Indiana 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-6-12~13  USA, Noblesville, Indiana Indiana 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.73  Lucas Etter 8.53  Kevin Hays 8.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.11  Andy Denney 2.25  Brian Johnson 2.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 33.46  Drew Brads 34.00  Lucas Etter 35.10
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:00.66  Drew Brads 1:16.80  Nathan Dwyer 1:17.43
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:54.26  James Hildreth 2:38.64  Nathan Dwyer 2:52.28
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:50.07  James Hildreth 3:41.87  Drew Brads 3:57.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 37.83  Corey Sakowski 53.88  Mark Boyanowski 54.77
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kit Clement 30.67  Mark Boyanowski 31.33  Blake Thompson 33.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 16.26  Lucas Etter 17.57  James Hildreth 18.80
 3x3x3 With Feet  Samuel Pollom 1:54.87  Edward Vakula 2:03.06  James Hildreth 2:30.10
 Rubik's Clock  Logan McGraw 7.97  Kit Clement 9.02  Nathan Dwyer 10.18
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 1:03.66  Corey Sakowski 1:18.19  Nathan Dwyer 1:18.47
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 3.00  Lucas Etter 5.07  Corey Sakowski 5.08
 Skewb  Drew Brads 4.01  Lucas Etter 4.03  Corey Sakowski 4.85
 Square-1  Sam Nave 14.66  Brian Johnson 15.43  Nathan Dwyer 15.95
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 5:14.95  Brandon Mikel 11:14.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 10:25.00  Corey Sakowski 15:14.00  Brandon Mikel 18:14.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Corey Sakowski 12/15 44:46  Ryan DeLine 8/11 58:34  Ben Zoller 7/10 53:52
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.27   7.89    USA 7.63 8.39 9.61 7.66 6.27
2 Drew Brads 8.07   8.19    USA 8.29 8.20 8.07 9.99 8.08
3 Andy Denney 8.53   9.55    USA 10.27 8.53 10.57 9.01 9.36
4 Phillip Lewicki 8.73   9.57    USA 9.97 9.23 13.19 8.73 9.50
5 Christopher Olson 8.81   9.66    USA 9.13 11.08 9.06 8.81 10.80
6 Kevin Hays 8.92   9.66    USA 9.86 8.92 8.97 12.31 10.15
7 Blake Thompson 8.98   10.24    USA 12.98 11.28 9.28 10.15 8.98
8 Nathan Dwyer 9.87   10.43    USA 13.86 10.70 10.19 10.40 9.87
9 Thomas Kohann 9.25   11.14    USA 12.45 9.25 13.67 9.66 11.31
10 James Hildreth 9.30   11.35    USA 9.30 11.35 12.05 12.62 10.65
11 Borja Perez 11.20   11.97    Spain 11.38 11.74 11.20 13.25 12.80
12 Brian Johnson 11.25   12.43    USA 12.51 12.06 12.71 11.25 13.41
13 Logan McGraw 11.55   12.52    USA 13.89 14.72 11.78 11.55 11.89
14 Corey Sakowski 11.51   12.64    USA 13.15 13.94 11.51 13.15 11.61
15 Samuel Pollom 11.74   12.68    USA 11.74 12.47 17.12 13.45 12.13
16 Ben Zoller 10.57   12.85    USA 10.57 14.15 16.02 13.14 11.25
17 Noah Simcox 11.97   12.90    USA 12.98 15.43 12.35 11.97 13.38
18 Sreeram Venkatarao 10.70   12.93    USA 15.19 12.61 14.19 10.70 11.98
19 Young Lee 11.82   13.08    USA 13.77 13.21 11.82 12.27 13.84
20 Edward Vakula 11.86   13.27    USA 14.49 11.86 13.04 14.25 12.51
21 Kieran Kaempen 12.09   13.31    USA 12.42 14.58 DNF 12.09 12.92
22 Carter Dilger 12.88   13.73    USA 13.78 12.88 18.12 13.34 14.08
23 Raymond Goslow 13.31   13.84    USA 13.93 13.31 13.70 13.88 14.39
24 Tyler Brodzinski 12.40   14.36    USA 12.40 14.47 13.90 14.72 15.57
25 Daniel King 13.48   14.44    USA 14.85 16.83 13.79 13.48 14.68
26 Sam Nave 12.11   15.06    USA 14.70 16.18 14.45 16.02 12.11
27 Elliott Ross 13.90   15.42    USA 16.70 15.64 13.90 15.70 14.93
28 Brandon Mikel 12.81   15.45    USA 14.86 12.81 16.31 15.19 17.07
29 Ryan DeLine 13.14   15.77    USA DNF 15.12 17.48 14.70 13.14
30 Maxwell Jong 13.66   15.79    USA 17.77 15.04 13.66 18.88 14.56
31 Michael Buckner 14.03   15.87    USA 15.55 14.87 20.42 14.03 17.20
32 Lucas Day 11.94   16.02    USA 16.47 17.84 14.42 11.94 17.18
33 Zachary Hall 14.48   16.06    USA 19.06 14.48 16.40 16.40 15.39
34 Brendan Forish 14.06   16.19    USA 17.56 15.31 19.48 14.06 15.71
35 Mark Boyanowski 14.18   16.34    USA 14.41 14.18 16.90 17.70 19.12
36 Kushal Mungee 14.41   16.47    USA 17.64 14.41 16.92 14.86 DNF
37 Kit Clement 13.73   17.01    USA 17.29 21.34 13.73 15.64 18.10
38 Garrett Hadaway 15.70   17.02    USA 20.68 16.39 16.52 15.70 18.16
39 Chris Tran 14.91   17.08    USA 15.26 19.08 14.91 21.20 16.91
40 Brody Lassner 14.48   17.16    USA DNF 14.48 15.70 16.54 19.24
41 Jaret Wilmoth 14.37   17.29    USA 20.74 19.71 14.70 14.37 17.45
42 Corey Snyder 15.13   17.38    USA 15.13 16.05 24.10 18.25 17.83
43 Sebastian Miner 16.51   17.63    USA 17.57 23.79 16.51 16.61 18.70
44 Mingway Wang 17.15   17.75    USA 17.43 18.26 17.57 17.15 19.54
45 Max Wu 15.61   17.81    USA 16.90 15.61 18.42 18.10 21.18
46 Matthew Wild 16.13   17.82    USA 18.17 17.35 17.94 16.13 20.23
47 Lucas McKay 13.82   17.89    USA 13.82 14.56 14.82 24.30 DNF
48 Nicholas Schreiner 16.21   17.94    USA 18.75 19.32 16.21 16.79 18.27
49 Philip Rhoda 16.54   18.26    USA 20.40 18.19 18.03 16.54 18.56
50 Dylan Laudenschlager 15.33   18.62    USA 21.14 15.33 21.48 17.46 17.27
51 Luke Vanlaningham 16.78   18.68    USA 20.02 16.78 22.51 17.64 18.37
52 Sam Wendolek 17.63   19.15    USA 20.42 23.58 18.68 18.34 17.63
53 Steven Schlax 18.03   19.20    USA 18.03 19.72 18.10 19.78 21.59
54 James Randall 17.38   19.28    USA 21.69 20.53 17.38 17.68 19.62
55 Joshua Hartleroad 17.32   19.56    USA 20.03 18.86 23.70 17.32 19.79
56 Jeremy Kruman 17.37   19.60    USA 19.82 17.37 23.57 19.82 19.16
57 Damon Khoo 17.47   19.83    Canada 21.30 32.79 17.47 18.88 19.31
58 Kevin Voor 18.91   20.21    USA 21.37 23.28 20.08 18.91 19.18
59 Daniel Chen 18.06   20.25    USA 21.37 18.06 19.72 19.65 24.83
60 Albert Li 17.77   20.55    China 20.96 21.02 19.68 17.77 29.78
61 Ben Vazzana 17.75   20.71    USA 28.61 19.95 22.69 17.75 19.48
62 Ryan Echols 18.24   20.90    USA 20.15 21.14 22.01 21.42 18.24
63 Jordan Wilkey 17.69   20.94    USA 21.06 17.69 23.50 20.41 21.34
64 Jordan Mannfeld 14.23   21.54    USA 22.39 20.34 21.90 14.23 25.40
65 Nikhil Palde 17.89   21.98    USA 24.92 17.89 20.52 23.67 21.75
66 Emmanuel Aton 20.42   22.14    USA 21.87 20.63 23.91 36.94 20.42
67 Mike Hughey 20.29   22.46    USA 20.29 24.26 21.84 21.81 23.74
68 Jackson Pryor 17.66   22.54    USA 26.95 21.48 26.46 17.66 19.68
69 Brayden Jett 16.02   22.56    USA 23.79 21.72 22.78 16.02 23.18
70 Joseph Ryan 16.52   22.68    USA 25.33 16.52 24.23 18.48 DNS
71 Bryan Funk 21.01   22.74    USA 21.01 23.69 22.71 22.37 23.13
72 Rowan Conley 21.06   22.76    USA 21.45 26.21 21.91 21.06 24.92
73 Jiaxuan Wang 18.31   22.83    USA 22.35 23.54 30.03 18.31 22.60
74 Steven Jump 21.41   23.19    USA 25.19 30.37 22.31 22.06 21.41
75 Neil Gurnani 19.40   23.29    USA 27.26 20.74 27.35 19.40 21.87
76 Rohan Bohra 20.88   23.55    USA 22.31 22.07 20.88 26.27 26.42
77 Kinllen Peng 22.62   23.57    USA 22.95 22.66 25.10 25.98 22.62
78 Austin Dixon 19.80   23.58    USA 24.47 38.46 20.87 19.80 25.39
79 Jenson Feys 21.82   23.59    USA 22.56 30.21 23.26 24.96 21.82
80 Nathan Swearingen 21.65   23.63    USA 24.49 23.51 23.50 23.88 21.65
81 Adam Driscoll 20.00   23.65    USA 20.73 26.95 23.26 20.00 DNF
82 Andrew C. Hooke 20.07   23.65    USA 21.75 28.48 28.98 20.07 20.71
83 Brian Hur 20.64   23.71    USA 20.64 26.25 22.44 25.88 22.82
84 Hannah Phipps 21.00   23.77    USA 25.79 21.89 23.62 21.00 30.24
85 Noah Payton 20.77   24.03    USA 26.35 24.40 20.77 DNF 21.35
86 Austin Smith 21.84   24.12    USA 29.38 25.56 23.22 21.84 23.57
87 Michael Molitor 19.30   24.25    USA 19.30 26.41 22.80 23.53 41.96
88 Trey Purdon 22.49   24.25    USA 25.11 22.49 22.74 24.90 26.33
89 Ethan Cowlbeck 16.80   24.26    USA 25.44 16.80 28.98 DNF 18.36
90 Jonathan Nerz 20.49   24.28    USA 27.43 22.40 20.49 31.43 23.00
91 Phil Senour 21.62   24.45    USA 21.62 25.11 24.14 25.61 24.09
92 Ian Carlisle 18.89   24.88    USA 25.43 18.89 39.35 25.09 24.12
93 Daniel Averitt 22.96   25.50    USA DNF 26.60 23.98 25.91 22.96
94 Chris Marshall 19.44   25.51    USA 26.01 25.96 26.53 19.44 24.57
95 Aidan Wakeman 23.81   25.70    USA 24.23 28.48 26.99 23.81 25.89
96 Mitch Giegel 19.16   25.84    USA DNF 23.02 19.16 33.97 20.53
97 Luke Griesser 19.80   26.24    USA 24.89 19.80 28.83 24.99 30.06
98 Ty Matthews 21.76   26.65    USA 27.89 27.96 25.88 21.76 26.17
99 Aaron Geiger 24.83   26.67    USA 27.18 25.20 24.83 33.71 27.62
100 Christopher Page 22.31   26.94    USA DNF 27.57 27.49 25.77 22.31
101 Jeremy Easter 20.48   26.96    USA 27.49 24.00 32.57 20.48 29.40
102 Noah Elrod 22.89   27.02    USA 1:09.46 28.39 28.87 22.89 23.79
103 Austin Gilbert 24.68   27.39    USA 35.08 24.68 29.32 25.46 27.39
104 Mason Holcombe 25.79   27.60    USA 28.30 25.79 31.76 27.44 27.06
105 Andrew Vauter 23.11   27.75    USA 35.93 24.67 27.65 30.94 23.11
106 Johnny Dorigo Jones 27.43   28.22    USA 27.86 28.39 30.03 27.43 28.40
107 Matthew Pletcher 24.12   28.64    USA 24.12 32.58 41.73 24.45 28.88
108 Samuel Moran 23.52   28.69    USA 28.12 31.23 29.13 23.52 28.82
109 Nic Napier 21.09   28.89    USA 26.82 29.04 30.82 21.09 47.96
110 Ethan DeGroote 22.14   29.43    USA 30.08 35.06 26.13 32.07 22.14
111 Sam Chiddister 26.74   29.90    USA 28.55 DNF 26.74 31.74 29.40
112 Christina Shi 25.53   30.17    USA 32.56 25.53 35.51 25.66 32.28
113 Pat Horton 28.49   30.58    USA 31.87 29.68 33.04 30.20 28.49
114 Justin Xu 29.68   31.13    USA 32.48 30.63 35.56 29.68 30.28
115 Dylan Hunnicutt 21.89   31.17    USA 50.12 41.02 26.36 26.14 21.89
116 Cody Miller 29.57   31.19    USA 43.72 30.49 32.79 29.57 30.29
117 Samuel Solbach 24.99   31.21    USA 31.02 1:02.56 27.52 24.99 35.09
118 Jianing Wang 29.05   31.39    USA 30.95 29.05 31.85 36.39 31.37
119 Rocco Ramos 29.62   31.51    Venezuela 29.75 32.06 32.71 29.62 32.87
120 Ethan Meneghini 28.95   32.27    USA 28.95 32.26 35.10 29.45 46.24
121 Andrew Clark 27.83   32.39    USA 41.41 33.42 35.81 27.94 27.83
122 Jon Ripper 26.84   33.26    USA 33.72 26.84 30.21 36.97 35.85
123 Koby Khoo 30.57   33.39    Canada 40.73 30.90 36.67 30.57 32.61
124 Charlie Ernst 31.66   34.56    USA 36.23 34.47 31.66 32.99 49.16
125 Tim Krupinski 31.25   34.91    USA 34.17 33.97 1:05.41 36.58 31.25
126 Pradyot Midya 31.02   35.08    USA 39.20 33.08 43.40 32.97 31.02
127 Alex Zhou 31.20   35.17    USA DNF 34.64 38.18 32.70 31.20
128 Keegan Fischer 33.23   35.20    USA 37.16 33.59 43.67 34.84 33.23
129 Lars Hebenstiel 26.70   35.72    Germany DNF 30.25 26.70 33.16 43.76
130 Philip Lauer 30.11   36.17    USA 39.00 30.94 30.11 50.60 38.58
131 Gavin Flores 31.59   36.18    USA 39.21 34.05 31.59 41.63 35.28
132 Matthew Hyman 30.53   36.32    USA 50.21 32.86 30.53 37.37 38.73
133 Marie Hughey 31.09   36.58    USA 34.29 36.50 38.96 31.09 41.37
134 Kris Stuart 33.80   36.77    USA 42.05 33.80 36.88 34.59 38.83
135 Nathan Lokai 29.16   37.77    USA 42.68 33.67 37.56 29.16 42.07
136 Blake Panich 31.64   37.91    USA 38.76 36.99 31.64 DNF 37.98
137 Jack Bedell 32.37   38.43    USA 40.86 41.43 DNF 32.37 33.01
138 Ray Li 35.15   38.61    USA 38.31 1:01.50 42.13 35.40 35.15
139 Kameron Jones 35.05   40.02    USA 45.14 42.19 39.29 38.58 35.05
140 Miles Borkowicz 29.57   40.70    USA 45.36 48.41 29.57 42.22 34.52
141 Brent Hansen 37.42   40.75    USA 39.59 38.58 37.42 45.02 44.09
142 Noah Spinale 29.36   41.56    USA 38.60 41.84 58.80 29.36 44.24
143 Aiden Poe 39.96   41.81    USA 49.04 41.73 43.25 40.44 39.96
144 Tim Neumann 28.00   41.88    USA 49.22 43.65 36.53 28.00 45.47
145 Austin Molitor 27.67   41.94    USA 31.55 1:00.60 DNF 27.67 33.66
146 Maxwell Page 35.03   42.24    USA 35.61 35.03 42.11 49.00 DNF
147 Clay Yeaton 34.13   42.63    USA 44.64 43.32 DNF 39.94 34.13
148 CJ Howell 32.28   42.72    USA 32.28 46.17 36.73 45.25 1:06.27
149 Rebecca Hughey 38.67   44.25    USA 52.09 38.67 46.57 39.11 47.06
150 Garrett Swearingen 33.52   44.30    USA 55.12 53.72 39.14 33.52 40.05
151 Noah Zelkin 35.06   44.34    USA 35.06 45.54 40.69 46.80 59.04
152 Lauren Klemz 36.95   44.48    USA 43.52 51.52 36.95 43.07 46.84
153 Owen Gift 34.93   44.64    USA 47.58 38.46 53.40 47.87 34.93
154 Matthew Patrohay 37.94   46.34    USA 57.00 44.27 46.58 48.16 37.94
155 Brian Sichting 37.49   46.64    USA 37.49 49.93 49.54 43.49 46.88
156 Samuel Thomas 40.55   47.13    USA 44.81 43.28 53.31 1:12.23 40.55
157 Joseph Dicklin 42.79   47.17    USA 49.07 43.84 42.79 48.59 49.40
158 Owen Widdis 40.09   48.49    USA DNF 45.27 52.11 48.08 40.09
159 Dominic Troxell 39.62   48.78    USA 48.25 59.97 53.83 39.62 44.26
160 Shorya Agarwal 37.18   48.90    USA 40.42 37.18 1:01.40 44.87 1:37.74
161 Carsten Rettig 41.68   51.59    USA DNF 57.09 52.31 45.38 41.68
162 Leigh Emelko 37.46   52.26    USA 1:04.11 37.46 51.06 48.59 57.12
163 Jeremiah Markwalder 46.29   52.81    USA 52.90 1:10.93 51.15 54.39 46.29
164 Dan Muhlenkamp 36.90   53.38    USA 40.13 36.90 DNF 37.66 1:22.35
165 Kevin Rettig 43.10   53.68    USA 54.14 1:03.74 1:00.98 43.10 45.92
166 Kevin Xin 25.69   53.82    USA 1:30.14 36.05 DNF 25.69 35.26
167 Irving Sendra 48.59   54.33    USA 1:11.14 51.63 48.59 50.31 1:01.05
168 Danny McGrath 40.58   54.80    USA 55.77 1:04.57 40.58 1:04.01 44.61
169 Joe Egan 43.39   55.39    USA 50.17 53.23 1:12.73 1:02.77 43.39
170 Lucia Agnew 40.44   56.79    USA 40.44 1:12.74 58.44 46.09 1:05.83
171 Angela Richie 54.76   57.65    USA 57.36 58.89 1:32.60 54.76 56.69
172 Ben Gross 47.25   58.02    USA 55.26 1:36.54 53.84 1:04.97 47.25
173 Warren Chekaluk 50.63   58.58    USA 1:33.23 55.55 50.63 56.05 1:04.14
174 James Lee 51.96   58.63    USA 1:00.84 1:03.71 51.96 59.93 55.12
175 Preston Blocher 52.50   59.85    USA 1:04.05 56.47 1:04.97 52.50 59.04
176 Glenn Emelko 51.18   1:00.99    USA 1:05.14 1:04.95 58.07 59.96 51.18
177 Derek Stewart 57.44   1:03.64    USA 1:04.68 1:02.19 1:14.99 1:04.06 57.44
178 Tim Carnahan 55.31   1:03.87    USA 58.29 1:11.91 1:06.72 1:06.59 55.31
179 Ryan Cullen 55.51   1:04.74    USA 1:10.51 1:14.80 55.51 1:05.90 57.80
180 Owen Hauber 1:01.41   1:05.47    USA 1:01.41 1:02.42 1:06.95 1:32.21 1:07.03
181 Kelly Stewart 51.69   1:06.06    USA 1:01.79 1:44.41 51.69 1:14.50 1:01.89
182 Emily Gilbert 48.11   1:07.29    USA 1:03.70 1:14.26 1:21.44 48.11 1:03.91
183 Mark Abarca 57.30   1:12.55    USA 1:36.79 1:13.92 57.30 1:13.86 1:09.86
184 Wesley Scott 1:02.01   1:13.03    USA 1:09.90 2:47.24 1:02.92 1:02.01 1:26.28
185 Andrew Wright 1:09.91   1:15.11    USA 1:09.91 1:17.49 1:16.08 1:31.69 1:11.75
186 Adelaide Capion 1:15.39   1:18.22    USA 1:25.96 1:20.28 1:15.77 1:15.39 1:18.61
187 Audrey Vazzana 59.22   1:20.06    USA 1:37.03 1:02.43 1:53.52 59.22 1:20.73
188 Colby Gates 1:06.62   1:24.00    USA 1:25.34 1:20.29 1:31.96 1:06.62 1:26.38
189 Ethan Galka 56.73   1:26.39    USA 2:05.34 1:29.38 56.73 1:14.82 1:34.98
190 Pat Albrecht 1:08.18   1:28.01    USA 1:56.52 1:35.49 1:22.62 1:08.18 1:25.91
191 Abby Kaufman 1:05.25   1:35.27    USA 2:09.31 1:31.06 1:23.11 1:51.63 1:05.25
192 Rachel Hughey 1:38.27   1:51.45    USA 1:38.27 2:09.02 1:55.27 1:54.34 1:44.75
193 Gloria Hughey 1:40.62   2:04.54    USA 2:12.05 3:09.33 1:40.62 2:12.48 1:49.10
194 Wilson Nettleton 31.04   DNF    USA 39.73 DNF DNF 31.04 43.95
195 Evan Widdis 40.91   DNF    USA 56.42 1:09.10 40.91 DNF DNS
196 David Haney 1:02.49   DNF    USA DNF 1:11.44 DNF 1:03.90 1:02.49
197 Grant Berry 1:29.79   DNF    USA DNF 1:29.79 DNF 1:41.81 DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.94   7.73    USA 9.76 7.58 6.94 8.31 7.31
2 Lucas Etter 7.59   8.53    USA 8.33 7.59 7.70 9.88 9.55
3 Kevin Hays 8.16   8.72    USA 8.16 8.42 9.48 8.85 8.89
4 Christopher Olson 8.30   9.63    USA 8.30 9.22 10.06 9.60 11.75
5 Andy Denney 8.69   9.69    USA 10.34 10.91 9.96 8.69 8.76
6 Blake Thompson 8.68   9.81    USA 8.68 9.94 11.04 9.89 9.60
7 Phillip Lewicki 9.29   10.66    USA 12.18 11.06 9.29 9.40 11.53
8 Brian Johnson 9.87   10.80    USA 11.69 10.28 10.43 9.87 13.29
9 Nathan Dwyer 9.04   11.20    USA 9.04 DNF 10.35 12.30 10.95
10 Borja Perez 10.89   11.44    Spain 11.41 10.89 11.93 15.94 10.99
11 Edward Vakula 11.48   12.26    USA 15.14 11.48 12.76 12.34 11.67
12 Samuel Pollom 10.94   12.48    USA 11.99 10.94 12.82 12.62 25.49
13 Logan McGraw 9.59   12.59    USA 11.11 9.59 12.00 14.65 17.86
14 Daniel King 10.61   13.05    USA 10.61 13.73 14.73 12.78 12.63
15 Carter Dilger 12.40   13.09    USA 14.40 12.75 12.40 13.83 12.68
16 Thomas Kohann 12.13   13.48    USA 13.24 14.33 12.88 17.31 12.13
17 Corey Sakowski 11.61   13.72    USA 15.03 13.51 13.26 11.61 14.39
18 Noah Simcox 10.81   13.79    USA 13.10 13.71 14.55 15.24 10.81
19 Young Lee 12.63   13.98    USA 15.50 12.63 13.93 13.73 14.29
20 James Hildreth 12.06   14.04    USA 12.80 12.06 15.90 14.17 15.15
21 Kieran Kaempen 9.69   14.29    USA 15.44 14.85 13.89 14.14 9.69
22 Kushal Mungee 12.40   14.39    USA 12.40 14.32 12.67 16.97 16.18
23 Elliott Ross 12.93   14.57    USA 17.52 15.00 12.93 15.39 13.31
24 Kit Clement 10.67   14.87    USA 13.28 10.67 15.31 20.25 16.02
25 Sam Nave 13.08   15.05    USA 15.63 13.08 13.98 17.55 15.54
26 Brendan Forish 14.55   15.39    USA 15.19 19.39 15.07 15.90 14.55
27 Ben Zoller 12.51   15.52    USA 18.25 12.51 14.92 16.78 14.86
28 Lucas Day 13.24   15.53    USA 15.88 21.20 15.63 15.07 13.24
29 Raymond Goslow 13.66   15.83    USA 16.85 14.52 16.96 16.11 13.66
30 Nicholas Schreiner 14.18   15.99    USA 16.59 14.18 17.79 15.51 15.86
31 Mingway Wang 14.36   16.29    USA 17.31 14.36 18.99 16.70 14.86
32 Mark Boyanowski 14.48   16.36    USA 14.48 17.87 15.87 17.53 15.67
33 Corey Snyder 14.15   16.37    USA 14.15 14.40 26.88 16.20 18.50
34 Sebastian Miner 13.52   16.46    USA 16.79 15.53 17.07 13.52 21.30
35 Brandon Mikel 13.03   16.51    USA 16.48 17.09 15.96 17.68 13.03
36 Ryan DeLine 15.54   16.58    USA DNF 16.21 16.07 17.46 15.54
37 Chris Tran 12.97   16.82    USA 17.55 12.97 27.33 15.53 17.38
38 Tyler Brodzinski 13.21   16.82    USA 14.27 39.78 16.47 13.21 19.73
39 Maxwell Jong 13.60   17.26    USA 20.63 16.84 16.83 18.12 13.60
40 Jaret Wilmoth 11.80   17.35    USA 20.74 11.80 14.44 18.76 18.84
41 Zachary Hall 15.19   17.64    USA 17.17 21.08 15.52 20.24 15.19
42 Garrett Hadaway 14.64   17.72    USA 20.82 19.05 17.35 14.64 16.75
43 Brody Lassner 15.39   18.12    USA 15.90 15.39 DNF 22.10 16.36
44 Michael Buckner 14.30   18.19    USA 23.32 14.30 18.06 19.95 16.56
45 Max Wu 15.17   18.55    USA 15.17 16.77 23.14 18.11 20.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.38   1.68    USA 1.38 1.56 1.55 2.21 1.93
2 Christopher Olson 1.72   2.24    USA 3.07 3.35 1.72 1.75 1.89
3 Blake Thompson 1.87   2.52    USA 4.16 2.07 1.87 3.02 2.48
4 Andy Denney 2.22   2.52    USA 3.42 2.23 2.22 2.41 2.93
5 Edward Vakula 2.64   3.21    USA 2.92 2.90 3.80 4.11 2.64
6 Drew Brads 2.14   3.51    USA 3.59 3.02 4.26 2.14 3.91
7 Logan McGraw 2.51   3.51    USA 3.17 2.51 8.45 2.73 4.63
8 Brian Johnson 2.40   3.63    USA 2.40 4.30 5.58 3.59 3.01
9 Corey Sakowski 3.76   3.84    USA 3.76 3.79 3.77 3.96 4.06
10 Young Lee 3.08   3.97    USA 3.08 3.61 4.61 4.49 3.82
11 James Hildreth 3.49   3.97    USA 3.80 4.34 3.77 5.66 3.49
12 Tyler Brodzinski 2.84   3.99    USA 3.93 2.84 3.78 4.27 4.53
13 Noah Simcox 3.02   4.01    USA 4.39 3.67 4.56 3.02 3.97
14 Sam Nave 3.37   4.14    USA 3.71 4.20 4.50 6.38 3.37
15 Thomas Kohann 3.95   4.16    USA 4.36 3.96 3.95 4.70 4.17
16 Phillip Lewicki 2.72   4.17    USA 4.53 4.34 3.93 4.23 2.72
17 Kevin Hays 2.78   4.35    USA 4.42 5.05 4.08 4.54 2.78
18 Kit Clement 4.14   4.42    USA 4.34 4.14 4.24 4.67 5.60
19 Carter Dilger 4.15   4.44    USA 5.18 4.59 4.54 4.15 4.19
20 Raymond Goslow 4.02   4.51    USA 4.38 4.40 4.02 4.74 5.31
21 Joshua Hartleroad 3.56   5.03    USA 5.13 3.56 4.46 6.05 5.51
22 Borja Perez 4.29   5.04    Spain 5.17 5.28 5.13 4.29 4.83
23 Samuel Pollom 3.86   5.05    USA 7.34 4.06 3.86 5.95 5.14
24 Brody Lassner 4.41   5.12    USA 5.16 5.04 DNF 5.17 4.41
25 Brendan Forish 4.12   5.13    USA 4.12 5.46 6.61 4.53 5.41
26 Matthew Wild 4.74   5.35    USA 4.74 9.42 6.00 4.99 5.06
27 Adam Driscoll 4.56   5.38    USA 6.42 10.43 5.03 4.68 4.56
28 Nicholas Schreiner 4.79   5.39    USA 7.15 5.91 5.18 5.09 4.79
29 Kushal Mungee 4.68   5.40    USA 4.79 5.37 7.83 6.04 4.68
30 Luke Vanlaningham 5.15   5.44    USA 5.49 5.19 5.15 7.87 5.64
31 Nikhil Palde 5.19   5.52    USA 5.49 5.63 7.00 5.19 5.45
32 Nathan Dwyer 2.96   5.57    USA 6.22 8.81 3.95 6.55 2.96
33 Daniel King 4.53   5.59    USA 4.53 6.03 5.76 4.99 6.30
34 Ben Vazzana 4.97   5.63    USA 5.13 4.97 6.59 5.51 6.26
35 Ethan Cowlbeck 4.99   5.67    USA 8.45 5.48 4.99 6.22 5.31
36 Kieran Kaempen 4.58   5.73    USA 4.58 7.04 5.61 6.53 5.05
37 Ben Zoller 4.06   5.75    USA 7.48 4.06 5.07 7.22 4.96
38 Nathan Swearingen 4.91   5.81    USA 5.45 4.91 6.15 5.82 7.00
39 Jeremy Easter 5.22   5.84    USA 5.22 6.24 8.66 5.78 5.49
40 Ryan DeLine 4.64   5.99    USA 6.66 5.37 4.64 6.32 6.28
41 Jordan Wilkey 5.59   6.00    USA 6.73 5.59 5.59 6.22 6.20
42 Kinllen Peng 5.07   6.03    USA 5.84 6.67 5.58 5.07 8.64
43 Kris Stuart 5.23   6.03    USA 6.29 5.41 6.40 5.23 7.40
44 Mark Boyanowski 5.26   6.14    USA 8.76 6.98 5.26 6.04 5.40
45 Maxwell Jong 5.67   6.14    USA 6.09 5.67 6.45 7.37 5.89
46 Aidan Wakeman 4.57   6.20    USA 4.57 DNF 6.11 5.66 6.82
47 Rohan Bohra 5.42   6.22    USA 6.37 6.07 5.42 8.97 6.22
48 Sam Wendolek 4.02   6.23    USA 8.86 5.02 4.02 4.80 DNF
49 Brayden Jett 5.11   6.24    USA 6.39 5.11 6.16 7.94 6.17
50 Elliott Ross 5.45   6.24    USA 5.99 6.97 6.33 6.40 5.45
51 Jaret Wilmoth 5.41   6.32    USA 5.41 7.19 6.35 6.65 5.97
52 Christina Shi 5.33   6.35    USA 6.56 7.21 5.33 5.52 6.96
53 Kevin Voor 4.62   6.55    USA 7.72 6.54 6.43 6.67 4.62
54 Trey Purdon 4.71   6.55    USA 5.86 13.97 6.74 4.71 7.06
55 Sebastian Miner 4.11   6.58    USA 6.43 6.18 4.11 7.13 14.22
56 Mingway Wang 5.13   6.70    USA 5.13 6.57 9.80 8.33 5.19
57 Steven Schlax 5.86   6.76    USA 6.50 7.68 5.86 6.09 17.28
58 Mason Holcombe 4.83   6.81    USA 8.08 8.57 4.83 7.09 5.27
59 Ethan DeGroote 5.72   6.83    USA 6.78 8.18 6.34 7.37 5.72
60 Daniel Chen 4.60   6.87    USA 6.68 5.34 4.60 9.02 8.60
61 Lucas Day 3.89   6.94    USA 8.93 5.77 3.89 7.41 7.64
62 Max Wu 5.77   6.98    USA 6.68 6.70 7.56 DNF 5.77
63 Chris Marshall 5.02   7.08    USA 7.10 6.98 5.02 14.11 7.17
64 Logan Hamm 6.71   7.14    USA 9.28 7.05 6.81 7.55 6.71
65 Samuel Moran 5.86   7.20    USA 6.75 7.55 7.30 5.86 8.43
66 Zachary Hall 5.82   7.22    USA 6.40 13.68 5.82 5.94 9.32
67 Luke Griesser 4.67   7.28    USA 9.77 8.20 4.67 6.28 7.35
68 Bryan Funk 6.26   7.30    USA 6.26 6.96 7.94 20.14 6.99
69 Samuel Solbach 5.86   7.49    USA 7.78 7.10 5.86 7.60 8.41
70 Damon Khoo 5.66   7.50    Canada 5.66 6.68 10.67 7.94 7.88
71 Garrett Hadaway 6.13   7.55    USA 6.13 7.95 7.61 7.27 7.77
72 CJ Howell 6.76   7.61    USA 7.72 7.78 6.76 8.41 7.34
73 Jackson Pryor 3.59   7.63    USA 3.59 8.13 7.47 7.30 9.43
74 Nic Napier 5.02   7.81    USA 8.41 16.16 5.02 7.49 7.53
75 Lars Hebenstiel 6.50   7.81    Germany 9.14 9.40 6.66 6.50 7.63
76 Rowan Conley 6.08   7.84    USA 9.19 9.86 7.78 6.08 6.55
77 Andrew C. Hooke 6.46   7.95    USA 6.46 9.42 7.61 9.93 6.83
78 Joseph Ryan 6.45   7.98    USA 10.07 7.27 6.45 14.72 6.59
79 Neil Gurnani 6.78   8.01    USA 8.74 7.72 7.57 DNF 6.78
80 Daniel Averitt 7.48   8.05    USA 7.48 7.84 7.95 DNF 8.36
81 Dylan Laudenschlager 7.23   8.18    USA 8.53 10.34 8.49 7.23 7.51
82 Noah Payton 5.71   8.23    USA 9.65 7.89 8.37 5.71 8.43
83 Brent Hansen 7.63   8.25    USA 8.53 8.33 7.88 8.81 7.63
84 Koby Khoo 6.90   8.29    Canada 6.90 9.71 10.93 7.58 7.58
85 Phil Senour 6.12   8.38    USA 6.12 10.11 7.94 DNF 7.09
86 Jonathan Nerz 7.03   8.51    USA 9.50 7.20 7.03 8.83 11.47
87 James Randall 7.56   8.52    USA 8.65 7.56 8.73 12.20 8.19
88 Jack Bedell 6.87   8.56    USA 6.87 8.65 9.88 9.33 7.69
89 Jeremy Kruman 5.46   8.59    USA DNF 10.28 5.46 7.84 7.66
90 Mike Hughey 7.31   8.63    USA 7.31 8.33 15.88 8.49 9.08
91 Michael Molitor 6.70   8.66    USA 11.48 8.38 10.04 6.70 7.56
92 Noah Zelkin 7.43   8.71    USA 10.26 7.66 8.22 15.11 7.43
93 Jiaxuan Wang 5.24   8.77    USA 8.93 10.00 10.85 7.38 5.24
94 Brandon Mikel 3.58   8.83    USA 3.58 DNF 9.16 11.16 6.18
95 Mitch Giegel 6.65   9.00    USA 11.54 9.61 10.03 6.65 7.36
96 Justin Xu 6.78   9.05    USA 9.53 6.78 11.15 8.67 8.95
97 Ryan Echols 6.67   9.07    USA 6.99 14.79 7.60 12.63 6.67
98 Austin Molitor 7.85   9.16    USA 9.00 9.01 9.47 12.51 7.85
99 Austin Gilbert 7.10   9.23    USA 10.60 7.14 7.10 9.95 11.92
100 Christopher Page 8.11   9.28    USA 13.61 8.11 8.46 8.77 10.61
101 Philip Rhoda 7.27   9.33    USA 14.81 10.59 7.27 9.80 7.59
102 Nathan Lokai 8.26   9.36    USA 9.56 9.57 10.73 8.26 8.94
103 Corey Snyder 6.53   9.40    USA 7.18 10.19 12.85 6.53 10.84
104 Austin Smith 7.84   9.42    USA 9.59 12.14 7.84 10.12 8.54
105 Noah Elrod 7.27   9.46    USA 7.77 13.93 11.31 9.29 7.27
106 Miles Borkowicz 8.78   9.72    USA 8.78 9.49 9.27 10.70 10.41
107 Hannah Phipps 7.52   9.73    USA 9.23 9.95 7.52 10.04 10.01
108 Jianing Wang 5.32   9.77    USA 5.32 11.19 8.98 16.87 9.14
109 Keegan Fischer 7.51   9.82    USA 7.51 10.91 10.27 10.97 8.28
110 Ty Matthews 7.38   9.85    USA 10.17 7.38 12.79 7.93 11.45
111 Jenson Feys 5.92   10.01    USA 6.40 13.97 20.47 5.92 9.67
112 Dylan Hunnicutt 7.19   10.11    USA 13.19 9.85 7.29 7.19 13.32
113 Emmanuel Aton 8.34   10.20    USA 9.23 11.02 8.34 11.45 10.35
114 Ethan Meneghini 8.28   10.37    USA 12.97 8.28 10.90 10.68 9.53
115 Cody Miller 8.59   10.47    USA 11.23 10.62 9.90 10.88 8.59
116 Andrew Clark 7.50   10.89    USA 14.33 8.54 9.81 19.08 7.50
117 Rocco Ramos 8.72   10.92    Venezuela 14.40 9.92 12.25 10.59 8.72
118 Dominic Troxell 6.82   10.93    USA 10.36 12.24 10.19 6.82 12.31
119 Steven Jump 9.09   11.07    USA 18.19 10.35 12.35 9.09 10.50
120 Ian Carlisle 10.57   11.16    USA 10.91 10.94 10.57 11.64 18.66
121 Johnny Dorigo Jones 10.45   11.44    USA 13.33 10.45 12.50 10.59 11.22
122 Jon Ripper 9.96   11.60    USA 12.57 11.64 13.44 9.96 10.60
123 Austin Dixon 8.77   11.77    USA 12.63 12.88 9.80 DNF 8.77
124 Sam Chiddister 10.85   11.87    USA 10.85 15.98 11.59 12.63 11.40
125 Owen Widdis 7.79   11.97    USA 9.70 DNF 16.10 7.79 10.11
126 Marie Hughey 9.06   12.34    USA 16.23 12.80 10.52 13.70 9.06
127 Carsten Rettig 9.13   12.73    USA 15.65 12.56 10.68 9.13 14.95
128 Blake Panich 10.89   12.76    USA 10.89 11.01 11.58 15.70 18.45
129 Maxwell Page 10.17   13.53    USA 13.81 12.42 14.81 10.17 14.35
130 Kameron Jones 7.82   13.65    USA DNF 17.30 13.83 9.83 7.82
131 Owen Gift 11.34   13.67    USA 11.34 15.17 11.36 14.47 20.56
132 Aiden Poe 11.70   14.02    USA 11.70 14.67 13.90 13.50 15.69
133 Wilson Nettleton 7.09   14.12    USA 14.00 13.94 14.42 7.09 14.93
134 Samuel Thomas 11.13   14.45    USA 13.71 15.34 15.62 11.13 14.29
135 Garrett Swearingen 8.87   15.27    USA 31.68 12.56 8.87 15.48 17.77
136 Lucia Agnew 4.88   15.62    USA 18.46 16.60 4.88 11.81 19.79
137 Ryan Cullen 7.28   15.70    USA 11.91 19.64 45.90 7.28 15.56
138 Branson Blair 7.36   15.73    USA 19.68 10.94 18.99 17.25 7.36
139 Matthew Patrohay 10.41   15.97    USA 17.32 15.25 10.41 15.35 31.40
140 Irving Sendra 14.43   16.40    USA 15.99 17.26 16.41 14.43 16.80
141 Owen Hauber 9.82   16.65    USA 17.16 15.52 17.28 9.82 19.62
142 Emily Gilbert 15.41   16.65    USA 16.62 20.09 15.41 16.17 17.16
143 Warren Chekaluk 14.68   17.96    USA 21.83 17.25 19.70 14.68 16.94
144 Tim Neumann 7.26   18.29    USA 21.19 20.03 24.30 7.26 13.66
145 Noah Spinale 13.44   18.36    USA 13.55 24.20 17.32 25.67 13.44
146 Preston Blocher 15.77   18.46    USA 19.51 24.18 17.33 15.77 18.54
147 Nick Beckman 14.94   19.54    USA 18.42 19.23 22.93 14.94 20.96
148 Jeremiah Markwalder 11.97   20.24    USA 20.68 22.41 11.97 19.72 20.32
149 Danny McGrath 12.73   21.43    USA 21.87 22.11 20.30 40.73 12.73
150 Colby Gates 15.77   23.45    USA 35.20 20.59 15.77 21.41 28.35
151 Audrey Vazzana 17.77   24.14    USA 17.77 20.02 42.05 26.33 26.07
152 Kevin Rettig 13.09   24.49    USA 43.50 20.74 13.09 25.29 27.45
153 Billy Neumann 16.50   26.63    USA 26.66 33.96 23.06 16.50 30.16
154 Grant Berry 23.30   28.29    USA 29.11 25.94 29.82 38.31 23.30
155 Abby Kaufman 25.64   30.41    USA 25.64 36.80 26.30 43.84 28.13
156 Lauren Klemz 15.63   32.19    USA 43.43 34.44 27.47 34.65 15.63
157 Rebecca Hughey 24.92   35.19    USA 27.15 46.52 24.92 43.45 34.97
158 Derek Stewart 17.29   35.27    USA 55.87 22.45 54.08 17.29 29.27
159 Andrew Wright 25.75   41.96    USA 25.75 42.50 38.48 44.90 DNF
160 Rachel Hughey 27.46   55.76    USA 1:32.51 42.06 32.70 27.46 3:08.14
161 Kevin Xin 8.50   DNF    USA 18.80 DNF DNF 8.50 11.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.71   2.11    USA 1.82 2.34 1.71 2.92 2.17
2 Andy Denney 2.11   2.25    USA 2.20 3.16 2.34 2.11 2.22
3 Brian Johnson 1.72   2.53    USA 1.72 3.09 2.07 3.13 2.42
4 Lucas Etter 1.27   2.63    USA 2.46 3.19 3.16 1.27 2.27
5 Logan McGraw 2.16   2.66    USA 2.94 2.52 2.54 2.91 2.16
6 Drew Brads 2.04   2.86    USA 2.88 3.57 3.42 2.27 2.04
7 Kevin Hays 2.25   2.87    USA 3.10 4.09 2.25 2.60 2.92
8 Phillip Lewicki 2.07   3.22    USA 4.50 3.91 2.07 2.17 3.58
9 Blake Thompson 2.71   3.41    USA 4.10 3.04 2.71 4.04 3.15
10 Nathan Dwyer 2.52   3.53    USA 3.49 3.27 3.83 2.52 8.96
11 Edward Vakula 3.39   3.77    USA 4.08 3.76 3.89 3.65 3.39
12 Tyler Brodzinski 3.23   3.94    USA 3.83 5.02 3.23 4.00 4.00
13 Corey Sakowski 3.69   4.03    USA 4.21 3.69 4.06 4.87 3.81
14 Sam Nave 3.35   4.27    USA 3.42 4.83 4.57 3.35 5.15
15 Carter Dilger 2.74   4.55    USA 4.83 5.37 2.74 5.38 3.44
16 Joshua Hartleroad 3.52   4.65    USA 3.52 5.79 5.49 4.56 3.89
17 Samuel Pollom 3.99   4.67    USA 4.69 4.93 6.76 3.99 4.40
18 Raymond Goslow 3.37   4.85    USA 5.93 5.31 3.37 5.10 4.15
19 James Hildreth 2.77   4.88    USA 5.57 2.77 3.92 DNF 5.16
20 Borja Perez 4.45   5.04    Spain 4.88 5.63 4.45 5.82 4.61
21 Brendan Forish 4.69   5.08    USA 4.69 5.20 5.08 4.97 10.45
22 Noah Simcox 3.86   5.20    USA 5.75 3.86 5.96 5.96 3.89
23 Young Lee 3.07   5.45    USA 8.09 7.67 4.70 3.98 3.07
24 Nikhil Palde 4.76   5.46    USA 5.35 7.14 5.70 5.32 4.76
25 Kit Clement 3.28   5.64    USA 8.64 3.28 DNF 4.64 3.65
26 Brody Lassner 4.40   5.75    USA 8.29 4.95 6.12 4.40 6.19
27 Thomas Kohann 4.24   5.80    USA 7.68 9.50 4.24 5.22 4.50
28 Luke Vanlaningham 4.59   5.98    USA 7.48 4.59 5.70 5.63 6.60
29 Kushal Mungee 5.97   6.18    USA 6.39 5.97 9.25 6.15 5.99
30 Nicholas Schreiner 4.69   6.93    USA 4.69 6.42 13.31 5.55 8.83
31 Adam Driscoll 6.29   7.79    USA 7.51 9.08 6.29 6.77 10.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 31.17   33.46    USA 33.12 33.07 34.18 36.85 31.17
2 Drew Brads 30.21   34.00    USA 41.96 34.95 30.21 31.87 35.17
3 Lucas Etter 32.18   35.10    USA 32.18 36.57 33.71 39.39 35.03
4 Christopher Olson 38.02   39.97    USA 38.02 38.12 43.89 40.32 41.47
5 Blake Thompson 35.23   40.93    USA 41.67 35.23 37.77 43.34 43.65
6 Nathan Dwyer 39.91   41.58    USA 39.91 45.77 44.03 40.47 40.23
7 Andy Denney 35.39   41.96    USA 45.41 38.54 41.92 46.92 35.39
8 James Hildreth 37.90   43.86    USA 47.24 44.88 46.56 40.14 37.90
9 Borja Perez 42.05   45.34    Spain 47.16 46.16 48.17 42.70 42.05
10 Brian Johnson 45.20   46.31    USA 48.55 45.20 46.94 46.40 45.58
11 Logan McGraw 43.52   47.47    USA 47.64 48.48 43.52 46.28 51.49
12 Corey Sakowski 40.13   49.48    USA 55.23 49.72 46.79 51.94 40.13
13 Kieran Kaempen 46.45   50.28    USA 59.42 46.45 49.59 52.13 49.11
14 Edward Vakula 44.85   52.77    USA 48.37 56.59 44.85 53.35 57.11
15 Phillip Lewicki 43.45   53.11    USA 57.49 43.45 59.69 53.12 48.72
16 Thomas Kohann 51.49   53.27    USA 54.88 51.49 52.35 1:09.32 52.57
17 Tyler Brodzinski 48.77   53.66    USA 1:06.66 49.52 51.45 1:00.01 48.77
18 Sam Nave 46.29   54.85    USA 46.29 54.64 57.67 52.24 1:01.87
19 Lucas Day 54.26   58.16    USA 54.26 59.02 1:03.46 55.21 1:00.24
20 Ryan DeLine 48.83   59.39    USA 1:00.98 DNF 57.05 1:00.14 48.83
21 Ben Zoller 52.69   59.95    USA 1:03.04 54.76 1:07.16 1:02.06 52.69
22 Maxwell Jong 54.75   1:00.48    USA 1:01.85 56.76 1:02.82 1:15.86 54.75
23 Lucas McKay 52.19   1:00.83    USA DNF 1:02.25 52.19 57.99 1:02.26
24 Raymond Goslow 47.51   1:01.66    USA 1:05.28 1:08.91 1:00.63 47.51 59.07
25 Chris Tran 55.72   1:01.85    USA 1:08.68 1:00.74 DNF 55.72 56.12
26 Brendan Forish 57.23   1:03.56    USA 1:18.84 57.23 1:08.43 58.06 1:04.19
27 Carter Dilger 56.60   1:03.73    USA 1:08.95 1:04.37 57.86 1:17.33 56.60
28 Kit Clement 57.66   1:04.80    USA 1:23.92 59.36 57.66 1:03.60 1:11.44
29 Mark Boyanowski 58.20   1:07.20    USA 1:08.34 58.20 1:09.42 1:03.83 1:17.00
30 Brandon Mikel 1:03.03   1:07.41    USA 1:06.87 1:03.03 1:03.58 1:17.33 1:11.78
31 Elliott Ross 1:03.17   1:07.85    USA 1:14.84 1:03.17 1:08.20 1:10.01 1:05.34
32 Jaret Wilmoth 55.30   1:08.78    USA 1:23.28 1:07.59 1:04.78 1:13.96 55.30
33 Noah Simcox 1:07.46   1:09.81    USA 1:07.46 1:07.57 1:10.61 1:11.25 1:11.71
34 Young Lee 1:01.85   1:10.41    USA 1:09.18 1:01.85 1:15.51 1:18.75 1:06.55
35 Mingway Wang 1:05.11   1:11.16    USA 1:14.61 1:12.33 1:13.76 1:07.39 1:05.11
36 Daniel King 1:06.87   1:13.04    USA 1:11.80 1:13.09 1:33.59 1:06.87 1:14.24
37 Brody Lassner 1:04.85   1:14.27    USA 1:04.85 1:19.59 1:18.18 1:16.28 1:08.35
38 Daniel Chen 1:10.31   1:19.71    USA 1:25.18 1:27.76 1:17.62 1:10.31 1:16.33
39 Ben Vazzana 1:11.91   1:22.17    USA 1:19.88 1:34.01 1:37.27 1:12.62 1:11.91
40 Sam Wendolek 1:19.74   1:24.23    USA 1:22.87 1:21.97 1:28.82 1:27.85 1:19.74
41 Dylan Laudenschlager 1:21.77   1:27.87    USA 1:41.58 1:22.32 1:29.55 1:31.75 1:21.77
42 Matthew Wild 1:14.00   1:31.51    USA 1:14.00 1:33.00 1:43.35 1:36.18 1:25.35
43 Sebastian Miner 1:25.90   1:31.81    USA 1:40.84 1:34.25 1:25.90 1:27.40 1:33.78
44 Jackson Pryor 1:20.79   1:31.97    USA 1:35.94 1:43.84 1:38.31 1:21.65 1:20.79
45 Kushal Mungee 1:20.79   1:32.93    USA 1:34.41 1:32.74 1:20.79 1:31.63 2:00.97
46 Corey Snyder 1:26.42   1:33.99    USA 1:36.06 1:26.80 DNF 1:39.11 1:26.42
47 Jordan Wilkey 1:28.04   1:35.43    USA 1:28.07 1:39.82 1:38.41 1:56.77 1:28.04
48 Jordan Mannfeld 1:26.39   1:36.39    USA 1:42.47 1:26.39 1:27.42 1:39.27 1:50.78
49 Jeremy Kruman 1:25.39   1:40.15    USA 1:40.89 DNF 1:25.39 1:45.34 1:34.23
50 Christopher Page 1:30.81   1:41.54    USA 1:58.43 1:50.45 1:30.81 1:38.40 1:35.78
51 Noah Elrod 1:32.24   1:42.86    USA 1:49.74 1:51.43 1:38.91 1:39.92 1:32.24
52 Aaron Geiger 1:39.16   1:43.04    USA 1:39.84 1:46.38 1:42.91 1:39.16 1:46.40
53 Albert Li 1:36.32   1:44.91    China 1:37.11 DNF 1:54.76 1:36.32 1:42.86
54 Keegan Fischer 1:34.19   1:45.08    USA 1:45.17 1:39.73 1:34.19 1:50.35 DNF
55 Adam Driscoll 1:33.88   1:45.81    USA 2:31.54 1:52.55 1:33.88 1:40.26 1:44.62
56 Kevin Voor 1:37.92   1:47.12    USA 1:44.04 1:48.93 1:48.39 1:37.92 1:55.76
57 Bryan Funk 1:26.44   1:47.15    USA 2:20.60 1:26.44 1:57.62 1:39.82 1:44.00
58 Ethan Cowlbeck 1:21.95   1:47.98    USA 1:48.75 1:37.60 1:21.95 DNF 1:57.59
59 Steven Jump 1:35.99   1:48.26    USA 1:35.99 1:50.99 1:49.68 1:52.86 1:44.10
60 Andrew C. Hooke 1:41.21   1:48.71    USA 1:52.99 1:49.59 1:59.09 1:43.55 1:41.21
61 Steven Schlax 1:38.06   1:50.88    USA 1:46.72 2:27.21 1:38.06 1:56.48 1:49.45
62 Chris Marshall 1:41.16   1:52.39    USA 1:41.72 2:08.56 2:05.28 1:41.16 1:50.17
63 Jenson Feys 1:39.37   1:53.04    USA 1:59.27 1:56.39 2:02.99 1:43.45 1:39.37
64 Jeremy Easter 1:48.43   1:57.73    USA 1:54.93 2:03.41 1:54.85 2:20.95 1:48.43
65 Luke Griesser 1:31.05   1:58.04    USA 2:06.56 1:49.35 2:23.83 1:58.20 1:31.05
66 Max Wu 1:21.52   2:03.01    USA DNF 1:38.82 2:02.67 2:27.54 1:21.52
67 Philip Rhoda 1:52.26   2:07.90    USA 2:28.06 1:52.26 2:07.50 2:01.34 2:14.85
68 Phil Senour 1:50.50   2:11.27    USA 1:50.50 1:51.76 2:07.27 2:34.79 DNF
69 Luke Vanlaningham 1:47.14   2:58.10    USA 1:47.14 3:19.50 3:49.66 2:16.03 3:18.78
70 Joseph Ryan 1:38.86   DNF    USA 1:44.06 1:44.48 DNF DNF 1:38.86
71 Ethan DeGroote 1:50.01   DNF    USA 1:52.04 DNF DNF 1:50.01 1:57.34
72 Jiaxuan Wang 2:01.88      USA 2:23.87 2:01.88
73 Jianing Wang 2:03.66      USA DNF 2:03.66
74 Rohan Bohra 2:06.32      USA 2:24.16 2:06.32
75 Aidan Wakeman 2:06.91      USA 2:28.14 2:06.91
76 Nikhil Palde 2:07.96      USA 2:07.96 DNF
77 Jonathan Nerz 2:12.47      USA 2:25.28 2:12.47
78 Hannah Phipps 2:14.28      USA 2:14.28 2:50.41
79 Christina Shi 2:14.79      USA 2:14.79 2:45.51
80 Gavin Flores 2:14.99      USA 2:14.99 5:36.96
81 Ian Carlisle 2:17.41      USA 2:19.94 2:17.41
82 Pat Horton 2:20.18      USA 2:20.18 3:44.63
83 Ethan Meneghini 2:22.26      USA DNF 2:22.26
84 Rowan Conley 2:22.34      USA 2:28.24 2:22.34
85 Charlie Ernst 2:24.33      USA 2:24.33 DNF
86 Jack Bedell 2:39.04      USA 2:39.04 2:50.92
87 Joshua Hartleroad 2:43.33      USA 2:43.33 2:49.48
88 Trey Purdon 2:48.85      USA 3:48.76 2:48.85
89 Tim Neumann 3:03.45      USA 3:03.45 3:38.39
90 Warren Chekaluk 3:04.81      USA 3:04.81 3:28.79
91 Lauren Klemz 3:24.38      USA 4:04.06 3:24.38
92 Danny McGrath 3:37.30      USA DNF 3:37.30
93 Audrey Vazzana 3:54.37      USA 3:54.37 4:32.42
94 Blake Panich 4:43.36      USA DNF 4:43.36
95 Andrew Wright 5:25.39      USA 7:03.32 5:25.39
96 Emmanuel Aton DNF      USA DNF DNF
96 James Lee DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 55.76   1:00.66    USA 1:04.64 55.76 1:02.59 1:01.73 57.66
2 Drew Brads 1:13.57   1:16.80    USA 1:14.91 1:13.57 1:21.26 1:21.22 1:14.28
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:13.75   1:17.43    USA 1:19.02 1:19.18 1:17.73 1:13.75 1:15.53
4 James Hildreth 1:12.24   1:24.26    USA 1:34.23 1:26.10 1:12.24 1:12.46 1:35.68
5 Lucas Etter 1:15.29   1:24.86    USA 1:25.37 1:21.01 1:59.46 1:15.29 1:28.21
6 Blake Thompson 1:19.64   1:29.16    USA 1:33.04 1:34.43 1:19.64 1:26.46 1:27.99
7 Andy Denney 1:25.79   1:31.57    USA 1:29.96 1:28.56 1:25.79 1:41.26 1:36.19
8 Corey Sakowski 1:30.70   1:35.09    USA 1:34.37 1:41.00 1:30.74 1:40.15 1:30.70
9 Borja Perez 1:25.99   1:36.24    Spain 2:01.02 1:30.50 1:39.34 1:38.87 1:25.99
10 Brian Johnson 1:38.06   1:46.06    USA 1:55.30 1:51.97 1:39.98 1:46.23 1:38.06
11 Sam Nave 1:39.64   1:47.12    USA 1:48.32 1:48.25 1:39.64 1:44.78 1:56.88
12 Logan McGraw 1:35.42   1:47.37    USA 1:54.68 1:42.23 1:59.57 1:45.19 1:35.42
13 Edward Vakula 1:36.83   1:48.41    USA 1:36.83 1:41.36 1:55.12 1:55.75 1:48.76
14 Kieran Kaempen 1:48.03   1:51.97    USA 1:49.35 1:48.03 2:17.98 1:49.68 1:56.89
15 Tyler Brodzinski 1:50.73   1:56.47    USA 1:55.81 2:26.73 1:54.29 1:59.31 1:50.73
16 Maxwell Jong 1:48.51   1:57.77    USA 2:06.96 1:52.05 1:54.30 1:48.51 2:08.41
17 Ben Zoller 1:50.21   1:59.27    USA 2:15.62 1:59.37 1:55.28 2:03.17 1:50.21
18 Brendan Forish 1:48.63   1:59.33    USA 2:27.99 2:01.04 1:59.41 1:57.53 1:48.63
19 Jaret Wilmoth 1:57.94   2:00.37    USA 1:57.94 2:03.80 1:58.92 1:58.40 2:10.16
20 Kit Clement 1:58.10   2:03.35    USA 2:21.28 2:01.20 2:04.49 1:58.10 2:04.36
21 Mark Boyanowski 1:56.71   2:06.00    USA 2:11.93 2:28.07 1:56.92 1:56.71 2:09.16
22 Brandon Mikel 1:52.23   2:07.62    USA 2:24.84 2:13.95 2:02.85 2:06.05 1:52.23
23 Phillip Lewicki 1:47.30   2:08.73    USA 2:00.72 2:12.24 1:47.30 2:13.23 2:40.43
24 Lucas Day 1:55.53   2:11.21    USA 2:26.13 2:08.34 2:11.18 1:55.53 2:14.11
25 Mingway Wang 1:53.54   2:11.83    USA 2:34.57 2:07.10 1:53.54 2:21.37 2:07.03
26 Elliott Ross 2:09.36   2:15.00    USA 2:18.20 2:26.96 2:11.24 2:09.36 2:15.56
27 Thomas Kohann 2:14.33   2:18.93    USA 2:21.23 2:30.87 2:14.33 2:19.05 2:16.52
28 Ryan DeLine 1:59.48   2:19.87    USA 2:15.64 2:24.79 2:31.56 2:19.17 1:59.48
29 Garrett Hadaway 2:04.66   2:20.36    USA 2:04.66 2:47.75 2:10.83 2:12.71 2:37.55
30 Carter Dilger 2:09.23   2:23.55    USA 2:34.87 2:12.33 DNF 2:09.23 2:23.44
31 Ben Vazzana 2:15.43   2:30.41    USA 2:33.02 2:17.64 2:40.57 2:15.43 2:47.59
32 Ethan Cowlbeck 2:26.74   2:32.98    USA 2:39.61 2:31.95 2:26.74 2:32.00 2:35.00
33 Matthew Wild 2:23.05   2:37.29    USA 3:00.24 2:24.76 2:23.05 2:26.88 DNF
34 Jackson Pryor 2:22.64   2:37.41    USA 2:22.64 2:23.05 2:54.22 2:38.24 2:50.95
35 Brody Lassner 2:22.35   2:41.76    USA 2:22.35 2:38.61 2:36.36 3:02.37 2:50.30
36 Steven Schlax 2:21.83   2:46.74    USA 2:21.83 2:46.99 2:40.44 2:52.80 2:54.65
37 Daniel Chen 2:28.65   2:52.25    USA 3:01.42 2:47.03 2:48.31 2:28.65 3:08.41
38 Sam Wendolek 2:41.19   2:52.54    USA 2:48.79 2:41.19 3:04.61 2:44.22 DNS
39 Daniel King 2:37.29   2:55.88    USA 3:26.32 2:37.29 3:03.03 2:41.04 3:03.56
40 Zachary Hall 2:48.71   2:58.06    USA 2:48.71 3:02.67 2:58.66 3:29.84 2:52.85
41 Bryan Funk 2:46.91   3:05.97    USA 3:06.35 2:46.91 3:09.13 3:02.44 3:12.37
42 Jenson Feys 3:04.15      USA 3:04.15 3:05.77
43 Jeremy Kruman 3:04.68      USA 3:04.68 3:04.83
44 Jeremy Easter 3:21.30      USA 3:25.47 3:21.30
45 Steven Jump 3:21.80      USA 3:21.80 3:24.50
46 Sebastian Miner 3:27.25      USA 3:27.25 DNF
47 Chris Marshall 3:32.37      USA 3:41.86 3:32.37
48 Andrew C. Hooke 3:35.77      USA 4:16.22 3:35.77
49 Nicholas Schreiner 3:41.13      USA 3:58.89 3:41.13
50 Joseph Ryan 3:44.35      USA 3:46.69 3:44.35
51 Phil Senour 3:46.20      USA 3:48.36 3:46.20
52 Luke Griesser 3:59.38      USA 4:15.55 3:59.38
53 Albert Li 4:12.86      China 4:22.39 4:12.86
54 Joshua Hartleroad 5:54.50      USA 5:54.50 6:21.31
55 Ben Gross 6:02.62      USA 6:44.44 6:02.62
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:33.55   WR 1:54.26    USA 2:09.31 1:33.55 1:59.92
2 James Hildreth 2:18.47   2:38.64    USA 3:07.84 2:29.61 2:18.47
3 Nathan Dwyer 2:39.23   2:52.28    USA 3:09.65 2:39.23 2:47.96
4 Blake Thompson 2:42.44   2:53.36    USA 2:42.44 3:04.74 2:52.91
5 Aussie Greene 3:05.43   3:09.69    USA 3:09.72 3:05.43 3:13.93
6 Corey Sakowski 3:03.04   3:17.28    USA 3:40.92 3:07.89 3:03.04
7 Edward Vakula 3:27.22   3:40.01    USA 3:28.08 3:27.22 4:04.73
8 Brian Johnson 3:37.03   3:50.27    USA 3:44.18 4:09.61 3:37.03
9 Mark Boyanowski 3:30.74   3:57.34    USA 3:30.74 4:10.40 4:10.88
10 Kieran Kaempen 4:03.66   4:11.61    USA 4:21.56 4:03.66 4:09.61
11 Kit Clement 3:54.68   4:24.09    USA 4:16.80 5:00.79 3:54.68
12 Garrett Hadaway 4:37.93   4:58.42    USA 4:37.93 4:40.93 5:36.39
13 Ben Zoller 5:05.79      USA 5:05.79
14 Andrew C. Hooke 8:41.01      USA 8:41.01
15 Jeremy Easter DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:40.01   2:50.07    USA 2:40.01 2:55.69 2:54.52
2 James Hildreth 3:35.95   3:41.87    USA 3:35.95 3:41.09 3:48.57
3 Drew Brads 3:50.07   3:57.74    USA 3:58.09 3:50.07 4:05.05
4 Nathan Dwyer 3:56.45   4:05.77    USA 4:17.36 4:03.49 3:56.45
5 Blake Thompson 3:56.45   4:10.44    USA 4:18.97 4:15.91 3:56.45
6 Andy Denney 4:39.29   4:52.67    USA 4:39.29 4:54.16 5:04.57
7 Corey Sakowski 4:38.41   5:04.14    USA 5:14.74 4:38.41 5:19.27
8 Aussie Greene 5:24.31   5:30.83    USA 5:24.31 5:34.79 5:33.39
9 Mark Boyanowski 5:28.69   5:37.18    USA 5:39.64 5:43.20 5:28.69
10 Mingway Wang 5:23.32   5:37.80    USA 5:25.56 6:04.51 5:23.32
11 Jaret Wilmoth 5:38.58   5:56.69    USA 6:22.17 5:38.58 5:49.33
12 Maxwell Jong 5:45.11   6:03.57    USA 6:22.66 6:02.95 5:45.11
13 Brian Johnson 6:04.02   6:09.49    USA 6:04.02 6:16.42 6:08.04
14 Sam Nave 6:29.44   6:34.03    USA 6:42.70 6:29.44 6:29.94
15 Ben Zoller 6:37.14   6:41.13    USA 6:45.17 6:41.08 6:37.14
16 Elliott Ross 6:39.41   7:01.41    USA 6:39.41 7:01.46 7:23.36
17 Kieran Kaempen 6:51.20   7:15.02    USA 6:51.20 7:41.74 7:12.12
18 Edward Vakula 7:08.96      USA 7:08.96
19 Brendan Forish 7:14.06      USA 7:14.06
20 Steven Schlax 7:19.72      USA 7:19.72
21 Borja Perez DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 37.83   DNF    USA 37.83 DNF DNF
2 Corey Sakowski 53.88   DNF    USA DNF 53.88 1:05.67
3 Mark Boyanowski 54.77   DNF    USA 1:02.21 54.77 DNF
4 Ryan DeLine 1:45.47   DNF    USA DNF 1:45.47 DNF
5 Mike Hughey 2:09.06   DNF    USA DNF 2:09.06 2:18.03
6 Nathan Dwyer 2:41.36   DNF    USA 2:41.36 DNF DNF
7 Andrew Vauter 2:42.35   DNF    USA DNF 2:44.83 2:42.35
8 James Hildreth 2:54.86   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:54.86
9 Kit Clement 2:55.34   5:07.83    USA 4:31.59 2:55.34 7:56.57
10 Young Lee 3:21.32   DNF    USA DNF 3:21.32 DNF
11 Kevin Voor 4:01.87   DNF    USA DNF 4:01.87 DNF
12 Logan McGraw 4:03.77   DNF    USA DNF 4:03.77 DNF
13 Maxwell Jong 4:11.75   DNF    USA DNF 4:11.75 DNF
14 Thomas Kohann 5:10.07   DNF    USA 5:57.72 DNF 5:10.07
15 Kieran Kaempen 5:32.24   DNF    USA 5:32.24 DNF DNF
16 Andy Denney DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Ben Zoller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Brandon Mikel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Hannah Phipps DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Michael Buckner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Raymond Goslow DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Tyler Brodzinski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
16 Brendan Forish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 28   30.67    USA 31 33 28
2 Mark Boyanowski 28   31.33    USA 28 32 34
3 Blake Thompson 31   33.67    USA 31 34 36
4 Kieran Kaempen 36   39.33    USA 41 41 36
5 Raymond Goslow 34   40.00    USA 44 42 34
6 Corey Sakowski 35   40.67    USA 38 49 35
7 Chris Tran 41   41.67    USA 42 42 41
8 Brandon Mikel 69   69.00    USA 69 69 69
9 Ryan DeLine 31   DNF    USA 31 DNF 34
10 Nathan Dwyer 33   DNF    USA 42 DNF 33
10 James Hildreth 33   DNF    USA DNF DNF 33
12 Ben Zoller 34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 34
13 Sam Nave 37   DNF    USA 37 DNF DNF
14 Logan McGraw 39   DNF    USA 40 39 DNF
14 Mike Hughey 39   DNF    USA 39 43 DNF
16 Lucas Etter 40   DNF    USA 40 DNS DNS
16 Edward Vakula 40   DNF    USA 40 DNF DNS
18 Tyler Brodzinski 43   DNF    USA 43 DNF DNS
19 Brian Johnson 45   DNF    USA 45 DNF DNS
20 Young Lee 46   DNF    USA 46 DNF DNS
21 Zachary Hall 52   DNF    USA 52 DNF DNS
22 Jenson Feys DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Phil Senour DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNF DNS
22 Christopher Olson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Andy Denney DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 13.99   16.26    USA 13.99 15.75 16.41 16.62 24.13
2 Lucas Etter 14.74   17.57    USA 17.73 19.97 14.74 16.43 18.56
3 James Hildreth 16.15   18.80    USA 18.08 19.09 16.15 20.26 19.22
4 Brian Johnson 16.88   19.19    USA 20.75 17.80 19.82 16.88 19.96
5 Borja Perez 17.97   20.22    Spain 20.86 17.97 20.99 18.82 DNF
6 Nathan Dwyer 13.93   20.48    USA 20.42 22.47 13.93 21.46 19.56
7 Corey Sakowski 19.05   20.63    USA 19.45 19.05 20.10 25.00 22.33
8 Edward Vakula 16.55   21.50    USA 25.44 21.94 19.63 16.55 22.93
9 Andy Denney 20.89   21.73    USA 20.89 21.55 21.25 22.57 22.38
10 Thomas Kohann 19.33   21.85    USA 28.84 25.33 20.34 19.33 19.87
11 Blake Thompson 17.33   22.18    USA 17.33 22.01 21.83 22.70 DNF
12 Kevin Hays 18.90   23.57    USA 26.49 18.90 23.50 23.78 23.44
13 Logan McGraw 22.52   26.02    USA 29.59 27.13 22.52 23.58 27.35
14 Phillip Lewicki 22.38   26.14    USA 25.71 28.15 22.38 DNF 24.57
15 Young Lee 23.99   26.98    USA 24.32 25.97 DNF 23.99 30.65
16 Carter Dilger 22.83   27.41    USA 22.83 28.42 25.62 28.19 32.11
17 Samuel Pollom 23.66   27.50    USA 24.29 29.01 23.66 37.78 29.19
18 Kit Clement 24.90   28.43    USA 37.34 29.67 24.90 25.74 29.88
19 Kieran Kaempen 24.52   28.98    USA 28.81 29.16 30.35 28.98 24.52
20 Ryan DeLine 24.30   30.19    USA 31.46 26.81 DNF 24.30 32.29
21 Brandon Mikel 25.03   32.11    USA 28.89 25.03 31.70 35.74 36.79
22 Max Wu 31.05   32.16    USA 31.05 31.53 32.06 32.90 33.21
23 Mark Boyanowski 28.51   32.44    USA 37.11 28.51 29.48 35.33 32.51
24 Chris Tran 28.05   32.85    USA 29.70 39.57 47.53 29.28 28.05
25 Michael Buckner 28.46   33.61    USA 38.84 33.11 DNF 28.46 28.88
26 Tyler Brodzinski 30.39   34.45    USA 39.65 30.39 32.69 31.02 DNF
27 Raymond Goslow 30.57   35.29    USA 39.73 36.16 31.54 38.16 30.57
28 Sam Nave 22.03   36.12    USA 39.32 35.83 22.03 36.44 36.10
29 Ben Zoller 28.58   37.25    USA 48.85 28.58 39.21 34.79 37.76
30 Zachary Hall 30.94   37.26    USA 37.19 42.76 40.95 33.63 30.94
31 Brendan Forish 28.33   39.88    USA 37.48 39.35 28.33 42.81 46.55
32 Daniel King 35.34   41.18    USA 42.26 35.34 39.74 41.55 44.24
33 Chris Marshall 40.34   41.20    USA 41.07 41.25 46.08 41.29 40.34
34 Nicholas Schreiner 41.19   44.02    USA 41.43 47.83 42.79 41.19 49.79
35 Trey Purdon 39.01   44.40    USA 49.77 41.04 57.56 42.38 39.01
36 Ryan Echols 35.10   44.79    USA 35.10 43.36 44.13 DNF 46.89
37 Aidan Wakeman 33.59   44.97    USA 44.42 45.63 44.87 58.37 33.59
38 Lucas Day 39.33   48.04    USA 44.52 52.35 DNF 47.25 39.33
39 Daniel Chen 37.48   48.09    USA 49.56 43.54 37.48 51.16 59.94
40 Ian Carlisle 38.61   49.83    USA 53.48 49.97 52.78 46.74 38.61
41 Nikhil Palde 48.19   50.83    USA 53.49 48.44 48.19 52.23 51.82
42 Damon Khoo 36.49   51.89    Canada 1:02.93 36.49 40.40 52.33 DNF
43 Joseph Ryan 47.32   52.46    USA 57.34 49.16 50.89 1:01.35 47.32
44 Kushal Mungee 32.51   55.68    USA 42.59 1:07.99 32.51 1:31.37 56.46
45 Emmanuel Aton 36.87   57.16    USA 1:21.00 47.14 1:06.23 58.12 36.87
46 Sam Wendolek 53.75   59.04    USA 1:02.40 53.75 57.34 59.14 1:00.64
47 Noah Elrod 53.66   1:01.10    USA 1:05.67 59.62 1:01.19 1:02.48 53.66
48 Phil Senour 52.82   1:10.66    USA 1:05.10 52.82 1:03.99 1:22.89 1:29.29
49 Noah Payton 1:06.86      USA 1:06.86 DNF
50 Jackson Pryor 1:07.23      USA 1:22.76 1:07.23
51 Jeremy Easter 1:10.96      USA 1:10.96 1:12.61
52 Andrew Clark 1:11.74      USA 1:22.94 1:11.74
53 Jon Ripper 1:11.85      USA 1:11.85 1:25.02
54 Jenson Feys 1:15.89      USA 1:15.89 1:48.15
55 Rowan Conley 1:18.33      USA 1:18.33 DNF
56 Ethan Meneghini 1:40.91      USA 1:40.91 1:43.49
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Pollom 1:39.03   1:54.87    USA 2:08.68 1:39.03 1:56.90
2 Edward Vakula 2:01.33   2:03.06    USA 2:03.81 2:04.04 2:01.33
3 James Hildreth 2:17.34   2:30.10    USA 2:48.83 2:24.12 2:17.34
4 Kit Clement 2:23.45   2:46.57    USA 3:31.65 2:24.60 2:23.45
5 Corey Sakowski 3:14.61   DNF    USA 3:14.61 3:47.58 DNF
6 Brandon Mikel 4:18.53      USA 4:18.53
7 Ben Zoller 4:39.43      USA 4:39.43
8 Raymond Goslow DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Logan McGraw 7.53   7.97    USA 9.87 7.64 8.65 7.53 7.63
2 Kit Clement 8.00   9.02    USA 8.00 8.68 9.35 9.04 10.96
3 Nathan Dwyer 9.04   10.18    USA 9.89 9.04 10.77 9.89 10.80
4 Ryan DeLine 9.12   10.38    USA 9.80 11.32 9.12 10.51 10.84
5 Tyler Brodzinski 12.12   12.98    USA 12.12 13.29 14.83 12.21 13.44
6 Edward Vakula 11.15   13.04    USA 14.29 11.15 13.68 12.96 12.48
7 Brandon Mikel 11.89   13.17    USA 13.67 13.01 13.44 13.07 11.89
8 Brian Johnson 12.87   13.31    USA 12.87 13.16 13.02 DNF 13.74
9 Blake Thompson 14.45   15.60    USA 14.45 15.85 17.28 15.35 15.60
10 James Hildreth 14.33   17.14    USA 17.78 16.38 18.65 14.33 17.26
11 Corey Sakowski 15.71   17.34    USA 18.45 19.17 17.56 16.02 15.71
12 Andrew C. Hooke 14.62   18.42    USA 14.62 20.75 17.68 18.76 18.82
13 Ben Zoller 13.18   19.24    USA 26.92 15.94 DNF 14.86 13.18
14 Ethan Cowlbeck 16.77   19.74    USA 22.57 17.45 16.77 DNF 19.19
15 Lauren Klemz 19.19   20.81    USA 22.10 19.19 20.31 20.02 23.37
16 Jeremy Easter 25.80   31.19    USA 37.13 30.04 26.39 25.80 DNF
17 Sam Nave 26.63   37.05    USA 37.01 42.99 26.63 31.15 49.39
18 Carter Dilger 16.27   DNF    USA 16.27 18.11 18.28 DNF DNF
19 Andrew Clark DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1:01.70   1:03.66    USA 1:08.88 1:05.02 1:04.26 1:01.70 1:01.70
2 Corey Sakowski 1:14.88   1:18.19    USA 1:33.25 1:14.88 1:15.94 1:22.16 1:16.47
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:12.55   1:18.47    USA 1:14.03 DNF 1:20.47 1:20.92 1:12.55
4 Brian Johnson 1:27.52   1:37.87    USA 1:42.01 1:41.21 1:27.52 1:30.39 DNF
5 Blake Thompson 1:34.83   1:40.00    USA 1:36.65 1:42.80 1:34.83 1:40.56 1:58.36
6 Edward Vakula 1:27.65   1:40.55    USA 1:46.07 1:37.85 1:55.60 1:37.74 1:27.65
7 Mark Boyanowski 1:37.28   1:41.31    USA 1:37.28 1:43.56 1:42.15 1:38.21 1:57.78
8 Sam Nave 1:35.30   1:45.22    USA 1:35.30 1:49.25 1:48.53 1:37.88 1:53.00
9 Carter Dilger 1:40.99   1:45.90    USA 1:40.99 1:47.03 1:47.59 1:47.85 1:43.09
10 Samuel Pollom 1:41.06   1:55.36    USA 1:55.31 1:41.06 1:54.60 2:12.40 1:56.16
11 Michael Buckner 2:03.21   2:10.76    USA 2:11.96 2:34.34 2:07.87 2:03.21 2:12.45
12 Kieran Kaempen 2:06.45   2:14.38    USA 2:14.82 2:21.70 2:06.63 2:24.09 2:06.45
13 Elliott Ross 1:56.23   2:18.47    USA 2:20.28 2:14.07 2:21.05 2:24.87 1:56.23
14 Jackson Pryor 2:01.13   2:23.90    USA 2:32.80 2:01.13 2:24.70 2:21.01 2:25.99
15 Kit Clement 2:22.09   2:28.87    USA 2:25.67 2:35.74 2:33.67 2:27.28 2:22.09
16 Ben Zoller 2:23.99   2:36.47    USA 2:57.63 2:29.80 2:53.18 2:26.42 2:23.99
17 Rohan Bohra 3:19.65      USA 3:37.24 3:19.65
18 Luke Griesser 3:20.64      USA 3:22.20 3:20.64
19 Lucas Day 3:44.23      USA 4:27.76 3:44.23
20 Brendan Forish 3:52.82      USA 3:52.82 DNS
21 Corey Snyder 3:53.20      USA 4:01.70 3:53.20
22 Pat Horton 3:58.98      USA 5:04.46 3:58.98
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.18   2.99    USA 2.75 3.04 2.18 4.15 3.17
2 Corey Sakowski 3.64   4.29    USA 4.37 3.64 4.47 4.66 4.03
3 Lucas Etter 3.56   4.50    USA 5.01 3.56 4.52 6.67 3.96
4 Brian Johnson 3.30   4.63    USA 3.83 5.05 5.00 5.61 3.30
5 Edward Vakula 3.71   4.91    USA 4.13 5.06 5.53 5.59 3.71
6 Samuel Pollom 4.91   5.24    USA 5.10 6.83 5.42 5.20 4.91
7 Andy Denney 5.02   6.01    USA 5.73 5.65 6.66 5.02 7.07
8 Blake Thompson 4.77   6.03    USA 8.77 4.77 5.50 6.75 5.83
9 Nathan Dwyer 5.04   6.26    USA 6.01 5.04 6.57 6.19 8.65
10 Sam Nave 5.34   6.50    USA 6.43 7.00 6.07 8.53 5.34
11 Carter Dilger 4.15   6.58    USA 10.80 7.71 4.75 7.27 4.15
12 Tyler Brodzinski 4.59   6.59    USA 6.55 6.76 4.59 6.45 8.20
13 Thomas Kohann 4.60   6.60    USA 5.45 6.73 12.53 7.62 4.60
14 Kieran Kaempen 6.70   7.37    USA 7.00 8.38 6.70 8.06 7.05
15 Raymond Goslow 5.71   7.49    USA 6.57 8.85 7.90 7.99 5.71
16 Phillip Lewicki 5.01   7.56    USA 5.01 8.81 9.48 8.15 5.73
17 Ryan DeLine 5.16   7.86    USA 7.22 8.72 7.75 5.16 8.62
18 Austin Smith 4.89   8.52    USA 8.89 10.98 7.68 9.00 4.89
19 Brendan Forish 8.37   9.36    USA 10.26 8.37 9.43 8.40 11.10
20 Brayden Jett 8.16   9.58    USA 8.16 10.25 9.24 11.11 9.24
21 Joseph Ryan 6.07   9.59    USA 7.88 10.72 10.38 10.51 6.07
22 Cody Miller 7.18   10.03    USA 9.05 10.60 10.79 10.45 7.18
23 Chris Marshall 7.35   10.04    USA 7.35 12.09 10.99 10.91 8.22
24 Michael Buckner 7.19   10.22    USA 9.76 9.32 11.57 7.19 12.82
25 Zachary Hall 8.17   10.48    USA 10.51 8.44 DNF 8.17 12.50
26 Asher Buckner 7.29   10.56    USA 7.29 10.13 26.71 13.64 7.91
27 James Hildreth 7.67   10.80    USA 9.38 12.98 15.08 10.05 7.67
28 Sam Wendolek 10.22   10.94    USA 11.57 10.48 11.06 10.22 11.28
29 Ethan Cowlbeck 7.90   11.09    USA 9.80 14.25 10.59 12.89 7.90
30 Adam Driscoll 9.57   11.49    USA 9.57 13.65 9.78 11.03 14.74
31 Jaret Wilmoth 10.63   11.54    USA 12.54 10.64 10.63 16.77 11.43
32 Samuel Moran 5.92   11.72    USA 14.94 5.92 11.04 9.87 14.26
33 Mark Boyanowski 9.32   11.95    USA 9.99 9.32 11.30 14.57 16.60
34 Jeremy Easter 9.69   11.95    USA 9.69 12.79 13.16 12.59 10.48
35 Kit Clement 7.65   12.11    USA 10.17 10.65 15.52 20.02 7.65
36 CJ Howell 8.20   12.24    USA 8.20 21.64 17.75 10.74 8.22
37 Dylan Hunnicutt 9.22   12.34    USA 15.60 9.22 11.51 9.92 19.45
38 Nikhil Palde 7.49   12.43    USA 7.49 17.76 12.69 12.37 12.24
39 Lucia Agnew 10.84   12.77    USA 11.08 10.84 13.29 17.76 13.94
40 Luke Vanlaningham 9.06   12.93    USA 9.06 12.78 21.30 11.15 14.86
41 Brandon Mikel 9.88   12.95    USA 15.56 21.56 9.95 9.88 13.34
42 Mingway Wang 8.20   13.01    USA 14.11 14.48 12.66 12.27 8.20
43 Daniel Averitt 12.32   13.31    USA 12.32 17.05 14.62 12.51 12.80
44 Luke Griesser 11.66   13.41    USA 11.66 14.67 13.85 11.72 19.06
45 Justin Xu 10.41   13.53    USA 13.59 10.41 16.60 13.93 13.08
46 Lars Hebenstiel 7.88   13.60    Germany 15.13 18.56 8.12 17.56 7.88
47 Ben Vazzana 10.78   13.63    USA 10.78 13.67 13.48 18.59 13.75
48 Austin Molitor 10.41   13.66    USA 10.41 17.44 12.55 14.63 13.80
49 Jordan Wilkey 9.38   13.75    USA 13.72 14.30 21.50 13.22 9.38
50 Noah Zelkin 8.47   13.83    USA 15.01 12.82 18.66 8.47 13.65
51 Ethan DeGroote 11.57   13.84    USA 12.86 14.09 11.57 14.57 16.12
52 Brody Lassner 8.17   14.01    USA 13.54 15.31 16.15 13.18 8.17
53 Neil Gurnani 12.62   14.29    USA 12.62 14.93 15.39 15.02 12.91
54 Aiden Poe 11.52   14.31    USA 14.50 15.86 11.52 14.96 13.47
55 Ben Zoller 9.15   14.37    USA 11.96 14.44 9.15 16.71 22.10
56 Samuel Solbach 7.56   14.44    USA 7.56 16.16 16.33 15.24 11.91
57 Daniel King 11.93   14.50    USA 14.20 13.79 11.93 20.91 15.50
58 Pat Horton 11.23   14.58    USA 13.14 16.43 11.23 14.16 20.08
59 Trey Purdon 11.70   14.63    USA 11.70 17.75 23.99 13.10 13.04
60 Lucas Day 8.52   14.84    USA 13.27 17.99 15.05 16.21 8.52
61 Garrett Hadaway 14.06   14.94    USA 14.90 15.58 14.33 17.99 14.06
62 Damon Khoo 9.05   14.95    Canada 10.55 15.37 21.43 9.05 18.93
63 Ian Carlisle 14.47   15.13    USA 14.59 14.47 14.76 20.18 16.05
64 Elliott Ross 11.22   15.28    USA 11.22 18.49 15.08 15.14 15.63
65 Mason Holcombe 9.31   15.33    USA 9.31 15.34 18.71 14.43 16.22
66 Noah Elrod 9.89   15.55    USA 16.39 12.45 9.89 17.82 21.51
67 Kinllen Peng 13.19   15.68    USA 14.55 16.50 27.12 15.98 13.19
68 Austin Gilbert 11.57   16.06    USA 36.52 14.86 11.57 17.44 15.88
69 Dominic Troxell 11.57   16.23    USA 11.57 DNF 13.19 15.34 20.16
70 Bryan Funk 6.21   16.52    USA 20.95 15.57 15.53 18.47 6.21
71 Nathan Lokai 11.84   16.52    USA 18.45 16.32 11.84 18.08 15.16
72 Noah Spinale 11.34   16.57    USA 11.34 15.24 19.94 DNF 14.54
73 Jack Bedell 10.57   16.66    USA 10.57 15.95 18.65 16.07 17.95
74 Rowan Conley 12.54   16.91    USA 17.22 17.84 12.54 23.09 15.66
75 Nicholas Schreiner 9.41   16.95    USA 20.45 15.42 9.41 15.04 20.39
76 Andrew C. Hooke 8.50   17.35    USA 19.82 21.09 14.92 17.32 8.50
77 Joshua Hartleroad 14.77   17.53    USA 31.35 14.77 20.19 15.01 17.39
78 Marie Hughey 14.90   17.84    USA 23.61 15.45 14.90 15.14 22.94
79 Jon Ripper 15.42   18.15    USA 15.42 17.15 17.92 21.10 19.39
80 Jenson Feys 13.57   18.43    USA 13.57 19.82 19.17 16.31 DNF
81 Kevin Rettig 10.92   18.46    USA 21.33 10.92 20.26 24.51 13.80
82 Noah Payton 10.69   18.50    USA 18.21 25.07 10.69 19.34 17.96
83 Jianing Wang 14.02   18.80    USA 18.66 22.65 20.76 16.99 14.02
84 Brent Hansen 9.55   18.88    USA 16.78 28.27 21.29 18.56 9.55
85 Joseph Dicklin 18.37   19.64    USA 18.71 18.37 20.38 23.50 19.82
86 Kushal Mungee 13.85   19.87    USA 23.47 13.85 25.17 16.44 19.70
87 Nathan Swearingen 16.71   19.91    USA 23.26 17.73 32.08 18.73 16.71
88 Maxwell Page 11.95   20.05    USA 14.59 11.95 24.74 20.83 27.69
89 Keegan Fischer 16.24   21.66    USA 16.24 17.49 1:18.26 19.28 28.21
90 Lauren Klemz 18.67   21.69    USA DNF 20.35 21.21 23.52 18.67
91 Carsten Rettig 15.66   21.74    USA 15.66 16.17 26.77 55.35 22.27
92 Danny McGrath 15.35   21.81    USA 25.76 15.35 25.42 23.26 16.74
93 Wilson Nettleton 15.67   21.94    USA 22.44 15.67 24.41 26.26 18.96
94 Matthew Patrohay 13.50   21.95    USA 28.50 13.50 27.18 18.63 20.05
95 Samuel Thomas 16.46   22.38    USA 23.09 23.15 16.46 20.91 31.41
96 Warren Chekaluk 12.19   23.36    USA 12.19 DNF 23.52 26.26 20.29
97 Mike Hughey 11.93   24.27    USA 36.74 39.97 11.93 18.36 17.71
98 Branson Blair 16.76   24.71    USA 21.31 31.29 21.52 34.70 16.76
99 Jeremy Kruman 17.11   25.16    USA 19.24 23.78 17.11 43.05 32.45
100 Preston Blocher 21.17   25.70    USA 31.22 23.04 21.17 26.94 27.12
101 Evan Widdis 16.56   25.99    USA 31.31 37.14 16.56 27.41 19.24
102 Phil Senour 20.40   26.11    USA 28.97 22.72 20.40 35.24 26.65
103 Elijah DeGroote 19.01   26.47    USA 33.24 30.29 19.01 23.62 25.49
104 Rebecca Hughey 20.38   27.81    USA 32.95 27.24 33.59 20.38 23.24
105 Grant Berry 24.75   29.37    USA 28.84 31.51 24.75 27.75 33.18
106 Blake Panich 13.30   36.87    USA 49.23 32.64 1:12.54 28.73 13.30
107 Rachel Hughey 35.56   42.43    USA 41.45 49.12 35.56 47.30 38.53
108 Colby Gates 31.92   46.63    USA 58.67 1:12.62 31.92 35.72 45.50
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.20   3.00    USA 2.83 3.55 3.29 2.88 2.20
2 Lucas Etter 3.43   5.07    USA 7.29 4.49 6.27 4.46 3.43
3 Corey Sakowski 4.39   5.08    USA 4.39 5.83 7.07 4.90 4.52
4 Samuel Pollom 4.31   5.17    USA 4.37 8.06 6.30 4.84 4.31
5 Edward Vakula 4.68   5.62    USA 4.68 5.58 5.89 5.38 DNF
6 Nathan Dwyer 4.86   5.72    USA 4.86 6.53 8.00 5.20 5.42
7 Blake Thompson 3.95   6.26    USA 3.95 7.25 7.28 5.75 5.79
8 Brian Johnson 4.29   6.68    USA 7.42 5.00 8.09 4.29 7.62
9 Sam Nave 4.93   6.69    USA 4.93 5.73 7.98 6.63 7.71
10 Thomas Kohann 4.84   6.97    USA 8.80 7.05 6.52 4.84 7.34
11 Carter Dilger 6.04   7.09    USA 6.82 7.78 9.26 6.68 6.04
12 Andy Denney 6.21   7.18    USA 6.21 9.91 7.80 6.53 7.21
13 Kieran Kaempen 4.78   7.20    USA 9.35 4.78 15.46 6.70 5.56
14 Michael Buckner 5.93   7.27    USA 6.34 7.76 9.08 7.70 5.93
15 Phillip Lewicki 5.55   7.40    USA 6.71 11.47 9.69 5.55 5.80
16 Brendan Forish 5.40   7.95    USA 7.93 9.10 6.83 9.76 5.40
17 Raymond Goslow 7.13   8.68    USA 10.31 11.80 7.60 8.12 7.13
18 Ryan DeLine 7.18   9.03    USA 10.98 7.18 DNF 7.23 8.89
19 Tyler Brodzinski 4.42   9.49    USA 6.29 9.04 13.15 DNF 4.42
20 Joseph Ryan 6.78   9.50    USA 11.06 9.02 13.50 8.42 6.78
21 Austin Smith 8.07   9.89    USA 8.07 17.36 9.30 9.12 11.25
22 Brayden Jett 7.65   10.02    USA 10.24 12.20 10.33 9.49 7.65
23 Cody Miller 6.88   10.40    USA 12.00 15.76 11.22 7.98 6.88
24 Chris Marshall 6.09   11.08    USA 10.79 11.23 13.11 11.21 6.09
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 3.27   4.01    USA 4.17 3.27 5.64 4.01 3.84
2 Lucas Etter 3.61   4.03    USA 5.40 3.61 3.65 4.23 4.20
3 Corey Sakowski 4.64   4.85    USA 4.82 4.64 4.64 5.45 5.10
4 Logan McGraw 4.07   5.21    USA 5.17 4.34 4.07 6.41 6.13
5 Andy Denney 4.99   5.30    USA 4.99 5.29 5.32 5.90 5.30
6 Edward Vakula 4.04   5.47    USA 4.04 14.13 4.77 4.27 7.37
7 Blake Thompson 4.68   6.05    USA 8.10 6.79 4.68 6.03 5.34
8 Brian Johnson 5.07   6.69    USA 5.16 5.07 7.76 DNF 7.16
9 Tyler Brodzinski 5.72   6.96    USA 5.72 6.10 6.20 11.23 8.59
10 Nathan Dwyer 5.94   7.09    USA 5.94 6.50 6.97 10.95 7.81
11 Kit Clement 6.13   7.13    USA 10.37 7.35 6.99 6.13 7.05
12 Thomas Kohann 6.93   7.64    USA 7.22 7.17 8.62 6.93 8.53
13 Lucas McKay 6.94   7.68    USA 6.94 7.86 7.29 9.33 7.90
14 James Hildreth 6.73   8.08    USA 7.60 9.18 7.45 9.44 6.73
15 Carter Dilger 5.58   8.42    USA 7.04 15.55 5.58 6.88 11.35
16 Jeremy Kruman 8.00   8.59    USA 8.40 15.04 9.12 8.00 8.25
17 Kieran Kaempen 7.19   8.94    USA 10.85 8.75 10.99 7.23 7.19
18 Jordan Wilkey 8.57   9.18    USA 11.45 9.35 9.00 8.57 9.20
19 Sam Wendolek 6.51   9.32    USA 11.65 9.11 6.51 7.20 11.81
20 Ethan Cowlbeck 8.70   9.38    USA 13.95 9.04 9.29 8.70 9.80
21 Michael Buckner 7.31   9.81    USA 7.47 10.79 7.31 15.76 11.18
22 Brendan Forish 8.52   10.07    USA 8.52 9.78 20.97 10.74 9.68
23 Brandon Mikel 8.75   10.24    USA 9.30 11.77 9.64 17.50 8.75
24 Ben Zoller 8.94   10.30    USA 10.80 10.95 9.15 8.94 11.69
25 Jeremy Easter 8.31   10.47    USA 9.57 DNF 12.00 8.31 9.83
26 Adam Driscoll 7.96   10.85    USA 11.32 11.10 10.12 12.96 7.96
27 Ryan DeLine 8.79   11.24    USA 11.40 12.10 8.79 17.29 10.22
28 Luke Griesser 7.26   11.78    USA 7.26 8.85 15.01 28.46 11.48
29 Austin Smith 9.66   12.88    USA 11.72 9.66 18.00 13.94 12.97
30 Brody Lassner 8.35   13.47    USA 9.68 8.35 15.92 20.70 14.81
31 Trey Purdon 10.30   13.98    USA 13.18 15.41 20.09 10.30 13.34
32 Mark Boyanowski 11.11   14.19    USA 15.13 11.11 20.19 15.38 12.06
33 Austin Molitor 12.65   14.52    USA 13.68 12.65 21.08 15.14 14.74
34 Ben Vazzana 10.54   14.74    USA 11.54 10.54 20.93 11.75 23.81
35 Rowan Conley 10.36   14.75    USA 15.00 21.14 16.40 12.86 10.36
36 Mitch Giegel 8.99   15.21    USA 19.52 2:04.65 12.63 8.99 13.47
37 Neil Gurnani 13.12   15.68    USA 13.12 14.67 18.45 28.27 13.93
38 Joseph Ryan 12.12   15.88    USA 16.27 12.12 13.86 20.13 17.50
39 Samuel Moran 13.30   17.00    USA 15.24 13.30 23.84 13.76 22.00
40 Jon Ripper 11.79   17.03    USA 17.73 11.79 13.51 26.82 19.84
41 Garrett Hadaway 10.65   17.29    USA 20.64 14.54 10.65 23.32 16.68
42 Mason Holcombe 10.89   18.32    USA 10.89 DNF 20.24 18.32 16.41
43 Justin Xu 11.36   18.40    USA 19.38 18.47 17.34 11.36 24.49
44 Mingway Wang 13.54   18.62    USA 19.45 18.34 18.06 22.69 13.54
45 Bryan Funk 11.62   18.65    USA 16.97 18.45 51.17 11.62 20.54
46 Ethan Meneghini 12.39   19.22    USA 18.42 12.39 18.67 25.51 20.56
47 Lucas Day 12.48   19.32    USA 15.44 12.48 24.19 18.33 26.59
48 Chris Marshall 13.87   19.62    USA 13.87 18.68 21.65 25.94 18.52
49 Andrew Clark 13.18   19.84    USA 19.61 21.59 25.41 18.31 13.18
50 Nikhil Palde 14.05   20.01    USA 14.05 18.65 36.48 19.44 21.94
51 Jiaxuan Wang 15.05   20.33    USA 15.05 23.32 26.12 21.00 16.66
52 Noah Elrod 10.51   20.39    USA 10.51 16.09 18.78 27.23 26.30
53 Emmanuel Aton 16.21   20.47    USA 25.17 16.21 22.08 21.07 18.25
54 Andrew C. Hooke 10.79   20.70    USA 20.71 18.08 34.02 10.79 23.31
55 Kinllen Peng 15.02   21.25    USA 25.31 15.02 23.35 17.64 22.77
56 Luke Vanlaningham 12.46   21.92    USA DNF 12.46 15.79 21.43 28.55
57 Aiden Poe 17.27   22.15    USA 17.91 17.27 21.19 29.63 27.35
58 Brayden Jett 13.45   22.69    USA 26.62 13.45 22.58 43.76 18.86
59 Steven Jump 10.19   22.95    USA 30.52 22.93 20.49 10.19 25.43
60 Noah Spinale 10.04   23.06    USA 16.20 10.04 DNF 35.14 17.84
61 Jenson Feys 17.59   24.66    USA 28.85 21.28 37.56 23.86 17.59
62 Ian Carlisle 16.71   25.21    USA 16.71 21.68 24.71 29.24 29.96
63 Owen Hauber 16.47   27.55    USA 33.95 22.65 32.76 16.47 27.24
64 Maxwell Page 14.56   27.87    USA 16.64 14.56 21.19 45.79 46.22
65 Samuel Thomas 24.76   35.55    USA 34.29 24.76 42.08 30.28 55.29
66 Dominic Troxell 22.37   35.68    USA 26.45 31.43 49.17 59.38 22.37
67 Brent Hansen 35.09   38.66    USA 41.06 35.74 35.09 39.19 52.45
68 Lauren Klemz 29.15   41.04    USA 1:02.70 29.15 30.93 56.38 35.81
69 Lucia Agnew 21.44   DNF    USA 41.92 DNF 25.96 21.44 DNF
70 Blake Panich 27.47   DNF    USA 27.47 30.52 DNF DNF 31.53
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Nave 9.70   14.66    USA 21.11 16.03 9.70 15.56 12.39
2 Brian Johnson 13.45   15.43    USA 14.40 13.45 15.80 16.10 27.00
3 Nathan Dwyer 11.36   15.95    USA 21.20 11.36 19.31 14.27 14.26
4 Corey Sakowski 20.06   25.07    USA 33.00 22.90 20.06 27.40 24.92
5 Michael Buckner 21.56   26.15    USA 28.75 26.34 36.99 23.36 21.56
6 Lucas Etter 21.71   27.26    USA 54.80 22.89 21.71 32.65 26.23
7 Blake Thompson 18.76   28.94    USA 40.80 18.76 26.55 36.78 23.50
8 Andy Denney 24.89   33.12    USA 42.28 38.16 24.89 25.71 35.48
9 Edward Vakula 31.56   37.03    USA 51.51 32.23 36.75 42.12 31.56
10 Ryan DeLine 23.91   37.67    USA 39.25 36.90 36.86 55.13 23.91
11 Kit Clement 27.25   40.09    USA 44.14 27.25 31.93 44.20 49.26
12 Raymond Goslow 30.07   45.85    USA 1:19.72 36.43 30.07 54.41 46.72
13 Ryan Echols 47.58      USA 47.58 52.88
14 Elliott Ross 1:04.26      USA 1:04.26 DNF
15 Ben Zoller 1:18.20      USA 1:24.29 1:18.20
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 5:14.95      USA DNF 5:14.95
2 Brandon Mikel 11:14.00      USA DNF 11:14.00
3 Young Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
3 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF DNF
3 Raymond Goslow DNF      USA DNF DNS
3 Nathan Dwyer DNF      USA DNF DNS
3 Mike Hughey DNF      USA DNF DNS
3 Mark Boyanowski DNF      USA DNF DNF
3 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF DNF
3 Ben Zoller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 10:25.00      USA 10:49.00 10:25.00
2 Corey Sakowski 15:14.00      USA 15:14.00 DNS
3 Brandon Mikel 18:14.00      USA DNF 18:14.00
4 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 12/15 44:46      USA 12/15 44:46
2 Ryan DeLine 8/11 58:34      USA 8/11 58:34
3 Ben Zoller 7/10 53:52      USA 7/10 53:52
4 Brandon Mikel 8/13 56:17      USA 8/13 56:17
5 Raymond Goslow 2/2 11:15      USA 2/2 11:15
6 Kit Clement 2/2 14:05      USA 2/2 14:05
7 Young Lee 2/2 17:48      USA 2/2 17:48
8 Andrew Vauter 2/3 18:07      USA 2/3 18:07
9 Mark Boyanowski DNF      USA DNF
9 Nathan Dwyer DNF      USA DNF
9 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF
9 Kevin Voor DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 D L2 U B2 L2 F2 R' D2 U L' U' R2 B' D L F
A #2 U L2 D U' R2 U' F' D L R2 B' D2 F U F R2 D U2
A #3 F' L' D' B2 R2 F2 U2 L' D L' F L2 U2 D L2 U L2 F2 B2
A #4 D F2 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F' L' U' B' F' L' D' R' U L F2
A #5 U2 B2 D2 F2 L D2 U2 R U' F2 U F U2 B2 L' F D2 F
A Ex#1 D' B2 F2 U R2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 D' L' U2 B F U' F' D' F' L2
A Ex#2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U B2 D L F2 D2 F R2 B2 D2 U L2 R' D2
B #1 B2 R2 B2 D B2 D' L2 D F2 R' B F' D R' U' B' R' F D B'
B #2 D' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D' R' U2 F D' R' D L' B' R' D
B #3 L U2 L2 F' D B' L' D F2 B' U R' B2 U2 R' F2 R' U2
B #4 D' F L2 U' L F' D' R' D' L F2 R2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U D2
B #5 D' R B U L U D2 R L D B L2 B' D2 F D2 F D2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 L D L B U R2 U2 R U F' D F2 D2 R' U2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 L B' D B' R' B L' B' R' F' U2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 R D2
C #1 B L' B U B D R F2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' L2 F2
C #2 B2 U R2 F2 U F2 D U L' F D2 U F' L U' F R F'
C #3 L R2 B2 U2 L' R F' L' B' L' D R B' L2 F D' R
C #4 D F D2 L U' F' R F2 D' L2 U2 L' B2 D2 L D2 L' U2 D2
C #5 R' D2 B U' L F U' B' L B2 U L2 U' L2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 U L2 U' L2 F2 D2 L2 D' U2 L' F' D B L' D' F' D R U' F2
C Ex#2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 D' U2 B2 U2 B' L D' R D' R2 B' F' R' D R
D #1 U B2 D R2 D' F2 D' R2 B L D B F2 U' L2 D' B2 F'
D #2 D' R' U F2 B2 U2 R' L2 F' D' B R2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 B L2 U2
D #3 B' R' L2 U' B2 D2 R D2 L2 F' U' F2 D' R2 U D2 F2 U B2
D #4 R' U' L F2 B2 U2 F' D B R U2 L2 U2 F2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2
D #5 R2 D B2 D' R2 L2 B' R B U' D F D2 F R2 F2 B' R2 F
D Ex#1 U2 B2 D L2 F2 U B2 F2 U R D' F U B' U L R2 F2 D2 L'
D Ex#2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 D R2 B' D U' L2 U R B' U' B L' D U
E #1 B' U2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 B R' D' L U2 L D2 L F L2 D'
E #2 F2 U2 F D2 U2 L2 F' D2 F U L2 F' D' L2 F2 R D2 B' F' L'
E #3 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 U B' D2 F' D R' D U2 L' R' D2
E #4 B L2 F L2 B2 U2 F L2 F' R F2 D' U' B2 L D' B R F' R2
E #5 D' U2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D F' L2 U' B' R' F L2 R' U R2
E Ex#1 L F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R B L U L' R' F' L U2 R D B'
E Ex#2 R' F' B R B' D F L' B' R2 L F2 U B2 L2 U2 D L2 U2
F #1 B L2 U2 L2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 U' F R2 F' R' U2 F R F' U
F #2 L2 U2 L R' D2 U2 R' D2 R2 U' B2 U B2 F2 R2 F' D2 R F'
F #3 R2 L2 D F2 R U' B' L2 F L' B' R F2 L' F2 L' F2 B2 R
F #4 L U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' B' D' R2 F R' F' U2 F D' L U'
F #5 B' U2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 B' U2 L2 F' D' L2 D F' R2 D' R' F2 L'
F Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 D L2 U' B' L U L R B2 D2 R U2 R
F Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R D2 R B2 R' D' U' L D F' U B2 L U2
G #1 D' U' L2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' F U R' F L' U' B2 D' U
G #2 B' L2 F2 U2 F U2 B' R2 B2 D2 L' F' D' U B2 R' B D R' D'
G #3 L D L B U F' L U2 D2 F' D R2 U L2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2
G #4 D' L2 R2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 U F2 L U' B' R2 D R U2 L' B' U
G #5 R2 B' D2 F R2 D2 U2 F' R2 D2 R' U' B' U2 L2 B U' B L' D2
G Ex#1 L' D2 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 U2 R' F R B R' D' L F' D' F D2
G Ex#2 L2 U L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U' F' U L2 R' F U R' F2 L2 R B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 R L2 U F' B' D B' R D2 F2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2
A #2 R2 B2 U2 L' B2 U' F D2 F R2 F' U2 R D2 R' F'
A #3 F2 L' D2 F B R F2 D L' D R L2 D2 R2 B' U2 F B2
A #4 B2 R F U B2 U R' U F D2 F' B2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2
A #5 U' F2 U2 L2 D L2 D' U' L F R' B' D2 U' L R2 U R' B
A Ex#1 U' B2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R B' F D U' R' D L U2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 B U2 L B L2 U F' U2 B2 L' F2 L2 D L2 D2 B2 U2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 F2 R U' R' U2 R' U'
A #2 R' U' R U R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U2
A #3 R' U' R U' R' U' F U' R2 F U
A #4 R' U' R F U' F U' R2 F' U2 R
A #5 U' R F' U2 R' F U' F2 R U R
A Ex#1 R2 F' U' R U R' U' R U R' U
A Ex#2 R' F U' F' U' F U R U R' F
B #1 U2 R' F' U' F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U2
B #2 U' R' U2 R U2 F' R' U R' F U'
B #3 U R U' R F' R U' F U' R U'
B #4 U' R' U' F U' F U' F U' R' U2
B #5 R' U2 R F U' R U' R' U2 F R
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R U2 R2 U F U2 R U
B Ex#2 R2 U' R' U2 R U2 F' R2 U2 F U'
C #1 R2 U' F R2 F' R2 U' F R2 U' R'
C #2 U R' F U' R U F' U' F' U2 R2
C #3 U R' U' R2 F' R2 F2 U' F U2 R
C #4 U2 R' U' F R U R' U' R U' F2
C #5 R' U2 R U2 R F U2 F R2 F' U'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 F' U' R' U R' U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#2 F2 R U2 R' F' R U2 R U' R' U2
D #1 R U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U R2
D #2 U' R' U2 F' R U R U2 R F' U'
D #3 U' R' U' F R' F U2 F' R' F U'
D #4 U2 R F' R' F U2 F R U R U'
D #5 U R F U R F2 U2 R U' R U'
D Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F' U'
D Ex#2 U R' F R2 F' U' R' U R' U2 R'
E #1 R' F U' F U R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U'
E #2 F R2 F R U2 R U2 F' R' U2 R
E #3 F R' F U2 R U' R U2 R2 U' F
E #4 U R' U2 R' F U' R2 F U' F U2
E #5 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U F U'
E Ex#1 R U' R' U' F' R U' R U' R2 F'
E Ex#2 R' U' R U' R F' U2 F U' F' R2
F #1 R' F R' U' R' U2 F U2 F U2 R
F #2 F' U' R' U' R U2 R2 U2 F R' F
F #3 U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' R' U
F #4 U2 R F U' F U' F R2 U2 R' U
F #5 R U2 F' R2 F' U R' U' R U' R
F Ex#1 U' R U' F2 R2 U2 F U2 R U R
F Ex#2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 F R F R
G #1 R' F R2 U2 R' U F' U' R' U2 R
G #2 F R U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F' U2
G #3 R' U2 R F' R U' R U' R2 F R'
G #4 U R' U' R U R2 U' F' U2 F R
G #5 U' F' U' R' U F U' F U' R U2
G Ex#1 R F' U' F' R2 U F R2 U' F' R'
G Ex#2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R2 U R' F R U' R
A #2 U2 R' F U2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U2
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R U' R' U R'
A #4 R2 F U' R' F' R U' R U2 R' U'
A #5 U' R U' R2 U2 R U' R' U F' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U' F' R2 U2 F2 R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R U' F' U2 F' R' U' F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R U2 D2 R2 F2 L' R2 U' D' R2 B' L R' F U2 L' B R Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 L2 D' U B Uw2 D Rw' Fw2 R' L' D' Fw U2 Fw' Uw Rw2 B Uw' U2
A #2 F2 R U2 F' R' B L D' U F L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' Uw2 F' B Uw2 U Fw2 D' B Uw2 R2 F B2 Rw' F2 Rw U' B2 L' D' Fw' Uw' F2 L D R2
A #3 F2 D2 L F2 L B2 R' D2 R F R' F2 R' F U' D2 B2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 L2 F L2 Uw2 B' U' D' L D' Rw U' B2 F Uw' Rw B2 Rw2 U' Rw
A #4 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 D' B2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 F' L U B2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' B2 F2 L Fw2 D Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' B D' R F R Uw' Fw2 B Uw' U R2 Fw
A #5 R' B2 F2 L' F2 L U2 L R F' L2 D' R D2 F' L B U F' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 U' F' Uw2 D B2 L' F2 Rw' D2 B' Uw Fw D2 Fw2 Rw R2 D' L'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 L2 D U F2 L' F' R2 B' R2 B R U' F' B Uw2 B' U Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D L2 B' Rw R D F Rw R Uw' L' Fw Rw B2 R' L2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B U2 L' U F2 B L2 B2 D2 B R Rw2 F2 D L Uw2 L' Uw2 B2 L' U' L D' U' Fw Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 L Uw' F2 Uw2 U R' Fw' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' R' Bw F2 Uw Dw2 B' Bw' Lw' Dw B' Fw' L D' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 L' U2 Dw B' Lw U2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Dw' B Bw Lw Uw' L2 Bw Fw' Dw2 R2 F D2 B2 Fw2 D2 F' R B2 D' Uw' F' Fw' Dw Bw' Dw' Lw2 Rw2 Dw'
A #2 D Bw2 B2 Uw' Lw D Rw R2 D2 Uw2 B' Fw2 L Bw' B2 Lw2 F D B D' Lw2 Fw2 L D' Fw' Bw' R2 Rw Bw' B2 U2 Lw' R Fw U Lw' Rw' F Uw2 Dw' F' B' L' U2 R' Uw Rw Fw2 Lw' Rw' Fw' Bw2 R' D2 Lw B2 Lw' R' L F
A #3 L2 B Dw D Fw' Lw2 R' Rw2 U R Bw2 Uw Fw' D2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw' Uw' Dw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Dw' B' Uw' L2 F2 Rw' R2 Fw R' B' Fw2 F2 D2 U' B' R Dw2 F2 U L' Uw2 U Bw B D2 Bw' Uw R2 U L F2 Dw' Rw' L Dw2 U'
A #4 Fw' L Rw' F U2 Uw2 L' B R Lw' F' Rw Dw D2 L U' Fw R' Dw' U' Lw' L' B2 Dw Lw2 L Uw U' R' D2 B Lw2 L Dw' U Lw' L2 U2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 U Lw2 D2 Fw R Dw' Lw L2 B2 Lw2 D B' Bw' Rw2 Fw2 F' Bw' D2 B2
A #5 Rw' Lw D Fw Uw2 L' Fw Lw2 L B2 D' Uw Lw2 F2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 Fw Lw' R' Fw Dw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 R' Bw' U Rw Bw U F Rw2 R2 D2 B Bw Lw' Uw' F Rw F2 U' Lw L2 Dw2 U' L' F Rw F R2 Fw2 F B Uw' U2 Fw R Fw
A Ex#1 Bw2 Lw' Uw R' Fw L R Lw2 Fw' R2 Dw2 R' L' D' Fw' Uw' F D' Lw D Fw Rw Dw F Bw' L Dw' B2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 B' R' U2 Dw Fw' U2 Lw2 U2 L2 Uw' B Fw2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 U' Bw B R' L2 Fw Rw Uw' Bw2 Uw' Rw2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 Dw' Uw Rw2 B' Fw Lw' D L' Dw2 L' Lw' Dw L' B R2 Lw2 U2 Dw Bw Lw2 Rw2 D Rw R U' D' Rw L2 Uw2 L' Fw U' D' Uw Rw' Uw Rw' Uw Dw Bw' B Uw2 Rw Dw2 Bw R' Uw' Dw2 U' Bw B' Dw' Lw Rw2 Uw2 R2 Dw' R Dw2 R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' 3Rw' Fw' F U Uw D' R2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw L' F' Uw 3Rw Dw D Lw2 D' L2 B2 Uw Lw Rw Dw' Lw Dw' L2 Lw Dw' Fw Dw 3Rw' L F' U2 3Fw L2 Lw' Uw2 U' Lw2 Uw' D' 3Rw2 F D L F Fw' B2 R2 Dw Bw2 F2 Dw' U' 3Fw 3Rw D2 Lw Dw' Uw2 Rw R2 F 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw Fw 3Rw2 Fw' F' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 U'
A #2 3Uw' 3Fw L2 3Rw' B2 U' B2 Bw2 Rw Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' B2 D F2 Rw' U2 3Uw Lw2 Bw B U B Uw' U2 R Bw2 Uw2 F 3Fw2 D2 Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' F' L2 F' Dw2 F U2 3Fw Dw' F 3Uw Uw' Fw' Uw2 3Fw' R' Fw 3Uw2 Bw L2 Fw Rw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw' Uw' Fw 3Fw 3Rw' L' Bw 3Uw' B2 D 3Rw L2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' F Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw Rw2
A #3 Fw Bw Rw 3Rw2 B D2 Dw' L U Dw Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' R' 3Uw Bw2 Rw B Bw2 D2 Lw' L F L2 3Rw2 Fw R B2 Fw Dw Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw Dw2 3Uw Lw2 Uw' Rw D' L2 Bw U' 3Fw2 Dw' Lw L 3Uw2 Dw Uw' D 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 Uw' R2 Lw D Dw2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw Uw' Lw D' 3Rw2 3Fw' F U2 3Fw' R2 Lw 3Fw' Lw Uw 3Fw2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R' 3Fw2 B' R Fw2 U' R' Uw2 U' F2 B2 Lw' D R' L2 3Rw Rw' Lw2 U2 L' D2 Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 D R' B' R' Dw2 3Rw2 L2 U Uw 3Fw' R Lw2 Fw F 3Uw' 3Rw' F L Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Fw Lw' Uw 3Rw' B Bw' Dw2 U' Rw2 3Fw2 U2 Bw R' 3Uw' Uw' Fw L' 3Rw2 3Fw Dw2 Rw D Rw Dw' U F Bw2 R'
A Ex#2 Rw Fw2 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw Uw D2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw D2 U 3Fw2 R2 F2 Dw R2 3Rw' Fw' Lw Uw2 B Uw B2 3Rw F Rw2 Uw Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Uw' B2 Fw 3Uw2 Uw Dw' Lw R Fw2 Dw B' F Rw' Uw2 D Dw' R' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw L2 Dw' Uw 3Fw' Dw' Rw 3Uw B Fw2 3Fw2 F' 3Uw' Bw Lw' Uw' Bw L U' Lw2 U'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 U F B Fw Rw' Fw U' Rw' Uw Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw' Uw Dw2 3Bw L2 3Rw2 R' 3Lw U' F2 Fw' 3Lw2 Fw' B' 3Uw 3Rw' Uw Bw F2 U' B' 3Rw' Uw Fw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' B2 3Fw2 L2 3Lw2 D' Dw L2 3Lw' Dw Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw Dw2 Lw 3Bw Bw U2 Dw Fw L U' 3Uw2 L' F2 L2 Uw2 F' Dw Lw2 3Uw' L2 3Rw U' 3Dw 3Uw 3Lw2 R2 Rw' B Bw2 3Dw 3Lw' Uw2 D2 3Dw' 3Fw U2 Bw' Rw D Rw2 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw' R2 3Rw L'
A #2 3Dw' B' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw' U2 D' 3Rw2 B 3Fw' F' 3Rw D 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' B2 Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' U' B Rw Lw' 3Bw2 L 3Fw' R' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 Uw 3Fw B' 3Bw2 Fw Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw' Rw' R' 3Bw2 Bw' Fw2 B2 3Dw2 B' 3Uw Uw D Bw' D2 3Bw Uw D' Rw 3Lw' D2 Dw 3Lw' 3Uw2 B' 3Dw 3Fw' Dw' U2 3Dw L 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' Dw' U' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw Dw' U 3Fw2 U2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw B2
A #3 Bw 3Bw2 D2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Bw2 R' U2 Fw' B2 3Uw 3Bw' R' D2 Lw Dw 3Dw2 Rw' B2 D' Rw' D' R F' B 3Lw Uw D2 Dw 3Lw2 L' 3Fw2 Fw2 B' 3Rw2 3Bw F' 3Fw 3Dw2 Bw2 B R' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 D Rw' R' 3Lw L' Bw Uw 3Uw Lw' D 3Rw B' L2 R 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw 3Bw Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 B Dw Uw2 3Rw L' B' 3Uw' B Lw2 3Uw' Dw' R' 3Bw F 3Dw Fw B2 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw2 L' Uw2 B' 3Rw F2 Dw Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw Rw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 U Dw Uw2 B2 3Lw Uw2 Rw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw B' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Rw2 U2 F 3Dw' Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 F' D' 3Dw Lw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 Dw' Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 D Rw' Fw2 F Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw' Lw Uw D' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 U' R Bw2 3Lw' B2 3Dw R U Lw D' Dw2 3Dw U 3Rw Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 B2 Bw 3Bw L' 3Fw 3Bw' Rw' F2 Bw Lw R U' 3Bw 3Uw' L2 Rw F Fw2 3Uw R' 3Bw Uw' 3Fw' B' 3Rw U 3Dw2 F' Dw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw' D Fw'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 U' 3Lw 3Uw' Uw2 Rw' R' Bw D2 F 3Lw2 Lw F' R2 Bw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 R Uw R2 U F' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw 3Rw' R 3Dw2 Dw' Bw2 3Dw' Uw' Lw2 Uw F U 3Bw' L Dw B' Lw' B D2 Rw' 3Lw' R' B2 D' 3Bw 3Fw2 F' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw U Fw' L B L2 3Bw Uw2 3Bw B2 Rw2 F 3Bw' 3Fw2 Lw Bw' D' 3Bw Dw R2 Bw Lw Fw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw 3Dw B2 Uw 3Rw Bw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Uw' Fw2 3Lw 3Fw2 L Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 U R2 B2 R B2 U' B' R' B' F L2 U2 B2 L' Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 L B2 R U2 L R' U2 F2 R' D' L' B2 F' D U' F2 L' R B' Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' B2 L' R2 U2 B' D2 B U L' R B D2 F2 L2 D Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 L2 B F2 D' F L' R U B' L F L Fw
A Ex#2 B' F U2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 B2 R' F D B' L2 U' L' R B2 U F Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U F' U D2 F2 R U2 L F2 D R2 U' L2 U' R2 U R2 L2 U2
A #2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 D' R2 D R' B2 U F' R2 B' R' D' U
A #3 B L2 B L2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 L D' U' B' D' U2 R B2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' R2 U B2 L2 D L2 F2 R B' D B' R2 F R2 F' L' U
A Ex#2 R2 U' B2 D L2 U F2 U2 R2 B D L' R2 D' R D2 R' U R2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D B2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 L2 R D' B U F2 L2 R D2 F2
A #2 R' L U R2 D2 B2 D' L F' B R' D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 D F2 B2
A #3 F R F D F L' F2 R B2 L B' D2 B2 L2 U D R2 B2
A #4 F' B' D L' B D R' B U2 F U2 B2 D2 F2 U F2 B2 L2 B2
A #5 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 F R B D2 R' U' B2 R' D L2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F' D2 B2 F U2 F' D B2 L' B F U B2 R' D' F R'
A Ex#2 L' F' U2 D R B' U F' R' U L' D2 L U2 R D2 F2 B2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F R2 F' R2 F2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 B' L U L F2 U'
A #2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 R2 B2 F2 R U2 R' F D2 B' L F U L R' D
A #3 L2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 L U' F' U2 L R U L F'
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 L F2 D2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' B' R2 D' L' F U' F2 U' B2
A Ex#2 F U2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' R B' L2 B2 D U' R' D' L' F'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL6+ UL1+ U5- R2- D5+ L3- ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D3+ L2+ ALL5+ UL
A #2 UR2- DR4+ DL3+ UL4+ U1- R5+ D6+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R5+ D2+ L1- ALL5- UR
A #3 UR1+ DR5- DL6+ UL2- U0+ R4- D5- L2- ALL1- y2 U3- R1- D5- L0+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL6+ UL3+ U4- R5- D3- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R0+ D5+ L5- ALL1- DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR3- DL4- UL4+ U4- R5- D4- L1- ALL2+ y2 U3- R3- D4+ L2- ALL3+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR4- DL6+ UL4- U5+ R5+ D1+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R4- D5+ L2+ ALL5+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL1- UL6+ U1- R6+ D6+ L2- ALL4- y2 U3- R4+ D1- L4- ALL4+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R' B' L B' L R U B U u' l
A #2 U R B U R L' R U' B' L B' u' l b'
A #3 B' U L' B R B L' B R' L' U u l' r
A #4 R' L B' R' L B L B U L U l' r' b
A #5 L R' U' L U L' R' L U' L R' u l r' b
A Ex#1 L R' U' B' L R L' U' L' B' R' u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' L' U' B U' B R B R B' R' u' l b'
B #1 U L R' B U B' R' U' R U L u' r b
B #2 L U R' L' U' L R' B U' R' L l'
B #3 R B U B L R' B U R' L' B u b
B #4 R' B U R U B' L' U L U' B' l' b
B #5 L R' L' U L U R' U' R B' R' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 U B' U B' L' U' L' U' B' L' U' l r' b'
B Ex#2 U' R' L' R B' L' U B' R' L' R l' r'
C #1 U R B' L R U L' B' R U' R l r b'
C #2 B R' L' R B U' L U' R B R' u r b
C #3 B' R' L U' B' U' R U R' L' R u l r' b'
C #4 R' U B L R' B' U L B R U' u' r
C #5 U B R U L' U B R' L' U B u r
C Ex#1 L' B U B L' U B' L' B L' B' u' l r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L R' L' B R' U R' L' B L u' l r' b'
D #1 R' U' B R' B' R' U R' B' R B' u' l' r b'
D #2 B R' L' B R' B' R L R' L U l' r'
D #3 U B R U' B R U B' R' L' U' u' l' r b
D #4 R L' B R' U L B L' B U' B' u' l r'
D #5 B R' U R L' R L' B U' B U' u l r' b
D Ex#1 U B L R' U' R B R U' B R' r'
D Ex#2 U R' U' R' U B R U' L B' R l r b'
E #1 B R L B R' B' R' L' B' R' B u l
E #2 L' B U' R' U' B' R B' R L' U u l r b
E #3 L' R' L U L B L' U' L' U' B u l'
E #4 L' R' B' R L' B' U B' U R' U u' l r b
E #5 R' L' R' U' R U L' B' U' B' R l' r
E Ex#1 U' R B R L' R B U R B' R' l r' b
E Ex#2 U L' U B' L' U' R L B L' R' l r b'
F #1 L' B' U' B L' U' B' R L' B L' l' r' b
F #2 B' R B' L R B' R B U R B u r'
F #3 R B' R' B U R B R L B R l r' b
F #4 B R L' U L B R' L' B' L' R' u l' r'
F #5 L' U L' B' L' R' B' L B' U B' u l b
F Ex#1 L' R' B U' R' B' R' U B' R' L' u l'
F Ex#2 B R B U B U B U L' U L' u' l' r' b'
G #1 L' R' U L' U' L' R' L U B U u' l' b
G #2 L' R L' B U' R' L B' R B' R u l r' b'
G #3 B' L U' B L' U' B L U' B' R' r b'
G #4 B R B' R L U B R' B' R' L u l b'
G #5 R' U' R L' U R' B U B' L R' u r b
G Ex#1 U' L B U B' R' L' U' R U' B' u r' b
G Ex#2 R' B L' B' U B' U L' R' B U' u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U B' R U L U B L' R' u' b'
A #2 L' R' U L U B' R' B R' L R' u' l' b'
A #3 L' U B U' R L' B L U' B L u l r
A #4 U B L' B' R L' U' R' L R' L u l
A #5 L U B' U R' U' R L' B R' U l' b'
A Ex#1 B' L' B U R' L U' L U' B R u l' r
A Ex#2 B L' R' B U' L' B L' U' B L' u l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' U B U B' L U' R B
A #2 L R U' R B U B U B' U' L'
A #3 L R L R B R' B' R B R' B
A #4 L R L' B R L B L U B L
A #5 L R L B R' L' U' R' L R' B'
A Ex#1 L R B' U B L' U R' U' B' U'
A Ex#2 L R L R L U B' R' U' R' U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) /
A #2 (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,-1) / (2,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (4,-5)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 D2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 F' D F2 B' L' D R D2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 L U R2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw' L' D' F U R' Uw' Fw U R2 F2 L' Uw2 x2
A #2 L F D L B' F' L R D L' F L B2 D2 L' U2 R U2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R' Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 D2 R U2 Fw' R' D L Fw F R Rw' Uw B2 Uw Fw' Rw2 z' y
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' L' F D' R2 F B2 D U' F' U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 U L2 U' F' U Rw2 B D2 Rw' U Rw L R Fw Rw U Fw' B' Rw Fw' U2 x2
A Ex#2 U2 B' L D B D2 B' U' L F' D2 B2 L' B2 D2 R F2 L' U2 L2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 F' D2 R' Uw2 R B2 F Uw2 R' F2 Uw' L F D B Rw Uw' Fw2 U2 B' F2 Uw x' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Rw Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw Rw Bw' F2 Fw2 L2 U' B2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' D Fw2 Dw D Fw' L2 Uw Rw U Dw' Rw2 F Uw L' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Bw U2 B' Bw2 R2 Fw' Rw' R' Dw' R2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw L Rw' Dw2 B' Lw F2 U B U D2 3Fw'
A #2 U Fw2 U' R' F' Bw Lw2 F Uw Rw2 Uw' L' U' D' Bw' R Dw2 Fw Bw Uw2 R Rw2 Uw' L2 Rw' D2 B' D Dw' Fw2 R' Rw L Uw Fw Dw2 Fw' R' Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' F' Rw2 U' Fw2 Dw' Bw B' Rw2 U B' Fw Lw Dw2 F Uw2 L 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 D R2 D2 R' Uw' B2 Fw' Bw2 F' Rw2 D2 L Uw2 Bw' L2 Fw2 R' Rw' Uw2 Fw U Rw' Uw R Fw2 L' B2 Bw2 Rw' D2 Lw2 B' U Uw Bw' Dw' Fw' Rw' U Lw' U Lw2 U2 Bw' Lw U2 Lw' L' Dw D' L' B2 U2 R' F2 Uw' D' Bw2 R' F2 3Rw
A Ex#2 F B2 Fw' Uw L' Rw2 Lw' Bw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw Uw Fw Rw' B Fw R' L2 Uw Lw' R' U2 Rw' Bw' B2 Dw' Bw' Dw Uw L Rw' Fw' Bw Uw2 B2 Fw' F' R2 L F' Dw Fw2 Bw B F' U2 Dw2 F Lw' L B2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' F2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 B L2 D' U2 B R U' L2 U' L U F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 D U R2 B2 F U2 B2 L F' L2 R' D F' D2 L F' Uw' R2 U2 F D2 B U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U F' L' R' B R U' R D2 U Rw2 Uw F2 D F2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B' R U F2 R2 F L' D' R' F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 U L2 B D2 L2 B2 R U R B R2 U Fw' B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 B2 D F' D2 U R' U L' U2 L' D' L' Uw' U2 F D2 R2 D2 F D2 U2 F2 D' U' F D2 F' R U' F2 L' D R' Fw Uw2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 F' R U' B' U2 L' D' L' R2 F' Rw B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 R U' L' U' R2 B' L' F' L2 D Rw Uw' L2 D2 B2 F L2 F' D2 U2 R' U' L' D2 B D' U' L2 F2 D2 B Rw' Uw D2 B2 U L2 U F2 U2 L B2 L U L' F' L2 B L2 D' U' Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 D R2 D' B2 D' F2 L' F L2 D2 B' U2 B D' Rw' R2 F2 R2 U2 D' R F' B D2 R L2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 R' D' F D L2 F R B' D F2 B' D2 L2 U2 L2 F U2 B2 F' D' B2 F2 L U B2 F2 U' L' B Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L' U2 L F2 R2 U2 L' U' B L' D' B U' F U F2 Uw U2 R' B2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' U' F' L U' B L F' R' B' U' Fw' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 U' F2 L' F R' D R2 U F2 U Fw Uw L' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 D B' U' L' D U B2 L' B' R F Rw Uw' U F2 D U B2 F' D2 L' F2 R B' D U' F2 D L2 Fw' Uw' R2 D2 B F L2 F D2 R2 D U F' R' B L D' L' F2 D2 U' Fw' Uw F2 L F2 R' D2 F2 R U2 R B' U F U' L B2 D B U2 B R Fw Uw' D' R2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 D U2 L2 B' L' D' R2 F' L2 D B L' D2 U Fw Uw2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 L F2 U' B' D2 F' U B D R' U Fw Uw B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D F2 D U2 B' U B2 D' R B2 F' L2 U F L U2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 D' R U L2 F U R B' U' F Rw' Uw U2 R D2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 L' B U' F' L U' F2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 Rw' Uw' L2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 L U F D' B' L' R B' R D2 B' D' Rw Uw'
Aaron Geiger    USA
Aaron Geiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 24.83   26.67   27.18 25.20 24.83 33.71 27.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:39.16   1:43.04   1:39.84 1:46.38 1:42.91 1:39.16 1:46.40
Abby Kaufman    USA
Abby Kaufman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 191 1:05.25   1:35.27   2:09.31 1:31.06 1:23.11 1:51.63 1:05.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 25.64   30.41   25.64 36.80 26.30 43.84 28.13
Adam Driscoll    USA
Adam Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.00   23.65   20.73 26.95 23.26 20.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.29   7.79   7.51 9.08 6.29 6.77 10.56
First round 27 4.56   5.38   6.42 10.43 5.03 4.68 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:33.88   1:45.81   2:31.54 1:52.55 1:33.88 1:40.26 1:44.62
Pyraminx First round 30 9.57   11.49   9.57 13.65 9.78 11.03 14.74
Skewb Final 26 7.96   10.85   11.32 11.10 10.12 12.96 7.96
Adelaide Capion    USA
Adelaide Capion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 186 1:15.39   1:18.22   1:25.96 1:20.28 1:15.77 1:15.39 1:18.61
Aidan Wakeman    USA
Aidan Wakeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.81   25.70   24.23 28.48 26.99 23.81 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.57   6.20   4.57 DNF 6.11 5.66 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 2:06.91     2:28.14 2:06.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 33.59   44.97   44.42 45.63 44.87 58.37 33.59
Aiden Poe    USA
Aiden Poe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 39.96   41.81   49.04 41.73 43.25 40.44 39.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 11.70   14.02   11.70 14.67 13.90 13.50 15.69
Pyraminx First round 54 11.52   14.31   14.50 15.86 11.52 14.96 13.47
Skewb Final 57 17.27   22.15   17.91 17.27 21.19 29.63 27.35
Albert Li    China
Albert Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.77   20.55   20.96 21.02 19.68 17.77 29.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:36.32   1:44.91   1:37.11 DNF 1:54.76 1:36.32 1:42.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 4:12.86     4:22.39 4:12.86
Alex Zhou    USA
Alex Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 31.20   35.17   DNF 34.64 38.18 32.70 31.20
Andrew C. Hooke    USA
Andrew C. Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.07   23.65   21.75 28.48 28.98 20.07 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.46   7.95   6.46 9.42 7.61 9.93 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:41.21   1:48.71   1:52.99 1:49.59 1:59.09 1:43.55 1:41.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 3:35.77     4:16.22 3:35.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 8:41.01     8:41.01
Rubik's Clock Final 12 14.62   18.42   14.62 20.75 17.68 18.76 18.82
Pyraminx First round 76 8.50   17.35   19.82 21.09 14.92 17.32 8.50
Skewb Final 54 10.79   20.70   20.71 18.08 34.02 10.79 23.31
Andrew Clark    USA
Andrew Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 27.83   32.39   41.41 33.42 35.81 27.94 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 7.50   10.89   14.33 8.54 9.81 19.08 7.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:11.74     1:22.94 1:11.74
Rubik's Clock Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Skewb Final 49 13.18   19.84   19.61 21.59 25.41 18.31 13.18
Andrew Vauter    USA
Andrew Vauter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 23.11   27.75   35.93 24.67 27.65 30.94 23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:42.35   DNF   DNF 2:44.83 2:42.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 18:07     2/3 18:07
Andrew Wright    USA
Andrew Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 1:09.91   1:15.11   1:09.91 1:17.49 1:16.08 1:31.69 1:11.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 25.75   41.96   25.75 42.50 38.48 44.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 95 5:25.39     7:03.32 5:25.39
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.69   9.69   10.34 10.91 9.96 8.69 8.76
First round 3 8.53   9.55   10.27 8.53 10.57 9.01 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.11   2.25   2.20 3.16 2.34 2.11 2.22
First round 4 2.22   2.52   3.42 2.23 2.22 2.41 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.39   41.96   45.41 38.54 41.92 46.92 35.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.79   1:31.57   1:29.96 1:28.56 1:25.79 1:41.26 1:36.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:39.29   4:52.67   4:39.29 4:54.16 5:04.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.89   21.73   20.89 21.55 21.25 22.57 22.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:01.70   1:03.66   1:08.88 1:05.02 1:04.26 1:01.70 1:01.70
Pyraminx Final 12 6.21   7.18   6.21 9.91 7.80 6.53 7.21
First round 7 5.02   6.01   5.73 5.65 6.66 5.02 7.07
Skewb Final 5 4.99   5.30   4.99 5.29 5.32 5.90 5.30
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.89   33.12   42.28 38.16 24.89 25.71 35.48
Angela Richie    USA
Angela Richie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 54.76   57.65   57.36 58.89 1:32.60 54.76 56.69
Asher Buckner    USA
Asher Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 26 7.29   10.56   7.29 10.13 26.71 13.64 7.91
Audrey Vazzana    USA
Audrey Vazzana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 187 59.22   1:20.06   1:37.03 1:02.43 1:53.52 59.22 1:20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 17.77   24.14   17.77 20.02 42.05 26.33 26.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 3:54.37     3:54.37 4:32.42
Aussie Greene    USA
Aussie Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:05.43   3:09.69   3:09.72 3:05.43 3:13.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:24.31   5:30.83   5:24.31 5:34.79 5:33.39
Austin Dixon    USA
Austin Dixon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.80   23.58   24.47 38.46 20.87 19.80 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 8.77   11.77   12.63 12.88 9.80 DNF 8.77
Austin Gilbert    USA
Austin Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.68   27.39   35.08 24.68 29.32 25.46 27.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.10   9.23   10.60 7.14 7.10 9.95 11.92
Pyraminx First round 68 11.57   16.06   36.52 14.86 11.57 17.44 15.88
Austin Molitor    USA
Austin Molitor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 27.67   41.94   31.55 1:00.60 DNF 27.67 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 7.85   9.16   9.00 9.01 9.47 12.51 7.85
Pyraminx First round 48 10.41   13.66   10.41 17.44 12.55 14.63 13.80
Skewb Final 33 12.65   14.52   13.68 12.65 21.08 15.14 14.74
Austin Smith    USA
Austin Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.84   24.12   29.38 25.56 23.22 21.84 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 7.84   9.42   9.59 12.14 7.84 10.12 8.54
Pyraminx Final 21 8.07   9.89   8.07 17.36 9.30 9.12 11.25
First round 18 4.89   8.52   8.89 10.98 7.68 9.00 4.89
Skewb Final 29 9.66   12.88   11.72 9.66 18.00 13.94 12.97
Ben Gross    USA
Ben Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 47.25   58.02   55.26 1:36.54 53.84 1:04.97 47.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 6:02.62     6:44.44 6:02.62
Ben Vazzana    USA
Ben Vazzana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.75   20.71   28.61 19.95 22.69 17.75 19.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.97   5.63   5.13 4.97 6.59 5.51 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:11.91   1:22.17   1:19.88 1:34.01 1:37.27 1:12.62 1:11.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:15.43   2:30.41   2:33.02 2:17.64 2:40.57 2:15.43 2:47.59
Pyraminx First round 47 10.78   13.63   10.78 13.67 13.48 18.59 13.75
Skewb Final 34 10.54   14.74   11.54 10.54 20.93 11.75 23.81
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.51   15.52   18.25 12.51 14.92 16.78 14.86
First round 16 10.57   12.85   10.57 14.15 16.02 13.14 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.06   5.75   7.48 4.06 5.07 7.22 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.69   59.95   1:03.04 54.76 1:07.16 1:02.06 52.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:50.21   1:59.27   2:15.62 1:59.37 1:55.28 2:03.17 1:50.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:05.79     5:05.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:37.14   6:41.13   6:45.17 6:41.08 6:37.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 34   DNF   DNF DNF 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.58   37.25   48.85 28.58 39.21 34.79 37.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 4:39.43     4:39.43
Rubik's Clock Final 13 13.18   19.24   26.92 15.94 DNF 14.86 13.18
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:23.99   2:36.47   2:57.63 2:29.80 2:53.18 2:26.42 2:23.99
Pyraminx First round 55 9.15   14.37   11.96 14.44 9.15 16.71 22.10
Skewb Final 24 8.94   10.30   10.80 10.95 9.15 8.94 11.69
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:18.20     1:24.29 1:18.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/10 53:52     7/10 53:52
Billy Neumann    USA
Billy Neumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 16.50   26.63   26.66 33.96 23.06 16.50 30.16
Blake Panich    USA
Blake Panich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 31.64   37.91   38.76 36.99 31.64 DNF 37.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 10.89   12.76   10.89 11.01 11.58 15.70 18.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 94 4:43.36     DNF 4:43.36
Pyraminx First round 106 13.30   36.87   49.23 32.64 1:12.54 28.73 13.30
Skewb Final 70 27.47   DNF   27.47 30.52 DNF DNF 31.53
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.68   9.81   8.68 9.94 11.04 9.89 9.60
First round 7 8.98   10.24   12.98 11.28 9.28 10.15 8.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.71   3.41   4.10 3.04 2.71 4.04 3.15
First round 3 1.87   2.52   4.16 2.07 1.87 3.02 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.23   40.93   41.67 35.23 37.77 43.34 43.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.64   1:29.16   1:33.04 1:34.43 1:19.64 1:26.46 1:27.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:42.44   2:53.36   2:42.44 3:04.74 2:52.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:56.45   4:10.44   4:18.97 4:15.91 3:56.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   33.67   31 34 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.33   22.18   17.33 22.01 21.83 22.70 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 9 14.45   15.60   14.45 15.85 17.28 15.35 15.60
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:34.83   1:40.00   1:36.65 1:42.80 1:34.83 1:40.56 1:58.36
Pyraminx Final 7 3.95   6.26   3.95 7.25 7.28 5.75 5.79
First round 8 4.77   6.03   8.77 4.77 5.50 6.75 5.83
Skewb Final 7 4.68   6.05   8.10 6.79 4.68 6.03 5.34
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.76   28.94   40.80 18.76 26.55 36.78 23.50
Borja Perez    Spain
Borja Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.89   11.44   11.41 10.89 11.93 15.94 10.99
First round 11 11.20   11.97   11.38 11.74 11.20 13.25 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.45   5.04   4.88 5.63 4.45 5.82 4.61
First round 22 4.29   5.04   5.17 5.28 5.13 4.29 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.05   45.34   47.16 46.16 48.17 42.70 42.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.99   1:36.24   2:01.02 1:30.50 1:39.34 1:38.87 1:25.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.97   20.22   20.86 17.97 20.99 18.82 DNF
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 13.03   16.51   16.48 17.09 15.96 17.68 13.03
First round 28 12.81   15.45   14.86 12.81 16.31 15.19 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 3.58   8.83   3.58 DNF 9.16 11.16 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:03.03   1:07.41   1:06.87 1:03.03 1:03.58 1:17.33 1:11.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:52.23   2:07.62   2:24.84 2:13.95 2:02.85 2:06.05 1:52.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 69   69.00   69 69 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.03   32.11   28.89 25.03 31.70 35.74 36.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:18.53     4:18.53
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.89   13.17   13.67 13.01 13.44 13.07 11.89
Pyraminx First round 41 9.88   12.95   15.56 21.56 9.95 9.88 13.34
Skewb Final 23 8.75   10.24   9.30 11.77 9.64 17.50 8.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:14.00     DNF 11:14.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 18:14.00     DNF 18:14.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/13 56:17     8/13 56:17
Branson Blair    USA
Branson Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 7.36   15.73   19.68 10.94 18.99 17.25 7.36
Pyraminx First round 98 16.76   24.71   21.31 31.29 21.52 34.70 16.76
Brayden Jett    USA
Brayden Jett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.02   22.56   23.79 21.72 22.78 16.02 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.11   6.24   6.39 5.11 6.16 7.94 6.17
Pyraminx Final 22 7.65   10.02   10.24 12.20 10.33 9.49 7.65
First round 20 8.16   9.58   8.16 10.25 9.24 11.11 9.24
Skewb Final 58 13.45   22.69   26.62 13.45 22.58 43.76 18.86
Brendan Forish    USA
Brendan Forish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 14.55   15.39   15.19 19.39 15.07 15.90 14.55
First round 34 14.06   16.19   17.56 15.31 19.48 14.06 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.69   5.08   4.69 5.20 5.08 4.97 10.45
First round 25 4.12   5.13   4.12 5.46 6.61 4.53 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.23   1:03.56   1:18.84 57.23 1:08.43 58.06 1:04.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.63   1:59.33   2:27.99 2:01.04 1:59.41 1:57.53 1:48.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:14.06     7:14.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.33   39.88   37.48 39.35 28.33 42.81 46.55
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:52.82     3:52.82 DNS
Pyraminx Final 16 5.40   7.95   7.93 9.10 6.83 9.76 5.40
First round 19 8.37   9.36   10.26 8.37 9.43 8.40 11.10
Skewb Final 22 8.52   10.07   8.52 9.78 20.97 10.74 9.68
Brent Hansen    USA
Brent Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 37.42   40.75   39.59 38.58 37.42 45.02 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.63   8.25   8.53 8.33 7.88 8.81 7.63
Pyraminx First round 84 9.55   18.88   16.78 28.27 21.29 18.56 9.55
Skewb Final 67 35.09   38.66   41.06 35.74 35.09 39.19 52.45
Brian Hur    USA
Brian Hur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 20.64   23.71   20.64 26.25 22.44 25.88 22.82
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.87   10.80   11.69 10.28 10.43 9.87 13.29
First round 12 11.25   12.43   12.51 12.06 12.71 11.25 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.72   2.53   1.72 3.09 2.07 3.13 2.42
First round 8 2.40   3.63   2.40 4.30 5.58 3.59 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 45.20   46.31   48.55 45.20 46.94 46.40 45.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.06   1:46.06   1:55.30 1:51.97 1:39.98 1:46.23 1:38.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:37.03   3:50.27   3:44.18 4:09.61 3:37.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:04.02   6:09.49   6:04.02 6:16.42 6:08.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 45   DNF   45 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.88   19.19   20.75 17.80 19.82 16.88 19.96
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.87   13.31   12.87 13.16 13.02 DNF 13.74
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:27.52   1:37.87   1:42.01 1:41.21 1:27.52 1:30.39 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.29   6.68   7.42 5.00 8.09 4.29 7.62
First round 4 3.30   4.63   3.83 5.05 5.00 5.61 3.30
Skewb Final 8 5.07   6.69   5.16 5.07 7.76 DNF 7.16
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.45   15.43   14.40 13.45 15.80 16.10 27.00
Brian Sichting    USA
Brian Sichting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 37.49   46.64   37.49 49.93 49.54 43.49 46.88
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 15.39   18.12   15.90 15.39 DNF 22.10 16.36
First round 40 14.48   17.16   DNF 14.48 15.70 16.54 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.40   5.75   8.29 4.95 6.12 4.40 6.19
First round 24 4.41   5.12   5.16 5.04 DNF 5.17 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:04.85   1:14.27   1:04.85 1:19.59 1:18.18 1:16.28 1:08.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:22.35   2:41.76   2:22.35 2:38.61 2:36.36 3:02.37 2:50.30
Pyraminx First round 52 8.17   14.01   13.54 15.31 16.15 13.18 8.17
Skewb Final 30 8.35   13.47   9.68 8.35 15.92 20.70 14.81
Bryan Funk    USA
Bryan Funk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.01   22.74   21.01 23.69 22.71 22.37 23.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.26   7.30   6.26 6.96 7.94 20.14 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:26.44   1:47.15   2:20.60 1:26.44 1:57.62 1:39.82 1:44.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:46.91   3:05.97   3:06.35 2:46.91 3:09.13 3:02.44 3:12.37
Pyraminx First round 70 6.21   16.52   20.95 15.57 15.53 18.47 6.21
Skewb Final 45 11.62   18.65   16.97 18.45 51.17 11.62 20.54
Carsten Rettig    USA
Carsten Rettig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 41.68   51.59   DNF 57.09 52.31 45.38 41.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 9.13   12.73   15.65 12.56 10.68 9.13 14.95
Pyraminx First round 91 15.66   21.74   15.66 16.17 26.77 55.35 22.27
Carter Dilger    USA
Carter Dilger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.40   13.09   14.40 12.75 12.40 13.83 12.68
First round 22 12.88   13.73   13.78 12.88 18.12 13.34 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.74   4.55   4.83 5.37 2.74 5.38 3.44
First round 19 4.15   4.44   5.18 4.59 4.54 4.15 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 56.60   1:03.73   1:08.95 1:04.37 57.86 1:17.33 56.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:09.23   2:23.55   2:34.87 2:12.33 DNF 2:09.23 2:23.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.83   27.41   22.83 28.42 25.62 28.19 32.11
Rubik's Clock Final 18 16.27   DNF   16.27 18.11 18.28 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.99   1:45.90   1:40.99 1:47.03 1:47.59 1:47.85 1:43.09
Pyraminx Final 11 6.04   7.09   6.82 7.78 9.26 6.68 6.04
First round 11 4.15   6.58   10.80 7.71 4.75 7.27 4.15
Skewb Final 15 5.58   8.42   7.04 15.55 5.58 6.88 11.35
Charlie Ernst    USA
Charlie Ernst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 31.66   34.56   36.23 34.47 31.66 32.99 49.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 85 2:24.33     2:24.33 DNF
Chris Marshall    USA
Chris Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.44   25.51   26.01 25.96 26.53 19.44 24.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.02   7.08   7.10 6.98 5.02 14.11 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:41.16   1:52.39   1:41.72 2:08.56 2:05.28 1:41.16 1:50.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:32.37     3:41.86 3:32.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 40.34   41.20   41.07 41.25 46.08 41.29 40.34
Pyraminx Final 24 6.09   11.08   10.79 11.23 13.11 11.21 6.09
First round 23 7.35   10.04   7.35 12.09 10.99 10.91 8.22
Skewb Final 48 13.87   19.62   13.87 18.68 21.65 25.94 18.52
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 12.97   16.82   17.55 12.97 27.33 15.53 17.38
First round 39 14.91   17.08   15.26 19.08 14.91 21.20 16.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.72   1:01.85   1:08.68 1:00.74 DNF 55.72 56.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41   41.67   42 42 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 28.05   32.85   29.70 39.57 47.53 29.28 28.05
Christina Shi    USA
Christina Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 25.53   30.17   32.56 25.53 35.51 25.66 32.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.33   6.35   6.56 7.21 5.33 5.52 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 2:14.79     2:14.79 2:45.51
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.30   9.63   8.30 9.22 10.06 9.60 11.75
First round 5 8.81   9.66   9.13 11.08 9.06 8.81 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71   2.11   1.82 2.34 1.71 2.92 2.17
First round 2 1.72   2.24   3.07 3.35 1.72 1.75 1.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.02   39.97   38.02 38.12 43.89 40.32 41.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.99   16.26   13.99 15.75 16.41 16.62 24.13
Christopher Page    USA
Christopher Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.31   26.94   DNF 27.57 27.49 25.77 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 8.11   9.28   13.61 8.11 8.46 8.77 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:30.81   1:41.54   1:58.43 1:50.45 1:30.81 1:38.40 1:35.78
CJ Howell    USA
CJ Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 32.28   42.72   32.28 46.17 36.73 45.25 1:06.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.76   7.61   7.72 7.78 6.76 8.41 7.34
Pyraminx First round 36 8.20   12.24   8.20 21.64 17.75 10.74 8.22
Clay Yeaton    USA
Clay Yeaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 34.13   42.63   44.64 43.32 DNF 39.94 34.13
Cody Miller    USA
Cody Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 29.57   31.19   43.72 30.49 32.79 29.57 30.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 8.59   10.47   11.23 10.62 9.90 10.88 8.59
Pyraminx Final 23 6.88   10.40   12.00 15.76 11.22 7.98 6.88
First round 22 7.18   10.03   9.05 10.60 10.79 10.45 7.18
Colby Gates    USA
Colby Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 1:06.62   1:24.00   1:25.34 1:20.29 1:31.96 1:06.62 1:26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 15.77   23.45   35.20 20.59 15.77 21.41 28.35
Pyraminx First round 108 31.92   46.63   58.67 1:12.62 31.92 35.72 45.50
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.61   13.72   15.03 13.51 13.26 11.61 14.39
First round 14 11.51   12.64   13.15 13.94 11.51 13.15 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.69   4.03   4.21 3.69 4.06 4.87 3.81
First round 9 3.76   3.84   3.76 3.79 3.77 3.96 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 40.13   49.48   55.23 49.72 46.79 51.94 40.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:30.70   1:35.09   1:34.37 1:41.00 1:30.74 1:40.15 1:30.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:03.04   3:17.28   3:40.92 3:07.89 3:03.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:38.41   5:04.14   5:14.74 4:38.41 5:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 53.88   DNF   DNF 53.88 1:05.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   40.67   38 49 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.05   20.63   19.45 19.05 20.10 25.00 22.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:14.61   DNF   3:14.61 3:47.58 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 11 15.71   17.34   18.45 19.17 17.56 16.02 15.71
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.88   1:18.19   1:33.25 1:14.88 1:15.94 1:22.16 1:16.47
Pyraminx Final 3 4.39   5.08   4.39 5.83 7.07 4.90 4.52
First round 2 3.64   4.29   4.37 3.64 4.47 4.66 4.03
Skewb Final 3 4.64   4.85   4.82 4.64 4.64 5.45 5.10
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.06   25.07   33.00 22.90 20.06 27.40 24.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:14.95     DNF 5:14.95
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:14.00     15:14.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/15 44:46     12/15 44:46
Corey Snyder    USA
Corey Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 14.15   16.37   14.15 14.40 26.88 16.20 18.50
First round 42 15.13   17.38   15.13 16.05 24.10 18.25 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.53   9.40   7.18 10.19 12.85 6.53 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:26.42   1:33.99   1:36.06 1:26.80 DNF 1:39.11 1:26.42
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:53.20     4:01.70 3:53.20
Damon Khoo    Canada
Damon Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.47   19.83   21.30 32.79 17.47 18.88 19.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.66   7.50   5.66 6.68 10.67 7.94 7.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 36.49   51.89   1:02.93 36.49 40.40 52.33 DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 9.05   14.95   10.55 15.37 21.43 9.05 18.93
Dan Muhlenkamp    USA
Dan Muhlenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 36.90   53.38   40.13 36.90 DNF 37.66 1:22.35
Daniel Averitt    USA
Daniel Averitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.96   25.50   DNF 26.60 23.98 25.91 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.48   8.05   7.48 7.84 7.95 DNF 8.36
Pyraminx First round 43 12.32   13.31   12.32 17.05 14.62 12.51 12.80
Daniel Chen    USA
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.06   20.25   21.37 18.06 19.72 19.65 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.60   6.87   6.68 5.34 4.60 9.02 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:10.31   1:19.71   1:25.18 1:27.76 1:17.62 1:10.31 1:16.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:28.65   2:52.25   3:01.42 2:47.03 2:48.31 2:28.65 3:08.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 37.48   48.09   49.56 43.54 37.48 51.16 59.94
Daniel King    USA
Daniel King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.61   13.05   10.61 13.73 14.73 12.78 12.63
First round 25 13.48   14.44   14.85 16.83 13.79 13.48 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.53   5.59   4.53 6.03 5.76 4.99 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:06.87   1:13.04   1:11.80 1:13.09 1:33.59 1:06.87 1:14.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:37.29   2:55.88   3:26.32 2:37.29 3:03.03 2:41.04 3:03.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 35.34   41.18   42.26 35.34 39.74 41.55 44.24
Pyraminx First round 57 11.93   14.50   14.20 13.79 11.93 20.91 15.50
Danny McGrath    USA
Danny McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 40.58   54.80   55.77 1:04.57 40.58 1:04.01 44.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 12.73   21.43   21.87 22.11 20.30 40.73 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 92 3:37.30     DNF 3:37.30
Pyraminx First round 92 15.35   21.81   25.76 15.35 25.42 23.26 16.74
David Haney    USA
David Haney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 1:02.49   DNF   DNF 1:11.44 DNF 1:03.90 1:02.49
Derek Stewart    USA
Derek Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 57.44   1:03.64   1:04.68 1:02.19 1:14.99 1:04.06 57.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 17.29   35.27   55.87 22.45 54.08 17.29 29.27
Dominic Troxell    USA
Dominic Troxell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 39.62   48.78   48.25 59.97 53.83 39.62 44.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 6.82   10.93   10.36 12.24 10.19 6.82 12.31
Pyraminx First round 69 11.57   16.23   11.57 DNF 13.19 15.34 20.16
Skewb Final 66 22.37   35.68   26.45 31.43 49.17 59.38 22.37
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.94   7.73   9.76 7.58 6.94 8.31 7.31
First round 2 8.07   8.19   8.29 8.20 8.07 9.99 8.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.04   2.86   2.88 3.57 3.42 2.27 2.04
First round 6 2.14   3.51   3.59 3.02 4.26 2.14 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.21   34.00   41.96 34.95 30.21 31.87 35.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.57   1:16.80   1:14.91 1:13.57 1:21.26 1:21.22 1:14.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.07   3:57.74   3:58.09 3:50.07 4:05.05
Pyraminx Final 1 2.20   3.00   2.83 3.55 3.29 2.88 2.20
First round 1 2.18   2.99   2.75 3.04 2.18 4.15 3.17
Skewb Final 1 3.27   4.01   4.17 3.27 5.64 4.01 3.84
Dylan Hunnicutt    USA
Dylan Hunnicutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.89   31.17   50.12 41.02 26.36 26.14 21.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 7.19   10.11   13.19 9.85 7.29 7.19 13.32
Pyraminx First round 37 9.22   12.34   15.60 9.22 11.51 9.92 19.45
Dylan Laudenschlager    USA
Dylan Laudenschlager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.33   18.62   21.14 15.33 21.48 17.46 17.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.23   8.18   8.53 10.34 8.49 7.23 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:21.77   1:27.87   1:41.58 1:22.32 1:29.55 1:31.75 1:21.77
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.48   12.26   15.14 11.48 12.76 12.34 11.67
First round 20 11.86   13.27   14.49 11.86 13.04 14.25 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.39   3.77   4.08 3.76 3.89 3.65 3.39
First round 5 2.64   3.21   2.92 2.90 3.80 4.11 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.85   52.77   48.37 56.59 44.85 53.35 57.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:36.83   1:48.41   1:36.83 1:41.36 1:55.12 1:55.75 1:48.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:27.22   3:40.01   3:28.08 3:27.22 4:04.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:08.96     7:08.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 40   DNF   40 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.55   21.50   25.44 21.94 19.63 16.55 22.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:01.33   2:03.06   2:03.81 2:04.04 2:01.33
Rubik's Clock Final 6 11.15   13.04   14.29 11.15 13.68 12.96 12.48
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:27.65   1:40.55   1:46.07 1:37.85 1:55.60 1:37.74 1:27.65
Pyraminx Final 5 4.68   5.62   4.68 5.58 5.89 5.38 DNF
First round 5 3.71   4.91   4.13 5.06 5.53 5.59 3.71
Skewb Final 6 4.04   5.47   4.04 14.13 4.77 4.27 7.37
Square-1 Combined Final 9 31.56   37.03   51.51 32.23 36.75 42.12 31.56
Elijah DeGroote    USA
Elijah DeGroote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 103 19.01   26.47   33.24 30.29 19.01 23.62 25.49
Elliott Ross    USA
Elliott Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.93   14.57   17.52 15.00 12.93 15.39 13.31
First round 27 13.90   15.42   16.70 15.64 13.90 15.70 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.45   6.24   5.99 6.97 6.33 6.40 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:03.17   1:07.85   1:14.84 1:03.17 1:08.20 1:10.01 1:05.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:09.36   2:15.00   2:18.20 2:26.96 2:11.24 2:09.36 2:15.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:39.41   7:01.41   6:39.41 7:01.46 7:23.36
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:56.23   2:18.47   2:20.28 2:14.07 2:21.05 2:24.87 1:56.23
Pyraminx First round 64 11.22   15.28   11.22 18.49 15.08 15.14 15.63
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:04.26     1:04.26 DNF
Emily Gilbert    USA
Emily Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 48.11   1:07.29   1:03.70 1:14.26 1:21.44 48.11 1:03.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 15.41   16.65   16.62 20.09 15.41 16.17 17.16
Emmanuel Aton    USA
Emmanuel Aton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.42   22.14   21.87 20.63 23.91 36.94 20.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 8.34   10.20   9.23 11.02 8.34 11.45 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 96 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 36.87   57.16   1:21.00 47.14 1:06.23 58.12 36.87
Skewb Final 53 16.21   20.47   25.17 16.21 22.08 21.07 18.25
Ethan Cowlbeck    USA
Ethan Cowlbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 16.80   24.26   25.44 16.80 28.98 DNF 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.99   5.67   8.45 5.48 4.99 6.22 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:21.95   1:47.98   1:48.75 1:37.60 1:21.95 DNF 1:57.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:26.74   2:32.98   2:39.61 2:31.95 2:26.74 2:32.00 2:35.00
Rubik's Clock Final 14 16.77   19.74   22.57 17.45 16.77 DNF 19.19
Pyraminx First round 29 7.90   11.09   9.80 14.25 10.59 12.89 7.90
Skewb Final 20 8.70   9.38   13.95 9.04 9.29 8.70 9.80
Ethan DeGroote    USA
Ethan DeGroote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 22.14   29.43   30.08 35.06 26.13 32.07 22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.72   6.83   6.78 8.18 6.34 7.37 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:50.01   DNF   1:52.04 DNF DNF 1:50.01 1:57.34
Pyraminx First round 51 11.57   13.84   12.86 14.09 11.57 14.57 16.12
Ethan Galka    USA
Ethan Galka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 56.73   1:26.39   2:05.34 1:29.38 56.73 1:14.82 1:34.98
Ethan Meneghini    USA
Ethan Meneghini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 28.95   32.27   28.95 32.26 35.10 29.45 46.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 8.28   10.37   12.97 8.28 10.90 10.68 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 83 2:22.26     DNF 2:22.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:40.91     1:40.91 1:43.49
Skewb Final 46 12.39   19.22   18.42 12.39 18.67 25.51 20.56
Evan Widdis    USA
Evan Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 40.91   DNF   56.42 1:09.10 40.91 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 101 16.56   25.99   31.31 37.14 16.56 27.41 19.24
Garrett Hadaway    USA
Garrett Hadaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 14.64   17.72   20.82 19.05 17.35 14.64 16.75
First round 38 15.70   17.02   20.68 16.39 16.52 15.70 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.13   7.55   6.13 7.95 7.61 7.27 7.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:04.66   2:20.36   2:04.66 2:47.75 2:10.83 2:12.71 2:37.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:37.93   4:58.42   4:37.93 4:40.93 5:36.39
Pyraminx First round 61 14.06   14.94   14.90 15.58 14.33 17.99 14.06
Skewb Final 41 10.65   17.29   20.64 14.54 10.65 23.32 16.68
Garrett Swearingen    USA
Garrett Swearingen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 33.52   44.30   55.12 53.72 39.14 33.52 40.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 8.87   15.27   31.68 12.56 8.87 15.48 17.77
Gavin Flores    USA
Gavin Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 31.59   36.18   39.21 34.05 31.59 41.63 35.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 2:14.99     2:14.99 5:36.96
Glenn Emelko    USA
Glenn Emelko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 51.18   1:00.99   1:05.14 1:04.95 58.07 59.96 51.18
Gloria Hughey    USA
Gloria Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 193 1:40.62   2:04.54   2:12.05 3:09.33 1:40.62 2:12.48 1:49.10
Grant Berry    USA
Grant Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 1:29.79   DNF   DNF 1:29.79 DNF 1:41.81 DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 154 23.30   28.29   29.11 25.94 29.82 38.31 23.30
Pyraminx First round 105 24.75   29.37   28.84 31.51 24.75 27.75 33.18
Hannah Phipps    USA
Hannah Phipps
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.00   23.77   25.79 21.89 23.62 21.00 30.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 7.52   9.73   9.23 9.95 7.52 10.04 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 2:14.28     2:14.28 2:50.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ian Carlisle    USA
Ian Carlisle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.89   24.88   25.43 18.89 39.35 25.09 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 10.57   11.16   10.91 10.94 10.57 11.64 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 81 2:17.41     2:19.94 2:17.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 38.61   49.83   53.48 49.97 52.78 46.74 38.61
Pyraminx First round 63 14.47   15.13   14.59 14.47 14.76 20.18 16.05
Skewb Final 62 16.71   25.21   16.71 21.68 24.71 29.24 29.96
Irving Sendra    USA
Irving Sendra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 48.59   54.33   1:11.14 51.63 48.59 50.31 1:01.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 14.43   16.40   15.99 17.26 16.41 14.43 16.80
Jack Bedell    USA
Jack Bedell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 32.37   38.43   40.86 41.43 DNF 32.37 33.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.87   8.56   6.87 8.65 9.88 9.33 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 86 2:39.04     2:39.04 2:50.92
Pyraminx First round 73 10.57   16.66   10.57 15.95 18.65 16.07 17.95
Jackson Pryor    USA
Jackson Pryor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.66   22.54   26.95 21.48 26.46 17.66 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 3.59   7.63   3.59 8.13 7.47 7.30 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:20.79   1:31.97   1:35.94 1:43.84 1:38.31 1:21.65 1:20.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:22.64   2:37.41   2:22.64 2:23.05 2:54.22 2:38.24 2:50.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 1:07.23     1:22.76 1:07.23
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:01.13   2:23.90   2:32.80 2:01.13 2:24.70 2:21.01 2:25.99
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.06   14.04   12.80 12.06 15.90 14.17 15.15
First round 10 9.30   11.35   9.30 11.35 12.05 12.62 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.77   4.88   5.57 2.77 3.92 DNF 5.16
First round 11 3.49   3.97   3.80 4.34 3.77 5.66 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.90   43.86   47.24 44.88 46.56 40.14 37.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:12.24   1:24.26   1:34.23 1:26.10 1:12.24 1:12.46 1:35.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:18.47   2:38.64   3:07.84 2:29.61 2:18.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:35.95   3:41.87   3:35.95 3:41.09 3:48.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:54.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.15   18.80   18.08 19.09 16.15 20.26 19.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:17.34   2:30.10   2:48.83 2:24.12 2:17.34
Rubik's Clock Final 10 14.33   17.14   17.78 16.38 18.65 14.33 17.26
Pyraminx First round 27 7.67   10.80   9.38 12.98 15.08 10.05 7.67
Skewb Final 14 6.73   8.08   7.60 9.18 7.45 9.44 6.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
James Lee    USA
James Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 51.96   58.63   1:00.84 1:03.71 51.96 59.93 55.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 96 DNF     DNF DNS
James Randall    USA
James Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.38   19.28   21.69 20.53 17.38 17.68 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.56   8.52   8.65 7.56 8.73 12.20 8.19
Jaret Wilmoth    USA
Jaret Wilmoth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 11.80   17.35   20.74 11.80 14.44 18.76 18.84
First round 41 14.37   17.29   20.74 19.71 14.70 14.37 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.41   6.32   5.41 7.19 6.35 6.65 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 55.30   1:08.78   1:23.28 1:07.59 1:04.78 1:13.96 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:57.94   2:00.37   1:57.94 2:03.80 1:58.92 1:58.40 2:10.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:38.58   5:56.69   6:22.17 5:38.58 5:49.33
Pyraminx First round 31 10.63   11.54   12.54 10.64 10.63 16.77 11.43
Jenson Feys    USA
Jenson Feys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.82   23.59   22.56 30.21 23.26 24.96 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 5.92   10.01   6.40 13.97 20.47 5.92 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:39.37   1:53.04   1:59.27 1:56.39 2:02.99 1:43.45 1:39.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:04.15     3:04.15 3:05.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 1:15.89     1:15.89 1:48.15
Pyraminx First round 80 13.57   18.43   13.57 19.82 19.17 16.31 DNF
Skewb Final 61 17.59   24.66   28.85 21.28 37.56 23.86 17.59
Jeremiah Markwalder    USA
Jeremiah Markwalder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 46.29   52.81   52.90 1:10.93 51.15 54.39 46.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 11.97   20.24   20.68 22.41 11.97 19.72 20.32
Jeremy Easter    USA
Jeremy Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 20.48   26.96   27.49 24.00 32.57 20.48 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.22   5.84   5.22 6.24 8.66 5.78 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:48.43   1:57.73   1:54.93 2:03.41 1:54.85 2:20.95 1:48.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:21.30     3:25.47 3:21.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:10.96     1:10.96 1:12.61
Rubik's Clock Final 16 25.80   31.19   37.13 30.04 26.39 25.80 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 9.69   11.95   9.69 12.79 13.16 12.59 10.48
Skewb Final 25 8.31   10.47   9.57 DNF 12.00 8.31 9.83
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.37   19.60   19.82 17.37 23.57 19.82 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.46   8.59   DNF 10.28 5.46 7.84 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:25.39   1:40.15   1:40.89 DNF 1:25.39 1:45.34 1:34.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:04.68     3:04.68 3:04.83
Pyraminx First round 99 17.11   25.16   19.24 23.78 17.11 43.05 32.45
Skewb Final 16 8.00   8.59   8.40 15.04 9.12 8.00 8.25
Jianing Wang    USA
Jianing Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 29.05   31.39   30.95 29.05 31.85 36.39 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.32   9.77   5.32 11.19 8.98 16.87 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:03.66     DNF 2:03.66
Pyraminx First round 83 14.02   18.80   18.66 22.65 20.76 16.99 14.02
Jiaxuan Wang    USA
Jiaxuan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.31   22.83   22.35 23.54 30.03 18.31 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.24   8.77   8.93 10.00 10.85 7.38 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:01.88     2:23.87 2:01.88
Skewb Final 51 15.05   20.33   15.05 23.32 26.12 21.00 16.66
Joe Egan    USA
Joe Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 43.39   55.39   50.17 53.23 1:12.73 1:02.77 43.39
Johnny Dorigo Jones    USA
Johnny Dorigo Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 27.43   28.22   27.86 28.39 30.03 27.43 28.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 10.45   11.44   13.33 10.45 12.50 10.59 11.22
Jon Ripper    USA
Jon Ripper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 26.84   33.26   33.72 26.84 30.21 36.97 35.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 9.96   11.60   12.57 11.64 13.44 9.96 10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:11.85     1:11.85 1:25.02
Pyraminx First round 79 15.42   18.15   15.42 17.15 17.92 21.10 19.39
Skewb Final 40 11.79   17.03   17.73 11.79 13.51 26.82 19.84
Jonathan Nerz    USA
Jonathan Nerz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.49   24.28   27.43 22.40 20.49 31.43 23.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.03   8.51   9.50 7.20 7.03 8.83 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 2:12.47     2:25.28 2:12.47
Jordan Mannfeld    USA
Jordan Mannfeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.23   21.54   22.39 20.34 21.90 14.23 25.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:26.39   1:36.39   1:42.47 1:26.39 1:27.42 1:39.27 1:50.78
Jordan Wilkey    USA
Jordan Wilkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.69   20.94   21.06 17.69 23.50 20.41 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.59   6.00   6.73 5.59 5.59 6.22 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:28.04   1:35.43   1:28.07 1:39.82 1:38.41 1:56.77 1:28.04
Pyraminx First round 49 9.38   13.75   13.72 14.30 21.50 13.22 9.38
Skewb Final 18 8.57   9.18   11.45 9.35 9.00 8.57 9.20
Joseph Dicklin    USA
Joseph Dicklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 42.79   47.17   49.07 43.84 42.79 48.59 49.40
Pyraminx First round 85 18.37   19.64   18.71 18.37 20.38 23.50 19.82
Joseph Ryan    USA
Joseph Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.52   22.68   25.33 16.52 24.23 18.48 DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.45   7.98   10.07 7.27 6.45 14.72 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:38.86   DNF   1:44.06 1:44.48 DNF DNF 1:38.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 3:44.35     3:46.69 3:44.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 47.32   52.46   57.34 49.16 50.89 1:01.35 47.32
Pyraminx Final 20 6.78   9.50   11.06 9.02 13.50 8.42 6.78
First round 21 6.07   9.59   7.88 10.72 10.38 10.51 6.07
Skewb Final 38 12.12   15.88   16.27 12.12 13.86 20.13 17.50
Joshua Hartleroad    USA
Joshua Hartleroad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.32   19.56   20.03 18.86 23.70 17.32 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.52   4.65   3.52 5.79 5.49 4.56 3.89
First round 21 3.56   5.03   5.13 3.56 4.46 6.05 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 87 2:43.33     2:43.33 2:49.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 5:54.50     5:54.50 6:21.31
Pyraminx First round 77 14.77   17.53   31.35 14.77 20.19 15.01 17.39
Justin Xu    USA
Justin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 29.68   31.13   32.48 30.63 35.56 29.68 30.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 6.78   9.05   9.53 6.78 11.15 8.67 8.95
Pyraminx First round 45 10.41   13.53   13.59 10.41 16.60 13.93 13.08
Skewb Final 43 11.36   18.40   19.38 18.47 17.34 11.36 24.49
Kameron Jones    USA
Kameron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 35.05   40.02   45.14 42.19 39.29 38.58 35.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 7.82   13.65   DNF 17.30 13.83 9.83 7.82
Keegan Fischer    USA
Keegan Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 33.23   35.20   37.16 33.59 43.67 34.84 33.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 7.51   9.82   7.51 10.91 10.27 10.97 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:34.19   1:45.08   1:45.17 1:39.73 1:34.19 1:50.35 DNF
Pyraminx First round 89 16.24   21.66   16.24 17.49 1:18.26 19.28 28.21
Kelly Stewart    USA
Kelly Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 51.69   1:06.06   1:01.79 1:44.41 51.69 1:14.50 1:01.89
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.16   8.72   8.16 8.42 9.48 8.85 8.89
First round 6 8.92   9.66   9.86 8.92 8.97 12.31 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.25   2.87   3.10 4.09 2.25 2.60 2.92
First round 17 2.78   4.35   4.42 5.05 4.08 4.54 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.17   33.46   33.12 33.07 34.18 36.85 31.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.76   1:00.66   1:04.64 55.76 1:02.59 1:01.73 57.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:33.55   WR 1:54.26   2:09.31 1:33.55 1:59.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.01   2:50.07   2:40.01 2:55.69 2:54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.90   23.57   26.49 18.90 23.50 23.78 23.44
Kevin Rettig    USA
Kevin Rettig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 43.10   53.68   54.14 1:03.74 1:00.98 43.10 45.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 13.09   24.49   43.50 20.74 13.09 25.29 27.45
Pyraminx First round 81 10.92   18.46   21.33 10.92 20.26 24.51 13.80
Kevin Voor    USA
Kevin Voor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.91   20.21   21.37 23.28 20.08 18.91 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.62   6.55   7.72 6.54 6.43 6.67 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:37.92   1:47.12   1:44.04 1:48.93 1:48.39 1:37.92 1:55.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:01.87   DNF   DNF 4:01.87 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Kevin Xin    USA
Kevin Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 25.69   53.82   1:30.14 36.05 DNF 25.69 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 8.50   DNF   18.80 DNF DNF 8.50 11.84
Kieran Kaempen    USA
Kieran Kaempen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 9.69   14.29   15.44 14.85 13.89 14.14 9.69
First round 21 12.09   13.31   12.42 14.58 DNF 12.09 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.58   5.73   4.58 7.04 5.61 6.53 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.45   50.28   59.42 46.45 49.59 52.13 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:48.03   1:51.97   1:49.35 1:48.03 2:17.98 1:49.68 1:56.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:03.66   4:11.61   4:21.56 4:03.66 4:09.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:51.20   7:15.02   6:51.20 7:41.74 7:12.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:32.24   DNF   5:32.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   39.33   41 41 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.52   28.98   28.81 29.16 30.35 28.98 24.52
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.45   2:14.38   2:14.82 2:21.70 2:06.63 2:24.09 2:06.45
Pyraminx Final 13 4.78   7.20   9.35 4.78 15.46 6.70 5.56
First round 14 6.70   7.37   7.00 8.38 6.70 8.06 7.05
Skewb Final 17 7.19   8.94   10.85 8.75 10.99 7.23 7.19
Kinllen Peng    USA
Kinllen Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.62   23.57   22.95 22.66 25.10 25.98 22.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.07   6.03   5.84 6.67 5.58 5.07 8.64
Pyraminx First round 67 13.19   15.68   14.55 16.50 27.12 15.98 13.19
Skewb Final 55 15.02   21.25   25.31 15.02 23.35 17.64 22.77
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 10.67   14.87   13.28 10.67 15.31 20.25 16.02
First round 37 13.73   17.01   17.29 21.34 13.73 15.64 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.28   5.64   8.64 3.28 DNF 4.64 3.65
First round 18 4.14   4.42   4.34 4.14 4.24 4.67 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 57.66   1:04.80   1:23.92 59.36 57.66 1:03.60 1:11.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:58.10   2:03.35   2:21.28 2:01.20 2:04.49 1:58.10 2:04.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:54.68   4:24.09   4:16.80 5:00.79 3:54.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:55.34   5:07.83   4:31.59 2:55.34 7:56.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   30.67   31 33 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 24.90   28.43   37.34 29.67 24.90 25.74 29.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:23.45   2:46.57   3:31.65 2:24.60 2:23.45
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.00   9.02   8.00 8.68 9.35 9.04 10.96
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:22.09   2:28.87   2:25.67 2:35.74 2:33.67 2:27.28 2:22.09
Pyraminx First round 35 7.65   12.11   10.17 10.65 15.52 20.02 7.65
Skewb Final 11 6.13   7.13   10.37 7.35 6.99 6.13 7.05
Square-1 Combined Final 11 27.25   40.09   44.14 27.25 31.93 44.20 49.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 14:05     2/2 14:05
Koby Khoo    Canada
Koby Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 30.57   33.39   40.73 30.90 36.67 30.57 32.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.90   8.29   6.90 9.71 10.93 7.58 7.58
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 33.80   36.77   42.05 33.80 36.88 34.59 38.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.23   6.03   6.29 5.41 6.40 5.23 7.40
Kushal Mungee    USA
Kushal Mungee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.40   14.39   12.40 14.32 12.67 16.97 16.18
First round 36 14.41   16.47   17.64 14.41 16.92 14.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.97   6.18   6.39 5.97 9.25 6.15 5.99
First round 29 4.68   5.40   4.79 5.37 7.83 6.04 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:20.79   1:32.93   1:34.41 1:32.74 1:20.79 1:31.63 2:00.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 32.51   55.68   42.59 1:07.99 32.51 1:31.37 56.46
Pyraminx First round 86 13.85   19.87   23.47 13.85 25.17 16.44 19.70
Lars Hebenstiel    Germany
Lars Hebenstiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 26.70   35.72   DNF 30.25 26.70 33.16 43.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.50   7.81   9.14 9.40 6.66 6.50 7.63
Pyraminx First round 46 7.88   13.60   15.13 18.56 8.12 17.56 7.88
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 36.95   44.48   43.52 51.52 36.95 43.07 46.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 15.63   32.19   43.43 34.44 27.47 34.65 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 91 3:24.38     4:04.06 3:24.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 15 19.19   20.81   22.10 19.19 20.31 20.02 23.37
Pyraminx First round 90 18.67   21.69   DNF 20.35 21.21 23.52 18.67
Skewb Final 68 29.15   41.04   1:02.70 29.15 30.93 56.38 35.81
Leigh Emelko    USA
Leigh Emelko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 37.46   52.26   1:04.11 37.46 51.06 48.59 57.12
Logan Hamm    USA
Logan Hamm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.71   7.14   9.28 7.05 6.81 7.55 6.71
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.59   12.59   11.11 9.59 12.00 14.65 17.86
First round 13 11.55   12.52   13.89 14.72 11.78 11.55 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.16   2.66   2.94 2.52 2.54 2.91 2.16
First round 7 2.51   3.51   3.17 2.51 8.45 2.73 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.52   47.47   47.64 48.48 43.52 46.28 51.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:35.42   1:47.37   1:54.68 1:42.23 1:59.57 1:45.19 1:35.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:03.77   DNF   DNF 4:03.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39   DNF   40 39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.52   26.02   29.59 27.13 22.52 23.58 27.35
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.53   7.97   9.87 7.64 8.65 7.53 7.63
Skewb Final 4 4.07   5.21   5.17 4.34 4.07 6.41 6.13
Lucas Day    USA
Lucas Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 13.24   15.53   15.88 21.20 15.63 15.07 13.24
First round 32 11.94   16.02   16.47 17.84 14.42 11.94 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.89   6.94   8.93 5.77 3.89 7.41 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.26   58.16   54.26 59.02 1:03.46 55.21 1:00.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:55.53   2:11.21   2:26.13 2:08.34 2:11.18 1:55.53 2:14.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 39.33   48.04   44.52 52.35 DNF 47.25 39.33
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:44.23     4:27.76 3:44.23
Pyraminx First round 60 8.52   14.84   13.27 17.99 15.05 16.21 8.52
Skewb Final 47 12.48   19.32   15.44 12.48 24.19 18.33 26.59
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.59   8.53   8.33 7.59 7.70 9.88 9.55
First round 1 6.27   7.89   7.63 8.39 9.61 7.66 6.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.27   2.63   2.46 3.19 3.16 1.27 2.27
First round 1 1.38   1.68   1.38 1.56 1.55 2.21 1.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.18   35.10   32.18 36.57 33.71 39.39 35.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.29   1:24.86   1:25.37 1:21.01 1:59.46 1:15.29 1:28.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 40   DNF   40 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.74   17.57   17.73 19.97 14.74 16.43 18.56
Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   5.07   7.29 4.49 6.27 4.46 3.43
First round 3 3.56   4.50   5.01 3.56 4.52 6.67 3.96
Skewb Final 2 3.61   4.03   5.40 3.61 3.65 4.23 4.20
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.71   27.26   54.80 22.89 21.71 32.65 26.23
Lucas McKay    USA
Lucas McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.82   17.89   13.82 14.56 14.82 24.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.19   1:00.83   DNF 1:02.25 52.19 57.99 1:02.26
Skewb Final 13 6.94   7.68   6.94 7.86 7.29 9.33 7.90
Lucia Agnew    USA
Lucia Agnew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 40.44   56.79   40.44 1:12.74 58.44 46.09 1:05.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 4.88   15.62   18.46 16.60 4.88 11.81 19.79
Pyraminx First round 39 10.84   12.77   11.08 10.84 13.29 17.76 13.94
Skewb Final 69 21.44   DNF   41.92 DNF 25.96 21.44 DNF
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 19.80   26.24   24.89 19.80 28.83 24.99 30.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.67   7.28   9.77 8.20 4.67 6.28 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:31.05   1:58.04   2:06.56 1:49.35 2:23.83 1:58.20 1:31.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 3:59.38     4:15.55 3:59.38
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:20.64     3:22.20 3:20.64
Pyraminx First round 44 11.66   13.41   11.66 14.67 13.85 11.72 19.06
Skewb Final 28 7.26   11.78   7.26 8.85 15.01 28.46 11.48
Luke Vanlaningham    USA
Luke Vanlaningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.78   18.68   20.02 16.78 22.51 17.64 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.59   5.98   7.48 4.59 5.70 5.63 6.60
First round 30 5.15   5.44   5.49 5.19 5.15 7.87 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:47.14   2:58.10   1:47.14 3:19.50 3:49.66 2:16.03 3:18.78
Pyraminx First round 40 9.06   12.93   9.06 12.78 21.30 11.15 14.86
Skewb Final 56 12.46   21.92   DNF 12.46 15.79 21.43 28.55
Marie Hughey    USA
Marie Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 31.09   36.58   34.29 36.50 38.96 31.09 41.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 9.06   12.34   16.23 12.80 10.52 13.70 9.06
Pyraminx First round 78 14.90   17.84   23.61 15.45 14.90 15.14 22.94
Mark Abarca    USA
Mark Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 57.30   1:12.55   1:36.79 1:13.92 57.30 1:13.86 1:09.86
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 14.48   16.36   14.48 17.87 15.87 17.53 15.67
First round 35 14.18   16.34   14.41 14.18 16.90 17.70 19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.26   6.14   8.76 6.98 5.26 6.04 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 58.20   1:07.20   1:08.34 58.20 1:09.42 1:03.83 1:17.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:56.71   2:06.00   2:11.93 2:28.07 1:56.92 1:56.71 2:09.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:30.74   3:57.34   3:30.74 4:10.40 4:10.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:28.69   5:37.18   5:39.64 5:43.20 5:28.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 54.77   DNF   1:02.21 54.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   31.33   28 32 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 28.51   32.44   37.11 28.51 29.48 35.33 32.51
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:37.28   1:41.31   1:37.28 1:43.56 1:42.15 1:38.21 1:57.78
Pyraminx First round 33 9.32   11.95   9.99 9.32 11.30 14.57 16.60
Skewb Final 32 11.11   14.19   15.13 11.11 20.19 15.38 12.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:25.00     10:49.00 10:25.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Mason Holcombe    USA
Mason Holcombe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.79   27.60   28.30 25.79 31.76 27.44 27.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.83   6.81   8.08 8.57 4.83 7.09 5.27
Pyraminx First round 65 9.31   15.33   9.31 15.34 18.71 14.43 16.22
Skewb Final 42 10.89   18.32   10.89 DNF 20.24 18.32 16.41
Matthew Hyman    USA
Matthew Hyman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 30.53   36.32   50.21 32.86 30.53 37.37 38.73
Matthew Patrohay    USA
Matthew Patrohay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 37.94   46.34   57.00 44.27 46.58 48.16 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 10.41   15.97   17.32 15.25 10.41 15.35 31.40
Pyraminx First round 94 13.50   21.95   28.50 13.50 27.18 18.63 20.05
Matthew Pletcher    USA
Matthew Pletcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 24.12   28.64   24.12 32.58 41.73 24.45 28.88
Matthew Wild    USA
Matthew Wild
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.13   17.82   18.17 17.35 17.94 16.13 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.74   5.35   4.74 9.42 6.00 4.99 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:14.00   1:31.51   1:14.00 1:33.00 1:43.35 1:36.18 1:25.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:23.05   2:37.29   3:00.24 2:24.76 2:23.05 2:26.88 DNF
Max Wu    USA
Max Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 15.17   18.55   15.17 16.77 23.14 18.11 20.78
First round 45 15.61   17.81   16.90 15.61 18.42 18.10 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.77   6.98   6.68 6.70 7.56 DNF 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:21.52   2:03.01   DNF 1:38.82 2:02.67 2:27.54 1:21.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.05   32.16   31.05 31.53 32.06 32.90 33.21
Maxwell Jong    USA
Maxwell Jong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 13.60   17.26   20.63 16.84 16.83 18.12 13.60
First round 30 13.66   15.79   17.77 15.04 13.66 18.88 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.67   6.14   6.09 5.67 6.45 7.37 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.75   1:00.48   1:01.85 56.76 1:02.82 1:15.86 54.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.51   1:57.77   2:06.96 1:52.05 1:54.30 1:48.51 2:08.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:45.11   6:03.57   6:22.66 6:02.95 5:45.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 4:11.75   DNF   DNF 4:11.75 DNF
Maxwell Page    USA
Maxwell Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 35.03   42.24   35.61 35.03 42.11 49.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 10.17   13.53   13.81 12.42 14.81 10.17 14.35
Pyraminx First round 88 11.95   20.05   14.59 11.95 24.74 20.83 27.69
Skewb Final 64 14.56   27.87   16.64 14.56 21.19 45.79 46.22
Michael Buckner    USA
Michael Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 14.30   18.19   23.32 14.30 18.06 19.95 16.56
First round 31 14.03   15.87   15.55 14.87 20.42 14.03 17.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.46   33.61   38.84 33.11 DNF 28.46 28.88
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:03.21   2:10.76   2:11.96 2:34.34 2:07.87 2:03.21 2:12.45
Pyraminx Final 14 5.93   7.27   6.34 7.76 9.08 7.70 5.93
First round 24 7.19   10.22   9.76 9.32 11.57 7.19 12.82
Skewb Final 21 7.31   9.81   7.47 10.79 7.31 15.76 11.18
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.56   26.15   28.75 26.34 36.99 23.36 21.56
Michael Molitor    USA
Michael Molitor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 19.30   24.25   19.30 26.41 22.80 23.53 41.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.70   8.66   11.48 8.38 10.04 6.70 7.56
Mike Hughey    USA
Mike Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.29   22.46   20.29 24.26 21.84 21.81 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.31   8.63   7.31 8.33 15.88 8.49 9.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:09.06   DNF   DNF 2:09.06 2:18.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39   DNF   39 43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 97 11.93   24.27   36.74 39.97 11.93 18.36 17.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
Miles Borkowicz    USA
Miles Borkowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 29.57   40.70   45.36 48.41 29.57 42.22 34.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 8.78   9.72   8.78 9.49 9.27 10.70 10.41
Mingway Wang    USA
Mingway Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 14.36   16.29   17.31 14.36 18.99 16.70 14.86
First round 44 17.15   17.75   17.43 18.26 17.57 17.15 19.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.13   6.70   5.13 6.57 9.80 8.33 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:05.11   1:11.16   1:14.61 1:12.33 1:13.76 1:07.39 1:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:53.54   2:11.83   2:34.57 2:07.10 1:53.54 2:21.37 2:07.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:23.32   5:37.80   5:25.56 6:04.51 5:23.32
Pyraminx First round 42 8.20   13.01   14.11 14.48 12.66 12.27 8.20
Skewb Final 44 13.54   18.62   19.45 18.34 18.06 22.69 13.54
Mitch Giegel    USA
Mitch Giegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.16   25.84   DNF 23.02 19.16 33.97 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 6.65   9.00   11.54 9.61 10.03 6.65 7.36
Skewb Final 36 8.99   15.21   19.52 2:04.65 12.63 8.99 13.47
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.04   11.20   9.04 DNF 10.35 12.30 10.95
First round 8 9.87   10.43   13.86 10.70 10.19 10.40 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.52   3.53   3.49 3.27 3.83 2.52 8.96
First round 32 2.96   5.57   6.22 8.81 3.95 6.55 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.91   41.58   39.91 45.77 44.03 40.47 40.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:13.75   1:17.43   1:19.02 1:19.18 1:17.73 1:13.75 1:15.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:39.23   2:52.28   3:09.65 2:39.23 2:47.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:56.45   4:05.77   4:17.36 4:03.49 3:56.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:41.36   DNF   2:41.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   DNF   42 DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.93   20.48   20.42 22.47 13.93 21.46 19.56
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.04   10.18   9.89 9.04 10.77 9.89 10.80
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.55   1:18.47   1:14.03 DNF 1:20.47 1:20.92 1:12.55
Pyraminx Final 6 4.86   5.72   4.86 6.53 8.00 5.20 5.42
First round 9 5.04   6.26   6.01 5.04 6.57 6.19 8.65
Skewb Final 10 5.94   7.09   5.94 6.50 6.97 10.95 7.81
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.36   15.95   21.20 11.36 19.31 14.27 14.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Nathan Lokai    USA
Nathan Lokai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 29.16   37.77   42.68 33.67 37.56 29.16 42.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 8.26   9.36   9.56 9.57 10.73 8.26 8.94
Pyraminx First round 71 11.84   16.52   18.45 16.32 11.84 18.08 15.16
Nathan Swearingen    USA
Nathan Swearingen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.65   23.63   24.49 23.51 23.50 23.88 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.91   5.81   5.45 4.91 6.15 5.82 7.00
Pyraminx First round 87 16.71   19.91   23.26 17.73 32.08 18.73 16.71
Neil Gurnani    USA
Neil Gurnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.40   23.29   27.26 20.74 27.35 19.40 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.78   8.01   8.74 7.72 7.57 DNF 6.78
Pyraminx First round 53 12.62   14.29   12.62 14.93 15.39 15.02 12.91
Skewb Final 37 13.12   15.68   13.12 14.67 18.45 28.27 13.93
Nic Napier    USA
Nic Napier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.09   28.89   26.82 29.04 30.82 21.09 47.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.02   7.81   8.41 16.16 5.02 7.49 7.53
Nicholas Schreiner    USA
Nicholas Schreiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 14.18   15.99   16.59 14.18 17.79 15.51 15.86
First round 48 16.21   17.94   18.75 19.32 16.21 16.79 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.69   6.93   4.69 6.42 13.31 5.55 8.83
First round 28 4.79   5.39   7.15 5.91 5.18 5.09 4.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 3:41.13     3:58.89 3:41.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 41.19   44.02   41.43 47.83 42.79 41.19 49.79
Pyraminx First round 75 9.41   16.95   20.45 15.42 9.41 15.04 20.39
Nick Beckman    USA
Nick Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 14.94   19.54   18.42 19.23 22.93 14.94 20.96