Idaho Summer Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-28  USA, Rexburg, Idaho Idaho Summer Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Damian Wilding 14.72  Calvin Nielson 15.25  Rustin Haderlie 15.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Rustin Haderlie 4.25  Calvin Nielson 4.58  Damian Wilding 4.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Spencer Stutzman 59.91  Logan Hunt 1:04.97  Donald Palmer 1:05.20
 5x5x5 Cube  Calvin Nielson 1:40.15  Spencer Stutzman 1:52.29  Donald Palmer 2:00.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Calvin Nielson 4:13.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Calvin Nielson 25.49  Brendan Robinson 26.46  Logan Hunt 29.86
 Rubik's Clock  Spencer Stutzman 14.27  Calvin Nielson 17.13  Micah Revelli 17.43
 Pyraminx  Rustin Haderlie 5.60  Damian Wilding 6.07  Logan Hunt 7.84
 Skewb  Calvin Nielson 6.75  Damian Wilding 7.44  Spencer Stutzman 8.13
 Square-1  Calvin Nielson 10.79  Damian Wilding 21.03  Spencer Stutzman 23.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 12.07   13.92    USA 15.37 12.07 13.13 13.27 16.01
2 Brendan Robinson 12.90   15.54    USA 15.44 18.10 15.28 12.90 15.90
3 Calvin Nielson 14.27   15.95    USA 14.77 16.27 16.82 14.27 28.08
4 Logan Hunt 12.89   16.07    USA 12.89 16.98 16.62 15.04 16.55
5 Rustin Haderlie 13.92   16.38    USA 35.69 17.40 17.09 13.92 14.64
6 Spencer Stutzman 14.19   16.46    USA 17.16 16.77 17.43 14.19 15.44
7 Donald Palmer 15.08   16.82    USA 15.91 18.36 16.20 15.08 DNF
8 Joseph Samuel Rodriguez 14.21   17.64    USA 14.21 19.93 17.45 29.02 15.54
9 Corban Reyna 17.14   19.11    USA 17.79 19.04 17.14 20.49 21.35
10 Levi Clarke 12.97   20.51    USA 22.61 24.56 12.97 18.16 20.76
11 James Chaney 17.89   21.12    USA 22.22 21.48 25.97 19.66 17.89
12 George Cecil 21.41   23.85    USA 25.43 24.42 21.70 25.90 21.41
13 Seth Versluis 21.95   23.98    USA 22.41 25.03 21.95 24.51 34.65
14 Mason Klewin 17.61   24.42    USA 20.87 26.82 17.61 28.30 25.58
15 Alex Zesiger 24.54   25.97    USA 31.46 24.94 24.54 28.08 24.89
16 Jared Weinmeister 22.62   26.40    USA 26.74 22.62 26.80 25.65 27.31
17 Isaac Dunson 21.84   26.48    USA 21.84 27.81 28.57 25.35 26.28
18 Brian Rock 23.89   26.94    USA 24.57 26.73 29.53 59.72 23.89
19 Mitch Smoot 25.93   28.01    USA 26.34 DNF 26.29 31.40 25.93
20 Micah Revelli 24.84   28.19    USA 28.34 25.53 31.29 24.84 30.71
21 Porter Banner 26.56   31.40    USA 29.50 33.78 30.93 41.03 26.56
22 Kyle Erlenbusch 28.71   31.43    USA 29.18 31.30 34.53 33.80 28.71
23 Clarke Hawkinson 30.94   32.07    USA 32.03 32.64 39.81 30.94 31.53
24 Joseph Sale 32.13   32.66    USA 33.01 32.41 32.64 32.13 32.93
25 Quinnten Reck 28.17   34.43    USA 38.88 32.36 37.49 33.43 28.17
26 Dylan Reck 30.91   36.35    USA 35.04 39.81 34.21 40.71 30.91
27 Olivia Bigelow 27.87   37.31    USA 34.93 28.50 27.87 48.50 DNF
28 Brian See 31.07   37.52    USA 38.80 40.91 1:04.49 32.86 31.07
29 Cole Kelley 36.92   39.93    USA 43.82 37.31 36.92 38.65 DNF
30 Gabe Vogt 36.40   41.32    USA 42.47 40.81 36.40 48.16 40.68
31 Kemen Freeman 43.21   50.01    USA 56.09 43.21 DNF 45.87 48.08
32 Luke Lambson 48.33   51.53    USA 48.33 59.01 50.36 52.12 52.12
33 Asher Reyna 45.99   51.78    USA 45.99 52.82 49.82 57.44 52.70
34 Bridger Nef 47.33   52.08    USA 52.04 54.83 57.26 49.36 47.33
35 Chase Rohner 47.90   55.97    USA 47.90 59.06 53.92 56.34 57.66
36 Hunter Gray 50.57   1:04.97    USA 52.83 1:08.73 1:22.03 1:13.36 50.57
37 Daniel Enrique Sandoval 44.89   1:10.18    USA 44.89 1:19.99 1:19.23 1:24.38 51.33
38 Maxwell Fisher 1:07.01   1:14.35    USA 1:15.62 1:07.01 1:13.00 1:16.39 1:14.43
39 Wendy Rock 1:06.86   1:21.03    USA 1:25.04 2:21.32 1:10.57 1:06.86 1:27.48
40 Carson Hepworth 30.94   DNF    USA 33.24 30.94 DNF DNF 43.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 14.53   14.72    USA 15.91 14.99 14.56 14.53 14.60
2 Calvin Nielson 14.33   15.25    USA 19.26 14.33 15.79 15.10 14.86
3 Rustin Haderlie 14.27   15.62    USA 14.77 14.27 18.79 14.43 17.66
4 Donald Palmer 13.94   16.55    USA 19.51 15.43 13.94 14.70 21.22
5 Logan Hunt 13.98   16.64    USA 13.98 17.33 14.21 18.39 21.00
6 Corban Reyna 15.46   16.76    USA 17.37 15.78 20.78 17.12 15.46
7 Spencer Stutzman 10.44   17.18    USA 21.26 17.09 16.94 10.44 17.51
8 Joseph Samuel Rodriguez 17.74   18.54    USA 17.74 17.95 18.93 18.75 19.25
9 Levi Clarke 19.26   19.62    USA 20.05 19.45 19.26 19.81 19.60
10 James Chaney 20.81   22.65    USA 21.53 20.81 23.60 29.54 22.82
11 George Cecil 22.31   25.45    USA 25.58 22.31 25.17 25.60 26.48
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 2.56   3.94    USA 3.50 5.05 4.72 3.59 2.56
2 Logan Hunt 2.10   4.63    USA 4.42 4.90 2.10 4.98 4.57
3 Damian Wilding 3.20   4.93    USA 4.82 6.84 5.29 3.20 4.67
4 Spencer Stutzman 4.24   5.18    USA 4.24 4.57 4.42 6.54 8.26
5 Corban Reyna 3.47   5.31    USA 3.47 6.54 6.26 5.28 4.40
6 Rustin Haderlie 2.86   5.73    USA 2.86 4.55 8.65 7.32 5.31
7 Seth Versluis 4.86   5.96    USA 6.01 6.75 7.28 5.12 4.86
8 Brendan Robinson 5.50   6.09    USA 5.81 6.80 9.01 5.50 5.67
9 Micah Revelli 3.83   6.36    USA 6.37 10.99 3.83 5.17 7.55
10 Donald Palmer 5.62   6.47    USA 5.68 12.04 7.67 6.07 5.62
11 Joseph Samuel Rodriguez 5.78   6.57    USA 6.49 6.69 8.41 5.78 6.53
12 Levi Clarke 5.48   6.83    USA 6.72 6.76 7.22 7.02 5.48
13 Mason Klewin 4.98   6.96    USA 6.67 7.01 4.98 9.44 7.21
14 Kyle Erlenbusch 6.18   7.69    USA 6.18 11.05 7.09 8.94 7.03
15 Mitch Smoot 3.59   7.82    USA 13.29 10.28 3.59 6.97 6.21
16 James Chaney 5.82   8.09    USA 5.82 11.16 9.04 8.57 6.66
17 Jared Weinmeister 7.49   8.72    USA 7.49 8.28 8.75 16.72 9.13
18 Carson Hepworth 5.53   8.75    USA 7.06 11.45 5.53 9.78 9.41
19 Joseph Sale 6.38   8.83    USA 6.38 8.33 8.98 9.19 13.57
20 Isaac Dunson 5.59   8.89    USA 5.59 12.15 15.95 7.84 6.69
21 Olivia Bigelow 4.35   9.45    USA 12.62 8.14 7.71 4.35 12.49
22 Cole Kelley 7.35   10.00    USA 10.14 12.75 7.62 7.35 12.23
23 Gabe Vogt 7.90   10.23    USA 10.71 7.90 11.55 8.43 17.43
24 Porter Banner 8.27   10.89    USA 8.27 13.51 8.50 15.11 10.66
25 Alex Kuyper 10.71   11.23    USA 10.71 12.89 10.91 10.94 11.83
26 Clarke Hawkinson 6.76   11.37    USA 10.66 6.76 11.02 12.42 18.25
27 Alex Zesiger 6.77   12.27    USA 12.77 11.95 17.00 12.09 6.77
28 Brian See 7.06   12.90    USA 16.64 7.06 12.42 14.33 11.95
29 Rhynoa Jacobia 9.41   14.61    USA 10.33 35.56 9.41 20.41 13.08
30 Luke Lambson 8.70   14.82    USA 14.82 DNF 17.30 12.34 8.70
31 Asher Reyna 6.86   15.09    USA 24.28 17.88 10.87 16.53 6.86
32 Bridger Nef 11.99   16.89    USA 11.99 16.64 31.08 15.85 18.17
33 Chase Rohner 14.04   19.52    USA 28.12 22.72 20.32 14.04 15.52
34 Maxwell Fisher 11.08   19.68    USA 11.08 23.01 17.79 18.23 27.23
35 Kemen Freeman 21.43   25.69    USA DNF 28.50 25.27 21.43 23.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rustin Haderlie 2.72   4.25    USA 4.22 5.72 2.72 4.05 4.49
2 Calvin Nielson 3.22   4.58    USA 4.27 4.17 3.22 5.30 7.54
3 Damian Wilding 4.11   4.71    USA 4.11 9.21 5.02 4.41 4.71
4 Spencer Stutzman 4.33   5.15    USA 10.14 5.72 4.36 5.37 4.33
5 Logan Hunt 4.15   5.47    USA 4.15 11.82 5.35 4.97 6.09
6 Donald Palmer 3.95   6.15    USA 8.33 6.59 5.61 3.95 6.25
7 Seth Versluis 5.41   6.17    USA 6.05 5.79 5.41 6.68 6.86
8 Levi Clarke 5.72   6.51    USA 8.12 5.82 6.30 5.72 7.40
9 Joseph Samuel Rodriguez 5.89   7.27    USA 10.55 5.90 9.74 5.89 6.17
10 Corban Reyna 4.62   7.62    USA 6.90 4.62 DNF 5.53 10.42
11 Micah Revelli 6.41   9.26    USA 6.41 13.42 14.40 6.61 7.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Spencer Stutzman 46.31   59.91    USA 1:02.73 56.16 1:00.85 46.31 1:05.32
2 Logan Hunt 56.55   1:04.97    USA 1:11.49 56.55 1:22.52 58.03 1:05.39
3 Donald Palmer 56.39   1:05.20    USA 1:12.09 1:03.09 1:08.45 56.39 1:04.05
4 Damian Wilding 58.93   1:06.40    USA 1:18.34 1:12.39 58.93 1:04.84 1:01.97
5 Brendan Robinson 1:14.38   1:16.47    USA 1:23.58 1:16.32 1:14.38 1:17.97 1:15.12
6 Levi Clarke 1:05.43   1:18.81    USA 1:29.44 1:43.03 1:07.03 1:05.43 1:19.97
7 James Chaney 1:14.20   1:31.24    USA 1:14.20 1:17.70 1:21.29 1:59.35 1:54.73
8 Rustin Haderlie 1:23.48   1:35.74    USA 1:43.95 1:36.20 1:23.48 1:46.65 1:27.07
9 Mitch Smoot 1:29.08   1:39.42    USA 1:35.74 1:41.69 2:08.70 1:29.08 1:40.82
10 Mason Klewin 1:31.55   1:40.06    USA 1:42.36 1:31.55 1:36.10 1:45.55 1:41.72
11 Corban Reyna 1:32.79   1:44.11    USA 1:45.48 1:42.76 1:32.79 2:09.71 1:44.10
12 Joseph Sale 1:50.01   2:03.34    USA 2:00.84 2:02.94 2:06.25 2:35.05 1:50.01
13 Olivia Bigelow 2:03.11   2:17.18    USA 2:36.43 2:07.75 2:20.63 2:03.11 2:23.17
14 Clarke Hawkinson 2:04.29   2:20.88    USA 2:27.23 2:19.98 2:15.42 2:29.10 2:04.29
15 Isaac Dunson 1:59.34   2:23.47    USA 2:23.74 2:44.13 1:59.34 2:39.07 2:07.59
16 Jared Weinmeister 2:00.62   2:30.75    USA 2:33.02 2:27.29 2:41.47 2:00.62 2:31.95
17 Calvin Nielson 58.38   DNF    USA 1:03.10 DNF DNF 58.70 58.38
18 Kyle Erlenbusch 1:50.56   DNF    USA 2:27.31 1:50.56 2:07.73 DNF DNF
19 George Cecil 2:32.39      USA 2:32.60 2:32.39
20 Seth Versluis 2:34.09      USA 3:06.69 2:34.09
21 Quinnten Reck 2:59.91      USA 2:59.91 3:11.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 1:32.66   1:40.15    USA 1:32.66 1:42.14 1:49.13 1:37.38 1:40.94
2 Spencer Stutzman 1:38.74   1:52.29    USA 2:00.18 1:47.23 1:49.45 1:38.74 2:02.12
3 Donald Palmer 1:55.87   2:00.72    USA 1:55.87 2:02.55 2:03.29 2:09.55 1:56.32
4 Damian Wilding 1:58.62   2:11.52    USA 2:16.39 2:08.25 1:58.62 2:09.92 2:27.25
5 Brendan Robinson 2:47.01   2:58.02    USA 2:49.30 2:47.01 3:07.10 3:21.68 2:57.66
6 Logan Hunt 2:49.38   3:03.71    USA 3:09.08 3:00.15 3:15.67 2:49.38 3:01.91
7 Rustin Haderlie 2:48.66   3:07.48    USA 3:05.34 2:48.66 3:04.16 3:12.93 4:43.92
8 Kyle Erlenbusch 4:06.20      USA DNF 4:06.20
9 Joseph Sale 4:10.18      USA 4:10.18 4:30.87
10 Isaac Dunson 4:16.70      USA DNF 4:16.70
11 Olivia Bigelow 4:20.50      USA 4:20.50 DNF
12 Jared Weinmeister 4:29.84      USA 4:48.03 4:29.84
13 Clarke Hawkinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Quinnten Reck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 4:13.84   DNF    USA 4:13.84 DNF DNF
2 Brendan Robinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Damian Wilding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 George Cecil DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Logan Hunt DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 24.52   25.49    USA 29.46 26.95 24.66 24.87 24.52
2 Brendan Robinson 24.41   26.46    USA 26.07 27.64 24.41 25.68 32.53
3 Logan Hunt 26.04   29.86    USA 30.39 26.04 29.99 30.58 29.20
4 Rustin Haderlie 23.24   29.92    USA 40.21 29.14 23.24 30.15 30.47
5 Donald Palmer 27.78   31.33    USA 31.34 29.51 27.78 33.13 45.73
6 Corban Reyna 27.14   32.75    USA 29.69 27.14 34.53 42.06 34.03
7 Damian Wilding 22.28   32.80    USA DNF 36.12 25.26 37.02 22.28
8 Spencer Stutzman 32.38   39.97    USA 38.87 44.19 36.84 44.81 32.38
9 George Cecil 51.01   58.74    USA 1:04.57 1:12.81 54.02 51.01 57.62
10 Joseph Sale 45.12   1:00.02    USA 45.12 48.69 1:20.29 51.07 1:53.35
11 Clarke Hawkinson 54.84   1:07.63    USA 54.84 56.34 1:25.00 1:42.45 1:01.56
12 Kyle Erlenbusch 1:01.04   1:11.20    USA 1:05.29 DNF 1:10.66 1:17.65 1:01.04
13 Olivia Bigelow 1:13.78   1:19.67    USA DNF 1:26.42 1:14.93 1:17.67 1:13.78
14 Isaac Dunson 1:31.42      USA 1:31.42 1:39.65
15 Alex Zesiger 1:36.58      USA 1:36.58 1:58.62
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Spencer Stutzman 12.85   14.27    USA 13.39 DNF 14.21 12.85 15.22
2 Calvin Nielson 13.38   17.13    USA 17.97 13.38 20.07 17.78 15.64
3 Micah Revelli 15.34   17.43    USA 15.34 17.96 17.20 17.12 18.93
4 Rustin Haderlie 18.80   23.17    USA 25.47 20.79 18.80 35.17 23.25
5 Mitch Smoot 29.42   36.59    USA 43.41 29.42 35.08 43.97 31.29
6 Brendan Robinson 28.31   39.02    USA 49.05 28.31 42.47 35.31 39.29
7 Damian Wilding 33.85   39.06    USA 43.95 33.85 35.72 37.51 54.83
8 Clarke Hawkinson 33.22   42.43    USA 38.21 33.22 53.71 DNF 35.37
9 Isaac Dunson 58.47      USA 1:25.32 58.47
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 4.11   5.41    USA 5.88 4.35 6.01 4.11 6.06
2 Rustin Haderlie 3.51   6.50    USA 7.60 3.51 5.83 6.53 7.14
3 Logan Hunt 6.20   7.68    USA 6.20 7.25 8.95 10.34 6.85
4 Spencer Stutzman 5.44   8.61    USA 9.93 9.21 20.13 5.44 6.70
5 Brendan Robinson 8.01   8.61    USA 8.05 DNF 8.01 8.92 8.87
6 Micah Revelli 8.24   9.76    USA 9.58 8.24 8.84 10.87 13.27
7 Calvin Nielson 8.99   10.59    USA 10.56 11.39 8.99 9.82 13.51
8 Joseph Samuel Rodriguez 8.86   11.45    USA 19.20 12.62 11.81 9.93 8.86
9 Gabe Vogt 10.90   12.95    USA 10.90 12.94 18.41 11.06 14.84
10 Corban Reyna 13.27   14.30    USA 13.92 13.27 DNF 14.86 14.11
11 Cole Kelley 8.98   14.95    USA 8.98 14.84 15.10 14.92 15.47
12 Kemen Freeman 13.93   15.16    USA 15.16 13.93 14.41 15.92 20.68
13 Isaac Dunson 11.94   16.13    USA 13.36 19.31 30.79 15.72 11.94
14 Levi Clarke 8.75   16.39    USA 17.26 13.40 DNF 8.75 18.51
15 Alex Zesiger 14.70   16.60    USA 20.66 16.81 17.49 15.49 14.70
16 Jared Weinmeister 14.72   17.31    USA 17.23 23.26 14.72 19.32 15.38
17 Joseph Sale 11.43   17.79    USA 14.48 18.66 20.22 11.43 22.26
18 Olivia Bigelow 14.90   18.01    USA 14.90 17.68 15.56 20.79 23.18
19 Bridger Nef 8.88   18.22    USA 12.36 22.34 21.80 8.88 20.51
20 Seth Versluis 17.85   18.63    USA 18.04 18.97 17.85 18.89 29.19
21 James Chaney 14.83   20.00    USA 21.58 19.99 18.44 14.83 DNF
22 Clarke Hawkinson 16.41   21.88    USA 26.58 44.59 16.41 18.74 20.32
23 Mitch Smoot 11.29   22.72    USA 14.11 14.17 39.89 11.29 DNF
24 Kyle Erlenbusch 17.98   22.81    USA 25.67 21.13 22.78 17.98 24.53
25 Brian See 15.17   27.77    USA 23.47 34.22 15.17 25.61 36.90
26 Rhynoa Jacobia 19.47   31.39    USA 19.47 34.51 51.47 21.02 38.64
27 Maxwell Fisher DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rustin Haderlie 3.45   5.60    USA 3.45 6.27 5.87 5.45 5.47
2 Damian Wilding 5.05   6.07    USA 8.96 5.75 5.05 5.92 6.54
3 Logan Hunt 6.61   7.84    USA 7.80 6.61 6.97 13.72 8.76
4 Spencer Stutzman 6.13   7.92    USA 6.13 10.06 7.88 6.77 9.11
5 Micah Revelli 6.59   8.42    USA 6.59 9.07 7.96 8.23 10.13
6 Calvin Nielson 7.68   10.09    USA 7.68 13.81 10.52 9.92 9.82
7 Corban Reyna 9.36   11.63    USA 9.47 9.36 14.62 12.55 12.86
8 Joseph Samuel Rodriguez 10.57   12.14    USA 12.08 14.79 10.57 11.08 13.25
9 Gabe Vogt 10.53   13.70    USA 13.51 10.53 18.26 16.84 10.74
10 Cole Kelley 11.78   14.48    USA 11.78 13.07 16.71 16.77 13.65
11 Kemen Freeman 6.81   18.06    USA 23.29 14.40 16.48 6.81 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 5.58   7.49    USA 7.85 7.85 8.65 6.76 5.58
2 Brendan Robinson 8.03   9.00    USA 8.73 8.49 8.03 9.79 12.03
3 Spencer Stutzman 5.99   9.10    USA 5.99 7.96 9.86 9.49 19.34
4 Rustin Haderlie 7.56   9.52    USA 7.56 DNF 8.59 11.96 8.00
5 Damian Wilding 4.58   9.83    USA 9.83 11.38 12.63 4.58 8.29
6 Kyle Erlenbusch 8.83   10.42    USA 11.70 9.87 8.83 9.70 13.35
7 James Chaney 9.85   11.99    USA 17.70 9.85 10.93 11.98 13.06
8 Mitch Smoot 11.91   12.35    USA 12.38 12.29 11.91 12.38 12.60
9 Micah Revelli 7.10   12.77    USA 13.79 13.26 15.61 7.10 11.26
10 Logan Hunt 12.87   14.04    USA 13.15 15.79 17.49 12.87 13.17
11 Mason Klewin 12.11   14.47    USA 12.11 12.16 18.96 14.81 16.44
12 Levi Clarke 5.11   15.49    USA 12.86 DNF 23.36 5.11 10.25
13 Olivia Bigelow 12.09   16.78    USA 12.09 19.64 14.12 24.35 16.58
14 Seth Versluis 8.10   17.30    USA 16.54 17.89 23.40 8.10 17.48
15 Cole Kelley 14.34   19.32    USA 21.36 17.35 14.34 23.85 19.25
16 Jared Weinmeister 11.20   20.54    USA 11.20 23.39 26.01 34.08 12.23
17 Maxwell Fisher 19.33   21.34    USA 21.09 22.36 19.33 20.57 32.50
18 Porter Banner 15.12   23.21    USA DNF 22.22 26.91 20.49 15.12
19 Joseph Sale 20.95   23.76    USA 26.70 32.28 20.95 22.82 21.77
20 Alex Zesiger 21.69   25.33    USA 26.38 25.80 33.64 23.81 21.69
21 Clarke Hawkinson 20.31   28.20    USA 37.87 21.88 20.31 24.85 DNF
22 Isaac Dunson 15.91   31.37    USA DNF 21.74 19.28 15.91 53.10
23 Bridger Nef 18.80   35.06    USA 18.80 37.95 38.94 28.28 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 5.54   6.75    USA 5.96 5.85 8.44 9.74 5.54
2 Damian Wilding 6.36   7.44    USA 6.36 6.72 10.95 8.15 7.45
3 Spencer Stutzman 6.26   8.13    USA 8.92 8.81 11.82 6.26 6.66
4 Rustin Haderlie 7.05   8.23    USA 7.55 9.39 7.76 12.33 7.05
5 Levi Clarke 7.53   8.83    USA 19.87 7.53 7.56 10.07 8.87
6 Micah Revelli 9.30   9.90    USA 9.30 10.18 9.88 9.65 10.50
7 Mitch Smoot 9.54   11.75    USA 9.92 13.80 12.93 12.41 9.54
8 Logan Hunt 9.55   13.59    USA 9.55 11.40 13.95 15.43 23.16
9 James Chaney 6.99   14.63    USA 15.98 6.99 14.07 13.83 18.17
10 Mason Klewin 9.35   15.51    USA 18.89 9.35 14.40 28.55 13.25
11 Kyle Erlenbusch 9.91   DNF    USA 9.91 10.87 10.18 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 8.64   9.85    USA 10.52 14.74 9.90 8.64 9.13
2 Damian Wilding 20.94   25.65    USA 23.16 30.95 22.84 20.94 DNF
3 Rustin Haderlie 23.13   31.73    USA 32.35 38.55 42.12 24.30 23.13
4 Spencer Stutzman 20.16   32.42    USA 38.08 31.88 20.16 38.05 27.34
5 Levi Clarke 30.46   38.24    USA 34.49 48.80 31.44 51.56 30.46
6 Brendan Robinson 46.96   1:01.94    USA 1:14.70 55.00 56.13 1:21.89 46.96
7 James Chaney 43.14   1:08.80    USA 1:04.92 1:13.60 1:14.50 43.14 1:07.87
8 Isaac Dunson 1:28.92   1:48.90    USA 1:58.15 1:28.92 1:35.61 1:52.95 DNF
9 Alex Zesiger 1:47.26      USA 1:47.26 DNF
10 Mitch Smoot 1:58.15      USA 1:58.15 2:36.37
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 10.48   10.79    USA 12.82 11.09 10.61 10.68 10.48
2 Damian Wilding 17.10   21.03    USA DNF 21.25 20.54 17.10 21.30
3 Spencer Stutzman 19.60   23.16    USA 23.52 24.07 21.89 41.11 19.60
4 Rustin Haderlie 23.73   30.00    USA 33.28 32.27 29.49 28.24 23.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B D2 F L2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 L F2 R U B D B R F'
A #2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U B F L D' F U2 B2 U' L2 D'
A #3 R' F2 L D2 R U2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 D' R F' R2 D R2 U L2 B' R
A #4 D L2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' R' F2 L' D L' F' L U F D L2
A #5 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 U2 B R' U' L' D2 B U2 L B' R
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 L' D' B2 D R' B D2 F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#2 B L B2 U' D B L2 F R L' B U2 R2 F2 U D B2 U2 B2
B #1 R' F2 L' B' L' D R' F' U F L2 D2 B2 U2 R D2 L' B2 R
B #2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 B L D' U2 F2 U' L B U2 L D'
B #3 L2 R2 F2 L2 B U2 F U2 B U' F2 D' L2 R' B2 D L' U B L'
B #4 F D L2 U2 B L' F' L U2 B R' U2 F2 U B2 D2 R2 U R2 U'
B #5 B D2 R L2 B2 D R' U' R F' D' B2 D2 R2 L' U2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 U R2 D R2 B2 D F2 L' D L2 F' L2 B2 F R D2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 D2 B2 U R U B U L' D R L2 D B2 U D' F2 U
C #1 B2 D' U F2 L2 F2 U2 R' U B2 R' D2 B' L2 R D2 B' U'
C #2 B' L2 F' U2 L D' F' L F' U R L2 D L2 B2 U D L2 D'
C #3 L' D2 R' U2 L R F2 D' F L' U2 L' D' L2 D F2 U' B
C #4 R2 U2 L U F' R' F2 B2 U R2 F R2 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 B
C #5 L' F B2 U R' F U' D2 R F' B2 U' R2 D' L2 D2 B2 U L2
C Ex#1 D' R' F2 D' B L' B' R2 U' L2 F' D2 F D2 F2 D2 R2 B R2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 U B2 U L2 B L' F' B' D2 F' B' R2 F2
D #1 B' U2 F U2 F D2 R2 F' L2 F2 D L U F2 D2 U B L B U
D #2 U2 R2 L2 D' B U2 F2 B' L' D F R F2 R' D2 L' U2 R U2
D #3 U' F2 R2 B2 D R2 U B2 L2 D L' R' D B' L F2 R' B2 U2 B'
D #4 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 U' F' U2 L2 R' B' U F U R D' B L'
D #5 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 U R F' D2 U' R D2 B2 L2 B2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 B' D2 B' F' D2 L2 D' L' U' B F R U' R2 B D' U
D Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 D' R2 D2 L B D F2 D2 R B L2 D' R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' D' R' U2 L2 F D' F' U B L F2 R2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2
A #2 U B' U2 R U' F R D' B2 U B' D2 B2 L F2 U2 D2 F2 R' F2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 U2 B' F' U2 F2 U' B L2 F2 L' R' U F D L B
A #4 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 D U L2 U' R D2 L' F2 L2 B L2 F' D' F2
A #5 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 U2 B' R' F' L' F' U F' D L'
A Ex#1 L2 F L' F' R B2 U2 B' D2 R' D2 B2 U R2 B2 U R2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 D2 F' U B2 D' L2 R D2 F' D2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2
A #2 R' U2 R U' R' U R' U' F' R U2
A #3 U' R2 U' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F R2
A #4 R' U' R' F U2 R U' R' F R U
A #5 U2 R2 F' R U2 R' F' U2 F U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U R' U' F U' R2 U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U R' F R2 U2 F' R' U'
B #1 F U' F R U R U2 R' U R F'
B #2 R' F U2 F R U' F U' R U2 R
B #3 R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F' R U2
B #4 R U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U
B #5 U R F R2 U' R' U' R F' U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' U R' F U F' U' F U2 F R
B Ex#2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' R' U' R' F R U'
C #1 R F' U2 R2 F R F' R2 F U' R2
C #2 U R2 F R' F U' R U R F' U'
C #3 R' U R' U' F R U' R' U' R U2
C #4 R' F U' F R' F R U R' U R
C #5 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F U
C Ex#1 U' F U2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R' U F R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' U2 F' R' F' R U' R' U'
A #2 R' F U F U' F U2 R2 F U2 R
A #3 F' R2 U' F U' R2 U' R' U R' F
A #4 R' F R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #5 R' F U R U2 R' F' R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R U R' U' F U' R2 U' R' U R
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 F' U R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 L' U B' D2 L2 B U B2 L' B2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R Fw2 U L2 U2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R U2 F' Uw' L' Fw U2 Fw' B2 Uw
A #2 U' D2 B2 U' L2 U' D2 R2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 B D R' F2 L' F' R Uw2 F' B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U2 F U' Rw2 D Rw2 U' Rw F B2 D F Uw F U' Rw Uw2 L B'
A #3 B2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 D' B2 L2 D2 B R2 L D2 R' D' F B' L' U Fw2 Rw2 B U B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 L2 U Rw D' Rw2 R2 F Uw B F Uw2 Rw2 F
A #4 D' R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 F U' R2 D B2 R2 B' L F2 U Rw2 Fw2 U' L' F2 Uw2 R D R' D' Fw2 L B2 Fw' D2 B2 Rw2 B Rw' Fw R' F2 U Fw' R2
A #5 U B2 L2 D2 F2 D F2 U' D' F2 L' U R2 F L B' D2 L2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' F2 Fw Uw2 B2 L2 U' L2 Rw Fw U2 F2 Uw2 L D
A Ex#1 B U B' R F U' D' F' U' D2 B R2 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 D2 U2 R' B' Rw2 Uw D2 R U2 L2 Uw2 Rw F Uw2 Rw2 B' D'
A Ex#2 L' F L D B' F2 L2 F D U F2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B R2 D2 L' Fw2 D2 R' B' L2 Uw' Rw2 U' B' F2 D Fw Rw' Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 B
B #1 L F2 L' D2 B' R D' U' R' B' R2 D2 B2 U' L2 U' R2 D' U' Fw2 Rw2 F U R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D B U2 D R F2 Rw' U2 Rw Fw' Uw F U L' R' Fw
B #2 F2 D2 R F2 R' U2 L F2 L' B R2 D2 U R2 U' B' U R2 D' Rw2 D' L2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 D' B Uw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D F2 U2 Uw Rw' B2 U Fw' Rw2 L'
B #3 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 U B L2 U' R' U2 D2 F' R F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' R2 B Uw2 D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' D' U' L D Uw L U' Rw Uw Rw2 Fw' F'
B #4 F' L2 F2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 F D F2 R2 U' B U' D2 R' D' L Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 U' R D Fw2 Uw2 D2 Fw Rw2 F L' D2 L2 Rw' B' R2 D Rw' Fw Uw
B #5 L2 D L2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 L' B' R' F R2 L F' D' B' R B2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 B' U' D' B2 U' L2 Uw2 F2 Rw' F' U' L2 D' B Fw' Uw2 Rw' B' R' Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 R' F D B' U F B' D' L D' L2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 R2 Fw2 U2 R D' Fw2 B2 Rw2 R2 U' R2 Uw2 L' Fw' Rw2 D Fw Uw2 F Uw L Fw' Uw2 U' Rw
B Ex#2 B R2 D2 U B D B2 F R U2 L' D L2 F2 D2 U L2 D F2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D Fw2 B' R2 B R2 Rw F' R U2 Rw2 F2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw D' R2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Lw B' U Fw' U2 L' Rw2 Bw F U' L2 Dw Uw' Lw' Dw' Rw2 D2 B Bw2 L2 Bw' F R2 D Rw' Uw2 D' Dw2 R U' Fw2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Dw' D U' F B2 Lw Bw Fw2 Dw R' F L Bw B' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D Fw' Dw2 L2 Bw Uw2 L Fw2
A #2 Bw2 Dw L2 Fw2 B2 R' L Fw D Rw2 F2 Rw2 U2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' L F' Uw2 Rw' B2 Bw' Dw B Bw2 Lw Dw' Bw2 L F2 L2 D Lw' D2 Rw' Lw2 Fw U2 Dw' R' B F2 U L' U' F R2 Rw2 F2 L R2 Fw' L2 Lw2 R2 Bw' U Bw2 Dw' U
A #3 Dw Lw2 D U L Fw2 D2 Bw' Rw2 D' Uw2 Bw Dw2 L' F Lw B2 Bw Rw2 Uw F2 B R2 B Uw Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw Fw' Dw' R Uw R2 B' Bw Uw F2 Uw' Rw' Fw F' L2 F' Bw' L Rw' Dw2 Lw2 B' Rw R2 U L' Bw B2 Dw Bw2 D Fw2
A #4 D' Lw F2 Uw R2 L U2 Fw2 Rw' B' L' Lw2 U2 Rw U2 Fw L Bw' Dw' U2 F' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 Bw' F2 Uw Bw D2 Lw' Dw2 U2 F2 B Uw L2 Dw2 U' L B U' Fw F Dw F' Fw' L2 Rw' R2 Fw' Dw2 D L2 R' D Uw2 Bw
A #5 Fw' U D' Rw2 U' Lw2 U2 Uw2 B' U2 Uw' Dw D B' D F2 U' Lw2 Uw Rw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U' Lw' Dw Bw' Fw' D Dw' F Dw2 Bw' R' B F' Bw' Uw Fw F Rw Bw' Dw' Rw R2 L2 Uw' Lw Rw Dw2 Fw2 B L2 Uw' R2 L' Rw Fw2 D' B'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Lw D' F Dw' B D' F' R Lw U' D2 F Uw Rw2 Lw2 D2 L2 U Dw Uw Fw R Rw Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 F2 Rw Fw2 Lw L2 Uw' F Rw B2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 Fw Dw F Dw' F' U D B Dw L D' Dw B' Uw' L2 R Bw2 Fw' D
A Ex#2 F Lw2 U2 Lw2 L2 Rw Dw Uw' U R D2 L D Dw Fw' F Rw Dw D Bw2 Fw U D Uw2 B2 F Uw' R U Dw Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' U2 Fw' Lw' F' Rw' B Fw' F' L' Lw D Rw' Bw2 D2 F Fw' Bw' B2 R2 U2 D2 Lw F B L F
B #1 Dw D' Lw2 F2 Rw' Dw' Rw' L' F2 Dw F Dw' F2 Bw2 L2 R Bw B' U2 Bw Uw2 D' L2 B U R Lw U' Fw Rw' B2 Dw R Uw' Lw' R' Bw' R B' F' Dw2 D2 Bw D R2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw B2 Rw' Dw2 R' Fw Bw' Uw Rw B' Dw L
B #2 R2 L Rw2 B' Fw' D' Lw Fw2 Dw' Fw L2 Dw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw R2 U2 Fw2 F2 Lw Bw2 Uw Bw' L' R2 Uw' Bw R' Dw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 Lw' Fw U' Rw B' Dw' Fw2 F Rw' Uw' F' Bw Lw2 Dw U2 D F' Rw' L2 Uw Lw' R' Uw' L' D Fw' F' L
B #3 D' Uw2 Lw Bw Dw' R U2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 F2 Rw' F2 D2 Dw U2 L' U Fw Lw D' Rw2 F' Dw' L' Lw D2 F Fw2 Lw2 D2 Dw2 R2 Fw L' U Lw' Uw' Bw2 Dw R B L B Uw' Dw' U' Bw2 Uw2 L2 R B' Lw L2 F2 D Rw' R' U2
B #4 B F Rw' Fw2 R Rw' Dw' R2 U' R Lw U R' F Bw' Uw2 F2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw Dw' F2 Fw2 D2 F2 R2 Dw Uw' Bw' D' Fw' D2 Bw Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' F' Uw R F' Fw' R' D Bw B2 R2 Bw' R Rw' U' Lw2 F2 Lw Uw2 Fw Dw Uw U B
B #5 D' F B D2 Dw' Bw2 Dw Lw' F' Uw Lw' U' Lw' Dw2 B2 U2 F' Dw2 Bw2 L Bw D' L2 Uw' F2 Lw Fw Bw2 F' D2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D2 F D Lw Uw' Lw Bw' Uw Bw Fw2 Uw Bw Fw2 Dw' Uw2 L' R' Dw2 Uw Bw' Fw Uw2 D Fw2
B Ex#1 Lw D F Bw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' Lw Uw' Lw Fw2 Bw L2 F R' D2 Uw' B F2 L U2 Bw Lw' R L' U Fw Dw Fw' Uw D2 Fw' Rw Lw R2 L' U D2 F2 Uw2 D2 L Dw' Uw2 D2 U' Lw2 B2 R F' Rw' L U Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw Uw' B' R
B Ex#2 B Rw' Lw Uw' Dw2 L Rw2 U Rw2 Dw' R2 U2 Bw B2 U B Dw' F2 L2 Dw L U2 R' Uw U2 Rw L2 Lw Bw Fw R2 Rw' Lw L2 Bw2 Fw R' Dw' B U2 Lw2 B2 Fw L2 Dw2 Fw2 U B Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' B' R' L2 Fw' U Uw2 Rw' Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 B R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U L' U R' B D' U' R' U' F U Rw Uw
A #2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B L2 F2 R' B2 D' B2 D' U F' U' B L F2 Uw2
A #3 B R2 D2 B' R2 B L2 U2 F R2 F2 D' B L F2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 L D2 R' U2 L D B2 L2 U F L2 R' U' L F Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B D2 F2 U L D' F' U R' F D F' D B Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' F2 B D' F2 D R' D F' B' L2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 B2
A #2 U F2 D U B2 D2 F2 R F' D' F2 L2 F R F R2 D' L U'
A #3 D' F2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 D' F' R' B2 L B2 F U' R2 F' U B
A #4 R' U2 B2 U2 R' B' D L' U2 B' L' B2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 R
A #5 F' U2 B L2 F2 U2 F' D2 F D' B2 U' R D B' L D' F R
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 U L B2 U' L D B R2 B' L R'
A Ex#2 U' R2 L' F2 R L U' B' U2 L U' R2 D R2 D2 F2 B2 D' F2 D'
B #1 D' B2 D2 R2 B' L F R U2 R2 U' B R2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2
B #2 R2 U2 B D2 U2 F2 L2 R2 F' R2 B L' R' D R' U F D' L B' R2
B #3 L' R' U2 R' D2 F2 U2 L B D F' D2 L' B' U F U L' R2
B #4 D' F' B R' U2 L D' B D R' F2 U2 D R2 B2 U' F2 D' R2
B #5 B R L' U B' R B D R B' R2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 R F2
B Ex#1 U2 R D2 R B2 L U2 R B2 D2 F L D' U' L2 R2 F L' U' B2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 D' B' U' R' B2 L' B D R' B2 R' U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5+ DL4- UL2- U4+ R6+ D5+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R3- D2+ L1+ ALL4- UR DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2- UL2+ U6+ R2+ D5- L6+ ALL1- y2 U2- R5+ D1- L1- ALL4- DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR4- DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R1- D1- L3+ ALL1- UR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR0+ DL3- UL4+ U2- R3- D5- L4- ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A #5 UR5+ DR2+ DL6+ UL5+ U2+ R4- D3- L5- ALL4- y2 U3- R4- D4- L1+ ALL4- DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR5- DL3+ UL4- U5+ R5- D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U6+ R2- D6+ L2- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR0+ DL2+ UL4- U1- R4+ D2- L2- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R3- D6+ L3- ALL5+ DR DL
B #1 UR6+ DR6+ DL2+ UL1+ U4- R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R3- D5- L5+ ALL2- DL
B #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL3+ UL4- U3+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R4- D1- L1- ALL6+ UR DL
B #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL4- UL2+ U5+ R1- D3+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R1- D6+ L3- ALL2+ DR DL
B #4 UR4+ DR5- DL0+ UL5- U2+ R4- D3+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R1- D3- L4- ALL1+ UR
B #5 UR4+ DR3+ DL5+ UL3- U1- R2+ D1+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R5- D5+ L2+ ALL5- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR6+ DL3- UL1- U3+ R3+ D2- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1+ D4- L2- ALL3- DR
B Ex#2 UR5- DR3- DL1- UL4- U3+ R1+ D3- L2- ALL4- y2 U6+ R6+ D5- L2+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B L B' R' U' B' U' B' R' u' r b'
A #2 R U R B' L' U' R B' R B' R' u' r' b
A #3 U' B' L B' L' R U' B R L' U' u' l r b
A #4 L B L' U L' R B R U L' U r' b
A #5 L' R U' L' R' B L' R' L R U' l' r b'
A Ex#1 U' L' R' U' L R' B' L' B' R' B' l r' b'
A Ex#2 R L B U' R L' B R' U' R' L l' r'
B #1 L R L' R' L' U R U L' U R u' b'
B #2 R' B R' B R' U' R' U' R' L' B' r' b'
B #3 B' U B' L' R L B' R U' B' R' b'
B #4 R' B R' L' R' L' B R' U' B L' u l' b'
B #5 R B' R B' L' R U B' R' L' U' u l r b'
B Ex#1 B' U' R' U B' U' R' B' R L R u' l
B Ex#2 L' B R' L R B L U' R' B' U u l'
C #1 U B L' B' R B' U' L U' L' U' u r' b
C #2 L' U' B' L B U R' B' R U B u l r b'
C #3 U L U B' U B' U' B L U' B' u l' r'
C #4 B L R' U B' L' B U' B' R' L u' l' r
C #5 U' B' L B U R' L' B' U' B' L' u l' r' b
C Ex#1 B' L' R L' U B' L R' U' R U l r
C Ex#2 L R B' R B R' U R' B' R L' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' B R' U B U R' L' U u' r' b
A #2 R L' U R' U L' U B R' L' U u' b'
A #3 U' R L U L R B R B' R L u
A #4 L B U L B R B R' L' U B u' l b'
A #5 U R L R' L R' L B L' U' R' u' r
A Ex#1 R U' L' B L B' R B R B' R' u' r b'
A Ex#2 B U B L B R' L U B' L B l' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B L' B R L' B R' U L
A #2 R L R' B U' B' L R' U' R' L
A #3 U L R L R' B L R' U' B L
A #4 U L U B' L U' L B' L' B' R
A #5 L U L B U B L B' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 B L R U' L' B U L' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' B' R' U B' R U B L' R'
B #1 U L R B U L' B' U B' U B
B #2 L R U' L' B' L' U' B L U' R
B #3 L U B' U' R L B' L' R' U' L'
B #4 L U L U B' U' L R' B' L' R
B #5 B R' B L' B' L R L' R' U' B'
B Ex#1 B L' R' U L U' L U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 R B R B' L B R' U R' B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' L' U R U' B' U L R'
A #2 B L' U' L U' R' U' R B L' B
A #3 U R U L R U' B' U L' U B'
A #4 L R B' R L' R U R U B L'
A #5 U B L U' R U' B' R' B' R' U
A Ex#1 B R' L' R' U' B' L R B' R' L
A Ex#2 L B R' U' B' L R L' U' B' L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A #2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (2,-4) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,0)
A #4 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-1)
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (-3,2) / (3,6) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
B #3 (4,3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) /
B #4 (-3,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (5,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0)
Alex Kuyper    USA
Alex Kuyper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.71   11.23   10.71 12.89 10.91 10.94 11.83
Alex Zesiger    USA
Alex Zesiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 24.54   25.97   31.46 24.94 24.54 28.08 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.77   12.27   12.77 11.95 17.00 12.09 6.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:36.58     1:36.58 1:58.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 14.70   16.60   20.66 16.81 17.49 15.49 14.70
Skewb First round 20 21.69   25.33   26.38 25.80 33.64 23.81 21.69
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:47.26     1:47.26 DNF
Asher Reyna    USA
Asher Reyna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 45.99   51.78   45.99 52.82 49.82 57.44 52.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.86   15.09   24.28 17.88 10.87 16.53 6.86
Brendan Robinson    USA
Brendan Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 2 12.90   15.54   15.44 18.10 15.28 12.90 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 5.50   6.09   5.81 6.80 9.01 5.50 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.38   1:16.47   1:23.58 1:16.32 1:14.38 1:17.97 1:15.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:47.01   2:58.02   2:49.30 2:47.01 3:07.10 3:21.68 2:57.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 24.41   26.46   26.07 27.64 24.41 25.68 32.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 28.31   39.02   49.05 28.31 42.47 35.31 39.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 5 8.01   8.61   8.05 DNF 8.01 8.92 8.87
Skewb First round 2 8.03   9.00   8.73 8.49 8.03 9.79 12.03
Square-1 Combined First round 6 46.96   1:01.94   1:14.70 55.00 56.13 1:21.89 46.96
Brian Rock    USA
Brian Rock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 23.89   26.94   24.57 26.73 29.53 59.72 23.89
Brian See    USA
Brian See
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 31.07   37.52   38.80 40.91 1:04.49 32.86 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.06   12.90   16.64 7.06 12.42 14.33 11.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 15.17   27.77   23.47 34.22 15.17 25.61 36.90
Bridger Nef    USA
Bridger Nef
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 47.33   52.08   52.04 54.83 57.26 49.36 47.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.99   16.89   11.99 16.64 31.08 15.85 18.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.88   18.22   12.36 22.34 21.80 8.88 20.51
Skewb First round 23 18.80   35.06   18.80 37.95 38.94 28.28 DNF
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 14.33   15.25   19.26 14.33 15.79 15.10 14.86
First round 3 14.27   15.95   14.77 16.27 16.82 14.27 28.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.22   4.58   4.27 4.17 3.22 5.30 7.54
First round 1 2.56   3.94   3.50 5.05 4.72 3.59 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.38   DNF   1:03.10 DNF DNF 58.70 58.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.66   1:40.15   1:32.66 1:42.14 1:49.13 1:37.38 1:40.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:13.84   DNF   4:13.84 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 24.52   25.49   29.46 26.95 24.66 24.87 24.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 13.38   17.13   17.97 13.38 20.07 17.78 15.64
Pyraminx Final 6 7.68   10.09   7.68 13.81 10.52 9.92 9.82
Combined First round 7 8.99   10.59   10.56 11.39 8.99 9.82 13.51
Skewb Final 1 5.54   6.75   5.96 5.85 8.44 9.74 5.54
First round 1 5.58   7.49   7.85 7.85 8.65 6.76 5.58
Square-1 Final 1 10.48   10.79   12.82 11.09 10.61 10.68 10.48
Combined First round 1 8.64   9.85   10.52 14.74 9.90 8.64 9.13
Carson Hepworth    USA
Carson Hepworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 30.94   DNF   33.24 30.94 DNF DNF 43.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.53   8.75   7.06 11.45 5.53 9.78 9.41
Chase Rohner    USA
Chase Rohner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 47.90   55.97   47.90 59.06 53.92 56.34 57.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 14.04   19.52   28.12 22.72 20.32 14.04 15.52
Clarke Hawkinson    USA
Clarke Hawkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 30.94   32.07   32.03 32.64 39.81 30.94 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.76   11.37   10.66 6.76 11.02 12.42 18.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:04.29   2:20.88   2:27.23 2:19.98 2:15.42 2:29.10 2:04.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 54.84   1:07.63   54.84 56.34 1:25.00 1:42.45 1:01.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 33.22   42.43   38.21 33.22 53.71 DNF 35.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 16.41   21.88   26.58 44.59 16.41 18.74 20.32
Skewb First round 21 20.31   28.20   37.87 21.88 20.31 24.85 DNF
Cole Kelley    USA
Cole Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 36.92   39.93   43.82 37.31 36.92 38.65 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.35   10.00   10.14 12.75 7.62 7.35 12.23
Pyraminx Final 10 11.78   14.48   11.78 13.07 16.71 16.77 13.65
Combined First round 11 8.98   14.95   8.98 14.84 15.10 14.92 15.47
Skewb First round 15 14.34   19.32   21.36 17.35 14.34 23.85 19.25
Corban Reyna    USA
Corban Reyna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.46   16.76   17.37 15.78 20.78 17.12 15.46
First round 9 17.14   19.11   17.79 19.04 17.14 20.49 21.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.62   7.62   6.90 4.62 DNF 5.53 10.42
First round 5 3.47   5.31   3.47 6.54 6.26 5.28 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.79   1:44.11   1:45.48 1:42.76 1:32.79 2:09.71 1:44.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 27.14   32.75   29.69 27.14 34.53 42.06 34.03
Pyraminx Final 7 9.36   11.63   9.47 9.36 14.62 12.55 12.86
Combined First round 10 13.27   14.30   13.92 13.27 DNF 14.86 14.11
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 14.53   14.72   15.91 14.99 14.56 14.53 14.60
First round 1 12.07   13.92   15.37 12.07 13.13 13.27 16.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.11   4.71   4.11 9.21 5.02 4.41 4.71
First round 3 3.20   4.93   4.82 6.84 5.29 3.20 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 58.93   1:06.40   1:18.34 1:12.39 58.93 1:04.84 1:01.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:58.62   2:11.52   2:16.39 2:08.25 1:58.62 2:09.92 2:27.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 22.28   32.80   DNF 36.12 25.26 37.02 22.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 33.85   39.06   43.95 33.85 35.72 37.51 54.83
Pyraminx Final 2 5.05   6.07   8.96 5.75 5.05 5.92 6.54
Combined First round 1 4.11   5.41   5.88 4.35 6.01 4.11 6.06
Skewb Final 2 6.36   7.44   6.36 6.72 10.95 8.15 7.45
First round 5 4.58   9.83   9.83 11.38 12.63 4.58 8.29
Square-1 Final 2 17.10   21.03   DNF 21.25 20.54 17.10 21.30
Combined First round 2 20.94   25.65   23.16 30.95 22.84 20.94 DNF
Daniel Enrique Sandoval    USA
Daniel Enrique Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 44.89   1:10.18   44.89 1:19.99 1:19.23 1:24.38 51.33
Donald Palmer    USA
Donald Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.94   16.55   19.51 15.43 13.94 14.70 21.22
First round 7 15.08   16.82   15.91 18.36 16.20 15.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.95   6.15   8.33 6.59 5.61 3.95 6.25
First round 10 5.62   6.47   5.68 12.04 7.67 6.07 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 56.39   1:05.20   1:12.09 1:03.09 1:08.45 56.39 1:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:55.87   2:00.72   1:55.87 2:02.55 2:03.29 2:09.55 1:56.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 27.78   31.33   31.34 29.51 27.78 33.13 45.73
Dylan Reck    USA
Dylan Reck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 30.91   36.35   35.04 39.81 34.21 40.71 30.91
Gabe Vogt    USA
Gabe Vogt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 36.40   41.32   42.47 40.81 36.40 48.16 40.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.90   10.23   10.71 7.90 11.55 8.43 17.43
Pyraminx Final 9 10.53   13.70   13.51 10.53 18.26 16.84 10.74
Combined First round 9 10.90   12.95   10.90 12.94 18.41 11.06 14.84
George Cecil    USA
George Cecil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 22.31   25.45   25.58 22.31 25.17 25.60 26.48
First round 12 21.41   23.85   25.43 24.42 21.70 25.90 21.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:32.39     2:32.60 2:32.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 51.01   58.74   1:04.57 1:12.81 54.02 51.01 57.62
Hunter Gray    USA
Hunter Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 50.57   1:04.97   52.83 1:08.73 1:22.03 1:13.36 50.57
Isaac Dunson    USA
Isaac Dunson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 21.84   26.48   21.84 27.81 28.57 25.35 26.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.59   8.89   5.59 12.15 15.95 7.84 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:59.34   2:23.47   2:23.74 2:44.13 1:59.34 2:39.07 2:07.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 4:16.70     DNF 4:16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 1:31.42     1:31.42 1:39.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 58.47     1:25.32 58.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 11.94   16.13   13.36 19.31 30.79 15.72 11.94
Skewb First round 22 15.91   31.37   DNF 21.74 19.28 15.91 53.10
Square-1 Combined First round 8 1:28.92   1:48.90   1:58.15 1:28.92 1:35.61 1:52.95 DNF
James Chaney    USA
James Chaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 20.81   22.65   21.53 20.81 23.60 29.54 22.82
First round 11 17.89   21.12   22.22 21.48 25.97 19.66 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.82   8.09   5.82 11.16 9.04 8.57 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.20   1:31.24   1:14.20 1:17.70 1:21.29 1:59.35 1:54.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 14.83   20.00   21.58 19.99 18.44 14.83 DNF
Skewb Final 9 6.99   14.63   15.98 6.99 14.07 13.83 18.17
First round 7 9.85   11.99   17.70 9.85 10.93 11.98 13.06
Square-1 Combined First round 7 43.14   1:08.80   1:04.92 1:13.60 1:14.50 43.14 1:07.87
Jared Weinmeister    USA
Jared Weinmeister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 22.62   26.40   26.74 22.62 26.80 25.65 27.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.49   8.72   7.49 8.28 8.75 16.72 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:00.62   2:30.75   2:33.02 2:27.29 2:41.47 2:00.62 2:31.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 4:29.84     4:48.03 4:29.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 14.72   17.31   17.23 23.26 14.72 19.32 15.38
Skewb First round 16 11.20   20.54   11.20 23.39 26.01 34.08 12.23
Joseph Sale    USA
Joseph Sale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 32.13   32.66   33.01 32.41 32.64 32.13 32.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.38   8.83   6.38 8.33 8.98 9.19 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:50.01   2:03.34   2:00.84 2:02.94 2:06.25 2:35.05 1:50.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 4:10.18     4:10.18 4:30.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 45.12   1:00.02   45.12 48.69 1:20.29 51.07 1:53.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 11.43   17.79   14.48 18.66 20.22 11.43 22.26
Skewb First round 19 20.95   23.76   26.70 32.28 20.95 22.82 21.77
Joseph Samuel Rodriguez    USA
Joseph Samuel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 17.74   18.54   17.74 17.95 18.93 18.75 19.25
First round 8 14.21   17.64   14.21 19.93 17.45 29.02 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.89   7.27   10.55 5.90 9.74 5.89 6.17
First round 11 5.78   6.57   6.49 6.69 8.41 5.78 6.53
Pyraminx Final 8 10.57   12.14   12.08 14.79 10.57 11.08 13.25
Combined First round 8 8.86   11.45   19.20 12.62 11.81 9.93 8.86
Kemen Freeman    USA
Kemen Freeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 43.21   50.01   56.09 43.21 DNF 45.87 48.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 21.43   25.69   DNF 28.50 25.27 21.43 23.31
Pyraminx Final 11 6.81   18.06   23.29 14.40 16.48 6.81 DNF
Combined First round 12 13.93   15.16   15.16 13.93 14.41 15.92 20.68
Kyle Erlenbusch    USA
Kyle Erlenbusch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 28.71   31.43   29.18 31.30 34.53 33.80 28.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.18   7.69   6.18 11.05 7.09 8.94 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:50.56   DNF   2:27.31 1:50.56 2:07.73 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 4:06.20     DNF 4:06.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 1:01.04   1:11.20   1:05.29 DNF 1:10.66 1:17.65 1:01.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 17.98   22.81   25.67 21.13 22.78 17.98 24.53
Skewb Final 11 9.91   DNF   9.91 10.87 10.18 DNF DNF
First round 6 8.83   10.42   11.70 9.87 8.83 9.70 13.35
Levi Clarke    USA
Levi Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 19.26   19.62   20.05 19.45 19.26 19.81 19.60
First round 10 12.97   20.51   22.61 24.56 12.97 18.16 20.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.72   6.51   8.12 5.82 6.30 5.72 7.40
First round 12 5.48   6.83   6.72 6.76 7.22 7.02 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:05.43   1:18.81   1:29.44 1:43.03 1:07.03 1:05.43 1:19.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.75   16.39   17.26 13.40 DNF 8.75 18.51
Skewb Final 5 7.53   8.83   19.87 7.53 7.56 10.07 8.87
First round 12 5.11   15.49   12.86 DNF 23.36 5.11 10.25
Square-1 Combined First round 5 30.46   38.24   34.49 48.80 31.44 51.56 30.46
Logan Hunt    USA
Logan Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.98   16.64   13.98 17.33 14.21 18.39 21.00
First round 4 12.89   16.07   12.89 16.98 16.62 15.04 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15   5.47   4.15 11.82 5.35 4.97 6.09
First round 2 2.10   4.63   4.42 4.90 2.10 4.98 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 56.55   1:04.97   1:11.49 56.55 1:22.52 58.03 1:05.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:49.38   3:03.71   3:09.08 3:00.15 3:15.67 2:49.38 3:01.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 26.04   29.86   30.39 26.04 29.99 30.58 29.20
Pyraminx Final 3 6.61   7.84   7.80 6.61 6.97 13.72 8.76
Combined First round 3 6.20   7.68   6.20 7.25 8.95 10.34 6.85
Skewb Final 8 9.55   13.59   9.55 11.40 13.95 15.43 23.16
First round 10 12.87   14.04   13.15 15.79 17.49 12.87 13.17
Luke Lambson    USA
Luke Lambson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 48.33   51.53   48.33 59.01 50.36 52.12 52.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.70   14.82   14.82 DNF 17.30 12.34 8.70
Mason Klewin    USA
Mason Klewin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 17.61   24.42   20.87 26.82 17.61 28.30 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.98   6.96   6.67 7.01 4.98 9.44 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.55   1:40.06   1:42.36 1:31.55 1:36.10 1:45.55 1:41.72
Skewb Final 10 9.35   15.51   18.89 9.35 14.40 28.55 13.25
First round 11 12.11   14.47   12.11 12.16 18.96 14.81 16.44
Maxwell Fisher    USA
Maxwell Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:07.01   1:14.35   1:15.62 1:07.01 1:13.00 1:16.39 1:14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.08   19.68   11.08 23.01 17.79 18.23 27.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 17 19.33   21.34   21.09 22.36 19.33 20.57 32.50
Micah Revelli    USA
Micah Revelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 24.84   28.19   28.34 25.53 31.29 24.84 30.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.41   9.26   6.41 13.42 14.40 6.61 7.75
First round 9 3.83   6.36   6.37 10.99 3.83 5.17 7.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 15.34   17.43   15.34 17.96 17.20 17.12 18.93
Pyraminx Final 5 6.59   8.42   6.59 9.07 7.96 8.23 10.13
Combined First round 6 8.24   9.76   9.58 8.24 8.84 10.87 13.27
Skewb Final 6 9.30   9.90   9.30 10.18 9.88 9.65 10.50
First round 9 7.10   12.77   13.79 13.26 15.61 7.10 11.26
Mitch Smoot    USA
Mitch Smoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 25.93   28.01   26.34 DNF 26.29 31.40 25.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.59   7.82   13.29 10.28 3.59 6.97 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.08   1:39.42   1:35.74 1:41.69 2:08.70 1:29.08 1:40.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 29.42   36.59   43.41 29.42 35.08 43.97 31.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 11.29   22.72   14.11 14.17 39.89 11.29 DNF
Skewb Final 7 9.54   11.75   9.92 13.80 12.93 12.41 9.54
First round 8 11.91   12.35   12.38 12.29 11.91 12.38 12.60
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:58.15     1:58.15 2:36.37
Olivia Bigelow    USA
Olivia Bigelow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 27.87   37.31   34.93 28.50 27.87 48.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.35   9.45   12.62 8.14 7.71 4.35 12.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:03.11   2:17.18   2:36.43 2:07.75 2:20.63 2:03.11 2:23.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 4:20.50     4:20.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 1:13.78   1:19.67   DNF 1:26.42 1:14.93 1:17.67 1:13.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 14.90   18.01   14.90 17.68 15.56 20.79 23.18
Skewb First round 13 12.09   16.78   12.09 19.64 14.12 24.35 16.58
Porter Banner    USA
Porter Banner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 26.56   31.40   29.50 33.78 30.93 41.03 26.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.27   10.89   8.27 13.51 8.50 15.11 10.66
Skewb First round 18 15.12   23.21   DNF 22.22 26.91 20.49 15.12
Quinnten Reck    USA
Quinnten Reck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 28.17   34.43   38.88 32.36 37.49 33.43 28.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:59.91     2:59.91 3:11.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Rhynoa Jacobia    USA
Rhynoa Jacobia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.41   14.61   10.33 35.56 9.41 20.41 13.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 19.47   31.39   19.47 34.51 51.47 21.02 38.64
Rustin Haderlie    USA
Rustin Haderlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 14.27   15.62   14.77 14.27 18.79 14.43 17.66
First round 5 13.92   16.38   35.69 17.40 17.09 13.92 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72   4.25   4.22 5.72 2.72 4.05 4.49
First round 6 2.86   5.73   2.86 4.55 8.65 7.32 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.48   1:35.74   1:43.95 1:36.20 1:23.48 1:46.65 1:27.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:48.66   3:07.48   3:05.34 2:48.66 3:04.16 3:12.93 4:43.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 23.24   29.92   40.21 29.14 23.24 30.15 30.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 18.80   23.17   25.47 20.79 18.80 35.17 23.25
Pyraminx Final 1 3.45   5.60   3.45 6.27 5.87 5.45 5.47
Combined First round 2 3.51   6.50   7.60 3.51 5.83 6.53 7.14
Skewb Final 4 7.05   8.23   7.55 9.39 7.76 12.33 7.05
First round 4 7.56   9.52   7.56 DNF 8.59 11.96 8.00
Square-1 Final 4 23.73   30.00   33.28 32.27 29.49 28.24 23.73
Combined First round 3 23.13   31.73   32.35 38.55 42.12 24.30 23.13
Seth Versluis    USA
Seth Versluis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 21.95   23.98   22.41 25.03 21.95 24.51 34.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.41   6.17   6.05 5.79 5.41 6.68 6.86
First round 7 4.86   5.96   6.01 6.75 7.28 5.12 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:34.09     3:06.69 2:34.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 17.85   18.63   18.04 18.97 17.85 18.89 29.19
Skewb First round 14 8.10   17.30   16.54 17.89 23.40 8.10 17.48
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.44   17.18   21.26 17.09 16.94 10.44 17.51
First round 6 14.19   16.46   17.16 16.77 17.43 14.19 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.33   5.15   10.14 5.72 4.36 5.37 4.33
First round 4 4.24   5.18   4.24 4.57 4.42 6.54 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.31   59.91   1:02.73 56.16 1:00.85 46.31 1:05.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:38.74   1:52.29   2:00.18 1:47.23 1:49.45 1:38.74 2:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 32.38   39.97   38.87 44.19 36.84 44.81 32.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 12.85   14.27   13.39 DNF 14.21 12.85 15.22
Pyraminx Final 4 6.13   7.92   6.13 10.06 7.88 6.77 9.11
Combined First round 4 5.44   8.61   9.93 9.21 20.13 5.44 6.70
Skewb Final 3 6.26   8.13   8.92 8.81 11.82 6.26 6.66
First round 3 5.99   9.10   5.99 7.96 9.86 9.49 19.34
Square-1 Final 3 19.60   23.16   23.52 24.07 21.89 41.11 19.60
Combined First round 4 20.16   32.42   38.08 31.88 20.16 38.05 27.34
Wendy Rock    USA
Wendy Rock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:06.86   1:21.03   1:25.04 2:21.32 1:10.57 1:06.86 1:27.48