Idaho Spudcubing 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-3  USA, Idaho Falls, Idaho Idaho Spudcubing 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Thomas Kohann 10.90  Isaac Myers 12.43  Charles Martinson 12.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Charles Martinson 2.85  Adrian Guzman 3.19  Brendan Bakker 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Matthew Leavitt 45.95  Thomas Kohann 46.20  Brendan Bakker 47.09
 5x5x5 Cube  Brendan Bakker 1:26.08  Thomas Kohann 1:27.13  Calvin Nielson 1:34.78
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Damian Wilding 34  Bradley Sampson 37  Adrian Guzman 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Thomas Kohann 20.75  Calvin Nielson 23.44  Brendan Bakker 23.78
 Rubik's Clock  Mason Klewin 7.19  Adrian Guzman 9.44  Brendan Bakker 11.38
 Megaminx  Thomas Kohann 1:23.72  Calvin Nielson 1:33.98  George Cecil 1:40.61
 Pyraminx  Rustin Haderlie 5.39  Damian Wilding 5.52  Thomas Kohann 6.24
 Square-1  Calvin Nielson 14.00  Rustin Haderlie 22.58  Charles Martinson 28.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Kohann 10.31   11.54    USA 10.31 14.74 13.08 11.15 10.38
2 Brendan Bakker 10.54   12.69    USA 10.54 16.57 11.38 13.52 13.17
3 Matthew Leavitt 10.60   13.06    USA 14.12 15.71 10.60 14.30 10.75
4 Isaac Myers 12.36   13.45    USA 13.22 13.80 12.36 14.37 13.34
5 Calvin Nielson 11.51   13.81    USA 15.74 11.51 13.94 12.85 14.65
6 Charles Martinson 11.78   14.09    USA 15.49 11.80 11.78 18.25 14.97
7 Rustin Haderlie 12.36   14.55    USA 17.92 14.11 12.36 15.44 14.09
8 Adrian Guzman 12.37   16.76    USA 18.36 16.00 15.93 12.37 20.13
9 Brendan Robinson 15.02   16.76    USA 17.40 20.55 16.63 15.02 16.24
10 Joseph Sale 13.85   17.21    USA 13.85 18.10 17.08 16.44 19.06
11 Mason Klewin 14.87   17.24    USA 16.69 17.63 14.87 18.57 17.40
12 Bradley Sampson 15.69   17.33    USA 16.46 DNF 17.66 17.88 15.69
13 George Cecil 15.52   17.45    USA 18.72 15.52 20.52 15.80 17.83
14 Blake Stamper 14.68   17.69    USA 17.46 18.63 16.99 20.60 14.68
15 Damian Wilding 12.18   17.91    USA 12.18 18.81 19.16 15.77 22.11
16 Tye Gorder 16.48   18.62    USA 16.48 17.91 30.45 17.14 20.82
17 Josh S DaBell 18.01   18.94    USA 18.01 19.33 19.08 21.28 18.41
18 Dalton Dunn 18.03   19.61    USA 18.03 18.26 20.69 19.88 20.89
19 Nathan Barbre 18.91   20.39    USA 21.43 18.91 19.48 22.31 20.27
20 Aidan Robert Gallegos 17.93   20.41    USA 17.93 21.60 19.51 20.11 22.05
21 Malcolm Geldmacher 15.45   23.08    USA 15.45 27.05 27.35 17.82 24.36
22 Justin R Larsen 21.67   23.34    USA 21.67 23.99 22.81 25.32 23.21
23 Isaac Dunson 18.65   24.11    USA 24.74 29.81 23.05 24.55 18.65
24 Mitch Smoot 20.34   24.17    USA 23.25 26.95 22.30 31.26 20.34
25 Matthew Blanding 21.91   24.40    USA 24.30 26.54 22.36 28.26 21.91
26 Kemen Freeman 20.02   25.02    USA 49.06 24.91 23.13 27.01 20.02
27 Jack Powell 24.10   25.14    USA 24.83 26.48 24.10 24.10 29.45
28 Luke Lambson 20.15   25.22    USA 41.17 20.15 24.49 27.28 23.90
29 Matt Pyles 23.32   25.38    USA 25.58 27.80 23.32 25.78 24.77
30 Cole Baker 27.08   28.79    USA 27.08 27.71 31.51 30.28 28.38
31 Lex Tyger 26.47   29.68    USA 33.23 28.74 35.12 26.47 27.06
32 Aidan Penunuri 25.40   31.16    USA 32.27 25.40 53.86 29.84 31.37
33 Seth Versluis 22.46   31.60    USA 29.23 DNF 37.84 22.46 27.72
34 Sebastian Snyder 29.87   32.01    USA 30.06 33.95 29.87 40.06 32.02
35 Braxton Amatangelo 26.64   35.45    USA 29.21 DNF 32.01 45.12 26.64
36 Ryan Leavitt 32.70   36.16    USA 34.64 42.12 32.70 34.68 39.15
37 Samuel Steven Porter 38.42   41.26    USA 45.52 41.27 41.21 38.42 41.30
38 Clarke Hawkinson 31.05   41.53    USA 31.59 47.91 46.56 31.05 46.43
39 Alex Kuyper 36.45   45.48    USA 44.08 47.88 46.93 45.44 36.45
40 Kevin Wilson 36.16   46.43    USA 1:11.95 36.16 37.65 56.49 45.14
41 Leslie Sampson 43.09   46.97    USA 43.09 48.58 53.93 45.86 46.46
42 Zach Vickery 34.38   49.32    USA 34.38 46.39 1:14.37 56.61 44.95
43 Ty Oliver Porter 46.14   1:01.33    USA 1:09.39 1:03.11 1:01.89 46.14 58.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Kohann 9.98   10.90    USA 9.98 11.43 10.73 12.16 10.53
2 Isaac Myers 10.69   12.43    USA 11.77 13.58 11.94 14.00 10.69
3 Charles Martinson 10.71   12.78    USA 13.81 15.98 10.71 13.22 11.30
4 Rustin Haderlie 10.75   13.13    USA 10.75 15.74 13.27 13.21 12.91
5 Brendan Bakker 9.95   13.15    USA 13.61 13.47 9.95 12.38 14.81
6 Adrian Guzman 11.84   14.31    USA 16.70 14.66 15.24 13.04 11.84
7 Matthew Leavitt 14.08   15.29    USA 14.84 14.08 15.56 15.48 17.78
8 Bradley Sampson 12.64   15.64    USA 14.35 17.42 20.90 15.16 12.64
9 Calvin Nielson 13.02   15.95    USA 13.02 15.00 17.42 17.42 15.42
10 Mason Klewin 17.47   22.57    USA 23.96 25.76 27.26 17.47 17.98
11 Joseph Sale 17.12   23.16    USA 37.89 23.21 21.26 25.01 17.12
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charles Martinson 2.74   3.04    USA 2.83 2.74 3.82 3.12 3.17
2 Tye Gorder 2.96   4.33    USA 2.96 5.50 4.83 5.06 3.11
3 Calvin Nielson 2.78   4.47    USA 2.78 4.24 5.20 5.42 3.96
4 Rustin Haderlie 2.80   4.49    USA 2.80 DNF 3.77 5.84 3.85
5 Mason Klewin 3.80   4.57    USA 4.83 4.71 3.80 5.48 4.16
6 Isaac Myers 3.26   4.62    USA 4.11 8.01 4.00 3.26 5.75
7 Adrian Guzman 3.59   4.72    USA 5.21 3.59 3.93 5.01 5.63
8 Brendan Bakker 4.64   4.87    USA 4.83 4.92 4.64 4.87 DNF
9 Josh S DaBell 3.34   5.17    USA 3.34 7.10 5.22 4.74 5.54
10 George Cecil 3.78   5.52    USA 3.78 7.08 3.78 5.96 6.81
11 Dalton Dunn 4.98   5.55    USA 5.54 5.02 4.98 6.10 6.55
12 Matthew Leavitt 4.50   5.98    USA 6.83 5.98 11.56 4.50 5.14
13 Bradley Sampson 4.74   5.98    USA 7.06 7.12 5.40 4.74 5.49
14 Seth Versluis 3.71   6.15    USA 6.28 6.39 5.79 3.71 6.83
15 Nathan Barbre 3.87   6.16    USA 3.87 6.01 7.07 8.18 5.41
16 Brendan Robinson 5.14   6.64    USA 10.75 5.14 8.28 5.70 5.93
17 Malcolm Geldmacher 5.72   6.71    USA 7.41 6.54 6.85 6.74 5.72
18 Joseph Sale 5.58   6.75    USA 6.57 5.58 8.00 5.68 13.84
19 Damian Wilding 4.04   7.26    USA 8.12 4.04 6.00 7.65 8.57
20 Justin R Larsen 5.30   7.48    USA 11.22 9.48 7.00 5.96 5.30
21 Isaac Dunson 6.93   8.03    USA 8.30 8.49 6.93 8.61 7.31
22 Aidan Penunuri 7.33   8.04    USA 8.17 7.33 8.25 8.00 7.94
23 Jack Powell 7.37   8.48    USA 11.51 9.34 7.52 8.59 7.37
24 Aidan Robert Gallegos 6.84   8.51    USA 7.87 6.84 7.63 10.04 10.48
25 Sebastian Snyder 6.42   8.56    USA 6.42 7.31 9.79 8.59 13.60
26 Ryan Leavitt 4.86   8.76    USA 4.86 11.45 8.38 9.22 8.69
27 Blake Stamper 7.59   9.08    USA 8.19 7.59 9.08 12.51 9.97
28 Alex Kuyper 7.08   10.07    USA 11.10 9.88 10.95 7.08 9.39
29 Mitch Smoot 6.75   10.33    USA 14.01 9.68 12.86 6.75 8.44
30 Braxton Amatangelo 7.78   10.36    USA 12.67 12.05 10.55 8.49 7.78
31 Cole Baker 9.30   10.54    USA 10.60 10.64 10.37 13.82 9.30
32 Matthew Blanding 8.18   10.59    USA 12.47 9.26 8.18 10.32 12.20
33 Luke Lambson 7.76   10.66    USA 14.33 DNF 8.93 8.73 7.76
34 Kemen Freeman 9.18   11.91    USA 9.18 15.04 10.74 13.42 11.56
35 Clarke Hawkinson 6.99   11.98    USA 11.91 10.10 13.94 6.99 17.62
36 Matt Pyles 10.88   14.05    USA 22.14 14.60 16.26 10.88 11.29
37 Ty Oliver Porter 8.57   15.50    USA 8.57 10.64 18.81 19.51 17.05
38 Kevin Wilson 11.56   15.51    USA 18.75 13.80 11.56 13.97 40.98
39 Samuel Steven Porter 11.24   20.94    USA 11.24 24.93 26.02 18.64 19.26
40 Zach Vickery 14.88   27.02    USA 24.49 33.83 32.70 14.88 23.87
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charles Martinson 2.76   2.85    USA 2.76 2.85 3.72 2.92 2.78
2 Adrian Guzman 2.49   3.19    USA 3.90 2.49 3.06 3.32 3.18
3 Brendan Bakker 2.28   3.66    USA 5.47 2.28 4.11 4.24 2.62
4 Calvin Nielson 2.84   3.81    USA 2.91 2.84 5.26 3.90 4.63
5 Rustin Haderlie 2.70   4.12    USA 3.93 3.94 DNF 4.48 2.70
6 Mason Klewin 2.85   4.48    USA 4.13 2.85 4.60 4.71 5.37
7 Isaac Myers 3.33   4.49    USA 6.39 3.36 5.39 4.72 3.33
8 Matthew Leavitt 3.73   4.82    USA 5.72 3.73 4.54 6.08 4.21
9 Josh S DaBell 4.65   5.42    USA 6.43 4.65 7.87 5.02 4.81
10 Tye Gorder 3.70   5.99    USA 5.44 3.70 7.23 6.65 5.88
11 Dalton Dunn 5.31   6.82    USA 6.64 7.48 11.14 6.33 5.31
12 George Cecil 4.79   7.44    USA DNF 4.79 11.46 5.36 5.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Leavitt 44.81   45.95    USA 45.21 46.87 44.81 45.78 54.93
2 Thomas Kohann 40.78   46.20    USA 42.86 46.58 40.78 50.01 49.17
3 Brendan Bakker 43.48   47.09    USA 43.48 51.92 47.63 49.57 44.07
4 Isaac Myers 40.01   47.72    USA 59.85 53.74 46.02 40.01 43.40
5 Calvin Nielson 47.07   49.11    USA 49.70 49.07 47.07 1:04.39 48.56
6 Adrian Guzman 53.88   55.83    USA 1:01.39 56.29 53.92 57.29 53.88
7 Bradley Sampson 53.91   56.36    USA 53.91 58.68 54.19 1:00.51 56.20
8 Rustin Haderlie 53.84   57.99    USA 58.27 1:01.36 54.34 53.84 1:22.97
9 Joseph Sale 59.06   1:03.19    USA 1:07.78 59.11 1:16.43 59.06 1:02.69
10 Damian Wilding 1:01.54   1:05.54    USA 1:05.25 1:01.54 1:01.61 1:09.75 DNF
11 George Cecil 59.60   1:12.43    USA 1:10.19 59.60 1:16.68 1:15.70 1:11.39
12 Josh S DaBell 1:07.10   1:14.90    USA 1:07.10 DNF 1:10.87 1:17.63 1:16.19
13 Mason Klewin 59.34   1:21.95    USA 1:19.62 1:37.82 59.34 1:08.42 1:58.32
14 Brendan Robinson 1:10.33   1:23.56    USA 1:10.33 1:23.09 1:31.75 DNF 1:15.85
15 Charles Martinson 1:19.06   1:23.66    USA 1:19.06 1:20.39 1:31.21 DNF 1:19.39
16 Aidan Robert Gallegos 1:17.16   1:33.35    USA 1:40.60 1:17.16 1:34.61 1:35.08 1:30.37
17 Tye Gorder 1:25.76   1:38.20    USA 1:58.35 1:25.76 1:36.11 1:33.72 1:44.76
18 Mitch Smoot 1:55.06      USA 1:55.06 2:13.40
19 Matthew Blanding 2:04.72      USA 2:10.43 2:04.72
20 Isaac Dunson 2:10.40      USA 2:10.40 DNF
21 Aidan Penunuri 2:20.53      USA 2:20.53 2:25.33
22 Cole Baker 2:21.20      USA 2:25.65 2:21.20
23 Clarke Hawkinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Robert Reinhardt DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Zach Vickery DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 1:17.07   1:26.08    USA 1:30.54 1:17.07 1:21.84 1:26.64 1:29.75
2 Thomas Kohann 1:23.45   1:27.13    USA 1:27.76 1:24.76 1:23.45 1:32.36 1:28.86
3 Calvin Nielson 1:30.04   1:34.78    USA 1:30.04 1:38.54 1:37.85 1:32.65 1:33.83
4 Isaac Myers 1:29.53   1:40.02    USA 1:44.73 1:38.90 1:51.54 1:36.44 1:29.53
5 Matthew Leavitt 1:41.92   1:52.77    USA 1:45.14 2:04.65 2:08.39 1:41.92 1:48.53
6 Bradley Sampson 1:45.39   1:58.09    USA 1:56.54 1:58.16 2:05.89 1:59.56 1:45.39
7 Rustin Haderlie 1:54.07   1:58.52    USA 2:09.59 1:54.07 2:06.21 1:54.37 1:54.99
8 Adrian Guzman 1:47.91   2:03.28    USA 2:12.05 1:47.91 2:08.48 2:04.83 1:56.54
9 Joseph Sale 2:02.13   2:06.58    USA 2:11.21 2:06.24 2:07.84 2:05.66 2:02.13
10 Damian Wilding 1:50.51   2:07.93    USA 2:21.96 1:50.51 2:09.82 2:04.02 2:09.96
11 George Cecil 2:16.31   2:23.39    USA 2:31.84 2:16.31 2:16.73 2:30.10 2:23.34
12 Tye Gorder 2:39.69      USA 2:39.69 DNF
13 Brendan Robinson 2:41.44      USA 3:11.11 2:41.44
14 Isaac Dunson 2:52.00      USA 2:52.00 DNF
15 Clarke Hawkinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Mason Klewin DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Mitch Smoot DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Robert Reinhardt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 34      USA 34
2 Bradley Sampson 37      USA 37
3 Adrian Guzman 42      USA 42
4 Calvin Nielson 47      USA 47
5 Rustin Haderlie 49      USA 49
6 Joseph Sale 55      USA 55
7 Blake Stamper DNF      USA DNF
7 Brendan Bakker DNF      USA DNF
7 Brendan Robinson DNF      USA DNF
7 Clarke Hawkinson DNF      USA DNF
7 Isaac Dunson DNF      USA DNF
7 Isaac Myers DNF      USA DNF
7 Matthew Leavitt DNF      USA DNF
7 Samuel Steven Porter DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Kohann 14.93   20.75    USA 14.93 19.83 22.38 20.06 22.37
2 Calvin Nielson 15.47   23.44    USA 24.15 41.97 23.91 15.47 22.25
3 Brendan Bakker 17.36   23.78    USA 27.66 25.49 17.36 23.20 22.65
4 Isaac Myers 15.37   24.50    USA 23.56 30.18 15.37 25.56 24.39
5 Adrian Guzman 22.62   24.57    USA 35.00 25.47 25.33 22.62 22.90
6 Matthew Leavitt 17.91   26.86    USA 17.91 22.42 28.20 34.31 29.96
7 Damian Wilding 25.57   27.48    USA 27.04 38.88 27.74 25.57 27.66
8 Brendan Robinson 23.51   29.25    USA 23.51 29.91 30.84 31.99 26.99
9 Dalton Dunn 26.55   29.70    USA 31.19 26.55 30.03 27.93 31.13
10 Charles Martinson 27.69   29.87    USA 30.24 27.97 31.40 33.31 27.69
11 Rustin Haderlie 21.58   30.01    USA 23.48 39.00 21.58 34.26 32.28
12 Aidan Robert Gallegos 27.25   34.71    USA 27.25 29.34 34.79 39.99 41.77
13 Joseph Sale 25.72   36.34    USA 43.32 33.98 33.29 25.72 41.75
14 Tye Gorder 28.48   39.41    USA 36.31 28.48 39.49 42.43 44.07
15 Bradley Sampson 34.94   40.64    USA 35.01 49.07 34.94 48.62 38.30
16 Blake Stamper 33.28   40.92    USA 46.24 33.28 41.72 36.27 44.76
17 Josh S DaBell 36.93   45.29    USA 40.44 36.93 45.14 50.29 52.60
18 Nathan Barbre 32.52   45.64    USA 32.52 42.97 47.94 46.02 DNF
19 Matthew Blanding 37.89   DNF    USA DNF 37.89 1:15.33 DNF 1:15.53
20 George Cecil 47.67      USA 47.67 52.20
21 Malcolm Geldmacher 51.81      USA 51.81 1:14.26
22 Clarke Hawkinson 1:19.56      USA DNF 1:19.56
23 Isaac Dunson DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Mitch Smoot DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Klewin 6.91   7.19    USA 11.65 7.14 7.22 6.91 7.20
2 Adrian Guzman 8.69   9.44    USA 9.15 DNF 8.69 9.58 9.60
3 Brendan Bakker 9.90   11.38    USA 12.08 9.90 11.69 10.38 12.17
4 Calvin Nielson 13.19   16.14    USA 17.00 15.78 DNF 13.19 15.64
5 Bradley Sampson 16.23   18.47    USA 16.23 19.42 17.79 18.85 18.77
6 Isaac Myers 14.21   23.13    USA 24.67 29.58 DNF 14.21 15.15
7 Lex Tyger 17.76   24.52    USA 39.65 19.61 22.89 31.06 17.76
8 Malcolm Geldmacher 21.19   25.29    USA 21.19 DNF 27.77 21.73 26.36
9 Damian Wilding 19.11   27.10    USA 41.57 24.33 26.13 30.83 19.11
10 Charles Martinson 23.94   29.72    USA 33.31 24.36 23.94 DNF 31.48
11 Rustin Haderlie 7.19   DNF    USA DNF 15.44 DNF 10.23 7.19
12 Mitch Smoot 19.15   DNF    USA DNF 23.52 DNF 19.15 57.61
13 Isaac Dunson 34.62      USA DNF 34.62
14 Clarke Hawkinson 35.37      USA DNF 35.37
15 Brendan Robinson 59.85      USA DNF 59.85
16 Tye Gorder DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Kohann 1:05.04   1:23.72    USA 1:39.87 1:29.98 1:30.03 1:11.14 1:05.04
2 Calvin Nielson 1:19.27   1:33.98    USA 1:33.29 1:19.27 1:31.73 1:36.92 1:39.65
3 George Cecil 1:30.97   1:40.61    USA 1:41.14 1:48.63 1:34.87 1:30.97 1:45.83
4 Mitch Smoot 1:47.12   1:52.03    USA 1:55.61 2:21.65 1:53.00 1:47.12 1:47.49
5 Bradley Sampson 1:43.74   1:57.63    USA 1:43.74 2:10.26 1:54.65 2:04.74 1:53.51
6 Rustin Haderlie 1:52.29   1:57.84    USA 1:58.81 1:59.18 1:52.29 1:56.81 1:57.91
7 Damian Wilding 2:29.11   2:51.30    USA 2:29.11 2:53.76 2:50.97 2:49.18 3:05.21
8 Joseph Sale 2:51.07   3:10.61    USA 2:51.07 3:32.78 3:44.13 2:59.85 2:59.20
9 Tye Gorder 2:16.68   3:11.63    USA 2:16.68 3:16.60 3:24.22 3:18.00 3:00.28
10 Matthew Leavitt 3:03.95      USA 3:03.95 4:14.82
11 Blake Stamper 3:07.56      USA DNF 3:07.56
12 Mason Klewin 3:20.71      USA 3:20.71 DNF
13 Cole Baker 3:59.34      USA 4:05.59 3:59.34
14 Isaac Dunson DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Ty Oliver Porter DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rustin Haderlie 3.26   3.87    USA 3.52 5.83 3.50 3.26 4.59
2 Thomas Kohann 3.73   4.56    USA 3.83 5.91 3.73 4.89 4.97
3 Damian Wilding 3.89   5.26    USA 4.95 6.05 4.78 7.32 3.89
4 Charles Martinson 5.37   7.12    USA 5.37 5.99 7.91 7.45 13.24
5 Isaac Myers 5.27   7.23    USA 5.96 8.16 11.65 5.27 7.58
6 Tye Gorder 6.34   8.35    USA 6.34 10.66 7.84 8.20 9.01
7 Brendan Robinson 6.21   8.79    USA 8.84 6.71 DNF 6.21 10.83
8 Adrian Guzman 4.61   8.97    USA 11.88 9.37 5.67 4.61 12.21
9 Bradley Sampson 6.35   9.03    USA 7.34 6.35 8.62 17.14 11.12
10 Joseph Sale 6.07   9.74    USA 12.15 11.06 10.31 7.84 6.07
11 Calvin Nielson 4.83   9.91    USA 7.03 27.95 10.31 4.83 12.40
12 Mason Klewin 6.09   10.35    USA 7.44 14.36 9.33 14.28 6.09
13 Nathan Barbre 6.79   10.41    USA 8.41 14.54 8.28 6.79 14.72
14 Matthew Leavitt 6.79   10.47    USA 10.25 6.79 13.68 7.49 14.23
15 Lex Tyger 9.10   11.99    USA 9.10 13.86 9.32 12.80 16.86
16 Isaac Dunson 7.68   12.22    USA 10.68 7.68 9.32 16.67 DNF
17 Aidan Penunuri 6.17   12.27    USA 11.78 14.27 10.77 6.17 14.46
18 Sebastian Snyder 8.05   12.29    USA 11.79 15.66 16.48 8.05 9.42
19 Seth Versluis 6.20   13.39    USA 6.20 14.71 22.03 10.45 15.01
20 Kemen Freeman 9.00   13.41    USA 9.00 13.92 9.96 16.86 16.36
21 Jack Powell 7.58   13.74    USA 18.35 11.08 12.28 17.87 7.58
22 Blake Stamper 11.41   14.68    USA 12.75 21.55 17.91 13.39 11.41
23 Luke Lambson 12.49   14.76    USA 17.61 13.61 13.06 12.49 DNF
24 Clarke Hawkinson 9.51   14.79    USA 9.51 14.67 16.09 13.62 19.87
25 Samuel Steven Porter 12.57   16.02    USA 14.39 20.76 16.57 12.57 17.11
26 Alex Kuyper 9.96   16.57    USA 18.03 17.40 9.96 14.27 20.58
27 Ty Oliver Porter 14.00   19.41    USA 17.82 18.04 22.37 14.00 22.97
28 Malcolm Geldmacher 12.47   20.08    USA 15.07 27.68 22.34 22.83 12.47
29 Cole Baker 15.61   20.49    USA 17.07 15.61 23.41 23.06 21.35
30 Robert Reinhardt 15.15   22.19    USA 25.29 19.24 22.03 36.41 15.15
31 Leslie Sampson 19.60   22.84    USA 19.85 19.60 28.67 19.99 30.88
32 Zach Vickery 20.11      USA 27.50 20.11
33 Ryan Leavitt 20.45      USA 25.72 20.45
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rustin Haderlie 4.13   5.39    USA 7.31 6.41 4.13 4.96 4.80
2 Damian Wilding 5.02   5.52    USA 5.31 6.23 5.02 6.50 5.02
3 Thomas Kohann 6.04   6.24    USA 6.32 6.28 6.04 6.13 11.80
4 Charles Martinson 5.65   7.92    USA 7.50 8.09 8.16 9.59 5.65
5 Isaac Myers 4.51   8.03    USA 9.28 7.95 8.85 4.51 7.28
6 Tye Gorder 7.15   9.01    USA 9.98 9.59 7.15 7.45 9.99
7 Adrian Guzman 8.91   9.94    USA 16.75 8.99 11.30 8.91 9.52
8 Calvin Nielson 5.88   10.05    USA 10.80 14.13 9.55 9.80 5.88
9 Joseph Sale 9.15   10.99    USA 11.04 12.54 9.40 12.78 9.15
10 Bradley Sampson 9.81   11.94    USA 10.03 11.38 14.41 14.67 9.81
11 Mason Klewin 9.06   12.96    USA 12.31 21.37 13.45 13.12 9.06
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 6.30   10.03    USA 12.27 6.30 8.45 9.38 18.51
2 Damian Wilding 19.94   22.58    USA 23.01 23.54 22.65 22.09 19.94
3 Charles Martinson 21.26   24.45    USA 22.98 24.34 DNF 26.02 21.26
4 Rustin Haderlie 23.16   26.71    USA 26.48 27.77 38.27 23.16 25.87
5 Isaac Myers 21.30   26.90    USA 21.30 31.35 27.56 41.30 21.79
6 Josh S DaBell 31.00   34.23    USA 32.73 42.28 37.14 31.00 32.81
7 Matthew Leavitt 36.63   45.59    USA 48.72 36.63 44.83 43.21 53.05
8 Joseph Sale 43.66   47.80    USA 45.70 43.66 48.74 1:19.01 48.96
9 Bradley Sampson 42.66   48.26    USA 48.42 42.66 1:03.04 42.87 53.48
10 Brendan Robinson 38.52   49.98    USA 38.92 55.55 38.52 1:00.52 55.48
11 Isaac Dunson 43.87   1:00.95    USA 53.92 43.87 DNF 1:13.20 55.74
12 Aidan Robert Gallegos 49.07      USA 1:18.58 49.07
13 Tye Gorder 55.15      USA 1:05.19 55.15
14 Malcolm Geldmacher 1:06.14      USA 1:13.16 1:06.14
15 Aidan Penunuri 1:08.58      USA 1:08.58 1:10.41
16 Blake Stamper 1:15.05      USA 1:15.05 DNF
17 Seth Versluis 1:18.31      USA 1:26.73 1:18.31
18 George Cecil DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 7.78   14.00    USA 14.29 15.76 7.78 14.83 12.88
2 Rustin Haderlie 14.88   22.58    USA 22.10 27.17 23.64 21.99 14.88
3 Charles Martinson 26.31   28.28    USA 28.24 27.40 29.21 26.31 DNF
4 Damian Wilding 13.85   DNF    USA DNF 26.81 25.87 13.85 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D' U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U' L U2 L B R2 F D U B F'
A #2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' B' L U R U' B2 D F L R
A #3 F2 D' L' F L2 U' B L' B' R' B2 U2 L2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 L2 B2
A #4 B U2 D R F' U' F' L2 D' R B2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 L2
A #5 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 B U2 L2 R' F2 U' R' U' B D U B2 F' R'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 D' R' B2 D U2 L F2 D' R B U2 L
A Ex#2 U F L U2 B U' B2 L F2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' D2 R2
B #1 L2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 D' B R' F' D2 F' R B R2 U F
B #2 L2 F' U2 B L2 B' F D2 F R' B' R' D2 U' F R' F' L' D F2
B #3 U' L2 D' L' D B' D F' U' F' R' D' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2
B #4 D F2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 U' B2 L' D2 L2 B' L2 U L U' R2 F' D2
B #5 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R B2 R D B R2 D B' U' F' U2 L' D'
B Ex#1 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 F' D L F R U2 B L2 U F' D2
B Ex#2 D R2 U2 L F' U B D B2 L' U F2 U2 D B2 U R2 D B2 D
C #1 F2 B2 L2 U' R U' R2 D B' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 D
C #2 B2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 R U L' B' R D' B' L U2 R'
C #3 R2 D2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 U2 F2 R' D R' U L D2 U' L B2
C #4 U2 F2 B' U' B R U2 F' U R L D R2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2
C #5 D' R D2 L U' D' F2 B R D' F' R2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 B2
C Ex#1 F U F2 R2 F' L' U R B U F U2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 D'
C Ex#2 L' B R' B U' B2 L U' F2 L2 B L2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2
D #1 F2 R U2 L' D2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 U' L' F' L2 U2 F' R' D' B2 R
D #2 B R' U2 B2 L2 U' D R' F' B2 D' B2 L2 U2 D2 F' L2 F L2 B'
D #3 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U B' D F' D2 L' D' F' U2
D #4 B2 D2 U' R2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D F U2 L' D2 B D B D' R
D #5 R2 U2 B D2 U2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 L' U2 L2 B2 R
D Ex#1 U' L2 F2 L2 D' B2 D U' F L' U2 L' D F U' B2 L' R' D'
D Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' B2 F' L D' B R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' F2 B R' L' B2 D2 R' D L D2 R D2 B2 R U2 D2 F2
A #2 B' L2 R2 D2 B' F U2 B' L2 R B2 F2 U' F' L F' D2 R' U F'
A #3 D' B2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' R' U' L' F L' B2 D' R2 U F'
A #4 F' L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F D2 B U' F U' L' B' R2 D2 L2 D B'
A #5 F' D2 F' L2 U2 B' L' F D2 R U D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R' F L F U' F2 R U' F' R2 U' L2 F' R2 F B' R2 B' U2
A Ex#2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D B' D2 L' D U2 R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F2 R U2 R F U' R U R
A #2 R' F2 R U' R' U' F' R U' R F'
A #3 U' R' F' U2 F R2 U' R' F R2 U2
A #4 U R2 U' F U' F' U' F' U2 R U
A #5 U R' F' U' R2 U' R' F' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R' U' R2 F U R U2
B #1 R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' R' U F
B #2 U R U' R2 F U R' F U' R U2
B #3 U R F' U2 R2 F R F R U R'
B #4 U2 R' U2 F R U R' U2 R2 F R
B #5 F U2 F' U2 F R U' R U' R' U
B Ex#1 F' R2 U' F R U2 R U' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R' U F U2 R U2 R U'
C #1 R' F2 R2 U2 F U' R U R U' R'
C #2 U' R' F R2 U' R U2 F' U2 F U'
C #3 U' R' F U' R U' R U R' F R'
C #4 U R' F' U' F' U R2 F' U' R2 F
C #5 U R U' F U' R2 F2 U' R U' R
C Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 F U2 F R U' R U' R2
C Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R' U2 R' F' R' F U2
D #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' F R2 U' F'
D #2 U2 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F2 R U2 R'
D #3 R' F' U' F U2 F U2 R F' U2 F
D #4 R U' R' U2 R' F U' F U' R' F2
D #5 U' R' U' F' U' R U2 R2 U' R U'
D Ex#1 U F' U' R' U R U' R2 U R U'
D Ex#2 R2 F U' R U R' U2 F U R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 R U
A #2 R' U' F U R2 U' R U R' F' R2
A #3 F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U2 R U
A #4 R' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F2
A #5 R' U' R U R' F R U F U' F
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R' U' R' U F R' U'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F R2 F' U' R2 U F' R
F #1 R U' R' U2 F U' R U' F U' R
F #2 U' F' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2
F #3 F U' F U2 F U2 R' F R U2 R'
F #4 F R F R U2 R' U' F R U2 R
F #5 R' U F U R U2 R' F U2 R2 U2
F Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2 F U
F Ex#2 R U' R2 F R U R' U' F R2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U D F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 D R F R D R F' U2 L' R' F Rw2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 L' Uw2 R' B2 D2 B' U' F' Uw' Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw' U L2 Fw' R Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 F R2 D2 B' F2 D2 F' L U' F R' U F2 L2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 F Uw2 F D' B' L2 Uw2 Rw' U' F' U' D Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Uw' D B'
A #3 R' F2 R B2 L' D2 L' B2 F2 D L2 B2 R' L F' U' F2 D' F' Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 U' Fw2 R' D' L2 Fw' Rw2 Fw U Fw F Rw2 B2 Uw Rw Uw2 D' F2
A #4 D2 F D2 R2 B U2 B2 L2 F' U B' D L B2 D R2 D2 R B Fw2 U F Uw2 Rw2 F2 U B2 F Rw2 U L D' Rw' B2 D B2 Fw Rw' D' L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw
A #5 R' L2 D R2 U L2 B U2 F L' B2 D R2 L2 D2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 B2 F L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 Uw' B L D B Uw' Rw Fw' B' Uw' Rw2 R'
A Ex#1 D R2 D R2 L2 D' F2 U R2 F L F' B U' F R' D' U' F L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D F' Rw2 F' U' B' D Fw2 Rw2 D2 Rw F2 Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw Uw' Fw' Rw2 L' B D
A Ex#2 B F' L B' L U' D2 R U B F2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 L2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 R2 U' F Rw2 F' B2 Rw2 D' R2 Rw' F D' Fw2 F Uw' B' Rw' Uw2 R' L' D' F'
B #1 F2 R2 L2 F U2 R2 F L2 B2 U' B2 D R' U2 L' D' B' F U' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' D' F Rw F Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw' B L2 F' Rw U
B #2 R2 B' F' L2 D2 F L2 U2 B2 R' U' B2 D F D2 L' F2 R U2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 F Uw2 D Rw2 F L2 B' F' U2 Rw' R U B Uw' Fw Uw2 R2 Fw' Rw Fw'
B #3 D' L' B' L D R U B F' D' R U D R2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' D' B2 Rw B2 D' F Rw F2 U2 Uw' Rw F2 B Uw
B #4 L' D2 L' F R2 U' F2 R U' L' U2 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 L B2 R2 U2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 B U' D' F' R D2 Rw D Rw' Fw Uw' Rw R Fw2 D2 L
B #5 L2 D L R' F R B R U B2 L B2 D2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 R U2 F R' B' Uw R2 D L' Uw' D2 Fw R' Uw' U' B2 D' Fw'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B L U R F2 D' B D2 B' R' B2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw' F2 B Rw U' B Fw' Rw' U' R2 Fw' U2 R2
B Ex#2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F2 B' D2 R2 D' F2 L U' B' U' R' D2 L2 U B' Rw2 D' B U' Fw2 Rw2 U L2 B' D L2 F2 Rw R' U' Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' U Uw' F2 Rw' Fw' Uw'
C #1 R2 D2 L' B L' F2 B' U2 B' U L' F' U2 F R2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 F D' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U R2 Uw2 R2 L F' Rw F' R B' Uw Rw' U' Fw' B' Rw F
C #2 D' R' D2 F D' B' D L2 F2 U' R2 F2 B' D2 B2 U2 F R2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 U R2 U2 L F2 Rw' R' Uw' Fw U' L' Uw Fw2 R B2
C #3 R' F2 R U2 R F2 L2 F2 R B2 L2 F L D L F U' F D' L2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F U2 R Fw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw' U' R L Uw' Rw' Uw F' Uw Fw D2
C #4 R2 B' U2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 F2 R F' D2 L' U B' R2 D L2 B2 U Uw2 F R B Rw2 L R' F Uw2 D2 Fw2 B Uw' R B U Fw2 Uw' D B Fw Uw' Rw F Rw'
C #5 R2 B' U D B' L U' F' R' B' L2 B R2 F U2 B2 U2 D2 L2 Fw2 D2 L' D U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 U' L' D2 Fw' D R' B2 Uw2 L Uw Fw' R Uw' Rw2 D R2
C Ex#1 F2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 L D2 F2 B L2 D L F' L' F' D' Uw2 R2 F' L' B' Uw2 F B2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw R' B' L2 Uw' F Fw R2 Uw Rw2 F R L'
C Ex#2 U2 L B' U2 R L' B' D L D2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 Rw2 F D Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 D' U Rw U2 Rw D' L2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 F2 D2 B' F Fw' D' B2 D F Rw' Uw' R U2 Uw Bw' F' L2 Bw Rw' U' F' R U2 Uw Bw' R2 Lw2 D2 R L2 D2 Lw2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' B' D' Lw' F2 B' R' U2 F' Lw2 U Bw B U' Uw Rw' B' Uw' U L Rw' F' R
A #2 R' F2 Bw D Uw2 Lw2 Bw' L Fw2 D L' D' B2 Lw Rw' Bw' Rw D2 Fw Bw B Dw2 Rw2 B2 F' Rw B' Bw2 L' Bw' F2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 D L' R F' Bw B' R2 Uw2 R' B Dw2 R' Dw' Fw' D' Uw' R Lw' D2 Dw' Uw2 Rw U B' Dw
A #3 L2 D' R Bw' Lw R2 U B2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw' U Dw' Lw D F' D2 Lw R2 F' L2 F2 R D U2 Rw2 B Fw' L Bw' D Bw2 R' Rw Bw2 B Uw2 B2 F' Rw2 F' R' Uw Fw' L' Dw L D2 Bw U' Dw2 B2 D Rw2 Lw2 B2 R U' Bw
A #4 Lw2 F U' R2 B R' U Fw2 B Uw2 F Lw Uw Fw L U D' Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw Dw D' U B2 U' Dw2 D2 L Rw Fw2 Dw' L2 R' F D2 Uw Rw D' Fw Dw2 Bw' Fw' L2 F' L Dw Fw D2 Rw D Bw2 L2 B2 F Uw2 U Rw' F Rw
A #5 Rw U2 F' Fw Lw B2 U' F' Uw2 Lw L Fw2 D Bw2 Uw2 L Rw U Dw2 Uw2 Bw Fw2 Lw Fw Dw2 L Rw Dw' F' D' L2 Uw' F B Bw Dw U Fw F2 R' Dw' Fw B' D' Rw' F Lw' Rw2 L2 F Lw' B' D Bw2 L2 Rw' U' Dw' Lw' D2
A Ex#1 U2 Fw2 Uw Bw D' Rw R2 Uw U Lw Bw R B' Bw' Uw L F L Fw2 L' Rw U2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' D U' Rw2 Uw D' B' Uw2 Rw' R Fw2 R' Rw2 L B2 D' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw U' Fw' Lw' Fw2 R' Lw' Uw Rw B2 U' Bw Lw2 R L2 Dw2 F'
A Ex#2 L B' D2 U' Fw2 Rw2 R Uw' U Fw' U2 L' Lw' Fw2 Dw' D R' Bw' L2 Lw Bw2 B2 Lw2 R2 L2 D R2 Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw F' Bw Uw2 B' Rw' Lw B2 F2 Uw2 Lw Bw' Uw' L2 Bw2 Fw' Dw' U B R2 U2 Lw2 Bw Fw' U D' Fw' Uw' D F2
B #1 L Lw2 F D R' Rw2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Fw R B Rw Uw2 U B2 Lw2 F2 Bw' Dw' Bw2 R2 B U2 L F2 Lw2 R' Fw2 R2 F2 Rw Uw' Bw Uw2 L' R' Rw' D Lw2 Dw R2 B2 D2 Fw D Rw' Lw2 U Fw' Uw' R2 D2 U B L U' B2 Lw B2
B #2 D2 Uw Rw2 R D R' F Dw Rw2 R2 D2 F2 U Uw' Rw' D' Lw D2 Uw' Fw R2 Bw2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 B Dw2 Fw' D' Lw Fw R Bw Rw Bw' L' Rw B' R Bw2 Dw Bw2 U B2 F' Rw Bw' Rw2 Bw Rw' R' Fw' Lw U2 R Rw' Uw2 Lw L
B #3 Lw' L' B' Lw' Dw2 F' L2 Lw' U2 B' L' Bw B' Dw' D2 Bw2 U2 R Uw2 D' Bw Rw' Dw2 B U2 Bw U' Lw' F Uw Fw' U' R Bw Dw B' Rw' Lw Bw' Fw F Lw' L' Uw2 L Lw R' Bw' Fw' D Dw' L' Lw2 U' Dw' B Lw' D Bw B'
B #4 D' R' Uw' Lw D' F D2 L' D2 B' R' B R2 Bw' U2 Rw' Uw2 B' Dw' Fw' Lw2 Uw L' D F Lw2 Fw2 R D Bw' Uw2 Fw' D' U L' Lw D' R Lw Dw2 U2 L2 B' Rw U2 Uw Rw2 F2 U Uw2 D' Bw' L2 F' L Rw' R' B2 Rw F2
B #5 D F Lw Fw' Rw' Bw Dw' L Uw Fw2 R2 Rw Dw R' Bw L U' B' Rw' Fw' Bw' L U' F2 Rw' D2 U Uw' B' F' Bw' U2 Rw2 R2 L' Bw2 R' Bw' R2 Fw' Uw' Bw' R' D' Dw Lw2 B D' L Dw U Bw Dw' Fw2 L B U' B L Rw
B Ex#1 F' Uw B2 U' B' U' R2 Dw' L2 Bw R' Uw L2 Rw D Fw2 D2 Dw2 Rw' B D2 U2 F Rw' D2 R2 B2 Rw Fw F2 R Lw Rw' Fw Rw Uw Bw2 Rw2 Bw' R2 F U2 Rw L Fw U Lw L2 Uw2 Bw2 D' Uw2 L' Uw U Dw' Bw Lw2 R L'
B Ex#2 Uw' B Lw' D R B Lw' Fw F2 Dw' Fw B' F L Fw' D' Dw2 Bw' Lw Bw Fw' Lw Bw B F' U' R Uw2 Rw Dw' D Fw L Bw2 L F2 Fw Rw2 Fw F2 D Fw L Fw2 B' Lw' R2 B2 R Fw' R2 U' L F2 U Lw Rw' Bw' Rw' L'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B' R2 B D2 R2 B' D2 B F2 D' F R' F' L' U L' D' F D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F L' R' U B' D F2 L F D2 B U'
A #2 U F R D' L2 F' L' U2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 R F2 L B2
A #3 B D F' R' D R U' F' D B2 U2 L2 U2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F U2
A #4 L2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 D B2 R' D' B' U' F2 U' R' B U
A #5 U2 F U2 L2 U2 F' U2 B U2 F2 L U2 F2 U' L' B2 D U' B U2
A Ex#1 L B L' U' L2 D F' R' L B U' B2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 U' B2 U'
A Ex#2 B L' B' L' U' B R2 D R2 U F' U F2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 U'
B #1 D L2 U L' D2 R2 F D R B L2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B'
B #2 D F2 L2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 L F' U' F' R' B2 R2 B D'
B #3 L U2 D2 B R2 D L' F2 U2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 L F2 U2 L B2
B #4 B2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 L' D' L2 R2 B' R B D2 B U' F R'
B #5 D' R2 D2 L' D R' L2 F' B' R2 U B2 R' U2 F2 R L U2 D2 R
B Ex#1 D F' L' B2 D' B' U' L' U' L2 U' R2 B' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 U R2 U R F2 L' B' R2 B2 F' D2 U' B' L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5- DL6+ UL2+ U4- R1- D3+ L2- ALL2- y2 U2+ R1+ D0+ L2- ALL4+ UL
A #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2- UL1- U1- R4- D4+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R5+ D2+ L4+ ALL3+ DR
A #3 UR1- DR2- DL1+ UL4- U1- R4+ D2+ L2- ALL4- y2 U4+ R5+ D1+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL2+ UL6+ U1+ R2- D2+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U5- R3+ D6+ L3- ALL4+ UR DR
A #5 UR4+ DR4- DL3+ UL0+ U0+ R3- D1- L2+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R2+ D2+ L0+ ALL2+ UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL2- UL3- U0+ R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R3- D2+ L4- ALL3- UR
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR5- DL5+ UL3+ U2- R1- D3+ L5- ALL3- y2 U1- R4+ D0+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR3+ DR1- DL3- UL3- U4- R3+ D1- L3+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R5- D1- L1- ALL5+ DR UL
B #2 UR1- DR2+ DL2- UL1- U5- R1+ D4+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R1+ D0+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR3+ DR3+ DL2+ UL0+ U4+ R5+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3- R2+ D2- L2+ ALL3- DL UL
B #4 UR0+ DR3- DL2+ UL2- U5+ R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3- D4- L2- ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR3- DL3- UL1- U2- R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R2- D0+ L3+ ALL0+ DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL3+ UL2- U5+ R1- D2- L2- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL1- DR UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL5+ UL6+ U2- R2+ D3+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1+ D3+ L2+ ALL5- UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U B' U' R U' R L B R' u l r b'
A #2 B' L' B R' U' R B R L U' L' l' r b'
A #3 R B' L B' L B' U' R' U B L' u' l r'
A #4 B U' L U B L B L' U' B' L u
A #5 L R' L' U' R' L' U B U R B' l' r b
A Ex#1 R' U R L' U' R' U B R' B L l r' b'
A Ex#2 L B R' B R U' R L' U' B L' u' l b'
B #1 L' R' U' L' R U B U L B L' u l b
B #2 L R U' R B' U B' L B U' L' u' l' r
B #3 R U' L' U' B' L' U' B R' B R r b'
B #4 U' B R' U R' B U' R B' L' U' u l' b
B #5 U L B' R U R B R' B' U' R' l' r' b
B Ex#1 U B L B R U' L' U L' B U u' r
B Ex#2 B L B' R L B' U B U' L' U u l' b
C #1 L' R B' U B U R U B L B' b
C #2 R B R L U L' U L U' B L u' r' b
C #3 R L' U R' L R B L U' L' R l' r'
C #4 U' L R U' B' L U' R' B' U' B' l' b
C #5 L R L U B' L' U' B L B R u r
C Ex#1 U R L B' L U B R B R' L u' r' b
C Ex#2 R B L R' U' L' B R U' L' R l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R L U' R' B U' L' B' R U' u l' b
A #2 L' U B' U B R' B L R' L' B' u b'
A #3 U' B' U' B' U L R' B U' B' R u l
A #4 R' B L' R U' B L B' R' L' U' u' l r
A #5 R' U B' U B' R B' R' U' R U r b
A Ex#1 R B R L' B' R U R B' R L l' r' b
A Ex#2 B U L B' R L' R B' U' B' R' u l b'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (-4,-4)
A #3 (3,2) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A #4 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (2,-3) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) /
B #1 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B #4 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,-1)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
Adrian Guzman    USA
Adrian Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.84   14.31   16.70 14.66 15.24 13.04 11.84
First round 8 12.37   16.76   18.36 16.00 15.93 12.37 20.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49   3.19   3.90 2.49 3.06 3.32 3.18
First round 7 3.59   4.72   5.21 3.59 3.93 5.01 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.88   55.83   1:01.39 56.29 53.92 57.29 53.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.91   2:03.28   2:12.05 1:47.91 2:08.48 2:04.83 1:56.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 22.62   24.57   35.00 25.47 25.33 22.62 22.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.69   9.44   9.15 DNF 8.69 9.58 9.60
Pyraminx Final 7 8.91   9.94   16.75 8.99 11.30 8.91 9.52
Combined First round 8 4.61   8.97   11.88 9.37 5.67 4.61 12.21
Aidan Penunuri    USA
Aidan Penunuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.40   31.16   32.27 25.40 53.86 29.84 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.33   8.04   8.17 7.33 8.25 8.00 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:20.53     2:20.53 2:25.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.17   12.27   11.78 14.27 10.77 6.17 14.46
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:08.58     1:08.58 1:10.41
Aidan Robert Gallegos    USA
Aidan Robert Gallegos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 17.93   20.41   17.93 21.60 19.51 20.11 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.84   8.51   7.87 6.84 7.63 10.04 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:17.16   1:33.35   1:40.60 1:17.16 1:34.61 1:35.08 1:30.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.25   34.71   27.25 29.34 34.79 39.99 41.77
Square-1 Combined First round 12 49.07     1:18.58 49.07
Alex Kuyper    USA
Alex Kuyper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 36.45   45.48   44.08 47.88 46.93 45.44 36.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.08   10.07   11.10 9.88 10.95 7.08 9.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.96   16.57   18.03 17.40 9.96 14.27 20.58
Blake Stamper    USA
Blake Stamper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 14.68   17.69   17.46 18.63 16.99 20.60 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.59   9.08   8.19 7.59 9.08 12.51 9.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 33.28   40.92   46.24 33.28 41.72 36.27 44.76
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:07.56     DNF 3:07.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 11.41   14.68   12.75 21.55 17.91 13.39 11.41
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:15.05     1:15.05 DNF
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.64   15.64   14.35 17.42 20.90 15.16 12.64
First round 12 15.69   17.33   16.46 DNF 17.66 17.88 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.74   5.98   7.06 7.12 5.40 4.74 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 53.91   56.36   53.91 58.68 54.19 1:00.51 56.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:45.39   1:58.09   1:56.54 1:58.16 2:05.89 1:59.56 1:45.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 34.94   40.64   35.01 49.07 34.94 48.62 38.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 16.23   18.47   16.23 19.42 17.79 18.85 18.77
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:43.74   1:57.63   1:43.74 2:10.26 1:54.65 2:04.74 1:53.51
Pyraminx Final 10 9.81   11.94   10.03 11.38 14.41 14.67 9.81
Combined First round 9 6.35   9.03   7.34 6.35 8.62 17.14 11.12
Square-1 Combined First round 9 42.66   48.26   48.42 42.66 1:03.04 42.87 53.48
Braxton Amatangelo    USA
Braxton Amatangelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.64   35.45   29.21 DNF 32.01 45.12 26.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.78   10.36   12.67 12.05 10.55 8.49 7.78
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.95   13.15   13.61 13.47 9.95 12.38 14.81
First round 2 10.54   12.69   10.54 16.57 11.38 13.52 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.28   3.66   5.47 2.28 4.11 4.24 2.62
First round 8 4.64   4.87   4.83 4.92 4.64 4.87 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.48   47.09   43.48 51.92 47.63 49.57 44.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:17.07   1:26.08   1:30.54 1:17.07 1:21.84 1:26.64 1:29.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.36   23.78   27.66 25.49 17.36 23.20 22.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.90   11.38   12.08 9.90 11.69 10.38 12.17
Brendan Robinson    USA
Brendan Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 15.02   16.76   17.40 20.55 16.63 15.02 16.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.14   6.64   10.75 5.14 8.28 5.70 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:10.33   1:23.56   1:10.33 1:23.09 1:31.75 DNF 1:15.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:41.44     3:11.11 2:41.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 23.51   29.25   23.51 29.91 30.84 31.99 26.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 59.85     DNF 59.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 7 6.21   8.79   8.84 6.71 DNF 6.21 10.83
Square-1 Combined First round 10 38.52   49.98   38.92 55.55 38.52 1:00.52 55.48
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.02   15.95   13.02 15.00 17.42 17.42 15.42
First round 5 11.51   13.81   15.74 11.51 13.94 12.85 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.84   3.81   2.91 2.84 5.26 3.90 4.63
First round 3 2.78   4.47   2.78 4.24 5.20 5.42 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 47.07   49.11   49.70 49.07 47.07 1:04.39 48.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:30.04   1:34.78   1:30.04 1:38.54 1:37.85 1:32.65 1:33.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.47   23.44   24.15 41.97 23.91 15.47 22.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.19   16.14   17.00 15.78 DNF 13.19 15.64
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:19.27   1:33.98   1:33.29 1:19.27 1:31.73 1:36.92 1:39.65
Pyraminx Final 8 5.88   10.05   10.80 14.13 9.55 9.80 5.88
Combined First round 11 4.83   9.91   7.03 27.95 10.31 4.83 12.40
Square-1 Final 1 7.78   14.00   14.29 15.76 7.78 14.83 12.88
Combined First round 1 6.30   10.03   12.27 6.30 8.45 9.38 18.51
Charles Martinson    USA
Charles Martinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.71   12.78   13.81 15.98 10.71 13.22 11.30
First round 6 11.78   14.09   15.49 11.80 11.78 18.25 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.76   2.85   2.76 2.85 3.72 2.92 2.78
First round 1 2.74   3.04   2.83 2.74 3.82 3.12 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:19.06   1:23.66   1:19.06 1:20.39 1:31.21 DNF 1:19.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 27.69   29.87   30.24 27.97 31.40 33.31 27.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 23.94   29.72   33.31 24.36 23.94 DNF 31.48
Pyraminx Final 4 5.65   7.92   7.50 8.09 8.16 9.59 5.65
Combined First round 4 5.37   7.12   5.37 5.99 7.91 7.45 13.24
Square-1 Final 3 26.31   28.28   28.24 27.40 29.21 26.31 DNF
Combined First round 3 21.26   24.45   22.98 24.34 DNF 26.02 21.26
Clarke Hawkinson    USA
Clarke Hawkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.05   41.53   31.59 47.91 46.56 31.05 46.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.99   11.98   11.91 10.10 13.94 6.99 17.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:19.56     DNF 1:19.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 35.37     DNF 35.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.51   14.79   9.51 14.67 16.09 13.62 19.87
Cole Baker    USA
Cole Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 27.08   28.79   27.08 27.71 31.51 30.28 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.30   10.54   10.60 10.64 10.37 13.82 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:21.20     2:25.65 2:21.20
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:59.34     4:05.59 3:59.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 15.61   20.49   17.07 15.61 23.41 23.06 21.35
Dalton Dunn    USA
Dalton Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 18.03   19.61   18.03 18.26 20.69 19.88 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.31   6.82   6.64 7.48 11.14 6.33 5.31
First round 11 4.98   5.55   5.54 5.02 4.98 6.10 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.55   29.70   31.19 26.55 30.03 27.93 31.13
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.18   17.91   12.18 18.81 19.16 15.77 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.04   7.26   8.12 4.04 6.00 7.65 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:01.54   1:05.54   1:05.25 1:01.54 1:01.61 1:09.75 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.51   2:07.93   2:21.96 1:50.51 2:09.82 2:04.02 2:09.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 25.57   27.48   27.04 38.88 27.74 25.57 27.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 19.11   27.10   41.57 24.33 26.13 30.83 19.11
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:29.11   2:51.30   2:29.11 2:53.76 2:50.97 2:49.18 3:05.21
Pyraminx Final 2 5.02   5.52   5.31 6.23 5.02 6.50 5.02
Combined First round 3 3.89   5.26   4.95 6.05 4.78 7.32 3.89
Square-1 Final 4 13.85   DNF   DNF 26.81 25.87 13.85 DNF
Combined First round 2 19.94   22.58   23.01 23.54 22.65 22.09 19.94
George Cecil    USA
George Cecil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 15.52   17.45   18.72 15.52 20.52 15.80 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.79   7.44   DNF 4.79 11.46 5.36 5.49
First round 10 3.78   5.52   3.78 7.08 3.78 5.96 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.60   1:12.43   1:10.19 59.60 1:16.68 1:15.70 1:11.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:16.31   2:23.39   2:31.84 2:16.31 2:16.73 2:30.10 2:23.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 47.67     47.67 52.20
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:30.97   1:40.61   1:41.14 1:48.63 1:34.87 1:30.97 1:45.83
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Isaac Dunson    USA
Isaac Dunson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 18.65   24.11   24.74 29.81 23.05 24.55 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.93   8.03   8.30 8.49 6.93 8.61 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:10.40     2:10.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:52.00     2:52.00 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 34.62     DNF 34.62
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.68   12.22   10.68 7.68 9.32 16.67 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 43.87   1:00.95   53.92 43.87 DNF 1:13.20 55.74
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.69   12.43   11.77 13.58 11.94 14.00 10.69
First round 4 12.36   13.45   13.22 13.80 12.36 14.37 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.33   4.49   6.39 3.36 5.39 4.72 3.33
First round 6 3.26   4.62   4.11 8.01 4.00 3.26 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.01   47.72   59.85 53.74 46.02 40.01 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:29.53   1:40.02   1:44.73 1:38.90 1:51.54 1:36.44 1:29.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.37   24.50   23.56 30.18 15.37 25.56 24.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.21   23.13   24.67 29.58 DNF 14.21 15.15
Pyraminx Final 5 4.51   8.03   9.28 7.95 8.85 4.51 7.28
Combined First round 5 5.27   7.23   5.96 8.16 11.65 5.27 7.58
Square-1 Combined First round 5 21.30   26.90   21.30 31.35 27.56 41.30 21.79
Jack Powell    USA
Jack Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.10   25.14   24.83 26.48 24.10 24.10 29.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.37   8.48   11.51 9.34 7.52 8.59 7.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.58   13.74   18.35 11.08 12.28 17.87 7.58
Joseph Sale    USA
Joseph Sale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 17.12   23.16   37.89 23.21 21.26 25.01 17.12
First round 10 13.85   17.21   13.85 18.10 17.08 16.44 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.58   6.75   6.57 5.58 8.00 5.68 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.06   1:03.19   1:07.78 59.11 1:16.43 59.06 1:02.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:02.13   2:06.58   2:11.21 2:06.24 2:07.84 2:05.66 2:02.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.72   36.34   43.32 33.98 33.29 25.72 41.75
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:51.07   3:10.61   2:51.07 3:32.78 3:44.13 2:59.85 2:59.20
Pyraminx Final 9 9.15   10.99   11.04 12.54 9.40 12.78 9.15
Combined First round 10 6.07   9.74   12.15 11.06 10.31 7.84 6.07
Square-1 Combined First round 8 43.66   47.80   45.70 43.66 48.74 1:19.01 48.96
Josh S DaBell    USA
Josh S DaBell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 18.01   18.94   18.01 19.33 19.08 21.28 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.65   5.42   6.43 4.65 7.87 5.02 4.81
First round 9 3.34   5.17   3.34 7.10 5.22 4.74 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:07.10   1:14.90   1:07.10 DNF 1:10.87 1:17.63 1:16.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 36.93   45.29   40.44 36.93 45.14 50.29 52.60
Square-1 Combined First round 6 31.00   34.23   32.73 42.28 37.14 31.00 32.81
Justin R Larsen    USA
Justin R Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 21.67   23.34   21.67 23.99 22.81 25.32 23.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.30   7.48   11.22 9.48 7.00 5.96 5.30
Kemen Freeman    USA
Kemen Freeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.02   25.02   49.06 24.91 23.13 27.01 20.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.18   11.91   9.18 15.04 10.74 13.42 11.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.00   13.41   9.00 13.92 9.96 16.86 16.36
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.16   46.43   1:11.95 36.16 37.65 56.49 45.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.56   15.51   18.75 13.80 11.56 13.97 40.98
Leslie Sampson    USA
Leslie Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 43.09   46.97   43.09 48.58 53.93 45.86 46.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 19.60   22.84   19.85 19.60 28.67 19.99 30.88
Lex Tyger    USA
Lex Tyger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 26.47   29.68   33.23 28.74 35.12 26.47 27.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 17.76   24.52   39.65 19.61 22.89 31.06 17.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.10   11.99   9.10 13.86 9.32 12.80 16.86
Luke Lambson    USA
Luke Lambson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.15   25.22   41.17 20.15 24.49 27.28 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.76   10.66   14.33 DNF 8.93 8.73 7.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 12.49   14.76   17.61 13.61 13.06 12.49 DNF
Malcolm Geldmacher    USA
Malcolm Geldmacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.45   23.08   15.45 27.05 27.35 17.82 24.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.72   6.71   7.41 6.54 6.85 6.74 5.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 51.81     51.81 1:14.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 21.19   25.29   21.19 DNF 27.77 21.73 26.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 12.47   20.08   15.07 27.68 22.34 22.83 12.47
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:06.14     1:13.16 1:06.14
Mason Klewin    USA
Mason Klewin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 17.47   22.57   23.96 25.76 27.26 17.47 17.98
First round 11 14.87   17.24   16.69 17.63 14.87 18.57 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.85   4.48   4.13 2.85 4.60 4.71 5.37
First round 5 3.80   4.57   4.83 4.71 3.80 5.48 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 59.34   1:21.95   1:19.62 1:37.82 59.34 1:08.42 1:58.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.91   7.19   11.65 7.14 7.22 6.91 7.20
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:20.71     3:20.71 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 9.06   12.96   12.31 21.37 13.45 13.12 9.06
Combined First round 12 6.09   10.35   7.44 14.36 9.33 14.28 6.09
Matt Pyles    USA
Matt Pyles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.32   25.38   25.58 27.80 23.32 25.78 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.88   14.05   22.14 14.60 16.26 10.88 11.29
Matthew Blanding    USA
Matthew Blanding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.91   24.40   24.30 26.54 22.36 28.26 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.18   10.59   12.47 9.26 8.18 10.32 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:04.72     2:10.43 2:04.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 37.89   DNF   DNF 37.89 1:15.33 DNF 1:15.53
Matthew Leavitt    USA
Matthew Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.08   15.29   14.84 14.08 15.56 15.48 17.78
First round 3 10.60   13.06   14.12 15.71 10.60 14.30 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.73   4.82   5.72 3.73 4.54 6.08 4.21
First round 12 4.50   5.98   6.83 5.98 11.56 4.50 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 44.81   45.95   45.21 46.87 44.81 45.78 54.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.92   1:52.77   1:45.14 2:04.65 2:08.39 1:41.92 1:48.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.91   26.86   17.91 22.42 28.20 34.31 29.96
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:03.95     3:03.95 4:14.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.79   10.47   10.25 6.79 13.68 7.49 14.23
Square-1 Combined First round 7 36.63   45.59   48.72 36.63 44.83 43.21 53.05
Mitch Smoot    USA
Mitch Smoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.34   24.17   23.25 26.95 22.30 31.26 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.75   10.33   14.01 9.68 12.86 6.75 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:55.06     1:55.06 2:13.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.15   DNF   DNF 23.52 DNF 19.15 57.61
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:47.12   1:52.03   1:55.61 2:21.65 1:53.00 1:47.12 1:47.49
Nathan Barbre    USA
Nathan Barbre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 18.91   20.39   21.43 18.91 19.48 22.31 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.87   6.16   3.87 6.01 7.07 8.18 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 32.52   45.64   32.52 42.97 47.94 46.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.79   10.41   8.41 14.54 8.28 6.79 14.72
Robert Reinhardt    USA
Robert Reinhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 15.15   22.19   25.29 19.24 22.03 36.41 15.15
Rustin Haderlie    USA
Rustin Haderlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.75   13.13   10.75 15.74 13.27 13.21 12.91
First round 7 12.36   14.55   17.92 14.11 12.36 15.44 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.70   4.12   3.93 3.94 DNF 4.48 2.70
First round 4 2.80   4.49   2.80 DNF 3.77 5.84 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 53.84   57.99   58.27 1:01.36 54.34 53.84 1:22.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:54.07   1:58.52   2:09.59 1:54.07 2:06.21 1:54.37 1:54.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.58   30.01   23.48 39.00 21.58 34.26 32.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 7.19   DNF   DNF 15.44 DNF 10.23 7.19
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.29   1:57.84   1:58.81 1:59.18 1:52.29 1:56.81 1:57.91
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13   5.39   7.31 6.41 4.13 4.96 4.80
Combined First round 1 3.26   3.87   3.52 5.83 3.50 3.26 4.59
Square-1 Final 2 14.88   22.58   22.10 27.17 23.64 21.99 14.88
Combined First round 4 23.16   26.71   26.48 27.77 38.27 23.16 25.87
Ryan Leavitt    USA
Ryan Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 32.70   36.16   34.64 42.12 32.70 34.68 39.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.86   8.76   4.86 11.45 8.38 9.22 8.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 20.45     25.72 20.45
Samuel Steven Porter    USA
Samuel Steven Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 38.42   41.26   45.52 41.27 41.21 38.42 41.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.24   20.94   11.24 24.93 26.02 18.64 19.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 12.57   16.02   14.39 20.76 16.57 12.57 17.11
Sebastian Snyder    USA
Sebastian Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 29.87   32.01   30.06 33.95 29.87 40.06 32.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.42   8.56   6.42 7.31 9.79 8.59 13.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.05   12.29   11.79 15.66 16.48 8.05 9.42
Seth Versluis    USA
Seth Versluis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.46   31.60   29.23 DNF 37.84 22.46 27.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.71   6.15   6.28 6.39 5.79 3.71 6.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.20   13.39   6.20 14.71 22.03 10.45 15.01
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:18.31     1:26.73 1:18.31
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.98   10.90   9.98 11.43 10.73 12.16 10.53
First round 1 10.31   11.54   10.31 14.74 13.08 11.15 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 40.78   46.20   42.86 46.58 40.78 50.01 49.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:23.45   1:27.13   1:27.76 1:24.76 1:23.45 1:32.36 1:28.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.93   20.75   14.93 19.83 22.38 20.06 22.37
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.04   1:23.72   1:39.87 1:29.98 1:30.03 1:11.14 1:05.04
Pyraminx Final 3 6.04   6.24   6.32 6.28 6.04 6.13 11.80
Combined First round 2 3.73   4.56   3.83 5.91 3.73 4.89 4.97
Ty Oliver Porter    USA
Ty Oliver Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 46.14   1:01.33   1:09.39 1:03.11 1:01.89 46.14 58.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.57   15.50   8.57 10.64 18.81 19.51 17.05
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 14.00   19.41   17.82 18.04 22.37 14.00 22.97
Tye Gorder    USA
Tye Gorder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 16.48   18.62   16.48 17.91 30.45 17.14 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.70   5.99   5.44 3.70 7.23 6.65 5.88
First round 2 2.96   4.33   2.96 5.50 4.83 5.06 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:25.76   1:38.20   1:58.35 1:25.76 1:36.11 1:33.72 1:44.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:39.69     2:39.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.48   39.41   36.31 28.48 39.49 42.43 44.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:16.68   3:11.63   2:16.68 3:16.60 3:24.22 3:18.00 3:00.28
Pyraminx Final 6 7.15   9.01   9.98 9.59 7.15 7.45 9.99
Combined First round 6 6.34   8.35   6.34 10.66 7.84 8.20 9.01
Square-1 Combined First round 13 55.15     1:05.19 55.15
Zach Vickery    USA
Zach Vickery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 34.38   49.32   34.38 46.39 1:14.37 56.61 44.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 14.88   27.02   24.49 33.83 32.70 14.88 23.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 20.11     27.50 20.11