Icelandic Nationals 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-9~10  Iceland, Reykjavik Iceland Nationals 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.52  Tobias Peter 10.17  Elvin Thorsen 10.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Elvin Thorsen 2.87  Clément Cherblanc 3.22  Oskar Petursson 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube  Philipp Weyer 32.76  Clément Cherblanc 38.29  Tobias Peter 38.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Philipp Weyer 1:00.46  Tobias Peter 1:04.17  Clément Cherblanc 1:07.29
 6x6x6 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 2:12.67  Tobias Peter 2:13.14  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:30.21
 7x7x7 Cube  James Molloy 3:35.44  Clément Cherblanc 3:38.42  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:48.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 39.18  Tobias Peter 57.54  Bernhard Brodowsky 1:32.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 14.07  Philipp Weyer 15.46  Reto Bubendorf 17.38
 Megaminx  Clément Cherblanc 1:06.52  James Molloy 1:10.06  Tobias Peter 1:16.71
 Pyraminx  Elvin Thorsen 3.78  Reto Bubendorf 5.05  Tobias Peter 5.58
 Skewb  Elvin Thorsen 4.91  Tobias Peter 5.97  Reto Bubendorf 5.99
 Square-1  Clément Cherblanc 11.38  Elvin Thorsen 17.30  James Molloy 18.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.29   7.12    Germany 6.84 6.29 12.03 8.02 6.50
2 Finn Ickler 9.61   10.38    Germany 9.82 10.96 9.61 10.78 10.54
3 Clément Cherblanc 8.44   10.41    France 9.13 11.94 13.17 8.44 10.15
4 Tobias Peter 9.73   10.57    Switzerland 10.05 9.73 11.90 9.75 14.54
5 Elvin Thorsen 9.40   11.30    Sweden 11.93 9.78 9.40 13.40 12.18
6 Reto Bubendorf 9.45   11.55    Finland 9.45 13.80 13.64 10.93 10.07
7 James Molloy 10.27   12.29    United Kingdom 13.25 10.27 12.12 11.50 13.31
8 Oskar Petursson 10.86   12.54    Iceland 10.86 14.49 15.55 12.25 10.89
9 Fabian Auroux 11.14   13.30    Germany 13.37 11.14 12.88 13.64 13.91
10 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 12.70   13.64    Iceland 12.70 13.65 12.84 14.44 14.48
11 Oliver Frost 13.17   15.85    United Kingdom 16.75 15.14 18.33 13.17 15.67
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.12   15.94    Germany 17.15 14.12 15.63 15.04 17.97
13 Hróar Hrólfsson 17.53   21.39    Iceland 21.04 17.53 21.23 21.90 23.18
14 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 19.03   21.61    Iceland 21.47 22.93 26.95 19.03 20.43
15 Andy Nicholls 20.08   21.73    United Kingdom 23.11 22.04 21.09 22.05 20.08
16 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 17.44   22.65    Iceland 23.27 17.44 23.85 DNF 20.83
17 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 21.15   23.28    Norway 21.15 23.35 27.93 23.94 22.54
18 Stefán Jónsson 22.00   24.25    Iceland 22.00 24.36 24.82 DNF 23.57
19 Erik Yngvi Brannan 24.82   26.33    Iceland 25.06 26.80 27.14 24.82 34.72
20 Ronald Mansveld 26.22   27.42    Netherlands 26.22 29.11 28.52 27.35 26.38
21 Gerardas Slapíkas 25.38   27.80    Iceland 27.59 25.38 27.53 29.18 28.29
22 Torbjörn Thorsén 28.45   29.00    Sweden 28.49 28.45 29.40 35.82 29.12
23 Matthias Jon Olafsson 25.46   29.48    Iceland 31.53 33.03 25.46 26.86 30.05
24 Danival Heide Sævarsson 25.67   30.31    Iceland 32.10 30.76 33.27 28.08 25.67
25 Viktor Aron Ægisson 20.69   32.71    Iceland 30.58 32.55 20.69 34.99 39.91
26 Árni Magnús Björnsson 29.66   32.96    Iceland 32.08 31.95 42.71 34.86 29.66
27 Brynjar Ásgeir Sigurjónsson 28.80   35.67    Iceland 33.45 28.80 41.73 39.94 33.63
28 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 34.15   37.47    Iceland 39.87 34.52 DNF 34.15 38.03
29 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 27.62   37.65    Iceland 37.96 45.55 38.25 27.62 36.73
30 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 29.75   38.52    Iceland 45.11 42.18 29.75 40.87 32.52
31 Arnór Freyr Sævarsson 28.65   39.07    Iceland 28.65 45.63 42.17 32.01 43.04
32 Högni Gylfason 39.50   43.12    Iceland 48.10 43.92 41.63 39.50 43.82
33 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 43.04   43.63    Iceland 1:14.07 44.00 43.04 43.36 43.54
34 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 38.94   45.96    Iceland 52.03 44.82 46.73 46.33 38.94
35 Aron Valur Hinriksson 44.92   48.51    Iceland 47.37 44.92 51.63 46.53 58.64
36 Thor Astthorsson 40.94   51.11    Iceland 53.77 40.94 48.63 DNF 50.92
37 Davíð Freyr Magnússon 50.60   53.34    Iceland 1:05.62 50.60 54.57 51.92 53.53
38 Haukur Hólm Gunnarsson 54.35   56.49    Iceland 55.29 54.35 1:11.30 56.77 57.40
39 Ýmir Garcia 55.65   1:01.02    Iceland 1:10.50 55.65 55.81 59.06 1:08.19
40 Sóley Birta Tom Davíðsdóttir 54.23   1:06.45    Iceland 54.23 1:14.57 1:05.49 59.29 1:25.32
41 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 1:06.05   1:09.50    Iceland 1:16.35 1:06.80 1:08.57 1:06.05 1:13.13
42 Lucas Lehmann 56.07   1:17.69    France 1:13.62 2:20.47 1:30.25 56.07 1:09.20
43 Róbert Smári Georgsson 1:10.51   1:26.29    Iceland 1:34.54 1:10.51 1:23.07 1:21.27 1:47.67
44 Elisabet Stefansdottir 1:14.69   1:29.42    Iceland 1:39.99 1:14.69 1:44.61 1:32.11 1:16.15
45 Clément Pithon 1:57.04   2:11.81    France 1:58.66 2:15.11 2:32.01 1:57.04 2:21.66
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.35   7.25    Germany 6.61 8.45 6.69 8.96 6.35
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.65   10.52    Finland 11.11 9.65 10.08 10.38 13.78
3 Tobias Peter 9.95   10.52    Switzerland 9.95 26.10 9.96 10.57 11.04
4 Elvin Thorsen 10.01   11.12    Sweden 11.84 10.02 11.49 15.23 10.01
5 Fabian Auroux 10.47   11.18    Germany 11.08 10.47 11.86 12.42 10.59
6 Clément Cherblanc 10.15   11.66    France 12.15 12.50 11.84 10.99 10.15
7 Finn Ickler 9.47   12.99    Germany 16.01 DNF 9.47 12.35 10.60
8 Oskar Petursson 11.98   13.14    Iceland 13.46 12.59 13.38 15.15 11.98
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 12.74   13.42    Iceland 12.74 14.96 13.87 13.16 13.22
10 Oliver Frost 12.32   14.89    United Kingdom 16.10 12.32 16.26 14.44 14.14
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.73   15.58    Germany 16.66 14.73 15.46 15.32 15.95
12 James Molloy 13.71   15.96    United Kingdom 14.21 15.28 18.40 DNF 13.71
13 Andy Nicholls 18.02   19.98    United Kingdom 18.02 21.38 18.67 19.97 21.30
14 Hróar Hrólfsson 18.53   20.29    Iceland 18.53 19.26 22.66 28.50 18.95
15 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 18.05   20.86    Iceland 18.11 18.05 20.53 26.30 23.95
16 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 19.71   21.70    Iceland 23.39 23.91 19.90 19.71 21.82
17 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 19.94   21.76    Norway 22.38 21.55 21.35 24.72 19.94
18 Ronald Mansveld 19.79   22.75    Netherlands 19.79 20.61 22.61 25.04 DNF
19 Stefán Jónsson 20.49   23.26    Iceland 24.60 20.49 23.63 21.55 29.11
20 Erik Yngvi Brannan 23.01   27.30    Iceland 29.15 DNF 23.01 28.56 24.20
21 Danival Heide Sævarsson 18.55   28.16    Iceland 25.23 18.55 31.86 27.38 35.75
22 Matthias Jon Olafsson 24.28   28.55    Iceland 29.94 26.86 28.84 32.33 24.28
23 Gerardas Slapíkas 26.28   28.71    Iceland 30.72 28.56 29.55 26.28 28.02
24 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 29.13   31.13    Iceland 29.13 33.05 30.35 29.99 36.98
25 Arnór Freyr Sævarsson 24.81   31.73    Iceland 41.85 24.81 32.43 29.12 33.64
26 Torbjörn Thorsén 24.11   32.69    Sweden 30.10 46.54 33.96 34.02 24.11
27 Viktor Aron Ægisson 28.88   34.77    Iceland 30.78 DNF 35.61 37.93 28.88
28 Brynjar Ásgeir Sigurjónsson 28.72   37.67    Iceland 34.27 37.26 28.72 41.49 DNF
29 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 36.36   39.78    Iceland 40.67 36.59 36.36 42.07 58.92
30 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 33.32   42.98    Iceland 33.32 54.58 40.65 56.10 33.70
31 Árni Magnús Björnsson 31.16   43.25    Iceland 31.16 42.08 46.23 41.44 47.72
32 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 42.86   46.04    Iceland 48.20 42.86 43.12 46.80 53.02
33 Högni Gylfason 39.49   46.23    Iceland 49.54 39.49 49.01 44.22 45.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.94   7.52    Germany 6.94 7.06 7.48 8.02 8.72
2 Tobias Peter 8.69   10.17    Switzerland 12.23 10.19 10.60 9.73 8.69
3 Elvin Thorsen 9.47   10.20    Sweden 13.28 10.32 10.75 9.47 9.54
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.73   10.46    Finland 11.94 10.48 10.27 9.73 10.64
5 Clément Cherblanc 10.75   11.12    France 10.88 11.80 10.75 11.44 11.05
6 Finn Ickler 9.57   11.45    Germany 9.57 11.72 11.05 11.59 13.75
7 Fabian Auroux 9.79   11.93    Germany 12.21 13.22 10.37 9.79 14.34
8 James Molloy 10.35   12.61    United Kingdom 12.50 10.35 11.98 13.36 13.54
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 11.05   13.04    Iceland 12.65 11.05 13.44 13.27 13.21
10 Oskar Petursson 11.34   13.11    Iceland 11.34 17.24 12.50 12.64 14.18
11 Oliver Frost 14.04   15.09    United Kingdom 14.88 15.10 15.35 14.04 15.28
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.57   15.43    Germany 15.27 15.69 14.57 15.32 15.87
13 Andy Nicholls 18.12   19.28    United Kingdom 20.50 20.90 18.44 18.90 18.12
14 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 18.42   20.57    Iceland 23.63 18.42 21.79 20.21 19.72
15 Hróar Hrólfsson 16.89   20.72    Iceland 16.89 21.19 29.17 19.51 21.45
16 Stefán Jónsson 20.47   23.26    Iceland 25.31 20.47 24.44 21.70 23.64
17 Erik Yngvi Brannan 20.49   23.69    Iceland 21.53 20.49 25.28 27.41 24.26
18 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 22.09   24.04    Iceland 23.03 24.99 24.10 25.62 22.09
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 22.01   24.50    Norway 22.77 22.01 27.68 28.28 23.04
20 Ronald Mansveld 22.90   24.91    Netherlands 27.00 23.27 24.47 31.84 22.90
21 Danival Heide Sævarsson 24.63   27.56    Iceland 24.63 26.62 31.33 26.30 29.77
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.00   2.71    Sweden 3.86 2.71 2.89 2.54 2.00
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.94   3.18    Finland 1.94 3.27 3.35 4.70 2.93
3 Oskar Petursson 1.85   3.54    Iceland 1.85 3.54 3.14 3.99 3.93
4 Tobias Peter 2.62   4.29    Switzerland 2.62 3.91 5.69 4.72 4.23
5 Finn Ickler 3.68   4.48    Germany 3.68 5.12 5.62 3.71 4.62
6 Clément Cherblanc 2.14   4.90    France 7.79 5.33 5.22 2.14 4.15
7 Stefán Jónsson 4.38   4.92    Iceland 5.38 5.79 4.86 4.51 4.38
8 Oliver Frost 2.90   5.07    United Kingdom 2.90 5.35 5.78 4.07 DNF
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 2.85   5.23    Iceland 5.50 2.85 5.35 4.84 9.49
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.90   6.05    Germany 37.31 6.40 5.30 4.90 6.46
11 Fabian Auroux 4.52   6.06    Germany 4.52 5.61 6.42 6.15 6.48
12 James Molloy 3.04   6.12    United Kingdom 3.04 7.87 4.84 18.35 5.64
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.08   6.87    Norway 6.08 6.33 7.17 7.12 14.15
14 Hróar Hrólfsson 4.59   7.62    Iceland 6.81 4.59 7.65 10.70 8.39
15 Torbjörn Thorsén 7.30   8.06    Sweden 7.30 8.56 11.58 7.72 7.89
16 Ronald Mansveld 7.50   8.68    Netherlands 12.04 8.85 7.50 9.22 7.97
17 Aron Valur Hinriksson 7.96   8.71    Iceland 8.09 7.96 8.01 13.03 10.04
18 Viktor Aron Ægisson 7.23   8.80    Iceland 9.48 11.63 8.60 8.31 7.23
19 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 6.28   8.82    Iceland 6.74 6.28 10.77 10.95 8.95
20 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 7.89   10.12    Iceland 8.05 23.60 12.35 7.89 9.97
21 Gerardas Slapíkas 8.42   10.18    Iceland 11.02 8.42 8.55 10.98 11.12
22 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 7.31   10.34    Iceland 10.81 7.31 10.71 10.69 9.61
23 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 7.58   11.62    Iceland 9.62 15.76 11.39 13.86 7.58
24 Árni Magnús Björnsson 9.22   12.36    Iceland 9.22 17.17 13.91 11.17 11.99
25 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 9.85   12.39    Iceland 9.85 12.85 12.45 11.88 12.86
26 Daniel Freyr Björnsson 7.74   13.01    Iceland 12.34 16.10 10.60 26.03 7.74
27 Matthias Jon Olafsson 8.96   13.53    Iceland 8.96 16.79 9.49 14.32 17.38
28 Danival Heide Sævarsson 10.57   13.69    Iceland 15.24 10.57 14.53 12.43 14.12
29 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 14.11   15.02    Iceland 19.36 14.52 14.11 14.41 16.14
30 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 10.21   17.43    Iceland 10.21 23.20 14.57 16.45 21.26
31 Högni Gylfason 11.07   17.90    Iceland 21.16 20.51 22.94 12.03 11.07
32 Davíð Freyr Magnússon 15.76   18.82    Iceland 16.52 15.76 18.54 26.16 21.39
33 Róbert Smári Georgsson 22.25   25.31    Iceland 28.35 22.25 23.56 24.03 28.75
34 Elisabet Stefansdottir 22.11   30.57    Iceland 38.09 34.54 27.57 22.11 29.61
35 Clément Pithon 20.14   32.86    France 21.89 35.80 50.67 40.89 20.14
36 Erik Yngvi Brannan 5.35   DNF    Iceland DNF 5.35 7.82 DNF 8.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.54   1.91    Sweden 1.54 2.16 2.02 DNF 1.56
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.62   2.36    Finland 2.24 2.42 2.43 4.78 1.62
3 Tobias Peter 1.69   3.02    Switzerland 3.22 2.51 3.87 3.33 1.69
4 Finn Ickler 3.03   3.29    Germany 3.48 3.03 3.29 3.76 3.11
5 Clément Cherblanc 2.27   3.51    France 2.27 4.66 3.24 3.86 3.44
6 Oskar Petursson 2.54   3.91    Iceland 2.54 3.74 5.44 5.40 2.60
7 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 3.96   4.41    Iceland 4.48 5.73 4.56 4.19 3.96
8 James Molloy 2.23   4.51    United Kingdom 3.08 4.01 6.43 8.43 2.23
9 Oliver Frost 3.19   5.05    United Kingdom 6.50 4.97 3.67 11.19 3.19
10 Fabian Auroux 3.93   5.24    Germany 6.21 4.76 3.93 5.89 5.06
11 Stefán Jónsson 4.78   5.47    Iceland 4.78 5.33 5.10 6.25 5.97
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.42   5.77    Germany 9.15 3.82 4.71 8.77 3.42
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 3.39   6.99    Norway 3.39 7.50 9.35 7.90 5.56
14 Hróar Hrólfsson 6.32   7.83    Iceland 7.71 7.59 6.32 8.19 10.71
15 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 4.84   7.96    Iceland 4.84 8.68 7.00 8.20 17.18
16 Aron Valur Hinriksson 5.96   8.04    Iceland 9.50 6.79 10.53 7.82 5.96
17 Torbjörn Thorsén 7.05   8.13    Sweden 8.28 7.07 7.05 16.23 9.03
18 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 6.60   8.14    Iceland 8.26 6.60 8.03 8.12 9.40
19 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 4.16   8.38    Iceland 7.68 8.85 9.43 4.16 8.61
20 Viktor Aron Ægisson 4.75   8.88    Iceland 7.71 9.88 9.04 4.75 10.36
21 Matthias Jon Olafsson 6.02   9.83    Iceland 11.34 15.05 6.02 8.68 9.47
22 Gerardas Slapíkas 7.32   10.00    Iceland 10.11 10.22 9.67 13.27 7.32
23 Árni Magnús Björnsson 7.80   10.08    Iceland 19.60 7.80 9.22 9.42 11.61
24 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 5.76   10.15    Iceland 11.49 18.92 6.82 12.13 5.76
25 Daniel Freyr Björnsson 6.46   11.09    Iceland 17.71 9.77 6.46 12.41 11.08
26 Ronald Mansveld 7.96   11.84    Netherlands 14.15 7.96 12.58 12.66 10.27
27 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 7.33   12.57    Iceland 15.81 12.40 7.33 9.51 19.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.87   2.87    Sweden 2.95 2.75 2.91 4.45 1.87
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.60   3.22    France 6.06 3.06 3.20 3.40 2.60
3 Oskar Petursson 2.25   3.48    Iceland 2.53 2.25 4.11 3.80 6.12
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.12   3.52    Finland 6.25 2.12 3.72 2.97 3.86
5 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 3.27   4.31    Iceland 4.93 4.29 4.34 4.30 3.27
6 Tobias Peter 2.87   4.42    Switzerland 7.71 2.87 6.04 4.11 3.10
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.44   4.95    Germany 4.87 4.44 5.70 5.54 4.45
8 Finn Ickler 2.46   5.04    Germany 5.49 3.52 6.12 7.61 2.46
9 James Molloy 4.89   5.44    United Kingdom 6.14 4.89 4.89 6.14 5.30
10 Oliver Frost 3.09   5.48    United Kingdom DNF 3.16 9.29 3.09 3.98
11 Fabian Auroux 3.75   5.52    Germany 5.74 6.53 6.10 4.71 3.75
12 Stefán Jónsson 5.76   6.60    Iceland 5.76 6.11 7.16 8.16 6.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 28.13   30.33    Germany 35.17 31.75 29.31 29.93 28.13
2 Reto Bubendorf 34.26   35.21    Finland 35.19 40.23 34.48 34.26 35.95
3 Finn Ickler 35.99   37.88    Germany 38.15 39.51 35.99 39.76 35.99
4 Tobias Peter 35.37   40.14    Switzerland 39.37 39.48 41.58 51.58 35.37
5 Clément Cherblanc 37.49   41.45    France 38.53 47.30 41.76 37.49 44.05
6 James Molloy 41.26   43.40    United Kingdom 42.75 42.58 44.86 46.07 41.26
7 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 43.61   46.98   NR  Iceland 47.25 DNF 43.61 47.63 46.07
8 Fabian Auroux 42.25   48.54    Germany 46.82 48.24 50.55 50.97 42.25
9 Oskar Petursson 44.93   49.49    Iceland 51.49 55.06 44.93 45.20 51.79
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 44.65   49.57    Malaysia 52.20 56.76 44.65 49.89 46.63
11 Elvin Thorsen 45.57   50.46    Sweden 48.61 46.86 55.92 58.18 45.57
12 Andy Nicholls 1:09.71   1:12.64    United Kingdom 1:09.71 1:11.88 DNF 1:09.74 1:16.31
13 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:06.18   1:13.78    Germany 1:10.99 1:30.62 1:16.82 1:13.54 1:06.18
14 Oliver Frost 56.25   1:14.85    United Kingdom 1:01.49 56.25 1:43.28 59.79 DNF
15 Stefán Jónsson 1:19.28   1:23.29    Iceland 1:23.99 1:31.11 1:24.14 1:21.73 1:19.28
16 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 1:21.26   1:34.63    Iceland 1:44.87 1:27.49 1:37.45 1:21.26 1:38.94
17 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 1:32.29   1:48.01    Iceland 2:01.13 1:45.86 1:42.83 1:55.35 1:32.29
18 Ronald Mansveld 1:42.01   1:51.58    Netherlands 1:53.48 1:56.75 1:54.15 1:47.12 1:42.01
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 1:30.01   1:57.68    Norway 1:49.50 1:52.44 2:11.11 2:15.67 1:30.01
20 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 1:54.37   2:04.68    Iceland 1:54.37 2:08.86 1:55.84 2:09.33 2:18.40
21 Matthias Jon Olafsson 2:00.58   2:18.30    Iceland 2:47.23 2:17.84 2:23.46 2:13.61 2:00.58
22 Torbjörn Thorsén 1:55.45   2:22.07    Sweden 2:10.85 2:26.22 3:00.50 2:29.14 1:55.45
23 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 1:50.98   2:25.49    Iceland 2:49.52 2:33.18 1:50.98 2:40.67 2:02.62
24 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 2:10.17   2:36.05    Iceland 2:49.70 3:13.94 2:31.51 2:26.93 2:10.17
25 Danival Heide Sævarsson DNF      Iceland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 27.69   32.76    Germany 33.89 31.60 27.69 32.95 33.73
2 Clément Cherblanc 36.16   38.29    France 44.58 38.78 39.17 36.91 36.16
3 Tobias Peter 31.86   38.36    Switzerland 46.17 37.78 39.89 37.41 31.86
4 Finn Ickler 37.07   39.16    Germany 37.92 37.64 41.92 37.07 43.92
5 James Molloy 41.45   44.92    United Kingdom 49.57 54.11 42.62 42.57 41.45
6 Reto Bubendorf 42.70   46.71    Finland 43.80 42.70 49.34 49.06 47.27
7 Elvin Thorsen 44.90   48.54    Sweden 48.24 47.54 52.34 49.83 44.90
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 43.72   49.10    Malaysia 54.00 43.72 53.02 45.88 48.39
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 47.60   49.34    Iceland 53.10 48.42 50.68 48.93 47.60
10 Oskar Petursson 43.80   50.46    Iceland 59.64 52.27 47.90 43.80 51.21
11 Fabian Auroux 46.85   50.60    Germany 50.23 50.48 46.85 51.08 51.43
12 Andy Nicholls 1:06.72   1:23.60    United Kingdom 1:23.25 1:21.07 1:06.72 DNF 1:26.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 55.40   1:00.47    Germany 1:00.34 1:00.10 55.40 1:09.07 1:00.97
2 Tobias Peter 1:01.54   1:12.96    Switzerland 1:13.44 1:01.54 1:18.80 1:11.48 1:13.95
3 Finn Ickler 1:08.83   1:14.53    Germany 1:22.57 1:08.83 1:13.99 1:12.43 1:17.17
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:14.64   1:18.66    France 1:16.85 1:22.46 1:14.64 1:16.66 1:25.08
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.93   1:18.87    Finland 1:14.93 1:25.27 1:16.28 1:15.05 1:35.43
6 James Molloy 1:17.87   1:26.93    United Kingdom 1:17.87 1:29.15 1:24.29 1:32.39 1:27.35
7 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:23.26   1:28.13    Iceland 1:39.95 1:27.77 1:32.64 1:23.99 1:23.26
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:17.93   1:28.87    Malaysia 1:31.23 1:32.36 1:17.93 1:24.65 1:30.74
9 Elvin Thorsen 1:29.97   1:35.45    Sweden 1:29.97 1:34.43 1:31.85 1:40.07 1:58.90
10 Oskar Petursson 1:37.08   1:44.38    Iceland 1:48.69 1:38.63 1:45.83 1:37.08 1:51.89
11 Fabian Auroux 1:44.49   1:54.11    Germany 1:49.57 1:44.49 2:01.45 DNF 1:51.32
12 Oliver Frost 1:55.49   2:00.29    United Kingdom 1:56.77 2:13.80 1:57.87 2:06.23 1:55.49
13 Andy Nicholls 1:59.88   2:13.76    United Kingdom 2:19.12 1:59.88 2:25.28 2:22.22 1:59.95
14 Stefán Jónsson 2:30.96   2:42.32    Iceland 2:40.29 2:38.31 2:48.36 2:30.96 2:51.04
15 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 3:40.25      Iceland 3:40.25 3:43.30
16 Ronald Mansveld 3:43.83      Netherlands 3:43.83 4:11.78
17 Danival Heide Sævarsson 4:21.89      Iceland 4:21.89 5:17.12
18 Matthias Jon Olafsson 5:00.23      Iceland 5:00.23 5:00.39
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 50.16   1:00.46    Germany 58.93 1:09.56 1:14.68 50.16 52.88
2 Tobias Peter 1:02.66   1:04.17   NR  Switzerland 1:13.39 1:04.14 1:04.68 1:03.70 1:02.66
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.72   1:07.29    France 1:06.65 1:08.06 1:02.72 1:09.49 1:07.16
4 Finn Ickler 1:06.71   1:12.17    Germany 1:14.97 1:33.71 1:13.44 1:08.11 1:06.71
5 James Molloy 1:09.76   1:15.31    United Kingdom 1:19.40 1:09.76 1:19.82 1:14.49 1:12.03
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:18.53   1:21.32    Malaysia 1:21.97 1:19.14 1:22.84 1:27.08 1:18.53
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:18.77   1:26.01    Finland 1:32.66 1:24.19 1:27.27 1:26.58 1:18.77
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:23.30   1:28.10    Iceland 1:23.30 1:50.54 1:24.36 1:29.38 1:30.57
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:10.93   2:12.67    France 2:12.21 2:10.93 2:14.87
2 Tobias Peter 2:07.18   2:13.14    Switzerland 2:23.44 2:07.18 2:08.80
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:16.81   2:30.21    Malaysia 2:16.81 2:34.48 2:39.35
4 James Molloy 2:26.68   2:32.97    United Kingdom 2:42.28 2:26.68 2:29.96
5 Finn Ickler 2:35.31   2:57.94    Germany 3:40.36 2:35.31 2:38.16
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 2:59.62   NR 3:13.87   NR  Iceland 3:38.33 3:03.65 2:59.62
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:34.09   3:20.68    Finland 4:51.60 2:36.34 2:34.09
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:46.56   3:57.67    Germany 4:04.31 3:46.56 4:02.15
9 Elvin Thorsen 3:57.49   4:11.34    Sweden 3:57.49 4:15.56 4:20.96
10 Oskar Petursson 4:17.92   4:19.60    Iceland 4:17.92 4:20.99 4:19.90
11 Andy Nicholls 4:21.92   5:00.82    United Kingdom 4:21.92 5:38.66 5:01.88
12 Oliver Frost 5:26.19      United Kingdom 5:26.19
13 Ronald Mansveld 7:38.22      Netherlands 7:38.22
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 3:28.00   3:35.44    United Kingdom 3:39.77 3:38.55 3:28.00
2 Clément Cherblanc 3:09.33   3:38.42    France 4:10.80 3:35.14 3:09.33
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:42.09   3:48.03    Malaysia 3:54.63 3:47.38 3:42.09
4 Tobias Peter 3:21.89   4:05.11    Switzerland 5:12.94 3:21.89 3:40.51
5 Reto Bubendorf 4:15.94   4:21.94    Finland 4:29.52 4:15.94 4:20.36
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4:23.55   NR 4:46.40   NR  Iceland 4:57.50 4:58.14 4:23.55
7 Elvin Thorsen 5:42.56   5:47.60    Sweden 5:42.56 5:55.79 5:44.45
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 5:56.96   6:07.33    Germany 6:06.98 5:56.96 6:18.04
9 Oskar Petursson 6:33.90   6:51.42    Iceland 6:33.90 7:12.32 6:48.03
10 Andy Nicholls 6:27.48   6:51.55    United Kingdom 6:27.48 6:31.80 7:35.36
11 Ronald Mansveld 9:18.04      Netherlands 9:18.04
12 Danival Heide Sævarsson DNF      Iceland DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 51.39   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 52.21 51.39
2 Tobias Peter 56.68   DNF    Switzerland 1:20.04 56.68 DNF
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.87   DNF    Germany 1:17.36 DNF 59.87
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:27.61   DNF    Finland DNF 1:55.55 1:27.61
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:46.21   1:57.90    Malaysia 2:05.92 1:46.21 2:01.57
6 James Molloy 1:58.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:58.82 DNF
7 Elvin Thorsen 3:45.90   4:37.77    Sweden 6:00.54 4:06.86 3:45.90
8 Finn Ickler 7:19.24   DNF    Germany 7:19.24 DNF DNS
9 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
9 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
9 Oskar Petursson DNF   DNF    Iceland DNF DNF DNF
9 Ronald Mansveld DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson DNF   DNF    Iceland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 39.18   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 39.18 48.60
2 Tobias Peter 57.54   DNF    Switzerland DNF 57.54 DNF
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:32.34   DNF    Germany DNF 1:32.34 DNF
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:33.55   DNF    Malaysia 1:33.55 1:49.77 DNF
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:44.68   DNF    Finland 1:44.68 1:48.86 DNF
6 Elvin Thorsen DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
6 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
6 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 10.18   12.77    Germany 10.18 12.80 12.91 15.81 12.59
2 Tobias Peter 14.22   15.01    Switzerland 14.77 14.22 17.98 15.70 14.55
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.48   17.76    Finland 16.48 17.68 14.48 19.12 DNF
4 Clément Cherblanc 13.47   17.89    France 13.47 17.09 17.41 19.30 19.17
5 Elvin Thorsen 17.08   18.12    Sweden 17.60 18.01 19.36 17.08 18.75
6 Finn Ickler 18.80   21.13    Germany 23.64 20.40 18.80 22.55 20.45
7 James Molloy 18.90   23.13    United Kingdom 22.68 26.87 18.90 22.44 24.26
8 Fabian Auroux 24.00   25.70    Germany 24.00 25.71 31.65 25.42 25.96
9 Oskar Petursson 22.50   27.88    Iceland 27.28 30.13 26.23 22.50 31.68
10 Oliver Frost 22.90   28.70    United Kingdom 26.11 29.32 30.67 22.90 37.44
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.19   29.27    Germany 22.19 30.01 28.54 36.42 29.27
12 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 25.66   30.36    Iceland 25.66 29.64 32.42 29.03 38.45
13 Stefán Jónsson 36.71   41.46    Iceland 36.74 43.91 43.73 36.71 47.63
14 Andy Nicholls 49.42   51.83    United Kingdom 50.87 1:03.84 51.05 49.42 53.58
15 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 35.01   55.58    Norway 35.01 1:13.99 1:03.39 46.58 56.78
16 Ronald Mansveld 49.13   58.26    Netherlands DNF 1:01.18 50.17 1:03.44 49.13
17 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 53.70   1:01.21    Iceland 1:00.59 1:01.94 1:01.11 53.70 1:10.61
18 Torbjörn Thorsén 58.93   1:08.96    Sweden 1:08.87 1:14.21 1:17.17 1:03.80 58.93
19 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 1:01.62   1:10.61    Iceland 1:09.76 1:01.62 1:10.53 1:11.55 1:17.43
20 Danival Heide Sævarsson 1:42.91      Iceland 3:02.93 1:42.91
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 10.80   12.91    Germany 15.85 14.40 11.30 13.04 10.80
2 Tobias Peter 12.65   15.44    Switzerland 18.42 12.65 16.38 14.52 15.42
3 Clément Cherblanc 15.14   16.80    France 15.94 15.14 DNF 17.80 16.66
4 Reto Bubendorf 16.34   18.31    Finland 20.16 16.56 22.05 16.34 18.21
5 Elvin Thorsen 16.98   19.46    Sweden 18.06 21.42 19.22 16.98 21.11
6 James Molloy 19.58   20.92    United Kingdom 20.03 22.32 19.58 20.41 24.46
7 Finn Ickler 18.73   21.34    Germany 19.06 18.73 23.57 36.01 21.39
8 Oskar Petursson 19.06   23.68    Iceland 22.58 19.06 23.79 24.66 26.64
9 Fabian Auroux 22.16   24.24    Germany 23.66 26.81 22.25 27.92 22.16
10 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 20.44   27.36    Iceland 30.83 28.99 27.64 25.44 20.44
11 Oliver Frost 25.70   28.84    United Kingdom 31.48 27.13 32.01 27.92 25.70
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.04   29.03    Germany DNF 26.41 33.33 27.34 25.04
13 Stefán Jónsson 33.44   43.36    Iceland 46.03 43.02 41.03 47.36 33.44
14 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 38.82   44.72    Norway 38.82 39.20 54.00 40.96 1:05.66
15 Ronald Mansveld 45.27   1:11.48    Netherlands 2:26.30 45.27 1:31.34 57.92 1:05.17
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 12.74   14.07    Switzerland 15.33 13.29 13.58 12.74 18.22
2 Philipp Weyer 12.14   15.46    Germany 19.29 12.14 DNF 13.17 13.93
3 Reto Bubendorf 12.04   17.38    Finland 18.79 16.39 16.96 25.33 12.04
4 Clément Cherblanc 17.00   17.93    France 22.45 18.72 17.55 17.00 17.52
5 Elvin Thorsen 17.57   20.04    Sweden 20.73 18.05 17.57 22.36 21.33
6 James Molloy 15.41   21.44    United Kingdom 19.88 15.41 22.77 22.76 21.68
7 Oskar Petursson 15.50   NR 22.04    Iceland 25.57 15.50 23.46 22.09 20.56
8 Finn Ickler 16.55   22.80    Germany 23.89 DNF 16.55 22.95 21.57
9 Fabian Auroux 21.25   24.47    Germany 25.79 23.14 24.49 25.92 21.25
10 Oliver Frost 23.00   27.32    United Kingdom 28.50 26.74 28.84 23.00 26.73
11 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 28.19   34.39    Iceland 38.96 42.73 28.19 30.87 33.34
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 55.67   1:02.09    France 55.67 1:14.87 59.39 1:02.24 1:04.64
2 James Molloy 1:08.56   1:12.76    United Kingdom 1:10.56 1:10.19 1:18.27 1:17.52 1:08.56
3 Tobias Peter 1:00.77   1:12.79    Switzerland 1:18.32 1:14.97 1:00.77 1:13.28 1:10.11
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:04.77   1:14.36    Finland 1:09.60 1:20.41 1:04.77 1:21.15 1:13.08
5 Elvin Thorsen 1:27.75   1:28.44    Sweden 1:27.75 1:28.33 1:33.70 1:27.93 1:29.06
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:34.55   1:44.68    Iceland 1:51.49 1:34.87 2:03.08 1:34.55 1:47.69
7 Oskar Petursson 1:44.81   1:49.14    Iceland 2:01.66 1:44.81 1:49.01 1:46.84 1:51.56
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:08.19   2:17.00    Germany 2:19.20 2:35.39 2:18.23 2:13.57 2:08.19
9 Oliver Frost 2:23.92   2:31.18    United Kingdom 2:29.95 2:37.61 2:50.12 2:23.92 2:25.97
10 Andy Nicholls 2:32.90   2:41.84    United Kingdom 3:06.75 2:34.78 2:36.84 2:32.90 2:53.90
11 Stefán Jónsson 2:38.01   2:51.22    Iceland 2:38.01 3:12.30 2:38.57 3:34.93 2:42.78
12 Torbjörn Thorsén 3:32.80      Sweden 3:50.24 3:32.80
13 Hróar Hrólfsson 3:58.67      Iceland 5:21.23 3:58.67
14 Bjarki Steinn Jónsson 4:07.12      Iceland 4:14.08 4:07.12
15 Ronald Mansveld 4:13.28      Netherlands 4:16.59 4:13.28
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:04.34   1:06.52    France 1:10.32 1:05.71 1:04.34 1:06.29 1:07.55
2 James Molloy 1:01.25   1:10.06    United Kingdom 1:10.76 1:26.52 1:06.38 1:13.05 1:01.25
3 Tobias Peter 1:00.42   1:16.71    Switzerland 1:25.23 1:18.46 1:00.42 1:20.01 1:11.65
4 Elvin Thorsen 1:17.96   1:26.31    Sweden 1:25.68 1:17.96 1:19.67 1:33.59 1:36.01
5 Oskar Petursson 1:29.66   NR 1:37.81   NR  Iceland 1:30.46 1:48.27 1:38.10 1:44.86 1:29.66
6 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 1:37.40   1:44.09    Iceland 1:45.06 1:37.40 1:41.09 1:46.13 2:00.69
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:02.76   2:12.18    Germany 2:36.12 2:14.12 2:06.46 2:15.97 2:02.76
8 Oliver Frost 2:06.60   2:27.90    United Kingdom 2:36.67 2:24.67 2:06.60 2:47.59 2:22.37
9 Stefán Jónsson 2:27.74   2:45.06    Iceland 2:46.11 2:41.49 2:55.93 2:27.74 2:47.57
10 Andy Nicholls 2:36.14   2:51.48    United Kingdom 3:08.41 2:46.54 3:43.89 2:36.14 2:39.49
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.64   4.49    Sweden 3.08 6.32 2.64 4.06 6.46
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.61   5.34    Finland 6.83 4.06 3.61 7.69 5.14
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.12   6.36    France 5.49 9.35 4.12 7.49 6.09
4 Tobias Peter 6.14   7.53    Switzerland 9.81 7.46 8.13 6.14 6.99
5 Oskar Petursson 4.99   NR 7.66    Iceland 4.99 9.38 7.31 6.61 9.05
6 James Molloy 6.71   8.28    United Kingdom 6.91 DNF 9.77 6.71 8.16
7 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.04   8.58    Norway 8.84 10.16 7.04 7.29 9.62
8 Stefán Jónsson 7.44   8.91    Iceland 7.44 9.99 9.08 8.29 9.35
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 6.53   11.15    Iceland 9.98 10.62 50.24 6.53 12.85
10 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 9.40   11.51    Iceland 10.16 13.99 9.40 11.50 12.88
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.72   11.74    Germany DNF 14.93 7.72 10.26 10.03
12 Finn Ickler 9.34   13.34    Germany 12.17 14.40 17.16 9.34 13.44
13 Torbjörn Thorsén 13.60   14.95    Sweden 14.22 15.58 15.05 13.60 18.93
14 Árni Magnús Björnsson 14.88   17.67    Iceland 16.69 34.50 21.07 14.88 15.25
15 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 18.69   19.02    Iceland 19.43 18.69 18.84 18.78 DNF
16 Aron Valur Hinriksson 14.57   19.68    Iceland 39.10 21.34 14.57 21.21 16.50
17 Högni Gylfason 15.30   19.98    Iceland 22.14 28.50 17.18 15.30 20.61
18 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 17.83   20.20    Iceland 21.30 19.16 23.37 17.83 20.13
19 Ýmir Garcia 12.32   20.84    Iceland 26.69 17.76 12.32 22.82 21.93
20 Róbert Smári Georgsson 14.15   21.96    Iceland 20.28 30.69 16.80 14.15 28.80
21 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 16.71   22.38    Iceland 18.88 29.07 39.00 16.71 19.18
22 Erik Yngvi Brannan 15.96   26.46    Iceland 15.96 28.22 29.78 28.03 23.14
23 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 15.29   27.55    Iceland 31.89 40.96 21.17 15.29 29.60
24 Gerardas Slapíkas 17.29   28.87    Iceland 17.29 30.18 21.61 34.83 54.67
25 Danival Heide Sævarsson 17.47   32.43    Iceland 38.34 1:23.05 18.14 40.80 17.47
26 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 27.30   32.97    Iceland 37.21 28.97 DNF 27.30 32.73
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.90   3.78    Sweden 4.92 5.00 2.90 3.12 3.31
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.20   5.05    Finland 3.20 5.97 6.85 5.71 3.48
3 Tobias Peter 4.52   5.58    Switzerland 5.03 5.58 6.13 8.31 4.52
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.56   5.80    France 5.21 6.31 4.56 6.23 5.97
5 Oskar Petursson 5.38   6.80   NR  Iceland 5.70 15.73 7.25 5.38 7.44
6 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 5.84   7.13    Norway 6.40 13.27 7.31 7.69 5.84
7 James Molloy 5.66   7.40    United Kingdom 6.52 19.35 7.76 5.66 7.93
8 Stefán Jónsson 6.87   8.84    Iceland 9.60 9.63 6.87 9.21 7.71
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 7.17   9.71    Iceland 7.17 7.93 13.20 11.12 10.09
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.59   10.58    Germany 12.23 11.30 6.59 18.19 8.22
11 Torbjörn Thorsén 9.78   11.72    Sweden 11.60 13.19 9.78 16.41 10.38
12 Finn Ickler 6.75   11.81    Germany 7.25 21.08 6.75 14.18 14.01
13 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 9.59   13.16    Iceland 15.84 13.34 12.59 13.55 9.59
14 Aron Valur Hinriksson 7.01   14.57    Iceland 11.69 23.75 15.03 17.00 7.01
15 Ýmir Garcia 13.92   15.32    Iceland 15.39 20.20 14.33 16.25 13.92
16 Árni Magnús Björnsson 11.85   17.64    Iceland 17.05 16.97 DNF 18.90 11.85
17 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 6.19   18.49    Iceland 16.13 24.33 15.53 23.80 6.19
18 Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson 17.24   23.45    Iceland 17.24 30.54 18.37 21.44 DNF
19 Högni Gylfason 16.70   26.50    Iceland 19.98 1:06.97 36.79 22.73 16.70
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.62   NR 4.70    Sweden 4.71 5.65 5.74 3.73 1.62
2 Tobias Peter 3.57   5.36    Switzerland 6.51 3.57 6.44 4.29 5.34
3 Clément Cherblanc 2.44   5.89    France 5.95 7.95 7.08 4.65 2.44
4 Reto Bubendorf 4.47   6.93    Finland 8.50 7.64 8.63 4.47 4.65
5 James Molloy 2.96   7.06    United Kingdom 6.69 9.14 8.17 6.31 2.96
6 Finn Ickler 3.40   7.23    Germany 8.05 6.39 7.26 9.83 3.40
7 Oskar Petursson 2.39   NR 7.29    Iceland 6.68 8.63 6.55 9.00 2.39
8 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 7.07   8.20    Iceland 7.07 7.33 10.00 7.32 9.94
9 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 4.83   9.14    Iceland 11.37 4.83 14.64 7.20 8.84
10 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.16   9.31    Norway 7.16 7.24 11.57 12.24 9.12
11 Stefán Jónsson 6.38   12.97    Iceland 13.14 16.87 11.90 13.88 6.38
12 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 7.41   13.28    Iceland 7.41 14.43 15.42 14.36 11.04
13 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 8.45   13.54    Iceland 10.92 16.71 16.46 13.23 8.45
14 Mason Brody Lake-juliusson 7.61   14.97    Iceland 19.88 11.37 28.58 13.65 7.61
15 Hróar Hrólfsson 10.99   17.17    Iceland 14.30 10.99 19.50 17.70 21.89
16 Ronald Mansveld 7.87   17.51    Netherlands 10.63 7.87 26.80 16.09 25.81
17 Erik Yngvi Brannan 10.62   19.51    Iceland 21.03 23.78 15.41 22.09 10.62
18 Matthias Jon Olafsson 14.15   20.07    Iceland 32.05 14.15 24.47 17.37 18.37
19 Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram 16.67   27.58    Iceland 29.13 29.21 DNF 16.67 24.39
20 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 25.43   31.47    Iceland 33.35 25.89 48.94 35.16 25.43
21 Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson 13.77   DNF    Iceland DNF 21.39 DNF 13.77 19.89
22 Viktor Aron Ægisson DNF      Iceland DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 4.02   4.91    Sweden 4.25 5.43 10.68 5.06 4.02
2 Tobias Peter 4.16   5.97    Switzerland 4.66 7.70 4.16 5.55 DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 5.20   5.99    Finland 7.01 29.58 5.20 5.76 5.21
4 Finn Ickler 5.55   6.38    Germany 5.83 7.64 9.96 5.67 5.55
5 Clément Cherblanc 4.16   6.43    France 4.73 7.32 7.23 9.20 4.16
6 James Molloy 5.71   7.06    United Kingdom 8.84 7.67 7.38 6.14 5.71
7 Oskar Petursson 5.38   7.16   NR  Iceland 5.85 9.04 6.59 10.75 5.38
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 7.95   9.08    Iceland 8.10 17.98 7.95 9.66 9.49
9 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.51   10.37    Norway 9.28 12.30 15.58 7.51 9.52
10 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 8.56   10.71    Iceland 10.61 10.21 16.02 8.56 11.32
11 Stefán Jónsson 8.66   11.83    Iceland 9.29 16.61 12.47 8.66 13.73
12 Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson 8.99   20.99    Iceland 19.09 23.52 24.61 20.35 8.99
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.84   12.38    France 9.84 12.47 12.37 12.29 14.37
2 Elvin Thorsen 13.58   17.46    Sweden 16.69 13.58 19.70 20.04 15.98
3 James Molloy 14.84   18.41    United Kingdom 14.84 21.38 20.29 17.09 17.86
4 Oskar Petursson 18.51   19.71   NR  Iceland 18.51 23.19 20.21 20.10 18.83
5 Reto Bubendorf 17.41   19.91    Finland 19.89 20.89 20.09 19.75 17.41
6 Tobias Peter 18.78   21.82    Switzerland 21.19 19.49 26.84 18.78 24.77
7 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 25.58   35.43    Iceland 38.79 45.04 30.26 37.25 25.58
8 Bernhard Brodowsky 24.59   41.85    Germany 53.58 47.59 49.56 28.39 24.59
9 Stefán Jónsson 33.99   42.51    Iceland 33.99 35.69 42.04 49.79 56.98
10 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 36.90   44.06    Iceland 49.69 51.14 36.90 42.02 40.46
11 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 38.07   45.69    Norway 42.61 54.60 39.86 38.07 1:54.18
12 Andy Nicholls 1:10.50      United Kingdom 1:20.83 1:10.50
13 Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson 1:24.39      Iceland 1:32.42 1:24.39
14 Jón Halldór Gunnarsson 2:15.49      Iceland 2:39.11 2:15.49
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 10.00   11.38    France 12.75 12.16 10.24 11.73 10.00
2 Elvin Thorsen 16.13   17.30    Sweden 19.59 16.13 18.65 16.57 16.68
3 James Molloy 16.28   18.34    United Kingdom 25.65 19.91 16.28 18.28 16.82
4 Reto Bubendorf 17.07   19.03    Finland 18.73 22.17 17.07 17.71 20.64
5 Tobias Peter 15.16   19.46    Switzerland 21.50 20.87 15.16 22.40 16.01
6 Oskar Petursson 18.02   NR 20.68    Iceland 18.02 22.14 19.00 20.89 25.86
7 Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson 32.23   35.79    Iceland 50.62 32.23 38.80 35.55 33.02
8 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson 32.89   36.39    Iceland 32.89 1:03.76 33.19 35.32 40.66
9 Stefán Jónsson 28.56   38.91    Iceland 40.34 49.43 28.56 40.68 35.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 U R2 B U F' R' F L' B2 D' R2
A #2 F2 R2 D2 U L2 B2 U B2 D2 F U2 R' F' R2 U L2 F' D' U' R
A #3 L F U2 L B D' L B' R B2 L2 B' R2 D2 F L2 F2 U2
A #4 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 D F' R D' B2 U' B U2 B2 D' B2 L
A #5 F L' U' B2 U B' D R2 U' R B2 R2 L' U2 F2 B2 R' F2 B2 R
A Ex#1 F' R' U' D L' B2 D' L' U2 F L D2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F
A Ex#2 B' D L F2 R B2 L F2 L' B' D' L2 F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U L2 D
B #1 D2 R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 U F2 R B F2 R2 F2 D' B' L2 D2 B' U
B #2 F2 U L2 D2 F2 U B2 U2 F' L2 R F' U' L' D2 B' U B' L2
B #3 U' R F L' B2 L2 D L2 F' U' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 F'
B #4 L2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' F' U2 B' L U2 B2 R2 D L2 R'
B #5 D L2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 D F2 R' U' F' D2 R U2 R' B2 D2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 U2 L B2 U2 L B' U2 L' D U F D' B F L F'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R' B' D' B' R' F' U' L' U' F R2 B'
C #1 R F R2 D' F' U D' L2 D B' R' U2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 R
C #2 L2 D' U' L2 F2 U B2 L2 B R' U' L B' U B2 F' D B L2 D'
C #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 R D' U L' B F' R' D' B' R2 U L
C #4 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R F2 L2 R2 F' U B D2 R D' R2 D' L U2 F
C #5 B' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' L' F R' F2 D' U2 R' F' R D2 B2
C Ex#1 D F L' B' U' D R' L' D2 B L' B2 D2 B2 U R2 U2 D' L2 U
C Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U B' F2 R B2 L' D2 B L' U L' U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 F D2 B' L2 B U L2 U' L' F2 D2 R2 F2 U R' D
A #2 U2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 D F2 U B' U2 R B U' L2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2
A #3 L B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L D' R F2 R' U2 B' R D' F2 U F
A #4 F2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 U' L2 R2 U' L' D' U R2 U2 B F' U' R' F2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 D2 R' F L B2 L2 U2 L2 D' F' U' B' F
A Ex#1 F U2 B2 D B2 D' F2 R' U' F' U2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 R' F2 R
A Ex#2 F B' U' F' R F2 B' U R2 U' F B2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 D
B #1 D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 F2 R2 D B2 F L F' L2 U' L D' F2
B #2 U2 B F U2 R2 U2 L R B D F' D2 U2 R D2 B2 U2
B #3 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 B F' D2 L B2 U' L F2 L2 U L U' L
B #4 L2 U F2 D F2 U2 L2 D' B' D' U L' U' F U2 L R F U'
B #5 U' R2 F2 U' L2 D' R' B' R2 L U' B2 U2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 R U F D' L B2 D' B' F2 U' L
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R' B R2 U' D2 L2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 D' L' D' F' U' L' R' B R2 D R' D
A #2 F2 R' L2 B' L' D2 R2 U' F2 R2 F' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 U
A #3 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 B' F D R' B' L' U L' R2
A #4 L2 F D2 L' B2 D' B D2 L U L' F2 U2 R2 B2 U' D2 R2 L2
A #5 R2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 D R D' R' F R U2 B2 R' D2 B' F' D2
A Ex#1 L' B2 R2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 R D F' R U2 R' U' L R' D' B'
A Ex#2 L B2 R F2 R2 F' L U' F' U R' U2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U'
B #1 L B2 D2 L D2 L' F2 D2 U2 L B2 F' U' B2 F' L' B' L F2 L2
B #2 F' B' R U' D2 R2 F2 D' B U' R' F2 U2 F B' L2 U2 B'
B #3 B R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 B' L' B2 F' D U L2 R' F D B D'
B #4 R2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D' U F' R' D2 U L' D F U' L B2 D
B #5 D2 B' D' L U D2 R F U' L F' U2 R2 L' B2 L' F2 R D2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D L2 U' L2 U2 L' B U' L2 D2 L' B D R' U R D'
B Ex#2 L' D F L' U' B L' F' U F2 U F B D2 B U2 F2 R2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R U' R' U F' U' F R2 U'
A #2 U R U2 R' U2 R F' U' R' F U2
A #3 R' U2 R' U' F R2 F' R' U R' F
A #4 R2 U' F U F R' F U' R U' R'
A #5 R2 U R U2 R' U' F U2 F R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F2 R U' F U' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U R' U2 R U2
B #1 R' F U' F2 U' F U2 F U' F' R
B #2 U' R U' R2 F R U' F U' F' R'
B #3 R' F U2 F U2 R' U' R U2 R' U'
B #4 U2 R F' R' F' R2 U' R U2 R' F'
B #5 R' U2 F U2 F U R' U2 R U' R'
B Ex#1 F U F' U' R U R' U2 R U R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' F' R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 F' R2 F R2 F' U' R' U'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 F U' R2 U2 R2
A #3 R' U' F U' F U R' F U2 F R2
A #4 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F U' R2 U2 R'
A #5 U2 R U' R' U R U' R' F U' F
A Ex#1 R' U R' F' R U R' U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R2
B #1 R' F R2 F U' F U2 R2 U' R' U
B #2 U R' F U F U' R' U2 R' U' R
B #3 R' U' F2 R U' R F R2 U' R' U'
B #4 R' U2 R U2 R U' R' U2 F U2 F'
B #5 F' R2 F' R' U2 R F' R' U R' F
B Ex#1 U F2 R U R U' R2 F U2 F R
B Ex#2 U R' F U2 F U R' U' F U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F2 U' F2 U' R U' R U2 R'
A #2 U2 R U' R2 U F U' F' U' R U2
A #3 R' U' R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R U2
A #4 R' U2 F U F R' U' R U2 R' U'
A #5 R' U2 F R U R F U R' F2 U'
A Ex#1 U' F U' R U2 R U' R' U R' F2
A Ex#2 F' U' R' U2 R' U2 F R2 F' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F L B' D' B' R U B' U2 F U2 L2 F D2 U2 R2 B R2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 R B2 R' U2 B' R2 Uw2 F' Uw B2 U F R2 Fw Rw D' R Uw' F Uw'
A #2 B R2 F' B2 U2 R2 B' L2 F D L F2 D2 R B R' F2 U' L' D' Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 B2 L' B L B2 F Uw' F2 Uw F' R' F2 D2 Rw Fw L2 Uw2 U2 Rw
A #3 R U F2 D' L F D2 B R D' L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' D2 F R' B Uw2 L Uw' B' R F2 L' D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw' D' R F'
A #4 L' U2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 D R' B D' F L U R B' D2 Uw2 R2 F D R2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 F' U2 B D2 Rw R D2 F Rw' D2 L Fw' Uw' B2 Uw2 R B2
A #5 D2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 U F2 D F' D L' U F L F2 L2 U' F' Fw2 R D2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 U2 L F Uw2 F B2 Uw' U' F L Uw' B' Fw' R' Fw Rw U Fw D
A Ex#1 L U R2 F D2 R' D2 B R F2 U' F' B2 R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F2 Rw2 D F2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B L2 D2 Rw2 U Rw R' F D Rw2 R Uw R2 U' Fw' R2 D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 F' B U' L' F2 R B' U' F B2 L' F B Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L F2 D' F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U Fw U' R U L B Rw' Fw F2 Rw' Fw2 U D2
B #1 L' F' L' F2 R D B' L F' U2 B2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U L2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' F Uw2 R F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 D F' Uw' F' Rw2 Uw' B' Rw Uw R D Fw
B #2 B U2 B F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U' R D2 L2 U D2 F U R' B L' Uw2 F' R2 U' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 R2 B Rw B R2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw' R F' L B
B #3 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D B U' R U2 B L D' L2 R2 F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 L2 B2 L2 U' L Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw D B' F U2 B' Rw Uw' F Rw2 D2 Rw2 B
B #4 L' F2 L D2 F2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 L B D F' R B' F2 D L F2 D2 Fw2 U' D2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 R' F2 D' Fw' F' L D' B' F Uw Fw Rw Fw B2 D2 R
B #5 F2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 R B2 R U' L' U' B U' D' Uw2 B' D R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw' D' F2 U' R2 Fw' D Rw2 Fw U R Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B U2 B' D2 R2 B L2 U B' L2 F2 L U' L2 B2 L D' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U F2 B2 Rw2 L' D2 L' Uw2 U2 B' R' Fw Rw2 U R' Fw U Uw F2 Uw' Fw D'
B Ex#2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' F' L2 U2 F R' U2 L' D' F L2 F' U' R2 F2 R Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' R2 Uw2 F2 Rw' F' L R F Fw D' Rw' F' R2 Uw2 Fw L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 L' F2 L2 D' R U2 F' R B F U2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 R F2 U' L' D' Fw' D2 F2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw D' Fw U' Fw Rw' L'
A #2 F' L2 B L2 U2 B D2 R2 B U2 F2 U' D F' L' B R L U B D' Fw2 R2 D Rw2 F' D' Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 D U2 B' Rw' D' U2 Rw' D' Uw' R' B' U2 F2 Rw
A #3 R2 U' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 U R F' D2 B U' R' F2 D U2 L' Rw2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 U' F' U2 Fw2 U' L2 U' B' Rw' D B D' R2 Uw' Fw F2 Rw' U D' B Uw
A #4 R' U2 B2 R2 L' B2 D2 R2 L' U2 D L2 F R2 D' R B' U' R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R Fw2 F' R' Uw2 L' R2 F R Uw' L2 B R B' Rw' Fw B' Rw R2 D2 Fw
A #5 F' B2 D R F2 L' F D' F' L U2 B2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 B2 Rw2 U B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' D' Fw Uw2 B R Uw2 D R Rw Fw Rw B2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 R2 L U R' U2 B R2 U' R D2 B' L' B' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R B L Uw2 B2 L R2 F2 D B' Rw2 Uw F Fw U' Rw B Rw D Rw
A Ex#2 F' D2 L F R B D' F' D B' D2 F L2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 R2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 B' U Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' R2 Rw' F2 L B' R' D' Fw Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Fw' F' Bw B2 U Fw F Rw' B Uw Dw' R F2 U2 Bw2 R Fw' R2 Uw' Rw D Fw2 Bw' Uw2 R' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 D' U2 F U2 D Lw2 B D2 B Fw2 L' Fw D Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 B' Rw' L2 Bw2 R' B2 R' Lw2 Rw Dw2 Bw' Rw' Fw U2
A #2 Uw' Fw2 U' Bw Fw2 F2 R2 L D2 L' R2 D R Dw2 L Rw2 U R Fw Dw U D Bw' Fw2 B' R D2 Lw' Fw' D' F2 Fw' Uw2 L U Rw Fw2 R' B L' Uw B' R Rw' Fw2 R' U' D' Bw Lw2 Fw2 Uw Dw F2 D' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw2 F2
A #3 Fw' L U Fw2 Lw D2 Uw' Rw' L' B U Dw Uw' Lw Bw Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 R D' Dw R' B2 F2 U2 R Fw2 Rw' R' B' Uw2 R' Rw2 B' L2 U' Bw D Dw Rw' R' Dw F2 B' Dw Rw' D2 Rw2 D Rw' L' Lw Dw' R2 U2 B F2 Rw2 F'
A #4 Lw' U2 B2 Bw2 Uw' Fw' Lw' F' Fw' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 D F' Fw2 Lw F2 Bw2 L R B F' Uw U2 Bw D' Rw Uw Dw' F' B R' U R2 Lw2 L' F Lw Dw2 F' Bw2 Lw' D' Lw' D2 F Dw2 B L2 R U' Bw' Lw' Uw2 U L' D' L2
A #5 Uw' Dw' F2 Dw2 Lw2 U' Bw Fw' Uw' F' Uw2 Dw2 B F Fw' Rw Fw2 Lw' R' Rw U Dw' Fw' U2 R Rw2 D' Lw2 D' F U' L' U2 Dw2 Rw' Dw' D Lw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 U Dw2 Fw' R2 Bw2 F L2 Lw' Rw Dw' Fw' R2 D Uw Rw2 F Bw' Lw2 Fw
A Ex#1 Bw' B' Rw L2 Uw' F2 Dw Lw' F Lw Fw' B' F2 R' D Bw D' Uw2 L' Bw L U' R' U' B U2 Dw2 Lw2 U' L' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw' F Uw U2 L Fw Dw' D' Uw' L2 D U2 Fw' Lw2 F Bw Rw' Dw2 Lw' L2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 F' Uw' D'
A Ex#2 F' Rw' F Lw2 Dw2 D2 Lw2 R D Fw2 R2 D F Fw2 Uw B2 R' Fw B2 Dw2 Fw2 B L2 D Rw Fw2 Bw Lw2 Uw' F' Uw' U2 B Bw' Lw B' Lw' L2 B2 Dw Bw2 Dw U Fw' B U D F' Dw' D2 R' F2 Bw' Dw2 D' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 R2
B #1 U2 B' Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw' U Bw Lw R Rw D2 Dw2 U R2 D' Bw Dw Rw L D' R2 Lw L B' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw Rw U2 B' D2 Bw' Fw' D2 U Fw2 D2 F2 Rw Uw Bw Dw L D Fw U' Bw2 Uw' Bw' Lw Bw2 F2 U2 D' Rw' Lw2
B #2 Uw2 Lw' B' U Bw F' L' Fw2 Uw' Dw R Dw Fw' D' B' F' Dw Uw' L2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 F2 D' Fw' D' L U Bw Dw2 Bw2 L B L' Uw2 L' U' Rw2 Fw U2 Uw Fw2 R' Lw2 Dw' Lw Fw R2 L' U Lw' Rw F2 Fw2 Lw' L' Dw2 Uw2 F' Bw'
B #3 Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 L' F' L2 Dw D2 U R Dw U2 Bw Fw' Uw Rw2 Lw2 F Dw2 Fw' F' Lw2 U2 B2 Dw2 Lw Rw U' Uw2 R2 Uw' R2 Fw' R2 F2 Dw2 Lw2 L' Dw' B2 Dw2 D2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 B2 R D Uw U' Bw' Dw' L2 Lw Dw' Lw2 Bw2 L2 B
B #4 Uw2 Lw' D Fw Uw B2 R Dw2 Lw Rw' F' R Fw2 B' Dw Bw' R2 F' D' Lw D2 Uw Fw' D Bw D' L Dw L Fw' Rw Bw2 Lw Uw' Fw2 U2 B Dw' D' L Lw' R' Bw Rw' R2 Lw' D' Fw' U' B Fw U2 Dw Lw2 R2 Bw L' U' Uw R'
B #5 Uw R Lw' Rw' D Uw' B2 Bw' Lw' D R Lw' F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' B' Dw' Bw Lw B L' U' L2 Bw U D' R' F2 U L' Dw R Fw' D' Lw2 Dw Rw' L' Uw' D F2 Lw' R Rw2 F' L Dw' B2 Dw2 D Uw F' Fw' Rw2 Lw' U' Fw' R' F'
B Ex#1 F' R2 Dw2 L Fw2 Uw Lw' Rw D2 R2 Rw' D Rw Bw' R F Rw F Lw2 Bw R2 F' Bw2 D2 Rw' D2 B Fw2 U2 Dw R Lw B2 Rw2 B' Uw' B' F D Fw2 F B2 Dw' B2 Bw2 D' L2 U2 B Dw' Bw' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 U Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 R D' Lw' F2 Fw R2 Fw' R2 F' Dw' B2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Dw Uw2 R2 L2 F2 L B' Fw U' Lw' U' F2 Dw' D U Bw' Uw2 Lw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F Bw' Dw U' R Uw2 D Lw B L2 D R F2 Bw U Lw F2 Lw U F2 D' R2 Uw' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R Rw' F' R Bw2 F' Uw2 Rw L' Bw' F' Rw2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 U' Rw2 U D' F' Dw Uw Bw' F Lw' Uw F' L D' L2 Lw Dw2 L' Dw2 R2 L2 F B Bw' D' L2 D2 F2 L2 Rw B L2 R2 Bw2 U' R2 Dw2 F' Fw Uw U2 D2 Bw
A #2 Rw Uw' Lw2 F' D2 L2 R' Fw' B Bw' Rw R' U' Uw2 Rw' Uw' R' B2 R F2 U2 Uw2 L' Lw U2 R Bw2 Rw Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Lw' B' Rw U' Bw' R' D Bw' U D' Dw' Rw2 L' Lw F Bw2 Dw2 U' L F D Dw' F' Uw' D2 L' Bw2 Fw
A #3 Rw2 Lw B Fw2 R2 Rw2 F2 U' Uw2 B' F2 Lw' U' R' Dw' F' Bw Fw Dw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Fw2 D Dw U' Lw' U R' B2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' Fw L2 D' R' Uw2 F Bw L' F' Dw2 D2 Lw L Dw2 U2 Bw Fw' U' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 F' B U Uw'
A #4 R' D2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw Lw D' F Rw2 D' Uw' Fw' D Fw Rw B2 Uw' Bw Uw' L' Fw2 L2 D' B Lw' Dw D2 R' Bw B' D2 U Rw' D' Lw' D' Fw' Dw' Fw U Lw2 F L2 F R2 F L B F2 Lw L2 U2 Uw2 Bw R' Rw2 B Bw2
A #5 Lw2 L2 B2 D' Bw2 Dw2 Fw Lw Dw U2 B2 R2 Uw D' F Bw2 Rw2 Uw U Bw' D' Uw' R U' Bw2 Fw F Uw' B' R' Bw L2 D2 R' Fw Uw' R' F Lw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw U Rw' Lw2 D2 R2 Dw Bw2 L2 Dw Uw2 Bw D Uw L2 U' Lw2
A Ex#1 B' Uw R2 L2 Dw B2 Lw Dw2 Bw' Dw L' Bw2 Uw F' Rw2 R2 U Dw D' B2 Dw2 D B Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw Uw Rw' R2 F L Fw2 Lw' U' L' Rw2 Uw B Bw Lw' Rw F' D2 Uw' Dw F2 U Lw' F' Uw2 Fw' Bw R2 Bw U' Uw' Fw' Bw
A Ex#2 F B' Fw' Bw' U2 L' D2 Bw Lw2 R F2 L' Uw' Fw Uw' F2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' Uw' R2 F B Rw2 Fw' B2 Rw U2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 L2 R' Dw' F Rw' Fw U Bw B' L' Rw' Lw U Uw2 L2 B2 R Lw' Fw' Dw Fw2 F' B2 Uw' Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D R' F2 3Uw2 Rw2 B' F R 3Rw2 Lw Uw L2 3Fw2 L 3Fw D 3Rw Bw' U' Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 R F2 Rw' Fw 3Rw2 Dw L B2 Bw 3Uw Dw2 Fw' D Uw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' B' Lw2 Dw L 3Uw 3Rw Fw 3Fw' Uw2 Bw' B' L2 U2 F' Dw Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw Dw2 Fw' Rw' D B' Fw2 Bw' 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 F2 Uw Fw' B2 Lw2 L2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 F B'
A #2 R2 Dw Uw U2 3Rw2 D2 R' Lw' B2 Uw2 U 3Fw B2 L' Lw2 Bw' F' L2 Uw2 Dw2 U Lw 3Uw Rw' D L' Dw2 3Uw' R' Fw D Bw2 U R Fw B' R Uw' Bw' L' R2 U 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 Rw' D' Fw Bw Rw' 3Fw' F' 3Rw F' 3Fw 3Rw Lw Bw' Uw Rw Uw' 3Fw Fw Dw2 U2 D' 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw L 3Fw B' Dw2 3Rw' U Bw2
A #3 R Lw' Dw2 B2 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 3Fw2 Uw Rw Lw' L2 D' 3Rw R 3Fw' R' B Bw' R Uw2 Dw Bw' L2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 L2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw Rw' B2 Lw2 B' Rw2 R' L2 D2 Lw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' Dw2 F' Dw' Lw Rw2 Dw' Lw' L2 Fw2 L R 3Uw2 R 3Rw Lw Fw2 3Rw U' B2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw2 Dw R' D2 F' Fw2 Rw R2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw Uw R2 3Rw2 Rw' L' Fw Uw' L' Bw Lw L 3Uw Lw Bw' Uw Bw 3Rw R' 3Uw' L' 3Rw Uw Fw2 L2 Bw' Uw U2 B2 R Uw2 Fw' Bw' D2 3Uw Fw U2 B2 Dw' B' 3Uw2 U' B2 3Uw2 Dw' B2 Lw 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw' Rw' B 3Uw2 B' F2 D2 Lw' R' Uw 3Fw2 U 3Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Rw B2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw' D' R2 U Dw L Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F L' D Uw' Dw2 Fw' Lw' R' 3Fw' U' D2 F2 R Lw L2 Uw2 Lw' R' L Uw' F2 U Dw D' 3Rw' 3Fw' B2 D' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw Uw' Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 B' R2 Fw' Bw L' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D2 F' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw' B Bw 3Fw F2 Rw' 3Fw' D' Uw' L' Uw2 U B' D' Lw' 3Rw D2 Lw' Fw Uw2 U' L R B2 Dw' Bw' B2 Lw' 3Fw' D
B #1 Lw L 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw' Dw Rw' Uw R Uw2 Lw 3Uw' R' U2 3Rw' Uw B' U Uw2 L2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw L' Rw' R2 U2 3Rw Uw Rw2 Bw' L2 Uw2 R F2 D' B2 Fw 3Uw' B Bw2 Dw 3Uw' F R2 U2 F D2 Uw2 F B2 3Uw' R' 3Rw' Fw2 D2 B2 F' L2 Rw' D' 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw D' F' D Bw Rw 3Uw' B2 3Fw F2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw U
B #2 F2 Rw2 3Fw2 U Lw' D2 L 3Uw F2 Dw 3Uw Uw D2 Rw' Dw D' Bw R F2 Uw' L F2 3Fw2 Bw R' D' Rw D 3Fw Dw Bw Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 L Rw Dw' Bw' L' 3Rw2 D2 Dw Uw2 R Rw 3Fw' D Fw2 U Fw' F Lw R 3Uw' L 3Fw Lw' Dw' 3Rw' F R D F D R D Dw Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' L' Uw2 D2 F2 3Fw' Rw Dw Lw2 Uw' 3Fw'
B #3 Lw2 D F2 Dw 3Uw Uw2 B' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' D 3Fw L D 3Fw2 R' L' B' Dw' Uw Lw B D' 3Fw F 3Rw Dw Bw Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 D' Lw Bw' F2 B' R Bw F2 L2 Dw2 Rw 3Rw' R D' Uw' Fw2 3Uw' Dw U Bw2 Uw Lw' Fw U B' Uw' Bw2 D2 Rw2 U' Rw' F B' 3Uw' R Rw' D2 3Fw' B2 Dw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 R' Dw2
B Ex#1 U2 D' Uw B Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' Rw' 3Fw' Rw L' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Uw2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 F' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw' R2 Bw2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Rw U2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw B' U Bw U Dw 3Rw' U2 F Rw' B Lw2 B2 Bw Lw2 B' Lw2 Bw Dw2 D R Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' R2 L2 Bw2 3Rw2 F Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 3Uw Fw' Dw2 B' Bw2 3Rw L 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 U2
B Ex#2 Fw 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Uw' Bw Dw 3Rw Uw2 Fw Bw 3Rw' D Bw' B' Uw Bw Rw2 B' R Lw2 Rw D2 Dw' F' Uw B D Fw' Rw F2 D Fw Dw2 B Uw2 3Uw L' Lw2 3Rw' U2 Dw2 B U 3Fw Lw R2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw U R2 Dw' 3Fw2 L2 U L2 F2 Dw Rw' Uw' Fw R2 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 Rw U Rw' Lw Bw F' B2 R Uw F2 U B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw Lw Fw2 R2 Lw' Fw U2 F2 Lw2 3Dw2 Lw' Bw2 3Bw2 B' Uw' F 3Rw2 L2 3Fw2 B' Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw B' Uw Bw' F L2 U' 3Lw Dw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 D' B2 L' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' Bw' L D 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw Bw' B' Fw' Dw 3Rw' Rw2 Dw Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Fw 3Fw2 Uw' L' 3Bw L2 3Lw2 3Uw F Uw2 3Lw' Bw U2 Rw2 B 3Rw' R' D2 3Bw' 3Rw' B Fw 3Rw Uw' Dw' 3Lw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw' Uw 3Uw' D' 3Bw D' B' Lw Bw Uw U'
A #2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw2 B2 3Rw D R Dw' 3Uw' R 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw B' 3Lw Fw' U' 3Dw2 F R' Dw Fw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw' Bw U' Lw' D Dw L2 3Lw 3Bw2 L2 B' Dw Bw Dw2 L Lw' 3Bw' Lw F2 3Lw 3Fw' Uw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Dw' U2 Uw' Fw Dw2 F2 Fw2 3Fw2 B U2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw' 3Uw2 Uw U' 3Rw' 3Dw Rw U' Lw' 3Rw Uw2 F2 3Fw Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 R U 3Fw' B' L B2 F Lw' 3Rw F2 3Dw R' Lw2 3Lw 3Fw'
A #3 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 3Bw' R2 U2 3Bw2 L Uw' 3Fw Lw' R2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw2 L2 3Uw' Dw Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Bw2 Uw2 R' F' Bw B2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw Uw' B Dw2 L R2 U' 3Dw Dw' D' Rw Lw' Bw U2 Bw U' Fw2 Bw 3Lw' 3Rw Bw Lw Fw 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw 3Lw2 B' 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 D 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw L2 Uw L' Uw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Rw2 Lw D' F Uw' B2 Dw Lw' 3Bw F Lw' L2 3Rw Dw2 F' L2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw' R' 3Fw Lw'
A Ex#1 Bw Lw2 B2 3Uw2 Rw2 D B' R 3Uw2 L' B2 Bw2 R2 3Rw Bw U Dw2 Fw' L2 Dw' Rw U 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Dw' F' Dw L Fw D' 3Fw 3Dw2 F Fw' R Bw Uw2 R2 3Rw' Uw Fw Uw F 3Bw2 L2 U' D Lw Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw Uw2 R2 D' Lw2 F' L Lw2 U 3Lw2 3Dw R2 Bw 3Dw2 3Rw Fw Lw' B 3Uw2 Lw' Uw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw Fw2 U2 R2 3Uw' Lw Bw' B2 R' F' 3Bw2 R' Dw2 U' 3Bw2 F 3Dw' D 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Uw
A Ex#2 B' L2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' Lw 3Bw2 3Lw2 D2 L2 D' Rw' D' 3Lw U' 3Uw' B' 3Uw B' Uw2 L2 Fw' Uw' R 3Lw' L B2 3Uw' 3Dw Bw Uw Rw' F' R 3Uw' F Dw' Fw Lw2 L2 Rw 3Lw2 3Fw2 D2 U' Lw2 Rw Uw Lw2 3Uw Lw Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Rw2 L2 F2 3Fw2 B' 3Bw2 3Dw Rw2 Dw Fw' 3Rw2 Lw R' F U2 Rw' L' Bw Lw D 3Uw' Uw F' 3Bw' Lw' D B' U' L' 3Dw 3Fw D' F' L' Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw Bw B' Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw Dw Bw
B #1 R2 U R L 3Bw' Bw R' Rw' L' 3Fw2 3Dw2 F Fw' 3Bw Bw2 Dw2 F 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' D R2 Fw2 3Fw 3Lw U 3Bw' 3Uw D2 3Dw' Bw2 3Dw F2 3Uw2 F' 3Dw2 D' Rw' B2 3Fw 3Bw' R2 Lw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw 3Fw' R 3Fw Lw' R Rw Fw R' 3Uw R' Uw Bw Rw2 U 3Fw F' L Lw U2 B' Fw' Bw' Lw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' Rw Fw' Rw Lw 3Lw D' Bw' L Lw' R' Rw' Fw' Dw D L Fw Rw' Fw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Dw B' L' Bw B2 Rw
B #2 3Rw' U' R' B L' U B' Fw Rw U' R' F 3Fw 3Lw Lw2 U' 3Bw D' Dw U' R2 Rw D' U2 3Fw2 B2 Dw 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' Dw 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw' D2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw' Fw2 3Rw Dw2 Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw L2 D 3Bw' D' B2 Fw Dw' Lw L' Rw 3Bw Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw Fw' U 3Bw' 3Rw Rw 3Fw' 3Lw Uw L D F' Dw U' 3Rw 3Uw Fw D' Fw' Bw 3Lw2 B2 U Bw' Uw Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw R' F2 3Dw' Bw2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 L 3Lw2
B #3 3Bw' 3Uw' F' 3Uw U' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw' Uw' B2 L2 3Rw2 Rw2 U B' 3Rw2 Lw F' 3Fw Rw 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 U F' Bw Dw2 3Uw L2 3Uw' F' R2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw' B Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw' D' 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 Lw Rw2 3Lw' Dw' Uw 3Rw' D 3Uw L Rw2 F2 L' 3Dw Lw2 Rw2 3Lw' U 3Lw U2 3Lw Bw' 3Bw' Lw2 F 3Rw Dw' L' U2 D2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw U2 Dw' 3Bw' R U2 Uw' L 3Bw2 U2 3Fw' D2 F 3Lw' 3Uw R2
B Ex#1 3Dw' Uw2 D2 B' Lw' 3Uw R2 Rw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw' D' 3Dw' Dw L Uw' F2 Bw' 3Dw Bw2 L D2 B' F' 3Rw Lw Bw2 3Dw' L2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' Fw D 3Fw' 3Dw' Dw2 B' 3Rw 3Uw' R' 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 R2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw2 B' Fw2 3Bw2 Lw Dw Rw' Uw 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw' B' 3Uw Rw' U' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Lw2 U' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' Bw' 3Rw' Dw' Rw2 L' 3Lw2 3Fw Rw 3Lw' Lw2 R' Bw' Fw' F 3Bw2 Uw F2 L D2 U2 3Bw' 3Fw2 D R2 Bw2 Dw2
B Ex#2 B 3Fw Dw2 B Fw Rw' L2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw' U' 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw Bw' F B 3Lw' L' U2 3Lw2 Lw Rw F L' 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw L2 3Uw' L F L' Lw2 R B' U' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw D' U2 3Bw U 3Bw' 3Dw Uw' D 3Bw' Fw' R' 3Dw' Lw L' R Rw2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 3Fw Rw B Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw2 R2 Rw' F' 3Dw' D2 Rw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw Fw' 3Uw Rw2 D' Bw2 Lw 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw 3Uw 3Rw U' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R' D2 B' D L2 B D' U R' F' L' D R' Fw' Uw2
A #2 U2 L' D2 R2 F2 R F2 L' D2 R' D U R' B F2 L2 U' B' F' R2 Fw'
A #3 D' R2 D L2 B2 U F2 L2 U L2 R U2 F L R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R F2 R2 D2 L' R' B2 L2 U L R' D' B' F R D B' D2 Rw
A Ex#2 U' F2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F R' B L' F2 R B' F' L' D Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U B U2 R F L R2 F L U F' U Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 F2 U' F2 D U2 R2 B2 D B D L R U' L D2 U2 R' D2 U Fw' Uw2
A #3 F R2 F L2 U2 R2 F R2 B' F2 L2 U B' F L2 D2 U' L U' F' Rw2
A Ex#1 D' B2 R2 B2 D U2 F2 R' B' L2 D' B' L' D U' F' R' F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 F2 R' U2 L2 R' D' U L' F D2 F2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L' B2 F2 R B2 L2 R' B' U' L' U' B L' B R F2 R2
A #2 L2 F2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 B L' F' D B' F2 L' D2 L' R' U' F'
A #3 D' R L U R2 B' U' R B2 L' F B2 R2 L2 U2 B D2 R2 F R2
A #4 L' U2 L D2 R' B2 L2 R' U' L B' F' R F U' B2 U R F'
A #5 B2 U2 D2 B R F2 D2 F L' F' U2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 D R2 U D
A Ex#1 U2 L D2 B2 L2 R' F2 R' D2 R B2 F R2 U' F' L2 U2 F' D' B' R'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' U' B2 L2 B' R' D' U2 F' D2 L R2 B2 R B'
B #1 L2 D2 R2 D U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' R' B' R F L' F' U R B'
B #2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 U' B U L2 U2 R' B F D' L U B' F
B #3 F D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' L2 U' R2 U2 L' U R2 B' D R F2 U2
B #4 U' B2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 U' R2 D' F L D2 B L' D2 R' F2 D L
B #5 R' D2 R' U2 B2 R B2 D2 L D' F U' R2 B R D2 B' R B' D
B Ex#1 F B2 R2 D B2 R B R2 L' F' L B2 D R2 F2 B2 D' B2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 D2 R B2 L' B L' D R' B L' D U' F' R' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D L' B2 U2 L2 D' U' F' L' R2 B L' F
A #2 B' D B2 U2 D' R U B R D F D2 R2 L2 B R2 F' R2 L2
A #3 U2 B2 R' U2 L F2 L' B2 L B2 U2 B R B' F2 D' L U B D
A #4 U F2 L2 R2 D U2 L2 R2 B L' R F2 R D B U2 L' F2 L2 U
A #5 R2 U F2 D' U R2 B2 R2 F L B' U2 F2 U L2 B D R' F
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 U B2 U F2 U L R2 D R2 F U' R F U2 B2 D
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B' F' R2 U2 B R' U' L2 R' D2 F R2 U2 F2 U' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B U2 L F2 D U2 R F2 L D' F D' F
A #2 R2 F D2 F2 R2 B R2 D' L F2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 D' L2
A #3 B F2 D2 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 D R' D2 F2 R' B' D2 R' D' R D'
A #4 U B2 U' L2 R2 D' U' B' F' L F' R' B2 D' F' U' L D L
A #5 L2 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 B' D' U F R F L2 B' L' U' L2 D
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' R D R2 D2 U B L U L2 D2 U'
A Ex#2 L' D2 U2 F2 L' U2 L D2 B2 F2 U B' D' F2 U' L' U L B' R2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' L B R' U L' B R U' u' l
A #2 B R' B' L R L R' U B' R' L' u l' r' b
A #3 L R B' L' B R U' L R' B L l' b
A #4 B U' L R L' R' B R' B' R L' l r
A #5 R' U' L' B L' B L B' R' L B u l r
A Ex#1 U' B L' R' L' U R U L' R' B' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 U R' B' L' R U B' R' L R' L' l' b
B #1 R U R' L B' U' R L' B L U r b'
B #2 U R' L B' R' B' L' B R' U' R u l r b'
B #3 R' B' U' L B' L U' L' B R U' u l b'
B #4 B R' B' L' R' B' L' B U' B' R' u' l' r'
B #5 R' L B' U' B R' U' B' R' U L u' l r b'
B Ex#1 B R L R' L R' L B' L R' L u' l
B Ex#2 B L U' L B U L' R L' U' B l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B' U R' B U' R' L R' u r'
A #2 U' B' R U L U' B' U' B' R' L' u' l r b
A #3 U B' L B' U' B' U' R' U' R' B' u l' r'
A #4 L' R' U' B' R' U' R B' R U' L' u' l r' b'
A #5 B L U L R B R' B' U L' B' u'
A Ex#1 U B R' B R L' R U' B' R' U u' l r' b
A Ex#2 R' B' U R B' L R B U B' R' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L' B' L R L' U' R' B
A #2 B U L B' R B R' L' B' L' U
A #3 R U R' B L U' R U' R' B' L
A #4 U R L' B U B U B' U B' R'
A #5 U L B R B L U' R U' R B'
A Ex#1 U B L R' L' R' B' U' B' R B
A Ex#2 U L R L U' R U L' B' R U'
B #1 R U B' U R' U L' R L R' L'
B #2 L R B U R' U' B' R L' B' U
B #3 B R B R L B' R' U R L' U'
B #4 B L R L U R' B R L B' U'
B #5 U L B' R U L' R B R' U' L'
B Ex#1 L R L U L' B R' L' U' R' U'
B Ex#2 L U R' B' U' R' U B' U' R L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' R' L' B U B R B R'
A #2 R U L U R' B R B U' B' R'
A #3 R B' R B' L' B U R U B U'
A #4 B L B R B U R' B L U B'
A #5 L U R B L' U L R' B' R' U'
A Ex#1 L R U' B R U L U' R B' L
A Ex#2 L R B' U R U B' R' B U L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-1)
A #4 (0,5) / (4,4) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-1) / (0,-5)
B #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
B #2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-1)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (-5,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (1,4) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-3) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) /
A #2 (3,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3)
A #4 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
A #5 (3,-4) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2)
B #1 (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-1,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-3,-1) / (6,0)
B #3 (3,-1) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
B #4 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (4,-3) / (2,0)
B #5 (1,3) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (-2,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#2 (4,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1)
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 18.12   19.28   20.50 20.90 18.44 18.90 18.12
Second round 13 18.02   19.98   18.02 21.38 18.67 19.97 21.30
First round 15 20.08   21.73   23.11 22.04 21.09 22.05 20.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:06.72   1:23.60   1:23.25 1:21.07 1:06.72 DNF 1:26.47
Combined First round 12 1:09.71   1:12.64   1:09.71 1:11.88 DNF 1:09.74 1:16.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:59.88   2:13.76   2:19.12 1:59.88 2:25.28 2:22.22 1:59.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:21.92   5:00.82   4:21.92 5:38.66 5:01.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:27.48   6:51.55   6:27.48 6:31.80 7:35.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 49.42   51.83   50.87 1:03.84 51.05 49.42 53.58
Megaminx Final 10 2:36.14   2:51.48   3:08.41 2:46.54 3:43.89 2:36.14 2:39.49
Combined First round 10 2:32.90   2:41.84   3:06.75 2:34.78 2:36.84 2:32.90 2:53.90
Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:10.50     1:20.83 1:10.50
Árni Magnús Björnsson    Iceland
Árni Magnús Björnsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 31.16   43.25   31.16 42.08 46.23 41.44 47.72
First round 26 29.66   32.96   32.08 31.95 42.71 34.86 29.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 7.80   10.08   19.60 7.80 9.22 9.42 11.61
First round 24 9.22   12.36   9.22 17.17 13.91 11.17 11.99
Pyraminx Final 16 11.85   17.64   17.05 16.97 DNF 18.90 11.85
First round 14 14.88   17.67   16.69 34.50 21.07 14.88 15.25
Arnór Freyr Sævarsson    Iceland
Arnór Freyr Sævarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 24.81   31.73   41.85 24.81 32.43 29.12 33.64
First round 31 28.65   39.07   28.65 45.63 42.17 32.01 43.04
Aron Valur Hinriksson    Iceland
Aron Valur Hinriksson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 44.92   48.51   47.37 44.92 51.63 46.53 58.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.96   8.04   9.50 6.79 10.53 7.82 5.96
First round 17 7.96   8.71   8.09 7.96 8.01 13.03 10.04
Pyraminx Final 14 7.01   14.57   11.69 23.75 15.03 17.00 7.01
First round 16 14.57   19.68   39.10 21.34 14.57 21.21 16.50
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.57   15.43   15.27 15.69 14.57 15.32 15.87
Second round 11 14.73   15.58   16.66 14.73 15.46 15.32 15.95
First round 12 14.12   15.94   17.15 14.12 15.63 15.04 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.44   4.95   4.87 4.44 5.70 5.54 4.45
Second round 12 3.42   5.77   9.15 3.82 4.71 8.77 3.42
First round 10 4.90   6.05   37.31 6.40 5.30 4.90 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.18   1:13.78   1:10.99 1:30.62 1:16.82 1:13.54 1:06.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:46.56   3:57.67   4:04.31 3:46.56 4:02.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:56.96   6:07.33   6:06.98 5:56.96 6:18.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.34   DNF   DNF 1:32.34 DNF
First round 3 59.87   DNF   1:17.36 DNF 59.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 25.04   29.03   DNF 26.41 33.33 27.34 25.04
Combined First round 11 22.19   29.27   22.19 30.01 28.54 36.42 29.27
Megaminx Final 7 2:02.76   2:12.18   2:36.12 2:14.12 2:06.46 2:15.97 2:02.76
Combined First round 8 2:08.19   2:17.00   2:19.20 2:35.39 2:18.23 2:13.57 2:08.19
Pyraminx Final 10 6.59   10.58   12.23 11.30 6.59 18.19 8.22
First round 11 7.72   11.74   DNF 14.93 7.72 10.26 10.03
Square-1 Combined First round 8 24.59   41.85   53.58 47.59 49.56 28.39 24.59
Bjarki Steinn Jónsson    Iceland
Bjarki Steinn Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 22.09   24.04   23.03 24.99 24.10 25.62 22.09
Second round 16 19.71   21.70   23.39 23.91 19.90 19.71 21.82
First round 14 19.03   21.61   21.47 22.93 26.95 19.03 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.76   10.15   11.49 18.92 6.82 12.13 5.76
First round 23 7.58   11.62   9.62 15.76 11.39 13.86 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:54.37   2:04.68   1:54.37 2:08.86 1:55.84 2:09.33 2:18.40
Megaminx Combined First round 14 4:07.12     4:14.08 4:07.12
Brynjar Ásgeir Sigurjónsson    Iceland
Brynjar Ásgeir Sigurjónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 28.72   37.67   34.27 37.26 28.72 41.49 DNF
First round 27 28.80   35.67   33.45 28.80 41.73 39.94 33.63
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.75   11.12   10.88 11.80 10.75 11.44 11.05
Second round 6 10.15   11.66   12.15 12.50 11.84 10.99 10.15
First round 3 8.44   10.41   9.13 11.94 13.17 8.44 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.22   6.06 3.06 3.20 3.40 2.60
Second round 5 2.27   3.51   2.27 4.66 3.24 3.86 3.44
First round 6 2.14   4.90   7.79 5.33 5.22 2.14 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.16   38.29   44.58 38.78 39.17 36.91 36.16
Combined First round 5 37.49   41.45   38.53 47.30 41.76 37.49 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.72   1:07.29   1:06.65 1:08.06 1:02.72 1:09.49 1:07.16
Combined First round 4 1:14.64   1:18.66   1:16.85 1:22.46 1:14.64 1:16.66 1:25.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:10.93   2:12.67   2:12.21 2:10.93 2:14.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:09.33   3:38.42   4:10.80 3:35.14 3:09.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.00   17.93   22.45 18.72 17.55 17.00 17.52
Second round 3 15.14   16.80   15.94 15.14 DNF 17.80 16.66
Combined First round 4 13.47   17.89   13.47 17.09 17.41 19.30 19.17
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.34   1:06.52   1:10.32 1:05.71 1:04.34 1:06.29 1:07.55
Combined First round 1 55.67   1:02.09   55.67 1:14.87 59.39 1:02.24 1:04.64
Pyraminx Final 4 4.56   5.80   5.21 6.31 4.56 6.23 5.97
First round 3 4.12   6.36   5.49 9.35 4.12 7.49 6.09
Skewb Final 5 4.16   6.43   4.73 7.32 7.23 9.20 4.16
Combined First round 3 2.44   5.89   5.95 7.95 7.08 4.65 2.44
Square-1 Final 1 10.00   11.38   12.75 12.16 10.24 11.73 10.00
Combined First round 1 9.84   12.38   9.84 12.47 12.37 12.29 14.37
Clément Pithon    France
Clément Pithon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:57.04   2:11.81   1:58.66 2:15.11 2:32.01 1:57.04 2:21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 20.14   32.86   21.89 35.80 50.67 40.89 20.14
Daniel Freyr Björnsson    Iceland
Daniel Freyr Björnsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.46   11.09   17.71 9.77 6.46 12.41 11.08
First round 26 7.74   13.01   12.34 16.10 10.60 26.03 7.74
Danival Heide Sævarsson    Iceland
Danival Heide Sævarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 24.63   27.56   24.63 26.62 31.33 26.30 29.77
Second round 21 18.55   28.16   25.23 18.55 31.86 27.38 35.75
First round 24 25.67   30.31   32.10 30.76 33.27 28.08 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.57   13.69   15.24 10.57 14.53 12.43 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 4:21.89     4:21.89 5:17.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:42.91     3:02.93 1:42.91
Pyraminx First round 25 17.47   32.43   38.34 1:23.05 18.14 40.80 17.47
Davíð Freyr Magnússon    Iceland
Davíð Freyr Magnússon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 50.60   53.34   1:05.62 50.60 54.57 51.92 53.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 15.76   18.82   16.52 15.76 18.54 26.16 21.39
Elisabet Stefansdottir    Iceland
Elisabet Stefansdottir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:14.69   1:29.42   1:39.99 1:14.69 1:44.61 1:32.11 1:16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 22.11   30.57   38.09 34.54 27.57 22.11 29.61
Elvin Thorsen    Sweden
Elvin Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.47   10.20   13.28 10.32 10.75 9.47 9.54
Second round 4 10.01   11.12   11.84 10.02 11.49 15.23 10.01
First round 5 9.40   11.30   11.93 9.78 9.40 13.40 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87   2.87   2.95 2.75 2.91 4.45 1.87
Second round 1 1.54   1.91   1.54 2.16 2.02 DNF 1.56
First round 1 2.00   2.71   3.86 2.71 2.89 2.54 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.90   48.54   48.24 47.54 52.34 49.83 44.90
Combined First round 11 45.57   50.46   48.61 46.86 55.92 58.18 45.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.97   1:35.45   1:29.97 1:34.43 1:31.85 1:40.07 1:58.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:57.49   4:11.34   3:57.49 4:15.56 4:20.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:42.56   5:47.60   5:42.56 5:55.79 5:44.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:45.90   4:37.77   6:00.54 4:06.86 3:45.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.57   20.04   20.73 18.05 17.57 22.36 21.33
Second round 5 16.98   19.46   18.06 21.42 19.22 16.98 21.11
Combined First round 5 17.08   18.12   17.60 18.01 19.36 17.08 18.75
Megaminx Final 4 1:17.96   1:26.31   1:25.68 1:17.96 1:19.67 1:33.59 1:36.01
Combined First round 5 1:27.75   1:28.44   1:27.75 1:28.33 1:33.70 1:27.93 1:29.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.90   3.78   4.92 5.00 2.90 3.12 3.31
First round 1 2.64   4.49   3.08 6.32 2.64 4.06 6.46
Skewb Final 1 4.02   4.91   4.25 5.43 10.68 5.06 4.02
Combined First round 1 1.62   NR 4.70   4.71 5.65 5.74 3.73 1.62
Square-1 Final 2 16.13   17.30   19.59 16.13 18.65 16.57 16.68
Combined First round 2 13.58   17.46   16.69 13.58 19.70 20.04 15.98
Erik Yngvi Brannan    Iceland
Erik Yngvi Brannan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 20.49   23.69   21.53 20.49 25.28 27.41 24.26
Second round 20 23.01   27.30   29.15 DNF 23.01 28.56 24.20
First round 19 24.82   26.33   25.06 26.80 27.14 24.82 34.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.35   DNF   DNF 5.35 7.82 DNF 8.44
Pyraminx First round 22 15.96   26.46   15.96 28.22 29.78 28.03 23.14
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.62   19.51   21.03 23.78 15.41 22.09 10.62
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.79   11.93   12.21 13.22 10.37 9.79 14.34
Second round 5 10.47   11.18   11.08 10.47 11.86 12.42 10.59
First round 9 11.14   13.30   13.37 11.14 12.88 13.64 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.75   5.52   5.74 6.53 6.10 4.71 3.75
Second round 10 3.93   5.24   6.21 4.76 3.93 5.89 5.06
First round 11 4.52   6.06   4.52 5.61 6.42 6.15 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.85   50.60   50.23 50.48 46.85 51.08 51.43
Combined First round 8 42.25   48.54   46.82 48.24 50.55 50.97 42.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:44.49   1:54.11   1:49.57 1:44.49 2:01.45 DNF 1:51.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.25   24.47   25.79 23.14 24.49 25.92 21.25
Second round 9 22.16   24.24   23.66 26.81 22.25 27.92 22.16
Combined First round 8 24.00   25.70   24.00 25.71 31.65 25.42 25.96
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.57   11.45   9.57 11.72 11.05 11.59 13.75
Second round 7 9.47   12.99   16.01 DNF 9.47 12.35 10.60
First round 2 9.61   10.38   9.82 10.96 9.61 10.78 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.46   5.04   5.49 3.52 6.12 7.61 2.46
Second round 4 3.03   3.29   3.48 3.03 3.29 3.76 3.11
First round 5 3.68   4.48   3.68 5.12 5.62 3.71 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.07   39.16   37.92 37.64 41.92 37.07 43.92
Combined First round 3 35.99   37.88   38.15 39.51 35.99 39.76 35.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.71   1:12.17   1:14.97 1:33.71 1:13.44 1:08.11 1:06.71
Combined First round 3 1:08.83   1:14.53   1:22.57 1:08.83 1:13.99 1:12.43 1:17.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:35.31   2:57.94   3:40.36 2:35.31 2:38.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 8 7:19.24   DNF   7:19.24 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.55   22.80   23.89 DNF 16.55 22.95 21.57
Second round 7 18.73   21.34   19.06 18.73 23.57 36.01 21.39
Combined First round 6 18.80   21.13   23.64 20.40 18.80 22.55 20.45
Pyraminx Final 12 6.75   11.81   7.25 21.08 6.75 14.18 14.01
First round 12 9.34   13.34   12.17 14.40 17.16 9.34 13.44
Skewb Final 4 5.55   6.38   5.83 7.64 9.96 5.67 5.55
Combined First round 6 3.40   7.23   8.05 6.39 7.26 9.83 3.40
Gerardas Slapíkas    Iceland
Gerardas Slapíkas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 26.28   28.71   30.72 28.56 29.55 26.28 28.02
First round 21 25.38   27.80   27.59 25.38 27.53 29.18 28.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 7.32   10.00   10.11 10.22 9.67 13.27 7.32
First round 21 8.42   10.18   11.02 8.42 8.55 10.98 11.12
Pyraminx First round 24 17.29   28.87   17.29 30.18 21.61 34.83 54.67
Haukur Hólm Gunnarsson    Iceland
Haukur Hólm Gunnarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 54.35   56.49   55.29 54.35 1:11.30 56.77 57.40
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr    Norway
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 22.01   24.50   22.77 22.01 27.68 28.28 23.04
Second round 17 19.94   21.76   22.38 21.55 21.35 24.72 19.94
First round 17 21.15   23.28   21.15 23.35 27.93 23.94 22.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.39   6.99   3.39 7.50 9.35 7.90 5.56
First round 13 6.08   6.87   6.08 6.33 7.17 7.12 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:30.01   1:57.68   1:49.50 1:52.44 2:11.11 2:15.67 1:30.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 38.82   44.72   38.82 39.20 54.00 40.96 1:05.66
Combined First round 15 35.01   55.58   35.01 1:13.99 1:03.39 46.58 56.78
Pyraminx Final 6 5.84   7.13   6.40 13.27 7.31 7.69 5.84
First round 7 7.04   8.58   8.84 10.16 7.04 7.29 9.62
Skewb Final 9 7.51   10.37   9.28 12.30 15.58 7.51 9.52
Combined First round 10 7.16   9.31   7.16 7.24 11.57 12.24 9.12
Square-1 Combined First round 11 38.07   45.69   42.61 54.60 39.86 38.07 1:54.18
Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson    Iceland
Hilmar Bjarki Reynisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 36.36   39.78   40.67 36.59 36.36 42.07 58.92
First round 28 34.15   37.47   39.87 34.52 DNF 34.15 38.03
Pyraminx Final 13 9.59   13.16   15.84 13.34 12.59 13.55 9.59
First round 10 9.40   11.51   10.16 13.99 9.40 11.50 12.88
Skewb Final 12 8.99   20.99   19.09 23.52 24.61 20.35 8.99
Combined First round 12 7.41   13.28   7.41 14.43 15.42 14.36 11.04
Högni Gylfason    Iceland
Högni Gylfason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 39.49   46.23   49.54 39.49 49.01 44.22 45.45
First round 32 39.50   43.12   48.10 43.92 41.63 39.50 43.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.07   17.90   21.16 20.51 22.94 12.03 11.07
Pyraminx Final 19 16.70   26.50   19.98 1:06.97 36.79 22.73 16.70
First round 17 15.30   19.98   22.14 28.50 17.18 15.30 20.61
Hróar Hrólfsson    Iceland
Hróar Hrólfsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 16.89   20.72   16.89 21.19 29.17 19.51 21.45
Second round 14 18.53   20.29   18.53 19.26 22.66 28.50 18.95
First round 13 17.53   21.39   21.04 17.53 21.23 21.90 23.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.32   7.83   7.71 7.59 6.32 8.19 10.71
First round 14 4.59   7.62   6.81 4.59 7.65 10.70 8.39
Megaminx Combined First round 13 3:58.67     5:21.23 3:58.67
Skewb Combined First round 15 10.99   17.17   14.30 10.99 19.50 17.70 21.89
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.35   12.61   12.50 10.35 11.98 13.36 13.54
Second round 12 13.71   15.96   14.21 15.28 18.40 DNF 13.71
First round 7 10.27   12.29   13.25 10.27 12.12 11.50 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.89   5.44   6.14 4.89 4.89 6.14 5.30
Second round 8 2.23   4.51   3.08 4.01 6.43 8.43 2.23
First round 12 3.04   6.12   3.04 7.87 4.84 18.35 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.45   44.92   49.57 54.11 42.62 42.57 41.45
Combined First round 6 41.26   43.40   42.75 42.58 44.86 46.07 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.76   1:15.31   1:19.40 1:09.76 1:19.82 1:14.49 1:12.03
Combined First round 6 1:17.87   1:26.93   1:17.87 1:29.15 1:24.29 1:32.39 1:27.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.68   2:32.97   2:42.28 2:26.68 2:29.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:28.00   3:35.44   3:39.77 3:38.55 3:28.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:58.82   DNF   DNF 1:58.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.41   21.44   19.88 15.41 22.77 22.76 21.68
Second round 6 19.58   20.92   20.03 22.32 19.58 20.41 24.46
Combined First round 7 18.90   23.13   22.68 26.87 18.90 22.44 24.26
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.25   1:10.06   1:10.76 1:26.52 1:06.38 1:13.05 1:01.25
Combined First round 2 1:08.56   1:12.76   1:10.56 1:10.19 1:18.27 1:17.52 1:08.56
Pyraminx Final 7 5.66   7.40   6.52 19.35 7.76 5.66 7.93
First round 6 6.71   8.28   6.91 DNF 9.77 6.71 8.16
Skewb Final 6 5.71   7.06   8.84 7.67 7.38 6.14 5.71
Combined First round 5 2.96   7.06   6.69 9.14 8.17 6.31 2.96
Square-1 Final 3 16.28   18.34   25.65 19.91 16.28 18.28 16.82
Combined First round 3 14.84   18.41   14.84 21.38 20.29 17.09 17.86
Jón Halldór Gunnarsson    Iceland
Jón Halldór Gunnarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 33.32   42.98   33.32 54.58 40.65 56.10 33.70
First round 29 27.62   37.65   37.96 45.55 38.25 27.62 36.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 6.60   8.14   8.26 6.60 8.03 8.12 9.40
First round 20 7.89   10.12   8.05 23.60 12.35 7.89 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:10.17   2:36.05   2:49.70 3:13.94 2:31.51 2:26.93 2:10.17
Pyraminx First round 23 15.29   27.55   31.89 40.96 21.17 15.29 29.60
Skewb Combined First round 20 25.43   31.47   33.35 25.89 48.94 35.16 25.43
Square-1 Combined First round 14 2:15.49     2:39.11 2:15.49
Lucas Lehmann    France
Lucas Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 56.07   1:17.69   1:13.62 2:20.47 1:30.25 56.07 1:09.20
Mason Brody Lake-juliusson    Iceland
Mason Brody Lake-juliusson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 18.42   20.57   23.63 18.42 21.79 20.21 19.72
Second round 15 18.05   20.86   18.11 18.05 20.53 26.30 23.95
First round 16 17.44   22.65   23.27 17.44 23.85 DNF 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.84   7.96   4.84 8.68 7.00 8.20 17.18
First round 22 7.31   10.34   10.81 7.31 10.71 10.69 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:50.98   2:25.49   2:49.52 2:33.18 1:50.98 2:40.67 2:02.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 53.70   1:01.21   1:00.59 1:01.94 1:01.11 53.70 1:10.61
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.61   14.97   19.88 11.37 28.58 13.65 7.61
Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram    Iceland
Matthías Hrafn Ólafsson Schram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 42.86   46.04   48.20 42.86 43.12 46.80 53.02
First round 33 43.04   43.63   1:14.07 44.00 43.04 43.36 43.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 14.11   15.02   19.36 14.52 14.11 14.41 16.14
Pyraminx Final 17 6.19   18.49   16.13 24.33 15.53 23.80 6.19
First round 18 17.83   20.20   21.30 19.16 23.37 17.83 20.13
Skewb Combined First round 19 16.67   27.58   29.13 29.21 DNF 16.67 24.39
Matthias Jon Olafsson    Iceland
Matthias Jon Olafsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 24.28   28.55   29.94 26.86 28.84 32.33 24.28
First round 23 25.46   29.48   31.53 33.03 25.46 26.86 30.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.02   9.83   11.34 15.05 6.02 8.68 9.47
First round 27 8.96   13.53   8.96 16.79 9.49 14.32 17.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:00.58   2:18.30   2:47.23 2:17.84 2:23.46 2:13.61 2:00.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 5:00.23     5:00.23 5:00.39
Skewb Combined First round 18 14.15   20.07   32.05 14.15 24.47 17.37 18.37
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.72   49.10   54.00 43.72 53.02 45.88 48.39
Combined First round 10 44.65   49.57   52.20 56.76 44.65 49.89 46.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.53   1:21.32   1:21.97 1:19.14 1:22.84 1:27.08 1:18.53
Combined First round 8 1:17.93   1:28.87   1:31.23 1:32.36 1:17.93 1:24.65 1:30.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.81   2:30.21   2:16.81 2:34.48 2:39.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:42.09   3:48.03   3:54.63 3:47.38 3:42.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:33.55   DNF   1:33.55 1:49.77 DNF
First round 5 1:46.21   1:57.90   2:05.92 1:46.21 2:01.57
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.04   15.09   14.88 15.10 15.35 14.04 15.28
Second round 10 12.32   14.89   16.10 12.32 16.26 14.44 14.14
First round 11 13.17   15.85   16.75 15.14 18.33 13.17 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.09   5.48   DNF 3.16 9.29 3.09 3.98
Second round 9 3.19   5.05   6.50 4.97 3.67 11.19 3.19
First round 8 2.90   5.07   2.90 5.35 5.78 4.07 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.25   1:14.85   1:01.49 56.25 1:43.28 59.79 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:55.49   2:00.29   1:56.77 2:13.80 1:57.87 2:06.23 1:55.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:26.19     5:26.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.18   DNF   DNF 39.18 48.60
First round 1 51.39   DNF   DNF 52.21 51.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.00   27.32   28.50 26.74 28.84 23.00 26.73
Second round 11 25.70   28.84   31.48 27.13 32.01 27.92 25.70
Combined First round 10 22.90   28.70   26.11 29.32 30.67 22.90 37.44
Megaminx Final 8 2:06.60   2:27.90   2:36.67 2:24.67 2:06.60 2:47.59 2:22.37
Combined First round 9 2:23.92   2:31.18   2:29.95 2:37.61 2:50.12 2:23.92 2:25.97
Oskar Petursson    Iceland
Oskar Petursson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.34   13.11   11.34 17.24 12.50 12.64 14.18
Second round 8 11.98   13.14   13.46 12.59 13.38 15.15 11.98
First round 8 10.86   12.54   10.86 14.49 15.55 12.25 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.25   3.48   2.53 2.25 4.11 3.80 6.12
Second round 6 2.54   3.91   2.54 3.74 5.44 5.40 2.60
First round 3 1.85   3.54   1.85 3.54 3.14 3.99 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.80   50.46   59.64 52.27 47.90 43.80 51.21
Combined First round 9 44.93   49.49   51.49 55.06 44.93 45.20 51.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:37.08   1:44.38   1:48.69 1:38.63 1:45.83 1:37.08 1:51.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:17.92   4:19.60   4:17.92 4:20.99 4:19.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:33.90   6:51.42   6:33.90 7:12.32 6:48.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.50   NR 22.04   25.57 15.50 23.46 22.09 20.56
Second round 8 19.06   23.68   22.58 19.06 23.79 24.66 26.64
Combined First round 9 22.50   27.88   27.28 30.13 26.23 22.50 31.68
Megaminx Final 5 1:29.66   NR 1:37.81   NR 1:30.46 1:48.27 1:38.10 1:44.86 1:29.66
Combined First round 7 1:44.81   1:49.14   2:01.66 1:44.81 1:49.01 1:46.84 1:51.56
Pyraminx Final 5 5.38   6.80   NR 5.70 15.73 7.25 5.38 7.44
First round 5 4.99   NR 7.66   4.99 9.38 7.31 6.61 9.05
Skewb Final 7 5.38   7.16   NR 5.85 9.04 6.59 10.75 5.38
Combined First round 7 2.39   NR 7.29   6.68 8.63 6.55 9.00 2.39
Square-1 Final 6 18.02   NR 20.68   18.02 22.14 19.00 20.89 25.86
Combined First round 4 18.51   19.71   NR 18.51 23.19 20.21 20.10 18.83
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.94   7.52   6.94 7.06 7.48 8.02 8.72
Second round 1 6.35   7.25   6.61 8.45 6.69 8.96 6.35
First round 1 6.29   7.12   6.84 6.29 12.03 8.02 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.69   32.76   33.89 31.60 27.69 32.95 33.73
Combined First round 1 28.13   30.33   35.17 31.75 29.31 29.93 28.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.16   1:00.46   58.93 1:09.56 1:14.68 50.16 52.88
Combined First round 1 55.40   1:00.47   1:00.34 1:00.10 55.40 1:09.07 1:00.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.14   15.46   19.29 12.14 DNF 13.17 13.93
Second round 1 10.80   12.91   15.85 14.40 11.30 13.04 10.80
Combined First round 1 10.18   12.77   10.18 12.80 12.91 15.81 12.59
Reto Bubendorf    Finland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.73   10.46   11.94 10.48 10.27 9.73 10.64
Second round 2 9.65   10.52   11.11 9.65 10.08 10.38 13.78
First round 6 9.45   11.55   9.45 13.80 13.64 10.93 10.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.12   3.52   6.25 2.12 3.72 2.97 3.86
Second round 2 1.62   2.36   2.24 2.42 2.43 4.78 1.62
First round 2 1.94   3.18   1.94 3.27 3.35 4.70 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.70   46.71   43.80 42.70 49.34 49.06 47.27
Combined First round 2 34.26   35.21   35.19 40.23 34.48 34.26 35.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.77   1:26.01   1:32.66 1:24.19 1:27.27 1:26.58 1:18.77
Combined First round 5 1:14.93   1:18.87   1:14.93 1:25.27 1:16.28 1:15.05 1:35.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:34.09   3:20.68   4:51.60 2:36.34 2:34.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:15.94   4:21.94   4:29.52 4:15.94 4:20.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.68   DNF   1:44.68 1:48.86 DNF
First round 4 1:27.61   DNF   DNF 1:55.55 1:27.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.04   17.38   18.79 16.39 16.96 25.33 12.04
Second round 4 16.34   18.31   20.16 16.56 22.05 16.34 18.21
Combined First round 3 14.48   17.76   16.48 17.68 14.48 19.12 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 4 1:04.77   1:14.36   1:09.60 1:20.41 1:04.77 1:21.15 1:13.08
Pyraminx Final 2 3.20   5.05   3.20 5.97 6.85 5.71 3.48
First round 2 3.61   5.34   6.83 4.06 3.61 7.69 5.14
Skewb Final 3 5.20   5.99   7.01 29.58 5.20 5.76 5.21
Combined First round 4 4.47   6.93   8.50 7.64 8.63 4.47 4.65
Square-1 Final 4 17.07   19.03   18.73 22.17 17.07 17.71 20.64
Combined First round 5 17.41   19.91   19.89 20.89 20.09 19.75 17.41
Róbert Smári Georgsson    Iceland
Róbert Smári Georgsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:10.51   1:26.29   1:34.54 1:10.51 1:23.07 1:21.27 1:47.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 22.25   25.31   28.35 22.25 23.56 24.03 28.75
Pyraminx First round 20 14.15   21.96   20.28 30.69 16.80 14.15 28.80
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 22.90   24.91   27.00 23.27 24.47 31.84 22.90
Second round 18 19.79   22.75   19.79 20.61 22.61 25.04 DNF
First round 20 26.22   27.42   26.22 29.11 28.52 27.35 26.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 7.96   11.84   14.15 7.96 12.58 12.66 10.27
First round 16 7.50   8.68   12.04 8.85 7.50 9.22 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:42.01   1:51.58   1:53.48 1:56.75 1:54.15 1:47.12 1:42.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 3:43.83     3:43.83 4:11.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 7:38.22     7:38.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 9:18.04     9:18.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 45.27   1:11.48   2:26.30 45.27 1:31.34 57.92 1:05.17
Combined First round 16 49.13   58.26   DNF 1:01.18 50.17 1:03.44 49.13
Megaminx Combined First round 15 4:13.28     4:16.59 4:13.28
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.87   17.51   10.63 7.87 26.80 16.09 25.81
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson    Iceland
Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.05   13.04   12.65 11.05 13.44 13.27 13.21
Second round 9 12.74   13.42   12.74 14.96 13.87 13.16 13.22
First round 10 12.70   13.64   12.70 13.65 12.84 14.44 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.27   4.31   4.93 4.29 4.34 4.30 3.27
Second round 7 3.96   4.41   4.48 5.73 4.56 4.19 3.96
First round 9 2.85   5.23   5.50 2.85 5.35 4.84 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.60   49.34   53.10 48.42 50.68 48.93 47.60
Combined First round 7 43.61   46.98   NR 47.25 DNF 43.61 47.63 46.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.30   1:28.10   1:23.30 1:50.54 1:24.36 1:29.38 1:30.57
Combined First round 7 1:23.26   1:28.13   1:39.95 1:27.77 1:32.64 1:23.99 1:23.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:59.62   NR 3:13.87   NR 3:38.33 3:03.65 2:59.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:23.55   NR 4:46.40   NR 4:57.50 4:58.14 4:23.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.19   34.39   38.96 42.73 28.19 30.87 33.34
Second round 10 20.44   27.36   30.83 28.99 27.64 25.44 20.44
Combined First round 12 25.66   30.36   25.66 29.64 32.42 29.03 38.45
Megaminx Final 6 1:37.40   1:44.09   1:45.06 1:37.40 1:41.09 1:46.13 2:00.69
Combined First round 6 1:34.55   1:44.68   1:51.49 1:34.87 2:03.08 1:34.55 1:47.69
Pyraminx Final 9 7.17   9.71   7.17 7.93 13.20 11.12 10.09
First round 9 6.53   11.15   9.98 10.62 50.24 6.53 12.85
Skewb Final 8 7.95   9.08   8.10 17.98 7.95 9.66 9.49
Combined First round 9 4.83   9.14   11.37 4.83 14.64 7.20 8.84
Square-1 Final 8 32.89   36.39   32.89 1:03.76 33.19 35.32 40.66
Combined First round 10 36.90   44.06   49.69 51.14 36.90 42.02 40.46
Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson    Iceland
Sigurður Guðni Gunnarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 29.13   31.13   29.13 33.05 30.35 29.99 36.98
First round 30 29.75   38.52   45.11 42.18 29.75 40.87 32.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.16   8.38   7.68 8.85 9.43 4.16 8.61
First round 19 6.28   8.82   6.74 6.28 10.77 10.95 8.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:32.29   1:48.01   2:01.13 1:45.86 1:42.83 1:55.35 1:32.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 3:40.25     3:40.25 3:43.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:01.62   1:10.61   1:09.76 1:01.62 1:10.53 1:11.55 1:17.43
Pyraminx First round 21 16.71   22.38   18.88 29.07 39.00 16.71 19.18
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.45   13.54   10.92 16.71 16.46 13.23 8.45
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:24.39     1:32.42 1:24.39
Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson    Iceland
Sigurður Sindri Hallgrímsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.94   45.96   52.03 44.82 46.73 46.33 38.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.33   12.57   15.81 12.40 7.33 9.51 19.19
First round 25 9.85   12.39   9.85 12.85 12.45 11.88 12.86
Pyraminx First round 26 27.30   32.97   37.21 28.97 DNF 27.30 32.73
Skewb Combined First round 21 13.77   DNF   DNF 21.39 DNF 13.77 19.89
Sóley Birta Tom Davíðsdóttir    Iceland
Sóley Birta Tom Davíðsdóttir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 54.23   1:06.45   54.23 1:14.57 1:05.49 59.29 1:25.32
Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson    Iceland
Stefan Erlendur Ívarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 1:06.05   1:09.50   1:16.35 1:06.80 1:08.57 1:06.05 1:13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.21   17.43   10.21 23.20 14.57 16.45 21.26
Pyraminx Final 18 17.24   23.45   17.24 30.54 18.37 21.44 DNF
First round 15 18.69   19.02   19.43 18.69 18.84 18.78 DNF
Stefán Jónsson    Iceland
Stefán Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 20.47   23.26   25.31 20.47 24.44 21.70 23.64
Second round 19 20.49   23.26   24.60 20.49 23.63 21.55 29.11
First round 18 22.00   24.25   22.00 24.36 24.82 DNF 23.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.76   6.60   5.76 6.11 7.16 8.16 6.53
Second round 11 4.78   5.47   4.78 5.33 5.10 6.25 5.97
First round 7 4.38   4.92   5.38 5.79 4.86 4.51 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:19.28   1:23.29   1:23.99 1:31.11 1:24.14 1:21.73 1:19.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:30.96   2:42.32   2:40.29 2:38.31 2:48.36 2:30.96 2:51.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 33.44   43.36   46.03 43.02 41.03 47.36 33.44
Combined First round 13 36.71   41.46   36.74 43.91 43.73 36.71 47.63
Megaminx Final 9 2:27.74   2:45.06   2:46.11 2:41.49 2:55.93 2:27.74 2:47.57
Combined First round 11 2:38.01   2:51.22   2:38.01 3:12.30 2:38.57 3:34.93 2:42.78
Pyraminx Final 8 6.87   8.84   9.60 9.63 6.87 9.21 7.71
First round 8 7.44   8.91   7.44 9.99 9.08 8.29 9.35
Skewb Final 11 8.66   11.83   9.29 16.61 12.47 8.66 13.73
Combined First round 11 6.38   12.97   13.14 16.87 11.90 13.88 6.38
Square-1 Final 9 28.56   38.91   40.34 49.43 28.56 40.68 35.72
Combined First round 9 33.99   42.51   33.99 35.69 42.04 49.79 56.98
Thor Astthorsson    Iceland
Thor Astthorsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 40.94   51.11   53.77 40.94 48.63 DNF 50.92
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.69   10.17   12.23 10.19 10.60 9.73 8.69
Second round 3 9.95   10.52   9.95 26.10 9.96 10.57 11.04
First round 4 9.73   10.57   10.05 9.73 11.90 9.75 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   4.42   7.71 2.87 6.04 4.11 3.10
Second round 3 1.69   3.02   3.22 2.51 3.87 3.33 1.69
First round 4 2.62   4.29   2.62 3.91 5.69 4.72 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.86   38.36   46.17 37.78 39.89 37.41 31.86
Combined First round 4 35.37   40.14   39.37 39.48 41.58 51.58 35.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.66   1:04.17   NR 1:13.39 1:04.14 1:04.68 1:03.70 1:02.66
Combined First round 2 1:01.54   1:12.96   1:13.44 1:01.54 1:18.80 1:11.48 1:13.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:07.18   2:13.14   2:23.44 2:07.18 2:08.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:21.89   4:05.11   5:12.94 3:21.89 3:40.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.54   DNF   DNF 57.54 DNF
First round 2 56.68   DNF   1:20.04 56.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.74   14.07   15.33 13.29 13.58 12.74 18.22
Second round 2 12.65   15.44   18.42 12.65 16.38 14.52 15.42
Combined First round 2 14.22   15.01   14.77 14.22 17.98 15.70 14.55
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.42   1:16.71   1:25.23 1:18.46 1:00.42 1:20.01 1:11.65
Combined First round 3 1:00.77   1:12.79   1:18.32 1:14.97 1:00.77 1:13.28 1:10.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.52   5.58   5.03 5.58 6.13 8.31 4.52
First round 4 6.14   7.53   9.81 7.46 8.13 6.14 6.99
Skewb Final 2 4.16   5.97   4.66 7.70 4.16 5.55 DNF
Combined First round 2 3.57   5.36   6.51 3.57 6.44 4.29 5.34
Square-1 Final 5 15.16   19.46   21.50 20.87 15.16 22.40 16.01
Combined First round 6 18.78   21.82   21.19 19.49 26.84 18.78 24.77
Torbjörn Thorsén    Sweden
Torbjörn Thorsén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 24.11   32.69   30.10 46.54 33.96 34.02 24.11
First round 22 28.45   29.00   28.49 28.45 29.40 35.82 29.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 7.05   8.13   8.28 7.07 7.05 16.23 9.03
First round 15 7.30   8.06   7.30 8.56 11.58 7.72 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:55.45   2:22.07   2:10.85 2:26.22 3:00.50 2:29.14 1:55.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 58.93   1:08.96   1:08.87 1:14.21 1:17.17 1:03.80 58.93
Megaminx Combined First round 12 3:32.80     3:50.24 3:32.80
Pyraminx Final 11 9.78   11.72   11.60 13.19 9.78 16.41 10.38
First round 13 13.60   14.95   14.22 15.58 15.05 13.60 18.93
Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson    Iceland
Týr Fáfnir Stefánsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:21.26   1:34.63   1:44.87 1:27.49 1:37.45 1:21.26 1:38.94
Skewb Final 10 8.56   10.71   10.61 10.21 16.02 8.56 11.32
Combined First round 8 7.07   8.20   7.07 7.33 10.00 7.32 9.94
Square-1 Final 7 32.23   35.79   50.62 32.23 38.80 35.55 33.02
Combined First round 7 25.58   35.43   38.79 45.04 30.26 37.25 25.58
Viktor Aron Ægisson    Iceland
Viktor Aron Ægisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 28.88   34.77   30.78 DNF 35.61 37.93 28.88
First round 25 20.69   32.71   30.58 32.55 20.69 34.99 39.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.75   8.88   7.71 9.88 9.04 4.75 10.36
First round 18 7.23   8.80   9.48 11.63 8.60 8.31 7.23
Skewb Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Ýmir Garcia    Iceland
Ýmir Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 55.65   1:01.02   1:10.50 55.65 55.81 59.06 1:08.19
Pyraminx Final 15 13.92   15.32   15.39 20.20 14.33 16.25 13.92
First round 19 12.32   20.84   26.69 17.76 12.32 22.82 21.93