IPM Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-3~4  Spain, Premià de Mar, Barcelona IPM Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dario Roa Sánchez 8.16  Antonio López 10.06  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.09
 2x2x2 Cube  Mauro Moises López 3.19  Álex Méndez Rodríguez 3.48  Pau Vela García 3.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Dario Roa Sánchez 29.89  Antonio López 39.50  Carlos Tapp 45.61
 5x5x5 Cube  Dario Roa Sánchez 59.71  Antonio López 1:11.72  Carlos Tapp 1:14.26
 6x6x6 Cube  Antonio López 2:02.51  Dario Roa Sánchez 2:11.40  Carlos Tapp 2:28.87
 7x7x7 Cube  Carlos Tapp 2:53.21  Antonio López 2:57.00  Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 3:18.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 27.94  Arthur Garcin 33.52  Antonio López 53.17
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 35  Jaume Casado Ruiz 38
 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 38
 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dario Roa Sánchez 15.79  Antonio López 19.81  Bruno de Febrer 20.51
 Rubik's Clock  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.45  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.74  Pau Vela García 15.44
 Megaminx  Antonio López 1:02.72  Pau Vela García 1:08.01  Dario Roa Sánchez 1:22.32
 Pyraminx  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.59  Berta García Parra 5.75  Arnau Tous Mateu 6.59
 Skewb  Núria Pérez Casas 5.83  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.21  Laura Tarrés Gimeno 6.41
 Square-1  Artur Miralles Hernàndez 24.58  Pablo Ferrando Brunet 25.11  Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 26.90
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 5:21.52  Berta García Parra 6:23.22
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 15/22 1:00:00  Antonio López 10/14 54:43  Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2/3 17:38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.59   8.12    Spain DNF 7.62 7.70 7.59 9.05
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.22   11.29    Spain 11.50 11.28 11.10 10.22 12.98
3 Pau Vela García 8.38   11.87    Spain 8.38 10.95 15.16 10.87 13.79
4 Bruno de Febrer 9.93   11.94    Spain 13.28 13.98 10.09 12.46 9.93
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 9.45   12.24    Spain 10.97 12.90 12.85 14.09 9.45
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.77   12.50    Spain 7.77 13.37 20.10 11.65 12.48
7 Antonio López 8.24   12.65    Spain 8.24 13.89 13.12 16.21 10.93
8 Carlos Tapp 12.26   13.03    Spain 15.58 12.26 12.68 12.51 13.89
9 Mauro Moises López 13.10   13.83    Spain 16.08 14.88 13.13 13.10 13.49
10 Arthur Garcin 12.62   13.90    France 15.59 15.93 12.69 13.41 12.62
11 Pol González Sierras 11.23   13.97    Spain 13.72 14.17 14.01 26.02 11.23
12 Gonzalo Salinas Perez 12.28   14.05    Spain 12.28 12.94 16.00 16.60 13.20
13 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 12.95   14.49    Spain 14.96 12.95 15.36 15.49 13.16
14 Adrià Prats 13.23   14.86    Spain 13.23 14.80 17.98 15.56 14.21
15 Janot Alabert Planas 12.92   15.30    Spain 12.92 15.62 16.67 13.60 18.55
16 Núria Pérez Casas 14.09   15.40    Spain 15.44 14.09 20.26 16.43 14.34
17 Erik Subirats 14.18   15.49    Spain 15.97 14.55 15.95 16.90 14.18
18 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 12.57   15.64    Spain 12.57 15.80 15.58 15.75 15.60
19 Ciro Roa Sánchez 14.17   15.90    Spain 16.71 16.37 14.61 14.17 19.45
20 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 15.54   16.40    Spain 15.54 16.36 17.89 16.76 16.09
21 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 13.21   16.83    Spain 15.86 24.74 13.21 17.29 17.35
22 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 13.51   16.87    Spain 14.01 13.51 DNF 16.31 20.29
23 Ismael Lorente 14.20   17.09    Spain 14.72 DNF 14.20 21.44 15.10
24 Jaume Casado Ruiz 14.56   17.37    Spain 14.56 18.67 19.85 17.53 15.91
25 Berta García Parra 15.88   17.67    Spain 27.48 18.17 16.86 15.88 17.98
26 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 16.91   17.74    Spain 17.05 16.91 19.25 16.93 19.47
27 Asher Kaftan 15.76   18.49    USA 17.59 20.01 17.86 23.01 15.76
28 Itai Nachmani Tal 17.79   19.32    Israel 17.79 18.89 32.28 20.75 18.32
29 Jhair Moron Gejaño 15.50   19.33    Peru 15.50 18.94 19.55 20.88 19.49
30 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 18.31   19.42    Spain 19.23 19.82 DNF 19.21 18.31
31 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.46   19.81    Spain 22.76 25.19 17.46 18.60 18.08
32 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 16.11   20.04    Spain 16.11 22.96 18.69 20.82 20.62
33 Daniel Escorriola Faneite 17.18   20.06    Spain 19.27 22.46 22.36 17.18 18.54
34 Carlos Hernández Martínez 16.69   20.52    Spain 19.74 20.05 16.69 23.68 21.76
35 Andrea Caballé 17.42   20.56    Spain 18.98 17.42 22.16 37.43 20.53
36 David Ruscalleda Gómez 19.80   21.22    Spain 19.80 20.41 20.78 22.48 23.21
37 Alain Homs Espinosa 19.96   23.70    Spain 19.96 26.44 23.96 21.68 25.45
38 Adrià García Fernández 22.70   23.83    Spain 24.10 24.40 22.70 23.67 23.73
39 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 20.11   24.41    Spain 20.11 24.57 41.87 27.78 20.88
40 Marta Palou Nierga 19.81   24.46    Spain 20.61 19.81 25.94 DNF 26.82
41 Albert Truque Bertran 20.91   24.60    Spain 28.87 24.61 24.88 20.91 24.31
42 Robert Vila Alsina 24.42   24.79    Spain 26.13 25.30 24.62 24.45 24.42
43 Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos 22.89   25.44    Brazil 22.89 26.42 25.35 29.98 24.56
44 Arnau Tous Mateu 25.20   25.87    Spain 26.19 30.38 25.20 25.95 25.46
45 Jordi Borrell 22.77   26.57    Spain 27.32 25.97 26.43 22.77 30.81
46 Pol López Ruiz 22.47   27.15    Spain 42.71 22.47 28.14 30.60 22.72
47 Izan Gil Cánovas 23.61   27.98    Spain 34.53 37.96 23.61 23.98 25.44
48 Arnau Prat Plana 23.10   29.16    Spain 30.14 27.96 31.62 29.38 23.10
49 Martin Benaduce 24.31   29.67    Italy 26.09 32.51 30.41 33.29 24.31
50 Alejandro Martret Gonzalez 27.68   30.26    Spain 27.68 31.57 42.50 29.98 29.24
51 Xènia Subirats 26.50   32.45    Spain 33.06 31.74 36.99 32.54 26.50
52 Eric Cazorla Gómez 25.26   33.03    Spain 33.58 37.11 32.22 25.26 33.30
53 Jordi Álvarez García 29.52   33.67    Spain 33.00 29.52 41.01 35.34 32.68
54 Joan Vila Vives 31.73   33.77    Spain 32.77 35.75 32.78 31.73 51.88
55 Darío Ramírez García 32.89   34.83    Spain 37.03 33.21 34.38 32.89 36.89
56 Eduard Soler Cabré 28.02   36.40    Spain 35.57 55.35 28.02 32.12 41.52
57 Daniel Oller Fernández 34.09   36.77    Spain 37.99 34.09 46.50 38.05 34.28
58 Aimar Lacrampe Vicente 32.87   37.32    Spain 34.64 32.87 47.60 39.66 37.66
59 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 32.22   37.46    Spain 32.50 42.01 32.22 51.73 37.88
60 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 33.28   40.47    Spain 46.37 45.88 37.88 37.64 33.28
61 Eduardo Torres 38.95   41.16    Spain DNF 39.61 42.25 41.63 38.95
62 Pengbo Zhao 38.01   48.02    China 38.01 51.45 50.69 54.99 41.91
63 Pol Arnaldo Ruano 30.88   52.27    Spain 59.19 1:00.18 DNF 37.44 30.88
64 Aleix Echeverría Bertrán 48.64   53.78    Spain 51.29 52.26 57.80 1:20.90 48.64
65 Arnau Masriera Ramírez 42.76   58.45    Spain 42.76 55.07 55.46 DNF 1:04.82
66 Anna Sendra 51.93   1:01.85    Spain 56.09 1:03.69 DNF 1:05.76 51.93
67 Biel Homs Espinosa 1:09.71   1:19.65    Spain 1:17.87 1:31.83 1:22.67 1:18.41 1:09.71
68 Gianni Wood 55.50   1:20.45    New Zealand 1:47.41 1:05.34 1:08.60 55.50 DNF
69 Ricard Albí Bros 1:20.22   1:27.62    Spain 1:32.07 1:20.22 1:21.89 1:44.39 1:28.91
70 Èric López Espinosa 1:17.99   1:36.49    Spain 1:29.99 1:17.99 1:37.33 1:43.99 1:42.15
71 Sergi Sabat 9.94   DNF    Spain 11.80 DNF 9.94 12.67 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52   NR 8.93    Spain 10.32 5.52 8.21 9.69 8.90
2 Antonio López 9.89   10.25    Spain 10.38 12.33 10.12 10.25 9.89
3 Pau Vela García 9.63   11.37    Spain 10.15 13.05 10.91 15.92 9.63
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.14   11.39    Spain 12.03 11.60 10.14 12.45 10.54
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 9.23   11.54    Spain 11.49 12.00 9.23 12.42 11.13
6 Bruno de Febrer 9.32   11.90    Spain 9.32 DNF 11.73 12.64 11.33
7 Mauro Moises López 11.21   13.30    Spain 12.82 15.54 11.21 11.54 17.40
8 Arthur Garcin 11.60   13.87    France 11.60 13.62 15.45 15.75 12.54
9 Carlos Tapp 11.55   14.16    Spain 14.17 13.71 11.55 14.60 16.90
10 Janot Alabert Planas 11.92   14.32    Spain 11.92 13.58 13.98 15.39 16.42
11 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 11.36   14.60    Spain 14.18 16.22 11.36 18.34 13.39
12 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 13.21   14.95    Spain 14.24 16.64 13.21 17.20 13.98
13 Ismael Lorente 12.05   15.10    Spain 12.05 15.87 DNF 13.62 15.81
14 Adrià Prats 13.53   15.41    Spain 16.77 15.05 13.53 15.49 15.68
15 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 12.84   15.65    Spain 12.84 16.62 14.21 16.12 17.23
16 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 13.35   15.73    Spain 14.57 16.10 13.35 16.53 17.72
17 Pol González Sierras 13.19   16.54    Spain DNF 13.19 16.03 14.52 19.08
18 Berta García Parra 16.19   16.58    Spain 16.19 18.74 16.59 16.65 16.51
19 David Ruscalleda Gómez 14.37   16.80    Spain 14.91 14.37 18.99 18.80 16.68
20 Núria Pérez Casas 13.67   16.82    Spain 18.80 14.93 13.67 19.31 16.74
21 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 16.01   16.90    Spain 16.37 16.96 17.36 16.01 18.35
22 Erik Subirats 15.72   16.99    Spain 18.59 15.72 16.47 15.90 27.06
23 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.39   17.66    Spain 16.39 19.53 17.70 17.13 18.15
24 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 15.87   17.97    Spain 15.87 20.48 18.72 17.34 17.85
25 Jhair Moron Gejaño 13.57   18.80    Peru 16.39 13.57 20.07 20.14 19.93
26 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 18.05   19.12    Spain 18.75 18.05 19.97 23.47 18.64
27 Itai Nachmani Tal 13.03   19.17    Israel 13.03 DNF 18.46 19.03 20.01
28 Alain Homs Espinosa 18.37   20.50    Spain 19.09 18.37 20.99 21.42 DNF
29 Jaume Casado Ruiz 17.36   20.85    Spain 22.83 18.96 17.36 21.56 22.04
30 Asher Kaftan 16.86   21.66    USA 16.86 20.50 19.57 DNF 24.92
31 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 18.06   22.07    Spain 26.28 24.97 18.29 22.94 18.06
32 Arnau Tous Mateu 19.30   22.39    Spain 22.13 27.72 21.02 19.30 24.02
33 Adrià García Fernández 20.26   22.55    Spain 23.88 21.02 20.26 22.75 24.54
34 Pol López Ruiz 20.59   22.90    Spain 23.49 25.44 20.59 22.83 22.38
35 Albert Truque Bertran 19.48   24.68    Spain 26.94 25.35 19.48 22.30 26.39
36 Izan Gil Cánovas 23.93   25.54    Spain 25.78 24.10 26.80 23.93 26.75
37 Robert Vila Alsina 22.44   25.75    Spain 26.44 26.03 34.84 22.44 24.78
38 Jordi Álvarez García 23.76   26.04    Spain 24.73 31.94 23.76 23.77 29.63
39 Arnau Prat Plana 20.71   26.88    Spain 20.71 29.60 29.54 27.33 23.77
40 Xènia Subirats 25.77   27.48    Spain DNF 29.10 25.77 26.15 27.18
41 Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos 25.00   28.79    Brazil 29.13 30.06 25.00 27.18 DNF
42 Jordi Borrell 26.42   30.72    Spain 29.13 32.21 33.63 26.42 30.81
43 Martin Benaduce 26.42   30.87    Italy 30.22 29.34 33.04 26.42 36.23
44 Eric Cazorla Gómez 22.97   32.01    Spain 22.97 40.47 27.39 29.51 39.13
45 Alejandro Martret Gonzalez 27.28   35.69    Spain 32.65 35.74 38.68 27.28 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.79   8.16    Spain 9.06 6.79 7.85 7.57 10.60
2 Antonio López 9.28   10.06    Spain 9.28 10.31 10.20 14.34 9.66
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.08   11.09    Spain 14.83 11.87 10.08 10.97 10.42
4 Pau Vela García 9.26   12.25    Spain 9.26 11.38 11.53 13.84 20.80
5 Bruno de Febrer 8.55   12.28    Spain 10.15 17.08 14.12 8.55 12.56
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.97   12.44    Spain 11.92 12.58 16.81 12.83 10.97
7 Arthur Garcin 11.17   13.03    France 11.17 12.68 11.30 22.23 15.10
8 Mauro Moises López 10.89   13.75    Spain 13.60 13.00 10.89 14.64 15.23
9 Janot Alabert Planas 13.04   14.69    Spain 16.34 14.69 14.48 14.89 13.04
10 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 13.47   15.71    Spain 16.67 14.05 13.47 16.40 18.06
11 Carlos Tapp 13.93   15.73    Spain 13.93 22.11 14.98 14.68 17.52
12 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 14.29   16.28    Spain 16.88 15.29 16.67 17.74 14.29
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mauro Moises López 2.35   3.72    Spain 3.59 2.35 4.90 6.79 2.68
2 Antonio López 2.88   3.92    Spain 4.19 2.88 4.25 3.32 5.70
3 Sergi Sabat 3.32   4.16    Spain 4.76 3.32 4.26 4.65 3.56
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.77   4.19    Spain 4.71 DNF 3.77 3.94 3.92
5 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3.85   4.21    Spain 4.06 4.87 3.85 3.98 4.59
6 Pau Vela García 3.46   4.26    Spain 4.18 23.23 4.46 4.13 3.46
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.30   4.50    Spain 5.01 3.30 DNF 3.82 4.68
8 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 3.87   4.57    Spain 3.87 5.86 4.92 4.34 4.46
9 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.12   4.60    Spain 2.12 5.70 5.34 5.58 2.87
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.59   4.71    Spain 3.59 5.22 4.32 4.60 5.27
11 Arthur Garcin 3.60   4.87    France 4.91 4.27 3.60 5.42 6.65
12 Pol González Sierras 4.41   4.99    Spain 4.44 5.35 5.17 10.41 4.41
13 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 4.59   5.00    Spain 4.89 4.59 4.94 5.16 6.78
14 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 3.30   5.12    Spain 5.62 8.07 3.30 5.88 3.86
15 Carlos Tapp 4.75   5.19    Spain 5.14 6.43 4.75 4.89 5.54
16 Bruno de Febrer 4.15   5.23    Spain 4.85 4.71 4.15 6.37 6.14
17 Martin Benaduce 3.61   5.34    Italy 5.37 3.61 5.24 5.42 6.16
18 Adrià Prats 4.61   5.38    Spain 4.61 5.03 5.74 5.38 8.04
19 Erik Subirats 4.53   5.73    Spain 5.21 7.64 6.53 4.53 5.45
20 Núria Pérez Casas 4.71   5.84    Spain 6.47 4.71 5.26 5.78 11.11
21 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 4.23   5.85    Spain 4.23 4.81 6.06 6.68 7.45
22 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 3.45   5.87    Spain 6.07 3.45 7.44 6.08 5.47
23 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.95   6.08    Spain 4.95 6.58 6.40 5.27 6.99
24 Gonzalo Salinas Perez 5.51   6.23    Spain 5.96 6.37 9.02 6.35 5.51
25 Asher Kaftan 4.65   6.24    USA 5.64 11.53 7.10 5.97 4.65
26 Alain Homs Espinosa 6.58   6.71    Spain 6.68 6.58 7.60 6.73 6.72
27 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4.14   6.73    Spain 12.30 7.26 6.48 4.14 6.46
28 Janot Alabert Planas 4.78   6.78    Spain 6.63 4.78 7.32 7.66 6.40
29 Robert Vila Alsina 4.58   7.00    Spain 10.92 4.58 6.06 8.24 6.71
30 Itai Nachmani Tal 4.87   7.30    Israel 4.87 8.21 8.57 6.87 6.83
31 Carlos Hernández Martínez 4.05   7.36    Spain 8.94 9.36 6.49 6.64 4.05
32 Albert Truque Bertran 5.80   7.36    Spain 8.03 6.82 5.80 7.24 8.35
33 Ismael Lorente 6.09   7.37    Spain 6.09 7.74 7.17 DNF 7.19
34 Daniel Escorriola Faneite 5.86   7.42    Spain 5.86 7.56 DNF 6.97 7.73
35 David Ruscalleda Gómez 6.17   7.44    Spain 8.55 6.17 6.65 8.60 7.13
36 Eduard Soler Cabré 4.49   8.07    Spain 7.47 9.45 7.97 8.78 4.49
37 Andrea Caballé 7.40   8.13    Spain 8.87 7.44 9.10 7.40 8.07
38 Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos 6.82   8.21    Brazil 9.41 8.37 6.82 6.84 10.49
39 Ciro Roa Sánchez 5.67   8.26    Spain 7.36 DNF 5.67 9.70 7.73
40 Adrià García Fernández 7.32   8.78    Spain 10.96 7.32 9.71 8.49 8.13
41 Izan Gil Cánovas 6.35   8.85    Spain 7.64 6.35 10.85 8.70 10.22
42 Joan Vila Vives 6.91   8.93    Spain 10.43 7.32 12.09 6.91 9.03
43 Arnau Tous Mateu 8.03   9.00    Spain 8.03 11.03 8.77 9.82 8.41
44 Pol López Ruiz 7.47   9.36    Spain 10.46 17.01 8.81 8.80 7.47
45 Arnau Prat Plana 8.33   9.41    Spain 16.31 8.33 8.39 9.54 10.31
46 Xènia Subirats 6.55   9.42    Spain 7.87 6.55 DNF 9.28 11.11
47 Marta Palou Nierga 7.96   10.38    Spain 12.68 7.96 11.27 9.87 10.00
48 Jordi Borrell 8.11   10.62    Spain 8.11 10.70 10.09 11.08 11.85
49 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 8.64   10.72    Spain 10.47 10.44 8.64 13.49 11.26
50 Jaume Casado Ruiz 7.21   10.73    Spain 7.21 12.08 7.96 16.66 12.16
51 Eric Cazorla Gómez 9.38   12.17    Spain 27.20 9.89 14.47 9.38 12.15
52 Darío Ramírez García 12.36   13.33    Spain 12.36 13.80 13.47 14.21 12.72
53 Aimar Lacrampe Vicente 8.27   13.89    Spain 12.26 14.23 15.18 19.51 8.27
54 Pol Arnaldo Ruano 11.80   13.96    Spain 12.14 15.65 18.14 11.80 14.09
55 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 9.22   14.08    Spain 9.22 13.91 13.17 15.17 17.65
56 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 10.51   15.14    Spain 18.11 15.15 10.51 14.51 15.75
57 Jordi Álvarez García 7.20   15.65    Spain 7.20 DNF 23.42 10.04 13.50
58 Jhair Moron Gejaño 8.20   16.32    Peru DNF 27.37 9.02 12.56 8.20
59 Eduardo Torres 14.58   16.88    Spain 16.68 17.81 16.15 34.98 14.58
60 Biel Homs Espinosa 13.36   17.50    Spain 43.69 17.23 16.96 13.36 18.31
61 Pengbo Zhao 14.37   22.19    China 19.22 17.88 29.47 48.61 14.37
62 Alejandro Martret Gonzalez 10.18   22.44    Spain 10.18 17.14 DNF 25.04 25.15
63 Francisco Alan Rodriguez 18.74   23.23    USA 18.74 21.80 20.98 38.33 26.90
64 Èric López Espinosa 12.61   23.93    Spain 12.61 26.58 23.61 23.17 25.02
65 Anna Sendra 18.55   28.12    Spain 29.02 30.28 18.55 38.18 25.06
66 Aleix Echeverría Bertrán 9.25   35.22    Spain 9.25 37.20 18.24 50.22 DNF
67 Ricard Albí Bros 22.18   36.36    Spain 50.29 34.94 22.18 41.43 32.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.33   3.24    Spain 2.33 4.46 2.69 4.97 2.56
2 Antonio López 2.80   3.30    Spain 3.35 2.80 4.08 3.70 2.86
3 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 3.36   3.56    Spain 3.36 4.55 3.40 3.42 3.87
4 Pau Vela García 2.57   3.91    Spain 2.57 4.60 3.39 4.70 3.73
5 Sergi Sabat 2.69   3.95    Spain 3.40 4.49 3.96 DNF 2.69
6 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3.84   4.06    Spain 4.36 3.84 4.62 3.84 3.97
7 Bruno de Febrer 3.90   4.30    Spain DNF 3.90 4.17 4.06 4.66
8 Mauro Moises López 3.49   4.36    Spain 3.49 5.24 5.88 4.17 3.68
9 Pol González Sierras 3.48   4.42    Spain 4.62 4.39 3.48 5.31 4.24
10 Arthur Garcin 4.28   4.64    France 4.71 4.28 4.81 4.40 10.89
11 Núria Pérez Casas 4.41   4.82    Spain 6.53 4.52 4.48 5.47 4.41
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.13   4.87    Spain 3.20 7.65 3.13 3.75 13.13
13 Adrià Prats 3.67   4.87    Spain 5.50 6.01 4.73 3.67 4.39
14 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 3.94   4.88    Spain 4.54 7.35 4.91 5.18 3.94
15 Carlos Tapp 3.81   5.02    Spain 3.81 5.80 4.82 5.35 4.89
16 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 3.11   5.10    Spain 5.22 6.27 3.11 5.07 5.01
17 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2.55   5.17    Spain DNF 3.08 2.55 7.22 5.20
18 Janot Alabert Planas 2.85   5.21    Spain 5.16 6.31 4.79 5.69 2.85
19 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 4.97   5.35    Spain 4.97 8.16 5.24 5.64 5.16
20 Martin Benaduce 4.65   5.82    Italy 6.13 5.29 6.35 4.65 6.04
21 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 5.63   6.01    Spain 5.63 5.94 6.32 5.77 7.77
22 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.62   6.22    Spain 7.46 5.35 7.14 6.16 3.62
23 Erik Subirats 3.14   6.43    Spain 7.51 6.24 3.14 7.24 5.80
24 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.65   6.44    Spain 14.58 6.07 6.04 7.21 5.65
25 Alain Homs Espinosa 2.24   6.96    Spain 7.45 5.92 7.50 8.93 2.24
26 Pol López Ruiz 5.28   7.02    Spain 7.75 6.66 8.31 6.64 5.28
27 Itai Nachmani Tal 3.20   7.29    Israel 7.00 7.79 7.85 7.09 3.20
28 Jaume Casado Ruiz 5.38   7.68    Spain 5.83 7.65 9.56 10.82 5.38
29 Ismael Lorente 3.19   7.69    Spain 9.54 8.04 8.72 6.31 3.19
30 Xènia Subirats 4.97   7.72    Spain 8.47 7.93 9.12 6.77 4.97
31 Albert Truque Bertran 6.19   7.76    Spain 8.71 6.19 8.78 7.74 6.82
32 Asher Kaftan 3.00   8.09    USA 7.03 9.24 9.02 8.22 3.00
33 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 6.20   8.46    Spain DNF 10.81 7.38 7.19 6.20
34 Robert Vila Alsina 7.55   8.62    Spain 10.60 8.25 7.55 8.21 9.39
35 Arnau Tous Mateu 8.04   9.04    Spain 9.11 9.31 9.92 8.69 8.04
36 Arnau Prat Plana 6.75   9.09    Spain 14.17 11.41 6.75 8.63 7.24
37 Izan Gil Cánovas 6.48   9.21    Spain 6.48 9.37 6.95 11.31 11.76
38 Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos 5.81   10.06    Brazil 11.32 10.02 9.36 10.81 5.81
39 Jordi Borrell 6.19   12.59    Spain 13.55 13.78 DNF 10.44 6.19
40 Darío Ramírez García 10.13   14.15    Spain 18.48 16.79 10.13 11.09 14.57
41 Eric Cazorla Gómez 9.76   15.40    Spain 21.80 9.76 13.92 13.26 19.02
42 Adrià García Fernández 8.39   DNF    Spain DNF 13.57 DNF 8.39 13.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mauro Moises López 2.52   3.19    Spain 2.52 3.85 3.41 3.07 3.09
2 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 1.83   3.48    Spain 3.62 4.32 5.40 2.50 1.83
3 Pau Vela García 2.52   3.65    Spain 3.05 4.91 3.65 2.52 4.25
4 Sergi Sabat 1.79   3.87    Spain 3.32 4.37 5.59 3.93 1.79
5 Bruno de Febrer 3.32   3.88    Spain 3.32 4.35 3.62 3.68 5.27
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.03   4.14    Spain 10.78 4.17 3.03 3.76 4.50
7 Antonio López 3.11   4.26    Spain 3.11 4.32 6.44 4.26 4.19
8 Pol González Sierras 2.65   4.31    Spain 2.65 4.59 7.57 3.34 5.00
9 Arthur Garcin 4.25   4.46    France 4.25 5.60 4.44 4.58 4.35
10 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.12   4.67    Spain 2.12 4.02 4.10 5.90 9.04
11 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3.25   4.87    Spain 5.35 5.51 3.25 4.67 4.58
12 Núria Pérez Casas 3.53   5.31    Spain 4.08 3.53 5.98 5.86 6.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 24.32   NR 28.47   NR  Spain 27.62 31.40 27.15 24.32 30.63
2 Antonio López 36.81   39.85    Spain 42.28 40.53 36.81 41.06 37.95
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.56   43.49    Spain 39.56 51.96 45.54 43.38 41.55
4 Carlos Tapp 37.66   43.51    Spain 37.66 42.16 45.17 43.20 48.47
5 Pau Vela García 43.96   47.84    Spain 43.96 54.73 50.28 44.00 49.24
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 42.83   48.00    Spain 42.83 50.40 49.93 56.57 43.67
7 Mauro Moises López 48.50   50.66    Spain 50.48 48.50 50.32 51.18 54.46
8 Pol González Sierras 47.92   50.97    Spain 50.97 55.04 51.69 47.92 50.26
9 Janot Alabert Planas 42.46   51.49    Spain 47.44 42.46 50.73 59.44 56.30
10 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 49.87   52.42    Spain 49.87 51.56 51.84 53.85 1:01.61
11 Sergi Sabat 45.08   52.50    Spain 55.95 53.84 55.01 48.65 45.08
12 Arthur Garcin 42.95   57.02    France 52.61 42.95 1:08.06 DNF 50.39
13 Bruno de Febrer 55.79   59.54    Spain 1:01.78 DNF 58.75 55.79 58.10
14 Ismael Lorente 53.93   1:00.43    Spain 1:04.73 58.37 1:00.14 53.93 1:02.79
15 Ciro Roa Sánchez 53.44   1:02.00    Spain 53.44 1:09.20 1:00.39 56.44 1:09.16
16 Agustín Díaz Morón 59.78   1:05.19    Spain 1:04.54 59.78 1:05.78 1:05.26 1:15.87
17 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 58.72   1:07.22    Spain 58.72 1:12.28 1:07.67 1:04.71 1:09.28
18 Adrià Prats 53.73   1:09.73    Spain 1:02.93 1:06.60 1:29.76 53.73 1:19.66
19 Erik Subirats 1:03.25   1:10.23    Spain 1:07.45 1:10.33 1:14.19 1:12.91 1:03.25
20 Itai Nachmani Tal 57.22   1:10.45    Israel 1:17.94 1:09.31 57.22 1:13.20 1:08.85
21 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:08.81   1:19.04    Spain 1:12.51 1:22.52 1:08.81 1:25.52 1:22.08
22 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 1:09.31   1:22.15    Spain 1:24.24 1:21.65 1:28.10 1:09.31 1:20.55
23 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 1:16.99   1:23.07    Spain 1:25.21 1:21.90 1:22.09 1:25.54 1:16.99
24 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 1:10.80   1:25.38    Spain 1:41.44 1:15.35 1:19.35 1:10.80 1:54.42
25 Daniel Escorriola Faneite 1:14.70   1:26.44    Spain 1:28.49 1:30.60 1:31.54 1:14.70 1:20.22
26 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 1:29.14   1:39.44    Spain 1:31.80 1:29.14 2:13.99 1:31.52 1:54.99
27 Alain Homs Espinosa 1:29.50   1:53.56    Spain 1:58.28 1:29.50 2:08.91 1:33.50 DNF
28 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 49.49   DNF    Spain DNF 49.49 57.39 DNF DNS
29 Adrià García Fernández 1:30.40      Spain 1:42.92 1:30.40
30 Andrea Caballé 1:33.17      Spain 1:33.17 2:02.59
31 Robert Vila Alsina 1:40.93      Spain 1:40.93 1:42.70
32 Albert Truque Bertran 1:41.79      Spain 1:41.79 1:51.63
33 Izan Gil Cánovas 1:50.76      Spain 2:07.23 1:50.76
34 Xènia Subirats 1:54.70      Spain 1:54.70 DNF
35 Eric Cazorla Gómez 1:56.39      Spain 1:56.39 2:20.13
36 Jaume Casado Ruiz 1:58.47      Spain 4:45.72 1:58.47
37 Pol López Ruiz 2:05.70      Spain 2:08.26 2:05.70
38 Eduardo Torres 2:22.53      Spain 2:22.53 2:50.51
39 Martin Benaduce 2:37.34      Italy 2:37.34 DNF
40 Jordi Borrell 2:38.99      Spain 2:38.99 DNF
41 Arnau Tous Mateu 3:42.29      Spain DNF 3:42.29
42 Ricard Albí Bros 4:36.16      Spain 4:36.16 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.95   NR 29.89    Spain 31.65 33.00 29.56 22.95 28.45
2 Antonio López 37.24   39.50    Spain 40.16 42.45 38.80 37.24 39.54
3 Carlos Tapp 43.07   45.61    Spain 57.10 48.53 44.29 43.07 44.01
4 Arthur Garcin 44.33   47.96    France 56.67 52.18 44.53 47.18 44.33
5 Pol González Sierras 48.28   50.82    Spain 48.28 50.81 52.48 49.18 53.27
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 48.28   51.41    Spain 54.17 48.28 48.41 58.94 51.66
7 Janot Alabert Planas 43.85   51.58    Spain 50.11 1:03.38 49.43 43.85 55.19
8 Sergi Sabat 48.07   52.22    Spain 49.91 54.85 1:02.20 48.07 51.91
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 44.20   52.38    Spain 48.69 1:20.69 45.57 1:02.87 44.20
10 Pau Vela García 40.25   53.75    Spain 54.75 48.62 40.25 57.88 57.96
11 Mauro Moises López 47.13   55.69    Spain 56.16 47.13 55.05 55.86 1:07.37
12 Bruno de Febrer 53.35   58.51    Spain 1:01.90 53.35 1:07.66 57.66 55.97
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 55.47   NR 59.71   NR  Spain 1:00.91 59.27 58.95 1:01.32 55.47
2 Antonio López 1:06.52   1:11.72    Spain 1:13.81 1:19.79 1:06.52 1:12.42 1:08.94
3 Carlos Tapp 1:05.69   1:14.26    Spain 1:25.39 1:16.99 1:15.73 1:10.06 1:05.69
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:16.03   1:22.23    Spain 1:16.03 1:20.73 1:26.38 1:22.67 1:23.29
5 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 1:15.47   1:22.24    Spain 1:20.58 1:23.12 1:15.47 1:25.82 1:23.01
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:18.07   1:31.94    Spain 1:28.17 1:18.07 1:35.02 1:32.62 DNF
7 Mauro Moises López 1:28.75   1:41.11    Spain 2:12.69 1:41.72 1:30.50 1:28.75 1:51.10
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:34.98   1:44.14    Spain 1:43.67 1:47.88 1:46.91 1:41.83 1:34.98
9 Arthur Garcin 1:40.77   1:44.60    France 1:51.08 1:42.14 1:43.62 1:48.03 1:40.77
10 Pol González Sierras 1:38.99   1:45.27    Spain 1:45.80 1:38.99 1:54.02 1:39.58 1:50.44
11 Ismael Lorente 1:42.08   1:46.60    Spain 2:05.68 1:47.73 1:42.08 1:47.50 1:44.56
12 Janot Alabert Planas 1:40.42   1:49.74    Spain 1:40.42 1:48.27 2:09.42 1:49.16 1:51.80
13 Pau Vela García 1:40.49   1:52.08    Spain 1:40.49 1:46.79 1:52.30 1:59.34 1:57.15
14 Bruno de Febrer 2:04.19   2:11.73    Spain 2:13.52 2:11.34 2:18.82 2:10.32 2:04.19
15 Ciro Roa Sánchez 2:31.59      Spain 2:31.59 2:46.36
16 Agustín Díaz Morón 2:39.56      Spain 2:39.56 3:11.35
17 Albert Truque Bertran 2:40.94      Spain 3:01.11 2:40.94
18 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 2:41.15      Spain 2:52.94 2:41.15
19 Erik Subirats 2:48.16      Spain 2:48.16 3:04.65
20 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 2:49.77      Spain 3:18.26 2:49.77
21 Jordi Borrell 3:01.57      Spain 3:48.77 3:01.57
22 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3:02.78      Spain 3:14.42 3:02.78
23 Robert Vila Alsina 3:17.44      Spain 3:53.12 3:17.44
24 Adrià García Fernández 3:20.65      Spain 4:24.04 3:20.65
25 Arnau Tous Mateu DNF      Spain DNF DNF
25 Guillermo Ruiz Vida DNF      Spain DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 1:57.63   2:02.51   NR  Spain 2:10.98 1:57.63 1:58.93
2 Dario Roa Sánchez 2:04.30   2:11.40    Spain 2:20.92 2:08.99 2:04.30
3 Carlos Tapp 2:10.53   2:28.87    Spain 2:10.53 2:31.74 2:44.34
4 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:19.29   2:33.41    Spain 2:33.76 2:47.18 2:19.29
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:51.73   3:00.17    Spain 3:01.08 2:51.73 3:07.71
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:52.93   3:02.30    Spain 3:05.07 2:52.93 3:08.89
7 Mauro Moises López 3:06.31   3:32.83    Spain 3:37.28 3:54.89 3:06.31
8 Janot Alabert Planas 3:06.80   3:36.32    Spain 3:58.03 3:44.13 3:06.80
9 Ismael Lorente 3:51.71   3:57.22    Spain 3:51.71 3:58.25 4:01.71
10 Pol González Sierras 3:38.84   3:59.28    Spain 3:54.28 4:24.71 3:38.84
11 Pau Vela García 4:33.48   4:49.59    Spain 4:33.48 5:10.69 4:44.59
12 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 5:24.23      Spain 5:24.23
13 Albert Truque Bertran 5:28.32      Spain 5:28.32
14 Jordi Borrell 6:12.04      Spain 6:12.04
15 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF      Spain DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Tapp 2:47.05   2:53.21    Spain 2:56.28 2:47.05 2:56.29
2 Antonio López 2:53.55   2:57.00    Spain 2:53.55 3:03.09 2:54.37
3 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 3:15.08   3:18.25    Spain 3:15.08 3:20.90 3:18.77
4 Dario Roa Sánchez 3:34.86   3:47.25    Spain 3:53.02 3:34.86 3:53.88
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:53.89   3:58.23    Spain 3:58.71 3:53.89 4:02.09
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4:15.04   4:33.18    Spain 4:33.57 4:50.92 4:15.04
7 Mauro Moises López 6:01.63      Spain 6:01.63
8 Pol González Sierras 6:10.28      Spain 6:10.28
9 Janot Alabert Planas 6:21.22      Spain 6:21.22
10 Pau Vela García 6:52.57      Spain 6:52.57
11 Jordi Borrell 8:34.09      Spain 8:34.09
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 26.35   DNF    Spain DNF 26.40 26.35
2 Arthur Garcin 30.06   NR 34.96   NR  France 42.30 32.53 30.06
3 Antonio López 57.52   DNF    Spain DNF 57.52 DNF
4 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:51.63   DNF    Spain 1:51.63 DNF DNF
5 Sergi Sabat 2:14.80   2:17.61    Spain 2:17.07 2:14.80 2:20.95
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:16.90   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:16.90
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2:23.94   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:23.94
8 Javier Atienza Rodriguez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 27.94   DNF    Spain 27.94 DNF 28.48
2 Arthur Garcin 33.52   DNF    France DNF 33.52 DNF
3 Antonio López 53.17   DNF    Spain 58.57 DNF 53.17
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:43.43   DNF    Spain 1:43.43 DNF 1:54.40
5 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:07.57   DNF    Spain DNF 2:07.57 DNF
6 Sergi Sabat DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 35      Spain 35
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 38      Spain 38
2 Jaume Casado Ruiz 38      Spain 38
2 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 38      Spain 38
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 42      Spain 42
6 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 47      Spain 47
7 Pau Vela García 51      Spain 51
8 Daniel Escorriola Faneite 64      Spain 64
9 Arnau Tous Mateu DNF      Spain DNF
9 Arthur Garcin DNF      France DNF
9 Eduardo Torres DNF      Spain DNF
9 Erik Subirats DNF      Spain DNF
9 Ismael Lorente DNF      Spain DNF
9 Pablo Ferrando Brunet DNF      Spain DNF
9 Pol López Ruiz DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 11.12   15.04    Spain 14.87 11.12 14.68 16.88 15.57
2 Antonio López 14.86   18.36    Spain 26.33 17.03 17.05 21.01 14.86
3 Arthur Garcin 17.05   19.27    France 21.30 20.76 17.30 19.76 17.05
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.57   20.87    Spain 17.57 22.31 19.84 39.50 20.46
5 Bruno de Febrer 20.14   23.77    Spain 21.07 25.46 20.14 26.81 24.79
6 Pau Vela García 20.74   25.00    Spain 23.17 20.74 25.00 32.72 26.84
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 21.68   25.18    Spain 22.72 26.69 21.68 26.12 27.62
8 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 22.57   27.51    Spain 22.57 23.60 28.89 34.42 30.03
9 Carlos Tapp 25.31   29.58    Spain 25.31 25.66 DNF 31.54 31.54
10 Adrià Prats 26.61   29.60    Spain 29.58 29.75 30.81 26.61 29.46
11 David Ruscalleda Gómez 27.82   30.38    Spain 29.37 30.44 31.32 33.42 27.82
12 Erik Subirats 27.09   31.30    Spain 34.53 27.09 34.81 29.19 30.18
13 Jaume Casado Ruiz 29.54   32.97    Spain 29.54 33.54 37.34 33.09 32.27
14 Pol González Sierras 25.59   33.19    Spain 38.27 25.59 28.53 DNF 32.77
15 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 29.59   35.24    Spain 33.84 35.56 36.33 40.32 29.59
16 Mauro Moises López 30.07   35.65    Spain 39.47 32.76 30.07 34.71 DNF
17 Ismael Lorente 30.30   35.74    Spain 38.29 37.13 DNF 31.79 30.30
18 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 32.71   36.43    Spain 33.54 39.63 37.06 32.71 38.68
19 Jhair Moron Gejaño 34.35   39.20    Peru 41.41 49.77 34.35 37.14 39.06
20 Berta García Parra 31.85   40.63    Spain 31.85 44.07 39.51 56.92 38.30
21 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 36.85   40.76    Spain 54.07 40.31 36.85 39.14 42.82
22 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 35.05   40.99    Spain 43.61 35.05 40.64 52.39 38.71
23 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 35.26   41.36    Spain 38.59 35.26 DNF 37.44 48.04
24 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 36.89   42.02    Spain 50.02 36.89 43.43 39.35 43.28
25 Asher Kaftan 36.80   44.30    USA 46.23 43.52 43.16 36.80 48.88
26 Janot Alabert Planas 31.87   47.08    Spain 34.58 54.44 1:01.23 31.87 52.23
27 Robert Vila Alsina 47.02      Spain 1:35.98 47.02
28 Albert Truque Bertran 49.02      Spain 49.02 1:04.26
29 Jordi Borrell 50.60      Spain 1:02.35 50.60
30 Adrià García Fernández 1:02.84      Spain 1:11.87 1:02.84
31 Arnau Tous Mateu 1:06.26      Spain 1:06.26 1:21.71
32 Eric Cazorla Gómez 1:18.63      Spain 1:36.14 1:18.63
33 Alejandro Martret Gonzalez 1:27.85      Spain 1:47.00 1:27.85
34 Xènia Subirats 1:28.31      Spain DNF 1:28.31
35 Eduardo Torres 1:28.42      Spain 1:28.42 1:50.28
36 Jordi Álvarez García 2:49.77      Spain 2:49.77 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.59   15.79    Spain 15.74 15.44 17.94 13.59 16.19
2 Antonio López 16.30   19.81    Spain 20.55 22.48 20.36 16.30 18.51
3 Bruno de Febrer 16.38   20.51    Spain 21.42 25.25 16.38 19.23 20.87
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.63   20.63    Spain 20.59 19.63 21.63 19.66 22.50
5 Arthur Garcin 14.83   22.52    France 22.54 20.28 28.57 24.74 14.83
6 Pau Vela García 19.07   24.18    Spain 24.86 24.82 29.04 22.87 19.07
7 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 18.88   25.05    Spain 22.67 32.35 18.88 25.34 27.15
8 Adrià Prats 23.51   26.72    Spain 28.58 31.74 23.51 24.53 27.06
9 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 21.64   27.18    Spain 42.19 26.38 21.64 25.65 29.51
10 Carlos Tapp 17.60   28.15    Spain DNF 30.94 30.41 23.11 17.60
11 David Ruscalleda Gómez 24.58   28.38    Spain 29.91 31.88 29.76 24.58 25.46
12 Erik Subirats 27.15   29.58    Spain 38.74 31.41 29.18 28.14 27.15
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.90   12.45    Spain 11.90 13.17 12.28 11.90 13.39
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.71   12.74    Spain 13.00 DNF 12.52 12.69 9.71
3 Pau Vela García 14.96   15.44    Spain 16.83 15.86 14.96 15.12 15.35
4 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 12.01   15.84    Spain 17.19 15.47 14.86 12.01 DNF
5 Robert Vila Alsina 15.79   19.63    Spain 18.23 19.74 20.91 DNF 15.79
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 14.21   DNF    Spain 19.06 DNF DNF 14.21 17.87
7 Erik Subirats 23.45      Spain 23.45 24.03
8 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 24.23      Spain 35.58 24.23
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 27.56      Spain 27.56 33.84
10 Marta Palou Nierga 29.13      Spain DNF 29.13
11 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 38.26      Spain DNF 38.26
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 53.97   1:02.72    Spain 1:00.67 53.97 1:03.64 1:03.86 1:05.54
2 Pau Vela García 1:03.32   1:08.01    Spain 1:20.00 1:03.35 1:08.47 1:12.22 1:03.32
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:03.91   1:22.32    Spain 1:35.13 1:03.91 1:22.40 1:24.46 1:20.10
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:17.84   1:24.30    Spain 1:34.64 1:17.84 1:18.19 1:30.19 1:24.53
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:26.10   1:31.59    Spain 1:32.21 1:34.91 1:37.37 1:26.10 1:27.66
6 Janot Alabert Planas 1:32.74   1:37.29    Spain DNF 1:33.32 1:32.74 1:36.37 1:42.18
7 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 1:30.38   1:39.92    Spain 2:00.94 1:39.28 1:32.90 1:30.38 1:47.58
8 Carlos Tapp 1:33.57   1:45.96    Spain 1:47.72 1:57.61 1:33.57 1:50.87 1:39.28
9 Pol González Sierras 1:39.15   1:49.19    Spain 1:58.11 1:51.95 1:43.80 1:51.82 1:39.15
10 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 1:48.20   2:00.62    Spain 1:48.20 DNF 1:59.77 1:56.69 2:05.40
11 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:54.91   2:05.50    Spain 1:54.91 2:05.79 2:01.48 2:09.22 2:12.72
12 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 2:39.70      Spain 2:47.39 2:39.70
13 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 2:41.93      Spain 2:53.55 2:41.93
14 Arnau Tous Mateu 3:33.24      Spain 4:12.57 3:33.24
15 Jordi Borrell 3:36.71      Spain 4:12.43 3:36.71
16 Pol López Ruiz 5:11.50      Spain 5:14.05 5:11.50
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.95   5.39    Spain 7.95 2.95 4.43 4.90 6.84
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.84   6.83    Spain 8.87 5.84 7.06 6.51 6.92
3 Berta García Parra 5.87   6.85    Spain 5.87 6.07 7.25 7.23 8.74
4 Pol González Sierras 6.20   7.04    Spain 6.78 9.28 7.75 6.59 6.20
5 Antonio López 4.47   7.19    Spain 7.54 4.47 8.14 6.40 7.64
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.01   7.42    Spain 8.19 7.66 6.01 6.42 9.11
7 Arthur Garcin 7.08   7.79    France 7.30 7.08 7.89 8.18 11.54
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 6.48   8.07    Spain 7.33 8.62 8.26 8.82 6.48
9 Mauro Moises López 6.65   8.11    Spain 6.92 8.32 6.65 9.08 10.59
10 Pau Vela García 6.92   8.18    Spain 7.14 9.00 8.60 6.92 8.80
11 Janot Alabert Planas 7.39   8.19    Spain 8.90 8.07 7.39 9.65 7.60
12 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.97   8.69    Spain 9.89 7.16 9.03 5.97 26.94
13 Itai Nachmani Tal 7.87   9.33    Israel 9.06 7.87 10.62 10.32 8.61
14 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 7.31   9.48    Spain 10.08 7.32 DNF 7.31 11.03
15 Xènia Subirats 7.51   9.72    Spain 8.72 15.74 7.51 9.45 10.99
16 Bruno de Febrer 7.84   9.75    Spain 10.22 9.65 9.97 7.84 9.63
17 Arnau Tous Mateu 5.40   9.83    Spain 11.83 5.40 15.68 8.24 9.42
18 Alain Homs Espinosa 8.17   9.83    Spain 13.75 8.93 9.72 8.17 10.83
19 Robert Vila Alsina 8.52   9.91    Spain 10.03 11.04 12.62 8.65 8.52
20 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 8.26   10.03    Spain 9.11 8.26 27.60 10.84 10.14
21 Erik Subirats 9.70   10.14    Spain 10.52 10.08 9.82 13.23 9.70
22 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 6.34   10.19    Spain 9.14 15.45 13.18 6.34 8.25
23 Andrea Caballé 8.23   10.30    Spain 8.23 10.46 11.49 8.94 19.59
24 Sergi Sabat 6.64   10.56    Spain 11.81 11.76 11.83 6.64 8.11
25 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 7.18   10.64    Spain 11.32 7.18 12.20 11.29 9.30
26 Adrià Prats 8.21   10.92    Spain 12.58 10.21 8.21 10.03 12.51
27 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 10.33   10.94    Spain 10.88 10.33 11.52 11.83 10.42
28 Marta Palou Nierga 6.83   11.07    Spain 7.70 DNF 18.45 7.05 6.83
29 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 8.24   11.30    Spain 10.60 12.62 8.24 12.01 11.30
30 Pol López Ruiz 6.61   11.40    Spain 6.61 8.31 12.10 16.08 13.79
31 Daniel Escorriola Faneite 8.97   11.93    Spain 12.68 10.47 8.97 17.51 12.65
32 David Ruscalleda Gómez 10.96   11.96    Spain 11.51 10.96 13.64 11.31 13.07
33 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 8.72   12.05    Spain 14.85 11.60 10.02 8.72 14.54
34 Carlos Tapp 11.92   12.70    Spain 13.25 11.92 12.36 12.48 DNF
35 Pol Arnaldo Ruano 11.14   12.95    Spain 11.14 12.02 15.19 11.65 16.07
36 Martin Benaduce 6.50   13.21    Italy 15.33 14.19 13.69 6.50 11.76
37 Núria Pérez Casas 6.24   13.33    Spain 16.31 6.24 12.00 12.02 15.97
38 Jhair Moron Gejaño 9.45   13.43    Peru 17.79 10.55 DNF 9.45 11.94
39 Eduard Soler Cabré 5.49   13.50    Spain 16.30 15.29 13.33 11.87 5.49
40 Ismael Lorente 9.06   13.88    Spain 14.52 9.88 DNF 17.23 9.06
41 Asher Kaftan 8.67   14.27    USA 17.47 17.25 12.64 8.67 12.92
42 Adrià García Fernández 9.18   14.32    Spain 18.03 11.69 13.41 9.18 17.87
43 Jordi Borrell 11.32   14.38    Spain 11.32 18.02 13.87 12.49 16.77
44 Carlos Hernández Martínez 8.01   14.44    Spain 19.42 14.70 8.01 16.57 12.05
45 Lukas Robertson 12.76   14.80    Belgium 12.76 14.11 15.77 18.81 14.53
46 Arnau Prat Plana 13.24   14.89    Spain 15.09 13.24 14.62 14.95 17.26
47 Joan Vila Vives 12.08   15.04    Spain 12.08 23.57 14.05 17.93 13.13
48 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 11.62   15.97    Spain 24.27 15.40 15.25 17.25 11.62
49 Izan Gil Cánovas 12.92   16.14    Spain 27.58 15.71 14.02 12.92 18.68
50 Aimar Lacrampe Vicente 11.14   16.75    Spain 17.43 11.14 16.47 16.35 22.35
51 Adam Bacsa 15.43   17.25    Hungary 19.00 15.43 19.55 16.00 16.74
52 Alejandro Martret Gonzalez 12.59   17.38    Spain 19.62 15.92 28.88 16.59 12.59
53 Darío Ramírez García 15.25   17.61    Spain 17.61 15.25 16.59 20.21 18.62
54 Eric Cazorla Gómez 15.79   18.93    Spain DNF 18.76 15.79 17.76 20.26
55 Eduardo Torres 16.01   20.08    Spain 21.01 16.01 17.22 22.02 32.12
56 Anna Sendra 12.81   21.40    Spain 12.81 21.32 23.78 19.09 30.61
57 Albert Truque Bertran 23.82      Spain 23.82 25.30
58 Èric López Espinosa 26.68      Spain 36.57 26.68
59 Aleix Echeverría Bertrán 30.28      Spain 30.91 30.28
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.03   5.02    Spain 5.26 4.48 6.51 5.33 3.03
2 Arthur Garcin 4.15   6.98    France 8.56 6.71 9.17 5.67 4.15
3 Antonio López 4.52   7.01    Spain 10.77 4.52 7.99 4.96 8.07
4 Berta García Parra 4.40   7.54    Spain 4.40 10.52 10.07 6.26 6.30
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 6.31   7.84    Spain 6.31 8.71 7.37 7.45 9.43
6 Janot Alabert Planas 5.85   8.04    Spain 7.96 7.82 8.34 5.85 11.64
7 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.71   8.32    Spain 8.26 4.71 8.20 8.50 10.10
8 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.04   8.38    Spain 10.83 7.21 7.04 7.11 14.73
9 Robert Vila Alsina 7.58   8.58    Spain 8.81 9.90 7.58 9.03 7.89
10 Mauro Moises López 7.35   8.75    Spain 7.35 7.90 11.93 9.99 8.35
11 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 5.81   8.78    Spain 12.52 8.71 9.25 8.37 5.81
12 Pol González Sierras 3.61   9.25    Spain 11.39 3.61 11.10 7.37 9.27
13 Jhair Moron Gejaño 7.16   9.26    Peru 13.21 9.19 7.16 8.99 9.60
14 Alain Homs Espinosa 7.84   9.74    Spain 8.61 9.57 7.84 11.04 12.16
15 Erik Subirats 7.99   9.79    Spain 7.99 12.78 8.39 8.83 12.16
16 Pau Vela García 8.30   9.97    Spain 11.96 8.30 10.58 9.29 10.03
17 Ismael Lorente 7.77   10.16    Spain 9.25 14.83 12.35 8.87 7.77
18 Adrià Prats 7.94   10.42    Spain 8.98 11.89 11.78 7.94 10.51
19 Carlos Tapp 9.00   10.44    Spain 9.34 9.62 9.00 12.36 12.80
20 Sergi Sabat 8.51   10.78    Spain 9.20 14.00 DNF 8.51 9.15
21 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 9.89   11.02    Spain 10.80 11.52 16.15 10.74 9.89
22 David Ruscalleda Gómez 8.37   11.05    Spain 13.08 8.37 10.70 9.36 15.62
23 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 9.09   11.11    Spain 11.85 12.48 12.04 9.44 9.09
24 Bruno de Febrer 8.92   11.40    Spain 12.50 13.72 12.69 9.01 8.92
25 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 9.30   11.66    Spain 12.59 13.84 9.30 11.51 10.89
26 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 9.29   11.76    Spain 12.44 9.29 10.77 14.20 12.08
27 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 6.16   14.46    Spain DNF 21.57 7.98 13.84 6.16
28 Núria Pérez Casas 9.14   14.51    Spain 14.99 14.05 9.14 16.24 14.49
29 Adrià García Fernández 12.96   14.88    Spain 16.42 17.04 15.09 12.96 13.14
30 Pol López Ruiz 14.71   16.24    Spain 16.12 15.10 14.71 31.80 17.50
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.47   4.59    Spain 4.17 4.66 3.47 4.93 5.92
2 Berta García Parra 5.17   5.75    Spain 5.17 5.19 5.81 6.25 6.72
3 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.99   6.59    Spain 4.99 8.76 5.00 6.01 9.24
4 Pol González Sierras 6.15   7.08    Spain 6.15 7.24 7.11 6.88 8.71
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 6.03   7.62    Spain 6.57 19.03 6.64 6.03 9.66
6 Janot Alabert Planas 6.20   8.70    Spain 8.06 7.20 6.20 18.80 10.84
7 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 5.09   8.82    Spain 9.19 10.10 7.52 5.09 9.74
8 Antonio López 6.86   9.30    Spain 10.35 DNF 6.86 9.43 8.13
9 Arthur Garcin 6.47   9.40    France DNF 11.79 6.47 7.88 8.54
10 Robert Vila Alsina 7.46   9.59    Spain 10.44 10.58 9.14 9.20 7.46
11 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.25   11.04    Spain 13.51 9.61 9.99 6.25 DNF
12 Mauro Moises López 10.43   12.56    Spain 14.72 10.43 11.00 15.80 11.97
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Núria Pérez Casas 4.28   6.19    Spain 6.80 4.81 6.95 9.05 4.28
2 Martin Benaduce 4.17   6.52    Italy 5.06 4.17 6.13 8.37 8.78
3 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.85   7.70    Spain 9.29 5.85 9.77 7.27 6.54
4 Jhair Moron Gejaño 4.97   7.79    Peru DNF 6.26 10.16 4.97 6.96
5 Antonio López 6.87   8.98    Spain 8.93 10.03 6.87 7.98 11.82
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 7.12   9.05    Spain 7.12 9.65 9.19 8.32 14.16
7 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 8.61   9.61    Spain 14.76 8.61 10.20 9.49 9.14
8 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 5.89   9.92    Spain 15.29 7.69 5.89 10.38 11.70
9 Mauro Moises López 5.98   10.23    Spain 5.98 7.54 11.33 14.24 11.81
10 Itai Nachmani Tal 8.20   10.64    Israel 10.05 11.57 18.31 10.29 8.20
11 Lukas Robertson 7.82   10.68    Belgium 12.68 12.04 9.74 10.27 7.82
12 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.32   11.04    Spain 10.03 18.71 12.91 10.18 9.32
13 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 8.41   11.20    Spain 10.06 13.49 8.41 23.32 10.05
14 Robert Vila Alsina 9.51   12.20    Spain 12.81 13.35 13.26 9.51 10.53
15 Albert Truque Bertran 7.72   12.22    Spain 15.14 14.21 7.72 9.25 13.19
16 Janot Alabert Planas 8.61   12.71    Spain 12.86 14.10 8.61 11.38 13.89
17 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 8.68   12.98    Spain 8.68 10.48 15.93 25.37 12.53
18 Andrea Caballé 11.18   13.29    Spain 13.43 18.28 11.23 11.18 15.21
19 Ismael Lorente 5.79   13.30    Spain 9.28 8.69 5.79 45.14 21.94
20 Pol González Sierras 7.31   13.36    Spain 20.34 15.25 7.31 8.64 16.20
21 Daniel Escorriola Faneite 10.29   13.61    Spain 14.02 14.27 12.80 10.29 14.02
22 Guillermo Ruiz Vida 9.28   13.93    Spain 19.23 19.87 11.05 9.28 11.50
23 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 10.46   14.52    Spain 13.93 12.15 22.11 17.49 10.46
24 Marta Palou Nierga 12.25   14.69    Spain 15.36 15.22 15.07 13.79 12.25
25 Erik Subirats 11.69   15.09    Spain 15.49 16.82 14.09 11.69 15.68
26 Alain Homs Espinosa 11.40   15.47    Spain 12.49 17.73 16.18 22.61 11.40
27 Adrià Prats 14.33   16.60    Spain 22.82 17.16 17.05 15.59 14.33
28 Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos 10.80   16.80    Brazil 17.88 10.80 17.12 15.39 20.59
29 Mireia Muñoz Gimeno 14.71   17.25    Spain 15.85 14.71 18.39 17.92 17.99
30 Thiago Ortega López 12.83   17.69    Spain 33.99 16.04 19.71 12.83 17.31
31 Carlos Tapp 8.87   20.10    Spain 8.87 20.89 29.48 19.99 19.43
32 Darío Ramírez García 19.55   23.77    Spain 25.53 19.55 32.94 26.06 19.71
33 Izan Gil Cánovas 19.35   25.03    Spain 19.35 24.73 32.58 30.85 19.50
34 Aleix Echeverría Bertrán 22.10      Spain 26.63 22.10
35 Ciro Roa Sánchez 23.52      Spain 23.65 23.52
36 Pol Arnaldo Ruano 24.35      Spain 24.35 30.81
37 Eduardo Torres 24.46      Spain 26.73 24.46
38 Jordi Borrell 24.78      Spain 24.78 28.36
39 Arnau Tous Mateu 24.95      Spain 24.95 29.75
40 Xènia Subirats 31.24      Spain DNF 31.24
41 Pol López Ruiz 31.31      Spain DNF 31.31
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Núria Pérez Casas 3.69   5.83    Spain 3.69 6.64 5.94 4.91 10.23
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.75   6.21    Spain 4.75 7.45 6.48 5.90 6.25
3 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.80   6.41    Spain 9.62 6.79 6.62 5.81 5.80
4 Antonio López 6.02   6.96    Spain 13.03 7.75 6.04 6.02 7.10
5 Martin Benaduce 5.27   7.19    Italy 5.27 6.98 8.16 9.50 6.42
6 Jhair Moron Gejaño 5.55   7.76    Peru 5.55 DNF 5.76 8.36 9.15
7 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 6.44   7.86    Spain 6.49 6.44 9.81 7.29 12.16
8 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 6.02   8.20    Spain 6.02 9.58 6.51 12.96 8.52
9 Mauro Moises López 8.02   9.89    Spain 11.20 8.02 10.23 8.25 18.26
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 6.85   11.77    Spain 6.85 14.42 10.26 12.22 12.83
11 Lukas Robertson 7.97   12.62    Belgium 13.45 18.68 7.97 13.50 10.91
12 Itai Nachmani Tal 7.01   13.67    Israel 14.66 14.07 12.55 14.38 7.01
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 19.53   24.58    Spain 22.82 25.89 19.53 34.85 25.04
2 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 20.61   25.11    Spain 24.04 28.56 DNF 22.74 20.61
3 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 20.32   26.90    Spain 20.32 34.19 32.84 25.66 22.19
4 Antonio López 21.89   27.85    Spain 26.15 21.89 25.26 32.13 DNF
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 21.47   28.31    Spain 25.04 21.47 29.87 32.92 30.03
6 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 23.29   30.45    Spain 25.55 37.84 23.29 27.96 41.21
7 Janot Alabert Planas 31.92   45.44    Spain 31.92 34.70 37.21 1:24.99 1:04.41
8 Mauro Moises López 34.22   45.79    Spain 39.45 48.28 34.22 49.63 DNF
9 Andrea Caballé 47.94      Spain 47.94 1:03.36
10 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 1:21.15      Spain 1:30.24 1:21.15
11 Jordi Borrell 1:44.01      Spain 1:53.51 1:44.01
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 5:21.52      France DNF 6:19.13 5:21.52
2 Berta García Parra 6:23.22      Spain DNF DNF 6:23.22
3 Antonio López DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 15/22 1:00:00      Spain 15/22 1:00:00
2 Antonio López 10/14 54:43      Spain 10/14 54:43
3 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 2/3 17:38      Spain 2/3 17:38
4 Arthur Garcin DNF      France DNF
4 Artur Miralles Hernàndez DNF      Spain DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 B D2 F' R2 B F D2 U F' D F' U2 B D2 R U
A #2 F2 U' R D2 F' L2 B U' D2 L D2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 F2 D L2 D
A #3 R2 F2 R D2 U2 B2 R U2 L U R2 D B F D' F D2 L' R2 D
A #4 B' U2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' F2 L2 R' F D2 F2 R2 F' D' U' F D
A #5 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 D F2 U L F2 D2 F2 R' F D L B'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 R D2 B2 L' D2 L F' D B U R' D2 B2 U L F R'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B D2 U' L' F U' R F D U L' D2 R F2
B #1 B L2 B2 R D F R L F U B2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 R2
B #2 F B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F R2 D' L F' U2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 B
B #3 L F2 R2 D2 R D2 L' U R B' F2 U2 L' B2 L2 R' B' F2
B #4 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 D U' L B' R2 F2 R D U' L U' B' L' U2
B #5 L2 U' D B R' B2 L D2 R2 U R' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B'
B Ex#1 D B2 L U R' B D' F' L' F' U2 L' U2 B2 L U2 L' U2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 F2 L' F2 D' L D2 B L B' R' B' U'
C #1 L2 B2 D R2 L' B U' R D F' R L' B2 R F2 D2 L' B2 L2
C #2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 D' R F U2 L F R B' D' U' B2 L'
C #3 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2 L F' U' B R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L'
C #4 L2 D2 U B2 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 U' F D U2 L R B' L
C #5 D2 F' U R2 F B' R L2 U' L' B' R2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 U L2
C Ex#1 L F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' D' L2 U F U' F' R' F L2 U2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D2 F U R2 D F2 L F' U2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D B R' U' F D' L' B2 D' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F B' U2 F D2 L2
A #2 R2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F2 D U2 R' F D2 U' B R' D' B2 R'
A #3 D F2 R2 B R D F L' F' U' F2 D' F2 U R2 D2 R2 D'
A #4 B2 D2 R2 B F2 U2 F L B' F U2 R B D' F' U B
A #5 B' L' U B U' D R' F R' L B' L2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L' U F' D' F L' U2 L' B' L2 B2 R' F2 U2 L D2
A Ex#2 F' U2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F2 R2 U L F' L' R D' L2 R B' L2
B #1 R2 B U2 B L2 R2 B L2 F L' D2 U2 F D' B' L' F' L U L'
B #2 L' D2 F2 R B2 R' B2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 F' U2 L' R2 F L2 F
B #3 R2 D2 U F2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 L B' U L F L2 D F' L R2
B #4 F D2 B D2 F' L' F' U' F2 R D2 F U2 F U2 F2 D2 F D2
B #5 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' U' B2 R' B U' L' D' F' R' D B2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 D' R2 D U' F' L' U B2 L2 R D' U' F L B' R'
B Ex#2 F2 D R2 F2 B D B' D2 F' U2 D L2 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D2 U2 B2 L D2 L D2 U2 L2 B D' L2 U F U' L' F2 D2
A #2 U F2 D' F2 R' U D' B2 R' B R' F2 U2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2
A #3 R2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F L' D' U' B' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 B R'
A #4 R' L' D F2 L2 D R2 U2 B U L2 U D F2 D F2 R2 F2 D2
A #5 D2 F2 U2 L' R' F2 R B2 D2 R F R2 U' R' D' F2 L B' L2 U2
A Ex#1 F' D' L' B' R' B2 D2 B' L2 D' F2 D2 F D2 F U2 R2 B L2 F'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B' D2 B L2 R2 U2 R U' L D2 F2 D R F' D' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F U2 R' F U' R2 F' U'
A #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F' U2 R U2
A #3 U R U' R2 U2 F U' R' U' F U
A #4 R' F' R U R' U' F' R2 U' R' U'
A #5 R' F R2 U' F R U R' U F R2
A Ex#1 U R U2 R2 F2 U2 F R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R' F' R U R' U2 F' R2 F' U' R2
B #1 U2 R F' R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2 R2
B #2 U R' U' F U' F2 U R U' R2 U2
B #3 U2 R U' R U' R2 F U' R' U' R2
B #4 U R U2 R2 U' R' F U2 F' R2 U'
B #5 U' R' U' F2 R U R2 U' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R2 U' R' U2 F U' F U2 R U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 F R U F'
C #1 R U2 F' R' U2 R F' R' U R' U'
C #2 R U' F' R2 F' U F U2 F R U'
C #3 U2 R' U' F U2 F U' R U F' U2
C #4 U2 R U' F R U' R U R' U2 R
C #5 U R U2 R2 U' R' F' U2 R' U2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R U' F'
C Ex#2 R2 U' F U2 F U' F U' R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R U' R U2 R F' U2 F
A #2 R U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' F2 U2 F
A #3 U2 R' U' F U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 R'
A #4 F U' F U2 F2 U' R U R U2 R'
A #5 U' R' F' U' F' R U2 R' F U R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F R U' F U' F2 R U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U F' U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #1 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F' U' R' U2
B #2 R' U2 F R2 U R U2 R' U2 R' F'
B #3 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R2 U'
B #4 U2 R' U F' U' R U F' U' F U'
B #5 U R U' F' R' U' R F U2 R U'
B Ex#1 R' F U R2 U R' F U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 U F R2 U' R' U R' F U F R'
C #1 U F U R' U' R U R' F U R2
C #2 U R' F R U' F U' R U F' R'
C #3 R' F' R U R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 F'
C #4 U2 R' F U' R2 F' R2 F2 R2 F' U'
C #5 U R' U F' R U R U2 R2 F U'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F' R' F' R U' R U' R' U2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U2 F' R2 F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U2 R F U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #2 R' F R U2 R2 F' U' F U' R U2
A #3 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R2 F U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F' U F R U' R' U F R U'
A #5 R' F R U' R U' R2 F2 R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U R F' R2 U' R' U' F' U' F U'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' R U' R U' F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U R' D2 B L2 D2 L' U' L R2 D2 L' B2 F2 D2 R' B2 Fw2 L F L R B' Uw2 F L' Uw2 D2 R Uw' F2 R2 B' Uw' F' Fw' L Fw2 Uw2 Rw' D L
A #2 R D' F2 L B R2 U L F2 D L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R B2 R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 B2 L B L' Fw2 Uw' U' R' Fw2 D' B2 R Fw B' U2 D Rw B Uw2
A #3 R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 U F2 D2 R2 D R F U B' D F2 R2 F D2 L' Uw2 R2 B Uw2 B' U Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw' Fw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw L' B2 F2 Rw2 Fw
A #4 D' B D L2 D R' U L R2 B U2 F2 B2 U R2 D2 L2 U B2 R2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F D F' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D Fw2 D2 Rw' D2 L' F2 R Fw Rw U Fw2 Uw U F
A #5 F' U' F2 R2 B' L U L F' D L B2 F2 U2 R2 L' B2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 U Rw2 U2 Rw2 D' F D B' Rw F2 R U2 L F2 Fw Uw' D' Fw' Rw2 L2
A Ex#1 U R2 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 U R F' D' R' U2 R' D L2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 L' U R' L Uw2 U' R' Fw D' Fw2 D2 F' D2 Uw' R' B' Rw' L' F Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D' L2 F R' D2 F U' L2 B2 R' B2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' R U L U' L2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 Fw' D R U2 Fw' F' Uw' Fw U F2 Rw2 U2
B #1 U R2 L2 D F2 U2 F2 U' F' D' L' F2 R B U2 R D' F2 U Uw2 Rw2 U2 R F2 U2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 B' L Uw' F2 U' R Uw Fw2 Rw D' Fw' Rw2 D2 B2 F2
B #2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L U2 L F2 B2 L U' L F2 B U B' D F2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 B U R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' F R2 Rw U2 F L B' Rw F2 Uw F R2 Fw L' Uw'
B #3 R2 F' B' R2 D2 B2 U2 B D' R U2 L2 U' B R2 B U2 R' F' Rw2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 L D L' D Rw2 B2 Fw' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw B' Rw' Uw D R2 B'
B #4 F' R U2 L B' R' B2 L' U D' L2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 R F R B2 D R' Uw' L U2 L' Fw Uw R2 F Uw2 Fw'
B #5 B L2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 D' R2 U2 R D' L' F B' Uw2 B R Uw2 F' B2 L' U2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' U2 Uw F2 L' Uw B2 Uw' Fw L Uw D2 Rw L2 Uw
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 D2 B2 L' U' L2 F2 U2 F' U' L' F R2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F U2 F Rw2 F' D' F' Rw' B2 Rw2 U' Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 D2 Fw' U' D
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U B2 U' L2 D' L' D' L B' D L2 F L B2 R' Uw2 F D2 F2 D Rw2 F U2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Rw' U R L B Rw Uw F2 Rw L2 Fw' Rw' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' F2 R' B2 L' F' R' U' B' U2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 B' D2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 R2 F2 Uw U' D' B2 Uw L2 Fw L Fw' Rw' Fw2 F2
A #2 D2 R' B2 R2 L' U2 R' F2 B2 U F' R' U L F2 U R B' R' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F' R D2 L2 D B L' Uw Fw2 U' Rw Uw2 F Uw R2 Fw D2
A #3 U2 F2 L B2 L B2 R D2 L B' U F2 U R' U' F D2 L' R Fw2 U Rw2 R' D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 R' U F2 R' D2 B' Uw2 Fw B' L2 U Uw' Fw Rw2 U2 Fw Rw2 U2
A #4 F D2 L D' R L2 F2 U' L U F2 B R2 U2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 F' U B' Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 F Rw R' B Uw2 Rw R' U2 Fw D2 Fw' Uw R Fw
A #5 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' L F R' U' F L' B' U F2 B' R Fw2 U' F' D2 B Rw2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U R F2 D B2 Uw2 Rw Uw Fw' B' Uw' Fw' Rw U
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' L U R F' L2 U2 B F' U2 F Fw2 Uw2 F R' Uw2 F' L U2 R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw U D' B' Fw R2 Uw U Rw D Rw2 R2
A Ex#2 L R2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 F2 U2 R' D' B L2 B' U2 F B' U2 L U' Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' F2 Rw2 L2 U F' B2 Uw2 D R2 L' U' Rw' D2 Uw' L F' Rw D F Rw2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw2 Fw' R' Fw F Rw2 L B Bw Uw' D F' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' D' Lw' U Uw2 L Lw' Bw Rw' D' Fw Dw2 D F' Fw D' R U2 Fw L2 Bw' L Bw' F2 L' D2 Fw' Uw' B2 Bw2 U Lw U2 Rw Fw2 D Lw Bw Lw' F2 Uw U L B' Uw'
A #2 U L2 Fw2 L' Rw Dw B' L Dw2 Lw F L2 Rw R' Dw2 Lw Bw' D2 Dw' B2 Dw U2 B2 Uw' R' Uw R2 U Fw' R' Dw F2 Dw B2 D U' Fw' L2 Dw Lw Uw Bw2 U2 R U' Dw2 F Dw' D2 Lw' D Uw' Rw2 D2 Lw' U' Dw2 B' Lw' D'
A #3 Rw' L2 F Fw2 D Lw' L B Rw U L2 F D F' R' Dw2 Lw2 F Rw R' B' F2 Uw2 F2 D2 Dw Fw' F Uw2 Dw F2 Rw' F2 U Fw Lw' B Bw2 L2 Lw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' F' Lw' L' F' Dw' R Dw' U' L U' Bw2 Fw2 L' Fw' U
A #4 Uw2 Rw Lw2 F Fw2 Dw R2 F B' L Dw2 F2 L' R' Lw2 U' Rw' D2 F2 Uw' D U Fw2 Bw2 Uw' F2 Dw Fw Uw2 Lw2 L' R2 Dw D2 Fw' F2 Lw Dw L2 Bw' U Bw' F Lw U F Lw2 F' Bw D' L' Bw' U' F' Lw' Uw F2 L' Bw U
A #5 Rw F' Bw' R2 Uw' Bw B Lw Fw Uw Dw' Rw2 R L Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 D L F Rw' R2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 Lw2 U Uw' Lw' Bw2 R B Bw2 F Fw' Lw' Dw2 Uw Rw F2 Dw2 Rw' B Uw' Bw' D' B Dw Rw' R' Fw L2 Dw' Uw' D' U2
A Ex#1 Dw2 Rw Uw L2 Dw2 Bw L Uw2 B' Rw' B2 Rw' D2 B' Bw' D2 R' L' D2 U Rw2 B D Fw' Bw U F2 B2 Rw' U2 Bw R F2 Dw' F2 D' L' B' Uw2 U2 Dw F' L2 Lw' U' B F2 Uw' Fw' D B2 Rw' Dw2 L' Lw Rw R' U2 Dw2 Lw
A Ex#2 Fw B' Lw Fw Uw' Lw2 Bw B Rw D Bw U' Fw2 Rw' B' D2 F' B2 Dw' Lw2 Fw Lw' D Rw' U' Lw L' U F' Uw2 D' Lw' Dw2 L R2 Uw' Lw' L2 R2 D2 B Bw2 U' Bw U' Bw2 R' U D L' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 U2 B2 D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' U
B #1 D' Rw2 R' U D2 Rw2 D2 Bw B' Lw' Fw Lw' D2 Dw2 B Dw' B' D2 U' Fw Uw F' Lw U Dw D2 Lw' B U F2 D2 B' Bw' U Rw Lw2 R' D L2 R' F' Uw' Dw' D' B Uw U2 Dw' D Lw' U B' Uw2 F' Rw' F' Bw' B' Dw D
B #2 U Fw Rw Fw Dw' L Dw' F2 Rw Uw' R2 F Rw' R2 U2 R2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' B Lw U2 F' R' Fw Uw' D' Bw2 Lw B Bw Fw2 F Lw' D' U2 Fw B' Lw D2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 U D2 B' U2 Uw' R D2 Uw2 R Bw U2 D' L R' Lw2 U2
B #3 Rw D Fw2 Dw' F2 Uw F Uw' B' Dw U2 L2 R2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' D2 Fw' Dw' B' Uw2 F2 U Rw2 F' Dw' Uw2 L' Dw R Rw2 D Dw Uw2 B D2 F' L F2 Rw L Uw' Bw' L B' F2 D' R' D' F2 B2 D' R2 D2 U2 Bw2 L R Lw2
B #4 Bw' B L2 Lw Fw L U Bw U Dw' Lw' B2 Uw R2 Lw F2 R F Dw2 U' F2 Uw2 Lw B Fw2 D Rw' Fw Lw Bw' Lw' Dw' F' B2 Fw Uw2 Lw' F Bw Lw F D' F L' Uw' L' Fw' F2 Dw Bw L' Dw U2 F2 Rw' L2 Fw B Bw R
B #5 B' L' F' L2 Bw2 F' Dw' R F' Fw' Dw Uw L Fw' Rw2 L' Fw D2 Bw L2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Rw L2 Bw' B' L2 D2 Lw2 Uw Fw Rw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw D' L2 Fw' Rw' L Fw2 R' U Fw Dw' R Uw' Bw2 F2 Dw B' F' U Uw2 Rw' Lw'
B Ex#1 F' Uw' Dw2 Rw' Lw' Fw D Lw2 L2 U2 D F' Bw' L2 D F D U' Uw Bw Fw2 D2 R Lw' Bw' Dw' R2 Fw B2 Lw2 Uw' R' Rw' D' U' F Lw2 Bw Dw L2 Uw Bw2 Dw' R' B' Dw2 Bw' B R Uw' R Fw2 L2 F' B Fw' Bw2 L2 D' L2
B Ex#2 Bw' Fw L Dw' D Uw2 Bw' D Rw F2 D' U Lw2 Uw' R2 U Dw2 Fw Dw Rw Fw2 Lw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' B F' Dw' Lw Dw' B2 Bw U2 L2 D Rw' Bw' B2 D2 Rw' L2 U' L' Dw R' Uw Bw Lw D R Dw B' Lw L F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' R2 Rw2 3Uw' Dw B2 Rw U Uw2 Bw 3Rw Dw F' Dw' 3Rw2 Fw Dw2 3Rw B2 3Uw Bw Fw' Lw 3Rw' L' 3Uw L' U Rw L' Fw2 3Rw Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 L Uw U' R' F' L Uw' U2 D' F2 U' D' Bw2 R 3Uw2 R' 3Rw' Fw R2 3Rw' F2 D2 Uw' Dw Fw2 Rw Dw2 Rw' B2 D2 3Uw2 L' 3Rw Uw2 R2 Fw 3Rw2 F' Fw2 B Bw'
A #2 B D' Bw2 Rw2 Bw L' 3Fw' R' Fw 3Rw2 D' 3Uw F Fw2 3Rw R' 3Uw D2 U Fw 3Fw2 R Uw 3Rw2 Fw Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 3Rw' Dw Bw2 D' Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw L' Fw R' Lw' U' Rw2 3Rw' Bw' D2 Bw2 Uw2 U' R' Bw2 3Fw Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' U2 3Rw2 L2 Rw Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw D2 Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 R2 3Uw Uw2 3Fw2 L' U' Dw' Bw2 B' L' R2 Lw
A #3 Bw' 3Fw U Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' B' Dw2 Uw D' Lw' Bw2 R2 Rw Dw2 Bw Lw Bw Dw 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' B' 3Uw Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' F D F U Lw2 Bw 3Fw R' B2 F' Dw' F' R 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 U2 R' 3Rw2 F' Dw2 R2 D R2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' U2 3Fw2 D' U Lw' 3Uw Dw' B' Dw' 3Rw Lw L' Bw' 3Uw' R2 3Fw' F Bw' D' U' B U' L'
A Ex#1 Uw Rw' 3Uw Dw F' 3Fw' Rw Lw Dw D' Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' L Bw Dw2 R2 Rw F2 3Rw' Lw L2 B' Bw' Lw U Uw2 R' Lw2 3Fw U R Fw' R Bw2 3Fw D' L2 F2 3Rw U B2 Bw' R' Fw F Rw' F Fw2 Uw B' Bw 3Rw Bw Rw' L Bw' 3Uw2 Bw B2 3Fw2 R2 Dw2 U2 D2 F2 L' B' 3Rw2 R2 3Fw D Dw2 R F R B' Uw' D
A Ex#2 F' L2 D2 Uw Lw2 Rw R' F' Dw Bw Rw' R F Dw 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' B2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw Dw F Bw' R' F2 Uw Dw' B L F2 Uw2 3Fw2 Dw U Bw L2 3Rw Lw' U R' D' 3Uw' Lw' R' Bw F2 Rw' R2 B Rw' D' U2 Fw2 R' Bw Dw' U' D2 F Fw2 U Dw Fw D' Lw R' Rw' B2 Dw F2 R' 3Uw2 D' L F' B' Lw 3Uw 3Fw'
B #1 U2 D 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw Lw L 3Fw' Uw' Rw2 U2 3Rw' Rw' F' L' Lw2 Bw' Dw2 R Fw' D' F Dw' F2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw 3Fw' Uw' Fw' Bw2 3Uw Bw' Lw 3Uw' Rw' L2 Fw Uw' Fw' Uw Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 F 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Bw' Dw D2 Fw F' U Lw Rw2 R D2 Dw F' Uw' F B' 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' Rw2 D Fw' F2 B L2 Uw F U'
B #2 3Rw' B' Rw' R2 F2 B' Lw2 R' Bw2 R U2 Rw' Fw Uw Dw2 3Fw2 F2 Lw F L' Uw' F' L 3Rw' B' R2 3Rw D' Fw Lw' 3Rw' D 3Fw2 Dw' Uw U' Rw L2 Lw' 3Fw F2 Bw2 Lw2 F L Lw' D R Fw' Bw' L U2 Bw2 D2 L U2 L' U' 3Rw D' F 3Fw' Uw R' D Uw2 B' R' U R Uw' 3Fw L2 B U R' Fw' Bw 3Fw U2
B #3 3Rw' D U2 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 F 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw' Dw 3Fw' L Dw2 F' 3Uw' Fw2 B D' Dw2 3Uw' U2 Lw Dw' R' 3Uw B Rw' U2 Bw2 F2 3Uw F 3Rw Bw2 F' 3Rw' Dw B Lw' Uw2 3Uw' Bw L2 B Fw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 F D2 R 3Uw' F D Lw Fw2 U B' Uw U2 Rw' Lw F' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw R Bw Fw F' Rw' D
B Ex#1 Uw2 Rw F' 3Rw2 L Rw' U' Fw2 L 3Rw2 D Bw U' Bw Fw' U2 D2 Rw' U Dw Bw2 Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 Fw F' Uw R 3Fw2 Bw' Rw' Lw' Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw Uw' Rw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 B R2 Lw2 3Rw L' D' B Bw2 Fw' Lw' U' Rw' F L' Lw Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw' U Dw2 Lw Uw 3Uw L' Fw' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw Dw 3Rw2 Bw2 B' Uw' Fw2 F R Dw2 D2
B Ex#2 3Uw U Dw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L' B Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 U' Rw2 Fw' Dw Bw L F' D2 F2 Dw2 F R2 Dw Fw2 Lw' Rw' R' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw' B' D 3Uw L D2 Lw2 Uw Rw2 Uw U B' L2 Rw' B Dw B2 Fw R' Bw U2 F' Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' Lw' D' L Lw2 Bw' Dw 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw Uw Fw' U Bw2 Rw R2 3Rw2 U2 L Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw Dw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Uw R2 Fw D2 3Fw' L 3Dw 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 D' Fw D' Rw2 3Fw2 R2 3Dw Rw' F' 3Dw 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw 3Bw' Dw' 3Fw' Rw 3Lw' 3Dw' R' F B2 Rw2 Lw' Bw' Dw' R F2 B' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw' Bw F2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw' Bw B' Fw F2 D 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 B' F2 Fw' U' Fw' L' 3Lw2 3Bw' U' 3Rw' 3Lw' B2 3Bw2 R' Fw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw' Uw2 B Lw' 3Rw D U2 Uw2 B D 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 D Fw D Bw2 F
A #2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 U2 Rw' R2 B2 3Rw' F' 3Fw' Rw' D' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw U F B Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' D2 B 3Dw' 3Uw Bw2 3Rw F' D B2 Bw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Uw Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 3Dw 3Bw' L2 3Fw Lw 3Dw2 Dw' F 3Uw F2 D2 Lw Dw Uw2 3Bw Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw F' Dw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw B' Fw' 3Fw Uw' Lw2 3Bw2 Rw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 F' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw' F Lw2 U' Rw' 3Bw2 D' 3Lw2 3Dw' L Rw F'
A #3 B 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw Dw Rw' Fw2 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw D2 R' 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' U' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' F2 Uw 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Lw' U2 3Bw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw' Bw' B2 3Lw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Lw' Uw' Dw' Lw' Uw2 3Rw' L2 Dw' 3Rw L D2 3Lw' B' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw2 Rw 3Dw2 Rw' L 3Rw B2 Bw Uw' 3Bw2 B' 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw 3Dw Lw L' 3Bw D 3Bw' R Fw' 3Rw' U2 Lw2 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Uw Lw2 R' 3Uw2 Lw Bw Dw2 3Dw Rw' R 3Bw 3Fw
A Ex#1 D' Rw2 Dw' 3Dw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw' L' 3Uw D Dw' 3Bw L' Lw2 B' Rw F' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw L' Lw2 3Bw2 R 3Bw2 Lw Bw' B' 3Dw F' L Uw' D' F' 3Lw Bw2 F2 U2 3Bw2 L2 R 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw2 U2 Fw' B2 R' Lw 3Lw' Rw' D' Rw' Lw' F2 3Dw2 D 3Fw2 Uw' Dw' 3Rw' D 3Rw 3Lw2 F2 3Lw2 R 3Dw Bw2 U' R F' Dw Bw2 3Bw' F U' 3Rw2 Bw Rw' B2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw' Fw 3Dw' 3Lw' R 3Uw B 3Rw L 3Bw Uw2 F 3Dw2 R F2
A Ex#2 F' Fw2 Rw2 R' 3Fw Dw' 3Uw2 Lw R2 D Dw' F' 3Uw Fw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw2 F B2 R Bw2 Lw2 3Bw U2 Dw Uw2 3Bw2 Rw2 U Fw' D2 Uw R 3Bw' U2 3Lw2 Bw2 U R' 3Lw' Dw U F' 3Rw2 3Uw D2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw F2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw F2 Fw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' F 3Lw 3Bw2 Dw Rw' 3Lw Dw 3Uw B' 3Uw' D2 Rw Bw2 Dw Lw' L2 U2 Fw' 3Lw B' 3Rw' F' 3Rw 3Dw' Rw L U2 Dw R' Uw2 3Bw2 Uw' Fw
B #1 Lw Rw 3Bw2 3Dw Lw2 3Bw' Uw D' R' 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw L2 D2 B Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw' R2 Dw' U' F' Lw2 F2 R2 Lw' B' L2 Dw' Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 R2 F' 3Rw' Lw' U2 3Lw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw L' Bw' Lw 3Dw Uw2 3Fw L' F' B2 3Bw2 U' B' R Dw2 R Rw' L U2 R L2 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 F Uw' 3Fw U2 L2 D2 Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw' U2 3Uw' 3Rw U 3Uw' 3Lw R 3Rw' D Lw U2 D' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw Dw2
B #2 Uw Dw L' Bw 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 3Bw B2 Rw 3Rw Bw 3Dw2 3Uw Dw2 F U R2 Bw 3Lw Uw2 3Uw R2 B' 3Uw Fw D' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Fw' D2 3Rw 3Fw' D2 Dw Fw2 3Lw' L2 Fw2 Dw' B Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw' Rw2 L' U2 Lw' L R2 F2 3Dw' Fw2 B' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw L R 3Bw R' Lw 3Bw 3Uw2 F2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw 3Rw' Dw D' U' R 3Dw F Fw' R' Fw' 3Bw Lw Bw2 U2 3Rw2 D' Fw' D' 3Rw Lw Dw' Uw2 Rw Fw Dw2 F' B2 3Bw' L2
B #3 Rw' U 3Lw2 3Bw Rw 3Uw Uw Fw2 B2 Bw L2 R F' B' U Lw' Rw Dw2 Bw Dw 3Uw B 3Rw2 3Fw D' Uw2 F 3Bw2 B' 3Lw2 D2 Bw' F' U2 Dw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' L 3Rw R' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 U 3Bw B2 3Fw' Fw D' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 D L 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' D' Rw L' Lw' Uw' 3Lw L Bw' Dw2 B Fw' U L2 B2 3Fw2 F2 Bw 3Bw L' R U2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Dw 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw' L2 R2 U Bw2 Dw2 3Fw Dw'
B Ex#1 B2 Fw Bw' 3Dw2 B Uw' Lw' Uw' F2 Uw 3Bw2 U2 3Uw' Lw Bw' D' 3Bw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw 3Uw2 Bw Lw B Bw2 D 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 Bw' 3Fw' B 3Bw2 L' Fw' Bw2 L2 R2 3Rw' Uw L' Rw2 Dw Uw' Rw 3Dw' Lw Uw' 3Fw Rw' B' 3Bw2 Dw' D L 3Dw' L Lw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 D' 3Rw' Uw2 U2 3Uw D2 L' Fw' U' F2 L' B Dw2 F R2 F' B Rw2 Bw Fw B 3Fw' 3Uw' R' 3Rw2 F Dw D' Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Fw' L U'
B Ex#2 R2 3Dw' Fw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw' U Bw' 3Fw' Uw2 Lw B2 Bw' U R U Fw B2 3Dw2 3Rw R Lw B' Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 U2 Rw 3Rw' Dw' Bw' U 3Dw' F2 Rw' 3Rw U' Fw F' Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' Bw' D' U' Bw2 U' D Lw' Uw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Dw F2 D2 3Fw' R 3Bw 3Lw' Rw2 3Dw' Fw2 Bw' D' 3Uw R2 F2 3Fw' Lw F 3Dw' Fw' B F2 R2 Lw Rw' 3Lw' F2 R' Dw L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 D' B' L R' D' B' D2 F R2 D' L' D2 U2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' D2 U L R B R F' R B' D R U Fw' Uw2
A #3 F L2 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F U2 F R F U R B2 L' F' R2 F D Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 D' U2 B2 R2 F L' R B2 R' U F' L' U F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B' U B2 L D L2 D2 L2 D2 F L' R2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L2 D' B2 D' F2 D B2 L' F' R2 F' R' U2 B D2 L B D' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R U2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L B2 D F R2 D2 U' R U' L2 F D' U' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 R2 D2 U' B2 D R2 D B' F2 R' D R B2 L R' U R D R2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L U2 R B2 F2 D' L B' L2 D F' R' B2 R2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L' F2 L D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' B U' R D' F2 L2 D B D F Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U R2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 B D' B U' R F2 L2 B F L' U' B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D' B D' B' D2 L' D' F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F B U2 L2 F2
A #2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 R2 D' L U R' U B' D' F' L2
A #3 F2 L2 B F2 U2 B L2 B D2 R U B2 L' R B2 D B2 U R
A #4 B' U2 F2 U F2 L2 D' R B D2 L B2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 L2 D2 L2 F2 D B2 D' U' B U' R D2 U L' B2 D L2 B2 F
A Ex#1 U' L2 R2 D' U' B2 D' B2 L2 F' R2 D2 L B F R2 U R D2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 D' U' B2 F2 U L2 B2 U' B R' U2 L B U' B F2 D' F U
B #1 L2 R2 B U2 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 B' D R2 B U2 F L' B2 F U
B #2 L2 D2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' F L B2 U' F2 L2 D' L' U' B' F2
B #3 R D2 R2 B2 R B2 R U2 R2 B2 D F' D2 U2 L2 U' R D
B #4 R D B' L U' F2 B2 L2 B R' D2 F2 R2 U F2 D F2 B2 D F2
B #5 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 B' R F' U' L' B' F' D' L F2
B Ex#1 L' B2 R' B L2 F2 R D' R2 B U' F L2 B U2 D2 L2 F D2
B Ex#2 L B D2 L' U2 F L2 D R' F' R2 F2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B' F2 R' U B2 D2 R' B L' F' U2
A #2 R' F2 R B2 R' U2 L D2 R B R2 F' D F' U' F2 U' F2 L U2
A #3 R U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' R' B' D L2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 F'
A #4 L2 F' D' F2 R2 U R U' B2 U F' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' F2 L'
A #5 U' F' U' D' R2 B2 L F R2 B R2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 R F2
A Ex#1 U' L2 F U B U D' R D L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R L F2 L F2
A Ex#2 R D2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 U2 R U' R B' F2 R F2 D2 F U L2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR6+ DL6+ UL5- U3+ R4+ D1+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R3+ D1- L5+ ALL1+ UL
A #2 UR4- DR5+ DL5+ UL3- U0+ R0+ D2+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R2+ D5+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U4- R4+ D1- L3+ ALL2- y2 U4- R6+ D3- L3+ ALL0+ DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5+ U4- R3+ D1- L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R1- D4- L2- ALL1- DR UL
A #5 UR2+ DR5+ DL3- UL6+ U5- R5+ D2- L3+ ALL4- y2 U3- R5+ D3- L4- ALL5- UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2- DL6+ UL3- U2- R2- D5+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R2+ D1- L4- ALL3+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR6+ DL3- UL4- U6+ R5- D1- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R4+ D5+ L2- ALL4- UR DL
B #1 UR4- DR3+ DL5+ UL1- U5+ R6+ D5- L0+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L0+ ALL3- UR DR
B #2 UR5- DR2+ DL3+ UL3- U0+ R0+ D4- L6+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R6+ D4+ L3- ALL2- DR
B #3 UR5- DR2+ DL6+ UL6+ U2+ R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R2+ D4- L6+ ALL1-
B #4 UR3- DR5+ DL1- UL2+ U5- R0+ D5+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U3- R3+ D4- L3- ALL5- DL
B #5 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL5+ U4+ R4+ D2+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L5- ALL1- DL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL4+ UL3+ U3- R4+ D4- L4- ALL5+ y2 U4- R4+ D4- L2- ALL3+
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR0+ DL2+ UL5- U5+ R0+ D6+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U2- R1+ D6+ L5- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' R' B' R U' B R' L R' u l' b'
A #2 B' L' R' L' U B' L U L B' R' u l r' b
A #3 L B U' R' B' U B L' B U' B u r b
A #4 B' L' B' R B U' L' B' R' B L' u' l' r
A #5 L U B' L B' U B' R' L' B' R u r' b'
A Ex#1 R' L R' B' R U B R L' U' L r b
A Ex#2 U R L U R' L B' L' B' R U' u l' r' b
B #1 L' B' U B' L' U L' B' U' L U u' l' r' b'
B #2 R U' L' R' U B' U R' L' R L' u l b
B #3 R' B U R L' B L R L' B R' r b
B #4 B' R' U' B' U B L U' R' L U' u l' r' b
B #5 R' B' U' R' B U' R U' R U' B' u' l r b'
B Ex#1 L' R U' L U L B R' B' U B' u' l' r' b
B Ex#2 L U B' U R L' B L R' U' B' l r'
C #1 L' R' U B' R' B' R' U R L' B' u' r
C #2 B' U L' U L' B R' L' U' B' R u' l b'
C #3 L B' U' L' U L' R B' L B' R u
C #4 U' L U' R L R' L B' L' R' L u b
C #5 B R U L' U' R' L B' R' L' R' u' l' b
C Ex#1 B' L R' U' B' R' U R' U R' L l b
C Ex#2 R' L U R' L U L' U' L R' L u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L U B R' L' R U' R' L' B u l r
A #2 U L B R' U B' L' R U' B L u l r' b'
A #3 B' U R' U' B' R' U' L' R B R u' r b
A #4 B R L U' L U B L B' R L' r b
A #5 L R B' U' B' R' L B' R' U B l b'
A Ex#1 R' L' R B U L U B' L R U' l' r'
A Ex#2 B R' U' B' L U' R' U L U' B' l r b'
B #1 L' B U' B L' U L' R B' R' L' u r
B #2 B L' B' L' U' R' U B L U B u' l
B #3 B' R' B R B' R B' U' R L' R' u l b'
B #4 U L' R' B U' B' U B R L' U' l b'
B #5 R B R' U' L U' B U' L R B u r b
B Ex#1 L' B U' L' R' L' U B L U' B r'
B Ex#2 L U R L U R U' R L' U L l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L R U' R L' U' B R' U' u' l r' b
A #2 B' L U' B' L' B' L' R' L U' L' u l' b
A #3 B L B' L B' L U' B' U L' R' r
A #4 L' U' R' L U' R L B' R U' B l r
A #5 B R U' R U R U L B U L' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 U' L B R U' B' L U B L' U u b'
A Ex#2 B' U R' B' L' R' B' R' L U' B l'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B R' L U' L' R U L U
A #2 B U L' B R' L' B U' B' R' B
A #3 B R U' R U' B L U L' B' R'
A #4 R U B' U R B U L' B L' U
A #5 U R B L U R' L R U L' R'
A Ex#1 U R B R' B R B R' B L B'
A Ex#2 B U B' L R B' L' R U' L' U'
B #1 R U L R' L' B' U R L' U' B'
B #2 L U R' U L R' U B R L B'
B #3 B L B L' U' R' B' R U' B R
B #4 B L U B' L R' B' L B R B'
B #5 L U B U' L U L B U' L' B
B Ex#1 L R U' L B' L U B' L U' R'
B Ex#2 U L U R' L' B U' B' U R U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R B U R' L B U' L'
A #2 B U B R U' L R U' R U' L
A #3 B U B' U' B' R' U' R B' L' R'
A #4 R B U L' U R' L' B' L U' L'
A #5 R U R' L' B' R' U B L B U'
A Ex#1 R L U L U L U B' L U' L'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' U B L' U B' U' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (3,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (4,-3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-5)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #1 (1,3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-1,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,0)
B #3 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (6,-2)
B #5 (-5,3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (1,-4) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (3,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,6) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 L U2 R' U2 R2 F2 L' B R' D' L2 F' B L' U F Rw2 B' U Rw2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 L2 D2 R2 D Rw B2 U' Rw F' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw' U' Rw' D' B' x
A #2 B U' F2 R' D F' R U F' D2 R D2 R B2 R F2 D2 L' U2 R2 Rw2 D' L U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' D' R' B2 Fw L' B' D' Fw' R U2 Fw' Rw' U2 B' Uw2 Fw y
A #3 R' U' B2 L' D' F2 U2 L D2 B R2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 D Rw2 F L' Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 R' D2 B' R2 Fw2 R Uw D B' F2 U Fw R2 L' Fw R2 D Rw' x y
A Ex#1 B L2 F D2 B R2 L2 F' U R U' B' R' F' R2 F2 L' D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 F U2 L B' Uw' Rw2 D B2 R2 Fw U L Uw Fw U' Rw2 Fw2 x y'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R U2 L' B2 F2 R D L' U' L F D2 B' R' L D B Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L B R U2 B' Rw2 L' B2 U' L2 Uw U F2 R Fw Rw D2 Rw Uw' D B2 L' z y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 L U L' B' R U2 B U2 R2 B2 D2 Fw' B2 U R2 F2 U B2 D R' U' R' F2 D2 F D R2 D' R' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 F L2 B2 D2 B U2 R D' L R B F' U' L' D B D Fw' Uw U2 F' U2 L2 F2 R2 B F L' F' L2 R' B D F R2 U' F Rw' F2 D F2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 D F2 U F' U R D2 R' B F2 D' B2 R' Fw Uw' F2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R D F L B2 D' U' R' F2 L U' B Rw' Uw L' U2 R F2 R' B2 L B2 R2 F2 R B' D B F U L' D' U' B' Rw Uw2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 L R2 D2 L' R' U' R' B' U L U' F2 U F L2 Uw2 R2 D' B2 L2 U R2 D2 L2 U B' D' R U' L F2 U2 B' R2 F R2 Fw' Uw2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 D U' L2 U' F' L B R2 U R2 F2 L' U' F' D' Fw B2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 D F' L' B L F2 U B U Rw2 L2 B2 D L2 D F2 U2 L2 R B L B L' D2 B2 U' R2 D B2 Rw' D2 B2 R2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 R B U2 B' R F L' B2 F2 L' B2 Uw R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U L' U R' B' F2 L' U2 L' F' R2 Fw Uw F U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B' D2 B2 D2 U' L' B' R F L' F' D' L2 F' D Rw Uw' R2 D2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 U R2 U L2 B D2 R2 D' F' R D Rw2 Uw' R' B2 L U2 L R2 U2 F2 R' B2 U2 B L2 R D2 R D L' F2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 B' R2 F R2 U B2 R2 D2 L' U' L U2 R U' Fw Uw2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 F' U L' D U B L R2 U2 B' F Rw Uw' U F2 U' F2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 F' D U2 B L' U B' D' L' F U' Rw' B2 U' R2 U2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 B L2 B' U2 R B2 L2 U2 F D2 Fw' Uw F' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B' L2 F2 U' B F R2 U R B D' L' U' R2 Fw R2 D' F2 L2 D2 U' F2 U' L' R' D U2 F D' F' L' B R2 D2 Fw Uw U' B2 L2 R2 D' F2 D' U' R' D B D' F2 R' F D' U2 B' R' F' Rw' R' B2 R B2 D2 L U2 R U2 L2 F L2 D R' F R2 B F' L D' Rw2 R' D2 L' R D2 B2 L D2 F2 D2 B' R' U2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 L' B' Uw' R2 B2 D U' B2 U L2 B2 U2 B' D2 R' U' R' U L' U B D2 R Uw2 R2 U' B2 D2 U R2 F2 D R2 F2 U2 L B U L' U' R D' L2 F2 U' Rw' Uw
Adam Bacsa    Hungary
Adam Bacsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.43   17.25   19.00 15.43 19.55 16.00 16.74
Adrià García Fernández    Spain
Adrià García Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.26   22.55   23.88 21.02 20.26 22.75 24.54
First round 38 22.70   23.83   24.10 24.40 22.70 23.67 23.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.39   DNF   DNF 13.57 DNF 8.39 13.37
First round 40 7.32   8.78   10.96 7.32 9.71 8.49 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:30.40     1:42.92 1:30.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:20.65     4:24.04 3:20.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:02.84     1:11.87 1:02.84
Pyraminx Second round 29 12.96   14.88   16.42 17.04 15.09 12.96 13.14
Combined First round 42 9.18   14.32   18.03 11.69 13.41 9.18 17.87
Adrià Prats    Spain
Adrià Prats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.53   15.41   16.77 15.05 13.53 15.49 15.68
First round 14 13.23   14.86   13.23 14.80 17.98 15.56 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.67   4.87   5.50 6.01 4.73 3.67 4.39
First round 18 4.61   5.38   4.61 5.03 5.74 5.38 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.73   1:09.73   1:02.93 1:06.60 1:29.76 53.73 1:19.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.51   26.72   28.58 31.74 23.51 24.53 27.06
Combined First round 10 26.61   29.60   29.58 29.75 30.81 26.61 29.46
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.94   10.42   8.98 11.89 11.78 7.94 10.51
Combined First round 26 8.21   10.92   12.58 10.21 8.21 10.03 12.51
Skewb Combined First round 27 14.33   16.60   22.82 17.16 17.05 15.59 14.33
Agustín Díaz Morón    Spain
Agustín Díaz Morón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.39   17.66   16.39 19.53 17.70 17.13 18.15
First round 31 17.46   19.81   22.76 25.19 17.46 18.60 18.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.78   1:05.19   1:04.54 59.78 1:05.78 1:05.26 1:15.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:39.56     2:39.56 3:11.35
Aimar Lacrampe Vicente    Spain
Aimar Lacrampe Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.87   37.32   34.64 32.87 47.60 39.66 37.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.27   13.89   12.26 14.23 15.18 19.51 8.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.14   16.75   17.43 11.14 16.47 16.35 22.35
Alain Homs Espinosa    Spain
Alain Homs Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.37   20.50   19.09 18.37 20.99 21.42 DNF
First round 37 19.96   23.70   19.96 26.44 23.96 21.68 25.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.24   6.96   7.45 5.92 7.50 8.93 2.24
First round 26 6.58   6.71   6.68 6.58 7.60 6.73 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:29.50   1:53.56   1:58.28 1:29.50 2:08.91 1:33.50 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.84   9.74   8.61 9.57 7.84 11.04 12.16
Combined First round 18 8.17   9.83   13.75 8.93 9.72 8.17 10.83
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.40   15.47   12.49 17.73 16.18 22.61 11.40
Albert Truque Bertran    Spain
Albert Truque Bertran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.48   24.68   26.94 25.35 19.48 22.30 26.39
First round 41 20.91   24.60   28.87 24.61 24.88 20.91 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.19   7.76   8.71 6.19 8.78 7.74 6.82
First round 32 5.80   7.36   8.03 6.82 5.80 7.24 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:41.79     1:41.79 1:51.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:40.94     3:01.11 2:40.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:28.32     5:28.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 49.02     49.02 1:04.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 23.82     23.82 25.30
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.72   12.22   15.14 14.21 7.72 9.25 13.19
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.08   11.09   14.83 11.87 10.08 10.97 10.42
Second round 4 10.14   11.39   12.03 11.60 10.14 12.45 10.54
First round 2 10.22   11.29   11.50 11.28 11.10 10.22 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.03   4.14   10.78 4.17 3.03 3.76 4.50
Second round 12 3.13   4.87   3.20 7.65 3.13 3.75 13.13
First round 7 3.30   4.50   5.01 3.30 DNF 3.82 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.20   52.38   48.69 1:20.69 45.57 1:02.87 44.20
Combined First round 3 39.56   43.49   39.56 51.96 45.54 43.38 41.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.03   1:22.23   1:16.03 1:20.73 1:26.38 1:22.67 1:23.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:51.73   3:00.17   3:01.08 2:51.73 3:07.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:53.89   3:58.23   3:58.71 3:53.89 4:02.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.43   DNF   1:43.43 DNF 1:54.40
First round 6 2:16.90   DNF   DNF DNF 2:16.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.63   20.63   20.59 19.63 21.63 19.66 22.50
Combined First round 4 17.57   20.87   17.57 22.31 19.84 39.50 20.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 11.90   12.45   11.90 13.17 12.28 11.90 13.39
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:17.84   1:24.30   1:34.64 1:17.84 1:18.19 1:30.19 1:24.53
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47   4.59   4.17 4.66 3.47 4.93 5.92
Second round 1 3.03   5.02   5.26 4.48 6.51 5.33 3.03
Combined First round 1 2.95   5.39   7.95 2.95 4.43 4.90 6.84
Skewb Final 2 4.75   6.21   4.75 7.45 6.48 5.90 6.25
Combined First round 6 7.12   9.05   7.12 9.65 9.19 8.32 14.16
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.47   28.31   25.04 21.47 29.87 32.92 30.03
Aleix Echeverría Bertrán    Spain
Aleix Echeverría Bertrán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 48.64   53.78   51.29 52.26 57.80 1:20.90 48.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.25   35.22   9.25 37.20 18.24 50.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 30.28     30.91 30.28
Skewb Combined First round 34 22.10     26.63 22.10
Alejandro Martret Gonzalez    Spain
Alejandro Martret Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 27.28   35.69   32.65 35.74 38.68 27.28 DNF
First round 50 27.68   30.26   27.68 31.57 42.50 29.98 29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.18   22.44   10.18 17.14 DNF 25.04 25.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:27.85     1:47.00 1:27.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.59   17.38   19.62 15.92 28.88 16.59 12.59
Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez    Spain
Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.97   12.44   11.92 12.58 16.81 12.83 10.97
Second round 5 9.23   11.54   11.49 12.00 9.23 12.42 11.13
First round 5 9.45   12.24   10.97 12.90 12.85 14.09 9.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.55   5.17   DNF 3.08 2.55 7.22 5.20
First round 10 3.59   4.71   3.59 5.22 4.32 4.60 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.28   51.41   54.17 48.28 48.41 58.94 51.66
Combined First round 6 42.83   48.00   42.83 50.40 49.93 56.57 43.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:34.98   1:44.14   1:43.67 1:47.88 1:46.91 1:41.83 1:34.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:23.94   DNF   DNF DNF 2:23.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.88   25.05   22.67 32.35 18.88 25.34 27.15
Combined First round 7 21.68   25.18   22.72 26.69 21.68 26.12 27.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.21   DNF   19.06 DNF DNF 14.21 17.87
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:26.10   1:31.59   1:32.21 1:34.91 1:37.37 1:26.10 1:27.66
Pyraminx Final 5 6.03   7.62   6.57 19.03 6.64 6.03 9.66
Second round 5 6.31   7.84   6.31 8.71 7.37 7.45 9.43
Combined First round 8 6.48   8.07   7.33 8.62 8.26 8.82 6.48
Skewb Final 10 6.85   11.77   6.85 14.42 10.26 12.22 12.83
Combined First round 13 8.41   11.20   10.06 13.49 8.41 23.32 10.05
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.29   30.45   25.55 37.84 23.29 27.96 41.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 17:38     2/3 17:38
Álex Méndez Rodríguez    Spain
Álex Méndez Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.47   15.71   16.67 14.05 13.47 16.40 18.06
Second round 11 11.36   14.60   14.18 16.22 11.36 18.34 13.39
First round 13 12.95   14.49   14.96 12.95 15.36 15.49 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83   3.48   3.62 4.32 5.40 2.50 1.83
Second round 3 3.36   3.56   3.36 4.55 3.40 3.42 3.87
First round 14 3.30   5.12   5.62 8.07 3.30 5.88 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:09.31   1:22.15   1:24.24 1:21.65 1:28.10 1:09.31 1:20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.59   35.24   33.84 35.56 36.33 40.32 29.59
Pyraminx Second round 26 9.29   11.76   12.44 9.29 10.77 14.20 12.08
Combined First round 25 7.18   10.64   11.32 7.18 12.20 11.29 9.30
Andrea Caballé    Spain
Andrea Caballé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.42   20.56   18.98 17.42 22.16 37.43 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.40   8.13   8.87 7.44 9.10 7.40 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:33.17     1:33.17 2:02.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.23   10.30   8.23 10.46 11.49 8.94 19.59
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.18   13.29   13.43 18.28 11.23 11.18 15.21
Square-1 Combined Final 9 47.94     47.94 1:03.36
Anna Sendra    Spain
Anna Sendra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 51.93   1:01.85   56.09 1:03.69 DNF 1:05.76 51.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 18.55   28.12   29.02 30.28 18.55 38.18 25.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 12.81   21.40   12.81 21.32 23.78 19.09 30.61
Antonio López    Spain
Antonio López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.28   10.06   9.28 10.31 10.20 14.34 9.66
Second round 2 9.89   10.25   10.38 12.33 10.12 10.25 9.89
First round 7 8.24   12.65   8.24 13.89 13.12 16.21 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.11   4.26   3.11 4.32 6.44 4.26 4.19
Second round 2 2.80   3.30   3.35 2.80 4.08 3.70 2.86
First round 2 2.88   3.92   4.19 2.88 4.25 3.32 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.24   39.50   40.16 42.45 38.80 37.24 39.54
Combined First round 2 36.81   39.85   42.28 40.53 36.81 41.06 37.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.52   1:11.72   1:13.81 1:19.79 1:06.52 1:12.42 1:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.63   2:02.51   NR 2:10.98 1:57.63 1:58.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:53.55   2:57.00   2:53.55 3:03.09 2:54.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 53.17   DNF   58.57 DNF 53.17
First round 3 57.52   DNF   DNF 57.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.30   19.81   20.55 22.48 20.36 16.30 18.51
Combined First round 2 14.86   18.36   26.33 17.03 17.05 21.01 14.86
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.97   1:02.72   1:00.67 53.97 1:03.64 1:03.86 1:05.54
Pyraminx Final 8 6.86   9.30   10.35 DNF 6.86 9.43 8.13
Second round 3 4.52   7.01   10.77 4.52 7.99 4.96 8.07
Combined First round 5 4.47   7.19   7.54 4.47 8.14 6.40 7.64
Skewb Final 4 6.02   6.96   13.03 7.75 6.04 6.02 7.10
Combined First round 5 6.87   8.98   8.93 10.03 6.87 7.98 11.82
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.89   27.85   26.15 21.89 25.26 32.13 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/14 54:43     10/14 54:43
Arnau Masriera Ramírez    Spain
Arnau Masriera Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 42.76   58.45   42.76 55.07 55.46 DNF 1:04.82
Arnau Prat Plana    Spain
Arnau Prat Plana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.71   26.88   20.71 29.60 29.54 27.33 23.77
First round 48 23.10   29.16   30.14 27.96 31.62 29.38 23.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.75   9.09   14.17 11.41 6.75 8.63 7.24
First round 45 8.33   9.41   16.31 8.33 8.39 9.54 10.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 13.24   14.89   15.09 13.24 14.62 14.95 17.26
Arnau Tous Mateu    Spain
Arnau Tous Mateu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.30   22.39   22.13 27.72 21.02 19.30 24.02
First round 44 25.20   25.87   26.19 30.38 25.20 25.95 25.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 8.04   9.04   9.11 9.31 9.92 8.69 8.04
First round 43 8.03   9.00   8.03 11.03 8.77 9.82 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 3:42.29     DNF 3:42.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:06.26     1:06.26 1:21.71
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:33.24     4:12.57 3:33.24
Pyraminx Final 3 4.99   6.59   4.99 8.76 5.00 6.01 9.24
Second round 7 4.71   8.32   8.26 4.71 8.20 8.50 10.10
Combined First round 17 5.40   9.83   11.83 5.40 15.68 8.24 9.42
Skewb Combined First round 39 24.95     24.95 29.75
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.17   13.03   11.17 12.68 11.30 22.23 15.10
Second round 8 11.60   13.87   11.60 13.62 15.45 15.75 12.54
First round 10 12.62   13.90   15.59 15.93 12.69 13.41 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.25   4.46   4.25 5.60 4.44 4.58 4.35
Second round 10 4.28   4.64   4.71 4.28 4.81 4.40 10.89
First round 11 3.60   4.87   4.91 4.27 3.60 5.42 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.33   47.96   56.67 52.18 44.53 47.18 44.33
Combined First round 12 42.95   57.02   52.61 42.95 1:08.06 DNF 50.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.77   1:44.60   1:51.08 1:42.14 1:43.62 1:48.03 1:40.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.52   DNF   DNF 33.52 DNF
First round 2 30.06   NR 34.96   NR 42.30 32.53 30.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.83   22.52   22.54 20.28 28.57 24.74 14.83
Combined First round 3 17.05   19.27   21.30 20.76 17.30 19.76 17.05
Pyraminx Final 9 6.47   9.40   DNF 11.79 6.47 7.88 8.54
Second round 2 4.15   6.98   8.56 6.71 9.17 5.67 4.15
Combined First round 7 7.08   7.79   7.30 7.08 7.89 8.18 11.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:21.52     DNF 6:19.13 5:21.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Artur Miralles Hernàndez    Spain
Artur Miralles Hernàndez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.29   16.28   16.88 15.29 16.67 17.74 14.29
Second round 12 13.21   14.95   14.24 16.64 13.21 17.20 13.98
First round 18 12.57   15.64   12.57 15.80 15.58 15.75 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.25   4.87   5.35 5.51 3.25 4.67 4.58
Second round 6 3.84   4.06   4.36 3.84 4.62 3.84 3.97
First round 5 3.85   4.21   4.06 4.87 3.85 3.98 4.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.64   27.18   42.19 26.38 21.64 25.65 29.51
Combined First round 8 22.57   27.51   22.57 23.60 28.89 34.42 30.03
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:48.20   2:00.62   1:48.20 DNF 1:59.77 1:56.69 2:05.40
Pyraminx Second round 21 9.89   11.02   10.80 11.52 16.15 10.74 9.89
Combined First round 20 8.26   10.03   9.11 8.26 27.60 10.84 10.14
Skewb Final 8 6.02   8.20   6.02 9.58 6.51 12.96 8.52
Combined First round 7 8.61   9.61   14.76 8.61 10.20 9.49 9.14
Square-1 Combined Final 1 19.53   24.58   22.82 25.89 19.53 34.85 25.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Asher Kaftan    USA
Asher Kaftan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.86   21.66   16.86 20.50 19.57 DNF 24.92
First round 27 15.76   18.49   17.59 20.01 17.86 23.01 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.00   8.09   7.03 9.24 9.02 8.22 3.00
First round 25 4.65   6.24   5.64 11.53 7.10 5.97 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.80   44.30   46.23 43.52 43.16 36.80 48.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.67   14.27   17.47 17.25 12.64 8.67 12.92
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.19   16.58   16.19 18.74 16.59 16.65 16.51
First round 25 15.88   17.67   27.48 18.17 16.86 15.88 17.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.94   DNF   27.94 DNF 28.48
First round 1 26.35   DNF   DNF 26.40 26.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.85   40.63   31.85 44.07 39.51 56.92 38.30
Pyraminx Final 2 5.17   5.75   5.17 5.19 5.81 6.25 6.72
Second round 4 4.40   7.54   4.40 10.52 10.07 6.26 6.30
Combined First round 3 5.87   6.85   5.87 6.07 7.25 7.23 8.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:23.22     DNF DNF 6:23.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/22 1:00:00     15/22 1:00:00
Biel Homs Espinosa    Spain
Biel Homs Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:09.71   1:19.65   1:17.87 1:31.83 1:22.67 1:18.41 1:09.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 13.36   17.50   43.69 17.23 16.96 13.36 18.31
Bruno de Febrer    Spain
Bruno de Febrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.55   12.28   10.15 17.08 14.12 8.55 12.56
Second round 6 9.32   11.90   9.32 DNF 11.73 12.64 11.33
First round 4 9.93   11.94   13.28 13.98 10.09 12.46 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.32   3.88   3.32 4.35 3.62 3.68 5.27
Second round 7 3.90   4.30   DNF 3.90 4.17 4.06 4.66
First round 16 4.15   5.23   4.85 4.71 4.15 6.37 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.35   58.51   1:01.90 53.35 1:07.66 57.66 55.97
Combined First round 13 55.79   59.54   1:01.78 DNF 58.75 55.79 58.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:04.19   2:11.73   2:13.52 2:11.34 2:18.82 2:10.32 2:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.38   20.51   21.42 25.25 16.38 19.23 20.87
Combined First round 5 20.14   23.77   21.07 25.46 20.14 26.81 24.79
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.92   11.40   12.50 13.72 12.69 9.01 8.92
Combined First round 16 7.84   9.75   10.22 9.65 9.97 7.84 9.63
Carlos Hernández Martínez    Spain
Carlos Hernández Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.69   20.52   19.74 20.05 16.69 23.68 21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.05   7.36   8.94 9.36 6.49 6.64 4.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.01   14.44   19.42 14.70 8.01 16.57 12.05
Carlos Tapp    Spain
Carlos Tapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.93   15.73   13.93 22.11 14.98 14.68 17.52
Second round 9 11.55   14.16   14.17 13.71 11.55 14.60 16.90
First round 8 12.26   13.03   15.58 12.26 12.68 12.51 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.81   5.02   3.81 5.80 4.82 5.35 4.89
First round 15 4.75   5.19   5.14 6.43 4.75 4.89 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.07   45.61   57.10 48.53 44.29 43.07 44.01
Combined First round 4 37.66   43.51   37.66 42.16 45.17 43.20 48.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.69   1:14.26   1:25.39 1:16.99 1:15.73 1:10.06 1:05.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:10.53   2:28.87   2:10.53 2:31.74 2:44.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.05   2:53.21   2:56.28 2:47.05 2:56.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.60   28.15   DNF 30.94 30.41 23.11 17.60
Combined First round 9 25.31   29.58   25.31 25.66 DNF 31.54 31.54
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:33.57   1:45.96   1:47.72 1:57.61 1:33.57 1:50.87 1:39.28
Pyraminx Second round 19 9.00   10.44   9.34 9.62 9.00 12.36 12.80
Combined First round 34 11.92   12.70   13.25 11.92 12.36 12.48 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.87   20.10   8.87 20.89 29.48 19.99 19.43
Ciro Roa Sánchez    Spain
Ciro Roa Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 14.17   15.90   16.71 16.37 14.61 14.17 19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.67   8.26   7.36 DNF 5.67 9.70 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.44   1:02.00   53.44 1:09.20 1:00.39 56.44 1:09.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:31.59     2:31.59 2:46.36
Skewb Combined First round 35 23.52     23.65 23.52
Daniel Escorriola Faneite    Spain
Daniel Escorriola Faneite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.18   20.06   19.27 22.46 22.36 17.18 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.86   7.42   5.86 7.56 DNF 6.97 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:14.70   1:26.44   1:28.49 1:30.60 1:31.54 1:14.70 1:20.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 64     64
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.97   11.93   12.68 10.47 8.97 17.51 12.65
Skewb Combined First round 21 10.29   13.61   14.02 14.27 12.80 10.29 14.02
Daniel Oller Fernández    Spain
Daniel Oller Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.09   36.77   37.99 34.09 46.50 38.05 34.28
Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa    Spain
Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.91   17.74   17.05 16.91 19.25 16.93 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.64   10.72   10.47 10.44 8.64 13.49 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 49.87   52.42   49.87 51.56 51.84 53.85 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.47   1:22.24   1:20.58 1:23.12 1:15.47 1:25.82 1:23.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:19.29   2:33.41   2:33.76 2:47.18 2:19.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:15.08   3:18.25   3:15.08 3:20.90 3:18.77
Darío Ramírez García    Spain
Darío Ramírez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.89   34.83   37.03 33.21 34.38 32.89 36.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 10.13   14.15   18.48 16.79 10.13 11.09 14.57
First round 52 12.36   13.33   12.36 13.80 13.47 14.21 12.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 15.25   17.61   17.61 15.25 16.59 20.21 18.62
Skewb Combined First round 32 19.55   23.77   25.53 19.55 32.94 26.06 19.71
Dario Roa Sánchez    Spain
Dario Roa Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.79   8.16   9.06 6.79 7.85 7.57 10.60
Second round 1 5.52   NR 8.93   10.32 5.52 8.21 9.69 8.90
First round 1 7.59   8.12   DNF 7.62 7.70 7.59 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.12   4.67   2.12 4.02 4.10 5.90 9.04
Second round 1 2.33   3.24   2.33 4.46 2.69 4.97 2.56
First round 9 2.12   4.60   2.12 5.70 5.34 5.58 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.95   NR 29.89   31.65 33.00 29.56 22.95 28.45
Combined First round 1 24.32   NR 28.47   NR 27.62 31.40 27.15 24.32 30.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.47   NR 59.71   NR 1:00.91 59.27 58.95 1:01.32 55.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.30   2:11.40   2:20.92 2:08.99 2:04.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:34.86   3:47.25   3:53.02 3:34.86 3:53.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.59   15.79   15.74 15.44 17.94 13.59 16.19
Combined First round 1 11.12   15.04   14.87 11.12 14.68 16.88 15.57
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.91   1:22.32   1:35.13 1:03.91 1:22.40 1:24.46 1:20.10
Pyraminx Final 11 6.25   11.04   13.51 9.61 9.99 6.25 DNF
Second round 8 7.04   8.38   10.83 7.21 7.04 7.11 14.73
Combined First round 6 6.01   7.42   8.19 7.66 6.01 6.42 9.11
David Ruscalleda Gómez    Spain
David Ruscalleda Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.37   16.80   14.91 14.37 18.99 18.80 16.68
First round 36 19.80   21.22   19.80 20.41 20.78 22.48 23.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.65   6.44   14.58 6.07 6.04 7.21 5.65
First round 35 6.17   7.44   8.55 6.17 6.65 8.60 7.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.57   DNF   DNF 2:07.57 DNF
First round 4 1:51.63   DNF   1:51.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.58   28.38   29.91 31.88 29.76 24.58 25.46
Combined First round 11 27.82   30.38   29.37 30.44 31.32 33.42 27.82
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:54.91   2:05.50   1:54.91 2:05.79 2:01.48 2:09.22 2:12.72
Pyraminx Second round 22 8.37   11.05   13.08 8.37 10.70 9.36 15.62
Combined First round 32 10.96   11.96   11.51 10.96 13.64 11.31 13.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Eduard Soler Cabré    Spain
Eduard Soler Cabré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.02   36.40   35.57 55.35 28.02 32.12 41.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.49   8.07   7.47 9.45 7.97 8.78 4.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 5.49   13.50   16.30 15.29 13.33 11.87 5.49
Eduardo Torres    Spain
Eduardo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.95   41.16   DNF 39.61 42.25 41.63 38.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 14.58   16.88   16.68 17.81 16.15 34.98 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:22.53     2:22.53 2:50.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:28.42     1:28.42 1:50.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 16.01   20.08   21.01 16.01 17.22 22.02 32.12
Skewb Combined First round 37 24.46     26.73 24.46
Eric Cazorla Gómez    Spain
Eric Cazorla Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.97   32.01   22.97 40.47 27.39 29.51 39.13
First round 52 25.26   33.03   33.58 37.11 32.22 25.26 33.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 9.76   15.40   21.80 9.76 13.92 13.26 19.02
First round 51 9.38   12.17   27.20 9.89 14.47 9.38 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:56.39     1:56.39 2:20.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:18.63     1:36.14 1:18.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 15.79   18.93   DNF 18.76 15.79 17.76 20.26
Èric López Espinosa    Spain
Èric López Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:17.99   1:36.49   1:29.99 1:17.99 1:37.33 1:43.99 1:42.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.61   23.93   12.61 26.58 23.61 23.17 25.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 26.68     36.57 26.68
Erik Subirats    Spain
Erik Subirats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.72   16.99   18.59 15.72 16.47 15.90 27.06
First round 17 14.18   15.49   15.97 14.55 15.95 16.90 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.14   6.43   7.51 6.24 3.14 7.24 5.80
First round 19 4.53   5.73   5.21 7.64 6.53 4.53 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.25   1:10.23   1:07.45 1:10.33 1:14.19 1:12.91 1:03.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:48.16     2:48.16 3:04.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.15   29.58   38.74 31.41 29.18 28.14 27.15
Combined First round 12 27.09   31.30   34.53 27.09 34.81 29.19 30.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 23.45     23.45 24.03
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.99   9.79   7.99 12.78 8.39 8.83 12.16
Combined First round 21 9.70   10.14   10.52 10.08 9.82 13.23 9.70
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.69   15.09   15.49 16.82 14.09 11.69 15.68
Francisco Alan Rodriguez    USA
Francisco Alan Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 18.74   23.23   18.74 21.80 20.98 38.33 26.90
Gianni Wood    New Zealand
Gianni Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 55.50   1:20.45   1:47.41 1:05.34 1:08.60 55.50 DNF
Gonzalo Salinas Perez    Spain
Gonzalo Salinas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 12.28   14.05   12.28 12.94 16.00 16.60 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.51   6.23   5.96 6.37 9.02 6.35 5.51
Guillermo Ruiz Vida    Spain
Guillermo Ruiz Vida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.05   19.12   18.75 18.05 19.97 23.47 18.64
First round 32 16.11   20.04   16.11 22.96 18.69 20.82 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.63   6.01   5.63 5.94 6.32 5.77 7.77
First round 21 4.23   5.85   4.23 4.81 6.06 6.68 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:29.14   1:39.44   1:31.80 1:29.14 2:13.99 1:31.52 1:54.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.89   42.02   50.02 36.89 43.43 39.35 43.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.62   15.97   24.27 15.40 15.25 17.25 11.62
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.28   13.93   19.23 19.87 11.05 9.28 11.50
Ismael Lorente    Spain
Ismael Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.05   15.10   12.05 15.87 DNF 13.62 15.81
First round 23 14.20   17.09   14.72 DNF 14.20 21.44 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.19   7.69   9.54 8.04 8.72 6.31 3.19
First round 33 6.09   7.37   6.09 7.74 7.17 DNF 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.93   1:00.43   1:04.73 58.37 1:00.14 53.93 1:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.08   1:46.60   2:05.68 1:47.73 1:42.08 1:47.50 1:44.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:51.71   3:57.22   3:51.71 3:58.25 4:01.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.30   35.74   38.29 37.13 DNF 31.79 30.30
Pyraminx Second round 17 7.77   10.16   9.25 14.83 12.35 8.87 7.77
Combined First round 40 9.06   13.88   14.52 9.88 DNF 17.23 9.06
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.79   13.30   9.28 8.69 5.79 45.14 21.94
Itai Nachmani Tal    Israel
Itai Nachmani Tal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.03   19.17   13.03 DNF 18.46 19.03 20.01
First round 28 17.79   19.32   17.79 18.89 32.28 20.75 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.20   7.29   7.00 7.79 7.85 7.09 3.20
First round 30 4.87   7.30   4.87 8.21 8.57 6.87 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.22   1:10.45   1:17.94 1:09.31 57.22 1:13.20 1:08.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.87   9.33   9.06 7.87 10.62 10.32 8.61
Skewb Final 12 7.01   13.67   14.66 14.07 12.55 14.38 7.01
Combined First round 10 8.20   10.64   10.05 11.57 18.31 10.29 8.20
Izan Gil Cánovas    Spain
Izan Gil Cánovas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.93   25.54   25.78 24.10 26.80 23.93 26.75
First round 47 23.61   27.98   34.53 37.96 23.61 23.98 25.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.48   9.21   6.48 9.37 6.95 11.31 11.76
First round 41 6.35   8.85   7.64 6.35 10.85 8.70 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:50.76     2:07.23 1:50.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.92   16.14   27.58 15.71 14.02 12.92 18.68
Skewb Combined First round 33 19.35   25.03   19.35 24.73 32.58 30.85 19.50
Janot Alabert Planas    Spain
Janot Alabert Planas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.04   14.69   16.34 14.69 14.48 14.89 13.04
Second round 10 11.92   14.32   11.92 13.58 13.98 15.39 16.42
First round 15 12.92   15.30   12.92 15.62 16.67 13.60 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.85   5.21   5.16 6.31 4.79 5.69 2.85
First round 28 4.78   6.78   6.63 4.78 7.32 7.66 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.85   51.58   50.11 1:03.38 49.43 43.85 55.19
Combined First round 9 42.46   51.49   47.44 42.46 50.73 59.44 56.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:40.42   1:49.74   1:40.42 1:48.27 2:09.42 1:49.16 1:51.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:06.80   3:36.32   3:58.03 3:44.13 3:06.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:21.22     6:21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.87   47.08   34.58 54.44 1:01.23 31.87 52.23
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:32.74   1:37.29   DNF 1:33.32 1:32.74 1:36.37 1:42.18
Pyraminx Final 6 6.20   8.70   8.06 7.20 6.20 18.80 10.84
Second round 6 5.85   8.04   7.96 7.82 8.34 5.85 11.64
Combined First round 11 7.39   8.19   8.90 8.07 7.39 9.65 7.60
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.61   12.71   12.86 14.10 8.61 11.38 13.89
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.92   45.44   31.92 34.70 37.21 1:24.99 1:04.41
Jaume Casado Ruiz    Spain
Jaume Casado Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.36   20.85   22.83 18.96 17.36 21.56 22.04
First round 24 14.56   17.37   14.56 18.67 19.85 17.53 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.38   7.68   5.83 7.65 9.56 10.82 5.38
First round 50 7.21   10.73   7.21 12.08 7.96 16.66 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:58.47     4:45.72 1:58.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.54   32.97   29.54 33.54 37.34 33.09 32.27
Javier Atienza Rodriguez    Spain
Javier Atienza Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.84   15.65   12.84 16.62 14.21 16.12 17.23
First round 22 13.51   16.87   14.01 13.51 DNF 16.31 20.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.94   4.88   4.54 7.35 4.91 5.18 3.94
First round 8 3.87   4.57   3.87 5.86 4.92 4.34 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:10.80   1:25.38   1:41.44 1:15.35 1:19.35 1:10.80 1:54.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 35.05   40.99   43.61 35.05 40.64 52.39 38.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.33   10.94   10.88 10.33 11.52 11.83 10.42
Skewb Final 7 6.44   7.86   6.49 6.44 9.81 7.29 12.16
Combined First round 8 5.89   9.92   15.29 7.69 5.89 10.38 11.70
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:21.15     1:30.24 1:21.15
Jhair Moron Gejaño    Peru
Jhair Moron Gejaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.57   18.80   16.39 13.57 20.07 20.14 19.93
First round 29 15.50   19.33   15.50 18.94 19.55 20.88 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.20   16.32   DNF 27.37 9.02 12.56 8.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.35   39.20   41.41 49.77 34.35 37.14 39.06
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.16   9.26   13.21 9.19 7.16 8.99 9.60
Combined First round 38 9.45   13.43   17.79 10.55 DNF 9.45 11.94
Skewb Final 6 5.55   7.76   5.55 DNF 5.76 8.36 9.15
Combined First round 4 4.97   7.79   DNF 6.26 10.16 4.97 6.96
Joan Vila Vives    Spain
Joan Vila Vives
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.73   33.77   32.77 35.75 32.78 31.73 51.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.91   8.93   10.43 7.32 12.09 6.91 9.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.08   15.04   12.08 23.57 14.05 17.93 13.13
Jordi Álvarez García    Spain
Jordi Álvarez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 23.76   26.04   24.73 31.94 23.76 23.77 29.63
First round 53 29.52   33.67   33.00 29.52 41.01 35.34 32.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.20   15.65   7.20 DNF 23.42 10.04 13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 2:49.77     2:49.77 DNF
Jordi Borrell    Spain
Jordi Borrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 26.42   30.72   29.13 32.21 33.63 26.42 30.81
First round 45 22.77   26.57   27.32 25.97 26.43 22.77 30.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.19   12.59   13.55 13.78 DNF 10.44 6.19
First round 48 8.11   10.62   8.11 10.70 10.09 11.08 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:38.99     2:38.99 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:01.57     3:48.77 3:01.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:12.04     6:12.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:34.09     8:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 50.60     1:02.35 50.60
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:36.71     4:12.43 3:36.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 11.32   14.38   11.32 18.02 13.87 12.49 16.77
Skewb Combined First round 38 24.78     24.78 28.36
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:44.01     1:53.51 1:44.01
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.22   37.46   32.50 42.01 32.22 51.73 37.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.22   14.08   9.22 13.91 13.17 15.17 17.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.01   15.84   17.19 15.47 14.86 12.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.72   12.05   14.85 11.60 10.02 8.72 14.54
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.46   14.52   13.93 12.15 22.11 17.49 10.46
Laura Tarrés Gimeno    Spain
Laura Tarrés Gimeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.01   16.90   16.37 16.96 17.36 16.01 18.35
First round 21 13.21   16.83   15.86 24.74 13.21 17.29 17.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.62   6.22   7.46 5.35 7.14 6.16 3.62
First round 27 4.14   6.73   12.30 7.26 6.48 4.14 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.72   1:07.22   58.72 1:12.28 1:07.67 1:04.71 1:09.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:02.78     3:14.42 3:02.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.26   41.36   38.59 35.26 DNF 37.44 48.04
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 38.26     DNF 38.26
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:30.38   1:39.92   2:00.94 1:39.28 1:32.90 1:30.38 1:47.58
Pyraminx Second round 27 6.16   14.46   DNF 21.57 7.98 13.84 6.16
Combined First round 12 5.97   8.69   9.89 7.16 9.03 5.97 26.94
Skewb Final 3 5.80   6.41   9.62 6.79 6.62 5.81 5.80
Combined First round 3 5.85   7.70   9.29 5.85 9.77 7.27 6.54
Lukas Robertson    Belgium
Lukas Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.76   14.80   12.76 14.11 15.77 18.81 14.53
Skewb Final 11 7.97   12.62   13.45 18.68 7.97 13.50 10.91
Combined First round 11 7.82   10.68   12.68 12.04 9.74 10.27 7.82
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno    Spain
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.35   15.73   14.57 16.10 13.35 16.53 17.72
First round 20 15.54   16.40   15.54 16.36 17.89 16.76 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.11   5.10   5.22 6.27 3.11 5.07 5.01
First round 23 4.95   6.08   4.95 6.58 6.40 5.27 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:08.81   1:19.04   1:12.51 1:22.52 1:08.81 1:25.52 1:22.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:49.77     3:18.26 2:49.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.71   36.43   33.54 39.63 37.06 32.71 38.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 27.56     27.56 33.84
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:41.93     2:53.55 2:41.93
Pyraminx Second round 23 9.09   11.11   11.85 12.48 12.04 9.44 9.09
Combined First round 22 6.34   10.19   9.14 15.45 13.18 6.34 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.32   26.90   20.32 34.19 32.84 25.66 22.19
Marta Palou Nierga    Spain
Marta Palou Nierga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.81   24.46   20.61 19.81 25.94 DNF 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.96   10.38   12.68 7.96 11.27 9.87 10.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 29.13     DNF 29.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.83   11.07   7.70 DNF 18.45 7.05 6.83
Skewb Combined First round 24 12.25   14.69   15.36 15.22 15.07 13.79 12.25
Martin Benaduce    Italy
Martin Benaduce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 26.42   30.87   30.22 29.34 33.04 26.42 36.23
First round 49 24.31   29.67   26.09 32.51 30.41 33.29 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.65   5.82   6.13 5.29 6.35 4.65 6.04
First round 17 3.61   5.34   5.37 3.61 5.24 5.42 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:37.34     2:37.34 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.50   13.21   15.33 14.19 13.69 6.50 11.76
Skewb Final 5 5.27   7.19   5.27 6.98 8.16 9.50 6.42
Combined First round 2 4.17   6.52   5.06 4.17 6.13 8.37 8.78
Mauro Moises López    Spain
Mauro Moises López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.89   13.75   13.60 13.00 10.89 14.64 15.23
Second round 7 11.21   13.30   12.82 15.54 11.21 11.54 17.40
First round 9 13.10   13.83   16.08 14.88 13.13 13.10 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52   3.19   2.52 3.85 3.41 3.07 3.09
Second round 8 3.49   4.36   3.49 5.24 5.88 4.17 3.68
First round 1 2.35   3.72   3.59 2.35 4.90 6.79 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.13   55.69   56.16 47.13 55.05 55.86 1:07.37
Combined First round 7 48.50   50.66   50.48 48.50 50.32 51.18 54.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:28.75   1:41.11   2:12.69 1:41.72 1:30.50 1:28.75 1:51.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:06.31   3:32.83   3:37.28 3:54.89 3:06.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:01.63     6:01.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.07   35.65   39.47 32.76 30.07 34.71 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.43   12.56   14.72 10.43 11.00 15.80 11.97
Second round 10 7.35   8.75   7.35 7.90 11.93 9.99 8.35
Combined First round 9 6.65   8.11   6.92 8.32 6.65 9.08 10.59
Skewb Final 9 8.02   9.89   11.20 8.02 10.23 8.25 18.26
Combined First round 9 5.98   10.23   5.98 7.54 11.33 14.24 11.81
Square-1 Combined Final 8 34.22   45.79   39.45 48.28 34.22 49.63 DNF
Mireia Muñoz Gimeno    Spain
Mireia Muñoz Gimeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.06   22.07   26.28 24.97 18.29 22.94 18.06
First round 39 20.11   24.41   20.11 24.57 41.87 27.78 20.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.97   5.35   4.97 8.16 5.24 5.64 5.16
First round 13 4.59   5.00   4.89 4.59 4.94 5.16 6.78
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.30   11.66   12.59 13.84 9.30 11.51 10.89
Combined First round 29 8.24   11.30   10.60 12.62 8.24 12.01 11.30
Skewb Combined First round 29 14.71   17.25   15.85 14.71 18.39 17.92 17.99
Núria Pérez Casas    Spain
Núria Pérez Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.67   16.82   18.80 14.93 13.67 19.31 16.74
First round 16 14.09   15.40   15.44 14.09 20.26 16.43 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.53   5.31   4.08 3.53 5.98 5.86 6.27
Second round 11 4.41   4.82   6.53 4.52 4.48 5.47 4.41
First round 20 4.71   5.84   6.47 4.71 5.26 5.78 11.11
Pyraminx Second round 28 9.14   14.51   14.99 14.05 9.14 16.24 14.49
Combined First round 37 6.24   13.33   16.31 6.24 12.00 12.02 15.97
Skewb Final 1 3.69   5.83   3.69 6.64 5.94 4.91 10.23
Combined First round 1 4.28   6.19   6.80 4.81 6.95 9.05 4.28
Pablo Ferrando Brunet    Spain
Pablo Ferrando Brunet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.87   17.97   15.87 20.48 18.72 17.34 17.85
First round 30 18.31   19.42   19.23 19.82 DNF 19.21 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.20   8.46   DNF 10.81 7.38 7.19 6.20
First round 22 3.45   5.87   6.07 3.45 7.44 6.08 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:16.99   1:23.07   1:25.21 1:21.90 1:22.09 1:25.54 1:16.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:41.15     2:52.94 2:41.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:24.23     5:24.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.85   40.76   54.07 40.31 36.85 39.14 42.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 24.23     35.58 24.23
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:39.70     2:47.39 2:39.70
Pyraminx Final 7 5.09   8.82   9.19 10.10 7.52 5.09 9.74
Second round 11 5.81   8.78   12.52 8.71 9.25 8.37 5.81
Combined First round 14 7.31   9.48   10.08 7.32 DNF 7.31 11.03
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.68   12.98   8.68 10.48 15.93 25.37 12.53
Square-1 Combined Final 2 20.61   25.11   24.04 28.56 DNF 22.74 20.61
Pau Vela García    Spain
Pau Vela García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.26   12.25   9.26 11.38 11.53 13.84 20.80
Second round 3 9.63   11.37   10.15 13.05 10.91 15.92 9.63
First round 3 8.38   11.87   8.38 10.95 15.16 10.87 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52   3.65   3.05 4.91 3.65 2.52 4.25
Second round 4 2.57   3.91   2.57 4.60 3.39 4.70 3.73
First round 6 3.46   4.26   4.18 23.23 4.46 4.13 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.25   53.75   54.75 48.62 40.25 57.88 57.96
Combined First round 5 43.96   47.84   43.96 54.73 50.28 44.00 49.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.49   1:52.08   1:40.49 1:46.79 1:52.30 1:59.34 1:57.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:33.48   4:49.59   4:33.48 5:10.69 4:44.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:52.57     6:52.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.07   24.18   24.86 24.82 29.04 22.87 19.07
Combined First round 6 20.74   25.00   23.17 20.74 25.00 32.72 26.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 14.96   15.44   16.83 15.86 14.96 15.12 15.35
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.32   1:08.01   1:20.00 1:03.35 1:08.47 1:12.22 1:03.32
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.30   9.97   11.96 8.30 10.58 9.29 10.03
Combined First round 10 6.92   8.18   7.14 9.00 8.60 6.92 8.80
Pedro Plaza Saavedra    Spain
Pedro Plaza Saavedra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.28   40.47   46.37 45.88 37.88 37.64 33.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.51   15.14   18.11 15.15 10.51 14.51 15.75
Pengbo Zhao    China
Pengbo Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 38.01   48.02   38.01 51.45 50.69 54.99 41.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 14.37   22.19   19.22 17.88 29.47 48.61 14.37
Pol Arnaldo Ruano    Spain
Pol Arnaldo Ruano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.88   52.27   59.19 1:00.18 DNF 37.44 30.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.80   13.96   12.14 15.65 18.14 11.80 14.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.14   12.95   11.14 12.02 15.19 11.65 16.07
Skewb Combined First round 36 24.35     24.35 30.81
Pol González Sierras    Spain
Pol González Sierras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.19   16.54   DNF 13.19 16.03 14.52 19.08
First round 11 11.23   13.97   13.72 14.17 14.01 26.02 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.65   4.31   2.65 4.59 7.57 3.34 5.00
Second round 9 3.48   4.42   4.62 4.39 3.48 5.31 4.24
First round 12 4.41   4.99   4.44 5.35 5.17 10.41 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.28   50.82   48.28 50.81 52.48 49.18 53.27
Combined First round 8 47.92   50.97   50.97 55.04 51.69 47.92 50.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.99   1:45.27   1:45.80 1:38.99 1:54.02 1:39.58 1:50.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:38.84   3:59.28   3:54.28 4:24.71 3:38.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:10.28     6:10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.59   33.19   38.27 25.59 28.53 DNF 32.77
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:39.15   1:49.19   1:58.11 1:51.95 1:43.80 1:51.82 1:39.15
Pyraminx Final 4 6.15   7.08   6.15 7.24 7.11 6.88 8.71
Second round 12 3.61   9.25   11.39 3.61 11.10 7.37 9.27
Combined First round 4 6.20   7.04   6.78 9.28 7.75 6.59 6.20
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.31   13.36   20.34 15.25 7.31 8.64 16.20
Pol López Ruiz    Spain
Pol López Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.59   22.90   23.49 25.44 20.59 22.83 22.38
First round 46 22.47   27.15   42.71 22.47 28.14 30.60 22.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.28   7.02   7.75 6.66 8.31 6.64 5.28
First round 44 7.47   9.36   10.46 17.01 8.81 8.80 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:05.70     2:08.26 2:05.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:11.50     5:14.05 5:11.50
Pyraminx Second round 30 14.71   16.24   16.12 15.10 14.71 31.80 17.50
Combined First round 30 6.61   11.40   6.61 8.31 12.10 16.08 13.79
Skewb Combined First round 41 31.31     DNF 31.31
Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos    Brazil
Rafael Yamamoto dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 25.00   28.79   29.13 30.06 25.00 27.18 DNF
First round 43 22.89   25.44   22.89 26.42 25.35 29.98 24.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.81   10.06   11.32 10.02 9.36 10.81 5.81
First round 38 6.82   8.21   9.41 8.37 6.82 6.84 10.49
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.80   16.80   17.88 10.80 17.12 15.39 20.59
Ricard Albí Bros    Spain
Ricard Albí Bros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:20.22   1:27.62   1:32.07 1:20.22 1:21.89 1:44.39 1:28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 22.18   36.36   50.29 34.94 22.18 41.43 32.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 4:36.16     4:36.16 DNF
Robert Vila Alsina    Spain
Robert Vila Alsina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.44   25.75   26.44 26.03 34.84 22.44 24.78
First round 42 24.42   24.79   26.13 25.30 24.62 24.45 24.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 7.55   8.62   10.60 8.25 7.55 8.21 9.39
First round 29 4.58   7.00   10.92 4.58 6.06 8.24 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:40.93     1:40.93 1:42.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:17.44     3:53.12 3:17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 47.02     1:35.98 47.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 15.79   19.63   18.23 19.74 20.91 DNF 15.79
Pyraminx Final 10 7.46   9.59   10.44 10.58 9.14 9.20 7.46
Second round 9 7.58   8.58   8.81 9.90 7.58 9.03 7.89
Combined First round 19 8.52   9.91   10.03 11.04 12.62 8.65 8.52
Skewb Combined First round 14 9.51   12.20   12.81 13.35 13.26 9.51 10.53
Sergi Sabat    Spain
Sergi Sabat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 9.94   DNF   11.80 DNF 9.94 12.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.79   3.87   3.32 4.37 5.59 3.93 1.79
Second round 5 2.69   3.95   3.40 4.49 3.96 DNF 2.69
First round 3 3.32   4.16   4.76 3.32 4.26 4.65 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.07   52.22   49.91 54.85 1:02.20 48.07 51.91
Combined First round 11 45.08   52.50   55.95 53.84 55.01 48.65 45.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:14.80   2:17.61   2:17.07 2:14.80 2:20.95
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.51   10.78   9.20 14.00 DNF 8.51 9.15
Combined First round 24 6.64   10.56   11.81 11.76 11.83 6.64 8.11
Thiago Ortega López    Spain
Thiago Ortega López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 30 12.83   17.69   33.99 16.04 19.71 12.83 17.31
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 7.77   12.50   7.77 13.37 20.10 11.65 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 4 3.77   4.19   4.71 DNF 3.77 3.94 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.49   DNF   DNF 49.49 57.39 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.07   1:31.94   1:28.17 1:18.07 1:35.02 1:32.62 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:52.93   3:02.30   3:05.07 2:52.93 3:08.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:15.04   4:33.18   4:33.57 4:50.92 4:15.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.71   12.74   13.00 DNF 12.52 12.69 9.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 2 5.84   6.83   8.87 5.84 7.06 6.51 6.92
Skewb Combined First round 12 9.32   11.04   10.03 18.71 12.91 10.18 9.32
Xènia Subirats    Spain
Xènia Subirats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 25.77   27.48   DNF 29.10 25.77 26.15 27.18
First round 51 26.50   32.45   33.06 31.74 36.99 32.54 26.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.97   7.72   8.47 7.93 9.12 6.77 4.97
First round 46 6.55   9.42   7.87 6.55 DNF 9.28 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:54.70     1:54.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:28.31     DNF 1:28.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.51   9.72   8.72 15.74 7.51 9.45 10.99
Skewb Combined First round 40 31.24     DNF 31.24