IN OPEN 2.0 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-7  Chile, Santiago IN OPEN 2.0 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.05  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 11.28  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 41.40  Rodrigo Cabezas 41.73  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 46.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.14  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 17.76  Fernando Palacios Morales 19.01
 3x3x3 With Feet  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:05.20  Tomas Bustos 1:39.56  Felipe Medel 1:45.39
 Pyraminx  Felipe Medel 7.13  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.87  Diego Ignacio Quezada Galaf 8.87
 Skewb  Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 5.27  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.71  Felipe Medel 6.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.91   9.65    Chile 7.91 10.64 9.01 10.10 9.85
2 Felipe Medel 9.55   10.12    Chile 10.18 10.43 9.75 9.55 10.49
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.82   10.36    Chile 10.07 9.82 14.64 10.66 10.34
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.36   10.97    Chile 10.79 13.57 10.36 11.06 11.06
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.09   12.30    Chile 10.28 15.30 11.32 10.09 18.65
6 José Garrido 10.80   12.53    Chile 12.02 14.20 17.01 11.38 10.80
7 Bastian Cornejo Llano 11.82   12.73    Chile 13.46 20.80 12.39 12.35 11.82
8 Diego Garrido 11.73   12.81    Chile 13.73 16.06 12.63 11.73 12.06
9 Francisco Rosales 11.74   13.41    Chile 12.08 11.74 15.32 16.31 12.82
10 Duval Valdes Ayala 12.10   13.91    Chile 14.41 13.06 14.26 14.61 12.10
11 Raúl Low Beattie 8.43   14.01    Chile 12.83 13.44 16.40 8.43 15.77
12 Nicolas Orue Miranda 13.26   14.26    Chile 13.81 13.50 13.26 16.04 15.46
13 Gian González Guerrero 12.68   14.43    Chile 13.78 14.72 14.78 12.68 17.30
14 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 14.53   15.01    Chile 15.51 14.73 14.80 19.49 14.53
15 Fernando Palacios Morales 14.62   15.08    Chile 15.50 15.15 15.35 14.73 14.62
16 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 11.71   15.24    Chile 16.23 19.01 15.86 13.64 11.71
17 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 14.46   15.38    Colombia 14.46 15.06 15.12 15.97 20.37
18 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 14.43   15.74    Chile 16.70 14.43 14.89 15.63 17.90
19 Danilo Toro Nieto 14.45   16.23    Chile 15.49 18.16 15.73 17.48 14.45
20 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 15.37   16.73    Chile 15.91 15.37 15.91 DNF 18.36
21 Diego Ignacio Quezada Galaf 15.65   16.88    Chile 16.73 17.42 16.49 15.65 18.70
22 Gabriel Garces 14.83   17.25    Chile 16.49 14.83 19.54 15.73 20.32
23 Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba 16.62   17.48    Chile 17.05 17.76 16.62 17.64 19.31
24 Cristobal Celis Daza 10.56   17.50    Chile 20.21 19.36 17.63 10.56 15.51
25 Tomas Carvajal 13.39   17.61    Chile 13.39 16.06 29.60 19.30 17.46
26 Pablo Illanes Cruz 16.48   17.71    Chile 18.48 16.48 18.06 16.60 21.62
27 Ignacio Araya 16.25   17.72    Chile 16.97 16.25 21.00 19.59 16.60
28 Javier Venegas 16.04   17.97    Chile 25.84 19.90 16.53 16.04 17.48
29 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 15.06   18.01    Chile 16.52 17.50 20.02 15.06 22.64
30 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 16.18   18.03    Chile 16.18 19.15 19.43 17.24 17.70
31 Jaime Negrete 16.62   18.71    Chile 20.07 18.73 16.62 19.63 17.76
32 Agustin Torres 16.62   18.78    Chile 16.62 20.75 22.70 16.90 18.68
33 Leandro Abarca 18.19   19.03    Chile 19.36 19.05 20.66 18.68 18.19
34 Boris Cuevas 15.55   19.05    Chile 21.15 17.83 18.16 15.55 22.28
35 Tomás Contreras 18.79   19.11    Chile 19.67 18.79 21.54 18.85 18.82
36 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 13.19   19.40    Chile 13.19 21.79 17.21 DNF 19.19
37 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 16.98   19.54    Chile 19.00 21.21 26.41 18.41 16.98
38 Benjamín Vargas 15.53   19.68    Chile 18.68 20.59 19.78 21.39 15.53
39 Fernando de la Fuente 17.49   19.70    Chile 17.49 18.02 19.95 23.69 21.13
40 Vicente Alveal 19.04   19.79    Chile 20.53 19.60 22.59 19.24 19.04
41 Pedro Cortes Garrido 18.52   20.16    Chile 20.47 25.33 21.04 18.97 18.52
42 Martin Canihuante 14.83   20.43    Chile 22.19 14.83 20.69 22.80 18.42
43 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Vigueras 20.29   20.74    Chile 20.80 20.70 20.29 22.57 20.71
44 Wenliang Lai Guerrero 18.94   21.09    Chile 26.46 20.72 22.81 18.94 19.75
45 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 16.63   21.17    Chile 20.58 19.38 23.56 16.63 23.64
46 Pedro Herrera 18.38   21.26    Chile 18.38 21.08 22.21 24.63 20.50
47 Ramses Correa 19.58   21.38    Chile 21.05 26.26 19.58 22.40 20.68
48 Nicolas Rodriguez Nain 18.92   21.42    Chile 22.71 22.64 18.92 18.92 25.82
49 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 19.07   21.57    Chile 19.07 22.97 21.21 20.54 23.05
50 Felipe Hernández Castro 18.18   21.82    Chile 25.54 20.41 18.18 28.32 19.50
51 Vicente Rojas 18.04   21.96    Chile 18.04 28.12 19.40 31.03 18.35
52 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 16.83   22.07    Chile 23.02 23.29 29.46 19.89 16.83
53 Jeremias Ramirez 17.92   22.57    Chile 21.58 21.96 17.92 26.84 24.17
54 Ricardo Dominguez 18.05   23.00    Chile 24.81 18.05 31.92 21.43 22.76
55 Bob Cortés 22.66   23.53    Chile 24.50 22.72 DNF 23.36 22.66
56 Vicente Astroza 19.39   23.59    Chile 25.81 19.83 25.14 19.39 31.12
57 Tomas Bustos 20.90   23.88    Chile 23.67 23.88 20.90 24.10 24.32
58 Lucas Matías Acuña García 20.14   24.06    Chile 23.16 20.14 30.24 20.46 28.55
59 Eben López 20.35   24.13    Chile 26.14 23.85 22.41 20.35 26.67
60 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 18.34   24.21    Chile 18.34 25.47 27.03 23.37 23.78
61 Diego Perez Salinas 18.91   24.42    Chile 27.86 22.53 18.91 22.86 28.00
62 Fernando Alonso Reyes Cabello 23.34   24.47    Chile 26.29 24.39 24.71 24.31 23.34
63 Matias Concha 20.74   24.63    Chile 23.30 31.94 27.16 20.74 23.44
64 Jose Luis Toro 20.10   24.66    Chile 21.12 26.01 26.84 27.62 20.10
65 Ignacio Estay Santander 23.63   24.95    Chile 24.37 23.63 24.96 27.62 25.53
66 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 23.43   24.99    Chile 24.46 26.42 27.14 23.43 24.10
67 Pedro José Jeria Donaire 20.68   25.12    Chile 30.59 23.41 28.90 20.68 23.06
68 Alan Fabián Olate Olate 22.28   25.35    Chile 26.15 22.28 26.89 23.01 27.31
69 Felipe Valdebenito 23.15   25.67    Chile 23.15 27.07 25.56 25.56 25.88
70 Benjamin Uribe 21.86   25.71    Chile 26.66 24.20 21.86 26.26 27.26
71 Francisco Tapia Irizar 18.14   26.08    Chile 18.14 29.00 24.94 24.29 31.43
72 Cristóbal Andrés González Garate 24.22   26.27    Chile 29.69 26.40 26.13 26.28 24.22
73 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 20.06   26.38    Peru 20.06 27.55 28.92 26.91 24.69
74 Benjamin Calderón 23.56   27.10    Chile 37.67 30.81 23.68 23.56 26.82
75 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 21.94   27.47    Chile 28.33 26.09 35.28 27.99 21.94
76 Cristobal Ignacio Benavides Venegas 24.03   27.57    Chile 24.54 29.63 30.86 28.55 24.03
77 Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya 25.67   27.61    Chile 29.78 25.67 30.78 26.32 26.74
78 Diego Medina Rojas 24.11   28.26    Chile 24.11 34.70 28.33 28.64 27.80
79 Paulo Rivera Alvarez 26.52   28.83    Chile 29.06 30.34 26.52 27.75 29.68
80 Lucas Radrigan 25.38   29.63    Chile 30.62 25.38 31.79 DNF 26.47
81 Martín Price 26.57   29.81    Chile 26.57 29.68 31.38 29.66 30.09
82 Rafael Inostroza 22.84   29.94    Chile 22.84 DNF 33.72 24.99 31.10
83 Sebastian Rozas 25.13   29.99    Chile 31.66 25.13 31.85 47.26 26.47
84 Sebastián González Parra 28.67   30.14    Chile 28.67 30.71 30.39 34.94 29.33
85 Nicolás Wiertz 28.31   30.29    Chile 29.77 29.30 28.31 31.79 41.73
86 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 25.37   30.65    Chile 25.37 30.80 32.99 36.51 28.15
87 Cristóbal Mario López González 21.39   30.96    Chile 30.30 DNF 27.58 21.39 34.99
88 Nicolás Vicente Núñez Cornejo 19.93   31.08    Chile 35.56 27.36 DNF 19.93 30.32
89 Vicente Sanhueza 30.67   31.71    Chile 30.67 30.73 32.33 32.08 37.73
90 José Wulf 26.96   31.72    Chile 26.96 31.19 32.35 34.11 31.61
91 Vicente Sebastian Ballesteros Ainol 28.64   31.78    Chile 31.83 30.86 32.67 32.65 28.64
92 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 19.19   33.15    Chile 19.19 23.09 21.23 DNF 55.13
93 Vicente Alonso Garrido Castillo 25.47   33.48    Chile 25.47 33.08 27.87 56.15 39.50
94 Alonso Venegas 30.39   34.46    Chile 37.52 33.77 30.39 36.54 33.07
95 Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega 25.64   34.86    Chile 30.68 47.18 38.99 34.90 25.64
96 Sebastian Figueroa 33.23   34.94    Chile 36.31 35.11 33.39 41.87 33.23
97 Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva 31.13   35.42    Chile 33.11 37.54 46.31 35.61 31.13
98 Nicolas Palavecino 29.29   35.94    Chile 45.60 DNF 32.82 29.41 29.29
99 Cristóbal Soto 31.47   36.93    Chile 37.41 48.71 31.47 36.17 37.21
100 Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz 36.47   38.82    Chile 39.58 40.30 36.59 36.47 DNF
101 Felipe Torres Palma 29.48   38.93    Chile 39.71 29.48 35.80 41.29 44.06
102 Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo 31.96   40.22    Chile 31.96 43.23 48.03 35.47 41.95
103 Matias Cardemil Guzman 38.75   41.49    Chile 39.92 52.84 44.01 40.53 38.75
104 Mauricio Cari Leal 36.66   42.25    Chile 36.66 44.06 46.65 37.27 45.43
105 Walter Cataldo 28.80   42.42    Chile 48.37 36.24 42.66 50.61 28.80
106 Tomas Emilio Ortega Hoces 40.83   43.10    Chile 43.15 43.24 40.83 42.92 47.30
107 León Rivero 27.97   43.69    Chile 27.97 42.39 DNF 45.87 42.81
108 Agustín González Silva 34.40   44.97    Chile 44.70 34.40 49.41 40.80 57.09
109 Alex Fernando Pérez 37.74   45.16    Chile 1:11.38 50.42 37.74 39.21 45.84
110 Thomas Inostroza 37.78   46.07    Chile 37.78 40.80 49.80 53.69 47.60
111 Pedro Radrigan 30.66   47.32    Chile 30.66 53.23 DNF 41.69 47.03
112 Sebastián Alfonso Sánchez 39.25   47.64    Chile 51.15 51.83 44.52 47.25 39.25
113 Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon 40.85   49.34    Chile 40.85 55.58 47.31 50.25 50.45
114 Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf 39.42   50.32    Chile 39.42 59.36 1:19.87 42.17 49.44
115 Agustín Irarrázaval 47.38   50.99    Chile 49.96 DNF 53.18 47.38 49.82
116 Benjamín Cachaña 41.76   53.67    Chile 52.43 52.15 1:05.79 56.44 41.76
117 Alexis Daniel Novoa Osores 42.51   54.04    Chile 42.51 42.51 55.92 DNF 1:03.69
118 Antonio Navarro Aragón 45.57   54.12    Chile 58.50 45.57 54.66 49.19 1:22.83
119 Mirko Milovan Ferreira San Martin 48.08   54.80    Chile 1:09.25 58.79 54.02 51.58 48.08
120 Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola 49.81   59.94    Chile 1:04.97 1:02.46 DNF 49.81 52.38
121 Tomas Rodenbeek 52.65   1:01.66    Chile 1:06.86 1:08.05 55.03 1:03.10 52.65
122 Pablo Coray Lazo 51.46   1:02.38    Chile DNF 1:06.94 53.75 1:06.45 51.46
123 Guillermo Ignacio Silva Villarroel 1:02.30   1:05.21    Chile 1:02.30 DNF 1:04.21 1:09.01 1:02.42
124 Jaime Aguilera 24.12   DNF    Chile DNF 29.09 24.12 26.00 DNF
125 Jorge Antonio Torres Cárdenas 35.35   DNF    Chile 41.69 35.35 DNF DNF 1:09.67
126 Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán 1:07.57   DNF    Chile 1:08.33 1:07.57 1:08.13 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.68   10.36    Chile 8.68 10.95 10.69 9.44 11.32
2 Felipe Medel 9.83   11.00    Chile 9.83 10.68 11.52 10.80 12.25
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.48   11.03    Chile 14.81 9.48 11.97 9.79 11.34
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.69   11.36    Chile 9.69 11.03 11.23 11.82 11.92
5 Diego Garrido 10.63   12.13    Chile 11.65 12.06 12.69 14.75 10.63
6 Raúl Low Beattie 11.75   12.49    Chile 11.75 12.17 12.62 12.69 15.28
7 José Garrido 10.79   12.61    Chile 12.28 10.79 11.91 14.89 13.63
8 Francisco Rosales 10.47   14.35    Chile 14.55 14.77 14.69 10.47 13.82
9 Bastian Cornejo Llano 12.32   14.39    Chile 15.57 14.69 12.32 12.90 17.46
10 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 13.78   14.50    Chile 15.42 13.78 14.03 14.88 14.58
11 Gian González Guerrero 13.85   15.09    Chile 14.55 13.85 13.93 16.78 17.41
12 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 11.45   15.43    Chile 17.17 15.25 13.86 19.19 11.45
13 Nicolas Orue Miranda 13.06   15.58    Chile 15.64 16.12 14.99 13.06 16.69
14 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.53   15.62    Chile 18.36 14.12 13.53 18.06 14.69
15 Diego Ignacio Quezada Galaf 14.23   16.13    Chile 15.95 14.23 16.99 19.00 15.46
16 Duval Valdes Ayala 14.39   16.29    Chile 14.39 15.93 17.22 DNF 15.73
17 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 13.70   16.65    Colombia 15.98 13.70 18.13 15.83 29.16
18 Cristobal Celis Daza 14.23   16.67    Chile 15.27 17.53 14.23 17.21 21.76
19 Martin Canihuante 14.63   17.18    Chile 23.55 17.79 17.76 14.63 15.99
20 Agustin Torres 15.74   17.34    Chile 16.18 18.21 17.62 15.74 19.08
21 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 16.03   17.39    Chile 16.38 20.16 16.03 18.06 17.74
22 Javier Venegas 12.89   17.85    Chile 12.89 15.42 16.95 29.81 21.18
23 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 16.08   17.90    Chile 19.08 17.86 16.08 22.22 16.77
24 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 12.01   17.93    Chile 21.33 18.49 12.01 17.26 18.03
25 Gabriel Garces 16.09   18.03    Chile 17.86 19.27 16.09 18.40 17.82
26 Tomás Contreras 16.15   18.09    Chile 16.91 20.22 18.32 16.15 19.05
27 Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba 16.91   18.09    Chile 19.27 17.86 17.46 18.96 16.91
28 Tomas Carvajal 15.51   18.13    Chile 17.30 18.21 15.51 18.89 19.25
29 Ignacio Araya 15.01   18.60    Chile 17.08 18.79 15.01 21.51 19.92
30 Danilo Toro Nieto 17.41   18.60    Chile 17.94 17.41 20.14 19.20 18.65
31 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 16.65   19.40    Chile 16.65 28.58 17.13 23.37 17.71
32 Pedro Cortes Garrido 18.16   19.87    Chile 18.36 19.34 18.16 23.99 21.91
33 Pablo Illanes Cruz 15.97   19.93    Chile 15.97 20.64 22.21 19.36 19.78
34 Benjamín Vargas 19.31   19.96    Chile 19.69 19.31 21.98 20.57 19.63
35 Vicente Alveal 16.09   20.27    Chile 21.43 24.41 21.24 18.14 16.09
36 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 16.61   20.29    Chile 30.48 20.21 16.61 19.61 21.06
37 Rodrigo Cabezas 17.98   20.80    Chile 22.56 21.22 17.98 23.33 18.63
38 Leandro Abarca 17.52   20.85    Chile 24.14 17.52 DNF 19.75 18.66
39 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 18.55   21.34    Chile 19.15 22.56 18.55 23.90 22.31
40 Jaime Negrete 15.30   21.48    Chile 21.46 15.96 27.03 DNF 15.30
41 Fernando de la Fuente 22.10   25.84    Chile 27.64 25.22 26.63 22.10 25.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.26   10.05    Chile 9.26 10.24 11.18 10.19 9.72
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.69   11.28    Chile 12.01 11.03 10.69 10.80 12.63
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.79   11.31    Chile 9.79 11.49 11.67 10.76 11.80
4 Felipe Medel 10.13   11.34    Chile 11.10 12.64 10.13 10.27 12.73
5 José Garrido 9.23   12.96    Chile 11.78 15.59 12.90 9.23 14.19
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.79   13.13    Chile 9.79 11.12 14.06 14.21 DNF
7 Diego Garrido 9.73   13.59    Chile 13.97 13.17 13.64 9.73 15.91
8 Raúl Low Beattie 12.04   13.85    Chile 12.18 18.37 12.04 13.10 16.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 36.93   41.40    Chile 42.54 36.93 48.23 36.97 44.70
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.79   41.73    Chile 42.04 48.88 41.33 41.83 40.79
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39.99   46.72    Chile 46.52 52.33 56.43 39.99 41.30
4 José Garrido 43.51   48.73    Chile 49.26 43.51 47.09 50.60 49.84
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 50.03   52.21    Chile 50.03 51.85 51.60 53.17 DNF
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 51.15   54.41    Chile 52.82 59.39 54.72 51.15 55.70
7 Nicolas Orue Miranda 51.06   56.16    Chile DNF 59.26 51.06 56.11 53.10
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 50.87   1:02.27    Chile 1:08.68 59.53 1:03.99 50.87 1:03.30
9 Diego Garrido 56.26   1:03.56    Chile 1:09.78 56.26 58.63 1:02.28 DNF
10 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 52.05   1:05.52    Chile 1:03.40 52.05 1:05.28 1:07.87 1:08.01
11 Fernando Palacios Morales 1:00.42   1:06.49    Chile DNF 1:04.70 1:12.73 1:00.42 1:02.05
12 Raúl Low Beattie 59.82   1:06.98    Chile DNF 1:01.19 1:10.54 59.82 1:09.22
13 Bastian Cornejo Llano 1:04.87   1:11.07    Chile 1:04.87 DNF 1:13.14 1:08.83 1:11.25
14 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:04.95   1:12.58    Chile 1:15.55 1:09.67 1:04.95 1:12.52 1:16.17
15 Cristobal Celis Daza 1:06.97   1:13.85    Chile 1:23.32 1:06.97 1:16.97 1:15.78 1:08.81
16 Martin Canihuante 1:14.57   1:18.44    Chile 1:17.90 1:17.95 DNF 1:14.57 1:19.46
17 Francisco Rosales 1:01.68   1:19.39    Chile DNF 1:24.43 1:11.43 1:01.68 1:22.32
18 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 1:18.36   1:19.50    Chile 1:18.43 1:20.57 DNF 1:18.36 1:19.50
19 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:14.01   1:19.70    Chile 1:14.01 1:17.73 1:21.22 1:25.31 1:20.16
20 Gian González Guerrero 1:13.83   1:20.92    Chile 1:25.85 1:22.76 1:19.11 1:13.83 1:20.89
21 Gabriel Garces 1:11.17   1:26.74    Chile 1:27.89 1:26.69 1:25.63 1:11.17 DNF
22 Felipe Hernández Castro 1:15.11   DNF    Chile 1:19.71 1:15.11 1:16.96 DNF DNF
23 Agustin Torres 1:15.13   DNF    Chile 1:25.52 1:15.13 DNF DNF DNF
24 Tomás Contreras 1:16.10   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:26.09 1:16.10 1:25.54
25 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 1:17.59   DNF    Colombia 1:24.33 DNF 1:17.59 DNF DNF
26 Leandro Abarca 1:20.99   DNF    Chile DNF 1:20.99 1:22.99 DNF DNS
27 Ignacio Araya 1:24.35   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:27.93 1:24.35 DNF
28 Benjamín Vargas 1:25.25   DNF    Chile DNF 1:25.25 DNF DNF DNF
29 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:26.13   DNF    Chile DNF 1:26.13 DNF DNF DNF
30 Ramses Correa 1:29.26   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF 1:29.26
31 Fernando Alonso Reyes Cabello DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
31 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.91   15.14    Chile 14.69 13.61 17.11 12.91 17.91
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 16.10   17.76    Chile 16.10 19.88 22.91 16.50 16.91
3 Fernando Palacios Morales 17.68   19.01    Chile 20.55 17.68 18.98 19.58 18.46
4 José Garrido 13.53   19.31    Chile 19.71 13.53 17.16 21.26 21.06
5 Felipe Medel 14.48   19.46    Chile 21.90 19.69 18.57 20.12 14.48
6 Diego Garrido 18.37   20.30    Chile 24.45 18.37 21.67 20.30 18.94
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 15.46   20.48    Chile 19.97 15.46 21.13 26.18 20.34
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 18.67   21.19    Chile 22.86 23.23 18.67 21.41 19.30
9 Raúl Low Beattie 20.23   23.80    Chile 20.23 25.87 24.69 35.58 20.85
10 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 20.49   23.94    Chile 22.47 23.78 20.49 25.58 26.08
11 Gian González Guerrero 22.35   23.94    Chile 25.07 27.34 22.35 23.57 23.17
12 Cristobal Celis Daza 21.78   27.35    Chile 26.13 37.07 21.78 33.24 22.67
13 Nicolas Orue Miranda 24.27   27.38    Chile 27.87 29.53 26.33 27.93 24.27
14 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 21.06   28.91    Colombia 29.27 28.37 29.09 30.33 21.06
15 Danilo Toro Nieto 24.77   29.97    Chile 30.31 32.10 24.77 38.99 27.51
16 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 22.02   30.08    Chile 27.90 30.42 31.93 34.16 22.02
17 Jaime Negrete 24.12   30.33    Chile 31.77 30.40 24.12 28.81 31.97
18 Agustin Torres 24.05   32.27    Chile 33.03 32.54 31.24 24.05 35.15
19 Tomas Bustos 24.01   33.01    Chile 29.73 30.46 38.84 DNF 24.01
20 Francisco Rosales 28.17   35.48    Chile 28.17 38.37 33.01 40.18 35.06
21 Bastian Cornejo Llano 28.28   35.71    Chile 37.34 43.23 34.39 35.39 28.28
22 Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba 34.55   36.56    Chile 38.22 35.86 36.71 37.12 34.55
23 Felipe Hernández Castro 35.28   37.08    Chile 38.64 36.12 36.49 35.28 40.95
24 Benjamín Vargas 35.97   39.08    Chile 35.97 39.81 41.22 36.20 42.95
25 Gabriel Garces 32.21   39.20    Chile 41.98 37.72 48.08 37.91 32.21
26 Felipe Valdebenito 38.07   39.68    Chile 38.50 43.39 38.07 42.01 38.53
27 Tomás Contreras 35.77   44.33    Chile 42.52 46.38 46.35 44.12 35.77
28 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 39.29   44.88    Chile 45.92 46.44 39.29 45.61 43.12
29 Fernando de la Fuente 38.54   DNF    Chile 38.54 DNF DNF DNS DNS
30 Ramses Correa 42.79   DNF    Chile 47.89 42.79 DNF DNF 44.73
31 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 45.70   DNF    Chile 46.20 DNF 49.64 DNF 45.70
32 Felipe Torres Palma DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 59.17   NR 1:05.20   NR  Chile 1:12.06 1:04.37 59.17
2 Tomas Bustos 1:10.55   1:39.56    Chile 2:06.38 1:10.55 1:41.75
3 Felipe Medel 1:26.05   1:45.39    Chile 1:40.19 1:26.05 2:09.93
4 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 2:07.58   2:24.89    Colombia 2:35.69 2:31.40 2:07.58
5 Tomás Contreras 3:59.02   DNF    Chile 3:59.02 DNF 4:09.49
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 4.22   7.13    Chile 7.72 4.22 9.83 5.13 8.55
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 6.39   7.87    Chile 8.46 7.70 6.39 8.15 7.75
3 Diego Ignacio Quezada Galaf 6.43   8.87    Chile 12.34 8.73 6.43 7.67 10.22
4 Benjamín Vargas 6.75   9.63    Chile 10.41 12.58 9.01 6.75 9.46
5 Felipe Hernández Castro 6.08   10.64    Chile 11.44 10.26 10.22 DNF 6.08
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.60   10.86    Chile 15.27 8.60 12.60 10.48 9.50
7 Fernando de la Fuente 8.35   11.04    Chile 12.97 8.35 10.56 9.60 DNF
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 9.56   11.10    Chile 9.56 10.97 10.31 13.75 12.03
9 Francisco Tapia Irizar 7.78   11.21    Chile 13.06 7.78 10.56 12.86 10.22
10 Gian González Guerrero 9.14   11.33    Chile 14.61 12.90 9.14 9.69 11.41
11 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 7.57   11.38    Chile 13.43 9.43 11.93 7.57 12.78
12 Danilo Toro Nieto 9.03   11.85    Chile 11.87 28.15 9.03 10.73 12.96
13 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 5.75   11.87    Chile 14.69 15.17 12.21 8.72 5.75
14 Tomas Bustos 8.64   11.96    Chile 16.89 9.82 9.18 DNF 8.64
15 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 10.43   11.96    Chile 16.16 10.43 13.99 11.02 10.88
16 Agustin Torres 9.46   11.98    Chile 10.35 9.46 15.74 13.68 11.92
17 Felipe Torres Palma 11.07   12.35    Chile 12.49 16.60 11.07 12.21 12.35
18 Pedro Herrera 8.99   12.72    Chile 15.53 12.61 14.84 8.99 10.72
19 Felipe Valdebenito 9.10   12.97    Chile 9.10 15.45 13.75 10.85 14.30
20 Daniel Torrejón Garay 10.69   13.09    Bolivia 17.68 11.31 10.80 10.69 17.17
21 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 9.46   13.60    Chile 14.97 12.48 13.35 9.46 18.28
22 Tomás Contreras 13.12   14.49    Chile 14.21 15.34 15.30 13.95 13.12
23 Benjamin Calderón 12.93   14.76    Chile 18.10 13.08 13.10 12.93 18.47
24 Joaquin Vicente Almarza Pineda 9.02   14.91    Chile 16.02 11.57 17.14 9.02 20.77
25 Mauricio Cari Leal 11.72   14.96    Chile 20.40 16.42 12.71 15.76 11.72
26 Mirko Milovan Ferreira San Martin 10.55   15.02    Chile 10.55 18.84 11.25 14.98 24.45
27 Vicente Astroza 9.82   15.11    Chile 16.29 11.87 9.82 17.18 DNF
28 Matias Concha 12.52   15.33    Chile 12.52 18.07 15.36 17.72 12.91
29 Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega 13.51   15.56    Chile 16.86 16.70 15.94 13.51 14.05
30 Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba 10.66   15.93    Chile 10.66 12.21 20.18 DNF 15.41
31 Nicolas Orue Miranda 13.11   16.17    Chile 13.11 14.85 17.43 16.58 17.07
32 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 14.16   16.17    Chile 14.69 17.98 14.16 15.85 29.03
33 Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon 14.74   16.94    Chile 14.74 16.13 20.45 16.78 17.90
34 Fernando Alonso Reyes Cabello 10.21   17.08    Chile 17.96 10.21 18.03 19.52 15.25
35 Jeremias Ramirez 11.18   17.22    Chile 19.54 19.23 11.18 12.88 20.09
36 Cristóbal Soto 12.19   17.22    Chile 17.17 18.01 18.66 12.19 16.47
37 Matias Cardemil Guzman 14.84   17.38    Chile 19.85 20.26 17.41 14.88 14.84
38 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.11   17.89    Chile 24.19 21.72 14.22 17.74 11.11
39 Sebastián Alfonso Sánchez 11.96   18.16    Chile 20.98 18.28 18.07 11.96 18.13
40 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 14.50   18.27    Chile 19.88 22.56 16.04 18.89 14.50
41 Nicolás Wiertz 10.30   18.43    Chile 19.66 16.28 19.34 10.30 21.23
42 Pedro Cortes Garrido 11.73   18.52    Chile 24.23 23.25 11.73 18.78 13.54
43 Guillermo Ignacio Silva Villarroel 13.55   18.88    Chile 16.45 20.97 27.17 19.21 13.55
44 Benjamin Uribe 13.89   20.25    Chile 17.34 DNF 13.89 22.39 21.02
45 Tomas Rodenbeek 11.33   23.84    Chile 26.26 28.92 17.04 28.22 11.33
46 Benjamin Brickle 13.99   DNF    Chile 18.76 13.99 15.81 DNF DNF
47 Vicente Sebastian Ballesteros Ainol 16.57   DNF    Chile 27.37 22.59 DNF 16.57 DNF
48 Lucas Matías Acuña García 16.95   DNF    Chile 16.95 DNS DNF 31.61 18.43
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 2.16   NR 5.27    Chile 3.97 5.54 6.44 6.30 2.16
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 3.96   5.71    Chile 3.96 6.01 5.29 5.82 7.49
3 Felipe Medel 5.27   6.24    Chile 5.27 8.67 5.28 6.51 6.92
4 Francisco Rosales 4.11   6.58    Chile 4.11 8.06 7.39 6.05 6.31
5 Raúl Low Beattie 5.56   6.59    Chile 9.29 6.45 7.00 6.31 5.56
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.77   6.73    Chile 3.77 9.31 8.08 6.57 5.53
7 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 7.03   8.03    Chile 11.43 8.42 7.07 8.61 7.03
8 Gian González Guerrero 7.03   8.55    Chile 9.02 9.28 7.41 9.22 7.03
9 Vicente Alveal 5.70   8.70    Chile 5.70 13.75 13.92 6.31 6.04
10 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 6.15   8.82    Chile 7.92 19.75 8.13 10.42 6.15
11 Martin Canihuante 5.53   9.20    Chile 5.53 9.21 7.39 11.01 14.74
12 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 5.96   9.47    Chile 5.96 13.67 7.37 10.95 10.08
13 Benjamín Vargas 6.53   9.81    Chile DNF 6.53 10.88 8.00 10.55
14 Pablo Illanes Cruz 4.98   9.95    Chile 6.07 18.97 7.72 16.06 4.98
15 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 8.69   10.08    Chile 11.47 9.57 11.30 8.69 9.36
16 Diego Garrido 7.96   10.38    Chile 13.44 9.26 12.80 9.08 7.96
17 Tomas Carvajal 6.64   10.49    Chile 6.64 16.56 11.34 10.48 9.65
18 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 5.35   10.51    Peru 5.35 13.84 8.34 9.35 DNS
19 Vicente Rojas 5.44   10.76    Chile 5.44 6.41 14.24 11.63 17.32
20 Fernando de la Fuente 7.59   11.15    Chile 11.18 7.59 DNF 11.92 10.36
21 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 5.24   11.59    Chile 12.34 19.65 14.88 7.55 5.24
22 Leandro Abarca 4.65   11.79    Chile 10.07 13.98 14.55 11.33 4.65
23 Felipe Hernández Castro 5.39   11.84    Chile 12.32 5.39 11.82 11.39 DNF
24 Tomás Contreras 11.47   13.01    Chile 11.47 14.14 15.25 11.49 13.41
25 Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba 12.42   13.26    Chile 13.62 13.11 14.63 12.42 13.06
26 Nicolas Orue Miranda 11.24   13.99    Chile 13.51 11.52 18.48 16.95 11.24
27 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.98   14.18    Chile 5.98 DNF 16.34 13.81 12.39
28 Felipe Valdebenito 8.72   14.58    Chile 9.53 19.34 DNF 14.86 8.72
29 Tomas Bustos 9.12   15.01    Chile 27.08 14.60 13.22 17.20 9.12
30 Gabriel Garces 7.97   15.10    Chile 12.60 19.24 DNF 7.97 13.45
31 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 7.46   15.21    Chile 15.60 18.47 14.94 15.08 7.46
32 Diego Perez Salinas 9.21   15.82    Chile 9.21 DNF 14.94 10.49 22.04
33 Matias Concha 11.70   16.33    Chile 11.70 15.36 22.37 17.83 15.79
34 Joaquin Vicente Almarza Pineda 14.56   24.03    Chile DNF 23.06 27.50 14.56 21.52
35 Agustin Torres 4.15   DNF    Chile DNF 21.55 DNF 16.57 4.15
36 Felipe Torres Palma 24.19   DNF    Chile 24.19 25.02 DNF 29.78 DNF
37 Sebastián Alfonso Sánchez 25.48   DNF    Chile 25.48 DNF DNF DNS DNS
38 Fernando Alonso Reyes Cabello 26.76   DNF    Chile 26.76 27.40 DNF DNF DNF
39 Mirko Milovan Ferreira San Martin DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R' F' D B L2 U2 F' U' D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2
A #2 R D2 B L' B2 D2 L F' B L2 U' B2 D2 F2 B2 L D2 F2
A #3 D B2 U' L2 D F2 D L2 D2 F2 L' U L B' D L R2 B' R D'
A #4 U2 B2 L2 B2 F R2 F D2 U2 L U' R' B' D2 R F D F2 D2
A #5 L2 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' U2 L2 R' D2 L R F R2 F D' U' L F'
A Ex#1 R' F2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 D F R2 F' U R2 B' F D2 U'
A Ex#2 R' D2 B U F L U R F' R F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D'
B #1 L' B R' D2 R2 B2 U' D' B' U R' L' F2 B2 L D2 F2 L B2 R
B #2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F L' U' B' F2 D' R2 U2 R F' L' R'
B #3 L B2 L' B2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 U' L B U R' U2 F' L' D
B #4 B2 U L2 D2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 F2 L' B R D2 F' R' U' L' B D'
B #5 R' L' D L2 U2 F' U D' B U2 D' L' F2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 L B' U' F' L B' U D' L' U2 F' L2 U2 F D2 R2 F R2
B Ex#2 D' F2 U2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 L' D' B F L2 D2 F L D U F
C #1 F U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 D2 L2 D' R D' U F' R F' R' D F'
C #2 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 R' F' R L U' D2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 R' F2 D2
C #3 B2 D B' D L B2 L2 B D' R2 L F2 U R2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 B2
C #4 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U B2 F2 U' R2 U F' U2 R' B R' F L D B F2
C #5 L F' U2 F R F L D L D2 F U2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2
C Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 U L U2 F' R' D R B' D2 U L'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 B' U2 B D2 U2 R2 U R U R' D2 L' F' U2 R B2 U'
D #1 D2 R B U R F2 L' B L2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2
D #2 B2 F' R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 R' U F' R2 F' D' B2 U' F U B'
D #3 D2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 U B R D' L B U2 F D F2
D #4 L2 B2 R U2 L R D2 U2 R2 F' U' R B2 D2 R2 B L' R F U
D #5 U2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 L D2 R2 F D R2 D' L2 F U' B F2 R'
D Ex#1 D' L' F L' B D L B U' D2 L' U2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 L'
D Ex#2 F L2 B2 D B2 D2 L F L2 D' R' D2 R' F2 L D2 B2 U2 L2
E #1 R U2 F' L U' D2 F2 R2 B R2 D' F2 B2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2
E #2 R2 F2 L2 R2 B R2 B' L2 B' L B L' D U' F D2 B U' R2 D'
E #3 L D F' L U L2 F U2 D R B R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F U2
E #4 B2 D2 U R2 U' B2 D F2 D' L' D U F L D U2 B' F2 L'
E #5 L2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 U' L U2 F D' B' D' F2 R'
E Ex#1 L' U F' U' D B R F2 L U' R2 L2 F2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 U2 L2
E Ex#2 F2 R D' L2 U' L' F U B2 R F' R2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' U2
F #1 R' F2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 D B' D2 U' L' B' U' B' D2 B' F
F #2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 R' U L' F L D L2 R' U' R F'
F #3 D2 L U2 R F2 U2 R' D2 F R' D2 F' U2 B L2 F U L2 B'
F #4 D2 U2 L U2 R U2 L2 R' B2 U2 B R' F D2 R2 D' U L D2 U2
F #5 F2 U B2 D' F2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 R2 F L' D B' U' F2 D'
F Ex#1 B U2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 R D L2 F2 D' F' U L B R F2
F Ex#2 R' B R2 L' D2 B2 D' R' B' U' B2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 U F2
G #1 R2 U2 F2 D L2 U F2 U' B2 F R D2 F D' L' U2 B' L2 D2 L'
G #2 F2 R' F D F' D2 F D2 F R B' U2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B2
G #3 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 R' D U' B L R' D R F2 U'
G #4 R2 F2 R2 B2 F' L2 F D2 B' L' U R' U' B R2 D2 L2 U' B D
G #5 B2 R2 D F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 U B' D2 U B' D2 L U2
G Ex#1 R F2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R U B2 F2 L' R2 F D U' F'
G Ex#2 D L2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 D2 L F' U R2 D' B' U L2 F2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' U R F' L U' F L2 B' F R2 F2
A #2 L' B2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 R D2 U2 F' D L' U' B' F D B L2 B L'
A #3 R2 D' R B' R U' L' F R' U B2 U' R2 U R2 D F2 B2 R2 U2
A #4 B R2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' L R2 U B2 L' B2 D B' L
A #5 U B2 F2 U F2 D' L2 D L D' R2 D2 U' B R2 B2 L' D
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' F' R' D F' D2 U' L' B F R
A Ex#2 R U F D' R U2 F R' F D' B L2 U2 R F2 R U2 B2 L'
B #1 D2 L' U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 R2 D' F R' D' L2 F2 D2 B L D'
B #2 D F R2 L2 B L F2 L D' R B2 D R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 U'
B #3 R' D2 L U2 R' F2 L F U L R F D2 F' D R2 U' F'
B #4 F2 R F2 U2 R2 B2 L' D2 L2 F2 L' F' R' U F L' D2 R' D' B
B #5 R2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' D' B' L D U' L' D F' U B'
B Ex#1 D R2 F' L D L U F' L' B U L2 D2 R D2 F2 L' U2
B Ex#2 L D2 R D R2 F2 R2 F' U' D2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' L2 U2 B R2 D2 F L' D' R2 B' U2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A #2 B R D' F U B2 L' U D F2 L F2 R2 F2 L F2 L U2 L B2
A #3 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 U' R D R2 B D R' U L D'
A #4 D2 L D2 L R2 B2 L' D2 F' R2 F2 D2 U' F' U2 R B2 D2 U'
A #5 L B2 F2 L D2 R' F2 R' U2 R D' B L' F2 R B2 F R2 U'
A Ex#1 L F U L B U2 B2 L2 U R F2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 L
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U R2 U' F2 L2 U' B' D U F' U2 L R' U' F L' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 F' D2 F B D2 R2 L U2 F B2 U' F' L D B2 U Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Rw2 B2 U2 L D F2 Uw2 R' Fw B D Fw' L' D' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 F L' Fw2
A #2 F B U2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 F B L B L F U' L2 F' U' L F' Uw2 L2 F' U Fw2 U2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 D2 L' U Rw Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw Rw' F' Uw' B2 D2 L'
A #3 L U2 F2 B U2 F2 B U R' B D2 L2 U' B2 L2 D U B2 L2 F2 Uw2 F R' Fw2 B Uw2 B U2 R2 L F' Uw' L2 F L' Uw' R2 B Rw Fw' B' Rw' R' B2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 F2 L' F D' B2 D2 L R' B F' L' F' Uw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 F2 D F' Uw2 F' Uw2 U' F Rw D2 L' D' Rw' R' Uw' Rw' B Uw2 Rw R
A #5 U' D R' F2 U' F D' B2 U' R' F L2 U2 F B D2 F L2 F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F D F2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 F2 D B Rw F2 D Rw R2 B' Fw' Uw' R F' B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B' L2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' B R L2 F U R D2 B2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 R U2 Fw2 F2 L D R Uw Fw2 Uw' F' Uw2 Fw' R B2 Rw' Fw
A Ex#2 U B2 U B2 D' B2 L2 F2 U R2 U2 F' R' B2 U' D' R' B' R2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L' F' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 B D Rw2 F R2 Fw Rw' Fw Uw Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F R2 B' D2 F2 R' D' B' R' F2 R U' L
A #2 B' U2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 B' U2 F L R2 F' U' B2 R U' F2 L' R
A #3 R' U2 F2 R' D2 L F2 L2 B U' B' L' F U' L2 D2 F D B
A #4 B2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 F' R2 F' R D' R' F R' F2 U2 F' L U2
A #5 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 F U2 R' B R2 B L D' F2 D2 F' U' R2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 F R2 F' D2 R2 F U' L2 B F2 L' U' R2 B R F L'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 B F2 D2 B R D' B' R2 B' F L2 B' D' R F'
B #1 B2 D U L2 F2 D' B2 D' B D F U2 F2 U R2 D2 L' D' F2 R'
B #2 D L' F' B U' D2 B' L' B2 D L' F B2 R2 F' U2 B U2 R2
B #3 L D L2 B U B U L' U F' R2 L B2 U2 D2 R L2 U2 L' U2
B #4 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 L F2 U' F2 D B' D' B2 R B' U2
B #5 L F' L2 F' R2 D2 B L' U B2 L D2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 U B U2 L' B R L U2 L2 B' R2 D2 F B2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 F R2 L U2 R' D B D F D B' L2 B2 D2 F R2 B' U2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U R B L' B2 D2 B R' F' B2 L U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R
A #2 F' L2 D L B U' B R' L' U' F L2 B L2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 F2
A #3 U2 R' B' U2 D' F2 U' L U2 B R B2 U2 L' B2 L' D2
A Ex#1 B' L' U D' F' D2 L F2 B2 R' B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 B U2 F D2 L' F D2 F L' U' B R2 B2 L2 B L2 B D2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U L B' R L' R B' R' B u l r b
A #2 B' L U R' B U' R U L B R' u b'
A #3 L B' R U B R B U R' L' U l' r
A #4 U' R L U' R U' R B R U' L' u' l r' b'
A #5 L R L' R U L U L B' L' U u' l b
A Ex#1 B U L U' L' R' L B' L B' U' u' r b'
A Ex#2 U R U R L U L U R U' L u l
B #1 B' R U' R L U' R B L' R U' u l' r' b'
B #2 L R B' R' L' B' U R B' L' U' u' l'
B #3 U B' R' U' R L' B' R B' U B' u' r' b
B #4 U' L' U' B' R L' U R' B L' B' u' r
B #5 L' R L B' L B R L U R' B l
B Ex#1 B' U R' B L R' L U' R L' U' l r
B Ex#2 U' R' B' L U R' B' R' B' U L' u' l r
C #1 B' U' R' U' B' L' B R' L' R' U' u' l' r b
C #2 B' U R L B L U' B L U' B l' r b'
C #3 R B' U' L' R' L' R' U B' U' B' r'
C #4 R L' B R L' R' B U' B R' L' l' r' b
C #5 R' L' U L U' B R' L' U' B' U l
C Ex#1 L R' B' U' B R' B' R' U L' U l' r'
C Ex#2 B' U R U B L R' L' U' L' U u l b'
D #1 L' U' B U' B U' B R' B L' U' u' r
D #2 U' L' R L' B' U R' B U B' L u' l b'
D #3 B' U B' L U' B U' L' U L R
D #4 L U L B' L U L B' R L B u l' r b'
D #5 B' L' R' L B' R U L' B' R B' l' r
D Ex#1 U B L B' R' B L' B' R' B U' u b'
D Ex#2 L' B U' L' U' B' U R' U' R' L' u' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B U B' U L B R B U
A #2 R U L B R U' L' B' L' R' B
A #3 B R B U' L B R U' B R B'
A #4 B L R U B' R' U B R' U B'
A #5 R L U' R' U R L B U L' R
A Ex#1 R B L B R B' U R U' R' U
A Ex#2 L B R U' R' U' L U' B L' R
B #1 U L R L U R' B U' L B L
B #2 L R L B R B L R' U' L' R
B #3 B L B' R' L B R' L R' U L'
B #4 B L U R' U B L B' U L' R'
B #5 L U R' L U R' B L' U B L'
B Ex#1 B L B' R L' U B' L R' U R'
B Ex#2 R B U B R U' L U' L R' B'
Agustín González Silva    Chile
Agustín González Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 34.40   44.97   44.70 34.40 49.41 40.80 57.09
Agustín Irarrázaval    Chile
Agustín Irarrázaval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 47.38   50.99   49.96 DNF 53.18 47.38 49.82
Agustin Torres    Chile
Agustin Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.74   17.34   16.18 18.21 17.62 15.74 19.08
First round 32 16.62   18.78   16.62 20.75 22.70 16.90 18.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:15.13   DNF   1:25.52 1:15.13 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 24.05   32.27   33.03 32.54 31.24 24.05 35.15
Pyraminx Final 16 9.46   11.98   10.35 9.46 15.74 13.68 11.92
Skewb Final 35 4.15   DNF   DNF 21.55 DNF 16.57 4.15
Alan Fabián Olate Olate    Chile
Alan Fabián Olate Olate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.28   25.35   26.15 22.28 26.89 23.01 27.31
Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya    Chile
Aldo Guido Papagallo Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.67   27.61   29.78 25.67 30.78 26.32 26.74
Alex Fernando Pérez    Chile
Alex Fernando Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 37.74   45.16   1:11.38 50.42 37.74 39.21 45.84
Alexis Daniel Novoa Osores    Chile
Alexis Daniel Novoa Osores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.51   54.04   42.51 42.51 55.92 DNF 1:03.69
Alonso Venegas    Chile
Alonso Venegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.39   34.46   37.52 33.77 30.39 36.54 33.07
Antonio Navarro Aragón    Chile
Antonio Navarro Aragón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 45.57   54.12   58.50 45.57 54.66 49.19 1:22.83
Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete    Chile
Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.19   33.15   19.19 23.09 21.23 DNF 55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 45.70   DNF   46.20 DNF 49.64 DNF 45.70
Pyraminx Final 11 7.57   11.38   13.43 9.43 11.93 7.57 12.78
Skewb Final 15 8.69   10.08   11.47 9.57 11.30 8.69 9.36
Bastian Cornejo Llano    Chile
Bastian Cornejo Llano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.32   14.39   15.57 14.69 12.32 12.90 17.46
First round 7 11.82   12.73   13.46 20.80 12.39 12.35 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:04.87   1:11.07   1:04.87 DNF 1:13.14 1:08.83 1:11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 28.28   35.71   37.34 43.23 34.39 35.39 28.28
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.03   17.39   16.38 20.16 16.03 18.06 17.74
First round 14 14.53   15.01   15.51 14.73 14.80 19.49 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:04.95   1:12.58   1:15.55 1:09.67 1:04.95 1:12.52 1:16.17
Skewb Final 1 2.16   NR 5.27   3.97 5.54 6.44 6.30 2.16
Benjamin Brickle    Chile
Benjamin Brickle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 46 13.99   DNF   18.76 13.99 15.81 DNF DNF
Benjamín Cachaña    Chile
Benjamín Cachaña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 41.76   53.67   52.43 52.15 1:05.79 56.44 41.76
Benjamin Calderón    Chile
Benjamin Calderón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.56   27.10   37.67 30.81 23.68 23.56 26.82
Pyraminx Final 23 12.93   14.76   18.10 13.08 13.10 12.93 18.47
Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz    Chile
Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 36.47   38.82   39.58 40.30 36.59 36.47 DNF
Benjamin Uribe    Chile
Benjamin Uribe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.86   25.71   26.66 24.20 21.86 26.26 27.26
Pyraminx Final 44 13.89   20.25   17.34 DNF 13.89 22.39 21.02
Benjamín Vargas    Chile
Benjamín Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.31   19.96   19.69 19.31 21.98 20.57 19.63
First round 38 15.53   19.68   18.68 20.59 19.78 21.39 15.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:25.25   DNF   DNF 1:25.25 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 35.97   39.08   35.97 39.81 41.22 36.20 42.95
Pyraminx Final 4 6.75   9.63   10.41 12.58 9.01 6.75 9.46
Skewb Final 13 6.53   9.81   DNF 6.53 10.88 8.00 10.55
Bob Cortés    Chile
Bob Cortés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.66   23.53   24.50 22.72 DNF 23.36 22.66
Boris Cuevas    Chile
Boris Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.55   19.05   21.15 17.83 18.16 15.55 22.28
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles    Chile
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.83   22.07   23.02 23.29 29.46 19.89 16.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:18.36   1:19.50   1:18.43 1:20.57 DNF 1:18.36 1:19.50
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez    Chile
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.01   17.93   21.33 18.49 12.01 17.26 18.03
First round 29 15.06   18.01   16.52 17.50 20.02 15.06 22.64
Cristóbal Andrés González Garate    Chile
Cristóbal Andrés González Garate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.22   26.27   29.69 26.40 26.13 26.28 24.22
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.23   16.67   15.27 17.53 14.23 17.21 21.76
First round 24 10.56   17.50   20.21 19.36 17.63 10.56 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:06.97   1:13.85   1:23.32 1:06.97 1:16.97 1:15.78 1:08.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.78   27.35   26.13 37.07 21.78 33.24 22.67
Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf    Chile
Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.42   50.32   39.42 59.36 1:19.87 42.17 49.44
Cristobal Ignacio Benavides Venegas    Chile
Cristobal Ignacio Benavides Venegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.03   27.57   24.54 29.63 30.86 28.55 24.03
Cristóbal Mario López González    Chile
Cristóbal Mario López González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.39   30.96   30.30 DNF 27.58 21.39 34.99
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo    Chile
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.07   21.57   19.07 22.97 21.21 20.54 23.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:26.13   DNF   DNF 1:26.13 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 39.29   44.88   45.92 46.44 39.29 45.61 43.12
Skewb Final 27 5.98   14.18   5.98 DNF 16.34 13.81 12.39
Cristóbal Soto    Chile
Cristóbal Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.47   36.93   37.41 48.71 31.47 36.17 37.21
Pyraminx Final 36 12.19   17.22   17.17 18.01 18.66 12.19 16.47
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes    Chile
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.63   21.17   20.58 19.38 23.56 16.63 23.64
Daniel Torrejón Garay    Bolivia
Daniel Torrejón Garay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 20 10.69   13.09   17.68 11.31 10.80 10.69 17.17
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.41   18.60   17.94 17.41 20.14 19.20 18.65
First round 19 14.45   16.23   15.49 18.16 15.73 17.48 14.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:14.01   1:19.70   1:14.01 1:17.73 1:21.22 1:25.31 1:20.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.77   29.97   30.31 32.10 24.77 38.99 27.51
Pyraminx Final 12 9.03   11.85   11.87 28.15 9.03 10.73 12.96
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.73   13.59   13.97 13.17 13.64 9.73 15.91
Second round 5 10.63   12.13   11.65 12.06 12.69 14.75 10.63
First round 8 11.73   12.81   13.73 16.06 12.63 11.73 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.26   1:03.56   1:09.78 56.26 58.63 1:02.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.37   20.30   24.45 18.37 21.67 20.30 18.94
Skewb Final 16 7.96   10.38   13.44 9.26 12.80 9.08 7.96
Diego Ignacio Quezada Galaf    Chile
Diego Ignacio Quezada Galaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.23   16.13   15.95 14.23 16.99 19.00 15.46
First round 21 15.65   16.88   16.73 17.42 16.49 15.65 18.70
Pyraminx Final 3 6.43   8.87   12.34 8.73 6.43 7.67 10.22
Diego Medina Rojas    Chile
Diego Medina Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.11   28.26   24.11 34.70 28.33 28.64 27.80
Diego Perez Salinas    Chile
Diego Perez Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.91   24.42   27.86 22.53 18.91 22.86 28.00
Skewb Final 32 9.21   15.82   9.21 DNF 14.94 10.49 22.04
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.39   16.29   14.39 15.93 17.22 DNF 15.73
First round 10 12.10   13.91   14.41 13.06 14.26 14.61 12.10
Eben López    Chile
Eben López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.35   24.13   26.14 23.85 22.41 20.35 26.67
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.79   11.31   9.79 11.49 11.67 10.76 11.80
Second round 4 9.69   11.36   9.69 11.03 11.23 11.82 11.92
First round 4 10.36   10.97   10.79 13.57 10.36 11.06 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.03   52.21   50.03 51.85 51.60 53.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.10   17.76   16.10 19.88 22.91 16.50 16.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 59.17   NR 1:05.20   NR 1:12.06 1:04.37 59.17
Pyraminx Final 38 11.11   17.89   24.19 21.72 14.22 17.74 11.11
Skewb Final 6 3.77   6.73   3.77 9.31 8.08 6.57 5.53
Felipe Hernández Castro    Chile
Felipe Hernández Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.18   21.82   25.54 20.41 18.18 28.32 19.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:15.11   DNF   1:19.71 1:15.11 1:16.96 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 35.28   37.08   38.64 36.12 36.49 35.28 40.95
Pyraminx Final 5 6.08   10.64   11.44 10.26 10.22 DNF 6.08
Skewb Final 23 5.39   11.84   12.32 5.39 11.82 11.39 DNF
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.13   11.34   11.10 12.64 10.13 10.27 12.73
Second round 2 9.83   11.00   9.83 10.68 11.52 10.80 12.25
First round 2 9.55   10.12   10.18 10.43 9.75 9.55 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.93   41.40   42.54 36.93 48.23 36.97 44.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.48   19.46   21.90 19.69 18.57 20.12 14.48
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:26.05   1:45.39   1:40.19 1:26.05 2:09.93
Pyraminx Final 1 4.22   7.13   7.72 4.22 9.83 5.13 8.55
Skewb Final 3 5.27   6.24   5.27 8.67 5.28 6.51 6.92
Felipe Torres Palma    Chile
Felipe Torres Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.48   38.93   39.71 29.48 35.80 41.29 44.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 11.07   12.35   12.49 16.60 11.07 12.21 12.35
Skewb Final 36 24.19   DNF   24.19 25.02 DNF 29.78 DNF
Felipe Valdebenito    Chile
Felipe Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.15   25.67   23.15 27.07 25.56 25.56 25.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 38.07   39.68   38.50 43.39 38.07 42.01 38.53
Pyraminx Final 19 9.10   12.97   9.10 15.45 13.75 10.85 14.30
Skewb Final 28 8.72   14.58   9.53 19.34 DNF 14.86 8.72
Fernando Alonso Reyes Cabello    Chile
Fernando Alonso Reyes Cabello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.34   24.47   26.29 24.39 24.71 24.31 23.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 10.21   17.08   17.96 10.21 18.03 19.52 15.25
Skewb Final 38 26.76   DNF   26.76 27.40 DNF DNF DNF
Fernando de la Fuente    Chile
Fernando de la Fuente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.10   25.84   27.64 25.22 26.63 22.10 25.66
First round 39 17.49   19.70   17.49 18.02 19.95 23.69 21.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 38.54   DNF   38.54 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 7 8.35   11.04   12.97 8.35 10.56 9.60 DNF
Skewb Final 20 7.59   11.15   11.18 7.59 DNF 11.92 10.36
Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon    Chile
Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 40.85   49.34   40.85 55.58 47.31 50.25 50.45
Pyraminx Final 33 14.74   16.94   14.74 16.13 20.45 16.78 17.90
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.53   15.62   18.36 14.12 13.53 18.06 14.69
First round 15 14.62   15.08   15.50 15.15 15.35 14.73 14.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:00.42   1:06.49   DNF 1:04.70 1:12.73 1:00.42 1:02.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.68   19.01   20.55 17.68 18.98 19.58 18.46
Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo    Chile
Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 31.96   40.22   31.96 43.23 48.03 35.47 41.95
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 10.47   14.35   14.55 14.77 14.69 10.47 13.82
First round 9 11.74   13.41   12.08 11.74 15.32 16.31 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:01.68   1:19.39   DNF 1:24.43 1:11.43 1:01.68 1:22.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 28.17   35.48   28.17 38.37 33.01 40.18 35.06
Skewb Final 4 4.11   6.58   4.11 8.06 7.39 6.05 6.31
Francisco Tapia Irizar    Chile
Francisco Tapia Irizar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.14   26.08   18.14 29.00 24.94 24.29 31.43
Pyraminx Final 9 7.78   11.21   13.06 7.78 10.56 12.86 10.22
Gabriel Garces    Chile
Gabriel Garces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.09   18.03   17.86 19.27 16.09 18.40 17.82
First round 22 14.83   17.25   16.49 14.83 19.54 15.73 20.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:11.17   1:26.74   1:27.89 1:26.69 1:25.63 1:11.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 32.21   39.20   41.98 37.72 48.08 37.91 32.21
Skewb Final 30 7.97   15.10   12.60 19.24 DNF 7.97 13.45
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.45   15.43   17.17 15.25 13.86 19.19 11.45
First round 16 11.71   15.24   16.23 19.01 15.86 13.64 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.15   54.41   52.82 59.39 54.72 51.15 55.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.02   30.08   27.90 30.42 31.93 34.16 22.02
Pyraminx Final 8 9.56   11.10   9.56 10.97 10.31 13.75 12.03
Skewb Final 7 7.03   8.03   11.43 8.42 7.07 8.61 7.03
Gian González Guerrero    Chile
Gian González Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.85   15.09   14.55 13.85 13.93 16.78 17.41
First round 13 12.68   14.43   13.78 14.72 14.78 12.68 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:13.83   1:20.92   1:25.85 1:22.76 1:19.11 1:13.83 1:20.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.35   23.94   25.07 27.34 22.35 23.57 23.17
Pyraminx Final 10 9.14   11.33   14.61 12.90 9.14 9.69 11.41
Skewb Final 8 7.03   8.55   9.02 9.28 7.41 9.22 7.03
Guillermo Ignacio Silva Villarroel    Chile
Guillermo Ignacio Silva Villarroel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:02.30   1:05.21   1:02.30 DNF 1:04.21 1:09.01 1:02.42
Pyraminx Final 43 13.55   18.88   16.45 20.97 27.17 19.21 13.55
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz    Chile
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.08   17.90   19.08 17.86 16.08 22.22 16.77
First round 20 15.37   16.73   15.91 15.37 15.91 DNF 18.36
Pyraminx Final 13 5.75   11.87   14.69 15.17 12.21 8.72 5.75
Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega    Chile
Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 25.64   34.86   30.68 47.18 38.99 34.90 25.64
Pyraminx Final 29 13.51   15.56   16.86 16.70 15.94 13.51 14.05
Ignacio Araya    Chile
Ignacio Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.01   18.60   17.08 18.79 15.01 21.51 19.92
First round 27 16.25   17.72   16.97 16.25 21.00 19.59 16.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:24.35   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.93 1:24.35 DNF
Ignacio Estay Santander    Chile
Ignacio Estay Santander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.63   24.95   24.37 23.63 24.96 27.62 25.53
Ignacio Lopez Acevedo    Chile
Ignacio Lopez Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.37   30.65   25.37 30.80 32.99 36.51 28.15
Pyraminx Final 40 14.50   18.27   19.88 22.56 16.04 18.89 14.50
Skewb Final 31 7.46   15.21   15.60 18.47 14.94 15.08 7.46
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz    Chile
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.43   24.99   24.46 26.42 27.14 23.43 24.10
Pyraminx Final 32 14.16   16.17   14.69 17.98 14.16 15.85 29.03
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 24.12   DNF   DNF 29.09 24.12 26.00 DNF
Jaime Negrete    Chile
Jaime Negrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.30   21.48   21.46 15.96 27.03 DNF 15.30
First round 31 16.62   18.71   20.07 18.73 16.62 19.63 17.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 24.12   30.33   31.77 30.40 24.12 28.81 31.97
Javier Venegas    Chile
Javier Venegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.89   17.85   12.89 15.42 16.95 29.81 21.18
First round 28 16.04   17.97   25.84 19.90 16.53 16.04 17.48
Jeremias Ramirez    Chile
Jeremias Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.92   22.57   21.58 21.96 17.92 26.84 24.17
Pyraminx Final 35 11.18   17.22   19.54 19.23 11.18 12.88 20.09
Joaquin Vicente Almarza Pineda    Chile
Joaquin Vicente Almarza Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 24 9.02   14.91   16.02 11.57 17.14 9.02 20.77
Skewb Final 34 14.56   24.03   DNF 23.06 27.50 14.56 21.52
Jorge Antonio Torres Cárdenas    Chile
Jorge Antonio Torres Cárdenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 35.35   DNF   41.69 35.35 DNF DNF 1:09.67
Jorge Begazo Orihuela    Peru
Jorge Begazo Orihuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.06   26.38   20.06 27.55 28.92 26.91 24.69
Skewb Final 18 5.35   10.51   5.35 13.84 8.34 9.35 DNS
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.23   12.96   11.78 15.59 12.90 9.23 14.19
Second round 7 10.79   12.61   12.28 10.79 11.91 14.89 13.63
First round 6 10.80   12.53   12.02 14.20 17.01 11.38 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.51   48.73   49.26 43.51 47.09 50.60 49.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.53   19.31   19.71 13.53 17.16 21.26 21.06
Jose Luis Toro    Chile
Jose Luis Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.10   24.66   21.12 26.01 26.84 27.62 20.10
José Wulf    Chile
José Wulf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.96   31.72   26.96 31.19 32.35 34.11 31.61
Juan Pablo Rodriguez Vigueras    Chile
Juan Pablo Rodriguez Vigueras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.29   20.74   20.80 20.70 20.29 22.57 20.71
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo    Colombia
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.70   16.65   15.98 13.70 18.13 15.83 29.16
First round 17 14.46   15.38   14.46 15.06 15.12 15.97 20.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:17.59   DNF   1:24.33 DNF 1:17.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.06   28.91   29.27 28.37 29.09 30.33 21.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:07.58   2:24.89   2:35.69 2:31.40 2:07.58
Leandro Abarca    Chile
Leandro Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.52   20.85   24.14 17.52 DNF 19.75 18.66
First round 33 18.19   19.03   19.36 19.05 20.66 18.68 18.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:20.99   DNF   DNF 1:20.99 1:22.99 DNF DNS
Skewb Final 22 4.65   11.79   10.07 13.98 14.55 11.33 4.65
León Rivero    Chile
León Rivero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.97   43.69   27.97 42.39 DNF 45.87 42.81
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.26   10.05   9.26 10.24 11.18 10.19 9.72
Second round 1 8.68   10.36   8.68 10.95 10.69 9.44 11.32
First round 1 7.91   9.65   7.91 10.64 9.01 10.10 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.99   46.72   46.52 52.33 56.43 39.99 41.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.91   15.14   14.69 13.61 17.11 12.91 17.91
Lucas Hodali Valdivia    Chile
Lucas Hodali Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.34   24.21   18.34 25.47 27.03 23.37 23.78
Skewb Final 12 5.96   9.47   5.96 13.67 7.37 10.95 10.08
Lucas Matías Acuña García    Chile
Lucas Matías Acuña García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.14   24.06   23.16 20.14 30.24 20.46 28.55
Pyraminx Final 48 16.95   DNF   16.95 DNS DNF 31.61 18.43
Lucas Radrigan    Chile
Lucas Radrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.38   29.63   30.62 25.38 31.79 DNF 26.47
Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola    Chile
Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 49.81   59.94   1:04.97 1:02.46 DNF 49.81 52.38
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.78   14.50   15.42 13.78 14.03 14.88 14.58
First round 18 14.43   15.74   16.70 14.43 14.89 15.63 17.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.87   1:02.27   1:08.68 59.53 1:03.99 50.87 1:03.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.49   23.94   22.47 23.78 20.49 25.58 26.08
Pyraminx Final 21 9.46   13.60   14.97 12.48 13.35 9.46 18.28
Martin Canihuante    Chile
Martin Canihuante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.63   17.18   23.55 17.79 17.76 14.63 15.99
First round 42 14.83   20.43   22.19 14.83 20.69 22.80 18.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:14.57   1:18.44   1:17.90 1:17.95 DNF 1:14.57 1:19.46
Skewb Final 11 5.53   9.20   5.53 9.21 7.39 11.01 14.74
Martín Price    Chile
Martín Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.57   29.81   26.57 29.68 31.38 29.66 30.09
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman    Chile
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.94   27.47   28.33 26.09 35.28 27.99 21.94
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas    Chile
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.65   19.40   16.65 28.58 17.13 23.37 17.71
First round 36 13.19   19.40   13.19 21.79 17.21 DNF 19.19
Skewb Final 21 5.24   11.59   12.34 19.65 14.88 7.55 5.24
Matias Cardemil Guzman    Chile
Matias Cardemil Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 38.75   41.49   39.92 52.84 44.01 40.53 38.75
Pyraminx Final 37 14.84   17.38   19.85 20.26 17.41 14.88 14.84
Matias Concha    Chile
Matias Concha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.74   24.63   23.30 31.94 27.16 20.74 23.44
Pyraminx Final 28 12.52   15.33   12.52 18.07 15.36 17.72 12.91
Skewb Final 33 11.70   16.33   11.70 15.36 22.37 17.83 15.79
Mauricio Cari Leal    Chile
Mauricio Cari Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.66   42.25   36.66 44.06 46.65 37.27 45.43
Pyraminx Final 25 11.72   14.96   20.40 16.42 12.71 15.76 11.72
Mirko Milovan Ferreira San Martin    Chile
Mirko Milovan Ferreira San Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 48.08   54.80   1:09.25 58.79 54.02 51.58 48.08
Pyraminx Final 26 10.55   15.02   10.55 18.84 11.25 14.98 24.45
Skewb Final 39 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNS
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla    Chile
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.55   21.34   19.15 22.56 18.55 23.90 22.31
First round 37 16.98   19.54   19.00 21.21 26.41 18.41 16.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 10.43   11.96   16.16 10.43 13.99 11.02 10.88
Skewb Final 10 6.15   8.82   7.92 19.75 8.13 10.42 6.15
Nicolas Orue Miranda    Chile
Nicolas Orue Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.06   15.58   15.64 16.12 14.99 13.06 16.69
First round 12 13.26   14.26   13.81 13.50 13.26 16.04 15.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.06   56.16   DNF 59.26 51.06 56.11 53.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.27   27.38   27.87 29.53 26.33 27.93 24.27
Pyraminx Final 31 13.11   16.17   13.11 14.85 17.43 16.58 17.07
Skewb Final 26 11.24   13.99   13.51 11.52 18.48 16.95 11.24
Nicolas Palavecino    Chile
Nicolas Palavecino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.29   35.94   45.60 DNF 32.82 29.41 29.29
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.69   11.28   12.01 11.03 10.69 10.80 12.63
Second round 3 9.48   11.03   14.81 9.48 11.97 9.79 11.34
First round 3 9.82   10.36   10.07 9.82 14.64 10.66 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.05   1:05.52   1:03.40 52.05 1:05.28 1:07.87 1:08.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.67   21.19   22.86 23.23 18.67 21.41 19.30
Pyraminx Final 2 6.39   7.87   8.46 7.70 6.39 8.15 7.75
Skewb Final 2 3.96   5.71   3.96 6.01 5.29 5.82 7.49
Nicolas Rodriguez Nain    Chile
Nicolas Rodriguez Nain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.92   21.42   22.71 22.64 18.92 18.92 25.82
Nicolás Vicente Núñez Cornejo    Chile
Nicolás Vicente Núñez Cornejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.93   31.08   35.56 27.36 DNF 19.93 30.32
Nicolás Wiertz    Chile
Nicolás Wiertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.31   30.29   29.77 29.30 28.31 31.79 41.73
Pyraminx Final 41 10.30   18.43   19.66 16.28 19.34 10.30 21.23
Pablo Coray Lazo    Chile
Pablo Coray Lazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 51.46   1:02.38   DNF 1:06.94 53.75 1:06.45 51.46
Pablo Illanes Cruz    Chile
Pablo Illanes Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.97   19.93   15.97 20.64 22.21 19.36 19.78
First round 26 16.48   17.71   18.48 16.48 18.06 16.60 21.62
Skewb Final 14 4.98   9.95   6.07 18.97 7.72 16.06 4.98
Paulo Rivera Alvarez    Chile
Paulo Rivera Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.52   28.83   29.06 30.34 26.52 27.75 29.68
Pedro Cortes Garrido    Chile
Pedro Cortes Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.16   19.87   18.36 19.34 18.16 23.99 21.91
First round 41 18.52   20.16   20.47 25.33 21.04 18.97 18.52
Pyraminx Final 42 11.73   18.52   24.23 23.25 11.73 18.78 13.54
Pedro Herrera    Chile
Pedro Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.38   21.26   18.38 21.08 22.21 24.63 20.50
Pyraminx Final 18 8.99   12.72   15.53 12.61 14.84 8.99 10.72
Pedro José Jeria Donaire    Chile
Pedro José Jeria Donaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.68   25.12   30.59 23.41 28.90 20.68 23.06
Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán    Chile
Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:07.57   DNF   1:08.33 1:07.57 1:08.13 DNF DNF
Pedro Radrigan    Chile
Pedro Radrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 30.66   47.32   30.66 53.23 DNF 41.69 47.03
Rafael Inostroza    Chile
Rafael Inostroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.84   29.94   22.84 DNF 33.72 24.99 31.10
Ramses Correa    Chile
Ramses Correa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.58   21.38   21.05 26.26 19.58 22.40 20.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:29.26   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 1:29.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 42.79   DNF   47.89 42.79 DNF DNF 44.73
Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba    Chile
Randy Ariel Seguel Fuentealba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.91   18.09   19.27 17.86 17.46 18.96 16.91
First round 23 16.62   17.48   17.05 17.76 16.62 17.64 19.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 34.55   36.56   38.22 35.86 36.71 37.12 34.55
Pyraminx Final 30 10.66   15.93   10.66 12.21 20.18 DNF 15.41
Skewb Final 25 12.42   13.26   13.62 13.11 14.63 12.42 13.06
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.04   13.85   12.18 18.37 12.04 13.10 16.27
Second round 6 11.75   12.49   11.75 12.17 12.62 12.69 15.28
First round 11 8.43   14.01   12.83 13.44 16.40 8.43 15.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 59.82   1:06.98   DNF 1:01.19 1:10.54 59.82 1:09.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.23   23.80   20.23 25.87 24.69 35.58 20.85
Skewb Final 5 5.56   6.59   9.29 6.45 7.00 6.31 5.56
Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva    Chile
Ricardo Antonio Montecinos Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.13   35.42   33.11 37.54 46.31 35.61 31.13
Ricardo Dominguez    Chile
Ricardo Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.05   23.00   24.81 18.05 31.92 21.43 22.76
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.79   13.13   9.79 11.12 14.06 14.21 DNF
Second round 37 17.98   20.80   22.56 21.22 17.98 23.33 18.63
First round 5 10.09   12.30   10.28 15.30 11.32 10.09 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.79   41.73   42.04 48.88 41.33 41.83 40.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.46   20.48   19.97 15.46 21.13 26.18 20.34
Pyraminx Final 6 8.60   10.86   15.27 8.60 12.60 10.48 9.50
Sebastián Alfonso Sánchez    Chile
Sebastián Alfonso Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.25   47.64   51.15 51.83 44.52 47.25 39.25
Pyraminx Final 39 11.96   18.16   20.98 18.28 18.07 11.96 18.13
Skewb Final 37 25.48   DNF   25.48 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Sebastian Figueroa    Chile
Sebastian Figueroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.23   34.94   36.31 35.11 33.39 41.87 33.23
Sebastián González Parra    Chile
Sebastián González Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 28.67   30.14   28.67 30.71 30.39 34.94 29.33
Sebastian Rozas    Chile
Sebastian Rozas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.13   29.99   31.66 25.13 31.85 47.26 26.47
Thomas Inostroza    Chile
Thomas Inostroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 37.78   46.07   37.78 40.80 49.80 53.69 47.60
Tomas Bustos    Chile
Tomas Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.90   23.88   23.67 23.88 20.90 24.10 24.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 24.01   33.01   29.73 30.46 38.84 DNF 24.01
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:10.55   1:39.56   2:06.38 1:10.55 1:41.75
Pyraminx Final 14 8.64   11.96   16.89 9.82 9.18 DNF 8.64
Skewb Final 29 9.12   15.01   27.08 14.60 13.22 17.20 9.12
Tomas Carvajal    Chile
Tomas Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.51   18.13   17.30 18.21 15.51 18.89 19.25
First round 25 13.39   17.61   13.39 16.06 29.60 19.30 17.46
Skewb Final 17 6.64   10.49   6.64 16.56 11.34 10.48 9.65
Tomás Contreras    Chile
Tomás Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.15   18.09   16.91 20.22 18.32 16.15 19.05
First round 35 18.79   19.11   19.67 18.79 21.54 18.85 18.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:16.10   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.09 1:16.10 1:25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 35.77   44.33   42.52 46.38 46.35 44.12 35.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:59.02   DNF   3:59.02 DNF 4:09.49
Pyraminx Final 22 13.12   14.49   14.21 15.34 15.30 13.95 13.12
Skewb Final 24 11.47   13.01   11.47 14.14 15.25 11.49 13.41
Tomas Emilio Ortega Hoces    Chile
Tomas Emilio Ortega Hoces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 40.83   43.10   43.15 43.24 40.83 42.92 47.30
Tomas Rodenbeek    Chile
Tomas Rodenbeek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 52.65   1:01.66   1:06.86 1:08.05 55.03 1:03.10 52.65
Pyraminx Final 45 11.33   23.84   26.26 28.92 17.04 28.22 11.33
Vicente Alonso Garrido Castillo    Chile
Vicente Alonso Garrido Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.47   33.48   25.47 33.08 27.87 56.15 39.50
Vicente Alveal    Chile
Vicente Alveal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.09   20.27   21.43 24.41 21.24 18.14 16.09
First round 40 19.04   19.79   20.53 19.60 22.59 19.24 19.04
Skewb Final 9 5.70   8.70   5.70 13.75 13.92 6.31 6.04
Vicente Astroza    Chile
Vicente Astroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.39   23.59   25.81 19.83 25.14 19.39 31.12
Pyraminx Final 27 9.82   15.11   16.29 11.87 9.82 17.18 DNF
Vicente Rojas    Chile
Vicente Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.04   21.96   18.04 28.12 19.40 31.03 18.35
Skewb Final 19 5.44   10.76   5.44 6.41 14.24 11.63 17.32
Vicente Sanhueza    Chile
Vicente Sanhueza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.67   31.71   30.67 30.73 32.33 32.08 37.73
Vicente Sebastian Ballesteros Ainol    Chile
Vicente Sebastian Ballesteros Ainol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.64   31.78   31.83 30.86 32.67 32.65 28.64
Pyraminx Final 47 16.57   DNF   27.37 22.59 DNF 16.57 DNF
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate    Chile
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.61   20.29   30.48 20.21 16.61 19.61 21.06
First round 30 16.18   18.03   16.18 19.15 19.43 17.24 17.70
Walter Cataldo    Chile
Walter Cataldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.80   42.42   48.37 36.24 42.66 50.61 28.80
Wenliang Lai Guerrero    Chile
Wenliang Lai Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.94   21.09   26.46 20.72 22.81 18.94 19.75