I Mineirim Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-10~11  Brazil, Itajubá, Minas Gerais I Mineirim Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pedro Roque 8.76  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.36  Caio Hideaki Sato 9.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.03  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.31  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.83
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Roque 33.23  Diego Boasso Vera 36.79  Caio Hideaki Sato 41.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Pedro Roque 1:08.56  Diego Boasso Vera 1:16.83  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:32.16
 6x6x6 Cube  Pedro Roque 2:44.20  Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:55.23  Diego Boasso Vera 3:04.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fabio De'Rose 2:17.24  Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 3:38.42  Augusto Rosa Esteves 4:09.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 37  Fabio Bini Graciose 40  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.40  Pedro Roque 14.62  Andrei dos Santos 15.01
 3x3x3 With Feet  Caio Hideaki Sato 1:17.60  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:43.82  Fabio Bini Graciose 2:28.31
 Rubik's Clock  Fabio Bini Graciose 14.19  Nicolas Perez 14.49  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.32
 Megaminx  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 51.04  Pedro Roque 1:04.49  Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:16.41
 Pyraminx  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.86  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.14  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 8.06
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.89  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.10  Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 8.29
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.71  Augusto Rosa Esteves 27.45  Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 31.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.71   8.26    Brazil 8.38 7.71 8.25 12.10 8.15
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.30   8.94    Brazil 9.22 9.06 10.85 8.53 8.30
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.54   9.30    Brazil 8.89 11.18 7.84 12.46 7.54
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.94   9.93    Brazil 8.97 10.67 11.45 10.14 8.94
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.79   10.12    Brazil 9.80 13.86 10.12 10.44 9.79
6 Diego Boasso Vera 9.89   10.39    Brazil 10.47 10.42 9.89 10.27 11.45
7 Andrei dos Santos 9.91   11.68    Brazil 11.93 14.11 9.91 10.18 12.94
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 11.54   13.74    Brazil 11.54 16.56 12.94 12.49 15.80
9 Leonardo José Carrari 12.64   14.91    Brazil 16.40 14.75 12.64 13.59 17.00
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 14.30   15.15    Brazil 15.64 14.86 14.96 14.30 15.62
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.21   16.46    Brazil 15.51 18.07 17.75 15.21 16.11
12 Henrique Gonçalves 14.34   16.93    Brazil 18.16 14.34 17.94 15.91 16.95
13 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 15.16   17.39    Brazil 17.90 17.63 16.64 17.89 15.16
14 Nicolas Perez 16.08   18.00    Brazil 16.08 50.19 17.51 17.28 19.20
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.38   18.26    Brazil 21.69 17.16 18.64 16.38 18.99
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.17   20.02    Brazil 21.02 17.17 21.35 20.31 18.74
17 Gabriel Lamberti 18.11   22.08    Brazil 26.24 22.89 23.47 18.11 19.89
18 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 18.57   22.79    Brazil 21.38 19.93 27.06 31.73 18.57
19 Laura Tomé 18.40   23.61    Brazil 22.02 26.01 DNF 18.40 22.80
20 Gabriel Lincon Souza 18.61   23.97    Brazil 31.05 18.61 22.69 27.88 21.35
21 Fabio De'Rose 19.58   24.28    Brazil 23.26 19.58 25.05 DNF 24.53
22 David Breno 21.05   26.73    Brazil 28.88 25.25 21.05 28.48 26.47
23 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 21.70   30.69    Brazil 48.23 36.54 26.85 21.70 28.67
24 Vinícius Augusto Zamariola Setin 21.83   31.65    Brazil 30.13 21.83 32.83 31.98 36.35
25 Otávio Gabriel Silva Oliveira 25.42   31.82    Brazil 25.42 25.48 39.23 30.75 42.78
26 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 26.73   32.74    Brazil 41.86 26.73 30.49 31.17 36.55
27 Caique Urtado Coelho 33.15   37.26    Brazil 35.05 33.15 36.22 40.51 44.47
28 João Gabriel Lopes 33.14   38.70    Brazil 52.20 37.09 42.48 33.14 36.53
29 Lucas Neves Braga Soares Ribeiro 33.58   42.67    Brazil 43.97 DNF 40.92 43.11 33.58
30 Rauf Ricardo Ramalho Junior 31.20   44.68    Brazil 42.34 1:29.16 47.47 44.24 31.20
31 Giuliano Pires Marques 40.18   45.09    Brazil 51.15 42.87 40.18 1:13.37 41.26
32 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 40.82   46.07    Brazil 55.21 43.53 50.89 40.82 43.78
33 Samuel Barbosa Ferreira 39.50   47.24    Brazil 47.63 50.13 57.49 39.50 43.97
34 Breno Iida Geraldi 39.25   47.74    Brazil 39.90 42.36 1:03.42 39.25 1:00.97
35 Elisa Moreira Pessoa 47.97   51.40    Brazil 51.87 1:01.99 51.66 50.68 47.97
36 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 37.79   53.82    Brazil 54.76 48.44 DNF 58.27 37.79
37 Lucas Daniel Costa Rodrigues 52.84   55.76    Brazil 52.84 58.34 1:06.25 56.02 52.93
38 Alexandre Fernandes de Melo 50.20   1:03.67    Brazil 50.20 1:03.42 1:11.50 1:05.85 1:01.73
39 Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia 1:01.79   1:06.97    Brazil 1:04.14 1:01.79 1:11.30 DNF 1:05.47
40 Gabriel de Vasconcelos Eng 53.93   1:09.25    Brazil 1:21.16 53.93 1:09.93 1:21.59 56.66
41 Max Millian Ferreira e Souza 59.47   1:12.41    Brazil 1:07.37 1:26.12 1:03.75 1:42.18 59.47
42 Iuri Costa Prado 55.83   1:14.88    Brazil 1:11.65 1:25.67 DNF 1:07.33 55.83
43 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 1:06.08   1:19.95    Brazil 1:16.38 1:44.60 1:35.63 1:07.83 1:06.08
44 Bruna Luiza Daniel 1:21.76   1:33.97    Brazil 1:21.76 1:31.69 1:39.18 1:31.03 1:42.73
45 Pedro Ivo Fernandes 1:27.63   1:36.75    Brazil 1:37.36 1:38.88 1:34.00 2:53.21 1:27.63
46 Keli Cristine Silva Antunes 1:08.35   1:40.74    Brazil 1:44.96 1:40.73 1:36.53 1:08.35 1:59.64
47 Izabela de Carvalho Freire Mariano 1:18.37   1:45.01    Brazil 1:18.37 1:24.98 2:08.29 1:41.77 2:25.18
48 João Donizetti Daniel 1:42.87   2:11.14    Brazil 2:00.80 1:42.87 2:29.60 4:35.66 2:03.01
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.64   8.06    Brazil 7.81 8.24 9.02 7.64 8.14
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.73   8.71    Brazil 7.84 8.70 10.86 9.59 7.73
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.94   9.61    Brazil DNF 8.94 9.55 9.55 9.73
4 Diego Boasso Vera 8.83   9.70    Brazil 8.83 10.98 11.55 8.94 9.18
5 Andrei dos Santos 9.19   9.87    Brazil 9.91 9.57 10.13 9.19 12.12
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.78   9.88    Brazil 10.24 12.32 9.51 8.78 9.88
7 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 10.67   12.12    Brazil 12.66 11.72 13.91 10.67 11.97
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.82   12.80    Brazil 9.82 11.63 11.95 14.83 14.98
9 Leonardo José Carrari 12.01   13.21    Brazil 12.42 12.01 15.58 12.26 14.96
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.39   15.68    Brazil 13.39 16.99 15.33 14.71 DNF
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.88   15.97    Brazil 15.94 15.48 14.88 20.90 16.49
12 Nicolas Perez 14.63   16.34    Brazil 17.85 14.63 18.22 14.69 16.47
13 Henrique Gonçalves 15.67   16.78    Brazil 16.44 16.81 15.67 22.22 17.08
14 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 14.05   16.95    Brazil 16.27 17.93 16.65 19.37 14.05
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.23   18.61    Brazil 19.65 17.94 18.69 15.23 19.21
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.01   20.57    Brazil 21.59 22.99 17.92 16.01 22.20
17 Laura Tomé 19.37   21.39    Brazil 34.18 19.37 21.03 21.66 21.47
18 Gabriel Lamberti 17.90   22.22    Brazil 22.25 30.80 23.77 17.90 20.63
19 Fabio De'Rose 19.88   24.13    Brazil 33.74 22.79 19.88 25.06 24.55
20 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 19.15   25.78    Brazil 27.04 27.13 19.15 25.44 24.85
21 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 24.36   27.45    Brazil 44.41 26.20 24.36 30.49 25.65
22 Vinícius Augusto Zamariola Setin 20.60   28.85    Brazil 29.15 24.42 32.99 20.60 40.64
23 Gabriel Lincon Souza 22.47   29.02    Brazil 22.47 25.01 28.23 35.50 33.82
24 David Breno 19.25   33.43    Brazil 45.32 28.15 DNF 19.25 26.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.73   8.76    Brazil 7.73 8.73 8.80 8.76 9.09
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.64   9.36    Brazil 8.86 8.64 12.37 9.69 9.54
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.86   9.70    Brazil 9.90 9.96 11.88 9.23 8.86
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.34   9.87    Brazil 9.01 15.23 8.34 10.93 9.67
5 Diego Boasso Vera 8.97   10.17    Brazil 11.60 10.20 10.04 10.26 8.97
6 Andrei dos Santos 9.30   10.86    Brazil 11.18 10.99 DNF 10.40 9.30
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.33   12.28    Brazil 16.96 12.62 12.20 12.03 10.33
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 10.18   12.78    Brazil 10.18 11.85 14.30 12.66 13.82
9 Leonardo José Carrari 12.23   13.77    Brazil 14.48 13.91 12.91 18.58 12.23
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.86   14.92    Brazil 16.88 14.07 13.80 17.50 12.86
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.35   16.61    Brazil 14.35 15.46 21.14 16.31 18.05
12 Nicolas Perez 15.27   17.51    Brazil 16.22 24.00 15.27 19.05 17.27
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.53   3.48    Brazil 3.81 3.04 2.53 3.77 3.63
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.21   3.58    Brazil 3.25 3.34 4.15 3.21 6.30
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.46   3.64    Brazil 9.87 3.04 4.20 2.46 3.68
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.37   4.01    Brazil 4.51 3.95 3.37 3.76 4.31
5 Diego Boasso Vera 2.93   4.02    Brazil 5.19 2.93 3.40 4.08 4.58
6 Pedro Roque 3.08   4.12    Brazil 3.08 3.45 3.10 5.82 6.80
7 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3.79   4.16    Brazil 4.19 4.05 4.24 3.79 4.63
8 Andrei dos Santos 4.39   5.38    Brazil 5.54 4.39 4.60 6.00 7.02
9 Henrique Gonçalves 3.08   5.64    Brazil 5.64 5.55 5.72 3.08 6.18
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.45   5.77    Brazil 5.96 5.11 6.24 4.45 6.98
11 Leonardo José Carrari 4.90   6.00    Brazil 5.83 7.42 6.04 6.14 4.90
12 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 4.85   6.09    Brazil 6.40 7.84 6.25 4.85 5.63
13 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.06   6.20    Brazil 10.26 7.63 6.35 4.63 4.06
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.42   7.54    Brazil 6.42 6.74 8.57 7.59 8.30
15 Nicolas Perez 4.88   8.02    Brazil 7.31 8.10 4.88 8.66 9.25
16 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 5.70   8.37    Brazil 8.76 12.71 5.70 9.72 6.62
17 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 7.74   8.57    Brazil 12.37 9.00 7.90 8.81 7.74
18 Otávio Gabriel Silva Oliveira 4.06   8.88    Brazil 9.65 18.93 8.65 8.34 4.06
19 Gabriel Lincon Souza 7.24   9.10    Brazil 10.53 9.62 8.07 9.62 7.24
20 Laura Tomé 8.94   10.54    Brazil 9.95 10.93 8.94 11.07 10.74
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.10   10.67    Brazil 10.19 11.20 7.10 10.63 11.79
22 Fabio De'Rose 6.89   12.24    Brazil 8.36 15.00 6.89 13.36 18.41
23 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 9.45   13.37    Brazil 12.52 13.59 9.45 14.92 13.99
24 João Gabriel Lopes 9.74   14.25    Brazil 13.25 15.03 9.74 17.93 14.47
25 David Breno 10.29   14.38    Brazil 10.29 15.18 13.39 14.56 23.79
26 Caique Urtado Coelho 10.27   15.35    Brazil 10.27 12.63 18.82 14.61 33.12
27 Lucas Neves Braga Soares Ribeiro 9.58   15.57    Brazil 19.57 9.89 17.26 9.58 25.91
28 Elisa Moreira Pessoa 11.53   15.70    Brazil 17.13 DNF 12.52 11.53 17.44
29 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 17.23   20.43    Brazil 17.23 DNF 21.48 20.96 18.85
30 Max Millian Ferreira e Souza 9.80   20.56    Brazil 40.01 22.39 9.80 16.01 23.27
31 Samuel Barbosa Ferreira 18.37   25.46    Brazil 18.37 35.82 27.62 21.71 27.06
32 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 17.79   28.82    Brazil 26.00 17.79 33.28 35.30 27.19
33 Gabriel de Vasconcelos Eng 13.30   34.31    Brazil 54.76 13.30 35.21 24.64 43.09
34 Iuri Costa Prado 18.25   38.35    Brazil 53.18 24.46 37.42 58.49 18.25
35 Keli Cristine Silva Antunes 28.99   38.93    Brazil 38.98 28.99 51.26 31.29 46.52
36 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 32.14   39.12    Brazil 45.12 38.84 46.31 32.14 33.41
37 Alexandre Fernandes de Melo 25.08   45.81    Brazil 1:14.55 1:06.24 34.55 36.64 25.08
38 Pedro Ivo Fernandes 31.78   47.44    Brazil 1:38.10 51.01 31.78 58.26 33.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.11   3.03    Brazil 4.92 2.11 2.49 3.54 3.07
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.58   3.31    Brazil 4.05 2.60 3.72 2.58 3.62
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.31   3.83    Brazil 5.68 3.78 3.45 3.31 4.26
4 Diego Boasso Vera 2.67   3.86    Brazil 8.25 2.67 3.16 4.29 4.13
5 Pedro Roque 2.87   4.13    Brazil 5.69 4.24 3.06 2.87 5.08
6 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3.43   4.48    Brazil 4.97 5.98 3.43 4.76 3.70
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.32   4.77    Brazil 4.22 10.71 3.32 4.21 5.89
8 Andrei dos Santos 5.30   5.56    Brazil 5.65 5.30 5.72 5.31 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 27.02   30.78    Brazil 30.44 30.76 31.15 27.02 DNF
2 Diego Boasso Vera 33.09   35.77    Brazil 44.43 33.09 36.61 36.62 34.09
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 32.55   36.05    Brazil 41.82 39.89 32.55 33.81 34.45
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 36.45   41.13    Brazil 43.38 40.15 39.85 45.41 36.45
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 40.61   45.72    Brazil 48.05 44.35 44.75 40.61 49.68
6 Andrei dos Santos 45.91   52.78    Brazil 53.96 47.46 1:01.06 56.92 45.91
7 Leonardo José Carrari 50.93   56.64    Brazil 1:00.70 51.19 50.93 1:00.47 58.27
8 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 50.41   58.26    Brazil 58.71 1:00.87 55.19 50.41 1:02.71
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 50.20   1:01.32    Brazil 57.10 1:04.63 50.20 1:02.24 DNF
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:02.15   1:13.24    Brazil 1:13.12 1:13.83 1:02.15 1:12.76 2:15.11
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:11.06   1:16.74    Brazil 2:17.16 1:13.09 1:13.68 1:23.44 1:11.06
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:15.00   1:31.98    Brazil DNF 1:40.09 1:27.73 1:15.00 1:28.12
13 Nicolas Perez 1:34.63   1:41.66    Brazil 1:38.25 1:44.05 1:42.67 1:34.63 1:45.38
14 Gabriel Lincon Souza 1:36.70   1:42.80    Brazil 2:08.79 1:45.99 1:36.70 1:40.39 1:42.01
15 Fabio De'Rose 1:38.28   1:44.14    Brazil 1:46.20 1:47.44 1:52.44 1:38.79 1:38.28
16 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 1:36.85   1:48.71    Brazil 2:02.49 1:46.59 2:13.78 1:37.05 1:36.85
17 João Gabriel Lopes 1:54.74   2:02.89    Brazil 2:10.51 1:59.48 2:03.93 1:54.74 2:05.25
18 Laura Tomé 1:31.63   DNF    Brazil 1:31.63 2:29.31 DNF DNF 2:16.27
19 Henrique Gonçalves 2:13.51      Brazil 2:39.90 2:13.51
20 Otávio Gabriel Silva Oliveira 2:25.79      Brazil 2:25.79 DNF
21 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:54.69      Brazil DNF 2:54.69
22 Caique Urtado Coelho DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
22 Iuri Costa Prado DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 29.97   33.23    Brazil 39.52 35.01 31.96 29.97 32.72
2 Diego Boasso Vera 33.73   36.79    Brazil 40.50 35.15 34.73 33.73 43.30
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 41.16   41.99    Brazil 44.84 41.22 41.16 42.82 41.94
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 37.07   42.81    Brazil 51.24 42.73 37.07 41.76 43.95
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 41.88   43.65    Brazil DNF 42.06 43.16 41.88 45.72
6 Andrei dos Santos 44.42   49.98    Brazil 58.14 46.16 52.09 51.68 44.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 1:03.05   1:08.56    Brazil 1:09.75 1:08.15 1:03.05 1:07.77 1:15.38
2 Diego Boasso Vera 1:12.78   1:16.83    Brazil 1:12.78 1:18.84 1:21.47 1:14.49 1:17.16
3 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:25.75   1:32.16    Brazil 1:29.48 1:25.75 1:33.92 1:37.44 1:33.08
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:27.01   1:32.27    Brazil 1:40.51 1:31.93 1:27.01 1:30.40 1:34.48
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:29.29   1:36.42    Brazil 1:29.31 1:39.20 1:29.29 1:40.74 1:53.12
6 Leonardo José Carrari 1:27.59   1:42.57    Brazil 1:50.84 1:49.84 1:35.17 1:42.69 1:27.59
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:38.98   1:47.27    Brazil 1:56.19 1:45.78 1:42.68 1:38.98 1:53.35
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:50.75   2:03.81    Brazil 2:10.95 2:09.35 1:50.75 1:51.14 2:15.04
9 Andrei dos Santos 1:55.40   2:07.66    Brazil 2:14.26 2:00.04 2:14.75 2:08.67 1:55.40
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:21.69   2:32.72    Brazil 2:21.69 2:29.15 3:22.96 2:33.50 2:35.51
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 2:15.74   3:07.19    Brazil 2:15.74 2:53.79 3:07.37 3:34.44 3:20.40
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3:04.87      Brazil 3:41.35 3:04.87
13 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 3:08.53      Brazil 3:08.53 3:17.50
14 Gabriel Lincon Souza DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
14 Henrique Gonçalves DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
14 Iuri Costa Prado DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
14 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
14 João Gabriel Lopes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
14 Laura Tomé DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 2:35.24   2:44.20    Brazil 2:35.24 2:39.51 2:57.84
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:49.92   2:55.23    Brazil 2:55.33 2:49.92 3:00.44
3 Diego Boasso Vera 2:53.55   3:04.08    Brazil 2:53.55 3:01.92 3:16.78
4 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 2:54.09   3:06.06    Brazil 3:29.68 2:54.09 2:54.42
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4:08.22   4:13.92    Brazil 4:11.11 4:08.22 4:22.43
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4:21.33   4:40.44    Brazil 4:47.40 4:21.33 4:52.60
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 5:15.95      Brazil 5:15.95
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 5:25.26      Brazil 5:25.26
9 Bruno Nascimento Damacena DNF      Brazil DNF
9 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF      Brazil DNF
9 Leonardo José Carrari DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio De'Rose 2:17.24   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 2:17.24
2 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 3:38.42   DNF    Brazil 3:38.42 DNF DNF
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4:09.11   4:19.28    Brazil 4:24.67 4:24.06 4:09.11
4 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Leonardo José Carrari DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Nicolas Perez DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 37      Brazil 37
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 40      Brazil 40
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 42      Brazil 42
4 Nicolas Perez 46      Brazil 46
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 52      Brazil 52
6 Henrique Gonçalves 68      Brazil 68
7 Caique Urtado Coelho 70      Brazil 70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.23   12.86    Brazil 11.23 15.48 11.36 14.28 12.94
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 15.47   16.37    Brazil 17.01 17.02 15.47 15.62 16.47
3 Diego Boasso Vera 14.57   16.39    Brazil 15.43 14.57 17.86 15.89 17.85
4 Andrei dos Santos 13.53   16.61    Brazil 14.52 17.93 13.53 17.38 23.80
5 Pedro Roque 13.37   17.04    Brazil 18.99 18.61 15.45 13.37 17.07
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 15.75   19.14    Brazil 20.24 17.76 19.43 20.88 15.75
7 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 17.05   19.64    Brazil 20.07 19.09 17.05 22.41 19.77
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.98   22.13    Brazil 18.98 19.60 26.27 20.52 44.85
9 Leonardo José Carrari 22.51   26.85    Brazil 23.27 22.51 29.12 28.15 30.85
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 25.21   30.12    Brazil 28.30 30.82 25.21 34.79 31.23
11 Henrique Gonçalves 29.83   34.27    Brazil 36.56 31.53 39.39 29.83 34.72
12 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 24.19   34.80    Brazil 41.47 24.19 45.67 32.26 30.68
13 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 26.66   35.46    Brazil 26.66 42.15 34.97 40.85 30.57
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 34.02   37.65    Brazil 38.91 35.62 34.02 47.00 38.43
15 Nicolas Perez 40.75   44.85    Brazil 41.64 1:17.06 51.13 40.75 41.77
16 Fabio De'Rose 29.84   51.77    Brazil 1:05.27 43.17 50.81 1:01.32 29.84
17 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 34.38   55.73    Brazil 1:35.51 34.38 51.82 56.73 58.65
18 Gabriel Lincon Souza 49.98   58.62    Brazil 55.13 DNF 1:03.30 49.98 57.44
19 Caique Urtado Coelho 57.17   1:09.40    Brazil 1:16.21 1:03.16 1:09.94 1:15.10 57.17
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 39.37   1:24.30    Brazil DNF 1:48.62 1:28.29 55.99 39.37
21 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 1:18.32   1:31.05    Brazil 1:34.63 DNF 1:31.69 1:18.32 1:26.83
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.74   12.40    Brazil 14.23 12.09 12.47 10.74 12.65
2 Pedro Roque 14.34   14.62    Brazil 16.29 14.38 14.40 14.34 15.08
3 Andrei dos Santos 13.04   15.01    Brazil 14.56 16.94 17.29 13.04 13.52
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 14.03   16.42    Brazil 15.26 17.17 16.83 14.03 19.08
5 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 14.17   17.84    Brazil 23.90 16.62 20.85 16.05 14.17
6 Diego Boasso Vera 14.68   18.01    Brazil 17.06 17.77 19.19 14.68 20.99
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 15.59   18.29    Brazil 16.95 19.41 18.51 15.59 24.00
8 Leonardo José Carrari 21.18   22.72    Brazil 21.18 21.39 30.51 22.31 24.46
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 21.70   24.29    Brazil 21.70 22.66 29.35 25.29 24.93
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 27.74   28.79    Brazil 27.74 28.40 30.07 33.54 27.89
11 Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas 31.24   35.11    Brazil 53.32 31.82 39.61 31.24 33.89
12 Henrique Gonçalves 35.60   37.04    Brazil 35.83 35.84 35.60 39.46 42.38
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:13.19   1:17.60    Brazil 1:13.51 1:19.73 1:19.56 1:21.26 1:13.19
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:29.82   1:43.82    Brazil 1:29.82 1:37.12 2:27.85 1:36.58 1:57.75
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:18.67   2:28.31    Brazil 3:34.44 2:42.27 2:19.64 2:18.67 2:23.03
4 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 3:23.70      Brazil DNF 3:23.70
5 Nicolas Perez 3:38.83      Brazil 3:38.83 3:50.51
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4:05.12      Brazil DNF 4:05.12
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.34   14.19    Brazil 12.34 24.02 13.64 16.06 12.87
2 Nicolas Perez 11.91   14.49    Brazil 12.07 18.19 DNF 11.91 13.21
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.57   15.32    Brazil 14.54 19.05 12.57 16.95 14.46
4 Pedro Roque 14.26   17.17    Brazil 17.55 14.26 DNF 18.04 15.91
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 22.36   25.58    Brazil DNF 26.61 27.33 22.79 22.36
6 Gabriel Lincon Souza 24.45   29.01    Brazil 36.13 25.26 DNF 25.63 24.45
7 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 34.60   40.25    Brazil DNF 41.83 41.03 34.60 37.89
8 David Breno 30.61   40.71    Brazil 46.74 42.48 30.61 32.92 1:03.37
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 49.64   51.04   NR  Brazil 50.86 52.16 49.64 51.34 50.93
2 Pedro Roque 59.18   1:04.49    Brazil 1:08.15 1:07.95 1:05.36 59.18 1:00.15
3 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:11.54   1:16.41    Brazil 1:25.25 1:14.04 1:11.54 1:14.95 1:20.24
4 Diego Boasso Vera 1:15.25   1:29.28    Brazil 1:44.82 1:44.80 1:15.25 1:18.23 1:24.80
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:36.23   1:38.90    Brazil 1:40.52 1:46.81 1:37.03 1:36.23 1:39.16
6 Laura Tomé 1:25.31   1:41.34    Brazil 1:46.06 1:38.20 1:39.76 1:49.53 1:25.31
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:25.90   1:48.18    Brazil 2:05.50 1:56.35 1:25.90 1:47.37 1:40.81
8 Henrique Gonçalves 1:48.36   1:52.85    Brazil 1:54.52 1:54.56 1:48.36 1:56.09 1:49.46
9 Leonardo José Carrari 1:46.25   2:03.36    Brazil 2:29.63 2:04.66 1:46.25 2:07.23 1:58.19
10 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:49.07   2:05.07    Brazil 2:05.58 2:07.28 1:49.07 2:13.61 2:02.36
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2:03.37   2:14.28    Brazil 2:12.15 2:57.95 2:04.21 2:03.37 2:26.47
12 Gabriel Lincon Souza 2:06.19   2:37.83    Brazil 2:39.39 2:30.72 2:49.58 2:43.39 2:06.19
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:12.01   2:39.08    Brazil 2:41.23 2:30.93 2:12.01 2:54.15 2:45.08
14 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 3:02.05      Brazil 3:46.50 3:02.05
15 Fabio De'Rose 3:18.99      Brazil DNF 3:18.99
16 João Gabriel Lopes 3:43.87      Brazil 3:43.87 DNF
17 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 3:59.80      Brazil DNF 3:59.80
18 Iuri Costa Prado DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.26   5.00    Brazil 5.12 6.02 4.26 5.28 4.59
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.78   5.19    Brazil 4.96 6.02 5.13 4.78 5.47
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 7.52   7.89    Brazil 10.13 8.24 7.65 7.52 7.78
4 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 5.12   8.05    Brazil 8.91 5.12 8.28 9.76 6.95
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.50   8.27    Brazil 7.50 9.70 7.55 7.55 12.76
6 Leonardo José Carrari 8.72   9.42    Brazil 9.39 11.11 9.77 8.72 9.09
7 Pedro Roque 6.64   9.53    Brazil 8.26 10.77 6.64 9.56 10.97
8 Diego Boasso Vera 5.41   9.56    Brazil 9.42 10.77 5.41 9.23 10.02
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.89   10.17    Brazil 13.60 10.92 6.89 11.27 8.32
10 Henrique Gonçalves 6.67   10.35    Brazil 16.50 10.56 6.67 9.76 10.72
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 8.62   11.20    Brazil 13.51 10.13 8.62 15.08 9.95
12 Laura Tomé 8.72   12.71    Brazil 34.04 8.72 11.87 11.87 14.38
13 Fabio De'Rose 10.52   13.95    Brazil 14.02 15.24 12.60 18.82 10.52
14 Nicolas Perez 6.94   14.23    Brazil DNF 15.78 6.94 8.39 18.52
15 André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes 10.59   15.06    Brazil 17.86 22.45 10.59 14.25 13.07
16 Gabriel Lincon Souza 9.63   15.80    Brazil 14.94 18.03 9.63 19.39 14.44
17 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 11.06   17.93    Brazil 18.64 27.26 11.06 13.06 22.10
18 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 17.12   18.46    Brazil 18.12 17.48 19.78 17.12 22.09
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 9.70   19.00    Brazil DNF 15.62 20.00 21.37 9.70
20 Luiz Otávio Loiola Fraga 11.65   22.36    Brazil 12.59 1:07.54 11.65 25.26 29.23
21 João Gabriel Lopes 10.43   24.78    Brazil 10.43 11.51 35.78 33.57 29.25
22 Caique Urtado Coelho 17.38   25.20    Brazil 23.31 22.04 17.38 30.24 49.74
23 Max Millian Ferreira e Souza 25.42   32.22    Brazil 25.42 34.97 26.33 35.36 1:17.29
24 David Breno 13.78   37.52    Brazil 1:00.15 22.98 13.78 53.69 35.89
25 Iuri Costa Prado 25.22   43.53    Brazil 1:07.35 25.22 51.34 32.60 46.65
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.96   4.86    Brazil 4.80 4.06 3.96 6.16 5.71
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.62   5.14    Brazil 4.62 4.80 5.35 5.26 5.58
3 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 6.59   8.06    Brazil 10.73 6.59 10.09 6.70 7.38
4 Leonardo José Carrari 9.56   10.76    Brazil 9.56 10.40 9.60 12.27 12.89
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.60   10.79    Brazil 12.79 6.60 19.94 11.26 8.31
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 8.67   11.03    Brazil 13.19 17.68 8.87 11.03 8.67
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.91   4.47    Brazil 6.83 3.64 3.79 2.91 5.97
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.71   5.22    Brazil 6.37 4.85 5.91 2.71 4.90
3 Henrique Gonçalves 6.48   7.45    Brazil 11.57 7.10 6.48 8.42 6.84
4 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.14   9.14    Brazil 12.28 10.06 7.76 7.14 9.59
5 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 9.62   11.69    Brazil 10.72 9.62 10.87 19.18 13.49
6 Pedro Roque 6.17   12.17    Brazil 16.16 6.17 17.08 6.70 13.66
7 Leonardo José Carrari 9.94   12.20    Brazil 9.94 14.31 17.51 11.87 10.42
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 11.81   13.19    Brazil 14.39 12.15 13.04 11.81 DNF
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.77   14.51    Brazil 14.90 14.51 12.77 20.17 14.13
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.71   15.74    Brazil 11.96 18.12 23.08 17.15 11.71
11 Gabriel Lincon Souza 12.84   20.81    Brazil 35.86 19.73 28.07 12.84 14.62
12 Fabio De'Rose 14.82   21.94    Brazil 19.06 33.59 31.07 14.82 15.69
13 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 19.38   22.68    Brazil 22.30 23.86 22.36 23.39 19.38
14 Nicolas Perez 20.82   22.82    Brazil 29.09 23.69 20.82 22.36 22.41
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.73   3.89    Brazil 3.73 3.83 4.03 3.82 4.11
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.01   5.10    Brazil 4.65 8.50 5.34 3.01 5.32
3 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 5.56   8.29    Brazil 9.24 7.89 5.56 8.01 8.96
4 Henrique Gonçalves 8.42   10.29    Brazil 10.87 9.94 10.05 DNF 8.42
5 Pedro Roque 5.37   11.11    Brazil 11.41 11.91 5.37 10.00 DNF
6 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 12.74   14.27    Brazil 12.74 18.26 14.96 14.66 13.18
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.47   10.71    Brazil 8.47 10.33 9.66 DNF 12.13
2 Augusto Rosa Esteves 26.14   27.45    Brazil 26.14 26.55 26.44 29.37 30.86
3 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 22.36   31.01    Brazil 34.00 24.03 35.00 42.78 22.36
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 27.67   35.85    Brazil 38.05 34.03 48.02 35.48 27.67
5 Henrique Gonçalves 38.00   50.65    Brazil 38.00 49.51 47.40 59.28 55.03
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 28.99   55.40    Brazil 44.07 57.78 1:04.36 2:13.42 28.99
7 Pedro Roque 44.33   58.75    Brazil 47.01 1:05.58 1:03.67 44.33 1:19.15
8 Leonardo José Carrari 46.42   1:01.11    Brazil 58.09 1:19.91 57.03 46.42 1:08.20
9 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 39.29   1:09.36    Brazil 49.98 1:25.13 39.29 DNF 1:12.97
10 Gabriel Lincon Souza 58.89   1:13.12    Brazil 1:21.43 1:19.83 58.89 59.15 1:20.38
11 Nicolas Perez 1:05.07   1:30.93    Brazil 1:49.21 1:05.07 1:31.24 1:27.33 1:34.22
12 Bruno Nascimento Damacena 57.64   1:35.01    Brazil 1:07.23 1:41.98 2:36.90 57.64 1:55.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 F' R D' U' R' D' B L D L' B
A #2 R2 U2 L' U R U2 D' F' B D R' U2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' D2
A #3 B2 F2 L2 U F2 D' U2 R2 U2 L' U2 B U2 B2 L2 F' L' R2 U L2
A #4 L2 B2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 B' D L2 U R2 F2 D' U' R' D F'
A #5 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R F R' D2 F2 U' L' B2 R2 B' U
A Ex#1 R2 D' B' L2 F' D R' L F L2 U' F2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 D B2
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 L D' B' F' L' R' B2 U R2 F2
B #1 B2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 L' F' D2 L R' D' U B' R D2 L2
B #2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 D U2 F' L B2 L' F' U F' D L2 F2 U'
B #3 U2 R2 D2 U2 L' R' U2 R' F U' R' F2 L' U2 B2 F D' F2
B #4 F R' U R F2 D' F2 D2 B' D' L' U2 L F2 L D2 R F2 U2 F2
B #5 B U2 R2 F R' U R2 F U' B' L2 F D2 F' B2 L2 D2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 U' F U' R2 B F2 U2 B2 R D' L2 U
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 U F' D2 F D R B' F R' B' D2 B U2
C #1 B2 U R D' R U2 R B' D F B2 L2 F R2 F R2 B' R2 D2
C #2 B2 R2 U2 L B2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 R' D' F L' F R U2 L2 D F L'
C #3 L D L2 B2 R' D F2 L F B2 U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 L B2
C #4 B' R' B D F R L U' F' B' U' L' F2 L F2 L' D2 L U2 B2
C #5 F2 R2 F B' U L' F' R D L' U B2 D2 R2 U L2 D' R2 F2 U L2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 F D2 B' D' F' R B' F2 D U2 B2 R'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B R2 B D2 B' U F' L2 R D B2 R2 U2 L D F2
D #1 D2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 F' U2 L D B F2 U' L' U R D
D #2 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' F' R2 F R U2 B R' D2 L D
D #3 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D2 R' D U B' L' B R F D2 R2
D #4 R2 D2 R2 F' R' D' F R' L' F R2 F L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2
D #5 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U L F' D2 U' F' L2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 R' B' F U2 R F2 U' B' F D'
D Ex#2 R' U' B' L F L2 F' U F2 D' L U2 R2 F2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F B U' R2 B R' L2 F D2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L2 B2 L' B2 R'
A #2 U L B R2 U' R B' D R' U2 B' R2 L U2 B2 L U2 R B2 D2
A #3 L B L U D2 F2 B' R2 D F U L2 F2 L2 U' D2 F2 U R2
A #4 L2 D' R B2 D' R2 U' D F2 L' U2 B' U2 B R2 L2 F' D2
A #5 F' U2 R' U R2 U' F' L F' B' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 U B2 D B2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 R2 U2 L' D2 B' D U' L' R2 U' B F2 D2 F
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' B' D2 L D' F' D L2 U2 R D'
B #1 F2 D B2 D2 U L2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 R' F D2 F D' L'
B #2 L2 D2 L2 U2 L B2 L D2 B' L F2 D' B2 R' F2 R F' L2 U'
B #3 L2 B' U L2 D R2 L' F' D R D2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 F2 B
B #4 B2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 F' L2 D2 R F' D' R U2 F L2 R2 D U'
B #5 L2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 B' F2 D' L R B2 D2 U' L' D2 U' L' U
B Ex#1 F D B2 U' R2 F2 D L B D' F2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 F B
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 R' F L U B' D' B2 F D2 U' B' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B2 U B2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 D B' U2 R' D2 L B' D' U L'
A #2 B2 F2 L U2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L U B' R U R U' F' R D' R
A #3 U B2 U B R2 B' R F2 L' D' F' R2 U2 R2 U' B2 U R2 U'
A #4 U2 F2 U' L2 U2 R' D' B U2 L' D2 L2 U2 F D2 F B2 D2 F' D2
A #5 L D2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' B U F D2 B D' R F' R2 B L'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 D F2 L2 R U' B R' D2 F' R' F2 L R2 B
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 F' L2 U2 F2 L2 D' L' R' B' U F' U' R F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R U'
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' R U R' U'
A #3 R' U' F' R U' R U' F U' F' R
A #4 R' U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U R
A #5 F' R' U2 R' U2 F R U2 R F' U2
A Ex#1 R U' R' F' R' F U' R U2 R' F
A Ex#2 R' F' R U' R' F U2 F2 R U' R'
B #1 R' F' U F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F'
B #2 U R U2 F' R' U R' U F' R2 F'
B #3 U R' U' R' F R U R F' U2 R2
B #4 U2 R' F' R' F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R
B #5 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R F' U' R'
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R' U' F R2 F' U2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R' U' F R2 U' R' U'
C #1 U R' F U2 F U F R U' R' F'
C #2 R' U' F2 R U R U' R' F U2 R
C #3 R' U2 R U R' U2 F' U' F U2 R
C #4 U2 R' F R F R2 F' R' U2 R' F'
C #5 U' R' F U' R U2 F' R2 F U2 R2
C Ex#1 R U R' U2 F R U' R' F' U2 R'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R U R U' F2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' F' R2 U2
A #2 R' U F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F U'
A #3 R' F R U2 R F' U2 R2 F' U' F2
A #4 U2 R U2 R' U' F' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #5 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U F
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R' U R' U2 F U' R U'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' R U' R U' F U2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 B L U' R' D' B L2 D' U L' U Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L B2 D2 L' F' Uw2 D' R L2 Uw' U' L2 Rw Fw F' L Fw' Uw Fw
A #2 L2 R F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L' R U2 D R2 U B' U' F' B R D' L Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 R' U' B2 Fw' Uw2 D' L2 F2 D R Rw D Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw' L2
A #3 R2 F' D2 B2 L2 F' L2 F2 L2 F' L B2 U' L' B R B2 L D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U L2 B R2 D2 Rw2 F B2 Rw2 F' Rw' B Uw2 F' U2 R Uw L Fw D Fw'
A #4 B D' B F' R' B2 U L' B' R' B L2 B2 F U2 R2 B L2 U2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 Fw2 D' B2 D Rw Uw2 F' U' L D2 Uw' Fw' R Uw2 Rw R L'
A #5 R' B2 L2 D R2 F' L' B L R2 U R2 D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U L2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 R2 Uw2 U L2 U' F Rw' R U Fw2 D2 B Uw' Rw L' Uw L' Fw
A Ex#1 D' U' F2 U L2 F2 U' F2 U' B' L' F' R2 B2 L2 D F U' L2 D Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 L2 U' D B' Rw2 B2 U2 D2 Rw' U' D2 F' B2 R2 D2 Fw' L2 Uw' Fw B D' Fw
A Ex#2 L B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 L D2 R U L' U2 F' U' B' D' B R2 Fw2 L' D Fw2 R F2 R' F2 Rw2 D Fw2 U Fw' U2 Fw F Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 Rw' D' Fw
B #1 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 U' B D2 L B F' L2 U B D Rw2 B' D2 U' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 R2 U2 Rw Fw2 U' L' Uw Fw' U2 Rw2 R2 D' L' Fw
B #2 L U2 L2 R F2 L2 U' F L' D2 B2 D2 R2 U F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L U' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Fw' R' F2 D L Rw D2 B' Uw2 F' D Rw2
B #3 L2 B2 F2 D' B2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 D' R' D2 U' F L B' D' R2 D' U' Rw2 B R2 F Uw2 Fw2 B U' R2 B2 Rw2 D B' Rw' B' Uw2 U B' Uw' R2 U' Fw Uw2 D' Rw
B #4 B2 L B2 R U2 L B2 R2 F2 R2 F' D' R2 F U' B' L2 U2 L U2 L2 Uw2 B D2 F' Uw2 B' L F' L Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw F2 R' U2 Rw2 D2 U Rw D' B' Uw Fw Uw
B #5 B2 L2 B2 D U F2 R2 U B2 L2 B U2 L' F R' B U2 R2 D' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 B2 D' Fw2 R2 F2 B' U B2 Rw' Fw2 B2 L D B' Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw L' B'
B Ex#1 D F2 B2 U' F2 D F2 R2 F' D2 U R' F B2 L2 U2 L' B' U Fw2 U' R2 F Rw2 Uw2 U B' F' Uw2 L2 R2 Rw' D2 Rw L2 D' Uw' Rw R B2 Rw B Uw2 L
B Ex#2 R' F2 L F' U2 R B' F' U B' D L2 U' R2 L2 U R2 D' B2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R U R2 D' L' D' B' D Fw' Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 Rw' R2 B' Uw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 D2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 L' B L' F2 D2 L' F U R' B L D' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F' Uw2 F2 R' B L2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' F R Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' D Fw R2 U
A #2 D' B2 U D' L2 U B2 D' F2 L B2 L2 U R' L B F D L D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L D R Uw2 R' L' Uw2 U2 L' U' Fw R' Uw2 D2 F R Rw Fw' B2 Rw2 Fw L' R
A #3 L2 B D F' D' B D' B F' R U2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D L2 D2 Uw2 R F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B' D2 F2 L U2 L Uw L F L Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' F2 R2 Fw' Uw'
A #4 B' L F' R' D2 L U' L R' D F U2 F D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B L2 Rw2 Uw2 F L2 D2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 L' U2 F' U2 Uw' L2 F R' B2 Fw' Uw D Fw2 L' Uw Fw'
A #5 B2 F D2 L2 B R2 B' R2 U2 R L2 D L B F R F2 D2 F Rw2 U Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 B D2 B2 D2 F2 Rw U' L B D2 Rw U2 B2 Fw D' Rw B2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 L' U2 R U' D2 B R B L F' B' L F B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B U B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D B U' B Rw' B U2 B U Fw' Rw Uw U2 Fw U2
A Ex#2 R' B' L B D' R U D R B' U2 B2 U D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 B' D2 Uw R2 B R' F' Fw' Uw' R U F' Uw Rw2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Dw' F2 Fw Uw Dw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' R2 Fw D' R Bw Dw' B Rw B Dw Fw2 R2 D' U Lw Bw' Dw B Bw2 Fw R D2 Dw' Rw2 Bw Dw' Lw Uw2 R' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 R2 Dw R2 L Lw' Uw' U' B' R2 D' Bw' L' Rw' Uw Bw' Rw' Fw'
A #2 B D2 Bw Fw' R Dw' D F2 R F2 Fw2 Lw L Dw2 Rw' Bw Lw R' D2 B F Lw2 B F2 R2 D2 L2 Bw2 Fw B' F Rw D F' B2 U D2 F2 Rw' L Lw2 B2 Dw' B' Rw F2 Uw' D F' Fw2 D2 U' B' Bw D' F' Lw2 Fw2 D' R'
A #3 Bw F' Dw' D2 Uw' Bw F2 U2 F Fw R D R2 U2 Lw2 Rw' U B Bw' Rw F' B2 Rw2 Lw2 D R2 Rw' B' F2 Bw2 Uw Rw2 R' Bw' Fw2 F2 Rw Bw Dw U Fw R2 Fw F Uw Rw' F2 U' Dw' Lw2 R B' Rw' Fw' U' Rw Fw Lw L2 F2
A #4 Rw2 B2 F' Dw2 Bw Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 U B U Fw2 R2 U Lw2 Uw Lw B2 D' F Lw Dw' B' D2 Dw Lw' Bw D' Bw R' B D Lw' Dw L2 Rw D2 Rw U' Lw' Bw Fw' D2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Bw' Rw Uw' Rw Lw L Dw' Fw Uw Lw' B' Rw' Bw'
A #5 Uw' Bw B' D' Uw B Lw' F U2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw' U' Uw D' Rw' Dw2 L Rw' Fw' R F' Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw' D' Lw B' U2 F2 Uw L D' U' Uw2 Fw Bw' B' U Fw' Dw2 Lw D2 Uw B' Bw D' Lw2 L' B' U B' D Bw2 Rw L2 B2 Rw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 U Uw2 B' F' Fw2 U2 R Uw L Dw Fw2 D F' U2 R' L2 B Dw2 Bw2 D F' R' Bw F' Uw R U2 F Fw D' Rw2 L' Fw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 L Rw D2 Dw' Lw Rw2 R F2 B' Uw2 Dw' U B' L' R Lw2 Rw Fw Lw Dw B2 L2 Bw
A Ex#2 U Lw2 Uw D2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 Fw' Uw D Rw U' B2 R2 B F R2 Dw' Lw U' Uw2 L' Fw2 B Rw2 Dw2 R' F' L2 Bw2 U2 L F' B2 Dw D U' Rw' Uw' U2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw D' Uw2 Fw' L2 U B2 D2 Bw2 Lw' F2 Bw' B2 Uw U' Lw2 L Uw2
B #1 Dw2 Bw2 F2 R' Rw Dw' B2 Bw' D2 B2 Dw' Rw Dw Uw Lw Rw L2 B' F2 R2 Bw2 R' Lw' F R' D' Bw2 D' B Dw2 B2 Dw2 U2 B2 Bw R Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw' D Lw' Rw U D' Lw' Uw' Rw D2 Uw Dw2 Bw Dw D' Bw' D' Dw' Uw'
B #2 L' F2 Bw' U' B' D U2 L D Lw2 Bw Rw B' Lw2 L Uw' Fw' Bw' U2 Rw2 B2 Dw' F2 Rw F' Dw D' B Rw' Dw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 Rw D' Rw Dw' Rw Fw Bw R' Uw2 Bw R F' Lw Rw D R2 Uw2 U' Fw' B' Rw' R F' D2 Rw' U' Fw
B #3 Lw Dw2 L Rw2 B F' U Fw Uw2 U Bw2 D2 R' Lw' F D' Bw' L2 F D R Bw F Dw2 Lw' U Uw L' R Uw B2 Bw2 R' L' F2 R F' U2 Uw2 Dw B' D U' Dw Rw' Fw2 Rw U' Bw R2 Uw Fw Uw2 D R' B2 L2 Bw2 Uw Bw
B #4 Rw D' Bw' Fw Uw F Rw U2 D' Bw L2 Bw2 Fw2 F Uw F' Rw2 U' D Uw' R Fw' D B2 Rw' L' Bw2 Fw' F2 B' Rw' D' Fw' B' L2 Lw D2 Rw F' U Dw' D' Lw' L' Bw D' Bw2 D2 B Fw' Dw2 Bw' R' L Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 R Fw2 F'
B #5 Lw Fw' Dw2 Bw D' Uw Bw' Uw' F2 R' Rw Fw' Rw2 B' Bw U' L B2 F' D Lw' Rw2 B2 R' Bw Lw' L' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 R D2 Dw Bw F2 R Uw Lw' Bw L Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' D' Bw' D Rw2 Fw' Rw' R F' Fw L2 Lw2 U L2 Lw
B Ex#1 Dw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw Bw R2 D' R Fw L' B L' Uw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Lw Rw U Bw2 B Lw L Bw Dw U Fw' Lw' Dw2 R' U D L Fw R Lw2 Dw' Lw2 R2 L2 Uw2 F2 Fw D' Uw2 L2 D2 Lw' D U L2 R' Dw2 B' L R'
B Ex#2 Dw Bw2 Rw Lw Bw2 B Fw' R' F2 U2 D2 B' Lw2 Uw B Lw2 Uw L B2 F' R Uw Fw' B Bw2 Lw2 U' Dw2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 Bw D2 Fw2 R2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 B Uw Fw Bw2 Uw2 B2 Uw U2 L' Fw2 B2 Bw' Dw2 D' Bw Rw' Bw2 Fw F R' F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B 3Rw2 D2 B2 L2 Bw' Lw2 U2 Lw L' F' 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' F R' Dw2 R2 3Fw2 F2 3Rw' U2 3Rw' Bw D 3Rw Uw' F2 Fw2 Uw Dw' F Uw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 B' F U Bw Lw F' U R' Rw Lw Dw' Fw' F' 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 D' Uw' Bw2 3Rw Dw F' Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F D Uw' Rw 3Fw' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw Uw 3Fw 3Rw F' 3Uw Fw2 3Fw U Dw2 B'
A #2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw R 3Uw' R2 U' D 3Rw' D Dw B2 L2 D2 U2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw Dw' B2 L2 Uw F2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw' Fw' Lw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw Dw2 F2 U2 L' B2 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 Lw B Uw2 B2 Uw' U R2 Bw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw2 Lw R' Uw' 3Rw' B2 Uw U L2 Lw D L2 B Dw U2 F' Bw2 D' R' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw 3Fw Dw Rw2
A #3 3Rw' R' Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Rw L' U' 3Fw2 3Rw' B' 3Uw R' Rw' Bw' 3Fw' Dw Lw2 3Fw Rw' U D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Uw F2 3Rw' L2 Fw' Uw F2 D Fw F2 Rw Dw' Uw2 3Uw R Lw2 3Rw 3Fw2 U Bw' D Bw2 Fw' B D' 3Rw Fw 3Uw' Uw2 L R F R 3Rw Bw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 3Fw' F2 3Rw D' Fw Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 Bw 3Uw 3Fw Uw' L2 U B 3Uw2 R' Dw B F2 3Uw R2 3Uw2 Rw' F Lw2 Bw2 D 3Uw' F2 U2 L2 Bw D2 Bw2 L2 D2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 L Dw B Dw' Fw Uw2 3Rw L' U' Uw' R D' R2 Bw Fw2 L Uw' Lw 3Uw D L Uw' Bw R' D2 L Uw Dw2 R' L 3Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw2 F2 3Rw' D Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw' 3Rw U2 3Rw L2 F'
A Ex#2 R' 3Fw2 F' D R' 3Uw2 U L B Bw2 Fw' R' F' Dw2 L' Lw' D2 3Fw Bw' Rw2 Lw2 D' U' 3Uw' Lw2 D2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw L2 Uw' Bw2 R2 Uw' F U2 Bw U Rw' R2 Lw Dw2 Rw Uw2 U' D Lw B2 F2 L2 U2 B 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw' Fw2 B2 3Fw' Uw' L Uw' 3Fw' R B R2 Bw2 F2 Fw Uw 3Rw2 Lw' L' Fw F' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' Bw
B #1 Fw Bw' D2 Lw 3Rw2 D 3Rw D' Dw Bw2 Rw B' 3Rw' R' F2 Fw' U' L2 D' Fw L D' B' R2 Lw Fw2 Lw U D2 Rw L' Fw2 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 Lw' L2 U Rw' Dw2 D U Lw U' D2 3Rw' F 3Fw' 3Uw' F2 L Uw Fw' Bw2 B 3Uw Rw2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 D' F 3Uw' D2 Uw R Dw 3Fw Lw2 U2 Rw R2 F2 Uw2 F' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 Uw' D2
B #2 Uw' L2 U2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 D2 Uw2 R2 Dw Uw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw R' U' Fw2 3Rw L2 Fw' R B2 L2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 L' F2 Dw D2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw2 R2 3Rw' Uw' Bw Dw' Bw' Uw2 F' Rw' Dw' R 3Uw' B2 3Rw2 Lw2 B' Dw R2 B Lw2 R' Rw L' Bw2 Rw' Lw' Fw' Rw2 Uw B Fw Dw' F Fw' Uw D2 3Fw 3Uw Rw2 D2 F' Dw2 Fw' Rw'
B #3 Lw' Fw' Lw L Rw2 3Uw Dw' D' Uw Rw' 3Rw B' Bw2 Dw2 F2 Fw Rw2 R' Lw2 3Fw' D2 B2 U 3Fw' Lw L' Bw2 L2 Dw B' D F2 L F' 3Fw' Fw D' Dw R2 Uw2 3Rw 3Fw Fw2 L Bw' U2 B2 3Uw Bw' L2 Dw Uw' U' Bw' 3Uw' U R2 3Fw Uw' B' F' Fw' U R' B2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 U Uw Dw L' Dw2 Bw Dw 3Uw Bw' R
B Ex#1 3Uw' F' B2 D 3Uw' Fw' L 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' R' D' U L' 3Fw2 R 3Rw L U Lw' Bw 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' B L B Lw2 B F 3Uw' B2 D2 B F2 L' Lw Fw2 U2 Lw Uw' R2 Uw 3Fw' F' Lw L' Fw2 L' R' Lw Fw' F2 L' Bw2 Dw U2 D2 R2 L Bw2 3Rw2 Uw L Rw2 F' R2 Fw 3Rw' D2 Lw Rw Uw2 U2 D' 3Fw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2
B Ex#2 Dw Bw' L' Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 R' B Dw' B Dw' R 3Fw' Lw' Dw 3Fw U' D2 B2 3Uw2 F' Lw L F Uw' 3Uw Bw' Lw' L2 Dw Uw Rw2 B' Bw' R2 Fw' Lw2 U' Uw 3Fw' F2 Fw2 U2 Bw B2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' D2 Fw' Uw Fw' R' Lw' L Rw2 B' Lw Fw2 Rw' Dw2 3Fw U F2 Fw Dw' Bw Dw Bw B Fw Dw 3Uw D2 L' B2 3Rw Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R U F U' F' U2 F U' L D' B' F Rw
A #2 R B R' L F L' F U2 L2 F' L2 U' F2 R2 L2 U F2 U' F2 L2
A #3 D2 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 R' F U F U' F L Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 B' F' U2 B L2 D2 L2 D2 B' F' L' F D2 U B R U L' F D' Fw
A Ex#2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U R2 F L2 B R D2 F' U' L2 U B' U Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 D' R2 F2 U F2 U' R2 D2 L' R2 D2 F U2 B' F2 R2 D U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' L U2 B2 R' U' B' L' D2 F L U2 B2 R F2 U2 B2
A #2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 B2 R F D B L' U2 L2 B2
A #3 L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B U2 B' D B U' L' F L2 U L R2 D
A #4 U2 R D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L F' D' U' L B' F2 D' R2 B' F2 L
A #5 U F2 D2 R' U B' D' L U2 F L2 B2 D2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 R
A Ex#1 L U2 B L2 F' D2 L' U F L U R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 U
A Ex#2 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F' R' U2 B D L' D B2 L2 U2 L F2
B #1 B2 D2 F2 L R2 B2 L' F' L R F' R F R' F2 U B' R
B #2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 L B' R' D' U B U L U R F U'
B #3 D2 L' B' D B2 L2 U R F D2 L' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B L2
B #4 R2 D2 F2 U R2 D F2 R U2 B' D' F2 U' B L' U F U2
B #5 F2 D' L F' R U2 R D' B' R U F2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 U' F2
B Ex#1 F' U' R' B L D F2 U2 D2 F' L2 D L2 U D2 F2 U B2 D R2
B Ex#2 B L2 U2 D2 B D L' U' B' U2 D2 R' B2 R F2 D2 L' F2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R B2 R U2 R2 U' B2 D' B L B R' B R F2 D
A #2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' R2 F2 R2 B R' U R2 D F' L D2 L B' R
A #3 U' B' L' B2 R' D R' D' F' R' B' U2 R2 U D2 F2 R2 U L2 B2
A #4 U2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 U' F2 R D' F D2 B L2 R F' R2 B U2
A #5 R2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 F D2 B2 R U2 F D U2 L' B2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 B' L2 F' R2 U2 B F L2 D2 R' F2 D' L2 B' D L U' B D L'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 B U2 F2 D' B' R' D2 L B2 R B2 R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 L' D' B' D' F2 D' B2 L2 D2 F' R2 B R2 B2 R2 L2
A #2 D2 F' U' L D B R' L U' F2 D' L2 U2 B' L2 U2 D2 F' L2 F L2
A #3 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 U' F R F2 L2 D' R U' R U2
A #4 B2 L2 R2 F D2 R2 B' L2 F2 D F U' L2 B' D L R2 U2 B2 F
A #5 B2 D2 R U2 R U2 R2 F2 R F L B2 D U2 R2 F' U' R2 D2
A Ex#1 D' R2 U2 R2 D' R2 D L2 F2 U2 B' R' F' R2 F' R' D B' L2
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 R2 D L D' L2 U' B2 L R2 B' D2 F' L' U'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR2- DL5- UL3- U3- R1- D4+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1+ D5- L3+ ALL1- UR DR DL
A #2 UR4+ DR4+ DL5+ UL3- U5+ R1- D1- L0+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R1+ D5+ L3- ALL4+ DR UL
A #3 UR4- DR0+ DL2- UL6+ U1- R1- D3+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R1- D5- L1- ALL4+ UL
A #4 UR6+ DR1- DL3- UL3- U6+ R6+ D3+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R3+ D5- L4- ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR1- DL3+ UL4+ U3+ R5+ D1- L4- ALL4- y2 U2- R5+ D1+ L0+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL3- UL4- U4+ R3- D6+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R6+ D2+ L1- ALL2+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR5- DL5+ UL3- U4- R1+ D3+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U1- R2- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ UL
B #1 UR0+ DR1+ DL5- UL0+ U2+ R2+ D2- L5+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R4+ D0+ L3- ALL4+ DL
B #2 UR1+ DR2- DL3+ UL1+ U1- R2- D4+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R5- D4- L6+ ALL1+ DR
B #3 UR1- DR6+ DL2+ UL5- U2+ R6+ D4+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR6+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5- U0+ R2+ D4+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U5- R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL2+ DR
B #5 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U1- R3+ D1- L3- ALL1- y2 U1- R3- D3- L5+ ALL1-
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR5- DL5- UL5- U3- R3+ D1- L2- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R3+ D3- L3- ALL1- DL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR0+ DL3- UL1+ U3+ R0+ D6+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R5+ D2- L0+ ALL2+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B' L' B' U B R' L R' U u l b'
A #2 R U B' R B' R' L B L' U' L' l' r b
A #3 L B' U L' U L U' B L' U' B u l b
A #4 R' B R' B' U R L' U R B U' u' l' r b
A #5 R U B' R' L' R L R L R L u l r
A Ex#1 B' L' B' U B' L' B U' B L' U' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 L B R U' R' L' R' L' B R U' l
B #1 U L' R' B' U B' R L R' L R' r
B #2 U' B' U' L' B' U L U' B' R B u' l b
B #3 U' L R' L' U' R B R' U B L' r
B #4 L R' L' B' R' L U' R B L' R u' r b'
B #5 R B' U' R B U B' L U R U u r b
B Ex#1 R B' L B U' B U' L R L R u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 L U' B L' R U' R' B U' B R u l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R' U' R' L B U' B U' B u l' r'
A #2 B L' R' L' U R' U' R' B' R' L' u l r
A #3 R B' U B R' U R' L' U' B R u'
A #4 L' U R' L U' R L' B R U' B l' r' b
A #5 U R U L U L R U L B L u' l' b'
A Ex#1 B L B R U L' U L' R L' U' u' l r'
A Ex#2 U' R' L U' B' U' L B' U L' R' u' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' B' R B R' L' B' U' L
A #2 L R B' R L B' U' R L R B'
A #3 L U R U L' R B' L' R' L' B'
A #4 U L R B' L' R' U' L' B' U' R
A #5 L U L U' R' U' R' L' U' B' U
A Ex#1 L R L B' L B R U' B L' R'
A Ex#2 B L U L B' L' R' U' B' L B'
B #1 R B U' R B' R B U' L' B R'
B #2 R B U' L B R B U' L B U'
B #3 U L B' R U B' U B L' R L
B #4 U R B R' U B' L R' L R' U'
B #5 L R L B' L' B' L R B' U' B'
B Ex#1 B L U' L' R' L' U L R' B' L'
B Ex#2 R L R B R B R' B U' R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' U' L' U' R' U' B' R L'
A #2 R B R B' U' L' U' R L' R B
A #3 B L R' B' R U' R' L' R' U R'
A #4 U R B R' L R' L B R B' U'
A #5 L U L R U B' R U' R B U
A Ex#1 L B U' R' B' L B U' B' U L'
A Ex#2 B L R B L' U' R B U R' B
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (3,-4) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-3)
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-5,-3) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-5) / (4,-1) /
B #1 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-3)
B #2 (-5,3) / (2,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-3) / (5,-4)
B #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,-3) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.33   12.28   16.96 12.62 12.20 12.03 10.33
Second round 8 9.82   12.80   9.82 11.63 11.95 14.83 14.98
First round 5 9.79   10.12   9.80 13.86 10.12 10.44 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.31   3.83   5.68 3.78 3.45 3.31 4.26
First round 3 2.46   3.64   9.87 3.04 4.20 2.46 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.07   42.81   51.24 42.73 37.07 41.76 43.95
Combined First round 4 36.45   41.13   43.38 40.15 39.85 45.41 36.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.29   1:36.42   1:29.31 1:39.20 1:29.29 1:40.74 1:53.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:49.92   2:55.23   2:55.33 2:49.92 3:00.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.59   18.29   16.95 19.41 18.51 15.59 24.00
First round 6 15.75   19.14   20.24 17.76 19.43 20.88 15.75
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:03.37   2:14.28   2:12.15 2:57.95 2:04.21 2:03.37 2:26.47
Pyraminx First round 9 6.89   10.17   13.60 10.92 6.89 11.27 8.32
Skewb First round 10 11.71   15.74   11.96 18.12 23.08 17.15 11.71
Square-1 Final 6 28.99   55.40   44.07 57.78 1:04.36 2:13.42 28.99
Alexandre Fernandes de Melo    Brazil
Alexandre Fernandes de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 50.20   1:03.67   50.20 1:03.42 1:11.50 1:05.85 1:01.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 25.08   45.81   1:14.55 1:06.24 34.55 36.64 25.08
Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista    Brazil
Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:06.08   1:19.95   1:16.38 1:44.60 1:35.63 1:07.83 1:06.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 32.14   39.12   45.12 38.84 46.31 32.14 33.41
André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes    Brazil
André Júnio de Vasconcelos Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 24.36   27.45   44.41 26.20 24.36 30.49 25.65
First round 23 21.70   30.69   48.23 36.54 26.85 21.70 28.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.74   8.57   12.37 9.00 7.90 8.81 7.74
Pyraminx First round 15 10.59   15.06   17.86 22.45 10.59 14.25 13.07
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.30   10.86   11.18 10.99 DNF 10.40 9.30
Second round 5 9.19   9.87   9.91 9.57 10.13 9.19 12.12
First round 7 9.91   11.68   11.93 14.11 9.91 10.18 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.30   5.56   5.65 5.30 5.72 5.31 DNF
First round 8 4.39   5.38   5.54 4.39 4.60 6.00 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.42   49.98   58.14 46.16 52.09 51.68 44.42
Combined First round 6 45.91   52.78   53.96 47.46 1:01.06 56.92 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:55.40   2:07.66   2:14.26 2:00.04 2:14.75 2:08.67 1:55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.04   15.01   14.56 16.94 17.29 13.04 13.52
First round 4 13.53   16.61   14.52 17.93 13.53 17.38 23.80
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.86   14.92   16.88 14.07 13.80 17.50 12.86
Second round 10 13.39   15.68   13.39 16.99 15.33 14.71 DNF
First round 10 14.30   15.15   15.64 14.86 14.96 14.30 15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.45   5.77   5.96 5.11 6.24 4.45 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 50.20   1:01.32   57.10 1:04.63 50.20 1:02.24 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:50.75   2:03.81   2:10.95 2:09.35 1:50.75 1:51.14 2:15.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:21.33   4:40.44   4:47.40 4:21.33 4:52.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:09.11   4:19.28   4:24.67 4:24.06 4:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.74   28.79   27.74 28.40 30.07 33.54 27.89
First round 10 25.21   30.12   28.30 30.82 25.21 34.79 31.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:05.12     DNF 4:05.12
Rubik's Clock Final 5 22.36   25.58   DNF 26.61 27.33 22.79 22.36
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:36.23   1:38.90   1:40.52 1:46.81 1:37.03 1:36.23 1:39.16
Pyraminx Final 6 8.67   11.03   13.19 17.68 8.87 11.03 8.67
First round 3 7.52   7.89   10.13 8.24 7.65 7.52 7.78
Skewb First round 8 11.81   13.19   14.39 12.15 13.04 11.81 DNF
Square-1 Final 2 26.14   27.45   26.14 26.55 26.44 29.37 30.86
Breno Iida Geraldi    Brazil
Breno Iida Geraldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 39.25   47.74   39.90 42.36 1:03.42 39.25 1:00.97
Bruna Luiza Daniel    Brazil
Bruna Luiza Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:21.76   1:33.97   1:21.76 1:31.69 1:39.18 1:31.03 1:42.73
Bruno Nascimento Damacena    Brazil
Bruno Nascimento Damacena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.15   25.78   27.04 27.13 19.15 25.44 24.85
First round 18 18.57   22.79   21.38 19.93 27.06 31.73 18.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.70   8.37   8.76 12.71 5.70 9.72 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.85   1:48.71   2:02.49 1:46.59 2:13.78 1:37.05 1:36.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:08.53     3:08.53 3:17.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 34.38   55.73   1:35.51 34.38 51.82 56.73 58.65
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:59.80     DNF 3:59.80
Pyraminx First round 17 11.06   17.93   18.64 27.26 11.06 13.06 22.10
Square-1 Final 12 57.64   1:35.01   1:07.23 1:41.98 2:36.90 57.64 1:55.81
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.86   9.70   9.90 9.96 11.88 9.23 8.86
Second round 2 7.73   8.71   7.84 8.70 10.86 9.59 7.73
First round 2 8.30   8.94   9.22 9.06 10.85 8.53 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58   3.31   4.05 2.60 3.72 2.58 3.62
First round 4 3.37   4.01   4.51 3.95 3.37 3.76 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.16   41.99   44.84 41.22 41.16 42.82 41.94
Combined First round 3 32.55   36.05   41.82 39.89 32.55 33.81 34.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.98   1:47.27   1:56.19 1:45.78 1:42.68 1:38.98 1:53.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:25.26     5:25.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.03   16.42   15.26 17.17 16.83 14.03 19.08
First round 2 15.47   16.37   17.01 17.02 15.47 15.62 16.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:13.19   1:17.60   1:13.51 1:19.73 1:19.56 1:21.26 1:13.19
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.90   1:48.18   2:05.50 1:56.35 1:25.90 1:47.37 1:40.81
Pyraminx Final 2 4.62   5.14   4.62 4.80 5.35 5.26 5.58
First round 2 4.78   5.19   4.96 6.02 5.13 4.78 5.47
Skewb Final 1 3.73   3.89   3.73 3.83 4.03 3.82 4.11
First round 1 2.91   4.47   6.83 3.64 3.79 2.91 5.97
Caique Urtado Coelho    Brazil
Caique Urtado Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 33.15   37.26   35.05 33.15 36.22 40.51 44.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 10.27   15.35   10.27 12.63 18.82 14.61 33.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 70     70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 57.17   1:09.40   1:16.21 1:03.16 1:09.94 1:15.10 57.17
Pyraminx First round 22 17.38   25.20   23.31 22.04 17.38 30.24 49.74
David Breno    Brazil
David Breno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.25   33.43   45.32 28.15 DNF 19.25 26.83
First round 22 21.05   26.73   28.88 25.25 21.05 28.48 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.29   14.38   10.29 15.18 13.39 14.56 23.79
Rubik's Clock Final 8 30.61   40.71   46.74 42.48 30.61 32.92 1:03.37
Pyraminx First round 24 13.78   37.52   1:00.15 22.98 13.78 53.69 35.89
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.97   10.17   11.60 10.20 10.04 10.26 8.97
Second round 4 8.83   9.70   8.83 10.98 11.55 8.94 9.18
First round 6 9.89   10.39   10.47 10.42 9.89 10.27 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.67   3.86   8.25 2.67 3.16 4.29 4.13
First round 5 2.93   4.02   5.19 2.93 3.40 4.08 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.73   36.79   40.50 35.15 34.73 33.73 43.30
Combined First round 2 33.09   35.77   44.43 33.09 36.61 36.62 34.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.78   1:16.83   1:12.78 1:18.84 1:21.47 1:14.49 1:17.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.55   3:04.08   2:53.55 3:01.92 3:16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.68   18.01   17.06 17.77 19.19 14.68 20.99
First round 3 14.57   16.39   15.43 14.57 17.86 15.89 17.85
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:15.25   1:29.28   1:44.82 1:44.80 1:15.25 1:18.23 1:24.80
Pyraminx First round 8 5.41   9.56   9.42 10.77 5.41 9.23 10.02
Elisa Moreira Pessoa    Brazil
Elisa Moreira Pessoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 47.97   51.40   51.87 1:01.99 51.66 50.68 47.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.53   15.70   17.13 DNF 12.52 11.53 17.44
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.01   20.57   21.59 22.99 17.92 16.01 22.20
First round 16 17.17   20.02   21.02 17.17 21.35 20.31 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.42   7.54   6.42 6.74 8.57 7.59 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:11.06   1:16.74   2:17.16 1:13.09 1:13.68 1:23.44 1:11.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:21.69   2:32.72   2:21.69 2:29.15 3:22.96 2:33.50 2:35.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:15.95     5:15.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 34.02   37.65   38.91 35.62 34.02 47.00 38.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:18.67   2:28.31   3:34.44 2:42.27 2:19.64 2:18.67 2:23.03
Rubik's Clock Final 1 12.34   14.19   12.34 24.02 13.64 16.06 12.87
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:12.01   2:39.08   2:41.23 2:30.93 2:12.01 2:54.15 2:45.08
Pyraminx Final 5 6.60   10.79   12.79 6.60 19.94 11.26 8.31
First round 5 7.50   8.27   7.50 9.70 7.55 7.55 12.76
Skewb First round 9 12.77   14.51   14.90 14.51 12.77 20.17 14.13
Square-1 Final 4 27.67   35.85   38.05 34.03 48.02 35.48 27.67
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.88   24.13   33.74 22.79 19.88 25.06 24.55
First round 21 19.58   24.28   23.26 19.58 25.05 DNF 24.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.89   12.24   8.36 15.00 6.89 13.36 18.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:38.28   1:44.14   1:46.20 1:47.44 1:52.44 1:38.79 1:38.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:17.24   DNF   DNF DNF 2:17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.84   51.77   1:05.27 43.17 50.81 1:01.32 29.84
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:18.99     DNF 3:18.99
Pyraminx First round 13 10.52   13.95   14.02 15.24 12.60 18.82 10.52
Skewb First round 12 14.82   21.94   19.06 33.59 31.07 14.82 15.69
Gabriel de Vasconcelos Eng    Brazil
Gabriel de Vasconcelos Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 53.93   1:09.25   1:21.16 53.93 1:09.93 1:21.59 56.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 13.30   34.31   54.76 13.30 35.21 24.64 43.09
Gabriel Lamberti    Brazil
Gabriel Lamberti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.90   22.22   22.25 30.80 23.77 17.90 20.63
First round 17 18.11   22.08   26.24 22.89 23.47 18.11 19.89
Gabriel Lincon Souza    Brazil
Gabriel Lincon Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 22.47   29.02   22.47 25.01 28.23 35.50 33.82
First round 20 18.61   23.97   31.05 18.61 22.69 27.88 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.24   9.10   10.53 9.62 8.07 9.62 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:36.70   1:42.80   2:08.79 1:45.99 1:36.70 1:40.39 1:42.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 49.98   58.62   55.13 DNF 1:03.30 49.98 57.44
Rubik's Clock Final 6 24.45   29.01   36.13 25.26 DNF 25.63 24.45
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.19   2:37.83   2:39.39 2:30.72 2:49.58 2:43.39 2:06.19
Pyraminx First round 16 9.63   15.80   14.94 18.03 9.63 19.39 14.44
Skewb First round 11 12.84   20.81   35.86 19.73 28.07 12.84 14.62
Square-1 Final 10 58.89   1:13.12   1:21.43 1:19.83 58.89 59.15 1:20.38
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello    Brazil
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.18   12.78   10.18 11.85 14.30 12.66 13.82
Second round 7 10.67   12.12   12.66 11.72 13.91 10.67 11.97
First round 8 11.54   13.74   11.54 16.56 12.94 12.49 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.43   4.48   4.97 5.98 3.43 4.76 3.70
First round 7 3.79   4.16   4.19 4.05 4.24 3.79 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 50.41   58.26   58.71 1:00.87 55.19 50.41 1:02.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:25.75   1:32.16   1:29.48 1:25.75 1:33.92 1:37.44 1:33.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:54.09   3:06.06   3:29.68 2:54.09 2:54.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.17   17.84   23.90 16.62 20.85 16.05 14.17
First round 7 17.05   19.64   20.07 19.09 17.05 22.41 19.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:23.70     DNF 3:23.70
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.64   51.04   NR 50.86 52.16 49.64 51.34 50.93
Pyraminx Final 3 6.59   8.06   10.73 6.59 10.09 6.70 7.38
First round 4 5.12   8.05   8.91 5.12 8.28 9.76 6.95
Skewb Final 6 12.74   14.27   12.74 18.26 14.96 14.66 13.18
First round 5 9.62   11.69   10.72 9.62 10.87 19.18 13.49
Square-1 Final 3 22.36   31.01   34.00 24.03 35.00 42.78 22.36
Giuliano Pires Marques    Brazil
Giuliano Pires Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 40.18   45.09   51.15 42.87 40.18 1:13.37 41.26
Henrique Gonçalves    Brazil
Henrique Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.67   16.78   16.44 16.81 15.67 22.22 17.08
First round 12 14.34   16.93   18.16 14.34 17.94 15.91 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.08   5.64   5.64 5.55 5.72 3.08 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:13.51     2:39.90 2:13.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 68     68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.60   37.04   35.83 35.84 35.60 39.46 42.38
First round 11 29.83   34.27   36.56 31.53 39.39 29.83 34.72
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:48.36   1:52.85   1:54.52 1:54.56 1:48.36 1:56.09 1:49.46
Pyraminx First round 10 6.67   10.35   16.50 10.56 6.67 9.76 10.72
Skewb Final 4 8.42   10.29   10.87 9.94 10.05 DNF 8.42
First round 3 6.48   7.45   11.57 7.10 6.48 8.42 6.84
Square-1 Final 5 38.00   50.65   38.00 49.51 47.40 59.28 55.03
Iuri Costa Prado    Brazil
Iuri Costa Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 55.83   1:14.88   1:11.65 1:25.67 DNF 1:07.33 55.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 18.25   38.35   53.18 24.46 37.42 58.49 18.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 25.22   43.53   1:07.35 25.22 51.34 32.60 46.65
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.64   9.36   8.86 8.64 12.37 9.69 9.54
Second round 3 8.94   9.61   DNF 8.94 9.55 9.55 9.73
First round 4 8.94   9.93   8.97 10.67 11.45 10.14 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.32   4.77   4.22 10.71 3.32 4.21 5.89
First round 2 3.21   3.58   3.25 3.34 4.15 3.21 6.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.74   12.40   14.23 12.09 12.47 10.74 12.65
First round 1 11.23   12.86   11.23 15.48 11.36 14.28 12.94
Izabela de Carvalho Freire Mariano    Brazil
Izabela de Carvalho Freire Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:18.37   1:45.01   1:18.37 1:24.98 2:08.29 1:41.77 2:25.18
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.35   16.61   14.35 15.46 21.14 16.31 18.05
Second round 11 14.88   15.97   15.94 15.48 14.88 20.90 16.49
First round 11 15.21   16.46   15.51 18.07 17.75 15.21 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.06   6.20   10.26 7.63 6.35 4.63 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:02.15   1:13.24   1:13.12 1:13.83 1:02.15 1:12.76 2:15.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:15.74   3:07.19   2:15.74 2:53.79 3:07.37 3:34.44 3:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.66   35.46   26.66 42.15 34.97 40.85 30.57
Pyraminx First round 11 8.62   11.20   13.51 10.13 8.62 15.08 9.95
Skewb Final 3 5.56   8.29   9.24 7.89 5.56 8.01 8.96
First round 4 7.14   9.14   12.28 10.06 7.76 7.14 9.59
Square-1 Final 9 39.29   1:09.36   49.98 1:25.13 39.29 DNF 1:12.97
João Donizetti Daniel    Brazil
João Donizetti Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:42.87   2:11.14   2:00.80 1:42.87 2:29.60 4:35.66 2:03.01
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões    Brazil
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 40.82   46.07   55.21 43.53 50.89 40.82 43.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.45   13.37   12.52 13.59 9.45 14.92 13.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:54.69     DNF 2:54.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:18.32   1:31.05   1:34.63 DNF 1:31.69 1:18.32 1:26.83
Rubik's Clock Final 7 34.60   40.25   DNF 41.83 41.03 34.60 37.89
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:02.05     3:46.50 3:02.05
Pyraminx First round 18 17.12   18.46   18.12 17.48 19.78 17.12 22.09
Skewb First round 13 19.38   22.68   22.30 23.86 22.36 23.39 19.38
João Gabriel Lopes    Brazil
João Gabriel Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 33.14   38.70   52.20 37.09 42.48 33.14 36.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.74   14.25   13.25 15.03 9.74 17.93 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:54.74   2:02.89   2:10.51 1:59.48 2:03.93 1:54.74 2:05.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:43.87     3:43.87 DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 10.43   24.78   10.43 11.51 35.78 33.57 29.25
Keli Cristine Silva Antunes    Brazil
Keli Cristine Silva Antunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:08.35   1:40.74   1:44.96 1:40.73 1:36.53 1:08.35 1:59.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 28.99   38.93   38.98 28.99 51.26 31.29 46.52
Laura Tomé    Brazil
Laura Tomé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 19.37   21.39   34.18 19.37 21.03 21.66 21.47
First round 19 18.40   23.61   22.02 26.01 DNF 18.40 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.94   10.54   9.95 10.93 8.94 11.07 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:31.63   DNF   1:31.63 2:29.31 DNF DNF 2:16.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:25.31   1:41.34   1:46.06 1:38.20 1:39.76 1:49.53 1:25.31
Pyraminx First round 12 8.72   12.71   34.04 8.72 11.87 11.87 14.38
Leonardo José Carrari    Brazil
Leonardo José Carrari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.23   13.77   14.48 13.91 12.91 18.58 12.23
Second round 9 12.01   13.21   12.42 12.01 15.58 12.26 14.96
First round 9 12.64   14.91   16.40 14.75 12.64 13.59 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.90   6.00   5.83 7.42 6.04 6.14 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 50.93   56.64   1:00.70 51.19 50.93 1:00.47 58.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:27.59   1:42.57   1:50.84 1:49.84 1:35.17 1:42.69 1:27.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.18   22.72   21.18 21.39 30.51 22.31 24.46
First round 9 22.51   26.85   23.27 22.51 29.12 28.15 30.85
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:46.25   2:03.36   2:29.63 2:04.66 1:46.25 2:07.23 1:58.19
Pyraminx Final 4 9.56   10.76   9.56 10.40 9.60 12.27 12.89
First round 6 8.72   9.42   9.39 11.11 9.77 8.72 9.09
Skewb First round 7 9.94   12.20   9.94 14.31 17.51 11.87 10.42
Square-1 Final 8 46.42   1:01.11   58.09 1:19.91 57.03 46.42 1:08.20
Lucas Daniel Costa Rodrigues    Brazil
Lucas Daniel Costa Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 52.84   55.76   52.84 58.34 1:06.25 56.02 52.93
Lucas Neves Braga Soares Ribeiro    Brazil
Lucas Neves Braga Soares Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 33.58   42.67   43.97 DNF 40.92 43.11 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.58   15.57   19.57 9.89 17.26 9.58 25.91
Luiz Otávio Loiola Fraga    Brazil
Luiz Otávio Loiola Fraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 20 11.65   22.36   12.59 1:07.54 11.65 25.26 29.23
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas    Brazil
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.73   32.74   41.86 26.73 30.49 31.17 36.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 17.23   20.43   17.23 DNF 21.48 20.96 18.85
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia    Brazil
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:01.79   1:06.97   1:04.14 1:01.79 1:11.30 DNF 1:05.47
Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu    Brazil
Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 37.79   53.82   54.76 48.44 DNF 58.27 37.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 17.79   28.82   26.00 17.79 33.28 35.30 27.19
Max Millian Ferreira e Souza    Brazil
Max Millian Ferreira e Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 59.47   1:12.41   1:07.37 1:26.12 1:03.75 1:42.18 59.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.80   20.56   40.01 22.39 9.80 16.01 23.27
Pyraminx First round 23 25.42   32.22   25.42 34.97 26.33 35.36 1:17.29
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.27   17.51   16.22 24.00 15.27 19.05 17.27
Second round 12 14.63   16.34   17.85 14.63 18.22 14.69 16.47
First round 14 16.08   18.00   16.08 50.19 17.51 17.28 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.88   8.02   7.31 8.10 4.88 8.66 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:34.63   1:41.66   1:38.25 1:44.05 1:42.67 1:34.63 1:45.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 40.75   44.85   41.64 1:17.06 51.13 40.75 41.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 3:38.83     3:38.83 3:50.51
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.91   14.49   12.07 18.19 DNF 11.91 13.21
Pyraminx First round 14 6.94   14.23   DNF 15.78 6.94 8.39 18.52
Skewb First round 14 20.82   22.82   29.09 23.69 20.82 22.36 22.41
Square-1 Final 11 1:05.07   1:30.93   1:49.21 1:05.07 1:31.24 1:27.33 1:34.22
Otávio Gabriel Silva Oliveira    Brazil
Otávio Gabriel Silva Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 25.42   31.82   25.42 25.48 39.23 30.75 42.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.06   8.88   9.65 18.93 8.65 8.34 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:25.79     2:25.79 DNF
Pedro Ivo Fernandes    Brazil
Pedro Ivo Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:27.63   1:36.75   1:37.36 1:38.88 1:34.00 2:53.21 1:27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 31.78   47.44   1:38.10 51.01 31.78 58.26 33.06
Pedro Roque    Brazil
Pedro Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.73   8.76   7.73 8.73 8.80 8.76 9.09
Second round 1 7.64   8.06   7.81 8.24 9.02 7.64 8.14
First round 1 7.71   8.26   8.38 7.71 8.25 12.10 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.87   4.13   5.69 4.24 3.06 2.87 5.08
First round 6 3.08   4.12   3.08 3.45 3.10 5.82 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.97   33.23   39.52 35.01 31.96 29.97 32.72
Combined First round 1 27.02   30.78   30.44 30.76 31.15 27.02 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.05   1:08.56   1:09.75 1:08.15 1:03.05 1:07.77 1:15.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:35.24   2:44.20   2:35.24 2:39.51 2:57.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.34   14.62   16.29 14.38 14.40 14.34 15.08
First round 5 13.37   17.04   18.99 18.61 15.45 13.37 17.07
Rubik's Clock Final 4 14.26   17.17   17.55 14.26 DNF 18.04 15.91
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.18   1:04.49   1:08.15 1:07.95 1:05.36 59.18 1:00.15
Pyraminx First round 7 6.64   9.53   8.26 10.77 6.64 9.56 10.97
Skewb Final 5 5.37   11.11   11.41 11.91 5.37 10.00 DNF
First round 6 6.17   12.17   16.16 6.17 17.08 6.70 13.66
Square-1 Final 7 44.33   58.75   47.01 1:05.58 1:03.67 44.33 1:19.15
Rauf Ricardo Ramalho Junior    Brazil
Rauf Ricardo Ramalho Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 31.20   44.68   42.34 1:29.16 47.47 44.24 31.20
Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas    Brazil
Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.05   16.95   16.27 17.93 16.65 19.37 14.05
First round 13 15.16   17.39   17.90 17.63 16.64 17.89 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.85   6.09   6.40 7.84 6.25 4.85 5.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:38.42   DNF   3:38.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.24   35.11   53.32 31.82 39.61 31.24 33.89
First round 12 24.19   34.80   41.47 24.19 45.67 32.26 30.68
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.23   18.61   19.65 17.94 18.69 15.23 19.21
First round 15 16.38   18.26   21.69 17.16 18.64 16.38 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.10   10.67   10.19 11.20 7.10 10.63 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:15.00   1:31.98   DNF 1:40.09 1:27.73 1:15.00 1:28.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:04.87     3:41.35 3:04.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 39.37   1:24.30   DNF 1:48.62 1:28.29 55.99 39.37
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.54   1:16.41   1:25.25 1:14.04 1:11.54 1:14.95 1:20.24
Pyraminx First round 19 9.70   19.00   DNF 15.62 20.00 21.37 9.70
Samuel Barbosa Ferreira    Brazil
Samuel Barbosa Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 39.50   47.24   47.63 50.13 57.49 39.50 43.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 18.37   25.46   18.37 35.82 27.62 21.71 27.06
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.34   9.87   9.01 15.23 8.34 10.93 9.67
Second round 6 8.78   9.88   10.24 12.32 9.51 8.78 9.88
First round 3 7.54   9.30   8.89 11.18 7.84 12.46 7.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   3.03   4.92 2.11 2.49 3.54 3.07
First round 1 2.53   3.48   3.81 3.04 2.53 3.77 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.88   43.65   DNF 42.06 43.16 41.88 45.72
Combined First round 5 40.61   45.72   48.05 44.35 44.75 40.61 49.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:27.01   1:32.27   1:40.51 1:31.93 1:27.01 1:30.40 1:34.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:08.22   4:13.92   4:11.11 4:08.22 4:22.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.70   24.29   21.70 22.66 29.35 25.29 24.93
First round 8 18.98   22.13   18.98 19.60 26.27 20.52 44.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:29.82   1:43.82   1:29.82 1:37.12 2:27.85 1:36.58 1:57.75
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.57   15.32   14.54 19.05 12.57 16.95 14.46
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:49.07   2:05.07   2:05.58 2:07.28 1:49.07 2:13.61 2:02.36
Pyraminx Final 1 3.96   4.86   4.80 4.06 3.96 6.16 5.71
First round 1 4.26   5.00   5.12 6.02 4.26 5.28 4.59
Skewb Final 2 3.01   5.10   4.65 8.50 5.34 3.01 5.32
First round 2 2.71   5.22   6.37 4.85 5.91 2.71 4.90
Square-1 Final 1 8.47   10.71   8.47 10.33 9.66 DNF 12.13
Vinícius Augusto Zamariola Setin    Brazil
Vinícius Augusto Zamariola Setin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.60   28.85   29.15 24.42 32.99 20.60 40.64
First round 24 21.83   31.65   30.13 21.83 32.83 31.98 36.35