II Open Arguedas 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-24~25  Peru, Lima II Open Arguedas 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.34  Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 11.14  Angel Anampa 11.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 4.06  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 4.20  Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Angel Anampa 42.03  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 44.22  Vladimir De la Torre 48.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:26.22  Angel Anampa 1:44.00  Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:57.25
 6x6x6 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:42.50  Noel Yzaguirre 4:05.41  Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4:44.74
 7x7x7 Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6:08.68  Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 6:56.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.75  Gianfranco Huanqui 40.98  Natán Riggenbach 1:18.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Angel Anampa 18.44  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 18.88  Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 19.69
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 59.30  Angel Anampa 1:18.37  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:20.95
 Pyraminx  Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 7.20  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.56  José Antonio Peralta Medina 8.50
 Skewb  Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.87  Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 6.85  Luis Huayapa Blas 7.08
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Gianfranco Huanqui 18/18 55:17  Natán Riggenbach 7/10 1:00:00  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 7/13 51:34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.51   10.23   NR  Peru 10.68 10.62 9.52 10.54 9.51
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 10.00   11.63    Peru 10.79 10.00 12.47 13.35 11.64
3 Angel Anampa 10.87   11.83    Peru 24.02 12.44 11.04 10.87 12.00
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.37   12.92    Peru 14.06 11.85 15.57 12.84 11.37
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.93   13.13    Peru 12.92 14.06 11.93 12.42 14.06
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.73   13.44    Peru 13.62 19.73 13.88 12.82 11.73
7 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 13.85   14.74    Peru 15.68 DNF 13.85 14.03 14.52
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 13.72   14.78    Peru 13.72 14.63 15.61 15.68 14.11
9 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 14.51   15.83    Peru 14.51 16.18 15.56 19.33 15.75
10 Noel Yzaguirre 15.54   17.08    Peru 19.10 16.35 15.54 15.78 26.24
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 15.66   17.13    Peru 18.90 17.98 17.24 16.18 15.66
12 Natán Riggenbach 16.07   17.17    Peru 16.67 18.44 21.17 16.40 16.07
13 Israel Moises Leon Montes 14.65   17.51    Peru 16.04 18.74 17.75 14.65 19.09
14 José Antonio Peralta Medina 16.38   17.89    Peru 17.44 18.74 16.38 20.68 17.48
15 Luis Huayapa Blas 15.80   19.34    Peru DNF 15.80 18.46 18.71 20.84
16 Cristhian Huaman 16.05   19.78    Peru 18.48 32.07 23.39 17.46 16.05
17 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 16.80   20.71    Peru 21.69 16.80 23.42 21.61 18.83
18 Roger Almeyda Poicón 17.30   21.14    Peru 22.36 17.30 24.54 22.30 18.75
19 Eitham Javier Canchari 16.01   21.42    Peru 26.29 22.06 22.92 19.29 16.01
20 Alexander Esquivel 17.75   21.50    Peru 24.09 27.88 17.75 21.57 18.83
21 Danilo Jeferson Ortega Campos 16.88   22.07    Peru 20.61 22.86 22.73 16.88 25.57
22 Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac 19.21   22.16    Peru 20.03 20.84 19.21 25.61 28.07
23 Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca 18.71   22.41    Peru 25.73 26.88 20.05 18.71 21.45
24 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 21.19   22.44    Peru 24.48 21.52 25.56 21.31 21.19
25 Jhordan Saavedra 20.74   22.50    Peru 21.22 20.74 24.19 32.82 22.09
26 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 17.17   22.59    Peru 22.48 24.89 17.17 33.79 20.40
27 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 19.59   23.27    Peru 19.59 24.93 21.67 35.69 23.20
28 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 19.02   23.40    Peru 24.29 23.11 27.64 19.02 22.81
29 Freddy Fernández Córdova 22.75   23.68    Peru 22.85 25.20 27.71 22.75 23.00
30 Renzo Tello 19.34   23.73    Peru 23.22 23.57 24.79 19.34 24.41
31 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 23.70   24.82    Peru 24.78 23.70 30.39 25.14 24.53
32 David Garcia Carrillo 24.09   25.95    Peru 24.38 31.69 25.96 24.09 27.50
33 David Bautista Gonzales 23.37   27.12    Peru 29.29 23.37 27.30 25.53 28.52
34 Sebastian Maury 25.89   28.92    Peru 28.87 DNF 31.62 26.28 25.89
35 Fiorella Silva 22.94   29.18    Peru 30.63 22.94 27.92 28.99 37.52
36 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 24.32   29.85    Peru 29.90 DNF 27.45 24.32 32.19
37 Josep Gomero 23.48   30.13    Peru 28.20 23.48 32.47 29.84 32.34
38 Elvis Leguia Huaranga 20.39   30.84    Peru 20.39 28.74 30.92 32.86 42.71
39 Adiel Cachay Martin 22.77   31.92    Peru 33.54 22.77 32.54 29.67 40.54
40 David Yzaguirre Cabrera 24.40   33.05    Peru 28.68 40.26 24.40 DNF 30.20
41 Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez 30.65   33.98    Peru 32.95 30.65 40.29 36.67 32.31
42 Jheremy David Sanchez Trinidad 22.15   34.18    Peru 22.15 36.67 32.89 36.64 33.00
43 Jean Carlos Castañeda Yale 30.62   34.34    Peru 34.99 30.62 36.53 31.50 41.21
44 Max Gabriel Huillca Quispe 33.20   34.54    Peru 35.98 36.30 34.31 33.33 33.20
45 Jesús Cjuno 30.18   34.94    Peru 36.11 30.18 35.58 50.92 33.12
46 Carlos Tolentino Panaifo 32.48   35.13    Peru 32.48 33.51 40.28 38.29 33.59
47 Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza 32.17   35.65    Peru 32.17 47.78 32.99 33.67 40.30
48 Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera 32.18   36.18    Peru 36.24 1:03.43 36.05 32.18 36.26
49 Arleth Ruiz Tapia 33.81   37.35    Peru 33.81 41.30 33.87 48.19 36.89
50 Gabriel Alejandro Barrientos Gomez 34.15   38.25    Peru 41.67 34.15 36.35 48.11 36.73
51 Angel Macedo Robles 35.45   39.44    Peru 39.65 42.71 35.45 39.55 39.11
52 Esli David Moleros Ingunza 36.39   40.25    Peru 37.61 45.92 39.56 43.57 36.39
53 Mabel Asmad 31.69   40.72    Peru 36.78 31.69 48.93 47.10 38.28
54 Kevin Mori Blas 38.78   40.78    Peru 40.20 38.78 44.72 39.94 42.21
55 Leonardo Fabio Vasquez Chauca 37.63   41.41    Peru 38.97 37.63 39.79 DNF 45.46
56 Joan Lopez Cruz 38.37   41.57    Peru 42.88 41.66 38.37 47.35 40.16
57 Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva 36.02   44.01    Peru 47.85 36.02 46.79 42.67 42.58
58 Piero Fernández Ormeño 39.72   44.47    Peru 48.07 50.73 39.72 44.70 40.64
59 Alexander Zapata Sanchez 43.13   46.24    Peru 45.41 53.90 43.13 46.86 46.44
60 Micaela Alvites Zubiaur 41.96   47.13    Peru 58.21 41.96 45.01 52.86 43.53
61 Jheremy Jesus Ramirez Ticliahuanca 40.90   48.02    Peru 44.27 50.42 49.71 50.09 40.90
62 Antonio Enrique Godomar 35.86   48.32    Peru 50.93 56.09 46.88 35.86 47.14
63 Piero Jamir Espinoza Gomez 34.30   54.27    Peru 54.86 54.83 55.82 34.30 53.11
64 Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum 41.73   54.40    Peru 55.43 1:20.86 54.64 41.73 53.13
65 Antony Hernandez Enriquez 36.40   54.59    Peru 1:32.69 44.81 1:15.68 43.28 36.40
66 Gonzalo Solar Aviles 51.83   56.58    Peru 51.83 1:46.96 58.70 56.52 54.52
67 Abi Vera Avila 48.81   56.86    Peru 54.25 48.81 56.55 1:17.87 59.77
68 Raul Bernal 55.05   59.94    Peru 1:08.11 DNF 55.05 55.05 56.67
69 Sandro Fuentes Toribio 56.10   1:00.84    Peru 1:16.20 56.10 1:06.65 57.67 58.19
70 Alinn Cristobal Perez 48.62   1:06.45    Peru 1:01.57 1:24.02 48.62 53.77 DNF
71 Antonella Valverde Lopez 58.77   1:09.59    Peru 1:15.11 1:57.13 1:00.06 1:13.60 58.77
72 Adriana Zubiaur Espinoza 55.50   1:10.30    Peru 1:09.23 DNF 1:11.29 55.50 1:10.38
73 Adrian Castillo Mispireta 56.04   1:12.47    Peru 57.28 56.04 1:42.55 1:43.02 57.59
74 Mary Rosibel Junes Prado 1:12.60   1:19.61    Peru 1:19.92 1:16.67 1:12.60 1:49.73 1:22.24
75 Franco Diaz Ramos 1:21.67   1:24.48    Peru 1:47.27 1:25.04 1:21.67 1:23.35 1:25.05
76 Jhonny Coello Lucano 1:18.33   1:26.44    Peru 1:27.24 1:31.28 1:18.33 1:41.81 1:20.80
77 Carol Alvites Zubiaur 1:12.76   1:32.03    Peru 1:31.64 2:04.26 1:39.80 1:12.76 1:24.64
78 Ximena Rosivel Junes Prado 1:13.50   1:33.33    Peru 2:00.34 1:13.50 2:00.09 1:21.05 1:18.86
79 Keyssi Delgado Palomino 1:13.94   1:53.60    Peru 2:11.61 1:43.96 DNF 1:13.94 1:45.23
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.63   10.40    Peru 9.63 15.04 9.92 10.94 10.33
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.67   10.44    Peru 9.02 10.71 8.67 11.58 12.77
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.28   12.10    Peru 11.28 12.32 11.80 12.17 DNF
4 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 12.01   13.07    Peru 18.89 13.32 13.64 12.01 12.26
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.81   13.28    Peru 13.16 13.48 11.81 14.50 13.21
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.93   13.34    Peru 12.91 15.24 14.55 12.57 11.93
7 Angel Anampa 9.80   13.86    Peru 15.51 9.80 12.16 13.91 15.69
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 13.03   13.92    Peru 13.34 15.38 13.03 13.04 16.35
9 Noel Yzaguirre 14.88   15.75    Peru 18.41 16.28 14.88 16.01 14.95
10 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 15.26   16.00    Peru 16.15 16.05 15.80 20.85 15.26
11 Israel Moises Leon Montes 15.61   16.02    Peru 18.39 15.77 15.89 15.61 16.39
12 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.35   17.24    Peru 17.63 15.94 18.14 13.35 19.61
13 Luis Huayapa Blas 15.04   17.97    Peru 16.68 18.47 18.83 15.04 18.77
14 Natán Riggenbach 15.39   17.98    Peru 18.17 21.20 15.39 16.16 19.60
15 Cristhian Huaman 18.56   19.08    Peru 19.06 18.56 20.91 19.37 18.81
16 Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac 16.04   19.63    Peru 19.23 16.04 19.40 23.27 20.26
17 José Antonio Peralta Medina 16.28   19.87    Peru 16.28 21.71 24.40 16.80 21.11
18 Danilo Jeferson Ortega Campos 17.52   20.10    Peru 19.92 23.56 17.52 20.67 19.70
19 Roger Almeyda Poicón 15.51   20.27    Peru 15.51 20.25 24.06 22.06 18.51
20 Alexander Esquivel 12.53   20.32    Peru 20.97 12.53 23.91 22.24 17.76
21 Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca 18.85   20.75    Peru 22.67 20.38 18.85 19.19 28.50
22 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 17.64   21.21    Peru 17.64 21.23 22.28 22.95 20.13
23 Eitham Javier Canchari 19.27   21.53    Peru 22.17 19.27 20.83 25.97 21.58
24 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 19.89   22.03    Peru 23.63 21.19 21.27 24.02 19.89
25 Jhordan Saavedra 18.77   22.29    Peru 21.85 24.33 23.44 18.77 21.57
26 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 20.74   22.31    Peru 20.87 22.12 27.29 23.94 20.74
27 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 20.99   23.34    Peru 21.64 20.99 23.98 24.41 33.77
28 Freddy Fernández Córdova 23.05   24.19    Peru 24.07 28.35 24.55 23.05 23.94
29 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 23.69   24.61    Peru 25.98 24.00 23.84 23.69 37.44
30 Renzo Tello 18.73   26.28    Peru 32.82 26.47 18.73 27.03 25.34
31 David Garcia Carrillo 23.84   26.98    Peru 23.84 29.27 27.00 29.30 24.66
32 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 22.84   29.02    Peru 36.28 23.91 22.84 38.95 26.87
33 Fiorella Silva 25.06   30.34    Peru 36.61 35.90 26.20 28.91 25.06
34 Sebastian Maury 30.06   33.98    Peru 30.06 34.36 31.55 36.65 36.02
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.58   NR 10.34    Peru 13.82 8.58 10.62 9.54 10.87
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 10.41   11.14    Peru 10.41 12.27 11.72 11.27 10.43
3 Angel Anampa 10.23   11.72    Peru 11.14 14.14 13.37 10.66 10.23
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.78   12.08    Peru 12.18 11.78 12.28 11.79 DNF
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 12.43   12.81    Peru 12.53 12.43 14.69 13.36 12.55
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.89   13.92    Peru 14.99 12.84 17.63 11.89 13.94
7 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 13.31   14.49    Peru 13.79 14.55 18.33 13.31 15.12
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 14.11   14.70    Peru 18.03 14.11 14.63 15.13 14.33
9 Noel Yzaguirre 12.77   14.99    Peru 14.35 12.77 16.32 14.29 18.26
10 Natán Riggenbach 14.40   17.27    Peru 19.45 18.25 14.40 15.18 18.37
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 16.19   17.67    Peru 17.75 16.19 21.31 17.06 18.19
12 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 15.78   17.80    Peru 17.84 20.71 18.64 15.78 16.92
13 Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac 17.18   19.18    Peru 21.65 17.18 17.65 18.24 22.70
14 Israel Moises Leon Montes 16.61   19.40    Peru 18.60 23.40 19.22 16.61 20.37
15 Cristhian Huaman 18.85   20.48    Peru 20.64 22.16 18.85 20.52 20.27
16 José Antonio Peralta Medina 15.10   22.33    Peru 15.10 17.54 DNF 20.95 28.49
17 Luis Huayapa Blas 17.53   DNF    Peru DNF 20.98 17.92 17.53 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.40   3.93    Peru 2.40 4.15 3.44 4.19 DNF
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.91   4.33    Peru 3.78 2.91 5.91 5.58 3.62
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.08   4.60    Peru 6.19 4.25 3.43 3.08 6.11
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.69   4.90    Peru 4.86 5.49 4.35 3.69 6.21
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4.46   5.55    Peru 5.95 5.37 5.44 4.46 5.84
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 5.32   5.78    Peru 6.01 6.89 5.59 5.74 5.32
7 Israel Moises Leon Montes 5.74   6.11    Peru 6.23 6.94 5.74 6.19 5.92
8 Angel Anampa 5.18   6.15    Peru 5.74 5.93 6.77 6.79 5.18
9 Luis Huayapa Blas 5.83   6.35    Peru 6.92 5.83 8.32 6.17 5.97
10 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.48   6.38    Peru 7.77 5.10 8.79 4.48 6.26
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.67   6.44    Peru 6.59 11.08 6.10 6.63 5.67
12 David Garcia Carrillo 6.46   7.16    Peru 6.70 6.46 6.92 7.87 8.84
13 Eitham Javier Canchari 4.43   7.25    Peru 6.94 10.21 10.05 4.76 4.43
14 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 5.48   8.12    Peru 8.26 5.48 17.78 8.75 7.35
15 Sebastian Maury 6.71   8.18    Peru 8.52 8.57 8.91 7.44 6.71
16 Jhordan Saavedra 4.34   8.40    Peru 9.26 11.97 9.19 4.34 6.75
17 Roger Almeyda Poicón 7.86   8.73    Peru 12.69 8.93 8.67 8.60 7.86
18 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 7.52   9.62    Peru 7.52 8.92 9.60 10.33 10.89
19 David Bautista Gonzales 5.79   10.56    Peru 5.79 13.05 23.74 9.61 9.01
20 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.12   10.74    Peru 7.12 15.70 9.62 11.99 10.60
21 Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez 9.23   11.22    Peru 13.30 9.23 13.50 9.96 10.41
22 Jesús Cjuno 9.27   12.19    Peru 10.83 9.27 15.81 11.09 14.65
23 Angel Macedo Robles 10.48   12.83    Peru 12.34 13.48 19.00 12.67 10.48
24 Kevin Mori Blas 14.97   17.37    Peru 16.95 22.10 14.97 16.97 18.18
25 Josep Gomero 10.45   17.38    Peru 35.38 21.07 19.63 11.44 10.45
26 Max Gabriel Huillca Quispe 15.24   18.55    Peru 18.45 15.24 17.35 19.84 21.15
27 Gabriel Alejandro Barrientos Gomez 10.63   19.28    Peru DNF 27.25 14.68 10.63 15.92
28 Jean Carlos Castañeda Yale 11.47   19.32    Peru 11.47 33.83 12.15 40.05 11.99
29 Piero Fernández Ormeño 14.12   20.08    Peru 27.78 14.12 16.85 15.61 34.40
30 Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva 10.24   20.96    Peru 27.33 41.17 15.48 20.08 10.24
31 Gonzalo Solar Aviles 12.96   23.41    Peru 25.85 12.96 25.34 26.61 19.04
32 Carlos Tolentino Panaifo 19.13   25.00    Peru DNF 19.13 31.92 22.88 20.19
33 Piero Jamir Espinoza Gomez 15.25   29.98    Peru 32.36 34.75 15.25 DNF 22.84
34 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 5.41   DNF    Peru 5.41 DNF 8.04 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.32   4.06    Peru 4.68 3.32 3.79 3.71 4.68
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.43   4.20    Peru 4.79 7.93 3.43 3.46 4.34
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.45   5.27    Peru 4.74 4.76 DNF 4.45 6.32
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4.81   5.55    Peru 5.26 6.44 7.30 4.81 4.96
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.85   5.92    Peru 5.52 6.98 4.85 6.19 6.06
6 Angel Anampa 2.54   6.14    Peru 9.90 5.45 2.54 4.46 8.51
7 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.15   6.44    Peru 4.21 10.61 2.15 9.41 5.70
8 Israel Moises Leon Montes 4.58   6.81    Peru 6.89 17.05 4.58 5.77 7.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.51   NR 40.61    Peru 35.51 42.01 41.74 40.32 39.78
2 Angel Anampa 38.38   41.77    Peru DNF 41.48 38.38 41.46 42.38
3 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 42.52   47.70    Peru 45.59 42.52 47.03 50.47 50.58
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 45.15   51.05    Peru 52.35 1:01.02 45.94 54.85 45.15
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 46.15   51.30    Peru 55.23 48.66 46.15 50.00 DNF
6 Vladimir De la Torre 47.39   53.02    Peru 50.66 1:03.38 48.25 1:00.14 47.39
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 45.95   56.00    Peru 59.14 1:03.76 45.95 59.96 48.91
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 55.25   57.55    Peru 55.25 56.49 56.29 1:03.19 59.88
9 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 51.01   1:11.54    Peru 1:04.89 DNF 51.01 1:18.15 1:11.57
10 Luis Huayapa Blas 1:06.19   1:12.40    Peru 1:13.35 1:12.48 1:06.19 1:18.56 1:11.36
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:04.19   1:14.29    Peru 1:04.19 1:09.16 2:42.86 1:07.86 1:25.84
12 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:10.00   1:17.17    Peru 1:19.47 1:25.86 1:18.69 1:13.36 1:10.00
13 Israel Moises Leon Montes 1:15.03   1:33.75    Peru DNF 1:15.07 1:59.00 1:15.03 1:27.17
14 Roger Almeyda Poicón DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 39.09   42.03    Peru 39.09 49.54 40.96 43.48 41.65
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.80   44.22    Peru 46.02 46.97 37.80 46.51 40.14
3 Vladimir De la Torre 45.67   48.32    Peru 45.80 49.63 53.38 49.53 45.67
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 42.71   48.63    Peru 1:06.12 47.83 42.71 48.17 49.90
5 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 46.31   49.14    Peru 49.76 46.31 47.83 51.04 49.84
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 47.44   50.21    Peru 49.55 52.70 53.29 48.37 47.44
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 45.47   50.46    Peru 50.36 55.48 45.47 45.53 1:09.60
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.93   52.88    Peru 52.95 47.93 53.00 52.68 57.71
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:21.10   NR 1:26.22    Peru 1:28.91 1:24.67 1:25.09 1:29.39 1:21.10
2 Angel Anampa 1:29.25   1:44.00    Peru 1:36.95 1:39.70 1:59.01 1:29.25 1:55.34
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:27.90   1:57.25    Peru 2:04.05 1:45.84 2:04.56 1:27.90 2:01.86
4 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 2:00.79   2:03.14    Peru 2:00.79 2:02.67 2:01.54 2:07.30 2:05.22
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:49.14   2:21.24    Peru 1:49.14 DNF 2:18.46 2:45.21 2:00.06
6 Luis Huayapa Blas 3:03.34      Peru 3:03.34 3:15.13
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:21.17   3:42.50    Peru 3:42.00 3:21.17 4:04.34
2 Noel Yzaguirre 3:57.52   4:05.41    Peru 4:16.28 4:02.43 3:57.52
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4:27.71   4:44.74    Peru 5:02.31 4:44.20 4:27.71
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6:05.89   6:08.68    Peru 6:09.09 6:05.89 6:11.05
2 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 6:25.61   6:56.50    Peru 6:25.61 7:21.57 7:02.33
3 Noel Yzaguirre DNF      Peru DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.75   38.57    Peru 34.75 39.22 41.73
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 40.98   DNF    Peru 40.98 DNF DNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:18.19   DNF    Peru DNF 1:18.19 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 13.64   NR 16.86   NR  Peru 13.64 17.10 17.37 16.10 18.41
2 Vladimir De la Torre 15.21   17.35    Peru 17.56 15.21 18.82 18.09 16.40
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 15.82   18.93    Peru 25.35 16.49 19.65 20.66 15.82
4 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 16.95   20.27    Peru 16.95 24.52 18.82 20.34 21.66
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.84   21.82    Peru 22.45 17.84 24.87 18.15 25.48
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 19.85   22.08    Peru 29.98 21.26 20.74 19.85 24.24
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.10   22.28    Peru 25.15 18.10 23.37 26.47 18.32
8 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 23.09   24.59    Peru 25.15 29.55 23.42 25.19 23.09
9 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 26.64   33.69    Peru 37.23 35.37 28.48 26.64 41.21
10 Luis Huayapa Blas 31.53   36.51    Peru DNF 37.74 36.59 31.53 35.19
11 Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca 34.30   41.88    Peru 38.56 34.30 41.71 DNF 45.36
12 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 48.10   57.21    Peru 1:01.40 58.09 48.10 52.14 1:32.31
13 Israel Moises Leon Montes 30.02   DNF    Peru DNF 30.02 36.30 DNF DNS
14 Jhordan Saavedra 1:24.35      Peru 1:29.31 1:24.35
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Anampa 15.57   18.44    Peru 18.68 29.56 19.43 15.57 17.21
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14.80   18.88    Peru 18.15 19.97 23.63 18.51 14.80
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 19.16   19.69    Peru 23.62 19.22 19.16 20.31 19.54
4 Vladimir De la Torre 18.50   19.87    Peru 18.71 18.50 18.77 23.06 22.12
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 18.00   20.47    Peru 18.51 20.77 23.45 22.13 18.00
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.68   20.70    Peru 21.52 21.29 18.68 19.29 24.22
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 20.15   22.23    Peru 20.15 24.07 21.31 21.30 24.93
8 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 20.05   24.21    Peru 26.44 28.07 22.95 23.24 20.05
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 55.29   59.44    Peru 1:02.82 1:05.54 55.29 55.93 59.56
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.92   1:18.74    Peru 1:20.46 1:16.77 1:18.99 1:24.86 1:08.92
3 Angel Anampa 1:12.02   1:19.82    Peru 1:34.65 1:22.64 1:19.16 1:12.02 1:17.66
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:34.28   1:41.72    Peru 1:45.72 1:42.70 2:04.33 1:36.75 1:34.28
5 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2:05.58   2:10.77    Peru 2:06.58 2:07.98 2:05.58 2:17.74 2:39.89
6 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 2:02.62   2:17.73    Peru 2:09.23 2:29.11 2:22.78 2:02.62 2:21.18
7 Mabel Asmad 2:00.82   2:26.40    Peru 2:35.17 2:16.56 2:27.47 2:52.10 2:00.82
8 Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.98   NR 59.30   NR  Peru 1:02.16 57.74 57.99 DNF 52.98
2 Angel Anampa 1:16.30   1:18.37    Peru 1:16.30 1:19.30 1:27.41 1:17.07 1:18.73
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.79   1:20.95    Peru 1:24.51 1:14.50 1:23.83 1:12.79 1:26.54
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:44.09   1:49.21    Peru 1:46.98 1:48.94 1:51.71 1:44.09 1:54.29
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.06   7.08    Peru 7.33 9.89 6.28 7.62 6.06
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.60   8.33    Peru 7.78 10.08 7.87 9.33 7.60
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.14   9.35    Peru 10.10 10.33 9.05 8.91 6.14
4 José Antonio Peralta Medina 7.48   9.41    Peru 10.28 7.75 7.48 10.51 10.21
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.13   10.24    Peru 12.57 12.03 9.13 9.28 9.42
6 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 8.12   10.58    Peru 12.78 8.57 8.12 12.36 10.80
7 Luis Huayapa Blas 9.80   11.05    Peru 13.16 11.50 9.80 10.78 10.86
8 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 6.84   11.38    Peru 11.85 DNF 6.84 11.08 11.22
9 David Garcia Carrillo 10.94   14.09    Peru 10.94 14.78 13.76 13.74 15.39
10 David Bautista Gonzales 13.09   14.90    Peru 18.84 17.73 13.69 13.28 13.09
11 Leonardo Fabio Vasquez Chauca 13.18   16.41    Peru 15.10 13.18 18.51 15.61 21.63
12 Anderson Argumedo 13.11   16.74    Peru 17.89 14.08 13.11 29.79 18.26
13 Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva 7.36   18.00    Peru 21.11 22.99 7.36 20.58 12.30
14 Ivette Pebes Cabrera 12.68   18.33    Peru 18.32 DNF 15.67 21.01 12.68
15 Jhordan Saavedra 20.23   23.53    Peru 28.14 20.37 28.79 20.23 22.09
16 Josep Gomero 20.65   24.69    Peru 25.05 27.23 20.65 25.70 23.31
17 Sebastian Maury 17.18   26.00    Peru 28.39 23.96 25.65 17.18 39.20
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.51   7.20    Peru 7.10 6.51 6.73 8.32 7.78
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.25   7.56    Peru 9.18 7.85 5.25 9.69 5.66
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 7.13   8.50    Peru 7.76 9.41 10.58 8.32 7.13
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.82   8.53    Peru 7.58 6.82 7.65 10.36 10.93
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 7.41   8.64    Peru 7.41 8.03 7.81 11.85 10.09
6 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 7.05   9.34    Peru 10.83 9.43 7.05 10.37 8.22
7 Luis Huayapa Blas 7.23   10.03    Peru 9.89 8.80 7.23 11.41 DNF
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.29   13.73    Peru 14.00 13.63 10.29 13.56 17.02
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.21   5.44    Peru 9.77 4.21 5.33 5.99 5.01
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.67   6.55    Peru 6.52 6.49 9.04 6.63 5.67
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 7.19   8.38    Peru 9.12 7.19 8.98 8.23 7.92
4 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 7.51   10.45    Peru 8.68 DNF 11.15 7.51 11.53
5 David Garcia Carrillo 7.64   10.59    Peru 7.64 11.83 12.53 7.77 12.16
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.09   11.52    Peru 7.09 14.69 8.45 11.42 14.87
7 Angel Macedo Robles 10.37   16.50    Peru 10.37 21.18 14.75 17.69 17.07
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.24   18.58    Peru 17.79 15.24 41.96 21.49 16.47
9 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.01   21.72    Peru 25.10 52.13 11.01 19.13 20.92
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.75   5.87    Peru 6.44 5.78 5.40 4.75 8.63
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.73   6.85    Peru 12.72 10.15 5.18 3.73 5.22
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 4.35   7.08    Peru 8.65 7.28 13.36 5.31 4.35
4 David Garcia Carrillo 8.26   12.29    Peru 12.74 12.60 8.26 13.35 11.52
5 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 8.37   14.40    Peru 8.37 20.94 13.58 DNF 8.68
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18/18 55:17   SAR    Peru 18/18 55:17
2 Natán Riggenbach 7/10 1:00:00      Peru 7/10 1:00:00
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 7/13 51:34      Peru 7/13 51:34
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L2 D B2 D L2 R' U2 R B' L2 U' R' B2 U F'
A #2 B2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 F L2 B' L2 F2 R D F L U2 B' D' R F' D
A #3 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 R F2 U' F' D' R D B' U' F2 D R'
A #4 F2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 R' F L2 B R U B2 R B' R U'
A #5 F2 R B2 L' R' F2 L2 B2 D2 B L U B F' R D R' U2 L2
A Ex#1 L' F2 D2 L U2 L' B2 D2 U2 R D F R2 D B' D2 R2 U R U'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B L2 F D2 U2 F R2 F2 R2 U L B F' D B U L' F2
B #1 L2 D R2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 R' D' B L U' R2 F D B'
B #2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 U L2 B2 F2 U' R B2 U' L U' B' D' R' D' F
B #3 U2 B2 D' B2 D L2 R2 B2 D2 B L B2 F R2 B2 L R2 U2
B #4 B2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 F D2 R2 D U2 L' U' B' U2 R2 B D F
B #5 U2 L2 F' D2 B U2 F' D2 R2 B2 F' R' D' L' U R' B R2 D B2
B Ex#1 F R2 F2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 U L2 U' R' D' B2 L R2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 B' D' L U D F D2 L2 F R' U2 B R2 D2 F R2 L2 F2 B' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' L' F L' R2 D' L2 U2 R' U2 R'
A #2 L U L U F2 L' U' F R B R2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L2
A #3 L D2 B2 L' F' U2 R U R U' F2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 B' U2 B' R2
A #4 F' D B2 U2 F D2 R' U R B' U' D B2 R2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 F2
A #5 L2 R2 B2 U' F2 L2 U R2 F2 U R' B' L U R2 F' R' D R' F'
A Ex#1 L' U2 F2 B U' R' L' B2 U R U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 R2
A Ex#2 D R2 D L2 D' F2 D F2 D' B2 D F' U F R' F R U2 F2 D2
B #1 L B2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 R' U' L F2 L2 B F2 D' R F' R' B2
B #2 B2 D F2 U' B2 L2 U B2 L F2 L D F U B L2 U R2 B2
B #3 F2 B' R B L' F' R2 L2 F2 D L F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2
B #4 L B U2 L' U' R2 F2 D2 B L D B' L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B' R2 L2
B #5 R' B2 D R F' R2 U F' U' R U2 F' L2 F2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 F
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 F2 L B2 R' D' F2 L' B D' R U R' B' F R'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R B2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' U' R' F U2 B D' U2 R' B' F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 U B2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 L2 B' F D' F U2 R' B2 F2 R'
A #2 B L U2 F2 R' D' B U2 F' B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 L' D2 R B2 R2 D2
A #3 U' B U' B2 L F2 R U2 R2 D B D2 F D2 L2 F B L2 D2 F' U2
A #4 B2 L B2 R' F2 L U2 F2 R B2 R D R' F2 L B D F R2 D' B2
A #5 F2 L D2 R' F2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F U B D2 B' D2 R D' F D'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L D2 R' D2 R B2 R F R' B2 U B' F L D2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F R2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' L F D L D2 U' L R2 F' D2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' R2 U' R' F U2 R U' R'
A #2 U R U' R' F R' F U' R U2 R'
A #3 U2 R2 F U' F R2 F U' F U R
A #4 R' U2 R U R' U' R U R U2 F'
A #5 U2 F U' R U' R' U F2 R U R
A Ex#1 U R U2 R2 F U F U2 F R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U'
B #1 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R F' R' U F
B #2 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R' F R2 F' U'
B #3 R' F U' F2 R U' R' F R U R
B #4 U' R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 F U'
B #5 R U' R U2 R2 U' F U' R2 F' U2
B Ex#1 U' F U F2 U2 R U' R' U R U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U' F R2 U2 F U R2
A #2 R U' F' U' R2 U R U2 F' R2 F
A #3 R' U F' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F R2
A #4 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F U F U'
A #5 U R F' U' R2 F U F' U2 F R
A Ex#1 U' F R U' R U' F R2 U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 F U2 F U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 F2 L2 F' U2 B' D2 F' D' F L2 B2 L2 D2 F R U' L' D Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 U2 F' R Uw U B U L' Uw2 R2 Rw' B2 F2 Uw' R2
A #2 R F2 U2 D2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 L2 U R' B2 F U R2 U2 R F' L' Rw2 Fw2 L R2 Fw2 F L D2 R Uw2 Fw2 L U2 Uw F' Uw2 L2 Uw' Rw' Uw D L Fw' B' U
A #3 U' F2 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U' B L U' R D2 U' F D F L Uw2 Rw2 R' L F Uw2 R B U2 Rw2 R2 U2 D2 Uw L2 F Uw2 B' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw Uw B' Rw Fw2 D'
A #4 U2 B2 L2 U2 B' F2 D2 B2 F' U L2 B2 D R' U' B' R2 B Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B' D2 R2 B2 Uw2 R2 U Rw2 U' Rw Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw Fw B2 Uw Rw D2 Rw2
A #5 D' R2 F' L' F2 B2 L D R' L' F R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 B Uw2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 F L2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw' B' L' U2 R' Fw' Rw' R' F2 Uw' Fw' F' U
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F R2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 U L U2 R B' D' R2 L2 D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D B L2 U2 Fw2 U' R2 B D U' B2 Rw Fw2 B' U2 D Fw R' B' Uw' F Rw' Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 D L2 U2 D' F2 U F B D' F2 B' L' U' L B2 R F2 Fw2 Rw2 F' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 D Rw' B L D L' R2 Fw Uw2 U' R Fw' U D
B #1 L' D L2 B' D B2 L' B' R U L' D2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 R' B2 Fw2 Uw2 L B' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U2 L D2 L2 F' U2 Uw F' Uw' L' B Uw' Fw L' B' Uw Fw Rw' R2
B #2 L2 R2 F' R' F2 U2 R' F R2 D' F R2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 F2 D2 F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 B2 L2 U' B U F' Rw' F' U' F' Uw L B' L2 Fw2 Uw F2 Rw'
B #3 F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 B D2 F U B2 L' D2 F' R' U F2 L2 R2 U Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 U B U' Rw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 L2 Rw' D2 F R2 D2 Rw Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw L Uw D' L'
B #4 B2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 B R2 D2 R B D2 R' B U R2 U R Uw2 R Fw2 R2 F2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D' Fw D L' D L' B2 D2 Uw Rw D2 L' Fw'
B #5 R' U' R' L2 U2 B L F2 D B U2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 D U B Rw2 U2 F B R2 U2 L B' D' Rw' Fw Rw U2 Fw2 F Uw2 L2 R
B Ex#1 D' F2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 L2 D2 R B R' D2 L B2 D' U2 F' L' U' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U B D Rw2 D2 U' B2 R2 B' Rw L2 F D' U2 Rw2 U Uw B' Uw2 B R
B Ex#2 F L' U' L' F2 U L2 B U R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 L2 D2 F' D Rw' D2 F' Rw R2 B2 Uw' Fw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 R' B R B D2 U2 L' U B2 D F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 R' F L' Fw2 R2 F' B' Rw2 R2 U' R2 B Uw D' B' Uw2 Rw Uw U2 Rw2 R'
A #2 U L2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 F' L B2 L R2 B' D' L D' R2 Uw2 F' L B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' R Fw2 B R2 Uw Rw2 U B R F2 Rw Uw R' Fw F D' U'
A #3 L2 D L2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 D R B L' F2 L2 F L' D B U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 L2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 F2 Fw B U' Rw' D F' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw
A #4 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 F R2 L F2 R2 U F2 U2 R' F R2 B2 Uw2 F Uw2 L2 Fw2 F2 U' B U2 L2 F' Rw2 U Rw U' D' B2 F Rw' Uw' Rw' D' B' F' Rw2 D
A #5 D' R2 U F2 U B2 D R2 D F2 R' U2 R' F' L2 U' L' B' D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B Rw2 R2 B Rw2 B2 L' F R2 D' L Uw U' Fw' Rw' B Uw2 B R L'
A Ex#1 D' L2 B' D' F U R2 D2 L' D B2 U2 L2 B D2 F' R2 L2 D2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 B R2 U Fw2 U F' U R' B' Rw D' Fw' F' U2 L2 Uw B Uw B2
A Ex#2 D2 F U2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 B' D2 B' R' B U' L' B' D' R' L2 D' B' Uw2 F U2 D' Fw2 B2 F' Uw2 F' D L2 D2 Rw Fw2 F R' Uw' Rw' Uw' D2 B2 Uw' B2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Bw B Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw' Dw Bw R2 U2 R' Lw' L' Fw2 Bw2 U Fw L' Bw2 B2 Uw' F' L U' F' L2 Fw R2 B Rw' L' Fw Lw' Dw' B2 Uw2 Fw D' R' Fw R2 Dw' F Lw2 B' Bw2 L' Bw' R' Uw2 B Lw2 R' Dw2 U'
A #2 Uw' L' Lw B2 F D Bw' F Rw' Uw2 Fw2 F' D Dw2 U2 Uw' Lw2 Dw L' Uw2 Dw Lw F D2 U2 Bw2 Fw B' D F2 B2 D R' Lw' D' Lw Fw B2 Bw R' U Dw2 R' Dw' U2 D2 Lw' Fw L' R' F Rw2 R2 L2 D2 F2 D2 Dw' B2 Bw'
A #3 Bw' Lw' Fw D2 L2 F' Fw' B' Dw' B' L2 Fw' Lw D2 Bw Dw Lw' F Bw2 Fw2 Dw F2 Uw2 B' L' Bw2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 R2 Fw F2 Rw2 F Dw2 F R' Lw' B' F' Rw' R L F Dw2 D Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 F' R U2 Bw' Dw Bw2 Lw2 R L2 B2 Rw'
A #4 Lw' Dw' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 R U R D' Uw2 Bw' L2 Uw Dw2 L' R' Bw L' Fw Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Dw D L R2 D F' Lw' B' R2 B Bw' U' L2 R2 Uw2 Fw Lw Bw D' F2 Rw R' D2 Lw B Rw B L2 B2 U2 R B R2 Uw
A #5 Dw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' B L2 B' Bw2 Rw' Dw F' R2 Rw2 Lw' Bw Fw D' Bw' Dw2 Bw' Lw Bw' Lw Rw Fw U' Dw Rw L B2 D' Bw' L Uw D' Rw2 R2 B2 Lw' L Uw' Bw2 F2 D2 Fw Lw F2 Uw2 R' L2 D' Lw' F' L Rw F Bw D2 F U2
A Ex#1 D Fw2 Lw' Dw U2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 B' Dw U2 F' Uw Lw2 U R Uw Bw' F' Dw2 Rw' R F' Dw F' Dw' R' Fw Lw Bw Fw F2 Uw' F' B2 L F' Dw' B D2 Uw' Dw2 U F2 B' Dw F2 Dw Bw' F' Dw R Bw2 Fw L' Uw Bw Rw Uw' Fw2
A Ex#2 Lw B Rw Bw2 U' R' D' Uw2 Bw' R Lw Rw F Uw2 Bw Lw2 F2 R L2 U Rw U R' B Rw2 D R2 Uw2 B' Uw' U' Dw D F' Uw2 Rw' L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R' Bw2 Rw' U R' D2 Bw' D2 Fw' B' Lw2 U2 Uw' B D' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Uw' Rw' Dw2 L U D2 Rw' Lw' D R D2 3Uw2 Uw Rw' Dw D U R' Uw' R2 Dw2 R Fw 3Fw' Uw' Lw2 B2 Dw D2 L2 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw' Bw2 3Rw Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 3Uw B' 3Fw' R' Dw' R' Rw B2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw Fw L2 Uw' L' B2 F' Dw2 L' B Bw R' Lw Bw 3Uw2 R2 U2 B F Uw 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 3Rw' F2 B2
A #2 Fw' 3Uw2 L2 U Uw' Dw B2 D2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Rw Uw' Bw Fw' B' Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 B Dw' U' Bw' R2 Uw2 R F' L2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw' D' Fw R2 Lw' 3Fw Fw Dw Uw2 3Rw 3Uw R Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' D2 F B2 Dw Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw L Bw2 3Uw' U Rw2 3Fw2 B Fw' U' Bw' R 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 Rw' 3Uw L2 R Dw' Lw2 3Fw2
A #3 3Fw' U' Uw 3Fw R' Lw 3Fw Uw U' R Dw Bw' Uw Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 D2 B2 L2 3Rw B2 3Uw' R 3Fw2 U2 3Rw L2 R2 Bw' R2 3Uw 3Rw' Bw' Fw' Uw Bw' 3Rw Lw Dw' Lw' B' Lw' U2 R2 D' Dw F' L 3Rw Uw' Lw' U B2 Rw2 B' 3Rw Uw 3Fw Fw2 3Rw' Rw Bw Uw2 F' L R Dw' D' U2 3Fw' Lw2 Uw' R2 Bw' U' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 B Bw' U' Dw2 Uw' D2 Lw F U2 Lw B F' Fw2 R B2 3Rw' Lw Uw L2 F' 3Fw' L2 Rw' Lw' 3Uw' D' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw B' 3Uw' Uw B' 3Uw2 R' B' L2 3Rw Dw' Bw R2 3Rw F' Dw2 R2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw B Fw Uw U2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw F Lw2 Uw' Lw2 R2 F2 3Uw2 Rw' U' R Bw L R2 Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Dw L2 D2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Lw' R' B L' Dw' 3Rw U2 3Rw2 Fw L R' Rw' Lw Fw' F L D' Rw' L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw Lw2 Rw Dw2 B' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 Bw' L' Dw2 F' L' D B Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw F2 Uw D2 L U2 Lw2 Dw B L Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw F' B2 Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 U2 L2 Dw 3Rw' B 3Fw2 Bw' Fw F' 3Uw 3Rw' B R' F 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Bw2 Rw Uw2 L' Lw2 U2 3Bw' R 3Fw' 3Bw2 Uw2 Dw R2 3Dw D' Fw Dw2 3Bw D' 3Dw Fw2 R 3Dw2 U' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw B' 3Bw' Lw Uw Rw D2 Fw2 3Dw2 Lw R2 F 3Bw U' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Fw' B 3Lw2 Bw' D2 Lw' Uw2 F2 3Dw 3Lw F R Bw Rw' 3Bw Bw F' Dw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D2 3Fw B Bw' 3Dw2 D2 B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Dw Uw' Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' R2 3Fw Bw' Dw 3Uw' L2 3Fw Rw2 F2 3Bw 3Dw' F2
A #2 Lw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 U 3Lw 3Fw' F 3Dw' U2 Uw' 3Lw Uw' 3Dw L 3Lw' 3Fw Dw Fw' U 3Dw Fw2 D2 B2 D' L R2 F2 B2 3Uw 3Dw' U' F' U Lw' R' 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' B 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw' Lw2 3Bw Lw' U' 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw2 L2 3Bw2 Bw2 F' 3Uw 3Bw' Fw Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 F U' D2 3Lw2 3Fw' U2 3Fw2 3Bw' L' Fw' F D' 3Uw U2 3Rw' B2 Rw2 3Lw' L' Lw' D2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' B 3Rw' Fw Lw2 R2 3Bw' L
A #3 3Lw' Uw2 B' Fw 3Uw' D 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw R' Dw2 3Dw U' R2 Lw' 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' D2 Fw' B Lw2 3Lw D Dw2 3Lw2 F' 3Bw' Bw2 D 3Bw 3Rw Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw' D' F 3Bw2 B2 R' Lw U' 3Bw F Rw2 Bw2 Rw' B' 3Dw' R2 3Bw' R' Dw2 Lw Bw 3Lw2 Lw Dw 3Rw2 Rw U2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw Dw' 3Uw' Bw F' 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw' Bw2 U2 Dw2 L 3Rw2 3Lw Fw2 Uw R2 Dw' R2 3Uw U2 3Fw 3Uw F' R' Dw2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 D2 F 3Lw Uw' U2
A Ex#1 L' 3Bw Uw F' Dw' 3Uw' R 3Dw' U' B 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw Bw' R' 3Lw2 Lw2 U Lw' Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw' R' Fw Rw2 3Fw2 R D 3Dw Lw' 3Uw' Bw F2 Lw' Bw2 Rw B Bw L2 F' D Uw2 Rw2 L' Bw Uw2 B' F' D2 Rw Dw F2 3Uw' 3Lw' F2 3Fw D2 Lw Dw 3Fw' U2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw Lw' Rw 3Dw2 Lw' L' B' Bw' 3Rw' U' R' 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 F R Uw R L B 3Fw Uw2 Dw2 Bw 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 B2 U F Bw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 3Dw D' R2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Bw Dw' Bw2 Dw2 B' Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' F 3Lw 3Rw2 D' Dw' L' Bw2 D Fw 3Rw' L' D F2 D2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw R' Uw2 3Dw 3Uw Lw Dw Bw' Lw' Bw' R 3Fw 3Dw Bw2 R' Uw2 D' Bw2 Uw' Fw L' F R Uw2 R B2 Rw' Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw B 3Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' Uw L2 Fw 3Lw2 3Rw' Fw' Rw 3Lw' 3Dw Uw' 3Lw2 F' D2 3Lw2 R D F Lw Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw Dw B2 Dw2 Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' L' B F2 L' R2 U' L' F2 D' B L2 Fw' Uw
A #2 L' U2 F2 R' U2 R D2 L' F2 D' R B2 U F L F L' B' D' B2 Rw Uw'
A #3 U F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 R2 D2 L B' D U2 F2 L' D2 L' D L' D' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' F2 R F2 D' B R2 B2 R2 U2 F U L2 F Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 L R' F' U L' D' F' L' D2 U F R2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B L2 B' D2 F2 D2 B' U B F' R' U L' B' R' D L D
A #2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 L2 R2 B U' R2 F' L' R' F' D R' U B2 U
A #3 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D' F2 L2 D U' R U' L2 F2 L2 B' U R D R
A #4 L B D L' F B' R2 D R' F' U' D2 B2 R2 B' R2 L2 B2 U2 D2
A #5 B R' L2 U B R U' D2 R' D' F2 U2 R U2 R D2 L2 B2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 U' F L2 D L' U2 R' B' R2 D' R L2 B2 U F2 U2 D R2 D L2
A Ex#2 F' R2 B L2 B R2 U2 B' F D B' L' B2 R2 F' U2 R' B' U2
B #1 U2 R2 B' U2 B' R D' B' U2 R' B R2 B' R2 U2 F U2 B L2 F' L2
B #2 U' L' U2 L2 U' L' F' B' D2 L' U2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B' R2 B
B #3 R' B' U2 R2 F' B2 R B R2 U' F R2 F2 B' R2 F2 D2 F R2
B #4 F' U R B2 R L' D B' R' B2 R2 F' D2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 B
B #5 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 U' B2 D B2 F' L' B F R2 D F2 L2 B R' U'
B Ex#1 U F' D2 R U2 R2 F' D R' U' L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 U2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' R2 B F' D' L U B2 L' R2 U' B' D2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' U D' F' R' D' B U F2 L D L2 D B2 R2 U' L2 D'
A #2 U2 B2 F D2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 R F U' L D2 L' B' R' D F'
A #3 F D2 B2 U2 B L2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 L' U' B D' L' B D L' D2
A #4 B2 D' B2 D' L2 D' R2 U2 L2 B D F R' U2 R2 D' B' D U
A #5 B2 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 B D2 B2 L' U L' R2 B2 L2 B' L F' D R'
A Ex#1 U' D B L2 B R F' R D' B' U' L' U2 F2 L' F2 R' F2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 U' B2 D' U2 L R' U B' L2 D U2 L2 B' R
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B' L U' R' B U B' R' L u' l b
A #2 L U' L' R B U' R' L U' L' B u' l' r' b'
A #3 L' R U B' L B U' L' U' L' U l b
A #4 L' R B' R L B U L U' R' B u' r b'
A #5 U' R U B R L' U' L U' R' L' u' r' b
A Ex#1 U' R' L B' U B U' R' U B' R' l' b
A Ex#2 L R' L' U' R' U' R U L' U' B l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R U B R U' R' U L' R' u' l
A #2 U B' U L' R B U' L' B' R' B l' r b'
A #3 U L' B' L' U' B R L' U L U u l' r'
A #4 U' R' U L' U R U R L' U L u l r' b'
A #5 R L' U R B' L' R B L' B L u l'
A Ex#1 B' R L R U' R B L' U' L' U l r'
A Ex#2 L U L' B R' B' U B' L B U' u r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U R L' U' R L' U R'
A #2 L R B L' R' B L U' L' R B
A #3 L R L' R U R B' L' B' L R'
A #4 L R L U B U R U' B R U'
A #5 L R B' R L' B' U L B R' U
A Ex#1 L R L' U' B L' U B' L R U
A Ex#2 L R L U' B L R L R' B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R U' L B U' L' R U'
A #2 L R L R' L' R B' L B U' R
A #3 L R L' R' L' B' L B' R U L
A #4 L R B' L R' B' R' B R B R'
A #5 L R U' L' R U' R' L R' U R'
A Ex#1 L R L R' L' B L' U' B L' U'
A Ex#2 L R L U B R L B' R B' R
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' R2 D' B2 D B2 D' F U' L' U' L2 B D2 B2 R' D F Rw L2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U F2 R2 D' B R D L D' F' R D F U2 F' Rw2 Uw B R2 B F U2 B2 F D2 R2 F L' R D L' B2 F D2 B2 U' B R Fw Uw B2 F2 L2 D' F2 U R2 U B2 L F R' U2 F2 L D' U2 B D Rw Uw2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 B' L R U' B' L2 F' L F2 U' F U2 Rw' Uw' B2 D U2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 F' R2 F D' U' R D' F' R U Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 U R U2 F U' B2 U' B L2 F' D' Rw' Uw' R2 U' B2 F2 R2 U B2 U' B2 U' F' R' B' U R D2 U B R' B' Rw2 Uw' D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 R D' L2 B D B2 D2 L' B' F2 R2 U' Rw Uw' L2 B2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 U B' D2 R' B2 R D L2 R2 B U Rw2 Uw2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' L F' L2 D R' B L' D L U2 Rw2 Uw F2 D2 U2 F L2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 L D' F D L' R' B D' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U B2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 F D2 R' U L U B' L2 R D' Rw2 B2 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 D F2 D R' B D' L D' L R2 U2 R D2 B2 Uw' B L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B F U2 L' B' D' R' D' L' U2 B' D' R2 Fw Uw B' D2 B2 L2 R2 B' U2 L2 B2 D B R2 F D R' B' F D U2 R' Fw Uw' U' R2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 D R2 F2 D' B' U2 F' L U2 B2 D' R2 U Rw2 Uw L2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 L D' B' F' D B2 F' R' B2 F D Rw' Uw L2 U2 F' L2 D2 F R2 F' L U' F' L U2 B2 D' L D2 B' L Uw' F2 U' F2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L U2 F L F2 L2 D2 F D' B' R2 Uw' D' R2 D L2 U B2 D U2 L2 U2 B U R D R' U' F U' F2 L U' Fw Uw2 D L2 R2 D' U2 R2 U B2 U R U2 F' L2 U' L' R2 B2 U F U2 Rw F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L' F2 R U' L R F2 L F' D' R U2 B2 F Uw' R2 D L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 U R U R' B2 D B' R2 D' U' Rw2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 U' R' F' L R B' D' F D2 L2 D2 L' Fw Uw' L2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 B D2 B2 R2 D L2 R' U B R' F U F Uw D F2 D B2 L2 D R2 B2 F' U B D2 L B R' U2 F L D Fw D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 R U2 L D B D' R2 U B R' U F2 R Uw2 U' B2 D R2 F2 D R2 B2 D F2 L B' F2 U' R' F2 U F' D2 F R' Fw' Uw2 F R2 U' L B' L U B D F' D L2 F2 L2 D F2 D B2 D L2
Abi Vera Avila    Peru
Abi Vera Avila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 48.81   56.86   54.25 48.81 56.55 1:17.87 59.77
Adiel Cachay Martin    Peru
Adiel Cachay Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.77   31.92   33.54 22.77 32.54 29.67 40.54
Adrian Castillo Mispireta    Peru
Adrian Castillo Mispireta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 56.04   1:12.47   57.28 56.04 1:42.55 1:43.02 57.59
Adriana Zubiaur Espinoza    Peru
Adriana Zubiaur Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 55.50   1:10.30   1:09.23 DNF 1:11.29 55.50 1:10.38
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.53   20.32   20.97 12.53 23.91 22.24 17.76
First round 20 17.75   21.50   24.09 27.88 17.75 21.57 18.83
Alexander Zapata Sanchez    Peru
Alexander Zapata Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 43.13   46.24   45.41 53.90 43.13 46.86 46.44
Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac    Peru
Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 17.18   19.18   21.65 17.18 17.65 18.24 22.70
Second round 16 16.04   19.63   19.23 16.04 19.40 23.27 20.26
First round 22 19.21   22.16   20.03 20.84 19.21 25.61 28.07
Alinn Cristobal Perez    Peru
Alinn Cristobal Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 48.62   1:06.45   1:01.57 1:24.02 48.62 53.77 DNF
Anderson Argumedo    Peru
Anderson Argumedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 12 13.11   16.74   17.89 14.08 13.11 29.79 18.26
Andres Armando Montalvo Vera    Peru
Andres Armando Montalvo Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.43   12.81   12.53 12.43 14.69 13.36 12.55
Second round 5 11.81   13.28   13.16 13.48 11.81 14.50 13.21
First round 4 11.37   12.92   14.06 11.85 15.57 12.84 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.81   5.55   5.26 6.44 7.30 4.81 4.96
First round 5 4.46   5.55   5.95 5.37 5.44 4.46 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.71   48.63   1:06.12 47.83 42.71 48.17 49.90
Combined First round 4 45.15   51.05   52.35 1:01.02 45.94 54.85 45.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:27.90   1:57.25   2:04.05 1:45.84 2:04.56 1:27.90 2:01.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 4:27.71   4:44.74   5:02.31 4:44.20 4:27.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 6:25.61   6:56.50   6:25.61 7:21.57 7:02.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.05   24.21   26.44 28.07 22.95 23.24 20.05
Combined First round 8 23.09   24.59   25.15 29.55 23.42 25.19 23.09
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:02.62   2:17.73   2:09.23 2:29.11 2:22.78 2:02.62 2:21.18
Pyraminx Final 5 7.41   8.64   7.41 8.03 7.81 11.85 10.09
First round 6 8.12   10.58   12.78 8.57 8.12 12.36 10.80
Skewb First round 9 11.01   21.72   25.10 52.13 11.01 19.13 20.92
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.23   11.72   11.14 14.14 13.37 10.66 10.23
Second round 7 9.80   13.86   15.51 9.80 12.16 13.91 15.69
First round 3 10.87   11.83   24.02 12.44 11.04 10.87 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.54   6.14   9.90 5.45 2.54 4.46 8.51
First round 8 5.18   6.15   5.74 5.93 6.77 6.79 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.09   42.03   39.09 49.54 40.96 43.48 41.65
Combined First round 2 38.38   41.77   DNF 41.48 38.38 41.46 42.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:29.25   1:44.00   1:36.95 1:39.70 1:59.01 1:29.25 1:55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.57   18.44   18.68 29.56 19.43 15.57 17.21
Combined First round 1 13.64   NR 16.86   NR 13.64 17.10 17.37 16.10 18.41
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.30   1:18.37   1:16.30 1:19.30 1:27.41 1:17.07 1:18.73
Combined First round 3 1:12.02   1:19.82   1:34.65 1:22.64 1:19.16 1:12.02 1:17.66
Angel Macedo Robles    Peru
Angel Macedo Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.45   39.44   39.65 42.71 35.45 39.55 39.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 10.48   12.83   12.34 13.48 19.00 12.67 10.48
Skewb First round 7 10.37   16.50   10.37 21.18 14.75 17.69 17.07
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León    Peru
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.41   11.14   10.41 12.27 11.72 11.27 10.43
Second round 2 8.67   10.44   9.02 10.71 8.67 11.58 12.77
First round 2 10.00   11.63   10.79 10.00 12.47 13.35 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.32   4.06   4.68 3.32 3.79 3.71 4.68
First round 4 3.69   4.90   4.86 5.49 4.35 3.69 6.21
Pyraminx Final 4 6.82   8.53   7.58 6.82 7.65 10.36 10.93
First round 2 7.60   8.33   7.78 10.08 7.87 9.33 7.60
Skewb First round 6 7.09   11.52   7.09 14.69 8.45 11.42 14.87
Antonella Valverde Lopez    Peru
Antonella Valverde Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 58.77   1:09.59   1:15.11 1:57.13 1:00.06 1:13.60 58.77
Antonio Enrique Godomar    Peru
Antonio Enrique Godomar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.86   48.32   50.93 56.09 46.88 35.86 47.14
Antony Hernandez Enriquez    Peru
Antony Hernandez Enriquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 36.40   54.59   1:32.69 44.81 1:15.68 43.28 36.40
Arleth Ruiz Tapia    Peru
Arleth Ruiz Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.81   37.35   33.81 41.30 33.87 48.19 36.89
Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum    Peru
Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 41.73   54.40   55.43 1:20.86 54.64 41.73 53.13
Carlos Tolentino Panaifo    Peru
Carlos Tolentino Panaifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.48   35.13   32.48 33.51 40.28 38.29 33.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 19.13   25.00   DNF 19.13 31.92 22.88 20.19
Carol Alvites Zubiaur    Peru
Carol Alvites Zubiaur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:12.76   1:32.03   1:31.64 2:04.26 1:39.80 1:12.76 1:24.64
Cristhian Huaman    Peru
Cristhian Huaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 18.85   20.48   20.64 22.16 18.85 20.52 20.27
Second round 15 18.56   19.08   19.06 18.56 20.91 19.37 18.81
First round 16 16.05   19.78   18.48 32.07 23.39 17.46 16.05
Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales    Peru
Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.31   14.49   13.79 14.55 18.33 13.31 15.12
Second round 4 12.01   13.07   18.89 13.32 13.64 12.01 12.26
First round 7 13.85   14.74   15.68 DNF 13.85 14.03 14.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.31   49.14   49.76 46.31 47.83 51.04 49.84
Combined First round 3 42.52   47.70   45.59 42.52 47.03 50.47 50.58
Danilo Jeferson Ortega Campos    Peru
Danilo Jeferson Ortega Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.52   20.10   19.92 23.56 17.52 20.67 19.70
First round 21 16.88   22.07   20.61 22.86 22.73 16.88 25.57
David Bautista Gonzales    Peru
David Bautista Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.37   27.12   29.29 23.37 27.30 25.53 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.79   10.56   5.79 13.05 23.74 9.61 9.01
Pyraminx First round 10 13.09   14.90   18.84 17.73 13.69 13.28 13.09
David Garcia Carrillo    Peru
David Garcia Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 23.84   26.98   23.84 29.27 27.00 29.30 24.66
First round 32 24.09   25.95   24.38 31.69 25.96 24.09 27.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.46   7.16   6.70 6.46 6.92 7.87 8.84
Pyraminx First round 9 10.94   14.09   10.94 14.78 13.76 13.74 15.39
Skewb Final 4 8.26   12.29   12.74 12.60 8.26 13.35 11.52
First round 5 7.64   10.59   7.64 11.83 12.53 7.77 12.16
David Yzaguirre Cabrera    Peru
David Yzaguirre Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.40   33.05   28.68 40.26 24.40 DNF 30.20
Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva    Peru
Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.02   44.01   47.85 36.02 46.79 42.67 42.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.24   20.96   27.33 41.17 15.48 20.08 10.24
Pyraminx First round 13 7.36   18.00   21.11 22.99 7.36 20.58 12.30
Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman    Peru
Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.99   23.34   21.64 20.99 23.98 24.41 33.77
First round 24 21.19   22.44   24.48 21.52 25.56 21.31 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.52   9.62   7.52 8.92 9.60 10.33 10.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 48.10   57.21   1:01.40 58.09 48.10 52.14 1:32.31
Eitham Javier Canchari    Peru
Eitham Javier Canchari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.27   21.53   22.17 19.27 20.83 25.97 21.58
First round 19 16.01   21.42   26.29 22.06 22.92 19.29 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.43   7.25   6.94 10.21 10.05 4.76 4.43
Elvis Leguia Huaranga    Peru
Elvis Leguia Huaranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.39   30.84   20.39 28.74 30.92 32.86 42.71
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.58   NR 10.34   13.82 8.58 10.62 9.54 10.87
Second round 1 9.63   10.40   9.63 15.04 9.92 10.94 10.33
First round 1 9.51   10.23   NR 10.68 10.62 9.52 10.54 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.43   4.20   4.79 7.93 3.43 3.46 4.34
First round 3 3.08   4.60   6.19 4.25 3.43 3.08 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.80   44.22   46.02 46.97 37.80 46.51 40.14
Combined First round 1 35.51   NR 40.61   35.51 42.01 41.74 40.32 39.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.10   NR 1:26.22   1:28.91 1:24.67 1:25.09 1:29.39 1:21.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:21.17   3:42.50   3:42.00 3:21.17 4:04.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 6:05.89   6:08.68   6:09.09 6:05.89 6:11.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.00   20.47   18.51 20.77 23.45 22.13 18.00
Combined First round 6 19.85   22.08   29.98 21.26 20.74 19.85 24.24
Megaminx Final 3 1:12.79   1:20.95   1:24.51 1:14.50 1:23.83 1:12.79 1:26.54
Combined First round 2 1:08.92   1:18.74   1:20.46 1:16.77 1:18.99 1:24.86 1:08.92
Pyraminx Final 2 5.25   7.56   9.18 7.85 5.25 9.69 5.66
First round 3 6.14   9.35   10.10 10.33 9.05 8.91 6.14
Skewb First round 8 15.24   18.58   17.79 15.24 41.96 21.49 16.47
Esli David Moleros Ingunza    Peru
Esli David Moleros Ingunza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.39   40.25   37.61 45.92 39.56 43.57 36.39
Fiorella Silva    Peru
Fiorella Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 25.06   30.34   36.61 35.90 26.20 28.91 25.06
First round 35 22.94   29.18   30.63 22.94 27.92 28.99 37.52
Franco Diaz Ramos    Peru
Franco Diaz Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:21.67   1:24.48   1:47.27 1:25.04 1:21.67 1:23.35 1:25.05
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 23.05   24.19   24.07 28.35 24.55 23.05 23.94
First round 29 22.75   23.68   22.85 25.20 27.71 22.75 23.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.67   6.44   6.59 11.08 6.10 6.63 5.67
Pyraminx Final 8 10.29   13.73   14.00 13.63 10.29 13.56 17.02
First round 5 9.13   10.24   12.57 12.03 9.13 9.28 9.42
Gabriel Alejandro Barrientos Gomez    Peru
Gabriel Alejandro Barrientos Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.15   38.25   41.67 34.15 36.35 48.11 36.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.63   19.28   DNF 27.25 14.68 10.63 15.92
Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza    Peru
Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.17   35.65   32.17 47.78 32.99 33.67 40.30
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.98   DNF   40.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/18 55:17   SAR   18/18 55:17
Gonzalo Solar Aviles    Peru
Gonzalo Solar Aviles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 51.83   56.58   51.83 1:46.96 58.70 56.52 54.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.96   23.41   25.85 12.96 25.34 26.61 19.04
Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera    Peru
Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.18   36.18   36.24 1:03.43 36.05 32.18 36.26
Israel Moises Leon Montes    Peru
Israel Moises Leon Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 16.61   19.40   18.60 23.40 19.22 16.61 20.37
Second round 11 15.61   16.02   18.39 15.77 15.89 15.61 16.39
First round 13 14.65   17.51   16.04 18.74 17.75 14.65 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.58   6.81   6.89 17.05 4.58 5.77 7.76
First round 7 5.74   6.11   6.23 6.94 5.74 6.19 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:15.03   1:33.75   DNF 1:15.07 1:59.00 1:15.03 1:27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 30.02   DNF   DNF 30.02 36.30 DNF DNS
Ivette Pebes Cabrera    Peru
Ivette Pebes Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 14 12.68   18.33   18.32 DNF 15.67 21.01 12.68
Jean Carlos Castañeda Yale    Peru
Jean Carlos Castañeda Yale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.62   34.34   34.99 30.62 36.53 31.50 41.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.47   19.32   11.47 33.83 12.15 40.05 11.99
Jesús Cjuno    Peru
Jesús Cjuno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.18   34.94   36.11 30.18 35.58 50.92 33.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.27   12.19   10.83 9.27 15.81 11.09 14.65
Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez    Peru
Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 20.74   22.31   20.87 22.12 27.29 23.94 20.74
First round 28 19.02   23.40   24.29 23.11 27.64 19.02 22.81
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.89   13.92   14.99 12.84 17.63 11.89 13.94
Second round 8 13.03   13.92   13.34 15.38 13.03 13.04 16.35
First round 6 11.73   13.44   13.62 19.73 13.88 12.82 11.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.48   6.38   7.77 5.10 8.79 4.48 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.93   52.88   52.95 47.93 53.00 52.68 57.71
Combined First round 5 46.15   51.30   55.23 48.66 46.15 50.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.16   19.69   23.62 19.22 19.16 20.31 19.54
Combined First round 3 15.82   18.93   25.35 16.49 19.65 20.66 15.82
Jheremy David Sanchez Trinidad    Peru
Jheremy David Sanchez Trinidad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.15   34.18   22.15 36.67 32.89 36.64 33.00
Jheremy Jesus Ramirez Ticliahuanca    Peru
Jheremy Jesus Ramirez Ticliahuanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 40.90   48.02   44.27 50.42 49.71 50.09 40.90
Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple    Peru
Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 2 3.73   6.85   12.72 10.15 5.18 3.73 5.22
First round 1 4.21   5.44   9.77 4.21 5.33 5.99 5.01
Jhonny Coello Lucano    Peru
Jhonny Coello Lucano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:18.33   1:26.44   1:27.24 1:31.28 1:18.33 1:41.81 1:20.80
Jhordan Saavedra    Peru
Jhordan Saavedra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.77   22.29   21.85 24.33 23.44 18.77 21.57
First round 25 20.74   22.50   21.22 20.74 24.19 32.82 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.34   8.40   9.26 11.97 9.19 4.34 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:24.35     1:29.31 1:24.35
Pyraminx First round 15 20.23   23.53   28.14 20.37 28.79 20.23 22.09
Joan Lopez Cruz    Peru
Joan Lopez Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.37   41.57   42.88 41.66 38.37 47.35 40.16
José Antonio Peralta Medina    Peru
José Antonio Peralta Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 15.10   22.33   15.10 17.54 DNF 20.95 28.49
Second round 17 16.28   19.87   16.28 21.71 24.40 16.80 21.11
First round 14 16.38   17.89   17.44 18.74 16.38 20.68 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.15   6.44   4.21 10.61 2.15 9.41 5.70
First round 2 2.91   4.33   3.78 2.91 5.91 5.58 3.62
Megaminx Combined First round 5 2:05.58   2:10.77   2:06.58 2:07.98 2:05.58 2:17.74 2:39.89
Pyraminx Final 3 7.13   8.50   7.76 9.41 10.58 8.32 7.13
First round 4 7.48   9.41   10.28 7.75 7.48 10.51 10.21
Josep Gomero    Peru
Josep Gomero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.48   30.13   28.20 23.48 32.47 29.84 32.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.45   17.38   35.38 21.07 19.63 11.44 10.45
Pyraminx First round 16 20.65   24.69   25.05 27.23 20.65 25.70 23.31
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.78   12.08   12.18 11.78 12.28 11.79 DNF
Second round 3 11.28   12.10   11.28 12.32 11.80 12.17 DNF
First round 5 11.93   13.13   12.92 14.06 11.93 12.42 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.45   5.27   4.74 4.76 DNF 4.45 6.32
First round 1 2.40   3.93   2.40 4.15 3.44 4.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.44   50.21   49.55 52.70 53.29 48.37 47.44
Combined First round 8 55.25   57.55   55.25 56.49 56.29 1:03.19 59.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:49.14   2:21.24   1:49.14 DNF 2:18.46 2:45.21 2:00.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.68   20.70   21.52 21.29 18.68 19.29 24.22
Combined First round 5 17.84   21.82   22.45 17.84 24.87 18.15 25.48
Megaminx Final 1 52.98   NR 59.30   NR 1:02.16 57.74 57.99 DNF 52.98
Combined First round 1 55.29   59.44   1:02.82 1:05.54 55.29 55.93 59.56
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz    Peru
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 16.19   17.67   17.75 16.19 21.31 17.06 18.19
Second round 12 13.35   17.24   17.63 15.94 18.14 13.35 19.61
First round 11 15.66   17.13   18.90 17.98 17.24 16.18 15.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.85   5.92   5.52 6.98 4.85 6.19 6.06
First round 6 5.32   5.78   6.01 6.89 5.59 5.74 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:04.19   1:14.29   1:04.19 1:09.16 2:42.86 1:07.86 1:25.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:00.79   2:03.14   2:00.79 2:02.67 2:01.54 2:07.30 2:05.22
Kevin Mori Blas    Peru
Kevin Mori Blas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 38.78   40.78   40.20 38.78 44.72 39.94 42.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.97   17.37   16.95 22.10 14.97 16.97 18.18
Keyssi Delgado Palomino    Peru
Keyssi Delgado Palomino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:13.94   1:53.60   2:11.61 1:43.96 DNF 1:13.94 1:45.23
Leonardo Fabio Vasquez Chauca    Peru
Leonardo Fabio Vasquez Chauca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 37.63   41.41   38.97 37.63 39.79 DNF 45.46
Pyraminx First round 11 13.18   16.41   15.10 13.18 18.51 15.61 21.63
Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca    Peru
Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.85   20.75   22.67 20.38 18.85 19.19 28.50
First round 23 18.71   22.41   25.73 26.88 20.05 18.71 21.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 34.30   41.88   38.56 34.30 41.71 DNF 45.36
Luis Huayapa Blas    Peru
Luis Huayapa Blas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 17.53   DNF   DNF 20.98 17.92 17.53 DNF
Second round 13 15.04   17.97   16.68 18.47 18.83 15.04 18.77
First round 15 15.80   19.34   DNF 15.80 18.46 18.71 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.83   6.35   6.92 5.83 8.32 6.17 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:06.19   1:12.40   1:13.35 1:12.48 1:06.19 1:18.56 1:11.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:03.34     3:03.34 3:15.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 31.53   36.51   DNF 37.74 36.59 31.53 35.19
Pyraminx Final 7 7.23   10.03   9.89 8.80 7.23 11.41 DNF
First round 7 9.80   11.05   13.16 11.50 9.80 10.78 10.86
Skewb Final 3 4.35   7.08   8.65 7.28 13.36 5.31 4.35
First round 3 7.19   8.38   9.12 7.19 8.98 8.23 7.92
Mabel Asmad    Peru
Mabel Asmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.69   40.72   36.78 31.69 48.93 47.10 38.28
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:00.82   2:26.40   2:35.17 2:16.56 2:27.47 2:52.10 2:00.82
Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez    Peru
Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.65   33.98   32.95 30.65 40.29 36.67 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.23   11.22   13.30 9.23 13.50 9.96 10.41
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Mary Rosibel Junes Prado    Peru
Mary Rosibel Junes Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:12.60   1:19.61   1:19.92 1:16.67 1:12.60 1:49.73 1:22.24
Max Gabriel Huillca Quispe    Peru
Max Gabriel Huillca Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.20   34.54   35.98 36.30 34.31 33.33 33.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 15.24   18.55   18.45 15.24 17.35 19.84 21.15
Micaela Alvites Zubiaur    Peru
Micaela Alvites Zubiaur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.96   47.13   58.21 41.96 45.01 52.86 43.53
Natán Riggenbach    Peru
Natán Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.40   17.27   19.45 18.25 14.40 15.18 18.37
Second round 14 15.39   17.98   18.17 21.20 15.39 16.16 19.60
First round 12 16.07   17.17   16.67 18.44 21.17 16.40 16.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.19   DNF   DNF 1:18.19 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 1:00:00     7/10 1:00:00
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.77   14.99   14.35 12.77 16.32 14.29 18.26
Second round 9 14.88   15.75   18.41 16.28 14.88 16.01 14.95
First round 10 15.54   17.08   19.10 16.35 15.54 15.78 26.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:57.52   4:05.41   4:16.28 4:02.43 3:57.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:44.09   1:49.21   1:46.98 1:48.94 1:51.71 1:44.09 1:54.29
Combined First round 4 1:34.28   1:41.72   1:45.72 1:42.70 2:04.33 1:36.75 1:34.28
Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo    Peru
Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.11   14.70   18.03 14.11 14.63 15.13 14.33
Second round 6 11.93   13.34   12.91 15.24 14.55 12.57 11.93
First round 8 13.72   14.78   13.72 14.63 15.61 15.68 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.47   50.46   50.36 55.48 45.47 45.53 1:09.60
Combined First round 7 45.95   56.00   59.14 1:03.76 45.95 59.96 48.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.15   22.23   20.15 24.07 21.31 21.30 24.93
Combined First round 7 18.10   22.28   25.15 18.10 23.37 26.47 18.32
Pyraminx Final 1 6.51   7.20   7.10 6.51 6.73 8.32 7.78
First round 1 6.06   7.08   7.33 9.89 6.28 7.62 6.06
Skewb Final 1 4.75   5.87   6.44 5.78 5.40 4.75 8.63
First round 2 5.67   6.55   6.52 6.49 9.04 6.63 5.67
Piero Denegri Sayritupac    Peru
Piero Denegri Sayritupac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.89   22.03   23.63 21.19 21.27 24.02 19.89
First round 17 16.80   20.71   21.69 16.80 23.42 21.61 18.83
Piero Fernández Ormeño    Peru
Piero Fernández Ormeño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.72   44.47   48.07 50.73 39.72 44.70 40.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 14.12   20.08   27.78 14.12 16.85 15.61 34.40
Piero Jamir Espinoza Gomez    Peru
Piero Jamir Espinoza Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.30   54.27   54.86 54.83 55.82 34.30 53.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 15.25   29.98   32.36 34.75 15.25 DNF 22.84
Raul Bernal    Peru
Raul Bernal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 55.05   59.94   1:08.11 DNF 55.05 55.05 56.67
Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas    Peru
Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.78   17.80   17.84 20.71 18.64 15.78 16.92
Second round 10 15.26   16.00   16.15 16.05 15.80 20.85 15.26
First round 9 14.51   15.83   14.51 16.18 15.56 19.33 15.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.48   8.12   8.26 5.48 17.78 8.75 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 51.01   1:11.54   1:04.89 DNF 51.01 1:18.15 1:11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.64   33.69   37.23 35.37 28.48 26.64 41.21
Renzo Tello    Peru
Renzo Tello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.73   26.28   32.82 26.47 18.73 27.03 25.34
First round 30 19.34   23.73   23.22 23.57 24.79 19.34 24.41
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.75   38.57   34.75 39.22 41.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.80   18.88   18.15 19.97 23.63 18.51 14.80
Combined First round 4 16.95   20.27   16.95 24.52 18.82 20.34 21.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/13 51:34     7/13 51:34
Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera    Peru
Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.69   24.61   25.98 24.00 23.84 23.69 37.44
First round 31 23.70   24.82   24.78 23.70 30.39 25.14 24.53
Roger Almeyda Poicón    Peru
Roger Almeyda Poicón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.51   20.27   15.51 20.25 24.06 22.06 18.51
First round 18 17.30   21.14   22.36 17.30 24.54 22.30 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.86   8.73   12.69 8.93 8.67 8.60 7.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Sandro Fuentes Toribio    Peru
Sandro Fuentes Toribio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 56.10   1:00.84   1:16.20 56.10 1:06.65 57.67 58.19
Sebastian Maury    Peru
Sebastian Maury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 30.06   33.98   30.06 34.36 31.55 36.65 36.02
First round 34 25.89   28.92   28.87 DNF 31.62 26.28 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.71   8.18   8.52 8.57 8.91 7.44 6.71
Pyraminx First round 17 17.18   26.00   28.39 23.96 25.65 17.18 39.20
Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich    Peru
Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 22.84   29.02   36.28 23.91 22.84 38.95 26.87
First round 36 24.32   29.85   29.90 DNF 27.45 24.32 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.41   DNF   5.41 DNF 8.04 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 6 7.05   9.34   10.83 9.43 7.05 10.37 8.22
First round 8 6.84   11.38   11.85 DNF 6.84 11.08 11.22
Skewb Final 5 8.37   14.40   8.37 20.94 13.58 DNF 8.68
First round 4 7.51   10.45   8.68 DNF 11.15 7.51 11.53
Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo    Peru
Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.59   23.27   19.59 24.93 21.67 35.69 23.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:10.00   1:17.17   1:19.47 1:25.86 1:18.69 1:13.36 1:10.00
Vladimir De la Torre    Peru
Vladimir De la Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.67   48.32   45.80 49.63 53.38 49.53 45.67
Combined First round 6 47.39   53.02   50.66 1:03.38 48.25 1:00.14 47.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.50   19.87   18.71 18.50 18.77 23.06 22.12
Combined First round 2 15.21   17.35   17.56 15.21 18.82 18.09 16.40
Ximena Rosivel Junes Prado    Peru
Ximena Rosivel Junes Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:13.50   1:33.33   2:00.34 1:13.50 2:00.09 1:21.05 1:18.86
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.64   21.21   17.64 21.23 22.28 22.95 20.13
First round 26 17.17   22.59   22.48 24.89 17.17 33.79 20.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.12   10.74   7.12 15.70 9.62 11.99 10.60