II ETEC 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-8-13  Brazil, Jacareí, São Paulo II ETEC 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Henry Hideki Goya 10.85  Diego Boasso Vera 10.98  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 3.30  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.63  Henry Hideki Goya 3.99
 4x4x4 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 49.36  Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 52.25  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 52.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Henry Hideki Goya 2:51.52  Joel Brown Brisola 3:02.03  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3:33.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 18.80  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.32  Henry Hideki Goya 20.78
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gilson Sousa da Silva 54.80  Yngwie Onodera 1:06.61  Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:13.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 9.46   10.85    Brazil 12.56 9.46 11.54 9.93 11.09
2 Diego Boasso Vera 10.07   10.98    Brazil 10.07 10.52 11.95 14.25 10.46
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.32   13.48    Brazil 12.93 14.30 12.32 14.40 13.22
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.89   13.86    Brazil 17.29 12.04 9.89 18.01 12.25
5 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 12.37   14.17    Brazil 12.37 15.66 13.50 16.36 13.35
6 Gilson Sousa da Silva 12.78   14.24    Brazil 16.45 12.78 15.64 14.26 12.81
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.99   15.18    Brazil 15.80 17.31 14.83 14.90 13.99
8 Yngwie Onodera 14.10   15.38    Brazil 14.10 15.64 15.97 17.00 14.54
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 14.61   15.65    Brazil 15.24 14.61 15.34 16.38 19.08
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 13.79   15.74    Brazil 16.67 13.79 16.09 14.46 17.16
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.59   16.18    Brazil 18.45 16.76 13.59 15.67 16.12
12 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 12.57   16.42    Colombia 16.85 16.71 16.60 12.57 15.96
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.94   16.64    Brazil 16.03 12.94 17.05 18.84 16.84
14 Joel Brown Brisola 14.60   17.19    Brazil 16.67 14.60 16.54 19.28 18.37
15 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.56   18.17    Brazil 20.47 16.56 17.45 17.19 19.86
16 Guilherme Nogueira Machado 16.09   18.29    Brazil 18.40 17.47 19.00 16.09 19.74
17 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 14.83   18.37    Brazil DNF 16.60 17.28 21.23 14.83
18 Kauê Concentino Gomes Minotto 15.80   18.40    Brazil 15.80 19.75 18.70 16.75 23.48
19 Caio Hideaki Sato 14.56   18.75    Brazil 18.43 14.56 22.40 19.71 18.11
20 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 17.06   20.16    Brazil 20.55 21.40 19.48 20.46 17.06
21 Rafael Natan Gomes Rodrigues 19.22   20.78    Brazil 23.88 21.77 19.30 21.27 19.22
22 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.75   23.62    Brazil 26.08 22.23 15.75 28.12 22.55
23 Leon Tenório da Silva 22.74   25.64    Brazil 27.41 22.74 26.66 30.14 22.84
24 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 23.47   25.98    Brazil 26.41 27.10 23.47 28.71 24.42
25 Adriel Gustavo Martins de Oliveira 23.90   26.04    Brazil 29.14 29.90 24.90 24.08 23.90
26 Gabriel Pinheiro 21.30   27.24    Brazil 22.37 30.58 21.30 34.39 28.76
27 Alec Chandler Nogueira Marques Rodrigues 23.42   27.60    Brazil 28.97 27.82 31.13 26.00 23.42
28 Felipe Baldívio Freires 22.02   28.16    Brazil 32.82 22.02 33.27 27.91 23.76
29 Leon Kelvin Li 21.72   28.60    Brazil 30.12 37.51 28.22 27.45 21.72
30 Davi Pontes das Neves 26.62   28.65    Brazil 35.61 31.73 26.93 27.29 26.62
31 Matheus Miranda Pasztor 24.71   28.67    Brazil 38.62 24.71 29.06 25.32 31.63
32 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 27.41   29.27    Brazil 27.41 28.49 31.80 27.52 44.40
33 Wesley Lourenço Mariano 27.13   29.64    Brazil 27.13 45.36 30.32 29.24 29.37
34 Daniel Lehwing 27.90   29.88    Brazil 42.41 29.17 27.90 30.66 29.80
35 Luis Gustavo de Moraes Araújo 27.88   30.84    Brazil 33.20 28.96 27.88 30.36 37.12
36 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 21.21   31.00    Brazil 21.21 39.43 26.38 27.19 49.56
37 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 28.79   31.45    Brazil 30.16 32.03 32.15 28.79 DNF
38 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 25.91   33.15    Brazil 37.48 36.91 25.91 32.96 29.58
39 Gabriel Faria 28.28   34.17    Brazil 28.28 35.77 35.51 33.24 33.76
40 Thiago Cucinello 26.50   34.69    Brazil 41.41 27.12 26.50 35.53 58.58
41 Lucas Magno Ferreira 30.78   35.58    Brazil 36.03 38.92 34.99 30.78 35.71
42 Rodrigo Alves dos Santos 28.80   36.45    Brazil 37.65 28.80 38.13 1:10.77 33.56
43 Karen Gabrielle da Silva 34.58   37.38    Brazil 37.20 36.30 44.35 38.63 34.58
44 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 32.89   38.28    Brazil 36.22 35.50 32.89 56.46 43.11
45 Gabriela de Carvalho Silva 32.87   39.56    Brazil 34.93 37.57 32.87 1:13.48 46.17
46 Matheus Moraes 27.41   39.75    Brazil 43.50 27.41 41.31 36.81 41.13
47 Rogger Antonio Prezzoto Romano 36.40   39.81    Brazil 39.65 40.81 38.98 1:04.67 36.40
48 João Marcos de Barros 31.38   40.44    Brazil 39.29 42.30 31.38 42.06 39.98
49 Lucas Alves Pereira 39.21   40.55    Brazil 39.54 39.21 42.53 39.58 43.22
50 Vitória Gabrielle S. Cardoso 30.94   40.62    Brazil 51.51 30.94 32.09 47.06 42.72
51 João Pedro de Souza Costa 36.36   40.68    Brazil 37.76 50.25 45.03 39.26 36.36
52 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 33.27   42.00    Brazil 45.66 33.27 46.05 38.57 41.76
53 Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva 31.96   42.06    Brazil 31.96 41.07 49.60 41.85 43.27
54 Luiz Eduardo Pimentel da Silva 38.08   42.66    Brazil 38.08 45.71 42.14 41.60 44.24
55 Matheus Mauricio de Oliveira 40.07   43.30    Brazil 40.07 DNF 41.43 43.77 44.69
56 Nicolas Lomeu 37.61   43.74    Brazil 37.61 45.15 46.30 1:01.11 39.77
57 Nonato da Silva Neri Junior 39.02   44.16    Brazil 44.94 44.15 39.02 54.23 43.40
58 Gabriel Lima 41.34   45.55    Brazil 1:11.30 47.46 46.20 41.34 42.99
59 Nicholas Dias Pedreira 40.28   45.99    Brazil 41.00 49.90 47.08 51.33 40.28
60 Jonas Cardozo Barboza 44.22   46.02    Brazil 54.44 44.22 47.13 44.86 46.07
61 Gabryel da Silva Conceição 34.95   46.43    Brazil 45.32 42.55 51.43 34.95 52.65
62 Lucas Henrique Souza de Oliveira 42.35   46.61    Brazil 50.67 42.35 43.27 45.90 50.73
63 Higor Augusto Alves Pedro 40.22   46.83    Brazil 1:09.04 40.22 49.27 46.10 45.11
64 Pedro Regenes 42.50   47.18    Brazil 47.78 42.50 45.05 48.71 DNF
65 Eliakim Henrique de Oliveira Silva 42.02   47.34    Brazil 49.03 47.06 42.02 55.41 45.93
66 Gabriel da Silva Goes 41.18   47.44    Brazil 48.25 46.40 41.18 47.66 54.53
67 Gabriel da Silva Souza Ribeiro 39.98   48.23    Brazil 45.74 52.50 54.71 46.44 39.98
68 Anderson Raphael Lázaro Santos 43.99   48.32    Brazil 49.77 47.35 47.85 43.99 52.32
69 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 38.77   48.35    Brazil 52.61 45.02 38.77 1:05.39 47.42
70 Thiago Carlos das Neves 45.19   48.81    Brazil 45.55 48.79 57.56 52.10 45.19
71 Ana Caroline Freitas da Silva 45.23   49.00    Brazil 58.85 52.90 46.15 45.23 47.95
72 Beatriz Tosini dos Santos 40.54   49.27    Brazil 53.89 51.71 42.21 1:31.92 40.54
73 Vitor Kenji Tahara Tabuchi 38.03   50.35    Brazil 38.03 DNF 53.18 47.55 50.32
74 Lucca Giffoni Moreira e Silva 44.82   50.38    Brazil 56.27 48.92 45.94 44.82 1:01.62
75 Guilherme de Souza Silva 45.04   50.49    Brazil 56.86 1:07.84 47.75 45.04 46.85
76 Thiago do Prado Ferraz 43.71   51.34    Brazil 57.59 1:05.75 51.23 43.71 45.20
77 Joel McClure 48.82   51.79    Brazil 48.82 53.91 52.54 1:18.63 48.93
78 Guilherme Henrique Justino Rangel 46.98   52.22    Brazil 53.53 49.13 54.00 1:06.44 46.98
79 Guilherme Landim 46.72   53.28    Brazil 54.11 1:01.26 57.63 46.72 48.10
80 Vanessa Mendes Inácio de Souza 42.55   53.41    Brazil 58.66 42.55 42.98 1:01.06 58.60
81 Állisson Marllon Cássio Alves Barbosa 44.92   53.51    Brazil 52.46 53.39 56.77 44.92 54.68
82 Stéfanno Felipe Bicudo 47.45   53.53    Brazil 2:29.93 58.00 51.65 47.45 50.94
83 Yohan Marçal Calzolari 36.72   53.64    Brazil 36.72 1:05.08 46.64 59.47 54.80
84 Hyane Gabriele dos Santos 49.87   55.34    Brazil 58.59 49.87 55.47 54.55 56.01
85 Guilherme Marangoni Leite 41.00   55.41    Brazil 1:00.05 41.00 56.10 53.24 56.89
86 Carlos Henrique da Silva Santana 45.12   55.42    Brazil DNF 56.68 48.84 45.12 1:00.75
87 Isabela Cristina Silva Mendes 47.76   57.43    Brazil 47.76 51.00 DNF 58.75 1:02.54
88 Gabriel Santana Capistana de Lima 47.86   57.63    Brazil 56.30 53.81 1:02.77 47.86 1:18.53
89 Thalya Cristina Prezzoto Romano 37.94   58.06    Brazil 56.56 1:03.44 1:37.31 54.19 37.94
90 Sarah Cristina da Silva Freire 54.00   58.10    Brazil 54.21 1:14.83 1:03.68 56.40 54.00
91 Isabella Nascimento 55.01   58.16    Brazil 55.01 55.48 1:10.36 1:03.24 55.77
92 Lucas Miguel Martins 48.24   58.34    Brazil 52.76 1:06.50 1:02.58 48.24 59.67
93 Mariana de Souza Esteves 42.66   58.77    Brazil 1:24.58 54.98 1:01.41 59.93 42.66
94 Matheus Ferreira Silva 45.18   58.97    Brazil 45.18 55.81 55.43 1:05.66 1:40.17
95 Victoria Caroliny de Araujo 48.25   59.13    Brazil 1:08.93 1:00.20 48.25 1:00.99 56.20
96 Vitor Raimundo de Siqueira 48.45   59.93    Brazil 57.01 1:12.86 49.92 48.45 1:13.79
97 Esther Maria M. Silva Siqueira 58.61   1:01.04    Brazil 1:09.20 59.37 58.61 59.90 1:03.84
98 Larissa Aparecida de Oliveira Freitas 42.87   1:01.41    Brazil 53.22 42.87 2:23.38 1:06.61 1:04.39
99 Stéfani Rodrigues Borges Antonio 56.88   1:01.76    Brazil 58.51 1:03.95 1:03.56 56.88 1:03.22
100 Caroline Natsumi Mukaibata 55.28   1:02.18    Brazil 1:02.66 55.76 1:11.78 55.28 1:08.11
101 Icaro da Silva Nunes 43.41   1:02.44    Brazil 43.41 56.35 1:07.76 1:09.35 1:03.21
102 Gustavo Soares Pereira 53.63   1:02.64    Brazil 1:00.67 1:02.95 1:11.16 53.63 1:04.29
103 Felipe Calvejani Mendonça 59.73   1:03.97    Brazil 1:17.99 1:01.80 1:02.66 59.73 1:07.46
104 Ariane Nogueira Rodrigues 59.87   1:05.56    Brazil DNF 1:02.57 1:04.58 59.87 1:09.53
105 Karolina F. da Silva 52.99   1:06.13    Brazil 1:06.37 1:06.85 1:05.16 52.99 1:12.97
106 Larissa Fernanda S. Ferreira 53.16   1:07.02    Brazil 2:11.37 53.16 1:06.58 1:00.32 1:14.15
107 Raquel de Oliveira 54.76   1:07.21    Brazil 1:12.57 1:05.09 1:11.20 54.76 1:05.34
108 Renan H. Cardoso 46.95   1:07.50    Brazil 1:06.62 46.95 1:08.16 1:12.98 1:07.71
109 Nathiely Rodrigues de Oliveira 48.54   1:07.50    Brazil 1:08.95 1:10.52 1:16.93 1:03.04 48.54
110 Hyorrana P. Evangelista 54.62   1:07.53    Brazil 1:15.74 1:01.70 54.62 1:05.15 1:17.22
111 Rebeca Pauany Marcuz Ferreira 54.06   1:09.15    Brazil DNF 54.06 1:11.88 1:02.42 1:13.16
112 Emily Emanoela Santos de Oliveira 1:02.98   1:10.42    Brazil 1:10.25 1:23.74 1:12.82 1:02.98 1:08.18
113 Allana Ramos Capucci 53.19   1:10.65    Brazil 1:21.62 58.60 53.19 1:25.32 1:11.73
114 Marco Vinicius B. A. Carvalho 1:04.41   1:11.22    Brazil 1:12.51 DNF 1:04.41 1:12.87 1:08.29
115 Kethelyn Miranda da Silva 1:08.03   1:11.96    Brazil 1:08.03 1:44.28 1:10.54 1:13.80 1:11.54
116 Carolina C. dos Anjos Silva 56.28   1:11.97    Brazil DNF 1:09.65 56.28 1:09.97 1:16.29
117 Ana Júlia de Siqueira Barros 56.29   1:12.03    Brazil DNF 56.29 1:23.29 1:03.61 1:09.20
118 Isabel Costa Sousa 49.14   1:12.18    Brazil 1:12.41 1:35.00 49.14 1:04.93 1:19.21
119 Nadiele Pereira da Silva 59.95   1:12.58    Brazil 1:52.40 1:08.21 59.95 1:10.75 1:18.77
120 João Vitor Rodrigues Oliveira 53.11   1:12.70    Brazil 1:07.27 1:24.05 1:08.90 53.11 1:21.93
121 Gabriele dos Santos 59.40   1:12.92    Brazil 59.40 1:06.38 1:09.00 DNF 1:23.38
122 Laís Iara Gaspar 46.44   1:13.07    Brazil 1:13.38 1:36.25 1:12.52 1:13.30 46.44
123 Abner Cenci Gonçalves 1:01.70   1:13.67    Brazil 1:01.70 1:18.33 1:28.41 1:10.85 1:11.83
124 Luan Aparecido Ferreira de Campos 1:10.34   1:16.29    Brazil 1:12.37 2:41.59 1:10.34 1:17.57 1:18.94
125 Cristiano Marins Diniz 1:02.06   1:16.58    Brazil 1:03.25 1:02.06 1:13.89 1:32.60 1:47.92
126 Rita Cássia Galheigo Ribeiro 1:10.72   1:16.60    Brazil 1:39.99 1:20.35 1:17.73 1:11.73 1:10.72
127 Thais Kristina Santos da Cunha 1:08.39   1:16.97    Brazil 1:18.07 1:22.12 1:08.39 1:10.73 1:23.73
128 Mariana de Oliveira Ribeiro 1:05.27   1:18.14    Brazil 1:38.01 1:05.27 1:18.54 1:25.30 1:10.57
129 Arielly Medeiros 1:07.21   1:18.24    Brazil 1:22.76 1:07.21 1:31.52 1:11.44 1:20.52
130 Leticia Sayuri Oniki 1:12.53   1:19.09    Brazil 1:19.47 1:12.53 1:16.57 2:28.10 1:21.22
131 Anna Clara Leandro Candido 1:00.30   1:19.27    Brazil 1:19.83 1:11.26 1:26.72 1:28.75 1:00.30
132 Barbara Motta 1:11.93   1:19.39    Brazil 1:15.32 1:47.01 1:20.12 1:11.93 1:22.74
133 Geovana Pimentel Boalento 1:05.58   1:19.41    Brazil 1:13.66 1:22.83 1:21.75 1:05.58 1:26.20
134 Maria Eduarda do Santos 1:04.24   1:20.47    Brazil 1:36.52 1:04.24 1:19.59 1:45.22 1:05.31
135 Vinicius Bello Noress 48.36   1:22.62    Brazil 1:21.47 1:09.68 48.36 1:36.70 1:38.78
136 Larissa Nicole Morais 1:13.08   1:23.28    Brazil 1:21.59 1:13.08 1:20.97 2:24.94 1:27.28
137 Caroline Osses Fugiwara 54.46   1:24.94    Brazil 1:21.42 DNF 54.46 1:16.35 1:37.04
138 Raphael S. dos Santos 1:14.72   1:25.46    Brazil 1:24.53 1:27.77 1:24.07 1:38.96 1:14.72
139 Ana Clara Venancio dos Reis 1:18.15   1:26.05    Brazil 1:47.31 1:19.55 1:25.85 1:32.76 1:18.15
140 Luana Granzotti 1:14.59   1:26.75    Brazil 1:25.93 1:48.30 1:15.69 1:38.62 1:14.59
141 Murilo Augusto Ferreira 1:02.51   1:27.66    Brazil 2:22.02 1:24.16 1:23.14 1:35.69 1:02.51
142 Gabriel Ribeiro Palma 1:19.22   1:28.21    Brazil 1:31.48 1:28.67 1:24.47 1:33.44 1:19.22
143 Kalife Daniel da Silva 1:12.30   1:30.84    Brazil DNF 1:29.55 1:44.28 1:12.30 1:18.70
144 Karina Maria P. Santos 1:04.94   1:31.03    Brazil 1:29.15 DNF 1:44.19 1:19.74 1:04.94
145 Nathália Cristina Paiva Xavier 1:13.57   1:31.57    Brazil DNF 1:22.44 1:46.93 1:25.34 1:13.57
146 Camila da Silva Andrade 1:19.63   1:32.47    Brazil 1:34.31 1:28.68 1:34.43 1:36.97 1:19.63
147 Laryssa Paula dos Santos 1:13.76   1:33.51    Brazil 1:49.06 1:26.50 1:35.19 1:38.83 1:13.76
148 Ana Yukie Kamioka 1:22.46   1:35.33    Brazil 1:38.15 1:22.46 1:35.33 DNF 1:32.50
149 Marlon Henrique Gomes Prates Faria 1:32.01   1:36.75    Brazil 1:35.32 1:38.88 2:08.02 1:32.01 1:36.05
150 Benedito José de Morais Neto 1:16.83   1:38.42    Brazil 4:32.78 1:16.83 1:17.14 1:41.59 1:56.53
151 Giuliana Marcela de Souza Oliveira 1:09.86   1:39.62    Brazil 1:46.48 1:25.19 2:53.01 1:09.86 1:47.19
152 Bruna Cristine Souza Rodrigues 1:03.44   1:40.07    Brazil 2:42.46 1:03.44 1:29.32 2:18.99 1:11.90
153 João Vitor dos Santos Gomes 1:18.81   1:40.10    Brazil 1:51.44 1:33.28 1:35.59 DNF 1:18.81
154 Lucas Roque Alvim Cruz 1:09.16   1:42.21    Brazil DNF 1:09.16 1:41.64 1:55.65 1:29.33
155 Dayane Reis 1:18.39   1:43.48    Brazil 1:32.86 2:56.74 1:58.30 1:39.28 1:18.39
156 Gabriel de Moraes Brandão 1:21.54   1:49.00    Brazil 1:47.47 1:36.99 5:02.85 1:21.54 2:02.53
157 Ana Julia Maciel 1:12.53   1:51.90    Brazil 1:36.91 1:22.19 3:33.19 1:12.53 2:36.61
158 Wilson Campiteli Filho 1:26.88   1:54.93    Brazil 2:01.25 1:26.88 1:28.67 DNF 2:14.86
159 Mariana Martina Nascimento Diniz 1:09.85   1:57.22    Brazil 3:36.93 1:09.85 1:30.69 1:28.45 2:52.51
160 Felipe Jeremies 1:34.82   2:00.13    Brazil 1:57.93 2:10.87 1:51.58 2:46.25 1:34.82
161 Ana Rosa Nunes de Andrade Rezende 1:24.51   2:04.73    Brazil 3:03.10 2:59.53 1:40.17 1:34.49 1:24.51
162 Ana Luiza da Silva Ferreira 2:28.06   2:59.43    Brazil 2:28.06 2:53.48 3:03.23 3:01.58 3:09.80
163 Matheus Henrique Soares 57.19   DNF    Brazil 57.19 DNF 1:06.33 DNF DNS
164 Nicole Cristina De Jesus Silva 1:14.56   DNF    Brazil 1:47.84 1:14.56 1:34.81 DNF DNF
165 Gabriella Fernandes da Silva 2:44.34   DNF    Brazil 2:44.34 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 2.88   3.30    Brazil 3.58 3.40 2.91 6.34 2.88
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.88   3.63    Brazil 3.33 3.35 2.88 4.22 10.54
3 Henry Hideki Goya 3.15   3.99    Brazil 4.13 DNF 3.15 4.30 3.55
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.76   4.47    Brazil 5.58 3.07 2.76 4.80 5.54
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.46   4.52    Brazil 4.24 3.46 4.34 4.99 6.95
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.23   4.55    Brazil 4.23 4.45 5.63 4.71 4.49
7 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 3.36   4.68    Brazil 3.36 4.82 5.60 4.40 4.81
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.37   5.12    Brazil 5.53 4.95 4.87 10.02 4.37
9 Joel Brown Brisola 4.86   5.22    Brazil 5.15 4.86 6.01 5.38 5.13
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.91   5.77    Brazil 4.80 8.63 4.88 3.91 7.62
11 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 5.39   5.86    Brazil 5.83 6.21 10.10 5.39 5.53
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.75   6.03    Brazil 9.13 7.64 5.37 4.75 5.09
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.96   6.09    Brazil 9.80 5.48 4.96 6.52 6.28
14 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 4.18   6.41    Brazil 4.18 10.93 5.70 4.89 8.63
15 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 4.19   6.64    Brazil 4.98 9.56 4.19 8.32 6.61
16 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.32   7.19    Brazil 6.48 7.93 7.15 7.94 5.32
17 Gilson Sousa da Silva 6.51   7.83    Brazil 8.75 6.51 7.62 8.39 7.49
18 Davi Pontes das Neves 6.21   7.97    Brazil 9.54 7.19 6.21 10.25 7.18
19 Guilherme Nogueira Machado 6.76   8.08    Brazil 6.76 7.08 8.89 14.20 8.26
20 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.28   8.25    Brazil 7.41 8.13 10.57 6.28 9.21
21 Leon Kelvin Li 5.63   8.31    Brazil 8.33 8.58 8.01 5.63 11.58
22 Adriel Gustavo Martins de Oliveira 6.64   8.38    Brazil 6.64 8.40 9.10 7.63 19.21
23 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 8.14   8.56    Brazil 8.32 8.60 8.75 8.14 10.44
24 Rafael Natan Gomes Rodrigues 5.20   8.73    Brazil 6.89 9.55 5.20 13.32 9.74
25 Gabriel Pinheiro 6.73   8.75    Brazil 9.35 DNF 8.66 8.24 6.73
26 Leon Tenório da Silva 5.00   8.90    Brazil 10.23 8.12 8.36 5.00 11.91
27 Yngwie Onodera 6.20   9.33    Brazil 7.69 8.98 14.46 11.31 6.20
28 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7.68   10.09    Brazil 9.40 10.32 7.68 10.55 11.40
29 Matheus Miranda Pasztor 7.75   10.19    Brazil 10.27 7.75 11.46 11.63 8.83
30 Gabriel Faria 9.77   11.74    Brazil 12.95 11.49 17.80 9.77 10.79
31 Rodrigo Alves dos Santos 9.37   12.26    Brazil 15.26 9.41 17.00 12.11 9.37
32 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 6.68   13.02    Colombia 6.68 13.26 12.75 13.04 13.55
33 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa 5.57   13.83    Brazil 14.73 19.61 5.57 18.39 8.37
34 Wesley Lourenço Mariano 11.45   13.94    Brazil 12.48 15.20 19.25 11.45 14.15
35 Joel McClure 7.15   14.61    Brazil 16.21 13.37 27.62 7.15 14.26
36 Luis Gustavo de Moraes Araújo 11.91   14.61    Brazil 15.02 11.91 20.11 14.60 14.21
37 Gabriel da Silva Souza Ribeiro 12.04   14.82    Brazil 15.23 22.96 14.18 12.04 15.05
38 Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva 10.41   14.93    Brazil 21.65 22.79 11.47 10.41 11.67
39 Guilherme Landim 10.73   15.70    Brazil 14.86 10.73 13.79 18.44 27.11
40 Lucas Magno Ferreira 8.51   16.11    Brazil 15.65 20.95 27.42 8.51 11.72
41 Nonato da Silva Neri Junior 11.46   16.86    Brazil 16.71 16.94 11.46 18.95 16.92
42 Guilherme de Souza Silva 13.56   17.41    Brazil 15.03 13.56 19.67 17.54 22.08
43 Yohan Marçal Calzolari 16.59   18.12    Brazil 23.70 16.59 19.38 17.09 17.88
44 Matheus Mauricio de Oliveira 15.79   18.37    Brazil 16.44 23.00 15.79 20.14 18.52
45 Nathiely Rodrigues de Oliveira 16.13   20.14    Brazil 19.81 17.06 23.56 16.13 28.12
46 Guilherme Henrique Justino Rangel 14.24   20.21    Brazil 18.58 21.30 14.24 20.76 30.68
47 Gabriele dos Santos 14.38   20.58    Brazil 29.28 17.23 25.61 18.90 14.38
48 Stéfani Rodrigues Borges Antonio 17.31   20.73    Brazil 18.73 17.31 54.30 24.77 18.69
49 Ana Júlia de Siqueira Barros 15.09   21.06    Brazil 29.81 27.39 20.22 15.56 15.09
50 Beatriz Tosini dos Santos 14.41   22.59    Brazil 1:21.19 14.41 19.82 29.30 18.65
51 Raquel de Oliveira 12.93   23.10    Brazil 23.06 25.93 12.93 38.25 20.30
52 Lucca Giffoni Moreira e Silva 20.49   26.55    Brazil 26.34 25.10 28.21 30.33 20.49
53 Hyorrana P. Evangelista 22.26   26.90    Brazil 22.26 29.73 32.52 25.63 25.35
54 Vitor Kenji Tahara Tabuchi 19.01   28.11    Brazil 25.39 52.86 19.01 34.54 24.41
55 Pedro Regenes 16.39   28.59    Brazil 33.40 26.56 16.39 25.81 DNF
56 Ana Clara Venancio dos Reis 25.64   28.66    Brazil 26.86 25.64 29.59 29.52 51.56
57 Mariana Martina Nascimento Diniz 17.92   30.46    Brazil 17.92 32.37 29.30 2:04.51 29.70
58 Ana Yukie Kamioka 28.21   34.28    Brazil 38.19 57.42 34.36 28.21 30.30
59 Gabriel de Moraes Brandão 29.48   36.47    Brazil 2:08.88 29.48 32.71 45.51 31.19
60 Lucas Henrique Souza de Oliveira 20.77   37.90    Brazil 47.20 52.08 33.19 20.77 33.32
61 Wilson Campiteli Filho 21.82   38.35    Brazil 47.06 38.81 29.17 1:14.92 21.82
62 Allana Ramos Capucci 23.91   38.56    Brazil 23.91 35.66 38.78 1:07.08 41.23
63 Dayane Reis 14.61   42.01    Brazil 59.53 30.91 1:08.31 14.61 35.60
64 João Vitor Rodrigues Oliveira 16.78   43.66    Brazil 49.78 54.12 16.78 37.56 43.63
65 Murilo Augusto Ferreira 21.37   45.12    Brazil 21.37 1:13.10 1:04.80 44.60 25.97
66 Ana Julia Maciel 15.16   45.66    Brazil 47.94 47.48 41.56 15.16 DNF
67 Ana Rosa Nunes de Andrade Rezende 28.85   54.65    Brazil 56.13 1:28.86 31.14 1:16.68 28.85
68 Marlon Henrique Gomes Prates Faria 37.53   1:17.00    Brazil 39.11 55.39 3:48.45 37.53 2:16.49
69 João Vitor dos Santos Gomes 26.92   1:17.48    Brazil 1:46.17 26.92 3:25.70 1:11.63 54.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 44.00   49.36    Brazil 50.22 50.75 47.10 51.17 44.00
2 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 48.15   52.25    Brazil 48.60 56.40 53.62 48.15 54.53
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 41.43   52.62    Brazil 54.28 48.81 54.78 59.96 41.43
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 44.41   53.27    Brazil 49.96 58.29 51.55 44.41 1:01.41
5 Henry Hideki Goya 50.33   55.36    Brazil 55.16 55.21 50.33 55.71 1:00.81
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 51.28   59.43    Brazil 1:12.09 1:01.74 59.77 56.78 51.28
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 56.96   1:03.04    Brazil 1:01.32 56.96 1:15.33 1:02.11 1:05.68
8 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 1:00.82   1:06.13    Brazil 1:22.86 1:00.82 1:08.52 1:07.02 1:02.86
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:05.27   1:07.93    Brazil 1:07.44 1:05.27 1:07.26 1:09.08 1:18.32
10 Yngwie Onodera 1:04.44   1:09.45    Brazil DNF 1:08.75 1:10.02 1:09.59 1:04.44
11 Joel Brown Brisola 1:01.55   1:11.91    Brazil 1:10.10 1:19.67 1:05.96 1:36.00 1:01.55
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:12.66   1:16.73    Brazil 1:12.76 1:14.05 DNF 1:23.38 1:12.66
13 Guilherme Nogueira Machado 1:11.79   1:20.14    Brazil 1:11.79 1:23.05 1:21.39 1:21.03 1:18.00
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:30.43      Brazil 1:30.43 1:41.08
15 Daniel Lehwing 1:30.50      Brazil 1:30.50 1:37.86
16 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:32.73      Brazil 1:32.73 1:51.78
17 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:52.74      Brazil DNF 1:52.74
18 Rafael Natan Gomes Rodrigues 2:14.76      Brazil 2:14.76 DNF
19 Allana Ramos Capucci DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
19 Ana Júlia de Siqueira Barros DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
19 Ana Julia Maciel DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
19 Beatriz Tosini dos Santos DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
19 Thalya Cristina Prezzoto Romano DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 2:51.52   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:51.52 DNF
2 Joel Brown Brisola 3:02.03   3:42.47    Brazil 4:07.40 3:57.97 3:02.03
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3:33.06   DNF    Brazil 5:45.94 3:33.06 DNF
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6:31.74   DNF    Brazil 6:38.19 6:31.74 DNF
5 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7:10.15   DNF    Brazil DNF 7:10.15 DNS
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
6 Gilson Sousa da Silva DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
6 Pedro Teotônio de Sousa DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 16.87   18.80    Brazil 17.65 25.46 19.97 16.87 18.79
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.16   20.32    Brazil 18.16 20.00 20.80 22.30 20.16
3 Henry Hideki Goya 19.00   20.78    Brazil 19.71 19.00 21.84 20.80 25.24
4 Diego Boasso Vera 18.34   20.98    Brazil 18.34 21.15 18.95 28.91 22.84
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 21.80   23.98    Brazil 22.15 24.33 25.46 25.68 21.80
6 Gilson Sousa da Silva 24.15   26.17    Brazil 26.49 26.72 25.74 24.15 26.28
7 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 24.40   26.75    Brazil 26.74 31.12 28.41 25.09 24.40
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 21.88   28.88    Brazil 21.88 35.33 28.18 30.32 28.14
9 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 27.51   32.96    Brazil 32.72 31.90 27.51 34.27 43.06
10 Joel Brown Brisola 31.20   33.47    Brazil 34.11 31.20 37.89 32.63 33.67
11 Caio Hideaki Sato 33.60   36.58    Brazil 37.25 38.49 45.77 34.00 33.60
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 29.42   36.83    Brazil 29.42 46.62 44.70 29.43 36.36
13 Guilherme Nogueira Machado 30.95   37.50    Brazil 44.37 31.44 36.69 30.95 51.01
14 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.61   37.65    Brazil 28.61 29.61 44.94 38.39 DNF
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 26.01   40.96    Brazil 36.94 45.13 26.01 40.80 52.23
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 38.85   43.53    Brazil 42.81 47.32 40.46 49.62 38.85
17 Leon Tenório da Silva 35.27   44.58    Brazil 49.05 44.71 41.09 35.27 47.94
18 Rafael Natan Gomes Rodrigues 51.60      Brazil 1:29.64 51.60
19 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 53.65      Brazil 55.52 53.65
20 Allana Ramos Capucci DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gilson Sousa da Silva 47.69   54.80    Brazil 59.19 47.69 57.51
2 Yngwie Onodera 51.87   1:06.61    Brazil 1:17.24 1:10.72 51.87
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:11.93   1:13.91    Brazil 1:17.62 1:11.93 1:12.19
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:48.64   2:02.97    Brazil 2:17.46 2:02.82 1:48.64
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:40.84   2:09.76    Brazil 2:33.27 2:15.16 1:40.84
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:13.16   2:40.36    Brazil 2:57.95 2:49.96 2:13.16
7 Gabriel Santana Capistana de Lima DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Leon Tenório da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Matheus Moraes DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Pedro Regenes DNF      Brazil DNF
7 Wesley Lourenço Mariano DNF      Brazil DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F U B D' F2 B' L' B' R L2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 D2 L U2 B2
A #2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 U2 B U R' D R2 F R' F2 R F L'
A #3 B' R' F B D L' U2 F2 L U' L' D L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2
A #4 D' B2 D2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U F R2 U' B D2 R D F2 R D2
A #5 L2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D' U2 F2 D2 F' R' B R U' B2 U' L' F'
A Ex#1 F' D L U R2 U' R' U B D2 F' R F2 L' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 F' D' R' U F2 D B' U F' D' F2
B #1 F2 D2 L R2 B2 F2 R' B2 U2 R U B D' U2 L' U F L' B2 U
B #2 D' F2 U R2 U' B2 U L' D B2 F U R2 B' U F' R' U F2
B #3 U2 F D2 B U2 R2 B F D2 F' U B' D2 R D' U' F' U
B #4 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 U' F' U' L' D B2 L B2 R U' L' U2
B #5 R2 F U2 F' U2 L2 R2 B F D' R D L B2 D B2 D2 B
B Ex#1 F D2 B L2 D2 F' U2 B2 R' B2 R2 D' F U L' D2 F L D
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 L' R2 B2 R B' U' F' U R B' R' D2 L' R B'
C #1 R2 U2 D2 B' R' D B' D F R F2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 L2
C #2 U2 F2 U' R' U2 L2 B' D' R U' B R2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' L'
C #3 D' L2 F2 D2 U F2 D' B2 F R' D F' U L U2 L2 F2 U2 F'
C #4 U' R2 D' B2 F2 U L2 F2 U' B2 R D2 L D' F L' B2 U2 L'
C #5 U R2 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 D B F2 R B2 L2 F U' R' B2 U' F
C Ex#1 L D B R' L' U B' L D' F U2 F2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 B2 D F' U D' B U L B U' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 F B
D #1 D2 F' D2 R L B U D2 L D' L U' R2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2
D #2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U R F' L2 U' L2 D B F2 U' R' D' R2
D #3 B2 U F2 D L2 D B2 U2 B2 F2 L B' L' B2 U' L' U2 R' B
D #4 L2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 R U L2 D2 F2 U2 L' F L2 U' B
D #5 D' B2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 L B' R2 D U2 R' U' L2 F' L'
D Ex#1 D L2 D' B2 R2 U F2 U' B2 R' U' L' B' U F D' R' U2 B' L
D Ex#2 F' D F2 D' L U F' B U' R2 U' R2 F2 B2 D2 L' D2 R U2 D2
E #1 B2 L D F' L2 D' R' L' F2 B R2 F2 R B2 R' D2 R U2 B2 L2
E #2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' R U' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 F' R
E #3 D2 R2 U F2 L2 D R2 U2 L' R' U B' L2 F L2 D' L2 R2 F2 L
E #4 B D2 F L2 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 B L' F D L2 U' F L' R
E #5 R' F2 L2 F L U R L2 D B U2 R' U2 R B2 U2 R D2 R B2 L2
E Ex#1 F U' F' R L2 F2 L' D2 B U2 F B2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 U
E Ex#2 B2 R2 F D' F' B2 D2 L' B2 L U' F2 D2 L2 F' R2 L2 U2 F2
F #1 D2 F B R F D2 B2 R2 D' B D B2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 R
F #2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 F' R B' D L2 B' R2 B D B' R B
F #3 F' L2 B U2 F R2 D F R' U' R U2 R' B D' U' L F2
F #4 R2 U2 F2 L B2 R' B2 U2 B U2 R2 F L' B' R' B' R2 U B2
F #5 R' L' D R F D2 F2 B L U' B' R2 D2 B2 D L2 U'
F Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 U' R2 D B2 U2 B2 F D F2 R' D F2 D' U' B L' R'
F Ex#2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 L B D' B F' U B2 L2 B2 D2 L U'
G #1 L F L2 F2 U L D' R' B' R' F R2 F2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 B2
G #2 F' R2 F R' D R2 F R L U' F U2 F2 B' R2 B' U2 F' U2
G #3 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U' B L2 D' B' D2 B2 U R B2 R D2 U
G #4 F2 D' F2 L2 U B2 F2 U R2 D R' U' R2 U B L' F' L2 R U
G #5 B2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 R' F R2 F' D' L2 F R F2 U F' D2
G Ex#1 D F2 R2 D' R2 F' D R U2 B' R U' D B2 D L2 U D
G Ex#2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' L F D' U' L2 R' D L F2 L2
H #1 L2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B R2 B' F L' F' R U' F2 U2 L2 F2 L' U
H #2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 D2 U R' D U L2 B' L' B2 L' B D' R2
H #3 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 L U' L2 R2 B2 F' L B' D2
H #4 L2 D2 U R2 D2 U2 F D' R' F' D' B D' R' D L' D2 F
H #5 D F' U B L D' B' L2 D' R' U' B2 D R2 D R2 L2 F2
H Ex#1 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' D' U' L U F U' R2 B L2 F
H Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 D' B2 D' R F' L' B2 D F' R' U L2 F'
I #1 L D F2 R' D F' L D2 L F D' R2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 B D2
I #2 L B2 L F2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 L F' D L' F R B' F' D' B2
I #3 L2 U2 R' F L U L2 F R F R' D' F2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 U
I #4 L2 D2 B U2 F L2 F L D F2 U' B' L' U' L' R F' D'
I #5 R F2 L D F B2 D2 R U' B R F2 L D2 F2 B2 R' B2 L U2
I Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 R2 D' F2 D L2 R D2 B R2 U F2 L' F U R' D U
I Ex#2 F2 D' R' L2 F' R2 U R' L' U' B2 U' F2 U' L2 U F2 B2 U'
J #1 F D B2 L2 F R D2 L' D' B L2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' L2
J #2 U' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' R U2 L' D B' R' U' F' D' L F'
J #3 F' U2 R' L B2 D2 F U B2 U R' L2 F' R2 B' D2 F' R2 B
J #4 L2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 R B' F L' F2 D2 L' F U' L'
J #5 L B' R' U L D' B2 U2 B U2 L' F L2 U2 B L2 D2
J Ex#1 B' U' F R2 B' L U' B' L2 U F2 R F2 L U2 R' B2 L2 D2 R'
J Ex#2 R L B' U' L2 B L' B2 L' D F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F U2 F' R U2 R' U' R2 U2
A #2 R U2 R2 F R' U2 R' F' U2 R U
A #3 U' F R' F R U' R' U' F U' F
A #4 U' R F' U R' U' R U2 R' U' F'
A #5 R' U' R U2 F R U2 R' F' U' F'
A Ex#1 F' R' U R' U2 F U' R U' R' F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' R U' R
B #1 U' R U' R2 U2 R U R F U' R
B #2 R' U' F U2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 U' R'
B #3 U2 R' U' F' U R U' R' F R U2
B #4 R U2 F' R2 F' U2 F' U' F U' R
B #5 R F' R2 U R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 F U' R U' R F U' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 U' F U R2 F' U' R'
C #1 R' U' F R' F R' F U2 F R U2
C #2 U2 R F' U' R' U2 R' U2 R' U F
C #3 U' R' F' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F2 U2
C #4 U2 R' F U R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2
C #5 R' U F U2 F' R U2 F' U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 F R U2 R U2 R' U R' U' R2
C Ex#2 F' U' F U2 R U' R' F' R U R'
D #1 U2 R' F U' R2 F U' R U R' U'
D #2 R' U' R U R' F U' F2 U' R F'
D #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F2 U2 F'
D #4 U' R F' U' R2 F R' U2 R' F R2
D #5 R U2 R' U' R' F R' U' F U' R'
D Ex#1 R F R U' R U' F U2 R U2 R'
D Ex#2 F' R U2 R' F' U' R U' R' U2 R
E #1 R U' R' U2 R F U2 F U' R2 U'
E #2 R2 U' R2 U F R2 U' R2 F U2 R
E #3 U2 R' U' F' U' F2 U' R U' R U2
E #4 U2 R' F U2 F R U2 R' U R2 F
E #5 U R' F U' F R' U' R U R' U
E Ex#1 U' R F U' R2 U' R F U' R U2
E Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R2 F
F #1 U R' F U2 R U F2 U' F R2 U'
F #2 U2 R U2 R' U R U' R' U R U
F #3 R U' R' U F' U R U' R U' R'
F #4 R' U2 R U F' U' R U' R U2 F'
F #5 R' U' F U' F U2 F U' F R F'
F Ex#1 U R F' R2 F' R' F R2 F' R' U2
F Ex#2 U' R' F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
G #1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U' R2 U2
G #2 R' F' U' F U R U' R' F U2 R2
G #3 R F' R2 F' R U2 R' F U2 R U2
G #4 R U2 R' U R U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F'
G #5 U F' R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U
G Ex#1 R2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 F2
G Ex#2 R' F' U' R2 F' R' U' R U' R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 L2 B2 R' F' D L2 D R2 F' D2 B' R U' L2 Fw2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 R D2 Fw2 R F L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L D' F2 Rw' Fw R2 U2 L' Uw2 D2
A #2 L2 B U' R D B2 D' R B2 L' R2 B' D2 R2 D2 B F R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R' F Uw2 F2 D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 L2 Uw' U B R2 U Fw Rw R2 Fw' D Rw Uw Fw'
A #3 U2 B F2 U2 F' U2 D2 R2 L2 U' F U L' D B' D2 L F' L2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 U Rw2 B2 D' F' U2 Rw R' B' Uw2 U Fw Uw' F2 Rw2 D2 R L'
A #4 D2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 F U' R' U2 R' D U' L' D2 F L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 R F' L Fw2 F' B' Uw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw2 R' B L U Fw' Uw Fw U2 Rw' B2 F'
A #5 B2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 R' L F R' B' U' R' D' L' B2 D R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F' L2 Uw2 B' D' L2 U Rw D' R' D' L2 U2 Uw R' Fw' L2 Uw L Uw2
A Ex#1 U' L2 U L2 F2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 B D B2 U2 L' F' R' U' B' R2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 L' F' Uw2 L' Fw2 F R2 B Rw2 Uw D2 F2 B' U' F2 Rw' B D2 Fw' Rw' B Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D U2 F2 U2 R' D' L2 B L B2 F D2 B2 D' Fw2 D' F' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' U F Rw Fw2 D' B2 L U F' Uw' B Rw2 B' Rw Uw2 R
B #1 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' B2 D2 L2 F' L' B' F R D' R2 L F U' R2 Uw2 R B Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 L' F D2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw' F' L' U Fw2 Rw Uw R' L2 D Fw L F
B #2 L' D' R B U B2 R' U' F2 D2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F U' F' U' Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 B D2 Rw F2 U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R Fw U Rw R L' U
B #3 F2 L' F2 B L' R' D2 F D' F' D2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 U2 R2 Uw2 F' L' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw D2 Fw2 B2 L Fw' Uw B2 D Rw U D
B #4 L2 D F2 D' B2 L2 U L2 U' D2 R' F U2 R' D L U2 R2 U F Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 U' R Uw2 D L2 R2 D Rw2 Fw D2 F2 B2 U Rw' Uw U Fw' F2 Rw B'
B #5 L2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R L' D R F B2 D' L' D L' D' Fw2 L Uw2 U2 B Rw2 R F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw B' D2 Rw2 R Fw' L' F' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 F U B D R F' D2 L' R' U L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 B' Rw2 U' F' U2 Rw' D' U2 Rw' Uw' U Fw' R Fw2 Uw' Fw' D2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B R2 L2 U2 B' U2 L2 F U2 R' B2 R2 D2 B L2 D B2 U F' Rw2 U2 D B Uw2 F2 Rw2 D F' Uw2 Rw2 F' D Rw' B' R2 U L' Uw' F R' Fw R U'
C #1 B' D2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U L R B' U L2 F' U2 L' R2 Rw2 D L R' Fw2 Rw2 R D F2 U2 B2 R Fw' L D Fw2 R' Fw' U' Uw' Fw' B2 Rw2 R2
C #2 D2 U F2 D F2 R2 D' R' F D' R2 D2 L' D' B' R' L' F' Rw2 B R Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 R F D2 L R' Uw R2 U' R' Uw' D Fw' L2 D Rw' Fw2 Rw F
C #3 F B U' B2 R' F' L' D' U2 B' D L2 D2 R2 D' L2 D2 L2 U Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 Fw2 D' L U Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw D2 R' B' L2 U Uw B Rw' Uw B2 Uw' F2
C #4 B' D F2 L2 B' L' B2 L F L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D L2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U' F' D F' D2 Rw D U2 B' D' Fw Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw U2
C #5 D2 B' R2 F' R2 B' U2 D2 F' U2 L2 R U L2 D2 L F' B2 R' U Fw2 L Uw2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 L2 B2 F L' Uw B2 R' Uw D Rw2 Fw D F' U2 Rw Uw2 R
C Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 U F2 D2 L' D F' R2 U2 L B2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 F' L D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' Rw2 R Uw' L D Rw2 D Fw' D2 U R B'
C Ex#2 D F D2 L' D2 L2 D' B2 R' U' L2 U2 L' D2 F2 B2 L' D2 L Uw2 B Rw2 F2 L' F' Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 R B Uw' D F L2 Fw' U2 Fw Uw Fw' D2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L U2 L' F2 L R2 F2 U' R B2 L' D' L D' F' U2 F2 R Fw Uw
A #2 B2 R' B2 R2 F2 R D2 R2 F U' F' R' U B L F R B' U2 Fw
A #3 D2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 B' F2 R F' R D B' L R F' D' L2 R2 F2 Rw
A Ex#1 L' D2 F2 L' F2 L D U2 B U B U F U' B2 D R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U L' B2 R2 F' L R U F2 D' L F2 Rw2 Uw'
B #1 R2 D R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U B R D2 L2 U F U B2 D F' U Rw2 Uw2
B #2 L' F2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' D F' R' F2 D' B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U' Rw' Uw'
B #3 U R2 F2 D F2 D L2 F2 L2 F R' F' D2 B R D2 B' F' L' D2 Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 R' B2 D2 R D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D U' R' D2 F L2 B' D2 B2 L U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 B' L R D B U' B L F D2 B2 L' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D U' F' L' D R F2 U R' F' R2 D'
A #2 R' B2 U' R' L D' F' D' B R2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 D' R2 F2
A #3 D R2 D' B2 L2 R2 F R U2 B2 F' U R2 U2 B2 F U' R2
A #4 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 D' L' B' F' U' R2 D2 U L'
A #5 U' F2 L2 D R2 D' R' B2 F' R2 D L2 F' U' F D B2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 F' U F2 R2 B F R'
A Ex#2 D2 R' B2 F2 U2 L' D2 R B2 L F L2 D R B2 L' D F'
B #1 F2 L2 U2 F R2 B D2 F D2 L' F D R' F' D B' L' U2 L
B #2 U2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 L U2 L' U' L B' L2 D' F R B2 F2 U'
B #3 U' D2 L F' R' U2 D' B2 R U D2 F U2 F' R2 F D2 F D2
B #4 F2 R B2 L D2 R' D2 F2 L B' L2 U2 R' D' L' R2 U B' R' D
B #5 F2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 U F R' F' L2 U L2 F' U' B' R2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R' B D' L' R' B' U2 B2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 D B' L2 U F2 U R' F2 D B F2 U' F'
C #1 D2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 B U' F2 U2 F D' F L B' R' F2 U
C #2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 F L' B2 U2 L' U2 R D' R2 F L'
C #3 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 L U2 R2 B' F2 R D' R2 F L D2 F' L'
C #4 U' R2 L' U' L' F B U2 L U' L' F2 D2 R F2 L' D2 B2 R L2
C #5 U' L2 D R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 F' R B' R B D' R U L U B'
C Ex#1 F2 R D' B2 R' F2 B' R2 U L' U2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 F2
C Ex#2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 F' U2 B2 D2 B D2 R' F2 R F2 U'
D #1 R D B L' F2 B2 U L D R U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L'
D #2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 F D' U2 F2 R' D' L B2 D2 R2
D #3 D2 R2 D2 R D2 U2 R B2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 L B' D' L B2 F2
D #4 L2 U B2 R2 U R2 F2 U L2 B L B D U F' L' U2 B2 L R2
D #5 U' L2 B' R2 B U F R2 U2 L B2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U'
D Ex#1 R F2 U B' L2 F2 D F R L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 F2
D Ex#2 U B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 R' U' F2 L D U' R' B D U F
E #1 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 D F2 U B' F' D' B U2 L' D' R2 D U F'
E #2 D L2 U' F2 D2 U' L2 U B2 F2 L' B L' U B2 R U' B F2 U'
E #3 D2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 F' L R' U' F U2 B2 R B' F'
E #4 L2 F U2 B R2 B F2 D2 F2 D2 L F D U' B2 L' D L2 D' R2 F'
E #5 L' R2 B2 D2 U2 L B2 F2 R2 D R F' U2 L B2 U' R2 B D B
E Ex#1 U' L B R' D' R' U2 L2 B' L' D2 F' D2 R2 B L2 U2 B' D2 R2 U2
E Ex#2 U D2 R D R B2 R' L F' D2 F B2 U2 L2 U L2 D' R2 U'
F #1 U' F R' D2 L2 U' L' U L' D' B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 L
F #2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 F2 L' B2 D R2 U F R B' L2 U' L F L'
F #3 L2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 R U2 L' B U B' L2 U F' D L' U L F2
F #4 D F2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 L2 B' L U2 R2 D2 F D' L' U2 F' L' R
F #5 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' R' U2 F2 L' B' D2 F' L' U R F2 L2 B L'
F Ex#1 L' F L U' R' U' D2 B L' F D F2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2
F Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D2 U F2 U2 R' D' B D' U2 L2 U R' D L' D F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F U2 L2 F' L2 B' D R B' U' L B L' R2 D' F' L
A #2 U2 L2 D B2 U L2 D' L2 F L' U' B R' D2 F' U2 L B' L'
A #3 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L' D R' B2 R2 B R' U L' D' R
A Ex#1 D2 R B2 L D2 L' D2 L F2 R D' R' U2 F' R' F L' U B U
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 R' B' D' U L R U2 B U2 R2
B #1 B L U D' L D' F2 D' R2 U F L B2 L' B2 L2 B2 R D2 R
B #2 D2 R B2 D2 L R F2 D2 R U' B' F R U' F' L2 F' U' L F2
B #3 R' U2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 F' R' U F2 D L2 U B F2 U' L
B Ex#1 L' B2 R B2 F2 D2 R' B2 U2 B' U' R2 B2 U2 R' B L' D B R'
B Ex#2 U F U' B R2 F R L' F2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 D2
Abner Cenci Gonçalves    Brazil
Abner Cenci Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 123 1:01.70   1:13.67   1:01.70 1:18.33 1:28.41 1:10.85 1:11.83
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 16.56   18.17   20.47 16.56 17.45 17.19 19.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88   3.63   3.33 3.35 2.88 4.22 10.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.66   1:16.73   1:12.76 1:14.05 DNF 1:23.38 1:12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.88   28.88   21.88 35.33 28.18 30.32 28.14
Adriel Gustavo Martins de Oliveira    Brazil
Adriel Gustavo Martins de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 23.90   26.04   29.14 29.90 24.90 24.08 23.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.64   8.38   6.64 8.40 9.10 7.63 19.21
Alec Chandler Nogueira Marques Rodrigues    Brazil
Alec Chandler Nogueira Marques Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 23.42   27.60   28.97 27.82 31.13 26.00 23.42
Allana Ramos Capucci    Brazil
Allana Ramos Capucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 113 53.19   1:10.65   1:21.62 58.60 53.19 1:25.32 1:11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 23.91   38.56   23.91 35.66 38.78 1:07.08 41.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Állisson Marllon Cássio Alves Barbosa    Brazil
Állisson Marllon Cássio Alves Barbosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 81 44.92   53.51   52.46 53.39 56.77 44.92 54.68
Ana Caroline Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Ana Caroline Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 71 45.23   49.00   58.85 52.90 46.15 45.23 47.95
Ana Clara Venancio dos Reis    Brazil
Ana Clara Venancio dos Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 139 1:18.15   1:26.05   1:47.31 1:19.55 1:25.85 1:32.76 1:18.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 25.64   28.66   26.86 25.64 29.59 29.52 51.56
Ana Júlia de Siqueira Barros    Brazil
Ana Júlia de Siqueira Barros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 117 56.29   1:12.03   DNF 56.29 1:23.29 1:03.61 1:09.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 15.09   21.06   29.81 27.39 20.22 15.56 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Ana Julia Maciel    Brazil
Ana Julia Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 157 1:12.53   1:51.90   1:36.91 1:22.19 3:33.19 1:12.53 2:36.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 15.16   45.66   47.94 47.48 41.56 15.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Ana Luiza da Silva Ferreira    Brazil
Ana Luiza da Silva Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 162 2:28.06   2:59.43   2:28.06 2:53.48 3:03.23 3:01.58 3:09.80
Ana Rosa Nunes de Andrade Rezende    Brazil
Ana Rosa Nunes de Andrade Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 161 1:24.51   2:04.73   3:03.10 2:59.53 1:40.17 1:34.49 1:24.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 28.85   54.65   56.13 1:28.86 31.14 1:16.68 28.85
Ana Yukie Kamioka    Brazil
Ana Yukie Kamioka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 148 1:22.46   1:35.33   1:38.15 1:22.46 1:35.33 DNF 1:32.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 28.21   34.28   38.19 57.42 34.36 28.21 30.30
Anderson Raphael Lázaro Santos    Brazil
Anderson Raphael Lázaro Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 68 43.99   48.32   49.77 47.35 47.85 43.99 52.32
Anna Clara Leandro Candido    Brazil
Anna Clara Leandro Candido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 131 1:00.30   1:19.27   1:19.83 1:11.26 1:26.72 1:28.75 1:00.30
Ariane Nogueira Rodrigues    Brazil
Ariane Nogueira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 104 59.87   1:05.56   DNF 1:02.57 1:04.58 59.87 1:09.53
Arielly Medeiros    Brazil
Arielly Medeiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 129 1:07.21   1:18.24   1:22.76 1:07.21 1:31.52 1:11.44 1:20.52
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.94   16.64   16.03 12.94 17.05 18.84 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.96   6.09   9.80 5.48 4.96 6.52 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.96   1:03.04   1:01.32 56.96 1:15.33 1:02.11 1:05.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.42   36.83   29.42 46.62 44.70 29.43 36.36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:40.84   2:09.76   2:33.27 2:15.16 1:40.84
Barbara Motta    Brazil
Barbara Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 132 1:11.93   1:19.39   1:15.32 1:47.01 1:20.12 1:11.93 1:22.74
Beatriz Tosini dos Santos    Brazil
Beatriz Tosini dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 72 40.54   49.27   53.89 51.71 42.21 1:31.92 40.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 14.41   22.59   1:21.19 14.41 19.82 29.30 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Benedito José de Morais Neto    Brazil
Benedito José de Morais Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 150 1:16.83   1:38.42   4:32.78 1:16.83 1:17.14 1:41.59 1:56.53
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.61   15.65   15.24 14.61 15.34 16.38 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.91   5.77   4.80 8.63 4.88 3.91 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.41   53.27   49.96 58.29 51.55 44.41 1:01.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:33.06   DNF   5:45.94 3:33.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.80   23.98   22.15 24.33 25.46 25.68 21.80
Bruna Cristine Souza Rodrigues    Brazil
Bruna Cristine Souza Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 152 1:03.44   1:40.07   2:42.46 1:03.44 1:29.32 2:18.99 1:11.90
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.56   18.75   18.43 14.56 22.40 19.71 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.37   5.12   5.53 4.95 4.87 10.02 4.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 33.60   36.58   37.25 38.49 45.77 34.00 33.60
Camila da Silva Andrade    Brazil
Camila da Silva Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 146 1:19.63   1:32.47   1:34.31 1:28.68 1:34.43 1:36.97 1:19.63
Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 31.96   42.06   31.96 41.07 49.60 41.85 43.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 10.41   14.93   21.65 22.79 11.47 10.41 11.67
Carlos Henrique da Silva Santana    Brazil
Carlos Henrique da Silva Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 86 45.12   55.42   DNF 56.68 48.84 45.12 1:00.75
Carolina C. dos Anjos Silva    Brazil
Carolina C. dos Anjos Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 116 56.28   1:11.97   DNF 1:09.65 56.28 1:09.97 1:16.29
Caroline Natsumi Mukaibata    Brazil
Caroline Natsumi Mukaibata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 100 55.28   1:02.18   1:02.66 55.76 1:11.78 55.28 1:08.11
Caroline Osses Fugiwara    Brazil
Caroline Osses Fugiwara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 137 54.46   1:24.94   1:21.42 DNF 54.46 1:16.35 1:37.04
Cristiano Marins Diniz    Brazil
Cristiano Marins Diniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 125 1:02.06   1:16.58   1:03.25 1:02.06 1:13.89 1:32.60 1:47.92
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 69 38.77   48.35   52.61 45.02 38.77 1:05.39 47.42
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 27.90   29.88   42.41 29.17 27.90 30.66 29.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:30.50     1:30.50 1:37.86
Davi Pontes das Neves    Brazil
Davi Pontes das Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 26.62   28.65   35.61 31.73 26.93 27.29 26.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.21   7.97   9.54 7.19 6.21 10.25 7.18
Dayane Reis    Brazil
Dayane Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 155 1:18.39   1:43.48   1:32.86 2:56.74 1:58.30 1:39.28 1:18.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 14.61   42.01   59.53 30.91 1:08.31 14.61 35.60
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.07   10.98   10.07 10.52 11.95 14.25 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.88   3.30   3.58 3.40 2.91 6.34 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 44.00   49.36   50.22 50.75 47.10 51.17 44.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.34   20.98   18.34 21.15 18.95 28.91 22.84
Eliakim Henrique de Oliveira Silva    Brazil
Eliakim Henrique de Oliveira Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 65 42.02   47.34   49.03 47.06 42.02 55.41 45.93
Emily Emanoela Santos de Oliveira    Brazil
Emily Emanoela Santos de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 112 1:02.98   1:10.42   1:10.25 1:23.74 1:12.82 1:02.98 1:08.18
Esther Maria M. Silva Siqueira    Brazil
Esther Maria M. Silva Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 97 58.61   1:01.04   1:09.20 59.37 58.61 59.90 1:03.84
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 15.75   23.62   26.08 22.23 15.75 28.12 22.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.75   6.03   9.13 7.64 5.37 4.75 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:30.43     1:30.43 1:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.01   40.96   36.94 45.13 26.01 40.80 52.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:13.16   2:40.36   2:57.95 2:49.96 2:13.16
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 22.02   28.16   32.82 22.02 33.27 27.91 23.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.28   8.25   7.41 8.13 10.57 6.28 9.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 38.85   43.53   42.81 47.32 40.46 49.62 38.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:11.93   1:13.91   1:17.62 1:11.93 1:12.19
Felipe Calvejani Mendonça    Brazil
Felipe Calvejani Mendonça
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 103 59.73   1:03.97   1:17.99 1:01.80 1:02.66 59.73 1:07.46
Felipe Jeremies    Brazil
Felipe Jeremies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 160 1:34.82   2:00.13   1:57.93 2:10.87 1:51.58 2:46.25 1:34.82
Gabriel da Silva Goes    Brazil
Gabriel da Silva Goes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 66 41.18   47.44   48.25 46.40 41.18 47.66 54.53
Gabriel da Silva Souza Ribeiro    Brazil
Gabriel da Silva Souza Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 67 39.98   48.23   45.74 52.50 54.71 46.44 39.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 12.04   14.82   15.23 22.96 14.18 12.04 15.05
Gabriel de Moraes Brandão    Brazil
Gabriel de Moraes Brandão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 156 1:21.54   1:49.00   1:47.47 1:36.99 5:02.85 1:21.54 2:02.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 29.48   36.47   2:08.88 29.48 32.71 45.51 31.19
Gabriel Faria    Brazil
Gabriel Faria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 28.28   34.17   28.28 35.77 35.51 33.24 33.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 9.77   11.74   12.95 11.49 17.80 9.77 10.79
Gabriel Lima    Brazil
Gabriel Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 58 41.34   45.55   1:11.30 47.46 46.20 41.34 42.99
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 21.30   27.24   22.37 30.58 21.30 34.39 28.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.73   8.75   9.35 DNF 8.66 8.24 6.73
Gabriel Ribeiro Palma    Brazil
Gabriel Ribeiro Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 142 1:19.22   1:28.21   1:31.48 1:28.67 1:24.47 1:33.44 1:19.22
Gabriel Santana Capistana de Lima    Brazil
Gabriel Santana Capistana de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 88 47.86   57.63   56.30 53.81 1:02.77 47.86 1:18.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.83   18.37   DNF 16.60 17.28 21.23 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.19   6.64   4.98 9.56 4.19 8.32 6.61
Gabriela de Carvalho Silva    Brazil
Gabriela de Carvalho Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 32.87   39.56   34.93 37.57 32.87 1:13.48 46.17
Gabriele dos Santos    Brazil
Gabriele dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 121 59.40   1:12.92   59.40 1:06.38 1:09.00 DNF 1:23.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 14.38   20.58   29.28 17.23 25.61 18.90 14.38
Gabriella Fernandes da Silva    Brazil
Gabriella Fernandes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 165 2:44.34   DNF   2:44.34 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Gabryel da Silva Conceição    Brazil
Gabryel da Silva Conceição
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 61 34.95   46.43   45.32 42.55 51.43 34.95 52.65
Geovana Pimentel Boalento    Brazil
Geovana Pimentel Boalento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 133 1:05.58   1:19.41   1:13.66 1:22.83 1:21.75 1:05.58 1:26.20
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 21.21   31.00   21.21 39.43 26.38 27.19 49.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.68   10.09   9.40 10.32 7.68 10.55 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.74     DNF 1:52.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:10.15   DNF   DNF 7:10.15 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 53.65     55.52 53.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Gilson Sousa da Silva    Brazil
Gilson Sousa da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.78   14.24   16.45 12.78 15.64 14.26 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.51   7.83   8.75 6.51 7.62 8.39 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:32.73     1:32.73 1:51.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 24.15   26.17   26.49 26.72 25.74 24.15 26.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 47.69   54.80   59.19 47.69 57.51
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.79   15.74   16.67 13.79 16.09 14.46 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.18   6.41   4.18 10.93 5.70 4.89 8.63
Giuliana Marcela de Souza Oliveira    Brazil
Giuliana Marcela de Souza Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 151 1:09.86   1:39.62   1:46.48 1:25.19 2:53.01 1:09.86 1:47.19
Guilherme de Souza Silva    Brazil
Guilherme de Souza Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 75 45.04   50.49   56.86 1:07.84 47.75 45.04 46.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 13.56   17.41   15.03 13.56 19.67 17.54 22.08
Guilherme Henrique Justino Rangel    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Justino Rangel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 78 46.98   52.22   53.53 49.13 54.00 1:06.44 46.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 14.24   20.21   18.58 21.30 14.24 20.76 30.68
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.59   16.18   18.45 16.76 13.59 15.67 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.32   7.19   6.48 7.93 7.15 7.94 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 48.15   52.25   48.60 56.40 53.62 48.15 54.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 24.40   26.75   26.74 31.12 28.41 25.09 24.40
Guilherme Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 79 46.72   53.28   54.11 1:01.26 57.63 46.72 48.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 10.73   15.70   14.86 10.73 13.79 18.44 27.11
Guilherme Marangoni Leite    Brazil
Guilherme Marangoni Leite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 85 41.00   55.41   1:00.05 41.00 56.10 53.24 56.89
Guilherme Nogueira Machado    Brazil
Guilherme Nogueira Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.09   18.29   18.40 17.47 19.00 16.09 19.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.76   8.08   6.76 7.08 8.89 14.20 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:11.79   1:20.14   1:11.79 1:23.05 1:21.39 1:21.03 1:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 30.95   37.50   44.37 31.44 36.69 30.95 51.01
Gustavo Soares Pereira    Brazil
Gustavo Soares Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 102 53.63   1:02.64   1:00.67 1:02.95 1:11.16 53.63 1:04.29
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.46   10.85   12.56 9.46 11.54 9.93 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.15   3.99   4.13 DNF 3.15 4.30 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 50.33   55.36   55.16 55.21 50.33 55.71 1:00.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:51.52   DNF   DNF 2:51.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.00   20.78   19.71 19.00 21.84 20.80 25.24
Higor Augusto Alves Pedro    Brazil
Higor Augusto Alves Pedro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 63 40.22   46.83   1:09.04 40.22 49.27 46.10 45.11
Hyane Gabriele dos Santos    Brazil
Hyane Gabriele dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 84 49.87   55.34   58.59 49.87 55.47 54.55 56.01
Hyorrana P. Evangelista    Brazil
Hyorrana P. Evangelista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 110 54.62   1:07.53   1:15.74 1:01.70 54.62 1:05.15 1:17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 22.26   26.90   22.26 29.73 32.52 25.63 25.35
Icaro da Silva Nunes    Brazil
Icaro da Silva Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 101 43.41   1:02.44   43.41 56.35 1:07.76 1:09.35 1:03.21
Isabel Costa Sousa    Brazil
Isabel Costa Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 118 49.14   1:12.18   1:12.41 1:35.00 49.14 1:04.93 1:19.21
Isabela Cristina Silva Mendes    Brazil
Isabela Cristina Silva Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 87 47.76   57.43   47.76 51.00 DNF 58.75 1:02.54
Isabella Nascimento    Brazil
Isabella Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 91 55.01   58.16   55.01 55.48 1:10.36 1:03.24 55.77
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.32   13.48   12.93 14.30 12.32 14.40 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76   4.47   5.58 3.07 2.76 4.80 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:05.27   1:07.93   1:07.44 1:05.27 1:07.26 1:09.08 1:18.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.87   18.80   17.65 25.46 19.97 16.87 18.79
João Marcos de Barros    Brazil
João Marcos de Barros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 31.38   40.44   39.29 42.30 31.38 42.06 39.98
João Pedro de Souza Costa    Brazil
João Pedro de Souza Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 51 36.36   40.68   37.76 50.25 45.03 39.26 36.36
João Vitor dos Santos Gomes    Brazil
João Vitor dos Santos Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 153 1:18.81   1:40.10   1:51.44 1:33.28 1:35.59 DNF 1:18.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 26.92   1:17.48   1:46.17 26.92 3:25.70 1:11.63 54.64
João Vitor Rodrigues Oliveira    Brazil
João Vitor Rodrigues Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 120 53.11   1:12.70   1:07.27 1:24.05 1:08.90 53.11 1:21.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 16.78   43.66   49.78 54.12 16.78 37.56 43.63
Joel Brown Brisola    Brazil
Joel Brown Brisola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.60   17.19   16.67 14.60 16.54 19.28 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.86   5.22   5.15 4.86 6.01 5.38 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:01.55   1:11.91   1:10.10 1:19.67 1:05.96 1:36.00 1:01.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:02.03   3:42.47   4:07.40 3:57.97 3:02.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.20   33.47   34.11 31.20 37.89 32.63 33.67
Joel McClure    Brazil
Joel McClure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 77 48.82   51.79   48.82 53.91 52.54 1:18.63 48.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.15   14.61   16.21 13.37 27.62 7.15 14.26
Jonas Cardozo Barboza    Brazil
Jonas Cardozo Barboza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 60 44.22   46.02   54.44 44.22 47.13 44.86 46.07
Kalife Daniel da Silva    Brazil
Kalife Daniel da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 143 1:12.30   1:30.84   DNF 1:29.55 1:44.28 1:12.30 1:18.70
Karen Gabrielle da Silva    Brazil
Karen Gabrielle da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 34.58   37.38   37.20 36.30 44.35 38.63 34.58
Karina Maria P. Santos    Brazil
Karina Maria P. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 144 1:04.94   1:31.03   1:29.15 DNF 1:44.19 1:19.74 1:04.94
Karolina F. da Silva    Brazil
Karolina F. da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 105 52.99   1:06.13   1:06.37 1:06.85 1:05.16 52.99 1:12.97
Kauê Concentino Gomes Minotto    Brazil
Kauê Concentino Gomes Minotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.80   18.40   15.80 19.75 18.70 16.75 23.48
Kethelyn Miranda da Silva    Brazil
Kethelyn Miranda da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 115 1:08.03   1:11.96   1:08.03 1:44.28 1:10.54 1:13.80 1:11.54
Laís Iara Gaspar    Brazil
Laís Iara Gaspar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 122 46.44   1:13.07   1:13.38 1:36.25 1:12.52 1:13.30 46.44
Larissa Aparecida de Oliveira Freitas    Brazil
Larissa Aparecida de Oliveira Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 98 42.87   1:01.41   53.22 42.87 2:23.38 1:06.61 1:04.39
Larissa Fernanda S. Ferreira    Brazil
Larissa Fernanda S. Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 106 53.16   1:07.02   2:11.37 53.16 1:06.58 1:00.32 1:14.15
Larissa Nicole Morais    Brazil
Larissa Nicole Morais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 136 1:13.08   1:23.28   1:21.59 1:13.08 1:20.97 2:24.94 1:27.28
Laryssa Paula dos Santos    Brazil
Laryssa Paula dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 147 1:13.76   1:33.51   1:49.06 1:26.50 1:35.19 1:38.83 1:13.76
Leon Kelvin Li    Brazil
Leon Kelvin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 21.72   28.60   30.12 37.51 28.22 27.45 21.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.63   8.31   8.33 8.58 8.01 5.63 11.58
Leon Tenório da Silva    Brazil
Leon Tenório da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 22.74   25.64   27.41 22.74 26.66 30.14 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.00   8.90   10.23 8.12 8.36 5.00 11.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 35.27   44.58   49.05 44.71 41.09 35.27 47.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Leticia Sayuri Oniki    Brazil
Leticia Sayuri Oniki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 130 1:12.53   1:19.09   1:19.47 1:12.53 1:16.57 2:28.10 1:21.22
Luan Aparecido Ferreira de Campos    Brazil
Luan Aparecido Ferreira de Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 124 1:10.34   1:16.29   1:12.37 2:41.59 1:10.34 1:17.57 1:18.94
Luana Granzotti    Brazil
Luana Granzotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 140 1:14.59   1:26.75   1:25.93 1:48.30 1:15.69 1:38.62 1:14.59
Lucas Alves Pereira    Brazil
Lucas Alves Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 39.21   40.55   39.54 39.21 42.53 39.58 43.22
Lucas Henrique Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Lucas Henrique Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 62 42.35   46.61   50.67 42.35 43.27 45.90 50.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 20.77   37.90   47.20 52.08 33.19 20.77 33.32
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.89   13.86   17.29 12.04 9.89 18.01 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46   4.52   4.24 3.46 4.34 4.99 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.43   52.62   54.28 48.81 54.78 59.96 41.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:31.74   DNF   6:38.19 6:31.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.16   20.32   18.16 20.00 20.80 22.30 20.16
Lucas Magno Ferreira    Brazil
Lucas Magno Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 30.78   35.58   36.03 38.92 34.99 30.78 35.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 8.51   16.11   15.65 20.95 27.42 8.51 11.72
Lucas Miguel Martins    Brazil
Lucas Miguel Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 92 48.24   58.34   52.76 1:06.50 1:02.58 48.24 59.67
Lucas Roque Alvim Cruz    Brazil
Lucas Roque Alvim Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 154 1:09.16   1:42.21   DNF 1:09.16 1:41.64 1:55.65 1:29.33
Lucca Giffoni Moreira e Silva    Brazil
Lucca Giffoni Moreira e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 74 44.82   50.38   56.27 48.92 45.94 44.82 1:01.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 20.49   26.55   26.34 25.10 28.21 30.33 20.49
Luis Gustavo de Moraes Araújo    Brazil
Luis Gustavo de Moraes Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 27.88   30.84   33.20 28.96 27.88 30.36 37.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 11.91   14.61   15.02 11.91 20.11 14.60 14.21
Luiz Eduardo Pimentel da Silva    Brazil
Luiz Eduardo Pimentel da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 54 38.08   42.66   38.08 45.71 42.14 41.60 44.24
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 23.47   25.98   26.41 27.10 23.47 28.71 24.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.14   8.56   8.32 8.60 8.75 8.14 10.44
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 27.41   29.27   27.41 28.49 31.80 27.52 44.40
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas    Brazil
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 25.91   33.15   37.48 36.91 25.91 32.96 29.58
Marco Vinicius B. A. Carvalho    Brazil
Marco Vinicius B. A. Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 114 1:04.41   1:11.22   1:12.51 DNF 1:04.41 1:12.87 1:08.29
Maria Eduarda do Santos    Brazil
Maria Eduarda do Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 134 1:04.24   1:20.47   1:36.52 1:04.24 1:19.59 1:45.22 1:05.31
Mariana de Oliveira Ribeiro    Brazil
Mariana de Oliveira Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 128 1:05.27   1:18.14   1:38.01 1:05.27 1:18.54 1:25.30 1:10.57
Mariana de Souza Esteves    Brazil
Mariana de Souza Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 93 42.66   58.77   1:24.58 54.98 1:01.41 59.93 42.66
Mariana Martina Nascimento Diniz    Brazil
Mariana Martina Nascimento Diniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 159 1:09.85   1:57.22   3:36.93 1:09.85 1:30.69 1:28.45 2:52.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 17.92   30.46   17.92 32.37 29.30 2:04.51 29.70
Marlon Henrique Gomes Prates Faria    Brazil
Marlon Henrique Gomes Prates Faria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 149 1:32.01   1:36.75   1:35.32 1:38.88 2:08.02 1:32.01 1:36.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 37.53   1:17.00   39.11 55.39 3:48.45 37.53 2:16.49
Matheus Ferreira Silva    Brazil
Matheus Ferreira Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 94 45.18   58.97   45.18 55.81 55.43 1:05.66 1:40.17
Matheus Henrique Soares    Brazil
Matheus Henrique Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 163 57.19   DNF   57.19 DNF 1:06.33 DNF DNS
Matheus Mauricio de Oliveira    Brazil
Matheus Mauricio de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 55 40.07   43.30   40.07 DNF 41.43 43.77 44.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 15.79   18.37   16.44 23.00 15.79 20.14 18.52
Matheus Miranda Pasztor    Brazil
Matheus Miranda Pasztor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 24.71   28.67   38.62 24.71 29.06 25.32 31.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.75   10.19   10.27 7.75 11.46 11.63 8.83
Matheus Moraes    Brazil
Matheus Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 27.41   39.75   43.50 27.41 41.31 36.81 41.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Murilo Augusto Ferreira    Brazil
Murilo Augusto Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 141 1:02.51   1:27.66   2:22.02 1:24.16 1:23.14 1:35.69 1:02.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 21.37   45.12   21.37 1:13.10 1:04.80 44.60 25.97
Nadiele Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Nadiele Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 119 59.95   1:12.58   1:52.40 1:08.21 59.95 1:10.75 1:18.77
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa    Colombia
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.57   16.42   16.85 16.71 16.60 12.57 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.68   13.02   6.68 13.26 12.75 13.04 13.55
Nathália Cristina Paiva Xavier    Brazil
Nathália Cristina Paiva Xavier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 145 1:13.57   1:31.57   DNF 1:22.44 1:46.93 1:25.34 1:13.57
Nathiely Rodrigues de Oliveira    Brazil
Nathiely Rodrigues de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 109 48.54   1:07.50   1:08.95 1:10.52 1:16.93 1:03.04 48.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 16.13   20.14   19.81 17.06 23.56 16.13 28.12
Nicholas Dias Pedreira    Brazil
Nicholas Dias Pedreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 59 40.28   45.99   41.00 49.90 47.08 51.33 40.28
Nicolas Lomeu    Brazil
Nicolas Lomeu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 56 37.61   43.74   37.61 45.15 46.30 1:01.11 39.77
Nicole Cristina De Jesus Silva    Brazil
Nicole Cristina De Jesus Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 164 1:14.56   DNF   1:47.84 1:14.56 1:34.81 DNF DNF
Nonato da Silva Neri Junior    Brazil
Nonato da Silva Neri Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 57 39.02   44.16   44.94 44.15 39.02 54.23 43.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 11.46   16.86   16.71 16.94 11.46 18.95 16.92
Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos    Brazil
Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 17.06   20.16   20.55 21.40 19.48 20.46 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.39   5.86   5.83 6.21 10.10 5.39 5.53
Pedro Regenes    Brazil
Pedro Regenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 64 42.50   47.18   47.78 42.50 45.05 48.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 16.39   28.59   33.40 26.56 16.39 25.81 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Pedro Teotônio de Sousa    Brazil
Pedro Teotônio de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 28.79   31.45   30.16 32.03 32.15 28.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.57   13.83   14.73 19.61 5.57 18.39 8.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu    Brazil
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.37   14.17   12.37 15.66 13.50 16.36 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.36   4.68   3.36 4.82 5.60 4.40 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.82   1:06.13   1:22.86 1:00.82 1:08.52 1:07.02 1:02.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 27.51   32.96   32.72 31.90 27.51 34.27 43.06
Rafael Natan Gomes Rodrigues    Brazil
Rafael Natan Gomes Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 19.22   20.78   23.88 21.77 19.30 21.27 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.20   8.73   6.89 9.55 5.20 13.32 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:14.76     2:14.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 51.60     1:29.64 51.60
Raphael S. dos Santos    Brazil
Raphael S. dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 138 1:14.72   1:25.46   1:24.53 1:27.77 1:24.07 1:38.96 1:14.72
Raquel de Oliveira    Brazil
Raquel de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 107 54.76   1:07.21   1:12.57 1:05.09 1:11.20 54.76 1:05.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 12.93   23.10   23.06 25.93 12.93 38.25 20.30
Rebeca Pauany Marcuz Ferreira    Brazil
Rebeca Pauany Marcuz Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 111 54.06   1:09.15   DNF 54.06 1:11.88 1:02.42 1:13.16
Renan H. Cardoso    Brazil
Renan H. Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 108 46.95   1:07.50   1:06.62 46.95 1:08.16 1:12.98 1:07.71
Rita Cássia Galheigo Ribeiro    Brazil
Rita Cássia Galheigo Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 126 1:10.72   1:16.60   1:39.99 1:20.35 1:17.73 1:11.73 1:10.72
Rodrigo Alves dos Santos    Brazil
Rodrigo Alves dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 28.80   36.45   37.65 28.80 38.13 1:10.77 33.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 9.37   12.26   15.26 9.41 17.00 12.11 9.37
Rogger Antonio Prezzoto Romano    Brazil
Rogger Antonio Prezzoto Romano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 36.40   39.81   39.65 40.81 38.98 1:04.67 36.40
Sarah Cristina da Silva Freire    Brazil
Sarah Cristina da Silva Freire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 90 54.00   58.10   54.21 1:14.83 1:03.68 56.40 54.00
Stéfani Rodrigues Borges Antonio    Brazil
Stéfani Rodrigues Borges Antonio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 99 56.88   1:01.76   58.51 1:03.95 1:03.56 56.88 1:03.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 17.31   20.73   18.73 17.31 54.30 24.77 18.69
Stéfanno Felipe Bicudo    Brazil
Stéfanno Felipe Bicudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 82 47.45   53.53   2:29.93 58.00 51.65 47.45 50.94
Thais Kristina Santos da Cunha    Brazil
Thais Kristina Santos da Cunha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 127 1:08.39   1:16.97   1:18.07 1:22.12 1:08.39 1:10.73 1:23.73
Thalya Cristina Prezzoto Romano    Brazil
Thalya Cristina Prezzoto Romano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 89 37.94   58.06   56.56 1:03.44 1:37.31 54.19 37.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Thiago Carlos das Neves    Brazil
Thiago Carlos das Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 70 45.19   48.81   45.55 48.79 57.56 52.10 45.19
Thiago Cucinello    Brazil
Thiago Cucinello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 26.50   34.69   41.41 27.12 26.50 35.53 58.58
Thiago do Prado Ferraz    Brazil
Thiago do Prado Ferraz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 76 43.71   51.34   57.59 1:05.75 51.23 43.71 45.20
Vanessa Mendes Inácio de Souza    Brazil
Vanessa Mendes Inácio de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 80 42.55   53.41   58.66 42.55 42.98 1:01.06 58.60
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.99   15.18   15.80 17.31 14.83 14.90 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.23   4.55   4.23 4.45 5.63 4.71 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.28   59.43   1:12.09 1:01.74 59.77 56.78 51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.61   37.65   28.61 29.61 44.94 38.39 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:48.64   2:02.97   2:17.46 2:02.82 1:48.64
Victoria Caroliny de Araujo    Brazil
Victoria Caroliny de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 95 48.25   59.13   1:08.93 1:00.20 48.25 1:00.99 56.20
Vinicius Bello Noress    Brazil
Vinicius Bello Noress
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 135 48.36   1:22.62   1:21.47 1:09.68 48.36 1:36.70 1:38.78
Vitor Kenji Tahara Tabuchi    Brazil
Vitor Kenji Tahara Tabuchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 73 38.03   50.35   38.03 DNF 53.18 47.55 50.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 19.01   28.11   25.39 52.86 19.01 34.54 24.41
Vitor Raimundo de Siqueira    Brazil
Vitor Raimundo de Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 96 48.45   59.93   57.01 1:12.86 49.92 48.45 1:13.79
Vitória Gabrielle S. Cardoso    Brazil
Vitória Gabrielle S. Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 50 30.94   40.62   51.51 30.94 32.09 47.06 42.72
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 52 33.27   42.00   45.66 33.27 46.05 38.57 41.76
Wesley Lourenço Mariano    Brazil
Wesley Lourenço Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 27.13   29.64   27.13 45.36 30.32 29.24 29.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 11.45   13.94   12.48 15.20 19.25 11.45 14.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Wilson Campiteli Filho    Brazil
Wilson Campiteli Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 158 1:26.88   1:54.93   2:01.25 1:26.88 1:28.67 DNF 2:14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 21.82   38.35   47.06 38.81 29.17 1:14.92 21.82
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge    Brazil
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 32.89   38.28   36.22 35.50 32.89 56.46 43.11
Yngwie Onodera    Brazil
Yngwie Onodera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.10   15.38   14.10 15.64 15.97 17.00 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.20   9.33   7.69 8.98 14.46 11.31 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:04.44   1:09.45   DNF 1:08.75 1:10.02 1:09.59 1:04.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 51.87   1:06.61   1:17.24 1:10.72 51.87
Yohan Marçal Calzolari    Brazil
Yohan Marçal Calzolari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 83 36.72   53.64   36.72 1:05.08 46.64 59.47 54.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 16.59   18.12   23.70 16.59 19.38 17.09 17.88