II Barueri Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-1~2  Brazil, Barueri, São Paulo II Barueri Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 7.73  Enzo Mattos 8.41  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.93
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.68  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.24  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 33.76  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.45  Caio Hideaki Sato 37.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 1:17.32  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:20.93  Enzo Mattos 1:27.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.90  Caio Hideaki Sato 14.77  Andrei dos Santos 15.04
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 29.18  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 53.93  Caio Hideaki Sato 54.78
 Megaminx  Caio Hideaki Sato 1:00.02  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:00.32  Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:03.67
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.30  Felipe Cardim 4.00  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.30
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.56  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.67  Enzo Mattos 4.43
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.88  Felipe Cardim 13.35  Enzo Mattos 18.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.47   8.49    Brazil 9.26 7.47 7.56 9.97 8.66
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.12   8.73    Brazil 9.36 7.12 8.47 11.44 8.37
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.44   9.39    Brazil 9.26 10.72 11.70 7.44 8.20
4 Diego Boasso Vera 7.58   9.83    Brazil 9.42 10.10 9.97 11.55 7.58
5 Enzo Mattos 8.63   10.12    Brazil 11.24 8.63 10.23 10.65 9.49
6 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.53   10.67    Brazil 10.29 11.70 11.30 10.42 9.53
7 Andrei dos Santos 9.34   10.69    Brazil 9.76 11.35 10.96 9.34 12.24
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.00   10.77    Brazil 14.22 8.73 12.36 8.00 11.22
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.46   10.91    Brazil 9.78 10.80 12.54 12.16 9.46
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.93   11.81    Brazil 21.72 14.07 10.30 11.07 8.93
11 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.11   12.90    Brazil 13.75 21.15 12.85 12.10 11.11
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 12.37   13.66    Brazil 18.91 15.52 13.01 12.44 12.37
13 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 11.28   13.89    Brazil 11.28 13.32 13.19 15.79 15.17
14 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 10.54   14.04    Brazil 10.54 15.70 12.33 DNF 14.09
15 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 13.26   14.13    Brazil 13.47 16.40 13.26 14.52 14.40
16 Allison Moreira Oliveira 13.02   14.62    Brazil 15.89 15.90 14.49 13.02 13.48
17 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.11   14.77    Brazil 13.69 13.11 16.32 14.30 17.12
18 Felipe Cardim 12.33   14.95    Brazil 13.43 15.52 16.67 12.33 15.90
19 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 14.14   15.85    Brazil 14.14 21.86 16.17 15.10 16.28
20 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 13.04   16.27    Brazil 13.04 16.44 16.09 16.29 20.54
21 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 14.75   16.36    Brazil 16.09 16.90 17.61 16.09 14.75
22 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 12.36   16.41    Brazil 19.71 12.36 14.95 22.57 14.56
23 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 16.18   16.78    Brazil 21.47 17.45 16.69 16.18 16.20
24 Silvio Cleber Souza 15.54   17.00    Brazil 17.66 15.96 18.57 15.54 17.37
25 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.51   17.50    Brazil 17.86 17.28 17.36 15.51 18.77
26 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.01   17.74    Brazil 19.96 19.10 18.55 15.58 15.01
27 Tiago Jun Suda 15.28   18.43    Brazil 15.28 18.03 19.58 25.33 17.68
28 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.48   18.46    Brazil 25.47 18.76 14.48 21.64 14.97
29 Dylan Kataoka Suzuki 14.21   19.46    Brazil 22.22 25.49 19.89 14.21 16.27
30 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 18.98   20.19    Brazil 19.03 18.98 24.70 22.16 19.37
31 Beni Issler 16.69   20.27    Brazil 16.69 20.18 19.60 22.96 21.02
32 Fabio De'Rose 17.56   20.58    Brazil 17.56 21.53 21.49 21.69 18.73
33 Renan da Cunha Santos 14.63   20.72    Brazil 18.33 14.63 21.81 22.02 22.57
34 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 21.88   25.64    Brazil 21.88 26.56 27.75 23.24 27.11
35 Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti 22.06   25.98    Brazil 30.24 22.06 25.73 23.34 28.88
36 Gustavo de Sousa Correa 22.52   26.85    Brazil 28.02 24.99 22.52 33.50 27.53
37 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.12   27.76    Brazil 24.96 30.26 28.05 23.12 31.31
38 Rafael da Silva Rios 25.84   28.08    Brazil 25.84 26.94 29.07 47.08 28.24
39 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 23.26   28.47    Brazil 30.05 37.09 23.26 26.98 28.38
40 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 27.92   28.99    Brazil 28.69 28.83 27.92 29.45 37.26
41 Daniel Issler 21.08   30.38    Brazil 21.08 36.27 29.42 26.19 35.52
42 Gabriel Buzo Costa 27.62   31.82    Brazil 29.99 38.27 34.91 27.62 30.56
43 Henry Botrel Carvalho 31.95   36.54    Brazil 31.95 38.95 38.21 33.82 37.60
44 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 31.76   40.24    Brazil 40.70 42.18 37.85 44.56 31.76
45 Maria Carolina Campioto da Silva 33.79   40.89    Brazil 48.62 36.12 33.79 43.24 43.32
46 Pedro Henrique Rosa Sales 32.74   41.29    Brazil 46.24 32.74 51.31 41.10 36.52
47 João Vitor Sales 36.38   41.65    Brazil 36.38 37.34 52.77 48.57 39.03
48 Attilio Contrini Treviño 42.25   47.50    Mexico 45.93 48.87 42.25 53.26 47.69
49 Francisco Franzoi Ceriello 42.96   53.21    Brazil 1:04.71 44.76 1:00.45 42.96 54.43
50 Luiza Amaral da Gama Pinto 44.34   54.74    Brazil 50.80 1:04.24 58.20 44.34 55.22
51 Maria Clara Campioto da Silva 45.61   56.93    Brazil 45.61 54.58 1:20.53 1:06.50 49.72
52 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 54.82   1:05.38    Brazil 54.82 59.91 1:31.70 1:12.54 1:03.68
53 Thomas Wilson Diniz 58.34   1:05.55    Brazil 58.34 1:22.89 1:03.27 58.38 1:15.01
54 André Ramos Florentino 1:01.95   1:12.41    Brazil 1:01.95 1:19.27 1:15.60 1:17.78 1:03.85
55 Laura Manoel Melo 59.12   1:14.00    Brazil 1:19.90 59.12 1:19.38 1:13.64 1:08.99
56 Yasmin Dias de Lima 53.98   1:16.67    Brazil 1:03.77 1:04.37 2:02.71 53.98 1:41.86
57 Anthony Takeo Watanabe Santiago 1:14.00   1:22.75    Brazil 1:38.20 1:14.00 1:26.00 1:20.33 1:21.91
58 Gabriele Soares Silva Moreira 1:11.63   1:26.33    Brazil 1:59.43 1:31.39 1:16.18 1:31.41 1:11.63
59 Armando Paulo da Silva 1:03.55   1:28.29    Brazil 1:36.27 1:26.91 1:30.07 1:27.89 1:03.55
60 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:06.07   1:44.62    Brazil 1:06.07 1:37.35 1:48.17 1:48.34 1:58.99
61 Idion Inácio do Carmo 1:37.11   1:46.45    Brazil 2:24.43 1:37.11 1:49.89 1:37.89 1:51.57
62 Djalma Vieira de Melo 1:32.62   1:47.16    Brazil 1:52.02 1:32.62 1:50.93 1:42.08 1:48.46
63 Rute Dias de Lima 1:35.70   1:55.44    Brazil DNF 1:51.38 2:18.81 1:35.70 1:36.13
64 Victor Mozart Martin Xavier 1:44.07   2:18.12    Brazil 2:51.43 2:18.12 2:09.13 2:27.11 1:44.07
65 Gabrielle Matias Martineli 2:37.94   DNF    Brazil 2:55.68 2:38.22 2:37.94 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 8.06   8.55    Brazil 8.06 9.20 8.67 8.72 8.27
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.34   8.62    Brazil 8.64 8.51 12.00 8.70 7.34
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.60   8.85    Brazil 8.46 9.84 7.60 8.83 9.27
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.38   9.63    Brazil 8.38 10.13 9.60 11.67 9.15
5 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.43   9.86    Brazil 11.16 9.43 10.08 9.97 9.54
6 Diego Boasso Vera 7.91   10.20    Brazil 8.89 7.91 11.03 12.30 10.68
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.96   10.87    Brazil 9.66 8.96 11.15 11.79 13.82
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.75   11.21    Brazil 9.75 11.15 11.13 11.93 11.34
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.91   11.36    Brazil 8.91 13.18 10.61 11.91 11.56
10 Andrei dos Santos 9.86   11.88    Brazil 11.49 11.73 9.86 12.43 14.92
11 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.35   11.96    Brazil 13.47 10.35 13.72 11.11 11.29
12 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 10.36   12.16    Brazil 10.36 13.68 11.77 12.77 11.95
13 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.40   12.90    Brazil DNF 12.67 12.32 13.71 10.40
14 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 10.27   13.19    Brazil 10.27 12.15 15.18 12.28 15.15
15 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.86   14.64    Brazil 15.79 13.98 13.86 16.95 14.14
16 Allison Moreira Oliveira 12.69   14.85    Brazil 12.69 16.68 14.86 19.23 13.00
17 Felipe Cardim 12.29   15.17    Brazil 12.29 14.25 16.53 15.90 15.37
18 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 13.89   15.63    Brazil 15.48 DNF 17.15 13.89 14.26
19 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 14.86   15.65    Brazil 14.86 20.55 16.47 15.60 14.88
20 Silvio Cleber Souza 13.79   16.47    Brazil 16.52 15.95 13.79 16.93 19.79
21 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 13.52   16.58    Brazil 13.52 23.74 16.66 17.02 16.05
22 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.28   16.92    Brazil 15.28 17.47 17.70 16.48 16.80
23 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.90   16.98    Brazil 16.49 16.61 15.90 17.84 18.00
24 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 13.84   17.82    Brazil 23.11 13.84 13.85 18.34 21.28
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.87   7.73   SAR  Brazil 7.60 7.59 6.87 10.64 8.00
2 Enzo Mattos 7.57   8.41    Brazil 8.45 10.20 8.92 7.87 7.57
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.42   NR 8.93    Brazil 8.81 14.40 8.30 6.42 9.69
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.61   9.08    Brazil 8.61 9.64 11.55 8.97 8.63
5 Diego Boasso Vera 9.59   10.02    Brazil 10.21 10.25 9.59 9.73 10.11
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.32   10.85    Brazil 9.32 11.51 10.34 14.92 10.69
7 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 8.44   10.93    Brazil 8.44 10.74 12.39 10.29 11.76
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.18   11.03    Brazil 10.95 11.83 10.35 11.79 8.18
9 Andrei dos Santos 9.89   11.13    Brazil 11.36 9.89 10.24 11.79 12.85
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.15   11.99    Brazil 11.15 16.90 12.11 12.66 11.20
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.06   12.16    Brazil 13.68 12.01 12.75 11.72 11.06
12 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.31   13.62    Brazil 12.31 12.86 14.68 15.64 13.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.46   3.13    Brazil 3.36 2.54 3.49 2.46 3.85
2 Diego Boasso Vera 2.94   3.20    Brazil 3.15 3.75 3.22 3.22 2.94
3 Enzo Mattos 2.07   3.42    Brazil 3.59 4.33 2.87 2.07 3.80
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.68   3.88    Brazil 4.88 8.13 3.86 2.68 2.90
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.25   4.04    Brazil 3.76 7.50 2.25 4.11 4.25
6 Felipe Cardim 3.71   4.05    Brazil 4.50 3.89 3.77 4.80 3.71
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.72   4.16    Brazil 4.28 4.93 7.69 2.72 3.26
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.00   5.03    Brazil 5.41 6.65 3.00 4.61 5.07
9 Andrei dos Santos 4.89   5.16    Brazil 5.19 4.99 5.29 4.89 7.19
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.86   5.37    Brazil 4.86 5.24 8.18 5.66 5.22
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.65   5.43    Brazil 6.01 4.65 5.66 5.54 5.09
12 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 4.68   5.49    Brazil 5.65 5.80 7.44 5.01 4.68
13 Beni Issler 5.29   5.59    Brazil 5.98 5.81 5.29 5.40 5.56
14 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.58   5.72    Brazil 5.53 9.98 6.79 4.85 4.58
15 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.33   5.94    Brazil 8.36 4.33 4.59 6.52 6.70
16 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 4.46   5.95    Brazil 5.84 4.46 6.01 6.00 8.58
17 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 5.36   6.20    Brazil 5.36 6.07 14.79 5.62 6.90
18 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 5.87   6.41    Brazil 6.31 8.29 6.19 6.72 5.87
19 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 4.76   6.54    Brazil 4.76 6.55 8.48 5.95 7.11
20 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 3.87   6.91    Brazil 3.87 6.12 8.79 14.89 5.82
21 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 5.06   7.09    Brazil 8.36 5.77 7.14 9.33 5.06
22 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.02   7.23    Brazil 8.92 6.27 10.72 6.02 6.51
23 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.71   7.63    Brazil 7.91 6.71 7.50 7.47 9.78
24 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7.29   8.03    Brazil 7.45 7.29 9.62 8.46 8.17
25 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 6.57   8.42    Brazil 6.57 7.38 10.35 7.68 10.19
26 Rafael da Silva Rios 7.50   8.47    Brazil 10.07 7.50 8.22 7.82 9.36
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.26   8.52    Brazil 12.22 10.07 7.26 8.10 7.39
28 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 8.67   10.19    Brazil 8.80 12.65 8.67 9.13 13.08
29 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 8.55   10.41    Brazil 8.55 11.26 11.07 15.47 8.91
30 Henry Botrel Carvalho 8.55   10.50    Brazil 8.95 11.42 15.86 11.13 8.55
31 Fabio De'Rose 4.70   11.64    Brazil 8.19 15.69 17.20 11.05 4.70
32 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.74   12.25    Brazil 7.74 18.05 8.79 10.81 17.16
33 Attilio Contrini Treviño 9.45   12.63    Mexico 9.45 10.47 11.14 16.27 DNF
34 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 9.88   12.93    Brazil 14.49 10.02 14.28 19.87 9.88
35 Maria Carolina Campioto da Silva 10.29   13.18    Brazil 17.00 12.47 11.16 15.91 10.29
36 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 12.90   16.03    Brazil 12.90 14.16 17.22 26.97 16.72
37 Francisco Franzoi Ceriello 14.64   17.28    Brazil 36.54 14.64 17.60 14.72 19.53
38 Armando Paulo da Silva 30.54   43.84    Brazil 1:04.87 33.68 33.95 30.54 1:03.89
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.49   2.68    Brazil 2.51 2.92 2.49 2.60 3.85
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.51   3.24    Brazil 2.84 3.56 3.31 2.51 4.19
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.36   3.61    Brazil 2.76 4.07 3.99 4.89 2.36
4 Enzo Mattos 1.87   3.70    Brazil 1.87 2.40 4.61 4.69 4.09
5 Diego Boasso Vera 3.05   3.91    Brazil 3.05 3.76 4.56 4.33 3.65
6 Felipe Cardim 4.00   4.22    Brazil 4.41 4.19 4.07 4.59 4.00
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.57   4.23    Brazil 6.25 4.70 3.81 4.17 3.57
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 2.68   4.25    Brazil 4.17 4.68 5.84 2.68 3.90
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.65   4.66    Brazil 6.97 4.28 4.77 4.94 3.65
10 Andrei dos Santos 3.65   4.74    Brazil 4.18 4.42 3.65 5.62 6.22
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.09   4.80    Brazil 4.69 4.09 5.48 4.38 5.34
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.41   6.49    Brazil 10.60 6.10 4.40 8.97 3.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 31.48   33.76    Brazil 32.15 35.04 31.48 37.51 34.10
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 35.02   36.45    Brazil 36.60 35.02 36.41 36.33 43.44
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 30.51   37.91    Brazil 38.72 40.24 34.76 40.33 30.51
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 35.55   39.32    Brazil 35.55 39.39 46.10 42.56 36.00
5 Enzo Mattos 37.28   40.35    Brazil 41.37 48.45 40.85 37.28 38.84
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 39.67   43.45    Brazil 39.67 46.24 51.05 42.87 41.24
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 36.65   43.59    Brazil 41.76 45.38 44.84 44.16 36.65
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 36.89   45.19    Brazil 46.45 46.17 DNF 36.89 42.96
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 40.42   45.87    Brazil 44.81 40.42 48.60 44.19 49.43
10 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 43.74   47.30    Brazil 46.50 43.74 49.67 45.73 53.64
11 Andrei dos Santos 46.28   54.93    Brazil 49.71 1:00.55 54.54 46.28 1:02.38
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 52.17   57.57    Brazil 1:08.59 1:00.00 52.17 54.70 58.02
13 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 56.16   1:02.05    Brazil 1:11.28 1:03.22 1:04.92 56.16 58.02
14 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 55.40   1:02.40    Brazil 59.04 1:01.32 55.40 1:06.83 1:12.69
15 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:03.96   1:07.21    Brazil 1:06.17 1:06.68 1:09.52 1:03.96 1:08.77
16 Felipe Cardim 59.35   1:08.36    Brazil 1:16.74 1:11.12 1:06.88 1:07.08 59.35
17 Allyson Dias de Lima 57.52   1:08.47    Brazil 1:05.50 57.52 1:16.67 1:17.64 1:03.23
18 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:06.02   1:10.77    Brazil 1:13.97 1:12.10 1:09.45 1:10.77 1:06.02
19 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 1:06.76   1:14.21    Brazil 1:17.14 1:15.35 1:06.76 1:10.13 1:18.14
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:09.43   1:18.47    Brazil 1:21.86 1:33.43 1:09.43 1:15.42 1:18.13
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:16.27   1:19.21    Brazil 1:18.87 1:25.60 1:16.27 1:21.74 1:17.03
22 Beni Issler 1:13.61   1:19.79    Brazil 1:39.95 1:18.54 1:15.22 1:25.60 1:13.61
23 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:19.55   1:29.11    Brazil 1:42.14 1:26.00 1:26.90 1:19.55 1:34.43
24 Fabio De'Rose 1:32.71      Brazil 1:32.71 1:37.72
25 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 1:42.38      Brazil 1:42.38 2:04.19
26 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 1:49.34      Brazil 1:49.34 1:49.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 1:10.97   1:17.32    Brazil 1:10.97 1:22.67 1:12.54 1:20.73 1:18.68
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:16.85   1:20.93    Brazil 1:22.22 1:23.09 1:17.72 1:22.85 1:16.85
3 Enzo Mattos 1:22.79   1:27.30    Brazil 1:27.49 1:22.79 1:28.45 1:25.95 1:42.06
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:16.18   1:27.69    Brazil 1:31.53 1:16.18 2:27.34 1:26.69 1:24.84
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:24.85   1:29.69    Brazil 1:24.85 1:27.61 1:27.23 1:34.22 1:49.04
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:23.97   1:33.59    Brazil 1:40.35 1:32.88 1:27.55 1:44.17 1:23.97
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:22.35   1:34.71    Brazil 1:30.21 1:38.28 1:45.51 1:22.35 1:35.64
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:19.56   1:35.70    Brazil 1:35.17 1:40.05 1:31.87 1:43.35 1:19.56
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:38.34   1:42.58    Brazil 1:38.34 1:39.04 1:43.74 1:44.95 1:52.46
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:44.40   1:49.59    Brazil 1:47.03 1:44.40 1:56.28 1:48.34 1:53.41
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:35.79   1:50.25    Brazil 1:45.67 1:58.23 1:46.85 1:35.79 2:02.75
12 Andrei dos Santos 1:47.60   1:51.70    Brazil 1:48.20 1:58.35 1:48.54 2:10.22 1:47.60
13 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 1:32.86   1:52.86    Brazil 2:05.61 1:32.86 1:44.13 2:02.19 1:52.27
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:53.57   2:04.43    Brazil 1:53.57 2:06.05 2:02.32 2:14.08 2:04.93
15 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:04.88   2:11.02    Brazil 2:13.50 2:12.05 2:10.53 2:10.48 2:04.88
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:19.22   2:36.79    Brazil 2:19.22 2:35.86 2:37.30 DNF 2:37.20
17 Gabriel Pinheiro 2:18.07   2:46.18    Brazil 2:18.07 2:54.55 2:46.91 2:39.78 2:51.85
18 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2:38.92      Brazil 2:42.76 2:38.92
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:47.40      Brazil 3:00.69 2:47.40
20 Fabio De'Rose 2:49.55      Brazil 2:57.22 2:49.55
21 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 3:02.16      Brazil 3:39.24 3:02.16
22 Felipe Cardim 3:06.30      Brazil 3:28.53 3:06.30
23 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 4:04.22      Brazil 4:45.19 4:04.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.06   13.54    Brazil 12.98 14.25 12.06 14.38 13.40
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.82   15.71    Brazil 16.98 20.49 15.54 14.61 13.82
3 Diego Boasso Vera 14.86   15.99    Brazil 14.86 18.61 15.76 16.75 15.47
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.65   16.16    Brazil 16.32 16.60 18.99 15.56 13.65
5 Enzo Mattos 12.42   16.63    Brazil 16.81 12.42 18.54 25.77 14.53
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.70   19.17    Brazil 17.71 15.70 18.21 21.59 39.98
7 Andrei dos Santos 16.28   20.36    Brazil 16.28 DNF 26.88 16.50 17.69
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 20.66   22.26    Brazil 22.79 21.34 22.66 20.66 24.16
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 17.30   22.37    Brazil 17.30 20.73 32.88 23.21 23.16
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 18.63   22.83    Brazil 28.25 24.65 24.00 18.63 19.84
11 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.16   24.72    Brazil 22.60 21.16 25.42 31.78 26.13
12 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 21.56   27.27    Brazil 29.10 25.70 27.02 21.56 29.58
13 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 24.83   27.33    Brazil 30.31 25.29 24.83 29.15 27.55
14 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 22.07   27.44    Brazil 22.07 26.05 30.03 26.25 31.53
15 Allyson Dias de Lima 18.13   28.96    Brazil 28.50 1:02.14 27.40 18.13 30.99
16 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 27.15   29.54    Brazil 37.03 30.95 29.35 27.15 28.31
17 Beni Issler 32.59   34.56    Brazil 34.03 34.35 32.59 35.72 35.30
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 29.33   36.08    Brazil 41.72 44.12 29.33 33.81 32.71
19 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 34.52   36.45    Brazil 34.52 35.57 51.40 39.06 34.73
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 27.39   37.65    Brazil 36.86 40.28 38.46 27.39 37.64
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 26.34   40.66    Brazil 33.27 44.05 45.33 26.34 44.65
22 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 40.37   43.65    Brazil 44.59 40.37 58.60 41.75 44.61
23 Felipe Cardim 39.54   44.03    Brazil 43.47 39.54 49.26 47.41 41.21
24 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 37.53   45.77    Brazil 41.19 45.69 37.53 51.12 50.44
25 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 35.79   46.24    Brazil 57.14 54.33 41.37 43.02 35.79
26 Renan da Cunha Santos 48.49   52.02    Brazil 49.64 56.74 59.95 49.68 48.49
27 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 47.31   53.37    Brazil 47.31 55.18 55.89 49.05 56.94
28 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 46.86   55.15    Brazil 46.86 53.35 1:02.07 59.54 52.57
29 Fabio De'Rose 40.37   1:05.90    Brazil 40.37 1:11.53 1:55.04 47.57 1:18.61
30 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 48.48   1:27.60    Brazil 55.85 48.48 1:01.97 2:24.97 DNF
31 Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti 1:18.17      Brazil 1:18.17 2:05.74
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.91   11.90    Brazil 11.22 9.91 12.93 13.99 11.55
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 14.19   14.77    Brazil 19.78 14.88 14.19 14.84 14.58
3 Andrei dos Santos 14.07   15.04    Brazil 16.09 14.87 15.29 14.96 14.07
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 14.32   16.70    Brazil 18.33 16.12 19.05 15.64 14.32
5 Enzo Mattos 14.99   17.50    Brazil 23.23 16.70 18.13 14.99 17.67
6 Diego Boasso Vera 17.33   18.05    Brazil 17.33 18.28 18.11 17.77 19.21
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 15.12   18.38    Brazil 17.60 15.27 24.34 22.27 15.12
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 17.55   23.05    Brazil 21.68 17.55 30.54 24.46 23.00
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 24.37   SAR 29.18    Brazil 30.26 27.99 30.73 24.37 29.30
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 47.37   53.93    Brazil 57.65 53.90 55.21 52.67 47.37
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 35.15   54.78    Brazil 55.22 1:05.45 49.57 59.56 35.15
4 Enzo Mattos 1:15.76   1:22.14    Brazil 1:19.01 1:23.90 DNF 1:15.76 1:23.50
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:04.85   1:31.29    Brazil 1:36.32 1:46.38 1:41.77 1:04.85 1:15.79
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:34.89   1:42.69    Brazil 1:44.48 1:34.89 1:35.26 1:48.34 2:44.42
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:39.76   1:55.78    Brazil 1:55.87 1:47.79 2:32.70 2:03.67 1:39.76
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:30.41   2:48.28    Brazil 1:30.41 3:00.15 2:32.40 3:12.45 2:52.29
9 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:20.67      Brazil 3:20.67 DNF
10 Fabio De'Rose DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 51.96   1:00.02    Brazil 1:07.24 58.02 57.91 1:04.12 51.96
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 56.90   1:00.32    Brazil 58.39 56.90 1:11.09 1:03.55 59.02
3 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 56.39   1:03.67    Brazil 1:03.60 1:04.34 1:03.07 1:09.64 56.39
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:04.51   1:07.27    Brazil 1:04.51 1:15.87 1:05.72 1:08.87 1:07.22
5 Enzo Mattos 1:05.99   1:09.17    Brazil 1:10.29 1:08.63 1:08.60 1:18.95 1:05.99
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:13.60   1:18.13    Brazil 1:18.79 1:13.60 1:26.34 1:17.34 1:18.25
7 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:14.86   1:19.52    Brazil 1:20.23 1:17.91 1:22.64 1:20.42 1:14.86
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:18.46   1:21.83    Brazil 1:18.85 1:21.81 1:18.46 1:24.83 1:28.18
9 Diego Boasso Vera 1:22.31   1:32.63    Brazil 1:22.31 1:36.76 1:33.15 1:35.04 1:29.70
10 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:27.51   1:35.89    Brazil 2:04.12 1:49.66 1:28.84 1:29.17 1:27.51
11 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:37.09   1:41.43    Brazil 1:49.35 1:40.90 1:37.09 1:45.81 1:37.57
12 Felipe Cardim 1:41.86   1:58.08    Brazil 2:37.60 2:09.90 1:51.05 1:53.29 1:41.86
13 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:50.87   2:05.40    Brazil 2:00.88 1:50.87 2:12.55 2:17.99 2:02.76
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:06.57   2:23.06    Brazil 2:28.12 2:11.36 2:29.71 2:35.21 2:06.57
15 Fabio De'Rose 2:17.67   2:46.57    Brazil 2:17.67 2:58.37 2:53.22 3:04.20 2:28.13
16 Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub 1:29.42   DNF    Brazil 2:02.82 1:46.09 1:29.42 DNS DNS
17 Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz 2:58.04      Brazil 3:44.58 2:58.04
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3:08.90      Brazil 3:08.90 3:39.18
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3:12.75      Brazil 3:41.83 3:12.75
20 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 3:17.11      Brazil 3:17.11 3:51.86
21 Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti 3:24.64      Brazil 3:24.64 3:29.03
22 Attilio Contrini Treviño 4:36.56      Mexico 4:36.56 4:51.36
23 Andrei dos Santos 4:43.10      Brazil DNF 4:43.10
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.83   3.41    Brazil 2.83 3.21 6.33 4.12 2.90
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.11   4.34    Brazil 5.17 10.08 3.92 3.94 3.11
3 Felipe Cardim 3.49   4.40    Brazil 5.74 4.43 4.13 4.65 3.49
4 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.75   4.64    Brazil 7.26 5.33 3.75 4.32 4.27
5 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.46   4.99    Brazil 4.46 4.48 4.66 5.84 6.04
6 Enzo Mattos 3.55   5.03    Brazil 7.24 5.27 4.83 3.55 4.99
7 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.60   5.54    Brazil 7.22 6.01 5.27 4.60 5.33
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.54   6.41    Brazil 9.07 6.78 4.54 6.39 6.05
9 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.28   7.68    Brazil 20.81 6.19 5.91 10.95 4.28
10 Beni Issler 6.27   8.80    Brazil 13.79 6.27 9.94 8.15 8.31
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.70   9.10    Brazil 8.98 7.56 14.25 5.70 10.75
12 Diego Boasso Vera 6.65   9.19    Brazil 8.52 10.16 9.86 6.65 9.19
13 Allyson Dias de Lima 4.41   9.27    Brazil 8.49 10.77 21.34 4.41 8.56
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.96   9.65    Brazil 7.96 8.76 15.66 9.21 10.98
15 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 11.33   11.99    Brazil 12.62 14.60 11.83 11.53 11.33
16 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 11.07   12.03    Brazil 11.19 11.07 11.90 14.20 13.01
17 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 8.54   12.63    Brazil 16.58 11.91 8.54 13.61 12.36
18 Attilio Contrini Treviño 11.48   13.16    Mexico 11.48 14.81 16.12 12.41 12.27
19 Ronan Felipe Jorge 9.99   13.44    Brazil 12.80 18.70 16.17 11.36 9.99
20 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 9.29   14.90    Brazil 16.86 17.98 11.10 9.29 16.75
21 Fabio De'Rose 12.15   15.08    Brazil 14.79 17.51 13.47 16.97 12.15
22 Robinson Semolini 10.77   15.66    Brazil 18.97 10.77 17.74 11.33 17.92
23 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 15.70   17.96    Brazil 17.35 15.70 17.59 18.94 24.58
24 Matheus Balestero 14.75   18.53    Brazil 24.77 18.06 22.35 14.75 15.18
25 Fabrício M. de Carvalho 13.54   19.36    Brazil 20.27 16.16 13.54 26.71 21.64
26 Yuri Funayama 16.06   21.20    Japan 24.03 20.27 16.06 19.96 23.38
27 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 14.96   21.98    Brazil 14.96 32.19 28.52 18.00 19.43
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.11   3.30    Brazil 2.11 2.20 4.34 4.30 3.39
2 Felipe Cardim 2.18   4.00    Brazil 5.09 2.18 2.96 7.73 3.96
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80   4.30    Brazil 2.44 1.80 4.57 5.88 7.70
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.60   4.32    Brazil 2.60 3.74 5.06 4.17 5.05
5 Enzo Mattos 2.82   4.53    Brazil 5.49 2.82 3.89 4.72 4.98
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 3.54   4.99    Brazil 5.10 3.54 7.36 5.82 4.04
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.08   5.64    Brazil 6.16 4.08 5.60 7.10 5.16
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.53   7.56    Brazil 4.93 4.53 8.96 9.94 8.80
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.19   3.76    Brazil 3.98 3.19 4.30 3.96 3.33
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.80   3.81    Brazil 3.29 7.46 4.16 3.98 2.80
3 Enzo Mattos 3.09   5.00    Brazil 3.09 10.62 6.35 5.30 3.34
4 Felipe Cardim 3.88   5.52    Brazil 4.64 5.64 8.16 6.28 3.88
5 Beni Issler 6.21   7.98    Brazil 8.97 7.38 7.59 6.21 12.39
6 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 5.35   8.33    Brazil 11.63 5.35 5.70 9.59 9.71
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.81   8.42    Brazil 8.27 9.74 6.81 14.13 7.25
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.07   8.64    Brazil 6.07 14.78 11.78 7.61 6.52
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 4.76   8.72    Brazil 5.74 14.84 10.77 9.65 4.76
10 Gabriel Pinheiro 5.50   9.91    Brazil 5.50 18.06 14.02 6.65 9.06
11 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.10   11.00    Brazil 5.10 14.73 12.67 8.19 12.15
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 11.56   11.76    Brazil 11.57 11.98 11.56 22.78 11.73
13 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.31   12.00    Brazil 5.31 15.82 17.20 13.98 6.21
14 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.57   12.04    Brazil 17.62 8.90 9.61 48.04 7.57
15 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 5.98   12.49    Brazil 5.98 DNF 12.31 13.14 12.03
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 9.26   13.17    Brazil 18.60 16.58 12.27 9.26 10.65
17 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.23   13.38    Brazil 13.90 11.29 39.70 14.96 8.23
18 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 12.48   15.42    Brazil 14.62 15.17 12.48 17.97 16.47
19 Fabio De'Rose 12.16   17.37    Brazil 22.94 15.93 13.25 12.16 30.55
20 Attilio Contrini Treviño 15.38   19.30    Mexico 18.19 22.86 19.03 15.38 20.69
21 Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti 20.92   23.23    Brazil 22.95 24.42 20.92 22.33 DNF
22 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 16.32   24.05    Brazil 32.74 18.60 16.32 23.34 30.21
23 Maria Carolina Campioto da Silva 18.44   29.53    Brazil 32.48 32.87 30.68 25.44 18.44
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.72   3.56    Brazil 2.92 4.40 7.98 2.72 3.37
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.81   3.67    Brazil 2.81 6.96 4.85 3.13 3.03
3 Enzo Mattos 3.61   4.43    Brazil 6.38 4.14 4.25 3.61 4.91
4 Felipe Cardim 4.20   6.38    Brazil 6.50 6.57 11.08 4.20 6.07
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.43   7.41    Brazil 6.92 8.44 9.84 6.86 6.43
6 Beni Issler 4.54   7.49    Brazil 6.72 6.81 10.65 4.54 8.94
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 5.38   8.87    Brazil 7.43 7.94 12.48 5.38 11.23
8 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 4.99   9.16    Brazil DNF 8.44 12.54 4.99 6.50
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.80   8.90    Brazil 9.41 7.97 7.80 12.18 9.32
2 Felipe Cardim 13.25   15.78    Brazil 20.08 13.30 15.29 18.74 13.25
3 Enzo Mattos 12.20   16.25    Brazil 16.41 17.79 12.20 22.50 14.54
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 17.93   22.54    Brazil 47.10 24.18 19.17 24.27 17.93
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.00   27.02    Brazil 25.00 29.33 26.26 25.48 51.73
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.43   32.26    Brazil 28.43 30.02 30.00 36.75 36.82
7 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 33.78   36.45    Brazil 33.78 39.71 40.37 34.48 35.17
8 Gabriel Pinheiro 35.40   41.31    Brazil 43.20 38.75 41.98 35.40 53.93
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 29.46   42.25    Brazil 1:18.14 42.48 44.48 39.80 29.46
10 Beni Issler 45.69   1:05.20    Brazil 1:01.19 45.69 1:20.95 1:07.18 1:07.22
11 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 54.28   1:05.62    Brazil 1:14.28 54.28 59.54 1:03.04 DNF
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 36.38   1:18.32    Brazil 1:24.54 36.38 1:43.70 1:46.89 46.71
13 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 50.00   1:27.74    Brazil 50.00 1:51.03 1:29.37 1:14.65 1:39.20
14 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:01.22      Brazil 1:01.22 DNF
15 Fabio De'Rose 1:02.92      Brazil 1:02.92 1:17.64
16 Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares 1:03.57      Brazil 1:07.45 1:03.57
17 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 1:40.29      Brazil 1:40.29 1:48.89
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.95   SAR 8.88    Brazil 9.73 8.52 8.40 5.95 11.12
2 Felipe Cardim 12.31   13.35    Brazil 12.91 15.42 12.31 13.06 14.07
3 Enzo Mattos 14.24   18.82    Brazil 18.95 19.45 18.07 14.24 22.80
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 23.20   25.13    Brazil 26.08 24.32 23.20 25.40 25.67
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.59   25.75    Brazil 23.28 29.51 27.73 22.59 26.24
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.31   33.19    Brazil 37.60 29.65 32.31 29.31 50.16
7 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 24.85   34.21    Brazil 24.85 37.43 33.05 37.34 32.25
8 Gabriel Pinheiro 35.93   41.69    Brazil 58.02 40.46 39.28 35.93 45.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 U L2 D F2 L2 R2 U2 F' R' U' L2 D L2 B' R' D2 U'
A #2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 F2 D L' B R2 D' R2 F' R' F2 R' U2
A #3 R2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 F' U' B2 D B L' D L B' F R' F
A #4 B2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 D B' R2 D2 U L R2 D' R2 B2 D
A #5 B U2 R' U' F2 B' U D' B' U' F' R U2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2 R U2
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 D' F2 L2 D F D B' F L' F' L2 F2 D B U
A Ex#2 L' F' D2 L D' F2 U' L B' R' B2 R2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 U
B #1 R F' U2 L' F2 R' B R2 F' B2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 U'
B #2 R' L' U2 D' F L' F L2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B U2
B #3 D U R2 D' L2 U R2 U' F2 U L' F2 L' F2 U2 F' U' R2 F' L U'
B #4 D2 R' U' F' U' F' R B' D L B L2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 U2
B #5 B2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 D R2 B2 D' B2 L' B2 D2 U B F' L' D' B
B Ex#1 L' U2 R2 F B' U' B2 R2 L B' L' F2 U2 R B2 D2 R' F2 R' B2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' L F U' B L' B' U2 F' D B'
C #1 U R L F D' F' R2 L' B2 R B2 D2 L2 B' R2 L2 B2 U2 B
C #2 D' R2 U' R2 U F2 U L2 F2 L2 U L B2 F' L U R2 D B D2
C #3 U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R L' D' R' B' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 R'
C #4 D2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 R U2 F2 R' D F D2 R2 U L2 F D2 U2 L2
C #5 U R B' R B' U D R B' L2 B' L2 D' F2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 U'
C Ex#1 B L2 D R' B2 U R D2 B U' R F' L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 U2 F2 U' B' L D' R F' R B2 L2 D B
D #1 L2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 R2 B' F L U B' D L' D L R B L2 B'
D #2 F2 L U2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D B' L' F2 U L2 B' U2 B'
D #3 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 R D2 B U B2 F' L' R2 B' L2 U
D #4 R2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F L2 F' D' F L2 D2 R B L2 D R2 B2 R
D #5 R B' D' F L' D2 F' L' F U2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 B
D Ex#1 B' D F B2 D' R2 D R' F' L F U' B2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D
D Ex#2 R' U' D' B' U R2 U L' U L2 F' B2 U' D B2 D' L2 F2 B2 U'
E #1 L F2 U' B R' F' D' B' L' U' B2 L U2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2
E #2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 U B2 D F U' F' L2 R B' L F D B
E #3 B R' D2 R L F D' R' U2 L U F2 R2 D2 F2 L B2 R U2 R'
E #4 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 U' L' B' D U2 F' D2 L R2 D R' D'
E #5 U R2 U' R F2 U2 L B' R2 L' D2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 R2
E Ex#1 R2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' R' B2 R B U2 L' U' B2 D'
E Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 R' B' F' U' B D F R B' D' B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L R2 B2 F' L B R2 D' L2 R U2 B2 D
A #2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 D L2 U F2 U' R' F' L2 B D' B2 U2 B2 L D2
A #3 U2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 U R2 B2 U F' D B' F' U' B2 R B' D2 L B
A #4 F2 L' U2 L2 R' U2 R2 U F D' U2 R2 D L' U L2 R U'
A #5 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 U2 B U2 B D' B2 F L U' B' L2
A Ex#1 U' R' L F D B' D2 L B' R F D' F2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 D
A Ex#2 U2 D' F D2 F2 D F B2 R D' F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F D2 B' U2 B'
B #1 U2 L2 F D2 F L2 R2 D2 R F' R2 D L' R2 U' R U' L F
B #2 D' R2 U' B R2 F2 D2 R' F2 U R2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 F L2 B2
B #3 R2 F B' U' R' B U D' B2 D' R D R2 U' L2 U' B2 L2
B #4 F2 L2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 U B D2 B2 U R' U L' B' F2 D2 U2
B #5 D' R2 D R2 F2 R2 U F2 U' F' U2 L R' B2 D2 L U L D2 R2
B Ex#1 R B2 D2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 D R U2 F R' B2 D2 L' B R' F'
B Ex#2 U B D R F' R2 D2 L' F L' U R2 U2 R2 L2 B2 U' D2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 U B2 F2 L' F2 L' B' R' F L' B' U2 L' D
A #2 R' F' D' L2 B L U L2 B' U B2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 D' B2 D2
A #3 F2 L2 U' F2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2 U' R D' U2 F2 D' F D
A #4 D2 B2 F' L2 B2 F U2 B' D2 R D' F' D' R D' L D B' F2
A #5 F' D' B2 R' D F2 L2 F' U R' L' B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 B2
A Ex#1 F U2 B' U2 F2 L2 F L F2 D2 L2 B' D2 L D U' R U
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R U R' F' R' B2 U B R2 U2 R U2 L' D2 B2 R D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 F
A #2 R U' R' U' R U' F' R' F' U' R'
A #3 U2 F' U2 R U' R F' U2 R U' R2
A #4 U' R U2 F' R' U2 R F' R2 F' R
A #5 U' R' U R' U2 F U2 R U R' U'
A Ex#1 F R2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F U' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' U' F' U2 R U' R U' R2
B #1 R' F2 U' R U R F' R' U2 R' U'
B #2 R U' R U' R' U R' U' F' U R2
B #3 R' U' F U' R U' R' U2 R U' F'
B #4 U' R' U' F R U F' U2 R' U' R
B #5 U' R U' R U2 R' U R' F' U' F
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R U F
B Ex#2 R' U F' U2 R U R' F' U' R2 U2
C #1 R U' R2 U' F R U2 R U2 R U'
C #2 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R' U
C #3 U' R U' R2 U R2 F U' R' U' R
C #4 U2 R' F U' R U2 R' U2 R' U R
C #5 U R2 U F U' R U2 R U' R' U2
C Ex#1 U R' F' R2 F' U' R2 U' F U2 F'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U2 F' U' R2 F' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U'
A #2 R' U2 F2 U' R' F U' R U' R U'
A #3 U2 R' F U F U R U2 R U' R'
A #4 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F2
A #5 F R2 U' R' U' R' F' U2 F' R U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U' F U' R F U'
A Ex#2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U F' U2 R U2 R'
B #1 U' R U' R' F R2 F' R2 U' F U'
B #2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F' U' F R
B #3 R' U' R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F R' U2
B #4 F2 U' F U2 R U R' F U' R U2
B #5 U F' R U2 R' F U' F U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' U' R2 F U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 F' R' U' R' U' F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D' L2 U' R B D' F R' D R2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 R' Rw2 B U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' R Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R Fw2 R' L' Uw' Rw' Uw L2 Fw Uw2 D2 Rw'
A #2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R' U F2 L F' R2 F2 D B' D2 F2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 U L2 D2 R2 Rw' L' Fw2 D Fw' D' Rw' L' Uw L2 Fw' L'
A #3 F U2 D2 B R2 F U2 F2 D2 B2 D F R2 L F' L U' F D' L' Uw2 B' D2 B Rw2 L2 F2 U' Rw2 R2 F2 D' R2 Rw Uw2 Rw U B D R' F2 Fw Uw' D' Fw2 Rw
A #4 R2 D F2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 D F2 L F R2 B' L' D' F' R2 D2 F2 D Uw2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U F2 L2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw B2 L' U L Rw F' B2 Uw' U2 Rw'
A #5 D B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D L B2 D2 U2 L2 B' D2 R F' U2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 U' R F2 Uw2 U Fw2 R' Fw' L' Fw2 B' D' Fw' Uw Rw' U2 R Fw2
A Ex#1 F2 B2 U' B2 U F2 L2 R2 D R2 D F R U2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 D Rw2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U Rw2 B Rw' R B' U R2 Fw' L2 U Rw F' Uw F'
A Ex#2 F L2 F2 D2 F L2 F' R2 B2 F' L F L' D2 R F' U R' L2 F Uw2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 B Rw2 B2 F' U' R2 L2 F2 Rw' F D' L U' Uw' Fw2 D' B Rw' F' Uw2
B #1 R D L2 D L B' U2 F' L U L2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U F2 D2 Rw2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 Rw' B D2 L' D2 Uw' Fw' Rw' F' Rw U' Rw2
B #2 L2 U2 B' L F R' U2 F U D2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 R2 B2 D2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw B F D2 F' L' Uw2 B' Rw B Rw2 U' B'
B #3 B2 R2 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U F2 R' F L U' R F' L B R F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' U2 Fw2 F Uw2 U' F2 U' D' Rw' R' F' D Rw' L Fw' Uw' Fw2 R B' L'
B #4 R' B R2 U' L2 U L2 B' L' F U L2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 R' F Rw2 F2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw R' F' U' D L Rw B2 D' Fw2 Uw Rw Uw2
B #5 U F' R2 B' R B' U' L U B' D B2 D' B2 D U2 B2 U' R2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 U2 F L' Uw2 L F2 Uw2 R' Uw B' Uw2 B U2 F2 Rw U Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw R2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 F B D2 F R2 B2 D' R' U F D' L2 D U2 L D' R' Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' U2 Uw L B Rw2 F' D2 F Fw R L Uw' Fw2 Rw' B
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' R L U2 D R2 B' L2 B D2 B' F Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 F2 D2 Rw2 D2 Uw' F2 D B' U' L' Uw' Rw Uw' L2 B' D Rw' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Lw' Uw' F2 R Lw' B2 Bw' F2 Fw D' B R2 B' R Lw' B2 Dw2 Uw L Dw' F U Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw D Uw' F' L Uw' Dw Rw Uw B' U Lw Dw D' L2 Bw' L' F' Dw' D2 L' Lw F2 Uw' Lw2 L R2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 R Rw2
A #2 Rw B Lw2 D2 Lw' Bw2 L B2 L' B R2 Rw' Lw Fw' Dw L F D' Dw' Uw' F' R2 L' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' D2 L R2 Dw' B' R2 L' U' L U Fw Dw2 U' R2 Lw2 L Bw L D B2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 R' F2 Uw D' Fw' U' Rw Dw'
A #3 Rw' L D' F Dw2 F' R' Uw2 Lw Uw Bw2 B F Fw Uw Lw' Rw D B' Uw Dw Bw2 R Bw2 U' D2 Rw Uw' Lw Dw2 R2 Uw L' Lw' R2 Bw2 L Dw Rw2 Dw2 Lw L2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw U B Uw2 D' Fw Dw' U Uw2 R' B2 Dw L Rw' Uw Dw2
A #4 Uw' Fw' F2 Lw2 D' Fw L' Dw2 Bw' U' Lw R2 L' F Rw2 D Dw Uw2 Lw2 F Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' F Rw B2 Fw' D Uw' R' F B2 U' Rw' U' Lw2 D2 Bw Uw' Bw' Lw' Bw F2 Fw' Rw' D2 Uw2 Dw' B2 Lw' L2 Bw2 Uw' D Bw' R U2 B
A #5 Fw F' Uw B' L' Uw' U D2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw Lw Uw2 Rw' F2 Lw D2 Bw' D F' R2 Rw' F' Uw Fw R' Lw B2 Lw L2 B2 Dw2 D' B2 Bw' Uw Fw L' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 U Bw' Fw' Lw2 L2 B2 Dw' L' U' F Lw2 Fw' Lw2 L' U
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 B' Bw Uw' Bw2 Rw Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw' F' Bw Dw Lw' F2 Dw' Lw2 Fw2 U2 Rw Lw2 Dw Fw' Rw2 L' Dw Rw Dw' Fw2 U Fw2 B' F2 D2 U' Uw2 Rw' U R2 D L' U' Lw Bw L2 Uw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Fw U' R Bw' B' R2 D2 L B'
A Ex#2 Bw' F' B Lw2 Dw' Uw' F' U L Dw B Dw U Rw Fw' Bw Rw' R L' F' Bw2 Dw' Lw Bw Uw F' U R L B2 F Uw' U2 L2 Fw Rw' Bw Rw Uw' Dw R' D' L D2 Bw2 Dw' D2 Lw' Rw L2 B2 Bw2 D Rw B' Uw2 Rw' U Uw' Bw2
B #1 D2 R2 B R F2 R' U2 B2 U2 Bw' D Rw' L U R D Uw' U' Bw2 L2 F' Rw2 Bw D2 L Dw Bw Fw Lw2 F' Uw' Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 U' Lw Uw2 R' Bw2 F U2 Bw2 D' Lw2 R B' Lw R2 B Rw D Lw2 D' F L Bw2 Fw' R Rw'
B #2 Lw2 B D2 Dw' L R D' U' Uw' Lw2 U2 Dw' F Bw B U' Rw U L2 D Fw2 Rw Bw Rw' Dw2 Bw' R B Lw' B2 R2 Lw2 Uw Rw' D L' Rw2 Lw Fw F' Bw2 Rw2 U2 R2 Rw2 Bw2 L U' R F2 Fw' L' B2 F2 Fw U Uw' Dw F' Bw2
B #3 D L Dw2 Uw Bw' Fw B2 F2 Uw' D2 U Lw Fw' D Bw2 U Fw' B Uw2 R2 L Rw Bw2 U2 B D' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 U' Fw B D U Bw2 Lw2 Rw B2 Bw L2 R2 F' R' Fw' Bw' R' F' D2 Lw2 B' D Rw' Lw' R Uw R' D2 Fw
B #4 F' Bw' Fw' Lw2 U' Uw2 Dw D' Bw Uw2 B2 D' R Bw Dw L Dw Bw' Fw Dw2 D2 Rw Uw' D2 U' B Uw' U B L' Uw Fw U R' F2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw Fw Dw2 Bw2 D Lw Dw' L Bw' L2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 B2 Uw D R' Fw2 U' R B2
B #5 F R2 Bw' L Rw2 B' Dw2 Rw' Uw F2 Fw D R Fw' Dw2 R Lw D Uw' U' Lw' U L' Bw Lw' Fw' Lw' F' Fw' Uw' Dw B Bw2 L2 F R U' F Dw' Fw' R2 Bw Fw' Dw' L D F2 Fw2 L2 Lw Rw2 Uw Bw' Dw D2 F2 B Dw F B
B Ex#1 D2 R L Lw' U' L Rw' Uw' U2 R' Bw2 Fw2 F2 Uw D F2 L2 Rw2 Uw' U' Bw2 Lw' D2 Bw Dw2 Lw Bw2 L2 Uw Fw2 B' F L Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw' U2 L Dw' Lw Dw' U' F' Uw2 R B2 Bw2 Uw' D U Rw' D' Uw Fw' Lw' Uw2 U Lw' Fw
B Ex#2 R' L2 Fw Uw2 U' L2 F2 B2 Lw' Fw' Uw Dw2 F' Uw Fw2 R' Bw2 Uw2 B2 R U2 Dw2 F2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 Rw F2 Rw U L2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 Dw Rw2 U D Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 L U Lw' Uw R' Rw D F2 D Dw Lw2 Fw Dw' Rw' L Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 D L' U' L2 B' L' B2 R2 F D'
A #2 B R' B2 U2 D R L' D2 F R B' L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2
A #3 R U B R2 F' B2 R F' L' U' F' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 B' L2 B2 L2
A #4 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U L2 B2 F2 U' R' D U B R' F2 D' R'
A #5 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 F2 R U2 L' U' R' U F' R D2 B2
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 L2 R' B2 R U2 R2 U' B2 L B U' B' L2 D' F' L R'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F D2 B D2 L2 D2 U2 B U L U' L2 F L D L2 B F'
B #1 D2 B' D2 U2 F' R2 B' F2 R' B F' D' R2 B F' R D U2
B #2 F' D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B' R' U2 F' U B2 L D2 R D L D
B #3 F2 R2 U2 R U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R' F' L2 B R D B R U' B2 F'
B #4 D2 L2 B L2 B' U2 R2 F U B' D' L' D2 F2 L2 F' R2 U L'
B #5 F2 L D' F' U' L B2 U R U2 F2 D F2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F' R2 D2 R U' L2 F U2 R2
B Ex#2 F R2 B R' F2 B' U F B' R U' D L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U F2
C #1 U' L2 U' R2 U B2 R2 B2 F' R2 U2 L B L2 F' D' B2 F2 U'
C #2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D R D R U' F' L B' F2 R U
C #3 R U2 R' B2 R F2 R2 D2 F' D2 R' F D' U2 L R2 D2 B L
C #4 D2 L2 R2 F L2 B' L2 F U L2 D' L2 B L' F' D2 B L' D
C #5 B2 D F2 U' B2 F D F' D B L' F D U2 R' B'
C Ex#1 L2 R2 U2 B' F U2 B R2 F2 L' D2 R U2 R' F' U L U F2 L
C Ex#2 R' F2 R D2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 U F' L' D F' D2 R2 D2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R2 B' R D B' L' D2 R F U2 R2 B' R2 F' U2 B2
A #2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F L2 U2 R' B' F' D' B U L2 F L2 B' U
A #3 F2 R2 F R2 B' L2 B' U B2 R U2 B' F' R2 F' D U' F2
A #4 F' R2 B2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R F2 U F2 L F' R' U' L'
A #5 U2 L2 D' U' B2 L2 B2 R' F R U F2 L' U2 B R D L' U2
A Ex#1 L2 F' L2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 F2 R' B2 F R U' F L' B2 L B
A Ex#2 B2 R B' D' B D L2 F' R2 B' L U2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R U F U2 L D L' D2 R B2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B2
A #2 D F2 D' U' B2 U R2 U' F R' F R B L B U R B2 R'
A #3 U2 R2 B R2 F' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U R2 D R U2 L F' D R2 B R
A #4 D' L' B' U' L2 U F' U' R' F' U L D2 B2 L2 B2 R' L2 U2
A #5 U' D B' R2 U F' B U L' D B R2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' L2 B2
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 B' F' R U R' B F L B' R' F2
A Ex#2 L U' B' L' U' R2 F2 R U' F2 L2 B' R2 F R2 B' U2 B U2 R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L' R' L U L R B' U' B b
A #2 L U R' B' R L' B R' L B R u b
A #3 L R L' B U' L B L U' B U' u l' b'
A #4 B' U' L R' U L' U' B U B L' u'
A #5 B' U' R L R' B L' B' L' U' R r b
A Ex#1 R' L' U B R U' B U' B R' U' r' b
A Ex#2 U' B' R' B' L' B' U' R' L' R B u l r b'
B #1 R' L R' L U R' B' U B R' L' u' l b'
B #2 U B' U L' R U' L' R' L' R U u' r'
B #3 U' L B' R' B U' L' B U B' U l
B #4 L R' L' U L' R L U' R' L' U u r b
B #5 U B L' U' R B L' R' U' B' R l r'
B Ex#1 B U' R' U' R' L' U R L U' B' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 R U' R U' L' R' B U' R L U u' l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R L' B' R' L R U' B' R' r'
A #2 B' R U B' R' L' B' L' B L' B' l r
A #3 U B L' B U B' L B U' L' R u r'
A #4 R L R' L B' U B U B R' U' b'
A #5 R B' U L R' B' L' B' R U' B' l r
A Ex#1 L' B R' U R' L' R' U R L' R u l r
A Ex#2 R L' B U R U L U' L' R L u r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U L R B U' R' B' L B'
A #2 R U R' U R' B' U' R' L' U L'
A #3 B L R' L U B' U' B L B' U'
A #4 B U B U' R' L' B' L' U' B L'
A #5 B U B U' L B R' B R B' U
A Ex#1 R L B L U' L' U B U L U'
A Ex#2 R U R B U B' R' L' B' L' B
B #1 U B R' U R L' R L' R B U
B #2 L R L R B U' R B L' U B'
B #3 U L R L' R' L B' L' U' B L'
B #4 B L U R U B' U' B' R' B' L
B #5 U B R U L U R U B' U' R
B Ex#1 U L B' L R B' U B R B' R'
B Ex#2 B R U L B R B' R L' B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U L' R' B L' U B' U'
A #2 R U L B' R B' R U' L U' R'
A #3 L B U L R' L U B' L' B' U'
A #4 B U B' R' B' R U R U' B R'
A #5 L R B L' R L R' U B U' L
A Ex#1 L R B R U L R L' U' B' U
A Ex#2 U L U R' B' L R U L' R' L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-4)
B #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (2,-2)
B #4 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-1) / (0,-3)
A #2 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (3,-4) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (5,-2)
A #4 (1,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) /
A #5 (-3,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.06   12.16   13.68 12.01 12.75 11.72 11.06
Second round 7 8.96   10.87   9.66 8.96 11.15 11.79 13.82
First round 12 12.37   13.66   18.91 15.52 13.01 12.44 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   3.61   2.76 4.07 3.99 4.89 2.36
First round 4 2.68   3.88   4.88 8.13 3.86 2.68 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.42   45.87   44.81 40.42 48.60 44.19 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:19.56   1:35.70   1:35.17 1:40.05 1:31.87 1:43.35 1:19.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.55   23.05   21.68 17.55 30.54 24.46 23.00
Combined First round 8 20.66   22.26   22.79 21.34 22.66 20.66 24.16
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:50.87   2:05.40   2:00.88 1:50.87 2:12.55 2:17.99 2:02.76
Pyraminx First round 14 7.96   9.65   7.96 8.76 15.66 9.21 10.98
Skewb First round 14 7.57   12.04   17.62 8.90 9.61 48.04 7.57
Square-1 Combined First round 12 36.38   1:18.32   1:24.54 36.38 1:43.70 1:46.89 46.71
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.44   10.93   8.44 10.74 12.39 10.29 11.76
Second round 5 9.43   9.86   11.16 9.43 10.08 9.97 9.54
First round 6 9.53   10.67   10.29 11.70 11.30 10.42 9.53
Allison Moreira Oliveira    Brazil
Allison Moreira Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.69   14.85   12.69 16.68 14.86 19.23 13.00
First round 16 13.02   14.62   15.89 15.90 14.49 13.02 13.48
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.86   14.64   15.79 13.98 13.86 16.95 14.14
First round 17 13.11   14.77   13.69 13.11 16.32 14.30 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.02   7.23   8.92 6.27 10.72 6.02 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 57.52   1:08.47   1:05.50 57.52 1:16.67 1:17.64 1:03.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.88   2:11.02   2:13.50 2:12.05 2:10.53 2:10.48 2:04.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.13   28.96   28.50 1:02.14 27.40 18.13 30.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:30.41   2:48.28   1:30.41 3:00.15 2:32.40 3:12.45 2:52.29
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:27.51   1:35.89   2:04.12 1:49.66 1:28.84 1:29.17 1:27.51
Pyraminx First round 13 4.41   9.27   8.49 10.77 21.34 4.41 8.56
Skewb First round 9 4.76   8.72   5.74 14.84 10.77 9.65 4.76
Square-1 Combined First round 9 29.46   42.25   1:18.14 42.48 44.48 39.80 29.46
André Ramos Florentino    Brazil
André Ramos Florentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:01.95   1:12.41   1:01.95 1:19.27 1:15.60 1:17.78 1:03.85
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.89   11.13   11.36 9.89 10.24 11.79 12.85
Second round 10 9.86   11.88   11.49 11.73 9.86 12.43 14.92
First round 7 9.34   10.69   9.76 11.35 10.96 9.34 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.65   4.74   4.18 4.42 3.65 5.62 6.22
First round 9 4.89   5.16   5.19 4.99 5.29 4.89 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.28   54.93   49.71 1:00.55 54.54 46.28 1:02.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:47.60   1:51.70   1:48.20 1:58.35 1:48.54 2:10.22 1:47.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.07   15.04   16.09 14.87 15.29 14.96 14.07
Combined First round 7 16.28   20.36   16.28 DNF 26.88 16.50 17.69
Megaminx Combined Final 23 4:43.10     DNF 4:43.10
Anthony Takeo Watanabe Santiago    Brazil
Anthony Takeo Watanabe Santiago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:14.00   1:22.75   1:38.20 1:14.00 1:26.00 1:20.33 1:21.91
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:06.07   1:44.62   1:06.07 1:37.35 1:48.17 1:48.34 1:58.99
Armando Paulo da Silva    Brazil
Armando Paulo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:03.55   1:28.29   1:36.27 1:26.91 1:30.07 1:27.89 1:03.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 30.54   43.84   1:04.87 33.68 33.95 30.54 1:03.89
Attilio Contrini Treviño    Mexico
Attilio Contrini Treviño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 42.25   47.50   45.93 48.87 42.25 53.26 47.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.45   12.63   9.45 10.47 11.14 16.27 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:36.56     4:36.56 4:51.36
Pyraminx First round 18 11.48   13.16   11.48 14.81 16.12 12.41 12.27
Skewb First round 20 15.38   19.30   18.19 22.86 19.03 15.38 20.69
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves    Brazil
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 54.82   1:05.38   54.82 59.91 1:31.70 1:12.54 1:03.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.90   16.03   12.90 14.16 17.22 26.97 16.72
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.69   20.27   16.69 20.18 19.60 22.96 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.29   5.59   5.98 5.81 5.29 5.40 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:13.61   1:19.79   1:39.95 1:18.54 1:15.22 1:25.60 1:13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.59   34.56   34.03 34.35 32.59 35.72 35.30
Pyraminx First round 10 6.27   8.80   13.79 6.27 9.94 8.15 8.31
Skewb Final 6 4.54   7.49   6.72 6.81 10.65 4.54 8.94
First round 5 6.21   7.98   8.97 7.38 7.59 6.21 12.39
Square-1 Combined First round 10 45.69   1:05.20   1:01.19 45.69 1:20.95 1:07.18 1:07.22
Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz    Brazil
Caio Augusto de Souza Muniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.88   25.64   21.88 26.56 27.75 23.24 27.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.87   6.41   6.31 8.29 6.19 6.72 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:42.38     1:42.38 2:04.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 4:04.22     4:45.19 4:04.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 40.37   43.65   44.59 40.37 58.60 41.75 44.61
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:58.04     3:44.58 2:58.04
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.87   7.73   SAR 7.60 7.59 6.87 10.64 8.00
Second round 4 8.38   9.63   8.38 10.13 9.60 11.67 9.15
First round 3 7.44   9.39   9.26 10.72 11.70 7.44 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.51   3.24   2.84 3.56 3.31 2.51 4.19
First round 5 2.25   4.04   3.76 7.50 2.25 4.11 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.51   37.91   38.72 40.24 34.76 40.33 30.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.35   1:34.71   1:30.21 1:38.28 1:45.51 1:22.35 1:35.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.19   14.77   19.78 14.88 14.19 14.84 14.58
Combined First round 2 13.82   15.71   16.98 20.49 15.54 14.61 13.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 35.15   54.78   55.22 1:05.45 49.57 59.56 35.15
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.96   1:00.02   1:07.24 58.02 57.91 1:04.12 51.96
Pyraminx Final 3 1.80   4.30   2.44 1.80 4.57 5.88 7.70
First round 2 3.11   4.34   5.17 10.08 3.92 3.94 3.11
Skewb Final 1 2.72   3.56   2.92 4.40 7.98 2.72 3.37
First round 1 3.19   3.76   3.98 3.19 4.30 3.96 3.33
Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller    Brazil
Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.89   15.63   15.48 DNF 17.15 13.89 14.26
First round 22 12.36   16.41   19.71 12.36 14.95 22.57 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.06   7.09   8.36 5.77 7.14 9.33 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:49.34     1:49.34 1:49.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 35.79   46.24   57.14 54.33 41.37 43.02 35.79
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:17.11     3:17.11 3:51.86
Pyraminx First round 20 9.29   14.90   16.86 17.98 11.10 9.29 16.75
Skewb Final 8 4.99   9.16   DNF 8.44 12.54 4.99 6.50
First round 6 5.35   8.33   11.63 5.35 5.70 9.59 9.71
Square-1 Combined First round 13 50.00   1:27.74   50.00 1:51.03 1:29.37 1:14.65 1:39.20
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.08   30.38   21.08 36.27 29.42 26.19 35.52
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.59   10.02   10.21 10.25 9.59 9.73 10.11
Second round 6 7.91   10.20   8.89 7.91 11.03 12.30 10.68
First round 4 7.58   9.83   9.42 10.10 9.97 11.55 7.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05   3.91   3.05 3.76 4.56 4.33 3.65
First round 2 2.94   3.20   3.15 3.75 3.22 3.22 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.48   33.76   32.15 35.04 31.48 37.51 34.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:10.97   1:17.32   1:10.97 1:22.67 1:12.54 1:20.73 1:18.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.33   18.05   17.33 18.28 18.11 17.77 19.21
Combined First round 3 14.86   15.99   14.86 18.61 15.76 16.75 15.47
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:22.31   1:32.63   1:22.31 1:36.76 1:33.15 1:35.04 1:29.70
Pyraminx First round 12 6.65   9.19   8.52 10.16 9.86 6.65 9.19
Djalma Vieira de Melo    Brazil
Djalma Vieira de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:32.62   1:47.16   1:52.02 1:32.62 1:50.93 1:42.08 1:48.46
Dylan Kataoka Suzuki    Brazil
Dylan Kataoka Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.21   19.46   22.22 25.49 19.89 14.21 16.27
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.57   8.41   8.45 10.20 8.92 7.87 7.57
Second round 1 8.06   8.55   8.06 9.20 8.67 8.72 8.27
First round 5 8.63   10.12   11.24 8.63 10.23 10.65 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.87   3.70   1.87 2.40 4.61 4.69 4.09
First round 3 2.07   3.42   3.59 4.33 2.87 2.07 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.28   40.35   41.37 48.45 40.85 37.28 38.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:22.79   1:27.30   1:27.49 1:22.79 1:28.45 1:25.95 1:42.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.99   17.50   23.23 16.70 18.13 14.99 17.67
Combined First round 5 12.42   16.63   16.81 12.42 18.54 25.77 14.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:15.76   1:22.14   1:19.01 1:23.90 DNF 1:15.76 1:23.50
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:05.99   1:09.17   1:10.29 1:08.63 1:08.60 1:18.95 1:05.99
Pyraminx Final 5 2.82   4.53   5.49 2.82 3.89 4.72 4.98
First round 6 3.55   5.03   7.24 5.27 4.83 3.55 4.99
Skewb Final 3 3.61   4.43   6.38 4.14 4.25 3.61 4.91
First round 3 3.09   5.00   3.09 10.62 6.35 5.30 3.34
Square-1 Final 3 14.24   18.82   18.95 19.45 18.07 14.24 22.80
Combined First round 3 12.20   16.25   16.41 17.79 12.20 22.50 14.54
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.32   10.85   9.32 11.51 10.34 14.92 10.69
Second round 9 8.91   11.36   8.91 13.18 10.61 11.91 11.56
First round 8 8.00   10.77   14.22 8.73 12.36 8.00 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.68   4.25   4.17 4.68 5.84 2.68 3.90
First round 8 3.00   5.03   5.41 6.65 3.00 4.61 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.02   36.45   36.60 35.02 36.41 36.33 43.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.97   1:33.59   1:40.35 1:32.88 1:27.55 1:44.17 1:23.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.16   24.72   22.60 21.16 25.42 31.78 26.13
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.90   1:00.32   58.39 56.90 1:11.09 1:03.55 59.02
Skewb First round 11 5.10   11.00   5.10 14.73 12.67 8.19 12.15
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.01   17.74   19.96 19.10 18.55 15.58 15.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.74   12.25   7.74 18.05 8.79 10.81 17.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.43   1:18.47   1:21.86 1:33.43 1:09.43 1:15.42 1:18.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:19.22   2:36.79   2:19.22 2:35.86 2:37.30 DNF 2:37.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.39   37.65   36.86 40.28 38.46 27.39 37.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:39.76   1:55.78   1:55.87 1:47.79 2:32.70 2:03.67 1:39.76
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:06.57   2:23.06   2:28.12 2:11.36 2:29.71 2:35.21 2:06.57
Pyraminx First round 11 5.70   9.10   8.98 7.56 14.25 5.70 10.75
Skewb First round 16 9.26   13.17   18.60 16.58 12.27 9.26 10.65
Square-1 Final 6 29.31   33.19   37.60 29.65 32.31 29.31 50.16
Combined First round 6 28.43   32.26   28.43 30.02 30.00 36.75 36.82
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.56   20.58   17.56 21.53 21.49 21.69 18.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.70   11.64   8.19 15.69 17.20 11.05 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:32.71     1:32.71 1:37.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:49.55     2:57.22 2:49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 40.37   1:05.90   40.37 1:11.53 1:55.04 47.57 1:18.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:17.67   2:46.57   2:17.67 2:58.37 2:53.22 3:04.20 2:28.13
Pyraminx First round 21 12.15   15.08   14.79 17.51 13.47 16.97 12.15
Skewb First round 19 12.16   17.37   22.94 15.93 13.25 12.16 30.55
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:02.92     1:02.92 1:17.64
Fabrício M. de Carvalho    Brazil
Fabrício M. de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.88   12.93   14.49 10.02 14.28 19.87 9.88
Pyraminx First round 25 13.54   19.36   20.27 16.16 13.54 26.71 21.64
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.29   15.17   12.29 14.25 16.53 15.90 15.37
First round 18 12.33   14.95   13.43 15.52 16.67 12.33 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.00   4.22   4.41 4.19 4.07 4.59 4.00
First round 6 3.71   4.05   4.50 3.89 3.77 4.80 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 59.35   1:08.36   1:16.74 1:11.12 1:06.88 1:07.08 59.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:06.30     3:28.53 3:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 39.54   44.03   43.47 39.54 49.26 47.41 41.21
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:41.86   1:58.08   2:37.60 2:09.90 1:51.05 1:53.29 1:41.86
Pyraminx Final 2 2.18   4.00   5.09 2.18 2.96 7.73 3.96
First round 3 3.49   4.40   5.74 4.43 4.13 4.65 3.49
Skewb Final 4 4.20   6.38   6.50 6.57 11.08 4.20 6.07
First round 4 3.88   5.52   4.64 5.64 8.16 6.28 3.88
Square-1 Final 2 12.31   13.35   12.91 15.42 12.31 13.06 14.07
Combined First round 2 13.25   15.78   20.08 13.30 15.29 18.74 13.25
Francisco Franzoi Ceriello    Brazil
Francisco Franzoi Ceriello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 42.96   53.21   1:04.71 44.76 1:00.45 42.96 54.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 14.64   17.28   36.54 14.64 17.60 14.72 19.53
Gabriel Buzo Costa    Brazil
Gabriel Buzo Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.62   31.82   29.99 38.27 34.91 27.62 30.56
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.31   13.62   12.31 12.86 14.68 15.64 13.32
Second round 12 10.36   12.16   10.36 13.68 11.77 12.77 11.95
First round 13 11.28   13.89   11.28 13.32 13.19 15.79 15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.15   29.54   37.03 30.95 29.35 27.15 28.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 24.37   SAR 29.18   30.26 27.99 30.73 24.37 29.30
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:19.55   1:29.11   1:42.14 1:26.00 1:26.90 1:19.55 1:34.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:18.07   2:46.18   2:18.07 2:54.55 2:46.91 2:39.78 2:51.85
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:37.09   1:41.43   1:49.35 1:40.90 1:37.09 1:45.81 1:37.57
Pyraminx Final 6 3.54   4.99   5.10 3.54 7.36 5.82 4.04
First round 7 4.60   5.54   7.22 6.01 5.27 4.60 5.33
Skewb First round 10 5.50   9.91   5.50 18.06 14.02 6.65 9.06
Square-1 Final 8 35.93   41.69   58.02 40.46 39.28 35.93 45.34
Combined First round 8 35.40   41.31   43.20 38.75 41.98 35.40 53.93
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.52   16.58   13.52 23.74 16.66 17.02 16.05
First round 15 13.26   14.13   13.47 16.40 13.26 14.52 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.36   6.20   5.36 6.07 14.79 5.62 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 55.40   1:02.40   59.04 1:01.32 55.40 1:06.83 1:12.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:44.40   1:49.59   1:47.03 1:44.40 1:56.28 1:48.34 1:53.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.52   36.45   34.52 35.57 51.40 39.06 34.73
Pyraminx First round 16 11.07   12.03   11.19 11.07 11.90 14.20 13.01
Skewb First round 15 5.98   12.49   5.98 DNF 12.31 13.14 12.03
Gabriele Soares Silva Moreira    Brazil
Gabriele Soares Silva Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:11.63   1:26.33   1:59.43 1:31.39 1:16.18 1:31.41 1:11.63
Gabrielle Matias Martineli    Brazil
Gabrielle Matias Martineli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 2:37.94   DNF   2:55.68 2:38.22 2:37.94 DNF DNF
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.12   27.76   24.96 30.26 28.05 23.12 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.29   8.03   7.45 7.29 9.62 8.46 8.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 46.86   55.15   46.86 53.35 1:02.07 59.54 52.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:20.67     3:20.67 DNF
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.18   11.03   10.95 11.83 10.35 11.79 8.18
Second round 8 9.75   11.21   9.75 11.15 11.13 11.93 11.34
First round 10 8.93   11.81   21.72 14.07 10.30 11.07 8.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.57   4.23   6.25 4.70 3.81 4.17 3.57
First round 12 4.68   5.49   5.65 5.80 7.44 5.01 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.30   22.37   17.30 20.73 32.88 23.21 23.16
Gustavo de Sousa Correa    Brazil
Gustavo de Sousa Correa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.52   26.85   28.02 24.99 22.52 33.50 27.53
Gustavo Higuti de Souza    Brazil
Gustavo Higuti de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.92   28.99   28.69 28.83 27.92 29.45 37.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.67   10.19   8.80 12.65 8.67 9.13 13.08
Pyraminx First round 17 8.54   12.63   16.58 11.91 8.54 13.61 12.36
Skewb First round 18 12.48   15.42   14.62 15.17 12.48 17.97 16.47
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:40.29     1:40.29 1:48.89
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.84   17.82   23.11 13.84 13.85 18.34 21.28
First round 21 14.75   16.36   16.09 16.90 17.61 16.09 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:03.96   1:07.21   1:06.17 1:06.68 1:09.52 1:03.96 1:08.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.79   1:50.25   1:45.67 1:58.23 1:46.85 1:35.79 2:02.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.83   27.33   30.31 25.29 24.83 29.15 27.55
Megaminx Combined Final 3 56.39   1:03.67   1:03.60 1:04.34 1:03.07 1:09.64 56.39
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:01.22     1:01.22 DNF
Henry Botrel Carvalho    Brazil
Henry Botrel Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.95   36.54   31.95 38.95 38.21 33.82 37.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.55   10.50   8.95 11.42 15.86 11.13 8.55
Idion Inácio do Carmo    Brazil
Idion Inácio do Carmo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:37.11   1:46.45   2:24.43 1:37.11 1:49.89 1:37.89 1:51.57
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.61   9.08   8.61 9.64 11.55 8.97 8.63
Second round 3 7.60   8.85   8.46 9.84 7.60 8.83 9.27
First round 1 7.47   8.49   9.26 7.47 7.56 9.97 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.65   4.66   6.97 4.28 4.77 4.94 3.65
First round 7 2.72   4.16   4.28 4.93 7.69 2.72 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.89   45.19   46.45 46.17 DNF 36.89 42.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:53.57   2:04.43   1:53.57 2:06.05 2:02.32 2:14.08 2:04.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.91   11.90   11.22 9.91 12.93 13.99 11.55
Combined First round 1 12.06   13.54   12.98 14.25 12.06 14.38 13.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:04.85   1:31.29   1:36.32 1:46.38 1:41.77 1:04.85 1:15.79
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:12.75     3:41.83 3:12.75
Pyraminx First round 27 14.96   21.98   14.96 32.19 28.52 18.00 19.43
Skewb First round 17 8.23   13.38   13.90 11.29 39.70 14.96 8.23
Square-1 Combined First round 11 54.28   1:05.62   1:14.28 54.28 59.54 1:03.04 DNF
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.28   16.92   15.28 17.47 17.70 16.48 16.80
First round 20 13.04   16.27   13.04 16.44 16.09 16.29 20.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.09   4.80   4.69 4.09 5.48 4.38 5.34
First round 11 4.65   5.43   6.01 4.65 5.66 5.54 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.07   27.44   22.07 26.05 30.03 26.25 31.53
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.48   18.46   25.47 18.76 14.48 21.64 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.41   6.49   10.60 6.10 4.40 8.97 3.41
First round 10 4.86   5.37   4.86 5.24 8.18 5.66 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.17   57.57   1:08.59 1:00.00 52.17 54.70 58.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:38.34   1:42.58   1:38.34 1:39.04 1:43.74 1:44.95 1:52.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.33   36.08   41.72 44.12 29.33 33.81 32.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:34.89   1:42.69   1:44.48 1:34.89 1:35.26 1:48.34 2:44.42
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:08.90     3:08.90 3:39.18
Pyraminx Final 1 2.11   3.30   2.11 2.20 4.34 4.30 3.39
First round 5 4.46   4.99   4.46 4.48 4.66 5.84 6.04
Skewb First round 12 11.56   11.76   11.57 11.98 11.56 22.78 11.73
João Vitor Sales    Brazil
João Vitor Sales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.38   41.65   36.38 37.34 52.77 48.57 39.03
Laura Manoel Melo    Brazil
Laura Manoel Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 59.12   1:14.00   1:19.90 59.12 1:19.38 1:13.64 1:08.99
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.55   39.32   35.55 39.39 46.10 42.56 36.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.18   1:27.69   1:31.53 1:16.18 2:27.34 1:26.69 1:24.84
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.51   1:07.27   1:04.51 1:15.87 1:05.72 1:08.87 1:07.22
Pyraminx Final 8 4.53   7.56   4.93 4.53 8.96 9.94 8.80
First round 8 4.54   6.41   9.07 6.78 4.54 6.39 6.05
Skewb Final 5 6.43   7.41   6.92 8.44 9.84 6.86 6.43
First round 7 6.81   8.42   8.27 9.74 6.81 14.13 7.25
Square-1 Final 5 22.59   25.75   23.28 29.51 27.73 22.59 26.24
Combined First round 5 25.00   27.02   25.00 29.33 26.26 25.48 51.73
Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti    Brazil
Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.06   25.98   30.24 22.06 25.73 23.34 28.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:18.17     1:18.17 2:05.74
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:24.64     3:24.64 3:29.03
Skewb First round 21 20.92   23.23   22.95 24.42 20.92 22.33 DNF
Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares    Brazil
Luis Henrique Pereira Tavares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.98   20.19   19.03 18.98 24.70 22.16 19.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.87   6.91   3.87 6.12 8.79 14.89 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:06.76   1:14.21   1:17.14 1:15.35 1:06.76 1:10.13 1:18.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:02.16     3:39.24 3:02.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 47.31   53.37   47.31 55.18 55.89 49.05 56.94
Pyraminx First round 15 11.33   11.99   12.62 14.60 11.83 11.53 11.33
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:03.57     1:07.45 1:03.57
Luiza Amaral da Gama Pinto    Brazil
Luiza Amaral da Gama Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 44.34   54.74   50.80 1:04.24 58.20 44.34 55.22
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.02   1:10.77   1:13.97 1:12.10 1:09.45 1:10.77 1:06.02
Pyraminx Final 7 4.08   5.64   6.16 4.08 5.60 7.10 5.16
First round 4 3.75   4.64   7.26 5.33 3.75 4.32 4.27
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.86   15.65   14.86 20.55 16.47 15.60 14.88
First round 19 14.14   15.85   14.14 21.86 16.17 15.10 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.58   5.72   5.53 9.98 6.79 4.85 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.16   1:02.05   1:11.28 1:03.22 1:04.92 56.16 58.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:38.92     2:42.76 2:38.92
Pyraminx First round 9 4.28   7.68   20.81 6.19 5.91 10.95 4.28
Skewb First round 13 5.31   12.00   5.31 15.82 17.20 13.98 6.21
Maria Carolina Campioto da Silva    Brazil
Maria Carolina Campioto da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.79   40.89   48.62 36.12 33.79 43.24 43.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.29   13.18   17.00 12.47 11.16 15.91 10.29
Skewb First round 23 18.44   29.53   32.48 32.87 30.68 25.44 18.44
Maria Clara Campioto da Silva    Brazil
Maria Clara Campioto da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.61   56.93   45.61 54.58 1:20.53 1:06.50 49.72
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.26   28.47   30.05 37.09 23.26 26.98 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.55   10.41   8.55 11.26 11.07 15.47 8.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 37.53   45.77   41.19 45.69 37.53 51.12 50.44
Pyraminx First round 23 15.70   17.96   17.35 15.70 17.59 18.94 24.58
Skewb First round 22 16.32   24.05   32.74 18.60 16.32 23.34 30.21
Matheus Balestero    Brazil
Matheus Balestero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 24 14.75   18.53   24.77 18.06 22.35 14.75 15.18
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.15   11.99   11.15 16.90 12.11 12.66 11.20
Second round 11 10.35   11.96   13.47 10.35 13.72 11.11 11.29
First round 9 9.46   10.91   9.78 10.80 12.54 12.16 9.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.33   5.94   8.36 4.33 4.59 6.52 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.67   43.45   39.67 46.24 51.05 42.87 41.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.85   1:29.69   1:24.85 1:27.61 1:27.23 1:34.22 1:49.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.63   22.83   28.25 24.65 24.00 18.63 19.84
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.46   1:21.83   1:18.85 1:21.81 1:18.46 1:24.83 1:28.18
Skewb Final 7 5.38   8.87   7.43 7.94 12.48 5.38 11.23
First round 8 6.07   8.64   6.07 14.78 11.78 7.61 6.52
Square-1 Final 4 23.20   25.13   26.08 24.32 23.20 25.40 25.67
Combined First round 4 17.93   22.54   47.10 24.18 19.17 24.27 17.93
Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento    Brazil
Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.18   16.78   21.47 17.45 16.69 16.18 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.57   8.42   6.57 7.38 10.35 7.68 10.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 48.48   1:27.60   55.85 48.48 1:01.97 2:24.97 DNF
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes    Brazil
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.76   40.24   40.70 42.18 37.85 44.56 31.76
Pedro Henrique Rosa Sales    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Rosa Sales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.74   41.29   46.24 32.74 51.31 41.10 36.52
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.40   12.90   DNF 12.67 12.32 13.71 10.40
First round 11 11.11   12.90   13.75 21.15 12.85 12.10 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.76   6.54   4.76 6.55 8.48 5.95 7.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.32   16.70   18.33 16.12 19.05 15.64 14.32
Combined First round 4 13.65   16.16   16.32 16.60 18.99 15.56 13.65
Square-1 Final 7 24.85   34.21   24.85 37.43 33.05 37.34 32.25
Combined First round 7 33.78   36.45   33.78 39.71 40.37 34.48 35.17
Rafael da Silva Rios    Brazil
Rafael da Silva Rios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.84   28.08   25.84 26.94 29.07 47.08 28.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.50   8.47   10.07 7.50 8.22 7.82 9.36
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.63   20.72   18.33 14.63 21.81 22.02 22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.71   7.63   7.91 6.71 7.50 7.47 9.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 48.49   52.02   49.64 56.74 59.95 49.68 48.49
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 22 10.77   15.66   18.97 10.77 17.74 11.33 17.92
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.90   16.98   16.49 16.61 15.90 17.84 18.00
First round 25 15.51   17.50   17.86 17.28 17.36 15.51 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.26   8.52   12.22 10.07 7.26 8.10 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:16.27   1:19.21   1:18.87 1:25.60 1:16.27 1:21.74 1:17.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:47.40     3:00.69 2:47.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.34   40.66   33.27 44.05 45.33 26.34 44.65
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.86   1:19.52   1:20.23 1:17.91 1:22.64 1:20.42 1:14.86
Pyraminx First round 19 9.99   13.44   12.80 18.70 16.17 11.36 9.99
Rute Dias de Lima    Brazil
Rute Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:35.70   1:55.44   DNF 1:51.38 2:18.81 1:35.70 1:36.13
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.79   16.47   16.52 15.95 13.79 16.93 19.79
First round 24 15.54   17.00   17.66 15.96 18.57 15.54 17.37
Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub    Brazil
Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.27   13.19   10.27 12.15 15.18 12.28 15.15
First round 14 10.54   14.04   10.54 15.70 12.33 DNF 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.46   5.95   5.84 4.46 6.01 6.00 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.74   47.30   46.50 43.74 49.67 45.73 53.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.86   1:52.86   2:05.61 1:32.86 1:44.13 2:02.19 1:52.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.56   27.27   29.10 25.70 27.02 21.56 29.58
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:29.42   DNF   2:02.82 1:46.09 1:29.42 DNS DNS
Thomas Wilson Diniz    Brazil
Thomas Wilson Diniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 58.34   1:05.55   58.34 1:22.89 1:03.27 58.38 1:15.01
Tiago Jun Suda    Brazil
Tiago Jun Suda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.28   18.43   15.28 18.03 19.58 25.33 17.68
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.42   NR 8.93   8.81 14.40 8.30 6.42 9.69
Second round 2 7.34   8.62   8.64 8.51 12.00 8.70 7.34
First round 2 7.12   8.73   9.36 7.12 8.47 11.44 8.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.49   2.68   2.51 2.92 2.49 2.60 3.85
First round 1 2.46   3.13   3.36 2.54 3.49 2.46 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.65   43.59   41.76 45.38 44.84 44.16 36.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.85   1:20.93   1:22.22 1:23.09 1:17.72 1:22.85 1:16.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.12   18.38   17.60 15.27 24.34 22.27 15.12
Combined First round 6 15.70   19.17   17.71 15.70 18.21 21.59 39.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 47.37   53.93   57.65 53.90 55.21 52.67 47.37
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:13.60   1:18.13   1:18.79 1:13.60 1:26.34 1:17.34 1:18.25
Pyraminx Final 4 2.60   4.32   2.60 3.74 5.06 4.17 5.05
First round 1 2.83   3.41   2.83 3.21 6.33 4.12 2.90
Skewb Final 2 2.81   3.67   2.81 6.96 4.85 3.13 3.03
First round 2 2.80   3.81   3.29 7.46 4.16 3.98 2.80
Square-1 Final 1 5.95   SAR 8.88   9.73 8.52 8.40 5.95 11.12
Combined First round 1 7.80   8.90   9.41 7.97 7.80 12.18 9.32
Victor Mozart Martin Xavier    Brazil
Victor Mozart Martin Xavier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:44.07   2:18.12   2:51.43 2:18.12 2:09.13 2:27.11 1:44.07
Yasmin Dias de Lima    Brazil
Yasmin Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.98   1:16.67   1:03.77 1:04.37 2:02.71 53.98 1:41.86
Yuri Funayama    Japan
Yuri Funayama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 26 16.06   21.20   24.03 20.27 16.06 19.96 23.38