I Hope It's Solved 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-10~11  Canada, Edmonton, Alberta I Hope It's Solved 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jake Klassen 22.41  Glenn Mark Salgado 45.88  Paris Dorn 1:59.85
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Paris Dorn 32.67  Theodore Chow 36.67  Austin Jensen 39.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jake Klassen 4:01.47  Paris Dorn 11:41.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jake Klassen 8:08.81  Paris Dorn 44:46.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jake Klassen 17/20 52:02  Glenn Mark Salgado 11/12 54:43  Theodore Chow 10/12 51:13
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 22.45   DNF    Canada 22.45 DNF 24.16
2 Glenn Mark Salgado 38.32   DNF    Philippines 38.32 45.96 DNF
3 Theodore Chow 1:16.83   DNF    Canada 1:16.83 DNF DNF
4 Paris Dorn 1:29.08   DNF    Canada 1:29.08 DNF DNF
5 Alexander Mutch 4:22.19   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 4:22.19
6 Carlo Flores 4:35.22   DNF    Canada 4:35.22 DNF DNF
7 Mark Nie 4:53.76   DNF    Canada 4:53.76 DNF DNF
8 Ethan Nanninga 5:22.07   5:40.27    Canada 5:57.95 5:40.79 5:22.07
9 Timothy Babb 6:45.28   DNF    Canada 6:45.28 DNF DNF
10 Yvonne Chow 6:48.07   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 6:48.07
11 Alex D. Mackie DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Andrew Andrech DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Austin Jensen DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Carson Deibert DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Ethan Basanov DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Nicolas Begin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 19.78   DNF    Canada 21.34 DNF 19.78
2 Glenn Mark Salgado 38.94   DNF    Philippines 38.94 DNF 40.42
3 Paris Dorn 1:56.88   DNF    Canada 1:56.88 DNF DNF
4 Theodore Chow 2:21.18   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:21.18
5 Alexander Mutch 2:51.38   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:51.38
6 Mark Nie 2:52.46   DNF    Canada 2:52.46 DNF DNF
7 Yvonne Chow 3:34.14   DNF    Canada DNF 5:28.64 3:34.14
8 Timothy Babb 8:34.93   DNF    Canada 8:39.41 8:34.93 DNF
9 Carlo Flores DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Ethan Nanninga DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 22.41   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 22.41
2 Glenn Mark Salgado 45.88   DNF    Philippines 45.88 DNF DNF
3 Paris Dorn 1:59.85   DNF    Canada DNF 1:59.85 DNF
4 Theodore Chow 2:23.59   DNF    Canada DNF 2:23.59 DNF
5 Alexander Mutch 3:54.34   DNF    Canada DNF 3:54.34 DNF
6 Mark Nie 4:46.61   DNF    Canada 4:46.61 DNF DNF
7 Yvonne Chow 5:49.98   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 5:49.98
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paris Dorn 30   32.67    Canada 30 36 32
2 Theodore Chow 35   36.67    Canada 37 35 38
3 Austin Jensen 37   39.67    Canada 37 38 44
4 Carson Deibert 41   45.33    Canada 51 44 41
5 Jake Klassen 46   46.67    Canada 47 46 47
6 Carlo Flores 35   DNF    Canada 35 DNF DNF
7 Ethan Basanov 38   DNF    Canada 38 39 DNF
7 Mark Nie 38   DNF    Canada DNS 41 38
9 Alexander Mutch 41   DNF    Canada 41 DNF DNF
10 Timothy Babb 45   DNF    Canada DNS 45 DNF
11 Andrew Andrech DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Carson Caplan DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Matthew Eek DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
11 Nicolas Begin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Tommy Tran DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 4:01.47      Canada DNF 4:01.47 DNF
2 Paris Dorn 11:41.00      Canada DNF 11:41.00 11:52.00
3 Alexander Mutch DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
3 Ethan Basanov DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
3 Kristopher De Asis DNF      Canada DNF DNS DNS
3 Theodore Chow DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 8:08.81      Canada 8:08.81 DNF DNF
2 Paris Dorn 44:46.00      Canada DNF DNF 44:46.00
3 Alexander Mutch DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNS
3 Ethan Basanov DNF      Canada DNF DNS DNS
3 Theodore Chow DNF      Canada DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Klassen 17/20 52:02      Canada 17/20 52:02 DNF 14/22 1:00:00
2 Glenn Mark Salgado 11/12 54:43      Philippines 8/12 51:40 9/12 57:55 11/12 54:43
3 Theodore Chow 10/12 51:13      Canada 7/11 59:38 3/6 21:00 10/12 51:13
4 Alex D. Mackie 4/5 24:08      Canada DNF 4/5 24:08 DNF
5 Yvonne Chow 2/2 15:16      Canada DNF DNF 2/2 15:16
6 Paris Dorn 5/8 1:00:00      Canada 5/8 1:00:00 DNF 4/7 59:02
7 Alexander Mutch DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
7 Ethan Basanov DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
7 Timothy Babb DNF      Canada DNS DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' L' U2 F D2 L D L2 F' R' D F' R2 Fw Uw'
A #2 B2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' U2 B R B' L B U' R D' F2 L F' R Fw' Uw'
A #3 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F L2 U2 B' R2 F R B U2 F D2 B R2 D' U' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 R' D2 U2 F2 U2 L' U F U B U2 R B D2 U2 R' F Rw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D' L2 D L2 U' R2 D2 B2 L F' D R2 B2 U' R2 F' R B U2 Rw
B #1 F2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 U' R U' L' R U' F' R F2 D2 B' Rw Uw
B #2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 U2 R D B' L' F D2 U' L B2 L F2 Uw2
B #3 D2 L' D2 L D2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U' B R F L D' R2 B U' F' Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 F U2 L2 B' F' R' U2 B' D F' L' U' R' U2 B' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 B U2 F2 R2 F' R2 F D2 U2 B' U F' D2 L F2 L D F' R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F L2 B L2 B' L2 B2 L2 R' U R' D2 U' F2 D B2 L' R' B' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 F D2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L B2 L D2 F D' B2 U R' B' Uw
A #3 R' B2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B' F R U2 F' D' B L B U' R' Fw
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' L2 D L2 U' B2 L2 D U2 R' F' U2 F L' D L2 B U2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 B' F' L2 D2 U2 F' R2 B L' B' L' D B2 U L' B2 R' Fw' Uw'
B #1 R' D2 R2 B2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 D L2 B U B2 R' F2 U Rw'
B #2 U2 R U2 L D2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' F' D B D2 U' L R2 B D2 L' F2 Rw Uw2
B #3 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 B' R U F' L' D L' F L U' F Uw
B Ex#1 D B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U R U F2 L' R2 D F' L2 D R2 D' U2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R F' L2 U2 R D' L D' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' F2 U' B2 D B2 U2 F2 L D' U L' U' F L2 R' D2 F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D F' D' L' B D2 R2 B2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B' D2 R2 D2 U2 B' L2 F2 U B2 L D2 R F L2 B2 R' D' B' F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B U2 F L U2 F' L B' L2 B2 D' U2 B F' D Fw'
A Ex#2 L R2 F2 L R D2 R F' L' B D R' B2 U R' U B2 F' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 R2 B L2 B' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 F U B' R U F2 U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 B2 D' B2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 R D2 R2 U L2 F R F' D' B2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U B2 D' U' F2 L2 R D F' L' B' D F' D2 F2 D2 U F2 R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 B U' R2 B U' B' R B' L2 R' D' Uw2 B2 F' R' B2 Uw2 L B' Rw2 F D2 R Uw Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw' Fw' D' L R' F' Uw' x' y
A #2 B D2 R2 B' U2 B R2 B' D' L' U B' R F' L2 D' R L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F' D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B F2 U F2 L2 Rw' D2 Rw2 F' Rw F Fw Rw R Uw2 Fw' B2 F' y
A #3 U' L2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 L R2 D' B' R' D' L2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 U B Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw F2 D L Fw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw D2 R' Uw2 x' y
A Ex#1 U2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 L U2 L' F2 R2 F D L2 D2 B R' F' D' B Uw2 R' D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F L' Uw2 U2 R Uw2 F' U' F2 Uw B U2 Rw B Uw Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 L x y2
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 U' L' B U' F' D R U F2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L2 U' D' Rw2 Fw2 L' R F Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 D2 F2 B' Uw D' B Uw' Fw2 U' L' Uw' Fw' Rw' U' Fw x' y'
B #1 F2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L F U D2 F' L' B F' R U' D' F2 Rw2 D B D' U Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D Rw F L2 D' Rw2 Uw L2 Fw' B2 Rw L2 U2 B'
B #2 B D2 B' R2 U2 R2 B U2 R' D L2 U2 F R2 L2 F' R' F2 R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 L2 U B' F2 Rw2 D Rw B' L R' B U2 Rw' Uw Fw B L F' Rw' x y2
B #3 F U2 B U2 L2 B D2 R2 F L2 D2 U F' L' D' B R' D U L Uw2 B' Rw2 R L' B' Uw2 R' F L D2 L' Uw' F R' D' F R' Fw' Rw U Fw2 Rw D' Rw2 x' y
B Ex#1 U' F2 U B2 D' F2 D U' F' L U' L2 U' R' U' B' D B2 F Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L U2 F2 R2 Fw2 F D2 F L2 Uw F Rw2 D' L Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B U z' y2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 F' B' U' L B D B L2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' F2 R' B2 L2 Uw2 R Fw2 F2 L F R' L Fw2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw F' U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D B' Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw R2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 R Rw Uw' B F R2 L' F2 B Bw L' Bw F U' F U Uw' D L U2 L' D2 Rw Uw' Dw2 Rw' D L2 Uw U L' F2 L2 U2 Lw' D2 L2 U' Rw' B' D2 Uw' Lw R' B' Fw D2 Uw U' B' Lw' Uw Dw' Fw2 Lw' L U2 Dw2 L' 3Rw 3Uw
A #2 R' L F Dw Rw2 L Dw2 Lw2 Fw Dw D2 F2 D2 U Rw' Uw2 F' Bw' Dw' B' U Dw' Lw2 Rw2 R' F' Uw2 Bw' Lw' Fw R2 U' Dw Bw2 Lw D Uw2 Bw' D' R' F B Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 Fw R' U Fw F2 R2 Bw' Uw' D2 L2 D2 F' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw
A #3 Rw' F' L Fw' Uw' Lw' R D2 Lw R Uw Bw' Lw D' Bw' F' Rw Bw U2 D2 Bw' D2 Fw2 L B Bw' L2 F2 D2 R Fw2 D' Lw' Fw' B U' Dw' L B U Uw2 Bw Dw Lw2 F B Lw' Dw F Fw R' Fw B L2 Dw' R B F2 Rw2 D2 3Rw
A Ex#1 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw' Bw2 R Dw2 D' Rw D' Lw' F' L' Bw' D U Dw' L2 Dw2 F' D2 Uw B' F' R Dw2 Fw2 D Fw' Bw2 F' B' Uw' U' Dw2 Fw Uw Dw' R' B Lw2 Rw Dw' Rw F D' F Rw Uw D' B2 Fw Lw Bw Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 Uw 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 L' Bw D Uw Bw2 B2 R Dw2 Rw' Lw' Dw' F R2 U2 Fw L' Lw2 F' Rw Fw F2 B2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 R Lw' Bw2 B' Lw2 Rw B' U L Uw' Rw L' Bw' Lw' F Lw' U D2 Bw' Rw2 B' Bw Fw U2 B L2 Dw Rw F2 Fw' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw'
B #1 L' B D F Fw U2 Fw2 D Lw' D' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' B R Rw Lw' B2 U' Uw2 F2 D2 B L2 U Lw2 Uw' Bw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw' Dw B2 L2 D Dw' Lw2 Fw' Lw2 F' R2 Fw' Lw Dw' Bw Lw Rw2 L' B' Lw U' D2 Dw R' B2 L2 Dw2 U2 3Rw 3Uw'
B #2 F2 Bw Rw' U Bw' U Fw' B L' Uw' L' Dw Bw2 Lw2 Dw B' L' Dw Rw Fw B2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 D L Fw' Uw F' B2 R2 Fw R' L' F R' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 F2 Lw U Lw Rw' Fw' R Bw2 L2 Fw B2 L2 F' Rw' D R2 B' Lw2 Dw2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw2
B #3 Fw' Bw Rw L R2 F' R' U2 Fw' Dw D' U2 Uw Bw U B Rw2 Dw Lw' F' Bw Fw2 Lw' D2 B2 Bw R2 Lw2 Uw Dw F B2 Dw2 R' B2 Rw' Uw2 B2 L' Bw F D Uw L2 R2 Rw F' U' Dw' Fw2 D2 U' Lw2 L2 U2 R2 Bw Lw Rw2 F' 3Rw 3Uw
B Ex#1 Bw2 Uw D2 B2 Lw Fw2 D' Fw' F' Rw2 U D Uw F Rw2 Dw Uw F2 Lw Rw2 R2 Uw' Lw' Bw' Lw Dw' Lw' L' F R' U2 Uw' L2 Uw L2 F2 L2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 Bw Dw Rw2 R2 Dw' Uw' F' Rw2 Bw Dw' D2 Lw' Uw' B2 Dw2 R2 Bw2 Rw L D 3Rw2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Uw' R2 F2 B Lw2 B Dw' Fw2 D2 Fw' R' Dw Uw' Lw' D2 Dw' F' Rw Bw2 Lw' Bw2 B2 Uw2 F' B Lw' R2 Bw F' L2 Dw D2 L Dw2 Rw' B' D Fw2 Lw' U' D' R' F Dw2 F Uw' Dw R' Fw2 Bw2 U2 Uw Dw' Rw' U2 R2 F Bw2 Lw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 F' U R' D2 R2 U B2 F D2 U' F2 Uw F2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 L2 B L F2 U R F D' L U' F R D Fw Uw2 D B2 L2 D' L2 B2 F2 D2 F L B' D' B' D' U R' B' F2 D2 L' Uw D2 F R2 B R2 B' L2 R2 B' D R2 F' L' B2 U L2 U2 L' R2 Uw' D2 L2 F R2 F L2 F D2 F R2 F2 L U F2 D' L2 U2 B' R D' Fw' Uw L2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 R B' R' D' U L' F' R2 F D R' Fw' B D2 R2 B2 F' L2 B2 L' D2 U2 L' D' B' L F' U L' U' R' Fw Uw2 B L' U L' U2 F2 U' F' R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 F' U2 L' U' L' B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' D Rw' Uw' D2 B' D2 R2 B R2 B' D R' U B2 F2 R F' D F2 D2 Rw2 Uw' U2 R2 B L2 B' U2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' L' R' D' R' D F2 R2 U L F' Rw' Uw D2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 L R2 B2 L2 F' L F U B' U' B F Rw' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 F L' U' B' D' B' U' B U2 F2 U' L2 Fw R U2 B2 F2 L D2 L R' D' R2 D U' F2 L' D B' D2 F' D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L F2 U2 L' F' L F' D U B' L2 R D L' Uw2 F' R2 B U2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' L' D2 L2 U L R' B' D2 F R U2 Fw R2 B2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U' B F' U2 L U' B2 D' B' D B Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 D U' L2 B2 U' F' L' D2 B' U2 R2 U' L U2 L' D2 Rw Uw' R D2 R' F2 D2 L F2 L F2 D2 B F' D' R' U' F' L R F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R' F R' U2 L' B2 D R2 F' D L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 B' L' B' F' R U' F D2 L2 R2 U2 Rw Uw' U2 F2 U L2 U' B2 F2 D' B' F' U2 L B2 D' L2 D R U2 R U' Fw' Uw L U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' R2 F2 R2 B2 F' U2 L D' F2 U F2 R2 F' D Fw D2 B' U2 L2 F U2 F L2 B2 D' R U2 F R F2 U L2 B D' Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 B' L D' U' B' D2 B2 Rw' Uw B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 U' B2 D B L2 D B L F' L2 B2 D2 U2 Rw Uw B L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 B D F' L2 R D' L U R2 D' B' U2 Fw Uw' U2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' R D R D2 U2 B' D2 B D L F' U Fw Uw'
A #2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 U' B2 D B R2 B' D L' B R F' L2 U L R' Fw Uw' R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 U' B D' F U2 R2 D2 R' F' L D Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 L B2 F2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F D2 L' B F U L B2 U' Fw Uw R B2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 F' U' B' L2 U R2 U' R L D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 F L D U' F L R2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 D B2 D F2 U L2 U2 B2 U' F' L D2 U F2 D L R F2 D2 F' Rw Uw' B2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 D L F D F L2 D L2 U' L R' Fw' Uw B2 U2 F D2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 U2 L' B2 D' F' U2 F U F' R2 B2 Rw' Uw2 L U2 F2 R F2 L B2 R' F2 R' U' F D L F2 D2 B L' B2 U' Rw2 Uw D L2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 U R D R' U F' L2 R D B2 L U' Rw2 B2 L' B2 R D2 R' B2 D2 U2 F2 U F L2 R' U2 B' U2 B2 F2 R2 Uw2 U2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 U2 R F2 R2 B' L' D2 R2 D' B2 F D2 U' Rw2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 F D' F R B' D R' D2 B' L' U' Fw Uw L2 F R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B' D' L2 B2 F2 R' F' R U' F R B Rw2 Uw' R2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L' R2 B L B' F' R' B L U B' L' Fw F2 D U2 F2 D' R2 D R2 F2 L2 B L2 D' U L U2 B F U' R U2 Fw Uw2 D' B2 R2 B2 U L2 U' F2 R2 F U' B2 R U' F' L B R B' D' Rw Uw' D L2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U F R' F2 D2 L' B' D' R2 F Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 R F' R D' L' U2 L' F' D' U F2 Rw2 Uw' R' B2 L2 R' F2 D2 L' U2 F2 D' L2 F L U F D2 L' B L' U2 Rw' Uw' D F2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 U B R D L' U B2 F2 R Uw2 B U2 F' D2 B D2 F' U2 F L' U2 R U L2 B' R' B' F R2 D' Rw Uw F2 R2 U' F2 U B2 R2 U R' B2 L' B L U L U B2 R' U' Rw2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U F2 L D' R2 F L' U R D U R2 U2 Fw Uw F2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' L F' R D2 U L U2 F2 D2 R' B Rw Uw2 R2 F2 D' B2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 F R' F2 U2 R U B2 R F' R' Uw2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 B D2 F2 L' F' L F' D2 U' L2 F' R' U2 L' Fw' U2 L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' R' B D' L' U L F R' D L Uw2
A #3 L' U2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 L R' D' F D2 R' F D R2 F' U' F Rw2 Uw L2 F2 L B2 L' F2 R' F2 D F' D R2 B L2 B2 L' B' F' D' Rw2 Uw' F U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R U2 R2 U B2 R D' R2 B' F2 Rw' Uw' L2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 R F2 R U2 F' D2 L2 D' L' D' B' R' F Rw2 D2 B' R2 F' L2 B L2 F L2 F2 R' D' U' R B' R U' L' U2 L2 F2 Rw' R2 D' L2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 F' D U R2 U R D2 L' D U' R2 Fw Uw' U2 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L' B' D R2 B' D2 R' U2 F' L R2 B2 Rw D B2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 D F U F R2 D' L R2 D B2 R' Uw2 L2 F' R2 F D2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 F' R B2 F' R B' U' F2 L R' B' Rw2 Uw' U' R2 U' F2 D2 L2 D F2 L' B' D' B F2 D' U F' L D' U' Rw2 Uw' R2 U' L2 R2 U F2 U' B2 D R D B' L' R2 D' L R2 U' R B2 Uw B2 U2 R' U2 L2 R' U2 L2 R' U' L U' R F' L2 F L2 U' B R' Uw' D2 B D2 F L2 B' L2 R2 B U' F D' L' D2 R U F2 L F Rw2 Uw' B' F' D2 B L2 D2 U2 R' D R' D' L D' R2 F U' B2 U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 B2 D R2 U F2 U2 B F2 L2 D2 R D2 U' L D L2 D F' Rw D R2 D2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B U B' U2 R' B' L2 D' U' F' U Rw2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B' L B2 U' B D2 U2 R' B2 D' L2 Fw' F' L2 D2 U2 B' R2 B' F L2 R2 D F U' L R' U B' F2 D' L2 F Rw Uw L2 D2 B2 D' B2 F2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 R2 B U2 F2 L' F2 R' D' B Rw Uw' B2 L D2 R D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' B2 F U' F L' U L' D B D2 R Fw F' R2 B L2 B2 F' R' F' L' F' U' R F2 R2 B L2 F2 Rw' B U2 R2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' U' B' L D U L B2 F' L B2 D' Rw' Uw2 B2 R D2 R F2 R' U2 F2 D2 L U' B U2 B2 L' B2 U F U2 R' D Rw' L2 F' R2 F2 U2 B F' R D' B' U R D2 R D' L2 F2 L' D' Fw Uw2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 B' D' L U L' D2 B2 R' D' Fw' R' B2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B' F' U' F' U' L D U2 F' R2 U2 Fw Uw' D2 F2 R U2 F2 L' R2 B2 R2 D' F L F R' U' L2 R2 B F2 D' Rw Uw F2 R2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D2 R D' B2 L2 B' F2 R F' L' D' B U Rw2 Uw'
Alex D. Mackie    Canada
Alex D. Mackie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 24:08     DNF 4/5 24:08 DNF
Alexander Mutch    Canada
Alexander Mutch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:54.34   DNF   DNF 3:54.34 DNF
Second round 5 2:51.38   DNF   DNF DNF 2:51.38
First round 5 4:22.19   DNF   DNF DNF 4:22.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Andrew Andrech    Canada
Andrew Andrech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Austin Jensen    Canada
Austin Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   39.67   37 38 44
Carlo Flores    Canada
Carlo Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 4:35.22   DNF   4:35.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35   DNF   35 DNF DNF
Carson Caplan    Canada
Carson Caplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Carson Deibert    Canada
Carson Deibert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41   45.33   51 44 41
Ethan Basanov    Canada
Ethan Basanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38   DNF   38 39 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ethan Nanninga    Canada
Ethan Nanninga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 5:22.07   5:40.27   5:57.95 5:40.79 5:22.07
Glenn Mark Salgado    Philippines
Glenn Mark Salgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 45.88   DNF   45.88 DNF DNF
Second round 2 38.94   DNF   38.94 DNF 40.42
First round 2 38.32   DNF   38.32 45.96 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/12 54:43     8/12 51:40 9/12 57:55 11/12 54:43
Jake Klassen    Canada
Jake Klassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.41   DNF   DNF DNF 22.41
Second round 1 19.78   DNF   21.34 DNF 19.78
First round 1 22.45   DNF   22.45 DNF 24.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 46   46.67   47 46 47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:01.47     DNF 4:01.47 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:08.81     8:08.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/20 52:02     17/20 52:02 DNF 14/22 1:00:00
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Mark Nie    Canada
Mark Nie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:46.61   DNF   4:46.61 DNF DNF
Second round 6 2:52.46   DNF   2:52.46 DNF DNF
First round 7 4:53.76   DNF   4:53.76 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38   DNF   DNS 41 38
Matthew Eek    Canada
Matthew Eek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Nicolas Begin    Canada
Nicolas Begin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Paris Dorn    Canada
Paris Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:59.85   DNF   DNF 1:59.85 DNF
Second round 3 1:56.88   DNF   1:56.88 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:29.08   DNF   1:29.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   32.67   30 36 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 11:41.00     DNF 11:41.00 11:52.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 44:46.00     DNF DNF 44:46.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/8 1:00:00     5/8 1:00:00 DNF 4/7 59:02
Theodore Chow    Canada
Theodore Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:23.59   DNF   DNF 2:23.59 DNF
Second round 4 2:21.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:21.18
First round 3 1:16.83   DNF   1:16.83 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35   36.67   37 35 38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/12 51:13     7/11 59:38 3/6 21:00 10/12 51:13
Timothy Babb    Canada
Timothy Babb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 8:34.93   DNF   8:39.41 8:34.93 DNF
First round 9 6:45.28   DNF   6:45.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45   DNF   DNS 45 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNS DNF DNF
Tommy Tran    Canada
Tommy Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yvonne Chow    Canada
Yvonne Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:49.98   DNF   DNF DNF 5:49.98
Second round 7 3:34.14   DNF   DNF 5:28.64 3:34.14
First round 10 6:48.07   DNF   DNF DNF 6:48.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 15:16     DNF DNF 2/2 15:16