Huizhou Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-1  China, Huizhou, Guangdong Huizhou Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.77   8.46    Hong Kong 8.83 8.96 6.77 9.08 7.60
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.32   8.89    China 13.68 9.73 8.35 8.58 8.32
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.21   9.00    China 9.63 9.22 8.21 8.53 9.26
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.41   9.04    China 8.41 9.53 8.99 8.61 9.56
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 8.12   9.27    China 10.75 10.56 8.39 8.12 8.86
6 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.02   9.49    China 8.02 10.79 8.69 10.49 9.29
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.11   9.61    China 9.16 9.85 9.11 9.83 10.04
8 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 8.28   9.78    China 13.20 10.15 9.24 8.28 9.95
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 8.79   9.84    Hong Kong 8.79 12.37 8.97 10.91 9.64
10 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.55   10.29    China 8.55 9.55 10.95 10.60 10.73
11 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 8.12   10.83    China 8.12 11.61 13.66 10.48 10.39
12 Mo Ji (季默) 9.88   10.97    China 15.66 11.35 9.88 10.81 10.76
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.05   11.07    Hong Kong 10.05 12.45 15.08 10.69 10.08
14 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 11.12   12.08    Hong Kong 11.12 11.43 11.93 13.32 12.88
15 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 10.79   12.22    China 14.69 12.66 10.79 11.91 12.09
16 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 11.46   12.32    China 11.91 11.46 13.39 12.28 12.77
17 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 10.63   12.40    China 11.99 11.59 14.27 13.63 10.63
18 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.63   12.48    China 11.79 12.81 14.20 12.84 11.63
19 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.61   12.56    China 16.11 12.69 12.79 12.19 11.61
20 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 10.63   12.61    China 12.04 11.73 10.63 14.29 14.06
21 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 9.86   12.62    China 9.86 11.81 14.21 15.84 11.85
22 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 11.17   12.67    China 11.88 13.66 12.48 14.36 11.17
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.80   12.71    China 11.54 10.80 15.27 11.99 14.61
24 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.24   12.80    China 12.64 13.32 12.24 12.45 13.88
25 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.38   13.14    China 14.42 12.93 13.96 11.38 12.53
26 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.18   13.23    China 12.18 15.63 14.21 12.69 12.78
27 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.47   13.25    Hong Kong 18.62 12.47 12.85 13.71 13.20
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.16   13.54    China 13.93 11.16 13.27 13.41 18.09
29 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 11.73   13.69    China 12.45 18.95 15.81 12.82 11.73
30 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 12.43   13.74    China 12.54 15.45 13.23 12.43 DNF
31 Zheyu Liao (廖喆宇) 13.40   13.84    China 13.40 14.33 13.62 14.99 13.56
32 Haodong Lu (卢皓东) 12.26   13.88    China 15.07 12.26 14.55 14.05 13.05
33 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 11.30   13.93    China 12.95 14.41 14.44 11.30 16.10
34 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 11.72   14.02    China 15.49 13.53 15.54 13.03 11.72
35 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 11.16   14.16    China 16.41 14.95 13.29 14.24 11.16
36 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.54   14.19    China 13.16 13.69 12.54 15.72 23.79
37 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.15   14.38    China 11.15 12.45 15.82 14.86 18.40
38 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 12.42   14.40    China 14.35 19.24 12.42 13.62 15.23
39 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 12.67   14.41    China 12.67 14.69 19.88 13.02 15.51
40 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.41   14.74    China 15.73 15.38 13.93 14.91 13.41
41 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.73   14.77    Hong Kong 13.24 13.70 18.42 12.73 17.36
42 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 13.68   14.99    China 13.68 22.12 15.71 14.51 14.76
43 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 13.74   14.99    China 13.74 16.52 16.15 14.75 14.07
44 Liu Jin (金柳) 13.30   15.06    China 15.06 13.30 14.63 15.50 15.77
45 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 12.93   15.08    China 12.93 14.70 16.61 14.88 15.65
46 Li Gong (龚莉) 12.62   15.19    China 12.62 16.39 15.77 14.25 15.56
47 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 13.49   15.40    China 15.29 15.42 DNF 15.50 13.49
48 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 12.90   15.72    China 12.90 20.42 14.39 19.12 13.66
49 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 14.00   15.80    China 17.11 15.89 14.00 17.45 14.40
50 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 15.27   16.13    China 15.28 17.78 16.86 16.25 15.27
51 Liyan He (何丽艳) 12.82   16.18    China 14.41 18.30 15.84 12.82 19.27
52 Xingchen Ye (叶星辰) 14.88   17.72    China 25.29 20.31 14.88 17.82 15.02
53 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 12.79   18.39    China 17.35 20.55 17.27 12.79 26.32
54 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 17.12   18.55    China 17.12 24.84 20.15 18.21 17.28
55 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 14.03   18.66    China 19.53 19.98 21.93 14.03 16.48
56 Deying Ou (欧德颖) 15.90   18.86    China 18.80 17.28 15.90 20.49 23.45
57 Jun Fei (费俊) 14.19   19.42    China 14.19 19.19 20.72 20.32 18.76
58 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 15.87   20.06    China 15.87 25.74 20.24 19.61 20.33
59 Jiahao Deng (邓嘉豪) 18.00   20.44    China 18.00 18.15 19.44 DNF 23.74
60 Daohang Wang (王导航) 16.50   20.55    China 24.89 25.48 20.21 16.50 16.54
61 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 18.47   20.89    China DNF 22.10 18.90 18.47 21.67
62 Zhiwei Gan (甘志威) 16.97   22.67    China 25.78 23.10 19.13 16.97 29.13
63 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 17.68   24.61    China 28.48 DNF 22.86 22.50 17.68
64 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 22.11   26.30    China 25.92 25.93 22.11 27.05 29.91
65 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 19.02   31.15    China 25.31 19.02 DNF 37.50 30.63
66 Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞) 31.48   34.23    China 31.48 52.49 34.10 36.39 32.19
67 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 25.29   38.37    China 41.13 32.85 50.49 25.29 41.12
68 Chenxu Tan (谭晨旭) 53.65   1:06.67    China 1:01.20 1:17.04 1:30.84 1:01.76 53.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.75   8.61    Hong Kong 7.75 7.87 8.68 9.29 9.32
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.12   8.80    China 8.91 8.97 10.56 8.12 8.51
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 9.37   9.72    China 9.90 11.55 9.67 9.37 9.60
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.39   9.88    China 9.85 11.05 9.39 9.75 10.04
5 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 7.38   10.05    China 10.11 10.47 10.60 7.38 9.56
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.40   10.06    China 9.01 10.62 12.57 10.56 8.40
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 8.49   10.22    China 13.30 11.54 8.49 8.61 10.52
8 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 8.55   10.27    China 9.67 8.55 10.34 13.83 10.81
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.75   10.52    Hong Kong 11.18 9.75 10.60 10.87 10.08
10 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 9.66   11.25    China 9.79 11.82 15.14 12.15 9.66
11 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.82   11.56    China 11.77 8.82 10.72 12.20 12.84
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 11.00   11.59    Hong Kong 11.32 11.52 11.92 11.00 14.81
13 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 9.95   11.67    China 9.95 14.89 10.78 13.30 10.93
14 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.30   11.71    China 11.58 10.95 10.30 15.10 12.61
15 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 9.32   11.74    China 13.27 11.83 13.58 10.12 9.32
16 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.15   11.94    China 11.32 12.04 12.45 15.36 11.15
17 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 9.74   12.13    Hong Kong 9.74 12.67 14.93 11.40 12.31
18 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 10.53   12.19    China 12.22 11.48 12.87 13.08 10.53
19 Haodong Lu (卢皓东) 11.51   12.19    China 12.68 12.57 11.68 11.51 12.31
20 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.61   12.44    China 12.95 14.21 11.61 11.92 12.46
21 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 11.14   12.55    China 11.55 13.35 12.76 11.14 15.86
22 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 11.70   12.76    Hong Kong 12.93 11.95 13.41 11.70 15.14
23 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.03   12.91    China 11.08 14.71 19.87 11.03 12.94
24 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 11.19   13.23    China 14.15 11.19 13.24 12.31 15.02
25 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.99   13.36    China 13.25 13.85 11.99 14.11 12.98
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.51   13.37    China 19.91 12.25 14.89 12.96 11.51
27 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 12.60   13.48    China 13.26 15.56 14.27 12.60 12.91
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.14   13.51    China 12.58 13.77 14.19 11.14 15.78
29 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 11.25   13.66    China 13.66 11.80 DNF 11.25 15.53
30 Xi Zhang (张希) 11.63   13.70    China 13.47 13.91 13.71 21.93 11.63
31 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.22   13.71    Hong Kong 14.55 14.19 12.40 12.22 14.65
32 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 12.61   13.99    China 12.61 13.13 13.39 15.66 15.45
33 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 13.11   14.01    China 13.28 13.11 15.11 13.64 16.72
34 Zheyu Liao (廖喆宇) 10.94   14.06    China 12.49 14.66 16.71 15.02 10.94
35 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 12.37   14.09    China 15.31 15.23 12.37 13.51 13.53
36 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 12.85   14.13    China 14.48 14.24 14.59 12.85 13.67
37 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 13.18   14.28    China 16.73 13.23 13.18 16.34 13.26
38 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 12.95   14.34    China 12.95 15.16 13.90 13.97 16.31
39 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.09   14.39    China 14.65 12.09 13.68 16.32 14.84
40 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 12.51   14.51    China 15.40 15.80 13.41 14.71 12.51
41 Mo Ji (季默) 12.00   14.80    China DNF 12.00 14.63 15.92 13.85
42 Li Gong (龚莉) 13.56   14.98    China 15.88 14.61 13.56 17.99 14.45
43 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 13.95   15.08    China 13.95 14.38 16.55 15.15 15.72
44 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 12.00   15.13    China 16.14 14.38 15.62 15.38 12.00
45 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.60   15.28    China 13.60 15.24 15.40 15.80 15.19
46 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 14.43   15.41    China 15.22 16.42 14.43 15.79 15.23
47 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 14.99   16.93    China 19.71 17.23 18.04 14.99 15.53
48 Liu Jin (金柳) 15.53   17.28    China DNF 15.53 17.97 16.22 17.65
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.72   8.87    Hong Kong 10.64 7.84 8.97 9.80 7.72
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.33   9.04    China 9.54 9.00 8.33 DNF 8.57
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 8.71   9.50    China 11.35 9.92 8.71 9.42 9.15
4 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 8.38   9.62    China 10.09 8.38 9.83 8.93 11.61
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.34   9.74    China 10.63 11.71 8.34 8.78 9.80
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.60   10.27    China 10.03 10.64 9.60 10.46 10.31
7 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.07   11.42    China 11.07 11.39 11.50 12.10 11.36
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.82   13.09    China DNF 16.34 6.82 8.16 14.76
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.76   2.74    China 1.76 3.89 2.78 2.73 2.71
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.13   2.80    China 2.13 2.15 2.28 3.98 5.33
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.67   2.97    Hong Kong 3.07 3.54 2.83 2.67 3.02
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.71   3.02    China 2.81 3.78 2.71 2.86 3.40
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.00   3.47    China 4.37 3.00 3.04 3.00 5.62
6 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 3.06   3.50    China 3.14 3.75 3.60 5.69 3.06
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.80   3.69    Hong Kong 2.92 4.18 3.96 8.66 2.80
8 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.51   3.80    China 3.42 3.41 5.43 2.51 4.57
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.73   4.07    Hong Kong 6.72 4.13 3.73 4.14 3.94
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.17   4.16    China 4.73 3.34 4.41 3.17 5.17
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.26   4.27    Hong Kong 4.52 3.26 4.40 5.11 3.90
12 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 3.94   4.28    China 3.97 5.04 4.69 4.17 3.94
13 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2.96   4.46    China 4.40 2.96 4.39 4.58 5.02
14 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.36   4.46    China 3.84 5.90 3.36 3.77 5.76
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 2.58   4.73    China 5.12 2.58 7.39 3.96 5.12
16 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 3.76   4.96    China 5.08 7.03 4.05 3.76 5.75
17 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 4.48   4.98    China 4.48 10.16 5.19 4.51 5.24
18 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.47   5.15    China 3.93 4.62 8.88 3.47 6.91
19 Mo Ji (季默) 4.59   5.17    China 4.76 4.59 5.82 6.08 4.93
20 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 3.99   5.21    China 5.46 3.99 5.58 5.52 4.66
21 Jun Fei (费俊) 2.90   5.36    China 5.73 2.90 3.98 6.38 DNF
22 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 4.28   5.38    China 6.23 4.37 5.55 8.92 4.28
23 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 4.11   5.55    Hong Kong 4.11 5.48 4.91 6.26 7.26
24 Xi Zhang (张希) 3.39   5.58    China 3.39 6.47 5.05 5.89 5.81
25 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 2.68   5.64    China 4.37 2.68 7.31 5.79 6.75
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.52   5.72    China 3.52 6.74 6.90 5.33 5.10
27 Liu Jin (金柳) 5.11   5.72    China 5.11 5.66 6.13 5.37 8.50
28 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.25   5.80    China 5.25 6.03 7.09 5.80 5.57
29 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4.25   5.88    China 4.25 4.57 6.23 6.85 8.06
30 Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞) 4.52   6.12    China 6.93 4.89 6.53 7.53 4.52
31 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 5.02   6.13    China 5.11 6.29 7.72 5.02 6.99
32 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 4.71   6.17    Hong Kong 6.03 4.71 6.38 6.10 14.57
33 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.49   6.20    China 4.49 6.04 7.61 6.42 6.14
34 Haodong Lu (卢皓东) 4.01   6.28    China 7.11 7.19 4.01 5.74 5.99
35 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 1.68   6.32    China 1.68 7.92 8.51 6.57 4.46
36 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.82   6.34    China 7.25 4.36 3.82 7.42 9.55
37 Deying Ou (欧德颖) 5.38   6.69    China 5.38 6.49 7.25 6.32 7.68
38 Jiahao Deng (邓嘉豪) 3.49   6.71    China 8.89 8.12 6.89 3.49 5.12
39 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.33   6.90    China 7.27 7.67 DNF 5.75 5.33
40 Xingchen Ye (叶星辰) 4.19   7.13    China 4.19 5.63 8.20 8.91 7.57
41 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 5.05   7.31    China 7.25 7.24 5.05 7.44 DNF
42 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 5.83   7.50    China 7.54 5.83 19.15 7.98 6.97
43 Daohang Wang (王导航) 7.36   8.28    China 8.34 8.53 7.36 12.79 7.96
44 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 9.65   13.25    China 10.78 18.44 9.65 12.54 16.43
45 Zhiwei Gan (甘志威) 9.07   19.45    China 12.68 28.35 31.78 17.31 9.07
46 Chenxu Tan (谭晨旭) 9.73   20.00    China 9.73 21.88 24.23 22.63 15.49
47 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 6.77   DNF    China DNF DNF 13.31 DNF 6.77
48 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 43.82   DNF    China DNF 43.82 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.66   2.25    China 1.66 1.79 2.59 2.69 2.38
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.07   2.34   NR  Hong Kong 2.53 2.39 2.09 4.28 2.07
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.71   2.43    China 1.71 2.46 2.03 2.80 3.01
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.35   2.84    China 2.97 3.31 2.73 2.82 2.35
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1.82   3.08    Hong Kong 2.88 6.79 1.82 3.04 3.33
6 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.73   3.31    China 2.73 3.36 3.69 3.50 3.08
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.80   3.32    China 3.12 3.21 3.95 3.62 2.80
8 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.79   3.59    China 6.02 3.66 2.79 4.24 2.87
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.39   3.72    China 2.39 3.11 4.47 5.16 3.58
10 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.14   4.00    Hong Kong 3.84 3.68 4.48 3.14 5.06
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.74   4.32    Hong Kong 6.01 4.65 4.32 4.00 2.74
12 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 3.37   4.36    China 4.52 4.56 4.50 4.05 3.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 27.32   28.24    Hong Kong 33.85 27.32 27.70 29.26 27.77
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 33.42   34.19    Hong Kong 33.80 34.47 33.42 34.29 42.25
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 27.19   34.34    China 27.19 30.88 38.71 39.53 33.43
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 32.60   35.06    China 38.51 39.02 34.04 32.60 32.64
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.64   35.15    China 36.75 32.59 36.12 38.63 30.64
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 34.79   35.99    China 36.56 39.93 35.45 35.97 34.79
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 32.60   37.29    China 35.61 40.79 32.60 35.48 41.60
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 35.65   38.38    Hong Kong 36.06 37.35 35.65 41.72 42.69
9 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 37.95   39.71    China 41.85 40.59 39.81 38.73 37.95
10 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 33.82   40.60    China 52.89 40.10 38.52 43.18 33.82
11 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 34.75   41.95    Hong Kong 39.19 41.66 53.14 34.75 44.99
12 Mo Ji (季默) 37.85   42.86    China 37.92 46.62 37.85 44.04 47.14
13 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 40.83   43.20    China 45.78 41.34 42.47 47.64 40.83
14 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 40.65   43.61    China 52.22 40.65 46.68 41.11 43.05
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 40.50   44.19    Hong Kong 40.50 48.93 42.20 41.45 57.20
16 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 42.94   44.79    China 50.36 44.10 43.36 42.94 46.91
17 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 41.38   45.22    China 48.75 41.38 49.60 42.95 43.95
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 42.75   46.19    China 46.22 45.18 42.75 47.17 53.75
19 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 42.82   47.09    China 47.70 45.72 48.44 42.82 47.85
20 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 39.48   47.51    Hong Kong 51.03 47.75 46.55 39.48 48.22
21 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 44.44   47.77    China 45.32 48.32 49.88 44.44 49.67
22 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 40.49   48.95    China 45.31 49.18 1:09.92 52.36 40.49
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 46.32   49.46    China 51.42 46.32 48.75 54.18 48.20
24 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 43.95   50.25    China 51.14 48.83 50.79 59.82 43.95
25 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 42.92   50.46    China 51.65 48.49 51.46 42.92 51.42
26 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 47.42   50.55    China 50.25 51.54 1:02.07 47.42 49.87
27 Xi Zhang (张希) 44.04   51.01    China 56.47 1:03.00 44.04 45.06 51.51
28 Li Gong (龚莉) 44.82   51.65    China 53.55 44.82 56.82 54.18 47.23
29 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 41.29   53.32    China 58.08 51.74 56.04 52.18 41.29
30 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 50.62   55.59    China 58.22 57.47 53.80 55.50 50.62
31 Liyan He (何丽艳) 50.77   55.62    China 51.66 DNF 1:01.49 50.77 53.71
32 Feijie Peng (彭飞杰) 48.13   55.87    China 57.64 57.67 1:04.64 48.13 52.31
33 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 53.32   57.00    China 1:02.28 53.32 55.14 53.86 1:02.01
34 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 53.73   57.04    China 53.73 57.72 56.55 57.16 57.40
35 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 1:03.64      China 1:13.67 1:03.64
36 Zheyu Liao (廖喆宇) 1:04.10      China 1:06.05 1:04.10
37 Haodong Lu (卢皓东) 1:04.46      China 1:04.46 1:15.55
38 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 1:11.30      China 1:12.12 1:11.30
39 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:11.83      China 1:11.83 1:15.65
40 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 1:12.36      China 1:19.11 1:12.36
41 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:18.11      China 1:35.17 1:18.11
42 Zhiwei Gan (甘志威) 1:45.35      China 1:45.35 1:51.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.64   28.04    Hong Kong 27.96 29.57 26.58 30.73 25.64
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 26.77   31.01    China 34.84 26.77 31.02 27.21 34.80
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 31.06   33.22    Hong Kong 33.96 31.06 34.97 33.18 32.51
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.74   33.80    China 33.16 31.81 36.43 29.74 40.33
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 31.66   35.01    China 36.86 32.57 35.59 31.66 37.97
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 34.94   35.75    China 34.94 35.94 36.03 35.28 41.17
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 34.24   37.74    China 34.24 45.63 40.80 37.24 35.19
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 33.47   38.53    China DNF 37.01 40.44 33.47 38.15
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 36.50   38.56    Hong Kong 47.31 38.15 36.73 36.50 40.80
10 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 38.14   39.70    China 44.58 40.03 38.14 39.33 39.75
11 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 37.24   43.42    Hong Kong 50.30 37.24 45.36 43.29 41.61
12 Mo Ji (季默) 37.98   44.04    China 40.67 37.98 48.92 42.53 49.60
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:12.44   DNF    China 1:12.44 1:26.77 DNF
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:19.61   1:30.86    China 1:31.43 1:41.54 1:19.61
3 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 1:44.62   DNF    China DNF 1:44.62 1:56.42
4 Zheyu Liao (廖喆宇) 2:01.34   2:22.05    China 2:01.34 2:13.40 2:51.40
5 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2:09.21   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:09.21
6 Xi Zhang (张希) 2:09.51   DNF    China 2:09.51 DNF DNF
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:12.84   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 2:50.48 2:12.84
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:37.68   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 2:53.22 2:37.68
9 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3:29.09   3:36.25    China 3:29.09 3:37.77 3:41.90
10 Mo Ji (季默) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.76   13.76    China 13.52 17.30 14.33 13.44 11.76
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.34   14.66    China 12.34 15.95 17.77 14.38 13.65
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 12.80   15.44    China 13.97 18.18 14.18 18.65 12.80
4 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 14.45   16.99    China 21.60 19.28 16.50 15.20 14.45
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 15.11   17.12    Hong Kong 18.60 15.11 21.92 15.91 16.86
6 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 15.72   17.46    China 15.72 18.11 16.10 18.16 21.54
7 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 15.87   17.63    China 19.19 23.61 16.39 15.87 17.32
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 15.70   17.75    Hong Kong 18.89 18.41 17.28 17.57 15.70
9 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 13.61   17.97    China 16.74 16.67 21.48 20.51 13.61
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.84   18.10    China 15.84 16.77 19.05 18.47 19.22
11 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 18.30   19.16    China 18.30 18.36 20.41 18.70 22.73
12 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 17.37   19.17    China 22.94 18.94 19.21 19.35 17.37
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 15.63   19.28    Hong Kong 18.44 17.90 23.12 15.63 21.51
14 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 17.11   19.43    China 27.04 20.12 19.79 17.11 18.37
15 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 18.65   20.27    China 18.65 23.96 20.16 20.50 20.14
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 12.36   21.85    Hong Kong 23.93 36.60 24.00 12.36 17.61
17 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 18.59   22.16    China 23.72 23.19 18.59 21.40 21.90
18 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 20.29   22.21    China 20.29 23.05 22.33 21.24 23.07
19 Feijie Peng (彭飞杰) 19.36   22.35    China 23.33 19.61 19.36 24.10 32.54
20 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.76   22.62    Hong Kong 19.76 30.54 19.77 26.38 21.71
21 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 18.23   22.86    China 25.58 24.27 18.74 18.23 26.92
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.14   23.07    China 39.74 24.03 20.14 21.82 23.36
23 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 21.24   23.45    China 21.24 33.37 22.73 24.49 23.13
24 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 20.96   23.56    Hong Kong 23.64 34.84 25.54 20.96 21.51
25 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 20.96   25.90    China 26.64 27.14 20.96 23.92 29.00
26 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 19.05   26.30    China 32.26 25.98 32.38 19.05 20.66
27 Xi Zhang (张希) 20.30   27.07    China 27.68 29.80 29.88 20.30 23.73
28 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 25.19   28.50    China 27.14 25.19 30.59 27.77 30.62
29 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 24.40   28.90    China 26.57 32.83 31.24 28.88 24.40
30 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26.41   30.11    China 39.50 28.74 26.41 32.47 29.11
31 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 30.44      China 33.56 30.44
32 Xingchen Ye (叶星辰) 30.63      China 30.74 30.63
33 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 32.98      China 42.41 32.98
34 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 33.67      China 33.70 33.67
35 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 38.39      China 38.39 46.38
36 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 39.89      China 39.89 DNF
37 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 46.90      China 46.90 DNF
38 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.48   12.83    China 12.84 15.61 14.88 10.48 10.77
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 12.63   13.26    China 13.26 13.06 12.63 13.47 14.42
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.50   14.87    Hong Kong 15.11 15.34 14.16 15.41 13.50
4 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 14.75   15.48    China 16.64 16.29 15.25 14.90 14.75
5 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 12.72   15.63    China 17.60 12.72 15.98 21.86 13.30
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 14.29   15.96    China 15.76 16.32 23.29 14.29 15.81
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 15.64   16.12    Hong Kong 15.77 15.90 24.83 15.64 16.68
8 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 14.12   16.84    China 16.33 15.58 18.60 21.12 14.12
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 13.73   16.90    China 13.73 16.43 16.74 33.59 17.54
10 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 16.55   18.30    China 17.94 18.55 16.55 18.42 18.75
11 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 15.72   18.33    China 19.62 16.84 20.73 18.52 15.72
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 16.86   20.00    China 16.91 21.82 21.84 16.86 21.26
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 2.76   3.67    China 3.03 6.34 3.25 2.76 4.72
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.84   4.08    China 5.12 7.34 3.43 2.84 3.68
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.93   5.08    China 6.42 6.29 4.81 3.93 4.15
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.99   5.15    China 4.22 19.23 4.32 6.92 3.99
5 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 3.97   5.36    China 3.97 7.81 5.59 5.32 5.17
6 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.77   5.67    China 5.80 6.05 6.20 5.17 3.77
7 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.33   6.36    China 6.05 6.20 6.83 8.48 5.33
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.27   6.97    Hong Kong 5.27 10.80 6.27 8.59 6.05
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.47   7.07    Hong Kong 7.76 7.84 4.47 7.10 6.35
10 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 5.60   7.42    China 7.51 5.60 6.74 22.70 8.00
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.33   7.93    Hong Kong 12.32 10.61 6.47 4.33 6.70
12 Mo Ji (季默) 7.79   8.63    China 8.12 8.48 7.79 12.73 9.28
13 Jun Fei (费俊) 6.51   8.97    China 10.07 9.63 7.50 9.78 6.51
14 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 6.80   9.18    China 13.29 6.80 9.47 7.24 10.82
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.14   9.29    China 9.43 11.69 10.27 7.14 8.18
16 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 6.15   9.75    China 13.58 9.08 6.15 6.60 DNF
17 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 8.63   10.03    China 9.22 15.74 9.64 11.23 8.63
18 Xi Zhang (张希) 7.62   10.28    China 12.50 14.30 10.23 8.10 7.62
19 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 9.09   11.74    China 11.70 16.53 13.27 9.09 10.26
20 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 8.20   11.86    China 18.03 11.28 15.59 8.72 8.20
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.56   12.17    China 12.69 18.00 13.50 10.31 7.56
22 Deying Ou (欧德颖) 13.27   14.31    China 14.11 13.27 15.56 13.27 18.32
23 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 10.52   14.82    China 12.31 18.18 18.79 10.52 13.97
24 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 11.69   15.19    China 19.83 15.05 15.29 11.69 15.24
25 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 15.36   17.14    China 17.54 18.06 15.36 23.29 15.81
26 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 14.04   17.65    China 17.96 15.10 19.88 14.04 23.51
27 Zhiwei Gan (甘志威) 28.40      China 28.40 DNF
28 Chenxu Tan (谭晨旭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 2.68   3.29    China 3.61 4.76 2.72 3.54 2.68
2 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 3.13   5.07    China 6.22 12.82 3.51 5.47 3.13
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.90   5.15    China 3.89 6.29 5.43 6.14 2.90
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.18   5.34    China 4.48 5.51 4.18 6.03 8.06
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.64   5.70    China 5.41 6.77 4.64 5.66 6.03
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.88   6.06    China 6.95 4.88 8.53 6.20 5.03
7 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.08   6.11    China 4.08 6.04 5.78 6.52 7.63
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.91   7.19    Hong Kong 6.09 13.70 6.38 9.11 5.91
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.96   7.26    Hong Kong 6.77 10.59 4.96 7.66 7.36
10 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 3.50   7.63    China 7.02 10.48 7.86 8.01 3.50
11 Mo Ji (季默) 5.72   7.75    China 8.73 5.72 6.52 8.43 8.29
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 6.20   8.70    Hong Kong 12.56 9.73 6.77 9.61 6.20
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.18   4.90    China 4.97 2.18 5.94 3.80 6.13
2 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 4.90   5.06    China 5.27 8.73 4.90 4.90 5.00
3 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.29   5.07    China 6.41 3.29 5.86 5.36 3.98
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.83   5.23    Hong Kong 4.53 6.16 7.10 3.83 5.00
5 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.80   5.77    China 5.15 6.25 10.31 4.80 5.91
6 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.94   6.01    China 6.72 5.94 9.55 5.36 4.94
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.18   6.28    Hong Kong 5.18 8.39 7.28 6.01 5.56
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.96   7.01    China 6.46 7.99 7.79 6.77 5.96
9 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 4.75   7.06    China 7.66 7.26 7.73 6.27 4.75
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.38   7.25    China 6.38 7.37 6.95 7.43 8.49
11 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 4.08   7.27    Hong Kong 7.61 9.80 5.08 9.11 4.08
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.17   7.49    Hong Kong 6.78 7.71 8.18 7.97 6.17
13 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 6.26   8.49    China 7.66 8.90 10.98 6.26 8.92
14 Xi Zhang (张希) 10.86   11.20    China 11.84 10.87 10.86 10.90 12.60
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.72   13.22    China 12.40 15.17 12.09 7.72 17.56
16 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 13.03   15.32    China 17.72 13.03 13.27 14.96 23.66
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.18   17.87    China 14.23 36.44 12.59 7.18 26.79
18 Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟) 13.91   20.49    China 13.91 17.52 15.16 DNF 28.78
19 Zhiwei Gan (甘志威) 16.26   27.54    China DNF 16.26 26.88 18.48 37.27
20 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 24.12      China 28.05 24.12
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.91   4.49    China 4.40 12.45 2.91 5.37 3.71
2 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.45   4.64    China 4.45 4.68 4.63 12.69 4.61
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.44   5.21    Hong Kong 3.44 5.46 5.81 8.23 4.37
4 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 3.92   5.74    China 3.92 6.95 5.16 7.51 5.12
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.32   6.17    Hong Kong 5.32 9.93 5.71 6.44 6.36
6 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.49   6.29    Hong Kong 5.29 6.99 4.49 7.50 6.58
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.71   6.32    China 23.52 7.10 4.71 5.16 6.69
8 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.66   6.55    China DNF 5.04 4.66 9.71 4.90
9 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 6.02   7.32    China 6.02 8.55 6.76 9.17 6.65
10 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.86   9.44    Hong Kong 3.86 9.74 9.49 9.08 9.92
11 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.14   10.63    China 16.61 15.95 6.14 7.07 8.88
12 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 3.04   DNF    China 3.04 DNF 8.22 DNF 4.89
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.54   11.45    China 8.54 9.92 12.09 18.76 12.34
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.25   12.13    China 13.23 11.82 11.25 11.34 17.50
3 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.70   14.20    China 13.75 16.14 14.57 13.70 14.27
4 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 12.28   16.08    China 12.28 14.46 20.89 34.98 12.90
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 11.25   16.81    China 14.71 11.25 26.25 16.84 18.88
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.78   18.86    Hong Kong 15.78 18.15 20.73 21.30 17.71
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.04   21.34    China 20.11 24.03 19.89 30.86 19.04
8 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 19.97   24.72    China 20.61 39.76 29.68 23.88 19.97
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.04   25.86    Hong Kong 17.04 30.17 23.73 32.53 23.67
10 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 21.24   26.50    China 25.07 38.76 26.02 28.40 21.24
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 20.68   27.67    China 21.75 31.99 20.68 29.26 31.99
12 Xi Zhang (张希) 17.93   28.66    China 22.22 17.93 32.93 34.92 30.83
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 24.84   30.05    Hong Kong 24.84 34.61 29.06 35.04 26.47
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 19.69   33.07    Hong Kong 35.24 19.69 40.38 34.27 29.69
15 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 25.39   43.56    China 27.72 25.39 55.42 47.55 DNF
16 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 59.31      China DNF 59.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F2 L' F2 U2 F U L' D' R F' D2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2
A #2 D2 R2 B U2 F L2 U2 F2 U' R2 D' R D' R D' F' L2 U2 F2
A #3 F2 D' F2 D' B2 D U' B U' R B L' B D' F2 D2 B' R2
A #4 B' R' D' B' D2 B2 R2 D' F' L B R2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 U
A #5 L2 F' U2 B U2 F2 R2 F D2 F2 L U2 L2 U' L2 U' L R' D' B'
A Ex#1 F' R2 B D2 B U2 B2 L2 U R' D2 B2 L2 F' L B' U2 L B'
A Ex#2 L' U' R' L D R2 F2 L' B U L B U2 B D2 B' L2 U2 D2 B'
B #1 F2 R2 F U R' D R B2 L2 U2 R' B L2 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2
B #2 B2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D' L U' R' U2 B' D' B2 F' L D2 B
B #3 B2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 D B2 F2 R U2 B L' F L' U' B2 L' D2 B
B #4 D2 L' B2 D2 L2 R B2 L' U' B2 D2 U' R2 B2 F L' D' R F'
B #5 F R2 B2 R U R L B D B2 D2 F2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 L'
B Ex#1 D' R2 U' R2 F2 L2 U' R2 B R2 B2 F L' F' D' R' U2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 F' D2 B U2 F' U2 B R2 B2 U R U' F R2 B D L U2 F'
C #1 R2 F U B2 U F B2 R L F' R D2 L U2 B2 U2 R
C #2 F R2 B U' F' L2 U' D2 L B2 D F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L'
C #3 D2 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 F' L D' R' F L2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 D'
C #4 D' F' R U' L2 F L F R' U L D' L2 B2 U2 D' L2 U B2
C #5 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 L D2 U2 F R' U' L D U' R2 F R
C Ex#1 U2 F' L F2 D2 L2 B' D B' R B2 D2 F R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' D2
C Ex#2 D' L' U' F2 D2 R2 L B' R' L2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 B' R2 B' L2
D #1 U' L B' R' D R' U L' U' R2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2
D #2 D F U' D L2 B D2 F' U2 L' D F' B2 L2 B' D2
D #3 R U L' F R2 B' D F' U2 R L2 F R2 D2 F' B U2 R2
D #4 D F' R' U F' D' F' L2 U2 D' F2 R2 B U2 B' D2 R2 L2 B2
D #5 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 B D2 R' U F2 L2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 U'
D Ex#1 B F U2 F' R2 D2 U2 F L U' L F2 U B' D L2 D U2 F2
D Ex#2 R2 B2 D R2 U' F2 U B2 L' F' D L' U' F2 D' B' R' B R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B U' R2 B' L2 B2 R F' D' B2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 U'
A #2 D U B2 L2 D2 R2 D' F2 R B' U F' D2 R B2 L' D2
A #3 U R' F B' U' L' F' R' U2 F U R2 B2 L2 F2 B2 D R2 U' L2
A #4 L2 D' U2 B2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 B' F2 L2 F' L' D B' U F' D2 L'
A #5 F2 D L2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 D R' D B D' B D L2 B2 D' F2
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 L R2 F2 R' B2 F' L' B L2 F2 L2 R' B' F2 D L
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 D L D' U2 F2 U2 F L B U' B2
B #1 F' U L F' D' R' U D2 B D2 L2 F2 L' U2 R U2 L' F2 L'
B #2 L2 B D2 U2 B' F2 U2 F2 R' B L F' U' B L' B D R' U'
B #3 F2 R U2 R2 U' F2 B' U L2 U' D' L2 F L2 F R2 F' U2
B #4 F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 R2 U F L' B2 R' B D2 F2 D U
B #5 U F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U F R D' L' B R2 D' R' F D F' R'
B Ex#1 F2 L' D2 R' B U' B2 R B R U2 F2 L2 D R2 U' D R2 B2
B Ex#2 U' R2 L D' B U2 L2 F B2 L' F' L2 D' L2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L2
C #1 F2 B L D F L D B R' U2 L2 F' B2 D2 B' R2 B U2
C #2 D2 F U2 B D R' L2 F U' L B U' D' R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 R2
C #3 D' F2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 F2 U' F U2 F' U F L' B' U2 R B2
C #4 D' R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 D' B D2 F U R D B' D2 F2 L' R'
C #5 L2 R2 D' U' F2 D' B2 L2 U2 L' D2 B' D' L' D R D' B L'
C Ex#1 U2 L' B' D' B L2 U L2 U2 B L' U2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F
C Ex#2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 L B' U2 F L U' L U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R B L' F2 U' L2 R' B' U2 R2 F' L
A #2 U2 L2 F D2 F' D2 R2 U2 F R U2 B R' D' B' L2 F2 U L2 R'
A #3 L' D' R' D' F' U L D' L U2 L D' F2 B2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 L' F' L' R B R' D' F U' F' L
A #5 L U2 R' F B D R U2 B' D R F2 U R2 B2 D' L2 D R2
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' F L D R' U L2 F' R B' R'
A Ex#2 F R2 U' L' F B' R2 F' B D' B' R2 U R2 D2 B2 U' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F U' R2 F' R2
A #2 R U' F' R' U' R' U' F U2 R2 F'
A #3 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R U' R2 F R
A #4 U2 R' U' F' U R' F U2 R U2 R'
A #5 U' R U' R2 U F U2 F U2 F U
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R' U' R U' F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F' U2 R2 F' R' U' R' F
B #1 R U R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' U'
B #2 U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U F' R' U'
B #3 U' R F U' R U' R' F R' U' R
B #4 F U' F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R2 U2
B #5 U' R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R U2 R' F R F2 R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U' R
C #1 R' U F2 R U R' F' U2 R U' R
C #2 U' R' U2 R U R' U R U' R' F'
C #3 R F' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R F U2
C #4 F2 U' F R U R' F R U' R' F
C #5 R2 U' R U2 R U' F' U2 R2 F' U'
C Ex#1 U' R F' R' U' R U' F' U2 R2 U
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F' U' F U' F R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' U' R' U F U' F R U2
A #2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U R U' R U' R2
A #3 U R U2 R2 F U2 F' R2 U' R2 F
A #4 R F' R' U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F
A #5 U' R U' R' U R2 U' R U R' F2
A Ex#1 R U R' U' F R' U' F U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U2 R U F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 D2 B L2 F' D2 F L F' D' F' R' U' B D B' L2 R Uw2 Fw2 R F' R2 B' D2 Rw2 F L' R' F' Uw R2 D2 R B' U' Rw' Uw U2 Rw' F B2 Uw2 Rw'
A #2 D2 L2 R2 D L2 D' L2 R2 D2 L F2 B2 D B D2 B' U2 R F2 Fw2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' D' B' D' F' L2 D Rw' L Uw2 L' F' D2 Fw' L Uw Rw Fw' R2 U2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 U B' L U2 L U' R2 U2 B L' B' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 B2 Uw L2 B2 U L' Uw L2 Fw L' Fw2 L' U'
A #4 R F2 B2 L' B2 L2 F2 B2 L U' L2 F' R D2 B' U' F2 B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 F2 Uw2 U2 L2 B L2 Uw2 R' Uw' R B' Uw R F' Rw Fw F' R Fw2 Uw
A #5 L F' R2 D' B D2 B D' L2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 R' D2 U2 B2 R' D2 L Uw2 Fw2 B' F2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 R' L F' L F2 Uw R' Uw2 B' Fw L2 Fw2 U2 F' Uw L2
A Ex#1 B' R2 D2 B U2 F L2 B D2 F L U' R U' D B' F' L U' D Fw2 U Fw2 D2 R L Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 L U2 Fw Rw2 U' Fw D' B D' Uw Rw' D Rw' Uw' D2
A Ex#2 L' B U2 R' F2 U R2 D2 L F' U' B2 D' L2 D F2 D L2 B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 L2 F' U' F Rw2 D L2 Rw B' U2 D' L2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Uw' F2 U D
B #1 L' U2 B2 L2 R' D2 R D U' B2 R D' R2 B' F2 R2 U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 U2 B D2 U Fw2 U R2 B Rw D Fw2 B R2 D' F' Uw R2 Uw Fw F Rw2
B #2 L2 D' B2 D2 U' R2 D L2 B2 U R D2 B2 R' F R D2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 U F' D Rw2 D2 B2 R2 U Rw D' L2 F' Uw' B Rw L' Fw2 L2 F Uw'
B #3 U B2 D' R U F L2 D' L' U F D2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 B2 D2 Rw2 B U Fw2 F' R2 F' D B Rw2 B U F Rw' F D' Rw' U Rw' Fw Uw L' F R Fw L Fw2
B #4 D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 R B2 R D' F2 R2 U D2 R F' D R L' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B Uw2 U D F D F U' Rw U2 F2 L' F' Rw Uw B Rw D2 L2 Uw2 Fw
B #5 R2 B' D2 B D2 B' L2 F2 D F' U2 R L B U2 L F' L2 D2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 D2 R L2 D2 F2 Uw2 B' D F Uw L' U F Fw' Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 Uw2 D'
B Ex#1 D' L B2 F R' D' R' F R D' B' D2 B2 R2 B U2 F' L2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B F2 Rw2 U2 L' B Uw2 R2 F2 B Uw B' Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 L' Rw D' Fw Rw D F
B Ex#2 D' B2 R F D' B D R' F' R' F2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 L2 U' B' U2 R F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 B Uw Fw Rw' L' B2 Uw D'
C #1 R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R' U R2 L' B R D F' B' L2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 R L F' Uw' R2 Uw' B2 U' Fw' R2 U' B2 Uw Rw'
C #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 L' F2 R2 D2 F R' U' R2 L' B U' F2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 U2 F L' R D2 R' Fw2 Uw Rw2 L D2 B Fw' Uw' Fw B2 Uw' D F
C #3 L2 B2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 F2 D2 L' F' D F' U2 F2 U R L2 Fw2 R U' L Fw2 D' Fw2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 F2 L2 Fw U R2 U' Rw' D Fw2 R2 U D
C #4 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B U2 R2 D2 R' B2 R2 B' L2 B L2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 L R2 F Uw2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D' R' Uw' F Rw2 F Fw' U Fw' Uw' F Uw2
C #5 B2 R2 D R2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 D B L U L' U B2 R2 L U F Uw2 B' Rw2 L' F' U2 Rw2 L2 F2 L2 Fw2 R2 L' Uw' R2 Uw' L' Fw2 U Fw' Uw2 Fw' D Rw F B'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 B U2 D2 L2 B R' L' D F R2 U' F2 B L2 U Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' L2 D' Fw2 F U Rw' B' F' R F' Fw' D L' Fw' Uw R Uw2 L2
C Ex#2 F' B' R2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B' R B' L U R' B U R Uw2 B' D' F2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 D F' B2 U R2 Rw' Fw2 U' Uw' F2 L' Uw' F' Rw D2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 R F2 R B2 L2 D U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 B' R U2 Uw2 L Uw2 L D' U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L U' F2 R Fw U2 Fw' L B' R Rw' Uw L' F D Rw Fw'
A #2 B2 U2 B U2 B L2 B2 D2 F' U2 R' L' D' L' D2 R U' D' R U' Fw2 R2 L U2 F2 Rw2 F Rw2 R L' Fw2 R U2 D' Rw2 Uw B R U' Fw D2 Rw Uw' L' U2
A #3 D B R' U' F L D U2 B2 R D' B2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' U2 L2 Uw2 L' U2 D' Rw2 L U Fw2 D L' F2 U2 Fw D' F' R2 Fw' U' B R2 Uw Fw' F2 Rw' U' F
A #4 F2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 F2 B R' B D R2 F U' F2 B' R2 B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' U' Rw' U' B Uw Rw' Fw Uw2 L' F' Uw U2
A #5 B2 L2 D2 L2 D' B2 U L2 D' L2 D' L B R' F U' D L2 U2 B Fw2 U' Rw2 U' D' B2 Rw2 L U D' F2 Fw D Rw2 L2 Fw' D' F' Rw U' B Uw' L D
A Ex#1 L' R' B L B2 D L2 F L2 B' D B2 R2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 U B F' U B Rw2 D L F D Rw' U Fw D Rw2 L Uw F2 Uw B'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 U B2 F' U2 F' U R' D2 L' F2 U F' U Uw2 L' Fw2 D' U2 R D U' F2 L2 Fw' D R2 Fw' D Fw2 Rw' D2 U2 B' U Fw' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 B' L2 B L2 R2 U2 R U2 L D U2 F' D' B' D B F2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 B' F2 U' R2 U L' D2 B' U' Rw2 Uw
A #3 B F D2 L2 B' L2 F D2 R2 D L B R' B2 R2 D R F R U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 F' L2 B2 L U' L' R' B2 R2 U2 F R' Fw'
A Ex#2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D U' R' B2 R2 B L2 F D2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 U B2 D2 B2 F R U F2 L U' B' L F
A #2 D2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 B2 L' D F' D B' U' L F2 R' B' U
A #3 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' F2 L R' D' L F' D' R2 B L D2 R2
A #4 L2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 U B F2 L U F' L F2 L R2 F' R'
A #5 R2 B L2 B D2 F L2 B2 R B' D U2 B2 L2 B' L F L' B
A Ex#1 R L' F R2 U L D' F L' F' L D2 L' F2 B2 L U2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 L F' L D F' D L' B' F' D2 B2 R'
B #1 F2 R2 D B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 F' D B2 L F U2 L2 U
B #2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F U2 B L B2 R' U' L2 D' B' U2 R2
B #3 U' R U' R' B D2 R' F' D' R' U L2 D B2 D B2 D R2
B #4 R U2 R B' D2 F U2 L D R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 F2 L2
B #5 D2 B F D2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 U' R B U' L2 F L' R2 B U R'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 U B2 L D2 F' D2 R' D2 L D' B D2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R D2 L' U2 R U' L F R' D2 L U' R' F' D L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' U D F2 L' B2 R' F U' D2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 L2 F2
A #2 F2 U R2 B' D' F2 B D' B R' B L2 D2 F U2 F D2 B R2 D2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U R2 U R' D' F L U2 R' D2 F' U2 B2 L
A #4 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 D2 R F' U L' F' D L' F2 R2 F
A #5 D2 F2 D F' B2 R' B' R' B' L' F L2 U2 B' U2 F B
A Ex#1 F2 L R2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 U R2 F D B2 R' D F2 U' L2 R'
A Ex#2 D F' B' U2 R' L2 D2 F B2 U F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 L
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R U' B R' L U B' R' L' u' l r'
A #2 B L' R U R' U L' B U B' R' u l' r b
A #3 L U R B' L U' L' B' L' R' L u' l r
A #4 U R L' B L U L U' B' U L' l' r b
A #5 R B' L U L R L' B' L U R' u l' b
A Ex#1 R' B' U R U' B' R L' U B' U l b
A Ex#2 L' B L R' B R L B' L' U' R u l r b'
B #1 L B' R' B' U B R U L' U' B' u' l r
B #2 U' R' U B R' U' B' R' U' B' U' u l r b'
B #3 L' B' U' R U' R' L R' B' R L u b
B #4 R L' R U' L R' B' U B R' U' u l b'
B #5 U B L' R U B U' R U' B' R' u' r' b'
B Ex#1 U' B R' L R' L' R U R' L' U' u r b
B Ex#2 B' R' B U' R B' R L B' R' L u' l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' L R' U' R L' B' R L' r b'
A #2 L U R L' U' R L U' B' R' U' u' l' b
A #3 B' U' L R' B' R B' R' U R B u' b'
A #4 U' B' R L' U' R B L R' U L u' r' b
A #5 R' U R' L U' L' B' U' L U' B'
A Ex#1 L' U' B L' B' U R B' L' R' L' u l' b
A Ex#2 U B' U' L' R B R' L' B' R' U' l' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' U L B R' B' L B' L'
A #2 B L R L' B' U' R' U B' U L'
A #3 U R B L R' U' R B L' R B'
A #4 B L B L B' L' B' L U' B R
A #5 R B L U' R U' L' U' B' R' L
A Ex#1 U B U' B U B' R' U B' U' L'
A Ex#2 U R L B R L' U B' L' R B
B #1 U R B' L B' U L' R' U L R'
B #2 B L B U' B L U B' R' U R'
B #3 B U L U B' R' B U' L' B' L'
B #4 U L U' B L B' U L B L' U'
B #5 U L R U' R U B' R' U' R L
B Ex#1 U B R' U L' R' U' B' L U B
B Ex#2 L B' U B U L B' R U R' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' L B' U' B' U L' R' U
A #2 B U L' B R L' R' B U' B' U'
A #3 U R U L R' U R' U L U' R
A #4 B U' B' R L' B R' L' R U R'
A #5 R B L' B R U' R' L B L B
A Ex#1 U L U' R' U L' R L' U B' L'
A Ex#2 R B L' R' U B U R L B' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (2,-4) / (2,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (-5,3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (-3,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (4,-1)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) /
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.11   26.30   25.92 25.93 22.11 27.05 29.91
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.25   16.81   14.71 11.25 26.25 16.84 18.88
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.41   30.11   39.50 28.74 26.41 32.47 29.11
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.70   12.76   12.93 11.95 13.41 11.70 15.14
First round 41 12.73   14.77   13.24 13.70 18.42 12.73 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.71   6.17   6.03 4.71 6.38 6.10 14.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 39.48   47.51   51.03 47.75 46.55 39.48 48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.76   22.62   19.76 30.54 19.77 26.38 21.71
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.78   18.86   15.78 18.15 20.73 21.30 17.71
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)    China
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.68   24.61   28.48 DNF 22.86 22.50 17.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chenxu Tan (谭晨旭)    China
Chenxu Tan (谭晨旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 53.65   1:06.67   1:01.20 1:17.04 1:30.84 1:01.76 53.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.73   20.00   9.73 21.88 24.23 22.63 15.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.00   11.59   11.32 11.52 11.92 11.00 14.81
First round 13 10.05   11.07   10.05 12.45 15.08 10.69 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.82   3.08   2.88 6.79 1.82 3.04 3.33
First round 7 2.80   3.69   2.92 4.18 3.96 8.66 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.50   38.56   47.31 38.15 36.73 36.50 40.80
Combined First round 8 35.65   38.38   36.06 37.35 35.65 41.72 42.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 12.36   21.85   23.93 36.60 24.00 12.36 17.61
Pyraminx Final 9 4.96   7.26   6.77 10.59 4.96 7.66 7.36
Combined First round 9 4.47   7.07   7.76 7.84 4.47 7.10 6.35
Skewb Final 6 4.49   6.29   5.29 6.99 4.49 7.50 6.58
Combined First round 7 5.18   6.28   5.18 8.39 7.28 6.01 5.56
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.04   25.86   17.04 30.17 23.73 32.53 23.67
Daohang Wang (王导航)    China
Daohang Wang (王导航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.50   20.55   24.89 25.48 20.21 16.50 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.36   8.28   8.34 8.53 7.36 12.79 7.96
Deying Ou (欧德颖)    China
Deying Ou (欧德颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.90   18.86   18.80 17.28 15.90 20.49 23.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.38   6.69   5.38 6.49 7.25 6.32 7.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 13.27   14.31   14.11 13.27 15.56 13.27 18.32
Feijie Peng (彭飞杰)    China
Feijie Peng (彭飞杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 48.13   55.87   57.64 57.67 1:04.64 48.13 52.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.36   22.35   23.33 19.61 19.36 24.10 32.54
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)    Hong Kong
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.74   12.13   9.74 12.67 14.93 11.40 12.31
First round 14 11.12   12.08   11.12 11.43 11.93 13.32 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.11   5.55   4.11 5.48 4.91 6.26 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.24   43.42   50.30 37.24 45.36 43.29 41.61
Combined First round 11 34.75   41.95   39.19 41.66 53.14 34.75 44.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.96   23.56   23.64 34.84 25.54 20.96 21.51
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.75   10.52   11.18 9.75 10.60 10.87 10.08
First round 9 8.79   9.84   8.79 12.37 8.97 10.91 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.14   4.00   3.84 3.68 4.48 3.14 5.06
First round 9 3.73   4.07   6.72 4.13 3.73 4.14 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.06   33.22   33.96 31.06 34.97 33.18 32.51
Combined First round 2 33.42   34.19   33.80 34.47 33.42 34.29 42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.64   16.12   15.77 15.90 24.83 15.64 16.68
Combined First round 5 15.11   17.12   18.60 15.11 21.92 15.91 16.86
Skewb Final 10 3.86   9.44   3.86 9.74 9.49 9.08 9.92
Combined First round 11 4.08   7.27   7.61 9.80 5.08 9.11 4.08
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)    China
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.95   11.67   9.95 14.89 10.78 13.30 10.93
First round 16 11.46   12.32   11.91 11.46 13.39 12.28 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 40.65   43.61   52.22 40.65 46.68 41.11 43.05
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.26   8.49   7.66 8.90 10.98 6.26 8.92
Haodong Lu (卢皓东)    China
Haodong Lu (卢皓东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.51   12.19   12.68 12.57 11.68 11.51 12.31
First round 32 12.26   13.88   15.07 12.26 14.55 14.05 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.01   6.28   7.11 7.19 4.01 5.74 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:04.46     1:04.46 1:15.55
Huyang Zou (邹胡杨)    China
Huyang Zou (邹胡杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.38   9.62   10.09 8.38 9.83 8.93 11.61
Second round 8 8.55   10.27   9.67 8.55 10.34 13.83 10.81
First round 8 8.28   9.78   13.20 10.15 9.24 8.28 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.14   39.70   44.58 40.03 38.14 39.33 39.75
Combined First round 9 37.95   39.71   41.85 40.59 39.81 38.73 37.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.72   15.63   17.60 12.72 15.98 21.86 13.30
Combined First round 9 13.61   17.97   16.74 16.67 21.48 20.51 13.61
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.72   8.87   10.64 7.84 8.97 9.80 7.72
Second round 1 7.75   8.61   7.75 7.87 8.68 9.29 9.32
First round 1 6.77   8.46   8.83 8.96 6.77 9.08 7.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.07   2.34   NR 2.53 2.39 2.09 4.28 2.07
First round 3 2.67   2.97   3.07 3.54 2.83 2.67 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.64   28.04   27.96 29.57 26.58 30.73 25.64
Combined First round 1 27.32   28.24   33.85 27.32 27.70 29.26 27.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:37.68   DNF   DNF 2:53.22 2:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.50   14.87   15.11 15.34 14.16 15.41 13.50
Combined First round 8 15.70   17.75   18.89 18.41 17.28 17.57 15.70
Pyraminx Final 8 5.91   7.19   6.09 13.70 6.38 9.11 5.91
Combined First round 8 5.27   6.97   5.27 10.80 6.27 8.59 6.05
Skewb Final 5 5.32   6.17   5.32 9.93 5.71 6.44 6.36
Combined First round 12 6.17   7.49   6.78 7.71 8.18 7.97 6.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 19.69   33.07   35.24 19.69 40.38 34.27 29.69
Jiahao Deng (邓嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.00   20.44   18.00 18.15 19.44 DNF 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.49   6.71   8.89 8.12 6.89 3.49 5.12
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.66   11.25   9.79 11.82 15.14 12.15 9.66
First round 10 8.55   10.29   8.55 9.55 10.95 10.60 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.37   4.36   4.52 4.56 4.50 4.05 3.37
First round 12 3.94   4.28   3.97 5.04 4.69 4.17 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.83   43.20   45.78 41.34 42.47 47.64 40.83
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.82   11.56   11.77 8.82 10.72 12.20 12.84
First round 2 8.32   8.89   13.68 9.73 8.35 8.58 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.39   3.72   2.39 3.11 4.47 5.16 3.58
First round 5 3.00   3.47   4.37 3.00 3.04 3.00 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.94   35.75   34.94 35.94 36.03 35.28 41.17
Combined First round 6 34.79   35.99   36.56 39.93 35.45 35.97 34.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.29   15.96   15.76 16.32 23.29 14.29 15.81
Combined First round 2 12.34   14.66   12.34 15.95 17.77 14.38 13.65
Pyraminx Final 4 4.18   5.34   4.48 5.51 4.18 6.03 8.06
Combined First round 2 2.84   4.08   5.12 7.34 3.43 2.84 3.68
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.54   11.45   8.54 9.92 12.09 18.76 12.34
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.27   16.13   15.28 17.78 16.86 16.25 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.25   5.80   5.25 6.03 7.09 5.80 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:11.83     1:11.83 1:15.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 39.89     39.89 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.15   9.75   13.58 9.08 6.15 6.60 DNF
Skewb Final 2 4.45   4.64   4.45 4.68 4.63 12.69 4.61
Combined First round 6 4.94   6.01   6.72 5.94 9.55 5.36 4.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.24   26.50   25.07 38.76 26.02 28.40 21.24
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.19   19.42   14.19 19.19 20.72 20.32 18.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.90   5.36   5.73 2.90 3.98 6.38 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.51   8.97   10.07 9.63 7.50 9.78 6.51
Square-1 Combined Final 11 20.68   27.67   21.75 31.99 20.68 29.26 31.99
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.12   18.55   17.12 24.84 20.15 18.21 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.82   6.34   7.25 4.36 3.82 7.42 9.55
Pyraminx Final 7 4.08   6.11   4.08 6.04 5.78 6.52 7.63
Combined First round 6 3.77   5.67   5.80 6.05 6.20 5.17 3.77
Skewb Final 9 6.02   7.32   6.02 8.55 6.76 9.17 6.65
Combined First round 5 4.80   5.77   5.15 6.25 10.31 4.80 5.91
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.33   9.04   9.54 9.00 8.33 DNF 8.57
Second round 6 8.40   10.06   9.01 10.62 12.57 10.56 8.40
First round 3 8.21   9.00   9.63 9.22 8.21 8.53 9.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.35   2.84   2.97 3.31 2.73 2.82 2.35
First round 4 2.71   3.02   2.81 3.78 2.71 2.86 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.74   33.80   33.16 31.81 36.43 29.74 40.33
Combined First round 5 30.64   35.15   36.75 32.59 36.12 38.63 30.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.73   16.90   13.73 16.43 16.74 33.59 17.54
Combined First round 10 15.84   18.10   15.84 16.77 19.05 18.47 19.22
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 41.29   53.32   58.08 51.74 56.04 52.18 41.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.59   22.16   23.72 23.19 18.59 21.40 21.90
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.28   16.08   12.28 14.46 20.89 34.98 12.90
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.56   14.98   15.88 14.61 13.56 17.99 14.45
First round 46 12.62   15.19   12.62 16.39 15.77 14.25 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 44.82   51.65   53.55 44.82 56.82 54.18 47.23
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.14   13.51   12.58 13.77 14.19 11.14 15.78
First round 36 12.54   14.19   13.16 13.69 12.54 15.72 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.33   6.90   7.27 7.67 DNF 5.75 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.32   49.46   51.42 46.32 48.75 54.18 48.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.05   26.30   32.26 25.98 32.38 19.05 20.66
Pyraminx Final 5 4.64   5.70   5.41 6.77 4.64 5.66 6.03
Combined First round 3 3.93   5.08   6.42 6.29 4.81 3.93 4.15
Skewb Final 7 4.71   6.32   23.52 7.10 4.71 5.16 6.69
Combined First round 10 6.38   7.25   6.38 7.37 6.95 7.43 8.49
Liu Jin (金柳)    China
Liu Jin (金柳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.53   17.28   DNF 15.53 17.97 16.22 17.65
First round 44 13.30   15.06   15.06 13.30 14.63 15.50 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.11   5.72   5.11 5.66 6.13 5.37 8.50
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.82   16.18   14.41 18.30 15.84 12.82 19.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 50.77   55.62   51.66 DNF 1:01.49 50.77 53.71
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.51   13.37   19.91 12.25 14.89 12.96 11.51
First round 37 11.15   14.38   11.15 12.45 15.82 14.86 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.52   5.72   3.52 6.74 6.90 5.33 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.75   46.19   46.22 45.18 42.75 47.17 53.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.14   23.07   39.74 24.03 20.14 21.82 23.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.56   12.17   12.69 18.00 13.50 10.31 7.56
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.72   13.22   12.40 15.17 12.09 7.72 17.56
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.04   21.34   20.11 24.03 19.89 30.86 19.04
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.00   14.80   DNF 12.00 14.63 15.92 13.85
First round 12 9.88   10.97   15.66 11.35 9.88 10.81 10.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.59   5.17   4.76 4.59 5.82 6.08 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.98   44.04   40.67 37.98 48.92 42.53 49.60
Combined First round 12 37.85   42.86   37.92 46.62 37.85 44.04 47.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.72   7.75   8.73 5.72 6.52 8.43 8.29
Combined First round 12 7.79   8.63   8.12 8.48 7.79 12.73 9.28
Skewb Final 1 2.91   4.49   4.40 12.45 2.91 5.37 3.71
Combined First round 1 2.18   4.90   4.97 2.18 5.94 3.80 6.13
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.22   13.71   14.55 14.19 12.40 12.22 14.65
First round 27 12.47   13.25   18.62 12.47 12.85 13.71 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.74   4.32   6.01 4.65 4.32 4.00 2.74
First round 11 3.26   4.27   4.52 3.26 4.40 5.11 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.50   44.19   40.50 48.93 42.20 41.45 57.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:12.84   DNF   DNF 2:50.48 2:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.63   19.28   18.44 17.90 23.12 15.63 21.51
Pyraminx Final 12 6.20   8.70   12.56 9.73 6.77 9.61 6.20
Combined First round 11 4.33   7.93   12.32 10.61 6.47 4.33 6.70
Skewb Final 3 3.44   5.21   3.44 5.46 5.81 8.23 4.37
Combined First round 4 3.83   5.23   4.53 6.16 7.10 3.83 5.00
Square-1 Combined Final 13 24.84   30.05   24.84 34.61 29.06 35.04 26.47
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)    China
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.37   14.09   15.31 15.23 12.37 13.51 13.53
First round 35 11.16   14.16   16.41 14.95 13.29 14.24 11.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.02   6.13   5.11 6.29 7.72 5.02 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.82   47.09   47.70 45.72 48.44 42.82 47.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.62   DNF   DNF 1:44.62 1:56.42
Qichen Liao (廖启晨)    China
Qichen Liao (廖启晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.95   14.34   12.95 15.16 13.90 13.97 16.31
First round 43 13.74   14.99   13.74 16.52 16.15 14.75 14.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.40   28.90   26.57 32.83 31.24 28.88 24.40
Skewb Final 12 3.04   DNF   3.04 DNF 8.22 DNF 4.89
Combined First round 2 4.90   5.06   5.27 8.73 4.90 4.90 5.00
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   9.50   11.35 9.92 8.71 9.42 9.15
Second round 4 9.39   9.88   9.85 11.05 9.39 9.75 10.04
First round 5 8.12   9.27   10.75 10.56 8.39 8.12 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.71   2.43   1.71 2.46 2.03 2.80 3.01
First round 2 2.13   2.80   2.13 2.15 2.28 3.98 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.47   38.53   DNF 37.01 40.44 33.47 38.15
Combined First round 7 32.60   37.29   35.61 40.79 32.60 35.48 41.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:19.61   1:30.86   1:31.43 1:41.54 1:19.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.63   13.26   13.26 13.06 12.63 13.47 14.42
Combined First round 3 12.80   15.44   13.97 18.18 14.18 18.65 12.80
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   5.15   3.89 6.29 5.43 6.14 2.90
Combined First round 4 3.99   5.15   4.22 19.23 4.32 6.92 3.99
Quanshu Li (李全枢)    China
Quanshu Li (李全枢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.25   13.66   13.66 11.80 DNF 11.25 15.53
First round 29 11.73   13.69   12.45 18.95 15.81 12.82 11.73
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.51   14.51   15.40 15.80 13.41 14.71 12.51
First round 47 13.49   15.40   15.29 15.42 DNF 15.50 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.76   4.96   5.08 7.03 4.05 3.76 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:12.36     1:19.11 1:12.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.52   14.82   12.31 18.18 18.79 10.52 13.97
Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展)    China
Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.03   18.66   19.53 19.98 21.93 14.03 16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.98     42.41 32.98
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.30   11.71   11.58 10.95 10.30 15.10 12.61
First round 21 9.86   12.62   9.86 11.81 14.21 15.84 11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.65   20.27   18.65 23.96 20.16 20.50 20.14
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.03   12.91   11.08 14.71 19.87 11.03 12.94
First round 26 12.18   13.23   12.18 15.63 14.21 12.69 12.78
Weijian Chen (陈伟健)    China
Weijian Chen (陈伟健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.79   18.39   17.35 20.55 17.27 12.79 26.32
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)    China
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.99   16.93   19.71 17.23 18.04 14.99 15.53
First round 42 13.68   14.99   13.68 22.12 15.71 14.51 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.05   7.31   7.25 7.24 5.05 7.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.64     1:13.67 1:03.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.44     33.56 30.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 11.69   15.19   19.83 15.05 15.29 11.69 15.24
Skewb Combined First round 16 13.03   15.32   17.72 13.03 13.27 14.96 23.66
Square-1 Combined Final 16 59.31     DNF 59.31
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 6.82   13.09   DNF 16.34 6.82 8.16 14.76
Second round 2 8.12   8.80   8.91 8.97 10.56 8.12 8.51
First round 4 8.41   9.04   8.41 9.53 8.99 8.61 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80   3.32   3.12 3.21 3.95 3.62 2.80
First round 10 3.17   4.16   4.73 3.34 4.41 3.17 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.77   31.01   34.84 26.77 31.02 27.21 34.80
Combined First round 3 27.19   34.34   27.19 30.88 38.71 39.53 33.43
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 2 3.13   5.07   6.22 12.82 3.51 5.47 3.13
Combined First round 5 3.97   5.36   3.97 7.81 5.59 5.32 5.17
Xi Zhang (张希)    China
Xi Zhang (张希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.63   13.70   13.47 13.91 13.71 21.93 11.63
First round 24 12.24   12.80   12.64 13.32 12.24 12.45 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.39   5.58   3.39 6.47 5.05 5.89 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.04   51.01   56.47 1:03.00 44.04 45.06 51.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:09.51   DNF   2:09.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.30   27.07   27.68 29.80 29.88 20.30 23.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.62   10.28   12.50 14.30 10.23 8.10 7.62
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.86   11.20   11.84 10.87 10.86 10.90 12.60
Square-1 Combined Final 12 17.93   28.66   22.22 17.93 32.93 34.92 30.83
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)    China
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.11   14.01   13.28 13.11 15.11 13.64 16.72
First round 20 10.63   12.61   12.04 11.73 10.63 14.29 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.25   5.88   4.25 4.57 6.23 6.85 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.24   37.74   34.24 45.63 40.80 37.24 35.19
Combined First round 10 33.82   40.60   52.89 40.10 38.52 43.18 33.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.39     38.39 46.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.63   10.03   9.22 15.74 9.64 11.23 8.63
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)    China
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.85   14.13   14.48 14.24 14.59 12.85 13.67
First round 40 13.41   14.74   15.73 15.38 13.93 14.91 13.41
Xingchen Ye (叶星辰)    China
Xingchen Ye (叶星辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.88   17.72   25.29 20.31 14.88 17.82 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.19   7.13   4.19 5.63 8.20 8.91 7.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 30.63     30.74 30.63
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.60   10.27   10.03 10.64 9.60 10.46 10.31
Second round 7 8.49   10.22   13.30 11.54 8.49 8.61 10.52
First round 7 9.11   9.61   9.16 9.85 9.11 9.83 10.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.96   4.46   4.40 2.96 4.39 4.58 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.66   35.01   36.86 32.57 35.59 31.66 37.97
Combined First round 4 32.60   35.06   38.51 39.02 34.04 32.60 32.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.29   22.21   20.29 23.05 22.33 21.24 23.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.80   9.18   13.29 6.80 9.47 7.24 10.82
Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌)    China
Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.47   20.89   DNF 22.10 18.90 18.47 21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.77   DNF   DNF DNF 13.31 DNF 6.77
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.60   15.28   13.60 15.24 15.40 15.80 15.19
First round 28 11.16   13.54   13.93 11.16 13.27 13.41 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.49   6.20   4.49 6.04 7.61 6.42 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 42.92   50.46   51.65 48.49 51.46 42.92 51.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.96   25.90   26.64 27.14 20.96 23.92 29.00
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.18   17.87   14.23 36.44 12.59 7.18 26.79
Square-1 Combined Final 15 25.39   43.56   27.72 25.39 55.42 47.55 DNF
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.19   13.23   14.15 11.19 13.24 12.31 15.02
First round 33 11.30   13.93   12.95 14.41 14.44 11.30 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.73   3.31   2.73 3.36 3.69 3.50 3.08
First round 8 2.51   3.80   3.42 3.41 5.43 2.51 4.57
Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞)    China
Yiqian Tang (唐怡骞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.48   34.23   31.48 52.49 34.10 36.39 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.52   6.12   6.93 4.89 6.53 7.53 4.52
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.43   15.41   15.22 16.42 14.43 15.79 15.23
First round 45 12.93   15.08   12.93 14.70 16.61 14.88 15.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.44   DNF   1:12.44 1:26.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.19   28.50   27.14 25.19 30.59 27.77 30.62
Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟)    China
Yisheng Pan (潘奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.00   15.13   16.14 14.38 15.62 15.38 12.00
First round 38 12.42   14.40   14.35 19.24 12.42 13.62 15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.28   5.38   6.23 4.37 5.55 8.92 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:11.30     1:12.12 1:11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.55   18.30   17.94 18.55 16.55 18.42 18.75
Combined First round 12 17.37   19.17   22.94 18.94 19.21 19.35 17.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.09   11.74   11.70 16.53 13.27 9.09 10.26
Skewb Combined First round 18 13.91   20.49   13.91 17.52 15.16 DNF 28.78
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.09   14.39   14.65 12.09 13.68 16.32 14.84
First round 25 11.38   13.14   14.42 12.93 13.96 11.38 12.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.36   4.46   3.84 5.90 3.36 3.77 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.11   19.43   27.04 20.12 19.79 17.11 18.37
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)    China
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.32   11.74   13.27 11.83 13.58 10.12 9.32
First round 17 10.63   12.40   11.99 11.59 14.27 13.63 10.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 1.68   6.32   1.68 7.92 8.51 6.57 4.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.72   18.33   19.62 16.84 20.73 18.52 15.72
Combined First round 11 18.30   19.16   18.30 18.36 20.41 18.70 22.73
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)    China
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.29   38.37   41.13 32.85 50.49 25.29 41.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.65   13.25   10.78 18.44 9.65 12.54 16.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 15.36   17.14   17.54 18.06 15.36 23.29 15.81
Skewb Combined First round 20 24.12     28.05 24.12
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.07   11.42   11.07 11.39 11.50 12.10 11.36
Second round 5 7.38   10.05   10.11 10.47 10.60 7.38 9.56
First round 11 8.12   10.83   8.12 11.61 13.66 10.48 10.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.48   12.83   12.84 15.61 14.88 10.48 10.77
Combined First round 1 11.76   13.76   13.52 17.30 14.33 13.44 11.76
Skewb Final 8 4.66   6.55   DNF 5.04 4.66 9.71 4.90
Combined First round 3 3.29   5.07   6.41 3.29 5.86 5.36 3.98
Yumin Hang (杭煜旻)    China
Yumin Hang (杭煜旻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.02   31.15   25.31 19.02 DNF 37.50 30.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 43.82   DNF   DNF 43.82 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 14.04   17.65   17.96 15.10 19.88 14.04 23.51
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.99   13.36   13.25 13.85 11.99 14.11 12.98
First round 48 12.90   15.72   12.90 20.42 14.39 19.12 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.47   5.15   3.93 4.62 8.88 3.47 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.73   57.04   53.73 57.72 56.55 57.16 57.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.09   3:36.25   3:29.09 3:37.77 3:41.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 33.67     33.70 33.67
Pyraminx Final 6 4.88   6.06   6.95 4.88 8.53 6.20 5.03
Combined First round 7 5.33   6.36   6.05 6.20 6.83 8.48 5.33
Skewb Final 11 6.14   10.63   16.61 15.95 6.14 7.07 8.88
Combined First round 8 5.96   7.01   6.46 7.99 7.79 6.77 5.96
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.25   12.13   13.23 11.82 11.25 11.34 17.50
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)    China
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.18   14.28   16.73 13.23 13.18 16.34 13.26
First round 34 11.72   14.02   15.49 13.53 15.54 13.03 11.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.68   5.64   4.37 2.68 7.31 5.79 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.62   55.59   58.22 57.47 53.80 55.50 50.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.24   23.45   21.24 33.37 22.73 24.49 23.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.20   11.86   18.03 11.28 15.59 8.72 8.20
Skewb Final 4 3.92   5.74   3.92 6.95 5.16 7.51 5.12
Combined First round 9 4.75   7.06   7.66 7.26 7.73 6.27 4.75
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.34   9.74   10.63 11.71 8.34 8.78 9.80
Second round 3 9.37   9.72   9.90 11.55 9.67 9.37 9.60
First round 6 8.02   9.49   8.02 10.79 8.69 10.49 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.79   3.59   6.02 3.66 2.79 4.24 2.87
First round 6 3.06   3.50   3.14 3.75 3.60 5.69 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.94   44.79   50.36 44.10 43.36 42.94 46.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.86   20.00   16.91 21.82 21.84 16.86 21.26
Combined First round 7 15.87   17.63   19.19 23.61 16.39 15.87 17.32
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)    China
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.61   13.99   12.61 13.13 13.39 15.66 15.45
First round 39 12.67   14.41   12.67 14.69 19.88 13.02 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.48   4.98   4.48 10.16 5.19 4.51 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.95   50.25   51.14 48.83 50.79 59.82 43.95
Pyraminx Final 1 2.68   3.29   3.61 4.76 2.72 3.54 2.68
Combined First round 1 2.76   3.67   3.03 6.34 3.25 2.76 4.72
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.15   11.94   11.32 12.04 12.45 15.36 11.15
First round 19 11.61   12.56   16.11 12.69 12.79 12.19 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.66   2.25   1.66 1.79 2.59 2.69 2.38
First round 1 1.76   2.74   1.76 3.89 2.78 2.73 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 40.49   48.95   45.31 49.18 1:09.92 52.36 40.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:09.21   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.21
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.97   24.72   20.61 39.76 29.68 23.88 19.97
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)    China
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.95   15.08   13.95 14.38 16.55 15.15 15.72
First round 30 12.43   13.74   12.54 15.45 13.23 12.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.23   22.86   25.58 24.27 18.74 18.23 26.92
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.60   13.48   13.26 15.56 14.27 12.60 12.91
First round 18 11.63   12.48   11.79 12.81 14.20 12.84 11.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 53.32   57.00   1:02.28 53.32 55.14 53.86 1:02.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.12   16.84   16.33 15.58 18.60 21.12 14.12
Combined First round 4 14.45   16.99   21.60 19.28 16.50 15.20 14.45
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)    China
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.00   15.80   17.11 15.89 14.00 17.45 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.83   7.50   7.54 5.83 19.15 7.98 6.97
Zheyu Liao (廖喆宇)    China
Zheyu Liao (廖喆宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.94   14.06   12.49 14.66 16.71 15.02 10.94
First round 31 13.40   13.84   13.40 14.33 13.62 14.99 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:04.10     1:06.05 1:04.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.34   2:22.05   2:01.34 2:13.40 2:51.40
Zhiwei Gan (甘志威)    China
Zhiwei Gan (甘志威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.97   22.67   25.78 23.10 19.13 16.97 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.07   19.45   12.68 28.35 31.78 17.31 9.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:45.35     1:45.35 1:51.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 28.40     28.40 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 19 16.26   27.54   DNF 16.26 26.88 18.48 37.27
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)    China
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.87   20.06   15.87 25.74 20.24 19.61 20.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:18.11     1:35.17 1:18.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 46.90     46.90 DNF
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)    China
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.14   12.55   11.55 13.35 12.76 11.14 15.86
First round 22 11.17   12.67   11.88 13.66 12.48 14.36 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 44.44   47.77   45.32 48.32 49.88 44.44 49.67
Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄)    China
Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.53   12.19   12.22 11.48 12.87 13.08 10.53
First round 15 10.79   12.22   14.69 12.66 10.79 11.91 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.99   5.21   5.46 3.99 5.58 5.52 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.38   45.22   48.75 41.38 49.60 42.95 43.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.75   15.48   16.64 16.29 15.25 14.90 14.75
Combined First round 6 15.72   17.46   15.72 18.11 16.10 18.16 21.54
Pyraminx Final 10 3.50   7.63   7.02 10.48 7.86 8.01 3.50
Combined First round 10 5.60   7.42   7.51 5.60 6.74 22.70 8.00
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.61   12.44   12.95 14.21 11.61 11.92 12.46
First round 23 10.80   12.71   11.54 10.80 15.27 11.99 14.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.58   4.73   5.12 2.58 7.39 3.96 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.42   50.55   50.25 51.54 1:02.07 47.42 49.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.14   9.29   9.43 11.69 10.27 7.14 8.18
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.70   14.20   13.75 16.14 14.57 13.70 14.27