Huizhou Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-3  China, Huizhou, Guangdong Huizhou Open 2016

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.14   8.52    China 14.55 8.22 8.14 8.66 8.67
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.04   9.06    China 9.69 10.08 9.34 8.04 8.15
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.97   9.81    China 8.97 9.12 9.85 10.45 11.78
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.83   10.03    China 9.48 10.98 8.83 9.62 11.02
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.40   10.86    China 14.40 10.69 10.40 10.51 11.38
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 8.60   11.06    China 10.50 13.63 9.20 8.60 13.49
7 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.55   11.07    China 9.55 12.55 10.77 10.91 11.53
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.13   11.44    China 11.44 12.56 10.31 10.13 13.13
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.91   11.61    China 12.85 11.17 12.59 9.91 11.06
10 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 11.57   12.11    China 11.95 11.57 11.71 12.68 13.36
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.91   12.12    China 19.08 9.91 12.55 10.22 13.58
12 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.92   12.24    China 14.14 12.82 10.92 11.54 12.37
13 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 9.44   12.62    China 12.72 13.75 9.44 11.40 DNF
14 Lam Ho San (林浩燊) 11.67   12.84    Hong Kong 12.67 13.72 18.19 11.67 12.12
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.01   13.21    Hong Kong 11.01 11.72 15.05 14.57 13.35
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.35   13.38    China 12.99 16.14 12.35 14.11 13.03
17 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 10.48   13.40    China 16.34 10.48 11.57 15.10 13.54
18 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 11.58   13.88    China 16.49 12.94 13.93 11.58 14.78
19 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.44   14.02    Hong Kong 14.48 12.44 14.69 13.75 13.82
20 Mo Ji (季默) 11.85   14.16    China 13.46 14.79 14.22 19.21 11.85
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.44   14.48    China 13.44 15.30 13.85 14.29 24.01
22 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 13.35   14.54    China 15.42 14.60 13.60 18.05 13.35
23 Xinlang Li (李信朗) 13.68   14.65    China 14.29 15.29 21.45 14.36 13.68
24 Geng Xie (谢耿) 12.01   14.69    China 15.48 16.38 14.58 12.01 14.01
25 Bo Nie (聂博) 12.93   14.91    China 14.70 15.10 15.93 12.93 14.93
26 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 12.42   15.38    China 15.25 17.16 12.42 15.07 15.83
27 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 13.33   15.44    China 14.56 18.32 13.33 16.41 15.34
28 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 13.09   15.59    China 19.17 DNF 14.39 13.09 13.20
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.02   15.68    China 17.00 13.02 14.06 15.97 17.02
30 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 13.61   15.72    China 17.16 13.61 15.73 14.26 DNF
31 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 14.38   15.80    China 16.32 16.52 14.79 14.38 16.29
32 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 12.95   15.88    China 14.67 18.88 16.37 12.95 16.61
33 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.75   15.88    Hong Kong 14.76 21.00 14.74 13.75 18.13
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.45   15.90    China 27.43 17.84 13.45 13.96 15.90
35 Yu Wang (王煜) 14.78   16.15    China 14.78 15.66 28.38 15.35 17.44
36 Wenliang Zhong (钟文亮) 14.14   16.24    China 14.14 16.66 16.54 15.53 17.73
37 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 15.13   16.44    China 22.13 16.36 16.63 15.13 16.34
38 Yang Gao (高扬) 14.81   17.01    China 14.90 18.82 17.31 14.81 DNF
39 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 11.50   17.03    China 11.50 16.64 19.97 16.10 18.36
40 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 14.67   17.26    China 18.80 20.16 14.67 17.12 15.87
41 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.96   17.58    China 15.96 16.64 18.45 17.65 19.97
42 Dexian Li (李德贤) 13.43   17.62    China 13.43 14.82 18.40 DNF 19.63
43 Liu Jin (金柳) 14.27   17.78    China 22.10 19.71 14.27 17.00 16.63
44 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 16.58   17.99    China 20.19 20.48 16.58 17.06 16.71
45 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 15.68   18.02    China 16.65 26.09 20.65 15.68 16.77
46 Jintao Zhu (朱锦涛) 13.43   18.03    China 19.87 16.09 18.13 13.43 20.50
47 Liyan He (何丽艳) 18.07   18.75    China 18.07 18.07 20.56 19.19 18.98
48 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 17.56   19.44    China 21.60 17.56 18.70 24.51 18.01
49 Li Gong (龚莉) 17.07   19.75    China 20.60 17.07 19.03 20.85 19.61
50 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 14.56   20.35    China 21.28 26.56 21.29 18.47 14.56
51 Yuanjun Li (李远军) 18.27   21.25    China 23.27 21.03 19.46 18.27 24.74
52 Weijie Liu (刘韦杰) 18.14   21.76    China 22.03 26.38 19.41 18.14 23.85
53 Yukun Wen (温钰堃) 21.45   22.80    China 38.02 22.53 22.90 22.98 21.45
54 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) 22.64   24.47    China 23.33 22.64 26.99 29.25 23.10
55 Yihan Liang (梁倚翰) 19.49   25.48    China DNF 26.07 21.76 19.49 28.62
56 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 21.86   25.51    China 25.81 25.54 25.17 DNF 21.86
57 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 21.03   25.96    China 28.63 23.03 35.30 26.21 21.03
58 Xi Ye (叶曦) 24.41   27.80    China 43.76 30.24 28.11 25.04 24.41
59 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 22.00   30.23    China 26.72 43.65 34.65 22.00 29.32
60 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 17.23   33.94    China 21.54 23.09 DNF 57.19 17.23
61 Haowen Zheng (郑浩文) 30.77   34.66    China 33.35 35.48 35.15 30.77 36.11
62 Qi Gan (甘琪) 28.03   35.99    China 28.03 37.69 34.32 35.97 39.42
63 Weizhong Ye (叶伟忠) 36.56   41.83    China DNF 43.71 36.56 40.60 41.18
64 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 37.94   41.83    China 42.97 41.68 44.93 40.84 37.94
65 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 48.07   58.84    China 55.49 1:00.22 48.07 1:00.80 1:28.72
66 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 43.48   59.99    China DNF 1:19.91 55.33 44.73 43.48
67 Zhicheng Wu (吴志成) 36.57   1:08.27    China 51.79 1:43.33 36.57 DNF 49.70
68 Qingquan Xu (徐清泉) 1:02.44   1:13.29    China 1:47.79 1:24.90 1:03.74 1:11.24 1:02.44
69 Jinsong Yan (晏锦松) 1:55.33   2:19.99    China DNF 1:55.33 2:06.20 2:23.29 2:30.49
70 Simin Chen (陈思民) 27.65   DNF    China DNF 30.03 41.05 DNF 27.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.33   8.71    China 8.33 8.37 10.21 8.49 9.26
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.26   8.91    China 8.26 11.94 8.71 8.27 9.75
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.78   9.16    China 9.60 9.73 8.28 9.59 7.78
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.94   10.46    China 10.85 10.72 9.81 10.88 8.94
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.63   10.99    China 9.63 12.64 10.37 10.03 12.57
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 10.20   11.17    China 13.42 11.14 10.20 10.89 11.48
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.93   11.72    China 10.93 11.23 11.29 13.96 12.64
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.40   12.04    China 11.50 11.40 DNF 13.07 11.55
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.65   12.07    China 10.65 10.91 15.42 12.73 12.58
10 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 10.37   12.17    China 21.75 14.61 11.00 10.90 10.37
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.24   12.25    Hong Kong 15.19 10.24 13.00 11.95 11.81
12 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 11.73   12.32    China 11.73 12.16 12.61 17.13 12.20
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.42   12.47    China 10.60 13.71 13.10 10.42 14.81
14 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.67   12.52    China 13.76 11.75 10.67 12.78 13.03
15 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 11.01   12.84    China 13.09 12.51 13.09 11.01 12.91
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.39   12.96    China 12.50 14.55 13.83 12.39 12.54
17 Mo Ji (季默) 11.96   13.15    China 13.47 11.96 12.38 14.06 13.61
18 Lam Ho San (林浩燊) 13.20   13.68    Hong Kong 13.40 16.21 14.29 13.34 13.20
19 Yu Wang (王煜) 12.96   13.91    China 14.28 14.56 13.60 12.96 13.85
20 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.92   14.02    China 14.25 16.78 12.92 13.82 13.99
21 Bo Nie (聂博) 12.80   14.12    China 12.80 17.64 13.99 12.93 15.44
22 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 12.32   14.24    China 19.08 12.32 15.34 13.06 14.32
23 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 11.58   14.28    China 13.46 21.27 15.60 11.58 13.78
24 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 12.94   14.38    China 12.94 18.23 15.53 13.39 14.22
25 Wenliang Zhong (钟文亮) 13.42   14.55    China 14.27 14.76 13.42 17.31 14.63
26 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.25   14.71    Hong Kong 17.38 12.48 12.25 16.21 15.43
27 Geng Xie (谢耿) 11.51   14.82    China 11.51 14.41 14.98 20.39 15.07
28 Xinlang Li (李信朗) 12.64   15.12    China 16.16 12.64 16.52 16.32 12.89
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.88   15.59    China 15.39 16.20 14.88 18.57 15.17
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.23   15.73    China 13.23 22.05 15.76 15.12 16.32
31 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 11.65   16.01    China 11.65 17.37 14.32 16.73 16.97
32 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 13.29   16.06    China 17.32 16.62 17.24 13.29 14.31
33 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.59   16.25    Hong Kong 17.18 14.59 17.02 16.94 14.79
34 Junchen Luo (骆峻辰) 15.19   16.42    China 17.41 17.09 16.91 15.26 15.19
35 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 14.49   16.45    China 20.34 16.66 17.61 14.49 15.09
36 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 13.64   16.54    China 14.27 13.64 20.99 14.37 26.53
37 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 16.83   17.36    China 17.76 17.09 16.83 17.24 19.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.82   8.95    China 7.82 7.87 9.63 9.34 13.07
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.47   9.11    China 9.53 9.05 8.75 8.47 11.55
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.99   9.39    China 9.42 9.58 9.16 11.26 8.99
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.52   9.97    China 8.52 10.57 9.34 11.83 10.01
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.59   10.60    China 11.28 8.59 11.12 9.40 13.24
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.96   11.34    China 11.18 11.67 10.96 14.00 11.18
7 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 10.18   11.78    China 11.69 11.88 10.18 13.63 11.77
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.37   12.06    China 12.35 11.53 12.29 9.37 13.16
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 11.92   12.83    China 15.46 13.22 13.04 11.92 12.22
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.13   12.94    China 14.31 12.22 13.26 9.13 13.34
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.68   13.26    Hong Kong 12.93 11.68 18.55 12.27 14.58
12 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 9.79   13.77    China 16.52 9.79 12.60 18.58 12.20
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.62   2.97    China 2.98 3.69 2.79 2.62 3.13
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.03   3.23    China 3.13 3.03 3.56 3.07 3.49
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.94   3.44    China 3.24 4.01 3.94 3.13 2.94
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.43   3.82    China DNF 3.69 3.84 3.43 3.94
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.95   4.18    China 4.76 4.47 9.30 2.95 3.31
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.76   4.28    China 4.22 4.75 3.87 3.76 9.78
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.74   4.46    Hong Kong 4.51 4.10 4.78 3.74 4.92
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.15   4.63    China 4.32 4.15 4.82 4.76 5.08
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 3.72   4.72    China 4.09 6.04 5.66 4.40 3.72
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.21   4.73    China 5.10 5.27 7.60 3.83 3.21
11 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.86   4.87    China 3.86 6.58 4.11 6.56 3.95
12 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 4.23   5.00    China 4.83 5.96 4.23 5.22 4.94
13 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2.83   5.09    China 2.83 5.84 6.66 3.64 5.79
14 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.24   5.13    China 5.88 4.97 4.55 4.24 7.22
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 3.69   5.18    Hong Kong 5.00 3.69 5.85 5.91 4.70
16 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.36   5.65    China 5.47 5.46 7.43 4.36 6.03
17 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 2.56   5.80    China 7.74 7.02 7.49 2.56 2.89
18 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 5.31   5.95    China 5.31 6.16 5.87 5.81 6.51
19 Mo Ji (季默) 3.77   6.19    China 4.54 6.34 9.15 3.77 7.70
20 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.00   6.55    China 7.52 5.00 5.15 9.91 6.99
21 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 3.57   6.58    China 3.57 6.64 6.08 7.01 7.51
22 Yu Wang (王煜) 5.58   6.63    China 7.01 5.58 7.77 6.39 6.50
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.95   6.78    China 5.73 4.95 7.59 10.30 7.02
24 Wenliang Zhong (钟文亮) 4.94   6.82    China 6.21 4.94 7.38 9.35 6.87
25 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) 6.30   7.08    China 7.49 6.57 7.18 6.30 9.42
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.06   7.29    China 7.29 5.06 6.15 DNF 8.42
27 Li Gong (龚莉) 4.45   7.41    China 4.45 6.33 9.64 8.13 7.78
28 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 4.98   7.43    China 4.98 7.82 8.68 10.51 5.78
29 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.43   7.44    China 6.75 5.43 6.12 14.07 9.45
30 Bo Nie (聂博) 6.25   7.89    China 10.73 6.25 7.16 8.73 7.79
31 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 5.74   7.91    China 7.08 8.49 5.74 8.15 9.67
32 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 5.22   8.01    China 6.03 10.82 7.18 5.22 14.01
33 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 7.02   8.12    China 7.02 8.02 8.43 14.16 7.90
34 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 7.90   8.21    China 8.33 8.11 8.18 10.05 7.90
35 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 5.32   8.45    China 9.10 7.39 5.32 12.76 8.86
36 Weijie Liu (刘韦杰) 3.62   8.59    China 3.62 7.25 9.22 9.33 9.30
37 Haowen Zheng (郑浩文) 9.14   10.98    China 10.30 11.43 9.14 11.22 14.13
38 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.64   11.56    China 7.96 16.84 7.64 31.02 9.87
39 Xi Ye (叶曦) 8.92   12.13    China 15.32 8.92 12.69 10.96 12.74
40 Simin Chen (陈思民) 8.10   12.54    China 8.10 DNF 8.95 19.33 9.34
41 Qi Gan (甘琪) 10.63   14.82    China 15.85 10.63 16.09 12.53 30.48
42 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 16.54   17.04    China 50.35 17.03 17.07 17.02 16.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.07   3.47    China 6.42 3.64 2.42 4.35 2.07
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1.65   3.52    China 4.63 4.17 2.44 3.94 1.65
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1.49   3.55    China 3.43 3.94 3.97 3.27 1.49
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1.69   3.60    China 5.12 3.49 2.34 4.97 1.69
5 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 1.84   3.65    China 4.05 3.69 3.20 6.58 1.84
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1.47   3.74    China 3.83 3.15 4.62 4.25 1.47
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.62   3.75    China 3.85 3.79 3.61 4.43 1.62
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.64   3.91    China 4.56 3.36 3.81 4.84 1.64
9 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 2.06   4.67    China 4.07 6.63 5.04 4.90 2.06
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1.60   NR 4.87    Hong Kong 4.77 6.05 4.89 4.94 1.60
11 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1.77   4.99    China 4.90 4.65 6.02 5.41 1.77
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.62   5.04    China 5.71 3.81 3.62 5.59 7.48
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.53   33.81    China 32.43 30.53 33.42 35.57 41.13
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.72   37.46    China 34.77 34.72 44.28 36.61 40.99
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 43.54   45.46    China 43.54 45.66 44.86 49.05 45.87
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 37.58   46.25    China 55.81 37.63 37.58 57.68 45.30
5 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 41.81   46.85    China 47.06 48.30 41.81 45.64 47.84
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 42.72   47.29    Hong Kong 42.86 42.72 54.27 1:00.06 44.73
7 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 40.13   47.56    China 46.97 40.13 49.01 47.49 48.22
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 42.54   47.56    China 54.09 51.48 42.54 45.78 45.43
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 39.10   47.96    China 45.97 46.28 51.70 39.10 51.63
10 Mo Ji (季默) 46.55   49.40    China 46.55 48.72 48.22 1:01.31 51.25
11 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 44.47   49.42    China 44.47 54.50 51.47 48.34 48.44
12 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 43.98   49.72    China 51.70 43.98 46.00 1:00.42 51.46
13 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 46.64   49.85    China 51.07 46.64 57.19 50.31 48.16
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 49.82   51.51    China 50.96 49.82 52.00 51.65 51.93
15 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 48.13   52.13    China 52.57 1:07.58 50.86 52.96 48.13
16 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 47.50   52.27    China 48.91 56.08 47.50 56.95 51.83
17 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 48.31   52.84    China 49.45 57.31 1:06.07 48.31 51.76
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 49.07   53.37    China 56.79 54.38 53.68 49.07 52.04
19 Yu Wang (王煜) 44.99   53.82    China 54.94 54.37 54.32 52.77 44.99
20 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 51.89   54.21    China 52.94 51.89 DNF 54.99 54.69
21 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 50.39   54.36    Hong Kong 55.00 1:02.32 56.11 51.96 50.39
22 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 49.38   54.52    Hong Kong 55.74 1:07.15 49.38 55.61 52.22
23 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 50.85   56.22    China 1:06.67 53.04 54.25 1:01.36 50.85
24 Geng Xie (谢耿) 51.50   57.65    China 1:01.01 51.50 1:17.51 53.12 58.83
25 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 55.44   1:03.04    China 55.44 59.77 1:04.88 1:11.87 1:04.48
26 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:01.59      China 1:01.59 1:07.19
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:02.19      China 1:02.44 1:02.19
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:04.41      China 1:04.41 1:28.88
29 Liyan He (何丽艳) 1:05.23      China DNF 1:05.23
30 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 1:06.41      China 1:08.25 1:06.41
31 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 1:08.89      China 1:08.89 DNF
32 Li Gong (龚莉) 1:12.46      China 1:12.46 1:30.65
33 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:33.65      China 1:55.01 1:33.65
34 Xi Ye (叶曦) 2:22.07      China 2:22.07 2:22.73
35 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) DNF      China DNF DNF
35 Jinsong Yan (晏锦松) DNF      China DNF DNF
35 Haowen Zheng (郑浩文) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.59   28.08    China 27.42 30.23 26.59
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 42.84   DNF    China DNF 1:02.78 42.84
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2:34.39   DNF    China 2:34.39 DNF DNF
4 Mo Ji (季默) 2:51.11   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:51.11
5 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) 3:56.19   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:56.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.54   15.21    China 13.54 15.87 14.34 17.05 15.42
2 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 13.42   15.41    China 14.56 16.20 15.47 17.86 13.42
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 16.84   17.83    China 21.12 16.84 17.39 18.00 18.09
4 Yu Wang (王煜) 17.77   19.42    China 20.60 19.01 18.66 17.77 21.59
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 14.00   19.59    China 16.27 19.93 22.56 24.63 14.00
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.54   19.98    Hong Kong 19.07 23.86 20.62 18.54 20.24
7 Mo Ji (季默) 18.75   20.55    China 20.93 23.00 19.27 21.44 18.75
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.36   20.61    China 19.18 18.36 20.91 30.01 21.73
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 18.74   21.37    China 18.74 20.21 22.01 26.60 21.90
10 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 18.31   21.61    China 22.64 21.42 20.78 18.31 24.48
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 19.44   21.71    China 20.89 19.44 21.95 24.16 22.28
12 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 20.28   22.23    China 22.56 22.15 24.36 21.97 20.28
13 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 17.08   22.25    China 20.25 22.66 17.08 26.28 23.84
14 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.94   22.36    Hong Kong 24.61 22.05 26.18 20.41 19.94
15 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 19.87   22.40    China 22.38 19.87 22.43 23.61 22.38
16 Geng Xie (谢耿) 20.82   22.42    China 21.64 24.19 20.82 25.40 21.44
17 Xinlang Li (李信朗) 21.52   23.14    China 22.79 22.89 23.75 33.77 21.52
18 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 19.78   24.27    China 19.78 25.74 24.16 25.25 23.39
19 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 24.29   25.96    China 26.62 25.07 24.29 26.50 26.30
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 23.88   26.60    China 27.10 27.83 23.88 30.58 24.88
21 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 23.60   26.69    China 27.78 23.60 26.12 30.22 26.16
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 26.05   27.66    China 29.69 26.49 30.56 26.05 26.81
23 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 22.04   28.25    China 22.04 30.63 26.09 28.03 35.33
24 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 24.85   28.36    China 26.38 29.49 DNF 29.22 24.85
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 22.55   30.21    China 31.00 29.95 22.55 29.69 34.16
26 Yuanjun Li (李远军) 29.30   33.46    China 31.74 29.30 41.57 38.29 30.35
27 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 30.25      China DNF 30.25
28 Jintao Zhu (朱锦涛) 31.66      China 31.66 32.36
29 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 33.06      China 33.06 34.36
30 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 34.20      China 38.22 34.20
31 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 38.37      Hong Kong 42.03 38.37
32 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 50.74      China DNF 50.74
33 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 52.14      China DNF 52.14
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.32   6.85    China 8.35 6.80 6.96 6.32 6.78
2 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.15   7.61    China 6.15 8.53 7.42 6.89 10.31
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 7.80   9.19    China 7.80 8.67 DNF 8.73 10.18
4 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 8.95   10.16   NR  Hong Kong 9.13 8.95 10.47 10.87 11.57
5 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 13.81   14.61    China 14.24 14.91 13.81 14.68 DNF
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.15   15.00    Hong Kong 17.31 13.88 DNF 13.80 12.15
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.39   22.73    China 18.52 30.76 DNF 18.91 15.39
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.47   DNF    Hong Kong 14.85 DNF 14.02 DNF 9.47
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.97   DNF    China DNF 9.97 12.63 DNF 10.79
10 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.14   DNF    China 13.37 21.31 DNF DNF 12.14
11 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 37.79      China DNF 37.79
12 Yu Wang (王煜) 42.84      China DNF 42.84
13 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 58.60      China DNF 58.60
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.59   4.74   NR  Hong Kong 4.83 4.77 5.66 4.59 4.61
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.74   6.06    China 7.04 4.84 8.67 4.74 6.31
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.11   6.74    China 6.21 6.01 8.01 4.11 9.44
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.34   7.05    China 5.71 6.19 10.68 4.34 9.24
5 Geng Xie (谢耿) 6.20   7.31    China 13.00 6.20 9.24 6.31 6.38
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 5.83   7.72    China 11.38 6.73 10.31 6.12 5.83
7 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.75   7.76    China 12.80 8.07 7.95 7.26 6.75
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.03   8.42    China 6.89 6.03 14.43 11.54 6.83
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.99   8.75    China 8.67 8.79 9.12 6.99 8.78
10 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 4.96   8.79    China DNF 7.74 8.20 10.42 4.96
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 7.70   9.10    China 8.85 10.02 12.64 7.70 8.42
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.70   9.13    Hong Kong 8.37 10.06 13.01 8.97 7.70
13 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 6.57   9.19    China 6.57 6.99 10.23 10.48 10.35
14 Mo Ji (季默) 5.32   9.22    China 6.68 13.32 22.67 7.67 5.32
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 6.37   10.35    China 8.84 6.37 13.63 8.59 13.63
16 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.21   11.74    China 10.88 30.72 10.09 14.24 6.21
17 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 6.89   12.57    China 13.75 17.83 10.66 6.89 13.29
18 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 7.74   12.63    China 13.30 13.00 11.58 7.74 15.50
19 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 10.50   12.87    China 10.50 17.80 16.21 11.54 10.87
20 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.93   13.18    China 13.69 14.07 11.78 8.93 16.05
21 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 11.13   13.78    China 13.39 17.45 16.11 11.13 11.84
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.52   14.40    China 13.66 14.41 17.93 10.52 15.14
23 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 9.52   14.45    China 17.15 17.15 16.19 10.00 9.52
24 Qi Gan (甘琪) 11.50   14.61    China 13.61 16.06 18.81 14.17 11.50
25 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 12.66   16.08    China 16.98 23.29 12.66 13.28 17.97
26 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 8.52   18.23    China 11.23 8.52 22.06 21.40 37.79
27 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 12.25   18.47    China 12.25 17.74 23.77 22.29 15.38
28 Xi Ye (叶曦) 12.55   20.47    China 16.04 12.55 32.45 35.07 12.92
29 Haowen Zheng (郑浩文) 16.67   20.85    China 29.94 16.67 22.53 17.44 22.58
30 Yu Wang (王煜) 17.84   21.70    China 25.52 17.84 17.91 26.30 21.66
31 Bin Pan (潘彬) 21.56   27.86    China 27.46 27.63 28.48 DNF 21.56
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.83   4.42    China 6.16 6.23 3.62 2.83 3.48
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2.78   5.37    China 5.78 5.36 2.78 11.80 4.97
3 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 4.81   5.74    China 6.47 5.97 5.35 5.90 4.81
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.26   6.62    Hong Kong 6.69 5.67 7.49 8.14 5.26
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.73   7.06    China 5.73 7.40 7.39 8.36 6.40
6 Bo Huang (黄镈) 6.40   7.09    China 8.15 6.40 7.63 6.93 6.70
7 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.83   7.58    China 7.58 8.05 8.95 6.83 7.12
8 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 6.22   7.72    Hong Kong 7.15 6.22 8.43 8.75 7.59
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 6.20   8.43    China 9.56 9.44 6.20 8.96 6.88
10 Li Gong (龚莉) 5.93   8.46    China 5.93 9.15 7.99 9.00 8.40
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.60   9.78    China 7.67 6.28 16.34 15.39 5.60
12 Jintao Zhu (朱锦涛) 8.67   11.17    China 13.42 12.52 10.65 8.67 10.33
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 8.52   13.49    China 27.79 8.52 14.76 15.70 10.01
14 Geng Xie (谢耿) 12.19   14.02    China 14.56 15.88 13.02 12.19 14.48
15 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 10.61   15.01    China 16.93 17.36 17.91 10.75 10.61
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.07   16.87    China 12.07 20.59 28.62 13.92 16.11
17 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 13.16   19.25    China 22.89 16.33 18.52 13.16 26.24
18 Yu Wang (王煜) 13.83   19.53    China 20.53 16.19 42.61 13.83 21.88
19 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 13.89   20.24    China 13.89 21.21 22.94 16.57 23.16
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.06   14.21    China 17.70 12.06 14.37 13.65 14.60
2 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.59   14.51    China 14.58 14.44 10.59 14.52 23.85
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 13.23   15.20    China 13.44 13.77 13.23 18.95 18.40
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.40   19.81    China 26.89 18.69 22.04 15.40 18.71
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.81   21.50    China 24.89 17.67 15.81 25.19 21.94
6 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 18.02   21.88    China 23.87 26.72 21.53 18.02 20.25
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13.35   23.03    China 28.87 13.35 28.81 22.49 17.80
8 Geng Xie (谢耿) 18.20   26.63    China 28.48 18.20 25.46 41.89 25.96
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 27.46   31.02    Hong Kong 28.89 29.07 53.49 27.46 35.10
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 25.20   32.06    China 31.71 26.07 25.20 38.41 41.26
11 Mo Ji (季默) 26.85   32.46    China 26.93 33.34 38.04 26.85 37.12
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 27.95   35.11    China 43.10 28.07 38.60 38.67 27.95
13 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 26.95   37.00    China 32.39 DNF 26.95 44.95 33.67
14 Yu Wang (王煜) 32.57   41.91    China 43.44 32.57 49.29 42.56 39.73
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 29.56   45.40    China 57.35 29.56 39.67 DNF 39.18
16 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 16.81   DNF    China 16.81 20.09 20.99 DNF DNF
17 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 41.85      China 52.66 41.85
18 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 43.38      China DNF 43.38
19 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 46.43      China 59.81 46.43
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 48.29      China 1:07.04 48.29
21 Qichen Liao (廖启晨) 50.15      China 59.64 50.15
22 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:23.75      China DNF 1:23.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' L F R' D R' F2 R F' U2 F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 F U2
A #2 R' L' B' U' L2 F2 R D2 R F B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U' D' B2
A #3 U2 R B2 L' R B2 D B F' D' B' D' U' R' B2 U' L2
A #4 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 D2 F D2 F D R' F2 D2 U' R D2
A #5 L' F U R F2 B2 R2 F' D' L' U' B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 B U2 F' R2 F' D U2 B2 U2 L' F2 R D R U'
A Ex#2 R' D2 F2 L2 U' R F' L D2 R F' D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 L' F2 L D2 F L2 R B R D L R2 U B
A #2 D2 B F U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F R' D' F L2 B' D R D2 R2 F2
A #3 R2 L' F2 B L2 U2 F' R' U R D' R2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 L
A #4 U' F R F L U2 F R2 B U' L2 B2 R2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 U2
A #5 U2 B U' L' D R2 D2 B2 L U' B' R2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 F2 U2 L U' F2 L B' L U2 L2 U D2 F2 U' R2
A Ex#2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 U F R D2 F' R2 B' D' F2 L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R D2 L' F R B2 R' U F2 R U2 D' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 F2
A #2 D' L' U2 B' D F L U2 B' L' B U' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U L2
A #3 L2 R' D2 R B2 F2 L2 D R' D' U' L B D2 B' U R' U'
A #4 D2 R2 F R2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 R' F L2 B' D L' D U L' R'
A #5 F' L2 D2 F' R' U' L' D2 L' F R2 D R2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 D' L2 U' F2 D' U2 F' U2 B D L2 D B2 F R2 U' R U2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U' R B L' B F U L U' L F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R U'
A #2 U R' U2 R U2 R F U2 F R U'
A #3 U R' U R' F' U2 R U' R F' U'
A #4 U2 R' F' R U R' U2 R2 F R2 U'
A #5 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F U' F U' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R' F R2 F' U' R U'
A Ex#2 F' U2 R' U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 U' F R
A #2 U' F' U' F U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 U2
A #3 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U' F R U'
A #4 U R' U2 R F' U2 F' R2 F R2 U'
A #5 R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R U' R' F'
A Ex#1 U R' F R F' U F U' F U F
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 F' R U2 R2 F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L U' B' R D' R2 D R L2 B2 L2 U2 L' D2 R' F2 B2 R' Rw2 U Fw2 F2 L Fw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 B' R U R' Rw' Fw Rw' U2 Fw' Uw R
A #2 B2 L B R' U F D2 F2 D' F2 R2 B R2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U Rw2 L U' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw D B2 U B R Uw' F' Rw' R' B F Rw2
A #3 R B L' F D2 L2 U2 L' B' R' D R2 L2 U F2 D L2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L' U L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' R2 Fw L' Fw2 F' D' F D' Uw B' Rw' L R' B2 Uw'
A #4 D R2 D F2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 B' L R2 D2 F' L' B U B U' R' Rw2 Fw2 L B2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 L D' F2 R2 U' Fw' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw' Fw U' B' D' Fw2
A #5 U' R B D2 R' L U2 L D2 F L2 B2 R2 D' F2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F L R2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R Uw2 D2 F2 Uw B' D' F' Uw Rw' F' L2 Uw' D2 L U2
A Ex#1 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R F2 R' B2 D2 B' U R' U L' F L U' L B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw' D' Fw' L F L U2 Uw' Fw U' Rw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 L' F2 B2 L F2 L' D2 L U2 R' U2 B U' L2 B L2 D2 F U2 D' L' Fw2 Uw2 U B' U2 F2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 F2 B' Rw' R D Fw2 D Rw' R Uw R Fw' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L2 B D2 B F2 L2 F' L D' L F' U2 B2 R' F2 R' D' U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F R F U2 L' B F2 D' U' L R2 B' R Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 F L2 D2 F R2 D' F' L' R' U2 B F2 U2 B' R2 D2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 L U2 L R2 D U' L' B' F2 L2 U' F' R2 U' F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D B2 U B2 L2 U' L2 R B L' F' D B' R' B2 F2 D L B Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F U2 L' D2 R' L2 F B2 R' D L2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 F2
A #2 D' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U' L2 B' U2 B F2 U' L' U' R2 D F D
A #3 D F2 U' F2 U' L2 D' U2 B U R U' L' U' R' D L F2 R' U'
A #4 U R2 B2 D' F2 U L2 U' F2 R2 B F' R2 U L R' D2 B R' F'
A #5 L U2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 L F2 L D2 U' L D2 F' R' F2 U B2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U B2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L' U' L F2 D2 B L' R' D2 L
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' R2 L F D2 F2 U' D2 R L2 U2 L' F2 L' F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2+ U2+ R1+ D1+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R4- D2+ L0+ ALL4+ DR
A #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL2- UL5- U4- R5- D1- L5- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R6+ D5+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR5+ DR2- DL3- UL5+ U4- R0+ D5- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R0+ D2- L5- ALL2- DR UL
A #4 UR0+ DR1- DL3- UL1+ U0+ R6+ D0+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U2- R1- D2- L4+ ALL5+ UR
A #5 UR3+ DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U4- R5+ D1+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1+ DL1- UL3- U1+ R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U4- R6+ D4- L2- ALL6+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL3- UL1- U3+ R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R1+ D2- L2- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U' B' L' R' U' L' U' R B' l r' b
A #2 U' R B' R L R L' R' U' B L u l r'
A #3 U' R B L' R' B U' B' R U' R' l' r' b'
A #4 U' L R' U R U R L R' L U u l' b
A #5 U R' U R' L' U B' L' U R U u' b
A Ex#1 R U L' B U R L B R' B' R u r' b
A Ex#2 U R B' L R' L B' U' B' R' L u' l r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U' B' U' B R U' R L
A #2 L R L B' R U' B' L' B R U
A #3 L R L R' B U' B U B' R U
A #4 L R L' U B' U' R B' U' L B'
A #5 L R U L' B U L' U' L R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' B U' L' U' L' B' U R'
A Ex#2 L R L R U R B U R U B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-4)
A #2 (-2,-3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A #3 (3,-4) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4)
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,-5) / (4,0) / (6,-5)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) /
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.86   25.51   25.81 25.54 25.17 DNF 21.86
Square-1 Combined Final 16 16.81   DNF   16.81 20.09 20.99 DNF DNF
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.13   52.13   52.57 1:07.58 50.86 52.96 48.13
Square-1 Combined Final 10 25.20   32.06   31.71 26.07 25.20 38.41 41.26
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.79   13.77   16.52 9.79 12.60 18.58 12.20
Second round 10 10.37   12.17   21.75 14.61 11.00 10.90 10.37
First round 10 11.57   12.11   11.95 11.57 11.71 12.68 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.98   49.72   51.70 43.98 46.00 1:00.42 51.46
Bin Pan (潘彬)    China
Bin Pan (潘彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 31 21.56   27.86   27.46 27.63 28.48 DNF 21.56
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 6 6.40   7.09   8.15 6.40 7.63 6.93 6.70
Bo Nie (聂博)    China
Bo Nie (聂博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.80   14.12   12.80 17.64 13.99 12.93 15.44
First round 25 12.93   14.91   14.70 15.10 15.93 12.93 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.25   7.89   10.73 6.25 7.16 8.73 7.79
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)    China
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.83   17.36   17.76 17.09 16.83 17.24 19.15
First round 27 13.33   15.44   14.56 18.32 13.33 16.41 15.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.44   1:03.04   55.44 59.77 1:04.88 1:11.87 1:04.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.28   22.23   22.56 22.15 24.36 21.97 20.28
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.02   21.88   23.87 26.72 21.53 18.02 20.25
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.59   16.25   17.18 14.59 17.02 16.94 14.79
First round 33 13.75   15.88   14.76 21.00 14.74 13.75 18.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 50.39   54.36   55.00 1:02.32 56.11 51.96 50.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.94   22.36   24.61 22.05 26.18 20.41 19.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.15   15.00   17.31 13.88 DNF 13.80 12.15
Dexian Li (李德贤)    China
Dexian Li (李德贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.43   17.62   13.43 14.82 18.40 DNF 19.63
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.51   14.82   11.51 14.41 14.98 20.39 15.07
First round 24 12.01   14.69   15.48 16.38 14.58 12.01 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.00   6.55   7.52 5.00 5.15 9.91 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.50   57.65   1:01.01 51.50 1:17.51 53.12 58.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.82   22.42   21.64 24.19 20.82 25.40 21.44
Pyraminx Final 5 6.20   7.31   13.00 6.20 9.24 6.31 6.38
Skewb Final 14 12.19   14.02   14.56 15.88 13.02 12.19 14.48
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.20   26.63   28.48 18.20 25.46 41.89 25.96
Haowen Zheng (郑浩文)    China
Haowen Zheng (郑浩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.77   34.66   33.35 35.48 35.15 30.77 36.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.14   10.98   10.30 11.43 9.14 11.22 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 16.67   20.85   29.94 16.67 22.53 17.44 22.58
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.25   14.71   17.38 12.48 12.25 16.21 15.43
First round 19 12.44   14.02   14.48 12.44 14.69 13.75 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.69   5.18   5.00 3.69 5.85 5.91 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 49.38   54.52   55.74 1:07.15 49.38 55.61 52.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 38.37     42.03 38.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.95   10.16   NR 9.13 8.95 10.47 10.87 11.57
Pyraminx Final 1 4.59   4.74   NR 4.83 4.77 5.66 4.59 4.61
Skewb Final 8 6.22   7.72   7.15 6.22 8.43 8.75 7.59
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.46   31.02   28.89 29.07 53.49 27.46 35.10
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.32   14.24   19.08 12.32 15.34 13.06 14.32
First round 37 15.13   16.44   22.13 16.36 16.63 15.13 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   3.47   6.42 3.64 2.42 4.35 2.07
First round 9 3.72   4.72   4.09 6.04 5.66 4.40 3.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.15   7.61   6.15 8.53 7.42 6.89 10.31
Pyraminx Final 9 6.99   8.75   8.67 8.79 9.12 6.99 8.78
Skewb Final 7 6.83   7.58   7.58 8.05 8.95 6.83 7.12
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.96   11.34   11.18 11.67 10.96 14.00 11.18
Second round 8 11.40   12.04   11.50 11.40 DNF 13.07 11.55
First round 12 10.92   12.24   14.14 12.82 10.92 11.54 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   3.52   4.63 4.17 2.44 3.94 1.65
First round 6 3.76   4.28   4.22 4.75 3.87 3.76 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.47   49.42   44.47 54.50 51.47 48.34 48.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.00   19.59   16.27 19.93 22.56 24.63 14.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.14   DNF   13.37 21.31 DNF DNF 12.14
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11   6.74   6.21 6.01 8.01 4.11 9.44
Skewb Final 9 6.20   8.43   9.56 9.44 6.20 8.96 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.40   19.81   26.89 18.69 22.04 15.40 18.71
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.03   25.96   28.63 23.03 35.30 26.21 21.03
Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳)    China
Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.64   24.47   23.33 22.64 26.99 29.25 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.30   7.08   7.49 6.57 7.18 6.30 9.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:56.19   DNF   DNF DNF 3:56.19
Jinsong Yan (晏锦松)    China
Jinsong Yan (晏锦松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:55.33   2:19.99   DNF 1:55.33 2:06.20 2:23.29 2:30.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Jintao Zhu (朱锦涛)    China
Jintao Zhu (朱锦涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.43   18.03   19.87 16.09 18.13 13.43 20.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.66     31.66 32.36
Skewb Final 12 8.67   11.17   13.42 12.52 10.65 8.67 10.33
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)    China
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.67   17.26   18.80 20.16 14.67 17.12 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.32   8.45   9.10 7.39 5.32 12.76 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:06.41     1:08.25 1:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 30.25     DNF 30.25
Square-1 Combined Final 17 41.85     52.66 41.85
Junchen Luo (骆峻辰)    China
Junchen Luo (骆峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.19   16.42   17.41 17.09 16.91 15.26 15.19
First round 32 12.95   15.88   14.67 18.88 16.37 12.95 16.61
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.56   19.44   21.60 17.56 18.70 24.51 18.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.90   8.21   8.33 8.11 8.18 10.05 7.90
Pyraminx Final 21 11.13   13.78   13.39 17.45 16.11 11.13 11.84
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.47   9.11   9.53 9.05 8.75 8.47 11.55
Second round 2 8.26   8.91   8.26 11.94 8.71 8.27 9.75
First round 4 8.83   10.03   9.48 10.98 8.83 9.62 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.47   3.74   3.83 3.15 4.62 4.25 1.47
First round 2 3.03   3.23   3.13 3.03 3.56 3.07 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.54   45.46   43.54 45.66 44.86 49.05 45.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.59   28.08   27.42 30.23 26.59
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.99   9.39   9.42 9.58 9.16 11.26 8.99
Second round 3 7.78   9.16   9.60 9.73 8.28 9.59 7.78
First round 2 8.04   9.06   9.69 10.08 9.34 8.04 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.62   3.75   3.85 3.79 3.61 4.43 1.62
First round 3 2.94   3.44   3.24 4.01 3.94 3.13 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.72   37.46   34.77 34.72 44.28 36.61 40.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.36   20.61   19.18 18.36 20.91 30.01 21.73
Pyraminx Final 16 6.21   11.74   10.88 30.72 10.09 14.24 6.21
Lam Ho San (林浩燊)    Hong Kong
Lam Ho San (林浩燊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.20   13.68   13.40 16.21 14.29 13.34 13.20
First round 14 11.67   12.84   12.67 13.72 18.19 11.67 12.12
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.07   19.75   20.60 17.07 19.03 20.85 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.45   7.41   4.45 6.33 9.64 8.13 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:12.46     1:12.46 1:30.65
Skewb Final 10 5.93   8.46   5.93 9.15 7.99 9.00 8.40
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.92   14.02   14.25 16.78 12.92 13.82 13.99
First round 21 13.44   14.48   13.44 15.30 13.85 14.29 24.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.43   7.44   6.75 5.43 6.12 14.07 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:04.41     1:04.41 1:28.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.55   30.21   31.00 29.95 22.55 29.69 34.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.97   DNF   DNF 9.97 12.63 DNF 10.79
Pyraminx Final 4 4.34   7.05   5.71 6.19 10.68 4.34 9.24
Skewb Final 11 5.60   9.78   7.67 6.28 16.34 15.39 5.60
Square-1 Combined Final 15 29.56   45.40   57.35 29.56 39.67 DNF 39.18
Liu Jin (金柳)    China
Liu Jin (金柳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.27   17.78   22.10 19.71 14.27 17.00 16.63
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.07   18.75   18.07 18.07 20.56 19.19 18.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:05.23     DNF 1:05.23
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.96   17.58   15.96 16.64 18.45 17.65 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.02   8.12   7.02 8.02 8.43 14.16 7.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 33.06     33.06 34.36
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.23   15.73   13.23 22.05 15.76 15.12 16.32
First round 29 13.02   15.68   17.00 13.02 14.06 15.97 17.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.95   6.78   5.73 4.95 7.59 10.30 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.19     1:02.44 1:02.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 26.05   27.66   29.69 26.49 30.56 26.05 26.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.39   22.73   18.52 30.76 DNF 18.91 15.39
Pyraminx Final 22 10.52   14.40   13.66 14.41 17.93 10.52 15.14
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.81   21.50   24.89 17.67 15.81 25.19 21.94
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.96   13.15   13.47 11.96 12.38 14.06 13.61
First round 20 11.85   14.16   13.46 14.79 14.22 19.21 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.77   6.19   4.54 6.34 9.15 3.77 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.55   49.40   46.55 48.72 48.22 1:01.31 51.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:51.11   DNF   DNF DNF 2:51.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.75   20.55   20.93 23.00 19.27 21.44 18.75
Pyraminx Final 14 5.32   9.22   6.68 13.32 22.67 7.67 5.32
Skewb Final 2 2.78   5.37   5.78 5.36 2.78 11.80 4.97
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.85   32.46   26.93 33.34 38.04 26.85 37.12
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.68   13.26   12.93 11.68 18.55 12.27 14.58
Second round 11 10.24   12.25   15.19 10.24 13.00 11.95 11.81
First round 15 11.01   13.21   11.01 11.72 15.05 14.57 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.60   NR 4.87   4.77 6.05 4.89 4.94 1.60
First round 7 3.74   4.46   4.51 4.10 4.78 3.74 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.72   47.29   42.86 42.72 54.27 1:00.06 44.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.54   19.98   19.07 23.86 20.62 18.54 20.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.47   DNF   14.85 DNF 14.02 DNF 9.47
Pyraminx Final 12 7.70   9.13   8.37 10.06 13.01 8.97 7.70
Skewb Final 4 5.26   6.62   6.69 5.67 7.49 8.14 5.26
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.52   9.97   8.52 10.57 9.34 11.83 10.01
Second round 1 8.33   8.71   8.33 8.37 10.21 8.49 9.26
First round 1 8.14   8.52   14.55 8.22 8.14 8.66 8.67
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.94   14.38   12.94 18.23 15.53 13.39 14.22
First round 22 13.35   14.54   15.42 14.60 13.60 18.05 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.54   47.56   54.09 51.48 42.54 45.78 45.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.78   24.27   19.78 25.74 24.16 25.25 23.39
Qi Gan (甘琪)    China
Qi Gan (甘琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.03   35.99   28.03 37.69 34.32 35.97 39.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.63   14.82   15.85 10.63 16.09 12.53 30.48
Pyraminx Final 24 11.50   14.61   13.61 16.06 18.81 14.17 11.50
Qichen Liao (廖启晨)    China
Qichen Liao (廖启晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.58   14.28   13.46 21.27 15.60 11.58 13.78
First round 28 13.09   15.59   19.17 DNF 14.39 13.09 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.22   8.01   6.03 10.82 7.18 5.22 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:08.89     1:08.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 22.04   28.25   22.04 30.63 26.09 28.03 35.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.81   14.61   14.24 14.91 13.81 14.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 7.74   12.63   13.30 13.00 11.58 7.74 15.50
Skewb Final 3 4.81   5.74   6.47 5.97 5.35 5.90 4.81
Square-1 Combined Final 21 50.15     59.64 50.15
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.67   12.52   13.76 11.75 10.67 12.78 13.03
First round 11 9.91   12.12   19.08 9.91 12.55 10.22 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.64   3.91   4.56 3.36 3.81 4.84 1.64
First round 8 4.15   4.63   4.32 4.15 4.82 4.76 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.89   54.21   52.94 51.89 DNF 54.99 54.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:34.39   DNF   2:34.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.84   17.83   21.12 16.84 17.39 18.00 18.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.80   9.19   7.80 8.67 DNF 8.73 10.18
Pyraminx Final 2 4.74   6.06   7.04 4.84 8.67 4.74 6.31
Skewb Final 1 2.83   4.42   6.16 6.23 3.62 2.83 3.48
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.35   23.03   28.87 13.35 28.81 22.49 17.80
Qingquan Xu (徐清泉)    China
Qingquan Xu (徐清泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:02.44   1:13.29   1:47.79 1:24.90 1:03.74 1:11.24 1:02.44
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.13   12.94   14.31 12.22 13.26 9.13 13.34
Second round 7 10.93   11.72   10.93 11.23 11.29 13.96 12.64
First round 5 10.40   10.86   14.40 10.69 10.40 10.51 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.62   5.04   5.71 3.81 3.62 5.59 7.48
First round 10 3.21   4.73   5.10 5.27 7.60 3.83 3.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.54   15.21   13.54 15.87 14.34 17.05 15.42
Pyraminx Final 11 7.70   9.10   8.85 10.02 12.64 7.70 8.42
Skewb Final 16 12.07   16.87   12.07 20.59 28.62 13.92 16.11
Square-1 Combined Final 20 48.29     1:07.04 48.29
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.39   12.96   12.50 14.55 13.83 12.39 12.54
First round 16 12.35   13.38   12.99 16.14 12.35 14.11 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.77   4.99   4.90 4.65 6.02 5.41 1.77
First round 4 3.43   3.82   DNF 3.69 3.84 3.43 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.81   46.85   47.06 48.30 41.81 45.64 47.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 23.60   26.69   27.78 23.60 26.12 30.22 26.16
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.59   14.51   14.58 14.44 10.59 14.52 23.85
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.68   18.02   16.65 26.09 20.65 15.68 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.57   6.58   3.57 6.64 6.08 7.01 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:01.59     1:01.59 1:07.19
Pyraminx Final 25 12.66   16.08   16.98 23.29 12.66 13.28 17.97
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 13 26.95   37.00   32.39 DNF 26.95 44.95 33.67
Shijie Xu (徐世杰)    China
Shijie Xu (徐世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 37.94   41.83   42.97 41.68 44.93 40.84 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 16.54   17.04   50.35 17.03 17.07 17.02 16.54
Pyraminx Final 27 12.25   18.47   12.25 17.74 23.77 22.29 15.38
Simin Chen (陈思民)    China
Simin Chen (陈思民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.65   DNF   DNF 30.03 41.05 DNF 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.10   12.54   8.10 DNF 8.95 19.33 9.34
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.59   10.60   11.28 8.59 11.12 9.40 13.24
Second round 9 10.65   12.07   10.65 10.91 15.42 12.73 12.58
First round 7 9.55   11.07   9.55 12.55 10.77 10.91 11.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.32   6.85   8.35 6.80 6.96 6.32 6.78
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)    China
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.58   17.99   20.19 20.48 16.58 17.06 16.71
Square-1 Combined Final 18 43.38     DNF 43.38
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)    China
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 10 4.96   8.79   DNF 7.74 8.20 10.42 4.96
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)    China
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.23   33.94   21.54 23.09 DNF 57.19 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 50.74     DNF 50.74
Weijie Liu (刘韦杰)    China
Weijie Liu (刘韦杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.14   21.76   22.03 26.38 19.41 18.14 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.62   8.59   3.62 7.25 9.22 9.33 9.30
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.82   8.95   7.82 7.87 9.63 9.34 13.07
Second round 4 8.94   10.46   10.85 10.72 9.81 10.88 8.94
First round 3 8.97   9.81   8.97 9.12 9.85 10.45 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.49   3.55   3.43 3.94 3.97 3.27 1.49
First round 5 2.95   4.18   4.76 4.47 9.30 2.95 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.53   33.81   32.43 30.53 33.42 35.57 41.13
Pyraminx Final 6 5.83   7.72   11.38 6.73 10.31 6.12 5.83
Weizhong Ye (叶伟忠)    China
Weizhong Ye (叶伟忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.56   41.83   DNF 43.71 36.56 40.60 41.18
Wenliang Zhong (钟文亮)    China
Wenliang Zhong (钟文亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.42   14.55   14.27 14.76 13.42 17.31 14.63
First round 36 14.14   16.24   14.14 16.66 16.54 15.53 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.94   6.82   6.21 4.94 7.38 9.35 6.87
Xi Ye (叶曦)    China
Xi Ye (叶曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.41   27.80   43.76 30.24 28.11 25.04 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.92   12.13   15.32 8.92 12.69 10.96 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:22.07     2:22.07 2:22.73
Pyraminx Final 28 12.55   20.47   16.04 12.55 32.45 35.07 12.92
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)    China
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.65   16.01   11.65 17.37 14.32 16.73 16.97
First round 31 14.38   15.80   16.32 16.52 14.79 14.38 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.74   7.91   7.08 8.49 5.74 8.15 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.50   52.27   48.91 56.08 47.50 56.95 51.83
Square-1 Combined Final 19 46.43     59.81 46.43
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)    China
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.49   16.45   20.34 16.66 17.61 14.49 15.09
First round 26 12.42   15.38   15.25 17.16 12.42 15.07 15.83
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)    China
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.29   16.06   17.32 16.62 17.24 13.29 14.31
First round 30 13.61   15.72   17.16 13.61 15.73 14.26 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.85   56.22   1:06.67 53.04 54.25 1:01.36 50.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.85   28.36   26.38 29.49 DNF 29.22 24.85
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.37   12.06   12.35 11.53 12.29 9.37 13.16
Second round 5 9.63   10.99   9.63 12.64 10.37 10.03 12.57
First round 6 8.60   11.06   10.50 13.63 9.20 8.60 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.83   5.09   2.83 5.84 6.66 3.64 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.58   46.25   55.81 37.63 37.58 57.68 45.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.29   25.96   26.62 25.07 24.29 26.50 26.30
Pyraminx Final 13 6.57   9.19   6.57 6.99 10.23 10.48 10.35
Xinlang Li (李信朗)    China
Xinlang Li (李信朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.64   15.12   16.16 12.64 16.52 16.32 12.89
First round 23 13.68   14.65   14.29 15.29 21.45 14.36 13.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.52   23.14   22.79 22.89 23.75 33.77 21.52
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)    China
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.56   20.35   21.28 26.56 21.29 18.47 14.56
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.88   15.59   15.39 16.20 14.88 18.57 15.17
First round 34 13.45   15.90   27.43 17.84 13.45 13.96 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.06   7.29   7.29 5.06 6.15 DNF 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.07   53.37   56.79 54.38 53.68 49.07 52.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.88   26.60   27.10 27.83 23.88 30.58 24.88
Square-1 Combined Final 12 27.95   35.11   43.10 28.07 38.60 38.67 27.95
Yang Gao (高扬)    China
Yang Gao (高扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.81   17.01   14.90 18.82 17.31 14.81 DNF
Yihan Liang (梁倚翰)    China
Yihan Liang (梁倚翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.49   25.48   DNF 26.07 21.76 19.49 28.62
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.84   3.65   4.05 3.69 3.20 6.58 1.84
First round 1 2.62   2.97   2.98 3.69 2.79 2.62 3.13
Yu Wang (王煜)    China
Yu Wang (王煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.96   13.91   14.28 14.56 13.60 12.96 13.85
First round 35 14.78   16.15   14.78 15.66 28.38 15.35 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.58   6.63   7.01 5.58 7.77 6.39 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 44.99   53.82   54.94 54.37 54.32 52.77 44.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.77   19.42   20.60 19.01 18.66 17.77 21.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 42.84     DNF 42.84
Pyraminx Final 30 17.84   21.70   25.52 17.84 17.91 26.30 21.66
Skewb Final 18 13.83   19.53   20.53 16.19 42.61 13.83 21.88
Square-1 Combined Final 14 32.57   41.91   43.44 32.57 49.29 42.56 39.73
Yuanjun Li (李远军)    China
Yuanjun Li (李远军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.27   21.25   23.27 21.03 19.46 18.27 24.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 29.30   33.46   31.74 29.30 41.57 38.29 30.35
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.84   DNF   DNF 1:02.78 42.84
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.24   5.13   5.88 4.97 4.55 4.24 7.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.42   15.41   14.56 16.20 15.47 17.86 13.42
Yukun Wen (温钰堃)    China
Yukun Wen (温钰堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.45   22.80   38.02 22.53 22.90 22.98 21.45
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)    China
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.48   59.99   DNF 1:19.91 55.33 44.73 43.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 37.79     DNF 37.79
Pyraminx Final 23 9.52   14.45   17.15 17.15 16.19 10.00 9.52
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)    China
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 48.07   58.84   55.49 1:00.22 48.07 1:00.80 1:28.72
Pyraminx Final 19 10.50   12.87   10.50 17.80 16.21 11.54 10.87
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.50   17.03   11.50 16.64 19.97 16.10 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.98   7.43   4.98 7.82 8.68 10.51 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:33.65     1:55.01 1:33.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.20     38.22 34.20
Pyraminx Final 20 8.93   13.18   13.69 14.07 11.78 8.93 16.05
Skewb Final 19 13.89   20.24   13.89 21.21 22.94 16.57 23.16
Zengchu Wu (吴增初)    China
Zengchu Wu (吴增初)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.64   16.54   14.27 13.64 20.99 14.37 26.53
First round 18 11.58   13.88   16.49 12.94 13.93 11.58 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.31   5.95   5.31 6.16 5.87 5.81 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.31   52.84   49.45 57.31 1:06.07 48.31 51.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 19.87   22.40   22.38 19.87 22.43 23.61 22.38
Pyraminx Final 26 8.52   18.23   11.23 8.52 22.06 21.40 37.79
Skewb Final 17 13.16   19.25   22.89 16.33 18.52 13.16 26.24
Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦)    China
Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.01   12.84   13.09 12.51 13.09 11.01 12.91
First round 17 10.48   13.40   16.34 10.48 11.57 15.10 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.56   5.80   7.74 7.02 7.49 2.56 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.64   49.85   51.07 46.64 57.19 50.31 48.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.31   21.61   22.64 21.42 20.78 18.31 24.48
Pyraminx Final 17 6.89   12.57   13.75 17.83 10.66 6.89 13.29
Zerui Wu (吴泽锐)    China
Zerui Wu (吴泽锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.18   11.78   11.69 11.88 10.18 13.63 11.77
Second round 12 11.73   12.32   11.73 12.16 12.61 17.13 12.20
First round 13 9.44   12.62   12.72 13.75 9.44 11.40 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.06   4.67   4.07 6.63 5.04 4.90 2.06
First round 12 4.23   5.00   4.83 5.96 4.23 5.22 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.13   47.56   46.97 40.13 49.01 47.49 48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.08   22.25   20.25 22.66 17.08 26.28 23.84
Zhicheng Wu (吴志成)    China
Zhicheng Wu (吴志成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.57   1:08.27   51.79 1:43.33 36.57 DNF 49.70
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.00   30.23   26.72 43.65 34.65 22.00 29.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.64   11.56   7.96 16.84 7.64 31.02 9.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 52.14     DNF 52.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 58.60     DNF 58.60
Pyraminx Final 7 6.75   7.76   12.80 8.07 7.95 7.26 6.75
Skewb Final 15 10.61   15.01   16.93 17.36 17.91 10.75 10.61
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:23.75     DNF 1:23.75
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.92   12.83   15.46 13.22 13.04 11.92 12.22
Second round 6 10.20   11.17   13.42 11.14 10.20 10.89 11.48
First round 9 9.91   11.61   12.85 11.17 12.59 9.91 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.69   3.60   5.12 3.49 2.34 4.97 1.69
First round 11 3.86   4.87   3.86 6.58 4.11 6.56 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.10   47.96   45.97 46.28 51.70 39.10 51.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.74   21.37   18.74 20.21 22.01 26.60 21.90
Pyraminx Final 8 6.03   8.42   6.89 6.03 14.43 11.54 6.83
Skewb Final 5 5.73   7.06   5.73 7.40 7.39 8.36 6.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.23   15.20   13.44 13.77 13.23 18.95 18.40
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.42   12.47   10.60 13.71 13.10 10.42 14.81
First round 8 10.13   11.44   11.44 12.56 10.31 10.13 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.36   5.65   5.47 5.46 7.43 4.36 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.82   51.51   50.96 49.82 52.00 51.65 51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.44   21.71   20.89 19.44 21.95 24.16 22.28
Pyraminx Final 15 6.37   10.35   8.84 6.37 13.63 8.59 13.63
Skewb Final 13 8.52   13.49   27.79 8.52 14.76 15.70 10.01
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.06   14.21   17.70 12.06 14.37 13.65 14.60