Huizhou Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-27  China, Huizhou, Guangdong Province Huizhou Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.05  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.71  Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.09  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.62  Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 37.30  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 45.31  Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 45.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mo Ji (季默) 2:20.72  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:43.48  Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 2:53.91
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 15.16  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.49  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 19.06
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.67  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 7.21  Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 7.97
 Square-1  Yan Yu (于晏) 15.72  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 17.41  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 10.96   11.93    China 11.83 11.78 10.96 13.00 12.19
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 10.06   12.29    China 12.99 11.70 10.06 13.59 12.17
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 10.05   12.53    China 10.05 13.13 14.42 11.72 12.73
4 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 10.28   12.56    China 11.72 11.59 10.28 14.36 15.03
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.49   12.71    China 17.27 13.61 12.38 12.13 11.49
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.70   12.86    China 11.70 14.07 13.35 11.97 13.25
7 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 11.71   13.04    China 15.56 11.71 12.17 12.26 14.70
8 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.34   13.10    China 15.71 12.57 13.58 12.34 13.14
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.81   13.19    Hong Kong 13.80 12.94 12.83 12.81 13.93
10 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 12.06   13.48    China 14.59 12.06 33.40 12.46 13.40
11 Bin Li (李宾) 12.73   13.50    China 13.44 12.73 14.19 12.87 14.29
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 11.94   13.70    China 15.27 12.23 11.94 13.61 16.91
13 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 13.34   13.70    China 13.34 15.80 14.13 13.49 13.47
14 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 13.27   13.72    China 13.46 13.78 13.27 15.06 13.91
15 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 10.78   14.17    China 14.86 14.99 10.78 12.67 17.89
16 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 13.25   14.32    China 16.70 13.59 13.25 14.23 15.15
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.57   14.56    China 16.91 14.43 14.92 13.57 14.33
18 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 13.78   14.57    China 14.36 13.78 15.22 15.37 14.12
19 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.26   14.84    Hong Kong 13.26 14.74 15.44 15.49 14.34
20 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 13.83   14.86    China 14.55 15.03 15.01 16.83 13.83
21 Mo Ji (季默) 11.92   15.81    China 17.90 13.77 15.77 11.92 18.23
22 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 13.03   15.82    China 18.53 13.03 15.75 14.39 17.31
23 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 14.16   15.86    China 14.68 16.14 16.76 14.16 18.15
24 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.22   15.94    China 17.26 16.57 13.22 15.48 15.78
25 Lingfeng Deng (邓凌丰) 14.56   16.22    China 18.19 16.69 14.56 15.53 16.43
26 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 15.87   16.76    China 18.28 15.87 16.12 15.87 21.11
27 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 10.70   16.80    China 15.94 18.23 10.70 22.41 16.22
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.56   16.82    China 16.08 15.56 16.56 23.36 17.83
29 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.65   16.83    China 17.83 19.72 16.76 15.65 15.89
30 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 14.88   16.87    China 20.15 14.88 16.42 17.57 16.62
31 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 15.18   17.08    China 15.18 15.45 19.47 16.33 19.54
32 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 16.09   17.37    China 18.83 16.68 18.70 16.72 16.09
33 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 15.46   17.39    China 17.87 15.46 16.31 DNF 18.00
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.51   17.41    China 17.76 16.90 16.51 20.61 17.56
35 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.28   17.75    China 18.96 17.05 15.28 17.78 18.43
36 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 16.29   17.95    China 17.22 19.29 17.33 16.29 20.61
37 Yan Yu (于晏) 15.58   18.12    China 19.34 15.58 19.41 1:41.05 15.61
38 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 15.33   18.18    China 22.59 15.33 16.06 17.17 21.32
39 Chen Zhang (张辰) 14.18   18.44    Canada 18.31 19.00 14.18 18.02 22.75
40 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 15.59   18.68    China 17.01 20.71 DNF 18.32 15.59
41 Yuji Fang (方育基) 19.45   19.73    China 19.45 20.10 26.49 19.61 19.49
42 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 15.99   19.80    China 20.39 19.66 15.99 24.46 19.35
43 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 17.61   19.97    China 21.01 17.84 24.17 17.61 21.06
44 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 16.75   20.29    China 24.64 17.48 22.70 16.75 20.69
45 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 16.86   21.56    China 21.92 23.47 16.86 DNF 19.30
46 Yize Wang (王艺泽) 19.18   22.95    China 22.61 23.75 19.18 22.50 25.55
47 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 20.08   23.54    Hong Kong 21.03 20.08 24.22 26.13 25.38
48 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 19.06   23.88    China 30.26 21.43 19.06 23.31 26.89
49 Chun Lin (林春) 22.64   24.92    China 24.68 22.64 26.10 DNF 23.97
50 Heng Zhang (张恒) 22.95   25.29    China 22.95 29.34 26.21 24.25 25.41
51 Binbin Ni (倪彬彬) 22.05   25.39    China DNF 23.78 28.44 23.96 22.05
52 Minjiang Wang (王敏疆) 20.23   25.77    China 26.87 24.97 DNF 20.23 25.46
53 Runfeng Liu (刘润峰) 20.22   26.21    China 32.99 27.69 20.22 27.81 23.14
54 Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮) 22.77   26.24    China DNF 31.05 22.91 24.77 22.77
55 Jingying Zheng (郑靖颖) 21.59   26.76    China 27.34 27.06 21.59 27.83 25.89
56 Yukun Wen (温钰堃) 20.38   26.92    China 29.70 25.08 20.38 28.93 26.75
57 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 25.26   27.76    China 25.26 29.34 28.59 27.44 27.25
58 Zhigang Han (韩志刚) 24.97   28.67    China DNF 26.90 24.97 28.54 30.57
59 Liyan He (何丽艳) 32.62   37.40    China 32.62 45.02 33.98 45.42 33.20
60 Ting Yu Michelle Wan 45.97   54.79    Hong Kong 48.25 1:04.87 45.97 1:01.64 54.48
61 Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙) 24.28   DNF    China 26.19 24.28 DNF DNF 26.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.15   11.46    China 11.15 12.05 11.34 11.28 11.75
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.36   11.57    China 11.98 12.72 10.87 9.36 11.87
3 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 11.06   12.09    China 12.61 11.65 11.06 16.93 12.02
4 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 11.28   12.27    China 13.10 11.28 11.87 12.87 12.08
5 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 10.62   12.57    China 10.83 DNF 10.62 12.95 13.94
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 10.51   12.63    China 13.49 11.53 14.25 12.87 10.51
7 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.19   12.93    China 12.34 13.30 14.08 11.19 13.15
8 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 11.14   12.99    China 13.26 13.95 11.76 11.14 13.96
9 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.34   12.99    China 13.08 12.34 13.50 12.65 13.23
10 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.02   13.08    China 13.91 12.12 14.30 13.21 12.02
11 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 10.25   13.19    China 15.47 11.76 10.25 15.42 12.38
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.39   13.37    China 12.39 13.84 13.04 13.24 DNF
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.90   13.42    Hong Kong 11.90 13.26 14.23 14.66 12.78
14 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 12.50   13.47    China 13.08 13.27 12.50 15.69 14.06
15 Mo Ji (季默) 12.23   13.53    China 17.12 12.78 15.47 12.33 12.23
16 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.24   13.53    China 12.24 13.68 14.25 12.67 16.48
17 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 11.83   13.70    China 11.83 17.28 11.99 15.13 13.99
18 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 11.88   14.03    China 13.27 15.96 14.89 11.88 13.92
19 Lingfeng Deng (邓凌丰) 14.04   14.88    China 16.08 14.33 15.35 14.04 14.97
20 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 13.08   15.03    China 15.29 14.23 16.47 13.08 15.56
21 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 15.22   16.55    China 16.08 15.22 17.16 17.63 16.41
22 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 15.63   16.88    China 17.63 15.63 17.27 17.96 15.74
23 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.77   17.10    Hong Kong 18.39 DNF 16.74 16.18 15.77
24 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 16.09   17.56    China 18.96 16.15 17.57 19.38 16.09
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 16.24   18.31    China 16.24 18.30 17.11 19.94 19.52
26 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.57   18.53    China 16.94 23.34 15.32 13.57 33.29
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.50   18.64    China 20.81 18.05 15.50 17.07 22.13
28 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 15.36   19.07    China 19.40 15.36 17.66 22.30 20.15
29 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 14.10   19.62    China 17.64 19.31 22.77 21.91 14.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 9.66   11.05    China 11.49 14.17 9.66 10.46 11.21
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 10.15   11.71    China 10.15 11.69 11.86 11.59 18.66
3 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 11.41   11.95    China 13.61 11.41 12.23 12.18 11.44
4 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 10.82   11.97    China 13.21 11.49 10.82 11.20 13.22
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.49   12.06    China 10.65 11.58 10.49 13.96 14.68
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.15   12.47    China 14.35 12.82 12.81 11.15 11.77
7 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.63   13.54    China 14.38 14.66 12.63 12.80 13.44
8 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.31   13.90    China 13.34 14.01 14.35 15.33 12.31
9 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 13.78   14.58    China 14.33 18.77 13.78 14.73 14.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 2.87   3.56    China 4.14 3.04 6.25 3.49 2.87
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.73   4.71    China 4.81 2.73 6.71 4.46 4.86
3 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.88   4.78    China 3.88 6.07 4.07 4.19 9.64
4 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 4.18   5.09    China 5.01 5.82 4.18 4.43 5.87
5 Yan Yu (于晏) 3.70   5.10    China 5.08 3.70 5.56 4.82 5.39
6 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 4.11   5.14    China 5.57 5.50 4.11 4.36 5.68
7 Mo Ji (季默) 3.19   5.30    China 5.63 3.19 10.25 4.59 5.69
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.22   5.35    China 5.28 6.46 6.56 4.31 4.22
9 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 3.57   5.55    China 5.31 3.57 6.51 6.46 4.87
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.21   5.63    China 5.02 3.21 4.75 7.12 7.79
11 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 4.00   5.73    China 6.56 DNF 4.47 6.16 4.00
12 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 4.04   5.74    China 5.59 4.04 7.44 4.20 8.74
13 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 3.93   5.75    China 6.86 3.93 5.27 5.81 6.18
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3.54   5.85    China 6.94 3.54 5.25 5.35 15.28
15 Chun Lin (林春) 3.52   5.92    China 5.88 5.90 3.52 5.97 8.06
16 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.33   5.96    China 5.39 5.33 6.90 5.96 6.53
17 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 5.29   6.26    China 5.45 DNF 5.29 6.18 7.14
18 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 5.69   6.36    China 8.38 6.19 5.69 6.65 6.25
19 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 4.22   6.38    China 6.61 4.22 6.18 6.38 6.59
20 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.59   6.47    China 6.58 6.21 6.61 4.59 DNF
21 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.78   6.67    Hong Kong 7.28 3.78 7.21 8.53 5.53
22 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 4.19   6.86    China 7.24 4.19 7.84 6.73 6.60
23 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 4.38   7.06    China 6.55 6.94 7.69 12.86 4.38
24 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 4.26   7.12    China 4.26 6.87 7.74 6.75 8.17
25 Yi Wang (王旖) 6.75   7.51    China 7.90 7.63 7.00 6.75 8.09
26 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 5.28   7.53    China 5.42 10.78 8.63 5.28 8.54
27 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 4.16   7.80    China 8.67 4.16 7.52 17.78 7.21
28 Chen Zhang (张辰) 4.08   7.81    Canada 8.44 4.08 11.93 7.84 7.15
29 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 6.36   7.87    China 8.69 6.36 6.68 8.66 8.26
30 Minjiang Wang (王敏疆) 7.44   8.19    China 9.34 7.44 8.72 7.66 8.18
31 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.61   8.22    China 14.24 5.57 4.61 8.25 10.85
32 Yize Wang (王艺泽) 7.17   8.47    China 8.02 7.17 8.35 9.96 9.04
33 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 8.46   9.05    China 8.58 9.79 8.46 8.78 15.93
34 Jingying Zheng (郑靖颖) 8.40   9.25    China 9.98 8.40 9.50 9.67 8.58
35 Yuji Fang (方育基) 7.56   9.45    China 9.79 7.56 12.86 9.98 8.59
36 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 5.88   9.95    China 9.49 5.88 11.68 9.95 10.40
37 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 6.63   10.63    China 9.69 10.35 DNF 6.63 11.86
38 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 10.02   15.53    China 13.76 DNF 19.91 10.02 12.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.17   3.09    China 2.17 5.53 2.46 4.02 2.80
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.10   3.62    China 4.11 3.10 3.42 4.77 3.34
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 3.04   3.72    China 3.70 3.04 4.94 3.44 4.01
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.38   4.15    China 3.90 4.75 3.79 6.15 3.38
5 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 3.53   4.21    China 4.48 4.44 4.80 3.72 3.53
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 2.82   4.44    China 4.41 2.82 4.47 4.76 4.43
7 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.58   4.69    China 5.33 3.80 5.77 4.95 3.58
8 Yan Yu (于晏) 3.14   4.74    China 4.68 3.14 5.45 4.79 4.76
9 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 3.22   4.78    China 5.18 3.22 5.08 4.79 4.47
10 Chun Lin (林春) 3.79   4.81    China 20.41 3.79 5.31 4.80 4.32
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.30   4.90    China 4.61 5.02 5.06 6.63 2.30
12 Mo Ji (季默) 4.17   5.20    China 4.73 6.21 4.99 4.17 5.89
13 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.32   5.44    China 5.18 4.88 7.74 6.26 4.32
14 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 3.61   5.51    China 5.94 DNF 5.72 4.86 3.61
15 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 5.40   5.81    China 7.02 5.61 5.90 5.40 5.91
16 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.27   6.95    China 6.38 8.53 5.27 5.96 8.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 36.30   39.47    China 41.38 41.47 36.36 40.68 36.30
2 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 40.26   46.55    China 49.83 47.91 40.26 44.78 46.96
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 40.20   46.66    Hong Kong 52.54 40.20 47.07 43.86 49.06
4 Bin Li (李宾) 44.44   48.45    China 51.27 1:08.40 45.67 44.44 48.42
5 Mo Ji (季默) 45.23   49.09    China 46.29 50.26 50.71 58.40 45.23
6 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 46.92   50.07    China 50.16 54.45 52.33 47.72 46.92
7 Chun Lin (林春) 50.80   52.81    China 52.37 54.28 50.80 51.77 54.99
8 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 45.03   53.32    China 51.91 52.69 45.03 55.36 1:07.90
9 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 43.08   53.66    China 1:17.40 49.97 43.08 52.86 58.16
10 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 51.53   54.04    China 1:07.28 57.81 51.85 52.47 51.53
11 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 50.49   55.76    China 50.49 DNF 55.13 58.07 54.09
12 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 47.71   56.04    China 53.58 48.70 1:05.83 47.71 1:06.68
13 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 49.99   56.13    China 54.69 49.99 53.24 1:04.24 1:00.46
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 52.34   56.83    China 1:05.00 59.59 55.41 55.50 52.34
15 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 53.63   57.56    China 56.06 1:02.70 1:05.82 53.91 53.63
16 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 53.16   59.37    China DNF 57.01 53.16 1:05.77 55.32
17 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 49.06   1:01.96    China 1:02.62 49.06 1:01.12 DNF 1:02.13
18 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 49.66   1:02.17    China 1:07.71 49.66 DNF 1:01.26 57.53
19 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 50.36   1:04.84    China 50.36 1:15.00 1:06.09 1:10.11 58.33
20 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 57.07   1:10.16    China 1:09.25 57.07 1:13.21 1:16.00 1:08.03
21 Yan Yu (于晏) 1:00.82      China 1:05.41 1:00.82
22 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 1:01.22      China 1:03.72 1:01.22
23 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 1:01.34      China DNF 1:01.34
24 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:03.69      China 1:08.26 1:03.69
25 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 1:06.07      China 1:06.07 1:08.57
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:08.82      China 1:08.82 1:11.41
27 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 1:11.28      China 1:11.28 1:22.34
28 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:18.99      Hong Kong 1:24.21 1:18.99
29 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 1:19.62      China 1:19.62 1:29.55
30 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:21.58      China 1:21.58 1:34.16
31 Yize Wang (王艺泽) 1:27.47      China 1:27.47 2:07.92
32 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:39.55      China 1:39.55 1:54.21
33 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:41.00      China 1:41.00 2:11.96
34 Minjiang Wang (王敏疆) 1:52.12      China 1:52.12 2:07.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 34.83   37.30    China 39.80 41.34 34.91 34.83 37.18
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 42.65   45.31    Hong Kong 50.10 42.65 42.70 43.13 53.97
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 39.58   45.71    China 50.23 48.84 43.18 45.11 39.58
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 41.55   47.47    China 47.42 49.91 48.75 41.55 46.25
5 Mo Ji (季默) 43.17   48.12    China 46.27 49.79 54.25 43.17 48.29
6 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 46.17   49.38    China 59.17 51.93 48.05 46.17 48.16
7 Chun Lin (林春) 49.90   57.49    China 49.90 57.18 58.52 1:14.86 56.77
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2:20.72   DNF    China DNF 2:20.72 DNF
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:43.48   DNF    China 2:43.48 3:20.85 DNF
3 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 2:53.91   DNF    China 2:53.91 DNF DNF
4 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 3:33.42   DNF    China DNF 3:33.42 DNF
5 Yan Yu (于晏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Chun Lin (林春) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 13.76   16.19    China 13.76 16.94 15.19 19.42 16.43
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.54   16.23    China 15.94 16.47 18.61 14.54 16.29
3 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.47   16.80    China 17.45 18.93 15.40 14.47 17.55
4 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 15.30   16.94    China 17.31 18.16 16.11 17.40 15.30
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 13.08   18.86    China 18.13 13.08 18.38 21.61 20.06
6 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 15.12   19.74    China 18.54 15.12 23.45 19.65 21.03
7 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 20.16   20.80    China 21.35 25.13 20.22 20.16 20.83
8 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.20   21.50    Hong Kong 21.84 21.82 25.54 19.20 20.84
9 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 20.26   22.47    China 20.47 26.81 22.85 20.26 24.10
10 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 21.00   23.09    China 28.05 21.90 21.00 22.10 25.26
11 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 21.69   23.78    China 21.69 25.43 24.47 24.25 22.61
12 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 16.51   24.25    China 24.44 45.44 16.51 24.77 23.53
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 21.74   24.52    Hong Kong 26.83 22.36 21.74 DNF 24.37
14 Chun Lin (林春) 20.56   24.55    China 20.56 27.08 25.81 22.05 25.80
15 Mo Ji (季默) 23.47   24.71    China 27.81 25.17 23.90 23.47 25.06
16 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 23.36   24.92    China 24.09 23.62 23.36 27.06 29.33
17 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 23.77   26.77    China 28.52 25.95 23.77 26.18 28.19
18 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 25.76   28.89    China 25.76 29.84 29.53 27.31 34.50
19 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 25.38   29.36    China 35.01 30.96 26.19 25.38 30.94
20 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 31.39   32.94    China 34.27 31.39 39.49 33.02 31.52
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 28.83   33.69    China 35.94 33.80 31.32 28.83 DNF
22 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 24.18   33.93    China 33.00 24.18 38.59 30.19 47.54
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 27.66   33.97    China 33.68 27.66 34.16 34.06 39.83
24 Yi Wang (王旖) 27.10   34.10    China DNF 27.98 34.27 27.10 40.04
25 Canming Huang (黄灿明) 31.37   34.68    China 31.37 32.07 1:01.46 32.46 39.50
26 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 29.78   35.00    China 36.34 35.57 29.78 37.15 33.09
27 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 31.51   35.30    China 34.16 31.51 38.42 42.08 33.33
28 Zhigang Han (韩志刚) 38.19   40.17    China 39.54 38.39 38.19 42.58 50.31
29 Chen Zhang (张辰) 31.34   40.83    Canada 31.34 34.90 DNF 48.19 39.39
30 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 34.47   42.13    China 44.50 34.47 53.43 37.64 44.24
31 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 33.80   42.79    Hong Kong 34.41 34.33 DNF 59.64 33.80
32 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 31.28   43.60    China 38.28 38.29 31.28 54.23 1:04.36
33 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 34.46   46.71    China 34.46 43.45 49.36 1:06.71 47.33
34 Yize Wang (王艺泽) 59.17      China 59.17 1:08.09
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.68   15.16    China 16.33 15.00 14.68 14.72 15.77
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.20   16.49    China 18.94 16.33 15.33 17.82 14.20
3 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 14.50   19.06    China 19.32 18.14 19.72 20.47 14.50
4 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 14.91   19.37    China 24.46 14.91 19.14 19.99 18.99
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 18.64   20.25    China 21.88 22.78 18.64 20.16 18.70
6 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 18.19   22.03    China 21.19 21.62 23.55 23.28 18.19
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.48   22.86    Hong Kong 21.48 25.29 22.82 24.03 21.74
8 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 22.22   24.29    China 23.21 23.16 26.49 22.22 32.99
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.43   3.67    China 3.43 3.98 3.55 3.47 DNF
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 5.64   7.21    China 7.90 5.64 5.65 8.09 8.55
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 6.10   7.97    China 6.10 6.93 7.80 10.29 9.18
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 5.94   8.08    China 6.95 6.99 14.87 5.94 10.31
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 7.66   9.41    China 9.50 10.10 11.17 8.64 7.66
6 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 8.39   9.83    China 8.39 8.68 9.60 17.49 11.20
7 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 6.58   10.27    China 8.01 6.58 12.90 13.46 9.89
8 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 9.11   10.45    China 12.41 9.11 9.68 12.66 9.27
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.40   10.91    China 12.23 19.94 9.40 10.80 9.71
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 6.79   11.55    China 16.93 6.79 14.62 9.62 10.40
11 Binbin Ni (倪彬彬) 9.50   12.10    China 13.05 11.54 9.50 11.70 DNF
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 9.91   12.68    China 18.34 9.91 10.33 15.00 12.71
13 Mo Ji (季默) 8.40   12.78    China 14.47 14.20 11.93 12.20 8.40
14 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 8.09   13.00    China 9.05 8.09 16.67 DNF 13.27
15 Chen Zhang (张辰) 8.94   13.54    Canada 15.19 DNF 8.94 12.77 12.66
16 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 12.42   15.38    China 16.83 14.32 12.42 14.98 26.08
17 Chun Lin (林春) 10.28   15.78    China 15.53 10.28 19.39 20.02 12.42
18 Minjiang Wang (王敏疆) 11.74   16.63    China 14.47 22.28 11.74 15.30 20.13
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Yu (于晏) 14.43   15.72    China 18.42 14.94 17.45 14.78 14.43
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.17   17.41    China 17.75 16.17 17.05 17.42 19.64
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.92   20.48    China 17.72 18.40 25.33 31.50 16.92
4 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 21.00   26.55    China 28.04 32.67 21.00 26.76 24.85
5 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 31.57   39.79    China 33.40 DNF 31.57 49.36 36.62
6 Xiangyu Li (李翔宇) 28.86   39.91    China 36.54 28.86 47.47 35.71 DNF
7 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 32.25   46.08    China 32.25 48.47 46.34 43.44 56.58
8 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 33.83   46.75    Hong Kong 44.67 33.83 1:31.02 43.16 52.42
9 Mo Ji (季默) 1:49.21      China 1:49.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 D' B' D R B2 U' F' L2 R2 B'
A #2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 U L' D R2 B2 U' B2 L F U R
A #3 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 B D2 B' L2 F2 L2 D F R' F' R B2 L U2 B2
A #4 L D2 L' U2 F2 U2 L' R' B2 U L' U' F L' R F2 L' B' F2
A #5 D2 L D2 R2 F2 L B2 R F2 L2 F2 D' B' R F U' F2 D' B2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 F D L D L2 U2 L D U'
A Ex#2 F L2 F U2 B' U2 L2 R2 B D2 U F R' B' D' U2 B' U2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 U B2 D' R2 D2 U B2 U' R U' L B' U R2 U' F L F2
A #2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 R B2 L U B R U2 L U' B2 F2 U' L B2
A #3 B R' F D' L F' L2 B2 L' U' F2 L' D2 R2 L2 B2 D2 R2
A #4 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 D R' F' D R' F2 D2 L U B2 F2 D2
A #5 F D2 L2 B' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' R F D U2 L' U' F R2 D' L' F2
A Ex#1 B2 D B2 D R2 D L2 U2 L2 B' L' B2 U2 F2 R D2 L' U L2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L' D2 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 U B U2 B2 D L' F' U' L' D F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B' D U R D R' F' R U' F
A #2 F' B R2 D L U' B2 L' B' R F D R2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U
A #3 D2 L' F2 R2 U2 F L' F' D' F' L2 F' U2 B2 R2 B' U2 D2 F D2
A #4 U2 F L2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 D L' U' B2 D B2 R2 B' L' U2 B2
A #5 U' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D2 B F D' L' F' D2 R' B2 F' D2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' U' F' D' B' D L2 F' U2 B2 F
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 U2 B L B' R' F' L B' U2 F' U L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 F U2 F R2 F' R2 F
A #2 U' F U' R' F R U2 R F' R' U
A #3 R' U' F U2 F U2 F2 R U' R' U2
A #4 U R U2 R' U R' U2 F R F' U2
A #5 U' R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' R U R' U2 R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 R U R' U2 F R2 U' F' U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U R2 U' R' U' R' U' F'
A #2 R F' R' U R' U2 R U2 F' R' U2
A #3 U R' F U2 R U2 R U' R U' R2
A #4 F U' F' U' R U R' U2 F U' F
A #5 U' R U' R' F' R' U' R U2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U R' F U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' F U' R U' R2 F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 R D2 R' D' B' R D2 F' D2 F2 L R' F' R Fw2 D' Rw2 B F2 D R2 Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 U L2 Rw' B2 R2 Fw2 F Uw F' Rw' Fw U R2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 R2 B2 L2 F' U2 B2 R2 F U L B U F L' D' F R' U D2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 D U' B F Rw' B' Uw2 D2 F' Fw' Uw R' B' D' F' Rw'
A #3 B2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' D2 B2 D' R' D R B' R B2 U2 D' R' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' D B2 R' D Fw2 D2 F2 Fw' Uw2 B U Fw' F Uw B' Rw' R' Uw' Fw' B2
A #4 D F2 U' L2 D B2 D L2 F2 B D2 R2 F D U2 F2 B U Rw2 D R2 Fw2 B' D' L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw D' B2 F' Rw Uw' L Fw F2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 F'
A #5 F2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L' R2 U2 F' L2 D' R U' L2 B' L U L D' Uw2 R Fw2 U D Rw2 L2 U R L2 Uw2 R U' Fw D2 B' Rw2 U' Rw' Uw D Fw D2 B' R2
A Ex#1 D F2 D2 B' R U F' R' B' L U R2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D F' Uw2 L2 R2 D Rw2 F' D2 Rw R D2 R' B Fw' Rw' Fw U2 L' Uw2 D' Rw'
A Ex#2 B' D2 B' R2 U2 F U2 F2 D2 B' D' F2 D2 B L2 F' U' R L' U' Uw2 Fw2 L2 U L D' Fw2 D Fw2 D2 R' Fw B L U' Fw' U' Rw Uw D2 Fw Rw' U L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U R2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 U B D R' F2 D' U2 F R B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B D B2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B U B2 L' B2 Rw' U F2 R Fw' L' R2 Uw F Rw2 D
A #2 B2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 F2 D2 L' F2 L B' R2 U D B' D' F2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 B R' F Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R B' Uw F' Uw' U L' Rw' Fw' L U' R' Fw2 Uw U2
A #3 F2 U2 F2 B2 L D2 L' U2 L U B R' F2 B' D' F B' L F R' Fw2 Rw2 U' L' D2 Fw2 B2 U' L' U' D' Rw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw R F U2 Uw Fw L2 Fw' D2 U2
A #4 B2 D2 F D2 L2 U2 F L2 B' D2 F' U L' U B D' L D F R' Fw2 D' U2 Rw2 B' R2 F2 Uw2 U L2 B R2 B' Rw D' Fw2 F R2 Uw' B Rw D L2 Uw B2
A #5 R2 B D2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F' D F' B2 L' B' R' U D2 F R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 F2 L Fw2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 U' F L2 Rw' Uw Fw' D' F2 L D
A Ex#1 U' B' L' F D2 B L F2 D' B' D U L2 D R2 D' F2 B2 L2 D Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 B' L' Fw2 D2 R2 B R B2 Uw' L' Uw2 F2 R' B' Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 B' U
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 D2 U2 B' D B' D R' U R B R2 D U Uw2 Rw2 B' D' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B L2 U' Rw' F' U' F2 B U R' Uw' Rw D Fw R2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U B2 L2 D B U2 R D' U2 R F2 U R B' D' Rw Uw'
A #2 F2 U' F2 U F2 L2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 R' U' R F L2 B2 D B2 F R2 Fw
A #3 L2 D2 U2 L' U2 B2 L F2 L B R' U' F2 D' U L U' B' R' F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L F2 L' D2 R F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U F' D L' B L' U R D U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 U L D' R B2 U' F' R2 B' U L2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 F R U D2 B' U R2 F2 L B2 U2 L U2 D2 L'
A #2 F' U' R D2 L F B2 D' F U D2 R U2 F2 R B2 U2 L' F2 L2
A #3 F R' L2 F2 D2 F' U D2 R' B U2 F B2 L2 B L2 D2 B R2 B2
A #4 F L2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 B2 U F' R F L' F D L' F2 L2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 D U F2 U' R2 D' U' B L2 F L' B2 U' F2 L B2 U' B
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 U F U' L' U R2 U' B2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 U L' B' D' B' D R B' D B' R2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' D F' D R U2 F B D R2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U' R2 D
A #2 U B R' B2 R D' B' U' R D' R2 D2 R' L' B2 R' F2 D2 R
A #3 U2 L F2 L2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 U' L2 R' D U' B2 D L' R' F R
A #4 L2 R2 B2 D' B2 D U2 L2 B2 D L' D' U2 B F U L' B L' B' L
A #5 B' R2 F D2 B' F2 U2 B' R2 F U2 L' D' R' U F' L2 D' L2 D
A Ex#1 B R2 U R' L2 F B L2 U2 D L U R2 F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U L D L2 R U B' F D2 U' B L'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B' L' U R B' R' B' L' U' u' r b'
A #2 R' L B' R' L B U L' R L' B' r b'
A #3 U' L' U B U' B U' L B R L u' l' b
A #4 R B U' B' R' L R B' R' B R u' l r' b'
A #5 R' U' R U' L' B' R' L B R U u r' b
A Ex#1 U B L U R' U' R' L U' L' B l r
A Ex#2 B' R' L' B L' U' B' L' U' R' L' u' l' r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,1) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.26   27.76   25.26 29.34 28.59 27.44 27.25
Bin Li (李宾)    China
Bin Li (李宾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.73   13.50   13.44 12.73 14.19 12.87 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 4 44.44   48.45   51.27 1:08.40 45.67 44.44 48.42
Binbin Ni (倪彬彬)    China
Binbin Ni (倪彬彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.05   25.39   DNF 23.78 28.44 23.96 22.05
Pyraminx Final 11 9.50   12.10   13.05 11.54 9.50 11.70 DNF
Canming Huang (黄灿明)    China
Canming Huang (黄灿明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.33   18.18   22.59 15.33 16.06 17.17 21.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.37   34.68   31.37 32.07 1:01.46 32.46 39.50
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.77   17.10   18.39 DNF 16.74 16.18 15.77
First round 19 13.26   14.84   13.26 14.74 15.44 15.49 14.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:18.99     1:24.21 1:18.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.48   22.86   21.48 25.29 22.82 24.03 21.74
Combined First round 8 19.20   21.50   21.84 21.82 25.54 19.20 20.84
Square-1 Combined Final 8 33.83   46.75   44.67 33.83 1:31.02 43.16 52.42
Chen Zhang (张辰)    Canada
Chen Zhang (张辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.18   18.44   18.31 19.00 14.18 18.02 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.08   7.81   8.44 4.08 11.93 7.84 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.34   40.83   31.34 34.90 DNF 48.19 39.39
Pyraminx Final 15 8.94   13.54   15.19 DNF 8.94 12.77 12.66
Chun Lin (林春)    China
Chun Lin (林春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.64   24.92   24.68 22.64 26.10 DNF 23.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.79   4.81   20.41 3.79 5.31 4.80 4.32
First round 15 3.52   5.92   5.88 5.90 3.52 5.97 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.90   57.49   49.90 57.18 58.52 1:14.86 56.77
Combined First round 7 50.80   52.81   52.37 54.28 50.80 51.77 54.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.56   24.55   20.56 27.08 25.81 22.05 25.80
Pyraminx Final 17 10.28   15.78   15.53 10.28 19.39 20.02 12.42
Danqian Liu (刘丹倩)    China
Danqian Liu (刘丹倩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.46   17.39   17.87 15.46 16.31 DNF 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.02   15.53   13.76 DNF 19.91 10.02 12.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.16   59.37   DNF 57.01 53.16 1:05.77 55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.46   46.71   34.46 43.45 49.36 1:06.71 47.33
Guangye Zhang (张广业)    China
Guangye Zhang (张广业)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.39   13.37   12.39 13.84 13.04 13.24 DNF
First round 12 11.94   13.70   15.27 12.23 11.94 13.61 16.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.00   23.09   28.05 21.90 21.00 22.10 25.26
Guojie Wang (王国杰)    China
Guojie Wang (王国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.78   14.58   14.33 18.77 13.78 14.73 14.69
Second round 3 11.06   12.09   12.61 11.65 11.06 16.93 12.02
First round 13 13.34   13.70   13.34 15.80 14.13 13.49 13.47
Heng Zhang (张恒)    China
Heng Zhang (张恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.95   25.29   22.95 29.34 26.21 24.25 25.41
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)    China
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.61   19.97   21.01 17.84 24.17 17.61 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.36   7.87   8.69 6.36 6.68 8.66 8.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.38   29.36   35.01 30.96 26.19 25.38 30.94
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.41   11.95   13.61 11.41 12.23 12.18 11.44
Second round 5 10.62   12.57   10.83 DNF 10.62 12.95 13.94
First round 2 10.06   12.29   12.99 11.70 10.06 13.59 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.53   4.21   4.48 4.44 4.80 3.72 3.53
First round 4 4.18   5.09   5.01 5.82 4.18 4.43 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.17   49.38   59.17 51.93 48.05 46.17 48.16
Combined First round 6 46.92   50.07   50.16 54.45 52.33 47.72 46.92
Jingying Zheng (郑靖颖)    China
Jingying Zheng (郑靖颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.59   26.76   27.34 27.06 21.59 27.83 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.40   9.25   9.98 8.40 9.50 9.67 8.58
Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙)    China
Jinlong Zeng (曾锦龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.28   DNF   26.19 24.28 DNF DNF 26.72
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.31   13.90   13.34 14.01 14.35 15.33 12.31
Second round 8 11.14   12.99   13.26 13.95 11.76 11.14 13.96
First round 4 10.28   12.56   11.72 11.59 10.28 14.36 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.22   4.78   5.18 3.22 5.08 4.79 4.47
First round 13 3.93   5.75   6.86 3.93 5.27 5.81 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.99   56.13   54.69 49.99 53.24 1:04.24 1:00.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.91   19.37   24.46 14.91 19.14 19.99 18.99
Combined First round 4 15.30   16.94   17.31 18.16 16.11 17.40 15.30
Pyraminx Final 10 6.79   11.55   16.93 6.79 14.62 9.62 10.40
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.75   20.29   24.64 17.48 22.70 16.75 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.46   9.05   8.58 9.79 8.46 8.78 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:39.55     1:39.55 1:54.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:53.91   DNF   2:53.91 DNF DNF
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.99   19.80   20.39 19.66 15.99 24.46 19.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.88   9.95   9.49 5.88 11.68 9.95 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:11.28     1:11.28 1:22.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 29.78   35.00   36.34 35.57 29.78 37.15 33.09
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)    China
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.22   16.55   16.08 15.22 17.16 17.63 16.41
First round 27 10.70   16.80   15.94 18.23 10.70 22.41 16.22
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.08   23.54   21.03 20.08 24.22 26.13 25.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.80   42.79   34.41 34.33 DNF 59.64 33.80
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.24   18.31   16.24 18.30 17.11 19.94 19.52
First round 29 15.65   16.83   17.83 19.72 16.76 15.65 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.61   8.22   14.24 5.57 4.61 8.25 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:21.58     1:21.58 1:34.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.83   33.69   35.94 33.80 31.32 28.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 9.40   10.91   12.23 19.94 9.40 10.80 9.71
Lingfeng Deng (邓凌丰)    China
Lingfeng Deng (邓凌丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.04   14.88   16.08 14.33 15.35 14.04 14.97
First round 25 14.56   16.22   18.19 16.69 14.56 15.53 16.43
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.62   37.40   32.62 45.02 33.98 45.42 33.20
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.50   18.64   20.81 18.05 15.50 17.07 22.13
First round 28 15.56   16.82   16.08 15.56 16.56 23.36 17.83
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.92   20.48   17.72 18.40 25.33 31.50 16.92
Minjiang Wang (王敏疆)    China
Minjiang Wang (王敏疆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.23   25.77   26.87 24.97 DNF 20.23 25.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.44   8.19   9.34 7.44 8.72 7.66 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:52.12     1:52.12 2:07.64
Pyraminx Final 18 11.74   16.63   14.47 22.28 11.74 15.30 20.13
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.23   13.53   17.12 12.78 15.47 12.33 12.23
First round 21 11.92   15.81   17.90 13.77 15.77 11.92 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.17   5.20   4.73 6.21 4.99 4.17 5.89
First round 7 3.19   5.30   5.63 3.19 10.25 4.59 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.17   48.12   46.27 49.79 54.25 43.17 48.29
Combined First round 5 45.23   49.09   46.29 50.26 50.71 58.40 45.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:20.72   DNF   DNF 2:20.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.47   24.71   27.81 25.17 23.90 23.47 25.06
Pyraminx Final 13 8.40   12.78   14.47 14.20 11.93 12.20 8.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:49.21     1:49.21 DNF
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.90   13.42   11.90 13.26 14.23 14.66 12.78
First round 9 12.81   13.19   13.80 12.94 12.83 12.81 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.78   6.67   7.28 3.78 7.21 8.53 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.65   45.31   50.10 42.65 42.70 43.13 53.97
Combined First round 3 40.20   46.66   52.54 40.20 47.07 43.86 49.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.74   24.52   26.83 22.36 21.74 DNF 24.37
Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展)    China
Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.18   17.08   15.18 15.45 19.47 16.33 19.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.18   33.93   33.00 24.18 38.59 30.19 47.54
Runfeng Liu (刘润峰)    China
Runfeng Liu (刘润峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.22   26.21   32.99 27.69 20.22 27.81 23.14
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.28   17.75   18.96 17.05 15.28 17.78 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.30   4.90   4.61 5.02 5.06 6.63 2.30
First round 10 3.21   5.63   5.02 3.21 4.75 7.12 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.34   56.83   1:05.00 59.59 55.41 55.50 52.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.20   16.49   18.94 16.33 15.33 17.82 14.20
Combined First round 2 14.54   16.23   15.94 16.47 18.61 14.54 16.29
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.02   13.08   13.91 12.12 14.30 13.21 12.02
First round 1 10.96   11.93   11.83 11.78 10.96 13.00 12.19
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.49   12.06   10.65 11.58 10.49 13.96 14.68
Second round 2 9.36   11.57   11.98 12.72 10.87 9.36 11.87
First round 6 11.70   12.86   11.70 14.07 13.35 11.97 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.32   5.44   5.18 4.88 7.74 6.26 4.32
First round 16 5.33   5.96   5.39 5.33 6.90 5.96 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.49   55.76   50.49 DNF 55.13 58.07 54.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.69   23.78   21.69 25.43 24.47 24.25 22.61
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)    China
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.82   11.97   13.21 11.49 10.82 11.20 13.22
Second round 4 11.28   12.27   13.10 11.28 11.87 12.87 12.08
First round 10 12.06   13.48   14.59 12.06 33.40 12.46 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.72   3.70 3.04 4.94 3.44 4.01
First round 9 3.57   5.55   5.31 3.57 6.51 6.46 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.58   45.71   50.23 48.84 43.18 45.11 39.58
Combined First round 8 45.03   53.32   51.91 52.69 45.03 55.36 1:07.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.19   22.03   21.19 21.62 23.55 23.28 18.19
Combined First round 6 15.12   19.74   18.54 15.12 23.45 19.65 21.03
Pyraminx Final 3 6.10   7.97   6.10 6.93 7.80 10.29 9.18
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.00   26.55   28.04 32.67 21.00 26.76 24.85
Ting Yu Michelle Wan    Hong Kong
Ting Yu Michelle Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 45.97   54.79   48.25 1:04.87 45.97 1:01.64 54.48
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)    China
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.86   21.56   21.92 23.47 16.86 DNF 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.28   7.53   5.42 10.78 8.63 5.28 8.54
Pyraminx Final 6 8.39   9.83   8.39 8.68 9.60 17.49 11.20
Square-1 Combined Final 5 31.57   39.79   33.40 DNF 31.57 49.36 36.62
Weijian Chen (陈伟健)    China
Weijian Chen (陈伟健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.10   19.62   17.64 19.31 22.77 21.91 14.10
First round 22 13.03   15.82   18.53 13.03 15.75 14.39 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.16   7.80   8.67 4.16 7.52 17.78 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:19.62     1:19.62 1:29.55
Xiangyu Li (李翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Li (李翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.25   13.19   15.47 11.76 10.25 15.42 12.38
First round 7 11.71   13.04   15.56 11.71 12.17 12.26 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.29   6.26   5.45 DNF 5.29 6.18 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.71   56.04   53.58 48.70 1:05.83 47.71 1:06.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.51   24.25   24.44 45.44 16.51 24.77 23.53
Pyraminx Final 16 12.42   15.38   16.83 14.32 12.42 14.98 26.08
Square-1 Combined Final 6 28.86   39.91   36.54 28.86 47.47 35.71 DNF
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.83   13.70   11.83 17.28 11.99 15.13 13.99
First round 16 13.25   14.32   16.70 13.59 13.25 14.23 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.26   7.12   4.26 6.87 7.74 6.75 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.63   57.56   56.06 1:02.70 1:05.82 53.91 53.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.51   35.30   34.16 31.51 38.42 42.08 33.33
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)    China
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.08   15.03   15.29 14.23 16.47 13.08 15.56
First round 20 13.83   14.86   14.55 15.03 15.01 16.83 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.69   6.36   8.38 6.19 5.69 6.65 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.07   1:10.16   1:09.25 57.07 1:13.21 1:16.00 1:08.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.36   24.92   24.09 23.62 23.36 27.06 29.33
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)    China
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.59   18.68   17.01 20.71 DNF 18.32 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.63   10.63   9.69 10.35 DNF 6.63 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.06   1:01.96   1:02.62 49.06 1:01.12 DNF 1:02.13
Pyraminx Final 14 8.09   13.00   9.05 8.09 16.67 DNF 13.27
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.15   12.47   14.35 12.82 12.81 11.15 11.77
Second round 1 11.15   11.46   11.15 12.05 11.34 11.28 11.75
First round 5 11.49   12.71   17.27 13.61 12.38 12.13 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.40   5.81   7.02 5.61 5.90 5.40 5.91
First round 3 3.88   4.78   3.88 6.07 4.07 4.19 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.55   47.47   47.42 49.91 48.75 41.55 46.25
Combined First round 2 40.26   46.55   49.83 47.91 40.26 44.78 46.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.77   26.77   28.52 25.95 23.77 26.18 28.19
Pyraminx Final 5 7.66   9.41   9.50 10.10 11.17 8.64 7.66
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.51   17.41   17.76 16.90 16.51 20.61 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.27   6.95   6.38 8.53 5.27 5.96 8.52
First round 14 3.54   5.85   6.94 3.54 5.25 5.35 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.82     1:08.82 1:11.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.66   33.97   33.68 27.66 34.16 34.06 39.83
Pyraminx Final 12 9.91   12.68   18.34 9.91 10.33 15.00 12.71
Square-1 Combined Final 7 32.25   46.08   32.25 48.47 46.34 43.44 56.58
Yan Yu (于晏)    China
Yan Yu (于晏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.58   18.12   19.34 15.58 19.41 1:41.05 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.14   4.74   4.68 3.14 5.45 4.79 4.76
First round 5 3.70   5.10   5.08 3.70 5.56 4.82 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.82     1:05.41 1:00.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.43   15.72   18.42 14.94 17.45 14.78 14.43
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.24   13.53   12.24 13.68 14.25 12.67 16.48
First round 15 10.78   14.17   14.86 14.99 10.78 12.67 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.59   6.47   6.58 6.21 6.61 4.59 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.36   1:04.84   50.36 1:15.00 1:06.09 1:10.11 58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.39   32.94   34.27 31.39 39.49 33.02 31.52
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.57   18.53   16.94 23.34 15.32 13.57 33.29
First round 24 13.22   15.94   17.26 16.57 13.22 15.48 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.75   7.51   7.90 7.63 7.00 6.75 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:03.69     1:08.26 1:03.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.10   34.10   DNF 27.98 34.27 27.10 40.04
Pyraminx Final 1 3.43   3.67   3.43 3.98 3.55 3.47 DNF
Yifei Li (李逸飞)    China
Yifei Li (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.63   16.88   17.63 15.63 17.27 17.96 15.74
First round 30 14.88   16.87   20.15 14.88 16.42 17.57 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.38   7.06   6.55 6.94 7.69 12.86 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.66   1:02.17   1:07.71 49.66 DNF 1:01.26 57.53
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.88   14.03   13.27 15.96 14.89 11.88 13.92
First round 8 12.34   13.10   15.71 12.57 13.58 12.34 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.58   4.69   5.33 3.80 5.77 4.95 3.58
First round 12 4.04   5.74   5.59 4.04 7.44 4.20 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:06.07     1:06.07 1:08.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.28   43.60   38.28 38.29 31.28 54.23 1:04.36
Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮)    China
Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.77   26.24   DNF 31.05 22.91 24.77 22.77
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.09   17.37   18.83 16.68 18.70 16.72 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.19   6.86   7.24 4.19 7.84 6.73 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:41.00     1:41.00 2:11.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:33.42   DNF   DNF 3:33.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.76   28.89   25.76 29.84 29.53 27.31 34.50
Yize Wang (王艺泽)    China
Yize Wang (王艺泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.18   22.95   22.61 23.75 19.18 22.50 25.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.17   8.47   8.02 7.17 8.35 9.96 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:27.47     1:27.47 2:07.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 59.17     59.17 1:08.09
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.50   19.06   19.32 18.14 19.72 20.47 14.50
Combined First round 1 13.76   16.19   13.76 16.94 15.19 19.42 16.43
Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡)    China
Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.50   13.47   13.08 13.27 12.50 15.69 14.06
First round 14 13.27   13.72   13.46 13.78 13.27 15.06 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.61   5.51   5.94 DNF 5.72 4.86 3.61
First round 6 4.11   5.14   5.57 5.50 4.11 4.36 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 43.08   53.66   1:17.40 49.97 43.08 52.86 58.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 20.26   22.47   20.47 26.81 22.85 20.26 24.10
Yuji Fang (方育基)    China
Yuji Fang (方育基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.45   19.73   19.45 20.10 26.49 19.61 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.56   9.45   9.79 7.56 12.86 9.98 8.59
Yukun Wen (温钰堃)    China
Yukun Wen (温钰堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.38   26.92   29.70 25.08 20.38 28.93 26.75
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)    China
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.06   23.88   30.26 21.43 19.06 23.31 26.89
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.29   17.95   17.22 19.29 17.33 16.29 20.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.38   4.15   3.90 4.75 3.79 6.15 3.38
First round 11 4.00   5.73   6.56 DNF 4.47 6.16 4.00
Zhengjie Wang (王政杰)    China
Zhengjie Wang (王政杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.09   17.56   18.96 16.15 17.57 19.38 16.09
First round 26 15.87   16.76   18.28 15.87 16.12 15.87 21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.22   6.38   6.61 4.22 6.18 6.38 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:01.34     DNF 1:01.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.47   42.13   44.50 34.47 53.43 37.64 44.24
Pyraminx Final 8 9.11   10.45   12.41 9.11 9.68 12.66 9.27
Zhigang Han (韩志刚)    China
Zhigang Han (韩志刚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.97   28.67   DNF 26.90 24.97 28.54 30.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 38.19   40.17   39.54 38.39 38.19 42.58 50.31
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.15   11.71   10.15 11.69 11.86 11.59 18.66
Second round 7 11.19   12.93   12.34 13.30 14.08 11.19 13.15
First round 18 13.78   14.57   14.36 13.78 15.22 15.37 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.10   3.62   4.11 3.10 3.42 4.77 3.34
First round 1 2.87   3.56   4.14 3.04 6.25 3.49 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.53   54.04   1:07.28 57.81 51.85 52.47 51.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.68   15.16   16.33 15.00 14.68 14.72 15.77
Combined First round 3 14.47   16.80   17.45 18.93 15.40 14.47 17.55
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.66   11.05   11.49 14.17 9.66 10.46 11.21
Second round 6 10.51   12.63   13.49 11.53 14.25 12.87 10.51
First round 3 10.05   12.53   10.05 13.13 14.42 11.72 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   3.09   2.17 5.53 2.46 4.02 2.80
First round 2 2.73   4.71   4.81 2.73 6.71 4.46 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.83   37.30   39.80 41.34 34.91 34.83 37.18
Combined First round 1 36.30   39.47   41.38 41.47 36.36 40.68 36.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:43.48   DNF   2:43.48 3:20.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.64   20.25   21.88 22.78 18.64 20.16 18.70
Combined First round 5 13.08   18.86   18.13 13.08 18.38 21.61 20.06
Pyraminx Final 2 5.64   7.21   7.90 5.64 5.65 8.09 8.55
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)    China
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.36   19.07   19.40 15.36 17.66 22.30 20.15
First round 23 14.16   15.86   14.68 16.14 16.76 14.16 18.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.22   24.29   23.21 23.16 26.49 22.22 32.99
Combined First round 7 20.16   20.80   21.35 25.13 20.22 20.16 20.83
Pyraminx Final 7 6.58   10.27   8.01 6.58 12.90 13.46 9.89
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.63   13.54   14.38 14.66 12.63 12.80 13.44
Second round 9 12.34   12.99   13.08 12.34 13.50 12.65 13.23
First round 17 13.57   14.56   16.91 14.43 14.92 13.57 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.82   4.44   4.41 2.82 4.47 4.76 4.43
First round 8 4.22   5.35   5.28 6.46 6.56 4.31 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:01.22     1:03.72 1:01.22
Pyraminx Final 4 5.94   8.08   6.95 6.99 14.87 5.94 10.31
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.17   17.41   17.75 16.17 17.05 17.42 19.64