Hudson Valley Open Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-19  USA, Poughkeepsie, New York Hudson Valley 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.65  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.88  Jabari Nuruddin 9.97
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.56  Eva Kato 2.64  Christopher Chi 2.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jabari Nuruddin 14.09  Patrick Ponce 15.18  Daniel Rose-Levine 15.68
 Pyraminx  Alex Maass 3.44  Livia Kleiner 3.58  John Weigand 4.55
 Skewb  Jabari Nuruddin 3.32  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.96  Christopher Chi 4.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.51   8.35    USA 9.03 7.51 7.55 9.67 8.47
2 Jabari Nuruddin 7.70   8.76    USA 9.47 7.74 9.28 7.70 9.27
3 Eva Kato 8.38   10.15    USA 11.28 11.76 8.38 9.98 9.19
4 Mateo Tiul 9.47   10.18    USA 9.54 9.65 14.25 9.47 11.35
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.39   10.71    USA 11.47 8.39 10.94 10.74 10.44
6 Min Yeong Choi 9.91   10.74    USA 12.51 10.85 11.41 9.95 9.91
7 Aden Malone 9.70   11.17    USA 11.05 9.70 11.20 14.65 11.25
8 Sam Schultz 8.87   11.73    USA 8.87 10.83 11.39 12.96 19.44
9 Eric Zhao 10.63   11.87    USA 11.07 11.87 12.67 15.06 10.63
10 Phil Yu 9.84   11.90    USA 11.05 9.84 12.42 12.24 18.34
11 Jason Bilgrei 9.62   12.12    USA 12.01 13.72 10.63 9.62 14.49
12 Luigi Soriano 9.20   12.28    USA 13.63 12.01 9.20 11.96 12.88
13 Roy Lee 9.71   12.36    USA 12.04 16.19 10.90 14.15 9.71
14 Billy Burier 10.50   12.49    France 12.43 12.62 12.42 10.50 13.67
15 Livia Kleiner 11.56   12.59    USA 13.20 12.66 11.92 14.49 11.56
16 Zachary Olmoz 12.31   12.86    USA 14.75 13.53 12.69 12.31 12.37
17 Jules Manalang 12.25   13.02    USA 12.47 13.99 14.48 12.60 12.25
18 Christopher Chi 9.55   13.05    USA 15.59 13.55 9.55 11.83 13.78
19 Matthew Rich 10.00   13.30    USA DNF 12.53 10.00 12.72 14.66
20 Rex Roche 12.19   13.41    USA 12.19 13.66 12.74 13.82 15.80
21 Brandon Nunez 11.40   13.75    USA 12.75 14.84 16.36 13.67 11.40
22 Louis Meunier 11.07   13.78    USA 12.41 14.44 14.49 20.99 11.07
23 Alex Maass 12.57   13.98    USA 13.11 12.57 13.42 26.45 15.42
24 John Weigand 12.61   14.33    USA 14.44 12.61 14.55 16.62 14.00
25 Chris Tran 13.35   14.42    USA 14.77 17.88 13.35 14.00 14.48
26 Andy Mrose 13.47   14.86    USA 13.76 13.82 26.00 13.47 17.01
27 Omkar Iyer 13.44   14.90    USA 14.15 16.22 13.44 16.30 14.32
28 Parker Trager 13.11   14.94    USA 14.09 15.74 14.99 13.11 16.56
29 Sawyer Haney 14.60   15.32    USA 14.60 15.21 15.55 15.21 17.51
30 Edward Xing 13.80   15.36    USA 14.32 13.80 17.88 14.55 17.21
31 Connor Reid 12.75   15.39    USA 12.75 14.41 16.85 21.96 14.91
32 Arthur Adams 12.80   15.96    USA 12.80 15.74 18.48 20.76 13.67
33 Derek Rodkey 14.49   16.17    USA 16.54 18.12 15.89 14.49 16.08
34 Stefano Gamba 13.76   16.35    USA 15.05 15.84 13.76 23.20 18.15
35 Junnan Shimizu 14.44   16.51    USA 18.74 14.44 15.88 17.91 15.74
36 Isaac Chen 15.52   17.24    USA 22.83 17.96 16.73 17.03 15.52
37 Marcello Molisse 16.17   18.15    USA 19.22 19.22 18.83 16.17 16.39
38 Timothy Lin 16.88   18.24    USA 18.79 18.49 17.43 16.88 20.46
39 Nestor Sokhan 14.47   18.89    USA 25.67 19.23 16.64 14.47 20.81
40 Ava Monello 17.87   19.34    USA 20.91 19.42 19.68 17.87 18.91
41 William Millecchia 17.42   19.67    USA 21.42 17.54 17.42 20.97 20.51
42 Glen Warner 18.49   20.20    USA 18.49 20.48 19.92 27.46 20.20
43 Christian Baryla 18.13   20.66    USA 19.28 22.21 18.13 20.50 26.74
44 Hugh Toner 16.24   20.83    USA 19.31 21.48 21.71 16.24 DNF
45 Lauren Phung 19.71   21.33    USA 19.71 20.95 26.40 23.14 19.89
46 Zacháry Dorris 19.15   21.70    USA 22.43 24.18 19.15 19.88 22.80
47 Gregory Costeas 19.00   21.75    USA 23.37 DNF 20.16 21.72 19.00
48 Ria Raman 19.15   22.18    India 21.74 25.10 20.83 19.15 23.96
49 Mark Davis 20.64   22.82    USA 20.64 24.65 22.37 28.21 21.43
50 Andrew Yao 18.14   24.07    USA 26.98 25.49 26.37 20.35 18.14
51 Andrew Perlak 15.89   24.24    USA 24.08 24.78 23.85 31.88 15.89
52 Jeremy Welty 22.38   24.70    USA 23.54 27.52 23.03 34.81 22.38
53 Luke Galioto 20.67   25.10    USA 22.55 20.67 24.73 31.91 28.02
54 Quentin Ambrozy 21.69   25.48    USA 29.31 21.69 27.53 24.32 24.60
55 Jourdyn Davis 21.22   25.97    USA 23.91 DNF 28.86 21.22 25.13
56 Colin Mroczko 23.95   26.16    USA 26.05 23.95 25.08 27.72 27.35
57 Raya Rahman 24.52   27.01    USA 25.79 28.66 24.52 34.48 26.58
58 Christian Lim 26.10   28.64    USA 29.47 26.94 29.50 30.47 26.10
59 Ryan Arnold 26.76   29.63    USA 26.76 30.31 35.68 28.68 29.90
60 Robert Curtis-Hardy 28.43   29.69    USA 29.41 29.36 30.30 28.43 35.88
61 Steven Blank 28.02   30.47    USA 30.31 31.50 30.17 30.92 28.02
62 Will Proper 25.36   30.72    USA 25.36 26.85 32.58 39.91 32.74
63 Clifford Shepherdson 28.35   31.18    USA 35.23 DNF 28.35 29.59 28.71
64 Gabe Hoglund 33.57   36.24    USA 36.68 DNF 34.47 37.56 33.57
65 Henry St John 32.56   36.86    USA 34.59 38.25 32.56 37.74 47.74
66 Matthew Manning 29.95   41.43    USA 42.74 46.98 29.95 38.71 42.85
67 Jakob Seamans 34.63   41.54    USA 40.05 35.95 34.63 48.74 48.61
68 Aditya Vadlamani 38.12   41.97    USA 38.12 47.62 39.46 41.65 44.80
69 Evan Rich 34.84   42.05    USA 46.82 42.16 37.17 34.84 DNF
70 Joey Kelder 42.76   44.39    USA 43.19 43.86 42.76 46.13 52.13
71 James Teadore 39.42   45.11    USA 42.28 39.42 48.22 44.82 DNF
72 Samuel Jones 49.48   54.40    USA DNF 49.48 50.87 1:00.49 51.85
73 Ava Foran 59.36   1:07.36    USA 1:14.24 1:00.51 59.36 1:07.34 2:04.24
74 Hudson Rha 26.12   DNF    USA 29.39 37.32 DNF DNF 26.12
75 Benjamin Wancier 1:12.43   DNF    USA 1:19.55 DNF 1:12.43 DNF 1:16.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 7.10   7.49    USA 7.37 7.26 7.83 10.73 7.10
2 Patrick Ponce 6.50   7.52    USA 6.50 7.56 7.88 7.11 8.45
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.23   8.59    USA 8.38 8.41 16.68 7.23 8.97
4 Eva Kato 9.60   10.53    USA 9.66 9.60 14.59 11.26 10.68
5 Mateo Tiul 9.54   10.63    USA 9.97 11.27 9.54 11.37 10.65
6 Phil Yu 9.79   11.19    USA 9.79 10.67 13.20 11.52 11.37
7 Matthew Rich 9.01   11.28    USA 9.01 11.89 13.06 10.32 11.62
8 Eric Zhao 9.53   11.34    USA 11.06 15.76 12.02 10.95 9.53
9 Sam Schultz 10.47   11.65    USA 10.72 26.94 10.47 13.06 11.16
10 Christopher Chi 10.10   11.84    USA 12.51 13.77 10.83 12.18 10.10
11 John Weigand 10.66   11.86    USA 11.71 10.66 16.40 12.07 11.79
12 Roy Lee 9.86   12.16    USA 11.48 14.02 12.65 12.35 9.86
13 Aden Malone 10.30   12.16    USA 10.30 12.02 11.49 13.16 12.98
14 Livia Kleiner 11.31   12.18    USA 11.31 11.83 15.53 11.78 12.93
15 Billy Burier 9.68   12.38    France 9.68 12.66 12.34 12.15 16.92
16 Jules Manalang 9.52   12.48    USA 9.52 12.98 19.53 11.82 12.64
17 Min Yeong Choi 11.38   12.49    USA 13.65 11.54 12.74 13.18 11.38
18 Luigi Soriano 10.34   12.73    USA 12.85 11.35 14.04 10.34 13.99
19 Louis Meunier 10.95   13.35    USA 10.95 13.61 12.38 17.44 14.05
20 Zachary Olmoz 10.43   13.45    USA 13.54 10.43 14.03 16.43 12.77
21 Chris Tran 11.86   13.58    USA 12.09 14.12 14.53 11.86 DNF
22 Andy Mrose 11.66   14.10    USA 12.49 11.66 14.17 15.81 15.65
23 Jason Bilgrei 11.79   14.13    USA 16.08 12.85 17.48 11.79 13.47
24 Brandon Nunez 11.55   14.14    USA 15.97 15.53 11.55 13.61 13.29
25 Omkar Iyer 10.16   14.45    USA 13.99 17.30 15.46 13.91 10.16
26 Alex Maass 13.72   14.50    USA 14.75 14.68 13.72 16.84 14.07
27 Arthur Adams 12.70   14.95    USA 12.70 22.38 17.63 14.48 12.73
28 Edward Xing 13.12   15.24    USA 13.12 16.69 15.35 19.06 13.69
29 Parker Trager 12.58   16.11    USA 12.58 14.52 16.26 17.54 30.03
30 Sawyer Haney 14.88   16.57    USA 15.53 14.88 15.94 21.10 18.25
31 Rex Roche 11.34   16.58    USA 16.20 16.62 21.73 16.91 11.34
32 Connor Reid 13.41   17.37    USA 15.81 13.41 18.20 18.10 20.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.28   7.65    USA 8.77 7.04 8.54 6.28 7.36
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.22   8.88    USA 8.62 14.93 9.11 8.91 8.22
3 Jabari Nuruddin 7.87   9.97    USA 7.87 9.96 11.71 9.15 10.81
4 Eva Kato 9.20   10.10    USA 9.82 11.28 9.20 9.61 10.87
5 Mateo Tiul 8.59   10.35    USA 12.41 9.30 10.66 11.10 8.59
6 Matthew Rich 8.83   10.50    USA 10.28 10.04 8.83 11.19 13.08
7 Eric Zhao 9.52   11.48    USA 9.52 14.55 10.18 12.15 12.10
8 Aden Malone 9.92   11.98    USA 12.19 13.11 9.92 10.64 14.34
9 Livia Kleiner 10.51   11.99    USA 11.69 17.23 10.68 13.61 10.51
10 Jules Manalang 11.55   12.02    USA 11.59 11.97 11.55 12.50 16.46
11 Christopher Chi 8.53   12.39    USA 13.99 11.82 8.53 13.86 11.50
12 Billy Burier 11.44   12.62    France 14.45 11.44 12.44 12.01 13.41
13 John Weigand 11.39   12.79    USA 13.83 12.35 12.19 16.11 11.39
14 Roy Lee 11.29   13.08    USA 13.10 14.43 11.72 11.29 19.51
15 Sam Schultz 10.07   13.24    USA 13.85 14.36 12.74 13.12 10.07
16 Phil Yu 9.26   13.76    USA 13.10 13.20 9.26 14.98 17.33
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.79   1.98    USA 2.02 2.04 1.79 1.90 2.02
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.56   2.28    USA 4.95 2.30 1.56 2.41 2.13
3 Christopher Chi 2.28   2.81    USA 4.19 3.27 2.28 2.74 2.41
4 Omkar Iyer 2.61   3.13    USA 4.05 3.33 2.61 3.42 2.64
5 Min Yeong Choi 2.96   3.26    USA 3.29 3.08 2.96 3.42 3.89
6 Jabari Nuruddin 2.85   3.42    USA 4.38 2.85 3.33 2.96 3.98
7 Patrick Ponce 1.97   3.55    USA 5.59 2.89 3.49 1.97 4.26
8 Louis Meunier 3.25   3.64    USA 4.27 3.25 3.26 3.70 3.96
9 Luigi Soriano 2.91   3.68    USA 4.89 3.03 7.17 2.91 3.12
10 Livia Kleiner 3.21   3.71    USA 3.21 3.62 DNF 3.93 3.59
11 Aden Malone 3.17   3.96    USA 4.04 4.17 3.68 4.40 3.17
12 John Weigand 3.22   4.13    USA 4.42 4.14 5.82 3.83 3.22
13 Mateo Tiul 3.35   4.29    USA 4.40 4.49 5.74 3.35 3.99
14 Matthew Rich 1.91   4.33    USA 3.94 5.04 6.92 1.91 4.02
15 Jules Manalang 3.33   4.38    USA 3.96 4.14 3.33 5.03 5.89
16 Sam Schultz 2.50   4.42    USA 4.12 4.58 4.78 2.50 4.56
17 Rex Roche 2.69   4.48    USA 5.03 4.09 4.33 2.69 6.52
18 Andrew Yao 4.26   4.52    USA 4.75 4.35 4.45 4.80 4.26
19 Parker Trager 3.17   4.57    USA 5.29 9.24 3.17 3.72 4.70
20 Alex Maass 2.17   4.69    USA 2.17 5.79 3.69 6.01 4.58
21 Nestor Sokhan 3.54   4.76    USA 5.12 4.52 4.64 3.54 5.92
22 Roy Lee 4.22   4.83    USA 5.27 5.19 4.70 4.22 4.60
23 Sawyer Haney 2.63   4.88    USA 5.48 4.91 4.59 2.63 5.14
24 Junnan Shimizu 4.54   4.89    USA 5.09 4.54 4.76 4.82 5.20
25 Jason Bilgrei 4.56   5.01    USA 4.56 9.73 4.63 5.48 4.92
26 Brandon Nunez 4.89   5.42    USA 5.45 5.88 5.84 4.96 4.89
27 Isaac Chen 3.51   5.70    USA 8.34 3.51 5.53 4.82 6.74
28 Connor Reid 5.39   5.85    USA 5.39 9.11 6.28 5.59 5.67
29 William Millecchia 4.46   5.94    USA 4.46 7.55 5.17 9.26 5.11
30 Marcello Molisse 3.36   6.00    USA 6.24 6.78 3.36 6.94 4.99
31 Derek Rodkey 4.73   6.03    USA 7.83 5.90 5.91 6.27 4.73
32 Robert Curtis-Hardy 4.94   6.15    USA 5.61 12.00 6.91 5.93 4.94
33 Andy Mrose 5.19   6.18    USA 6.28 7.95 5.97 5.19 6.30
34 Anthony Pevzner 4.47   6.25    USA 4.47 10.62 5.50 7.12 6.14
35 Ava Monello 6.07   6.33    USA 6.32 6.39 6.27 6.07 10.04
36 Zacháry Dorris 4.76   6.39    USA 4.76 7.28 5.90 6.23 7.04
37 Will Proper 5.37   6.65    USA 5.37 7.71 6.07 6.17 8.56
38 Hugh Toner 4.68   6.74    USA 6.45 6.19 4.68 7.59 DNF
39 Andrew Perlak 6.08   7.01    USA 6.37 6.08 8.39 6.90 7.76
40 Stefano Gamba 4.67   7.40    USA 6.88 8.69 8.11 4.67 7.21
41 Jeremy Welty 4.78   7.55    USA 4.78 8.02 7.75 6.87 10.99
42 Christian Lim 4.09   7.95    USA 4.09 6.21 8.02 9.62 10.33
43 Lauren Phung 6.95   7.95    USA 6.95 7.62 9.06 8.92 7.30
44 Christian Baryla 6.98   8.03    USA 8.78 7.28 8.02 6.98 10.77
45 Edward Xing 5.80   8.04    USA 9.75 8.24 5.80 DNF 6.13
46 Gregory Costeas 6.84   8.13    USA 8.59 8.32 7.49 6.84 9.20
47 Raya Rahman 4.99   8.16    USA 11.65 6.94 4.99 7.57 9.96
48 Gabe Hoglund 4.63   8.38    USA 7.44 4.63 8.54 12.10 9.17
49 Declan Wilhelm 6.25   8.45    USA 7.07 9.97 8.31 14.25 6.25
50 Hudson Rha 4.81   8.52    USA 10.92 10.08 7.84 4.81 7.64
51 Quentin Ambrozy 5.29   8.81    USA 5.29 14.93 6.33 8.67 11.43
52 Clifford Shepherdson 6.77   8.88    USA 9.11 6.77 8.75 8.79 12.20
53 Glen Warner 8.26   9.03    USA 8.26 9.94 8.37 8.78 11.00
54 Samuel Jones 7.61   9.09    USA 7.95 10.25 12.82 7.61 9.06
55 Ria Raman 7.30   9.14    India 9.06 9.65 7.30 9.99 8.70
56 Henry St John 5.80   9.22    USA 19.80 9.92 9.73 5.80 8.01
57 Luke Galioto 8.28   9.53    USA 11.25 8.96 8.89 10.75 8.28
58 Ryan Arnold 4.36   9.73    USA 10.90 9.75 4.36 10.80 8.64
59 Jourdyn Davis 8.88   9.92    USA 9.64 10.91 8.88 9.21 11.39
60 William Krebs 8.30   9.94    USA 8.30 12.92 8.87 12.60 8.36
61 Jakob Seamans 8.14   11.09    USA 8.37 11.87 13.04 8.14 15.90
62 James Teadore 9.97   11.67    USA 9.97 12.46 11.21 11.35 DNF
63 Matthew Manning 8.00   12.15    USA 8.00 16.07 12.28 15.91 8.27
64 Joey Kelder 7.30   12.84    USA 11.26 13.53 7.30 13.74 16.42
65 Steven Blank 4.86   13.56    USA 25.46 9.76 14.53 4.86 16.38
66 Colin Mroczko 11.76   13.94    USA 12.52 15.42 15.81 13.89 11.76
67 Ava Foran 6.68   16.05    USA 6.68 19.65 16.92 DNF 11.57
68 Aditya Vadlamani 7.60   17.87    USA 21.23 7.60 17.06 15.33 21.31
69 Sean Wilhelm 10.17   18.96    USA 17.17 18.02 DNF 10.17 21.68
70 Evan Rich 14.64   20.04    USA 37.92 14.64 16.38 18.29 25.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 1.10   1.73    USA 2.93 1.10 2.05 1.34 1.81
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.09   1.95    USA 2.23 1.09 2.04 1.57 4.60
3 Eva Kato 1.54   2.37    USA 1.64 5.04 3.72 1.54 1.75
4 Jason Bilgrei 2.43   2.92    USA 3.16 2.43 4.33 2.64 2.96
5 Omkar Iyer 2.65   2.98    USA 2.69 2.65 3.60 2.69 3.56
6 Alex Maass 2.25   3.11    USA 2.25 6.59 3.57 2.32 3.43
7 Patrick Ponce 2.49   3.20    USA 3.63 2.97 3.58 2.49 3.05
8 Livia Kleiner 1.79   3.25    USA 2.98 1.79 4.56 2.20 10.13
9 Min Yeong Choi 2.53   3.43    USA 4.05 3.34 2.53 3.59 3.35
10 Luigi Soriano 1.59   3.46    USA 4.59 3.42 4.67 1.59 2.38
11 Jabari Nuruddin 1.18   3.54    USA 3.09 1.18 3.03 4.70 4.50
12 Jules Manalang 2.30   3.91    USA 4.75 2.42 4.55 2.30 6.12
13 Louis Meunier 3.13   4.40    USA 4.17 3.13 4.15 4.88 DNF
14 Mateo Tiul 2.49   4.43    USA 2.49 4.20 5.16 3.92 5.58
15 Parker Trager 3.34   4.50    USA 5.00 3.85 6.07 4.64 3.34
16 Matthew Rich 3.95   4.51    USA 4.06 6.39 4.19 5.29 3.95
17 John Weigand 2.50   4.58    USA 2.87 2.50 12.60 7.00 3.87
18 Nestor Sokhan 3.95   4.66    USA 3.95 4.79 5.65 5.12 4.07
19 Andrew Yao 4.55   4.78    USA 5.56 4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87
20 Aden Malone 2.84   4.92    USA 4.42 2.84 5.03 5.30 5.49
21 Isaac Chen 4.37   4.98    USA 5.30 4.37 5.19 4.45 5.79
22 Roy Lee 3.01   5.10    USA 3.01 5.46 5.51 5.11 4.74
23 Sawyer Haney 3.69   5.10    USA 3.69 4.81 6.81 5.74 4.74
24 Junnan Shimizu 3.75   5.25    USA 3.75 5.40 5.51 7.29 4.85
25 Sam Schultz 4.32   5.34    USA 4.32 6.31 10.20 4.48 5.22
26 William Millecchia 3.49   5.36    USA 6.37 4.32 10.40 5.38 3.49
27 Rex Roche 3.44   5.38    USA 3.44 4.73 6.04 6.59 5.36
28 Marcello Molisse 4.30   5.51    USA 4.30 5.74 5.68 DNF 5.10
29 Robert Curtis-Hardy 3.83   5.76    USA 3.83 5.37 10.06 5.08 6.84
30 Brandon Nunez 2.12   6.12    USA 5.02 15.69 7.17 2.12 6.18
31 Connor Reid 3.99   6.13    USA 5.69 3.99 8.99 7.46 5.24
32 Derek Rodkey 5.08   6.37    USA 5.75 5.08 8.43 6.73 6.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.17   2.56    USA 3.25 2.47 2.94 2.17 2.28
2 Eva Kato 1.72   2.64    USA 2.83 2.74 1.72 3.01 2.34
3 Christopher Chi 1.73   2.93    USA 3.02 1.73 2.53 3.33 3.25
4 Patrick Ponce 2.33   3.17    USA 2.55 2.33 3.49 3.68 3.48
5 Jabari Nuruddin 2.44   3.17    USA 4.00 2.44 2.53 2.99 4.08
6 Luigi Soriano 2.08   3.37    USA 3.83 2.08 6.53 2.41 3.86
7 Min Yeong Choi 3.02   3.46    USA 4.13 4.27 3.12 3.02 3.12
8 Omkar Iyer 3.40   3.88    USA 3.84 3.40 3.49 4.31 7.51
9 Matthew Rich 2.63   4.17    USA 4.27 2.63 4.81 3.84 4.41
10 Livia Kleiner 3.06   4.41    USA 3.57 6.63 3.73 3.06 5.92
11 Jules Manalang 2.85   4.46    USA 4.94 2.85 9.15 3.46 4.99
12 Jason Bilgrei 4.01   4.60    USA 4.31 4.37 5.80 5.11 4.01
13 Louis Meunier 3.13   4.94    USA 5.59 3.13 DNF 4.28 4.95
14 Alex Maass 3.06   4.96    USA 5.80 DNF 4.12 4.97 3.06
15 Mateo Tiul 4.38   5.05    USA 4.38 4.75 5.70 5.65 4.75
16 Parker Trager 4.71   5.22    USA 5.47 5.39 9.24 4.71 4.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 12.17   14.68    USA 15.17 12.17 13.76 15.12 18.78
2 Mateo Tiul 12.74   14.73    USA 15.24 15.98 12.97 12.74 19.02
3 Jabari Nuruddin 12.21   14.85    USA 12.21 12.36 19.95 12.23 DNF
4 Phil Yu 12.75   14.85    USA 12.75 16.01 14.77 14.49 15.28
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.63   14.97    USA 13.79 14.71 16.42 13.63 17.01
6 Eric Zhao 15.44   18.42    USA 19.57 15.44 20.66 16.56 19.14
7 Eva Kato 16.27   20.76    USA 21.55 16.27 25.23 16.34 24.38
8 Luigi Soriano 17.42   20.98    USA 17.42 22.57 22.18 18.45 22.32
9 Matthew Rich 18.82   21.39    USA 20.23 26.29 23.35 18.82 20.60
10 Aden Malone 17.17   22.64    USA 22.03 17.17 25.50 21.62 24.27
11 Billy Burier 20.37   23.20    France 20.37 23.84 22.79 22.98 27.49
12 Jason Bilgrei 21.74   23.39    USA 22.76 23.70 27.03 23.72 21.74
13 Christopher Chi 22.40   23.89    USA 23.21 22.40 25.54 22.93 32.04
14 Livia Kleiner 20.22   24.04    USA 27.11 24.59 25.78 21.74 20.22
15 Roy Lee 22.45   24.31    USA 25.68 30.09 24.19 22.45 23.06
16 Min Yeong Choi 20.72   26.64    USA 29.11 28.72 22.08 20.72 DNF
17 Omkar Iyer 24.13   27.09    USA DNF 25.26 24.84 24.13 31.17
18 Arthur Adams 23.27   27.34    USA 26.00 23.27 31.15 25.70 30.32
19 Parker Trager 19.68   27.56    USA 19.68 30.38 30.56 28.90 23.41
20 Connor Reid 24.69   28.00    USA 25.74 24.69 29.93 28.34 34.03
21 Sam Schultz 23.59   28.18    USA 41.80 30.93 26.37 27.25 23.59
22 Louis Meunier 22.57   28.40    USA 25.66 22.57 47.54 29.97 29.57
23 Jules Manalang 24.27   28.66    USA 27.61 35.81 25.04 24.27 33.33
24 Alex Maass 21.00   29.27    USA 28.68 21.00 31.22 27.90 32.25
25 Chris Tran 26.73   30.38    USA 26.73 35.94 27.67 31.19 32.27
26 Andy Mrose 29.03   31.66    USA 30.84 32.40 31.73 29.03 38.89
27 John Weigand 24.74   32.16    USA 34.61 53.56 33.11 28.75 24.74
28 Derek Rodkey 29.40   32.62    USA 33.40 29.50 34.96 29.40 38.38
29 Edward Xing 28.56   33.07    USA 31.95 36.18 28.56 52.87 31.09
30 William Millecchia 30.10   36.17    USA 30.52 35.95 30.10 46.70 42.04
31 Nestor Sokhan 28.82   36.71    USA 28.82 39.68 1:09.13 32.01 38.44
32 Isaac Chen 35.30   37.17    USA 36.33 45.65 35.38 35.30 39.80
33 Junnan Shimizu 31.08   37.51    USA 37.47 37.83 31.08 37.24 44.10
34 Zacháry Dorris 31.85   43.32    USA 41.33 31.85 42.62 46.01 48.30
35 Andrew Perlak 36.37   43.43    USA 47.31 39.74 43.25 58.19 36.37
36 Rex Roche 34.33   51.19    USA 34.33 59.94 46.02 47.61 1:15.18
37 Sawyer Haney 45.06   DNF    USA 45.06 DNF 51.47 DNF DNS
38 Gregory Costeas 54.38      USA 54.38 54.42
39 Hugh Toner 55.86      USA 1:33.79 55.86
40 Raya Rahman 55.91      USA 55.91 1:00.85
41 Christian Baryla 1:05.59      USA 1:14.08 1:05.59
42 Glen Warner 1:12.85      USA 1:12.85 1:18.04
43 Evan Rich DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Hudson Rha DNF      USA DNF DNF
43 Robert Curtis-Hardy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 12.05   14.09    USA 12.83 12.05 14.69 14.75 14.83
2 Patrick Ponce 11.54   15.18    USA 12.75 16.60 16.19 16.75 11.54
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.57   15.68    USA 16.38 16.80 13.57 15.82 14.83
4 Phil Yu 14.36   16.48    USA 15.63 16.90 16.92 14.36 DNF
5 Eric Zhao 15.32   16.49    USA 15.88 22.70 15.32 16.40 17.19
6 Mateo Tiul 14.65   17.96    USA 15.65 36.23 14.65 22.17 16.07
7 Billy Burier 17.80   20.38    France 19.33 24.45 21.49 20.32 17.80
8 Matthew Rich 17.13   21.42    USA 26.57 26.96 17.79 19.89 17.13
9 Roy Lee 18.38   21.79    USA 32.19 22.95 22.05 18.38 20.38
10 Livia Kleiner 17.38   22.03    USA 24.59 23.44 20.93 17.38 21.71
11 Eva Kato 20.59   22.64    USA 26.39 22.13 22.17 23.61 20.59
12 Luigi Soriano 19.94   23.10    USA 19.94 23.71 23.48 22.11 25.02
13 Aden Malone 21.45   23.74    USA 22.95 29.47 23.38 24.90 21.45
14 Christopher Chi 17.71   23.91    USA 26.95 17.71 26.92 20.29 24.51
15 Jason Bilgrei 21.54   24.65    USA 25.39 24.30 24.27 29.15 21.54
16 Min Yeong Choi 23.39   25.68    USA 24.68 29.12 28.38 23.99 23.39
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Maass 2.76   3.44    USA 3.33 4.65 3.47 2.76 3.51
2 Livia Kleiner 2.64   3.58    USA 2.64 3.14 2.91 4.70 4.72
3 John Weigand 3.71   4.55    USA 4.10 6.23 4.86 4.70 3.71
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.31   4.70    USA 6.11 3.84 4.44 3.31 5.82
5 Aden Malone 3.39   5.91    USA 3.39 5.55 5.85 6.63 6.33
6 Christopher Chi 4.84   6.09    USA 13.60 6.69 5.42 6.15 4.84
7 Eva Kato 5.81   6.28    USA 6.53 5.93 5.81 6.37 DNF
8 Luigi Soriano 5.79   6.70    USA 7.98 6.04 6.07 32.58 5.79
9 Clifford Shepherdson 5.32   6.85    USA 7.01 8.05 7.81 5.74 5.32
10 Parker Trager 4.43   6.94    USA 8.05 7.44 6.84 6.55 4.43
11 Louis Meunier 6.17   7.13    USA 6.38 6.17 7.91 8.35 7.09
12 Omkar Iyer 5.68   7.44    USA 8.74 9.13 7.47 6.11 5.68
13 Andy Mrose 6.68   8.04    USA 8.54 7.41 6.68 8.18 10.08
14 Min Yeong Choi 7.42   8.13    USA 7.58 7.42 15.52 8.72 8.08
15 Mateo Tiul 7.59   8.84    USA 10.28 8.55 7.59 9.08 8.89
16 Jakob Seamans 6.61   8.97    USA 7.84 6.61 11.01 8.35 10.71
17 Christian Baryla 7.20   9.22    USA 7.20 7.86 11.36 9.13 10.67
18 Edward Xing 7.38   9.41    USA 9.85 11.61 7.38 8.57 9.82
19 Derek Rodkey 6.99   9.55    USA 10.17 10.85 7.62 6.99 11.66
20 Jason Bilgrei 7.75   9.75    USA 10.00 8.19 7.75 11.49 11.06
21 Glen Warner 8.66   9.83    USA 13.14 8.66 9.98 8.99 10.51
22 Sawyer Haney 7.14   9.97    USA 11.55 7.14 10.12 12.25 8.23
23 Arthur Adams 6.67   10.17    USA 11.14 8.24 11.13 14.06 6.67
24 Hugh Toner 6.94   10.33    USA 15.46 8.37 7.16 6.94 DNF
25 Ava Monello 8.03   10.64    USA 8.03 10.09 12.78 36.03 9.05
26 Connor Reid 7.60   10.79    USA 7.60 11.59 10.91 11.16 10.30
27 Nestor Sokhan 9.52   10.86    USA 11.22 13.95 9.63 11.72 9.52
28 Christian Lim 8.91   11.20    USA 8.91 DNF 9.63 10.73 13.25
29 Ryan Arnold 9.19   11.22    USA 10.92 11.57 9.19 15.36 11.16
30 Hudson Rha 6.65   11.25    USA 12.67 15.47 12.87 6.65 8.21
31 William Millecchia 10.26   11.34    USA 11.07 10.26 11.32 11.63 14.22
32 Patrick Ponce 8.04   11.87    USA 9.27 8.04 11.94 14.41 17.36
33 Sam Schultz 7.33   12.11    USA 16.03 13.38 7.33 10.86 12.09
34 Robert Curtis-Hardy 8.86   12.11    USA 8.86 14.01 15.18 11.46 10.85
35 Samuel Jones 10.73   12.24    USA 12.07 13.18 10.73 16.36 11.48
36 Will Proper 11.47   12.62    USA 17.35 11.67 13.04 11.47 13.14
37 Isaac Chen 9.70   12.74    USA 9.70 9.76 14.24 14.21 16.84
38 Marcello Molisse 10.75   12.75    USA 13.11 12.96 16.85 10.75 12.18
39 William Krebs 8.60   12.91    USA 15.45 8.60 13.31 9.97 18.29
40 Andrew Yao 9.38   13.31    USA 12.55 16.35 9.38 15.34 12.05
41 Andrew Perlak 10.91   13.58    USA 12.15 16.04 10.91 19.13 12.56
42 Zacháry Dorris 12.06   13.60    USA 13.86 13.13 13.80 15.83 12.06
43 James Teadore 11.15   13.71    USA 14.86 11.15 12.78 14.51 13.84
44 Luke Galioto 11.89   13.87    USA 11.89 DNF 14.67 14.41 12.53
45 Anthony Pevzner 10.67   14.28    USA 25.14 14.65 15.13 13.05 10.67
46 Gabe Hoglund 10.28   14.86    USA 18.08 15.32 18.22 11.18 10.28
47 Raya Rahman 10.42   16.37    USA DNF 10.42 17.16 16.91 15.05
48 Quentin Ambrozy 8.07   16.97    USA 8.07 22.50 21.87 15.11 13.93
49 Steven Blank 8.67   17.80    USA 21.42 17.30 26.39 14.67 8.67
50 Declan Wilhelm 13.51   18.24    USA 19.29 14.20 13.51 21.24 DNF
51 Ava Foran 12.19   18.44    USA 21.97 18.81 12.19 20.05 16.46
52 Jules Manalang 11.36   19.18    USA 22.05 20.34 19.18 18.02 11.36
53 Sean Wilhelm 15.34   19.82    USA 15.34 18.33 DNF 25.46 15.66
54 Gregory Costeas 13.62   19.92    USA 22.83 22.14 14.78 24.02 13.62
55 Henry St John 13.59   20.60    USA 23.29 DNF 13.59 14.75 23.77
56 Colin Mroczko 10.43   26.83    USA 30.04 19.90 10.43 30.56 32.22
57 Joey Kelder 31.69      USA 33.45 31.69
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 1.90   3.32   NAR  USA 3.03 4.51 1.90 3.30 3.63
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.50   3.96    USA 4.16 6.03 3.50 3.95 3.76
3 Christopher Chi 3.47   4.57    USA 5.14 3.47 5.06 6.25 3.52
4 Livia Kleiner 3.75   4.78    USA 3.75 4.45 4.04 5.86 8.03
5 Luigi Soriano 2.77   5.64    USA 2.77 5.85 5.35 5.73 8.53
6 Parker Trager 4.34   5.80    USA 6.34 6.47 4.59 4.34 8.72
7 Alex Maass 4.28   5.89    USA 6.08 6.29 6.21 5.37 4.28
8 Eva Kato 5.42   6.07    USA 5.49 5.98 7.95 6.73 5.42
9 Jakob Seamans 4.16   6.74    USA 4.16 7.70 7.13 5.39 9.18
10 Aden Malone 6.08   6.75    USA 7.90 6.41 7.03 6.82 6.08
11 Min Yeong Choi 6.32   6.96    USA 6.32 6.92 DNF 7.10 6.85
12 John Weigand 6.37   7.41    USA 8.92 6.72 7.70 7.80 6.37
13 Mateo Tiul 5.70   7.54    USA 5.70 7.34 8.77 7.02 8.26
14 Omkar Iyer 6.82   8.49    USA 7.08 10.76 6.82 8.39 10.00
15 Patrick Ponce 7.14   8.85    USA 20.59 9.78 8.50 7.14 8.26
16 Sawyer Haney 7.46   9.25    USA 8.67 7.46 10.29 9.91 9.18
17 Jason Bilgrei 7.56   9.36    USA 8.15 11.20 7.56 9.63 10.30
18 William Millecchia 9.53   10.56    USA 11.42 9.91 10.36 9.53 17.77
19 Derek Rodkey 8.34   11.14    USA 21.99 11.40 8.34 12.94 9.08
20 Lauren Phung 7.34   11.58    USA 15.47 10.10 7.34 9.34 15.29
21 Anthony Pevzner 9.55   11.79    USA 13.68 14.38 11.25 9.55 10.44
22 Ava Monello 8.44   11.94    USA 11.62 8.44 14.05 11.92 12.29
23 Louis Meunier 7.78   12.46    USA 16.35 13.84 10.63 7.78 12.90
24 Rex Roche 11.60   13.01    USA 11.60 12.67 15.13 11.88 14.47
25 Robert Curtis-Hardy 11.37   13.55    USA 13.19 11.37 14.78 15.43 12.67
26 Edward Xing 11.17   14.12    USA 16.08 11.17 12.99 DNF 13.29
27 Connor Reid 9.83   14.61    USA 18.98 9.83 9.93 14.93 21.29
28 William Krebs 13.83   14.63    USA 15.07 13.83 14.75 15.17 14.08
29 Andrew Perlak 10.92   14.72    USA 14.19 10.92 18.36 16.51 13.46
30 Hugh Toner 11.89   14.97    USA 19.85 13.05 11.89 16.35 15.51
31 Sam Schultz 7.07   15.56    USA 12.95 14.88 19.24 18.86 7.07
32 Nestor Sokhan 8.89   15.85    USA 9.13 9.51 28.90 8.89 DNF
33 Will Proper 10.05   16.06    USA 17.51 10.05 13.99 16.78 17.42
34 Eric Zhao 13.75   DNF    USA DNF 13.75 DNF DNS DNS
35 James Teadore 15.35      USA 15.35 19.57
36 Ava Foran 16.01      USA 19.85 16.01
37 Joey Kelder 16.28      USA 16.28 18.53
38 Luke Galioto 16.50      USA 16.50 16.91
39 Zacháry Dorris 16.82      USA 22.93 16.82
40 Jules Manalang 18.39      USA 22.42 18.39
41 Steven Blank 18.99      USA 32.25 18.99
42 Raya Rahman 21.12      USA 21.17 21.12
43 Hudson Rha 24.93      USA 29.21 24.93
44 Christian Baryla 29.17      USA DNF 29.17
45 Marcello Molisse DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 B' U F L F' R U' L F'
A #2 L2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' B U' F' R2 B2 D'
A #3 B D2 F R' F' R2 F' U L' D L' F2 B R2 F D2 B U2 B'
A #4 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 B' F R' D' B U B D2 B' D U2 R' F2
A #5 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 F' U L' D2 L2 R D B' D2 F
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 B2 D' B L' F2 D2 R D2 F2 R' D' U2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 U' R L' B2 D B' D' B2 R2 B2 U B2 U F2 D2
B #1 F2 D R' U L U2 R F2 D B U R2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B'
B #2 B2 L' D2 R F2 D2 L F2 U2 R F' D U B' U' L2 R D R2
B #3 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 R2 B' F2 U B D F' D' F' D' R2 D2 R B2
B #4 L' B2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 R D L2 U' R2 U' F D R' U' B2 D'
B #5 F2 U2 L D2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 L' U F2 R B R' F D2 L D' U'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 B2 F D2 B2 F L2 U' F' D' F2 D2 L D' F' L' F
B Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L' F' U' D2 F L F R2 B2 U' L2 D R2 U' B2 U L2
C #1 L2 D' R2 F2 D U' B2 L2 R2 U F U2 B L2 R' F' D B L' F
C #2 B2 L' B2 L B2 R' D2 L2 B2 D' F' L2 D' U' L2 D B L' R U
C #3 R' B2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R' B2 R2 D' B' L' D2 F U' B U L
C #4 L F R U D' R' U2 R2 D L' F L2 U2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 U'
C #5 B' L2 B' L F R2 D' L U2 F' R' U2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 D
C Ex#1 R2 F2 U B2 D R2 B2 F2 D' L2 U' R D B' L' B U B' L' F R
C Ex#2 B2 F' U2 B2 F U2 F' R2 D2 L2 D F R D R D R' B2 F2 R2
D #1 R U B2 R2 D2 B L D' R U2 F' B2 U R2 L2 U B2 L2
D #2 R L' B R L D2 R F D' B2 R' B' L2 D2 F' D2 B D2 L2 F'
D #3 F2 R' B2 F2 L B2 R F2 R' U2 F' U' B2 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 B2
D #4 D2 F D2 B' D2 U2 R2 B' L D L2 B' R2 F2 L F U' L' D'
D #5 U2 L' B' R' U' D' L2 F2 R' U2 B L2 U D F2 U2 D L2 D2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R U2 L' U2 B2 R B D2 U' L' R2 B L' U L'
D Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 D B' U' L' U R2 D B' U' L' D
E #1 F2 D L2 F R F' D B' R2 D F L2 F2 L2 B2 U D B2 R2 D'
E #2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B' D2 R D L2 B' L R' F2 D' B2 D' L2
E #3 U B2 D R2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 L D L2 B L2 F L' R U R2 U'
E #4 F U2 D' L' F U2 L' B' D F' D2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B2
E #5 U2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 R D' B' F2 L R D' L U R
E Ex#1 U2 F D2 F L2 D2 F D' B L2 F U F2 L F L2 R' B'
E Ex#2 U R2 D' L2 D U2 R2 U' R' B2 D L' F L2 R B2 D' B' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' L B L U2 B' L2 F' B2 D' R2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 B L2
A #2 U2 D' F R D' L F' D' F2 B2 R2 L2 D2 F' L2 B R2
A #3 B2 R' F R2 B' D F R F' B' U D2 B2 R B2 D2 L U2 B2
A #4 D R D2 L2 B' U2 F U' L' F2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 D2
A #5 B' R2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 F2 D2 U L F R' U' L2 U' F' D2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 D U' R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D2 B' L B' R' B2 U R F2 U R2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 F L U2 B U L R B L F' R2
B #1 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B D' R' U2 F L2 F2 U B' L2 R'
B #2 B' U2 F' L2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 U F2 D F2 R2 D L' F2 R F U2
B #3 D R L' U' F2 B R U2 F B2 R D2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 D2
B #4 U2 R2 D2 L D2 L' F2 R' D2 L R2 B' D B2 R' F' U R' F2 R2 D2
B #5 R' D R2 F2 B D L2 F2 L' B U' L2 B2 D2 F B' D2 F' U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 B L' B U R' L F' L2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 B2 F D2 L2 B L2 D' B L2 U B R F' D2 F'
C #1 B2 L2 D2 F D2 F U2 B' F2 U' R D' R2 D' B' L' U' F U2 B2
C #2 R D L2 F R2 L F' U' F U' D F2 U2 B R2 F B U2 R2 D2
C #3 U2 R' B' L2 F2 L D' B2 U2 D2 L' U' R2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 R2
C #4 D' B' U R F' D B R' L2 D' R L F2 U2 F2 R F2 L' F2 L
C #5 D2 F2 L B' D2 R' U2 R2 U' F2 L' B2 U2 L' B2
C Ex#1 F2 R D2 U2 L R2 U2 R' F' D2 B' D B' F D' L2 U L U'
C Ex#2 F D F2 B L' B' R2 D B R B' U F2 B2 U' B2 D F2 D2
D #1 D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B2 F R2 U2 R' U R' B D L2 F' D2 U' B' R2
D #2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U' F D' L2 R B U' F R' F2 D2 B2
D #3 L U2 R F2 R2 L2 F' R F U R D2 L2 U B2 D L2 U B2
D #4 L2 D B2 D L D B' L F B' L B2 R' F2 L2 U2 D2 F2 D2
D #5 B' R' D' L2 D2 L' F D' B L2 U' F2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B2 L2
D Ex#1 L' B R' D' R' D R B' L D' B U2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D' B2
D Ex#2 U L F D' B' D' B2 D2 R D2 R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L U2 L' U B L' U B' D' F U' R'
A #2 F2 R2 B2 R' B2 F2 L' U2 L' B' U2 B D B L' R U B' L D'
A #3 D' R2 D' R2 U R2 F' L' B2 L R2 F' U B U2 L2 D
A #4 B2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 R B D2 U L2 F2 L' U2 F L' B2 L2
A #5 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 F' D2 F2 L2 D' U R B R2 D F D U'
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' B2 D2 L' F' U' R2 B F' L' F' U2 B' F R'
A Ex#2 L' B' U2 B' U2 R L F D R2 D2 L B2 R U2 D2 R F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' U' F' U2 F U2 R U'
A #2 R U' F R F U' F R U R U2
A #3 R' F U' F U2 F' R2 U R' F' R
A #4 U F' R U R' U2 R U' R U' R'
A #5 R U' R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U F U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U' R U' R F' U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U' R U R' U' R2 U' R'
B #1 R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F'
B #2 R' F2 U' F' U2 R F R2 U' R' U2
B #3 U2 R' F U R U' F' R' U R U'
B #4 R' U' R U' R' U' F U R2 F' R'
B #5 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F R2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F' R2 U' R2
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 F' U' F' R U R' F' U
C #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U' R F U
C #2 U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F' U2
C #3 U R2 U' F R U' F U' F R U2
C #4 U2 R F' R2 F R U2 R2 U' R U
C #5 U' R' U' F R F R2 U2 R' F U2
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R U2
C Ex#2 U R F' R' U R2 U F U' R U
D #1 F R F2 U' R U2 R U' R' U2 R'
D #2 R' U R U' R' U2 F U F R2 U2
D #3 R U' F' U R U2 F' R' U' R U2
D #4 R' U2 F U' R F2 R2 U2 R2 F R
D #5 U R' U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 F2 R'
D Ex#1 R' U' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U' F2 R
D Ex#2 R' U' F U R2 U' R U2 R U' R'
E #1 R U' R' U' F' R' U2 R' U' F' R
E #2 U R' U2 R U2 F U F2 U' R2 U'
E #3 U2 R U' F' R2 F U' R U' F U
E #4 U R U2 R' F' U' R' U' R U' R'
E #5 R F' R2 U2 R U R' U' F R2 F'
E Ex#1 R' F U F R2 U' R' U' F R2 U2
E Ex#2 U2 F U2 F U2 F U R U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' U F' R2 F' R2 F' U2
A #2 R' F2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 R' F'
A #3 R' U2 F U2 R U' R' U2 F R' F
A #4 U2 R' U' R F' U' R U R' U R2
A #5 R2 U' R U R' F R2 U' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 R U R' U R U' R' U' F R U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R' F R' U2 F U2 R U
B #1 U F R U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U
B #2 F' U' R U F U2 R U2 R' F U2
B #3 U R F' U' R' U R' U2 F2 U F
B #4 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U' F
B #5 R U2 R' U2 R' U' F' U' R U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 R' F' U F U R' U' F U' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U F U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R'
A #2 R2 U' R U2 R' F R U' R' U' F'
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U F R2 U'
A #4 U' R F' U2 R2 F R2 U' R U2 R'
A #5 R F' U2 F' R' U' F' R U R' F
A Ex#1 R F' U' R U2 R' U2 R U' F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F U F U R2 U R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F R2 F' R2 F U2 F2 L' U' B' L U' L' F' R U F' U2
A #2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' B D L U' R2 U' R2 D F
A #3 L2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 L' B2 F' U' L' F2 L' D L' R' B U2 R2
A #4 L2 B R' U' L B U2 F' D L' D2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 U' R2 L2 U'
A #5 R2 F2 U2 F2 D U2 F2 U R2 F' U' R D2 B F R' U' B R D'
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D F2 U R2 D L2 R D F2 L2 B' U L D B2 F U
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 D' R2 U F' U F D' U' R U' F' L B
B #1 L2 D' R' L2 F L U2 R B2 U R' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 D
B #2 L' F2 L U2 F2 L' R2 B2 F L2 U R' U R' U B' R D' U'
B #3 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F D2 F' L2 F2 U' F U' L' U B' D' L' U B'
B #4 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 F2 L2 U' R B' D R U B R U' F R2
B #5 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 F' R F' L' R' F2 U' R2 U B' L U'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 U F2 L2 R' F' L' U2 B U2 R' F' L2 F' R2
B Ex#2 D R L' U R B L U F L U2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 B2
C #1 L2 D' F U' F2 R B' R' D' L' F2 R2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 D'
C #2 U R2 D' B' D2 F2 B L F' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' D2 B D2 B2
C #3 D2 L2 U2 L' D2 R D2 F' D L' F' L B2 F D U L2 F2
C #4 R B' L' U L2 B2 U F' R' U D F B2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 F2
C #5 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 R U' R F2 D U' L B' D L' B2 D2
C Ex#1 U' B2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 F' D2 L' B2 D B F R' D' R D'
C Ex#2 B2 L' U' F U2 B D' F R U' R B2 R2 B2 R B2 R U2 F2 D2
D #1 D' R B R' F2 L2 D' B D2 L' B R' L' D2 L' B2 U2 B2 L
D #2 L2 D2 R2 F D2 F2 D2 F D2 R' B2 U' L B F U' R2 B2 D
D #3 B D B2 L' U F R2 D' B L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 R2
D #4 B L B R2 D2 L U D F B R' B D2 B R2 B D2 B'
D #5 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 B L2 U2 R B2 D L2 B2 R D U' R2 B'
D Ex#1 R2 F' D2 B L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F D' L2 R' U L2 R F2 R2 F' D'
D Ex#2 B' L U2 F R2 F' U2 D L2 F' R F2 D' L2 D2 R2 D
E #1 D2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 R D2 L2 F D B2 U2 B R' B2 D2 U' F2
E #2 F B2 U' L2 B' L' U2 L D' B2 U L2 F2 L F2 B2 L2 B2 R F2
E #3 U2 R2 B' D' R D' B2 R B2 U' F' U2 L F2 B2 L F2 L'
E #4 B2 R D2 L F2 L' B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' B' D2 R' D' L' D2 F2 U
E #5 B R2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 F' D' B2 U2 L D' U' F R' D2 L' R'
E Ex#1 B2 F2 U L2 D U B2 L2 U2 L' B D2 U2 F R F' L D2 R D
E Ex#2 U' R2 B' U' R' U F D2 L' F' B2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 B2 D' F2 D
F #1 D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 F R D2 U' R' F L' U' B U' F2
F #2 R2 U2 L F2 U2 R D2 R D L F2 D R' D2 B2 F U2 R
F #3 R B2 R' F' D2 R' B U' L' F B D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 U'
F #4 B D2 L2 U2 D L D2 F' R' U' L2 F L2 B U2 B' U2 B D2 B
F #5 L' F' U R' F2 R2 B D R2 U L B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2
F Ex#1 U2 F2 R' D F D' B R2 D' F B2 U2 B2 U2 D' L2 U B2 L2
F Ex#2 R2 B2 D' B2 U B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 B' U' R' D' U F' L2 U L
G #1 B2 R D2 F2 L' F2 D2 R U F U B2 D2 F2 U' F2 R D L'
G #2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 B F2 L2 B' L2 F' U' F' U F2 R' D2 L D U2 F
G #3 U D B L B R B R2 D B' U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 U' L2
G #4 D2 F U2 B L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F L2 R' D F2 R U2 B' R' F2 D' U
G #5 R' F B' D' B U R2 F' D L' B2 L2 B2 U2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 D'
G Ex#1 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 L2 R2 D B D U2 B F D' F L F' U' L' U'
G Ex#2 U2 F R2 B' R' L' F2 B D L2 F U2 F' B U2 L2 F R2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U B2 D' R2 D F2 U2 R' F' L2 U R2 D' F' D' R D' B
A #2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 U L' F D2 R' B U L' D' B' L'
A #3 B2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' L' D2 B F D U2
A #4 D B' R' U' B' R B U L B2 L U' B2 D' B2 D' B2 R2
A #5 U2 R2 F' U B' U' R U2 L U D2 R2 L2 B D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 F D B U' L B L' F L2 F R L2 F' L2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 L R2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 F R' B D' L2 U2 R D2 B2 F R
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' U R' B' L U' B' R' L u' b
A #2 L' B' R' L B L' U B R U L u' l' b
A #3 U R B L' R' B' L U' B' R' L u r
A #4 R' U' B L' R U R' U' L U' L u' l' r b'
A #5 B' R B' U R L' R U' B U' B' u l r' b
A Ex#1 U' B U L R B U B R B' R' l r' b
A Ex#2 L' B L U B U L B' L U' L l' r
B #1 L' B' U' B L' B L' U' B' R' B u l r'
B #2 R' B L R L' R U B L R' L u r b'
B #3 U' L' B' R L U' B' L B R' L b
B #4 R U L B' U' L B' L' B R' B l' r'
B #5 R B' R L B L' U L' B' R' L r' b
B Ex#1 R B' U L B' R' B R' B' R' B' l r'
B Ex#2 U B' U L' U R B' L' B U' L' u' l r'
C #1 R U B' R' U' R B' R L' U' B' l' r'
C #2 L R' U B R B' U' R B' R' B' l' r b'
C #3 U L' R U B' L' U B U B' R l' b
C #4 U' B' L U R' B U' L' B L U r b
C #5 L B' R U' R L' R B' R' L B' u' r' b'
C Ex#1 U' L' U' R' B U' R B R' U' R' u l r b'
C Ex#2 L' U' R' L U' R' U B R U' B u' l' r'
D #1 U' B' L R L' U R U B U' B u l' r b'
D #2 L' U' B' U' R L' R' L R' L' U' l r
D #3 L R U' L R B' L' B R' B R' l r
D #4 L R B L' R B R' U R' L B l r b
D #5 U B' U L R' B' R' B' R' L' R r'
D Ex#1 R U' L' U' R L R' B' L U' B u' l' r' b'
D Ex#2 B U' B U R' U R' B' U R' L u r'
E #1 L' R' L B' L' U' L' U B' R U u l r' b'
E #2 B' L' U L' B U' L U' B L' R' l b
E #3 R U R U R' L U L' R' B U' u l' b'
E #4 L' B U' B' U' B L' B U' R' L' u' l r'
E #5 R' U L U B R B R' U' B' R' l' r b'
E Ex#1 B' U R L' B L' U R U' L U u' l' r
E Ex#2 B R' U L R U' L U' R U L' l r
F #1 U' R U' L' B' L' B' L' B U' L' u' b
F #2 R' U B' R U' R U' L U R' L l' r' b
F #3 L' U' R' U L' U L' B U' L R' u l' b'
F #4 R B R' B' L B' R U L' R' L u
F #5 B R' B' L' R' L' R B' L' R' U l r'
F Ex#1 L' R B L' B R B' R B R' B' r b
F Ex#2 R U L R' B' L U R L' R' B u l r
G #1 U' L B U' R L' U R' U' R' U u' r
G #2 L' R' L B' L R' B U' B L U u l' r' b
G #3 R B' U' L' B' U' B' U' R L B' u' l' r' b'
G #4 B R L' R' B U L' U L' R' L u' l'
G #5 L' B R' U L' B U B U L' U u r b
G Ex#1 B' R' L' U L B' U' B U' B R' r'
G Ex#2 B' U' L R' B' L' R U B L U' u l' r' b
H #1 U R L R' B R' B U B R' L r b'
H #2 U B' R L B' R U' R' B' R' L l' r' b'
H #3 L R B' L' R U' L R' L R' U u l r b
H #4 R' B' L U' B' L' R B U' R' L' u l r'
H #5 R B U' R' B' R' U B L B' L u l' r b
H Ex#1 B U B' R L' R' B' L U' L U'
H Ex#2 L B U' L' U' B U' L U' B' R u r
I #1 R B' L' B' L' U' R' L' R B' U l r'
I #2 R' U' B U B' R U' L' U R' L u' l' r' b'
I #3 R' B R L' U' R L R B L' U r b'
I #4 U L' B L' U' R B R' U B' U r b'
I #5 R L U L U R L' B' L' R' L l b
I Ex#1 B' L R L' U R' L' R' U' L' U u l r' b'
I Ex#2 B U L' U' R L U R' B U' B' u l
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' B U L B' R' U' L' R
A #2 R B L' R L' B' L B U' B R'
A #3 L U' R U' L' R L R' B' R' B'
A #4 U L U B L' U' B U L R' L
A #5 L R B' U L' R U B U B U'
A Ex#1 L R' L R L B R U L' U' R
A Ex#2 R U L' U' B U' L' R U R U'
B #1 B L U R L B L' B R B U
B #2 L R B' R B R' U' B' R U' B
B #3 B L U L' U R' B' L U' B L
B #4 L R B L' B' L' B' U B R L'
B #5 R U B U R' B' R L U' R' L
B Ex#1 R B R' U R' B' L' R' B U' B
B Ex#2 R B R' L' U R' U L R' U L
C #1 U L R L' R' B' L B U B' U'
C #2 B R U' B U' B L' U B' R U
C #3 B L B L U R' L U' L' U' R'
C #4 B L R U' L U' L U' L B L'
C #5 U L B U' B' U R' L B L' U
C Ex#1 B U R' U L U' L U B L' B
C Ex#2 R L B R' L' B' U R' B R' B
D #1 R B R L B' L B' L U B' R'
D #2 L R B R U L U' L R' U' B
D #3 B L R L R' L B U' L' B R'
D #4 B R U' R' L' B R' L' U' L' B
D #5 L R B' U R B' R' L' R U B'
D Ex#1 B L R U' L B' U B' R' L B'
D Ex#2 B L U B' U B R L U' R' B
E #1 L R U' L' U B' L U R' L U'
E #2 U L U R B U L' U' R' B R
E #3 R U L U' R' B R' L R' U' L'
E #4 B L R U' B L R' U B U R
E #5 L B U B L U R' B L' B' R'
E Ex#1 U B U B' L B R' L' U B R
E Ex#2 L B R B' L' R B U B' U L
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.92   11.98   12.19 13.11 9.92 10.64 14.34
Second round 13 10.30   12.16   10.30 12.02 11.49 13.16 12.98
First round 7 9.70   11.17   11.05 9.70 11.20 14.65 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.84   4.92   4.42 2.84 5.03 5.30 5.49
First round 11 3.17   3.96   4.04 4.17 3.68 4.40 3.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.45   23.74   22.95 29.47 23.38 24.90 21.45
Combined First round 10 17.17   22.64   22.03 17.17 25.50 21.62 24.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.39   5.91   3.39 5.55 5.85 6.63 6.33
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.08   6.75   7.90 6.41 7.03 6.82 6.08
Aditya Vadlamani    USA
Aditya Vadlamani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 38.12   41.97   38.12 47.62 39.46 41.65 44.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.60   17.87   21.23 7.60 17.06 15.33 21.31
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.72   14.50   14.75 14.68 13.72 16.84 14.07
First round 23 12.57   13.98   13.11 12.57 13.42 26.45 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.06   4.96   5.80 DNF 4.12 4.97 3.06
Second round 6 2.25   3.11   2.25 6.59 3.57 2.32 3.43
First round 20 2.17   4.69   2.17 5.79 3.69 6.01 4.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.00   29.27   28.68 21.00 31.22 27.90 32.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.76   3.44   3.33 4.65 3.47 2.76 3.51
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.28   5.89   6.08 6.29 6.21 5.37 4.28
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.89   24.24   24.08 24.78 23.85 31.88 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.08   7.01   6.37 6.08 8.39 6.90 7.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.37   43.43   47.31 39.74 43.25 58.19 36.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.91   13.58   12.15 16.04 10.91 19.13 12.56
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.92   14.72   14.19 10.92 18.36 16.51 13.46
Andrew Yao    USA
Andrew Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.14   24.07   26.98 25.49 26.37 20.35 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.55   4.78   5.56 4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87
First round 18 4.26   4.52   4.75 4.35 4.45 4.80 4.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 9.38   13.31   12.55 16.35 9.38 15.34 12.05
Andy Mrose    USA
Andy Mrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.66   14.10   12.49 11.66 14.17 15.81 15.65
First round 26 13.47   14.86   13.76 13.82 26.00 13.47 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.19   6.18   6.28 7.95 5.97 5.19 6.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 29.03   31.66   30.84 32.40 31.73 29.03 38.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.68   8.04   8.54 7.41 6.68 8.18 10.08
Anthony Pevzner    USA
Anthony Pevzner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.47   6.25   4.47 10.62 5.50 7.12 6.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 10.67   14.28   25.14 14.65 15.13 13.05 10.67
Skewb Combined Final 21 9.55   11.79   13.68 14.38 11.25 9.55 10.44
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.70   14.95   12.70 22.38 17.63 14.48 12.73
First round 32 12.80   15.96   12.80 15.74 18.48 20.76 13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.27   27.34   26.00 23.27 31.15 25.70 30.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.67   10.17   11.14 8.24 11.13 14.06 6.67
Ava Foran    USA
Ava Foran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 59.36   1:07.36   1:14.24 1:00.51 59.36 1:07.34 2:04.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.68   16.05   6.68 19.65 16.92 DNF 11.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 12.19   18.44   21.97 18.81 12.19 20.05 16.46
Skewb Combined Final 36 16.01     19.85 16.01
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.87   19.34   20.91 19.42 19.68 17.87 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.07   6.33   6.32 6.39 6.27 6.07 10.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 8.03   10.64   8.03 10.09 12.78 36.03 9.05
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.44   11.94   11.62 8.44 14.05 11.92 12.29
Benjamin Wancier    USA
Benjamin Wancier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:12.43   DNF   1:19.55 DNF 1:12.43 DNF 1:16.25
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.44   12.62   14.45 11.44 12.44 12.01 13.41
Second round 15 9.68   12.38   9.68 12.66 12.34 12.15 16.92
First round 14 10.50   12.49   12.43 12.62 12.42 10.50 13.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.80   20.38   19.33 24.45 21.49 20.32 17.80
Combined First round 11 20.37   23.20   20.37 23.84 22.79 22.98 27.49
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.55   14.14   15.97 15.53 11.55 13.61 13.29
First round 21 11.40   13.75   12.75 14.84 16.36 13.67 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.12   6.12   5.02 15.69 7.17 2.12 6.18
First round 26 4.89   5.42   5.45 5.88 5.84 4.96 4.89
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.86   13.58   12.09 14.12 14.53 11.86 DNF
First round 25 13.35   14.42   14.77 17.88 13.35 14.00 14.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.73   30.38   26.73 35.94 27.67 31.19 32.27
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.13   20.66   19.28 22.21 18.13 20.50 26.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.98   8.03   8.78 7.28 8.02 6.98 10.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:05.59     1:14.08 1:05.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.20   9.22   7.20 7.86 11.36 9.13 10.67
Skewb Combined Final 44 29.17     DNF 29.17
Christian Lim    USA
Christian Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.10   28.64   29.47 26.94 29.50 30.47 26.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.09   7.95   4.09 6.21 8.02 9.62 10.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.91   11.20   8.91 DNF 9.63 10.73 13.25
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.53   12.39   13.99 11.82 8.53 13.86 11.50
Second round 10 10.10   11.84   12.51 13.77 10.83 12.18 10.10
First round 18 9.55   13.05   15.59 13.55 9.55 11.83 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.73   2.93   3.02 1.73 2.53 3.33 3.25
Second round 1 1.10   1.73   2.93 1.10 2.05 1.34 1.81
First round 3 2.28   2.81   4.19 3.27 2.28 2.74 2.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.71   23.91   26.95 17.71 26.92 20.29 24.51
Combined First round 13 22.40   23.89   23.21 22.40 25.54 22.93 32.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.84   6.09   13.60 6.69 5.42 6.15 4.84
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.47   4.57   5.14 3.47 5.06 6.25 3.52
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.35   31.18   35.23 DNF 28.35 29.59 28.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.77   8.88   9.11 6.77 8.75 8.79 12.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.32   6.85   7.01 8.05 7.81 5.74 5.32
Colin Mroczko    USA
Colin Mroczko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.95   26.16   26.05 23.95 25.08 27.72 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.76   13.94   12.52 15.42 15.81 13.89 11.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 10.43   26.83   30.04 19.90 10.43 30.56 32.22
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.41   17.37   15.81 13.41 18.20 18.10 20.18
First round 31 12.75   15.39   12.75 14.41 16.85 21.96 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.99   6.13   5.69 3.99 8.99 7.46 5.24
First round 28 5.39   5.85   5.39 9.11 6.28 5.59 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.69   28.00   25.74 24.69 29.93 28.34 34.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 7.60   10.79   7.60 11.59 10.91 11.16 10.30
Skewb Combined Final 27 9.83   14.61   18.98 9.83 9.93 14.93 21.29
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.22   8.88   8.62 14.93 9.11 8.91 8.22
Second round 3 7.23   8.59   8.38 8.41 16.68 7.23 8.97
First round 5 8.39   10.71   11.47 8.39 10.94 10.74 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.56   3.25 2.47 2.94 2.17 2.28
Second round 2 1.09   1.95   2.23 1.09 2.04 1.57 4.60
First round 2 1.56   2.28   4.95 2.30 1.56 2.41 2.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.57   15.68   16.38 16.80 13.57 15.82 14.83
Combined First round 5 13.63   14.97   13.79 14.71 16.42 13.63 17.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.31   4.70   6.11 3.84 4.44 3.31 5.82
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.50   3.96   4.16 6.03 3.50 3.95 3.76
Declan Wilhelm    USA
Declan Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.25   8.45   7.07 9.97 8.31 14.25 6.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 13.51   18.24   19.29 14.20 13.51 21.24 DNF
Derek Rodkey    USA
Derek Rodkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.49   16.17   16.54 18.12 15.89 14.49 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.08   6.37   5.75 5.08 8.43 6.73 6.62
First round 31 4.73   6.03   7.83 5.90 5.91 6.27 4.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.40   32.62   33.40 29.50 34.96 29.40 38.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 6.99   9.55   10.17 10.85 7.62 6.99 11.66
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.34   11.14   21.99 11.40 8.34 12.94 9.08
Edward Xing    USA
Edward Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.12   15.24   13.12 16.69 15.35 19.06 13.69
First round 30 13.80   15.36   14.32 13.80 17.88 14.55 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.80   8.04   9.75 8.24 5.80 DNF 6.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.56   33.07   31.95 36.18 28.56 52.87 31.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.38   9.41   9.85 11.61 7.38 8.57 9.82
Skewb Combined Final 26 11.17   14.12   16.08 11.17 12.99 DNF 13.29
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.52   11.48   9.52 14.55 10.18 12.15 12.10
Second round 8 9.53   11.34   11.06 15.76 12.02 10.95 9.53
First round 9 10.63   11.87   11.07 11.87 12.67 15.06 10.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.32   16.49   15.88 22.70 15.32 16.40 17.19
Combined First round 6 15.44   18.42   19.57 15.44 20.66 16.56 19.14
Skewb Combined Final 34 13.75   DNF   DNF 13.75 DNF DNS DNS
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   10.10   9.82 11.28 9.20 9.61 10.87
Second round 4 9.60   10.53   9.66 9.60 14.59 11.26 10.68
First round 3 8.38   10.15   11.28 11.76 8.38 9.98 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72   2.64   2.83 2.74 1.72 3.01 2.34
Second round 3 1.54   2.37   1.64 5.04 3.72 1.54 1.75
First round 1 1.79   1.98   2.02 2.04 1.79 1.90 2.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.59   22.64   26.39 22.13 22.17 23.61 20.59
Combined First round 7 16.27   20.76   21.55 16.27 25.23 16.34 24.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.81   6.28   6.53 5.93 5.81 6.37 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.42   6.07   5.49 5.98 7.95 6.73 5.42
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.84   42.05   46.82 42.16 37.17 34.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 14.64   20.04   37.92 14.64 16.38 18.29 25.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabe Hoglund    USA
Gabe Hoglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.57   36.24   36.68 DNF 34.47 37.56 33.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.63   8.38   7.44 4.63 8.54 12.10 9.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 10.28   14.86   18.08 15.32 18.22 11.18 10.28
Glen Warner    USA
Glen Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.49   20.20   18.49 20.48 19.92 27.46 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.26   9.03   8.26 9.94 8.37 8.78 11.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:12.85     1:12.85 1:18.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 8.66   9.83   13.14 8.66 9.98 8.99 10.51
Gregory Costeas    USA
Gregory Costeas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.00   21.75   23.37 DNF 20.16 21.72 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.84   8.13   8.59 8.32 7.49 6.84 9.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 54.38     54.38 54.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 13.62   19.92   22.83 22.14 14.78 24.02 13.62
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.56   36.86   34.59 38.25 32.56 37.74 47.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.80   9.22   19.80 9.92 9.73 5.80 8.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 13.59   20.60   23.29 DNF 13.59 14.75 23.77
Hudson Rha    USA
Hudson Rha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.12   DNF   29.39 37.32 DNF DNF 26.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.81   8.52   10.92 10.08 7.84 4.81 7.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 6.65   11.25   12.67 15.47 12.87 6.65 8.21
Skewb Combined Final 43 24.93     29.21 24.93
Hugh Toner    USA
Hugh Toner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.24   20.83   19.31 21.48 21.71 16.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.68   6.74   6.45 6.19 4.68 7.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 55.86     1:33.79 55.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 6.94   10.33   15.46 8.37 7.16 6.94 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 30 11.89   14.97   19.85 13.05 11.89 16.35 15.51
Isaac Chen    USA
Isaac Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.52   17.24   22.83 17.96 16.73 17.03 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.37   4.98   5.30 4.37 5.19 4.45 5.79
First round 27 3.51   5.70   8.34 3.51 5.53 4.82 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 35.30   37.17   36.33 45.65 35.38 35.30 39.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 9.70   12.74   9.70 9.76 14.24 14.21 16.84
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   9.97   7.87 9.96 11.71 9.15 10.81
Second round 1 7.10   7.49   7.37 7.26 7.83 10.73 7.10
First round 2 7.70   8.76   9.47 7.74 9.28 7.70 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.44   3.17   4.00 2.44 2.53 2.99 4.08
Second round 11 1.18   3.54   3.09 1.18 3.03 4.70 4.50
First round 6 2.85   3.42   4.38 2.85 3.33 2.96 3.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.05   14.09   12.83 12.05 14.69 14.75 14.83
Combined First round 3 12.21   14.85   12.21 12.36 19.95 12.23 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 1 1.90   3.32   NAR 3.03 4.51 1.90 3.30 3.63
Jakob Seamans    USA
Jakob Seamans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.63   41.54   40.05 35.95 34.63 48.74 48.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.14   11.09   8.37 11.87 13.04 8.14 15.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.61   8.97   7.84 6.61 11.01 8.35 10.71
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.16   6.74   4.16 7.70 7.13 5.39 9.18
James Teadore    USA
James Teadore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 39.42   45.11   42.28 39.42 48.22 44.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.97   11.67   9.97 12.46 11.21 11.35 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.15   13.71   14.86 11.15 12.78 14.51 13.84
Skewb Combined Final 35 15.35     15.35 19.57
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.79   14.13   16.08 12.85 17.48 11.79 13.47
First round 11 9.62   12.12   12.01 13.72 10.63 9.62 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.01   4.60   4.31 4.37 5.80 5.11 4.01
Second round 4 2.43   2.92   3.16 2.43 4.33 2.64 2.96
First round 25 4.56   5.01   4.56 9.73 4.63 5.48 4.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.54   24.65   25.39 24.30 24.27 29.15 21.54
Combined First round 12 21.74   23.39   22.76 23.70 27.03 23.72 21.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.75   9.75   10.00 8.19 7.75 11.49 11.06
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.56   9.36   8.15 11.20 7.56 9.63 10.30
Jeremy Welty    USA
Jeremy Welty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.38   24.70   23.54 27.52 23.03 34.81 22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.78   7.55   4.78 8.02 7.75 6.87 10.99
Joey Kelder    USA
Joey Kelder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 42.76   44.39   43.19 43.86 42.76 46.13 52.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.30   12.84   11.26 13.53 7.30 13.74 16.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 31.69     33.45 31.69
Skewb Combined Final 37 16.28     16.28 18.53
John Weigand    USA
John Weigand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.39   12.79   13.83 12.35 12.19 16.11 11.39
Second round 11 10.66   11.86   11.71 10.66 16.40 12.07 11.79
First round 24 12.61   14.33   14.44 12.61 14.55 16.62 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.50   4.58   2.87 2.50 12.60 7.00 3.87
First round 12 3.22   4.13   4.42 4.14 5.82 3.83 3.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.74   32.16   34.61 53.56 33.11 28.75 24.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.71   4.55   4.10 6.23 4.86 4.70 3.71
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.37   7.41   8.92 6.72 7.70 7.80 6.37
Jourdyn Davis    USA
Jourdyn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.22   25.97   23.91 DNF 28.86 21.22 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.88   9.92   9.64 10.91 8.88 9.21 11.39
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.55   12.02   11.59 11.97 11.55 12.50 16.46
Second round 16 9.52   12.48   9.52 12.98 19.53 11.82 12.64
First round 17 12.25   13.02   12.47 13.99 14.48 12.60 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.85   4.46   4.94 2.85 9.15 3.46 4.99
Second round 12 2.30   3.91   4.75 2.42 4.55 2.30 6.12
First round 15 3.33   4.38   3.96 4.14 3.33 5.03 5.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.27   28.66   27.61 35.81 25.04 24.27 33.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 11.36   19.18   22.05 20.34 19.18 18.02 11.36
Skewb Combined Final 40 18.39     22.42 18.39
Junnan Shimizu    USA
Junnan Shimizu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.44   16.51   18.74 14.44 15.88 17.91 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.75   5.25   3.75 5.40 5.51 7.29 4.85
First round 24 4.54   4.89   5.09 4.54 4.76 4.82 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.08   37.51   37.47 37.83 31.08 37.24 44.10
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.71   21.33   19.71 20.95 26.40 23.14 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.95   7.95   6.95 7.62 9.06 8.92 7.30
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.34   11.58   15.47 10.10 7.34 9.34 15.29
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.51   11.99   11.69 17.23 10.68 13.61 10.51
Second round 14 11.31   12.18   11.31 11.83 15.53 11.78 12.93
First round 15 11.56   12.59   13.20 12.66 11.92 14.49 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.06   4.41   3.57 6.63 3.73 3.06 5.92
Second round 8 1.79   3.25   2.98 1.79 4.56 2.20 10.13
First round 10 3.21   3.71   3.21 3.62 DNF 3.93 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.38   22.03   24.59 23.44 20.93 17.38 21.71
Combined First round 14 20.22   24.04   27.11 24.59 25.78 21.74 20.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.64   3.58   2.64 3.14 2.91 4.70 4.72
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.75   4.78   3.75 4.45 4.04 5.86 8.03
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.95   13.35   10.95 13.61 12.38 17.44 14.05
First round 22 11.07   13.78   12.41 14.44 14.49 20.99 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.13   4.94   5.59 3.13 DNF 4.28 4.95
Second round 13 3.13   4.40   4.17 3.13 4.15 4.88 DNF
First round 8 3.25   3.64   4.27 3.25 3.26 3.70 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.57   28.40   25.66 22.57 47.54 29.97 29.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.17   7.13   6.38 6.17 7.91 8.35 7.09
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.78   12.46   16.35 13.84 10.63 7.78 12.90
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.34   12.73   12.85 11.35 14.04 10.34 13.99
First round 12 9.20   12.28   13.63 12.01 9.20 11.96 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.08   3.37   3.83 2.08 6.53 2.41 3.86
Second round 10 1.59   3.46   4.59 3.42 4.67 1.59 2.38
First round 9 2.91   3.68   4.89 3.03 7.17 2.91 3.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.94   23.10   19.94 23.71 23.48 22.11 25.02
Combined First round 8 17.42   20.98   17.42 22.57 22.18 18.45 22.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.79   6.70   7.98 6.04 6.07 32.58 5.79
Skewb Combined Final 5 2.77   5.64   2.77 5.85 5.35 5.73 8.53
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.67   25.10   22.55 20.67 24.73 31.91 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.28   9.53   11.25 8.96 8.89 10.75 8.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 11.89   13.87   11.89 DNF 14.67 14.41 12.53
Skewb Combined Final 38 16.50     16.50 16.91
Marcello Molisse    USA
Marcello Molisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.17   18.15   19.22 19.22 18.83 16.17 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.30   5.51   4.30 5.74 5.68 DNF 5.10
First round 30 3.36   6.00   6.24 6.78 3.36 6.94 4.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.75   12.75   13.11 12.96 16.85 10.75 12.18
Skewb Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.64   22.82   20.64 24.65 22.37 28.21 21.43
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.59   10.35   12.41 9.30 10.66 11.10 8.59
Second round 5 9.54   10.63   9.97 11.27 9.54 11.37 10.65
First round 4 9.47   10.18   9.54 9.65 14.25 9.47 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.38   5.05   4.38 4.75 5.70 5.65 4.75
Second round 14 2.49   4.43   2.49 4.20 5.16 3.92 5.58
First round 13 3.35   4.29   4.40 4.49 5.74 3.35 3.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.65   17.96   15.65 36.23 14.65 22.17 16.07
Combined First round 2 12.74   14.73   15.24 15.98 12.97 12.74 19.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.59   8.84   10.28 8.55 7.59 9.08 8.89
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.70   7.54   5.70 7.34 8.77 7.02 8.26
Matthew Manning    USA
Matthew Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.95   41.43   42.74 46.98 29.95 38.71 42.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.00   12.15   8.00 16.07 12.28 15.91 8.27
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.83   10.50   10.28 10.04 8.83 11.19 13.08
Second round 7 9.01   11.28   9.01 11.89 13.06 10.32 11.62
First round 19 10.00   13.30   DNF 12.53 10.00 12.72 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.63   4.17   4.27 2.63 4.81 3.84 4.41
Second round 16 3.95   4.51   4.06 6.39 4.19 5.29 3.95
First round 14 1.91   4.33   3.94 5.04 6.92 1.91 4.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.13   21.42   26.57 26.96 17.79 19.89 17.13
Combined First round 9 18.82   21.39   20.23 26.29 23.35 18.82 20.60
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.38   12.49   13.65 11.54 12.74 13.18 11.38
First round 6 9.91   10.74   12.51 10.85 11.41 9.95 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.02   3.46   4.13 4.27 3.12 3.02 3.12
Second round 9 2.53   3.43   4.05 3.34 2.53 3.59 3.35
First round 5 2.96   3.26   3.29 3.08 2.96 3.42 3.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.39   25.68   24.68 29.12 28.38 23.99 23.39
Combined First round 16 20.72   26.64   29.11 28.72 22.08 20.72 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.42   8.13   7.58 7.42 15.52 8.72 8.08
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.32   6.96   6.32 6.92 DNF 7.10 6.85
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.47   18.89   25.67 19.23 16.64 14.47 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.95   4.66   3.95 4.79 5.65 5.12 4.07
First round 21 3.54   4.76   5.12 4.52 4.64 3.54 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.82   36.71   28.82 39.68 1:09.13 32.01 38.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.52   10.86   11.22 13.95 9.63 11.72 9.52
Skewb Combined Final 32 8.89   15.85   9.13 9.51 28.90 8.89 DNF
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.16   14.45   13.99 17.30 15.46 13.91 10.16
First round 27 13.44   14.90   14.15 16.22 13.44 16.30 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.40   3.88   3.84 3.40 3.49 4.31 7.51
Second round 5 2.65   2.98   2.69 2.65 3.60 2.69 3.56
First round 4 2.61   3.13   4.05 3.33 2.61 3.42 2.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.13   27.09   DNF 25.26 24.84 24.13 31.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.68   7.44   8.74 9.13 7.47 6.11 5.68
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.82   8.49   7.08 10.76 6.82 8.39 10.00
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.58   16.11   12.58 14.52 16.26 17.54 30.03
First round 28 13.11   14.94   14.09 15.74 14.99 13.11 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.71   5.22   5.47 5.39 9.24 4.71 4.81
Second round 15 3.34   4.50   5.00 3.85 6.07 4.64 3.34
First round 19 3.17   4.57   5.29 9.24 3.17 3.72 4.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.68   27.56   19.68 30.38 30.56 28.90 23.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.43   6.94   8.05 7.44 6.84 6.55 4.43
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.34   5.80   6.34 6.47 4.59 4.34 8.72
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.28   7.65   8.77 7.04 8.54 6.28 7.36
Second round 2 6.50   7.52   6.50 7.56 7.88 7.11 8.45
First round 1 7.51   8.35   9.03 7.51 7.55 9.67 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.33   3.17   2.55 2.33 3.49 3.68 3.48
Second round 7 2.49   3.20   3.63 2.97 3.58 2.49 3.05
First round 7 1.97   3.55   5.59 2.89 3.49 1.97 4.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.54   15.18   12.75 16.60 16.19 16.75 11.54
Combined First round 1 12.17   14.68   15.17 12.17 13.76 15.12 18.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.04   11.87   9.27 8.04 11.94 14.41 17.36
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.14   8.85   20.59 9.78 8.50 7.14 8.26
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.26   13.76   13.10 13.20 9.26 14.98 17.33
Second round 6 9.79   11.19   9.79 10.67 13.20 11.52 11.37
First round 10 9.84   11.90   11.05 9.84 12.42 12.24 18.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.36   16.48   15.63 16.90 16.92 14.36 DNF
Combined First round 4 12.75   14.85   12.75 16.01 14.77 14.49 15.28
Quentin Ambrozy    USA
Quentin Ambrozy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.69   25.48   29.31 21.69 27.53 24.32 24.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.29   8.81   5.29 14.93 6.33 8.67 11.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 8.07   16.97   8.07 22.50 21.87 15.11 13.93
Raya Rahman    USA
Raya Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.52   27.01   25.79 28.66 24.52 34.48 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.99   8.16   11.65 6.94 4.99 7.57 9.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 55.91     55.91 1:00.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.42   16.37   DNF 10.42 17.16 16.91 15.05
Skewb Combined Final 42 21.12     21.17 21.12
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.34   16.58   16.20 16.62 21.73 16.91 11.34
First round 20 12.19   13.41   12.19 13.66 12.74 13.82 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.44   5.38   3.44 4.73 6.04 6.59 5.36
First round 17 2.69   4.48   5.03 4.09 4.33 2.69 6.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.33   51.19   34.33 59.94 46.02 47.61 1:15.18
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.60   13.01   11.60 12.67 15.13 11.88 14.47
Ria Raman    India
Ria Raman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.15   22.18   21.74 25.10 20.83 19.15 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.30   9.14   9.06 9.65 7.30 9.99 8.70
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.43   29.69   29.41 29.36 30.30 28.43 35.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.83   5.76   3.83 5.37 10.06 5.08 6.84
First round 32 4.94   6.15   5.61 12.00 6.91 5.93 4.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.86   12.11   8.86 14.01 15.18 11.46 10.85
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.37   13.55   13.19 11.37 14.78 15.43 12.67
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.29   13.08   13.10 14.43 11.72 11.29 19.51
Second round 12 9.86   12.16   11.48 14.02 12.65 12.35 9.86
First round 13 9.71   12.36   12.04 16.19 10.90 14.15 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.01   5.10   3.01 5.46 5.51 5.11 4.74
First round 22 4.22   4.83   5.27 5.19 4.70 4.22 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.38   21.79   32.19 22.95 22.05 18.38 20.38
Combined First round 15 22.45   24.31   25.68 30.09 24.19 22.45 23.06
Ryan Arnold    USA
Ryan Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.76   29.63   26.76 30.31 35.68 28.68 29.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.36   9.73   10.90 9.75 4.36 10.80 8.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.19   11.22   10.92 11.57 9.19 15.36 11.16
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.07   13.24   13.85 14.36 12.74 13.12 10.07
Second round 9 10.47   11.65   10.72 26.94 10.47 13.06 11.16
First round 8 8.87   11.73   8.87 10.83 11.39 12.96 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.32   5.34   4.32 6.31 10.20 4.48 5.22
First round 16 2.50   4.42   4.12 4.58 4.78 2.50 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.59   28.18   41.80 30.93 26.37 27.25 23.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 7.33   12.11   16.03 13.38 7.33 10.86 12.09
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.07   15.56   12.95 14.88 19.24 18.86 7.07
Samuel Jones    USA
Samuel Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 49.48   54.40   DNF 49.48 50.87 1:00.49 51.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.61   9.09   7.95 10.25 12.82 7.61 9.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.73   12.24   12.07 13.18 10.73 16.36 11.48
Sawyer Haney    USA
Sawyer Haney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.88   16.57   15.53 14.88 15.94 21.10 18.25
First round 29 14.60   15.32   14.60 15.21 15.55 15.21 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.69   5.10   3.69 4.81 6.81 5.74 4.74
First round 23 2.63   4.88   5.48 4.91 4.59 2.63 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 45.06   DNF   45.06 DNF 51.47 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.14   9.97   11.55 7.14 10.12 12.25 8.23
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.46   9.25   8.67 7.46 10.29 9.91 9.18
Sean Wilhelm    USA
Sean Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.17   18.96   17.17 18.02 DNF 10.17 21.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 15.34   19.82   15.34 18.33 DNF 25.46 15.66
Stefano Gamba    USA
Stefano Gamba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.76   16.35   15.05 15.84 13.76 23.20 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.67   7.40   6.88 8.69 8.11 4.67 7.21
Steven Blank    USA
Steven Blank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.02   30.47   30.31 31.50 30.17 30.92 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.86   13.56   25.46 9.76 14.53 4.86 16.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 8.67   17.80   21.42 17.30 26.39 14.67 8.67
Skewb Combined Final 41 18.99     32.25 18.99
Timothy Lin    USA
Timothy Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.88   18.24   18.79 18.49 17.43 16.88 20.46
Will Proper    USA
Will Proper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.36   30.72   25.36 26.85 32.58 39.91 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.37   6.65   5.37 7.71 6.07 6.17 8.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.47   12.62   17.35 11.67 13.04 11.47 13.14
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.05   16.06   17.51 10.05 13.99 16.78 17.42
William Krebs    USA
William Krebs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.30   9.94   8.30 12.92 8.87 12.60 8.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 8.60   12.91   15.45 8.60 13.31 9.97 18.29
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.83   14.63   15.07 13.83 14.75 15.17 14.08
William Millecchia    USA
William Millecchia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.42   19.67   21.42 17.54 17.42 20.97 20.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.49   5.36   6.37 4.32 10.40 5.38 3.49
First round 29 4.46   5.94   4.46 7.55 5.17 9.26 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.10   36.17   30.52 35.95 30.10 46.70 42.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 10.26   11.34   11.07 10.26 11.32 11.63 14.22
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.53   10.56   11.42 9.91 10.36 9.53 17.77
Zacháry Dorris    USA
Zacháry Dorris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.15   21.70   22.43 24.18 19.15 19.88 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.76   6.39   4.76 7.28 5.90 6.23 7.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.85   43.32   41.33 31.85 42.62 46.01 48.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 12.06   13.60   13.86 13.13 13.80 15.83 12.06
Skewb Combined Final 39 16.82     22.93 16.82
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.43   13.45   13.54 10.43 14.03 16.43 12.77
First round 16 12.31   12.86   14.75 13.53 12.69 12.31 12.37