Hudson Valley Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-5  USA, Annandale-on-Hudson, New York Hudson Valley Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.29  Justin Mallari 8.16  Daniel Rose-Levine 8.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Patrick Ponce 47.58  Jason Bilgrei 54.54  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:21.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 11.25  Justin Mallari 11.55  Andrew Bae 13.81
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 40.98  Roy Lee 42.72  Eva Kato 52.80
 Pyraminx  Saransh Grover 2.97  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.72  Livia Kleiner 3.73
 Skewb  Livia Kleiner 3.94  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.58  Luigi Soriano 4.76
 Square-1  Eva Kato 10.86  Daniel Rose-Levine 11.46  Luigi Soriano 11.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.72   7.37    USA 7.76 6.72 7.48 8.41 6.88
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.60   9.05    USA 8.87 8.95 8.60 9.37 9.32
3 Eva Kato 8.44   9.40    USA 12.77 8.44 9.30 9.78 9.11
4 Justin Mallari 7.36   9.49    USA 9.21 10.74 7.36 8.53 11.63
5 Brandon Nunez 8.64   9.62    USA 8.95 11.40 9.92 10.00 8.64
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.17   9.70    USA 11.30 8.43 10.69 8.17 9.97
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.42   9.90    USA 11.85 13.22 9.13 8.42 8.73
8 Luigi Soriano 8.36   10.04    USA 21.07 9.66 8.36 9.21 11.24
9 Livia Kleiner 7.96   10.10    USA 9.51 7.96 10.22 13.13 10.57
10 Andrew Bae 8.89   10.24    USA 11.59 10.31 8.89 10.94 9.47
11 Daniel Gutierrez 8.33   10.53    USA 10.64 16.77 8.94 12.02 8.33
12 Andrew Xie 9.09   10.79    USA 10.92 11.16 9.09 12.91 10.30
13 Aden Malone 10.21   10.88    USA 10.69 10.77 11.19 10.21 12.88
14 Louis Meunier 9.86   11.18    USA 9.86 12.05 11.40 12.82 10.09
15 Ishaan Lal 8.51   11.29    USA 10.76 12.77 12.40 8.51 10.71
16 Jason Bilgrei 9.16   11.54    USA 11.20 11.96 9.16 11.46 12.90
17 Roy Lee 10.40   11.62    USA 11.38 11.91 13.26 11.58 10.40
18 James Karras 9.20   11.78    USA 11.08 11.87 12.63 12.39 9.20
19 Nestor Sokhan 11.16   12.77    USA 13.11 11.16 13.35 13.68 11.84
20 Sepp Zammuto 9.16   12.96    USA 12.56 9.16 11.57 15.22 14.74
21 Lauren Phung 11.65   13.31    USA 14.25 11.65 17.06 13.86 11.83
22 Saransh Grover 9.18   13.45    India 13.67 12.44 9.18 14.24 15.10
23 Michael Kaiser 10.83   13.89    USA 14.73 13.81 10.83 13.71 14.16
24 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 11.76   14.16    USA 12.18 13.37 DNF 16.92 11.76
25 Arthur Adams 13.39   14.33    USA 20.79 14.28 14.00 14.70 13.39
26 Anderson Warshaw 12.05   14.70    USA 12.05 15.98 23.45 15.09 13.02
27 Alex Maass 9.62   14.75    USA 13.02 18.21 13.93 9.62 17.29
28 Edgar Miranda 14.40   15.45    USA 18.27 14.40 14.81 17.13 14.42
29 Damian Bias 14.52   15.53    USA 14.96 17.13 14.52 15.44 16.20
30 Abner Brijesh 13.21   15.61    USA 13.21 15.99 16.68 14.15 18.08
31 Luis Guerra 14.26   15.83    Guatemala 18.74 14.26 15.78 15.57 16.13
32 Renato Maritato 13.47   15.91    USA 14.60 18.09 15.05 13.47 18.52
33 John Weigand 13.87   16.95    USA 17.98 18.21 13.87 18.88 14.66
34 Gavin Filacchione 15.95   17.14    USA 17.04 15.95 17.03 20.28 17.34
35 Garrett Molinari 15.74   17.31    USA 17.60 18.30 16.02 18.72 15.74
36 Jackey Zheng 16.75   18.03    USA 20.58 16.75 17.99 17.60 18.51
37 Akansh Karody 16.19   18.12    USA 17.95 19.77 DNF 16.19 16.63
38 Landon Mays 17.39   18.27    USA 17.61 22.65 18.78 18.43 17.39
39 Nick Schoelkopf 16.30   18.45    USA 18.40 24.77 18.37 18.59 16.30
40 Madisyn Cunningham 15.86   18.80    USA 19.43 21.04 15.94 24.45 15.86
41 Korben Schweizer 15.56   18.83    USA 15.56 18.52 19.09 18.88 22.88
42 Michael Asuzano 16.91   19.10    USA 16.91 19.39 18.25 19.67 20.33
43 Keaton Dupere 17.29   19.45    USA 21.08 19.04 18.23 17.29 21.89
44 Jack Gore 16.78   19.48    USA 19.25 21.01 22.03 16.78 18.19
45 Quinn Butterfield 17.13   20.17    USA 25.10 17.94 17.13 17.46 25.68
46 Berkay Yilmaz 17.41   20.29    USA 19.71 17.41 21.35 19.80 21.62
47 Kyle Olsen 19.19   21.47    USA 22.70 19.19 DNF 20.38 21.34
48 Felix Bouchard 18.90   21.48    USA 22.34 19.11 18.90 22.99 23.09
49 Jourdyn Davis 19.63   22.39    USA 22.85 21.50 19.63 22.81 22.93
50 Jakob Seamans 18.90   22.45    USA 23.42 20.50 23.44 18.90 DNF
51 Aaron Macko 17.03   22.95    USA 23.56 27.20 20.16 17.03 25.12
52 Nelson Nnodim 22.07   23.07    USA 31.44 23.64 22.86 22.72 22.07
53 Armando Feldman 19.70   23.35    USA 19.70 20.56 25.98 DNF 23.51
54 Luke Galioto 20.63   23.68    USA 31.37 26.00 20.63 21.56 23.49
55 Adam Heilweil 20.58   24.97    USA 24.48 27.80 24.59 25.83 20.58
56 Brendan Pratt 21.76   25.18    USA 28.93 21.76 28.66 24.76 22.13
57 Daniel Goldstein 22.11   25.88    USA 22.11 26.84 25.96 29.33 24.85
58 Alex Carpentieri 23.61   26.42    USA 32.96 24.10 23.61 26.39 28.78
59 Thayne Carlo 20.46   27.33    USA 20.46 29.54 28.82 23.63 32.03
60 Jack Ramina 24.64   27.49    USA 26.55 28.49 24.64 27.42 29.27
61 Luca Ward 25.43   27.83    USA 29.60 25.78 28.11 31.19 25.43
62 Maier Khabieh 25.43   29.11    USA 25.43 37.23 29.94 31.72 25.66
63 Kaden DeConno 31.08   32.13    USA 33.45 33.96 31.08 31.78 31.17
64 William Krebs 27.38   32.29    USA 27.54 42.99 35.50 27.38 33.82
65 Young He (何嘉炀) 32.54   36.75    China 34.42 36.59 32.54 39.24 DNF
66 Dahlia Rivera-Larkin 27.72   36.83    USA 32.46 38.31 27.72 40.29 39.72
67 Asha Lewis 38.80   45.34    USA 44.86 47.27 51.67 43.88 38.80
68 Christopher Memoli 54.37   1:01.48    USA 54.37 1:01.34 1:12.03 1:08.72 54.38
69 Isaac Li Santana 58.01   1:03.53    USA 58.01 1:01.66 1:06.67 1:02.26 1:13.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.44   6.91    USA 6.69 6.44 7.07 7.16 6.98
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.75   7.78    USA 6.75 10.14 7.01 7.20 9.14
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.18   8.80    USA 8.60 8.89 7.18 8.90 9.55
4 Andrew Xie 8.79   9.13    USA 8.92 8.79 9.43 9.03 10.24
5 Eva Kato 7.71   9.15    USA 9.38 8.09 10.80 9.99 7.71
6 Luigi Soriano 8.15   9.25    USA 9.38 10.04 8.15 9.99 8.37
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.13   9.72    USA 8.13 10.79 9.70 9.31 10.14
8 Justin Mallari 7.54   10.14    USA 7.54 10.07 10.63 9.73 DNF
9 Brandon Nunez 8.44   10.38    USA 10.61 8.44 9.68 11.76 10.84
10 Livia Kleiner 9.59   10.45    USA 9.91 10.55 9.59 12.12 10.90
11 Daniel Gutierrez 9.01   10.54    USA 10.01 12.84 9.01 11.72 9.90
12 Saransh Grover 9.48   10.56    India 10.89 18.27 9.48 10.28 10.52
13 Ishaan Lal 10.17   10.59    USA 10.17 10.66 10.69 11.60 10.43
14 Aden Malone 9.96   11.17    USA 11.27 12.44 9.96 11.77 10.47
15 Andrew Bae 9.94   11.38    USA 11.20 12.16 9.94 10.77 12.27
16 Roy Lee 11.02   12.02    USA 11.50 14.43 11.02 12.44 12.11
17 Louis Meunier 10.09   12.06    USA 10.09 13.78 12.08 12.19 11.90
18 Jason Bilgrei 10.51   12.24    USA 11.98 10.51 DNF 11.31 13.43
19 Alex Maass 11.09   12.87    USA 13.84 14.24 12.80 11.09 11.96
20 Sepp Zammuto 10.91   12.93    USA 11.57 10.91 13.31 13.90 18.47
21 Michael Kaiser 10.83   13.16    USA 10.83 16.17 15.40 12.47 11.60
22 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 10.23   13.52    USA 12.19 15.45 13.39 10.23 14.99
23 John Weigand 9.67   14.37    USA 14.79 15.39 13.71 14.62 9.67
24 Anderson Warshaw 10.86   14.57    USA 12.15 13.66 23.16 17.89 10.86
25 Lauren Phung 12.78   14.75    USA 12.78 15.08 14.54 14.63 15.86
26 Damian Bias 14.02   15.12    USA 14.02 15.65 18.78 15.21 14.51
27 Arthur Adams 13.98   15.32    USA 13.98 15.14 15.64 16.06 15.19
28 Renato Maritato 12.62   15.34    USA 12.62 14.93 18.08 16.00 15.09
29 Garrett Molinari 14.58   16.09    USA 14.58 19.72 17.92 15.74 14.60
30 Abner Brijesh 15.64   16.21    USA 17.55 16.75 15.97 15.92 15.64
31 Gavin Filacchione 14.57   16.82    USA 15.73 19.10 18.63 16.10 14.57
32 Nestor Sokhan 15.02   16.99    USA 21.03 15.02 17.49 17.97 15.50
33 Jackey Zheng 15.36   17.68    USA 16.16 21.50 15.37 15.36 DNF
34 Luis Guerra 13.49   17.80    Guatemala 13.49 20.50 17.63 17.76 18.02
35 Edgar Miranda 15.71   19.52    USA 23.32 19.32 20.93 18.31 15.71
36 James Karras 10.21   DNF    USA 12.40 14.22 DNF 10.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.47   7.29    USA 6.47 8.98 6.54 7.44 7.88
2 Justin Mallari 7.28   8.16    USA 8.27 11.13 8.88 7.28 7.34
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.37   8.17    USA 8.66 8.33 8.35 7.82 7.37
4 Luigi Soriano 7.23   8.89    USA 7.82 8.27 10.59 7.23 DNF
5 Andrew Bae 8.44   8.89    USA 8.75 8.44 8.44 9.47 14.67
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.18   9.06    USA 7.18 8.57 9.62 10.75 9.00
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.94   9.45    USA 10.29 11.15 7.94 8.33 9.74
8 Eva Kato 7.01   9.82    USA 7.01 7.68 10.90 10.98 10.89
9 Andrew Xie 8.92   9.90    USA 9.40 8.92 10.91 11.29 9.40
10 Brandon Nunez 7.97   9.95    USA 7.97 10.01 10.62 10.72 9.23
11 Livia Kleiner 8.96   10.13    USA 9.47 8.96 11.74 10.31 10.61
12 Daniel Gutierrez 9.80   10.44    USA DNF 9.91 9.80 10.32 11.09
13 Ishaan Lal 10.05   10.93    USA 10.05 10.95 13.61 11.20 10.65
14 Saransh Grover 9.62   11.27    India 9.62 11.27 11.92 14.26 10.61
15 Aden Malone 11.32   11.92    USA 11.50 12.98 12.06 11.32 12.19
16 Roy Lee 10.99   11.94    USA 11.20 12.34 10.99 12.29 13.51
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 47.58   DNF    USA 47.58 DNF DNF
2 Jason Bilgrei 54.54   DNF    USA 54.54 DNF DNF
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:21.10   DNF    USA 1:21.10 DNF DNF
4 Eva Kato 1:26.82   DNF    USA 1:26.82 DNF DNF
5 Ishaan Lal 2:52.51   2:57.73    USA 2:52.51 3:07.48 2:53.19
6 Michael Asuzano 3:23.58   DNF    USA 3:23.58 3:58.46 DNF
7 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 4:06.48   DNF    USA 4:57.27 4:06.48 DNS
8 Abner Brijesh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 James Karras DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Kyle Olsen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Luigi Soriano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 9.40   11.57    USA 9.61 9.40 12.77 12.34 12.97
2 Justin Mallari 11.91   13.28    USA 16.04 12.06 11.91 15.06 12.72
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.54   14.50    USA 11.58 18.87 16.64 11.54 15.27
4 Andrew Bae 13.16   14.69    USA 15.94 26.76 13.16 14.35 13.78
5 Daniel Gutierrez 12.83   16.78    USA 16.32 23.96 17.78 16.25 12.83
6 Eva Kato 16.76   18.90    USA 18.96 DNF 18.32 19.42 16.76
7 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 16.91   19.91    USA 16.91 21.43 19.86 20.10 19.78
8 Livia Kleiner 14.45   20.09    USA 18.52 DNF 22.56 19.18 14.45
9 Luigi Soriano 17.68   20.33    USA 17.68 19.08 20.38 21.53 37.98
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 18.54   20.39    USA 18.54 22.02 19.41 21.36 20.40
11 Jason Bilgrei 17.75   20.89    USA 26.73 19.58 17.75 24.76 18.33
12 Brandon Nunez 20.31   21.06    USA 20.31 21.23 21.61 20.35 25.06
13 Andrew Xie 17.36   22.06    USA 22.56 21.14 22.74 22.47 17.36
14 James Karras 19.76   22.88    USA 19.76 22.32 22.08 27.13 24.24
15 Ishaan Lal 21.50   23.42    USA 22.00 24.93 21.50 24.67 23.60
16 Aden Malone 21.70   23.67    USA 22.13 21.70 27.47 24.53 24.35
17 Krish Shah-Nathwani 18.62   24.23    USA 27.17 18.62 39.65 26.77 18.74
18 Nestor Sokhan 22.17   25.10    USA 25.31 27.72 25.62 24.38 22.17
19 Lauren Phung 21.02   25.97    USA 26.97 26.67 24.28 27.35 21.02
20 Alex Maass 22.48   27.34    USA 37.84 23.85 22.48 31.55 26.61
21 Michael Kaiser 26.69   27.65    USA 26.69 28.55 26.77 43.02 27.62
22 Arthur Adams 25.00   28.08    USA 26.64 32.29 48.08 25.31 25.00
23 Abner Brijesh 25.72   28.34    USA 30.18 32.67 28.69 26.14 25.72
24 Louis Meunier 23.52   29.90    USA 44.37 29.98 23.52 35.29 24.43
25 Korben Schweizer 26.48   30.61    USA 29.36 26.48 30.80 46.35 31.66
26 Madisyn Cunningham 26.02   30.90    USA 30.93 33.11 26.02 36.05 28.65
27 Sepp Zammuto 30.61   32.85    USA 31.24 30.61 30.94 36.63 36.37
28 Anderson Warshaw 25.57   33.91    USA 29.44 38.72 25.57 43.13 33.57
29 Luis Guerra 32.60   34.47    Guatemala 39.07 34.87 32.60 34.61 33.94
30 Jackey Zheng 34.08   37.42    USA 34.08 37.41 41.07 35.99 38.86
31 Garrett Molinari 31.66   DNF    USA 40.40 31.66 36.80 DNF DNF
32 Felix Bouchard 38.08      USA 41.09 38.08
33 Kyle Olsen 38.45      USA 38.45 DNF
34 Michael Asuzano 38.75      USA 41.90 38.75
35 Saransh Grover 38.97      India 38.97 45.71
36 Jakob Seamans 40.16      USA 40.16 49.86
37 Jourdyn Davis 40.46      USA 40.46 DNF
38 Gavin Filacchione 42.76      USA DNF 42.76
39 Berkay Yilmaz 45.16      USA DNF 45.16
40 Renato Maritato 46.54      USA 46.54 DNF
41 Young He (何嘉炀) 47.92      China 47.92 DNF
42 Adam Heilweil DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 John Weigand DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Keaton Dupere DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Nelson Nnodim DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 William Krebs DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.23   11.25    USA 10.23 13.96 11.99 10.38 11.38
2 Justin Mallari 10.64   11.55    USA 11.40 11.34 11.92 13.06 10.64
3 Andrew Bae 12.92   13.81    USA 14.72 15.05 13.31 12.92 13.41
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.37   15.65    USA 17.23 13.37 15.85 17.78 13.88
5 Livia Kleiner 15.54   17.61    USA 20.37 17.73 15.54 16.86 18.23
6 Daniel Gutierrez 11.07   19.13    USA 18.08 20.60 28.28 18.70 11.07
7 Brandon Nunez 15.69   19.44    USA 23.02 17.30 23.31 15.69 17.99
8 Eric Wu (吴典皓) 16.71   19.54    USA 19.87 22.30 20.45 16.71 18.30
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 16.12   20.66    USA 16.12 23.88 18.54 29.15 19.57
10 Eva Kato 16.91   20.72    USA 16.91 23.95 22.16 19.70 20.30
11 Jason Bilgrei 15.31   20.84    USA 21.94 21.09 20.94 15.31 20.49
12 Luigi Soriano 18.91   20.89    USA 19.54 27.88 23.13 20.01 18.91
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 36.42   40.98    USA 47.97 36.42 38.56
2 Roy Lee 39.47   42.72    USA 44.07 39.47 44.63
3 Eva Kato 47.41   52.80    USA 47.41 55.05 55.95
4 Livia Kleiner 50.78   1:04.69    USA 1:18.77 50.78 1:04.52
5 Luigi Soriano 1:03.40   1:06.66    USA 1:10.31 1:06.28 1:03.40
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:18.16   1:31.39    USA 1:18.16 1:37.30 1:38.70
7 Ishaan Lal 1:44.86   2:06.10    USA 1:54.40 1:44.86 2:39.03
8 Daniel Gutierrez 2:01.96      USA 2:01.96
9 Alex Maass DNF      USA DNF
9 Garrett Molinari DNF      USA DNF
9 Korben Schweizer DNF      USA DNF
9 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF      China DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.00   2.95    USA 2.00 3.08 3.36 2.42 DNF
2 Saransh Grover 2.46   3.02    India 3.82 6.19 2.55 2.46 2.69
3 Alex Maass 2.68   3.22    USA 3.59 2.68 3.99 3.30 2.77
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.81   3.43    USA 2.95 2.81 4.34 4.00 3.34
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.70   4.21    USA 3.58 5.45 8.23 2.70 3.59
6 Eva Kato 3.44   4.95    USA 3.44 5.25 10.75 4.32 5.28
7 Luigi Soriano 4.20   5.22    USA 7.80 4.20 4.36 4.46 6.83
8 Michael Kaiser 3.51   5.29    USA 5.71 5.69 4.46 3.51 6.01
9 Ishaan Lal 3.82   5.42    USA 6.02 6.67 6.13 4.10 3.82
10 Aden Malone 4.54   5.51    USA 4.77 10.04 5.61 6.16 4.54
11 Daniel Gutierrez 4.74   5.68    USA 6.02 5.64 5.39 4.74 7.96
12 Louis Meunier 5.18   6.81    USA 10.64 5.18 7.10 6.59 6.75
13 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.32   6.81    China 10.90 5.85 6.79 5.32 7.80
14 Abner Brijesh 4.18   6.87    USA 6.03 9.03 10.46 5.55 4.18
15 Felix Bouchard 5.76   7.00    USA 5.76 12.80 6.31 6.45 8.23
16 Lauren Phung 5.25   7.08    USA 5.25 7.42 7.46 10.56 6.36
17 Andrew Xie 5.36   7.42    USA 10.99 5.36 7.40 5.78 9.09
18 James Karras 6.65   7.50    USA 6.65 8.81 6.88 6.81 DNF
19 Brandon Nunez 5.97   7.83    USA 9.48 7.58 5.97 6.43 9.98
20 Nelson Nnodim 5.91   8.35    USA 7.48 8.76 8.82 5.91 10.28
21 Jakob Seamans 7.75   8.49    USA 9.22 7.75 8.10 8.16 11.67
22 Adam Heilweil 6.97   8.52    USA 8.36 12.93 7.97 6.97 9.22
23 Garrett Molinari 7.47   8.60    USA 9.78 7.47 7.98 8.05 13.92
24 Gavin Filacchione 5.57   8.73    USA 16.86 8.77 5.57 7.61 9.82
25 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.32   9.00    USA 7.37 9.77 9.85 12.91 4.32
26 Sepp Zammuto 5.64   9.77    USA 10.30 10.04 8.97 5.64 29.74
27 Nick Schoelkopf 7.88   9.82    USA 8.33 10.23 11.48 10.90 7.88
28 Anderson Warshaw 8.47   9.82    USA 9.22 8.47 11.13 9.12 12.02
29 Korben Schweizer 8.64   10.08    USA 11.31 8.91 8.64 18.97 10.01
30 Aaron Macko 7.93   10.10    USA 7.93 11.94 11.97 10.24 8.12
31 Arthur Adams 8.66   10.14    USA 10.77 8.66 10.39 10.35 9.67
32 Landon Mays 9.14   10.14    USA 9.17 10.40 12.13 9.14 10.86
33 Jackey Zheng 6.13   10.60    USA 14.62 9.41 6.13 12.53 9.86
34 Alex Carpentieri 7.93   10.63    USA 7.93 11.04 11.29 9.98 10.88
35 William Krebs 8.43   10.78    USA DNF 9.23 8.43 12.79 10.31
36 Nestor Sokhan 9.27   10.79    USA 10.62 11.25 11.04 9.27 10.70
37 Berkay Yilmaz 7.09   10.81    USA 11.02 11.74 9.67 7.09 14.55
38 Maier Khabieh 9.74   10.86    USA 10.27 13.12 11.42 9.74 10.90
39 Dahlia Rivera-Larkin 8.52   10.93    USA 9.00 10.09 8.52 13.70 DNF
40 Madisyn Cunningham 7.00   11.10    USA 18.48 7.00 11.45 12.41 9.43
41 Kaden DeConno 10.72   11.17    USA 15.96 10.72 11.27 11.29 10.94
42 Asha Lewis 9.48   11.21    USA 9.82 14.25 9.55 9.48 DNF
43 Jason Bilgrei 5.45   11.71    USA 11.43 5.45 14.51 DNF 9.18
44 Keaton Dupere 7.77   12.07    USA 11.08 13.74 13.17 11.95 7.77
45 Quinn Butterfield 8.78   12.35    USA 12.28 12.91 11.85 14.16 8.78
46 Brendan Pratt 9.25   12.86    USA 15.25 10.74 9.25 12.98 14.85
47 Luke Galioto 11.43   12.86    USA 12.25 14.85 11.47 DNF 11.43
48 Thayne Carlo 7.98   12.87    USA 13.26 12.25 15.85 7.98 13.09
49 Christopher Memoli 11.00   12.99    USA 14.56 13.51 11.95 13.52 11.00
50 Jack Ramina 11.58   13.88    USA 16.27 13.17 12.19 16.56 11.58
51 Luca Ward 7.89   14.29    USA 15.22 14.43 7.89 13.21 52.10
52 Akansh Karody 12.75   15.78    USA 12.75 19.82 15.56 14.85 16.92
53 Luis Guerra 10.70   15.97    Guatemala 20.65 14.40 14.95 18.56 10.70
54 John Weigand 5.39   DNF    USA 7.50 11.38 DNF 5.39 DNF
55 Edgar Miranda 5.42   DNF    USA 10.19 DNF 5.42 DNF DNS
56 Daniel Goldstein 15.23      USA 15.23 16.27
57 Michael Asuzano 15.77      USA 15.77 18.29
58 Armando Feldman 15.90      USA DNF 15.90
59 Isaac Li Santana 21.25      USA 21.42 21.25
60 David Kleiner 21.44      USA DNF 21.44
61 Kyle Olsen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.60   2.97    India 2.81 4.10 2.88 3.22 2.60
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.06   3.72    USA 3.06 4.31 3.99 4.08 3.08
3 Livia Kleiner 1.78   3.73    USA 4.30 4.39 4.51 2.50 1.78
4 Alex Maass 3.33   3.84    USA 3.99 3.65 3.88 3.33 6.41
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.24   4.31    USA 4.85 3.54 6.26 4.55 3.24
6 Luigi Soriano 3.71   4.94    USA 5.10 3.71 5.37 4.35 5.39
7 Ishaan Lal 3.73   5.04    USA 5.21 5.57 4.35 6.56 3.73
8 Aden Malone 4.29   5.45    USA 5.91 5.59 5.62 5.14 4.29
9 Michael Kaiser 4.40   5.55    USA 4.40 5.17 5.60 5.89 7.46
10 Daniel Gutierrez 5.29   6.15    USA 5.63 5.29 5.82 6.99 DNF
11 Eva Kato 6.26   7.15    USA 6.26 7.52 6.27 DNF 7.66
12 Louis Meunier 6.66   8.35    USA 9.10 7.92 10.02 8.02 6.66
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.12   3.51    USA 3.53 3.40 2.12 3.61 3.92
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.04   4.62    USA 5.60 4.18 4.46 4.04 5.23
3 Livia Kleiner 3.90   4.87    USA 5.35 4.09 5.18 6.10 3.90
4 Luigi Soriano 2.59   4.94    USA 5.68 3.20 2.59 5.93 5.94
5 Michael Kaiser 3.72   5.04    USA 4.88 3.72 5.83 4.42 7.67
6 Alex Maass 2.24   5.36    USA 5.50 7.50 5.40 5.19 2.24
7 Eva Kato 4.03   5.91    USA 7.83 4.03 8.38 5.39 4.52
8 Aden Malone 4.74   6.03    USA 5.98 5.94 6.18 4.74 9.64
9 Andrew Bae 3.28   6.25    USA 5.72 7.40 3.28 11.11 5.62
10 Jakob Seamans 2.98   6.31    USA 5.84 6.67 7.45 6.42 2.98
11 Ishaan Lal 5.73   6.37    USA 6.68 6.63 5.79 5.73 11.57
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.77   7.03    USA 6.90 6.65 9.40 5.77 7.55
13 Nick Schoelkopf 6.18   7.82    USA 8.18 6.35 9.94 6.18 8.94
14 James Karras 6.47   8.01    USA 6.47 6.97 10.03 11.07 7.03
15 John Weigand 6.23   8.13    USA 6.89 8.30 9.21 10.73 6.23
16 Lauren Phung 6.69   8.15    USA 8.78 6.96 8.70 6.69 10.25
17 Nestor Sokhan 6.93   8.27    USA 7.90 8.47 8.44 9.79 6.93
18 Aaron Macko 5.84   8.38    USA 9.95 5.84 8.62 8.90 7.62
19 Berkay Yilmaz 6.30   8.42    USA 6.30 8.13 12.89 8.03 9.11
20 Brandon Nunez 3.89   8.53    USA 9.65 9.80 3.89 9.66 6.28
21 Madisyn Cunningham 3.49   8.67    USA 15.08 7.94 3.49 6.98 11.08
22 Maier Khabieh 4.62   9.28    USA 8.85 9.47 4.62 9.53 14.29
23 Jackey Zheng 5.99   9.50    USA 8.60 DNF 5.99 12.84 7.07
24 Abner Brijesh 7.08   9.61    USA 11.97 7.08 10.32 7.69 10.83
25 Felix Bouchard 4.32   9.86    USA 8.05 9.65 4.32 13.76 11.89
26 Dahlia Rivera-Larkin 7.51   9.93    USA 10.81 7.95 11.20 11.04 7.51
27 Gavin Filacchione 3.73   11.51    USA 12.73 10.02 3.73 15.72 11.77
28 Landon Mays 8.02   11.81    USA DNF 8.02 16.89 8.25 10.29
29 Jason Bilgrei 4.21   12.10    USA 15.54 13.40 4.21 DNF 7.35
30 Keaton Dupere 10.14   12.33    USA 11.75 14.20 11.04 10.14 23.02
31 Jack Ramina 6.76   12.38    USA 6.76 10.68 13.82 15.39 12.63
32 Brendan Pratt 9.55   12.40    USA 12.03 12.98 12.20 13.93 9.55
33 Edgar Miranda 9.30   12.53    USA 10.48 DNF 16.00 9.30 11.11
34 Armando Feldman 4.88   12.55    USA 12.03 15.97 4.88 12.74 12.89
35 Quinn Butterfield 6.38   12.85    USA 16.47 12.68 6.38 16.98 9.40
36 Damian Bias 9.37   12.94    USA 9.37 38.88 9.91 19.17 9.75
37 Kyle Olsen 5.95   13.06    USA 16.65 14.04 5.95 14.69 10.45
38 Alex Carpentieri 8.02   13.18    USA 15.30 11.86 8.02 20.14 12.37
39 William Krebs 8.99   13.21    USA 14.95 9.44 8.99 15.25 15.31
40 Sepp Zammuto 7.18   14.16    USA 12.09 DNF 13.87 16.51 7.18
41 Luis Guerra 6.57   14.32    Guatemala 11.87 20.08 20.52 11.00 6.57
42 Korben Schweizer 6.84   14.44    USA 11.92 21.26 15.96 6.84 15.43
43 Nelson Nnodim 12.53   15.77    USA 13.42 18.58 15.31 22.52 12.53
44 Asha Lewis 13.55   16.78    USA 13.55 17.97 26.76 15.80 16.57
45 Daniel Goldstein 14.43   17.49    USA 29.13 14.43 20.32 17.27 14.87
46 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.40   DNF    China DNF 6.27 6.39 4.40 DNF
47 Michael Asuzano 15.26      USA 18.65 15.26
48 Andrew Xie 17.83      USA 17.83 19.32
49 Thayne Carlo 20.74      USA 31.13 20.74
50 Luke Galioto 22.38      USA 22.38 DNF
51 Saransh Grover 22.53      India DNF 22.53
52 Isaac Li Santana 23.52      USA 23.52 DNF
53 Anderson Warshaw 23.53      USA 23.53 DNF
54 Adam Heilweil DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 3.14   3.94    USA 3.14 4.98 4.09 3.98 3.74
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.91   4.58    USA 2.91 4.88 3.43 6.12 5.44
3 Luigi Soriano 3.28   4.76    USA 3.28 5.18 3.46 5.64 DNF
4 Michael Kaiser 3.95   4.92    USA 4.78 5.20 7.71 4.79 3.95
5 Eva Kato 4.14   4.99    USA 5.62 4.14 4.28 5.75 5.08
6 Alex Maass 3.44   5.09    USA 4.65 3.44 6.24 7.68 4.37
7 Jakob Seamans 4.74   5.53    USA 5.98 9.27 5.43 5.19 4.74
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.83   5.71    USA 7.71 5.76 6.41 4.96 4.83
9 Aden Malone 5.50   6.04    USA 6.41 8.12 5.86 5.84 5.50
10 Ishaan Lal 4.61   6.11    USA 7.04 4.61 5.66 7.10 5.63
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.30   7.11    USA DNF 6.30 7.06 7.85 6.42
12 Andrew Bae 6.52   7.26    USA 7.42 7.21 7.44 7.14 6.52
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.27   9.52    USA 10.68 8.27 DNF 9.61 8.27
2 Eva Kato 10.06   11.14    USA 10.64 10.59 12.20 10.06 12.57
3 Livia Kleiner 9.65   12.35    USA 13.68 11.79 12.04 13.21 9.65
4 Luigi Soriano 10.93   12.78    USA 13.04 10.93 12.51 12.78 22.84
5 Ishaan Lal 10.26   13.34    USA 13.59 10.26 15.08 12.52 13.92
6 Garrett Molinari 13.36   15.15    USA 14.56 13.36 16.84 14.05 19.98
7 Patrick Ponce 8.80   15.21    USA 10.75 22.95 DNF 11.92 8.80
8 Nick Schoelkopf 13.76   16.17    USA 17.51 16.74 14.26 18.52 13.76
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.88   16.71    USA 13.88 15.63 18.46 28.47 16.05
10 Jackey Zheng 10.37   17.02    USA 15.89 10.37 15.22 19.96 DNF
11 Berkay Yilmaz 14.66   17.21    USA 17.92 16.97 14.66 16.88 17.77
12 Roy Lee 18.41   20.20    USA 18.41 22.04 19.34 19.22 38.15
13 Alex Maass 16.88   20.98    USA 19.72 19.52 16.88 23.71 25.95
14 Nestor Sokhan 17.80   21.29    USA 26.71 21.60 19.44 17.80 22.83
15 Krish Shah-Nathwani 20.40   24.88    USA 26.63 20.40 24.64 DNF 23.36
16 Aden Malone 26.91   28.42    USA 26.91 30.27 28.39 26.94 29.92
17 Michael Kaiser 24.33   28.57    USA 24.33 28.15 30.69 26.86 49.97
18 Landon Mays 27.24   30.08    USA 27.24 32.54 27.96 29.74 DNF
19 Anderson Warshaw 24.71   34.70    USA 30.96 36.67 36.47 24.71 37.55
20 Madisyn Cunningham 30.82   36.05    USA 36.53 30.82 38.23 35.21 36.40
21 Korben Schweizer 35.72      USA 35.72 45.73
22 Brandon Nunez 35.75      USA 35.75 37.92
23 Louis Meunier 36.77      USA DNF 36.77
24 Young He (何嘉炀) 38.91      China 43.23 38.91
25 Sepp Zammuto 39.14      USA DNF 39.14
26 Daniel Goldstein 39.88      USA 39.88 41.74
27 Jack Ramina DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Nelson Nnodim DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 William Krebs DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 9.37   10.86    USA 11.99 9.37 14.15 10.46 10.14
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.67   11.46    USA 13.00 10.42 10.97 8.67 14.76
3 Luigi Soriano 10.44   11.72    USA 14.32 13.16 10.50 10.44 11.49
4 Patrick Ponce 10.55   11.91    USA 10.89 10.90 16.81 10.55 13.93
5 Ishaan Lal 11.04   12.17    USA 12.17 11.04 12.11 12.23 15.27
6 Livia Kleiner 11.97   14.82    USA 23.78 12.31 15.74 16.40 11.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 U B' L' D F2 U R' B D2
A #2 D' R2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 U B' U2 F' U' B D' F2 R B D
A #3 R' B2 D2 B2 F2 L' R' F2 R2 D' L2 B' D2 R D U2 B' L B2
A #4 L B2 L U2 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 U2 B F D' R' D' B2 D2 F' L U2
A #5 L2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U2 R B L' F2 R2 U2 B2 U R F'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 L B2 D2 L' U R2 D2 U B2 R U' F D R
A Ex#2 U L' D2 R' F' B' D2 F' U L U' R2 D B2 D L2 D2 B2
B #1 R2 U2 L' F2 R D2 R D2 U2 L' F L2 U2 L2 D2 U' B' R U
B #2 D2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L U B2 R U' F R2 F U2 F2 R
B #3 R2 U2 L' U2 L' U B L' F' L U' L2 F2 L2 B L2 F' R2 D2
B #4 F2 R' D2 R' U2 L' B2 R' D2 B D' F2 D' U2 F2 L' F2 D' L2 F'
B #5 U B R F' U2 R2 D F2 D2 F R L2 U F2 D B2 R2 U2 D' L2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' D2 B2 L B' U F D B L R2 D2 L D' F
B Ex#2 F' R D2 R U2 B L2 D' F L B2 D R2 D' F2 D F2 B2 U R2
C #1 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' F2 R2 F' D' F2 D L' B2 F U' B' F2 U
C #2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 F U R' B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' B2
C #3 F' R L F' L' D' R' F L2 F2 U F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 L2 D'
C #4 F2 U' L2 B2 D U L2 U' B' U2 R' U' R' F' R' U B2 L D
C #5 F2 R2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 R' U2 F D B' F' U' B' F' U2 L' D R
C Ex#1 F' R B2 R' U R2 B R D' R' D' B2 L2 U' B2 D R2 B2
C Ex#2 R' B2 D2 U2 L R2 B2 L B2 D2 B' U' R' F R' B' R' B L' B2
D #1 U2 F B' U' F U D2 R' L F' D2 R2 U' R2 U L2 U2 L2 B2
D #2 L' F L U' D' R2 F2 U' F R L' U F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2
D #3 R2 F2 D2 F R2 F L2 B' R2 B U2 L U' B D2 B L R D L' F'
D #4 L' R' U2 F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R D2 B' L F' R2 B2 R F2 D' L B2
D #5 U' D' B' L' F' U B R' F' B R L2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 R2
D Ex#1 F R2 F' U2 B F U2 L2 F D U' R' U F' D' B2 R2 F' L'
D Ex#2 B2 U' D2 B U2 L F2 R' F R2 D2 L2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' D2 B2 U2
E #1 U2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 R F' L' F' L' R2 F2 D' L'
E #2 U B2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 D F2 D R' D' L F L U' L B' L'
E #3 F2 B2 L' B' D' B' R L2 B' D2 F2 R B2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 B2 R2
E #4 U' L2 U2 F' U' B' R2 L' D2 B U2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' R2 U' B2
E #5 F B2 L' U' R' D' L' U' L' U2 R2 D2 F' B2 R2 U2 B2
E Ex#1 R' L2 B L' U' R' B2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' L' U2 L' B2 L D2 F2
E Ex#2 B U2 B2 R B2 L U' R' L D' F2 L F2 B2 L' D2 B2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 F2 L B R' U B2 L' U2 B D2 U2
A #2 F B' R2 F2 U R F B D R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 F' U2 R2 B R2
A #3 B2 U2 B D2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 D U R' U B' F D2 R F'
A #4 R' U B2 L2 D2 R' D L2 B' L' U L2 D F2 D L2 D' R2 D2 B2
A #5 R U D2 L' U R2 B2 L D2 L2 F' R2 F2 B R2 D2 F' U2 L2
A Ex#1 F L U D' F2 L2 U2 R B U' F' L2 U R2 D R2 D' L2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 U F2 R' B2 R2 D2 R U' D2 L' F U2 B2 U2 F B2 R2 F' R2
B #1 B2 L2 U2 L2 D U' L2 B2 F2 R U F' U2 L2 D' L2 B' D2 F D2
B #2 L F D B R B' U' D2 B' L U D2 R B2 L2 U2 F2 R F2
B #3 F2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D' L' B' D B' U2 B2 L' F R' D' B'
B #4 F2 L' D2 R' B U D B R' L' D R' D2 R2 L D2 R2 U2 D2
B #5 D2 F L B' R F' U' R' D2 F' D' R2 F L2 B L2 B' U2 B2
B Ex#1 F' D2 F2 R2 F L2 F' L2 F' U' B D' B' D' R F' R U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 F D2 B F2 U2 R2 B R' D' B F' U' R2 F2 L U2 F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D B2 L' D B U L' U2 F2 D' L2 B
A #2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' U F2 L2 F R' B' F2 D B
A #3 F2 B D2 B U2 D2 R2 D' R' F D2 L2 U' D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2
A #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 B' U2 F2 U2 B2 L' U L2 B R D2 F2 D L
A #5 D2 L2 D2 B D2 F' L2 F L2 D' F' U' R B L2 D2 B2 F' D'
A Ex#1 L' U' F2 R' B' R B2 U' B2 R' L2 U2 L2 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R D U2 B2 U' L F' R' U2 B' R2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 B2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 U2 R U2 B F' U L' F2 R B2 F2 Rw2
A #2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 D R' B' R D' L B R' U2 B' D2 L Fw Uw
A #3 B2 D F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B F2 L B D2 U' R' F2 R F Uw'
A Ex#1 L' F2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 L2 B2 R U' L B2 D' B' L' D2 U' R' U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' D2 L2 R B D2 U' L' B' R2 D F L' B F Rw Uw'
B #1 L2 D' R2 U R2 B2 L2 U F2 L F U' F2 L U2 F2 D R B' D' Fw' Uw2
B #2 L2 B2 F2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 R D2 B' U2 R F' U2 B' L Uw
B #3 U2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D' F D2 U' F2 L2 D' R2 F' L' D2 U' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D F2 U2 L' U B2 L' D2 L' F' D B' U Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 B D2 F U2 B D2 F' D2 R2 F' D' L B' R' D' U2 F' U2 F L2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F L' D' B U D2 F' U2 D F2 B D2 F R2 L2 B2 R2 F
A #2 L' R2 F2 U2 R U2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 U' F' L' R2 D B U2 F' L2
A #3 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L B2 U2 B R' B F' R' U' B' D' F2 D' L2
A #4 F' B L2 F2 R F2 B D' R' D2 R L2 D' R2 F2 U' D2
A #5 U' F2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 B' F D B2 R2 U' B2 L2 D2 R U
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' U2 B R' D' U2 F' U2 R D' B2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 B U D' B R2 U L' D2 B2 D R' F2 R F2 L F2 B2
B #1 R2 F2 D' U B2 F2 D' F' U2 L' B R2 B R' F' D B U' F'
B #2 B2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 D R2 D F L' R B' D' L U L D2 L' D'
B #3 F' U2 R D F R2 D2 R' F U' F D2 B U2 B' U2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2
B #4 U2 L2 D' U F2 U R2 U F' U2 B L D' U F L' U2 L' F R2
B #5 R U' D2 B U' L' D B R' F2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 B' D2
B Ex#1 B U B' D2 L2 D' L' U2 R' F' D B' R2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F D2 B' L2 B2 L2 F D B' D L' R F' L' D U' L F'
C #1 F' U2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 B F2 R2 D' U R B' F' D2 L B2 U' F
C #2 F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R F D2 B D R B U' B2 U2 R2 F
C #3 F2 B L' B2 D B2 D' F2 B U' R2 F R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D2
C #4 U' D' L' D' R U2 D F D R' U F R2 U2 F2 B2 L2 B2 R2
C #5 D L' D2 L B' D2 F' D2 L' B2 R2 U' F2 R2 L2 D R2 B2 U
C Ex#1 R D2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 R B R F' U' F2 U' B U' R2 B2
C Ex#2 U' B' D' L2 D R U' D' F' B' R B2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' B2 L2
D #1 F R2 F' R2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 B' L2 F D' R B' F R
D #2 D2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' L D' R' D2 L' B2 F' D' R' U B
D #3 U2 L2 F' L2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 L' F' D' U R B F' L' F2 L2 D'
D #4 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 D B2 F2 L D' L2 R2 B D2 L' D' B L' F
D #5 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 B D' R' B F' U2 L' D L2 B2 L
D Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R F D' L2 B D' L U' F R' D2 B
D Ex#2 R B2 R B2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 D R2 B2 R' U2 R' F D L D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U2 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 L' B2 U F D2 R F2 R' U2 B' D' L'
A #2 B' R U2 D' B L' B' U' D L2 B U L2 D B2 U' R2 U2 D'
A #3 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 D2 L B R B R D F L R' U2
A #4 U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L U2 B' R D' R2 D' R' U R' B D' B2
A #5 L2 F R' D' F L' D' R2 B L' U' F2 B2 L U2 R2 D2 L' U2
A Ex#1 R' U' B D B2 U' B2 L F' U2 D' F' U2 D2 R2 F' D2 B'
A Ex#2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 F2 L2 D' L' U' L' D2 R D U' L' U' F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 L U L2 B' R' U' B D' L
A #2 L2 F2 R' B2 L' U2 L F2 L2 U2 B R2 F D' B2 F2 L' B2 D F
A #3 U L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' L' D2 U B2 L D' F' R D2 U B' R
A Ex#1 D2 B L2 D' L F2 R L' B' D2 B' L2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D' B2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 R D B U' R B2 L2 U R' F R
B #1 L B' D' B R2 D' R D B R U L D2 R' F2 R L U2 L
B #2 U L' F' L2 F2 B' L' B2 D R' F U2 L2 F L2 U2 D2 F' R2 U2
B #3 B' D2 R2 F' U2 R' D F U2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B'
B Ex#1 B2 D U L2 D B2 D' L2 R2 B' U' L2 R' B2 U2 R2 U' F2 R F'
B Ex#2 U2 D' R L2 B' D' L' B' L' F2 B' R D2 B2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 R
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' B R' B R' B' R' U L' u r b
A #2 U' L B' U L' U R' B' R B' R' u' r b'
A #3 U R' B' U' R L' U' L' R' L' R u' l' b
A #4 U B' L' R' B' R' B L' B' R' B u' l' r' b'
A #5 L' R' B U B R' B' U R' L' B' u l'
A Ex#1 U' L' R' U L R L B U R B u r
A Ex#2 R L R B R U' L R L' R' L u' r b
B #1 U L' B' R' B' L' B' R' L U R u l' b
B #2 L R B R' B' R' U R' L' B' R u l' r'
B #3 L' U' B L B L' R U R' L U' u l
B #4 L' R L' R B' L U L' U L' U' l' r'
B #5 U' L B U' B R B U' B' R U l b'
B Ex#1 B' L B' U L U B L' B' L' B' u' l r b
B Ex#2 L R' L R' U L R' B' L' U' R' u r' b'
C #1 U R L' U' B U' R' L' U L' R u' l' b
C #2 L B' U' R U' L B' R L' R L' l' b'
C #3 L R' B' U B' U B' R' L R' U r b'
C #4 U' R U B' R' L B' U' L' U' B' u r b
C #5 R U B' U L B U' R' L U B' u l
C Ex#1 B U R B' U' R' B' L' R' L' U u' l' r' b
C Ex#2 B' L' R U L B' U L U' L' U u' l b'
D #1 L' B' R L' U R U R U' B L' u l
D #2 R' B L' B' U' R' B L B' L' B u' r b
D #3 U' L' U B' R' U B' U B' L U' b'
D #4 B' U' R U B R U B U B' U u' l b
D #5 B U B L' U' B' L B' U' B L l' r b'
D Ex#1 L' B' R' B' U L B L U' L U' u' l r' b
D Ex#2 R' B' L' R B' L' B' R U' R L l' r' b
E #1 U' R B' U L B U R' L U L u r b
E #2 U B' R U L' R' L' R L' B R' l r'
E #3 U L' R' B L' B' L' U B' R' L' l' r' b'
E #4 U R U L' R B L R' U' B' R u' r
E #5 U' R' U' B' U' R B R U B' R' u' r b
E Ex#1 B' R' B' R' B' U' B U L' R' U' u' l' b
E Ex#2 U B U L U R' B' R' L' R' B' u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U' B L B U R U' B R' r b
A #2 R L R B L' B L' U' B' L U l r' b
A #3 U' L' U B L' R B R L' U L u' l r' b
A #4 B' R' U L R' L R B L' B L' u' l' b'
A #5 R B L R L' R U R' B R' L' r
A Ex#1 R L' B U' R U' B U' L' U' R' u l r'
A Ex#2 L R' U B' L R L B' L' U' R' l' r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L' U' L R' U' B' R' U
A #2 R B U' L B' L' U' B' L' U R'
A #3 U L R' L' B' U' B' U' R' U L'
A #4 L B R' B' R B U B' R' L' R
A #5 L R U R' B' R' B' U' R' U R'
A Ex#1 L R U R U' R' U' R L' B R
A Ex#2 B L U R B' U' R U L' U L'
B #1 U R L R B' R' U' L B U' R'
B #2 B R B R U' L' U B U B' R
B #3 B L B U' L' U R B' R L R
B #4 U L R L U B R' U B' U L
B #5 U L B' R' L U B' U' L' R' B
B Ex#1 L U L R B' U' R' B R U' L
B Ex#2 R B U R B' L R' L R B' L'
C #1 L U L U R' B' L' B L' U' R'
C #2 L R' L' U' B' L' U' L' B' L' R
C #3 B L R B R' L B' L' B' U' B
C #4 B U R U R' B' L' U R U' B
C #5 L U B U B' L R' L U B L'
C Ex#1 L B L B' U B' U' R B' R B
C Ex#2 L B R' B' U' L U B R' L R'
D #1 U L U B' R' B' L U' L B' U
D #2 U L' U' L' U R' L R L R L'
D #3 R B R B L U L' R' L' B L
D #4 L R B' R L' R U L' R L R
D #5 L B L R L R L' B' R L' R
D Ex#1 B L U B R B L B L R L
D Ex#2 L R U' R U R' U R B' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U L B' R U R L B U
A #2 B L R L' R U' B R' U L R'
A #3 U L R' L' U' R' U R B U' L
A #4 B L U' B L U' B' U R U' R
A #5 U L R B' R' U R B L' U' B'
A Ex#1 R B U' B' R' L' R' L' R' L' U'
A Ex#2 R L B' R L R L U' B' R B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (3,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-5) /
A #3 (3,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-2)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5)
B #4 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
C #1 (3,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0)
C #2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-4) / (-4,0)
C #3 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
C #4 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (4,0)
C #5 (4,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,-2)
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,-4)
C Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,-1)
Aaron Macko    USA
Aaron Macko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.03   22.95   23.56 27.20 20.16 17.03 25.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.93   10.10   7.93 11.94 11.97 10.24 8.12
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.84   8.38   9.95 5.84 8.62 8.90 7.62
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.64   16.21   17.55 16.75 15.97 15.92 15.64
First round 30 13.21   15.61   13.21 15.99 16.68 14.15 18.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.72   28.34   30.18 32.67 28.69 26.14 25.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.18   6.87   6.03 9.03 10.46 5.55 4.18
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.08   9.61   11.97 7.08 10.32 7.69 10.83
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.58   24.97   24.48 27.80 24.59 25.83 20.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.97   8.52   8.36 12.93 7.97 6.97 9.22
Skewb Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.32   11.92   11.50 12.98 12.06 11.32 12.19
Second round 14 9.96   11.17   11.27 12.44 9.96 11.77 10.47
First round 13 10.21   10.88   10.69 10.77 11.19 10.21 12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.70   23.67   22.13 21.70 27.47 24.53 24.35
Pyraminx Final 8 4.29   5.45   5.91 5.59 5.62 5.14 4.29
Combined First round 10 4.54   5.51   4.77 10.04 5.61 6.16 4.54
Skewb Final 9 5.50   6.04   6.41 8.12 5.86 5.84 5.50
Combined First round 8 4.74   6.03   5.98 5.94 6.18 4.74 9.64
Square-1 Combined First round 16 26.91   28.42   26.91 30.27 28.39 26.94 29.92
Akansh Karody    USA
Akansh Karody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.19   18.12   17.95 19.77 DNF 16.19 16.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.75   15.78   12.75 19.82 15.56 14.85 16.92
Alex Carpentieri    USA
Alex Carpentieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.61   26.42   32.96 24.10 23.61 26.39 28.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.93   10.63   7.93 11.04 11.29 9.98 10.88
Skewb Combined First round 38 8.02   13.18   15.30 11.86 8.02 20.14 12.37
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.09   12.87   13.84 14.24 12.80 11.09 11.96
First round 27 9.62   14.75   13.02 18.21 13.93 9.62 17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.48   27.34   37.84 23.85 22.48 31.55 26.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.33   3.84   3.99 3.65 3.88 3.33 6.41
Combined First round 3 2.68   3.22   3.59 2.68 3.99 3.30 2.77
Skewb Final 6 3.44   5.09   4.65 3.44 6.24 7.68 4.37
Combined First round 6 2.24   5.36   5.50 7.50 5.40 5.19 2.24
Square-1 Combined First round 13 16.88   20.98   19.72 19.52 16.88 23.71 25.95
Anderson Warshaw    USA
Anderson Warshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.86   14.57   12.15 13.66 23.16 17.89 10.86
First round 26 12.05   14.70   12.05 15.98 23.45 15.09 13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.57   33.91   29.44 38.72 25.57 43.13 33.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.47   9.82   9.22 8.47 11.13 9.12 12.02
Skewb Combined First round 53 23.53     23.53 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 19 24.71   34.70   30.96 36.67 36.47 24.71 37.55
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.44   8.89   8.75 8.44 8.44 9.47 14.67
Second round 15 9.94   11.38   11.20 12.16 9.94 10.77 12.27
First round 10 8.89   10.24   11.59 10.31 8.89 10.94 9.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.92   13.81   14.72 15.05 13.31 12.92 13.41
Combined First round 4 13.16   14.69   15.94 26.76 13.16 14.35 13.78
Skewb Final 12 6.52   7.26   7.42 7.21 7.44 7.14 6.52
Combined First round 9 3.28   6.25   5.72 7.40 3.28 11.11 5.62
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.92   9.90   9.40 8.92 10.91 11.29 9.40
Second round 4 8.79   9.13   8.92 8.79 9.43 9.03 10.24
First round 12 9.09   10.79   10.92 11.16 9.09 12.91 10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.36   22.06   22.56 21.14 22.74 22.47 17.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.36   7.42   10.99 5.36 7.40 5.78 9.09
Skewb Combined First round 48 17.83     17.83 19.32
Armando Feldman    USA
Armando Feldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.70   23.35   19.70 20.56 25.98 DNF 23.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 15.90     DNF 15.90
Skewb Combined First round 34 4.88   12.55   12.03 15.97 4.88 12.74 12.89
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.98   15.32   13.98 15.14 15.64 16.06 15.19
First round 25 13.39   14.33   20.79 14.28 14.00 14.70 13.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.00   28.08   26.64 32.29 48.08 25.31 25.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.66   10.14   10.77 8.66 10.39 10.35 9.67
Asha Lewis    USA
Asha Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 38.80   45.34   44.86 47.27 51.67 43.88 38.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.48   11.21   9.82 14.25 9.55 9.48 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 44 13.55   16.78   13.55 17.97 26.76 15.80 16.57
Berkay Yilmaz    USA
Berkay Yilmaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.41   20.29   19.71 17.41 21.35 19.80 21.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 45.16     DNF 45.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.09   10.81   11.02 11.74 9.67 7.09 14.55
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.30   8.42   6.30 8.13 12.89 8.03 9.11
Square-1 Combined First round 11 14.66   17.21   17.92 16.97 14.66 16.88 17.77
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.97   9.95   7.97 10.01 10.62 10.72 9.23
Second round 9 8.44   10.38   10.61 8.44 9.68 11.76 10.84
First round 5 8.64   9.62   8.95 11.40 9.92 10.00 8.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.69   19.44   23.02 17.30 23.31 15.69 17.99
Combined First round 12 20.31   21.06   20.31 21.23 21.61 20.35 25.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.97   7.83   9.48 7.58 5.97 6.43 9.98
Skewb Combined First round 20 3.89   8.53   9.65 9.80 3.89 9.66 6.28
Square-1 Combined First round 22 35.75     35.75 37.92
Brendan Pratt    USA
Brendan Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.76   25.18   28.93 21.76 28.66 24.76 22.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.25   12.86   15.25 10.74 9.25 12.98 14.85
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.55   12.40   12.03 12.98 12.20 13.93 9.55
Christopher Memoli    USA
Christopher Memoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 54.37   1:01.48   54.37 1:01.34 1:12.03 1:08.72 54.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.00   12.99   14.56 13.51 11.95 13.52 11.00
Dahlia Rivera-Larkin    USA
Dahlia Rivera-Larkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.72   36.83   32.46 38.31 27.72 40.29 39.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.52   10.93   9.00 10.09 8.52 13.70 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.51   9.93   10.81 7.95 11.20 11.04 7.51
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.02   15.12   14.02 15.65 18.78 15.21 14.51
First round 29 14.52   15.53   14.96 17.13 14.52 15.44 16.20
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.37   12.94   9.37 38.88 9.91 19.17 9.75
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.11   25.88   22.11 26.84 25.96 29.33 24.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 15.23     15.23 16.27
Skewb Combined First round 45 14.43   17.49   29.13 14.43 20.32 17.27 14.87
Square-1 Combined First round 26 39.88     39.88 41.74
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.80   10.44   DNF 9.91 9.80 10.32 11.09
Second round 11 9.01   10.54   10.01 12.84 9.01 11.72 9.90
First round 11 8.33   10.53   10.64 16.77 8.94 12.02 8.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.07   19.13   18.08 20.60 28.28 18.70 11.07
Combined First round 5 12.83   16.78   16.32 23.96 17.78 16.25 12.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:01.96     2:01.96
Pyraminx Final 10 5.29   6.15   5.63 5.29 5.82 6.99 DNF
Combined First round 11 4.74   5.68   6.02 5.64 5.39 4.74 7.96
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.37   8.17   8.66 8.33 8.35 7.82 7.37
Second round 2 6.75   7.78   6.75 10.14 7.01 7.20 9.14
First round 2 8.60   9.05   8.87 8.95 8.60 9.37 9.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:21.10   DNF   1:21.10 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.37   15.65   17.23 13.37 15.85 17.78 13.88
Combined First round 3 11.54   14.50   11.58 18.87 16.64 11.54 15.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.42   40.98   47.97 36.42 38.56
Pyraminx Final 5 3.24   4.31   4.85 3.54 6.26 4.55 3.24
Combined First round 5 2.70   4.21   3.58 5.45 8.23 2.70 3.59
Skewb Final 2 2.91   4.58   2.91 4.88 3.43 6.12 5.44
Combined First round 1 2.12   3.51   3.53 3.40 2.12 3.61 3.92
Square-1 Final 2 8.67   11.46   13.00 10.42 10.97 8.67 14.76
Combined First round 1 8.27   9.52   10.68 8.27 DNF 9.61 8.27
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 21.44     DNF 21.44
Edgar Miranda    USA
Edgar Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.71   19.52   23.32 19.32 20.93 18.31 15.71
First round 28 14.40   15.45   18.27 14.40 14.81 17.13 14.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 5.42   DNF   10.19 DNF 5.42 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.30   12.53   10.48 DNF 16.00 9.30 11.11
Eric Wu (吴典皓)    USA
Eric Wu (吴典皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.23   13.52   12.19 15.45 13.39 10.23 14.99
First round 24 11.76   14.16   12.18 13.37 DNF 16.92 11.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:06.48   DNF   4:57.27 4:06.48 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.71   19.54   19.87 22.30 20.45 16.71 18.30
Combined First round 7 16.91   19.91   16.91 21.43 19.86 20.10 19.78
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.01   9.82   7.01 7.68 10.90 10.98 10.89
Second round 5 7.71   9.15   9.38 8.09 10.80 9.99 7.71
First round 3 8.44   9.40   12.77 8.44 9.30 9.78 9.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.82   DNF   1:26.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.91   20.72   16.91 23.95 22.16 19.70 20.30
Combined First round 6 16.76   18.90   18.96 DNF 18.32 19.42 16.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 47.41   52.80   47.41 55.05 55.95
Pyraminx Final 11 6.26   7.15   6.26 7.52 6.27 DNF 7.66
Combined First round 6 3.44   4.95   3.44 5.25 10.75 4.32 5.28
Skewb Final 5 4.14   4.99   5.62 4.14 4.28 5.75 5.08
Combined First round 7 4.03   5.91   7.83 4.03 8.38 5.39 4.52
Square-1 Final 1 9.37   10.86   11.99 9.37 14.15 10.46 10.14
Combined First round 2 10.06   11.14   10.64 10.59 12.20 10.06 12.57
Felix Bouchard    USA
Felix Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.90   21.48   22.34 19.11 18.90 22.99 23.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.08     41.09 38.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.76   7.00   5.76 12.80 6.31 6.45 8.23
Skewb Combined First round 25 4.32   9.86   8.05 9.65 4.32 13.76 11.89
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.58   16.09   14.58 19.72 17.92 15.74 14.60
First round 35 15.74   17.31   17.60 18.30 16.02 18.72 15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.66   DNF   40.40 31.66 36.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.47   8.60   9.78 7.47 7.98 8.05 13.92
Square-1 Combined First round 6 13.36   15.15   14.56 13.36 16.84 14.05 19.98
Gavin Filacchione    USA
Gavin Filacchione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.57   16.82   15.73 19.10 18.63 16.10 14.57
First round 34 15.95   17.14   17.04 15.95 17.03 20.28 17.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 42.76     DNF 42.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.57   8.73   16.86 8.77 5.57 7.61 9.82
Skewb Combined First round 27 3.73   11.51   12.73 10.02 3.73 15.72 11.77
Isaac Li Santana    USA
Isaac Li Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 58.01   1:03.53   58.01 1:01.66 1:06.67 1:02.26 1:13.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 21.25     21.42 21.25
Skewb Combined First round 52 23.52     23.52 DNF
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.05   10.93   10.05 10.95 13.61 11.20 10.65
Second round 13 10.17   10.59   10.17 10.66 10.69 11.60 10.43
First round 15 8.51   11.29   10.76 12.77 12.40 8.51 10.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:52.51   2:57.73   2:52.51 3:07.48 2:53.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.50   23.42   22.00 24.93 21.50 24.67 23.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:44.86   2:06.10   1:54.40 1:44.86 2:39.03
Pyraminx Final 7 3.73   5.04   5.21 5.57 4.35 6.56 3.73
Combined First round 9 3.82   5.42   6.02 6.67 6.13 4.10 3.82
Skewb Final 10 4.61   6.11   7.04 4.61 5.66 7.10 5.63
Combined First round 11 5.73   6.37   6.68 6.63 5.79 5.73 11.57
Square-1 Final 5 11.04   12.17   12.17 11.04 12.11 12.23 15.27
Combined First round 5 10.26   13.34   13.59 10.26 15.08 12.52 13.92
Jack Gore    USA
Jack Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.78   19.48   19.25 21.01 22.03 16.78 18.19
Jack Ramina    USA
Jack Ramina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.64   27.49   26.55 28.49 24.64 27.42 29.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.58   13.88   16.27 13.17 12.19 16.56 11.58
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.76   12.38   6.76 10.68 13.82 15.39 12.63
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.36   17.68   16.16 21.50 15.37 15.36 DNF
First round 36 16.75   18.03   20.58 16.75 17.99 17.60 18.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.08   37.42   34.08 37.41 41.07 35.99 38.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.13   10.60   14.62 9.41 6.13 12.53 9.86
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.99   9.50   8.60 DNF 5.99 12.84 7.07
Square-1 Combined First round 10 10.37   17.02   15.89 10.37 15.22 19.96 DNF
Jakob Seamans    USA
Jakob Seamans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.90   22.45   23.42 20.50 23.44 18.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 40.16     40.16 49.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.75   8.49   9.22 7.75 8.10 8.16 11.67
Skewb Final 7 4.74   5.53   5.98 9.27 5.43 5.19 4.74
Combined First round 10 2.98   6.31   5.84 6.67 7.45 6.42 2.98
James Karras    USA
James Karras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.21   DNF   12.40 14.22 DNF 10.21 DNF
First round 18 9.20   11.78   11.08 11.87 12.63 12.39 9.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.76   22.88   19.76 22.32 22.08 27.13 24.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.65   7.50   6.65 8.81 6.88 6.81 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.47   8.01   6.47 6.97 10.03 11.07 7.03
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.51   12.24   11.98 10.51 DNF 11.31 13.43
First round 16 9.16   11.54   11.20 11.96 9.16 11.46 12.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.54   DNF   54.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.31   20.84   21.94 21.09 20.94 15.31 20.49
Combined First round 11 17.75   20.89   26.73 19.58 17.75 24.76 18.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 5.45   11.71   11.43 5.45 14.51 DNF 9.18
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.21   12.10   15.54 13.40 4.21 DNF 7.35
John Weigand    USA
John Weigand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.67   14.37   14.79 15.39 13.71 14.62 9.67
First round 33 13.87   16.95   17.98 18.21 13.87 18.88 14.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 5.39   DNF   7.50 11.38 DNF 5.39 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.23   8.13   6.89 8.30 9.21 10.73 6.23
Jourdyn Davis    USA
Jourdyn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.63   22.39   22.85 21.50 19.63 22.81 22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.46     40.46 DNF
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.28   8.16   8.27 11.13 8.88 7.28 7.34
Second round 8 7.54   10.14   7.54 10.07 10.63 9.73 DNF
First round 4 7.36   9.49   9.21 10.74 7.36 8.53 11.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.64   11.55   11.40 11.34 11.92 13.06 10.64
Combined First round 2 11.91   13.28   16.04 12.06 11.91 15.06 12.72
Kaden DeConno    USA
Kaden DeConno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.08   32.13   33.45 33.96 31.08 31.78 31.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.72   11.17   15.96 10.72 11.27 11.29 10.94
Keaton Dupere    USA
Keaton Dupere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.29   19.45   21.08 19.04 18.23 17.29 21.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.77   12.07   11.08 13.74 13.17 11.95 7.77
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.14   12.33   11.75 14.20 11.04 10.14 23.02
Korben Schweizer    USA
Korben Schweizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.56   18.83   15.56 18.52 19.09 18.88 22.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.48   30.61   29.36 26.48 30.80 46.35 31.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.64   10.08   11.31 8.91 8.64 18.97 10.01
Skewb Combined First round 42 6.84   14.44   11.92 21.26 15.96 6.84 15.43
Square-1 Combined First round 21 35.72     35.72 45.73
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.18   9.06   7.18 8.57 9.62 10.75 9.00
Second round 3 7.18   8.80   8.60 8.89 7.18 8.90 9.55
First round 6 8.17   9.70   11.30 8.43 10.69 8.17 9.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.62   24.23   27.17 18.62 39.65 26.77 18.74
Pyraminx Final 2 3.06   3.72   3.06 4.31 3.99 4.08 3.08
Combined First round 4 2.81   3.43   2.95 2.81 4.34 4.00 3.34
Skewb Final 8 4.83   5.71   7.71 5.76 6.41 4.96 4.83
Combined First round 2 4.04   4.62   5.60 4.18 4.46 4.04 5.23
Square-1 Combined First round 15 20.40   24.88   26.63 20.40 24.64 DNF 23.36
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.19   21.47   22.70 19.19 DNF 20.38 21.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.45     38.45 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 5.95   13.06   16.65 14.04 5.95 14.69 10.45
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.94   9.45   10.29 11.15 7.94 8.33 9.74
Second round 7 8.13   9.72   8.13 10.79 9.70 9.31 10.14
First round 7 8.42   9.90   11.85 13.22 9.13 8.42 8.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.12   20.66   16.12 23.88 18.54 29.15 19.57
Combined First round 10 18.54   20.39   18.54 22.02 19.41 21.36 20.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:18.16   1:31.39   1:18.16 1:37.30 1:38.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 4.32   9.00   7.37 9.77 9.85 12.91 4.32
Skewb Final 11 6.30   7.11   DNF 6.30 7.06 7.85 6.42
Combined First round 12 5.77   7.03   6.90 6.65 9.40 5.77 7.55
Square-1 Combined First round 9 13.88   16.71   13.88 15.63 18.46 28.47 16.05
Landon Mays    USA
Landon Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.39   18.27   17.61 22.65 18.78 18.43 17.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.14   10.14   9.17 10.40 12.13 9.14 10.86
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.02   11.81   DNF 8.02 16.89 8.25 10.29
Square-1 Combined First round 18 27.24   30.08   27.24 32.54 27.96 29.74 DNF
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.78   14.75   12.78 15.08 14.54 14.63 15.86
First round 21 11.65   13.31   14.25 11.65 17.06 13.86 11.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.02   25.97   26.97 26.67 24.28 27.35 21.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.25   7.08   5.25 7.42 7.46 10.56 6.36
Skewb Combined First round 16 6.69   8.15   8.78 6.96 8.70 6.69 10.25
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.96   10.13   9.47 8.96 11.74 10.31 10.61
Second round 10 9.59   10.45   9.91 10.55 9.59 12.12 10.90
First round 9 7.96   10.10   9.51 7.96 10.22 13.13 10.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.54   17.61   20.37 17.73 15.54 16.86 18.23
Combined First round 8 14.45   20.09   18.52 DNF 22.56 19.18 14.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 50.78   1:04.69   1:18.77 50.78 1:04.52
Pyraminx Final 3 1.78   3.73   4.30 4.39 4.51 2.50 1.78
Combined First round 1 2.00   2.95   2.00 3.08 3.36 2.42 DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.14   3.94   3.14 4.98 4.09 3.98 3.74
Combined First round 3 3.90   4.87   5.35 4.09 5.18 6.10 3.90
Square-1 Final 6 11.97   14.82   23.78 12.31 15.74 16.40 11.97
Combined First round 3 9.65   12.35   13.68 11.79 12.04 13.21 9.65
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.09   12.06   10.09 13.78 12.08 12.19 11.90
First round 14 9.86   11.18   9.86 12.05 11.40 12.82 10.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.52   29.90   44.37 29.98 23.52 35.29 24.43
Pyraminx Final 12 6.66   8.35   9.10 7.92 10.02 8.02 6.66
Combined First round 12 5.18   6.81   10.64 5.18 7.10 6.59 6.75
Square-1 Combined First round 23 36.77     DNF 36.77
Luca Ward    USA
Luca Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.43   27.83   29.60 25.78 28.11 31.19 25.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 7.89   14.29   15.22 14.43 7.89 13.21 52.10
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.23   8.89   7.82 8.27 10.59 7.23 DNF
Second round 6 8.15   9.25   9.38 10.04 8.15 9.99 8.37
First round 8 8.36   10.04   21.07 9.66 8.36 9.21 11.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.91   20.89   19.54 27.88 23.13 20.01 18.91
Combined First round 9 17.68   20.33   17.68 19.08 20.38 21.53 37.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:03.40   1:06.66   1:10.31 1:06.28 1:03.40
Pyraminx Final 6 3.71   4.94   5.10 3.71 5.37 4.35 5.39
Combined First round 7 4.20   5.22   7.80 4.20 4.36 4.46 6.83
Skewb Final 3 3.28   4.76   3.28 5.18 3.46 5.64 DNF
Combined First round 4 2.59   4.94   5.68 3.20 2.59 5.93 5.94
Square-1 Final 3 10.44   11.72   14.32 13.16 10.50 10.44 11.49
Combined First round 4 10.93   12.78   13.04 10.93 12.51 12.78 22.84
Luis Guerra    Guatemala
Luis Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.49   17.80   13.49 20.50 17.63 17.76 18.02
First round 31 14.26   15.83   18.74 14.26 15.78 15.57 16.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.60   34.47   39.07 34.87 32.60 34.61 33.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.70   15.97   20.65 14.40 14.95 18.56 10.70
Skewb Combined First round 41 6.57   14.32   11.87 20.08 20.52 11.00 6.57
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.63   23.68   31.37 26.00 20.63 21.56 23.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 11.43   12.86   12.25 14.85 11.47 DNF 11.43
Skewb Combined First round 50 22.38     22.38 DNF
Madisyn Cunningham    USA
Madisyn Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.86   18.80   19.43 21.04 15.94 24.45 15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.02   30.90   30.93 33.11 26.02 36.05 28.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.00   11.10   18.48 7.00 11.45 12.41 9.43
Skewb Combined First round 21 3.49   8.67   15.08 7.94 3.49 6.98 11.08
Square-1 Combined First round 20 30.82   36.05   36.53 30.82 38.23 35.21 36.40
Maier Khabieh    USA
Maier Khabieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.43   29.11   25.43 37.23 29.94 31.72 25.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.74   10.86   10.27 13.12 11.42 9.74 10.90
Skewb Combined First round 22 4.62   9.28   8.85 9.47 4.62 9.53 14.29
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.91   19.10   16.91 19.39 18.25 19.67 20.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:23.58   DNF   3:23.58 3:58.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.75     41.90 38.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 15.77     15.77 18.29
Skewb Combined First round 47 15.26     18.65 15.26
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.83   13.16   10.83 16.17 15.40 12.47 11.60
First round 23 10.83   13.89   14.73 13.81 10.83 13.71 14.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.69   27.65   26.69 28.55 26.77 43.02 27.62
Pyraminx Final 9 4.40   5.55   4.40 5.17 5.60 5.89 7.46
Combined First round 8 3.51   5.29   5.71 5.69 4.46 3.51 6.01
Skewb Final 4 3.95   4.92   4.78 5.20 7.71 4.79 3.95
Combined First round 5 3.72   5.04   4.88 3.72 5.83 4.42 7.67
Square-1 Combined First round 17 24.33   28.57   24.33 28.15 30.69 26.86 49.97
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.07   23.07   31.44 23.64 22.86 22.72 22.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.91   8.35   7.48 8.76 8.82 5.91 10.28
Skewb Combined First round 43 12.53   15.77   13.42 18.58 15.31 22.52 12.53
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.02   16.99   21.03 15.02 17.49 17.97 15.50
First round 19 11.16   12.77   13.11 11.16 13.35 13.68 11.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.17   25.10   25.31 27.72 25.62 24.38 22.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.27   10.79   10.62 11.25 11.04 9.27 10.70
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.93   8.27   7.90 8.47 8.44 9.79 6.93
Square-1 Combined First round 14 17.80   21.29   26.71 21.60 19.44 17.80 22.83
Nick Schoelkopf    USA
Nick Schoelkopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.30   18.45   18.40 24.77 18.37 18.59 16.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.88   9.82   8.33 10.23 11.48 10.90 7.88
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.18   7.82   8.18 6.35 9.94 6.18 8.94
Square-1 Combined First round 8 13.76   16.17   17.51 16.74 14.26 18.52 13.76
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.47   7.29   6.47 8.98 6.54 7.44 7.88
Second round 1 6.44   6.91   6.69 6.44 7.07 7.16 6.98
First round 1 6.72   7.37   7.76 6.72 7.48 8.41 6.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.58   DNF   47.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.23   11.25   10.23 13.96 11.99 10.38 11.38
Combined First round 1 9.40   11.57   9.61 9.40 12.77 12.34 12.97
Square-1 Final 4 10.55   11.91   10.89 10.90 16.81 10.55 13.93
Combined First round 7 8.80   15.21   10.75 22.95 DNF 11.92 8.80
Quinn Butterfield    USA
Quinn Butterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.13   20.17   25.10 17.94 17.13 17.46 25.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.78   12.35   12.28 12.91 11.85 14.16 8.78
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.38   12.85   16.47 12.68 6.38 16.98 9.40
Renato Maritato    USA
Renato Maritato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.62   15.34   12.62 14.93 18.08 16.00 15.09
First round 32 13.47   15.91   14.60 18.09 15.05 13.47 18.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 46.54     46.54 DNF
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.99   11.94   11.20 12.34 10.99 12.29 13.51
Second round 16 11.02   12.02   11.50 14.43 11.02 12.44 12.11
First round 17 10.40   11.62   11.38 11.91 13.26 11.58 10.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 39.47   42.72   44.07 39.47 44.63
Square-1 Combined First round 12 18.41   20.20   18.41 22.04 19.34 19.22 38.15
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.62   11.27   9.62 11.27 11.92 14.26 10.61
Second round 12 9.48   10.56   10.89 18.27 9.48 10.28 10.52
First round 22 9.18   13.45   13.67 12.44 9.18 14.24 15.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.97     38.97 45.71
Pyraminx Final 1 2.60   2.97   2.81 4.10 2.88 3.22 2.60
Combined First round 2 2.46   3.02   3.82 6.19 2.55 2.46 2.69
Skewb Combined First round 51 22.53     DNF 22.53
Sepp Zammuto    USA
Sepp Zammuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.91   12.93   11.57 10.91 13.31 13.90 18.47
First round 20 9.16   12.96   12.56 9.16 11.57 15.22 14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.61   32.85   31.24 30.61 30.94 36.63 36.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.64   9.77   10.30 10.04 8.97 5.64 29.74
Skewb Combined First round 40 7.18   14.16   12.09 DNF 13.87 16.51 7.18
Square-1 Combined First round 25 39.14     DNF 39.14
Thayne Carlo    USA
Thayne Carlo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.46   27.33   20.46 29.54 28.82 23.63 32.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.98   12.87   13.26 12.25 15.85 7.98 13.09
Skewb Combined First round 49 20.74     31.13 20.74
William Krebs    USA
William Krebs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.38   32.29   27.54 42.99 35.50 27.38 33.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.43   10.78   DNF 9.23 8.43 12.79 10.31
Skewb Combined First round 39 8.99   13.21   14.95 9.44 8.99 15.25 15.31
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.54   36.75   34.42 36.59 32.54 39.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 47.92     47.92 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.32   6.81   10.90 5.85 6.79 5.32 7.80
Skewb Combined First round 46 4.40   DNF   DNF 6.27 6.39 4.40 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 24 38.91     43.23 38.91