Howland High Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  USA, Warren, Ohio Howland 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 7.70  Andy Denney 9.34  Phillip Lewicki 9.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Andy Denney 1.88  Blake Thompson 3.06  Jason Vindvamara 3.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 39.19  Andy Denney 39.24  Blake Thompson 40.47
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 47.04  Blake Thompson 1:10.03  Micah Walker 1:26.61
 Skewb  Blake Thompson 5.56  Andy Denney 5.60  Sean Cutshaw 7.54
 Square-1  Blake Thompson 12.81  Andy Denney 15.86  Jack Pfeifer 20.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.69   8.28    USA 7.74 9.39 7.91 7.69 9.19
2 Andy Denney 8.28   8.68    USA 8.65 9.70 8.45 8.95 8.28
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.75   8.76    USA 7.75 8.21 9.47 9.38 8.70
4 Benjamin Pugh 9.77   10.65    USA DNF 10.79 9.77 10.72 10.44
5 Micah Walker 10.49   11.30    USA 10.64 11.46 12.92 11.79 10.49
6 Jason Vindvamara 11.79   12.13    USA 12.03 13.52 11.91 12.45 11.79
7 Tyler Bair 11.95   12.24    USA 12.10 11.95 12.30 13.75 12.31
8 Ian Swain 12.41   13.37    USA 14.29 12.86 14.13 12.41 13.13
9 Adam Quinn 12.70   13.72    USA 12.70 13.00 14.19 13.97 14.79
10 Ryan Abbott 12.55   14.26    USA 14.83 16.44 15.11 12.83 12.55
11 John Beck 12.42   15.45    USA 12.42 16.73 17.25 13.32 16.29
12 Andrew Cirincione 13.40   15.59    USA 16.03 16.84 15.36 15.39 13.40
13 Jim Mertens 14.42   15.73    USA 18.52 15.55 14.46 17.18 14.42
14 Richard Condino 13.90   16.04    USA 16.83 13.90 16.41 14.87 17.14
15 Jack Pfeifer 14.60   16.19    USA 14.60 16.48 17.89 16.79 15.30
16 Zachary Garber 14.38   16.72    USA 18.74 16.04 15.37 18.93 14.38
17 Evan Tatusko 14.01   17.07    USA 14.01 15.60 18.74 21.98 16.87
18 Sean Cutshaw 13.93   17.09    USA 13.93 17.17 16.31 18.38 17.79
19 Matthew Lu 15.10   17.22    USA 18.25 15.10 17.51 18.81 15.89
20 Tommy Kolocouris 15.13   17.53    USA 17.08 19.17 16.33 15.13 DNF
21 Natapong Kanema 15.91   17.71    USA 17.54 15.91 20.71 16.81 18.78
22 Ryker Holsinger 15.48   17.72    USA 17.79 19.29 17.84 17.54 15.48
23 Matt Weber 14.47   18.06    USA DNF 14.47 18.07 15.69 20.41
24 Evan Wasko 17.33   19.10    USA 17.33 18.88 18.76 19.65 30.32
25 Tristan Beil 16.54   19.46    USA 21.37 18.98 16.54 19.70 19.69
26 Joseph Martin 15.58   20.24    USA 15.58 20.43 22.36 20.17 20.11
27 Steve Greer 16.21   20.27    USA 24.92 DNF 16.21 16.92 18.97
28 Sam Buchanan 18.01   21.68    USA 25.31 20.12 19.61 18.01 29.43
29 Colin Gallagher 14.17   22.02    USA 31.30 20.66 14.17 19.91 25.50
30 Alex Braun 19.72   22.80    USA 21.88 19.72 23.12 24.81 23.41
31 Brian Perusek 17.81   23.88    USA 32.48 27.93 23.54 17.81 20.16
32 Martine Ferrency 21.94   24.58    USA 24.98 26.13 33.47 21.94 22.63
33 Rocco William Price 18.32   25.12    USA 24.27 27.32 23.78 30.24 18.32
34 Van Husted IV 22.44   25.22    USA 25.56 23.53 22.44 26.56 29.04
35 Jack Elswick 22.00   25.23    USA 26.42 26.86 28.40 22.00 22.42
36 Grant Higgins 21.07   25.55    USA 21.07 25.60 31.75 21.64 29.41
37 Tim Krupinski 22.60   26.10    USA 29.39 24.17 22.60 24.73 36.98
38 Husni Majid 22.89   27.06    USA 28.06 22.89 23.08 30.05 58.94
39 Michael Saad 21.01   27.09    USA 32.06 22.96 30.36 21.01 27.95
40 Ethan Ferkins 22.73   27.12    USA 29.60 29.68 22.87 22.73 28.90
41 Noah Akers 23.78   29.32    USA 26.61 23.78 30.80 38.88 30.56
42 Wyatt Warman 24.95   29.73    USA 35.13 28.73 28.52 31.94 24.95
43 Nicholas Colbert 25.80   30.36    USA 36.40 30.71 30.39 29.99 25.80
44 Aidan McTrustry 25.08   32.03    USA 34.36 29.82 25.08 37.37 31.92
45 Zacary M. Watkins 25.27   32.81    USA 38.64 33.65 31.69 25.27 33.08
46 Nate Rynd 27.45   32.89    USA 33.58 35.16 27.45 33.20 31.89
47 Ryan Sam 22.01   33.01    USA 33.12 25.09 40.83 DNF 22.01
48 Tyler Leibengoood 32.31   33.74    USA 38.87 34.36 32.31 33.07 33.80
49 Drew Erekson 29.18   34.45    USA 36.67 35.51 29.18 39.81 31.18
50 Drew Palmer 35.85   37.47    USA 47.61 37.47 38.42 35.85 36.51
51 Matthew Gimbel 24.74   38.09    USA 47.99 37.94 34.07 24.74 42.25
52 Lucas Ziegler 36.03   40.59    USA 41.85 47.40 41.24 36.03 38.69
53 Matthew Moegling 39.02   42.55    USA 39.02 41.05 39.98 52.74 46.62
54 Zack Hoot 31.07   43.24    USA 45.32 47.53 36.86 59.54 31.07
55 Noah Anzevino 41.98   45.28    USA 43.69 55.92 41.98 47.12 45.02
56 John Shidemantle 33.52   48.23    USA 1:12.55 1:03.05 40.61 41.04 33.52
57 Zachary Pamer 41.25   51.74    USA 49.69 55.49 41.25 54.67 50.86
58 Luke Bankes 44.63   51.87    USA 58.20 47.30 50.12 44.63 58.44
59 Brayden Beckman 48.61   52.90    USA 50.02 58.86 48.61 59.07 49.82
60 Porter Kandel 48.54   53.32    USA 53.99 54.61 48.54 1:09.37 51.35
61 Zachary Castrigano 32.02   54.33    USA 56.26 1:00.67 49.65 32.02 57.07
62 Joe Sferra 51.03   58.12    USA 1:01.82 1:02.34 51.03 53.88 58.67
63 Noah Price 30.93   1:03.10    USA 58.71 DNF 1:23.87 46.71 30.93
64 Beckett Curless 44.75   1:04.88    USA 1:01.63 1:02.69 1:22.45 1:10.31 44.75
65 Zane Adams 1:02.23   1:06.59    USA 1:03.57 1:14.27 1:12.70 1:02.23 1:03.49
66 Levi Fike 54.69   1:10.37    USA 1:34.50 1:02.59 1:23.95 1:04.57 54.69
67 Brycen Haynes 1:06.55   1:13.59    USA 1:19.65 1:52.38 1:12.93 1:06.55 1:08.18
68 Chris Dickinson 51.58   1:16.38    USA DNF 51.58 1:42.93 1:02.56 1:03.66
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 6.64   7.35    USA 7.40 8.36 6.64 7.22 7.42
2 Phillip Lewicki 5.93   8.31    USA 7.82 9.61 9.27 7.85 5.93
3 Blake Thompson 7.83   8.52    USA 10.34 8.08 8.76 8.73 7.83
4 Benjamin Pugh 8.68   10.13    USA 12.13 11.39 8.68 9.70 9.30
5 Ian Swain 10.80   12.17    USA 16.19 13.09 11.22 10.80 12.21
6 Micah Walker 11.75   12.55    USA 14.55 12.56 12.57 11.75 12.51
7 Jason Vindvamara 10.90   12.60    USA 13.05 12.97 10.90 12.50 12.33
8 Richard Condino 11.19   13.40    USA 11.82 16.73 14.30 11.19 14.08
9 Tyler Bair 10.98   14.58    USA 10.98 14.00 13.58 16.15 16.70
10 Ryan Abbott 10.87   14.94    USA 15.60 15.52 10.87 15.08 14.22
11 Adam Quinn 12.99   15.16    USA 12.99 17.41 14.67 20.21 13.39
12 Andrew Cirincione 14.73   15.23    USA 14.94 15.61 15.15 19.41 14.73
13 Matthew Lu 13.27   16.17    USA 14.91 15.40 13.27 22.14 18.21
14 John Beck 14.15   16.41    USA 16.59 16.12 16.92 16.53 14.15
15 Jack Pfeifer 16.16   16.58    USA 18.09 16.68 16.16 16.34 16.71
16 Jim Mertens 13.22   16.95    USA 13.22 14.35 18.74 19.77 17.77
17 Ryker Holsinger 15.06   16.99    USA 17.19 15.06 16.92 16.96 17.10
18 Sean Cutshaw 12.24   17.59    USA 22.56 16.86 12.24 20.14 15.77
19 Matt Weber 16.43   17.78    USA 17.90 17.03 18.41 16.43 19.13
20 Evan Tatusko 13.37   17.95    USA 13.37 20.83 17.36 19.39 17.10
21 Evan Wasko 15.49   18.10    USA 15.49 17.55 18.39 18.56 18.37
22 Tommy Kolocouris 14.44   18.46    USA 17.27 17.72 14.44 21.91 20.38
23 Natapong Kanema 16.97   18.61    USA 18.00 18.99 19.36 16.97 18.85
24 Zachary Garber 17.42   19.60    USA 20.69 19.68 17.42 DNF 18.43
25 Tristan Beil 19.45   21.34    USA DNF 22.01 21.12 20.88 19.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 6.75   7.70    USA 12.75 8.14 7.54 6.75 7.41
2 Andy Denney 7.27   9.34    USA 9.43 8.95 9.63 7.27 DNF
3 Phillip Lewicki 8.10   9.40    USA 10.30 9.45 8.46 8.10 10.47
4 Benjamin Pugh 8.88   10.92    USA 12.31 11.67 9.05 8.88 12.05
5 Ian Swain 11.47   12.92    USA 12.81 16.97 13.82 11.47 12.12
6 Jason Vindvamara 12.25   12.99    USA 12.57 15.69 13.11 12.25 13.30
7 Richard Condino 12.71   15.98    USA 13.67 17.28 17.86 16.99 12.71
8 Micah Walker 9.10   DNF    USA 9.95 9.10 DNF DNF 13.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.91   3.16    USA 1.91 3.95 1.95 5.48 3.58
2 Blake Thompson 2.58   3.65    USA 5.06 2.58 3.11 4.87 2.97
3 Micah Walker 3.04   3.73    USA 6.37 3.04 3.35 3.72 4.11
4 Jason Vindvamara 3.22   3.83    USA 3.61 3.37 4.50 3.22 DNF
5 Sean Cutshaw 3.05   4.12    USA DNF 5.69 3.05 3.44 3.23
6 Adam Quinn 2.90   4.46    USA 4.60 3.83 2.90 4.95 5.19
7 Andrew Cirincione 3.71   4.48    USA 5.06 4.11 3.71 4.77 4.55
8 Phillip Lewicki 3.87   4.52    USA 4.20 5.23 3.87 5.77 4.13
9 Benjamin Pugh 3.43   4.58    USA 3.53 5.12 3.43 5.09 DNF
10 Evan Wasko 4.03   4.90    USA 4.62 5.71 4.03 5.30 4.79
11 Richard Condino 3.51   5.15    USA 5.45 3.51 5.97 5.86 4.15
12 Ryan Abbott 4.82   5.27    USA 5.19 5.28 7.29 5.34 4.82
13 Matt Weber 3.55   5.28    USA 5.49 3.55 4.90 5.45 6.56
14 Ethan Ferkins 3.68   5.40    USA 6.28 5.07 5.89 3.68 5.24
15 John Beck 4.63   5.46    USA 5.79 5.33 4.63 8.65 5.25
16 Steve Greer 4.20   5.48    USA 6.96 5.80 5.29 5.36 4.20
17 Ian Swain 4.35   5.53    USA 5.56 5.78 6.98 4.35 5.25
18 Brian Perusek 5.01   5.56    USA 6.74 6.07 5.06 5.01 5.56
19 Jack Pfeifer 4.07   5.59    USA 4.07 6.32 5.19 5.25 8.41
20 Rocco William Price 5.36   5.63    USA 5.42 5.36 5.84 5.62 6.45
21 Natapong Kanema 4.65   5.99    USA 8.57 4.65 7.24 5.36 5.38
22 Jim Mertens 2.75   6.04    USA 5.78 5.95 7.96 2.75 6.39
23 Zacary M. Watkins 5.29   6.19    USA 6.68 5.29 6.69 5.88 6.02
24 Drew Palmer 5.14   6.20    USA 6.64 5.98 7.47 5.99 5.14
25 Ryker Holsinger 5.82   6.30    USA 6.09 6.36 6.44 5.82 8.24
26 Sam Buchanan 4.82   6.44    USA 6.80 6.19 4.82 7.81 6.33
27 Colin Gallagher 3.36   6.48    USA 6.54 7.69 5.96 6.94 3.36
28 Ryan Sam 4.70   6.55    USA 6.28 7.54 13.09 4.70 5.82
29 Matthew Lu 4.82   6.60    USA 6.84 7.68 4.82 9.28 5.29
30 Jack Elswick 5.88   6.61    USA 7.21 5.88 6.32 7.78 6.31
31 Alex Braun 6.31   6.81    USA 7.20 6.42 6.31 6.80 7.37
32 Joseph Martin 5.47   6.83    USA 6.59 9.60 5.47 7.67 6.23
33 Lucas Ziegler 5.15   6.95    USA 5.15 7.63 6.84 14.00 6.38
34 Aidan McTrustry 5.52   6.98    USA 7.21 5.52 8.67 7.81 5.93
35 Nicholas Colbert 4.31   7.04    USA 5.83 7.73 8.18 7.57 4.31
36 Evan Tatusko 3.44   7.29    USA 8.96 7.94 3.44 6.85 7.08
37 Noah Akers 6.45   7.55    USA 6.45 9.51 6.46 11.94 6.69
38 Van Husted IV 7.13   7.84    USA 16.12 7.13 7.20 8.08 8.24
39 Tommy Kolocouris 6.28   7.96    USA 8.65 8.13 7.20 6.28 8.54
40 Tim Krupinski 6.97   8.13    USA 8.85 7.25 6.97 9.59 8.29
41 Zachary Garber 7.52   8.13    USA 8.11 7.95 7.52 8.34 9.28
42 Matthew Moegling 7.87   8.26    USA 7.87 8.00 7.99 12.41 8.78
43 Tristan Beil 7.42   8.49    USA 9.33 8.57 7.58 9.48 7.42
44 Michael Saad 4.77   8.81    USA 4.77 8.01 8.12 DNF 10.30
45 Martine Ferrency 7.61   8.91    USA 8.84 8.90 8.98 9.28 7.61
46 Drew Erekson 6.86   9.02    USA 13.87 9.97 6.86 8.85 8.25
47 Husni Majid 7.62   9.32    USA 10.00 7.62 10.68 7.93 10.02
48 Tyler Leibengoood 7.04   9.38    USA 9.29 10.21 7.04 10.20 8.64
49 Wyatt Warman 5.17   9.53    USA 9.66 5.17 9.86 9.07 10.67
50 Zack Hoot 8.33   9.62    USA 8.36 8.33 8.75 17.80 11.76
51 Matthew Gimbel 6.00   9.75    USA 9.86 9.89 6.00 9.50 DNF
52 Noah Anzevino 6.99   9.98    USA 6.99 10.26 9.78 9.91 12.47
53 Nate Rynd 8.68   10.28    USA 9.40 11.03 8.68 10.41 12.40
54 Zane Adams 9.72   11.06    USA 16.66 9.72 10.13 11.29 11.75
55 Noah Price 11.58   14.30    USA 14.08 15.38 14.78 11.58 14.05
56 Zachary Pamer 9.16   14.97    USA 17.93 11.19 9.16 18.42 15.78
57 Joe Sferra 13.84   15.48    USA 18.48 14.02 13.94 13.84 18.84
58 Luke Bankes 18.45   22.19    USA 18.45 DNF 23.82 22.31 20.44
59 Brayden Beckman 11.24   23.05    USA 25.86 11.24 21.19 22.63 25.32
60 Chris Dickinson 20.56   25.32    USA 27.45 31.84 24.45 20.56 24.06
61 Levi Fike 11.51   29.68    USA 57.21 28.42 37.69 11.51 22.93
62 Brycen Haynes 16.74   30.25    USA 37.49 16.74 37.41 31.51 21.84
63 John Shidemantle 8.32   DNF    USA DNF 8.89 17.03 DNF 8.32
64 Beckett Curless 30.47      USA 30.47 1:41.99
65 Grant Higgins DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 0.92   1.88    USA 2.03 4.74 1.91 0.92 1.71
2 Blake Thompson 0.91   3.06    USA 3.80 3.04 3.02 0.91 3.13
3 Jason Vindvamara 2.32   3.16    USA 3.69 3.42 3.86 2.32 2.36
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.28   3.49    USA 3.42 4.86 2.28 2.52 4.54
5 Benjamin Pugh 1.07   3.64    USA 4.98 3.85 2.99 1.07 4.09
6 Sean Cutshaw 1.34   3.83    USA 4.54 3.58 3.37 1.34 5.65
7 Richard Condino 3.53   4.48    USA 4.35 4.62 5.54 3.53 4.47
8 Andrew Cirincione 1.35   4.69    USA 4.95 4.21 5.04 1.35 4.91
9 Micah Walker 3.24   4.69    USA 3.72 DNF 3.84 3.24 6.51
10 Adam Quinn 4.11   4.92    USA 7.23 4.26 5.02 4.11 5.47
11 Ryan Abbott 2.73   5.17    USA 6.33 5.78 2.73 3.41 6.74
12 Evan Wasko 5.04   5.44    USA 5.14 6.19 5.75 5.43 5.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 36.73   39.19    USA 46.43 37.00 37.07 43.50 36.73
2 Andy Denney 35.42   39.24    USA 41.95 42.12 35.42 39.01 36.77
3 Blake Thompson 38.18   40.47    USA 42.36 46.52 38.59 40.45 38.18
4 Jason Vindvamara 44.36   50.05    USA 50.84 52.90 49.12 50.20 44.36
5 Micah Walker 46.50   50.41    USA 47.07 57.61 51.35 46.50 52.80
6 Ian Swain 49.13   55.29    USA 49.74 49.13 58.23 57.89 1:01.16
7 Benjamin Pugh 50.82   1:00.12    USA 59.31 1:02.11 58.94 1:03.27 50.82
8 Matthew Lu 1:00.15   1:07.84    USA 1:08.60 1:00.15 1:07.73 1:07.18 1:25.08
9 Adam Quinn 1:04.36   1:09.19    USA 1:22.98 1:07.62 1:15.48 1:04.46 1:04.36
10 Steve Greer 1:02.69   1:10.84    USA 1:14.98 1:09.01 1:14.18 1:02.69 1:09.33
11 Ryan Abbott 1:05.50   1:11.52    USA 1:05.50 1:08.07 1:11.44 1:15.48 1:15.05
12 Matt Weber 58.42   1:11.82    USA 1:16.76 1:00.32 1:18.39 58.42 1:18.89
13 Andrew Cirincione 1:04.53   1:12.75    USA 1:20.46 1:11.30 1:11.40 1:15.56 1:04.53
14 Richard Condino 1:10.06   1:17.74    USA 1:21.61 1:24.07 1:10.06 1:13.53 1:18.09
15 John Beck 1:08.87   1:18.46    USA 1:36.40 1:08.87 1:28.30 1:15.27 1:11.81
16 Zachary Garber 1:11.48   1:19.16    USA 1:32.78 1:14.17 1:23.16 1:20.14 1:11.48
17 Sean Cutshaw 1:16.17   1:19.35    USA 1:19.95 1:21.73 1:37.71 1:16.36 1:16.17
18 Jack Pfeifer 1:16.18   1:26.29    USA 1:16.18 DNF 1:37.06 1:20.05 1:21.75
19 Evan Tatusko 1:17.47   1:26.53    USA 1:57.38 1:34.06 1:23.59 1:17.47 1:21.95
20 Rocco William Price 1:20.81   1:28.97    USA 1:20.81 DNF 1:32.30 1:28.09 1:26.51
21 Natapong Kanema 1:23.54   1:29.20    USA 2:03.45 1:33.34 1:23.54 1:23.55 1:30.70
22 Ryker Holsinger 1:30.74   1:35.09    USA 1:30.74 1:37.07 1:30.89 1:40.55 1:37.30
23 Sam Buchanan 1:28.93   1:37.15    USA 1:39.89 1:43.51 1:32.29 1:28.93 1:39.28
24 Evan Wasko 1:22.02   1:42.64    USA 1:55.27 1:36.42 2:08.92 1:36.22 1:22.02
25 Aidan McTrustry 1:40.10   1:58.29    USA 1:46.96 1:40.10 2:06.49 2:01.43 2:18.37
26 Colin Gallagher 1:29.00   DNF    USA 1:57.96 1:29.00 1:40.27 DNF DNF
27 Brian Perusek 1:48.31      USA 1:48.31 2:24.56
28 Tommy Kolocouris 1:52.49      USA DNF 1:52.49
29 Ethan Ferkins 1:54.84      USA 2:10.73 1:54.84
30 Nate Rynd 1:59.12      USA 1:59.12 2:21.87
31 Zack Hoot 2:03.74      USA DNF 2:03.74
32 Drew Palmer 2:11.97      USA 2:11.97 2:51.78
33 Martine Ferrency 2:18.03      USA 2:18.03 2:20.32
34 Nicholas Colbert 2:26.91      USA 2:26.91 2:41.84
35 Lucas Ziegler 2:34.28      USA DNF 2:34.28
36 Van Husted IV 2:39.21      USA 2:39.21 2:51.11
37 Drake Harkleroad DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 41.69   47.04    USA 51.92 42.98 41.69 46.90 51.25
2 Blake Thompson 1:03.45   1:10.03    USA 1:12.13 1:03.45 1:15.55 1:05.16 1:12.79
3 Micah Walker 1:09.47   1:26.61    USA 1:09.47 1:24.56 1:32.50 1:24.22 1:31.06
4 Phillip Lewicki 1:19.48   1:34.01    USA 1:43.56 1:46.19 1:27.06 1:31.42 1:19.48
5 Jack Pfeifer 1:52.92   2:00.97    USA 2:01.46 1:52.92 1:55.27 2:27.07 2:06.18
6 Ryan Abbott 1:54.55   2:01.38    USA 1:59.75 2:04.63 1:54.55 2:09.29 1:59.75
7 Ian Swain 1:34.35   2:04.75    USA 2:07.09 2:05.16 1:34.35 2:02.01 2:20.14
8 Steve Greer 2:00.90   2:08.81    USA 2:00.90 2:11.89 2:20.07 2:11.57 2:02.97
9 Sam Buchanan 2:12.46   2:21.62    USA 2:12.46 2:21.52 2:13.00 2:56.10 2:30.34
10 Ryker Holsinger 1:51.60   2:27.04    USA 2:33.23 2:25.85 2:29.30 1:51.60 2:25.98
11 Benjamin Pugh 2:06.01   2:32.10    USA 2:30.81 2:06.01 2:13.25 2:52.23 3:04.15
12 Sean Cutshaw 2:25.74   2:33.52    USA 2:29.37 2:44.64 2:43.04 2:25.74 2:28.16
13 Andrew Cirincione 1:47.25   2:36.26    USA 2:36.28 2:22.48 1:47.25 DNF 2:50.02
14 Matt Weber 2:24.23   2:38.04    USA 2:37.49 2:24.23 2:44.02 2:32.60 2:46.76
15 Aidan McTrustry 2:49.63   3:05.21    USA 2:49.63 2:54.49 3:15.06 DNF 3:06.09
16 Zachary Garber 3:02.48      USA 3:06.55 3:02.48
17 Natapong Kanema 3:47.93      USA 3:47.93 DNF
18 Van Husted IV DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Cutshaw 3.99   4.73    USA 9.78 5.06 4.26 4.86 3.99
2 Micah Walker 4.52   6.00    USA 4.52 6.91 5.62 6.26 6.13
3 Evan Tatusko 4.75   6.23    USA 9.18 5.46 4.75 4.90 8.32
4 Andy Denney 5.04   6.48    USA 7.65 6.31 5.48 8.97 5.04
5 Andrew Cirincione 3.26   6.58    USA 10.76 8.30 3.26 6.72 4.72
6 Blake Thompson 5.28   6.85    USA 8.48 8.95 5.28 6.39 5.69
7 Rocco William Price 5.05   7.40    USA 6.50 8.61 9.23 7.09 5.05
8 Jack Pfeifer 6.51   7.95    USA 8.81 8.52 12.52 6.53 6.51
9 Benjamin Pugh 5.50   8.24    USA 7.02 7.40 10.30 5.50 11.73
10 Adam Quinn 6.23   9.81    USA 6.23 11.92 8.09 11.21 10.14
11 Sam Buchanan 6.68   10.30    USA 6.68 9.99 12.46 10.95 9.97
12 Phillip Lewicki 3.87   10.57    USA 3.87 5.76 50.35 14.85 11.09
13 Ian Swain 4.69   10.87    USA 17.99 10.21 9.81 12.59 4.69
14 Jack Elswick 8.02   11.34    USA DNF 13.47 8.49 8.02 12.07
15 Nicholas Colbert 10.37   11.68    USA 17.77 11.18 10.37 10.41 13.44
16 Lucas Ziegler 9.97   11.83    USA 11.41 9.97 11.27 12.82 13.34
17 Tristan Beil 5.60   12.15    USA 10.94 7.96 17.55 DNF 5.60
18 Ryan Abbott 6.99   12.15    USA 9.72 12.13 DNF 6.99 14.61
19 Grant Higgins 11.38   12.78    USA 11.38 13.06 12.56 12.71 17.97
20 Brian Perusek 11.61   12.87    USA 14.02 11.61 11.65 12.94 DNF
21 Drake Harkleroad 9.59   13.08    USA 17.44 12.44 9.59 15.93 10.88
22 Matthew Lu 9.74   13.57    USA 12.60 27.88 12.65 9.74 15.47
23 Natapong Kanema 11.08   13.75    USA 14.51 14.58 11.08 16.70 12.16
24 Ethan Ferkins 8.56   14.13    USA 15.16 15.87 13.30 13.93 8.56
25 Matt Weber 10.91   14.61    USA 10.91 21.90 11.08 16.84 15.92
26 Steve Greer 13.40   14.84    USA 20.23 16.06 14.94 13.40 13.52
27 Zacary M. Watkins 14.60   15.49    USA 14.90 17.24 16.10 14.60 15.46
28 Ian Ziegler 10.92   16.09    USA 10.92 20.22 18.76 11.87 17.64
29 Drew Palmer 13.98   19.17    USA 19.87 13.98 21.83 15.80 33.92
30 Brayden Beckman 10.16   19.97    USA 22.73 22.91 14.27 10.16 26.03
31 Noah Price 14.79   19.98    USA 19.96 22.83 21.34 14.79 18.63
32 Nate Rynd 17.29   20.56    USA 31.05 17.37 20.59 17.29 23.73
33 Chris Dickinson 15.57   21.20    USA 22.05 25.13 24.47 17.08 15.57
34 Van Husted IV 18.13   21.42    USA 27.79 20.06 18.13 25.96 18.23
35 Matthew Moegling 5.53   21.45    USA 5.53 25.46 14.43 29.24 24.47
36 Aidan McTrustry 19.22   23.60    USA 30.08 19.31 21.42 19.22 DNF
37 Zachary Garber 19.29   24.68    USA 19.29 23.37 19.39 DNF 31.29
38 Husni Majid 11.57   27.53    USA 23.99 26.40 11.57 32.19 DNF
39 Tim Krupinski 34.49      USA 34.49 50.95
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 4.14   5.56    USA 6.84 5.79 4.14 6.47 4.42
2 Andy Denney 3.01   5.60    USA 6.80 6.64 5.74 4.43 3.01
3 Sean Cutshaw 4.35   7.54    USA 4.35 6.47 7.68 8.48 9.87
4 Jack Pfeifer 7.33   7.77    USA 7.85 8.05 9.31 7.40 7.33
5 Evan Tatusko 6.59   7.80    USA 6.59 7.32 7.30 8.78 9.80
6 Benjamin Pugh 6.42   8.16    USA 9.54 13.51 7.44 6.42 7.49
7 Sam Buchanan 7.03   9.07    USA 15.30 9.56 8.73 8.92 7.03
8 Rocco William Price 8.51   9.16    USA 8.51 9.26 8.59 11.81 9.64
9 Andrew Cirincione 7.62   9.63    USA 7.62 9.24 9.33 10.33 10.62
10 Micah Walker 7.33   10.14    USA 12.24 13.58 7.33 10.35 7.83
11 Adam Quinn 8.28   10.23    USA 8.97 8.94 12.79 8.28 13.48
12 Phillip Lewicki 11.17   13.69    USA 15.11 12.16 1:09.01 11.17 13.79
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 10.53   12.81    USA 14.47 16.41 11.94 10.53 12.01
2 Andy Denney 12.73   15.86    USA 17.37 15.24 21.98 12.73 14.98
3 Jack Pfeifer 16.66   20.86    USA 28.55 17.30 16.66 16.73 DNF
4 Benjamin Pugh 17.32   24.07    USA 21.36 37.39 28.61 17.32 22.24
5 Sean Cutshaw 25.22   26.29    USA 25.26 25.35 30.78 25.22 28.25
6 Rocco William Price 27.76   29.76    USA 30.48 28.72 27.76 30.09 DNF
7 Steve Greer 29.20   35.79    USA 43.38 37.24 39.49 30.64 29.20
8 Matt Weber 32.17   38.05    USA 36.42 39.06 38.68 46.95 32.17
9 Micah Walker 22.40   38.14    USA 57.65 36.50 29.99 47.92 22.40
10 Andrew Cirincione 30.04   42.64    USA 54.37 38.24 38.43 51.25 30.04
11 Sam Buchanan 33.92   45.07    USA 48.51 45.90 1:04.86 40.80 33.92
12 Jack Elswick 38.25   48.10    USA 48.16 39.36 1:19.01 56.79 38.25
13 Ian Ziegler 45.47   1:04.79    USA DNF 45.47 1:19.40 59.22 55.76
14 Adam Quinn 1:01.50      USA 1:13.05 1:01.50
15 Ethan Ferkins 1:09.88      USA 1:36.32 1:09.88
16 Brian Perusek 1:26.88      USA 1:26.88 2:23.56
17 Natapong Kanema 1:28.48      USA 1:28.48 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U2 L B U2 L B R' U F D2 F' R2 B' R2 F U2 B'
A #2 F' U2 R' L U' L' F D' R L' B' U L2 D R2 D2 B2 D' R2 D
A #3 U' B2 D' B' U R U D F R U R L F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R
A #4 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 B2 F' D2 U' F L' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' F
A #5 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 L F2 R D2 L U F' D' R' U' L2 F2 R' B L
A Ex#1 D' F2 R2 D' U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R B' R D' L B2 D' B2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 U' B2 U B2 F2 U' L' D2 U2 F' U' R B2 U
B #1 D2 L B' R' B2 D2 F' R F2 U F' R2 B2 L2 F' R2 B U2 F B'
B #2 L B2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 F2 U R2 D' B' L D2 F L2 F U' R'
B #3 D B2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 L' B R' D2 U' B R' U R' U' B D2
B #4 F2 L B' R2 D' R2 F B' U R F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 R2
B #5 D' B2 R' F R2 D R2 U2 D R' B2 L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' B' D' F U2 B' D L' B' R2 F' L'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B D2 L2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 R' F' D U F' U2 B2 D2 L' D'
C #1 B R2 B U2 R2 F' L2 R2 U F U2 B D2 L' R' F2 D2 B F'
C #2 D2 U L2 D U2 B2 D B2 R' D2 F2 L2 U' L B' R' F' L2 B' D2
C #3 F2 B' U' R F D L F2 D' R B2 U B2 U D B2 R2 U2
C #4 D2 U2 R U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R F D B2 R' F2 L2 D' B2 R B' L
C #5 R U' L' F D B' U2 F' B2 R F D F2 B2 U F2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 F D R2 D2 R' U L2 B L' D L2 U B2 D' L2 D'
C Ex#2 D2 L' D B R' B2 U D2 B R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D L2 U' R2 D' F2
D #1 B R' B2 U F' B' R B' R U' F2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 R'
D #2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 U2 B' F L F' U L R2 B' D'
D #3 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 L' U F' R D' U2 R' F2 U' B2 D2
D #4 B2 F2 D U2 F2 U' B' F' D' U' R' F2 U R F L2 D' R2
D #5 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 R2 B U' B R2 D' F2 R U F' R' B2
D Ex#1 F R2 B U2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 L' F' L' U2 L' B' D' L' D R'
D Ex#2 U B2 R2 U' L2 R2 U2 F2 L' R B' U' F2 L2 D' L2 U2 R' D2
E #1 F2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 R B L' U F2 U2 R' U' R' U2 L2 R2
E #2 D F' L' B D' R' F2 R' U L D2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 B U2 B L2 U2
E #3 R' U2 L' D F2 R' B2 U F2 L2 U' L2 F U2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2
E #4 R2 B2 D2 B R2 D2 F2 U R' D U2 L B2 L2 F D2 F
E #5 R' D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 D' B U2 B' F U F U2 L' R
E Ex#1 U' R' L D2 F D2 L2 B2 R U' L2 D2 F' B2 L2 F2 B D2
E Ex#2 F2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 R2 F' U' R2 F' U L U2 L2 D' F' D' L
F #1 D' B2 D L2 B2 F2 D L2 B2 U B' U' R2 B' D2 L' B' D2 F
F #2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 B' F2 D' L' F' L2 R B2 D' B2 R' D' L'
F #3 F2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 D L R B R' D' L' U B F2
F #4 L F2 L U R2 U D2 B' U F B' U' F2 B2 D F2 U L2 D2
F #5 U2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 U' F R2 D2 F2 R' D L2 B2 F L' U R2
F Ex#1 B L D R F' R D' B L' B' L' F2 D2 F' L2 U2 F R2 L2
F Ex#2 L' B2 D2 F2 R U D2 R U' D' F L' D2 L B2 D2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' D' R' F2 D2 F2 B L U F' R U2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 R2 D2
A #2 D' R U2 L D R' F' B2 U' B U2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D B2 U2
A #3 L B2 R D' F D' L U2 F D L F2 L' U2 F2 U2 L D2 R2
A #4 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U F D2 R' D2 B' U' L2 R2 F2 R
A #5 B' U B2 L D2 R B' U' F2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 R D2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 B L B2 U2 R2 U2 L F' R' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' L2 D R2 U2
A Ex#2 B U' L D2 L B2 U L F' R2 U F2 U2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 U'
B #1 R2 U2 L' D2 R D2 B2 D2 B F L' F' R2 D' U L' F L R2
B #2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 R F U2 B' F U' L' D' B D2 U R2
B #3 D F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U R U2 B U2 F' U F U L' R
B #4 L' B R U' F' D2 B' R2 B D' L2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 F D2 L2
B #5 D' F2 L2 D' L2 D' R' D F R' U' R F2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 D' U' R2 D L2 B2 D' L R D' R' U2 L' U' B' L2 F D2 U
B Ex#2 D R' L2 U' L2 U' R' U' F R' F' R L B2 R' F2 R'
C #1 F D2 F2 R2 F U' D' R U F B2 L F2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' F2
C #2 L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 D2 B' F2 U B' L F2 L2 U2 L' F' D U'
C #3 R' D2 F U2 B' R' D' B2 R' B R2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 U R2 U
C #4 F2 D2 R B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U F L2 B U' L2 R' B2 F R2 B'
C #5 B' D2 U2 L2 F' L2 U2 F D2 F2 L D' R2 B F2 L' B' R D F
C Ex#1 U2 B L2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 L2 U' F' L R' B2 D' U2 B2 L' F
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D F' L' F2 D R F2 R' U2 D2 L D2 F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D B2 L2 D F2 U R' U R U2 L' B U' F' R' D2 U2 B'
A #2 L2 B R2 B2 R' D2 L2 D' R' B' R2 L2 D2 B2 L' F2 L F2 D2
A #3 D' F D' F2 L D' B' U D' F' B2 L' D2 B2 L2 F2 R F2 L' F2 R'
A #4 R' L U L B2 D2 B U' D' L' F B2 L2 D' B2 D R2 U' D'
A #5 D' L2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 U2 L R B' R B R U' B U F' L2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 R B2 L F2 D2 L2 U L2 D' L F2 U2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 R' B2 R F2 R' U2 R U2 L2 B D2 B2 R U' L' F' D' L U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U2 F U2 F R U' R' F
A #2 U' R U2 F' R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R
A #3 R' U' F U2 R U' F U2 R U' R
A #4 U R' U2 F U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F2
A #5 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F' R U' R' F
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' F' U2 R F R U' R
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U' R
B #1 R U2 R2 F U' F' U F' U' R U
B #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F2 R U R' U2
B #3 U2 R F U' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R'
B #4 R' F' U' R U R' U' R' F U2 F
B #5 R F R2 U' R' U' R' F U' F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 U2 R U R U2 R2 U' F
B Ex#2 R2 U' F U' F U2 R U R' F' R2
C #1 U2 R U2 F2 U' F R U' R U' R2
C #2 R' U' R2 F R U' R' F U' R2 F'
C #3 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F' U F U2 F
C #4 R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R U' F R2
C #5 R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U2
C Ex#1 F U' F' U' R U2 R' F U F U2
C Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F R U R' F R2
D #1 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' F' U2 F2 R2
D #2 U' R' U2 R U' R' U' F R2 F R2
D #3 U R U' R2 F U2 F U' F R F'
D #4 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 F U F2 U2 R2
D #5 U R U' R2 U2 F U' R U2 F' R'
D Ex#1 U' R' F2 U2 F U2 F U' F U' R
D Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' F U' F2 U' R U
E #1 R' F R F2 U' R U R U' R' U'
E #2 R' F U' F U R U2 R' F R' U
E #3 U' R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' U2 R2 F
E #4 U R' F2 R U' F R U' R F' R2
E #5 U2 R F' R' U R F R U R' U'
E Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U' F U R2
E Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R U2 R
F #1 U' R' F' U' R U R' F R F' R
F #2 R' F' R U2 R' U' F U R' U' R2
F #3 F R U R' F U2 R2 F' R2 U' F
F #4 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R2 U' F U' F2
F #5 R U2 F U' F U2 F U2 R' F U2
F Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R F' U'
F Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F U' F U' F R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F' R U R2 U2 F' R2 U'
A #2 U' R2 U2 F U' F' R U2 R' U2 R
A #3 U2 R' F R2 U' F' U' R' U' R' U
A #4 U2 R' U2 F' R U R' U2 F' U2 R2
A #5 F R U' F U2 R U' R' F' R U
A Ex#1 U' F R U2 R' F U' F U2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R' U R' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' L2 B F D L' B R U' R2 U2 B' U2 F R2 B' R2 B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 F Rw2 U F2 R2 F2 D B' Rw' F Uw2 Fw2 F' L Fw' U2 Rw Uw' R Uw' Fw
A #2 F U F2 U B' L R' D' B' R D F2 D' B2 U' F2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U' D2 F R2 Fw2 F Uw2 F2 B' Rw2 D Rw U D2 B D' Fw' Uw' L F Uw2 U' Rw2
A #3 D2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 D' F2 U' F D' L' U' B L' D' F' R B' L Fw2 R F2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 L U2 F Uw' R B' R B' Fw' R Fw2 F2 Uw' F' U2
A #4 D2 F L' B' F2 L U2 B' U D2 B2 L F2 L F2 L2 R' B2 R2 B2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 B U F' L2 D' Rw' D Rw2 F' R2 U Uw L2 F' Rw' U' R' Uw'
A #5 R' F U2 L U' B' F L B2 L D' R U2 F2 R D2 L' B2 U2 R2 Fw2 D L F2 U2 R2 Fw2 L' D2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 D R D2 L B Rw' Fw' Uw2 U R'
A Ex#1 D F' U2 F' L' F' L R2 B D' F2 U2 F2 L F2 B2 U2 R F2 Uw2 Rw2 R U L2 U F2 B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R' D Fw Uw2 Fw F2 L2 Fw' R Uw Rw Fw' L2 Fw' R
A Ex#2 D2 F D2 L2 D2 B D2 B D2 F' L D R' D' B L D U' L' U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B Rw2 B' R B' Uw2 Fw2 F L2 Uw U' F B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw L2 Uw B2 Rw2 L
B #1 U2 L2 B' U2 F D2 F' R2 B' U2 L B' D2 R F2 R L B D' B Fw2 U' L D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 L' Uw2 Fw D Fw2 R Fw B' Rw Fw Uw' B' U' Fw' Uw'
B #2 F2 L R2 U2 F2 R U2 D2 B2 R' F2 U D B' U L' D2 R' B D Rw2 F' D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' F' D' F2 L2 D2 Rw Uw2 L' U D' Fw U2 Rw' L' U2 R2 Fw
B #3 F2 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 R' F2 R2 B' U' B U2 B2 L2 F L R' D' Rw2 U' F2 U Fw2 U B' Uw2 D U Rw' U F' L R' Uw Fw Rw D2 Fw' R2 D' Fw2
B #4 U2 F D2 R2 B' D2 L2 F' R' L' D2 F U' B' D' B2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 L2 F2 B R2 Uw R2 D2 U2 Rw2 F' Rw F2 U R Fw' Uw Rw R'
B #5 F2 B2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F L F' R2 U2 R' D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 F2 D2 L' F2 D' R Fw' R D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 L2 F B Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 B' D2 F' B2 U F B' L2 D' L' F2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 B' R2 Uw' Rw2 B' Uw' Rw2 L' Fw R' F2 D2 U Rw' F2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 D2 L2 B' U F R' F D' L F L2 R B' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 R' Fw2 U L Uw2 D L2 Fw B' U F' Rw2 Fw2 B' F Uw' B Rw Fw Uw Rw2
C #1 U2 R2 L B L2 F L' U B' L U L2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' D2 F2 D Rw2 U L' Uw2 R' Fw2 L' R D2 F2 Uw2 F2 B' D' Fw' D Fw2 L F' Uw' Rw D F2 Uw2 L
C #2 B D' L B R2 D2 R' F2 R D L F2 L R' B2 R' U2 R' D2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' D B D Fw2 U R2 Fw2 R2 Rw D L B2 R' Uw L Uw B2 U Rw Uw'
C #3 L2 D2 F' L2 B L2 B L2 F' D R' F2 L2 U B' U2 R D' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U2 R' U2 F B' R' Fw2 F' D2 Uw' L' F Uw2 U F U' Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 Fw2 U
C #4 L' U2 D F' U2 B2 U2 R' U' F2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F D2 B D2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 B R2 D Rw' F2 U L2 D2 F Fw Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw U
C #5 L2 U2 B F' U2 F' L2 U2 B' R' L' D' B' D2 B' D F U2 R' U' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L B D2 F2 Rw2 L' F' U2 L2 Uw' L' B' Rw B' U Fw Uw D' B2
C Ex#1 U2 L2 B F' U2 B2 F R2 U2 D R' F U2 L D2 B2 R' B' L2 Rw2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 U2 F' U Rw F2 U2 F2 U Fw Uw' L2 B' F' Uw L
C Ex#2 F' U2 F' D2 B R2 B R2 U F B U' F' L' F U R2 B' L2 Fw2 L U' D2 Rw2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Fw' U2 Fw' F' B' D Rw2 Uw' F' Rw L2 B R'
D #1 B2 F2 D R2 L2 D' F2 U D2 R B' F L' D2 B2 D F R' U' F' Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 U F' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw' D' R B Rw' Uw Rw L' B2 Uw' U B' U
D #2 L R B2 R' U2 L D2 R D2 B D R2 F B R2 D' B' D R B Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 F2 D' Rw2 U' L2 B' D L2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 B Uw2 Fw' Rw' F U B Uw Rw2 U
D #3 F D2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 F' D' L' F' R U R' B U2 R D' F' Rw2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 U' R2 F2 U' Fw' B D R2 D2 Fw' Rw Uw2 D Rw D2 U B
D #4 R2 B2 U B2 D U R2 U2 R F' L D2 F' L' B2 U' L' F B Rw2 F' D Fw2 B2 Rw2 L2 D Fw2 F' U' Fw2 Rw' F' U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw' B L Fw2 Uw
D #5 R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D2 L2 U D2 B R' B' L U F' R' B2 F' D' Fw2 L Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Uw2 D2 B R2 Uw F' Uw2 F L' U Rw' F' D2 Rw Fw F Uw2
D Ex#1 B2 R F2 L' B2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 R D R2 D L R' D' B' U' F' Rw2 F B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' F' D2 U' B' U' Fw2 Rw F Uw2 U' F U' D2 Uw' Rw D Rw' D2
D Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 R D' L' D B R L' B2 D U Rw2 D Rw2 L U Fw2 R2 U' R B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw B' D' F' L2 B' Uw L Uw' F Rw' Fw2 Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U L B' U' L' U R U' R'
A #2 U L R' L' R' U B' R U R' B'
A #3 U R' L U R' B L' U' B' U L
A #4 L U R U R L U B L' R U'
A #5 B L R L B' U R' U R U B
A Ex#1 B L B U' L B' U B' U R L
A Ex#2 B R L R' B L' U L' U' L' U'
B #1 L B L U L' U' L R U B' R
B #2 B R L R L B' U R' U B' U'
B #3 U L R' U R L' B' L' R' L B'
B #4 U L R B U' B U' R L' B R
B #5 R B L' U' B L' U' L' B' L' U
B Ex#1 L R U B R B' U' L R L' B
B Ex#2 R U R U' B' U B L' R' B L
C #1 B R L B' U L B' R L B' R
C #2 B L' R' B' R' U' B R' U R L'
C #3 L U R B' R B' L R' L' B' U'
C #4 L U R' B R' U R' B R L' B'
C #5 B L B U R B' U R' B' L' U
C Ex#1 L R B' R L' R' B' R B' L' R
C Ex#2 U B U L U' B' R' U L' B' L'
D #1 R L U' R' L R' B R' B U' L
D #2 L U B R B' L U B R U' R'
D #3 R B U L B U L U B' L' B'
D #4 B L B' U' R L U L U' L R
D #5 R B L R' B R B L B L' U'
D Ex#1 R B R U' R' U R' U R U' R'
D Ex#2 L R L' U' B L' B' R' B L B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U R L R' U' B' L U B
A #2 B L B U B' R B L U' B U'
A #3 B R B' L' B U B U L' R' L'
A #4 U L U' L R' B' U L' B' L R
A #5 R U L B' L U L R' U L R
A Ex#1 R B L B L' R' L' R' L R' B'
A Ex#2 L B' R L' B U' L B' L R U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
A #2 (3,-4) / (-3,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (3,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (5,2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) /
B #4 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
Adam Quinn    USA
Adam Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.99   15.16   12.99 17.41 14.67 20.21 13.39
First round 9 12.70   13.72   12.70 13.00 14.19 13.97 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.11   4.92   7.23 4.26 5.02 4.11 5.47
Combined First round 6 2.90   4.46   4.60 3.83 2.90 4.95 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:04.36   1:09.19   1:22.98 1:07.62 1:15.48 1:04.46 1:04.36
Skewb Final 11 8.28   10.23   8.97 8.94 12.79 8.28 13.48
Combined First round 10 6.23   9.81   6.23 11.92 8.09 11.21 10.14
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:01.50     1:13.05 1:01.50
Aidan McTrustry    USA
Aidan McTrustry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.08   32.03   34.36 29.82 25.08 37.37 31.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.52   6.98   7.21 5.52 8.67 7.81 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:40.10   1:58.29   1:46.96 1:40.10 2:06.49 2:01.43 2:18.37
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:49.63   3:05.21   2:49.63 2:54.49 3:15.06 DNF 3:06.09
Skewb Combined First round 36 19.22   23.60   30.08 19.31 21.42 19.22 DNF
Alex Braun    USA
Alex Braun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.72   22.80   21.88 19.72 23.12 24.81 23.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.31   6.81   7.20 6.42 6.31 6.80 7.37
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.73   15.23   14.94 15.61 15.15 19.41 14.73
First round 12 13.40   15.59   16.03 16.84 15.36 15.39 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.35   4.69   4.95 4.21 5.04 1.35 4.91
Combined First round 7 3.71   4.48   5.06 4.11 3.71 4.77 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:04.53   1:12.75   1:20.46 1:11.30 1:11.40 1:15.56 1:04.53
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:47.25   2:36.26   2:36.28 2:22.48 1:47.25 DNF 2:50.02
Skewb Final 9 7.62   9.63   7.62 9.24 9.33 10.33 10.62
Combined First round 5 3.26   6.58   10.76 8.30 3.26 6.72 4.72
Square-1 Combined Final 10 30.04   42.64   54.37 38.24 38.43 51.25 30.04
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.27   9.34   9.43 8.95 9.63 7.27 DNF
Second round 1 6.64   7.35   7.40 8.36 6.64 7.22 7.42
First round 2 8.28   8.68   8.65 9.70 8.45 8.95 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.92   1.88   2.03 4.74 1.91 0.92 1.71
Combined First round 1 1.91   3.16   1.91 3.95 1.95 5.48 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.42   39.24   41.95 42.12 35.42 39.01 36.77
Megaminx Combined Final 1 41.69   47.04   51.92 42.98 41.69 46.90 51.25
Skewb Final 2 3.01   5.60   6.80 6.64 5.74 4.43 3.01
Combined First round 4 5.04   6.48   7.65 6.31 5.48 8.97 5.04
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.73   15.86   17.37 15.24 21.98 12.73 14.98
Beckett Curless    USA
Beckett Curless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 44.75   1:04.88   1:01.63 1:02.69 1:22.45 1:10.31 44.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 30.47     30.47 1:41.99
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   10.92   12.31 11.67 9.05 8.88 12.05
Second round 4 8.68   10.13   12.13 11.39 8.68 9.70 9.30
First round 4 9.77   10.65   DNF 10.79 9.77 10.72 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.07   3.64   4.98 3.85 2.99 1.07 4.09
Combined First round 9 3.43   4.58   3.53 5.12 3.43 5.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.82   1:00.12   59.31 1:02.11 58.94 1:03.27 50.82
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:06.01   2:32.10   2:30.81 2:06.01 2:13.25 2:52.23 3:04.15
Skewb Final 6 6.42   8.16   9.54 13.51 7.44 6.42 7.49
Combined First round 9 5.50   8.24   7.02 7.40 10.30 5.50 11.73
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.32   24.07   21.36 37.39 28.61 17.32 22.24
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.75   7.70   12.75 8.14 7.54 6.75 7.41
Second round 3 7.83   8.52   10.34 8.08 8.76 8.73 7.83
First round 1 7.69   8.28   7.74 9.39 7.91 7.69 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.91   3.06   3.80 3.04 3.02 0.91 3.13
Combined First round 2 2.58   3.65   5.06 2.58 3.11 4.87 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.18   40.47   42.36 46.52 38.59 40.45 38.18
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:03.45   1:10.03   1:12.13 1:03.45 1:15.55 1:05.16 1:12.79
Skewb Final 1 4.14   5.56   6.84 5.79 4.14 6.47 4.42
Combined First round 6 5.28   6.85   8.48 8.95 5.28 6.39 5.69
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.53   12.81   14.47 16.41 11.94 10.53 12.01
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 48.61   52.90   50.02 58.86 48.61 59.07 49.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 11.24   23.05   25.86 11.24 21.19 22.63 25.32
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.16   19.97   22.73 22.91 14.27 10.16 26.03
Brian Perusek    USA
Brian Perusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.81   23.88   32.48 27.93 23.54 17.81 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.01   5.56   6.74 6.07 5.06 5.01 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:48.31     1:48.31 2:24.56
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.61   12.87   14.02 11.61 11.65 12.94 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:26.88     1:26.88 2:23.56
Brycen Haynes    USA
Brycen Haynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:06.55   1:13.59   1:19.65 1:52.38 1:12.93 1:06.55 1:08.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 16.74   30.25   37.49 16.74 37.41 31.51 21.84
Chris Dickinson    USA
Chris Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 51.58   1:16.38   DNF 51.58 1:42.93 1:02.56 1:03.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 20.56   25.32   27.45 31.84 24.45 20.56 24.06
Skewb Combined First round 33 15.57   21.20   22.05 25.13 24.47 17.08 15.57
Colin Gallagher    USA
Colin Gallagher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.17   22.02   31.30 20.66 14.17 19.91 25.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.36   6.48   6.54 7.69 5.96 6.94 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:29.00   DNF   1:57.96 1:29.00 1:40.27 DNF DNF
Drake Harkleroad    USA
Drake Harkleroad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.59   13.08   17.44 12.44 9.59 15.93 10.88
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.18   34.45   36.67 35.51 29.18 39.81 31.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.86   9.02   13.87 9.97 6.86 8.85 8.25
Drew Palmer    USA
Drew Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.85   37.47   47.61 37.47 38.42 35.85 36.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.14   6.20   6.64 5.98 7.47 5.99 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:11.97     2:11.97 2:51.78
Skewb Combined First round 29 13.98   19.17   19.87 13.98 21.83 15.80 33.92
Ethan Ferkins    USA
Ethan Ferkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.73   27.12   29.60 29.68 22.87 22.73 28.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.68   5.40   6.28 5.07 5.89 3.68 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.84     2:10.73 1:54.84
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.56   14.13   15.16 15.87 13.30 13.93 8.56
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:09.88     1:36.32 1:09.88
Evan Tatusko    USA
Evan Tatusko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.37   17.95   13.37 20.83 17.36 19.39 17.10
First round 17 14.01   17.07   14.01 15.60 18.74 21.98 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.44   7.29   8.96 7.94 3.44 6.85 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:17.47   1:26.53   1:57.38 1:34.06 1:23.59 1:17.47 1:21.95
Skewb Final 5 6.59   7.80   6.59 7.32 7.30 8.78 9.80
Combined First round 3 4.75   6.23   9.18 5.46 4.75 4.90 8.32
Evan Wasko    USA
Evan Wasko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.49   18.10   15.49 17.55 18.39 18.56 18.37
First round 24 17.33   19.10   17.33 18.88 18.76 19.65 30.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.04   5.44   5.14 6.19 5.75 5.43 5.04
Combined First round 10 4.03   4.90   4.62 5.71 4.03 5.30 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:22.02   1:42.64   1:55.27 1:36.42 2:08.92 1:36.22 1:22.02
Grant Higgins    USA
Grant Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.07   25.55   21.07 25.60 31.75 21.64 29.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.38   12.78   11.38 13.06 12.56 12.71 17.97
Husni Majid    USA
Husni Majid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.89   27.06   28.06 22.89 23.08 30.05 58.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.62   9.32   10.00 7.62 10.68 7.93 10.02
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.57   27.53   23.99 26.40 11.57 32.19 DNF
Ian Swain    USA
Ian Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.47   12.92   12.81 16.97 13.82 11.47 12.12
Second round 5 10.80   12.17   16.19 13.09 11.22 10.80 12.21
First round 8 12.41   13.37   14.29 12.86 14.13 12.41 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.35   5.53   5.56 5.78 6.98 4.35 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.13   55.29   49.74 49.13 58.23 57.89 1:01.16
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.35   2:04.75   2:07.09 2:05.16 1:34.35 2:02.01 2:20.14
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.69   10.87   17.99 10.21 9.81 12.59 4.69
Ian Ziegler    USA
Ian Ziegler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.92   16.09   10.92 20.22 18.76 11.87 17.64
Square-1 Combined Final 13 45.47   1:04.79   DNF 45.47 1:19.40 59.22 55.76
Jack Elswick    USA
Jack Elswick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.00   25.23   26.42 26.86 28.40 22.00 22.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.88   6.61   7.21 5.88 6.32 7.78 6.31
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.02   11.34   DNF 13.47 8.49 8.02 12.07
Square-1 Combined Final 12 38.25   48.10   48.16 39.36 1:19.01 56.79 38.25
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.16   16.58   18.09 16.68 16.16 16.34 16.71
First round 15 14.60   16.19   14.60 16.48 17.89 16.79 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.07   5.59   4.07 6.32 5.19 5.25 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:16.18   1:26.29   1:16.18 DNF 1:37.06 1:20.05 1:21.75
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:52.92   2:00.97   2:01.46 1:52.92 1:55.27 2:27.07 2:06.18
Skewb Final 4 7.33   7.77   7.85 8.05 9.31 7.40 7.33
Combined First round 8 6.51   7.95   8.81 8.52 12.52 6.53 6.51
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.66   20.86   28.55 17.30 16.66 16.73 DNF
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.25   12.99   12.57 15.69 13.11 12.25 13.30
Second round 7 10.90   12.60   13.05 12.97 10.90 12.50 12.33
First round 6 11.79   12.13   12.03 13.52 11.91 12.45 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32   3.16   3.69 3.42 3.86 2.32 2.36
Combined First round 4 3.22   3.83   3.61 3.37 4.50 3.22 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.36   50.05   50.84 52.90 49.12 50.20 44.36
Jim Mertens    USA
Jim Mertens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.22   16.95   13.22 14.35 18.74 19.77 17.77
First round 13 14.42   15.73   18.52 15.55 14.46 17.18 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 2.75   6.04   5.78 5.95 7.96 2.75 6.39
Joe Sferra    USA
Joe Sferra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 51.03   58.12   1:01.82 1:02.34 51.03 53.88 58.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 13.84   15.48   18.48 14.02 13.94 13.84 18.84
John Beck    USA
John Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.15   16.41   16.59 16.12 16.92 16.53 14.15
First round 11 12.42   15.45   12.42 16.73 17.25 13.32 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.63   5.46   5.79 5.33 4.63 8.65 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.87   1:18.46   1:36.40 1:08.87 1:28.30 1:15.27 1:11.81
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.52   48.23   1:12.55 1:03.05 40.61 41.04 33.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.32   DNF   DNF 8.89 17.03 DNF 8.32
Joseph Martin    USA
Joseph Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.58   20.24   15.58 20.43 22.36 20.17 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.47   6.83   6.59 9.60 5.47 7.67 6.23
Levi Fike    USA
Levi Fike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 54.69   1:10.37   1:34.50 1:02.59 1:23.95 1:04.57 54.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 11.51   29.68   57.21 28.42 37.69 11.51 22.93
Lucas Ziegler    USA
Lucas Ziegler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.03   40.59   41.85 47.40 41.24 36.03 38.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.15   6.95   5.15 7.63 6.84 14.00 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:34.28     DNF 2:34.28
Skewb Combined First round 16 9.97   11.83   11.41 9.97 11.27 12.82 13.34
Luke Bankes    USA
Luke Bankes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 44.63   51.87   58.20 47.30 50.12 44.63 58.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 18.45   22.19   18.45 DNF 23.82 22.31 20.44
Martine Ferrency    USA
Martine Ferrency
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.94   24.58   24.98 26.13 33.47 21.94 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.61   8.91   8.84 8.90 8.98 9.28 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:18.03     2:18.03 2:20.32
Matt Weber    USA
Matt Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.43   17.78   17.90 17.03 18.41 16.43 19.13
First round 23 14.47   18.06   DNF 14.47 18.07 15.69 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.55   5.28   5.49 3.55 4.90 5.45 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 58.42   1:11.82   1:16.76 1:00.32 1:18.39 58.42 1:18.89
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:24.23   2:38.04   2:37.49 2:24.23 2:44.02 2:32.60 2:46.76
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.91   14.61   10.91 21.90 11.08 16.84 15.92
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.17   38.05   36.42 39.06 38.68 46.95 32.17
Matthew Gimbel    USA
Matthew Gimbel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.74   38.09   47.99 37.94 34.07 24.74 42.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.00   9.75   9.86 9.89 6.00 9.50 DNF
Matthew Lu    USA
Matthew Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.27   16.17   14.91 15.40 13.27 22.14 18.21
First round 19 15.10   17.22   18.25 15.10 17.51 18.81 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.82   6.60   6.84 7.68 4.82 9.28 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.15   1:07.84   1:08.60 1:00.15 1:07.73 1:07.18 1:25.08
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.74   13.57   12.60 27.88 12.65 9.74 15.47
Matthew Moegling    USA
Matthew Moegling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 39.02   42.55   39.02 41.05 39.98 52.74 46.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 7.87   8.26   7.87 8.00 7.99 12.41 8.78
Skewb Combined First round 35 5.53   21.45   5.53 25.46 14.43 29.24 24.47
Micah Walker    USA
Micah Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.10   DNF   9.95 9.10 DNF DNF 13.60
Second round 6 11.75   12.55   14.55 12.56 12.57 11.75 12.51
First round 5 10.49   11.30   10.64 11.46 12.92 11.79 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.24   4.69   3.72 DNF 3.84 3.24 6.51
Combined First round 3 3.04   3.73   6.37 3.04 3.35 3.72 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 46.50   50.41   47.07 57.61 51.35 46.50 52.80
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:09.47   1:26.61   1:09.47 1:24.56 1:32.50 1:24.22 1:31.06
Skewb Final 10 7.33   10.14   12.24 13.58 7.33 10.35 7.83
Combined First round 2 4.52   6.00   4.52 6.91 5.62 6.26 6.13
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.40   38.14   57.65 36.50 29.99 47.92 22.40
Michael Saad    USA
Michael Saad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.01   27.09   32.06 22.96 30.36 21.01 27.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.77   8.81   4.77 8.01 8.12 DNF 10.30
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.97   18.61   18.00 18.99 19.36 16.97 18.85
First round 21 15.91   17.71   17.54 15.91 20.71 16.81 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.65   5.99   8.57 4.65 7.24 5.36 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:23.54   1:29.20   2:03.45 1:33.34 1:23.54 1:23.55 1:30.70
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:47.93     3:47.93 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.08   13.75   14.51 14.58 11.08 16.70 12.16
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:28.48     1:28.48 DNF
Nate Rynd    USA
Nate Rynd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.45   32.89   33.58 35.16 27.45 33.20 31.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.68   10.28   9.40 11.03 8.68 10.41 12.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:59.12     1:59.12 2:21.87
Skewb Combined First round 32 17.29   20.56   31.05 17.37 20.59 17.29 23.73
Nicholas Colbert    USA
Nicholas Colbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.80   30.36   36.40 30.71 30.39 29.99 25.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.31   7.04   5.83 7.73 8.18 7.57 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:26.91     2:26.91 2:41.84
Skewb Combined First round 15 10.37   11.68   17.77 11.18 10.37 10.41 13.44
Noah Akers    USA
Noah Akers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.78   29.32   26.61 23.78 30.80 38.88 30.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.45   7.55   6.45 9.51 6.46 11.94 6.69
Noah Anzevino    USA
Noah Anzevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 41.98   45.28   43.69 55.92 41.98 47.12 45.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.99   9.98   6.99 10.26 9.78 9.91 12.47
Noah Price    USA
Noah Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.93   1:03.10   58.71 DNF 1:23.87 46.71 30.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 11.58   14.30   14.08 15.38 14.78 11.58 14.05
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.79   19.98   19.96 22.83 21.34 14.79 18.63
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.10   9.40   10.30 9.45 8.46 8.10 10.47
Second round 2 5.93   8.31   7.82 9.61 9.27 7.85 5.93
First round 3 7.75   8.76   7.75 8.21 9.47 9.38 8.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28   3.49   3.42 4.86 2.28 2.52 4.54
Combined First round 8 3.87   4.52   4.20 5.23 3.87 5.77 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.73   39.19   46.43 37.00 37.07 43.50 36.73
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:19.48   1:34.01   1:43.56 1:46.19 1:27.06 1:31.42 1:19.48
Skewb Final 12 11.17   13.69   15.11 12.16 1:09.01 11.17 13.79
Combined First round 12 3.87   10.57   3.87 5.76 50.35 14.85 11.09
Porter Kandel    USA
Porter Kandel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.54   53.32   53.99 54.61 48.54 1:09.37 51.35
Richard Condino    USA
Richard Condino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.71   15.98   13.67 17.28 17.86 16.99 12.71
Second round 8 11.19   13.40   11.82 16.73 14.30 11.19 14.08
First round 14 13.90   16.04   16.83 13.90 16.41 14.87 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.53   4.48   4.35 4.62 5.54 3.53 4.47
Combined First round 11 3.51   5.15   5.45 3.51 5.97 5.86 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:10.06   1:17.74   1:21.61 1:24.07 1:10.06 1:13.53 1:18.09
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.32   25.12   24.27 27.32 23.78 30.24 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.36   5.63   5.42 5.36 5.84 5.62 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:20.81   1:28.97   1:20.81 DNF 1:32.30 1:28.09 1:26.51
Skewb Final 8 8.51   9.16   8.51 9.26 8.59 11.81 9.64
Combined First round 7 5.05   7.40   6.50 8.61 9.23 7.09 5.05
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.76   29.76   30.48 28.72 27.76 30.09 DNF
Ryan Abbott    USA
Ryan Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.87   14.94   15.60 15.52 10.87 15.08 14.22
First round 10 12.55   14.26   14.83 16.44 15.11 12.83 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.73   5.17   6.33 5.78 2.73 3.41 6.74
Combined First round 12 4.82   5.27   5.19 5.28 7.29 5.34 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:05.50   1:11.52   1:05.50 1:08.07 1:11.44 1:15.48 1:15.05
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:54.55   2:01.38   1:59.75 2:04.63 1:54.55 2:09.29 1:59.75
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.99   12.15   9.72 12.13 DNF 6.99 14.61
Ryan Sam    USA
Ryan Sam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.01   33.01   33.12 25.09 40.83 DNF 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.70   6.55   6.28 7.54 13.09 4.70 5.82
Ryker Holsinger    USA
Ryker Holsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.06   16.99   17.19 15.06 16.92 16.96 17.10
First round 22 15.48   17.72   17.79 19.29 17.84 17.54 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.82   6.30   6.09 6.36 6.44 5.82 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:30.74   1:35.09   1:30.74 1:37.07 1:30.89 1:40.55 1:37.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:51.60   2:27.04   2:33.23 2:25.85 2:29.30 1:51.60 2:25.98
Sam Buchanan    USA
Sam Buchanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.01   21.68   25.31 20.12 19.61 18.01 29.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.82   6.44   6.80 6.19 4.82 7.81 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:28.93   1:37.15   1:39.89 1:43.51 1:32.29 1:28.93 1:39.28
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:12.46   2:21.62   2:12.46 2:21.52 2:13.00 2:56.10 2:30.34
Skewb Final 7 7.03   9.07   15.30 9.56 8.73 8.92 7.03
Combined First round 11 6.68   10.30   6.68 9.99 12.46 10.95 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 11 33.92   45.07   48.51 45.90 1:04.86 40.80 33.92
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.24   17.59   22.56 16.86 12.24 20.14 15.77
First round 18 13.93   17.09   13.93 17.17 16.31 18.38 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.34   3.83   4.54 3.58 3.37 1.34 5.65
Combined First round 5 3.05   4.12   DNF 5.69 3.05 3.44 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.17   1:19.35   1:19.95 1:21.73 1:37.71 1:16.36 1:16.17
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:25.74   2:33.52   2:29.37 2:44.64 2:43.04 2:25.74 2:28.16
Skewb Final 3 4.35   7.54   4.35 6.47 7.68 8.48 9.87
Combined First round 1 3.99   4.73   9.78 5.06 4.26 4.86 3.99
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.22   26.29   25.26 25.35 30.78 25.22 28.25
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.21   20.27   24.92 DNF 16.21 16.92 18.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.20   5.48   6.96 5.80 5.29 5.36 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:02.69   1:10.84   1:14.98 1:09.01 1:14.18 1:02.69 1:09.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:00.90   2:08.81   2:00.90 2:11.89 2:20.07 2:11.57 2:02.97
Skewb Combined First round 26 13.40   14.84   20.23 16.06 14.94 13.40 13.52
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.20   35.79   43.38 37.24 39.49 30.64 29.20
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.60   26.10   29.39 24.17 22.60 24.73 36.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.97   8.13   8.85 7.25 6.97 9.59 8.29
Skewb Combined First round 39 34.49     34.49 50.95
Tommy Kolocouris    USA
Tommy Kolocouris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.44   18.46   17.27 17.72 14.44 21.91 20.38
First round 20 15.13   17.53   17.08 19.17 16.33 15.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.28   7.96   8.65 8.13 7.20 6.28 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:52.49     DNF 1:52.49
Tristan Beil    USA
Tristan Beil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.45   21.34   DNF 22.01 21.12 20.88 19.45
First round 25 16.54   19.46   21.37 18.98 16.54 19.70 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 7.42   8.49   9.33 8.57 7.58 9.48 7.42
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.60   12.15   10.94 7.96 17.55 DNF 5.60
Tyler Bair    USA
Tyler Bair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.98   14.58   10.98 14.00 13.58 16.15 16.70
First round 7 11.95   12.24   12.10 11.95 12.30 13.75 12.31
Tyler Leibengoood    USA
Tyler Leibengoood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.31   33.74   38.87 34.36 32.31 33.07 33.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 7.04   9.38   9.29 10.21 7.04 10.20 8.64
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.44   25.22   25.56 23.53 22.44 26.56 29.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 7.13   7.84   16.12 7.13 7.20 8.08 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:39.21     2:39.21 2:51.11
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 18.13   21.42   27.79 20.06 18.13 25.96 18.23
Wyatt Warman    USA
Wyatt Warman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.95   29.73   35.13 28.73 28.52 31.94 24.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.17   9.53   9.66 5.17 9.86 9.07 10.67
Zacary M. Watkins    USA
Zacary M. Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.27   32.81   38.64 33.65 31.69 25.27 33.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.29   6.19   6.68 5.29 6.69 5.88 6.02
Skewb Combined First round 27 14.60   15.49   14.90 17.24 16.10 14.60 15.46
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.02   54.33   56.26 1:00.67 49.65 32.02 57.07
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.42   19.60   20.69 19.68 17.42 DNF 18.43
First round 16 14.38   16.72   18.74 16.04 15.37 18.93 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 7.52   8.13   8.11 7.95 7.52 8.34 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:11.48   1:19.16   1:32.78 1:14.17 1:23.16 1:20.14 1:11.48
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:02.48     3:06.55 3:02.48
Skewb Combined First round 37 19.29   24.68   19.29 23.37 19.39 DNF 31.29
Zachary Pamer    USA
Zachary Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 41.25   51.74   49.69 55.49 41.25 54.67 50.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 9.16   14.97   17.93 11.19 9.16 18.42 15.78
Zack Hoot    USA
Zack Hoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.07   43.24   45.32 47.53 36.86 59.54 31.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 8.33   9.62   8.36 8.33 8.75 17.80 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:03.74     DNF 2:03.74
Zane Adams    USA
Zane Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:02.23   1:06.59   1:03.57 1:14.27 1:12.70 1:02.23 1:03.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 9.72   11.06   16.66 9.72 10.13 11.29 11.75