Howdy Partner 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-3  USA, Houston, Texas Howdy Partner 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.48  Blake Thompson 8.07  Jonah Crosby 8.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 31.45  Mahith Bandi 35.30  Azhar Virani 35.97
 7x7x7 Cube  Mahith Bandi 3:06.88  Zachary White 3:12.98  Jonah Crosby 3:13.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 20.73  Josh Weimer 28.01  Nicholas Hay 36.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 14.24  Eric Zhao 15.60  Mahith Bandi 16.26
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ryan Jew 1:12.02  Zachary White 2:33.27  Shonathon Collins DNF
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 4.18  Caleb Tate 5.37  Alyssa Bernardo 5.95
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 2:22.46  Josh Weimer 3:33.12  Jeff Park 7:19.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 7.46   8.18    USA 8.44 7.46 8.55 12.51 7.54
2 Azhar Virani 8.18   8.42    USA DNF 8.44 8.50 8.18 8.33
3 Mahith Bandi 8.37   8.96    USA 9.12 9.38 10.16 8.37 8.37
4 Dylan Miller 6.00   8.98    USA 9.87 9.29 9.50 8.15 6.00
5 Jeff Park 7.49   9.11    USA 9.74 9.83 8.70 8.90 7.49
6 Jonah Crosby 9.07   9.63    USA 9.07 9.58 10.01 9.30 10.49
7 Jason Lee 9.05   10.39    USA 9.74 9.05 11.77 DNF 9.67
8 Zachary White 9.25   10.46    USA 10.74 11.25 9.25 9.74 10.90
9 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.51   10.60    Malaysia 10.88 8.51 9.81 11.12 11.33
10 Eric Zhao 10.26   10.69    USA 11.02 11.80 10.26 10.76 10.29
11 Blake Thompson 8.69   10.97    USA 8.69 10.01 31.05 9.60 13.30
12 Riley Norrid 7.44   11.00    USA 10.85 12.15 10.01 7.44 14.78
13 Alyssa Bernardo 10.50   11.62    USA 12.37 11.43 10.50 11.07 22.41
14 Nicholas Pena 10.78   11.66    USA 10.95 13.20 10.78 16.81 10.84
15 Sumeet Agarwal 9.83   12.22    USA 13.36 11.66 15.04 11.65 9.83
16 Caleb Raphael 11.85   12.58    USA 12.56 12.45 12.74 11.85 19.80
17 Kevin Whitcomb 10.38   12.70    USA 12.85 10.38 13.91 14.03 11.33
18 Nicholas Hay 11.04   12.96    USA 14.39 13.08 11.04 12.67 13.14
19 Patrick Fischer 11.56   13.30    USA 13.55 11.56 18.25 12.93 13.41
20 Ryan Jew 10.84   13.38    USA 10.84 13.55 16.23 13.47 13.13
21 Matt Lee 10.46   13.60    USA 10.46 14.93 13.45 12.87 14.49
22 Andres Rodriguez 11.72   13.61    USA 11.72 17.93 13.08 15.81 11.93
23 Ryan Quenemoen 12.84   13.68    USA 13.47 14.35 13.44 12.84 14.12
24 Caleb Tate 10.73   13.69    USA 15.16 16.74 10.91 14.99 10.73
25 Connor Reid 11.44   14.19    USA 16.42 12.84 13.32 11.44 18.64
26 Casey Ear 12.53   14.45    USA 15.00 19.71 14.68 13.68 12.53
27 Wesley Smith 13.49   14.48    USA 19.12 14.63 14.61 14.20 13.49
28 Ryan Pilat 13.22   14.52    USA 13.22 16.30 14.31 15.10 14.16
29 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.76   14.91    China 14.13 17.08 14.49 16.10 12.76
30 Angel Anaya 13.33   15.00    USA 15.44 13.33 16.17 DNF 13.38
31 Carter Paden 13.49   15.00    USA 13.49 15.54 22.88 15.45 14.02
32 Christopher Connolly 11.53   15.34    Canada 11.53 18.09 14.45 13.47 20.57
33 Jaxon Clough 13.21   15.62    USA 15.89 17.45 13.53 13.21 DNF
34 Timothy Goh 15.03   15.92    USA 16.14 15.48 16.14 15.03 18.19
35 Elijah Norman 13.24   16.27    USA 13.24 16.18 16.46 16.18 16.61
36 Sebastian West 14.60   16.77    USA 17.77 19.97 14.60 16.26 16.27
37 Aditya Vaidya 14.25   16.92    USA 15.29 14.25 19.54 DNF 15.92
38 Julian Carrizales 12.86   17.15    USA 16.93 20.62 18.10 16.43 12.86
39 Om Joshi 15.15   17.31    USA 18.48 16.54 21.07 16.92 15.15
40 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 16.16   18.48    USA 20.88 19.94 16.16 18.33 17.17
41 Cameron Brown 16.99   18.88    USA 19.36 21.10 19.04 16.99 18.25
42 Jenson Brown 12.72   19.09    USA 12.72 19.62 19.95 17.70 23.98
43 Nathan Anthony Alvarez 16.41   19.09    USA 19.54 16.41 17.90 21.54 19.82
44 Cameron Pack 17.70   19.11    USA 17.70 19.96 18.32 20.19 19.05
45 Calvin Betzner 16.88   19.30    USA 16.88 18.44 19.76 22.80 19.70
46 Ian Fischer 17.74   19.69    USA 21.52 17.74 20.89 18.55 19.63
47 Justin Zhou 18.46   20.02    USA 20.09 20.94 18.46 19.02 DNF
48 Arjun Surya 15.38   20.03    USA 16.99 23.39 22.00 15.38 21.09
49 Gianfranco Randazzo 14.72   20.54    Canada 17.90 DNF 14.72 18.15 25.56
50 Kyle Lee 20.78   21.75    USA 22.81 21.58 20.78 28.92 20.87
51 Joseph Ortego 17.27   21.79    USA 19.60 28.42 DNF 17.27 17.35
52 Natalie Fraire 17.48   21.84    USA 36.95 24.78 17.48 18.70 22.05
53 Ethan Glauser 17.92   22.64    USA 20.34 27.35 21.91 17.92 25.66
54 Lucas Mohler 14.50   22.86    USA 21.53 14.50 DNF 25.03 22.03
55 Jack Rysz 21.14   22.91    USA 29.55 23.89 22.56 22.27 21.14
56 Dylan Webb 19.61   23.19    USA 22.98 24.37 25.04 22.22 19.61
57 Michael Requenes 15.85   23.24    USA 15.85 25.67 20.09 23.97 25.86
58 Andrew Choi 20.15   23.57    USA 28.44 20.15 21.12 29.34 21.16
59 Matthew Malinak 21.61   24.25    USA 23.43 31.35 25.66 21.61 23.66
60 Mason Bush 22.57   24.35    USA 27.38 22.57 24.01 25.20 23.83
61 Oliver L. Lampson 18.96   24.64    USA 27.84 23.82 26.27 18.96 23.84
62 Zuriel Rodriguez 23.35   24.75    USA 23.35 26.77 23.99 27.94 23.50
63 Thai Bui 22.29   24.91    USA 22.29 24.70 28.45 26.26 23.78
64 Jacob Ceccacci 20.35   25.13    USA 20.35 23.64 26.01 25.75 36.53
65 Hudson Dykoski 23.65   25.32    USA 25.62 29.02 23.92 23.65 26.41
66 Brian Ruggles 19.69   25.50    USA 19.69 25.95 26.94 23.62 35.50
67 Anthony Macias 22.03   25.67    USA 22.03 26.95 27.02 41.63 23.05
68 Ethan Oliver 23.40   25.80    USA 23.40 27.12 25.67 29.83 24.62
69 Jae Park 24.24   25.85    USA 24.24 24.54 26.86 26.15 35.23
70 Long Phan 22.36   26.16    USA 22.46 22.36 25.71 30.30 DNF
71 Ayush Narayan 21.38   26.23    USA 33.33 DNF 22.71 21.38 22.65
72 Wes Smith 23.98   26.70    USA DNF 28.67 26.72 24.72 23.98
73 Mark Hulet 24.51   26.71    USA 26.56 26.77 24.51 26.81 30.67
74 Lance Jordan 25.15   27.06    USA 29.12 25.74 26.33 29.73 25.15
75 Nicolas Lozano 25.21   27.56    USA 25.83 38.11 25.21 25.35 31.51
76 Kyle Flett 23.42   27.79    USA 33.22 23.42 26.31 28.40 28.67
77 Noah Mazraani 21.62   27.86    USA 21.62 23.57 29.24 30.78 34.08
78 Zackary Dannheim 16.76   28.50    USA 35.47 26.44 16.76 31.21 27.84
79 Michael Francis Williams II 23.68   29.15    USA 35.37 26.52 28.20 32.73 23.68
80 Hector Solis 26.85   31.72    USA DNF 32.50 31.61 31.04 26.85
81 Aditya Dargan 29.20   31.94    India 36.20 32.33 29.20 30.74 32.76
82 Brian Mekelburg 29.78   32.47    USA 39.01 31.88 35.58 29.78 29.96
83 Samuel Braswell 24.42   32.73    USA 34.21 49.86 36.25 27.74 24.42
84 Carter Langston 26.62   32.86    USA 30.77 39.78 33.58 34.22 26.62
85 Ethan Eschweiler 27.11   32.99    USA 34.89 38.66 29.41 27.11 34.66
86 Garrett McCaskill 29.44   33.04    USA 33.54 32.10 29.44 33.48 DNF
87 Christy Vo 24.32   33.27    USA 48.33 30.61 38.28 30.91 24.32
88 Brennan Chiu 29.88   33.35    USA 31.16 37.12 31.78 1:00.85 29.88
89 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 31.12   34.35    USA 35.80 31.12 31.92 35.32 35.93
90 Jonathan Medina 31.13   35.41    USA 31.13 37.82 36.52 31.88 43.52
91 Ruben Sanabria 28.58   35.81    USA 33.45 28.58 35.39 41.22 38.58
92 Alex Courtney 30.78   35.97    USA 36.90 30.78 34.91 36.09 50.36
93 Jonathan Anaya 27.81   36.06    USA 58.75 48.17 30.66 27.81 29.36
94 Logan Almazan 29.88   36.10    USA 29.88 40.38 34.59 35.18 38.54
95 Keel Ten Wolde 33.16   36.20    USA 45.99 36.66 33.16 34.90 37.04
96 JD Smith 33.21   37.27    USA 41.99 33.21 36.63 41.30 33.87
97 Gustavo Mendoza 29.90   37.42    USA 40.82 33.84 43.98 37.60 29.90
98 Lucas Rollo 27.72   37.57    USA 28.22 46.18 44.18 27.72 40.32
99 Ralph Tallent 32.91   37.83    USA 33.75 39.21 47.60 32.91 40.53
100 Tucker Warner 32.44   38.01    USA 38.14 39.97 32.44 35.92 45.74
101 Jacob Nguyen 32.13   38.02    USA 41.10 DNF 37.63 32.13 35.32
102 Neal Sharma 33.64   38.21    India 38.28 33.64 38.48 47.61 37.88
103 Dylan Rodriguez 33.30   39.31    USA 33.30 41.23 42.83 33.87 DNF
104 Austen Ortiz 36.99   40.75    USA 36.99 38.01 38.09 51.43 46.15
105 Samuel M. Villela 38.49   40.92    USA 45.66 38.49 40.78 38.66 43.32
106 Lucas Carlin 30.55   42.02    USA 46.52 37.71 41.84 DNF 30.55
107 Sahus Gupta 28.32   43.86    USA 42.38 44.56 28.32 44.63 50.39
108 Frank Sciortino 34.41   44.19    USA 1:25.65 48.77 34.41 35.41 48.39
109 Nathan Andrews 37.64   45.16    USA 41.27 DNF 37.64 42.96 51.26
110 Kyson Henderson 42.57   46.64    USA 1:06.83 47.23 42.57 49.94 42.75
111 Lucian Nastase 44.22   47.84    USA 48.79 44.99 49.75 55.29 44.22
112 Daniel Duarte 43.87   49.83    USA 52.18 44.15 DNF 53.16 43.87
113 Adam Robert Trahan 42.56   50.17    USA 47.68 42.56 1:00.72 50.89 51.94
114 Lucas Sanabria 42.32   50.41    USA 54.95 52.14 42.32 51.60 47.48
115 Parker Meinershagen 39.92   50.68    USA 45.09 47.57 59.38 39.92 1:02.89
116 Caleb Vanhorn 37.15   51.33    USA 44.97 37.15 1:08.97 DNF 40.06
117 Trevor Goodman 42.97   53.80    USA 42.97 1:17.09 54.24 53.19 53.96
118 Wualkira Ochoa 36.90   56.76    USA 1:04.68 53.53 1:27.05 52.08 36.90
119 Richard Panagiotis Pappous 48.43   1:00.54    USA 1:08.62 56.53 DNF 56.48 48.43
120 Adam Baker 53.21   1:00.58    USA DNF 56.05 1:05.70 59.98 53.21
121 Gilbert Ramirez 50.76   1:01.40    Costa Rica 1:51.90 50.76 54.79 1:05.74 1:03.66
122 Charles Weatherspoon 48.18   1:05.41    USA DNF 56.59 1:30.41 48.18 49.22
123 Devin Kuper 1:03.58   1:05.83    USA 1:03.58 1:05.01 1:14.46 1:04.38 1:08.11
124 Rod Talavera 52.85   1:07.24    USA 1:22.22 59.17 1:21.80 52.85 1:00.75
125 Cade Lium 1:00.21   1:10.38    USA 1:15.38 DNF 1:00.21 1:07.45 1:08.31
126 Ira Fellers 1:01.03   1:13.35    USA 1:03.67 1:14.36 1:01.03 1:23.80 1:22.01
127 Jacob Andrews 46.89   1:15.13    USA 1:04.54 46.89 1:34.88 DNF 1:05.97
128 Brent West 1:07.91   1:18.83    USA 2:05.41 1:11.62 1:07.91 1:11.04 1:33.82
129 Shreya Narayan 1:26.01   1:40.26    USA 1:57.80 1:49.27 1:26.01 1:41.74 1:29.78
130 Ryanne Jaroudi 9.42   DNF    USA 17.24 21.68 DNF DNF 9.42
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.91   7.72    USA 10.53 7.96 7.82 6.91 7.39
2 Jonah Crosby 7.47   8.58    USA 8.12 8.97 9.52 8.66 7.47
3 Jeff Park 7.99   8.59    USA 8.57 8.74 7.99 9.48 8.45
4 Azhar Virani 7.99   8.72    USA 9.38 8.30 9.44 7.99 8.49
5 Mahith Bandi 8.58   9.11    USA 8.98 8.76 11.37 9.58 8.58
6 Blake Thompson 7.65   9.17    USA 11.03 10.05 9.34 7.65 8.13
7 Francis Wong Jia Yen 9.17   9.63    Malaysia 9.17 9.44 13.36 9.48 9.96
8 Zachary White 9.01   10.00    USA 9.28 9.01 10.96 11.04 9.77
9 Jason Lee 7.62   10.15    USA 8.79 7.62 12.61 14.13 9.06
10 Riley Norrid 8.83   10.22    USA 10.02 10.40 8.83 10.33 10.30
11 Sumeet Agarwal 9.49   10.77    USA 11.73 10.78 12.05 9.79 9.49
12 Caleb Tate 9.47   11.53    USA 12.60 12.51 13.97 9.49 9.47
13 Kevin Whitcomb 10.99   11.56    USA 11.74 10.99 13.24 11.39 11.55
14 Nicholas Pena 9.67   11.81    USA 11.33 12.43 DNF 11.67 9.67
15 Ryan Quenemoen 11.08   12.30    USA 12.31 11.08 13.36 12.26 12.32
16 Connor Reid 12.14   12.39    USA 12.67 12.25 12.64 12.29 12.14
17 Nicholas Hay 11.32   12.42    USA 12.67 11.32 12.49 12.11 13.42
18 Ryan Jew 10.50   12.48    USA 10.50 13.30 12.12 14.34 12.03
19 Matt Lee 11.40   12.53    USA 13.26 11.40 11.92 12.42 14.50
20 Caleb Raphael 11.12   12.91    USA 12.39 11.12 14.78 12.13 14.21
21 Shonathon Collins 10.67   12.95    USA 12.46 10.67 13.63 12.75 DNF
22 Casey Ear 10.94   13.24    USA 13.24 12.78 13.71 14.49 10.94
23 Eric Zhao 10.24   13.54    USA 13.17 15.95 14.43 13.01 10.24
24 Wesley Smith 12.27   14.08    USA 14.53 14.43 12.27 18.02 13.28
25 Carter Paden 13.31   14.16    USA 15.16 13.31 13.96 13.37 18.26
26 Angel Anaya 11.89   14.93    USA 12.80 11.89 20.86 18.10 13.89
27 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.26   15.34    China 16.59 16.06 15.14 14.82 13.26
28 Timothy Goh 13.17   15.37    USA 20.02 13.17 15.00 13.62 17.48
29 Andres Rodriguez 14.21   15.47    USA 15.65 19.40 15.04 15.71 14.21
30 Ryan Pilat 14.60   15.71    USA 19.50 14.93 17.29 14.60 14.90
31 Aditya Vaidya 12.55   15.88    USA 17.45 14.73 17.80 15.47 12.55
32 Julian Carrizales 13.86   15.90    USA 18.05 13.86 15.73 17.07 14.91
33 Alyssa Bernardo 11.47   15.94    USA 18.32 11.47 17.63 26.02 11.86
34 Jaxon Clough 13.57   16.06    USA 14.36 13.57 19.68 14.14 20.46
35 Christopher Connolly 12.95   16.43    Canada 22.58 12.95 17.35 14.15 17.78
36 Jenson Brown 15.46   16.65    USA 15.89 21.06 16.62 17.44 15.46
37 Elijah Norman 16.28   16.83    USA 17.65 16.31 19.56 16.54 16.28
38 Arjun Surya 15.76   17.58    USA 19.40 17.55 15.78 22.06 15.76
39 Lucas Mohler 17.30   17.87    USA 18.08 18.15 17.39 DNF 17.30
40 Cameron Brown 15.91   17.97    USA 21.04 16.62 15.91 18.91 18.37
41 Calvin Betzner 16.87   18.32    USA 16.87 18.80 17.72 18.49 18.76
42 Gianfranco Randazzo 15.78   18.66    Canada 18.06 17.76 15.78 20.15 20.83
43 Natalie Fraire 15.67   19.08    USA 15.67 18.13 18.16 29.38 20.95
44 Dylan Webb 17.06   19.10    USA 22.75 17.06 18.15 18.66 20.49
45 Om Joshi 17.65   19.17    USA 19.63 17.65 18.62 23.62 19.25
46 Joseph Ortego 17.70   19.37    USA 18.78 19.00 17.70 34.72 20.32
47 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 16.15   19.42    USA 21.09 16.98 16.15 28.62 20.19
48 Michael Requenes 17.30   19.68    USA 23.80 19.31 20.78 18.96 17.30
49 Justin Zhou 17.12   19.93    USA 19.41 21.40 18.97 17.12 24.70
50 Andrew Choi 18.59   19.94    USA 18.98 18.59 22.12 18.71 22.73
51 Sebastian West 16.34   21.53    USA 23.85 16.34 DNF 23.14 17.59
52 Ethan Glauser 18.37   21.64    USA 21.76 22.45 18.37 23.87 20.70
53 Cameron Pack 19.35   22.27    USA 21.07 19.35 22.41 28.26 23.32
54 Thai Bui 18.60   22.46    USA 23.42 18.60 21.94 22.01 25.95
55 Jacob Ceccacci 17.90   22.99    USA 21.18 25.50 17.90 29.56 22.30
56 Matthew Malinak 18.66   23.27    USA 23.17 18.66 21.01 25.64 26.44
57 Jack Rysz 18.18   23.44    USA 25.09 24.45 18.18 20.77 29.10
58 Zuriel Rodriguez 24.29   27.20    USA 34.88 24.29 27.52 27.34 26.75
59 Oliver L. Lampson 20.52   28.20    USA 32.04 28.88 20.52 25.56 30.17
60 Mason Bush 28.03   31.61    USA 28.03 32.65 33.77 31.92 30.25
61 Nathan Anthony Alvarez 18.94   DNF    USA 21.97 20.21 DNF 18.94 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.28   7.48    USA 7.30 7.70 9.26 7.43 7.28
2 Blake Thompson 6.79   8.07    USA 6.79 8.17 8.01 10.23 8.02
3 Jonah Crosby 7.38   8.45    USA 7.38 9.94 7.84 8.55 8.97
4 Mahith Bandi 7.76   8.50    USA 14.99 8.79 8.36 7.76 8.35
5 Jeff Park 8.21   8.96    USA 8.21 9.97 12.31 8.37 8.54
6 Jason Lee 8.55   9.21    USA 9.14 8.55 8.74 9.76 12.57
7 Azhar Virani 9.08   9.22    USA 9.32 9.08 11.65 9.20 9.14
8 Riley Norrid 8.86   9.97    USA 9.51 8.86 10.86 10.04 10.36
9 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.60   10.42    Malaysia 11.15 8.60 11.22 10.47 9.63
10 Zachary White 9.43   11.12    USA 11.41 10.88 13.66 9.43 11.08
11 Caleb Tate 11.80   13.62    USA 11.80 14.80 13.54 13.88 13.43
12 Sumeet Agarwal 12.31   13.70    USA 14.23 12.31 13.73 13.15 15.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 25.78   26.98    USA 30.36 26.91 25.78 26.10 27.93
2 Dylan Miller 31.46   37.04    USA 31.46 39.05 42.47 35.56 36.50
3 Azhar Virani 32.62   37.04    USA 38.58 36.54 36.01 32.62 40.83
4 Mahith Bandi 31.26   37.45    USA 1:08.20 36.25 31.26 39.34 36.76
5 Blake Thompson 29.32   38.00    USA 44.54 29.32 35.72 34.29 43.98
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 36.39   38.93    Malaysia 43.83 37.24 36.39 38.02 41.54
7 Eric Zhao 36.51   40.52    USA 39.22 36.51 45.17 41.72 40.62
8 Nicholas Pena 37.95   40.56    USA 39.87 40.69 44.66 37.95 41.12
9 Sumeet Agarwal 32.77   41.84    USA 44.52 32.77 37.33 55.35 43.68
10 Zachary White 37.44   43.85    USA 46.66 41.31 50.91 43.57 37.44
11 Connor Reid 46.77   48.49    USA 46.77 47.17 48.59 49.71 1:02.75
12 Ryan Jew 44.41   49.67    USA 54.91 44.41 47.82 50.95 50.25
13 Riley Norrid 49.80   52.03    USA 49.80 55.76 50.17 50.15 57.88
14 Shonathon Collins 35.57   52.42    USA 35.57 DNF 50.64 51.68 54.95
15 Ryan Quenemoen 46.77   53.21    USA 57.42 46.77 49.10 55.54 54.99
16 Jeff Park 53.45   54.88    USA 55.45 59.90 54.45 54.73 53.45
17 Alyssa Bernardo 47.82   55.86    USA 47.82 52.96 1:14.33 55.99 58.63
18 Caleb Tate 55.94   1:00.11    USA 55.94 1:00.68 1:00.86 58.79 1:08.15
19 Jenson Brown 52.38   1:02.38    USA 1:06.11 1:05.62 59.31 52.38 1:02.20
20 Matt Lee 53.48   1:06.38    USA 1:21.16 59.87 1:08.39 53.48 1:10.87
21 Josh Weimer 51.77   1:07.26    USA 1:08.39 51.77 1:10.49 1:06.63 1:06.77
22 Wesley Smith 1:02.18   1:08.69    USA 1:09.26 1:08.70 1:08.12 1:10.09 1:02.18
23 Carter Paden 1:03.80   1:09.02    USA 1:16.43 1:03.80 1:05.49 1:15.17 1:06.40
24 Kevin Whitcomb 59.21   1:11.10    USA 1:08.58 1:16.39 59.21 1:11.98 1:12.75
25 Jaxon Clough 1:00.62   1:12.44    USA 1:09.00 1:19.27 1:00.62 1:12.78 1:15.55
26 Casey Ear 1:03.93   1:12.68    USA 1:13.57 1:03.93 DNF 1:04.31 1:20.15
27 Cameron Brown 1:12.44   1:18.49    USA 1:12.44 1:21.71 1:17.17 1:16.78 1:21.53
28 Patrick Fischer 1:08.84   1:20.31    USA 1:08.84 1:20.05 1:23.36 DNF 1:17.51
29 Ryan Pilat 1:12.25   1:20.60    USA 1:14.47 1:20.19 1:29.51 1:12.25 1:27.14
30 Sebastian West 1:06.24   1:24.81    USA 1:27.11 1:07.94 1:06.24 1:39.38 DNF
31 Ethan Glauser 1:17.40      USA 1:17.40 DNF
32 Cameron Pack 1:17.52      USA 1:32.51 1:17.52
33 Christopher Connolly 1:20.55      Canada 1:37.95 1:20.55
34 Brian Ruggles 1:24.10      USA 1:25.23 1:24.10
35 Angel Anaya 1:26.32      USA 1:26.32 1:38.41
36 Caleb Raphael 1:27.42      USA 1:36.50 1:27.42
37 Gianfranco Randazzo 1:29.10      Canada 1:32.55 1:29.10
38 Ian Fischer 1:32.80      USA DNF 1:32.80
39 Julian Carrizales 1:35.83      USA 1:40.53 1:35.83
40 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:37.47      China 1:48.67 1:37.47
41 Mason Bush 1:39.60      USA DNF 1:39.60
42 Zuriel Rodriguez 1:39.61      USA DNF 1:39.61
43 Dylan Webb 1:42.64      USA 1:55.20 1:42.64
44 Jack Rysz 1:50.22      USA DNF 1:50.22
45 Gustavo Mendoza 1:50.42      USA 1:50.42 DNF
46 Lance Jordan 1:53.44      USA DNF 1:53.44
47 Mark Hulet 1:54.88      USA 1:54.88 DNF
48 Adam Robert Trahan DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Arjun Surya DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Ivan Terrones DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 JD Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Jonathan Medina DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Joseph Ortego DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Kyson Henderson DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Matthew Malinak DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Michael Francis Williams II DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Nicolas Lozano DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Samuel Braswell DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Tucker Warner DNF      USA DNF DNF
48 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 28.58   31.45    USA 31.13 29.68 39.15 33.53 28.58
2 Mahith Bandi 34.13   35.30    USA 35.91 41.39 34.13 35.03 34.96
3 Azhar Virani 32.72   35.97    USA 41.80 39.09 33.32 35.49 32.72
4 Dylan Miller 31.89   36.31    USA 31.89 35.15 41.51 32.27 45.06
5 Francis Wong Jia Yen 32.60   36.62    Malaysia 47.70 32.60 39.48 36.74 33.65
6 Blake Thompson 34.11   37.41    USA 34.11 34.38 44.45 39.74 38.11
7 Eric Zhao 37.82   40.96    USA 40.08 41.02 45.38 37.82 41.78
8 Zachary White 39.05   41.04    USA 39.05 42.42 39.92 45.55 40.78
9 Sumeet Agarwal 39.24   42.89    USA 42.39 40.39 45.89 39.24 48.92
10 Nicholas Pena 38.29   43.62    USA 40.01 42.86 48.00 38.29 49.35
11 Ryan Jew 44.81   54.28    USA 51.73 1:03.88 47.23 1:30.73 44.81
12 Connor Reid 50.43   DNF    USA 53.02 DNF 50.43 52.46 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 3:03.25   3:06.88    USA 3:03.25 3:11.87 3:05.51
2 Zachary White 3:09.10   3:12.98    USA 3:12.46 3:09.10 3:17.39
3 Jonah Crosby 3:12.34   3:13.96    USA 3:14.30 3:12.34 3:15.24
4 Sumeet Agarwal 3:41.08   3:46.73    USA 3:53.83 3:41.08 3:45.28
5 Blake Thompson 3:36.00   3:47.26    USA 3:36.00 3:50.76 3:55.02
6 Connor Reid 3:37.47   3:50.50    USA 4:01.92 3:52.11 3:37.47
7 Jason Lee 3:50.35   3:56.81    USA 3:50.35 3:53.16 4:06.92
8 Nicholas Pena 3:54.81   3:58.57    USA 3:56.17 4:04.74 3:54.81
9 Shonathon Collins 3:39.75   DNF    USA 3:39.75 3:44.60 DNF
10 Ryan Pilat 5:57.43      USA 5:57.43
11 Ryan Jew 6:09.72      USA 6:09.72
12 Ethan Glauser 6:38.96      USA 6:38.96
13 Brian Ruggles 7:13.36      USA 7:13.36
14 Ryan Quenemoen 7:14.42      USA 7:14.42
15 Arjun Surya DNF      USA DNF
15 Eric Zhao DNF      USA DNF
15 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josh Weimer 23.63   DNF    USA 23.63 37.64 DNF
2 Jeff Park 24.70   DNF    USA 24.70 DNF 33.90
3 Timothy Goh 30.90   DNF    USA 30.90 DNF DNF
4 Nicholas Hay 57.49   DNF    USA DNF 57.49 DNF
5 Jenson Brown 3:21.89   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:21.89
6 Aditya Vaidya 8:53.05   DNF    USA 8:53.05 DNS DNS
7 Aditya Dargan DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS
7 Brian Ruggles DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Cameron Pack DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Lucian Nastase DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nathaniel Elijah Paz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Riley Norrid DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Sumeet Agarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Wes Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Zachary White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 20.73   22.54    USA 20.73 25.76 21.12
2 Josh Weimer 28.01   DNF    USA 28.01 29.81 DNF
3 Nicholas Hay 36.43   DNF    USA DNF 40.93 36.43
4 Timothy Goh 40.51   DNF    USA DNF 40.51 42.35
5 Aditya Vaidya DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
5 Jenson Brown DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 13.70   15.02    USA 13.70 16.05 14.69 15.02 15.35
2 Jonah Crosby 12.25   15.84    USA 16.14 16.82 32.23 12.25 14.56
3 Dylan Miller 13.09   16.53    USA 13.09 16.34 18.24 16.78 16.46
4 Mahith Bandi 14.31   16.72    USA 14.31 15.98 16.67 20.78 17.50
5 Ryan Jew 16.06   17.17    USA 17.39 17.24 16.06 17.09 17.19
6 Jeff Park 13.30   17.72    USA 13.30 16.50 18.22 18.43 33.21
7 Blake Thompson 16.38   18.41    USA 16.38 18.09 19.36 21.09 17.79
8 Francis Wong Jia Yen 17.55   19.18    Malaysia 17.55 20.27 19.62 22.64 17.64
9 Nicholas Pena 16.44   19.22    USA 21.06 19.35 24.61 17.25 16.44
10 Shonathon Collins 13.64   20.07    USA 20.95 13.64 20.00 DNF 19.25
11 Sumeet Agarwal 18.15   21.10    USA 26.20 20.15 23.30 19.84 18.15
12 Yu Gu (谷雨) 19.50   22.05    China 22.10 20.11 30.69 23.95 19.50
13 Azhar Virani 16.14   22.16    USA 17.95 16.14 DNF 28.85 19.69
14 Zachary White 18.04   22.40    USA 24.13 18.04 22.94 30.39 20.14
15 Riley Norrid 19.32   23.95    USA 23.06 25.56 27.09 23.24 19.32
16 Connor Reid 23.42   26.77    USA 23.42 26.27 DNF 26.20 27.83
17 Casey Ear 24.14   26.93    USA 27.49 DNF 27.51 24.14 25.80
18 Matt Lee 23.68   27.72    USA 38.02 24.36 23.68 25.85 32.94
19 Andres Rodriguez 23.32   28.38    USA 28.29 26.21 23.32 30.65 35.34
20 Ryan Quenemoen 26.52   29.15    USA 34.59 31.53 26.76 26.52 29.15
21 Patrick Fischer 23.61   29.64    USA 30.38 23.61 29.14 29.39 32.51
22 Angel Anaya 28.49   30.47    USA 28.49 31.58 29.78 DNF 30.05
23 Christopher Connolly 24.53   30.57    Canada 31.14 37.17 24.53 30.35 30.21
24 Caleb Tate 25.10   31.51    USA 43.12 27.26 29.66 37.62 25.10
25 Jenson Brown 22.80   32.37    USA 30.80 32.76 35.46 33.55 22.80
26 Aditya Vaidya 26.08   32.67    USA 26.08 28.75 41.44 27.82 DNF
27 Jaxon Clough 26.60   32.88    USA 30.95 37.92 26.60 30.98 36.70
28 Alyssa Bernardo 27.16   33.04    USA 30.60 27.16 36.17 32.36 36.52
29 Arjun Surya 29.94   33.99    USA 33.39 37.94 34.08 34.49 29.94
30 Kevin Whitcomb 32.53   34.99    USA 41.13 33.49 32.53 35.22 36.27
31 Julian Carrizales 31.47   35.64    USA 43.89 31.47 31.89 41.69 33.33
32 Ryan Pilat 36.15   37.26    USA 36.27 37.90 37.62 39.65 36.15
33 Wesley Smith 35.66   39.05    USA 35.66 40.12 39.92 52.04 37.11
34 Ian Fischer 39.34   52.45    USA 39.34 DNF 57.32 47.91 52.11
35 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 41.94      USA 41.94 42.61
36 Sebastian West 42.12      USA 42.12 DNF
37 Carter Paden 42.65      USA 52.69 42.65
38 Cameron Pack 50.68      USA 50.68 50.92
39 Mason Bush 53.04      USA DNF 53.04
40 Wes Smith 55.54      USA 55.54 DNF
41 Brian Ruggles DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Caleb Vanhorn DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Jacob Ceccacci DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Jacob Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 JD Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Kyle Flett DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Noah Mazraani DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 11.49   14.24    USA 15.28 11.49 13.54 14.28 14.91
2 Eric Zhao 14.48   15.60    USA 18.49 15.17 14.48 16.98 14.66
3 Mahith Bandi 13.21   16.26    USA 19.50 14.62 19.05 13.21 15.11
4 Jonah Crosby 12.84   16.75    USA 16.30 16.04 12.84 17.90 25.09
5 Ryan Jew 15.37   16.83    USA 15.40 18.78 15.37 32.15 16.31
6 Blake Thompson 13.82   17.23    USA 13.82 18.26 17.53 19.84 15.90
7 Jeff Park 15.24   17.40    USA 16.18 16.25 15.24 22.26 19.77
8 Nicholas Pena 15.98   17.71    USA 17.64 20.26 16.84 18.65 15.98
9 Francis Wong Jia Yen 17.54   19.18    Malaysia 19.64 17.54 18.07 20.56 19.82
10 Shonathon Collins 16.71   19.36    USA 16.71 20.53 18.56 18.98 22.97
11 Sumeet Agarwal 19.69   20.13    USA 19.69 20.26 20.26 20.79 19.86
12 Yu Gu (谷雨) 24.21   25.17    China 24.77 24.21 24.42 26.33 31.21
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 54.99   1:12.02    USA 1:23.35 54.99 1:25.76 1:14.54 58.17
2 Zachary White 1:50.77   2:33.27    USA 1:50.77 2:32.27 2:32.68 2:34.85 2:40.82
3 Shonathon Collins 2:11.87   DNF    USA DNF 2:11.87 2:25.95 DNF 2:34.07
4 Blake Thompson 3:34.86      USA 3:39.58 3:34.86
5 Andres Rodriguez 4:25.00      USA 4:25.00 DNS
6 Aditya Vaidya DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Nathaniel Elijah Paz DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Wes Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.59   4.18    USA 4.68 2.59 7.13 4.13 3.74
2 Caleb Tate 3.50   5.37    USA 4.20 8.00 6.39 3.50 5.51
3 Alyssa Bernardo 4.74   5.95    USA 5.54 4.74 5.50 6.81 6.82
4 Blake Thompson 3.88   6.01    USA 6.55 5.47 3.88 12.31 6.01
5 Jenson Brown 4.39   6.25    USA 6.24 4.39 7.29 5.23 9.96
6 Mahith Bandi 5.74   6.25    USA 5.74 6.00 6.58 6.18 12.45
7 Riley Norrid 2.90   6.32    USA 2.90 8.23 6.71 4.03 10.34
8 Calvin Betzner 4.95   6.39    USA 6.52 7.64 5.89 4.95 6.77
9 Jason Lee 4.01   6.48    USA 6.07 9.56 4.01 6.43 6.95
10 Kevin Whitcomb 5.67   6.74    USA 5.67 7.02 9.51 6.84 6.36
11 Matt Lee 4.99   7.12    USA 4.99 7.95 8.81 6.49 6.91
12 Ryan Jew 6.86   7.22    USA 7.01 8.49 7.07 7.59 6.86
13 Casey Ear 4.43   7.59    USA 8.43 4.43 8.84 7.62 6.72
14 Thai Bui 6.35   7.87    USA 6.44 10.80 6.35 DNF 6.38
15 Elijah Norman 6.54   8.27    USA 6.54 10.27 10.11 6.98 7.73
16 Ryan Quenemoen 6.83   8.65    USA 7.77 11.46 8.16 10.02 6.83
17 Jack Rysz 5.83   8.66    USA 9.82 9.97 8.80 5.83 7.37
18 Dylan Miller 7.79   9.27    USA 8.84 11.25 7.79 8.88 10.10
19 Sumeet Agarwal 8.41   9.36    USA 8.41 10.91 8.71 8.45 11.47
20 Austen Ortiz 6.48   9.84    USA 6.48 11.45 9.49 10.05 9.97
21 Azhar Virani 7.74   9.88    USA 10.14 9.80 7.74 9.71 12.14
22 Mason Bush 6.97   10.01    USA 8.60 15.91 6.97 10.04 11.40
23 Christopher Connolly 4.66   10.63    Canada 10.07 10.37 12.25 4.66 11.45
24 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 8.89   10.77    USA 10.76 12.30 8.89 10.64 10.91
25 Yu Gu (谷雨) 9.54   10.84    China 9.54 10.31 11.17 13.37 11.05
26 Ryan Pilat 6.11   11.36    USA 6.11 13.52 10.72 11.04 12.33
27 Sebastian West 9.28   11.55    USA 9.28 9.73 14.07 16.22 10.86
28 Gianfranco Randazzo 9.74   11.59    Canada 9.74 15.29 9.94 12.36 12.48
29 Zackary Dannheim 8.71   11.65    USA 11.05 12.17 12.32 11.72 8.71
30 Wesley Smith 6.85   11.66    USA 10.70 11.52 6.85 13.08 12.77
31 Arjun Surya 6.06   11.85    USA 15.31 12.85 11.00 6.06 11.71
32 Cameron Brown 9.89   12.03    USA 9.89 15.13 10.09 10.86 15.16
33 Cameron Pack 8.47   12.24    USA 12.65 14.73 15.22 8.47 9.34
34 Noah Mazraani 9.99   12.24    USA 12.84 12.60 11.29 DNF 9.99
35 Jacob Ceccacci 5.32   12.57    USA 5.32 14.03 15.25 12.31 11.36
36 Nathan Anthony Alvarez 9.37   12.72    USA 14.22 12.33 20.21 9.37 11.62
37 Nathaniel Elijah Paz 10.90   12.88    USA 11.81 22.80 10.90 11.30 15.52
38 Matthew Malinak 10.22   12.94    USA 10.55 14.61 17.97 13.67 10.22
39 Zuriel Rodriguez 9.05   13.23    USA 11.83 17.03 12.77 9.05 15.08
40 Lucas Mohler 7.05   13.45    USA 8.68 14.14 7.05 21.79 17.53
41 Michael Francis Williams II 12.70   14.43    USA 12.71 20.35 12.84 12.70 17.73
42 Christy Vo 7.26   14.44    USA 19.84 12.40 DNF 7.26 11.07
43 Natalie Fraire 11.19   15.34    USA 11.19 16.61 14.50 14.90 19.11
44 Adam Baker 12.15   15.77    USA 15.05 12.15 15.44 24.91 16.83
45 Julian Carrizales 10.71   16.32    USA 10.71 15.83 16.01 21.72 17.12
46 JD Smith 12.15   16.56    USA 17.73 12.15 14.53 22.18 17.42
47 Ethan Eschweiler 11.21   17.03    USA 11.21 29.38 19.41 18.24 13.44
48 Carter Langston 8.71   17.30    USA 8.71 20.04 37.32 14.62 17.23
49 Ezekiel Agueros 11.98   27.45    USA 11.98 33.89 26.34 22.11 DNF
50 Connor Reid 8.01   DNF    USA 8.01 17.55 DNF 11.58 DNF
51 Carter Paden 13.38      USA 13.38 17.07
52 Michael Requenes 13.51      USA 13.51 16.82
53 Trevor Goodman 13.56      USA 16.83 13.56
54 Brian Mekelburg 14.15      USA 14.15 18.57
55 Kyson Henderson 14.62      USA 14.62 20.28
56 Parker Meinershagen 15.39      USA 15.39 17.87
57 Garrett McCaskill 15.52      USA 15.52 18.77
58 Ira Fellers 15.56      USA DNF 15.56
59 Daniel Duarte 15.60      USA 15.60 25.77
60 Logan Almazan 15.81      USA 15.81 21.74
61 Zachary Harjo 16.56      USA 20.31 16.56
62 Caleb Vanhorn 16.62      USA 16.62 18.83
63 Wes Smith 16.66      USA 16.66 20.67
64 Frank Sciortino 16.88      USA 16.88 22.41
65 Om Joshi 16.98      USA 25.34 16.98
66 Dylan Rodriguez 17.68      USA 26.59 17.68
67 Zachary White 19.90      USA DNF 19.90
68 Ruben Sanabria 20.48      USA DNF 20.48
69 Tucker Warner 20.59      USA 24.32 20.59
70 Ralph Tallent 21.73      USA 21.73 25.59
71 Mark Hulet 21.99      USA 21.99 28.81
72 Richard Panagiotis Pappous 22.60      USA 22.77 22.60
73 Lucian Nastase 22.70      USA 26.28 22.70
74 Brennan Chiu 24.98      USA 24.98 25.61
75 Rod Talavera 25.20      USA 25.20 27.45
76 Samuel Braswell 25.76      USA 25.76 32.48
77 Jacob Nguyen 36.67      USA 40.88 36.67
78 Alexander Goodman DNF      USA DNF DNF
78 Brent West DNF      USA DNF DNF
78 Lance Jordan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 2:22.46      USA 2:52.41 DNF 2:22.46
2 Josh Weimer 3:33.12      USA 3:33.12 4:42.60 DNF
3 Jeff Park 7:19.63      USA DNF DNF 7:19.63
4 Nathaniel Elijah Paz DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Nicholas Hay DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Josh Weimer DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Timothy Goh DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' D2 R' U D' F' D2 R' U' R2 L2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U
A #2 F U L' B2 R B L U' D' L' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 D
A #3 L2 U2 L' R' B2 R' U2 L' F' L2 U B' D2 L' D' F' L U' B'
A #4 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D' B U' R' D L' R B D2 F' D R
A #5 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B F2 R2 F' D2 U' F' U2 F' L U2 L' F L' D'
A Ex#1 F R D B2 L' B2 L B2 U' R' F L2 D' B2 U' D' F2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 D F R' U' R B' L' D' F2 D B D' R2 U D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U
B #1 B2 R2 U' R2 D F2 D F2 U' R2 U' R' D' B R' D' R2 U2 L' D F'
B #2 L U2 R' F2 R B2 R' F2 R F2 R' U F2 L2 B R B2 D R' U
B #3 D2 R' B2 L F2 R D2 F2 D2 U' F' L' B L' U2 R F' U' B' R2
B #4 U' L2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' U' L2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 D' B' U R' D
B #5 L' U' R F R F2 L' U' R' F2 L' D2 L' B2 L' D2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 B2 L' B D B2 U' B2 F U2 F2 U'
B Ex#2 L R B2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B D U' F L D2 L' F' L'
C #1 U' R B' U' L F' B' D' F' B2 L2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2
C #2 B2 U2 L U2 R' B2 L' B2 L D' F2 U' B R2 D R' U' B' R2 D2
C #3 R U' R2 D' B' L U R2 B U2 B2 D' F2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 D2
C #4 U' L2 D2 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 F2 U' L2 F R' D R2 U' F' D2 F2 R U'
C #5 L2 B2 R' U2 L2 R' U2 F2 R' D' F' U B' L B2 D2 F' U2 L'
C Ex#1 U2 L2 D' R2 D F2 D R2 B' D' R U' L' R' F L R2 B2 F'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 R' B2 F R' B L R2 U' L'
D #1 L U' F R2 D F2 D L' U R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 B
D #2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 F L' B' F U' B' F2 R' B R
D #3 D' F2 D' F2 U F2 D2 R2 U F2 R' B D' F2 R F' D B2 L2 R U2
D #4 L F2 R D2 L F2 L U2 B2 D' L D2 F L R' D L B2 D2
D #5 R' B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L B' L F2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 D U2 B'
D Ex#1 U2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 B' F' L R' F D2 U F U' F R2 B2 F
D Ex#2 F' L2 D' F2 U2 B' R U B' U F2 L' D2 R' B2 L' U2 L' D2 R'
E #1 L2 F D F R U F L' F L2 F2 U R2 U R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U
E #2 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 U2 F U2 F' R2 F2 D' L2 U B L U' B2 R B'
E #3 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 L' D2 B' R D2 F2 D' F2 L' F' U2
E #4 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' D2 L U2 B2 D2 F' L' B' F' D2 L2 U' R F2 D'
E #5 U B R2 F' B2 R2 D' F R L2 U B2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' L2
E Ex#1 B' R2 B' U L2 F2 B2 U' D2 F' L' F2 U2 D2 R U2 L D2 L
E Ex#2 R2 U L2 D B2 U' R2 U B2 U' L' D R D' U2 R B F' D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D' R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U' R2 U F L2 R2 D U2 R U B D' R'
A #2 D' B' D' L' B2 U' B D2 F D' L' B2 U' R2 U L2 U L2 D'
A #3 L D2 U2 R' F2 U2 L2 F D U' F R' U' B F2 D F2 U2
A #4 L2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 D R2 D' U' R2 F' D R' U' L' U B' L
A #5 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 U2 F D' R' F U F' R2 U' B D2 B
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F D2 F' L2 R2 B2 L' D2 B' R' U2 R F' D U L B2
A Ex#2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' F2 U' L2 U B' D2 U' B2 U2 R' F' L'
B #1 B R2 F U2 L2 B U2 L2 B' D2 U2 R B D U R2 F D2 U2 R' B
B #2 B L2 U' D' F2 L' B' R2 B2 U2 D B R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2
B #3 B2 U R' B2 L F' R' F' B' U' D B U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F2
B #4 R D' R F2 D2 L D2 R' B' L2 D2 R2 D L2 U' B2 R2
B #5 U' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 D2 U F2 R' B D2 L2 U F D' U2 B D F2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 B D2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F' D R' B' U2 F' R B' R2 D' R'
B Ex#2 L U2 L D B' U R2 B' R2 D B' L2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 U2
C #1 R2 B2 R2 D2 B' F' R2 B' L2 D' R' B' L' F U F2 R F' R2 B2
C #2 R2 D B2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 F' D' R U' L D2 U' B U
C #3 U2 F L2 F' L2 R2 B2 F' D2 U R' D' B' R' F U' B' L D' U2
C #4 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B U2 B' D2 L' F U' R U' R2 B' U' B2
C #5 F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 R' F' D' U2 L B D2 U2 F U B F
C Ex#1 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 F R2 B2 U2 F' L2 D' L2 D2 R' F D2 L' R' B2
C Ex#2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 L2 B D2 R' B2 F' R' B' R B2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B D2 L2 B L2 F U2 B' U2 R' D2 U R D U2 F L
A #2 R2 D L' F2 D F' U' B' D' F' U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L D2 R' D2 L2
A #3 F' R2 F' U2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L U R2 F L' R' B2 R2 U F
A #4 B2 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U2 B F' R' D' L B' U' R2 B' D2
A #5 B2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 D L2 U R' F2 R2 B' L B U' F2 D' B' L2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 R B' L R D F D2 L2 D' F R' U'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 L' R B2 L U2 B2 U2 B' U' L' U F' U' B L2 U F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L' F2 D F' L F2 D' B F Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R' B Rw2 D2 L2 F2 L' F' U' F' R' Uw Fw2 L' Fw Rw' L U' Rw' Fw U2
A #2 L' B' R U B' R2 F' U' D2 L F2 U L2 R2 U' B2 U B2 D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 F2 B' U2 L U2 L Fw2 Uw B' Uw' L Uw' Rw2 U B' R' Fw' R2 Fw' Rw'
A #3 F U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 F D R F D L U L B' F L2 Uw2 B' F2 Rw2 D Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 U Rw' L B2 L D Fw Rw' F2 Uw' B L U2
A #4 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 L B2 R F2 U R' B U' F2 U2 D' R' U2 R' B' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 F R D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 L' D' R2 B' Rw2 F' Uw Fw' Uw' Rw R2 Fw' Rw' U'
A #5 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D' B' L' B2 U2 D L B L' U' F' D Uw2 Fw2 F' U' R2 Fw2 D' F2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Rw B D' F2 Rw2 B2 Fw' L' Fw' Uw' B2 R' Uw
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 L D2 R2 U R F' L' B D F2 L D L R Rw2 F Uw2 U F Rw2 U2 F' L2 D R2 Fw2 Rw' F U' L' D R Uw Rw' U' D2 Rw R'
A Ex#2 D2 R D2 R D2 L U2 L B2 U D' B R2 U R D2 F' R U2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 D L Uw2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 R L2 Fw L2 R F' Rw' F2 L Uw2 B Rw F'
B #1 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U F2 B' R2 B' R2 D2 R' F' D U R F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' U Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw R' D Rw2 Fw Uw R2 B' D2 Fw D' R'
B #2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D B D2 U2 L B D2 B' R B' U F' Fw2 U' Fw2 U' L' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' U' L Fw U B Rw2 R Fw2 D Rw' D2 Fw B U D2
B #3 R2 B2 U' L2 U R2 B2 U L2 U' L2 F' L U F2 R2 F' U2 F' B2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 L B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 R F2 Uw R2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 L Fw Uw' B2 Rw' R U2
B #4 L B' R' D' F' R2 B' L R' B2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 L B2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 F' R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D' B Uw' B' R Uw' Rw B2 L Uw' F2 Rw' L'
B #5 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 R' L2 B2 U' R2 F D2 R D F2 R' U2 L Rw2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 U' F' Rw2 D' F' B' Rw' D F2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw' Rw U' B Uw2 Rw L2
B Ex#1 L F' B2 R2 D L2 F' U2 R2 D R U2 R' F2 L' D2 F2 L F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D B' L2 U' F2 U Rw2 F' L2 U Rw F Rw' B2 R' B' Uw Fw2 Rw R F2 D2 Rw
B Ex#2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D' R' B F2 R2 D B U L2 D Uw2 Rw2 B' U B R2 U Fw2 D' B D' Fw2 Rw' L' D2 Rw R F2 Fw L2 R' U' Rw U Fw' F'
C #1 U' R' U2 R D' R2 F U' B L' D' B2 D B2 U' F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 Uw2 L B R Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 U2 Uw R' Fw2 B U R' Fw Rw R2 Fw2 Rw L' Uw
C #2 D2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' D' R2 U2 B U B2 R L' D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' B' R2 U' B2 Rw2 B U Rw Uw2 Rw D' Rw2 L U2 Uw' Rw Uw B2 F D
C #3 L F L2 F D' R' D' B' L U2 F2 L2 R2 D' B2 D L2 B2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 Rw2 D' L Fw L B D R B' Rw D2 Fw B Rw' U2 R
C #4 F U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B' R' B2 F' D B' R F R' D B' D2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U2 L' F' Uw B' L2 F2 R2 L' Rw' U Fw' R2 Uw' Rw' F
C #5 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 L B L' R2 B D R' U' F L' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 L Uw2 B R' F L B' R Uw L' F2 Uw' R2 U' L Fw' Rw' R' Fw2 D
C Ex#1 D F2 D2 B D' F U2 B' L' U D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 F Fw2 U2 L' B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw' B Uw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 D L2 Fw' Uw B
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B R2 F R2 B' D2 L' F' U L' B' L U' F R' D Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 L' F' R2 B R' Uw D L' Uw' B' L2 D Fw' R2 L Uw Rw' L Fw2
D #1 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D' F2 U R D2 B' F2 R' D2 F2 R2 U L B Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 R2 U L' R Fw' Rw2 B' D' R2 D2 Uw Fw' B' Rw' Fw U
D #2 D2 B2 F2 U2 L' F2 L D2 F2 L' D' B D2 L F L D R2 B R Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R' B F2 R2 Fw2 L U2 Uw' L' Fw2 L' Uw L' B2 Rw U2 Rw Uw' B D2
D #3 D2 B R2 L2 F L2 F U2 B D' L' U' L' D B' L F' U2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 L' U Rw2 U' R Fw2 D R U Fw L2 U2 B2 R Uw2 Rw' Fw L2 D2 Rw F
D #4 U' L U R2 F B' D R2 U F' L2 F2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 U2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B D B D F' Uw2 Rw' L2 F R2 L' Uw' Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw Fw L' B2
D #5 D' B D' R' U' R' F B2 L U F L2 F' L2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 Rw2 U L2 F Rw2 D B Uw2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 Rw F' D' U' Rw L' Uw' Rw2 D Fw' Uw F B'
D Ex#1 R F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D B D2 R' F L2 R2 D U' R' D' Uw2 Rw2 R' B Rw2 B' R' Fw2 R F' R' L' F' Uw D' Fw2 U' B D2 Rw' R' Uw F' Rw F2
D Ex#2 R2 U' R2 B2 D F2 U' D B2 L2 D B' R' B2 U' F2 L B2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U Rw2 U2 Rw2 D' B F2 D Rw' U' D Rw' R2 D' L' Fw R' L2 Fw B' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R F D2 R2 F R' B' U2 D2 B' D2 L2 F' U2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U F' U2 F Rw2 B2 R2 Rw U2 Fw2 F' Rw' Uw F' U' Fw2 Uw' R Fw'
A #2 F2 L2 R B2 L' U2 L U2 R2 F2 U R U B D' B' U F' R' Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U L Fw2 R F2 D' Fw2 U' L' Fw R2 B2 F2 R2 U R2 Rw' Uw' Rw R2 Uw L Fw2
A #3 U' B2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 B L' F D' R' L2 F D' B Rw2 F U Rw2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 U Rw2 D F D Rw' U' F' D' Uw R' Fw' B' Rw' F2 Uw R
A #4 D2 R2 B L2 F' L2 F' U2 B2 L F2 L' D' L2 U' L' F2 D' F2 L Uw2 F Uw2 R B' R B2 Uw2 Fw2 R B2 R Uw U Fw2 F' Uw2 L' Rw' U' Fw L2 Uw2 Rw D2
A #5 U L' D2 L U D L2 R2 B' L B2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U L2 Fw2 D2 F2 U' R Fw' U B2 F Uw2 B2 Rw' F Uw' Rw B' Rw' D
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R' D' B' R' D2 L2 D' R' F' L' U' Uw2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 D F L2 B' Rw2 U' B Rw' L' U' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 Fw' D' Rw' L2 Fw
A Ex#2 L F U' F' R2 U L U F' D L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 D2 U' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 U' L2 Rw D B' Uw2 D2 B2 Fw D' L2 F Rw D2 B'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Dw F B' 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw Dw' Bw' F R2 3Bw' Rw2 R' 3Rw U Uw' 3Fw' R2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw 3Bw' Bw' Rw2 U' R2 U2 3Fw2 Lw2 L' D2 Bw2 U' 3Uw' 3Lw D2 R' 3Dw2 3Fw2 F' Lw L' B' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 D 3Bw Bw' D' 3Rw B' 3Dw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw F' R2 Fw Rw2 Dw' U' 3Rw Dw Fw Rw' Dw2 U2 R 3Bw2 R2 Rw 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Uw Lw 3Lw' Dw Uw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Dw2 F2 Lw D'
A #2 Lw2 3Bw2 B2 3Rw2 R' B' 3Rw2 3Dw R L' 3Uw 3Dw' D 3Rw2 R F2 3Fw Lw Bw 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' Rw Fw2 3Rw D 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw' D' Bw' R' 3Dw' F2 3Bw2 Uw' Rw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw F2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' Rw' F2 3Rw2 U' L 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 R 3Lw2 3Bw 3Fw Rw2 Dw D2 3Lw Fw' 3Dw2 Lw' U2 Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw2 F' B' L 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 Lw' L2 Bw F' Fw2 3Bw2 U2 3Rw' B' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Lw L' D' 3Fw2 F' Dw L2 B2 Fw
A #3 Rw' 3Fw Fw Uw Bw' B L 3Bw B2 L' Fw2 U 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 R' Dw2 3Uw' Rw F2 B2 D' F2 3Bw' D' Uw' B2 D2 Uw 3Uw' Rw2 B' U2 3Uw' Lw 3Lw' D Rw2 Bw2 L' Rw Dw2 Bw Fw Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw Rw U' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw B2 L' Rw D L2 3Fw Fw Bw' Uw Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw2 R 3Uw2 Dw' L' Fw B 3Dw' L2 Lw2 D Fw U' Dw2 L2 Uw2 3Rw2 U' B' 3Dw U F 3Dw2 Lw' Fw' U' 3Rw' Rw 3Fw 3Rw' D2 R
A Ex#1 Uw 3Bw' Bw' R' L 3Rw' Bw' B 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw' D' 3Lw2 Rw' D2 3Dw2 Dw Rw' D' 3Bw' F 3Fw' Bw' R' F2 3Dw' Uw U2 Rw2 3Fw' L' 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 B2 Bw' D B Dw 3Lw2 Dw' Rw Fw2 B Rw Uw' Lw2 3Lw' D 3Uw' Fw' Bw' F' B' 3Dw' Lw Rw' D2 3Uw' U2 L' 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw' D Uw' Rw Lw' Uw' D' Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Uw Lw2 3Bw Uw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw' Rw Bw2 D2 B2 Fw F' 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 D 3Bw 3Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw2 L' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' F' Rw' L' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw F2 R 3Lw2 Fw U' Dw2 R L' Bw Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Bw Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' R' 3Uw2 L Bw R2 F2 Lw' Bw2 U' 3Dw' 3Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw Bw 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' L2 Fw 3Bw' 3Lw2 U Bw' 3Fw2 F2 L 3Dw2 3Fw R' 3Uw' R2 Lw2 D' 3Lw' 3Bw R2 3Rw' Uw2 Lw' 3Bw' D2 Dw 3Uw' Uw L2 Uw2 D' 3Rw' D2 3Uw U' 3Rw' 3Lw Fw' B' Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 F' Bw
B #1 Dw2 3Dw' L' Dw' Uw 3Lw D R' 3Lw' 3Uw Bw' U' L2 R2 Rw Lw2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 B 3Fw2 Lw' Fw 3Rw R Rw2 Bw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw2 D' 3Uw2 Rw U' F2 U R2 3Dw' Rw' F' L' Fw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Dw L2 3Uw' Uw 3Lw D2 Uw2 3Bw Bw2 3Lw' B D' Bw2 Uw' R' L' 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Bw' B' L2 D Uw2 3Dw2 U' F' Rw2 D2 3Bw' Rw' L Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' U R' L2 Rw 3Lw2 3Uw B2 F
B #2 Fw2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw' F' 3Dw2 L B Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw L2 3Lw2 Uw2 B' R' 3Rw Bw' Uw2 B2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Dw' B U 3Uw2 3Rw F2 R2 Fw' F Uw' D Rw 3Bw2 Lw' U 3Rw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Bw' Dw2 R B2 D' Lw 3Uw B L' 3Lw' 3Bw U' Fw2 F B2 L' 3Uw F2 Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 B Lw Uw Bw L2 Fw2 Rw2 3Dw B2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 L R 3Rw2 Uw' U2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Bw L2 Dw L2 Rw' 3Lw' U2 B Uw R' Fw' 3Lw R' 3Rw'
B #3 3Lw' 3Fw2 U' 3Rw L U' Rw 3Dw D F R L' 3Lw Dw B' 3Lw Fw U 3Dw' Uw' D Dw2 Bw 3Bw F 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 L' 3Dw Fw' F' 3Rw' L' Bw B' U B' 3Lw Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw' F2 3Uw' F 3Dw' Uw Bw' Uw R2 U' Fw' F' 3Dw Dw2 U' Rw' Lw' Bw U2 Bw2 3Uw Rw D Fw' Uw' Lw' 3Lw' F Uw L2 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw' U' Bw' 3Rw' Lw' L 3Bw2 B' Fw' Rw F2 D 3Dw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw Lw2
B Ex#1 Uw R Dw B2 3Rw F' Fw2 R' Dw' U2 B2 F2 Uw2 3Dw2 D2 Lw R' 3Dw2 Dw2 L2 3Uw' R2 U Lw' U2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Lw2 Uw2 3Bw Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 3Fw2 Bw Uw B' Lw' Fw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Fw D 3Dw 3Bw U2 Bw' F' Fw' Rw B2 Uw Fw Uw2 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw' Uw 3Lw' Dw' D2 3Bw Dw Lw2 Fw L2 Fw' L D2 B Lw Bw 3Rw' F' 3Fw 3Lw' Lw 3Bw' L U' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw Fw' L' F D2 Rw D Fw Bw Lw 3Dw
B Ex#2 Rw2 B R2 3Rw' 3Bw2 U Uw' D' Dw Rw' F' Rw 3Bw2 Lw F2 R Fw2 3Lw2 R 3Fw' Lw2 F2 Lw Dw' Rw' L2 Fw L Rw Bw Fw L2 3Rw' B L Rw R' Lw2 3Dw Rw' B2 3Dw B' 3Bw' D2 B2 3Rw Uw2 3Lw Bw B2 3Fw2 U2 L D' Dw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw L' F2 Bw 3Uw' 3Lw2 Bw' Fw D2 R' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 F D2 B' Uw 3Rw2 R' Rw' Uw' Fw2 L Dw Rw Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 B Uw' L2 Fw' Lw 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 B2 3Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R F U' R U R U2 F' R D Rw'
A #2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 F' U2 F R2 U2 L2 D R' D B2 L2 U Rw Uw
A #3 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 B2 U R' B' F R D2 L2 R U2 F2 D Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 U' L2 D' F' U2 R' D2 B' U' F' R Fw
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' B2 D' U2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 L B U' R2 D' F' D2 F' Uw'
B #1 L2 D B2 D B2 F2 D' F2 U2 F2 L' D' R' B2 U' F' U B L2 F Rw
B #2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B U F2 L' B2 R' F L' F' D Fw'
B #3 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 R B2 D' F R' B U L B U B' U2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 D F2 D B2 F2 D2 U' B' U2 L' F' R' D2 B2 D' U' R' B2 Rw
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U' F2 L2 U2 L F U' R B R F2 D U2 L2 B' U' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B F2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 B2 R U B L' B D2 F2 D' U' R' Fw Uw
A #2 R2 U2 L2 R F2 L2 R' B2 R' B' R B2 L B2 D U2 F U2 F R' Uw'
A #3 B2 F2 D U B2 U' R2 D' B F R' U' L U L D L2 R B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 R B' U2 B R2 F L2 D2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 F' D2 F U2 F' L U' B R U2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 L D2 L R2 F2 R' U2 B2 U' L2 D2 F' U' R D U L2 F
A #2 L U2 B2 F2 R' F2 L2 R B2 D B L' F2 L' R' B2 L B2 F'
A #3 B2 U2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L D' R2 D B D' L2 F' L D2 F' R'
A #4 F2 L2 B2 D2 U' R2 D' U2 B2 U B R F U2 F2 L U B2 D' R2
A #5 B' U R' L U' B' L2 U B2 D F2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 R' U' D2 F2 R L' F L D' B' L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 D' R F2 L2 U' R' F' U2 L' U2 L B2 U2 R D2 L2 D2 F2
B #1 U L B' U' F D' R2 F R2 F' L B2 R' U2 B2 D2 L D2 R' L'
B #2 L2 F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D2 F' U R' B2 U R' D2 U B' U2
B #3 B2 U' R' U2 R2 L2 B D L U R F2 R' U2 R' L D2 R
B #4 R D' L D2 B' L' B' D L U F' B R2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 F'
B #5 U2 L' U2 B D R' U B U B2 D' R2 U B2 D B2 D L2 D
B Ex#1 D L' B U F L' U2 F' D B' U B2 R2 F2 B2 U D B2 U L2
B Ex#2 F2 B2 U' F D F B2 L F' R2 D B2 L2 D R2 D F2 D' B2 U'
C #1 F2 L U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U F' R' U2 R2 D2 U B2 R' D2
C #2 D B2 R2 D2 F B U F2 U L F2 U' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2
C #3 U' B R U' D2 B R' F D2 L' U2 B' R2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F
C #4 B2 D F2 D' F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' R' B2 D2 B' D L D2 U2 B2
C #5 F2 D F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 D B2 L' R2 B' F R2 F2 R' U B2 U'
C Ex#1 L' D2 F' D R' B D L' B R L2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 U2 R2 L2
C Ex#2 R' F2 L2 R B2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 B' L' D2 B' D2 L' D' R' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' L2 U' F L F2 D' R L F D2 F' U2 D2 B2 L2
A #2 B F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 F' U2 L' U2 R D R B' D2
A #3 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 R D R2 F L R' D2 R' B' U
A #4 L2 F R2 B D2 B' L2 F2 U' F L' B U' B2 U2 R D B' R2
A #5 D2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 D L2 R D' B U B2 F' D' U B
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 R' F2 D L' D R' U2 B' L F
A Ex#2 D F2 U F2 R F2 D' F2 D' F B U2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2 B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B U F2 U2 B2 L' U' F U L D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 D2 L'
A #2 B' R' D2 L' B' U D F' R2 D2 F' R2 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D
A #3 U' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' F2 D' R D2 B' L F2 U' B D R D'
A #4 B' D2 B' L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R' F2 L U' L' B L R F' L2
A #5 D L2 F U2 R2 F2 R F2 D' B L2 D' F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 F2 U
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 B' R' F R' U' B U B R' B' L
A Ex#2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 R U' R2 F B2 R' U2 L2 D F2 L2 D F2 R2
B #1 F U2 F D L' B' U' F2 L B' D2 R F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' F2
B #2 B' U' B' D' B' L U' F2 U' B R2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 B2 R2 F2 D2
B #3 D' F' D' B' U R' D' B' R' U2 F R2 F2 U2 D' B2 D2 L2 D L2 B2
B #4 U F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 U F2 L2 R B' U2 B' L' F U' F R B
B #5 U' L2 U R2 U' B2 D' U' L2 R' B U2 F L2 D U2 B F' L R
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R' B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L F' R' U R' B' D2 F2 D' U L' B
B Ex#2 R U L2 D2 F' L B' U D L' U2 D B2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 B2 D
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L U' B' L' B L' B' R' U' r b'
A #2 L B R' B' L U R U L R' L l r' b'
A #3 L B L' R B L R B R' L' U u r' b
A #4 B' L B' R' U' R' L' R U' B U' l r'
A #5 L B U L' U' R L' B' R' L R u r' b'
A Ex#1 L' R B' U R B U R U' R L u r b'
A Ex#2 U L' B' R' U B' R' B L' U R' u l
B #1 R' U' L B L' R' B U L' B U b
B #2 U' L' R' B' L' U B' U B R L u r b'
B #3 L' R' U R' U R L' B' U B' U' u' r' b'
B #4 L U' B' L' B L R U' L' R L' u' r b
B #5 U R' L' R B L' U L B' U' L' u'
B Ex#1 R' U' B R' U B' U' R' L U' R l' r
B Ex#2 B' R' B' U R U B R U R L' u' r b
C #1 R U' R' B L' U' R L U' B R u
C #2 U L B' R U' L' B U' B' U' B u l' r b'
C #3 B R L U' R L U B R' L U' u
C #4 R L U' L U B' L U R' L' R' u' l' b
C #5 B' L' U' L B U B' L' U' B L u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 B' R' U' B R U' R' L R' B L' l' b
C Ex#2 R' B' L' B L' R L B R' L U u b
D #1 U L U' L U L R' L' U' B' R u' r
D #2 U' B R' U B' L' B R B' R' L l r b
D #3 L R' U' L' B U L U B L U u' l b'
D #4 U R' B' R L' R' B R U' L' B u' l' r' b'
D #5 R' B' U R' U R U L' R' B' R u l r'
D Ex#1 L' B R U L' B R L' R' B' U l' r'
D Ex#2 B' L U R' L R' U B U' B R' u l' b'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 D2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 F' U' F R' L U2 R2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 U B F2 L2 Fw2 U' B' F2 U2 Rw U2 B' Rw2 R2 U' Fw' R' L' Fw Uw' F2 x' y2
A #2 U B2 D F2 U' F2 L2 B2 D R F2 B D' F' B' U B L B' R2 Rw2 U Rw2 F R2 Fw2 F Uw2 L2 F2 D' F' L U F' Rw' B Fw' D Rw' D F Rw2 F2 D z' y
A #3 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 F2 L D' B' L F' U2 D2 R U2 L Rw2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 B2 F Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 Rw2 R D2 B Fw' Rw F' Uw R' B' Rw' z' y'
A Ex#1 U R2 U' L2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 F L U2 B D2 R U' B2 L B2 R Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U F Rw2 U B Rw D2 B U' Rw U Rw' Uw' Fw D' U' Fw2 F y'
A Ex#2 L U' D' F' L2 B' D F R2 B R' U2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 Fw2 L U Fw2 R U' R' Uw2 L' F2 L2 Fw D' U Fw' B L Uw' R' B2 Uw B' Uw' y'
B #1 F2 R U' F' D L' B2 R D' L2 D2 F' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 Fw2 U' B2 D F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' F' Rw F' U' F' U' Fw' Uw L Fw' Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' z' y
B #2 D U' L B2 U' L' F L' B R2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 F' L' B2 Uw2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R' D2 Fw2 L Fw Uw' F U2 Rw2 B2 Rw' z y
B #3 B2 L2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' U L' D' U F R2 U' B L' B Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 D B' Rw2 U F2 R' Uw2 D Rw Fw2 F' D' Uw' Fw Uw F2 Uw2 L' z y'
B Ex#1 L2 D' L' B' U B' U F' D2 B' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' U2 F2 R' Fw2 L D Fw2 F2 Rw2 R L D' Fw2 D' U2 Fw R' F' L2 F D' Rw Uw D' B2 R'
B Ex#2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 U B D2 B U2 F R' B Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U R2 B' D' Fw2 B' U B' R' F2 U2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw' L2 U2 Rw U' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' D R Uw F2 Bw Lw R F' B Lw Uw2 Fw Dw' Bw' U R' Lw L' Fw' Lw2 F' L2 Fw L2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 U' F2 L2 R2 D2 F L' Lw Dw D Rw R' L D Dw' L2 R' Fw2 U Fw L2 R' F Lw L2 F' Fw' Dw2 F' 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Rw R Bw' Lw' Dw' F' Lw' Uw2 Lw' F L R' Dw2 Lw R L Rw' Bw' Uw R2 L2 Bw2 Uw R2 Rw B' Bw2 U L2 R2 Lw Rw2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 Fw' F2 L D' L2 Lw' Fw' D Uw2 Bw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Lw L' B Lw2 3Fw'
A #3 L D' R B2 R2 Uw' Dw Lw' F2 Bw R D Rw2 Fw U2 Fw' Bw Dw2 U L2 R2 Fw' F' U2 L2 Dw' Bw B2 F' Fw D' Dw2 R' Rw' Bw2 U2 F Rw R2 Uw D' Fw Uw' Rw F2 Lw Bw2 B Dw2 Uw2 Fw B' U' Bw2 Fw R' U' Rw2 R2 D' 3Rw
A Ex#1 Lw' L' Rw Fw' U D B2 Lw2 Dw' F' Rw' Uw2 Lw Dw' Uw L Lw2 Bw2 D Uw2 Dw2 F U' F' L Uw2 Dw2 R' L' Uw2 R' Fw Rw B2 F Lw U2 R2 F2 Bw R U' Dw Fw2 Dw2 U F' Dw U F2 Bw2 B2 Dw' D' Rw' L' Lw' B2 U2 3Uw
A Ex#2 R' L2 B2 Dw' R B Uw D2 F2 L2 Bw' L' F Bw' Lw2 B2 D F' L Fw Uw R' Rw Dw Lw' Uw2 F2 Uw' B' D' Rw Uw R D' Lw' B' Lw' Rw2 B' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' F Dw2 Bw D' Fw' U2 B Rw U' Uw2 D' F' Dw' Fw2 R2 Rw Dw2 3Rw 3Uw
B #1 L2 Bw Dw' L Uw2 F' Dw U Bw' L' Dw2 R Rw2 Uw U' R' D Fw2 F Rw' Dw2 Rw2 B' Dw Bw' B Lw D Uw Bw2 R2 Uw U' Bw' Fw L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw D2 Uw Rw Fw R Lw' Uw F D2 B' R U Uw' L Dw' Rw2 F2 U2 D2 Rw2 3Uw2
B #2 Fw' D2 Dw' Fw' Bw U Lw' D' Rw R2 D2 Lw Uw2 D' Dw U' Bw R B2 Bw' U' Rw' F Bw Rw' F2 Lw Bw Dw Rw2 D' F Lw R2 U' Fw U Lw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Bw2 U2 L' Rw' B L2 F' D2 R U2 Dw2 Lw' F' R Fw R Dw2 B2 Rw' 3Fw'
B #3 Fw' B' F D2 L2 Fw Dw Bw L Bw' Rw Fw2 F' Dw' Bw D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 F L2 Dw2 F Fw D' Rw2 Fw2 L Bw2 L' Dw R' Lw B L Dw2 Rw2 U2 Bw L Lw' Dw2 Bw2 F' D Dw' Fw2 Bw' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' F' Fw' U2 F' 3Rw 3Uw'
B Ex#1 Bw Fw2 Uw Dw Rw D2 F Uw' R D' L2 U2 Rw' L B2 Rw F' Rw' L2 U Bw' B D' Lw' U2 Bw F' L2 U2 Bw U Rw B U2 B R' D R2 Lw' Fw L' F' U L2 Fw' L2 Fw Uw Lw R' Uw2 R Rw2 Uw Dw' Fw B R2 Bw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw'
B Ex#2 Fw' R' Bw' U2 Dw2 Bw' U2 R2 Dw' U' R B2 Fw2 Lw R2 Dw2 D' R' B2 R L B' Dw F' Dw' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 F' R' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 D' R Lw U' B R' F L' B2 Bw Uw2 R' D2 Dw Bw D' U' L Dw D' Uw 3Rw
Adam Baker    USA
Adam Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 53.21   1:00.58   DNF 56.05 1:05.70 59.98 53.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 12.15   15.77   15.05 12.15 15.44 24.91 16.83
Adam Robert Trahan    USA
Adam Robert Trahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 42.56   50.17   47.68 42.56 1:00.72 50.89 51.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Aditya Dargan    India
Aditya Dargan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.20   31.94   36.20 32.33 29.20 30.74 32.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.55   15.88   17.45 14.73 17.80 15.47 12.55
First round 37 14.25   16.92   15.29 14.25 19.54 DNF 15.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 6 8:53.05   DNF   8:53.05 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.08   32.67   26.08 28.75 41.44 27.82 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Courtney    USA
Alex Courtney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 30.78   35.97   36.90 30.78 34.91 36.09 50.36
Alexander Goodman    USA
Alexander Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.47   15.94   18.32 11.47 17.63 26.02 11.86
First round 13 10.50   11.62   12.37 11.43 10.50 11.07 22.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.82   55.86   47.82 52.96 1:14.33 55.99 58.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.16   33.04   30.60 27.16 36.17 32.36 36.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.74   5.95   5.54 4.74 5.50 6.81 6.82
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.21   15.47   15.65 19.40 15.04 15.71 14.21
First round 22 11.72   13.61   11.72 17.93 13.08 15.81 11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.32   28.38   28.29 26.21 23.32 30.65 35.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:25.00     4:25.00 DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.59   4.18   4.68 2.59 7.13 4.13 3.74
Andrew Choi    USA
Andrew Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.59   19.94   18.98 18.59 22.12 18.71 22.73
First round 58 20.15   23.57   28.44 20.15 21.12 29.34 21.16
Angel Anaya    USA
Angel Anaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.89   14.93   12.80 11.89 20.86 18.10 13.89
First round 30 13.33   15.00   15.44 13.33 16.17 DNF 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:26.32     1:26.32 1:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.49   30.47   28.49 31.58 29.78 DNF 30.05
Anthony Macias    USA
Anthony Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.03   25.67   22.03 26.95 27.02 41.63 23.05
Arjun Surya    USA
Arjun Surya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.76   17.58   19.40 17.55 15.78 22.06 15.76
First round 48 15.38   20.03   16.99 23.39 22.00 15.38 21.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.94   33.99   33.39 37.94 34.08 34.49 29.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 6.06   11.85   15.31 12.85 11.00 6.06 11.71
Austen Ortiz    USA
Austen Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.99   40.75   36.99 38.01 38.09 51.43 46.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.48   9.84   6.48 11.45 9.49 10.05 9.97
Ayush Narayan    USA
Ayush Narayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.38   26.23   33.33 DNF 22.71 21.38 22.65
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.08   9.22   9.32 9.08 11.65 9.20 9.14
Second round 4 7.99   8.72   9.38 8.30 9.44 7.99 8.49
First round 2 8.18   8.42   DNF 8.44 8.50 8.18 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.72   35.97   41.80 39.09 33.32 35.49 32.72
Combined First round 3 32.62   37.04   38.58 36.54 36.01 32.62 40.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.14   22.16   17.95 16.14 DNF 28.85 19.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.74   9.88   10.14 9.80 7.74 9.71 12.14
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.79   8.07   6.79 8.17 8.01 10.23 8.02
Second round 6 7.65   9.17   11.03 10.05 9.34 7.65 8.13
First round 11 8.69   10.97   8.69 10.01 31.05 9.60 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.11   37.41   34.11 34.38 44.45 39.74 38.11
Combined First round 5 29.32   38.00   44.54 29.32 35.72 34.29 43.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:36.00   3:47.26   3:36.00 3:50.76 3:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.82   17.23   13.82 18.26 17.53 19.84 15.90
Combined First round 7 16.38   18.41   16.38 18.09 19.36 21.09 17.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:34.86     3:39.58 3:34.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.88   6.01   6.55 5.47 3.88 12.31 6.01
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 31.12   34.35   35.80 31.12 31.92 35.32 35.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.89   10.77   10.76 12.30 8.89 10.64 10.91
Brennan Chiu    USA
Brennan Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.88   33.35   31.16 37.12 31.78 1:00.85 29.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 74 24.98     24.98 25.61
Brent West    USA
Brent West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:07.91   1:18.83   2:05.41 1:11.62 1:07.91 1:11.04 1:33.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Brian Mekelburg    USA
Brian Mekelburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.78   32.47   39.01 31.88 35.58 29.78 29.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 14.15     14.15 18.57
Brian Ruggles    USA
Brian Ruggles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.69   25.50   19.69 25.95 26.94 23.62 35.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:24.10     1:25.23 1:24.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:13.36     7:13.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Cade Lium    USA
Cade Lium
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:00.21   1:10.38   1:15.38 DNF 1:00.21 1:07.45 1:08.31
Caleb Raphael    USA
Caleb Raphael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.12   12.91   12.39 11.12 14.78 12.13 14.21
First round 16 11.85   12.58   12.56 12.45 12.74 11.85 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:27.42     1:36.50 1:27.42
Caleb Tate    USA
Caleb Tate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.80   13.62   11.80 14.80 13.54 13.88 13.43
Second round 12 9.47   11.53   12.60 12.51 13.97 9.49 9.47
First round 24 10.73   13.69   15.16 16.74 10.91 14.99 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.94   1:00.11   55.94 1:00.68 1:00.86 58.79 1:08.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.10   31.51   43.12 27.26 29.66 37.62 25.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.50   5.37   4.20 8.00 6.39 3.50 5.51
Caleb Vanhorn    USA
Caleb Vanhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 37.15   51.33   44.97 37.15 1:08.97 DNF 40.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 16.62     16.62 18.83
Calvin Betzner    USA
Calvin Betzner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.87   18.32   16.87 18.80 17.72 18.49 18.76
First round 45 16.88   19.30   16.88 18.44 19.76 22.80 19.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.95   6.39   6.52 7.64 5.89 4.95 6.77
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.91   17.97   21.04 16.62 15.91 18.91 18.37
First round 41 16.99   18.88   19.36 21.10 19.04 16.99 18.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:12.44   1:18.49   1:12.44 1:21.71 1:17.17 1:16.78 1:21.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.89   12.03   9.89 15.13 10.09 10.86 15.16
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.35   22.27   21.07 19.35 22.41 28.26 23.32
First round 44 17.70   19.11   17.70 19.96 18.32 20.19 19.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:17.52     1:32.51 1:17.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 50.68     50.68 50.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.47   12.24   12.65 14.73 15.22 8.47 9.34
Carter Langston    USA
Carter Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.62   32.86   30.77 39.78 33.58 34.22 26.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 8.71   17.30   8.71 20.04 37.32 14.62 17.23
Carter Paden    USA
Carter Paden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.31   14.16   15.16 13.31 13.96 13.37 18.26
First round 31 13.49   15.00   13.49 15.54 22.88 15.45 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.80   1:09.02   1:16.43 1:03.80 1:05.49 1:15.17 1:06.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 42.65     52.69 42.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 13.38     13.38 17.07
Casey Ear    USA
Casey Ear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.94   13.24   13.24 12.78 13.71 14.49 10.94
First round 26 12.53   14.45   15.00 19.71 14.68 13.68 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:03.93   1:12.68   1:13.57 1:03.93 DNF 1:04.31 1:20.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.14   26.93   27.49 DNF 27.51 24.14 25.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 4.43   7.59   8.43 4.43 8.84 7.62 6.72
Charles Weatherspoon    USA
Charles Weatherspoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 48.18   1:05.41   DNF 56.59 1:30.41 48.18 49.22
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.95   16.43   22.58 12.95 17.35 14.15 17.78
First round 32 11.53   15.34   11.53 18.09 14.45 13.47 20.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:20.55     1:37.95 1:20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.53   30.57   31.14 37.17 24.53 30.35 30.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 4.66   10.63   10.07 10.37 12.25 4.66 11.45
Christy Vo    USA
Christy Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.32   33.27   48.33 30.61 38.28 30.91 24.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 7.26   14.44   19.84 12.40 DNF 7.26 11.07
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.14   12.39   12.67 12.25 12.64 12.29 12.14
First round 25 11.44   14.19   16.42 12.84 13.32 11.44 18.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.43   DNF   53.02 DNF 50.43 52.46 DNF
Combined First round 11 46.77   48.49   46.77 47.17 48.59 49.71 1:02.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:37.47   3:50.50   4:01.92 3:52.11 3:37.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.42   26.77   23.42 26.27 DNF 26.20 27.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 8.01   DNF   8.01 17.55 DNF 11.58 DNF
Daniel Duarte    USA
Daniel Duarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 43.87   49.83   52.18 44.15 DNF 53.16 43.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 15.60     15.60 25.77
Devin Kuper    USA
Devin Kuper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:03.58   1:05.83   1:03.58 1:05.01 1:14.46 1:04.38 1:08.11
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.28   7.48   7.30 7.70 9.26 7.43 7.28
Second round 1 6.91   7.72   10.53 7.96 7.82 6.91 7.39
First round 4 6.00   8.98   9.87 9.29 9.50 8.15 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.89   36.31   31.89 35.15 41.51 32.27 45.06
Combined First round 2 31.46   37.04   31.46 39.05 42.47 35.56 36.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.49   14.24   15.28 11.49 13.54 14.28 14.91
Combined First round 3 13.09   16.53   13.09 16.34 18.24 16.78 16.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.79   9.27   8.84 11.25 7.79 8.88 10.10
Dylan Rodriguez    USA
Dylan Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 33.30   39.31   33.30 41.23 42.83 33.87 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 17.68     26.59 17.68
Dylan Webb    USA
Dylan Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.06   19.10   22.75 17.06 18.15 18.66 20.49
First round 56 19.61   23.19   22.98 24.37 25.04 22.22 19.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:42.64     1:55.20 1:42.64
Elijah Norman    USA
Elijah Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.28   16.83   17.65 16.31 19.56 16.54 16.28
First round 35 13.24   16.27   13.24 16.18 16.46 16.18 16.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.54   8.27   6.54 10.27 10.11 6.98 7.73
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.24   13.54   13.17 15.95 14.43 13.01 10.24
First round 10 10.26   10.69   11.02 11.80 10.26 10.76 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.82   40.96   40.08 41.02 45.38 37.82 41.78
Combined First round 7 36.51   40.52   39.22 36.51 45.17 41.72 40.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.48   15.60   18.49 15.17 14.48 16.98 14.66
Combined First round 1 13.70   15.02   13.70 16.05 14.69 15.02 15.35
Ethan Eschweiler    USA
Ethan Eschweiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.11   32.99   34.89 38.66 29.41 27.11 34.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 11.21   17.03   11.21 29.38 19.41 18.24 13.44
Ethan Glauser    USA
Ethan Glauser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.37   21.64   21.76 22.45 18.37 23.87 20.70
First round 53 17.92   22.64   20.34 27.35 21.91 17.92 25.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:17.40     1:17.40 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:38.96     6:38.96
Ethan Oliver    USA
Ethan Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.40   25.80   23.40 27.12 25.67 29.83 24.62
Ezekiel Agueros    USA
Ezekiel Agueros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 11.98   27.45   11.98 33.89 26.34 22.11 DNF
Francis Wong Jia Yen    Malaysia
Francis Wong Jia Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.60   10.42   11.15 8.60 11.22 10.47 9.63
Second round 7 9.17   9.63   9.17 9.44 13.36 9.48 9.96
First round 9 8.51   10.60   10.88 8.51 9.81 11.12 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.60   36.62   47.70 32.60 39.48 36.74 33.65
Combined First round 6 36.39   38.93   43.83 37.24 36.39 38.02 41.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.54   19.18   19.64 17.54 18.07 20.56 19.82
Combined First round 8 17.55   19.18   17.55 20.27 19.62 22.64 17.64
Frank Sciortino    USA
Frank Sciortino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 34.41   44.19   1:25.65 48.77 34.41 35.41 48.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 16.88     16.88 22.41
Garrett McCaskill    USA
Garrett McCaskill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.44   33.04   33.54 32.10 29.44 33.48 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 15.52     15.52 18.77
Gianfranco Randazzo    Canada
Gianfranco Randazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.78   18.66   18.06 17.76 15.78 20.15 20.83
First round 49 14.72   20.54   17.90 DNF 14.72 18.15 25.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:29.10     1:32.55 1:29.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.74   11.59   9.74 15.29 9.94 12.36 12.48
Gilbert Ramirez    Costa Rica
Gilbert Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 50.76   1:01.40   1:51.90 50.76 54.79 1:05.74 1:03.66
Gustavo Mendoza    USA
Gustavo Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 29.90   37.42   40.82 33.84 43.98 37.60 29.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:50.42     1:50.42 DNF
Hector Solis    USA
Hector Solis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.85   31.72   DNF 32.50 31.61 31.04 26.85
Hudson Dykoski    USA
Hudson Dykoski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.65   25.32   25.62 29.02 23.92 23.65 26.41
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.74   19.69   21.52 17.74 20.89 18.55 19.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:32.80     DNF 1:32.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 39.34   52.45   39.34 DNF 57.32 47.91 52.11
Ira Fellers    USA
Ira Fellers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:01.03   1:13.35   1:03.67 1:14.36 1:01.03 1:23.80 1:22.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 15.56     DNF 15.56
Ivan Terrones    USA
Ivan Terrones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Rysz    USA
Jack Rysz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.18   23.44   25.09 24.45 18.18 20.77 29.10
First round 55 21.14   22.91   29.55 23.89 22.56 22.27 21.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:50.22     DNF 1:50.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 5.83   8.66   9.82 9.97 8.80 5.83 7.37
Jacob Andrews    USA
Jacob Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 46.89   1:15.13   1:04.54 46.89 1:34.88 DNF 1:05.97
Jacob Ceccacci    USA
Jacob Ceccacci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.90   22.99   21.18 25.50 17.90 29.56 22.30
First round 64 20.35   25.13   20.35 23.64 26.01 25.75 36.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 5.32   12.57   5.32 14.03 15.25 12.31 11.36
Jacob Nguyen    USA
Jacob Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 32.13   38.02   41.10 DNF 37.63 32.13 35.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 77 36.67     40.88 36.67
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.24   25.85   24.24 24.54 26.86 26.15 35.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.55   9.21   9.14 8.55 8.74 9.76 12.57
Second round 9 7.62   10.15   8.79 7.62 12.61 14.13 9.06
First round 7 9.05   10.39   9.74 9.05 11.77 DNF 9.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:50.35   3:56.81   3:50.35 3:53.16 4:06.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 4.01   6.48   6.07 9.56 4.01 6.43 6.95
Jaxon Clough    USA
Jaxon Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.57   16.06   14.36 13.57 19.68 14.14 20.46
First round 33 13.21   15.62   15.89 17.45 13.53 13.21 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.62   1:12.44   1:09.00 1:19.27 1:00.62 1:12.78 1:15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 26.60   32.88   30.95 37.92 26.60 30.98 36.70
JD Smith    USA
JD Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.21   37.27   41.99 33.21 36.63 41.30 33.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 12.15   16.56   17.73 12.15 14.53 22.18 17.42
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.21   8.96   8.21 9.97 12.31 8.37 8.54
Second round 3 7.99   8.59   8.57 8.74 7.99 9.48 8.45
First round 5 7.49   9.11   9.74 9.83 8.70 8.90 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.45   54.88   55.45 59.90 54.45 54.73 53.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.73   22.54   20.73 25.76 21.12
First round 2 24.70   DNF   24.70 DNF 33.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.24   17.40   16.18 16.25 15.24 22.26 19.77
Combined First round 6 13.30   17.72   13.30 16.50 18.22 18.43 33.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:19.63     DNF DNF 7:19.63
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.46   16.65   15.89 21.06 16.62 17.44 15.46
First round 42 12.72   19.09   12.72 19.62 19.95 17.70 23.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 52.38   1:02.38   1:06.11 1:05.62 59.31 52.38 1:02.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 3:21.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:21.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.80   32.37   30.80 32.76 35.46 33.55 22.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.39   6.25   6.24 4.39 7.29 5.23 9.96
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.38   8.45   7.38 9.94 7.84 8.55 8.97
Second round 2 7.47   8.58   8.12 8.97 9.52 8.66 7.47
First round 6 9.07   9.63   9.07 9.58 10.01 9.30 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.58   31.45   31.13 29.68 39.15 33.53 28.58
Combined First round 1 25.78   26.98   30.36 26.91 25.78 26.10 27.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:12.34   3:13.96   3:14.30 3:12.34 3:15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.84   16.75   16.30 16.04 12.84 17.90 25.09
Combined First round 2 12.25   15.84   16.14 16.82 32.23 12.25 14.56
Jonathan Anaya    USA
Jonathan Anaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 27.81   36.06   58.75 48.17 30.66 27.81 29.36
Jonathan Medina    USA
Jonathan Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 31.13   35.41   31.13 37.82 36.52 31.88 43.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Joseph Ortego    USA
Joseph Ortego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.70   19.37   18.78 19.00 17.70 34.72 20.32
First round 51 17.27   21.79   19.60 28.42 DNF 17.27 17.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.77   1:07.26   1:08.39 51.77 1:10.49 1:06.63 1:06.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.01   DNF   28.01 29.81 DNF
First round 1 23.63   DNF   23.63 37.64 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:33.12     3:33.12 4:42.60 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Julian Carrizales    USA
Julian Carrizales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.86   15.90   18.05 13.86 15.73 17.07 14.91
First round 38 12.86   17.15   16.93 20.62 18.10 16.43 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:35.83     1:40.53 1:35.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.47   35.64   43.89 31.47 31.89 41.69 33.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 10.71   16.32   10.71 15.83 16.01 21.72 17.12
Justin Zhou    USA
Justin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.12   19.93   19.41 21.40 18.97 17.12 24.70
First round 47 18.46   20.02   20.09 20.94 18.46 19.02 DNF
Keel Ten Wolde    USA
Keel Ten Wolde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.16   36.20   45.99 36.66 33.16 34.90 37.04
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.99   11.56   11.74 10.99 13.24 11.39 11.55
First round 17 10.38   12.70   12.85 10.38 13.91 14.03 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 59.21   1:11.10   1:08.58 1:16.39 59.21 1:11.98 1:12.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.53   34.99   41.13 33.49 32.53 35.22 36.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.67   6.74   5.67 7.02 9.51 6.84 6.36
Kyle Flett    USA
Kyle Flett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.42   27.79   33.22 23.42 26.31 28.40 28.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyle Lee    USA
Kyle Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.78   21.75   22.81 21.58 20.78 28.92 20.87
Kyson Henderson    USA
Kyson Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 42.57   46.64   1:06.83 47.23 42.57 49.94 42.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 14.62     14.62 20.28
Lance Jordan    USA
Lance Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.15   27.06   29.12 25.74 26.33 29.73 25.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:53.44     DNF 1:53.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Logan Almazan    USA
Logan Almazan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 29.88   36.10   29.88 40.38 34.59 35.18 38.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 15.81     15.81 21.74
Long Phan    USA
Long Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.36   26.16   22.46 22.36 25.71 30.30 DNF
Lucas Carlin    USA
Lucas Carlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 30.55   42.02   46.52 37.71 41.84 DNF 30.55
Lucas Mohler    USA
Lucas Mohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.30   17.87   18.08 18.15 17.39 DNF 17.30
First round 54 14.50   22.86   21.53 14.50 DNF 25.03 22.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 7.05   13.45   8.68 14.14 7.05 21.79 17.53
Lucas Rollo    USA
Lucas Rollo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 27.72   37.57   28.22 46.18 44.18 27.72 40.32
Lucas Sanabria    USA
Lucas Sanabria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 42.32   50.41   54.95 52.14 42.32 51.60 47.48
Lucian Nastase    USA
Lucian Nastase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 44.22   47.84   48.79 44.99 49.75 55.29 44.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 22.70     26.28 22.70
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.76   8.50   14.99 8.79 8.36 7.76 8.35
Second round 5 8.58   9.11   8.98 8.76 11.37 9.58 8.58
First round 3 8.37   8.96   9.12 9.38 10.16 8.37 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.13   35.30   35.91 41.39 34.13 35.03 34.96
Combined First round 4 31.26   37.45   1:08.20 36.25 31.26 39.34 36.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:03.25   3:06.88   3:03.25 3:11.87 3:05.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.21   16.26   19.50 14.62 19.05 13.21 15.11
Combined First round 4 14.31   16.72   14.31 15.98 16.67 20.78 17.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.74   6.25   5.74 6.00 6.58 6.18 12.45
Mark Hulet    USA
Mark Hulet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.51   26.71   26.56 26.77 24.51 26.81 30.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:54.88     1:54.88 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 21.99     21.99 28.81
Mason Bush    USA
Mason Bush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 28.03   31.61   28.03 32.65 33.77 31.92 30.25
First round 60 22.57   24.35   27.38 22.57 24.01 25.20 23.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:39.60     DNF 1:39.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 53.04     DNF 53.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.97   10.01   8.60 15.91 6.97 10.04 11.40
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.40   12.53   13.26 11.40 11.92 12.42 14.50
First round 21 10.46   13.60   10.46 14.93 13.45 12.87 14.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 53.48   1:06.38   1:21.16 59.87 1:08.39 53.48 1:10.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.68   27.72   38.02 24.36 23.68 25.85 32.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 4.99   7.12   4.99 7.95 8.81 6.49 6.91
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.66   23.27   23.17 18.66 21.01 25.64 26.44
First round 59 21.61   24.25   23.43 31.35 25.66 21.61 23.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.22   12.94   10.55 14.61 17.97 13.67 10.22
Michael Francis Williams II    USA
Michael Francis Williams II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.68   29.15   35.37 26.52 28.20 32.73 23.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.70   14.43   12.71 20.35 12.84 12.70 17.73
Michael Requenes    USA
Michael Requenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.30   19.68   23.80 19.31 20.78 18.96 17.30
First round 57 15.85   23.24   15.85 25.67 20.09 23.97 25.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 13.51     13.51 16.82
Natalie Fraire    USA
Natalie Fraire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.67   19.08   15.67 18.13 18.16 29.38 20.95
First round 52 17.48   21.84   36.95 24.78 17.48 18.70 22.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.19   15.34   11.19 16.61 14.50 14.90 19.11
Nathan Andrews    USA
Nathan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 37.64   45.16   41.27 DNF 37.64 42.96 51.26
Nathan Anthony Alvarez    USA
Nathan Anthony Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.94   DNF   21.97 20.21 DNF 18.94 DNF
First round 43 16.41   19.09   19.54 16.41 17.90 21.54 19.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 9.37   12.72   14.22 12.33 20.21 9.37 11.62
Nathaniel Elijah Paz    USA
Nathaniel Elijah Paz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.15   19.42   21.09 16.98 16.15 28.62 20.19
First round 40 16.16   18.48   20.88 19.94 16.16 18.33 17.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 41.94     41.94 42.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.90   12.88   11.81 22.80 10.90 11.30 15.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Neal Sharma    India
Neal Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.64   38.21   38.28 33.64 38.48 47.61 37.88
Nicholas Hay    USA
Nicholas Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.32   12.42   12.67 11.32 12.49 12.11 13.42
First round 18 11.04   12.96   14.39 13.08 11.04 12.67 13.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.43   DNF   DNF 40.93 36.43
First round 4 57.49   DNF   DNF 57.49 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Nicholas Pena    USA
Nicholas Pena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.67   11.81   11.33 12.43 DNF 11.67 9.67
First round 14 10.78   11.66   10.95 13.20 10.78 16.81 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.29   43.62   40.01 42.86 48.00 38.29 49.35
Combined First round 8 37.95   40.56   39.87 40.69 44.66 37.95 41.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:54.81   3:58.57   3:56.17 4:04.74 3:54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.98   17.71   17.64 20.26 16.84 18.65 15.98
Combined First round 9 16.44   19.22   21.06 19.35 24.61 17.25 16.44
Nicolas Lozano    USA
Nicolas Lozano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.21   27.56   25.83 38.11 25.21 25.35 31.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.62   27.86   21.62 23.57 29.24 30.78 34.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.99   12.24   12.84 12.60 11.29 DNF 9.99
Oliver L. Lampson    USA
Oliver L. Lampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.52   28.20   32.04 28.88 20.52 25.56 30.17
First round 61 18.96   24.64   27.84 23.82 26.27 18.96 23.84
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.65   19.17   19.63 17.65 18.62 23.62 19.25
First round 39 15.15   17.31   18.48 16.54 21.07 16.92 15.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 16.98     25.34 16.98
Parker Meinershagen    USA
Parker Meinershagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 39.92   50.68   45.09 47.57 59.38 39.92 1:02.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 15.39     15.39 17.87
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.56   13.30   13.55 11.56 18.25 12.93 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:08.84   1:20.31   1:08.84 1:20.05 1:23.36 DNF 1:17.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.61   29.64   30.38 23.61 29.14 29.39 32.51
Ralph Tallent    USA
Ralph Tallent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.91   37.83   33.75 39.21 47.60 32.91 40.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 21.73     21.73 25.59
Richard Panagiotis Pappous    USA
Richard Panagiotis Pappous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 48.43   1:00.54   1:08.62 56.53 DNF 56.48 48.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 22.60     22.77 22.60
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.86   9.97   9.51 8.86 10.86 10.04 10.36
Second round 10 8.83   10.22   10.02 10.40 8.83 10.33 10.30
First round 12 7.44   11.00   10.85 12.15 10.01 7.44 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.80   52.03   49.80 55.76 50.17 50.15 57.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.32   23.95   23.06 25.56 27.09 23.24 19.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 2.90   6.32   2.90 8.23 6.71 4.03 10.34
Rod Talavera    USA
Rod Talavera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 52.85   1:07.24   1:22.22 59.17 1:21.80 52.85 1:00.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 75 25.20     25.20 27.45
Ruben Sanabria    USA
Ruben Sanabria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.58   35.81   33.45 28.58 35.39 41.22 38.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 20.48     DNF 20.48
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.50   12.48   10.50 13.30 12.12 14.34 12.03
First round 20 10.84   13.38   10.84 13.55 16.23 13.47 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.81   54.28   51.73 1:03.88 47.23 1:30.73 44.81
Combined First round 12 44.41   49.67   54.91 44.41 47.82 50.95 50.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:09.72     6:09.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.37   16.83   15.40 18.78 15.37 32.15 16.31
Combined First round 5 16.06   17.17   17.39 17.24 16.06 17.09 17.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 54.99   1:12.02   1:23.35 54.99 1:25.76 1:14.54 58.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.86   7.22   7.01 8.49 7.07 7.59 6.86
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.60   15.71   19.50 14.93 17.29 14.60 14.90
First round 28 13.22   14.52   13.22 16.30 14.31 15.10 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.25   1:20.60   1:14.47 1:20.19 1:29.51 1:12.25 1:27.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:57.43     5:57.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.15   37.26   36.27 37.90 37.62 39.65 36.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 6.11   11.36   6.11 13.52 10.72 11.04 12.33
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.08   12.30   12.31 11.08 13.36 12.26 12.32
First round 23 12.84   13.68   13.47 14.35 13.44 12.84 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.77   53.21   57.42 46.77 49.10 55.54 54.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:14.42     7:14.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.52   29.15   34.59 31.53 26.76 26.52 29.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.83   8.65   7.77 11.46 8.16 10.02 6.83
Ryanne Jaroudi    USA
Ryanne Jaroudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 9.42   DNF   17.24 21.68 DNF DNF 9.42
Sahus Gupta    USA
Sahus Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 28.32   43.86   42.38 44.56 28.32 44.63 50.39
Samuel Braswell    USA
Samuel Braswell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.42   32.73   34.21 49.86 36.25 27.74 24.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 76 25.76     25.76 32.48
Samuel M. Villela    USA
Samuel M. Villela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 38.49   40.92   45.66 38.49 40.78 38.66 43.32
Sebastian West    USA
Sebastian West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.34   21.53   23.85 16.34 DNF 23.14 17.59
First round 36 14.60   16.77   17.77 19.97 14.60 16.26 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:06.24   1:24.81   1:27.11 1:07.94 1:06.24 1:39.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 42.12     42.12 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.28   11.55   9.28 9.73 14.07 16.22 10.86
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.67   12.95   12.46 10.67 13.63 12.75 DNF
First round 1 7.46   8.18   8.44 7.46 8.55 12.51 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 35.57   52.42   35.57 DNF 50.64 51.68 54.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:39.75   DNF   3:39.75 3:44.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.71   19.36   16.71 20.53 18.56 18.98 22.97
Combined First round 10 13.64   20.07   20.95 13.64 20.00 DNF 19.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:11.87   DNF   DNF 2:11.87 2:25.95 DNF 2:34.07
Shreya Narayan    USA
Shreya Narayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:26.01   1:40.26   1:57.80 1:49.27 1:26.01 1:41.74 1:29.78
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.31   13.70   14.23 12.31 13.73 13.15 15.68
Second round 11 9.49   10.77   11.73 10.78 12.05 9.79 9.49
First round 15 9.83   12.22   13.36 11.66 15.04 11.65 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.24   42.89   42.39 40.39 45.89 39.24 48.92
Combined First round 9 32.77   41.84   44.52 32.77 37.33 55.35 43.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.08   3:46.73   3:53.83 3:41.08 3:45.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.69   20.13   19.69 20.26 20.26 20.79 19.86
Combined First round 11 18.15   21.10   26.20 20.15 23.30 19.84 18.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.41   9.36   8.41 10.91 8.71 8.45 11.47
Thai Bui    USA
Thai Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.60   22.46   23.42 18.60 21.94 22.01 25.95
First round 63 22.29   24.91   22.29 24.70 28.45 26.26 23.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.35   7.87   6.44 10.80 6.35 DNF 6.38
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.17   15.37   20.02 13.17 15.00 13.62 17.48
First round 34 15.03   15.92   16.14 15.48 16.14 15.03 18.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 40.51   DNF   DNF 40.51 42.35
First round 3 30.90   DNF   30.90 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:22.46     2:52.41 DNF 2:22.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Trevor Goodman    USA
Trevor Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.97   53.80   42.97 1:17.09 54.24 53.19 53.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 13.56     16.83 13.56
Tucker Warner    USA
Tucker Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 32.44   38.01   38.14 39.97 32.44 35.92 45.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 20.59     24.32 20.59
Wes Smith    USA
Wes Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.98   26.70   DNF 28.67 26.72 24.72 23.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 55.54     55.54 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 16.66     16.66 20.67
Wesley Smith    USA
Wesley Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.27   14.08   14.53 14.43 12.27 18.02 13.28
First round 27 13.49   14.48   19.12 14.63 14.61 14.20 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.18   1:08.69   1:09.26 1:08.70 1:08.12 1:10.09 1:02.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 35.66   39.05   35.66 40.12 39.92 52.04 37.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 6.85   11.66   10.70 11.52 6.85 13.08 12.77
Wualkira Ochoa    USA
Wualkira Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 36.90   56.76   1:04.68 53.53 1:27.05 52.08 36.90
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.26   15.34   16.59 16.06 15.14 14.82 13.26
First round 29 12.76   14.91   14.13 17.08 14.49 16.10 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:37.47     1:48.67 1:37.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.21   25.17   24.77 24.21 24.42 26.33 31.21
Combined First round 12 19.50   22.05   22.10 20.11 30.69 23.95 19.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.54   10.84   9.54 10.31 11.17 13.37 11.05
Zachary Harjo    USA
Zachary Harjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 16.56     20.31 16.56
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.43   11.12   11.41 10.88 13.66 9.43 11.08
Second round 8 9.01   10.00   9.28 9.01 10.96 11.04 9.77
First round 8 9.25   10.46   10.74 11.25 9.25 9.74 10.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.05   41.04   39.05 42.42 39.92 45.55 40.78
Combined First round 10 37.44   43.85   46.66 41.31 50.91 43.57 37.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:09.10   3:12.98   3:12.46 3:09.10 3:17.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.04   22.40   24.13 18.04 22.94 30.39 20.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:50.77   2:33.27   1:50.77 2:32.27 2:32.68 2:34.85 2:40.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 19.90     DNF 19.90
Zackary Dannheim    USA
Zackary Dannheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.76   28.50   35.47 26.44 16.76 31.21 27.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.71   11.65   11.05 12.17 12.32 11.72 8.71
Zuriel Rodriguez    USA
Zuriel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 24.29   27.20   34.88 24.29 27.52 27.34 26.75
First round 62 23.35   24.75   23.35 26.77 23.99 27.94 23.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:39.61     DNF 1:39.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 9.05   13.23   11.83 17.03 12.77 9.05 15.08