Houston Cube Blast 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-16  USA, Houston, Texas Houston Cube Blast 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 9.16  Angelo Zhang 9.75  Ryan Przybocki 10.50
 2x2x2 Cube  Dawson Gonzalez 2.73  Dylan Miller 3.04  Azhar Virani 3.78
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 47.39  Nicholas Hay 53.05  Pranav Veera 54.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 52.73  Ryan Przybocki 55.20  Angelo Zhang 1:01.55
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Przybocki 16.19  Jeff Park 17.46  Dylan Miller 17.47
 Pyraminx  Seth Talbot 4.48  Ryan Przybocki 5.56  Ian Fischer 7.80
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 4.63  Eli Hawkins 5.50  Pranav Veera 5.99
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 7.98   9.74    USA 8.27 10.35 10.59 7.98 13.00
2 Dylan Miller 9.72   10.28    USA 10.14 9.86 11.91 9.72 10.85
3 Angelo Zhang 10.16   10.69    USA 10.70 10.92 10.46 10.16 11.23
4 Jeff Park 7.97   10.74    USA 7.97 12.13 10.37 13.63 9.73
5 Alex Stichler 10.36   12.13    USA 12.26 13.19 10.36 10.95 13.82
6 Azhar Virani 8.93   12.78    USA 11.79 13.85 15.70 8.93 12.70
7 Jason Lee 12.69   13.54    USA DNF 13.34 14.41 12.88 12.69
8 Calvin Sall 12.08   13.69    USA 13.04 12.08 13.32 15.59 14.70
9 Wenyuan Wu 12.03   13.87    China 17.20 12.03 14.42 13.84 13.34
10 Joseph Mikhail 12.72   13.95    USA 13.43 14.33 14.10 17.51 12.72
11 Dawson Gonzalez 12.45   14.36    USA 13.65 12.45 16.34 15.54 13.88
12 Pranav Veera 10.38   14.43    USA 17.19 15.46 13.11 10.38 14.71
13 Eli Hawkins 12.93   14.68    USA DNF 16.63 14.46 12.93 12.95
14 Casey Tharpe 14.80   15.22    USA 14.80 15.03 17.05 15.57 15.05
15 Kai Park 13.56   15.42    USA 16.57 14.96 18.56 13.56 14.74
16 Ryan Quenemoen 13.51   15.43    USA 15.88 15.43 13.51 15.32 15.53
17 John Doe 14.40   16.08    USA 14.96 14.40 16.95 16.33 DNF
18 Nicholas Hay 14.36   16.39    USA 16.02 16.13 14.36 17.02 18.38
19 Wenxuan Wu 14.85   16.44    China 21.33 18.88 15.05 14.85 15.39
20 Patrick Fischer 14.28   16.74    USA 15.18 18.12 14.28 17.56 17.47
21 Thomas Medrano 13.06   17.68    USA 13.06 20.47 16.35 17.64 19.04
22 Eric Yu 15.82   17.96    USA 15.82 18.41 17.70 19.61 17.76
23 George Fan 16.88   18.02    USA 19.09 18.91 17.27 17.89 16.88
24 Alexis Salim 17.77   18.29    USA 19.00 17.93 17.77 17.95 21.88
25 Chase Macklin 16.60   18.53    USA 18.53 19.87 17.87 19.20 16.60
26 Jianing Xie 14.41   18.73    USA 17.57 19.50 14.41 19.64 19.13
27 Kevin Whitcomb 16.80   19.15    USA 19.39 16.80 20.77 17.72 20.33
28 Joshua Tickell 18.14   19.28    USA 19.37 18.14 18.26 20.20 22.43
29 Seth Talbot 17.25   20.36    USA 19.08 24.17 17.25 DNF 17.83
30 Eugene Ko 20.44   22.86    USA 20.44 20.84 23.53 24.20 25.67
31 Sayon Biswas 17.06   23.34    USA 17.06 20.40 24.24 26.16 25.37
32 Ian Fischer 19.14   23.49    USA 20.18 19.14 25.49 39.83 24.80
33 Jeffrey Qi 20.98   23.69    USA 20.98 21.81 25.07 DNF 24.19
34 Keegan Collums 17.81   23.70    USA 28.14 37.06 17.81 24.82 18.13
35 Matt Lee 22.04   23.75    USA 25.46 27.40 22.04 23.04 22.75
36 Brady Swan 20.13   25.49    USA 26.09 24.85 27.33 25.52 20.13
37 Ali Udawala 19.67   25.82    USA 39.37 27.35 19.67 25.29 24.81
38 Christopher Dugas 22.21   26.45    USA 36.59 24.57 27.74 27.03 22.21
39 Jaxon Clough 20.69   27.60    USA 34.29 27.08 31.43 20.69 24.30
40 Julian Reece 21.75   27.78    USA 29.00 21.86 DNF 32.48 21.75
41 Parker Traxler 25.28   27.80    USA 28.83 26.38 25.28 51.36 28.18
42 Aidan Masterson 27.59   28.89    USA 28.11 29.24 27.59 29.32 31.87
43 Matthew Burns 28.75   30.69    USA 29.46 29.67 32.93 35.64 28.75
44 Owen Chen 29.09   31.88    USA 29.09 30.28 36.48 30.45 34.92
45 Joey Porter 22.90   33.51    USA 1:15.47 40.80 25.93 22.90 33.79
46 Dominic Fatrisio 28.39   33.85    USA 35.98 35.24 28.39 36.18 30.32
47 Jae Park 28.32   36.19    USA 54.41 31.88 37.72 28.32 38.97
48 Roy Yue 34.17   36.90    USA 46.39 37.98 36.14 34.17 36.58
49 Atharva Nargund 34.07   38.09    India 34.07 39.05 38.53 36.68 40.73
50 Daniel Chou 28.60   38.23    USA 38.97 34.44 28.60 41.27 DNF
51 Shelby Lambrecht 32.52   40.05    USA 40.65 41.05 38.44 56.81 32.52
52 Wesley Arbour 39.08   42.32    USA 44.58 39.08 41.09 52.24 41.30
53 Musab Idrise 35.97   44.09    USA 35.97 41.71 48.11 45.74 44.82
54 Cole Munnerlyn 39.77   46.64    USA 39.77 42.37 48.97 48.58 51.78
55 Caleb Torres 41.75   46.90    USA 1:09.53 49.62 41.75 48.46 42.61
56 Ty Schaller 33.84   48.12    USA 43.28 56.65 44.42 33.84 DNF
57 Ayden Walker 42.76   48.98    USA 48.20 55.17 51.43 47.30 42.76
58 Sean McCoy 44.87   52.01    USA 56.63 44.87 DNF 49.68 49.73
59 Hector Torres 39.34   53.41    USA 39.34 1:07.65 51.36 1:01.17 47.69
60 Raul Trevino 55.73   1:03.76    USA 1:03.15 1:09.19 1:06.45 1:01.69 55.73
61 Tanav Palisetti 56.65   1:18.56    USA 1:22.35 1:22.49 1:53.02 1:10.83 56.65
62 Lucas Rigoulot 1:07.30   1:30.43    USA 2:59.16 1:18.72 1:36.71 1:07.30 1:35.86
63 Alexander Carrales 54.72   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.43 DNF 54.72 1:04.83
64 Shonathon Collins DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 9.49   9.84    USA 10.40 9.69 9.49 9.79 10.04
2 Angelo Zhang 9.36   10.00    USA 9.36 11.72 10.17 9.43 10.40
3 Jeff Park 9.40   10.48    USA 9.40 10.80 10.30 10.35 12.08
4 Ryan Przybocki 7.97   10.56    USA 11.46 7.97 11.43 11.03 9.23
5 Alex Stichler 9.54   11.17    USA 11.60 9.54 11.01 16.15 10.89
6 Azhar Virani 10.39   11.46    USA 11.70 12.27 11.10 11.59 10.39
7 Jason Lee 10.34   12.00    USA 10.34 13.61 11.43 10.95 13.62
8 Pranav Veera 12.03   13.58    USA 15.51 13.50 13.80 12.03 13.45
9 Eli Hawkins 11.43   13.89    USA 13.92 15.31 14.53 11.43 13.22
10 Patrick Fischer 12.49   14.01    USA 13.84 13.87 12.49 14.76 14.33
11 Kai Park 11.18   14.05    USA 15.40 15.01 13.19 13.95 11.18
12 Wenyuan Wu 12.58   14.41    China 13.20 12.58 20.12 14.63 15.39
13 Ryan Quenemoen 12.66   14.57    USA 14.89 12.66 14.12 15.50 14.69
14 Nicholas Hay 13.32   14.71    USA 14.61 16.63 13.32 15.17 14.34
15 Joseph Mikhail 13.66   15.08    USA 14.52 15.81 13.66 16.11 14.91
16 Dawson Gonzalez 13.42   15.15    USA 15.56 13.42 16.76 13.49 16.40
17 Thomas Medrano 12.96   15.25    USA 18.96 16.00 13.50 16.25 12.96
18 John Doe 13.65   15.85    USA 15.64 16.38 17.18 15.52 13.65
19 George Fan 13.82   15.92    USA 20.30 17.06 14.77 13.82 15.94
20 Casey Tharpe 11.64   16.07    USA 11.64 18.44 14.14 15.62 19.14
21 Calvin Sall 13.44   16.16    USA 16.00 13.44 17.43 17.83 15.06
22 Eric Yu 16.41   17.56    USA 18.38 16.79 16.41 23.09 17.51
23 Wenxuan Wu 15.20   18.21    China 15.20 19.04 16.91 18.68 20.57
24 Alexis Salim 15.84   19.50    USA 15.84 18.38 21.30 22.10 18.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 8.40   9.16    USA 8.40 DNF 9.21 9.60 8.66
2 Angelo Zhang 9.17   9.75    USA 9.84 9.95 9.17 9.46 12.13
3 Ryan Przybocki 9.49   10.50    USA 9.76 10.74 12.13 11.00 9.49
4 Azhar Virani 10.27   11.18    USA 10.66 12.25 10.27 10.64 14.14
5 Jeff Park 9.68   11.51    USA 11.10 12.10 9.68 11.52 11.92
6 Alex Stichler 10.89   11.63    USA 11.05 12.11 14.97 10.89 11.74
7 Jason Lee 11.74   12.66    USA 12.40 13.95 13.29 12.28 11.74
8 Pranav Veera 10.60   13.11    USA 14.97 11.70 10.60 14.06 13.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 2.84   3.11    USA 4.34 3.04 3.37 2.93 2.84
2 Dylan Miller 2.66   3.12    USA 2.99 2.66 3.12 3.40 3.24
3 Dawson Gonzalez 2.55   3.17    USA 2.55 3.98 6.69 2.56 2.96
4 Jason Lee 3.16   3.40    USA 3.27 3.16 3.25 4.21 3.67
5 Azhar Virani 2.66   4.37    USA 5.48 2.66 4.02 4.87 4.22
6 Patrick Fischer 1.60   4.45    USA 5.71 4.14 1.60 3.51 6.78
7 Alex Stichler 4.10   4.48    USA 4.68 6.94 4.40 4.10 4.35
8 Jeff Park 3.35   4.68    USA 5.53 3.35 4.30 4.20 7.50
9 Shonathon Collins 3.82   4.73    USA 6.18 4.73 4.04 3.82 5.41
10 Ryan Quenemoen 4.38   4.83    USA 5.46 4.38 5.16 4.41 4.91
11 Pranav Veera 3.24   4.93    USA 5.83 5.25 3.70 3.24 7.73
12 Seth Talbot 4.55   5.06    USA 6.27 5.34 4.55 5.28 4.57
13 Kai Park 4.65   5.36    USA 6.02 6.71 5.17 4.88 4.65
14 Kevin Whitcomb 3.51   5.39    USA 5.42 3.55 7.20 3.51 DNF
15 George Fan 1.70   5.58    USA 4.26 6.20 1.70 6.29 6.77
16 Joseph Mikhail 3.70   5.58    USA 5.36 3.70 4.92 6.47 6.86
17 Ian Fischer 2.20   5.71    USA 7.00 5.62 2.20 5.29 6.21
18 John Doe 4.52   5.89    USA 6.20 8.84 6.68 4.79 4.52
19 Calvin Sall 3.16   6.08    USA 5.67 3.16 6.04 7.94 6.54
20 Alexis Salim 5.40   6.24    USA 6.70 5.56 5.40 9.70 6.47
21 Jeffrey Qi 6.03   6.37    USA 6.30 6.44 9.30 6.38 6.03
22 Chase Macklin 5.25   6.40    USA 5.51 8.15 5.98 5.25 7.71
23 Thomas Medrano 3.51   6.61    USA 6.20 3.51 7.03 7.48 6.59
24 Matt Lee 4.77   6.71    USA 7.39 6.13 4.77 6.61 7.45
25 Jaxon Clough 5.82   7.28    USA 5.82 7.35 7.00 7.50 7.72
26 Nicholas Hay 6.89   7.45    USA 7.83 6.89 7.48 8.60 7.05
27 Owen Chen 5.06   8.23    USA 7.62 14.85 9.31 5.06 7.75
28 Hector Torres 5.77   8.38    USA 8.19 14.22 5.77 6.56 10.40
29 Brady Swan 7.23   8.56    USA 7.23 10.25 7.43 8.01 10.29
30 Eugene Ko 8.47   8.68    USA 8.66 9.58 8.85 8.53 8.47
31 Julian Reece 4.41   8.72    USA 20.09 4.41 13.16 6.65 6.34
32 Ellie Tran 7.32   8.93    USA 8.86 9.10 7.32 8.83 12.86
33 Keegan Collums 6.58   9.00    USA 9.34 7.96 6.58 16.15 9.69
34 Cole Munnerlyn 8.92   10.15    USA 8.92 9.99 9.82 18.42 10.64
35 Joey Porter 8.01   10.67    USA 8.01 DNF 9.01 11.41 11.60
36 Aidan Masterson 7.43   10.96    USA 9.77 12.98 7.43 11.63 11.49
37 Matthew Burns 9.07   11.31    USA 13.80 11.87 11.01 9.07 11.05
38 Dominic Fatrisio 8.98   11.66    USA 15.74 DNF 8.98 9.22 10.01
39 Wesley Arbour 10.24   12.69    USA 12.13 10.24 15.12 14.48 11.46
40 Parker Traxler 8.06   12.86    USA DNF 11.76 12.96 8.06 13.86
41 Shelby Lambrecht 7.34   13.06    USA 7.34 15.78 13.01 10.39 15.78
42 Musab Idrise 11.16   13.37    USA 11.98 11.16 11.75 16.39 17.33
43 Caleb Torres 12.19   14.63    USA 12.19 14.02 16.78 20.30 13.08
44 Roy Yue 7.93   14.69    USA 14.24 7.93 DNF 12.98 16.84
45 Ty Schaller 11.12   14.96    USA 11.12 11.76 14.62 18.50 22.19
46 Sean McCoy 13.48   16.12    USA 18.22 16.22 13.93 13.48 19.60
47 Raul Trevino 12.39   16.88    USA 12.39 21.25 12.96 22.03 16.42
48 Lucas Rigoulot 12.04   20.67    USA 21.01 19.70 25.05 12.04 21.29
49 Daniel Chou 11.70   20.90    USA 34.83 14.27 16.67 11.70 31.76
50 Alexander Carrales 22.03   25.44    USA 26.78 24.18 22.03 25.37 31.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 2.60   2.73    USA 2.60 2.61 2.91 9.87 2.66
2 Dylan Miller 1.95   3.04    USA 3.24 3.34 2.55 3.52 1.95
3 Azhar Virani 3.21   3.78    USA 3.21 5.92 3.72 3.63 3.98
4 Ryan Przybocki 2.69   3.87    USA 3.05 4.42 4.91 4.14 2.69
5 Patrick Fischer 3.27   3.88    USA 3.45 4.23 3.96 3.27 4.56
6 Jeff Park 2.56   4.59    USA 2.56 9.63 4.22 5.06 4.49
7 Pranav Veera 3.00   4.63    USA 4.17 5.93 3.00 5.36 4.35
8 Shonathon Collins 2.58   4.72    USA 5.86 3.96 4.35 DNF 2.58
9 Seth Talbot 3.80   4.82    USA 3.80 6.33 3.88 5.47 5.12
10 Ryan Quenemoen 3.83   4.99    USA 4.12 8.19 3.83 4.24 6.60
11 Jason Lee 4.08   5.03    USA 4.08 6.19 5.54 5.05 4.51
12 Alex Stichler 4.35   5.08    USA 4.62 5.26 4.35 5.35 5.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 43.68   47.39    USA 50.16 43.68 44.43 52.98 47.59
2 Nicholas Hay 46.59   53.05    USA 52.41 53.50 46.59 1:00.69 53.25
3 Pranav Veera 49.51   54.68    USA 1:06.65 50.11 58.64 55.28 49.51
4 Shonathon Collins 46.18   55.69    USA 57.94 1:01.77 1:04.37 46.18 47.35
5 Calvin Sall 52.34   55.86    USA 52.75 58.66 52.34 56.17 1:29.55
6 Eli Hawkins 49.90   56.25    USA 49.90 1:12.81 1:00.13 54.28 54.33
7 Jason Lee 55.73   58.45    USA 57.86 1:01.87 55.73 59.17 58.33
8 Dawson Gonzalez 52.36   58.91    USA 52.36 59.79 1:01.34 1:00.45 56.50
9 John Doe 55.17   59.84    USA 56.92 1:00.09 55.17 1:02.50 1:02.91
10 Alex Stichler 46.92   1:01.31    USA 1:02.93 57.14 1:03.87 1:06.03 46.92
11 Ryan Quenemoen 59.46   1:02.46    USA 1:01.98 1:11.00 59.46 1:04.31 1:01.10
12 Joseph Mikhail 53.86   1:02.84    USA 1:04.73 53.86 1:04.18 59.62 1:07.46
13 Jeff Park 56.57   1:03.76    USA 1:10.18 1:04.44 56.57 1:05.04 1:01.81
14 Ryan Przybocki 1:02.39   1:04.80    USA 1:02.39 1:02.39 1:03.24 1:08.78 1:09.44
15 Kai Park 1:01.90   1:08.93    USA 1:16.29 1:07.71 1:01.90 1:05.78 1:13.29
16 Seth Talbot 1:10.09   1:13.97    USA 1:12.64 1:10.09 1:15.79 1:13.47 1:20.27
17 Patrick Fischer 1:16.71      USA 1:26.68 1:16.71
18 Jeffrey Qi 1:26.00      USA 1:36.66 1:26.00
19 Keegan Collums 1:45.25      USA 1:45.25 1:54.30
20 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Joey Porter DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 52.73   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.98 52.73
2 Ryan Przybocki 55.20   1:12.42    USA 1:21.07 1:20.98 55.20
3 Angelo Zhang 1:01.55   DNF    USA DNF 1:01.55 DNF
4 Pranav Veera 3:11.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:11.78
5 Jianing Xie 3:50.79   4:56.36    USA 4:20.00 6:38.28 3:50.79
6 Seth Talbot 5:44.30   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:44.30
7 Calvin Sall 6:42.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:42.17
8 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ian Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 John Doe DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Eli Hawkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Joey Porter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 15.55   16.19    USA 16.46 15.55 28.76 15.71 16.40
2 Jeff Park 14.84   17.46    USA 14.84 18.15 17.33 18.68 16.89
3 Dylan Miller 15.56   17.47    USA 18.59 15.56 17.33 25.66 16.50
4 Shonathon Collins 17.93   19.82    USA 18.28 19.07 31.39 22.10 17.93
5 Azhar Virani 21.50   22.38    USA 22.99 21.55 22.60 21.50 25.90
6 Eli Hawkins 20.15   23.28    USA 23.71 24.32 28.34 20.15 21.82
7 John Doe 21.05   23.45    USA 27.30 21.05 24.12 22.91 23.32
8 Pranav Veera 20.81   27.66    USA 32.39 20.81 28.54 23.16 31.27
9 Calvin Sall 25.39   28.17    USA DNF 25.39 29.49 29.43 25.58
10 Jason Lee 24.09   28.92    USA 24.09 33.83 29.15 26.06 31.56
11 Ryan Quenemoen 26.70   29.76    USA 26.70 DNF 28.99 29.88 30.40
12 Dawson Gonzalez 27.02   33.26    USA 31.63 36.35 27.02 33.90 34.25
13 Alex Stichler 23.26   35.83    USA 23.26 37.07 37.86 34.31 36.12
14 Seth Talbot 28.11   36.40    USA 34.20 38.02 37.03 37.98 28.11
15 Chase Macklin 25.81   36.41    USA 25.81 31.22 36.39 41.61 42.93
16 Jianing Xie 34.76   38.15    USA 34.76 45.22 35.11 43.97 35.38
17 Joseph Mikhail 33.02   39.49    USA 33.02 48.86 41.38 33.50 43.58
18 Kai Park 31.36   39.50    USA 41.34 31.36 43.26 47.84 33.90
19 Nicholas Hay 36.83   42.16    USA 36.83 43.22 DNF 44.78 38.49
20 Matt Lee 39.51   45.74    USA 49.54 39.51 50.64 40.77 46.90
21 Wenyuan Wu 42.14      China 42.14 45.24
22 Thomas Medrano 43.00      USA 43.00 DNF
23 Ian Fischer 46.60      USA 46.60 53.85
24 Julian Reece 46.93      USA 46.93 52.85
25 George Fan DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Joey Porter DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Aidan Masterson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seth Talbot 3.80   4.48    USA 4.62 4.85 3.96 6.08 3.80
2 Ryan Przybocki 4.02   5.56    USA 5.74 7.42 5.55 5.39 4.02
3 Ian Fischer 6.32   7.80    USA 8.47 7.72 6.32 13.53 7.20
4 Pranav Veera 5.96   7.90    USA 8.39 10.13 7.33 5.96 7.97
5 Kevin Whitcomb 6.52   8.07    USA 6.52 7.71 9.04 10.06 7.47
6 Thomas Medrano 6.35   8.56    USA 6.64 9.84 10.68 9.21 6.35
7 Shonathon Collins 5.06   9.06    USA 9.29 11.80 10.58 7.31 5.06
8 Matt Lee 7.10   9.11    USA 12.60 11.80 8.11 7.42 7.10
9 Patrick Fischer 7.10   9.13    USA 8.81 7.10 9.43 10.60 9.14
10 Ryan Quenemoen 6.13   9.38    USA 8.57 11.27 10.80 8.78 6.13
11 Alexis Salim 6.54   9.74    USA 8.79 10.95 11.51 9.49 6.54
12 Jason Lee 5.30   9.78    USA 5.30 9.43 11.24 8.66 11.25
13 Chase Macklin 7.31   9.79    USA 7.31 11.97 11.00 11.00 7.37
14 Dawson Gonzalez 8.51   9.85    USA 11.19 13.32 8.51 9.56 8.79
15 John Doe 5.34   10.01    USA 12.58 9.86 13.44 7.59 5.34
16 George Fan 5.68   10.49    USA 5.68 12.15 16.67 6.92 12.40
17 Alex Stichler 6.17   11.29    USA 11.17 14.11 14.46 8.59 6.17
18 Calvin Sall 10.05   11.85    USA 10.05 14.06 10.25 12.32 12.98
19 Jeffrey Qi 8.27   12.46    USA 10.00 15.24 23.80 12.13 8.27
20 Cole Munnerlyn 7.69   12.64    USA 14.43 15.08 11.36 12.12 7.69
21 Jaxon Clough 9.53   12.85    USA 14.13 13.47 13.47 11.61 9.53
22 Joseph Mikhail 11.78   13.03    USA 12.85 15.48 11.78 13.14 13.10
23 Owen Chen 6.74   13.17    USA 9.45 13.34 17.69 16.71 6.74
24 Hector Torres 9.75   14.35    USA 15.50 29.45 15.08 12.46 9.75
25 Caleb Torres 12.62   15.48    USA 21.41 15.11 17.01 12.62 14.32
26 Matthew Burns 15.06   18.60    USA 16.75 27.54 15.06 18.19 20.86
27 Shelby Lambrecht 6.47   18.74    USA 8.91 21.08 26.22 DNF 6.47
28 Joey Porter 9.69   20.22    USA 16.76 20.84 25.93 23.06 9.69
29 Keegan Collums 13.97   20.46    USA 19.71 21.15 22.16 13.97 20.52
30 Jeff Park 17.70   23.31    USA 17.70 19.01 24.21 34.75 26.72
31 Aidan Masterson 20.39      USA 20.39 27.94
32 Wesley Arbour 22.15      USA 26.28 22.15
33 Julian Reece 25.30      USA 31.66 25.30
34 Kai Park 39.01      USA DNF 39.01
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Hawkins 3.60   4.85    USA 3.60 7.64 6.71 4.07 3.78
2 Ryan Przybocki 4.68   5.02    USA 4.68 4.82 4.84 5.41 5.87
3 Pranav Veera 4.23   5.94    USA 7.49 6.97 5.59 5.25 4.23
4 Dawson Gonzalez 5.79   6.72    USA 6.97 6.70 6.49 8.70 5.79
5 Patrick Fischer 4.18   7.20    USA 15.66 6.43 4.18 7.79 7.39
6 Kevin Whitcomb 5.47   7.52    USA 8.92 7.71 7.53 7.31 5.47
7 Angelo Zhang 3.90   7.93    USA 8.25 7.90 3.90 7.63 8.50
8 Matt Lee 6.76   8.45    USA 8.63 6.91 10.76 6.76 9.80
9 John Doe 6.53   8.83    USA 11.58 9.90 6.53 9.49 7.10
10 Shonathon Collins 7.90   9.26    USA 8.84 7.90 8.38 DNF 10.55
11 Jason Lee 4.99   9.68    USA 10.04 13.22 4.99 9.22 9.79
12 Dylan Miller 7.91   9.68    USA 7.91 8.21 8.38 12.45 15.48
13 George Fan 5.90   11.97    USA 15.28 16.78 5.90 8.68 11.94
14 Ryan Quenemoen 10.36   12.16    USA 10.36 11.48 12.46 12.54 13.44
15 Chase Macklin 6.62   13.16    USA 13.37 6.62 11.24 14.87 17.66
16 Brady Swan 13.58   14.33    USA 15.04 13.73 14.22 13.58 16.45
17 Owen Chen 6.11   15.03    USA 16.38 10.28 6.11 18.43 DNF
18 Ty Schaller 5.78   15.35    USA 23.19 14.77 5.78 18.90 12.38
19 Jeffrey Qi 12.44   17.25    USA 14.31 18.11 22.10 12.44 19.32
20 Joey Porter 10.29   17.50    USA 18.62 14.37 10.29 32.59 19.50
21 Calvin Sall 12.68   17.54    USA 12.68 DNF 22.32 13.91 16.38
22 Julian Reece 11.17   17.81    USA 16.61 11.17 16.16 20.66 27.18
23 Jaxon Clough 8.85   19.63    USA 19.41 29.74 8.85 16.66 22.81
24 Ian Fischer 20.19      USA 20.19 DNF
25 Alexander Carrales 22.47      USA 22.47 DNF
26 Raul Trevino 24.11      USA 28.05 24.11
27 Matthew Burns 24.44      USA DNF 24.44
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 3.27   4.63    USA 3.27 4.83 5.24 5.33 3.82
2 Eli Hawkins 3.52   5.50    USA 6.09 5.11 3.52 5.46 5.92
3 Pranav Veera 5.09   5.99    USA 5.91 5.09 5.91 6.14 6.90
4 Matt Lee 5.76   6.62    USA 5.76 6.50 6.59 8.09 6.76
5 Patrick Fischer 4.74   6.63    USA 4.74 6.66 7.69 7.35 5.89
6 Dawson Gonzalez 5.38   6.73    USA 7.75 5.38 5.57 6.86 10.03
7 Angelo Zhang 6.78   6.94    USA 6.99 6.78 6.80 7.03 9.10
8 Kevin Whitcomb 5.38   9.33    USA 7.40 5.38 10.84 9.76 12.62
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R L2 U R' B' D2 R' U D2 L' F2 B2 D L2 U2 F2 U' B2 D
A #2 L' F' L2 D L2 F' U' D F' B' L U2 L2 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 R
A #3 F D2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 U' L' F' D' L2 B2 U L D U' L2
A #4 L2 D' B2 L F' B' D' B2 D' R2 F2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 D2 R2
A #5 D2 U2 L2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 L U F2 D2 L B2 D U2 F' R' D' U'
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 B F D2 B' U2 R D2 B F2 D2 F' L' U' F' R F2
A Ex#2 L' U2 D' F B R F B2 R' U2 B2 U' L2 D B2 U2 R2 D' R2
B #1 L R2 U2 L2 D2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 D' F D' B2 R U2 B2 D' B D2
B #2 U F R' L2 U D' B L D R B' U2 D2 B' D2 B U2 B' U2
B #3 L' B2 D2 F2 U B D2 R2 B R' F' R2 F2 R2 U D2 R2 F2 D2 R2
B #4 R2 B' D2 R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 R' D' F U' L R2 D2 L2 U2 F'
B #5 U L U' R2 B R' D B' D2 B U' F2 L2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 D' R2 D2
B Ex#1 U2 B' R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F U' L2 R' B2 U L2 R B2 L' B R
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L' R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R' U R' D' B' U2 R B D L F' R2
C #1 F' B2 R D F2 U' R U' F' U F2 D F2 D B2 L2 B2 D' R2
C #2 L2 U' F2 D B D' F' U' D R' F R2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2
C #3 F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 F U2 L' B' U' R' B2 R2 B' U B2 R F
C #4 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 B F' R2 U' B2 L D B L2 B' L2 F L'
C #5 U' D L' B R2 F' L U2 L2 F2 L' D' L2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 U F2
C Ex#1 L2 D' R2 D2 U L2 D B2 D B2 R' B R U2 B' D2 U R D2 B'
C Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 F' R2 U' R' D2 R' B L B' D2 F' D2 U'
D #1 U R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 L F' U B' F2 D R' B L F2 L2
D #2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 B R2 D' B' D L' F L U R F
D #3 B' R' F2 R' D B' R D2 R2 U' F' D' B2 U' F2 B2 U' B2 D2
D #4 U B2 R2 D B2 L2 D R2 D' R2 F2 R' B D U' F' D B D' B U2
D #5 L U' F U' B2 L U' R F L F2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2
D Ex#1 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 R U B' L' D R' D2 R B F' U
D Ex#2 U R' D' L F B2 D' R2 B2 R U2 F2 R2 U F2 B2 U D B2 D B2
E #1 B R2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 D' B' L U L' R2 B2 R U' R2 D
E #2 R' F2 U2 R D2 L D2 R' U2 B2 L B R2 F' L D' B' R U' L2 R2
E #3 L2 U' L2 D' U' L2 R2 U' F2 R2 B U' B2 L2 U' R' B' F' D L2
E #4 F D2 F' U' F D L B2 R' U' L' F L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F'
E #5 L2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 B L2 R F D U L U B U L F2 L
E Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' U' B R2 F L' U2 F' D2 L F2 D' F'
E Ex#2 B2 D B2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 U2 F L2 D F2 D' U' B U' L' R'
F #1 U R2 F2 D R2 U B2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 L R2 F' R' D F U R2
F #2 U' F2 R' F' L' D' L' U2 B' D F U2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D L2
F #3 L2 U' R2 D B2 U' R F D2 R' F2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 U2 B
F #4 B R2 D2 U2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 L D F2 L U2 B2 F' L' F L2 U'
F #5 B2 D' R2 D U2 F2 D U' L U2 L' R2 B D2 U F' L' R2 U
F Ex#1 R2 L F D2 B U2 B R B R L2 U R2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2
F Ex#2 L2 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D R2 D L D' L' B L2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 R F D' L U L' B U2 F U' F
A #2 L U2 F2 L' D2 R2 D2 L' B2 R2 U' B2 L U R U F L' R'
A #3 D F2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U' R' B' U L2 D2 R2 U2 R' B' L
A #4 D2 R2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 D R' B' R U2 F' R' B2 R
A #5 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 U B2 L2 U' R' B D' F D' U F2 L D R2
A Ex#1 R U2 L' U2 L' D2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 F' R' D L2 D' L' B D' L2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' B' D2 F' L' D B U F' R2 D
B #1 B' L2 U B' R' L' U' F' L2 D' F U2 B2 R2 B D2 B R2 L2 B'
B #2 R' F2 L2 B2 D F2 R' U L' U' L2 B' R2 B U2 B' D2
B #3 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 B' F2 U2 R' D2 F D U L F' U' L2 R
B #4 R' F R F2 U' L U R2 D R F2 U2 B R2 U2 D2 R2 F' D2 B'
B #5 L2 F' R2 B D2 R2 U2 L2 B' L' F D' F2 R' D' F' D U' R' B'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 U R2 U B R F' U' F D U2 L' D2 L2 R
B Ex#2 L2 F U2 B' L' F L2 F U L2 F2 B U2 B L2 B' R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 F2 L' R2 F2 R' B F' L B' U' R' U2 L R' U' F2
A #2 U2 F' R2 B U2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' D' B' L F2 U L F2 R D2
A #3 B U2 R2 B2 F L2 F' R2 D' L R D2 U L2 F D' U B' D2
A #4 L' D2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 F' U' B L D2 U' R2 D F' L2
A #5 R2 D2 L2 D U' L2 F2 U' B F2 L B' L2 D B R' U2 L2 R2
A Ex#1 U' F L' B U R F' R' D' B' U2 R L2 U2 R F2 L' F2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F' D' R' L' F' B R2 U' R F2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 L2
B #1 D F' R U' R2 U L U2 R U F2 L2 D2 B D2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2
B #2 F2 L F2 U2 R D2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 B L U2 F' L2 D L F2 D B
B #3 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 U' R2 U2 L' U' B2 F' U' R2 F'
B #4 L D' L B2 U' L2 F' B' D' B2 R' U2 L U2 R' F2 L D2 R2
B #5 D L2 U F L F2 R D F2 R U2 D2 B2 R2 U2 D2 F L2 F'
B Ex#1 D F' R B L2 B' L' U' B U' F' R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 U
B Ex#2 R2 B U R2 F D2 L' B2 L2 B R' D2 R' F2 R U2 R B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R' U R' U' R2
A #2 U R' F U F U' F U' R2 F' U2
A #3 R' F' R2 U' R2 F' U' F U2 F R
A #4 U R' U2 R' F2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U'
A #5 R' U2 R U R' F U R U' F U'
A Ex#1 U R' F2 R U F' R U2 R' F U'
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R F' U2 F' R2 U' F
B #1 R' F' R U R' U F' U2 R2 F' U'
B #2 R' U F R2 U' R2 F U2 R' U2 R2
B #3 R U' R2 F' U2 F U2 R U R' F
B #4 U R U' F' R' U' R' F' U2 R U'
B #5 R' U' F' U' R' F R2 U' F' R' U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F U' F' U R' U' F U'
C #1 U' R' U' F' U' R U2 R' F2 U' R
C #2 U R' U' R2 F' R2 U' R U' R2 F
C #3 R' U' F U' F' R U' R' U' R' F
C #4 U2 R F' U' R2 F' R2 U' F U' R
C #5 U R' F' U R U2 R U' R2 U2 F
C Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U' R' F U' F' U' F
C Ex#2 F' R U' R U2 R2 F' U' F U2 R2
D #1 R' F' R U R' F U' F' R U' F'
D #2 U R' U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F
D #3 R' F' R U' R' U2 F U' F' U2 R
D #4 R2 U' R2 F R U' R' U' F U' R
D #5 U' R U' R' U F' U' F' R U' R'
D Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' R F' U2 R'
D Ex#2 F R2 U2 F' R' U R' U F R U
E #1 R F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F R U R'
E #2 R F' R2 U2 R U R' U2 F U2 R
E #3 R' F' R2 U' R U2 R2 F U' F' U'
E #4 U R' U' R' F R2 F' R' U2 R U'
E #5 R U R U2 R2 F U2 R U' F U'
E Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' U2 R U2 R F' U2
E Ex#2 U2 R U' R' F2 R U' F R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R U R' U R' F U' F
A #2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F' U'
A #3 R' F U' F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R'
A #4 R F' U' R2 F R2 F' R2 U R2 U'
A #5 U2 R U' F U' R' U' R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' F U' R U R U2 R' F
A Ex#2 R' U F R2 F' R2 U' F R U2 R'
B #1 U2 R' F' R2 U' F' R2 U F U' R
B #2 U2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R' U' R U
B #3 U' F U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 U' F' U' R U2 R F' U' F' R' U
B #5 R' U R U' R U2 F' U R' U F
B Ex#1 R' U' R' F R' U' R U R' F' U'
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U R' U' F R F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L D2 F2 L' F R F L U' B L2 U D Fw2 Rw2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 R' D F2 R' Fw' D' Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 U' R2 Uw' B2 Rw Uw2 Fw
A #2 B2 L B2 U2 L D2 B2 L B2 D2 U' B2 U' R' U L' B R B2 R Uw2 B' F L' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' R' L2 Uw' U' F' L2 Uw Fw2 B2 R' Rw' U2 Fw Uw U
A #3 L D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 L B2 D' R2 D' U' B' R D F' L' D' Uw2 Rw2 L F' Rw2 B D2 F' Rw2 R2 F B Uw' Rw2 F' L2 D' R' Uw' Fw R' Uw2 U F' D2
A #4 D2 L F2 D2 L2 R D2 R2 F' L B2 R U D2 F2 L F' L' D2 Uw2 R' F' R' Fw2 B R Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' D F R2 Uw Fw R F2 U' R Fw2 Rw'
A #5 B' L2 R2 U2 B' R2 B R2 B' D2 B' U L U F L2 F' L2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F U Fw2 L2 B Uw2 B Uw2 Rw L D B' R' F' Uw Fw' D Fw2 Rw Fw2 R
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' R2 U2 D' L2 U2 R F L2 F2 D B' F' U' F2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 D Rw2 D' B2 U2 R U2 D Fw U R' B D2 F' Uw' Rw B Uw R' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 F2 B' D2 L' F R' L F2 D' R2 F2 L U B2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 F' R2 B2 R' Uw' D2 B2 U2 Fw Uw' Rw' R2 Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw'
B #1 D F' R' B2 R U L2 D' B' R' U2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 B2 D2 F R2 F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 F2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F U B2 R B2 Rw' B U2 Uw Fw2 Uw B2 Uw' Rw' U2 R'
B #2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D R2 B2 U' R' B' U2 L' B2 F L' F' D L Rw2 D' Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 U Fw2 R2 B' F' Rw F' U F' Rw' R2 D2 Uw L Uw' Fw Uw2
B #3 U B R F' L2 D L' F U B F2 L' D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 Uw2 L F' Rw2 D2 F2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw L2 Fw2 U' Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw U2 F' Uw
B #4 U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 L2 D B U2 B2 R' B2 L' F' D R2 B' Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 B R' F2 D2 F' B2 Uw U2 Rw2 L Uw Fw D2 B R' Uw' Fw2 D2
B #5 B R' D2 B R' D F' U2 D B L2 U' D R2 D' L2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R' D' F2 R B2 U2 L B2 Fw' U L' D' Fw' R D' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw' L2 D
B Ex#1 B2 F' L B' R U' B2 R2 D2 R D' B2 U F2 L2 U' R2 D2 Uw2 L' R' F' R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 L' U Rw2 B Uw B Uw Rw' B2 Uw Rw L2 D2
B Ex#2 D L2 D' F L' U F L' B' U' F L2 F U2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D' L2 Uw2 Fw L2 Fw' Rw' B Uw' L' D Rw B2
C #1 F2 B' R F U2 B R' F B' R U2 F U2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' Rw2 F' D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 U' B D2 Rw2 F' D' Rw B2 U' Fw2 Uw U' Fw L2 Uw R Uw' U2
C #2 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 R2 F' D F2 R' F2 L2 R2 U B R2 Uw2 R F' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L Uw F2 L Uw Fw2 F' R' Uw' Rw' Fw F' D2
C #3 D' R F' B' D' B' D' L2 F L2 D F2 D2 U B2 U B2 R2 D2 Rw2 F L' R' Uw2 U2 L' D2 F Rw2 Uw2 B2 F' Uw Fw2 Uw2 R F R2 Rw Uw' R Uw Fw' B' L2
C #4 R L' D' U2 F2 U L2 D B L2 B2 D L2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' U Fw2 Rw2 U L B2 R2 Fw' B' L' F' L' Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw' Fw U2
C #5 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 D2 R U2 B2 R D F' R' U' R U' L2 B U Uw2 L' F' Uw2 R' B2 L Uw2 F Uw2 R2 Uw U R2 Uw Rw2 U' Rw' F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R
C Ex#1 R2 L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 R' F2 D2 F2 U L2 U F' R D' Fw2 U F Rw2 B D2 Rw2 B U Fw2 L2 U2 Rw Uw2 D' Rw2 B' F Fw' Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw' F2 L'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 B U2 B U2 L2 D2 B' U' B2 D' L' B L2 B2 U' F' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F R Uw2 B Rw2 U2 L R2 U2 Uw' L' D2 Rw2 F Uw' Fw Rw Uw D Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 D L' B L' R U R' F' D U Rw
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 F' L' F2 D U L' F2 U' B' U B' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 R2 D' B2 L2 R2 D B2 D2 R B U' L2 F' R D' B U L' R' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 U B2 D B' U F' D U L2 D2 R' B2 R B2 U2 Fw
A Ex#2 B2 L R D2 B2 R B2 L' D2 B2 R U R D R' B' D R' D2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 U' L2 R2 D B2 L' B U B' R' B D2 R2 B U2 R2
A #2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 F2 R' B2 U' L2 U R D' B' U' B2 F' U'
A #3 F U2 L2 R2 B L2 F' L2 D' B2 L' D2 B' L' R2 U R2 B2 L
A #4 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 L2 B' D' L' R D' F' L' U2 L' U B
A #5 B2 D R2 B2 D' R2 F2 D' U F' L U' L R' U R2 B D' L2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 F' B R' B R F' B2 D' L F' R2 B' R2 B' D2 B U2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 U R' F D2 R2 L' U F U D2 B2 L' B2 R D2 R L D2
B #1 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D2 B2 D F2 R' D' F2 L U L2 B L2 R U' F
B #2 U2 R F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L U' L2 F D' B2 U' F' L' R U2
B #3 B2 R2 D F2 D2 U B2 D' L2 U' R B F' D2 L' F2 R B2 U F' U2
B #4 R2 B2 L2 R' U2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' F L B2 U2 B2 U' B R2 U
B #5 D2 R2 F U2 F' U2 R2 F2 D' B D R2 D2 U2 B' R' F2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 F2 U R U' B' F' D' L' D R B D
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 R' B2 L' U B' L F R B2 R L B2 L U2 L2 U2 B2
C #1 U B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F U2 B' L R U2 B' L F' U L'
C #2 U2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 B U2 B D' B R' F2 L' B2 L U B' L2
C #3 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' U2 F2 R D F R B' L' D2 R B R2
C #4 U' L' U R' F R D' B' U B L' B' L2 D2 F L2 B U2 B' U2
C #5 U' R2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 D B2 D L D B2 L D2 B' F R' B' L
C Ex#1 U L2 U' B2 D R2 D' F2 D2 F D2 L' F' R2 F2 U' R2 B
C Ex#2 L' D2 F2 L F2 L F2 D2 L B' U2 F' D2 L' D' U' B' L D2 F'
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' R' B' R' B' R U R U' r' b
A #2 B R B U' L B' U R' L' U L' u' l r' b'
A #3 R B L' B R' B U' L U L' U' u' l
A #4 U R' B' R U B' L' U' R' B' R l r
A #5 R' B' L U' L' B' L R' L' U R l r
A Ex#1 R' B R U R' L' B U' B' R B' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 B' R U' B U L U' R' U' R' U' u l
B #1 U L U' B R L U R' B U' L' u l' r b
B #2 L R L U' L' U' R L' R' B L u l' r
B #3 L R U B' R U' L U' R' L B l
B #4 R U' L' U R U' B' U R' B L' l b
B #5 R L' U' L' R' L' U R' L' U' B u' l r
B Ex#1 B' R' L B R L B L' R' U' B u l'
B Ex#2 R' B' U B' R U B' R' B R' U u l' b
C #1 B U L' U' B L U' L' U' L B' l'
C #2 R U R' B' U R U B' R' U' L u' l' r b'
C #3 R U' B L B' L R L B' L' R u' l' r b
C #4 L' R' B R B U B U' R' L' B b'
C #5 B U L' B' L' B' U B' U B' L' l' b
C Ex#1 R B' L' U L' R' U' R' L U L u l'
C Ex#2 U R' L R' L B' U L U' R U u' l' r'
D #1 U L U' B R' B R' B L' B' R u b
D #2 B L B' R' L U R' U' L' U L' u l'
D #3 U' R' U L R' B' R' B U L U u'
D #4 U B U' B' U R' B U' L' U R u r' b
D #5 U L' R U B R' U B' U' B U' l r b'
D Ex#1 L' R L B' U B R' L R' B L u' l' b'
D Ex#2 R B' L B R' U R' U B' U' B' u l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' L' U' R B' U' L' U B'
A #2 U B U R B' R' U R' U L U
A #3 L B L R' L' R B' L B L' R
A #4 U R U' R' U R B' R' B' U' L'
A #5 B R U' R' U' L' B U' L R U'
A Ex#1 U L U' R L' U' L B R' B' U
A Ex#2 L R B' R U' L R L' R' U' R
B #1 L B R' U' B' R L' B U L' U'
B #2 L B R U' B R L U' R' B' U
B #3 R B L R B' L' R' B R' U B
B #4 L B R' B U L R' U R L' B'
B #5 L R B' U' R U' L U' R' B R'
B Ex#1 B U B' R L' U' L U L' U' R'
B Ex#2 B L U L R' U L U' R U B
C #1 R B R U L' R' L R' U' B' U'
C #2 U L U' L B U' B R L' R L
C #3 U L R' U' B' U R L' U' L' R
C #4 R U B R U L' B R' U' L' B'
C #5 B L R L U' B' U R U B L
C Ex#1 B L B R L' R U B R' B R'
C Ex#2 R L R' B' L' B' R' U' B R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' U' R' L R' U' R B' L'
A #2 R L B L B' R' L' R' L' U' R
A #3 U L R' B' U R B' L U B' R'
A #4 B L B' R' B L' B L' B R' L
A #5 L R B U L R' B' U' B' U R'
A Ex#1 L R B U' L B' R L' U B' U'
A Ex#2 R U R B L' B U' B' L U' B'
B #1 L R U L U' B L U L R' B'
B #2 B R U' R B U' R' U' R B L'
B #3 B U B L' U B L' B' L R' B'
B #4 B L R L U R L U' B L' R
B #5 R L B' R L U L R' U' L U'
B Ex#1 U R U L' U B' U B L' R L
B Ex#2 B L R' L R' B' L' R U' B U'
Aidan Masterson    USA
Aidan Masterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 27.59   28.89   28.11 29.24 27.59 29.32 31.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.43   10.96   9.77 12.98 7.43 11.63 11.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 20.39     20.39 27.94
Alex Stichler    USA
Alex Stichler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.89   11.63   11.05 12.11 14.97 10.89 11.74
Second round 5 9.54   11.17   11.60 9.54 11.01 16.15 10.89
Combined First round 5 10.36   12.13   12.26 13.19 10.36 10.95 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.35   5.08   4.62 5.26 4.35 5.35 5.94
First round 7 4.10   4.48   4.68 6.94 4.40 4.10 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.92   1:01.31   1:02.93 57.14 1:03.87 1:06.03 46.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.26   35.83   23.26 37.07 37.86 34.31 36.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.17   11.29   11.17 14.11 14.46 8.59 6.17
Alexander Carrales    USA
Alexander Carrales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 54.72   DNF   DNF 1:14.43 DNF 54.72 1:04.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 22.03   25.44   26.78 24.18 22.03 25.37 31.09
Skewb Combined First round 25 22.47     22.47 DNF
Alexis Salim    USA
Alexis Salim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.84   19.50   15.84 18.38 21.30 22.10 18.81
Combined First round 24 17.77   18.29   19.00 17.93 17.77 17.95 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.40   6.24   6.70 5.56 5.40 9.70 6.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.54   9.74   8.79 10.95 11.51 9.49 6.54
Ali Udawala    USA
Ali Udawala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 19.67   25.82   39.37 27.35 19.67 25.29 24.81
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.17   9.75   9.84 9.95 9.17 9.46 12.13
Second round 2 9.36   10.00   9.36 11.72 10.17 9.43 10.40
Combined First round 3 10.16   10.69   10.70 10.92 10.46 10.16 11.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:01.55   DNF   DNF 1:01.55 DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.78   6.94   6.99 6.78 6.80 7.03 9.10
Combined First round 7 3.90   7.93   8.25 7.90 3.90 7.63 8.50
Atharva Nargund    India
Atharva Nargund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 34.07   38.09   34.07 39.05 38.53 36.68 40.73
Ayden Walker    USA
Ayden Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 42.76   48.98   48.20 55.17 51.43 47.30 42.76
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.27   11.18   10.66 12.25 10.27 10.64 14.14
Second round 6 10.39   11.46   11.70 12.27 11.10 11.59 10.39
Combined First round 6 8.93   12.78   11.79 13.85 15.70 8.93 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.21   3.78   3.21 5.92 3.72 3.63 3.98
First round 5 2.66   4.37   5.48 2.66 4.02 4.87 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 43.68   47.39   50.16 43.68 44.43 52.98 47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.50   22.38   22.99 21.55 22.60 21.50 25.90
Brady Swan    USA
Brady Swan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 20.13   25.49   26.09 24.85 27.33 25.52 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.23   8.56   7.23 10.25 7.43 8.01 10.29
Skewb Combined First round 16 13.58   14.33   15.04 13.73 14.22 13.58 16.45
Caleb Torres    USA
Caleb Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 41.75   46.90   1:09.53 49.62 41.75 48.46 42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.19   14.63   12.19 14.02 16.78 20.30 13.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 12.62   15.48   21.41 15.11 17.01 12.62 14.32
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.44   16.16   16.00 13.44 17.43 17.83 15.06
Combined First round 8 12.08   13.69   13.04 12.08 13.32 15.59 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.16   6.08   5.67 3.16 6.04 7.94 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 52.34   55.86   52.75 58.66 52.34 56.17 1:29.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:42.17   DNF   DNF DNF 6:42.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 25.39   28.17   DNF 25.39 29.49 29.43 25.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.05   11.85   10.05 14.06 10.25 12.32 12.98
Skewb Combined First round 21 12.68   17.54   12.68 DNF 22.32 13.91 16.38
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.64   16.07   11.64 18.44 14.14 15.62 19.14
Combined First round 14 14.80   15.22   14.80 15.03 17.05 15.57 15.05
Chase Macklin    USA
Chase Macklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 25 16.60   18.53   18.53 19.87 17.87 19.20 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.25   6.40   5.51 8.15 5.98 5.25 7.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 25.81   36.41   25.81 31.22 36.39 41.61 42.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.31   9.79   7.31 11.97 11.00 11.00 7.37
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.62   13.16   13.37 6.62 11.24 14.87 17.66
Christopher Dugas    USA
Christopher Dugas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 22.21   26.45   36.59 24.57 27.74 27.03 22.21
Cole Munnerlyn    USA
Cole Munnerlyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 39.77   46.64   39.77 42.37 48.97 48.58 51.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.92   10.15   8.92 9.99 9.82 18.42 10.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.69   12.64   14.43 15.08 11.36 12.12 7.69
Daniel Chou    USA
Daniel Chou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 28.60   38.23   38.97 34.44 28.60 41.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.70   20.90   34.83 14.27 16.67 11.70 31.76
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.42   15.15   15.56 13.42 16.76 13.49 16.40
Combined First round 11 12.45   14.36   13.65 12.45 16.34 15.54 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60   2.73   2.60 2.61 2.91 9.87 2.66
First round 3 2.55   3.17   2.55 3.98 6.69 2.56 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.36   58.91   52.36 59.79 1:01.34 1:00.45 56.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.02   33.26   31.63 36.35 27.02 33.90 34.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.51   9.85   11.19 13.32 8.51 9.56 8.79
Skewb Final 6 5.38   6.73   7.75 5.38 5.57 6.86 10.03
Combined First round 4 5.79   6.72   6.97 6.70 6.49 8.70 5.79
Dominic Fatrisio    USA
Dominic Fatrisio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 28.39   33.85   35.98 35.24 28.39 36.18 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.98   11.66   15.74 DNF 8.98 9.22 10.01
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.40   9.16   8.40 DNF 9.21 9.60 8.66
Second round 1 9.49   9.84   10.40 9.69 9.49 9.79 10.04
Combined First round 2 9.72   10.28   10.14 9.86 11.91 9.72 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95   3.04   3.24 3.34 2.55 3.52 1.95
First round 2 2.66   3.12   2.99 2.66 3.12 3.40 3.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.56   17.47   18.59 15.56 17.33 25.66 16.50
Skewb Combined First round 12 7.91   9.68   7.91 8.21 8.38 12.45 15.48
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.43   13.89   13.92 15.31 14.53 11.43 13.22
Combined First round 13 12.93   14.68   DNF 16.63 14.46 12.93 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.90   56.25   49.90 1:12.81 1:00.13 54.28 54.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.15   23.28   23.71 24.32 28.34 20.15 21.82
Skewb Final 2 3.52   5.50   6.09 5.11 3.52 5.46 5.92
Combined First round 1 3.60   4.85   3.60 7.64 6.71 4.07 3.78
Ellie Tran    USA
Ellie Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.32   8.93   8.86 9.10 7.32 8.83 12.86
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.41   17.56   18.38 16.79 16.41 23.09 17.51
Combined First round 22 15.82   17.96   15.82 18.41 17.70 19.61 17.76
Eugene Ko    USA
Eugene Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 20.44   22.86   20.44 20.84 23.53 24.20 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.47   8.68   8.66 9.58 8.85 8.53 8.47
George Fan    USA
George Fan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.82   15.92   20.30 17.06 14.77 13.82 15.94
Combined First round 23 16.88   18.02   19.09 18.91 17.27 17.89 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.70   5.58   4.26 6.20 1.70 6.29 6.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 5.68   10.49   5.68 12.15 16.67 6.92 12.40
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.90   11.97   15.28 16.78 5.90 8.68 11.94
Hector Torres    USA
Hector Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 39.34   53.41   39.34 1:07.65 51.36 1:01.17 47.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.77   8.38   8.19 14.22 5.77 6.56 10.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.75   14.35   15.50 29.45 15.08 12.46 9.75
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 19.14   23.49   20.18 19.14 25.49 39.83 24.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.20   5.71   7.00 5.62 2.20 5.29 6.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 46.60     46.60 53.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.32   7.80   8.47 7.72 6.32 13.53 7.20
Skewb Combined First round 24 20.19     20.19 DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 28.32   36.19   54.41 31.88 37.72 28.32 38.97
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.74   12.66   12.40 13.95 13.29 12.28 11.74
Second round 7 10.34   12.00   10.34 13.61 11.43 10.95 13.62
Combined First round 7 12.69   13.54   DNF 13.34 14.41 12.88 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.08   5.03   4.08 6.19 5.54 5.05 4.51
First round 4 3.16   3.40   3.27 3.16 3.25 4.21 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 55.73   58.45   57.86 1:01.87 55.73 59.17 58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.09   28.92   24.09 33.83 29.15 26.06 31.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.30   9.78   5.30 9.43 11.24 8.66 11.25
Skewb Combined First round 11 4.99   9.68   10.04 13.22 4.99 9.22 9.79
Jaxon Clough    USA
Jaxon Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 20.69   27.60   34.29 27.08 31.43 20.69 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.82   7.28   5.82 7.35 7.00 7.50 7.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.53   12.85   14.13 13.47 13.47 11.61 9.53
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.85   19.63   19.41 29.74 8.85 16.66 22.81
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.68   11.51   11.10 12.10 9.68 11.52 11.92
Second round 3 9.40   10.48   9.40 10.80 10.30 10.35 12.08
Combined First round 4 7.97   10.74   7.97 12.13 10.37 13.63 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.56   4.59   2.56 9.63 4.22 5.06 4.49
First round 8 3.35   4.68   5.53 3.35 4.30 4.20 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.57   1:03.76   1:10.18 1:04.44 56.57 1:05.04 1:01.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.73   DNF   DNF 1:14.98 52.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.84   17.46   14.84 18.15 17.33 18.68 16.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 17.70   23.31   17.70 19.01 24.21 34.75 26.72
Jeffrey Qi    USA
Jeffrey Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 20.98   23.69   20.98 21.81 25.07 DNF 24.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.03   6.37   6.30 6.44 9.30 6.38 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:26.00     1:36.66 1:26.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.27   12.46   10.00 15.24 23.80 12.13 8.27
Skewb Combined First round 19 12.44   17.25   14.31 18.11 22.10 12.44 19.32
Jianing Xie    USA
Jianing Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 14.41   18.73   17.57 19.50 14.41 19.64 19.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:50.79   4:56.36   4:20.00 6:38.28 3:50.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 34.76   38.15   34.76 45.22 35.11 43.97 35.38
Joey Porter    USA
Joey Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 22.90   33.51   1:15.47 40.80 25.93 22.90 33.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.01   10.67   8.01 DNF 9.01 11.41 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.69   20.22   16.76 20.84 25.93 23.06 9.69
Skewb Combined First round 20 10.29   17.50   18.62 14.37 10.29 32.59 19.50
John Doe    USA
John Doe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.65   15.85   15.64 16.38 17.18 15.52 13.65
Combined First round 17 14.40   16.08   14.96 14.40 16.95 16.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.52   5.89   6.20 8.84 6.68 4.79 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 55.17   59.84   56.92 1:00.09 55.17 1:02.50 1:02.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.05   23.45   27.30 21.05 24.12 22.91 23.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.34   10.01   12.58 9.86 13.44 7.59 5.34
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.53   8.83   11.58 9.90 6.53 9.49 7.10
Joseph Mikhail    USA
Joseph Mikhail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.66   15.08   14.52 15.81 13.66 16.11 14.91
Combined First round 10 12.72   13.95   13.43 14.33 14.10 17.51 12.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.70   5.58   5.36 3.70 4.92 6.47 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.86   1:02.84   1:04.73 53.86 1:04.18 59.62 1:07.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 33.02   39.49   33.02 48.86 41.38 33.50 43.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 11.78   13.03   12.85 15.48 11.78 13.14 13.10
Joshua Tickell    USA
Joshua Tickell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 18.14   19.28   19.37 18.14 18.26 20.20 22.43
Julian Reece    USA
Julian Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 21.75   27.78   29.00 21.86 DNF 32.48 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.41   8.72   20.09 4.41 13.16 6.65 6.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 46.93     46.93 52.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 25.30     31.66 25.30
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.17   17.81   16.61 11.17 16.16 20.66 27.18
Kai Park    USA
Kai Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.18   14.05   15.40 15.01 13.19 13.95 11.18
Combined First round 15 13.56   15.42   16.57 14.96 18.56 13.56 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.65   5.36   6.02 6.71 5.17 4.88 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.90   1:08.93   1:16.29 1:07.71 1:01.90 1:05.78 1:13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 31.36   39.50   41.34 31.36 43.26 47.84 33.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 39.01     DNF 39.01
Keegan Collums    USA
Keegan Collums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 17.81   23.70   28.14 37.06 17.81 24.82 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.58   9.00   9.34 7.96 6.58 16.15 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:45.25     1:45.25 1:54.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 13.97   20.46   19.71 21.15 22.16 13.97 20.52
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 16.80   19.15   19.39 16.80 20.77 17.72 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.51   5.39   5.42 3.55 7.20 3.51 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.52   8.07   6.52 7.71 9.04 10.06 7.47
Skewb Final 8 5.38   9.33   7.40 5.38 10.84 9.76 12.62
Combined First round 6 5.47   7.52   8.92 7.71 7.53 7.31 5.47
Lucas Rigoulot    USA
Lucas Rigoulot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 1:07.30   1:30.43   2:59.16 1:18.72 1:36.71 1:07.30 1:35.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.04   20.67   21.01 19.70 25.05 12.04 21.29
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 22.04   23.75   25.46 27.40 22.04 23.04 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.77   6.71   7.39 6.13 4.77 6.61 7.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 39.51   45.74   49.54 39.51 50.64 40.77 46.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.10   9.11   12.60 11.80 8.11 7.42 7.10
Skewb Final 4 5.76   6.62   5.76 6.50 6.59 8.09 6.76
Combined First round 8 6.76   8.45   8.63 6.91 10.76 6.76 9.80
Matthew Burns    USA
Matthew Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 28.75   30.69   29.46 29.67 32.93 35.64 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.07   11.31   13.80 11.87 11.01 9.07 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 15.06   18.60   16.75 27.54 15.06 18.19 20.86
Skewb Combined First round 27 24.44     DNF 24.44
Musab Idrise    USA
Musab Idrise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 35.97   44.09   35.97 41.71 48.11 45.74 44.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.16   13.37   11.98 11.16 11.75 16.39 17.33
Nicholas Hay    USA
Nicholas Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.32   14.71   14.61 16.63 13.32 15.17 14.34
Combined First round 18 14.36   16.39   16.02 16.13 14.36 17.02 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.89   7.45   7.83 6.89 7.48 8.60 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 46.59   53.05   52.41 53.50 46.59 1:00.69 53.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 36.83   42.16   36.83 43.22 DNF 44.78 38.49
Owen Chen    USA
Owen Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 29.09   31.88   29.09 30.28 36.48 30.45 34.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.06   8.23   7.62 14.85 9.31 5.06 7.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.74   13.17   9.45 13.34 17.69 16.71 6.74
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.11   15.03   16.38 10.28 6.11 18.43 DNF
Parker Traxler    USA
Parker Traxler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 25.28   27.80   28.83 26.38 25.28 51.36 28.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.06   12.86   DNF 11.76 12.96 8.06 13.86
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.49   14.01   13.84 13.87 12.49 14.76 14.33
Combined First round 20 14.28   16.74   15.18 18.12 14.28 17.56 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.27   3.88   3.45 4.23 3.96 3.27 4.56
First round 6 1.60   4.45   5.71 4.14 1.60 3.51 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.71     1:26.68 1:16.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.10   9.13   8.81 7.10 9.43 10.60 9.14
Skewb Final 5 4.74   6.63   4.74 6.66 7.69 7.35 5.89
Combined First round 5 4.18   7.20   15.66 6.43 4.18 7.79 7.39
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.60   13.11   14.97 11.70 10.60 14.06 13.58
Second round 8 12.03   13.58   15.51 13.50 13.80 12.03 13.45
Combined First round 12 10.38   14.43   17.19 15.46 13.11 10.38 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.00   4.63   4.17 5.93 3.00 5.36 4.35
First round 11 3.24   4.93   5.83 5.25 3.70 3.24 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 49.51   54.68   1:06.65 50.11 58.64 55.28 49.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:11.78   DNF   DNF DNF 3:11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.81   27.66   32.39 20.81 28.54 23.16 31.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.96   7.90   8.39 10.13 7.33 5.96 7.97
Skewb Final 3 5.09   5.99   5.91 5.09 5.91 6.14 6.90
Combined First round 3 4.23   5.94   7.49 6.97 5.59 5.25 4.23
Raul Trevino    USA
Raul Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 55.73   1:03.76   1:03.15 1:09.19 1:06.45 1:01.69 55.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.39   16.88   12.39 21.25 12.96 22.03 16.42
Skewb Combined First round 26 24.11     28.05 24.11
Roy Yue    USA
Roy Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 34.17   36.90   46.39 37.98 36.14 34.17 36.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.93   14.69   14.24 7.93 DNF 12.98 16.84
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.49   10.50   9.76 10.74 12.13 11.00 9.49
Second round 4 7.97   10.56   11.46 7.97 11.43 11.03 9.23
Combined First round 1 7.98   9.74   8.27 10.35 10.59 7.98 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69   3.87   3.05 4.42 4.91 4.14 2.69
First round 1 2.84   3.11   4.34 3.04 3.37 2.93 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:02.39   1:04.80   1:02.39 1:02.39 1:03.24 1:08.78 1:09.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.20   1:12.42   1:21.07 1:20.98 55.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.55   16.19   16.46 15.55 28.76 15.71 16.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.02   5.56   5.74 7.42 5.55 5.39 4.02
Skewb Final 1 3.27   4.63   3.27 4.83 5.24 5.33 3.82
Combined First round 2 4.68   5.02   4.68 4.82 4.84 5.41 5.87
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.66   14.57   14.89 12.66 14.12 15.50 14.69
Combined First round 16 13.51   15.43   15.88 15.43 13.51 15.32 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.83   4.99   4.12 8.19 3.83 4.24 6.60
First round 10 4.38   4.83   5.46 4.38 5.16 4.41 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.46   1:02.46   1:01.98 1:11.00 59.46 1:04.31 1:01.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.70   29.76   26.70 DNF 28.99 29.88 30.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.13   9.38   8.57 11.27 10.80 8.78 6.13
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.36   12.16   10.36 11.48 12.46 12.54 13.44
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 17.06   23.34   17.06 20.40 24.24 26.16 25.37
Sean McCoy    USA
Sean McCoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 44.87   52.01   56.63 44.87 DNF 49.68 49.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.48   16.12   18.22 16.22 13.93 13.48 19.60
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 17.25   20.36   19.08 24.17 17.25 DNF 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80   4.82   3.80 6.33 3.88 5.47 5.12
First round 12 4.55   5.06   6.27 5.34 4.55 5.28 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:10.09   1:13.97   1:12.64 1:10.09 1:15.79 1:13.47 1:20.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:44.30   DNF   DNF DNF 5:44.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.11   36.40   34.20 38.02 37.03 37.98 28.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.80   4.48   4.62 4.85 3.96 6.08 3.80
Shelby Lambrecht    USA
Shelby Lambrecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 32.52   40.05   40.65 41.05 38.44 56.81 32.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.34   13.06   7.34 15.78 13.01 10.39 15.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 6.47   18.74   8.91 21.08 26.22 DNF 6.47
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.58   4.72   5.86 3.96 4.35 DNF 2.58
First round 9 3.82   4.73   6.18 4.73 4.04 3.82 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.18   55.69   57.94 1:01.77 1:04.37 46.18 47.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.93   19.82   18.28 19.07 31.39 22.10 17.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.06   9.06   9.29 11.80 10.58 7.31 5.06
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.90   9.26   8.84 7.90 8.38 DNF 10.55
Tanav Palisetti    USA
Tanav Palisetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 56.65   1:18.56   1:22.35 1:22.49 1:53.02 1:10.83 56.65
Thomas Medrano    USA
Thomas Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.96   15.25   18.96 16.00 13.50 16.25 12.96
Combined First round 21 13.06   17.68   13.06 20.47 16.35 17.64 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.51   6.61   6.20 3.51 7.03 7.48 6.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 43.00     43.00 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.35   8.56   6.64 9.84 10.68 9.21 6.35
Ty Schaller    USA
Ty Schaller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 33.84   48.12   43.28 56.65 44.42 33.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.12   14.96   11.12 11.76 14.62 18.50 22.19
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.78   15.35   23.19 14.77 5.78 18.90 12.38
Wenxuan Wu    China
Wenxuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.20   18.21   15.20 19.04 16.91 18.68 20.57
Combined First round 19 14.85   16.44   21.33 18.88 15.05 14.85 15.39
Wenyuan Wu    China
Wenyuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.58   14.41   13.20 12.58 20.12 14.63 15.39
Combined First round 9 12.03   13.87   17.20 12.03 14.42 13.84 13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 42.14     42.14 45.24
Wesley Arbour    USA
Wesley Arbour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 39.08   42.32   44.58 39.08 41.09 52.24 41.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.24   12.69   12.13 10.24 15.12 14.48 11.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 22.15     26.28 22.15