Holy Toledo Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-21  USA, Toledo, Ohio Holy Toledo Summer 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 7.60  Phillip Lewicki 7.74  Luke Garrett 8.44
 2x2x2 Cube  Nolan Wood 2.70  Jack Manzo 3.01  Luke Garrett 3.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 32.11  Jack Manzo 38.67  Blake Thompson 39.07
 3x3x3 With Feet  Dylan Cossin 41.50  Luke Garrett 46.18  Mason Langenderfer 54.82
 Rubik's Clock  Abhimanyu Singhal 8.87  Mason Langenderfer 10.00  Ryan DeLine 10.30
 Pyraminx  Marcus Kamen 3.05  Dominic Heising 3.33  Jack Manzo 4.11
 Skewb  Blake Thompson 4.36  Luke Garrett 4.51  Mason Langenderfer 4.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.17   7.79    USA 8.05 8.04 7.17 8.06 7.29
2 Luke Garrett 6.55   7.87    USA 8.16 8.73 6.55 7.68 7.77
3 Nolan Wood 8.83   9.27    USA 11.18 9.87 9.11 8.83 8.84
4 Blake Thompson 9.54   10.19    USA 10.98 12.53 9.54 9.95 9.64
5 Jack Pfeifer 8.77   10.33    USA 11.71 11.31 8.77 10.70 8.97
6 Mason Langenderfer 9.25   10.52    USA 9.25 11.32 19.89 10.38 9.86
7 Dylan Cossin 9.44   11.06    USA 9.55 11.46 12.50 12.16 9.44
8 Owen Widdis 9.98   11.38    USA 9.98 11.91 11.35 17.83 10.87
9 Mitchell Toth 9.57   11.81    USA 11.81 11.54 12.49 9.57 12.07
10 Daniel King 9.96   11.89    USA 13.93 13.87 9.96 10.37 11.43
11 James Hildreth 11.21   12.53    USA 14.69 11.62 16.67 11.21 11.28
12 Marcus Kamen 8.99   12.82    USA 12.39 8.99 13.32 13.17 12.90
13 Keith Kozma 11.70   12.99    USA 16.00 11.70 12.32 12.59 14.06
14 Dominic Heising 11.75   13.21    USA 13.08 11.75 13.76 12.78 15.28
15 William Harris 11.75   13.75    USA 11.75 14.45 12.63 14.18 14.75
16 Roman V. Simkins 12.12   14.42    USA 15.29 12.80 15.18 12.12 16.65
17 Abhimanyu Singhal 13.42   14.60    India 13.63 15.04 13.42 16.76 15.14
18 Timothy Townley 11.55   14.69    USA 11.55 12.45 17.85 18.31 13.76
19 Joel Farkasdi 11.18   14.96    USA 20.04 15.96 14.15 14.78 11.18
20 Natapong Kanema 14.43   15.11    USA 14.69 14.98 17.67 15.66 14.43
21 Landyn Bisard 11.93   15.24    USA 14.38 15.03 16.30 11.93 17.96
22 Harsha Paladugu 14.51   16.18    USA 17.79 17.79 15.44 14.51 15.31
23 Eric Berg 15.46   16.31    USA 15.46 16.75 16.18 19.63 16.00
24 Daniel Pavelich 14.07   16.44    USA 14.44 21.64 18.23 14.07 16.64
25 Ali Fakhari 14.81   16.67    USA 23.50 14.81 18.26 15.92 15.84
26 Evan Wright 14.70   16.86    USA 15.30 18.12 14.70 17.15 DNF
27 Gabriel Coates 13.60   16.90    USA 20.19 16.30 13.60 16.42 17.99
28 Charlotte Lange 14.42   16.90    USA 14.42 16.71 17.56 16.42 DNF
29 Noah Hite 15.77   17.04    USA 21.73 16.47 16.45 15.77 18.19
30 Zachary Garber 12.86   17.42    USA 14.88 18.80 12.86 18.58 20.82
31 Steven Wintringham 12.68   17.52    USA 16.47 19.75 12.68 16.33 20.03
32 Evan McDonnell 14.88   17.80    USA 14.88 19.11 17.05 17.24 19.19
33 Spencer Werling 15.97   18.11    USA 15.98 18.50 15.97 19.85 27.75
34 Jess Mitchell 16.22   18.31    USA 19.02 21.53 16.22 17.23 18.69
35 Bhargav Rallapalli 16.77   18.34    India 18.36 17.41 16.77 22.78 19.26
36 Kai Reed 18.11   18.54    USA 18.68 18.11 18.81 19.49 18.13
37 Andrew Strickland 14.26   18.80    USA 14.26 19.20 17.52 19.68 21.55
38 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 15.16   18.88    USA 17.82 18.28 23.34 20.55 15.16
39 Benjamin D. Millikan 16.75   19.30    USA 16.75 24.13 20.20 18.15 19.56
40 Luca Spataro 15.63   19.44    USA 21.65 17.15 19.53 26.23 15.63
41 Hector Najar 16.37   20.04    USA 23.07 18.87 24.21 16.37 18.17
42 Timothy Walker 14.87   20.32    USA 14.87 19.11 22.45 24.14 19.41
43 James Dean Behrle 17.61   20.95    USA 20.84 20.50 21.52 22.60 17.61
44 Dakota Peiffer 19.56   21.57    USA 19.56 20.04 23.87 20.79 23.96
45 David Dixon 19.73   21.97    USA 22.52 20.88 24.34 22.51 19.73
46 Grant Labutis 20.10   22.38    USA 24.24 20.10 21.23 21.68 24.89
47 Dakshin Devanand 15.61   22.70    USA 27.17 19.65 22.97 15.61 25.47
48 Brady Bockelman 17.75   22.83    USA 25.32 23.68 19.50 17.75 43.80
49 Nathaniel Watson 17.55   23.18    USA DNF 22.59 21.96 17.55 25.00
50 Anton King 18.00   23.69    USA 22.52 24.59 23.97 24.89 18.00
51 Evan Haroldson 19.35   23.88    USA 19.35 21.69 29.42 28.47 21.49
52 Matthew Mayernik 19.04   24.08    USA 24.62 19.04 23.33 28.63 24.28
53 Colston Turner 19.24   24.23    USA 28.01 23.53 24.07 25.10 19.24
54 Sam Gilardi 20.83   24.37    USA 23.95 20.83 22.44 26.73 37.74
55 Chase Stuard 16.55   24.46    USA 16.55 25.45 28.25 25.64 22.30
56 Findlay Ramsey 22.87   25.11    USA 27.21 23.84 28.43 22.87 24.27
57 Ryan DeLine 16.35   25.62    USA 28.59 35.90 26.47 21.80 16.35
58 Jack Wagar 20.61   25.64    USA 22.16 26.94 27.94 20.61 27.81
59 Tyler Martin 23.14   25.71    USA 23.54 DNF 23.14 25.99 27.59
60 Jeremy Filar 23.00   25.78    USA 27.17 24.99 25.18 23.00 DNF
61 Kayla Brown 20.70   26.74    USA 27.97 21.87 30.38 20.70 DNF
62 Jack Gorsline 25.10   27.03    USA 28.89 25.66 26.54 25.10 31.46
63 Brayden Beckman 24.42   27.04    USA 33.06 24.42 27.39 27.57 26.15
64 Nicholas Tarry 24.72   27.96    USA 29.45 24.72 25.67 29.98 28.75
65 Luke Risko 26.82   29.69    USA 32.82 26.82 31.26 30.49 27.32
66 Raymond Wang 30.60   30.83    USA 30.92 30.66 30.91 30.60 31.48
67 Andrew Hoffman 26.16   31.06    USA 29.10 31.13 34.78 32.94 26.16
68 Levi Hellmann 23.63   31.67    USA 33.25 33.73 34.85 28.04 23.63
69 Sam Rupp 26.74   31.84    USA 26.81 57.32 26.74 36.72 31.98
70 Jocelyn Ting 23.34   32.16    USA 23.34 31.99 34.75 29.74 39.22
71 Ethan Rowlinski 26.86   32.51    USA 32.66 34.07 26.86 1:17.22 30.79
72 Sujan Feist 25.76   33.19    USA 25.76 37.93 DNF 31.19 30.45
73 Matthew Karr 31.53   33.35    USA 35.71 31.53 32.73 32.53 34.80
74 Diesel Johnson 29.09   33.67    USA 29.16 32.33 29.09 39.53 DNF
75 Joseph Anthony Kosmalski 28.93   33.70    USA 35.35 38.05 31.62 34.14 28.93
76 Connor Tracy 27.93   33.80    USA 38.49 1:02.90 34.16 28.74 27.93
77 Vincent Scalesi 25.75   34.51    USA 42.98 35.18 25.75 36.15 32.20
78 William Koury 29.07   35.48    USA 29.07 30.72 50.29 35.50 40.21
79 Lannai Gerdes 33.81   36.29    USA 41.14 36.07 33.81 34.31 38.48
80 Montgomery Smith 32.26   36.31    USA 32.26 1:00.07 35.64 32.68 40.60
81 Carsten Rettig 27.21   36.34    USA 33.52 40.45 1:14.77 35.04 27.21
82 Nicholas Lukac 25.00   36.75    USA 46.33 25.00 35.94 35.23 39.09
83 Ben Wong-Duerden 31.38   38.36    Canada 31.38 37.56 31.82 45.71 1:06.35
84 Seth Young 32.66   38.51    USA 37.26 DNF 38.16 40.11 32.66
85 Kash Anderson 33.21   40.17    USA 37.07 45.73 33.21 37.70 DNF
86 Andrew Fast 34.52   40.78    USA 39.94 34.52 41.23 53.61 41.18
87 Alex Loughley 33.83   41.16    USA 38.48 33.83 44.25 44.34 40.74
88 Ethan McGuire 33.40   42.24    USA 40.26 DNF 33.40 46.55 39.91
89 Kevin Rettig 45.15   45.63    USA 1:11.10 46.16 45.23 45.51 45.15
90 Daniel T. Jónsson 37.20   45.78    USA 46.21 50.61 37.20 43.64 47.49
91 Dylan Bittlinger 32.09   45.84    USA 46.88 DNF 44.00 32.09 46.63
92 Nick Stenzel 35.58   46.32    USA DNF 35.58 53.41 49.60 35.94
93 Artem Alexandrov 35.88   46.87    USA 49.51 49.39 47.66 43.56 35.88
94 Kingston Corpuz 34.83   47.15    USA 36.81 49.61 34.83 55.76 55.04
95 Stephan Lukac 41.58   49.26    USA 41.58 48.31 53.90 50.84 48.64
96 Travis Binion Jr. 40.53   49.74    USA 49.20 56.26 43.75 40.53 57.01
97 Nathan Eminian 42.85   52.94    USA 1:04.20 1:00.76 42.85 51.01 47.04
98 Jake E. Brucken 45.13   54.63    USA 1:05.14 DNF 50.48 45.13 48.28
99 Justin Fahnestock 39.57   58.26    USA 1:15.20 1:56.67 48.25 39.57 51.32
100 Andrea Mitchell 53.86   59.74    USA 1:10.12 53.86 1:06.03 56.74 56.44
101 Nathan Wellman 53.69   1:04.50    USA 1:30.14 1:19.44 58.03 53.69 56.04
102 Sam McDonnell 1:01.55   1:06.90    USA 1:06.29 1:05.65 1:10.06 1:01.55 1:08.76
103 Max Pepera 50.60   1:08.51    USA DNF 50.60 1:05.68 1:13.73 1:06.12
104 Ava Katona 50.06   1:09.23    USA DNF 50.69 50.06 1:36.48 1:00.51
105 Cole Othersen 56.35   1:10.18    USA 1:48.37 56.35 59.85 1:05.75 1:24.95
106 Zander Lucas 1:06.98   1:16.33    USA 1:20.10 1:16.98 1:06.98 1:20.01 1:11.99
107 Rishi Rao 1:02.07   1:18.74    Jamaica 1:29.47 1:34.92 1:08.36 1:02.07 1:18.39
108 Tom Pavelich 1:02.28   1:19.33    USA 1:19.94 1:02.28 1:35.55 1:12.68 1:25.38
109 Connor Brendel 56.06   1:25.89    USA DNF 1:33.48 1:34.30 1:09.89 56.06
110 Balin Bristol 1:05.99   1:30.33    USA 1:35.56 1:05.99 DNF 1:26.51 1:28.93
111 Jan-Christoph Durst 1:08.93   1:50.45    Bulgaria DNF 2:44.91 1:12.83 1:33.60 1:08.93
112 Jack Manzo 8.09   DNF    USA 8.28 8.09 DNF 11.13 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 6.93   8.15    USA 8.16 8.24 9.71 8.06 6.93
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.51   8.37    USA 7.57 9.12 6.51 9.30 8.43
3 Luke Garrett 7.01   8.38    USA 8.25 8.68 8.97 7.01 8.22
4 Nolan Wood 8.89   10.02    USA 8.89 9.31 11.97 10.62 10.14
5 Owen Widdis 8.51   11.21    USA 8.51 11.27 10.80 11.57 12.78
6 Marcus Kamen 9.81   11.37    USA 10.00 11.73 12.37 9.81 12.72
7 Jack Pfeifer 10.71   11.54    USA 10.97 10.71 11.83 12.67 11.83
8 Dylan Cossin 9.57   11.57    USA 9.57 12.85 10.32 11.54 14.41
9 Dominic Heising 10.41   11.93    USA 10.93 13.08 11.77 10.41 20.67
10 Daniel King 9.43   11.97    USA 11.33 9.43 12.66 12.30 12.28
11 Mitchell Toth 10.90   12.32    USA 10.90 12.33 21.99 12.77 11.86
12 Mason Langenderfer 10.43   12.42    USA 15.48 10.43 12.81 11.34 13.10
13 Keith Kozma 10.16   12.69    USA 12.06 15.84 10.16 13.63 12.39
14 Timothy Townley 10.21   13.65    USA 10.21 13.78 12.77 14.52 14.41
15 Noah Hite 12.23   14.48    USA 14.56 18.75 14.54 14.34 12.23
16 William Harris 13.30   14.59    USA 15.57 14.71 13.30 13.72 15.34
17 Natapong Kanema 8.63   14.75    USA 14.75 17.38 8.63 14.77 14.74
18 Eric Berg 12.51   14.82    USA 12.51 14.58 13.91 19.47 15.97
19 Joel Farkasdi 12.67   14.87    USA 16.31 12.67 13.36 22.13 14.93
20 Roman V. Simkins 13.75   14.92    USA 13.75 15.15 21.22 15.78 13.84
21 Abhimanyu Singhal 11.91   14.94    India 11.91 21.49 14.85 14.28 15.68
22 Landyn Bisard 12.99   15.48    USA 14.26 18.86 13.33 21.08 12.99
23 Harsha Paladugu 13.42   15.78    USA 16.36 13.42 19.31 14.61 16.36
24 Gabriel Coates 13.92   15.86    USA 14.93 17.76 17.11 15.54 13.92
25 Zachary Garber 15.34   16.17    USA 19.48 16.28 16.11 16.13 15.34
26 Charlotte Lange 13.02   16.66    USA 15.80 16.73 13.02 19.56 17.44
27 Daniel Pavelich 14.48   16.93    USA 18.02 16.78 14.48 15.99 18.18
28 Ali Fakhari 15.16   18.43    USA 20.64 16.84 24.22 15.16 17.82
29 Evan Wright 14.59   18.98    USA DNF 20.17 19.15 14.59 17.62
30 Steven Wintringham 17.49   19.07    USA 17.79 17.49 26.56 18.83 20.60
31 Evan McDonnell 16.67   20.94    USA 24.70 24.59 17.24 20.99 16.67
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 6.23   7.60    USA 10.05 7.16 8.40 7.25 6.23
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.89   7.74    USA 7.87 7.30 6.89 8.86 8.04
3 Luke Garrett 5.87   8.44    USA 8.14 14.01 9.91 5.87 7.27
4 Dylan Cossin 9.20   10.15    USA 10.96 11.58 10.00 9.20 9.48
5 Nolan Wood 8.85   10.35    USA 9.59 8.85 10.51 10.97 10.96
6 Marcus Kamen 9.07   10.61    USA 10.68 9.07 12.92 10.76 10.38
7 Jack Pfeifer 9.08   10.89    USA 12.06 10.77 11.77 9.08 10.13
8 Mason Langenderfer 9.58   10.97    USA 18.03 9.87 9.58 11.76 11.28
9 Daniel King 10.31   11.06    USA 12.43 10.35 12.52 10.41 10.31
10 Owen Widdis 9.22   11.34    USA 13.69 9.22 16.76 9.47 10.86
11 Dominic Heising 10.73   12.35    USA 12.40 11.10 16.12 10.73 13.56
12 Mitchell Toth 11.47   12.55    USA 12.02 11.47 13.04 14.92 12.58
13 Keith Kozma 11.14   13.39    USA 14.99 13.29 13.52 11.14 13.37
14 William Harris 12.55   13.57    USA 13.67 12.55 14.32 18.71 12.73
15 Timothy Townley 13.49   15.75    USA 16.97 17.69 14.25 16.03 13.49
16 Noah Hite 12.99   15.95    USA 16.14 18.29 12.99 17.26 14.45
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nolan Wood 1.28   2.60    USA 2.90 2.18 2.84 2.77 1.28
2 Jack Manzo 2.13   2.82    USA 2.13 3.17 2.70 3.53 2.58
3 Mason Langenderfer 2.27   2.92    USA 3.23 2.42 3.11 2.27 4.05
4 Luke Garrett 1.85   3.29    USA 1.85 3.79 3.51 2.56 4.72
5 Blake Thompson 2.27   3.29    USA 3.06 4.04 4.35 2.27 2.77
6 Phillip Lewicki 2.96   3.66    USA 5.77 3.90 3.97 2.96 3.11
7 Mitchell Toth 3.06   3.73    USA 4.05 4.31 3.64 3.49 3.06
8 Dylan Cossin 1.44   3.76    USA 3.65 3.48 4.16 1.44 4.44
9 Dominic Heising 2.40   3.98    USA 2.40 3.94 3.83 4.78 4.17
10 Marcus Kamen 2.50   4.00    USA 4.87 4.73 4.52 2.50 2.74
11 Matthew Mayernik 3.53   4.10    USA 6.82 3.66 4.43 4.22 3.53
12 Jack Pfeifer 2.81   4.21    USA 2.91 3.41 6.32 2.81 6.34
13 Natapong Kanema 3.03   4.27    USA 3.03 5.10 3.32 4.39 DNF
14 Evan Wright 3.37   4.38    USA DNF 3.98 3.87 3.37 5.30
15 Steven Wintringham 2.79   4.39    USA 3.04 2.79 7.92 5.89 4.24
16 Owen Widdis 3.33   4.46    USA 3.33 DNF 5.47 4.38 3.53
17 Timothy Townley 4.18   4.60    USA 4.64 4.18 4.64 4.56 4.59
18 Daniel King 3.51   4.64    USA 3.51 5.76 4.02 4.13 5.92
19 Joel Farkasdi 3.77   4.72    USA 3.77 5.58 6.33 4.71 3.88
20 Daniel Pavelich 3.90   4.91    USA 6.02 3.90 4.46 5.54 4.72
21 Gabriel Coates 2.42   5.01    USA 2.42 6.73 5.09 4.87 5.06
22 Landyn Bisard 2.40   5.06    USA 2.40 5.62 4.95 4.62 7.33
23 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 3.76   5.08    USA 5.51 3.76 DNF 4.30 5.43
24 Keith Kozma 4.13   5.12    USA 4.17 4.13 4.72 7.10 6.47
25 Kai Reed 3.50   5.13    USA 5.29 5.64 4.97 3.50 5.13
26 Roman V. Simkins 3.16   5.22    USA 3.32 5.21 8.26 3.16 7.12
27 Eric Berg 2.63   5.29    USA DNF 4.86 5.38 2.63 5.63
28 Abhimanyu Singhal 4.18   5.31    India 4.18 6.33 4.99 5.27 5.67
29 Joseph Anthony Kosmalski 4.44   5.33    USA 4.44 4.54 5.01 7.39 6.43
30 Jess Mitchell 4.08   5.43    USA 4.08 6.14 7.53 5.05 5.10
31 Noah Hite 4.80   5.50    USA 5.96 5.64 5.32 5.53 4.80
32 Anton King 4.61   5.53    USA 5.12 4.61 5.37 8.27 6.10
33 William Harris 4.63   5.56    USA 6.08 5.62 4.99 6.10 4.63
34 James Dean Behrle 3.64   5.86    USA 5.07 7.09 6.46 6.06 3.64
35 Nathaniel Watson 4.12   6.01    USA 6.73 7.62 5.69 4.12 5.60
36 Jack Wagar 4.57   6.21    USA 8.09 4.72 7.10 6.80 4.57
37 Andrew Fast 5.35   6.26    USA 9.09 6.63 6.14 5.35 6.01
38 Bhargav Rallapalli 5.11   6.27    India 6.75 5.11 6.36 6.33 6.12
39 Findlay Ramsey 4.89   6.30    USA 5.61 6.74 6.85 4.89 6.54
40 Harsha Paladugu 3.18   6.36    USA 3.18 7.20 5.83 9.25 6.04
41 Evan McDonnell 2.76   6.54    USA 2.76 7.19 5.81 6.63 8.03
42 Charlotte Lange 5.56   6.66    USA 6.16 5.56 9.47 6.67 7.14
43 Tyler Martin 4.24   6.68    USA 11.85 7.37 4.24 4.60 8.07
44 Andrew Strickland 5.54   6.83    USA 8.27 6.76 8.09 5.65 5.54
45 Matthew Karr 5.81   6.90    USA 6.63 7.28 5.81 6.80 8.55
46 Ali Fakhari 3.30   6.95    USA 3.30 3.61 6.51 31.40 10.72
47 Timothy Walker 6.04   6.96    USA 7.74 6.04 6.21 7.31 7.36
48 Spencer Werling 5.84   7.04    USA 5.84 6.38 7.05 8.70 7.68
49 Kash Anderson 6.05   7.11    USA 6.05 6.65 6.52 11.30 8.16
50 David Dixon 4.90   7.16    USA 9.46 7.03 7.29 4.90 7.15
51 Sujan Feist 3.29   7.27    USA 9.33 3.29 7.47 6.54 7.81
52 Benjamin D. Millikan 3.26   7.45    USA 6.83 3.26 7.87 8.64 7.66
53 Dakota Peiffer 4.27   7.45    USA 4.27 7.87 8.38 6.46 8.03
54 Luca Spataro 4.95   7.48    USA 7.17 7.60 4.95 7.68 9.80
55 Dakshin Devanand 7.18   7.69    USA 7.18 7.86 7.99 7.23 15.02
56 Luke Risko 5.55   7.79    USA 8.22 6.98 8.38 8.17 5.55
57 Brady Bockelman 4.96   7.86    USA 8.58 7.48 7.56 8.53 4.96
58 Sam Rupp 2.67   7.97    USA 7.87 8.56 7.47 2.67 8.78
59 Nicholas Tarry 6.37   7.98    USA 9.33 6.37 6.80 9.85 7.82
60 Levi Hellmann 4.48   8.05    USA 7.65 9.41 9.79 4.48 7.08
61 Evan Haroldson 7.53   8.15    USA 8.37 7.53 11.29 8.27 7.80
62 Chase Stuard 6.67   8.19    USA 7.71 6.67 8.61 8.61 8.25
63 Zachary Garber 7.43   8.24    USA 8.68 8.60 7.43 7.43 9.75
64 Nicholas Lukac 5.15   8.41    USA 9.63 7.36 12.73 5.15 8.24
65 Brayden Beckman 6.17   8.44    USA 6.70 9.54 10.55 6.17 9.07
66 Lannai Gerdes 8.09   9.13    USA 8.56 9.86 9.14 9.68 8.09
67 Grant Labutis 6.76   9.17    USA DNF 9.86 10.32 6.76 7.34
68 Vincent Scalesi 7.55   9.20    USA 7.55 9.67 8.71 9.21 12.20
69 Diesel Johnson 6.75   9.25    USA 7.86 DNF 6.75 9.88 10.00
70 Seth Young 7.12   9.52    USA 7.12 8.03 7.35 13.17 17.31
71 Jack Gorsline 8.62   9.71    USA 10.86 10.92 8.62 9.65 8.63
72 Alex Loughley 9.20   9.72    USA 9.54 12.06 9.20 9.44 10.18
73 Colston Turner 8.17   10.13    USA 9.76 8.17 10.47 12.75 10.17
74 Sam Gilardi 3.72   10.58    USA 13.04 8.95 14.82 3.72 9.75
75 Montgomery Smith 8.41   10.64    USA 11.20 9.80 8.41 11.04 11.08
76 Andrew Hoffman 8.26   10.92    USA 12.28 12.18 8.26 10.45 10.13
77 Jake E. Brucken 3.47   11.64    USA DNF 9.76 10.35 3.47 14.82
78 Connor Tracy 9.21   11.65    USA 9.85 11.44 13.65 14.56 9.21
79 Carsten Rettig 7.43   11.83    USA 13.01 10.51 11.97 13.20 7.43
80 Ben Wong-Duerden 8.87   11.88    Canada 8.87 12.48 13.65 9.52 17.93
81 Ethan McGuire 7.07   12.05    USA 10.65 15.24 13.02 7.07 12.49
82 Kayla Brown 8.15   12.45    USA 13.22 13.78 12.92 11.20 8.15
83 Justin Fahnestock 10.02   12.58    USA 12.34 10.02 10.91 14.49 19.64
84 Artem Alexandrov 8.05   12.65    USA 15.40 8.05 12.27 12.74 12.93
85 William Koury 9.53   13.29    USA 12.76 9.53 12.67 34.53 14.44
86 Nathan Wellman 8.48   13.32    USA 12.08 12.54 17.59 8.48 15.33
87 Ethan Rowlinski 8.79   13.42    USA 21.41 12.99 10.80 8.79 16.48
88 Daniel T. Jónsson 6.26   13.66    USA 12.25 15.09 19.40 13.64 6.26
89 Stephan Lukac 11.62   14.31    USA 14.68 11.67 11.62 19.21 16.58
90 Nick Stenzel 7.93   14.83    USA 14.38 11.70 7.93 18.69 18.40
91 Travis Binion Jr. 10.61   15.11    USA 10.61 13.67 13.47 18.20 DNF
92 Cole Othersen 11.55   15.39    USA 11.84 11.55 22.30 19.96 14.37
93 Kevin Rettig 12.70   15.46    USA 13.38 27.40 12.96 12.70 20.05
94 Andrew Gamble 9.33   15.93    USA 12.75 9.33 24.71 20.35 14.69
95 Jocelyn Ting 12.01   16.23    USA 16.95 12.01 13.64 18.11 30.93
96 Balin Bristol 10.93   16.74    USA 18.13 12.66 10.93 19.42 DNF
97 Sam McDonnell 10.20   17.45    USA 23.52 40.01 16.68 10.20 12.14
98 Ava Katona 12.03   18.34    USA 12.03 28.57 18.24 13.38 23.39
99 Max Pepera 13.97   18.93    USA 33.97 14.05 13.97 25.25 17.48
100 Zander Lucas 12.21   19.43    USA 19.88 15.32 23.09 12.21 29.20
101 Nathan Eminian 15.90   21.81    USA 21.72 20.41 15.90 23.29 DNF
102 Andrea Mitchell 11.77   22.90    USA 11.77 15.21 24.29 46.39 29.21
103 Rishi Rao 21.25   NR 26.06   NR  Jamaica 22.12 46.21 21.25 28.75 27.31
104 Dawson Peiffer 18.18   30.10    USA 45.21 20.17 24.93 DNF 18.18
105 Tom Pavelich 18.65   37.47    USA 18.65 58.62 1:01.21 21.59 32.20
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nolan Wood 2.01   2.70    USA 2.01 4.22 2.51 2.72 2.86
2 Jack Manzo 1.81   3.01    USA 2.77 1.81 6.59 3.57 2.69
3 Luke Garrett 2.86   3.27    USA 3.30 2.86 2.92 3.68 3.58
4 Mason Langenderfer 2.34   3.30    USA 3.25 2.34 3.39 5.52 3.26
5 Mitchell Toth 2.69   3.57    USA 2.69 3.18 3.69 4.69 3.83
6 Blake Thompson 2.09   3.61    USA 4.21 2.56 2.09 6.80 4.05
7 Marcus Kamen 3.26   3.63    USA 3.75 3.26 3.31 3.83 4.50
8 Jack Pfeifer 2.23   3.67    USA 3.76 2.23 3.49 3.76 5.81
8 Phillip Lewicki 2.23   3.67    USA 4.42 2.73 4.98 2.23 3.87
10 Owen Widdis 3.02   3.82    USA 3.02 5.09 3.15 4.82 3.48
11 Dylan Cossin 2.71   4.23    USA 2.71 3.38 5.25 5.53 4.06
12 Matthew Mayernik 3.47   4.38    USA 3.47 DNF 4.28 4.97 3.89
13 Evan Wright 3.47   4.46    USA 3.47 4.59 4.54 4.36 4.49
14 Dominic Heising 2.97   4.91    USA 4.69 4.88 2.97 5.47 5.15
15 Steven Wintringham 3.81   5.61    USA 6.51 3.81 5.29 6.31 5.23
16 Natapong Kanema 3.02   5.89    USA 5.61 3.02 5.73 6.33 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 28.38   32.11    USA 28.79 33.72 41.18 28.38 33.83
2 Jack Manzo 35.13   38.67    USA 36.66 39.97 35.13 39.38 40.52
3 Blake Thompson 32.40   39.07    USA 37.18 39.25 46.92 32.40 40.79
4 Mason Langenderfer 41.03   41.71    USA 42.67 41.03 44.17 41.30 41.17
5 James Hildreth 41.54   45.03    USA 49.06 41.54 43.66 45.17 46.26
6 Dylan Cossin 36.39   45.25    USA 53.36 45.62 47.50 42.62 36.39
7 Dominic Heising 44.45   48.01    USA 48.45 48.88 55.03 46.71 44.45
8 Owen Widdis 37.54   49.72    USA 56.52 46.60 37.54 DNF 46.03
9 Mitchell Toth 45.58   50.10    USA 52.17 50.09 55.87 45.58 48.03
10 Luke Garrett 46.61   50.87    USA 51.81 47.37 DNF 46.61 53.43
11 Zachary Garber 51.28   55.32    USA 59.75 53.30 56.81 51.28 55.86
12 Marcus Kamen 51.52   55.76    USA 51.52 56.70 1:02.05 53.47 57.10
13 Keith Kozma 53.15   57.14    USA 53.15 59.80 53.59 58.03 1:04.36
14 Daniel King 49.85   59.12    USA 1:07.13 57.50 49.85 52.74 1:07.94
15 Nolan Wood 45.63   1:00.86    USA 1:01.35 1:06.78 1:11.33 54.45 45.63
16 Timothy Townley 56.04   1:00.89    USA 1:03.16 1:05.67 1:01.12 58.38 56.04
17 Eric Berg 55.14   1:01.43    USA 1:05.41 DNF 57.81 55.14 1:01.08
18 Kai Reed 58.91   1:02.83    USA 1:40.70 1:04.25 1:03.02 58.91 1:01.21
19 Harsha Paladugu 56.80   1:03.28    USA 1:17.89 1:05.92 56.80 1:01.10 1:02.81
20 Abhimanyu Singhal 1:00.52   1:05.19    India 1:01.53 1:06.26 1:10.07 1:00.52 1:07.78
21 Natapong Kanema 1:00.30   1:06.87    USA 1:00.30 1:12.03 1:05.81 1:02.77 1:19.76
22 Benjamin D. Millikan 1:05.81   1:08.06    USA 1:11.09 1:05.84 1:05.81 1:20.78 1:07.26
23 James Dean Behrle 1:00.73   1:08.54    USA 1:08.58 1:07.67 1:13.15 1:00.73 1:09.36
24 Evan Wright 1:03.98   1:08.57    USA 1:13.40 1:05.70 1:06.62 1:03.98 1:16.18
25 Charlotte Lange 57.39   1:09.75    USA 1:16.17 1:25.11 1:05.33 1:07.75 57.39
26 Anton King 1:03.24   1:09.77    USA 1:10.83 1:03.24 1:06.41 1:12.79 1:12.08
27 Jess Mitchell 59.07   1:11.09    USA 1:15.19 59.07 1:26.32 1:09.63 1:08.45
28 William Harris 1:05.22   1:15.20    USA 1:10.78 1:19.72 1:15.10 1:05.22 1:20.22
29 Steven Wintringham 1:11.74   1:15.68    USA 1:15.46 1:14.86 1:16.73 1:17.66 1:11.74
30 Roman V. Simkins 1:11.19   1:16.45    USA 1:16.61 DNF 1:17.99 1:14.75 1:11.19
31 Andrew Strickland 1:11.48   1:17.68    USA 1:15.00 1:27.89 1:22.30 1:11.48 1:15.74
32 Daniel Pavelich 1:05.97   1:17.72    USA 1:20.63 1:05.97 1:29.78 1:13.65 1:18.88
33 Gabriel Coates 1:11.67   1:18.63    USA 1:18.91 1:14.07 1:11.67 1:23.17 1:22.90
34 Spencer Werling 1:13.67   1:18.78    USA 1:19.11 1:13.67 1:22.95 1:31.96 1:14.27
35 Bhargav Rallapalli 1:11.57   1:21.05    India 1:24.73 1:23.65 1:21.75 1:11.57 1:17.74
36 Evan McDonnell 1:14.20   1:23.47    USA 1:34.72 1:24.71 1:31.47 1:14.20 1:14.23
37 Dakshin Devanand 1:20.34   1:28.39    USA 1:24.88 1:29.72 1:30.58 1:33.51 1:20.34
38 Brady Bockelman 1:24.74   1:34.81    USA 1:24.74 1:35.06 1:31.36 1:57.61 1:38.01
39 Jack Wagar 1:22.83   1:40.25    USA 1:36.90 1:22.83 1:47.12 1:36.72 DNF
40 Jack Pfeifer 40.29   DNF    USA 49.22 40.29 DNF DNF DNS
41 Noah Hite 1:26.31      USA DNF 1:26.31
42 Dakota Peiffer 1:30.79      USA 1:30.79 1:35.79
43 Colston Turner 1:35.45      USA 1:35.45 1:47.04
44 Kayla Brown 1:38.82      USA 1:47.15 1:38.82
45 Tyler Martin 1:40.90      USA 1:49.82 1:40.90
46 Nathaniel Watson 1:41.27      USA 2:04.30 1:41.27
47 Grant Labutis 1:43.96      USA 2:18.04 1:43.96
48 Evan Haroldson 1:45.79      USA 2:33.73 1:45.79
49 Diesel Johnson 1:59.86      USA 2:06.46 1:59.86
50 Sam Gilardi 2:00.86      USA 2:00.86 DNF
51 Timothy Walker 2:04.98      USA DNF 2:04.98
52 Findlay Ramsey 2:12.56      USA 2:47.03 2:12.56
53 Luca Spataro 2:17.19      USA 2:17.19 2:28.11
54 Ali Fakhari 2:21.16      USA DNF 2:21.16
55 Artem Alexandrov 2:29.48      USA DNF 2:29.48
56 Jake E. Brucken DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Max Pepera DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Rishi Rao DNF      Jamaica DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Cossin 36.61   41.50    USA 36.61 1:07.77 40.53 36.96 47.02
2 Luke Garrett 35.56   46.18    USA 35.56 52.08 45.77 51.18 41.59
3 Mason Langenderfer 44.90   54.82    USA 1:11.22 50.36 44.90 56.75 57.34
4 Dominic Heising 53.30   57.56    USA 1:01.25 53.30 53.63 59.93 59.11
5 Timothy Townley 1:17.81   1:29.22    USA 1:37.34 1:22.05 1:56.50 1:17.81 1:28.27
6 Steven Wintringham 1:24.67   1:47.56    USA 2:08.36 DNF 1:29.83 1:24.67 1:44.49
7 Nolan Wood 1:37.41   1:52.33    USA 1:37.41 2:13.89 2:37.09 1:39.33 1:43.77
8 Landyn Bisard 1:32.25   1:55.23    USA 1:57.40 4:07.38 1:32.25 2:14.96 1:33.33
9 Jack Pfeifer 1:46.52   2:09.85    USA 2:04.80 DNF 2:28.84 1:55.90 1:46.52
10 Blake Thompson 1:23.58   2:13.00    USA 2:45.02 2:28.18 1:23.58 1:35.59 2:35.22
11 Nathaniel Watson 2:08.50   2:34.44    USA 2:08.50 3:46.88 2:16.19 2:34.21 2:52.91
12 Owen Widdis 2:30.44      USA 2:30.44 2:45.78
13 Roman V. Simkins 4:21.12      USA DNF 4:21.12
14 Harsha Paladugu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abhimanyu Singhal 7.85   8.87    India 8.96 8.96 9.66 7.85 8.70
2 Mason Langenderfer 9.22   10.00    USA 10.95 9.22 10.44 9.88 9.69
3 Ryan DeLine 8.42   10.30    USA 10.50 13.59 8.42 11.32 9.08
4 Luke Garrett 10.04   11.56    USA DNF 11.90 10.04 10.72 12.06
5 Dominic Heising 11.60   12.94    USA 16.89 14.40 11.63 12.80 11.60
6 Jack Manzo 10.40   13.19    USA 11.85 17.05 10.40 10.68 19.10
7 Steven Wintringham 12.21   13.24    USA 12.21 12.86 13.42 14.24 13.43
8 Owen Widdis 11.42   13.56    USA 13.98 13.31 16.74 13.40 11.42
9 James Hildreth 11.66   14.45    USA 13.38 11.66 20.36 12.39 17.57
10 Marcus Kamen 11.36   14.93    USA 15.10 13.69 11.36 16.76 16.01
11 Blake Thompson 11.45   15.26    USA 14.20 17.54 DNF 14.03 11.45
12 Zachary Garber 13.81   15.40    USA 15.42 13.81 15.25 DNF 15.52
13 Nathaniel Watson 13.44   17.33    USA 14.92 20.93 28.22 13.44 16.13
14 Anton King 19.74   22.38    USA 21.02 20.39 DNF 19.74 25.72
15 Benjamin D. Millikan 18.38   22.51    USA 23.00 23.55 18.38 22.33 22.19
16 Jess Mitchell 18.41   25.08    USA 22.96 24.97 18.41 45.30 27.30
17 Nolan Wood 27.82   29.74    USA 29.96 32.56 28.18 31.07 27.82
18 Dylan Cossin 18.54   34.74    USA 40.71 28.11 18.54 DNF 35.41
19 Jack Pfeifer 14.52   DNF    USA 15.23 14.52 DNF DNF DNS
20 Alex Loughley 19.10   DNF    USA DNF 19.10 29.67 DNF DNS
21 Brayden Beckman 25.03   DNF    USA 27.55 25.03 DNF 31.04 DNF
22 Timothy Townley 31.01      USA 35.81 31.01
23 Daniel Pavelich 40.69      USA 50.04 40.69
24 Roman V. Simkins 43.98      USA 53.22 43.98
25 James Dean Behrle 52.24      USA 52.24 DNF
26 Kayla Brown 54.61      USA DNF 54.61
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.73   3.55    USA 7.76 3.59 4.00 3.05 2.73
2 Marcus Kamen 2.99   3.65    USA 2.99 3.75 3.90 3.30 4.03
3 Dylan Cossin 3.17   4.06    USA 3.73 5.35 3.17 4.87 3.58
4 Jack Manzo 2.96   4.31    USA 4.88 3.25 7.51 4.79 2.96
5 Dominic Heising 3.24   4.37    USA 3.24 3.99 4.84 4.28 5.05
6 Nolan Wood 3.77   4.64    USA 4.27 6.11 3.77 5.04 4.62
7 Anton King 4.22   4.99    USA 6.61 4.86 4.97 5.13 4.22
8 Jack Pfeifer 4.69   5.31    USA 6.01 5.39 4.69 5.74 4.81
9 Owen Widdis 3.56   5.47    USA 6.06 4.97 6.15 5.38 3.56
10 Mason Langenderfer 4.40   5.52    USA 5.31 6.16 8.52 5.08 4.40
11 Phillip Lewicki 4.07   6.28    USA 6.75 7.79 6.85 5.25 4.07
12 Blake Thompson 4.68   6.34    USA 4.68 5.21 10.70 8.54 5.28
13 Luke Garrett 4.12   6.72    USA 7.82 5.92 6.43 8.07 4.12
14 Andrew Strickland 5.59   6.76    USA 13.79 6.45 7.46 5.59 6.37
15 Kai Reed 5.61   7.07    USA 6.13 7.67 17.23 5.61 7.42
16 Keith Kozma 6.10   7.08    USA 7.96 6.10 6.25 7.02 8.62
17 Gabriel Coates 4.31   7.30    USA 4.31 6.28 11.65 7.70 7.93
18 Harsha Paladugu 4.58   7.58    USA 10.03 6.31 6.39 4.58 11.29
19 Evan Wright 6.79   7.75    USA 7.50 7.77 7.99 9.26 6.79
20 Roman V. Simkins 6.74   8.44    USA 8.11 9.56 6.74 12.92 7.66
21 Landyn Bisard 5.36   8.55    USA 8.29 8.46 8.90 9.80 5.36
22 Kash Anderson 6.51   8.62    USA 8.48 10.79 6.51 9.68 7.69
23 Mitchell Toth 6.54   8.64    USA 6.54 11.38 7.12 8.36 10.45
24 Eric Berg 7.73   8.65    USA 9.94 7.73 8.53 9.43 7.99
25 Noah Hite 7.54   8.70    USA 14.83 10.55 7.66 7.54 7.89
26 Timothy Townley 6.37   8.74    USA 7.86 15.72 9.62 6.37 8.75
27 David Dixon 7.76   8.75    USA 8.46 8.41 7.76 9.37 23.41
28 Joel Farkasdi 7.71   8.92    USA 8.89 16.55 8.54 9.34 7.71
29 James Dean Behrle 6.97   9.07    USA 6.97 10.70 8.77 7.74 11.21
30 Natapong Kanema 8.05   9.25    USA 9.28 8.05 10.01 10.69 8.45
31 Sam Gilardi 7.10   9.27    USA 9.11 8.81 13.89 9.90 7.10
32 Daniel Pavelich 5.87   9.38    USA 8.79 9.17 10.17 5.87 10.89
33 Ethan Rowlinski 8.38   9.61    USA 9.22 9.52 10.50 10.08 8.38
34 Luca Spataro 7.73   9.72    USA 8.62 7.73 11.18 11.31 9.35
35 Nathaniel Watson 6.16   9.85    USA DNF 9.70 10.97 8.88 6.16
36 Charlotte Lange 8.12   9.85    USA 10.12 9.63 9.80 10.67 8.12
37 Abhimanyu Singhal 6.77   9.86    India 14.22 8.93 6.77 7.91 12.74
38 Findlay Ramsey 8.73   9.88    USA 8.98 10.38 15.49 8.73 10.28
39 Timothy Walker 8.59   10.07    USA 10.53 13.69 9.76 9.91 8.59
40 Jess Mitchell 7.49   10.15    USA 11.90 13.81 7.49 8.26 10.28
41 Dakota Peiffer 7.58   10.16    USA 9.59 12.26 7.58 8.63 12.25
42 Grant Labutis 8.57   10.45    USA 10.19 8.57 10.21 10.95 11.17
43 Benjamin D. Millikan 9.01   10.52    USA 11.13 9.94 9.01 13.99 10.50
44 Alex Loughley 7.12   10.56    USA 7.12 11.46 11.96 10.22 10.00
45 Zachary Garber 8.86   10.84    USA 8.86 10.80 14.41 12.26 9.47
46 Spencer Werling 10.55   11.17    USA 10.55 10.92 10.58 12.39 12.02
47 Brady Bockelman 7.85   11.19    USA 10.88 14.83 11.61 11.07 7.85
48 Brayden Beckman 10.33   11.48    USA 10.33 12.62 13.70 10.82 11.00
49 Evan McDonnell 6.70   11.52    USA 13.16 11.13 10.81 12.61 6.70
50 Travis Binion Jr. 6.27   11.75    USA 12.14 10.53 12.59 14.53 6.27
51 Sam Rupp 6.50   12.01    USA 12.92 6.50 DNF 12.72 10.39
52 Vincent Scalesi 7.29   12.23    USA 10.04 7.29 10.54 17.49 16.12
53 Matthew Mayernik 7.86   12.23    USA 12.74 14.76 13.12 10.82 7.86
54 Kingston Corpuz 10.56   12.27    USA 12.64 13.10 11.07 10.56 DNF
55 Dakshin Devanand 9.47   12.50    USA 12.26 12.14 14.16 13.09 9.47
56 Nick Stenzel 9.36   12.92    USA 15.48 17.68 13.03 10.26 9.36
57 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 10.60   13.72    USA 14.55 14.59 12.01 20.05 10.60
58 Kayla Brown 11.79   13.95    USA 15.08 18.64 11.79 13.81 12.96
59 Artem Alexandrov 12.40   13.97    USA 12.40 13.97 14.43 17.49 13.51
60 Bhargav Rallapalli 8.59   14.01    India 13.11 16.32 12.61 8.59 17.85
61 Andrew Hoffman 9.52   14.04    USA 14.23 13.02 21.56 14.88 9.52
62 Nicholas Lukac 12.37   14.45    USA 14.02 20.50 16.22 12.37 13.11
63 Jake E. Brucken 14.11   15.09    USA 14.96 16.90 14.95 14.11 15.36
64 Kevin Rettig 6.15   15.51    USA 6.15 11.94 20.27 17.78 16.82
65 Daniel T. Jónsson 12.58   15.54    USA 22.98 13.39 13.55 19.67 12.58
66 Tyler Martin 12.24   15.99    USA 12.73 18.97 18.56 16.67 12.24
67 Ben Wong-Duerden 9.76   16.14    Canada 16.43 19.91 17.28 14.72 9.76
68 Jack Wagar 8.81   16.25    USA 19.32 15.13 8.81 23.19 14.29
69 Chase Stuard 13.06   16.38    USA 18.52 16.75 13.06 18.63 13.88
70 Nicholas Tarry 12.07   16.47    USA 26.30 12.07 18.46 15.52 15.44
71 Justin Fahnestock 10.84   17.32    USA 17.15 17.84 16.96 21.45 10.84
72 Nathan Wellman 11.34   17.63    USA 13.38 11.34 28.97 15.25 24.27
73 Andrew Fast 15.22   17.91    USA 15.22 19.17 17.84 22.05 16.72
74 Daniel King 11.51   18.11    USA 20.52 22.93 11.51 13.81 20.00
75 Sujan Feist 12.73   18.16    USA 17.33 21.93 16.28 20.87 12.73
76 Matthew Karr 13.22   18.17    USA 19.12 DNF 19.78 13.22 15.60
77 Brendan Clounie 14.02   18.25    USA 17.25 30.50 18.05 14.02 19.46
78 Diesel Johnson 15.60   18.71    USA 18.63 23.52 15.60 18.12 19.37
79 Carsten Rettig 18.15   21.58    USA 18.15 18.89 24.06 24.25 21.78
80 Levi Hellmann 8.29   21.97    USA 24.92 21.93 29.61 19.05 8.29
81 Colston Turner 14.80   22.18    USA 25.64 14.80 17.53 23.36 57.20
82 Dawson Peiffer 20.18   23.20    USA 20.19 23.27 20.18 26.14 30.44
83 Montgomery Smith 14.76   23.62    USA 30.37 14.76 22.06 18.43 33.64
84 Jocelyn Ting 15.61   26.06    USA 55.22 25.65 15.61 26.14 26.40
85 Ali Fakhari 12.64   26.68    USA 43.20 31.46 26.04 22.55 12.64
86 Nathan Eminian 26.16   38.96    USA 26.34 30.16 1:00.38 1:21.58 26.16
87 Rishi Rao 15.12   45.81    Jamaica 15.12 49.69 50.36 1:02.24 37.39
88 Luke Risko 12.60   DNF    USA DNF 14.69 12.79 DNF 12.60
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 2.51   3.05    USA 3.28 2.51 3.59 2.69 3.18
2 Dominic Heising 3.03   3.33    USA 3.03 3.48 3.42 4.87 3.09
3 Jack Manzo 2.86   4.11    USA 4.23 5.25 2.86 3.12 4.97
4 Nolan Wood 3.61   4.39    USA 4.23 3.61 4.85 4.10 4.91
5 Steven Wintringham 3.91   4.55    USA 4.60 5.11 3.91 3.93 5.42
6 Dylan Cossin 3.25   5.62    USA 3.25 DNF 4.16 5.89 6.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 3.48   4.36    USA 4.41 3.48 4.23 4.45 4.71
2 Luke Garrett 2.41   4.51    USA 2.41 4.77 3.54 6.18 5.22
3 Mason Langenderfer 3.85   4.58    USA 4.73 4.43 4.58 3.85 6.29
4 Dylan Cossin 4.15   5.28    USA 4.15 7.01 4.66 4.60 6.58
5 Dominic Heising 4.61   5.29    USA 4.61 4.64 6.19 5.74 5.50
6 Jack Manzo 3.53   5.37    USA 3.54 8.68 4.43 8.15 3.53
7 Owen Widdis 4.56   5.74    USA 4.56 5.52 8.27 6.89 4.80
8 Jack Pfeifer 5.34   5.80    USA 10.17 5.38 5.69 6.34 5.34
9 Marcus Kamen 3.69   5.96    USA 7.33 8.21 3.69 4.92 5.62
10 Daniel Pavelich 2.41   6.25    USA 2.41 6.53 5.39 6.83 7.02
11 Evan Wright 3.14   6.32    USA 5.63 6.85 3.14 6.49 8.94
12 Nolan Wood 4.84   6.63    USA 7.43 4.84 10.00 6.15 6.30
13 Andrew Strickland 4.51   7.09    USA 4.74 4.51 9.41 9.72 7.13
14 Anton King 5.70   7.24    USA 8.50 7.00 11.50 5.70 6.23
15 David Dixon 6.52   7.24    USA 8.26 6.68 8.91 6.79 6.52
16 Mitchell Toth 3.93   7.50    USA 3.93 7.56 10.81 4.95 10.00
17 Luca Spataro 7.14   7.54    USA 7.37 7.14 7.23 10.27 8.03
18 Spencer Werling 5.57   7.55    USA 5.57 8.71 20.90 8.31 5.63
19 Steven Wintringham 6.42   7.82    USA 6.42 8.30 10.94 7.33 7.82
20 Timothy Townley 5.94   8.32    USA 7.68 5.94 10.17 8.59 8.70
21 Gabriel Coates 6.51   8.52    USA DNF 6.51 9.62 8.72 7.21
22 Brayden Beckman 7.54   8.73    USA 7.54 8.38 8.01 DNF 9.79
23 Abhimanyu Singhal 6.69   8.77    India 7.45 8.74 10.84 10.12 6.69
24 Matthew Karr 4.72   8.99    USA 7.66 12.77 6.54 4.72 DNF
25 Grant Labutis 8.52   9.36    USA 10.58 9.77 9.73 8.52 8.57
26 Keith Kozma 7.41   9.37    USA 13.66 7.41 10.19 10.44 7.47
27 Kai Reed 8.59   9.68    USA 8.59 8.77 9.09 16.08 11.18
28 Bhargav Rallapalli 7.56   9.78    India 18.20 8.24 7.56 10.04 11.05
29 Nathaniel Watson 7.90   9.78    USA 13.99 8.80 10.16 10.38 7.90
30 Diesel Johnson 6.69   9.95    USA 14.68 9.01 6.69 9.10 11.75
31 Colston Turner 8.80   10.19    USA 9.69 10.55 8.80 10.34 13.59
32 Eric Berg 8.19   10.65    USA 10.89 12.69 8.19 14.38 8.38
33 Nicholas Tarry 5.63   11.26    USA 16.78 13.21 12.77 5.63 7.80
34 Benjamin D. Millikan 9.87   11.43    USA 11.00 12.96 9.87 11.81 11.47
35 Landyn Bisard 6.28   11.70    USA 6.28 13.19 9.71 14.56 12.19
36 Kash Anderson 9.47   11.74    USA 15.71 9.47 11.47 10.58 13.18
37 Ben Wong-Duerden 8.77   12.08    Canada 9.33 15.74 11.16 18.29 8.77
38 Sam Gilardi 8.74   12.18    USA 15.06 11.24 10.23 22.03 8.74
39 Luke Risko 5.94   12.62    USA 5.94 9.56 20.98 13.26 15.03
40 Findlay Ramsey 10.78   12.68    USA 18.54 12.07 14.58 11.39 10.78
41 Chase Stuard 9.23   13.33    USA 13.95 9.23 10.72 16.51 15.31
42 Max Pepera 11.43   13.40    USA 15.06 11.43 12.71 13.52 13.98
43 Joseph Anthony Kosmalski 6.92   13.42    USA 18.30 12.55 6.92 13.28 14.42
44 Natapong Kanema 7.12   13.72    USA 13.74 7.12 12.41 15.00 18.21
45 Jess Mitchell 8.67   13.91    USA 12.33 8.67 16.41 12.99 34.07
46 Evan McDonnell 10.52   14.02    USA 12.90 15.71 10.52 18.95 13.45
47 Noah Hite 9.89   14.09    USA 14.26 9.89 15.37 15.75 12.63
48 James Dean Behrle 9.85   14.95    USA 27.42 9.85 17.26 14.90 12.68
49 Timothy Walker 8.21   15.39    USA 17.64 8.21 10.88 DNF 17.66
50 Montgomery Smith 12.57   15.51    USA 12.69 18.71 18.56 15.28 12.57
51 Brady Bockelman 9.35   15.75    USA 23.57 9.35 14.09 16.95 16.20
52 Connor Tracy 9.43   17.00    USA 11.53 9.43 22.32 26.82 17.15
53 Tyler Martin 11.69   17.20    USA 13.54 DNF 12.88 11.69 25.19
54 Levi Hellmann 11.35   17.87    USA 18.95 18.69 21.95 15.98 11.35
55 Roman V. Simkins 16.29   18.20    USA 17.24 19.83 17.52 21.90 16.29
56 Daniel T. Jónsson 12.34   18.44    USA 17.91 17.02 20.38 27.56 12.34
57 Justin Fahnestock 15.92   19.29    USA 19.56 15.92 21.35 55.86 16.97
58 Kayla Brown 14.23   19.86    USA 18.74 21.18 25.10 14.23 19.67
59 Dakota Peiffer 13.80   19.91    USA 13.80 20.14 24.24 26.70 15.34
60 Jack Wagar 6.65   20.39    USA 6.65 21.05 14.20 25.92 27.19
61 Balin Bristol 17.05   21.66    USA 19.95 17.05 21.04 25.48 24.00
62 Vincent Scalesi 14.46   21.73    USA 14.46 DNF 26.74 18.60 19.84
63 Jake E. Brucken 12.98   22.07    USA 26.39 17.97 12.98 28.76 21.86
64 Daniel King 17.95   22.27    USA 19.21 24.03 17.95 23.57 27.94
65 Sujan Feist 15.14   23.16    USA 24.52 18.81 15.14 32.74 26.16
66 Jocelyn Ting 19.94   23.84    USA 30.65 22.88 19.94 22.26 26.39
67 Nathan Wellman 18.26   23.90    USA 18.26 27.41 25.75 19.43 26.51
68 Alex Loughley 20.35   24.93    USA 20.35 30.21 30.68 24.12 20.47
69 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 17.71   27.32    USA 26.14 17.71 39.00 20.17 35.64
70 Dakshin Devanand 14.75   30.86    USA 39.46 14.75 25.30 33.34 33.95
71 Travis Binion Jr. 18.97   39.01    USA DNF 40.01 18.97 33.90 43.13
72 Sam Rupp 9.92   DNF    USA DNF 11.02 DNF 9.92 12.41
73 Artem Alexandrov 19.81   DNF    USA 19.81 26.09 DNF 20.86 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 U F2 R' D U' R D2 B' R D2 B R2
A #2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 D' U' B2 R' B2 U' B2 D' B' L' D B2 U2
A #3 U R' U' L2 B2 L' U2 D B U' R2 D R2 D' F2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2
A #4 R' U' F' L2 U' D' B' D2 R' U L2 U2 R U2 D2 R U2 R' D2 L2
A #5 D2 F2 D2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 B L' F U' F L F' R2 U2 F
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 D L2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 F U' R' D' R' D' B D
A Ex#2 F B' D2 F' D' B R2 U B D' R2 L2 B2 D2 R' L2 B2 D2 L'
B #1 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 F2 U B2 U B U2 B2 U' B' U2 F2 L D R'
B #2 D2 L D2 L R2 D2 R2 B' U L2 D U B2 L U' L2 R'
B #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 U F2 R2 F U2 L2 U' B2 R D' F2 L2 U2
B #4 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 R U2 F' L2 D F' L' R D' B2
B #5 B2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R F2 U' L' D' L D2 R2 B' D F
B Ex#1 L2 B R2 D2 F' D R' U' B' L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 D2
B Ex#2 R' L U F D L2 F U2 L' F' D R2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D R2 D B2
C #1 B' D2 U2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 L F' U' B R2 D R D' U F U
C #2 D' R B2 L U D' B2 L2 F D2 L' F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2
C #3 L' D' R' L2 U2 F' U2 D' R' U F2 B L2 U2 B' R2 L2 F' R2 L2
C #4 R U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' U' B' L2 F2 L F' U' B' U R2
C #5 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D' B' R B L' F D' R D2 F U2
C Ex#1 D R2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 U' B2 U' F L2 U L' U B2 D2 F U' F'
C Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D B2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 R B D' R F2 L2 R D R' U
D #1 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 R F2 R2 D2 R2 U' B R' F2 D R F R F' L'
D #2 L2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 B2 U B' U' L' B' F' L2 U' B2 D2 B2
D #3 L' B U' D2 L F' L2 B U' B' L2 B D2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 R2 U2
D #4 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D F' R' D B' D2 R' F U' B L'
D #5 B2 L' B U2 D2 B2 R' U' F' R' L2 D L2 U' R2 U F2 D L2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 R' D2 F D F2 U2 R F U2 B' F' L'
D Ex#2 B2 U B2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 D' L R2 B' L F2 R2 F' R D B
E #1 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D L2 D2 L' F L' R' F U2 R2 D' R U R'
E #2 U' L2 R2 D L2 D U2 B2 U' R2 U2 B' F' R' B D F2 U' R' U' F
E #3 B2 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 U' L2 B' R' F' D2 L D' F L2 U2 F2 U
E #4 F D2 B2 F U2 F L2 R2 D2 F' L D2 L F' R F2 U' R D' L'
E #5 U2 F D R' F U' R2 F' R L' D F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D F2
E Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 D' L2 F2 U' R' F L' U2 B2 U F2 R F
E Ex#2 L B' U2 F U2 B2 U R B U' R2 D2 R2 L2 D F2 U' L2 D B2
F #1 B2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 B F' R2 U L' F D2 B F R
F #2 L' B R' F2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 R D2 L2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 L2 F B2 U2
F #3 U2 L R F2 U2 L U2 R2 D2 R' D2 F' L D' U' L B2 R2 B2 D
F #4 R2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 L' B D2 L U F2 R' U L' D'
F #5 U2 L2 F B' R U2 B2 U' R2 F' D2 B2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 L' B2
F Ex#1 R2 B2 F R2 D2 F' D2 F U B' R B' R' B2 F2 U R' U
F Ex#2 D2 U2 F L2 B' R2 B' R2 F D2 F2 U R' B' F' R' B' L U2 B2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R' F2 R F2 R2 D2 F D2 R' F R2 D' R B2 L2 B
A #2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F2 U' R2 B L U' B2 R' B' D2 L
A #3 B D2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' F R2 D2 L B U' R' D R' U2 B D
A #4 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 B F' U B2 F2 U' L2 R' B' U L2 U2
A #5 D2 B2 D B2 U' R2 B2 L2 U R D R2 U2 L F L2 D' U' F2 L2
A Ex#1 B L B R' F2 U' F' U2 L2 D' R2 L U2 L U2 F2 L U2 R D2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 L' U F2 L F2 D R B' U2 L
B #1 B L2 U B L2 D' F B D2 L U' F2 U L2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 L2
B #2 B U2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 R U' B' D' R2 D2 B R2 D' F
B #3 U2 R F' R2 B2 U2 F2 D' F R2 L D2 F2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2
B #4 U R B D2 B2 R L F B' D B' U D' B2 L2 D F2 B2 D2 L2
B #5 U' R2 B2 D' L2 B2 U B2 U2 L D' R' U2 F' L2 B' L U2 L' U
B Ex#1 L' U' F' U B R D F2 R D' L2 U R2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 B2 L' B2 D' B R B2 F U2 B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 D B2 U B2 U L2 U' F D' B' L' B' R D' L' D' F
A #2 U' B2 U L2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 U R U L' R2 B' L R2 D2 L2 U2
A #3 F' R2 F' R2 B U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 D B F2 R' U2 L R2 F2
A #4 U2 R2 U2 L R2 B2 R F2 U2 R' F2 D' U' R F' U B2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 D' B' R2 B D' F U2 R' D' L' F2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 U R2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D2 L2 D F2 D' F R D L R U' B2 D' L2 D' U
A Ex#2 L' U' F B2 U' F2 U2 R L2 B' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U'
A #2 U2 R' F R U R' F U' R U2 R
A #3 R U2 R2 F' U' F R U R' U F2
A #4 F' U' F R2 U' R F' R' U2 R U'
A #5 U R' U2 F U' F' R U R' F' R
A Ex#1 U R F' U' R' U' R' F U' F' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U' R F' U2 F R U2 R'
B #1 U R' F U2 F' U2 F U' F2 U' R'
B #2 R U' R' F R U' R' F R2 U' F'
B #3 R' F' R U' R' U' F U' R2 U' R
B #4 R2 U' R2 F2 R U' R' U' R U R'
B #5 R' F R F' U2 R U R F R2 U'
B Ex#1 U R U' F' U R' U' F2 U2 R U
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U R F R U' R F'
C #1 U' R F' R' U2 R U2 F' U2 F' U'
C #2 R' F' U2 R2 U' F' R' U F2 U' R
C #3 R F U' F U' F U' R U' R F
C #4 U2 R F' R F' R' U R U' R2 F'
C #5 R' F U2 R U' R' F U' F U F2
C Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F' U2
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R U R' U R
D #1 R' F U2 F2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R
D #2 R2 U' F' R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
D #3 U2 R' F R' U' R' U2 R U' R' U'
D #4 R' U' R2 F' U' F' U2 F' R' U R
D #5 R U2 R2 F R U' R' F U2 R U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F'
D Ex#2 R' U' F U' R F' U2 F' R U2 R'
E #1 U R' F U F U2 R' U2 R U' R
E #2 R U R' F R U R' U R' U' F
E #3 R' U2 R U' R2 F U' R2 U R' F
E #4 R U' F' U2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R
E #5 U R' F R2 U2 R U' R2 U' R F
E Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R2
E Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U' R U' F' U2 F R2
F #1 U R' U F U' F U' F' U2 R U'
F #2 R2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F'
F #3 U2 R' F U' R F2 R U' R' U' R
F #4 R' F U' F U F' U2 R2 U' F' R'
F #5 U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R2 F' R'
F Ex#1 R U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' F' R2
F Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R U2 R' F U2 F' U R U
A #2 R' U' R U R' F2 R U2 R F R
A #3 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' F U' R U
A #4 R U R' U' F R U R' U2 R U2
A #5 U' R U2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' F U
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 R U' R' U' R2 U2 F' R'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R U2 R F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 D L D B2 D' B U L2 U' L Rw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 F L B Uw2 F L B Uw' B2 R2 D B' Fw' Uw Fw F Uw2 U' F'
A #2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 D B' L' D2 B' R' U B' D F L2 U' Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F L D2 Rw2 B' L2 B2 R' D R' F2 Uw' Fw2 D' Rw Fw' L' Fw' Rw' D2 Fw'
A #3 F2 U' L2 U B2 D L2 B2 U B2 R' U' D B F' U B' R' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 L Fw U L2 Fw' B' L' B' R Uw' Rw' L Uw' Rw'
A #4 U' L' U F D B R' U2 D2 B' D2 L D2 L2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R2 Rw2 U' R' Fw2 R D' Fw2 U2 R2 U2 R L Fw R' Fw2 U2 B' Rw D Fw2 L Uw' Rw D
A #5 B' L2 B2 U2 B' R' U' L2 B' D B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 R Uw' Fw2 Uw R' B U2 F' R' Fw Uw' Fw B' L'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B' R2 B U2 B' U2 F2 D' B U' B2 L' B' F2 D F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 D2 F U' Fw2 U2 B2 Rw' F2 L D B' L D' Uw' Rw F2 Uw' Rw F Uw
A Ex#2 F2 R' B2 L U' F2 U F' D L B2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 L F2 U Rw2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 U L2 D Fw' D2 R Fw' L Uw F2 Rw2 Fw D L' D
B #1 B2 D' U' R B R2 F' R D2 L D2 R2 U2 F L2 B2 F' L2 R2 D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F' B2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F D' R2 Rw' L' D' L Fw F2 Uw U F' Uw' Rw' B2
B #2 B L' U F2 U' F D2 F R2 U F' U2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 U2 Rw2 D Fw2 U L2 Uw2 L' U' Rw2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw' L' U Fw' Rw2 D Uw' Fw' F2 Rw F' D2 L'
B #3 L2 F L' U2 F2 B L' D F' B D F2 U' D2 B2 U F2 Rw2 U' L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw D' B' Rw R2 Fw' Uw U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw
B #4 F2 R' L' B' L2 D B' R' U F2 U2 R D2 R' D2 R F2 R' L B2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 R B2 U R Fw2 Uw2 U B2 Fw Uw2 F2 B' U' Fw Uw' Fw R' Fw2 R' B'
B #5 R D R D2 R2 U B2 F L B' R F2 R2 L B2 R D2 R2 L2 B2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 R2 Fw2 L2 B' Rw B' Uw2 Rw U' R' F' Uw' Fw2 Rw Fw' D' R2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 F2 B2 U' F2 R2 B L F R F D R' B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U F Rw2 F' Uw2 D L2 F U' Fw2 U' Rw' U2 L' Fw2 L' U' Uw' Rw' D' F2 Uw F'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B L' F R2 D' F' L U' R L' B' Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 L2 U2 R' D' Fw' R D R L2 Fw Rw' Uw Rw2 L Uw2 U F'
C #1 L U2 R F' L2 D F' U B R' U2 B2 D2 U2 R' L' D2 B2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B U D' Rw2 L2 F2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 L D2 Uw' B2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 U' Fw
C #2 D2 R B R D' B' L2 U L F' R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L2 U2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw2 F D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw' F D' R' Fw2 Uw' B'
C #3 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 R F D B2 R L2 B L U Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 L2 Uw2 F2 D2 L' Fw2 D R' Fw B' U2 R' L' D' Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw' F2 D Rw'
C #4 R F D' R' B2 U' L' U' F' U' F' D2 F R2 F' L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' U' Fw2 D' R U Rw2 R U2 Fw D F2 Rw2 Fw B2 Rw Uw Rw F R' D
C #5 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U' R' F' U2 F' R F' D' R U' R L Uw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 B2 R2 L B2 L' Uw' R' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U Fw D2 Rw' Fw'
C Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U F2 L2 F2 U' R' B2 R2 F' D2 R F L D2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 L' Fw2 L2 R B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' B' D' R Fw2 B' Rw B R' Fw' R2 F Uw
C Ex#2 F R' U2 R' D B2 F' D F2 R L2 D' F2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 D Fw2 R Uw2 D L2 Fw2 L F2 U R' Uw2 R2 L' Fw R L' Fw R Uw' R2 Fw D' B' Uw' F
D #1 B2 U F2 U B2 U B2 L2 R2 F B' U' L' D' L2 F' R D2 L' B2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 F L' Fw2 B R2 Uw F U' B2 Uw R2 F' Rw F Uw Rw2 F U'
D #2 U L F2 B U2 B' D L U' B2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 F L2 Uw2 L F Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 L F' L' R' U2 F' Uw R2 Uw Rw2 Uw F2 Rw' F L' U' B' Rw
D #3 U F' B L B D2 B' D F R2 F2 U R2 D R2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B2 D' U2 Rw D2 F' L2 D' Uw Fw F2 Rw2 Uw Fw R2 Fw
D #4 D' B' F2 R' D L B D' B D L2 D2 U2 R U2 F2 R L' F2 Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 U L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' D' F2 L2 Fw R2 L' Fw' B2 Uw' Fw2 B D2 Fw' Uw B2
D #5 L B2 L' B2 U2 R D2 L' F' L' B R' D' U2 F2 L2 B D F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 B F Rw2 L Fw2 R F2 Uw' B L F2 R Fw U Rw' Uw R2 Uw2 Fw
D Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 B R2 F2 D' F U L F2 R' U' D2 B2 R Rw2 F' U R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 F U' Rw Uw2 F' R U Uw' R2 D2 Rw' B2 Uw' F
D Ex#2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 D U L2 B2 R D' U' L U' F' R B L' B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L' F' R U2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 U' B2 Uw F' R D' Fw Uw' L2 Fw' Rw2 D Fw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 U' B U2 L B2 D' L B2 R D B U2
A #2 R' F R2 U' D2 R' F2 D L2 U B2 L2 F' R2 B U2 B U2 D2 F'
A #3 F2 D2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 R' U F2 R D2 L' R' D B2 U
A #4 U F2 D L2 B' U D' R' F' L2 D2 L' F2 R U2 L' U2 B2
A #5 B2 D' L2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 R D2 B' F2 D R' D2 L B' L
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' D2 U' L' B D2 R2 D U2 L F' D U
A Ex#2 F' D2 F2 R2 B L2 F' L2 F' R U L D' L U2 B2 D' R D F'
B #1 D2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 F L' R' D' B' F2 U2 L' D
B #2 U D R2 D' B' L B' U L' F R2 B2 L2 D R2 U2 F2 U2
B #3 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 U' R' D R D' L' B L D2 L2 R'
B #4 F2 U2 B R2 B D2 F R2 B D2 B R' F D' F R2 D B' L' B' U
B #5 F' L2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 U2 L' U B2 F L B' R' F' U' F' R2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D L2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U F U2 F' D L' B' R D2 U' F
B Ex#2 D L2 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 U' F' R' B2 L' F D' R2 B2 U R' U2
C #1 B D2 B L' B2 R' U D2 B R U D2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 B
C #2 U' B U' B R2 L D2 F2 B' D' R' D' L2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2
C #3 D' F' B D2 R' U' F R L D' F' U F2 U L2 D' L2 D' R2 L2
C #4 L U R F' R L2 U' F' R' U' R2 D2 L D2 R' U2 B2 R U2 L D2
C #5 L B2 L' U2 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U L B' D' L2 F L2 B U F2
C Ex#1 U' L2 R2 F2 D L2 D U2 L' D2 R F2 L' B R2 D' F' R' F'
C Ex#2 L2 D R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R D U' R B' D' L U F U L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR2- DL2- UL6+ U0+ R6+ D2- L6+ ALL2- y2 U4- R5- D1+ L3- ALL5- UR DL
A #2 UR1- DR5- DL3- UL3- U3- R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L4- ALL5+ DR DL
A #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL4- UL3+ U4- R2- D2+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R2- D4- L6+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL4- UL2+ U4- R5+ D0+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R3- D3+ L4+ ALL1- UR DR DL
A #5 UR3- DR1+ DL3- UL2- U1+ R6+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2- D4- L2- ALL2- DL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR1- DL5- UL4- U2+ R3- D0+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R1+ D3- L2+ ALL3- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR4+ DL5- UL5+ U5+ R2+ D1- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR1- DR3- DL2- UL3+ U2- R3+ D4- L4- ALL3+ y2 U5- R3- D1- L3+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR2- DR5- DL3- UL3+ U6+ R4+ D4- L5+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2- D5- L6+ ALL3- UL
B #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL4- UL3- U2+ R4- D2+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R3- D3- L1- ALL1- UR DR UL
B #4 UR0+ DR5- DL2- UL2- U4+ R1- D3- L2- ALL2+ y2 U3- R2- D6+ L5+ ALL2+
B #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL5- UL5- U4- R0+ D2+ L2- ALL5- y2 U4+ R1+ D4+ L2+ ALL3- DR UL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR5- DL4- UL5- U5- R2+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R6+ D2+ L3- ALL3+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR3+ DL5- UL4+ U3- R6+ D1+ L5- ALL3- y2 U4- R5+ D1+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' L U' L B U' L' U R' u' l r'
A #2 L' U L' R L B' L' B R' U B' u' l' r
A #3 U' B' R B' L' U' B' R' L U R' u l r'
A #4 R U B U' L U L U B' L U' u r' b
A #5 L U R' U' B U' B' L' R B' R' b'
A Ex#1 R B L' R B' R U B' R' L B u l' b'
A Ex#2 B L' R B' R U' B' L B' U' R r b'
B #1 R' U' B U B' U L' R' B' L R' u' r b'
B #2 U R L' R U L' B L R L' R l r' b'
B #3 R' L R L R' B R U' R B' L' u l b
B #4 B U R B R' U B' U R L U' l b
B #5 B R' B' U' L' U B' R' U' L R' r b
B Ex#1 L' U' R' B' U' L' R U' R L' B u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L' R B U' L' U B' R' U L' U l b
C #1 L U L' R U B' U' B L' U B' l' r'
C #2 U' L U R U' B U' R' B L' U' u l b
C #3 B' R' L B R' B U B U B' R' r' b
C #4 L U L R B R' U R' U' R B' u' l r' b
C #5 R' U L' U B' U B' R' B R' U' u' l'
C Ex#1 B' L' B' L U' R' L R B' R' B' l b
C Ex#2 L' R U' L' U' B R L B L U' u' l r b
D #1 L' B L U L B' R B L' U' B' u l r' b'
D #2 R' L B' R' B' L' U' R' L' U' B u l' r b'
D #3 B U' L' B' U' L' B U R' B' U u' r' b'
D #4 B' L R' U' L U' B U' R' B' L' u
D #5 U' R' U R' L' U L' R' B' R' B u'
D Ex#1 R L' B' U L U L U' L' U' B' u' r' b'
D Ex#2 U R L' R U L U L' B R' L u b'
E #1 R' L B U' B' U B' L' B' U' B u l r
E #2 L' B R B' L U B' U' B' U' B' l r' b'
E #3 L' U' R' B' U B' L' U' L' U B' u' r' b'
E #4 L R' U' L' B' R U' L' R L U u l' r' b'
E #5 U' L' U' R L' U B' L' R L' R' l' r
E Ex#1 B' L' B' R L' U' R' U R L' U l r' b
E Ex#2 B' L' U R U B' U' L R' L' U' u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R' U R B' L' U' R L' l r' b'
A #2 B' L' R B' R' U L' U B' R' L r
A #3 R' B U' L' B' L' R L B R' U' u' r
A #4 U R U' B' L B' L U B U' B' r b'
A #5 U B' L' R B' U' B' R' L' R B' u' l b
A Ex#1 U' L B' R' B' L B' R' L' R B' l r b
A Ex#2 R B' R L U B' R L B L' B' l' r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L U B L' B' L' U' L' U
A #2 R L U B' L' U' L B R L' U
A #3 L B U' R U B' U' B L' U L
A #4 L U B R U L' R' U L' B' L
A #5 B L' R' U' B' U' L' B' R' U' L
A Ex#1 B R L U' L B L U B U L
A Ex#2 L U B U' R L' B' R B' L' U'
B #1 R B U L' B' L' B' R' B' L' R
B #2 B R B R' U' B R B L B U'
B #3 L R U' B R' B' U R B' R' L
B #4 B L R' L U B' L' B U B L
B #5 U B L B' U R' U R B R B'
B Ex#1 L U R' L' R L R B' L B' R'
B Ex#2 R L B' U L U' L B R U' B
C #1 U L U' R B' U R U' L B' U
C #2 L U L U L B' R U B' R' U'
C #3 B R B' R L' B' L' R' L U' L'
C #4 R B R U R' U' B' U' R' L B'
C #5 B R B L R L R U B L' R
C Ex#1 U L B U R L' B U R L B'
C Ex#2 U L U R' U B' L' U' B U R
D #1 L R B' L U L' U L R' B' U
D #2 B R U B' U B' U B' U R' U
D #3 U L U' B' U' L U' L U L B
D #4 B L U' R U B' R L' R' B' R
D #5 L U' L B U' B' U B L R' U'
D Ex#1 U B R B' U B' R' L' B R' L
D Ex#2 R B R L' B R' L R' L' B U
E #1 B L B R L U L' B' U L' R
E #2 U L B L U' L U' R' U B U'
E #3 U L R' L' B L' B U L' R U
E #4 U R L U' B U' L' U L U B'
E #5 L U B R L B' U' B L' U' B
E Ex#1 R L B R' U R B L' R' L U'
E Ex#2 L R U R U L' U' L R' B' L'
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.91   14.94   11.91 21.49 14.85 14.28 15.68
First round 17 13.42   14.60   13.63 15.04 13.42 16.76 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.18   5.31   4.18 6.33 4.99 5.27 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:00.52   1:05.19   1:01.53 1:06.26 1:10.07 1:00.52 1:07.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.85   8.87   8.96 8.96 9.66 7.85 8.70
Pyraminx First round 37 6.77   9.86   14.22 8.93 6.77 7.91 12.74
Skewb Final 23 6.69   8.77   7.45 8.74 10.84 10.12 6.69
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.83   41.16   38.48 33.83 44.25 44.34 40.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.20   9.72   9.54 12.06 9.20 9.44 10.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 19.10   DNF   DNF 19.10 29.67 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 44 7.12   10.56   7.12 11.46 11.96 10.22 10.00
Skewb Final 68 20.35   24.93   20.35 30.21 30.68 24.12 20.47
Ali Fakhari    USA
Ali Fakhari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.16   18.43   20.64 16.84 24.22 15.16 17.82
First round 25 14.81   16.67   23.50 14.81 18.26 15.92 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.30   6.95   3.30 3.61 6.51 31.40 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:21.16     DNF 2:21.16
Pyraminx First round 85 12.64   26.68   43.20 31.46 26.04 22.55 12.64
Andrea Mitchell    USA
Andrea Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 53.86   59.74   1:10.12 53.86 1:06.03 56.74 56.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 11.77   22.90   11.77 15.21 24.29 46.39 29.21
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 34.52   40.78   39.94 34.52 41.23 53.61 41.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.35   6.26   9.09 6.63 6.14 5.35 6.01
Pyraminx First round 73 15.22   17.91   15.22 19.17 17.84 22.05 16.72
Andrew Gamble    USA
Andrew Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 9.33   15.93   12.75 9.33 24.71 20.35 14.69
Andrew Hoffman    USA
Andrew Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.16   31.06   29.10 31.13 34.78 32.94 26.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.26   10.92   12.28 12.18 8.26 10.45 10.13
Pyraminx First round 61 9.52   14.04   14.23 13.02 21.56 14.88 9.52
Andrew Strickland    USA
Andrew Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.26   18.80   14.26 19.20 17.52 19.68 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.54   6.83   8.27 6.76 8.09 5.65 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:11.48   1:17.68   1:15.00 1:27.89 1:22.30 1:11.48 1:15.74
Pyraminx First round 14 5.59   6.76   13.79 6.45 7.46 5.59 6.37
Skewb Final 13 4.51   7.09   4.74 4.51 9.41 9.72 7.13
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.00   23.69   22.52 24.59 23.97 24.89 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.61   5.53   5.12 4.61 5.37 8.27 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.24   1:09.77   1:10.83 1:03.24 1:06.41 1:12.79 1:12.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 19.74   22.38   21.02 20.39 DNF 19.74 25.72
Pyraminx First round 7 4.22   4.99   6.61 4.86 4.97 5.13 4.22
Skewb Final 14 5.70   7.24   8.50 7.00 11.50 5.70 6.23
Artem Alexandrov    USA
Artem Alexandrov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.88   46.87   49.51 49.39 47.66 43.56 35.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.05   12.65   15.40 8.05 12.27 12.74 12.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:29.48     DNF 2:29.48
Pyraminx First round 59 12.40   13.97   12.40 13.97 14.43 17.49 13.51
Skewb Final 73 19.81   DNF   19.81 26.09 DNF 20.86 DNF
Ava Katona    USA
Ava Katona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 50.06   1:09.23   DNF 50.69 50.06 1:36.48 1:00.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 12.03   18.34   12.03 28.57 18.24 13.38 23.39
Balin Bristol    USA
Balin Bristol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:05.99   1:30.33   1:35.56 1:05.99 DNF 1:26.51 1:28.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 10.93   16.74   18.13 12.66 10.93 19.42 DNF
Skewb Final 61 17.05   21.66   19.95 17.05 21.04 25.48 24.00
Ben Wong-Duerden    Canada
Ben Wong-Duerden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.38   38.36   31.38 37.56 31.82 45.71 1:06.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.87   11.88   8.87 12.48 13.65 9.52 17.93
Pyraminx First round 67 9.76   16.14   16.43 19.91 17.28 14.72 9.76
Skewb Final 37 8.77   12.08   9.33 15.74 11.16 18.29 8.77
Benjamin D. Millikan    USA
Benjamin D. Millikan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.75   19.30   16.75 24.13 20.20 18.15 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.26   7.45   6.83 3.26 7.87 8.64 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:05.81   1:08.06   1:11.09 1:05.84 1:05.81 1:20.78 1:07.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 18.38   22.51   23.00 23.55 18.38 22.33 22.19
Pyraminx First round 43 9.01   10.52   11.13 9.94 9.01 13.99 10.50
Skewb Final 34 9.87   11.43   11.00 12.96 9.87 11.81 11.47
Bhargav Rallapalli    India
Bhargav Rallapalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.77   18.34   18.36 17.41 16.77 22.78 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.11   6.27   6.75 5.11 6.36 6.33 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:11.57   1:21.05   1:24.73 1:23.65 1:21.75 1:11.57 1:17.74
Pyraminx First round 60 8.59   14.01   13.11 16.32 12.61 8.59 17.85
Skewb Final 28 7.56   9.78   18.20 8.24 7.56 10.04 11.05
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.23   7.60   10.05 7.16 8.40 7.25 6.23
Second round 1 6.93   8.15   8.16 8.24 9.71 8.06 6.93
First round 4 9.54   10.19   10.98 12.53 9.54 9.95 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.09   3.61   4.21 2.56 2.09 6.80 4.05
First round 5 2.27   3.29   3.06 4.04 4.35 2.27 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.40   39.07   37.18 39.25 46.92 32.40 40.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:23.58   2:13.00   2:45.02 2:28.18 1:23.58 1:35.59 2:35.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 11.45   15.26   14.20 17.54 DNF 14.03 11.45
Pyraminx First round 12 4.68   6.34   4.68 5.21 10.70 8.54 5.28
Skewb Final 1 3.48   4.36   4.41 3.48 4.23 4.45 4.71
Brady Bockelman    USA
Brady Bockelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.75   22.83   25.32 23.68 19.50 17.75 43.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.96   7.86   8.58 7.48 7.56 8.53 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:24.74   1:34.81   1:24.74 1:35.06 1:31.36 1:57.61 1:38.01
Pyraminx First round 47 7.85   11.19   10.88 14.83 11.61 11.07 7.85
Skewb Final 51 9.35   15.75   23.57 9.35 14.09 16.95 16.20
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.42   27.04   33.06 24.42 27.39 27.57 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.17   8.44   6.70 9.54 10.55 6.17 9.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 25.03   DNF   27.55 25.03 DNF 31.04 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 10.33   11.48   10.33 12.62 13.70 10.82 11.00
Skewb Final 22 7.54   8.73   7.54 8.38 8.01 DNF 9.79
Brendan Clounie    USA
Brendan Clounie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 77 14.02   18.25   17.25 30.50 18.05 14.02 19.46
Carsten Rettig    USA
Carsten Rettig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.21   36.34   33.52 40.45 1:14.77 35.04 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.43   11.83   13.01 10.51 11.97 13.20 7.43
Pyraminx First round 79 18.15   21.58   18.15 18.89 24.06 24.25 21.78
Charlotte Lange    USA
Charlotte Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.02   16.66   15.80 16.73 13.02 19.56 17.44
First round 28 14.42   16.90   14.42 16.71 17.56 16.42 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.56   6.66   6.16 5.56 9.47 6.67 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.39   1:09.75   1:16.17 1:25.11 1:05.33 1:07.75 57.39
Pyraminx First round 36 8.12   9.85   10.12 9.63 9.80 10.67 8.12
Chase Stuard    USA
Chase Stuard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.55   24.46   16.55 25.45 28.25 25.64 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.67   8.19   7.71 6.67 8.61 8.61 8.25
Pyraminx First round 69 13.06   16.38   18.52 16.75 13.06 18.63 13.88
Skewb Final 41 9.23   13.33   13.95 9.23 10.72 16.51 15.31
Cole Othersen    USA
Cole Othersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 56.35   1:10.18   1:48.37 56.35 59.85 1:05.75 1:24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 11.55   15.39   11.84 11.55 22.30 19.96 14.37
Colston Turner    USA
Colston Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.24   24.23   28.01 23.53 24.07 25.10 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.17   10.13   9.76 8.17 10.47 12.75 10.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:35.45     1:35.45 1:47.04
Pyraminx First round 81 14.80   22.18   25.64 14.80 17.53 23.36 57.20
Skewb Final 31 8.80   10.19   9.69 10.55 8.80 10.34 13.59
Connor Brendel    USA
Connor Brendel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 56.06   1:25.89   DNF 1:33.48 1:34.30 1:09.89 56.06
Connor Tracy    USA
Connor Tracy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.93   33.80   38.49 1:02.90 34.16 28.74 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 9.21   11.65   9.85 11.44 13.65 14.56 9.21
Skewb Final 52 9.43   17.00   11.53 9.43 22.32 26.82 17.15
Dakota Peiffer    USA
Dakota Peiffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.56   21.57   19.56 20.04 23.87 20.79 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.27   7.45   4.27 7.87 8.38 6.46 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:30.79     1:30.79 1:35.79
Pyraminx First round 41 7.58   10.16   9.59 12.26 7.58 8.63 12.25
Skewb Final 59 13.80   19.91   13.80 20.14 24.24 26.70 15.34
Dakshin Devanand    USA
Dakshin Devanand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.61   22.70   27.17 19.65 22.97 15.61 25.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.18   7.69   7.18 7.86 7.99 7.23 15.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:20.34   1:28.39   1:24.88 1:29.72 1:30.58 1:33.51 1:20.34
Pyraminx First round 55 9.47   12.50   12.26 12.14 14.16 13.09 9.47
Skewb Final 70 14.75   30.86   39.46 14.75 25.30 33.34 33.95
Daniel King    USA
Daniel King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.31   11.06   12.43 10.35 12.52 10.41 10.31
Second round 10 9.43   11.97   11.33 9.43 12.66 12.30 12.28
First round 10 9.96   11.89   13.93 13.87 9.96 10.37 11.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.51   4.64   3.51 5.76 4.02 4.13 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.85   59.12   1:07.13 57.50 49.85 52.74 1:07.94
Pyraminx First round 74 11.51   18.11   20.52 22.93 11.51 13.81 20.00
Skewb Final 64 17.95   22.27   19.21 24.03 17.95 23.57 27.94
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.48   16.93   18.02 16.78 14.48 15.99 18.18
First round 24 14.07   16.44   14.44 21.64 18.23 14.07 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.90   4.91   6.02 3.90 4.46 5.54 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:05.97   1:17.72   1:20.63 1:05.97 1:29.78 1:13.65 1:18.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 40.69     50.04 40.69
Pyraminx First round 32 5.87   9.38   8.79 9.17 10.17 5.87 10.89
Skewb Final 10 2.41   6.25   2.41 6.53 5.39 6.83 7.02
Daniel T. Jónsson    USA
Daniel T. Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.20   45.78   46.21 50.61 37.20 43.64 47.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.26   13.66   12.25 15.09 19.40 13.64 6.26
Pyraminx First round 65 12.58   15.54   22.98 13.39 13.55 19.67 12.58
Skewb Final 56 12.34   18.44   17.91 17.02 20.38 27.56 12.34
David Dixon    USA
David Dixon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.73   21.97   22.52 20.88 24.34 22.51 19.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.90   7.16   9.46 7.03 7.29 4.90 7.15
Pyraminx First round 27 7.76   8.75   8.46 8.41 7.76 9.37 23.41
Skewb Final 15 6.52   7.24   8.26 6.68 8.91 6.79 6.52
Dawson Peiffer    USA
Dawson Peiffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 18.18   30.10   45.21 20.17 24.93 DNF 18.18
Pyraminx First round 82 20.18   23.20   20.19 23.27 20.18 26.14 30.44
Diesel Johnson    USA
Diesel Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.09   33.67   29.16 32.33 29.09 39.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.75   9.25   7.86 DNF 6.75 9.88 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:59.86     2:06.46 1:59.86
Pyraminx First round 78 15.60   18.71   18.63 23.52 15.60 18.12 19.37
Skewb Final 30 6.69   9.95   14.68 9.01 6.69 9.10 11.75
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.73   12.35   12.40 11.10 16.12 10.73 13.56
Second round 9 10.41   11.93   10.93 13.08 11.77 10.41 20.67
First round 14 11.75   13.21   13.08 11.75 13.76 12.78 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.97   4.91   4.69 4.88 2.97 5.47 5.15
First round 9 2.40   3.98   2.40 3.94 3.83 4.78 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.45   48.01   48.45 48.88 55.03 46.71 44.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 53.30   57.56   1:01.25 53.30 53.63 59.93 59.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.60   12.94   16.89 14.40 11.63 12.80 11.60
Pyraminx Final 2 3.03   3.33   3.03 3.48 3.42 4.87 3.09
First round 5 3.24   4.37   3.24 3.99 4.84 4.28 5.05
Skewb Final 5 4.61   5.29   4.61 4.64 6.19 5.74 5.50
Dylan Bittlinger    USA
Dylan Bittlinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 32.09   45.84   46.88 DNF 44.00 32.09 46.63
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   10.15   10.96 11.58 10.00 9.20 9.48
Second round 8 9.57   11.57   9.57 12.85 10.32 11.54 14.41
First round 7 9.44   11.06   9.55 11.46 12.50 12.16 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.71   4.23   2.71 3.38 5.25 5.53 4.06
First round 8 1.44   3.76   3.65 3.48 4.16 1.44 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.39   45.25   53.36 45.62 47.50 42.62 36.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.61   41.50   36.61 1:07.77 40.53 36.96 47.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 18.54   34.74   40.71 28.11 18.54 DNF 35.41
Pyraminx Final 6 3.25   5.62   3.25 DNF 4.16 5.89 6.82
First round 3 3.17   4.06   3.73 5.35 3.17 4.87 3.58
Skewb Final 4 4.15   5.28   4.15 7.01 4.66 4.60 6.58
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.51   14.82   12.51 14.58 13.91 19.47 15.97
First round 23 15.46   16.31   15.46 16.75 16.18 19.63 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.63   5.29   DNF 4.86 5.38 2.63 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.14   1:01.43   1:05.41 DNF 57.81 55.14 1:01.08
Pyraminx First round 24 7.73   8.65   9.94 7.73 8.53 9.43 7.99
Skewb Final 32 8.19   10.65   10.89 12.69 8.19 14.38 8.38
Ethan McGuire    USA
Ethan McGuire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.40   42.24   40.26 DNF 33.40 46.55 39.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.07   12.05   10.65 15.24 13.02 7.07 12.49
Ethan Rowlinski    USA
Ethan Rowlinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.86   32.51   32.66 34.07 26.86 1:17.22 30.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.79   13.42   21.41 12.99 10.80 8.79 16.48
Pyraminx First round 33 8.38   9.61   9.22 9.52 10.50 10.08 8.38
Evan Haroldson    USA
Evan Haroldson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.35   23.88   19.35 21.69 29.42 28.47 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.53   8.15   8.37 7.53 11.29 8.27 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:45.79     2:33.73 1:45.79
Evan McDonnell    USA
Evan McDonnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.67   20.94   24.70 24.59 17.24 20.99 16.67
First round 32 14.88   17.80   14.88 19.11 17.05 17.24 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 2.76   6.54   2.76 7.19 5.81 6.63 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:14.20   1:23.47   1:34.72 1:24.71 1:31.47 1:14.20 1:14.23
Pyraminx First round 49 6.70   11.52   13.16 11.13 10.81 12.61 6.70
Skewb Final 46 10.52   14.02   12.90 15.71 10.52 18.95 13.45
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.59   18.98   DNF 20.17 19.15 14.59 17.62
First round 26 14.70   16.86   15.30 18.12 14.70 17.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.47   4.46   3.47 4.59 4.54 4.36 4.49
First round 14 3.37   4.38   DNF 3.98 3.87 3.37 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:03.98   1:08.57   1:13.40 1:05.70 1:06.62 1:03.98 1:16.18
Pyraminx First round 19 6.79   7.75   7.50 7.77 7.99 9.26 6.79
Skewb Final 11 3.14   6.32   5.63 6.85 3.14 6.49 8.94
Findlay Ramsey    USA
Findlay Ramsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.87   25.11   27.21 23.84 28.43 22.87 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.89   6.30   5.61 6.74 6.85 4.89 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:12.56     2:47.03 2:12.56
Pyraminx First round 38 8.73   9.88   8.98 10.38 15.49 8.73 10.28
Skewb Final 40 10.78   12.68   18.54 12.07 14.58 11.39 10.78
Gabriel Coates    USA
Gabriel Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.92   15.86   14.93 17.76 17.11 15.54 13.92
First round 27 13.60   16.90   20.19 16.30 13.60 16.42 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.42   5.01   2.42 6.73 5.09 4.87 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:11.67   1:18.63   1:18.91 1:14.07 1:11.67 1:23.17 1:22.90
Pyraminx First round 17 4.31   7.30   4.31 6.28 11.65 7.70 7.93
Skewb Final 21 6.51   8.52   DNF 6.51 9.62 8.72 7.21
Grant Labutis    USA
Grant Labutis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.10   22.38   24.24 20.10 21.23 21.68 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.76   9.17   DNF 9.86 10.32 6.76 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:43.96     2:18.04 1:43.96
Pyraminx First round 42 8.57   10.45   10.19 8.57 10.21 10.95 11.17
Skewb Final 25 8.52   9.36   10.58 9.77 9.73 8.52 8.57
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.42   15.78   16.36 13.42 19.31 14.61 16.36
First round 22 14.51   16.18   17.79 17.79 15.44 14.51 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.18   6.36   3.18 7.20 5.83 9.25 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 56.80   1:03.28   1:17.89 1:05.92 56.80 1:01.10 1:02.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 4.58   7.58   10.03 6.31 6.39 4.58 11.29
Hector Najar    USA
Hector Najar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.37   20.04   23.07 18.87 24.21 16.37 18.17
Jack Gorsline    USA
Jack Gorsline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.10   27.03   28.89 25.66 26.54 25.10 31.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.62   9.71   10.86 10.92 8.62 9.65 8.63
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 8.09   DNF   8.28 8.09 DNF 11.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.81   3.01   2.77 1.81 6.59 3.57 2.69
First round 2 2.13   2.82   2.13 3.17 2.70 3.53 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.13   38.67   36.66 39.97 35.13 39.38 40.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.40   13.19   11.85 17.05 10.40 10.68 19.10
Pyraminx Final 3 2.86   4.11   4.23 5.25 2.86 3.12 4.97
First round 4 2.96   4.31   4.88 3.25 7.51 4.79 2.96
Skewb Final 6 3.53   5.37   3.54 8.68 4.43 8.15 3.53
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.08   10.89   12.06 10.77 11.77 9.08 10.13
Second round 7 10.71   11.54   10.97 10.71 11.83 12.67 11.83
First round 5 8.77   10.33   11.71 11.31 8.77 10.70 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.23   3.67   3.76 2.23 3.49 3.76 5.81
First round 12 2.81   4.21   2.91 3.41 6.32 2.81 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 40.29   DNF   49.22 40.29 DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:46.52   2:09.85   2:04.80 DNF 2:28.84 1:55.90 1:46.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 14.52   DNF   15.23 14.52 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 8 4.69   5.31   6.01 5.39 4.69 5.74 4.81
Skewb Final 8 5.34   5.80   10.17 5.38 5.69 6.34 5.34
Jack Wagar    USA
Jack Wagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.61   25.64   22.16 26.94 27.94 20.61 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.57   6.21   8.09 4.72 7.10 6.80 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:22.83   1:40.25   1:36.90 1:22.83 1:47.12 1:36.72 DNF
Pyraminx First round 68 8.81   16.25   19.32 15.13 8.81 23.19 14.29
Skewb Final 60 6.65   20.39   6.65 21.05 14.20 25.92 27.19
Jake E. Brucken    USA
Jake E. Brucken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 45.13   54.63   1:05.14 DNF 50.48 45.13 48.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.47   11.64   DNF 9.76 10.35 3.47 14.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 14.11   15.09   14.96 16.90 14.95 14.11 15.36
Skewb Final 63 12.98   22.07   26.39 17.97 12.98 28.76 21.86
James Dean Behrle    USA
James Dean Behrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.61   20.95   20.84 20.50 21.52 22.60 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.64   5.86   5.07 7.09 6.46 6.06 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:00.73   1:08.54   1:08.58 1:07.67 1:13.15 1:00.73 1:09.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 52.24     52.24 DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 6.97   9.07   6.97 10.70 8.77 7.74 11.21
Skewb Final 48 9.85   14.95   27.42 9.85 17.26 14.90 12.68
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 11.21   12.53   14.69 11.62 16.67 11.21 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.54   45.03   49.06 41.54 43.66 45.17 46.26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.66   14.45   13.38 11.66 20.36 12.39 17.57
Jan-Christoph Durst    Bulgaria
Jan-Christoph Durst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:08.93   1:50.45   DNF 2:44.91 1:12.83 1:33.60 1:08.93
Jeremy Filar    USA
Jeremy Filar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.00   25.78   27.17 24.99 25.18 23.00 DNF
Jess Mitchell    USA
Jess Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.22   18.31   19.02 21.53 16.22 17.23 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.08   5.43   4.08 6.14 7.53 5.05 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 59.07   1:11.09   1:15.19 59.07 1:26.32 1:09.63 1:08.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 18.41   25.08   22.96 24.97 18.41 45.30 27.30
Pyraminx First round 40 7.49   10.15   11.90 13.81 7.49 8.26 10.28
Skewb Final 45 8.67   13.91   12.33 8.67 16.41 12.99 34.07
Jocelyn Ting    USA
Jocelyn Ting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.34   32.16   23.34 31.99 34.75 29.74 39.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.01   16.23   16.95 12.01 13.64 18.11 30.93
Pyraminx First round 84 15.61   26.06   55.22 25.65 15.61 26.14 26.40
Skewb Final 66 19.94   23.84   30.65 22.88 19.94 22.26 26.39
Joel Farkasdi    USA
Joel Farkasdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.67   14.87   16.31 12.67 13.36 22.13 14.93
First round 19 11.18   14.96   20.04 15.96 14.15 14.78 11.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.77   4.72   3.77 5.58 6.33 4.71 3.88
Pyraminx First round 28 7.71   8.92   8.89 16.55 8.54 9.34 7.71
Joseph Anthony Kosmalski    USA
Joseph Anthony Kosmalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.93   33.70   35.35 38.05 31.62 34.14 28.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.44   5.33   4.44 4.54 5.01 7.39 6.43
Skewb Final 43 6.92   13.42   18.30 12.55 6.92 13.28 14.42
Jovan Nguyen-Tran    USA
Jovan Nguyen-Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.16   18.88   17.82 18.28 23.34 20.55 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.76   5.08   5.51 3.76 DNF 4.30 5.43
Pyraminx First round 57 10.60   13.72   14.55 14.59 12.01 20.05 10.60
Skewb Final 69 17.71   27.32   26.14 17.71 39.00 20.17 35.64
Justin Fahnestock    USA
Justin Fahnestock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 39.57   58.26   1:15.20 1:56.67 48.25 39.57 51.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.02   12.58   12.34 10.02 10.91 14.49 19.64
Pyraminx First round 71 10.84   17.32   17.15 17.84 16.96 21.45 10.84
Skewb Final 57 15.92   19.29   19.56 15.92 21.35 55.86 16.97
Kai Reed    USA
Kai Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.11   18.54   18.68 18.11 18.81 19.49 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.50   5.13   5.29 5.64 4.97 3.50 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.91   1:02.83   1:40.70 1:04.25 1:03.02 58.91 1:01.21
Pyraminx First round 15 5.61   7.07   6.13 7.67 17.23 5.61 7.42
Skewb Final 27 8.59   9.68   8.59 8.77 9.09 16.08 11.18
Kash Anderson    USA
Kash Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.21   40.17   37.07 45.73 33.21 37.70 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.05   7.11   6.05 6.65 6.52 11.30 8.16
Pyraminx First round 22 6.51   8.62   8.48 10.79 6.51 9.68 7.69
Skewb Final 36 9.47   11.74   15.71 9.47 11.47 10.58 13.18
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.70   26.74   27.97 21.87 30.38 20.70 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.15   12.45   13.22 13.78 12.92 11.20 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:38.82     1:47.15 1:38.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 54.61     DNF 54.61
Pyraminx First round 58 11.79   13.95   15.08 18.64 11.79 13.81 12.96
Skewb Final 58 14.23   19.86   18.74 21.18 25.10 14.23 19.67
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.14   13.39   14.99 13.29 13.52 11.14 13.37
Second round 13 10.16   12.69   12.06 15.84 10.16 13.63 12.39
First round 13 11.70   12.99   16.00 11.70 12.32 12.59 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.13   5.12   4.17 4.13 4.72 7.10 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.15   57.14   53.15 59.80 53.59 58.03 1:04.36
Pyraminx First round 16 6.10   7.08   7.96 6.10 6.25 7.02 8.62
Skewb Final 26 7.41   9.37   13.66 7.41 10.19 10.44 7.47
Kevin Rettig    USA
Kevin Rettig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 45.15   45.63   1:11.10 46.16 45.23 45.51 45.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 12.70   15.46   13.38 27.40 12.96 12.70 20.05
Pyraminx First round 64 6.15   15.51   6.15 11.94 20.27 17.78 16.82
Kingston Corpuz    USA
Kingston Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.83   47.15   36.81 49.61 34.83 55.76 55.04
Pyraminx First round 54 10.56   12.27   12.64 13.10 11.07 10.56 DNF
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.99   15.48   14.26 18.86 13.33 21.08 12.99
First round 21 11.93   15.24   14.38 15.03 16.30 11.93 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.40   5.06   2.40 5.62 4.95 4.62 7.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:32.25   1:55.23   1:57.40 4:07.38 1:32.25 2:14.96 1:33.33
Pyraminx First round 21 5.36   8.55   8.29 8.46 8.90 9.80 5.36
Skewb Final 35 6.28   11.70   6.28 13.19 9.71 14.56 12.19
Lannai Gerdes    USA
Lannai Gerdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.81   36.29   41.14 36.07 33.81 34.31 38.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.09   9.13   8.56 9.86 9.14 9.68 8.09
Levi Hellmann    USA
Levi Hellmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.63   31.67   33.25 33.73 34.85 28.04 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.48   8.05   7.65 9.41 9.79 4.48 7.08
Pyraminx First round 80 8.29   21.97   24.92 21.93 29.61 19.05 8.29
Skewb Final 54 11.35   17.87   18.95 18.69 21.95 15.98 11.35
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.63   19.44   21.65 17.15 19.53 26.23 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.95   7.48   7.17 7.60 4.95 7.68 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:17.19     2:17.19 2:28.11
Pyraminx First round 34 7.73   9.72   8.62 7.73 11.18 11.31 9.35
Skewb Final 17 7.14   7.54   7.37 7.14 7.23 10.27 8.03
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.87   8.44   8.14 14.01 9.91 5.87 7.27
Second round 3 7.01   8.38   8.25 8.68 8.97 7.01 8.22
First round 2 6.55   7.87   8.16 8.73 6.55 7.68 7.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.27   3.30 2.86 2.92 3.68 3.58
First round 4 1.85   3.29   1.85 3.79 3.51 2.56 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.61   50.87   51.81 47.37 DNF 46.61 53.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 35.56   46.18   35.56 52.08 45.77 51.18 41.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.04   11.56   DNF 11.90 10.04 10.72 12.06
Pyraminx First round 13 4.12   6.72   7.82 5.92 6.43 8.07 4.12
Skewb Final 2 2.41   4.51   2.41 4.77 3.54 6.18 5.22
Luke Risko    USA
Luke Risko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.82   29.69   32.82 26.82 31.26 30.49 27.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.55   7.79   8.22 6.98 8.38 8.17 5.55
Pyraminx First round 88 12.60   DNF   DNF 14.69 12.79 DNF 12.60
Skewb Final 39 5.94   12.62   5.94 9.56 20.98 13.26 15.03
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.07   10.61   10.68 9.07 12.92 10.76 10.38
Second round 6 9.81   11.37   10.00 11.73 12.37 9.81 12.72
First round 12 8.99   12.82   12.39 8.99 13.32 13.17 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.26   3.63   3.75 3.26 3.31 3.83 4.50
First round 10 2.50   4.00   4.87 4.73 4.52 2.50 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.52   55.76   51.52 56.70 1:02.05 53.47 57.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 11.36   14.93   15.10 13.69 11.36 16.76 16.01
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51   3.05   3.28 2.51 3.59 2.69 3.18
First round 2 2.99   3.65   2.99 3.75 3.90 3.30 4.03
Skewb Final 9 3.69   5.96   7.33 8.21 3.69 4.92 5.62
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.58   10.97   18.03 9.87 9.58 11.76 11.28
Second round 12 10.43   12.42   15.48 10.43 12.81 11.34 13.10
First round 6 9.25   10.52   9.25 11.32 19.89 10.38 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   3.30   3.25 2.34 3.39 5.52 3.26
First round 3 2.27   2.92   3.23 2.42 3.11 2.27 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.03   41.71   42.67 41.03 44.17 41.30 41.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 44.90   54.82   1:11.22 50.36 44.90 56.75 57.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.22   10.00   10.95 9.22 10.44 9.88 9.69
Pyraminx First round 10 4.40   5.52   5.31 6.16 8.52 5.08 4.40
Skewb Final 3 3.85   4.58   4.73 4.43 4.58 3.85 6.29
Matthew Karr    USA
Matthew Karr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.53   33.35   35.71 31.53 32.73 32.53 34.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.81   6.90   6.63 7.28 5.81 6.80 8.55
Pyraminx First round 76 13.22   18.17   19.12 DNF 19.78 13.22 15.60
Skewb Final 24 4.72   8.99   7.66 12.77 6.54 4.72 DNF
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.04   24.08   24.62 19.04 23.33 28.63 24.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.47   4.38   3.47 DNF 4.28 4.97 3.89
First round 11 3.53   4.10   6.82 3.66 4.43 4.22 3.53
Pyraminx First round 53 7.86   12.23   12.74 14.76 13.12 10.82 7.86
Max Pepera    USA
Max Pepera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 50.60   1:08.51   DNF 50.60 1:05.68 1:13.73 1:06.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 13.97   18.93   33.97 14.05 13.97 25.25 17.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 42 11.43   13.40   15.06 11.43 12.71 13.52 13.98
Mitchell Toth    USA
Mitchell Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.47   12.55   12.02 11.47 13.04 14.92 12.58
Second round 11 10.90   12.32   10.90 12.33 21.99 12.77 11.86
First round 9 9.57   11.81   11.81 11.54 12.49 9.57 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.69   3.57   2.69 3.18 3.69 4.69 3.83
First round 7 3.06   3.73   4.05 4.31 3.64 3.49 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.58   50.10   52.17 50.09 55.87 45.58 48.03
Pyraminx First round 23 6.54   8.64   6.54 11.38 7.12 8.36 10.45
Skewb Final 16 3.93   7.50   3.93 7.56 10.81 4.95 10.00
Montgomery Smith    USA
Montgomery Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.26   36.31   32.26 1:00.07 35.64 32.68 40.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.41   10.64   11.20 9.80 8.41 11.04 11.08
Pyraminx First round 83 14.76   23.62   30.37 14.76 22.06 18.43 33.64
Skewb Final 50 12.57   15.51   12.69 18.71 18.56 15.28 12.57
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.63   14.75   14.75 17.38 8.63 14.77 14.74
First round 20 14.43   15.11   14.69 14.98 17.67 15.66 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.02   5.89   5.61 3.02 5.73 6.33 DNF
First round 13 3.03   4.27   3.03 5.10 3.32 4.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:00.30   1:06.87   1:00.30 1:12.03 1:05.81 1:02.77 1:19.76
Pyraminx First round 30 8.05   9.25   9.28 8.05 10.01 10.69 8.45
Skewb Final 44 7.12   13.72   13.74 7.12 12.41 15.00 18.21
Nathan Eminian    USA
Nathan Eminian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 42.85   52.94   1:04.20 1:00.76 42.85 51.01 47.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 15.90   21.81   21.72 20.41 15.90 23.29 DNF
Pyraminx First round 86 26.16   38.96   26.34 30.16 1:00.38 1:21.58 26.16
Nathan Wellman    USA
Nathan Wellman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 53.69   1:04.50   1:30.14 1:19.44 58.03 53.69 56.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.48   13.32   12.08 12.54 17.59 8.48 15.33
Pyraminx First round 72 11.34   17.63   13.38 11.34 28.97 15.25 24.27
Skewb Final 67 18.26   23.90   18.26 27.41 25.75 19.43 26.51
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.55   23.18   DNF 22.59 21.96 17.55 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.12   6.01   6.73 7.62 5.69 4.12 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:41.27     2:04.30 1:41.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:08.50   2:34.44   2:08.50 3:46.88 2:16.19 2:34.21 2:52.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 13.44   17.33   14.92 20.93 28.22 13.44 16.13
Pyraminx First round 35 6.16   9.85   DNF 9.70 10.97 8.88 6.16
Skewb Final 29 7.90   9.78   13.99 8.80 10.16 10.38 7.90
Nicholas Lukac    USA
Nicholas Lukac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.00   36.75   46.33 25.00 35.94 35.23 39.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.15   8.41   9.63 7.36 12.73 5.15 8.24
Pyraminx First round 62 12.37   14.45   14.02 20.50 16.22 12.37 13.11
Nicholas Tarry    USA
Nicholas Tarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.72   27.96   29.45 24.72 25.67 29.98 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.37   7.98   9.33 6.37 6.80 9.85 7.82
Pyraminx First round 70 12.07   16.47   26.30 12.07 18.46 15.52 15.44
Skewb Final 33 5.63   11.26   16.78 13.21 12.77 5.63 7.80
Nick Stenzel    USA
Nick Stenzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.58   46.32   DNF 35.58 53.41 49.60 35.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.93   14.83   14.38 11.70 7.93 18.69 18.40
Pyraminx First round 56 9.36   12.92   15.48 17.68 13.03 10.26 9.36
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.99   15.95   16.14 18.29 12.99 17.26 14.45
Second round 15 12.23   14.48   14.56 18.75 14.54 14.34 12.23
First round 29 15.77   17.04   21.73 16.47 16.45 15.77 18.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.80   5.50   5.96 5.64 5.32 5.53 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:26.31     DNF 1:26.31
Pyraminx First round 25 7.54   8.70   14.83 10.55 7.66 7.54 7.89
Skewb Final 47 9.89   14.09   14.26 9.89 15.37 15.75 12.63
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.85   10.35   9.59 8.85 10.51 10.97 10.96
Second round 4 8.89   10.02   8.89 9.31 11.97 10.62 10.14
First round 3 8.83   9.27   11.18 9.87 9.11 8.83 8.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.01   2.70   2.01 4.22 2.51 2.72 2.86
First round 1 1.28   2.60   2.90 2.18 2.84 2.77 1.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.63   1:00.86   1:01.35 1:06.78 1:11.33 54.45 45.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:37.41   1:52.33   1:37.41 2:13.89 2:37.09 1:39.33 1:43.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 27.82   29.74   29.96 32.56 28.18 31.07 27.82
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61   4.39   4.23 3.61 4.85 4.10 4.91
First round 6 3.77   4.64   4.27 6.11 3.77 5.04 4.62
Skewb Final 12 4.84   6.63   7.43 4.84 10.00 6.15 6.30
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.22   11.34   13.69 9.22 16.76 9.47 10.86
Second round 5 8.51   11.21   8.51 11.27 10.80 11.57 12.78
First round 8 9.98   11.38   9.98 11.91 11.35 17.83 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.02   3.82   3.02 5.09 3.15 4.82 3.48
First round 16 3.33   4.46   3.33 DNF 5.47 4.38 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.54   49.72   56.52 46.60 37.54 DNF 46.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:30.44     2:30.44 2:45.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 11.42   13.56   13.98 13.31 16.74 13.40 11.42
Pyraminx First round 9 3.56   5.47   6.06 4.97 6.15 5.38 3.56
Skewb Final 7 4.56   5.74   4.56 5.52 8.27 6.89 4.80
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.89   7.74   7.87 7.30 6.89 8.86 8.04
Second round 2 6.51   8.37   7.57 9.12 6.51 9.30 8.43
First round 1 7.17   7.79   8.05 8.04 7.17 8.06 7.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.23   3.67   4.42 2.73 4.98 2.23 3.87
First round 6 2.96   3.66   5.77 3.90 3.97 2.96 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.38   32.11   28.79 33.72 41.18 28.38 33.83
Pyraminx First round 11 4.07   6.28   6.75 7.79 6.85 5.25 4.07
Raymond Wang    USA
Raymond Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.60   30.83   30.92 30.66 30.91 30.60 31.48
Rishi Rao    Jamaica
Rishi Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:02.07   1:18.74   1:29.47 1:34.92 1:08.36 1:02.07 1:18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 21.25   NR 26.06   NR 22.12 46.21 21.25 28.75 27.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 87 15.12   45.81   15.12 49.69 50.36 1:02.24 37.39
Roman V. Simkins    USA
Roman V. Simkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.75   14.92   13.75 15.15 21.22 15.78 13.84
First round 16 12.12   14.42   15.29 12.80 15.18 12.12 16.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.16   5.22   3.32 5.21 8.26 3.16 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:11.19   1:16.45   1:16.61 DNF 1:17.99 1:14.75 1:11.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 4:21.12     DNF 4:21.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 43.98     53.22 43.98
Pyraminx First round 20 6.74   8.44   8.11 9.56 6.74 12.92 7.66
Skewb Final 55 16.29   18.20   17.24 19.83 17.52 21.90 16.29
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.35   25.62   28.59 35.90 26.47 21.80 16.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.42   10.30   10.50 13.59 8.42 11.32 9.08
Sam Gilardi    USA
Sam Gilardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.83   24.37   23.95 20.83 22.44 26.73 37.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.72   10.58   13.04 8.95 14.82 3.72 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:00.86     2:00.86 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 7.10   9.27   9.11 8.81 13.89 9.90 7.10
Skewb Final 38 8.74   12.18   15.06 11.24 10.23 22.03 8.74
Sam McDonnell    USA
Sam McDonnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:01.55   1:06.90   1:06.29 1:05.65 1:10.06 1:01.55 1:08.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 10.20   17.45   23.52 40.01 16.68 10.20 12.14
Sam Rupp    USA
Sam Rupp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.74   31.84   26.81 57.32 26.74 36.72 31.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 2.67   7.97   7.87 8.56 7.47 2.67 8.78
Pyraminx First round 51 6.50   12.01   12.92 6.50 DNF 12.72 10.39
Skewb Final 72 9.92   DNF   DNF 11.02 DNF 9.92 12.41
Seth Young    USA
Seth Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.66   38.51   37.26 DNF 38.16 40.11 32.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.12   9.52   7.12 8.03 7.35 13.17 17.31
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.97   18.11   15.98 18.50 15.97 19.85 27.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.84   7.04   5.84 6.38 7.05 8.70 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:13.67   1:18.78   1:19.11 1:13.67 1:22.95 1:31.96 1:14.27
Pyraminx First round 46 10.55   11.17   10.55 10.92 10.58 12.39 12.02
Skewb Final 18 5.57   7.55   5.57 8.71 20.90 8.31 5.63
Stephan Lukac    USA
Stephan Lukac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 41.58   49.26   41.58 48.31 53.90 50.84 48.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.62   14.31   14.68 11.67 11.62 19.21 16.58
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.49   19.07   17.79 17.49 26.56 18.83 20.60
First round 31 12.68   17.52   16.47 19.75 12.68 16.33 20.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.81   5.61   6.51 3.81 5.29 6.31 5.23
First round 15 2.79   4.39   3.04 2.79 7.92 5.89 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.74   1:15.68   1:15.46 1:14.86 1:16.73 1:17.66 1:11.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:24.67   1:47.56   2:08.36 DNF 1:29.83 1:24.67 1:44.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.21   13.24   12.21 12.86 13.42 14.24 13.43
Pyraminx Final 5 3.91   4.55   4.60 5.11 3.91 3.93 5.42
First round 1 2.73   3.55   7.76 3.59 4.00 3.05 2.73
Skewb Final 19 6.42   7.82   6.42 8.30 10.94 7.33 7.82
Sujan Feist    USA
Sujan Feist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.76   33.19   25.76 37.93 DNF 31.19 30.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.29   7.27   9.33 3.29 7.47 6.54 7.81
Pyraminx First round 75 12.73   18.16   17.33 21.93 16.28 20.87 12.73
Skewb Final 65 15.14   23.16   24.52 18.81 15.14 32.74 26.16
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.49   15.75   16.97 17.69 14.25 16.03 13.49
Second round 14 10.21   13.65   10.21 13.78 12.77 14.52 14.41
First round 18 11.55   14.69   11.55 12.45 17.85 18.31 13.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.18   4.60   4.64 4.18 4.64 4.56 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.04   1:00.89   1:03.16 1:05.67 1:01.12 58.38 56.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:17.81   1:29.22   1:37.34 1:22.05 1:56.50 1:17.81 1:28.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 31.01     35.81 31.01
Pyraminx First round 26 6.37   8.74   7.86 15.72 9.62 6.37 8.75
Skewb Final 20 5.94   8.32   7.68 5.94 10.17 8.59 8.70
Timothy Walker    USA
Timothy Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.87   20.32   14.87 19.11 22.45 24.14 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.04   6.96   7.74 6.04 6.21 7.31 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:04.98     DNF 2:04.98
Pyraminx First round 39 8.59   10.07   10.53 13.69 9.76 9.91 8.59
Skewb Final 49 8.21   15.39   17.64 8.21 10.88 DNF 17.66
Tom Pavelich    USA
Tom Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:02.28   1:19.33   1:19.94 1:02.28 1:35.55 1:12.68 1:25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 18.65   37.47   18.65 58.62 1:01.21 21.59 32.20
Travis Binion Jr.    USA
Travis Binion Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.53   49.74   49.20 56.26 43.75 40.53 57.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.61   15.11   10.61 13.67 13.47 18.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 6.27   11.75   12.14 10.53 12.59 14.53 6.27
Skewb Final 71 18.97   39.01   DNF 40.01 18.97 33.90 43.13
Tyler Martin    USA
Tyler Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.14   25.71   23.54 DNF 23.14 25.99 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.24   6.68   11.85 7.37 4.24 4.60 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:40.90     1:49.82 1:40.90
Pyraminx First round 66 12.24   15.99   12.73 18.97 18.56 16.67 12.24
Skewb Final 53 11.69   17.20   13.54 DNF 12.88 11.69 25.19
Vincent Scalesi    USA
Vincent Scalesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.75   34.51   42.98 35.18 25.75 36.15 32.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.55   9.20   7.55 9.67 8.71 9.21 12.20
Pyraminx First round 52 7.29   12.23   10.04 7.29 10.54 17.49 16.12
Skewb Final 62 14.46   21.73   14.46 DNF 26.74 18.60 19.84
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.55   13.57   13.67 12.55 14.32 18.71 12.73
Second round 16 13.30   14.59   15.57 14.71 13.30 13.72 15.34
First round 15 11.75   13.75   11.75 14.45 12.63 14.18 14.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.63   5.56   6.08 5.62 4.99 6.10 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:05.22   1:15.20   1:10.78 1:19.72 1:15.10 1:05.22 1:20.22
William Koury    USA
William Koury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.07   35.48   29.07 30.72 50.29 35.50 40.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.53   13.29   12.76 9.53 12.67 34.53 14.44
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.34   16.17   19.48 16.28 16.11 16.13 15.34
First round 30 12.86   17.42   14.88 18.80 12.86 18.58 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.43   8.24   8.68 8.60 7.43 7.43 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.28   55.32   59.75 53.30 56.81 51.28 55.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.81   15.40   15.42 13.81 15.25 DNF 15.52
Pyraminx First round 45 8.86   10.84   8.86 10.80 14.41 12.26 9.47
Zander Lucas    USA
Zander Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:06.98   1:16.33   1:20.10 1:16.98 1:06.98 1:20.01 1:11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 12.21   19.43   19.88 15.32 23.09 12.21 29.20