Hessen Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-27~28  Germany, Lampertheim Hessen Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 8.50  Alexandre Carlier 8.56  Henri Gerber 8.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 1.78  Henri Gerber 2.48  Linus Buck 2.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 30.23  Alexandre Carlier 33.78  Henri Gerber 35.09
 5x5x5 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 1:03.34  Henri Gerber 1:06.95  Kevin Gerhardt 1:08.80
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 2:11.83  Oliver Fritz 2:13.31  Laura Holzhauer 2:18.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Wilhelm Kilders 3:12.39  Oliver Fritz 3:26.32  Kevin Gerhardt 3:26.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 51.36  Jan Bentlage 1:30.27  Alexander Botz 1:34.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Fritz Löhr 24  Laura Ohrndorf 27
 Jan Bentlage 27
 Linus Frész 27
 Alexander Botz 27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Gerhardt 13.73  Victor Colin 14.18  Oliver Fritz 14.61
 Megaminx  Henri Gerber 46.27  Kevin Gerhardt 54.44  Oliver Fritz 56.53
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 2.55  Oliver Fritz 3.16  Kevin Gerhardt 4.33
 Skewb  Henri Gerber 4.34  Kevin Gerhardt 4.63  Oliver Fritz 5.21
 Square-1  Kevin Gerhardt 15.04  Alexander Botz 15.34  Oliver Fritz 15.38
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 4:37.63  Jan Bentlage 5:26.04  Henri Gerber 6:43.78
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 12:29.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jan Bentlage 15/15 51:57  Linus Frész 9/12 48:29  Robert Paus 6/7 37:07
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 6.83   7.88    Germany 7.25 7.30 9.49 9.08 6.83
2 Alexandre Carlier 7.27   8.04    France 7.27 10.68 7.43 9.00 7.69
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.59   8.21    Germany 8.25 8.19 7.59 8.19 12.35
4 Martin Brath 7.99   8.99    Germany 10.03 8.61 9.38 7.99 8.98
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.40   9.12    Germany 8.58 8.40 8.47 10.30 10.55
6 Victor Colin 7.14   9.44    France 9.39 7.14 8.93 12.12 10.01
7 Jules Desjardin 8.21   9.64    France 10.06 9.59 11.46 8.21 9.27
8 Valentin Hoffmann 8.90   9.73    France 10.19 8.90 9.92 9.08 17.58
9 Oliver Fritz 8.18   10.44    Germany 10.36 10.44 8.18 10.53 10.93
10 Jan Bentlage 10.05   10.50    Germany 10.64 10.15 10.94 10.05 10.72
11 Alexander Botz 9.47   10.91    Germany 10.05 9.47 12.13 10.56 12.47
12 Laura Holzhauer 9.91   10.91    Germany 11.75 13.28 9.91 10.08 10.90
13 Patrick Hetco 9.68   11.60    Germany 11.81 12.56 12.87 10.42 9.68
14 Timo Ludwig 10.15   11.69    Germany 11.61 14.28 10.15 11.21 12.24
15 Andreas Pohl 10.00   11.82    Germany 10.00 10.41 11.38 13.66 13.83
16 Christian König 11.46   11.82    Germany 23.28 11.71 11.52 11.46 12.22
17 Finn Ickler 9.63   11.96    Germany 13.24 12.05 10.60 13.50 9.63
18 Linus Buck 11.16   12.15    Germany 13.30 13.78 11.36 11.16 11.78
19 Alexis Fedeler 10.80   12.31    Germany 12.80 13.16 10.80 16.68 10.98
20 Pia Melloh 10.98   12.31    Germany 10.98 13.14 12.67 12.00 12.27
21 Malte Ihlefeld 11.27   12.33    Germany 13.74 13.08 11.44 11.27 12.47
22 Auel Yakubu 9.86   12.34    Germany 11.13 9.86 13.27 12.61 19.90
23 Wilhelm Kilders 11.97   12.63    Germany 13.19 12.22 11.97 12.83 12.84
24 Garret von Gaffron 11.11   12.75    Germany 11.11 11.11 13.53 13.62 14.00
25 Sophia Burian 11.77   12.79    Germany 12.17 11.99 11.77 14.21 15.09
26 Linus Frész 11.85   12.96    Germany 14.93 11.85 13.22 12.34 13.33
27 Sébastien Auroux 11.78   13.21    Germany 13.69 12.91 11.78 13.10 13.63
28 Tim Schädel 11.61   13.65    Germany 11.61 12.63 15.23 13.09 15.36
29 Johannes Neugebauer 12.13   13.89    Germany 14.72 13.70 13.25 12.13 16.31
30 Amelie Dieterich 12.60   13.99    Germany 12.60 13.56 12.67 15.80 15.75
31 Fabian Simon 11.57   14.24    Germany 14.69 11.57 13.45 15.75 14.57
32 Dominik Beese 11.45   14.44    Germany 11.45 15.59 16.01 12.74 15.00
33 Annika Stein 12.08   14.45    Germany 16.08 12.08 14.78 15.21 13.36
34 Michael Olm 12.71   14.52    Germany 16.56 15.08 15.03 13.45 12.71
35 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 10.58   NR 14.62    Jordan 14.61 10.58 15.20 15.45 14.06
36 Dominic Amrhein 11.96   14.81    Germany 11.96 19.01 13.61 14.41 16.40
37 Christina Hafner 13.99   15.45    Germany 14.00 13.99 19.81 16.64 15.70
38 Markus Kasparofsky 14.15   15.53    Germany 17.18 19.88 14.15 14.49 14.91
39 Julian Höfler 13.59   15.55    Germany 16.22 13.59 16.33 17.71 14.11
40 Tobija Graber 13.14   15.67    Switzerland 13.14 14.45 20.93 13.84 18.71
41 Konstantin Jaehne 14.22   15.83    Germany 16.41 14.22 19.19 16.84 14.25
42 Vitali Martin 14.02   16.05    Germany 19.30 14.02 15.33 14.55 18.26
43 Fritz Löhr 13.34   16.23    Germany 17.98 15.83 15.19 17.68 13.34
44 Rui Reis 13.52   16.47    Switzerland 16.59 15.75 17.07 19.71 13.52
45 Bernhard Brodowsky 15.82   16.65    Germany 15.82 16.11 16.22 20.02 17.61
46 Aaron Guitbout 14.08   16.86    Germany 14.08 16.05 18.14 16.38 18.72
47 Pauline Clémenceau 15.72   17.95    France 16.05 20.81 21.78 17.00 15.72
48 Tommy Nguyen 15.55   18.30    Germany 27.71 15.55 17.77 19.32 17.81
49 Laura Ohrndorf 12.33   18.44    Germany 12.33 18.35 18.44 18.53 18.60
50 Michael Kristel 17.09   18.66    Germany 25.15 17.34 17.62 17.09 21.01
51 Gregor Billing 13.85   18.86    Germany 13.85 24.85 15.93 15.81 31.77
52 Patrick Reschke 17.46   19.12    Germany 18.07 17.46 19.62 19.68 21.61
53 David Kling 15.50   19.20    Germany 18.72 15.50 20.75 21.55 18.14
54 Moritz Peterskofsky 16.94   19.60    Germany 20.59 22.42 16.94 18.81 19.39
55 Robert Paus 14.34   19.93    Germany 21.14 17.58 14.34 22.38 21.06
56 Maxim Hildt 18.65   20.54    Germany 18.65 21.66 21.12 18.83 28.63
57 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 16.90   20.57    Germany 29.72 16.90 22.52 17.43 21.77
58 Yuma Mair 19.55   20.58    Germany 20.13 19.55 23.93 20.53 21.07
59 Lars Kadel 20.05   21.92    Germany 20.94 22.03 24.13 22.78 20.05
60 Rosch Nadjib 19.23   21.93    Germany 22.47 19.23 20.61 22.71 24.97
61 Helmut Heilig 17.77   22.04    Germany 26.43 23.96 17.77 19.90 22.25
62 Andrea Thull 15.97   22.05    Luxembourg 15.97 20.08 24.08 21.99 25.86
63 Lina Graf 19.73   22.48    Germany 30.63 21.05 22.83 19.73 23.57
64 Sven Seso 20.15   22.78    Croatia 21.45 20.15 25.26 22.86 24.04
65 Marc Danelkewitz 17.94   23.42    Germany 27.17 17.94 30.63 21.87 21.23
66 Christoph Paltzer 21.47   23.43    Germany 24.05 22.12 24.11 25.30 21.47
67 Ricardo Olea Catalán 21.78   23.64    Germany 27.40 23.14 25.03 21.78 22.75
68 Pascal Bothe 20.98   23.68    Germany 20.98 27.89 21.82 24.53 24.69
69 Nils Tietke 22.31   23.97    Germany 27.23 22.97 22.31 25.52 23.41
70 Amelie Rabitsch 20.57   24.49    Germany 24.30 25.70 20.57 28.30 23.48
71 Jamie Millar 21.95   24.50    Germany 21.95 23.36 27.46 22.69 29.43
72 Manuel Meinzer 22.00   24.56    Germany 26.52 24.88 23.77 25.02 22.00
73 Simon Krone 20.53   24.63    Germany 25.51 26.34 20.53 22.03 27.38
74 Silja Rauch 16.75   24.95    Germany 24.65 DNF 16.75 22.33 27.88
75 Péter Laschek 16.50   26.37    Hungary 37.77 DNF 21.11 20.23 16.50
76 Vivien Ulbrich 20.99   26.50    Germany 28.78 20.99 26.56 DNF 24.16
77 Youssef Zraibi 26.83   28.52    Germany 31.73 26.94 32.79 26.88 26.83
78 Markus Pirzer 25.00   29.18    Germany 25.00 27.94 30.97 33.31 28.62
79 Eoin Dowling 25.69   29.77    Ireland 27.03 25.69 35.02 30.25 32.02
80 Lina Landwehr 28.07   31.17    Germany 31.59 31.34 31.93 30.59 28.07
81 Patrick Breuers 24.00   33.47    Germany 36.35 35.91 42.53 28.15 24.00
82 Anne Huber 27.43   33.92    Germany 43.27 27.43 32.65 33.51 35.60
83 Vera Hesse 31.53   33.94    Germany 31.53 32.50 36.34 32.97 37.68
84 Luka Babic 26.88   35.67    Germany 26.88 37.51 51.42 29.24 40.25
85 Jörg Hesse 31.46   35.85    Germany 56.00 33.56 36.77 31.46 37.21
86 Vincent Mehler 23.89   36.45    Germany 34.59 23.89 47.90 42.13 32.62
87 Carsten Dierig 32.82   38.19    Germany DNF 36.31 43.43 32.82 34.83
88 Gregor Dissemond 35.45   38.23    Germany 39.30 35.45 40.26 37.55 37.84
89 Nicolas West Villanueva 34.96   40.48    Germany 57.30 45.27 34.96 35.69 40.47
90 Léon Herzog 25.52   41.61    Germany 37.17 51.97 35.68 25.52 52.37
91 Roland Frisch 28.03   42.40    Germany 38.50 28.03 34.66 54.03 1:01.49
92 Markus Dissemond 39.96   47.04    Germany 50.15 54.65 45.04 45.94 39.96
93 Paul Kvanka 50.04   1:00.36    Germany 1:43.67 50.04 56.33 1:01.55 1:03.19
94 Abasse Dia 51.35   1:01.62    Germany 51.35 1:02.99 1:22.87 1:08.41 53.45
95 Marius Fraefel 47.78   1:01.98    Germany 47.78 47.81 1:15.30 1:46.77 1:02.84
96 Maximilian Triebel 57.29   1:07.52    Germany 1:06.77 1:24.97 1:06.02 57.29 1:09.76
97 Anna König 55.16   1:32.86    Germany 1:59.44 55.16 1:00.44 DNF 1:38.70
98 Ruth Kaiser-Hesse 1:19.38   1:40.89    Germany 1:56.25 DNF 1:30.46 1:35.97 1:19.38
99 Leslie Ehrhardt 2:02.45   2:44.84    Germany DNF 2:51.34 3:15.63 2:07.56 2:02.45
100 Werner König 2:07.03   2:45.52    Germany 2:37.66 3:01.67 2:54.91 2:44.00 2:07.03
101 Deniz Alili 19.73   DNF    Germany 19.73 DNF 24.25 25.06 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.34   7.63    France 9.45 7.46 7.79 7.63 6.34
2 Kevin Gerhardt 7.38   8.10    Germany 7.38 7.71 8.75 9.59 7.85
3 Jules Desjardin 6.80   8.32    France 8.72 7.83 8.42 6.80 10.46
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.97   8.56    Germany 9.80 9.03 8.55 8.09 7.97
5 Henri Gerber 8.36   8.94    Germany 8.72 9.31 8.80 8.36 9.33
6 Martin Brath 8.71   9.20    Germany 9.50 8.71 10.93 9.24 8.85
7 Oliver Fritz 8.16   9.71    Germany 9.69 11.33 9.66 9.77 8.16
8 Victor Colin 9.28   10.00    France 9.80 11.75 10.72 9.28 9.49
9 Patrick Hetco 9.15   10.58    Germany 9.15 10.41 11.67 9.83 11.50
10 Laura Holzhauer 8.78   10.68    Germany 11.01 10.81 12.70 10.23 8.78
11 Wilhelm Kilders 8.76   10.73    Germany 10.64 8.76 11.65 10.88 10.68
12 Valentin Hoffmann 9.64   10.75    France 10.98 9.64 9.65 11.63 12.76
13 Finn Ickler 10.47   11.03    Germany 11.21 11.18 10.71 12.65 10.47
14 Christian König 11.29   11.61    Germany 11.34 11.55 11.93 11.29 13.03
15 Alexander Botz 10.08   11.76    Germany 10.75 12.91 12.40 10.08 12.13
16 Timo Ludwig 11.03   11.80    Germany 11.76 12.12 11.03 11.53 20.84
17 Andreas Pohl 10.06   11.98    Germany 10.72 10.06 13.03 13.65 12.20
18 Jan Bentlage 11.22   12.43    Germany 12.76 12.90 11.63 14.09 11.22
19 Malte Ihlefeld 11.38   12.81    Germany 12.28 11.38 13.16 13.00 17.85
20 Fabian Simon 11.46   12.92    Germany 13.83 12.90 11.46 12.04 14.28
21 Sébastien Auroux 11.66   13.01    Germany 13.44 11.66 13.46 16.51 12.13
22 Annika Stein 12.09   13.05    Germany 12.71 12.66 12.09 13.77 17.88
23 Auel Yakubu 9.61   13.09    Germany 13.11 13.90 9.61 12.27 18.16
24 Sophia Burian 11.68   13.14    Germany 12.89 12.94 11.68 14.19 13.58
25 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 11.49   13.23   NR  Jordan 11.49 14.75 15.05 11.60 13.33
26 Dominik Beese 12.84   13.34    Germany 13.97 12.84 13.67 13.19 13.16
27 Linus Frész 12.85   13.37    Germany 15.07 14.02 13.19 12.91 12.85
28 Pia Melloh 10.93   13.66    Germany 16.69 10.93 14.01 14.48 12.50
29 Garret von Gaffron 10.36   13.93    Germany 16.00 16.46 10.36 12.53 13.27
30 Johannes Neugebauer 12.75   14.29    Germany 14.33 13.38 15.16 12.75 18.18
31 Linus Buck 12.70   14.37    Germany 12.70 15.96 14.64 13.67 14.81
32 Michael Olm 11.86   14.42    Germany 16.78 12.80 15.91 11.86 14.56
33 Amelie Dieterich 10.61   14.46    Germany 10.61 14.41 14.93 14.05 16.14
34 Fritz Löhr 11.03   14.48    Germany 16.29 11.03 14.49 14.91 14.05
35 Alexis Fedeler 11.50   14.71    Germany 14.53 11.50 DNF 13.34 16.27
36 Markus Kasparofsky 11.78   15.24    Germany 17.43 11.78 16.91 13.46 15.36
37 Tobija Graber 13.41   15.71    Switzerland 19.11 16.07 16.38 13.41 14.67
38 Gregor Billing 12.53   15.73    Germany 16.06 19.51 12.53 17.43 13.71
39 Christina Hafner 13.33   15.94    Germany 14.78 16.84 17.83 16.21 13.33
40 Tim Schädel 11.37   16.56    Germany 11.83 DNF 11.37 15.89 21.97
41 Konstantin Jaehne 14.86   16.62    Germany 14.86 15.55 15.06 21.59 19.25
42 Julian Höfler 14.21   16.93    Germany 16.80 14.21 18.52 17.50 16.48
43 Vitali Martin 13.41   17.26    Germany 17.72 18.16 15.91 13.41 18.69
44 Laura Ohrndorf 14.54   17.42    Germany 17.81 15.39 19.06 21.21 14.54
45 David Kling 14.46   17.51    Germany 14.46 DNF 16.34 14.88 21.30
46 Rui Reis 14.42   17.55    Switzerland 17.35 19.15 17.16 14.42 18.13
47 Michael Kristel 15.45   17.56    Germany 20.06 16.56 17.54 15.45 18.57
48 Silja Rauch 16.15   17.87    Germany 16.65 22.55 16.77 20.19 16.15
49 Dominic Amrhein 14.05   18.02    Germany 20.42 DNF 15.64 18.00 14.05
50 Tommy Nguyen 15.72   18.53    Germany 19.36 17.00 15.72 19.23 20.96
51 Pauline Clémenceau 14.65   18.79    France 17.63 14.65 21.21 17.58 21.16
52 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.36   18.95    Germany 20.17 13.36 19.65 20.40 17.03
53 Patrick Reschke 16.51   19.52    Germany 18.44 22.15 16.51 23.69 17.97
54 Moritz Peterskofsky 17.06   19.83    Germany 19.01 22.91 17.06 20.02 20.45
55 Sven Seso 17.66   19.86    Croatia 21.63 32.47 19.58 18.37 17.66
56 Maxim Hildt 14.57   19.87    Germany 20.18 19.83 19.59 14.57 22.41
57 Andrea Thull 17.36   20.46    Luxembourg 17.36 24.75 19.72 21.29 20.38
58 Péter Laschek 17.79   20.49    Hungary 19.20 18.31 23.97 17.79 25.49
59 Aaron Guitbout 17.42   21.20    Germany 23.78 17.42 22.28 21.65 19.67
60 Lina Graf 20.18   21.46    Germany 21.93 23.71 20.18 21.50 20.96
61 Ricardo Olea Catalán 19.60   21.54    Germany 19.60 21.72 21.90 25.03 21.00
62 Lars Kadel 19.24   21.67    Germany 21.37 19.24 21.64 23.86 22.00
63 Robert Paus 16.09   21.98    Germany 22.60 21.08 23.10 22.27 16.09
64 Rosch Nadjib 17.94   22.34    Germany 21.66 26.21 22.08 23.27 17.94
65 Amelie Rabitsch 18.84   22.50    Germany 19.19 24.71 18.84 23.59 25.04
66 Simon Krone 19.08   22.96    Germany 21.04 19.08 23.25 25.27 24.60
67 Christoph Paltzer 19.83   23.06    Germany 20.74 28.48 23.50 19.83 24.93
68 Yuma Mair 21.41   23.20    Germany 22.94 21.41 25.21 21.44 33.69
69 Nils Tietke 20.09   23.28    Germany 22.75 26.75 20.09 24.16 22.93
70 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 21.37   23.83    Germany 25.11 25.84 23.27 23.11 21.37
71 Pascal Bothe 20.18   23.89    Germany 20.20 28.75 24.64 26.84 20.18
72 Manuel Meinzer 22.54   24.13    Germany 25.91 31.07 22.93 23.54 22.54
73 Jamie Millar 20.09   24.80    Germany 23.46 30.25 26.35 20.09 24.60
74 Marc Danelkewitz 22.44   25.56    Germany 30.16 23.07 22.44 28.49 25.11
75 Helmut Heilig 15.40   30.46    Germany 53.38 15.40 20.25 DNF 17.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 6.36   8.50    Germany 7.90 8.63 6.36 8.97 15.31
2 Alexandre Carlier 6.27   8.56    France 8.41 6.27 9.69 7.58 10.25
3 Henri Gerber 8.41   8.85    Germany 9.09 8.81 9.52 8.41 8.65
4 Jules Desjardin 7.91   9.28    France 11.83 7.91 10.96 8.18 8.69
5 Oliver Fritz 8.53   9.83    Germany 9.75 12.47 9.84 8.53 9.91
6 Leon Schmidtchen 8.75   9.98    Germany 11.16 9.15 11.15 8.75 9.63
7 Victor Colin 8.56   10.04    France 11.43 8.56 9.18 10.11 10.84
8 Martin Brath 8.18   10.15    Germany 11.83 8.18 11.15 8.22 11.08
9 Christian König 9.23   10.17    Germany 10.93 11.69 9.23 10.28 9.29
10 Valentin Hoffmann 8.62   10.21    France 10.46 11.45 8.62 11.83 8.73
11 Finn Ickler 9.42   10.59    Germany 9.86 9.42 14.51 10.11 11.80
12 Patrick Hetco 8.47   10.87    Germany 11.27 12.83 10.97 8.47 10.38
13 Wilhelm Kilders 9.90   11.61    Germany 11.22 12.15 11.46 15.98 9.90
14 Alexander Botz 10.28   11.64    Germany 10.84 10.28 13.69 11.94 12.15
15 Timo Ludwig 9.96   11.68    Germany 11.82 12.60 10.61 15.52 9.96
16 Malte Ihlefeld 9.42   11.73    Germany 11.33 9.42 12.46 12.14 11.73
17 Jan Bentlage 10.19   11.86    Germany 11.63 12.11 11.91 10.19 12.03
18 Garret von Gaffron 11.65   11.93    Germany 11.66 12.93 11.65 11.96 12.18
19 Andreas Pohl 10.57   12.02    Germany 12.28 10.57 11.92 11.95 12.18
20 Sophia Burian 9.90   12.33    Germany 9.90 12.49 11.97 15.18 12.53
21 Laura Holzhauer 10.86   12.60    Germany 10.86 12.40 11.80 14.11 13.60
22 Auel Yakubu 10.83   12.85    Germany 11.34 13.75 13.46 14.68 10.83
23 Annika Stein 11.68   12.93    Germany 13.05 12.99 12.74 15.54 11.68
24 Tim Schädel 11.90   13.02    Germany 12.91 11.90 13.80 DNF 12.34
25 Fabian Simon 12.14   13.14    Germany 12.14 13.47 13.02 14.58 12.94
26 Alexis Fedeler 11.44   13.44    Germany 11.44 13.59 13.07 30.94 13.66
27 Dominic Amrhein 12.11   13.81    Germany 14.44 12.53 14.46 16.30 12.11
28 Linus Frész 12.50   13.81    Germany 13.46 12.50 13.80 14.17 16.37
29 Johannes Neugebauer 12.53   13.89    Germany 13.85 15.74 12.97 14.86 12.53
30 Sébastien Auroux 10.53   13.90    Germany 13.68 14.59 14.61 10.53 13.44
31 Fritz Löhr 11.92   14.01    Germany 17.98 13.42 12.34 11.92 16.27
32 Amelie Dieterich 11.88   14.03    Germany 15.18 13.13 16.49 13.77 11.88
33 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 13.07   14.57    Jordan 13.55 15.13 13.07 18.14 15.04
34 Dominik Beese 11.45   14.96    Germany 11.45 14.78 15.93 15.69 14.41
35 Rui Reis 12.46   15.01    Switzerland 17.03 12.46 14.00 14.00 17.02
36 Laura Ohrndorf 13.70   15.40    Germany 15.44 15.66 17.75 15.10 13.70
37 Michael Olm 13.22   15.44    Germany 15.64 13.22 15.33 15.88 15.35
38 Konstantin Jaehne 14.64   15.93    Germany 15.05 16.46 17.13 14.64 16.28
39 Moritz Peterskofsky 16.54   17.04    Germany 16.86 16.54 16.87 17.39 24.49
40 Patrick Reschke 15.48   17.19    Germany 15.48 16.47 34.50 19.00 16.11
41 Markus Kasparofsky 12.77   17.30    Germany 13.59 16.31 DNF 22.01 12.77
42 Julian Höfler 13.55   17.60    Germany 21.32 17.25 15.28 13.55 20.28
43 Pauline Clémenceau 16.28   17.62    France 16.28 16.46 17.32 19.07 20.94
44 Michael Kristel 16.00   18.19    Germany 18.78 18.68 17.38 18.50 16.00
45 Silja Rauch 17.88   18.73    Germany 17.88 18.02 21.42 18.25 19.92
46 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.18   18.91    Germany 18.73 17.18 24.99 19.98 18.03
47 Vitali Martin 16.02   19.00    Germany 17.25 19.04 21.78 16.02 20.72
48 Maxim Hildt 17.88   19.09    Germany 17.88 26.68 20.00 18.52 18.75
49 Aaron Guitbout 17.66   19.66    Germany DNF 18.36 18.09 17.66 22.52
50 Gregor Billing 16.12   19.68    Germany 16.12 18.01 24.47 16.57 DNF
51 David Kling 14.96   20.01    Germany 26.75 21.43 18.71 14.96 19.88
52 Lina Graf 17.50   20.34    Germany 20.03 18.77 DNF 22.21 17.50
53 Andrea Thull 19.81   21.82    Luxembourg 22.59 21.19 21.69 23.73 19.81
54 Sven Seso 20.08   22.97    Croatia 20.08 22.22 31.05 20.19 26.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 1.47   2.22    Germany 4.56 2.31 1.77 2.58 1.47
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.78   2.70    Germany 1.78 3.13 3.46 2.16 2.80
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.58   2.86    France 2.58 3.18 4.33 2.63 2.77
4 Jan Bentlage 2.68   2.98    Germany 2.91 4.25 2.87 2.68 3.15
5 Henri Gerber 1.88   3.18    Germany 3.81 2.91 2.83 5.93 1.88
6 Sébastien Auroux 3.16   3.48    Germany 3.43 3.71 4.90 3.16 3.30
7 Alexis Fedeler 2.05   3.61    Germany 5.94 3.96 3.50 3.38 2.05
8 Jules Desjardin 2.61   3.61    France 2.61 11.09 3.05 3.37 4.40
9 Valentin Hoffmann 3.00   3.69    France 3.35 3.91 6.15 3.81 3.00
10 Linus Buck 2.80   3.70    Germany 2.80 5.14 4.25 2.96 3.88
11 Christian König 2.65   3.96    Germany 4.48 3.88 4.72 2.65 3.52
12 Laura Holzhauer 3.02   4.07    Germany 3.02 4.04 3.86 5.56 4.30
13 Sophia Burian 4.10   4.30    Germany 4.43 4.34 4.10 4.38 4.19
14 Leon Schmidtchen 3.28   4.31    Germany 3.28 5.00 3.95 3.97 5.08
15 Alexander Botz 1.97   4.36    Germany 3.36 5.06 4.65 5.30 1.97
16 Dominic Amrhein 3.59   4.44    Germany 4.13 5.03 6.43 3.59 4.16
17 Wilhelm Kilders 3.69   4.59    Germany 5.44 4.37 5.25 3.69 4.16
18 Finn Ickler 4.00   4.75    Germany 4.00 5.97 4.25 10.93 4.04
19 Malte Ihlefeld 4.08   5.12    Germany 6.78 5.00 4.08 4.53 5.83
20 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 4.89   5.20    Jordan 5.62 9.55 5.06 4.89 4.91
21 Johannes Neugebauer 4.28   5.25    Germany 4.28 5.84 11.39 4.60 5.31
22 Tobija Graber 3.00   5.34    Switzerland DNF 3.00 7.65 3.93 4.43
23 Fritz Löhr 4.38   5.48    Germany 5.67 5.69 8.40 4.38 5.08
24 Amelie Dieterich 4.96   5.51    Germany 5.40 7.53 4.96 5.56 5.56
25 Robert Paus 3.69   5.54    Germany 7.96 5.02 3.69 6.40 5.19
26 Dominik Beese 2.84   5.57    Germany 5.50 6.32 7.14 4.88 2.84
27 Annika Stein 3.96   5.58    Germany 5.34 6.09 6.43 3.96 5.31
28 Tim Schädel 3.02   5.61    Germany 5.80 4.88 3.02 6.16 9.43
29 Victor Colin 4.55   5.61    France 5.65 4.78 4.55 6.41 11.81
30 Aaron Guitbout 3.16   5.64    Germany 5.18 5.80 5.95 11.65 3.16
31 Michael Kristel 3.80   5.64    Germany 5.02 5.31 3.80 6.58 7.19
32 Konstantin Jaehne 4.93   5.88    Germany 5.88 5.81 7.63 4.93 5.96
33 Fabian Simon 5.26   5.88    Germany 5.51 5.38 6.76 8.36 5.26
34 Linus Frész 4.38   5.90    Germany 7.97 5.81 4.38 4.88 7.00
35 Patrick Hetco 4.46   5.90    Germany 4.46 6.43 7.03 5.13 6.15
36 Christoph Paltzer 5.21   6.12    Germany 5.21 8.02 6.61 6.36 5.38
37 Timo Ludwig 3.59   6.31    Germany 3.59 6.69 6.64 5.59 7.08
38 Laura Ohrndorf 5.13   6.32    Germany 6.29 6.53 5.13 6.13 7.88
39 Martin Brath 3.80   6.34    Germany 7.48 5.19 3.80 6.36 13.10
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.25   6.37    Germany 5.77 5.61 7.74 9.21 4.25
41 Markus Kasparofsky 5.52   6.49    Germany 7.34 5.52 7.03 6.69 5.75
42 Péter Laschek 5.69   6.55    Hungary 7.09 5.69 24.15 6.63 5.92
43 Simon Krone 5.07   6.56    Germany 5.07 6.37 7.12 7.80 6.20
44 Pia Melloh 4.34   6.65    Germany 4.34 5.25 7.78 6.91 9.64
45 Manuel Meinzer 5.38   6.65    Germany 5.38 8.55 5.58 5.83 10.52
46 Tommy Nguyen 5.37   6.81    Germany 7.60 5.93 7.88 6.90 5.37
47 Auel Yakubu 6.04   6.89    Germany 6.78 6.05 6.04 DNF 7.83
48 Luka Babic 6.04   7.17    Germany 6.04 8.20 6.13 8.94 7.18
49 Moritz Peterskofsky 5.20   7.19    Germany 8.63 5.20 8.03 7.39 6.15
50 Michael Olm 5.85   7.21    Germany 7.35 8.03 6.25 5.85 8.34
51 Patrick Reschke 4.98   7.22    Germany 4.98 8.66 7.43 7.36 6.86
52 Maxim Hildt 5.43   7.34    Germany 7.13 7.15 7.75 7.91 5.43
53 Garret von Gaffron 4.68   7.37    Germany 7.93 8.83 4.68 9.63 5.35
54 Pauline Clémenceau 5.74   7.42    France 9.08 6.59 9.00 6.66 5.74
55 Julian Höfler 4.69   7.47    Germany 6.77 8.56 4.69 9.45 7.08
56 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.75   7.56    Germany 6.02 5.75 8.36 8.30 8.53
57 David Kling 3.97   7.67    Germany 9.78 8.21 9.25 5.55 3.97
58 Deniz Alili 6.69   7.75    Germany 11.94 8.27 6.69 7.15 7.84
59 Helmut Heilig 4.68   7.82    Germany 6.06 8.30 9.09 9.86 4.68
60 Gregor Billing 4.56   7.88    Germany 4.79 6.05 4.56 12.79 DNF
61 Andreas Pohl 3.00   7.99    Germany 7.94 7.00 9.04 9.88 3.00
62 Jamie Millar 7.84   8.16    Germany 8.36 7.89 DNF 8.22 7.84
63 Christina Hafner 6.30   8.44    Germany 7.81 10.08 17.63 6.30 7.44
64 Amelie Rabitsch 7.31   8.47    Germany 8.40 8.84 8.17 10.48 7.31
65 Sven Seso 6.59   8.84    Croatia 6.59 DNF 7.11 8.73 10.69
66 Rosch Nadjib 5.55   8.88    Germany 11.77 27.33 5.55 6.71 8.16
67 Markus Pirzer 8.42   9.45    Germany 8.57 9.53 10.25 8.42 21.62
68 Nils Tietke 7.86   9.50    Germany 7.86 9.65 10.11 8.75 13.02
69 Eoin Dowling 8.52   9.56    Ireland 21.30 9.18 9.91 9.59 8.52
70 Patrick Breuers 6.96   9.68    Germany 11.82 9.68 11.19 6.96 8.18
71 Lars Kadel 6.24   9.81    Germany 6.24 14.75 6.71 8.08 14.63
72 Vitali Martin 7.97   9.81    Germany 7.97 8.88 12.58 8.68 11.86
73 Vincent Mehler 7.75   9.92    Germany 10.26 8.30 7.75 13.89 11.21
74 Roland Frisch 9.26   10.06    Germany 9.26 11.37 9.36 9.45 12.90
75 Lina Landwehr 9.04   10.64    Germany 9.25 11.92 27.65 9.04 10.76
76 Andrea Thull 4.38   NR 11.25    Luxembourg 11.18 11.68 12.86 10.90 4.38
77 Pascal Bothe 7.25   11.25    Germany 12.62 7.25 10.55 10.59 14.97
78 Anne Huber 9.17   12.09    Germany 11.16 12.15 14.18 9.17 12.97
79 Jörg Hesse 11.06   13.10    Germany 43.27 14.00 11.06 11.47 13.82
80 Lina Graf 10.16   13.28    Germany 10.16 41.34 13.02 13.31 13.50
81 Gregor Dissemond 9.81   13.45    Germany 11.16 9.81 15.97 DNF 13.21
82 Léon Herzog 7.66   13.60    Germany 18.11 9.89 12.81 7.66 20.50
83 Marc Danelkewitz 7.03   14.47    Germany 15.14 9.58 7.03 DNF 18.69
84 Vera Hesse 9.78   14.72    Germany 16.44 9.78 17.29 13.41 14.31
85 Nicolas West Villanueva 9.46   15.72    Germany 14.36 17.36 15.43 18.14 9.46
86 Anna König 10.84   18.09    Germany 17.96 17.73 23.30 18.58 10.84
87 Markus Dissemond 15.11   19.16    Germany 18.61 30.69 15.25 23.63 15.11
88 Marius Fraefel 20.54   41.13    Germany DNF 34.63 54.93 20.54 33.82
89 Abasse Dia 20.16   43.64    Germany DNF 40.91 54.12 20.16 35.90
90 Yuma Mair 5.59   DNF    Germany 6.41 5.59 DNF DNF 6.41
91 Paul Kvanka 33.47   DNF    Germany 33.47 DNF DNF DNS DNS
92 Leslie Ehrhardt 44.31   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 44.31 DNF 46.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.55   2.58    France 2.61 2.56 2.58 2.55 4.50
2 Linus Buck 1.75   2.72    Germany 3.19 3.17 2.93 1.75 2.06
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.61   2.91    France 2.61 4.02 2.71 3.15 2.88
4 Henri Gerber 2.43   3.03    Germany 2.69 4.29 2.65 2.43 3.76
5 Oliver Fritz 1.66   3.12    Germany 5.16 2.40 2.50 1.66 4.46
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.78   3.12    Germany 3.16 3.19 3.02 11.27 2.78
7 Jan Bentlage 2.46   3.69    Germany 2.69 4.36 5.28 4.02 2.46
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1.71   3.75    Germany 2.06 DNF 1.71 1.78 7.40
9 Dominic Amrhein 3.51   3.89    Germany 3.51 4.36 3.68 3.63 4.65
10 Alexis Fedeler 2.72   3.93    Germany 2.72 4.33 3.52 4.80 3.94
11 Alexander Botz 3.13   3.93    Germany 4.75 4.21 3.13 3.78 3.80
12 Andreas Pohl 3.76   3.96    Germany 4.17 5.79 3.76 3.91 3.81
13 Wilhelm Kilders 3.27   4.06    Germany 5.07 4.85 3.90 3.43 3.27
14 Leon Schmidtchen 3.52   4.09    Germany 4.11 4.83 4.05 4.12 3.52
15 Laura Holzhauer 3.36   4.20    Germany 4.34 3.36 4.00 6.24 4.27
16 Sophia Burian 3.69   4.28    Germany 4.46 4.48 4.65 3.69 3.90
17 Malte Ihlefeld 3.86   4.29    Germany 4.30 4.68 6.37 3.86 3.88
18 Finn Ickler 3.13   4.39    Germany 3.71 4.19 5.27 5.53 3.13
19 Victor Colin 3.84   4.55    France DNF 5.50 4.07 3.84 4.09
20 Christian König 3.36   4.67    Germany 3.36 5.52 6.50 4.72 3.77
21 Tobija Graber 3.72   4.71    Switzerland 7.22 3.72 5.16 4.56 4.40
22 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 4.09   4.76   NR  Jordan 4.99 4.40 6.21 4.09 4.90
23 Annika Stein 3.89   4.81    Germany 4.73 5.79 4.86 4.85 3.89
24 Tim Schädel 4.02   4.82    Germany 5.49 4.88 4.34 5.25 4.02
25 Michael Kristel 4.57   4.84    Germany 5.26 4.59 4.66 5.76 4.57
26 Dominik Beese 4.14   4.89    Germany 5.74 4.33 4.14 5.50 4.83
27 Patrick Hetco 4.55   4.91    Germany 5.38 4.72 4.55 4.63 7.25
28 Fritz Löhr 4.32   4.96    Germany 4.97 6.68 5.13 4.78 4.32
29 Johannes Neugebauer 3.40   4.99    Germany 4.41 5.91 10.77 4.64 3.40
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.12   5.09    Germany 7.81 4.55 6.31 4.12 4.40
31 Amelie Dieterich 3.58   5.13    Germany 5.36 5.88 4.15 7.25 3.58
32 Garret von Gaffron 2.58   5.23    Germany 5.84 2.58 5.22 7.53 4.64
33 Martin Brath 3.16   5.23    Germany 8.08 3.88 7.11 4.69 3.16
34 Gregor Billing 4.98   5.29    Germany 7.06 5.58 5.09 5.20 4.98
35 Valentin Hoffmann 2.82   5.40    France 4.88 10.23 2.82 4.58 6.73
36 Fabian Simon 3.75   5.48    Germany 7.40 5.61 5.87 4.96 3.75
37 Markus Kasparofsky 2.69   5.57    Germany 6.34 2.69 4.98 5.40 7.22
38 Rosch Nadjib 4.44   5.57    Germany 6.72 4.44 5.23 5.06 6.41
39 Timo Ludwig 4.71   5.60    Germany 6.80 6.04 5.21 4.71 5.55
40 Robert Paus 4.90   5.68    Germany 5.34 4.90 6.66 8.23 5.03
41 Aaron Guitbout 5.15   5.77    Germany 9.08 5.15 5.22 5.72 6.36
42 Moritz Peterskofsky 5.44   6.00    Germany 6.07 7.03 5.44 5.79 6.13
43 Michael Olm 3.68   6.03    Germany 8.11 5.49 3.68 6.90 5.69
44 Helmut Heilig 5.75   6.07    Germany 5.93 6.15 12.46 5.75 6.13
45 Tommy Nguyen 4.74   6.10    Germany 6.27 6.73 4.74 7.55 5.30
46 Christoph Paltzer 4.97   6.19    Germany 12.03 6.58 6.91 5.08 4.97
47 Julian Höfler 5.41   6.30    Germany 6.71 6.33 6.63 5.41 5.95
48 Manuel Meinzer 6.15   6.42    Germany 7.69 6.49 6.15 6.15 6.62
49 Péter Laschek 3.89   6.55    Hungary 5.84 7.61 7.09 6.71 3.89
50 Maxim Hildt 4.27   6.59    Germany 4.27 5.94 7.13 6.71 7.21
51 Auel Yakubu 4.76   6.71    Germany DNF 7.19 6.11 4.76 6.83
52 Simon Krone 6.31   6.71    Germany 6.46 6.31 6.80 6.88 9.97
53 Luka Babic 6.36   6.73    Germany 7.46 6.56 7.06 6.36 6.57
54 Linus Frész 4.53   6.77    Germany 6.27 7.55 4.53 9.55 6.49
55 Sven Seso 5.25   6.84    Croatia 7.33 6.57 6.61 16.09 5.25
56 Pauline Clémenceau 6.29   6.95    France 7.08 7.41 6.29 8.04 6.35
57 Pia Melloh 4.25   6.99    Germany 7.65 4.72 8.61 8.61 4.25
58 Christina Hafner 4.53   7.04    Germany 7.19 8.11 5.82 4.53 10.48
59 Konstantin Jaehne 3.88   7.16    Germany 10.25 6.52 10.91 4.72 3.88
60 Jamie Millar 5.91   7.16    Germany 5.91 7.43 10.75 7.24 6.81
61 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.03   7.34    Germany 9.22 6.03 7.68 6.38 7.96
62 David Kling 6.69   7.43    Germany 6.69 6.81 7.74 7.73 8.08
63 Amelie Rabitsch 5.97   7.85    Germany 8.21 7.94 5.97 7.78 7.84
64 Nils Tietke 6.48   8.28    Germany 7.57 6.48 9.48 7.80 12.44
65 Deniz Alili 7.53   8.81    Germany 8.53 7.53 11.18 9.78 8.11
66 Patrick Reschke 4.36   8.84    Germany 11.64 4.36 6.89 13.27 8.00
67 Laura Ohrndorf 6.78   8.94    Germany 10.46 9.34 6.78 13.44 7.03
68 Eoin Dowling 8.53   9.74    Ireland 11.43 12.30 8.53 8.57 9.22
69 Markus Pirzer 6.83   10.09    Germany 10.47 10.66 6.83 12.13 9.15
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.47   1.78    Germany 1.88 1.70 4.16 1.47 1.75
2 Henri Gerber 2.05   2.48    Germany 2.26 2.06 3.11 2.05 3.28
3 Linus Buck 1.76   2.50    Germany 2.34 1.76 2.86 2.72 2.43
4 Oliver Fritz 1.52   2.57    Germany 5.65 2.16 2.66 1.52 2.90
5 Alexandre Carlier 1.86   2.76    France 1.86 2.55 3.31 4.61 2.41
6 Jules Desjardin 1.39   2.85    France 1.39 2.81 3.87 3.05 2.70
7 Jan Bentlage 2.53   3.24    Germany 3.78 3.19 4.41 2.75 2.53
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.78   3.24    Germany 5.05 2.78 3.33 2.84 3.55
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2.84   3.38    Germany 3.62 3.05 4.70 2.84 3.46
10 Alexis Fedeler 3.34   3.54    Germany 3.44 5.02 3.48 3.34 3.70
11 Alexander Botz 2.55   3.77    Germany 4.03 4.06 5.16 2.55 3.21
12 Dominic Amrhein 3.05   3.85    Germany 6.37 3.56 4.03 3.96 3.05
13 Andreas Pohl 2.69   4.04    Germany 3.32 4.07 4.74 4.95 2.69
14 Leon Schmidtchen 2.88   4.17    Germany 4.41 4.58 5.00 3.52 2.88
15 Sophia Burian 2.88   4.33    Germany 2.88 4.47 4.81 4.38 4.15
16 Laura Holzhauer 3.25   4.91    Germany 11.81 3.93 7.21 3.25 3.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 27.97   31.14    Germany 30.84 27.97 33.89 28.68 DNF
2 Alexandre Carlier 26.96   33.31    France 33.96 26.96 36.07 33.42 32.56
3 Oliver Fritz 32.30   33.83    Germany 32.53 34.72 34.25 32.30 35.52
4 Henri Gerber 32.28   37.12    Germany 32.28 46.34 36.17 34.16 41.03
5 Alexander Botz 35.58   38.97    Germany 35.58 43.68 37.46 43.27 36.18
6 Laura Holzhauer 36.44   40.24    Germany 36.44 45.86 38.05 40.05 42.62
7 Leon Schmidtchen 37.90   40.33    Germany 39.71 40.89 45.21 40.38 37.90
8 Valentin Hoffmann 34.81   40.91    France 44.08 35.59 43.07 44.19 34.81
9 Wilhelm Kilders 35.95   40.98    Germany 38.55 40.67 43.71 48.43 35.95
10 Patrick Hetco 37.75   41.06    Germany 44.53 47.84 38.75 39.91 37.75
11 Martin Brath 38.77   41.37    Germany 42.60 50.69 39.63 41.88 38.77
12 Jules Desjardin 38.88   42.18    France 49.25 38.88 45.44 41.26 39.83
13 Victor Colin 37.68   43.21    France 46.07 42.37 42.63 44.63 37.68
14 Finn Ickler 37.38   43.68    Germany 49.02 49.10 37.38 38.78 43.23
15 Christian König 40.36   44.90    Germany 52.00 45.19 40.36 47.59 41.92
16 Malte Ihlefeld 44.16   46.67    Germany 44.29 50.34 51.08 44.16 45.38
17 Jan Bentlage 42.84   47.02    Germany 42.84 47.19 46.50 50.00 47.36
18 Sébastien Auroux 41.93   47.99    Germany 48.41 54.96 51.22 41.93 44.33
19 Garret von Gaffron 39.69   48.42    Germany 45.34 39.69 47.58 1:02.15 52.34
20 Andreas Pohl 48.06   50.31    Germany 48.06 49.87 51.69 49.37 56.20
21 Auel Yakubu 45.05   50.96    Germany 46.02 DNF 51.13 45.05 55.72
22 Tim Schädel 44.43   51.26    Germany 1:12.44 47.30 44.43 49.61 56.86
23 Timo Ludwig 43.52   51.42    Germany 1:05.50 48.05 58.40 43.52 47.80
24 Annika Stein 48.02   52.08    Germany 59.97 49.25 51.97 48.02 55.01
25 Sophia Burian 50.23   52.48    Germany 51.25 55.42 50.23 51.16 55.02
26 Fritz Löhr 48.37   52.51    Germany 48.37 53.37 48.72 55.45 56.27
27 Pia Melloh 42.94   52.53    Germany 50.83 1:13.21 42.94 1:00.24 46.52
28 Linus Frész 47.82   52.67    Germany 56.73 50.10 1:00.50 47.82 51.18
29 Linus Buck 44.91   54.30    Germany 44.91 1:08.90 1:01.40 51.35 50.16
30 Amelie Dieterich 52.07   54.58    Germany 1:03.28 52.88 52.07 53.79 57.07
31 Gregor Billing 45.28   57.67    Germany 45.28 1:01.37 57.45 1:04.91 54.18
32 Maxim Hildt 54.08   57.82    Germany 54.40 1:00.13 1:10.80 58.94 54.08
33 Johannes Neugebauer 53.25   58.14    Germany 1:02.02 54.71 1:02.79 57.69 53.25
34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 48.97   NR 58.28   NR  Jordan 54.16 48.97 1:04.93 1:15.72 55.75
35 Markus Kasparofsky 50.53   59.03    Germany 1:17.67 50.53 1:00.58 1:01.66 54.86
36 Alexis Fedeler 57.15   59.72    Germany 57.15 1:02.09 58.78 1:01.21 59.16
37 Dominic Amrhein 54.47   1:04.10    Germany 54.47 1:04.53 1:02.46 1:07.66 1:05.31
38 Dominik Beese 54.74   1:05.94    Germany 1:07.52 1:03.72 1:07.74 54.74 1:06.58
39 Christina Hafner 1:02.10   1:06.06    Germany 1:02.10 1:06.98 1:07.06 1:04.13 1:09.93
40 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:01.06   1:07.64    Germany 1:13.49 1:08.30 1:01.06 1:15.91 1:01.13
41 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.09   1:08.05    Germany 1:02.09 1:04.60 1:27.94 1:02.97 1:16.59
42 Vitali Martin 1:03.40   1:08.37    Germany 1:06.27 1:08.61 1:03.40 1:10.22 DNF
43 Robert Paus 1:01.08   1:08.84    Germany 1:12.36 1:06.80 1:09.67 1:10.05 1:01.08
44 Konstantin Jaehne 1:02.72   1:08.97    Germany 1:11.15 1:11.92 1:16.77 1:03.85 1:02.72
45 Tobija Graber 1:02.72   1:10.17    Switzerland DNF 1:10.99 1:13.58 1:05.95 1:02.72
46 Michael Kristel 57.87   1:10.60    Germany 1:07.61 1:13.71 1:11.99 1:12.21 57.87
47 Andrea Thull 1:05.92   1:13.12    Luxembourg 1:05.92 1:14.79 1:11.15 1:13.42 1:17.83
48 Julian Höfler 1:00.52   1:13.17    Germany 1:02.97 1:31.78 DNF 1:04.77 1:00.52
49 Helmut Heilig 1:03.55   1:16.20    Germany 1:24.27 1:03.55 1:22.97 1:21.36 1:04.28
50 Pauline Clémenceau 1:11.36   1:18.54    France 1:38.11 1:18.77 1:19.56 1:11.36 1:17.29
51 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:12.05   1:18.94    Germany 1:12.05 1:53.96 1:13.28 1:21.21 1:22.34
52 Rui Reis 1:17.39   1:24.24    Switzerland 1:17.97 2:08.53 1:17.39 1:22.70 1:32.06
53 Simon Krone 1:18.96   1:31.22    Germany 1:18.96 1:41.84 1:31.17 1:34.04 1:28.46
54 Amelie Rabitsch 1:23.06   1:32.80    Germany 1:51.75 1:29.18 1:29.65 1:23.06 1:39.58
55 Markus Pirzer 1:18.78   1:36.88    Germany 1:36.29 1:39.34 2:02.89 1:35.02 1:18.78
56 Moritz Peterskofsky 1:07.37   1:38.08    Germany 1:37.58 1:38.28 1:38.38 1:46.93 1:07.37
57 Nils Tietke 1:29.16   1:39.27    Germany 1:31.43 1:29.16 1:45.34 1:55.42 1:41.03
58 Aaron Guitbout 1:30.68   1:42.83    Germany 1:53.66 1:47.32 1:30.68 1:36.38 1:44.78
59 Tommy Nguyen 1:22.27   1:45.24    Germany 1:59.21 1:44.44 1:39.67 1:51.62 1:22.27
60 Lars Kadel 1:35.33   1:47.55    Germany 1:44.55 2:11.66 1:35.46 2:02.63 1:35.33
61 Jamie Millar 1:30.74   1:49.67    Germany 2:02.00 1:51.50 1:35.51 DNF 1:30.74
62 Manuel Meinzer 1:33.78   1:54.33    Germany 1:43.68 2:01.18 1:58.13 1:33.78 2:16.24
63 Lina Graf 1:39.62   1:55.25    Germany 1:39.62 1:51.10 1:57.88 1:56.78 2:19.95
64 Marc Danelkewitz 1:43.20   1:56.39    Germany 2:07.58 1:43.20 2:02.92 1:47.42 1:58.84
65 Rosch Nadjib 1:39.84   1:57.98    Germany 1:46.33 1:39.84 2:23.85 DNF 1:43.77
66 Léon Herzog 1:54.11   2:03.66    Germany 1:55.15 2:05.31 2:18.47 2:10.53 1:54.11
67 Deniz Alili 1:54.53   2:05.22    Germany 2:14.49 1:54.53 1:58.55 2:06.03 2:11.09
68 David Kling 1:44.72   2:09.23    Germany 2:13.08 1:44.72 1:52.80 2:23.35 2:21.80
69 Patrick Breuers 2:06.44      Germany 2:39.10 2:06.44
70 Péter Laschek 2:09.59      Hungary 2:33.49 2:09.59
71 Eoin Dowling 2:29.19      Ireland DNF 2:29.19
72 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:31.06      Germany 2:47.04 2:31.06
73 Vera Hesse 2:34.97      Germany 2:50.92 2:34.97
74 Jörg Hesse 2:41.09      Germany 2:41.09 DNF
75 Lina Landwehr 2:54.10      Germany 3:02.00 2:54.10
76 Roland Frisch 2:57.80      Germany 3:04.36 2:57.80
77 Pascal Bothe 3:20.92      Germany DNF 3:20.92
78 Fabian Simon DNF      Germany DNF DNF
78 Nicolas West Villanueva DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 28.83   30.23    Germany 29.41 29.90 28.83 31.61 31.37
2 Alexandre Carlier 29.09   33.78    France 29.09 44.96 36.90 31.27 33.18
3 Henri Gerber 31.23   35.09    Germany 31.23 34.78 41.89 35.94 34.56
4 Valentin Hoffmann 33.59   36.72    France 36.52 37.19 37.01 33.59 36.62
5 Oliver Fritz 30.89   37.56    Germany 37.93 35.85 46.25 30.89 38.90
6 Laura Holzhauer 36.80   38.73    Germany 45.40 39.21 36.93 36.80 40.04
7 Jules Desjardin 36.07   40.20    France 38.68 39.19 42.72 45.03 36.07
8 Finn Ickler 31.63   40.26    Germany 31.63 46.63 44.88 39.25 36.65
9 Leon Schmidtchen 35.03   40.42    Germany 41.65 37.93 41.68 42.90 35.03
10 Martin Brath 36.52   41.08    Germany 37.95 38.48 48.73 46.80 36.52
11 Patrick Hetco 39.59   42.03    Germany 39.72 40.81 45.56 51.82 39.59
12 Victor Colin 41.32   42.88    France 41.32 43.31 46.58 42.61 42.72
13 Alexander Botz 39.18   43.25    Germany 39.72 1:04.02 43.38 46.65 39.18
14 Wilhelm Kilders 41.58   43.40    Germany 42.07 42.93 47.18 41.58 45.21
15 Christian König 38.05   44.91    Germany 38.05 45.10 57.40 46.31 43.31
16 Jan Bentlage 44.31   46.20    Germany 44.90 52.86 44.31 46.16 47.55
17 Sébastien Auroux 39.59   46.29    Germany 51.93 49.50 45.56 43.80 39.59
18 Garret von Gaffron 40.94   46.84    Germany 40.94 48.55 47.15 52.44 44.81
19 Auel Yakubu 43.74   46.93    Germany 43.74 49.07 57.20 44.34 47.38
20 Malte Ihlefeld 40.63   47.65    Germany 44.52 40.63 53.56 52.52 45.90
21 Andreas Pohl 45.68   48.29    Germany 45.68 52.27 57.63 46.18 46.43
22 Linus Buck 47.21   50.09    Germany 50.15 47.21 47.58 52.55 54.13
23 Sophia Burian 49.41   51.50    Germany 50.09 57.05 51.25 53.17 49.41
24 Linus Frész 42.53   53.34    Germany 46.08 58.77 55.16 42.53 1:01.73
25 Timo Ludwig 48.56   54.16    Germany 55.34 1:02.54 53.81 53.32 48.56
26 Tim Schädel 45.59   54.30    Germany 56.59 53.90 45.59 53.86 55.15
27 Fritz Löhr 46.41   56.12    Germany 1:03.10 56.28 58.80 46.41 53.28
28 Amelie Dieterich 52.72   57.75    Germany 1:03.07 54.43 52.72 57.23 1:01.59
29 Annika Stein 50.22   58.99    Germany 54.69 50.22 1:05.72 56.55 1:06.18
30 Julian Höfler 54.65   1:00.14    Germany 1:01.17 54.65 1:02.97 56.29 1:04.02
31 Laura Ohrndorf 51.77   1:00.57    Germany 51.77 1:05.77 1:00.38 1:03.74 57.60
32 Maxim Hildt 52.22   1:01.01    Germany 52.22 1:30.26 57.43 1:07.43 58.18
33 Dominic Amrhein 53.68   1:02.09    Germany 1:24.35 58.44 53.68 1:02.91 1:04.93
34 Johannes Neugebauer 56.86   1:02.62    Germany 56.86 1:06.00 1:04.40 59.59 1:03.88
35 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 50.70   1:02.63    Jordan 1:07.29 57.46 1:03.13 50.70 1:11.11
36 Alexis Fedeler 53.25   1:02.74    Germany 53.25 1:07.45 59.36 1:14.59 1:01.41
37 Dominik Beese 58.15   1:06.40    Germany 59.61 1:13.50 1:06.08 58.15 1:30.42
38 Tobija Graber 1:04.66   1:06.97    Switzerland 1:08.15 1:10.78 1:04.66 1:08.01 1:04.75
39 Konstantin Jaehne 59.80   1:07.22    Germany 59.80 1:13.16 1:04.63 1:12.47 1:04.55
40 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 58.53   1:08.06    Germany 1:12.29 1:04.44 1:13.31 58.53 1:07.44
41 Markus Kasparofsky 1:00.04   1:08.79    Germany 1:00.04 1:11.59 1:13.46 1:01.33 1:14.64
42 Michael Kristel 59.38   1:09.09    Germany 1:12.02 1:21.32 59.38 1:14.21 1:01.05
43 Gregor Billing 51.04   1:09.85    Germany 1:19.65 1:05.65 1:05.24 1:18.66 51.04
44 Helmut Heilig 1:05.71   1:10.36    Germany 1:05.71 1:24.40 1:09.11 1:06.91 1:15.06
45 Robert Paus 58.19   1:10.94    Germany 1:10.65 58.19 1:11.99 1:10.18 1:15.00
46 Pauline Clémenceau 1:03.08   1:11.01    France 1:08.68 1:09.40 1:03.08 1:14.96 1:31.90
47 Vitali Martin 1:04.52   1:13.78    Germany 1:12.73 1:12.02 DNF 1:04.52 1:16.59
48 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:10.53   1:15.24    Germany 1:10.53 1:17.28 1:11.75 1:16.68 1:33.52
49 Andrea Thull 1:05.31   1:19.60    Luxembourg 1:16.72 1:20.83 DNF 1:05.31 1:21.25
50 Moritz Peterskofsky 1:17.09   1:28.36    Germany 1:24.94 1:28.61 1:54.84 1:17.09 1:31.54
51 Markus Pirzer 1:21.80   1:29.26    Germany 1:21.80 1:25.91 1:42.00 1:39.41 1:22.47
52 Simon Krone 1:15.31   1:34.32    Germany 1:36.13 1:15.31 1:44.08 1:40.05 1:26.78
53 Nils Tietke 1:21.19   1:37.84    Germany 1:44.47 1:28.46 1:21.19 1:40.59 1:45.25
54 Amelie Rabitsch 1:30.81   1:38.45    Germany 1:30.81 1:46.41 1:36.69 1:36.83 1:41.84
55 Rui Reis 1:31.21   1:38.81    Switzerland 1:51.44 1:38.97 1:31.21 1:45.66 1:31.80
56 Lars Kadel 1:24.93   1:46.23    Germany 1:37.84 1:33.58 1:24.93 2:33.60 2:07.28
57 Manuel Meinzer 1:44.93   1:52.21    Germany 1:44.93 1:54.27 1:51.11 DNF 1:51.26
58 Jamie Millar 1:28.02   1:59.91    Germany 2:05.39 1:28.02 2:15.53 1:38.81 2:18.60
59 Aaron Guitbout 1:42.47   2:09.75    Germany DNF 2:05.93 2:16.94 2:06.38 1:42.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 58.28   1:00.44    France 1:01.99 1:00.79 1:02.62 58.53 58.28
2 Kevin Gerhardt 55.51   1:05.19    Germany 1:06.61 1:10.68 55.51 1:23.96 58.28
3 Oliver Fritz 1:02.95   1:12.29    Germany 1:22.63 1:15.65 1:02.95 1:11.68 1:09.53
4 Alexander Botz 1:11.13   1:16.23    Germany 1:13.25 1:20.27 1:21.18 1:15.18 1:11.13
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:08.50   1:16.26    Germany 1:08.50 1:15.40 1:15.31 1:18.08 1:18.48
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.47   1:16.62    Germany 1:21.14 1:03.47 1:19.18 1:17.23 1:13.46
7 Henri Gerber 1:08.37   1:16.65    Germany 1:08.37 1:09.18 1:33.48 1:18.84 1:21.94
8 Valentin Hoffmann 1:05.96   1:18.98    France 1:19.45 1:22.65 1:14.83 1:24.68 1:05.96
9 Finn Ickler 1:15.56   1:21.11    Germany 1:15.56 1:26.94 1:18.41 1:18.95 1:25.97
10 Garret von Gaffron 1:15.34   1:21.38    Germany 1:21.27 1:23.36 1:15.34 1:23.91 1:19.50
11 Auel Yakubu 1:24.02   1:26.62    Germany 1:24.41 1:38.78 1:24.02 1:27.84 1:27.61
12 Martin Brath 1:23.09   1:26.98    Germany 1:25.19 1:30.44 1:23.09 1:27.28 1:28.47
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:18.30   1:28.12    Germany 1:21.86 1:50.81 1:38.83 1:18.30 1:23.66
14 Tim Schädel 1:20.18   1:30.61    Germany 1:20.18 1:31.90 1:35.12 1:26.12 1:33.81
15 Jan Bentlage 1:21.56   1:30.63    Germany 1:21.56 1:35.83 1:35.65 1:27.59 1:28.65
16 Leon Schmidtchen 1:26.36   1:31.74    Germany 1:34.19 1:35.97 1:28.94 1:32.10 1:26.36
17 Christian König 1:26.00   1:32.99    Germany 1:33.14 1:34.80 1:31.03 1:38.27 1:26.00
18 Linus Frész 1:23.66   1:33.21    Germany 1:29.42 1:23.66 1:38.07 1:32.14 1:39.58
19 Fritz Löhr 1:29.91   1:36.28    Germany 1:36.33 1:46.63 1:29.91 1:38.83 1:33.69
20 Victor Colin 1:31.14   1:37.58    France 1:39.20 1:31.21 1:42.32 1:31.14 1:42.48
21 Patrick Hetco 1:31.34   1:38.37    Germany 1:31.34 1:40.96 1:50.40 1:41.47 1:32.69
22 Pia Melloh 1:36.69   1:40.12    Germany 1:36.69 1:42.56 1:40.83 1:43.03 1:36.96
23 Sébastien Auroux 1:29.42   1:40.32    Germany 1:39.97 1:41.91 1:43.58 1:39.08 1:29.42
24 Annika Stein 1:34.83   1:41.54    Germany 1:34.83 1:46.47 1:43.68 1:43.21 1:37.72
25 Andreas Pohl 1:40.24   1:43.08    Germany 1:40.32 1:45.93 1:42.98 1:47.19 1:40.24
26 Tobija Graber 1:41.82   1:46.99    Switzerland 1:47.54 1:50.23 1:43.21 1:56.50 1:41.82
27 Johannes Neugebauer 1:39.36   1:49.05    Germany 1:46.63 1:52.69 1:39.36 1:53.25 1:47.83
28 Sophia Burian 1:38.98   1:50.08    Germany 1:38.98 1:45.22 1:53.53 1:51.50 1:55.75
29 Amelie Dieterich 1:46.69   1:50.58    Germany 1:46.69 1:48.36 2:05.48 1:49.61 1:53.78
30 Markus Kasparofsky 1:46.74   1:54.64    Germany 1:53.02 1:46.74 1:56.27 2:12.20 1:54.62
31 Gregor Billing 1:45.09   1:59.19    Germany 1:56.46 1:59.59 1:45.09 2:01.53 2:03.87
32 Alexis Fedeler 1:52.94   2:02.24    Germany 2:00.16 2:28.82 2:10.68 1:52.94 1:55.88
33 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 1:54.32   2:02.93    Jordan 2:18.47 2:09.78 1:54.32 1:56.71 2:02.30
34 Michael Kristel 1:58.79   2:07.76    Germany 2:18.63 2:01.82 2:29.63 1:58.79 2:02.83
35 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 2:01.64   2:08.04    Germany 2:01.64 2:01.74 2:15.59 2:14.90 2:07.47
36 Linus Buck 2:01.27   2:08.58    Germany 2:01.27 2:26.19 2:04.69 2:18.16 2:02.90
37 Laura Ohrndorf 2:01.48   2:13.44    Germany 2:41.34 2:10.96 2:01.48 2:09.82 2:19.55
38 Dominic Amrhein 2:01.96   2:13.45    Germany 2:01.96 2:16.22 2:11.45 2:12.69 2:50.26
39 Maxim Hildt 2:00.80   2:14.44    Germany 2:18.89 2:30.08 2:10.50 2:13.94 2:00.80
40 Pauline Clémenceau 2:09.13   2:17.03    France 2:09.13 2:11.01 2:19.48 2:20.60 2:29.06
41 Timo Ludwig 2:09.43   2:19.90    Germany 2:35.47 2:25.62 2:23.61 2:10.46 2:09.43
42 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:50.67   2:24.04    Germany 2:26.96 2:37.52 2:28.69 2:16.46 1:50.67
43 Christina Hafner 2:21.11   2:25.62    Germany 2:55.36 2:21.11 2:25.93 2:24.93 2:25.99
44 Vitali Martin 2:19.52   2:27.63    Germany 2:37.08 2:21.68 2:19.52 2:27.90 2:33.30
45 Julian Höfler 2:15.98   2:35.10    Germany 2:28.56 2:26.74 3:04.88 2:50.00 2:15.98
46 Helmut Heilig 2:17.22   2:37.02    Germany 3:03.37 2:44.84 2:17.22 2:33.90 2:32.33
47 Konstantin Jaehne 2:32.25   2:44.01    Germany 2:32.25 2:56.83 2:42.06 2:38.94 2:51.03
48 Robert Paus 2:31.94   2:45.35    Germany 3:20.74 2:46.34 2:31.94 2:50.31 2:39.40
49 Rui Reis 2:48.19   2:54.34    Switzerland 3:00.77 2:48.88 2:53.68 2:48.19 3:00.47
50 Markus Pirzer 2:48.02   3:12.22    Germany 2:48.02 3:17.80 3:37.14 3:09.43 3:09.44
51 Fabian Simon 3:16.06      Germany 3:39.61 3:16.06
52 Rosch Nadjib 3:17.55      Germany 4:02.72 3:17.55
53 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:27.69      Germany 3:27.69 4:42.65
54 Jamie Millar 3:49.25      Germany DNF 3:49.25
55 Eoin Dowling 4:09.01      Ireland 4:09.01 4:13.61
56 Péter Laschek 4:29.02      Hungary 4:29.02 4:46.99
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 59.28   1:03.34    France 1:08.67 1:03.38 59.28 1:03.80 1:02.85
2 Henri Gerber 1:01.06   1:06.95    Germany 1:07.50 1:01.06 1:19.16 1:06.95 1:06.41
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:04.90   1:08.80    Germany 1:14.13 1:06.55 1:14.51 1:04.90 1:05.71
4 Oliver Fritz 1:04.70   1:11.21    Germany 1:04.70 1:15.08 1:07.63 1:11.84 1:14.15
5 Alexander Botz 1:06.15   1:12.94    Germany 1:11.34 1:11.68 1:06.15 1:18.44 1:15.81
6 Valentin Hoffmann 1:08.90   1:13.39    France 1:14.07 1:23.64 1:13.08 1:13.03 1:08.90
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:05.95   1:14.17    Germany 1:14.38 1:13.80 1:14.33 1:17.94 1:05.95
8 Malte Ihlefeld 1:13.27   1:20.54    Germany 1:22.59 1:16.88 1:13.27 1:28.27 1:22.15
9 Laura Holzhauer 1:16.22   1:20.84    Germany 1:20.29 1:33.62 1:23.74 1:16.22 1:18.49
10 Garret von Gaffron 1:19.03   1:24.49    Germany 1:19.69 1:24.05 1:31.59 1:29.72 1:19.03
11 Leon Schmidtchen 1:19.51   1:25.80    Germany 1:27.95 1:30.75 1:25.08 1:24.36 1:19.51
12 Victor Colin 1:11.53   1:25.94    France 1:30.03 1:22.70 1:30.95 1:25.10 1:11.53
13 Finn Ickler 1:16.78   1:26.79    Germany 1:27.72 1:16.78 1:26.26 1:26.38 DNF
14 Tim Schädel 1:25.13   1:29.29    Germany 1:35.79 1:25.13 1:34.43 1:25.57 1:27.86
15 Linus Frész 1:29.12   1:30.68    Germany 1:29.96 1:29.12 1:30.75 1:35.09 1:31.32
16 Jan Bentlage 1:23.43   1:30.80    Germany 1:36.56 1:30.31 1:31.66 1:30.44 1:23.43
17 Auel Yakubu 1:29.72   1:31.51    Germany 1:41.00 1:31.51 1:33.11 1:29.91 1:29.72
18 Pia Melloh 1:27.97   1:32.37    Germany 1:27.97 1:29.33 1:32.71 1:42.40 1:35.06
19 Christian König 1:25.54   1:32.84    Germany 1:34.52 1:25.54 1:33.93 1:32.77 1:31.81
20 Martin Brath 1:23.58   1:35.45    Germany 1:43.40 1:28.31 1:41.56 1:36.47 1:23.58
21 Andreas Pohl 1:28.29   1:35.64    Germany 1:40.18 1:28.29 1:31.69 1:44.59 1:35.05
22 Fritz Löhr 1:32.63   1:35.80    Germany 1:32.63 1:33.35 1:35.54 1:38.50 1:41.22
23 Patrick Hetco 1:23.69   1:36.03    Germany 2:05.71 1:24.91 1:23.69 1:54.21 1:28.96
24 Amelie Dieterich 1:28.64   1:36.29    Germany 1:45.97 1:36.22 1:28.64 1:39.90 1:32.74
25 Annika Stein 1:30.30   1:39.34    Germany 1:39.22 1:35.58 1:47.05 1:30.30 1:43.22
26 Sébastien Auroux 1:31.38   1:42.27    Germany 1:31.38 1:43.71 1:38.66 1:48.63 1:44.43
27 Johannes Neugebauer 1:37.25   1:46.07    Germany 1:44.08 2:08.18 1:37.25 1:48.27 1:45.86
28 Markus Kasparofsky 1:45.88   1:49.95    Germany 1:51.64 1:54.48 1:47.41 1:50.80 1:45.88
29 Sophia Burian 1:45.81   1:51.50    Germany 2:00.55 1:51.26 1:46.84 1:56.41 1:45.81
30 Tobija Graber 1:41.65   1:51.89    Switzerland 1:42.81 1:56.75 1:56.55 1:41.65 1:56.31
31 Michael Kristel 1:53.63   1:56.70    Germany 1:56.23 1:59.31 2:15.10 1:53.63 1:54.56
32 Gregor Billing 1:47.36   2:01.37    Germany 2:07.86 1:47.36 2:12.42 1:51.95 2:04.29
33 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 1:54.49   2:04.75    Jordan 2:03.21 1:54.49 2:05.70 2:05.33 2:07.31
34 Dominic Amrhein 1:55.03   2:05.61    Germany 2:17.02 1:55.03 2:00.93 2:26.15 1:58.88
35 Alexis Fedeler 2:03.53   2:07.40    Germany 2:05.30 2:07.80 2:09.10 2:03.53 2:11.52
36 Laura Ohrndorf 1:56.18   2:10.10    Germany 1:59.13 1:56.18 2:16.25 2:22.82 2:14.92
37 Maxim Hildt 2:01.15   2:11.75    Germany 2:03.80 2:15.97 2:15.88 2:01.15 2:15.58
38 Linus Buck 1:58.41   2:17.03    Germany 2:08.71 1:58.41 2:25.74 2:16.63 2:39.47
39 Pauline Clémenceau 2:08.52   2:17.19    France 2:36.87 2:08.52 2:12.21 2:24.34 2:15.01
40 Timo Ludwig 2:15.16   2:24.82    Germany 2:35.82 2:19.26 2:19.39 2:15.16 2:56.15
41 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:17.38   2:28.72    Germany 2:18.84 2:33.68 2:17.38 2:34.66 2:33.64
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2:06.41   2:11.83    Germany 2:13.65 2:15.43 2:06.41
2 Oliver Fritz 2:07.53   2:13.31    Germany 2:08.19 2:07.53 2:24.22
3 Laura Holzhauer 2:07.44   2:18.54    Germany 2:07.44 2:24.21 2:23.97
4 Wilhelm Kilders 2:10.89   2:19.49    Germany 2:29.30 2:18.27 2:10.89
5 Henri Gerber 2:21.09   2:24.14    Germany 2:27.38 2:23.96 2:21.09
6 Alexander Botz 2:10.65   2:24.42    Germany 2:21.59 2:41.02 2:10.65
7 Alexandre Carlier 2:12.39   2:32.10    France 2:12.39 2:34.48 2:49.42
8 Malte Ihlefeld 2:28.30   2:40.96    Germany 2:50.49 2:28.30 2:44.10
9 Jan Bentlage 2:35.25   2:43.95    Germany 2:44.38 2:35.25 2:52.21
10 Victor Colin 2:41.58   2:47.55    France 2:52.79 2:41.58 2:48.28
11 Valentin Hoffmann 2:39.96   2:50.64    France 3:07.95 2:39.96 2:44.00
12 Christian König 2:37.71   2:53.40    Germany 2:37.71 3:11.81 2:50.69
13 Auel Yakubu 2:56.41   2:58.64    Germany 2:58.16 3:01.35 2:56.41
14 Tim Schädel 2:48.57   2:59.95    Germany 2:52.49 3:18.78 2:48.57
15 Garret von Gaffron 2:23.69   3:01.07    Germany 3:24.33 2:23.69 3:15.18
16 Pia Melloh 2:56.22   3:03.88    Germany 3:15.28 2:56.22 3:00.15
17 Markus Kasparofsky 3:07.03   3:08.54    Germany 3:08.59 3:09.99 3:07.03
18 Finn Ickler 2:53.47   3:13.69    Germany 3:02.69 3:44.91 2:53.47
19 Sébastien Auroux 3:14.34   3:19.70    Germany 3:14.34 3:15.57 3:29.19
20 Amelie Dieterich 3:18.52   3:21.40    Germany 3:20.71 3:24.97 3:18.52
21 Patrick Hetco 3:14.72   3:29.85    Germany 3:43.80 3:14.72 3:31.03
22 Annika Stein 3:29.36   3:37.12    Germany 3:29.36 3:36.27 3:45.72
23 Tobija Graber 3:26.34   3:39.31    Switzerland 3:26.34 3:43.25 3:48.33
24 Gregor Billing 3:32.69   3:45.46    Germany 4:01.67 3:32.69 3:42.03
25 Michael Kristel 3:41.80   3:50.27    Germany 3:41.80 3:56.09 3:52.91
26 Alexis Fedeler 3:58.71   4:06.38    Germany 4:06.77 4:13.65 3:58.71
27 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 4:01.24   4:07.39    Jordan 4:15.69 4:01.24 4:05.25
28 Sophia Burian 3:52.03   4:08.43    Germany 3:52.03 4:18.56 4:14.69
29 Pauline Clémenceau 4:25.97   4:30.44    France 4:33.87 4:25.97 4:31.48
30 Dominic Amrhein 4:16.96   4:40.55    Germany 4:21.14 4:16.96 5:23.56
31 Maxim Hildt 4:58.29   5:05.04    Germany 4:58.29 5:13.13 5:03.71
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 5:05.76   5:09.70    Germany 5:16.46 5:06.89 5:05.76
33 Linus Buck 5:15.31   5:19.63    Germany 5:21.35 5:22.22 5:15.31
34 Konstantin Jaehne 5:21.55   5:38.24    Germany 5:41.93 5:21.55 5:51.23
35 Helmut Heilig 5:06.19   5:58.37    Germany 5:38.03 5:06.19 7:10.90
36 Linus Frész 3:15.50   DNF    Germany 3:15.50 3:31.44 DNF
37 Markus Pirzer 6:12.60      Germany 6:12.60
38 Vitali Martin 6:30.92      Germany 6:30.92
39 Fritz Löhr DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:08.13   3:12.39    Germany 3:13.57 3:15.47 3:08.13
2 Oliver Fritz 3:21.97   3:26.32    Germany 3:34.76 3:22.22 3:21.97
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3:19.93   3:26.78    Germany 3:29.31 3:31.09 3:19.93
4 Laura Holzhauer 3:16.39   3:27.48    Germany 3:16.39 3:32.60 3:33.44
5 Henri Gerber 3:21.78   3:29.48    Germany 3:21.78 3:35.76 3:30.89
6 Alexander Botz 3:21.46   3:31.21    Germany 3:21.46 3:42.88 3:29.30
7 Christian König 3:28.53   3:50.16    Germany 3:59.38 4:02.56 3:28.53
8 Jan Bentlage 3:50.25   3:59.16    Germany 4:09.21 3:50.25 3:58.03
9 Alexandre Carlier 3:44.15   4:04.12    France 4:11.36 3:44.15 4:16.86
10 Auel Yakubu 3:58.41   4:08.60    Germany 4:17.50 4:09.88 3:58.41
11 Tim Schädel 3:51.40   4:11.66    Germany 4:23.15 4:20.43 3:51.40
12 Malte Ihlefeld 4:05.29   4:12.81    Germany 4:15.51 4:05.29 4:17.63
13 Fritz Löhr 3:55.17   4:18.99    Germany 4:39.15 3:55.17 4:22.64
14 Valentin Hoffmann 4:10.68   4:19.34    France 4:36.14 4:10.68 4:11.21
15 Victor Colin 4:20.30   4:22.76    France 4:26.65 4:20.30 4:21.34
16 Linus Frész 4:07.10   4:26.61    Germany 4:27.89 4:07.10 4:44.83
17 Finn Ickler 4:14.94   4:31.42    Germany 4:14.94 4:53.20 4:26.13
18 Sébastien Auroux 4:27.72   4:44.62    Germany 4:27.72 4:59.52 4:46.63
19 Pia Melloh 4:27.75   4:51.54    Germany 5:16.02 4:50.86 4:27.75
20 Martin Brath 4:27.78   4:51.68    Germany 5:04.55 4:27.78 5:02.71
21 Amelie Dieterich 4:53.98   5:01.20    Germany 4:53.98 4:58.53 5:11.09
22 Tobija Graber 4:48.76   5:02.54    Switzerland 5:11.29 5:07.57 4:48.76
23 Annika Stein 5:11.02   5:17.17    Germany 5:11.66 5:28.84 5:11.02
24 Markus Kasparofsky 5:14.34   5:21.69    Germany 5:33.40 5:17.33 5:14.34
25 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 5:13.88   5:31.91    Germany 5:31.41 5:50.43 5:13.88
26 Gregor Billing 5:32.98   5:37.43    Germany 5:32.98 5:43.26 5:36.06
27 Patrick Hetco 5:21.72   5:45.49    Germany 6:06.11 5:48.65 5:21.72
28 Michael Kristel 5:37.14   5:46.39    Germany 5:56.52 5:45.51 5:37.14
29 Dominic Amrhein 6:32.44   6:46.01    Germany 6:32.44 7:11.68 6:33.90
30 Alexis Fedeler 6:46.15   6:54.86    Germany 6:57.27 7:01.16 6:46.15
31 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 6:55.06   NR 7:06.27   NR  Jordan 7:25.72 6:55.06 6:58.03
32 Pauline Clémenceau 6:59.41   7:30.57    France 6:59.41 7:48.34 7:43.96
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 7:32.57   7:38.73    Germany 7:32.57 7:47.71 7:35.90
34 Garret von Gaffron 4:09.18   DNF    Germany 4:11.88 DNF 4:09.18
35 Linus Buck 8:06.14      Germany 8:06.14
36 Helmut Heilig DNF      Germany DNF
36 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
36 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 32.55   DNF    Germany DNF 39.44 32.55
2 Linus Frész 44.81   DNF    Germany 44.81 53.78 DNF
3 Andreas Pohl 52.69   DNF    Germany DNF 52.69 DNF
4 Alexander Botz 1:02.05   DNF    Germany DNF 1:02.05 DNF
5 Oliver Fritz 1:36.81   1:49.17    Germany 1:36.81 2:04.85 1:45.84
6 Jan Bentlage 1:51.16   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:51.16
7 Martin Brath 1:56.71   DNF    Germany 1:56.71 DNF 5:39.80
8 Alexis Fedeler 2:04.22   DNF    Germany 2:04.22 DNF 2:09.72
9 Fritz Löhr 2:06.51   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:06.51
10 Konstantin Jaehne 2:09.61   DNF    Germany DNF 2:15.41 2:09.61
11 Wilhelm Kilders 2:11.65   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:11.65
12 Kevin Gerhardt 2:41.91   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:41.91
13 Robert Paus 2:54.11   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:54.11
14 Timo Ludwig 2:56.00   DNF    Germany 2:56.00 2:59.43 DNF
15 Dominik Beese 3:11.29   DNF    Germany DNF 3:11.29 DNF
16 Amelie Dieterich 3:21.80   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:21.80
17 Markus Kasparofsky 4:34.01   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 4:34.01
18 Rui Reis 4:48.16   4:51.45    Switzerland 4:48.16 4:54.67 4:51.53
19 Pascal Bothe 4:52.58   DNF    Germany DNF 4:52.58 DNF
20 Michael Kristel 6:16.12   DNF    Germany DNF 6:16.12 DNS
21 Pauline Clémenceau 6:16.92   DNF    France 6:16.92 DNF DNF
22 Tobija Graber 7:53.25   DNF    Switzerland 7:53.25 DNF DNS
23 Markus Pirzer 8:17.61   DNF    Germany 8:17.61 DNF DNS
24 Alexandre Carlier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
24 Anne Huber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
24 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Christian König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Dominic Amrhein DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Fabian Simon DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Garret von Gaffron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Henri Gerber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Johannes Neugebauer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
24 Julian Höfler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Laura Holzhauer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Laura Ohrndorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Lina Graf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) DNF   DNF    Jordan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 51.36   58.73    Germany 1:01.24 1:03.59 51.36
2 Jan Bentlage 1:30.27   DNF    Germany DNF 1:30.27 DNF
3 Alexander Botz 1:34.36   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:34.36
4 Andreas Pohl 1:42.52   DNF    Germany 1:42.52 DNF DNF
5 Alexis Fedeler 1:51.47   DNF    Germany 2:11.89 DNF 1:51.47
6 Martin Brath 1:58.34   DNF    Germany 2:17.21 1:58.34 DNF
7 Robert Paus 2:01.44   DNF    Germany 2:01.44 2:41.53 DNF
8 Oliver Fritz 2:24.30   DNF    Germany DNF 2:24.30 DNF
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:33.07   DNF    Germany DNF 2:33.07 DNF
10 Amelie Dieterich 3:16.68   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:16.68
11 Dominik Beese DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Fritz Löhr DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Gregor Billing DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Timo Ludwig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fritz Löhr 24      Germany 24
2 Alexander Botz 27      Germany 27
2 Jan Bentlage 27      Germany 27
2 Laura Ohrndorf 27      Germany 27
2 Linus Frész 27      Germany 27
6 Andreas Pohl 29      Germany 29
7 Christian König 30      Germany 30
7 Sébastien Auroux 30      Germany 30
9 Oliver Fritz 33      Germany 33
9 Valentin Hoffmann 33      France 33
11 Bernhard Brodowsky 36      Germany 36
12 Alexandre Carlier 38      France 38
13 Markus Pirzer 39      Germany 39
13 Timo Ludwig 39      Germany 39
15 Linus Buck 41      Germany 41
16 Pauline Clémenceau 43      France 43
16 Tobija Graber 43      Switzerland 43
18 Gregor Billing 44      Germany 44
18 Michael Kristel 44      Germany 44
20 Amelie Dieterich 46      Germany 46
21 Lina Graf 49      Germany 49
22 Robert Paus 56      Germany 56
23 Eoin Dowling DNF      Ireland DNF
23 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
23 Malte Ihlefeld DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.80   12.78    Germany 12.84 11.80 19.91 12.22 13.28
2 Victor Colin 11.72   14.96    France 15.36 11.72 15.07 14.44 19.09
3 Patrick Hetco 14.43   15.32    Germany 21.11 15.58 15.24 14.43 15.15
4 Oliver Fritz 9.43   NR 15.37    Germany 16.21 9.43 18.84 14.25 15.65
5 Martin Brath 16.09   17.77    Germany 19.01 17.71 33.06 16.60 16.09
6 Alexandre Carlier 16.01   18.34    France 19.86 18.83 16.01 20.76 16.32
7 Wilhelm Kilders 17.00   18.77    Germany 21.34 19.97 17.00 17.82 18.52
8 Alexander Botz 16.57   18.78    Germany 17.22 16.57 22.06 18.67 20.46
9 Christian König 17.96   18.96    Germany 17.96 18.72 22.61 19.72 18.45
10 Alexis Fedeler 18.20   19.29    Germany 23.21 18.20 18.27 20.77 18.84
11 Henri Gerber 18.25   19.30    Germany 28.49 18.38 18.25 18.96 20.55
12 Jan Bentlage 14.94   19.43    Germany 19.95 25.77 14.94 18.82 19.53
13 Valentin Hoffmann 18.09   20.15    France 21.16 19.34 18.09 19.94 27.43
14 Konstantin Jaehne 19.58   20.96    Germany 20.68 19.58 21.27 22.09 20.94
15 Andreas Pohl 18.83   21.89    Germany 26.41 18.83 19.61 28.76 19.66
16 Garret von Gaffron 21.69   22.53    Germany 21.69 22.80 22.88 23.91 21.92
17 Laura Holzhauer 19.37   22.68    Germany 41.82 22.78 19.37 23.61 21.65
18 Leon Schmidtchen 19.81   23.40    Germany 25.40 22.73 22.08 19.81 27.30
19 Tobija Graber 21.97   23.41    Switzerland 28.83 25.15 21.97 22.44 22.63
20 Jules Desjardin 16.85   23.45    France 21.11 35.22 16.85 24.27 24.96
21 Timo Ludwig 18.58   24.32    Germany 21.90 26.35 18.58 29.13 24.71
22 Vitali Martin 21.85   24.45    Germany 33.17 26.65 21.85 23.53 23.18
23 Linus Buck 23.06   24.49    Germany 25.44 23.25 24.78 27.73 23.06
24 Finn Ickler 15.72   24.68    Germany 27.72 15.72 24.44 22.33 27.28
25 Tim Schädel 20.68   25.43    Germany 25.16 27.76 25.03 20.68 26.11
26 Sébastien Auroux 23.79   26.08    Germany 26.20 23.79 27.18 24.87 43.65
27 Johannes Neugebauer 23.65   26.15    Germany 23.65 30.22 30.36 24.25 23.97
28 Amelie Dieterich 21.71   26.34    Germany 21.71 23.55 39.00 24.41 31.06
29 Linus Frész 23.10   26.43    Germany 27.78 23.10 30.36 24.19 27.31
30 Malte Ihlefeld 22.05   26.75    Germany 29.59 22.05 27.21 32.21 23.46
31 Julian Höfler 24.36   27.62    Germany 27.66 28.12 27.09 37.44 24.36
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 23.95   28.41    Germany 29.02 23.95 28.13 28.09 33.25
33 Sophia Burian 23.71   28.59    Germany 40.00 33.80 23.71 25.69 26.28
34 Gregor Billing 28.78   31.73    Germany 32.27 34.36 31.07 31.86 28.78
35 Michael Kristel 27.62   31.82    Germany 36.11 35.36 30.83 29.26 27.62
36 Markus Kasparofsky 27.31   32.26    Germany 38.28 27.90 44.50 27.31 30.60
37 Laura Ohrndorf 29.01   32.48    Germany 35.23 41.13 29.01 32.00 30.21
38 Fritz Löhr 25.12   32.57    Germany 41.50 27.93 47.21 25.12 28.27
39 Pauline Clémenceau 26.24   33.08    France 34.09 28.77 52.43 26.24 36.39
40 Annika Stein 27.64   34.69    Germany 34.03 45.19 35.63 27.64 34.40
41 Dominik Beese 21.44   34.72    Germany 44.68 45.18 24.96 34.53 21.44
42 Tommy Nguyen 25.26   34.98    Germany 39.13 25.26 45.43 35.09 30.73
43 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 23.77   35.49    Jordan 39.23 35.13 38.25 23.77 33.08
44 Helmut Heilig 28.52   35.80    Germany 36.44 34.50 36.47 28.52 40.15
45 Lina Graf 29.59   36.55    Germany 35.22 36.19 29.59 42.65 38.23
46 Pia Melloh 26.83   36.68    Germany 38.55 47.66 26.83 36.53 34.97
47 David Kling 31.59   37.59    Germany 31.59 32.40 41.55 38.81 43.36
48 Maxim Hildt 30.36   38.94    Germany 30.36 39.21 34.36 45.02 43.26
49 Andrea Thull 35.58   42.55   NR  Luxembourg 43.88 43.44 40.47 43.75 35.58
50 Christina Hafner 36.28   42.97    Germany 36.28 1:10.76 46.58 37.75 44.58
51 Robert Paus 35.02   46.05    Germany 48.13 52.28 37.75 1:12.65 35.02
52 Fabian Simon 30.01   47.73    Germany 50.34 1:17.85 52.70 30.01 40.15
53 Péter Laschek 44.78   47.83    Hungary 47.14 44.78 52.41 47.75 48.61
54 Dominic Amrhein 42.66   48.02    Germany 55.04 45.77 42.66 43.26 57.93
55 Rosch Nadjib 41.33   48.21    Germany 46.35 48.52 57.35 41.33 49.77
56 Lars Kadel 42.61   57.94    Germany 49.62 1:06.75 42.61 1:10.64 57.46
57 Ricardo Olea Catalán 49.54   1:01.69    Germany 1:07.15 49.54 1:10.42 1:00.47 57.44
58 Jamie Millar 44.29   1:04.39    Germany 44.29 1:30.56 1:42.46 54.84 47.77
59 Auel Yakubu 16.80   DNF    Germany DNF 16.80 DNF DNS DNS
60 Marc Danelkewitz 1:02.43      Germany 1:02.43 1:15.89
61 Markus Pirzer 1:32.02      Germany DNF 1:32.02
62 Lina Landwehr 1:40.20      Germany 1:40.20 1:47.62
63 Sven Seso DNF      Croatia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.44   13.73    Germany 12.81 16.88 15.05 12.44 13.34
2 Victor Colin 13.27   14.18    France 14.05 14.07 13.27 15.82 14.41
3 Oliver Fritz 11.40   14.61    Germany 22.88 12.84 13.47 17.52 11.40
4 Henri Gerber 11.50   15.49    Germany 11.50 18.91 14.82 14.69 16.97
5 Patrick Hetco 12.80   15.56    Germany 17.11 12.80 16.19 15.05 15.43
6 Alexandre Carlier 12.97   15.82    France 14.75 18.75 17.29 12.97 15.41
7 Alexander Botz 15.59   17.71    Germany 15.59 19.94 18.31 17.09 17.72
8 Christian König 16.84   17.93    Germany 18.38 19.46 18.21 16.84 17.21
9 Wilhelm Kilders 16.43   19.31    Germany 17.76 26.12 19.65 16.43 20.52
10 Martin Brath 12.49   19.47    Germany 12.49 17.91 22.02 21.91 18.58
11 Laura Holzhauer 17.19   19.72    Germany 27.71 19.09 18.72 21.36 17.19
12 Jan Bentlage 17.19   20.43    Germany 17.19 25.75 18.76 22.13 20.40
13 Jules Desjardin 19.11   21.29    France 21.17 19.11 22.04 25.28 20.67
14 Valentin Hoffmann 19.77   21.78    France 23.46 20.89 19.77 27.94 20.99
15 Leon Schmidtchen 20.05   22.09    Germany 23.59 22.01 26.25 20.66 20.05
16 Garret von Gaffron 18.47   22.36    Germany 22.25 25.11 24.71 20.13 18.47
17 Alexis Fedeler 13.63   22.50    Germany 13.63 22.29 23.14 22.08 29.90
18 Finn Ickler 22.13   23.10    Germany 22.68 22.71 23.91 22.13 24.19
19 Konstantin Jaehne 18.55   23.21    Germany 18.55 24.15 20.36 25.13 37.72
20 Linus Buck 14.67   23.61    Germany 14.67 23.57 28.97 25.43 21.83
21 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 23.10   NR 24.39   NR  Jordan 43.32 23.49 25.75 23.10 23.92
22 Andreas Pohl 20.59   24.49    Germany 20.59 23.81 28.39 26.88 22.77
23 Tobija Graber 22.41   25.01    Switzerland 25.66 24.95 24.41 22.41 DNF
24 Timo Ludwig 20.08   25.31    Germany 24.41 20.08 28.08 23.43 28.79
25 Linus Frész 21.80   25.51    Germany 28.98 22.94 24.60 21.80 33.61
26 Sébastien Auroux 24.18   25.67    Germany 25.71 24.45 27.72 24.18 26.86
27 Fritz Löhr 22.66   25.78    Germany 29.25 24.56 32.55 23.52 22.66
28 Sophia Burian 22.18   25.86    Germany 23.94 41.69 22.18 26.72 26.93
29 Malte Ihlefeld 24.12   26.55    Germany 27.31 26.09 26.24 24.12 32.20
30 Julian Höfler 21.38   27.43    Germany 29.29 21.38 23.47 45.24 29.53
31 Amelie Dieterich 23.62   28.01    Germany 30.17 25.46 45.67 23.62 28.41
32 Pauline Clémenceau 25.09   28.15    France 29.06 45.90 25.09 26.68 28.70
33 Johannes Neugebauer 25.19   28.21    Germany 25.19 28.26 30.16 28.91 27.45
34 Markus Kasparofsky 23.91   28.55    Germany 47.02 23.91 28.40 26.14 31.12
35 Annika Stein 18.56   28.64    Germany 29.45 18.56 33.27 28.33 28.15
36 Tim Schädel 26.22   29.11    Germany 28.28 26.22 29.69 DNF 29.37
37 Gregor Billing 28.98   30.37    Germany 29.30 31.71 28.98 30.11 38.24
38 Lina Graf 29.16   32.23    Germany 29.16 31.13 32.03 46.41 33.54
39 Vitali Martin 23.78   32.45    Germany 23.78 DNF 25.40 43.35 28.60
40 Dominik Beese 26.18   32.70    Germany 33.50 35.32 29.27 37.12 26.18
41 Bernhard Brodowsky 27.75   32.98    Germany 38.90 33.68 34.36 30.90 27.75
42 Pia Melloh 23.95   33.41    Germany 37.71 58.97 23.95 35.03 27.49
43 Michael Kristel 28.31   34.13    Germany 38.84 28.31 36.53 33.92 31.94
44 Laura Ohrndorf 30.43   35.37    Germany DNF 39.73 34.61 31.76 30.43
45 David Kling 31.28   36.65    Germany 37.30 33.17 31.28 47.23 39.49
46 Helmut Heilig 27.34   DNF    Germany DNF 35.50 38.69 27.34 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 36.24   ER 46.27   NR  Germany 54.88 36.24 42.24 43.40 53.18
2 Kevin Gerhardt 49.88   54.44    Germany 52.16 55.26 49.88 55.90 1:00.86
3 Oliver Fritz 54.41   56.53    Germany 54.41 54.83 57.71 1:03.56 57.06
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.05   1:03.10    Germany 1:01.00 1:00.05 1:05.07 1:03.22 1:17.81
5 Linus Frész 59.75   1:06.16    Germany 1:04.90 59.75 1:10.91 1:03.15 1:10.43
6 Auel Yakubu 1:07.86   1:10.07    Germany 1:12.51 1:09.18 1:18.33 1:07.86 1:08.52
7 Jan Bentlage 1:06.52   1:14.69    Germany 1:19.47 1:16.78 1:13.38 1:13.91 1:06.52
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.56   1:15.99    Germany 1:09.56 1:10.27 1:31.98 1:20.51 1:17.18
9 Victor Colin 1:13.39   1:17.98    France 1:30.27 1:13.39 1:19.27 1:18.56 1:16.10
10 Pia Melloh 1:05.27   1:18.10    Germany 1:13.84 1:27.94 1:05.27 1:13.78 1:26.68
11 Christian König 1:17.26   1:25.33    Germany 1:26.83 1:17.26 1:36.91 1:20.61 1:28.56
12 Amelie Dieterich 1:15.44   1:25.60    Germany 1:29.63 1:15.44 1:16.31 1:30.85 1:41.68
13 Valentin Hoffmann 1:26.78   1:28.57    France 1:27.66 1:26.78 1:26.82 1:33.54 1:31.23
14 Alexander Botz 1:15.22   1:30.66    Germany 1:41.61 1:30.44 1:15.22 1:23.53 1:38.00
15 Martin Brath 1:27.05   1:31.10    Germany 1:30.44 1:31.47 1:31.38 1:27.05 1:31.87
16 Alexis Fedeler 1:20.64   1:31.75    Germany 1:26.18 1:43.84 1:34.31 1:20.64 1:34.75
17 Alexandre Carlier 1:24.50   1:34.23    France 1:53.21 1:38.16 1:32.34 1:32.19 1:24.50
18 Malte Ihlefeld 1:25.72   1:39.05    Germany 1:47.78 1:44.25 1:37.44 1:25.72 1:35.46
19 Jules Desjardin 1:30.78   1:40.00    France 1:55.94 1:30.78 1:40.80 1:38.13 1:41.06
20 Fritz Löhr 1:30.72   1:40.06    Germany 2:05.40 1:51.50 1:30.81 1:30.72 1:37.87
21 Dominic Amrhein 1:30.68   1:41.37    Germany 1:45.37 1:30.68 1:34.75 1:44.00 2:05.84
22 Rosch Nadjib 1:41.55   1:44.36    Germany 1:47.90 1:41.55 1:42.72 1:42.45 1:56.83
23 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.74   1:46.07    Germany 1:44.89 1:44.74 1:47.86 1:53.67 1:45.47
24 Garret von Gaffron 1:40.59   1:46.57    Germany 1:49.38 1:46.15 1:40.59 1:44.18 1:53.82
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:34.81   1:51.51    Germany 1:42.09 1:34.81 2:24.14 1:49.63 2:02.80
26 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:43.04   1:52.19    Germany 1:53.84 1:56.64 1:43.04 1:46.10 2:02.90
27 Patrick Hetco 1:28.69   1:59.01    Germany 1:58.66 1:28.69 2:01.56 2:15.69 1:56.81
28 Pauline Clémenceau 1:49.61   2:02.43    France 2:25.21 2:15.69 1:56.72 1:49.61 1:54.88
29 Michael Kristel 1:42.02   2:05.65    Germany 2:05.32 1:42.02 2:12.00 2:13.98 1:59.63
30 Markus Kasparofsky 2:08.80   2:12.29    Germany 2:08.80 2:13.17 2:13.14 2:27.86 2:10.57
31 Annika Stein 2:11.22   2:12.85    Germany 2:11.89 2:41.01 2:13.19 2:13.47 2:11.22
32 Christina Hafner 1:50.51   2:17.90    Germany 2:13.08 2:41.35 2:22.30 1:50.51 2:18.33
33 Konstantin Jaehne 1:58.09   2:19.61    Germany 2:08.09 1:58.09 2:38.03 2:26.47 2:24.28
34 Andrea Thull 2:09.00   NR 2:21.36   NR  Luxembourg 2:19.85 2:21.83 2:48.38 2:22.39 2:09.00
35 Gregor Billing 1:51.10   2:26.07    Germany 2:24.63 2:34.61 1:51.10 2:40.42 2:18.97
36 Julian Höfler 2:11.87   2:30.31    Germany 3:06.08 2:37.38 2:11.87 2:24.55 2:28.99
37 Tobija Graber 2:31.66   2:45.30    Switzerland 2:31.66 2:53.86 2:53.90 2:39.89 2:42.16
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:38.62   2:54.60    Germany 2:38.62 2:52.59 2:58.01 2:59.88 2:53.20
39 Linus Buck 2:30.31   3:07.35    Germany 2:30.31 3:02.19 2:56.93 3:45.46 3:22.93
40 Jamie Millar 3:35.43      Germany 3:35.43 4:02.28
41 Maxim Hildt 3:36.82      Germany 3:36.82 3:49.46
42 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 4:00.08   NR    Jordan 4:12.61 4:00.08
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.34   4.25    France 2.34 6.38 5.63 3.75 3.36
2 Henri Gerber 3.81   4.62    Germany 3.81 5.94 4.33 5.36 4.18
3 Jan Bentlage 2.84   4.72    Germany 2.84 4.53 4.30 5.34 5.90
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3.42   4.84    Germany 3.42 4.38 6.83 5.34 4.80
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.81   5.25    Germany 6.07 5.38 3.81 4.30 9.41
6 Oliver Fritz 3.56   5.26    Germany 6.96 4.84 3.97 7.18 3.56
7 Laura Holzhauer 4.40   5.59    Germany 4.40 6.91 6.27 4.92 5.57
8 Johannes Neugebauer 5.41   5.68    Germany 5.63 5.71 5.41 6.08 5.71
9 Valentin Hoffmann 4.70   5.72    France 4.70 7.25 6.84 5.26 5.07
10 Linus Buck 4.34   5.74    Germany 7.12 5.27 4.34 4.84 DNF
11 Julian Höfler 5.40   5.74    Germany 5.63 6.84 5.40 6.06 5.54
12 Christian König 5.06   5.86    Germany 5.91 5.50 6.18 5.06 7.21
13 Pia Melloh 4.41   6.00    Germany 7.20 12.33 5.52 4.41 5.27
14 Dominic Amrhein 5.81   6.07    Germany 6.31 6.98 5.81 5.86 6.05
15 Sébastien Auroux 4.56   6.63    Germany 7.59 7.13 6.68 4.56 6.07
16 Tobija Graber 5.53   6.70    Switzerland 6.86 7.02 5.53 7.17 6.21
17 Alexander Botz 4.71   7.04    Germany 6.59 10.68 5.43 4.71 9.11
18 Linus Frész 5.18   7.15    Germany 9.18 9.47 5.38 5.18 6.88
19 Dominik Beese 5.66   7.23    Germany 5.66 8.08 7.21 8.13 6.40
20 Michael Kristel 6.72   7.31    Germany 6.72 7.19 9.45 7.03 7.70
21 Amelie Dieterich 5.78   7.37    Germany 6.63 19.65 5.78 6.78 8.69
22 Alexandre Carlier 6.44   7.52    France 8.06 9.69 6.44 6.92 7.58
23 Auel Yakubu 7.30   7.64    Germany 7.50 11.20 7.30 7.36 8.05
24 Victor Colin 5.76   7.88    France 11.94 8.08 5.76 6.58 8.97
25 Malte Ihlefeld 7.29   7.94    Germany 7.46 8.05 7.29 8.30 10.05
26 Patrick Hetco 7.75   8.31    Germany 8.31 8.66 11.28 7.75 7.97
27 Maxim Hildt 6.57   8.39    Germany 8.90 8.86 14.91 7.41 6.57
28 Laura Ohrndorf 6.79   8.75    Germany 7.08 14.41 11.72 7.45 6.79
29 Tim Schädel 6.30   8.91    Germany 8.94 6.30 DNF 7.27 10.51
30 Pauline Clémenceau 6.72   9.37    France 11.53 12.86 9.67 6.72 6.90
31 Martin Brath 7.64   9.53    Germany 10.11 7.64 12.35 7.94 10.53
32 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 8.16   9.53   NR  Jordan 11.52 8.23 17.17 8.83 8.16
33 Andreas Pohl 8.85   9.87    Germany 9.10 11.91 8.93 8.85 11.57
34 Fritz Löhr 8.43   9.98    Germany 10.43 10.34 13.74 9.16 8.43
35 Robert Paus 8.94   10.00    Germany 10.97 8.94 9.08 10.21 10.71
36 Annika Stein 3.80   10.15    Germany 3.80 12.63 10.66 10.15 9.63
37 Garret von Gaffron 8.71   10.18    Germany 8.71 9.63 9.71 11.21 DNF
38 Tommy Nguyen 8.44   10.20    Germany 8.63 8.44 11.56 13.20 10.41
39 Leon Schmidtchen 6.86   10.41    Germany 6.86 8.65 10.83 11.74 12.90
40 Moritz Peterskofsky 8.96   10.66    Germany 10.11 12.94 10.11 8.96 11.77
41 Yuma Mair 8.34   11.13    Germany 9.47 DNF 11.19 8.34 12.73
42 Alexis Fedeler 10.63   11.73    Germany 12.28 11.50 11.76 10.63 11.94
43 Sophia Burian 8.52   12.35    Germany 11.35 21.58 8.52 12.53 13.17
44 Jamie Millar 8.06   12.62    Germany 17.25 11.03 15.58 11.25 8.06
45 Finn Ickler 6.03   12.77    Germany 6.03 13.79 15.41 10.53 14.00
46 Timo Ludwig 11.61   13.10    Germany 15.83 12.41 13.92 11.61 12.98
47 Ricardo Olea Catalán 12.36   13.45    Germany 14.33 14.15 12.55 12.36 13.64
48 Rosch Nadjib 9.75   13.64    Germany 13.59 16.40 9.75 20.15 10.94
49 Amelie Rabitsch 11.38   13.93    Germany 14.13 13.39 26.46 11.38 14.28
50 Konstantin Jaehne 11.61   14.51    Germany 12.47 11.61 14.57 16.97 16.50
51 Markus Kasparofsky 9.61   15.41    Germany 19.33 31.73 13.77 9.61 13.12
52 Vincent Mehler 11.50   15.63    Germany 11.50 27.59 12.84 16.63 17.41
53 Gregor Billing 13.56   15.76    Germany 14.64 13.56 21.35 14.70 17.93
54 Helmut Heilig 11.03   15.90    Germany 14.66 17.84 16.66 16.38 11.03
55 Sven Seso 12.94   16.83    Croatia 15.22 16.41 18.86 12.94 39.08
56 Lars Kadel 11.47   16.99    Germany 11.47 14.18 23.50 17.81 18.98
57 Lina Graf 14.22   17.47    Germany 20.16 20.09 16.80 15.51 14.22
58 Vera Hesse 16.15   18.75    Germany 19.83 20.25 43.00 16.15 16.18
59 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.80   19.44    Germany 21.27 18.29 22.94 18.75 17.80
60 Lina Landwehr 19.16   21.29    Germany 19.54 22.63 23.02 19.16 21.71
61 Christina Hafner 15.06   22.56    Germany 17.66 48.83 15.06 17.11 32.91
62 Marc Danelkewitz 13.09   29.16    Germany 24.80 46.74 13.09 53.73 15.94
63 Eoin Dowling 21.18   DNF    Ireland DNF 21.18 32.81 26.93 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 1.95   2.55   NR  France 2.41 2.45 2.83 2.79 1.95
2 Oliver Fritz 2.09   3.16   NR  Germany 5.09 3.18 3.40 2.91 2.09
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.90   4.33    Germany 3.53 4.00 5.47 2.90 6.30
4 Henri Gerber 3.13   4.38    Germany 5.99 4.77 3.13 5.20 3.16
5 Alexandre Carlier 4.17   5.34    France 9.39 6.56 5.03 4.43 4.17
6 Christian König 4.88   5.39    Germany 5.27 5.90 5.55 4.88 5.36
7 Linus Buck 5.15   5.46    Germany 5.15 5.41 6.53 5.67 5.30
8 Julian Höfler 4.88   5.52    Germany 4.88 5.47 6.05 DNF 5.05
9 Dominik Beese 4.23   5.60    Germany 6.03 4.71 6.06 4.23 6.90
10 Tobija Graber 5.10   5.78    Switzerland 5.47 6.47 5.40 5.10 6.84
11 Jan Bentlage 3.09   5.92    Germany 6.36 7.22 5.72 3.09 5.68
12 Sébastien Auroux 5.03   6.44    Germany 7.52 7.43 5.82 6.08 5.03
13 Johannes Neugebauer 5.61   6.73    Germany 5.61 7.64 7.02 7.09 6.08
14 Maxim Hildt 5.63   6.88    Germany 6.77 5.63 7.53 6.97 6.89
15 Laura Ohrndorf 6.16   7.10    Germany 7.18 7.03 6.16 7.42 7.08
16 Alexander Botz 5.11   7.12    Germany 8.09 15.38 5.11 5.58 7.69
17 Wilhelm Kilders 4.52   7.15    Germany 7.25 8.29 4.52 13.91 5.92
18 Tim Schädel 4.96   7.24    Germany 7.55 7.06 13.84 7.10 4.96
19 Valentin Hoffmann 6.38   7.39    France 7.62 9.44 6.38 7.54 7.01
20 Linus Frész 6.43   7.40    Germany 7.34 6.43 12.77 7.99 6.86
21 Robert Paus 6.81   7.45    Germany 7.85 6.83 6.81 11.80 7.68
22 Laura Holzhauer 5.50   7.52    Germany 7.95 8.97 5.63 DNF 5.50
23 Michael Kristel 6.35   7.61    Germany 7.52 7.99 9.99 6.35 7.33
24 Dominic Amrhein 4.97   7.84    Germany 6.78 7.49 9.24 13.89 4.97
25 Pia Melloh 6.08   7.88    Germany 6.75 10.52 6.08 9.09 7.79
26 Malte Ihlefeld 6.28   7.93    Germany 8.15 7.27 8.83 6.28 8.38
27 Sophia Burian 6.05   8.35    Germany 9.65 6.94 10.09 8.47 6.05
28 Martin Brath 7.09   8.35    Germany 10.59 8.42 9.22 7.40 7.09
29 Leon Schmidtchen 7.34   8.87    Germany 9.43 7.98 9.19 7.34 12.83
30 Alexis Fedeler 8.38   8.97    Germany 9.29 9.08 11.54 8.55 8.38
31 Patrick Hetco 8.13   9.09    Germany 17.52 10.14 8.77 8.13 8.36
32 Annika Stein 8.26   9.38    Germany 8.81 12.47 11.00 8.26 8.34
33 Garret von Gaffron 7.82   10.02    Germany 11.07 9.63 9.36 16.78 7.82
34 Victor Colin 7.87   10.07    France 10.92 10.21 7.87 11.84 9.08
35 Auel Yakubu 8.18   10.45    Germany 12.45 12.39 8.18 9.20 9.77
36 Pauline Clémenceau 9.28   11.04    France 9.80 9.28 11.94 11.38 23.59
37 Amelie Dieterich 10.10   11.11    Germany 12.44 10.15 10.75 12.44 10.10
38 Fritz Löhr 8.94   11.50    Germany 11.10 21.19 13.96 9.45 8.94
39 Finn Ickler 7.90   11.81    Germany 23.93 10.70 10.43 14.29 7.90
40 Andreas Pohl 8.85   12.30    Germany 8.85 11.58 13.69 11.63 DNF
41 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 9.00   13.61    Jordan 16.52 9.88 9.00 14.42 DNF
42 Ricardo Olea Catalán 10.51   14.99    Germany 10.51 12.38 21.62 48.33 10.96
43 Timo Ludwig 12.96   15.35    Germany 17.15 14.18 16.59 15.27 12.96
44 Jamie Millar 11.67   18.33    Germany 18.96 20.25 15.79 20.91 11.67
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 2.21   3.96    Germany 3.65 7.96 4.91 3.32 2.21
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.04   3.99    Germany 3.04 5.38 3.83 4.54 3.61
3 Henri Gerber 3.40   4.49    Germany 3.40 5.16 4.56 7.18 3.76
4 Alexander Botz 4.22   5.20    Germany 7.91 4.93 5.44 4.22 5.22
5 Jan Bentlage 4.06   5.75    Germany 4.06 6.75 9.28 5.34 5.15
6 Fritz Löhr 4.23   6.45    Germany 4.23 6.84 6.49 6.03 12.42
7 Annika Stein 4.46   6.49    Germany 7.39 6.03 6.06 4.46 7.91
8 Christian König 4.83   6.66    Germany 6.52 6.14 4.83 7.31 7.55
9 Laura Holzhauer 5.13   6.84    Germany 6.84 DNF 5.13 7.22 6.45
10 Wilhelm Kilders 3.48   7.39    Germany 5.05 9.90 7.23 9.94 3.48
11 Linus Buck 5.78   7.91    Germany 8.35 5.78 8.71 6.66 11.13
12 Sophia Burian 6.13   7.98    Germany 8.78 6.13 7.25 13.84 7.90
13 Malte Ihlefeld 6.00   8.15    Germany 9.73 8.59 8.40 7.46 6.00
14 Pia Melloh 4.77   8.22    Germany 9.00 4.77 7.41 8.25 10.07
15 Finn Ickler 6.80   8.31    Germany 6.92 11.85 7.65 10.37 6.80
16 Sébastien Auroux 6.30   8.40    Germany 7.18 9.02 9.00 9.14 6.30
17 Andreas Pohl 6.89   8.62    Germany 8.68 8.02 9.16 9.86 6.89
18 Victor Colin 7.14   8.89    France 9.38 9.30 9.16 8.21 7.14
19 Michael Kristel 5.21   8.95    Germany 9.18 8.10 9.58 9.90 5.21
20 Tobija Graber 5.41   9.03    Switzerland 6.74 11.28 11.50 9.06 5.41
21 Dominic Amrhein 7.42   9.08    Germany 7.68 12.27 9.84 9.71 7.42
22 Dominik Beese 8.87   9.28    Germany 8.87 8.95 8.99 9.91 12.65
23 Robert Paus 6.19   9.77    Germany 9.88 14.65 6.19 11.78 7.65
24 Auel Yakubu 7.18   10.30    Germany 7.18 11.03 8.16 12.84 11.71
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.88   10.60    Germany 7.88 8.81 8.69 20.22 14.31
26 Gregor Billing 8.59   10.60    Germany 9.25 9.52 13.83 8.59 13.02
27 Maxim Hildt 7.41   11.32    Germany 7.41 12.43 12.22 12.53 9.32
28 Alexis Fedeler 8.07   11.49    Germany 12.03 8.07 14.45 10.15 12.30
29 Amelie Dieterich 6.53   11.69    Germany 6.54 6.53 12.11 16.43 DNF
30 Jamie Millar 10.53   11.72    Germany 13.25 10.53 13.13 11.48 10.56
31 Sven Seso 7.48   11.87    Croatia 10.93 14.50 11.07 13.62 7.48
32 Johannes Neugebauer 11.92   13.37    Germany 11.92 14.37 13.01 12.73 15.22
33 Linus Frész 10.37   13.62    Germany 15.08 10.37 12.58 16.93 13.19
34 Leon Schmidtchen 7.42   13.64    Germany 18.19 13.83 11.43 15.66 7.42
35 Péter Laschek 10.03   13.72    Hungary 13.22 16.47 14.63 13.32 10.03
36 Timo Ludwig 10.43   14.38    Germany 10.43 10.65 19.92 12.58 22.70
37 Fabian Simon 8.96   15.07    Germany 11.23 8.96 17.63 19.90 16.35
38 Christina Hafner 17.27   17.85    Germany DNF 18.16 17.27 17.34 18.05
39 Ricardo Olea Catalán 15.69   18.87    Germany 16.46 15.69 22.36 17.80 23.33
40 Vincent Mehler 17.69   19.84    Germany 17.69 19.34 20.83 21.25 19.35
41 Lina Landwehr 14.22   20.12    Germany 21.60 30.69 14.22 18.94 19.81
42 Marc Danelkewitz 7.03   20.29    Germany 46.74 25.58 14.27 21.02 7.03
43 Garret von Gaffron 8.29   21.59    Germany 23.31 22.69 26.68 18.78 8.29
44 Pauline Clémenceau 9.42   21.63    France 33.03 DNF 16.59 15.27 9.42
45 Lina Graf 11.37   22.53    Germany 31.13 22.69 22.47 22.44 11.37
46 Julian Höfler 11.83   24.76    Germany 11.83 33.86 25.43 14.99 DNF
47 Eoin Dowling 20.56   26.74    Ireland 25.31 20.56 27.50 27.40 33.88
48 Markus Pirzer 21.79   27.28    Germany 38.08 24.60 31.73 25.50 21.79
49 Konstantin Jaehne 34.38   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 34.38 38.48 34.45
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 2.77   4.34    Germany 2.77 8.69 4.25 4.83 3.95
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.34   4.63    Germany 4.60 4.90 3.34 9.51 4.38
3 Oliver Fritz 4.21   5.21    Germany 6.71 4.56 4.21 5.36 5.71
4 Christian König 4.44   5.49    Germany 7.24 6.90 4.90 4.44 4.67
5 Annika Stein 4.52   5.98    Germany 6.84 5.71 7.92 4.52 5.38
6 Jan Bentlage 5.02   6.37    Germany 5.13 8.83 5.02 12.58 5.15
7 Victor Colin 4.83   6.67    France 4.83 6.61 7.80 5.60 DNF
8 Alexander Botz 5.65   7.06    Germany 6.97 6.47 9.81 5.65 7.75
9 Amelie Dieterich 5.34   7.18    Germany 7.33 8.19 5.34 8.05 6.15
10 Finn Ickler 5.92   7.20    Germany 5.92 12.41 8.94 5.94 6.73
11 Linus Buck 6.86   7.78    Germany 8.96 8.27 7.93 6.86 7.13
12 Malte Ihlefeld 6.43   8.02    Germany 7.60 8.34 8.25 6.43 8.22
13 Andreas Pohl 6.53   8.13    Germany 13.80 8.22 6.53 7.59 8.58
14 Pia Melloh 6.22   8.16    Germany 7.63 9.56 9.95 7.30 6.22
15 Wilhelm Kilders 6.58   8.77    Germany 7.08 7.40 6.58 15.18 11.83
16 Dominic Amrhein 5.37   8.81    Germany 12.04 11.93 5.37 5.84 8.65
17 Michael Kristel 6.34   8.82    Germany 6.56 11.93 6.34 14.25 7.97
18 Fritz Löhr 5.79   8.86    Germany 6.08 8.69 11.80 15.12 5.79
19 Auel Yakubu 7.16   9.00    Germany 7.25 10.77 7.16 10.61 9.13
20 Sébastien Auroux 6.31   9.32    Germany 9.74 10.81 8.94 6.31 9.28
21 Dominik Beese 4.66   9.50    Germany 6.26 12.94 4.66 10.78 11.46
22 Laura Holzhauer 7.59   10.72    Germany 7.91 14.19 10.05 7.59 DNF
23 Sophia Burian 7.71   11.23    Germany 7.71 12.80 16.50 11.78 9.11
24 Sven Seso 7.75   11.33    Croatia 7.75 12.68 11.15 10.15 18.65
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.62   11.47    Germany 6.62 10.02 14.06 11.61 12.78
26 Jamie Millar 8.03   11.52    Germany 8.03 18.24 15.45 10.61 8.51
27 Gregor Billing 8.58   11.80    Germany 8.58 14.50 9.47 26.83 11.42
28 Alexis Fedeler 9.36   12.31    Germany 12.47 10.18 16.83 9.36 14.29
29 Maxim Hildt 7.86   12.54    Germany 7.86 14.41 16.16 10.15 13.07
30 Robert Paus 9.39   12.70    Germany 9.39 17.10 13.39 12.81 11.90
31 Linus Frész 11.33   12.84    Germany 13.94 12.76 11.33 11.81 15.04
32 Tobija Graber 7.90   13.23    Switzerland 7.90 10.10 DNF 17.31 12.28
33 Péter Laschek 9.46   13.44    Hungary 9.46 10.57 19.26 16.78 12.97
34 Timo Ludwig 10.17   13.54    Germany 10.17 17.38 16.66 13.21 10.75
35 Leon Schmidtchen 11.83   13.79    Germany 12.78 15.03 13.56 11.83 16.71
36 Johannes Neugebauer 7.71   14.02    Germany 7.71 16.13 12.90 13.89 15.28
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 9.72   12.95    Germany 13.72 13.32 11.82 22.54 9.72
2 Alexander Botz 11.06   13.07    Germany 14.11 16.18 13.94 11.06 11.16
3 Kevin Gerhardt 9.48   14.29    Germany DNF 9.48 15.34 15.05 12.47
4 Jan Bentlage 14.00   15.50    Germany 15.15 15.56 16.65 14.00 15.80
5 Jules Desjardin 11.56   15.52    France 12.38 17.34 16.84 11.56 17.67
6 Malte Ihlefeld 11.09   15.87    Germany 19.95 11.09 14.05 16.28 17.27
7 Wilhelm Kilders 13.81   16.62    Germany 20.33 18.44 13.81 16.62 14.80
8 Laura Holzhauer 16.22   17.99    Germany 19.50 16.22 18.11 55.05 16.36
9 Oliver Fritz 12.68   18.20    Germany 19.96 12.68 25.81 16.47 18.18
10 Linus Frész 18.71   22.48    Germany 24.33 18.71 26.18 21.91 21.21
11 Amelie Dieterich 18.90   23.45    Germany 28.88 18.90 18.91 25.11 26.34
12 Michael Kristel 19.05   24.61    Germany 21.72 19.05 27.32 27.07 25.05
13 Andreas Pohl 14.36   24.92    Germany 33.23 23.97 14.36 31.03 19.76
14 Dominic Amrhein 22.36   27.33    Germany 22.36 23.65 33.76 36.59 24.58
15 Rosch Nadjib 27.93   32.40    Germany 31.96 45.00 35.72 27.93 29.53
16 Christian König 15.08   32.71    Germany 15.08 56.69 28.02 47.72 22.38
17 Johannes Neugebauer 32.96   35.57    Germany 33.56 42.44 35.74 37.40 32.96
18 Sébastien Auroux 24.71   37.65    Germany 43.44 24.71 59.41 40.21 29.31
19 Gregor Billing 29.04   40.69    Germany 46.54 42.66 1:14.15 29.04 32.87
20 Fritz Löhr 29.32   41.41    Germany 1:06.94 32.94 29.32 49.31 41.99
21 Dominik Beese 37.63   41.62    Germany 44.52 41.00 46.36 39.34 37.63
22 Sophia Burian 32.52   42.67    Germany 32.52 44.03 40.42 43.55 46.12
23 Alexis Fedeler 40.96   43.69    Germany 40.96 42.05 44.31 44.71 52.31
24 Robert Paus 32.13   53.30    Germany 50.21 DNF 51.02 58.68 32.13
25 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 38.26   NR 56.25   NR  Jordan 44.30 DNF 1:01.38 1:03.07 38.26
26 Tommy Nguyen 1:05.64      Germany DNF 1:05.64
27 Markus Pirzer 1:13.35      Germany DNF 1:13.35
28 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:16.15      Germany 1:16.15 DNF
29 Konstantin Jaehne 1:16.22      Germany 1:16.22 DNF
30 Pauline Clémenceau 1:16.25      France 1:27.68 1:16.25
31 Sven Seso 1:23.36      Croatia 1:38.19 1:23.36
32 Garret von Gaffron DNF      Germany DNF DNF
32 Jamie Millar DNF      Germany DNF DNF
32 Lina Graf DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.97   15.04    Germany 14.29 15.95 14.88 12.97 29.31
2 Alexander Botz 13.19   15.34    Germany 14.61 14.96 13.19 16.45 16.72
3 Oliver Fritz 14.21   15.38    Germany 16.86 14.55 15.77 14.21 15.83
4 Malte Ihlefeld 13.58   16.82    Germany 13.58 19.98 28.20 14.00 16.49
5 Wilhelm Kilders 12.36   16.98    Germany 14.81 19.86 23.65 12.36 16.28
6 Jules Desjardin 11.30   17.10    France 23.94 19.42 11.30 13.94 17.94
7 Laura Holzhauer 14.62   17.48    Germany 17.58 19.33 20.32 14.62 15.54
8 Henri Gerber 14.52   17.57    Germany 22.34 17.75 18.78 14.52 16.18
9 Jan Bentlage 14.05   20.59    Germany 18.68 23.02 20.56 14.05 22.52
10 Linus Frész 22.23   24.35    Germany 25.06 32.28 22.23 22.73 25.26
11 Michael Kristel 21.04   26.50    Germany 21.04 28.83 1:05.63 21.17 29.49
12 Dominic Amrhein 23.86   27.74    Germany 23.99 29.26 23.86 29.96 34.88
13 Christian König 24.17   27.96    Germany 24.17 50.11 24.22 26.03 33.62
14 Amelie Dieterich 22.97   29.69    Germany 26.95 28.12 48.13 22.97 34.01
15 Andreas Pohl 24.38   31.01    Germany 25.57 24.38 31.68 35.77 DNF
16 Fritz Löhr 28.80   32.99    Germany 28.80 34.00 33.52 57.65 31.45
17 Sébastien Auroux 28.72   35.32    Germany 35.28 37.15 28.72 49.41 33.52
18 Johannes Neugebauer 36.94   41.32    Germany 37.72 49.41 43.96 42.27 36.94
19 Robert Paus 36.10   43.32    Germany 41.96 42.50 45.49 36.10 54.47
20 Alexis Fedeler 36.98   43.37    Germany 52.65 36.98 43.25 46.80 40.06
21 Sophia Burian 37.53   43.64    Germany 43.65 45.56 41.70 37.53 53.59
22 Rosch Nadjib 26.81   45.34    Germany 1:04.20 35.90 26.81 35.91 DNF
23 Gregor Billing 35.07   45.43    Germany 51.42 DNF 44.00 35.07 40.88
24 Dominik Beese 45.01   1:01.02    Germany 53.45 1:23.19 50.26 1:19.34 45.01
25 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 40.47   1:08.54    Jordan 1:16.90 1:37.71 1:08.05 1:00.66 40.47
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 4:37.63      Germany DNF 4:37.63 DNS
2 Jan Bentlage 5:26.04      Germany 5:26.04 DNS DNS
3 Henri Gerber 6:43.78      Germany DNF DNF 6:43.78
4 Alexander Botz 14:37.00      Germany 14:37.00 DNS DNS
5 Alexis Fedeler 15:08.00      Germany DNF 15:08.00 DNS
6 Robert Paus 15:30.00      Germany 15:30.00 DNS DNS
7 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
7 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
7 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 12:29.00      Germany 12:29.00 DNS DNS
2 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 15/15 51:57      Germany 15/15 51:57
2 Linus Frész 9/12 48:29      Germany 9/12 48:29
3 Robert Paus 6/7 37:07      Germany 6/7 37:07
4 Henri Gerber 7/10 46:39      Germany 7/10 46:39
5 Konstantin Jaehne 4/5 41:49      Germany 4/5 41:49
6 Christian König 3/4 30:41      Germany 3/4 30:41
7 Gregor Billing 2/3 3:28      Germany 2/3 3:28
8 Jules Desjardin 2/3 15:32      France 2/3 15:32
9 Michael Kristel 2/3 26:54      Germany 2/3 26:54
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 6/11 57:04      Germany 6/11 57:04
11 Alexander Botz 4/8 35:47      Germany 4/8 35:47
12 Alexis Fedeler DNF      Germany DNF
12 Fritz Löhr DNF      Germany DNF
12 Pascal Bothe DNF      Germany DNF
12 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' U D2 L B2 L2 U F2 R U2 F2 B' L2 F2 U2 F D2 F2
A #2 D L2 F' D2 L' F2 U B' D' B' D2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 B2
A #3 R D' R' F2 R' F U' D2 F2 D R2 U2 R D2 L' U2 R2 D2 B2 R
A #4 R' D2 U2 L' R2 U2 L R2 D' R U B' R2 F D R2 F' L2 R
A #5 R L U' B' L B U2 L D' R B U2 R2 F2 U' D2 F2 U' L2 U'
A Ex#1 D R2 D F2 L F' U B D' B2 U L2 U B2 L2 D B2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F L2 R2 F2 L F R2 D' R' D2 B' R D U' B
B #1 B2 U' F' B' L2 U' R F B' L F L2 D2 B L2 F2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2
B #2 U' F' B2 U F2 R' D2 R D' L' U' D2 F D2 R2 F2 B U2 R2
B #3 D2 R U R2 D2 B' R2 D B2 R D' R2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 D2
B #4 L2 D F D2 F' R2 D B' R L U' F U2 L2 U2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2
B #5 F2 U' F2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B D' R' F2 D' F D2 L' B2 U
B Ex#1 F D' B R' F L2 D2 F2 R D' F' B2 U2 F2 L U2 L' U2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 B D2 F' L2 D2 F2 U2 L' F D B' L2 R B2 D' U2 R2
C #1 R B2 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 R B2 R B2 F' U L D2 B2 L2 B U' L2
C #2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 B U2 F' L' B L' D U R B' F R2 F'
C #3 B U2 B' U2 R2 B U F D' R' F2 U B L B U2 L2
C #4 D2 R L' D L D F2 U' L F2 B L2 D' B2 D' R2 D' B2 D2
C #5 F' B D' F2 L U R F B D2 F' B2 U R2 U' B2 L2 D2 R2 D2
C Ex#1 B' L U2 R2 B2 L D' L' F R D F' R2 B L2 F D2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 D' L2 B2 D' U' F2 L2 R' B' R' U' F2 U2 F L F L2 F2
D #1 B2 L2 D L2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 U F2 L' F L2 U' L U R' D' U' B
D #2 D U' L2 U R2 F R2 F' U' F' L' F U F2 L'
D #3 L2 B2 D U2 B2 D' U2 R2 B L2 D R B D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F'
D #4 B2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 B D2 L2 B' U L' B' L D B2 F R' U B2
D #5 F' D R2 D2 L B U' D F' L2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 B2 D' L2 U F2
D Ex#1 D' R2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 F' L' R' D' F' D U B2 D' B' L2 F2
D Ex#2 U' R2 D L' D' F2 U2 F B L' D' L2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' R F' U2 F2 L' D' F' D F' B2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 R2
A #2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 R B U2 B2 R U' F' D' B R2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 F' U2 R' U' B' L U' B U R2
A #4 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F U R2 B L' D F' D2 L2 D' L2
A #5 R2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U' F' D B D2 R U' R' D2 R B2 D
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 F2 L B2 D L' B L' F' L2 F2 D' L D2 R2
A Ex#2 U L B' U2 R2 D F2 R2 F' L' B2 R2 U2 D2 R2 F D2 L2 B' U2
B #1 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 D U L' U L2 R B' U' L' F R U2 F
B #2 L B2 L U2 D R' U2 R F L D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 L2 D2
B #3 D2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L' B' D' L' B L' B' D' B' L
B #4 F2 L' B2 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 L D' L2 R B U' L R2 B D' U2
B #5 U2 D B2 U R2 F D2 R F' D' F R L2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 B2
B Ex#1 U L2 U2 D2 F' D' R2 B' R U B' R2 U2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 D
B Ex#2 F2 L' B2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 D R' D F' D B2 U R B' D'
C #1 U F D2 L U' R' F L2 U2 F D' B2 U' F2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 D L2
C #2 D B2 D F2 B' R' D' B R B R' B2 R' B2 D2 R' L2 B2
C #3 D2 B2 D F2 D F2 D R2 B' U2 R B D2 R D2 F L' D L
C #4 R U' F' B2 U D2 R' U' B U L2 B2 U2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 B2 U'
C #5 U' F2 U B2 F2 R2 D' L' D2 L' B' D2 R' D L U R F2 U2
C Ex#1 U' D2 R L B U' F' U2 D F R F' B2 U2 L2 F' B2 D2 L2 B
C Ex#2 L' F' U F B2 U' D2 F2 B' D F U2 L U2 L D2 B2 U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 R' B U' L F R' D' R' D' F2
A #2 D2 L D2 R F2 R' F2 U2 B' L U' R D U2 B F2 R2 F2
A #3 F2 B' L F' U' L2 D' F2 R' B' L2 F2 U F2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2
A #4 R' U2 L' R D2 R F2 U' F' U2 F2 U' F' D2 R2 B2 F R'
A #5 U' L B D R F L' F2 L' D' F2 L2 B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U L' B2 R' F' B U' R U2 F U2 R2 B2 U D2 F2 D' F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 F' B2 L U' D2 F B D' L' B2 R' U2 R' U2 L U2 L' B2 L'
B #1 U2 R2 F L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L F' D' R D2 F L2 B2 D' L2 F'
B #2 F' R2 U2 F R2 B F2 R' B2 D2 F U' F2 R2 U2 R B R
B #3 R2 F' U' L B2 R U2 L2 F' R' F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 U'
B #4 F B D B R' U2 F D' B' R B2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 L U2 L
B #5 B2 U F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' D R' B' D F U' R2 F' D' B'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B2 L R' B2 F U2 F2 D' L' B' D L2 R B R
B Ex#2 R D2 R F D R2 D' R U F D L2 B2 R U2 F2 U2 R
C #1 R U2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 R2 B R2 D L R' B' D R D2 F2
C #2 F D2 B U2 B' U2 L2 B R D L' R2 U' R2 D' U' L' D R'
C #3 R2 B D2 R2 F D2 F' R2 F2 D' R' B' L F D2 F' R' F' R'
C #4 B2 L2 U L2 D' U2 F2 L2 U B2 L B U L2 B2 D2 F D L' D2
C #5 D2 R2 D' U' F2 D2 U2 R D' B L2 B2 D' U B' L' F' R D'
C Ex#1 L' D2 F' L F U2 R2 F2 R' U' D L2 U2 F B2 D2 F' U2
C Ex#2 D F2 U2 D2 B' R' U D2 F U B U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R F U' F R U' R' F' R
A #2 U' R2 F R' U' R U R' U' F R2
A #3 R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R U
A #4 U' R U' R2 U' R U' R U2 F' U
A #5 F' R U R U2 R' U2 R F' R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U' R' U F' U2 F' U
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F' R' F R2 U' R2 U' R
B #1 U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U'
B #2 R2 F U' F R2 F' U2 R' U R' F
B #3 F U2 F U' R U R' F U R2 U2
B #4 U' R' F' U R U2 R' U R' F R
B #5 R' U' F2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#1 R U2 R F' U' R2 F R' U' F' R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U F R2 F2 R U2 R U'
C #1 U R' F2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U R' F'
C #2 R' F U' F' U' R2 U' F U' R U2
C #3 R' F' R' U2 F R U' R U2 R' U
C #4 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F' U2 F U2 R
C #5 U2 F U R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F R2 U' F2 R U' R U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U R U' R' U R' F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' R U2 R F' R' U2 R U'
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F2 U2 R U R' U2 R2
A #3 R' U' R U2 F' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2
A #4 U' F U' F U' F' U F U' R2 U'
A #5 R U2 R2 U' F U F' U2 F R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' R F R' U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F R
B #1 U2 R F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F' U' F'
B #2 R' U R' F U' F2 R F U2 R2 U'
B #3 R' U R U' R' F U' F' U' R U'
B #4 U' R' U2 F U' R F' U F R U2
B #5 R' F' R U2 R U' R2 U' R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U R' U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 R' U' R U2 R' F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U' R' F' U' F R2 U' R2
A #2 U' R' F R U' R' F U' R F' U'
A #3 R' F2 R U2 R U' R2 F U' F U
A #4 U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U' F U2
A #5 R' U' R U' R' F U' F U F U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R F' U' R F'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R' U' F U R2 U'
B #1 F R U' R' U R2 F' R' U R' U'
B #2 R U' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R' U2
B #3 U R' F R2 U2 R' F' R' U' R' U'
B #4 R' U2 R U' R' F' R' F' R2 F' U2
B #5 R' U2 R U R' F' U' F U2 F R
B Ex#1 U F' U' F R U R' U2 R U R'
B Ex#2 U R' U R' U' R U' R' F2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' U2 R L2 B U' F2 D' F D B2 U2 L2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 D' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 U' R B Rw' Fw2 R Uw Fw R2 B2 Uw Fw L2 F
A #2 L U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 L D2 L2 B' L U B F' L' U F2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B L' Uw2 D2 B' F2 L B D2 Uw' B U2 Rw2 F' Uw R' B Fw' L' Uw Rw' D2
A #3 D' R2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 L2 F2 L2 U B' L' B2 D R D F' L2 D2 F2 Fw2 L' D R2 Fw2 U D R U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D2 Fw' D' B2 L Fw' Uw' F2 R' B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw
A #4 F U2 F L2 F L2 D2 B' F D2 R2 U B' U2 L' F' R D L2 B2 L Rw2 D Fw2 B2 F2 R' Uw2 F2 L' R Fw2 U' F' U Fw Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw Fw2 Uw Rw' L' Fw L2 D2
A #5 F2 U2 F' B2 L2 U2 F' L2 U R B D L U' B2 D B D' Fw2 Rw2 L U2 B' L Uw2 Rw2 D2 R2 B Uw2 B Uw' B L Fw2 U' Rw' U Fw2 D' F Rw U'
A Ex#1 U2 F' L2 F B2 U2 B L2 R' F2 U' B2 U2 L U2 D' L2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R2 L' U' B2 D' L Fw' L' Uw2 Fw' F' Uw2 Rw F Rw Uw' D' F2 R'
A Ex#2 D B2 R D B2 R U2 B F' R' F2 U' F2 U' L2 U R2 U' F2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' L' D2 R F Uw2 F R' F' R Uw B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L' Fw Uw D2 F2 Uw
B #1 R L' B D R' L2 U' D' R' U R2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D Fw2 R Uw2 B2 U2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 F' L2 B2 Uw' F R Uw Fw2 Rw' B L Fw Uw Rw' R2
B #2 B2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 L' U' R2 D' L' F B2 D L' D2 L Uw2 B R' Fw2 U2 R B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw Rw2 Uw R2 B2 Fw' L' Uw2 D' Fw' U' B2
B #3 B R U' F2 L F D L F U F2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 R B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 R Uw' B' L D2 Fw2 U2 B2 Rw Fw Rw' D Rw2
B #4 R' B L2 B2 U' R' B' L' U' L2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 R B2 L D2 U2 Rw2 U2 F' D2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 U' Rw' U B U2 R F' R' Fw Uw' B Rw' F2
B #5 R2 B D2 B' L2 B2 F R2 D2 B2 D' U' B' R' D L D B2 F R' Uw2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 L2 F R2 Uw B' R2 B2 Uw' F' Rw Uw2 F2 Rw D2 Fw2 B
B Ex#1 R2 D B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D R2 L' D2 F' R L2 U' L B D B2 L2 Fw2 L' F2 B' Uw2 F' D2 L Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw' L2 B R2 D2 F2 Fw' Uw' R D' F Rw' Fw'
B Ex#2 F U2 R D2 B F2 L2 D' R' F U' L2 R2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 U Uw2 Fw2 U L' B2 L' Fw2 D B2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw' R Uw2 U' D' Fw L2 D Rw D B Uw2 Rw'
C #1 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R D2 L B' F R' F2 D' U' L' U2 B' L R2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw D B' D R' Uw' R' Uw2 D2 Rw R' L2 Fw'
C #2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 U' R2 U2 L F R2 U' L' B' U R' D L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R B2 D Rw2 D2 R D' B2 R' Fw' D' Fw L2 F' R' Rw' U B2 Uw Rw2 Uw Fw2
C #3 L F B2 D2 B' D' L U2 R' D' R F2 B2 L D2 F2 L B2 D2 R Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' R2 D' U Rw' L' D U2 Uw B D' R Uw' L2
C #4 U2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 R2 D2 L' F L' R2 F R' D' R F' U F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F L' Uw2 L2 B Rw2 Fw2 B2 L F' R Uw' U F' R' L' Rw F2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw' D
C #5 R2 U B2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 D L' D L' R2 U F R' U2 F B' D' Uw2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D' R' L B2 L' F U2 Fw' U' R2 F2 Rw U Fw' R L2
C Ex#1 R F D B2 L' B U L U2 F L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F U2 B' R' B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 L Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw L Rw' Fw U' Rw2 B D
C Ex#2 F D2 R' D' L B U2 L' U B D2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 D2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B F R Uw2 U2 B' R' Uw2 L' Uw F2 Uw' U F2 Rw2 B' Fw' Rw R Fw2 Uw D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' U2 B U' L' B L' F' R' D' F2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 R L U' Rw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' R2 D' Rw2 B D2 R' D2 Uw' Rw' L' B2 Uw Rw2
A #2 U2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 L D' F' B D2 B R' F D2 B' Fw2 R' D U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 B2 D' L Uw2 U2 Fw' L B' R2 Fw2 L' D' Rw' Uw' L U' Rw
A #3 B D' R2 B' D2 R' D2 U2 R D' U2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 B R2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B Uw2 Rw2 U' B' Uw2 U D' R2 Rw F' L' B' L' Fw' U F2 Uw' Fw Rw' Uw'
A #4 U2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 R' D' L' B2 U2 F R' B2 L' B2 U Uw2 R' Uw2 F' R D2 Fw2 R Fw2 R2 F' B Uw Fw2 R D B R' Fw' Rw' Uw' F2 L Uw2 U2
A #5 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 R D' F L2 U2 L2 B L2 D L2 B L' Rw2 Uw2 U B2 L' Uw2 L Uw2 D2 L U2 F2 Fw' L' Fw U' Fw L Rw Uw' L2 Uw' Fw B2 D
A Ex#1 F D F' U B' R F' D' B D R2 F2 D2 F2 D U2 B2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 L B Uw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw Rw2 L' B Uw' Fw' R B D Rw2 D Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L' F2 L U2 R B2 L U2 F L' D' L' B R U B L2 U2 Uw2 L2 R Fw2 U' L2 D2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw D L' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F Uw' Rw F2 U2 Fw B2
B #1 L2 B' D2 B' R2 B' U2 B2 D2 F D2 L' D L B2 L B R2 D F R Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 L' F' Uw2 B U2 B Uw R' Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 F2 Rw' B' Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw2
B #2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 F D' U' R F' D2 F L F Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 U' Rw' D F Uw2 D' Fw' Rw F2 Uw' U R Fw' U
B #3 D2 F' D2 F2 U2 F U2 D2 R2 B' U' B' U F' L U2 R' B U2 Rw2 Fw2 F L' Uw2 L2 U2 Rw2 U2 B2 F R2 Fw2 Uw B' U2 R L F2 Rw' Uw' F' L2 R' Uw2 B
B #4 U2 F2 R D2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L' U' B D L2 U2 B F U R' D Rw2 B U' Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 B2 U' B F2 U' L2 Rw' B' D' F2 Uw2 Fw D' R2 Fw2 Uw U2 R2
B #5 L2 B L2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D L R' U R' F' U2 B' R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R' F2 L' Uw2 F L' R' F2 Uw' Fw2 L' Uw2 B D' Fw D' Rw' F2 B2 D Rw
B Ex#1 D F2 U D2 R2 D' F2 L2 F R' B' R D' L' F' R2 D2 L' Uw2 F' B2 L2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B L2 D2 L2 Rw' U2 D B2 U2 Rw' Uw L Uw' F2 Uw' Rw2
B Ex#2 R' D' R' F' D' U' B' D F D' R B' R2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 Rw2 R B2 Rw2 L' F Rw2 L' D2 Uw' F2 R Fw Rw U R2 Uw' Fw2 L D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Rw U2 Fw D' B' Lw2 U' Fw F' D2 F' Dw' F B2 Rw2 U Rw Dw' F D L Lw2 U Fw' Dw' Rw R B' Dw R' D F' Lw Uw Bw L U Dw' B' D Lw' L Rw R D' Lw2 R Rw' Dw2 Fw' D Fw Dw' Lw Uw' R2 B2 L F'
A #2 F L Bw' Lw2 U L2 R2 Rw2 Dw Fw R' Uw' B' Bw2 Lw2 L' D2 U F Fw' R' Dw R D Lw2 R Rw' D U2 Uw' Fw' Lw' L2 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 F' Uw' F' Dw' Lw Bw2 D Dw' B' Uw Rw' L B' Uw' R Rw' D U B2 Rw' Bw2 B' F2 D2
A #3 Bw' D2 Dw' B Dw L' Bw R2 B' U' Lw' R' Uw Fw' U' F2 Rw' D Dw F Bw2 Rw' B Uw' Dw' U Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw Uw Bw' R2 D F' Bw' Rw U2 Rw' F2 Bw L Rw F R' Uw B2 Lw' Dw Fw' Dw2 Lw F2 U Bw Uw' D' U Dw' Fw'
A #4 Lw2 R L Dw' D2 F Bw Fw' L' R' D' U' R2 Uw' Dw R2 L2 Bw Dw' Fw2 D' U2 Uw' Bw' F L' Lw2 Fw' U Bw B2 F' L' Bw' R D R2 Lw' L2 B2 R2 Uw L R2 F U L' U2 Fw Uw Bw' F Lw L' D2 Bw' L2 F' Fw' R'
A #5 Bw R2 U Rw D Rw' F U' Dw' B' Uw' Lw Bw' Lw R Uw2 F2 D2 U Dw2 Uw Rw Fw2 R2 Bw2 F' Dw' R F2 B L' Uw' R L2 Dw Rw2 D2 Fw Dw2 B' Bw D Dw2 Uw2 F Rw D2 Lw' Uw' B' U' D R' B Lw2 F' U' L Fw2 R'
A Ex#1 Fw' R2 U Dw Bw' Rw L' Fw Bw2 L2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 Rw R' D' Lw F2 Lw Fw2 Lw Fw2 F2 Bw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw R' U2 D Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Rw2 R2 B Lw2 B U2 Uw Bw' Uw2 R2 F' Fw R2 D U2 Bw' R2 Dw2 B2 R' Bw2 F D' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 Uw2 Rw B2 D2 R2 Fw' Lw' F2 Bw Dw' L2 D R' L2 Rw' Lw Bw2 U L2 R Rw Fw D L' B2 F2 R' U Bw' D Uw2 R2 F' Lw' U' Dw2 Bw' Uw' Lw' B' R' Bw Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw2 B Rw2 D' Uw' F2 R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw Fw' F L' U2
B #1 Bw B' F2 Uw' U Rw Fw' B' L2 Rw2 F Uw L2 Dw2 U Uw2 F' L2 R' Lw2 Fw2 F' R D L2 D2 Dw2 F Dw Bw2 D Dw U2 Fw2 F2 Lw L Uw R Lw2 F D' Lw R2 U' D2 F D' U2 L Dw2 D Bw Rw' Bw R Bw D' R2 Uw2
B #2 Fw Bw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B Lw' D2 Bw2 U' R' L Rw' Lw' Dw2 Rw R2 B' F2 Bw Rw Dw2 Rw' Uw L Uw Bw2 Dw U' Uw' L2 U Uw2 Bw' Uw L2 F' Fw2 B2 Bw2 Lw B2 Lw' Bw Rw2 L' Lw' B2 Rw Dw2 D2 Bw Lw' Fw2 F L B Bw D2
B #3 B' R D Dw2 U2 F' Uw2 F' L' Bw L D Bw2 L' Dw B U' B' Dw' Fw' Bw2 D2 B U' F Bw' U2 Fw R' L2 D' Rw U2 R' Lw2 U2 Rw Dw' Fw' Lw2 Fw Rw2 D B2 Dw F' Fw2 R Bw D' L Rw B' F Lw' Fw R2 Dw2 L Rw2
B #4 Rw F Fw' Lw' Rw' Fw R' B Lw2 D2 B' Fw Uw2 D2 R2 L D Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 Dw U2 B' R2 Fw F2 Lw2 Dw' F2 L' F2 D Lw F2 Fw2 Rw L2 U L' R Dw Lw Dw2 Bw2 R B' D' Dw Lw2 F2 D Uw' Dw' R' Fw Bw B D' U2
B #5 Bw2 Uw D' U B Uw U2 L2 U' Uw' Bw Rw B2 Fw Lw' Dw B2 Uw Lw D' Bw' D U R Uw B' Uw2 U D' Lw' Dw' D' Lw B' Uw B F' Fw R2 U' D2 F' U Rw F L' Lw' Fw2 U D' L' B' R' Rw' U2 Bw2 Fw D' B' U
B Ex#1 Rw B2 L R Uw2 Dw F D' B2 Fw2 Bw F Uw2 Lw2 L Rw2 D2 R Fw' Dw' Rw2 Uw Lw U' D2 F2 R2 B' L Uw2 L Dw U2 L F Bw' Uw' U R2 Fw B' D' Fw Rw' F' Dw B2 Lw' Bw2 B' R2 U' Rw2 Fw' Lw D' Uw' U Lw Uw
B Ex#2 Fw' R' L2 D' Uw R' Lw2 D2 Uw Fw2 D2 Dw' F2 Uw Lw Dw' Rw Dw R Rw Uw' L Fw F D Dw2 B' Uw F2 Dw Rw2 B' L2 Fw Rw' Uw B F U2 R' Rw2 F R' Bw' R' Rw D2 Dw' B' Bw2 Rw B Fw' Bw' Lw Rw' F D' Lw' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Uw' Fw2 Uw B2 Uw U' F' Lw Rw L' Fw2 Uw Dw' R' Fw2 Dw R2 B2 Rw B2 L2 D' Lw' Dw R' Rw' Bw R' F Dw Uw F' L Bw Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw Rw L2 Dw2 Uw Rw' Bw' Fw Rw' F2 B Dw Lw Rw B' F2 Lw2 L Bw' Dw' Fw' Dw'
A #2 Uw' U2 Dw' R' Bw Lw D Rw' Dw' Uw Rw Fw' R' L' B' Dw2 Lw' B2 Dw Uw' D R2 Lw Rw Uw B' Dw' Uw' F2 Rw R B U' Rw D' Bw' U2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw R2 Dw Rw2 U' L2 B R2 D2 Lw F' D Bw2 Lw' D' U' Rw' L'
A #3 Lw Fw D' Rw2 Bw Dw2 F' Rw2 F' L2 D2 Bw2 Rw' L' U' L' Lw' F B' Rw2 B R' Uw L' Rw2 B2 R Fw' B2 R2 Rw Bw' Lw R' U L2 Lw2 Fw L2 R B R' F Fw2 L2 D' Fw' Uw' Bw D2 U Bw' Lw' U Bw F B2 Uw Bw Lw
A #4 Bw Lw Fw' F D' Lw' L2 Fw2 B Lw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Bw2 U' L Rw' Lw2 R' Dw' F' B2 Fw2 D2 Fw' U L2 Lw2 U' L' F Bw' Dw' F B Bw Dw Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' L' B2 R' F2 Bw Dw Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' Dw Bw' F2 B' D2 L2 R2 U' L'
A #5 U2 L2 F2 Fw2 U2 F2 U' Rw Bw U' Fw Bw2 B' Lw2 U2 Lw Dw R2 Fw U2 L' Uw' B2 D' U Lw' B L Fw L' Bw2 D2 Fw' U' L2 Bw2 F U' D' R' B' F' D Fw' B L2 Dw2 Rw2 U L2 Rw Dw' L R' B2 Uw2 U' Dw' Fw' Lw'
A Ex#1 B2 Fw Uw' Lw Dw' U' Bw' B' Uw2 R2 B Bw Rw2 F2 Uw2 Dw U B2 Dw' D' F' Uw' Bw2 U' Fw' U' Dw2 F' U Uw2 R B D Uw' L' Dw Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw2 U' D2 Lw' Dw2 L2 U2 B2 Dw2 D Lw' Dw B' F2 R F Rw2 Fw Dw2
A Ex#2 D2 Rw Uw' Dw2 B' Dw' Fw' L2 Fw U F R L Rw2 Bw L2 R2 Fw Dw' R' Fw Uw Lw2 L2 Fw2 B' Rw R B' F R Lw' Bw' U Lw' R2 U2 Dw' Fw Dw' R B2 U2 Uw' Dw' B' Lw2 B' R' Lw2 F' Rw' B2 Uw' Rw' D' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw'
B #1 F' Lw2 Rw' F2 Fw Uw' L U2 Bw' Lw' U2 Fw2 B Uw' B' L2 Uw Fw' U' Uw Bw' Fw D' U2 Rw B R' Fw' U Lw U' Fw2 U L' D2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' F Bw2 L' Rw D2 R2 B' Uw Dw2 F' D' Lw B Uw2 Dw2 D Fw' F Lw2 Bw' Uw Fw'
B #2 Uw Lw B2 D2 Fw' B U Dw' Rw' Uw Dw R' Bw R' Fw2 Bw' U2 Dw2 Uw' R Rw2 Fw' R Bw' Rw' U2 Rw Dw2 U Fw D' R Lw D Bw' Uw Fw2 L D' B2 Fw2 R F2 Dw' Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw' R2 U' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' U Lw2 R2 Fw U2 L2 D
B #3 U2 Rw' Fw' Uw' Lw U' Rw Lw2 Uw D2 Bw2 U' Lw2 Uw Bw' Lw' F' Lw2 F2 Rw' F2 Lw' L Uw' B2 L2 B' U' Fw2 Uw Bw D2 Rw' D Fw' R2 Lw' B Bw L' Uw2 R2 Rw F Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw2 D2 L D2 Fw' U Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw2 D' Rw' L
B #4 Rw Uw Rw Fw Bw2 B' Dw U2 R2 Fw2 Bw U' R' Fw2 Dw Lw U2 D Lw2 Bw' D2 L2 Uw F' D B R D Uw L B2 F Dw U2 Lw' Rw Fw' F2 L D Dw Bw2 Rw' B' Fw D L2 U2 R2 Bw2 F2 Dw B D2 Uw2 R2 F2 R Lw' U
B #5 R D' Uw2 L2 U2 Lw2 R' F' L' U2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw' F R' Rw2 L Lw2 B Dw Uw F' D2 U F2 L2 F' D' Lw' Dw U Bw' D U' Uw2 R F2 R F2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 U2 Lw B2 Uw Lw Dw' D Rw' F2 Bw' R Rw' F Dw'
B Ex#1 U' Rw2 U Uw2 R' F Fw' B Rw2 Dw' R2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw U B2 L' R' Dw' Bw' B' Uw Bw' Rw2 Uw R F' Dw Uw' B' L2 Dw Bw' R' U' Rw Bw Dw' Bw' Fw2 B' Dw Fw' L' Lw Fw' Lw2 D' Fw L U2 Lw F Fw R' Uw' L F U
B Ex#2 B2 Dw' B2 Lw' Dw' U' Bw U Lw' Uw' F' Uw' B' L' D Fw L' Lw' R2 F2 Uw' R Uw Rw Lw' B Uw Fw R' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 R2 U' Uw Fw Rw2 R Fw2 B Rw' L2 Fw2 B' R F' Uw2 Bw2 R Bw2 Dw Fw2 B' L2 Bw2 Dw2 U Rw Dw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 3Uw F' Bw' D' B' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw' Lw F2 3Uw' Dw U2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Rw 3Uw2 D2 Dw B2 3Rw U' B2 Rw2 D 3Uw Dw Rw2 3Fw Rw Fw2 3Fw' U' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw D2 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 F D2 U' 3Fw F2 3Uw' F2 Uw Rw 3Fw' R L 3Uw Rw Bw2 Dw' F2 L Dw Uw Fw L' U' R2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 B R' 3Uw2 Uw2 U2 Lw Dw Bw'
A #2 L' R2 F Uw 3Uw' Rw' D2 L D' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 Fw' Bw Uw U' Fw Bw Dw2 D 3Rw' D Bw F' D' Dw' Uw2 Lw F' Uw' U' D' L F' 3Rw Bw Dw' U' Uw B' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw B 3Uw2 U Fw F 3Rw2 Lw2 F 3Uw L' Fw2 B U Uw2 Bw2 B D2 U2 L2 3Rw2 U2 Uw2 B2 L2 Fw Dw R' B' 3Rw2 F' Rw Dw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw' R' U2
A #3 B' Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' Bw' R F Bw2 R' D' Rw' Dw' Rw' 3Fw F' 3Rw' Fw L' Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' F2 L F' Lw' U2 Rw2 U Dw2 B F' 3Fw' U' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Rw' B2 Bw' L2 F Fw B' L2 R Lw' B Bw R' 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 B' L2 R2 Lw2 Uw' D2 3Rw' Lw' B2 Lw' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' D2 F 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U L2 3Fw Dw2 D'
A Ex#1 R U' D Fw2 L D' Fw' L 3Uw 3Rw Dw' Bw' D' Lw' B U' 3Fw2 Fw' L' U2 3Rw Lw2 Bw R2 B2 D2 Rw Bw U Dw' D Bw Uw 3Uw Bw' Lw' L 3Uw2 3Rw2 L Dw Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 U2 B2 F Fw2 D Bw' U F2 Lw 3Fw' Fw Bw' L2 Uw' U2 F' Bw' L' F2 Uw D2 F L' Uw 3Uw' Bw B' D 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' F' L 3Fw2 U' Uw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Rw 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 D Dw2 Rw' L' R2 Dw2 Fw F2 L' Uw' 3Fw U2 D' 3Rw' Uw' L U 3Uw B2 R' Bw' Uw' D B2 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 Dw' U' Fw' Bw F2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw L' Fw F' B Rw' Bw Rw Uw Rw' 3Uw' Dw' Uw Lw' Rw2 F2 Uw' D' Dw2 B2 Rw' L2 3Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 U' Fw 3Rw F2 D' Fw' D' Bw' U2 F 3Fw' Dw2
B #1 Lw' R U' F2 Lw' Bw2 L Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' Fw' U2 B Lw2 F R2 Lw D Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' D' Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' L2 D' 3Uw2 Uw Fw U' B 3Rw' Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Dw R 3Uw L' F2 R Uw2 D' Lw' Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 D' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw2 U' Bw' Lw' 3Uw' R2 L' B' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 B' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 U2 Lw
B #2 3Rw Rw' Lw2 Dw' B R2 Dw2 Lw Rw Uw2 U 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' L' Dw' Fw' U' D2 B 3Uw' U2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 Rw Fw' 3Rw' B' F2 D' L R Rw2 D R2 Rw' U2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw' L2 D' Bw' U F Fw' Dw' R 3Fw2 Fw2 L R2 D2 R2 Fw' 3Rw' U' Fw' D2 R2 Uw2 3Uw L U' 3Uw' L' D' 3Rw F' B2 Bw2 R2 Lw' F' Bw' Lw' F2
B #3 R2 L' F' R Dw' Bw2 F U R' B2 D2 Fw' 3Rw' U' Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw2 3Uw Bw Fw R 3Rw' F' Uw Fw Dw 3Uw2 Lw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw' B' F Rw2 Fw' D U Rw' U' 3Uw2 Rw2 F' Bw2 R2 F2 Rw' L2 B Bw2 Fw 3Rw2 Bw Uw2 Fw' Bw2 3Fw L2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw Lw B Bw2 Dw2 B' 3Uw' U Uw' Lw2 Bw' L 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw Uw' 3Fw U' Rw
B Ex#1 L Fw2 Dw R Fw2 U' Dw' D2 Bw2 3Rw' D F' Rw' 3Rw R2 B' L2 R2 3Fw B R F' Lw' F2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw Lw' R2 Fw' 3Rw' R D2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 L' U2 3Uw' D R' F Fw2 D' Dw' L2 Uw2 F2 Lw D L2 3Uw D' F2 L' Bw Uw' Lw Fw B 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw Bw 3Fw U' Uw2 Dw' B2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Uw2
B Ex#2 Fw' F2 Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw' U2 D' F' R 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 Bw Fw' 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 L' U2 B' D' 3Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' U D2 B2 3Uw 3Fw2 B Fw2 Uw2 R' Rw 3Uw Rw2 Bw' Rw2 R' 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw R' D 3Fw2 D2 L B2 Bw2 Rw L2 Fw R' 3Uw' D' U' Lw' 3Fw Uw Dw' Fw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw' L 3Uw Lw U' Bw2 3Uw D 3Fw L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' D' 3Rw' B' Dw Uw Lw D2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Lw B2 3Uw Lw2 Bw B' 3Bw D' Rw2 Lw' R2 3Dw' Fw' L 3Dw F' R' U2 Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 F D Bw L' 3Dw2 Bw Lw D 3Dw' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw2 Dw' Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw' U2 3Rw' Uw R' 3Bw2 U2 B 3Fw' Bw R2 Uw' 3Rw2 Fw D' 3Uw' Bw2 B Fw2 3Rw' L' 3Dw Uw2 Lw' 3Bw' Bw Fw2 3Lw' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' L' R' U 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw' D 3Uw' 3Dw2 F Dw
A #2 3Uw' B2 L' Dw Uw Fw U' R' Fw' 3Lw2 Dw2 R Dw' Lw F' B D' Rw2 3Lw Dw 3Bw2 R' 3Dw2 R2 3Bw' D' Dw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw D 3Dw' Bw2 R' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw F' Bw 3Lw2 D' F' 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw 3Lw Lw Bw' U2 D2 B' 3Lw2 L2 D 3Dw 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 L Rw Uw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Dw2 Fw' Dw' R2 Uw L2 D2 3Rw L2 Uw' R Fw' 3Dw2 F' B' 3Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw' D Dw' L Dw L 3Fw' Fw2 Dw D L2 3Uw Rw Bw2 3Bw B2
A #3 Uw2 Rw' D' 3Bw' Rw L2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 D2 B2 3Rw D2 3Dw' R' Bw2 R Bw2 Lw B2 Lw D' Dw' F 3Dw R Rw' Lw2 3Lw B' Uw' U 3Fw Fw 3Uw' Rw 3Bw 3Fw Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw' U2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Lw Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' R 3Bw 3Fw Bw' D Fw2 3Bw' B U Lw Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Rw2 Bw2 U Fw2 R2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw' L2 B2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw U2 Lw2 Rw 3Lw' Bw2 Dw U F' R Uw Bw2 3Bw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Dw2 L B2 Rw' L' D2 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 3Dw' Lw' Dw 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' B Bw2 U2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 U B F2 R2 3Dw Dw' 3Uw Fw 3Lw2 D2 Uw' U Fw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Fw Uw2 D2 3Fw' U' 3Dw' R2 Fw2 Lw Bw U' 3Fw2 L2 3Rw U2 Lw 3Uw Fw 3Bw' Dw' R2 F 3Bw' R Fw R2 U F' L B2 3Uw' F' D' B2 L' 3Bw D Lw' L2 3Uw R Lw2 3Dw F2 3Dw' Dw2 R2 Lw' U 3Fw2 U' Lw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw R'
A Ex#2 Uw' Lw 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw 3Bw' Rw' F R Dw' 3Rw' B2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Bw D2 Rw 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' D 3Bw 3Fw R' F 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw' Bw F' Rw' Bw 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw 3Fw L R' Rw' 3Bw F 3Lw' D' R' 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 D2 Dw Fw2 B2 D' 3Dw' Uw2 Bw D2 B 3Rw Fw 3Dw Uw' F L2 Bw Dw 3Lw' B2 U2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw Fw' Bw2 Rw Lw 3Dw 3Rw B 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw' Fw2 Uw D' Lw B U' D' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' F2 3Lw
B #1 Dw' L' 3Bw 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 F2 3Bw' U' Uw2 Fw Lw2 Dw' Uw' Lw B2 R' 3Rw' D' B' 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' B' L2 Uw 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Rw U' 3Fw2 Lw D' Fw' Uw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw D2 Dw2 F Lw2 Bw L2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw' U' Lw 3Dw Dw R Lw' Bw' U2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw' B2 Fw U' F' Fw D2 R Lw 3Lw 3Rw' Rw2 U' 3Uw' D' Rw2 Dw' U2 R 3Uw2 R 3Uw B R' 3Bw2 R Lw2 Fw2 D2 3Bw' R D' 3Fw'
B #2 3Lw' Dw' Uw Fw2 F' D' 3Fw' Uw 3Dw' U' 3Rw U' 3Bw Bw' 3Uw' B2 Dw2 B2 3Dw' U Bw2 L' D' R2 3Lw2 U' 3Fw' Uw' 3Bw' D B2 3Uw Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 L' U2 B U' 3Dw' B Dw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw2 L 3Uw Dw 3Lw Dw 3Dw' Rw 3Bw B Lw' Uw' Rw' D Uw2 L Dw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 F Dw U Uw2 D' Rw' F Bw D Dw' F Lw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw' Uw2 Fw' 3Lw' D 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw Dw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw B 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw
B #3 3Uw Fw R' D2 L Dw' Lw 3Rw' F' 3Uw' Dw' L' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw L2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 Uw' B 3Dw2 3Fw' R 3Fw2 R' Rw L2 Uw B' 3Rw' Fw Lw L B Dw' 3Dw U F Bw2 3Dw Lw2 Uw Bw Fw' B Lw' B2 Lw Fw' D 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw Bw R2 3Lw Lw' L' Bw L2 F2 Dw F B' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw' Dw Lw2 F2 U2 L' R' D2 3Uw' Uw2 U Fw Rw Fw' Uw Dw' U2 3Fw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw' Bw Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2
B Ex#1 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Dw U 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw U B2 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 L B2 L' 3Rw2 D2 Lw2 3Uw2 U B2 3Dw Bw Rw F2 Dw 3Fw' Rw' D' Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw' D2 Fw Bw' 3Fw B2 3Rw2 F' Bw2 3Bw2 D 3Lw R Dw B2 L' Bw2 F' Dw U2 B' Bw2 L' 3Fw 3Dw Uw2 U' 3Rw' F Rw2 F' Uw 3Uw' Lw D2 Bw2 3Lw 3Rw2 U Uw2 Bw' Dw 3Bw' 3Uw 3Bw Bw2 U2 Uw 3Fw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw' Dw U2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 3Bw2 Dw' B Lw Dw' Lw' 3Lw Bw' 3Bw2 Uw2 R Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 D 3Uw2 Uw2 F2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Lw2 F R' B2 3Uw R' D' L' 3Uw' U2 F' R' 3Bw' 3Fw2 L' Dw' D' 3Uw U 3Fw Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Bw 3Dw' U2 3Lw Bw Rw' D2 Dw2 R' B2 Fw U2 Lw L2 B' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw Fw R2 3Rw' 3Bw' U' D' Dw2 Lw' L' F2 D' Rw' 3Rw' Dw 3Lw Bw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Lw' B2 3Uw2 3Fw2 U' Bw 3Rw2 F' U2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Fw B' 3Rw Lw 3Fw Fw' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 R D2 B2 U R2 F' D' L R' F2 L' D' U' R' Uw
A #2 L2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 F' L2 B2 U' R2 B L' F2 R' U2 L' F2 R D Rw' Uw2
A #3 U2 F D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F D' R B2 U R2 B' L' F2 U B Rw
A Ex#1 F U2 R' F2 U R D' F2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 B U2 F2
A Ex#2 L' B2 L U2 L U2 L2 R' D F' D2 F U' B R' F U2 L2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #1 R' D2 L2 R' U2 F2 R B2 L D' F2 D' F L2 R U2 L R D' F2 Uw'
B #2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D' F' D2 B' R' F2 L R' U L R' Fw
B #3 U' F2 D B2 F2 U' L2 B2 U B R' D2 F' L F U2 R' D' R2 U Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 F L2 U2 B L2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L' B D R2 B U2 B R D2 Fw
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 U B' U R U' L' D2 B L U' R B' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 D' F2 U2 B2 F2 U' L D2 L' D U' B2 F U' B L2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 B F' R F' L2 R' U L' B2 U F2 Uw2
A #3 D2 F' U' R2 D' R L D2 F R' B' R2 B D2 B2 U2 B' R2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 F' R2 D2 F L2 B U2 R' D U R B2 R F U2 B' L R2 F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 D L2 D' B U' B D' L' F' L' B2 D L' D Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 R2 B D2 F D2 F R2 F R2 U L2 R D' F2 U L R' D2 U' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' B' U' R2 U2 L B L2 F U2 R
A #2 B2 L2 U2 L F2 L' B2 R F2 R' D F2 R F' D2 F2 U2 L' U' B2
A #3 F2 U R2 D B2 F2 D R2 U F R2 U' F' U2 R2 D2 L' U B F'
A #4 F' B2 R2 F R' F U' L' U' F U' R2 U2 F2 B2 U F2 B2 D' R2 U'
A #5 U' L' U F L2 B R2 U F' U' R F2 D L2 D2 F2 B2 D' R2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 L' B D2 L2 D2 L' D' F D' R2 U' F2
A Ex#2 F B2 U F2 R' U F' D2 B2 U' F' U L2 B2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2
B #1 D R2 F2 R2 U F U2 F2 R2 F' L' U' R B' U2 F' U
B #2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 D R2 U' L' B L2 D B' D F L' D2 U'
B #3 L2 F2 L' D F D2 B' D2 L2 U' B' R B2 U2 F2 B2 R' B2 L2
B #4 D2 R' U' R' F' L' D B2 U B L2 D2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U
B #5 F2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' F' U L2 U' L' U B2 D F' D2
B Ex#1 R2 U L2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 D' B R B L2 F R D L' R2 B2 U'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 L D2 R2 D2 F' R' B U' L R D F2 L' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B' R2 U2 L F2 D' U' F2 U2 R' D R B L'
A #2 L' D L' D' R2 B' R2 U R L2 D L2 B2 U L2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2
A #3 B' U' F' L2 U B U R' F2 D R' U2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 B2
A #4 R D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 R2 F L' B U L' F' L F2 D2 R
A #5 D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' F' D R2 U F2 U R U' B'
A Ex#1 U B2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U R2 F2 L D F D2 U' L2 R' F2 L2 B' L
A Ex#2 L' D2 L U2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' B' L' R D2 U' B' U' R' D' U2
B #1 L B2 L D2 F2 R B2 D2 L2 R' B2 D' R2 F2 L' D F' L' F' L'
B #2 L' F U B D' L' F B L2 U' F U D2 B2 D L2 U2
B #3 L2 B L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L D' R U L' R' B' D' L' D2
B #4 D2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R' U R' U2 F U2 B R' B' U
B #5 B D L' F2 B L' U' D F' L F2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U L2 F2
B Ex#1 R' B2 L U2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' B R D U2 R' B2 R F D'
B Ex#2 R2 D U' L2 D' B2 U' B R2 B2 U2 L U2 L2 B2 U' F U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L U' R B U L' U L' U' u b
A #2 B U' R L R L U L' R L U u l' r' b'
A #3 R U B R' B' U R' B' L' B' R l' r
A #4 U' R' L R' L R' L' B' U' R' L' u' l' r
A #5 U R' U R' L' B R' L' B' R U l r' b'
A Ex#1 R' U R' L R' L R B' L U' B' l r' b
A Ex#2 B' R' U' R U' B' R' L' B' R' B u r' b'
B #1 B R L' U' L' R L' B R B' R' u' l'
B #2 U B L' U L' U B' L R B' R' l' r b'
B #3 R' U' L B' R U B' U R' B' R u r b'
B #4 L R L' U R' U' L' B R' B' L u l r
B #5 L B' U' B' R L B' U L' U' L' u l' r' b
B Ex#1 B L' U R' B' L R B U' B' R l
B Ex#2 R B L' R U R L' U' B' R U u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R B' U R' B U' R' U R' u' l' r b
A #2 R' B U L' R' B L' R L' U' B' u l r b'
A #3 L' R' U' B' R' B' L' U B' R' B u l b'
A #4 U B' U R B R U' B U' R' L' u' l r b
A #5 B' R' B' U' R' U' R U B' U B' u b
A Ex#1 L' R L' U' B U B' R B' R L' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 R L' B U R L R L' U B' R' u l' b
B #1 L R' B' L R B L R' U R B' u' r b
B #2 L' B L U' R' B' U' R' B U' B l r' b'
B #3 L' R' U' B L' U' R U' L B' U u l' b'
B #4 R' U' B L R' B' U' B' L' B R l r b'
B #5 B' U' L' B R' U B L U' B R u' b
B Ex#1 R L R U R L U' L R B R' l' b
B Ex#2 B R U' R' L U' B L R' L' U r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L B R B R' B L' B
A #2 B R B L' B' U L B' R U R'
A #3 B L U B U' B L' R L' U' B'
A #4 L R B R' B R' U' B R' B U'
A #5 B L B L' R B' U' B U L' B
A Ex#1 B L B U' L' U L' B L' U' R
A Ex#2 R B L U' R B L B' L' B U
B #1 L R U' B' L' B' L' U' L R' L
B #2 U R B U' R U' R U' R' U' L
B #3 R U L' U' R' B L U' B' U' B'
B #4 R L U L' B' L' B' U' L' B U'
B #5 R B' L' R' U' L U' L B' L B
B Ex#1 R U' R L R B' R U' B L' R'
B Ex#2 R U B' L B' R' B' L' R' B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L U' R' U R' L' B' L' B'
A #2 U L B' L U R L' U' L R' U'
A #3 B L U B' L' R' B' L R B' U
A #4 U R U R' U' L R' B R' U B'
A #5 U L B L B R' B' U' B U R
A Ex#1 B L R' L B U L R' B U B
A Ex#2 U L U L' B' L' B U L' R B'
B #1 U L B L U B' U R U L' R
B #2 U L R L' B L R B U' B' U
B #3 R L B' L' R L' R' L B' L' U'
B #4 L R B R L' R L' U R L R'
B #5 R U B' R' L B' L' B' U' L' B
B Ex#1 R U R U' R L' U L' R' U' B'
B Ex#2 R U B R U' R L' R' L' R B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,-2)
A #2 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,-2)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (5,-2)
A #5 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-2)
B #1 (4,-3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-1)
B #5 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (-5,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (1,4) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (1,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-3,5) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (2,-3)
A #4 (4,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-2)
B #1 (4,0) / (3,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U2 L B2 R D2 R2 F2 L' D R U2 R L' D B' U' B' D Fw2 Uw2 L U R2 B2 L2 Fw2 D' F2 R' L' Fw' Uw2 Fw' U L' Fw' U2 R Rw' U2 Fw' B' D' x
A #2 R B2 L D2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' U F L D U' L' B2 D' B Rw2 D R' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L R2 Uw2 Fw' L F2 L2 F' Rw' B' R' Fw D L' Uw x' y2
A #3 F' R B' L2 R' B R B' U' L B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 F2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 U2 F Uw' F R' Uw2 U2 L2 Rw' Fw' U L D' R2 Fw' y2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L' B' L R' U2 R F U' L2 U2 B U2 F R2 B2 U2 L2 Uw2 L B U2 Fw2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R Uw U' B F2 L Fw2 U Rw Uw' U Rw D2 z' y
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F U2 B R2 U2 R2 F R' B U B' L2 D L' F L F2 Rw2 F Uw2 L' R2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 B F L2 F' Uw' R2 Uw D' U2 B Rw' Uw2 F' D2 Rw' Fw' F' z' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L Lw D2 Dw' L Bw R2 Rw2 Dw' D2 Lw' R L' U L' B' U2 F2 D2 Dw' R' L2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw U B R' U2 Dw' Bw2 D2 U2 B F' R2 Dw2 L Uw' Bw2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' B2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' R' Bw U' F2 D' R2 U 3Rw
A #2 L Rw R U' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 Lw F2 Dw L' B' Fw2 Bw' Dw2 U' R2 B' F2 Rw Fw R2 Dw Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw' L R' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 D Dw' L Dw2 Fw' Dw F' Rw2 Dw B' D Uw' L Bw' U2 Fw2 B2 F Rw' Dw' L R' Dw Bw Uw' Bw 3Rw' 3Uw
A #3 U' Fw' B' D2 U Uw' Dw' B' Bw' F2 L Dw' Rw2 Fw D' Lw' Rw2 B2 F' Rw' U B Dw D R2 B' U2 L B Fw' D' Bw Rw' B2 L U' Uw Lw F2 Bw L2 D2 F2 B2 Fw2 D' B' Fw' Bw Uw' Rw2 Lw' L D L2 B' Fw Rw2 R' Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw F2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' U' Bw' Fw' U2 D R' Dw' Bw Rw' U L F' D' R Lw' B R Fw2 Uw' U2 Rw' R L2 Bw Rw2 Dw D2 Rw' Bw2 U B' D2 Bw' Lw Uw2 L2 B Rw2 Uw' U L R' D Lw2 Rw' Dw' L2 U' R2 Lw2 Uw U Fw' R Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 Fw Lw' Bw' D' Lw' F Uw L' Rw2 Bw Fw' Rw U2 D' Lw B2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Rw U' L' D2 U2 Rw2 L' U Bw' U2 D2 L Uw B' Rw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 L2 Rw' Bw2 Rw' L2 Fw2 F Lw' Uw' L F' Fw' Lw U Rw U2 F2 L Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2
B #1 Dw' B2 U' R Bw Rw F2 Lw Uw U' Rw2 B2 Dw R' L' U L2 R2 Dw' R2 U' D2 B' Bw Fw' Rw' Lw Fw2 L' R Dw2 B2 F L' Dw' Lw' Dw L' R2 Bw Dw R B L' Lw' Bw D U Uw' Bw Lw' F2 Bw2 D F2 R2 Lw' L B2 3Rw' 3Uw2
B #2 R2 F' B L2 Rw2 B' L2 D' F R2 Lw2 Uw Lw' B F Uw Fw R' Bw' R' Lw' Fw' L2 Dw' Rw L' Fw' Dw2 U' Uw' B2 U2 Dw' L2 U Dw' Lw Uw' Lw' Bw U B Rw2 Dw Lw R B' Fw' F Lw2 B D' R2 Uw' D' U2 L' Lw' Uw' 3Uw'
B #3 Bw L2 U D Rw' Lw' Dw L Uw' Rw2 Bw2 B' Uw L Fw' Uw' F2 L' Dw' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 R Dw F U Rw L' Lw2 Bw D Fw2 Lw2 U Fw2 U' Fw L Fw2 Rw' Lw2 U' B2 Dw R2 D Bw2 F Rw2 Dw' F U Rw L2 Dw2 D Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw
B Ex#1 Dw R' B2 R' Fw2 D F2 Bw2 Rw' B2 Dw D2 U' F2 U' F' R2 Bw' L Dw Bw2 F' Fw' D F2 R2 B' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 Lw U2 Lw' D' Dw2 R' Fw Lw2 B2 D2 F2 Fw Rw2 Lw R Fw2 Uw' L' Dw' Uw2 R2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw Fw2 3Rw 3Uw
B Ex#2 Dw B Bw2 Uw Lw Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 Fw' Lw' R U F' U' L2 U' Fw2 Bw Dw Fw' R2 Uw2 Dw' F B2 Dw R' Fw' R Rw2 Dw' F2 Fw U' Lw2 R B Uw2 Rw D2 R2 U Fw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 L Dw' F Dw' U Uw2 B' F Dw Lw' D' 3Fw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U2 B D2 L2 U2 L D F D' L2 F' U2 B2 D U2 R Fw' Uw R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 D' U2 R U2 B' U' L' B' R' D2 R' B F' U' Rw' Uw U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R D2 U2 R' D2 F L U R' U' B2 D2 U B D2 Fw B2 D' R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U' R' B D2 F D' L' D2 B' F' L' D2 U Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 D L2 F2 D' U' L2 D F2 U2 F R U L2 B' F D' R U2 Rw' Uw2 D R2 U B2 L2 R2 U2 F' R U F D2 U L2 F' L U2 R' F Rw2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 D U' L U L' R D2 B' R2 B2 F' R Fw Uw' L2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 L F2 L' B L B' D2 L R2 D' R' B' U' B' Rw' Uw L2 U2 R' B2 D2 R2 U2 L' R2 B' D' L' D' R' D B2 D' U' R B' Rw' Uw' F2 U B2 D B2 D2 B2 L F' R F2 U2 B F D R' D2 R2 B' Uw' R D2 B2 R2 D2 R F2 R' U2 L' D2 F' U B R' B R' U L2 F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 D' R2 U B2 D F2 R' B' L2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 F' D' R Fw' Uw2 F U2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 F' D2 U R2 U' L' U' F' R B' D2 F' U2 Rw' Uw U2 F' L2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 U2 F' D2 L F' U2 L B' F R2 D L R Fw Uw F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 U B L' D2 R' U2 B2 U B L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 U2 L R2 D2 R' F2 R D L' U L B' R2 D B2 D R' D' Fw Uw2 B F2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 R' U2 L D B F L' B D2 B' R Fw B2 R' B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R D2 U B2 L F' R2 F2 R' D' B U Rw2 Uw' U2 L' R' D2 L' D2 U2 L' F2 L F' U2 B' L B' U B2 U R' U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U B' F D L R2 B D2 U B' R D2 U' Fw' D2 F' D2 B2 U2 F' U2 B R2 D2 F L D' R2 D2 F' U F' L D' F Uw U R2 U' R2 F2 D L2 U2 B U F R2 B D' B' L F D R U2 Rw2 Uw L2 D' R2 U B2 F2 U L2 B' L2 D' R2 U' R F' R' B2 U R U2 Fw' R2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F L' B R2 F2 L' B' R U F L' D' R2 U2 R2 U L2 D L U2 F2 U F R B' D F' R2 B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 L2 R D2 F2 L' B2 L' B L2 U' R D' U B' U' L D2 B Uw2 L2 R2 U F2 U F2 L2 D' F2 D F' R' B U' B2 U2 B' F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 R' B L D' L2 D R' U B2 F2 D' Rw' Uw'
Aaron Guitbout    Germany
Aaron Guitbout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 17.66   19.66   DNF 18.36 18.09 17.66 22.52
Second round 59 17.42   21.20   23.78 17.42 22.28 21.65 19.67
First round 46 14.08   16.86   14.08 16.05 18.14 16.38 18.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.15   5.77   9.08 5.15 5.22 5.72 6.36
First round 30 3.16   5.64   5.18 5.80 5.95 11.65 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 59 1:42.47   2:09.75   DNF 2:05.93 2:16.94 2:06.38 1:42.47
Combined First round 58 1:30.68   1:42.83   1:53.66 1:47.32 1:30.68 1:36.38 1:44.78
Abasse Dia    Germany
Abasse Dia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.35   1:01.62   51.35 1:02.99 1:22.87 1:08.41 53.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 20.16   43.64   DNF 40.91 54.12 20.16 35.90
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.28   11.64   10.84 10.28 13.69 11.94 12.15
Second round 15 10.08   11.76   10.75 12.91 12.40 10.08 12.13
First round 11 9.47   10.91   10.05 9.47 12.13 10.56 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.55   3.77   4.03 4.06 5.16 2.55 3.21
Second round 11 3.13   3.93   4.75 4.21 3.13 3.78 3.80
First round 15 1.97   4.36   3.36 5.06 4.65 5.30 1.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.18   43.25   39.72 1:04.02 43.38 46.65 39.18
Combined First round 5 35.58   38.97   35.58 43.68 37.46 43.27 36.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.15   1:12.94   1:11.34 1:11.68 1:06.15 1:18.44 1:15.81
Combined First round 4 1:11.13   1:16.23   1:13.25 1:20.27 1:21.18 1:15.18 1:11.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:10.65   2:24.42   2:21.59 2:41.02 2:10.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:21.46   3:31.21   3:21.46 3:42.88 3:29.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.36   DNF   DNF DNF 1:34.36
First round 4 1:02.05   DNF   DNF 1:02.05 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.59   17.71   15.59 19.94 18.31 17.09 17.72
Combined First round 8 16.57   18.78   17.22 16.57 22.06 18.67 20.46
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:15.22   1:30.66   1:41.61 1:30.44 1:15.22 1:23.53 1:38.00
Pyraminx Final 16 5.11   7.12   8.09 15.38 5.11 5.58 7.69
First round 17 4.71   7.04   6.59 10.68 5.43 4.71 9.11
Skewb Final 8 5.65   7.06   6.97 6.47 9.81 5.65 7.75
First round 4 4.22   5.20   7.91 4.93 5.44 4.22 5.22
Square-1 Final 2 13.19   15.34   14.61 14.96 13.19 16.45 16.72
Combined First round 2 11.06   13.07   14.11 16.18 13.94 11.06 11.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:37.00     14:37.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 4/8 35:47     4/8 35:47
Alexandre Carlier    France
Alexandre Carlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.27   8.56   8.41 6.27 9.69 7.58 10.25
Second round 1 6.34   7.63   9.45 7.46 7.79 7.63 6.34
First round 2 7.27   8.04   7.27 10.68 7.43 9.00 7.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.86   2.76   1.86 2.55 3.31 4.61 2.41
Second round 3 2.61   2.91   2.61 4.02 2.71 3.15 2.88
First round 3 2.58   2.86   2.58 3.18 4.33 2.63 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.09   33.78   29.09 44.96 36.90 31.27 33.18
Combined First round 2 26.96   33.31   33.96 26.96 36.07 33.42 32.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.28   1:03.34   1:08.67 1:03.38 59.28 1:03.80 1:02.85
Combined First round 1 58.28   1:00.44   1:01.99 1:00.79 1:02.62 58.53 58.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:12.39   2:32.10   2:12.39 2:34.48 2:49.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:44.15   4:04.12   4:11.36 3:44.15 4:16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.97   15.82   14.75 18.75 17.29 12.97 15.41
Combined First round 6 16.01   18.34   19.86 18.83 16.01 20.76 16.32
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:24.50   1:34.23   1:53.21 1:38.16 1:32.34 1:32.19 1:24.50
Pyraminx Final 5 4.17   5.34   9.39 6.56 5.03 4.43 4.17
First round 22 6.44   7.52   8.06 9.69 6.44 6.92 7.58
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 11.44   13.44   11.44 13.59 13.07 30.94 13.66
Second round 35 11.50   14.71   14.53 11.50 DNF 13.34 16.27
First round 19 10.80   12.31   12.80 13.16 10.80 16.68 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.34   3.54   3.44 5.02 3.48 3.34 3.70
Second round 10 2.72   3.93   2.72 4.33 3.52 4.80 3.94
First round 7 2.05   3.61   5.94 3.96 3.50 3.38 2.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 53.25   1:02.74   53.25 1:07.45 59.36 1:14.59 1:01.41
Combined First round 36 57.15   59.72   57.15 1:02.09 58.78 1:01.21 59.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:03.53   2:07.40   2:05.30 2:07.80 2:09.10 2:03.53 2:11.52
Combined First round 32 1:52.94   2:02.24   2:00.16 2:28.82 2:10.68 1:52.94 1:55.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:58.71   4:06.38   4:06.77 4:13.65 3:58.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:46.15   6:54.86   6:57.27 7:01.16 6:46.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.47   DNF   2:11.89 DNF 1:51.47
First round 8 2:04.22   DNF   2:04.22 DNF 2:09.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 13.63   22.50   13.63 22.29 23.14 22.08 29.90
Combined First round 10 18.20   19.29   23.21 18.20 18.27 20.77 18.84
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:20.64   1:31.75   1:26.18 1:43.84 1:34.31 1:20.64 1:34.75
Pyraminx Final 30 8.38   8.97   9.29 9.08 11.54 8.55 8.38
First round 42 10.63   11.73   12.28 11.50 11.76 10.63 11.94
Skewb Final 28 9.36   12.31   12.47 10.18 16.83 9.36 14.29
First round 28 8.07   11.49   12.03 8.07 14.45 10.15 12.30
Square-1 Final 20 36.98   43.37   52.65 36.98 43.25 46.80 40.06
Combined First round 23 40.96   43.69   40.96 42.05 44.31 44.71 52.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 15:08.00     DNF 15:08.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 11.88   14.03   15.18 13.13 16.49 13.77 11.88
Second round 33 10.61   14.46   10.61 14.41 14.93 14.05 16.14
First round 30 12.60   13.99   12.60 13.56 12.67 15.80 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.58   5.13   5.36 5.88 4.15 7.25 3.58
First round 24 4.96   5.51   5.40 7.53 4.96 5.56 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 52.72   57.75   1:03.07 54.43 52.72 57.23 1:01.59
Combined First round 30 52.07   54.58   1:03.28 52.88 52.07 53.79 57.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:28.64   1:36.29   1:45.97 1:36.22 1:28.64 1:39.90 1:32.74
Combined First round 29 1:46.69   1:50.58   1:46.69 1:48.36 2:05.48 1:49.61 1:53.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:18.52   3:21.40   3:20.71 3:24.97 3:18.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:53.98   5:01.20   4:53.98 4:58.53 5:11.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:16.68   DNF   DNF DNF 3:16.68
First round 16 3:21.80   DNF   DNF DNF 3:21.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 23.62   28.01   30.17 25.46 45.67 23.62 28.41
Combined First round 28 21.71   26.34   21.71 23.55 39.00 24.41 31.06
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:15.44   1:25.60   1:29.63 1:15.44 1:16.31 1:30.85 1:41.68
Pyraminx Final 37 10.10   11.11   12.44 10.15 10.75 12.44 10.10
First round 21 5.78   7.37   6.63 19.65 5.78 6.78 8.69
Skewb Final 9 5.34   7.18   7.33 8.19 5.34 8.05 6.15
First round 29 6.53   11.69   6.54 6.53 12.11 16.43 DNF
Square-1 Final 14 22.97   29.69   26.95 28.12 48.13 22.97 34.01
Combined First round 11 18.90   23.45   28.88 18.90 18.91 25.11 26.34
Amelie Rabitsch    Germany
Amelie Rabitsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 18.84   22.50   19.19 24.71 18.84 23.59 25.04
First round 70 20.57   24.49   24.30 25.70 20.57 28.30 23.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 63 5.97   7.85   8.21 7.94 5.97 7.78 7.84
First round 64 7.31   8.47   8.40 8.84 8.17 10.48 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 54 1:30.81   1:38.45   1:30.81 1:46.41 1:36.69 1:36.83 1:41.84
Combined First round 54 1:23.06   1:32.80   1:51.75 1:29.18 1:29.65 1:23.06 1:39.58
Pyraminx First round 49 11.38   13.93   14.13 13.39 26.46 11.38 14.28
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 19.81   21.82   22.59 21.19 21.69 23.73 19.81
Second round 57 17.36   20.46   17.36 24.75 19.72 21.29 20.38
First round 62 15.97   22.05   15.97 20.08 24.08 21.99 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.38   NR 11.25   11.18 11.68 12.86 10.90 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 1:05.31   1:19.60   1:16.72 1:20.83 DNF 1:05.31 1:21.25
Combined First round 47 1:05.92   1:13.12   1:05.92 1:14.79 1:11.15 1:13.42 1:17.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 35.58   42.55   NR 43.88 43.44 40.47 43.75 35.58
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:09.00   NR 2:21.36   NR 2:19.85 2:21.83 2:48.38 2:22.39 2:09.00
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.57   12.02   12.28 10.57 11.92 11.95 12.18
Second round 17 10.06   11.98   10.72 10.06 13.03 13.65 12.20
First round 15 10.00   11.82   10.00 10.41 11.38 13.66 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.69   4.04   3.32 4.07 4.74 4.95 2.69
Second round 12 3.76   3.96   4.17 5.79 3.76 3.91 3.81
First round 61 3.00   7.99   7.94 7.00 9.04 9.88 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 45.68   48.29   45.68 52.27 57.63 46.18 46.43
Combined First round 20 48.06   50.31   48.06 49.87 51.69 49.37 56.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:28.29   1:35.64   1:40.18 1:28.29 1:31.69 1:44.59 1:35.05
Combined First round 25 1:40.24   1:43.08   1:40.32 1:45.93 1:42.98 1:47.19 1:40.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.52   DNF   1:42.52 DNF DNF
First round 3 52.69   DNF   DNF 52.69 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 20.59   24.49   20.59 23.81 28.39 26.88 22.77
Combined First round 15 18.83   21.89   26.41 18.83 19.61 28.76 19.66
Pyraminx Final 40 8.85   12.30   8.85 11.58 13.69 11.63 DNF
First round 33 8.85   9.87   9.10 11.91 8.93 8.85 11.57
Skewb Final 13 6.53   8.13   13.80 8.22 6.53 7.59 8.58
First round 17 6.89   8.62   8.68 8.02 9.16 9.86 6.89
Square-1 Final 15 24.38   31.01   25.57 24.38 31.68 35.77 DNF
Combined First round 13 14.36   24.92   33.23 23.97 14.36 31.03 19.76
Anna König    Germany
Anna König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 55.16   1:32.86   1:59.44 55.16 1:00.44 DNF 1:38.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.84   18.09   17.96 17.73 23.30 18.58 10.84
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.43   33.92   43.27 27.43 32.65 33.51 35.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 9.17   12.09   11.16 12.15 14.18 9.17 12.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.68   12.93   13.05 12.99 12.74 15.54 11.68
Second round 22 12.09   13.05   12.71 12.66 12.09 13.77 17.88
First round 33 12.08   14.45   16.08 12.08 14.78 15.21 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.89   4.81   4.73 5.79 4.86 4.85 3.89
First round 27 3.96   5.58   5.34 6.09 6.43 3.96 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 50.22   58.99   54.69 50.22 1:05.72 56.55 1:06.18
Combined First round 24 48.02   52.08   59.97 49.25 51.97 48.02 55.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:30.30   1:39.34   1:39.22 1:35.58 1:47.05 1:30.30 1:43.22
Combined First round 24 1:34.83   1:41.54   1:34.83 1:46.47 1:43.68 1:43.21 1:37.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:29.36   3:37.12   3:29.36 3:36.27 3:45.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:11.02   5:17.17   5:11.66 5:28.84 5:11.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 18.56   28.64   29.45 18.56 33.27 28.33 28.15
Combined First round 40 27.64   34.69   34.03 45.19 35.63 27.64 34.40
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:11.22   2:12.85   2:11.89 2:41.01 2:13.19 2:13.47 2:11.22
Pyraminx Final 32 8.26   9.38   8.81 12.47 11.00 8.26 8.34
First round 36 3.80   10.15   3.80 12.63 10.66 10.15 9.63
Skewb Final 5 4.52   5.98   6.84 5.71 7.92 4.52 5.38
First round 7 4.46   6.49   7.39 6.03 6.06 4.46 7.91
Auel Yakubu    Germany
Auel Yakubu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.83   12.85   11.34 13.75 13.46 14.68 10.83
Second round 23 9.61   13.09   13.11 13.90 9.61 12.27 18.16
First round 22 9.86   12.34   11.13 9.86 13.27 12.61 19.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.76   6.71   DNF 7.19 6.11 4.76 6.83
First round 47 6.04   6.89   6.78 6.05 6.04 DNF 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 43.74   46.93   43.74 49.07 57.20 44.34 47.38
Combined First round 21 45.05   50.96   46.02 DNF 51.13 45.05 55.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:29.72   1:31.51   1:41.00 1:31.51 1:33.11 1:29.91 1:29.72
Combined First round 11 1:24.02   1:26.62   1:24.41 1:38.78 1:24.02 1:27.84 1:27.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:56.41   2:58.64   2:58.16 3:01.35 2:56.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:58.41   4:08.60   4:17.50 4:09.88 3:58.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 16.80   DNF   DNF 16.80 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:07.86   1:10.07   1:12.51 1:09.18 1:18.33 1:07.86 1:08.52
Pyraminx Final 35 8.18   10.45   12.45 12.39 8.18 9.20 9.77
First round 23 7.30   7.64   7.50 11.20 7.30 7.36 8.05
Skewb Final 19 7.16   9.00   7.25 10.77 7.16 10.61 9.13
First round 24 7.18   10.30   7.18 11.03 8.16 12.84 11.71
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 17.18   18.91   18.73 17.18 24.99 19.98 18.03
Second round 52 13.36   18.95   20.17 13.36 19.65 20.40 17.03
First round 45 15.82   16.65   15.82 16.11 16.22 20.02 17.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.12   5.09   7.81 4.55 6.31 4.12 4.40
First round 40 4.25   6.37   5.77 5.61 7.74 9.21 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 1:10.53   1:15.24   1:10.53 1:17.28 1:11.75 1:16.68 1:33.52
Combined First round 51 1:12.05   1:18.94   1:12.05 1:53.96 1:13.28 1:21.21 1:22.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 2:17.38   2:28.72   2:18.84 2:33.68 2:17.38 2:34.66 2:33.64
Combined First round 42 1:50.67   2:24.04   2:26.96 2:37.52 2:28.69 2:16.46 1:50.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:05.76   5:09.70   5:16.46 5:06.89 5:05.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 7:32.57   7:38.73   7:32.57 7:47.71 7:35.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 27.75   32.98   38.90 33.68 34.36 30.90 27.75
Combined First round 32 23.95   28.41   29.02 23.95 28.13 28.09 33.25
Megaminx Combined Final 38 2:38.62   2:54.60   2:38.62 2:52.59 2:58.01 2:59.88 2:53.20
Pyraminx First round 59 17.80   19.44   21.27 18.29 22.94 18.75 17.80
Skewb Final 25 6.62   11.47   6.62 10.02 14.06 11.61 12.78
First round 25 7.88   10.60   7.88 8.81 8.69 20.22 14.31
Square-1 Combined First round 28 1:16.15     1:16.15 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 6/11 57:04     6/11 57:04
Carsten Dierig    Germany
Carsten Dierig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.82   38.19   DNF 36.31 43.43 32.82 34.83
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.23   10.17   10.93 11.69 9.23 10.28 9.29
Second round 14 11.29   11.61   11.34 11.55 11.93 11.29 13.03
First round 16 11.46   11.82   23.28 11.71 11.52 11.46 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.36   4.67   3.36 5.52 6.50 4.72 3.77
First round 11 2.65   3.96   4.48 3.88 4.72 2.65 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 38.05   44.91   38.05 45.10 57.40 46.31 43.31
Combined First round 15 40.36   44.90   52.00 45.19 40.36 47.59 41.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:25.54   1:32.84   1:34.52 1:25.54 1:33.93 1:32.77 1:31.81
Combined First round 17 1:26.00   1:32.99   1:33.14 1:34.80 1:31.03 1:38.27 1:26.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:37.71   2:53.40   2:37.71 3:11.81 2:50.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.53   3:50.16   3:59.38 4:02.56 3:28.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.84   17.93   18.38 19.46 18.21 16.84 17.21
Combined First round 9 17.96   18.96   17.96 18.72 22.61 19.72 18.45
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:17.26   1:25.33   1:26.83 1:17.26 1:36.91 1:20.61 1:28.56
Pyraminx Final 6 4.88   5.39   5.27 5.90 5.55 4.88 5.36
First round 12 5.06   5.86   5.91 5.50 6.18 5.06 7.21
Skewb Final 4 4.44   5.49   7.24 6.90 4.90 4.44 4.67
First round 8 4.83   6.66   6.52 6.14 4.83 7.31 7.55
Square-1 Final 13 24.17   27.96   24.17 50.11 24.22 26.03 33.62
Combined First round 16 15.08   32.71   15.08 56.69 28.02 47.72 22.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 30:41     3/4 30:41
Christina Hafner    Germany
Christina Hafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.33   15.94   14.78 16.84 17.83 16.21 13.33
First round 37 13.99   15.45   14.00 13.99 19.81 16.64 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 4.53   7.04   7.19 8.11 5.82 4.53 10.48
First round 63 6.30   8.44   7.81 10.08 17.63 6.30 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:02.10   1:06.06   1:02.10 1:06.98 1:07.06 1:04.13 1:09.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:21.11   2:25.62   2:55.36 2:21.11 2:25.93 2:24.93 2:25.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 36.28   42.97   36.28 1:10.76 46.58 37.75 44.58
Megaminx Combined Final 32 1:50.51   2:17.90   2:13.08 2:41.35 2:22.30 1:50.51 2:18.33
Pyraminx First round 61 15.06   22.56   17.66 48.83 15.06 17.11 32.91
Skewb First round 38 17.27   17.85   DNF 18.16 17.27 17.34 18.05
Christoph Paltzer    Germany
Christoph Paltzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 19.83   23.06   20.74 28.48 23.50 19.83 24.93
First round 66 21.47   23.43   24.05 22.12 24.11 25.30 21.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.97   6.19   12.03 6.58 6.91 5.08 4.97
First round 36 5.21   6.12   5.21 8.02 6.61 6.36 5.38
David Kling    Germany
David Kling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 51 14.96   20.01   26.75 21.43 18.71 14.96 19.88
Second round 45 14.46   17.51   14.46 DNF 16.34 14.88 21.30
First round 53 15.50   19.20   18.72 15.50 20.75 21.55 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 6.69   7.43   6.69 6.81 7.74 7.73 8.08
First round 57 3.97   7.67   9.78 8.21 9.25 5.55 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:44.72   2:09.23   2:13.08 1:44.72 1:52.80 2:23.35 2:21.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 31.28   36.65   37.30 33.17 31.28 47.23 39.49
Combined First round 47 31.59   37.59   31.59 32.40 41.55 38.81 43.36
Deniz Alili    Germany
Deniz Alili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.73   DNF   19.73 DNF 24.25 25.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 7.53   8.81   8.53 7.53 11.18 9.78 8.11
First round 58 6.69   7.75   11.94 8.27 6.69 7.15 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:54.53   2:05.22   2:14.49 1:54.53 1:58.55 2:06.03 2:11.09
Dominic Amrhein    Germany
Dominic Amrhein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.11   13.81   14.44 12.53 14.46 16.30 12.11
Second round 49 14.05   18.02   20.42 DNF 15.64 18.00 14.05
First round 36 11.96   14.81   11.96 19.01 13.61 14.41 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.05   3.85   6.37 3.56 4.03 3.96 3.05
Second round 9 3.51   3.89   3.51 4.36 3.68 3.63 4.65
First round 16 3.59   4.44   4.13 5.03 6.43 3.59 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 53.68   1:02.09   1:24.35 58.44 53.68 1:02.91 1:04.93
Combined First round 37 54.47   1:04.10   54.47 1:04.53 1:02.46 1:07.66 1:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 1:55.03   2:05.61   2:17.02 1:55.03 2:00.93 2:26.15 1:58.88
Combined First round 38 2:01.96   2:13.45   2:01.96 2:16.22 2:11.45 2:12.69 2:50.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:16.96   4:40.55   4:21.14 4:16.96 5:23.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:32.44   6:46.01   6:32.44 7:11.68 6:33.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 42.66   48.02   55.04 45.77 42.66 43.26 57.93
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:30.68   1:41.37   1:45.37 1:30.68 1:34.75 1:44.00 2:05.84
Pyraminx Final 24 4.97   7.84   6.78 7.49 9.24 13.89 4.97
First round 14 5.81   6.07   6.31 6.98 5.81 5.86 6.05
Skewb Final 16 5.37   8.81   12.04 11.93 5.37 5.84 8.65
First round 21 7.42   9.08   7.68 12.27 9.84 9.71 7.42
Square-1 Final 12 23.86   27.74   23.99 29.26 23.86 29.96 34.88
Combined First round 14 22.36   27.33   22.36 23.65 33.76 36.59 24.58
Dominik Beese    Germany
Dominik Beese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 11.45   14.96   11.45 14.78 15.93 15.69 14.41
Second round 26 12.84   13.34   13.97 12.84 13.67 13.19 13.16
First round 32 11.45   14.44   11.45 15.59 16.01 12.74 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.14   4.89   5.74 4.33 4.14 5.50 4.83
First round 26 2.84   5.57   5.50 6.32 7.14 4.88 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 58.15   1:06.40   59.61 1:13.50 1:06.08 58.15 1:30.42
Combined First round 38 54.74   1:05.94   1:07.52 1:03.72 1:07.74 54.74 1:06.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 3:11.29   DNF   DNF 3:11.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 26.18   32.70   33.50 35.32 29.27 37.12 26.18
Combined First round 41 21.44   34.72   44.68 45.18 24.96 34.53 21.44
Pyraminx Final 9 4.23   5.60   6.03 4.71 6.06 4.23 6.90
First round 19 5.66   7.23   5.66 8.08 7.21 8.13 6.40
Skewb Final 21 4.66   9.50   6.26 12.94 4.66 10.78 11.46
First round 22 8.87   9.28   8.87 8.95 8.99 9.91 12.65
Square-1 Final 24 45.01   1:01.02   53.45 1:23.19 50.26 1:19.34 45.01
Combined First round 21 37.63   41.62   44.52 41.00 46.36 39.34 37.63
Eoin Dowling    Ireland
Eoin Dowling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.69   29.77   27.03 25.69 35.02 30.25 32.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 8.53   9.74   11.43 12.30 8.53 8.57 9.22
First round 69 8.52   9.56   21.30 9.18 9.91 9.59 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 2:29.19     DNF 2:29.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 4:09.01     4:09.01 4:13.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 21.18   DNF   DNF 21.18 32.81 26.93 DNF
Skewb First round 47 20.56   26.74   25.31 20.56 27.50 27.40 33.88
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.14   13.14   12.14 13.47 13.02 14.58 12.94
Second round 20 11.46   12.92   13.83 12.90 11.46 12.04 14.28
First round 31 11.57   14.24   14.69 11.57 13.45 15.75 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.75   5.48   7.40 5.61 5.87 4.96 3.75
First round 33 5.26   5.88   5.51 5.38 6.76 8.36 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:16.06     3:39.61 3:16.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 30.01   47.73   50.34 1:17.85 52.70 30.01 40.15
Skewb First round 37 8.96   15.07   11.23 8.96 17.63 19.90 16.35
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.42   10.59   9.86 9.42 14.51 10.11 11.80
Second round 13 10.47   11.03   11.21 11.18 10.71 12.65 10.47
First round 17 9.63   11.96   13.24 12.05 10.60 13.50 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.13   4.39   3.71 4.19 5.27 5.53 3.13
First round 18 4.00   4.75   4.00 5.97 4.25 10.93 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 31.63   40.26   31.63 46.63 44.88 39.25 36.65
Combined First round 14 37.38   43.68   49.02 49.10 37.38 38.78 43.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:16.78   1:26.79   1:27.72 1:16.78 1:26.26 1:26.38 DNF
Combined First round 9 1:15.56   1:21.11   1:15.56 1:26.94 1:18.41 1:18.95 1:25.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:53.47   3:13.69   3:02.69 3:44.91 2:53.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:14.94   4:31.42   4:14.94 4:53.20 4:26.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 22.13   23.10   22.68 22.71 23.91 22.13 24.19
Combined First round 24 15.72   24.68   27.72 15.72 24.44 22.33 27.28
Pyraminx Final 39 7.90   11.81   23.93 10.70 10.43 14.29 7.90
First round 45 6.03   12.77   6.03 13.79 15.41 10.53 14.00
Skewb Final 10 5.92   7.20   5.92 12.41 8.94 5.94 6.73
First round 15 6.80   8.31   6.92 11.85 7.65 10.37 6.80
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 11.92   14.01   17.98 13.42 12.34 11.92 16.27
Second round 34 11.03   14.48   16.29 11.03 14.49 14.91 14.05
First round 43 13.34   16.23   17.98 15.83 15.19 17.68 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.32   4.96   4.97 6.68 5.13 4.78 4.32
First round 23 4.38   5.48   5.67 5.69 8.40 4.38 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 46.41   56.12   1:03.10 56.28 58.80 46.41 53.28
Combined First round 26 48.37   52.51   48.37 53.37 48.72 55.45 56.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:32.63   1:35.80   1:32.63 1:33.35 1:35.54 1:38.50 1:41.22
Combined First round 19 1:29.91   1:36.28   1:36.33 1:46.63 1:29.91 1:38.83 1:33.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.17   4:18.99   4:39.15 3:55.17 4:22.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:06.51   DNF   DNF DNF 2:06.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24     24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 22.66   25.78   29.25 24.56 32.55 23.52 22.66
Combined First round 38 25.12   32.57   41.50 27.93 47.21 25.12 28.27
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:30.72   1:40.06   2:05.40 1:51.50 1:30.81 1:30.72 1:37.87
Pyraminx Final 38 8.94   11.50   11.10 21.19 13.96 9.45 8.94
First round 34 8.43   9.98   10.43 10.34 13.74 9.16 8.43
Skewb Final 18 5.79   8.86   6.08 8.69 11.80 15.12 5.79
First round 6 4.23   6.45   4.23 6.84 6.49 6.03 12.42
Square-1 Final 16 28.80   32.99   28.80 34.00 33.52 57.65 31.45
Combined First round 20 29.32   41.41   1:06.94 32.94 29.32 49.31 41.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.65   11.93   11.66 12.93 11.65 11.96 12.18
Second round 29 10.36   13.93   16.00 16.46 10.36 12.53 13.27
First round 24 11.11   12.75   11.11 11.11 13.53 13.62 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.58   5.23   5.84 2.58 5.22 7.53 4.64
First round 53 4.68   7.37   7.93 8.83 4.68 9.63 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 40.94   46.84   40.94 48.55 47.15 52.44 44.81
Combined First round 19 39.69   48.42   45.34 39.69 47.58 1:02.15 52.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:19.03   1:24.49   1:19.69 1:24.05 1:31.59 1:29.72 1:19.03
Combined First round 10 1:15.34   1:21.38   1:21.27 1:23.36 1:15.34 1:23.91 1:19.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:23.69   3:01.07   3:24.33 2:23.69 3:15.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 4:09.18   DNF   4:11.88 DNF 4:09.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 18.47   22.36   22.25 25.11 24.71 20.13 18.47
Combined First round 16 21.69   22.53   21.69 22.80 22.88 23.91 21.92
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:40.59   1:46.57   1:49.38 1:46.15 1:40.59 1:44.18 1:53.82
Pyraminx Final 33 7.82   10.02   11.07 9.63 9.36 16.78 7.82
First round 37 8.71   10.18   8.71 9.63 9.71 11.21 DNF
Skewb First round 43 8.29   21.59   23.31 22.69 26.68 18.78 8.29
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 50 16.12   19.68   16.12 18.01 24.47 16.57 DNF
Second round 38 12.53   15.73   16.06 19.51 12.53 17.43 13.71
First round 51 13.85   18.86   13.85 24.85 15.93 15.81 31.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.98   5.29   7.06 5.58 5.09 5.20 4.98
First round 60 4.56   7.88   4.79 6.05 4.56 12.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 51.04   1:09.85   1:19.65 1:05.65 1:05.24 1:18.66 51.04
Combined First round 31 45.28   57.67   45.28 1:01.37 57.45 1:04.91 54.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 1:47.36   2:01.37   2:07.86 1:47.36 2:12.42 1:51.95 2:04.29
Combined First round 31 1:45.09   1:59.19   1:56.46 1:59.59 1:45.09 2:01.53 2:03.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:32.69   3:45.46   4:01.67 3:32.69 3:42.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:32.98   5:37.43   5:32.98 5:43.26 5:36.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 32.55   DNF   DNF 39.44 32.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 28.98   30.37   29.30 31.71 28.98 30.11 38.24
Combined First round 34 28.78   31.73   32.27 34.36 31.07 31.86 28.78
Megaminx Combined Final 35 1:51.10   2:26.07   2:24.63 2:34.61 1:51.10 2:40.42 2:18.97
Pyraminx First round 53 13.56   15.76   14.64 13.56 21.35 14.70 17.93
Skewb Final 27 8.58   11.80   8.58 14.50 9.47 26.83 11.42
First round 26 8.59   10.60   9.25 9.52 13.83 8.59 13.02
Square-1 Final 23 35.07   45.43   51.42 DNF 44.00 35.07 40.88
Combined First round 19 29.04   40.69   46.54 42.66 1:14.15 29.04 32.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 3:28     2/3 3:28
Gregor Dissemond    Germany
Gregor Dissemond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.45   38.23   39.30 35.45 40.26 37.55 37.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.81   13.45   11.16 9.81 15.97 DNF 13.21
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 15.40   30.46   53.38 15.40 20.25 DNF 17.75
First round 61 17.77   22.04   26.43 23.96 17.77 19.90 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.75   6.07   5.93 6.15 12.46 5.75 6.13
First round 59 4.68   7.82   6.06 8.30 9.09 9.86 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:05.71   1:10.36   1:05.71 1:24.40 1:09.11 1:06.91 1:15.06
Combined First round 49 1:03.55   1:16.20   1:24.27 1:03.55 1:22.97 1:21.36 1:04.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:17.22   2:37.02   3:03.37 2:44.84 2:17.22 2:33.90 2:32.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 5:06.19   5:58.37   5:38.03 5:06.19 7:10.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 27.34   DNF   DNF 35.50 38.69 27.34 DNF
Combined First round 44 28.52   35.80   36.44 34.50 36.47 28.52 40.15
Pyraminx First round 54 11.03   15.90   14.66 17.84 16.66 16.38 11.03
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.41   8.85   9.09 8.81 9.52 8.41 8.65
Second round 5 8.36   8.94   8.72 9.31 8.80 8.36 9.33
First round 1 6.83   7.88   7.25 7.30 9.49 9.08 6.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   2.48   2.26 2.06 3.11 2.05 3.28
Second round 4 2.43   3.03   2.69 4.29 2.65 2.43 3.76
First round 5 1.88   3.18   3.81 2.91 2.83 5.93 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.23   35.09   31.23 34.78 41.89 35.94 34.56
Combined First round 4 32.28   37.12   32.28 46.34 36.17 34.16 41.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.06   1:06.95   1:07.50 1:01.06 1:19.16 1:06.95 1:06.41
Combined First round 7 1:08.37   1:16.65   1:08.37 1:09.18 1:33.48 1:18.84 1:21.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:21.09   2:24.14   2:27.38 2:23.96 2:21.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.78   3:29.48   3:21.78 3:35.76 3:30.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.50   15.49   11.50 18.91 14.82 14.69 16.97
Combined First round 11 18.25   19.30   28.49 18.38 18.25 18.96 20.55
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.24   ER 46.27   NR 54.88 36.24 42.24 43.40 53.18
Pyraminx Final 4 3.13   4.38   5.99 4.77 3.13 5.20 3.16
First round 2 3.81   4.62   3.81 5.94 4.33 5.36 4.18
Skewb Final 1 2.77   4.34   2.77 8.69 4.25 4.83 3.95
First round 3 3.40   4.49   3.40 5.16 4.56 7.18 3.76
Square-1 Final 8 14.52   17.57   22.34 17.75 18.78 14.52 16.18
Combined First round 1 9.72   12.95   13.72 13.32 11.82 22.54 9.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:43.78     DNF DNF 6:43.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/10 46:39     7/10 46:39
Jamie Millar    Germany
Jamie Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 20.09   24.80   23.46 30.25 26.35 20.09 24.60
First round 71 21.95   24.50   21.95 23.36 27.46 22.69 29.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 5.91   7.16   5.91 7.43 10.75 7.24 6.81
First round 62 7.84   8.16   8.36 7.89 DNF 8.22 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 58 1:28.02   1:59.91   2:05.39 1:28.02 2:15.53 1:38.81 2:18.60
Combined First round 61 1:30.74   1:49.67   2:02.00 1:51.50 1:35.51 DNF 1:30.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 3:49.25     DNF 3:49.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 44.29   1:04.39   44.29 1:30.56 1:42.46 54.84 47.77
Megaminx Combined Final 40 3:35.43     3:35.43 4:02.28
Pyraminx Final 44 11.67   18.33   18.96 20.25 15.79 20.91 11.67
First round 44 8.06   12.62   17.25 11.03 15.58 11.25 8.06
Skewb Final 26 8.03   11.52   8.03 18.24 15.45 10.61 8.51
First round 30 10.53   11.72   13.25 10.53 13.13 11.48 10.56
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.19   11.86   11.63 12.11 11.91 10.19 12.03
Second round 18 11.22   12.43   12.76 12.90 11.63 14.09 11.22
First round 10 10.05   10.50   10.64 10.15 10.94 10.05 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.53   3.24   3.78 3.19 4.41 2.75 2.53
Second round 7 2.46   3.69   2.69 4.36 5.28 4.02 2.46
First round 4 2.68   2.98   2.91 4.25 2.87 2.68 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 44.31   46.20   44.90 52.86 44.31 46.16 47.55
Combined First round 17 42.84   47.02   42.84 47.19 46.50 50.00 47.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:23.43   1:30.80   1:36.56 1:30.31 1:31.66 1:30.44 1:23.43
Combined First round 15 1:21.56   1:30.63   1:21.56 1:35.83 1:35.65 1:27.59 1:28.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:35.25   2:43.95   2:44.38 2:35.25 2:52.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.25   3:59.16   4:09.21 3:50.25 3:58.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:30.27   DNF   DNF 1:30.27 DNF
First round 6 1:51.16   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.19   20.43   17.19 25.75 18.76 22.13 20.40
Combined First round 12 14.94   19.43   19.95 25.77 14.94 18.82 19.53
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:06.52   1:14.69   1:19.47 1:16.78 1:13.38 1:13.91 1:06.52
Pyraminx Final 11 3.09   5.92   6.36 7.22 5.72 3.09 5.68
First round 3 2.84   4.72   2.84 4.53 4.30 5.34 5.90
Skewb Final 6 5.02   6.37   5.13 8.83 5.02 12.58 5.15
First round 5 4.06   5.75   4.06 6.75 9.28 5.34 5.15
Square-1 Final 9 14.05   20.59   18.68 23.02 20.56 14.05 22.52
Combined First round 4 14.00   15.50   15.15 15.56 16.65 14.00 15.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:26.04     5:26.04 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:29.00     12:29.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/15 51:57     15/15 51:57
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 12.53   13.89   13.85 15.74 12.97 14.86 12.53
Second round 30 12.75   14.29   14.33 13.38 15.16 12.75 18.18
First round 29 12.13   13.89   14.72 13.70 13.25 12.13 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.40   4.99   4.41 5.91 10.77 4.64 3.40
First round 21 4.28   5.25   4.28 5.84 11.39 4.60 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 56.86   1:02.62   56.86 1:06.00 1:04.40 59.59 1:03.88
Combined First round 33 53.25   58.14   1:02.02 54.71 1:02.79 57.69 53.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:37.25   1:46.07   1:44.08 2:08.18 1:37.25 1:48.27 1:45.86
Combined First round 27 1:39.36   1:49.05   1:46.63 1:52.69 1:39.36 1:53.25 1:47.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 25.19   28.21   25.19 28.26 30.16 28.91 27.45
Combined First round 27 23.65   26.15   23.65 30.22 30.36 24.25 23.97
Pyraminx Final 13 5.61   6.73   5.61 7.64 7.02 7.09 6.08
First round 8 5.41   5.68   5.63 5.71 5.41 6.08 5.71
Skewb Final 36 7.71   14.02   7.71 16.13 12.90 13.89 15.28
First round 32 11.92   13.37   11.92 14.37 13.01 12.73 15.22
Square-1 Final 18 36.94   41.32   37.72 49.41 43.96 42.27 36.94
Combined First round 17 32.96   35.57   33.56 42.44 35.74 37.40 32.96
Jörg Hesse    Germany
Jörg Hesse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.46   35.85   56.00 33.56 36.77 31.46 37.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.06   13.10   43.27 14.00 11.06 11.47 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 2:41.09     2:41.09 DNF
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.91   9.28   11.83 7.91 10.96 8.18 8.69
Second round 3 6.80   8.32   8.72 7.83 8.42 6.80 10.46
First round 7 8.21   9.64   10.06 9.59 11.46 8.21 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.39   2.85   1.39 2.81 3.87 3.05 2.70
Second round 1 2.55   2.58   2.61 2.56 2.58 2.55 4.50
First round 8 2.61   3.61   2.61 11.09 3.05 3.37 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.07   40.20   38.68 39.19 42.72 45.03 36.07
Combined First round 12 38.88   42.18   49.25 38.88 45.44 41.26 39.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.11   21.29   21.17 19.11 22.04 25.28 20.67
Combined First round 20 16.85   23.45   21.11 35.22 16.85 24.27 24.96
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:30.78   1:40.00   1:55.94 1:30.78 1:40.80 1:38.13 1:41.06
Pyraminx Final 1 1.95   2.55   NR 2.41 2.45 2.83 2.79 1.95
First round 1 2.34   4.25   2.34 6.38 5.63 3.75 3.36
Square-1 Final 6 11.30   17.10   23.94 19.42 11.30 13.94 17.94
Combined First round 5 11.56   15.52   12.38 17.34 16.84 11.56 17.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 15:32     2/3 15:32
Julian Höfler    Germany
Julian Höfler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 13.55   17.60   21.32 17.25 15.28 13.55 20.28
Second round 42 14.21   16.93   16.80 14.21 18.52 17.50 16.48
First round 39 13.59   15.55   16.22 13.59 16.33 17.71 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.41   6.30   6.71 6.33 6.63 5.41 5.95
First round 55 4.69   7.47   6.77 8.56 4.69 9.45 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 54.65   1:00.14   1:01.17 54.65 1:02.97 56.29 1:04.02
Combined First round 48 1:00.52   1:13.17   1:02.97 1:31.78 DNF 1:04.77 1:00.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:15.98   2:35.10   2:28.56 2:26.74 3:04.88 2:50.00 2:15.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 21.38   27.43   29.29 21.38 23.47 45.24 29.53
Combined First round 31 24.36   27.62   27.66 28.12 27.09 37.44 24.36
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:11.87   2:30.31   3:06.08 2:37.38 2:11.87 2:24.55 2:28.99
Pyraminx Final 8 4.88   5.52   4.88 5.47 6.05 DNF 5.05
First round 11 5.40   5.74   5.63 6.84 5.40 6.06 5.54
Skewb First round 46 11.83   24.76   11.83 33.86 25.43 14.99 DNF
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.36   8.50   7.90 8.63 6.36 8.97 15.31
Second round 2 7.38   8.10   7.38 7.71 8.75 9.59 7.85
First round 3 7.59   8.21   8.25 8.19 7.59 8.19 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.47   1.78   1.88 1.70 4.16 1.47 1.75
Second round 8 1.71   3.75   2.06 DNF 1.71 1.78 7.40
First round 2 1.78   2.70   1.78 3.13 3.46 2.16 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.83   30.23   29.41 29.90 28.83 31.61 31.37
Combined First round 1 27.97   31.14   30.84 27.97 33.89 28.68 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.90   1:08.80   1:14.13 1:06.55 1:14.51 1:04.90 1:05.71
Combined First round 2 55.51   1:05.19   1:06.61 1:10.68 55.51 1:23.96 58.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:06.41   2:11.83   2:13.65 2:15.43 2:06.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:19.93   3:26.78   3:29.31 3:31.09 3:19.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 2:41.91   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.44   13.73   12.81 16.88 15.05 12.44 13.34
Combined First round 1 11.80   12.78   12.84 11.80 19.91 12.22 13.28
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.88   54.44   52.16 55.26 49.88 55.90 1:00.86
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   4.33   3.53 4.00 5.47 2.90 6.30
First round 4 3.42   4.84   3.42 4.38 6.83 5.34 4.80
Skewb Final 2 3.34   4.63   4.60 4.90 3.34 9.51 4.38
First round 2 3.04   3.99   3.04 5.38 3.83 4.54 3.61
Square-1 Final 1 12.97   15.04   14.29 15.95 14.88 12.97 29.31
Combined First round 3 9.48   14.29   DNF 9.48 15.34 15.05 12.47
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 14.64   15.93   15.05 16.46 17.13 14.64 16.28
Second round 41 14.86   16.62   14.86 15.55 15.06 21.59 19.25
First round 41 14.22   15.83   16.41 14.22 19.19 16.84 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 3.88   7.16   10.25 6.52 10.91 4.72 3.88
First round 32 4.93   5.88   5.88 5.81 7.63 4.93 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 59.80   1:07.22   59.80 1:13.16 1:04.63 1:12.47 1:04.55
Combined First round 44 1:02.72   1:08.97   1:11.15 1:11.92 1:16.77 1:03.85 1:02.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:32.25   2:44.01   2:32.25 2:56.83 2:42.06 2:38.94 2:51.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 5:21.55   5:38.24   5:41.93 5:21.55 5:51.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:33.07   DNF   DNF 2:33.07 DNF
First round 10 2:09.61   DNF   DNF 2:15.41 2:09.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.55   23.21   18.55 24.15 20.36 25.13 37.72
Combined First round 14 19.58   20.96   20.68 19.58 21.27 22.09 20.94
Megaminx Combined Final 33 1:58.09   2:19.61   2:08.09 1:58.09 2:38.03 2:26.47 2:24.28
Pyraminx First round 50 11.61   14.51   12.47 11.61 14.57 16.97 16.50
Skewb First round 49 34.38   DNF   DNF DNF 34.38 38.48 34.45
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:16.22     1:16.22 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 41:49     4/5 41:49
Lars Kadel    Germany
Lars Kadel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.24   21.67   21.37 19.24 21.64 23.86 22.00
First round 59 20.05   21.92   20.94 22.03 24.13 22.78 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.24   9.81   6.24 14.75 6.71 8.08 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 56 1:24.93   1:46.23   1:37.84 1:33.58 1:24.93 2:33.60 2:07.28
Combined First round 60 1:35.33   1:47.55   1:44.55 2:11.66 1:35.46 2:02.63 1:35.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 42.61   57.94   49.62 1:06.75 42.61 1:10.64 57.46
Pyraminx First round 56 11.47   16.99   11.47 14.18 23.50 17.81 18.98
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.86   12.60   10.86 12.40 11.80 14.11 13.60
Second round 10 8.78   10.68   11.01 10.81 12.70 10.23 8.78
First round 12 9.91   10.91   11.75 13.28 9.91 10.08 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.25   4.91   11.81 3.93 7.21 3.25 3.58
Second round 15 3.36   4.20   4.34 3.36 4.00 6.24 4.27
First round 12 3.02   4.07   3.02 4.04 3.86 5.56 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.80   38.73   45.40 39.21 36.93 36.80 40.04
Combined First round 6 36.44   40.24   36.44 45.86 38.05 40.05 42.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.22   1:20.84   1:20.29 1:33.62 1:23.74 1:16.22 1:18.49
Combined First round 5 1:08.50   1:16.26   1:08.50 1:15.40 1:15.31 1:18.08 1:18.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:07.44   2:18.54   2:07.44 2:24.21 2:23.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:16.39   3:27.48   3:16.39 3:32.60 3:33.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.19   19.72   27.71 19.09 18.72 21.36 17.19
Combined First round 17 19.37   22.68   41.82 22.78 19.37 23.61 21.65
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.05   1:03.10   1:01.00 1:00.05 1:05.07 1:03.22 1:17.81
Pyraminx Final 22 5.50   7.52   7.95 8.97 5.63 DNF 5.50
First round 7 4.40   5.59   4.40 6.91 6.27 4.92 5.57
Skewb Final 22 7.59   10.72   7.91 14.19 10.05 7.59 DNF
First round 9 5.13   6.84   6.84 DNF 5.13 7.22 6.45
Square-1 Final 7 14.62   17.48   17.58 19.33 20.32 14.62 15.54
Combined First round 8 16.22   17.99   19.50 16.22 18.11 55.05 16.36
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 13.70   15.40   15.44 15.66 17.75 15.10 13.70
Second round 44 14.54   17.42   17.81 15.39 19.06 21.21 14.54
First round 49 12.33   18.44   12.33 18.35 18.44 18.53 18.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 67 6.78   8.94   10.46 9.34 6.78 13.44 7.03
First round 38 5.13   6.32   6.29 6.53 5.13 6.13 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 51.77   1:00.57   51.77 1:05.77 1:00.38 1:03.74 57.60
Combined First round 41 1:02.09   1:08.05   1:02.09 1:04.60 1:27.94 1:02.97 1:16.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 1:56.18   2:10.10   1:59.13 1:56.18 2:16.25 2:22.82 2:14.92
Combined First round 37 2:01.48   2:13.44   2:41.34 2:10.96 2:01.48 2:09.82 2:19.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 30.43   35.37   DNF 39.73 34.61 31.76 30.43
Combined First round 37 29.01   32.48   35.23 41.13 29.01 32.00 30.21
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:34.81   1:51.51   1:42.09 1:34.81 2:24.14 1:49.63 2:02.80
Pyraminx Final 15 6.16   7.10   7.18 7.03 6.16 7.42 7.08
First round 28 6.79   8.75   7.08 14.41 11.72 7.45 6.79
Léon Herzog    Germany
Léon Herzog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.52   41.61   37.17 51.97 35.68 25.52 52.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.66   13.60   18.11 9.89 12.81 7.66 20.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:54.11   2:03.66   1:55.15 2:05.31 2:18.47 2:10.53 1:54.11
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.75   9.98   11.16 9.15 11.15 8.75 9.63
Second round 4 7.97   8.56   9.80 9.03 8.55 8.09 7.97
First round 5 8.40   9.12   8.58 8.40 8.47 10.30 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.88   4.17   4.41 4.58 5.00 3.52 2.88
Second round 14 3.52   4.09   4.11 4.83 4.05 4.12 3.52
First round 14 3.28   4.31   3.28 5.00 3.95 3.97 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.03   40.42   41.65 37.93 41.68 42.90 35.03
Combined First round 7 37.90   40.33   39.71 40.89 45.21 40.38 37.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:19.51   1:25.80   1:27.95 1:30.75 1:25.08 1:24.36 1:19.51
Combined First round 16 1:26.36   1:31.74   1:34.19 1:35.97 1:28.94 1:32.10 1:26.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.05   22.09   23.59 22.01 26.25 20.66 20.05
Combined First round 18 19.81   23.40   25.40 22.73 22.08 19.81 27.30
Pyraminx Final 29 7.34   8.87   9.43 7.98 9.19 7.34 12.83
First round 39 6.86   10.41   6.86 8.65 10.83 11.74 12.90
Skewb Final 35 11.83   13.79   12.78 15.03 13.56 11.83 16.71
First round 34 7.42   13.64   18.19 13.83 11.43 15.66 7.42
Leslie Ehrhardt    Germany
Leslie Ehrhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 2:02.45   2:44.84   DNF 2:51.34 3:15.63 2:07.56 2:02.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 44.31   DNF   DNF DNF 44.31 DNF 46.46
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 52 17.50   20.34   20.03 18.77 DNF 22.21 17.50
Second round 60 20.18   21.46   21.93 23.71 20.18 21.50 20.96
First round 63 19.73   22.48   30.63 21.05 22.83 19.73 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.16   13.28   10.16 41.34 13.02 13.31 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:39.62   1:55.25   1:39.62 1:51.10 1:57.88 1:56.78 2:19.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 29.16   32.23   29.16 31.13 32.03 46.41 33.54
Combined First round 45 29.59   36.55   35.22 36.19 29.59 42.65 38.23
Pyraminx First round 57 14.22   17.47   20.16 20.09 16.80 15.51 14.22
Skewb First round 45 11.37   22.53   31.13 22.69 22.47 22.44 11.37
Square-1 Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Lina Landwehr    Germany
Lina Landwehr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.07   31.17   31.59 31.34 31.93 30.59 28.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.04   10.64   9.25 11.92 27.65 9.04 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 2:54.10     3:02.00 2:54.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:40.20