Hessen Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-7~8  Germany, Lampertheim Hessen Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 7.80  Leon Schmidtchen 8.13  Kevin Gerhardt 8.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Oliver Fritz 2.04  Kevin Gerhardt 2.12  Jan Bentlage 2.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 33.55  Lucas Wesche 36.10  Ramón Dersch 36.47
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:02.57  Kevin Gerhardt 1:12.94  Ramón Dersch 1:20.07
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:59.35  Wilhelm Kilders 2:15.94  Marco Vorländer 2:29.15
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:45.52  Wilhelm Kilders 3:21.37  Marco Vorländer 3:30.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastian Werb 51.97  Linus Frész 55.80  Jan Bentlage 1:10.69
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Moritz Karl 24  Jan Bentlage 25
 Linus Frész 25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 15.14  Kevin Gerhardt 15.64  Patrick Hetco 15.94
 Megaminx  Lucas Wesche 49.76  Ramón Dersch 1:01.01  Oliver Fritz 1:10.72
 Pyraminx  Markus Wolf 4.11  Oliver Fritz 4.73  Julian Höfler 4.76
 Skewb  Carsten Matheus 4.59  Maxence Baudry 5.23  Wilhelm Kilders 5.81
 Square-1  Tobias Droste 14.20  Lucas Wesche 16.00  Jan Bentlage 17.23
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 5:41.11
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jan Bentlage 16/17 1:00:00  Sebastian Werb 12/15 50:42  Alexis Fedeler 4/5 39:09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ramón Dersch 8.09   8.84    Germany 9.25 8.09 10.61 8.34 8.93
2 Bennet Wichmann 7.30   9.16    Germany 8.19 7.30 10.63 10.69 8.66
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.59   9.23    Germany 12.16 9.77 7.59 8.47 9.46
4 Oliver Fritz 8.33   9.33    Germany 9.61 13.71 9.63 8.33 8.75
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.01   9.37    Germany 10.79 8.15 7.01 12.22 9.16
6 Kevin Gerhardt 7.46   9.38    Germany 9.48 7.46 11.19 7.92 10.75
7 Lucas Wesche 8.66   10.32    Germany 8.66 9.34 12.75 11.36 10.27
8 Simon Kalhofer 9.33   10.40    Germany 10.19 11.55 9.33 10.57 10.43
9 Stefan Huber 9.68   10.40    Austria 9.68 11.09 12.79 9.89 10.21
10 Markus Wolf 10.33   10.41    Germany 10.35 13.69 10.44 10.44 10.33
11 Timo Ludwig 10.07   11.26    Germany 10.13 12.73 10.07 10.91 13.67
12 Wilhelm Kilders 10.07   11.31    Germany 10.33 14.95 10.14 13.46 10.07
13 Moritz Karl 10.21   11.49    Germany 10.21 11.07 12.47 12.64 10.94
14 Patrick Hetco 9.28   11.53    Germany 9.28 12.80 13.71 10.96 10.84
15 Valentin Hoffmann 10.97   11.68    France 12.99 11.11 12.22 10.97 11.72
16 Philipp Roth 9.65   11.90    Germany 14.52 9.65 9.86 11.50 14.35
17 Finn Ickler 10.21   11.91    Germany 12.50 10.21 13.36 12.56 10.66
18 Sebastian Werb 10.46   12.05    Germany 15.45 10.46 10.88 12.25 13.02
19 Jan Bentlage 11.32   12.06    Germany 11.97 14.29 11.32 11.94 12.27
20 Marco Vorländer 11.09   12.12    Germany 12.12 11.48 11.09 12.75 16.02
21 Alexander Botz 11.05   12.16    Germany 14.55 11.97 11.05 12.41 12.09
22 Andreas Pohl 11.63   12.31    Germany 12.27 11.63 16.72 12.08 12.57
23 Frieder Klein 11.10   12.39    Germany 11.94 13.99 15.16 11.10 11.24
24 Christian König 12.49   13.01    Germany 12.49 13.93 13.21 12.80 13.02
25 Fabian Simon 11.58   13.12    Germany 15.01 11.58 14.32 11.71 13.33
26 Linus Frész 12.68   13.20    Germany 13.41 14.86 12.68 13.17 13.02
27 Sébastien Auroux 11.28   13.32    Germany 17.45 11.44 11.28 13.00 15.53
28 Laura Holzhauer 11.59   13.38    Germany 13.48 13.18 11.59 13.48 15.71
29 Emil Schwarz 11.23   14.08    Germany 13.32 11.23 13.63 15.55 15.30
30 Maxence Baudry 12.33   14.15    France 16.53 14.03 15.03 13.38 12.33
31 Carsten Matheus 12.53   14.26    Germany 15.61 14.63 14.07 12.53 14.09
32 Annika Stein 12.31   14.73    Germany 18.21 12.31 14.63 14.23 15.33
33 Dominik Beese 11.08   14.81    Germany 14.84 11.08 16.90 16.23 13.37
34 Julian Höfler 13.23   14.88    Germany 13.23 13.69 16.41 16.47 14.54
35 Lucas Emrich 13.00   15.27    Germany 18.86 14.18 15.66 13.00 15.97
36 Fritz Löhr 13.33   15.32    Germany 14.98 15.94 16.51 13.33 15.04
37 Tim Schädel 11.49   15.51    Germany 15.05 16.62 14.86 18.15 11.49
38 Max Hahnbück 14.39   15.67    Germany 16.89 15.00 14.39 16.76 15.25
39 Alexis Fedeler 13.00   15.94    Germany DNF 13.00 16.28 16.08 15.46
40 Linus Buck 12.44   16.67    Germany 15.59 12.44 16.05 18.36 19.05
41 Laura Ohrndorf 11.21   16.74    Germany 18.16 15.99 11.21 18.19 16.06
42 Marlon Gerke 13.50   16.75    Germany 15.31 15.82 13.50 19.21 19.13
43 Christopher Tolksdorf 14.86   16.82    Germany 16.30 21.60 18.40 15.77 14.86
44 Michael Olm 14.31   17.27    Germany 14.31 15.67 16.43 21.33 19.72
45 Josua Scholze 13.26   17.28    Germany 13.26 16.71 20.53 16.43 18.69
46 Malte Ihlefeld 15.05   17.68    Germany 15.05 18.36 19.93 16.43 18.25
47 Arvid Schröder 14.45   17.96    Germany 16.73 18.60 18.55 21.21 14.45
48 Michael Kristel 17.28   18.03    Germany 18.50 17.28 17.51 18.20 18.38
49 Oliver Bagge 15.71   19.09    Switzerland 24.86 15.71 19.74 18.83 18.71
50 Liam Gehrsitz 17.81   19.22    Germany 17.81 18.45 18.13 21.08 25.06
51 Helmut Heilig 17.19   19.52    Germany 20.58 18.34 17.19 19.63 22.02
52 Jan Appelgans 15.65   19.96    Germany 20.31 15.65 17.54 22.03 27.88
53 Rui Reis 17.59   20.05    Switzerland 47.43 19.50 17.59 20.59 20.05
54 Minh-Dat Le 19.41   20.99    Germany 21.86 19.41 30.61 20.59 20.52
55 Henry Hoffmann 14.65   21.22    Germany 14.65 19.22 DNF 21.78 22.66
56 Amelie Dieterich 20.11   21.53    Germany 23.89 20.74 21.20 22.66 20.11
57 Moritz Peterskofsky 18.38   21.68    Germany 24.88 18.38 21.70 23.25 20.09
58 Svenja Nissen 18.38   22.16    Germany 22.66 19.43 25.46 18.38 24.40
59 Venio Mamuza 18.44   23.44    Germany 24.35 18.44 27.17 22.45 23.51
60 Dominic Amrhein 21.22   23.85    Germany 23.56 21.22 26.16 21.84 27.45
61 Philipp Lehnhardt 17.84   23.88    Germany 23.64 17.84 23.45 24.54 26.86
62 Jessica Lohe 22.46   24.90    Germany 29.04 22.46 24.15 24.68 25.88
63 Nicolas Kepper 22.44   25.24    Germany 28.34 22.44 25.22 24.55 25.94
64 Artemijs Babicevs 23.28   27.39    Latvia 23.28 28.28 28.99 24.90 29.90
65 Bernhard Feige 15.43   27.87    Germany 28.91 15.43 DNF 30.70 24.01
66 Robert Paus 24.19   28.10    Germany 24.19 32.56 26.57 32.69 25.18
67 Tim Sonnhalter 26.10   28.10    Germany 37.01 29.70 26.83 27.76 26.10
68 Vivien Ulbrich 22.38   28.42    Germany 26.83 38.16 22.38 27.05 31.37
69 Markus Pirzer 22.12   28.49    Germany 26.36 22.12 1:01.99 25.05 34.05
70 Lars Kadel 24.82   28.83    Germany 31.14 31.27 24.82 27.55 27.80
71 Daniel Fridljand 22.55   30.10    Germany 31.81 22.55 27.71 30.77 38.50
72 Lui Szymanski 23.76   30.85    Germany DNF 37.28 23.76 26.56 28.72
73 Josh Lengel 28.88   31.47    Germany 32.08 34.23 33.14 29.18 28.88
74 Lina Graf 29.31   32.60    Germany 29.31 33.68 29.74 34.38 36.11
75 Maksim Rotmann 30.86   32.94    Germany 32.08 33.06 38.77 33.69 30.86
76 Khoa Le 28.60   33.11    Germany 29.25 DNF 36.77 28.60 33.32
77 Philipp Eckinger 27.88   33.58    Germany 31.55 1:05.19 27.88 35.33 33.86
78 Jonas Mehl 25.41   36.07    Germany 30.86 40.99 42.84 36.36 25.41
79 Amelie Rabitsch 29.36   36.12    Germany 37.24 31.21 29.36 39.91 45.11
80 Lina Landwehr 34.77   36.73    Germany 36.67 56.93 34.77 35.26 38.26
81 Jonas Schmidt-Purkayastha 31.37   37.05    Germany 34.52 34.24 DNF 42.40 31.37
82 Milan Krömer 28.86   37.12    Germany 38.53 28.86 34.96 37.88 41.97
83 Dave Dillmann 27.03   37.63    Germany 52.95 27.03 37.71 37.96 37.23
84 Rosch Nadjib 33.12   39.51    Germany 46.44 34.58 DNF 33.12 37.51
85 Michael Layher 41.11   45.79    Germany 45.20 44.52 56.16 41.11 47.66
86 Koen van den Berg 33.81   49.50    Netherlands 1:02.21 40.92 33.81 1:03.64 45.38
87 Gregor Dissemond 36.15   51.31    Germany 56.41 36.15 47.91 49.62 DNF
88 Christian Valentin Polzar 51.77   54.04    Germany 55.87 51.77 59.53 54.07 52.19
89 Markus Behr 34.77   56.50    Germany 49.59 34.77 46.59 1:29.71 1:13.31
90 Jonas Domnick 52.23   58.29    Germany 52.23 1:03.09 56.35 55.43 1:41.60
91 Lisa Nau 1:06.90   1:16.15    Germany 1:06.90 1:18.44 2:10.27 1:14.37 1:15.63
92 Ann-Kathrin Werb 1:10.28   1:22.41    Germany 1:28.84 1:11.94 1:26.44 1:10.28 1:49.69
93 Evan Simpson 1:12.23   1:23.00    USA 1:17.73 1:25.60 1:29.60 1:12.23 1:25.66
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.35   8.09    Germany 7.64 11.10 7.52 9.10 7.35
2 Kevin Gerhardt 7.78   8.85    Germany 10.29 7.78 8.47 11.77 7.80
3 Ramón Dersch 7.94   9.12    Germany 9.28 7.94 10.13 11.25 7.94
4 Bennet Wichmann 8.78   9.32    Germany 9.16 9.15 9.69 9.66 8.78
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.02   9.64    Germany 10.23 8.30 11.75 10.38 8.02
6 Oliver Fritz 9.13   10.59    Germany 11.25 9.96 14.28 9.13 10.56
7 Valentin Hoffmann 9.02   10.64    France 11.54 10.15 10.22 12.68 9.02
8 Simon Kalhofer 9.16   10.74    Germany 9.16 10.85 14.74 10.63 10.73
9 Stefan Huber 9.76   10.81    Austria 13.96 9.76 10.06 11.82 10.56
10 Patrick Hetco 10.06   10.90    Germany 10.71 10.06 11.76 10.22 11.92
11 Lucas Wesche 9.09   10.95    Germany 9.40 11.67 13.21 11.77 9.09
12 Moritz Karl 10.60   11.31    Germany 11.83 10.60 13.46 10.82 11.27
13 Philipp Roth 10.52   11.47    Germany 11.81 11.90 10.52 10.71 12.19
14 Timo Ludwig 10.16   11.48    Germany 10.16 12.83 12.28 11.52 10.63
15 Annika Stein 9.48   11.68    Germany 10.87 12.13 17.52 12.03 9.48
16 Markus Wolf 9.78   11.75    Germany 12.89 11.16 13.25 11.20 9.78
17 Frieder Klein 10.16   11.81    Germany 10.16 12.16 11.59 13.12 11.68
18 Marco Vorländer 10.44   12.13    Germany 11.02 DNF 12.08 13.30 10.44
19 Finn Ickler 11.50   12.48    Germany 14.32 11.74 11.50 13.05 12.64
20 Tim Schädel 11.54   12.48    Germany 12.02 13.28 15.44 12.13 11.54
21 Emil Schwarz 8.80   12.64    Germany 11.08 12.18 14.66 14.66 8.80
22 Alexander Botz 11.40   12.67    Germany 12.09 13.72 11.40 12.19 16.56
23 Jan Bentlage 10.50   12.90    Germany 12.72 10.50 17.36 14.52 11.46
24 Sebastian Werb 11.64   12.90    Germany 12.08 13.63 16.06 13.00 11.64
25 Andreas Pohl 10.61   12.92    Germany 12.19 15.19 12.72 13.86 10.61
26 Wilhelm Kilders 11.17   13.00    Germany 14.60 12.94 12.63 13.44 11.17
27 Laura Holzhauer 11.45   13.01    Germany 12.66 11.45 18.63 12.57 13.80
28 Max Hahnbück 11.17   13.20    Germany 13.74 15.56 11.65 11.17 14.22
29 Christian König 11.27   13.21    Germany 13.05 13.68 12.90 11.27 13.94
30 Dominik Beese 12.10   13.45    Germany 12.27 13.65 14.42 15.50 12.10
31 Linus Frész 10.19   13.74    Germany 10.19 14.35 14.67 14.08 12.80
32 Carsten Matheus 11.35   13.82    Germany 11.35 14.81 14.78 13.58 13.10
33 Sébastien Auroux 11.25   13.89    Germany 15.30 11.25 13.25 15.40 13.13
34 Maxence Baudry 10.26   14.13    France 10.26 11.16 14.22 18.36 17.00
35 Fabian Simon 11.36   14.55    Germany 15.08 11.36 18.01 17.09 11.49
36 Josua Scholze 12.88   14.99    Germany 13.13 15.06 18.04 16.78 12.88
37 Lucas Emrich 11.97   15.19    Germany 11.97 15.66 14.26 16.09 15.65
38 Julian Höfler 13.31   15.48    Germany 24.83 15.72 13.31 15.76 14.96
39 Fritz Löhr 13.38   15.55    Germany 14.93 16.62 15.09 13.38 17.40
40 Liam Gehrsitz 14.80   15.73    Germany 15.41 16.16 14.80 15.63 22.31
41 Marlon Gerke 12.83   16.21    Germany 15.08 20.96 13.75 12.83 19.81
42 Alexis Fedeler 13.40   16.62    Germany 13.40 20.11 15.21 20.81 14.53
43 Henry Hoffmann 15.85   16.69    Germany 16.14 18.62 15.85 17.68 16.26
44 Linus Buck 15.76   16.72    Germany 18.94 16.23 16.39 15.76 17.54
45 Laura Ohrndorf 14.00   16.76    Germany 16.89 17.85 15.55 18.55 14.00
46 Michael Olm 14.29   17.17    Germany 14.29 17.09 16.35 18.06 18.27
47 Malte Ihlefeld 15.66   17.43    Germany 16.52 15.66 17.04 18.74 18.99
48 Michael Kristel 15.46   17.92    Germany 17.44 15.46 31.15 16.47 19.86
49 Oliver Bagge 13.34   17.95    Switzerland 18.49 16.54 18.83 23.58 13.34
50 Helmut Heilig 17.44   18.77    Germany 17.44 23.61 18.52 19.21 18.59
51 Bernhard Feige 17.68   19.65    Germany 18.18 17.68 19.09 28.32 21.69
52 Minh-Dat Le 18.54   20.04    Germany 20.64 19.30 20.19 23.57 18.54
53 Christopher Tolksdorf 14.38   20.15    Germany 17.59 28.78 24.53 14.38 18.32
54 Rui Reis 15.53   20.33    Switzerland 18.73 15.53 23.35 18.90 25.52
55 Arvid Schröder 17.46   20.59    Germany 17.46 19.78 21.46 20.53 23.21
56 Amelie Dieterich 17.75   21.46    Germany 21.53 17.75 20.78 22.07 22.28
57 Moritz Peterskofsky 17.62   21.69    Germany 20.97 17.62 23.37 24.90 20.72
58 Dominic Amrhein 19.02   22.84    Germany 22.40 22.76 23.37 19.02 29.03
59 Philipp Lehnhardt 20.43   23.13    Germany 24.06 20.43 49.39 23.70 21.62
60 Venio Mamuza 19.97   23.39    Germany 23.27 19.97 22.37 27.22 24.53
61 Jessica Lohe 21.31   23.63    Germany 21.31 24.46 22.31 25.53 24.13
62 Markus Pirzer 22.39   24.25    Germany 23.08 22.39 25.67 28.48 24.01
63 Artemijs Babicevs 15.65   24.30    Latvia 20.81 15.65 21.93 30.18 30.16
64 Tim Sonnhalter 21.08   24.70    Germany 33.72 27.30 21.90 24.89 21.08
65 Svenja Nissen 23.15   24.97    Germany 23.78 25.93 26.91 23.15 25.21
66 Nicolas Kepper 23.96   25.10    Germany 29.69 25.31 24.35 25.63 23.96
67 Robert Paus 24.73   26.75    Germany 25.16 24.73 25.24 29.84 34.20
68 Vivien Ulbrich 26.59   28.35    Germany 26.59 28.38 28.00 33.56 28.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.31   7.80    Germany 8.24 7.31 8.00 7.94 7.45
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.46   8.13    Germany 7.70 7.76 8.94 9.78 7.46
3 Kevin Gerhardt 8.09   8.85    Germany 8.27 8.09 9.62 9.19 9.09
4 Bennet Wichmann 7.58   8.98    Germany 10.43 7.58 9.71 8.94 8.28
5 Patrick Hetco 8.02   9.36    Germany 8.02 8.56 13.98 8.85 10.66
6 Oliver Fritz 8.05   9.55    Germany 9.69 8.05 9.36 10.79 9.60
7 Valentin Hoffmann 8.88   9.65    France 9.71 8.88 11.82 9.85 9.38
8 Ramón Dersch 7.34   9.90    Germany 9.55 7.34 10.50 9.66 11.86
9 Stefan Huber 8.86   10.47    Austria 10.05 11.19 10.16 8.86 13.15
10 Philipp Roth 8.94   10.71    Germany 10.15 8.94 11.01 10.98 12.29
11 Simon Kalhofer 8.66   10.72    Germany 10.66 8.66 12.39 10.75 10.76
12 Sebastian Werb 8.94   10.75    Germany 11.63 10.56 8.94 12.68 10.05
13 Markus Wolf 9.02   11.10    Germany 10.81 9.02 13.24 12.02 10.47
14 Moritz Karl 9.52   11.23    Germany 10.56 12.40 9.52 12.60 10.74
15 Timo Ludwig 8.33   11.29    Germany 10.97 8.33 11.44 11.47 11.72
16 Alexander Botz 9.19   11.40    Germany 10.47 9.19 11.44 12.30 12.75
17 Wilhelm Kilders 9.98   11.66    Germany 9.98 11.11 11.30 12.56 13.67
18 Finn Ickler 9.25   11.76    Germany 10.95 9.25 12.09 12.25 12.39
19 Marco Vorländer 10.00   11.94    Germany 12.68 10.00 11.95 15.67 11.20
20 Frieder Klein 9.71   12.04    Germany 9.71 11.57 11.85 12.77 12.71
21 Linus Frész 11.66   12.26    Germany 11.66 14.70 12.00 12.09 12.68
22 Maxence Baudry 10.87   12.61    France 12.71 10.87 12.55 13.43 12.58
23 Christian König 11.68   12.61    Germany 11.68 12.08 11.86 14.54 13.88
24 Andreas Pohl 11.86   12.76    Germany 12.28 12.52 13.49 11.86 DNF
25 Sébastien Auroux 11.13   12.84    Germany 14.10 11.13 11.53 12.90 14.36
26 Jan Bentlage 11.18   13.32    Germany 12.21 11.18 13.31 14.43 17.46
27 Julian Höfler 11.59   13.35    Germany 11.59 13.05 15.55 11.59 15.40
28 Dominik Beese 11.33   13.53    Germany 15.26 13.84 19.34 11.50 11.33
29 Emil Schwarz 12.97   13.69    Germany 14.88 12.98 13.21 12.97 15.25
30 Annika Stein 12.42   13.81    Germany 13.78 18.35 14.01 13.63 12.42
31 Fabian Simon 11.43   13.82    Germany 16.52 14.88 11.43 13.30 13.27
32 Fritz Löhr 9.35   13.99    Germany 15.17 14.15 12.64 9.35 23.79
33 Max Hahnbück 13.30   14.15    Germany 14.78 13.30 14.19 14.05 14.22
34 Carsten Matheus 11.85   14.24    Germany 13.25 12.70 17.66 16.78 11.85
35 Linus Buck 10.85   14.59    Germany 15.62 10.85 16.27 14.90 13.26
36 Laura Holzhauer 13.21   14.82    Germany 13.63 16.79 25.97 14.03 13.21
37 Laura Ohrndorf 13.40   14.95    Germany 21.80 15.63 14.02 15.19 13.40
38 Alexis Fedeler 11.29   14.96    Germany 16.63 11.29 13.71 14.53 DNF
39 Lucas Emrich 13.05   15.05    Germany 22.57 13.05 15.25 16.06 13.83
40 Tim Schädel 12.25   15.31    Germany 18.01 12.25 13.88 14.03 28.24
41 Michael Olm 12.54   15.41    Germany 15.79 17.06 17.30 12.54 13.37
42 Marlon Gerke 11.38   15.75    Germany 15.78 11.38 18.91 15.61 15.86
43 Josua Scholze 13.37   16.00    Germany 15.70 13.37 15.66 19.33 16.65
44 Malte Ihlefeld 15.43   16.28    Germany 18.40 15.43 15.91 16.53 16.41
45 Michael Kristel 15.51   17.12    Germany 21.85 15.51 17.49 18.17 15.69
46 Henry Hoffmann 15.58   17.21    Germany 15.80 17.66 18.16 22.96 15.58
47 Liam Gehrsitz 16.43   18.30    Germany DNF 18.25 17.04 16.43 19.61
48 Helmut Heilig 16.41   18.59    Germany 16.41 25.16 19.09 19.59 17.09
49 Oliver Bagge 16.04   19.12    Switzerland 23.95 16.06 16.04 23.50 17.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 1.77   2.16    Germany 1.81 2.58 1.77 2.09 5.31
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.44   2.67    Germany 2.44 3.43 1.44 2.13 4.30
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.35   3.18    Germany 4.29 3.42 2.35 3.49 2.64
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.55   3.41    Germany 3.33 3.27 3.62 6.83 2.55
5 Valentin Hoffmann 3.31   3.56    France 3.94 4.94 3.35 3.40 3.31
6 Lucas Wesche 3.09   3.59    Germany 4.15 4.64 3.41 3.22 3.09
7 Markus Wolf 3.05   3.67    Germany 3.83 6.73 3.05 3.50 3.68
8 Ramón Dersch 3.02   3.68    Germany 4.18 3.93 3.02 3.38 3.72
9 Sebastian Werb 2.72   3.70    Germany 4.00 3.05 2.72 4.06 5.19
10 Jan Bentlage 3.30   3.72    Germany 4.08 3.30 3.31 3.78 6.96
11 Bennet Wichmann 2.68   3.78    Germany 4.11 4.22 DNF 2.68 3.00
12 Dominik Beese 2.91   3.92    Germany 4.45 4.16 3.83 2.91 3.76
13 Max Hahnbück 2.97   4.19    Germany 3.69 3.46 6.55 5.41 2.97
14 Stefan Huber 3.56   4.29    Austria 4.81 4.12 3.93 5.32 3.56
15 Alexander Botz 4.09   4.31    Germany 4.50 7.15 4.09 4.31 4.11
16 Alexis Fedeler 3.49   4.44    Germany 3.91 4.40 5.01 8.36 3.49
17 Wilhelm Kilders 3.13   4.56    Germany 3.14 3.13 6.34 4.19 DNF
18 Philipp Roth 3.12   4.58    Germany 3.12 4.71 5.69 4.38 4.64
19 Marco Vorländer 4.16   4.59    Germany 4.16 5.10 4.99 4.21 4.57
20 Linus Buck 4.52   4.74    Germany 4.63 6.17 4.52 4.71 4.88
21 Frieder Klein 4.07   4.75    Germany 5.47 4.07 4.62 5.21 4.41
22 Linus Frész 4.52   4.84    Germany 4.63 4.52 4.76 5.66 5.13
23 Emil Schwarz 3.92   4.88    Germany 5.41 7.05 3.92 4.04 5.18
24 Christian König 3.68   4.89    Germany 3.68 5.58 4.88 4.22 7.10
25 Maxence Baudry 4.37   4.89    France 5.21 4.37 5.15 4.61 4.90
26 Simon Kalhofer 3.36   5.07    Germany 6.60 3.36 4.79 6.11 4.32
27 Leon Schmidtchen 4.65   5.19    Germany 4.65 4.79 6.05 6.50 4.72
28 Tim Schädel 3.84   5.23    Germany 4.93 3.84 11.18 5.34 5.42
29 Laura Holzhauer 4.11   5.27    Germany 6.48 5.96 5.09 4.11 4.76
30 Annika Stein 4.88   5.32    Germany 4.98 6.24 5.54 4.88 5.45
31 Carsten Matheus 4.12   5.44    Germany 4.69 7.03 4.12 6.67 4.95
32 Fritz Löhr 4.10   5.45    Germany 4.98 6.01 5.55 4.10 5.83
33 Liam Gehrsitz 4.76   5.55    Germany 6.96 6.55 4.77 5.33 4.76
34 Robert Paus 4.77   5.79    Germany 6.00 7.15 4.77 5.41 5.97
35 Arvid Schröder 4.43   5.86    Germany 5.48 6.99 5.11 4.43 7.59
36 Finn Ickler 4.60   5.86    Germany 6.15 4.69 4.60 6.75 10.33
37 Josua Scholze 4.89   5.86    Germany 6.90 8.88 5.58 5.11 4.89
38 Andreas Pohl 4.07   5.95    Germany 8.65 4.63 6.08 7.15 4.07
39 Dominic Amrhein 3.93   5.97    Germany 5.61 7.31 3.93 5.00 7.34
40 Fabian Simon 4.19   5.97    Germany 5.72 6.40 4.19 5.79 8.70
41 Patrick Hetco 4.88   6.09    Germany 7.30 4.88 5.20 7.65 5.76
42 Michael Kristel 5.54   6.29    Germany 7.15 5.54 5.62 7.10 6.15
43 Julian Höfler 5.13   6.34    Germany 10.64 6.63 5.13 6.10 6.30
44 Amelie Dieterich 4.12   6.35    Germany 5.80 DNF 4.12 4.94 8.30
45 Artemijs Babicevs 5.82   6.38    Latvia 5.82 6.48 6.54 6.12 12.58
46 Moritz Karl 4.82   6.46    Germany 7.67 9.45 4.82 5.09 6.62
47 Jan Appelgans 5.61   6.50    Germany 5.75 5.87 7.88 8.81 5.61
48 Lui Szymanski 4.94   6.77    Germany 8.74 6.87 6.81 4.94 6.63
49 Oliver Bagge 5.21   6.84    Switzerland 7.18 6.21 7.14 5.21 7.53
50 Lucas Emrich 4.02   6.88    Germany 6.72 7.47 4.02 6.80 7.11
51 Christopher Tolksdorf 5.07   6.92    Germany 7.66 7.59 5.55 5.07 7.63
52 Timo Ludwig 5.79   7.12    Germany 6.96 6.50 7.97 7.90 5.79
53 Marlon Gerke 6.09   7.13    Germany 6.28 7.47 7.65 7.75 6.09
54 Michael Olm 6.37   7.15    Germany 8.28 6.79 6.37 6.46 8.21
55 Laura Ohrndorf 5.56   7.33    Germany 7.64 10.25 5.56 7.27 7.08
56 Helmut Heilig 6.65   7.50    Germany 7.81 10.46 7.16 6.65 7.53
57 Henry Hoffmann 4.81   7.51    Germany 7.13 7.22 14.08 4.81 8.18
58 Moritz Peterskofsky 6.27   7.60    Germany 7.65 6.27 7.33 7.83 DNF
59 Malte Ihlefeld 7.26   7.87    Germany 7.32 7.26 10.61 8.11 8.19
60 Svenja Nissen 8.40   9.24    Germany 9.54 8.40 9.57 8.96 9.23
61 Venio Mamuza 8.33   9.32    Germany 8.33 11.39 8.55 10.73 8.69
62 Nicolas Kepper 7.31   9.68    Germany 13.00 7.31 8.94 10.77 9.33
63 Josh Lengel 6.97   9.82    Germany DNF 11.68 8.13 6.97 9.65
64 Rosch Nadjib 8.66   9.95    Germany 8.66 10.30 9.72 16.15 9.84
65 Markus Pirzer 8.26   10.07    Germany 8.26 11.22 8.42 10.58 12.55
66 Jessica Lohe 9.46   10.87    Germany 9.55 9.46 20.35 11.21 11.86
67 Lars Kadel 10.88   11.51    Germany 45.02 11.02 12.50 11.00 10.88
68 Jonas Schmidt-Purkayastha 10.20   11.72    Germany 17.15 10.20 13.45 11.34 10.36
69 Daniel Fridljand 7.53   13.78    Germany 13.02 7.53 11.46 16.85 24.52
70 Milan Krömer 12.05   15.02    Germany 13.97 13.60 23.00 17.49 12.05
71 Lina Graf 13.19   15.08    Germany 15.73 15.32 15.14 14.79 13.19
72 Evan Simpson 13.69   20.36    USA 13.69 23.52 32.16 19.56 18.01
73 Koen van den Berg 21.22   24.91    Netherlands 23.00 28.67 23.05 21.22 54.58
74 Jonathan Ebert 11.19   26.85    Germany 47.39 30.63 11.19 22.94 26.97
75 Lina Landwehr 23.43   29.57    Germany 31.83 DNF 23.43 27.03 29.85
76 Tim Sonnhalter 9.27   DNF    Germany 28.22 9.27 DNF DNF DNS
77 William Thibodaux 10.33   DNF    USA DNF 10.33 25.93 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 2.40   2.74    Germany 3.30 2.42 5.15 2.50 2.40
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.54   2.75    Germany 4.36 1.64 5.76 2.25 1.54
3 Bennet Wichmann 1.25   2.84    Germany 2.44 2.43 4.43 3.65 1.25
4 Sébastien Auroux 1.77   3.42    Germany 3.41 3.21 5.91 3.64 1.77
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.54   3.63    Germany 4.25 2.72 3.94 4.23 1.54
6 Valentin Hoffmann 3.15   3.85    France 4.36 3.61 4.28 3.67 3.15
7 Jan Bentlage 2.88   4.04    Germany 2.88 4.58 6.21 3.59 3.94
8 Dominik Beese 2.37   4.07    Germany 5.24 5.51 4.14 2.84 2.37
9 Lucas Wesche 3.72   4.22    Germany 3.91 7.01 4.96 3.79 3.72
10 Christian König 3.02   4.27    Germany 5.80 3.86 4.75 4.19 3.02
11 Moritz Karl 3.57   4.27    Germany 4.85 4.03 3.57 3.92 5.85
12 Stefan Huber 2.15   NR 4.28    Austria 6.39 4.63 4.08 4.13 2.15
13 Tim Schädel 2.44   4.39    Germany 3.39 5.02 6.58 4.77 2.44
14 Ramón Dersch 3.13   4.41    Germany 4.27 3.13 4.69 4.38 4.59
15 Laura Holzhauer 2.80   4.60    Germany 6.14 2.80 5.07 5.46 3.27
16 Maxence Baudry 4.33   4.64    France 4.34 4.33 7.19 5.07 4.52
17 Simon Kalhofer 2.45   4.67    Germany 6.10 4.52 6.16 2.45 3.38
18 Annika Stein 4.09   4.70    Germany 5.64 4.40 4.09 5.34 4.35
19 Alexis Fedeler 2.86   4.76    Germany 4.16 14.02 4.51 5.60 2.86
20 Finn Ickler 3.49   4.79    Germany 4.35 3.49 5.39 13.60 4.64
21 Leon Schmidtchen 4.02   4.79    Germany 4.68 4.52 5.96 5.17 4.02
22 Wilhelm Kilders 1.73   4.86    Germany 3.96 DNF 6.79 3.82 1.73
23 Max Hahnbück 1.66   4.98    Germany 5.34 6.83 4.40 5.20 1.66
24 Sebastian Werb 1.83   5.01    Germany 7.84 4.27 6.85 3.90 1.83
25 Andreas Pohl 4.16   5.05    Germany 4.45 4.16 12.53 6.49 4.21
26 Philipp Roth 3.20   5.07    Germany 3.20 5.00 5.91 6.70 4.29
27 Frieder Klein 2.27   5.10    Germany 5.44 5.72 5.23 4.62 2.27
28 Marco Vorländer 2.53   5.10    Germany 4.28 5.48 6.61 5.55 2.53
29 Fabian Simon 3.41   5.12    Germany 9.01 4.46 5.22 5.68 3.41
30 Linus Buck 2.67   5.23    Germany 5.71 4.19 6.58 5.79 2.67
31 Linus Frész 4.07   5.25    Germany 4.07 5.49 5.70 4.55 5.74
32 Emil Schwarz 4.63   5.29    Germany 4.71 5.74 6.99 5.42 4.63
33 Timo Ludwig 4.04   5.32    Germany 4.92 6.37 8.21 4.68 4.04
34 Michael Kristel 4.18   5.40    Germany 5.12 4.18 6.11 6.99 4.97
35 Liam Gehrsitz 4.17   5.46    Germany 8.02 4.81 4.17 7.21 4.37
36 Carsten Matheus 3.80   5.50    Germany 5.79 5.34 5.98 5.38 3.80
37 Dominic Amrhein 4.98   5.80    Germany 6.25 5.84 7.34 5.31 4.98
38 Fritz Löhr 5.14   5.80    Germany 5.59 5.14 5.98 5.83 6.35
39 Markus Wolf 3.57   5.87    Germany 3.57 4.34 4.81 8.45 8.81
40 Alexander Botz 3.27   6.14    Germany 5.31 3.31 9.80 3.27 DNF
41 Lucas Emrich 4.15   6.17    Germany 6.81 4.96 4.15 14.35 6.75
42 Julian Höfler 4.68   6.18    Germany 11.61 6.17 6.97 5.41 4.68
43 Jan Appelgans 5.40   6.24    Germany 6.87 6.10 6.32 6.30 5.40
44 Helmut Heilig 5.61   6.29    Germany 9.91 5.61 5.61 7.44 5.83
45 Lui Szymanski 5.55   6.38    Germany 6.03 6.10 8.88 7.00 5.55
46 Josua Scholze 5.43   6.73    Germany 7.74 5.43 5.60 6.84 8.76
47 Arvid Schröder 5.92   6.91    Germany 5.92 6.34 8.53 8.03 6.35
48 Amelie Dieterich 5.06   7.00    Germany 9.77 9.03 5.06 6.87 5.11
49 Henry Hoffmann 6.04   7.28    Germany 7.67 9.27 6.04 8.10 6.08
50 Michael Olm 4.70   7.36    Germany 9.36 4.70 6.50 9.41 6.22
51 Robert Paus 5.28   7.74    Germany 13.35 9.56 6.73 6.93 5.28
52 Patrick Hetco 4.13   7.76    Germany 4.93 6.66 4.13 15.77 11.68
53 Artemijs Babicevs 6.67   8.32    Latvia DNF 6.67 8.73 8.46 7.76
54 Marlon Gerke 7.31   9.73    Germany 7.31 8.50 12.47 17.62 8.23
55 Oliver Bagge 7.38   9.75    Switzerland 14.34 9.58 12.17 7.49 7.38
56 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.85   9.77    Germany 8.65 4.85 14.30 6.36 DNF
57 Laura Ohrndorf 5.61   11.52    Germany 8.25 13.37 12.94 5.61 13.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 1.69   2.04    Germany 2.72 1.90 1.69 1.91 2.31
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.07   2.12    Germany 1.85 3.73 1.28 3.23 1.07
3 Jan Bentlage 1.87   2.95    Germany 4.14 2.63 2.16 1.87 4.06
4 Bennet Wichmann 1.75   3.12    Germany 4.52 3.46 1.75 1.83 4.06
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43   3.22    Germany 3.51 DNF 3.26 2.43 2.90
6 Lucas Wesche 1.96   3.30    Germany 3.35 3.34 3.21 1.96 4.17
7 Ramón Dersch 3.02   3.39    Germany 3.81 3.21 3.02 4.16 3.15
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.52   3.69    Germany 6.86 3.52 2.74 2.52 4.80
9 Alexis Fedeler 3.40   3.85    Germany 4.27 3.61 3.40 3.67 4.26
10 Valentin Hoffmann 2.94   3.86    France 4.40 3.40 2.94 3.77 4.78
11 Moritz Karl 3.30   3.87    Germany 6.10 3.83 3.51 3.30 4.26
12 Simon Kalhofer 2.61   4.04    Germany 4.83 3.77 4.74 3.60 2.61
13 Alexander Botz 2.86   4.11    Germany 6.90 3.47 4.58 4.28 2.86
14 Christian König 2.84   4.20    Germany 5.66 4.17 2.84 3.65 4.79
15 Markus Wolf 2.53   4.21    Germany 4.83 3.87 2.53 3.92 6.64
16 Tim Schädel 3.84   4.29    Germany 5.30 4.33 3.84 4.66 3.89
17 Finn Ickler 3.56   4.36    Germany 3.56 3.96 4.82 4.30 6.19
18 Leon Schmidtchen 3.48   4.44    Germany 5.53 4.66 3.65 5.02 3.48
19 Philipp Roth 4.16   4.56    Germany 4.63 5.22 4.16 4.63 4.42
20 Linus Frész 3.85   4.62    Germany 4.26 3.85 5.17 4.43 5.50
21 Emil Schwarz 4.53   4.68    Germany 6.39 4.78 4.72 4.54 4.53
22 Maxence Baudry 4.19   4.73    France 4.99 4.19 4.47 5.69 4.73
23 Dominik Beese 3.00   4.80    Germany 7.04 4.73 5.30 4.37 3.00
24 Carsten Matheus 3.96   4.94    Germany 5.52 4.65 4.66 8.85 3.96
25 Stefan Huber 3.17   5.00    Austria 5.45 5.90 5.78 3.76 3.17
26 Andreas Pohl 4.07   5.26    Germany 4.07 9.93 5.76 5.15 4.88
27 Fabian Simon 4.48   5.34    Germany 5.87 4.48 7.33 5.59 4.57
28 Max Hahnbück 3.61   5.38    Germany 7.46 8.89 3.61 3.88 4.81
29 Sebastian Werb 3.55   5.39    Germany 5.79 5.44 3.55 4.93 7.97
30 Michael Kristel 4.89   5.42    Germany 5.92 4.89 6.64 4.94 5.40
31 Marco Vorländer 4.28   5.46    Germany 5.17 4.28 7.68 5.56 5.65
32 Frieder Klein 3.83   5.48    Germany 7.57 DNF 3.83 4.49 4.39
33 Timo Ludwig 4.63   5.58    Germany 6.80 5.09 8.82 4.86 4.63
34 Linus Buck 4.44   5.62    Germany 6.54 4.66 4.44 5.65 7.37
35 Fritz Löhr 5.24   5.80    Germany 6.41 5.65 8.20 5.33 5.24
36 Julian Höfler 4.80   5.93    Germany 7.10 4.80 5.09 5.60 8.77
37 Lucas Emrich 5.09   6.27    Germany 5.09 8.02 6.58 6.77 5.46
38 Liam Gehrsitz 4.81   6.33    Germany 6.13 4.81 10.06 7.68 5.19
39 Laura Holzhauer 3.66   6.40    Germany 9.22 6.26 DNF 3.66 3.71
40 Dominic Amrhein 5.99   6.44    Germany 7.00 5.99 6.38 6.18 6.77
41 Annika Stein 4.23   6.59    Germany 6.54 7.56 6.37 6.87 4.23
42 Wilhelm Kilders 4.70   DNF    Germany 5.13 4.81 4.70 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 31.94   35.79    Germany 36.63 34.04 31.94 37.93 36.69
2 Ramón Dersch 34.31   37.31    Germany 37.94 38.30 39.18 34.31 35.68
3 Kevin Gerhardt 34.39   37.66    Germany 38.10 36.00 34.39 38.88 40.41
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.55   40.14    Germany 39.20 33.55 43.00 39.93 41.30
5 Oliver Fritz 35.05   41.20    Germany 43.27 46.26 35.05 38.19 42.15
6 Leon Schmidtchen 35.61   42.35    Germany 43.18 47.48 43.96 39.91 35.61
7 Markus Wolf 36.30   42.56    Germany 36.30 42.86 41.10 43.72 DNF
8 Valentin Hoffmann 33.65   43.80    France 53.49 39.19 1:02.47 38.71 33.65
9 Sebastian Werb 39.78   44.36    Germany 45.25 49.84 46.63 41.21 39.78
10 Stefan Huber 41.21   45.13    Austria 41.21 46.47 50.76 43.76 45.15
11 Jan Bentlage 42.56   45.94    Germany 43.53 47.44 46.86 47.83 42.56
12 Wilhelm Kilders 43.67   46.15    Germany 43.67 48.44 46.87 46.00 45.59
13 Patrick Hetco 40.55   46.50    Germany 54.09 40.55 46.35 47.05 46.10
14 Marco Vorländer 38.06   47.00    Germany 53.86 48.98 43.69 48.33 38.06
15 Moritz Karl 40.29   47.78    Germany 48.94 47.91 48.88 40.29 46.54
16 Philipp Roth 45.88   48.17    Germany 48.01 54.00 45.88 47.71 48.79
17 Finn Ickler 36.92   48.47    Germany 50.27 47.37 47.76 36.92 55.94
18 Alexander Botz 43.33   48.67    Germany 43.91 45.38 43.33 56.71 1:03.00
19 Carsten Matheus 46.40   50.11    Germany 51.35 47.61 51.38 52.04 46.40
20 Bennet Wichmann 45.07   50.63    Germany 55.09 51.36 46.43 54.11 45.07
21 Frieder Klein 46.17   51.63    Germany 49.81 52.82 52.26 1:00.75 46.17
22 Sébastien Auroux 49.15   51.74    Germany 52.05 50.64 52.53 49.15 1:00.03
23 Linus Frész 38.11   52.03    Germany 47.13 54.15 56.44 54.80 38.11
24 Simon Kalhofer 50.74   52.39    Germany 51.84 55.77 50.74 51.05 54.27
25 Timo Ludwig 46.40   53.63    Germany 58.33 54.70 50.95 55.23 46.40
26 Andreas Pohl 50.31   54.33    Germany 51.95 50.31 55.94 55.10 59.63
27 Max Hahnbück 49.70   54.44    Germany 53.25 55.69 55.16 54.92 49.70
28 Christian König 50.52   55.35    Germany 50.52 58.41 50.90 56.75 1:03.47
29 Laura Holzhauer 50.24   55.72    Germany 1:00.19 55.10 1:00.89 50.24 51.87
30 Maxence Baudry 51.12   55.98    France 51.12 59.99 54.44 57.67 55.82
31 Dominik Beese 53.08   56.05    Germany 55.71 53.08 1:03.47 55.13 57.31
32 Fritz Löhr 49.55   56.53    Germany 55.18 49.55 1:12.51 56.87 57.54
33 Emil Schwarz 52.94   56.81    Germany 1:07.71 57.37 58.90 54.15 52.94
34 Tim Schädel 58.21   1:00.54    Germany 58.21 58.31 1:09.02 1:04.88 58.44
35 Julian Höfler 51.05   1:00.88    Germany 59.04 51.05 1:07.12 57.62 1:05.98
36 Laura Ohrndorf 58.65   1:00.89    Germany 1:01.00 1:01.83 1:13.94 59.83 58.65
37 Lucas Emrich 55.88   1:01.68    Germany 55.88 1:04.52 1:01.36 1:07.19 59.17
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 58.04   1:02.77    Germany 58.04 1:05.31 1:05.90 1:00.57 1:02.42
39 Marlon Gerke 59.73   1:05.45    Germany 1:23.53 1:06.77 59.73 1:02.16 1:07.41
40 Annika Stein 54.21   1:07.16    Germany 1:08.34 1:04.65 1:22.79 1:08.48 54.21
41 Josua Scholze 1:06.84   1:10.62    Germany 1:08.00 1:09.08 1:06.84 1:14.78 DNF
42 Arvid Schröder 1:06.02   1:11.35    Germany 1:21.09 1:06.02 1:17.67 1:07.34 1:09.03
43 Alexis Fedeler 59.33   1:11.63    Germany 1:03.94 1:08.27 1:27.87 59.33 1:22.67
44 Helmut Heilig 1:08.03   1:11.89    Germany 1:09.44 1:12.86 1:08.03 1:13.38 1:16.83
45 Malte Ihlefeld 1:11.02   1:13.68    Germany 1:16.37 1:11.13 1:14.42 1:11.02 1:15.50
46 Michael Kristel 1:07.90   1:15.17    Germany 1:20.34 1:25.27 1:14.34 1:10.82 1:07.90
47 Amelie Dieterich 1:04.95   1:16.24    Germany 1:10.47 1:23.27 1:14.98 1:04.95 1:27.00
48 Jan Appelgans 1:18.02   1:22.38    Germany 1:26.45 1:18.19 1:27.32 1:22.51 1:18.02
49 Fabian Simon 1:11.22   1:24.19    Germany 1:31.83 1:11.22 1:14.25 1:40.00 1:26.49
50 Liam Gehrsitz 1:18.33   1:25.00    Germany 1:27.88 1:37.40 1:18.33 1:19.52 1:27.59
51 Rui Reis 1:16.18   1:28.56    Switzerland 1:26.72 1:16.18 1:39.46 1:19.49 1:40.24
52 Markus Pirzer 1:19.89   1:29.21    Germany 1:26.78 1:37.21 1:19.89 1:37.50 1:23.64
53 Bernhard Feige 1:26.03   1:38.16    Germany 1:26.03 1:36.82 1:38.77 1:38.90 1:51.08
54 Nicolas Kepper 1:31.27   1:45.95    Germany 1:49.72 1:31.27 1:50.13 1:38.01 1:57.00
55 Henry Hoffmann 1:31.53   1:46.04    Germany 1:43.61 1:31.53 1:48.71 1:48.08 1:46.43
56 Oliver Bagge 1:36.28   1:47.40    Switzerland 1:42.63 1:38.87 2:12.23 2:00.69 1:36.28
57 Michael Olm 1:31.90   1:48.94    Germany 1:49.70 1:51.93 1:45.20 1:31.90 1:54.25
58 Artemijs Babicevs 1:51.98   1:58.42    Latvia 1:59.33 1:51.98 1:56.80 2:09.66 1:59.14
59 Jessica Lohe 1:54.28   1:59.56    Germany 2:09.46 1:54.28 2:03.16 1:57.72 1:57.80
60 Lui Szymanski 1:27.49   2:08.10    Germany DNF 1:27.49 2:15.33 1:58.88 2:10.10
61 Svenja Nissen 1:41.33   2:14.68    Germany 3:18.03 1:41.33 1:56.59 1:52.36 2:55.09
62 Robert Paus 2:17.68      Germany 2:29.67 2:17.68
63 Koen van den Berg 2:24.28      Netherlands 2:48.77 2:24.28
64 Josh Lengel 2:30.53      Germany DNF 2:30.53
65 Tim Sonnhalter 2:45.00      Germany 2:51.28 2:45.00
66 Lars Kadel 2:45.97      Germany 2:45.97 3:19.59
67 Lina Landwehr 3:17.65      Germany 3:47.56 3:17.65
68 Milan Krömer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 30.85   33.55    Germany 30.85 39.88 32.50 32.56 35.59
2 Lucas Wesche 32.21   36.10    Germany 32.21 40.83 35.31 37.54 35.46
3 Ramón Dersch 35.18   36.47    Germany 35.18 35.65 37.91 38.27 35.84
4 Leon Schmidtchen 37.92   39.60    Germany 37.92 39.90 39.68 46.18 39.22
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.79   40.33    Germany 35.79 37.27 48.04 37.45 46.26
6 Oliver Fritz 37.58   41.62    Germany 41.44 37.58 40.09 43.86 43.34
7 Valentin Hoffmann 39.94   42.01    France 39.94 49.30 40.77 41.59 43.67
8 Finn Ickler 43.69   44.25    Germany 44.04 53.86 44.09 44.61 43.69
9 Markus Wolf 39.13   44.56    Germany 48.56 39.13 40.59 44.54 50.49
10 Alexander Botz 41.00   45.21    Germany 49.58 43.63 47.09 41.00 44.91
11 Wilhelm Kilders 44.56   45.90    Germany 44.75 47.49 44.56 45.90 47.05
12 Philipp Roth 41.63   46.16    Germany 45.29 47.69 48.30 41.63 45.50
13 Stefan Huber 39.44   46.96    Austria 39.44 46.18 49.01 50.66 45.68
14 Jan Bentlage 43.34   47.24    Germany 43.34 48.75 44.94 48.02 52.77
15 Marco Vorländer 42.09   47.57    Germany 47.75 42.09 47.66 51.09 47.30
16 Moritz Karl 41.70   47.93    Germany 49.93 46.58 41.70 54.27 47.28
17 Sebastian Werb 39.39   48.17    Germany 49.93 39.39 44.87 49.70 2:34.31
18 Patrick Hetco 40.97   48.59    Germany 1:02.57 47.67 50.61 47.49 40.97
19 Frieder Klein 46.92   50.17    Germany DNF 48.99 46.92 49.11 52.41
20 Fritz Löhr 47.50   51.48    Germany 51.57 52.28 51.36 51.51 47.50
21 Linus Frész 50.02   51.73    Germany 52.15 51.46 55.24 50.02 51.58
22 Max Hahnbück 47.53   52.08    Germany 53.14 47.53 49.94 54.65 53.15
23 Laura Holzhauer 48.37   52.13    Germany 54.25 49.57 52.56 56.82 48.37
24 Sébastien Auroux 48.61   52.24    Germany 49.33 52.74 48.61 54.66 54.73
25 Bennet Wichmann 51.22   52.71    Germany 54.12 52.07 51.93 1:10.53 51.22
26 Timo Ludwig 51.74   53.44    Germany 51.95 54.25 54.95 54.13 51.74
27 Carsten Matheus 48.56   53.58    Germany 54.40 53.71 1:13.49 48.56 52.63
28 Julian Höfler 48.20   53.86    Germany 48.20 1:00.55 50.06 50.98 1:07.17
29 Simon Kalhofer 50.72   53.88    Germany 55.73 50.93 54.98 50.72 1:00.53
30 Tim Schädel 48.03   53.96    Germany 51.27 56.93 57.89 48.03 53.68
31 Christian König 49.31   55.53    Germany 56.61 58.82 49.31 51.16 1:53.36
32 Emil Schwarz 51.23   57.79    Germany 51.23 1:01.96 1:02.59 56.15 55.26
33 Maxence Baudry 55.95   58.42    France 58.46 1:04.24 59.21 55.95 57.58
34 Lucas Emrich 54.55   1:00.53    Germany 1:00.27 1:05.00 1:09.68 56.32 54.55
35 Dominik Beese 55.55   1:01.25    Germany 56.27 55.55 1:03.71 1:03.77 1:04.36
36 Andreas Pohl 56.29   1:01.86    Germany 1:04.94 1:04.79 1:03.84 56.29 56.94
37 Marlon Gerke 54.36   1:03.62    Germany 1:01.81 1:01.86 1:07.18 1:07.92 54.36
38 Alexis Fedeler 57.24   1:06.06    Germany 1:08.90 1:07.47 1:07.06 1:03.64 57.24
39 Annika Stein 1:04.90   1:06.46    Germany 1:07.07 1:04.90 1:06.08 1:06.22 1:07.59
40 Laura Ohrndorf 58.44   1:06.80    Germany 1:12.32 1:03.23 1:07.19 58.44 1:09.98
41 Christopher Tolksdorf 57.30   1:07.55    Germany 1:06.16 1:09.29 DNF 1:07.19 57.30
42 Michael Kristel 52.73   1:08.13    Germany 1:09.54 1:23.07 52.73 1:04.98 1:09.87
43 Arvid Schröder 1:05.23   1:09.75    Germany 1:06.96 1:12.72 1:05.23 1:13.51 1:09.56
44 Josua Scholze 1:03.70   1:14.26    Germany 1:19.47 1:14.72 1:08.59 1:19.68 1:03.70
45 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.93   1:15.20    Germany 1:30.65 1:19.25 1:20.94 1:03.93 1:05.40
46 Helmut Heilig 1:13.09   1:20.49    Germany 1:18.86 1:27.52 1:13.09 1:42.68 1:15.08
47 Amelie Dieterich 1:07.06   1:22.01    Germany 1:23.60 1:07.06 1:31.84 1:20.88 1:21.56
48 Liam Gehrsitz 1:17.83   1:27.62    Germany 1:43.05 1:20.42 1:26.61 1:17.83 1:35.84
49 Fabian Simon 1:08.63   1:30.23    Germany 1:32.08 1:28.35 1:30.25 1:37.35 1:08.63
50 Rui Reis 1:22.81   1:37.34    Switzerland 1:32.14 1:22.81 1:35.77 2:37.50 1:44.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 56.86   1:00.81    Germany 1:11.75 1:04.95 56.86 58.58 58.90
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:09.51   1:14.22    Germany 1:15.31 1:10.88 1:16.47 1:38.08 1:09.51
3 Ramón Dersch 1:20.00   1:20.76    Germany 1:22.61 1:20.00 1:20.78 1:20.47 1:21.03
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.25   1:20.81    Germany 1:22.25 1:31.00 1:16.25 1:21.92 1:18.26
5 Marco Vorländer 1:15.83   1:21.49    Germany 1:21.39 1:26.43 1:23.56 1:15.83 1:19.53
6 Oliver Fritz 1:18.58   1:21.52    Germany 1:22.00 1:18.58 1:23.36 1:27.46 1:19.19
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:18.72   1:24.00    Germany 1:18.72 1:24.81 1:23.77 1:31.38 1:23.41
8 Philipp Roth 1:18.86   1:24.62    Germany 1:28.44 1:22.30 1:33.11 1:23.13 1:18.86
9 Carsten Matheus 1:22.65   1:28.42    Germany 1:24.36 1:32.17 1:31.58 1:29.31 1:22.65
10 Valentin Hoffmann 1:26.73   1:30.86    France 1:39.75 1:27.52 1:35.01 1:26.73 1:30.04
11 Alexander Botz 1:26.86   1:31.32    Germany 1:37.08 1:26.86 1:38.23 1:27.71 1:29.17
12 Jan Bentlage 1:22.75   1:32.40    Germany 1:35.12 1:22.75 1:36.90 1:25.18 1:44.43
13 Linus Frész 1:23.00   1:32.49    Germany 1:37.92 1:33.70 1:23.00 1:25.84 2:06.36
14 Finn Ickler 1:33.25   1:37.41    Germany 1:42.85 1:33.25 1:38.05 1:37.23 1:36.96
15 Moritz Karl 1:35.25   1:43.47    Germany 1:35.25 1:38.17 1:48.69 1:43.55 1:51.74
16 Fritz Löhr 1:28.49   1:44.26    Germany 1:52.75 1:43.75 1:42.32 1:46.71 1:28.49
17 Markus Wolf 1:42.03   1:44.72    Germany 1:42.03 1:44.56 1:47.38 1:43.96 1:45.64
18 Patrick Hetco 1:35.86   1:44.82    Germany 1:50.58 1:45.16 1:35.86 1:40.55 1:48.75
19 Laura Holzhauer 1:36.47   1:45.11    Germany 1:46.58 1:49.89 1:45.25 1:43.50 1:36.47
20 Max Hahnbück 1:46.04   1:47.33    Germany 1:48.06 1:46.46 2:07.00 1:47.46 1:46.04
21 Christian König 1:38.59   1:49.64    Germany 1:52.27 1:38.59 1:47.89 1:49.71 1:51.31
22 Sebastian Werb 1:37.21   1:50.82    Germany 1:37.21 1:41.44 1:48.16 2:02.86 2:48.07
23 Andreas Pohl 1:40.04   1:51.28    Germany 1:40.04 1:53.96 1:45.88 2:33.47 1:54.01
24 Emil Schwarz 1:43.99   1:51.41    Germany 1:43.99 1:53.80 2:13.15 1:53.77 1:46.65
25 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.69   1:52.33    Germany 1:59.36 1:55.99 1:40.69 1:46.78 1:54.23
26 Bennet Wichmann 1:46.40   1:52.86    Germany 1:53.31 1:46.40 1:56.78 1:57.94 1:48.50
27 Annika Stein 1:49.74   1:55.39    Germany 1:49.74 1:54.47 1:58.14 1:55.75 1:55.94
28 Stefan Huber 1:47.02   1:56.66    Austria 2:08.75 1:55.69 1:52.28 2:02.02 1:47.02
29 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:52.13   1:57.86    Germany 1:52.13 2:07.55 1:53.04 1:57.21 2:03.33
30 Laura Ohrndorf 1:40.56   1:58.89    Germany 2:10.49 1:57.13 2:15.13 1:40.56 1:49.04
31 Frieder Klein 1:51.43   2:02.21    Germany 1:54.35 1:51.43 2:06.74 2:17.55 2:05.54
32 Julian Höfler 1:53.18   2:02.37    Germany 2:06.18 1:53.18 1:58.98 2:02.81 2:05.31
33 Marlon Gerke 1:45.73   2:05.17    Germany 2:08.28 1:58.79 2:08.43 2:10.28 1:45.73
34 Michael Kristel 2:03.93   2:08.85    Germany 2:03.93 2:05.79 2:09.81 2:16.52 2:10.95
35 Alexis Fedeler 1:59.26   2:11.51    Germany 2:09.74 2:18.88 1:59.26 2:15.26 2:09.52
36 Arvid Schröder 2:10.16   2:16.55    Germany 2:10.16 2:18.68 2:26.68 2:16.97 2:14.00
37 Dominik Beese 2:12.96   2:23.34    Germany 2:29.22 2:12.96 2:20.11 2:40.23 2:20.69
38 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:13.44   2:23.43    Germany 2:39.12 2:27.66 2:25.43 2:13.44 2:17.19
39 Maxence Baudry 2:02.03   2:25.23    France 3:05.52 2:30.17 2:07.33 2:02.03 2:38.19
40 Timo Ludwig 2:16.62   2:33.60    Germany 2:34.28 2:16.62 3:25.95 2:39.69 2:26.82
41 Simon Kalhofer 2:33.78   2:45.46    Germany 2:51.63 2:43.12 2:33.78 3:02.50 2:41.63
42 Helmut Heilig 2:42.04   2:50.15    Germany 2:53.07 2:42.04 2:57.94 2:47.32 2:50.07
43 Amelie Dieterich 2:31.21   2:54.11    Germany 2:53.81 2:31.21 2:56.66 2:51.85 3:52.09
44 Fabian Simon 2:31.15   3:15.06    Germany 2:31.15 3:24.47 3:01.84 3:18.87 4:06.91
45 Liam Gehrsitz 3:18.71   3:25.04    Germany 3:18.71 3:22.77 3:19.75 3:44.29 3:32.60
46 Malte Ihlefeld 2:32.09   3:28.36    Germany 3:02.84 DNF 2:32.09 4:47.71 2:34.52
47 Markus Pirzer 3:15.18   3:29.64    Germany 3:15.18 3:29.43 3:37.01 3:40.73 3:22.49
48 Tim Schädel 1:39.84   DNF    Germany 1:51.79 1:39.84 DNS DNS DNS
49 Nicolas Kepper 3:55.13      Germany 3:58.58 3:55.13
50 Lui Szymanski 4:15.86      Germany DNF 4:15.86
51 Artemijs Babicevs 4:41.84      Latvia DNF 4:41.84
52 Josh Lengel DNF      Germany DNF DNF
52 Lina Landwehr DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 58.17   1:02.57    Germany 1:04.62 58.17 1:11.95 1:02.48 1:00.62
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:03.47   1:12.94    Germany 1:13.27 1:03.47 1:08.57 1:18.03 1:16.99
3 Ramón Dersch 1:10.22   1:20.07    Germany 1:38.77 1:20.68 1:26.27 1:13.25 1:10.22
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.08   1:21.06    Germany 1:17.56 1:25.43 1:22.38 1:14.08 1:23.25
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.54   1:21.32    Germany 1:23.80 1:22.04 1:14.54 1:19.55 1:22.37
6 Marco Vorländer 1:16.18   1:21.69    Germany 1:19.70 1:21.63 1:23.74 1:24.12 1:16.18
7 Oliver Fritz 1:13.03   1:22.24    Germany 1:13.03 1:27.90 1:17.56 1:26.93 1:22.22
8 Valentin Hoffmann 1:16.56   1:23.89    France 1:26.97 1:23.42 1:27.92 1:21.27 1:16.56
9 Philipp Roth 1:16.18   1:26.22    Germany 1:23.27 1:25.99 1:29.40 1:16.18 1:37.75
10 Linus Frész 1:23.64   1:29.53    Germany 1:30.10 1:34.77 1:25.15 1:23.64 1:33.34
11 Alexander Botz 1:19.06   1:31.51    Germany 1:30.22 1:35.75 1:34.75 1:19.06 1:29.56
12 Carsten Matheus 1:18.00   1:31.79    Germany 1:18.00 1:40.88 1:35.80 1:27.17 1:32.41
13 Jan Bentlage 1:25.83   1:32.06    Germany 1:25.83 1:28.33 1:45.06 1:39.81 1:28.05
14 Moritz Karl 1:18.40   1:34.31    Germany 1:40.38 1:32.99 1:34.34 1:35.61 1:18.40
15 Finn Ickler 1:16.90   1:35.38    Germany 1:30.26 1:46.47 1:16.90 1:29.42 1:50.03
16 Sebastian Werb 1:23.00   1:37.51    Germany 1:23.00 1:42.66 1:38.25 1:44.93 1:31.63
17 Bennet Wichmann 1:41.34   1:42.83    Germany 1:44.16 1:41.96 1:41.34 1:42.36 2:12.65
18 Max Hahnbück 1:38.15   1:44.23    Germany 1:44.06 1:46.11 2:07.61 1:38.15 1:42.52
19 Christian König 1:38.41   1:45.10    Germany 1:41.32 1:46.90 1:52.79 1:38.41 1:47.08
20 Fritz Löhr 1:37.14   1:45.39    Germany 2:05.87 1:37.14 1:47.70 1:42.31 1:46.17
21 Laura Holzhauer 1:39.11   1:45.53    Germany 1:46.20 1:44.58 1:45.81 1:39.11 1:46.91
22 Patrick Hetco 1:30.69   1:46.22    Germany 2:00.77 1:30.69 2:01.94 1:35.86 1:42.02
23 Frieder Klein 1:44.78   1:48.33    Germany 1:46.33 1:44.78 1:49.25 1:57.94 1:49.42
24 Emil Schwarz 1:45.39   1:52.09    Germany 1:49.77 1:59.89 1:59.36 1:45.39 1:47.13
25 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.36   1:53.68    Germany 1:46.36 2:07.34 1:51.24 1:56.34 1:53.46
26 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:54.19   1:55.16    Germany 1:54.83 2:11.13 1:56.27 1:54.19 1:54.37
27 Andreas Pohl 1:43.40   1:55.96    Germany 2:04.03 1:52.30 1:55.11 2:00.47 1:43.40
28 Markus Wolf 1:51.10   1:57.72    Germany 1:52.54 2:01.26 1:51.10 2:24.61 1:59.35
29 Annika Stein 1:47.99   1:57.88    Germany 2:03.71 2:00.36 1:49.58 2:10.35 1:47.99
30 Michael Kristel 1:53.26   1:58.06    Germany 1:53.26 1:59.56 1:56.58 2:11.90 1:58.03
31 Marlon Gerke 1:54.24   1:59.23    Germany 2:18.67 1:55.06 1:54.24 2:00.02 2:02.62
32 Julian Höfler 1:56.71   1:59.72    Germany 1:57.99 2:02.58 2:03.33 1:56.71 1:58.58
33 Laura Ohrndorf 1:43.63   1:59.83    Germany 2:07.04 2:05.92 1:43.63 1:51.91 2:01.66
34 Stefan Huber 1:43.75   2:01.45    Austria 1:43.75 2:15.50 1:53.03 2:05.72 2:05.61
35 Alexis Fedeler 2:03.25   2:08.54    Germany 2:09.05 2:04.14 2:12.44 2:03.25 2:17.97
36 Timo Ludwig 2:05.93   2:14.31    Germany 2:15.23 2:20.16 2:05.93 2:16.34 2:11.36
37 Arvid Schröder 2:09.55   2:22.14    Germany 2:30.19 2:09.55 2:10.77 2:25.46 2:43.78
38 Dominik Beese 2:13.63   2:24.46    Germany 2:30.93 2:17.39 2:25.06 2:13.63 2:51.75
39 Maxence Baudry 2:12.45   2:32.19    France 2:47.31 2:20.96 2:33.63 2:12.45 2:41.98
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1:47.96   NR 1:59.35   NR  Germany 1:47.96 1:58.72 2:11.36
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:13.03   2:15.94    Germany 2:13.03 2:19.50 2:15.30
3 Marco Vorländer 2:17.50   2:29.15    Germany 2:33.05 2:36.90 2:17.50
4 Carsten Matheus 2:39.72   2:44.29    Germany 2:39.72 2:49.54 2:43.62
5 Oliver Fritz 2:35.21   2:47.35    Germany 2:35.21 2:57.08 2:49.77
6 Jan Bentlage 2:45.66   3:03.81    Germany 3:20.28 2:45.66 3:05.49
7 Sebastian Werb 3:10.25   3:16.42    Germany 3:10.25 3:16.97 3:22.05
8 Alexander Botz 3:08.16   3:17.67    Germany 3:29.86 3:08.16 3:15.00
9 Christian König 3:17.25   3:19.33    Germany 3:21.80 3:17.25 3:18.93
10 Ramón Dersch 3:12.47   3:22.53    Germany 3:42.59 3:12.52 3:12.47
11 Linus Frész 3:14.14   3:23.82    Germany 3:14.14 3:30.29 3:27.04
12 Max Hahnbück 3:15.37   3:25.80    Germany 3:15.37 3:17.78 3:44.26
13 Tim Schädel 3:24.36   3:30.97    Germany 3:37.59 3:24.36 3:30.95
14 Fritz Löhr 3:24.38   3:40.74    Germany 3:59.04 3:38.79 3:24.38
15 Julian Höfler 3:37.03   3:43.05    Germany 3:44.12 3:48.00 3:37.03
16 Marlon Gerke 3:24.00   3:45.49    Germany 3:53.91 3:24.00 3:58.56
17 Michael Kristel 3:44.71   3:58.77    Germany 4:15.73 3:55.86 3:44.71
18 Christopher Tolksdorf 3:39.89   4:00.35    Germany 4:07.26 3:39.89 4:13.91
19 Sébastien Auroux 3:43.96   4:08.87    Germany 4:34.61 4:08.03 3:43.96
20 Arvid Schröder 3:45.45   4:11.12    Germany 4:40.81 3:45.45 4:07.11
21 Finn Ickler 4:00.16   4:19.01    Germany 4:35.51 4:21.36 4:00.16
22 Laura Ohrndorf 4:09.37   4:29.66    Germany 4:42.58 4:37.02 4:09.37
23 Bennet Wichmann 4:29.26   4:31.47    Germany 4:32.69 4:32.47 4:29.26
24 Alexis Fedeler 4:02.43   4:35.31    Germany 4:02.43 4:52.57 4:50.92
25 Emil Schwarz 4:43.45   4:54.31    Germany 4:47.65 5:11.82 4:43.45
26 Laura Holzhauer 3:31.63   4:58.85    Germany 5:45.93 5:39.00 3:31.63
27 Rafael Kerkenrath 4:51.17   5:31.39    Germany 5:55.33 5:47.67 4:51.17
28 Philipp Roth 3:34.39   DNF    Germany 3:34.39 DNF 3:36.53
29 Annika Stein 3:36.08   DNF    Germany 3:43.57 3:36.08 DNF
30 Helmut Heilig 6:29.59      Germany 6:29.59
31 Markus Pirzer 8:26.71      Germany 8:26.71
32 Josh Lengel DNF      Germany DNF
32 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF
32 Lucas Emrich DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:32.77   NR 2:45.52   NR  Germany 2:50.03 2:32.77 2:53.75
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:11.09   3:21.37    Germany 3:11.09 3:32.08 3:20.94
3 Marco Vorländer 3:24.94   3:30.98    Germany 3:38.37 3:29.63 3:24.94
4 Oliver Fritz 3:44.56   3:52.51    Germany 4:00.53 3:52.45 3:44.56
5 Linus Frész 4:05.79   4:19.53    Germany 4:05.79 4:30.44 4:22.35
6 Jan Bentlage 4:18.30   4:29.42    Germany 4:39.96 4:30.00 4:18.30
7 Alexander Botz 4:11.06   4:30.13    Germany 5:02.68 4:11.06 4:16.66
8 Sebastian Werb 4:17.59   4:31.31    Germany 4:44.32 4:32.03 4:17.59
9 Carsten Matheus 4:10.81   4:35.54    Germany 4:10.81 4:25.94 5:09.87
10 Lucas Emrich 4:22.93   4:37.79    Germany 4:42.88 4:22.93 4:47.57
11 Kevin Gerhardt 4:28.81   4:38.82    Germany 4:28.81 4:52.96 4:34.68
12 Philipp Roth 4:51.84   4:57.47    Germany 4:51.84 4:56.97 5:03.60
13 Sébastien Auroux 4:42.41   4:59.10    Germany 5:28.05 4:42.41 4:46.85
14 Valentin Hoffmann 4:50.42   5:01.11    France 5:17.47 4:55.43 4:50.42
15 Fritz Löhr 4:56.18   5:07.59    Germany 5:18.96 4:56.18 5:07.62
16 Christian König 5:03.40   5:08.27    Germany 5:03.40 5:08.58 5:12.83
17 Max Hahnbück 5:10.40   5:14.74    Germany 5:22.81 5:11.01 5:10.40
18 Finn Ickler 4:41.53   5:16.11    Germany 5:35.04 5:31.75 4:41.53
19 Laura Holzhauer 5:05.54   5:26.18    Germany 5:30.80 5:05.54 5:42.21
20 Michael Kristel 5:19.05   5:26.93    Germany 5:31.08 5:30.67 5:19.05
21 Annika Stein 5:28.46   5:35.94    Germany 5:43.84 5:35.53 5:28.46
22 Marlon Gerke 5:25.93   5:42.51    Germany 5:49.68 5:25.93 5:51.93
23 Christopher Tolksdorf 5:44.44   5:55.02    Germany 6:06.96 5:44.44 5:53.66
24 Julian Höfler 5:55.81   6:04.60    Germany 6:16.56 6:01.43 5:55.81
25 Arvid Schröder 5:55.60   6:19.52    Germany 6:05.28 5:55.60 6:57.69
26 Alexis Fedeler 6:23.74   7:02.01    Germany 6:48.47 7:53.82 6:23.74
27 Laura Ohrndorf 6:03.86   7:10.26    Germany 7:48.80 6:03.86 7:38.12
28 Stefan Huber 7:04.06   7:30.97    Austria 7:04.06 7:49.86 7:38.99
29 Tim Schädel 4:32.65   DNF    Germany 4:32.65 DNF DNS
30 Emil Schwarz 7:43.55   DNF    Germany 7:50.73 7:43.55 DNF
31 Rafael Kerkenrath 8:03.06      Germany 8:03.06
32 Bennet Wichmann 9:35.18      Germany 9:35.18
33 Helmut Heilig DNF      Germany DNF
33 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Werb 57.07   DNF    Germany DNF 57.07 DNF
2 Lucas Wesche 59.09   1:17.61    Germany 1:43.34 1:10.40 59.09
3 Linus Frész 1:16.73   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:16.73
4 Jan Bentlage 1:19.71   1:24.32    Germany 1:22.55 1:30.71 1:19.71
5 Alexander Botz 1:37.73   DNF    Germany DNF 2:06.58 1:37.73
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:50.31   DNF    Germany 1:50.31 DNF DNF
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.70   DNF    Germany 2:25.46 DNF 1:59.70
8 Alexis Fedeler 2:08.73   2:29.22    Germany 2:49.21 2:29.71 2:08.73
9 Moritz Karl 2:33.28   DNF    Germany 3:13.36 DNF 2:33.28
10 Fritz Löhr 2:33.40   DNF    Germany 2:33.40 DNF DNF
11 Timo Ludwig 2:47.86   DNF    Germany DNF 4:31.70 2:47.86
12 Dominik Beese 3:02.15   3:38.74    Germany 3:18.55 3:02.15 4:35.53
13 Oliver Fritz 3:26.94   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:26.94
14 Fabian Simon 4:28.53   DNF    Germany 4:28.53 DNF DNF
15 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Christian König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Julian Höfler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
15 Markus Wolf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
15 Max Hahnbück DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
15 Oliver Bagge DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
15 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
15 Rui Reis DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Werb 51.97   1:07.30    Germany 51.97 1:28.21 1:01.71
2 Linus Frész 55.80   1:02.29    Germany 55.80 1:08.63 1:02.44
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.69   DNF    Germany 1:10.90 DNF 1:10.69
4 Lucas Wesche 1:11.52   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:11.52
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.43   DNF    Germany 1:16.43 DNF DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:21.42   DNF    Germany 2:22.43 DNF 2:21.42
7 Alexis Fedeler 2:39.67   2:45.96    Germany 2:39.67 2:44.16 2:54.05
8 Moritz Karl 2:43.36   DNF    Germany 2:43.36 3:50.77 DNF
9 Dominik Beese 3:28.03   DNF    Germany 3:28.03 DNF DNF
10 Timo Ludwig 3:33.84   DNF    Germany 3:33.84 DNF DNF
11 Alexander Botz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Fritz Löhr DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Oliver Fritz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Moritz Karl 24      Germany 24
2 Jan Bentlage 25      Germany 25
2 Linus Frész 25      Germany 25
4 Alexander Botz 26      Germany 26
4 Fritz Löhr 26      Germany 26
6 Sébastien Auroux 27      Germany 27
7 Kevin Gerhardt 30      Germany 30
8 Laura Ohrndorf 33      Germany 33
9 Timo Ludwig 34      Germany 34
10 Michael Kristel 37      Germany 37
10 Simon Kalhofer 37      Germany 37
12 Valentin Hoffmann 38      France 38
13 Christian König 40      Germany 40
13 Philipp Roth 40      Germany 40
15 Artemijs Babicevs 49      Latvia 49
16 Josh Lengel 70      Germany 70
17 Alexis Fedeler DNF      Germany DNF
17 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF
17 Liam Gehrsitz DNF      Germany DNF
17 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
17 Max Hahnbück DNF      Germany DNF
17 Tim Sonnhalter DNF      Germany DNF
17 Wilhelm Kilders DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 13.52   14.03    Germany 14.71 13.52 13.80 14.86 13.57
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.53   14.55    Germany 14.52 13.52 15.91 15.60 10.53
3 Oliver Fritz 12.66   15.15    Germany 16.15 14.65 17.80 12.66 14.65
4 Simon Kalhofer 13.80   16.31    Germany 13.80 18.18 16.66 18.97 14.08
5 Patrick Hetco 13.33   16.77    Germany 17.25 13.33 DNF 14.93 18.13
6 Moritz Karl 14.57   17.08    Germany 18.46 16.31 14.57 20.72 16.47
7 Sebastian Werb 16.09   17.41    Germany 16.16 21.06 18.06 18.01 16.09
8 Marco Vorländer 14.72   17.76    Germany 19.91 14.72 22.81 16.98 16.40
9 Lucas Wesche 15.99   18.16    Germany 21.52 16.03 17.20 21.24 15.99
10 Frieder Klein 17.34   18.66    Germany 17.34 19.15 24.07 18.32 18.52
11 Wilhelm Kilders 16.41   18.67    Germany 21.44 19.33 16.41 18.44 18.23
12 Bennet Wichmann 17.13   18.90    Germany 18.16 18.29 20.25 26.00 17.13
13 Alexander Botz 16.29   19.07    Germany 19.46 17.13 20.63 23.38 16.29
14 Ramón Dersch 18.88   20.47    Germany 19.83 24.31 18.88 21.86 19.71
15 Leon Schmidtchen 17.27   22.83    Germany 21.66 21.14 17.27 25.70 28.13
16 Valentin Hoffmann 19.64   22.87    France 32.34 24.76 23.80 20.06 19.64
17 Carsten Matheus 21.88   23.08    Germany 31.32 22.69 21.88 23.54 23.00
18 Max Hahnbück 22.57   23.58    Germany 23.50 30.56 23.75 23.49 22.57
19 Christian König 19.01   23.80    Germany 21.40 19.01 23.38 26.63 28.80
20 Linus Frész 21.55   23.97    Germany 24.96 21.55 31.97 22.50 24.44
21 Julian Höfler 20.17   24.18    Germany 45.82 20.17 25.01 24.75 22.77
22 Markus Wolf 21.24   24.27    Germany 26.56 21.41 26.23 25.18 21.24
23 Finn Ickler 22.63   24.50    Germany 22.63 23.16 24.34 26.00 29.79
24 Jan Bentlage 20.44   24.85    Germany 20.44 25.54 27.52 21.75 27.25
25 Emil Schwarz 20.53   25.16    Germany 24.57 30.62 26.23 24.68 20.53
26 Andreas Pohl 22.37   25.46    Germany 27.15 24.77 22.37 36.27 24.46
27 Timo Ludwig 23.55   26.48    Germany 26.55 24.38 23.55 28.50 28.54
28 Dominik Beese 21.34   26.71    Germany 26.01 25.27 39.33 28.84 21.34
29 Fritz Löhr 22.43   27.45    Germany 27.70 29.41 25.23 30.39 22.43
30 Sébastien Auroux 23.28   27.77    Germany 29.56 26.54 28.54 23.28 28.22
31 Stefan Huber 23.95   28.19    Austria 30.85 DNF 27.61 26.10 23.95
32 Marlon Gerke 24.42   28.30    Germany 24.42 37.29 27.57 29.36 27.97
33 Philipp Roth 27.30   30.14    Germany 32.07 33.88 27.30 28.81 29.54
34 Alexis Fedeler 24.41   30.33    Germany 24.41 32.75 29.21 29.25 32.53
35 Christopher Tolksdorf 24.84   31.17    Germany 39.26 24.84 29.86 31.96 31.70
36 Maxence Baudry 24.02   32.44    France 32.41 36.35 35.16 29.76 24.02
37 Arvid Schröder 26.16   33.43    Germany 31.22 27.11 41.97 43.53 26.16
38 Michael Kristel 28.31   34.04    Germany 32.72 33.82 35.57 41.61 28.31
39 Annika Stein 29.38   34.11    Germany 38.21 32.14 32.56 29.38 37.62
40 Helmut Heilig 27.75   35.56    Germany 36.52 33.28 27.75 36.87 37.45
41 Laura Holzhauer 35.30   37.46    Germany 35.30 39.19 37.19 44.27 36.00
42 Laura Ohrndorf 23.11   40.43    Germany 33.58 45.96 23.11 44.68 43.04
43 Amelie Dieterich 38.27   40.75    Germany 38.27 42.06 55.42 41.33 38.85
44 Liam Gehrsitz 36.53   44.10    Germany 36.53 44.11 54.89 39.09 49.11
45 Rafael Kerkenrath 37.75   44.18    Germany 37.75 48.64 51.24 38.95 44.94
46 Oliver Bagge 41.27   44.71    Switzerland 45.71 44.51 41.27 1:01.06 43.92
47 Michael Olm 37.11   45.58    Germany 45.50 1:02.90 37.11 51.11 40.13
48 Fabian Simon 31.94   45.65    Germany 40.08 31.94 37.27 1:23.56 59.59
49 Tobias Droste 39.19   47.52    Germany 1:07.22 50.51 49.33 39.19 42.71
50 Tim Sonnhalter 45.65   52.17    Germany 51.21 51.44 1:46.96 45.65 53.86
51 Henry Hoffmann 53.34   58.78    Germany 1:16.44 56.36 53.34 58.85 1:01.13
52 Rosch Nadjib 1:16.98      Germany DNF 1:16.98
53 Jessica Lohe 1:29.91      Germany 1:58.90 1:29.91
54 Markus Pirzer 1:42.59      Germany 1:42.59 DNF
55 Lina Landwehr 1:49.80      Germany 1:56.52 1:49.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.91   14.56    Germany 13.69 19.62 14.70 15.30 10.91
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.55   15.83    Germany 17.05 11.55 15.94 16.25 15.30
3 Simon Kalhofer 15.27   16.11    Germany DNF 15.71 16.81 15.27 15.82
4 Patrick Hetco 12.75   16.16    Germany 13.96 17.97 16.55 19.97 12.75
5 Moritz Karl 14.48   17.27    Germany 14.48 19.69 17.48 19.05 15.29
6 Lucas Wesche 15.14   17.65    Germany 15.14 21.15 17.39 15.20 20.36
7 Oliver Fritz 15.27   17.86    Germany 16.96 15.27 17.59 20.36 19.03
8 Frieder Klein 16.74   17.88    Germany 21.88 16.76 20.03 16.74 16.85
9 Marco Vorländer 14.28   18.46    Germany 27.05 14.28 21.26 17.74 16.39
10 Sebastian Werb 15.02   18.53    Germany 17.58 15.02 18.33 21.16 19.68
11 Ramón Dersch 18.03   19.61    Germany 20.43 20.06 18.03 19.90 18.86
12 Wilhelm Kilders 18.13   19.94    Germany 23.35 21.35 18.98 18.13 19.49
13 Jan Bentlage 19.40   20.70    Germany 21.00 19.65 25.83 21.44 19.40
14 Leon Schmidtchen 15.09   20.82    Germany 21.93 15.09 23.98 21.05 19.48
15 Alexander Botz 17.93   20.93    Germany 24.13 20.68 17.93 20.05 22.06
16 Valentin Hoffmann 19.27   21.90    France 25.33 19.27 23.42 20.59 21.69
17 Christian König 20.19   22.05    Germany 21.58 24.03 20.55 26.40 20.19
18 Carsten Matheus 19.93   22.74    Germany 23.65 22.87 23.83 19.93 21.69
19 Julian Höfler 19.13   22.97    Germany 24.43 19.13 24.91 24.10 20.37
20 Bennet Wichmann 16.38   23.53    Germany 19.02 16.38 25.09 26.47 40.34
21 Markus Wolf 21.65   23.77    Germany 21.65 29.94 23.13 25.16 23.02
22 Stefan Huber 21.03   24.22    Austria 23.34 24.39 21.03 24.94 28.25
23 Timo Ludwig 21.50   24.68    Germany 30.91 21.68 26.50 25.87 21.50
24 Max Hahnbück 21.70   24.73    Germany 26.85 23.28 21.70 24.86 26.04
25 Fritz Löhr 22.04   25.36    Germany DNF 25.50 22.66 22.04 27.91
26 Dominik Beese 24.71   26.86    Germany 27.27 26.21 27.11 24.71 29.21
27 Philipp Roth 25.36   26.98    Germany 30.12 25.91 25.36 27.04 27.98
28 Andreas Pohl 24.32   27.10    Germany 28.60 25.72 26.97 28.96 24.32
29 Marlon Gerke 24.83   27.65    Germany 24.83 25.04 31.81 27.19 30.72
30 Sébastien Auroux 26.95   28.26    Germany 27.12 26.95 26.95 32.67 30.71
31 Maxence Baudry 26.20   29.39    France 31.87 29.93 39.84 26.20 26.36
32 Finn Ickler 23.84   29.53    Germany 25.09 37.53 34.13 23.84 29.38
33 Laura Holzhauer 24.93   30.61    Germany 25.98 42.55 34.65 24.93 31.21
34 Emil Schwarz 25.03   30.72    Germany 40.88 25.48 42.73 25.03 25.79
35 Linus Frész 21.89   31.07    Germany 27.69 21.89 34.07 31.64 33.89
36 Alexis Fedeler 23.63   32.49    Germany 32.57 34.98 29.91 23.63 35.45
37 Annika Stein 28.96   32.88    Germany 33.31 31.56 35.01 28.96 33.76
38 Helmut Heilig 32.11   34.59    Germany 44.22 35.72 32.11 33.51 34.55
39 Michael Kristel 27.29   34.75    Germany 44.09 39.63 27.29 31.75 32.86
40 Christopher Tolksdorf 34.06   36.56    Germany 34.43 38.37 42.03 36.88 34.06
41 Arvid Schröder 34.86   37.43    Germany 36.50 40.26 39.91 35.87 34.86
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.13   15.14    Germany 16.61 15.86 15.20 14.36 12.13
2 Kevin Gerhardt 12.58   15.64    Germany 12.58 13.88 20.40 19.13 13.91
3 Patrick Hetco 14.53   15.94    Germany 16.03 15.86 15.94 14.53 16.72
4 Oliver Fritz 13.33   15.98    Germany 16.46 15.65 13.33 17.72 15.83
5 Simon Kalhofer 12.47   16.70    Germany 15.86 12.47 19.20 16.77 17.46
6 Alexander Botz 16.86   18.20    Germany 18.31 16.86 18.66 17.63 19.84
7 Frieder Klein 16.09   18.65    Germany 18.34 17.46 20.16 23.22 16.09
8 Moritz Karl 15.33   18.77    Germany 27.33 15.33 16.15 20.27 19.90
9 Lucas Wesche 17.80   19.38    Germany 21.19 19.98 19.39 18.78 17.80
10 Ramón Dersch 17.34   19.64    Germany 17.34 19.21 21.22 20.21 19.50
11 Wilhelm Kilders 19.37   20.17    Germany 21.44 19.46 19.37 22.95 19.60
12 Marco Vorländer 17.86   20.24    Germany 21.43 17.86 19.02 20.67 21.02
13 Sebastian Werb 16.46   20.31    Germany 22.34 16.46 19.88 21.00 20.04
14 Jan Bentlage 19.97   20.64    Germany 21.47 19.98 24.47 20.46 19.97
15 Valentin Hoffmann 19.49   22.38    France 22.82 19.49 22.51 22.31 22.33
16 Leon Schmidtchen 16.64   23.38    Germany 24.14 22.47 16.64 24.41 23.52
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 45.98   49.76   NR  Germany 51.76 48.83 45.98 53.53 48.68
2 Ramón Dersch 53.50   1:01.01    Germany 1:07.55 57.90 1:02.78 1:02.36 53.50
3 Oliver Fritz 1:04.05   1:10.72    Germany 1:08.90 1:14.93 1:16.36 1:08.33 1:04.05
4 Jan Bentlage 1:09.33   1:13.40    Germany 1:16.59 1:10.59 1:13.03 1:09.33 1:21.78
5 Linus Frész 1:11.17   1:15.64    Germany 1:24.61 1:11.76 1:11.17 1:12.96 1:22.19
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.77   1:20.18    Germany 1:17.51 1:23.93 1:31.36 1:14.77 1:19.11
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:12.56   1:21.19    Germany 1:12.56 1:38.73 1:23.88 1:24.08 1:15.61
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:18.05   1:23.70    Germany 1:28.13 1:18.05 1:23.94 1:28.34 1:19.02
9 Sebastian Werb 1:27.45   1:34.60    Germany 1:37.73 1:34.22 1:31.85 1:44.45 1:27.45
10 Alexis Fedeler 1:47.77   1:51.95    Germany 1:53.16 1:47.77 1:51.08 1:59.16 1:51.61
11 Alexander Botz 1:42.47   1:53.50    Germany 2:08.36 1:56.84 1:52.19 1:51.46 1:42.47
12 Julian Höfler 1:46.35   1:54.60    Germany 1:46.35 1:56.84 1:48.82 1:58.15 2:08.76
13 Max Hahnbück 1:46.10   1:54.62    Germany 1:49.30 1:46.10 1:51.56 2:03.01 2:12.93
14 Christian König 1:42.78   1:54.87    Germany 1:54.73 1:50.00 2:00.90 1:59.88 1:42.78
15 Philipp Roth 1:25.52   2:07.88    Germany 2:03.53 2:24.72 2:18.78 1:25.52 2:01.33
16 Patrick Hetco 1:42.88   2:10.34    Germany 1:42.88 2:31.33 2:15.19 2:05.11 2:10.73
17 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.42   2:11.67    Germany 2:10.00 2:19.75 2:23.54 1:59.42 2:05.25
18 Lucas Emrich 2:02.95   2:12.80    Germany 2:15.14 2:14.11 2:24.12 2:02.95 2:09.15
19 Annika Stein 1:56.55   2:14.43    Germany 2:21.11 2:15.85 2:22.58 2:06.32 1:56.55
20 Emil Schwarz 2:19.34   2:33.96    Germany 2:35.77 2:37.56 2:19.34 2:37.17 2:28.93
21 Michael Kristel 2:12.81   2:37.64    Germany 2:14.52 2:46.92 2:51.47 3:53.15 2:12.81
22 Laura Ohrndorf 2:09.58   2:38.09    Germany 3:02.76 2:23.84 2:42.00 2:09.58 2:48.42
23 Simon Kalhofer 2:41.97   2:55.28    Germany 2:46.52 2:56.52 3:06.36 3:02.81 2:41.97
24 Marlon Gerke 2:57.64   3:08.67    Germany 2:57.64 3:19.78 3:02.86 3:45.47 3:03.38
25 Oliver Bagge 3:03.52      Switzerland 3:03.52 3:33.17
26 Arvid Schröder 3:45.19      Germany 3:45.19 3:45.55
27 Jessica Lohe 3:53.72      Germany 4:12.21 3:53.72
28 Rosch Nadjib 4:05.05      Germany 4:20.77 4:05.05
29 Tim Sonnhalter 4:14.64      Germany DNF 4:14.64
30 Artemijs Babicevs 4:41.77      Latvia 5:11.72 4:41.77
31 Josh Lengel 4:51.62      Germany 4:51.62 5:52.34
32 Markus Pirzer 5:21.73      Germany DNF 5:21.73
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.51   4.21    Germany 3.70 4.68 7.44 3.51 4.24
2 Markus Wolf 3.48   4.67    Germany 4.18 3.48 4.51 5.32 DNF
3 Ramón Dersch 3.77   4.85    Germany 4.90 4.08 7.56 3.77 5.58
4 Dominik Beese 4.10   5.01    Germany 4.93 4.91 5.50 4.10 5.18
5 Oliver Fritz 3.77   5.24    Germany 4.88 4.93 3.77 7.78 5.90
6 Julian Höfler 4.55   5.38    Germany 5.63 5.57 5.11 4.55 5.45
7 Jan Bentlage 3.83   5.73    Germany 10.16 6.91 5.46 3.83 4.81
8 Valentin Hoffmann 5.50   5.98    France 8.64 6.03 5.77 5.50 6.13
9 Alexander Botz 4.77   6.15    Germany 5.97 4.77 6.02 7.02 6.46
10 Tim Schädel 5.84   6.30    Germany 7.32 5.84 6.23 5.99 6.68
11 Sébastien Auroux 5.52   6.34    Germany 7.93 6.11 5.52 7.18 5.73
12 Laura Holzhauer 6.02   6.44    Germany 6.02 6.90 8.94 6.02 6.39
13 Wilhelm Kilders 6.49   6.68    Germany 6.88 6.51 7.30 6.49 6.64
14 Lucas Wesche 5.51   6.99    Germany 9.84 5.51 7.17 7.53 6.27
15 Sebastian Werb 6.05   7.16    Germany 6.05 6.50 11.83 8.78 6.21
16 Christian König 7.21   7.97    Germany 7.21 8.02 10.00 7.22 8.66
17 Simon Kalhofer 6.79   8.04    Germany 8.25 7.41 6.79 8.45 10.09
18 Michael Kristel 5.15   8.06    Germany 7.88 6.37 5.15 12.31 9.92
19 Max Hahnbück 6.51   8.10    Germany 9.87 6.83 7.60 10.24 6.51
20 Carsten Matheus 7.52   8.49    Germany 7.52 8.77 8.77 8.66 8.05
21 Lucas Emrich 6.95   8.73    Germany 9.75 6.95 7.31 10.33 9.13
22 Maxence Baudry 7.63   8.81    France 10.69 7.63 8.79 8.37 9.26
23 Bennet Wichmann 8.22   8.95    Germany 9.90 8.58 10.61 8.22 8.36
24 Linus Frész 5.06   9.19    Germany 11.21 5.06 7.97 10.74 8.86
25 Patrick Hetco 7.06   9.60    Germany 12.08 7.06 9.91 10.58 8.31
26 Moritz Karl 8.09   9.69    Germany 10.33 8.09 9.65 9.09 14.02
27 Laura Ohrndorf 8.52   9.92    Germany 9.72 9.95 DNF 10.08 8.52
28 Finn Ickler 7.89   10.19    Germany 12.76 7.89 7.93 10.14 12.49
29 Alexis Fedeler 8.30   10.59    Germany 8.30 11.94 8.52 11.30 16.16
30 Frieder Klein 8.96   10.65    Germany 9.95 11.49 8.96 12.22 10.52
31 Emil Schwarz 10.08   10.65    Germany 10.23 10.08 12.59 11.10 10.63
32 Annika Stein 7.65   10.81    Germany 7.65 17.52 11.90 10.33 10.21
33 Fritz Löhr 8.33   11.03    Germany 13.35 14.70 10.39 8.33 9.36
34 Amelie Dieterich 7.67   11.11    Germany 7.67 12.06 13.03 10.25 11.02
35 Liam Gehrsitz 7.30   11.16    Germany 7.30 12.81 11.19 14.43 9.47
36 Andreas Pohl 7.12   11.37    Germany 7.12 12.45 10.12 DNF 11.53
37 Marlon Gerke 7.81   11.47    Germany 14.07 9.72 7.81 14.18 10.61
38 Oliver Bagge 9.94   12.34    Switzerland 15.19 9.94 15.01 11.05 10.97
39 Robert Paus 9.58   12.36    Germany 14.97 13.02 9.58 11.61 12.45
40 Jan Appelgans 11.08   12.58    Germany 12.58 17.25 13.39 11.76 11.08
41 Timo Ludwig 10.18   12.62    Germany 12.19 13.38 12.29 10.18 15.34
42 Tim Sonnhalter 7.30   12.86    Germany 20.31 7.30 12.76 11.69 14.14
43 Rosch Nadjib 10.77   13.06    Germany DNF 12.77 13.86 12.56 10.77
44 Lui Szymanski 5.65   13.42    Germany 15.17 5.65 14.46 20.19 10.62
45 Michael Olm 11.99   14.03    Germany 15.64 DNF 11.99 12.66 13.79
46 Jonas Mehl 10.48   15.14    Germany DNF 14.26 13.02 10.48 18.15
47 Philipp Eckinger 11.89   15.25    Germany 16.06 11.89 DNF 14.57 15.13
48 Moritz Peterskofsky 11.63   15.54    Germany 23.16 12.81 11.63 21.60 12.20
49 Josh Lengel 12.03   16.14    Germany 15.84 12.03 22.13 14.00 18.59
50 Svenja Nissen 11.94   16.88    Germany 14.67 11.94 18.79 17.18 24.21
51 Josua Scholze 12.03   17.27    Germany 12.03 18.61 18.63 14.57 18.81
52 Artemijs Babicevs 14.20   17.27    Latvia 14.20 17.59 24.01 17.30 16.92
53 Jessica Lohe 11.76   17.53    Germany 11.76 23.22 19.02 15.18 18.38
54 Helmut Heilig 11.27   19.50    Germany 18.55 11.27 22.69 17.26 DNF
55 Jonas Domnick 15.54   20.09    Germany 19.30 16.83 24.13 15.54 25.14
56 Koen van den Berg 15.40   20.82    Netherlands 16.00 15.40 28.55 35.91 17.91
57 Lina Landwehr 18.52   24.86    Germany 18.52 DNF 32.33 22.19 20.07
58 Milan Krömer 25.94   DNF    Germany DNF 25.94 DNF 43.54 41.42
59 Fabian Simon DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Markus Wolf 3.76   4.11    Germany 4.53 5.33 3.96 3.85 3.76
2 Oliver Fritz 3.88   4.73    Germany 4.56 3.88 4.91 8.18 4.71
3 Julian Höfler 3.27   4.76    Germany 5.43 4.19 3.27 7.05 4.66
4 Ramón Dersch 3.11   4.99    Germany 4.05 3.11 7.34 5.40 5.52
5 Dominik Beese 3.61   5.50    Germany 4.57 3.61 9.87 5.86 6.08
6 Kevin Gerhardt 3.11   5.62    Germany 6.80 DNF 3.11 5.31 4.75
7 Lucas Wesche 3.54   5.86    Germany 6.92 3.54 4.71 6.87 6.01
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.06   5.95    Germany 6.21 5.06 5.96 5.68 9.60
9 Jan Bentlage 5.18   6.03    Germany 6.19 9.41 5.18 5.87 6.04
10 Alexander Botz 3.83   6.10    Germany 5.40 3.83 6.68 6.22 6.69
11 Christian König 5.88   7.13    Germany 8.39 5.88 13.26 6.94 6.07
12 Sebastian Werb 6.03   7.35    Germany 7.01 7.22 7.81 6.03 8.27
13 Laura Holzhauer 4.72   7.47    Germany 8.18 4.72 7.12 9.89 7.12
14 Laura Ohrndorf 6.18   7.64    Germany 9.64 7.73 6.18 8.90 6.30
15 Wilhelm Kilders 5.97   7.66    Germany 6.31 5.97 12.94 7.01 9.65
16 Max Hahnbück 7.14   7.69    Germany 7.43 DNF 7.56 7.14 8.08
17 Simon Kalhofer 6.93   7.76    Germany 14.51 6.93 6.98 8.60 7.69
18 Valentin Hoffmann 5.47   7.78    France 10.38 5.47 7.96 7.88 7.50
19 Lucas Emrich 7.10   8.25    Germany 7.60 7.10 8.85 15.13 8.29
20 Finn Ickler 7.25   8.88    Germany 11.76 7.99 8.84 9.80 7.25
21 Carsten Matheus 7.60   9.22    Germany 7.60 16.48 10.61 8.62 8.44
22 Bennet Wichmann 6.03   9.54    Germany 10.66 8.72 6.03 14.16 9.25
23 Moritz Karl 7.50   9.77    Germany 11.88 7.50 7.72 10.59 11.00
24 Maxence Baudry 7.83   9.79    France 15.08 7.83 8.02 10.93 10.43
25 Fritz Löhr 6.85   9.87    Germany 9.28 6.85 10.71 10.01 10.31
26 Michael Kristel 6.12   9.88    Germany 9.77 6.12 10.95 10.54 9.33
27 Annika Stein 7.73   9.98    Germany 10.82 11.73 7.74 11.39 7.73
28 Linus Frész 8.41   10.01    Germany 12.02 9.11 8.89 13.33 8.41
29 Patrick Hetco 7.41   10.36    Germany 11.16 11.94 7.41 13.55 7.98
30 Andreas Pohl 7.72   10.39    Germany 11.37 15.60 7.72 9.95 9.84
31 Liam Gehrsitz 8.47   10.51    Germany 10.94 10.81 8.47 24.59 9.77
32 Frieder Klein 7.77   10.80    Germany 12.76 10.52 7.77 11.49 10.39
33 Alexis Fedeler 9.11   10.90    Germany 11.59 13.27 10.56 10.56 9.11
34 Tim Schädel 5.98   11.00    Germany 11.66 8.48 5.98 12.85 DNS
35 Amelie Dieterich 9.73   11.28    Germany 11.38 10.63 16.61 9.73 11.84
36 Marlon Gerke 6.94   11.61    Germany 13.65 8.97 18.59 6.94 12.22
37 Robert Paus 9.96   11.99    Germany 18.27 11.71 9.96 12.28 11.98
38 Emil Schwarz 8.55   12.93    Germany 17.85 12.05 8.55 14.39 12.35
39 Oliver Bagge 9.80   13.52    Switzerland 18.18 11.90 9.80 10.49 26.17
40 Tim Sonnhalter 8.35   13.73    Germany 16.99 14.41 8.35 13.33 13.46
41 Rosch Nadjib 12.25   14.44    Germany 14.44 15.43 12.25 18.50 13.45
42 Timo Ludwig 9.86   15.56    Germany 18.60 12.90 9.86 22.55 15.19
43 Lui Szymanski 11.43   17.87    Germany 17.25 24.36 11.99 25.21 11.43
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 3.71   4.44    Germany 4.44 3.71 5.58 4.34 4.53
2 Maxence Baudry 3.80   4.48    France 6.15 4.96 3.94 4.53 3.80
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.10   4.67    Germany 5.33 4.03 4.66 3.10 5.32
4 Carsten Matheus 4.10   4.72    Germany 4.65 4.98 5.71 4.10 4.53
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.72   5.06    Germany 3.72 4.08 5.21 5.90 12.69
6 Lucas Wesche 4.06   5.22    Germany 4.06 4.99 5.72 4.96 9.70
7 Alexander Botz 5.05   5.71    Germany 6.90 5.19 6.43 5.05 5.50
8 Jan Bentlage 5.33   6.28    Germany 5.58 6.91 6.34 13.43 5.33
9 Finn Ickler 5.44   6.52    Germany 10.62 5.71 7.71 5.44 6.13
10 Fritz Löhr 4.41   6.76    Germany 6.82 7.37 6.15 7.30 4.41
11 Dominik Beese 6.10   6.96    Germany 6.10 6.96 6.95 6.98 10.29
12 Max Hahnbück 5.38   7.47    Germany 7.15 8.68 7.71 5.38 7.56
13 Annika Stein 5.31   7.59    Germany 7.65 8.47 12.68 5.31 6.65
14 Markus Wolf 5.91   7.76    Germany 8.28 9.56 6.76 5.91 8.25
15 Laura Holzhauer 7.06   8.40    Germany 8.63 8.12 14.21 7.06 8.45
16 Sébastien Auroux 6.61   9.42    Germany 10.88 9.80 6.61 13.21 7.58
17 Simon Kalhofer 7.91   9.84    Germany 7.91 9.96 13.30 9.73 9.83
18 Julian Höfler 9.75   10.16    Germany 9.75 9.88 10.86 DNF 9.75
19 Andreas Pohl 7.47   10.22    Germany 8.46 12.91 14.00 7.47 9.29
20 Michael Kristel 7.51   10.29    Germany 14.00 9.12 10.43 11.33 7.51
21 Amelie Dieterich 6.78   10.58    Germany 14.00 10.07 13.83 6.78 7.84
22 Christian König 6.11   10.60    Germany 6.11 10.19 12.93 8.68 DNF
23 Linus Frész 10.90   11.51    Germany 11.72 11.65 11.17 10.90 12.80
24 Philipp Roth 7.11   11.57    Germany 9.83 13.81 12.16 12.71 7.11
25 Alexis Fedeler 9.78   12.34    Germany 9.78 16.01 14.53 10.53 11.97
26 Laura Ohrndorf 10.52   12.58    Germany 12.79 10.52 18.88 11.21 13.75
27 Valentin Hoffmann 11.18   12.58    France 14.29 13.73 12.16 11.85 11.18
28 Timo Ludwig 10.03   14.92    Germany 10.03 11.65 22.93 10.19 26.38
29 Bennet Wichmann 13.59   15.38    Germany 15.28 18.76 13.59 16.93 13.92
30 Moritz Karl 12.84   15.65    Germany 21.05 18.82 12.84 14.49 13.65
31 Malte Ihlefeld 12.71   16.18    Germany 13.22 16.96 26.84 12.71 18.36
32 Fabian Simon 13.91   16.74    Germany 13.91 18.31 14.13 18.51 17.79
33 Marlon Gerke 11.50   18.71    Germany 19.65 19.77 16.70 11.50 25.86
34 Liam Gehrsitz 10.22   20.35    Germany 35.30 10.22 16.27 22.34 22.43
35 Artemijs Babicevs 16.92   20.46    Latvia 34.55 16.92 19.03 18.08 24.28
36 Arvid Schröder 18.25   22.91    Germany 24.50 21.76 40.27 18.25 22.47
37 Emil Schwarz 18.52   23.20    Germany 34.52 18.52 22.89 24.52 22.20
38 Lina Landwehr 12.54   23.38    Germany 18.69 27.49 23.95 DNF 12.54
39 Tobias Droste 12.39   24.71    Germany 24.63 30.30 DNF 12.39 19.21
40 Markus Pirzer 22.50   26.38    Germany 22.50 22.91 55.23 31.26 24.97
41 Josh Lengel 20.24   26.84    Germany 29.27 32.92 24.56 26.70 20.24
42 Koen van den Berg 14.62   31.03    Netherlands DNF 25.42 49.38 18.29 14.62
43 Oliver Bagge 14.75   33.55    Switzerland 55.49 30.36 14.81 14.75 DNF
44 Tim Sonnhalter 20.38   34.82    Germany 28.13 52.79 43.01 33.31 20.38
45 Leon Schmidtchen 26.29   DNF    Germany 26.39 DNF 26.29 DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 3.76   4.59    Germany 4.38 5.51 3.87 3.76 8.90
2 Maxence Baudry 3.52   5.23    France 6.27 3.52 5.59 3.84 6.96
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.28   5.81    Germany 5.62 4.28 5.76 8.05 6.05
4 Oliver Fritz 4.44   6.01    Germany 5.18 5.25 DNF 7.61 4.44
5 Markus Wolf 5.24   6.14    Germany 6.31 5.24 5.45 8.33 6.66
6 Fritz Löhr 5.40   6.26    Germany 7.76 6.44 5.96 5.40 6.37
7 Annika Stein 4.84   6.31    Germany 6.84 5.65 6.44 7.50 4.84
8 Max Hahnbück 3.98   6.62    Germany 6.39 3.98 6.86 6.61 7.80
9 Alexander Botz 5.44   6.98    Germany 10.18 5.58 6.77 8.59 5.44
10 Lucas Wesche 4.81   7.09    Germany 9.29 4.88 4.81 7.11 9.45
11 Kevin Gerhardt 4.07   7.11    Germany 4.07 9.55 5.84 7.87 7.63
12 Laura Holzhauer 6.85   7.63    Germany 8.80 6.98 8.09 6.85 7.81
13 Christian König 6.55   7.66    Germany 7.68 7.84 6.55 7.47 8.90
14 Dominik Beese 5.08   7.81    Germany 7.19 6.28 10.34 9.95 5.08
15 Finn Ickler 6.06   8.03    Germany 6.06 DNF 6.89 10.16 7.04
16 Jan Bentlage 5.16   8.35    Germany 11.84 5.16 7.58 9.75 7.71
17 Simon Kalhofer 7.13   9.32    Germany 10.35 8.23 7.13 11.39 9.37
18 Andreas Pohl 6.41   9.45    Germany 9.39 11.31 6.41 7.64 12.86
19 Michael Kristel 8.72   9.54    Germany 10.48 8.72 8.85 9.46 10.30
20 Philipp Roth 6.36   10.09    Germany 12.86 6.94 10.47 6.36 25.11
21 Sébastien Auroux 6.15   10.85    Germany 20.15 6.15 11.67 8.79 12.09
22 Alexis Fedeler 6.40   10.88    Germany 11.62 6.40 11.16 9.85 19.69
23 Valentin Hoffmann 8.36   12.75    France 11.22 13.63 18.37 8.36 13.40
24 Laura Ohrndorf 10.56   13.30    Germany 10.56 12.50 11.17 20.88 16.22
25 Bennet Wichmann 10.63   13.56    Germany 18.55 11.73 15.43 10.63 13.52
26 Linus Frész 10.39   14.78    Germany 10.39 16.34 14.13 13.87 19.77
27 Julian Höfler 9.95   14.88    Germany 12.94 16.49 15.20 9.95 23.19
28 Amelie Dieterich 9.00   14.94    Germany 16.67 15.60 9.00 12.56 17.31
29 Fabian Simon 11.87   17.61    Germany 11.87 24.54 19.89 16.86 16.08
30 Timo Ludwig 11.34   17.72    Germany 20.21 14.84 23.45 11.34 18.10
31 Marlon Gerke 12.97   17.85    Germany 17.38 27.69 14.37 12.97 21.81
32 Moritz Karl 9.50   21.80    Germany DNF 10.57 18.59 9.50 36.25
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Droste 11.52   14.20    Germany 18.00 17.02 12.31 11.52 13.27
2 Lucas Wesche 14.58   16.00    Germany 15.74 14.72 18.16 14.58 17.53
3 Jan Bentlage 16.41   17.23    Germany 21.94 17.40 16.41 17.05 17.25
4 Sebastian Werb 13.97   17.71    Germany 22.20 19.00 13.97 15.41 18.72
5 Wilhelm Kilders 15.78   17.88    Germany 22.19 17.69 17.78 18.17 15.78
6 Alexander Botz 14.93   18.80    Germany 19.27 28.19 17.81 19.33 14.93
7 Kevin Gerhardt 15.32   19.47    Germany 17.94 18.94 21.54 44.70 15.32
8 Oliver Fritz 17.56   20.53    Germany 21.09 17.56 23.46 17.88 22.63
9 Michael Kristel 17.49   23.55    Germany 25.15 21.77 17.49 23.73 47.93
10 Max Hahnbück 20.01   25.33    Germany 30.97 20.36 20.01 37.82 24.66
11 Philipp Roth 20.94   25.61    Germany 24.10 29.30 28.27 20.94 24.46
12 Andreas Pohl 20.76   29.24    Germany 20.76 23.19 41.02 23.52 DNF
13 Markus Wolf 22.97   29.30    Germany 34.82 22.97 24.31 28.76 43.50
14 Linus Frész 16.99   29.62    Germany 31.15 31.92 25.80 16.99 41.96
15 Carsten Matheus 21.01   30.23    Germany 21.01 36.53 34.06 32.09 24.54
16 Laura Ohrndorf 23.40   33.63    Germany 59.06 32.71 31.99 23.40 36.18
17 Christian König 30.95   34.12    Germany 30.95 34.16 34.34 33.86 34.86
18 Laura Holzhauer 32.85   39.39    Germany 39.53 32.85 36.90 1:01.37 41.75
19 Fritz Löhr 33.42   39.70    Germany 41.13 33.42 DNF 42.10 35.86
20 Amelie Dieterich 31.33   40.94    Germany 53.42 32.28 37.11 1:02.76 31.33
21 Dominik Beese 39.65   42.79    Germany DNF 40.02 39.65 48.56 39.79
22 Sébastien Auroux 30.68   43.00    Germany 41.81 1:06.95 30.68 41.62 45.56
23 Annika Stein 36.79   43.37    Germany 57.61 36.79 50.00 42.57 37.53
24 Alexis Fedeler 38.31   44.38    Germany 42.00 1:06.41 41.56 49.58 38.31
25 Stefan Huber 37.32   53.59    Austria 40.60 1:21.81 1:58.23 37.32 38.36
26 Christopher Tolksdorf 57.25   59.17    Germany 1:01.14 57.25 57.64 58.74 DNF
27 Finn Ickler 1:30.86      Germany 1:30.86 DNF
28 Markus Pirzer 1:37.90      Germany DNF 1:37.90
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 5:41.11      Germany 6:01.28 5:41.11 DNF
2 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Alexis Fedeler DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Max Hahnbück DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Sebastian Werb DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexis Fedeler DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
1 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
1 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
1 Sebastian Werb DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 16/17 1:00:00      Germany 16/17 1:00:00
2 Sebastian Werb 12/15 50:42      Germany 12/15 50:42
3 Alexis Fedeler 4/5 39:09      Germany 4/5 39:09
4 Max Hahnbück 2/2 17:17      Germany 2/2 17:17
5 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF
5 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
5 Wilhelm Kilders DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 F R U L2 R2 B2 L R2 F D' U'
A #2 F R2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 L B' D L' R2 U2 R' B2
A #3 D R F' U R' L B' D F2 D L' B2 U' F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 U L2
A #4 F U2 L2 U2 R2 B' F2 U2 L2 R B L U' R D2 U F2 D' L2
A #5 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 R' D' R D U F L2 U' L' R2 D F'
A Ex#1 F2 L R2 F2 R' F2 D2 U' F2 R' F U L B' U L2 R F'
A Ex#2 U' F2 D2 L U' B U' R D F' B2 U L2 U' L2 D B2 D B2 D2
B #1 R2 F2 U L2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R' D L F' D' L' U' R2 F D
B #2 B D L' D' F' R2 U F' B2 L F R2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2
B #3 B2 F2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F' U L' B2 F U2 B' L2 U B2
B #4 D2 F2 D F R F D' B U' F D2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' B2 U2 R2
B #5 L2 D2 L2 F R2 B' D2 F' R2 U B' U L R' D B' F R2 F
B Ex#1 F' L2 B U2 B' U2 R2 B U2 R2 B2 R' F' U R2 B L' U' L2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 L' U2 F2 D' L2 R' U B2 U2 F' R' B' D
C #1 B U2 B D2 R2 D B D2 F2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 R2 D
C #2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 L B' U' L' F
C #3 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 B2 F L2 F' D2 B2 R' U2 L2 D' F U L D2 F R'
C #4 U2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 B2 R' U2 B' F2 L2 F R' B' L' B D' B2 R2
C #5 L' D' B R' U R2 L F2 B L2 D B2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 D B2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 D L2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 R' D2 F D U' R' B L R2 F
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B U L F D R D2 R' B L2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 F L2
D #1 L' B' D' F' B2 U2 D B2 R B U2 F2 B2 R' D2 R' U2 L U2 L F2
D #2 U2 F D2 L' D' F2 U F' B2 L B2 D' R2 B2 U L2 D' F2 U
D #3 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 F' D R2 U2 B' U B' U
D #4 L B2 R2 F2 L2 B U R D F' B2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 U L2 D'
D #5 L2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L F2 R B L D R' U B R2
D Ex#1 R' D2 B2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 R' B' D R' F2 L' F U B D U' B
D Ex#2 U L' F' U2 F' B2 R2 D' B U L U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B D2 F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B' U2 D R2 L B' U' L2 U B2 U' F2 U F2 U2 F2 R2
A #2 F L2 F' L2 U2 R2 F R2 B' L' D2 L U2 F' D R2 F D2 B R2
A #3 D R2 B2 F2 D U2 B2 U2 B' U' L2 R B R' D U B2 D' F
A #4 D2 L B D B R B U F' L2 F' D2 F2 R2 F U2 B' L2
A #5 R2 U2 R U2 L D2 F2 D2 U2 R' U L D F' R' B L2 F2 U
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' D L B' L2 D' F' B' L' B2 U2 D2 R B2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B R2 F' L2 B D2 F2 L2 U' F' L B' L' D L B2 L2 U B2
B #1 L2 U' B2 F2 D R2 U' R2 B L2 B' D2 R B2 U F' U2 R' F
B #2 B2 R2 B R2 F U2 F' R' U' B D2 U B' D2 U2 F' L' F2
B #3 D' B R' L' B L B' D B2 D B U2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F'
B #4 D U L2 D' R2 D B2 U2 R2 F L' U R D F' U B R' F' R2
B #5 F2 D2 L R B2 L' R2 U2 R D L' U L R2 U' L' F' R' D2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 F U R' F' D F2 B L F' B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 D F2 D'
B Ex#2 L' D F B D' R F U' R' D' F2 L' F2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 R F2
C #1 R D2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R B2 D' F U' L B2 R2 B R B'
C #2 D B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U R' B2 F' R' F2 U' R' B2 L U2 F'
C #3 F2 U2 R' F2 D2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 R' B' D B2 L' R' D'
C #4 B2 R D L' F' R2 D' B D' R F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 R
C #5 L' B' R L' B U D F2 D2 F' L2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 R2
C Ex#1 D2 F' D R U' R U2 D F B2 R D2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 F2 R
C Ex#2 D F L' U' L F2 L F' B D F B2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R' U' F' R' L F' U2 R F2 U2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 B' R2 L2
A #2 B' D2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 L2 U R F2 U' B2 L2 U2 L R2 B R'
A #3 U' D' B2 R2 F L' F D L' F' R2 B2 R B2 L2 F2 R' F2 L'
A #4 B2 F2 L2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 R' U B' L2 D R' B2 D2 L' U2 R
A #5 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R' U' B2 F D L' U2 L' U F2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B' U' B L2 B' R2 L2 U B' R B2 U' D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 L2
A Ex#2 D R2 B2 R2 U F2 U L2 R2 B2 D R F' L2 U L2 R D L' F2 R2
B #1 U2 F2 U B2 L2 U R2 B2 U F R2 F2 D2 U' L' F' R' B D' R'
B #2 D L2 F2 U B' D R2 B' U2 L F2 B' L2 F B2 U2 F' D2 B' L2
B #3 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F D2 U' L' D L' B' F2 U2 L2 D2
B #4 U F2 R' F' U' R F U2 R' F' B2 U L2 D2 R2 D B2 R2 B2
B #5 U' R' D' F' R B2 U B R D' F2 U2 R U2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 L
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B' L2 F D2 F L2 B F L2 D F' L B2 D' F2 R B2 U2
B Ex#2 R' B' R F R L2 B' D' L2 F' R2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2
A #2 U R2 U' R' U R' F R2 U' R' U2
A #3 R' U' F R' F R U2 R' F R2 U2
A #4 U2 R' U' F U R U R2 F' R' U
A #5 R' U R F' R U2 R' F' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 U F' R2 U' R' U R' U R' U2 R
B #1 U' R U2 R2 U2 R F R2 U' R2 U'
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U' R U R' F' R2 U'
B #3 R' F U2 F' R U2 R F' U2 R2 F
B #4 R U2 R2 U' R' U R F' R' U R
B #5 R' U F' U2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R' F R' U2 R U R' U2 F' R
B Ex#2 R' U' R U R' F U' F' U' F U2
C #1 U F R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F R U2
C #2 R U R' U F U F' R U2 R' U'
C #3 U2 R F' U2 R U' R' U2 R F U2
C #4 U' R' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R2 U'
C #5 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U R' F U2
C Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R' U2 F
C Ex#2 U' R' U F R U' R U' R' F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F' R' U R' F' R' U' R
A #2 U' R U2 F' U' F' U R' U' R2 U'
A #3 R' F2 U' R F R U R' U' F U
A #4 U' R' U' F2 U' R F U2 F U' F
A #5 R U' R' U R' F U' R2 U' F R
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F2 U R2 F' R2 F R
A Ex#2 U R' F' U2 F2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R'
B #1 U' R2 F' U' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R'
B #2 U2 R U' F' R' U R' U R F' U'
B #3 U R2 U' R2 F R U R' F' U2 F
B #4 U R' U' R U F' R U2 R F' U2
B #5 U' R' U' F R U' R' U2 R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U' F U2 F U' F' R
B Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U' F' R2 F' U2 F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F' U' F R2 F U' F U'
A #2 U2 R' F R' F R U' R U2 R2 F
A #3 R' F U' F' U R' F2 U R U' R
A #4 R' U' F U' R U2 R' U2 F R' U2
A #5 R F R U' R' F' R U' R F' R2
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' F' R U' R' U F' R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R' F' R U R' F R' U2
B #1 R U' F' U2 R2 U' R U R' U R2
B #2 U' R' U' F2 U R2 U2 R' U' R F'
B #3 R' U2 R' F U' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U'
B #4 U' R U' R2 F2 U2 F U' F R2 F'
B #5 U2 R U' R2 F2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 U' R' U F U' F R U' R F2 R
B Ex#2 U R F' R' U' R' F R2 U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' D2 L' U2 L D2 F2 L' B2 L' F U2 D2 R D F2 B2 D L Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 U L' U B2 D' F Rw2 Fw Uw2 R D' F' Rw Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U Rw'
A #2 L2 U2 L2 D R2 L2 F2 U B2 R2 D L B2 R' B2 R2 U R2 F D2 R' Rw2 F' L Fw2 Uw2 F2 L F' U2 F2 L D' L Uw' U R F2 Rw' B' Rw2 Uw' D' L' B
A #3 U B2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' U' F2 R' D R2 F2 L2 R D2 F Rw2 Uw2 D2 B U' Rw2 L2 U' L2 D' Fw2 Rw F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 Rw B' Uw' Fw2
A #4 R' B2 U2 D2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 D' F2 R U L' D B' R' B' Uw2 B2 R' F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' U2 R2 B Uw F2 R' Uw2 L R Rw Uw R' F' Rw' F' Rw
A #5 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 D B' D' R U2 B' D2 F U L2 U Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L' D' L2 D L2 Uw2 F2 R' Fw' B D F Uw2 Fw Uw Rw Uw' R U' L2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 B' D2 B D2 R2 U2 L' U B2 D2 B2 R' D2 L R2 D2 R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L Fw2 R F R2 F' B2 L Uw' B2 D2 R' Uw U Fw' L F' Uw Rw2 U2 F
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 R' B R' F' D' F' R' U' B' L F2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 B2 D2 F L D Fw2 R B2 Uw' R2 Fw Uw' Rw' D2 F2 L' Fw L
B #1 F D2 R2 F U2 D2 F' L2 F R D' L F U' F R' L2 B2 L' Rw2 U B R2 Uw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 F2 Rw R D Fw2 F D2 Fw' U' D' Fw' Uw Fw R2 B2
B #2 R2 U' R2 D L2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 B' U' R2 B2 R' B U2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' L' D' Fw2 U' D R' L U' L' Fw R2 B L Fw' B Rw B2 Uw L' Uw2 D2 L'
B #3 R D2 F' U2 F2 L D L D' F U2 F2 B' R2 B D2 B' U2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 U R2 F' Uw2 D2 B' Rw' L' U2 F Rw' R2 L' Fw Uw2 L Uw' Fw2
B #4 R2 L2 B U F' R U2 R' U' F L2 F2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 F' D' F' Uw2 D Rw2 B R2 Rw' F2 Rw B' R Uw R2 D Rw Uw2 B2 Rw'
B #5 L' D2 L' D2 R F2 R2 U2 R D2 B2 F' L F2 U D F' L' B2 R D Uw2 B D2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L' F' Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 Uw2 D2 U Fw' Uw' Rw F' Uw F D
B Ex#1 F B2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' D L2 D2 L2 F' U R2 B' D Uw2 F Rw2 U B' F2 U' Fw2 U R2 D' F' Rw U' D Rw2 R' B Uw' F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Fw F
B Ex#2 L R2 D R2 U B' R' F' L2 B' D2 U' B2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 Uw2 R D' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 U2 Rw2 U D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' L2 F2 L F' Rw Fw B2 Rw2 L' Uw' B2
C #1 U D F' U2 L' F2 L D2 L2 U' R' D2 L' D2 R' D2 L2 D2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F2 R U Uw Fw B2 U' F2 Uw' Rw D'
C #2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U F2 U' L2 D' R' B' U D F U2 D2 F U R' Rw2 U' D2 B' Rw2 B' R2 U' B' U F Rw B' F D B2 R' Uw' F Uw2 B L' Fw Rw' R2
C #3 L' U2 F2 D2 B U L F R F2 D2 R2 U F2 U' F2 B2 U R2 U' Fw2 R D Fw2 Rw2 L F2 U' Fw2 R2 U2 Fw' R B U Fw2 B' Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw' D' B' F2
C #4 R2 D2 F2 D R2 D L2 F2 D F2 D' B R B' L' B2 D2 F2 U' R L' Uw2 L2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 D' F' Rw' B2 D' F2 D2 Rw2 U2 Uw Rw' L' Fw2 Uw F Rw'
C #5 B2 R2 F' U2 D2 B2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 U B2 D L' F' R U2 D L2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F' R U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw U' F2 L' R' B' Rw' Uw' U Rw' Fw Uw D'
C Ex#1 D R2 F2 R2 D L2 U L2 R2 D' L F R' B' D' L' B D' R' D L2 Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 U2 F' D2 R B L Uw' L2 U' L' D' F Rw Fw L Fw' B2 Rw F'
C Ex#2 F2 D L2 D B2 D F2 D F2 D2 L' U L F' R' D' B U' R L' B Rw2 D2 Fw2 B L' D2 Rw2 F D2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw2 D2 F Fw L2 Uw R' B2 Rw' Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 B2 D' R2 B' L2 U' R F2 B D' R2 D' F2 L' Fw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 B Uw2 L2 U' R2 D2 Rw B Rw' U R2 Fw' R Uw2 Rw U Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 R U R F' L' F' U2 R2 U F L2 F R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B2 D2 F' D' B2 L2 F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' B2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw U2 B' R D
A #3 R2 D L' D L B' L U F2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 B D2 F' R2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L D Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 D L2 D' Fw F U' L B2 Rw' B Uw D B2 U Rw'
A #4 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 B' D2 B R F' U F D L F R L B U Fw2 D Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 B Rw R U Rw Fw R2 L2 Uw Rw U2 D' F2
A #5 R2 U' L2 B' F' R' U2 F L' R2 U2 B R2 D2 F R2 F R2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' D' Fw2 U2 L2 U L2 D L2 F' Rw F Uw2 D' F R2 Fw' Uw B' Rw Uw' D
A Ex#1 B L' U' F' R' D2 R2 D2 B D R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D U' Rw2 Fw2 U2 D2 B Rw' U B2 D2 L2 F' D' Fw U Rw' R2 Uw2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 D B D L' R2 D L2 F D' R' Uw2 L Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 B' Uw2 L' B' Rw2 R Uw F Uw2 F' D Fw2 U Rw' Fw U' Rw' Uw2 Rw'
B #1 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 L' F2 D L' D2 B2 R' U R L' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 L B2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F L' Uw' B U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw F' Rw2 Uw' U' Rw
B #2 L2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' L2 F2 L F' L' F D2 B D' B L2 R Uw2 Fw2 F U' B Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' B Rw B R2 Fw' Rw U' L' F R2
B #3 R' L2 U R2 D2 B D' R' L' F D2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 F2 R Uw2 Rw2 D L' D L Uw2 Fw F' L B2 R' B Uw' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw R' L
B #4 L' D B2 F' R L B' F' D' R2 U2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 R F2 D2 B2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 R' F D2 L2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw R2 Fw2 F' Rw B2 U2 Fw' Rw Fw L2
B #5 D B2 U L2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 D F U' R2 F' R F U2 F' D' R' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 F R' Fw2 B' Rw2 R F2 Uw' B U' F2 B D' Fw R Fw' Rw Uw2 F' Uw
B Ex#1 B D2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 D2 F B' L' F2 D' R U F R2 D L2 B' Fw2 U Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 R U' R2 F2 Uw2 U2 Fw R' U' R2 Fw2 F2 U Rw' Fw D F2 L R'
B Ex#2 R D2 R B2 R' B2 L D2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 F U2 L B' R' U2 B2 D Fw2 R' Fw2 D U F2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw' U B2 L D' Uw' B' Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Uw' Lw Dw2 B2 Uw F' Uw Fw Rw' Dw' R L' U2 Lw R Dw2 Bw2 B' F' D' Dw U Lw U2 L' Rw' D U' R Lw D U' Bw Fw Dw2 F R' Bw Lw' Bw' D2 Rw2 Dw L' R Uw2 F' Rw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Uw2 Fw' U' Fw2 Dw B2 Dw'
A #2 F' Fw2 Uw' U' Dw2 R' F B' Lw2 R' L' Bw' Lw F Rw B Fw R' Uw2 D B2 Dw2 L2 U Fw' Uw2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 U B' Uw' Fw2 D2 Rw Lw Bw' B2 Dw2 B2 L U2 Rw2 U' Dw Fw2 R' U F2 R2 B' L R Lw U2 Rw2 D B R2 U
A #3 B' Lw' R Uw' Rw' Dw R B2 F2 L2 Dw' Uw Fw U2 L2 Rw2 U' D Fw' F' Lw L2 F' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 B U Dw F2 Rw' B2 Bw Rw D2 Uw L2 Bw2 Fw Rw Dw' F' Bw D' Uw' R L2 U Fw2 Bw' Uw' F' R F2 Bw2 B' L2 B' L F
A #4 D2 U' B' Rw2 Lw Dw2 D' U' R2 Uw2 D' B' Dw R' F Dw2 B2 Lw' F' L2 Rw' Dw' L F' U2 Uw Fw' B Uw' L2 Bw2 B' F' Fw R' Fw' U' L2 B Bw2 F2 D' Lw' R2 Dw2 B Bw' D2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Bw' Rw F2 R U' L' Lw2 Rw'
A #5 R Bw' B D' L2 Uw2 F Fw2 Rw' Uw' B' U' F' Rw' Lw Uw2 U Rw Lw' B R D' F' Uw Rw' U2 B2 U2 Rw L B' D Rw B U2 Bw2 Dw D2 Fw2 L Lw' B2 R' B' L F R2 Fw R Fw2 D2 Lw' Dw U Lw R' B U2 Dw2 Uw
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw2 Dw' Fw' B D' F' Rw2 B' U Rw2 Dw Lw2 Uw Rw2 Dw' Lw D F2 D2 L' Lw' R2 F Uw2 Bw Uw' L2 F' Dw Lw' U B' Lw L Rw F2 Lw2 B' Uw2 D' R Uw Bw' R' F' Rw' B2 L2 B' Rw Bw' F2 U' Bw2 Uw' Rw Bw U2 D2
A Ex#2 R' Bw2 D2 B F' D' F2 B' Bw R Rw B' U2 R' B Lw' U F' Lw' Bw' F L Uw U' Dw' F2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 D' U2 Lw' D Lw' Rw F Dw' Fw Rw2 B2 Fw D2 Rw L' Uw' Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw2 F' D2 R2 Uw' Rw L' U Bw'
B #1 U' Dw' F D F R' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 L2 F Rw B' L' Fw Lw2 U Bw' Lw Fw F2 Rw D U B' F' Uw2 U L' F' Rw' Lw2 F Dw Uw' B' Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw Bw' R2 Lw' U Uw D Rw' Uw' Fw Bw' Uw' U Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw R' D' Lw2
B #2 R U2 R2 Bw' B2 D' Lw F2 Lw B' Fw' Lw' Dw2 F Fw' Uw2 Dw' F' Uw2 Dw2 B Rw2 Lw U' D' B2 Bw U' R' U' Rw2 U' B2 F' Dw Fw' R' F' L2 Uw' U L Rw Bw' Fw D2 Lw' Uw2 B' Fw2 U2 D R Rw' D2 Lw2 U' B Dw2 F2
B #3 Bw2 D2 Bw B' Uw D2 U' Bw Uw2 D Bw Dw Bw' L' Fw Dw Uw2 R' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 Rw Uw Bw2 Rw Bw' L F Fw Rw R' Uw' F' Fw2 U' Uw' Bw2 L2 B Bw' F2 U2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Bw' Lw2 L2 Dw2 Fw Bw' Lw' Fw2 F Dw L U' Uw2
B #4 Uw Rw' Uw F Bw R2 B' Bw2 F' Lw' U2 R2 Uw U F2 Dw' Fw Bw2 R F' R Dw L Bw2 Rw2 Fw Dw Uw B2 Bw U Dw2 Lw' L Uw' R2 Fw' U R2 U' Lw' U B' U2 B R2 D2 Uw B2 R' Dw2 Bw2 F' B2 R D' U Uw2 B' L
B #5 Dw' F L' B U2 F L D' Rw R2 Fw2 Uw' Dw' Rw' U' B2 Uw2 Rw' Fw F Bw2 Dw R' Bw' U Fw B2 Rw' Dw2 L' B2 Lw' Rw2 R' F Fw2 U Lw' Uw B Rw' D U R Uw' B' Uw U2 Lw' U' Lw R2 Fw Rw2 L2 Dw2 Fw Dw Uw2 Rw2
B Ex#1 L B2 Lw2 R2 Bw U' Fw' Rw2 B2 L Rw2 B' F2 Bw' D' Bw2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 R2 Rw' Bw' D2 Fw2 R' U2 Rw Bw' D R L' Bw L' R2 D F2 Rw' Dw D Fw U2 Rw' F Fw Lw' U2 D Rw' Bw' F U D B Lw2 U F Dw Uw'
B Ex#2 Dw D2 B Uw U' Dw D2 F2 U' Fw' Rw Bw2 Fw' F R' Dw' F2 L' U Fw2 L' Lw' U2 B' L2 R' Dw2 L' B2 Rw' F2 U' Uw2 B2 Lw L2 B' D2 Uw Dw2 B2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 R2 U' Bw2 U2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 F Fw' D L2 Bw' L U2 D' Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B' Uw2 L' Fw Dw2 L' F' L' Lw' F2 Dw' Lw Uw' L D' Fw2 Rw' Lw U2 Fw2 U2 Uw L Fw D2 Lw2 Rw2 B Uw U2 F Bw U' Uw Fw Dw Bw Lw2 D' B2 R' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw Lw' Dw L2 Uw L F Fw' Bw D' U2 Fw' R'
A #2 F2 Rw' F Dw' Rw' Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw D U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw B Fw Bw' D' Bw' L' Lw' Bw D' Fw Bw Lw2 B F2 Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw Dw' Rw R Lw2 L2 Dw2 D2 F' B2 Uw' Fw2 L' U2 L2 Dw' Fw2 B' D B' Rw' Lw2 L2 R B F' U2 F2 U
A #3 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw D2 Uw' Lw Fw Rw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' L Dw' Fw' L F B' Lw Uw2 Dw2 B Dw L' B' Fw2 R2 L Lw' U2 D' Rw2 L' Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 R' L2 Bw2 Dw' Rw B2 L Fw2 F' Dw' F2 Lw' R B' R' Rw Fw2
A #4 D2 F Fw2 B' U' D R' F' Dw2 Fw' Bw' R2 Fw' F R' Bw D2 B U L2 F D F Bw' Uw Lw D2 U2 Dw Uw2 L2 D2 Dw' Uw R Lw' B R Uw2 Fw2 Dw U L2 B R2 Uw B' R' F' Bw Dw Uw2 L' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Lw2 Dw B' Uw'
A #5 Uw2 Fw' F' Uw' R L F Uw' B F' Rw L Fw2 R Rw2 Lw' Uw' R2 D2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' R' Uw' Lw Fw' Uw2 D B' L' D' Dw' Uw F2 Bw' L2 Dw2 U Uw D' L F' B' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw D R2 Dw U Fw Rw' D Fw2 F U2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Fw2 F D Dw2 R Rw' B2 Uw Fw D2 Uw Dw' F2 Bw' R2 Dw B2 Rw F' Lw2 Dw Rw' Bw Dw Bw L2 Dw2 Fw R' B Lw Fw2 Lw2 R2 B L2 Bw L Uw B' D F' Lw' L D2 L' U' Rw2 Fw' U Bw2 B2 Lw2 D' Bw D F' Lw D2
A Ex#2 F2 D' Fw D' B2 Uw2 B U B' F2 U2 D2 Bw Rw D2 F' R B Lw Dw2 Lw2 Rw R U B2 D Fw' F' Lw2 Bw2 D2 Rw Lw2 U F2 Rw' Bw' Dw U Bw B Fw L U' Uw Bw Lw Bw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' B Dw2 U' L Uw2 Dw' B Bw F'
B #1 R' Rw2 B' L2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw' Rw L2 R2 Fw' R' F U2 L' D' L Uw2 Fw Uw' L D2 Lw2 R2 D R2 Bw Uw F R2 Fw2 R B2 D Bw' Lw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Uw' R L2 Rw' U2 Lw' Uw2 U' Lw U2 Bw Fw D Lw' Bw R U Rw'
B #2 Bw L2 Uw' U' F' Lw2 L2 D' R L D2 L2 D B2 Rw2 D' Uw2 U B Uw2 Lw2 Fw F' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' L' Fw2 D2 Bw R' F' Uw D' F' Uw Fw D' Rw' U' Fw Rw' D' R Rw' Uw' B2 Uw D L' U2 F' Dw F' Bw Rw' Bw' Rw' Dw2
B #3 L' D' F2 Uw' L2 F' Bw' D' R2 U2 B' Fw' L2 Bw F Uw R Lw' Dw D' Lw' Uw' D2 L2 D Rw' F' Uw R Uw' Bw' R2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 U B2 Fw2 Dw Uw D F' R U D F2 Uw U D' Dw' R2 Bw' F Dw2 Rw2 D2 Dw R F2 Rw'
B #4 Dw Uw' R2 Uw2 L Uw2 F D2 Rw L Lw' R2 U2 Lw B2 Uw' Dw B D' U Uw Lw L2 Bw2 R U' B Dw2 Bw2 B2 R2 U' Lw2 Bw2 B D B2 Fw R2 Lw Dw' Rw F D B Uw' Dw2 R' B2 D R' D' Fw' Dw2 B L' Dw' Bw' L' Rw
B #5 Rw Uw' Lw2 Dw2 F2 Dw R2 L U Rw B' R2 D' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 Lw' U' B U' Dw' Bw D L' B2 U' R' Rw2 U' Dw Bw F L' Fw2 U2 Rw' B2 Fw Uw F Uw2 Bw2 B Dw R' U R Bw' Rw Dw2 Bw2 R2 Rw U2 L2 Dw' Fw D2 R2
B Ex#1 L D Rw B2 Bw U D F Lw R2 L' Fw2 F Lw2 F' B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw R Uw2 Bw' R L2 Lw2 Dw2 D' Lw2 D' Bw' Uw' L' B Dw' U' B Dw Fw Lw' Rw' B' Fw2 Rw2 Lw F2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Dw2 U F2 Rw' U' Dw' B2 Lw' Uw' Rw Fw Bw'
B Ex#2 R' Dw' D Fw' U Bw2 R Rw' Uw' F' Rw' L Dw Lw' F Bw' L U2 Uw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' Dw D Uw' F2 Dw' L' Lw2 R' Rw Fw2 Dw Uw' B2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 B2 Uw' D' F' D' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 F' D Bw' F' Rw B Uw' F B' Lw2 D' Fw2 U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Fw D' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw F2 3Fw D' U2 3Fw' U B F2 3Rw' Fw 3Rw2 3Uw R' 3Uw' Fw' Bw Rw Dw' Bw2 B Lw2 Bw 3Uw' U2 L Rw2 R' Lw B' Lw' Fw2 3Fw' Dw2 Lw' 3Rw Bw' Lw Fw2 Uw Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 R2 D2 Rw 3Fw Uw2 D2 Dw2 Fw' R' Rw' B' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' D' U' 3Rw2 U2 Rw Bw' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw Uw' Rw2 D R2 Lw2 L2
A #2 L' F B' Rw Uw' Bw2 Uw D2 Bw Uw' 3Fw' L' F Dw B 3Uw L U' Bw2 B2 Uw2 D B Dw2 D B Rw B2 Dw 3Fw' U2 Dw Bw Rw F2 Uw' Fw B2 Bw' Uw2 Bw D' Uw' Rw' B' 3Uw' U' Bw' F2 Uw2 B' 3Rw2 F Bw' D2 B' Bw Dw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' D' Rw B2 Lw L' F2 Bw Fw2 Lw Uw F 3Fw 3Rw D2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 3Uw
A #3 B U Bw' Fw Rw' Dw' 3Rw' D' L2 U' Dw 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw' Lw' L B Dw' B U' Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 L2 Lw2 3Rw Rw R' Bw' B' Lw' D2 B2 Dw Bw2 3Uw' Rw B' 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 R Dw2 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 3Uw' U' D2 Lw' Uw' F Dw 3Fw' Uw U Fw2 Bw Dw' 3Rw' Dw2 D' Uw2 B2 Dw' Uw2 D2 Fw' 3Fw2 Bw F L2 3Uw2 B2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 Uw 3Rw Lw2 F R2 3Fw U' D' B' 3Uw' D Bw 3Uw' D' Fw B' U' B F2 D Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw B' U2 Uw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw' R 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 B' D' R' Rw2 B 3Uw D2 L R2 Rw' Lw F' Dw' Bw2 F Uw2 U2 B Lw 3Fw2 B Lw 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' Bw D' F2 3Rw' 3Uw' L2 D B2 R Lw2 L' 3Uw Bw' Fw' 3Fw B Dw' L 3Rw
A Ex#2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 Lw Fw Dw' Bw' R B' Dw B' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw U2 Bw' D2 R Bw D2 F2 Lw 3Rw Uw2 B' Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw Uw Fw' Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 R 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 Dw R Uw2 R2 Uw Bw Rw' Dw2 L Fw2 F' U' R' D R' Bw Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw L' R2 3Rw' 3Fw' F R 3Fw 3Rw U 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' Rw Dw' Bw2 Uw'
B #1 Rw' 3Uw R2 3Uw' R2 L2 U Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw' B2 Uw' B2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw' R2 Uw' 3Fw2 Uw F2 Fw2 3Rw' F2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 U2 Fw2 Rw D' F R' Fw U Rw2 D' L2 R2 U2 F' Fw' Bw Lw2 Bw Rw2 U2 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw Bw' L Dw 3Fw2 R' D B' 3Uw F' 3Rw2 L2 U' Fw F2 B' L2 F 3Uw Uw2
B #2 L2 R' 3Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 U' D' Dw' 3Uw Lw2 Fw Rw Dw Lw Rw' Fw' F2 Rw2 Bw Fw B' 3Rw2 Uw Bw' U2 B' R' Fw R 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 R2 Fw2 D Bw F' 3Rw B' U' L Dw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw D Rw2 R Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' 3Fw R2 3Uw2 Fw F' 3Rw' Lw' D Dw2 F Uw' 3Fw' Dw R L2 D' 3Rw' L Lw 3Uw2 R Lw2 Fw' Rw' F2 Lw
B #3 Fw U F 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' D B2 Uw2 3Uw2 Bw' L 3Fw2 U L' Rw2 B' U' L2 Uw2 Rw' F' Uw' Lw' L2 Dw' F' Dw Uw' Lw F Uw' Lw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 D Uw' B' 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw U' Lw2 Uw' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Uw Dw' D2 Bw' F Lw' B' L2 3Uw' Fw Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 F2 U L2 Bw2 U Bw Uw 3Fw F2 Lw2 Uw' F D2 U' Bw
B Ex#1 Dw Uw R2 Uw D' B2 3Uw' Uw' R' D F Dw 3Uw2 3Rw U2 3Fw Uw R Bw F 3Rw Bw' R2 Bw2 L' Bw' Uw2 Lw' Uw D' Lw' F2 R' Dw2 Uw U' Fw' U2 Dw2 F2 R' B Fw' R2 Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 L Bw2 L Bw 3Uw2 Fw Lw 3Fw' B' Lw Uw Bw 3Uw2 F Uw Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 D Dw' F' Rw' R2 D R' Rw' U R2
B Ex#2 L 3Uw Bw2 3Fw2 F' U L' Rw Uw R L2 Fw' 3Uw B U 3Rw R' Uw U' R' U2 3Rw' Bw L' Dw' L' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 Dw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' R2 Fw R' L2 3Uw L2 F2 L2 F2 B2 3Uw' B2 3Fw' U Bw Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 D Uw' Rw Fw D2 Fw2 Rw R2 3Uw2 B2 D2 Bw' Dw' Fw L' Uw2 Lw F Rw' F2 L' 3Uw' Uw R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Uw Lw U 3Bw' B R' Lw' Rw' 3Lw2 Uw L 3Rw B 3Bw2 F2 Dw' L2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Fw' L2 F B' 3Rw Dw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 L 3Dw2 Dw L Dw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw Fw Uw2 3Lw' Lw L 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Rw Rw Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' Bw 3Lw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw 3Bw' U D R' Dw2 Bw 3Lw' R' Bw 3Uw 3Lw F 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw U' 3Rw' 3Bw R Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Lw Rw2 Uw 3Bw F' Fw U' 3Dw' F2 Lw U2 F2 R2 Rw2 3Dw2
A #2 L2 Rw U 3Bw 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw Uw2 3Fw Fw' R2 Uw' Dw' Rw U2 L' Rw2 U' 3Rw B' 3Dw' R2 U' R2 F R Fw2 Bw2 D2 R Bw2 3Lw Fw2 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw' L2 U2 Uw 3Dw F' 3Dw L2 Bw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' D 3Dw' Fw' L Uw 3Uw Lw 3Uw L' 3Uw 3Bw Uw' R' 3Fw' F2 3Lw2 Fw 3Lw2 D2 R2 3Dw' U2 F B D 3Lw' 3Dw' Dw Fw 3Lw' R' B Bw' Lw' 3Rw' Bw D2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw' F2 D L' D 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw L Lw 3Uw' L2 3Uw
A #3 3Fw2 3Lw2 U' Fw' D' F2 Bw 3Lw U F2 3Fw' Dw' F' Uw L' Rw' 3Lw2 Uw' Rw2 F 3Uw Dw F 3Rw Lw2 B2 D' Bw Uw D L' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 D2 3Uw2 U 3Lw' R' F2 Lw Dw' D' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Dw' F2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 U2 L' 3Lw' U2 F' 3Lw' Dw 3Lw Dw' Bw' D' 3Rw2 Rw R' L' Fw' Bw L R 3Rw' F D2 U' Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw L2 3Lw Uw U2 3Lw B Dw B' Bw' L' U2 3Bw2 F2 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 R' F' R U B'
A Ex#1 3Bw2 Lw' F 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw' L2 U' L Bw' 3Uw L2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw Fw' D2 Rw Bw2 B' R Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 3Uw Uw2 3Bw2 R' Dw' B2 3Rw R2 U' Uw 3Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw D' Bw Fw U 3Rw' F2 B2 3Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Dw2 Uw' Rw L2 F' 3Fw Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 R D' Dw' Bw' D Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw' L2 D2 3Uw' R2 3Rw D2 Uw' R2 3Fw 3Lw Rw' D' 3Fw Rw F' Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw' F 3Uw' Bw2 R' Rw' L' 3Rw2 D2 B' 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw F'
A Ex#2 Uw' B L' R B2 D U2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw Uw2 F2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw 3Bw' Dw U' Uw' F' Rw 3Bw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw L' B 3Dw2 Fw Uw2 B2 Lw Rw' F R U R2 D' 3Bw Lw' L 3Fw' 3Bw' Bw 3Uw' Uw 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw' B 3Rw' Rw D 3Fw2 Dw' F' Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' Dw' Rw 3Dw' L2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' F2 D' Lw' Rw D' 3Uw R Dw 3Fw2 Uw Fw2 Rw 3Dw' L 3Rw F 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' U 3Fw' Dw' R' F Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw F Lw2 Bw' L' D2 F2
B #1 3Rw 3Bw R' 3Rw 3Bw Fw' Rw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 3Lw Uw2 Dw Fw Uw Rw U 3Bw' 3Uw Uw F2 3Rw Uw 3Dw' R' D 3Lw' F' Uw' 3Bw' Uw' B2 Lw Rw' Fw2 L' Dw B 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw' D 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 B L2 R Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 B L 3Lw2 3Bw B' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw' U R' 3Dw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw' Bw Uw' B Dw' 3Rw 3Lw Lw D' Uw F' 3Bw' B 3Lw2 B2
B #2 L' Bw2 R2 D' B Uw F2 L' 3Dw Lw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' L 3Bw' 3Lw Uw' Dw 3Rw D' R' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' Uw 3Lw Uw' Rw' D' 3Uw B2 L' Fw' L2 Fw' Dw' U Lw' Dw' R' 3Uw' R' B2 3Lw2 Fw' R' B' 3Dw2 D2 Rw' R' B2 3Bw2 U Uw 3Dw' D Rw' Fw Dw Uw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw Dw2 3Dw F' 3Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 U2 Rw2 F' 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' Dw F' 3Fw
B #3 Bw2 3Fw B' Lw R2 Fw 3Fw' D Fw2 3Dw Rw' Lw2 3Lw2 B' 3Lw Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw 3Dw F Lw2 L2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw L' Dw 3Rw Rw' Bw Lw 3Rw2 F' L' 3Dw2 Dw B2 3Fw2 F' L B U2 3Bw2 3Lw2 L' Rw' U D2 3Uw Rw2 L 3Lw2 F' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw' F B' Lw2 3Dw2 L' 3Dw 3Rw R Rw' L Fw2 L' 3Rw2 R2 Fw 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 U F' Uw L' Fw' Lw2 D2 3Uw' Bw L Lw B' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw Lw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Lw' Lw 3Bw' Lw
B Ex#1 Rw2 3Rw L Dw' Rw' Bw2 U D Bw2 Dw L' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Dw 3Bw2 Rw F Rw Dw 3Rw' Rw' Lw D B' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Uw' U2 B L2 U2 Rw' U Rw2 Bw' Rw 3Uw Rw2 L2 3Rw2 B D 3Dw2 F2 Dw Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 Lw D' 3Dw' Rw D 3Fw 3Uw U Fw2 F2 3Uw2 L' B Rw2 3Rw2 Bw B2 F 3Rw Bw 3Dw2 Bw 3Rw' Lw' D2 Bw Dw' 3Dw R Rw 3Rw2 F2 Uw 3Uw Bw2 3Fw F2 B U L
B Ex#2 Fw' 3Lw' B' Uw R' 3Bw L Fw Lw2 Fw' 3Lw Lw2 L Bw2 3Uw B' Bw' L 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw Lw D' Rw' L Bw' L B2 D B2 Uw' F2 Lw' 3Rw Fw2 3Lw' R2 Dw L 3Lw2 B R 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw U 3Fw' R' 3Fw U 3Uw2 Fw2 R Dw' 3Lw2 Dw R L' Dw Uw2 Rw' U Bw Lw' U Lw 3Dw2 3Lw D' 3Rw L' Lw' B' D Dw' Fw' 3Bw R2 Rw Dw' F2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw F' 3Uw Dw2 3Dw' Bw' R2 Bw2 L Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B F U' R F' D' R' U F2 L D U' Fw
A #2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 D' U2 R2 U B L U R D B2 L' B' R2 F2 U' Rw Uw'
A #3 U' L2 B2 U B2 U L2 D2 L2 B' L F' U2 F' D2 U' R B U2 B' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F' R2 F L2 F2 R2 B D2 B D2 U' F2 L D' F R D' R' F R Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 U B' F' D R' B R2 B2 U' B F' Rw Uw
B #1 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U B2 L B' U2 R' B U' B2 U R2 U Rw' Uw'
B #2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 F2 U L B2 U B2 R' F2 D' F' L' F Rw2 Uw2
B #3 D2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 L D2 L' D2 L2 F D' B2 U L' R2 F D' L' R' Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 U' L' D' B U' L' U B R B2 F Rw2
B Ex#2 F D2 F2 R2 F D2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 R B R' D L' B2 F' U R2 U2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B' D2 F2 L2 B D2 F R D2 R2 D' R2 U' R F2 L2 U F Rw Uw
A #2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 F2 L R' F' U' F2 R2 F' D2 B' R U2 Rw' Uw
A #3 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L B' L2 B D' B L' F2 U' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 F' L2 B' U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F' U' F D U R U B F R U' R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R' D2 B2 U2 F D R' B' L' U2 R' F L2 F' Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F D2 B' L2 B' L2 B' D2 U2 R' U2 L2 F2 U' R' B' D F' L' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B' R2 B R2 D2 R D' F U2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 R2 L' U2 L2
A #2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 U L2 F D2 F2 L D2 U F2 L' R B'
A #3 F' L2 F R' D' L' U' F R D L' U2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 F2
A #4 R' L B U2 R' U' R2 L B' U R2 U2 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 D2 L F2
A #5 F2 L2 D B' R' U F' R D R F2 L2 F' R2 F U2 D2 L2 B
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 D F2 R B' D2 B' L' D2 U' B2 U F
A Ex#2 L F2 B U F' U' L' D R' L B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B D2 F' L2
B #1 B2 R2 U' R2 D B2 U' R2 U B L' F2 D2 R B2 L2 D' R2 B L
B #2 D' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L U L' F' L B R F' U' L
B #3 D R' B' U F' B U2 D' L' F2 D2 L F2 L2 U2 D2 F2 L
B #4 F2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' F2 R' D' F' L2 R D' B' R' F' L' U'
B #5 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 L' B2 D F' U2 L' D F2 L2 D' F' R D'
B Ex#1 B U2 L2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 B' D2 B' R' F' L R' D2 L2 B F U F2
B Ex#2 L B' R' D' L' U L2 F2 R D' F B U2 F' R2 U2 D2 F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 L2 F U B' L' D R B D2 L2 U' F2 U L2 U L2 B2 U' L2
A #2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 L' F2 D L B' F' L2 U2 R B2 F2
A #3 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 B2 F' R U' B2 R' D B D' L F2
A #4 U F2 R2 F2 U R D2 L B2 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F U2 R2
A #5 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 R F2 L B2 D2 R F D F D' B2 U B' F' R
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 D L B2 L D2 L D B D' U' F' U2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' L D2 F L' B R' U' F' D'
B #1 F D2 U2 F' R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B' D B' U B' L U' R' F D' U' B'
B #2 D2 F' D2 L D2 B2 D L2 D R' D2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 U
B #3 D2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 D' R2 U' L F' R2 U B
B #4 B U2 R2 F L2 D2 B F2 R F' D2 L' F U' B U R D B2
B #5 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 F2 U B L R' D' B R D2 L' U2 F
B Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 U F2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 D F' D2 U' L D B' D2 L2 D' R'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R' B2 L' B L' R2 B D L' B' L F' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 L' R2 D2 R D' R' B' U' R2 B F R D2 B L
A #2 U L' D2 L' F' D' R2 B2 D B D2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 U2 R
A #3 L D2 L U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L F2 U' B2 L' F L' F2 L R' B D2
A #4 L2 U B2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U' B U' F2 R' D L D' U L' R' F
A #5 L2 D2 F' L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' L D U F U' F U B2 L' B
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' F2 U2 B R2 B2 R F U L2 U2 L' D B2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 F' R B' D' L U' B2 L2 D L2 U D2 R2 L2 B2 U
B #1 F L' D' B U' F' R2 U2 B' L U2 F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 L D2
B #2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F' L2 F D' F2 U' B' R' F2 D2 B R' F2 U2
B #3 R2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 L' B2 U' L U' B2 R D' B' R2
B #4 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U F L' B' F U2 R D' U R'
B #5 F2 U2 L D2 L' R B2 R' D2 R' F' L' F' L' R2 F' L2 D' R
B Ex#1 F' D' F2 U2 D' F B U F2 R' F' L2 B L2 B2 R2 B' U2 B R2
B Ex#2 U2 F' L2 U2 L F B L F D' F U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L' B' U' B U' L' B' R' L b
A #2 B U' L U' B' R L' U L' B' R' u l b'
A #3 B' U' B R' L' U R' U' B L' U' u l' b
A #4 U' R B' U B U' B L U' R' U' u'
A #5 U R' B U' R' B' L' R' U' B' L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 R L' U R' B' U R L R U' L' l' b'
A Ex#2 L U' L' U' B U' R L' U' L' U' l r b
B #1 U' B L B L B' R L R L' U u' l' b
B #2 B R' U' B' R U' L U' B' L' R' l r'
B #3 U' R U L' U' R U' L R' U' B r
B #4 L B R U' L' R' B U B' R' B u' l' r' b'
B #5 L B L U' L R' B L B R U u
B Ex#1 B L' R' L U B L' B' L R' L' u' l r
B Ex#2 U' L' U B R' B' U' R' B' L' U' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L B U' L R B' L U R u' l' r' b
A #2 R' B U L' R' B' U R' U L B u l r b'
A #3 U' R L U' R' U B R U B' R u' l r b'
A #4 B R B R L R' U' R L' U L u b
A #5 L U' R U' B L' R B' L B U' u' l r'
A Ex#1 R B R B R' U' L' R' U B' R' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 R' L R U L' R' B R B' L B u l r
B #1 L U' B' L' B' U' L' U B' L U' u' l r' b
B #2 L R' U L' B' L B' L' R' B' R u' r b'
B #3 L B' L' U B R L R L' B' R' u l b
B #4 R U R' L U R' L' U' R L' R' u l' r b'
B #5 U' R L' R' L R' L' R U L' U u l r' b
B Ex#1 L U' L' U R U R B' L' U' R' l b
B Ex#2 R U' B L U R' L' U' B R' L u' l r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B U L' B' R L U R
A #2 U B' R B R L' B U' L B R
A #3 L R B U B' R' U' L' B' R L
A #4 R L' R' L U' L U' L' B R' B'
A #5 U R L' U L R' B R' L' R B
A Ex#1 L B L U B' U R L' B U R
A Ex#2 B L B L' R L' U B R L' U'
B #1 R U R' B' U R' U L B U B'
B #2 L U B' U' B U L' U L B' L'
B #3 U B' U R' U' R' B' U' R B' U'
B #4 R U L R L U' L R' U R' U
B #5 L U' R' L B R' B L' B U R'
B Ex#1 B R U L' B' U' R B' U B L
B Ex#2 L B L' B' L' R' B U B L U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B' R' B R L U R U B'
A #2 R L U B R' B' R' L' B' U R'
A #3 B L R' U B' L R' B' R L R'
A #4 R B R L R U R' B L' R' B'
A #5 U R L B' U R' L B R U R'
A Ex#1 R L B U' B' L' B' U L' B U'
A Ex#2 R B' L' B' R' B U' B L R' B
B #1 R U B R B L B U R' L R
B #2 U L R B L' U L' B' R U B
B #3 B U L' U' B' U' B L R' B L
B #4 L U B R L R B' R U B' R'
B #5 B L R' B' R' U' B' L B L' R
B Ex#1 B L R U' L U' B L' U' L' U
B Ex#2 L R U R L R' L B' U' B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-3,3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
A #3 (-3,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (2,-1) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (-1,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-4) / (2,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2)
B #2 (3,2) / (-3,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0)
B #4 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4)
B #5 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' D2 L2 D F2 D' B2 D L' B' U2 L U' L D' L2 U2 F' Fw2 D F Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 L2 D' B Rw2 F U' Rw F Uw2 Rw L' U' Fw L D Rw R2 F2 x2 y
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 D2 F L2 D' L2 U' B' L' U R2 F' U' Fw2 R' F' Uw2 L' Fw2 F Uw2 B F' R D2 F2 Uw' R Uw2 F L Fw Rw' R Uw' L2 B y2
A #3 L2 B R2 F2 B' D2 R2 B L2 D2 R D R2 L F' L F' U2 R Fw2 L Fw2 U D' Fw2 U2 R D' U2 R' D Fw U L2 U R Fw' Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 x y
A Ex#1 F2 R B' D2 U2 R F U L' D' L2 B2 L U2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2 L Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 U F' B2 D' F' Rw2 R' F' Rw' R L' Fw' D' B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 x
A Ex#2 F2 R' D2 B2 F2 R' D2 R B2 L' F L' U' L2 D' B' R B' U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 R' U2 B' Uw2 L B Uw2 F' D' L2 Uw R Uw2 D F' Rw' Uw R' D' Rw' Fw'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R Rw' B2 Dw' L' Lw' Rw D' Dw B2 Dw F' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 U' B U Fw2 F2 D Fw' R' U2 Bw' U2 Bw' B' Lw Dw' B' Bw L R' Fw Bw D Fw' Dw' R2 B Uw B2 U2 Lw' B2 F R B Dw' B2 Bw2 Uw' D' R Fw' U Dw Fw2 3Rw'
A #2 D' Rw Lw' B' D Fw2 L' B Dw' R' U' Fw2 Bw2 R F2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' F Fw' Rw2 Lw2 U' D R2 Lw' D Uw' F2 R' Lw' F2 U' L F Dw' Uw' Rw Uw2 Dw2 B' U2 Fw' Dw2 B' U D' Rw' U' F L2 Rw2 Bw Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 Fw Uw2 U' Dw2 Fw D2 Lw F U2 Rw2 Fw R2 L U' Dw' Uw2 B2 R' Fw U R' Fw2 Bw Rw U2 Lw2 F2 R' Lw2 D2 Rw R B' Rw2 D Lw L2 Bw2 B Rw2 Lw R2 D' F' Rw' Dw Uw2 R' Dw2 L2 R' Lw' Dw' L2 D2 F Lw' Dw Rw 3Fw
A Ex#1 Dw2 Fw2 Lw F Dw R Fw F' D Uw2 B' D Uw2 F D' R' Lw D' Fw2 D Bw' U L2 U' R2 D2 Rw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 U2 R' F Lw' F Uw' L' B' Lw' Rw L2 Bw2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw Rw Dw' D Uw' U Bw2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 B 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw' Fw D2 F2 Dw2 U2 L Bw' D Fw R' D2 Dw Bw' Dw' Rw2 B U2 R B2 U Bw' B2 D B2 Lw R' Bw' F L' Uw R2 U F D' F Uw Dw2 R Rw2 L2 F Fw2 R' F2 B2 Lw2 D Lw L' Dw' Fw2 Dw L2 U' Uw' D' B2 D' F' 3Uw
B #1 Lw D B2 Uw2 Lw' B' R' Dw2 U' Lw Dw' L' Lw' Rw Dw' D2 B2 Uw R' D Dw F2 Lw' Fw Bw' B Dw2 F2 R Fw' F2 B2 Uw2 R' F Rw D L Rw Bw2 Fw' R' L B' Fw' Uw2 D2 Bw Uw2 R2 Uw' F2 U2 D' L' B L2 Bw D' Rw' 3Rw2
B #2 Uw U2 Rw' L' Bw U Rw2 L' Fw B' Rw D2 Lw' L' Dw' Lw B' L' Bw2 F2 Dw' R Uw' B2 Fw D2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 U2 Uw Bw' F L2 Bw2 F2 Rw' L' R Lw Uw2 D' Bw Lw2 B Bw2 R L' B2 Bw' F' Uw2 D F2 Dw Uw2 L2 F L2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2
B #3 L2 R' U Dw2 L Lw Fw' D F L' U' F2 Rw' R' B2 L Dw Fw' Bw' R' U Rw' U2 Fw' B R' Fw2 U' Dw2 Fw Bw2 Uw2 L U2 Dw' Rw' R Uw2 D' Lw' Bw2 U' R Dw Rw' B' Fw2 L' R' Bw' Rw B U' Bw' D' Dw L U' B' D 3Fw
B Ex#1 Lw' Rw2 U L' U L2 Bw2 B2 R2 Dw2 Fw F2 U2 Lw R2 L' Fw2 Bw U2 R' Rw2 D2 R U2 Uw B' Rw2 Dw' Bw' U2 R Uw2 B' D Lw L2 U' Rw L' Bw Uw Lw Fw Dw B2 Lw' L' Dw Rw' U Fw2 Lw2 Fw Bw2 D Bw' F Uw2 Fw F 3Rw' 3Uw
B Ex#2 Dw' Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 B2 Dw Fw2 Bw' Rw2 L' R Fw D2 Lw U Bw Fw2 U Uw2 Dw' R F Uw' Bw' R2 U Uw Fw' B2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 F' D' Uw2 F D2 Uw2 R2 L2 Dw Lw2 Fw' F B' Lw' L2 Dw2 R' Uw F Uw R U Lw2 L2 F2 D R2 3Rw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 F2 L2 R' F2 U' F D2 L' B' L D L R' Fw' Uw' L2 U' F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 B D B' D2 F' R' F D2 F' D' Rw2 Uw2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' R2 B2 D' F' U' R2 B' L' D F2 D B2 Rw Uw R2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 D' L' F L R' F2 D2 L2 D' U2 F' R2 Fw Uw2 D2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 F D2 B2 L F2 U' B2 U2 L B D U2 F2 U' Fw Uw D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B D2 R2 B D' U2 L R' F' L2 B' U L' R' Uw' U2 R D2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' B D' U' L U2 L' D' L' R U2 Fw' Uw' U F2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 B2 R D L B' U L2 R F U B2 U2 Rw Uw L2 F D2 F U2 R2 F D2 U2 B2 F' U B' F' R U' L2 F D B' F2 Rw2 Uw' D' L2 D2 U R2 B2 D' B2 U' B D' B L' B F U' R2 D L' B2 Uw2 U' L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U R2 U' F' R B2 U L2 D' B' R2 D2 B' D2 Fw B2 L2 B D2 R2 B' L2 B' F' D2 B D' B U' F2 L' F2 D' F D2 U Rw' Uw' U' L2 U' L2 R2 U R2 D2 R' D' L' U F' R' B' L2 B F R' Fw' Uw' L2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 D F U2 B2 F L' D2 L2 R2 F D Fw Uw F2 D2 L2 B F2 R2 U2 L2 U' B' L D' F' U' F U' R U' F2 Rw2 Uw' F R2 B2 L2 D2 B L2 B' U2 B' R D' B' R U R' D U' R2 D' Rw R F2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 D2 R D2 F L' B' U' L2 R U2 B F Rw' Uw2 D2 U F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 L' U' B D B' D2 F2 R F' D' B2 Rw2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 R U' B2 D' F L' F' D2 B2 F' L2 U2 R' F2 L U2 F2 L F2 R B2 F' D' L F L' U2 L' D' U B2 Rw2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 U' F R B L F D R D2 L R Fw
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.19   11.40   10.47 9.19 11.44 12.30 12.75
Second round 22 11.40   12.67   12.09 13.72 11.40 12.19 16.56
First round 21 11.05   12.16   14.55 11.97 11.05 12.41 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.86   4.11   6.90 3.47 4.58 4.28 2.86
Second round 40 3.27   6.14   5.31 3.31 9.80 3.27 DNF
First round 15 4.09   4.31   4.50 7.15 4.09 4.31 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.00   45.21   49.58 43.63 47.09 41.00 44.91
Combined First round 18 43.33   48.67   43.91 45.38 43.33 56.71 1:03.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:19.06   1:31.51   1:30.22 1:35.75 1:34.75 1:19.06 1:29.56
Combined First round 11 1:26.86   1:31.32   1:37.08 1:26.86 1:38.23 1:27.71 1:29.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:08.16   3:17.67   3:29.86 3:08.16 3:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:11.06   4:30.13   5:02.68 4:11.06 4:16.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:37.73   DNF   DNF 2:06.58 1:37.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.86   18.20   18.31 16.86 18.66 17.63 19.84
Second round 15 17.93   20.93   24.13 20.68 17.93 20.05 22.06
Combined First round 13 16.29   19.07   19.46 17.13 20.63 23.38 16.29
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:42.47   1:53.50   2:08.36 1:56.84 1:52.19 1:51.46 1:42.47
Pyraminx Final 10 3.83   6.10   5.40 3.83 6.68 6.22 6.69
First round 9 4.77   6.15   5.97 4.77 6.02 7.02 6.46
Skewb Final 9 5.44   6.98   10.18 5.58 6.77 8.59 5.44
First round 7 5.05   5.71   6.90 5.19 6.43 5.05 5.50
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.93   18.80   19.27 28.19 17.81 19.33 14.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 11.29   14.96   16.63 11.29 13.71 14.53 DNF
Second round 42 13.40   16.62   13.40 20.11 15.21 20.81 14.53
First round 39 13.00   15.94   DNF 13.00 16.28 16.08 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.40   3.85   4.27 3.61 3.40 3.67 4.26
Second round 19 2.86   4.76   4.16 14.02 4.51 5.60 2.86
First round 16 3.49   4.44   3.91 4.40 5.01 8.36 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 57.24   1:06.06   1:08.90 1:07.47 1:07.06 1:03.64 57.24
Combined First round 43 59.33   1:11.63   1:03.94 1:08.27 1:27.87 59.33 1:22.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:03.25   2:08.54   2:09.05 2:04.14 2:12.44 2:03.25 2:17.97
Combined First round 35 1:59.26   2:11.51   2:09.74 2:18.88 1:59.26 2:15.26 2:09.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:02.43   4:35.31   4:02.43 4:52.57 4:50.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:23.74   7:02.01   6:48.47 7:53.82 6:23.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:39.67   2:45.96   2:39.67 2:44.16 2:54.05
First round 8 2:08.73   2:29.22   2:49.21 2:29.71 2:08.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 23.63   32.49   32.57 34.98 29.91 23.63 35.45
Combined First round 34 24.41   30.33   24.41 32.75 29.21 29.25 32.53
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:47.77   1:51.95   1:53.16 1:47.77 1:51.08 1:59.16 1:51.61
Pyraminx Final 33 9.11   10.90   11.59 13.27 10.56 10.56 9.11
First round 29 8.30   10.59   8.30 11.94 8.52 11.30 16.16
Skewb Final 22 6.40   10.88   11.62 6.40 11.16 9.85 19.69
First round 25 9.78   12.34   9.78 16.01 14.53 10.53 11.97
Square-1 Combined Final 24 38.31   44.38   42.00 1:06.41 41.56 49.58 38.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 39:09     4/5 39:09
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.75   21.46   21.53 17.75 20.78 22.07 22.28
First round 56 20.11   21.53   23.89 20.74 21.20 22.66 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.06   7.00   9.77 9.03 5.06 6.87 5.11
First round 44 4.12   6.35   5.80 DNF 4.12 4.94 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 1:07.06   1:22.01   1:23.60 1:07.06 1:31.84 1:20.88 1:21.56
Combined First round 47 1:04.95   1:16.24   1:10.47 1:23.27 1:14.98 1:04.95 1:27.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:31.21   2:54.11   2:53.81 2:31.21 2:56.66 2:51.85 3:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 38.27   40.75   38.27 42.06 55.42 41.33 38.85
Pyraminx Final 35 9.73   11.28   11.38 10.63 16.61 9.73 11.84
First round 34 7.67   11.11   7.67 12.06 13.03 10.25 11.02
Skewb Final 28 9.00   14.94   16.67 15.60 9.00 12.56 17.31
First round 21 6.78   10.58   14.00 10.07 13.83 6.78 7.84
Square-1 Combined Final 20 31.33   40.94   53.42 32.28 37.11 1:02.76 31.33
Amelie Rabitsch    Germany
Amelie Rabitsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.36   36.12   37.24 31.21 29.36 39.91 45.11
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 11.86   12.76   12.28 12.52 13.49 11.86 DNF
Second round 25 10.61   12.92   12.19 15.19 12.72 13.86 10.61
First round 22 11.63   12.31   12.27 11.63 16.72 12.08 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.07   5.26   4.07 9.93 5.76 5.15 4.88
Second round 25 4.16   5.05   4.45 4.16 12.53 6.49 4.21
First round 38 4.07   5.95   8.65 4.63 6.08 7.15 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 56.29   1:01.86   1:04.94 1:04.79 1:03.84 56.29 56.94
Combined First round 26 50.31   54.33   51.95 50.31 55.94 55.10 59.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:43.40   1:55.96   2:04.03 1:52.30 1:55.11 2:00.47 1:43.40
Combined First round 23 1:40.04   1:51.28   1:40.04 1:53.96 1:45.88 2:33.47 1:54.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 24.32   27.10   28.60 25.72 26.97 28.96 24.32
Combined First round 26 22.37   25.46   27.15 24.77 22.37 36.27 24.46
Pyraminx Final 30 7.72   10.39   11.37 15.60 7.72 9.95 9.84
First round 36 7.12   11.37   7.12 12.45 10.12 DNF 11.53
Skewb Final 18 6.41   9.45   9.39 11.31 6.41 7.64 12.86
First round 19 7.47   10.22   8.46 12.91 14.00 7.47 9.29
Square-1 Combined Final 12 20.76   29.24   20.76 23.19 41.02 23.52 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ann-Kathrin Werb    Germany
Ann-Kathrin Werb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:10.28   1:22.41   1:28.84 1:11.94 1:26.44 1:10.28 1:49.69
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 12.42   13.81   13.78 18.35 14.01 13.63 12.42
Second round 15 9.48   11.68   10.87 12.13 17.52 12.03 9.48
First round 32 12.31   14.73   18.21 12.31 14.63 14.23 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.23   6.59   6.54 7.56 6.37 6.87 4.23
Second round 18 4.09   4.70   5.64 4.40 4.09 5.34 4.35
First round 30 4.88   5.32   4.98 6.24 5.54 4.88 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:04.90   1:06.46   1:07.07 1:04.90 1:06.08 1:06.22 1:07.59
Combined First round 40 54.21   1:07.16   1:08.34 1:04.65 1:22.79 1:08.48 54.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:47.99   1:57.88   2:03.71 2:00.36 1:49.58 2:10.35 1:47.99
Combined First round 27 1:49.74   1:55.39   1:49.74 1:54.47 1:58.14 1:55.75 1:55.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:36.08   DNF   3:43.57 3:36.08 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:28.46   5:35.94   5:43.84 5:35.53 5:28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 28.96   32.88   33.31 31.56 35.01 28.96 33.76
Combined First round 39 29.38   34.11   38.21 32.14 32.56 29.38 37.62
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:56.55   2:14.43   2:21.11 2:15.85 2:22.58 2:06.32 1:56.55
Pyraminx Final 27 7.73   9.98   10.82 11.73 7.74 11.39 7.73
First round 32 7.65   10.81   7.65 17.52 11.90 10.33 10.21
Skewb Final 7 4.84   6.31   6.84 5.65 6.44 7.50 4.84
First round 13 5.31   7.59   7.65 8.47 12.68 5.31 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 23 36.79   43.37   57.61 36.79 50.00 42.57 37.53
Artemijs Babicevs    Latvia
Artemijs Babicevs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.65   24.30   20.81 15.65 21.93 30.18 30.16
First round 64 23.28   27.39   23.28 28.28 28.99 24.90 29.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 6.67   8.32   DNF 6.67 8.73 8.46 7.76
First round 45 5.82   6.38   5.82 6.48 6.54 6.12 12.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:51.98   1:58.42   1:59.33 1:51.98 1:56.80 2:09.66 1:59.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 4:41.84     DNF 4:41.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 49     49
Megaminx Combined Final 30 4:41.77     5:11.72 4:41.77
Pyraminx First round 52 14.20   17.27   14.20 17.59 24.01 17.30 16.92
Skewb First round 35 16.92   20.46   34.55 16.92 19.03 18.08 24.28
Arvid Schröder    Germany
Arvid Schröder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.46   20.59   17.46 19.78 21.46 20.53 23.21
First round 47 14.45   17.96   16.73 18.60 18.55 21.21 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.92   6.91   5.92 6.34 8.53 8.03 6.35
First round 35 4.43   5.86   5.48 6.99 5.11 4.43 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:05.23   1:09.75   1:06.96 1:12.72 1:05.23 1:13.51 1:09.56
Combined First round 42 1:06.02   1:11.35   1:21.09 1:06.02 1:17.67 1:07.34 1:09.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 2:09.55   2:22.14   2:30.19 2:09.55 2:10.77 2:25.46 2:43.78
Combined First round 36 2:10.16   2:16.55   2:10.16 2:18.68 2:26.68 2:16.97 2:14.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:45.45   4:11.12   4:40.81 3:45.45 4:07.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:55.60   6:19.52   6:05.28 5:55.60 6:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 41 34.86   37.43   36.50 40.26 39.91 35.87 34.86
Combined First round 37 26.16   33.43   31.22 27.11 41.97 43.53 26.16
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:45.19     3:45.19 3:45.55
Skewb First round 36 18.25   22.91   24.50 21.76 40.27 18.25 22.47
Bennet Wichmann    Germany
Bennet Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.58   8.98   10.43 7.58 9.71 8.94 8.28
Second round 4 8.78   9.32   9.16 9.15 9.69 9.66 8.78
First round 2 7.30   9.16   8.19 7.30 10.63 10.69 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.75   3.12   4.52 3.46 1.75 1.83 4.06
Second round 3 1.25   2.84   2.44 2.43 4.43 3.65 1.25
First round 11 2.68   3.78   4.11 4.22 DNF 2.68 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 51.22   52.71   54.12 52.07 51.93 1:10.53 51.22
Combined First round 20 45.07   50.63   55.09 51.36 46.43 54.11 45.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:41.34   1:42.83   1:44.16 1:41.96 1:41.34 1:42.36 2:12.65
Combined First round 26 1:46.40   1:52.86   1:53.31 1:46.40 1:56.78 1:57.94 1:48.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:29.26   4:31.47   4:32.69 4:32.47 4:29.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 9:35.18     9:35.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 16.38   23.53   19.02 16.38 25.09 26.47 40.34
Combined First round 12 17.13   18.90   18.16 18.29 20.25 26.00 17.13
Pyraminx Final 22 6.03   9.54   10.66 8.72 6.03 14.16 9.25
First round 23 8.22   8.95   9.90 8.58 10.61 8.22 8.36
Skewb Final 25 10.63   13.56   18.55 11.73 15.43 10.63 13.52
First round 29 13.59   15.38   15.28 18.76 13.59 16.93 13.92
Bernhard Feige    Germany
Bernhard Feige
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.68   19.65   18.18 17.68 19.09 28.32 21.69
First round 65 15.43   27.87   28.91 15.43 DNF 30.70 24.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:26.03   1:38.16   1:26.03 1:36.82 1:38.77 1:38.90 1:51.08
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 11.85   14.24   13.25 12.70 17.66 16.78 11.85
Second round 32 11.35   13.82   11.35 14.81 14.78 13.58 13.10
First round 31 12.53   14.26   15.61 14.63 14.07 12.53 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.96   4.94   5.52 4.65 4.66 8.85 3.96
Second round 36 3.80   5.50   5.79 5.34 5.98 5.38 3.80
First round 31 4.12   5.44   4.69 7.03 4.12 6.67 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 48.56   53.58   54.40 53.71 1:13.49 48.56 52.63
Combined First round 19 46.40   50.11   51.35 47.61 51.38 52.04 46.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:18.00   1:31.79   1:18.00 1:40.88 1:35.80 1:27.17 1:32.41
Combined First round 9 1:22.65   1:28.42   1:24.36 1:32.17 1:31.58 1:29.31 1:22.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:39.72   2:44.29   2:39.72 2:49.54 2:43.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:10.81   4:35.54   4:10.81 4:25.94 5:09.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.93   22.74   23.65 22.87 23.83 19.93 21.69
Combined First round 17 21.88   23.08   31.32 22.69 21.88 23.54 23.00
Pyraminx Final 21 7.60   9.22   7.60 16.48 10.61 8.62 8.44
First round 20 7.52   8.49   7.52 8.77 8.77 8.66 8.05
Skewb Final 1 3.76   4.59   4.38 5.51 3.87 3.76 8.90
First round 4 4.10   4.72   4.65 4.98 5.71 4.10 4.53
Square-1 Combined Final 15 21.01   30.23   21.01 36.53 34.06 32.09 24.54
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.68   12.61   11.68 12.08 11.86 14.54 13.88
Second round 29 11.27   13.21   13.05 13.68 12.90 11.27 13.94
First round 24 12.49   13.01   12.49 13.93 13.21 12.80 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.84   4.20   5.66 4.17 2.84 3.65 4.79
Second round 10 3.02   4.27   5.80 3.86 4.75 4.19 3.02
First round 24 3.68   4.89   3.68 5.58 4.88 4.22 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 49.31   55.53   56.61 58.82 49.31 51.16 1:53.36
Combined First round 28 50.52   55.35   50.52 58.41 50.90 56.75 1:03.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:38.41   1:45.10   1:41.32 1:46.90 1:52.79 1:38.41 1:47.08
Combined First round 21 1:38.59   1:49.64   1:52.27 1:38.59 1:47.89 1:49.71 1:51.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:17.25   3:19.33   3:21.80 3:17.25 3:18.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:03.40   5:08.27   5:03.40 5:08.58 5:12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 20.19   22.05   21.58 24.03 20.55 26.40 20.19
Combined First round 19 19.01   23.80   21.40 19.01 23.38 26.63 28.80
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:42.78   1:54.87   1:54.73 1:50.00 2:00.90 1:59.88 1:42.78
Pyraminx Final 11 5.88   7.13   8.39 5.88 13.26 6.94 6.07
First round 16 7.21   7.97   7.21 8.02 10.00 7.22 8.66
Skewb Final 13 6.55   7.66   7.68 7.84 6.55 7.47 8.90
First round 22 6.11   10.60   6.11 10.19 12.93 8.68 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 30.95   34.12   30.95 34.16 34.34 33.86 34.86
Christian Valentin Polzar    Germany
Christian Valentin Polzar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 51.77   54.04   55.87 51.77 59.53 54.07 52.19
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.38   20.15   17.59 28.78 24.53 14.38 18.32
First round 43 14.86   16.82   16.30 21.60 18.40 15.77 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 4.85   9.77   8.65 4.85 14.30 6.36 DNF
First round 51 5.07   6.92   7.66 7.59 5.55 5.07 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 57.30   1:07.55   1:06.16 1:09.29 DNF 1:07.19 57.30
Combined First round 38 58.04   1:02.77   58.04 1:05.31 1:05.90 1:00.57 1:02.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:54.19   1:55.16   1:54.83 2:11.13 1:56.27 1:54.19 1:54.37
Combined First round 29 1:52.13   1:57.86   1:52.13 2:07.55 1:53.04 1:57.21 2:03.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:39.89   4:00.35   4:07.26 3:39.89 4:13.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:44.44   5:55.02   6:06.96 5:44.44 5:53.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 34.06   36.56   34.43 38.37 42.03 36.88 34.06
Combined First round 35 24.84   31.17   39.26 24.84 29.86 31.96 31.70
Square-1 Combined Final 26 57.25   59.17   1:01.14 57.25 57.64 58.74 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.31   7.80   8.24 7.31 8.00 7.94 7.45
Second round 1 7.35   8.09   7.64 11.10 7.52 9.10 7.35
First round 5 7.01   9.37   10.79 8.15 7.01 12.22 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.43   3.22   3.51 DNF 3.26 2.43 2.90
Second round 5 1.54   3.63   4.25 2.72 3.94 4.23 1.54
First round 3 2.35   3.18   4.29 3.42 2.35 3.49 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.79   40.33   35.79 37.27 48.04 37.45 46.26
Combined First round 4 33.55   40.14   39.20 33.55 43.00 39.93 41.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.54   1:21.32   1:23.80 1:22.04 1:14.54 1:19.55 1:22.37
Combined First round 4 1:16.25   1:20.81   1:22.25 1:31.00 1:16.25 1:21.92 1:18.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:16.43   DNF   1:16.43 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:50.31   DNF   1:50.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.13   15.14   16.61 15.86 15.20 14.36 12.13
Second round 1 10.91   14.56   13.69 19.62 14.70 15.30 10.91
Combined First round 2 10.53   14.55   14.52 13.52 15.91 15.60 10.53
Daniel Fridljand    Germany
Daniel Fridljand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.55   30.10   31.81 22.55 27.71 30.77 38.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.53   13.78   13.02 7.53 11.46 16.85 24.52
Dave Dillmann    Germany
Dave Dillmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.03   37.63   52.95 27.03 37.71 37.96 37.23
Dominic Amrhein    Germany
Dominic Amrhein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.02   22.84   22.40 22.76 23.37 19.02 29.03
First round 60 21.22   23.85   23.56 21.22 26.16 21.84 27.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.99   6.44   7.00 5.99 6.38 6.18 6.77
Second round 37 4.98   5.80   6.25 5.84 7.34 5.31 4.98
First round 39 3.93   5.97   5.61 7.31 3.93 5.00 7.34
Dominik Beese    Germany
Dominik Beese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 11.33   13.53   15.26 13.84 19.34 11.50 11.33
Second round 30 12.10   13.45   12.27 13.65 14.42 15.50 12.10
First round 33 11.08   14.81   14.84 11.08 16.90 16.23 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.00   4.80   7.04 4.73 5.30 4.37 3.00
Second round 8 2.37   4.07   5.24 5.51 4.14 2.84 2.37
First round 12 2.91   3.92   4.45 4.16 3.83 2.91 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 55.55   1:01.25   56.27 55.55 1:03.71 1:03.77 1:04.36
Combined First round 31 53.08   56.05   55.71 53.08 1:03.47 55.13 57.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 2:13.63   2:24.46   2:30.93 2:17.39 2:25.06 2:13.63 2:51.75
Combined First round 37 2:12.96   2:23.34   2:29.22 2:12.96 2:20.11 2:40.23 2:20.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:28.03   DNF   3:28.03 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:02.15   3:38.74   3:18.55 3:02.15 4:35.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 24.71   26.86   27.27 26.21 27.11 24.71 29.21
Combined First round 28 21.34   26.71   26.01 25.27 39.33 28.84 21.34
Pyraminx Final 5 3.61   5.50   4.57 3.61 9.87 5.86 6.08
First round 4 4.10   5.01   4.93 4.91 5.50 4.10 5.18
Skewb Final 14 5.08   7.81   7.19 6.28 10.34 9.95 5.08
First round 11 6.10   6.96   6.10 6.96 6.95 6.98 10.29
Square-1 Combined Final 21 39.65   42.79   DNF 40.02 39.65 48.56 39.79
Emil Schwarz    Germany
Emil Schwarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 12.97   13.69   14.88 12.98 13.21 12.97 15.25
Second round 21 8.80   12.64   11.08 12.18 14.66 14.66 8.80
First round 29 11.23   14.08   13.32 11.23 13.63 15.55 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.53   4.68   6.39 4.78 4.72 4.54 4.53
Second round 32 4.63   5.29   4.71 5.74 6.99 5.42 4.63
First round 23 3.92   4.88   5.41 7.05 3.92 4.04 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 51.23   57.79   51.23 1:01.96 1:02.59 56.15 55.26
Combined First round 33 52.94   56.81   1:07.71 57.37 58.90 54.15 52.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:45.39   1:52.09   1:49.77 1:59.89 1:59.36 1:45.39 1:47.13
Combined First round 24 1:43.99   1:51.41   1:43.99 1:53.80 2:13.15 1:53.77 1:46.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:43.45   4:54.31   4:47.65 5:11.82 4:43.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 7:43.55   DNF   7:50.73 7:43.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 25.03   30.72   40.88 25.48 42.73 25.03 25.79
Combined First round 25 20.53   25.16   24.57 30.62 26.23 24.68 20.53
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:19.34   2:33.96   2:35.77 2:37.56 2:19.34 2:37.17 2:28.93
Pyraminx Final 38 8.55   12.93   17.85 12.05 8.55 14.39 12.35
First round 31 10.08   10.65   10.23 10.08 12.59 11.10 10.63
Skewb First round 37 18.52   23.20   34.52 18.52 22.89 24.52 22.20
Evan Simpson    USA
Evan Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:12.23   1:23.00   1:17.73 1:25.60 1:29.60 1:12.23 1:25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.69   20.36   13.69 23.52 32.16 19.56 18.01
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 11.43   13.82   16.52 14.88 11.43 13.30 13.27
Second round 35 11.36   14.55   15.08 11.36 18.01 17.09 11.49
First round 25 11.58   13.12   15.01 11.58 14.32 11.71 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.48   5.34   5.87 4.48 7.33 5.59 4.57
Second round 29 3.41   5.12   9.01 4.46 5.22 5.68 3.41
First round 40 4.19   5.97   5.72 6.40 4.19 5.79 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 1:08.63   1:30.23   1:32.08 1:28.35 1:30.25 1:37.35 1:08.63
Combined First round 49 1:11.22   1:24.19   1:31.83 1:11.22 1:14.25 1:40.00 1:26.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:31.15   3:15.06   2:31.15 3:24.47 3:01.84 3:18.87 4:06.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:28.53   DNF   4:28.53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 31.94   45.65   40.08 31.94 37.27 1:23.56 59.59
Pyraminx First round 59 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Skewb Final 29 11.87   17.61   11.87 24.54 19.89 16.86 16.08
First round 32 13.91   16.74   13.91 18.31 14.13 18.51 17.79
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 9.25   11.76   10.95 9.25 12.09 12.25 12.39
Second round 19 11.50   12.48   14.32 11.74 11.50 13.05 12.64
First round 17 10.21   11.91   12.50 10.21 13.36 12.56 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.56   4.36   3.56 3.96 4.82 4.30 6.19
Second round 20 3.49   4.79   4.35 3.49 5.39 13.60 4.64
First round 36 4.60   5.86   6.15 4.69 4.60 6.75 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.69   44.25   44.04 53.86 44.09 44.61 43.69
Combined First round 17 36.92   48.47   50.27 47.37 47.76 36.92 55.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:16.90   1:35.38   1:30.26 1:46.47 1:16.90 1:29.42 1:50.03
Combined First round 14 1:33.25   1:37.41   1:42.85 1:33.25 1:38.05 1:37.23 1:36.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:00.16   4:19.01   4:35.51 4:21.36 4:00.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:41.53   5:16.11   5:35.04 5:31.75 4:41.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 23.84   29.53   25.09 37.53 34.13 23.84 29.38
Combined First round 23 22.63   24.50   22.63 23.16 24.34 26.00 29.79
Pyraminx Final 20 7.25   8.88   11.76 7.99 8.84 9.80 7.25
First round 28 7.89   10.19   12.76 7.89 7.93 10.14 12.49
Skewb Final 15 6.06   8.03   6.06 DNF 6.89 10.16 7.04
First round 9 5.44   6.52   10.62 5.71 7.71 5.44 6.13
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:30.86     1:30.86 DNF
Frieder Klein    Germany
Frieder Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 9.71   12.04   9.71 11.57 11.85 12.77 12.71
Second round 17 10.16   11.81   10.16 12.16 11.59 13.12 11.68
First round 23 11.10   12.39   11.94 13.99 15.16 11.10 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.83   5.48   7.57 DNF 3.83 4.49 4.39
Second round 27 2.27   5.10   5.44 5.72 5.23 4.62 2.27
First round 21 4.07   4.75   5.47 4.07 4.62 5.21 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 46.92   50.17   DNF 48.99 46.92 49.11 52.41
Combined First round 21 46.17   51.63   49.81 52.82 52.26 1:00.75 46.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:44.78   1:48.33   1:46.33 1:44.78 1:49.25 1:57.94 1:49.42
Combined First round 31 1:51.43   2:02.21   1:54.35 1:51.43 2:06.74 2:17.55 2:05.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.09   18.65   18.34 17.46 20.16 23.22 16.09
Second round 8 16.74   17.88   21.88 16.76 20.03 16.74 16.85
Combined First round 10 17.34   18.66   17.34 19.15 24.07 18.32 18.52
Pyraminx Final 32 7.77   10.80   12.76 10.52 7.77 11.49 10.39
First round 30 8.96   10.65   9.95 11.49 8.96 12.22 10.52
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 9.35   13.99   15.17 14.15 12.64 9.35 23.79
Second round 39 13.38   15.55   14.93 16.62 15.09 13.38 17.40
First round 36 13.33   15.32   14.98 15.94 16.51 13.33 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.24   5.80   6.41 5.65 8.20 5.33 5.24
Second round 38 5.14   5.80   5.59 5.14 5.98 5.83 6.35
First round 32 4.10   5.45   4.98 6.01 5.55 4.10 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 47.50   51.48   51.57 52.28 51.36 51.51 47.50
Combined First round 32 49.55   56.53   55.18 49.55 1:12.51 56.87 57.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:37.14   1:45.39   2:05.87 1:37.14 1:47.70 1:42.31 1:46.17
Combined First round 16 1:28.49   1:44.26   1:52.75 1:43.75 1:42.32 1:46.71 1:28.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:24.38   3:40.74   3:59.04 3:38.79 3:24.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:56.18   5:07.59   5:18.96 4:56.18 5:07.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:33.40   DNF   2:33.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 22.04   25.36   DNF 25.50 22.66 22.04 27.91
Combined First round 29 22.43   27.45   27.70 29.41 25.23 30.39 22.43
Pyraminx Final 25 6.85   9.87   9.28 6.85 10.71 10.01 10.31
First round 33 8.33   11.03   13.35 14.70 10.39 8.33 9.36
Skewb Final 6 5.40   6.26   7.76 6.44 5.96 5.40 6.37
First round 10 4.41   6.76   6.82 7.37 6.15 7.30 4.41
Square-1 Combined Final 19 33.42   39.70   41.13 33.42 DNF 42.10 35.86
Gregor Dissemond    Germany
Gregor Dissemond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.15   51.31   56.41 36.15 47.91 49.62 DNF
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 16.41   18.59   16.41 25.16 19.09 19.59 17.09
Second round 50 17.44   18.77   17.44 23.61 18.52 19.21 18.59
First round 51 17.19   19.52   20.58 18.34 17.19 19.63 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.61   6.29   9.91 5.61 5.61 7.44 5.83
First round 56 6.65   7.50   7.81 10.46 7.16 6.65 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:13.09   1:20.49   1:18.86 1:27.52 1:13.09 1:42.68 1:15.08
Combined First round 44 1:08.03   1:11.89   1:09.44 1:12.86 1:08.03 1:13.38 1:16.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:42.04   2:50.15   2:53.07 2:42.04 2:57.94 2:47.32 2:50.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 6:29.59     6:29.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 32.11   34.59   44.22 35.72 32.11 33.51 34.55
Combined First round 40 27.75   35.56   36.52 33.28 27.75 36.87 37.45
Pyraminx First round 54 11.27   19.50   18.55 11.27 22.69 17.26 DNF
Henry Hoffmann    Germany
Henry Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 15.58   17.21   15.80 17.66 18.16 22.96 15.58
Second round 43 15.85   16.69   16.14 18.62 15.85 17.68 16.26
First round 55 14.65   21.22   14.65 19.22 DNF 21.78 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.04   7.28   7.67 9.27 6.04 8.10 6.08
First round 57 4.81   7.51   7.13 7.22 14.08 4.81 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:31.53   1:46.04   1:43.61 1:31.53 1:48.71 1:48.08 1:46.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 53.34   58.78   1:16.44 56.36 53.34 58.85 1:01.13
Jan Appelgans    Germany
Jan Appelgans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.65   19.96   20.31 15.65 17.54 22.03 27.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.40   6.24   6.87 6.10 6.32 6.30 5.40
First round 47 5.61   6.50   5.75 5.87 7.88 8.81 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:18.02   1:22.38   1:26.45 1:18.19 1:27.32 1:22.51 1:18.02
Pyraminx First round 40 11.08   12.58   12.58 17.25 13.39 11.76 11.08
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 11.18   13.32   12.21 11.18 13.31 14.43 17.46
Second round 23 10.50   12.90   12.72 10.50 17.36 14.52 11.46
First round 19 11.32   12.06   11.97 14.29 11.32 11.94 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.87   2.95   4.14 2.63 2.16 1.87 4.06
Second round 7 2.88   4.04   2.88 4.58 6.21 3.59 3.94
First round 10 3.30   3.72   4.08 3.30 3.31 3.78 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.34   47.24   43.34 48.75 44.94 48.02 52.77
Combined First round 11 42.56   45.94   43.53 47.44 46.86 47.83 42.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:25.83   1:32.06   1:25.83 1:28.33 1:45.06 1:39.81 1:28.05
Combined First round 12 1:22.75   1:32.40   1:35.12 1:22.75 1:36.90 1:25.18 1:44.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:45.66   3:03.81   3:20.28 2:45.66 3:05.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:18.30   4:29.42   4:39.96 4:30.00 4:18.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:10.69   DNF   1:10.90 DNF 1:10.69
First round 4 1:19.71   1:24.32   1:22.55 1:30.71 1:19.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.97   20.64   21.47 19.98 24.47 20.46 19.97
Second round 13 19.40   20.70   21.00 19.65 25.83 21.44 19.40
Combined First round 24 20.44   24.85   20.44 25.54 27.52 21.75 27.25
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.33   1:13.40   1:16.59 1:10.59 1:13.03 1:09.33 1:21.78
Pyraminx Final 9 5.18   6.03   6.19 9.41 5.18 5.87 6.04
First round 7 3.83   5.73   10.16 6.91 5.46 3.83 4.81
Skewb Final 16 5.16   8.35   11.84 5.16 7.58 9.75 7.71
First round 8 5.33   6.28   5.58 6.91 6.34 13.43 5.33
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.41   17.23   21.94 17.40 16.41 17.05 17.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:41.11     6:01.28 5:41.11 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/17 1:00:00     16/17 1:00:00
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 21.31   23.63   21.31 24.46 22.31 25.53 24.13
First round 62 22.46   24.90   29.04 22.46 24.15 24.68 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.46   10.87   9.55 9.46 20.35 11.21 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:54.28   1:59.56   2:09.46 1:54.28 2:03.16 1:57.72 1:57.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:29.91     1:58.90 1:29.91
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:53.72     4:12.21 3:53.72
Pyraminx First round 53 11.76   17.53   11.76 23.22 19.02 15.18 18.38
Jonas Domnick    Germany
Jonas Domnick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 52.23   58.29   52.23 1:03.09 56.35 55.43 1:41.60
Pyraminx First round 55 15.54   20.09   19.30 16.83 24.13 15.54 25.14
Jonas Mehl    Germany
Jonas Mehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.41   36.07   30.86 40.99 42.84 36.36 25.41
Pyraminx First round 46 10.48   15.14   DNF 14.26 13.02 10.48 18.15
Jonas Schmidt-Purkayastha    Germany
Jonas Schmidt-Purkayastha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.37   37.05   34.52 34.24 DNF 42.40 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.20   11.72   17.15 10.20 13.45 11.34 10.36
Jonathan Ebert    Germany
Jonathan Ebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.19   26.85   47.39 30.63 11.19 22.94 26.97
Josh Lengel    Germany
Josh Lengel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.88   31.47   32.08 34.23 33.14 29.18 28.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.97   9.82   DNF 11.68 8.13 6.97 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:30.53     DNF 2:30.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 70     70
Megaminx Combined Final 31 4:51.62     4:51.62 5:52.34
Pyraminx First round 49 12.03   16.14   15.84 12.03 22.13 14.00 18.59
Skewb First round 41 20.24   26.84   29.27 32.92 24.56 26.70 20.24
Josua Scholze    Germany
Josua Scholze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 13.37   16.00   15.70 13.37 15.66 19.33 16.65
Second round 36 12.88   14.99   13.13 15.06 18.04 16.78 12.88
First round 45 13.26   17.28   13.26 16.71 20.53 16.43 18.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 5.43   6.73   7.74 5.43 5.60 6.84 8.76
First round 37 4.89   5.86   6.90 8.88 5.58 5.11 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:03.70   1:14.26   1:19.47 1:14.72 1:08.59 1:19.68 1:03.70
Combined First round 41 1:06.84   1:10.62   1:08.00 1:09.08 1:06.84 1:14.78 DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 12.03   17.27   12.03 18.61 18.63 14.57 18.81
Julian Höfler    Germany
Julian Höfler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 11.59   13.35   11.59 13.05 15.55 11.59 15.40
Second round 38 13.31   15.48   24.83 15.72 13.31 15.76 14.96
First round 34 13.23   14.88   13.23 13.69 16.41 16.47 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.80   5.93   7.10 4.80 5.09 5.60 8.77
Second round 42 4.68   6.18   11.61 6.17 6.97 5.41 4.68
First round 43 5.13   6.34   10.64 6.63 5.13 6.10 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 48.20   53.86   48.20 1:00.55 50.06 50.98 1:07.17
Combined First round 35 51.05   1:00.88   59.04 51.05 1:07.12 57.62 1:05.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 1:56.71   1:59.72   1:57.99 2:02.58 2:03.33 1:56.71 1:58.58
Combined First round 32 1:53.18   2:02.37   2:06.18 1:53.18 1:58.98 2:02.81 2:05.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:37.03   3:43.05   3:44.12 3:48.00 3:37.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:55.81   6:04.60   6:16.56 6:01.43 5:55.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.13   22.97   24.43 19.13 24.91 24.10 20.37
Combined First round 21 20.17   24.18   45.82 20.17 25.01 24.75 22.77
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:46.35   1:54.60   1:46.35 1:56.84 1:48.82 1:58.15 2:08.76
Pyraminx Final 3 3.27   4.76   5.43 4.19 3.27 7.05 4.66
First round 6 4.55   5.38   5.63 5.57 5.11 4.55 5.45
Skewb Final 27 9.95   14.88   12.94 16.49 15.20 9.95 23.19
First round 18 9.75   10.16   9.75 9.88 10.86 DNF 9.75
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   8.85   8.27 8.09 9.62 9.19 9.09
Second round 2 7.78   8.85   10.29 7.78 8.47 11.77 7.80
First round 6 7.46   9.38   9.48 7.46 11.19 7.92 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.07   2.12   1.85 3.73 1.28 3.23 1.07
Second round 2 1.54   2.75   4.36 1.64 5.76 2.25 1.54
First round 2 1.44   2.67   2.44 3.43 1.44 2.13 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.85   33.55   30.85 39.88 32.50 32.56 35.59
Combined First round 3 34.39   37.66   38.10 36.00 34.39 38.88 40.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.47   1:12.94   1:13.27 1:03.47 1:08.57 1:18.03 1:16.99
Combined First round 2 1:09.51   1:14.22   1:15.31 1:10.88 1:16.47 1:38.08 1:09.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:28.81   4:38.82   4:28.81 4:52.96 4:34.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.58   15.64   12.58 13.88 20.40 19.13 13.91
Second round 2 11.55   15.83   17.05 11.55 15.94 16.25 15.30
Combined First round 1 13.52   14.03   14.71 13.52 13.80 14.86 13.57
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.05   1:23.70   1:28.13 1:18.05 1:23.94 1:28.34 1:19.02
Pyraminx Final 6 3.11   5.62   6.80 DNF 3.11 5.31 4.75
First round 1 3.51   4.21   3.70 4.68 7.44 3.51 4.24
Skewb Final 11 4.07   7.11   4.07 9.55 5.84 7.87 7.63
First round 3 3.10   4.67   5.33 4.03 4.66 3.10 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.32   19.47   17.94 18.94 21.54 44.70 15.32
Khoa Le    Germany
Khoa Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.60   33.11   29.25 DNF 36.77 28.60 33.32
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.81   49.50   1:02.21 40.92 33.81 1:03.64 45.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 21.22   24.91   23.00 28.67 23.05 21.22 54.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:24.28     2:48.77 2:24.28
Pyraminx First round 56 15.40   20.82   16.00 15.40 28.55 35.91 17.91
Skewb First round 42 14.62   31.03   DNF 25.42 49.38 18.29 14.62
Lars Kadel    Germany
Lars Kadel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.82   28.83   31.14 31.27 24.82 27.55 27.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.88   11.51   45.02 11.02 12.50 11.00 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:45.97     2:45.97 3:19.59
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 13.21   14.82   13.63 16.79 25.97 14.03 13.21
Second round 27 11.45   13.01   12.66 11.45 18.63 12.57 13.80
First round 28 11.59   13.38   13.48 13.18 11.59 13.48 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 3.66   6.40   9.22 6.26 DNF 3.66 3.71
Second round 15 2.80   4.60   6.14 2.80 5.07 5.46 3.27
First round 29 4.11   5.27   6.48 5.96 5.09 4.11 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 48.37   52.13   54.25 49.57 52.56 56.82 48.37
Combined First round 29 50.24   55.72   1:00.19 55.10 1:00.89 50.24 51.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:39.11   1:45.53   1:46.20 1:44.58 1:45.81 1:39.11 1:46.91
Combined First round 19 1:36.47   1:45.11   1:46.58 1:49.89 1:45.25 1:43.50 1:36.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:31.63   4:58.85   5:45.93 5:39.00 3:31.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:05.54   5:26.18   5:30.80 5:05.54 5:42.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 24.93   30.61   25.98 42.55 34.65 24.93 31.21
Combined First round 41 35.30   37.46   35.30 39.19 37.19 44.27 36.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.56   1:21.19   1:12.56 1:38.73 1:23.88 1:24.08 1:15.61
Pyraminx Final 13 4.72   7.47   8.18 4.72 7.12 9.89 7.12
First round 12 6.02   6.44   6.02 6.90 8.94 6.02 6.39
Skewb Final 12 6.85   7.63   8.80 6.98 8.09 6.85 7.81
First round 15 7.06   8.40   8.63 8.12 14.21 7.06 8.45
Square-1 Combined Final 18 32.85   39.39   39.53 32.85 36.90 1:01.37 41.75
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 13.40   14.95   21.80 15.63 14.02 15.19 13.40
Second round 45 14.00   16.76   16.89 17.85 15.55 18.55 14.00
First round 41 11.21   16.74   18.16 15.99 11.21 18.19 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 5.61   11.52   8.25 13.37 12.94 5.61 13.56
First round 55 5.56   7.33   7.64 10.25 5.56 7.27 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 58.44   1:06.80   1:12.32 1:03.23 1:07.19 58.44 1:09.98
Combined First round 36 58.65   1:00.89   1:01.00 1:01.83 1:13.94 59.83 58.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 1:43.63   1:59.83   2:07.04 2:05.92 1:43.63 1:51.91 2:01.66
Combined First round 30 1:40.56   1:58.89   2:10.49 1:57.13 2:15.13 1:40.56 1:49.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:09.37   4:29.66   4:42.58 4:37.02 4:09.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:03.86   7:10.26   7:48.80 6:03.86 7:38.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 23.11   40.43   33.58 45.96 23.11 44.68 43.04
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:09.58   2:38.09   3:02.76 2:23.84 2:42.00 2:09.58 2:48.42
Pyraminx Final 14 6.18   7.64   9.64 7.73 6.18 8.90 6.30
First round 27 8.52   9.92   9.72 9.95 DNF 10.08 8.52
Skewb Final 24 10.56   13.30   10.56 12.50 11.17 20.88 16.22
First round 26 10.52   12.58   12.79 10.52 18.88 11.21 13.75
Square-1 Combined Final 16 23.40   33.63   59.06 32.71 31.99 23.40 36.18
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.46   8.13   7.70 7.76 8.94 9.78 7.46
Second round 5 8.02   9.64   10.23 8.30 11.75 10.38 8.02
First round 3 7.59   9.23   12.16 9.77 7.59 8.47 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.48   4.44   5.53 4.66 3.65 5.02 3.48
Second round 21 4.02   4.79   4.68 4.52 5.96 5.17 4.02
First round 27 4.65   5.19   4.65 4.79 6.05 6.50 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.92   39.60   37.92 39.90 39.68 46.18 39.22
Combined First round 6 35.61   42.35   43.18 47.48 43.96 39.91 35.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.64   23.38   24.14 22.47 16.64 24.41 23.52
Second round 14 15.09   20.82   21.93 15.09 23.98 21.05 19.48
Combined First round 15 17.27   22.83   21.66 21.14 17.27 25.70 28.13
Skewb First round 45 26.29   DNF   26.39 DNF 26.29 DNF DNS
Liam Gehrsitz    Germany
Liam Gehrsitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 16.43   18.30   DNF 18.25 17.04 16.43 19.61
Second round 40 14.80   15.73   15.41 16.16 14.80 15.63 22.31
First round 50 17.81   19.22   17.81 18.45 18.13 21.08 25.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.81   6.33   6.13 4.81 10.06 7.68 5.19
Second round 35 4.17   5.46   8.02 4.81 4.17 7.21 4.37
First round 33 4.76   5.55   6.96 6.55 4.77 5.33 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 1:17.83   1:27.62   1:43.05 1:20.42 1:26.61 1:17.83 1:35.84
Combined First round 50 1:18.33   1:25.00   1:27.88 1:37.40 1:18.33 1:19.52 1:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:18.71   3:25.04   3:18.71 3:22.77 3:19.75 3:44.29 3:32.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.53   44.10   36.53 44.11 54.89 39.09 49.11
Pyraminx Final 31 8.47   10.51   10.94 10.81 8.47 24.59 9.77
First round 35 7.30   11.16   7.30 12.81 11.19 14.43 9.47
Skewb First round 34 10.22   20.35   35.30 10.22 16.27 22.34 22.43
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.31   32.60   29.31 33.68 29.74 34.38 36.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.19   15.08   15.73 15.32 15.14 14.79 13.19
Lina Landwehr    Germany
Lina Landwehr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.77   36.73   36.67 56.93 34.77 35.26 38.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 23.43   29.57   31.83 DNF 23.43 27.03 29.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 3:17.65     3:47.56 3:17.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:49.80     1:56.52 1:49.80
Pyraminx First round 57 18.52   24.86   18.52 DNF 32.33 22.19 20.07
Skewb First round 38 12.54   23.38   18.69 27.49 23.95 DNF 12.54
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 10.85   14.59   15.62 10.85 16.27 14.90 13.26
Second round 44 15.76   16.72   18.94 16.23 16.39 15.76 17.54
First round 40 12.44   16.67   15.59 12.44 16.05 18.36 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.44   5.62   6.54 4.66 4.44 5.65 7.37
Second round 30 2.67   5.23   5.71 4.19 6.58 5.79 2.67
First round 20 4.52   4.74   4.63 6.17 4.52 4.71 4.88
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.66   12.26   11.66 14.70 12.00 12.09 12.68
Second round 31 10.19   13.74   10.19 14.35 14.67 14.08 12.80
First round 26 12.68   13.20   13.41 14.86 12.68 13.17 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.85   4.62   4.26 3.85 5.17 4.43 5.50
Second round 31 4.07   5.25   4.07 5.49 5.70 4.55 5.74
First round 22 4.52   4.84   4.63 4.52 4.76 5.66 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 50.02   51.73   52.15 51.46 55.24 50.02 51.58
Combined First round 23 38.11   52.03   47.13 54.15 56.44 54.80 38.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.64   1:29.53   1:30.10 1:34.77 1:25.15 1:23.64 1:33.34
Combined First round 13 1:23.00   1:32.49   1:37.92 1:33.70 1:23.00 1:25.84 2:06.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:14.14   3:23.82   3:14.14 3:30.29 3:27.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:05.79   4:19.53   4:05.79 4:30.44 4:22.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.80   1:02.29   55.80 1:08.63 1:02.44
First round 3 1:16.73   DNF   DNF DNF 1:16.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 21.89   31.07   27.69 21.89 34.07 31.64 33.89
Combined First round 20 21.55   23.97   24.96 21.55 31.97 22.50 24.44
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:11.17   1:15.64   1:24.61 1:11.76 1:11.17 1:12.96 1:22.19
Pyraminx Final 28 8.41   10.01   12.02 9.11 8.89 13.33 8.41
First round 24 5.06   9.19   11.21 5.06 7.97 10.74 8.86
Skewb Final 26 10.39   14.78   10.39 16.34 14.13 13.87 19.77
First round 23 10.90   11.51   11.72 11.65 11.17 10.90 12.80
Square-1 Combined Final 14 16.99   29.62   31.15 31.92 25.80 16.99 41.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Lisa Nau    Germany
Lisa Nau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:06.90   1:16.15   1:06.90 1:18.44 2:10.27 1:14.37 1:15.63
Lucas Emrich    Germany
Lucas Emrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 13.05   15.05   22.57 13.05 15.25 16.06 13.83
Second round 37 11.97   15.19   11.97 15.66 14.26 16.09 15.65
First round 35 13.00   15.27   18.86 14.18 15.66 13.00 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.09   6.27   5.09 8.02 6.58 6.77 5.46
Second round 41 4.15   6.17   6.81 4.96 4.15 14.35 6.75
First round 50 4.02   6.88   6.72 7.47 4.02 6.80 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 54.55   1:00.53   1:00.27 1:05.00 1:09.68 56.32 54.55
Combined First round 37 55.88   1:01.68   55.88 1:04.52 1:01.36 1:07.19 59.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:22.93   4:37.79   4:42.88 4:22.93 4:47.57
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:02.95   2:12.80   2:15.14 2:14.11 2:24.12 2:02.95 2:09.15
Pyraminx Final 19 7.10   8.25   7.60 7.10 8.85 15.13 8.29
First round 21 6.95   8.73   9.75 6.95 7.31 10.33 9.13
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.09   10.95   9.40 11.67 13.21 11.77 9.09
First round 7 8.66   10.32   8.66 9.34 12.75 11.36 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.96   3.30   3.35 3.34 3.21 1.96 4.17
Second round 9 3.72   4.22   3.91 7.01 4.96 3.79 3.72
First round 6 3.09   3.59   4.15 4.64 3.41 3.22 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.21   36.10   32.21 40.83 35.31 37.54 35.46
Combined First round 1 31.94   35.79   36.63 34.04 31.94 37.93 36.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.17   1:02.57   1:04.62 58.17 1:11.95 1:02.48 1:00.62
Combined First round 1 56.86   1:00.81   1:11.75 1:04.95 56.86 58.58 58.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:47.96   NR 1:59.35   NR 1:47.96 1:58.72 2:11.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:32.77   NR 2:45.52   NR 2:50.03 2:32.77 2:53.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:11.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:11.52
First round 2 59.09   1:17.61   1:43.34 1:10.40 59.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.80   19.38   21.19 19.98 19.39 18.78 17.80
Second round 6 15.14   17.65   15.14 21.15 17.39 15.20 20.36
Combined First round 9 15.99   18.16   21.52 16.03 17.20 21.24 15.99
Megaminx Combined Final 1 45.98   49.76   NR 51.76 48.83 45.98 53.53 48.68
Pyraminx Final 7 3.54   5.86   6.92 3.54 4.71 6.87 6.01
First round 14 5.51   6.99   9.84 5.51 7.17 7.53 6.27
Skewb Final 10 4.81   7.09   9.29 4.88 4.81 7.11 9.45
First round 6 4.06   5.22   4.06 4.99 5.72 4.96 9.70
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.58   16.00   15.74 14.72 18.16 14.58 17.53
Lui Szymanski    Germany
Lui Szymanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.76   30.85   DNF 37.28 23.76 26.56 28.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.55   6.38   6.03 6.10 8.88 7.00 5.55
First round 48 4.94   6.77   8.74 6.87 6.81 4.94 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:27.49   2:08.10   DNF 1:27.49 2:15.33 1:58.88 2:10.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 4:15.86     DNF 4:15.86
Pyraminx Final 43 11.43   17.87   17.25 24.36 11.99 25.21 11.43
First round 44 5.65   13.42   15.17 5.65 14.46 20.19 10.62
Maksim Rotmann    Germany
Maksim Rotmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.86   32.94   32.08 33.06 38.77 33.69 30.86
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 15.43   16.28   18.40 15.43 15.91 16.53 16.41
Second round 47 15.66   17.43   16.52 15.66 17.04 18.74 18.99
First round 46 15.05   17.68   15.05 18.36 19.93 16.43 18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.26   7.87   7.32 7.26 10.61 8.11 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:03.93   1:15.20   1:30.65 1:19.25 1:20.94 1:03.93 1:05.40
Combined First round 45 1:11.02   1:13.68   1:16.37 1:11.13 1:14.42 1:11.02 1:15.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:32.09   3:28.36   3:02.84 DNF 2:32.09 4:47.71 2:34.52
Skewb First round 31 12.71   16.18   13.22 16.96 26.84 12.71 18.36
Marco Vorländer    Germany
Marco Vorländer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.00   11.94   12.68 10.00 11.95 15.67 11.20
Second round 18 10.44   12.13   11.02 DNF 12.08 13.30 10.44
First round 20 11.09   12.12   12.12 11.48 11.09 12.75 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.28   5.46   5.17 4.28 7.68 5.56 5.65
Second round 28 2.53   5.10   4.28 5.48 6.61 5.55 2.53
First round 19 4.16   4.59   4.16 5.10 4.99 4.21 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.09   47.57   47.75 42.09 47.66 51.09 47.30
Combined First round 14 38.06   47.00   53.86 48.98 43.69 48.33 38.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.18   1:21.69   1:19.70 1:21.63 1:23.74 1:24.12 1:16.18
Combined First round 5 1:15.83   1:21.49   1:21.39 1:26.43 1:23.56 1:15.83 1:19.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:17.50   2:29.15   2:33.05 2:36.90 2:17.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:24.94   3:30.98   3:38.37 3:29.63 3:24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.86   20.24   21.43 17.86 19.02 20.67 21.02
Second round 9 14.28   18.46   27.05 14.28 21.26 17.74 16.39
Combined First round 8 14.72   17.76   19.91 14.72 22.81 16.98 16.40
Markus Behr    Germany
Markus Behr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.77   56.50   49.59 34.77 46.59 1:29.71 1:13.31
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 22.39   24.25   23.08 22.39 25.67 28.48 24.01
First round 69 22.12   28.49   26.36 22.12 1:01.99 25.05 34.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.26   10.07   8.26 11.22 8.42 10.58 12.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:19.89   1:29.21   1:26.78 1:37.21 1:19.89 1:37.50 1:23.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:15.18   3:29.64   3:15.18 3:29.43 3:37.01 3:40.73 3:22.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 8:26.71     8:26.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:42.59     1:42.59 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 5:21.73     DNF 5:21.73
Skewb First round 40 22.50   26.38   22.50 22.91 55.23 31.26 24.97
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:37.90     DNF 1:37.90
Markus Wolf    Germany
Markus Wolf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.02   11.10   10.81 9.02 13.24 12.02 10.47
Second round 16 9.78   11.75   12.89 11.16 13.25 11.20 9.78
First round 10 10.33   10.41   10.35 13.69 10.44 10.44 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.53   4.21   4.83 3.87 2.53 3.92 6.64
Second round 39 3.57   5.87   3.57 4.34 4.81 8.45 8.81
First round 7 3.05   3.67   3.83 6.73 3.05 3.50 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.13   44.56   48.56 39.13 40.59 44.54 50.49
Combined First round 7 36.30   42.56   36.30 42.86 41.10 43.72 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:51.10   1:57.72   1:52.54 2:01.26 1:51.10 2:24.61 1:59.35
Combined First round 17 1:42.03   1:44.72   1:42.03 1:44.56 1:47.38 1:43.96 1:45.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 21.65   23.77   21.65 29.94 23.13 25.16 23.02
Combined First round 22 21.24   24.27   26.56 21.41 26.23 25.18 21.24
Pyraminx Final 1 3.76   4.11   4.53 5.33 3.96 3.85 3.76
First round 2 3.48   4.67   4.18 3.48 4.51 5.32 DNF
Skewb Final 5 5.24   6.14   6.31 5.24 5.45 8.33 6.66
First round 14 5.91   7.76   8.28 9.56 6.76 5.91 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.97   29.30   34.82 22.97 24.31 28.76 43.50
Marlon Gerke    Germany
Marlon Gerke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 11.38   15.75   15.78 11.38 18.91 15.61 15.86
Second round 41 12.83   16.21   15.08 20.96 13.75 12.83 19.81
First round 42 13.50   16.75   15.31 15.82 13.50 19.21 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 7.31   9.73   7.31 8.50 12.47 17.62 8.23
First round 53 6.09   7.13   6.28 7.47 7.65 7.75 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 54.36   1:03.62   1:01.81 1:01.86 1:07.18 1:07.92 54.36
Combined First round 39 59.73   1:05.45   1:23.53 1:06.77 59.73 1:02.16 1:07.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 1:54.24   1:59.23   2:18.67 1:55.06 1:54.24 2:00.02 2:02.62
Combined First round 33 1:45.73   2:05.17   2:08.28 1:58.79 2:08.43 2:10.28 1:45.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:24.00   3:45.49   3:53.91 3:24.00 3:58.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:25.93   5:42.51   5:49.68 5:25.93 5:51.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 24.83   27.65   24.83 25.04 31.81 27.19 30.72
Combined First round 32 24.42   28.30   24.42 37.29 27.57 29.36 27.97
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:57.64   3:08.67   2:57.64 3:19.78 3:02.86 3:45.47 3:03.38
Pyraminx Final 36 6.94   11.61   13.65 8.97 18.59 6.94 12.22
First round 37 7.81   11.47   14.07 9.72 7.81 14.18 10.61
Skewb Final 31 12.97   17.85   17.38 27.69 14.37 12.97 21.81
First round 33 11.50   18.71   19.65 19.77 16.70 11.50 25.86
Max Hahnbück    Germany
Max Hahnbück
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 13.30   14.15   14.78 13.30 14.19 14.05 14.22
Second round 28 11.17   13.20   13.74 15.56 11.65 11.17 14.22
First round 38 14.39   15.67   16.89 15.00 14.39 16.76 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.61   5.38   7.46 8.89 3.61 3.88 4.81
Second round 23 1.66   4.98   5.34 6.83 4.40 5.20 1.66
First round 13 2.97   4.19   3.69 3.46 6.55 5.41 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 47.53   52.08   53.14 47.53 49.94 54.65 53.15
Combined First round 27 49.70   54.44   53.25 55.69 55.16 54.92 49.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:38.15   1:44.23   1:44.06 1:46.11 2:07.61 1:38.15 1:42.52
Combined First round 20 1:46.04   1:47.33   1:48.06 1:46.46 2:07.00 1:47.46 1:46.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:15.37   3:25.80   3:15.37 3:17.78 3:44.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:10.40   5:14.74   5:22.81 5:11.01 5:10.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 21.70   24.73   26.85 23.28 21.70 24.86 26.04
Combined First round 18 22.57   23.58   23.50 30.56 23.75 23.49 22.57
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:46.10   1:54.62   1:49.30 1:46.10 1:51.56 2:03.01 2:12.93
Pyraminx Final 16 7.14   7.69   7.43 DNF 7.56 7.14 8.08
First round 19 6.51   8.10   9.87 6.83 7.60 10.24 6.51
Skewb Final 8 3.98   6.62   6.39 3.98 6.86 6.61 7.80
First round 12 5.38   7.47   7.15 8.68 7.71 5.38 7.56
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.01   25.33   30.97 20.36 20.01 37.82 24.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 17:17     2/2 17:17
Maxence Baudry    France
Maxence Baudry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.87   12.61   12.71 10.87 12.55 13.43 12.58
Second round 34 10.26   14.13   10.26 11.16 14.22 18.36 17.00
First round 30 12.33   14.15   16.53 14.03 15.03 13.38 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.19   4.73   4.99 4.19 4.47 5.69 4.73
Second round 16 4.33   4.64   4.34 4.33 7.19 5.07 4.52
First round 25 4.37   4.89   5.21 4.37 5.15 4.61 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 55.95   58.42   58.46 1:04.24 59.21 55.95 57.58
Combined First round 30 51.12   55.98   51.12 59.99 54.44 57.67 55.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 2:12.45   2:32.19   2:47.31 2:20.96 2:33.63 2:12.45 2:41.98
Combined First round 39 2:02.03   2:25.23   3:05.52 2:30.17 2:07.33 2:02.03 2:38.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 26.20   29.39   31.87 29.93 39.84 26.20 26.36
Combined First round 36 24.02   32.44   32.41 36.35 35.16 29.76 24.02
Pyraminx Final 24 7.83   9.79   15.08 7.83 8.02 10.93 10.43
First round 22 7.63   8.81   10.69 7.63 8.79 8.37 9.26
Skewb Final 2 3.52   5.23   6.27 3.52 5.59 3.84 6.96
First round 2 3.80   4.48   6.15 4.96 3.94 4.53 3.80
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 15.51   17.12   21.85 15.51 17.49 18.17 15.69
Second round 48 15.46   17.92   17.44 15.46 31.15 16.47 19.86
First round 48 17.28   18.03   18.50 17.28 17.51 18.20 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.89   5.42   5.92 4.89 6.64 4.94 5.40
Second round 34 4.18   5.40   5.12 4.18 6.11 6.99 4.97
First round 42 5.54   6.29   7.15 5.54 5.62 7.10 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 52.73   1:08.13   1:09.54 1:23.07 52.73 1:04.98 1:09.87
Combined First round 46 1:07.90   1:15.17   1:20.34 1:25.27 1:14.34 1:10.82 1:07.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:53.26   1:58.06   1:53.26 1:59.56 1:56.58 2:11.90 1:58.03
Combined First round 34 2:03.93   2:08.85   2:03.93 2:05.79 2:09.81 2:16.52 2:10.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:44.71   3:58.77   4:15.73 3:55.86 3:44.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:19.05   5:26.93   5:31.08 5:30.67 5:19.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 27.29   34.75   44.09 39.63 27.29 31.75 32.86
Combined First round 38 28.31   34.04   32.72 33.82 35.57 41.61 28.31
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:12.81   2:37.64   2:14.52 2:46.92 2:51.47 3:53.15 2:12.81
Pyraminx Final 26 6.12   9.88   9.77 6.12 10.95 10.54 9.33
First round 18 5.15   8.06   7.88 6.37 5.15 12.31 9.92
Skewb Final 19 8.72   9.54   10.48 8.72 8.85 9.46 10.30
First round 20 7.51   10.29   14.00 9.12 10.43 11.33 7.51
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.49   23.55   25.15 21.77 17.49 23.73 47.93
Michael Layher    Germany
Michael Layher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.11   45.79   45.20 44.52 56.16 41.11 47.66
Michael Olm    Germany
Michael Olm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 12.54   15.41   15.79 17.06 17.30 12.54 13.37
Second round 46 14.29   17.17   14.29 17.09 16.35 18.06 18.27
First round 44 14.31   17.27   14.31 15.67 16.43 21.33 19.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.70   7.36   9.36 4.70 6.50 9.41 6.22
First round 54 6.37   7.15   8.28 6.79 6.37 6.46 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:31.90   1:48.94   1:49.70 1:51.93 1:45.20 1:31.90 1:54.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 37.11   45.58   45.50 1:02.90 37.11 51.11 40.13
Pyraminx First round 45 11.99   14.03   15.64 DNF 11.