Hérimoncourt Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-25~26  France, Hérimoncourt Hérimoncourt Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Victor Chenu 11.77  Micha Zahnd 11.82  Victor Colin 11.97
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolas Gertner 3.12  Kévin Cagnon 3.16  Philippe Virouleau 3.44
 4x4x4 Cube  Victor Chenu 44.41  Victor Colin 49.84  Philippe Virouleau 50.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Philippe Virouleau 1:35.08  Victor Chenu 1:56.59  Victor Colin 2:00.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Robin Michaud 1:17.47  Alban Reynaud 1:45.04  Reto Bubendorf 3:01.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Reto Bubendorf 31  Victor Colin 40  Nicolas Gertner 46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Victor Colin 17.98  Nicolas Gertner 19.95  Micha Zahnd 21.03
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nicolas Gertner 1:21.65  Reto Bubendorf 1:39.44  Leo Guernion 1:46.44
 Megaminx  Alban Reynaud 1:12.80  Philippe Virouleau 1:31.77  Reto Bubendorf 1:52.58
 Pyraminx  Nicolas Gertner 5.14  Reto Bubendorf 5.43  Diego Fraile 6.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Chenu 10.13   11.54    France 10.13 14.00 11.12 11.83 11.68
2 Micha Zahnd 12.00   12.22    Switzerland 12.67 12.44 12.00 12.23 12.00
3 Victor Colin 11.00   12.59    France 12.44 11.00 12.88 12.45 15.13
4 Reto Bubendorf 10.46   12.60    Switzerland 13.52 12.18 10.46 12.11 17.31
5 Nicolas Gertner 11.69   12.87    France 11.96 13.42 15.39 13.23 11.69
6 Philippe Virouleau 12.40   13.43    France 13.34 13.94 15.93 13.02 12.40
7 Quentin Tran 12.16   13.68    France 12.16 13.05 15.61 15.34 12.65
8 Alexandre Richard 11.48   13.97    France 14.38 15.01 11.48 15.42 12.51
9 Kévin Cagnon 11.84   14.99    France 14.97 15.71 15.37 14.64 11.84
10 Diego Fraile 14.32   16.87    France 18.72 14.46 14.32 18.64 17.51
11 Alban Reynaud 15.73   17.21    France 16.43 15.73 17.69 17.50 17.99
12 Leo Guernion 15.75   17.92    France 21.28 19.36 17.35 17.05 15.75
13 Fabian Büeler 15.31   18.03    Switzerland 15.31 21.06 19.60 16.45 18.03
14 Robin Michaud 14.93   19.26    France 23.63 14.93 20.48 17.71 19.60
15 Théo Mottet 19.73   23.32    France 24.47 20.99 19.73 24.49 29.22
16 Philippe Lucien 21.75   24.19    France 23.72 25.09 24.28 21.75 24.56
17 Axel Boidard 21.86   27.04    France 31.46 25.68 28.21 21.86 27.23
18 Oliver Price 25.35   27.28    United Kingdom 27.59 25.35 26.67 31.23 27.58
19 Vincent Choulet 24.81   27.89    France 30.28 28.24 36.45 25.16 24.81
20 Thibaut Duvoid 27.31   30.07    France 32.21 27.31 29.16 31.61 29.44
21 Baptiste Mischler 20.95   30.33    France 29.17 20.95 25.65 DNF 36.16
22 Quentin Pottier 31.52   36.62    France 52.39 43.06 32.47 34.33 31.52
23 Maël Jeannot 32.63   39.46    France 32.63 38.67 42.25 37.47 50.95
24 Luc Billaud 32.70   40.26    France 45.48 32.70 43.21 40.91 36.65
25 Xavier Gardavaud 30.46   42.00    France 41.77 31.96 30.46 52.28 58.15
26 Yannis Chenelot 38.12   43.39    France 44.72 42.73 DNF 42.72 38.12
27 Julien Gardet 40.48   44.83    France 47.30 40.48 41.59 45.61 DNF
28 Sven Paunović Babić 39.00   48.52    Croatia 45.21 53.97 39.00 49.28 51.08
29 Corentin Borde 46.06   50.94    France 46.75 51.81 46.06 54.26 1:48.91
30 Sorenza Bonnot 44.83   56.43    France 1:04.85 DNF 44.83 46.51 57.92
31 Justin Juhel 49.75   57.33    France 49.75 50.48 1:01.32 DNF 1:00.18
32 Cyrielle Lemonnier 44.41   1:01.36    France 1:15.88 1:06.77 44.41 1:00.11 57.19
33 David Bailly-Maitre 1:03.26   1:21.58    France 1:40.19 DNF 1:03.26 1:04.82 1:19.74
34 Chloé Gardavaud 1:13.16   1:44.38    France 1:43.13 1:51.52 1:38.50 1:52.78 1:13.16
35 Ugo Gardavaud 2:07.31   2:29.01    France 2:39.84 2:14.41 2:07.31 2:32.78 3:36.66
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Chenu 8.96   11.06    France 10.35 8.96 12.10 12.21 10.74
2 Reto Bubendorf 11.08   11.90    Switzerland 14.67 12.13 11.08 12.02 11.55
3 Micha Zahnd 10.93   12.10    Switzerland 11.72 13.08 13.22 10.93 11.50
4 Alexandre Richard 11.49   12.34    France 12.17 12.55 12.29 11.49 13.82
5 Victor Colin 10.82   12.38    France 10.82 13.82 11.64 14.75 11.69
6 Kévin Cagnon 12.16   12.45    France 12.52 13.53 12.47 12.35 12.16
7 Nicolas Gertner 12.43   13.16    France 14.74 13.88 12.43 12.57 13.03
8 Quentin Tran 12.36   14.26    France 14.38 13.77 14.62 14.97 12.36
9 Philippe Virouleau 12.78   14.38    France 14.00 15.19 12.78 13.94 15.44
10 Fabian Büeler 14.96   16.48    Switzerland 21.82 18.57 15.18 15.69 14.96
11 Diego Fraile 14.83   16.72    France 14.83 16.85 17.82 16.82 16.50
12 Robin Michaud 14.82   17.34    France 17.03 14.82 18.30 18.85 16.70
13 Alban Reynaud 11.50   17.61    France 11.50 15.19 DNF 16.24 21.40
14 Leo Guernion 12.66   18.56    France 12.66 43.69 20.12 18.86 16.70
15 Théo Mottet 16.07   19.58    France 19.03 22.22 16.07 17.50 23.11
16 Philippe Lucien 19.33   23.13    France 21.33 DNF 19.33 23.86 24.21
17 Axel Boidard 21.61   23.49    France DNF 23.34 21.61 23.02 24.11
18 Baptiste Mischler 19.57   24.13    France 26.04 23.70 27.64 19.57 22.64
19 Vincent Choulet 23.54   25.00    France 25.03 27.10 24.13 25.84 23.54
20 Oliver Price 21.68   27.22    United Kingdom 24.78 30.28 21.68 26.61 DNF
21 Thibaut Duvoid 22.76   30.24    France 32.57 34.83 29.78 28.37 22.76
22 Quentin Pottier 29.15   34.43    France 30.22 52.07 29.15 40.69 32.37
23 Yannis Chenelot 33.81   37.22    France 34.60 DNF 33.81 35.55 41.52
24 Xavier Gardavaud 29.88   38.36    France 33.31 41.59 29.88 40.83 40.93
25 Luc Billaud 33.40   38.42    France 35.38 43.51 33.40 36.36 46.65
26 Maël Jeannot 38.58   41.15    France 41.97 38.58 41.08 47.16 40.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Chenu 9.21   11.77    France 15.46 9.21 12.30 10.50 12.50
2 Micha Zahnd 10.93   11.82    Switzerland 12.77 11.81 12.04 11.61 10.93
3 Victor Colin 11.12   11.97    France 11.91 12.21 11.78 12.43 11.12
4 Nicolas Gertner 9.72   12.74    France 13.85 13.11 14.95 11.25 9.72
5 Philippe Virouleau 11.80   13.01    France 12.82 12.85 14.22 13.36 11.80
6 Quentin Tran 12.13   13.06    France 12.74 16.13 13.44 12.99 12.13
7 Kévin Cagnon 13.14   14.00    France 13.14 17.01 14.15 14.36 13.49
8 Reto Bubendorf 12.95   14.03    Switzerland 12.97 13.91 16.99 15.20 12.95
9 Alexandre Richard 13.40   15.09    France 15.27 16.67 14.94 13.40 15.05
10 Alban Reynaud 13.30   16.18    France 16.45 13.30 19.43 17.11 14.98
11 Fabian Büeler 15.83   16.25    Switzerland 15.83 16.46 16.21 16.07 17.57
12 Leo Guernion 14.58   16.34    France 15.42 17.94 16.16 17.43 14.58
13 Diego Fraile 15.16   16.49    France 16.78 22.15 15.16 17.41 15.27
14 Robin Michaud 15.69   18.22    France 15.69 19.08 20.08 18.80 16.79
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 2.53   3.42    France 3.69 2.53 3.35 3.64 3.28
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.58   3.55    France 2.58 3.03 4.55 3.61 4.02
3 Alban Reynaud 3.01   3.72    France 3.32 6.34 3.01 3.83 4.00
4 Diego Fraile 2.23   3.83    France 4.56 3.06 6.51 3.86 2.23
5 Philippe Virouleau 3.01   4.34    France 5.33 3.01 3.48 4.55 5.00
6 Reto Bubendorf 4.00   4.38    Switzerland 4.51 4.34 4.98 4.00 4.30
7 Victor Chenu 2.96   4.56    France 4.51 5.57 2.96 4.37 4.79
8 Alexandre Richard 4.39   5.45    France 6.09 4.67 30.56 5.59 4.39
9 Micha Zahnd 3.94   5.81    Switzerland 5.69 6.82 5.82 3.94 5.91
10 Victor Colin 5.07   6.00    France 5.16 7.18 7.39 5.66 5.07
11 Robin Michaud 4.00   6.73    France 6.42 8.10 4.00 5.66 8.67
12 Quentin Tran 2.63   6.91    France 8.40 10.11 7.24 5.10 2.63
13 Baptiste Mischler 4.18   7.34    France 8.44 5.38 8.19 9.26 4.18
14 Fabian Büeler 5.99   7.65    Switzerland 5.99 7.89 8.28 6.77 9.58
15 Philippe Lucien 6.57   8.12    France 6.57 9.26 7.35 8.12 8.89
16 Vincent Choulet 3.91   8.62    France 6.98 7.32 11.55 14.58 3.91
17 Théo Mottet 4.62   8.80    France 9.21 12.73 9.88 7.32 4.62
18 Axel Boidard 6.28   9.12    France 11.13 8.46 6.28 9.62 9.29
19 Leo Guernion 4.73   9.36    France 14.18 7.66 6.23 4.73 25.74
20 Julien Gardet 3.91   10.01    France DNF 9.13 11.43 9.46 3.91
21 Quentin Pottier 9.94   12.31    France 11.49 12.59 36.11 9.94 12.84
22 Luc Billaud 10.35   12.37    France 12.00 11.60 13.50 13.71 10.35
23 Thibaut Duvoid 5.93   14.85    France 11.06 45.36 15.91 17.59 5.93
24 Xavier Gardavaud 10.48   14.98    France 10.48 17.17 15.32 14.86 14.76
25 Sorenza Bonnot 14.14   16.70    France 15.77 32.01 14.96 19.36 14.14
26 Maël Jeannot 8.70   17.35    France 27.74 18.61 19.13 14.31 8.70
27 David Bailly-Maitre 11.48   18.43    France 29.17 17.99 19.66 17.64 11.48
28 Corentin Borde 19.90   25.02    France 25.90 30.56 19.90 27.46 21.70
29 Cyrielle Lemonnier 14.86   34.48    France 14.86 41.06 31.06 1:03.40 31.33
30 Sven Paunović Babić 24.25   37.70    Croatia 48.60 24.52 24.25 DNF 39.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.57   2.46   NR  France 2.42 2.87 1.57 3.32 2.08
2 Philippe Virouleau 2.58   2.69    France 2.58 2.72 2.77 2.71 2.63
3 Kévin Cagnon 2.56   2.74    France 2.85 2.56 2.70 2.68 3.35
4 Alban Reynaud 3.37   3.68    France 3.41 3.65 4.15 3.37 3.99
5 Victor Chenu 3.57   4.40    France 5.50 5.54 3.57 3.61 4.10
6 Diego Fraile 4.22   4.71    France 6.25 4.69 4.22 5.19 4.26
7 Reto Bubendorf 1.94   NR 4.83    Switzerland 4.34 DNF 1.94 6.12 4.02
8 Victor Colin 2.86   4.98    France 4.62 6.11 2.86 4.55 5.76
9 Alexandre Richard 4.45   5.09    France 5.38 4.84 4.45 5.85 5.05
10 Quentin Tran 4.96   5.44    France 4.96 5.08 5.81 8.97 5.44
11 Robin Michaud 5.30   5.48    France 5.70 6.29 5.36 5.30 5.39
12 Micha Zahnd 4.44   5.60    Switzerland 4.94 10.33 5.32 4.44 6.53
13 Leo Guernion 5.67   7.25    France 6.83 7.44 7.47 5.67 8.85
14 Baptiste Mischler 7.48   7.80    France 7.48 19.12 7.85 7.77 7.79
15 Philippe Lucien 6.92   7.96    France 7.72 6.92 12.24 7.46 8.69
16 Fabian Büeler 3.66   8.03    Switzerland 8.77 8.10 3.66 8.84 7.21
17 Axel Boidard 5.84   8.90    France 12.35 11.44 5.84 6.74 8.51
18 Théo Mottet 3.37   11.76    France 23.33 13.20 9.59 3.37 12.48
19 Vincent Choulet 7.02   13.27    France 8.25 22.46 18.30 13.27 7.02
20 Quentin Pottier 7.56   14.60    France 12.87 15.87 7.56 15.06 26.61
21 Julien Gardet 8.54   DNF    France 12.55 DNF DNF 28.91 8.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.95   3.12    France 3.34 3.23 2.79 1.95 7.68
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.16   3.16    France 4.20 2.92 2.98 2.16 3.57
3 Philippe Virouleau 1.89   3.44    France 4.52 2.57 3.41 1.89 4.34
4 Victor Chenu 2.54   3.85    France 4.03 4.05 3.48 2.54 4.21
5 Alban Reynaud 2.67   3.87    France 5.53 3.35 3.40 2.67 4.86
6 Micha Zahnd 2.60   4.21    Switzerland 3.73 7.45 4.13 2.60 4.78
7 Reto Bubendorf 3.94   4.39    Switzerland 3.94 4.66 4.59 4.58 4.01
8 Alexandre Richard 2.33   4.62    France 5.32 5.23 3.77 2.33 4.87
9 Victor Colin 3.68   4.70    France 4.85 6.42 4.45 3.68 4.79
10 Diego Fraile 2.03   4.81    France 5.38 4.23 5.43 2.03 4.82
11 Leo Guernion 3.93   4.92    France 5.31 4.31 5.15 3.93 6.34
12 Quentin Tran 3.30   5.14    France 5.73 6.03 4.77 3.30 4.91
13 Robin Michaud 3.58   5.74    France 5.55 6.17 5.49 3.58 6.26
14 Baptiste Mischler 4.88   7.21    France 7.19 7.11 7.34 4.88 9.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Chenu 40.26   43.94    France 44.55 45.99 53.73 41.27 40.26
2 Kévin Cagnon 46.04   52.16    France 56.06 46.04 51.84 48.59 1:04.41
3 Philippe Virouleau 50.58   52.96    France 50.87 1:01.22 53.25 50.58 54.77
4 Victor Colin 52.37   53.92    France 56.31 52.55 52.37 59.46 52.90
5 Alexandre Richard 45.97   57.41    France 51.37 DNF 1:05.85 55.00 45.97
6 Reto Bubendorf 47.62   58.79    Switzerland 47.62 1:08.78 1:06.09 1:00.64 49.64
7 Nicolas Gertner 56.30   1:01.37    France 59.71 56.30 1:02.07 1:24.77 1:02.33
8 Alban Reynaud 59.47   1:11.82    France 1:12.68 1:18.60 1:23.04 1:04.17 59.47
9 Leo Guernion 1:13.15   1:21.66    France 1:23.59 1:19.79 1:29.66 1:13.15 1:21.60
10 Diego Fraile 1:28.56   1:45.88    France 2:00.80 1:47.83 1:56.43 1:33.39 1:28.56
11 Philippe Lucien 1:41.15   2:06.31    France 2:08.54 2:14.16 1:56.24 1:41.15 2:36.32
12 Oliver Price 1:56.83   2:09.25    United Kingdom DNF 2:11.15 1:56.83 2:00.08 2:16.51
13 Julien Gardet DNF      France DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Chenu 42.70   44.41    France 42.70 44.48 44.92 43.84 47.92
2 Victor Colin 45.31   49.84    France 59.03 47.95 52.45 45.31 49.11
3 Philippe Virouleau 49.32   50.51    France 51.11 50.50 1:01.42 49.32 49.92
4 Alexandre Richard 52.08   53.20    France 58.48 53.01 53.13 52.08 53.46
5 Reto Bubendorf 49.34   53.33    Switzerland 55.74 52.14 56.47 49.34 52.10
6 Kévin Cagnon 49.16   53.85    France 58.36 53.47 1:03.41 49.16 49.73
7 Nicolas Gertner 1:04.97   1:08.79    France 1:15.32 1:06.07 1:04.97 1:04.99 1:16.97
8 Alban Reynaud 1:09.05   1:13.90    France 1:10.93 1:20.19 1:09.05 1:10.58 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:18.92   1:28.31    France 1:40.27 1:37.47 1:26.03 1:21.44 1:18.92
2 Victor Chenu 1:43.63   1:48.11    France 1:48.78 1:57.61 1:44.41 1:43.63 1:51.15
3 Victor Colin 1:53.37   2:04.52    France 2:05.32 2:26.77 1:57.01 1:53.37 2:11.22
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:58.97   2:13.85    Switzerland 2:09.12 2:56.11 2:14.94 2:17.49 1:58.97
5 Alexandre Richard 2:03.67   2:18.16    France 2:07.81 2:37.88 2:31.30 2:03.67 2:15.37
6 Alban Reynaud 2:11.60   2:23.59    France 2:43.56 2:23.12 2:11.60 2:30.39 2:17.27
7 Leo Guernion 3:06.49   3:15.70    France 3:10.02 3:14.53 3:22.55 3:06.49 3:25.47
8 Nicolas Gertner 2:43.37   3:20.46    France 3:26.67 3:56.46 3:04.38 3:30.32 2:43.37
9 Diego Fraile 3:24.61   4:14.05    France 4:22.21 3:55.93 DNF 3:24.61 4:24.01
10 Philippe Lucien 5:14.95      France 5:36.02 5:14.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:29.24   1:35.08    France 1:37.58 1:38.28 1:29.24 1:29.37 1:38.39
2 Victor Chenu 1:46.19   1:56.59    France 2:02.49 2:00.18 1:47.10 1:46.19 2:04.64
3 Victor Colin 1:48.90   2:00.80    France 1:57.30 2:13.67 2:10.10 1:48.90 1:54.99
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:00.02   2:15.56    Switzerland 2:00.02 2:05.87 2:16.87 2:25.58 2:23.94
5 Alexandre Richard 2:14.69   2:22.98    France 2:16.66 2:41.62 2:26.83 2:25.44 2:14.69
6 Alban Reynaud 2:19.23   2:34.54    France 2:51.16 2:29.84 2:39.37 2:34.40 2:19.23
7 Leo Guernion 3:01.72   3:11.28    France 3:10.99 3:02.17 3:01.72 DNF 3:20.68
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Michaud 1:29.82   DNF    France 1:58.22 1:29.82 DNF
2 Reto Bubendorf 2:04.58   DNF    Switzerland 3:58.63 2:04.58 DNF
3 Alban Reynaud 2:28.31   DNF    France 2:52.70 2:28.31 DNF
4 Oliver Price 8:28.14   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 8:28.14
5 Olivier Guernion DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
5 Leo Guernion DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
5 Victor Colin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
5 Victor Chenu DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
5 Nicolas Gertner DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Michaud 1:17.47   DNF    France DNF 1:39.30 1:17.47
2 Alban Reynaud 1:45.04   DNF    France 1:45.04 1:52.73 DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 3:01.48   DNF    Switzerland 3:01.48 DNF DNF
4 Oliver Price 5:00.98   DNF    United Kingdom 5:00.98 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 31      Switzerland 31
2 Victor Colin 40      France 40
3 Nicolas Gertner 46      France 46
4 Alban Reynaud DNF      France DNF
4 Alexandre Richard DNF      France DNF
4 Philippe Virouleau DNF      France DNF
4 Philippe Lucien DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 16.23   17.41    France 17.82 17.21 16.23 17.20 21.41
2 Micha Zahnd 16.18   NR 18.37    Switzerland 29.78 17.55 20.49 17.08 16.18
3 Reto Bubendorf 18.21   21.63    Switzerland 23.67 18.69 41.25 22.53 18.21
4 Nicolas Gertner 15.91   21.88    France 15.91 23.53 21.06 22.45 22.14
5 Alexandre Richard 20.72   23.24    France 26.65 22.30 20.72 22.37 25.04
6 Fabian Büeler 19.47   25.63    Switzerland 23.32 28.85 33.70 24.73 19.47
7 Alban Reynaud 19.99   29.01    France 31.03 35.58 30.55 19.99 25.45
8 Victor Chenu 21.19   31.35    France 36.74 21.19 36.06 25.38 32.60
9 Diego Fraile 26.90   33.89    France 30.66 32.45 38.57 26.90 46.40
10 Quentin Tran 26.91   35.47    France 49.66 27.54 33.80 45.06 26.91
11 Leo Guernion 33.80   38.00    France 33.80 41.64 34.38 37.97 44.43
12 Robin Michaud 33.65   50.58    France 52.98 33.65 1:04.56 34.19 1:08.03
13 Baptiste Mischler 39.45   53.71    France 57.40 1:10.13 58.41 45.32 39.45
14 Philippe Lucien 46.59   53.94    France 49.73 46.59 1:13.42 1:00.44 51.66
15 Thibaut Duvoid 1:32.19   1:58.64    France 2:45.53 1:48.03 1:32.19 1:57.06 2:10.83
16 Julien Gardet 1:21.43   2:05.88    France 1:48.63 1:21.43 1:21.63 3:07.38 4:00.01
17 Axel Boidard 1:14.90   2:06.47    France 5:26.25 1:50.31 2:35.00 1:54.10 1:14.90
18 Sorenza Bonnot 2:07.19      France 2:16.93 2:07.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Micha Zahnd 16.36   17.45   NR  Switzerland 18.62 17.34 16.36 20.37 16.39
2 Victor Colin 14.19   17.53    France 14.34 16.26 14.19 DNF 21.98
3 Reto Bubendorf 19.17   20.88    Switzerland DNF 21.09 19.17 20.23 21.32
4 Nicolas Gertner 18.68   21.22    France 18.68 20.54 22.16 20.95 22.33
5 Fabian Büeler 18.94   22.20    Switzerland 18.94 20.56 20.82 28.29 25.23
6 Victor Chenu 20.87   24.28    France 22.39 20.87 24.51 27.45 25.93
7 Alban Reynaud 25.68   28.09    France 30.28 25.68 29.16 27.81 27.31
8 Alexandre Richard 18.47   30.02    France 26.59 18.47 25.65 37.82 40.09
9 Diego Fraile 28.32   31.19    France 30.98 29.06 34.52 33.54 28.32
10 Leo Guernion 35.13   41.13    France 39.74 42.75 35.13 40.90 43.71
11 Quentin Tran 33.95   43.64    France 42.88 37.96 53.14 50.07 33.95
12 Baptiste Mischler 45.80   52.54    France 45.80 59.42 49.92 54.71 52.99
13 Robin Michaud 40.22   1:04.22    France 40.22 1:16.11 58.09 DNF 58.45
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 16.67   17.98    France 17.14 18.92 19.64 17.87 16.67
2 Nicolas Gertner 16.60   19.95    France 21.28 24.82 19.38 19.18 16.60
3 Micha Zahnd 18.21   21.03    Switzerland 22.02 26.03 21.21 19.85 18.21
4 Reto Bubendorf 18.76   21.58    Switzerland 22.10 21.24 21.39 18.76 23.32
5 Fabian Büeler 20.39   24.06    Switzerland 24.67 26.54 24.10 23.40 20.39
6 Alban Reynaud 22.89   26.00    France 28.55 22.89 39.86 24.77 24.68
7 Victor Chenu 24.14   29.06    France 47.91 28.00 33.13 26.06 24.14
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 1:13.75   1:21.65   NR  France 1:13.75 1:29.54 1:21.65
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:18.85   NR 1:39.44   NR  Switzerland 1:44.23 1:18.85 1:55.23
3 Leo Guernion 1:38.73   1:46.44    France 1:38.73 1:42.13 1:58.47
4 Alban Reynaud 2:57.77   3:11.66    France 3:03.97 2:57.77 3:33.24
5 Alexandre Richard 9:09.09      France 9:09.09
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alban Reynaud 1:10.43   1:12.80    France 1:10.43 1:18.31 1:14.51 1:12.92 1:10.98
2 Philippe Virouleau 1:23.94   1:31.77    France 1:27.97 1:34.75 1:23.94 1:32.59 1:38.73
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:43.53   1:52.58    Switzerland 1:58.59 1:52.81 1:43.53 1:46.35 1:59.97
4 Alexandre Richard 2:14.82   2:23.35    France 2:30.51 2:14.82 2:36.98 2:17.85 2:21.70
5 Leo Guernion 2:11.52   2:24.91    France 2:11.52 2:58.96 2:20.21 2:42.59 2:11.93
6 Diego Fraile 2:25.66   2:32.51    France 2:25.66 2:32.50 2:35.79 3:14.62 2:29.24
7 Victor Colin 2:25.91   2:47.06    France 2:33.99 3:08.57 2:25.91 2:43.40 3:03.80
8 Oliver Price 2:35.13   2:50.76    United Kingdom 2:47.96 2:35.13 2:49.63 3:48.69 2:54.70
9 Nicolas Gertner 3:14.55   3:51.76    France 3:45.23 4:11.82 3:14.55 4:47.79 3:38.23
10 Philippe Lucien 5:58.46      France 6:43.49 5:58.46
11 Thibaut Duvoid 9:21.43      France 9:21.43 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.95   5.60    Switzerland 6.10 7.77 5.53 5.18 4.95
2 Nicolas Gertner 4.37   5.75    France 6.44 7.00 4.97 4.37 5.83
3 Diego Fraile 4.65   7.39    France 8.04 10.37 4.65 8.10 6.02
4 Victor Chenu 5.05   8.44    France DNF 9.74 5.05 6.42 9.17
5 Leo Guernion 9.01   10.45    France 11.19 14.80 9.79 10.36 9.01
6 Alexandre Richard 9.42   10.76    France 10.73 10.54 13.28 9.42 11.01
7 Alban Reynaud 8.01   12.27    France 15.29 16.09 10.84 8.01 10.68
8 Philippe Lucien 16.98   20.38    France 20.74 23.55 16.98 18.99 21.41
9 Victor Colin 15.03   20.71    France 15.03 25.25 20.97 15.91 47.41
10 David Bailly-Maitre 18.10   25.02    France 18.10 23.94 34.47 30.37 20.75
11 Julien Gardet 20.46   29.15    France 20.46 38.50 27.48 21.46 DNF
12 Thibaut Duvoid 37.63   42.45    France 40.69 48.63 38.04 49.97 37.63
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 3.35   5.14    France 5.03 7.22 5.51 3.35 4.87
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.37   5.43    Switzerland 4.37 6.63 5.89 5.70 4.70
3 Diego Fraile 4.88   6.66    France 4.88 7.33 6.66 7.81 5.98
4 Victor Chenu 4.06   7.32    France 4.06 6.86 8.23 6.88 8.85
5 Alexandre Richard 4.85   10.96    France 6.90 13.98 4.85 13.63 12.35
6 Leo Guernion 6.87   12.21    France 9.79 18.09 10.06 16.78 6.87
7 Alban Reynaud 7.76   14.69    France 8.56 21.04 25.35 14.48 7.76
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' D F2 R' F' D2 F2 D2 B U L2 D2 L' F2 U2 L B2 R
A #2 R F B' R' U2 D F' L' D L2 B2 L' U2 L' U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U L U L2 R D' B R' D2 U2 B2 U
A #4 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U L' U2 F R' U L' F2 L' B' F L'
A #5 R B' L2 D2 F D' B2 U B R F' R2 U2 R2 D B2 D R2 B2 U
A Ex#1 F' L' U2 L' D2 B U' D' L' U' F' D2 B2 D2 F L2 B R2 F B
A Ex#2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L' R D' B' D' F' U R2 D' B
B #1 U2 F D2 F U2 B' U2 L2 R' D R2 U F2 U F' L' R2 B' F2
B #2 F2 R U R F2 R' B R' L B2 U R2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 U B2 L2
B #3 B' R2 F' R2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 F' U B2 F' U' L B2 D' U2 F2 L
B #4 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B R2 B2 L' B' F2 D' L' R2 F' U F' D
B #5 F' L2 F L2 D' F' L' B U' B L' B' R2 U2 B U2 D2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 B' U R L D L' U2 R2 B' L F2 B U2 F2 B D2 R2 F
B Ex#2 D' L2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 F R' D U' B R' D2 L' D'
C #1 D2 B2 L' D B' U' R D2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 D L2
C #2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 U' F2 U2 L' D L R' B' D2 B2 L U2 B U2
C #3 D' L' D2 F2 D2 R B' R D L2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U F2
C #4 D' R F L D L' U B D L F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F
C #5 L2 D' U' B2 R2 D' B2 F L' F D' F' D' U' B R F' D2 R'
C Ex#1 U2 R F2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' R2 U R' B2 U2 B2 F U2 L B2 U2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 U' L' D2 F R F2 U F L2 U2 F U2 R2 B U2 F L2 F'
D #1 U' F U2 R U' R2 U L2 B R F' U' F2 R2 D' R2 U L2 D F2
D #2 L' D' L' F' R' U' D F L' F' D' L2 U2 F D2 L2 B U2 F2 L2
D #3 U2 L R D2 B2 L D2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' R F' L2 U B' U L2
D #4 R2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 F U2 F2 L' D L2 D L' R2 B2 U F2 U
D #5 F2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R U' R' F L2 U' F D' L' D2 R2
D Ex#1 R' D2 L' F2 D2 L D2 L2 B' F2 L' U2 F2 U' L' R D U F
D Ex#2 B2 U2 F U R U' F' B2 R' D2 B2 L2 U L2 U' R2 D' R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U B2 D U B2 F2 R2 U' R F' R' U2 F D' L U' F' R'
A #2 F2 L' B2 F2 L' U2 L B2 L R U' F' D' R U' L F' L2 D' L' R
A #3 L2 U L2 D L2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' R D2 R2 F' D' B' L' F D2 U2
A #4 L2 U' R' D R L' D2 F2 R F U F2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 B2
A #5 L' F2 L2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R' B' R2 F D F' D2 U2 F' L' B
A Ex#1 D' L B D2 B2 U' R' U' D' R2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 U2
A Ex#2 B' U B2 D R' U' R2 B' L F R2 L2 U D F2 B2 L2 U B2
B #1 R2 D2 U2 R2 B D2 B R' F' D L D2 L F' D' B2 F' U'
B #2 F' L2 U B L F U F' D' B' R' D F2 U' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2
B #3 B U' R2 L U L' F R' F2 U D F2 D R2 F2 D' R2 L2 U2
B #4 F2 L2 F B' R' U2 L2 D' R2 U F2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 L
B #5 U2 B2 L' R2 D2 R' U2 F2 U2 R D' L' B' D R' D' R' B2 R U'
B Ex#1 R' F2 L2 R U2 B2 D2 F' L' B' F' D2 U' L B R B2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 F' R' B D2 B2 F' R F2 R2 U' F L'
C #1 D2 U2 F' D2 B F L2 U2 R' D2 F D' B U' F2 L2 B2 L F2
C #2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B F' D' B2 F R' F2 L' U2 R
C #3 D2 L D2 R' D2 B2 L' U R' B2 U R2 B' U2 L' D2 R' F2
C #4 F2 R' L' U2 F2 L' F R' D2 B2 U' B R2 D2 R2 F R2 B2
C #5 L2 U2 R U2 L' B2 L D2 U2 B2 D B2 L R' F L B2 U' F2 D2
C Ex#1 L D L2 U' D2 B' R' F' R' D R2 F' U2 F2 B L2 B' L2 U2 B2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F U2 B L2 F2 D2 B' D R' F L' U2 L2 U2 R U' B U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 U2 R' F U2 L2 D' B2 U2 F D2 B L2 F' R2 D2 B R2
A #2 R D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 R2 U' L B' R F' D2 U B2 R' U
A #3 U' B2 L F L2 B D' B R L2 U' D2 F' U2 R2 F L2 B U2
A #4 L' B2 L' F D2 L' U2 D' B2 U' F D2 B2 R2 U2 D' B2 U' B2
A #5 L2 R2 D L2 B2 D' R2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' B' U R2 F' D' F' R
A Ex#1 L D2 R U2 L2 D2 L F2 R' U' F' U2 L2 F' L' D F2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 R L' F' D' L' F U' R' L2 D F U2 B2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R U2 R' F U2 F U' F U'
A #2 U' R' U' R U' R' F U2 F' U R
A #3 U2 R' U' R2 F R U R2 F U' R2
A #4 U R' U' R U2 R' U' R U R' F
A #5 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R' U'
A Ex#1 U R F2 U' R U' R' U' F R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 R U R' F R2 U' R' U
B #1 U' R' F2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' F R
B #2 R U' R' U2 R F U' F' U' R U'
B #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R' U'
B #4 R U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R
B #5 U' R' F U2 F' U' R U2 R' F U
B Ex#1 U F U F U' F R U2 R' U' F
B Ex#2 R' F U R U2 R U' F R' U2 R
C #1 U R' F' R2 F' R2 F U2 F' U' R2
C #2 R U R' U2 R2 F U' R U2 R F'
C #3 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U
C #4 R' U' F U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F' U'
C #5 U2 R U2 R' U R2 U F' R2 U' R'
C Ex#1 R' F R2 U' F' R' U' R' U2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 F' U2 R U R' F R U2 R' U' R2
D #1 R' U' F2 U2 F R U R' F' U' F
D #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U R U' R2
D #3 U R2 U R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 F' U'
D #4 R' U' R2 U' F' R' U R' F U R2
D #5 R2 F2 U' R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U'
D Ex#1 R U2 F' R' F U' F U' R2 F' R2
D Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F R F2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U' F' U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2
A #2 R' F U2 F U2 F' U' F U2 R U'
A #3 U2 R F R U2 R' U' R2 U' F R
A #4 R' F2 R U2 R' F U' R2 F U2 F
A #5 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R
A Ex#1 F' U' F U' F U R U R' U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 F U' R' F
B #1 R U' F' U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F
B #2 R' U' R U2 R F' U2 F' R2 U' R
B #3 U R' F' R F R2 U' F R U R'
B #4 U R' U' R U' R' U R U' F' R'
B #5 R' U2 R U' R' F U' R F U R2
B Ex#1 U2 F' R U' R' U2 R U' R F' R2
B Ex#2 R' U F U2 R2 U' R2 F R U R
C #1 U R' U' R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R
C #2 F U' F U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F U'
C #3 U' F' R' U2 R' U' R2 F' U' R' U'
C #4 U R F' R' U2 R' F' U' R' U' F
C #5 R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F R' F
C Ex#1 F2 R U' R U' R' U F U2 F' U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U R' F U F2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F U R' U' R U' R' U2
A #2 R U2 R2 U F U2 R' F' R U2 R
A #3 U' R' F' U' F' U2 F U' F' R2 U'
A #4 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R U2 R
A #5 R' F R2 U R' F U2 F' R2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U R' F' U' F' R U' R' F U' R
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R U R' F R2 F' R2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B' L2 F D2 U R' B2 L B R D' L' F2 L B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 U B2 Rw' D L2 B' F' Fw' Uw' F Rw' U R2 D2 B2
A #2 F2 D2 R F2 U2 R' D2 R' U2 F R U2 L' U D L' F' D F D' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 L' R' B R Uw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 U L Uw B Uw' Rw' Uw F U R
A #3 U R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' L U L F' D2 B' U2 L' D F Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 F Rw2 D L2 D2 F U' Rw U F' Uw2 F' U2 B' Fw' D L Uw Rw' U'
A #4 L2 F L2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 U F2 L D2 U' B' R2 F B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F L2 D Fw2 F2 B2 U Fw2 D F' Rw' U2 B Rw2 Fw Uw L2 D2 Fw Rw2 B2 U2
A #5 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B R2 U2 F R' U L2 D' F L B F L' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L F2 U Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw U2 L U2 R2 L Rw Uw' D Rw B' Rw U2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D B' L B D' U L' F2 U L2 U Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L U Fw2 D B2 F2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw B' D2 Fw2 B2 Uw Fw D2 Rw D Fw
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 U' L2 D F' L B' F' D B2 L2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 D2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 Uw2 F B2 U2 R' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' F R' Uw' B Rw Fw' B2 Uw R' Uw2 F2
B #1 B L' B2 D B R' U2 L' B U' F' L2 F R2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 L U2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw F Uw2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw' U Rw2 L D Fw Rw'
B #2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B2 R B' U' L2 F R B U' B2 L2 D R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 L2 Uw2 U L' Fw2 D U R Uw2 U' Fw' B' L2 Fw2 F' U' Uw' F2 Rw U2 Rw2 B2 Uw' R
B #3 R' D2 L2 F2 L2 R' B2 L' B2 U' R2 F2 U' F D2 L B' D' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U F' D' Fw2 U' B U' F2 U' Rw R F' Rw' B' R' Uw Rw' F' U R L' Uw2
B #4 F2 U2 F' B2 R2 L2 B' L2 B' D R2 B R U' R2 D F L' Rw2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 B R F2 L2 Uw2 L' U2 B2 Uw F D B' Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw' D' F' L' U2
B #5 D2 L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F R2 B L F' L2 B2 U B2 F2 R B2 L2 U Uw2 F' R' Fw2 R D2 U2 R B' Rw2 B L Uw' D' L' B2 U' R Uw' Rw' Fw' R2 U' B' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 D' F2 D' F2 U2 D' B2 F U2 D' B' D2 L2 B' R2 L U Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 U F' Uw2 F B' L2 D B2 Rw D Rw2 L F' Uw Rw R2 Fw2 U R2 B2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D F' L' U B2 L' F2 U F2 U D L2 B2 U2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 L Uw2 R' B Uw2 B2 U2 B R2 Uw Fw2 F2 D' U Rw Uw' B2 D' Fw' L R'
C #1 B2 D2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 D F' D2 L R D2 B U2 R Fw2 U' D Fw2 R' Fw2 R' U L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw' U D' Fw' U2 Fw R2 Rw' U B' Uw D'
C #2 U2 B2 L' U2 L D2 L' U2 R D' B' R' B2 U' F2 D R2 B2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F' R B2 Uw2 R Uw' B R2 F2 Uw R' F R' Rw' U Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw'
C #3 L' F2 B2 D L' B L2 F R B2 D' F2 U' L2 U2 D' F2 B2 L2 R2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 D R2 B2 U' R L' U' Fw Uw2 F R' U' B2 Rw Uw2 B Uw L2 Uw Fw2
C #4 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F B U2 F2 B' R' U' L' F' R' B' U' R2 B Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 D' R2 B' R2 B2 Uw2 L F Rw2 F Rw Uw L Uw' Fw' U' L2 Uw B2
C #5 U' F2 B2 U B2 U' L2 D' R2 U' L' D2 L2 B' U' F' L2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 D R2 U Fw2 L' U' L R' Fw' B' U R2 U' Fw2 Uw F2 Rw Uw U' Fw B
C Ex#1 L D' R L2 D2 F' D2 B D F U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 L B2 R Uw2 Fw2 B L2 U2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 B' Uw' R2 Uw' F' L' B Fw Uw' B L2 R2 Fw Rw2
C Ex#2 L2 U' F U2 F2 U' L' U2 R F2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L U Fw2 L2 U Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Fw R' B R' B2 D' Uw' B2 Uw2 Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' L D2 R2 B L' B' F2 D' R F R' Fw2 R' B Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 R Uw2 U2 L2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw F2 Uw2 R Rw Fw U2 F Uw' L F2
A #2 L2 U' R F2 U2 L F2 R' U F U' L2 F2 U F2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' D' F D R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw D2 R' U2 Rw' Uw L R2 Uw R' Fw' Rw R
A #3 B2 U2 B' R2 F U2 F' L2 B2 L B2 U L2 R' U' F' D R' F Fw2 D' F Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 B' U2 R2 Uw2 B R2 Rw' U' R F' B2 D' Fw Rw' B L' U2 Fw' Uw2
A #4 U F2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 D2 L' B R' U' R U2 F2 U2 F2 D Uw2 F Uw2 D2 L' Fw2 R2 F2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B Uw' U2 R2 L Uw D Fw' Uw B R' Uw' Fw'
A #5 D2 L F2 R' U2 R F2 D2 L2 F' R' B L' U' R D U' B' F' D Rw2 F Uw2 F U Rw2 Uw2 F' D' F L2 F' R Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 D2 L' Fw' Rw' Fw2 R U Rw2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 F2 D' F L' D' R B U R' F R F Fw2 Rw2 L2 R D' Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 D' L R' Fw L2 F' R2 Uw2 R' Uw Rw' F Uw B D2 F
A Ex#2 F' R' F' R B2 U' B' L' D' L2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 B' R2 F' B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U D' L Fw2 R U' D2 R' F2 U' Fw R U' Rw2 D Fw U Uw Rw Fw2 D F2 Rw' F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Lw' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' B Uw' Rw Bw2 F2 Lw R2 D Rw2 F D2 Uw' R U F' Bw B' U' F2 Bw' Rw Dw2 Lw L' Dw B' U Lw2 R2 U' R2 U L2 Dw' Fw Rw D2 Lw B Bw Dw D2 Rw2 F Uw' U Lw2 F Dw2 R Dw Lw L Bw2
A #2 F2 Fw Lw' L' D2 L Uw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Uw Fw' Uw' Rw2 D' B Lw R L' B' Bw' Rw' Fw2 B' Dw' Bw Uw Fw' Rw2 B U R Rw' Dw Lw Dw2 U D' F2 R Bw2 U' L' U' Rw' U' Bw2 B' Uw Lw2 B' F Lw Rw2 Uw2 U2 Rw L Dw2
A #3 Uw' D' R2 D L2 Lw' Bw' L2 R' D Lw B' F2 Dw' R L B Uw2 Lw' Rw L2 Uw2 R F R L2 Lw2 Uw' B Uw' D' F2 U' Rw Fw2 U' Lw F Bw2 U2 Lw Bw U' Rw Lw2 Uw2 U' Bw D' Bw Dw L Fw2 L2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 F2 B R2
A #4 D2 F2 D Bw2 F Dw B Dw' D R F Uw2 U D Bw2 U' R' D2 Fw2 U F D2 Fw2 L' U Fw' Lw Rw2 L2 Fw' D Rw' Bw L2 Lw' Bw2 Uw L' Fw' B U B' L2 Bw2 B Fw Rw Dw2 Fw Dw2 F R' Bw Lw Dw F' Bw Rw2 R' Lw'
A #5 U' Uw2 R' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw' Rw' B' Dw2 L R' Dw2 U B' Uw2 U' Fw2 D2 B Rw' Bw2 L U D2 Dw Lw2 Dw' Lw Uw2 Lw' B2 U2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 U2 F2 Rw L F Dw' U F' Dw' D Fw U2 Dw2 F' B' Bw2 Fw2 U2 R2 Fw L2 B2 Bw' D'
A Ex#1 Rw' B2 L' D' Fw Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw L2 Rw' U B' Uw Dw F Dw Fw' F2 D U L2 U R2 Bw' D' Uw2 Bw L2 R Bw Rw B' Lw Rw F' Bw R2 U2 Fw Bw2 R Lw Fw' Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' B Fw2 D' Uw2 Bw' Dw B2 Lw' L2 Dw Fw2 R2
A Ex#2 Bw' F2 Uw' U2 D' F2 Dw2 R F' Rw2 B2 Dw L2 U F' Uw' Rw R U B L F2 Uw' U Bw Rw2 Lw Bw' B Fw' Dw F Dw' Rw F Fw Bw2 B' Lw2 Bw Uw2 Rw' L' F2 L' Bw' Fw R Fw D2 U' Dw B2 Uw' Lw2 L2 R2 D2 Rw' L2
B #1 D2 R' U2 Dw D Lw2 U' F Bw U2 Lw' Fw2 R Lw2 B2 Uw Rw F2 R' Bw' Lw' L Uw D U' B' U Lw' Uw Dw Lw2 D2 Dw' Lw2 F Lw' D2 Dw Uw2 U' Lw' U2 L' B2 Fw' Lw2 B2 F2 U Fw' Rw Bw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Bw' L Dw Fw Dw2
B #2 L D2 Rw2 U Uw2 R' Uw2 B Fw U Fw2 R B2 Rw2 U2 L Dw' B2 Dw2 L R Dw' L2 Rw2 F L U' Dw' D' Bw2 Lw2 U D2 L' Bw' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 B Fw' Lw' Uw2 D' Bw2 U' L' Dw L' Bw L2 B2 F2 Bw2 Lw' U Dw' Bw2 Rw2 L2 D2
B #3 L' D U2 L' F Fw' D' F L Lw' U' F2 Bw2 Dw Lw Uw D Fw U2 F' B2 Uw2 D F2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 U Dw' Rw Uw' Rw F' D R' Bw2 F' L2 Uw' D' B Dw' R2 Uw' Bw L B2 Lw' Rw R Bw2 D' F Lw Fw' B' D' Uw R' Uw'
B #4 F2 Dw2 Uw' D F' R2 B U' Dw' Bw' Dw' Fw2 U Dw2 L2 Rw Dw' D U Bw2 L Bw2 F Rw R2 Uw R' Bw' U F Fw2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' B D F' Lw Fw Bw' Lw2 F Lw2 Dw D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' L2 R Lw2 Uw2 R L
B #5 Rw' Fw2 R Dw U2 D2 L B Lw L' R Bw' D' B Fw R2 F2 R' Lw2 Bw' R2 Rw U' Uw' Fw L Lw2 Fw' B F' U2 Bw' R' Bw2 Lw2 Rw L F U' Fw B' F2 Rw' Dw2 B2 F Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw L2 Rw' D' B' Lw' U' F Rw Uw
B Ex#1 Uw U Fw2 B Rw2 B' Bw2 Lw Uw B2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' B' Lw Dw' Fw2 U2 Lw2 D Rw' Lw' Uw' F Uw2 R Fw' L' Bw Fw' L Fw2 Dw' U' Rw Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' L' R' U2 D Lw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 U2 D Rw2 R' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Lw2
B Ex#2 Fw Dw' R2 Uw' U' Bw2 D2 U' L' Dw' Bw2 L' U B2 Rw2 Bw Lw Rw U R2 B2 Rw' R2 Lw' Dw2 D2 B2 U Lw' Dw' Lw2 Uw L2 R2 Fw D' Dw2 Lw' U2 Dw' Lw' U2 Lw2 R2 D' F2 Uw2 R' L U Dw Rw F Uw Dw' L2 Dw2 R' Fw' Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' D2 L U2 D2 B Lw Bw' Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 F Rw' Uw2 D Bw' Fw R' Rw' F2 L' Bw2 R D Dw Uw2 U B2 Bw2 Lw2 D U2 Dw R' U' R Dw Bw D F Uw Fw' U Bw F' D Bw2 B U' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' B Bw D' F2 R' Dw D2
A #2 R Uw2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Bw' Rw' Dw Lw Dw D2 F2 Bw2 B2 R2 Uw2 L' Lw2 D Dw Bw' B' Fw' R' B Bw' R' L Fw Bw' U' Uw Dw2 F' Fw2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 R' D' Dw' Bw2 Lw2 L R' Bw2 U2 F Fw Dw D L' D Dw F2 Bw2 R2 L2 B' Dw
A #3 D2 Dw' Lw2 D' R2 Fw' R' D B' Lw2 Bw' B2 Dw Bw' L B' U2 Rw Lw F L' D' L Fw2 F2 Dw2 R U' L Lw2 D2 U Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 F' Fw B L2 Lw Dw' L' R Fw' Uw Fw2 D Lw U2 B' F R Dw Rw2 Lw2 R2 L2 F Dw
A #4 B U2 Bw' B Rw' B L Dw R2 Lw Bw' Uw' F' Lw U R' D F' Dw' L Uw Bw B2 L2 R2 Rw Dw Fw Rw2 B' Bw' Dw' Bw Fw' Rw Uw Rw2 B2 U Fw U D2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 D' U2 Fw Lw' B Bw Rw' L' D Lw D' Fw2 D' L' Bw2
A #5 Rw Uw R' Rw Fw Rw Dw Uw Fw2 Bw2 D' F' Fw' Rw' Lw2 F' Uw' R2 Lw2 Rw L2 U2 Uw2 Lw Fw Rw B Rw' F' B2 U L' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Dw D2 Bw' L' U2 F' Dw' Bw R Uw2 D Bw2 Uw' F L Bw' D2 Rw2 R2 D2 Bw2 Lw' Dw U Lw2
A Ex#1 R L' F' Bw' B2 Uw' Lw2 U' Uw' B Dw' L B Bw' Uw2 Rw' D' U2 Dw2 F' Uw2 U Rw' D Bw U D' R2 Dw' D L2 Uw U' Rw R2 B2 F2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 U2 Rw2 R' Dw2 Fw R2 L2 Lw2 F2 B R' Lw Fw2 D Dw L R2
A Ex#2 U' Lw' R L F' Uw D2 Fw2 L Rw2 R' Lw' U2 Dw2 R' Dw' U2 R D R2 Lw2 B F' Fw' U Lw R2 F2 Rw Uw2 U B2 R' Rw2 Uw' D U2 L' Lw' Bw' Uw' B2 Dw' Bw2 B' U' Lw2 D Uw2 B' R' U D' L' Uw Bw' Uw2 Fw R Fw
B #1 D Dw' B' Dw2 R L' Lw Dw2 R' B L D L2 Uw' F Rw' R' B2 Uw' Dw2 L2 B2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 U' Bw2 Uw U2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw Dw' B' Rw Fw D' U2 Lw Bw B D' Bw2 F' D' Dw' Fw2 B' U Lw Dw' Bw2 F
B #2 R2 Uw' B2 R U2 Fw' D Fw' Bw B R2 L2 F U Lw Rw2 Dw U' L' D Rw D2 Dw' Rw Fw' U R2 Rw2 Fw2 U D' R' L' Dw' Bw' D' Rw' B2 Bw' F Fw2 D2 B Uw Fw2 R2 L' F' Dw F Fw Dw Bw2 Fw L D2 Uw2 Rw Bw R2
B #3 Rw D2 Uw' L2 Bw2 L2 D' F2 B' Bw2 U Rw F2 B2 L Fw D2 Fw2 B' Rw' Fw2 R' L B F2 Fw' D Lw Uw2 U2 R2 Dw B2 U D Uw2 B Bw D2 Bw B2 U' B2 U' B' F R F Lw2 D' F' Fw' Dw' Rw B2 D2 Bw' Rw' R' D2
B #4 U' Rw2 R2 U2 Uw D2 Fw R' D2 Lw' U B2 Bw' U Uw' Rw' D' Lw2 Rw F2 Bw' R Bw' Fw' L B' Lw' B U' D' R' Uw F2 B2 U' Dw R' Rw Fw' R2 Bw L B' R2 L' F' Dw Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 F L2 F2 U' B D Rw' R2 Uw
B #5 Dw Lw' U2 F2 B2 Fw Bw Uw F2 Lw' Dw2 U2 F' L' Fw Rw2 Bw U2 F2 Dw' R2 Bw' B U2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Lw' F2 Fw Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 D' Lw' Uw2 Rw' Lw Uw' Bw' D Rw2 F' L F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' Lw' Uw Fw' Lw' L' F D Dw R'
B Ex#1 D2 Rw F' R' F B R2 D' Lw U R2 D2 Lw Uw B L2 Uw' F' Bw2 Dw' B2 U B Lw D Uw Bw L Uw' B U F2 L2 B2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw U2 L F' Dw Fw2 Dw' Uw' L2 F' Bw Dw F2 Fw U' F D' Lw' U' R2 B Rw2 F2 Lw'
B Ex#2 R2 Dw Rw Uw Bw L2 Dw Lw L2 B2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw Rw B' L2 Dw' L2 Uw' Lw Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw' Lw U2 D2 F2 D Fw2 L2 Bw' F2 R' D L' F' Uw L Bw' D' R' U' B' Dw' L Dw2 Fw Rw' F R' L2 F R2 Uw R2 F Fw' Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 D2 R' F2 D2 B' F' L D2 B' L2 D F Uw
A #2 F R2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' R2 D B U' L2 R' U B D' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 F R2 B R2 U2 B2 F D' F' L F' D' U2 R' D B' U R F' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 F L B2 U2 L2 B R D' F2 U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 L R U2 L D2 U2 L' U2 F2 U L2 R B' D R U2 R2 D' Rw Uw
B #1 B L2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 F' L2 U R2 D' F' U B' D' B2 L R2 U2 Rw Uw2
B #2 L2 F2 L B2 U2 R D2 U2 L' F2 R' B L2 B' L2 D F U' F2 R2 Fw Uw2
B #3 R2 D R2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 B L' D' U' L2 D' L2 F2 U R Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 U L2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 F' L' D' L' B L2 U B' L' U2 Rw
B Ex#2 F' R2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 F' U' L D B2 D U' B' F R B' L2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 F R' F' L' F U' L' D2 B' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B F' R2 D B2 F2 D2 L' B2 R' F2 L' D2 Fw Uw
A #3 U2 F2 D U' F2 L2 U2 B F' L D2 B' U' F' U B L' F U' Fw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 L2 B F' L B R' F' L U' R B2 U' Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U R2 D' F2 L2 U R2 B R D F D' F2 D L B' D2 L2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B D' F2 D R F2 U R D B L2 D2 F2 U F2 U' B2 R2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 B' D2 F L2 D L U' L' B2 L R' D L' D2 F'
A #2 D2 B' D2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 L' B R' U2 B2 R D' F2 R' B' F2
A #3 D U' R2 U2 L2 U2 F' U2 R' U2 B' U' B D' F L B' R
A #4 L' B2 U2 R B2 U2 F2 R' B2 D' B' D' B2 D2 B R2 B2 D L'
A #5 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D2 R' D L' U R' B' L U2 F' D B2
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2 B' L' F' L2 F2 D R' F2 L D' R'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' D2 L R' D L F D' L' U B' F D' F
B #1 D B2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B D F2 D2 F2 U2 B' R F2 U' R
B #2 F2 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U B R2 F U2 B' R' U2 L' U'
B #3 R2 L B' U' D2 B' U L2 U D2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 D' B2
B #4 F2 U' B2 D F2 R2 D U2 F2 L' U F2 L F L R D U B' U2
B #5 R2 U L2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 D R' B' R' U R2 B L D' B R2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L R F2 U2 F2 L' U F' R U B D' U2 L2 R' B2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 F' L2 U2 R' D2 F' D' U2 F D U' B' R' U2
C #1 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 D' L' D2 L2 F' D L' F2 L B' F' U R2
C #2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 U' B F D L2 D2 B R' B R' B' L R2
C #3 L2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 L2 R F2 D2 R2 D' B' D2 U' F R2 D' L' U2
C #4 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U' L U R' U B F' U' L2 U' B' R F'
C #5 B2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F' L2 F U' R2 F2 L' F' D U F2 L R2
C Ex#1 F D F2 L' U' B' U2 D2 L D2 F U' R2 D L2 U L2 U2 B2 U
C Ex#2 U' L2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 B' D L' U2 R U' R U2 F2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B' R U L2 D F' R' D' L U' R2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U'
A #2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U B2 R2 U' B U2 R B2 R' D R' B D2
A #3 R2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 U B2 D2 B U B2 L B R2 B D' B F L
A #4 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F D2 L2 F' U R D' U L' U' R B D2 U2 R2
A #5 R2 B2 F D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B L F' D2 F D' B2 F U R2 F' L'
A Ex#1 F D2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B' F2 D' L' D' R2 D R D' R F R' U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 B D U' F2 U2 R D B' U R2 F
B #1 F2 D' R2 D2 U L2 R2 F R' B L' D2 B2 L' D' L2 R U2
B #2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 F' D2 L' U2 R' D R2 U L' U L' F'
B #3 D2 F2 L' B' R2 B R' L2 D' B' D R' D2 R F2 L' F2 U2 R2
B #4 B' U2 L2 B R' D' L2 F B' L' U' R2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 L2 F2
B #5 F' U2 R2 L' U' R D F L F2 L2 B2 U R2 U R2 U2 F2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U F2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D' U2 R' U' B R2 U L' B2 F U' R
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 L B U2 L2 U' L' B2 D R D' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R' F2 L2 R' U2 R B2 U' B' D2 R B' U R F L' D' F
A #2 R L2 D2 R2 F R2 F' U2 L2 F' L' F2 D B2 D' L2 U' R2
A #3 R2 U2 L D F2 R' D' B' U2 R' F' L2 B L2 B2 D2 B R2 U2
A #4 U2 D' F2 R F2 R U' R L2 F R2 U' F2 D R2 L2 U2 F2 D' B2
A #5 F L2 B' F' L2 F R2 B' R2 D2 R2 D F' D2 U R F U B U2
A Ex#1 R F2 U F2 R F' D' F' L' D' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 L B2 F2 R F2 L' U2 F2 U2 L R' U' F' D' B F D' L' D' F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U B2 U' L R U' B F2 L' R B2 D2
A #2 R2 U2 L' R2 D2 L D2 F2 L' R2 B2 F U' B2 L' F D' R2 B' F2
A #3 D' B' U L' B' D B R U' F D' B2 R2 L2 U2 D' L2 D' F2
A Ex#1 R L' B U B U' L2 U2 B' U R' L U2 R B2 U2 B2 R U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 F' L' R2 F2 U2 F2 D' L B' U2 F'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U' L' B' U L' B L' R B u' l' r' b'
A #2 R' L' B' U R L B' U L' U B u l
A #3 B' R L' U' B' L' U R' B' R' U r
A #4 L U R L' U' L U B L R L' u' l' r' b'
A #5 U' R' B U' B R L U' B' U' B u' l' b
A Ex#1 U B U' R' L R L U' R B' U u' b
A Ex#2 L' B' R' U R' L B' L' U' B' R l' r b
B #1 R U' L B' U' R' U R' U' B' R u r b'
B #2 U' B' U L R B' L B' L U L u' l r b'
B #3 U' L B R U' B' U R' U B U' l r b
B #4 R' L' U' B U' R U' L' R' L' B u' r'
B #5 U' R' L R B' L' R' B L' U' B' l' r
B Ex#1 B' U' L' B L R L B' R U R u l r b
B Ex#2 U' R' B L' R U' R' U' L' U' L' u r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' L' R U' R' L U B' U' l' r b
A #2 L B' R L' B L B U' R' L' B' u' l' r
A #3 R L R L B' L R' L U L R u l
A #4 U' L' B' U' B U' R L' R' U B u b'
A #5 L' R' B' L' R B' L U L' B R' u' b'
A Ex#1 R U' L' R L' U' R B U B L' u' b'
A Ex#2 L R B U L R' L B R' U' L l r
Alban Reynaud    France
Alban Reynaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.30   16.18   16.45 13.30 19.43 17.11 14.98
Second round 13 11.50   17.61   11.50 15.19 DNF 16.24 21.40
First round 11 15.73   17.21   16.43 15.73 17.69 17.50 17.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.67   3.87   5.53 3.35 3.40 2.67 4.86
Second round 4 3.37   3.68   3.41 3.65 4.15 3.37 3.99
First round 3 3.01   3.72   3.32 6.34 3.01 3.83 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.05   1:13.90   1:10.93 1:20.19 1:09.05 1:10.58 DNF
Combined First round 8 59.47   1:11.82   1:12.68 1:18.60 1:23.04 1:04.17 59.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:19.23   2:34.54   2:51.16 2:29.84 2:39.37 2:34.40 2:19.23
Combined First round 6 2:11.60   2:23.59   2:43.56 2:23.12 2:11.60 2:30.39 2:17.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:45.04   DNF   1:45.04 1:52.73 DNF
First round 3 2:28.31   DNF   2:52.70 2:28.31 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.89   26.00   28.55 22.89 39.86 24.77 24.68
Second round 7 25.68   28.09   30.28 25.68 29.16 27.81 27.31
Combined First round 7 19.99   29.01   31.03 35.58 30.55 19.99 25.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:57.77   3:11.66   3:03.97 2:57.77 3:33.24
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:10.43   1:12.80   1:10.43 1:18.31 1:14.51 1:12.92 1:10.98
Pyraminx Final 7 7.76   14.69   8.56 21.04 25.35 14.48 7.76
First round 7 8.01   12.27   15.29 16.09 10.84 8.01 10.68
Alexandre Richard    France
Alexandre Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.40   15.09   15.27 16.67 14.94 13.40 15.05
Second round 4 11.49   12.34   12.17 12.55 12.29 11.49 13.82
First round 8 11.48   13.97   14.38 15.01 11.48 15.42 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.33   4.62   5.32 5.23 3.77 2.33 4.87
Second round 9 4.45   5.09   5.38 4.84 4.45 5.85 5.05
First round 8 4.39   5.45   6.09 4.67 30.56 5.59 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.08   53.20   58.48 53.01 53.13 52.08 53.46
Combined First round 5 45.97   57.41   51.37 DNF 1:05.85 55.00 45.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:14.69   2:22.98   2:16.66 2:41.62 2:26.83 2:25.44 2:14.69
Combined First round 5 2:03.67   2:18.16   2:07.81 2:37.88 2:31.30 2:03.67 2:15.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 8 18.47   30.02   26.59 18.47 25.65 37.82 40.09
Combined First round 5 20.72   23.24   26.65 22.30 20.72 22.37 25.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 9:09.09     9:09.09
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:14.82   2:23.35   2:30.51 2:14.82 2:36.98 2:17.85 2:21.70
Pyraminx Final 5 4.85   10.96   6.90 13.98 4.85 13.63 12.35
First round 6 9.42   10.76   10.73 10.54 13.28 9.42 11.01
Axel Boidard    France
Axel Boidard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 21.61   23.49   DNF 23.34 21.61 23.02 24.11
First round 17 21.86   27.04   31.46 25.68 28.21 21.86 27.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.84   8.90   12.35 11.44 5.84 6.74 8.51
First round 18 6.28   9.12   11.13 8.46 6.28 9.62 9.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:14.90   2:06.47   5:26.25 1:50.31 2:35.00 1:54.10 1:14.90
Baptiste Mischler    France
Baptiste Mischler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 19.57   24.13   26.04 23.70 27.64 19.57 22.64
First round 21 20.95   30.33   29.17 20.95 25.65 DNF 36.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.88   7.21   7.19 7.11 7.34 4.88 9.75
Second round 14 7.48   7.80   7.48 19.12 7.85 7.77 7.79
First round 13 4.18   7.34   8.44 5.38 8.19 9.26 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 45.80   52.54   45.80 59.42 49.92 54.71 52.99
Combined First round 13 39.45   53.71   57.40 1:10.13 58.41 45.32 39.45
Chloé Gardavaud    France
Chloé Gardavaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:13.16   1:44.38   1:43.13 1:51.52 1:38.50 1:52.78 1:13.16
Corentin Borde    France
Corentin Borde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 46.06   50.94   46.75 51.81 46.06 54.26 1:48.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 19.90   25.02   25.90 30.56 19.90 27.46 21.70
Cyrielle Lemonnier    France
Cyrielle Lemonnier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 44.41   1:01.36   1:15.88 1:06.77 44.41 1:00.11 57.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 14.86   34.48   14.86 41.06 31.06 1:03.40 31.33
David Bailly-Maitre    France
David Bailly-Maitre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:03.26   1:21.58   1:40.19 DNF 1:03.26 1:04.82 1:19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.48   18.43   29.17 17.99 19.66 17.64 11.48
Pyraminx First round 10 18.10   25.02   18.10 23.94 34.47 30.37 20.75
Diego Fraile    France
Diego Fraile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.16   16.49   16.78 22.15 15.16 17.41 15.27
Second round 11 14.83   16.72   14.83 16.85 17.82 16.82 16.50
First round 10 14.32   16.87   18.72 14.46 14.32 18.64 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.03   4.81   5.38 4.23 5.43 2.03 4.82
Second round 6 4.22   4.71   6.25 4.69 4.22 5.19 4.26
First round 4 2.23   3.83   4.56 3.06 6.51 3.86 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:28.56   1:45.88   2:00.80 1:47.83 1:56.43 1:33.39 1:28.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 3:24.61   4:14.05   4:22.21 3:55.93 DNF 3:24.61 4:24.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 28.32   31.19   30.98 29.06 34.52 33.54 28.32
Combined First round 9 26.90   33.89   30.66 32.45 38.57 26.90 46.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:25.66   2:32.51   2:25.66 2:32.50 2:35.79 3:14.62 2:29.24
Pyraminx Final 3 4.88   6.66   4.88 7.33 6.66 7.81 5.98
First round 3 4.65   7.39   8.04 10.37 4.65 8.10 6.02
Fabian Büeler    Switzerland
Fabian Büeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.83   16.25   15.83 16.46 16.21 16.07 17.57
Second round 10 14.96   16.48   21.82 18.57 15.18 15.69 14.96
First round 13 15.31   18.03   15.31 21.06 19.60 16.45 18.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.66   8.03   8.77 8.10 3.66 8.84 7.21
First round 14 5.99   7.65   5.99 7.89 8.28 6.77 9.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.39   24.06   24.67 26.54 24.10 23.40 20.39
Second round 5 18.94   22.20   18.94 20.56 20.82 28.29 25.23
Combined First round 6 19.47   25.63   23.32 28.85 33.70 24.73 19.47
Julien Gardet    France
Julien Gardet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 40.48   44.83   47.30 40.48 41.59 45.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 8.54   DNF   12.55 DNF DNF 28.91 8.54
First round 20 3.91   10.01   DNF 9.13 11.43 9.46 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:21.43   2:05.88   1:48.63 1:21.43 1:21.63 3:07.38 4:00.01
Pyraminx First round 11 20.46   29.15   20.46 38.50 27.48 21.46 DNF
Justin Juhel    France
Justin Juhel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 49.75   57.33   49.75 50.48 1:01.32 DNF 1:00.18
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.14   14.00   13.14 17.01 14.15 14.36 13.49
Second round 6 12.16   12.45   12.52 13.53 12.47 12.35 12.16
First round 9 11.84   14.99   14.97 15.71 15.37 14.64 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.16   3.16   4.20 2.92 2.98 2.16 3.57
Second round 3 2.56   2.74   2.85 2.56 2.70 2.68 3.35
First round 2 2.58   3.55   2.58 3.03 4.55 3.61 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.16   53.85   58.36 53.47 1:03.41 49.16 49.73
Combined First round 2 46.04   52.16   56.06 46.04 51.84 48.59 1:04.41
Leo Guernion    France
Leo Guernion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.58   16.34   15.42 17.94 16.16 17.43 14.58
Second round 14 12.66   18.56   12.66 43.69 20.12 18.86 16.70
First round 12 15.75   17.92   21.28 19.36 17.35 17.05 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.93   4.92   5.31 4.31 5.15 3.93 6.34
Second round 13 5.67   7.25   6.83 7.44 7.47 5.67 8.85
First round 19 4.73   9.36   14.18 7.66 6.23 4.73 25.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:13.15   1:21.66   1:23.59 1:19.79 1:29.66 1:13.15 1:21.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:01.72   3:11.28   3:10.99 3:02.17 3:01.72 DNF 3:20.68
Combined First round 7 3:06.49   3:15.70   3:10.02 3:14.53 3:22.55 3:06.49 3:25.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 35.13   41.13   39.74 42.75 35.13 40.90 43.71
Combined First round 11 33.80   38.00   33.80 41.64 34.38 37.97 44.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:38.73   1:46.44   1:38.73 1:42.13 1:58.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:11.52   2:24.91   2:11.52 2:58.96 2:20.21 2:42.59 2:11.93
Pyraminx Final 6 6.87   12.21   9.79 18.09 10.06 16.78 6.87
First round 5 9.01   10.45   11.19 14.80 9.79 10.36 9.01
Luc Billaud    France
Luc Billaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 33.40   38.42   35.38 43.51 33.40 36.36 46.65
First round 24 32.70   40.26   45.48 32.70 43.21 40.91 36.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.35   12.37   12.00 11.60 13.50 13.71 10.35
Maël Jeannot    France
Maël Jeannot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 38.58   41.15   41.97 38.58 41.08 47.16 40.41
First round 23 32.63   39.46   32.63 38.67 42.25 37.47 50.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.70   17.35   27.74 18.61 19.13 14.31 8.70
Micha Zahnd    Switzerland
Micha Zahnd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.93   11.82   12.77 11.81 12.04 11.61 10.93
Second round 3 10.93   12.10   11.72 13.08 13.22 10.93 11.50
First round 2 12.00   12.22   12.67 12.44 12.00 12.23 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.60   4.21   3.73 7.45 4.13 2.60 4.78
Second round 12 4.44   5.60   4.94 10.33 5.32 4.44 6.53
First round 9 3.94   5.81   5.69 6.82 5.82 3.94 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.21   21.03   22.02 26.03 21.21 19.85 18.21
Second round 1 16.36   17.45   NR 18.62 17.34 16.36 20.37 16.39
Combined First round 2 16.18   NR 18.37   29.78 17.55 20.49 17.08 16.18
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.72   12.74   13.85 13.11 14.95 11.25 9.72
Second round 7 12.43   13.16   14.74 13.88 12.43 12.57 13.03
First round 5 11.69   12.87   11.96 13.42 15.39 13.23 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.95   3.12   3.34 3.23 2.79 1.95 7.68
Second round 1 1.57   2.46   NR 2.42 2.87 1.57 3.32 2.08
First round 1 2.53   3.42   3.69 2.53 3.35 3.64 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.97   1:08.79   1:15.32 1:06.07 1:04.97 1:04.99 1:16.97
Combined First round 7 56.30   1:01.37   59.71 56.30 1:02.07 1:24.77 1:02.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 2:43.37   3:20.46   3:26.67 3:56.46 3:04.38 3:30.32 2:43.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.60   19.95   21.28 24.82 19.38 19.18 16.60
Second round 4 18.68   21.22   18.68 20.54 22.16 20.95 22.33
Combined First round 4 15.91   21.88   15.91 23.53 21.06 22.45 22.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:13.75   1:21.65   NR 1:13.75 1:29.54 1:21.65
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:14.55   3:51.76   3:45.23 4:11.82 3:14.55 4:47.79 3:38.23
Pyraminx Final 1 3.35   5.14   5.03 7.22 5.51 3.35 4.87
First round 2 4.37   5.75   6.44 7.00 4.97 4.37 5.83
Oliver Price    United Kingdom
Oliver Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 21.68   27.22   24.78 30.28 21.68 26.61 DNF
First round 18 25.35   27.28   27.59 25.35 26.67 31.23 27.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:56.83   2:09.25   DNF 2:11.15 1:56.83 2:00.08 2:16.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:00.98   DNF   5:00.98 DNF DNF
First round 4 8:28.14   DNF   DNF DNF 8:28.14
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:35.13   2:50.76   2:47.96 2:35.13 2:49.63 3:48.69 2:54.70
Olivier Guernion    France
Olivier Guernion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Philippe Lucien    France
Philippe Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.33   23.13   21.33 DNF 19.33 23.86 24.21
First round 16 21.75   24.19   23.72 25.09 24.28 21.75 24.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.92   7.96   7.72 6.92 12.24 7.46 8.69
First round 15 6.57   8.12   6.57 9.26 7.35 8.12 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:41.15   2:06.31   2:08.54 2:14.16 1:56.24 1:41.15 2:36.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 5:14.95     5:36.02 5:14.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 46.59   53.94   49.73 46.59 1:13.42 1:00.44 51.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 5:58.46     6:43.49 5:58.46
Pyraminx First round 8 16.98   20.38   20.74 23.55 16.98 18.99 21.41
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.80   13.01   12.82 12.85 14.22 13.36 11.80
Second round 9 12.78   14.38   14.00 15.19 12.78 13.94 15.44
First round 6 12.40   13.43   13.34 13.94 15.93 13.02 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.89   3.44   4.52 2.57 3.41 1.89 4.34
Second round 2 2.58   2.69   2.58 2.72 2.77 2.71 2.63
First round 5 3.01   4.34   5.33 3.01 3.48 4.55 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.32   50.51   51.11 50.50 1:01.42 49.32 49.92
Combined First round 3 50.58   52.96   50.87 1:01.22 53.25 50.58 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.24   1:35.08   1:37.58 1:38.28 1:29.24 1:29.37 1:38.39
Combined First round 1 1:18.92   1:28.31   1:40.27 1:37.47 1:26.03 1:21.44 1:18.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:23.94   1:31.77   1:27.97 1:34.75 1:23.94 1:32.59 1:38.73
Quentin Pottier    France
Quentin Pottier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 29.15   34.43   30.22 52.07 29.15 40.69 32.37
First round 22 31.52   36.62   52.39 43.06 32.47 34.33 31.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 7.56   14.60   12.87 15.87 7.56 15.06 26.61
First round 21 9.94   12.31   11.49 12.59 36.11 9.94 12.84
Quentin Tran    France
Quentin Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.13   13.06   12.74 16.13 13.44 12.99 12.13
Second round 8 12.36   14.26   14.38 13.77 14.62 14.97 12.36
First round 7 12.16   13.68   12.16 13.05 15.61 15.34 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.30   5.14   5.73 6.03 4.77 3.30 4.91
Second round 10 4.96   5.44   4.96 5.08 5.81 8.97 5.44
First round 12 2.63   6.91   8.40 10.11 7.24 5.10 2.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 33.95   43.64   42.88 37.96 53.14 50.07 33.95
Combined First round 10 26.91   35.47   49.66 27.54 33.80 45.06 26.91
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.95   14.03   12.97 13.91 16.99 15.20 12.95
Second round 2 11.08   11.90   14.67 12.13 11.08 12.02 11.55
First round 4 10.46   12.60   13.52 12.18 10.46 12.11 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.94   4.39   3.94 4.66 4.59 4.58 4.01
Second round 7 1.94   NR 4.83   4.34 DNF 1.94 6.12 4.02
First round 6 4.00   4.38   4.51 4.34 4.98 4.00 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.34   53.33   55.74 52.14 56.47 49.34 52.10
Combined First round 6 47.62   58.79   47.62 1:08.78 1:06.09 1:00.64 49.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:00.02   2:15.56   2:00.02 2:05.87 2:16.87 2:25.58 2:23.94
Combined First round 4 1:58.97   2:13.85   2:09.12 2:56.11 2:14.94 2:17.49 1:58.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:01.48   DNF   3:01.48 DNF DNF
First round 2 2:04.58   DNF   3:58.63 2:04.58 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.76   21.58   22.10 21.24 21.39 18.76 23.32
Second round 3 19.17   20.88   DNF 21.09 19.17 20.23 21.32
Combined First round 3 18.21   21.63   23.67 18.69 41.25 22.53 18.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:18.85   NR 1:39.44   NR 1:44.23 1:18.85 1:55.23
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:43.53   1:52.58   1:58.59 1:52.81 1:43.53 1:46.35 1:59.97
Pyraminx Final 2 4.37   5.43   4.37 6.63 5.89 5.70 4.70
First round 1 4.95   5.60   6.10 7.77 5.53 5.18 4.95
Robin Michaud    France
Robin Michaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.69   18.22   15.69 19.08 20.08 18.80 16.79
Second round 12 14.82   17.34   17.03 14.82 18.30 18.85 16.70
First round 14 14.93   19.26   23.63 14.93 20.48 17.71 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.58   5.74   5.55 6.17 5.49 3.58 6.26
Second round 11 5.30   5.48   5.70 6.29 5.36 5.30 5.39
First round 11 4.00   6.73   6.42 8.10 4.00 5.66 8.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:17.47   DNF   DNF 1:39.30 1:17.47
First round 1 1:29.82   DNF   1:58.22 1:29.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 40.22   1:04.22   40.22 1:16.11 58.09 DNF 58.45
Combined First round 12 33.65   50.58   52.98 33.65 1:04.56 34.19 1:08.03
Sorenza Bonnot    France
Sorenza Bonnot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 44.83   56.43   1:04.85 DNF 44.83 46.51 57.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 14.14   16.70   15.77 32.01 14.96 19.36 14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 2:07.19     2:16.93 2:07.19
Sven Paunović Babić    Croatia
Sven Paunović Babić
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 39.00   48.52   45.21 53.97 39.00 49.28 51.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 24.25   37.70   48.60 24.52 24.25 DNF 39.97
Théo Mottet    France
Théo Mottet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.07   19.58   19.03 22.22 16.07 17.50 23.11
First round 15 19.73   23.32   24.47 20.99 19.73 24.49 29.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.37   11.76   23.33 13.20 9.59 3.37 12.48
First round 17 4.62   8.80   9.21 12.73 9.88 7.32 4.62
Thibaut Duvoid    France
Thibaut Duvoid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 22.76   30.24   32.57 34.83 29.78 28.37 22.76
First round 20 27.31   30.07   32.21 27.31 29.16 31.61 29.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.93   14.85   11.06 45.36 15.91 17.59 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:32.19   1:58.64   2:45.53 1:48.03 1:32.19 1:57.06 2:10.83
Megaminx Combined Final 11 9:21.43     9:21.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 37.63   42.45   40.69 48.63 38.04 49.97 37.63
Ugo Gardavaud    France
Ugo Gardavaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 2:07.31   2:29.01   2:39.84 2:14.41 2:07.31 2:32.78 3:36.66
Victor Chenu    France
Victor Chenu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.21   11.77   15.46 9.21 12.30 10.50 12.50
Second round 1 8.96   11.06   10.35 8.96 12.10 12.21 10.74
First round 1 10.13   11.54   10.13 14.00 11.12 11.83 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.54   3.85   4.03 4.05 3.48 2.54 4.21
Second round 5 3.57   4.40   5.50 5.54 3.57 3.61 4.10
First round 7 2.96   4.56   4.51 5.57 2.96 4.37 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.70   44.41   42.70 44.48 44.92 43.84 47.92
Combined First round 1 40.26   43.94   44.55 45.99 53.73 41.27 40.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:46.19   1:56.59   2:02.49 2:00.18 1:47.10 1:46.19 2:04.64
Combined First round 2 1:43.63   1:48.11   1:48.78 1:57.61 1:44.41 1:43.63 1:51.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.14   29.06   47.91 28.00 33.13 26.06 24.14
Second round 6 20.87   24.28   22.39 20.87 24.51 27.45 25.93
Combined First round 8 21.19   31.35   36.74 21.19 36.06 25.38 32.60
Pyraminx Final 4 4.06   7.32   4.06 6.86 8.23 6.88 8.85
First round 4 5.05   8.44   DNF 9.74 5.05 6.42 9.17
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.12   11.97   11.91 12.21 11.78 12.43 11.12
Second round 5 10.82   12.38   10.82 13.82 11.64 14.75 11.69
First round 3 11.00   12.59   12.44 11.00 12.88 12.45 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.68   4.70   4.85 6.42 4.45 3.68 4.79
Second round 8 2.86   4.98   4.62 6.11 2.86 4.55 5.76
First round 10 5.07   6.00   5.16 7.18 7.39 5.66 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.31   49.84   59.03 47.95 52.45 45.31 49.11
Combined First round 4 52.37   53.92   56.31 52.55 52.37 59.46 52.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.90   2:00.80   1:57.30 2:13.67 2:10.10 1:48.90 1:54.99
Combined First round 3 1:53.37   2:04.52   2:05.32 2:26.77 1:57.01 1:53.37 2:11.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.67   17.98   17.14 18.92 19.64 17.87 16.67
Second round 2 14.19   17.53   14.34 16.26 14.19 DNF 21.98
Combined First round 1 16.23   17.41   17.82 17.21 16.23 17.20 21.41
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:25.91   2:47.06   2:33.99 3:08.57 2:25.91 2:43.40 3:03.80
Pyraminx First round 9 15.03   20.71   15.03 25.25 20.97 15.91 47.41
Vincent Choulet    France
Vincent Choulet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 23.54   25.00   25.03 27.10 24.13 25.84 23.54
First round 19 24.81   27.89   30.28 28.24 36.45 25.16 24.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.02   13.27   8.25 22.46 18.30 13.27 7.02
First round 16 3.91   8.62   6.98 7.32 11.55 14.58 3.91
Xavier Gardavaud    France
Xavier Gardavaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 29.88   38.36   33.31 41.59 29.88 40.83 40.93
First round 25 30.46   42.00   41.77 31.96 30.46 52.28 58.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.48   14.98   10.48 17.17 15.32 14.86 14.76
Yannis Chenelot    France
Yannis Chenelot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 33.81   37.22   34.60 DNF 33.81 35.55 41.52
First round 26 38.12   43.39   44.72 42.73 DNF 42.72 38.12