Hefei Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-15~17  China, Hefei, Anhui Hefei Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.62  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.02  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.06
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 2.10  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.49  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33.13  Yongting You (尤永庭) 33.70  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 34.69
 5x5x5 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:06.59  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:07.45  Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:11.10
 6x6x6 Cube  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:06.85  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:11.58  Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:18.81
 7x7x7 Cube  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:46.67  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:02.24  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:07.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.27  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50  Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 36.94
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 28.00  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.00  Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 35.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.01  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.94  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.05
 3x3x3 With Feet  Haichuan Du (杜海川) 39.26  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 43.38  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 55.16
 Rubik's Clock  Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.63  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.04  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.33
 Megaminx  Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 52.95  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 58.77  Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 1:03.50
 Pyraminx  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.21  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.57  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.66
 Skewb  Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.27  Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.07  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.44
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.44  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 13.05  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.32
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:10.08  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.25  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 4:48.38
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 22/29 53:04  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18/25 1:00:00  Xin Shi (石欣) 15/20 57:46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.76   8.71    China 20.60 9.32 7.76 7.97 8.84
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.76   8.74    China 7.76 8.99 8.53 9.76 8.69
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.52   9.49    China 9.94 9.84 8.52 12.43 8.69
4 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.92   9.50    China 9.94 9.01 7.92 9.56 10.14
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.18   9.83    China 9.18 11.29 9.39 9.69 10.40
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.09   9.91    China 10.01 10.30 9.09 9.68 10.05
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 6.91   9.96    China 13.44 9.93 6.91 9.20 10.76
8 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 8.94   10.79    China 10.52 11.71 10.15 8.94 13.14
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.48   10.84    China 10.35 10.87 8.48 11.30 12.56
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 10.21   10.91    China 11.42 10.93 10.97 10.82 10.21
11 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.11   11.02    China 10.14 11.67 12.84 10.11 11.25
12 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.32   11.09    China 12.66 10.64 10.32 10.34 12.29
13 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.39   11.37    China 13.61 9.39 10.98 11.26 11.86
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.70   11.76    China 11.44 10.70 14.02 11.26 12.58
15 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.40   11.84    China 13.18 11.43 10.90 10.40 15.97
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 10.59   11.92    China 12.57 11.09 12.17 12.49 10.59
17 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 11.35   12.07    China 11.44 13.17 11.61 11.35 13.77
18 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 10.69   12.11    China 12.74 11.54 12.05 13.46 10.69
19 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.28   12.22    China 13.61 12.34 10.28 DNF 10.71
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.67   12.22    China 13.47 12.86 12.25 11.56 10.67
21 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 10.17   12.47    China 10.17 12.69 13.55 16.61 11.16
22 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 10.98   12.65    China 12.36 10.98 14.39 13.65 11.94
23 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.75   13.05    China 13.97 14.33 13.21 11.75 11.97
24 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11.96   13.20    China 12.08 12.59 14.92 11.96 15.48
25 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.98   13.34    China 9.98 14.45 12.62 13.64 13.77
26 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 10.39   13.37    China 12.98 15.14 13.46 10.39 13.67
27 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 12.39   13.48    China 13.84 14.38 12.39 12.49 14.12
28 Yang Tang (汤阳) 10.37   13.50    China 14.31 11.91 14.55 10.37 14.28
29 Bo Meng (孟博) 10.85   13.56    China 12.13 10.85 15.32 13.24 16.32
30 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 11.97   13.59    China 14.83 11.97 13.26 13.71 13.80
31 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 13.25   13.59    China 13.25 18.69 13.85 13.52 13.39
32 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 11.55   13.66    China 15.74 DNF 11.55 12.76 12.49
33 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 10.68   13.83    China 17.02 12.59 15.40 10.68 13.50
34 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 12.97   13.85    China 12.97 14.48 13.72 13.34 14.58
35 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.16   13.91    China 14.86 13.89 12.16 14.97 12.98
36 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 11.55   13.93    China 13.49 16.40 11.89 11.55 18.82
37 Han Dong (董晗) 11.71   13.94    China 19.76 12.10 11.71 15.53 14.20
38 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.43   13.98    China 14.26 15.42 15.00 12.68 12.43
39 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.02   14.00    China 14.05 14.80 11.02 17.22 13.15
40 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.01   14.06    China 12.01 13.56 13.88 14.75 15.00
41 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.10   14.39    China 14.31 14.52 15.49 11.10 14.34
42 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 10.46   14.40    China 15.75 13.38 14.06 10.46 18.63
43 Yi Qian (钱奕) 12.44   14.46    Hong Kong 16.23 12.59 12.44 15.12 15.67
44 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 13.20   14.49    China 13.20 14.62 14.12 14.74 16.98
45 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 13.04   14.78    China 13.04 14.64 13.62 18.06 16.08
46 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 12.83   14.96    China 12.83 17.74 13.29 15.95 15.64
47 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 14.33   15.13    China 14.33 19.07 15.22 14.56 15.60
48 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 13.31   15.72    China 15.09 13.31 14.41 17.66 18.05
49 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.00   15.75    China 18.24 13.00 14.40 14.60 19.45
50 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 12.21   15.80    China 12.21 13.89 17.89 18.89 15.63
51 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 14.43   15.82    China 14.84 18.16 14.43 14.46 28.56
52 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 11.70   15.85    China 15.33 15.62 11.70 18.12 16.61
53 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.04   15.91    China 16.57 14.04 16.32 14.84 17.82
54 Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆) 15.52   16.47    China 16.55 17.21 15.52 15.64 17.28
55 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.40   16.64    China 16.44 16.76 17.12 13.40 16.73
56 Linran Wang (王琳然) 12.11   16.75    China 15.86 DNF 18.23 12.11 16.15
57 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 13.89   16.77    China 17.95 18.19 14.70 13.89 17.67
58 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 16.10   17.22    China 17.81 16.24 17.62 18.68 16.10
59 Qi Zhou (周祺) 15.22   17.23    China 20.91 15.22 16.30 18.00 17.38
60 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 15.25   17.28    China 15.25 19.24 18.99 16.33 16.51
61 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 14.99   17.35    China 14.99 16.32 19.21 16.53 22.93
62 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 13.11   17.48    China 13.11 18.53 19.78 18.73 15.18
63 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 15.60   17.84    China 21.40 15.60 18.68 17.54 17.31
64 Yan Zhuang (庄严) 16.91   17.96    China 16.91 17.81 18.09 23.23 17.97
65 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.57   18.07    China 18.35 17.02 18.85 13.57 19.03
66 Jun Yao (姚俊) 15.78   18.24    China 17.40 19.71 22.68 17.61 15.78
67 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 15.62   18.25    China 23.26 19.01 15.62 16.53 19.22
68 Wenjun He (何文军) 17.25   18.31    China 19.88 18.88 17.25 18.28 17.77
69 Hui Liu (刘辉) 14.96   18.42    China 21.80 18.87 16.34 14.96 20.05
70 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 15.72   18.55    China 19.37 16.74 21.95 19.55 15.72
71 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 15.84   18.66    China 15.84 18.38 18.26 19.60 19.34
72 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16.73   18.85    China 20.16 18.68 17.72 16.73 22.75
73 Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀) 17.72   19.06    China 17.72 26.20 19.87 17.79 19.52
74 Wei Muyuan (魏牧远) 17.67   19.25    China 19.50 19.34 17.67 18.92 24.22
75 Zhan Shi (施展) 16.18   19.36    China 16.18 18.89 24.61 20.58 18.61
76 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 15.03   19.44    China 16.74 19.06 15.03 22.52 DNF
77 Chen Fang (方晨) 17.25   19.49    China 24.89 19.08 19.31 17.25 20.08
78 Mengqi Zhu (朱梦琪) 13.97   19.84    China 20.93 21.05 19.88 13.97 18.70
79 Zhezhe Bai (柏晢辙) 18.85   20.33    China 23.22 18.85 20.23 21.88 18.88
80 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 16.90   20.38    China 18.66 16.90 21.07 21.42 30.21
81 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) 12.32   20.72    China 20.43 12.32 22.24 20.43 21.31
82 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 17.83   20.84    China 18.14 17.83 22.21 DNF 22.18
83 Rui Li (厉睿) 15.75   20.99    China 19.85 25.19 15.75 21.17 21.94
84 He Li (李贺) 17.40   21.14    China 21.66 19.87 17.40 38.11 21.88
85 Wei Sun (孙伟) 16.90   21.16    China 22.01 16.90 22.53 18.95 23.59
86 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 16.21   21.21    China 20.17 21.26 24.27 22.20 16.21
87 Jianlei Jia (贾剑磊) 17.87   21.30    China 17.87 19.33 26.51 23.40 21.18
88 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 18.46   21.65    China 24.15 21.76 18.46 21.80 21.38
89 Ye Wang (王晔) 16.42   21.89    China 29.63 21.95 24.71 16.42 19.01
90 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 15.35   22.02    China 24.81 19.95 15.35 21.40 24.70
91 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 21.16   22.53    China 21.16 22.25 21.61 23.73 32.09
92 Yu Wang (王宇) 18.73   22.64    China 18.73 19.60 24.37 23.96 24.39
93 Yipin Lü (吕一品) 19.84   22.64    China 21.92 24.44 21.55 27.15 19.84
94 Xiang Yuan (袁翔) 21.67   23.46    China 21.67 24.59 24.06 30.76 21.74
95 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 20.83   24.87    China 20.83 21.39 31.57 23.50 29.72
96 Mingqian Shen (沈鸣谦) 20.77   25.74    China 26.76 31.48 24.22 26.25 20.77
97 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 24.36   25.78    China 25.31 37.13 25.41 26.61 24.36
98 Lin Jin (金霖) 21.90   26.06    China 27.61 32.47 22.86 21.90 27.70
99 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 25.33   26.44    China 25.84 25.87 25.33 30.59 27.60
100 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 21.90   26.73    China 26.16 28.19 21.90 25.85 DNF
101 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 21.97   26.76    China 21.97 28.17 26.53 27.60 26.15
102 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 22.02   27.88    China 28.44 27.74 22.02 31.49 27.45
103 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 23.93   27.99    China 23.93 30.55 27.17 30.78 26.24
104 Minglong Xu (徐明龙) 21.23   28.31    China 27.00 21.23 33.35 29.64 28.28
105 Weiyuan Yang (杨巍元) 25.59   28.35    China 32.43 25.59 26.16 35.36 26.47
106 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 22.32   28.43    China 28.82 31.91 28.04 22.32 28.42
107 Bei Zhang (张备) 26.17   28.45    China 26.64 33.70 26.17 31.88 26.82
108 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 24.47   29.63    Hong Kong 24.47 29.42 25.09 36.69 34.38
109 Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯) 27.18   30.27    China 33.90 30.90 27.31 32.61 27.18
110 Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲) 27.10   30.34    China 27.10 28.68 29.22 34.36 33.13
111 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 28.16   31.01    China 49.94 33.10 30.48 29.45 28.16
112 Kehan Que (阙轲晗) 20.26   31.42    China 20.26 35.18 26.22 DNF 32.86
113 Xudong Niu (牛旭东) 30.08   31.97    China 34.24 DNF 30.08 30.18 31.48
114 Shan Jiang (江山) 28.11   32.20    China 34.40 33.04 30.82 28.11 32.75
115 Jialong Xu (许家龙) 25.07   32.22    China 38.06 39.86 28.47 30.14 25.07
116 Yunfei Lu (鲁云飞) 30.85   33.16    China 30.85 52.79 32.68 34.18 32.63
117 Shengjie Wang (王声杰) 30.54   33.29    China 32.72 31.30 30.54 35.86 37.96
118 Zhirui Pei (裴智瑞) 30.26   34.03    China 33.80 34.37 30.26 35.51 33.93
119 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 30.32   34.87    China 30.32 34.84 42.90 35.02 34.74
120 Yating Tao (陶雅婷) 30.65   37.44    China 41.66 35.17 30.65 40.65 36.49
121 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 30.38   37.48    China 30.38 30.94 40.40 41.11 42.15
122 Letian Zhang (张乐天) 37.32   37.95    China 48.45 37.32 37.56 37.59 38.70
123 Fan Guo (郭凡) 28.66   38.02    China 35.39 41.54 37.12 28.66 1:02.26
124 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 30.51   38.28    China DNS 30.51 41.46 40.61 32.78
125 Zitian Ding (丁梓田) 30.60   39.73    China 42.54 41.77 30.60 46.04 34.89
126 Yanshen Xu (徐彦申) 33.31   40.63    China 42.61 45.48 40.56 38.71 33.31
127 Bo Pang (庞博) 37.24   41.50    China 47.56 42.87 40.61 37.24 41.03
128 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 34.52   41.66    China 1:07.59 45.47 44.66 34.85 34.52
129 Zheng Wang (王政) 22.25   42.34    China DNF 22.25 23.61 1:19.36 24.05
130 Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜) 33.50   43.91    China 46.99 33.50 46.22 46.67 38.84
131 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 39.17   46.80    China 51.78 39.17 48.80 45.44 46.17
132 Rundong Liu (刘润东) 41.95   48.05    China 50.88 49.69 43.59 1:06.17 41.95
133 Changmiao Yu (余昶淼) 43.73   49.12    China 55.02 46.61 43.73 52.17 48.57
134 Junzhe Yao (姚俊哲) 44.82   49.38    China 59.55 48.16 50.13 44.82 49.84
135 Bai Jiang (姜柏) 48.27   51.65    China 52.25 55.42 48.27 52.11 50.58
136 Sen Zhang (张森) 43.07   51.91    China 50.91 43.07 DNF 53.71 51.12
137 Xin Zhao (赵鑫) 36.58   54.34    China 45.37 36.58 1:12.67 44.97 DNF
138 Yuanyuan Xie (谢媛媛) 47.34   54.87    China 56.96 54.80 52.85 47.34 57.73
139 Haotian Rao (饶昊天) 40.38   1:01.96    China 1:06.80 59.94 59.13 1:09.87 40.38
140 Haonan Huang (黄昊楠) 57.53   1:02.51    China 1:10.83 59.83 1:05.40 1:02.31 57.53
141 Tianhui Sun (孙天慧) 49.56   1:05.10    China 1:53.59 1:04.20 1:14.60 56.49 49.56
142 Yuheng He (何昱衡) 1:03.06   1:13.33    China DNF 1:19.01 1:09.85 1:11.13 1:03.06
143 Yannuo Du (杜妍诺) 58.66   1:18.31    China 1:28.75 1:07.89 58.66 1:18.30 DNF
144 Yu Chen (陈雨) 58.25   1:25.12    China 58.25 1:09.63 3:31.29 1:43.20 1:22.54
145 Yufei Wei (魏宇飞) 1:03.99   1:55.77    China 1:38.17 DNF 1:25.08 2:44.07 1:03.99
146 Yuan Qian (钱源) 21.01   DNF    China DNF 21.06 DNF 21.01 22.25
147 Yong Liu (刘勇) 25.39   DNF    China 25.39 DNF DNS DNS DNS
148 Hao Wang (王昊) 53.73   DNF    China DNF 53.85 53.73 DNF 2:22.57
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.52   8.93    China 11.87 9.50 8.54 8.74 7.52
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.90   9.31    China 8.90 10.42 9.59 8.91 9.42
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.06   9.36    China 8.60 10.11 9.40 10.08 8.06
4 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 8.97   9.94    China 11.02 11.08 8.97 9.81 8.99
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.34   10.03    China 12.83 9.34 9.44 10.49 10.17
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.99   10.31    China 10.14 7.99 11.78 10.29 10.50
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.29   10.53    China 11.51 9.89 12.39 9.29 10.20
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.60   10.77    China 11.23 9.70 8.60 11.59 11.38
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.80   10.85    China 9.80 11.39 11.00 10.85 10.69
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.20   10.90    China 10.20 10.78 12.77 11.35 10.58
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.30   11.46    China 11.45 11.97 12.46 10.30 10.96
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 11.01   11.88    China 13.41 11.01 12.98 11.06 11.61
13 Bo Meng (孟博) 10.87   11.95    China 12.57 15.64 10.87 12.35 10.94
14 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.00   11.95    China 15.85 11.22 11.00 12.82 11.82
15 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.24   12.15    China 11.81 11.39 10.24 13.25 14.31
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 9.76   12.23    China 12.42 13.73 10.53 13.78 9.76
17 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 9.89   12.47    China 12.49 11.76 13.16 13.64 9.89
18 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.34   12.61    China 13.00 14.78 12.60 11.34 12.24
19 Yang Tang (汤阳) 10.97   12.66    China 15.10 14.32 10.97 11.31 12.36
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.37   12.95    China 13.86 DNF 11.37 12.56 12.44
21 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.71   12.98    China 13.11 13.64 10.71 18.82 12.19
22 Han Dong (董晗) 12.21   13.06    China 13.20 12.51 13.46 14.09 12.21
23 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.43   13.17    China 11.43 13.20 13.51 12.80 18.94
24 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 10.22   13.18    China 18.34 15.69 11.34 12.51 10.22
25 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.77   13.22    China 12.77 13.19 13.09 13.37 16.12
26 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 9.71   13.25    China 12.71 13.62 13.69 13.41 9.71
27 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.85   13.33    China 14.48 12.36 13.14 11.85 14.82
28 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 11.31   13.34    China 14.19 16.64 11.59 14.24 11.31
29 Jun Xu (徐俊) 10.45   13.45    China DNF 12.82 10.45 12.66 14.88
30 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 11.85   13.46    China 15.00 12.80 17.36 11.85 12.59
31 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 11.97   13.52    China 13.75 12.31 14.50 11.97 16.44
32 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 12.08   13.82    China 13.19 15.40 12.86 12.08 DNF
33 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 10.22   13.85    China 15.98 14.18 10.22 13.72 13.64
34 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.91   14.05    China 14.74 13.59 13.81 15.76 10.91
35 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 13.23   14.17    China 13.23 13.48 17.33 14.79 14.25
36 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 12.91   14.31    China 17.95 13.84 13.54 12.91 15.55
37 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 11.18   14.34    China 15.65 17.58 12.52 11.18 14.86
38 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 10.80   14.56    China 14.32 15.25 14.61 14.76 10.80
39 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 13.36   14.65    China 14.49 14.76 27.30 13.36 14.71
40 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 14.34   14.65    China 14.46 14.34 19.77 14.67 14.81
41 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 14.19   14.77    China 14.41 14.85 17.38 15.04 14.19
42 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 11.83   14.89    China 13.15 15.48 16.21 16.05 11.83
43 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 13.02   15.06    China 17.12 21.71 13.90 14.17 13.02
44 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 13.03   15.07    China 14.24 14.84 17.23 16.13 13.03
45 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 11.01   15.09    China 16.28 11.01 15.64 16.20 13.44
46 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.99   15.20    China 14.69 16.45 13.99 14.47 16.51
47 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 11.06   15.27    China 14.14 14.86 17.01 16.81 11.06
48 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 13.82   15.37    China 15.31 19.12 14.52 13.82 16.27
49 Yi Qian (钱奕) 11.91   15.50    Hong Kong 14.77 17.73 18.15 14.00 11.91
50 Linran Wang (王琳然) 13.37   15.50    China 25.62 15.12 16.52 14.85 13.37
51 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 14.34   15.79    China 14.34 16.66 17.56 15.53 15.19
52 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 13.59   16.14    China 16.40 14.97 17.05 18.27 13.59
53 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 13.98   16.19    China 17.06 16.26 13.98 15.40 16.90
54 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 14.01   16.36    China 14.01 16.88 16.24 15.95 18.84
55 Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆) 13.86   16.37    China 16.03 16.67 18.49 13.86 16.41
56 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 15.29   16.46    China 17.12 15.29 20.86 16.58 15.67
57 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 13.52   16.90    China 16.83 16.47 19.50 13.52 17.39
58 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.77   17.30    China 15.77 16.58 18.01 17.30 18.68
59 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 14.66   17.45    China 18.67 20.39 16.38 17.31 14.66
60 Hui Liu (刘辉) 14.93   17.49    China 17.47 17.50 17.49 21.38 14.93
61 Jun Yao (姚俊) 16.84   18.12    China 22.47 17.38 18.81 18.18 16.84
62 Qi Zhou (周祺) 15.97   18.22    China 15.97 21.00 17.13 17.17 20.36
63 Chen Fang (方晨) 16.62   18.31    China 20.01 18.08 23.38 16.62 16.83
64 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 17.13   18.40    China 19.36 19.13 17.13 17.51 18.56
65 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 17.10   18.60    China 19.34 17.22 19.25 19.78 17.10
66 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.85   18.83    China 20.51 19.83 37.95 14.85 16.15
67 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 18.13   19.01    China 18.38 21.33 19.85 18.13 18.80
68 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.22   19.02    China 13.22 19.86 15.03 22.94 22.16
69 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 16.51   19.08    China 19.82 21.07 18.85 18.57 16.51
70 Wenjun He (何文军) 16.47   19.67    China 26.18 18.05 18.67 16.47 22.29
71 Mengqi Zhu (朱梦琪) 11.83   19.71    China 25.71 11.83 20.26 33.29 13.17
72 Wei Muyuan (魏牧远) 19.04   20.07    China 19.39 25.79 21.29 19.52 19.04
73 Yan Zhuang (庄严) 15.70   20.14    China 18.96 24.78 25.39 16.67 15.70
74 Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀) 17.62   20.34    China 20.84 18.76 17.62 23.56 21.41
75 Zhan Shi (施展) 17.28   22.54    China 30.33 17.28 19.51 27.38 20.72
76 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 18.71   33.57    China 23.08 21.91 1:15.94 18.71 55.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.29   8.62    China 9.20 8.29 8.60 8.64 8.61
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.49   9.02    China 9.54 11.11 8.95 8.49 8.57
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.37   9.06    China 9.76 7.37 7.94 9.48 10.30
4 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.48   9.16    China 9.22 9.51 7.48 9.49 8.77
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.57   9.17    China 9.04 9.77 8.71 10.76 8.57
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.54   9.72    China 9.24 10.78 8.54 9.13 11.98
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.83   10.55    China 11.78 9.22 11.74 10.70 8.83
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.35   11.11    China 11.10 11.00 11.22 10.35 11.64
9 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.27   11.29    China 10.27 11.61 10.59 12.05 11.68
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.99   11.35    China 11.80 11.45 10.80 9.99 11.93
11 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.93   11.57    China 10.57 20.72 10.99 13.14 9.93
12 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.30   11.72    China 12.88 11.57 10.30 12.01 11.58
13 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.26   12.26    China 16.24 12.76 12.47 11.26 11.54
14 Bo Meng (孟博) 11.83   12.89    China 11.83 12.58 15.69 14.20 11.88
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.65   2.10    China 1.80 2.31 1.65 2.19 2.45
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.79   2.10    China 2.00 2.15 2.14 2.78 1.79
3 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.11   2.15    China 2.34 DNF 1.11 2.30 1.81
4 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.07   3.09    China 2.66 2.60 4.52 4.01 2.07
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.92   3.24    China 3.92 3.15 3.12 3.46 2.92
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.21   3.31    China 3.77 DNF 2.21 2.97 3.19
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.63   3.53    China 3.60 5.08 3.06 3.92 2.63
8 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.82   3.54    China 3.79 4.11 2.86 3.96 2.82
9 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3.15   3.61    China 3.83 3.45 3.15 5.10 3.55
10 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 1.98   3.71    China 4.16 6.64 3.83 3.13 1.98
11 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.52   3.72    China 3.23 6.62 3.13 4.80 2.52
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.06   3.78    China 3.91 6.95 2.28 5.15 2.06
13 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.19   3.81    China 3.56 5.02 3.19 3.83 4.03
14 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2.28   3.88    China 4.71 3.86 3.07 4.97 2.28
15 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 1.98   3.91    China 4.70 7.29 2.49 4.55 1.98
16 Bo Meng (孟博) 2.33   3.95    China 4.33 4.68 2.33 5.87 2.85
17 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 2.85   3.96    China 4.56 4.02 3.31 5.15 2.85
18 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 2.38   4.01    China 3.64 4.25 4.32 4.13 2.38
19 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.62   4.09    China 4.64 3.66 3.96 DNF 2.62
20 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 2.84   4.11    China 5.22 3.83 2.84 5.09 3.40
21 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.69   4.16    China 5.58 11.34 2.83 4.08 2.69
22 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.46   4.23    China 3.46 4.23 3.79 4.67 7.33
23 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.42   4.26    China 3.74 5.25 3.80 5.91 3.42
24 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.44   4.27    China 4.22 4.65 2.44 5.30 3.93
25 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3.36   4.35    China 3.97 4.60 4.49 6.78 3.36
26 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 2.91   4.40    China 5.08 4.90 2.91 5.98 3.23
27 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 3.61   4.50    China 4.46 5.03 3.61 4.71 4.34
28 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.85   4.57    China 5.05 4.52 7.24 4.15 3.85
29 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2.59   4.58    China 5.41 5.03 2.59 7.15 3.31
30 Linran Wang (王琳然) 3.16   4.58    China 4.13 4.66 4.96 5.30 3.16
31 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 2.83   4.65    China 4.54 3.67 5.73 16.09 2.83
32 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 3.13   4.68    China 3.95 5.11 3.13 5.26 4.98
33 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 2.96   4.73    China 6.40 4.66 2.96 5.31 4.22
34 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 2.53   4.80    China 4.35 5.20 2.53 4.84 5.31
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.70   4.94    China 5.20 4.78 4.70 9.85 4.84
36 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3.72   5.05    China 4.99 5.32 5.41 3.72 4.83
37 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.01   5.07    China 5.18 7.57 5.02 5.01 4.01
38 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) 3.56   5.19    China 4.95 4.62 3.56 DNF 6.00
39 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.88   5.22    China 5.38 5.99 6.04 4.30 3.88
40 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 4.77   5.26    China 4.90 4.84 6.04 6.89 4.77
41 Mingqian Shen (沈鸣谦) 3.51   5.54    China 4.68 5.84 6.11 7.32 3.51
42 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.87   5.64    China 5.59 6.83 4.87 5.76 5.58
43 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.18   5.68    China 5.18 6.15 5.52 5.36 6.57
44 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 4.14   5.76    China 6.02 5.58 DNF 4.14 5.69
45 Wenjun He (何文军) 5.04   5.79    China 5.28 5.04 6.48 7.49 5.60
46 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 2.34   5.91    China 7.42 8.97 5.91 4.41 2.34
47 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 3.08   6.24    China 5.51 8.19 3.08 12.14 5.02
48 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.47   6.34    China 7.02 6.84 3.47 6.53 5.64
49 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 3.81   6.41    China 3.81 9.34 9.28 4.72 5.24
50 Shan Jiang (江山) 5.51   6.44    China 6.32 6.07 5.51 6.92 6.96
51 Weiyuan Yang (杨巍元) 4.22   6.46    China 5.92 4.22 6.87 9.60 6.59
52 Chen Fang (方晨) 5.17   6.54    China 6.42 6.37 5.17 6.82 13.11
53 Jun Yao (姚俊) 5.52   6.55    China 5.57 5.52 6.88 9.46 7.20
54 Yi Qian (钱奕) 4.41   6.65    Hong Kong 4.41 7.00 5.31 8.40 7.65
55 Ye Wang (王晔) 6.06   6.65    China 6.06 6.72 6.72 9.31 6.52
56 Jianlei Jia (贾剑磊) 6.36   6.90    China 7.12 6.36 7.38 6.95 6.62
57 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2.73   7.07    China 9.23 12.60 2.73 5.35 6.63
58 Yuan Qian (钱源) 5.05   7.15    China 5.05 7.34 10.25 7.24 6.86
59 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5.35   7.19    China 5.35 6.94 7.21 8.18 7.43
60 Zhezhe Bai (柏晢辙) 5.47   7.20    China 5.47 8.19 6.30 7.10 16.76
61 Zitian Ding (丁梓田) 3.95   7.27    China 6.81 8.97 3.95 7.88 7.13
62 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 5.71   7.39    China 5.71 7.79 DNF 6.42 7.96
63 Shengjie Wang (王声杰) 5.77   7.45    China 5.77 12.12 6.32 7.01 9.01
64 Hui Liu (刘辉) 6.12   7.57    China 7.81 6.12 8.39 9.13 6.51
65 Zhonghang Cai (蔡忠航) 5.62   7.61    China 5.62 8.07 7.07 10.25 7.68
66 Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀) 5.58   7.79    China 5.98 9.49 8.78 8.61 5.58
67 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 4.95   7.85    China 6.68 8.14 DNF 8.74 4.95
68 Sen Zhang (张森) 6.32   7.89    China 6.32 DNF 7.08 8.28 8.30
69 Wei Muyuan (魏牧远) 7.63   8.02    China 7.63 12.45 7.75 7.78 8.54
70 Wei Sun (孙伟) 4.16   8.21    China 11.19 8.02 4.16 8.76 7.84
71 Bei Zhang (张备) 7.67   8.31    China 7.90 8.03 7.67 11.15 9.00
72 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4.65   8.46    China 8.18 10.08 4.65 9.03 8.16
73 Lin Jin (金霖) 5.66   8.48    China 6.29 5.66 11.77 11.08 8.08
74 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 7.22   9.06    China 7.59 7.22 10.78 9.52 10.06
75 Zhan Shi (施展) 7.12   9.98    China 10.43 9.68 22.01 9.82 7.12
76 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 7.41   10.01    China 12.78 16.64 7.41 8.18 9.06
77 He Li (李贺) 6.77   10.31    China 7.98 8.92 14.02 6.77 DNF
78 Rui Li (厉睿) 7.95   10.32    China 8.98 9.89 7.95 12.09 12.15
79 Zhirui Pei (裴智瑞) 8.21   10.39    China 8.21 9.85 15.96 11.35 9.97
80 Kehan Que (阙轲晗) 8.13   10.46    China 8.32 12.06 8.13 11.01 18.81
81 Yunfei Lu (鲁云飞) 10.45   10.82    China 10.53 12.86 10.69 11.24 10.45
82 Zheng Wang (王政) 5.83   10.88    China 9.11 10.03 5.83 16.69 13.51
83 Fan Guo (郭凡) 9.15   10.90    China 9.15 11.70 10.17 12.19 10.84
84 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 4.58   10.91    China 14.37 12.46 4.58 13.84 6.44
85 Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏) 8.16   10.95    China 10.75 12.88 9.22 8.16 DNF
86 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 6.28   11.05    China 11.93 13.48 7.73 14.57 6.28
87 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 9.60   12.34    China 9.84 14.97 9.60 13.33 13.84
88 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 8.16   12.55    China 10.31 DNF 8.16 15.43 11.91
89 Xudong Niu (牛旭东) 9.95   12.56    China 12.06 9.95 DNF 14.95 10.66
90 Hao Wang (王昊) 9.63   13.68    China 19.30 9.63 12.52 14.45 14.06
91 Bo Pang (庞博) 5.61   13.94    China 7.96 5.61 21.47 32.74 12.39
92 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 12.58   15.04    China 17.56 12.58 DNF 14.26 13.30
93 Haotian Rao (饶昊天) 6.09   16.41    China 15.94 26.50 14.05 19.25 6.09
94 Haonan Huang (黄昊楠) 15.39   17.62    China 15.93 20.09 18.42 18.52 15.39
95 Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜) 14.90   17.63    China 21.14 15.55 DNF 16.21 14.90
96 Yuheng He (何昱衡) 13.82   20.10    China 18.10 30.42 16.62 25.58 13.82
97 Yufei Wei (魏宇飞) 12.89   27.87    China 38.75 23.16 21.70 DNF 12.89
98 Yingzhen Ren (任颖臻) 19.25   DNF    China DNF DNF 19.25 30.74 28.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.67   1.82   AsR  China 1.92 1.75 1.78 1.67 2.64
2 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.62   2.27    China 1.81 1.62 DNF 3.08 1.92
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.76   2.49    China 1.76 3.65 1.88 1.93 5.49
4 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.93   3.26    China 5.12 3.35 3.43 3.01 2.93
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 3.01   3.50    China 3.01 3.66 5.42 3.65 3.20
6 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 2.71   3.59    China 2.71 4.12 3.41 3.24 5.16
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.01   3.82    China 3.95 3.45 3.01 4.43 4.05
8 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.43   3.84    China 4.06 3.43 3.65 3.80 4.16
9 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 3.37   3.92    China 3.40 4.32 3.37 DNF 4.05
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.25   4.12    China 3.25 4.58 4.25 3.95 4.15
11 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.47   4.21    China 3.97 9.96 4.81 3.47 3.85
12 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.86   4.27    China 2.86 5.45 3.49 4.22 5.11
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.57   4.33    China 4.01 5.22 3.57 3.85 5.14
14 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.08   4.68    China 4.05 4.81 5.19 3.08 5.19
15 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.88   4.69    China 3.97 4.49 5.60 3.88 6.04
16 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.05   4.85    China 4.06 9.47 4.05 4.89 5.60
17 Bo Meng (孟博) 4.17   4.90    China 5.56 4.17 4.72 5.55 4.42
18 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 4.57   4.96    China 4.97 DNF 5.12 4.78 4.57
19 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 3.71   5.01    China 4.10 5.62 5.30 3.71 8.73
20 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.75   5.11    China 4.75 3.75 4.41 7.29 6.18
21 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) 4.77   5.11    China 4.80 5.71 4.77 8.39 4.83
22 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.49   5.15    China 5.46 4.69 6.41 5.29 4.49
23 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.39   5.16    China 3.39 6.36 6.90 3.59 5.54
24 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 4.80   5.24    China 4.96 4.80 5.89 4.88 12.01
25 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.34   5.30    China 6.12 4.34 4.66 5.12 7.86
26 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 4.09   5.31    China 7.44 6.58 4.37 4.09 4.97
27 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.34   5.54    China 6.33 4.34 5.04 10.02 5.24
28 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 5.28   5.61    China 5.77 5.69 6.00 5.28 5.38
29 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 4.85   5.62    China 6.45 4.85 5.34 5.08 DNF
30 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 4.61   5.66    China 5.55 6.24 6.28 5.20 4.61
31 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3.99   5.68    China 6.47 6.22 5.49 3.99 5.34
32 Wenjun He (何文军) 4.25   5.70    China 4.25 9.08 6.18 4.40 6.51
33 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 4.86   5.75    China 5.97 5.51 4.86 5.77 6.28
34 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.48   5.89    China 4.76 7.69 6.82 4.48 6.08
35 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.29   6.00    China 6.00 5.29 7.00 5.35 6.65
36 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.25   6.05    China 6.06 7.81 5.25 6.41 5.69
37 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 5.59   6.08    China 6.19 5.66 7.34 5.59 6.38
38 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 4.20   6.12    China 4.20 12.63 5.55 6.14 6.68
39 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.85   6.23    China 11.93 7.56 5.96 4.85 5.18
40 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 5.83   6.46    China 6.24 6.80 7.91 6.33 5.83
41 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 5.10   6.53    China 5.10 DNF 5.33 6.62 7.64
42 Mingqian Shen (沈鸣谦) 5.36   6.61    China 5.45 8.19 5.36 8.20 6.18
43 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.86   6.99    China 5.86 6.31 10.56 6.08 8.57
44 Linran Wang (王琳然) 3.51   DNF    China 3.51 DNF 6.30 4.77 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.75   2.10    China 2.16 1.75 2.16 1.98 2.27
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.26   2.49    China 2.55 2.28 2.63 2.26 4.51
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.16   2.63    China 2.57 2.91 2.16 2.40 DNF
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.86   3.23    China 3.16 3.30 5.03 2.86 3.23
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.83   3.33    China 4.99 2.94 3.83 2.83 3.23
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.74   3.39    China 3.55 3.29 5.22 2.74 3.34
7 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 3.20   3.74    China 3.46 8.32 3.89 3.88 3.20
8 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 3.28   3.76    China 3.46 3.63 4.34 3.28 4.20
9 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.50   3.79    China 3.10 DNF 4.38 3.90 2.50
10 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 2.86   4.16    China DNF 3.16 5.86 2.86 3.45
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.13   4.28    China 4.65 4.73 4.38 3.82 3.13
12 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 3.84   4.31    China 4.31 3.84 5.80 4.20 4.42
13 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.60   4.35    China 4.45 3.60 4.32 4.28 4.95
14 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.45   4.44    China 4.40 3.45 4.84 4.08 14.30
15 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.72   4.46    China 3.90 3.72 6.77 5.41 4.08
16 Bo Meng (孟博) 3.98   4.48    China 4.56 3.98 4.32 4.56 4.92
17 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.44   4.56    China 5.42 3.44 4.74 7.18 3.52
18 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.90   4.92    China 3.90 5.19 4.15 5.43 7.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.12   31.60    China 32.93 30.94 31.75 30.12 32.11
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 31.40   32.99    China 36.42 35.24 31.40 31.56 32.17
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 34.46   35.02    China 34.46 34.62 35.60 34.84 38.10
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 31.51   35.73    China 40.89 37.18 31.51 36.72 33.30
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 33.89   36.99    China 41.21 39.70 33.89 37.14 34.13
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 32.30   37.45    China 37.38 39.01 DNF 32.30 35.95
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 32.37   37.45    China 41.30 35.63 32.37 39.76 36.96
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 36.83   40.08    China 43.34 45.31 36.83 37.52 39.37
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 35.73   41.22    China 40.62 39.28 43.76 35.73 53.92
10 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 40.94   46.45    China 44.73 48.13 46.50 40.94 51.55
11 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 41.19   46.62    China 47.16 41.19 48.04 44.67 48.92
12 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 36.08   47.64    China 51.02 58.97 36.08 46.18 45.71
13 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 44.64   47.82    China 47.50 44.64 48.62 53.81 47.34
14 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 41.92   48.09    China 49.01 53.01 57.15 41.92 42.26
15 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 39.57   48.15    China 48.59 39.57 54.45 49.95 45.91
16 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 47.07   48.74    China 54.49 47.63 51.38 47.07 47.21
17 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 49.02   52.21    China 1:02.25 50.90 56.43 49.30 49.02
18 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 44.35   52.45    China 52.22 44.35 57.25 1:00.32 47.88
19 Bo Meng (孟博) 47.13   53.25    China 1:05.89 55.35 47.13 55.55 48.84
20 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 45.11   54.14    China 55.33 1:01.72 54.24 52.86 45.11
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 45.36   54.73    China 45.36 58.41 52.23 53.55 1:05.14
22 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 53.98   54.92    China 53.98 55.13 53.98 1:07.70 55.66
23 Yi Qian (钱奕) 53.71   57.17    Hong Kong 1:00.03 53.75 1:05.59 57.73 53.71
24 Hui Liu (刘辉) 55.73   57.53    China 1:01.25 56.40 56.84 55.73 59.35
25 Linran Wang (王琳然) 56.00   57.96    China 56.92 56.00 56.08 1:02.46 1:00.88
26 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 53.01   58.26    China 58.60 56.73 53.01 59.44 1:18.35
27 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 48.90   58.93    China 1:02.73 57.17 56.90 48.90 1:04.84
28 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 52.27   59.62    China 52.27 DNF 52.55 1:12.07 54.25
29 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 55.22   1:01.10    China 1:07.50 58.48 57.32 1:08.96 55.22
30 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 51.30   1:01.95    China 1:11.76 56.29 1:10.91 58.64 51.30
31 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 52.30   1:06.84    China 56.56 1:17.65 DNF 52.30 1:06.30
32 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 1:00.45      China 1:09.45 1:00.45
33 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:01.02      China 1:01.02 1:11.50
34 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 1:01.85      China 1:01.85 1:04.75
35 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:03.40      China 1:03.40 1:03.63
36 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:03.66      China 1:03.66 DNF
37 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 1:05.64      China 1:13.06 1:05.64
38 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 1:10.55      China DNF 1:10.55
38 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 1:10.55      China 1:10.55 1:22.37
40 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 1:10.83      China 1:22.92 1:10.83
41 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 1:11.49      China 1:11.49 DNF
42 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 1:12.71      China 1:17.30 1:12.71
43 Wenjun He (何文军) 1:17.80      China 1:17.80 1:27.03
44 Yuan Qian (钱源) 1:23.79      China 1:23.79 DNF
45 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 1:25.38      China 1:25.38 DNS
46 Ye Wang (王晔) 1:26.88      China DNF 1:26.88
47 Kehan Que (阙轲晗) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 26.80   33.13    China 29.83 35.36 34.20 26.80 42.33
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 33.21   33.70    China 33.72 33.26 34.13 35.75 33.21
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 29.98   34.69    China 35.16 29.98 32.31 36.61 42.39
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.55   34.95    China 35.79 33.43 35.64 29.55 35.84
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.78   35.01    China 35.85 36.02 34.14 32.78 35.05
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.58   35.13    China 33.58 33.73 39.32 36.08 35.57
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 34.52   37.97    China 39.90 36.94 39.18 34.52 37.80
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 37.04   39.11    China 37.28 43.32 38.57 41.48 37.04
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 38.03   40.53    China 38.03 45.06 43.22 39.65 38.71
10 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 39.00   41.62    China 39.00 40.91 42.86 41.10 47.28
11 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 42.01   44.12    China 44.05 44.44 43.86 42.01 57.22
12 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 45.19   46.75    China 47.71 50.38 45.29 47.24 45.19
13 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 41.01   48.07    China 49.77 41.01 49.23 50.84 45.21
14 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 42.81   50.82    China 42.81 46.61 48.93 56.93 DNF
15 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 49.65   51.57    China 53.13 1:00.06 51.31 50.26 49.65
16 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 42.84   52.64    China 55.70 42.84 58.08 49.77 52.44
17 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 46.24   52.67    China 46.24 54.05 52.35 51.61 1:00.02
18 Bo Meng (孟博) 43.21   53.48    China 43.21 54.76 55.22 53.08 52.61
19 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 49.04   54.17    China 55.79 51.01 59.99 49.04 55.71
20 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 52.25   59.56    China 54.56 1:05.08 1:30.03 59.03 52.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:01.03   1:05.45    China 1:01.03 1:07.23 1:06.89 1:02.24 1:10.00
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:05.23   1:10.57    China 1:11.68 1:10.92 1:11.97 1:09.11 1:05.23
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:06.48   1:10.62    China 1:06.48 1:09.69 1:12.57 1:12.04 1:10.14
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:07.29   1:14.23    China 1:23.42 1:07.29 1:18.73 1:12.31 1:11.66
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:10.53   1:16.55    China 1:25.00 1:16.28 1:18.63 1:10.53 1:14.73
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:11.15   1:17.58    China 1:15.25 1:20.07 1:21.17 1:17.41 1:11.15
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:14.77   1:17.59    China 1:15.13 1:14.77 1:23.72 1:15.36 1:22.27
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:12.43   1:17.80    China 1:12.43 1:15.98 1:14.38 2:13.77 1:23.03
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:12.59   1:17.95    China 1:18.70 1:12.59 1:15.83 1:19.31 1:22.92
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:17.12   1:26.39    China 1:29.19 1:32.44 1:17.12 1:46.31 1:17.53
11 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:22.30   1:27.55    China 1:24.59 1:30.52 1:32.52 1:27.55 1:22.30
12 Han Dong (董晗) 1:24.66   1:28.97    China 1:42.34 1:24.66 1:28.02 1:27.43 1:31.47
13 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:24.97   1:33.04    China 1:35.94 1:34.75 1:28.43 1:39.30 1:24.97
14 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:26.21   1:33.40    China 1:28.22 DNF 1:26.21 1:34.89 1:37.08
15 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:30.36   1:35.01    China 1:30.36 1:45.20 1:36.03 1:35.17 1:33.82
16 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:25.81   1:35.03    China 1:25.81 1:58.38 1:38.52 1:35.70 1:30.87
17 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 1:31.07   1:36.39    China 1:33.86 1:31.07 1:37.19 1:46.24 1:38.11
18 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 1:26.05   1:37.80    China DNF 1:48.98 1:26.05 1:27.35 1:37.06
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:38.65   1:41.67    China 1:38.65 1:48.27 1:43.14 1:43.13 1:38.73
20 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 1:36.22   1:42.23    China 1:42.33 1:53.37 1:42.83 1:41.52 1:36.22
21 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 1:36.20   1:44.33    China 1:48.20 1:36.20 1:47.03 1:45.53 1:40.44
22 Bo Meng (孟博) 1:36.28   1:45.85    China 1:46.86 1:48.65 1:48.52 1:36.28 1:42.16
23 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:44.15   1:48.03    China 1:49.22 1:48.65 1:44.15 2:03.31 1:46.23
24 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:47.14   1:56.52    China 1:59.20 1:47.14 1:53.47 2:03.81 1:56.88
25 Yi Qian (钱奕) 1:43.24   2:00.13    Hong Kong 2:01.98 1:43.24 2:00.45 1:57.95 DNF
26 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 1:48.21   2:07.84    China 1:48.21 2:11.64 2:08.48 2:24.45 2:03.41
27 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 1:50.81      China 1:52.32 1:50.81
28 Hui Liu (刘辉) 1:55.12      China 2:00.41 1:55.12
29 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 1:55.38      China 1:55.38 1:59.75
30 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:59.59      China 2:05.04 1:59.59
31 Wenjun He (何文军) 2:26.44      China 2:26.44 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.33   1:06.59    China 1:06.14 1:08.60 1:05.98 1:07.64 1:02.33
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.20   1:07.45    China 1:15.12 1:05.22 1:12.13 58.20 1:05.01
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:05.43   1:11.10    China 1:08.93 1:12.90 1:17.46 1:11.47 1:05.43
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:09.37   1:11.70    China 1:10.35 1:12.18 1:12.56 1:19.31 1:09.37
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:03.11   1:13.77    China 1:14.84 1:24.87 1:03.11 1:13.98 1:12.48
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:12.37   1:15.85    China 1:14.56 1:15.16 1:20.74 1:12.37 1:17.84
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:09.52   1:16.02    China 1:12.03 1:23.60 1:27.80 1:12.44 1:09.52
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:15.83   1:17.22    China DNF 1:16.18 1:16.55 1:15.83 1:18.93
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:00.55   1:17.93    China 1:20.85 1:14.73 1:00.55 DNF 1:18.20
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:19.81   1:25.76    China 1:26.71 1:44.31 1:22.88 1:19.81 1:27.68
11 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:28.05   1:34.43    China 1:40.73 1:30.01 1:28.05 1:34.64 1:38.65
12 Han Dong (董晗) 1:33.53   1:38.92    China 1:41.72 1:36.20 1:51.98 1:33.53 1:38.85
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:04.67   2:11.14    China 2:09.63 2:19.13 2:04.67
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:12.83   2:13.82    China 2:13.87 2:14.75 2:12.83
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:09.59   2:15.08    China 2:11.64 2:24.00 2:09.59
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:21.57   2:22.51    China 2:23.50 2:21.57 2:22.46
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:26.72   2:27.73    China 2:26.72 2:27.77 2:28.71
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:16.28   2:28.91    China 2:16.28 2:48.77 2:21.67
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:25.38   2:29.35    China 2:29.31 2:25.38 2:33.35
8 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:30.43   2:33.48    China 2:30.43 2:36.08 2:33.92
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:28.44   2:37.95    China 2:54.05 2:31.36 2:28.44
10 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:27.46   2:39.90    China 2:55.63 2:36.60 2:27.46
11 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:35.20   2:41.90    China 2:42.47 2:48.02 2:35.20
12 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3:12.37   3:16.73    China 3:17.47 3:20.36 3:12.37
13 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 3:09.00   DNF    China 3:09.00 DNF 3:35.03
14 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 3:32.46      China 3:32.46
15 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) DNF      China DNF
15 Wenjun He (何文军) DNF      China DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:03.28   2:06.85    China 2:10.59 2:03.28 2:06.69
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:09.52   2:11.58    China 2:13.89 2:11.33 2:09.52
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:12.48   2:18.81    China 2:12.48 2:17.77 2:26.17
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:06.87   2:20.37    China 2:06.87 2:32.87 2:21.37
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:17.90   2:22.62    China 2:22.18 2:17.90 2:27.77
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:36.00   2:40.53    China 2:36.00 2:47.80 2:37.80
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:33.42   DNF    China 2:34.95 DNF 2:33.42
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:37.29   2:52.13    China 2:37.29 3:06.16 2:52.93
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:55.46   3:05.42    China 2:55.46 3:20.37 3:00.43
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:59.58   3:07.23    China 3:10.93 3:11.17 2:59.58
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:21.86   3:29.03    China 3:21.86 3:33.91 3:31.31
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:26.79   3:30.17    China 3:32.97 3:26.79 3:30.76
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:24.67   3:30.48    China 3:24.67 3:26.45 3:40.33
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:17.34   3:38.31    China 3:36.72 3:17.34 4:00.86
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:19.88   3:38.87    China 4:11.03 3:19.88 3:25.71
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3:36.44   3:43.28    China 3:47.09 3:36.44 3:46.31
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:37.69   3:45.05    China 3:37.69 3:53.09 3:44.37
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:48.28   3:58.00    China 3:48.28 3:55.81 4:09.92
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3:54.28   3:59.51    China 4:09.80 3:54.46 3:54.28
13 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3:39.72   4:00.70    China 3:54.63 3:39.72 4:27.76
14 Han Dong (董晗) 4:08.53   4:18.81    China 4:26.44 4:21.47 4:08.53
15 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 4:08.96   4:33.43    China 4:08.96 4:44.67 4:46.66
16 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 4:31.21   4:49.63    China 4:56.64 4:31.21 5:01.04
17 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 5:03.15      China 5:03.15
18 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 5:11.78      China 5:11.78
19 Wenjun He (何文军) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:44.36   2:46.67    China 2:48.32 2:47.32 2:44.36
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:56.00   3:02.24    China 3:11.93 2:56.00 2:58.80
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:00.58   3:07.46    China 3:00.58 3:08.89 3:12.92
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:10.50   3:14.29    China 3:17.40 3:14.96 3:10.50
5 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:17.29   3:23.96    China 3:27.54 3:27.06 3:17.29
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:14.65   3:26.86    China 3:34.98 3:14.65 3:30.94
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:24.77   3:26.99    China 3:28.37 3:24.77 3:27.82
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:14.02   3:28.53    China 3:30.30 3:41.27 3:14.02
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.65   24.72   WR  China 26.30 24.21 23.65
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 40.34   DNF    China DNF 40.34 42.06
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 41.01   DNF    China 56.00 DNF 41.01
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.02   DNF    China 49.36 42.02 DNF
5 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 44.08   DNF    China DNF 47.89 44.08
6 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 45.22   DNF    China 45.22 DNF DNF
7 Jun Xu (徐俊) 1:04.68   DNF    China 1:04.68 DNF DNF
8 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 1:05.52   DNF    China 1:06.43 DNF 1:05.52
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:12.96   DNF    China 1:12.96 DNF DNF
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:33.76   DNF    China 1:33.76 DNF 1:42.90
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:40.70   1:53.44    China 1:40.70 2:03.42 1:56.21
12 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:47.95   DNF    China 1:47.95 DNF DNF
13 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2:18.57   DNF    China 2:18.57 DNF 2:21.47
14 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 2:39.14   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:39.14
15 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3:02.73   DNF    China DNF 3:02.73 DNF
16 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Ye Wang (王晔) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yuan Qian (钱源) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.27   DNF    China 22.27 26.09 DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50   DNF    China 34.04 27.50 DNF
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 36.94   DNF    China 43.19 DNF 36.94
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36.96   DNF    China 47.22 DNF 36.96
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.70   DNF    China 42.70 DNF DNF
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 46.16   DNF    China 46.16 1:06.27 DNF
7 Jun Xu (徐俊) 55.48   DNF    China 55.48 DNF DNF
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:05.49   DNF    China 1:05.49 DNF DNF
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:15.18   1:27.10    China 1:15.18 1:34.77 1:31.36
10 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:51.53   DNF    China DNF 1:51.53 2:02.33
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 26   28.00    China 30 26 28
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 30   33.00    China 35 34 30
3 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 32   35.00    China 32 38 35
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 33   36.33    China 42 34 33
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 33   37.67    China 33 47 33
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 33   37.67    China 33 40 40
7 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 37   38.33    China 37 38 40
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 36   38.67    China 41 36 39
9 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 48   49.33    China 51 49 48
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28   DNF    China 28 39 DNF
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 32   DNF    China DNF 33 32
12 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 40   DNF    China DNF 49 40
12 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 40   DNF    China 40 DNF 41
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 40   DNF    China 42 40 DNF
15 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 41   DNF    China 41 44 DNF
16 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 43   DNF    China DNF DNF 43
17 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 45   DNF    China 45 DNF DNS
18 Xin Zhou (周鑫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.69   15.31    China 16.30 15.29 15.17 12.69 15.48
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.81   16.11    China 12.81 15.16 16.92 17.17 16.24
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 13.59   16.24    China 13.59 14.97 20.24 17.85 15.91
4 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 13.92   17.23    China 16.98 18.56 13.92 16.16 DNF
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13.72   17.24    China 17.87 17.45 19.86 16.39 13.72
6 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 15.94   17.30    China 17.60 19.92 17.77 15.94 16.52
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 13.87   17.49    China 16.83 24.49 13.87 19.98 15.67
8 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 14.47   17.61    China 20.65 16.08 18.86 17.89 14.47
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.71   18.05    China 17.69 15.71 17.63 18.82 22.72
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.09   18.16    China 16.16 20.33 18.83 16.09 19.48
11 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 17.00   18.34    China 19.16 17.00 21.74 18.03 17.83
12 Yongting You (尤永庭) 17.25   18.94    China 19.77 17.25 20.32 18.03 19.03
13 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 15.81   19.28    China 19.83 18.93 15.81 19.09 23.64
14 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 17.03   19.35    China 17.03 22.72 17.09 18.24 24.28
15 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 14.77   20.20    China 21.21 19.25 20.81 20.55 14.77
16 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 19.68   20.56    China 20.56 19.68 20.51 20.60 21.19
17 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 16.57   20.62    China 18.73 19.07 32.49 16.57 24.06
18 Shubo Zhang (张舒博) 15.88   20.69    China 21.28 15.88 19.70 21.10 24.83
19 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 19.20   20.97    China 20.51 20.55 30.94 21.84 19.20
20 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 17.91   21.04    China 24.21 20.26 17.91 19.39 23.48
21 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 16.02   21.10    China 16.02 25.23 18.80 19.27 26.38
22 Chengming Su (苏成明) 19.15   21.80    China 19.25 23.30 19.15 22.85 23.94
23 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 15.76   21.93    China 15.76 19.73 22.06 27.48 23.99
24 Bo Meng (孟博) 20.82   21.96    China 22.42 22.44 24.25 21.02 20.82
25 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 18.96   22.63    China 23.65 21.65 18.96 23.68 22.58
26 Han Dong (董晗) 21.81   22.66    China 22.66 22.50 22.83 21.81 25.41
27 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 19.14   23.21    China 19.14 25.34 22.47 24.33 22.84
28 Yi Qian (钱奕) 19.75   23.58    Hong Kong 19.75 21.86 23.75 25.13 33.28
29 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 21.72   24.07    China 25.06 25.28 21.72 23.02 24.14
30 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 19.59   24.26    China 19.59 27.48 30.75 21.84 23.47
31 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 18.70   24.55    China 18.70 24.20 25.74 23.72 29.49
32 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 21.53   24.99    China 28.54 21.53 24.25 22.19 28.98
33 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 22.67   25.01    China 27.09 25.22 22.81 27.01 22.67
34 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 19.30   25.08    China 19.30 28.16 28.25 23.18 23.90
35 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 21.84   25.72    China 24.88 25.19 27.09 21.84 31.70
36 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 23.19   26.16    China 32.24 23.19 26.68 26.01 25.80
37 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 20.37   26.94    China 26.41 27.79 33.06 20.37 26.62
38 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 24.75   27.01    China 24.75 28.45 31.29 26.92 25.66
39 Qi Zhou (周祺) 24.12   27.07    China 34.11 27.60 24.12 27.76 25.86
40 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 25.62   27.95    China 27.66 27.92 32.17 28.28 25.62
41 Zhezhe Bai (柏晢辙) 26.16   30.23    China 26.16 28.93 31.79 29.98 33.14
42 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 25.34   30.74    China 41.28 25.34 30.15 27.04 35.03
43 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 24.68   31.57    China DNF 26.13 33.47 24.68 35.11
44 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 29.43   31.74    China 29.43 30.73 36.89 32.14 32.35
45 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 27.17   33.09    China 27.17 36.77 31.76 30.75 39.36
46 Wei Muyuan (魏牧远) 27.91   36.02    China 38.49 27.91 39.23 32.07 37.51
47 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 28.22   39.40    China 28.22 41.64 30.57 DNF 45.99
48 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 19.86   DNF    China 20.47 19.86 20.14 DNF DNF
49 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 31.18      China 31.18 33.37
50 Kehan Que (阙轲晗) 32.94      China 32.94 DNF
51 Hui Liu (刘辉) 36.32      China 36.32 36.35
52 Yipin Lü (吕一品) 36.84      China 40.15 36.84
53 Ye Wang (王晔) 37.31      China DNF 37.31
54 Rui Li (厉睿) 39.36      China DNF 39.36
55 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 41.43      China 47.22 41.43
56 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 43.01      China 43.01 DNF
57 Chen Fang (方晨) 44.03      China 56.59 44.03
58 Xuan Chen (陈玄) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.00   13.01    China 12.40 12.00 12.60 14.02 14.23
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.77   14.94    China 13.00 18.46 20.10 13.35 11.77
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 14.49   16.05    China 18.75 15.72 16.57 15.85 14.49
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.57   16.33    China 21.73 15.49 18.40 14.57 15.11
5 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 15.09   16.65    China 18.19 15.09 16.16 19.70 15.59
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.13   17.01    China 17.34 16.34 19.75 14.13 17.34
7 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 14.34   17.32    China 19.76 18.90 14.34 16.79 16.27
8 Yongting You (尤永庭) 15.90   17.40    China 18.78 16.59 DNF 16.82 15.90
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.05   18.17    China 17.51 17.35 19.66 22.60 16.05
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.77   18.19    China 19.05 15.77 18.50 17.98 18.10
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 16.47   18.81    China 19.24 24.65 16.47 17.95 19.25
12 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 16.31   18.98    China 17.36 21.96 20.98 16.31 18.59
13 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 13.75   19.00    China 19.45 13.75 19.83 23.66 17.73
14 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 18.36   19.09    China 19.26 21.35 18.36 19.61 18.39
15 Shubo Zhang (张舒博) 16.88   19.38    China 19.93 18.55 19.68 16.88 19.90
16 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 16.90   19.93    China 16.90 18.97 17.96 22.87 23.40
17 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 17.29   20.09    China 24.60 18.82 17.38 24.07 17.29
18 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 16.92   21.78    China 21.56 24.04 25.62 16.92 19.75
19 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 23.90   28.89    China 29.69 34.16 30.63 23.90 26.35
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 32.74   39.26    China 40.63 32.74 44.42
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.65   43.38    China 50.88 42.61 36.65
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.37   55.16    China 1:05.16 51.94 48.37
4 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 58.09   1:06.67    China 1:00.13 58.09 1:21.79
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 54.34   1:08.62    China 1:14.94 54.34 1:16.58
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 59.69   1:08.83    China 1:23.61 1:03.18 59.69
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1:07.12   1:18.32    China 1:25.86 1:07.12 1:21.97
8 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:03.29   2:08.84    China 2:17.38 2:03.29 2:05.84
9 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 1:59.33   2:54.50    China 2:31.25 4:12.92 1:59.33
10 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 1:19.19   DNF    China 1:51.99 DNF 1:19.19
11 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 4:22.50      China 4:22.50
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.42   6.99    China 7.11 7.07 9.37 6.42 6.79
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.72   7.62    China 6.72 8.05 8.86 6.93 7.87
3 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.04   7.68    China 7.78 8.38 DNF 6.04 6.89
4 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.77   7.71    China 10.12 9.34 6.97 5.77 6.83
5 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.24   8.14    China 8.11 7.58 9.04 6.24 8.74
6 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.38   8.22    China 7.38 8.24 8.92 8.28 8.14
7 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 6.83   8.40    China 8.72 7.93 10.55 6.83 8.56
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.20   8.62    China 8.49 8.20 9.63 8.76 8.62
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.62   8.79    China 8.96 11.30 6.10 5.62 DNF
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.12   10.03    China 11.92 9.64 11.00 9.12 9.46
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.48   10.31    China DNF 9.65 10.95 9.48 10.33
12 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.72   11.57    China 11.98 11.38 12.84 11.36 10.72
13 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 11.02   11.84    China 11.47 DNF 12.14 11.02 11.90
14 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 9.61   12.55    China 15.54 11.21 15.27 9.61 11.17
15 Han Dong (董晗) 11.56   12.63    China 12.96 14.14 12.66 12.26 11.56
16 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.99   12.86    China 12.86 13.14 12.58 DNF 9.99
17 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 13.36   15.56    China 17.24 13.36 38.32 13.73 15.72
18 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 14.76   16.10    China 16.01 14.76 16.47 17.20 15.82
19 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 13.78   18.50    China 18.49 17.83 19.19 13.78 DNF
20 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 14.15   19.35    China 20.49 19.47 DNF 14.15 18.09
21 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.36   DNF    China DNF 7.20 6.36 DNF DNF
22 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 6.57   DNF    China DNF 9.45 DNF DNF 6.57
23 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 8.82   DNF    China DNF 11.51 DNF 8.82 10.07
24 Yu Wang (王宇) 10.39   DNF    China 11.28 DNF DNF 10.39 11.43
25 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 16.71   DNF    China 16.92 DNF 16.82 DNF 16.71
26 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 22.99      China 27.34 22.99
27 Chengming Su (苏成明) 32.58      China DNF 32.58
28 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.34   6.63    China 6.60 6.65 6.34 6.79 6.63
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.96   7.04    China 8.10 6.78 11.47 6.24 5.96
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.20   7.33    China 8.24 7.30 6.20 8.67 6.45
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.25   7.57    China 7.25 7.35 7.65 8.19 7.70
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.65   8.55    China 8.44 7.92 10.44 7.65 9.28
6 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.14   9.21    China 7.14 DNF 9.37 8.19 10.08
7 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 6.88   9.31    China 8.39 11.42 6.88 11.11 8.44
8 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.58   DNF    China 6.98 6.91 DNF 5.58 DNF
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.91   DNF    China 6.91 7.09 DNF 7.58 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 49.98   58.40    China 55.73 1:07.70 49.98 59.30 1:00.16
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 58.04   1:01.38    China 1:01.69 58.04 1:01.69 1:06.69 1:00.77
3 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 1:02.95   1:05.49    China 1:02.95 1:06.42 1:06.30 1:08.75 1:03.74
4 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 57.24   1:05.89    China 1:17.10 1:02.59 57.24 1:08.46 1:06.61
5 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:09.36   1:13.08    China 1:16.40 1:13.25 1:11.91 1:14.09 1:09.36
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:09.59   1:16.09    China 1:10.63 1:09.59 1:20.88 1:16.75 1:26.72
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:12.38   1:21.21    China 1:24.08 1:23.63 1:12.38 1:17.68 1:22.31
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:15.76   1:23.04    China 1:19.66 1:29.06 1:15.76 1:25.23 1:24.22
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:16.96   1:23.88    China 1:16.96 1:27.08 1:26.46 1:23.26 1:21.92
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:07.95   1:25.09    China 1:22.61 1:26.11 1:29.68 1:26.54 1:07.95
11 He Li (李贺) 1:29.81   1:42.39    China 2:02.98 1:29.81 1:39.34 1:42.45 1:45.38
12 Yu Wang (王宇) 1:34.24   1:43.98    China 1:45.22 1:42.61 1:44.11 1:45.48 1:34.24
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:33.92   1:47.72    China 2:21.95 1:48.62 1:33.92 1:50.42 1:44.12
14 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 1:43.50   1:47.84    China 1:43.50 1:44.79 1:49.11 1:55.23 1:49.62
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:38.00   1:48.07    China 1:52.35 1:46.72 1:45.13 1:55.05 1:38.00
16 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 1:35.90   1:48.43    China 2:00.07 1:43.94 1:35.90 1:41.27 2:00.81
17 Linran Wang (王琳然) 1:57.86      China 1:57.86 2:07.41
18 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 2:13.80      China 2:19.06 2:13.80
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 47.16   52.95    China 55.08 47.16 55.40 48.38 57.77
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 50.37   58.77    China 56.53 50.37 1:03.43 1:03.27 56.52
3 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 1:01.59   1:03.50    China 1:11.78 1:04.55 1:02.42 1:03.53 1:01.59
4 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 57.58   1:03.84    China 58.47 1:06.39 57.58 1:06.65 1:15.70
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:07.95   1:12.12    China 1:21.57 1:16.54 1:10.36 1:07.95 1:09.47
6 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:07.77   1:15.41    China 1:17.83 1:19.87 1:15.54 1:07.77 1:12.86
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.70   3.81    China 3.78 5.34 3.85 2.70 3.81
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.84   3.99    China 6.42 4.04 3.69 2.84 4.24
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.04   4.47    China 4.90 4.26 13.65 4.04 4.24
4 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.18   5.21    China 8.19 4.74 4.84 4.18 6.06
5 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.53   5.46    China DNF 3.53 7.07 3.99 5.32
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 4.74   5.58    China 4.86 4.74 6.67 5.21 DNF
7 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.70   5.64    China 6.09 4.70 7.42 5.47 5.35
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.55   5.67    China 6.45 5.51 6.36 4.55 5.14
9 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 3.37   5.74    China 7.33 5.84 5.87 3.37 5.51
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.62   6.13    China 5.76 6.29 8.06 4.62 6.35
11 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.26   6.17    China 7.52 6.13 6.02 6.35 5.26
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.47   6.53    China 6.15 7.06 7.73 5.47 6.38
13 Chen Fang (方晨) 6.13   7.25    China 6.58 7.85 9.49 7.33 6.13
14 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 5.33   7.61    China 9.38 7.14 8.91 5.33 6.79
15 Linran Wang (王琳然) 3.37   7.96    China 7.24 8.46 11.39 3.37 8.17
16 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 6.76   8.33    China 7.54 8.90 8.54 6.76 9.52
17 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 7.30   8.74    China 7.30 8.89 8.15 11.74 9.19
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.76   8.79    China 7.85 8.25 10.27 4.76 10.48
19 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 7.26   8.79    China 12.85 11.02 7.95 7.39 7.26
20 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 7.08   8.82    China 9.32 8.75 8.39 7.08 13.66
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.97   8.95    China 14.40 10.61 7.17 3.97 9.07
22 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) 7.07   8.98    China 8.88 7.93 7.07 10.13 13.68
23 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 7.20   9.05    China 11.57 9.23 8.70 7.20 9.22
24 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.87   9.18    China 8.00 6.95 21.94 5.87 12.59
25 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 4.25   9.27    China 7.68 13.98 12.75 4.25 7.37
26 Ye Wang (王晔) 7.84   9.35    China 9.95 9.92 7.84 8.19 10.16
27 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 8.42   9.68    China 9.16 8.61 11.26 8.42 15.72
28 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 5.68   9.72    China 10.91 10.96 9.13 5.68 9.13
29 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 5.02   10.29    China 10.34 11.09 9.44 5.02 DNF
30 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 7.53   10.44    China 9.03 11.31 10.97 7.53 14.30
31 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 9.19   10.56    China 12.04 9.19 25.46 10.11 9.53
32 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 8.33   10.71    China 11.21 10.38 10.53 8.33 13.55
33 Jun Yao (姚俊) 8.39   10.78    China 8.39 17.16 10.59 13.32 8.42
34 Shan Jiang (江山) 6.61   10.82    China 8.90 17.09 12.53 6.61 11.02
35 Qi Zhou (周祺) 10.38   10.97    China 10.49 11.27 11.14 10.38 12.04
36 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 6.14   11.24    China 11.85 13.11 17.56 6.14 8.77
37 Yuan Qian (钱源) 7.01   11.35    China 11.83 11.97 7.01 10.24 13.67
38 Zitian Ding (丁梓田) 10.39   12.44    China 18.24 10.39 10.71 15.53 11.08
39 Bo Pang (庞博) 9.59   12.46    China 14.03 16.23 12.17 9.59 11.17
40 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 6.12   12.62    China 12.77 13.02 22.51 6.12 12.08
41 Weiyuan Yang (杨巍元) 9.36   12.70    China 15.32 9.36 15.37 9.73 13.05
42 Yi Qian (钱奕) 6.34   13.11    Hong Kong 14.19 12.65 13.98 6.34 12.69
43 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 9.93   13.46    China 15.41 9.93 13.15 12.93 14.30
44 Wei Muyuan (魏牧远) 4.91   13.99    China 13.91 14.71 13.53 4.91 14.53
45 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 7.22   14.18    China DNF 16.33 15.38 7.22 10.83
46 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.01   14.20    China 16.97 10.01 12.50 13.12 19.13
47 Zhirui Pei (裴智瑞) 14.06   14.49    China 14.72 14.67 14.06 14.08 15.50
48 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 14.28   14.75    China 14.72 18.53 14.68 14.28 14.86
49 He Li (李贺) 11.28   14.95    China 12.73 18.15 17.14 14.97 11.28
50 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 10.41   16.10    China 16.06 18.47 13.91 10.41 18.34
51 Hao Wang (王昊) 12.34   17.23    China 17.54 16.61 17.53 12.34 22.64
52 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 13.23   17.31    China 18.31 23.01 16.32 13.23 17.31
53 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 6.34   17.38    China 18.52 12.02 DNF 6.34 21.59
54 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 4.60   17.74    China 16.20 23.31 13.71 4.60 30.65
55 Xudong Niu (牛旭东) 14.38   18.06    China 19.01 16.03 20.81 14.38 19.14
56 Yipin Lü (吕一品) 13.86   18.17    China 17.83 20.49 16.20 13.86 29.37
57 Bei Zhang (张备) 14.75   18.51    China 18.79 20.98 21.93 14.75 15.77
58 Sen Zhang (张森) 12.77   19.10    China 19.55 17.94 19.82 12.77 20.29
59 Yixuan Liu (刘奕萱) 20.17   22.21    China 20.17 24.28 21.63 20.73 DNF
60 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 15.84   24.88    China 23.35 22.79 15.84 DNF 28.50
61 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 14.96   25.37    China 22.28 38.11 DNF 14.96 15.73
62 Haotian Rao (饶昊天) 19.36   25.53    China 25.68 29.34 DNF 21.58 19.36
63 Hui Liu (刘辉) 21.13   27.52    China 21.13 33.39 40.82 24.02 25.16
64 Yufei Wei (魏宇飞) 42.85      China 42.85 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.71   4.74    China 3.71 5.40 4.08 7.72 4.74
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.24   4.80    China 3.24 5.10 4.01 10.54 5.28
3 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.73   4.92    China 5.61 3.73 4.36 6.49 4.78
4 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.59   5.09    China 5.68 4.59 4.84 5.61 4.81
5 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.33   5.32    China 4.33 5.69 5.91 5.36 4.91
6 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 4.35   5.61    China 4.83 6.74 6.59 5.42 4.35
7 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 5.31   5.77    China 5.31 5.84 5.87 8.36 5.60
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.01   5.94    China 6.25 6.16 5.40 6.91 5.01
9 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 4.30   6.25    China 4.30 DNF 6.42 5.97 6.36
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.69   6.28    China 5.69 6.36 7.20 6.11 6.38
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.24   6.59    China 7.02 5.82 5.24 7.09 6.92
12 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.98   6.61    China 2.98 7.12 7.09 6.67 6.07
13 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.70   6.94    China 5.76 9.85 5.25 9.80 3.70
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.71   7.19    China 9.92 6.71 6.73 8.12 3.71
15 Linran Wang (王琳然) 4.75   7.82    China 4.75 DNF 6.88 7.90 8.67
16 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 6.23   8.07    China 7.59 9.18 7.44 9.73 6.23
17 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 6.28   8.48    China 6.28 6.71 8.60 14.59 10.14
18 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 6.62   8.53    China 9.04 7.34 9.21 10.30 6.62
19 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.74   8.99    China 7.37 8.03 DNF 11.57 5.74
20 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 7.35   9.05    China 7.41 7.35 8.44 13.87 11.30
21 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 6.28   9.08    China 10.84 6.30 6.28 10.09 13.92
22 Jialue Huang (黄家略) 4.02   9.77    China 10.11 12.84 6.75 12.44 4.02
23 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) 6.75   9.82    China 6.75 7.76 12.16 12.27 9.55
24 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 6.23   9.99    China 10.07 6.23 9.83 11.41 10.08
25 Chen Fang (方晨) 8.66   10.37    China 20.39 10.51 10.43 8.66 10.16
26 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 8.00   11.50    China DNF 8.00 13.04 10.39 11.06
27 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 8.55   11.65    China DNF 10.90 8.55 13.21 10.83
28 Ye Wang (王晔) 10.70   13.83    China 10.70 DNF 16.97 12.60 11.91
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.25   4.21    China 3.77 4.89 3.25 5.13 3.96
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.01   4.57    China 4.09 4.01 4.27 8.63 5.34
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.40   4.66    China 3.40 4.46 4.56 4.97 5.55
4 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.33   4.76    China 3.33 6.34 3.72 4.92 5.63
5 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 4.14   4.90    China 4.37 5.28 5.05 6.68 4.14
6 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 4.09   4.91    China 4.65 4.86 5.21 7.14 4.09
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.17   5.18    China 4.17 6.91 4.87 5.16 5.50
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.06   5.30    China DNF 5.66 4.06 5.06 5.19
9 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.29   5.81    China 4.52 4.78 3.29 8.41 8.13
10 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 5.21   6.16    China 5.21 10.46 5.29 6.35 6.85
11 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.33   6.51    China 6.87 6.61 5.33 8.33 6.06
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.40   7.57    China 8.21 8.26 7.74 5.40 6.75
13 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 5.92   7.88    China 6.48 8.98 5.92 9.80 8.19
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.30   3.46   NR  China 3.49 3.32 3.30 3.58 3.56
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.94   3.74    China 4.39 3.55 3.76 3.92 2.94
3 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.20   3.85    China 3.43 6.48 3.30 4.82 3.20
4 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.75   4.36    China 2.75 4.27 3.70 5.12 5.61
5 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.95   4.46    China 4.32 4.73 3.95 4.33 5.46
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.61   5.20    China 2.61 7.34 4.70 3.96 6.94
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.53   5.37    China 5.12 6.89 5.58 4.53 5.41
8 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 4.63   5.65    China 7.18 4.63 8.83 5.01 4.75
9 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 4.85   6.01    China 6.58 6.53 4.85 4.91 10.64
10 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 3.71   7.21    China 6.96 7.74 7.26 3.71 7.40
11 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 5.45   7.70    China 6.29 8.36 12.03 5.45 8.45
12 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 5.16   7.80    China 8.05 7.69 8.58 5.16 7.66
13 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 6.82   7.91    China 10.85 8.88 6.82 6.95 7.90
14 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) 5.22   7.92    China 9.91 9.69 6.31 5.22 7.75
15 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.37   7.93    China 6.88 5.37 9.52 12.45 7.38
16 Linran Wang (王琳然) 3.98   8.02    China 6.50 10.35 3.98 7.22 14.78
17 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 5.57   8.07    China 5.57 8.24 7.32 8.64 14.58
18 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.44   8.36    China 7.13 9.95 15.50 6.44 8.00
19 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 7.28   9.42    China 7.28 7.94 9.22 11.80 11.11
20 Yi Qian (钱奕) 6.31   9.59    Hong Kong 6.31 8.93 7.55 14.55 12.29
21 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 6.52   9.69    China DNF 9.57 6.52 7.21 12.30
22 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 8.42   9.73    China 8.42 9.42 9.18 10.58 13.86
23 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 7.45   9.77    China 7.45 10.59 7.93 13.63 10.80
24 Ye Wang (王晔) 7.78   9.85    China 10.36 12.46 7.78 9.93 9.27
25 Shan Jiang (江山) 7.95   10.20    China 7.95 11.75 10.56 8.52 11.53
26 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 8.50   10.45    China 9.96 10.48 10.91 12.30 8.50
27 Wenjun He (何文军) 8.03   12.11    China 10.00 DNF 11.30 8.03 15.03
28 Bei Zhang (张备) 9.59   12.21    China 12.54 10.27 14.12 9.59 13.81
29 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 8.86   12.30    China 8.86 9.20 14.24 14.28 13.45
30 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 9.24   12.70    China 11.43 DNF 13.34 9.24 13.33
31 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 11.56   13.28    China 12.68 11.56 16.69 11.84 15.33
32 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 11.12   14.10    China 11.12 15.39 12.47 14.45 18.18
33 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 10.93   14.11    China 17.11 12.83 12.40 19.08 10.93
34 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7.22   14.17    China 19.45 9.79 7.22 14.89 17.84
35 Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐) 8.48   14.19    China 22.38 8.48 17.39 9.10 16.09
36 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 11.45   14.29    China 11.45 14.38 14.30 DNF 14.19
37 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 9.99   14.44    China 16.77 11.48 15.06 9.99 18.58
38 Chen Fang (方晨) 13.37   15.50    China 13.37 17.15 DNF 15.69 13.65
39 Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 9.65   16.45    China 17.60 14.29 17.46 9.65 18.09
40 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 13.02   16.66    China 18.39 13.02 17.44 16.04 16.50
41 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 14.17   17.93    China 21.82 15.54 32.23 16.43 14.17
42 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 9.97   18.35    China 21.92 16.49 16.64 9.97 23.00
43 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 13.90   19.40    China 20.60 13.90 18.51 19.95 19.75
44 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 15.01   22.12    China 21.67 15.01 25.01 19.67 26.72
45 Zitian Ding (丁梓田) 16.49   23.58    China 18.57 DNF 21.47 16.49 30.71
46 Bo Pang (庞博) 20.49      China 20.49 28.69
47 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 26.00      China DNF 26.00
48 Kehan Que (阙轲晗) 32.05      China 32.05 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.75   3.27   NR  China 2.94 3.86 3.00 5.11 2.75
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.51   4.07    China DNF 4.04 3.57 3.51 4.60
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.32   4.44    China 3.59 6.26 3.48 3.32 7.10
4 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.32   4.60    China 4.89 4.49 4.88 4.43 3.32
5 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.25   5.13    China 5.01 5.77 4.75 4.25 5.62
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.77   5.16    China 6.95 5.11 3.77 5.65 4.73
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.71   5.38    China 5.73 12.79 5.45 4.96 4.71
8 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 5.12   5.73    China 6.74 11.64 5.16 5.12 5.28
9 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 4.05   5.94    China 7.08 11.03 5.59 5.14 4.05
10 Yi Qian (钱奕) 4.48   6.43    Hong Kong 7.36 4.48 4.66 7.28 8.72
11 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 3.65   6.71    China 8.00 6.20 3.65 6.92 7.01
12 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 5.04   6.80    China 6.89 10.93 5.04 6.63 6.88
13 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 5.16   6.81    China 8.17 5.16 5.62 6.68 8.14
14 Linran Wang (王琳然) 6.48   7.15    China 8.40 6.48 6.98 7.78 6.69
15 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 5.33   7.37    China 8.10 11.22 5.33 7.64 6.38
16 Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健) 5.64   8.15    China 8.84 7.05 5.64 8.57 10.92
17 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 6.02   8.16    China 8.36 9.09 8.95 7.16 6.02
18 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 7.86   9.29    China 9.12 7.86 DNF 8.34 10.41
19 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 8.17   9.36    China 8.94 10.87 8.17 8.28 11.14
20 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 6.71   10.88    China 11.20 14.38 12.50 8.94 6.71
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.25   11.59    China 11.65 10.25 12.53 10.60 12.79
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.25   13.77    China 17.06 9.25 15.85 14.08 11.37
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.39   18.37    China 17.45 15.39 20.26 DNF 17.41
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.46   18.63    China 19.77 15.46 17.07 19.04 29.88
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 19.48   24.64    China 23.90 26.63 23.38 DNF 19.48
6 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 24.51   26.34    China 25.03 44.04 24.51 27.58 26.42
7 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 22.97   26.73    China 22.97 27.24 27.90 31.86 25.06
8 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 26.02   28.03    China 36.34 26.02 29.45 26.84 27.79
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 23.77   28.48    China 23.77 27.73 32.76 24.96 44.29
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.36   29.26    China 31.43 16.36 56.38 33.01 23.35
11 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 25.87   31.62    China 50.22 25.87 27.34 31.89 35.62
12 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 26.10   32.78    China 37.23 39.38 30.87 30.23 26.10
13 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 26.35   33.27    China 32.48 30.26 26.35 37.06 39.85
14 Ye Wang (王晔) 30.25   37.53    China 45.80 30.25 37.32 35.46 39.82
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25.79   37.66    China 34.88 50.09 30.02 25.79 48.09
16 Linran Wang (王琳然) 34.36   43.72    China DNF 37.25 50.66 43.25 34.36
17 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 55.71      China 55.71 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.73   11.44    China 10.09 10.45 29.55 13.78 8.73
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.77   13.05    China 10.86 14.40 15.64 13.89 10.77
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.52   15.32    China 13.38 15.83 20.97 16.76 12.52
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.29   18.13    China 14.29 16.95 17.04 20.40 22.73
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 15.34   21.27    China 25.16 25.46 18.44 20.21 15.34
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 15.93   25.41    China 28.98 24.15 23.10 DNF 15.93
7 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 20.60   26.79    China 20.60 32.78 29.32 24.96 26.08
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:10.08      China 2:10.08 DNF DNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.25      China 6:45.52 DNF 4:30.25
3 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 4:48.38      China 4:48.38 DNF DNF
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8:26.29      China 8:26.29 DNF DNF
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:32.38      China 11:52.00 9:32.38 DNF
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11:23.00      China DNF DNF 11:23.00
7 Jun Xu (徐俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
7 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
7 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02   AsR    China DNF DNF 5:30.02
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Jun Xu (徐俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 22/29 53:04      China 22/29 53:04
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18/25 1:00:00      China 18/25 1:00:00
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 15/20 57:46      China 15/20 57:46
4 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 8/10 26:21      China 8/10 26:21
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7/8 43:23      China 7/8 43:23
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5/6 35:43      China 5/6 35:43
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3/3 20:04      China 3/3 20:04
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3/3 24:11      China 3/3 24:11
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4/6 51:45      China 4/6 51:45
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 5/8 57:52      China 5/8 57:52
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2/3 22:46      China 2/3 22:46
12 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 3/5 27:52      China 3/5 27:52
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R U2 R F2 D2 U2 F L' U' R2 D U2 F' R' B' D2 F'
A #2 D2 R2 F U2 B L2 F' D2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 L R2 D2 R F R
A #3 R' D2 F B2 R' F2 D R U' D' B2 D2 L2 B L2 B U2 F
A #4 U2 L2 D B2 F2 U L2 F L' D2 F' D2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 F L'
A #5 L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 F2 U2 L' F' R' F' D2 U B2 U' B L' U L'
A Ex#1 R' U2 B2 L' D2 U2 L B2 R2 B U F L D L U2 F' L R2 B'
A Ex#2 F L2 U D' F R2 L2 D F B' R2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 L'
B #1 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' B L' R' F L F' L2 B2 F2 R'
B #2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' U' B2 L2 D' R2 B L' F U F U2 L R' U
B #3 R2 U2 D B' L' F2 B U2 L' B' D R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D B2 L2 D2
B #4 F B' L' D F' L2 F' B2 L2 B' U R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2
B #5 F U2 R' D' B' U' R F' U2 L B' U2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' F2
B Ex#1 U' B' U D' B D' R2 D R L' U' B' L2 B R2 U2 F R2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 F2 R' B2 L' R' D F U B' U' L2 B2 F U2 L' D'
C #1 F2 R B U2 B U F2 U F B2 D2 R B2 U2 R' B2 L U2 R2 L'
C #2 D L2 D B2 D' B2 L2 D2 L B D2 R' B2 R' D' L2 D' B2 U'
C #3 F2 R' F2 B R' F2 R2 U2 F' D L U2 L2 U R2 L2 B2 U2 D
C #4 D2 L2 F2 L F2 L D2 L B R D2 R D B F2 R2 F2
C #5 R2 D2 F2 L U2 R' B2 L B' U L' B2 U2 B F L D2 U' B2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' D2 B2 L B2 L' B' L D U2 B2 L2 B' R U' L'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L R2 B2 F L' B L2 B2 R D U2 F2 L' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R U' B R B2 D2 B' L U B' R2 F L2 D2 F2 B' R2
A #2 D2 F2 D L2 D R2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 L B F D' L F2 R' U' B'
A #3 B2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 D' U' F R B U' L' B2 R U2 F2 U F'
A #4 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 D F2 R2 D' R2 F L' B' D2 F' L F' L2
A #5 B2 U2 F' R B2 U2 R' D F R' D2 R B2 R F2 R F2 R2 F2 L
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B' F2 R U' L2 R' B L F D L2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F L2 R2 B2 D B2 D F2 D L B' F2 R
B #1 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 D R B2 D' R' D' B' L' F2 R
B #2 R B' R' D2 R F R2 D F' U F R' D2 B2 U2 D2 R2 D2
B #3 D2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 U R2 B' D2 L2 B L' U B2 U2
B #4 U' R2 U' L2 F U B2 U' L' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 U2 D'
B #5 D2 F L' U' R U' F U2 L B D2 R2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 D2 L B2
B Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U B2 U R2 D2 L' B' D L' F2 L2 F2 U' F' L' F2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F R L2 D2 F D R2 B' R B2 R L' U2 R B2 R B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D L' D2 R F2 U2 B' U' R2 L F2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 D' R2
A #2 U L2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B D B F' U B L D L R F'
A #3 B' U2 F L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 U2 B D R' D2 F L' D' R'
A #4 R B2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 U' F L U' R B2 F U2 L B2
A #5 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R' U2 L B2 D' R U' L' R2 B2 F' R' F U' B
A Ex#1 R' B2 L' F' D' F2 B' D' L2 U L' D2 F2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' F2 R' D' L F' D B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 B' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F R U R' F U2 F' U'
A #2 R U' F U2 F' U2 F' U2 R U R
A #3 R U2 R' U2 R' F' U' R2 U R' F'
A #4 U R' U R' F R2 U' R2 U' R U
A #5 R U' F' U' F' R' U' R' U' F2 R
A Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R U2 F' U2 F
B #1 U R U2 R2 F R U' R' U F U'
B #2 R' U' F2 U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F R2
B #3 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R2 F U' R2
B #4 R' F U2 F U' F U R2 U' R2 U'
B #5 R' F U2 R' U' R U' R F' U2 R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R' U R2 U' F' R2
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F' U2 F' R' U' R U'
C #1 R U' R2 F' U' R U' F' R2 F U'
C #2 U R' F2 U' R U' R' F R' U2 F
C #3 U' R' F U2 F' U' F2 U R2 U' R
C #4 U' R' U2 F' U' R' F R U' R U'
C #5 R U' F' R2 U F' U2 F R2 U2 R'
C Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 F' R2
C Ex#2 R U' F' U' R2 F R U' R' U R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R U' R'
A #2 R' U R' F' R U' R U2 F' R2 U'
A #3 U R' F' R2 U' F' R' U' R U2 R'
A #4 U' F' R U2 R' U2 R U R U' F'
A #5 R' U2 R U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 U R2 F U' R U' R' F R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 R F2 U' F R U R' F R2 U'
B #1 U R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R U'
B #2 R' F U R F' U2 R2 U R U' R2
B #3 U R F' U R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R
B #4 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F R2 F'
B #5 U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R U R' U' F R2 U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U2 F U2 F U2 F R2 U' R'
A #2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R' F R U' R
A #3 U2 F U2 F U' F R' U' F R U
A #4 U2 R U' F R U2 R' F U2 R2 U2
A #5 U R U' R2 U' R' F R U' R2 F
A Ex#1 R' F U R2 U R U2 F R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' R' U R U' F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R' B R2 B U' D2 R B' D' L2 F2 U D F2 U' R2 F2 L2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 B L2 D' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 U2 F Rw B2 D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw Rw' U' F Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 F R2 F' R2 F2 U2 R' L2 F U B L' B' R D R2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 R Uw2 L D R2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw R Fw' B D2 L Rw' D2 Fw' B2 L' D
A #3 D U L' U R2 B2 R2 F L2 D' L2 B2 L F2 U2 F2 R D2 R' Fw2 U2 D Fw2 L2 Uw2 R D R' Uw2 D' Fw' D R2 L2 Fw' U' F2 Uw' L2 Fw2 R' Uw F2
A #4 F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 L F2 U2 F L' U' D2 R D' F' R' D2 B2 D2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 D' R2 D' U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw' D2 U' Fw D' Fw2 F' D' Rw' Uw' L
A #5 R' L B2 U2 R B2 U2 L U2 F D2 B R L2 B2 R U' L2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 L F B' Rw2 B L' F2 L2 Uw2 R Fw2 Uw' B R' Fw2 Rw' Uw' L U2 Fw' L' F'
A Ex#1 D' R' D2 F L' F U2 R' F2 L2 F2 B2 U' B2 U D R2 B2 U Fw2 D2 R' F2 R Fw2 Rw2 B R' Uw2 D2 L Uw R Uw R L2 U Rw D2 Rw Fw' R2 F' U
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 R' F2 B L B U' B2 L' U L2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B R F2 Uw2 Rw2 L R' F D2 Uw' F2 B D B2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw Rw Fw R2 Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B L2 B' L2 F' U2 B' R' D' B U F' D2 B' U' F B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 B L' B D2 R L2 B Uw2 U2 L Uw L U R2 Fw2 D Fw' L' Uw Rw2 U2 Rw2 R2
A #2 R B2 L D2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 R F' R' D2 B2 L' F U F2 D R Uw2 R B Rw2 R' Fw2 F' R2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw R U2 R2 Uw2 U D2 Rw' Uw2 D2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw
A #3 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U F' D2 R U2 F2 U' F2 D F' B' L Fw2 D2 L' B' Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B' D2 Uw R B' R Rw' F' R Fw2 Uw Fw'
A #4 R B L2 D2 R F' R U F L B2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw2 F2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 F' Rw' U2 D2 B Uw' B2 F' Uw R2 Fw' F2 B'
A #5 U F2 D R2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 L B2 D' B' L' F' L' F2 D' L B Fw2 D' Rw2 L D L' R' Fw2 U' L2 U2 D2 Fw' Rw2 R2 F2 B U' Rw' F2 Rw' Uw' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 U' F D2 U' L U R' L F2 D Uw2 L Uw2 L B2 L2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R B Uw D2 Rw2 L2 Uw L' B2 Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw R2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 F' B2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 B' U R' F2 U R2 D' B2 U2 B U' Rw2 B Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 D F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U2 Rw' D' F' D' Rw B2 Fw Uw F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 F' B Uw' U' B2 Fw2 Bw L' U Lw Rw2 D' F' U' F Dw L' Rw' R' U Rw L2 Uw' Dw' F Lw2 L2 F' Rw Fw' R Fw L2 U Rw2 U2 B U' F' Dw' Lw' D Fw Bw' B' F2 Lw' Bw' Lw Fw2 B Rw Dw2 D F Fw D' R' Uw'
A #2 Rw' Bw2 Fw' R Fw' Uw' Dw R Lw2 L2 B' Rw' Lw L2 R B' Fw' Lw R D R L Rw Uw2 Bw2 B Fw' Rw2 D Fw2 B' Uw' Fw' Dw Fw' D2 F Rw' Dw' F Rw2 L D Lw D Fw' B' Lw U2 D Bw' Fw' Rw2 L' Dw L Uw R2 B2 Fw'
A #3 Fw R2 L2 B R Fw2 Lw R' B Lw D' R2 U R' Uw2 B U' Bw Lw F2 R Dw2 F' Lw' B2 Rw' B2 R' Dw R L Lw D' U F' Dw B' Rw2 L2 Bw' R2 Dw R2 L2 F' Bw2 L Bw' D2 R Bw L2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 F' Dw' Lw' U
A #4 Lw Bw2 R B' D Bw' U' Dw' Fw Lw2 U2 Lw Uw' D Bw2 U' Uw F2 U2 L D Fw' Rw Lw' L2 B Uw2 Lw Uw R' Dw Uw D R2 B2 D' F' Uw L' U' D Bw' U R Fw2 Rw B Rw' F Dw R2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw R2 F2 B' Rw2
A #5 F' Dw L Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 L' Dw' F D Bw R' L' Rw2 F2 U' Fw2 L F D2 Dw L' D' R2 Fw' R' U F' L' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 U Bw2 F2 Uw2 D' Dw B2 L2 Dw U' L' Uw2 Lw2 F Lw' F Fw L2 Dw U2 D' Bw' Uw2 Fw' B Lw' B
A Ex#1 L' Rw2 Dw' L' F' U' Rw R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 F' Dw' F2 Rw' Uw2 Dw U' F L D Uw' B' Lw U2 F Uw2 D2 Fw' D Uw Rw Bw2 L R2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Dw' Uw Bw' F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Lw R Uw Dw Fw U D2 Uw2 L2 Dw B2 Rw2 Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 L2 Fw Uw' F2 Bw' U Fw U' Fw L2 R2 F Uw L2 Rw' Bw L' Fw U Rw' B Dw2 R' Dw' Bw2 Lw' L' R2 Rw' Fw' Bw B' Uw2 Bw' F' Uw2 L Dw2 Uw' U' D Fw2 Lw' L2 U' Uw2 R Rw L Uw2 D2 U2 B' Fw U2 L F' U Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' F2 Rw B' Uw2 Rw Fw2 F2 U' B2 L Fw2 Lw2 Rw R2 F2 D Fw2 Lw' Fw U Dw2 B F2 L Rw2 Fw L' Lw U D' Bw' Fw' B2 U' B U' Fw2 F2 Rw D Rw B Dw Lw2 Uw' Fw' R U Uw' L R' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw Dw' Lw Rw2
A #2 Lw Bw B' Lw F' L' F2 R U' Fw' Dw' F2 B2 Bw2 Uw Bw Fw2 Lw F Lw' B' U B Bw' D' B2 Lw' D2 Lw' F2 U D Fw L' Dw2 F Dw' D R2 D R2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw' Uw' Lw2 Uw U L F R' B' Rw' F' D2 Dw' Uw2 R'
A #3 U2 R U2 Uw B Bw Uw Lw' R2 F Rw D2 U Bw' Uw D F' Rw' Bw' F Dw2 Rw F Fw2 Lw2 F' Lw2 Bw' Dw2 D Rw U2 Rw' D L' F U2 Fw Bw Rw R L' Dw L2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 Dw' F' L' F Dw2 Lw' L' Dw B Fw U Uw2 Lw'
A #4 U F D L2 Bw B2 F2 L' F Uw' U2 D Rw' R U Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 Fw' Uw Fw Bw L Rw Bw' Dw2 Rw Lw' Bw2 F2 D B' Bw U2 F Fw B U2 R Uw Fw' D2 U B' Fw2 Lw' D Fw D B' Dw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' Bw2 U'
A #5 U' B2 Dw Lw2 D Rw' Fw' Bw' F' R Lw2 U' Bw2 Uw' R' F2 Lw' U' L' B Uw B' L2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 L2 Bw U2 Uw L' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' L' B' Rw' U' F B U Rw Dw' L' Bw' Dw' Fw2 R2 F Uw' Lw2 L F2 R' U Bw' Dw2 R Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D R2 Fw' D' Lw' L F2 Rw' Lw Bw R Lw D2 Fw2 U2 B' D2 R2 D F B' D B F' Lw' B2 Dw2 D' B' F2 R Dw' Rw U' R' Dw D' Rw2 D' F2 Lw' Rw' L' Bw' D Lw' Uw Fw' L D2 R2 F Fw Uw2 U2 D2 R2 U' R2 Lw
A Ex#2 L' F' B' Fw' L' Bw2 B' Fw2 D2 Bw2 F2 B2 Rw' B' R2 U' Dw2 Fw2 F2 B2 Dw2 Fw' L F2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw D' R D' Bw' D Dw2 B' R' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw Lw' Bw2 F Dw D Lw L' F' L F2 Dw D B2 R2 U2 Bw' Dw Bw Rw2 Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw L' Uw Lw2 Fw Bw U Uw R' L' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 R 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 U L Bw2 Dw' B' Uw2 Fw Dw' Rw2 Lw2 D Fw F' Uw2 B 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' L2 Fw L Bw' Rw L' Lw Bw2 L2 B U2 D 3Uw' Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 U 3Fw' B' 3Rw' Rw2 U' L Dw Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 D Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U2
A #2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 U2 3Rw' U' 3Uw Bw2 F' Lw 3Fw Lw2 B Dw2 R2 B2 Fw 3Fw F2 L' 3Rw Bw' Rw' 3Uw' F B2 Uw Rw' B2 Uw' 3Fw Lw2 Rw' D2 3Uw' 3Fw R2 Uw2 3Uw 3Fw' Rw' D' Dw2 Uw U2 R2 Lw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw Lw' Rw R2 U Uw' Rw' 3Rw Lw' F' Lw2 R' 3Uw' Lw 3Rw2 Dw F2 Uw Fw U2 R2 L2 B L2 B2 U Rw'
A #3 3Fw Uw2 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 Rw2 F2 U' B2 R 3Uw2 B2 Lw2 3Uw Lw Fw' Dw R Fw L' B2 D' B' R 3Fw2 F' U2 3Rw2 Rw2 D2 3Fw2 Uw' F 3Fw 3Rw R' Bw2 Lw' Uw 3Fw L Lw2 Fw' Dw' D2 Uw' Fw R' Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw Uw2 Fw U 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' Dw' L Uw' U F Bw2 Lw' Rw' Fw Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U2 3Rw' B' R
A Ex#1 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' Lw Dw Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw' U' R' Fw R2 Dw' Lw2 Rw B' F Uw2 Rw D Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 L Dw' Lw B R' Rw D' Bw Lw' 3Uw Fw B' Lw Uw2 D2 R' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 F Uw' Dw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw' B L Rw Fw2 Lw U2 Bw U' Rw2 F 3Fw2 Dw' Rw' 3Fw Fw2 R' L2 Dw' L R2 U' Uw B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' B F 3Uw' R2 L' 3Fw Lw2 Fw Rw2 Dw 3Uw' Fw2 R2 Uw Dw' U' 3Uw2 Rw' D' 3Rw2 R Uw D2 R' 3Uw D Dw2 Uw 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw Dw 3Rw Bw 3Rw Rw2 R U R2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 3Rw' F' R Rw2 Bw2 U2 L2 R D 3Rw L Fw' F2 Uw F2 D' L 3Fw2 U2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw R2 L' 3Fw 3Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' U2 Bw2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 Rw' L2 U' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw' Fw L' Fw2 F2 D L' B 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' D R' L B' 3Rw Fw R D2 Rw2 R Uw' 3Rw2 D Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw Dw2 F' Bw Uw Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 R Uw Rw D2 U R' D' R' D2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw L' Uw' Dw' L' Lw2 3Fw Uw' B2 F2 Dw Lw' 3Uw2 D Dw2 U B' R L U' D2 Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 3Fw2 L' 3Uw2
A #2 Rw' D2 Dw 3Uw' Lw' Dw2 3Uw R' Lw' D2 Bw 3Uw L Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 D' L2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 L Fw' Lw D Fw U2 3Uw' Rw2 R Bw2 F' Lw U' L' D' Bw' Dw2 B' U' Lw' R' U' B' F2 3Rw' L' 3Uw 3Rw B' Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 L' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw' D' Bw2 3Uw2 L' U' Fw Lw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw Bw R' Rw Uw2 Rw U2 F'
A #3 3Uw2 U R F2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' B U' R2 Dw' U 3Rw' 3Fw Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 B' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 D R' L Uw2 F Uw' U 3Fw2 U2 3Rw F Uw L U' Lw2 B2 L Lw' R2 Bw2 U R F L2 F' Uw2 F' R' 3Rw L' 3Fw R' 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 R' Rw2 D' U2 Dw2 R 3Uw' 3Rw L' Uw' D2 Dw' B U2 Rw' Fw' L' 3Rw2 B
A Ex#1 Uw' L 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' R D U Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 B2 Rw' 3Rw2 F Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' D' B2 3Rw Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Fw' B Uw Lw 3Rw2 Dw' Rw U2 L' Rw D Dw2 3Uw2 B R' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw R' U' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw' D2 U B' 3Uw Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Rw L Fw2 D2 Rw' Bw' R 3Uw' B Dw2 3Uw 3Fw B 3Uw R' Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 L Uw2 U2 L' 3Fw2 B2
A Ex#2 B Rw2 L2 Dw U Uw2 R L' Dw' Fw2 3Rw B2 F Rw' Dw 3Rw Uw2 Lw' L' F' 3Fw' B2 D2 Dw2 R' 3Rw' D Fw2 L Bw2 F2 Dw2 R' 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw B' D' Bw F L D L2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' L2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 F2 D' Dw2 Fw Lw B D' 3Rw B' Rw' B' 3Rw' U2 L' 3Fw Uw' D' L2 F Lw2 L' Dw2 R' Fw2 3Uw2 R
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw' F2 D2 B2 3Fw' Bw Lw 3Bw' 3Lw U2 3Rw2 Lw2 L Uw2 3Dw2 F 3Rw2 Fw F U2 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw Rw 3Rw2 3Uw Lw U 3Rw U' Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw B2 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw' Fw2 3Lw' Lw2 Uw 3Lw2 F' Fw' R U Lw Fw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' Bw' 3Bw L' Dw' B2 3Fw Lw2 U2 3Dw' Dw2 F2 D' 3Rw2 Lw Dw R' Rw L 3Dw2 Rw 3Dw' L' 3Dw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' U' R' D2 3Dw' Lw' R Bw 3Rw R B2 D2 F Bw U 3Lw2
A #2 B Bw 3Lw' 3Uw' F' Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw U Uw2 3Fw Fw2 3Rw 3Bw D2 Fw B' R' 3Bw' F2 3Lw' 3Fw Dw' 3Bw' L2 3Uw' 3Rw' R Fw U2 Dw2 R' Dw' B L2 3Uw Bw' F' 3Bw B D2 3Dw2 F' D R' 3Lw2 B2 3Bw2 Dw Uw L Lw2 R' U' R2 3Lw2 L' 3Rw' D2 Bw2 3Uw2 R2 3Lw2 B2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw Rw2 B2 L2 3Lw2 B2 Dw 3Fw' Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw' D B2 Lw 3Uw' Uw' B U' B2 3Fw D U2 3Lw 3Fw 3Bw' Bw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Dw Dw'
A #3 3Rw' Uw U' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Bw2 D 3Lw' B2 Dw F2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 B' F L Bw2 3Lw2 Lw R Bw2 F 3Lw2 Bw Dw 3Dw' Bw Uw 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 U2 3Dw' Lw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Lw2 B' L' Rw' 3Rw Dw R2 F' D B' Fw2 3Lw Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 B2 Lw2 3Lw U2 D2 R' Rw 3Fw Dw2 3Bw2 D' Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw2 R2 3Uw2 3Dw' D2 Dw' Rw 3Uw Rw Uw 3Rw2 Bw' B2 F 3Lw Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw R' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw 3Lw R Uw 3Fw2
A Ex#1 Lw' 3Rw' B2 Bw' Uw 3Bw F2 U2 B U Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 3Rw Lw2 3Uw Fw 3Uw 3Dw Dw Bw' 3Rw2 R U L' Lw' Dw D' R2 Uw' U2 L2 3Dw Uw2 Fw Dw2 Uw' F 3Bw2 B' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw' F' R2 Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Lw F' D L2 Rw' F2 3Lw F R' 3Uw R Lw 3Lw U2 3Uw Lw' Rw2 U' 3Lw Lw2 Fw Uw Fw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw2 Fw R 3Dw Bw2 Uw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 Dw Bw 3Bw Rw2 Uw2 R' 3Lw2 3Fw U2
A Ex#2 R2 Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Bw R Uw' L2 R' Bw' Fw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Fw2 D2 3Fw Bw 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Dw' D2 Bw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Bw' F' 3Dw' U F2 3Dw' F2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' U 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw' R 3Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 U' Uw 3Fw 3Lw2 F' Fw B' 3Lw' Bw' Fw' Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 B Dw Bw' R2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw' U L2 3Uw 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw R' L B2 L2 Fw' R 3Lw2 Rw' B2 3Rw2 U' 3Lw' B' D U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U 3Lw2 R 3Rw2 F2 R F2 3Rw2 Uw' D U' 3Uw' Dw Bw2 3Rw 3Lw L2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 D' 3Bw' Rw Bw 3Uw' F 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw 3Lw' 3Rw B' F2 L2 F Rw B2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw D' Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw F2 Fw2 U2 L' F 3Bw' Fw' D' 3Rw' B 3Dw' D2 Uw2 Bw2 F Lw 3Uw 3Fw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw' U' 3Uw2 Bw2 U Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 F 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw L Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 R2 Lw'
A #2 D2 3Dw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw' U2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw Bw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw Uw2 Bw' B2 R Rw' 3Dw Fw Bw R Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw Dw' 3Fw2 B' 3Lw L2 Uw Rw' 3Rw R Lw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw2 3Bw 3Uw R2 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw' Bw Lw Dw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw Bw F 3Rw2 3Bw Bw 3Fw' Dw 3Fw2 B 3Bw' 3Rw' L2 Fw Uw2 B2 3Fw2 L' 3Dw2 B2 3Lw Fw2 3Lw2 F 3Dw' Rw' L2 Dw L2 Dw' D2 Fw' 3Dw' Rw D 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw2 Uw'
A #3 D' U' R 3Uw Bw Uw' Dw Fw B' Uw Fw R' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw Rw U2 D' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Dw Fw' Bw 3Rw2 F' 3Bw D Lw2 L F2 3Lw2 L' R' Uw' Lw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' L2 R2 D Uw' Lw2 B' D 3Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' U' Bw Uw' Rw2 3Lw2 U' R2 3Bw2 3Fw L Bw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 B 3Uw' L' 3Uw' L Bw 3Fw2 L' Lw2 Rw B2 3Lw B' Bw2 F2 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw' Rw2 L' 3Bw' L' Uw2 U' Lw' 3Bw U' Fw' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Dw' R2 F2 Bw Lw2
A Ex#1 3Dw' Lw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw Rw2 L2 Fw Dw 3Lw' D' Fw2 3Bw2 L' Fw F D2 3Lw B' Lw U2 Dw' B 3Bw2 R2 F Lw Fw2 Lw F' Lw Rw U2 B 3Bw U2 Fw' F' Lw2 L U2 3Dw2 D' 3Lw' Dw' B' 3Bw' D Bw Lw Uw2 B 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' D' 3Uw F2 Lw2 3Fw2 B 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw U2 D 3Bw2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 B' 3Uw D' 3Bw 3Lw Fw2 D U' Fw' 3Lw2 Dw Uw D 3Fw Fw R' U Uw' Lw2 B2 3Rw2 3Fw' B R' Fw' Rw' R2 L' F' D'
A Ex#2 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw' D F2 Rw2 L2 3Dw B2 Rw2 B 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw B2 D Uw' Dw 3Bw B' R2 Dw D2 3Rw B2 U2 3Lw Bw2 F 3Dw2 L2 R 3Lw 3Uw' Rw' Fw Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Dw2 Fw 3Rw F2 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw Dw' B' D2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Bw 3Dw2 3Fw' B' L B2 Uw2 B' 3Fw Lw2 3Fw Lw' B' R' 3Uw2 3Fw L' B2 3Rw2 D2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw B' U2 B2 U2 3Fw 3Bw2 B2 R2 F2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw Dw' U2 3Uw' Rw 3Bw2 3Dw' B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' U' B' L U2 R' U B R' D' U Rw'
A #2 U' R2 D F2 L2 U' L2 D F R D2 B2 D L2 B R' F' L2 U' Rw Uw
A #3 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D F2 D R2 U' L B2 D2 U F R2 D' L2 B' L U Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' L2 U B2 F' D2 B2 R D' R2 D R' B2 D' L U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 D' R U2 L2 B U' R F L F' D2 Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F U2 F' U2 F L2 R D R F D' F' U' F U2 F' U Fw' Uw2
A #2 L2 D B2 U' F2 D2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 R' F' D2 B2 D B' L B2 F D Rw'
A #3 R' F2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 R F U L' U2 L D U L' R' F Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 L B2 L R2 U2 L' B' U F L2 R D' L U' B' U' R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 D L2 D' F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B U R D2 R2 B' L' R2 D' U' L2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 D B F2 U R F R2 F' D' L' B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 F' D2 R2 U L R D' R B2 R F R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 B' D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 L U' R' D U2 R B' D' U' B2 U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' B' R' B R' U2 F' D B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2
A #2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 R' F L' R2 U' R U' F' R
A #3 L2 R2 D F2 D' U' L2 F2 D' L' B' F D' F' R B F R' B2
A #4 U2 F2 U' L2 F2 D L2 D2 B U2 L U R' U' L B' U' F2 D R
A #5 U2 F' D L F2 B' D2 R' D B' D B2 L2 U' F2 D2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 L U2 D' B U2 D' L' D2 R B D2 R' L2 F2 U2 D2 R' D2 L
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' D2 R2 F2 B D R' B2 L D2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D F2 U L2 F' R' F U' L2 F' D L' D2 B' D U'
A #2 D' B2 U R2 B2 R2 U F2 U' F' R' U' L' F2 D2 F' U' L U R
A #3 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 B' F U' F2 U2 L U2 R' U' B' U' L2 B2
A #4 U2 R D F' D2 F U F U B' L' F' U2 D2 F' U2 B
A #5 U2 B2 R' L2 U' D' B R' D B' U F B' L2 F2 B R2 B D2
A Ex#1 U' F' R' U B2 D2 R' B' L' B2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 B U2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F2 R D R U B D2 R2 U B' U2 D2 F U2 F R2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U R2 D' R2 U B2 R U' L D' B' F' L' R2 D2 R U'
A #2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 L B2 D' B' R D B2 U2 R U' F'
A #3 D' F2 L2 U' L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D' R' D' F' D B F' L U2 B D
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 F U' R' D F' L' B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R B' R' U R F' L' U2 L2 F R2 B' L2 B' L2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR2- DL3- UL6+ U3- R2+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R4- D3- L5- ALL2+ UL
A #2 UR4- DR4- DL4+ UL5+ U1+ R4+ D3+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R2- D2+ L1+ ALL3+
A #3 UR3+ DR3+ DL1- UL0+ U2+ R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U2- R5- D1+ L4- ALL0+ UR UL
A #4 UR2- DR1+ DL4- UL0+ U0+ R4- D2- L4- ALL5+ y2 U4- R4- D0+ L4+ ALL4+
A #5 UR5+ DR6+ DL4- UL2+ U5+ R5+ D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R6+ D4- L6+ ALL4- DR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR3+ DL5- UL4+ U1- R1- D2+ L2- ALL2- y2 U2+ R4- D3+ L5- ALL3- UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL1+ UL3- U2- R5+ D6+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U1- R4- D4+ L4+ ALL3- UR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR1- DL4+ UL2+ U1+ R0+ D4- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4- D5- L1- ALL2- UR
A #2 UR5+ DR3- DL4- UL1+ U6+ R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2+ D4+ L3- ALL1- UR DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR4+ DL2+ UL2+ U5+ R2+ D1- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R3- D4- L3- ALL4+ DR
A #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL1+ UL6+ U5+ R5- D1+ L2- ALL5- y2 U4- R4+ D4+ L4- ALL4+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR1- DR4- DL6+ UL0+ U4- R1- D3+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1- D4- L0+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR5+ DL5+ UL5+ U4- R3+ D5+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R4+ D1- L3+ ALL5+ DR
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL2- UL2- U4+ R1+ D0+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R1- D3+ L5- ALL5- UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R L U' B' U L' B L B' l b
A #2 L' U B' U L R B U B L' U' l r' b
A #3 L' B' L B' U B' L' U R' B R l' r'
A #4 R' B' L B' U B' U R B R' B' r
A #5 U R U' L' B' U B' R L R B' u r b
A Ex#1 L' U R' U B' U L R U L' R' u r' b
A Ex#2 B' R' U' L R' B U L U L U' u l r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B' U' L' B L' R' U' L l
A #2 R B' U L' B U B L B' U R' l r b'
A #3 B' R' U' B U' B U' L B R' L' r
A #4 R L' R U B' U L' U B' R U' u l' r b'
A #5 L B U' R' L B' L' B R' L U u l
A Ex#1 L R U' L R' L' B L' R' L' U u l'
A Ex#2 R' L' U B R' L' U R U' B U' u l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' R' L B R' L' U' B U l
A #2 L B' U B' L' R' U R B' L' R' u' l r'
A #3 U' L R' L' U' B' L B' L' U R' l b'
A #4 L R B U' B R' L' U' B' R L' u' r' b'
A #5 L' R B' U R' L R' L' B' L' U' u' l r'
A Ex#1 U R' U L R B' U L R L' U' l
A Ex#2 L U' B U' B' U R B L U L r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' U' L' B' L' B' U B'
A #2 U L B' U' R' U L' B R' B' R'
A #3 U L B L' B L' U L U' B U'
A #4 U B R U' R' U' R' U' B U L'
A #5 L U B U' R B R B' R' L B
A Ex#1 U R B U L' R U' L R L B
A Ex#2 U L R U' R' L' B L U' R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U' R' B R U' R' L U' R'
A #2 U L B R L U' B' U' R' B R
A #3 L R U L' R B' L' B' U' B L
A #4 R B L' R L U' R' U R B' U
A #5 B R U B' U R' U' L R L B
A Ex#1 R B L B R L U' B' R' U B'
A Ex#2 B R U' B' L' R' U B' U B' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-4)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) /
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (1,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) /
A #5 (3,5) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 F' L' B2 D B L R B' L2 B D2 F' U2 B L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 D2 R Fw2 B' R' L2 Uw' R2 U2 R Uw' U Rw B Uw Rw2 Fw L Fw2 z y2
A #2 D2 B' D R' D2 F U B' L D B' R2 U2 L2 B U2 B2 F L2 F2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 B' D' F2 Uw2 U' B D' F Rw' Uw2 D2 F D Fw2 U' Rw' Fw Uw' D' Fw' Rw2 x' y
A #3 L' U2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F' D' U2 R' U' L2 B' D Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' U L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U D Rw' B U' F' L D' Rw Fw' R2 Uw Fw2 Uw Rw' x2 y
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L2 D2 L U F L' R' B R' B2 R' U' D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 R' Fw2 L D' R Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw' D2 U2 R' U Rw' F Uw' Fw2 L' F' Rw' x2
A Ex#2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' F' B U R2 U F' R U F D' Fw2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 B' D2 F2 U2 Fw2 B' D Rw' F U L' B Rw' Uw' Rw U2 B R2 F2 x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Lw' Fw2 B' Rw Bw2 Dw2 U' Lw Uw2 Dw' D' R Bw2 R2 Lw' D2 Fw' R2 Uw Bw R' U' F Uw Lw' R' F Rw2 B' L Fw' Uw' Dw L Uw2 U Dw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw D F Dw' D' Uw Rw' L2 Uw L F Bw2 Lw2 B' Uw Bw2 L' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 Bw2 L Fw' D' F2 Fw' Uw2 R Bw2 Rw Uw' Lw R F2 B R2 Rw2 Dw2 F2 U2 R' Lw2 B2 F' D2 Dw L2 Dw R B Dw2 U F Dw Uw Lw' Bw2 B Fw' Lw2 F2 B Uw2 R' Bw2 L Lw2 Rw' Bw' L' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 U R' L' U D2 L2 Bw' 3Rw2
A #3 B R2 L' Bw F2 Rw D Rw2 Lw2 D Dw2 Bw' Fw R' L' Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 B' Dw2 U L' Lw F Bw Lw' R' Uw' F2 Rw Fw U2 F2 D2 U Dw' Lw2 Bw' Fw R' D2 L Lw2 D Rw Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw Dw2 Lw' Dw2 R' Lw2 F' B' Lw Dw2 B' F' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 Bw2 Dw L2 D' R2 Bw' D2 Uw' B' L2 R B' Rw Dw' F Lw2 Uw' Dw' Rw' L Bw' L2 Uw' Dw' Rw' L R' Bw' Dw' L2 D' Uw2 B2 U F' U2 Fw2 Dw' Rw B R D2 F' Dw Bw' F' Uw2 U Rw2 F2 B U F2 Lw R' L' Uw2 Fw' D2
A Ex#2 F' Bw Lw Uw Rw' Dw Bw2 L2 U' L F' Fw' U' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' U B2 Uw2 F U' Bw2 Uw' Lw2 D' L2 Lw2 Uw' B2 Dw' D B' Uw R' Bw Lw2 B Fw U Fw' D2 Rw F2 Lw B' Rw2 B Fw' Uw Rw2 Bw U L' Lw2 D2 Rw2 L Uw' 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D L2 U' L' U L' U2 R2 U' L2 U' F L R' F' Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 B U2 B' R2 B' L2 D2 B2 U' B L' F2 U' R' F' R F L Fw' Uw R2 B2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' F' U2 B U' B' U L' F' R2 D2 U' Rw' Uw' F2 D L2 D' B2 L2 D F2 D' B' L' U' L U' F R D U2 R' F' Rw' Uw B2 U' F2 D F2 U' L2 B2 F2 R2 B U' R' B' F2 U' L' R2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw' B2 L2 D B2 D R2 F2 D R2 B2 F D2 L2 U' B2 R' U L' B' R D Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 F L2 U' F' R' U2 F2 U' B R2 U2 R Uw' D' B2 U L2 U L2 F2 R2 U L' B' L' R B2 U F' R' F2 R B' Uw D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F R2 D2 B' L2 F' R' D B2 F D L' D' F' U F Uw L' U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 L' B' L' R' F' D' B U' L2 Fw' B2 L2 U2 L U2 L' F2 U2 B2 F U' L2 U' B D2 L U2 L' U' Rw' R2 U2 L2 R2 D' U' L2 D R2 B U2 B2 D R' U L D B' D B Rw2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B R2 F' U2 L U L2 U2 L2 F R2 U F R Uw D2 B F L2 B' R2 D2 L2 U F' U B L2 U R2 F U R' B Rw2 R2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 U2 F U F2 R' B2 D2 F L' R F2 R2 F2 Rw' D2 F2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 F2 L' B F2 R U' B' R F' L2 U R2 Fw' Uw' L2 F2 D2 B2 D U' R2 U' L R' D B' D B' F2 U' B2 U' F' D' Fw' Uw' U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D' U' R B' F2 L' B' R B2 U L2 U' F' U' Rw2 Uw L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 U B' D L' R2 B' F' D' L2 F R' B' Rw' L' D2 R' F2 L' R2 B2 D2 U2 F D' L2 D' F L F' L' B' U' Rw2 Uw F2 D' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U R2 U B R B F' L2 U L2 U' L' Fw' Uw2 D L2 R2 D' L2 D R2 U L U L R' U2 B' R' F' U' R2 D' Fw Uw2 U L2 F2 U L2 F2 D' U2 L2 R' U L F' D R' F' U' R' U' Fw Uw' D2 L2 B2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 U F U R D B2 L' R' F2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U B2 U B2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 U' R B' D F L D B' F' D' Fw' U' F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F' U R' D' R' F L' D R' F' R2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 U R' U' B' R' D' R' F2 R B2 L U' Fw D' R2 U' F2 D B2 R2 D' B2 L' D B D' F R2 F2 U2 L' R' D2 Fw Uw' B2 R' F2 L2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 L B' F L' F2 U L' U' L' R' F2 Rw L2 U2 B' L2 F R2 D2 U2 R2 F D2 L' F' R D2 U L' R D F R' Uw F2 R2 D' U2 R2 U B2 R2 F' U' B' F' L R2 U' L' B R' B Uw' F2 U2 L2 D U' R2 B2 U B2 U' B D' B2 F' D L D2 U2 B L U Fw Uw R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 L' R' D2 R' B U2 L U F R2 U2 F R' B Rw' Uw' B2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 R D' R' B U' L2 B' D' R' D' F2 Uw' B2 R2 B2 L2 R F2 D R2 F2 U L2 B D2 F2 D' R D Rw F2 D U B2 L2 D' R2 B U2 B' U R2 B F R' B L2 R F' Rw' Uw' L2 F' D2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 R' D' U B' L2 B L2 R' B' L' R' Fw' R U2 R' B2 R D2 F2 R D' F' U2 R' U L2 F' D' R2 F2 U2 Fw Uw' L2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 D B2 F D2 U' B' D2 L' F2 L D2 L' R2 Fw' Uw2 U' F2 D U R2 U R2 F2 U' F2 R2 B D R B2 D L' B F D U' Rw Uw F' L2 R2 B L2 B R2 F2 L2 U F2 L U R F' L2 B L2 F D2 Fw' Uw' F2 U2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 B F' U L' F' D' B' F' L F' U' R' D Fw' Uw B' R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L' D2 L2 B' D' F' L B' L' D' B Uw D2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 R F2 D2 B2 R' D' L R2 F' L' B' D2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 B2 L2 R B2 L B2 F2 U' R' F R' F2 U2 F' L' U' F2 Rw Uw U2 F2 L F2 R B2 L2 B2 F' U F' R2 B2 D' B2 U2 B2 L' D' Fw Uw' F2 R U2 L' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R' F' L' R2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 D' Fw Uw U2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 D2 R B L U2 L D F' U' F2 R2 U F Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 L2 B F2 L2 U2 B L F2 L' D' L D U2 R2 D' R' D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F L2 U B L' F' D' B L2 U R' U' F2 Rw2 Uw' D2 B U2 F U2 L2 B U2 F2 U R D R B' U2 L' U2 F' R D2 Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 F2 D2 R' U F L B2 R D2 R2 D2 U' B Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 F U2 R U2 B U L2 B R' U L F' D' Rw2 Uw2 D' U2 L2 U F2 D' U2 L2 B' R U R2 B' F2 L B L D B2 D' Rw Uw' D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 U2 R2 U B R U2 F L R' D2 U F' Uw2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 U' F2 D' B R' U L D L B' U' L' B2 F2 Rw' Uw L2 U B2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 U' R F' L' D2 B2 F R2 U2 Fw' B2 D R2 F2 U' B2 F2 U F' D' L' F2 L2 U' R B2 F' L' R' F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D' B2 U2 F2 D L F D' B' D' B U' R' B' U' R U2 Rw Uw F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 U L2 D' U' B' D2 L F2 U2 F' L2 B U L R F2 Rw
Bai Jiang (姜柏)    China
Bai Jiang (姜柏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 48.27   51.65   52.25 55.42 48.27 52.11 50.58
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 13.22   19.02   13.22 19.86 15.03 22.94 22.16
First round 53 14.04   15.91   16.57 14.04 16.32 14.84 17.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.25   6.05   6.06 7.81 5.25 6.41 5.69
First round 35 4.70   4.94   5.20 4.78 4.70 9.85 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.27   59.62   52.27 DNF 52.55 1:12.07 54.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:38.65   1:41.67   1:38.65 1:48.27 1:43.14 1:43.13 1:38.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   36.33   42 34 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 31.18     31.18 33.37
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:38.00   1:48.07   1:52.35 1:46.72 1:45.13 1:55.05 1:38.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.01   14.20   16.97 10.01 12.50 13.12 19.13
Skewb Combined First round 34 7.22   14.17   19.45 9.79 7.22 14.89 17.84
Square-1 Combined First round 15 25.79   37.66   34.88 50.09 30.02 25.79 48.09
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bei Zhang (张备)    China
Bei Zhang (张备)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 26.17   28.45   26.64 33.70 26.17 31.88 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.67   8.31   7.90 8.03 7.67 11.15 9.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 14.75   18.51   18.79 20.98 21.93 14.75 15.77
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.59   12.21   12.54 10.27 14.12 9.59 13.81
Bo Meng (孟博)    China
Bo Meng (孟博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.83   12.89   11.83 12.58 15.69 14.20 11.88
Second round 13 10.87   11.95   12.57 15.64 10.87 12.35 10.94
First round 29 10.85   13.56   12.13 10.85 15.32 13.24 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.98   4.48   4.56 3.98 4.32 4.56 4.92
Second round 17 4.17   4.90   5.56 4.17 4.72 5.55 4.42
First round 16 2.33   3.95   4.33 4.68 2.33 5.87 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 43.21   53.48   43.21 54.76 55.22 53.08 52.61
Combined First round 19 47.13   53.25   1:05.89 55.35 47.13 55.55 48.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.28   1:45.85   1:46.86 1:48.65 1:48.52 1:36.28 1:42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.82   21.96   22.42 22.44 24.25 21.02 20.82
Bo Pang (庞博)    China
Bo Pang (庞博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 37.24   41.50   47.56 42.87 40.61 37.24 41.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.61   13.94   7.96 5.61 21.47 32.74 12.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.59   12.46   14.03 16.23 12.17 9.59 11.17
Skewb Combined First round 46 20.49     20.49 28.69
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.37   12.95   13.86 DNF 11.37 12.56 12.44
First round 20 10.67   12.22   13.47 12.86 12.25 11.56 10.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.81   1:35.03   1:25.81 1:58.38 1:38.52 1:35.70 1:30.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 13.75   19.00   19.45 13.75 19.83 23.66 17.73
Combined First round 15 14.77   20.20   21.21 19.25 20.81 20.55 14.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.25   4.21   3.77 4.89 3.25 5.13 3.96
Second round 12 2.98   6.61   2.98 7.12 7.09 6.67 6.07
Combined First round 1 2.70   3.81   3.78 5.34 3.85 2.70 3.81
Changmiao Yu (余昶淼)    China
Changmiao Yu (余昶淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 43.73   49.12   55.02 46.61 43.73 52.17 48.57
Chen Fang (方晨)    China
Chen Fang (方晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.62   18.31   20.01 18.08 23.38 16.62 16.83
First round 77 17.25   19.49   24.89 19.08 19.31 17.25 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.17   6.54   6.42 6.37 5.17 6.82 13.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 44.03     56.59 44.03
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.66   10.37   20.39 10.51 10.43 8.66 10.16
Combined First round 13 6.13   7.25   6.58 7.85 9.49 7.33 6.13
Skewb Combined First round 38 13.37   15.50   13.37 17.15 DNF 15.69 13.65
Chendong Zhang (张晨东)    China
Chendong Zhang (张晨东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 39.17   46.80   51.78 39.17 48.80 45.44 46.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 14.96   25.37   22.28 38.11 DNF 14.96 15.73
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.77   13.22   12.77 13.19 13.09 13.37 16.12
First round 49 13.00   15.75   18.24 13.00 14.40 14.60 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.13   4.28   4.65 4.73 4.38 3.82 3.13
Second round 14 3.08   4.68   4.05 4.81 5.19 3.08 5.19
First round 24 2.44   4.27   4.22 4.65 2.44 5.30 3.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.15   21.80   19.25 23.30 19.15 22.85 23.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:07.12   1:18.32   1:25.86 1:07.12 1:21.97
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 32.58     DNF 32.58
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.20   7.33   8.24 7.30 6.20 8.67 6.45
Combined First round 2 6.72   7.62   6.72 8.05 8.86 6.93 7.87
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)    China
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 18.46   21.65   24.15 21.76 18.46 21.80 21.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:11.49     1:11.49 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.14   4.90   4.37 5.28 5.05 6.68 4.14
Second round 9 4.30   6.25   4.30 DNF 6.42 5.97 6.36
Combined First round 9 3.37   5.74   7.33 5.84 5.87 3.37 5.51
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.24   12.70   11.43 DNF 13.34 9.24 13.33
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)    China
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.50   DNF   34.04 27.50 DNF
First round 6 45.22   DNF   45.22 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:48.38     4:48.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/10 26:21     8/10 26:21
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.71   12.98   13.11 13.64 10.71 18.82 12.19
First round 19 10.28   12.22   13.61 12.34 10.28 DNF 10.71
Dongfang Wang (王东方)    China
Dongfang Wang (王东方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.01   16.36   14.01 16.88 16.24 15.95 18.84
First round 52 11.70   15.85   15.33 15.62 11.70 18.12 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 49.04   54.17   55.79 51.01 59.99 49.04 55.71
Combined First round 10 40.94   46.45   44.73 48.13 46.50 40.94 51.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:24.97   1:33.04   1:35.94 1:34.75 1:28.43 1:39.30 1:24.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:09.00   DNF   3:09.00 DNF 3:35.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:08.96   4:33.43   4:08.96 4:44.67 4:46.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   DNF DNF 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 17.29   20.09   24.60 18.82 17.38 24.07 17.29
Combined First round 20 17.91   21.04   24.21 20.26 17.91 19.39 23.48
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 16.71   DNF   16.92 DNF 16.82 DNF 16.71
Megaminx Final 4 57.58   1:03.84   58.47 1:06.39 57.58 1:06.65 1:15.70
Combined First round 4 57.24   1:05.89   1:17.10 1:02.59 57.24 1:08.46 1:06.61
Square-1 Combined First round 12 26.10   32.78   37.23 39.38 30.87 30.23 26.10
Fan Guo (郭凡)    China
Fan Guo (郭凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 28.66   38.02   35.39 41.54 37.12 28.66 1:02.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 9.15   10.90   9.15 11.70 10.17 12.19 10.84
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 30.38   37.48   30.38 30.94 40.40 41.11 42.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 12.58   15.04   17.56 12.58 DNF 14.26 13.30
Fangze Zheng (郑方泽)    China
Fangze Zheng (郑方泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.80   14.56   14.32 15.25 14.61 14.76 10.80
First round 18 10.69   12.11   12.74 11.54 12.05 13.46 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.80   5.24   4.96 4.80 5.89 4.88 12.01
First round 18 2.38   4.01   3.64 4.25 4.32 4.13 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 46.24   52.67   46.24 54.05 52.35 51.61 1:00.02
Combined First round 16 47.07   48.74   54.49 47.63 51.38 47.07 47.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:26.05   1:37.80   DNF 1:48.98 1:26.05 1:27.35 1:37.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:32.46     3:32.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 5:11.78     5:11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.09   16.65   18.19 15.09 16.16 19.70 15.59
Combined First round 8 14.47   17.61   20.65 16.08 18.86 17.89 14.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:59.33   2:54.50   2:31.25 4:12.92 1:59.33
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:35.90   1:48.43   2:00.07 1:43.94 1:35.90 1:41.27 2:00.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 14.28   14.75   14.72 18.53 14.68 14.28 14.86
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.65   16.45   17.60 14.29 17.46 9.65 18.09
Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯)    China
Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.85   13.46   15.00 12.80 17.36 11.85 12.59
First round 36 11.55   13.93   13.49 16.40 11.89 11.55 18.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.86   4.16   DNF 3.16 5.86 2.86 3.45
Second round 6 2.71   3.59   2.71 4.12 3.41 3.24 5.16
First round 9 3.15   3.61   3.83 3.45 3.15 5.10 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 41.01   48.07   49.77 41.01 49.23 50.84 45.21
Combined First round 13 44.64   47.82   47.50 44.64 48.62 53.81 47.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:31.07   1:36.39   1:33.86 1:31.07 1:37.19 1:46.24 1:38.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:12.37   3:16.73   3:17.47 3:20.36 3:12.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 4:31.21   4:49.63   4:56.64 4:31.21 5:01.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40   DNF   DNF 49 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.62   27.95   27.66 27.92 32.17 28.28 25.62
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 13.78   18.50   18.49 17.83 19.19 13.78 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.62   8.53   9.04 7.34 9.21 10.30 6.62
Combined First round 28 5.68   9.72   10.91 10.96 9.13 5.68 9.13
Skewb Combined First round 31 11.56   13.28   12.68 11.56 16.69 11.84 15.33
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.35   33.27   32.48 30.26 26.35 37.06 39.85
Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔)    China
Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.36   14.65   14.49 14.76 27.30 13.36 14.71
First round 22 10.98   12.65   12.36 10.98 14.39 13.65 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.61   5.66   5.55 6.24 6.28 5.20 4.61
First round 40 4.77   5.26   4.90 4.84 6.04 6.89 4.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.34   30.74   41.28 25.34 30.15 27.04 35.03
Skewb Combined First round 41 14.17   17.93   21.82 15.54 32.23 16.43 14.17
Haichuan Du (杜海川)    China
Haichuan Du (杜海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.71   13.25   12.71 13.62 13.69 13.41 9.71
First round 8 8.94   10.79   10.52 11.71 10.15 8.94 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.50   3.79   3.10 DNF 4.38 3.90 2.50
Second round 4 2.93   3.26   5.12 3.35 3.43 3.01 2.93
First round 4 2.07   3.09   2.66 2.60 4.52 4.01 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.01   44.12   44.05 44.44 43.86 42.01 57.22
Combined First round 15 39.57   48.15   48.59 39.57 54.45 49.95 45.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41   DNF   41 44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.34   17.32   19.76 18.90 14.34 16.79 16.27
Combined First round 4 13.92   17.23   16.98 18.56 13.92 16.16 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 32.74   39.26   40.63 32.74 44.42
Haifei Wang (汪海飞)    China
Haifei Wang (汪海飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.98   16.19   17.06 16.26 13.98 15.40 16.90
First round 46 12.83   14.96   12.83 17.74 13.29 15.95 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.86   5.75   5.97 5.51 4.86 5.77 6.28
First round 31 2.83   4.65   4.54 3.67 5.73 16.09 2.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.90   19.93   16.90 18.97 17.96 22.87 23.40
Combined First round 17 16.57   20.62   18.73 19.07 32.49 16.57 24.06
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.28   8.48   6.28 6.71 8.60 14.59 10.14
Combined First round 19 7.26   8.79   12.85 11.02 7.95 7.39 7.26
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.42   9.73   8.42 9.42 9.18 10.58 13.86
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.21   13.06   13.20 12.51 13.46 14.09 12.21
First round 37 11.71   13.94   19.76 12.10 11.71 15.53 14.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:33.53   1:38.92   1:41.72 1:36.20 1:51.98 1:33.53 1:38.85
Combined First round 12 1:24.66   1:28.97   1:42.34 1:24.66 1:28.02 1:27.43 1:31.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:08.53   4:18.81   4:26.44 4:21.47 4:08.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.81   22.66   22.66 22.50 22.83 21.81 25.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 11.56   12.63   12.96 14.14 12.66 12.26 11.56
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)    China
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.89   16.77   17.95 18.19 14.70 13.89 17.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 6.57   DNF   DNF 9.45 DNF DNF 6.57
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.14   9.21   7.14 DNF 9.37 8.19 10.08
Combined First round 5 6.24   8.14   8.11 7.58 9.04 6.24 8.74
Skewb Final 13 5.16   6.81   8.17 5.16 5.62 6.68 8.14
Combined First round 8 4.63   5.65   7.18 4.63 8.83 5.01 4.75
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)    China
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 21.90   26.73   26.16 28.19 21.90 25.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.41   10.01   12.78 16.64 7.41 8.18 9.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.33   10.71   11.21 10.38 10.53 8.33 13.55
Hao Wang (王昊)    China
Hao Wang (王昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 53.73   DNF   DNF 53.85 53.73 DNF 2:22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.63   13.68   19.30 9.63 12.52 14.45 14.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.34   17.23   17.54 16.61 17.53 12.34 22.64
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)    China
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.08   13.82   13.19 15.40 12.86 12.08 DNF
First round 33 10.68   13.83   17.02 12.59 15.40 10.68 13.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.05   1:34.43   1:40.73 1:30.01 1:28.05 1:34.64 1:38.65
Combined First round 11 1:22.30   1:27.55   1:24.59 1:30.52 1:32.52 1:27.55 1:22.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 5:03.15     5:03.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.02   21.10   16.02 25.23 18.80 19.27 26.38
Megaminx Final 1 47.16   52.95   55.08 47.16 55.40 48.38 57.77
Combined First round 1 49.98   58.40   55.73 1:07.70 49.98 59.30 1:00.16
Square-1 Combined First round 8 26.02   28.03   36.34 26.02 29.45 26.84 27.79
Haonan Huang (黄昊楠)    China
Haonan Huang (黄昊楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 57.53   1:02.51   1:10.83 59.83 1:05.40 1:02.31 57.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 15.39   17.62   15.93 20.09 18.42 18.52 15.39
Haotian Rao (饶昊天)    China
Haotian Rao (饶昊天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 40.38   1:01.96   1:06.80 59.94 59.13 1:09.87 40.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.09   16.41   15.94 26.50 14.05 19.25 6.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 19.36   25.53   25.68 29.34 DNF 21.58 19.36
He Li (李贺)    China
He Li (李贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.40   21.14   21.66 19.87 17.40 38.11 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.77   10.31   7.98 8.92 14.02 6.77 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:29.81   1:42.39   2:02.98 1:29.81 1:39.34 1:42.45 1:45.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.28   14.95   12.73 18.15 17.14 14.97 11.28
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)    China
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 36.94   DNF   43.19 DNF 36.94
First round 2 40.34   DNF   DNF 40.34 42.06
Hongxi Wang (王洪熙)    China
Hongxi Wang (王洪熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 18.13   19.01   18.38 21.33 19.85 18.13 18.80
First round 67 15.62   18.25   23.26 19.01 15.62 16.53 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.08   6.24   5.51 8.19 3.08 12.14 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:05.64     1:13.06 1:05.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48   49.33   51 49 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.84   25.72   24.88 25.19 27.09 21.84 31.70
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 9.61   12.55   15.54 11.21 15.27 9.61 11.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 6.34   17.38   18.52 12.02 DNF 6.34 21.59
Skewb Final 8 5.12   5.73   6.74 11.64 5.16 5.12 5.28
Combined First round 10 3.71   7.21   6.96 7.74 7.26 3.71 7.40
Hui Liu (刘辉)    China
Hui Liu (刘辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.93   17.49   17.47 17.50 17.49 21.38 14.93
First round 69 14.96   18.42   21.80 18.87 16.34 14.96 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.12   7.57   7.81 6.12 8.39 9.13 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.73   57.53   1:01.25 56.40 56.84 55.73 59.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:55.12     2:00.41 1:55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 36.32     36.32 36.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 21.13   27.52   21.13 33.39 40.82 24.02 25.16
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.29   16.46   17.12 15.29 20.86 16.58 15.67
First round 47 14.33   15.13   14.33 19.07 15.22 14.56 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.84   4.31   4.31 3.84 5.80 4.20 4.42
Second round 5 3.01   3.50   3.01 3.66 5.42 3.65 3.20
First round 11 2.52   3.72   3.23 6.62 3.13 4.80 2.52
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.25   7.57   7.25 7.35 7.65 8.19 7.70
Combined First round 6 7.38   8.22   7.38 8.24 8.92 8.28 8.14
Jialong Xu (许家龙)    China
Jialong Xu (许家龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 25.07   32.22   38.06 39.86 28.47 30.14 25.07
Jialue Huang (黄家略)    China
Jialue Huang (黄家略)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.89   12.47   12.49 11.76 13.16 13.64 9.89
First round 17 11.35   12.07   11.44 13.17 11.61 11.35 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28   3.76   3.46 3.63 4.34 3.28 4.20
Second round 9 3.37   3.92   3.40 4.32 3.37 DNF 4.05
First round 15 1.98   3.91   4.70 7.29 2.49 4.55 1.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 42.81   50.82   42.81 46.61 48.93 56.93 DNF
Combined First round 14 41.92   48.09   49.01 53.01 57.15 41.92 42.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.36   19.09   19.26 21.35 18.36 19.61 18.39
Combined First round 6 15.94   17.30   17.60 19.92 17.77 15.94 16.52
Pyraminx Second round 22 4.02   9.77   10.11 12.84 6.75 12.44 4.02
Combined First round 25 4.25   9.27   7.68 13.98 12.75 4.25 7.37
Jianing Gao (高嘉宁)    China
Jianing Gao (高嘉宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 30.32   34.87   30.32 34.84 42.90 35.02 34.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 14.76   16.10   16.01 14.76 16.47 17.20 15.82
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.55   11.65   DNF 10.90 8.55 13.21 10.83
Combined First round 27 8.42   9.68   9.16 8.61 11.26 8.42 15.72
Skewb Combined First round 37 9.99   14.44   16.77 11.48 15.06 9.99 18.58
Jianlei Jia (贾剑磊)    China
Jianlei Jia (贾剑磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.87   21.30   17.87 19.33 26.51 23.40 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.36   6.90   7.12 6.36 7.38 6.95 6.62
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:35.20   2:41.90   2:42.47 2:48.02 2:35.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:36.44   3:43.28   3:47.09 3:36.44 3:46.31
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.54   9.72   9.24 10.78 8.54 9.13 11.98
Second round 1 7.52   8.93   11.87 9.50 8.54 8.74 7.52
First round 2 7.76   8.74   7.76 8.99 8.53 9.76 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.45   4.44   4.40 3.45 4.84 4.08 14.30
Second round 13 3.57   4.33   4.01 5.22 3.57 3.85 5.14
First round 12 2.06   3.78   3.91 6.95 2.28 5.15 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.78   35.01   35.85 36.02 34.14 32.78 35.05
Combined First round 1 30.12   31.60   32.93 30.94 31.75 30.12 32.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:02.73   DNF   DNF 3:02.73 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   37.67   33 47 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.00   13.01   12.40 12.00 12.60 14.02 14.23
Combined First round 1 12.69   15.31   16.30 15.29 15.17 12.69 15.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:09.59   1:16.09   1:10.63 1:09.59 1:20.88 1:16.75 1:26.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/3 24:11     3/3 24:11
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.91   14.31   17.95 13.84 13.54 12.91 15.55
First round 40 12.01   14.06   12.01 13.56 13.88 14.75 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.99   5.68   6.47 6.22 5.49 3.99 5.34
First round 23 3.42   4.26   3.74 5.25 3.80 5.91 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.90   58.93   1:02.73 57.17 56.90 48.90 1:04.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:59.59     2:05.04 1:59.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:39.14   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.96   22.63   23.65 21.65 18.96 23.68 22.58
Skewb Final 20 6.71   10.88   11.20 14.38 12.50 8.94 6.71
Combined First round 19 7.28   9.42   7.28 7.94 9.22 11.80 11.11
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.93   11.57   10.57 20.72 10.99 13.14 9.93
Second round 9 9.80   10.85   9.80 11.39 11.00 10.85 10.69
First round 13 9.39   11.37   13.61 9.39 10.98 11.26 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.16   2.63   2.57 2.91 2.16 2.40 DNF
Second round 3 1.76   2.49   1.76 3.65 1.88 1.93 5.49
First round 2 1.79   2.10   2.00 2.15 2.14 2.78 1.79
Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆)    China
Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.86   16.37   16.03 16.67 18.49 13.86 16.41
First round 54 15.52   16.47   16.55 17.21 15.52 15.64 17.28
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 9.12   10.03   11.92 9.64 11.00 9.12 9.46
Pyraminx Final 8 4.06   5.30   DNF 5.66 4.06 5.06 5.19
Second round 5 4.33   5.32   4.33 5.69 5.91 5.36 4.91
Combined First round 11 5.26   6.17   7.52 6.13 6.02 6.35 5.26
Square-1 Combined First round 11 25.87   31.62   50.22 25.87 27.34 31.89 35.62
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.35   11.11   11.10 11.00 11.22 10.35 11.64
Second round 11 10.30   11.46   11.45 11.97 12.46 10.30 10.96
First round 12 10.32   11.09   12.66 10.64 10.32 10.34 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.04   39.11   37.28 43.32 38.57 41.48 37.04
Combined First round 8 36.83   40.08   43.34 45.31 36.83 37.52 39.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.37   1:11.70   1:10.35 1:12.18 1:12.56 1:19.31 1:09.37
Combined First round 6 1:11.15   1:17.58   1:15.25 1:20.07 1:21.17 1:17.41 1:11.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:09.52   2:11.58   2:13.89 2:11.33 2:09.52
Combined First round 2 2:12.83   2:13.82   2:13.87 2:14.75 2:12.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:00.58   3:07.46   3:00.58 3:08.89 3:12.92
Combined First round 2 2:55.46   3:05.42   2:55.46 3:20.37 3:00.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.77   18.19   19.05 15.77 18.50 17.98 18.10
Combined First round 7 13.87   17.49   16.83 24.49 13.87 19.98 15.67
Square-1 Combined First round 9 23.77   28.48   23.77 27.73 32.76 24.96 44.29
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.34   12.61   13.00 14.78 12.60 11.34 12.24
First round 41 11.10   14.39   14.31 14.52 15.49 11.10 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.34   5.30   6.12 4.34 4.66 5.12 7.86
First round 25 3.36   4.35   3.97 4.60 4.49 6.78 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.19   46.75   47.71 50.38 45.29 47.24 45.19
Combined First round 11 41.19   46.62   47.16 41.19 48.04 44.67 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:30.36   1:35.01   1:30.36 1:45.20 1:36.03 1:35.17 1:33.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 3:37.69   3:45.05   3:37.69 3:53.09 3:44.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 45   DNF   45 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.53   24.99   28.54 21.53 24.25 22.19 28.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 59.69   1:08.83   1:23.61 1:03.18 59.69
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:33.92   1:47.72   2:21.95 1:48.62 1:33.92 1:50.42 1:44.12
Pyraminx Final 11 5.33   6.51   6.87 6.61 5.33 8.33 6.06
Second round 8 5.01   5.94   6.25 6.16 5.40 6.91 5.01
Combined First round 7 4.70   5.64   6.09 4.70 7.42 5.47 5.35
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.50   10.45   9.96 10.48 10.91 12.30 8.50
Square-1 Final 6 15.93   25.41   28.98 24.15 23.10 DNF 15.93
Combined First round 7 22.97   26.73   22.97 27.24 27.90 31.86 25.06
Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜)    China
Jinyu Wang (王瑾瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 33.50   43.91   46.99 33.50 46.22 46.67 38.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 14.90   17.63   21.14 15.55 DNF 16.21 14.90
Jun Xu (徐俊)    China
Jun Xu (徐俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.45   13.45   DNF 12.82 10.45 12.66 14.88
First round 24 11.96   13.20   12.08 12.59 14.92 11.96 15.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 55.48   DNF   55.48 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:04.68   DNF   1:04.68 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jun Yao (姚俊)    China
Jun Yao (姚俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.84   18.12   22.47 17.38 18.81 18.18 16.84
First round 66 15.78   18.24   17.40 19.71 22.68 17.61 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.52   6.55   5.57 5.52 6.88 9.46 7.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.39   10.78   8.39 17.16 10.59 13.32 8.42
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)    China
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.82   15.37   15.31 19.12 14.52 13.82 16.27
First round 44 13.20   14.49   13.20 14.62 14.12 14.74 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.59   6.08   6.19 5.66 7.34 5.59 6.38
First round 34 2.53   4.80   4.35 5.20 2.53 4.84 5.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.67   25.01   27.09 25.22 22.81 27.01 22.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.93   13.46   15.41 9.93 13.15 12.93 14.30
Skewb Combined First round 47 26.00     DNF 26.00
Junru Wang (王珺儒)    China
Junru Wang (王珺儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.23   14.17   13.23 13.48 17.33 14.79 14.25
First round 31 13.25   13.59   13.25 18.69 13.85 13.52 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.85   6.23   11.93 7.56 5.96 4.85 5.18
First round 27 3.61   4.50   4.46 5.03 3.61 4.71 4.34
Rubik's Clock Final 8 5.58   DNF   6.98 6.91 DNF 5.58 DNF
Combined First round 3 6.04   7.68   7.78 8.38 DNF 6.04 6.89
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.74   8.99   7.37 8.03 DNF 11.57 5.74
Combined First round 24 5.87   9.18   8.00 6.95 21.94 5.87 12.59
Skewb Final 18 7.86   9.29   9.12 7.86 DNF 8.34 10.41
Combined First round 18 6.44   8.36   7.13 9.95 15.50 6.44 8.00
Junzhe Yao (姚俊哲)    China
Junzhe Yao (姚俊哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 44.82   49.38   59.55 48.16 50.13 44.82 49.84
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.37   9.06   9.76 7.37 7.94 9.48 10.30
Second round 3 8.06   9.36   8.60 10.11 9.40 10.08 8.06
First round 1 7.76   8.71   20.60 9.32 7.76 7.97 8.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.27   DNF   22.27 26.09 DNF
First round 1 23.65   24.72   WR 26.30 24.21 23.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:10.08     2:10.08 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:30.02   AsR   DNF DNF 5:30.02
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.29   8.62   9.20 8.29 8.60 8.64 8.61
Second round 8 8.60   10.77   11.23 9.70 8.60 11.59 11.38
First round 5 9.18   9.83   9.18 11.29 9.39 9.69 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.74   3.39   3.55 3.29 5.22 2.74 3.34
Second round 7 3.01   3.82   3.95 3.45 3.01 4.43 4.05
First round 5 2.92   3.24   3.92 3.15 3.12 3.46 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.58   35.13   33.58 33.73 39.32 36.08 35.57
Combined First round 6 32.30   37.45   37.38 39.01 DNF 32.30 35.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.20   1:07.45   1:15.12 1:05.22 1:12.13 58.20 1:05.01
Combined First round 1 1:01.03   1:05.45   1:01.03 1:07.23 1:06.89 1:02.24 1:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:12.48   2:18.81   2:12.48 2:17.77 2:26.17
Combined First round 1 2:04.67   2:11.14   2:09.63 2:19.13 2:04.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:10.50   3:14.29   3:17.40 3:14.96 3:10.50
Combined First round 6 3:24.67   3:30.48   3:24.67 3:26.45 3:40.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.13   17.01   17.34 16.34 19.75 14.13 17.34
Combined First round 9 15.71   18.05   17.69 15.71 17.63 18.82 22.72
Kehan Que (阙轲晗)    China
Kehan Que (阙轲晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.26   31.42   20.26 35.18 26.22 DNF 32.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.13   10.46   8.32 12.06 8.13 11.01 18.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 32.94     32.94 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 48 32.05     32.05 DNF
Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐)    China
Lanyile Chen (陈兰溢乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.22   13.85   15.98 14.18 10.22 13.72 13.64
First round 27 12.39   13.48   13.84 14.38 12.39 12.49 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.71   5.01   4.10 5.62 5.30 3.71 8.73
First round 32 3.13   4.68   3.95 5.11 3.13 5.26 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:01.85     1:01.85 1:04.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:50.81     1:52.32 1:50.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 15.76   21.93   15.76 19.73 22.06 27.48 23.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.14   11.24   11.85 13.11 17.56 6.14 8.77
Skewb Combined First round 35 8.48   14.19   22.38 8.48 17.39 9.10 16.09
Letian Zhang (张乐天)    China
Letian Zhang (张乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 37.32   37.95   48.45 37.32 37.56 37.59 38.70
Lin Jin (金霖)    China
Lin Jin (金霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.90   26.06   27.61 32.47 22.86 21.90 27.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.66   8.48   6.29 5.66 11.77 11.08 8.08
Ling Qin (秦岭)    China
Ling Qin (秦岭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.83   1:17.22   DNF 1:16.18 1:16.55 1:15.83 1:18.93
Combined First round 8 1:12.43   1:17.80   1:12.43 1:15.98 1:14.38 2:13.77 1:23.03
Linran Wang (王琳然)    China
Linran Wang (王琳然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.37   15.50   25.62 15.12 16.52 14.85 13.37
First round 56 12.11   16.75   15.86 DNF 18.23 12.11 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.51   DNF   3.51 DNF 6.30 4.77 DNF
First round 30 3.16   4.58   4.13 4.66 4.96 5.30 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.00   57.96   56.92 56.00 56.08 1:02.46 1:00.88
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:57.86     1:57.86 2:07.41
Pyraminx Second round 15 4.75   7.82   4.75 DNF 6.88 7.90 8.67
Combined First round 15 3.37   7.96   7.24 8.46 11.39 3.37 8.17
Skewb Final 14 6.48   7.15   8.40 6.48 6.98 7.78 6.69
Combined First round 16 3.98   8.02   6.50 10.35 3.98 7.22 14.78
Square-1 Combined First round 16 34.36   43.72   DNF 37.25 50.66 43.25 34.36
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.02   15.06   17.12 21.71 13.90 14.17 13.02
First round 38 12.43   13.98   14.26 15.42 15.00 12.68 12.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:51.53   DNF   DNF 1:51.53 2:02.33
First round 12 1:47.95   DNF   1:47.95 DNF DNF
Mengqi Zhu (朱梦琪)    China
Mengqi Zhu (朱梦琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 11.83   19.71   25.71 11.83 20.26 33.29 13.17
First round 78 13.97   19.84   20.93 21.05 19.88 13.97 18.70
Minglong Xu (徐明龙)    China
Minglong Xu (徐明龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 21.23   28.31   27.00 21.23 33.35 29.64 28.28
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)    China
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.83   24.87   20.83 21.39 31.57 23.50 29.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 15.84   24.88   23.35 22.79 15.84 DNF 28.50
Skewb Final 19 8.17   9.36   8.94 10.87 8.17 8.28 11.14
Combined First round 9 4.85   6.01   6.58 6.53 4.85 4.91 10.64
Mingqian Shen (沈鸣谦)    China
Mingqian Shen (沈鸣谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.77   25.74   26.76 31.48 24.22 26.25 20.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.36   6.61   5.45 8.19 5.36 8.20 6.18
First round 41 3.51   5.54   4.68 5.84 6.11 7.32 3.51
Minjie Ding (丁敏杰)    China
Minjie Ding (丁敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.90   20.38   18.66 16.90 21.07 21.42 30.21
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.59   1:03.50   1:11.78 1:04.55 1:02.42 1:03.53 1:01.59
Combined First round 3 1:02.95   1:05.49   1:02.95 1:06.42 1:06.30 1:08.75 1:03.74
Peiquan Sun (孙培泉)    China
Peiquan Sun (孙培泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 12.32   20.72   20.43 12.32 22.24 20.43 21.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.97   18.22   15.97 21.00 17.13 17.17 20.36
First round 59 15.22   17.23   20.91 15.22 16.30 18.00 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.29   6.00   6.00 5.29 7.00 5.35 6.65
First round 43 5.18   5.68   5.18 6.15 5.52 5.36 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.02     1:01.02 1:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.12   27.07   34.11 27.60 24.12 27.76 25.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.38   10.97   10.49 11.27 11.14 10.38 12.04
Skewb Final 5 4.25   5.13   5.01 5.77 4.75 4.25 5.62
Combined First round 5 3.95   4.46   4.32 4.73 3.95 4.33 5.46
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.27   11.29   10.27 11.61 10.59 12.05 11.68
Second round 10 10.20   10.90   10.20 10.78 12.77 11.35 10.58
First round 15 10.40   11.84   13.18 11.43 10.90 10.40 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.72   4.46   3.90 3.72 6.77 5.41 4.08
Second round 10 3.25   4.12   3.25 4.58 4.25 3.95 4.15
First round 22 3.46   4.23   3.46 4.23 3.79 4.67 7.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32   DNF   DNF 33 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.47   18.81   19.24 24.65 16.47 17.95 19.25
Combined First round 5 13.72   17.24   17.87 17.45 19.86 16.39 13.72
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 9.99   12.86   12.86 13.14 12.58 DNF 9.99
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:15.76   1:23.04   1:19.66 1:29.06 1:15.76 1:25.23 1:24.22
Pyraminx Final 10 5.21   6.16   5.21 10.46 5.29 6.35 6.85
Second round 13 3.70   6.94   5.76 9.85 5.25 9.80 3.70
Combined First round 10 4.62   6.13   5.76 6.29 8.06 4.62 6.35
Skewb Final 3 3.32   4.44   3.59 6.26 3.48 3.32 7.10
Combined First round 2 2.94   3.74   4.39 3.55 3.76 3.92 2.94
Square-1 Final 5 15.34   21.27   25.16 25.46 18.44 20.21 15.34
Combined First round 5 19.48   24.64   23.90 26.63 23.38 DNF 19.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 20:04     3/3 20:04
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.34   14.65   14.46 14.34 19.77 14.67 14.81
First round 51 14.43   15.82   14.84 18.16 14.43 14.46 28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 23.90   28.89   29.69 34.16 30.63 23.90 26.35
Combined First round 16 19.68   20.56   20.56 19.68 20.51 20.60 21.19
Megaminx Final 6 1:07.77   1:15.41   1:17.83 1:19.87 1:15.54 1:07.77 1:12.86
Combined First round 5 1:09.36   1:13.08   1:16.40 1:13.25 1:11.91 1:14.09 1:09.36
Pyraminx Final 9 3.29   5.81   4.52 4.78 3.29 8.41 8.13
Second round 4 4.59   5.09   5.68 4.59 4.84 5.61 4.81
Combined First round 4 4.18   5.21   8.19 4.74 4.84 4.18 6.06
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.22   13.18   18.34 15.69 11.34 12.51 10.22
First round 50 12.21   15.80   12.21 13.89 17.89 18.89 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.20   6.12   4.20 12.63 5.55 6.14 6.68
First round 46 2.34   5.91   7.42 8.97 5.91 4.41 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 51.30   1:01.95   1:11.76 56.29 1:10.91 58.64 51.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.37   26.94   26.41 27.79 33.06 20.37 26.62
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 6.36   DNF   DNF 7.20 6.36 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.19   10.56   12.04 9.19 25.46 10.11 9.53
Rui Li (厉睿)    China
Rui Li (厉睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.75   20.99   19.85 25.19 15.75 21.17 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.95   10.32   8.98 9.89 7.95 12.09 12.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 39.36     DNF 39.36
Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤)    China
Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 15.35   22.02   24.81 19.95 15.35 21.40 24.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 29.43   31.74   29.43 30.73 36.89 32.14 32.35
Rundong Liu (刘润东)    China
Rundong Liu (刘润东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 41.95   48.05   50.88 49.69 43.59 1:06.17 41.95
Sen Zhang (张森)    China
Sen Zhang (张森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 43.07   51.91   50.91 43.07 DNF 53.71 51.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.32   7.89   6.32 DNF 7.08 8.28 8.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.77   19.10   19.55 17.94 19.82 12.77 20.29
Shan Jiang (江山)    China
Shan Jiang (江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 28.11   32.20   34.40 33.04 30.82 28.11 32.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.51   6.44   6.32 6.07 5.51 6.92 6.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.61   10.82   8.90 17.09 12.53 6.61 11.02
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.95   10.20   7.95 11.75 10.56 8.52 11.53
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.90   2:22.62   2:22.18 2:17.90 2:27.77
Combined First round 4 2:21.57   2:22.51   2:23.50 2:21.57 2:22.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:44.36   2:46.67   2:48.32 2:47.32 2:44.36
Combined First round 1 2:37.29   2:52.13   2:37.29 3:06.16 2:52.93
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.30   11.72   12.88 11.57 10.30 12.01 11.58
Second round 5 9.34   10.03   12.83 9.34 9.44 10.49 10.17
First round 9 8.48   10.84   10.35 10.87 8.48 11.30 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   3.23   3.16 3.30 5.03 2.86 3.23
Second round 11 3.47   4.21   3.97 9.96 4.81 3.47 3.85
First round 7 2.63   3.53   3.60 5.08 3.06 3.92 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.03   40.53   38.03 45.06 43.22 39.65 38.71
Combined First round 9 35.73   41.22   40.62 39.28 43.76 35.73 53.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:00.55   1:17.93   1:20.85 1:14.73 1:00.55 DNF 1:18.20
Combined First round 9 1:12.59   1:17.95   1:18.70 1:12.59 1:15.83 1:19.31 1:22.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:28.44   2:37.95   2:54.05 2:31.36 2:28.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:14.02   3:28.53   3:30.30 3:41.27 3:14.02
Combined First round 5 3:26.79   3:30.17   3:32.97 3:26.79 3:30.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 42.70   DNF   42.70 DNF DNF
First round 4 42.02   DNF   49.36 42.02 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   38.67   41 36 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.05   18.17   17.51 17.35 19.66 22.60 16.05
Combined First round 2 12.81   16.11   12.81 15.16 16.92 17.17 16.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 48.37   55.16   1:05.16 51.94 48.37
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 10.72   11.57   11.98 11.38 12.84 11.36 10.72
Megaminx Final 2 50.37   58.77   56.53 50.37 1:03.43 1:03.27 56.52
Combined First round 2 58.04   1:01.38   1:01.69 58.04 1:01.69 1:06.69 1:00.77
Pyraminx Final 2 4.01   4.57   4.09 4.01 4.27 8.63 5.34
Second round 1 3.71   4.74   3.71 5.40 4.08 7.72 4.74
Combined First round 3 4.04   4.47   4.90 4.26 13.65 4.04 4.24
Skewb Final 6 3.77   5.16   6.95 5.11 3.77 5.65 4.73
Combined First round 7 4.53   5.37   5.12 6.89 5.58 4.53 5.41
Square-1 Final 3 12.52   15.32   13.38 15.83 20.97 16.76 12.52
Combined First round 3 15.39   18.37   17.45 15.39 20.26 DNF 17.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/6 51:45     4/6 51:45
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.85   18.83   20.51 19.83 37.95 14.85 16.15
First round 72 16.73   18.85   20.16 18.68 17.72 16.73 22.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:15.18   1:27.10   1:15.18 1:34.77 1:31.36
First round 9 1:12.96   DNF   1:12.96 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 9:32.38     11:52.00 9:32.38 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/8 43:23     7/8 43:23
Shengjie Wang (王声杰)    China
Shengjie Wang (王声杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 30.54   33.29   32.72 31.30 30.54 35.86 37.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.77   7.45   5.77 12.12 6.32 7.01 9.01
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.51   19.08   19.82 21.07 18.85 18.57 16.51
First round 63 15.60   17.84   21.40 15.60 18.68 17.54 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.90   4.92   3.90 5.19 4.15 5.43 7.63
Second round 18 4.57   4.96   4.97 DNF 5.12 4.78 4.57
First round 17 2.85   3.96   4.56 4.02 3.31 5.15 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:10.83     1:22.92 1:10.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40   DNF   40 DNF 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 43.01     43.01 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.34   6.63   6.60 6.65 6.34 6.79 6.63
Combined First round 4 5.77   7.71   10.12 9.34 6.97 5.77 6.83
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.52   16.90   16.83 16.47 19.50 13.52 17.39
First round 58 16.10   17.22   17.81 16.24 17.62 18.68 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.09   5.31   7.44 6.58 4.37 4.09 4.97
First round 8 2.82   3.54   3.79 4.11 2.86 3.96 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:10.55     DNF 1:10.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37   38.33   37 38 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.19   26.16   32.24 23.19 26.68 26.01 25.80
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 11.02   11.84   11.47 DNF 12.14 11.02 11.90
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 17.10   18.60   19.34 17.22 19.25 19.78 17.10
First round 71 15.84   18.66   15.84 18.38 18.26 19.60 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.65   8.46   8.18 10.08 4.65 9.03 8.16
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)    China
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.97   13.52   13.75 12.31 14.50 11.97 16.44
First round 35 12.16   13.91   14.86 13.89 12.16 14.97 12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 2.73   7.07   9.23 12.60 2.73 5.35 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.98   54.92   53.98 55.13 53.98 1:07.70 55.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:36.22   1:42.23   1:42.33 1:53.37 1:42.83 1:41.52 1:36.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:18.57   DNF   2:18.57 DNF 2:21.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.72   24.07   25.06 25.28 21.72 23.02 24.14
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.23   8.07   7.59 9.18 7.44 9.73 6.23
Combined First round 18 4.76   8.79   7.85 8.25 10.27 4.76 10.48
Skewb Final 15 5.33   7.37   8.10 11.22 5.33 7.64 6.38
Combined First round 13 6.82   7.91   10.85 8.88 6.82 6.95 7.90
Square-1 Final 7 20.60   26.79   20.60 32.78 29.32 24.96 26.08
Combined First round 6 24.51   26.34   25.03 44.04 24.51 27.58 26.42
Shubo Zhang (张舒博)    China
Shubo Zhang (张舒博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 16.88   19.38   19.93 18.55 19.68 16.88 19.90
Combined First round 18 15.88   20.69   21.28 15.88 19.70 21.10 24.83
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)    China
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 30.51   38.28   DNS 30.51 41.46 40.61 32.78
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.23   9.99   10.07 6.23 9.83 11.41 10.08
Combined First round 16 6.76   8.33   7.54 8.90 8.54 6.76 9.52
Sky Guo (郭建欣)    Hong Kong
Sky Guo (郭建欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 24.47   29.63   24.47 29.42 25.09 36.69 34.38
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.24   12.15   11.81 11.39 10.24 13.25 14.31
First round 11 10.11   11.02   10.14 11.67 12.84 10.11 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.47   6.34   7.02 6.84 3.47 6.53 5.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:19.81   1:25.76   1:26.71 1:44.31 1:22.88 1:19.81 1:27.68
Combined First round 10 1:17.12   1:26.39   1:29.19 1:32.44 1:17.12 1:46.31 1:17.53
Rubik's Clock Final 9 6.91   DNF   6.91 7.09 DNF 7.58 DNF
Combined First round 9 5.62   8.79   8.96 11.30 6.10 5.62 DNF
Tianhui Sun (孙天慧)    China
Tianhui Sun (孙天慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 49.56   1:05.10   1:53.59 1:04.20 1:14.60 56.49 49.56
Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜)    China
Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.26   12.26   16.24 12.76 12.47 11.26 11.54
Second round 14 11.00   11.95   15.85 11.22 11.00 12.82 11.82
First round 26 10.39   13.37   12.98 15.14 13.46 10.39 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.20   3.74   3.46 8.32 3.89 3.88 3.20
Second round 8 3.43   3.84   4.06 3.43 3.65 3.80 4.16
First round 10 1.98   3.71   4.16 6.64 3.83 3.13 1.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.85   13.33   14.48 12.36 13.14 11.85 14.82
First round 39 11.02   14.00   14.05 14.80 11.02 17.22 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.34   5.54   6.33 4.34 5.04 10.02 5.24
First round 14 2.28   3.88   4.71 3.86 3.07 4.97 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.22   1:01.10   1:07.50 58.48 57.32 1:08.96 55.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 44.08   DNF   DNF 47.89 44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.14   23.21   19.14 25.34 22.47 24.33 22.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:26.29     8:26.29 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 18/25 1:00:00     18/25 1:00:00
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.18   14.34   15.65 17.58 12.52 11.18 14.86
First round 32 11.55   13.66   15.74 DNF 11.55 12.76 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.81   6.41   3.81 9.34 9.28 4.72 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.40     1:03.40 1:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:47.14   1:56.52   1:59.20 1:47.14 1:53.47 2:03.81 1:56.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 19.86   DNF   20.47 19.86 20.14 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 13.36   15.56   17.24 13.36 38.32 13.73 15.72
Wei Muyuan (魏牧远)    China
Wei Muyuan (魏牧远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 19.04   20.07   19.39 25.79 21.29 19.52 19.04
First round 74 17.67   19.25   19.50 19.34 17.67 18.92 24.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.63   8.02   7.63 12.45 7.75 7.78 8.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 27.91   36.02   38.49 27.91 39.23 32.07 37.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 4.91   13.99   13.91 14.71 13.53 4.91 14.53
Wei Sun (孙伟)    China
Wei Sun (孙伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.90   21.16   22.01 16.90 22.53 18.95 23.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.16   8.21   11.19 8.02 4.16 8.76 7.84
Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健)    China
Weijian Jiang (蒋伟健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.77   5.11   4.80 5.71 4.77 8.39 4.83
First round 38 3.56   5.19   4.95 4.62 3.56 DNF 6.00
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.75   9.82   6.75 7.76 12.16 12.27 9.55
Combined First round 22 7.07   8.98   8.88 7.93 7.07 10.13 13.68
Skewb Final 16 5.64   8.15   8.84 7.05 5.64 8.57 10.92
Combined First round 14 5.22   7.92   9.91 9.69 6.31 5.22 7.75
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)    China
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.13   18.40   19.36 19.13 17.13 17.51 18.56
First round 76 15.03   19.44   16.74 19.06 15.03 22.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.83   6.46   6.24 6.80 7.91 6.33 5.83
First round 29 2.59   4.58   5.41 5.03 2.59 7.15 3.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 7.22   14.18   DNF 16.33 15.38 7.22 10.83
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.45   9.77   7.45 10.59 7.93 13.63 10.80
Square-1 Combined First round 17 55.71     55.71 DNF
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.49   9.02   9.54 11.11 8.95 8.49 8.57
Second round 2 8.90   9.31   8.90 10.42 9.59 8.91 9.42
First round 3 8.52   9.49   9.94 9.84 8.52 12.43 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83   3.33   4.99 2.94 3.83 2.83 3.23
Second round 12 2.86   4.27   2.86 5.45 3.49 4.22 5.11
First round 13 3.19   3.81   3.56 5.02 3.19 3.83 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.80   33.13   29.83 35.36 34.20 26.80 42.33
Combined First round 2 31.40   32.99   36.42 35.24 31.40 31.56 32.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.33   1:06.59   1:06.14 1:08.60 1:05.98 1:07.64 1:02.33
Combined First round 2 1:05.23   1:10.57   1:11.68 1:10.92 1:11.97 1:09.11 1:05.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:06.87   2:20.37   2:06.87 2:32.87 2:21.37
Combined First round 6 2:16.28   2:28.91   2:16.28 2:48.77 2:21.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 3:48.28   3:58.00   3:48.28 3:55.81 4:09.92
Weiyuan Yang (杨巍元)    China
Weiyuan Yang (杨巍元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.59   28.35   32.43 25.59 26.16 35.36 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.22   6.46   5.92 4.22 6.87 9.60 6.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.36   12.70   15.32 9.36 15.37 9.73 13.05
Wenjun He (何文军)    China
Wenjun He (何文军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 16.47   19.67   26.18 18.05 18.67 16.47 22.29
First round 68 17.25   18.31   19.88 18.88 17.25 18.28 17.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.25   5.70   4.25 9.08 6.18 4.40 6.51
First round 45 5.04   5.79   5.28 5.04 6.48 7.49 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.80     1:17.80 1:27.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:26.44     2:26.44 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.03   12.11   10.00 DNF 11.30 8.03 15.03
Xiang Yuan (袁翔)    China
Xiang Yuan (袁翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.67   23.46   21.67 24.59 24.06 30.76 21.74
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)    China
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.99   11.35   11.80 11.45 10.80 9.99 11.93
Second round 12 11.01   11.88   13.41 11.01 12.98 11.06 11.61
First round 10 10.21   10.91   11.42 10.93 10.97 10.82 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.39   5.16   3.39 6.36 6.90 3.59 5.54
First round 28 3.85   4.57   5.05 4.52 7.24 4.15 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.52   37.97   39.90 36.94 39.18 34.52 37.80
Combined First round 5 33.89   36.99   41.21 39.70 33.89 37.14 34.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.37   1:15.85   1:14.56 1:15.16 1:20.74 1:12.37 1:17.84
Combined First round 7 1:14.77   1:17.59   1:15.13 1:14.77 1:23.72 1:15.36 1:22.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:30.43   2:33.48   2:30.43 2:36.08 2:33.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 3:39.72   4:00.70   3:54.63 3:39.72 4:27.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40   DNF   42 40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.49   16.05   18.75 15.72 16.57 15.85 14.49
Combined First round 3 13.59   16.24   13.59 14.97 20.24 17.85 15.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:03.29   2:08.84   2:17.38 2:03.29 2:05.84
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 9.48   10.31   DNF 9.65 10.95 9.48 10.33
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:07.95   1:25.09   1:22.61 1:26.11 1:29.68 1:26.54 1:07.95
Pyraminx Final 12 5.40   7.57   8.21 8.26 7.74 5.40 6.75
Second round 10 5.69   6.28   5.69 6.36 7.20 6.11 6.38
Combined First round 12 5.47   6.53   6.15 7.06 7.73 5.47 6.38
Skewb Final 17 6.02   8.16   8.36 9.09 8.95 7.16 6.02
Combined First round 15 5.37   7.93   6.88 5.37 9.52 12.45 7.38
Square-1 Combined First round 10 16.36   29.26   31.43 16.36 56.38 33.01 23.35
Xiaowei De (德晓薇)    China
Xiaowei De (德晓薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 18.71   33.57   23.08 21.91 1:15.94 18.71 55.71
First round 60 15.25   17.28   15.25 19.24 18.99 16.33 16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 24.68   31.57   DNF 26.13 33.47 24.68 35.11
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.35   9.05   7.41 7.35 8.44 13.87 11.30
Combined First round 20 7.08   8.82   9.32 8.75 8.39 7.08 13.66
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 15/20 57:46     15/20 57:46
Xin Zhao (赵鑫)    China
Xin Zhao (赵鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 36.58   54.34   45.37 36.58 1:12.67 44.97 DNF
Xin Zhou (周鑫)    China
Xin Zhou (周鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.28   5.61   5.77 5.69 6.00 5.28 5.38
First round 44 4.14   5.76   6.02 5.58 DNF 4.14 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.45     1:09.45 1:00.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.17   33.09   27.17 36.77 31.76 30.75 39.36
Xinglin Liu (刘星林)    China
Xinglin Liu (刘星林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.31   13.34   14.19 16.64 11.59 14.24 11.31
First round 30 11.97   13.59   14.83 11.97 13.26 13.71 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.65   51.57   53.13 1:00.06 51.31 50.26 49.65
Combined First round 17 49.02   52.21   1:02.25 50.90 56.43 49.30 49.02
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)    China
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.76   12.23   12.42 13.73 10.53 13.78 9.76
First round 16 10.59   11.92   12.57 11.09 12.17 12.49 10.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.81   19.28   19.83 18.93 15.81 19.09 23.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.99   15.20   14.69 16.45 13.99 14.47 16.51
First round 65 13.57   18.07   18.35 17.02 18.85 13.57 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.35   7.19   5.35 6.94 7.21 8.18 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.66     1:03.66 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 13.23   17.31   18.31 23.01 16.32 13.23 17.31
Skewb Combined First round 44 15.01   22.12   21.67 15.01 25.01 19.67 26.72
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)    China
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 25.33   26.44   25.84 25.87 25.33 30.59 27.60
Skewb Final 11 3.65   6.71   8.00 6.20 3.65 6.92 7.01
Combined First round 11 5.45   7.70   6.29 8.36 12.03 5.45 8.45
Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲)    China
Xinzhe Hu (胡鑫哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 27.10   30.34   27.10 28.68 29.22 34.36 33.13
Xuan Chen (陈玄)    China
Xuan Chen (陈玄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.16   22.53   21.16 22.25 21.61 23.73 32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.71   7.39   5.71 7.79 DNF 6.42 7.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 22.99     27.34 22.99
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.28   9.08   10.84 6.30 6.28 10.09 13.92
Combined First round 17 7.30   8.74   7.30 8.89 8.15 11.74 9.19
Skewb Combined First round 43 13.90   19.40   20.60 13.90 18.51 19.95 19.75
Xudong Niu (牛旭东)    China
Xudong Niu (牛旭东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 30.08   31.97   34.24 DNF 30.08 30.18 31.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.95   12.56   12.06 9.95 DNF 14.95 10.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 14.38   18.06   19.01 16.03 20.81 14.38 19.14
Yaji Liang (梁雅吉)    China
Yaji Liang (梁雅吉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 34.52   41.66   1:07.59 45.47 44.66 34.85 34.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.60   12.34   9.84 14.97 9.60 13.33 13.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.41   16.10   16.06 18.47 13.91 10.41 18.34
Yan Zhuang (庄严)    China
Yan Zhuang (庄严)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 15.70   20.14   18.96 24.78 25.39 16.67 15.70
First round 64 16.91   17.96   16.91 17.81 18.09 23.23 17.97
Yang Tang (汤阳)    China
Yang Tang (汤阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.97   12.66   15.10 14.32 10.97 11.31 12.36
First round 28 10.37   13.50   14.31 11.91 14.55 10.37 14.28
Yannuo Du (杜妍诺)    China
Yannuo Du (杜妍诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 58.66   1:18.31   1:28.75 1:07.89 58.66 1:18.30 DNF
Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏)    China
Yanpeng Wang (王延鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 22.32   28.43   28.82 31.91 28.04 22.32 28.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.16   10.95   10.75 12.88 9.22 8.16 DNF
Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀)    China
Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 17.62   20.34   20.84 18.76 17.62 23.56 21.41
First round 73 17.72   19.06   17.72 26.20 19.87 17.79 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.58   7.79   5.98 9.49 8.78 8.61 5.58
Yanshen Xu (徐彦申)    China
Yanshen Xu (徐彦申)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.31   40.63   42.61 45.48 40.56 38.71 33.31
Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯)    China
Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.18   30.27   33.90 30.90 27.31 32.61 27.18
Yating Tao (陶雅婷)    China
Yating Tao (陶雅婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 30.65   37.44   41.66 35.17 30.65 40.65 36.49
Ye Wang (王晔)    China
Ye Wang (王晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 16.42   21.89   29.63 21.95 24.71 16.42 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.06   6.65   6.06 6.72 6.72 9.31 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:26.88     DNF 1:26.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 37.31     DNF 37.31
Pyraminx Second round 28 10.70   13.83   10.70 DNF 16.97 12.60 11.91
Combined First round 26 7.84   9.35   9.95 9.92 7.84 8.19 10.16
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.78   9.85   10.36 12.46 7.78 9.93 9.27
Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.25   37.53   45.80 30.25 37.32 35.46 39.82
Yi Qian (钱奕)    Hong Kong
Yi Qian (钱奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 11.91   15.50   14.77 17.73 18.15 14.00 11.91
First round 43 12.44   14.46   16.23 12.59 12.44 15.12 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.41   6.65   4.41 7.00 5.31 8.40 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.71   57.17   1:00.03 53.75 1:05.59 57.73 53.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:43.24   2:00.13   2:01.98 1:43.24 2:00.45 1:57.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 19.75   23.58   19.75 21.86 23.75 25.13 33.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.34   13.11   14.19 12.65 13.98 6.34 12.69
Skewb Final 10 4.48   6.43   7.36 4.48 4.66 7.28 8.72
Combined First round 20 6.31   9.59   6.31 8.93 7.55 14.55 12.29
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)    China
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 16.21   21.21   20.17 21.26 24.27 22.20 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.95   7.85   6.68 8.14 DNF 8.74 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:25.38     1:25.38 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.22   39.40   28.22 41.64 30.57 DNF 45.99
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.00   11.50   DNF 8.00 13.04 10.39 11.06
Combined First round 23 7.20   9.05   11.57 9.23 8.70 7.20 9.22
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.45   14.29   11.45 14.38 14.30 DNF 14.19
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.34   15.79   14.34 16.66 17.56 15.53 15.19
First round 70 15.72   18.55   19.37 16.74 21.95 19.55 15.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:26.21   1:33.40   1:28.22 DNF 1:26.21 1:34.89 1:37.08
Pyraminx Final 3 3.40   4.66   3.40 4.46 4.56 4.97 5.55
Second round 2 3.24   4.80   3.24 5.10 4.01 10.54 5.28
Combined First round 2 2.84   3.99   6.42 4.04 3.69 2.84 4.24
Skewb Final 4 3.32   4.60   4.89 4.49 4.88 4.43 3.32
Combined First round 1 3.30   3.46   NR 3.49 3.32 3.30 3.58 3.56
Yihui Xu (徐毅慧)    China
Yihui Xu (徐毅慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.01   15.09   16.28 11.01 15.64 16.20 13.44
First round 48 13.31   15.72   15.09 13.31 14.41 17.66 18.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:12.71     1:17.30 1:12.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:19.19   DNF   1:51.99 DNF 1:19.19
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:13.80     2:19.06 2:13.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 4.60   17.74   16.20 23.31 13.71 4.60 30.65
Skewb Combined First round 42 9.97   18.35   21.92 16.49 16.64 9.97 23.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Yingcheng Tong (童映程)    China
Yingcheng Tong (童映程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 9 4.05   5.94   7.08 11.03 5.59 5.14 4.05
Combined First round 17 5.57   8.07   5.57 8.24 7.32 8.64 14.58
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.83   10.55