Hefei Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-17~19  China, Hefei, Anhui Hefei Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.38  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.90  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.43
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.48  Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 2.50  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.08
 4x4x4 Cube  Yongting You (尤永庭) 36.28  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 38.25  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 39.02
 5x5x5 Cube  Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:14.19  Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:25.67  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:27.60
 6x6x6 Cube  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:10.29  Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:26.26  Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:41.43
 7x7x7 Cube  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:13.30  Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:40.54  Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3:43.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.10  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 35.57  Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 59.67
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 31.33  Bo Huang (黄镈) 33.67  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 34.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 15.61  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 16.02  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 16.34
 3x3x3 With Feet  Haichuan Du (杜海川) 45.44  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:30.85  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:22.24
 Rubik's Clock  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.58  Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 9.06  Junru Wang (王珺儒) 9.73
 Megaminx  Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:13.87  Lu Wang (王璐) 1:18.60  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:19.94
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.83  Cong Wang (王聪) 5.20  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.53
 Skewb  Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.76  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.91  Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 5.32
 Square-1  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.99  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 17.83  Shun Yao (姚舜) 19.19
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.07  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 3:39.01  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 10:24.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Xin Shi (石欣) 16:24.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22/23 43:53  Xin Shi (石欣) 12/16 56:55  Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 11/16 58:35
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.67   8.88    China 8.87 9.86 8.98 8.79 8.67
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.67   9.43    China 9.14 9.11 7.67 10.59 10.05
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.01   9.83    China 10.16 9.71 9.90 9.88 9.01
4 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 9.25   11.09    China 9.25 12.50 10.84 13.93 9.94
5 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 10.29   11.35    China 11.53 12.61 10.29 11.48 11.03
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 11.06   11.45    China 11.06 11.07 11.92 DNF 11.35
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.81   11.68    China 17.41 10.81 12.94 11.08 11.02
8 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.48   11.90    China 11.31 11.83 10.48 12.57 12.73
9 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.67   12.04    China 12.42 14.13 11.67 11.74 11.95
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.58   12.07    China 12.21 11.58 12.59 11.86 12.15
11 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 11.59   12.11    China 13.71 11.93 12.41 12.00 11.59
12 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 10.76   12.27    China 12.83 10.76 12.64 13.19 11.34
13 Yongting You (尤永庭) 11.34   12.29    China 13.58 11.34 11.53 14.81 11.75
14 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 11.66   12.33    China 11.81 11.66 18.34 13.36 11.81
15 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 9.55   12.70    China 11.55 12.18 9.55 14.38 16.34
16 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.83   12.74    China 14.18 11.00 10.83 16.54 13.05
17 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 12.25   12.94    China 12.25 12.93 13.52 12.36 15.80
18 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.30   13.15    China 13.68 13.04 12.73 16.09 12.30
19 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 9.68   13.20    China 9.68 13.58 13.63 12.81 13.20
20 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.05   13.26    China 13.42 12.05 12.66 21.41 13.69
21 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 12.03   13.30    China 13.52 13.84 13.66 12.03 12.71
22 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 13.34   13.38    China 13.40 13.36 13.38 14.00 13.34
23 Han Dong (董晗) 11.65   13.48    China 14.25 18.38 13.03 11.65 13.15
24 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 12.42   13.53    China 13.47 15.07 13.54 12.42 13.58
25 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.45   13.61    China 14.66 15.26 12.54 11.45 13.63
26 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 12.58   13.71    China 15.52 14.63 13.14 12.58 13.36
27 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 12.97   14.22    China 12.97 14.75 17.94 14.34 13.57
28 Jie Yu (余杰) 13.27   14.22    China 13.27 15.36 13.30 14.34 15.03
29 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.22   14.48    China 15.84 14.94 12.74 12.22 15.75
30 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.08   14.65    China 17.83 15.65 12.08 13.71 14.60
31 Lining Wang (王立宁) 13.12   14.80    China 16.83 14.33 14.60 13.12 15.47
32 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 13.23   14.88    China 13.23 15.89 13.92 15.46 15.25
33 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 11.88   14.95    China 16.01 13.57 11.88 15.26 17.85
34 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 13.94   14.98    China 15.43 14.15 15.47 15.36 13.94
35 Xiang Fei (费翔) 13.55   15.04    China 13.55 17.62 14.25 15.20 15.66
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.57   15.05    China 14.71 21.81 10.57 15.15 15.30
37 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.60   15.22    China 14.76 18.33 14.86 14.60 16.04
38 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 12.99   15.44    China 12.99 14.68 16.81 14.84 20.81
39 He Wang (王赫) 13.21   15.65    China 14.52 13.21 15.34 17.08 17.15
40 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 13.10   15.94    China 13.79 16.51 18.33 17.52 13.10
41 Hao Fang (方皓) 14.95   16.07    China 18.89 16.00 14.95 16.73 15.49
42 Litao Cheng (程礼韬) 14.40   16.23    China 17.31 14.40 18.99 15.65 15.72
43 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.95   16.39    China 13.95 19.18 16.56 14.45 18.17
44 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 12.74   16.41    China 17.85 DNF 15.25 16.14 12.74
45 Bo Huang (黄镈) 14.86   16.46    China 17.03 15.06 20.79 14.86 17.28
46 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 10.28   16.54    China 16.94 10.28 14.54 18.15 18.68
47 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 13.68   16.75    China 14.05 13.68 16.59 19.61 22.38
48 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 15.28   16.98    China DNF 18.11 16.25 15.28 16.58
49 Liaoyi Xu (徐了一) 14.41   17.04    China 15.97 16.60 18.56 DNF 14.41
50 Minghan Li (李明翰) 15.09   17.06    China 16.05 15.09 18.86 16.80 18.33
51 Cong Wang (王聪) 14.31   17.08    China 23.63 19.82 17.01 14.40 14.31
52 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 16.41   17.39    China 17.79 16.88 17.51 16.41 18.92
53 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 15.37   17.48    China 18.55 16.78 17.92 15.37 17.74
54 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 15.44   17.66    China 19.22 17.87 16.90 15.44 18.21
55 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 15.46   17.99    China 15.81 22.59 17.61 20.55 15.46
56 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 12.51   18.13    China 21.61 12.51 14.56 18.22 DNF
57 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 16.74   18.27    China 16.74 17.67 17.08 20.05 22.28
58 Yu Gu (谷雨) 14.92   18.29    China 18.25 20.77 16.30 14.92 20.32
59 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 14.92   18.31    China 19.82 15.48 14.92 20.57 19.62
60 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 16.83   18.61    China 18.81 19.05 16.83 17.96 25.16
61 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 16.44   18.70    China 19.34 19.31 17.46 21.93 16.44
62 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 15.93   18.93    China 15.93 18.60 16.68 25.73 21.52
63 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 16.99   19.20    China 17.01 20.72 20.67 19.91 16.99
64 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 16.56   19.22    China 21.88 19.73 18.96 18.97 16.56
65 Lei Wang (汪磊) 15.50   19.31    China 32.75 17.32 17.83 15.50 22.79
66 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 17.36   19.38    China 20.53 25.58 18.97 18.63 17.36
67 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 16.30   20.12    China 21.28 16.30 20.13 20.19 20.03
68 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 19.02   20.15    China 20.00 23.33 19.02 19.75 20.71
69 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 18.69   20.23    China 22.78 23.74 18.69 18.79 19.12
70 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 15.79   20.58    China 15.79 20.53 23.38 22.44 18.77
71 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 16.95   21.29    China 16.95 21.76 19.50 39.60 22.62
72 Shun Yao (姚舜) 19.61   21.33    China 21.14 23.05 19.61 19.80 24.44
73 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.97   21.73    China 22.93 19.97 20.89 24.72 21.36
74 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 18.59   21.87    China 23.04 23.20 18.59 19.36 29.94
75 Ben Li (李奔) 19.28   22.56    China 19.28 23.46 21.19 23.03 24.83
76 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 19.48   22.68    China 23.62 21.80 22.62 19.48 27.25
77 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 20.40   23.29    China 23.34 30.27 20.40 23.44 23.09
78 Jian Ma (马建) 19.66   24.02    China 19.66 25.95 23.79 24.83 23.43
79 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 18.75   25.21    China 18.75 26.82 20.79 28.03 28.45
80 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 22.72   25.40    China 23.88 28.61 27.53 24.80 22.72
81 Ruixing Ma (马瑞星) 23.35   27.25    China 24.41 23.35 DNF 31.20 26.13
82 Jiachen Yan (严嘉晨) 17.94   27.99    China 17.94 DNF 25.21 30.81 27.94
83 Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀) 23.88   28.54    China 33.86 26.09 23.88 26.05 33.47
84 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) 24.83   29.24    China 24.83 34.19 26.30 30.38 31.04
85 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 26.83   29.74    China 30.72 28.07 31.63 30.44 26.83
86 Hui Shen (沈卉) 27.71   31.46    China 35.17 29.06 27.71 36.36 30.15
87 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 23.85   32.81    China DNF 30.77 36.96 30.71 23.85
88 Xu Chu (储旭) 27.27   33.90    China 34.84 37.68 27.27 32.65 34.22
89 Yating Tao (陶雅婷) 32.41   35.25    China 34.68 DNF 32.41 35.47 35.59
90 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 27.03   35.32    China 32.72 27.03 39.65 42.09 33.60
91 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 28.26   35.38    China 28.26 39.48 34.13 32.53 47.60
92 Ronglin Hu (胡荣林) 30.26   36.67    China 39.23 35.81 30.26 40.34 34.96
93 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 30.72   37.54    China 30.72 DNF 40.46 38.47 33.69
94 Wei Shen (申炜) 32.79   40.49    China 40.75 41.65 49.97 39.07 32.79
95 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 43.33   47.16    China DNF 45.68 43.33 45.15 50.64
96 Tianjian Zhou (周天健) 34.54   49.00    China DNF 53.75 46.72 34.54 46.54
97 Tao Wang (王涛) 40.58   51.30    China DNF 55.68 40.58 42.73 55.49
98 Yinyue Wang (王寅跃) 1:06.01   1:11.30    China 1:06.01 1:06.55 1:12.61 1:14.75 1:21.21
99 Zheng Fu (付正) 1:23.22   1:39.94    China 1:23.22 2:02.74 2:25.65 1:30.70 1:26.39
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.81   8.63    China 8.91 7.81 1:35.94 9.13 7.86
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.00   8.68    China 9.59 8.75 8.52 8.77 8.00
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.93   10.08    China 9.38 8.93 11.59 10.73 10.12
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 7.97   10.50    China 10.19 11.75 7.97 11.16 10.16
5 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 9.46   10.74    China 11.78 10.16 10.29 9.46 12.02
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.13   10.91    China 13.38 10.38 10.55 9.13 11.81
7 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 10.20   11.06    China 10.20 12.81 10.60 12.04 10.53
8 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.67   11.41    China 9.67 11.12 11.60 11.71 11.52
9 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.35   11.42    China 12.20 13.60 10.35 11.02 11.04
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.79   11.43    China 11.01 13.13 11.08 9.79 12.21
11 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.44   11.91    China 11.44 13.17 11.50 12.46 11.77
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.67   12.13    China 11.95 11.89 12.56 13.63 11.67
13 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 11.66   12.33    China 12.66 12.36 11.96 12.91 11.66
14 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 12.11   12.60    China 12.15 12.52 14.08 12.11 13.12
15 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 10.96   12.66    China 12.30 13.19 13.80 12.48 10.96
16 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 9.80   12.79    China 19.06 11.14 15.30 9.80 11.92
17 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 11.54   12.93    China 13.23 12.63 13.98 11.54 12.92
18 Qiang Gong (龚强) 11.20   13.12    China 12.45 15.43 13.83 13.09 11.20
19 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.69   13.12    China 12.74 15.53 11.88 14.74 11.69
20 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.39   13.15    China 11.39 13.71 14.17 15.06 11.58
21 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 11.58   13.17    China 13.80 11.58 13.18 14.93 12.52
22 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 11.24   13.34    China 12.12 14.39 13.52 15.00 11.24
23 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.22   13.35    China 11.22 12.32 13.33 31.29 14.41
24 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.67   13.42    China 14.83 9.67 16.19 10.65 14.78
25 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.77   13.46    China 11.14 10.77 17.38 18.75 11.85
26 Han Dong (董晗) 12.98   13.88    China 14.78 14.41 13.34 13.88 12.98
27 Xiang Fei (费翔) 12.53   14.12    China 12.53 13.12 14.44 15.62 14.80
28 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 13.15   14.36    China 13.51 15.76 15.89 13.82 13.15
29 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 13.83   14.46    China 14.69 14.42 13.83 14.27 16.23
30 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.94   14.50    China 15.00 11.94 13.66 14.94 14.90
31 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.52   14.52    China 13.52 13.86 17.11 14.34 15.37
32 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 9.84   14.61    China 9.84 18.61 12.79 15.98 15.05
33 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 12.66   14.73    China 13.43 13.46 17.30 20.36 12.66
34 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 12.28   14.86    China 16.44 12.28 15.55 14.16 14.86
35 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.15   15.13    China 15.36 14.15 15.13 15.66 14.91
36 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 13.41   15.42    China 16.70 15.26 14.97 16.02 13.41
37 Jie Yu (余杰) 12.06   15.46    China 16.46 12.06 13.62 18.33 16.30
38 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 13.96   15.46    China 13.96 14.80 15.31 16.28 26.05
39 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.72   15.47    China 14.94 20.96 12.90 12.72 18.56
40 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 13.76   15.64    China 20.31 13.76 16.42 15.79 14.72
41 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 12.24   15.89    China 16.24 15.35 12.24 18.15 16.07
42 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.83   15.99    China 18.49 12.83 18.19 15.71 14.08
43 Bo Huang (黄镈) 15.20   16.38    China 15.97 18.18 17.20 15.20 15.96
44 Hao Fang (方皓) 12.76   16.66    China 18.32 14.97 19.35 16.68 12.76
45 He Wang (王赫) 14.83   16.88    China 18.59 15.93 14.83 17.58 17.13
46 Litao Cheng (程礼韬) 13.21   17.96    China 18.42 16.30 13.21 19.16 27.52
47 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.75   19.00    China 14.75 24.58 16.27 28.69 16.16
48 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 16.58   19.92    China 16.58 22.09 19.24 19.53 20.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.34   9.38    China 8.74 15.21 10.32 8.34 9.09
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.38   9.90    China 7.38 9.00 12.10 8.60 12.56
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.10   10.43    China 10.10 10.55 10.45 10.30 11.07
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 10.01   10.60    China 10.58 12.43 10.60 10.61 10.01
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.61   11.27    China 10.27 9.61 12.46 12.88 11.07
6 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 8.98   11.38    China 8.98 11.40 13.78 10.81 11.92
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.24   11.54    China 9.89 12.91 9.24 11.82 13.26
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.46   11.59    China 10.84 13.45 10.46 12.51 11.43
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.75   11.96    China 11.76 11.75 14.13 12.32 11.80
10 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 11.03   12.15    China 15.01 12.04 11.03 12.66 11.75
11 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 11.57   12.98    China 13.87 13.76 12.30 12.88 11.57
12 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.68   13.02    China 11.68 13.87 14.37 12.93 12.26
13 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 10.88   13.08    China 12.45 10.88 14.37 12.42 DNF
14 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 11.25   13.15    China 13.41 11.25 12.13 14.99 13.90
15 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 11.52   13.50    China 13.35 14.65 14.03 13.11 11.52
16 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.44   14.07    China 16.56 17.84 12.66 12.99 11.44
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 2.18   2.55    China 2.18 2.25 4.53 3.03 2.38
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.17   2.66    China 2.17 4.87 2.88 2.40 2.70
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.68   2.98    China 3.86 DNF 2.77 2.31 1.68
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.03   3.37    China 2.75 2.65 4.71 5.38 2.03
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.61   3.42    China 2.61 DNF 3.15 3.29 3.82
6 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3.14   3.45    China 3.92 3.43 3.64 3.14 3.29
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.27   3.56    China 3.81 3.27 5.05 3.58 3.28
8 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 2.51   3.63    China 2.51 4.85 4.53 2.68 3.68
9 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2.69   3.76    China 3.91 3.45 5.03 3.93 2.69
10 Shun Yao (姚舜) 3.23   3.87    China 4.57 4.03 4.11 3.23 3.48
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.13   4.06    China 3.74 6.71 3.13 4.22 4.21
12 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.77   4.17    China 4.27 3.78 4.46 5.05 3.77
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.84   4.38    China 2.84 5.66 8.77 3.47 4.00
14 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 3.97   4.67    China 4.52 4.73 4.76 3.97 7.16
15 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 4.28   4.68    China 4.28 4.40 4.61 5.63 5.03
16 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.05   4.73    China 7.68 5.05 5.06 3.05 4.07
17 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 3.47   4.75    China 4.50 5.46 7.15 3.47 4.28
18 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 3.12   4.76    China 3.12 4.37 5.60 4.80 5.10
19 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.37   4.92    China 4.37 4.69 5.63 6.31 4.43
20 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.09   4.93    China 5.83 4.37 7.12 4.09 4.59
21 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.83   4.96    China 5.36 5.38 6.00 3.83 4.15
22 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.33   5.07    China 5.88 DNF 5.61 3.33 3.72
23 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.49   5.10    China 4.18 5.73 5.38 3.49 6.39
24 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.86   5.20    China 4.72 6.46 4.42 DNF 3.86
25 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3.38   5.23    China 4.19 6.00 6.53 5.50 3.38
26 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 3.81   5.26    China 3.81 4.83 5.96 5.00 9.03
27 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.63   5.29    China 3.68 6.64 5.55 3.63 7.08
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.36   5.34    China 5.81 5.58 8.65 4.36 4.63
29 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 4.60   5.34    China 7.01 4.60 5.51 5.71 4.79
30 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.83   5.35    China 3.83 4.08 6.60 9.99 5.37
31 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.39   5.35    China 5.47 5.70 6.31 4.89 4.39
32 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 4.48   5.36    China 5.66 5.46 7.34 4.95 4.48
33 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 3.74   5.48    China 5.53 6.15 4.75 17.13 3.74
34 Litao Cheng (程礼韬) 3.55   5.52    China 7.75 5.00 3.55 DNF 3.82
35 Qiang Gong (龚强) 4.86   5.54    China 4.86 5.44 7.80 6.19 5.00
36 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 4.47   5.56    China 4.83 5.41 7.35 6.44 4.47
37 Wei Shen (申炜) 4.16   5.57    China 4.93 6.94 4.16 6.40 5.38
38 Minghan Li (李明翰) 5.01   5.57    China 5.40 7.25 6.23 5.01 5.09
39 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.25   5.59    China 6.78 5.28 6.14 4.25 5.36
40 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2.98   5.62    China 2.98 7.22 5.88 4.43 6.56
41 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.00   5.63    China 5.40 7.41 8.81 4.08 4.00
42 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.15   5.68    China 5.64 10.39 6.09 5.32 4.15
43 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 4.78   6.10    China 6.92 11.13 5.27 4.78 6.12
44 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 4.61   6.15    China 4.61 6.09 7.01 5.95 6.41
45 He Wang (王赫) 4.76   6.19    China 17.17 6.76 6.72 5.08 4.76
46 Cong Wang (王聪) 4.73   6.23    China 6.70 6.87 6.84 4.73 5.14
47 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.44   6.25    China 5.68 5.80 7.80 4.44 7.27
48 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 3.49   6.68    China 3.49 5.95 7.74 7.11 6.98
49 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 3.72   6.76    China 6.55 4.55 9.78 3.72 9.19
50 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 5.05   6.87    China 8.50 7.28 7.54 5.80 5.05
51 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 4.47   7.07    China 7.04 6.39 11.74 7.77 4.47
52 Xiang Fei (费翔) 5.38   7.12    China 5.38 7.01 8.98 8.08 6.26
53 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 6.40   7.26    China 6.75 7.94 7.09 10.52 6.40
54 Ben Li (李奔) 4.05   7.43    China 7.97 8.86 5.47 4.05 DNF
55 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) 4.85   7.54    China 8.46 7.73 4.85 6.44 8.68
56 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 6.58   7.71    China 6.58 10.60 6.96 8.10 8.07
57 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.53   7.73    China 3.53 12.33 10.40 7.96 4.83
58 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 5.25   7.80    China 5.25 7.47 8.06 7.88 10.44
59 Yu Gu (谷雨) 4.75   7.91    China 6.77 6.39 10.58 13.81 4.75
60 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 6.14   8.44    China 7.92 9.35 8.97 6.14 8.43
61 Jie Yu (余杰) 4.71   8.57    China 6.36 14.46 22.25 4.71 4.90
62 Lei Wang (汪磊) 3.80   8.74    China 5.75 13.41 7.06 3.80 20.19
63 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 4.74   8.85    China 6.58 10.04 9.94 11.60 4.74
64 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 6.45   9.76    China 6.45 10.92 11.46 8.00 10.37
65 Jiachen Yan (严嘉晨) 4.71   9.94    China 13.22 4.71 9.94 8.85 11.03
66 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 6.39   9.97    China 9.31 8.33 6.39 12.42 12.28
67 Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀) 9.03   10.17    China 9.27 9.44 9.03 11.80 11.98
68 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 7.05   11.28    China 7.05 17.72 9.58 14.18 10.09
69 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 4.91   13.88    China 4.91 16.43 14.82 10.38 19.19
70 Tianjian Zhou (周天健) 11.35   14.87    China 11.35 14.22 11.78 18.62 20.07
71 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 11.58   15.36    China 11.58 17.50 16.68 13.49 15.90
72 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 10.90   16.58    China 27.12 11.06 DNF 10.90 11.56
73 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 15.90   17.80    China 17.38 16.20 15.90 19.82 22.19
74 Zheng Fu (付正) 19.48   26.59    China DNF 22.77 23.67 19.48 33.32
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.76   2.56    China 2.81 3.88 1.76 2.27 2.60
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.04   2.67    China 2.04 2.63 2.46 2.92 5.81
3 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 2.70   3.14    China 2.78 2.70 3.46 3.31 3.34
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.07   3.31    China 3.30 3.19 3.45 4.01 3.07
5 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.43   3.37    China 2.70 2.43 5.36 3.90 3.51
6 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 3.46   3.71    China 3.46 3.58 3.55 4.00 4.02
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.09   3.77    China 3.46 3.09 10.53 3.27 4.59
8 Shun Yao (姚舜) 3.79   4.06    China 3.79 4.36 4.23 4.06 3.90
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.18   4.22    China DNF 3.36 4.28 5.01 3.18
10 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3.16   4.24    China 4.15 6.16 3.90 3.16 4.66
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.47   4.81    China 4.78 5.02 4.47 10.44 4.63
12 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 3.06   4.83    China 4.37 4.28 5.95 5.83 3.06
13 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 4.16   4.85    China 5.61 4.81 4.79 4.16 4.95
14 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 4.25   4.89    China 5.00 4.47 9.01 4.25 5.20
15 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.63   5.09    China 4.21 4.07 7.00 3.63 7.27
16 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.57   5.10    China 4.57 6.21 5.54 4.89 4.88
17 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.00   5.23    China 4.00 5.44 5.97 5.63 4.63
18 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 4.25   5.33    China 5.36 5.44 5.18 4.25 5.44
19 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 4.90   5.40    China 5.29 5.94 4.90 8.83 4.97
20 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.78   5.42    China 5.30 6.14 6.09 4.78 4.86
21 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 4.76   5.53    China 5.19 4.76 6.33 5.64 5.76
22 Litao Cheng (程礼韬) 4.90   5.56    China 5.08 5.67 5.94 4.90 8.77
23 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.84   5.58    China 5.59 5.82 6.06 5.34 4.84
24 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 4.42   5.73    China 6.42 5.92 4.42 6.54 4.86
25 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.47   5.75    China 5.84 5.47 7.63 5.69 5.71
26 He Wang (王赫) 4.96   5.81    China 6.38 5.86 4.96 6.16 5.41
27 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 5.26   5.81    China 5.61 5.26 5.35 7.41 6.48
28 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.41   5.82    China 5.24 6.12 8.03 4.41 6.11
29 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.36   5.88    China 5.88 5.03 7.09 6.72 4.36
30 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.25   5.96    China 5.05 4.25 6.78 6.91 6.04
31 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 2.97   6.01    China 11.27 4.06 7.46 2.97 6.50
32 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 5.59   6.19    China 5.59 5.77 8.53 6.13 6.68
33 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 5.55   6.21    China 8.71 5.55 6.66 5.69 6.28
34 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 5.51   6.23    China 6.63 5.51 6.83 6.52 5.53
35 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 5.45   6.29    China 6.78 5.69 5.45 7.98 6.41
36 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.32   6.32    China 5.32 7.25 7.78 5.71 6.01
37 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 5.61   6.49    China 10.40 5.61 6.77 5.69 7.01
38 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.49   6.51    China 5.49 7.50 6.28 6.69 6.57
39 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.44   6.58    China 7.59 4.44 7.93 5.43 6.72
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.45   6.66    China 9.77 5.97 5.45 7.91 6.10
41 Minghan Li (李明翰) 5.31   6.67    China 5.31 7.44 6.30 6.56 7.16
42 Qiang Gong (龚强) 3.94   6.85    China 3.94 7.56 6.43 6.55 8.91
43 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 6.54   7.19    China 6.76 7.35 7.45 6.54 15.50
44 Wei Shen (申炜) 6.10   7.45    China 7.93 7.17 7.44 6.10 7.75
45 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 5.60   7.52    China 9.37 8.78 7.41 5.60 6.37
46 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 7.02   7.79    China 19.43 7.02 8.34 7.78 7.25
47 Cong Wang (王聪) 6.44   8.13    China 7.73 6.63 6.44 10.03 14.16
48 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 5.09   8.33    China 10.71 9.11 5.09 11.71 5.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.76   2.48    China 1.95 1.76 3.47 6.72 2.02
2 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 1.83   2.50    China 1.83 2.18 2.88 3.74 2.43
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.93   3.08    China 3.64 3.85 1.93 2.80 2.81
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.28   3.23    China 3.32 3.11 3.26 5.20 2.28
5 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.46   3.40    China 2.95 3.19 2.46 4.06 6.23
6 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3.57   3.99    China 3.57 4.17 4.21 4.74 3.59
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 3.07   4.15    China 5.46 3.50 3.07 4.19 4.77
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.95   4.18    China 5.20 DNF 3.73 3.60 2.95
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.10   4.28    China 4.63 4.00 1.10 4.21 7.07
10 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 3.56   4.31    China 3.56 3.75 5.69 3.90 5.28
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.18   4.49    China 3.38 4.46 3.18 5.64 6.49
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.91   4.54    China 5.79 4.11 5.08 4.44 2.91
13 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2.64   4.68    China 4.62 4.88 2.64 4.54 4.93
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.04   4.86    China 6.35 5.48 4.04 4.52 4.57
15 Shun Yao (姚舜) 3.38   5.04    China DNF 6.46 3.78 4.89 3.38
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 3.56   7.37    China 5.47 12.47 3.56 9.69 6.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 34.41   37.93    China 34.46 38.86 40.48 48.42 34.41
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 36.60   38.98    China 39.55 40.08 37.30 42.79 36.60
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 36.40   39.90    China 38.19 41.93 41.76 36.40 39.74
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 36.83   40.28    China 39.06 41.43 41.53 36.83 40.36
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 35.80   43.07    China 43.91 39.31 46.00 35.80 53.46
6 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 34.30   43.22    China 40.69 34.30 43.38 52.06 45.59
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 40.72   43.72    China 40.72 40.93 46.28 DNF 43.94
8 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 42.36   45.91    China 42.36 46.22 43.69 58.34 47.82
9 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 43.86   48.37    China 52.17 43.86 1:38.01 46.31 46.64
10 Jie Yu (余杰) 46.11   49.56    China 47.63 54.05 52.78 48.27 46.11
11 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 46.18   50.16    China 52.24 51.92 57.07 46.18 46.33
12 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 47.95   50.72    China 47.95 48.37 48.48 55.32 57.59
13 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 43.83   51.73    China 54.50 43.83 54.72 50.70 49.99
14 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 42.98   52.71    China 53.56 50.01 42.98 54.56 58.92
15 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 44.69   53.62    China 53.06 1:05.40 44.69 59.81 48.00
16 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 50.56   53.82    China 50.84 57.50 50.56 56.30 54.33
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 50.47   54.28    China 1:05.72 50.47 52.17 56.12 54.54
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 51.31   56.04    China 51.31 57.66 56.27 54.19 1:02.06
19 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 48.59   56.23    China 58.06 59.57 56.49 48.59 54.15
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 48.62   57.34    China 1:00.81 57.79 56.14 58.08 48.62
21 Qiang Gong (龚强) 54.57   57.56    China 1:03.28 54.57 56.41 56.33 59.95
22 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 55.72   57.93    China 1:01.06 58.29 55.72 58.10 57.41
23 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 54.79   58.87    China 1:03.07 56.19 57.34 54.79 1:03.24
24 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 49.53   59.00    China 49.53 57.80 1:01.91 58.31 1:00.90
25 Lining Wang (王立宁) 53.15   59.37    China 1:05.48 55.53 57.09 1:08.55 53.15
26 Lei Wang (汪磊) 57.97   1:00.26    China 58.42 57.97 1:06.28 1:01.10 1:01.25
27 Litao Cheng (程礼韬) 59.00   1:00.95    China 1:10.38 59.93 1:03.19 59.00 59.72
28 Yi Wang (王旖) 52.88   1:01.15    China 1:11.84 54.06 1:00.33 52.88 1:09.06
29 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 54.30   1:03.32    China 1:00.58 54.30 1:12.73 56.64 1:13.25
30 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 57.25   1:08.32    China 57.25 59.96 1:17.41 1:23.80 1:07.59
31 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:00.13      China 1:06.46 1:00.13
32 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:00.44      China 1:00.44 1:29.09
33 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 1:01.28      China 1:01.28 1:05.70
34 Cong Wang (王聪) 1:01.81      China 1:08.98 1:01.81
35 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:03.02      China 1:14.00 1:03.02
36 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 1:04.24      China 1:04.74 1:04.24
37 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 1:06.26      China 1:09.55 1:06.26
38 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:07.45      China DNF 1:07.45
39 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 1:08.79      China 1:11.68 1:08.79
40 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 1:09.67      China 1:09.67 DNF
41 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 1:18.30      China 1:18.30 1:18.65
42 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 1:21.30      China 1:21.30 1:35.89
43 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 1:24.77      China 1:57.05 1:24.77
44 Minghan Li (李明翰) 1:26.97      China 1:26.97 DNF
45 Ben Li (李奔) 1:29.40      China 1:29.40 1:51.13
46 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:35.79      China 1:38.88 1:35.79
47 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:41.00      China 1:41.00 DNF
48 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) DNF      China DNF DNF
48 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 32.72   36.28    China 34.58 38.19 39.36 32.72 36.08
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 35.31   38.25    China 38.53 42.16 35.78 40.43 35.31
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 37.48   39.02    China 40.41 37.48 38.74 37.90 40.81
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 37.31   40.18    China 37.31 41.71 39.72 42.24 39.10
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 35.43   41.47    China 42.59 48.80 38.09 35.43 43.72
6 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 30.04   41.76    China 39.67 45.25 44.43 30.04 41.18
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 39.25   44.35    China 45.94 39.25 46.28 57.61 40.84
8 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 43.16   46.27    China 46.71 43.16 48.59 45.05 47.05
9 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 42.16   48.30    China 50.22 50.45 44.22 42.16 51.80
10 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 46.97   50.91    China 47.13 57.92 46.97 57.52 48.07
11 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 45.50   51.00    China 45.50 55.86 54.37 47.22 51.41
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 42.23   51.86    China 49.83 53.89 51.85 42.23 58.85
13 Jie Yu (余杰) 42.24   53.11    China 55.17 42.24 50.20 53.96 56.63
14 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 48.40   53.60    China 48.46 59.12 1:04.58 53.22 48.40
15 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 49.08   57.20    China 59.78 49.08 58.38 57.41 55.81
16 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 54.77   57.63    China 57.54 54.77 59.04 56.32 1:02.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:08.28   1:15.47    China 1:19.14 1:08.28 1:16.83 1:19.33 1:10.43
2 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:15.15   1:18.99    China 1:15.15 1:18.58 1:20.43 1:28.65 1:17.97
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:16.91   1:21.54    China 1:21.94 1:22.80 1:20.84 1:21.84 1:16.91
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:16.76   1:22.71    China 1:18.38 1:25.09 1:16.76 1:32.39 1:24.67
5 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:17.46   1:26.52    China 1:32.89 1:26.59 1:17.46 1:20.09 1:36.54
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:27.27   1:29.61    China 1:33.51 1:27.27 1:27.89 1:33.67 1:27.44
7 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1:26.44   1:30.78    China 1:28.56 1:44.18 1:29.49 1:34.28 1:26.44
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:22.58   1:30.91    China 1:42.33 1:29.61 1:32.30 1:30.83 1:22.58
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:35.65   1:39.28    China 1:36.68 2:03.47 1:42.47 1:35.65 1:38.69
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:25.04   1:39.35    China 1:47.16 1:43.37 1:25.04 1:30.74 1:43.94
11 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:34.35   1:43.89    China 1:58.82 1:50.17 1:44.24 1:34.35 1:37.26
12 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:35.33   1:44.38    China 1:48.72 1:43.86 1:44.77 1:35.33 1:44.50
13 Jie Yu (余杰) 1:44.69   1:47.22    China 1:44.69 1:46.38 1:48.27 1:47.00 1:48.78
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:37.02   1:48.18    China 1:41.64 1:47.36 1:56.16 1:55.55 1:37.02
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:34.66   1:49.63    China 1:53.70 1:44.75 1:50.44 1:55.11 1:34.66
16 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 1:38.31   1:50.61    China 2:11.66 1:38.31 1:52.78 1:46.68 1:52.36
17 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:46.81   1:53.75    China 2:01.20 1:46.81 1:50.84 1:49.20 2:12.80
18 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:46.12   1:56.19    China 2:02.62 1:49.37 1:56.58 1:46.12 2:04.26
19 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:55.60   1:58.43    China 2:02.22 1:56.60 DNF 1:56.46 1:55.60
20 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:49.36   1:58.46    China 2:05.08 1:56.52 1:49.36 2:26.68 1:53.77
21 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 1:48.15   1:58.48    China 2:05.79 1:55.27 1:56.73 2:03.45 1:48.15
22 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2:03.52      China 2:03.52 2:15.27
23 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 2:04.02      China 2:11.14 2:04.02
24 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 2:05.97      China 2:12.28 2:05.97
25 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 2:07.91      China 2:07.91 2:09.94
26 Yi Wang (王旖) 2:14.71      China 2:29.93 2:14.71
27 Litao Cheng (程礼韬) 2:17.43      China 2:21.69 2:17.43
28 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 2:26.58      China 2:37.83 2:26.58
29 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 2:29.28      China 2:29.28 2:30.53
30 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 2:37.46      China 2:44.02 2:37.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:11.96   1:14.19    China 1:18.44 1:11.96 1:12.41 1:12.77 1:17.38
2 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:18.50   1:25.67    China 1:26.66 1:37.59 1:18.50 1:25.58 1:24.76
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:19.52   1:27.60    China 1:32.33 1:26.31 1:27.91 1:28.58 1:19.52
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:12.64   1:28.16    China 1:44.38 1:24.43 1:34.34 1:25.71 1:12.64
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:23.45   1:28.23    China 1:31.82 1:23.45 1:29.02 1:29.36 1:26.31
6 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:16.73   1:31.57    China 1:29.23 1:37.17 1:35.05 1:30.43 1:16.73
7 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1:26.20   1:31.65    China 1:26.64 1:33.55 1:34.75 1:42.21 1:26.20
8 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:26.33   1:36.37    China 1:39.88 1:34.34 1:38.95 1:35.83 1:26.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:02.38   2:10.29    China 2:19.94 2:02.38 2:08.55
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:23.66   2:26.26    China 2:23.66 2:25.19 2:29.92
3 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:37.03   2:41.43    China 2:48.56 2:38.71 2:37.03
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:32.84   2:44.67    China 2:48.75 2:32.84 2:52.42
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:54.38   2:58.72    China 2:54.38 2:54.91 3:06.87
6 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:52.11   3:00.70    China 2:52.11 3:09.60 3:00.38
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:50.99   3:05.04    China 2:50.99 3:00.46 3:23.67
8 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 2:56.52   3:05.66    China 3:09.62 3:10.84 2:56.52
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:10.47   3:17.11    China 3:24.74 3:10.47 3:16.13
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 3:09.94   3:19.60    China 3:19.88 3:28.97 3:09.94
11 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 3:25.66   3:30.50    China 3:25.66 3:39.02 3:26.81
12 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 3:49.63      China 3:49.63
13 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 4:12.62      China 4:12.62
14 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4:23.82      China 4:23.82
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4:30.59      China 4:30.59
16 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 5:41.58      China 5:41.58
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:50.16      China 5:50.16
18 Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:05.03   3:13.30    China 3:24.43 3:10.43 3:05.03
2 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:15.48   3:40.54    China 4:19.21 3:15.48 3:26.94
3 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3:32.99   3:43.57    China 3:32.99 3:54.46 3:43.27
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:30.16   3:43.82    China 3:30.16 3:49.86 3:51.43
5 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3:57.14   4:10.58    China 4:08.38 3:57.14 4:26.21
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4:07.41   4:13.00    China 4:14.03 4:17.57 4:07.41
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:48.73   4:13.82    China 4:44.23 3:48.73 4:08.49
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 4:17.27   4:21.61    China 4:24.85 4:22.71 4:17.27
9 Han Dong (董晗) 4:15.48   4:23.14    China 4:21.32 4:32.63 4:15.48
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4:38.78   4:46.99    China 4:50.54 4:38.78 4:51.65
11 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 4:52.52   5:22.29    China 4:52.52 5:14.53 5:59.81
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5:04.30      China 5:04.30
13 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 5:15.34      China 5:15.34
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:46.24      China 5:46.24
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 6:02.46      China 6:02.46
16 Siming Cao (曹思铭) DNF      China DNF
16 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.57   DNF    China 24.57 DNF 24.61
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 43.29   1:04.57    China 43.29 1:34.75 55.68
3 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 53.37   DNF    China DNF DNF 53.37
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:14.46   DNF    China DNF 1:32.08 1:14.46
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:20.69   DNF    China DNF 1:30.90 1:20.69
6 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:26.11   DNF    China 1:26.11 DNF 1:29.31
7 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 1:34.24   DNF    China DNF 1:34.24 DNF
8 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:34.99   1:45.22    China 1:39.50 2:01.17 1:34.99
9 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 1:37.55   DNF    China 1:37.55 DNF DNF
10 Shun Yao (姚舜) 2:15.93   DNF    China 2:15.93 DNF DNF
11 Jian Ma (马建) 2:39.58   DNF    China 2:39.58 DNF DNF
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:47.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:47.50
13 Yu Gu (谷雨) 3:14.49   DNF    China DNF 3:14.49 DNF
14 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 3:48.44   DNF    China 3:48.44 DNF DNF
15 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 3:58.25   DNF    China 3:58.25 DNF DNF
16 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
16 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.10   DNF    China 25.31 23.10 DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 35.57   39.11    China 41.67 35.57 40.10
3 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 59.67   DNF    China 59.67 DNF DNF
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:04.75   1:22.39    China 1:04.75 1:11.72 1:50.71
5 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 1:14.72   DNF    China DNF 1:14.72 1:22.30
6 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:16.43   DNF    China 1:16.43 DNF DNF
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:20.15   DNF    China 1:20.15 DNF 1:48.99
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:54.97   DNF    China 1:54.97 DNF DNF
9 Shun Yao (姚舜) 2:13.17   DNF    China 2:13.17 DNF DNF
10 Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Jian Ma (马建) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28   31.33    China 32 34 28
2 Bo Huang (黄镈) 31   33.67    China 31 33 37
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 28   34.33    China 37 38 28
4 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 34   34.33    China 34 35 34
5 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 36   36.33    China 36 36 37
6 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 38   39.67    China 39 42 38
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 39   41.33    China 44 41 39
8 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 38   42.67    China 38 40 50
9 Liaoyi Xu (徐了一) 42   43.67    China 45 44 42
10 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 42   44.33    China 47 42 44
11 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 43   44.33    China 43 47 43
12 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 41   45.33    China 41 42 53
13 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 45   47.33    China 52 45 45
14 Xiang Fei (费翔) 46   50.00    China 54 50 46
15 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28   DNF    China 28 36 DNF
16 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 32   DNF    China 32 DNF 32
17 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 34   DNF    China DNS DNS 34
18 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 35   DNF    China 35 35 DNF
18 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 35   DNF    China DNF 38 35
20 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 36   DNF    China 36 43 DNF
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 37   DNF    China 44 37 DNF
22 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 39   DNF    China 39 DNF 40
22 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 39   DNF    China DNF 39 DNF
24 Yongting You (尤永庭) 40   DNF    China 40 DNF DNF
25 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 42   DNF    China DNF 44 42
25 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 42   DNF    China DNF 58 42
27 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 44   DNF    China 50 DNF 44
28 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 45   DNF    China 45 DNF DNF
29 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 46   DNF    China 52 DNF 46
29 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 46   DNF    China DNF 46 DNS
31 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 47   DNF    China DNF DNF 47
32 Yunfa Cao (曹云发) 48   DNF    China 48 55 DNS
33 Xin Shi (石欣) 49   DNF    China 51 DNS 49
34 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 61   DNF    China DNS DNS 61
35 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.97   13.54    China 17.43 13.70 13.23 12.97 13.70
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.97   15.74    China 16.62 16.77 13.84 DNF 11.97
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.56   15.87    China 14.78 18.02 13.56 16.38 16.46
4 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 13.72   16.15    China 18.98 16.10 13.72 16.91 15.43
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.03   17.09    China 19.31 17.05 18.05 16.03 16.18
6 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 14.90   19.72    China 21.29 17.65 20.21 14.90 DNF
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 17.28   19.72    China 19.18 17.28 19.78 25.15 20.21
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 17.48   20.67    China 21.13 21.47 17.48 19.40 22.02
9 Yongting You (尤永庭) 19.10   20.87    China 21.24 20.59 19.10 20.79 23.19
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 17.19   21.07    China 17.19 21.38 22.55 22.55 19.29
11 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 17.03   21.14    China 22.60 19.46 17.03 21.36 26.17
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.02   21.24    China 21.96 25.86 22.03 18.02 19.72
13 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 19.75   21.54    China 21.41 19.75 20.62 22.59 24.00
14 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 18.96   21.71    China 22.75 19.61 22.77 18.96 23.08
15 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 20.76   22.65    China 21.28 22.99 20.76 23.68 24.23
16 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 20.17   22.75    China 26.96 23.92 21.96 22.38 20.17
17 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 22.11   23.33    China 29.06 22.11 23.21 23.75 23.04
18 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 18.40   23.34    China 20.54 22.76 26.72 18.40 27.02
19 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 22.83   24.28    China 23.54 25.57 22.83 32.31 23.72
20 Xiang Fei (费翔) 22.68   24.62    China 25.96 23.65 22.68 27.31 24.25
21 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 21.11   24.88    China 29.70 22.38 24.67 21.11 27.58
22 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 20.46   24.93    China 22.49 25.25 29.01 27.04 20.46
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 22.16   25.11    China 26.05 49.63 22.16 26.56 22.72
24 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 21.59   25.39    China 21.59 31.28 29.65 21.64 24.87
25 Han Dong (董晗) 22.70   26.35    China 24.16 31.55 22.70 24.24 30.66
26 Jie Yu (余杰) 24.23   26.38    China 27.69 24.23 24.65 27.20 27.28
27 Qiang Gong (龚强) 23.88   26.44    China 24.28 35.44 23.88 25.52 29.52
28 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.66   26.93    China 24.93 26.32 20.66 31.68 29.54
29 Lei Wang (汪磊) 26.03   26.95    China 26.99 26.03 27.91 26.71 27.14
30 Yu Gu (谷雨) 24.17   27.00    China 30.73 27.95 26.74 26.32 24.17
31 Bo Huang (黄镈) 20.41   27.52    China 20.41 27.06 30.75 30.38 25.11
32 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 26.57   27.67    China 26.57 26.57 29.52 26.92 30.94
33 Shun Yao (姚舜) 26.52   27.72    China 34.67 26.52 26.92 29.67 26.56
34 Liaoyi Xu (徐了一) 23.88   27.82    China 25.70 28.87 23.88 28.90 29.50
35 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 27.40   29.49    China 31.27 28.37 30.36 29.73 27.40
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.72   30.00    China 20.72 34.65 27.78 35.06 27.58
37 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 26.88   30.11    China 26.88 29.21 32.66 43.30 28.47
38 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 25.19   30.15    China 26.83 32.26 32.48 31.36 25.19
39 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 23.84   30.64    China 23.84 27.94 34.83 29.16 DNF
40 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27.07   30.82    China 29.51 30.49 32.45 27.07 36.53
41 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 26.40   31.87    China 32.81 26.40 DNF 34.94 27.85
42 He Wang (王赫) 30.21      China 30.21 DNF
43 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 31.64      China 37.20 31.64
44 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 36.40      China 40.54 36.40
45 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 37.77      China 37.77 52.28
46 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 37.82      China 37.82 43.95
47 Qi Zhou (周祺) 38.38      China 38.38 48.71
48 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 39.46      China 40.90 39.46
49 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 43.30      China 43.30 50.75
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 14.14   15.61    China 15.06 17.63 17.14 14.14 14.62
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 13.29   16.02    China 16.78 15.70 16.48 15.87 13.29
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.69   16.34    China 17.17 16.37 15.48 DNF 13.69
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.40   16.83    China 19.12 11.40 13.03 18.34 23.01
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.50   17.98    China DNF 16.97 14.50 20.02 16.94
6 Yongting You (尤永庭) 16.40   18.13    China 18.27 19.23 16.40 19.63 16.90
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 14.17   18.50    China 19.49 19.04 20.56 14.17 16.96
8 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 16.32   18.78    China 18.88 20.95 18.83 16.32 18.64
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 16.24   19.66    China 18.42 21.26 16.24 19.31 24.93
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 16.69   19.84    China 16.69 24.04 20.77 19.94 18.81
11 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 16.60   20.09    China 20.29 16.60 19.49 21.08 20.49
12 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13.98   20.38    China 19.80 13.98 20.52 20.81 20.85
13 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 16.97   20.70    China 20.76 24.91 16.97 17.95 23.38
14 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 16.32   21.17    China 28.45 23.29 19.89 16.32 20.32
15 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.69   21.33    China 22.29 21.59 18.69 20.10 25.09
16 Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋) 21.78   23.31    China 23.14 21.78 23.32 23.63 23.47
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 44.27   45.44   NR  China 46.07 44.27 45.98
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:17.82   1:30.85    China 1:17.82 1:47.29 1:27.45
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:59.76   2:22.24    China 2:17.54 1:59.76 2:49.43
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 2:22.52   2:42.74    China 2:57.21 2:48.49 2:22.52
5 Han Dong (董晗) 2:37.59   2:50.59    China 2:37.59 2:57.59 2:56.59
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:40.72   2:56.09    China 2:40.72 3:25.91 2:41.63
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:22.11   DNF    China 2:51.87 DNF 2:22.11
8 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) DNF      China DNF
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF      China DNF
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.36   7.26    China DNF 7.02 6.36 7.34 7.43
2 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 7.44   8.22    China 8.04 7.73 7.44 8.90 DNF
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 8.54   9.37    China 9.30 DNF 8.86 8.54 9.94
4 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 8.89   10.21    China 11.60 11.17 9.64 9.81 8.89
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.42   11.12    China 10.72 10.59 12.05 DNF 10.42
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.57   11.37    China DNF 10.71 9.57 11.20 12.20
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.69   11.44    China 9.83 9.69 10.19 14.31 DNF
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 13.83   14.62    China 14.94 14.25 14.66 15.13 13.83
9 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.90   16.03    China 17.96 16.21 21.54 11.90 13.92
10 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.15   17.25    China DNF 12.15 12.66 21.78 17.31
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.30   18.67    China 19.94 18.58 16.30 17.50 29.32
12 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 18.72   21.08    China 20.00 19.97 27.86 23.28 18.72
13 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 18.85   21.76    China 18.85 42.49 21.34 21.85 22.09
14 Rui Zhang (张芮) 19.13   23.23    China 19.49 28.36 21.84 19.13 DNF
15 Xin Shi (石欣) 18.35   23.65    China 27.83 18.35 22.06 31.07 21.06
16 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.99   DNF    China DNF 5.99 7.71 DNF DNS
17 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 7.25   DNF    China 8.64 9.56 DNF DNF 7.25
18 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) 11.63   DNF    China DNF 11.63 DNF 14.43 12.66
19 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 13.17   DNF    China DNF 15.79 15.08 13.17 DNF
20 Wei Shen (申炜) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.46   7.58    China 6.46 8.94 DNF 6.97 6.84
2 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.43   9.06    China 9.44 9.81 7.43 7.92 10.40
3 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 7.76   9.73    China 7.76 10.25 DNF 11.08 7.87
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.20   10.51    China 10.18 16.34 10.67 10.68 9.20
5 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 9.58   10.51    China 11.01 10.80 9.58 10.73 10.01
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.36   11.54    China 11.81 12.33 10.36 12.25 10.55
7 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 12.25   14.70    China 15.95 17.89 13.16 15.00 12.25
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.53   DNF    China DNF DNF 8.53 9.08 11.58
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:05.20   1:13.87    China 1:05.20 1:20.40 1:11.57 1:16.37 1:13.68
2 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:11.12   1:18.60    China 1:11.12 1:25.72 1:17.66 1:12.42 1:29.69
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:17.68   1:19.94    China 1:18.27 1:27.11 1:23.52 1:17.68 1:18.02
4 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:13.20   1:21.14    China 1:23.62 1:13.20 1:16.43 1:24.76 1:23.37
5 Lining Wang (王立宁) 1:16.31   1:22.66    China 1:17.64 1:27.04 1:27.56 1:23.29 1:16.31
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:08.21   1:24.94    China 1:22.28 DNF 1:14.03 1:08.21 1:38.50
7 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:25.83   1:33.17    China 1:40.82 1:25.83 1:37.89 1:35.67 1:25.94
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:27.85   1:37.44    China 1:36.10 1:45.80 1:40.30 1:35.93 1:27.85
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 1:28.99   1:37.71    China 1:32.55 1:44.42 1:42.85 1:28.99 1:37.72
10 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 1:25.16   1:43.32    China 1:55.47 1:25.16 1:50.16 1:43.50 1:36.30
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:36.78   1:45.27    China 1:46.33 1:50.19 1:36.78 1:56.02 1:39.30
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:40.21   1:46.70    China 1:47.00 1:40.21 1:45.10 1:54.59 1:48.00
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:32.34   1:49.37    China 1:45.58 2:05.87 1:54.10 1:48.44 1:32.34
14 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:36.81   1:50.40    China 1:42.59 1:59.86 1:36.81 1:48.75 DNF
15 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 1:41.46   1:57.95    China 1:59.50 2:03.38 1:50.98 2:05.95 1:41.46
16 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 2:12.86      China 2:52.85 2:12.86
17 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:17.35      China 2:23.43 2:17.35
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:18.51      China 2:23.53 2:18.51
19 Qiang Gong (龚强) 2:41.42      China 2:41.42 2:50.37
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2:53.84      China 2:53.84 2:57.00
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.11   4.09    China 3.11 6.36 5.46 3.25 3.55
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.08   4.29    China 7.10 4.73 3.79 4.36 3.08
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.93   4.38    China 4.69 3.97 4.47 3.93 4.94
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.36   5.28    China 5.78 5.16 4.36 6.01 4.91
5 Cong Wang (王聪) 5.63   6.06    China 5.84 6.63 6.53 5.81 5.63
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.65   6.27    China 6.13 5.56 7.13 3.65 11.27
7 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.04   6.30    China 5.60 4.46 10.50 8.85 4.04
8 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 4.19   6.30    China 5.60 7.50 7.79 4.19 5.79
9 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 5.78   6.86    China 6.61 7.92 5.78 6.57 7.41
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.20   7.26    China 6.45 6.62 8.71 5.20 DNF
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 6.02   7.36    China 7.63 7.14 7.32 6.02 7.63
12 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 6.19   7.37    China 7.28 8.85 6.59 8.25 6.19
13 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 6.68   7.50    China 7.43 7.75 6.68 8.53 7.31
14 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 7.08   7.76    China 8.08 7.39 7.08 7.81 DNF
15 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 7.14   7.79    China 7.26 8.66 8.11 7.99 7.14
16 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 6.45   7.90    China 8.34 8.35 6.45 9.51 7.00
17 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 7.58   8.05    China 7.58 7.92 11.20 7.76 8.47
18 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 7.31   8.30    China 9.56 13.08 7.74 7.59 7.31
19 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 7.01   8.32    China 7.89 9.03 8.04 7.01 13.90
20 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 6.26   8.48    China 8.10 8.03 10.16 6.26 9.30
21 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 5.55   8.64    China 10.56 10.65 8.46 5.55 6.91
22 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 6.32   8.96    China 6.32 9.60 8.13 11.29 9.14
23 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 8.22   9.45    China 10.55 17.80 8.22 8.56 9.25
24 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.06   9.59    China 8.96 9.59 11.09 7.06 10.22
25 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 8.83   9.95    China 8.83 17.55 10.74 9.10 10.00
26 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.29   10.45    China 7.29 15.42 12.91 10.57 7.87
27 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 8.03   10.73    China 8.97 14.61 DNF 8.62 8.03
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.80   10.96    China 13.26 11.10 9.66 7.80 12.12
29 Yu Gu (谷雨) 8.19   11.00    China 8.19 13.55 12.16 8.77 12.08
30 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) 8.14   11.48    China 8.14 13.35 13.11 11.14 10.19
31 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.64   12.28    China 9.44 22.63 8.64 17.39 10.02
32 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.01   12.92    China 13.50 12.26 11.01 17.74 13.01
33 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 9.22   13.70    China 19.52 11.77 9.80 9.22 20.77
34 Wei Shen (申炜) 11.58   13.91    China 11.58 13.52 13.32 14.90 22.14
35 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 8.39   14.01    China 23.33 11.91 11.76 8.39 18.35
36 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 6.27   14.15    China 14.11 18.41 15.69 6.27 12.66
37 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 10.60   14.60    China 15.67 10.60 17.49 10.63 17.55
38 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 6.81   14.68    China 9.22 33.19 19.04 6.81 15.77
39 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 13.09   15.50    China 15.77 13.09 13.52 17.22 18.34
40 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 10.96   15.76    China 13.71 16.08 19.88 17.50 10.96
41 Hui Shen (沈卉) 13.62   15.84    China 13.62 13.81 19.96 13.76 DNF
42 Ben Li (李奔) 9.58   16.02    China 14.04 24.25 18.36 9.58 15.66
43 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 12.52   16.42    China 14.64 DNF 20.11 14.52 12.52
44 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 14.01   16.45    China 16.17 15.14 14.01 18.67 18.04
45 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.61   17.35    China 15.69 19.56 DNF 16.81 12.61
46 Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲) 17.66   17.98    China 18.39 21.29 17.70 17.84 17.66
47 Lei Wang (汪磊) 14.85   20.55    China 30.18 19.11 14.85 22.23 20.31
48 Zheng Fu (付正) 46.28      China 46.28 57.18
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.72   3.99    China 3.84 3.72 4.06 4.06 4.65
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.18   4.48    China 5.27 4.12 3.18 5.81 4.04
3 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.15   4.49    China 4.19 4.15 7.46 4.88 4.41
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.83   4.78    China 4.82 3.83 4.67 6.17 4.84
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.16   5.54    China 7.72 4.16 6.40 5.99 4.22
6 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 5.01   6.26    China 6.84 6.08 5.01 9.32 5.85
7 Cong Wang (王聪) 4.89   6.51    China 7.09 5.49 6.96 7.43 4.89
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.14   6.53    China 6.34 6.33 6.91 7.37 6.14
9 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 5.35   6.94    China 6.36 7.77 6.70 8.79 5.35
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.19   7.16    China 5.19 9.41 9.44 6.28 5.78
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 5.53   7.40    China 7.46 6.55 8.18 9.47 5.53
12 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 6.43   7.73    China 8.31 6.43 8.09 9.72 6.80
13 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 5.68   7.79    China 8.66 6.63 8.09 10.02 5.68
14 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.92   7.88    China 8.42 7.70 7.53 12.09 4.92
15 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 6.97   7.88    China 8.39 6.97 9.66 7.51 7.74
16 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.83   7.93    China 8.87 5.83 9.35 8.04 6.88
17 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 6.09   8.23    China 7.96 6.09 9.96 7.41 9.33
18 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 8.09   8.69    China 8.40 9.47 8.09 10.79 8.19
19 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 8.57   8.98    China 9.45 8.57 8.88 11.26 8.61
20 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 6.13   9.18    China 8.94 9.97 8.62 10.99 6.13
21 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 6.95   9.21    China 6.95 9.91 10.27 9.53 8.20
22 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 7.28   9.75    China 11.03 7.47 10.75 11.11 7.28
23 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.77   9.85    China 12.58 6.77 12.06 10.34 7.16
24 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.51   9.91    China 7.51 11.59 10.12 18.89 8.01
25 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 8.68   10.18    China 9.78 10.88 11.36 9.89 8.68
26 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 8.64   10.71    China 10.09 8.64 9.77 13.66 12.26
27 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 7.18   10.79    China 12.76 13.79 10.84 8.77 7.18
28 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 9.62   12.15    China 15.19 10.37 9.62 14.19 11.89
29 Yu Gu (谷雨) 8.89   12.31    China 13.10 10.71 13.13 14.58 8.89
30 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 10.14   12.32    China 11.79 18.11 14.86 10.14 10.31
31 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) 10.96   12.39    China 12.13 10.96 14.55 11.08 13.97
32 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.15   16.84    China 19.67 17.73 13.15 14.10 18.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.86   4.83    China 5.71 3.86 4.83 3.95 17.78
2 Cong Wang (王聪) 3.73   5.20    China 5.49 6.47 3.73 5.03 5.08
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.55   5.53    China 6.99 3.55 4.53 6.68 5.38
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.68   5.66    China 6.02 5.13 5.83 3.68 6.16
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.28   5.69    China 5.80 4.28 5.04 6.24 7.01
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.55   6.24    China 8.03 5.07 4.55 9.51 5.62
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 5.68   6.27    China 5.68 6.54 6.57 5.71 6.72
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.41   6.90    China 7.45 4.41 4.75 DNF 8.51
9 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 6.01   7.37    China 7.19 6.01 7.68 9.30 7.24
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.85   7.74    China 6.33 3.85 12.40 10.52 6.38
11 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 6.57   7.87    China 15.30 6.57 6.76 7.45 9.39
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 7.23   8.20    China 7.81 20.97 7.99 7.23 8.80
13 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 6.37   8.22    China 7.77 7.65 6.37 9.23 11.87
14 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 6.41   8.56    China 16.18 8.08 6.41 9.77 7.84
15 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 7.69   9.78    China 9.41 10.93 7.69 9.01 13.49
16 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.86   10.05    China 11.72 4.86 7.27 11.16 12.15
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.16   4.69    China 43.78 4.36 5.24 4.16 4.46
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.05   5.11    China 5.52 4.89 4.05 4.93 8.03
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 5.57   5.65    China 6.95 5.72 5.57 5.63 5.60
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.21   5.74    China 5.21 7.43 5.90 5.89 5.44
5 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.98   5.75    China 5.80 5.99 5.47 4.98 6.51
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.25   6.10    China 5.88 5.25 22.61 6.00 6.41
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.94   7.44    China 6.65 8.94 13.86 5.94 6.72
8 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 3.76   8.12    China 3.76 7.73 9.03 7.60 9.32
9 Bo Huang (黄镈) 8.48   9.00    China 8.48 12.12 9.72 8.80 8.49
10 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 7.16   9.56    China 9.47 9.75 9.47 9.75 7.16
11 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 8.68   10.49    China 8.68 14.26 12.03 9.28 10.17
12 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 8.21   10.99    China 10.28 21.09 13.61 8.21 9.08
13 Cong Wang (王聪) 7.81   11.42    China 9.38 13.21 14.93 11.68 7.81
14 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 9.37   11.90    China 11.40 10.39 17.55 9.37 13.92
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 9.16   12.61    China 14.09 17.70 9.65 14.08 9.16
16 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 10.48   13.09    China 13.41 17.22 13.32 10.48 12.55
17 Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕) 9.53   13.27    China 11.54 13.75 17.34 9.53 14.51
18 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 10.63   13.43    China 12.25 21.43 10.63 11.61 16.44
19 Weichen Fan (范威晨) 11.76   13.84    China 19.76 11.76 14.51 13.10 13.91
20 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 10.73   14.28    China 11.32 19.58 18.16 13.36 10.73
21 He Wang (王赫) 9.79   14.45    China 14.86 DNF 14.57 9.79 13.91
22 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 11.85   14.86    China 14.96 16.25 11.85 13.36 19.17
23 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 14.00   15.48    China 15.71 16.86 14.00 15.84 14.90
24 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 11.72   15.69    China 16.53 16.65 13.88 11.72 17.31
25 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 14.02   15.78    China 15.04 16.29 14.02 16.23 16.08
26 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 11.91   16.49    China 11.91 17.21 18.78 15.11 17.15
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.32   16.63    China 11.57 36.91 16.02 22.30 8.32
28 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.72   18.30    China 27.42 21.11 19.21 14.58 13.72
29 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 14.06   18.52    China 16.43 19.06 14.06 28.08 20.06
30 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.15   18.66    China 22.26 17.29 16.42 13.15 41.07
31 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 16.78   18.82    China 16.94 16.78 21.54 21.30 18.23
32 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 18.28   20.30    China 20.78 18.82 18.28 21.30 41.28
33 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 18.02   23.39    China 24.20 26.88 18.02 42.58 19.09
34 Hui Shen (沈卉) 21.43   25.15    China 24.36 29.42 21.43 28.10 22.98
35 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 14.91   27.83    China 36.91 26.49 29.41 14.91 27.60
36 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 17.89   28.29    China 28.64 29.11 27.12 17.89 31.16
37 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 21.02   30.08    China 25.57 40.39 21.02 32.00 32.68
38 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 21.12   DNF    China DNF 21.12 DNF DNS DNS
39 Qiang Gong (龚强) 30.89      China 30.89 36.82
40 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 41.54      China DNF 41.54
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.57   4.76    China 3.57 6.74 4.46 5.14 4.68
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.07   4.91    China 4.07 4.50 5.13 5.10 7.65
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.54   5.32    China 4.60 4.54 6.30 5.05 7.82
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.33   5.99    China 5.34 6.83 5.81 5.33 13.01
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.21   6.17    China 4.73 7.11 4.21 6.80 6.98
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 6.23   6.74    China 6.94 6.23 6.73 6.87 6.62
7 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 4.55   6.91    China 4.55 6.69 7.18 6.86 8.84
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.08   7.54    China 10.81 6.95 6.08 8.03 7.64
9 Bo Huang (黄镈) 6.18   9.13    China 6.18 10.58 7.38 9.92 10.09
10 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 7.83   9.86    China 13.97 8.81 7.83 10.01 10.75
11 Cong Wang (王聪) 9.95   11.09    China 11.45 10.82 9.95 12.03 10.99
12 Wencan Lu (陆文灿) 10.16   11.86    China 12.05 12.91 10.16 11.67 11.87
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 9.96   12.23    China 12.91 12.54 9.96 14.61 11.25
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 10.30   14.08    China 12.24 20.08 12.70 10.30 17.29
15 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 9.22   16.04    China 9.22 18.52 17.73 13.32 17.07
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.81   14.55    China 15.41 15.79 17.00 12.46 11.81
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 16.24   20.09    China 21.53 17.32 25.01 21.41 16.24
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 18.18   23.86    China 23.34 28.85 24.23 24.00 18.18
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.11   24.01    China 18.11 22.20 28.15 26.04 23.79
5 Shun Yao (姚舜) 18.89   24.97    China 18.89 28.54 26.85 19.51 29.51
6 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 24.20   27.99    China 36.05 28.22 31.26 24.49 24.20
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 17.68   28.44    China 31.58 28.25 31.13 25.93 17.68
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 22.22   29.58    China 25.00 22.22 33.55 31.06 32.68
9 Lining Wang (王立宁) 28.75   32.80    China 32.16 29.56 37.94 36.68 28.75
10 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 20.79   34.78    China 33.07 28.32 46.02 42.95 20.79
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 30.03   40.11    China 35.84 43.56 40.94 48.88 30.03
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 30.26   44.77    China 37.24 1:22.11 58.52 38.56 30.26
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 43.65      China 43.65 1:21.48
14 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 44.47      China 44.47 48.11
15 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 1:12.00      China 1:17.02 1:12.00
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:17.18      China 1:17.18 1:26.66
17 Kun Zhu (朱坤) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.29   15.99    China 17.39 17.30 16.39 14.29 10.29
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 16.44   17.83    China 17.70 16.44 19.35 22.59 16.45
3 Shun Yao (姚舜) 16.38   19.19    China 18.50 29.66 18.45 16.38 20.63
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.02   21.37    China 20.36 16.02 17.71 DNF 26.03
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.48   27.95    China 34.13 35.27 25.39 24.32 16.48
6 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 24.68   29.01    China 32.11 32.63 27.85 27.07 24.68
7 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 18.29   29.37    China 27.67 22.10 38.33 18.29 52.02
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 37.04   41.99    China 43.91 44.58 44.82 37.04 37.48
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.07   AsR    China 2:17.07 DNF DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 3:39.01      China 4:38.33 3:39.01 DNF
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 10:24.00      China 10:24.00 DNF DNF
4 Shun Yao (姚舜) 13:00.00      China DNF DNF 13:00.00
5 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 15:31.00      China 15:31.00 DNF DNS
6 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
6 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 16:24.00      China DNF 16:24.00 DNF
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22/23 43:53   AsR    China 22/23 43:53
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 12/16 56:55      China 12/16 56:55
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 11/16 58:35      China 11/16 58:35
4 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 5/5 22:38      China 5/5 22:38
5 Shun Yao (姚舜) 4/6 30:27      China 4/6 30:27
6 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10/18 45:30      China 10/18 45:30
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 6/10 47:38      China 6/10 47:38
8 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2/3 14:36      China 2/3 14:36
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3/5 35:44      China 3/5 35:44
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3/6 31:15      China 3/6 31:15
11 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) DNF      China DNF
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF      China DNF
11 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) DNF      China DNF
11 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) DNF      China DNF
11 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF      China DNF
11 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) DNF      China DNF
11 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D F D2 F' U2 R F' U B D' F2 R F2 U2 R' L2 F2 R2 B2
A #2 R' D' B2 R2 D2 B' D L' B' R' L2 U B2 R2 U' D' F2 U L2 U'
A #3 F2 R2 U R2 D F2 R2 B2 L D2 F' D2 F R2 D' U' B' L F'
A #4 D' U' R2 D U' B' L' F' U2 B' U R' D' R' D L' U2
A #5 L2 D2 U B2 U R2 U' R' B' R2 D R' U2 L2 R2 B U L'
A Ex#1 U L2 B' L' U L' D B2 L D2 F2 R2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 F' L2 D' U' R' U2 F L' U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D' R' D2 L2 U' R2 B' R L' F R2 B' R2 F R2 B' D2 F'
A #2 D2 L U2 R B2 U2 R' B2 U' R2 B L' F2 U L D' B U' L'
A #3 F2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 B R' F' R F L2 F D' F' R' D F2
A #4 U D' B' L' F' U' B' R D R D R U2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 D2 R2
A #5 F L2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F D F L' F D' F' R' U F' U2
A Ex#1 D L U2 F2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 F' R' F D2 B' U2 D2 L2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 B U2 R' D2 F' D' F2 L2 U' B2 L F' D2 F' B' R2 L2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F' R' F' D2 B D' B' U' F' L2 U2 R F2 B2 L D2 L' B2
A #2 R' U F' D2 R U R' D2 R' U F2 D2 F2 D2 R L2 B2 D2
A #3 B2 R2 D L2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 B F U' L' B' U F2 L2 F' D R
A #4 D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 F L2 R F L D' L R2 D L2 F2 R2
A #5 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D R' B R' F2 D B2 F' U L' D'
A Ex#1 D' F U2 F' U R2 B2 L' F' R2 U' F2 L2 D F2 B2 D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 F2 R2 U2 F L B' L' R D' B2 U' F2 U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' F R' F
A #2 U2 R U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #3 R' U' F R U' R U2 R' F R2 U2
A #4 R2 F U' R2 F R U R' U2 F U2
A #5 U2 R' F2 U' R U' R' F R U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F' R2 F' U' R2 U' F' U2
A Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U2 R F' U2 F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U F U' F R' U' R2 U' R2
A #2 R' F U R' U F R U R U' R'
A #3 R U2 R' F U2 F U' R2 U' F U'
A #4 U' R U2 R' F U' F U' R U R2
A #5 R' U2 F U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R2
A Ex#1 R U' R' F R U' R' U2 R2 F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R' U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R U R' F
A #2 U' R2 F R' F U2 F' R U' R U'
A #3 R' U' F' R U R U' R U' R' U'
A #4 U' R U2 R2 U F' U' R U' R' F
A #5 R' U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R' F' R
A Ex#1 R' F U' R' F2 R U' R' U' F R
A Ex#2 R2 F' U' R2 F R U2 R2 U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 L2 D F' D' R' B2 R B' U L U' Fw2 Rw2 U' L' U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 L2 R' Fw' B D' R D R' Uw' R Fw' Uw' D2 Fw R
A #2 R' B2 R B2 R' F2 D2 L U2 R F L' U2 F2 B' U2 R F' D' R2 Fw2 L F U2 L' Uw2 F2 L B' F' Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 F' Uw' L2 Uw' B2 Rw Fw2 L2 U' Fw
A #3 F U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 L F' L U L2 F2 L B2 Fw2 L U' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R D' L' Fw2 R2 B2 D2 Fw' U L2 D' Uw' Fw' R' F' D Fw
A #4 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D U2 B' U' F R2 F2 U' L B' D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 F Uw L' D F Uw B Fw L2 D L Uw' R2
A #5 D' B2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 U2 D' L' U B2 F2 U B' D' L F R Fw2 U Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 L2 Rw U' F2 D' Fw U' Rw2 F Uw' F2 Rw2 D
A Ex#1 F R D R L2 F L F B2 D R D2 B2 R F2 U2 R' D2 B2 D2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 U' R' U' Rw2 Fw R' U R' Fw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw D
A Ex#2 F2 R' L' B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' F R B2 D' R' B2 R2 U' B Rw2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 D' F2 B' Uw2 D B' Rw2 R F' Rw' D F' Rw2 Uw' Rw' F' Rw2 D2 B Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 D B D2 B' R' D' L2 B F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' U' Fw2 D Rw2 F2 R2 B' D2 Rw' D R' F' Uw' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D L B2
A #2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' R2 F2 U B L2 R2 U' R' F2 B' R2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 F2 U2 L' F Uw2 U' R2 Uw' L2 Uw Rw Fw' R2 Uw D2 Fw2 Rw'
A #3 L2 B2 L2 U L2 U B2 D U' R D2 F' R2 U L2 U B' L U2 R2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 D2 F Rw2 D' B R2 Uw2 F U' Rw Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 D2 Uw' Fw' Uw L F U' Rw2
A #4 L2 B2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' F U' D2 F' U' D' R' U' F2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 U' D F' Uw2 F Uw2 Rw B2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 F2 B2 Fw L' Fw2 Rw U
A #5 R' U2 R' D2 B2 R U2 L B2 R F D' F R' U L2 D2 R' F' L2 Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 D2 R2 D' Fw2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw' F2 U2 L' Fw2 B' Rw Fw2 Uw' R U B2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B U2 F' U2 F' L2 B' L F' L B' F U' D' B R' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B Rw2 F2 R2 D2 F2 Uw' F Rw2 R Uw' U Rw' F Rw2 L Fw' D2 Rw'
A Ex#2 D' B' R2 D' R B L' F L U2 L2 U L2 D R2 U' L2 U' F2 R2 Uw2 F B' Uw2 D' Fw2 F L2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B L F' Rw' U2 F2 Uw' L2 Fw Rw' Fw' D' U2 L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' Uw' Bw Rw' B Lw Dw' R2 L2 F' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 B R F' R2 Dw Fw U' B2 Lw' Fw' U2 B L2 Uw2 Bw' F2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Lw' Uw2 B F2 L R' Dw2 Fw Lw Fw' R2 Rw' Fw R2 Dw Fw' Lw' B2 F' Dw2 U' R Lw' B Fw Bw
A #2 Rw' U' Dw' F L' Dw2 U R Uw D2 Fw2 Uw2 R Rw2 D' U2 Uw2 Bw B2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' L' D Rw Lw2 Dw2 F2 R Rw B2 D2 L Dw2 B2 L' Dw' Fw' F2 L2 F' D Bw' B Lw2 L R' D2 Dw Fw' Dw2 Rw Bw2 Dw F' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 R
A #3 Rw' Fw Dw' D' Fw U2 Uw Dw Rw R2 Uw Bw Uw F U2 Uw D' L' U Lw D2 Dw' Fw F B' Uw2 F2 D' Bw2 F R D2 U2 F2 U D B' Rw Uw Fw' Dw' Rw Fw F' U' Lw Bw' Rw' B R Lw B Lw' F2 Bw' Fw L' R Lw' Bw2
A #4 Rw2 Bw2 R2 F' Dw Uw' D Bw2 Uw Lw2 L2 D R D2 Lw U2 Uw' R' U D' R2 Uw2 Lw Bw Fw' D Bw' F Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 D Rw2 Lw U2 Lw' B' Bw' F' L' Fw' F' U2 F2 Uw2 R Dw' F2 R Rw2 U Lw2 D2 F U' Fw2 Dw2 D2 Lw
A #5 D L2 Bw D' F' Uw2 Lw Fw Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw Uw' R' U' F2 D' Fw2 L2 U2 Bw2 F Lw' B2 Rw' Fw U2 B Dw2 D2 B2 Lw F B2 Bw' U2 Bw2 Rw' R' U Dw Fw2 D U B' Fw Rw Uw' F' Fw Lw' D' Lw' Rw Bw' Rw2 U Fw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 F' Rw Fw Lw Fw D' Fw L' Dw2 Rw' B Dw2 U2 L2 U2 Bw2 R Bw2 U' L2 F2 Uw' U2 F Fw2 Rw' Uw' L' B U2 D Lw' B2 U' Bw Uw' Dw' Bw' B' Lw2 Bw2 F' U' B U2 D' Fw' Lw Bw B2 L Fw2 U B' Dw2 Uw' L' Lw2 Rw R
A Ex#2 B2 F Rw B Dw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 R2 Fw' D2 Fw' R L' Fw' B' R' Fw2 Rw' B' D2 Fw D B2 Uw U2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 L2 B' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' D Dw2 Bw2 Lw' D' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw D2 Lw' F Bw Fw2 L' Fw' B2 Dw Rw Uw Dw2 B2 F Lw' U2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Fw R' B F Fw' Uw2 R' Fw' D2 B2 U2 B2 D R' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' Bw Dw D' Rw Dw' F R' L' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' R2 Bw' Dw' Fw L B Lw L F Rw2 Fw2 F' Dw2 L Rw2 Fw L Bw L Rw2 D2 B Uw Rw2 B' F2 Bw' D
A #2 F2 Bw2 Fw U' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw D' Bw D Bw' D Rw2 L D' F2 R Fw2 L2 Lw B' Bw2 D' L2 U' B' Bw' F2 L Fw' F' Rw' B2 Lw B2 F2 L' R2 D2 Uw B D2 F2 Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw L R2 Uw2 U' Lw B2 Uw' Lw Uw Lw Dw'
A #3 Dw' B R' L' B L Bw' U D2 Uw' R Dw2 R2 L' Bw' Rw2 D' Dw' F2 Lw2 L' Bw B' Fw Dw' F2 Dw2 F2 Fw' D2 F2 Bw2 Rw B' F2 R2 Bw' Fw U2 Lw D Lw Uw2 F2 Dw D' R2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Lw2 U2 Rw' F Lw' Fw' D2 Uw'
A #4 Lw' Dw2 L' Bw Lw' Uw' L' U2 F' U' Uw' Fw2 L2 Rw' Lw' Uw' D' F' U2 L2 U Rw2 R U' D Dw' Bw2 D Rw2 L2 D Bw2 B Uw' Fw R' Lw L2 Fw' Uw2 F D Dw F2 D' R' D' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw' D' F' Fw2 U2 Dw' Bw' Fw' B2 R
A #5 Uw2 Bw Dw' L Rw R Lw B' Uw2 L' R' Bw Fw' B' D' Rw Dw' F2 Dw Uw' U Rw Lw' Bw' Lw2 R' D' F L2 Uw2 F' L Dw F Rw Uw' Bw' Rw D R D2 Rw B Uw2 B2 R2 Dw2 L' B2 L' F' Uw2 Rw' B2 D B2 L Uw2 Bw2 Lw
A Ex#1 Lw2 R' D Bw' Dw2 U Uw Bw U2 Bw' U' Bw2 L' F2 Dw L' Uw' F2 Uw2 R D2 Dw Rw2 Bw L' U2 F Dw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 D2 Bw' F D L Uw' B2 D' B2 D2 B' Bw2 Uw' Fw U2 L2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Uw Fw2 Rw' L' U' Bw2 U
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U' B Dw2 Bw' Lw Rw' R' Uw2 R Bw' R F Dw2 Fw2 D2 Bw F Fw' Uw2 U' F2 Lw Fw R B' R' Rw2 Lw U2 Dw2 Rw2 D B2 Bw2 D2 Rw2 Bw' B2 R2 Dw Rw B' U2 Uw' Lw' R2 Bw' Uw' F U2 D2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' D Lw' R 3Fw' U' 3Uw Fw' Bw' Rw2 R Fw' D2 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 F' Fw' L' Fw2 Dw2 F2 D 3Fw Rw2 D' F' 3Rw2 F2 Fw2 Dw' R' Bw' Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 L U' B2 3Fw' L Dw2 3Uw Rw2 R F2 D' 3Fw2 Dw2 F' B2 U L2 Dw' U2 F' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw2 U' 3Fw2 F' U' D2 3Uw Dw Lw F' Fw2 3Uw' B' Rw' Uw2 R2 Dw' Uw' L' Lw2
A #2 L2 Rw2 Dw' F' R Rw' L' Bw' Uw2 Dw L' Fw' B U2 3Uw F D2 B2 Dw' L F 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw B2 Rw' L2 3Rw2 R' Lw' Bw' Uw2 Lw' F2 Fw Rw Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Bw Dw Lw Uw' Rw' Uw Rw Uw F2 Dw Bw' L 3Uw2 Lw' D' Rw' Lw' Uw' 3Fw' U' Uw' L D2 F2 3Uw D2 U Uw Dw' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw' U' Dw' L2 B Fw' Lw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #3 3Uw F2 Rw2 R2 3Uw' U' Dw' 3Rw' L D R' U 3Rw Rw2 Bw2 L' 3Uw U2 3Rw' F Dw F' U2 R 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 B L' U 3Fw' Uw' Dw2 F Uw2 R2 D' Dw' Rw' U 3Fw' L' Dw2 F2 Fw Rw L' Fw B2 3Rw D Lw' 3Rw2 R2 B2 Bw U' Bw L' F 3Fw' U' D' Dw 3Fw' D R' U2 Rw2 Dw' L2 Rw U' B2 U' Uw' R' Fw Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 R' Bw Rw2 Lw U Lw Rw2 L2 B2 L2 R' D2 R B' Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' F' 3Rw2 D' Dw' Uw Fw F 3Fw2 B2 U2 F Uw' B' U' Lw B' R' 3Fw2 U2 Rw 3Uw' U Dw F' D Uw' 3Fw Fw2 U F2 D 3Uw2 Dw Fw D2 L' Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Uw' Uw2 U Bw Lw D Bw2 F L2 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' U2 3Fw2 Bw Dw F' 3Uw' 3Rw2 D' B' Dw'
A Ex#2 3Uw U2 3Fw2 U' R' Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Uw R' B2 R2 3Uw' R2 3Rw2 Fw' F' Uw' D2 Fw D' Dw 3Fw Fw' Uw L2 Lw D Dw' U' R' Dw2 L Lw 3Fw' Dw Rw2 F2 Fw2 Lw L2 Fw2 3Rw B2 Lw' R Uw 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 D' L Fw' Bw' 3Fw' D2 U B' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 B U' F 3Rw Uw' Bw2 Dw Uw F2 3Uw U2 F' R' F2 R' Lw' Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Lw L2 3Lw R2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 B' U2 B Bw2 Rw' Bw Fw2 3Dw' R2 3Fw2 Lw2 U 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw 3Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw Bw B' 3Rw2 F2 3Bw' Fw' Bw L 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 D' L 3Rw' U2 3Rw D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 B L' Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw U 3Bw D' Lw B' 3Uw2 3Lw' U2 Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 B' Uw 3Fw' 3Lw2 D Rw2 Dw Uw2 U2 3Lw2 Uw' L2 3Bw F' Lw2 3Bw Lw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw B 3Bw2 R2 U2 3Bw F' B L F D' 3Lw2 B' 3Dw2 Uw'
A #2 L Fw2 3Dw Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw' U2 D Rw' L2 3Bw' 3Dw' Bw' Fw 3Lw F' U Bw2 Fw2 Rw' B' Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw R' Fw2 L' 3Rw' Rw 3Uw2 Bw' R U Bw2 3Bw' Rw2 R2 U D2 3Uw2 3Bw' D' 3Dw2 R2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw Dw' D' Uw2 3Uw 3Fw Fw' U' Dw2 3Dw B2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Lw F' Bw2 R 3Rw' Fw2 Dw2 F' Fw' Bw' B' U B Fw' Bw' Uw' U' 3Fw' U' 3Rw' Bw L F' B2 Rw2 U2 R2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 L' 3Lw' B Uw2 U
A #3 Lw' L' 3Fw2 Fw' R' B2 L2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Rw Bw' D Rw2 3Uw U F2 U2 Dw 3Dw 3Uw Uw' Lw 3Dw' R2 3Lw' Bw' F' Dw2 3Lw Dw Bw' L 3Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' L2 Bw' Rw' 3Lw2 F' Lw' L2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 D2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Uw' Rw2 D' L' Rw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw2 D2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw F2 B2 3Uw' D 3Lw' 3Dw Fw2 U' Uw L B' L2 Fw' Lw2 F2 3Bw Fw2 L2 U 3Lw2 3Bw' Lw' R F' 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 3Lw' R2 3Dw2 Dw' U L Fw2 F Lw B D Dw2 R Fw2 Bw Uw2 B' R' 3Fw' 3Lw2 R B' R Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw2 L' Rw2 Fw 3Lw' Uw 3Fw 3Lw Lw2 Uw' L2 F' D' 3Rw' Fw' F' 3Uw Dw Fw' Dw2 R' 3Bw2 Lw' D' U2 3Lw' U2 Lw R' Fw' Uw' 3Fw Rw 3Dw R2 Bw2 F' Uw2 Rw L 3Fw L' U2 3Rw L' Rw' U L2 Uw' D L' Uw2 3Lw2 U2 Bw2 F2 3Lw' R Uw' 3Uw Rw2 U2 Fw 3Lw F 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw Dw' Lw 3Bw R 3Lw Lw'
A Ex#2 L B' U 3Lw2 R Dw2 3Uw' R L 3Fw' Dw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw B' R' Uw Bw B 3Dw F' 3Uw' L2 F' B' 3Uw B2 D' 3Lw Rw2 R2 Bw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 B2 3Dw' 3Lw Uw2 U2 F2 Bw2 Rw' U' 3Lw' Lw2 Fw' Lw Bw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' Uw' Lw' B2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' Lw R' B Bw2 Rw Uw Rw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 U Lw2 3Fw' D2 3Rw Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw' L' Uw' Rw2 F2 Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 Fw U2 Rw2 Uw B D2 3Rw 3Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 U L' F U F R2 D2 B2 F' L' D B' U2 Fw'
A #2 D L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U F2 R B2 F' U2 L' F R2 B D' B2 L2 Fw Uw'
A #3 D' R2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 D' L B' R2 F2 R F2 D2 L D B' F Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U R' D B' F2 U' R F' Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 R D L F D L2 B' F' L' B2 U Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 B F' U' F' U2 F' R B2 U F Rw Uw
A #2 R2 U2 L D2 R' B2 R' D2 R D R2 D' F' D2 U2 L R2 F' L B' Uw
A #3 D B2 D' U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' L F' L U R' U R2 D B' D2 F' Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 L F' D2 U B2 L U2 B F2 D Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 R' D2 F2 L' R2 B2 F2 R' F' D2 R U' L' F2 R2 F' D' R2 D Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 B' F' D' L R2 U' R' U L' B D U' F
A #2 L U' R2 L2 F' U' L B2 D F2 U F B2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 B2
A #3 U' F2 L' F R U' L' F' D L F2 U2 B R2 D2 R2 F L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 L' B2 D R' D2 U B' U2 B'
A #2 B' D2 B F L2 F R2 U B' D L' R F' D' B
A #3 B' F' L2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B' U R2 D L D2 F
A #4 F2 U R2 B2 U L2 U' R D2 L D2 B' L R' F' U2 L' R' U'
A #5 U R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U L2 U' B' U L U2 F' R2 D L2 D2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B U' R U D F L' F2 L' U2 L' F2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 L D' L U' F L U2 L2 F' D F L2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 B L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F R U L U F2 D R' D2 F U2 B' U2 F' R2 L2 U2 B2
A #2 L' B R2 U' L2 B L' D2 B U' D' L2 U F2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2
A #3 U L2 U R2 D F2 L D2 L' B' R2 F2 D' B F2 R2 D2
A #4 R2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' U2 R F' R D2 L' D2 B' D2 U
A #5 U' B2 L2 D F2 D R2 B2 F' R D' F2 L F2 U F U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 L' B U2 R' L2 U2 L' B2 R U D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 U2 B L2 B'
A Ex#2 D' R2 F' U F B2 R U2 D F' U2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 F' L2 R2 D2 F D2 B2 R F' D2 U B' D2 L2 R' B2 F2 D'
A #2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 L2 R' U2 B2 F2 R' B D U B R U R' F' U2
A #3 F B2 U' R' L D2 F2 D' L' F B' L2 F R2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 B' U B R' B D' R2 U' L F B' D R2 U D' B2 U' L2 U' R2
A Ex#2 F2 L U2 F2 R U2 L' B' D2 L B2 U' F' R2 D2 R2 B' D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR5- DL5- UL4- U6+ R3+ D4- L5+ ALL3- y2 U5- R1+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ UL
A #2 UR4+ DR4- DL3+ UL0+ U1+ R5- D4- L3+ ALL3- y2 U5- R3- D3+ L5+ ALL1-
A #3 UR0+ DR3- DL0+ UL1+ U1- R2+ D1- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R5+ D3- L5- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL3+ UL3+ U4+ R4+ D5- L2- ALL5+ y2 U4- R4- D1- L6+ ALL4- UR DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR3+ DL6+ UL2+ U3- R5- D5+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R0+ D2+ L5- ALL1- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2- DL4+ UL5+ U1- R2+ D4- L3- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2+ D4- L1+ ALL4- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR2- DL1+ UL3- U5+ R4+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U5- R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL2- DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2- DL0+ UL0+ U2+ R6+ D5- L2+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL1- DR
A #2 UR2+ DR2+ DL6+ UL0+ U5+ R3- D4- L5- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4- D6+ L3- ALL3+ DL
A #3 UR5+ DR5- DL2+ UL0+ U3- R3- D1+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R1+ D1- L1- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR2+ DR4+ DL1- UL4- U5+ R5- D4- L2+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL4+ DR DL
A #5 UR1- DR0+ DL3- UL6+ U3- R3- D5- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L4- ALL2- UR DR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR1+ DL0+ UL4- U3- R4- D2- L2+ ALL0+ y2 U1+ R4+ D5+ L5- ALL6+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR5+ DL5+ UL5+ U3- R4- D3- L0+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R2- D5- L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B R' B' L' U R L' U' L' u r' b
A #2 L' R U L' U' B' U' L' B U' B u' b
A #3 L R U' L' U' R U' B' L' R' L l r
A #4 R B' U B R U R' B' R' L' U u' b
A #5 U L' B' R' L' U B' L' R' L' U u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' R U B R B' U' B' R' L' R' u l r' b
A Ex#2 U R' L' R' L' R U R' L' R B' u
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R L B' U L U L' B L' u' l b
A #2 L' B' U' L R L R U' R B' R r b'
A #3 U R L' U' R' L U R' U' L' U' u' l' r
A #4 L R' U' R L R' L R B R' B u' l r' b'
A #5 L' R' B' R U' R L B L' B' U u r' b'
A Ex#1 L B' U' R' U' B U' R B' R L' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 B' L B' U L B L' R' U R B u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U' R' L R' U' L B U' B' u' l' r' b'
A #2 B R' B' U' B' L U R B' R' L u' l r'
A #3 U B' R' L R' U' B' L B R' U' u' r'
A #4 L' R' L' B R' U L' U' R L' B u' l r' b'
A #5 L' B' R U' L U' B' L B R' U' l' b
A Ex#1 B L' U' B' R U B U L R' U' u r' b
A Ex#2 U L' B' U' B' R' U' B' R' L' U u' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' U B U B' L R B
A #2 L R L B' R' L U' B' R U R'
A #3 L R L B' R' B' R L B U' L
A #4 L R L' B R B' R B' L R L'
A #5 L R L' R' L' U' L' U' L' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R B R B U' B' L' U' L R
A Ex#2 L R L B' R L' U' L' B L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' R' U' B L' B U R U
A #2 L R L' R' B' R L' B R B' L
A #3 L R L U L B' R' L' B' U R
A #4 L R' B U R' B L R L U B'
A #5 L R B R' B L' B' U' L U L
A Ex#1 L R L' R' U' L B' L B L R'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' R U' B' R B' L U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-5,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-3,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (5,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (1,-4)
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (6,-1)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 B2 U2 R' L' B2 R F' D2 R U R L B R B2 U Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 B2 U F Uw2 D2 B R2 D Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 D2 L2 Fw R Fw Rw' Uw Rw B z
A #2 B' U' D2 L' B' U2 F U2 L' D L U2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 R U2 L Uw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 B L' U2 Rw2 L R' Uw' L' F2 U' F2 U2 Rw' F Uw' R' D2 Rw' F x' y2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D B2 U F B D B' D2 L' R2 B U' R' D' Fw2 D Rw2 B L2 D' U Rw2 U' D2 L' F2 U' Rw F2 Uw Rw' B' R' Uw L2 Fw2 Rw x
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 D F2 U' F2 U2 B2 F' L2 U' L' R2 F' L' B' D' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R' B' F2 L' F2 Uw F2 L2 F2 Fw' Uw B' Uw Rw' L' Fw2 R' x y'
A Ex#2 B2 L U2 R B2 L' D2 L2 D2 L' F R' F2 B' R' F' U' F2 B2 R Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L' F Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw' R2 Uw R D Fw' Rw' R Uw' D' L Fw' x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' R U2 D2 R2 Fw2 Dw' L2 D Uw2 Rw' Bw' Dw' Fw' Lw' L' Rw2 Fw2 Rw F2 Lw' F2 Rw' L F2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 Fw L2 Dw U' Lw2 Bw Uw D Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 R D2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 Lw' R F' L2 Lw' U' L2 Lw' Uw' Lw U' Fw2 Lw F L R' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 Fw' F' L2 Fw2 F D2 F' R2 Rw B L B' Rw F' Dw2 Fw R' L2 Bw Rw' Fw' U R Fw U' Fw' Bw Lw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' D2 Dw' B' Lw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Bw D B2 Bw Uw' Bw' F2 Dw U2 Fw' Bw' Dw' D' Rw' U' B U2 F R' U2 F 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Lw' L Fw R Dw' F Dw2 D2 R2 Fw L' U2 Fw' Dw B2 F Bw R Fw2 Dw R Lw' Dw' D' Lw R' U' Lw2 Dw' D' Lw Fw2 F Rw' Fw' B' L2 F2 Fw2 R' Rw Bw2 R2 B R' F2 B Fw' Lw' D2 Fw D Bw R' L2 Fw Uw' Lw Dw B 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 Bw2 D' Uw Lw' B2 Lw Bw B2 R' D Rw Uw2 D' Rw2 B' D2 Fw D2 R2 D Lw2 Uw L' D B' D Lw Dw' L R' B U2 L2 Rw' Dw' Bw B' L' U' B' Rw2 L2 Bw L Dw' Lw2 Uw' F Dw Uw R' Bw D' Rw' Lw B2 U' F2 L 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 U Lw U Lw F2 Bw' Fw L2 Dw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 Lw' B' Bw U' Rw2 Bw D L F2 Dw2 L' D Uw2 U' Lw' Fw U' F2 Lw' D2 Dw Fw Rw L F L D2 Dw' Rw2 F' Lw' Fw' Dw2 Uw' B2 U B2 Rw Dw' F2 Rw R B' R B2 L' Rw' F2 3Fw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R F2 L' B2 D2 L' R2 D2 B' R2 D L B2 L R2 U2 F D Fw Uw L2 F R2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R' U L2 B2 L R2 B' R2 F R' Fw Uw2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 U' B D R2 F' R U2 B F2 R' U B U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 B R F2 L2 U2 B' U B L B U' F Rw F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 L D2 F' U B' F' D' L' U2 F U' Rw' F2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 L U B' R2 F R' U R2 B L' F' Rw L2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 R' D F' U2 R2 U R' U' F2 L Fw' Uw F' R2 B2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 F2 U2 L' D L' F' D' F L F2 D' U Rw' Uw R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L R D2 U F' R B' F D' U' R2 F L' B' Uw' F' L2 B L2 F L2 R2 F R2 B L' F' R' B' L2 U' L2 D' R B2 F' Uw2 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 D' R2 B2 F D' L F2 D2 B' R2 U' Rw' Uw' B D2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 B' U' L D L2 F' R' D' F Rw' Uw L2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D2 U' F2 D' F2 L' R2 F' D' R' B' D' U L' D Fw D2 F' D2 F R2 B D2 R2 B D' R U L R2 B' D U B' U B' Rw' Uw' B2 U R2 D' B2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U L' B2 D2 F U B' R2 F' L' F Rw2 U2 B2 F' U2 B U2 L2 F2 U B2 L D R D' U F' R D' U2 Rw' U2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 U B' F2 L R' B' D U2 F R' U2 R F' Rw' Uw' D2 L2 R2 F2 D B2 L' R2 B' U F U F' R U2 B' F2 Rw D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 U' R' F' D2 B F L2 U F2 L' Fw' Uw' D2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 R2 B L2 R2 D' U F' U B2 L F L' R B D Rw' D' R2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' B' U L U R2 U R F D B2 D2 R' Uw2 U L2 U R2 D2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 U L' U2 B' F D2 R2 Fw R2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U B L2 R B' F2 L2 D2 F D' B2 F2 Rw R2 D2 F2 L' F2 L F2 R2 B2 F D U F' L' R' D' U2 L' D B Rw' Uw L2 U2 B2 F L2 B U2 L2 R2 B R2 D' R2 F' L' F2 D2 U B L U2 Rw B2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 D F2 U' B' D U' L' D' R2 U2 Rw' Uw F D2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 B U2 R' F' L2 F2 D R' U B U' B L Uw L R2 B2 R B2 R' F2 D2 F L' D U2 L' R F' U' R U B2 Rw' Uw' F2 L2 D2 R' U2 L F2 L U2 B2 U' R F' L B' D' R' B' U' B Uw' U' B2 F2 U F2 U F2 R2 D F' L F2 R' U B L' U R D2 F' Rw Uw' U2 L' F2 R B2 F2 R B2 F' R F2 U B U2 F2 L2 R D U2 Rw2 Uw' D B2 U' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 B U' L' U' R2 U' L2 U Rw Uw2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 D' L' R2 F L2 D B R' U B D' F2 Uw' R2 D' R2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 L D F2 R' D U L2 D2 F' R' D Rw F' U2 B F2 L2 F2 U2 F' L' B2 D' B U' L' F' U' F' D' R' Uw2
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.99   19.20   17.01 20.72 20.67 19.91 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.49   6.51   5.49 7.50 6.28 6.69 6.57
First round 47 4.44   6.25   5.68 5.80 7.80 4.44 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.62   57.34   1:00.81 57.79 56.14 58.08 48.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:37.02   1:48.18   1:41.64 1:47.36 1:56.16 1:55.55 1:37.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:50.16     5:50.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:46.24     5:46.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:54.97   DNF   1:54.97 DNF DNF
First round 12 2:47.50   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   31.33   32 34 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 27.07   30.82   29.51 30.49 32.45 27.07 36.53
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:18.51     2:23.53 2:18.51
Pyraminx Second round 32 13.15   16.84   19.67 17.73 13.15 14.10 18.68
Combined First round 31 8.64   12.28   9.44 22.63 8.64 17.39 10.02
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.32   16.63   11.57 36.91 16.02 22.30 8.32
Square-1 Combined First round 13 43.65     43.65 1:21.48
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/5 35:44     3/5 35:44
Ben Li (李奔)    China
Ben Li (李奔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.28   22.56   19.28 23.46 21.19 23.03 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.05   7.43   7.97 8.86 5.47 4.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:29.40     1:29.40 1:51.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.58   16.02   14.04 24.25 18.36 9.58 15.66
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.20   16.38   15.97 18.18 17.20 15.20 15.96
First round 45 14.86   16.46   17.03 15.06 20.79 14.86 17.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   33.67   31 33 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.41   27.52   20.41 27.06 30.75 30.38 25.11
Skewb Final 9 6.18   9.13   6.18 10.58 7.38 9.92 10.09
Combined First round 9 8.48   9.00   8.48 12.12 9.72 8.80 8.49
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.41   15.42   16.70 15.26 14.97 16.02 13.41
First round 47 13.68   16.75   14.05 13.68 16.59 19.61 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.47   5.75   5.84 5.47 7.63 5.69 5.71
First round 23 3.49   5.10   4.18 5.73 5.38 3.49 6.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.83   24.28   23.54 25.57 22.83 32.31 23.72
Rubik's Clock Final 7 12.25   14.70   15.95 17.89 13.16 15.00 12.25
Combined First round 8 13.83   14.62   14.94 14.25 14.66 15.13 13.83
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:53.84     2:53.84 2:57.00
Pyraminx Final 5 4.28   5.69   5.80 4.28 5.04 6.24 7.01
Second round 5 4.16   5.54   7.72 4.16 6.40 5.99 4.22
Combined First round 7 4.04   6.30   5.60 4.46 10.50 8.85 4.04
Skewb Final 4 5.33   5.99   5.34 6.83 5.81 5.33 13.01
Combined First round 4 5.21   5.74   5.21 7.43 5.90 5.89 5.44
Caiqing Tang (汤才庆)    China
Caiqing Tang (汤才庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.98   11.38   8.98 11.40 13.78 10.81 11.92
Second round 5 9.46   10.74   11.78 10.16 10.29 9.46 12.02
First round 4 9.25   11.09   9.25 12.50 10.84 13.93 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.57   3.99   3.57 4.17 4.21 4.74 3.59
Second round 10 3.16   4.24   4.15 6.16 3.90 3.16 4.66
First round 6 3.14   3.45   3.92 3.43 3.64 3.14 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.50   51.00   45.50 55.86 54.37 47.22 51.41
Combined First round 8 42.36   45.91   42.36 46.22 43.69 58.34 47.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:26.20   1:31.65   1:26.64 1:33.55 1:34.75 1:42.21 1:26.20
Combined First round 7 1:26.44   1:30.78   1:28.56 1:44.18 1:29.49 1:34.28 1:26.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:56.52   3:05.66   3:09.62 3:10.84 2:56.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:57.14   4:10.58   4:08.38 3:57.14 4:26.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 36   DNF   36 43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.14   15.61   15.06 17.63 17.14 14.14 14.62
Combined First round 4 13.72   16.15   18.98 16.10 13.72 16.91 15.43
Skewb Combined First round 25 14.02   15.78   15.04 16.29 14.02 16.23 16.08
Chaohui Lin (林朝辉)    China
Chaohui Lin (林朝辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.24   13.34   12.12 14.39 13.52 15.00 11.24
First round 26 12.58   13.71   15.52 14.63 13.14 12.58 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.47   7.07   7.04 6.39 11.74 7.77 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 54.77   57.63   57.54 54.77 59.04 56.32 1:02.50
Combined First round 15 44.69   53.62   53.06 1:05.40 44.69 59.81 48.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:05.97     2:12.28 2:05.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:20.15   DNF   1:20.15 DNF 1:48.99
First round 6 1:26.11   DNF   1:26.11 DNF 1:29.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   42.67   38 40 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.40   23.34   20.54 22.76 26.72 18.40 27.02
Pyraminx Final 7 5.68   6.27   5.68 6.54 6.57 5.71 6.72
Second round 6 5.01   6.26   6.84 6.08 5.01 9.32 5.85
Combined First round 9 5.78   6.86   6.61 7.92 5.78 6.57 7.41
Skewb Combined First round 23 14.00   15.48   15.71 16.86 14.00 15.84 14.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/10 47:38     6/10 47:38
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)    China
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.85   32.81   DNF 30.77 36.96 30.71 23.85
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 5.99   DNF   DNF 5.99 7.71 DNF DNS
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)    China
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.95   21.29   16.95 21.76 19.50 39.60 22.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.57   39.11   41.67 35.57 40.10
First round 3 53.37   DNF   DNF DNF 53.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:39.01     4:38.33 3:39.01 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 10/18 45:30     10/18 45:30
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.91   4.54   5.79 4.11 5.08 4.44 2.91
Second round 7 3.09   3.77   3.46 3.09 10.53 3.27 4.59
First round 5 2.61   3.42   2.61 DNF 3.15 3.29 3.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32   DNF   32 DNF 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:24.00     10:24.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Cong Wang (王聪)    China
Cong Wang (王聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.31   17.08   23.63 19.82 17.01 14.40 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 6.44   8.13   7.73 6.63 6.44 10.03 14.16
First round 46 4.73   6.23   6.70 6.87 6.84 4.73 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:01.81     1:08.98 1:01.81
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73   5.20   5.49 6.47 3.73 5.03 5.08
Second round 7 4.89   6.51   7.09 5.49 6.96 7.43 4.89
Combined First round 5 5.63   6.06   5.84 6.63 6.53 5.81 5.63
Skewb Final 11 9.95   11.09   11.45 10.82 9.95 12.03 10.99
Combined First round 13 7.81   11.42   9.38 13.21 14.93 11.68 7.81
Dongfang Wang (王东方)    China
Dongfang Wang (王东方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.76   15.64   20.31 13.76 16.42 15.79 14.72
First round 44 12.74   16.41   17.85 DNF 15.25 16.14 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.05   6.87   8.50 7.28 7.54 5.80 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.02     1:14.00 1:03.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:34.35   1:43.89   1:58.82 1:50.17 1:44.24 1:34.35 1:37.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.11   24.88   29.70 22.38 24.67 21.11 27.58
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)    China
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.25   13.15   13.41 11.25 12.13 14.99 13.90
Second round 9 10.35   11.42   12.20 13.60 10.35 11.02 11.04
First round 11 11.59   12.11   13.71 11.93 12.41 12.00 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.07   4.15   5.46 3.50 3.07 4.19 4.77
Second round 12 3.06   4.83   4.37 4.28 5.95 5.83 3.06
First round 18 3.12   4.76   3.12 4.37 5.60 4.80 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 55.72   57.93   1:01.06 58.29 55.72 58.10 57.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:03.52     2:03.52 2:15.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:58.25   DNF   3:58.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.32   18.78   18.88 20.95 18.83 16.32 18.64
Combined First round 7 17.28   19.72   19.18 17.28 19.78 25.15 20.21
Pyraminx Final 9 6.01   7.37   7.19 6.01 7.68 9.30 7.24
Second round 9 5.35   6.94   6.36 7.77 6.70 8.79 5.35
Combined First round 8 4.19   6.30   5.60 7.50 7.79 4.19 5.79
Skewb Combined First round 31 16.78   18.82   16.94 16.78 21.54 21.30 18.23
Haichuan Du (杜海川)    China
Haichuan Du (杜海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.88   13.08   12.45 10.88 14.37 12.42 DNF
Second round 7 10.20   11.06   10.20 12.81 10.60 12.04 10.53
First round 5 10.29   11.35   11.53 12.61 10.29 11.48 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.56   4.31   3.56 3.75 5.69 3.90 5.28
Second round 6 3.46   3.71   3.46 3.58 3.55 4.00 4.02
First round 9 2.69   3.76   3.91 3.45 5.03 3.93 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.28     1:01.28 1:05.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:07.91     2:07.91 2:09.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38   39.67   39 42 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.60   20.09   20.29 16.60 19.49 21.08 20.49
Combined First round 11 17.03   21.14   22.60 19.46 17.03 21.36 26.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 44.27   45.44   NR 46.07 44.27 45.98
Pyraminx Final 15 7.69   9.78   9.41 10.93 7.69 9.01 13.49
Second round 13 5.68   7.79   8.66 6.63 8.09 10.02 5.68
Combined First round 13 6.68   7.50   7.43 7.75 6.68 8.53 7.31
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.98   13.88   14.78 14.41 13.34 13.88 12.98
First round 23 11.65   13.48   14.25 18.38 13.03 11.65 13.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:15.48   4:23.14   4:21.32 4:32.63 4:15.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.70   26.35   24.16 31.55 22.70 24.24 30.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:37.59   2:50.59   2:37.59 2:57.59 2:56.59
Hao Fang (方皓)    China
Hao Fang (方皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.76   16.66   18.32 14.97 19.35 16.68 12.76
First round 41 14.95   16.07   18.89 16.00 14.95 16.73 15.49
He Wang (王赫)    China
He Wang (王赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.83   16.88   18.59 15.93 14.83 17.58 17.13
First round 39 13.21   15.65   14.52 13.21 15.34 17.08 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.96   5.81   6.38 5.86 4.96 6.16 5.41
First round 45 4.76   6.19   17.17 6.76 6.72 5.08 4.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.21     30.21 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.79   14.45   14.86 DNF 14.57 9.79 13.91
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)    China
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/16 58:35     11/16 58:35
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)    China
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.92   18.31   19.82 15.48 14.92 20.57 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.90   5.40   5.29 5.94 4.90 8.83 4.97
First round 17 3.47   4.75   4.50 5.46 7.15 3.47 4.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 37.82     37.82 43.95
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.68   10.18   9.78 10.88 11.36 9.89 8.68
Combined First round 22 6.32   8.96   6.32 9.60 8.13 11.29 9.14
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
Huan Yuan (袁欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.28   14.86   16.44 12.28 15.55 14.16 14.86
First round 32 13.23   14.88   13.23 15.89 13.92 15.46 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.44     1:00.44 1:29.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.33   1:36.37   1:39.88 1:34.34 1:38.95 1:35.83 1:26.33
Combined First round 5 1:17.46   1:26.52   1:32.89 1:26.59 1:17.46 1:20.09 1:36.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.84   2:44.67   2:48.75 2:32.84 2:52.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:15.48   3:40.54   4:19.21 3:15.48 3:26.94
Hui Shen (沈卉)    China
Hui Shen (沈卉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.71   31.46   35.17 29.06 27.71 36.36 30.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 13.62   15.84   13.62 13.81 19.96 13.76 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 21.43   25.15   24.36 29.42 21.43 28.10 22.98
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)    China
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.37   17.48   18.55 16.78 17.92 15.37 17.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 15:31.00     15:31.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Jiachen Yan (严嘉晨)    China
Jiachen Yan (严嘉晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.94   27.99   17.94 DNF 25.21 30.81 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.71   9.94   13.22 4.71 9.94 8.85 11.03
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.75   11.96   11.76 11.75 14.13 12.32 11.80
Second round 12 11.67   12.13   11.95 11.89 12.56 13.63 11.67
First round 10 11.58   12.07   12.21 11.58 12.59 11.86 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.00   5.23   4.00 5.44 5.97 5.63 4.63
First round 27 3.63   5.29   3.68 6.64 5.55 3.63 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.23   51.86   49.83 53.89 51.85 42.23 58.85
Combined First round 16 50.56   53.82   50.84 57.50 50.56 56.30 54.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:30.59     4:30.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:02.46     6:02.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.69   19.84   16.69 24.04 20.77 19.94 18.81
Combined First round 13 19.75   21.54   21.41 19.75 20.62 22.59 24.00
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:12.86     2:52.85 2:12.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.22   13.70   19.52 11.77 9.80 9.22 20.77
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.91   16.49   11.91 17.21 18.78 15.11 17.15
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.26   44.77   37.24 1:22.11 58.52 38.56 30.26
Jian Ma (马建)    China
Jian Ma (马建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.66   24.02   19.66 25.95 23.79 24.83 23.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:39.58   DNF   2:39.58 DNF DNF
Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦)    China
Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 28.26   35.38   28.26 39.48 34.13 32.53 47.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.90   16.58   27.12 11.06 DNF 10.90 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.60   14.60   15.67 10.60 17.49 10.63 17.55
Skewb Combined First round 37 21.02   30.08   25.57 40.39 21.02 32.00 32.68
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.38   9.90   7.38 9.00 12.10 8.60 12.56
Second round 1 7.81   8.63   8.91 7.81 1:35.94 9.13 7.86
First round 1 8.67   8.88   8.87 9.86 8.98 8.79 8.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.10   4.28   4.63 4.00 1.10 4.21 7.07
Second round 15 3.63   5.09   4.21 4.07 7.00 3.63 7.27
First round 13 2.84   4.38   2.84 5.66 8.77 3.47 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.25   44.35   45.94 39.25 46.28 57.61 40.84
Combined First round 3 36.40   39.90   38.19 41.93 41.76 36.40 39.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:35.65   1:39.28   1:36.68 2:03.47 1:42.47 1:35.65 1:38.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.69   16.34   17.17 16.37 15.48 DNF 13.69
Combined First round 2 11.97   15.74   16.62 16.77 13.84 DNF 11.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:22.11   DNF   2:51.87 DNF 2:22.11
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.51   9.91   7.51 11.59 10.12 18.89 8.01
Combined First round 32 11.01   12.92   13.50 12.26 11.01 17.74 13.01
Square-1 Final 8 37.04   41.99   43.91 44.58 44.82 37.04 37.48
Combined First round 8 22.22   29.58   25.00 22.22 33.55 31.06 32.68
Jie Yu (余杰)    China
Jie Yu (余杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.06   15.46   16.46 12.06 13.62 18.33 16.30
First round 28 13.27   14.22   13.27 15.36 13.30 14.34 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.71   8.57   6.36 14.46 22.25 4.71 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 42.24   53.11   55.17 42.24 50.20 53.96 56.63
Combined First round 10 46.11   49.56   47.63 54.05 52.78 48.27 46.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:44.69   1:47.22   1:44.69 1:46.38 1:48.27 1:47.00 1:48.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.23   26.38   27.69 24.23 24.65 27.20 27.28
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.44   14.07   16.56 17.84 12.66 12.99 11.44
Second round 11 11.44   11.91   11.44 13.17 11.50 12.46 11.77
First round 16 10.83   12.74   14.18 11.00 10.83 16.54 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.26   5.81   5.61 5.26 5.35 7.41 6.48
First round 39 4.25   5.59   6.78 5.28 6.14 4.25 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.30   1:03.32   1:00.58 54.30 1:12.73 56.64 1:13.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   36.33   36 36 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.24   19.66   18.42 21.26 16.24 19.31 24.93
Combined First round 14 18.96   21.71   22.75 19.61 22.77 18.96 23.08
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.58   10.51   11.01 10.80 9.58 10.73 10.01
Combined First round 4 8.89   10.21   11.60 11.17 9.64 9.81 8.89
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:28.99   1:37.71   1:32.55 1:44.42 1:42.85 1:28.99 1:37.72
Pyraminx Final 11 6.57   7.87   15.30 6.57 6.76 7.45 9.39
Second round 14 4.92   7.88   8.42 7.70 7.53 12.09 4.92
Combined First round 16 6.45   7.90   8.34 8.35 6.45 9.51 7.00
Skewb Final 3 4.54   5.32   4.60 4.54 6.30 5.05 7.82
Combined First round 3 5.57   5.65   6.95 5.72 5.57 5.63 5.60
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.24   11.54   9.89 12.91 9.24 11.82 13.26
Second round 4 7.97   10.50   10.19 11.75 7.97 11.16 10.16
First round 8 10.48   11.90   11.31 11.83 10.48 12.57 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.76   2.48   1.95 1.76 3.47 6.72 2.02
Second round 2 2.04   2.67   2.04 2.63 2.46 2.92 5.81
First round 3 1.68   2.98   3.86 DNF 2.77 2.31 1.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   41.33   44 41 39
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   45.33   41 42 53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:22.52   2:42.74   2:57.21 2:48.49 2:22.52
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.20   10.51   10.18 16.34 10.67 10.68 9.20
Combined First round 7 9.69   11.44   9.83 9.69 10.19 14.31 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.41   6.90   7.45 4.41 4.75 DNF 8.51
Second round 10 5.19   7.16   5.19 9.41 9.44 6.28 5.78
Combined First round 10 5.20   7.26   6.45 6.62 8.71 5.20 DNF
Jiong Zhou (周炯)    China
Jiong Zhou (周炯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.46   17.99   15.81 22.59 17.61 20.55 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.58   7.71   6.58 10.60 6.96 8.10 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.79   58.87   1:03.07 56.19 57.34 54.79 1:03.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:38.31   1:50.61   2:11.66 1:38.31 1:52.78 1:46.68 1:52.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:25.66   3:30.50   3:25.66 3:39.02 3:26.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:15.34     5:15.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.40   31.87   32.81 26.40 DNF 34.94 27.85
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)    China
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.02   20.15   20.00 23.33 19.02 19.75 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.60   7.52   9.37 8.78 7.41 5.60 6.37
First round 43 4.78   6.10   6.92 11.13 5.27 4.78 6.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 37.77     37.77 52.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.81   14.68   9.22 33.19 19.04 6.81 15.77
Skewb Combined First round 35 14.91   27.83   36.91 26.49 29.41 14.91 27.60
Junru Wang (王珺儒)    China
Junru Wang (王珺儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.24   15.89   16.24 15.35 12.24 18.15 16.07
First round 33 11.88   14.95   16.01 13.57 11.88 15.26 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.32   6.32   5.32 7.25 7.78 5.71 6.01
First round 48 3.49   6.68   3.49 5.95 7.74 7.11 6.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 39.46     40.90 39.46
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.76   9.73   7.76 10.25 DNF 11.08 7.87
Combined First round 2 7.44   8.22   8.04 7.73 7.44 8.90 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.77   9.85   12.58 6.77 12.06 10.34 7.16
Combined First round 19 7.01   8.32   7.89 9.03 8.04 7.01 13.90
Skewb Combined First round 20 10.73   14.28   11.32 19.58 18.16 13.36 10.73
Kai Bao (鲍凯)    China
Kai Bao (鲍凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.72   37.54   30.72 DNF 40.46 38.47 33.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.05   11.28   7.05 17.72 9.58 14.18 10.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.96   15.76   13.71 16.08 19.88 17.50 10.96
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.10   10.43   10.10 10.55 10.45 10.30 11.07
Second round 3 8.93   10.08   9.38 8.93 11.59 10.73 10.12
First round 3 9.01   9.83   10.16 9.71 9.90 9.88 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28   3.23   3.32 3.11 3.26 5.20 2.28
Second round 4 3.07   3.31   3.30 3.19 3.45 4.01 3.07
First round 7 3.27   3.56   3.81 3.27 5.05 3.58 3.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.10   DNF   25.31 23.10 DNF
First round 1 24.57   DNF   24.57 DNF 24.61
Pyraminx Final 4 3.68   5.66   6.02 5.13 5.83 3.68 6.16
Second round 4 3.83   4.78   4.82 3.83 4.67 6.17 4.84
Combined First round 3 3.93   4.38   4.69 3.97 4.47 3.93 4.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:17.07   AsR   2:17.07 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 22/23 43:53   AsR   22/23 43:53
Kun Zhu (朱坤)    China
Kun Zhu (朱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.50   19.31   32.75 17.32 17.83 15.50 22.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.80   8.74   5.75 13.41 7.06 3.80 20.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.97   1:00.26   58.42 57.97 1:06.28 1:01.10 1:01.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.81   1:53.75   2:01.20 1:46.81 1:50.84 1:49.20 2:12.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:23.82     4:23.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.03   26.95   26.99 26.03 27.91 26.71 27.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 14.85   20.55   30.18 19.11 14.85 22.23 20.31
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
Letian Hu (胡乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.57   12.98   13.87 13.76 12.30 12.88 11.57
Second round 13 11.66   12.33   12.66 12.36 11.96 12.91 11.66
First round 15 9.55   12.70   11.55 12.18 9.55 14.38 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.76   5.53   5.19 4.76 6.33 5.64 5.76
First round 8 2.51   3.63   2.51 4.85 4.53 2.68 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:18.30     1:18.30 1:18.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 43.30     43.30 50.75
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.28   9.75   11.03 7.47 10.75 11.11 7.28
Combined First round 21 5.55   8.64   10.56 10.65 8.46 5.55 6.91
Skewb Combined First round 32 18.28   20.30   20.78 18.82 18.28 21.30 41.28
Liaoyi Xu (徐了一)    China
Liaoyi Xu (徐了一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.41   17.04   15.97 16.60 18.56 DNF 14.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42   43.67   45 44 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.88   27.82   25.70 28.87 23.88 28.90 29.50
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.22   13.35   11.22 12.32 13.33 31.29 14.41
First round 31 13.12   14.80   16.83 14.33 14.60 13.12 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.78   5.42   5.30 6.14 6.09 4.78 4.86
First round 12 3.77   4.17   4.27 3.78 4.46 5.05 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 53.15   59.37   1:05.48 55.53 57.09 1:08.55 53.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 11.90   16.03   17.96 16.21 21.54 11.90 13.92
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.31   1:22.66   1:17.64 1:27.04 1:27.56 1:23.29 1:16.31
Pyraminx Final 10 3.85   7.74   6.33 3.85 12.40 10.52 6.38
Second round 3 4.15   4.49   4.19 4.15 7.46 4.88 4.41
Combined First round 1 3.11   4.09   3.11 6.36 5.46 3.25 3.55
Square-1 Combined First round 9 28.75   32.80   32.16 29.56 37.94 36.68 28.75
Litao Cheng (程礼韬)    China
Litao Cheng (程礼韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.21   17.96   18.42 16.30 13.21 19.16 27.52
First round 42 14.40   16.23   17.31 14.40 18.99 15.65 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.90   5.56   5.08 5.67 5.94 4.90 8.77
First round 34 3.55   5.52   7.75 5.00 3.55 DNF 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.00   1:00.95   1:10.38 59.93 1:03.19 59.00 59.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:17.43     2:21.69 2:17.43
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.15   15.13   15.36 14.15 15.13 15.66 14.91
First round 46 10.28   16.54   16.94 10.28 14.54 18.15 18.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.59   6.19   5.59 5.77 8.53 6.13 6.68
First round 42 4.15   5.68   5.64 10.39 6.09 5.32 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.13     1:06.46 1:00.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:46.12   1:56.19   2:02.62 1:49.37 1:56.58 1:46.12 2:04.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:38.78   4:46.99   4:50.54 4:38.78 4:51.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 44   DNF   50 DNF 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.40   29.49   31.27 28.37 30.36 29.73 27.40
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.43   9.06   9.44 9.81 7.43 7.92 10.40
Combined First round 3 8.54   9.37   9.30 DNF 8.86 8.54 9.94
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:27.85   1:37.44   1:36.10 1:45.80 1:40.30 1:35.93 1:27.85
Pyraminx Second round 30 10.14   12.32   11.79 18.11 14.86 10.14 10.31
Combined First round 24 7.06   9.59   8.96 9.59 11.09 7.06 10.22
Square-1 Combined First round 10 20.79   34.78   33.07 28.32 46.02 42.95 20.79
Lu Wang (王璐)    China
Lu Wang (王璐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:11.12   1:18.60   1:11.12 1:25.72 1:17.66 1:12.42 1:29.69
Lulu Zhu (朱路路)    China
Lulu Zhu (朱路路)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 12.51   18.13   21.61 12.51 14.56 18.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.72   6.76   6.55 4.55 9.78 3.72 9.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.40     40.54 36.40
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.95   9.21   6.95 9.91 10.27 9.53 8.20
Combined First round 14 7.08   7.76   8.08 7.39 7.08 7.81 DNF
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.75   19.00   14.75 24.58 16.27 28.69 16.16
First round 36 10.57   15.05   14.71 21.81 10.57 15.15 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.45   6.66   9.77 5.97 5.45 7.91 6.10
First round 41 4.00   5.63   5.40 7.41 8.81 4.08 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.31   56.04   51.31 57.66 56.27 54.19 1:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:34.66   1:49.63   1:53.70 1:44.75 1:50.44 1:55.11 1:34.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:10.47   3:17.11   3:24.74 3:10.47 3:16.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:04.30     5:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 20.72   30.00   20.72 34.65 27.78 35.06 27.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 16.30   18.67   19.94 18.58 16.30 17.50 29.32
Square-1 Final 4 16.02   21.37   20.36 16.02 17.71 DNF 26.03
Combined First round 4 18.11   24.01   18.11 22.20 28.15 26.04 23.79
Minghan Li (李明翰)    China
Minghan Li (李明翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.09   17.06   16.05 15.09 18.86 16.80 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.31   6.67   5.31 7.44 6.30 6.56 7.16
First round 38 5.01   5.57   5.40 7.25 6.23 5.01 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:26.97     1:26.97 DNF
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.58   19.92   16.58 22.09 19.24 19.53 20.98
First round 48 15.28   16.98   DNF 18.11 16.25 15.28 16.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.40   53.60   48.46 59.12 1:04.58 53.22 48.40
Combined First round 11 46.18   50.16   52.24 51.92 57.07 46.18 46.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.50   1:25.67   1:26.66 1:37.59 1:18.50 1:25.58 1:24.76
Combined First round 8 1:22.58   1:30.91   1:42.33 1:29.61 1:32.30 1:30.83 1:22.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:52.11   3:00.70   2:52.11 3:09.60 3:00.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:17.27   4:21.61   4:24.85 4:22.71 4:17.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.11   23.33   29.06 22.11 23.21 23.75 23.04
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:17.35     2:23.43 2:17.35
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.97   21.73   22.93 19.97 20.89 24.72 21.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:35.79     1:38.88 1:35.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 38.38     38.38 48.71
Skewb Final 14 10.30   14.08   12.24 20.08 12.70 10.30 17.29
Combined First round 15 9.16   12.61   14.09 17.70 9.65 14.08 9.16
Qiang Gong (龚强)    China
Qiang Gong (龚强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.20   13.12   12.45 15.43 13.83 13.09 11.20
First round 18 12.30   13.15   13.68 13.04 12.73 16.09 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 3.94   6.85   3.94 7.56 6.43 6.55 8.91
First round 35 4.86   5.54   4.86 5.44 7.80 6.19 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.57   57.56   1:03.28 54.57 56.41 56.33 59.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.88   26.44   24.28 35.44 23.88 25.52 29.52
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:41.42     2:41.42 2:50.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.61   17.35   15.69 19.56 DNF 16.81 12.61
Skewb Combined First round 39 30.89     30.89 36.82
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.68   13.02   11.68 13.87 14.37 12.93 12.26
Second round 14 12.11   12.60   12.15 12.52 14.08 12.11 13.12
First round 21 12.03   13.30   13.52 13.84 13.66 12.03 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.36   5.88   5.88 5.03 7.09 6.72 4.36
First round 19 4.37   4.92   4.37 4.69 5.63 6.31 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.08   57.20   59.78 49.08 58.38 57.41 55.81
Combined First round 14 42.98   52.71   53.56 50.01 42.98 54.56 58.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:35.33   1:44.38   1:48.72 1:43.86 1:44.77 1:35.33 1:44.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   34.33   37 38 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.98   20.38   19.80 13.98 20.52 20.81 20.85
Combined First round 8 17.48   20.67   21.13 21.47 17.48 19.40 22.02
Pyraminx Final 16 4.86   10.05   11.72 4.86 7.27 11.16 12.15
Second round 11 5.53   7.40   7.46 6.55 8.18 9.47 5.53
Combined First round 11 6.02   7.36   7.63 7.14 7.32 6.02 7.63
Skewb Final 5 4.21   6.17   4.73 7.11 4.21 6.80 6.98
Combined First round 1 4.16   4.69   43.78 4.36 5.24 4.16 4.46
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)    China
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43   44.33   43 47 43
Square-1 Final 7 18.29   29.37   27.67 22.10 38.33 18.29 52.02
Combined First round 3 18.18   23.86   23.34 28.85 24.23 24.00 18.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.66   14.73   13.43 13.46 17.30 20.36 12.66
First round 40 13.10   15.94   13.79 16.51 18.33 17.52 13.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.53   7.73   3.53 12.33 10.40 7.96 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.53   59.00   49.53 57.80 1:01.91 58.31 1:00.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:55.60   1:58.43   2:02.22 1:56.60 DNF 1:56.46 1:55.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 61   DNF   DNS DNS 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.69   21.33   22.29 21.59 18.69 20.10 25.09
Combined First round 12 18.02   21.24   21.96 25.86 22.03 18.02 19.72
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:32.34   1:49.37   1:45.58 2:05.87 1:54.10 1:48.44 1:32.34
Ronglin Hu (胡荣林)    China
Ronglin Hu (胡荣林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 30.26   36.67   39.23 35.81 30.26 40.34 34.96
Rui Zhang (张芮)    China
Rui Zhang (张芮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 19.13   23.23   19.49 28.36 21.84 19.13 DNF
Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤)    China
Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.69   20.23   22.78 23.74 18.69 18.79 19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.25   7.80   5.25 7.47 8.06 7.88 10.44
Skewb Combined First round 38 21.12   DNF   DNF 21.12 DNF DNS DNS
Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕)    China
Ruixin Bai (白瑞昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.83   29.24   24.83 34.19 26.30 30.38 31.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.85   7.54   8.46 7.73 4.85 6.44 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 11.63   DNF   DNF 11.63 DNF 14.43 12.66
Pyraminx Second round 31 10.96   12.39   12.13 10.96 14.55 11.08 13.97
Combined First round 30 8.14   11.48   8.14 13.35 13.11 11.14 10.19
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.53   13.27   11.54 13.75 17.34 9.53 14.51
Ruixing Ma (马瑞星)    China
Ruixing Ma (马瑞星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.35   27.25   24.41 23.35 DNF 31.20 26.13
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.46   11.59   10.84 13.45 10.46 12.51 11.43
Second round 6 9.13   10.91   13.38 10.38 10.55 9.13 11.81
First round 20 12.05   13.26   13.42 12.05 12.66 21.41 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.95   4.18   5.20 DNF 3.73 3.60 2.95
Second round 9 3.18   4.22   DNF 3.36 4.28 5.01 3.18
First round 30 3.83   5.35   3.83 4.08 6.60 9.99 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.48   39.02   40.41 37.48 38.74 37.90 40.81
Combined First round 4 36.83   40.28   39.06 41.43 41.53 36.83 40.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.64   1:28.16   1:44.38 1:24.43 1:34.34 1:25.71 1:12.64
Combined First round 4 1:16.76   1:22.71   1:18.38 1:25.09 1:16.76 1:32.39 1:24.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:07.41   4:13.00   4:14.03 4:17.57 4:07.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:20.69   DNF   DNF 1:30.90 1:20.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39   DNF   DNF 39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.40   16.83   19.12 11.40 13.03 18.34 23.01
Combined First round 3 13.56   15.87   14.78 18.02 13.56 16.38 16.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 12.15   17.25   DNF 12.15 12.66 21.78 17.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:17.68   1:19.94   1:18.27 1:27.11 1:23.52 1:17.68 1:18.02
Pyraminx Final 3 3.55   5.53   6.99 3.55 4.53 6.68 5.38
Second round 2 3.18   4.48   5.27 4.12 3.18 5.81 4.04
Combined First round 4 4.36   5.28   5.78 5.16 4.36 6.01 4.91
Skewb Final 6 6.23   6.74   6.94 6.23 6.73 6.87 6.62
Combined First round 7 5.94   7.44   6.65 8.94 13.86 5.94 6.72
Square-1 Final 5 16.48   27.95   34.13 35.27 25.39 24.32 16.48
Combined First round 7 17.68   28.44   31.58 28.25 31.13 25.93 17.68
Shengjie Wang (王圣杰)    China
Shengjie Wang (王圣杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.15   14.36   13.51 15.76 15.89 13.82 13.15
First round 27 12.97   14.22   12.97 14.75 17.94 14.34 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.55   6.21   8.71 5.55 6.66 5.69 6.28
First round 36 4.47   5.56   4.83 5.41 7.35 6.44 4.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 42   DNF   DNF 44 42
Pyraminx Final 14 6.41   8.56   16.18 8.08 6.41 9.77 7.84
Second round 15 6.97   7.88   8.39 6.97 9.66 7.51 7.74
Combined First round 27 8.03   10.73   8.97 14.61 DNF 8.62 8.03
Skewb Combined First round 33 18.02   23.39   24.20 26.88 18.02 42.58 19.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.40   23.29   23.34 30.27 20.40 23.44 23.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.42   5.73   6.42 5.92 4.42 6.54 4.86
First round 21 3.83   4.96   5.36 5.38 6.00 3.83 4.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39   DNF   39 DNF 40
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 7.25   DNF   8.64 9.56 DNF DNF 7.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.83   18.61   18.81 19.05 16.83 17.96 25.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.25   5.33   5.36 5.44 5.18 4.25 5.44
First round 16 3.05   4.73   7.68 5.05 5.06 3.05 4.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45   47.33   52 45 45
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 13.17   DNF   DNF 15.79 15.08 13.17 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.39   14.01   23.33 11.91 11.76 8.39 18.35
Skewb Final 15 9.22   16.04   9.22 18.52 17.73 13.32 17.07
Combined First round 14 9.37   11.90   11.40 10.39 17.55 9.37 13.92
Square-1 Combined First round 14 44.47     44.47 48.11
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.03   35.32   32.72 27.03 39.65 42.09 33.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 15.90   17.80   17.38 16.20 15.90 19.82 22.19
Shihui Wu (吴诗慧)    China
Shihui Wu (吴诗慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.30   20.12   21.28 16.30 20.13 20.19 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.40   7.26   6.75 7.94 7.09 10.52 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:08.79     1:11.68 1:08.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 23.84   30.64   23.84 27.94 34.83 29.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:41.46   1:57.95   1:59.50 2:03.38 1:50.98 2:05.95 1:41.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 14.01   16.45   16.17 15.14 14.01 18.67 18.04
Skewb Final 10 7.83   9.86   13.97 8.81 7.83 10.01 10.75
Combined First round 10 7.16   9.56   9.47 9.75 9.47 9.75 7.16
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)    China
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.74   18.27   16.74 17.67 17.08 20.05 22.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.51   6.23   6.63 5.51 6.83 6.52 5.53
First round 29 4.60   5.34   7.01 4.60 5.51 5.71 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:09.67     1:09.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:29.28     2:29.28 2:30.53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 18.85   21.76   18.85 42.49 21.34 21.85 22.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.27   14.15   14.11 18.41 15.69 6.27 12.66
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.68   10.49   8.68 14.26 12.03 9.28 10.17
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:12.00     1:17.02 1:12.00
Shun Yao (姚舜)    China
Shun Yao (姚舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.61   21.33   21.14 23.05 19.61 19.80 24.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.38   5.04   DNF 6.46 3.78 4.89 3.38
Second round 8 3.79   4.06   3.79 4.36 4.23 4.06 3.90
First round 10 3.23   3.87   4.57 4.03 4.11 3.23 3.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:13.17   DNF   2:13.17 DNF DNF
First round 10 2:15.93   DNF   2:15.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.52   27.72   34.67 26.52 26.92 29.67 26.56
Square-1 Final 3 16.38   19.19   18.50 29.66 18.45 16.38 20.63
Combined First round 5 18.89   24.97   18.89 28.54 26.85 19.51 29.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 13:00.00     DNF DNF 13:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 30:27     4/6 30:27
Siming Cao (曹思铭)    China
Siming Cao (曹思铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.83   29.74   30.72 28.07 31.63 30.44 26.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.14   8.44   7.92 9.35 8.97 6.14 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:24.77     1:57.05 1:24.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:37.46     2:44.02 2:37.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:41.58     5:41.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.52   16.42   14.64 DNF 20.11 14.52 12.52
Skewb Combined First round 40 41.54     DNF 41.54
Tao Wang (王涛)    China
Tao Wang (王涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 40.58   51.30   DNF 55.68 40.58 42.73 55.49
Tianjian Zhou (周天健)    China
Tianjian Zhou (周天健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.54   49.00   DNF 53.75 46.72 34.54 46.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.35   14.87   11.35 14.22 11.78 18.62 20.07
Wei Shen (申炜)    China
Wei Shen (申炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.79   40.49   40.75 41.65 49.97 39.07 32.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.10   7.45   7.93 7.17 7.44 6.10 7.75
First round 37 4.16   5.57   4.93 6.94 4.16 6.40 5.38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.58   13.91   11.58 13.52 13.32 14.90 22.14
Weichen Fan (范威晨)    China
Weichen Fan (范威晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.36   19.38   20.53 25.58 18.97 18.63 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.91   13.88   4.91 16.43 14.82 10.38 19.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:04.24     1:04.74 1:04.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.64     37.20 31.64
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.18   10.79   12.76 13.79 10.84 8.77 7.18
Combined First round 20 6.26   8.48   8.10 8.03 10.16 6.26 9.30
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.76   13.84   19.76 11.76 14.51 13.10 13.91
Wencan Lu (陆文灿)    China
Wencan Lu (陆文灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.44   18.70   19.34 19.31 17.46 21.93 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 7.02   7.79   19.43 7.02 8.34 7.78 7.25
First round 26 3.81   5.26   3.81 4.83 5.96 5.00 9.03
Pyraminx Second round 28 9.62   12.15   15.19 10.37 9.62 14.19 11.89
Combined First round 23 8.22   9.45   10.55 17.80 8.22 8.56 9.25
Skewb Final 12 10.16   11.86   12.05 12.91 10.16 11.67 11.87
Combined First round 12 8.21   10.99   10.28 21.09 13.61 8.21 9.08
Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)    China
Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.44   17.66   19.22 17.87 16.90 15.44 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 2.97   6.01   11.27 4.06 7.46 2.97 6.50
First round 25 3.38   5.23   4.19 6.00 6.53 5.50 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.25   1:08.32   57.25 59.96 1:17.41 1:23.80 1:07.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:48.15   1:58.48   2:05.79 1:55.27 1:56.73 2:03.45 1:48.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:12.62     4:12.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:14.72   DNF   DNF 1:14.72 1:22.30
First round 9 1:37.55   DNF   1:37.55 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Xiang Fei (费翔)    China
Xiang Fei (费翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.53   14.12   12.53 13.12 14.44 15.62 14.80
First round 35 13.55   15.04   13.55 17.62 14.25 15.20 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.38   7.12   5.38 7.01 8.98 8.08 6.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46   50.00   54 50 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.68   24.62   25.96 23.65 22.68 27.31 24.25
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)    China
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.61   11.27   10.27 9.61 12.46 12.88 11.07
Second round 10 9.79   11.43   11.01 13.13 11.08 9.79 12.21
First round 6 11.06   11.45   11.06 11.07 11.92 DNF 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.64   4.68   4.62 4.88 2.64 4.54 4.93
Second round 13 4.16   4.85   5.61 4.81 4.79 4.16 4.95
First round 11 3.13   4.06   3.74 6.71 3.13 4.22 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.43   41.47   42.59 48.80 38.09 35.43 43.72
Combined First round 5 35.80   43.07   43.91 39.31 46.00 35.80 53.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.52   1:27.60   1:32.33 1:26.31 1:27.91 1:28.58 1:19.52
Combined First round 6 1:27.27   1:29.61   1:33.51 1:27.27 1:27.89 1:33.67 1:27.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:50.99   3:05.04   2:50.99 3:00.46 3:23.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 35   DNF   DNF 38 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.32   21.17   28.45 23.29 19.89 16.32 20.32
Combined First round 10 17.19   21.07   17.19 21.38 22.55 22.55 19.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:59.76   2:22.24   2:17.54 1:59.76 2:49.43
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:36.78   1:45.27   1:46.33 1:50.19 1:36.78 1:56.02 1:39.30
Pyraminx Final 12 7.23   8.20   7.81 20.97 7.99 7.23 8.80
Second round 16 5.83   7.93   8.87 5.83 9.35 8.04 6.88
Combined First round 15 7.14   7.79   7.26 8.66 8.11 7.99 7.14
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.72   15.69   16.53 16.65 13.88 11.72 17.31
Square-1 Combined First round 11 30.03   40.11   35.84 43.56 40.94 48.88 30.03
Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋)    China
Xiaofeng Zheng (郑晓锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.58   13.17   13.80 11.58 13.18 14.93 12.52
First round 12 10.76   12.27   12.83 10.76 12.64 13.19 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.83   2.50   1.83 2.18 2.88 3.74 2.43
Second round 3 2.70   3.14   2.78 2.70 3.46 3.31 3.34
First round 1 2.18   2.55   2.18 2.25 4.53 3.03 2.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.78   23.31   23.14 21.78 23.32 23.63 23.47
Combined First round 16 20.17   22.75   26.96 23.92 21.96 22.38 20.17
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.69   13.12   12.74 15.53 11.88 14.74 11.69
First round 30 12.08   14.65   17.83 15.65 12.08 13.71 14.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 43.29   1:04.57   43.29 1:34.75 55.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 49   DNF   51 DNS 49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:40.72   2:56.09   2:40.72 3:25.91 2:41.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 18.35   23.65   27.83 18.35 22.06 31.07 21.06
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:17.18     1:17.18 1:26.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:24.00     DNF 16:24.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/16 56:55     12/16 56:55
Xin Zhou (周鑫)    China
Xin Zhou (周鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.59   21.87   23.04 23.20 18.59 19.36 29.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.54   7.19   6.76 7.35 7.45 6.54 15.50
First round 44 4.61   6.15   4.61 6.09 7.01 5.95 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:06.26     1:09.55 1:06.26
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)    China
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.54   12.93   13.23 12.63 13.98 11.54 12.92
First round 24 12.42   13.53   13.47 15.07 13.54 12.42 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.56   7.37   5.47 12.47 3.56 9.69 6.96
Second round 14 4.25   4.89   5.00 4.47 9.01 4.25 5.20
First round 15 4.28   4.68   4.28 4.40 4.61 5.63 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.97   50.91   47.13 57.92 46.97 57.52 48.07
Combined First round 13 43.83   51.73   54.50 43.83 54.72 50.70 49.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:04.02     2:11.14 2:04.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:49.63     3:49.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:16.43   DNF   1:16.43 DNF DNF
First round 8 1:34.99   1:45.22   1:39.50 2:01.17 1:34.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42   44.33   47 42 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.97   20.70   20.76 24.91 16.97 17.95 23.38
Combined First round 15 20.76   22.65   21.28 22.99 20.76 23.68 24.23
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:25.83   1:33.17   1:40.82 1:25.83 1:37.89 1:35.67 1:25.94
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.13   9.18   8.94 9.97 8.62 10.99 6.13
Combined First round 12 6.19   7.37   7.28 8.85 6.59 8.25 6.19
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.63   13.43   12.25 21.43 10.63 11.61 16.44
Square-1 Final 6 24.68   29.01   32.11 32.63 27.85 27.07 24.68
Combined First round 6 24.20   27.99   36.05 28.22 31.26 24.49 24.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/5 22:38     5/5 22:38
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)    China
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.77   13.46   11.14 10.77 17.38 18.75 11.85
First round 19 9.68   13.20   9.68 13.58 13.63 12.81 13.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:48.44   DNF   3:48.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 35   DNF   35 35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.17   18.50   19.49 19.04 20.56 14.17 16.96
Combined First round 6 14.90   19.72   21.29 17.65 20.21 14.90 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)    China
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.75   25.21   18.75 26.82 20.79 28.03 28.45
Skewb Final 7 4.55   6.91   4.55 6.69 7.18 6.86 8.84
Combined First round 8 3.76   8.12   3.76 7.73 9.03 7.60 9.32
Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲)    China
Xinzhe Sun (孙新哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 43.33   47.16   DNF 45.68 43.33 45.15 50.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.58   15.36   11.58 17.50 16.68 13.49 15.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 17.66   17.98   18.39 21.29 17.70 17.84 17.66
Xu Chu (储旭)    China
Xu Chu (储旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.27   33.90   34.84 37.68 27.27 32.65 34.22
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.48   22.68   23.62 21.80 22.62 19.48 27.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.74   8.85   6.58 10.04 9.94 11.60 4.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 13.09   15.50   15.77 13.09 13.52 17.22 18.34
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.85   14.86   14.96 16.25 11.85 13.36 19.17
Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀)    China
Yanqi Shao (邵彦褀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.88   28.54   33.86 26.09 23.88 26.05 33.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.03   10.17   9.27 9.44 9.03 11.80 11.98
Yating Tao (陶雅婷)    China
Yating Tao (陶雅婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.41   35.25   34.68 DNF 32.41 35.47 35.59
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.72   15.47   14.94 20.96 12.90 12.72 18.56
First round 37 14.60   15.22   14.76 18.33 14.86 14.60 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.88   1:01.15   1:11.84 54.06 1:00.33 52.88 1:09.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:14.71     2:29.93 2:14.71
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.21   1:24.94   1:22.28 DNF 1:14.03 1:08.21 1:38.50
Pyraminx Final 1 3.86   4.83   5.71 3.86 4.83 3.95 17.78
Second round 1 3.72   3.99   3.84 3.72 4.06 4.06 4.65
Combined First round 2 3.08   4.29   7.10 4.73 3.79 4.36 3.08
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.39   13.15   11.39 13.71 14.17 15.06 11.58
First round 7 10.81   11.68   17.41 10.81 12.94 11.08 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.93   3.08   3.64 3.85 1.93 2.80 2.81
Second round 1 1.76   2.56   2.81 3.88 1.76 2.27 2.60
First round 4 2.03   3.37   2.75 2.65 4.71 5.38 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.31   38.25   38.53 42.16 35.78 40.43 35.31
Combined First round 2 36.60   38.98   39.55 40.08 37.30 42.79 36.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.45   1:28.23   1:31.82 1:23.45 1:29.02 1:29.36 1:26.31
Combined First round 3 1:16.91   1:21.54   1:21.94 1:22.80 1:20.84 1:21.84 1:16.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:54.38   2:58.72   2:54.38 2:54.91 3:06.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   DNF   28 36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.66   26.93   24.93 26.32 20.66 31.68 29.54
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.53   DNF   DNF DNF 8.53 9.08 11.58
Combined First round 6 9.57   11.37   DNF 10.71 9.57 11.20 12.20
Pyraminx Final 6 4.55   6.24   8.03 5.07 4.55 9.51 5.62
Second round 8 6.14   6.53   6.34 6.33 6.91 7.37 6.14
Combined First round 6 3.65   6.27   6.13 5.56 7.13 3.65 11.27
Skewb Final 8 6.08   7.54   10.81 6.95 6.08 8.03 7.64
Combined First round 6 5.25   6.10   5.88 5.25 22.61 6.00 6.41
Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤)    China
Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.72   25.40   23.88 28.61 27.53 24.80 22.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.45   9.76   6.45 10.92 11.46 8.00 10.37
Skewb Combined First round 36 17.89   28.29   28.64 29.11 27.12 17.89 31.16
Yinyue Wang (王寅跃)    China
Yinyue Wang (王寅跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:06.01   1:11.30   1:06.01 1:06.55 1:12.61 1:14.75 1:21.21
Yiran Lin (林懿然)    China
Yiran Lin (林懿然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.84   14.61   9.84 18.61 12.79 15.98 15.05
First round 34 13.94   14.98   15.43 14.15 15.47 15.36 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.45   6.29   6.78 5.69 5.45 7.98 6.41
First round 40 2.98   5.62   2.98 7.22 5.88 4.43 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.16   46.27   46.71 43.16 48.59 45.05 47.05
Combined First round 9 43.86   48.37   52.17 43.86 1:38.01 46.31 46.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.73   1:31.57   1:29.23 1:37.17 1:35.05 1:30.43 1:16.73
Combined First round 2 1:15.15   1:18.99   1:15.15 1:18.58 1:20.43 1:28.65 1:17.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.03   2:41.43   2:48.56 2:38.71 2:37.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.99   3:43.57   3:32.99 3:54.46 3:43.27
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:25.16   1:43.32   1:55.47 1:25.16 1:50.16 1:43.50 1:36.30
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.83   14.46   14.69 14.42 13.83 14.27 16.23
First round 22 13.34   13.38   13.40 13.36 13.38 14.00 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.04   4.86   6.35 5.48 4.04 4.52 4.57
Second round 16 4.57   5.10   4.57 6.21 5.54 4.89 4.88
First round 22 3.33   5.07   5.88 DNF 5.61 3.33 3.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.50   17.98   DNF 16.97 14.50 20.02 16.94
Combined First round 5 16.03   17.09   19.31 17.05 18.05 16.03 16.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 14:36     2/3 14:36
Yiwei Wang (王祎玮)    China
Yiwei Wang (王祎玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.52   13.50   13.35 14.65 14.03 13.11 11.52
Second round 16 9.80   12.79   19.06 11.14 15.30 9.80 11.92
First round 17 12.25   12.94   12.25 12.93 13.52 12.36 15.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:07.45     DNF 1:07.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:49.36   1:58.46   2:05.08 1:56.52 1:49.36 2:26.68 1:53.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.46   24.93   22.49 25.25 29.01 27.04 20.46
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:13.20   1:21.14   1:23.62 1:13.20 1:16.43 1:24.76 1:23.37
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.79   20.58   15.79 20.53 23.38 22.44 18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.67   DNF   59.67 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:34.24   DNF   DNF 1:34.24 DNF
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.41   17.39   17.79 16.88 17.51 16.41 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.25   5.96   5.05 4.25 6.78 6.91 6.04
First round 28 4.36   5.34   5.81 5.58 8.65 4.36 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.47   54.28   1:05.72 50.47 52.17 56.12 54.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:04.75   1:22.39   1:04.75 1:11.72 1:50.71
First round 4 1:14.46   DNF   DNF 1:32.08 1:14.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 46   DNF   52 DNF 46
Pyraminx Second round 18 8.09   8.69   8.40 9.47 8.09 10.79 8.19
Combined First round 28 7.80   10.96   13.26 11.10 9.66 7.80 12.12
Skewb Final 13 9.96   12.23   12.91 12.54 9.96 14.61 11.25
Combined First round 16 10.48   13.09   13.41 17.22 13.32 10.48 12.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/6 31:15     3/6 31:15
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.01   10.60   10.58 12.43 10.60 10.61 10.01
Second round 8 9.67   11.41   9.67 11.12 11.60 11.71 11.52
First round 13 11.34   12.29   13.58 11.34 11.53 14.81 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.72   36.28   34.58 38.19 39.36 32.72 36.08
Combined First round 1 34.41   37.93   34.46 38.86 40.48 48.42 34.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.96   1:14.19   1:18.44 1:11.96 1:12.41 1:12.77 1:17.38
Combined First round 1 1:08.28   1:15.47   1:19.14 1:08.28 1:16.83 1:19.33 1:10.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.66   2:26.26   2:23.66 2:25.19 2:29.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:30.16   3:43.82   3:30.16 3:49.86 3:51.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.40   18.13   18.27 19.23 16.40 19.63 16.90
Combined First round 9 19.10   20.87   21.24 20.59 19.10 20.79 23.19
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:36.81   1:50.40   1:42.59 1:59.86 1:36.81 1:48.75 DNF
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.83   15.99   18.49 12.83 18.19 15.71 14.08
First round 29 12.22   14.48   15.84 14.94 12.74 12.22 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.09   8.33   10.71 9.11 5.09 11.71 5.16
First round 32 4.48   5.36   5.66 5.46 7.34 4.95 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.16   48.30   50.22 50.45 44.22 42.16 51.80
Combined First round 12 47.95   50.72   47.95 48.37 48.48 55.32 57.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:25.04   1:39.35   1:47.16 1:43.37 1:25.04 1:30.74 1:43.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:09.94   3:19.60   3:19.88 3:28.97 3:09.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.52   5:22.29   4:52.52 5:14.53 5:59.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 45   DNF   45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.19   30.15   26.83 32.26 32.48 31.36 25.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 18.72   21.08   20.00 19.97 27.86 23.28 18.72
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.57   8.98   9.45 8.57 8.88 11.26 8.61
Combined First round 25 8.83   9.95   8.83 17.55 10.74 9.10 10.00
Skewb Combined First round 29 14.06   18.52   16.43 19.06 14.06 28.08 20.06
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.92   18.29   18.25 20.77 16.30 14.92 20.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.75   7.91   6.77 6.39 10.58 13.81 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:41.00     1:41.00 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:14.49   DNF   DNF 3:14.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.17   27.00   30.73 27.95 26.74 26.32 24.17
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.89   12.31   13.10 10.71 13.13 14.58 8.89
Combined First round 29 8.19   11.00   8.19 13.55 12.16 8.77 12.08
Skewb Combined First round 30 13.15   18.66   22.26 17.29 16.42 13.15 41.07
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)    China
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.56   19.22   21.88 19.73 18.96 18.97 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.39   9.97   9.31 8.33 6.39 12.42 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:21.30     1:21.30 1:35.89
Yudong Zhou (周煜东)    China
Yudong Zhou (周煜东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.96   15.46   13.96 14.80 15.31 16.28 26.05
First round 38 12.99   15.44   12.99 14.68 16.81 14.84 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.61   6.49   10.40 5.61 6.77 5.69 7.01
First round 14 3.97   4.67   4.52 4.73 4.76 3.97 7.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.88   30.11   26.88 29.21 32.66 43.30 28.47
Yunfa Cao (曹云发)    China
Yunfa Cao (曹云发)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 48   DNF   48 55 DNS
Zheng Fu (付正)    China
Zheng Fu (付正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:23.22   1:39.94   1:23.22 2:02.74 2:25.65 1:30.70 1:26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 19.48   26.59   DNF 22.77 23.67 19.48 33.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 46.28     46.28 57.18
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)    China
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.93   18.93   15.93 18.60 16.68 25.73 21.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.44   6.58   7.59 4.44 7.93 5.43 6.72
First round 31 4.39   5.35   5.47 5.70 6.31 4.89 4.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   34.33   34 35 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.59   25.39   21.59 31.28 29.65 21.64 24.87
Pyraminx Final 13 6.37   8.22   7.77 7.65 6.37 9.23 11.87
Second round 12 6.43   7.73   8.31 6.43 8.09 9.72 6.80
Combined First round 18 7.31   8.30   9.56 13.08 7.74 7.59 7.31
Skewb Final 1 3.57   4.76   3.57 6.74 4.46 5.14 4.68
Combined First round 5 4.98   5.75   5.80 5.99 5.47 4.98 6.51
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:02.38   2:10.29   2:19.94 2:02.38 2:08.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:05.03   3:13.30   3:24.43 3:10.43 3:05.03
Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远)    China
Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.20   1:13.87   1:05.20 1:20.40 1:11.57 1:16.37 1:13.68
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.34   9.38   8.74 15.21 10.32 8.34 9.09
Second round 2 8.00   8.68   9.59 8.75 8.52 8.77 8.00
First round 2 7.67   9.43   9.14 9.11 7.67 10.59 10.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.46   3.40   2.95 3.19 2.46 4.06 6.23
Second round 5 2.43   3.37   2.70 2.43 5.36 3.90 3.51
First round 2 2.17   2.66   2.17 4.87 2.88 2.40 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.04   41.76   39.67 45.25 44.43 30.04 41.18
Combined First round 6 34.30   43.22   40.69 34.30 43.38 52.06 45.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 34   DNF   DNS DNS 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.29   16.02   16.78 15.70 16.48 15.87 13.29
Combined First round 1 12.97   13.54   17.43 13.70 13.23 12.97 13.70
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.03   12.15   15.01 12.04 11.03 12.66 11.75
Second round 15 10.96   12.66   12.30 13.19 13.80 12.48 10.96
First round 14 11.66   12.33   11.81 11.66 18.34 13.36 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.41   5.82   5.24 6.12 8.03 4.41 6.11
First round 33 3.74   5.48   5.53 6.15 4.75 17.13 3.74
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.67   13.42   14.83 9.67 16.19 10.65 14.78
First round 25 11.45   13.61   14.66 15.26 12.54 11.45 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.31   40.18   37.31 41.71 39.72 42.24 39.10
Combined First round 7 40.72   43.72   40.72 40.93 46.28 DNF 43.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:48.73   4:13.82   4:44.23 3:48.73 4:08.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 37   DNF   44 37 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:17.82   1:30.85   1:17.82 1:47.29 1:27.45
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.46   7.58   6.46 8.94 DNF 6.97 6.84
Combined First round 1 6.36   7.26   DNF 7.02 6.36 7.34 7.43
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:40.21   1:46.70   1:47.00 1:40.21 1:45.10 1:54.59 1:48.00
Square-1 Final 2 16.44   17.83   17.70 16.44 19.35 22.59 16.45
Combined First round 2 16.24   20.09   21.53 17.32 25.01 21.41 16.24
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.94   14.50   15.00 11.94 13.66 14.94 14.90
First round 9 11.67   12.04   12.42 14.13 11.67 11.74 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.18   4.49   3.38 4.46 3.18 5.64 6.49
Second round 11 4.47   4.81   4.78 5.02 4.47 10.44 4.63
First round 24 3.86   5.20   4.72 6.46 4.42 DNF 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.59   56.23   58.06 59.57 56.49 48.59 54.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:26.58     2:37.83 2:26.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 42   DNF   DNF 58 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.16   25.11   26.05 49.63 22.16 26.56 22.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.64   10.71   10.09 8.64 9.77 13.66 12.26
Combined First round 26 7.29   10.45   7.29 15.42 12.91 10.57 7.87
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.72   18.30   27.42 21.11 19.21 14.58 13.72
Square-1 Final 1 10.29   15.99   17.39 17.30 16.39 14.29 10.29
Combined First round 1 11.81   14.55   15.41 15.79 17.00 12.46 11.81
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.52   14.52   13.52 13.86 17.11 14.34 15.37
First round 43 13.95   16.39   13.95 19.18 16.56 14.45 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.84   5.58   5.59 5.82 6.06 5.34 4.84
First round 20 4.09   4.93   5.83 4.37 7.12 4.09 4.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 47   DNF   DNF DNF 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.57   27.67   26.57 26.57 29.52 26.92 30.94
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.36   11.54   11.81 12.33 10.36 12.25 10.55
Combined First round 5 10.42   11.12   10.72 10.59 12.05 DNF 10.42
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.09   8.23   7.96 6.09 9.96 7.41 9.33
Combined First round 17 7.58   8.05   7.58 7.92 11.20 7.76 8.47
Skewb Final 2 4.07   4.91   4.07 4.50 5.13 5.10 7.65
Combined First round 2 4.05   5.11   5.52 4.89 4.05 4.93 8.03