Hefei Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-7-27~28  China, Hefei Hefei Open 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.58  Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.36  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.00  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 4.10  Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 4.28
 4x4x4 Cube  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 43.97  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 44.80  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 45.72
 5x5x5 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:15.87  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:30.01  Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:30.15
 6x6x6 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:05.04  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:40.23  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3:12.91
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:58.42  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:55.59  Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 4:22.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 36.54  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 57.99  Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2:00.77
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 15.69  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 16.70  Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 18.45
 Rubik's Clock  Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 9.89  Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.79  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 12.82
 Megaminx  Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:19.77  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:20.79  Xu Wang (王旭) 1:26.68
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.46  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 6.19  Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.33
 Square-1  Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 17.83  Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 29.42  Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 34.49
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:19.38  Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6:07.06  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:47.70
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 14:18.00  Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 24:17.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 6/7 46:24  Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 5/7 40:10  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4/5 46:04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.73   11.09    China 11.09 10.84 11.34 11.77 10.73
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.85   11.10    China 12.05 16.91 9.97 11.27 8.85
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.40   11.70    China 12.02 12.13 10.40 12.36 10.95
4 Nan Bai (柏楠) 9.93   12.05    China 12.69 12.35 11.11 13.47 9.93
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.43   12.26    China 11.43 12.68 12.06 12.05 15.80
6 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.19   12.41    China 10.91 15.22 10.19 14.34 11.98
7 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 11.24   12.47    Malaysia 13.12 15.00 13.00 11.24 11.29
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 10.81   12.75    China 13.10 12.53 14.02 12.62 10.81
9 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 11.73   12.81    China 13.88 13.03 11.73 13.59 11.82
10 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 11.46   12.86    China 16.56 12.02 11.46 14.68 11.88
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.61   12.96    China 11.13 13.09 10.61 14.67 41.53
12 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.18   13.06    China 12.40 13.16 13.61 11.18 18.09
13 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 11.78   13.76    China 14.66 14.66 11.78 14.53 12.09
14 Lining Wang (王立宁) 13.56   13.95    China 16.65 14.19 13.56 13.72 13.94
15 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 12.91   13.98    China 13.46 14.58 15.17 12.91 13.90
16 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 11.31   14.01    China 13.69 15.68 11.31 14.15 14.18
17 Zheng Lin (林铮) 11.86   14.11    China 11.86 14.48 14.72 13.67 14.18
18 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 10.14   14.12    China 12.68 16.19 10.14 13.48 16.95
19 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 11.27   14.18    China 16.61 15.42 14.11 13.00 11.27
20 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 13.50   14.49    China 15.97 DNF 13.80 13.70 13.50
21 Xu Wang (王旭) 13.71   14.54    China 17.34 13.74 15.94 13.93 13.71
22 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.96   14.68    China 14.10 15.48 10.96 16.00 14.47
23 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 12.50   14.79    China 14.93 12.50 13.91 15.89 15.52
24 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 12.96   14.81    China 15.50 14.75 14.19 12.96 DNF
25 Qiang Gong (龚强) 13.16   14.98    China 15.43 14.57 14.94 15.86 13.16
26 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.24   15.04    China 17.11 13.38 12.24 14.63 19.40
27 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 13.61   15.04    China 15.77 15.33 13.61 17.19 14.03
28 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 13.43   15.07    China 18.34 15.02 15.78 14.40 13.43
29 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 10.97   15.18    China 16.84 16.30 10.97 15.58 13.65
30 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 14.25   15.48    France 17.45 14.25 16.13 14.48 15.82
31 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.47   15.54    China 15.65 18.23 15.03 15.95 12.47
32 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 14.29   15.61    China 15.00 16.64 15.19 18.09 14.29
33 Lei Peng (彭磊) 13.97   15.62    China 15.69 13.97 15.27 16.42 15.90
34 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 14.52   15.63    China 14.69 16.00 14.52 19.71 16.21
35 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 13.44   15.70    China 14.89 13.44 14.90 17.31 21.34
36 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 14.73   15.71    China 18.48 15.46 14.73 16.86 14.81
37 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 15.01   15.84    China 15.91 17.05 15.01 15.23 16.37
38 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 12.71   15.93    China 12.71 16.27 14.69 16.94 16.84
39 Lu Wang (王璐) 15.08   16.15    China 17.75 15.88 16.66 15.90 15.08
40 Han Dong (董晗) 13.13   16.80    China 15.52 17.68 17.38 17.50 13.13
41 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 16.06   16.99    China 18.66 16.06 17.35 17.56 16.06
42 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 15.00   17.19    China 15.00 15.90 18.19 17.90 17.76
43 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 14.35   17.59    China 14.35 19.30 16.29 23.97 17.19
44 Ming Chen (陈明) 15.80   17.60    China 15.80 20.83 17.13 17.66 18.00
45 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 15.64   18.16    China 15.76 19.40 19.33 25.77 15.64
46 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 16.71   18.38    China 19.82 17.50 17.83 21.60 16.71
47 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 18.17   18.38    China 18.41 18.41 18.17 18.31 20.32
48 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 18.06   18.43    China 22.56 18.80 18.06 18.24 18.26
49 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 15.13   18.53    China 19.78 22.74 15.13 16.71 19.11
50 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 17.28   18.57    China 18.06 20.34 18.21 19.44 17.28
51 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 14.42   18.88    China 14.42 17.06 19.21 20.38 31.05
52 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 12.33   18.93    China 20.56 21.97 12.33 17.97 18.27
53 Shubo Zhang (张舒博) 15.64   19.03    China 19.10 21.87 28.22 16.12 15.64
54 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 13.87   19.36    China 13.87 17.50 23.11 20.37 20.21
55 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 17.18   19.45    China 20.24 18.44 19.66 26.43 17.18
56 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 14.47   19.81    China 19.53 20.83 19.06 14.47 21.78
57 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 14.66   19.90    China 18.93 29.40 14.93 14.66 25.85
58 Wei Wang (汪威) 15.91   20.08    China 29.02 17.84 21.53 20.87 15.91
59 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 18.40   20.70    China 25.83 18.40 19.27 18.65 24.17
60 Jundong Li (李俊东) 17.31   20.80    China 21.47 23.59 18.78 17.31 22.16
61 Yiwen Xu (徐逸文) 18.15   21.35    China 25.06 26.30 18.30 18.15 20.70
62 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 19.22   21.70    China 22.90 21.15 19.22 22.80 21.16
63 Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆) 20.30   22.80    China 20.30 21.97 23.56 22.86 25.69
64 Chengming Su (苏成明) 20.56   23.21    China 24.53 20.56 21.13 24.53 23.98
65 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 20.02   23.92    China 20.02 24.02 24.17 23.58 24.82
66 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 20.46   23.94    China 25.54 30.14 21.02 20.46 25.26
67 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 20.62   24.13    China 26.78 23.50 22.11 28.78 20.62
68 Rengui Zhu (朱仁贵) 21.18   24.75    China 28.51 21.18 22.66 23.07 DNF
69 Tianchen Bu (卜天辰) 24.30   25.54    China 25.86 28.31 24.65 26.12 24.30
70 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 18.83   26.79    China 18.83 29.53 23.51 27.56 29.29
71 Tao Hu (胡涛) 21.10   28.52    China 31.06 37.95 23.91 30.59 21.10
72 Wei Sun (孙伟) 28.40   28.86    China 29.42 28.57 32.93 28.40 28.60
73 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 23.67   29.32    China 24.69 37.65 25.61 DNF 23.67
74 Zirui Liu (刘子睿) 25.93   34.63    China 34.23 25.93 39.71 29.94 42.41
75 Ying Wang (王莹) 32.89   36.26    China 38.46 34.98 32.89 51.73 35.35
76 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 33.92   36.44    China 34.97 33.92 41.06 38.26 36.09
77 Yiqin Jiang (江怡勤) 36.79   41.26    China 37.27 43.11 50.55 43.39 36.79
78 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 31.20   41.41    China 36.11 DNF 31.20 39.16 48.97
79 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) 34.78   41.44    China 46.86 DNF 36.92 40.53 34.78
80 Muning Chen (陈慕宁) 24.87   42.34    China 42.68 44.75 DNF 24.87 39.59
81 Haofeng Liu (刘昊峰) 37.59   44.71    China 44.07 43.91 37.59 46.15 48.17
82 Junjie Ge (葛俊杰) 45.40   49.33    China 54.77 45.40 47.19 53.85 46.95
83 Yinuo Cao (曹一诺) 1:03.06   1:13.76    China 1:03.06 1:12.14 1:09.34 1:19.81 1:21.11
84 Bingrui Liu (刘丙睿) 1:18.86   1:25.64    China 1:38.37 1:32.03 1:20.86 1:18.86 1:24.03
85 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 29.17   DNF    China 32.19 DNF DNF 29.17 36.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.58   10.49    China 10.58 8.58 10.85 10.03 12.12
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.60   11.11    China 9.60 10.49 12.90 9.94 13.13
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.71   11.12    China 13.49 9.71 10.98 10.69 11.69
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.83   12.03    China 12.06 12.90 12.42 11.61 10.83
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.28   12.37    China 13.46 10.28 12.00 11.86 13.26
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 11.44   12.62    China 11.44 15.90 13.34 12.56 11.96
7 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 10.25   12.87    China 13.36 12.51 13.75 12.75 10.25
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 11.05   13.13    China 13.50 11.05 14.19 14.43 11.70
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 11.05   13.33    China 13.22 14.69 13.05 13.72 11.05
10 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 11.89   13.48    China 13.18 12.88 11.89 14.55 14.37
11 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.40   13.75    China 13.30 14.25 15.32 11.40 13.70
12 Zheng Lin (林铮) 13.38   13.81    China 13.68 14.33 13.38 16.22 13.41
13 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 13.42   13.88    China 13.55 17.80 13.53 14.55 13.42
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.34   13.94    China 15.98 13.40 12.34 17.90 12.44
15 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 11.73   14.02    China 11.73 15.61 12.64 18.09 13.80
16 Nan Bai (柏楠) 12.38   14.06    China 14.28 13.50 14.95 12.38 14.41
17 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 12.00   14.13    China 13.63 16.57 17.01 12.19 12.00
18 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 12.44   14.17    China 12.44 13.92 14.42 16.30 14.16
19 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.63   14.24    China 14.50 14.08 DNF 14.15 12.63
20 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 13.60   14.25    China 13.60 13.82 15.08 13.86 15.34
21 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 11.23   14.27    China 15.19 13.56 11.23 14.68 14.57
22 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 12.09   14.31    Malaysia 13.70 14.52 16.08 14.72 12.09
23 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 12.27   14.47    China 13.21 14.78 12.27 15.41 26.44
24 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 13.81   14.57    China 13.86 13.81 15.57 14.79 15.05
25 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 12.94   14.80    China 14.33 15.31 14.77 15.29 12.94
26 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.88   14.94    France 13.44 12.88 15.00 16.88 16.39
27 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.85   14.97    China 12.85 21.72 16.34 13.53 15.03
28 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 12.64   15.18    China 14.99 DNF 12.64 15.14 15.41
29 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 14.84   15.55    China 17.39 14.84 15.01 15.84 15.80
30 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 13.21   15.94    China 16.20 16.96 15.83 15.80 13.21
31 Han Dong (董晗) 13.97   16.00    China 16.08 18.84 14.81 13.97 17.12
32 Xu Wang (王旭) 12.69   16.08    China 17.92 19.01 14.61 12.69 15.71
33 Lu Wang (王璐) 14.10   16.09    China 14.10 17.11 23.63 16.62 14.53
34 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 12.62   16.16    China 16.60 17.41 12.62 14.47 17.45
35 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 15.62   16.21    China 16.66 15.66 15.62 16.31 17.00
36 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 14.72   16.65    China 17.34 15.56 18.25 17.05 14.72
37 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 13.84   16.71    China 16.02 15.15 13.84 18.96 19.56
38 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.96   16.74    China 14.96 DNF 17.49 17.19 15.53
39 Hao Zhang (张昊) 14.11   16.90    China 20.15 14.11 16.89 18.36 15.45
40 Lei Peng (彭磊) 14.69   18.06    China 14.69 16.86 18.53 18.78 19.44
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.00   9.58    China 9.21 9.63 10.27 9.91 9.00
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.32   11.36    China 10.75 12.17 11.17 DNF 9.32
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.22   11.54    China 10.22 12.44 9.22 12.06 12.34
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.07   11.55    China 11.22 12.93 10.91 12.53 10.07
5 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.58   11.61    China 10.77 12.15 10.58 11.90 25.94
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 8.58   11.86    China 12.89 8.58 11.92 11.14 12.52
7 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 10.94   12.33    China 12.13 13.56 12.66 12.21 10.94
8 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 10.69   12.53    China 13.09 12.34 12.16 14.05 10.69
9 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 12.03   12.97    China 12.22 13.38 12.03 13.75 13.31
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.50   12.98    China 13.91 10.50 DNF 12.90 12.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.98   2.58    China 1.98 2.09 4.38 2.96 2.68
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.63   4.10    China 3.94 4.15 7.16 3.63 4.20
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.68   4.17    China 4.29 4.26 4.10 4.14 3.68
4 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 3.38   4.42    China 4.64 3.93 6.83 4.68 3.38
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.01   4.53    China 5.28 3.01 4.62 5.09 3.88
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3.25   4.59    China 4.62 5.56 5.96 3.59 3.25
7 Hao Zhang (张昊) 4.25   4.62    China 4.25 5.54 4.66 4.80 4.41
8 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3.44   4.70    China 5.22 3.44 4.61 5.33 4.28
9 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 4.26   4.75    China 4.26 4.85 4.50 4.91 6.41
10 Nan Bai (柏楠) 3.84   4.88    China 4.21 6.06 3.84 5.55 4.89
11 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 3.18   4.98    Malaysia 3.18 4.31 5.74 14.09 4.89
12 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3.11   5.06    China 3.86 5.20 6.11 8.80 3.11
13 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 4.21   5.12    China 6.10 4.21 5.30 5.02 5.03
14 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3.27   5.32    China 5.35 6.97 3.27 3.88 6.72
15 Qiang Gong (龚强) 2.77   5.36    China 4.83 6.78 5.48 5.77 2.77
16 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.33   5.36    China 4.33 5.63 6.33 5.26 5.19
17 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.96   5.37    China 5.70 8.82 3.96 6.15 4.25
18 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 2.84   5.43    China 2.84 5.12 6.03 5.16 6.01
19 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 4.72   5.46    China 8.05 4.72 5.28 6.37 4.74
20 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3.94   5.51    China 5.14 5.68 3.94 6.16 5.72
21 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 4.01   5.52    China 4.01 5.40 5.84 6.44 5.31
22 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 5.13   5.62    China 5.13 5.49 6.11 5.85 5.52
23 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3.61   5.65    China 6.14 6.17 6.36 4.65 3.61
24 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 5.00   5.75    China 5.83 5.00 7.77 5.68 5.74
25 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 3.36   5.78    China 5.63 5.63 3.36 6.08 6.22
26 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 5.06   5.81    France 13.75 5.85 5.06 5.60 5.97
27 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 5.35   6.01    China 5.78 8.93 5.35 5.94 6.32
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.53   6.08    China 8.75 5.65 6.54 6.05 5.53
29 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 3.36   6.20    China 5.25 8.47 5.08 8.28 3.36
30 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 5.28   6.25    China 5.66 7.43 10.16 5.28 5.67
31 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.55   6.45    China 13.25 5.55 6.37 5.66 7.33
32 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.07   6.50    China 5.07 8.13 7.78 6.55 5.16
33 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 5.26   6.55    China 6.63 7.44 7.06 5.96 5.26
34 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.93   6.56    China 6.18 6.68 9.84 6.81 4.93
35 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 5.03   6.56    China 6.50 6.83 5.03 8.68 6.36
36 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 4.84   6.59    China 7.30 4.84 5.09 7.38 7.67
37 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 4.27   6.63    China 15.59 6.23 4.44 9.21 4.27
38 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.81   6.68    China 7.31 6.28 8.41 6.44 4.81
39 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 3.11   6.90    China 3.11 5.92 9.40 8.57 6.22
40 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 3.75   6.90    China 3.75 7.21 7.29 6.19 7.90
41 Han Dong (董晗) 3.33   7.02    China 3.33 6.94 10.50 7.08 7.03
42 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 5.25   7.03    China 6.13 8.11 12.87 6.84 5.25
43 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 5.16   7.15    China 5.16 10.18 6.53 7.42 7.51
44 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.77   7.16    China 5.44 8.12 7.92 12.99 4.77
45 Haoran Sun (孙浩然) 5.92   7.20    China 5.92 7.30 8.52 8.07 6.22
46 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 4.45   7.22    China 7.52 8.19 8.78 5.96 4.45
47 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.22   7.45    China 5.22 15.28 7.09 8.75 6.51
48 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 4.69   8.06    China 11.17 5.30 14.08 7.72 4.69
49 Yi Wang (王旖) 5.06   8.06    China 12.28 11.09 7.33 5.06 5.75
50 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 6.10   8.14    China 9.52 9.55 8.50 6.40 6.10
51 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.05   8.22    China 6.05 9.66 7.19 7.81 15.94
52 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 7.27   8.42    China 8.71 14.37 8.08 8.47 7.27
53 Wei Wang (汪威) 5.43   8.56    China 8.02 8.25 14.36 9.40 5.43
54 Tianchen Bu (卜天辰) 7.82   8.90    China 8.78 9.50 8.41 7.82 10.42
55 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 6.53   8.92    China 7.19 11.44 10.45 9.13 6.53
56 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 7.67   9.27    China 10.70 9.94 9.53 8.33 7.67
57 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 9.00   9.28    China 9.34 9.96 9.01 9.00 9.49
58 Muning Chen (陈慕宁) 6.22   9.31    China 10.76 10.54 6.22 17.35 6.63
59 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 7.13   9.52    China 11.13 9.30 7.13 8.14 11.83
60 Zirui Liu (刘子睿) 7.82   9.56    China 7.82 10.34 10.19 8.16 12.59
61 Wei Sun (孙伟) 5.30   9.85    China 11.32 10.27 16.16 7.97 5.30
62 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 6.82   9.96    China 8.55 10.31 11.02 6.82 12.52
63 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 7.75   13.32    China DNF 14.28 13.23 12.46 7.75
64 Yinuo Cao (曹一诺) 14.83   26.00    China 25.91 14.83 22.50 29.58 DNF
65 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 7.41   DNF    China 7.52 7.41 DNF DNF 7.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.30   2.82    China 2.74 2.34 2.30 3.37 3.46
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.11   3.92    China 4.16 3.54 4.88 4.06 2.11
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3.18   4.17    China 4.21 4.80 5.25 3.18 3.49
4 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3.37   4.27    China 3.56 4.60 4.75 4.66 3.37
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.05   4.35    China 4.82 5.35 4.50 3.74 3.05
6 Qiang Gong (龚强) 2.78   4.58    China 5.18 5.84 2.78 5.78 2.78
7 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 3.08   4.61    China 5.33 4.90 6.18 3.59 3.08
8 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3.33   4.62    China 5.77 4.17 3.93 7.72 3.33
9 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3.38   4.67    China 6.59 4.42 3.38 5.86 3.72
10 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 2.83   4.74    China 5.30 5.78 7.25 2.83 3.15
11 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.35   4.86    China 5.05 6.83 5.22 3.35 4.30
12 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 4.02   4.89    China 5.57 4.51 4.77 4.02 5.38
13 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 3.57   4.94    China 4.45 4.49 6.47 5.87 3.57
14 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.44   5.29    China 5.41 5.82 6.47 4.63 3.44
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2.99   5.32    France 2.99 7.48 5.33 7.21 3.41
16 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 3.67   5.43    China 4.30 5.90 6.09 6.23 3.67
17 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 4.50   5.49    China 6.32 5.21 4.50 6.71 4.94
18 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 2.93   5.61    China 4.96 6.20 5.67 8.65 2.93
19 Nan Bai (柏楠) 4.96   5.81    China 4.96 7.15 5.32 5.72 6.39
20 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 3.13   5.94    China 4.72 7.44 3.13 6.26 6.83
21 Lining Wang (王立宁) 5.59   5.94    China 6.48 6.03 5.59 5.60 6.19
22 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.50   5.96    China 6.61 4.50 5.46 5.81 7.14
23 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 5.27   5.96    China 5.80 5.56 7.59 6.53 5.27
24 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3.69   6.15    China 7.60 5.52 6.40 6.53 3.69
25 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 5.54   6.20    China 5.54 5.67 5.62 7.31 8.13
26 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 5.18   6.38    China 5.27 8.25 8.59 5.18 5.63
27 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 5.96   6.77    Malaysia 5.96 7.26 7.04 7.26 6.01
28 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 4.62   6.84    China 6.27 7.33 6.91 DNF 4.62
29 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 3.77   7.25    China 7.22 DNF 7.22 7.32 3.77
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.86   3.00    China 3.73 1.86 2.05 7.46 3.23
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3.53   4.10    China 3.69 4.47 3.53 4.15 5.33
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3.00   4.28    China 3.91 3.00 3.46 5.46 9.84
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3.31   4.31    China 3.51 5.03 3.31 4.38 5.80
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3.50   4.50    China 3.50 6.23 4.25 4.86 4.40
6 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 2.47   4.61    China 4.44 4.92 2.47 6.34 4.46
7 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 3.61   4.75    China 5.44 4.78 4.65 4.83 3.61
8 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.94   4.76    China 5.56 3.94 4.37 6.22 4.34
9 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3.56   4.91    China 4.25 6.65 5.20 5.27 3.56
10 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.43   5.04    China 4.68 10.06 5.86 4.59 3.43
11 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 4.31   5.14    China 4.31 5.27 4.88 6.11 5.27
12 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 3.93   5.20    China 5.08 4.84 3.93 5.68 6.34
13 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3.54   5.38    China 3.95 6.20 3.54 6.00 7.31
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 4.40   5.52    China 4.52 5.52 4.40 7.95 6.52
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3.43   5.91    France 4.66 6.56 3.43 6.50 7.63
16 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 5.17   6.35    China 6.35 5.17 7.55 5.91 6.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 38.67   42.56    China 52.41 46.41 40.21 41.06 38.67
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 41.05   43.25    China 44.83 46.72 42.40 42.52 41.05
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 46.86   47.81    China 47.78 53.41 47.63 46.86 48.02
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 45.11   48.21    China 45.38 51.03 45.11 48.22 DNF
5 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 47.09   49.54    China 53.18 47.09 48.82 51.15 48.66
6 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 46.66   51.77    China 1:00.27 57.58 46.66 47.04 50.69
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 43.23   51.91    China 55.46 43.23 51.78 48.50 DNF
8 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 46.13   51.95    China 50.80 58.40 59.25 46.65 46.13
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 49.18   52.02    China 49.18 49.52 58.45 56.06 50.47
10 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 48.21   52.33    China 53.92 48.21 50.03 54.54 53.03
11 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 48.69   54.27    China 48.69 49.91 58.18 DNF 54.72
12 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 52.00   54.36    China 56.55 52.27 1:02.27 52.00 54.27
13 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 52.67   54.53    China 53.34 54.95 55.30 1:00.63 52.67
14 Nan Bai (柏楠) 49.06   54.65    China 52.46 DNF 49.06 58.55 52.94
15 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 45.56   54.95    China 45.56 DNF 58.09 59.06 47.69
16 Hao Zhang (张昊) 51.75   55.07    China 55.84 57.52 56.84 52.52 51.75
17 Xu Wang (王旭) 49.72   55.79    China 1:02.16 1:03.34 53.91 49.72 51.30
18 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 50.38   57.59    France 55.76 1:00.35 56.66 1:00.94 50.38
19 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 54.45   58.25    China 54.45 1:00.09 57.17 57.49 1:00.16
20 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 51.35   58.30    China 58.27 54.88 1:01.74 51.35 1:03.22
21 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 52.96   59.27    Malaysia 58.28 1:00.90 1:02.81 52.96 58.63
22 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 57.71   59.37    China 1:12.47 1:01.36 58.85 57.71 57.90
23 Lining Wang (王立宁) 53.64   59.40    China 57.44 53.64 1:21.77 58.90 1:01.87
24 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 52.58   59.94    China 1:12.45 1:01.13 56.82 52.58 1:01.87
25 Qiang Gong (龚强) 53.33   1:00.24    China 1:02.40 53.33 1:24.59 54.63 1:03.70
26 Zhigao Cheng (程志高) 51.88   1:00.67    China 1:07.71 57.05 1:06.73 51.88 58.22
27 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 53.99   1:01.16    China 58.31 1:04.63 53.99 1:00.54 1:13.68
28 Yi Wang (王旖) 56.76   1:01.19    China 1:04.46 56.76 59.81 1:06.69 59.31
29 Zheng Lin (林铮) 53.00   1:01.25    China 53.00 1:03.40 1:02.36 1:04.14 57.99
30 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 58.13   1:02.78    China 1:03.20 58.13 1:35.02 1:01.12 1:04.03
31 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 1:00.29   1:02.84    China 1:05.50 1:04.31 1:02.15 1:00.29 1:02.05
32 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 54.37   1:02.87    China 1:05.81 58.80 1:05.30 1:04.50 54.37
33 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 52.53   1:04.39    China 1:01.22 1:05.99 1:09.53 52.53 1:05.96
34 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:00.47   1:05.31    China 1:18.45 1:04.68 1:00.47 1:01.83 1:09.42
35 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 1:03.78   1:06.93    China 1:09.50 1:37.64 1:06.31 1:04.99 1:03.78
36 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 1:02.61   1:07.67    China 1:11.22 1:07.21 1:19.57 1:04.58 1:02.61
37 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:03.45   1:08.98    China 1:14.87 1:03.45 1:04.02 1:08.06 1:36.82
38 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:03.32   1:10.75    China 1:04.15 1:18.15 1:09.94 DNF 1:03.32
39 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 1:04.42   1:12.15    China 1:05.66 1:14.93 1:24.69 1:04.42 1:15.86
40 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:11.64      China 1:11.81 1:11.64
41 Lei Peng (彭磊) 1:13.24      China 1:13.24 1:16.77
42 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:14.03      China 1:14.03 1:17.78
43 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 1:14.06      China 1:14.06 DNF
44 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:18.86      China 1:23.09 1:18.86
45 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:19.01      China 1:21.96 1:19.01
46 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 1:23.19      China 1:29.15 1:23.19
47 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 1:24.21      China DNF 1:24.21
48 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 1:24.52      China 1:24.52 1:28.37
49 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 1:25.19      China 1:37.44 1:25.19
50 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 1:25.89      China 1:25.89 1:55.76
51 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:26.22      China 1:39.85 1:26.22
52 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 1:26.92      China 1:26.92 1:38.05
53 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 1:26.97      China 1:26.97 DNF
54 Shiwei Zhang (张世玮) 1:27.77      China 1:28.52 1:27.77
55 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 1:34.42      China 1:34.42 1:38.51
56 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) DNF      China DNF DNF
56 Muning Chen (陈慕宁) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 41.13   43.97    China 45.69 42.65 47.13 41.13 43.58
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 41.30   44.80    China 45.13 41.30 54.11 47.27 42.00
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 40.61   45.72    China 44.34 44.47 40.61 49.40 48.34
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 48.63   49.76    China 52.53 48.71 49.34 48.63 51.22
5 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 45.49   51.31    China 50.58 45.49 56.97 59.79 46.39
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 37.52   51.66    China 57.89 57.65 37.52 49.03 48.31
7 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 48.16   51.97    China 58.69 48.16 50.60 48.53 56.77
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 45.29   53.03    China 45.29 48.28 56.29 1:00.18 54.51
9 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 52.63   54.72    China 54.45 54.70 55.01 52.63 1:01.01
10 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 45.84   56.73    China DNF 46.05 52.88 45.84 1:11.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:09.34   1:14.09    China 1:09.34 1:16.46 1:18.76 1:12.50 1:13.30
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:25.17   1:28.75    China 1:25.17 1:39.83 1:31.49 1:26.29 1:28.48
3 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 1:24.92   1:29.15    China 1:28.64 1:31.65 1:31.89 1:27.15 1:24.92
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:20.31   1:29.74    China 1:39.99 1:24.94 1:31.47 1:20.31 1:32.81
5 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 1:23.83   1:30.55    China 1:45.41 1:29.29 1:23.83 1:36.64 1:25.72
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:26.81   1:34.33    China 1:45.26 1:26.81 1:31.05 1:39.74 1:32.19
7 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:30.05   1:35.87    China 1:30.05 1:55.23 1:31.55 1:35.16 1:40.90
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:26.49   1:38.01    China 1:26.49 1:41.86 1:38.61 1:40.22 1:35.20
9 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 1:27.56   1:38.23    China 1:41.61 1:32.18 1:40.91 1:46.80 1:27.56
10 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:34.61   1:39.34    China 1:34.61 1:37.25 1:39.34 1:49.56 1:41.43
11 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:33.22   1:41.97    China 1:46.83 1:33.41 1:45.66 1:33.22 1:48.28
12 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 1:36.48   1:47.18    China 1:52.96 1:53.36 1:49.73 1:38.84 1:36.48
13 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:38.05   1:49.73    France 1:50.90 1:51.44 1:46.86 1:38.05 2:11.39
14 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:46.41   1:50.13    China 1:48.84 1:50.09 1:51.47 1:56.47 1:46.41
15 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:43.86   1:50.20    China 1:52.54 1:48.18 1:43.86 1:57.38 1:49.88
16 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1:42.35   1:50.84    China 1:44.90 1:54.41 1:42.35 1:55.66 1:53.22
17 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:39.34   1:52.00    China 1:58.21 1:39.34 1:44.28 1:58.09 1:53.63
18 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:36.69   1:53.59    China 1:49.55 1:43.18 2:08.03 1:36.69 2:10.81
19 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:49.56   1:53.79    China 1:53.87 1:51.21 1:56.30 1:49.56 1:59.80
20 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:54.15   1:58.95    China 1:54.15 2:04.61 1:56.58 2:03.54 1:56.72
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:43.13   2:02.48    China 2:07.16 1:59.13 1:43.13 2:01.14 2:15.44
22 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1:59.08   2:03.13    Malaysia 2:00.98 1:59.08 2:02.06 2:06.35 2:22.25
23 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1:56.38   2:06.06    China 1:58.55 2:12.93 1:56.38 2:06.70 2:14.63
24 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 1:59.99   2:15.86    China 2:23.24 1:59.99 DNF 2:17.18 2:07.17
25 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:01.41      China 2:11.62 2:01.41
26 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 2:02.18      China 2:10.66 2:02.18
27 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 2:03.26      China 2:16.75 2:03.26
28 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 2:04.50      China 2:08.78 2:04.50
29 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 2:08.66      China 2:25.01 2:08.66
30 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:14.54      China DNF 2:14.54
31 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 2:17.77      China DNF 2:17.77
32 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 2:20.83      China 2:20.83 2:25.23
33 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 2:24.37      China DNF 2:24.37
34 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 2:29.72      China 2:29.72 DNF
35 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:09.04   1:15.87    China 1:09.04 1:16.86 1:15.45 1:18.35 1:15.30
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:25.41   1:30.01    China 1:25.41 1:32.72 1:29.30 1:28.00 1:35.59
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:26.99   1:30.15    China 1:38.40 1:32.60 1:28.30 1:26.99 1:29.56
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:30.12   1:33.92    China 1:38.58 1:30.12 1:38.21 1:32.30 1:31.25
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:29.65   1:34.07    China 1:40.94 1:31.71 1:39.13 1:29.65 1:31.38
6 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 1:30.19   1:35.08    China 1:33.43 1:30.19 1:40.53 1:38.33 1:33.47
7 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 1:28.91   1:39.33    China 2:25.31 1:28.91 1:37.28 1:43.40 1:37.31
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:37.33   1:40.63    China 1:53.28 1:39.63 1:37.33 1:39.28 1:42.99
9 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 1:35.90   1:41.61    China 1:35.90 1:39.71 1:39.75 1:45.37 1:48.28
10 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:40.92   1:48.04    China 1:43.34 1:47.40 1:53.39 1:40.92 1:58.30
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:59.33   2:05.04   AsR  China 2:13.41 1:59.33 2:02.38
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:34.93   2:40.23    China 2:34.93 2:35.56 2:50.20
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 3:08.43   3:12.91    China 3:12.13 3:18.16 3:08.43
4 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 3:12.94   3:22.64    China 3:28.72 3:12.94 3:26.25
5 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 3:24.69   3:32.62    China 3:47.88 3:24.69 3:25.29
6 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3:23.25   3:33.38    China 3:23.25 3:34.26 3:42.62
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3:39.52   3:45.79    China 3:49.93 3:47.92 3:39.52
8 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 3:53.25   4:02.33    France 3:53.25 3:54.82 4:18.92
9 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 3:10.88   DNF    China 3:10.88 DNF DNF
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:44.97   DNF    China 3:44.97 DNF 3:50.94
11 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3:45.21   DNF    China 3:45.21 DNF 4:19.69
12 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 4:05.72      China 4:05.72
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4:08.73      China 4:08.73
14 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 4:17.05      China 4:17.05
15 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 4:20.16      China 4:20.16
16 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 4:49.91      China 4:49.91
17 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 4:54.21      China 4:54.21
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:50.36   2:58.42    China 3:01.96 3:02.94 2:50.36
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:41.05   3:55.59    China 3:41.05 4:06.40 3:59.31
3 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 4:02.08   4:22.25    China 4:45.58 4:19.09 4:02.08
4 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 4:43.52   4:53.41    China 4:43.52 4:54.27 5:02.43
5 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4:43.61   4:59.79    China 5:18.61 4:43.61 4:57.14
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 4:53.15   5:12.33    China 5:16.36 5:27.48 4:53.15
7 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 4:59.55   5:14.53    China 5:26.60 4:59.55 5:17.43
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4:40.91   5:15.72    China 5:29.35 4:40.91 5:36.89
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5:07.75   5:18.92    China 5:08.44 5:40.58 5:07.75
10 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 5:11.87   5:19.25    China 5:16.84 5:11.87 5:29.04
11 Xu Wang (王旭) 5:08.65   5:37.21    China 5:08.65 5:37.99 6:05.00
12 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5:35.59   5:53.07    China 5:35.59 6:26.08 5:37.53
13 Zheng Lin (林铮) 6:03.58      China 6:03.58
14 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 6:14.78      China 6:14.78
15 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 6:27.80      China 6:27.80
16 Han Dong (董晗) 6:39.20      China 6:39.20
17 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 6:48.04      China 6:48.04
18 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF      France DNF
18 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) DNF      China DNF
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) DNF      China DNF
18 Xin Zheng (郑昕) DNF      China DNF
18 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 41.16   43.02    China 44.81 43.09 41.16
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:04.25   1:21.95    China 1:24.30 1:37.31 1:04.25
3 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:10.21   DNF    China 1:10.21 DNF DNF
4 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 1:40.54   DNF    China 1:55.42 1:40.54 DNF
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:41.28   1:52.40    China 1:41.28 2:03.15 1:52.76
6 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 1:42.98   DNF    China DNF 1:42.98 DNF
7 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 1:44.83   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:44.83
8 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:48.85   DNF    China 2:14.32 1:48.85 DNF
9 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:11.53   2:37.91    China 2:48.97 2:11.53 2:53.22
10 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2:12.31   DNF    China 2:16.83 2:12.31 DNF
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:34.22   DNF    China DNF 2:34.22 2:44.16
12 Lu Wang (王璐) 2:35.28   DNF    China 2:35.28 DNF DNF
13 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:45.68   3:16.39    China 3:33.44 3:30.04 2:45.68
14 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 3:08.56   DNF    China DNF 3:29.61 3:08.56
15 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3:59.04   DNF    China DNF 3:59.04 DNF
16 Wenzhou Zhan (占文州) 4:08.19   DNF    China DNF 4:08.19 DNF
17 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 4:26.26   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 4:26.26
18 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Ming Chen (陈明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Xin Zheng (郑昕) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 36.54   DNF    China 36.54 DNF 43.78
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 57.99   DNF    China 57.99 DNF DNF
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2:00.77   DNF    China 2:00.77 DNF DNF
4 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 2:03.92   DNF    China 2:03.92 DNF DNF
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:08.55   DNF    China 2:08.55 DNF DNF
6 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 2:15.88   DNF    China DNF 2:15.88 DNF
7 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2:48.77   DNF    China DNF 2:48.77 DNF
8 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.34   15.50    China 20.18 14.77 14.34 15.48 16.24
2 Nan Bai (柏楠) 13.22   16.83    China 24.38 16.68 13.22 18.21 15.61
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 16.03   17.86    China 20.75 16.03 16.43 16.41 21.27
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 15.50   17.91    China 19.27 16.84 18.93 17.97 15.50
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.50   18.34    China 20.02 17.49 17.52 20.84 16.50
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 17.54   18.80    China 17.54 19.06 17.77 19.56 20.21
7 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 16.94   20.11    Malaysia 20.49 26.33 18.75 16.94 21.09
8 Ming Chen (陈明) 16.93   20.45    China 21.27 19.26 20.81 16.93 22.65
9 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 18.48   20.97    China 21.38 24.44 18.48 20.00 21.52
10 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 20.00   21.61    China 20.38 21.95 22.50 20.00 25.28
11 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 20.84   22.36    France 23.60 20.84 25.42 22.40 21.09
12 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 21.46   23.21    China 24.08 23.03 23.61 23.00 21.46
13 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 19.33   23.27    China 24.71 30.83 19.33 19.72 25.38
14 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 19.08   23.59    China 22.34 25.25 30.50 19.08 23.19
15 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 22.00   24.05    China 25.32 24.38 22.45 22.00 25.55
16 Zheng Lin (林铮) 23.11   24.53    China 28.85 25.91 23.11 23.78 23.91
17 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 23.08   25.18    China 23.08 28.73 23.34 23.46 32.05
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 22.23   25.19    China 24.97 24.16 22.23 26.45 31.09
19 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 23.78   25.38    China 24.81 23.78 27.55 23.78 29.90
20 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 24.24   25.67    China 26.27 25.87 24.88 30.77 24.24
21 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 21.41   25.78    China 25.16 26.11 26.06 21.41 27.34
22 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 26.19   27.33    China 26.19 26.26 31.71 27.80 27.93
23 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 21.86   27.64    China 29.10 26.80 21.86 DNF 27.03
24 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 22.97   28.00    China 32.08 22.97 29.50 28.29 26.21
25 Han Dong (董晗) 26.72   28.81    China 29.96 31.08 27.83 26.72 28.63
26 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 25.89   29.51    China 31.75 28.98 25.89 33.70 27.81
27 Lei Peng (彭磊) 19.97   30.66    China 29.80 DNF 35.25 19.97 26.93
28 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 26.84   30.70    China 35.93 26.84 39.59 28.06 28.11
29 Qiang Gong (龚强) 22.52   31.61    China 34.07 22.52 32.03 31.28 31.51
30 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.64   33.15    China 31.69 33.97 33.79 28.64 35.78
31 Yi Wang (王旖) 30.81   33.82    China 30.97 DNF 32.15 30.81 38.33
32 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 28.34   33.98    China 31.77 28.34 33.47 41.45 36.69
33 Hao Zhang (张昊) 32.89   34.45    China 33.67 41.42 34.91 34.77 32.89
34 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 30.16   34.73    China 30.16 44.59 32.22 33.41 38.56
35 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 33.96   35.77    China 33.96 43.91 37.42 35.57 34.33
36 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 27.27   36.39    China 30.84 39.09 27.27 1:00.41 39.24
37 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 25.81   37.83    China 38.60 25.81 44.44 DNF 30.45
38 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 24.05   37.90    China 36.73 36.11 40.85 24.05 45.87
39 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 34.34   38.31    China 36.59 37.93 34.34 41.70 40.41
40 Yuqing Xu (徐羽清) 35.94   38.98    China 43.32 54.83 35.94 37.28 36.34
41 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 35.08   39.81    China 41.33 42.25 35.08 35.84 55.66
42 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 31.86   40.06    China 31.86 44.67 DNF 39.43 36.09
43 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 39.02   43.74    China 39.49 42.00 39.02 49.72 52.78
44 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 36.69   44.37    China 36.69 45.44 59.27 38.25 49.43
45 Wei Wang (汪威) 41.53   44.41    China 41.53 45.94 45.24 42.06 DNF
46 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 37.28   44.45    China 48.35 44.47 37.28 49.66 40.52
47 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 41.58   50.91    China 42.13 41.58 DNF 47.01 1:03.58
48 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 37.98   DNF    China 38.69 DNF 37.98 DNF 43.05
49 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 39.28   DNF    China DNF 44.57 39.28 45.37 DNF
50 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 45.73      China DNF 45.73
51 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 58.15      China 58.15 1:05.50
52 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 1:03.49      China DNF 1:03.49
53 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.69   15.69    China 17.41 15.77 13.88 20.53 13.69
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 15.40   16.70    China 15.40 25.97 17.00 16.08 17.02
3 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 15.92   18.45    Malaysia 20.27 18.41 19.62 17.33 15.92
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 17.54   19.11    China 18.38 21.84 17.54 20.28 18.68
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 16.52   19.56    China 20.28 19.02 19.78 19.89 16.52
6 Ming Chen (陈明) 16.22   19.76    China 19.02 21.63 23.93 16.22 18.64
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 15.25   19.91    China 20.34 22.98 21.05 18.33 15.25
8 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 15.65   21.48    China 24.01 20.29 23.97 20.18 15.65
9 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 17.15   22.08    France 20.65 21.18 28.40 24.41 17.15
10 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 18.23   25.66    China 25.26 25.37 35.70 26.34 18.23
11 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 19.75   25.76    China 25.39 26.00 19.75 26.78 25.89
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 8.72   9.50    China 9.63 8.72 9.08 DNF 9.80
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 11.70   13.01    China 12.31 12.62 11.70 16.11 14.09
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.12   14.08    China 15.96 11.12 13.74 DNF 12.55
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.94   14.34    China DNF 14.48 13.14 15.39 12.94
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 13.44   16.74    China 15.47 20.61 13.44 22.69 14.13
6 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 16.41   18.33    China 17.95 16.47 20.81 20.58 16.41
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 16.60   24.03    China 16.60 21.57 DNF 18.66 31.87
8 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 21.41   25.60    China 21.41 25.64 34.08 27.21 23.95
9 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 23.38   26.92    China 32.55 23.83 DNF 23.38 24.39
10 Yuanzhen Dai (戴元臻) 23.41   27.94    China DNF 24.83 33.62 23.41 25.36
11 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 24.55   28.99    China 24.55 25.77 DNF 25.45 35.75
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 26.26   29.84    France DNF 31.21 29.97 28.35 26.26
13 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 27.44   30.11    China 28.81 29.49 32.04 DNF 27.44
14 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 29.52   34.29    China 37.29 DNF 31.11 34.47 29.52
15 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 29.26   37.76    China 29.26 DNF 33.34 39.88 40.06
16 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 21.17   DNF    China DNF 21.17 49.58 DNF 59.06
17 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 28.70   DNF    Malaysia DNF 32.03 41.68 28.70 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 9.21   9.89    China 12.47 10.49 9.21 9.84 9.35
2 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 11.74   12.79    China 13.08 12.66 DNF 12.64 11.74
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.97   12.82    China 11.47 14.20 18.01 12.80 10.97
4 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 11.99   13.03    China 13.21 13.65 13.39 11.99 12.50
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 13.66   16.18    China 13.66 16.72 22.78 17.30 14.53
6 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 15.96   24.45    China 15.96 20.86 DNF 16.83 35.66
7 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 22.90   28.18    China 22.90 35.61 30.81 24.27 29.47
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 14.50   DNF    China DNF 14.50 17.16 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:13.53   1:19.77    China 1:25.55 1:13.53 1:17.69 1:28.18 1:16.06
2 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:17.94   1:20.79    China 1:29.98 1:25.61 1:18.58 1:18.19 1:17.94
3 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:21.36   1:26.68    China 1:33.77 1:26.33 1:30.53 1:23.19 1:21.36
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:24.58   1:29.99    China 1:28.61 1:36.75 1:32.53 1:28.83 1:24.58
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:27.38   1:32.11    China DNF 1:32.18 1:31.99 1:27.38 1:32.15
6 Yue Zhao (赵悦) 1:38.17   1:42.21    China 1:44.74 1:51.96 1:41.10 1:38.17 1:40.80
7 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:34.63   1:44.63    China 1:55.94 1:34.63 1:52.36 1:39.08 1:42.46
8 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:28.00   1:46.71    China 1:28.00 1:53.76 1:45.70 1:54.07 1:40.66
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:35.58   1:47.44    China 1:48.16 1:56.71 1:35.58 2:01.38 1:37.44
10 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1:40.65   1:50.43    Malaysia 1:52.75 1:56.99 1:40.65 1:48.09 1:50.44
11 Hao Zhang (张昊) 2:03.39   2:09.88    China 2:03.39 2:21.94 2:11.69 2:05.20 2:12.75
12 Yongxiang Li (李永翔) 2:05.38   DNF    China 2:05.38 DNF DNF 2:10.98 2:18.32
13 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 2:11.68      China DNF 2:11.68
14 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:24.30      China 2:25.00 2:24.30
15 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:29.32      China 2:39.68 2:29.32
16 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 2:29.49      China 2:29.49 DNF
17 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 2:30.31      China 2:30.31 DNF
18 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) DNF      France DNF DNF
18 Qiang Gong (龚强) DNF      China DNF DNF
18 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) DNF      China DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.38   5.47    China 4.38 5.20 DNF 5.03 6.18
2 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.43   5.89    China 6.50 5.43 5.71 5.45 7.63
3 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.69   6.06    China 6.82 5.09 8.26 6.26 4.69
4 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 6.26   6.79    China 9.03 6.56 6.48 6.26 7.32
5 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 6.22   7.65    China 8.66 6.35 7.94 6.22 9.41
6 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 6.43   8.00    China 7.25 6.43 8.73 9.73 8.03
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.81   8.17    China 8.41 8.34 8.60 4.81 7.77
8 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 6.87   8.50    China 6.87 9.71 8.00 10.40 7.79
9 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 6.66   8.80    China 8.18 9.61 11.66 6.66 8.61
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 7.71   9.23    China 9.63 8.83 7.71 9.23 11.52
11 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 9.08   11.48    China 13.13 9.08 9.53 11.77 15.94
12 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 10.28   11.58    China 12.15 10.28 11.08 11.65 12.01
13 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 10.36   11.83    China 12.94 17.74 11.35 11.20 10.36
14 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 8.96   12.56    China 9.69 12.42 15.58 DNF 8.96
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 10.66   12.98    France 10.66 16.26 10.79 11.88 23.38
16 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 12.77   13.88    China 14.30 16.77 12.77 13.13 14.21
17 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 7.47   13.92    China 7.47 17.75 15.09 13.07 13.59
18 Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰) 9.25   13.93    China 15.52 DNF 11.22 9.25 15.04
19 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 13.34   14.31    China 13.34 13.81 14.98 16.30 14.15
20 Han Dong (董晗) 12.01   14.79    China 16.68 DNF 12.40 12.01 15.28
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.09   15.09    China 13.47 10.09 17.66 17.65 14.14
22 Zheng Lin (林铮) 11.34   15.30    China 11.34 17.55 12.94 15.42 DNF
23 Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉) 6.21   15.90    China 18.90 14.86 20.22 13.93 6.21
24 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 14.56   16.17    China 24.30 14.56 15.28 14.77 18.46
25 Yuanzhen Dai (戴元臻) 10.23   16.47    China DNF 18.54 18.59 12.28 10.23
26 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 14.41   16.64    China 17.91 17.35 14.77 17.81 14.41
27 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 9.71   17.02    China 22.15 9.71 27.65 11.04 17.87
28 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.96   17.28    China 20.83 DNF 9.96 17.91 13.11
29 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 9.77   17.77    China 9.77 20.15 21.31 13.51 19.66
30 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 10.63   18.77    China 17.92 19.81 18.58 23.03 10.63
31 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 10.41   19.68    Malaysia 11.75 10.41 DNF 21.89 25.41
32 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 13.60   20.57    China 17.88 20.42 23.42 23.89 13.60
33 Lei Peng (彭磊) 10.13   21.14    China 29.75 DNF 10.13 21.91 11.77
34 Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪) 9.15   21.45    China 29.78 16.30 18.28 DNF 9.15
35 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 17.72   22.48    China 18.39 17.72 24.21 27.14 24.83
36 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 14.47   23.60    China DNF 14.47 14.65 32.64 23.51
37 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 13.68   DNF    China 13.68 DNF 17.68 DNF DNS
38 Qiang Gong (龚强) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.51   4.46    China 4.03 3.51 5.29 5.66 4.06
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.89   6.19    China 5.89 6.13 10.70 6.22 6.22
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.25   6.33    China 4.84 6.97 11.91 7.19 4.25
4 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 5.82   6.57    China 5.82 7.15 6.27 9.96 6.30
5 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.65   6.60    China 6.47 5.69 7.64 8.17 5.65
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 4.81   6.74    China 6.16 6.88 7.19 9.43 4.81
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.56   6.89    China 7.21 6.44 7.02 7.97 5.56
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.05   7.73    China 7.05 10.13 8.41 7.43 7.35
9 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 5.59   7.81    China 8.34 7.44 7.64 9.10 5.59
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.21   9.82    China 8.91 8.21 10.60 9.96 22.39
11 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 8.22   13.11    China 17.75 12.30 13.64 13.38 8.22
12 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) 8.75   15.55    China 8.75 13.75 16.36 16.55 18.68
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 12.58   17.83    China 12.58 29.66 18.49 21.67 13.34
2 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 23.04   29.42    China DNF 30.91 31.43 25.93 23.04
3 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 32.26   34.49    China 32.26 35.83 34.22 38.36 33.41
4 Xu Wang (王旭) 26.63   39.14    China 53.92 37.28 33.18 26.63 46.96
5 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 34.40   43.87    China 1:03.27 43.48 34.40 42.88 45.26
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 37.90   51.79    China 54.49 56.68 51.40 37.90 49.47
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 31.40   53.53    China 31.40 42.80 37.30 1:20.50 DNF
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 38.54   59.71    China 42.63 1:36.58 1:46.04 39.93 38.54
9 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 1:03.32   1:12.02    China 1:03.84 1:03.32 1:20.08 1:12.13 DNF
10 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1:15.46   1:18.62    China 1:21.39 1:17.86 1:15.46 1:16.61 1:26.80
11 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:07.65   DNF    China 1:09.22 DNF DNF 1:22.03 1:07.65
12 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 1:34.97      China DNF 1:34.97
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:19.38   NR    China 4:19.38 DNF DNF
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 6:07.06      China DNF 6:07.06 DNF
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:47.70      China 6:47.70 DNF DNF
4 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6:56.47      China DNF DNF 6:56.47
5 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 8:52.22      China 10:30.00 8:52.22 9:47.63
6 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 23:21.00      China DNF 23:21.00 DNF
7 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 14:18.00      China 14:18.00 DNF DNF
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 24:17.00      China 24:17.00 DNF DNS
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 6/7 46:24      China 6/7 46:24
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 5/7 40:10      China 5/7 40:10
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4/5 46:04      China 4/5 46:04
4 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2/2 8:42      China 2/2 8:42
5 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2/2 12:10      China 2/2 12:10
6 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 4/7 54:17      China 4/7 54:17
7 Xin Zheng (郑昕) 1/2 9:50      China 1/2 9:50
8 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1/2 14:38      China 1/2 14:38
9 Zexin Chen (陈泽新) 2/4 26:07      China 2/4 26:07
10 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) DNF      China DNF
10 Jiajia Yu (余佳佳) DNF      China DNF
10 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) DNF      China DNF
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) DNF      China DNF
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF
10 Ming Chen (陈明) DNF      China DNF
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF      China DNF
10 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) DNF      China DNF
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)    France
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.88   14.94   13.44 12.88 15.00 16.88 16.39
First round 30 14.25   15.48   17.45 14.25 16.13 14.48 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.43   5.91   4.66 6.56 3.43 6.50 7.63
Second round 15 2.99   5.32   2.99 7.48 5.33 7.21 3.41
First round 26 5.06   5.81   13.75 5.85 5.06 5.60 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.38   57.59   55.76 1:00.35 56.66 1:00.94 50.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:38.05   1:49.73   1:50.90 1:51.44 1:46.86 1:38.05 2:11.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:53.25   4:02.33   3:53.25 3:54.82 4:18.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.15   22.08   20.65 21.18 28.40 24.41 17.15
Combined First round 11 20.84   22.36   23.60 20.84 25.42 22.40 21.09
Rubik's Clock First round 12 26.26   29.84   DNF 31.21 29.97 28.35 26.26
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 10.66   12.98   10.66 16.26 10.79 11.88 23.38
Bingrui Liu (刘丙睿)    China
Bingrui Liu (刘丙睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:18.86   1:25.64   1:38.37 1:32.03 1:20.86 1:18.86 1:24.03
Caiqing Tang (汤才庆)    China
Caiqing Tang (汤才庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.81   14.57   13.86 13.81 15.57 14.79 15.05
First round 13 11.78   13.76   14.66 14.66 11.78 14.53 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.93   5.61   4.96 6.20 5.67 8.65 2.93
First round 21 4.01   5.52   4.01 5.40 5.84 6.44 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.35   58.30   58.27 54.88 1:01.74 51.35 1:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:42.35   1:50.84   1:44.90 1:54.41 1:42.35 1:55.66 1:53.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:12.94   3:22.64   3:28.72 3:12.94 3:26.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:11.87   5:19.25   5:16.84 5:11.87 5:29.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.65   21.48   24.01 20.29 23.97 20.18 15.65
Combined First round 10 20.00   21.61   20.38 21.95 22.50 20.00 25.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 10.36   11.83   12.94 17.74 11.35 11.20 10.36
Chaofan Yu (俞超凡)    China
Chaofan Yu (俞超凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.77   7.25   7.22 DNF 7.22 7.32 3.77
First round 30 5.28   6.25   5.66 7.43 10.16 5.28 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.29   1:02.84   1:05.50 1:04.31 1:02.15 1:00.29 1:02.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.97   28.00   32.08 22.97 29.50 28.29 26.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.47   13.92   7.47 17.75 15.09 13.07 13.59
Chen Zhu (朱晨)    China
Chen Zhu (朱晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.94   14.80   14.33 15.31 14.77 15.29 12.94
First round 20 13.50   14.49   15.97 DNF 13.80 13.70 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.13   5.94   4.72 7.44 3.13 6.26 6.83
First round 22 5.13   5.62   5.13 5.49 6.11 5.85 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 52.53   1:04.39   1:01.22 1:05.99 1:09.53 52.53 1:05.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.84   30.70   35.93 26.84 39.59 28.06 28.11
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.56   23.21   24.53 20.56 21.13 24.53 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.93   6.56   6.18 6.68 9.84 6.81 4.93
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.00   17.19   15.00 15.90 18.19 17.90 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.41   DNF   7.52 7.41 DNF DNF 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.32   1:10.75   1:04.15 1:18.15 1:09.94 DNF 1:03.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:01.41     2:11.62 2:01.41
Chong Tze Hao (张智豪)    Malaysia
Chong Tze Hao (张智豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.09   14.31   13.70 14.52 16.08 14.72 12.09
First round 7 11.24   12.47   13.12 15.00 13.00 11.24 11.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.96   6.77   5.96 7.26 7.04 7.26 6.01
First round 11 3.18   4.98   3.18 4.31 5.74 14.09 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.96   59.27   58.28 1:00.90 1:02.81 52.96 58.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:59.08   2:03.13   2:00.98 1:59.08 2:02.06 2:06.35 2:22.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:26.26   DNF   DNF DNF 4:26.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.92   18.45   20.27 18.41 19.62 17.33 15.92
Combined First round 7 16.94   20.11   20.49 26.33 18.75 16.94 21.09
Rubik's Clock First round 17 28.70   DNF   DNF 32.03 41.68 28.70 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:40.65   1:50.43   1:52.75 1:56.99 1:40.65 1:48.09 1:50.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.41   19.68   11.75 10.41 DNF 21.89 25.41
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)    China
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:47.70     6:47.70 DNF DNF
Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯)    China
Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.60   14.25   13.60 13.82 15.08 13.86 15.34
First round 28 13.43   15.07   18.34 15.02 15.78 14.40 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.56   4.91   4.25 6.65 5.20 5.27 3.56
Second round 4 3.37   4.27   3.56 4.60 4.75 4.66 3.37
First round 8 3.44   4.70   5.22 3.44 4.61 5.33 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:24.52     1:24.52 1:28.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:36.48   1:47.18   1:52.96 1:53.36 1:49.73 1:38.84 1:36.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:20.16     4:20.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:48.04     6:48.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:08.56   DNF   DNF 3:29.61 3:08.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 24.05   37.90   36.73 36.11 40.85 24.05 45.87
Rubik's Clock First round 11 24.55   28.99   24.55 25.77 DNF 25.45 35.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 14.41   16.64   17.91 17.35 14.77 17.81 14.41
Square-1 Combined Final 5 34.40   43.87   1:03.27 43.48 34.40 42.88 45.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀)    China
Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.22   21.70   22.90 21.15 19.22 22.80 21.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.27   8.42   8.71 14.37 8.08 8.47 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:26.92     1:26.92 1:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.89   29.51   31.75 28.98 25.89 33.70 27.81
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)    China
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.92   36.44   34.97 33.92 41.06 38.26 36.09
Guobiao Wang (王国标)    China
Guobiao Wang (王国标)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.47   19.81   19.53 20.83 19.06 14.47 21.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.69   44.37   36.69 45.44 59.27 38.25 49.43
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.97   16.00   16.08 18.84 14.81 13.97 17.12
First round 40 13.13   16.80   15.52 17.68 17.38 17.50 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.33   7.02   3.33 6.94 10.50 7.08 7.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:39.20     6:39.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.72   28.81   29.96 31.08 27.83 26.72 28.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 12.01   14.79   16.68 DNF 12.40 12.01 15.28
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
Hao Zhang (张昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.11   16.90   20.15 14.11 16.89 18.36 15.45
First round 12 11.18   13.06   12.40 13.16 13.61 11.18 18.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.94   4.76   5.56 3.94 4.37 6.22 4.34
Second round 11 3.35   4.86   5.05 6.83 5.22 3.35 4.30
First round 7 4.25   4.62   4.25 5.54 4.66 4.80 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.75   55.07   55.84 57.52 56.84 52.52 51.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.89   34.45   33.67 41.42 34.91 34.77 32.89
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:03.39   2:09.88   2:03.39 2:21.94 2:11.69 2:05.20 2:12.75
Haofeng Liu (刘昊峰)    China
Haofeng Liu (刘昊峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.59   44.71   44.07 43.91 37.59 46.15 48.17
Haoran Sun (孙浩然)    China
Haoran Sun (孙浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.62   16.16   16.60 17.41 12.62 14.47 17.45
First round 15 12.91   13.98   13.46 14.58 15.17 12.91 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.92   7.20   5.92 7.30 8.52 8.07 6.22
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)    China
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.06   18.43   22.56 18.80 18.06 18.24 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.07   6.50   5.07 8.13 7.78 6.55 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 54.37   1:02.87   1:05.81 58.80 1:05.30 1:04.50 54.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:56.38   2:06.06   1:58.55 2:12.93 1:56.38 2:06.70 2:14.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:35.59   5:53.07   5:35.59 6:26.08 5:37.53
Pyraminx Final 7 5.56   6.89   7.21 6.44 7.02 7.97 5.56
Combined First round 6 6.43   8.00   7.25 6.43 8.73 9.73 8.03
Square-1 Combined Final 3 32.26   34.49   32.26 35.83 34.22 38.36 33.41
Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源)    China
Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.78   41.44   46.86 DNF 36.92 40.53 34.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)    China
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.66   19.90   18.93 29.40 14.93 14.66 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.27   5.96   5.80 5.56 7.59 6.53 5.27
First round 25 3.36   5.78   5.63 5.63 3.36 6.08 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 58.13   1:02.78   1:03.20 58.13 1:35.02 1:01.12 1:04.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:03.26     2:16.75 2:03.26
Jiajia Yu (余佳佳)    China
Jiajia Yu (余佳佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.27   14.47   13.21 14.78 12.27 15.41 26.44
First round 23 12.50   14.79   14.93 12.50 13.91 15.89 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.93   5.20   5.08 4.84 3.93 5.68 6.34
Second round 7 3.08   4.61   5.33 4.90 6.18 3.59 3.08
First round 4 3.38   4.42   4.64 3.93 6.83 4.68 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.84   56.73   DNF 46.05 52.88 45.84 1:11.27
Combined First round 10 48.21   52.33   53.92 48.21 50.03 54.54 53.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.19   1:35.08   1:33.43 1:30.19 1:40.53 1:38.33 1:33.47
Combined First round 3 1:24.92   1:29.15   1:28.64 1:31.65 1:31.89 1:27.15 1:24.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:49.91     4:49.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:59.55   5:14.53   5:26.60 4:59.55 5:17.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.24   25.67   26.27 25.87 24.88 30.77 24.24
Pyraminx Final 12 8.75   15.55   8.75 13.75 16.36 16.55 18.68
Combined First round 12 10.28   11.58   12.15 10.28 11.08 11.65 12.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)    China
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.83   26.79   18.83 29.53 23.51 27.56 29.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.45   7.22   7.52 8.19 8.78 5.96 4.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:45.68   3:16.39   3:33.44 3:30.04 2:45.68
Rubik's Clock First round 16 21.17   DNF   DNF 21.17 49.58 DNF 59.06
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:29.32     2:39.68 2:29.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 13.34   14.31   13.34 13.81 14.98 16.30 14.15
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 14:38     1/2 14:38
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)    China
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.94   12.33   12.13 13.56 12.66 12.21 10.94
Second round 8 11.05   13.13   13.50 11.05 14.19 14.43 11.70
First round 8 10.81   12.75   13.10 12.53 14.02 12.62 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00   4.28   3.91 3.00 3.46 5.46 9.84
Second round 9 3.38   4.67   6.59 4.42 3.38 5.86 3.72
First round 12 3.11   5.06   3.86 5.20 6.11 8.80 3.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.33   1:40.63   1:53.28 1:39.63 1:37.33 1:39.28 1:42.99
Combined First round 10 1:34.61   1:39.34   1:34.61 1:37.25 1:39.34 1:49.56 1:41.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:00.77   DNF   2:00.77 DNF DNF
First round 8 1:48.85   DNF   2:14.32 1:48.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.23   25.66   25.26 25.37 35.70 26.34 18.23
Combined First round 9 18.48   20.97   21.38 24.44 18.48 20.00 21.52
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.99   13.03   13.21 13.65 13.39 11.99 12.50
First round 2 11.70   13.01   12.31 12.62 11.70 16.11 14.09
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.63   1:44.63   1:55.94 1:34.63 1:52.36 1:39.08 1:42.46
Pyraminx Final 6 4.81   6.74   6.16 6.88 7.19 9.43 4.81
Combined First round 4 6.26   6.79   9.03 6.56 6.48 6.26 7.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:52.22     10:30.00 8:52.22 9:47.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 24:17.00     24:17.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 54:17     4/7 54:17
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.52   15.63   14.69 16.00 14.52 19.71 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.26   6.55   6.63 7.44 7.06 5.96 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.45   58.25   54.45 1:00.09 57.17 57.49 1:00.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.41   25.78   25.16 26.11 26.06 21.41 27.34
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:13.53   1:19.77   1:25.55 1:13.53 1:17.69 1:28.18 1:16.06
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.64   18.16   15.76 19.40 19.33 25.77 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.25   7.03   6.13 8.11 12.87 6.84 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:14.03     1:14.03 1:17.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.81   37.83   38.60 25.81 44.44 DNF 30.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 14.47   23.60   DNF 14.47 14.65 32.64 23.51
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.07   11.55   11.22 12.93 10.91 12.53 10.07
Second round 5 10.28   12.37   13.46 10.28 12.00 11.86 13.26
First round 10 11.46   12.86   16.56 12.02 11.46 14.68 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.53   4.10   3.69 4.47 3.53 4.15 5.33
Second round 8 3.33   4.62   5.77 4.17 3.93 7.72 3.33
First round 6 3.25   4.59   4.62 5.56 5.96 3.59 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.63   49.76   52.53 48.71 49.34 48.63 51.22
Combined First round 7 43.23   51.91   55.46 43.23 51.78 48.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:33.22   1:41.97   1:46.83 1:33.41 1:45.66 1:33.22 1:48.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:45.21   DNF   3:45.21 DNF 4:19.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:59.04   DNF   DNF 3:59.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.78   25.38   24.81 23.78 27.55 23.78 29.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆)    China
Jingxin Zhang (张靖歆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.30   22.80   20.30 21.97 23.56 22.86 25.69
Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇)    China
Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.02   23.92   20.02 24.02 24.17 23.58 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.00   9.28   9.34 9.96 9.01 9.00 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:25.19     1:37.44 1:25.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 33.96   35.77   33.96 43.91 37.42 35.57 34.33
Rubik's Clock First round 9 23.38   26.92   32.55 23.83 DNF 23.38 24.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.63   18.77   17.92 19.81 18.58 23.03 10.63
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:03.32   1:12.02   1:03.84 1:03.32 1:20.08 1:12.13 DNF
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.71   18.38   19.82 17.50 17.83 21.60 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.81   6.68   7.31 6.28 8.41 6.44 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:00.47   1:05.31   1:18.45 1:04.68 1:00.47 1:01.83 1:09.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.34   33.98   31.77 28.34 33.47 41.45 36.69
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.74   12.79   13.08 12.66 DNF 12.64 11.74
First round 4 12.94   14.34   DNF 14.48 13.14 15.39 12.94
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:11.68     DNF 2:11.68
Pyraminx Final 3 4.25   6.33   4.84 6.97 11.91 7.19 4.25
Combined First round 2 5.43   5.89   6.50 5.43 5.71 5.45 7.63
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.50   12.98   13.91 10.50 DNF 12.90 12.13
Second round 9 11.05   13.33   13.22 14.69 13.05 13.72 11.05
First round 3 10.40   11.70   12.02 12.13 10.40 12.36 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.30   44.80   45.13 41.30 54.11 47.27 42.00
Combined First round 2 41.05   43.25   44.83 46.72 42.40 42.52 41.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.41   1:30.01   1:25.41 1:32.72 1:29.30 1:28.00 1:35.59
Combined First round 4 1:20.31   1:29.74   1:39.99 1:24.94 1:31.47 1:20.31 1:32.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:34.93   2:40.23   2:34.93 2:35.56 2:50.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:41.05   3:55.59   3:41.05 4:06.40 3:59.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:34.22   DNF   DNF 2:34.22 2:44.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.52   19.56   20.28 19.02 19.78 19.89 16.52
Combined First round 3 16.03   17.86   20.75 16.03 16.43 16.41 21.27
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:35.58   1:47.44   1:48.16 1:56.71 1:35.58 2:01.38 1:37.44
Pyraminx Final 10 8.21   9.82   8.91 8.21 10.60 9.96 22.39
Combined First round 10 7.71   9.23   9.63 8.83 7.71 9.23 11.52
Square-1 Combined Final 6 37.90   51.79   54.49 56.68 51.40 37.90 49.47
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.13   18.53   19.78 22.74 15.13 16.71 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.05   8.22   6.05 9.66 7.19 7.81 15.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:26.22     1:39.85 1:26.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:14.54     DNF 2:14.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:08.73     4:08.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:07.75   5:18.92   5:08.44 5:40.58 5:07.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.16   34.73   30.16 44.59 32.22 33.41 38.56
Rubik's Clock Final 5 13.66   16.18   13.66 16.72 22.78 17.30 14.53
First round 5 13.44   16.74   15.47 20.61 13.44 22.69 14.13
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:24.30     2:25.00 2:24.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 17.72   22.48   18.39 17.72 24.21 27.14 24.83
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:07.65   DNF   1:09.22 DNF DNF 1:22.03 1:07.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓)    China
Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.40   20.70   25.83 18.40 19.27 18.65 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.75   13.32   DNF 14.28 13.23 12.46 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:25.89     1:25.89 1:55.76
Jiong Zhou (周炯)    China
Jiong Zhou (周炯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.46   23.94   25.54 30.14 21.02 20.46 25.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 39.28   DNF   DNF 44.57 39.28 45.37 DNF
Jundong Li (李俊东)    China
Jundong Li (李俊东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.31   20.80   21.47 23.59 18.78 17.31 22.16
Junjie Ge (葛俊杰)    China
Junjie Ge (葛俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 45.40   49.33   54.77 45.40 47.19 53.85 46.95
Junyan Wu (吴俊彦)    China
Junyan Wu (吴俊彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.02   43.74   39.49 42.00 39.02 49.72 52.78
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.21   9.89   12.47 10.49 9.21 9.84 9.35
First round 1 8.72   9.50   9.63 8.72 9.08 DNF 9.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.68   DNF   13.68 DNF 17.68 DNF DNS
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.00   9.58   9.21 9.63 10.27 9.91 9.00
Second round 1 8.58   10.49   10.58 8.58 10.85 10.03 12.12
First round 2 8.85   11.10   12.05 16.91 9.97 11.27 8.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.54   DNF   36.54 DNF 43.78
First round 1 41.16   43.02   44.81 43.09 41.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.25   19.91   20.34 22.98 21.05 18.33 15.25
Combined First round 5 16.50   18.34   20.02 17.49 17.52 20.84 16.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:19.38   NR   4:19.38 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Lei Peng (彭磊)    China
Lei Peng (彭磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.69   18.06   14.69 16.86 18.53 18.78 19.44
First round 33 13.97   15.62   15.69 13.97 15.27 16.42 15.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:13.24     1:13.24 1:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.97   30.66   29.80 DNF 35.25 19.97 26.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.13   21.14   29.75 DNF 10.13 21.91 11.77
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.32   11.36   10.75 12.17 11.17 DNF 9.32
Second round 3 9.71   11.12   13.49 9.71 10.98 10.69 11.69
First round 1 10.73   11.09   11.09 10.84 11.34 11.77 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31   4.31   3.51 5.03 3.31 4.38 5.80
Second round 2 2.11   3.92   4.16 3.54 4.88 4.06 2.11
First round 5 3.01   4.53   5.28 3.01 4.62 5.09 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.52   51.66   57.89 57.65 37.52 49.03 48.31
Combined First round 3 46.86   47.81   47.78 53.41 47.63 46.86 48.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.04   1:15.87   1:09.04 1:16.86 1:15.45 1:18.35 1:15.30
Combined First round 1 1:09.34   1:14.09   1:09.34 1:16.46 1:18.76 1:12.50 1:13.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.33   2:05.04   AsR 2:13.41 1:59.33 2:02.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.36   2:58.42   3:01.96 3:02.94 2:50.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.69   15.69   17.41 15.77 13.88 20.53 13.69
Combined First round 1 14.34   15.50   20.18 14.77 14.34 15.48 16.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.96   17.28   20.83 DNF 9.96 17.91 13.11
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.63   14.24   14.50 14.08 DNF 14.15 12.63
First round 14 13.56   13.95   16.65 14.19 13.56 13.72 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.59   5.94   6.48 6.03 5.59 5.60 6.19
First round 17 3.96   5.37   5.70 8.82 3.96 6.15 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.64   59.40   57.44 53.64 1:21.77 58.90 1:01.87
Lu Wang (王璐)    China
Lu Wang (王璐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.10   16.09   14.10 17.11 23.63 16.62 14.53
First round 39 15.08   16.15   17.75 15.88 16.66 15.90 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:19.01     1:21.96 1:19.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:35.28   DNF   2:35.28 DNF DNF
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)    China
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.58   11.61   10.77 12.15 10.58 11.90 25.94
Second round 4 10.83   12.03   12.06 12.90 12.42 11.61 10.83
First round 6 10.19   12.41   10.91 15.22 10.19 14.34 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.47   4.61   4.44 4.92 2.47 6.34 4.46
Second round 3 3.18   4.17   4.21 4.80 5.25 3.18 3.49
First round 14 3.27   5.32   5.35 6.97 3.27 3.88 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.69   54.27   48.69 49.91 58.18 DNF 54.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:40.92   1:48.04   1:43.34 1:47.40 1:53.39 1:40.92 1:58.30
Combined First round 7 1:30.05   1:35.87   1:30.05 1:55.23 1:31.55 1:35.16 1:40.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.99   DNF   57.99 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:04.25   1:21.95   1:24.30 1:37.31 1:04.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.40   16.70   15.40 25.97 17.00 16.08 17.02
Combined First round 4 15.50   17.91   19.27 16.84 18.93 17.97 15.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.96   12.56   9.69 12.42 15.58 DNF 8.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 46:04     4/5 46:04
Ming Chen (陈明)    China
Ming Chen (陈明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.80   17.60   15.80 20.83 17.13 17.66 18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.22   19.76   19.02 21.63 23.93 16.22 18.64
Combined First round 8 16.93   20.45   21.27 19.26 20.81 16.93 22.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Muning Chen (陈慕宁)    China
Muning Chen (陈慕宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.87   42.34   42.68 44.75 DNF 24.87 39.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.22   9.31   10.76 10.54 6.22 17.35 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Nan Bai (柏楠)    China
Nan Bai (柏楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.38   14.06   14.28 13.50 14.95 12.38 14.41
First round 4 9.93   12.05   12.69 12.35 11.11 13.47 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.96   5.81   4.96 7.15 5.32 5.72 6.39
First round 10 3.84   4.88   4.21 6.06 3.84 5.55 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.06   54.65   52.46 DNF 49.06 58.55 52.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 2 13.22   16.83   24.38 16.68 13.22 18.21 15.61
Qiang Gong (龚强)    China
Qiang Gong (龚强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.34   13.94   15.98 13.40 12.34 17.90 12.44
First round 25 13.16   14.98   15.43 14.57 14.94 15.86 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.40   5.52   4.52 5.52 4.40 7.95 6.52
Second round 6 2.78   4.58   5.18 5.84 2.78 5.78 2.78
First round 15 2.77   5.36   4.83 6.78 5.48 5.77 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 53.33   1:00.24   1:02.40 53.33 1:24.59 54.63 1:03.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:39.34   1:52.00   1:58.21 1:39.34 1:44.28 1:58.09 1:53.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.52   31.61   34.07 22.52 32.03 31.28 31.51
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)    China
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.42   18.88   14.42 17.06 19.21 20.38 31.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.03   6.56   6.50 6.83 5.03 8.68 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:26.97     1:26.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 45.73     DNF 45.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 14.56   16.17   24.30 14.56 15.28 14.77 18.46
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.35   17.59   14.35 19.30 16.29 23.97 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.22   7.45   5.22 15.28 7.09 8.75 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 57.71   59.37   1:12.47 1:01.36 58.85 57.71 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:54.15   1:58.95   1:54.15 2:04.61 1:56.58 2:03.54 1:56.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:23.25   3:33.38   3:23.25 3:34.26 3:42.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:43.61   4:59.79   5:18.61 4:43.61 4:57.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 31.86   40.06   31.86 44.67 DNF 39.43 36.09
Rubik's Clock Final 7 22.90   28.18   22.90 35.61 30.81 24.27 29.47
First round 8 21.41   25.60   21.41 25.64 34.08 27.21 23.95
Pyraminx Final 5 5.65   6.60   6.47 5.69 7.64 8.17 5.65
Combined First round 3 4.69   6.06   6.82 5.09 8.26 6.26 4.69
Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪)    China
Qingxi Zhao (赵倾溪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.62   16.21   16.66 15.66 15.62 16.31 17.00
First round 41 16.06   16.99   18.66 16.06 17.35 17.56 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.16   7.15   5.16 10.18 6.53 7.42 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:23.19     1:29.15 1:23.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:20.83     2:20.83 2:25.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:54.21     4:54.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:27.80     6:27.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 41.58   50.91   42.13 41.58 DNF 47.01 1:03.58
Rubik's Clock Final 6 15.96   24.45   15.96 20.86 DNF 16.83 35.66
First round 6 16.41   18.33   17.95 16.47 20.81 20.58 16.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.15   21.45   29.78 16.30 18.28 DNF 9.15
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)    China
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:56.47     DNF DNF 6:56.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 40:10     5/7 40:10
Rengui Zhu (朱仁贵)    China
Rengui Zhu (朱仁贵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.18   24.75   28.51 21.18 22.66 23.07 DNF
Sheng Jiang (蒋笙)    China
Sheng Jiang (蒋笙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.28   18.57   18.06 20.34 18.21 19.44 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.27   6.63   15.59 6.23 4.44 9.21 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:14.06     1:14.06 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:04.50     2:08.78 2:04.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.34   38.31   36.59 37.93 34.34 41.70 40.41
Rubik's Clock First round 15 29.26   37.76   29.26 DNF 33.34 39.88 40.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 13.60   20.57   17.88 20.42 23.42 23.89 13.60
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:34.97     DNF 1:34.97
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)    China
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.72   16.65   17.34 15.56 18.25 17.05 14.72
First round 26 12.24   15.04   17.11 13.38 12.24 14.63 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.50   5.96   6.61 4.50 5.46 5.81 7.14
First round 16 4.33   5.36   4.33 5.63 6.33 5.26 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.78   1:06.93   1:09.50 1:37.64 1:06.31 1:04.99 1:03.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:59.99   2:15.86   2:23.24 1:59.99 DNF 2:17.18 2:07.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:12.31   DNF   2:16.83 2:12.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.23   25.19   24.97 24.16 22.23 26.45 31.09
Rubik's Clock First round 13 27.44   30.11   28.81 29.49 32.04 DNF 27.44
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 9 5.59   7.81   8.34 7.44 7.64 9.10 5.59
Combined First round 9 6.66   8.80   8.18 9.61 11.66 6.66 8.61
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.04   29.42   DNF 30.91 31.43 25.93 23.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 8:42     2/2 8:42
Shiwei Zhang (张世玮)    China
Shiwei Zhang (张世玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.33   18.93   20.56 21.97 12.33 17.97 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.62   6.84   6.27 7.33 6.91 DNF 4.62
First round 27 5.35   6.01   5.78 8.93 5.35 5.94 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:27.77     1:28.52 1:27.77
Shubo Zhang (张舒博)    China
Shubo Zhang (张舒博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.64   19.03   19.10 21.87 28.22 16.12 15.64
Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰)    China
Shunjie Tu (屠舜杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.84   15.55   17.39 14.84 15.01 15.84 15.80
First round 32 14.29   15.61   15.00 16.64 15.19 18.09 14.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.11   6.90   3.11 5.92 9.40 8.57 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:24.21     DNF 1:24.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:29.72     2:29.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.86   27.64   29.10 26.80 21.86 DNF 27.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.25   13.93   15.52 DNF 11.22 9.25 15.04
Tao Hu (胡涛)    China
Tao Hu (胡涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.10   28.52   31.06 37.95 23.91 30.59 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.77   7.16   5.44 8.12 7.92 12.99 4.77
Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉)    China
Tenghui Ni (倪腾辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.23   14.27   15.19 13.56 11.23 14.68 14.57
First round 19 11.27   14.18   16.61 15.42 14.11 13.00 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.61   4.75   5.44 4.78 4.65 4.83 3.61
Second round 13 3.57   4.94   4.45 4.49 6.47 5.87 3.57
First round 13 4.21   5.12   6.10 4.21 5.30 5.02 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.16   51.97   58.69 48.16 50.60 48.53 56.77
Combined First round 5 47.09   49.54   53.18 47.09 48.82 51.15 48.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:35.90   1:41.61   1:35.90 1:39.71 1:39.75 1:45.37 1:48.28
Combined First round 5 1:23.83   1:30.55   1:45.41 1:29.29 1:23.83 1:36.64 1:25.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:10.88   DNF   3:10.88 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.08   4:22.25   4:45.58 4:19.09 4:02.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.46   23.21   24.08 23.03 23.61 23.00 21.46
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:29.49     2:29.49 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.21   15.90   18.90 14.86 20.22 13.93 6.21
Tianchen Bu (卜天辰)    China
Tianchen Bu (卜天辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.30   25.54   25.86 28.31 24.65 26.12 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.82   8.90   8.78 9.50 8.41 7.82 10.42
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.40   13.75   13.30 14.25 15.32 11.40 13.70
First round 22 10.96   14.68   14.10 15.48 10.96 16.00 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.43   5.04   4.68 10.06 5.86 4.59 3.43
Second round 5 3.05   4.35   4.82 5.35 4.50 3.74 3.05
First round 3 3.68   4.17   4.29 4.26 4.10 4.14 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.67   54.53   53.34 54.95 55.30 1:00.63 52.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.99   1:30.15   1:38.40 1:32.60 1:28.30 1:26.99 1:29.56
Combined First round 8 1:26.49   1:38.01   1:26.49 1:41.86 1:38.61 1:40.22 1:35.20
Tianyu Lu (卢天宇)    China
Tianyu Lu (卢天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.69   12.53   13.09 12.34 12.16 14.05 10.69
Second round 7 10.25   12.87   13.36 12.51 13.75 12.75 10.25
First round 9 11.73   12.81   13.88 13.03 11.73 13.59 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.31   5.14   4.31 5.27 4.88 6.11 5.27
Second round 12 4.02   4.89   5.57 4.51 4.77 4.02 5.38
First round 9 4.26   4.75   4.26 4.85 4.50 4.91 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.56   54.95   45.56 DNF 58.09 59.06 47.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.75   25.76   25.39 26.00 19.75 26.78 25.89
Combined First round 13 19.33   23.27   24.71 30.83 19.33 19.72 25.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 12.77   13.88   14.30 16.77 12.77 13.13 14.21
Wei Sun (孙伟)    China
Wei Sun (孙伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.40   28.86   29.42 28.57 32.93 28.40 28.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.30   9.85   11.32 10.27 16.16 7.97 5.30
Wei Wang (汪威)    China
Wei Wang (汪威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.91   20.08   29.02 17.84 21.53 20.87 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.43   8.56   8.02 8.25 14.36 9.40 5.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 41.53   44.41   41.53 45.94 45.24 42.06 DNF
Wenzhou Zhan (占文州)    China
Wenzhou Zhan (占文州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:08.19   DNF   DNF 4:08.19 DNF
Xin Zheng (郑昕)    China
Xin Zheng (郑昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.84   16.71   16.02 15.15 13.84 18.96 19.56
First round 27 13.61   15.04   15.77 15.33 13.61 17.19 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.54   6.20   5.54 5.67 5.62 7.31 8.13
First round 18 2.84   5.43   2.84 5.12 6.03 5.16 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.45   1:08.98   1:14.87 1:03.45 1:04.02 1:08.06 1:36.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:02.18     2:10.66 2:02.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:17.05     4:17.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.27   36.39   30.84 39.09 27.27 1:00.41 39.24
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:30.31     2:30.31 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 8.22   13.11   17.75 12.30 13.64 13.38 8.22
Combined First round 11 9.08   11.48   13.13 9.08 9.53 11.77 15.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:15.46   1:18.62   1:21.39 1:17.86 1:15.46 1:16.61 1:26.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 9:50     1/2 9:50
Xinglin Liu (刘星林)    China
Xinglin Liu (刘星林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.21   15.94   16.20 16.96 15.83 15.80 13.21
First round 16 11.31   14.01   13.69 15.68 11.31 14.15 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.18   6.38   5.27 8.25 8.59 5.18 5.63
First round 29 3.36   6.20   5.25 8.47 5.08 8.28 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.49   51.31   50.58 45.49 56.97 59.79 46.39
Combined First round 6 46.66   51.77   1:00.27 57.58 46.66 47.04 50.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.71   17.02   22.15 9.71 27.65 11.04 17.87
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)    China
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.67   29.32   24.69 37.65 25.61 DNF 23.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.10   8.14   9.52 9.55 8.50 6.40 6.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.08   39.81   41.33 42.25 35.08 35.84 55.66
Xu Wang (王旭)    China
Xu Wang (王旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.69   16.08   17.92 19.01 14.61 12.69 15.71
First round 21 13.71   14.54   17.34 13.74 15.94 13.93 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.72   55.79   1:02.16 1:03.34 53.91 49.72 51.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:46.41   1:50.13   1:48.84 1:50.09 1:51.47 1:56.47 1:46.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:08.65   5:37.21   5:08.65 5:37.99 6:05.00
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:21.36   1:26.68   1:33.77 1:26.33 1:30.53 1:23.19 1:21.36
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.63   39.14   53.92 37.28 33.18 26.63 46.96
Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿)    China
Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.17   18.38   18.41 18.41 18.17 18.31 20.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.75   6.90   3.75 7.21 7.29 6.19 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:04.42   1:12.15   1:05.66 1:14.93 1:24.69 1:04.42 1:15.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:17.77     DNF 2:17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 37.98   DNF   38.69 DNF 37.98 DNF 43.05
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.96   16.74   14.96 DNF 17.49 17.19 15.53
First round 31 12.47   15.54   15.65 18.23 15.03 15.95 12.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.06   8.06   12.28 11.09 7.33 5.06 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.76   1:01.19   1:04.46 56.76 59.81 1:06.69 59.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.81   33.82   30.97 DNF 32.15 30.81 38.33
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:27.38   1:32.11   DNF 1:32.18 1:31.99 1:27.38 1:32.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.51   4.46   4.03 3.51 5.29 5.66 4.06
Combined First round 1 4.38   5.47   4.38 5.20 DNF 5.03 6.18
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.87   19.36   13.87 17.50 23.11 20.37 20.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.53   8.92   7.19 11.44 10.45 9.13 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:18.86     1:23.09 1:18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 58.15     58.15 1:05.50
Rubik's Clock First round 14 29.52   34.29   37.29 DNF 31.11 34.47 29.52
Pyraminx Final 2 5.89   6.19   5.89 6.13 10.70 6.22 6.22
Combined First round 5 6.22   7.65   8.66 6.35 7.94 6.22 9.41
Ying Wang (王莹)    China
Ying Wang (王莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.89   36.26   38.46 34.98 32.89 51.73 35.35
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.22   11.54   10.22 12.44 9.22 12.06 12.34
Second round 2 9.60   11.11   9.60 10.49 12.90 9.94 13.13
First round 11 10.61   12.96   11.13 13.09 10.61 14.67 41.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   3.00   3.73 1.86 2.05 7.46 3.23
Second round 1 2.30   2.82   2.74 2.34 2.30 3.37 3.46
First round 1 1.98   2.58   1.98 2.09 4.38 2.96 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.61   45.72   44.34 44.47 40.61 49.40 48.34
Combined First round 4 45.11   48.21   45.38 51.03 45.11 48.22 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.12   1:33.92   1:38.58 1:30.12 1:38.21 1:32.30 1:31.25
Combined First round 2 1:25.17   1:28.75   1:25.17 1:39.83 1:31.49 1:26.29 1:28.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:08.55   DNF   2:08.55 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:41.28   1:52.40   1:41.28 2:03.15 1:52.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.00   24.05   25.32 24.38 22.45 22.00 25.55
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.97   12.82   11.47 14.20 18.01 12.80 10.97
First round 3 11.12   14.08   15.96 11.12 13.74 DNF 12.55
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.58   1:29.99   1:28.61 1:36.75 1:32.53 1:28.83 1:24.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.05   7.73   7.05 10.13 8.41 7.43 7.35
Combined First round 7 4.81   8.17   8.41 8.34 8.60 4.81 7.77
Square-1 Combined Final 8 38.54   59.71   42.63 1:36.58 1:46.04 39.93 38.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Yinuo Cao (曹一诺)    China
Yinuo Cao (曹一诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:03.06   1:13.76   1:03.06 1:12.14 1:09.34 1:19.81 1:21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.83   26.00   25.91 14.83 22.50 29.58 DNF
Yiqin Jiang (江怡勤)    China
Yiqin Jiang (江怡勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 36.79   41.26   37.27 43.11 50.55 43.39 36.79
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)    China
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.73   14.02   11.73 15.61 12.64 18.09 13.80
First round 38 12.71   15.93   12.71 16.27 14.69 16.94 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.54   5.38   3.95 6.20 3.54 6.00 7.31
Second round 10 2.83   4.74   5.30 5.78 7.25 2.83 3.15
First round 20 3.94   5.51   5.14 5.68 3.94 6.16 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 52.58   59.94   1:12.45 1:01.13 56.82 52.58 1:01.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:08.66     2:25.01 2:08.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:15.88   DNF   DNF 2:15.88 DNF
First round 3 1:10.21   DNF   1:10.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.19   27.33   26.19 26.26 31.71 27.80 27.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 46:24     6/7 46:24
Yiwen Xu (徐逸文)    China
Yiwen Xu (徐逸文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.15   21.35   25.06 26.30 18.30 18.15 20.70
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.18   19.45   20.24 18.44 19.66 26.43 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.53   6.08   8.75 5.65 6.54 6.05 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:11.64     1:11.81 1:11.64
Yongxiang Li (李永翔)    China
Yongxiang Li (李永翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.03   12.97   12.22 13.38 12.03 13.75 13.31
Second round 10 11.89   13.48   13.18 12.88 11.89 14.55 14.37
First round 29 10.97   15.18   16.84 16.30 10.97 15.58 13.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.84   6.59   7.30 4.84 5.09 7.38 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.00   54.36   56.55 52.27 1:02.27 52.00 54.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.91   1:39.33   2:25.31 1:28.91 1:37.28 1:43.40 1:37.31
Combined First round 9 1:27.56   1:38.23   1:41.61 1:32.18 1:40.91 1:46.80 1:27.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:24.69   3:32.62   3:47.88 3:24.69 3:25.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:43.52   4:53.41   4:43.52 4:54.27 5:02.43
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:05.38   DNF   2:05.38 DNF DNF 2:10.98 2:18.32
Yuanzhen Dai (戴元臻)    China
Yuanzhen Dai (戴元臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 10 23.41   27.94   DNF 24.83 33.62 23.41 25.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.23   16.47   DNF 18.54 18.59 12.28 10.23
Yue Zhao (赵悦)    China
Yue Zhao (赵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:38.17   1:42.21   1:44.74 1:51.96 1:41.10 1:38.17 1:40.80
Yuhua Huang (黄宇华)    China
Yuhua Huang (黄宇华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.20   41.41   36.11 DNF 31.20 39.16 48.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.82   9.96   8.55 10.31 11.02 6.82 12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:03.49     DNF 1:03.49
Yuqing Xu (徐羽清)    China
Yuqing Xu (徐羽清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.44   14.17   12.44 13.92 14.42 16.30 14.16
First round 37 15.01   15.84   15.91 17.05 15.01 15.23 16.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:02.61   1:07.67   1:11.22 1:07.21 1:19.57 1:04.58 1:02.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 35.94   38.98   43.32 54.83 35.94 37.28 36.34
Zexin Chen (陈泽新)    China
Zexin Chen (陈泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.62   24.13   26.78 23.50 22.11 28.78 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.69   8.06   11.17 5.30 14.08 7.72 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:34.42     1:34.42 1:38.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:24.37     DNF 2:24.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:44.83   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 37.28   44.45   48.35 44.47 37.28 49.66 40.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/4 26:07     2/4 26:07
Zhen Tang (唐镇)    China
Zhen Tang (唐镇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.42   13.88   13.55 17.80 13.53 14.55 13.42
First round 18 10.14   14.12   12.68 16.19 10.14 13.48 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.17   6.35   6.35 5.17 7.55 5.91 6.78
Second round 16 3.67   5.43   4.30 5.90 6.09 6.23 3.67
First round 19 4.72   5.46   8.05 4.72 5.28 6.37 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.63   54.72   54.45 54.70 55.01 52.63 1:01.01
Combined First round 8 46.13   51.95   50.80 58.40 59.25 46.65 46.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:36.69   1:53.59   1:49.55 1:43.18 2:08.03 1:36.69 2:10.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.08   25.18   23.08 28.73 23.34 23.46 32.05
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:28.00   1:46.71   1:28.00 1:53.76 1:45.70 1:54.07 1:40.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.77   17.77   9.77 20.15 21.31 13.51 19.66
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.38   13.81   13.68 14.33 13.38 16.22 13.41
First round 17 11.86   14.11   11.86 14.48 14.72 13.67 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.69   6.15   7.60 5.52 6.40 6.53 3.69
First round 23 3.61   5.65   6.14 6.17 6.36 4.65 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.00   1:01.25   53.00 1:03.40 1:02.36 1:04.14 57.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:43.86   1:50.20   1:52.54 1:48.18 1:43.86 1:57.38 1:49.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:39.52   3:45.79   3:49.93 3:47.92 3:39.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:03.58     6:03.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.11   24.53   28.85 25.91 23.11 23.78 23.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 11.34   15.30   11.34 17.55 12.94 15.42 DNF
Zhigao Cheng (程志高)    China
Zhigao Cheng (程志高)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.00   14.13   13.63 16.57 17.01 12.19 12.00
First round 24 12.96   14.81   15.50 14.75 14.19 12.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.13   9.52   11.13 9.30 7.13 8.14 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.88   1:00.67   1:07.71 57.05 1:06.73 51.88 58.22
Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)    China
Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.17   DNF   32.19 DNF DNF 29.17 36.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.67   9.27   10.70 9.94 9.53 8.33 7.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.92   DNF   2:03.92 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:40.54   DNF   1:55.42 1:40.54 DNF
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.58   11.86   12.89 8.58 11.92 11.14 12.52
Second round 6 11.44   12.62   11.44 15.90 13.34 12.56 11.96
First round 5 11.43   12.26   11.43 12.68 12.06 12.05 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50   4.50   3.50 6.23 4.25 4.86 4.40
Second round 14 3.44   5.29   5.41 5.82 6.47 4.63 3.44
First round 2 3.63   4.10   3.94 4.15 7.16 3.63 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.13   43.97   45.69 42.65 47.13 41.13 43.58
Combined First round 1 38.67   42.56   52.41 46.41 40.21 41.06 38.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.65   1:34.07   1:40.94 1:31.71 1:39.13 1:29.65 1:31.38
Combined First round 6 1:26.81   1:34.33   1:45.26 1:26.81 1:31.05 1:39.74 1:32.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.43   3:12.91   3:12.13 3:18.16 3:08.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:53.15   5:12.33   5:16.36 5:27.48 4:53.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:48.77   DNF   DNF 2:48.77 DNF
First round 9 2:11.53   2:37.91   2:48.97 2:11.53 2:53.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.54   19.11   18.38 21.84 17.54 20.28 18.68
Combined First round 6 17.54   18.80   17.54 19.06 17.77 19.56 20.21
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:17.94   1:20.79   1:29.98 1:25.61 1:18.58 1:18.19 1:17.94
Pyraminx Final 4 5.82   6.57   5.82 7.15 6.27 9.96 6.30
Combined First round 8 6.87   8.50   6.87 9.71 8.00 10.40 7.79
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.58   17.83   12.58 29.66 18.49 21.67 13.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 23:21.00     DNF 23:21.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 12:10     2/2 12:10
Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆)    China
Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:42.98   DNF   DNF 1:42.98 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:07.06     DNF 6:07.06 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 14:18.00     14:18.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.64   15.18   14.99 DNF 12.64 15.14 15.41
First round 35 13.44   15.70   14.89 13.44 14.90 17.31 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.50   5.49   6.32 5.21 4.50 6.71 4.94
First round 24 5.00   5.75   5.83 5.00 7.77 5.68 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.29   53.03   45.29 48.28 56.29 1:00.18 54.51
Combined First round 9 49.18   52.02   49.18 49.52 58.45 56.06 50.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:49.56   1:53.79   1:53.87 1:51.21 1:56.30 1:49.56 1:59.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:05.72     4:05.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:14.78     6:14.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.08   23.59   22.34 25.25 30.50 19.08 23.19
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.85   14.97   12.85 21.72 16.34 13.53 15.03
First round 36 14.73   15.71   18.48 15.46 14.73 16.86 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.55   6.45   13.25 5.55 6.37 5.66 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.99   1:01.16   58.31 1:04.63 53.99 1:00.54 1:13.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:43.13   2:02.48   2:07.16 1:59.13 1:43.13 2:01.14 2:15.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:44.97   DNF   3:44.97 DNF 3:50.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:40.91   5:15.72   5:29.35 4:40.91 5:36.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.64   33.15   31.69 33.97 33.79 28.64 35.78
Rubik's Clock Final 8 14.50   DNF   DNF 14.50 17.16 DNF DNF
First round 7 16.60   24.03   16.60 21.57 DNF 18.66 31.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 10.09   15.09   13.47 10.09 17.66 17.65 14.14
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.40   53.53   31.40 42.80 37.30 1:20.50 DNF
Zirui Liu (刘子睿)    China
Zirui Liu (刘子睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.93   34.63   34.23 25.93 39.71 29.94 42.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.82   9.56   7.82 10.34 10.19 8.16 12.59