Hastings Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-2~3  United Kingdom, Hastings Hastings Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Harry Savage 8.52  Robert Yau 9.13  Karam Al-Robaie 10.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Amaan Omar 2.65  Bill Hammill 2.97  Karam Al-Robaie 3.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 34.77  Daniel Sheppard 39.12  Harry Savage 39.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 58.53  Eli Jay 1:07.82  Daniel Sheppard 1:10.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ben Ridley 51.99  Harry Savage 54.18  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:22.90
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Robert Yau 15.02  Harry Savage 16.03  Callum Hales-Jepp 17.56
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ben Ridley 34.70  Callum Hales-Jepp 36.85  Laurids Abelsen Holm 39.73
 Rubik's Clock  Sam Spendla 7.38  James Molloy 7.72  Sam Shaw 8.86
 Megaminx  Eli Jay 51.19  Robert Yau 53.96  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:01.02
 Pyraminx  Harry Savage 2.93  Daniel Sheppard 4.02  Chris Mills 4.79
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 8.85  Harry Savage 11.12  Bill Hammill 15.14
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Ben Ridley 8:47.49  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 17:33.00  Jordan Baum 25:12.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 6.45   8.83    United Kingdom 11.09 6.45 7.80 7.61 14.10
2 Eli Jay 7.31   9.63    United Kingdom 11.65 7.31 11.03 7.98 9.89
3 Robert Yau 8.40   9.71    United Kingdom 9.17 10.12 8.40 12.41 9.85
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.02   9.75    United Kingdom 13.59 9.54 9.73 9.98 8.02
5 Karam Al-Robaie 9.59   10.17    United Kingdom 14.50 9.74 9.88 10.90 9.59
6 Christopher Morris 7.99   10.39    United Kingdom 11.44 7.99 10.39 11.66 9.34
7 Chris Mills 8.40   10.61    United Kingdom 9.99 8.40 13.74 11.55 10.28
8 Roderic Blazy 9.45   11.07    France 9.67 11.43 9.45 13.54 12.10
9 Joe Ewbank 9.79   11.44    United Kingdom 10.91 10.87 12.53 9.79 13.18
10 Naglis Peciulis 10.75   11.51    Lithuania 10.75 11.58 11.99 10.96 12.02
11 Amaan Omar 9.84   11.63    United Kingdom 16.02 9.84 12.01 11.84 11.03
12 Daniel Sheppard 11.16   11.86    United Kingdom 11.85 12.56 13.48 11.16 11.18
13 Joey Gouly 8.83   11.88    United Kingdom 11.24 12.86 11.54 15.97 8.83
14 Bill Hammill 11.56   11.94    United Kingdom 12.07 DNF 12.17 11.56 11.59
15 James Molloy 11.17   12.00    United Kingdom 11.17 12.62 12.08 11.29 12.80
16 Louise Darling 9.98   12.19    United Kingdom 11.94 10.71 9.98 14.76 13.91
17 Thomas Patterson 11.82   12.32    United Kingdom 12.69 11.87 17.48 12.40 11.82
18 Ben Ridley 10.78   12.61    United Kingdom 12.81 12.15 13.00 10.78 12.87
19 Jason Harley 11.48   12.72    United Kingdom 11.48 11.50 13.66 12.99 14.84
20 Daniel Evans 11.71   12.75    United Kingdom 12.35 12.31 11.71 13.58 15.05
21 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 12.74   13.43    Spain 13.46 13.41 12.74 13.42 16.45
22 Theo Hall 12.01   13.56    United Kingdom 12.01 13.88 13.06 14.81 13.75
23 Jack Smith 12.26   13.56    United Kingdom 13.34 13.68 12.26 13.67 16.26
24 Charlie Stark 9.73   13.64    United Kingdom 14.04 9.73 12.93 13.96 19.38
25 Hussain Iqbal 13.02   13.94    United Kingdom 14.23 13.02 13.88 16.04 13.72
26 Alex Burns 11.84   14.15    United Kingdom 13.55 16.97 11.84 DNF 11.93
27 Wang Tong (王彤) 13.46   14.36    Singapore 15.95 14.43 14.10 13.46 14.54
28 David Lim 12.94   14.71    New Zealand 13.79 16.27 14.07 17.53 12.94
29 Sam Spendla 12.16   15.38    United Kingdom 15.35 12.16 14.39 16.61 16.40
30 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 13.38   15.75    China 17.17 13.38 15.76 16.06 15.42
31 James Golding 14.76   15.76    United Kingdom 15.40 18.08 14.81 17.08 14.76
32 Alexander Karlov 10.95   15.82    Sweden 19.26 10.95 15.47 18.25 13.74
33 Adam Greenwood 13.08   16.06    United Kingdom 13.08 18.77 17.59 15.05 15.55
34 Jake Green 14.31   16.45    United Kingdom 14.69 19.00 14.31 18.04 16.61
35 Sarah Fluck 16.43   17.98    United Kingdom 17.41 17.97 18.56 16.43 21.92
36 Jordan Baum 16.56   18.10    Canada 18.36 16.56 17.96 17.98 18.59
37 Michael George 16.04   18.22    United Kingdom 20.30 17.82 21.27 16.54 16.04
38 Tom Dooley 15.40   18.57    United Kingdom 15.40 21.96 20.56 17.50 17.65
39 Thomas Connor 15.85   18.83    United Kingdom 18.72 19.59 15.85 18.45 19.31
40 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 17.58   18.91    China 20.11 29.36 18.78 17.58 17.83
41 Anqi Yu 16.48   18.96    Bulgaria 16.48 20.05 20.69 19.11 17.73
42 Jan Kuchnio 17.26   19.09    Poland 19.39 17.94 19.95 20.12 17.26
43 Sam Shaw 16.28   19.29    United Kingdom 20.24 18.45 16.28 19.57 19.84
44 Dan Meadowcroft 19.58   20.53    United Kingdom 20.22 19.58 21.31 27.57 20.05
45 Sarah Gasson 19.35   21.55    United Kingdom 23.14 19.35 20.77 22.89 20.99
46 Andy Nicholls 16.73   21.63    United Kingdom 19.51 16.73 DNF 25.18 20.19
47 Alex Campion 18.48   22.13    United Kingdom 22.85 21.61 32.38 21.92 18.48
48 Harry Owen 19.31   22.28    United Kingdom 22.12 19.31 27.06 23.62 21.09
49 Cassius Dollin 19.88   22.29    United Kingdom 24.97 19.88 20.71 22.76 23.40
50 Daniel J. Harrison 18.76   23.87    United Kingdom 18.76 23.70 27.19 20.71 28.70
51 Ethan Russell 20.31   24.14    United Kingdom 23.06 25.02 24.64 24.72 20.31
52 James Finlay 22.53   24.28    United Kingdom 25.53 22.53 22.61 24.71 27.47
53 Oliver Sarafin 21.66   24.36    United Kingdom 21.81 27.20 21.66 24.08 27.91
54 Nathan Olano 20.90   25.12    United Kingdom 20.90 27.67 22.04 25.64 32.57
55 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 21.39   25.62    United Kingdom 32.99 29.34 23.66 21.39 23.87
56 Mackenzie Woodward 24.71   26.32    United Kingdom 28.76 32.52 25.47 24.71 24.74
57 Hannah Collins 24.92   27.20    United Kingdom 27.75 27.88 24.92 25.97 28.91
58 Freddy Nash 24.15   28.61    United Kingdom 24.15 28.39 32.03 29.92 27.51
59 Jixuan Zhang (张霁璇) 22.97   29.34    China 24.22 25.25 DNF 38.54 22.97
60 Kieran Thurman 26.58   29.84    United Kingdom 27.86 31.82 34.47 26.58 29.83
61 Henry Bennett 25.34   31.84    United Kingdom 31.81 32.89 31.79 31.91 25.34
62 Oliver Macdonald 31.19   33.00    United Kingdom 31.19 39.10 35.83 31.98 31.20
63 Paddy Reigh 27.57   33.44    United Kingdom 33.92 38.26 28.15 39.59 27.57
64 Luca Evans 27.92   35.59    United Kingdom 33.46 37.95 35.35 40.68 27.92
65 Andrea Javier 27.42   36.08    Australia 27.42 28.52 42.61 55.93 37.11
66 Tyler Lloyd 29.47   36.64    United Kingdom 34.17 35.19 40.56 29.47 DNF
67 Vlad Silvestrov 33.54   38.48    Russia 34.73 39.10 46.06 41.62 33.54
68 Lois Blazy 35.19   41.88    France 35.19 40.80 41.48 43.36 47.56
69 Leo Bryne 34.12   42.24    United Kingdom 34.18 45.52 47.01 34.12 52.97
70 Stuart Lawrance 35.01   43.25    United Kingdom 38.79 35.01 46.67 1:19.90 44.30
71 Mitya Lark 34.25   43.77    New Zealand 47.08 51.85 34.25 40.35 43.88
72 Saul McGowan 39.36   44.40    United Kingdom 44.26 DNF 46.52 39.36 42.41
73 Oscar Sullivan 40.68   44.40    United Kingdom 40.68 45.80 46.64 40.76 58.89
74 Holly Clark 38.98   44.70    United Kingdom 46.04 1:05.13 45.56 38.98 42.51
75 Adam Tait 34.76   45.36    United Kingdom 37.65 55.32 54.12 34.76 44.32
76 George Reynolds 43.43   46.07    United Kingdom 47.19 47.51 49.54 43.50 43.43
77 Ben Hall 32.32   50.15    United Kingdom 32.32 DNF 47.06 1:05.04 38.35
78 Ellie Frances Gingell 46.60   53.94    United Kingdom 59.61 1:04.04 46.60 54.86 47.36
79 Alin Gupta 40.87   56.06    USA 58.75 1:25.51 47.57 40.87 1:01.87
80 Oscar Coleman Green 50.54   56.10    United Kingdom 53.21 59.30 55.79 1:06.78 50.54
81 Mattie Green 51.87   56.35    United Kingdom 54.69 1:01.42 51.87 1:01.17 53.19
82 Mala Dulai 42.54   1:01.17    United Kingdom 54.70 1:01.55 42.54 1:13.57 1:07.25
83 Leo Kemp 53.06   1:08.98    United Kingdom 1:13.62 57.18 53.06 1:25.03 1:16.13
84 Leo Bolton 1:02.84   1:18.57    United Kingdom 1:19.92 1:24.94 1:11.65 1:24.14 1:02.84
85 Alun Emre Sener 53.80   1:20.20    United Kingdom 1:31.91 1:11.48 1:21.46 1:27.67 53.80
86 Todd Sullivan 1:21.02   1:44.82    USA 1:48.61 1:45.48 1:21.02 1:40.36 2:19.18
87 Rajinder Mahi 1:02.84   DNF    United Kingdom 1:02.84 1:04.93 DNF 1:09.06 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 6.37   9.29    United Kingdom 6.37 11.35 8.60 10.15 9.11
2 Eli Jay 8.96   9.36    United Kingdom 9.29 8.96 9.80 12.34 8.98
3 Christopher Morris 9.21   9.88    United Kingdom 9.76 9.53 10.44 9.21 10.34
4 Harry Savage 8.51   9.99    United Kingdom 9.81 11.41 13.21 8.51 8.76
5 Chris Mills 7.60   10.07    United Kingdom 9.61 10.78 7.60 9.83 11.00
6 Daniel Sheppard 9.83   10.70    United Kingdom 12.04 10.03 9.83 12.57 10.04
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.17   10.79    United Kingdom 9.17 10.92 11.42 10.02 13.67
8 Joey Gouly 10.14   10.93    United Kingdom 11.56 11.19 10.14 11.00 10.61
9 Roderic Blazy 10.08   10.96    France 10.08 11.58 10.88 10.43 11.83
10 Joe Ewbank 9.94   10.98    United Kingdom 12.00 9.94 11.88 10.79 10.28
11 Amaan Omar 9.28   11.26    United Kingdom 10.13 15.78 11.08 12.56 9.28
12 James Molloy 10.92   11.32    United Kingdom 13.54 10.92 11.02 11.67 11.27
13 Karam Al-Robaie 10.23   11.35    United Kingdom 11.09 12.44 10.89 12.07 10.23
14 Bill Hammill 9.91   11.38    United Kingdom 13.48 11.02 12.08 9.91 11.04
15 Naglis Peciulis 10.70   11.89    Lithuania 12.02 12.00 12.37 10.70 11.66
16 Thomas Patterson 11.56   12.24    United Kingdom 11.56 11.94 13.26 13.16 11.63
17 Charlie Stark 10.85   12.25    United Kingdom 18.98 10.85 11.09 13.49 12.16
18 Louise Darling 10.13   12.40    United Kingdom 16.04 12.81 12.82 10.13 11.58
19 Theo Hall 10.34   12.75    United Kingdom 14.64 13.82 10.34 12.34 12.10
20 Alexander Karlov 11.91   12.99    Sweden 15.91 12.46 11.91 12.93 13.59
21 Daniel Evans 9.63   13.07    United Kingdom 14.84 18.03 9.63 13.24 11.14
22 Jason Harley 11.86   13.08    United Kingdom 13.00 11.86 14.75 13.00 13.25
23 Jack Smith 8.36   13.17    United Kingdom 13.39 13.26 8.36 12.86 13.46
24 Ben Ridley 12.67   13.22    United Kingdom 12.78 13.46 12.67 13.73 13.42
25 Wang Tong (王彤) 12.83   13.51    Singapore 15.70 13.39 14.17 12.96 12.83
26 Hussain Iqbal 12.58   13.64    United Kingdom 13.95 12.58 12.83 14.14 14.72
27 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 11.20   14.14    China 13.65 11.20 16.30 12.48 19.53
28 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 11.53   14.22    Spain 11.53 13.54 15.74 19.02 13.39
29 David Lim 13.56   14.75    New Zealand 24.70 14.57 15.56 13.56 14.11
30 Sam Spendla 13.58   14.95    United Kingdom 15.63 15.29 15.52 13.58 14.03
31 Alex Burns 11.71   15.53    United Kingdom 15.04 12.97 11.71 18.59 19.31
32 Adam Greenwood 13.94   16.02    United Kingdom 15.26 13.94 18.32 DNF 14.48
33 Sarah Fluck 16.19   17.21    United Kingdom 16.19 DNF 17.47 17.38 16.77
34 James Golding 14.85   17.29    United Kingdom 14.85 16.92 24.18 17.93 17.02
35 Sam Shaw 14.96   17.52    United Kingdom 18.36 24.62 14.96 16.31 17.88
36 Thomas Connor 14.20   17.59    United Kingdom 16.14 31.01 19.16 17.48 14.20
37 Michael George 15.41   18.03    United Kingdom 20.38 18.34 18.32 17.43 15.41
38 Anqi Yu 15.27   18.07    Bulgaria 18.94 15.27 18.49 16.77 20.92
39 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 16.21   18.31    China 16.21 19.77 18.91 16.26 20.82
40 Jordan Baum 14.55   18.33    Canada 21.41 23.07 18.19 14.55 15.39
41 Tom Dooley 15.50   19.74    United Kingdom 22.68 15.50 17.56 18.97 24.80
42 Jake Green 17.33   19.76    United Kingdom 19.21 22.66 17.85 22.22 17.33
43 Harry Owen 16.93   20.03    United Kingdom 24.04 23.35 18.83 17.91 16.93
44 Sarah Gasson 18.28   20.15    United Kingdom 20.09 20.71 24.55 19.64 18.28
45 Alex Campion 18.72   21.03    United Kingdom 18.72 23.49 21.61 21.00 20.47
46 Dan Meadowcroft 19.85   21.96    United Kingdom 20.44 19.85 23.44 22.75 22.69
47 Daniel J. Harrison 20.57   23.17    United Kingdom 27.73 38.34 21.15 20.62 20.57
48 Andy Nicholls 20.29   23.28    United Kingdom 29.91 22.88 20.29 22.57 24.40
49 Cassius Dollin 21.51   23.45    United Kingdom 22.67 28.46 22.64 25.04 21.51
50 Ethan Russell 18.88   24.23    United Kingdom 18.88 DNF 26.59 22.06 24.03
51 James Finlay 23.06   24.86    United Kingdom 25.40 24.03 26.77 23.06 25.14
52 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 20.14   25.03    United Kingdom 24.72 27.15 20.14 23.22 29.51
53 Oliver Sarafin 23.75   25.42    United Kingdom 28.89 25.54 26.14 24.57 23.75
54 Freddy Nash 22.81   25.85    United Kingdom DNF 25.78 24.34 27.42 22.81
55 Jixuan Zhang (张霁璇) 24.72   26.42    China 28.62 26.82 24.91 27.52 24.72
56 Kieran Thurman 24.11   28.08    United Kingdom 24.11 27.46 27.95 28.82 31.48
57 Hannah Collins 25.01   28.14    United Kingdom 28.08 29.41 26.93 25.01 39.76
58 Mackenzie Woodward 25.56   28.32    United Kingdom 29.68 25.56 27.06 44.83 28.23
59 Nathan Olano 22.04   28.37    United Kingdom 22.04 28.63 26.14 30.34 35.97
60 Henry Bennett 27.25   31.20    United Kingdom 30.84 34.05 32.05 30.71 27.25
61 Andrea Javier 28.08   31.35    Australia 35.95 38.29 28.82 29.28 28.08
62 Oliver Macdonald 27.35   32.22    United Kingdom 32.66 33.42 27.35 30.57 38.85
63 Paddy Reigh 31.60   36.46    United Kingdom 31.60 37.70 39.86 35.62 36.06
64 Luca Evans 30.26   36.93    United Kingdom 31.79 36.98 42.03 30.26 47.38
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 7.18   8.52    United Kingdom 8.24 7.18 9.07 10.26 8.24
2 Robert Yau 7.80   9.13    United Kingdom 7.80 9.15 9.26 9.35 8.97
3 Karam Al-Robaie 8.47   10.29    United Kingdom 10.51 9.57 8.47 10.78 13.38
4 Eli Jay 9.42   10.60    United Kingdom 10.10 11.87 9.84 22.60 9.42
5 Daniel Sheppard 9.94   10.96    United Kingdom 10.97 9.94 10.83 11.07 13.53
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.40   11.25    United Kingdom 10.20 11.43 8.40 12.13 22.76
7 Bill Hammill 8.84   11.59    United Kingdom 10.20 12.25 12.31 8.84 20.01
8 Christopher Morris 9.50   11.69    United Kingdom 15.92 10.88 13.42 9.50 10.77
9 Roderic Blazy 10.23   11.86    France DNF 10.99 13.55 10.23 11.04
10 Chris Mills 7.23   11.89    United Kingdom 9.83 12.85 15.39 13.00 7.23
11 Thomas Patterson 10.87   12.17    United Kingdom 11.73 12.46 10.87 15.28 12.33
12 Naglis Peciulis 10.86   12.23    Lithuania 13.21 12.46 10.86 11.02 15.88
13 Jack Smith 10.22   12.58    United Kingdom 14.50 11.68 12.21 10.22 13.85
14 Theo Hall 11.34   12.60    United Kingdom 11.34 15.02 13.92 12.34 11.53
15 Joe Ewbank 9.94   12.77    United Kingdom 17.32 10.41 9.94 11.96 15.95
16 Charlie Stark 8.97   12.87    United Kingdom 8.97 14.18 10.33 14.10 15.74
17 Jason Harley 10.73   12.98    United Kingdom 10.73 13.83 12.74 12.39 13.82
18 Amaan Omar 10.05   13.05    United Kingdom 10.05 13.68 16.03 12.72 12.75
19 Daniel Evans 12.99   13.11    United Kingdom 13.06 14.44 13.04 12.99 13.23
20 Ben Ridley 10.49   13.53    United Kingdom 12.44 12.93 15.32 10.49 15.22
21 Alexander Karlov 12.97   14.16    Sweden 13.76 15.24 16.70 12.97 13.47
22 Louise Darling 9.58   14.41    United Kingdom 14.32 15.69 15.99 13.21 9.58
23 Wang Tong (王彤) 12.26   14.51    Singapore 19.80 13.00 15.19 12.26 15.33
24 James Molloy 9.83   16.04    United Kingdom 9.83 13.46 20.76 13.91 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Amaan Omar 2.31   2.65    United Kingdom 2.91 5.98 2.40 2.31 2.65
2 Bill Hammill 2.87   2.97    United Kingdom 2.87 3.11 2.92 2.89 5.08
3 Karam Al-Robaie 2.82   3.01    United Kingdom 2.85 2.89 2.82 3.30 3.74
4 Alexander Karlov 2.34   3.39    Sweden 3.95 3.46 2.34 4.29 2.75
5 Eli Jay 1.84   3.46    United Kingdom 3.31 3.86 3.20 4.55 1.84
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.90   3.68    United Kingdom 4.48 2.41 5.40 4.15 1.90
7 Joe Ewbank 3.09   3.77    United Kingdom 3.40 3.16 4.75 3.09 4.92
8 Chris Mills 2.80   3.90    United Kingdom 2.80 3.84 3.89 DNF 3.98
9 James Molloy 2.98   3.97    United Kingdom 3.42 2.98 3.09 5.40 11.10
10 Harry Savage 1.81   4.04    United Kingdom 4.76 1.81 6.48 4.41 2.95
11 Robert Yau 2.10   4.12    United Kingdom 8.90 4.77 3.81 2.10 3.79
12 Charlie Stark 3.71   4.25    United Kingdom 3.71 4.06 4.40 4.30 5.54
13 Theo Hall 3.60   4.58    United Kingdom 3.60 4.99 4.41 12.24 4.34
14 Jason Harley 3.22   4.72    United Kingdom 4.94 4.78 3.22 4.44 4.96
15 Naglis Peciulis 2.55   5.03    Lithuania 3.44 2.55 6.42 DNF 5.23
16 Roderic Blazy 4.74   5.04    France 4.81 4.74 8.16 4.85 5.46
17 Freddy Nash 4.85   5.29    United Kingdom 6.00 4.85 4.89 6.57 4.98
18 Ben Ridley 4.56   5.45    United Kingdom 5.94 4.56 5.67 4.75 8.63
19 Harry Owen 3.70   5.47    United Kingdom 7.00 3.70 4.13 5.52 6.76
20 Jan Kuchnio 4.98   5.49    Poland 5.31 5.31 4.98 5.85 6.70
21 Sam Spendla 4.88   5.56    United Kingdom 6.07 4.88 5.42 5.20 16.30
22 Hussain Iqbal 3.96   5.57    United Kingdom 11.27 3.96 4.08 5.43 7.19
23 Jake Green 4.47   5.61    United Kingdom 4.47 5.98 6.13 4.90 5.95
24 Sam Shaw 5.26   5.65    United Kingdom 6.64 5.99 5.26 5.30 5.67
25 Cassius Dollin 5.44   5.70    United Kingdom 7.87 6.06 5.51 5.53 5.44
26 David Lim 5.09   5.74    New Zealand 6.34 5.87 5.12 6.23 5.09
27 Anqi Yu 5.44   5.94    Bulgaria 7.45 6.14 5.57 6.10 5.44
28 Jordan Baum 5.71   6.20    Canada 5.76 7.47 6.37 5.71 6.48
29 James Golding 4.97   6.33    United Kingdom DNF 6.16 5.28 7.54 4.97
30 Alex Burns 2.32   6.48    United Kingdom 2.32 5.86 6.87 11.26 6.72
31 Daniel Evans 5.80   6.85    United Kingdom 5.80 7.00 7.44 6.12 7.49
32 Ethan Russell 4.98   6.97    United Kingdom 6.74 4.98 5.61 8.94 8.55
33 Thomas Connor 4.69   6.98    United Kingdom 7.68 4.69 8.02 5.89 7.38
34 Jack Smith 6.55   7.03    United Kingdom 6.90 7.18 7.01 8.81 6.55
35 Dylan Seales 6.08   7.42    United Kingdom 6.08 6.13 6.98 9.15 9.15
36 Daniel J. Harrison 6.71   7.53    United Kingdom 6.78 9.62 7.91 6.71 7.90
37 Kieran Thurman 6.40   7.64    United Kingdom 6.40 15.21 8.03 7.37 7.53
38 Henry Bennett 5.08   7.97    United Kingdom 5.08 8.66 8.58 6.66 10.03
39 Nathan Olano 5.53   7.99    United Kingdom 5.53 DNF 7.25 8.86 7.86
40 Hannah Collins 5.49   8.15    United Kingdom 10.24 9.56 7.95 6.93 5.49
41 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 6.60   8.67    China 11.87 6.62 20.33 6.60 7.51
42 Tyler Lloyd 8.16   10.65    United Kingdom 9.74 10.78 11.43 8.16 18.73
43 Adam Carrier 8.49   10.66    United Kingdom 9.88 10.82 DNF 8.49 11.28
44 Alex Campion 6.09   11.50    United Kingdom 13.09 9.34 13.41 6.09 12.06
45 Oscar Coleman Green 7.89   11.96    United Kingdom 14.16 10.46 11.27 7.89 16.25
46 Vashishth Yogesh Kantharia 8.13   12.34    United Kingdom 23.93 8.13 14.03 11.73 11.26
47 Ben Hall 10.09   12.71    United Kingdom 15.32 12.05 21.93 10.77 10.09
48 Oliver Macdonald 9.72   13.32    United Kingdom 9.72 12.36 13.94 14.13 13.67
49 Lois Blazy 11.89   13.95    France 14.23 DNF 14.72 11.89 12.89
50 Vlad Silvestrov 8.97   14.20    Russia 19.89 9.41 8.97 13.29 DNF
51 Emil Lubczynski 11.41   14.23    United Kingdom 16.42 18.16 14.56 11.41 11.72
52 Oscar Sullivan 11.29   15.90    United Kingdom 17.31 20.09 15.04 15.34 11.29
53 Luca Evans 11.24   17.74    United Kingdom 30.89 11.24 21.30 12.43 19.48
54 Leo Kemp 13.76   18.92    United Kingdom 23.18 13.76 15.82 23.47 17.76
55 Mattie Green 17.57   20.82    United Kingdom 19.46 23.20 26.06 19.81 17.57
56 Alun Emre Sener 17.49   22.49    United Kingdom 30.17 18.58 18.73 17.49 31.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.76   34.77    United Kingdom 34.89 32.76 34.46 37.11 34.97
2 Daniel Sheppard 37.41   39.12    United Kingdom 42.20 40.00 39.22 38.14 37.41
3 Harry Savage 31.36   39.27    United Kingdom 31.36 40.43 39.54 42.49 37.83
4 Eli Jay 35.57   40.04    United Kingdom 40.00 35.57 43.71 41.73 38.40
5 Joe Ewbank 39.62   40.39    United Kingdom 40.98 39.79 40.41 43.80 39.62
6 Karam Al-Robaie 34.69   41.16    United Kingdom 50.17 48.40 35.83 34.69 39.24
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.49   41.91    United Kingdom 1:14.58 39.36 45.34 37.49 41.04
8 Christopher Morris 37.81   43.75    United Kingdom 44.09 46.39 45.87 37.81 41.29
9 Joey Gouly 39.63   45.00    United Kingdom 39.63 53.45 48.35 44.20 42.44
10 James Molloy 42.28   45.62    United Kingdom 45.93 42.28 46.09 44.85 54.77
11 Chris Mills 39.50   46.23    United Kingdom 47.60 46.80 1:01.73 39.50 44.29
12 Ben Ridley 47.47   49.75    United Kingdom 51.54 49.58 54.51 47.47 48.14
13 David Lim 45.95   49.97    New Zealand 50.52 45.95 1:01.17 48.65 50.74
14 Bill Hammill 45.89   50.04    United Kingdom 51.10 51.93 51.69 45.89 47.33
15 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 39.34   51.23    Malaysia 48.43 54.76 52.98 39.34 52.28
16 Jack Smith 42.37   52.70    United Kingdom 56.99 46.61 54.97 56.51 42.37
17 Wang Tong (王彤) 45.27   53.24    Singapore 55.03 49.54 55.14 1:05.88 45.27
18 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 48.10   53.89    Spain 52.73 48.10 53.12 55.82 58.47
19 Naglis Peciulis 46.11   54.08    Lithuania 46.11 53.12 1:00.59 58.59 50.54
20 Louise Darling 51.13   54.59    United Kingdom 54.06 53.45 1:00.97 51.13 56.25
21 Roderic Blazy 52.71   54.97    France 52.71 56.72 53.55 54.63 1:00.94
22 James Golding 50.93   55.74    United Kingdom 1:02.91 50.93 54.92 54.55 57.76
23 Amaan Omar 46.81   56.60    United Kingdom 46.81 52.25 1:09.42 DNF 48.14
24 Thomas Connor 54.73   57.70    United Kingdom 57.91 56.32 1:06.45 58.87 54.73
25 Adam Greenwood 52.60   59.02    United Kingdom 52.60 1:01.41 58.90 58.42 59.73
26 Charlie Stark 49.21   59.27    United Kingdom 1:07.58 56.47 2:23.47 53.75 49.21
27 Daniel Evans 59.19   1:00.69    United Kingdom 59.70 1:01.26 1:09.71 1:01.10 59.19
28 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 57.50   1:02.20    China 1:04.04 57.50 1:01.07 1:01.48 1:08.64
29 Jason Harley 51.88   1:02.57    United Kingdom 1:01.72 1:03.13 1:07.18 1:02.87 51.88
30 Jake Green 53.77   1:02.77    United Kingdom 1:06.66 1:00.71 1:07.57 1:00.95 53.77
31 Sam Spendla 52.08   1:05.14    United Kingdom 1:04.06 1:05.96 1:14.08 52.08 1:05.39
32 Alexander Karlov 59.48   1:05.31    Sweden 1:14.96 1:17.39 1:00.72 59.48 1:00.24
33 Tom Dooley 1:00.42   1:06.25    United Kingdom 1:03.79 1:09.05 1:16.98 1:00.42 1:05.91
34 Theo Hall 1:05.52   1:08.36    United Kingdom 1:25.25 1:09.04 1:08.18 1:05.52 1:07.85
35 Hussain Iqbal 55.40   1:10.57    United Kingdom 1:14.48 1:09.06 1:16.46 55.40 1:08.16
36 Anqi Yu 1:06.98   1:14.35    Bulgaria 1:15.62 1:17.44 1:06.98 1:11.03 1:16.40
37 Jordan Baum 1:02.54   1:14.82    Canada 1:33.06 1:19.30 1:13.54 1:02.54 1:11.61
38 Sarah Gasson 1:11.55   1:15.82    United Kingdom 1:12.46 1:12.55 1:22.45 DNF 1:11.55
39 Andy Nicholls 1:14.40   1:17.54    United Kingdom 1:14.40 1:19.99 1:21.42 1:17.26 1:15.37
40 Daniel J. Harrison 1:09.83   1:18.98    United Kingdom 1:31.80 1:24.99 1:20.64 1:11.32 1:09.83
41 Sam Shaw 1:20.21   1:23.63    United Kingdom 1:31.90 1:29.35 1:21.30 1:20.21 1:20.24
42 Harry Owen 1:10.75   1:27.00    United Kingdom 1:27.89 1:35.60 1:25.48 1:10.75 1:27.62
43 Jan Kuchnio 1:23.31   1:30.28    Poland 1:29.97 1:28.17 1:32.71 1:23.31 1:42.90
44 Alex Burns 1:19.63   1:37.12    United Kingdom 1:19.63 1:36.66 1:32.93 DNF 1:41.76
45 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:50.63      Denmark 1:50.63 1:51.21
46 Adam Carrier 1:59.60      United Kingdom 2:25.82 1:59.60
47 Vlad Silvestrov 2:24.48      Russia 2:24.48 2:34.21
48 Kieran Thurman 2:31.79      United Kingdom 2:54.16 2:31.79
49 Hannah Collins 2:40.57      United Kingdom 2:40.57 DNF
50 Lois Blazy 2:55.27      France DNF 2:55.27
51 Jixuan Zhang (张霁璇) DNF      China DNF DNF
51 Oscar Coleman Green DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 51.88   58.53    United Kingdom 1:04.57 54.91 58.88 1:01.79 51.88
2 Eli Jay 1:02.19   1:07.82    United Kingdom 1:02.19 1:11.85 1:07.39 1:04.21 1:15.90
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.25   1:10.80    United Kingdom 1:08.69 1:14.64 1:09.06 1:08.25 1:16.22
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.69   1:13.53    United Kingdom 1:17.37 1:11.19 1:17.45 1:12.03 1:08.69
5 Harry Savage 1:11.27   1:17.34    United Kingdom 1:14.41 1:19.41 1:11.27 1:18.20 1:25.71
6 Joe Ewbank 1:09.90   1:17.37    United Kingdom 1:15.55 1:22.03 1:21.57 1:09.90 1:14.99
7 Christopher Morris 1:10.18   1:18.81    United Kingdom 1:15.25 1:20.29 1:10.18 1:20.88 1:21.96
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:19.12   1:22.30    Malaysia 1:19.12 1:20.01 1:26.75 1:20.13 1:33.78
9 James Molloy 1:13.85   1:29.47    United Kingdom 1:32.98 1:29.32 1:26.87 1:13.85 1:32.21
10 Joey Gouly 1:23.87   1:30.98    United Kingdom 1:23.87 1:27.00 1:36.76 1:30.64 1:35.29
11 Karam Al-Robaie 1:21.09   1:32.14    United Kingdom 1:31.17 1:36.18 1:29.90 1:35.35 1:21.09
12 Ben Ridley 1:32.23   1:33.99    United Kingdom 1:48.45 1:33.69 1:32.23 1:35.62 1:32.67
13 James Golding 1:27.97   1:35.87    United Kingdom 1:43.72 1:37.46 1:35.22 1:34.94 1:27.97
14 Adam Greenwood 1:32.83   1:39.21    United Kingdom 1:32.83 1:41.15 1:36.35 1:40.14 1:46.39
15 Wang Tong (王彤) 1:33.02   1:42.67    Singapore 1:44.60 1:36.52 1:33.02 1:49.19 1:46.89
16 David Lim 1:35.11   1:43.58    New Zealand 1:48.58 1:47.30 1:45.45 1:38.00 1:35.11
17 Daniel Evans 1:36.45   1:44.14    United Kingdom 1:42.59 1:52.85 1:43.67 1:36.45 1:46.16
18 Alexander Karlov 1:35.37   1:45.40    Sweden 1:53.29 1:35.37 1:37.13 1:45.79 2:05.76
19 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:38.55   1:45.44    Spain 1:50.90 1:55.14 1:39.74 1:45.67 1:38.55
20 Charlie Stark 1:38.58   1:45.55    United Kingdom 1:49.51 1:42.07 1:45.08 1:38.58 1:52.66
21 Jack Smith 1:43.32   1:46.69    United Kingdom 1:43.32 1:45.38 1:47.95 1:59.31 1:46.75
22 Bill Hammill 1:43.60   1:50.07    United Kingdom 1:59.13 1:50.65 1:45.87 1:43.60 1:53.70
23 Tom Dooley 1:36.84   1:50.13    United Kingdom 1:57.09 1:41.45 1:36.84 1:57.76 1:51.86
24 Chris Mills 1:31.00   1:50.75    United Kingdom 1:53.68 1:31.00 2:06.29 1:56.83 1:41.73
25 Jake Green 1:43.15   1:54.39    United Kingdom 2:10.24 1:57.00 2:00.86 1:43.15 1:45.31
26 Hussain Iqbal 1:45.37   1:56.13    United Kingdom 1:45.66 2:12.50 1:53.95 2:08.79 1:45.37
27 Naglis Peciulis 1:52.10   1:56.92    Lithuania 2:13.44 1:56.33 1:58.28 1:56.16 1:52.10
28 Sam Spendla 1:51.67   1:57.88    United Kingdom 2:35.44 2:01.62 1:59.18 1:51.67 1:52.83
29 Roderic Blazy 1:43.78   1:58.04    France 2:10.89 1:56.77 2:03.78 1:43.78 1:53.58
30 Sarah Gasson 1:51.23   2:05.50    United Kingdom 2:24.69 2:09.82 1:56.76 1:51.23 2:09.91
31 Thomas Connor 1:55.79   2:07.84    United Kingdom 2:09.22 2:00.49 2:18.52 1:55.79 2:13.82
32 Amaan Omar 2:01.73   2:09.82    United Kingdom 2:19.78 DNF 2:01.73 2:03.56 2:06.13
33 Alex Burns 2:16.65   2:21.08    United Kingdom 2:17.84 2:33.72 2:16.65 2:24.20 2:21.19
34 Andy Nicholls 1:58.05   2:21.14    United Kingdom 1:58.05 2:23.00 3:06.81 2:13.20 2:27.22
35 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:08.71   2:22.03    China 2:29.38 2:16.99 2:19.71 2:08.71 2:31.10
36 Daniel J. Harrison 2:18.42   2:26.45    United Kingdom 2:48.83 2:18.42 2:33.00 2:22.64 2:23.71
37 Harry Owen 2:20.93   2:29.64    United Kingdom 2:29.25 2:20.93 2:29.94 2:29.73 2:40.30
38 Sam Shaw 2:14.46   2:31.57    United Kingdom 2:24.74 2:14.46 2:27.34 2:42.62 2:54.76
39 Jason Harley 2:43.65      United Kingdom 2:43.65 2:52.68
40 Jordan Baum 2:51.25      Canada 3:07.33 2:51.25
41 Jan Kuchnio 3:08.94      Poland 3:19.33 3:08.94
42 Andrea Javier 3:36.13      Australia 3:36.13 3:44.43
43 Tyler Lloyd 3:43.02      United Kingdom 3:43.02 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 26.99   DNF    United Kingdom 34.24 26.99 DNF
2 Ben Ridley 50.25   DNF    United Kingdom 55.12 50.25 DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.29   DNF    United Kingdom 1:00.43 DNF 52.29
4 Harry Savage 59.58   DNF    United Kingdom 59.58 DNF DNF
5 Eli Jay 1:21.90   DNF    United Kingdom 1:21.90 DNF DNF
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:28.18   1:40.51    Malaysia 1:49.17 1:28.18 1:44.19
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:56.47   2:00.78    China 1:56.74 2:09.13 1:56.47
8 James Molloy 1:58.19   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:58.19 DNF
9 Bill Hammill 2:09.21   2:17.07    United Kingdom 2:16.84 2:25.17 2:09.21
10 Jordan Baum 2:09.86   2:25.74    Canada 2:48.02 2:19.35 2:09.86
11 Charlie Stark 2:12.54   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:12.54 DNF
12 James Golding 2:40.11   DNF    United Kingdom 2:40.11 DNF DNF
13 Sam Spendla 2:50.50   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:50.50
14 Karam Al-Robaie 2:58.86   DNF    United Kingdom 2:58.86 DNF DNF
15 Thomas Connor 4:12.29   DNF    United Kingdom 4:12.29 DNF DNS
16 Sarah Fluck 4:17.38   DNF    United Kingdom 4:17.38 DNF DNF
17 Lois Blazy 5:35.14   DNF    France DNF 5:35.14 DNS
18 Alex Burns DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
18 Chris Mills DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
18 Harry Owen DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 51.99   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 51.99
2 Harry Savage 54.18   1:03.68    United Kingdom 54.18 1:21.17 55.68
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:22.90   1:43.69    Malaysia 1:22.90 2:18.75 1:29.43
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:38.75   DNF    United Kingdom 1:38.75 DNF DNF
5 Charlie Stark 1:41.02   2:17.95    United Kingdom 1:41.02 2:01.91 3:10.93
6 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:59.90   DNF    China 2:00.16 1:59.90 DNF
7 Bill Hammill 2:15.50   DNF    United Kingdom 2:15.50 DNF DNF
8 James Molloy 2:37.87   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:37.87
9 James Golding 4:01.17   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:01.17 DNF
10 Christopher Morris DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Jordan Baum DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 13.71   15.43    United Kingdom 13.71 16.68 15.56 14.04 17.29
2 Robert Yau 14.44   15.70    United Kingdom 18.91 14.48 16.57 16.06 14.44
3 Daniel Sheppard 13.95   18.29    United Kingdom 19.11 13.95 15.97 19.80 21.12
4 Eli Jay 15.03   18.31    United Kingdom 23.13 15.03 17.06 17.83 20.03
5 Joe Ewbank 13.95   18.77    United Kingdom 13.95 14.95 22.45 18.90 DNF
6 Roderic Blazy 15.57   18.77    France DNF 19.38 15.57 18.79 18.15
7 Karam Al-Robaie 15.21   18.83    United Kingdom 20.08 15.21 18.65 17.77 20.24
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.16   19.26    United Kingdom 22.34 21.39 20.53 15.85 15.16
9 Hussain Iqbal 17.14   19.39    United Kingdom 18.97 24.40 17.14 19.73 19.47
10 Bill Hammill 16.32   20.52    United Kingdom 20.79 20.93 26.17 19.84 16.32
11 David Lim 16.28   21.54    New Zealand 22.25 21.97 21.59 16.28 21.06
12 James Molloy 19.59   21.99    United Kingdom 25.73 19.91 23.29 19.59 22.77
13 Chris Mills 18.68   22.26    United Kingdom 22.62 22.50 21.66 18.68 22.62
14 Ben Ridley 21.07   23.85    United Kingdom 23.31 23.03 25.21 35.02 21.07
15 Jack Smith 21.52   24.48    United Kingdom 22.43 21.52 26.86 35.57 24.16
16 Naglis Peciulis 21.55   24.83    Lithuania 27.35 21.55 24.19 29.07 22.96
17 Charlie Stark 22.80   25.54    United Kingdom 39.79 25.76 25.05 22.80 25.80
18 Sarah Fluck 21.56   25.70    United Kingdom 27.75 35.97 23.49 25.86 21.56
19 Wang Tong (王彤) 18.95   26.29    Singapore 27.21 25.77 18.95 29.85 25.89
20 Theo Hall 20.73   27.35    United Kingdom 20.73 DNF 28.36 25.46 28.23
21 Alexander Karlov 20.73   28.20    Sweden 31.23 20.73 25.91 27.47 DNF
22 Jake Green 23.96   29.45    United Kingdom 27.92 31.91 37.45 23.96 28.51
23 Michael George 23.46   31.33    United Kingdom 36.74 29.59 43.42 27.66 23.46
24 Sam Spendla 27.31   31.85    United Kingdom 46.84 27.69 33.61 34.24 27.31
25 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 26.43   32.09    Spain 30.16 54.78 37.67 26.43 28.44
26 Amaan Omar 26.40   32.24    United Kingdom 37.13 29.71 26.40 29.88 DNF
27 Jason Harley 28.00   35.61    United Kingdom 30.22 35.58 28.00 41.02 DNF
28 Daniel Evans 29.89   35.81    United Kingdom 37.54 29.89 36.71 36.78 33.95
29 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 28.94   35.84    China 43.92 28.94 33.24 32.56 41.71
30 Dan Meadowcroft 31.73   35.95    United Kingdom 41.44 33.51 32.91 31.73 52.42
31 Thomas Connor 30.03   36.26    United Kingdom 30.03 37.72 38.77 33.66 37.40
32 James Golding 32.86   36.60    United Kingdom 34.89 36.03 38.87 41.93 32.86
33 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 34.67   36.74    China 38.42 36.56 45.41 35.23 34.67
34 Anqi Yu 30.33   37.83    Bulgaria 37.76 30.33 52.82 32.74 42.99
35 Louise Darling 31.94   39.06    United Kingdom 37.01 50.13 40.18 31.94 39.99
36 Jordan Baum 38.78   42.12    Canada 45.81 38.78 39.50 55.52 41.05
37 Jan Kuchnio 29.02   43.02    Poland DNF 29.02 38.22 54.02 36.83
38 Alex Burns 33.23   43.65    United Kingdom 45.25 33.23 DNF 43.37 42.32
39 Joey Gouly 33.63   44.79    United Kingdom 43.96 46.66 43.75 DNF 33.63
40 Harry Owen 41.25   49.49    United Kingdom 57.24 41.25 48.07 53.65 46.74
41 Sam Shaw 46.47      United Kingdom 46.47 52.01
42 Ethan Russell 46.87      United Kingdom 1:13.83 46.87
43 Daniel J. Harrison 49.50      United Kingdom 1:08.66 49.50
44 Tom Dooley 54.30      United Kingdom 54.30 DNF
45 Andy Nicholls 58.49      United Kingdom 58.49 1:06.50
46 Adam Greenwood 1:03.66      United Kingdom 1:03.66 DNS
47 Lois Blazy 1:15.15      France 1:15.15 1:21.75
48 Cassius Dollin DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
48 Hannah Collins DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 13.11   15.02    United Kingdom 14.37 13.11 14.24 17.41 16.46
2 Harry Savage 14.48   16.03    United Kingdom 14.48 17.42 15.86 16.86 15.37
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.87   17.56    United Kingdom 17.96 17.53 17.87 12.87 17.27
4 Karam Al-Robaie 16.93   17.68    United Kingdom 16.93 17.38 17.97 17.70 29.97
5 Roderic Blazy 14.48   17.87    France 14.48 27.07 17.16 17.62 18.82
6 Joe Ewbank 17.36   18.10    United Kingdom 17.36 18.12 18.07 18.11 22.03
7 Chris Mills 17.58   19.06    United Kingdom 17.85 21.11 17.58 23.96 18.23
8 Daniel Sheppard 17.41   19.10    United Kingdom DNF 17.41 18.91 19.90 18.48
9 Hussain Iqbal 17.23   20.38    United Kingdom 17.23 19.94 22.74 19.08 22.13
10 Eli Jay 17.21   21.23    United Kingdom 24.83 17.21 18.43 23.41 21.86
11 David Lim 17.55   21.50    New Zealand DNF 17.55 22.35 18.31 23.84
12 Jack Smith 20.38   21.58    United Kingdom 23.27 21.01 21.80 20.38 21.93
13 Ben Ridley 18.43   21.88    United Kingdom 19.46 24.87 23.94 18.43 22.25
14 James Molloy 18.49   21.91    United Kingdom 26.95 18.49 19.20 19.59 31.48
15 Bill Hammill 14.58   22.21    United Kingdom 22.86 23.29 22.03 21.74 14.58
16 Charlie Stark 21.32   23.90    United Kingdom 26.73 21.32 37.17 22.03 22.94
17 Naglis Peciulis 20.55   24.41    Lithuania 27.43 25.76 25.34 22.14 20.55
18 Sarah Fluck 21.99   24.77    United Kingdom 28.72 23.65 22.04 28.61 21.99
19 Alexander Karlov 20.02   25.17    Sweden 29.73 28.72 25.09 20.02 21.70
20 Wang Tong (王彤) 20.31   25.20    Singapore 39.10 22.80 20.31 25.93 26.87
21 Theo Hall 21.68   29.34    United Kingdom 33.36 39.25 21.68 30.64 24.01
22 Jake Green 27.31   29.75    United Kingdom 27.80 33.13 28.32 33.72 27.31
23 Sam Spendla 27.71   30.03    United Kingdom 28.44 29.66 1:13.68 27.71 31.98
24 Michael George 28.60   32.09    United Kingdom 1:00.10 29.46 28.60 38.20 28.62
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.32   37.07    United Kingdom 31.32 35.19 1:10.53 42.66 33.36
2 Ben Ridley 35.51   37.76    United Kingdom 36.65 42.89 35.51 35.67 40.95
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 37.63   43.20    Denmark 45.23 38.96 46.15 45.40 37.63
4 Harry Savage 40.62   50.39    United Kingdom 51.82 40.62 51.11 50.48 49.59
5 Charlie Stark 44.78   51.51    United Kingdom 56.63 44.78 53.29 52.76 48.47
6 Daniel Sheppard 41.92   59.35    United Kingdom 1:01.39 41.92 1:00.91 1:04.90 55.74
7 Joe Ewbank 47.25   59.59    United Kingdom 1:05.38 47.25 1:10.54 54.33 59.05
8 Bill Hammill 57.56   1:01.17    United Kingdom 1:10.53 1:03.25 59.29 1:00.98 57.56
9 Robert Yau 48.37   1:19.11    United Kingdom 1:39.43 1:05.39 1:43.47 1:12.50 48.37
10 Karam Al-Robaie 1:32.55   1:48.20    United Kingdom 2:06.90 1:38.27 1:39.55 1:32.55 2:06.78
11 Eli Jay 1:24.54   1:50.57    United Kingdom 2:06.83 1:40.37 1:24.54 1:44.52 DNF
12 James Molloy 1:19.11   1:54.76    United Kingdom DNF 1:19.11 1:38.09 2:01.79 2:04.40
13 Harry Owen 2:08.93      United Kingdom 2:08.93 2:42.11
14 Jordan Baum 2:34.21      Canada DNF 2:34.21
15 Alexander Karlov 2:52.36      Sweden DNF 2:52.36
16 Chris Mills DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
16 Daniel Evans DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
16 Jake Green DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 29.14   NR 34.70   NR  United Kingdom 34.82 31.86 39.52 29.14 37.42
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.43   36.85    United Kingdom 39.06 37.74 33.43 33.74 40.23
3 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.63   39.73    Denmark 36.84 38.79 56.22 43.57 35.63
4 Charlie Stark 37.16   47.36    United Kingdom 59.01 37.16 45.39 47.62 49.06
5 Harry Savage 39.81   50.53    United Kingdom 48.73 51.19 39.81 51.66 1:01.26
6 Daniel Sheppard 39.25   59.51    United Kingdom 1:01.77 39.25 1:11.76 53.62 1:03.14
7 Bill Hammill 53.77   1:03.72    United Kingdom 1:52.25 53.77 58.70 1:09.19 1:03.28
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Spendla 6.94   7.77    United Kingdom 7.90 DNF 7.28 8.14 6.94
2 Sam Shaw 7.48   7.93    United Kingdom 7.60 7.48 DNF 7.98 8.21
3 James Golding 7.46   8.12    United Kingdom DNF 7.73 8.74 7.89 7.46
4 James Molloy 6.92   8.40    United Kingdom 7.43 6.92 9.15 8.61 10.26
5 Daniel Sheppard 8.19   8.79    United Kingdom 8.95 8.74 8.75 8.88 8.19
6 Harry Savage 6.37   9.28    United Kingdom 11.39 8.45 9.40 9.98 6.37
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.92   9.49    United Kingdom 10.98 7.92 8.62 DNF 8.88
8 Karam Al-Robaie 9.01   10.46    United Kingdom 11.68 DNF 9.81 9.89 9.01
9 Christopher Morris 9.93   11.21    United Kingdom 12.46 11.26 10.91 9.93 11.45
10 Alexander Karlov 10.27   12.34    Sweden 13.37 10.27 13.05 10.59 DNF
11 Bill Hammill 10.97   12.49    United Kingdom 11.81 10.97 20.40 13.11 12.55
12 Chris Mills 10.37   12.78    United Kingdom 10.37 19.53 13.43 11.88 13.02
13 Eli Jay 12.77   14.22    United Kingdom 28.60 12.77 15.51 13.12 14.02
14 Robert Yau 11.39   14.75    United Kingdom 11.44 14.80 28.76 11.39 18.00
15 David Lim 14.16   15.33    New Zealand 14.84 14.16 15.63 18.79 15.52
16 Anqi Yu 13.50   15.63    Bulgaria 13.70 DNF 13.50 15.32 17.86
17 Jake Green 13.10   16.74    United Kingdom DNF 15.54 13.10 15.81 18.86
18 Thomas Connor 15.59   18.15    United Kingdom 15.59 21.72 16.63 30.30 16.10
19 Jordan Baum 19.59   20.86    Canada DNF 21.55 21.36 19.67 19.59
20 Freddy Nash 20.29   22.03    United Kingdom 21.38 23.58 20.29 DNF 21.12
21 Ben Ridley 19.66   23.92    United Kingdom DNF 20.88 26.21 19.66 24.68
22 Andy Nicholls 18.79   28.92    United Kingdom 28.25 20.24 38.26 18.79 DNF
23 Daniel Evans 22.52   29.13    United Kingdom 32.09 25.34 DNF 29.97 22.52
24 Joe Ewbank 9.35   DNF    United Kingdom 11.38 12.08 DNF 9.35 DNF
25 Charlie Stark 12.30   DNF    United Kingdom 13.64 12.30 DNF DNF 19.06
26 Jason Harley 30.58      United Kingdom 30.58 30.94
27 Mattie Green 33.18      United Kingdom DNF 33.18
28 Harry Owen 35.77      United Kingdom 35.77 39.81
29 Joey Gouly 40.10      United Kingdom 40.10 DNF
30 Vlad Silvestrov DNF      Russia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Spendla 6.00   7.38    United Kingdom 6.00 8.27 DNF 6.17 7.69
2 James Molloy 6.56   7.72    United Kingdom 8.22 7.01 7.92 8.49 6.56
3 Sam Shaw 8.08   8.86    United Kingdom 8.70 DNF 9.35 8.08 8.52
4 James Golding 7.74   8.90    United Kingdom 8.95 8.94 7.74 8.80 DNF
5 Harry Savage 6.32   9.05    United Kingdom 8.00 10.98 6.32 DNF 8.18
6 Daniel Sheppard 8.15   9.16    United Kingdom 9.04 DNF 8.15 9.03 9.40
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.60   11.03    United Kingdom 9.61 9.60 11.11 15.56 12.36
8 Bill Hammill 11.34   12.28    United Kingdom 12.18 12.60 11.34 13.29 12.05
9 Chris Mills 10.47   12.41    United Kingdom DNF 12.66 10.47 12.26 12.32
10 Christopher Morris 10.65   12.68    United Kingdom 12.56 DNF 12.97 12.50 10.65
11 Eli Jay 10.81   13.19    United Kingdom 13.28 10.81 DNF 12.65 13.63
12 Robert Yau 10.53   13.57    United Kingdom 12.48 13.46 14.77 10.53 21.34
13 Jake Green 12.09   13.87    United Kingdom 14.77 18.47 12.09 13.87 12.97
14 Anqi Yu 11.74   NR 15.54   NR  Bulgaria 19.77 13.74 17.02 11.74 15.87
15 David Lim 13.76   17.23    New Zealand 22.70 14.28 21.66 13.76 15.74
16 Jordan Baum 15.00   18.28    Canada 21.05 15.00 16.58 17.22 21.57
17 Thomas Connor 13.18   19.88    United Kingdom 17.96 DNF 16.93 13.18 24.74
18 Freddy Nash 18.12   21.08    United Kingdom DNF 18.12 20.25 21.46 21.54
19 Alexander Karlov 9.76   DNF    Sweden 10.37 DNF 9.76 13.20 DNF
20 Karam Al-Robaie 10.12   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 10.12 10.32 DNF 13.99
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 48.01   53.44    United Kingdom 51.78 54.35 48.01 1:06.52 54.20
2 Eli Jay 45.71   NR 1:00.77    United Kingdom 1:01.37 1:04.26 45.71 57.76 1:03.17
3 Harry Savage 55.73   1:03.23    United Kingdom 1:04.18 1:11.06 56.22 55.73 1:09.28
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.37   1:03.55    United Kingdom 1:00.03 1:09.01 59.37 1:08.08 1:02.54
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:02.31   1:07.71    United Kingdom 1:06.03 1:03.63 1:16.55 1:13.46 1:02.31
6 Joe Ewbank 1:04.14   1:08.67    United Kingdom 1:07.36 1:08.22 1:04.14 1:10.42 1:11.02
7 James Molloy 1:02.90   1:14.99    United Kingdom 1:24.69 1:07.41 1:12.87 1:25.44 1:02.90
8 Chris Mills 1:10.45   1:19.74    United Kingdom 1:10.45 1:29.97 1:25.43 1:13.88 1:19.92
9 Karam Al-Robaie 1:17.95   1:22.14    United Kingdom 1:17.95 1:25.36 1:18.85 1:32.38 1:22.20
10 Bill Hammill 1:19.55   1:42.77    United Kingdom 1:47.53 1:39.90 1:19.55 1:42.73 1:45.67
11 David Lim 1:31.43   1:47.88    New Zealand 1:51.00 1:43.46 1:52.57 1:31.43 1:49.19
12 Alexander Karlov 1:34.56   1:48.16    Sweden 1:54.31 1:34.56 DNF 1:46.92 1:43.26
13 Charlie Stark 1:32.40   1:48.40    United Kingdom 1:58.18 1:46.91 2:08.56 1:40.11 1:32.40
14 James Golding 1:37.93   1:50.30    United Kingdom 2:06.71 1:59.36 1:37.93 1:46.22 1:45.31
15 Jake Green 1:42.77   1:52.61    United Kingdom 1:51.18 1:55.49 1:42.77 1:55.34 1:51.31
16 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:38.29   1:54.82    China 2:02.30 1:38.29 1:41.85 2:00.64 2:01.96
17 Jason Harley 1:50.63   2:00.10    United Kingdom 2:11.97 DNF 1:51.36 1:56.98 1:50.63
18 Hussain Iqbal 1:53.20   2:00.89    United Kingdom 2:30.21 1:53.61 2:05.95 1:53.20 2:03.10
19 Thomas Connor 1:47.91   2:03.86    United Kingdom 2:00.88 2:12.56 2:01.44 2:09.26 1:47.91
20 Theo Hall 1:49.48   2:04.46    United Kingdom 1:51.90 1:59.80 1:49.48 2:21.68 2:23.82
21 Daniel Evans 2:00.10   2:16.52    United Kingdom 2:00.10 2:30.13 2:09.44 2:09.99 2:31.67
22 Alex Burns 1:58.27   2:19.49    United Kingdom 2:04.78 2:30.98 DNF 2:22.70 1:58.27
23 Sam Spendla 1:49.14   2:24.86    United Kingdom 2:44.96 1:49.14 2:10.55 2:21.91 2:42.13
24 Harry Owen 2:22.58   2:39.46    United Kingdom 2:42.06 2:22.58 2:48.79 3:10.67 2:27.54
25 Roderic Blazy 2:16.91   2:54.08    France 3:00.79 2:16.91 3:08.82 2:32.63 3:31.84
26 Christopher Morris 2:04.23   DNF    United Kingdom 2:25.26 2:04.23 DNF 2:06.64 DNS
27 Andy Nicholls 2:30.23      United Kingdom 3:02.47 2:30.23
28 Sam Shaw 2:43.65      United Kingdom 2:54.74 2:43.65
29 Amaan Omar 2:50.89      United Kingdom DNF 2:50.89
30 Cassius Dollin 3:09.30      United Kingdom DNF 3:09.30
31 Kieran Thurman 3:58.65      United Kingdom DNF 3:58.65
32 Ellie Frances Gingell DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
32 Vlad Silvestrov DNF      Russia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 48.38   51.19   NR  United Kingdom 50.50 53.90 53.42 48.38 49.66
2 Robert Yau 47.57   53.96    United Kingdom 1:01.03 47.57 52.24 52.21 57.43
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 56.41   1:01.02    United Kingdom 1:00.26 59.99 1:04.58 1:02.80 56.41
4 Harry Savage 52.39   1:01.55    United Kingdom 1:07.75 56.98 1:03.60 52.39 1:04.07
5 Joe Ewbank 1:02.92   1:05.21    United Kingdom 1:05.93 1:26.58 1:03.26 1:02.92 1:06.44
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:06.13   1:12.10    United Kingdom 1:34.98 1:06.13 1:19.93 1:09.06 1:07.31
7 James Molloy 1:04.90   1:16.76    United Kingdom 1:22.50 1:13.85 1:13.92 1:32.30 1:04.90
8 Chris Mills 1:09.77   1:17.93    United Kingdom 1:35.50 1:15.35 1:16.97 1:09.77 1:21.46
9 Karam Al-Robaie 1:16.28   1:18.55    United Kingdom 1:17.05 1:16.99 1:26.64 1:21.61 1:16.28
10 Bill Hammill 1:18.52   1:34.49    United Kingdom 1:42.76 1:18.52 1:38.86 1:33.50 1:31.11
11 Charlie Stark 1:30.41   1:41.30    United Kingdom 1:52.24 1:41.16 1:30.41 1:43.83 1:38.92
12 David Lim 1:28.51   1:47.93    New Zealand 1:46.82 1:44.84 1:28.51 1:52.13 1:52.71
13 James Golding 1:29.38   1:49.70    United Kingdom 2:00.96 1:44.02 1:29.38 1:59.76 1:45.31
14 Jason Harley 1:39.90   1:51.13    United Kingdom 2:11.66 1:50.20 1:39.90 1:58.17 1:45.02
15 Jake Green 1:39.71   1:54.12    United Kingdom 2:13.28 1:39.71 1:43.99 1:50.70 2:07.67
16 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:43.44   1:57.74    China 2:12.97 2:12.05 1:43.44 1:57.44 1:43.73
17 Alexander Karlov 1:46.33   1:58.86    Sweden 2:06.74 1:46.33 2:05.28 1:58.03 1:53.27
18 Hussain Iqbal 1:57.33   2:02.07    United Kingdom 2:00.85 1:57.33 2:09.58 2:03.36 2:02.00
19 Thomas Connor 1:59.84   2:07.91    United Kingdom 2:24.03 1:59.84 2:04.22 2:09.18 2:10.32
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.44   3.64    United Kingdom 4.09 2.44 3.93 2.91 7.31
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.19   3.94    United Kingdom 4.56 3.90 4.77 3.19 3.35
3 Eli Jay 3.81   4.26    United Kingdom 4.30 4.48 3.99 3.81 DNF
4 Sam Shaw 4.47   5.24    United Kingdom 5.95 4.47 5.03 7.24 4.75
5 Robert Yau 4.65   5.31    United Kingdom 7.79 5.79 5.04 5.11 4.65
6 Joe Ewbank 4.08   5.42    United Kingdom 4.87 6.94 7.01 4.08 4.44
7 Chris Mills 4.76   5.74    United Kingdom 6.45 5.92 4.97 6.34 4.76
8 Jason Harley 4.46   5.76    United Kingdom 5.12 5.14 4.46 7.01 DNF
9 Naglis Peciulis 5.45   6.27    Lithuania 6.51 5.45 5.92 7.99 6.39
10 Thomas Connor 4.40   6.37    United Kingdom 6.31 7.26 4.40 9.21 5.54
11 Thomas Patterson 5.31   6.50    United Kingdom 6.10 6.56 5.31 6.85 8.26
12 Karam Al-Robaie 5.02   6.60    United Kingdom 6.68 7.71 5.02 6.51 6.60
13 Jack Smith 5.88   6.69    United Kingdom 6.48 DNF 6.30 5.88 7.30
14 Alexander Karlov 4.34   6.87    Sweden 8.67 10.88 6.57 4.34 5.36
15 Bill Hammill 5.50   7.23    United Kingdom 6.11 9.61 7.81 7.78 5.50
16 Michael George 5.70   7.35    United Kingdom 5.70 7.61 8.09 7.62 6.83
17 Sarah Fluck 5.67   7.41    United Kingdom 8.87 5.67 9.18 6.75 6.62
18 Charlie Stark 6.38   7.58    United Kingdom 8.16 7.13 7.46 6.38 8.61
19 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 5.54   7.59    China 9.13 6.79 6.85 5.54 10.47
20 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.93   7.66    United Kingdom 11.27 7.11 7.74 6.93 8.13
21 Amaan Omar 5.49   8.03    United Kingdom 9.00 8.98 6.97 8.13 5.49
22 Jake Green 5.78   8.09    United Kingdom 9.36 8.65 6.26 11.59 5.78
23 Hussain Iqbal 5.65   8.26    United Kingdom 6.55 5.65 11.32 13.24 6.91
24 Harry Owen 5.16   8.99    United Kingdom DNF 8.02 5.16 12.09 6.86
25 Anqi Yu 7.03   9.17    Bulgaria 9.48 7.03 10.09 7.94 10.56
26 David Lim 8.46   9.35    New Zealand 10.12 8.46 9.25 8.68 10.25
27 James Molloy 4.74   9.47    United Kingdom 7.54 10.43 10.45 4.74 11.94
28 Freddy Nash 7.19   10.29    United Kingdom 7.19 11.58 8.45 11.63 10.84
29 Theo Hall 8.71   10.42    United Kingdom 10.70 14.21 10.43 10.13 8.71
30 Henry Bennett 6.27   10.45    United Kingdom 10.78 10.99 6.27 12.37 9.58
31 Hannah Collins 7.99   10.45    United Kingdom 11.01 9.76 10.58 11.39 7.99
32 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 9.81   10.84    United Kingdom 9.81 11.27 10.10 11.95 11.16
33 Nathan Olano 7.62   11.09    United Kingdom 7.62 13.20 8.27 12.52 12.49
34 Louise Darling 7.18   11.12    United Kingdom 7.55 7.18 12.14 16.19 13.68
35 Daniel J. Harrison 9.23   11.13    United Kingdom 11.82 14.08 9.23 9.46 12.10
36 Ellie Frances Gingell 7.80   11.23    United Kingdom 10.59 7.80 14.06 12.26 10.85
37 Christopher Morris 5.65   12.07    United Kingdom 14.35 10.11 5.65 13.42 12.67
38 Kieran Thurman 11.08   12.19    United Kingdom DNF 12.15 12.66 11.76 11.08
39 James Golding 7.74   12.22    United Kingdom 11.27 13.77 7.74 12.34 13.06
40 Alex Burns 8.44   12.27    United Kingdom 10.62 12.06 8.44 14.12 17.26
41 Daniel Evans 10.83   13.01    United Kingdom 16.26 18.02 10.88 11.90 10.83
42 Holly Clark 6.99   13.16    United Kingdom 18.90 6.99 11.28 14.27 13.93
43 Vlad Silvestrov 11.49   13.75    Russia 17.18 13.63 13.63 11.49 14.00
44 Ben Ridley 8.69   13.81    United Kingdom 12.64 11.63 17.16 8.69 17.54
45 Sam Spendla 7.92   14.48    United Kingdom 17.57 12.06 15.47 15.90 7.92
46 Paddy Reigh 10.21   14.56    United Kingdom 18.85 12.70 18.10 10.21 12.89
47 Jan Kuchnio 12.41   14.82    Poland 18.35 17.01 13.30 14.14 12.41
48 George Reynolds 10.59   14.99    United Kingdom 19.26 10.59 14.55 16.69 13.74
49 Ethan Russell 12.09   15.74    United Kingdom 17.54 17.68 12.09 13.78 15.90
50 Roderic Blazy 12.89   15.75    France 27.40 16.00 14.24 12.89 17.02
51 Mitya Lark 9.51   16.69    New Zealand 9.51 15.03 15.26 23.52 19.79
52 Mala Dulai 13.67   16.71    United Kingdom 16.74 24.66 15.41 17.98 13.67
53 Jordan Baum 14.96   17.54    Canada 15.83 24.13 15.63 14.96 21.16
54 Leo Bryne 14.26   18.06    United Kingdom 17.87 17.28 26.75 14.26 19.04
55 Saul McGowan 14.42   18.07    United Kingdom 21.96 23.51 17.58 14.66 14.42
56 Oliver Macdonald 11.07   18.43    United Kingdom DNF 14.22 21.04 20.03 11.07
57 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 13.25   18.53    China 22.18 19.93 13.25 13.49 26.76
58 Oscar Coleman Green 17.24   19.64    United Kingdom 17.24 25.70 17.42 21.29 20.21
59 Ben Hall 12.94   19.70    United Kingdom 18.99 12.94 17.49 22.61 28.74
60 Alun Emre Sener 13.65   23.38    United Kingdom 29.48 13.65 19.31 23.03 27.80
61 Mattie Green 14.30   23.65    United Kingdom 22.55 28.32 21.33 14.30 27.06
62 Tyler Lloyd 19.64   23.83    United Kingdom 30.24 22.72 19.64 23.24 25.53
63 Lois Blazy 21.88   28.55    France 21.88 32.68 23.94 29.03 35.36
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.77   3.80    United Kingdom 2.77 3.59 4.15 6.53 3.65
2 Daniel Sheppard 4.12   4.62    United Kingdom 4.19 4.12 4.39 5.27 DNF
3 Thomas Patterson 3.99   4.77    United Kingdom 3.99 4.03 4.18 6.11 8.28
4 Eli Jay 3.25   5.24    United Kingdom 3.25 8.93 5.46 4.98 5.27
5 Bill Hammill 3.55   5.36    United Kingdom 5.36 3.55 5.45 9.18 5.27
6 Sam Shaw 4.22   5.80    United Kingdom 4.22 5.63 6.90 5.21 6.57
7 Naglis Peciulis 3.67   5.82    Lithuania 3.67 5.88 6.08 6.75 5.51
8 Chris Mills 2.60   6.11    United Kingdom 2.60 DNF 6.53 6.62 5.19
9 Joe Ewbank 5.69   6.13    United Kingdom 5.69 6.08 5.96 8.79 6.34
10 Charlie Stark 4.11   6.53    United Kingdom 9.28 4.11 8.12 5.87 5.61
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.84   6.64    United Kingdom 6.44 DNF 6.68 5.84 6.80
12 Robert Yau 4.56   7.65    United Kingdom DNF 4.56 7.14 11.03 4.78
13 Karam Al-Robaie 5.19   7.84    United Kingdom 5.19 6.99 6.52 10.02 28.04
14 Michael George 6.98   7.88    United Kingdom 6.98 7.79 7.78 9.57 8.06
15 Jason Harley 3.57   7.91    United Kingdom 9.13 3.57 7.36 7.23 10.44
16 Amaan Omar 5.70   8.10    United Kingdom 6.98 5.70 7.33 10.80 10.00
17 Alexander Karlov 7.19   8.29    Sweden 9.28 8.43 7.73 8.70 7.19
18 Thomas Connor 5.29   8.31    United Kingdom 5.29 5.82 10.27 8.84 10.57
19 Jack Smith 4.28   8.49    United Kingdom 4.28 7.89 11.71 8.12 9.47
20 Sarah Fluck 7.10   8.53    United Kingdom 7.10 7.67 10.83 8.64 9.28
21 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 7.06   9.47    China 11.17 8.87 9.51 7.06 10.03
22 Jake Green 7.91   10.26    United Kingdom 7.91 10.21 9.35 DNF 11.22
23 Harry Owen 9.37   10.47    United Kingdom 10.96 10.03 15.05 10.42 9.37
24 Hussain Iqbal 7.79   10.52    United Kingdom 7.79 8.13 8.64 14.79 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.58   2.93   NR  United Kingdom 3.41 2.70 2.69 4.54 2.58
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.84   4.02    United Kingdom 4.15 4.60 4.06 3.84 3.84
3 Chris Mills 3.85   4.79    United Kingdom 4.71 3.85 5.34 5.72 4.33
4 Thomas Patterson 4.26   4.83    United Kingdom 4.28 4.91 5.29 6.23 4.26
5 Robert Yau 3.98   5.02    United Kingdom 4.50 4.37 6.18 3.98 9.62
6 Sam Shaw 4.85   5.11    United Kingdom 5.10 5.02 4.85 5.50 5.20
7 Eli Jay 4.33   5.70    United Kingdom 6.49 4.33 5.59 5.15 6.35
8 Naglis Peciulis 6.14   6.60    Lithuania 6.14 6.46 10.36 7.03 6.30
9 Bill Hammill 4.25   6.69    United Kingdom DNF 4.25 8.34 7.03 4.69
10 Joe Ewbank 4.90   6.94    United Kingdom 4.90 7.03 6.87 6.93 DNF
11 Charlie Stark 5.72   7.01    United Kingdom 5.72 10.70 6.51 7.81 6.72
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.25   7.34    United Kingdom 5.25 8.48 6.69 6.86 12.58
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 7.77   11.50    United Kingdom 10.27 7.77 17.84 10.91 13.32
2 Harry Savage 13.18   13.95    United Kingdom 13.92 17.61 14.70 13.18 13.23
3 Karam Al-Robaie 11.29   14.51    United Kingdom 11.29 15.67 17.30 16.07 11.80
4 Eli Jay 13.67   14.93    United Kingdom 22.65 13.78 15.22 15.78 13.67
5 Bill Hammill 12.16   17.18    United Kingdom 17.62 12.16 17.64 17.34 16.57
6 James Molloy 16.82   19.11    United Kingdom 16.82 21.01 19.35 16.96 24.67
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.48   19.34    United Kingdom 17.48 17.83 18.79 21.41 26.54
8 Naglis Peciulis 17.08   20.03    Lithuania 18.58 17.08 22.73 18.78 27.12
9 Robert Yau 14.03   20.30    United Kingdom 18.74 26.64 14.03 19.67 22.50
10 Joe Ewbank 17.48   20.86    United Kingdom 27.22 20.85 17.48 20.02 21.71
11 Anqi Yu 19.99   NR 23.64   NR  Bulgaria 24.18 27.95 22.84 19.99 23.89
12 Jack Smith 23.28   23.98    United Kingdom 23.63 39.55 24.45 23.28 23.86
13 Daniel Sheppard 17.99   25.79    United Kingdom 26.37 27.79 17.99 28.30 23.20
14 Chris Mills 21.16   27.36    United Kingdom 52.15 30.48 21.16 21.32 30.27
15 David Lim 26.50   30.13    New Zealand 26.50 33.89 26.71 32.51 31.18
16 Sam Spendla 21.61   30.44    United Kingdom 40.02 25.59 29.06 21.61 36.67
17 Hussain Iqbal 24.34   30.81    United Kingdom 31.13 34.74 32.18 29.13 24.34
18 Joey Gouly 25.16   31.70    United Kingdom 33.61 33.56 29.50 32.03 25.16
19 Ben Ridley 26.66   33.66    United Kingdom 40.11 29.71 31.17 DNF 26.66
20 Theo Hall 27.19   35.34    United Kingdom 27.19 DNF 38.84 39.55 27.64
21 Thomas Connor 31.39   40.26    United Kingdom 35.41 31.39 49.74 41.58 43.78
22 James Golding 36.74   44.20    United Kingdom 44.79 1:16.44 36.74 40.71 47.09
23 Jason Harley 41.31   53.18    United Kingdom 41.31 43.92 59.88 1:07.27 55.75
24 Jake Green 34.96   DNF    United Kingdom 34.96 45.15 47.23 DNF DNF
25 Andy Nicholls 51.17      United Kingdom 1:04.34 51.17
26 Jan Kuchnio 54.43      Poland 54.43 1:09.97
27 Freddy Nash 59.61      United Kingdom 59.61 DNF
28 Harry Owen 1:18.45      United Kingdom DNF 1:18.45
29 Hannah Collins 1:20.89      United Kingdom 1:20.89 DNF
30 Alex Burns DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
30 Amaan Omar DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
30 Daniel Evans DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
30 Jordan Baum DNF      Canada DNF DNF
30 Oscar Coleman Green DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
30 Roderic Blazy DNF      France DNF DNF
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 9.40   11.41    United Kingdom 13.73 10.20 13.67 9.40 10.37
2 Harry Savage 8.60   11.76    United Kingdom 11.60 14.40 8.60 9.29 27.65
3 Karam Al-Robaie 10.54   12.82    United Kingdom 12.90 12.91 10.54 16.27 12.65
4 Eli Jay 13.66   16.30    United Kingdom 21.88 16.78 18.01 14.11 13.66
5 Robert Yau 15.73   17.15    United Kingdom 17.37 15.73 18.21 15.87 26.13
6 James Molloy 16.30   17.38    United Kingdom 23.53 16.46 16.30 17.97 17.71
7 Daniel Sheppard 15.42   17.88    United Kingdom 19.87 24.40 17.70 15.42 16.06
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.69   17.89    United Kingdom 22.52 22.80 16.03 13.69 15.11
9 Joe Ewbank 17.36   18.93    United Kingdom 17.36 18.45 19.47 23.44 18.86
10 Bill Hammill 12.70   19.08    United Kingdom 19.01 19.14 19.87 19.09 12.70
11 Jack Smith 17.82   19.89    United Kingdom 19.63 19.84 17.82 20.20 44.75
12 Naglis Peciulis 18.80   20.43    Lithuania 22.47 19.72 18.80 19.10 24.95
13 Anqi Yu 20.58   24.56    Bulgaria 20.58 23.53 28.42 24.04 26.11
14 Theo Hall 24.13   25.78    United Kingdom 26.73 25.83 24.79 24.13 31.69
15 Sam Spendla 21.54   26.91    United Kingdom 33.62 21.81 31.65 27.26 21.54
16 David Lim 24.46   27.49    New Zealand 27.32 29.34 25.80 41.31 24.46
17 Hussain Iqbal 24.26   28.27    United Kingdom 27.56 32.69 24.56 24.26 34.49
18 Joey Gouly 21.81   29.84    United Kingdom 30.43 36.89 21.81 31.10 28.00
19 Chris Mills 27.37   32.26    United Kingdom 27.37 31.81 29.04 1:00.84 35.93
20 Ben Ridley 31.45   33.48    United Kingdom 36.49 31.50 35.90 33.05 31.45
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 7.16   8.85    United Kingdom 10.77 8.41 8.26 7.16 9.87
2 Harry Savage 9.96   11.12    United Kingdom 17.84 9.96 10.78 11.83 10.76
3 Bill Hammill 12.16   15.14    United Kingdom 15.75 15.23 14.45 12.16 17.49
4 Karam Al-Robaie 10.28   15.77    United Kingdom 18.37 11.43 17.51 10.28 19.32
5 James Molloy 13.01   16.43    United Kingdom 20.86 13.01 14.94 13.50 DNF
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.40   16.66    United Kingdom 25.66 16.33 13.40 16.29 17.37
7 Eli Jay 12.34   16.69    United Kingdom 14.81 16.22 12.34 19.03 21.26
8 Robert Yau 14.84   17.34    United Kingdom 14.84 16.76 18.36 17.13 18.14
9 Joe Ewbank 13.82   18.43    United Kingdom 20.23 14.83 20.24 23.95 13.82
10 Daniel Sheppard 18.49   22.85    United Kingdom 23.57 18.49 22.41 DNF 22.58
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 8:47.49      United Kingdom 8:47.49 DNF DNF
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 17:33.00      Malaysia DNF DNF 17:33.00
3 Jordan Baum 25:12.00      Canada 25:12.00 DNF DNS
4 Bill Hammill DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
4 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
4 James Golding DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
4 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 U' B2 U B D2 B U' B2 L F' U2 B2 L' U
A #2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R D' R' U' B' F' U B2 D' U B' R2
A #3 B L' D' L F D' L' D R2 F2 R' U' F2 D2 F2 B2 D' R2
A #4 F L D2 F2 D' L2 U F' R U' F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2
A #5 U L2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 U B L' R2 D' L2 D F' L' U' F R
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D2 L R2 U2 L' B2 U B' U' L' B F2 D F2 L' D'
A Ex#2 F2 D' U L2 R2 B' D' F' L F2 R' B' L' D U L2 F'
B #1 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 F L U L2 D F D' U2 L' D' U
B #2 L' F2 L R' B2 L2 F2 R' B2 U' F2 U' F' D L' D2 U R' F2 L2
B #3 L' B R' F' L F2 L' U' R' B' R U2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 R'
B #4 D' R U' R2 B R2 F2 L2 F L U D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2
B #5 D' L' U F2 U2 F' U' F B' L U' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' U2
B Ex#1 F B' L D R' F U2 L F' L' D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 D B2 D2 L2 U' L2
B Ex#2 F2 D' B R2 U R' F U' F' D F2 D2 F R2 D2 F R2 B L2 D2
C #1 L B2 D2 R F2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 L' U' L R2 F' L B F R' U2
C #2 L2 R2 F R2 F2 U2 B' U2 B' F' L' U' R' U2 R' B2 F D' U' L'
C #3 U D R B' R U D F U' B' D' F' B D2 B' L2 F2 B2
C #4 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 U' L R2 B D' L' B D' U F D
C #5 R B R' U' R U2 B L U2 F R2 L2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2
C Ex#1 U R2 U L2 B2 D R' D' B L2 D R U2 F2 R2 L' B2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 B' R' F' D2 R B' R U R U2 F D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 F2
D #1 F' U2 L2 B R2 D2 U2 B F2 U L2 R2 D' R' F R D2 L2
D #2 L2 B2 D' U' L2 D B2 U2 R D L D U F' U2 B U2 L' B'
D #3 L' U2 D2 L' B U R B' R B2 R U2 F2 R B2 U2 R' D2 B2
D #4 D2 U2 R2 B U2 F' L2 B' U2 L' D2 F L' R' B D2 U B L2 U
D #5 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 F' R D2 U B2 L' F R D' B R'
D Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 F U2 F R2 B2 L D' L U2 F' L' R' B L R' F'
D Ex#2 R' L2 F2 U' B' L2 F' B2 U' R' B2 U2 R2 B U2 F U2 F2 R2
E #1 B D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' F' U L R D' L' F U R2 D' R2 F2
E #2 B2 R U2 L2 D2 L' B2 U2 R2 F' R2 B2 R' U' L' D2 L B' F
E #3 U R' D2 B' D L F' U D2 F L U2 D' F2 B2 D' B2 D F2 R2
E #4 B2 R B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 D R U' B2 L' B' F2 L2
E #5 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U' F' D2 F2 R2 D' B2 F' R' B F2 D' U
E Ex#1 D2 R B2 R2 U2 D' L2 F2 B' R D' F2 U B2 L2 B2 D R2 U'
E Ex#2 F D2 L F' D' L2 U R2 F U2 L' B2 R F2 U2 R B2 D2 L B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D L B D2 F' L U B2 U2 B' R2 U' F2
A #2 B2 F2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 U' B D F' R' U B2 R B2 L D2 F'
A #3 U' L2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 U L2 R2 D2 L D F' L2 B' L2 R U2 F2
A #4 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 U' F' D2 L2 U2 L' R' U R' D2 B2 U2
A #5 R2 L U' L' F2 U' R L2 D F2 L F R2 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 U D' R B D2 B D' F' D F2 B2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L D2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 B2 U B' L' U' R' L U' L' D' B2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 B2
B #1 B D2 L2 B' R2 B2 F L2 D2 F' U' B' R' U2 B R D' U' L2 B D'
B #2 L' F2 L2 F' D R' U' F' R D F2 D2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 R' D2 R2
B #3 D' B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U2 B' L' D' L' R2 D L U' L' F D'
B #4 L' U2 B2 L2 D2 R B2 L B U2 F U' R' B' D F2 D2 R' B2
B #5 U L D2 B D' B R U R U' F' B2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 U L2 D L2 B2 L2 B D U2 F' L D2 U' F R' U' L'
B Ex#2 D' L' U2 B R B' D' B U2 D F2 U2 F U2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F2
C #1 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 D L2 U R' F U L D2 R B' U B2 U' B' U2
C #2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D L2 D' B2 L2 B' L R2 F2 D L2 B2 R2 F L2 F
C #3 F L2 U F' D2 F2 B' D2 L' F' U L2 F2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 U2
C #4 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F D R D' F2 R D B' U2 L2 D L'
C #5 D' R2 U L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 F D B R' D2 U' L2 F
C Ex#1 R' F D' B2 L' F2 R U B R' D2 F2 B2 R F2 U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 D F' U' L2 D' B L' R2 B' U' F2 U F'
D #1 F2 D' F2 R' B' U' L F L' D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D R2 U B2 U' F2
D #2 B' U2 R' L' D F' D2 F2 L U F2 B2 L B2 L' U2 R' B2 R2 U2
D #3 R D B U2 F' B2 L2 B R B D R2 L2 U2 F B2 D2 R2 F
D #4 U2 B2 D' B2 D' R' U L2 F' D' L' U' B2 L' F'
D #5 U' L' F' D' R' U R B' L' D' F2 D2 F R2 F' R2 B2 D2 F
D Ex#1 U2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 L' U L' R' B L2 D2 L2 D2 L F2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 R L2 B D' R2 F L F2 U L2 U2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' B L B D' R' D' F U' B R2 D2 L U2 L2 F2 U2 D2
A #2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 L' B2 F' U R F2 R' D2 B D' R2 U'
A #3 B2 R B2 D2 L U2 F2 L' U2 L2 U B F2 U F2 D L' F R
A #4 R B2 R2 D2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 D B' R2 D L' U' L R D B2
A #5 B2 L D2 L U2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 U F L B R' D' B' U F D L'
A Ex#1 D R U2 D' L B' L' D F' R' D L' B2 D2 L U2 R' F2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L' F2 L R2 U2 R2 U R2 F' U R' B2 D B2 L2 R2 D
B #1 L F2 R' B2 L D2 L' B2 L' B2 D B L2 B L' D F R2 U R2
B #2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 F' U F2 L U L U' F' R F2 L'
B #3 L' B2 R F2 U2 R2 B L B2 L2 U' R' D2 R F2 D2 B
B #4 U B2 D B2 U' R2 B L B F U R2 F2 L' F' R U R2
B #5 U2 F2 D U' F2 D' B2 F2 L2 B L F2 R' F2 U' F' L' B2 L' F2
B Ex#1 L F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 R' F' D' L R U' B D R2 B L2 R'
B Ex#2 U F2 D B2 L2 D U F2 L B' R F U' F L D' L2 B F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R F' U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
A #2 U' R F' U' R2 F U' R2 U F U2
A #3 U' R' F U' R F R F U' R U'
A #4 U2 R' F2 R U' R' F' U' R U R'
A #5 U' R' F R F' R' U2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U R F' R' U R U2 R2 U R U
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R U2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 U'
B #1 U' R F' U2 R U2 R' U' R' F R
B #2 U2 R' F' U R U2 F R U' R U2
B #3 R' U' F' R U F U' F U2 F U'
B #4 U R' F U' F U' R U R F R'
B #5 R' F U' R' U' R F U' R U2 R'
B Ex#1 U R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U' F
B Ex#2 U2 R' U R U' R F' R2 U2 F U2
C #1 R' F2 R U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2
C #2 R U' R' F U R2 F' R' U2 R' U2
C #3 R' U2 R F' U2 R' U2 R' F' R U
C #4 R U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U2 F' R2 F
C #5 U2 R2 U F U' R2 U' R2 U' F U
C Ex#1 U R U' R' U F U' R U R F
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R U2 R F' U2 R2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 R U2 D2 L' F2 R B' D' F' U2 R U' D' B2 R' B' Fw2 Rw2 U' L U' Fw2 L' U2 L B2 Uw2 L' Fw B U Fw' D' Rw' Uw R' D2 Fw2 Uw' L
A #2 L D' R U L' R D' U2 B R F2 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 U2 R2 B2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 U D2 Rw2 L2 F Rw L' Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw U' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2
A #3 F D' U L' B' D' R2 U2 L2 B' F2 D B2 D2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 L' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 U2 F R2 B F' Uw' R' Uw2 B U2 D' Fw' L Uw F' D2 Rw' L' Uw2
A #4 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 R F U B' F D L2 U2 F L' F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F R2 F U2 F' Rw2 B D' L2 Uw2 Rw D F' D Rw' L2 Fw' Uw2 U' R Fw2 F B
A #5 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U F2 D' F B R B D L2 D2 B U2 B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L' B' F Uw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B L' F Uw' F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw U L' B' Uw Rw' U'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 F2 L B' D' F R B' R2 U' D' B' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 F Rw2 L2 F R2 B2 U' Rw D F' L2 Fw2 B2 U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw R2
A Ex#2 U' B2 U R2 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 U L2 B R B2 D' L2 D2 F' L' U2 L2 Rw2 B U Rw2 D' B L2 B Rw2 Uw2 B U' R2 Rw' U' B' Rw2 R' Fw' Uw2 R' Fw' Uw' Fw R' B
B #1 R D2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2 U' L U' L B F2 L' F R' B2 D' Fw2 D R Uw2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 R' F2 U' R' Fw R' B F2 D R' Rw Fw D2 F2 Rw2 B' Uw'
B #2 D2 L' F2 R2 B2 L D2 F2 R D2 R D' R' B' L2 F D2 R D' F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 F Uw2 D2 B2 F U F' Uw2 Rw F Rw' R' Uw L2 Fw F' Uw' R Fw2 L
B #3 D2 L2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' R L2 D F' L D2 B L F D Fw2 Uw2 D' L Uw2 F2 L B2 Uw2 B2 U2 L Fw' L' D2 U2 R Uw Rw D2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 R'
B #4 R2 U2 L2 D R2 D' R2 F2 U2 F' D' F' L D2 B' L' U' B2 L2 Fw2 L' F B L' Uw2 Fw2 F' L F2 L2 Uw2 L D L2 Uw L' Uw' U Rw U' Fw' R D Rw' D'
B #5 L' B2 L B2 D2 R D L2 U2 R F L2 D' R2 L' B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 L F2 L B U2 B Rw2 Uw B L' Uw2 B U2 L Fw' D' Rw2 Fw Uw R
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L D2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 L2 R U' L2 F L B' R2 U L B' D Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D Rw2 B F' L2 B2 U D Rw U Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' D2 F2 B' Uw F2
B Ex#2 R B2 D2 B2 L B2 R' D2 L' B D F R U2 F' U2 F2 U' D Fw2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 D2 B2 U' Rw2 U' Fw' Uw2 D Fw2 D' Fw' Rw2 U L Uw' Fw F' B
C #1 D L2 D' B2 U L2 F2 U2 R' U2 R L B' U L2 U' D' L Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' U' Fw2 B' F2 D' R2 D2 Rw' R Uw2 U' F2 Uw F2 Rw Uw' B' D
C #2 D2 U' L' D' B2 R2 F R U2 B D' L2 D' F2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 D2 Rw2 F' U' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 L2 B2 Rw' D' Fw2 L2 D2 Uw B' Rw R Uw Rw2 F' D
C #3 R2 F U2 F' L2 D2 F U2 F U' R' L2 B R' B2 F' R F R' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' D' F Rw2 B' U B2 F' Rw' U' B' R2 U' Fw Rw2 Uw B F2 R'
C #4 L' B' D R' B2 D2 F' U R2 D2 F' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F Uw2 Rw2 D2 B U' Fw2 D F B' Rw2 R2 D' Rw' U F2 L2 Uw' L' D' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw2 U'
C #5 B' F' L' U B2 D2 B2 D' B L2 F' L2 D2 B F2 D2 R2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R B2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 F2 L F2 R Fw' D L D2 F2 Uw' Rw' F' B L2 Fw R2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B L2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 F' D R2 U R F L' F2 D L R' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 R' D2 F' Rw2 L2 F' R' B2 D L' R2 Uw Fw2 B' Rw Fw' D F2 Rw Fw' Uw
C Ex#2 R F' L' D2 F U' F L2 U B' L2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 R2 B2 D R' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw U' B2 Rw' B F' R Fw2 Rw' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Bw' Fw U2 Dw' Fw' D' Bw' R' F' Dw2 D Rw' D' R Dw' F Fw' U Bw2 Fw2 F2 L' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 B U' D Bw2 B' Uw2 L2 U' R' L Fw Uw L2 Fw L2 R Bw2 B' Dw2 F2 B2 Dw B D U' R2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw F2 D' Bw2 B D2
A #2 L2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 Lw F Bw Uw Bw2 Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Dw Bw B Dw Fw2 R2 L' Uw' F L Dw2 Rw' R F R Dw' Bw' U' L2 Rw2 F2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Bw Fw Uw R2 F' L' B' D Bw R2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw Lw' R
A #3 R2 Fw2 D2 Fw' Bw' D' R2 Fw' R2 F Lw U Lw2 B2 Uw2 D' U Fw2 B2 Uw' R' Bw2 Rw2 D Fw' D' Uw2 L2 Bw2 F2 U2 L' Lw' D Dw U' Bw Rw' U Fw R Dw' Fw' L2 Lw' Dw' U2 Uw' D Rw' Fw L Dw' Bw L2 B2 Uw' R Lw2 F'
A #4 L2 Lw Uw2 U Lw2 U' Fw Uw' F' Rw D2 Fw' Lw2 Dw L R2 Rw Uw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' R2 Lw2 Bw B Fw2 Lw' L U2 B Rw2 Dw2 R L2 Bw' Rw D' U2 Bw Lw2 B' R' B2 R L2 Lw' B U' Fw2 R2 L B Uw2 Rw F2 D2 Lw' L' F' Fw'
A #5 Dw' L2 D U B Dw' Bw2 R D L B' L Dw Uw' B' Rw2 D' Dw2 Lw D F Rw2 U Dw' Rw2 D Bw2 B U2 R Lw' F2 Lw' F2 U' Bw' L' F2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 R2 F Lw' F L Dw2 B2 D' F' Fw Lw2 Bw2 U2 F2 Lw Bw R
A Ex#1 L2 F' Uw' Rw D2 U' Fw' Lw R2 U B' L2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 U' Uw2 B' Dw2 Lw Fw' L Uw' Fw2 F' B2 R' Bw Fw2 R2 Uw' B2 Fw2 Dw' L2 Dw2 Bw Rw Dw2 Uw Fw D2 F' U R' Rw' Lw Uw Rw2 Dw Rw' L' B' L' Rw U2 L2 R' U F'
A Ex#2 R U2 Rw2 F Bw Dw2 L2 Fw R2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 U2 Rw2 R D B Lw' B' Rw Uw B2 U2 D2 Uw' Bw Uw2 U2 Bw F Rw2 Fw Uw2 Lw L2 Rw Dw' F2 R' Fw' Rw' Dw' L2 D' Uw F Rw2 Fw' F Rw' Uw2 Lw' Dw2 R L' D' Dw2 Lw Bw' R2
B #1 Bw R U B2 Uw' Dw2 D Bw' D U2 Fw' D2 B' Fw' U2 L' U' Dw2 Rw D' R Rw' Dw D F' U2 F' R2 Rw Dw2 B' U2 F2 D' Lw2 Dw' L Bw2 Lw F' Bw2 Uw' R2 L F' L' B2 R L2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 Bw Fw Uw' R' Fw2 U2 Uw Lw
B #2 R2 Lw' Uw' Rw R' Fw F R2 F2 L Fw' B' U' Bw R B' R' F2 Bw D L' F' D2 B Uw' Fw' L' Lw2 U Rw2 Bw' Rw' Uw L2 D2 L2 Dw F' R' L Uw2 D Lw' D U' L2 Uw' R2 Dw' Bw R2 L' Uw' D' F Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 B'
B #3 U' Rw' Dw U' B' Uw' L U Uw' Lw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' D Uw Fw' Rw2 F' Dw Fw' L Bw2 U' F2 Bw R Rw2 U2 F2 R' Uw U2 R' Uw' Lw F' Uw D F' Bw2 Rw Fw Bw Rw' Fw2 U2 D' R' Fw' D Lw' L Uw Bw2 F' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 L2
B #4 Lw Dw' R2 B' Bw' F Lw' D' Uw L' U R' F R2 Dw' Fw Bw R2 D' Uw' Fw2 D' Rw Dw L B' R Bw' F2 B' R2 Bw2 R' L Uw2 Fw' Dw F2 Rw2 Lw2 U2 Dw' L2 D Bw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 U Lw Uw2 Bw2 L D2 L2 Dw2 Bw' Fw Dw' L'
B #5 U2 F2 L F' Uw L B Lw' D' R' Uw' F2 Dw2 Lw Bw B' Uw2 Fw Rw2 U' R2 Uw L' R2 F2 Lw R Dw D' Bw2 Dw D2 B2 Dw U' F' U Uw2 Lw' R' L' D Fw L Bw2 D2 Dw' Rw B Fw Uw2 R Fw U2 Rw Uw2 Lw Bw2 Fw2 U2
B Ex#1 F Bw B' Rw2 B Lw' Bw' F B Rw' Lw' Uw' L2 F' Fw' L' R2 B' L Uw' Rw2 Lw Bw L2 F B' Rw' Dw2 Fw' U2 L' F2 R U2 Rw' Lw2 D2 Fw' L B' Rw' Lw' Bw2 R L' Uw' Dw Fw' Rw' F' R' Lw2 Uw' Dw' Bw' Uw2 D' R Dw2 Lw
B Ex#2 B Dw Fw' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Bw' B2 R' Fw' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Bw U Lw' R2 Fw R2 Uw2 F2 Lw' Rw U' Uw2 B' U2 F2 Fw' Lw2 L2 D' R2 Bw2 Uw' R2 D Rw2 Uw' Lw2 F' B' Bw R U' B2 Uw' Rw' R' Dw2 R Fw D Fw R' D Lw Rw F L2
C #1 R' B R' Dw' Rw' Lw Bw2 Dw R' Rw Lw Uw2 L2 U2 Rw2 F' Bw' U B' Dw' L' R Uw2 Rw Fw' R D' Rw2 D' Dw2 B Rw' R' U L Fw U' R2 Dw2 R L Dw U2 D2 L F Uw' Lw' Bw Fw' Dw2 D' U2 L Rw2 U2 F Lw' Rw2 R'
C #2 D' B Fw R' D Uw2 B2 F' Dw2 Bw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 D' F' Fw' L' U2 R' Lw2 B' Lw' Rw Fw' U Uw Bw2 F Lw U' Rw' Uw' D' B' D2 B F R2 D' F Bw2 Uw' U' Dw' Bw Lw' L' Dw F2 Lw2 D L F Bw2 B2 U2 D'
C #3 Bw' F L' Lw' F Fw2 Dw Bw B' F' R B' D B' U D' Dw2 Fw Uw Bw2 D F Fw Lw' L' U D2 Lw' B' L2 R U2 Dw' Fw B2 Uw' Fw B' F' U' Uw R2 B' U2 B' D' B Fw2 R' Fw' U' Uw2 Dw D2 L' D2 R2 D2 Uw Rw
C #4 U' L2 Dw' Lw2 F' U' B2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' Dw Uw D' Lw2 D R' D' Uw Lw Uw' U2 Fw' B' Dw2 D U' Lw' B' Fw2 Rw' Lw2 U Fw' L2 Fw' Uw Rw2 B R2 Rw Dw Uw' Lw2 Fw' Lw2 D Uw' U B' U D L' F' Fw Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw Bw Rw2
C #5 Lw Dw2 Rw F' Dw R Dw2 B' R2 F' L' F Lw2 U F2 R Rw B' D2 B2 Fw2 L2 D2 L Dw' Lw Dw2 Lw' Uw F2 Uw R Bw2 U2 Rw2 Fw R U' R Bw2 D2 R D L Lw2 D Fw2 Uw' Dw R2 Uw' F' Lw' Uw' F2 L' Dw2 U Lw Fw2
C Ex#1 Bw R2 Fw Dw2 F' U2 R2 U F Lw' F U' Dw' Bw2 L2 Fw Rw U2 D' Bw2 R B Fw' Rw F' U2 Lw' B2 Fw R Bw Lw L F' Bw2 Uw' F2 Fw Bw' U B L Lw U' R Fw' Lw D Fw' D' F2 D' Dw2 F D B2 F2 Rw Fw2 Uw2
C Ex#2 B2 Rw2 R Uw' F B2 Dw Rw D2 F Lw' U2 Fw R' Dw' Fw F2 R D2 Fw' Dw D' R' Lw Dw' Uw U2 Lw Bw Lw Dw' L' Dw2 Bw L2 Fw B Rw2 F2 L Rw Dw Bw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' U Uw F' Rw2 Lw2 L2 R Dw B Dw2 F' U D2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R' F' R' B D B' U2 F' R B' F' Rw' Uw2
A #2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 D B F U' R2 F2 R B' R U' Fw Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 D U2 L2 R2 B2 D B2 L D' U2 R2 U F' U R D' L' U Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R' B2 L R' D2 F2 L2 B2 F R2 D2 R' B2 U B2 U2 R2 U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 D U2 R2 D' F2 D F2 L2 F2 R B' F' D' U' B' L' F L' B F' Rw'
B #1 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F D2 U B2 D2 L' R' D' B' D' B D' Rw' Uw2
B #2 D2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 L D2 B' F R' D' F U' L' D2 Fw' Uw
B #3 L B2 L' R' D2 B2 L' R2 D R B L B' R F' R U2 R U Rw Uw
B Ex#1 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L B2 D' U R U2 F R2 B' L2 R' U Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D U' R2 D F2 U2 R' F' U F2 L R' B2 D F2 D2 R D Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 F D2 U B2 U2 L D2 U F' D L' B' F Rw' Uw2
A #2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 B' D2 L B2 L2 B' R' U' F D L2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 B' L2 D2 L2 F L2 B' R2 D2 F2 R U' F' R U' R B L' F2 Uw
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 U R D U2 B2 L2 F' R F' D U F' D2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 D B' U2 F U R' B' L' D2 F2 L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 L' B' D F D' F L F U B2 U
A #2 U2 F U' L2 B R' F B' D' L U' L U2 L' D2 L' U2 R' F2
A #3 B2 R B2 L2 U2 L' U2 L F2 D2 B L2 F2 U L R' F U2 F2 U2
A #4 D2 L' B' U2 F U D' R2 U2 F L' U2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D L2
A #5 B2 R' U2 D' F2 B L' D' R2 F' R' U2 F2 B2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 R' U2 R' F2 L B2 F2 L2 F' D' L U F' R' F2 L B' D'
A Ex#2 R2 B L' D F' R B' D2 B U F' U R2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2
B #1 U' B R2 L' U2 L' B D2 R' U' D2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2 L' U2
B #2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' B2 R D2 U L' D U B' U' B' F' D F2 U'
B #3 F2 D U R2 D F2 D2 L' D2 B' L D2 B' R D' B L R'
B #4 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B U' B2 D' F' L' F' U L2 R2 B2
B #5 R' F R' B' U' L' D B R' U F2 R2 U2 F R2 L2 D2 B' L2 B'
B Ex#1 U B2 U F2 D' U2 F2 U' L' B2 U' L2 U' F' D U2 R2 D B
B Ex#2 D' L U F R L' B2 D2 F' R D2 F' D2 B2 U2 F D2 B' R2
C #1 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 B2 R' F' U2 B D F L U' F D'
C #2 D' B' U' L D F2 R' L' F B2 U2 B2 D R2 U B2 U' F2 U2 B2
C #3 R' F U' D L' B' R B' U2 R2 F2 U2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 R D2
C #4 D2 F2 D2 U2 L R2 U2 F2 U L2 D2 L' B' D' L2 R2 D B'
C #5 L' D2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 L' D2 B D' B2 R' B' D2 B L' F U2
C Ex#1 F U B2 R U R2 U2 B' L' D2 F2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 B D2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 F2 U2 R' U2 F L2 D F R' U' R' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D F' B D' R' U' D2 R' F2 U2 F2 B2 R F2 B2 D2 R2
A #2 B2 D2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 R2 D F' D2 B' D F2 L2 U F' L
A #3 B' D2 F R2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 F2 D B' D' L U2 L2 U R2 F2 D
A #4 F D2 B' D' B R' B' U2 R U2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 F2
A #5 B2 D2 B' L2 F U2 R2 F' L2 D2 L' D' B L' U' F' L U' R U
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R' D2 U' B2 L F' R' B D L' F R' B'
A Ex#2 L2 B U' R' F D2 L' F U F U F2 U' R2 U F2 D' R2 F2
B #1 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U B L' U R2 D2 B' L F U B2 F2
B #2 R2 D2 L F2 R D2 B2 U2 L' B L' B D B' R2 F2 L F L' B2
B #3 D2 B2 L2 F L2 F' D2 U L2 D F' L' F D2 F' U2 R D'
B #4 B2 U' F D L' F' B2 R L2 D B' L2 F2 R2 L2 D F2 U L2 U2
B #5 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 D2 L R' B2 D R2 B' F U R D2 B' U
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B' R2 B D2 B' D2 B2 L2 R' D' U B R' U' F' D2 B2 L'
B Ex#2 F U D L F' U F' U F L' D2 F L2 F D2 F2 R2 F' D2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 B U2 L' F D' F2 D U2 R D' L' B2
A #2 F2 R2 B F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 U' B L D2 R B F L' D' U2
A #3 D' B' L' D' B2 R2 U2 R' D' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 B2 R2 U2
A #4 U F' U' R2 D2 R2 D' F B2 L' F' D2 F U2 R2 L2 F' D2
A #5 B2 U2 L U2 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 R2 B' D B2 R' U' B2 R F R U'
A Ex#1 F2 D' R2 D F2 L U' B' U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 L
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' L' F' R D2 B R2 D U B2 D R2
B #1 D U F2 D U2 L2 D' L2 R' F2 D' L F' U L' D B' L U2
B #2 B' L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' D2 F L' B U L R2 B R D' F2
B #3 U2 L B2 U F R2 D2 L B' R' F2 R2 L2 U R2 D' F2 U2 D' B2
B #4 R' U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 L2 U' R U2 F D B U F2 L' D2
B #5 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 F' U2 R2 F2 D' F' D2 U' L' D U' L F
B Ex#1 B R2 U2 B2 R2 B F D2 L' B2 U' R2 F2 D' L' D' L' D' F'
B Ex#2 L' F R' B R2 U' B L2 F U2 L D R2 U F2 B2 L2 U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U D R U2 F' B2 U2 D' R' F2 U2 R2 L B2 L F2 U2
A #2 U R2 D' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 R B2 D U L R2 U2 L' F' U'
A #3 D R' L D' L2 U F U L D' F' R2 L2 U' F2 D L2 U2
A #4 B' D2 F R2 B' R2 F D2 B2 D' B' R2 D2 L2 B' R D L' B' R
A #5 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' R' D2 L' D B' D B2 F R' D' B2
A Ex#1 U F R U L' D2 B2 L U D2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L B' R D B R2 F R L2 U2 D' B2 D F2 B2 R2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR3+ DL6+ UL5- U0+ R0+ D2- L6+ ALL2- y2 U1- R5- D2+ L3+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A #2 UR1+ DR5- DL4- UL4+ U2+ R4+ D1- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3- D5- L3- ALL3+ UR DR
A #3 UR5+ DR2+ DL4- UL5+ U0+ R4- D5- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R5- D3- L4- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR2- DR5- DL1+ UL3+ U1+ R0+ D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U1+ R5- D5- L1+ ALL5- DR
A #5 UR4+ DR4- DL2- UL4+ U2+ R6+ D1- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R2- D3- L5- ALL1- DR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR3+ DL4- UL6+ U3- R1- D5+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R4+ D3- L5- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL0+ UL2- U4+ R4+ D3- L2+ ALL4- y2 U5- R0+ D1- L2+ ALL4+ UL
B #1 UR5+ DR3+ DL5+ UL2- U3+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL5+ DL UL
B #2 UR6+ DR4- DL0+ UL2- U5+ R5+ D3- L4- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ DL
B #3 UR1- DR4- DL1- UL6+ U3+ R6+ D1- L3+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R2- D0+ L2- ALL2- UR UL
B #4 UR5- DR2+ DL2+ UL3+ U2+ R5+ D4+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3- R1- D5- L3+ ALL5- UR
B #5 UR5+ DR5+ DL4- UL1+ U6+ R3- D0+ L2- ALL2- y2 U1- R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR2- DL5+ UL4+ U5+ R1- D1+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R2- D2+ L1+ ALL1+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR4+ DL3+ UL4+ U2+ R2+ D1+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R2+ D4+ L2+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL5- UL1+ U4- R4- D5- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R4- D2+ L6+ ALL3- DR DL
A #2 UR0+ DR0+ DL1- UL2+ U3- R1+ D2- L4- ALL2- y2 U3+ R3- D4- L4+ ALL5- DR DL
A #3 UR3+ DR4+ DL5- UL0+ U2- R5- D3- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R2+ D3- L4- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR5- DR1+ DL5+ UL3+ U1- R2- D5- L5+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R0+ D4- L1- ALL1- DR UL
A #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL4+ UL0+ U0+ R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U1- R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL5+ UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL1+ UL1+ U1+ R2+ D4+ L2- ALL3- y2 U6+ R0+ D2- L1- ALL5+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR1+ DL1+ UL5- U3- R2+ D3+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R5- D4+ L5- ALL1- DR
B #1 UR0+ DR2+ DL4+ UL4- U4+ R3- D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U4+ R6+ D3+ L2- ALL1- UR DR DL
B #2 UR6+ DR3+ DL4- UL5+ U4+ R0+ D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R1+ D1- L2+ ALL6+ UR
B #3 UR2- DR2- DL5+ UL1+ U5- R6+ D5- L2- ALL3+ y2 U0+ R4+ D2- L1+ ALL4- UR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR4- DL5+ UL5+ U2- R5+ D3- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR3+ DR1- DL5+ UL2+ U2+ R2- D5+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U4+ R1+ D5+ L3- ALL4+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR1- DR5- DL5+ UL2- U1- R3- D4+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U1- R2- D2- L1+ ALL4+ UR
B Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL5- UL1+ U3+ R2+ D2- L1- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL1- UR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L B' U B' U' L' R' U' L' R' u l' r b'
A #2 R' U L B' R U B R L' U' B' u l' b
A #3 L B' L R' L B' L U' R' L' U u' b'
A #4 L R B' R L U' L' B' R' U B' l' r' b
A #5 L' R B' R' L' B' R' L' U' B' L u l' r'
A Ex#1 L B R' U' B U R' B' R' L' R l r'
A Ex#2 L' R' L U' R U L' R B' U' B u' l r' b
B #1 B R U' B R B' R' B' L' B' L u
B #2 B U L U' B R' U B L' B' R r' b
B #3 R L R U B' L' B' U L B L' u r' b
B #4 R B' L' R' U B L' U' R B R u l r
B #5 U' L' R U B R' L' B' U L' U l b
B Ex#1 B' L' U' L B' U' B L' B' L' U' b
B Ex#2 L' R B' L' U R' U' R L' U' R l r' b'
C #1 R B' U' L R' L' R' B' U' R U' r'
C #2 B' L' B' U' B' R U' B U' R' L' u' l r b
C #3 R' L' R' L' R' U R' L' R U' B u' l r' b'
C #4 L' R' L R' B' L U L U L R u' l r' b'
C #5 L R U L' U R B U' R' U' B' u' l b
C Ex#1 U R' L' B' U' B' L' B U B' R' l r
C Ex#2 R L R' L' B R' U' R L' U L' u l r' b
D #1 U B U' L' R L' B' L U' B' R l r b
D #2 L' B R' B' L R B' R' L' B' R' l' b
D #3 L R U' B L' R B' U B L R' u' r b'
D #4 U' R' U' B' R' B R B U' B R' b
D #5 U' B L' R' U R' B' R U R L' l' r b'
D Ex#1 U' R' B U R L B L U L' U' b
D Ex#2 U' L' U B' U' B U R L' B R u l r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U R L R' U R' B' R' L' u' r
A #2 L' U' L R' B L' B R B R' L l' b
A #3 R B R' L' B R' U' R B' R' L' l'
A #4 R U L' B' R B' R L U R L' u' l r' b
A #5 B L U' B R' L' U L B' L' U l' r' b
A Ex#1 L B L R U L U B' U B' L u' l r b
A Ex#2 U' L' R L R B R L' R' B L' l' r b
B #1 L U B' L B' L B' L' U' B' R' l' r' b'
B #2 U' R B L R' B' L B L B' U' u' l r b'
B #3 B L' B' L' R U B' U L' U' B u l' r b
B #4 R U' L' B L' B R' L' U' B' R' u' l' r' b'
B #5 R L R L' B' R' L' B' L U' R r b
B Ex#1 B' R L R' L U R L' U B R' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L' U' R L R' B' L U B' L' B l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R' B L' R U' L' R' L' U' u r' b
A #2 B L' R' U R B' L U' R U' L' u
A #3 B' U B L' U' B U' B' R' L' U l r
A #4 L' U B U' L' B R U B U' B u l r' b
A #5 R' B' L' B U B R' L R' U R l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' U L' U L' U R U' B' R' L u r'
A Ex#2 L B' U L' R' L' B R' U L' U' u l' r b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-1)
A #3 (3,-4) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2)
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-3)
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-1) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-1) / (6,-5)
A #2 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,-4) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,-2) / (4,-1) /
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-1) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,-4)
A #2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-3)
A #3 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3)
B #2 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (4,-2)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-4)
B #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Fw D' Fw' L2 U L D2 L R' Bw Uw' R B2 R2 Lw2 Uw' D2 B' Uw Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Dw R B L2 R Lw U2 R Lw2 U2 F' Uw2 Lw' Uw2 L R2 Fw Rw Uw R' D2 Lw Rw Bw' Rw D' U Dw' Rw' Bw Uw2 D' L' D B Rw 3Uw'
A #2 Lw2 D2 B2 U' Dw' L' Fw' B' Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw U' Bw' Dw2 U' D Uw B D2 R Fw B2 R Rw L' U Lw B2 Bw2 D F Dw' B D' Bw Dw B2 L2 R2 Fw D2 B Lw2 Rw' F2 Uw F' Uw U2 Bw' B' Lw Dw' Lw' Rw Fw2 B2 U' Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Rw' Uw2 U' F D Lw2 R' L2 U2 D Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 Uw Rw D L2 D F' D R Bw' D Fw2 Rw' U L' Rw D R2 D2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 Bw B2 D2 Lw Dw2 U Uw2 F2 Lw' F D F Uw2 D2 Rw2 Bw U2 Uw Dw' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L F2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw2 Bw' Fw F' Lw2 Uw U2 Lw' R' Rw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 Fw Rw2 U Dw' F' Lw2 Fw' U B' L F2 Rw2 Bw Fw L' R' D2 U2 F' D R2 L B R2 Rw2 B' Lw Rw' Fw' Lw2 D F' R' Fw' Rw F2 Bw' D' U Bw F Lw' B Fw 3Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B' R B Fw2 D' L2 U Fw Rw2 U2 L Rw2 U2 Dw2 L Fw' D' Dw Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw' D B' Fw2 Uw U2 D Fw Rw2 Dw' Fw' Dw R2 L' Dw2 Fw' L' Uw2 R2 Rw' Dw2 Rw Bw2 U2 Fw' Rw' F R2 B' Dw F' R D Rw' B' L' U 3Fw'
Adam Carrier    United Kingdom
Adam Carrier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 8.49   10.66   9.88 10.82 DNF 8.49 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:59.60     2:25.82 1:59.60
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.94   16.02   15.26 13.94 18.32 DNF 14.48
First round 33 13.08   16.06   13.08 18.77 17.59 15.05 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 52.60   59.02   52.60 1:01.41 58.90 58.42 59.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.83   1:39.21   1:32.83 1:41.15 1:36.35 1:40.14 1:46.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:03.66     1:03.66 DNS
Adam Tait    United Kingdom
Adam Tait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.76   45.36   37.65 55.32 54.12 34.76 44.32
Alex Burns    United Kingdom
Alex Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.71   15.53   15.04 12.97 11.71 18.59 19.31
First round 26 11.84   14.15   13.55 16.97 11.84 DNF 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 2.32   6.48   2.32 5.86 6.87 11.26 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:19.63   1:37.12   1:19.63 1:36.66 1:32.93 DNF 1:41.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:16.65   2:21.08   2:17.84 2:33.72 2:16.65 2:24.20 2:21.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.23   43.65   45.25 33.23 DNF 43.37 42.32
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:58.27   2:19.49   2:04.78 2:30.98 DNF 2:22.70 1:58.27
Pyraminx First round 40 8.44   12.27   10.62 12.06 8.44 14.12 17.26
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Campion    United Kingdom
Alex Campion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.72   21.03   18.72 23.49 21.61 21.00 20.47
First round 47 18.48   22.13   22.85 21.61 32.38 21.92 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.09   11.50   13.09 9.34 13.41 6.09 12.06
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.97   14.16   13.76 15.24 16.70 12.97 13.47
Second round 20 11.91   12.99   15.91 12.46 11.91 12.93 13.59
First round 32 10.95   15.82   19.26 10.95 15.47 18.25 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   3.39   3.95 3.46 2.34 4.29 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 59.48   1:05.31   1:14.96 1:17.39 1:00.72 59.48 1:00.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:35.37   1:45.40   1:53.29 1:35.37 1:37.13 1:45.79 2:05.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 20.02   25.17   29.73 28.72 25.09 20.02 21.70
Combined First round 21 20.73   28.20   31.23 20.73 25.91 27.47 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 2:52.36     DNF 2:52.36
Rubik's Clock Final 19 9.76   DNF   10.37 DNF 9.76 13.20 DNF
Combined First round 10 10.27   12.34   13.37 10.27 13.05 10.59 DNF
Megaminx Final 17 1:46.33   1:58.86   2:06.74 1:46.33 2:05.28 1:58.03 1:53.27
Combined First round 12 1:34.56   1:48.16   1:54.31 1:34.56 DNF 1:46.92 1:43.26
Pyraminx Second round 17 7.19   8.29   9.28 8.43 7.73 8.70 7.19
First round 14 4.34   6.87   8.67 10.88 6.57 4.34 5.36
Alin Gupta    USA
Alin Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 40.87   56.06   58.75 1:25.51 47.57 40.87 1:01.87
Alun Emre Sener    United Kingdom
Alun Emre Sener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 53.80   1:20.20   1:31.91 1:11.48 1:21.46 1:27.67 53.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 17.49   22.49   30.17 18.58 18.73 17.49 31.33
Pyraminx First round 60 13.65   23.38   29.48 13.65 19.31 23.03 27.80
Amaan Omar    United Kingdom
Amaan Omar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.05   13.05   10.05 13.68 16.03 12.72 12.75
Second round 11 9.28   11.26   10.13 15.78 11.08 12.56 9.28
First round 11 9.84   11.63   16.02 9.84 12.01 11.84 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31   2.65   2.91 5.98 2.40 2.31 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 46.81   56.60   46.81 52.25 1:09.42 DNF 48.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:01.73   2:09.82   2:19.78 DNF 2:01.73 2:03.56 2:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.40   32.24   37.13 29.71 26.40 29.88 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:50.89     DNF 2:50.89
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.70   8.10   6.98 5.70 7.33 10.80 10.00
First round 21 5.49   8.03   9.00 8.98 6.97 8.13 5.49
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 28.08   31.35   35.95 38.29 28.82 29.28 28.08
First round 65 27.42   36.08   27.42 28.52 42.61 55.93 37.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:36.13     3:36.13 3:44.43
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 20.29   23.28   29.91 22.88 20.29 22.57 24.40
First round 46 16.73   21.63   19.51 16.73 DNF 25.18 20.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:14.40   1:17.54   1:14.40 1:19.99 1:21.42 1:17.26 1:15.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:58.05   2:21.14   1:58.05 2:23.00 3:06.81 2:13.20 2:27.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 58.49     58.49 1:06.50
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 18.79   28.92   28.25 20.24 38.26 18.79 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:30.23     3:02.47 2:30.23
Square-1 Combined First round 25 51.17     1:04.34 51.17
Anqi Yu    Bulgaria
Anqi Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.27   18.07   18.94 15.27 18.49 16.77 20.92
First round 41 16.48   18.96   16.48 20.05 20.69 19.11 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.44   5.94   7.45 6.14 5.57 6.10 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:06.98   1:14.35   1:15.62 1:17.44 1:06.98 1:11.03 1:16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.33   37.83   37.76 30.33 52.82 32.74 42.99
Rubik's Clock Final 14 11.74   NR 15.54   NR 19.77 13.74 17.02 11.74 15.87
Combined First round 16 13.50   15.63   13.70 DNF 13.50 15.32 17.86
Pyraminx First round 25 7.03   9.17   9.48 7.03 10.09 7.94 10.56
Square-1 Second round 13 20.58   24.56   20.58 23.53 28.42 24.04 26.11
Combined First round 11 19.99   NR 23.64   NR 24.18 27.95 22.84 19.99 23.89
Ben Hall    United Kingdom
Ben Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.32   50.15   32.32 DNF 47.06 1:05.04 38.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 10.09   12.71   15.32 12.05 21.93 10.77 10.09
Pyraminx First round 59 12.94   19.70   18.99 12.94 17.49 22.61 28.74
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.49   13.53   12.44 12.93 15.32 10.49 15.22
Second round 24 12.67   13.22   12.78 13.46 12.67 13.73 13.42
First round 18 10.78   12.61   12.81 12.15 13.00 10.78 12.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.56   5.45   5.94 4.56 5.67 4.75 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.47   49.75   51.54 49.58 54.51 47.47 48.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.23   1:33.99   1:48.45 1:33.69 1:32.23 1:35.62 1:32.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.99   DNF   DNF DNF 51.99
First round 2 50.25   DNF   55.12 50.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.43   21.88   19.46 24.87 23.94 18.43 22.25
Combined First round 14 21.07   23.85   23.31 23.03 25.21 35.02 21.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.14   NR 34.70   NR 34.82 31.86 39.52 29.14 37.42
Combined First round 2 35.51   37.76   36.65 42.89 35.51 35.67 40.95
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 19.66   23.92   DNF 20.88 26.21 19.66 24.68
Pyraminx First round 44 8.69   13.81   12.64 11.63 17.16 8.69 17.54
Square-1 Second round 20 31.45   33.48   36.49 31.50 35.90 33.05 31.45
Combined First round 19 26.66   33.66   40.11 29.71 31.17 DNF 26.66
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:47.49     8:47.49 DNF DNF
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.84   11.59   10.20 12.25 12.31 8.84 20.01
Second round 14 9.91   11.38   13.48 11.02 12.08 9.91 11.04
First round 14 11.56   11.94   12.07 DNF 12.17 11.56 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.87   2.97   2.87 3.11 2.92 2.89 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.89   50.04   51.10 51.93 51.69 45.89 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:43.60   1:50.07   1:59.13 1:50.65 1:45.87 1:43.60 1:53.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:15.50   DNF   2:15.50 DNF DNF
First round 9 2:09.21   2:17.07   2:16.84 2:25.17 2:09.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 14.58   22.21   22.86 23.29 22.03 21.74 14.58
Combined First round 10 16.32   20.52   20.79 20.93 26.17 19.84 16.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 53.77   1:03.72   1:52.25 53.77 58.70 1:09.19 1:03.28
Combined First round 8 57.56   1:01.17   1:10.53 1:03.25 59.29 1:00.98 57.56
Rubik's Clock Final 8 11.34   12.28   12.18 12.60 11.34 13.29 12.05
Combined First round 11 10.97   12.49   11.81 10.97 20.40 13.11 12.55
Megaminx Final 10 1:18.52   1:34.49   1:42.76 1:18.52 1:38.86 1:33.50 1:31.11
Combined First round 10 1:19.55   1:42.77   1:47.53 1:39.90 1:19.55 1:42.73 1:45.67
Pyraminx Final 9 4.25   6.69   DNF 4.25 8.34 7.03 4.69
Second round 5 3.55   5.36   5.36 3.55 5.45 9.18 5.27
First round 15 5.50   7.23   6.11 9.61 7.81 7.78 5.50
Square-1 Final 3 12.16   15.14   15.75 15.23 14.45 12.16 17.49
Second round 10 12.70   19.08   19.01 19.14 19.87 19.09 12.70
Combined First round 5 12.16   17.18   17.62 12.16 17.64 17.34 16.57
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.40   11.25   10.20 11.43 8.40 12.13 22.76
Second round 7 9.17   10.79   9.17 10.92 11.42 10.02 13.67
First round 4 8.02   9.75   13.59 9.54 9.73 9.98 8.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.90   3.68   4.48 2.41 5.40 4.15 1.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.49   41.91   1:14.58 39.36 45.34 37.49 41.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.69   1:13.53   1:17.37 1:11.19 1:17.45 1:12.03 1:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.75   DNF   1:38.75 DNF DNF
First round 3 52.29   DNF   1:00.43 DNF 52.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.87   17.56   17.96 17.53 17.87 12.87 17.27
Combined First round 8 15.16   19.26   22.34 21.39 20.53 15.85 15.16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 33.43   36.85   39.06 37.74 33.43 33.74 40.23
Combined First round 1 31.32   37.07   31.32 35.19 1:10.53 42.66 33.36
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.60   11.03   9.61 9.60 11.11 15.56 12.36
Combined First round 7 7.92   9.49   10.98 7.92 8.62 DNF 8.88
Megaminx Final 3 56.41   1:01.02   1:00.26 59.99 1:04.58 1:02.80 56.41
Combined First round 4 59.37   1:03.55   1:00.03 1:09.01 59.37 1:08.08 1:02.54
Pyraminx Final 12 5.25   7.34   5.25 8.48 6.69 6.86 12.58
Second round 11 5.84   6.64   6.44 DNF 6.68 5.84 6.80
First round 20 6.93   7.66   11.27 7.11 7.74 6.93 8.13
Square-1 Final 6 13.40   16.66   25.66 16.33 13.40 16.29 17.37
Second round 8 13.69   17.89   22.52 22.80 16.03 13.69 15.11
Combined First round 7 17.48   19.34   17.48 17.83 18.79 21.41 26.54
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Cassius Dollin    United Kingdom
Cassius Dollin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.51   23.45   22.67 28.46 22.64 25.04 21.51
First round 49 19.88   22.29   24.97 19.88 20.71 22.76 23.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.44   5.70   7.87 6.06 5.51 5.53 5.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 30 3:09.30     DNF 3:09.30
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.97   12.87   8.97 14.18 10.33 14.10 15.74
Second round 17 10.85   12.25   18.98 10.85 11.09 13.49 12.16
First round 24 9.73   13.64   14.04 9.73 12.93 13.96 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.71   4.25   3.71 4.06 4.40 4.30 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 49.21   59.27   1:07.58 56.47 2:23.47 53.75 49.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.58   1:45.55   1:49.51 1:42.07 1:45.08 1:38.58 1:52.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:41.02   2:17.95   1:41.02 2:01.91 3:10.93
First round 11 2:12.54   DNF   DNF 2:12.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.32   23.90   26.73 21.32 37.17 22.03 22.94
Combined First round 17 22.80   25.54   39.79 25.76 25.05 22.80 25.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 37.16   47.36   59.01 37.16 45.39 47.62 49.06
Combined First round 5 44.78   51.51   56.63 44.78 53.29 52.76 48.47
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 12.30   DNF   13.64 12.30 DNF DNF 19.06
Megaminx Final 11 1:30.41   1:41.30   1:52.24 1:41.16 1:30.41 1:43.83 1:38.92
Combined First round 13 1:32.40   1:48.40   1:58.18 1:46.91 2:08.56 1:40.11 1:32.40
Pyraminx Final 11 5.72   7.01   5.72 10.70 6.51 7.81 6.72
Second round 10 4.11   6.53   9.28 4.11 8.12 5.87 5.61
First round 18 6.38   7.58   8.16 7.13 7.46 6.38 8.61
Square-1 Final 1 7.16   8.85   10.77 8.41 8.26 7.16 9.87
Second round 1 9.40   11.41   13.73 10.20 13.67 9.40 10.37
Combined First round 1 7.77   11.50   10.27 7.77 17.84 10.91 13.32
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.23   11.89   9.83 12.85 15.39 13.00 7.23
Second round 5 7.60   10.07   9.61 10.78 7.60 9.83 11.00
First round 7 8.40   10.61   9.99 8.40 13.74 11.55 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   3.90   2.80 3.84 3.89 DNF 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.50   46.23   47.60 46.80 1:01.73 39.50 44.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:31.00   1:50.75   1:53.68 1:31.00 2:06.29 1:56.83 1:41.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.58   19.06   17.85 21.11 17.58 23.96 18.23
Combined First round 13 18.68   22.26   22.62 22.50 21.66 18.68 22.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 9 10.47   12.41   DNF 12.66 10.47 12.26 12.32
Combined First round 12 10.37   12.78   10.37 19.53 13.43 11.88 13.02
Megaminx Final 8 1:09.77   1:17.93   1:35.50 1:15.35 1:16.97 1:09.77 1:21.46
Combined First round 8 1:10.45   1:19.74   1:10.45 1:29.97 1:25.43 1:13.88 1:19.92
Pyraminx Final 3 3.85   4.79   4.71 3.85 5.34 5.72 4.33
Second round 8 2.60   6.11   2.60 DNF 6.53 6.62 5.19
First round 7 4.76   5.74   6.45 5.92 4.97 6.34 4.76
Square-1 Second round 19 27.37   32.26   27.37 31.81 29.04 1:00.84 35.93
Combined First round 14 21.16   27.36   52.15 30.48 21.16 21.32 30.27
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.50   11.69   15.92 10.88 13.42 9.50 10.77
Second round 3 9.21   9.88   9.76 9.53 10.44 9.21 10.34
First round 6 7.99   10.39   11.44 7.99 10.39 11.66 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.81   43.75   44.09 46.39 45.87 37.81 41.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:10.18   1:18.81   1:15.25 1:20.29 1:10.18 1:20.88 1:21.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 26.99   DNF   34.24 26.99 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 10 10.65   12.68   12.56 DNF 12.97 12.50 10.65
Combined First round 9 9.93   11.21   12.46 11.26 10.91 9.93 11.45
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:04.23   DNF   2:25.26 2:04.23 DNF 2:06.64 DNS
Pyraminx First round 37 5.65   12.07   14.35 10.11 5.65 13.42 12.67
Dan Meadowcroft    United Kingdom
Dan Meadowcroft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.85   21.96   20.44 19.85 23.44 22.75 22.69
First round 44 19.58   20.53   20.22 19.58 21.31 27.57 20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 31.73   35.95   41.44 33.51 32.91 31.73 52.42
Daniel Evans    United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.99   13.11   13.06 14.44 13.04 12.99 13.23
Second round 21 9.63   13.07   14.84 18.03 9.63 13.24 11.14
First round 20 11.71   12.75   12.35 12.31 11.71 13.58 15.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.80   6.85   5.80 7.00 7.44 6.12 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 59.19   1:00.69   59.70 1:01.26 1:09.71 1:01.10 59.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:36.45   1:44.14   1:42.59 1:52.85 1:43.67 1:36.45 1:46.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.89   35.81   37.54 29.89 36.71 36.78 33.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 22.52   29.13   32.09 25.34 DNF 29.97 22.52
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:00.10   2:16.52   2:00.10 2:30.13 2:09.44 2:09.99 2:31.67
Pyraminx First round 41 10.83   13.01   16.26 18.02 10.88 11.90 10.83
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel J. Harrison    United Kingdom
Daniel J. Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.57   23.17   27.73 38.34 21.15 20.62 20.57
First round 50 18.76   23.87   18.76 23.70 27.19 20.71 28.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.71   7.53   6.78 9.62 7.91 6.71 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:09.83   1:18.98   1:31.80 1:24.99 1:20.64 1:11.32 1:09.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:18.42   2:26.45   2:48.83 2:18.42 2:33.00 2:22.64 2:23.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 49.50     1:08.66 49.50
Pyraminx First round 35 9.23   11.13   11.82 14.08 9.23 9.46 12.10
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.94   10.96   10.97 9.94 10.83 11.07 13.53
Second round 6 9.83   10.70   12.04 10.03 9.83 12.57 10.04
First round 12 11.16   11.86   11.85 12.56 13.48 11.16 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.41   39.12   42.20 40.00 39.22 38.14 37.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.25   1:10.80   1:08.69 1:14.64 1:09.06 1:08.25 1:16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.41   19.10   DNF 17.41 18.91 19.90 18.48
Combined First round 3 13.95   18.29   19.11 13.95 15.97 19.80 21.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 39.25   59.51   1:01.77 39.25 1:11.76 53.62 1:03.14
Combined First round 6 41.92   59.35   1:01.39 41.92 1:00.91 1:04.90 55.74
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.15   9.16   9.04 DNF 8.15 9.03 9.40
Combined First round 5 8.19   8.79   8.95 8.74 8.75 8.88 8.19
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.13   1:12.10   1:34.98 1:06.13 1:19.93 1:09.06 1:07.31
Combined First round 5 1:02.31   1:07.71   1:06.03 1:03.63 1:16.55 1:13.46 1:02.31
Pyraminx Final 2 3.84   4.02   4.15 4.60 4.06 3.84 3.84
Second round 2 4.12   4.62   4.19 4.12 4.39 5.27 DNF
First round 2 3.19   3.94   4.56 3.90 4.77 3.19 3.35
Square-1 Final 10 18.49   22.85   23.57 18.49 22.41 DNF 22.58
Second round 7 15.42   17.88   19.87 24.40 17.70 15.42 16.06
Combined First round 13 17.99   25.79   26.37 27.79 17.99 28.30 23.20
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.56   14.75   24.70 14.57 15.56 13.56 14.11
First round 28 12.94   14.71   13.79 16.27 14.07 17.53 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.09   5.74   6.34 5.87 5.12 6.23 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.95   49.97   50.52 45.95 1:01.17 48.65 50.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.11   1:43.58   1:48.58 1:47.30 1:45.45 1:38.00 1:35.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.55   21.50   DNF 17.55 22.35 18.31 23.84
Combined First round 11 16.28   21.54   22.25 21.97 21.59 16.28 21.06
Rubik's Clock Final 15 13.76   17.23   22.70 14.28 21.66 13.76 15.74
Combined First round 15 14.16   15.33   14.84 14.16 15.63 18.79 15.52
Megaminx Final 12 1:28.51   1:47.93   1:46.82 1:44.84 1:28.51 1:52.13 1:52.71
Combined First round 11 1:31.43   1:47.88   1:51.00 1:43.46 1:52.57 1:31.43 1:49.19
Pyraminx First round 26 8.46   9.35   10.12 8.46 9.25 8.68 10.25
Square-1 Second round 16 24.46   27.49   27.32 29.34 25.80 41.31 24.46
Combined First round 15 26.50   30.13   26.50 33.89 26.71 32.51 31.18
Dylan Seales    United Kingdom
Dylan Seales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.08   7.42   6.08 6.13 6.98 9.15 9.15
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi    United Kingdom
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 20.14   25.03   24.72 27.15 20.14 23.22 29.51
First round 55 21.39   25.62   32.99 29.34 23.66 21.39 23.87
Pyraminx First round 32 9.81   10.84   9.81 11.27 10.10 11.95 11.16
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.42   10.60   10.10 11.87 9.84 22.60 9.42
Second round 2 8.96   9.36   9.29 8.96 9.80 12.34 8.98
First round 2 7.31   9.63   11.65 7.31 11.03 7.98 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.84   3.46   3.31 3.86 3.20 4.55 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.57   40.04   40.00 35.57 43.71 41.73 38.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.19   1:07.82   1:02.19 1:11.85 1:07.39 1:04.21 1:15.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:21.90   DNF   1:21.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.21   21.23   24.83 17.21 18.43 23.41 21.86
Combined First round 4 15.03   18.31   23.13 15.03 17.06 17.83 20.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 1:24.54   1:50.57   2:06.83 1:40.37 1:24.54 1:44.52 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 11 10.81   13.19   13.28 10.81 DNF 12.65 13.63
Combined First round 13 12.77   14.22   28.60 12.77 15.51 13.12 14.02
Megaminx Final 1 48.38   51.19   NR 50.50 53.90 53.42 48.38 49.66
Combined First round 2 45.71   NR 1:00.77   1:01.37 1:04.26 45.71 57.76 1:03.17
Pyraminx Final 7 4.33   5.70   6.49 4.33 5.59 5.15 6.35
Second round 4 3.25   5.24   3.25 8.93 5.46 4.98 5.27
First round 3 3.81   4.26   4.30 4.48 3.99 3.81 DNF
Square-1 Final 7 12.34   16.69   14.81 16.22 12.34 19.03 21.26
Second round 4 13.66   16.30   21.88 16.78 18.01 14.11 13.66
Combined First round 4 13.67   14.93   22.65 13.78 15.22 15.78 13.67
Ellie Frances Gingell    United Kingdom
Ellie Frances Gingell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 46.60   53.94   59.61 1:04.04 46.60 54.86 47.36
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 7.80   11.23   10.59 7.80 14.06 12.26 10.85
Emil Lubczynski    United Kingdom
Emil Lubczynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 11.41   14.23   16.42 18.16 14.56 11.41 11.72
Ethan Russell    United Kingdom
Ethan Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.88   24.23   18.88 DNF 26.59 22.06 24.03
First round 51 20.31   24.14   23.06 25.02 24.64 24.72 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.98   6.97   6.74 4.98 5.61 8.94 8.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 46.87     1:13.83 46.87
Pyraminx First round 49 12.09   15.74   17.54 17.68 12.09 13.78 15.90
Freddy Nash    United Kingdom
Freddy Nash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 22.81   25.85   DNF 25.78 24.34 27.42 22.81
First round 58 24.15   28.61   24.15 28.39 32.03 29.92 27.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.85   5.29   6.00 4.85 4.89 6.57 4.98
Rubik's Clock Final 18 18.12   21.08   DNF 18.12 20.25 21.46 21.54
Combined First round 20 20.29   22.03   21.38 23.58 20.29 DNF 21.12
Pyraminx First round 28 7.19   10.29   7.19 11.58 8.45 11.63 10.84
Square-1 Combined First round 27 59.61     59.61 DNF
George Reynolds    United Kingdom
George Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 43.43   46.07   47.19 47.51 49.54 43.50 43.43
Pyraminx First round 48 10.59   14.99   19.26 10.59 14.55 16.69 13.74
Hannah Collins    United Kingdom
Hannah Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 25.01   28.14   28.08 29.41 26.93 25.01 39.76
First round 57 24.92   27.20   27.75 27.88 24.92 25.97 28.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.49   8.15   10.24 9.56 7.95 6.93 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:40.57     2:40.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 7.99   10.45   11.01 9.76 10.58 11.39 7.99
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:20.89     1:20.89 DNF
Harry Owen    United Kingdom
Harry Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.93   20.03   24.04 23.35 18.83 17.91 16.93
First round 48 19.31   22.28   22.12 19.31 27.06 23.62 21.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.70   5.47   7.00 3.70 4.13 5.52 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:10.75   1:27.00   1:27.89 1:35.60 1:25.48 1:10.75 1:27.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:20.93   2:29.64   2:29.25 2:20.93 2:29.94 2:29.73 2:40.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 41.25   49.49   57.24 41.25 48.07 53.65 46.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 13 2:08.93     2:08.93 2:42.11
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 35.77     35.77 39.81
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:22.58   2:39.46   2:42.06 2:22.58 2:48.79 3:10.67 2:27.54
Pyraminx Second round 23 9.37   10.47   10.96 10.03 15.05 10.42 9.37
First round 24 5.16   8.99   DNF 8.02 5.16 12.09 6.86
Square-1 Combined First round 28 1:18.45     DNF 1:18.45
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.18   8.52   8.24 7.18 9.07 10.26 8.24
Second round 4 8.51   9.99   9.81 11.41 13.21 8.51 8.76
First round 1 6.45   8.83   11.09 6.45 7.80 7.61 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.81   4.04   4.76 1.81 6.48 4.41 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.36   39.27   31.36 40.43 39.54 42.49 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.27   1:17.34   1:14.41 1:19.41 1:11.27 1:18.20 1:25.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.18   1:03.68   54.18 1:21.17 55.68
First round 4 59.58   DNF   59.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.48   16.03   14.48 17.42 15.86 16.86 15.37
Combined First round 1 13.71   15.43   13.71 16.68 15.56 14.04 17.29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 39.81   50.53   48.73 51.19 39.81 51.66 1:01.26
Combined First round 4 40.62   50.39   51.82 40.62 51.11 50.48 49.59
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.32   9.05   8.00 10.98 6.32 DNF 8.18
Combined First round 6 6.37   9.28   11.39 8.45 9.40 9.98 6.37
Megaminx Final 4 52.39   1:01.55   1:07.75 56.98 1:03.60 52.39 1:04.07
Combined First round 3 55.73   1:03.23   1:04.18 1:11.06 56.22 55.73 1:09.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.58   2.93   NR 3.41 2.70 2.69 4.54 2.58
Second round 1 2.77   3.80   2.77 3.59 4.15 6.53 3.65
First round 1 2.44   3.64   4.09 2.44 3.93 2.91 7.31
Square-1 Final 2 9.96   11.12   17.84 9.96 10.78 11.83 10.76
Second round 2 8.60   11.76   11.60 14.40 8.60 9.29 27.65
Combined First round 2 13.18   13.95   13.92 17.61 14.70 13.18 13.23
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Henry Bennett    United Kingdom
Henry Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 27.25   31.20   30.84 34.05 32.05 30.71 27.25
First round 61 25.34   31.84   31.81 32.89 31.79 31.91 25.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.08   7.97   5.08 8.66 8.58 6.66 10.03
Pyraminx First round 30 6.27   10.45   10.78 10.99 6.27 12.37 9.58
Holly Clark    United Kingdom
Holly Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 38.98   44.70   46.04 1:05.13 45.56 38.98 42.51
Pyraminx First round 42 6.99   13.16   18.90 6.99 11.28 14.27 13.93
Hussain Iqbal    United Kingdom
Hussain Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.58   13.64   13.95 12.58 12.83 14.14 14.72
First round 25 13.02   13.94   14.23 13.02 13.88 16.04 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.96   5.57   11.27 3.96 4.08 5.43 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 55.40   1:10.57   1:14.48 1:09.06 1:16.46 55.40 1:08.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:45.37   1:56.13   1:45.66 2:12.50 1:53.95 2:08.79 1:45.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.23   20.38   17.23 19.94 22.74 19.08 22.13
Combined First round 9 17.14   19.39   18.97 24.40 17.14 19.73 19.47
Megaminx Final 18 1:57.33   2:02.07   2:00.85 1:57.33 2:09.58 2:03.36 2:02.00
Combined First round 18 1:53.20   2:00.89   2:30.21 1:53.61 2:05.95 1:53.20 2:03.10
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.79   10.52   7.79 8.13 8.64 14.79 DNF
First round 23 5.65   8.26   6.55 5.65 11.32 13.24 6.91
Square-1 Second round 17 24.26   28.27   27.56 32.69 24.56 24.26 34.49
Combined First round 17 24.34   30.81   31.13 34.74 32.18 29.13 24.34
Jack Smith    United Kingdom
Jack Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.22   12.58   14.50 11.68 12.21 10.22 13.85
Second round 23 8.36   13.17   13.39 13.26 8.36 12.86 13.46
First round 23 12.26   13.56   13.34 13.68 12.26 13.67 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.55   7.03   6.90 7.18 7.01 8.81 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 42.37   52.70   56.99 46.61 54.97 56.51 42.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:43.32   1:46.69   1:43.32 1:45.38 1:47.95 1:59.31 1:46.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.38   21.58   23.27 21.01 21.80 20.38 21.93
Combined First round 15 21.52   24.48   22.43 21.52 26.86 35.57 24.16
Pyraminx Second round 19 4.28   8.49   4.28 7.89 11.71 8.12 9.47
First round 13 5.88   6.69   6.48 DNF 6.30 5.88 7.30
Square-1 Second round 11 17.82   19.89   19.63 19.84 17.82 20.20 44.75
Combined First round 12 23.28   23.98   23.63 39.55 24.45 23.28 23.86
Jake Green    United Kingdom
Jake Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.33   19.76   19.21 22.66 17.85 22.22 17.33
First round 34 14.31   16.45   14.69 19.00 14.31 18.04 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.47   5.61   4.47 5.98 6.13 4.90 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 53.77   1:02.77   1:06.66 1:00.71 1:07.57 1:00.95 53.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:43.15   1:54.39   2:10.24 1:57.00 2:00.86 1:43.15 1:45.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 27.31   29.75   27.80 33.13 28.32 33.72 27.31
Combined First round 22 23.96   29.45   27.92 31.91 37.45 23.96 28.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 13 12.09   13.87   14.77 18.47 12.09 13.87 12.97
Combined First round 17 13.10   16.74   DNF 15.54 13.10 15.81 18.86
Megaminx Final 15 1:39.71   1:54.12   2:13.28 1:39.71 1:43.99 1:50.70 2:07.67
Combined First round 15 1:42.77   1:52.61   1:51.18 1:55.49 1:42.77 1:55.34 1:51.31
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.91   10.26   7.91 10.21 9.35 DNF 11.22
First round 22 5.78   8.09   9.36 8.65 6.26 11.59 5.78
Square-1 Combined First round 24 34.96   DNF   34.96 45.15 47.23 DNF DNF
James Finlay    United Kingdom
James Finlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 23.06   24.86   25.40 24.03 26.77 23.06 25.14
First round 52 22.53   24.28   25.53 22.53 22.61 24.71 27.47
James Golding    United Kingdom
James Golding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.85   17.29   14.85 16.92 24.18 17.93 17.02
First round 31 14.76   15.76   15.40 18.08 14.81 17.08 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.97   6.33   DNF 6.16 5.28 7.54 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 50.93   55.74   1:02.91 50.93 54.92 54.55 57.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.97   1:35.87   1:43.72 1:37.46 1:35.22 1:34.94 1:27.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:01.17   DNF   DNF 4:01.17 DNF
First round 12 2:40.11   DNF   2:40.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 32.86   36.60   34.89 36.03 38.87 41.93 32.86
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.74   8.90   8.95 8.94 7.74 8.80 DNF
Combined First round 3 7.46   8.12   DNF 7.73 8.74 7.89 7.46
Megaminx Final 13 1:29.38   1:49.70   2:00.96 1:44.02 1:29.38 1:59.76 1:45.31
Combined First round 14 1:37.93   1:50.30   2:06.71 1:59.36 1:37.93 1:46.22 1:45.31
Pyraminx First round 39 7.74   12.22   11.27 13.77 7.74 12.34 13.06
Square-1 Combined First round 22 36.74   44.20   44.79 1:16.44 36.74 40.71 47.09
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 9.83   16.04   9.83 13.46 20.76 13.91 DNF
Second round 12 10.92   11.32   13.54 10.92 11.02 11.67 11.27
First round 15 11.17   12.00   11.17 12.62 12.08 11.29 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.98   3.97   3.42 2.98 3.09 5.40 11.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.28   45.62   45.93 42.28 46.09 44.85 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.85   1:29.47   1:32.98 1:29.32 1:26.87 1:13.85 1:32.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:37.87   DNF   DNF DNF 2:37.87
First round 8 1:58.19   DNF   DNF 1:58.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.49   21.91   26.95 18.49 19.20 19.59 31.48
Combined First round 12 19.59   21.99   25.73 19.91 23.29 19.59 22.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 1:19.11   1:54.76   DNF 1:19.11 1:38.09 2:01.79 2:04.40
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.56   7.72   8.22 7.01 7.92 8.49 6.56
Combined First round 4 6.92   8.40   7.43 6.92 9.15 8.61 10.26
Megaminx Final 7 1:04.90   1:16.76   1:22.50 1:13.85 1:13.92 1:32.30 1:04.90
Combined First round 7 1:02.90   1:14.99   1:24.69 1:07.41 1:12.87 1:25.44 1:02.90
Pyraminx First round 27 4.74   9.47   7.54 10.43 10.45 4.74 11.94
Square-1 Final 5 13.01   16.43   20.86 13.01 14.94 13.50 DNF
Second round 6 16.30   17.38   23.53 16.46 16.30 17.97 17.71
Combined First round 6 16.82   19.11   16.82 21.01 19.35 16.96 24.67
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jan Kuchnio    Poland
Jan Kuchnio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.26   19.09   19.39 17.94 19.95 20.12 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.98   5.49   5.31 5.31 4.98 5.85 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:23.31   1:30.28   1:29.97 1:28.17 1:32.71 1:23.31 1:42.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:08.94     3:19.33 3:08.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.02   43.02   DNF 29.02 38.22 54.02 36.83
Pyraminx First round 47 12.41   14.82   18.35 17.01 13.30 14.14 12.41
Square-1 Combined First round 26 54.43     54.43 1:09.97
Jason Harley    United Kingdom
Jason Harley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.73   12.98   10.73 13.83 12.74 12.39 13.82
Second round 22 11.86   13.08   13.00 11.86 14.75 13.00 13.25
First round 19 11.48   12.72   11.48 11.50 13.66 12.99 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.22   4.72   4.94 4.78 3.22 4.44 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 51.88   1:02.57   1:01.72 1:03.13 1:07.18 1:02.87 51.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:43.65     2:43.65 2:52.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.00   35.61   30.22 35.58 28.00 41.02 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 30.58     30.58 30.94
Megaminx Final 14 1:39.90   1:51.13   2:11.66 1:50.20 1:39.90 1:58.17 1:45.02
Combined First round 17 1:50.63   2:00.10   2:11.97 DNF 1:51.36 1:56.98 1:50.63
Pyraminx Second round 15 3.57   7.91   9.13 3.57 7.36 7.23 10.44
First round 8 4.46   5.76   5.12 5.14 4.46 7.01 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 23 41.31   53.18   41.31 43.92 59.88 1:07.27 55.75
Jixuan Zhang (张霁璇)    China
Jixuan Zhang (张霁璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 24.72   26.42   28.62 26.82 24.91 27.52 24.72
First round 59 22.97   29.34   24.22 25.25 DNF 38.54 22.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.94   12.77   17.32 10.41 9.94 11.96 15.95
Second round 10 9.94   10.98   12.00 9.94 11.88 10.79 10.28
First round 9 9.79   11.44   10.91 10.87 12.53 9.79 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.09   3.77   3.40 3.16 4.75 3.09 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.62   40.39   40.98 39.79 40.41 43.80 39.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.90   1:17.37   1:15.55 1:22.03 1:21.57 1:09.90 1:14.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.36   18.10   17.36 18.12 18.07 18.11 22.03
Combined First round 5 13.95   18.77   13.95 14.95 22.45 18.90 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 47.25   59.59   1:05.38 47.25 1:10.54 54.33 59.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 9.35   DNF   11.38 12.08 DNF 9.35 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:02.92   1:05.21   1:05.93 1:26.58 1:03.26 1:02.92 1:06.44
Combined First round 6 1:04.14   1:08.67   1:07.36 1:08.22 1:04.14 1:10.42 1:11.02
Pyraminx Final 10 4.90   6.94   4.90 7.03 6.87 6.93 DNF
Second round 9 5.69   6.13   5.69 6.08 5.96 8.79 6.34
First round 6 4.08   5.42   4.87 6.94 7.01 4.08 4.44
Square-1 Final 9 13.82   18.43   20.23 14.83 20.24 23.95 13.82
Second round 9 17.36   18.93   17.36 18.45 19.47 23.44 18.86
Combined First round 10 17.48   20.86   27.22 20.85 17.48 20.02 21.71
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 10.14   10.93   11.56 11.19 10.14 11.00 10.61
First round 13 8.83   11.88   11.24 12.86 11.54 15.97 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.63   45.00   39.63 53.45 48.35 44.20 42.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:23.87   1:30.98   1:23.87 1:27.00 1:36.76 1:30.64 1:35.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 33.63   44.79   43.96 46.66 43.75 DNF 33.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 40.10     40.10 DNF
Square-1 Second round 18 21.81   29.84   30.43 36.89 21.81 31.10 28.00
Combined First round 18 25.16   31.70   33.61 33.56 29.50 32.03 25.16
Jordan Baum    Canada
Jordan Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.55   18.33   21.41 23.07 18.19 14.55 15.39
First round 36 16.56   18.10   18.36 16.56 17.96 17.98 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.71   6.20   5.76 7.47 6.37 5.71 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:02.54   1:14.82   1:33.06 1:19.30 1:13.54 1:02.54 1:11.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:51.25     3:07.33 2:51.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:09.86   2:25.74   2:48.02 2:19.35 2:09.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.78   42.12   45.81 38.78 39.50 55.52 41.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 14 2:34.21     DNF 2:34.21
Rubik's Clock Final 16 15.00   18.28   21.05 15.00 16.58 17.22 21.57
Combined First round 19 19.59   20.86   DNF 21.55 21.36 19.67 19.59
Pyraminx First round 53 14.96   17.54   15.83 24.13 15.63 14.96 21.16
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 25:12.00     25:12.00 DNF DNS
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.47   10.29   10.51 9.57 8.47 10.78 13.38
Second round 13 10.23   11.35   11.09 12.44 10.89 12.07 10.23
First round 5 9.59   10.17   14.50 9.74 9.88 10.90 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.82   3.01   2.85 2.89 2.82 3.30 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.69   41.16   50.17 48.40 35.83 34.69 39.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:21.09   1:32.14   1:31.17 1:36.18 1:29.90 1:35.35 1:21.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:58.86   DNF   2:58.86 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.93   17.68   16.93 17.38 17.97 17.70 29.97
Combined First round 7 15.21   18.83   20.08 15.21 18.65 17.77 20.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 1:32.55   1:48.20   2:06.90 1:38.27 1:39.55 1:32.55 2:06.78
Rubik's Clock Final 20 10.12   DNF   DNF 10.12 10.32 DNF 13.99
Combined First round 8 9.01   10.46   11.68 DNF 9.81 9.89 9.01
Megaminx Final 9 1:16.28   1:18.55   1:17.05 1:16.99 1:26.64 1:21.61 1:16.28
Combined First round 9 1:17.95   1:22.14   1:17.95 1:25.36 1:18.85 1:32.38 1:22.20
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.19   7.84   5.19 6.99 6.52 10.02 28.04
First round 12 5.02   6.60   6.68 7.71 5.02 6.51 6.60
Square-1 Final 4 10.28   15.77   18.37 11.43 17.51 10.28 19.32
Second round 3 10.54   12.82   12.90 12.91 10.54 16.27 12.65
Combined First round 3 11.29   14.51   11.29 15.67 17.30 16.07 11.80
Kieran Thurman    United Kingdom
Kieran Thurman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 24.11   28.08   24.11 27.46 27.95 28.82 31.48
First round 60 26.58   29.84   27.86 31.82 34.47 26.58 29.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.40   7.64   6.40 15.21 8.03 7.37 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:31.79     2:54.16 2:31.79
Megaminx Combined First round 31 3:58.65     DNF 3:58.65
Pyraminx First round 38 11.08   12.19   DNF 12.15 12.66 11.76 11.08
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:50.63     1:50.63 1:51.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 35.63   39.73   36.84 38.79 56.22 43.57 35.63
Combined First round 3 37.63   43.20   45.23 38.96 46.15 45.40 37.63
Leo Bolton    United Kingdom
Leo Bolton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:02.84   1:18.57   1:19.92 1:24.94 1:11.65 1:24.14 1:02.84
Leo Bryne    United Kingdom
Leo Bryne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.12   42.24   34.18 45.52 47.01 34.12 52.97
Pyraminx First round 54 14.26   18.06   17.87 17.28 26.75 14.26 19.04
Leo Kemp    United Kingdom
Leo Kemp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 53.06   1:08.98   1:13.62 57.18 53.06 1:25.03 1:16.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 13.76   18.92   23.18 13.76 15.82 23.47 17.76
Lois Blazy    France
Lois Blazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.19   41.88   35.19 40.80 41.48 43.36 47.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 11.89   13.95   14.23 DNF 14.72 11.89 12.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:55.27     DNF 2:55.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 5:35.14   DNF   DNF 5:35.14 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:15.15     1:15.15 1:21.75
Pyraminx First round 63 21.88   28.55   21.88 32.68 23.94 29.03 35.36
Louise Darling    United Kingdom
Louise Darling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 9.58   14.41   14.32 15.69 15.99 13.21 9.58
Second round 18 10.13   12.40   16.04 12.81 12.82 10.13 11.58
First round 16 9.98   12.19   11.94 10.71 9.98 14.76 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.13   54.59   54.06 53.45 1:00.97 51.13 56.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.94   39.06   37.01 50.13 40.18 31.94 39.99
Pyraminx First round 34 7.18   11.12   7.55 7.18 12.14 16.19 13.68
Luca Evans    United Kingdom
Luca Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 30.26   36.93   31.79 36.98 42.03 30.26 47.38
First round 64 27.92   35.59   33.46 37.95 35.35 40.68 27.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 11.24   17.74   30.89 11.24 21.30 12.43 19.48
Mackenzie Woodward    United Kingdom
Mackenzie Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 25.56   28.32   29.68 25.56 27.06 44.83 28.23
First round 56 24.71   26.32   28.76 32.52 25.47 24.71 24.74
Mala Dulai    United Kingdom
Mala Dulai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.54   1:01.17   54.70 1:01.55 42.54 1:13.57 1:07.25
Pyraminx First round 52 13.67   16.71   16.74 24.66 15.41 17.98 13.67
Mattie Green    United Kingdom
Mattie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 51.87   56.35   54.69 1:01.42 51.87 1:01.17 53.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 17.57   20.82   19.46 23.20 26.06 19.81 17.57
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 33.18     DNF 33.18
Pyraminx First round 61 14.30   23.65   22.55 28.32 21.33 14.30 27.06
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)    China
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.21   18.31   16.21 19.77 18.91 16.26 20.82
First round 40 17.58   18.91   20.11 29.36 18.78 17.58 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.60   8.67   11.87 6.62 20.33 6.60 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 57.50   1:02.20   1:04.04 57.50 1:01.07 1:01.48 1:08.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:08.71   2:22.03   2:29.38 2:16.99 2:19.71 2:08.71 2:31.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:59.90   DNF   2:00.16 1:59.90 DNF
First round 7 1:56.47   2:00.78   1:56.74 2:09.13 1:56.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.67   36.74   38.42 36.56 45.41 35.23 34.67
Megaminx Final 16 1:43.44   1:57.74   2:12.97 2:12.05 1:43.44 1:57.44 1:43.73
Combined First round 16 1:38.29   1:54.82   2:02.30 1:38.29 1:41.85 2:00.64 2:01.96
Pyraminx First round 57 13.25   18.53   22.18 19.93 13.25 13.49 26.76
Michael George    United Kingdom
Michael George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.41   18.03   20.38 18.34 18.32 17.43 15.41
First round 37 16.04   18.22   20.30 17.82 21.27 16.54 16.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 28.60   32.09   1:00.10 29.46 28.60 38.20 28.62
Combined First round 23 23.46   31.33   36.74 29.59 43.42 27.66 23.46
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.98   7.88   6.98 7.79 7.78 9.57 8.06
First round 16 5.70   7.35   5.70 7.61 8.09 7.62 6.83
Mitya Lark    New Zealand
Mitya Lark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 34.25   43.77   47.08 51.85 34.25 40.35 43.88
Pyraminx First round 51 9.51   16.69   9.51 15.03 15.26 23.52 19.79
Naglis Peciulis    Lithuania
Naglis Peciulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.86   12.23   13.21 12.46 10.86 11.02 15.88
Second round 15 10.70   11.89   12.02 12.00 12.37 10.70 11.66
First round 10 10.75   11.51   10.75 11.58 11.99 10.96 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.55   5.03   3.44 2.55 6.42 DNF 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.11   54.08   46.11 53.12 1:00.59 58.59 50.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:52.10   1:56.92   2:13.44 1:56.33 1:58.28 1:56.16 1:52.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 20.55   24.41   27.43 25.76 25.34 22.14 20.55
Combined First round 16 21.55   24.83   27.35 21.55 24.19 29.07 22.96
Pyraminx Final 8 6.14   6.60   6.14 6.46 10.36 7.03 6.30
Second round 7 3.67   5.82   3.67 5.88 6.08 6.75 5.51
First round 9 5.45   6.27   6.51 5.45 5.92 7.99 6.39
Square-1 Second round 12 18.80   20.43   22.47 19.72 18.80 19.10 24.95
Combined First round 8 17.08   20.03   18.58 17.08 22.73 18.78 27.12
Nathan Olano    United Kingdom
Nathan Olano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 22.04   28.37   22.04 28.63 26.14 30.34 35.97
First round 54 20.90   25.12   20.90 27.67 22.04 25.64 32.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.53   7.99   5.53 DNF 7.25 8.86 7.86
Pyraminx First round 33 7.62   11.09   7.62 13.20 8.27 12.52 12.49
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 39.34   51.23   48.43 54.76 52.98 39.34 52.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:19.12   1:22.30   1:19.12 1:20.01 1:26.75 1:20.13 1:33.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.90   1:43.69   1:22.90 2:18.75 1:29.43
First round 6 1:28.18   1:40.51   1:49.17 1:28.18 1:44.19
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:33.00     DNF DNF 17:33.00
Oliver Macdonald    United Kingdom
Oliver Macdonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 27.35   32.22   32.66 33.42 27.35 30.57 38.85
First round 62 31.19   33.00   31.19 39.10 35.83 31.98 31.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 9.72   13.32   9.72 12.36 13.94 14.13 13.67
Pyraminx First round 56 11.07   18.43   DNF 14.22 21.04 20.03 11.07
Oliver Sarafin    United Kingdom
Oliver Sarafin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 23.75   25.42   28.89 25.54 26.14 24.57 23.75
First round 53 21.66   24.36   21.81 27.20 21.66 24.08 27.91
Oscar Coleman Green    United Kingdom
Oscar Coleman Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 50.54   56.10   53.21 59.30 55.79 1:06.78 50.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.89   11.96   14.16 10.46 11.27 7.89 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 17.24   19.64   17.24 25.70 17.42 21.29 20.21
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Oscar Sullivan    United Kingdom
Oscar Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 40.68   44.40   40.68 45.80 46.64 40.76 58.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 11.29   15.90   17.31 20.09 15.04 15.34 11.29
Paddy Reigh    United Kingdom
Paddy Reigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 31.60   36.46   31.60 37.70 39.86 35.62 36.06
First round 63 27.57   33.44   33.92 38.26 28.15 39.59 27.57
Pyraminx First round 46 10.21   14.56   18.85 12.70 18.10 10.21 12.89
Rajinder Mahi    United Kingdom
Rajinder Mahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:02.84   DNF   1:02.84 1:04.93 DNF 1:09.06 DNF
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.80   9.13   7.80 9.15 9.26 9.35 8.97
Second round 1 6.37   9.29   6.37 11.35 8.60 10.15 9.11
First round 3 8.40   9.71   9.17 10.12 8.40 12.41 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.10   4.12   8.90 4.77 3.81 2.10 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.76   34.77   34.89 32.76 34.46 37.11 34.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 51.88   58.53   1:04.57 54.91 58.88 1:01.79 51.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.11   15.02   14.37 13.11 14.24 17.41 16.46
Combined First round 2 14.44   15.70   18.91 14.48 16.57 16.06 14.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 48.37   1:19.11   1:39.43 1:05.39 1:43.47 1:12.50 48.37
Rubik's Clock Final 12 10.53   13.57   12.48 13.46 14.77 10.53 21.34
Combined First round 14 11.39   14.75   11.44 14.80 28.76 11.39 18.00
Megaminx Final 2 47.57   53.96   1:01.03 47.57 52.24 52.21 57.43
Combined First round 1 48.01   53.44   51.78 54.35 48.01 1:06.52 54.20
Pyraminx Final 5 3.98   5.02   4.50 4.37 6.18 3.98 9.62
Second round 12 4.56   7.65   DNF 4.56 7.14 11.03 4.78
First round 5 4.65   5.31   7.79 5.79 5.04 5.11 4.65
Square-1 Final 8 14.84   17.34   14.84 16.76 18.36 17.13 18.14
Second round 5 15.73   17.15   17.37 15.73 18.21 15.87 26.13
Combined First round 9 14.03   20.30   18.74 26.64 14.03 19.67 22.50
Roderic Blazy    France
Roderic Blazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.23   11.86   DNF 10.99 13.55 10.23 11.04
Second round 9 10.08   10.96   10.08 11.58 10.88 10.43 11.83
First round 8 9.45   11.07   9.67 11.43 9.45 13.54 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.74   5.04   4.81 4.74 8.16 4.85 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.71   54.97   52.71 56.72 53.55 54.63 1:00.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:43.78   1:58.04   2:10.89 1:56.77 2:03.78 1:43.78 1:53.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.48   17.87   14.48 27.07 17.16 17.62 18.82
Combined First round 6 15.57   18.77   DNF 19.38 15.57 18.79 18.15
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:16.91   2:54.08   3:00.79 2:16.91 3:08.82 2:32.63 3:31.84
Pyraminx First round 50 12.89   15.75   27.40 16.00 14.24 12.89 17.02
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Sam Shaw    United Kingdom
Sam Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.96   17.52   18.36 24.62 14.96 16.31 17.88
First round 43 16.28   19.29   20.24 18.45 16.28 19.57 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.26   5.65   6.64 5.99 5.26 5.30 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:20.21   1:23.63   1:31.90 1:29.35 1:21.30 1:20.21 1:20.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:14.46   2:31.57   2:24.74 2:14.46 2:27.34 2:42.62 2:54.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 46.47     46.47 52.01
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.08   8.86   8.70 DNF 9.35 8.08 8.52
Combined First round 2 7.48   7.93   7.60 7.48 DNF 7.98 8.21
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:43.65     2:54.74 2:43.65
Pyraminx Final 6 4.85   5.11   5.10 5.02 4.85 5.50 5.20
Second round 6 4.22   5.80   4.22 5.63 6.90 5.21 6.57
First round 4 4.47   5.24   5.95 4.47 5.03 7.24 4.75
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.58   14.95   15.63 15.29 15.52 13.58 14.03
First round 29 12.16   15.38   15.35 12.16 14.39 16.61 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.88   5.56   6.07 4.88 5.42 5.20 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 52.08   1:05.14   1:04.06 1:05.96 1:14.08 52.08 1:05.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:51.67   1:57.88   2:35.44 2:01.62 1:59.18 1:51.67 1:52.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:50.50   DNF   DNF DNF 2:50.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.71   30.03   28.44 29.66 1:13.68 27.71 31.98
Combined First round 24 27.31   31.85   46.84 27.69 33.61 34.24 27.31
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.00   7.38   6.00 8.27 DNF 6.17 7.69
Combined First round 1 6.94   7.77   7.90 DNF 7.28 8.14 6.94
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:49.14   2:24.86   2:44.96 1:49.14 2:10.55 2:21.91 2:42.13
Pyraminx First round 45 7.92   14.48   17.57 12.06 15.47 15.90 7.92
Square-1 Second round 15 21.54   26.91   33.62 21.81 31.65 27.26 21.54
Combined First round 16 21.61   30.44   40.02 25.59 29.06 21.61 36.67
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Sarah Fluck    United Kingdom
Sarah Fluck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.19   17.21   16.19 DNF 17.47 17.38 16.77
First round 35 16.43   17.98   17.41 17.97 18.56 16.43 21.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:17.38   DNF   4:17.38 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.99   24.77   28.72 23.65 22.04 28.61 21.99
Combined First round 18 21.56   25.70   27.75 35.97 23.49 25.86 21.56
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.10   8.53   7.10 7.67 10.83 8.64 9.28
First round 17 5.67   7.41   8.87 5.67 9.18 6.75 6.62
Sarah Gasson    United Kingdom
Sarah Gasson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.28   20.15   20.09 20.71 24.55 19.64 18.28
First round 45 19.35   21.55   23.14 19.35 20.77 22.89 20.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:11.55   1:15.82   1:12.46 1:12.55 1:22.45 DNF 1:11.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:51.23   2:05.50   2:24.69 2:09.82 1:56.76 1:51.23 2:09.91
Saul McGowan    United Kingdom
Saul McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 39.36   44.40   44.26 DNF 46.52 39.36 42.41
Pyraminx First round 55 14.42   18.07   21.96 23.51 17.58 14.66 14.42
Sergio Yagüe Carpio    Spain
Sergio Yagüe Carpio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.53   14.22   11.53 13.54 15.74 19.02 13.39
First round 21 12.74   13.43   13.46 13.41 12.74 13.42 16.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.10   53.89   52.73 48.10 53.12 55.82 58.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.55   1:45.44   1:50.90 1:55.14 1:39.74 1:45.67 1:38.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.43   32.09   30.16 54.78 37.67 26.43 28.44
Stuart Lawrance    United Kingdom
Stuart Lawrance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.01   43.25   38.79 35.01 46.67 1:19.90 44.30
Theo Hall    United Kingdom
Theo Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.34   12.60   11.34 15.02 13.92 12.34 11.53
Second round 19 10.34   12.75   14.64 13.82 10.34 12.34 12.10
First round 22 12.01   13.56   12.01 13.88 13.06 14.81 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.60   4.58   3.60 4.99 4.41 12.24 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:05.52   1:08.36   1:25.25 1:09.04 1:08.18 1:05.52 1:07.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 21.68   29.34   33.36 39.25 21.68 30.64 24.01
Combined First round 20 20.73   27.35   20.73 DNF 28.36 25.46 28.23
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:49.48   2:04.46   1:51.90 1:59.80 1:49.48 2:21.68 2:23.82
Pyraminx First round 29 8.71   10.42   10.70 14.21 10.43 10.13 8.71
Square-1 Second round 14 24.13   25.78   26.73 25.83 24.79 24.13 31.69
Combined First round 20 27.19   35.34   27.19 DNF 38.84 39.55 27.64
Thomas Connor    United Kingdom
Thomas Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.20   17.59   16.14 31.01 19.16 17.48 14.20
First round 39 15.85   18.83   18.72 19.59 15.85 18.45 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.69   6.98   7.68 4.69 8.02 5.89 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.73   57.70   57.91 56.32 1:06.45 58.87 54.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:55.79   2:07.84   2:09.22 2:00.49 2:18.52 1:55.79 2:13.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:12.29   DNF   4:12.29 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.03   36.26   30.03 37.72 38.77 33.66 37.40
Rubik's Clock Final 17 13.18   19.88   17.96 DNF 16.93 13.18 24.74
Combined First round 18 15.59   18.15   15.59 21.72 16.63 30.30 16.10
Megaminx Final 19 1:59.84   2:07.91   2:24.03 1:59.84 2:04.22 2:09.18 2:10.32
Combined First round 19 1:47.91   2:03.86   2:00.88 2:12.56 2:01.44 2:09.26 1:47.91
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.29   8.31   5.29 5.82 10.27 8.84 10.57
First round 10 4.40   6.37   6.31 7.26 4.40 9.21 5.54
Square-1 Combined First round 21 31.39   40.26   35.41 31.39 49.74 41.58 43.78
Thomas Patterson    United Kingdom
Thomas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.87   12.17   11.73 12.46 10.87 15.28 12.33
Second round 16 11.56   12.24   11.56 11.94 13.26 13.16 11.63
First round 17 11.82   12.32   12.69 11.87 17.48 12.40 11.82
Pyraminx Final 4 4.26   4.83   4.28 4.91 5.29 6.23 4.26
Second round 3 3.99   4.77   3.99 4.03 4.18 6.11 8.28
First round 11 5.31   6.50   6.10 6.56 5.31 6.85 8.26
Todd Sullivan    USA
Todd Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:21.02   1:44.82   1:48.61 1:45.48 1:21.02 1:40.36 2:19.18
Tom Dooley    United Kingdom
Tom Dooley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.50   19.74   22.68 15.50 17.56 18.97 24.80
First round 38 15.40   18.57   15.40 21.96 20.56 17.50 17.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:00.42   1:06.25   1:03.79 1:09.05 1:16.98 1:00.42 1:05.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:36.84   1:50.13   1:57.09 1:41.45 1:36.84 1:57.76 1:51.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 54.30     54.30 DNF
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.47   36.64   34.17 35.19 40.56 29.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 8.16   10.65   9.74 10.78 11.43 8.16 18.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:43.02     3:43.02 DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 19.64   23.83   30.24 22.72 19.64 23.24 25.53
Vashishth Yogesh Kantharia    United Kingdom
Vashishth Yogesh Kantharia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 8.13   12.34   23.93 8.13 14.03 11.73 11.26
Vlad Silvestrov    Russia
Vlad Silvestrov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.54   38.48   34.73 39.10 46.06 41.62 33.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 8.97   14.20   19.89 9.41 8.97 13.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:24.48     2:24.48 2:34.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 11.49   13.75   17.18 13.63 13.63 11.49 14.00
Wang Tong (王彤)    Singapore
Wang Tong (王彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.26   14.51   19.80 13.00 15.19 12.26 15.33
Second round 25 12.83   13.51   15.70 13.39 14.17 12.96 12.83
First round 27 13.46   14.36   15.95 14.43 14.10 13.46 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 45.27   53.24   55.03 49.54 55.14 1:05.88 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:33.02   1:42.67   1:44.60 1:36.52 1:33.02 1:49.19 1:46.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 20.31   25.20   39.10 22.80 20.31 25.93 26.87
Combined First round 19 18.95   26.29   27.21 25.77 18.95 29.85 25.89
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)    China
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.20   14.14   13.65 11.20 16.30 12.48 19.53
First round 30 13.38   15.75   17.17 13.38 15.76 16.06 15.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.94   35.84   43.92 28.94 33.24 32.56 41.71
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.06   9.47   11.17 8.87 9.51 7.06 10.03
First round 19 5.54   7.59   9.13 6.79 6.85 5.54 10.47