Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-24  Taiwan, New Taipei City Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.64  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.65  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.68
 2x2x2 Cube  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.96  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.30  Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.88
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 31.76  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 35.97  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 37.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 59.20  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:07.32  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:09.38
 Rubik's Clock  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.90  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.14  I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 13.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.14   8.25    Taiwan 6.82 8.97 6.14 9.52 8.96
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.99   8.68    Taiwan 10.66 9.10 7.99 8.74 8.21
3 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.89   9.76    Taiwan 10.66 8.89 9.30 9.58 10.41
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 9.18   10.17    Taiwan 13.00 11.11 9.18 9.21 10.18
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 9.28   10.75    Taiwan DNF 11.09 9.57 11.60 9.28
6 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 10.26   10.76    Taiwan 10.63 11.38 10.26 10.27 14.73
7 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.94   10.89    Taiwan 11.28 11.15 10.83 10.68 9.94
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.75   11.31    Taiwan 11.28 14.08 11.30 11.36 10.75
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.57   11.64    Taiwan 11.33 13.06 11.34 12.26 10.57
10 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 8.98   11.66    Taiwan 8.98 12.07 12.73 11.09 11.83
11 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 10.68   11.97    Taiwan 12.47 10.68 13.25 12.20 11.25
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.25   12.07    Taiwan 11.25 11.30 12.59 12.32 14.04
13 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 10.71   12.16    Taiwan 12.30 12.66 10.71 11.53 13.34
14 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.57   12.75    Taiwan 12.50 11.57 14.45 12.89 12.85
15 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 11.47   12.79    Taiwan 12.68 11.47 12.77 16.77 12.91
16 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.15   12.82    Taiwan 11.06 10.15 DNF 14.87 12.52
17 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 11.97   13.16    Taiwan 16.53 14.04 13.12 12.33 11.97
18 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 11.34   13.23    Taiwan 15.09 12.70 11.89 18.93 11.34
19 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 11.91   13.36    Taiwan 12.60 14.04 13.43 14.62 11.91
20 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 9.89   13.37    Taiwan 12.98 9.89 12.44 14.74 14.68
21 Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿) 12.40   13.51    Taiwan 12.40 14.57 13.15 13.46 13.91
22 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 12.54   13.73    Taiwan 14.45 14.13 12.54 12.60 14.60
23 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 13.63   14.32    Taiwan 17.49 14.30 14.65 13.63 14.00
24 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 13.78   14.39    Taiwan 14.73 13.78 13.98 14.45 15.18
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.36   14.62    Taiwan DNF 11.50 18.26 11.36 14.09
26 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 12.65   14.89    Taiwan 18.46 15.30 12.65 14.78 14.59
27 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 13.60   14.96    Taiwan 15.32 15.36 13.60 14.21 15.66
28 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 13.22   15.35    Taiwan 13.96 15.42 16.67 17.58 13.22
29 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 12.51   15.50    Taiwan 16.92 14.49 17.80 12.51 15.09
30 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 13.00   15.82    Taiwan 14.25 17.08 16.13 22.85 13.00
31 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 13.63   16.46    Taiwan 13.63 26.60 14.55 18.44 16.40
32 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.82   16.75    Taiwan 22.32 17.61 16.36 15.82 16.27
33 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 15.00   16.98    Taiwan 19.35 19.57 15.66 15.94 15.00
34 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 15.21   17.07    Taiwan 30.12 15.65 18.97 16.60 15.21
35 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 13.55   17.82    Taiwan 13.55 18.77 16.65 20.36 18.03
36 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 16.74   18.03    Taiwan 17.54 17.42 16.74 19.13 20.59
37 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 15.73   19.32    Taiwan 20.61 18.91 22.92 15.73 18.43
38 Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷) 16.28   19.99    Taiwan 19.24 24.25 21.67 16.28 19.05
39 Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷) 17.84   21.30    Taiwan 17.84 19.85 20.35 23.71 26.71
40 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 18.40   22.30    Taiwan 24.90 22.28 18.40 24.54 20.09
41 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 19.87   22.74    Taiwan 20.74 25.25 24.23 23.24 19.87
42 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 21.75   23.17    Taiwan 25.23 21.75 23.53 24.07 21.90
43 Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) 19.22   23.79    Taiwan 22.36 36.80 26.43 22.59 19.22
44 Yu-Hsiang Zheng (鄭宇翔) 20.74   25.15    Taiwan 23.56 26.80 20.74 25.09 31.78
45 Shu-Wei Yang (楊書維) 21.33   25.82    Taiwan 21.33 26.91 24.20 27.12 26.35
46 Chen-Shen Wu (吳震珅) 22.26   28.48    Taiwan 22.26 27.74 45.15 25.72 31.98
47 Yu-Jie Zheng (鄭宇婕) 25.38   28.64    Taiwan 25.38 30.21 26.38 29.34 30.85
48 Wei-Ta Huang (黃威達) 24.85   29.38    Taiwan 35.47 26.67 27.16 24.85 34.30
49 Ding-Xuan Wei (魏鼎軒) 23.31   30.85    Taiwan 31.73 35.39 27.80 23.31 33.01
50 Pei-Zhen Wu (吳佩臻) 28.60   32.68    Taiwan 31.68 34.75 33.40 32.96 28.60
51 Ke-Fei Lee (李可非) 28.36   35.28    Taiwan 29.69 37.41 38.73 42.54 28.36
52 Li-Chih Chen (陳力誌) 30.21   36.22    Taiwan 44.10 38.95 36.88 30.21 32.83
53 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 38.88   43.20    Taiwan 48.00 41.77 38.88 50.43 39.84
54 Hsu-Chia Pien (卞旭嘉) 40.77   47.41    Taiwan DNF 40.77 46.19 49.66 46.37
55 Pin-Syuan Rao (饒品萱) 44.76   52.55    Taiwan 58.43 44.76 51.99 54.08 51.59
56 Li-Jiun Lin (林立鈞) 1:02.37   1:21.95    Taiwan 1:02.37 1:20.74 1:32.26 1:19.08 1:26.03
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.80   8.86    Taiwan 9.05 7.80 9.82 8.13 9.40
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.28   8.92    Taiwan 8.28 8.61 8.77 9.38 10.91
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.87   8.95    Taiwan 8.90 8.91 11.09 7.87 9.05
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.36   9.86    Taiwan 9.36 9.55 10.11 9.93 10.86
5 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.80   11.06    Taiwan 10.21 11.41 15.31 11.57 9.80
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.61   11.10    Taiwan 14.10 12.23 10.11 9.61 10.97
7 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 9.55   11.30    Taiwan 9.55 DNF 11.32 10.31 12.27
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.71   11.49    Taiwan 10.76 10.71 11.76 11.95 13.82
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 9.58   11.80    Taiwan 9.58 12.32 12.03 11.05 13.84
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 9.98   12.00    Taiwan 12.86 13.26 10.23 9.98 12.90
11 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.97   12.07    Taiwan 13.38 13.22 11.25 11.75 10.97
12 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 10.14   12.21    Taiwan 10.14 10.97 12.06 19.14 13.61
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.18   12.32    Taiwan 12.28 12.83 11.18 13.20 11.86
14 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 9.78   12.67    Taiwan 16.22 12.48 11.89 9.78 13.64
15 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 11.87   12.69    Taiwan 11.87 13.51 12.12 14.23 12.45
16 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 11.36   12.70    Taiwan 13.70 12.56 11.36 11.85 15.70
17 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 12.34   13.33    Taiwan 12.34 13.69 12.62 13.67 17.87
18 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 10.74   13.43    Taiwan 10.74 13.17 14.88 12.24 DNF
19 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 13.05   13.56    Taiwan 13.05 14.28 13.60 13.16 13.92
20 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 12.36   13.61    Taiwan 12.36 13.46 12.94 14.99 14.44
21 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 12.58   13.66    Taiwan 13.58 14.23 12.58 16.09 13.18
22 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 11.92   14.01    Taiwan 13.31 13.84 17.78 14.87 11.92
23 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 13.36   14.17    Taiwan 13.36 15.55 13.89 15.13 13.50
24 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 12.81   14.21    Taiwan 12.81 15.59 13.48 17.48 13.57
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.14   14.57    Taiwan 16.87 13.15 13.69 17.31 13.14
26 Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿) 12.89   14.75    Taiwan 15.92 13.25 17.25 12.89 15.08
27 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 13.08   14.91    Taiwan 15.10 14.67 13.08 17.64 14.96
28 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 13.75   15.24    Taiwan 13.75 15.53 15.50 14.69 16.93
29 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 12.79   15.42    Taiwan 15.96 14.56 16.56 12.79 15.73
30 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.18   15.84    Taiwan 15.18 17.92 14.43 14.18 20.91
31 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 14.99   16.24    Taiwan 14.99 17.77 17.23 16.38 15.12
32 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 14.16   16.29    Taiwan 17.33 14.16 17.97 16.56 14.97
33 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 15.78   17.14    Taiwan 15.78 17.44 16.80 19.26 17.18
34 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 14.96   17.27    Taiwan 21.21 18.47 14.96 17.21 16.13
35 Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷) 17.10   17.99    Taiwan 18.77 17.10 17.25 22.25 17.94
36 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 17.64   19.51    Taiwan 17.64 23.06 18.26 18.65 21.62
37 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 14.15   22.00    Taiwan 23.57 14.15 20.58 22.79 22.63
38 Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷) 20.57   23.09    Taiwan 21.40 24.62 23.29 24.58 20.57
39 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 15.86   23.18    Taiwan 25.33 24.68 21.48 23.38 15.86
40 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 20.86   23.31    Taiwan 23.02 35.13 20.86 22.25 24.67
41 Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) 21.59   27.24    Taiwan 25.96 26.09 29.66 31.16 21.59
42 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 25.54   DNF    Taiwan 25.54 DNF DNF 28.34 31.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.88   8.64    Taiwan 9.19 8.53 9.06 8.32 7.88
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.91   8.65    Taiwan 9.08 8.41 7.91 DNF 8.47
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.12   8.68    Taiwan 12.04 8.94 8.97 8.13 7.12
4 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.07   10.22    Taiwan 15.23 10.75 10.10 9.80 9.07
5 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.06   10.89    Taiwan 11.97 10.11 13.67 10.06 10.58
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.44   11.08    Taiwan 11.05 9.44 12.45 9.75 12.83
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.41   11.27    Taiwan 12.22 10.91 10.41 10.67 12.91
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.44   11.46    Taiwan 12.23 11.29 12.94 10.86 9.44
9 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 8.99   11.64    Taiwan 10.66 12.60 12.60 8.99 11.65
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 11.39   12.50    Taiwan 13.29 11.39 14.97 11.61 12.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.57   3.06    Taiwan 2.80 3.76 4.18 2.62 2.57
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.40   3.44    Taiwan 3.69 4.23 2.40 3.65 2.97
3 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 3.55   3.98    Taiwan 3.55 4.10 3.66 4.17 4.47
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.88   4.14    Taiwan 2.88 4.12 4.28 4.76 4.02
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.03   4.15    Taiwan 3.03 3.88 3.40 5.38 5.18
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.55   4.32    Taiwan 2.55 4.86 4.48 5.71 3.63
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.86   4.65    Taiwan 2.86 6.18 5.13 4.76 4.05
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.46   4.66    Taiwan 4.16 6.67 4.74 5.09 3.46
9 Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿) 4.15   5.02    Taiwan 7.78 4.86 4.15 5.62 4.58
10 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 4.30   5.05    Taiwan 4.61 6.73 5.98 4.30 4.56
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.16   5.07    Taiwan 5.70 4.97 6.02 4.55 4.16
12 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.30   5.07    Taiwan 5.19 5.58 5.05 4.96 4.30
13 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 3.38   5.11    Taiwan 5.08 5.84 6.46 4.41 3.38
14 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.72   5.16    Taiwan 5.47 5.06 3.72 6.04 4.95
15 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 4.04   5.17    Taiwan 4.44 5.54 6.09 4.04 5.52
16 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3.22   5.26    Taiwan 3.22 5.59 7.15 4.11 6.09
17 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.87   5.36    Taiwan 4.50 7.89 7.23 3.87 4.34
18 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 5.02   5.38    Taiwan DNF 5.02 5.24 5.63 5.27
19 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 4.05   5.42    Taiwan 5.59 4.56 4.05 6.10 6.29
20 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 4.09   5.55    Taiwan 5.37 5.86 4.09 6.23 5.41
21 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 4.68   5.60    Taiwan 5.10 6.60 5.73 4.68 5.98
22 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.39   5.66    Taiwan 4.39 6.33 34.79 5.04 5.62
23 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 4.94   5.94    Taiwan 4.94 5.38 11.86 5.90 6.55
24 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 5.13   5.99    Taiwan 6.61 5.50 5.86 6.65 5.13
25 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 3.93   6.25    Taiwan DNF 5.94 7.51 3.93 5.29
26 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 5.09   6.51    Taiwan 5.09 9.34 7.79 5.82 5.91
27 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 4.76   6.62    Taiwan 7.83 5.35 8.00 6.68 4.76
28 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 5.13   6.71    Taiwan 5.13 7.11 7.01 6.41 6.72
29 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 4.65   6.79    Taiwan 6.28 12.12 4.65 8.03 6.05
30 Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷) 6.63   6.95    Taiwan 6.97 6.96 9.03 6.91 6.63
31 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 6.62   7.09    Taiwan 6.62 7.37 7.07 8.66 6.84
32 Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) 4.16   7.18    Taiwan 7.18 4.16 8.38 5.99 8.95
33 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 6.46   7.19    Taiwan 7.63 6.98 6.96 6.46 8.57
34 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 7.26   8.08    Taiwan 7.38 8.71 7.26 9.93 8.15
35 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.50   8.19    Taiwan 17.12 7.65 8.45 8.48 6.50
36 Yu-Hsiang Zheng (鄭宇翔) 7.95   9.15    Taiwan 9.51 9.56 8.37 7.95 10.20
37 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 7.36   9.26    Taiwan 7.36 7.80 12.01 15.69 7.96
38 Ke-Fei Lee (李可非) 9.13   9.56    Taiwan 9.32 9.57 11.54 9.13 9.78
39 Chen-Shen Wu (吳震珅) 8.02   9.60    Taiwan 8.77 19.12 11.55 8.49 8.02
40 Hsu-Chia Pien (卞旭嘉) 9.17   14.66    Taiwan 9.17 12.55 16.28 15.16 17.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.41   2.96    Taiwan 2.99 2.99 3.62 2.91 2.41
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.14   3.30    Taiwan 3.97 3.14 3.26 3.31 3.33
3 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.60   3.88    Taiwan 6.54 2.60 4.28 4.47 2.88
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.23   3.95    Taiwan 4.27 3.23 3.84 3.74 5.61
5 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.79   4.37    Taiwan 5.38 4.35 4.08 3.79 4.68
6 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 3.89   4.50    Taiwan 4.92 3.89 4.52 5.67 4.06
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.86   4.66    Taiwan 3.86 4.75 9.17 5.25 3.98
8 Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿) 3.75   4.68    Taiwan 3.75 4.33 5.13 4.59 7.59
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.24   4.72    Taiwan 5.37 4.62 4.24 4.71 4.82
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.15   4.75    Taiwan 4.63 6.02 4.66 4.15 4.95
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.94   4.82    Taiwan 5.88 3.94 5.94 4.22 4.36
12 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.81   5.05    Taiwan 4.53 5.10 6.94 5.51 3.81
13 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 3.93   5.29    Taiwan 3.93 5.65 5.84 4.85 5.37
14 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 4.95   6.08    Taiwan 6.64 5.08 10.64 6.53 4.95
15 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.19   6.46    Taiwan DNF 6.51 5.78 4.19 7.10
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 31.54   34.24    Taiwan 35.68 31.54 36.95 32.24 34.81
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 31.03   37.20    Taiwan 31.03 37.05 37.02 37.53 40.19
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 34.41   37.48    Taiwan 36.51 40.70 35.42 34.41 40.52
4 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 35.05   38.81    Taiwan 40.50 40.77 35.05 44.26 35.17
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 34.88   40.34    Taiwan 47.13 37.97 44.34 34.88 38.72
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 36.98   40.97    Taiwan 36.98 47.69 37.07 45.82 40.01
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 36.85   43.43    Taiwan 40.18 36.85 1:49.62 46.86 43.24
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 41.16   44.49    Taiwan 48.08 46.33 45.47 41.68 41.16
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 42.77   46.32    Taiwan 45.68 51.35 50.40 42.88 42.77
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 41.21   46.96    Taiwan 48.95 42.57 49.37 41.21 DNF
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 38.43   47.30    Taiwan 52.59 50.47 43.29 48.13 38.43
12 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 47.71   50.14    Taiwan 51.07 49.51 49.83 53.45 47.71
13 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 46.46   50.58    Taiwan 46.46 48.68 52.72 52.69 50.36
14 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 45.06   51.17    Taiwan 52.29 45.06 52.71 48.51 58.55
15 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 45.88   51.46    Taiwan DNF 51.03 45.88 52.56 50.79
16 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 43.39   51.51    Taiwan 49.63 43.39 56.00 52.89 52.01
17 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 45.45   51.53    Taiwan 45.45 51.18 57.29 49.67 53.73
18 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 46.73   52.44    Taiwan 53.65 46.73 51.83 51.85 1:01.93
19 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 44.46   52.59    Taiwan 52.89 44.46 54.91 DNF 49.96
20 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 43.57   52.61    Taiwan 43.57 1:09.25 52.31 51.91 53.60
21 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 50.00   54.99    Taiwan 1:03.34 55.26 59.38 50.00 50.34
22 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 45.83   56.06    Taiwan 55.33 1:01.83 58.99 53.86 45.83
23 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 49.76   56.12    Taiwan 1:02.48 56.91 57.23 49.76 54.22
24 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 51.90   58.45    Taiwan 1:35.79 52.69 59.96 51.90 1:02.71
25 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 51.08   1:01.02    Taiwan 52.54 4:00.44 51.08 1:18.46 52.05
26 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 1:00.97      Taiwan 1:00.97 1:02.74
27 Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿) 1:02.12      Taiwan 1:13.93 1:02.12
28 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 1:09.39      Taiwan 1:19.16 1:09.39
29 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 1:10.51      Taiwan 1:10.51 DNF
30 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 1:15.29      Taiwan 1:49.93 1:15.29
31 Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉) 1:22.32      Taiwan 1:41.57 1:22.32
32 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 1:22.51      Taiwan 1:41.30 1:22.51
33 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 1:22.77      Taiwan 1:22.77 1:28.88
34 Yu-Jie Zheng (鄭宇婕) 1:43.79      Taiwan 2:56.06 1:43.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.41   31.76    Taiwan 31.53 32.66 31.08 37.03 29.41
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.22   35.97    Taiwan 33.22 41.89 35.51 33.60 38.79
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 35.66   37.51    Taiwan 41.77 36.94 37.40 38.18 35.66
4 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 34.07   37.95    Taiwan 45.61 35.46 34.07 41.22 37.17
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 34.32   38.73    Taiwan 41.47 39.58 55.65 35.13 34.32
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 34.81   39.00    Taiwan 39.21 40.06 37.74 41.92 34.81
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 36.50   42.62    Taiwan 36.50 41.34 42.05 1:39.09 44.46
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 33.81   42.63    Taiwan 47.11 40.30 42.42 33.81 45.16
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 39.32   43.23    Taiwan 39.32 47.49 40.71 43.64 45.34
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 38.34   43.64    Taiwan 41.19 38.34 40.52 50.70 49.22
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 38.99   46.20    Taiwan 51.17 44.04 45.40 49.15 38.99
12 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 47.38   54.75    Taiwan 1:02.41 52.19 47.38 49.66 1:05.21
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 58.55   1:04.16    Taiwan 58.55 1:03.03 1:07.04 1:10.66 1:02.40
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:05.27   1:08.19    Taiwan 1:09.81 1:05.27 1:07.72 1:07.50 1:09.34
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:05.63   1:11.28    Taiwan 1:15.96 1:05.63 1:11.33 1:11.28 1:11.22
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:05.60   1:14.78    Taiwan 1:19.25 1:12.00 1:13.10 1:05.60 1:27.21
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:13.47   1:16.11    Taiwan 1:18.80 1:21.05 1:13.47 1:13.87 1:15.67
6 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:12.85   1:18.40    Taiwan 1:21.24 1:14.34 1:12.85 1:42.02 1:19.61
7 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:08.86   1:20.18    Taiwan 1:24.94 1:12.74 1:22.85 1:29.62 1:08.86
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:12.59   1:22.19    Taiwan DNF 1:22.00 1:20.83 1:23.73 1:12.59
9 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:18.82   1:24.39    Taiwan 1:25.65 1:37.06 1:27.09 1:20.43 1:18.82
10 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:22.88   1:25.09    Taiwan 1:30.69 1:22.88 1:25.09 1:23.77 1:26.42
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:21.23   1:25.11    Taiwan 1:29.77 1:26.08 1:21.23 1:23.22 1:26.02
12 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:21.55   1:26.85    Taiwan 1:21.55 1:27.76 1:22.91 1:31.88 1:29.88
13 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:26.25   1:28.67    Taiwan 1:27.82 1:29.20 1:28.98 1:41.08 1:26.25
14 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:22.92   1:28.74    Taiwan 1:54.39 1:28.85 1:23.26 1:22.92 1:34.10
15 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:25.50   1:29.46    Taiwan 1:29.83 1:27.43 1:31.12 1:25.50 1:37.76
16 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 1:24.72   1:29.58    Taiwan 1:24.72 1:29.31 1:25.07 1:35.15 1:34.37
17 Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡) 1:26.13   1:33.02    Taiwan 1:33.78 1:36.97 1:26.13 1:34.15 1:31.14
18 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 1:31.57   1:33.61    Taiwan 1:31.57 1:38.27 1:32.77 1:32.71 1:35.34
19 Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞) 1:33.70   1:37.91    Taiwan 1:42.30 1:33.70 1:40.14 1:38.67 1:34.92
20 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 1:32.77   1:40.07    Taiwan 1:40.92 1:32.77 1:38.29 1:41.00 1:49.59
21 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:41.59   1:45.92    Taiwan 1:47.94 1:46.38 1:41.59 1:50.48 1:43.44
22 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:42.58   1:47.74    Taiwan 1:42.84 1:48.53 1:57.31 1:51.85 1:42.58
23 Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿) 1:38.63   1:48.75    Taiwan 1:50.12 1:38.63 1:48.91 2:03.16 1:47.23
24 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 1:47.37   1:53.31    Taiwan 2:02.55 1:47.37 1:51.12 1:49.97 1:58.84
25 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 1:50.65   1:55.10    Taiwan 1:50.65 2:09.16 1:50.83 2:02.25 1:52.21
26 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 1:33.69   1:56.66    Taiwan 1:51.71 1:33.69 1:58.82 2:28.82 1:59.46
27 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:43.32   1:59.03    Taiwan 2:09.31 1:43.32 2:09.67 2:00.26 1:47.53
28 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 1:43.14   1:59.93    Taiwan 2:00.40 1:55.23 2:04.16 2:04.51 1:43.14
29 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 2:26.24      Taiwan 2:43.62 2:26.24
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.16   59.20   NR  Taiwan 57.16 59.75 1:02.83 59.00 58.84
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:03.33   1:07.32    Taiwan 1:15.04 1:07.99 1:06.16 1:03.33 1:07.81
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 57.92   1:09.38    Taiwan 1:15.44 1:09.66 57.92 1:13.12 1:05.37
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:11.05   1:14.97    Taiwan 1:21.23 1:12.84 1:14.91 1:17.17 1:11.05
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:08.28   1:15.78    Taiwan 1:16.69 1:12.88 1:08.28 1:17.78 1:18.68
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:12.24   1:17.51    Taiwan 1:22.03 1:12.24 1:19.46 1:13.41 1:19.65
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:16.66   1:19.05    Taiwan 1:16.82 1:18.37 1:16.66 1:23.01 1:21.97
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:05.10   1:20.37    Taiwan 1:14.20 1:05.10 1:37.10 1:26.50 1:20.40
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:11.84   1:20.45    Taiwan 1:19.40 1:36.82 1:11.84 1:20.27 1:21.69
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:18.25   1:23.52    Taiwan 1:22.44 1:28.74 1:18.25 1:26.61 1:21.52
11 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:16.04   1:24.80    Taiwan 1:38.43 1:16.04 1:19.76 1:30.04 1:24.60
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:20.39   1:26.14    Taiwan 1:30.89 1:21.22 1:20.39 1:31.14 1:26.30
13 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:18.83   1:27.18    Taiwan 1:42.92 1:18.83 1:35.28 1:24.45 1:21.81
14 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:23.55   1:31.11    Taiwan 1:40.65 1:23.55 1:34.98 1:28.15 1:30.20
15 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:17.98   1:36.49    Taiwan 1:39.15 1:38.32 1:31.99 1:17.98 1:40.60
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.55   NR 9.05    Taiwan 9.31 5.55 8.58 9.27 DNF
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.37   13.60    Taiwan 10.58 11.46 18.77 DNF 9.37
3 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 12.59   14.48    Taiwan 21.43 15.25 13.96 12.59 14.24
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 12.66   14.72    Taiwan 15.85 14.49 16.84 12.66 13.81
5 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 13.97   15.23    Taiwan 15.57 16.38 15.09 15.03 13.97
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 12.59   16.30    Taiwan 16.80 12.59 14.04 18.07 DNF
7 Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷) 16.78   20.52    Taiwan 26.09 20.16 22.93 18.48 16.78
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 19.51   20.61    Taiwan 20.97 21.16 19.51 19.70 DNF
9 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 28.32   32.21    Taiwan DNF 34.03 31.82 28.32 30.77
10 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 39.07   1:04.85    Taiwan 1:37.33 55.63 39.07 DNF 41.60
11 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.48   DNF    Taiwan 11.48 12.85 DNF DNF 17.50
12 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 1:23.86      Taiwan 2:14.92 1:23.86
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.62   6.90    Taiwan 6.44 5.62 DNF 6.47 7.78
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.57   12.14    Taiwan 11.79 13.85 DNF 10.78 9.57
3 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 11.88   13.82    Taiwan 14.65 14.92 13.04 13.77 11.88
4 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 13.07   13.95    Taiwan DNF 14.24 14.25 13.37 13.07
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 14.76   17.78    Taiwan 14.95 15.36 23.02 26.04 14.76
6 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 13.88   17.89    Taiwan 17.88 15.21 20.57 DNF 13.88
7 Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷) 16.77   23.45    Taiwan 21.27 17.87 31.22 41.92 16.77
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 17.13   25.80    Taiwan 29.17 25.07 23.17 31.25 17.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F D' F' U2 L F2 R B R' F2 R2 D2 R D2 R' F2 B2 R' U2
A #2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 L' F2 R' B2 R2 D B2 U' F U' B' U' R' B D2
A #3 B D' R L U' F2 R U B D' R2 U2 D2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 B2 U2
A #4 R2 D2 L D2 U2 L U2 F2 L B2 D R' D R2 F L' F R U'
A #5 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' L U B R F2 L' B2 U B' L' R2
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L U' L2 R U B2 L' R2 B U
A Ex#2 B' U L' B2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 F' B2 U2 L2 B U2
B #1 D F2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 B2 L' B2 F' D2 U R F L2 D' B D2
B #2 B F R2 F2 L2 F' D2 U L B U2 R' D2 R2 B2 D' F D
B #3 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D R2 F U2 R2 F D' U2 F R' U
B #4 F' U2 F' D2 L2 D' B2 L R2 D' R' F' L' R' F' D'
B #5 D2 B D2 F' D2 B U2 L2 B U B' U R' D' L D' R D' U
B Ex#1 B' U2 R2 D2 F L2 F' D2 U L2 D' R F D B2 U' B' L B'
B Ex#2 D2 R D' R' U F' B' U' D2 L' F2 B2 U' L2 U D2 F2 D' F2 R2 U
C #1 B' L2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' R' U B2 U2 L' U B U' B D
C #2 R2 F R2 B2 F' D2 R2 F R2 D2 F' D' B' D2 L' R' B R2 U' B D
C #3 F2 D U B2 R2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 F D R' B U' L' D L' R' U'
C #4 D2 F2 D' R2 D B2 D' R2 U' L' B2 L B2 U L' B L F' R2 U
C #5 B2 F2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 U L2 D' B' L D2 R' U' B2 L B D' L
C Ex#1 L D' B' R' B L' U2 R B' U L2 B R2 B D2 B' L2 F' D2 B' L2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 B' L' B' R' U F' L B' R'
D #1 D2 R' D2 L U2 F2 L2 R U2 R' D L B L R' F' U F2 L2 F2
D #2 D B2 F2 U B2 D' R2 U R2 U2 B' D F R' D' F L2 U' F D2 F
D #3 L' B' U' R F' B2 R' L' U L U F2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 U
D #4 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B' L' B U2 R' D2 B2 L2 D F L' R
D #5 D' R2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 U L R' D2 L F' R2 F U' R' U2
D Ex#1 U2 D2 B2 R2 L' F U' F' D2 F2 R F2 U2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2
D Ex#2 L2 F' L2 B L2 F2 R2 B' D2 B U B' F' L' F' L' U F2 D' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 D2 F L2 B2 U' F2 L' D U L F' D2 U' B2 U'
A #2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 U2 F2 L' B' L D2 R' U B F R2
A #3 L2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 R B U' B2 F D' R' F2
A #4 D2 L' D' B' U2 D2 B2 L B' R F L2 F2 B' R2 F' R2 L2 B2 D2
A #5 L2 U' B2 D F2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 D B' R B R B' L F' L2 R' U'
A Ex#1 L' U2 F L' B2 L2 B R2 D F' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 D' R2 U R2 F2 U' F2 R2 U' B' D2 F' L U F D2 L' R' B' L
B #1 F2 D' F2 L2 F L2 B' R L D B U' F2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D
B #2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B' R2 F' D L' F U' F2 U2 L2
B #3 R2 U2 R F2 D2 U2 R F2 L2 B D U' F' L2 F2 U F2 L2 B' F
B #4 L2 B L2 U2 B2 D R U D B U' F2 R2 F2 D' L2 U F2 U2 F2
B #5 B R2 D' R' U' L' D2 B' R D2 F' D2 B' R2 F U2 F L2 F
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B L' D R2 D' R' D2 F' R' U L
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 R' U2 F2 D2 U2 L B U2 R D2 B' U' L R' B D
C #1 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 U L2 F2 U' R B2 U' L R2 B' F' D L' B' U2
C #2 D2 B R2 B2 D' R' B D' B' U F2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 L2 U2
C #3 B' L2 U B2 U B2 L U R D2 L2 F U2 F' D2 L2 F R2 L2 F'
C #4 R U F2 D' L U' F L B D' F D' B2 U' D2 R2 L2 F2 D2 R2
C #5 F2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 F2 R B2 F U R2 U' R' B D2 L' U' B
C Ex#1 R2 L' B' R U2 R D B' D F2 L2 U2 F' R2 B R2 B' U2 F
C Ex#2 D' B2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B D U F' D L2 U' R' U2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 U' L' U' B F L U B2 L2 D L R2
A #2 D B U L2 F2 L' U2 D L D F B2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2 B U2 D2
A #3 R B' R F B2 D' B2 U B L' D2 F R2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 F2
A #4 U2 F2 D L' D' R2 B L' B' L U2 R2 U2 F D2 B'
A #5 B' D2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 L D' L' B2 F' L' F' R2 D U2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 B D2 L2 R B L F' D B L' D' U2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 D L2 D R2 D B2 U R B' U L' F R D' B' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U R F' R2 U' R U' R' F
A #2 U' R F' R' U F R2 U2 R' U2 R2
A #3 R' U2 R U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U' F'
A #4 U' R' U F R U' R' F2 U R2 U'
A #5 U' R2 U2 R U R' U F U' F R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R U' R2 F U' F' R U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R' U' F
B #1 U' R' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U' R U'
B #2 U' F' U' R' U R U2 R' U R' U'
B #3 R F U F R2 U' R2 U F U' R
B #4 R' F U2 R U R' U R2 U' F' U'
B #5 R' F' U' F R U R' U2 R F' R
B Ex#1 U' R F R U' R U' F' R2 F' R
B Ex#2 R' F U2 R' F U2 F R' U2 R2 U'
C #1 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R'
C #2 U2 F' R2 U' R' U R F' R' U' R
C #3 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R U R U'
C #4 R F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F' R U' R'
C #5 R2 U' F' U' R U' R' U' F R2 U
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R U' R F U' F' R
C Ex#2 U R U2 F' R2 F U' F U F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U F U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2
A #2 R' F U' R U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A #3 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F U' R U R'
A #4 R' F R2 U F R U' R' F R2 U'
A #5 U R U' R2 F' R2 U' R' F U' F
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U R U' F U' F2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F U' B2 R' F' L2 D' U' B R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D L' Fw2 L' Uw2 R U' Fw L2 D B2 U Fw' R2 F2 Uw Rw Uw' Fw2 R Uw'
A #2 R2 F2 L D2 U2 L' D2 L F2 D B D U2 F L D' R U' B U Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 U L2 U Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw' L' Fw2 B D Fw Uw' R2 U2 Rw2 L2 Uw' R2
A #3 B L B R2 U' F R' B' L' F D' L2 B2 D L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R D' R' F2 Rw2 D' F2 U F' L' Uw2 D L' Fw' L2 Uw Rw B F Uw D2
A #4 U2 F B2 R F B2 U D2 R' U L2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L' F2 Uw2 R' U' F2 R2 D2 Fw' U' Fw' R Fw2 U' Rw D' Fw R2 U F' Uw'
A #5 R F2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 U2 D B2 U R U L' R B U2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L U2 Fw2 R B' F' D R' Uw Fw2 U2 F2 Rw' U Fw' R Uw' F U
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R F2 L F2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 D B2 R' D U B' U2 L B2 D Uw2 Fw2 B U' F Rw2 U F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 Rw B Rw2 F' U' Fw R' D2 Fw2 R' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 L B' U B2 F D2 F D2 L D' F Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R Uw2 F L' Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 L Uw B2 D R' B2 Uw2 Fw L Fw Rw U2 D' Rw
B #1 L2 F2 R D2 L U2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 U L' D B2 F' D2 B R' B2 Fw2 Rw2 D B U2 Rw2 L2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' U D' R2 U Fw R2 D' Rw' Uw' U2 Rw2 F
B #2 L' U R B L D' L' F' U2 D' R2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 D Fw2 R' Fw2 L U2 F2 Uw2 Fw' U' Rw2 U2 R' U Rw' Uw' L2 B2 L Uw' F2
B #3 L2 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 R2 F' D' B' L' B U' F Fw2 Uw2 D' R F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D F2 Uw2 L2 Fw D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L2 U' R' Uw' Rw' B2 Uw D2
B #4 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' F D2 F' D' B2 U R D2 R' B U' F2 U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 B L2 R' Uw2 F D2 R' B U' R L' Uw' L2 Uw2 D Rw' Uw Rw U L' F
B #5 D B2 U R2 F2 U' B2 R2 D F2 D2 R' U2 B2 U' B' U2 F2 R D2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 F D Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U D2 B Rw' B L2 B Rw Uw' F R2 B' Uw Rw2 R2
B Ex#1 B L2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 F2 B' D F L' U' D F B L B2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 B R B R' Fw2 L' B U2 Uw' Rw2 R' Uw' U Rw Fw' B' U' F2 L D2
B Ex#2 R' D2 L2 F2 L B2 U2 L D2 R B U' R2 B2 U' B' U L' U2 B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F U' R2 U F' Rw2 R2 B R2 Rw' U2 R' F' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' R2 B Uw F
C #1 D2 R F2 R2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 U D' F' D2 L2 R F2 D L R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B Rw2 B' D' F2 L2 Uw2 F' R2 Rw' L' B Rw' F Fw' Rw Uw' F' Rw' F R2 B
C #2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 D L F U2 B D R2 U L B R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L2 D R' U2 F' D L2 Fw' U L Uw' Fw B2 Rw' D' R2 Fw
C #3 F2 U2 L' R' U2 D2 R D' F2 L2 D2 F L' B' F' U2 L B' Uw2 R Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' B2 Rw2 L' F' Uw D F U F2 Fw U2 R' Fw2 R' Uw' B2 Rw
C #4 U2 R U2 D2 L' B2 L U2 B2 D F2 R L B D' F R2 U2 B' F2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 F2 L' B L2 F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw' R2 U' F' Uw' Fw' B2 Rw D2 B L2 F2
C #5 R2 U2 B' D F D U' L B' D L2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' R2 F2 R Rw2 Fw2 F L B F Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 U2 F L Uw F2 D' F L' U' Fw Rw Fw2 B2 L2 Uw Fw
C Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R' U' F2 R' D L B U' F' D2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F' L2 D2 B U2 R' F' L' Uw' L' B2 D' R Uw Fw' R2 D Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw
C Ex#2 L F D' F' R' B' R2 F' D L' R U2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 L Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B' L2 D' F Rw U D F2 R2 Fw U Rw Uw' L2 F' U' Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R B2 U' B L2 D U' F D L2 U2 F B2 R2 B U2 R2 Uw2 B U Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B L2 F D B2 U2 Rw' B' Uw' L2 Fw L' F L' Uw2 B'
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F2 B' L2 U2 R B D2 F' U' F2 U' F2 B2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R' U Rw2 D F2 D2 B2 L' Fw' U Rw2 Fw' R2 F2 U' Rw D Rw2 U' B
A #3 U2 L2 F B U2 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 D' F2 B D2 R2 B L' U' F U Rw2 Fw2 B' R Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R F B R D2 Uw R2 Fw2 D Rw B' Uw' Fw R2 B' U
A #4 F' U B2 D' B2 L' F' U L' B2 D' U2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 Rw2 F U2 L' Uw2 F D2 L Fw2 R2 B2 U2 Uw' R' F2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw U2 Fw' Rw U F' L
A #5 R2 D' L2 B L' R' D F2 R D2 B U2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 B' Uw2 R Uw2 B Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw U' D F Uw2 F Fw D' L' Uw2 Rw D2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L F2 R2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 L B' U' R U' B L2 B' R2 L' Fw2 R2 U B' Rw2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 B Rw U2 F Uw2 B' Uw' L' D Fw F D'
A Ex#2 L' F' U' F2 L R2 D' F2 L' F L2 B L2 F D2 B' L2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' B' R2 F2 U Fw2 D' B D2 Rw' Uw2 L U2 B' R' Fw Rw2 L2 Fw Uw Rw L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw' Lw' Rw F2 Dw' D2 Uw' Lw' Bw2 Rw D' Bw U2 Fw R' B2 U' Lw' Dw D U' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw' U2 F' Lw2 Fw' F2 Lw2 U' Uw R F' Dw B Bw2 Fw2 D' Dw Rw2 F2 Bw R F R' U' Uw Fw' R Bw2 R Uw' Dw Rw' B Rw2 L'
A #2 L' Fw2 R Fw U F Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw' F' R2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Dw2 B Bw' R' Rw' U2 Rw Dw F' Dw Rw2 Lw' F D2 Fw' D Fw2 L Fw' Rw D' Lw B L2 U' Bw2 B2 Uw2 D Bw2 Lw2 B' L' F U Rw2 L2 R' Bw' Rw R2 B Lw2 Fw
A #3 Rw Lw Bw B2 Lw Uw2 Lw Dw Bw' Fw' Uw2 B' Rw D L D Bw Uw2 L Fw B Rw2 U' Bw' Uw2 D' L F' U' D F L U' L' Uw2 Rw B2 Dw Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' D' U' Fw' Dw D' Bw' B' D2 R U2 B D U2 Rw D2 F
A #4 Fw B U' Lw F2 Rw' Uw2 D' Bw' Rw F B2 R' Bw B F R' Uw Rw' L2 D2 Rw2 B2 Uw' D B Fw' U Lw2 Rw2 F B Bw2 D R2 L D' Bw R' L Bw2 L' Bw F L B L2 U Dw2 Rw Bw' R2 Lw2 F' U' Uw2 F Fw R' Lw
A #5 R' U2 L' R' Fw Rw' B' Bw Uw2 D2 Rw2 F' Bw Uw2 F' U F L Lw' Rw' D' Lw B' U2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' Bw R2 Uw' F U2 Lw Rw R' B' U' Fw U Lw2 Bw' R2 Fw F2 Dw' F Lw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 U' F2 Uw2 Bw' Lw F' Fw2 B U' Bw2
A Ex#1 D2 R' L' B' Lw' L' F' D' U B2 D' F2 R' U2 B' Bw Rw2 Fw B Rw2 F' Bw2 U2 D B R' Dw' L' Uw2 Dw2 Lw' U B U' D' Lw2 Bw' D2 Lw2 R Dw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 D Lw2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 U' Bw' F2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R L' U' R2 L D' Lw B2 Dw D Fw B' R Fw' B F Lw2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 U' B Fw R' L Fw' F U Rw Bw U2 L' D Lw2 Uw Rw' U' Uw' D Dw' L2 Dw' B2 L' Bw' B' D' F D Fw2 D2 Uw' B L' D2 B2 Lw Uw Fw' Bw2
B #1 Lw2 R' Dw Rw Fw U Rw' Dw Fw2 L2 Dw R U' R D' Lw' D L' Lw2 B2 Rw Lw R' L Fw R Uw' Lw' Rw' L2 R Bw R' Dw F' Dw Lw' Fw' L Bw U' F2 Lw2 B Uw R Bw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 L' Uw2 Lw U2 L' Dw2 F2 R B Fw'
B #2 D Rw' L F' Lw Rw' Uw Bw Uw U' Lw Dw U F' Lw' B' Lw' Bw2 L' Fw B' Rw2 Fw' L F' L R' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw2 D L2 F D2 Dw' Fw2 L Dw2 R Bw Dw2 Uw' Fw' Dw' L' R Lw' F' B2 R' Rw Bw Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw' Uw' R2
B #3 Lw2 Dw' D L' B' F2 U' D R2 Rw2 D2 L' F2 Lw2 Uw2 F' U2 Dw Bw2 B' L2 B' Fw Dw U2 Rw2 L R D2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 R' Fw2 B2 Dw2 U B' L' U Lw' Rw2 B2 Bw' Fw Rw L' Uw' F Rw Lw' Uw B2 Bw R2 Fw L Uw Dw' R2
B #4 R F' L B L2 Rw' Dw' Fw' B' Lw' L B' R U Dw2 F B U2 Fw U Fw2 F' R2 U2 Uw R Dw2 U' Uw2 Rw' Uw' B F2 D2 Bw2 L' B' L' Dw Lw Rw' Uw2 D2 Dw Lw Bw F2 D' Bw2 L' U2 Rw' F' Bw2 Rw' U2 Uw' Lw' Rw B'
B #5 Bw' Dw' B2 Bw2 Lw2 R B2 Uw' Rw' U R2 U Bw' Fw B U' Fw R2 B2 Bw D2 L2 U' R2 Dw' L2 Rw2 Bw2 R U Dw F Rw' L2 Dw' R Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Uw' D Lw' Fw' R' L Fw U D' Rw2 R' Bw2 R' Lw' U Lw U' Lw' D U Lw2
B Ex#1 Lw' Bw' F Fw' B2 R2 L D2 Fw' Rw' U2 Dw2 Rw U' L B' D' Bw' R2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Bw2 R' B2 Fw D Lw' L' Dw' B2 D' Bw' Fw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 U Bw L B' L2 R B' F2 L2 Fw2 F U2 Fw2 U L B Fw' Bw F' Uw2 L
B Ex#2 Dw Lw' R U2 R' Rw2 B' Fw F2 L2 D Dw Lw' Rw' Fw' R Uw Rw2 Lw D U Uw F Bw2 B' Rw' L2 D Fw2 Bw' Dw' F Uw2 Fw Rw2 B' Uw' Bw' U B2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw Dw2 U2 Bw' D' Fw F2 B R Uw Dw Bw Fw Rw' R2 Fw' Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw U' Lw Uw2 Lw Dw Uw' Bw' F2 B' D' Dw U' L2 D2 Fw D2 Uw U2 Rw U2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 D U' Uw Fw Bw' Lw2 D' L2 Bw' D2 U' B2 Uw2 L' Rw' Lw R2 D B' Uw' B Uw' F2 D Rw2 U2 Lw2 B' U D2 Uw2 R Lw2 Rw Bw2 U2
A #2 Rw D Rw D B L' B Lw Fw' B F2 Uw' Rw' Bw Lw' Uw L' Fw2 U' F U2 Uw Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw Bw U Lw' Uw' Rw2 R' B' Bw' U' Bw2 Fw' U Lw' Dw Lw' R2 D2 Lw R' D' Rw Bw2 Lw' D2 B D R2 U2 D Lw' R' Bw L Bw2
A #3 Rw2 R B2 D2 Fw2 Uw F' Lw2 U L' Fw2 L' F' Fw' B Dw' Bw2 U Lw2 L2 B' U2 Dw D' B2 Bw Dw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 R Dw' Lw' L' F' L2 Uw' B2 L2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 Lw' Uw' D2 Lw2 L' U Lw2 U2 L' Uw' B' U2 R L' Rw2 D Dw' Rw'
A #4 Uw R' U' B2 Uw' B' Uw2 R2 Lw U2 Rw' R2 D F2 D F L Fw' Dw' Rw' Bw2 R Fw' U Uw F2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 U2 F' D F' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' D2 U R Lw2 Uw2 L U' Uw2 Lw Dw Rw2 R D2 F B' D2 Rw' D' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 F2 Bw Uw2
A #5 Dw' Fw' Rw L2 Fw2 Bw D R L' Lw' B Lw U R Rw F' Dw2 Bw Uw Lw' D Rw Bw Uw' Bw' U R D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw R Uw2 B' R' F2 R2 Rw2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 F Bw2 R Rw' B2 Lw D' R' Dw R' Rw' Fw2 Lw' Fw' L' Rw Fw
A Ex#1 Fw Uw F2 Lw B F2 Bw' D' B Fw Uw2 D F' Rw Uw2 Bw' F Dw' R2 Fw R' F' Uw Bw L Fw2 R2 B' Lw' Uw B2 Fw2 D U Lw L2 Rw Fw Lw R' L2 Fw U2 F Dw2 Fw2 R2 L2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 L Rw2 B2 Dw Uw2 Lw' U2 B2 Bw
A Ex#2 F' Fw' Rw2 Dw Fw D' Fw D L' B2 Uw F2 D L Lw' B Dw B' Lw2 Rw2 U2 Dw Lw' F' L Bw Lw' U2 Uw Dw' D2 B' Rw2 L' Lw F2 Uw' F L' Fw' R' U2 B2 Fw Bw' U Bw' D' Rw' R Bw' U R' Dw' Rw Uw L B' D2 Uw2
B #1 U' L B2 Bw U2 B2 D2 L' U Fw Bw Rw' Dw' B Bw2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' R2 L' D Rw2 Lw' Fw2 B' Rw F2 B2 U' R2 Bw2 B2 Dw D2 U2 F' L' Rw2 Fw2 Dw Fw2 D F' Fw2 Bw Dw2 B' D2 Fw' F L2 Dw' Lw' Dw R Fw' U'
B #2 F' B' Bw D2 Uw2 B2 Dw B Uw L' R2 Dw' B2 U' Fw Bw Uw' F Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw L2 Lw Uw Bw D2 Dw Bw D2 F U' F2 B2 Dw Fw Rw Dw' Uw' D Fw U' Lw F Rw' B L2 B2 R' U2 B Bw Rw D R2 Dw F' L' B2 R2
B #3 U' Fw' L' F' Rw' B2 Rw' D Fw L U2 L R' Uw' Dw L' F2 U Uw2 Rw2 L2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 R' Lw' Dw Bw' Lw2 R' B2 L F' U F' Rw' U2 L2 Rw D' U Dw Bw U' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw B' U2 Uw R Rw' Uw2 F' U2 Uw2 Bw' Rw Fw
B #4 Lw' R2 D' Fw2 Bw' D Fw2 R Lw' Dw' Fw U Lw' R Uw2 B2 F2 Dw2 D' Fw' Uw Lw Uw2 Dw' L2 Uw2 L' D F D Uw' F' Uw2 F Dw2 Rw2 U' Lw' Rw2 D2 Lw U2 Uw' Rw' D2 Dw' B' F Uw2 Lw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' R' B2 L2 R Uw2 U
B #5 Dw Uw2 Lw' U2 R2 D Lw2 Dw Fw D F L D' L2 Uw Lw' D' L' Fw2 B2 Rw U' R' D B2 Bw Lw U B Dw L F Bw R' U' B Dw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Lw2 D2 B Fw' D' Uw Bw L' Rw F2 R D2 L' F' D' F' D B'
B Ex#1 Rw' Bw' Lw D Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Fw Lw2 F Dw L2 Fw2 D' Bw Dw2 B2 Uw Lw' L B R F' D Fw2 U2 D2 B' Lw Fw D Fw2 D2 Dw L' Lw Uw' Dw Bw Lw F' Dw2 F' Dw D B Fw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 R Bw2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 R' U2
B Ex#2 B Lw2 F U2 R2 Rw U' Bw2 F2 Fw2 B L Bw' U' Fw U Fw' Lw2 R' F Lw U2 R' B Rw2 Dw Bw' L D2 Uw' Dw L' Rw2 Lw2 Dw' B D' F2 D R Uw R U2 B2 Bw' D' U Lw' R' D' Dw2 Rw D' Fw' Uw2 B2 R' L2 D F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5- DL2- UL5- U0+ R1+ D2- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R1- D5+ L6+ ALL1+ DR DL
A #2 UR2- DR4- DL4+ UL4+ U0+ R6+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L1+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR5- DL1+ UL4- U1- R1+ D6+ L2- ALL5- y2 U1- R6+ D3+ L3+ ALL3+ UR
A #4 UR1+ DR3- DL6+ UL1- U2- R1+ D3+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R5+ D1- L2+ ALL2+ UR DR
A #5 UR0+ DR1- DL5- UL1+ U2- R4- D1+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL4+ DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5+ DL2+ UL3- U6+ R3- D3- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R3- D2- L1+ ALL4+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR0+ DL3+ UL1- U5- R4- D5+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4+ D3- L5- ALL3+ UR
B #1 UR5+ DR4- DL5- UL6+ U3- R5- D4+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4- D0+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
B #2 UR2- DR2- DL1+ UL3- U3+ R4+ D6+ L5- ALL2- y2 U1+ R4- D5- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR4- DR4- DL1+ UL1+ U2+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R1+ D2- L0+ ALL5+ UR
B #4 UR6+ DR2+ DL1+ UL4+ U1- R1- D0+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL6+ DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR5- DL1- UL4- U1- R1+ D5- L5- ALL5+ y2 U4- R2- D1+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL6+ UL0+ U6+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R5+ D4+ L3- ALL1+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL2+ UL0+ U1- R4- D3- L2- ALL6+ y2 U3- R4+ D2+ L5+ ALL1+ UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR2+ DL4+ UL2+ U1- R1+ D3- L2- ALL4- y2 U6+ R1- D5- L3+ ALL4- UR DR
A #2 UR4- DR1+ DL5- UL2+ U3+ R2- D4+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R2- D1+ L6+ ALL3+
A #3 UR0+ DR0+ DL4+ UL3- U3- R3+ D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U1- R4- D2- L5+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL1- UL6+ U3+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL3- y2 U1- R1+ D5- L1- ALL1+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR6+ DL2+ UL1- U3+ R3+ D1- L1- ALL5- y2 U1+ R1- D3+ L2+ ALL2+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR2- DL3+ UL0+ U2+ R4- D6+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R5+ D5+ L0+ ALL1- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR3- DL5+ UL3+ U4+ R5+ D3+ L4- ALL2- y2 U4- R1- D0+ L0+ ALL1+ UR DR
Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹)    Taiwan
Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.15   22.00   23.57 14.15 20.58 22.79 22.63
First round 41 19.87   22.74   20.74 25.25 24.23 23.24 19.87
Chen-Shen Wu (吳震珅)    Taiwan
Chen-Shen Wu (吳震珅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.26   28.48   22.26 27.74 45.15 25.72 31.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.02   9.60   8.77 19.12 11.55 8.49 8.02
Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿)    Taiwan
Chia-Jui Lin (林家睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.89   14.75   15.92 13.25 17.25 12.89 15.08
First round 21 12.40   13.51   12.40 14.57 13.15 13.46 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.75   4.68   3.75 4.33 5.13 4.59 7.59
First round 9 4.15   5.02   7.78 4.86 4.15 5.62 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:02.12     1:13.93 1:02.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:38.63   1:48.75   1:50.12 1:38.63 1:48.91 2:03.16 1:47.23
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.14   14.57   16.87 13.15 13.69 17.31 13.14
First round 25 11.36   14.62   DNF 11.50 18.26 11.36 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.39   5.66   4.39 6.33 34.79 5.04 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.57   52.61   43.57 1:09.25 52.31 51.91 53.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.25   1:23.52   1:22.44 1:28.74 1:18.25 1:26.61 1:21.52
Combined First round 14 1:22.92   1:28.74   1:54.39 1:28.85 1:23.26 1:22.92 1:34.10
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 11.48   DNF   11.48 12.85 DNF DNF 17.50
Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉)    Taiwan
Chuan-Wei Sui (隋傳偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.54   DNF   25.54 DNF DNF 28.34 31.94
First round 42 21.75   23.17   25.23 21.75 23.53 24.07 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.36   9.26   7.36 7.80 12.01 15.69 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:22.32     1:41.57 1:22.32
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)    Taiwan
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.87   12.69   11.87 13.51 12.12 14.23 12.45
First round 22 12.54   13.73   14.45 14.13 12.54 12.60 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.24   4.72   5.37 4.62 4.24 4.71 4.82
First round 13 3.38   5.11   5.08 5.84 6.46 4.41 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.06   51.17   52.29 45.06 52.71 48.51 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:23.55   1:31.11   1:40.65 1:23.55 1:34.98 1:28.15 1:30.20
Combined First round 13 1:26.25   1:28.67   1:27.82 1:29.20 1:28.98 1:41.08 1:26.25
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.88   17.89   17.88 15.21 20.57 DNF 13.88
Combined First round 3 12.59   14.48   21.43 15.25 13.96 12.59 14.24
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.79   15.42   15.96 14.56 16.56 12.79 15.73
First round 23 13.63   14.32   17.49 14.30 14.65 13.63 14.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.65   6.79   6.28 12.12 4.65 8.03 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.97     1:00.97 1:02.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:47.37   1:53.31   2:02.55 1:47.37 1:51.12 1:49.97 1:58.84
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)    Taiwan
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.14   12.21   10.14 10.97 12.06 19.14 13.61
First round 19 11.91   13.36   12.60 14.04 13.43 14.62 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.02   5.38   DNF 5.02 5.24 5.63 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 51.08   1:01.02   52.54 4:00.44 51.08 1:18.46 52.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:31.57   1:33.61   1:31.57 1:38.27 1:32.77 1:32.71 1:35.34
Ding-Xuan Wei (魏鼎軒)    Taiwan
Ding-Xuan Wei (魏鼎軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.31   30.85   31.73 35.39 27.80 23.31 33.01
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.06   10.89   11.97 10.11 13.67 10.06 10.58
Second round 9 9.58   11.80   9.58 12.32 12.03 11.05 13.84
First round 8 10.75   11.31   11.28 14.08 11.30 11.36 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.94   4.82   5.88 3.94 5.94 4.22 4.36
First round 12 4.30   5.07   5.19 5.58 5.05 4.96 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.81   42.63   47.11 40.30 42.42 33.81 45.16
Combined First round 7 36.85   43.43   40.18 36.85 1:49.62 46.86 43.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:18.83   1:27.18   1:42.92 1:18.83 1:35.28 1:24.45 1:21.81
Combined First round 12 1:21.55   1:26.85   1:21.55 1:27.76 1:22.91 1:31.88 1:29.88
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)    Taiwan
Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.78   17.14   15.78 17.44 16.80 19.26 17.18
First round 36 16.74   18.03   17.54 17.42 16.74 19.13 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.46   7.19   7.63 6.98 6.96 6.46 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:22.51     1:41.30 1:22.51
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 1:23.86     2:14.92 1:23.86
Hsu-Chia Pien (卞旭嘉)    Taiwan
Hsu-Chia Pien (卞旭嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 40.77   47.41   DNF 40.77 46.19 49.66 46.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.17   14.66   9.17 12.55 16.28 15.16 17.06
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.99   11.64   10.66 12.60 12.60 8.99 11.65
Second round 7 9.55   11.30   9.55 DNF 11.32 10.31 12.27
First round 4 9.18   10.17   13.00 11.11 9.18 9.21 10.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.05   1:14.97   1:21.23 1:12.84 1:14.91 1:17.17 1:11.05
Combined First round 6 1:12.85   1:18.40   1:21.24 1:14.34 1:12.85 1:42.02 1:19.61
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.88   13.82   14.65 14.92 13.04 13.77 11.88
Combined First round 4 12.66   14.72   15.85 14.49 16.84 12.66 13.81
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)    Taiwan
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.92   14.01   13.31 13.84 17.78 14.87 11.92
First round 18 11.34   13.23   15.09 12.70 11.89 18.93 11.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.87   5.36   4.50 7.89 7.23 3.87 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.46   50.58   46.46 48.68 52.72 52.69 50.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:42.58   1:47.74   1:42.84 1:48.53 1:57.31 1:51.85 1:42.58
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.88   8.64   9.19 8.53 9.06 8.32 7.88
Second round 1 7.80   8.86   9.05 7.80 9.82 8.13 9.40
First round 2 7.99   8.68   10.66 9.10 7.99 8.74 8.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.22   5.26   3.22 5.59 7.15 4.11 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.22   35.97   33.22 41.89 35.51 33.60 38.79
Combined First round 2 31.03   37.20   31.03 37.05 37.02 37.53 40.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.92   1:09.38   1:15.44 1:09.66 57.92 1:13.12 1:05.37
Combined First round 3 1:05.63   1:11.28   1:15.96 1:05.63 1:11.33 1:11.28 1:11.22
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)    Taiwan
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.39   12.50   13.29 11.39 14.97 11.61 12.60
Second round 10 9.98   12.00   12.86 13.26 10.23 9.98 12.90
First round 20 9.89   13.37   12.98 9.89 12.44 14.74 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.93   5.29   3.93 5.65 5.84 4.85 5.37
First round 3 3.55   3.98   3.55 4.10 3.66 4.17 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.45   51.53   45.45 51.18 57.29 49.67 53.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:41.59   1:45.92   1:47.94 1:46.38 1:41.59 1:50.48 1:43.44
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.12   8.68   12.04 8.94 8.97 8.13 7.12
Second round 3 7.87   8.95   8.90 8.91 11.09 7.87 9.05
First round 5 9.28   10.75   DNF 11.09 9.57 11.60 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41   2.96   2.99 2.99 3.62 2.91 2.41
First round 2 2.40   3.44   3.69 4.23 2.40 3.65 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.32   38.73   41.47 39.58 55.65 35.13 34.32
Combined First round 3 34.41   37.48   36.51 40.70 35.42 34.41 40.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.28   1:15.78   1:16.69 1:12.88 1:08.28 1:17.78 1:18.68
Combined First round 4 1:05.60   1:14.78   1:19.25 1:12.00 1:13.10 1:05.60 1:27.21
Ke-Fei Lee (李可非)    Taiwan
Ke-Fei Lee (李可非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.36   35.28   29.69 37.41 38.73 42.54 28.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.13   9.56   9.32 9.57 11.54 9.13 9.78
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.44   11.08   11.05 9.44 12.45 9.75 12.83
Second round 4 9.36   9.86   9.36 9.55 10.11 9.93 10.86
First round 7 9.94   10.89   11.28 11.15 10.83 10.68 9.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.09   6.51   5.09 9.34 7.79 5.82 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.81   39.00   39.21 40.06 37.74 41.92 34.81
Combined First round 5 34.88   40.34   47.13 37.97 44.34 34.88 38.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.33   1:07.32   1:15.04 1:07.99 1:06.16 1:03.33 1:07.81
Combined First round 2 1:05.27   1:08.19   1:09.81 1:05.27 1:07.72 1:07.50 1:09.34
Li-Chih Chen (陳力誌)    Taiwan
Li-Chih Chen (陳力誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.21   36.22   44.10 38.95 36.88 30.21 32.83
Li-Jiun Lin (林立鈞)    Taiwan
Li-Jiun Lin (林立鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:02.37   1:21.95   1:02.37 1:20.74 1:32.26 1:19.08 1:26.03
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)    Taiwan
Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.96   17.27   21.21 18.47 14.96 17.21 16.13
First round 28 13.22   15.35   13.96 15.42 16.67 17.58 13.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.62   7.09   6.62 7.37 7.07 8.66 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 49.76   56.12   1:02.48 56.91 57.23 49.76 54.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:33.69   1:56.66   1:51.71 1:33.69 1:58.82 2:28.82 1:59.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 39.07   1:04.85   1:37.33 55.63 39.07 DNF 41.60
Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.34   13.33   12.34 13.69 12.62 13.67 17.87
First round 15 11.47   12.79   12.68 11.47 12.77 16.77 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.13   6.71   5.13 7.11 7.01 6.41 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 51.90   58.45   1:35.79 52.69 59.96 51.90 1:02.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:50.65   1:55.10   1:50.65 2:09.16 1:50.83 2:02.25 1:52.21
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.88   43.20   48.00 41.77 38.88 50.43 39.84
Pei-Zhen Wu (吳佩臻)    Taiwan
Pei-Zhen Wu (吳佩臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.60   32.68   31.68 34.75 33.40 32.96 28.60
Pin-Syuan Rao (饒品萱)    Taiwan
Pin-Syuan Rao (饒品萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 44.76   52.55   58.43 44.76 51.99 54.08 51.59
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.41   11.27   12.22 10.91 10.41 10.67 12.91
Second round 8 10.71   11.49   10.76 10.71 11.76 11.95 13.82
First round 14 11.57   12.75   12.50 11.57 14.45 12.89 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.86   4.66   3.86 4.75 9.17 5.25 3.98
First round 8 3.46   4.66   4.16 6.67 4.74 5.09 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.32   43.23   39.32 47.49 40.71 43.64 45.34
Combined First round 11 38.43   47.30   52.59 50.47 43.29 48.13 38.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:11.84   1:20.45   1:19.40 1:36.82 1:11.84 1:20.27 1:21.69
Combined First round 8 1:12.59   1:22.19   DNF 1:22.00 1:20.83 1:23.73 1:12.59
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.18   12.32   12.28 12.83 11.18 13.20 11.86
First round 12 11.25   12.07   11.25 11.30 12.59 12.32 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.75   4.63 6.02 4.66 4.15 4.95
First round 4 2.88   4.14   2.88 4.12 4.28 4.76 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.99   46.20   51.17 44.04 45.40 49.15 38.99
Combined First round 10 41.21   46.96   48.95 42.57 49.37 41.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.66   1:19.05   1:16.82 1:18.37 1:16.66 1:23.01 1:21.97
Combined First round 11 1:21.23   1:25.11   1:29.77 1:26.08 1:21.23 1:23.22 1:26.02
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.62   6.90   6.44 5.62 DNF 6.47 7.78
Combined First round 1 5.55   NR 9.05   9.31 5.55 8.58 9.27 DNF
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)    Taiwan
Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.36   14.17   13.36 15.55 13.89 15.13 13.50
First round 30 13.00   15.82   14.25 17.08 16.13 22.85 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.05   5.42   5.59 4.56 4.05 6.10 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:10.51     1:10.51 DNF
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.36   12.70   13.70 12.56 11.36 11.85 15.70
First round 6 10.26   10.76   10.63 11.38 10.26 10.27 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.68   5.60   5.10 6.60 5.73 4.68 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.46   52.59   52.89 44.46 54.91 DNF 49.96
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)    Taiwan
Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.36   13.61   12.36 13.46 12.94 14.99 14.44
First round 24 13.78   14.39   14.73 13.78 13.98 14.45 15.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.73   52.44   53.65 46.73 51.83 51.85 1:01.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:17.98   1:36.49   1:39.15 1:38.32 1:31.99 1:17.98 1:40.60
Combined First round 10 1:22.88   1:25.09   1:30.69 1:22.88 1:25.09 1:23.77 1:26.42
Shu-Wei Yang (楊書維)    Taiwan
Shu-Wei Yang (楊書維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.33   25.82   21.33 26.91 24.20 27.12 26.35
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   11.46   12.23 11.29 12.94 10.86 9.44
Second round 6 9.61   11.10   14.10 12.23 10.11 9.61 10.97
First round 9 10.57   11.64   11.33 13.06 11.34 12.26 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.19   6.46   DNF 6.51 5.78 4.19 7.10
First round 7 2.86   4.65   2.86 6.18 5.13 4.76 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.34   43.64   41.19 38.34 40.52 50.70 49.22
Combined First round 8 41.16   44.49   48.08 46.33 45.47 41.68 41.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:20.39   1:26.14   1:30.89 1:21.22 1:20.39 1:31.14 1:26.30
Combined First round 15 1:25.50   1:29.46   1:29.83 1:27.43 1:31.12 1:25.50 1:37.76
Rubik's Clock Final 8 17.13   25.80   29.17 25.07 23.17 31.25 17.13
Combined First round 8 19.51   20.61   20.97 21.16 19.51 19.70 DNF
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.07   10.22   15.23 10.75 10.10 9.80 9.07
Second round 5 9.80   11.06   10.21 11.41 15.31 11.57 9.80
First round 3 8.89   9.76   10.66 8.89 9.30 9.58 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.07   37.95   45.61 35.46 34.07 41.22 37.17
Combined First round 4 35.05   38.81   40.50 40.77 35.05 44.26 35.17
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.18   15.84   15.18 17.92 14.43 14.18 20.91
First round 32 15.82   16.75   22.32 17.61 16.36 15.82 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.50   8.19   17.12 7.65 8.45 8.48 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.38   54.75   1:02.41 52.19 47.38 49.66 1:05.21
Combined First round 12 47.71   50.14   51.07 49.51 49.83 53.45 47.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:43.32   1:59.03   2:09.31 1:43.32 2:09.67 2:00.26 1:47.53
Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞)    Taiwan
Wei-Jyun Wang (王韋鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.81   14.21   12.81 15.59 13.48 17.48 13.57
First round 26 12.65   14.89   18.46 15.30 12.65 14.78 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.89   4.50   4.92 3.89 4.52 5.67 4.06
First round 15 4.04   5.17   4.44 5.54 6.09 4.04 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.83   56.06   55.33 1:01.83 58.99 53.86 45.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:33.70   1:37.91   1:42.30 1:33.70 1:40.14 1:38.67 1:34.92
Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年)    Taiwan
Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.58   13.66   13.58 14.23 12.58 16.09 13.18
First round 27 13.60   14.96   15.32 15.36 13.60 14.21 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.94   5.94   4.94 5.38 11.86 5.90 6.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:32.77   1:40.07   1:40.92 1:32.77 1:38.29 1:41.00 1:49.59
Wei-Ta Huang (黃威達)    Taiwan
Wei-Ta Huang (黃威達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.85   29.38   35.47 26.67 27.16 24.85 34.30
Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷)    Taiwan
Wei-Ting Chen (陳威廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.57   23.09   21.40 24.62 23.29 24.58 20.57
First round 39 17.84   21.30   17.84 19.85 20.35 23.71 26.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.63   6.95   6.97 6.96 9.03 6.91 6.63
Rubik's Clock Final 7 16.77   23.45   21.27 17.87 31.22 41.92 16.77
Combined First round 7 16.78   20.52   26.09 20.16 22.93 18.48 16.78
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)    Taiwan
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.86   23.31   23.02 35.13 20.86 22.25 24.67
First round 37 15.73   19.32   20.61 18.91 22.92 15.73 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.93   6.25   DNF 5.94 7.51 3.93 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:22.77     1:22.77 1:28.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:26.24     2:43.62 2:26.24
Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡)    Taiwan
Yan-Rui Chen (陳彥叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.75   15.24   13.75 15.53 15.50 14.69 16.93
First round 29 12.51   15.50   16.92 14.49 17.80 12.51 15.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.00   54.99   1:03.34 55.26 59.38 50.00 50.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:26.13   1:33.02   1:33.78 1:36.97 1:26.13 1:34.15 1:31.14
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)    Taiwan
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 10.68   11.97   12.47 10.68 13.25 12.20 11.25
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)    Taiwan
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.16   16.29   17.33 14.16 17.97 16.56 14.97
First round 31 13.63   16.46   13.63 26.60 14.55 18.44 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.95   6.08   6.64 5.08 10.64 6.53 4.95
First round 10 4.30   5.05   4.61 6.73 5.98 4.30 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.39     1:19.16 1:09.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.14   1:59.93   2:00.40 1:55.23 2:04.16 2:04.51 1:43.14
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.91   8.65   9.08 8.41 7.91 DNF 8.47
Second round 2 8.28   8.92   8.28 8.61 8.77 9.38 10.91
First round 1 6.14   8.25   6.82 8.97 6.14 9.52 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.14   3.30   3.97 3.14 3.26 3.31 3.33
First round 1 2.57   3.06   2.80 3.76 4.18 2.62 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.41   31.76   31.53 32.66 31.08 37.03 29.41
Combined First round 1 31.54   34.24   35.68 31.54 36.95 32.24 34.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.16   59.20   NR 57.16 59.75 1:02.83 59.00 58.84
Combined First round 1 58.55   1:04.16   58.55 1:03.03 1:07.04 1:10.66 1:02.40
Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷)    Taiwan
Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.10   17.99   18.77 17.10 17.25 22.25 17.94
First round 38 16.28   19.99   19.24 24.25 21.67 16.28 19.05
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)    Taiwan
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.99   16.24   14.99 17.77 17.23 16.38 15.12
First round 35 13.55   17.82   13.55 18.77 16.65 20.36 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.13   5.99   6.61 5.50 5.86 6.65 5.13
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)    Taiwan
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.64   19.51   17.64 23.06 18.26 18.65 21.62
First round 33 15.00   16.98   19.35 19.57 15.66 15.94 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.76   6.62   7.83 5.35 8.00 6.68 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:15.29     1:49.93 1:15.29
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 28.32   32.21   DNF 34.03 31.82 28.32 30.77
Yu-Hsiang Zheng (鄭宇翔)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsiang Zheng (鄭宇翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.74   25.15   23.56 26.80 20.74 25.09 31.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.95   9.15   9.51 9.56 8.37 7.95 10.20
Yu-Jie Zheng (鄭宇婕)    Taiwan
Yu-Jie Zheng (鄭宇婕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.38   28.64   25.38 30.21 26.38 29.34 30.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:43.79     2:56.06 1:43.79
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)    Taiwan
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.74   13.43   10.74 13.17 14.88 12.24 DNF
First round 13 10.71   12.16   12.30 12.66 10.71 11.53 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.60   3.88   6.54 2.60 4.28 4.47 2.88
First round 6 2.55   4.32   2.55 4.86 4.48 5.71 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.88   51.46   DNF 51.03 45.88 52.56 50.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.04   1:24.80   1:38.43 1:16.04 1:19.76 1:30.04 1:24.60
Combined First round 9 1:18.82   1:24.39   1:25.65 1:37.06 1:27.09 1:20.43 1:18.82
Rubik's Clock Final 5 14.76   17.78   14.95 15.36 23.02 26.04 14.76
Combined First round 6 12.59   16.30   16.80 12.59 14.04 18.07 DNF
Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷)    Taiwan
Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.86   23.18   25.33 24.68 21.48 23.38 15.86
First round 40 18.40   22.30   24.90 22.28 18.40 24.54 20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.26   8.08   7.38 8.71 7.26 9.93 8.15
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)    Taiwan
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.05   13.56   13.05 14.28 13.60 13.16 13.92
First round 17 11.97   13.16   16.53 14.04 13.12 12.33 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.79   4.37   5.38 4.35 4.08 3.79 4.68
First round 14 3.72   5.16   5.47 5.06 3.72 6.04 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.39   51.51   49.63 43.39 56.00 52.89 52.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:24.72   1:29.58   1:24.72 1:29.31 1:25.07 1:35.15 1:34.37
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)    Taiwan
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.08   14.91   15.10 14.67 13.08 17.64 14.96
First round 34 15.21   17.07   30.12 15.65 18.97 16.60 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.09   5.55   5.37 5.86 4.09 6.23 5.41
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.97   12.07   13.38 13.22 11.25 11.75 10.97
First round 16 10.15   12.82   11.06 10.15 DNF 14.87 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.23   3.95   4.27 3.23 3.84 3.74 5.61
First round 5 3.03   4.15   3.03 3.88 3.40 5.38 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.66   37.51   41.77 36.94 37.40 38.18 35.66
Combined First round 9 42.77   46.32   45.68 51.35 50.40 42.88 42.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.24   1:17.51   1:22.03 1:12.24 1:19.46 1:13.41 1:19.65
Combined First round 5 1:13.47   1:16.11   1:18.80 1:21.05 1:13.47 1:13.87 1:15.67
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.57   12.14   11.79 13.85 DNF 10.78 9.57
Combined First round 2 9.37   13.60   10.58 11.46 18.77 DNF 9.37
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.78   12.67   16.22 12.48 11.89 9.78 13.64
First round 10 8.98   11.66   8.98 12.07 12.73 11.09 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.81   5.05   4.53 5.10 6.94 5.51 3.81
First round 11 4.16   5.07   5.70 4.97 6.02 4.55 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.50   42.62   36.50 41.34 42.05 1:39.09 44.46
Combined First round 6 36.98   40.97   36.98 47.69 37.07 45.82 40.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.10   1:20.37   1:14.20 1:05.10 1:37.10 1:26.50 1:20.40
Combined First round 7 1:08.86   1:20.18   1:24.94 1:12.74 1:22.85 1:29.62 1:08.86
Rubik's Clock Final 4 13.07   13.95   DNF 14.24 14.25 13.37 13.07
Combined First round 5 13.97   15.23   15.57 16.38 15.09 15.03 13.97
Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠)    Taiwan
Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.59   27.24   25.96 26.09 29.66 31.16 21.59
First round 43 19.22   23.79   22.36 36.80 26.43 22.59 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.16   7.18   7.18 4.16 8.38 5.99 8.95