Hangzhou Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-17~18  China, Hangzhou Hangzhou Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lukas Shelley 8.36  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.36  Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.18
 2x2x2 Cube  Lukas Shelley 2.79  Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.90  Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 3.11
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 30.87  Yongting You (尤永庭) 32.79  Yang Li (李扬) 36.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 57.36  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:07.21  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:08.22
 6x6x6 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:53.41  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:02.28  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:02.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.99  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 59.32  Zian Song (宋子安) 1:28.20
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.24  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.83  Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 14.69
 3x3x3 With Feet  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 31.44  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.19  Chengming Su (苏成明) 34.23
 Rubik's Clock  Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.92  Young He (何嘉炀) 7.57  Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 7.68
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.75  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.81  Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 5.53
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:47.54  Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 15:17.00  Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 19:33.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.61   8.15    China 8.38 7.61 7.61 8.45 9.11
2 Lukas Shelley 7.45   8.33    Denmark 8.14 9.38 7.45 9.51 7.46
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.33   8.87    China 10.35 8.48 9.39 8.33 8.75
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.08   8.94    China 8.31 9.10 9.40 8.08 10.60
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.07   9.87    China 9.07 10.37 9.56 10.46 9.68
6 Yang Li (李扬) 8.11   10.08    China 8.11 10.13 10.02 10.62 10.09
7 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 7.54   10.09    China 10.44 7.54 11.41 11.42 8.41
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.67   10.14    China 10.09 9.67 9.91 10.41 11.56
9 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.78   10.24    China 9.78 10.13 10.28 10.31 11.86
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.78   10.39    China 10.29 7.78 11.79 9.97 10.92
11 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97   10.77    China 13.67 10.04 11.54 8.97 10.74
12 Yu Tang (唐语) 10.32   10.84    China 10.51 10.81 11.20 10.32 13.82
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.97   10.95    China 14.34 10.91 9.97 11.04 10.90
14 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 10.58   11.01    China 10.80 10.58 11.11 13.39 11.12
15 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 7.50   11.13    China 11.23 14.17 11.05 11.12 7.50
16 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 8.99   11.44    China 11.24 12.49 8.99 13.33 10.59
17 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 8.84   11.51    China 10.87 11.65 8.84 12.01 15.45
18 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 9.70   11.54    China DNF 9.70 11.25 10.45 12.93
19 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 8.99   11.58    China 11.25 8.99 11.02 12.47 12.50
20 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 8.22   11.77    China 11.94 10.27 8.22 DNF 13.09
21 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.57   11.77    China 16.78 8.57 11.59 12.92 10.80
22 Wei Hong (洪伟) 10.78   11.96    China 13.28 11.14 14.09 11.45 10.78
23 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 11.15   12.45    China 12.35 13.06 11.15 11.96 13.03
24 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 11.63   12.53    China 13.98 12.28 11.63 12.81 12.50
25 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 11.92   12.65    China 11.92 12.91 14.12 12.86 12.18
26 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.87   12.76    China 11.87 12.89 12.68 12.72 13.20
27 Yongting You (尤永庭) 10.60   12.77    China 11.41 10.60 13.44 14.36 13.46
28 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10.86   12.79    China 13.48 14.04 10.86 12.21 12.68
29 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 10.54   12.83    China 11.04 13.85 10.54 13.59 13.86
30 Qi Zhou (周祺) 10.04   12.86    China 13.20 12.28 10.04 13.10 14.85
31 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 10.29   12.86    China 10.29 14.16 10.70 14.43 13.72
32 Jing Chen (陈憬) 10.51   12.92    China 10.51 10.89 12.89 DNS 14.98
33 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 10.52   13.19    China 12.70 12.60 14.74 14.26 10.52
34 Lei Liu (刘磊) 12.57   13.31    China 13.51 13.23 15.60 12.57 13.20
35 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 11.40   13.47    China 13.57 15.99 11.40 11.40 15.44
36 Yang Tang (汤阳) 10.85   13.54    China 16.96 15.08 12.13 10.85 13.42
37 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 11.76   13.62    China 14.65 13.51 13.89 11.76 13.45
38 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 12.10   13.67    China 16.12 13.95 12.86 14.21 12.10
39 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.93   13.69    China 12.96 13.27 15.81 10.93 14.85
40 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 9.58   13.71    China 13.76 13.26 14.45 9.58 14.10
41 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 10.22   13.75    China 11.53 10.22 18.72 17.16 12.57
42 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 11.59   13.88    China 11.59 15.64 12.92 13.07 16.37
43 Lei Wang (汪磊) 13.47   13.94    China 14.44 13.47 15.71 13.54 13.83
44 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.41   13.97    China 11.41 12.84 14.25 14.83 16.31
45 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 12.22   14.17    China 13.11 14.35 15.98 12.22 15.06
46 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 13.03   14.19    China 13.03 13.19 15.30 14.09 16.71
47 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 11.35   14.20    China 12.96 14.92 11.35 14.73 16.42
48 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 11.98   14.26    China 19.55 15.24 11.98 14.42 13.13
49 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 12.19   14.33    China 12.19 15.90 18.50 13.61 13.47
50 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.78   14.51    China 13.56 15.42 14.56 12.78 17.04
51 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 11.11   14.68    China 14.58 16.69 12.77 11.11 DNF
52 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 12.59   14.70    China 15.09 13.35 18.67 15.67 12.59
53 Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇) 13.19   14.81    China 17.21 13.19 14.26 14.59 15.57
54 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 14.26   14.81    China 16.66 15.08 14.26 14.53 14.81
55 Wang Xu (徐望) 13.25   14.94    China 14.91 16.64 13.25 14.97 14.93
56 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 13.25   14.96    China 13.77 13.25 14.18 18.63 16.92
57 Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源) 12.53   15.04    China 16.23 14.33 12.53 14.55 DNF
58 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.78   15.05    China 13.82 14.16 20.27 12.78 17.18
59 Yihong Chen (陈一泓) 12.90   15.11    China 15.15 15.14 12.90 15.03 15.38
60 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 12.25   15.22    China 15.54 14.63 12.25 16.57 15.48
61 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 13.99   15.26    China 15.98 13.99 15.74 14.74 15.30
62 Haoran Fei (费浩然) 12.04   15.29    China 12.04 13.02 16.81 16.95 16.05
63 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 14.56   15.34    China 15.68 15.60 15.02 14.56 15.40
64 Ziheng Jin (金子恒) 14.56   15.37    China 14.78 15.47 15.87 18.17 14.56
65 Hang Zhu (朱航) 12.59   15.54    China 13.89 15.77 12.59 16.95 DNF
66 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 12.01   15.61    China 15.89 15.65 17.85 12.01 15.29
67 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 11.05   15.64    China 11.05 15.65 19.18 14.61 16.67
68 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 14.00   15.86    China 14.00 17.61 15.30 15.47 16.80
69 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 14.85   15.88    China 15.60 14.85 15.46 16.58 17.49
70 Yang Xia (夏洋) 13.11   16.07    China 14.55 15.04 18.62 24.64 13.11
71 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 12.63   16.08    China 18.06 12.63 13.55 19.35 16.64
72 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 13.93   16.21    China 13.93 16.24 18.65 17.91 14.49
73 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 12.74   16.24    China 23.97 17.45 16.58 12.74 14.68
74 Yu Zhou (周煜) 16.21   16.32    China 17.12 16.44 16.24 16.21 16.28
75 Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪) 14.87   16.33    China 14.87 DNF 16.25 14.95 17.78
76 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 12.31   16.43    China 12.31 17.47 15.05 17.16 17.08
77 Yusi Zhu (祝宇思) 15.08   16.60    China 15.08 17.20 16.86 17.28 15.75
78 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 14.58   16.71    China 16.56 16.74 14.58 18.91 16.83
79 Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰) 12.64   16.79    China 16.19 14.91 12.64 20.49 19.26
80 Hang Yu (禹杭) 15.49   16.84    China 16.34 15.49 17.32 17.71 16.85
81 Rui Li (厉睿) 14.30   16.85    China 20.67 16.08 18.53 14.30 15.93
82 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 14.38   16.87    China 16.80 16.18 17.62 14.38 DNF
83 Lin Chen (陈琳) 15.20   16.90    China 16.07 16.38 18.24 15.20 20.15
84 Shengrui Zhu (朱晟睿) 14.01   17.43    China 21.27 15.74 15.29 14.01 38.53
85 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 13.36   17.46    China 26.27 15.09 18.77 13.36 18.53
86 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 14.55   17.48    China 17.76 18.52 14.55 20.42 16.16
87 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 15.41   17.81    China 19.00 19.57 16.44 17.98 15.41
88 Xuanyu Zhou (周轩宇) 15.47   18.22    China 15.47 21.87 18.78 19.53 16.34
89 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 15.22   18.23    China 16.50 18.79 15.22 19.39 19.80
90 Yong Yu (余勇) 16.34   18.26    China 17.35 18.96 18.47 19.36 16.34
91 Tao Mei (梅涛) 16.96   18.45    China 19.35 16.96 18.23 21.01 17.77
92 Yangbo Xu (徐漾波) 17.42   18.49    China 19.04 18.48 17.94 17.42 19.08
93 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 16.15   18.67    China 18.64 19.17 18.21 16.15 19.38
94 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 15.78   18.68    China 21.45 17.53 15.78 17.06 25.21
95 Hongwei Su (苏宏伟) 17.46   19.15    China 19.83 19.07 17.46 18.55 20.58
96 Huan Yao (姚欢) 14.55   19.53    China 14.55 20.02 21.22 18.76 19.81
97 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 18.09   19.93    China 19.03 18.19 23.26 18.09 22.56
98 Yuchao Zhang (张昱超) 16.67   20.21    China 21.00 20.99 18.64 16.67 24.06
99 Jiade Lin (林家德) 17.21   20.28    China 17.21 25.56 19.91 20.54 20.38
100 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 19.00   20.75    China 20.79 19.80 24.91 19.00 21.66
101 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 16.99   20.89    China 17.86 21.97 22.84 27.10 16.99
102 Xianda Xu (许显达) 19.96   21.03    China 19.96 20.39 22.68 26.45 20.03
103 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 18.74   21.19    China 21.48 29.48 19.68 22.42 18.74
104 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 19.40   21.24    China 21.73 19.40 21.24 20.75 40.70
105 Zixuan Li (李子轩) 18.08   21.29    China 21.59 19.84 22.45 DNF 18.08
106 Weiwen Song (宋薇雯) 19.71   21.62    China 24.46 21.32 22.38 19.71 21.16
107 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 18.26   22.81    China 25.74 22.46 20.57 18.26 25.39
108 Yuche Gao (高语澈) 17.29   23.11    China 19.89 25.03 17.29 24.95 24.50
109 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 19.91   23.28    China 21.80 25.33 23.60 19.91 24.45
110 Xuefei Li (李雪菲) 19.76   23.67    China 30.17 22.45 23.99 24.56 19.76
111 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 22.84   24.34    China 29.53 23.47 23.96 22.84 25.58
112 Young He (何嘉炀) 20.23   24.49    China 20.23 23.79 25.36 24.32 30.33
113 Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶) 18.65   24.81    China 26.74 23.76 18.65 25.56 25.12
114 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 21.30   24.99    China 39.43 22.25 21.30 27.83 24.89
115 Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯) 20.92   25.25    China 36.50 29.24 20.92 23.22 23.28
116 Xinmin Wang (王信民) 24.24   25.66    China 27.13 24.31 30.87 25.54 24.24
117 Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) 24.07   26.44    China 28.63 24.07 25.08 25.60 41.90
118 Luping Li (李露平) 24.98   29.00    China 24.98 30.31 28.75 27.93 41.40
119 Sicheng Lou (楼思诚) 21.78   29.12    China 31.43 21.78 28.09 35.29 27.85
120 Xu Guo (郭旭) 22.43   29.97    China 33.29 40.73 22.43 24.51 32.12
121 Jiamin Zhang (张嘉敏) 22.42   30.06    China 29.55 30.66 32.36 22.42 29.98
122 Ling Zhang (张玲) 25.36   30.50    China 29.26 35.09 34.34 27.91 25.36
123 Weichen Yin (殷维晨) 25.84   31.30    China DNF 37.94 29.00 26.96 25.84
124 Ruijiao Qu (曲睿姣) 29.19   31.76    China 34.04 31.54 29.19 32.43 31.31
125 Yuchuan Gao (高雨川) 30.42   33.68    China 35.13 39.48 30.89 30.42 35.03
126 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) 25.03   33.74    China DNF 25.03 34.82 36.37 30.03
127 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 29.72   33.85    China 36.47 29.76 29.72 39.84 35.32
128 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 27.46   35.70    China 47.06 31.77 42.15 27.46 33.17
129 Chunyao Zheng (郑春耀) 32.57   39.21    China 46.41 32.57 37.88 40.88 38.87
130 Juguang Gu (顾炬光) 28.34   40.93    China 36.04 42.80 43.95 47.64 28.34
131 Jiale Ying (应佳乐) 33.97   43.14    China 33.97 41.76 45.38 44.56 43.10
132 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 36.74   47.37    China 56.49 36.74 47.10 38.53 57.35
133 Dingding Chen (陈玎玎) 47.52   53.97    China 53.19 47.52 57.04 51.67 57.46
134 Shuhan Wang (王姝涵) 1:10.06   1:14.15    China 1:23.94 1:10.06 1:14.42 1:17.50 1:10.54
135 Xinyue Li (黎昕月) 50.59   1:16.30    China 1:23.32 1:41.88 50.59 1:09.49 1:16.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.97   8.05    China 8.07 8.01 7.97 9.49 8.07
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.17   8.79    China 8.26 9.04 10.44 9.08 8.17
3 Yang Li (李扬) 7.80   8.86    China 8.82 7.80 9.90 8.74 9.01
4 Lukas Shelley 7.39   9.11    Denmark 9.79 8.83 11.83 7.39 8.72
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.59   9.36    China 11.13 8.74 9.36 9.98 8.59
6 Yu Tang (唐语) 6.53   9.63    China 13.96 6.53 10.39 9.57 8.92
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.19   9.87    China 9.86 9.19 11.45 10.17 9.59
8 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.03   9.89    China 10.70 11.00 10.06 8.92 8.03
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.24   9.92    China 11.67 9.24 9.50 10.67 9.60
10 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.86   10.27    China 10.22 10.33 8.86 10.25 10.94
11 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.57   10.45    China 8.57 13.82 10.99 10.90 9.47
12 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 7.90   10.82    China 10.93 12.12 7.90 10.98 10.56
13 Wei Hong (洪伟) 9.97   10.90    China 9.97 11.60 12.03 11.09 10.02
14 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 8.26   10.93    China 11.48 8.26 12.10 11.07 10.24
15 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.70   11.73    China 14.80 10.57 14.23 9.70 10.40
16 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 9.14   11.98    China 12.34 13.32 13.15 10.46 9.14
17 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 11.38   11.98    China 12.60 15.57 11.91 11.44 11.38
18 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 10.84   12.15    China 14.28 12.48 11.58 12.39 10.84
19 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.62   12.36    China 10.62 14.05 10.66 DNF 12.36
20 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 11.23   12.47    China 12.81 11.23 11.28 13.32 17.13
21 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 8.80   12.49    China 12.51 12.18 8.80 12.77 15.04
22 Jing Chen (陈憬) 11.00   12.49    China 11.00 14.35 11.71 13.90 11.87
23 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 11.54   12.77    China 13.36 11.54 14.63 13.35 11.60
24 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 11.90   12.82    China 13.18 12.45 12.84 13.71 11.90
25 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 10.51   12.88    China 10.51 12.93 13.34 DNF 12.38
26 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 10.64   12.91    China 10.64 15.47 12.91 11.42 14.40
27 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 11.72   12.99    China 11.72 13.10 12.40 13.47 14.52
28 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 11.67   13.01    China 13.04 13.45 12.65 13.35 11.67
29 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.53   13.35    China 14.21 13.28 12.55 12.53 14.34
30 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 11.00   13.39    China 13.06 13.88 13.24 14.77 11.00
31 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 12.63   13.43    China 13.50 21.47 13.51 13.27 12.63
32 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.36   13.49    China 14.01 13.52 15.33 12.36 12.93
33 Tianli Li (李田立) 10.70   13.57    China 13.78 13.55 13.39 10.70 23.86
34 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.08   13.63    China DNF 11.08 15.48 13.66 11.75
35 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 12.38   13.69    China 12.44 14.19 14.44 14.65 12.38
36 Lei Wang (汪磊) 10.35   13.73    China 31.17 12.52 13.72 14.96 10.35
37 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 13.05   13.81    China 13.05 13.92 20.93 13.66 13.85
38 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 11.36   13.95    China 15.26 13.65 11.36 12.95 15.51
39 Qi Zhou (周祺) 10.96   14.02    China 25.12 17.09 11.82 10.96 13.15
40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 10.31   14.04    China 14.12 10.31 17.72 14.37 13.62
41 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 11.69   14.07    China 13.56 11.69 14.22 14.42 15.68
42 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 11.28   14.11    China 13.88 13.25 15.20 11.28 20.87
43 Lei Liu (刘磊) 12.98   14.65    China 13.91 27.85 14.60 15.43 12.98
44 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.18   14.80    China 14.32 15.85 13.18 14.23 17.82
45 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 12.37   15.06    China 14.43 12.37 20.42 13.37 17.38
46 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 13.06   15.13    China 14.99 16.73 14.27 16.13 13.06
47 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 8.53   15.27    China 15.46 8.53 15.30 17.62 15.06
48 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 12.66   15.47    China 16.28 14.62 12.66 17.98 15.51
49 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 8.53   15.70    China 17.68 8.53 16.05 DNF 13.36
50 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 12.56   15.81    China 15.38 12.56 16.08 17.27 15.97
51 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 11.95   15.94    China 14.65 21.87 19.17 11.95 13.99
52 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 13.71   16.65    China 16.51 14.97 13.71 21.65 18.47
53 Wang Xu (徐望) 15.45   17.08    China 15.78 20.68 17.98 17.49 15.45
54 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 15.35   19.11    China 19.09 19.88 24.12 15.35 18.37
55 Yihong Chen (陈一泓) 13.02   21.09    China DNF 13.02 16.81 28.54 17.92
56 Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇) 16.89   21.98    China 16.89 25.92 18.58 27.29 21.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 7.26   8.36    Denmark 9.09 7.26 10.96 8.71 7.28
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.12   8.36    China 9.63 8.34 8.12 8.61 8.14
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.18   9.18    China 14.92 8.27 10.30 8.97 8.18
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.79   9.49    China 12.40 8.79 10.67 9.00 8.79
5 Yang Li (李扬) 8.98   9.61    China 8.98 10.02 9.65 9.59 9.58
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.29   10.03    China 13.75 10.36 9.51 9.29 10.21
7 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 8.64   10.14    China 8.66 11.58 10.19 8.64 12.36
8 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.08   10.40    China 14.71 9.14 11.15 9.08 10.91
9 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.68   10.91    China 11.59 11.24 9.90 9.68 12.41
10 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 9.65   11.12    China 13.49 10.37 9.65 11.44 11.54
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.51   11.64    China 11.25 11.85 10.51 11.81 12.07
12 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 11.41   11.71    China 11.43 11.74 11.95 12.56 11.41
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.83   2.92    China 2.47 3.91 2.37 1.83 DNF
2 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 2.63   3.29    China 3.44 2.63 3.57 2.85 4.08
3 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.15   3.43    China 2.92 3.44 5.26 3.92 2.15
4 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.68   3.59    China 4.66 3.63 3.65 2.68 3.49
5 Yang Li (李扬) 2.45   3.72    China 2.45 3.67 3.58 3.91 3.91
6 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.82   3.82    China 2.82 3.48 5.27 3.40 4.59
7 Lukas Shelley 2.39   3.85    Denmark 2.88 2.39 5.19 3.47 DNF
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.49   3.86    China 3.76 3.97 4.54 3.86 3.49
9 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 3.77   3.96    China 4.15 3.93 3.87 4.07 3.77
10 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 2.79   4.04    China 3.05 3.64 2.79 5.42 5.55
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.37   4.12    China 5.14 3.52 3.69 3.37 5.76
12 Yu Tang (唐语) 2.90   4.14    China 5.39 4.56 4.51 3.36 2.90
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.63   4.39    China 4.20 4.44 4.53 5.16 3.63
14 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 3.14   4.41    China 4.74 4.75 5.08 3.73 3.14
15 Haoran Fei (费浩然) 3.59   4.42    China 5.24 5.28 4.24 3.78 3.59
16 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 4.01   4.53    China 4.84 4.01 9.39 4.33 4.41
17 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.49   4.56    China 3.49 7.75 5.11 4.49 4.08
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.80   4.75    China 5.07 3.80 4.51 4.68 8.21
19 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.98   4.79    China 6.23 3.98 5.20 4.19 4.99
20 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 4.59   4.82    China 4.94 4.59 4.59 4.93 10.38
21 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 3.54   4.83    China 6.22 3.54 4.14 5.37 4.99
22 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 3.35   4.85    China 4.44 6.03 4.07 3.35 8.35
23 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.81   4.92    China 5.76 6.43 5.17 3.82 3.81
24 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 3.60   4.98    China 7.67 5.47 4.18 5.29 3.60
25 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 3.67   4.99    China 4.39 3.67 4.82 5.94 5.76
26 Rui Li (厉睿) 4.16   5.10    China 12.55 6.04 4.67 4.59 4.16
27 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 4.17   5.16    China 5.36 5.31 4.80 7.88 4.17
28 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.57   5.16    China 4.57 4.78 5.09 5.60 6.16
29 Yu Zhou (周煜) 4.39   5.25    China 4.39 4.94 5.94 4.86 11.86
30 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.99   5.32    China 5.73 4.25 3.99 5.99 8.88
31 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2.87   5.39    China 6.37 5.55 7.22 4.25 2.87
32 Tianli Li (李田立) 4.53   5.45    China 10.79 4.53 5.52 6.14 4.70
33 Ziheng Jin (金子恒) 4.45   5.63    China 5.42 5.82 4.45 5.66 DNF
34 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.04   5.64    China 7.35 7.68 5.00 4.04 4.56
35 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 5.06   5.83    China 5.06 6.30 7.63 5.16 6.02
36 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 3.62   5.84    China 4.95 4.58 8.00 8.51 3.62
37 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 3.66   5.85    China 6.34 3.66 4.27 7.74 6.94
38 Yihong Chen (陈一泓) 5.21   5.89    China 5.72 6.21 5.74 6.75 5.21
39 Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源) 4.85   5.92    China 6.32 7.59 4.85 5.14 6.29
40 Yusi Zhu (祝宇思) 4.91   5.97    China 5.92 4.91 6.66 6.51 5.47
41 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 5.16   5.98    China 5.16 7.77 6.85 5.45 5.63
42 Lin Chen (陈琳) 2.64   6.02    China 5.35 2.64 7.18 5.99 6.72
43 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 5.49   6.06    China 6.22 7.35 6.18 5.49 5.77
44 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 4.63   6.08    China 5.43 9.91 5.33 7.48 4.63
45 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 4.83   6.18    China 6.09 7.14 4.83 5.42 7.02
46 Hang Zhu (朱航) 5.56   6.21    China 6.30 8.66 5.56 6.51 5.81
47 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.95   6.26    China 5.99 7.64 4.95 5.64 7.16
48 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.77   6.30    China 6.03 5.77 6.52 9.65 6.36
49 Yang Xia (夏洋) 5.35   6.34    China 5.93 5.35 5.80 DNF 7.30
50 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 5.43   6.41    China 11.19 7.69 5.71 5.82 5.43
51 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 5.52   6.45    China 6.13 5.52 6.37 6.84 7.58
52 Lei Liu (刘磊) 4.03   6.48    China 5.67 7.76 DNF 6.00 4.03
53 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 5.55   6.52    China 8.20 5.57 5.55 7.17 6.83
54 Jing Chen (陈憬) 3.90   6.53    China DNF 6.03 6.38 7.17 3.90
55 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5.71   6.57    China 6.77 9.24 5.71 5.94 6.99
56 Yong Yu (余勇) 5.37   6.67    China 7.66 5.88 5.37 6.48 7.83
57 Yuchao Zhang (张昱超) 4.92   6.77    China 5.92 11.04 4.92 6.61 7.78
58 Tao Mei (梅涛) 4.23   6.80    China 9.03 4.23 6.64 24.82 4.74
59 Xianda Xu (许显达) 6.30   6.85    China 6.74 7.20 6.61 13.30 6.30
60 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 4.99   6.96    China 6.97 6.00 4.99 7.93 7.90
61 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5.91   7.10    China 16.32 5.91 7.83 6.39 7.09
62 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 6.44   7.18    China 8.94 6.63 6.61 8.31 6.44
63 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 5.16   7.35    China 7.71 5.16 DNF 7.91 6.44
64 Huan Yao (姚欢) 5.93   7.51    China 7.97 7.75 5.93 6.81 8.24
65 Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯) 6.05   7.67    China 8.28 7.75 7.02 8.24 6.05
66 Jiade Lin (林家德) 5.42   7.78    China 9.32 7.74 5.42 7.92 7.68
67 Yangbo Xu (徐漾波) 5.90   7.86    China 5.90 7.35 6.53 9.70 10.35
68 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 5.97   7.87    China 8.43 9.11 6.68 8.50 5.97
69 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.66   7.91    China 4.66 5.36 5.50 DNF 12.86
70 Jiale Ying (应佳乐) 6.71   8.27    China 9.12 7.33 9.90 6.71 8.35
71 Wang Xu (徐望) 4.02   8.31    China 7.98 4.02 7.96 8.99 13.36
72 Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪) 6.39   8.38    China 8.35 8.66 6.39 8.82 8.13
73 Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶) 6.97   8.67    China 6.97 8.81 7.59 11.25 9.62
74 Zixuan Li (李子轩) 6.05   8.75    China 6.05 8.45 8.19 9.62 11.22
75 Xu Guo (郭旭) 5.42   8.76    China 7.12 8.31 5.42 10.84 11.96
76 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 6.30   8.78    China 8.52 9.37 6.30 8.45 10.39
77 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.32   9.04    China 8.08 12.94 6.10 4.32 DNF
78 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 5.86   9.20    China 5.86 18.32 13.02 8.02 6.57
79 Sicheng Lou (楼思诚) 7.88   9.24    China 9.77 7.88 9.93 8.65 9.29
80 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 7.81   9.63    China 9.58 9.77 19.01 7.81 9.53
81 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 6.54   10.03    China 10.04 17.66 7.67 6.54 12.37
82 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 9.23   10.37    China 10.38 10.20 9.23 10.89 10.52
83 Wei Ge (葛伟) 8.69   10.56    China 13.45 8.69 16.44 8.78 9.44
84 Yuchuan Gao (高雨川) 8.80   10.87    China 13.81 8.80 10.52 12.34 9.76
85 Weiwen Song (宋薇雯) 6.56   11.03    China 14.72 9.98 6.56 12.85 10.25
86 Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) 7.28   11.08    China 13.76 9.90 7.28 9.59 14.37
87 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 10.04   13.00    China 10.04 12.44 10.67 19.80 15.89
88 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) 10.76   13.19    China 14.32 10.86 14.38 14.42 10.76
89 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 11.46   13.53    China 15.35 13.22 11.46 13.48 13.88
90 Ling Zhang (张玲) 9.70   16.76    China DNF 9.70 21.88 14.05 14.36
91 Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇) 4.78   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 4.83 4.78
92 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 16.96   DNF    China 24.11 DNF 16.96 DNF 24.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.43   2.03    China 1.52 3.94 1.43 2.49 2.08
2 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.87   2.44    China 2.73 2.24 1.87 5.56 2.34
3 Lukas Shelley 2.29   2.60    Denmark 2.78 2.29 2.88 2.38 2.65
4 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.21   3.14    China 2.21 2.56 2.73 4.69 4.12
5 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.80   3.14    China 2.80 3.08 5.80 3.32 3.01
6 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2.29   3.28    China 2.29 2.91 2.80 4.12 8.01
7 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.60   3.38    China 2.66 2.60 5.05 3.08 4.41
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.06   3.42    China 3.06 3.25 3.48 3.52 4.45
9 Yu Tang (唐语) 3.07   3.47    China 3.66 3.07 5.66 3.61 3.15
10 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 2.88   3.51    China 2.88 4.14 3.22 3.18 6.39
11 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 2.81   3.72    China 2.81 5.73 3.49 4.31 3.37
12 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 2.37   4.08    China 2.37 5.23 3.63 4.61 3.99
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.05   4.14    China 3.05 5.59 3.36 4.64 4.42
14 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.41   4.15    China 2.41 6.09 3.79 4.01 4.65
15 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 2.86   4.18    China 2.86 4.74 3.54 9.70 4.26
16 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.15   4.23    China 5.02 4.37 3.15 4.65 3.68
17 Yang Li (李扬) 3.34   4.23    China 4.06 4.25 3.34 4.37 6.54
18 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.43   4.37    China 3.43 4.06 7.25 4.01 5.04
19 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.16   4.47    China 4.65 3.16 4.92 4.50 4.26
20 Haoran Fei (费浩然) 4.04   4.61    China 5.00 4.14 4.70 4.04 8.06
21 Yu Zhou (周煜) 3.30   4.68    China 3.30 4.82 4.47 4.76 4.89
22 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2.65   4.94    China 2.65 5.23 4.70 7.82 4.90
23 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.90   5.11    China 3.90 4.60 6.44 4.29 14.52
24 Yusi Zhu (祝宇思) 4.59   5.17    China 5.18 4.59 5.00 5.33 5.39
25 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 4.45   5.37    China 12.58 5.79 5.44 4.45 4.89
26 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 4.25   5.51    China 4.54 4.25 5.36 6.62 8.16
27 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 3.41   5.62    China 3.41 5.51 7.30 5.63 5.73
28 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.99   5.66    China 3.69 2.99 7.25 7.32 6.04
29 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 5.41   5.97    China 6.95 6.38 5.41 6.08 5.46
30 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 4.17   6.05    China 4.17 7.78 5.53 6.28 6.33
31 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 3.51   6.83    China 8.32 3.51 5.87 8.38 6.31
32 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 2.85   DNF    China 2.85 4.45 DNF DNF 8.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 2.02   2.79    Denmark 2.94 2.59 2.83 2.02 2.94
2 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.76   2.90    China 2.76 3.03 5.86 2.83 2.84
3 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 2.42   3.11    China 2.96 3.75 3.75 2.62 2.42
4 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.74   3.25    China 3.07 2.74 3.49 3.19 4.03
5 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 3.17   3.78    China DNF 3.17 3.62 3.80 3.92
6 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.44   3.82    China 3.66 4.19 6.03 3.60 3.44
7 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 3.42   4.01    China 3.42 4.31 3.50 4.22 7.19
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 2.51   4.05    China 4.57 4.33 3.26 2.51 DNF
9 Yu Tang (唐语) 2.65   4.53    China 5.05 5.00 3.70 2.65 4.88
10 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 3.21   4.54    China 4.79 4.86 4.87 3.96 3.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 25.95   29.54    China 29.95 31.03 28.23 30.43 25.95
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 31.07   32.28    China 31.82 31.09 31.07 37.92 33.92
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 31.83   34.12    China 33.55 35.59 33.40 31.83 35.40
4 Yang Li (李扬) 30.29   34.59    China 36.79 31.48 36.22 36.08 30.29
5 Lukas Shelley 33.02   39.27    Denmark 38.69 42.36 42.10 37.01 33.02
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 33.98   39.49    China 45.67 37.31 42.44 33.98 38.72
7 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 36.99   39.64    China 40.06 37.67 47.91 36.99 41.18
8 Yu Tang (唐语) 34.04   39.80    China 48.38 43.06 39.07 34.04 37.27
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 35.71   40.16    China 35.71 36.96 40.30 46.86 43.22
10 Jing Chen (陈憬) 35.85   41.05    China 40.88 45.37 41.26 41.00 35.85
11 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 38.77   42.12    China 41.20 40.60 38.77 44.99 44.55
12 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 35.57   42.23    China 39.20 35.57 43.86 43.79 43.70
13 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 38.08   42.37    China 45.20 41.42 44.16 41.52 38.08
14 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 41.15   44.47    China 48.40 44.92 41.15 44.59 43.91
15 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 40.82   45.52    China 46.38 47.95 42.23 47.94 40.82
16 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 43.28   46.80    China 44.60 49.42 46.38 43.28 59.36
17 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 45.22   47.47    China 45.22 48.49 46.36 47.57 50.45
18 Hang Zhu (朱航) 40.35   47.57    China 47.98 41.89 DNF 40.35 52.85
19 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 42.32   47.67    China 42.32 42.43 46.14 1:05.20 54.43
20 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 43.39   48.16    China 49.10 43.39 48.46 48.24 47.79
21 Lei Wang (汪磊) 45.38   49.04    China 48.72 1:23.85 45.38 52.98 45.41
22 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 45.84   49.33    China 48.51 45.84 51.22 54.85 48.26
23 Yu Zhou (周煜) 45.50   49.35    China 51.32 45.50 59.39 49.54 47.18
24 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 45.93   50.35    China 52.90 51.00 45.93 48.88 51.17
25 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 44.65   50.50    China 50.98 52.02 44.65 49.73 50.78
26 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 47.12   50.63    China 50.50 47.12 50.60 50.79 51.19
27 Tianli Li (李田立) 48.02   50.69    China 52.03 49.61 48.02 51.79 50.67
28 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 48.80   50.78    China 49.53 48.80 1:04.11 53.06 49.74
29 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 48.77   50.88    China 50.33 50.10 48.77 52.90 52.21
30 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 43.75   51.11    China 49.25 56.74 43.75 51.00 53.08
31 Yihong Chen (陈一泓) 43.70   51.53    China 49.01 52.12 53.46 43.70 1:00.63
32 Lei Liu (刘磊) 51.03   54.78    China 58.86 52.36 53.13 51.03 1:00.74
33 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 41.02   55.58    China 54.24 41.02 1:03.76 48.74 1:42.56
34 Yang Xia (夏洋) 52.46   55.60    China 53.48 52.46 1:13.81 56.38 56.93
35 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 50.82   56.33    China 1:04.70 56.89 50.82 51.78 1:00.31
36 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 52.85   57.19    China 1:03.36 57.74 53.66 1:00.16 52.85
37 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 53.46   58.60    China 53.46 57.67 1:02.05 58.97 59.15
38 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 53.02   58.69    China 53.02 58.11 1:17.52 1:03.95 54.02
39 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 54.63   58.72    China 59.47 54.63 58.03 1:01.53 58.65
40 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 50.30   58.73    China 59.32 50.30 56.41 1:00.45 1:05.90
41 Wang Xu (徐望) 56.44   1:01.35    China 58.39 1:12.78 56.44 1:08.44 57.23
42 Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪) 49.53   1:01.42    China 1:05.89 49.53 1:02.56 1:10.33 55.82
43 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 56.02   1:02.20    China 58.81 1:01.94 DNF 56.02 1:05.85
44 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 56.47   1:06.79    China 1:12.80 56.47 1:19.20 1:03.72 1:03.84
45 Rui Li (厉睿) 1:00.14      China 1:04.80 1:00.14
46 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 1:00.80      China 1:00.80 1:09.01
47 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 1:01.82      China 1:14.46 1:01.82
48 Haoran Fei (费浩然) 1:02.30      China 1:02.30 1:20.37
49 Yong Yu (余勇) 1:03.57      China 1:03.57 1:04.94
50 Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇) 1:05.92      China 1:05.92 1:06.07
51 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 1:07.08      China 1:14.00 1:07.08
52 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 1:07.43      China 1:07.43 1:19.93
53 Ziheng Jin (金子恒) 1:11.11      China 1:13.43 1:11.11
54 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 1:12.44      China 1:18.06 1:12.44
55 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 1:13.80      China 1:14.31 1:13.80
56 Jiade Lin (林家德) 1:19.71      China 1:19.71 1:40.08
57 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 1:25.14      China 1:25.14 DNF
58 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:29.57      China 1:29.57 1:39.47
59 Zixuan Li (李子轩) 1:42.45      China 1:42.45 DNF
60 Yuchuan Gao (高雨川) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.04   30.87    China 33.23 27.04 30.91 31.77 29.93
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 30.59   32.79    China 30.59 36.78 31.28 35.22 31.86
3 Yang Li (李扬) 29.97   36.15    China 29.97 36.82 34.00 41.16 37.64
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 30.80   36.91    China 42.92 30.80 37.61 35.73 37.40
5 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 38.98   40.97    China 41.60 38.98 42.01 39.31 45.65
6 Lukas Shelley 36.44   42.33    Denmark 43.48 41.74 36.44 43.57 41.76
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 37.11   43.05    China 38.26 37.11 DNF 48.70 42.20
8 Zhihao Wang (王志豪) 40.62   43.43    China 42.01 44.55 44.01 40.62 44.28
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 37.24   43.52    China 46.86 43.00 37.24 1:08.62 40.71
10 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 41.18   45.92    China 51.55 42.52 41.18 43.68 DNF
11 Jing Chen (陈憬) 37.80   46.01    China 47.86 46.86 37.80 DNF 43.32
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.09   NR 57.36   NR  China 54.12 59.35 58.60 1:02.20 51.09
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:00.49   1:07.21    China 1:09.33 1:12.98 1:05.74 1:06.57 1:00.49
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:04.96   1:08.22    China 1:08.46 1:06.31 1:09.90 1:27.26 1:04.96
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:05.14   1:10.36    China 1:06.50 1:09.40 1:15.53 1:15.19 1:05.14
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:07.98   1:10.98    China 1:07.98 1:11.93 1:09.89 1:24.29 1:11.12
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:09.19   1:11.64    China 1:19.64 1:12.45 1:09.19 1:12.82 1:09.65
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:07.88   1:12.07    China 1:15.62 1:12.22 1:07.88 1:26.95 1:08.38
8 Yang Li (李扬) 1:06.82   1:14.58    China 1:16.58 1:21.16 1:19.31 1:07.86 1:06.82
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:17.26   1:19.74    China 1:17.92 1:19.96 1:17.26 1:25.48 1:21.35
10 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:16.78   1:20.62    China 1:19.34 1:19.24 1:24.96 1:16.78 1:23.27
11 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:15.59   1:23.93    China 1:15.59 1:17.40 1:35.55 1:19.75 1:34.65
12 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:18.78   1:26.43    China 1:32.83 1:25.69 1:27.54 1:26.05 1:18.78
13 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 1:23.39   1:27.62    China 1:30.10 1:25.10 1:30.37 1:27.65 1:23.39
14 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 1:13.77   1:28.46    China 1:31.46 1:29.36 1:28.07 1:27.94 1:13.77
15 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:23.50   1:29.06    China 1:43.20 1:28.96 1:27.83 1:30.38 1:23.50
16 Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:24.38   1:29.78    China 1:47.44 1:33.38 1:28.35 1:24.38 1:27.62
17 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 1:19.79   1:31.49    China 1:19.79 1:28.16 1:28.83 DNF 1:37.47
18 Wei Hong (洪伟) 1:21.21   1:31.65    China 1:41.80 1:34.89 1:29.99 1:21.21 1:30.06
19 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 1:29.64   1:32.62    China 1:35.59 1:29.64 1:33.17 1:30.53 1:34.17
20 Jing Chen (陈憬) 1:26.83   1:32.66    China 1:51.80 1:26.83 1:35.18 1:31.99 1:30.81
21 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 1:20.09   1:33.38    China 1:33.03 1:20.09 1:41.58 1:33.81 1:33.30
22 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 1:25.01   1:35.50    China 1:25.01 1:38.32 1:41.15 DNF 1:27.04
23 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:26.70   1:35.79    China 1:51.26 1:26.70 1:40.16 1:35.52 1:31.68
24 Hang Zhu (朱航) 1:22.54   1:38.39    China 1:31.81 1:39.74 1:45.35 1:43.62 1:22.54
25 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:24.49   1:39.15    China 1:39.72 1:35.57 1:45.05 1:42.16 1:24.49
26 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:35.26   1:40.95    China 1:42.24 1:35.26 1:39.73 1:40.87 1:42.97
27 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:32.84   1:41.15    China 1:37.75 1:44.39 1:52.08 1:41.30 1:32.84
28 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 1:42.66   1:43.71    China 2:08.97 1:42.66 1:44.63 1:43.77 1:42.73
29 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:41.50   1:46.35    China 1:53.77 1:43.95 1:49.37 1:45.73 1:41.50
30 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:38.80   1:47.37    China 1:48.16 1:38.80 2:07.99 1:46.41 1:47.55
31 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 1:46.75   1:53.45    China 1:56.44 1:50.97 1:46.75 1:52.93 2:07.60
32 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 1:50.02   2:05.51    China 1:59.71 2:14.12 1:50.02 2:02.71 2:18.33
33 Yang Xia (夏洋) 1:58.45   2:09.89    China 2:08.80 1:58.45 2:08.41 2:18.29 2:12.47
34 Wang Xu (徐望) 2:07.10      China 2:07.10 DNF
35 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 2:10.19      China 2:41.22 2:10.19
36 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 2:12.52      China 2:12.52 2:18.68
37 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 2:15.96      China 2:26.99 2:15.96
38 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 2:19.62      China 2:19.62 2:22.32
39 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 2:28.28      China 2:30.84 2:28.28
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:46.98   1:53.41    China 2:01.85 1:51.39 1:46.98
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:59.83   2:02.28    China 1:59.83 2:06.48 2:00.52
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:59.73   2:02.85    China 1:59.73 2:07.84 2:00.97
4 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:17.71   2:19.82    China 2:17.71 2:18.98 2:22.77
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:19.10   2:22.10    China 2:22.00 2:19.10 2:25.19
6 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:13.54   2:22.94    China 2:24.39 2:13.54 2:30.88
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:16.38   2:27.61    China 2:27.93 2:16.38 2:38.51
8 Lei Wang (汪磊) 2:34.71   2:46.58    China 2:57.98 2:47.06 2:34.71
9 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2:41.44   2:48.14    China 2:58.57 2:41.44 2:44.42
10 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2:44.96   3:04.82    China 2:44.96 3:14.09 3:15.41
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:42.41   3:05.14    China 2:42.41 3:25.80 3:07.22
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:58.56   3:06.85    China 2:58.56 3:00.98 3:21.00
13 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2:48.44   3:11.01    China 2:48.44 3:24.48 3:20.11
14 Hang Zhu (朱航) 2:57.83   3:11.79    China 3:24.00 2:57.83 3:13.53
15 Yu Zhou (周煜) 3:05.95   3:12.27    China 3:17.72 3:13.15 3:05.95
16 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 3:06.71   3:18.69    China 3:16.33 3:33.03 3:06.71
17 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 3:12.18   3:18.86    China 3:29.43 3:12.18 3:14.97
18 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 3:10.56   3:22.16    China 3:24.44 3:31.47 3:10.56
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:16.72   3:28.14    China 3:16.72 3:43.06 3:24.64
20 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 3:25.54   3:35.45    China 3:29.36 3:51.44 3:25.54
21 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:59.44      China 3:59.44
22 Hang Yu (禹杭) 4:17.48      China 4:17.48
23 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 4:48.51      China 4:48.51
24 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 4:54.46      China 4:54.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.99   DNF    China DNF 25.26 24.99
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 59.32   DNF    China DNF 59.32 DNF
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:28.20   DNF    China DNF 1:28.20 DNF
4 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 1:42.82   DNF    China DNF 2:36.27 1:42.82
5 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:51.25   DNF    China DNF 1:57.88 1:51.25
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:51.37   DNF    China 1:51.37 DNF DNF
7 Yang Li (李扬) 1:53.14   DNF    China 1:53.14 DNF DNF
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:59.28   DNF    China DNF 1:59.28 DNF
9 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 2:07.46   DNF    China 2:07.46 DNF DNF
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2:09.95   DNF    China 2:09.95 DNF DNF
11 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:12.19   DNF    China 2:24.96 2:12.19 DNF
12 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2:15.92   DNF    China 2:17.91 2:15.92 DNF
13 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 2:20.83   DNF    China 2:20.83 DNF DNF
14 Yu Zhou (周煜) 2:24.75   2:54.35    China 2:34.14 2:24.75 3:44.16
15 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 2:25.81   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:25.81
16 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2:26.93   DNF    China DNF 2:26.93 2:34.44
17 Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌) 2:59.59   3:07.22    China 2:59.59 3:17.13 3:04.93
18 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3:01.79   DNF    China 3:01.79 3:33.80 DNF
19 Yuchao Zhang (张昱超) 3:07.42   DNF    China DNF 3:45.84 3:07.42
20 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:15.59   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:15.59
21 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3:18.68   DNF    China 3:18.68 3:35.21 DNF
22 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 3:37.34   3:51.90    China 4:01.98 3:56.37 3:37.34
23 Xu Guo (郭旭) 3:54.70   DNF    China 3:54.70 DNF DNF
24 Xuanyu Zhou (周轩宇) 4:10.82   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:10.82
25 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4:26.35   DNF    China 4:32.81 4:26.35 DNF
26 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Zhiyuan Wang (王志远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Hongwei Su (苏宏伟) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
26 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Hang Yu (禹杭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.25   13.45    China 12.25 15.27 13.09 13.46 13.80
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.58   14.81    China 14.74 14.13 15.55 17.52 13.58
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 12.35   15.18    China 15.51 17.36 17.28 12.74 12.35
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.26   16.13    China 13.26 16.20 15.83 23.19 16.36
5 Lukas Shelley 13.94   16.57    Denmark 20.04 17.39 17.98 13.94 14.33
6 Yang Li (李扬) 14.37   16.73    China 15.80 19.39 17.83 16.55 14.37
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 15.57   16.79    China 15.77 DNF 17.97 15.57 16.63
8 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 14.06   17.07    China 14.06 17.20 18.10 17.35 16.67
9 Jing Chen (陈憬) 15.07   17.73    China 19.69 15.18 18.75 15.07 19.26
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.35   17.84    China 32.62 17.55 16.14 19.82 14.35
11 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 16.69   18.26    China 18.85 16.90 19.04 16.69 19.89
12 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 16.49   19.56    China 17.29 24.38 20.45 20.94 16.49
13 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 14.86   19.76    China 22.74 16.95 22.84 19.60 14.86
14 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 17.71   20.06    China 21.60 21.93 18.87 19.70 17.71
15 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 19.22   20.23    China 21.48 19.44 19.78 22.45 19.22
16 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 18.47   20.80    China 21.75 18.47 22.32 21.25 19.40
17 Lei Liu (刘磊) 19.68   21.13    China 19.68 20.07 24.29 23.49 19.83
18 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 18.06   21.16    China 21.99 18.06 22.61 18.89 23.24
19 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.91   21.18    China 19.91 20.31 21.44 21.78 28.55
20 Yihong Chen (陈一泓) 18.38   21.53    China 22.34 21.01 22.09 21.49 18.38
21 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 18.90   22.83    China 22.94 18.90 24.09 22.33 23.23
22 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 19.32   22.91    China 29.40 22.46 24.38 21.90 19.32
23 Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊) 17.63   23.14    China 21.97 DNF 23.41 24.05 17.63
24 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 22.87   23.67    China 28.38 23.58 23.70 23.73 22.87
25 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 23.51   25.10    China 23.80 23.51 29.94 25.58 25.92
26 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 20.89   25.26    China 27.13 20.89 26.39 22.27 29.49
27 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 21.97   25.30    China DNF 21.97 29.52 23.80 22.57
28 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 18.47   25.67    China 34.21 18.47 22.83 25.75 28.44
29 Lei Wang (汪磊) 24.32   26.02    China 24.32 25.80 27.40 DNF 24.87
30 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 24.67   26.42    China 45.64 24.67 26.58 25.92 26.75
31 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 22.74   26.92    China 22.74 28.04 28.38 27.75 24.97
32 Rui Li (厉睿) 20.51   27.07    China 32.42 20.51 25.73 27.56 27.93
33 Yu Zhou (周煜) 21.08   27.41    China 24.53 29.23 21.08 28.47 31.42
34 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 22.36   27.64    China 29.01 22.36 29.92 37.20 23.98
35 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 25.55   27.76    China 26.34 25.55 30.48 29.83 27.11
36 Tao Mei (梅涛) 21.01   27.81    China 31.44 25.88 39.89 26.12 21.01
37 Yang Xia (夏洋) 23.20   27.89    China 26.16 23.20 31.42 30.67 26.85
38 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 21.61   27.99    China 21.61 46.65 30.03 26.74 27.20
39 Yuchao Zhang (张昱超) 22.58   28.32    China 33.30 29.42 25.94 29.59 22.58
40 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 25.56   29.22    China 28.12 25.56 37.41 30.15 29.38
41 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 24.15   29.34    China 24.15 32.04 26.35 29.62 36.12
42 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 26.82   29.85    China 27.23 35.06 27.27 DNF 26.82
43 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 20.87   29.87    China 29.24 20.87 29.43 30.93 33.20
44 Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰) 26.05   29.91    China 26.05 26.34 33.22 DNF 30.16
45 Xuanyu Zhou (周轩宇) 27.01   29.98    China 35.07 29.06 30.49 30.39 27.01
46 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 19.36   30.72    China 32.35 19.36 34.60 26.16 33.66
47 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 29.05   31.33    China 29.05 31.88 37.32 32.02 30.08
48 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 28.83   33.46    China 36.38 28.83 32.85 36.31 31.22
49 Hang Zhu (朱航) 24.45   34.19    China DNF 29.47 33.50 24.45 39.59
50 Zian Song (宋子安) 24.68   34.83    China 24.68 27.31 52.97 25.38 51.81
51 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 29.09   39.35    China 40.38 29.09 41.55 36.61 41.06
52 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 30.26      China 39.03 30.26
53 Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐) 30.52      China DNF 30.52
54 Wang Xu (徐望) 30.89      China 44.36 30.89
55 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 31.55      China 35.46 31.55
56 Yuche Gao (高语澈) 32.45      China 32.45 39.18
57 Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎) 35.16      China 35.27 35.16
58 Wei Ge (葛伟) 36.15      China 39.13 36.15
59 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 37.44      China 39.94 37.44
60 Xu Guo (郭旭) 41.28      China 43.03 41.28
61 Ruijiao Qu (曲睿姣) 53.46      China 53.46 DNF
62 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) DNF      China DNF DNF
62 Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.52   13.24    China 13.79 12.84 13.10 12.52 DNF
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.58   13.83    China 12.89 14.44 18.10 14.17 12.58
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 12.67   14.69    China 13.78 15.43 14.87 12.67 18.53
4 Jing Chen (陈憬) 14.50   15.88    China 17.48 17.92 15.21 14.50 14.96
5 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 14.95   16.92    China 15.87 14.95 19.21 20.34 15.67
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 11.44   17.24    China 11.44 16.48 25.50 19.93 15.30
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 16.01   17.50    China 16.01 18.28 17.93 16.29 19.73
8 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 16.52   18.73    China 21.46 17.18 21.25 16.52 17.76
9 Lukas Shelley 16.40   18.92    Denmark 19.16 18.47 16.40 20.76 19.13
10 Yang Li (李扬) 14.86   19.00    China 19.75 17.30 20.13 19.95 14.86
11 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 18.66   20.45    China 18.99 21.30 21.06 23.86 18.66
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 26.04   31.44    China 27.73 31.39 42.50 26.04 35.21
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 31.03   32.19    China 33.51 1:17.21 31.03 31.54 31.53
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 28.90   34.23    China 36.08 33.29 28.90 44.22 33.33
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.95   34.28    China 34.78 29.95 33.74 34.32 46.50
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 41.44   47.18    China 41.44 49.11 50.32 DNF 42.11
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 37.69   49.26    China 1:00.38 48.46 59.12 37.69 40.19
7 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 53.80   1:04.26    China 1:36.08 1:02.25 53.80 1:12.50 58.02
8 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 50.12   1:07.95    China 1:31.00 1:06.76 1:11.79 50.12 1:05.31
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 57.36   1:12.55    China 57.36 1:06.83 1:08.88 1:49.20 1:21.95
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 45.45   1:18.30    China 1:31.52 45.45 1:26.67 1:22.08 1:06.14
11 Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:12.53   1:19.55    China 1:23.78 DNF 1:15.33 1:19.55 1:12.53
12 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 1:06.40   1:21.92    China 1:32.45 1:23.82 1:06.40 1:24.96 1:16.98
13 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 59.83   1:24.13    China 1:57.91 1:26.21 1:42.15 59.83 1:04.03
14 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 49.01   1:34.33    China DNF 1:58.08 49.01 1:26.55 1:18.36
15 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 1:44.11   2:05.39    China 1:55.90 DNF 1:44.11 2:06.52 2:13.75
16 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:27.91      China DNF 2:27.91
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.42   6.37    China 8.05 4.42 5.75 6.24 7.11
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.02   7.03    China 6.73 8.75 7.31 6.02 7.06
3 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.06   8.00    China 7.94 9.48 8.60 6.06 7.46
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.26   8.08    China 10.19 9.01 7.49 7.26 7.75
5 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 8.03   8.85    China 8.03 8.74 8.45 9.35 9.81
6 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 6.71   8.94    China 7.59 8.78 DNF 6.71 10.44
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 8.07   8.95    China 8.41 8.07 9.54 10.26 8.91
8 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 8.58   10.10    China DNF 9.90 8.58 10.99 9.41
9 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 7.93   10.15    China 7.93 12.25 8.80 DNF 9.40
10 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 8.65   10.74    China 9.74 8.65 9.34 13.13 15.77
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9.30   10.97    China 12.00 9.30 9.97 12.56 10.94
12 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 9.69   11.67    China 12.63 12.89 9.69 10.79 11.58
13 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 11.03   12.37    China 13.41 11.03 12.18 13.02 11.92
14 Yu Zhou (周煜) 11.93   12.86    China 12.90 16.93 11.93 12.31 13.38
15 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 10.85   12.97    China 11.20 16.22 10.85 21.72 11.48
16 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 12.08   13.24    China 12.08 14.47 12.45 12.81 17.20
17 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 10.69   13.35    China 13.22 DNF 10.69 14.10 12.72
18 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 12.48   13.39    China 13.33 22.38 12.57 14.26 12.48
19 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.62   13.56    China 14.95 12.62 13.02 16.76 12.71
20 Lei Wang (汪磊) 12.96   14.20    China 16.31 14.21 12.96 14.92 13.46
21 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 10.10   15.11    China 16.02 DNF 13.88 10.10 15.44
22 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 13.54   15.31    China 47.43 14.44 13.54 16.02 15.48
23 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 14.61   16.17    China 17.22 22.12 16.29 14.61 14.99
24 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 18.80   19.18    China 18.92 19.62 18.80 19.00 21.54
25 Huan Yao (姚欢) 11.40   19.29    China 13.77 30.22 11.40 DNF 13.87
26 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 18.07   19.31    China 19.07 19.12 18.07 20.19 19.74
27 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 16.25   20.01    China 21.66 20.35 DNF 16.25 18.02
28 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 18.47   20.10    China 19.47 18.47 20.41 20.41 DNF
29 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 15.15   20.27    China 19.49 23.11 15.15 23.44 18.22
30 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 17.32   25.28    China 18.44 31.61 25.79 17.32 33.63
31 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 23.44   26.13    China 25.83 23.44 29.26 26.84 25.72
32 Wang Xu (徐望) 23.51   26.36    China 23.51 26.32 29.06 24.19 28.56
33 Tao Mei (梅涛) 20.87   33.34    China 27.48 DNF 33.20 20.87 39.33
34 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 26.54   33.55    China DNF 38.55 31.72 26.54 30.38
35 Yang Li (李扬) 36.31   42.63    China DNF 48.23 36.96 42.71 36.31
36 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 5.06   DNF    China DNF 9.35 DNF 5.06 10.75
37 Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶) 10.31   DNF    China DNF DNF 10.31 14.87 DNF
38 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 14.69   DNF    China 24.87 14.69 15.10 DNF DNF
39 Xianda Xu (许显达) 22.94   DNF    China 26.22 DNF 22.94 DNF 31.76
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.65   5.92    China 6.10 4.65 7.01 7.70 4.66
2 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.69   7.57    China 7.13 8.05 6.69 10.19 7.52
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 7.10   7.68    China 7.10 7.65 7.62 7.80 7.78
4 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.30   7.70    China 6.49 7.25 DNF 6.30 9.36
5 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 7.55   7.92    China 8.33 7.74 8.50 7.70 7.55
6 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.27   7.96    China 7.52 9.44 7.92 7.27 8.43
7 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 7.59   8.83    China 8.71 8.92 DNF 7.59 8.85
8 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 7.75   8.85    China 8.26 9.47 8.82 9.51 7.75
9 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 7.87   10.37    China 7.87 10.71 10.48 9.93 DNF
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10.27   10.67    China 10.44 11.26 10.27 10.32 DNF
11 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 10.52   11.89    China 10.52 11.72 13.24 10.71 DNF
12 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 10.41   12.91    China 11.79 10.41 DNF 14.56 12.38
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.98   3.89    China 2.98 4.45 3.75 3.74 4.17
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.05   4.22    China 3.88 5.22 5.13 3.65 3.05
3 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.84   4.72    China 16.88 3.84 3.84 4.90 5.42
4 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 4.37   5.00    China 6.16 4.37 4.88 5.58 4.53
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.64   5.09    China 5.15 DNF 3.64 4.80 5.32
6 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 4.98   5.69    China 6.48 8.11 5.01 5.58 4.98
7 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 5.16   5.71    China 5.24 6.12 5.95 5.16 5.93
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.04   6.03    China 9.21 5.22 5.06 5.04 7.80
9 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 5.22   6.33    China 7.16 7.25 5.22 6.32 5.51
10 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 4.71   6.74    China 5.05 7.57 11.87 7.59 4.71
11 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 4.93   6.96    China 8.86 4.93 7.70 5.97 7.22
12 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.79   7.04    China 8.14 6.84 6.14 18.42 4.79
13 Yu Zhou (周煜) 5.57   7.13    China 7.46 6.14 5.57 7.99 7.80
14 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 5.15   7.14    China 9.17 6.22 6.03 5.15 11.06
15 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 6.02   7.30    China 7.25 7.49 6.02 10.23 7.17
16 Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇) 5.80   7.36    China 7.27 5.80 7.26 7.55 8.08
17 Zexuan Yan (晏择轩) 5.66   7.39    China 8.80 7.51 5.66 5.86 9.45
18 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 7.10   7.76    China 7.83 7.10 10.10 8.03 7.42
19 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 6.55   7.87    China 8.27 7.87 7.48 6.55 9.61
20 Huan Yao (姚欢) 5.76   8.35    China 10.97 10.64 6.24 5.76 8.18
21 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 7.86   8.53    China 10.60 8.17 8.04 9.38 7.86
22 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 7.58   8.61    China 8.91 8.34 9.15 7.58 8.57
23 Ziheng Jin (金子恒) 7.35   8.65    China 9.72 8.69 8.45 8.82 7.35
24 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 7.33   8.70    China 8.59 10.49 7.33 7.80 9.70
25 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 7.50   9.11    China 9.65 7.50 7.74 9.93 14.19
26 Chengming Su (苏成明) 7.70   9.26    China 8.79 10.24 8.75 12.67 7.70
27 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.57   10.67    China 11.63 8.68 13.32 7.57 11.69
28 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 8.05   10.88    China 13.31 9.66 11.25 8.05 11.72
29 Xianda Xu (许显达) 10.47   12.75    China 17.65 10.47 14.54 12.64 11.06
30 Yilin Song (宋翊麟) 11.94   13.96    China 15.33 14.16 48.10 12.39 11.94
31 Xu Guo (郭旭) 10.76   14.04    China 16.17 11.77 14.17 10.76 19.45
32 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 11.37   14.17    China 11.37 13.65 17.64 13.79 15.07
33 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 12.34   14.32    China 16.59 12.34 13.05 13.32 DNF
34 Hang Yu (禹杭) 13.49   15.11    China 14.24 14.93 13.49 28.29 16.16
35 Yang Xia (夏洋) 12.09   16.94    China 15.90 22.59 12.33 45.94 12.09
36 Yang Li (李扬) 14.66   17.17    China 16.41 18.38 16.73 14.66 23.89
37 Wang Xu (徐望) 12.48   20.14    China 25.16 18.17 12.48 31.45 17.10
38 Yuchuan Gao (高雨川) 11.95   20.52    China 23.79 11.95 23.73 17.20 20.64
39 Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇) 16.15   24.17    China 30.07 18.86 23.59 32.62 16.15
40 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) 28.59      China 48.15 28.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.83   3.75    China 4.46 3.77 9.97 3.02 2.83
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.81   4.81    China 5.62 5.57 3.25 6.19 2.81
3 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 4.14   5.53    China 5.80 5.70 4.14 5.10 6.97
4 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 3.16   5.55    China 8.53 3.16 5.05 5.06 6.53
5 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 4.59   5.56    China 6.42 5.60 4.59 5.04 6.05
6 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.18   5.88    China 5.67 6.82 4.18 7.24 5.16
7 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.10   7.49    China 6.57 6.72 5.10 11.51 9.19
8 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.06   7.51    China 6.32 17.83 4.06 6.49 9.73
9 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5.09   8.18    China 11.54 6.84 5.09 10.50 7.20
10 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 5.94   8.24    China 10.62 9.53 5.94 8.92 6.27
11 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.31   8.32    China 8.84 9.00 4.31 9.04 7.13
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:47.54      China DNF DNF 9:47.54
2 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 15:17.00      China 16:30.00 15:17.00 DNF
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 19:33.00      China DNF DNF 19:33.00
4 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 22:57.00      China DNF 22:57.00 DNF
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
5 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
5 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
5 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D' L U B2 L' D B D L F' B R2 D2 B L2 D2 B
A #2 F2 U' R2 D B2 D2 U2 B D' L' R D2 B' D B' L U2
A #3 R2 B' F R2 F L2 R2 D2 F L2 F U R2 B' D L D2 R' F L' U
A #4 F2 L2 F2 L' R' B2 L' D2 L' D B L' U' B' L R' F2 R2 U' F
A #5 F' D L B' U R' F2 L D2 B' L D F2 D B2 L2 U D B2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 D' L U' D R' F2 B' L' F B2 R L' B2 U2 R B2 L' B2
A Ex#2 B U R U' F2 B D2 L F' L' U' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 B
B #1 B2 R' D2 L2 D' F2 B' L' B U' D2 B' D2 F2 R2 B' R2 B D2 B'
B #2 L2 U R' F' L2 F D' F2 R2 F' D2 R F2 R' B2 U2 L' D2
B #3 F' L' B2 L' D2 R U2 R D' F' B' U2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 B2
B #4 U2 B2 L2 U R2 D' R2 U F2 R' B U L D' L' U' B2 L' B2
B #5 U' R B R L2 U2 L F R B2 R' L2 B2 L2 D' B2 U D2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D' L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D' B' R2 D F' U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 L' R' F2 L R D2 F2 L' D B2 D2 U' B D R' D' B U R'
C #1 F U2 L2 F' D2 B' U2 B' R' D' L2 U F2 L2 B2 R' B' F' D'
C #2 F L U R B2 D' F U B' R F' D2 F2 L B2 R2 L' B2 L
C #3 D' U' F2 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 D R B' L' D2 B' F2 D' R' D2 B' U2
C #4 L' D2 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 L' F L R' F' L2 U' L2 D B R2 D2
C #5 U2 L2 R2 U2 F' U2 F D2 R U2 B L B' R U' F' R' B' F
C Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 D2 B R2 U2 F2 L B' R' F' L2 R2 D R' F2 L' R'
C Ex#2 L U2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' R B2 U L F R2 D' L'
D #1 F U' R' U' F' B U' D R' F L2 F2 R' U2 B2 L F2 L2 D2 B2
D #2 B2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 B' U B L F' R2 F' D U' B2 F' L'
D #3 D2 B' U' F' U2 B2 L U2 R2 L' U R2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 D2
D #4 F2 D R' D' L' F' U' B' R D' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 F2 B R2 B2
D #5 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 D' F2 L B U L2 R B' F U2 R' F2 L2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 L U' L' U' R2 B' L' D' F R' B R'
D Ex#2 D B R2 L' U D L2 B2 L2 B' U R2 L' U2 L B2 U2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' R2 D' F' R D2 R' D' L U2 F' B U2 L2 F2 B2 U2
A #2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 U' L2 B' D F2 U2 F' L2 D2 L D' U R'
A #3 F2 R F' L' F' D F R2 B U' L2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 B2 L2
A #4 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' L2 B' L2 R' B' F' U2 B' D U' R' U'
A #5 U B2 U' B2 L' F U2 R2 L2 F L D' L2 B2 U R2 F2 B2 U D'
A Ex#1 F2 R' U F R' F R2 L2 F U' L2 F2 D B2 D F2 B2 U F2
A Ex#2 F L' B L2 B2 R' B R2 U2 D' R' L2 B U2 B L2 B U2 B'
B #1 D2 U2 F2 U2 L' R U2 R2 D L B' R2 U B2 L' F D B F2
B #2 L2 D2 U L2 U2 B2 D R2 B2 L B L' R B2 F U' B' D2 B F
B #3 L' F2 U2 R U2 B2 R B2 U2 R F L2 D' B U' L2 D' U2 R2
B #4 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D U2 L2 F' U2 R F D2 R B2 D' F'
B #5 B F L2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 B' L U' F' U2 L D2 R D2 U2 B' L2
B Ex#1 R D F R2 B2 L U2 B2 L' F' L' D2 R' U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 R'
B Ex#2 B2 D' B2 U L2 D' U2 F2 D' B U2 B L2 B' U2 L D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' L D2 B L' D' F' B' L D2 B L2 F R2 U2 D2
A #2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 R B L F D L2 R' B D B L' F
A #3 L2 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F2 D' L R F' R2 U' B' L' D'
A #4 R' U2 L2 U2 F R2 U2 F D' L2 U F2 D2 F2 U F2 U' L2
A #5 F D' R2 D' L2 F B D' F' L' B R2 L B2 U2 R2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 F2 L' D' R2 F L U2 L2 U L F' D2 U'
A Ex#2 B' R2 U2 R' F' U D L2 D2 B' R U' F2 D L2 D R2 U' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F U2 F R U' R' U' R2
A #2 U R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' F U2 R2
A #3 U' R F' U R U' F' U' R2 U' R
A #4 R' U2 R U2 R F' U' R2 U R' U2
A #5 R U' R' U2 R F' R' U R U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' U2 F R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U R' F U' F2 R U R U' R' U
B #1 U' R F' U2 R2 F U2 F' U' R U2
B #2 R U' R2 U F R U' R U' R U2
B #3 U' R' F' R F' R U' R U2 R' U'
B #4 R' F U2 F U2 R U2 R' U R' F
B #5 R' U' F U2 F U2 R U R F R
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' F' U' F'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R F U2 F U' R U
C #1 R' F U2 F R U2 R' F2 R U' R2
C #2 U' R U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R' F R
C #3 R' U F' U' F R2 U' F' U2 F' U'
C #4 R' F R2 U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F U'
C #5 U' R' U' F R U F' U' R2 U2 R
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' U R U' R2 U2 F U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U2 F R U' R U2 R
D #1 U2 R' U' F' U2 R F U' F' U' R
D #2 R F U' R U' R' U2 F U R U2
D #3 R2 F R U R' U F R2 U2 R' U
D #4 U R F' R2 U2 F U R U2 R2 U2
D #5 R' U R' U2 F U R U2 R U' R2
D Ex#1 U2 F' R' U2 R' F R U' R' F R
D Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 F U2 R U' F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R F' R U R' F R2 U' R'
A #2 U R U2 R' U R' F R U F' U'
A #3 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U' F U2 R2
A #4 R U' F U' F U R U' R' F U'
A #5 R2 U' R' U2 R F' U2 R2 F R U
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U2 F R U F' R2
A Ex#2 R' F U R U' F R U' R U' R'
B #1 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U' F R2
B #2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 F U2 R' F' U2
B #3 U' R F U2 F U' F U' F' R U
B #4 U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R U'
B #5 U R' F R U F U' F2 U2 R U'
B Ex#1 R' F' R U R2 F' R U' R' U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R' F R U' R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R' U2 R U' R' U R' U'
A #2 R' U' R' F' U2 R U2 R U' R' U
A #3 R U' F' R2 F' U2 F' U' F U' R
A #4 R' F' U' F' U' F U' R2 F' R2 F'
A #5 R U2 R2 F U R U2 R U2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U' F R
A Ex#2 R F R2 U' R2 U2 R U R' F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D' F D2 R F R' U L' D2 B Fw2 D R' L2 D Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 F2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 D Fw' F B' Uw L F Uw2 L R' Fw'
A #2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 L2 B' F' D' B U' B D L' F' R2 D R' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D R2 B' U2 L' U F' Rw D2 B' Uw' F2 Uw Fw Rw F' Rw
A #3 U2 B' U2 F R2 B U2 B D2 L2 D F U2 R' B L R D R' F' D' Fw2 Rw2 L B2 F2 Uw2 B' L2 R' Fw2 U2 B2 R' Uw' D F' D' F' Uw Fw Rw2 L' Fw Uw' U' Fw
A #4 U' F2 D' B2 D L2 R2 D L2 D B' R U2 B' U' R' D R' B2 U' Rw2 D U2 B' Uw2 B2 D2 F' Uw2 U Fw2 U2 R Uw2 U F Rw D' Fw U Rw B2 D2 R2 U
A #5 F L2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 R' B2 U' L' B2 U2 F' U2 B Uw2 F U2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 U2 Rw2 U R Uw' Fw2 L D' Rw Uw2 B Uw L' F2 D' Fw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U F2 U' L2 F2 B2 D' R2 F R' U F' U' D' L2 F L Rw2 Fw2 R' B' R L Fw2 D2 R2 L Uw Fw2 B' Uw2 L' U L2 Fw' L' Uw B' F
A Ex#2 D B' U L' D' F' B U' D' B R2 F2 R' D2 R' L U2 L2 U2 Uw2 F D Rw2 B2 U F' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 U' Rw Fw2 L2 R2 F' U Fw' R' Uw2 D' Rw' D' Rw'
B #1 D2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 F D2 F R2 L F' D2 B2 U' F D B' U' D Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 B' R2 D' B Uw2 Rw U2 F Rw L2 Fw' Uw' U L2 F2 D2 Fw' R2
B #2 F2 U D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 F' U' D B2 F' U2 L B2 U F R' Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 U R U' F2 Uw2 L Fw L' B2 Uw2 F' B Uw Rw2 Fw B D2 Fw2 Uw' F'
B #3 D L2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 F2 D F L2 U L2 U R2 U' L U L D2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 U B2 U R2 D Rw' F R' U' Rw D2 Fw' Uw' D' F2 Rw L' B
B #4 L' D L2 D B R2 U2 R' B' D L2 F L2 R2 F B L2 Uw2 B' L Uw2 R' Fw2 F' L F Uw2 R' B2 Uw' R' Uw2 F2 D2 B Rw Uw F2 U' B' Rw2 Uw'
B #5 L' U' F D' R' L2 U F U L U' D2 B2 L' F2 R L2 F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U B Rw2 F U' F L2 R2 F Uw2 B2 Rw Fw2 F U Rw R F' R' Uw' B' L2 Uw B'
B Ex#1 B D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 B R2 D L B' F D U B U L' F' Rw2 B' U D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D F2 D' Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 B2 D2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' B2 F' R2
B Ex#2 R B' D2 R2 U' R' F R2 F L U F R2 F2 R2 B' D2 F D2 U2 Uw2 L Fw2 B F' Rw2 F R' F' D2 B L2 Uw R Uw2 B U Rw2 D Rw' U' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 R2 L2 F' R2 B D2 B U F U2 D2 L F U D2 L2 D Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 F' D Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 F' U F2 Rw R D' F' R Uw Fw F Uw' B Uw' Rw F'
A #2 B R2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' B' R2 D R' F' B D L U F Rw2 F U2 Fw2 U F' U2 F' Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U' D2 F U2 Uw Rw' R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 L' F2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 L B D' R2 B U B2 D Uw2 Rw2 R2 F U2 L' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R' U' F D2 B' R' Fw' Rw' Uw' D Fw Rw2
A #4 U L2 B' D F B2 D2 R D2 B R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L U Rw2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw' R B' R L2 B Rw' Fw' Rw2 D B' Uw Fw
A #5 R2 D' R F U B F' U L2 F' U2 R' B2 L R2 U2 L F2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 D2 F Rw2 U Rw2 U2 D2 R2 B2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 D' B R' F Uw L2 Fw Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 U2 R D2 R B2 L B2 L2 F' R B2 D2 B' R U' B' D' F' R' Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 U Rw2 Fw2 D B2 L' F' Rw L D2 Fw' B R2 Fw' Rw' Fw L
A Ex#2 F2 R' F R2 F2 U L2 F D F2 R U2 R U2 F2 L' D2 B2 L B2 Rw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 B' R2 U Fw2 F U' Rw D2 U' L Uw2 B Fw' Rw' B2 L' Uw Fw2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B Rw2 Lw2 D' Lw2 L' Dw2 Lw' D2 Rw Lw U2 Rw R D2 B Uw' L2 R2 U2 Fw L Bw2 F B' D2 R2 Dw2 Fw2 B Uw' Lw' Fw' B F' Bw' R' Bw Dw' U Lw B' F2 D Bw2 U L Uw2 B2 Uw' B' Fw' Uw' Rw' Bw' Fw2 L' Fw' F
A #2 F Rw F U Lw F2 B' Uw' Lw2 Rw R2 L' F' D' R2 F2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R Fw Lw' B2 Bw' D2 Lw D Rw2 Bw' B' R L' U Lw' Dw Rw' Dw' L' D' F D2 Bw' L2 Bw Fw D U2 F' Uw' F2 R' Dw' U' L2 R2 Bw Rw Fw B'
A #3 Fw' B D2 Rw Dw2 U' Uw2 B L U' Uw Rw' Bw' Lw' D Bw R Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 D Fw U' Uw Rw2 Bw' Rw2 F L2 Fw' R D' Fw B' U' R2 L' Uw F' L2 Rw Uw' L' B2 Dw U' Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw' Dw2 L Dw Lw' Bw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw'
A #4 Lw U Rw Uw' Rw' L Fw2 U Bw Rw2 B Bw' R Dw' L Dw' Bw' D' Uw2 Dw R2 Bw' F2 Dw' R' F B' L F' Rw Lw' R' F2 R Rw Lw Fw' L Bw2 Fw2 F2 B' Lw2 F2 Lw B2 U2 L2 Dw2 B D F' Dw Fw D Uw2 Fw' D' Uw2 B2
A #5 Lw2 R2 Dw B' Lw2 Uw2 R L' Uw Dw B2 D2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 D' R2 Uw D' Rw' L' U Bw2 B F2 Dw2 Rw' B2 Rw U' Fw B' D2 Dw' Lw B Lw2 L R U2 Bw' Fw2 D' Fw' L Lw Dw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' Rw D' Bw2 R' Dw R2 Dw L Bw Fw
A Ex#1 B2 D U' Lw' U Dw D2 Uw2 L D Uw Rw2 D R Rw' D2 R2 B Fw Lw' F2 Bw2 D Dw' Bw2 Uw' D' Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw2 L F Lw Uw2 R2 Uw Bw2 B2 F2 Rw2 L2 Fw' U2 Dw2 Lw Bw D2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Dw' L Uw R2 Lw2 Bw2 F U2 Dw
A Ex#2 L2 F2 Lw2 B' Fw D' Fw D' Fw Uw Bw' U2 Uw' R' F' Lw' Uw2 B Fw2 Uw D' Rw U2 Uw Dw' Bw' R2 U2 D Lw' Uw Rw2 U' L' U' Uw B2 R2 Dw U Rw Lw Bw2 D' Dw' U' F Uw' Rw Bw Rw Fw' Dw Lw' Dw' R D2 Dw' R Bw
B #1 B Uw U2 Bw' L' F2 D' Bw2 L2 Lw2 R U F2 U' B Bw Uw Bw2 Rw F' B Uw2 Dw U Lw' U' Dw Uw F R' D Bw' Lw2 U F' L' Rw' D2 Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw' Dw2 B2 Rw2 L Fw' U' B' Bw Lw Dw' L D2 L2 Lw U L Dw' Lw'
B #2 Bw' Uw2 R Fw2 Dw' Uw L R B L2 Bw' Uw L' R' Rw' Uw2 F' Rw2 U L2 Uw U Rw' D' U' Dw Lw Bw2 Fw L2 Uw' Fw' U Dw2 Fw2 R' B' Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 U' R' L U Fw U F2 Dw U Uw2 Rw2 Uw U2 R' Bw L B2 U2 F
B #3 Fw Bw' U B' L2 Dw' Lw Fw' L Rw' B' R2 U2 B' R2 D2 Lw2 F Uw' U2 F Fw Rw Fw' F' U2 F Dw2 U' D2 B F' U2 Bw Uw2 Fw' Lw' Uw B2 U' Rw Bw Fw2 U Lw' R' Dw D' Lw2 Fw Bw' L' R2 U' D' Uw' R' L2 Uw' Dw'
B #4 Lw R' Bw2 L' D Fw U' Fw' U Rw' Dw2 U2 Lw U2 Uw Bw' U' Uw B2 F2 Bw2 Rw Lw' Uw B2 F2 Dw' B' Rw2 R Fw2 F2 Lw Uw2 B' R2 D2 Bw2 Uw' Fw Bw B' Lw' R Rw U2 Rw U' Dw D' F2 U' Fw Lw2 L B' Lw2 F D' Dw2
B #5 Uw2 Bw2 R' B2 F' Lw' F2 Rw2 Dw2 B F L' Dw Rw2 Uw Dw' B2 F' Dw' Rw2 Lw' L Dw Bw' R' F Uw' Fw2 B2 U R Bw' U2 D2 Lw2 Dw Uw' L2 B F2 Fw' Dw Fw B' Bw2 L' F' Dw R2 Lw2 U2 Rw' D' Dw B Uw' Lw Dw2 Lw' Fw'
B Ex#1 D' Fw2 Lw2 U2 D2 F2 D2 Bw' F2 Lw2 Uw' D2 Fw' R2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 Bw Uw' U2 Bw' Rw' R2 U' Lw2 D Lw L2 Dw U' L2 R2 U' Uw Rw' D Uw B' Uw D' Dw' U Rw Dw Bw U2 Bw F' L' Dw2 Bw B2 Dw' D2 Uw2 R' F2 R' Fw B'
B Ex#2 Dw2 Uw' D2 Lw Fw' B' U2 L F Fw2 Bw2 B U2 R' Fw Dw' R U Uw' Fw' U' Fw Uw' R2 Lw2 L Bw' Uw D2 Dw R B2 R2 F Uw2 B Lw L' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' R2 Dw2 L' Lw2 Rw' Fw B2 F Dw2 B' Fw2 D B' Uw' Dw' Lw' L2 Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' Lw2 D' Rw2 Lw' R' 3Uw' B Uw 3Fw' L2 D F B' Rw2 Fw D' 3Rw D Lw2 3Uw' B2 L2 F U Uw' D L' B Dw D' 3Uw2 F2 Uw Lw 3Rw2 D2 Lw2 L Bw2 U' L B 3Fw2 U' 3Uw' F' Uw' Rw' 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' Dw U F R 3Fw Dw Bw Fw' R' F2 D' Lw' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' U 3Rw F' 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' D2 3Uw 3Rw D' U F'
A #2 D' Lw' F U' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw D Dw' 3Fw2 Dw' U2 Rw' 3Fw R2 3Fw2 Lw2 U' Dw' Fw2 B' Uw' 3Rw Bw2 U' Bw2 U 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 R' 3Fw' Dw D 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 Bw2 U2 B2 U Bw2 U' L' F' Rw2 B2 Bw2 L Fw2 Rw Bw 3Rw2 Lw Rw U' Dw Uw2 R' B2 F' Fw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw Bw Rw2 Dw Uw Rw2 R Uw2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 L' B
A #3 3Fw' D' R2 U' Bw' F' 3Uw Uw' F 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' U2 D' Dw' B2 Bw Uw R F2 D2 3Uw L' B2 D2 R2 3Uw U2 R2 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw F' Dw' U' R Uw' Lw' F 3Uw' Rw2 B2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw L2 3Fw U' Lw Uw' 3Uw2 Rw R F2 Fw U' D' F' U 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw D2 U Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' U2 F2 D Uw' Bw2 3Uw Dw R B Lw' Bw'
A Ex#1 3Uw2 R2 D' Fw 3Rw' Uw' D B2 Fw' 3Uw F Bw' 3Uw' D2 F' Fw' 3Rw Uw' 3Uw Fw2 R2 3Fw' Lw Bw 3Uw' F R' Lw2 3Fw2 Uw Rw Lw2 Uw' Rw F U L' Dw' B Uw' Lw Bw' D2 B U F2 Bw' 3Rw2 U Rw' Uw Bw2 B' 3Fw R2 L2 Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 D 3Fw D' L' Uw' B R2 Uw Rw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw D2 3Rw Uw B2 Lw L' 3Fw2 D2
A Ex#2 Uw2 Lw 3Rw U2 L2 B2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Bw 3Rw U Bw' U2 Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' L2 U' F' L2 R Bw Uw2 R 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 L Dw2 3Uw2 B2 Fw' Lw2 B Uw2 Lw U' F R 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 U' R Rw D 3Rw' Bw R' D2 Fw2 U Uw Dw2 Fw2 B F Lw B F2 Dw2 L U' Uw Bw2 F D' 3Fw' D B2 3Uw2 F' B Uw2 Rw Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw U
B #1 3Fw2 R L2 Uw2 3Uw D U2 Bw' Dw Fw2 D 3Fw' Lw F2 D' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' Uw L Bw2 B F2 L Bw2 L2 F' L2 R Fw' 3Uw' R2 Bw2 3Fw2 U D' R2 Rw D' F Dw2 R Bw2 D' Bw2 D2 3Fw Dw' Bw2 U' Rw' U2 3Fw' U Fw B' F2 3Rw2 Bw' B R' D Lw2 F D' L2 R' F2 L Uw' F' B' 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 D' Bw' Dw2 Bw Rw
B #2 Bw' Dw' Uw B Uw2 3Uw2 F Bw2 Dw2 3Uw' D2 Rw' L 3Rw B Rw' 3Uw Uw R U Bw D' Uw2 U' Dw' F 3Rw2 Fw B' Bw R' L' Uw L 3Fw Lw B2 Fw Dw' D Uw Lw2 B2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Lw2 D2 R' Uw' Bw2 R2 B Bw R2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' B' Rw2 F2 Uw R' Uw2 Fw2 Bw D2 Bw' Lw' R L' Fw' R' D' Uw F Uw U2 F2
B #3 Bw2 L D Bw2 3Uw D' 3Fw Rw2 B' 3Uw2 B Fw' F Uw2 R Lw' L 3Uw' R2 3Fw Dw' L2 Fw' Dw' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' L 3Uw' Bw D2 Rw Dw Lw' 3Fw' Fw' R' Fw Bw' F2 3Uw Fw F2 3Uw' D Lw' Fw B' Dw' D Lw 3Rw2 F2 Dw' L' 3Rw' U' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Rw' L2 3Fw2 Dw F2 Dw Rw2 U2 L 3Uw' B2 3Fw L2 Uw F2 Rw2 L' U' Rw2 B
B Ex#1 U 3Uw Uw Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw B' Lw' Fw2 D2 Dw' F' U' Uw Fw2 3Uw' Uw' R2 Fw' D2 Bw2 L Dw 3Uw' Uw2 Fw' Dw' D2 F2 Bw2 3Uw U' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw R' D2 L2 U Uw' L F2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 F Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 L' 3Rw2 Bw L Dw 3Rw2 3Fw' R2 Rw F' U' 3Rw2 F' 3Fw Dw' F2 L2 Bw U' 3Fw Bw 3Uw Bw' Rw Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 3Fw Dw' 3Rw' B' Lw 3Uw2 B 3Fw' Rw' Dw U B2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Bw' Rw' Dw2 Bw 3Fw Dw' Rw2 L' U 3Uw 3Fw2 B2 Fw2 D' Lw B F2 U' D Uw L' 3Fw U Rw 3Fw Fw' B Dw' D Uw' Lw 3Rw2 L2 F U2 D B Uw' Bw Rw Uw B' 3Uw' U' D' 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw L' F2 Dw 3Rw Dw' F' 3Uw' D' 3Fw2 Lw' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L R' D' L' D' B' U' L R' F' L D Rw'
A #2 B2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 D B' R' D' U2 B L2 B' L2 F' R F' Rw
A #3 R2 F2 U L2 U' R2 D2 L2 D U2 R' U2 F' L' U' B' U' F L2 B' Rw
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 R U2 L' U2 R2 B L' U B' U F2 L' U' L2 D' B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 U' F2 D B2 R2 U2 B2 U L' U' B R B F2 D U2 F U Rw Uw2
B #1 B R U' F' U F' L' U' L' F' U' R2 F' L2 B D2 L2 D2 B
B #2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 R U2 R F2 R U' R U F L D B F R F Uw2
B #3 F U2 B R2 B' D2 R2 U2 R' D' U' L' U' F' L D2 U F U' Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 R' D F' D' B D L D2 R B2 F R Fw
B Ex#2 D2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 U2 F' L' D' F L' U' B U2 F' R2 U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 R' F2 U2 L F2 D2 R2 D' B U2 L F L2 D U R F'
A #2 D F L2 D' F' R' L' D2 B' D F' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 R'
A #3 U R2 U' F2 D' R2 D U2 F2 U B' L' R B D' L F2 D2 B' U F2
A #4 R2 D2 R B2 U2 L B2 R2 D' U' F2 L' B D2 F' D2 F2 D' L2
A #5 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B' D' R U B2 D2 R U L' F2 D R'
A Ex#1 D F2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B R' F2 U B2 D' B2 L F' R U
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 L D2 R' B2 F2 L2 U L R B R' B U F D2 R' F
B #1 D L2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U2 L D' B L' F2 L2 D' L B2 L' F
B #2 L2 D U' F2 U R2 F' L' R F' R2 D' R' B' F2 R' F' R
B #3 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 F' R B R' D2 L R2 D L2 R U2 B'
B #4 D' L2 U L2 U F2 U2 F' U B' L R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 F U'
B #5 D2 L' D R U' B' R2 U' L' U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 B D2
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 R' F' L2 D F' L' B' R B D F' L
B Ex#2 B2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 L2 D' B' D2 F' U B' U2 L2 U' L' U
C #1 B2 L2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 F2 R B' U L' B2 F2 R2 D R2 U' F
C #2 U R' L2 F' U2 L D' F' R' U2 L2 B' U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R2
C #3 D' R2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B' U2 L R B L R D B D B' U'
C #4 U R' L' F D L' D' F' U2 R L2 B2 U' R2 L2 F2 B2 U' F2 B2
C #5 D' L2 F R B2 L2 U' F U2 F' U F2 R2 B2 L2 U L2
C Ex#1 B2 U' R2 D' R2 U' B2 D F2 R2 U' F' L' R' B L' F2 U F' D' B2
C Ex#2 U' B2 D2 L2 D R2 U' L2 B L' U2 F U2 F R F2 L2 D2 R2
D #1 R2 D2 U2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 U2 L' B R' U F2 L D' R' U2 L2 B
D #2 F2 D U2 F2 R2 D R2 U B' D B U2 B L D' U' L R U B
D #3 R2 D2 B F' L2 B' U2 B U2 L' F' D2 U' L' D2 R2 B D2 F L'
D #4 F' U' R2 D' L' F2 L2 U' F' R U2 F2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 B2
D #5 B2 D U2 L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 L' D' F' R' D2 B' R2 U R D2
D Ex#1 R2 F' U2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 L' B' D L2 R B' L U F L
D Ex#2 L' F' U D F L2 U R2 B' R' U' B2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 D' L B L' D B' R2 D F2 L' B'
A #2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B D' F U2 B2 L' D F D2 B' R' B
A #3 B2 U L D2 R' L U' R' L' F R U2 D2 R2 L' D2 R' B2 L
A #4 D B' U' R' F U B2 D L' U F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 R'
A #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 U L2 B' D F D' F2 L2 D' U' L
A Ex#1 R' B2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 R2 D F' D' F L2 B F2 R2 F2 L2 R'
A Ex#2 L' F2 R U2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 B' L R2 F R2 B' L D' F' L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 U B' R' B2 L' D F U' R D2 B R'
A #2 F2 U2 L2 R U2 L' F2 R B F2 D' F' U2 F2 L' U' B' U' R'
A #3 D' L2 F2 U' L2 U R2 U2 R' B' U' F D' F2 L U2 B U' R D
A #4 B2 L' U' R2 U F R U2 F' R2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 D L2 U' B2 R2
A #5 L2 D2 B L2 B2 U2 B2 F' D2 F2 R' D' F L' R2 D F' R' B' R'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U F2 R2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' U' L' R' F R' D F
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 F' U2 B U' R2 F' L' B' D
B #1 R' D2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 L2 R' F' L2 F' L' R D' B F R'
B #2 D' L2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 B' D2 F' R' U B' L' U2 L F' D U
B #3 U2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 R B L2 F' R' B2 U' L' D' R F2 U
B #4 L2 R2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 B' U L B U2 F D2 F2 R2 D' R' B'
B #5 R' D2 F L' F R2 U' F D2 R F' B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 L2
B Ex#1 F' R2 U2 F B L U D2 B' L F' D' F2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 L F D L' B R2 B2 D2 R' U' R F2 D2 L U2 R2 L U2 L2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR6+ DL0+ UL2+ U4+ R1- D0+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R1- D3+ L3- ALL6+ UR DR
A #2 UR3- DR1+ DL6+ UL3+ U6+ R5- D3- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A #3 UR2- DR3- DL0+ UL3- U4- R5- D1- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R0+ D2+ L4- ALL0+ UR DL
A #4 UR4+ DR1- DL4- UL5- U1+ R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R0+ D3+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR1+ DL4- UL2+ U0+ R4- D1- L1- ALL3+ y2 U5+ R6+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR2+ DL0+ UL5- U3- R4- D4- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R2+ D3+ L1+ ALL3- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5- DL2- UL2- U1- R5+ D2+ L3- ALL4- y2 U3+ R0+ D4- L6+ ALL0+ DR
B #1 UR4+ DR6+ DL6+ UL4- U4- R3+ D0+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R5+ D6+ L3+ ALL1- UR DL
B #2 UR1+ DR4- DL5- UL5- U2- R4+ D1+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R6+ D0+ L4- ALL4+ DR UL
B #3 UR0+ DR1- DL4- UL4- U2- R0+ D4- L3+ ALL5- y2 U4- R6+ D4- L2- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR2+ DR2- DL6+ UL3+ U2+ R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U2- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL4+ UR DL
B #5 UR2+ DR1- DL3+ UL1+ U5+ R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U5- R5- D4- L3+ ALL6+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL3- UL2+ U4- R4+ D1- L2+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R1- D6+ L4- ALL5+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL1- UL2- U4+ R4- D3- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R3- D4- L2+ ALL1- UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR4+ DL5- UL4- U3+ R0+ D1+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R0+ D1+ L3+ ALL1+ DR
A #2 UR4- DR1- DL2+ UL5- U1- R5+ D5+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2- D4+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
A #3 UR3+ DR2+ DL2+ UL2+ U1+ R4- D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U1- R2+ D3- L3- ALL2- UR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR5- DL4- UL1- U1- R1+ D1- L1- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL3+ DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR4+ DL3+ UL1- U2+ R4- D0+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R5- D1- L0+ ALL5+ DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR0+ DL6+ UL6+ U5+ R2+ D5- L1- ALL3- y2 U4- R1+ D1- L5- ALL2- UR
A Ex#2 UR3- DR2+ DL3+ UL2+ U1- R1- D5- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R1- D6+ L5+ ALL4+ DL
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U' B R U R' U' R L R
A #2 R B L U R U' R' L' B' L' B'
A #3 L R' U L U' R L U B' L' R'
A #4 R B R' B U B' U' L' U R U
A #5 U R B' L' B L' R B' U' B' U
A Ex#1 L U B' R B U R' U' R' L B'
A Ex#2 R B L B L B L' B L' U' R'
B #1 B L U B U' R B L B L U
B #2 U L R B R' U B L R' U' L
B #3 L U B L R B U' R' B U R'
B #4 L B R U' B L U B L R U'
B #5 L U B' U' B R' L B L U R'
B Ex#1 L B R' B L U B R' U B' R'
B Ex#2 R L R L R' L' R L' U' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B U L' R U' L' B' L
A #2 U B L R L' U' B R B L R
A #3 U R U B L' U L B L' U' B'
A #4 L R L' U' R' B U L B' U R
A #5 R L R B U B U B R' L B'
A Ex#1 L B U B' R' B U' R B R L'
A Ex#2 U L R' L U' B' L' U' R L' R'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F D' U2 R Fw L2 U D R' Bw2 B U F' R Uw D Fw2 B' F' L' B' Rw2 Fw' B2 Rw B Fw' L2 Lw Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Uw' B' Uw' R2 U' Rw Lw Bw2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 B' Fw' Bw Dw U' F' Dw' Rw B L Rw2 Dw2 3Rw
A #2 Uw B R Dw2 B Lw D Uw' Fw2 R Lw' U' Fw' U' Lw' Bw B2 L' B L B2 Bw2 Lw Uw U Fw2 Lw2 D2 U' F' L Uw' Fw' L' Dw2 Bw' D' Bw2 Uw2 F' D L Rw2 Lw U R' D' Dw' R' F2 B' Dw B' Fw2 R2 Fw2 B U' Fw' U
A #3 R Bw Uw2 Bw' F2 B2 Dw D2 Bw2 Fw' L' Dw' Uw' D F Rw' B F Fw' Uw2 Lw2 D2 Uw Lw U D' Bw Rw' B2 Fw' L' Rw2 Dw' F2 Dw2 U' L' Dw2 F2 Lw' Fw' Lw' F2 Dw2 R' U2 Lw2 D Bw2 F2 Dw' L' Bw2 Fw2 L R2 B2 Lw L' U' 3Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 F' U R Dw' L' Uw D Fw' Uw' Bw2 Uw Bw Fw2 Lw B R' D' R' Uw2 B2 Dw' Fw Dw2 B Uw D B F Dw' U Uw' Rw' Lw Dw2 Uw B' F2 U2 Fw2 Bw' Lw' Dw2 D2 L' Bw' Fw2 F Uw Bw2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 R2 Bw Fw F' L2 B' 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 U Uw' Fw' R' D2 Bw' F U' B Bw' D Lw' Dw Fw' D' Lw2 Uw' L Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw L U Rw B2 Dw Rw2 D' L2 Fw D2 L2 F' Bw Uw' F' R' B2 F' Fw D2 U R F2 Lw L2 B' L D2 Dw' Lw' Uw Dw' L2 Bw Uw' Fw2 D' 3Rw2 3Uw
Anchang Wang (王安畅)    China
Anchang Wang (王安畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.38   11.98   12.60 15.57 11.91 11.44 11.38
First round 31 10.29   12.86   10.29 14.16 10.70 14.43 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.63   6.08   5.43 9.91 5.33 7.48 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:07.43     1:07.43 1:19.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:10.19     2:41.22 2:10.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:54.46     4:54.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.89   25.26   27.13 20.89 26.39 22.27 29.49
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.34   14.32   16.59 12.34 13.05 13.32 DNF
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.70   11.73   14.80 10.57 14.23 9.70 10.40
First round 5 9.07   9.87   9.07 10.37 9.56 10.46 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.15   4.23   5.02 4.37 3.15 4.65 3.68
First round 19 3.98   4.79   6.23 3.98 5.20 4.19 4.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.49   1:07.21   1:09.33 1:12.98 1:05.74 1:06.57 1:00.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:59.83   2:02.28   1:59.83 2:06.48 2:00.52
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.53   13.35   14.21 13.28 12.55 12.53 14.34
First round 39 10.93   13.69   12.96 13.27 15.81 10.93 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.41   4.15   2.41 6.09 3.79 4.01 4.65
First round 11 3.37   4.12   5.14 3.52 3.69 3.37 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.01   17.50   16.01 18.28 17.93 16.29 19.73
Combined First round 10 14.35   17.84   32.62 17.55 16.14 19.82 14.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 28.90   34.23   36.08 33.29 28.90 44.22 33.33
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.70   9.26   8.79 10.24 8.75 12.67 7.70
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.30   7.70   6.49 7.25 DNF 6.30 9.36
First round 2 6.02   7.03   6.73 8.75 7.31 6.02 7.06
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.56   15.81   15.38 12.56 16.08 17.27 15.97
First round 45 12.22   14.17   13.11 14.35 15.98 12.22 15.06
Rubik's Clock First round 17 10.69   13.35   13.22 DNF 10.69 14.10 12.72
Skewb Final 6 4.18   5.88   5.67 6.82 4.18 7.24 5.16
Combined First round 5 3.64   5.09   5.15 DNF 3.64 4.80 5.32
Chunyao Zheng (郑春耀)    China
Chunyao Zheng (郑春耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 32.57   39.21   46.41 32.57 37.88 40.88 38.87
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)    China
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.56   15.34   15.68 15.60 15.02 14.56 15.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:00.80     1:00.80 1:09.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 30.26     39.03 30.26
Dingding Chen (陈玎玎)    China
Dingding Chen (陈玎玎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 47.52   53.97   53.19 47.52 57.04 51.67 57.46
Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐)    China
Dingrui Zhao (赵丁锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 16.15   18.67   18.64 19.17 18.21 16.15 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.99   6.96   6.97 6.00 4.99 7.93 7.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 30.52     DNF 30.52
Guangda Liu (刘广达)    China
Guangda Liu (刘广达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.99   20.89   17.86 21.97 22.84 27.10 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.44   7.18   8.94 6.63 6.61 8.31 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:13.80     1:14.31 1:13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 37.44     39.94 37.44
Rubik's Clock First round 18 12.48   13.39   13.33 22.38 12.57 14.26 12.48
Skewb Final 4 3.16   5.55   8.53 3.16 5.05 5.06 6.53
Combined First round 4 4.37   5.00   6.16 4.37 4.88 5.58 4.53
Hang Yu (禹杭)    China
Hang Yu (禹杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 15.49   16.84   16.34 15.49 17.32 17.71 16.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:17.48     4:17.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 13.49   15.11   14.24 14.93 13.49 28.29 16.16
Hang Zhu (朱航)    China
Hang Zhu (朱航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.59   15.54   13.89 15.77 12.59 16.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.56   6.21   6.30 8.66 5.56 6.51 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 40.35   47.57   47.98 41.89 DNF 40.35 52.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:22.54   1:38.39   1:31.81 1:39.74 1:45.35 1:43.62 1:22.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:57.83   3:11.79   3:24.00 2:57.83 3:13.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 24.45   34.19   DNF 29.47 33.50 24.45 39.59
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)    China
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.38   13.69   12.44 14.19 14.44 14.65 12.38
First round 54 14.26   14.81   16.66 15.08 14.26 14.53 14.81
Haoran Fei (费浩然)    China
Haoran Fei (费浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.04   15.29   12.04 13.02 16.81 16.95 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.04   4.61   5.00 4.14 4.70 4.04 8.06
First round 15 3.59   4.42   5.24 5.28 4.24 3.78 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:02.30     1:02.30 1:20.37
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)    China
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.28   14.11   13.88 13.25 15.20 11.28 20.87
First round 24 11.63   12.53   13.98 12.28 11.63 12.81 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.65   4.94   2.65 5.23 4.70 7.82 4.90
First round 31 2.87   5.39   6.37 5.55 7.22 4.25 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 41.02   55.58   54.24 41.02 1:03.76 48.74 1:42.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:20.09   1:33.38   1:33.03 1:20.09 1:41.58 1:33.81 1:33.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:48.44   3:11.01   2:48.44 3:24.48 3:20.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 2:26.93   DNF   DNF 2:26.93 2:34.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.52   18.73   21.46 17.18 21.25 16.52 17.76
Combined First round 12 16.49   19.56   17.29 24.38 20.45 20.94 16.49
Rubik's Clock First round 27 16.25   20.01   21.66 20.35 DNF 16.25 18.02
Skewb Final 10 5.94   8.24   10.62 9.53 5.94 8.92 6.27
Combined First round 9 5.22   6.33   7.16 7.25 5.22 6.32 5.51
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)    China
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.00   20.75   20.79 19.80 24.91 19.00 21.66
Hongwei Su (苏宏伟)    China
Hongwei Su (苏宏伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.46   19.15   19.83 19.07 17.46 18.55 20.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇)    China
Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 14.38   16.87   16.80 16.18 17.62 14.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.16   7.35   7.71 5.16 DNF 7.91 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 19.36   30.72   32.35 19.36 34.60 26.16 33.66
Huan Yao (姚欢)    China
Huan Yao (姚欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 14.55   19.53   14.55 20.02 21.22 18.76 19.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.93   7.51   7.97 7.75 5.93 6.81 8.24
Rubik's Clock First round 25 11.40   19.29   13.77 30.22 11.40 DNF 13.87
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.76   8.35   10.97 10.64 6.24 5.76 8.18
Jiade Lin (林家德)    China
Jiade Lin (林家德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 17.21   20.28   17.21 25.56 19.91 20.54 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.42   7.78   9.32 7.74 5.42 7.92 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:19.71     1:19.71 1:40.08
Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏)    China
Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 27.46   35.70   47.06 31.77 42.15 27.46 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 10.04   13.00   10.04 12.44 10.67 19.80 15.89
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.05   10.88   13.31 9.66 11.25 8.05 11.72
Jiale Ying (应佳乐)    China
Jiale Ying (应佳乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 33.97   43.14   33.97 41.76 45.38 44.56 43.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.71   8.27   9.12 7.33 9.90 6.71 8.35
Jiamin Zhang (张嘉敏)    China
Jiamin Zhang (张嘉敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 22.42   30.06   29.55 30.66 32.36 22.42 29.98
Jiankun Shi (石建坤)    China
Jiankun Shi (石建坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 14.55   17.48   17.76 18.52 14.55 20.42 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.43   6.41   11.19 7.69 5.71 5.82 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:12.44     1:18.06 1:12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 21.61   27.99   21.61 46.65 30.03 26.74 27.20
Rubik's Clock Final 7 7.59   8.83   8.71 8.92 DNF 7.59 8.85
First round 9 7.93   10.15   7.93 12.25 8.80 DNF 9.40
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 12.31   16.43   12.31 17.47 15.05 17.16 17.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:23.39   1:27.62   1:30.10 1:25.10 1:30.37 1:27.65 1:23.39
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)    China
Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.07   26.44   28.63 24.07 25.08 25.60 41.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.28   11.08   13.76 9.90 7.28 9.59 14.37
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.12   8.36   9.63 8.34 8.12 8.61 8.14
Second round 1 7.97   8.05   8.07 8.01 7.97 9.49 8.07
First round 3 8.33   8.87   10.35 8.48 9.39 8.33 8.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.19   1:11.64   1:19.64 1:12.45 1:09.19 1:12.82 1:09.65
Jing Chen (陈憬)    China
Jing Chen (陈憬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.00   12.49   11.00 14.35 11.71 13.90 11.87
First round 32 10.51   12.92   10.51 10.89 12.89 DNS 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.90   6.53   DNF 6.03 6.38 7.17 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.80   46.01   47.86 46.86 37.80 DNF 43.32
Combined First round 10 35.85   41.05   40.88 45.37 41.26 41.00 35.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:26.83   1:32.66   1:51.80 1:26.83 1:35.18 1:31.99 1:30.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.50   15.88   17.48 17.92 15.21 14.50 14.96
Combined First round 9 15.07   17.73   19.69 15.18 18.75 15.07 19.26
Jintao Jin (金锦涛)    China
Jintao Jin (金锦涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.95   15.94   14.65 21.87 19.17 11.95 13.99
First round 35 11.40   13.47   13.57 15.99 11.40 11.40 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.84   49.33   48.51 45.84 51.22 54.85 48.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:42.82   DNF   DNF 2:36.27 1:42.82
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Juguang Gu (顾炬光)    China
Juguang Gu (顾炬光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 28.34   40.93   36.04 42.80 43.95 47.64 28.34
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)    China
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.84   24.34   29.53 23.47 23.96 22.84 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.23   10.37   10.38 10.20 9.23 10.89 10.52
Rubik's Clock First round 30 17.32   25.28   18.44 31.61 25.79 17.32 33.63
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)    China
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 14.58   16.71   16.56 16.74 14.58 18.91 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.54   10.03   10.04 17.66 7.67 6.54 12.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:28.28     2:30.84 2:28.28
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 1 7.61   8.15   8.38 7.61 7.61 8.45 9.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.99   DNF   DNF 25.26 24.99
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Lei Liu (刘磊)    China
Lei Liu (刘磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.98   14.65   13.91 27.85 14.60 15.43 12.98
First round 34 12.57   13.31   13.51 13.23 15.60 12.57 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.03   6.48   5.67 7.76 DNF 6.00 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 51.03   54.78   58.86 52.36 53.13 51.03 1:00.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.68   21.13   19.68 20.07 24.29 23.49 19.83
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.35   13.73   31.17 12.52 13.72 14.96 10.35
First round 43 13.47   13.94   14.44 13.47 15.71 13.54 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.32   9.04   8.08 12.94 6.10 4.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.38   49.04   48.72 1:23.85 45.38 52.98 45.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.78   1:20.62   1:19.34 1:19.24 1:24.96 1:16.78 1:23.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:34.71   2:46.58   2:57.98 2:47.06 2:34.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.32   26.02   24.32 25.80 27.40 DNF 24.87
Rubik's Clock First round 20 12.96   14.20   16.31 14.21 12.96 14.92 13.46
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)    China
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 11.05   15.64   11.05 15.65 19.18 14.61 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.97   7.87   8.43 9.11 6.68 8.50 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:07.08     1:14.00 1:07.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 29.09   39.35   40.38 29.09 41.55 36.61 41.06
Lin Chen (陈琳)    China
Lin Chen (陈琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.20   16.90   16.07 16.38 18.24 15.20 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.64   6.02   5.35 2.64 7.18 5.99 6.72
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.18   9.18   14.92 8.27 10.30 8.97 8.18
Second round 5 8.59   9.36   11.13 8.74 9.36 9.98 8.59
First round 10 7.78   10.39   10.29 7.78 11.79 9.97 10.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.96   1:08.22   1:08.46 1:06.31 1:09.90 1:27.26 1:04.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:59.73   2:02.85   1:59.73 2:07.84 2:00.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.52   13.24   13.79 12.84 13.10 12.52 DNF
Combined First round 1 12.25   13.45   12.25 15.27 13.09 13.46 13.80
Ling Zhang (张玲)    China
Ling Zhang (张玲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 25.36   30.50   29.26 35.09 34.34 27.91 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.70   16.76   DNF 9.70 21.88 14.05 14.36
Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊)    China
Lingjun Wu (伍灵俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.72   12.99   11.72 13.10 12.40 13.47 14.52
First round 42 11.59   13.88   11.59 15.64 12.92 13.07 16.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.63   23.14   21.97 DNF 23.41 24.05 17.63
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 12.01   15.61   15.89 15.65 17.85 12.01 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.04   5.64   7.35 7.68 5.00 4.04 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.39   48.16   49.10 43.39 48.46 48.24 47.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:20.83   DNF   2:20.83 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.87   23.67   28.38 23.58 23.70 23.73 22.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 59.83   1:24.13   1:57.91 1:26.21 1:42.15 59.83 1:04.03
Rubik's Clock Final 12 10.41   12.91   11.79 10.41 DNF 14.56 12.38
First round 10 8.65   10.74   9.74 8.65 9.34 13.13 15.77
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.99   15.26   15.98 13.99 15.74 14.74 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.57   5.16   4.57 4.78 5.09 5.60 6.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 3:18.68   DNF   3:18.68 3:35.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.32   22.91   29.40 22.46 24.38 21.90 19.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 41.44   47.18   41.44 49.11 50.32 DNF 42.11
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.27   7.96   7.52 9.44 7.92 7.27 8.43
First round 4 7.26   8.08   10.19 9.01 7.49 7.26 7.75
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.26   8.36   9.09 7.26 10.96 8.71 7.28
Second round 4 7.39   9.11   9.79 8.83 11.83 7.39 8.72
First round 2 7.45   8.33   8.14 9.38 7.45 9.51 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.79   2.94 2.59 2.83 2.02 2.94
Second round 3 2.29   2.60   2.78 2.29 2.88 2.38 2.65
First round 7 2.39   3.85   2.88 2.39 5.19 3.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.44   42.33   43.48 41.74 36.44 43.57 41.76
Combined First round 5 33.02   39.27   38.69 42.36 42.10 37.01 33.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.40   18.92   19.16 18.47 16.40 20.76 19.13
Combined First round 5 13.94   16.57   20.04 17.39 17.98 13.94 14.33
Luping Li (李露平)    China
Luping Li (李露平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 24.98   29.00   24.98 30.31 28.75 27.93 41.40
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)    China
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.37   15.06   14.43 12.37 20.42 13.37 17.38
First round 52 12.59   14.70   15.09 13.35 18.67 15.67 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.52   6.45   6.13 5.52 6.37 6.84 7.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:46.75   1:53.45   1:56.44 1:50.97 1:46.75 1:52.93 2:07.60
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)    China
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 36.74   47.37   56.49 36.74 47.10 38.53 57.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 16.96   DNF   24.11 DNF 16.96 DNF 24.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 3:37.34   3:51.90   4:01.98 3:56.37 3:37.34
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.96   14.02   25.12 17.09 11.82 10.96 13.15
First round 30 10.04   12.86   13.20 12.28 10.04 13.10 14.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:35.26   1:40.95   1:42.24 1:35.26 1:39.73 1:40.87 1:42.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.91   21.18   19.91 20.31 21.44 21.78 28.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 45.45   1:18.30   1:31.52 45.45 1:26.67 1:22.08 1:06.14
Rubik's Clock First round 19 12.62   13.56   14.95 12.62 13.02 16.76 12.71
Skewb Final 1 2.83   3.75   4.46 3.77 9.97 3.02 2.83
Combined First round 1 2.98   3.89   2.98 4.45 3.75 3.74 4.17
Qijun Li (李奇骏)    China
Qijun Li (李奇骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.36   13.95   15.26 13.65 11.36 12.95 15.51
First round 51 11.11   14.68   14.58 16.69 12.77 11.11 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 50.30   58.73   59.32 50.30 56.41 1:00.45 1:05.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:15.96     2:26.99 2:15.96
Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥)    China
Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.65   11.12   13.49 10.37 9.65 11.44 11.54
Second round 11 8.57   10.45   8.57 13.82 10.99 10.90 9.47
First round 11 8.97   10.77   13.67 10.04 11.54 8.97 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   3.11   2.96 3.75 3.75 2.62 2.42
Second round 2 1.87   2.44   2.73 2.24 1.87 5.56 2.34
First round 2 2.63   3.29   3.44 2.63 3.57 2.85 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 44.65   50.50   50.98 52.02 44.65 49.73 50.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.66   20.45   18.99 21.30 21.06 23.86 18.66
Combined First round 11 16.69   18.26   18.85 16.90 19.04 16.69 19.89
Rui Li (厉睿)    China
Rui Li (厉睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 14.30   16.85   20.67 16.08 18.53 14.30 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.16   5.10   12.55 6.04 4.67 4.59 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:00.14     1:04.80 1:00.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 20.51   27.07   32.42 20.51 25.73 27.56 27.93
Ruijiao Qu (曲睿姣)    China
Ruijiao Qu (曲睿姣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 29.19   31.76   34.04 31.54 29.19 32.43 31.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 53.46     53.46 DNF
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.51   11.64   11.25 11.85 10.51 11.81 12.07
Second round 9 9.24   9.92   11.67 9.24 9.50 10.67 9.60
First round 13 9.97   10.95   14.34 10.91 9.97 11.04 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.99   5.66   3.69 2.99 7.25 7.32 6.04
First round 18 3.80   4.75   5.07 3.80 4.51 4.68 8.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:26.70   1:35.79   1:51.26 1:26.70 1:40.16 1:35.52 1:31.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:16.72   3:28.14   3:16.72 3:43.06 3:24.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:09.95   DNF   2:09.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.58   13.83   12.89 14.44 18.10 14.17 12.58
Combined First round 2 13.58   14.81   14.74 14.13 15.55 17.52 13.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 31.03   32.19   33.51 1:17.21 31.03 31.54 31.53
Shanshan Wang (王姗姗)    China
Shanshan Wang (王姗姗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.66   15.47   16.28 14.62 12.66 17.98 15.51
First round 29 10.54   12.83   11.04 13.85 10.54 13.59 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.86   9.20   5.86 18.32 13.02 8.02 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 52.85   57.19   1:03.36 57.74 53.66 1:00.16 52.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:42.66   1:43.71   2:08.97 1:42.66 1:44.63 1:43.77 1:42.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:48.51     4:48.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.90   22.83   22.94 18.90 24.09 22.33 23.23
Rubik's Clock First round 31 23.44   26.13   25.83 23.44 29.26 26.84 25.72
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.18   14.80   14.32 15.85 13.18 14.23 17.82
First round 28 10.86   12.79   13.48 14.04 10.86 12.21 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.43   4.37   3.43 4.06 7.25 4.01 5.04
First round 17 3.49   4.56   3.49 7.75 5.11 4.49 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.82   45.52   46.38 47.95 42.23 47.94 40.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:32.84   1:41.15   1:37.75 1:44.39 1:52.08 1:41.30 1:32.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:59.44     3:59.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 59.32   DNF   DNF 59.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 20.87   29.87   29.24 20.87 29.43 30.93 33.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 57.36   1:12.55   57.36 1:06.83 1:08.88 1:49.20 1:21.95
Rubik's Clock Final 10 10.27   10.67   10.44 11.26 10.27 10.32 DNF
First round 11 9.30   10.97   12.00 9.30 9.97 12.56 10.94
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:47.54     DNF DNF 9:47.54
Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪)    China
Shengqi Pan (潘盛琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.87   16.33   14.87 DNF 16.25 14.95 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.39   8.38   8.35 8.66 6.39 8.82 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 49.53   1:01.42   1:05.89 49.53 1:02.56 1:10.33 55.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Shengrui Zhu (朱晟睿)    China
Shengrui Zhu (朱晟睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 14.01   17.43   21.27 15.74 15.29 14.01 38.53
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.69   14.07   13.56 11.69 14.22 14.42 15.68
First round 23 11.15   12.45   12.35 13.06 11.15 11.96 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.44   3.82   3.66 4.19 6.03 3.60 3.44
Second round 5 2.80   3.14   2.80 3.08 5.80 3.32 3.01
First round 6 2.82   3.82   2.82 3.48 5.27 3.40 4.59
Rubik's Clock Final 9 7.87   10.37   7.87 10.71 10.48 9.93 DNF
First round 8 8.58   10.10   DNF 9.90 8.58 10.99 9.41
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.10   7.76   7.83 7.10 10.10 8.03 7.42
Shuhan Wang (王姝涵)    China
Shuhan Wang (王姝涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:10.06   1:14.15   1:23.94 1:10.06 1:14.42 1:17.50 1:10.54
Sicheng Lou (楼思诚)    China
Sicheng Lou (楼思诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.78   29.12   31.43 21.78 28.09 35.29 27.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.88   9.24   9.77 7.88 9.93 8.65 9.29
Siming Cao (曹思铭)    China
Siming Cao (曹思铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.41   17.81   19.00 19.57 16.44 17.98 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.49   6.06   6.22 7.35 6.18 5.49 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:01.82     1:14.46 1:01.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:10.56   3:22.16   3:24.44 3:31.47 3:10.56
Tao Mei (梅涛)    China
Tao Mei (梅涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.96   18.45   19.35 16.96 18.23 21.01 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.23   6.80   9.03 4.23 6.64 24.82 4.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 21.01   27.81   31.44 25.88 39.89 26.12 21.01
Rubik's Clock First round 33 20.87   33.34   27.48 DNF 33.20 20.87 39.33
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)    China
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 29.72   33.85   36.47 29.76 29.72 39.84 35.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.46   13.53   15.35 13.22 11.46 13.48 13.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Tianli Li (李田立)    China
Tianli Li (李田立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.70   13.57   13.78 13.55 13.39 10.70 23.86
First round 44 11.41   13.97   11.41 12.84 14.25 14.83 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.53   5.45   10.79 4.53 5.52 6.14 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.02   50.69   52.03 49.61 48.02 51.79 50.67
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 12.74   16.24   23.97 17.45 16.58 12.74 14.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:38.80   1:47.37   1:48.16 1:38.80 2:07.99 1:46.41 1:47.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:25.81   DNF   DNF DNF 2:25.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 53.80   1:04.26   1:36.08 1:02.25 53.80 1:12.50 58.02
Rubik's Clock Final 8 7.75   8.85   8.26 9.47 8.82 9.51 7.75
First round 5 8.03   8.85   8.03 8.74 8.45 9.35 9.81
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.55   7.87   8.27 7.87 7.48 6.55 9.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 22:57.00     DNF 22:57.00 DNF
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)    China
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 12.25   15.22   15.54 14.63 12.25 16.57 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.54   4.83   6.22 3.54 4.14 5.37 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 50.82   56.33   1:04.70 56.89 50.82 51.78 1:00.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.36   27.64   29.01 22.36 29.92 37.20 23.98
Wang Xu (徐望)    China
Wang Xu (徐望)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.45   17.08   15.78 20.68 17.98 17.49 15.45
First round 55 13.25   14.94   14.91 16.64 13.25 14.97 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.02   8.31   7.98 4.02 7.96 8.99 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 56.44   1:01.35   58.39 1:12.78 56.44 1:08.44 57.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:07.10     2:07.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 30.89     44.36 30.89
Rubik's Clock First round 32 23.51   26.36   23.51 26.32 29.06 24.19 28.56
Skewb Combined First round 37 12.48   20.14   25.16 18.17 12.48 31.45 17.10
Wei Ge (葛伟)    China
Wei Ge (葛伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.69   10.56   13.45 8.69 16.44 8.78 9.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 36.15     39.13 36.15
Wei Hong (洪伟)    China
Wei Hong (洪伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.97   10.90   9.97 11.60 12.03 11.09 10.02
First round 22 10.78   11.96   13.28 11.14 14.09 11.45 10.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:21.21   1:31.65   1:41.80 1:34.89 1:29.99 1:21.21 1:30.06
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)    China
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 25.84   31.30   DNF 37.94 29.00 26.96 25.84
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)    China
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.64   10.14   8.66 11.58 10.19 8.64 12.36
Second round 8 8.03   9.89   10.70 11.00 10.06 8.92 8.03
First round 7 7.54   10.09   10.44 7.54 11.41 11.42 8.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.45   5.37   12.58 5.79 5.44 4.45 4.89
First round 20 4.59   4.82   4.94 4.59 4.59 4.93 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.15   44.47   48.40 44.92 41.15 44.59 43.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.06   21.16   21.99 18.06 22.61 18.89 23.24
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.36   13.49   14.01 13.52 15.33 12.36 12.93
First round 50 12.78   14.51   13.56 15.42 14.56 12.78 17.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.28   46.80   44.60 49.42 46.38 43.28 59.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:18.78   1:26.43   1:32.83 1:25.69 1:27.54 1:26.05 1:18.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:42.41   3:05.14   2:42.41 3:25.80 3:07.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 26.04   31.44   27.73 31.39 42.50 26.04 35.21
Rubik's Clock First round 28 18.47   20.10   19.47 18.47 20.41 20.41 DNF
Weiwen Song (宋薇雯)    China
Weiwen Song (宋薇雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.71   21.62   24.46 21.32 22.38 19.71 21.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.56   11.03   14.72 9.98 6.56 12.85 10.25
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)    China
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.64   12.91   10.64 15.47 12.91 11.42 14.40
First round 18 9.70   11.54   DNF 9.70 11.25 10.45 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.42   4.01   3.42 4.31 3.50 4.22 7.19
Second round 6 2.29   3.28   2.29 2.91 2.80 4.12 8.01
First round 24 3.60   4.98   7.67 5.47 4.18 5.29 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.12   50.63   50.50 47.12 50.60 50.79 51.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:29.64   1:32.62   1:35.59 1:29.64 1:33.17 1:30.53 1:34.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:44.96   3:04.82   2:44.96 3:14.09 3:15.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:15.92   DNF   2:17.91 2:15.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.97   25.30   DNF 21.97 29.52 23.80 22.57
Rubik's Clock First round 38 14.69   DNF   24.87 14.69 15.10 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.02   7.30   7.25 7.49 6.02 10.23 7.17
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.25   DNF   DNF 1:57.88 1:51.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:17.00     16:30.00 15:17.00 DNF
Wenzheng Huang (黄文政)    China
Wenzheng Huang (黄文政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 8.53   15.27   15.46 8.53 15.30 17.62 15.06
First round 37 11.76   13.62   14.65 13.51 13.89 11.76 13.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.22   20.23   21.48 19.44 19.78 22.45 19.22
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)    China
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.63   13.43   13.50 21.47 13.51 13.27 12.63
First round 49 12.19   14.33   12.19 15.90 18.50 13.61 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.86   4.18   2.86 4.74 3.54 9.70 4.26
First round 14 3.14   4.41   4.74 4.75 5.08 3.73 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 53.46   58.60   53.46 57.67 1:02.05 58.97 59.15
Rubik's Clock First round 36 5.06   DNF   DNF 9.35 DNF 5.06 10.75
Xianda Xu (许显达)    China
Xianda Xu (许显达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.96   21.03   19.96 20.39 22.68 26.45 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.30   6.85   6.74 7.20 6.61 13.30 6.30
Rubik's Clock First round 39 22.94   DNF   26.22 DNF 22.94 DNF 31.76
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.47   12.75   17.65 10.47 14.54 12.64 11.06
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.00   15.86   14.00 17.61 15.30 15.47 16.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:25.54   3:35.45   3:29.36 3:51.44 3:25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.55   27.76   26.34 25.55 30.48 29.83 27.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:06.40   1:21.92   1:32.45 1:23.82 1:06.40 1:24.96 1:16.98
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.55   7.92   8.33 7.74 8.50 7.70 7.55
First round 3 6.06   8.00   7.94 9.48 8.60 6.06 7.46
Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎)    China
Xiaohu Xu (胥啸虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 12.63   16.08   18.06 12.63 13.55 19.35 16.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.41   5.97   6.95 6.38 5.41 6.08 5.46
First round 35 5.06   5.83   5.06 6.30 7.63 5.16 6.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:07.46   DNF   2:07.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 35.16     35.27 35.16
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)    China
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.41   11.71   11.43 11.74 11.95 12.56 11.41
Second round 14 8.26   10.93   11.48 8.26 12.10 11.07 10.24
First round 8 9.67   10.14   10.09 9.67 9.91 10.41 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.51   4.05   4.57 4.33 3.26 2.51 DNF
Second round 8 3.06   3.42   3.06 3.25 3.48 3.52 4.45
First round 8 3.49   3.86   3.76 3.97 4.54 3.86 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.80   36.91   42.92 30.80 37.61 35.73 37.40
Combined First round 6 33.98   39.49   45.67 37.31 42.44 33.98 38.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.14   1:10.36   1:06.50 1:09.40 1:15.53 1:15.19 1:05.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:59.28   DNF   DNF 1:59.28 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 29.95   34.28   34.78 29.95 33.74 34.32 46.50
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)    China
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.62   12.36   10.62 14.05 10.66 DNF 12.36
First round 20 8.22   11.77   11.94 10.27 8.22 DNF 13.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:12.19   DNF   2:24.96 2:12.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.67   14.69   13.78 15.43 14.87 12.67 18.53
Combined First round 3 12.35   15.18   15.51 17.36 17.28 12.74 12.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 1:44.11   2:05.39   1:55.90 DNF 1:44.11 2:06.52 2:13.75
Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源)    China
Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 12.53   15.04   16.23 14.33 12.53 14.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.85   5.92   6.32 7.59 4.85 5.14 6.29
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)    China
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.14   11.98   12.34 13.32 13.15 10.46 9.14
First round 14 10.58   11.01   10.80 10.58 11.11 13.39 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76   2.90   2.76 3.03 5.86 2.83 2.84
Second round 7 2.60   3.38   2.66 2.60 5.05 3.08 4.41
First round 3 2.15   3.43   2.92 3.44 5.26 3.92 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.18   45.92   51.55 42.52 41.18 43.68 DNF
Combined First round 7 36.99   39.64   40.06 37.67 47.91 36.99 41.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:15.59   1:23.93   1:15.59 1:17.40 1:35.55 1:19.75 1:34.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:41.44   2:48.14   2:58.57 2:41.44 2:44.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 4.59   5.56   6.42 5.60 4.59 5.04 6.05
Combined First round 7 5.16   5.71   5.24 6.12 5.95 5.16 5.93
Xinmin Wang (王信民)    China
Xinmin Wang (王信民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 24.24   25.66   27.13 24.31 30.87 25.54 24.24
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)    China
Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 18.26   22.81   25.74 22.46 20.57 18.26 25.39
Xinyue Li (黎昕月)    China
Xinyue Li (黎昕月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 50.59   1:16.30   1:23.32 1:41.88 50.59 1:09.49 1:16.08
Xu Guo (郭旭)    China
Xu Guo (郭旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 22.43   29.97   33.29 40.73 22.43 24.51 32.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.42   8.76   7.12 8.31 5.42 10.84 11.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 3:54.70   DNF   3:54.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 41.28     43.03 41.28
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.76   14.04   16.17 11.77 14.17 10.76 19.45
Xuanyu Zhou (周轩宇)    China
Xuanyu Zhou (周轩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 15.47   18.22   15.47 21.87 18.78 19.53 16.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 4:10.82   DNF   DNF DNF 4:10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.01   29.98   35.07 29.06 30.49 30.39 27.01
Xuefei Li (李雪菲)    China
Xuefei Li (李雪菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.76   23.67   30.17 22.45 23.99 24.56 19.76
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)    China
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.90   12.82   13.18 12.45 12.84 13.71 11.90
First round 38 12.10   13.67   16.12 13.95 12.86 14.21 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17   3.78   DNF 3.17 3.62 3.80 3.92
Second round 10 2.88   3.51   2.88 4.14 3.22 3.18 6.39
First round 22 3.35   4.85   4.44 6.03 4.07 3.35 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 54.63   58.72   59.47 54.63 58.03 1:01.53 58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.05   31.33   29.05 31.88 37.32 32.02 30.08
Rubik's Clock First round 15 10.85   12.97   11.20 16.22 10.85 21.72 11.48
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.50   9.11   9.65 7.50 7.74 9.93 14.19
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.29   10.03   13.75 10.36 9.51 9.29 10.21
Second round 10 8.86   10.27   10.22 10.33 8.86 10.25 10.94
First round 21 8.57   11.77   16.78 8.57 11.59 12.92 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.04   30.87   33.23 27.04 30.91 31.77 29.93
Combined First round 1 25.95   29.54   29.95 31.03 28.23 30.43 25.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 51.09   NR 57.36   NR 54.12 59.35 58.60 1:02.20 51.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:46.98   1:53.41   2:01.85 1:51.39 1:46.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.44   17.24   11.44 16.48 25.50 19.93 15.30
Combined First round 7 15.57   16.79   15.77 DNF 17.97 15.57 16.63
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.98   9.61   8.98 10.02 9.65 9.59 9.58
Second round 3 7.80   8.86   8.82 7.80 9.90 8.74 9.01
First round 6 8.11   10.08   8.11 10.13 10.02 10.62 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.34   4.23   4.06 4.25 3.34 4.37 6.54
First round 5 2.45   3.72   2.45 3.67 3.58 3.91 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.97   36.15   29.97 36.82 34.00 41.16 37.64
Combined First round 4 30.29   34.59   36.79 31.48 36.22 36.08 30.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.82   1:14.58   1:16.58 1:21.16 1:19.31 1:07.86 1:06.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:53.14   DNF   1:53.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.86   19.00   19.75 17.30 20.13 19.95 14.86
Combined First round 6 14.37   16.73   15.80 19.39 17.83 16.55 14.37
Rubik's Clock First round 35 36.31   42.63   DNF 48.23 36.96 42.71 36.31
Skewb Combined First round 36 14.66   17.17   16.41 18.38 16.73 14.66 23.89
Yang Tang (汤阳)    China
Yang Tang (汤阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 10.85   13.54   16.96 15.08 12.13 10.85 13.42
Yang Xia (夏洋)    China
Yang Xia (夏洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.11   16.07   14.55 15.04 18.62 24.64 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.35   6.34   5.93 5.35 5.80 DNF 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 52.46   55.60   53.48 52.46 1:13.81 56.38 56.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:58.45   2:09.89   2:08.80 1:58.45 2:08.41 2:18.29 2:12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.20   27.89   26.16 23.20 31.42 30.67 26.85
Skewb Combined First round 35 12.09   16.94   15.90 22.59 12.33 45.94 12.09
Yangbo Xu (徐漾波)    China
Yangbo Xu (徐漾波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.42   18.49   19.04 18.48 17.94 17.42 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.90   7.86   5.90 7.35 6.53 9.70 10.35
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 15.78   18.68   21.45 17.53 15.78 17.06 25.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.77   6.30   6.03 5.77 6.52 9.65 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 56.02   1:02.20   58.81 1:01.94 DNF 56.02 1:05.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:50.02   2:05.51   1:59.71 2:14.12 1:50.02 2:02.71 2:18.33
Rubik's Clock First round 26 18.07   19.31   19.07 19.12 18.07 20.19 19.74
Skewb Final 7 5.10   7.49   6.57 6.72 5.10 11.51 9.19
Combined First round 6 4.98   5.69   6.48 8.11 5.01 5.58 4.98
Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯)    China
Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 20.92   25.25   36.50 29.24 20.92 23.22 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.05   7.67   8.28 7.75 7.02 8.24 6.05
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)    China
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 13.93   16.21   13.93 16.24 18.65 17.91 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.17   6.05   4.17 7.78 5.53 6.28 6.33
First round 27 4.17   5.16   5.36 5.31 4.80 7.88 4.17
Rubik's Clock First round 13 11.03   12.37   13.41 11.03 12.18 13.02 11.92
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 8.53   15.70   17.68 8.53 16.05 DNF 13.36
First round 58 12.78   15.05   13.82 14.16 20.27 12.78 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.91   7.10   16.32 5.91 7.83 6.39 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 48.77   50.88   50.33 50.10 48.77 52.90 52.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:24.49   1:39.15   1:39.72 1:35.57 1:45.05 1:42.16 1:24.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:58.56   3:06.85   2:58.56 3:00.98 3:21.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 3:15.59   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 31.55     35.46 31.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 2:27.91     DNF 2:27.91
Rubik's Clock First round 29 15.15   20.27   19.49 23.11 15.15 23.44 18.22
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.58   8.61   8.91 8.34 9.15 7.58 8.57
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.06   15.13   14.99 16.73 14.27 16.13 13.06
First round 48 11.98   14.26   19.55 15.24 11.98 14.42 13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:23.50   1:29.06   1:43.20 1:28.96 1:27.83 1:30.38 1:23.50
Skewb Final 2 2.81   4.81   5.62 5.57 3.25 6.19 2.81
Combined First round 2 3.05   4.22   3.88 5.22 5.13 3.65 3.05
Yihong Chen (陈一泓)    China
Yihong Chen (陈一泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.02   21.09   DNF 13.02 16.81 28.54 17.92
First round 59 12.90   15.11   15.15 15.14 12.90 15.03 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.21   5.89   5.72 6.21 5.74 6.75 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 43.70   51.53   49.01 52.12 53.46 43.70 1:00.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.38   21.53   22.34 21.01 22.09 21.49 18.38
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.74   21.19   21.48 29.48 19.68 22.42 18.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:01.79   DNF   3:01.79 3:33.80 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 16 12.08   13.24   12.08 14.47 12.45 12.81 17.20
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Yilin Song (宋翊麟)    China
Yilin Song (宋翊麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 19.91   23.28   21.80 25.33 23.60 19.91 24.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.55   6.52   8.20 5.57 5.55 7.17 6.83
Skewb Combined First round 30 11.94   13.96   15.33 14.16 48.10 12.39 11.94
Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)    China
Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.84   12.15   14.28 12.48 11.58 12.39 10.84
First round 40 9.58   13.71   13.76 13.26 14.45 9.58 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.16   4.47   4.65 3.16 4.92 4.50 4.26
First round 23 3.81   4.92   5.76 6.43 5.17 3.82 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.32   47.67   42.32 42.43 46.14 1:05.20 54.43
Rubik's Clock First round 22 13.54   15.31   47.43 14.44 13.54 16.02 15.48
Skewb Final 3 4.14   5.53   5.80 5.70 4.14 5.10 6.97
Combined First round 10 4.71   6.74   5.05 7.57 11.87 7.59 4.71
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 8.17   8.79   8.26 9.04 10.44 9.08 8.17
First round 4 8.08   8.94   8.31 9.10 9.40 8.08 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 1 1.43   2.03   1.52 3.94 1.43 2.49 2.08
First round 1 1.83   2.92   2.47 3.91 2.37 1.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 3 31.83   34.12   33.55 35.59 33.40 31.83 35.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.38   2:27.61   2:27.93 2:16.38 2:38.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 13.26   16.13   13.26 16.20 15.83 23.19 16.36
Skewb Combined First round 8 5.04   6.03   9.21 5.22 5.06 5.04 7.80
Yitong Kong (孔艺潼)    China
Yitong Kong (孔艺潼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 13.36   17.46   26.27 15.09 18.77 13.36 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.83   6.18   6.09 7.14 4.83 5.42 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 53.02   58.69   53.02 58.11 1:17.52 1:03.95 54.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:19.62     2:19.62 2:22.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.67   26.42   45.64 24.67 26.58 25.92 26.75
Rubik's Clock First round 21 10.10   15.11   16.02 DNF 13.88 10.10 15.44
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.86   8.53   10.60 8.17 8.04 9.38 7.86
Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶)    China
Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.85   15.88   15.60 14.85 15.46 16.58 17.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 56.47   1:06.79   1:12.80 56.47 1:19.20 1:03.72 1:03.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.56   29.22   28.12 25.56 37.41 30.15 29.38
Yong Yu (余勇)    China
Yong Yu (余勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 16.34   18.26   17.35 18.96 18.47 19.36 16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.37   6.67   7.66 5.88 5.37 6.48 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:03.57     1:03.57 1:04.94
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.79   9.49   12.40 8.79 10.67 9.00 8.79
Second round 7 9.19   9.87   9.86 9.19 11.45 10.17 9.59
First round 27 10.60   12.77   11.41 10.60 13.44 14.36 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.59   32.79   30.59 36.78 31.28 35.22 31.86
Combined First round 2 31.07   32.28   31.82 31.09 31.07 37.92 33.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.98   1:10.98   1:07.98 1:11.93 1:09.89 1:24.29 1:11.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:13.54   2:22.94   2:24.39 2:13.54 2:30.88
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.23   24.49   20.23 23.79 25.36 24.32 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.95   6.26   5.99 7.64 4.95 5.64 7.16
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.69   7.57   7.13 8.05 6.69 10.19 7.52
First round 7 8.07   8.95   8.41 8.07 9.54 10.26 8.91
Skewb Final 8 4.06   7.51   6.32 17.83 4.06 6.49 9.73
Combined First round 3 3.84   4.72   16.88 3.84 3.84 4.90 5.42
Yu Tang (唐语)    China
Yu Tang (唐语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.68   10.91   11.59 11.24 9.90 9.68 12.41
Second round 6 6.53   9.63   13.96 6.53 10.39 9.57 8.92
First round 12 10.32   10.84   10.51 10.81 11.20 10.32 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.65   4.53   5.05 5.00 3.70 2.65 4.88
Second round 9 3.07   3.47   3.66 3.07 5.66 3.61 3.15
First round 12 2.90   4.14   5.39 4.56 4.51 3.36 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.11   43.05   38.26 37.11 DNF 48.70 42.20
Combined First round 8 34.04   39.80   48.38 43.06 39.07 34.04 37.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:07.88   1:12.07   1:15.62 1:12.22 1:07.88 1:26.95 1:08.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:17.71   2:19.82   2:17.71 2:18.98 2:22.77
Yu Zhou (周煜)    China
Yu Zhou (周煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.21   16.32   17.12 16.44 16.24 16.21 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.30   4.68   3.30 4.82 4.47 4.76 4.89
First round 29 4.39   5.25   4.39 4.94 5.94 4.86 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.50   49.35   51.32 45.50 59.39 49.54 47.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:24.38   1:29.78   1:47.44 1:33.38 1:28.35 1:24.38 1:27.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:05.95   3:12.27   3:17.72 3:13.15 3:05.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:24.75   2:54.35   2:34.14 2:24.75 3:44.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.08   27.41   24.53 29.23 21.08 28.47 31.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:12.53   1:19.55   1:23.78 DNF 1:15.33 1:19.55 1:12.53
Rubik's Clock First round 14 11.93   12.86   12.90 16.93 11.93 12.31 13.38
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.57   7.13   7.46 6.14 5.57 7.99 7.80
Yuchao Zhang (张昱超)    China
Yuchao Zhang (张昱超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.67   20.21   21.00 20.99 18.64 16.67 24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.92   6.77   5.92 11.04 4.92 6.61 7.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 3:07.42   DNF   DNF 3:45.84 3:07.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 22.58   28.32   33.30 29.42 25.94 29.59 22.58
Yuche Gao (高语澈)    China
Yuche Gao (高语澈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 17.29   23.11   19.89 25.03 17.29 24.95 24.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 32.45     32.45 39.18
Yuchuan Gao (高雨川)    China
Yuchuan Gao (高雨川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 30.42   33.68   35.13 39.48 30.89 30.42 35.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.80   10.87   13.81 8.80 10.52 12.34 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.95   20.52   23.79 11.95 23.73 17.20 20.64
Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌)    China
Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 2:59.59   3:07.22   2:59.59 3:17.13 3:04.93
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.31   14.04   14.12 10.31 17.72 14.37 13.62
First round 46 13.03   14.19   13.03 13.19 15.30 14.09 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.05   4.14   3.05 5.59 3.36 4.64 4.42
First round 13 3.63   4.39   4.20 4.44 4.53 5.16 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 43.75   51.11   49.25 56.74 43.75 51.00 53.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:41.50   1:46.35   1:53.77 1:43.95 1:49.37 1:45.73 1:41.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 25 4:26.35   DNF   4:32.81 4:26.35 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.65   5.92   6.10 4.65 7.01 7.70 4.66
First round 1 4.42   6.37   8.05 4.42 5.75 6.24 7.11
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.57   10.67   11.63 8.68 13.32 7.57 11.69
Yusi Zhu (祝宇思)    China
Yusi Zhu (祝宇思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.08   16.60   15.08 17.20 16.86 17.28 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.59   5.17   5.18 4.59 5.00 5.33 5.39
First round 40 4.91   5.97   5.92 4.91 6.66 6.51 5.47
Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫)    China
Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.51   12.88   10.51 12.93 13.34 DNF 12.38
First round 41 10.22   13.75   11.53 10.22 18.72 17.16 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.51   6.83   8.32 3.51 5.87 8.38 6.31
First round 36 3.62   5.84   4.95 4.58 8.00 8.51 3.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 24.15   29.34   24.15 32.04 26.35 29.62 36.12
Skewb Combined First round 40 28.59     48.15 28.59
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)    China
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.67   13.01   13.04 13.45 12.65 13.35 11.67
First round 17 8.84   11.51   10.87 11.65 8.84 12.01 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.81   3.72   2.81 5.73 3.49 4.31 3.37
First round 9 3.77   3.96   4.15 3.93 3.87 4.07 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.80   50.78   49.53 48.80 1:04.11 53.06 49.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.47   20.80   21.75 18.47 22.32 21.25 19.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 50.12   1:07.95   1:31.00 1:06.76 1:11.79 50.12 1:05.31
Rubik's Clock Final 11 10.52   11.89   10.52 11.72 13.24 10.71 DNF
First round 12 9.69   11.67   12.63 12.89 9.69 10.79 11.58
Skewb Final 11 4.31   8.32   8.84 9.00 4.31 9.04 7.13
Combined First round 12 4.79   7.04   8.14 6.84 6.14 18.42 4.79
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.35   19.11   19.09 19.88 24.12 15.35 18.37
First round 56 13.25   14.96   13.77 13.25 14.18 18.63 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.81   9.63   9.58 9.77 19.01 7.81 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:25.14     1:25.14 DNF
Zexuan Yan (晏择轩)    China
Zexuan Yan (晏择轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 15.22   18.23   16.50 18.79 15.22 19.39 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.16   5.98   5.16 7.77 6.85 5.45 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.83   33.46   36.38 28.83 32.85 36.31 31.22
Rubik's Clock First round 24 18.80   19.18   18.92 19.62 18.80 19.00 21.54
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.66   7.39   8.80 7.51 5.66 5.86 9.45
Zhangyuan He (何章元)    China
Zhangyuan He (何章元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.08   10.40   14.71 9.14 11.15 9.08 10.91
Second round 12 7.90   10.82   10.93 12.12 7.90 10.98 10.56
First round 9 9.78   10.24   9.78 10.13 10.28 10.31 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   3.25   3.07 2.74 3.49 3.19 4.03
Second round 4 2.21   3.14   2.21 2.56 2.73 4.69 4.12
First round 4 2.68   3.59   4.66 3.63 3.65 2.68 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.98   40.97   41.60 38.98 42.01 39.31 45.65
Combined First round 12 35.57   42.23   39.20 35.57 43.86 43.79 43.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.77   1:28.46   1:31.46 1:29.36 1:28.07 1:27.94 1:13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 14.86   19.76   22.74 16.95 22.84 19.60 14.86
Zhe Wang (汪哲)    China
Zhe Wang (汪哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 21.30   24.99   39.43 22.25 21.30 27.83 24.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.25   5.51   4.54 4.25 5.36 6.62 8.16
First round 37 3.66   5.85   6.34 3.66 4.27 7.74 6.94
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.37   14.17   11.37 13.65 17.64 13.79 15.07
Zhenbang Li (李振邦)    China
Zhenbang Li (李振邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 19.40   21.24   21.73 19.40 21.24 20.75 40.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.30   8.78   8.52 9.37 6.30 8.45 10.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:12.52     2:12.52 2:18.68
Zhengli Ning (宁郑立)    China
Zhengli Ning (宁郑立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.23   12.47   12.81 11.23 11.28 13.32 17.13
First round 15 7.50   11.13   11.23 14.17 11.05 11.12 7.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.85   DNF   2.85 4.45 DNF DNF 8.62
First round 10 2.79   4.04   3.05 3.64 2.79 5.42 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.93   50.35   52.90 51.00 45.93 48.88 51.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:25.01   1:35.50   1:25.01 1:38.32 1:41.15 DNF 1:27.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 18.47   25.67   34.21 18.47 22.83 25.75 28.44
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.15   7.14   9.17 6.22 6.03 5.15 11.06
Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇)    China
Zhengyu Xia (夏征宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.89   21.98   16.89 25.92 18.58 27.29 21.45
First round 53 13.19   14.81   17.21 13.19 14.26 14.59 15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 4.78   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 4.83 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:05.92     1:05.92 1:06.07
Skewb Combined First round 39 16.15   24.17   30.07 18.86 23.59 32.62 16.15
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)    China
Zhihao Wang (王志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.54   12.77   13.36 11.54 14.63 13.35 11.60
First round 33 10.52   13.19   12.70 12.60 14.74 14.26 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.62   43.43   42.01 44.55 44.01 40.62 44.28
Combined First round 11 38.77   42.12   41.20 40.60 38.77 44.99 44.55
Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩)    China
Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 25.03   33.74   DNF 25.03 34.82 36.37 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.76   13.19   14.32 10.86 14.38 14.42 10.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)    China
Zhiyong Liu (柳智勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.80   12.49   12.51 12.18 8.80 12.77 15.04
First round 16 8.99   11.44   11.24 12.49 8.99 13.33 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.21   4.54   4.79 4.86 4.87 3.96 3.21
Second round 12 2.37   4.08   2.37 5.23 3.63 4.61 3.99
First round 16 4.01   4.53   4.84 4.01 9.39 4.33 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.08   42.37   45.20 41.42 44.16 41.52 38.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:19.79   1:31.49   1:19.79 1:28.16 1:28.83 DNF 1:37.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:06.71   3:18.69   3:16.33 3:33.03 3:06.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 26.82   29.85   27.23 35.06 27.27 DNF 26.82
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.80   7.36   7.27 5.80 7.26 7.55 8.08
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)    China
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.05   13.81   13.05 13.92 20.93 13.66 13.85
First round 25 11.92   12.65   11.92 12.91 14.12 12.86 12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.71   20.06   21.60 21.93 18.87 19.70 17.71
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.71   16.65   16.51 14.97 13.71 21.65 18.47
First round 47 11.35   14.20   12.96 14.92 11.35 14.73 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.71   6.57   6.77 9.24 5.71 5.94 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:29.57     1:29.57 1:39.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.74   26.92   22.74 28.04 28.38 27.75 24.97
Rubik's Clock First round 34 26.54   33.55   DNF 38.55 31.72 26.54 30.38
Skewb Final 9 5.09   8.18   11.54 6.84 5.09 10.50 7.20
Combined First round 11 4.93   6.96   8.86 4.93 7.70 5.97 7.22
Zhiyuan Wang (王志远)    China
Zhiyuan Wang (王志远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰)    China
Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 12.64   16.79   16.19 14.91 12.64 20.49 19.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 26.05   29.91   26.05 26.34 33.22 DNF 30.16
Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶)    China
Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 18.65   24.81   26.74 23.76 18.65 25.56 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.97   8.67   6.97 8.81 7.59 11.25 9.62
Rubik's Clock First round 37 10.31   DNF   DNF DNF 10.31 14.87 DNF
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.08   13.63   DNF 11.08 15.48 13.66 11.75
First round 26 11.87   12.76   11.87 12.89 12.68 12.72 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.90   5.11   3.90 4.60 6.44 4.29 14.52
First round 30 3.99   5.32   5.73 4.25 3.99 5.99 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.24   43.52   46.86 43.00 37.24 1:08.62 40.71
Combined First round 9 35.71   40.16   35.71 36.96 40.30 46.86 43.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.26   1:19.74   1:17.92 1:19.96 1:17.26 1:25.48 1:21.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.10   2:22.10   2:22.00 2:19.10 2:25.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:28.20   DNF   DNF 1:28.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 24.68   34.83   24.68 27.31 52.97 25.38 51.81
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ziheng Jin (金子恒)    China
Ziheng Jin (金子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.56   15.37   14.78 15.47 15.87 18.17 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.45   5.63   5.42 5.82 4.45 5.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:11.11     1:13.43 1:11.11
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.35   8.65   9.72 8.69 8.45 8.82 7.35
Zixuan Li (李子轩)    China
Zixuan Li (李子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.08   21.29   21.59 19.84 22.45 DNF 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.05   8.75   6.05 8.45 8.19 9.62 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:42.45     1:42.45 DNF
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)    China
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.66   7.91   4.66 5.36 5.50 DNF 12.86
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.10   7.68   7.10 7.65 7.62 7.80 7.78
First round 6 6.71   8.94   7.59 8.78 DNF 6.71 10.44
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.33   8.70   8.59 10.49 7.33 7.80 9.70
Zizheng Li (李子铮)    China
Zizheng Li (李子铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.09   19.93   19.03 18.19 23.26 18.09 22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.51   25.10   23.80 23.51 29.94 25.58 25.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 49.01   1:34.33   DNF 1:58.08 49.01 1:26.55 1:18.36
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)    China
Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.00   13.39   13.06 13.88 13.24 14.77 11.00
First round 19 8.99   11.58   11.25 8.99 11.02 12.47 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.41   5.62   3.41 5.51 7.30 5.63 5.73
First round 25 3.67   4.99   4.39 3.67 4.82 5.94 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.22   47.47   45.22 48.49 46.36 47.57 50.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:12.18   3:18.86   3:29.43 3:12.18 3:14.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:51.37   DNF   1:51.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.95   16.92   15.87 14.95 19.21 20.34 15.67
Combined First round 8 14.06   17.07   14.06 17.20 18.10 17.35 16.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 37.69   49.26   1:00.38 48.46 59.12 37.69 40.19
Rubik's Clock First round 23 14.61   16.17   17.22 22.12 16.29 14.61 14.99
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 19:33.00     DNF DNF 19:33.00