Hamilton Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-30~10-1  New Zealand, Hamilton Hamilton Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mukund Karthik 10.01  Oliver Jenks 10.59  Robert Clarke 11.03
 2x2x2 Cube  Tim Xie 2.78  Jerry Jiang 3.02  Lucas O'Connell 3.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 34.73  Finn Trass 37.24  Mukund Karthik 38.50
 5x5x5 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:00.39  Alex Asbery 1:17.29  Mukund Karthik 1:17.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:06.42  Alex Asbery 3:04.44  Tom Stanton-Barnett 3:10.88
 7x7x7 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:27.15  Alex Asbery 4:36.68  Tom Stanton-Barnett 4:45.64
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tom Nelson 26.39  James Macdiarmid 1:20.24  Jack Gerring 2:01.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Oliver Jenks 14.81  Mukund Karthik 15.92  Jason Gong 19.56
 Megaminx  James Macdiarmid 57.55  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:00.56  Benjamin Agnew 1:24.03
 Pyraminx  Benjamin Agnew 3.90  Lucas O'Connell 4.40  Cheng-Ru Yang 5.15
 Skewb  Lucas O'Connell 3.82  Mantra Shukla 4.50  Benjamin Agnew 5.53
 Square-1  Lucas O'Connell 14.20  Lee Stanton-Barnett 16.56  Benjamin Agnew 19.25
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tom Nelson 2:36.32
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Tom Nelson 4:51.29
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tom Nelson 25/28 57:45  James Macdiarmid 7/10 59:01  Jack Gerring 2/3 22:11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Jenks 8.47   10.31    New Zealand 11.71 8.47 10.90 10.02 10.00
2 Robert Clarke 9.24   10.85    United Kingdom 11.56 9.78 9.24 13.65 11.22
3 Mukund Karthik 9.63   10.85    New Zealand 10.09 10.22 12.24 13.09 9.63
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.59   11.29    Malaysia 10.67 11.98 9.59 11.21 15.65
5 Biyuan Chen 10.60   11.64    New Zealand DNF 11.71 12.09 11.11 10.60
6 Zhaoyu Tang 10.67   11.68    New Zealand 11.96 10.67 12.13 12.10 10.98
7 Jason Gong 10.35   12.01    New Zealand 16.56 14.30 10.35 10.36 11.38
8 Finn Trass 10.63   12.08    New Zealand 11.59 13.23 11.41 10.63 14.43
9 James Macdiarmid 11.31   12.41    New Zealand 11.31 12.31 15.72 11.56 13.36
10 Benjamin Agnew 10.63   12.56    New Zealand DNF 11.96 10.63 10.81 14.92
11 Jerry Jiang 11.10   12.61    New Zealand 12.33 11.10 13.04 13.27 12.46
12 Alex Asbery 11.97   12.66    New Zealand 12.24 13.52 13.10 11.97 12.63
13 Simon Geertsema 11.57   12.68    New Zealand 13.63 13.13 11.71 13.20 11.57
14 Cheng-Ru Yang 10.08   13.61    New Zealand 13.14 13.65 10.08 14.05 14.75
15 Tom Stanton-Barnett 11.51   13.63    New Zealand 13.64 16.09 11.51 14.68 12.57
16 Mantra Shukla 10.48   13.74    New Zealand 16.14 15.74 12.27 13.22 10.48
17 Lucas O'Connell 11.85   14.02    New Zealand DNF 11.85 12.37 13.85 15.83
18 Ethan Palendeng 13.53   14.22    New Zealand 14.64 18.51 13.53 14.45 13.56
19 Brian Moon 13.13   14.55    Korea 14.78 17.02 14.41 14.45 13.13
20 Conor Bradding 13.39   14.61    New Zealand 18.60 14.80 14.91 14.12 13.39
21 Matthew Kang 11.83   14.82    New Zealand 14.54 15.35 14.57 18.95 11.83
22 Jonathan Charlesworth 13.66   14.93    Australia 15.24 13.66 19.61 15.00 14.55
23 Lee Stanton-Barnett 11.97   15.01    New Zealand 15.31 17.11 11.97 12.60 18.38
24 Tim Xie 13.87   15.15    New Zealand 15.05 15.56 13.87 15.26 15.15
25 Tom Nelson 13.92   15.42    New Zealand 13.92 15.01 18.10 14.60 16.65
26 Daniel Quach 14.02   15.43    New Zealand 14.74 19.33 16.93 14.02 14.61
27 Aneurin Hunt 11.00   15.73    New Zealand 14.87 16.64 11.00 16.42 15.90
28 Angela Braganza 11.85   15.93    New Zealand 16.09 16.44 11.85 15.61 16.10
29 Jack Gerring 12.79   16.08    New Zealand 16.24 16.87 12.79 15.12 20.02
30 Logan Fulton 13.92   16.66    New Zealand 16.64 13.92 17.92 19.07 15.42
31 Niraj Patil 14.79   17.08    New Zealand 19.77 18.33 14.79 16.38 16.53
32 Liam Power 11.86   17.09    New Zealand 21.12 18.92 17.37 14.97 11.86
33 William Kang 13.70   17.39    Korea 16.86 13.70 20.87 14.44 22.44
34 Niko Vaihu 16.67   19.85    New Zealand 20.95 21.00 16.67 17.60 21.59
35 Bach Nguyen 17.37   20.08    Vietnam 17.84 26.04 17.37 21.50 20.89
36 Farhad Sohail 17.13   20.80    New Zealand 19.74 23.52 19.85 17.13 22.81
37 Nathan Vu 14.12   20.83    New Zealand 20.17 22.87 22.11 20.21 14.12
38 Leo Qin 17.00   22.62    New Zealand 19.23 28.18 25.57 17.00 23.05
39 Max McFetridge 18.70   23.34    New Zealand 24.98 23.40 18.70 21.63 29.59
40 Kevin Wang 21.49   23.38    New Zealand 21.49 29.24 23.83 23.78 22.53
41 Ben Riddell 19.59   23.69    New Zealand 19.59 26.25 22.73 26.87 22.09
42 Joshua Brungar 21.65   23.87    New Zealand 21.65 25.29 24.25 49.41 22.06
43 Spencer Rangihaeata 21.75   24.52    New Zealand 22.07 21.75 22.89 34.08 28.59
44 Nicole Deniega 18.09   24.60    New Zealand 18.09 25.64 24.35 32.85 23.82
45 Kyan van den Heuvel 19.63   24.63    New Zealand 21.24 42.82 19.63 30.18 22.48
46 Braydon Cordelle 22.46   25.35    New Zealand 25.03 31.15 24.36 22.46 26.66
47 Joshua Desingano 22.32   25.44    New Zealand 27.56 27.62 22.32 25.02 23.73
48 Corey Bates 23.64   26.56    New Zealand 23.64 28.00 28.38 24.89 26.79
49 DheerajSai Nimmakayala 26.25   26.57    New Zealand 26.42 26.40 26.88 26.25 29.22
50 Michael Graham 19.18   26.88    New Zealand 33.55 26.19 27.84 19.18 26.62
51 Kayden Loke Zheng An 24.16   27.90    Singapore 24.16 29.79 33.91 27.86 26.05
52 Oscar Watson 20.33   28.30    Australia 32.83 20.33 30.71 DNF 21.36
53 Jackson Gilbert 30.10   30.81    New Zealand 30.35 30.10 31.83 30.24 DNF
54 Maxwell Too 26.52   33.07    New Zealand 31.48 35.04 38.97 32.69 26.52
55 Toby Roberts 20.93   33.46    New Zealand 28.30 20.93 35.66 DNF 36.43
56 Jamie Lok Hei Yau 26.06   34.69    New Zealand 26.06 35.69 32.44 35.95 DNF
57 Terry Bae 30.95   34.87    Korea 30.95 31.74 34.76 41.67 38.12
58 Sam Tian 31.34   36.65    New Zealand 35.97 40.02 33.95 DNF 31.34
59 Aidan Angles 36.53   37.72    USA 37.87 36.53 37.65 37.73 37.79
60 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 35.62   41.95    India 41.58 38.86 49.81 35.62 45.40
61 Cormac Liddell 31.50   43.11    New Zealand 43.58 47.53 31.50 40.78 44.98
62 Samuel Lim 37.83   45.17    New Zealand 46.09 46.63 37.83 58.73 42.79
63 John Nguyen 37.27   46.68    New Zealand 59.00 49.91 37.27 38.90 51.24
64 Mark Charlesworth 47.60   50.12    Australia 47.60 50.86 49.84 1:07.78 49.66
65 Liam Peddle 47.00   52.89    New Zealand 47.00 49.71 51.61 58.55 57.34
66 Minjun Kil 39.87   56.89    Korea 57.43 53.55 39.87 59.68 DNF
67 Jordan McGahan 40.82   58.37    New Zealand 1:38.53 58.54 1:02.04 40.82 54.52
68 Alexia Stanton-Barnett 47.49   1:02.86    New Zealand 1:03.52 47.49 1:04.30 DNF 1:00.75
69 Gary Joubert 57.97   1:12.82    New Zealand 1:11.06 57.97 1:08.68 1:25.96 1:18.71
70 Preston Too 1:03.07   1:25.98    New Zealand 1:25.95 1:14.10 1:45.35 1:37.90 1:03.07
71 Samuel Sheridan 1:10.00   1:28.60    New Zealand DNF 1:27.38 1:10.00 1:23.60 1:34.81
72 Kate Marinkovich 1:40.03   1:59.11    New Zealand 1:50.39 DNF 1:40.03 2:04.99 2:01.95
73 Ryan Pan 33.29   DNF    New Zealand 39.30 44.12 DNF 33.29 DNF
74 Richard Tang 1:25.65   DNF    New Zealand DNF 1:38.75 1:25.65 1:27.98 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Biyuan Chen 9.18   10.24    New Zealand 9.18 9.91 10.85 9.97 12.05
2 Oliver Jenks 9.30   10.28    New Zealand 11.86 10.35 9.64 10.84 9.30
3 Mukund Karthik 9.14   10.34    New Zealand 9.14 10.88 9.97 10.59 10.47
4 Simon Geertsema 9.90   11.08    New Zealand 10.52 12.65 12.04 9.90 10.69
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.93   11.17    Malaysia 12.41 10.59 11.44 8.93 11.49
6 Zhaoyu Tang 9.68   11.20    New Zealand 10.28 13.18 13.40 10.15 9.68
7 Jason Gong 9.15   11.21    New Zealand 11.03 10.85 9.15 12.36 11.75
8 Robert Clarke 9.74   11.33    United Kingdom 12.60 9.74 12.40 9.77 11.82
9 James Macdiarmid 10.34   11.42    New Zealand 12.09 10.98 11.19 10.34 12.72
10 Mantra Shukla 9.98   11.77    New Zealand 12.64 9.98 11.72 12.08 11.51
11 Daniel Quach 11.18   11.99    New Zealand 12.62 11.54 13.22 11.18 11.82
12 Tom Stanton-Barnett 11.31   12.13    New Zealand 14.97 11.61 11.31 11.60 13.17
13 Jerry Jiang 10.91   12.19    New Zealand 13.10 11.07 12.40 10.91 15.21
14 Benjamin Agnew 11.00   12.52    New Zealand DNF 12.06 13.64 11.00 11.87
15 Matthew Kang 11.68   12.84    New Zealand 11.68 14.98 13.63 11.95 12.95
16 Alex Asbery 10.21   12.86    New Zealand 12.51 13.24 13.46 12.84 10.21
17 Cheng-Ru Yang 11.01   12.97    New Zealand 16.21 11.02 25.13 11.68 11.01
18 Lee Stanton-Barnett 12.86   13.45    New Zealand 13.08 13.63 13.64 12.86 15.96
19 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.96   13.79    Australia 13.39 14.14 18.07 10.96 13.83
20 Lucas O'Connell 10.87   13.99    New Zealand 14.59 13.79 13.58 21.46 10.87
21 Angela Braganza 14.26   14.53    New Zealand 14.50 14.46 15.22 14.26 14.63
22 Conor Bradding 12.74   14.78    New Zealand 15.45 12.74 14.80 14.08 16.09
23 Tom Nelson 11.41   15.63    New Zealand 15.84 15.24 15.80 16.12 11.41
24 Logan Fulton 13.93   16.40    New Zealand 13.93 15.26 17.36 16.58 20.32
25 Jack Gerring 13.97   16.88    New Zealand 17.47 16.83 18.87 13.97 16.35
26 Ethan Palendeng 13.81   16.96    New Zealand 16.62 17.47 16.80 18.14 13.81
27 Brian Moon 13.03   17.60    Korea 18.95 13.59 13.03 20.27 DNF
28 Tim Xie 13.59   17.64    New Zealand 21.75 13.59 13.93 17.24 24.33
29 Aneurin Hunt 12.68   18.59    New Zealand 17.80 20.49 21.18 17.47 12.68
30 Liam Power 15.87   19.82    New Zealand 15.87 19.80 20.14 19.53 20.34
31 Niraj Patil 18.54   19.98    New Zealand 18.54 21.67 26.79 19.11 19.15
32 Finn Trass 10.03   DNF    New Zealand 14.31 10.03 DNF 10.97 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mukund Karthik 9.20   10.01    New Zealand 10.06 10.60 9.20 12.55 9.38
2 Oliver Jenks 9.76   10.59    New Zealand 12.75 9.76 10.80 10.68 10.28
3 Robert Clarke 9.88   11.03    United Kingdom 13.44 10.24 11.62 11.22 9.88
4 Jason Gong 9.78   11.16    New Zealand 9.78 13.37 11.16 11.20 11.11
5 Biyuan Chen 10.33   11.56    New Zealand DNF 10.96 11.13 10.33 12.60
6 Simon Geertsema 10.56   11.61    New Zealand 13.54 10.97 10.56 12.49 11.37
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.85   11.68    Malaysia 9.85 10.67 16.97 13.60 10.76
8 James Macdiarmid 11.22   12.19    New Zealand 11.22 12.73 12.21 12.16 12.21
9 Tom Stanton-Barnett 12.23   12.93    New Zealand 12.61 12.30 13.87 14.93 12.23
10 Zhaoyu Tang 10.68   13.29    New Zealand 13.73 13.41 13.48 12.97 10.68
11 Jerry Jiang 11.03   13.75    New Zealand 12.09 15.27 11.03 18.95 13.90
12 Mantra Shukla 12.37   14.37    New Zealand 14.48 15.30 15.41 12.37 13.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jerry Jiang 2.82   3.18    New Zealand 2.92 2.82 3.56 3.52 3.11
2 Tim Xie 2.31   3.24    New Zealand 3.63 2.31 3.28 3.89 2.82
3 Benjamin Agnew 2.36   3.76    New Zealand 2.36 5.16 4.63 3.26 3.39
4 Jason Gong 3.80   3.95    New Zealand 4.59 3.80 3.92 3.84 4.09
5 Lee Stanton-Barnett 3.14   3.98    New Zealand 4.03 4.06 3.86 6.87 3.14
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.45   3.99    Malaysia 4.05 3.46 3.45 5.25 4.47
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.57   3.99    Australia 4.50 3.78 4.05 3.57 4.14
8 Lucas O'Connell 3.40   4.13    New Zealand 3.40 5.11 3.58 3.69 DNF
9 Oliver Jenks 3.89   4.15    New Zealand 5.06 4.34 3.97 3.89 4.15
10 Mantra Shukla 3.79   4.21    New Zealand 3.79 4.11 4.09 4.73 4.42
11 Simon Geertsema 2.96   4.34    New Zealand 4.77 4.31 4.70 4.02 2.96
12 Cheng-Ru Yang 3.72   4.41    New Zealand 3.72 5.18 4.80 4.26 4.16
13 Biyuan Chen 4.00   4.43    New Zealand 5.35 4.10 4.81 4.00 4.38
14 Alex Asbery 4.08   4.55    New Zealand 4.47 4.87 4.65 4.54 4.08
15 Zhaoyu Tang 4.40   4.57    New Zealand 4.45 4.62 6.22 4.64 4.40
16 Mukund Karthik 4.31   4.68    New Zealand 5.14 4.58 4.59 4.31 4.87
17 James Macdiarmid 3.09   4.76    New Zealand 4.18 8.88 6.29 3.09 3.81
18 Aneurin Hunt 3.03   5.03    New Zealand 3.03 6.85 3.67 4.56 7.75
19 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.93   5.15    New Zealand 13.64 5.60 5.45 3.93 4.40
20 Logan Fulton 4.46   5.35    New Zealand 7.24 4.94 4.75 6.35 4.46
21 Matthew Kang 4.89   5.46    New Zealand 5.30 5.28 6.86 4.89 5.81
22 Angela Braganza 3.27   5.53    New Zealand 4.59 3.27 8.74 5.93 6.08
23 Ben Riddell 4.56   5.72    New Zealand 5.40 6.15 5.61 4.56 8.14
24 Tom Nelson 4.29   5.75    New Zealand 4.29 5.95 8.60 5.37 5.92
25 Jack Gerring 5.12   5.79    New Zealand 9.24 5.12 5.46 5.74 6.16
26 Kevin Wang 4.78   5.91    New Zealand 6.18 6.74 4.78 5.65 5.89
27 Conor Bradding 3.71   6.04    New Zealand 6.11 6.16 7.20 5.85 3.71
28 Ethan Palendeng 3.31   6.15    New Zealand 3.31 4.82 3.34 10.29 DNF
29 Corey Bates 4.53   6.29    New Zealand 8.16 4.53 6.52 6.56 5.79
30 Leo Qin 5.42   6.36    New Zealand 5.72 6.62 DNF 5.42 6.75
31 Kayden Loke Zheng An 5.00   6.37    Singapore 6.52 5.00 6.10 6.50 15.55
32 Liam Power 3.65   6.49    New Zealand 6.75 5.61 7.78 3.65 7.11
33 Niraj Patil 5.00   6.50    New Zealand 6.76 6.91 5.00 DNF 5.84
34 Finn Trass 2.82   6.67    New Zealand 8.21 5.41 2.82 8.46 6.40
35 Braydon Cordelle 4.55   6.71    New Zealand 4.55 8.92 7.15 5.95 7.02
36 Daniel Quach 4.71   6.91    New Zealand 5.86 8.80 7.97 4.71 6.89
37 Joshua Desingano 5.56   6.93    New Zealand 6.10 7.68 5.56 8.93 7.00
38 Nathan Vu 5.90   7.40    New Zealand 7.53 5.90 8.25 8.49 6.42
39 Maxwell Too 3.55   7.71    New Zealand 3.55 9.88 6.64 11.12 6.62
40 Jaxin O'Neill 5.64   7.72    New Zealand 8.81 5.64 6.38 7.98 9.41
41 Max McFetridge 5.92   8.36    New Zealand 5.92 9.92 7.78 9.10 8.19
42 Oscar Watson 6.39   8.58    Australia 9.28 DNF 9.67 6.79 6.39
43 Nicole Deniega 8.85   9.29    New Zealand 12.46 9.09 8.91 8.85 9.87
44 Jackson Gilbert 6.09   9.69    New Zealand DNF 12.12 6.27 10.69 6.09
45 Kyan van den Heuvel 7.66   9.94    New Zealand 8.06 7.66 12.57 12.60 9.18
46 Matthew Spooner 9.00   10.05    New Zealand 11.15 9.01 10.87 10.26 9.00
47 Toby Roberts 7.59   10.30    New Zealand 10.59 7.59 10.85 11.06 9.46
48 Ryan Pan 9.18   10.31    New Zealand 9.18 9.80 17.08 11.20 9.92
49 Terry Bae 10.11   12.19    Korea 10.64 15.87 12.90 13.03 10.11
50 Cormac Liddell 7.06   12.21    New Zealand 15.85 7.06 9.90 22.48 10.88
51 John Nguyen 9.93   15.77    New Zealand 14.53 9.93 13.13 19.65 22.72
52 Liam Peddle 11.69   16.69    New Zealand DNF 14.76 16.61 18.71 11.69
53 DheerajSai Nimmakayala 13.20   19.07    New Zealand 13.41 21.89 21.91 13.20 26.35
54 Alexia Stanton-Barnett 12.57   19.29    New Zealand 24.59 12.57 19.39 19.18 19.30
55 Samuel Sheridan 15.73   19.42    New Zealand 25.73 19.28 15.84 23.13 15.73
56 Minjun Kil 13.12   20.22    Korea 29.73 18.85 19.54 22.26 13.12
57 Tylor Bae 15.82   25.81    Korea 18.42 15.82 38.75 20.27 41.41
58 Gary Joubert 13.15   27.82    New Zealand DNF 17.71 44.88 13.15 20.86
59 Patrick Tang 20.81   32.40    New Zealand 28.08 DNF 28.37 40.76 20.81
60 Spencer Rangihaeata 7.09   DNF    New Zealand DNF 7.34 DNF 12.00 7.09
61 Preston Too 50.55      New Zealand 59.11 50.55
62 Kate Marinkovich 55.44      New Zealand 55.44 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 2.48   2.77    New Zealand 2.72 5.01 2.99 2.60 2.48
2 Jerry Jiang 1.51   2.91    New Zealand 2.44 3.65 1.51 3.20 3.10
3 Tim Xie 1.51   3.30    New Zealand 5.16 3.59 1.51 2.72 3.59
4 Benjamin Agnew 3.09   3.43    New Zealand 3.26 3.65 3.39 3.09 7.00
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.70   3.54    Malaysia 2.70 5.15 3.23 3.60 3.78
6 Ethan Palendeng 2.61   3.72    New Zealand 3.47 3.67 5.69 2.61 4.03
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett 2.29   3.75    New Zealand 3.76 4.02 3.46 2.29 5.78
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1.92   3.89    New Zealand 8.08 3.88 1.92 3.26 4.54
9 Mukund Karthik 1.99   3.94    New Zealand 3.22 5.82 2.79 1.99 12.20
10 Tom Nelson 3.68   3.96    New Zealand 3.68 4.17 6.50 3.74 3.97
11 Simon Geertsema 2.79   4.00    New Zealand 4.03 4.00 2.79 3.96 4.04
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.91   4.28    Australia 4.32 4.26 4.27 3.91 4.50
13 Mantra Shukla 2.78   4.31    New Zealand 2.78 4.64 3.49 DNF 4.79
14 James Macdiarmid 3.32   4.51    New Zealand 4.67 4.70 17.50 4.15 3.32
15 Oliver Jenks 2.56   4.73    New Zealand 4.15 4.32 2.56 DNF 5.71
16 Alex Asbery 2.27   4.78    New Zealand 4.20 4.96 2.27 5.19 5.37
17 Liam Power 3.16   5.02    New Zealand 5.16 5.90 5.16 3.16 4.75
18 Jack Gerring 4.59   5.16    New Zealand 5.11 5.65 6.67 4.73 4.59
19 Jason Gong 4.56   5.20    New Zealand 4.56 6.18 4.70 5.14 5.77
20 Cheng-Ru Yang 2.50   5.27    New Zealand 4.57 6.50 4.97 2.50 6.26
21 Conor Bradding 4.37   5.27    New Zealand 5.92 5.27 4.61 4.37 6.24
22 Logan Fulton 4.88   5.37    New Zealand 5.24 5.98 4.90 4.88 6.02
23 Kayden Loke Zheng An 3.97   5.38    Singapore 4.73 5.85 8.01 3.97 5.55
24 Zhaoyu Tang 4.85   5.45    New Zealand 5.21 4.86 7.23 6.29 4.85
25 Ben Riddell 4.78   5.81    New Zealand 4.78 7.39 5.64 5.68 6.11
26 Leo Qin 3.93   5.93    New Zealand 6.50 4.76 DNF 3.93 6.53
27 Biyuan Chen 2.72   6.14    New Zealand DNF 3.82 4.74 9.87 2.72
28 Aneurin Hunt 3.71   6.18    New Zealand 6.30 5.64 6.60 10.29 3.71
29 Kevin Wang 4.00   6.99    New Zealand 6.44 DNF 4.00 8.03 6.49
30 Corey Bates 5.74   7.07    New Zealand 7.50 6.99 5.74 DNF 6.73
31 Angela Braganza 3.42   7.18    New Zealand 3.42 7.21 DNF 7.10 7.23
32 Matthew Kang 5.17   7.59    New Zealand 11.62 5.17 5.26 5.90 12.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Xie 2.43   2.78    New Zealand 2.55 3.07 2.71 2.43 5.82
2 Jerry Jiang 2.71   3.02    New Zealand 2.88 2.88 3.36 2.71 3.31
3 Lucas O'Connell 2.41   3.19    New Zealand 4.05 2.89 5.86 2.64 2.41
4 Ethan Palendeng 2.86   3.73    New Zealand 3.92 3.00 4.28 2.86 9.70
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.45   3.98    Malaysia 3.61 4.16 4.16 2.45 5.03
6 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2.39   4.34    New Zealand 3.30 5.51 5.35 2.39 4.38
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.44   4.72    New Zealand 6.62 5.77 4.40 3.98 3.44
8 Benjamin Agnew 2.77   4.95    New Zealand 6.81 4.85 3.20 7.73 2.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Finn Trass 33.28   36.74   NR  New Zealand 37.31 33.28 36.43 36.48 38.10
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 32.10   38.27    Malaysia 32.10 45.09 39.62 39.41 35.79
3 Mukund Karthik 31.76   NR 38.30    New Zealand 39.33 31.76 39.61 41.28 35.95
4 Alex Asbery 39.06   43.62    New Zealand 43.54 49.06 39.06 43.17 44.14
5 Jason Gong 44.22   46.12    New Zealand 49.01 44.89 44.22 44.45 1:00.42
6 Oliver Jenks 45.21   48.67    New Zealand 51.79 45.21 52.56 46.92 47.30
7 Biyuan Chen 43.37   50.64    New Zealand 47.25 51.15 43.37 53.51 59.16
8 James Macdiarmid 43.64   51.72    New Zealand 53.96 47.66 43.64 53.53 54.01
9 Benjamin Agnew 40.44   54.12    New Zealand 52.90 56.35 53.11 40.44 57.52
10 Jerry Jiang 47.75   54.21    New Zealand 58.09 50.28 47.75 54.27 1:00.91
11 Ethan Palendeng 53.85   55.66    New Zealand 55.98 58.26 54.28 56.73 53.85
12 Cheng-Ru Yang 52.08   55.72    New Zealand 53.21 59.63 58.77 55.17 52.08
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 47.61   58.75    Australia 47.61 53.76 57.87 1:04.61 DNF
14 Aneurin Hunt 52.41   58.78    New Zealand 57.28 1:10.40 52.41 58.95 1:00.11
15 Tom Stanton-Barnett 54.32   59.87    New Zealand 54.32 1:05.14 1:17.16 1:00.09 54.39
16 Lucas O'Connell 46.05   1:00.40    New Zealand 46.05 2:38.43 1:13.14 55.68 52.39
17 Conor Bradding 55.27   1:01.80    New Zealand 1:06.59 55.27 56.74 1:02.38 1:06.29
18 Mantra Shukla 55.83   1:02.04    New Zealand 57.28 1:05.72 1:03.12 1:16.53 55.83
19 Zhaoyu Tang 58.50   1:02.79    New Zealand 1:14.53 1:04.91 1:01.25 1:02.22 58.50
20 Tom Nelson 58.39   1:06.57    New Zealand 1:10.17 59.27 1:10.28 1:32.46 58.39
21 Jack Gerring 1:06.61   1:07.95    New Zealand 1:08.48 1:06.61 1:07.93 1:16.21 1:07.43
22 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:02.75   1:14.57    New Zealand 1:08.31 DNF 1:11.13 1:24.28 1:02.75
23 Kayden Loke Zheng An 1:30.74   1:34.86    Singapore 1:44.17 1:30.74 1:33.12 1:37.05 1:34.40
24 Leo Qin 1:28.56   1:42.73    New Zealand 1:35.43 1:50.93 1:28.56 1:41.84 2:03.45
25 Spencer Rangihaeata 1:29.23   1:45.71    New Zealand 1:29.23 1:40.71 1:40.55 2:06.14 1:55.88
26 Max McFetridge 1:26.76   1:46.21    New Zealand 1:26.76 1:41.77 1:57.10 1:39.77 2:12.91
27 Oscar Watson 1:37.35   1:54.66    Australia 1:56.86 1:57.24 2:16.26 1:49.89 1:37.35
28 Liam Power 1:48.12   1:55.92    New Zealand 1:54.85 1:52.34 2:00.56 2:13.20 1:48.12
29 Simon Geertsema 47.98   DNF    New Zealand 58.36 47.98 DNS DNS DNS
30 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 3:42.32      India 3:52.68 3:42.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 31.60   34.73   NR  Malaysia 32.13 35.85 36.20 36.57 31.60
2 Finn Trass 33.85   37.24    New Zealand 33.85 37.61 37.64 38.51 36.46
3 Mukund Karthik 35.07   38.50    New Zealand 42.21 35.07 38.53 38.49 38.48
4 Alex Asbery 35.91   41.65    New Zealand 38.00 44.60 35.91 42.36 DNF
5 Jason Gong 46.04   47.78    New Zealand 49.89 46.04 46.28 47.16 50.61
6 James Macdiarmid 45.61   51.34    New Zealand 45.61 48.02 54.45 51.56 58.34
7 Oliver Jenks 50.56   53.56    New Zealand 58.14 50.74 1:08.70 51.80 50.56
8 Biyuan Chen 44.06   55.30    New Zealand 59.86 47.95 58.09 44.06 1:00.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.14   NR 1:00.39    Malaysia 1:11.18 50.14 59.20 1:03.58 58.38
2 Alex Asbery 1:13.41   1:17.29    New Zealand 1:20.12 1:13.41 1:15.77 1:18.79 1:17.32
3 Mukund Karthik 1:15.50   1:17.53    New Zealand 1:16.51 1:15.50 1:19.00 1:17.08 1:27.59
4 Finn Trass 1:15.51   1:21.47    New Zealand 1:15.61 1:23.68 1:25.13 1:27.17 1:15.51
5 James Macdiarmid 1:27.11   1:29.96    New Zealand 1:29.34 1:27.11 1:31.51 1:29.03 1:56.37
6 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:33.43   1:40.02    New Zealand 1:51.30 1:40.86 1:33.43 1:40.96 1:38.23
7 Jason Gong 1:32.45   1:41.64    New Zealand 1:39.28 2:03.30 1:32.45 1:39.38 1:46.25
8 Tom Nelson 1:41.01   1:43.12    New Zealand 1:42.61 1:44.71 1:52.42 1:41.01 1:42.05
9 Cheng-Ru Yang 1:38.56   1:43.29    New Zealand 1:42.27 1:38.56 1:48.34 1:39.60 1:47.99
10 Lucas O'Connell 1:42.48   1:47.30    New Zealand 2:10.76 1:45.58 1:47.05 1:49.28 1:42.48
11 Ethan Palendeng 1:42.49   1:54.59    New Zealand 1:49.58 1:42.49 2:06.51 2:00.03 1:54.16
12 Aneurin Hunt 1:46.09   1:55.44    New Zealand 1:55.32 1:54.27 1:46.09 1:56.74 2:00.30
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:42.84   1:56.28    Australia 2:05.07 2:19.71 1:42.84 1:45.99 1:57.78
14 Conor Bradding 1:51.54   1:57.89    New Zealand 1:57.30 2:01.69 1:59.45 1:51.54 1:56.93
15 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2:00.12   2:09.65    New Zealand 2:00.12 2:07.83 2:14.99 2:28.66 2:06.13
16 Mantra Shukla 2:21.92   2:27.44    New Zealand 2:24.46 2:32.90 2:21.92 2:24.95 2:51.88
17 Simon Geertsema 2:21.12   2:32.20    New Zealand 2:28.71 3:12.88 2:21.12 2:30.52 2:37.38
18 Jerry Jiang 2:00.68   2:37.64    New Zealand 2:43.83 2:00.68 2:41.00 2:32.00 2:39.91
19 Kayden Loke Zheng An 3:04.85      Singapore 3:09.00 3:04.85
20 Liam Power 3:29.58      New Zealand 4:11.53 3:29.58
21 Oscar Watson 4:06.11      Australia 4:06.11 4:21.36
22 Corey Bates 4:10.18      New Zealand 4:36.45 4:10.18
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:01.47   2:06.42    Malaysia 2:10.47 2:01.47 2:07.33
2 Alex Asbery 2:48.24   3:04.44    New Zealand 2:59.13 2:48.24 3:25.95
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 2:54.31   3:10.88    New Zealand 2:54.31 3:26.40 3:11.94
4 Mukund Karthik 3:05.66   3:21.98    New Zealand 3:05.66 3:47.17 3:13.11
5 James Macdiarmid 3:13.36   3:40.25    New Zealand 3:27.21 4:20.18 3:13.36
6 Aneurin Hunt 3:30.06   3:52.58    New Zealand 3:59.57 4:08.11 3:30.06
7 Conor Bradding 3:58.95   4:06.69    New Zealand 3:58.95 4:17.31 4:03.81
8 Ethan Palendeng 3:37.36   4:07.21    New Zealand 3:37.36 4:14.95 4:29.31
9 Lee Stanton-Barnett 4:05.63      New Zealand 4:05.63
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 4:07.89      Australia 4:07.89
11 Lucas O'Connell 4:10.96      New Zealand 4:10.96
12 Cheng-Ru Yang 4:40.18      New Zealand 4:40.18
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:04.31   3:27.15    Malaysia 3:39.67 3:37.46 3:04.31
2 Alex Asbery 4:26.05   4:36.68    New Zealand 4:40.69 4:26.05 4:43.30
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 4:35.51   4:45.64    New Zealand 4:47.29 4:35.51 4:54.13
4 Mukund Karthik 4:42.11   4:54.51    New Zealand 4:42.11 4:50.05 5:11.36
5 Aneurin Hunt 4:39.49   4:55.51    New Zealand 4:39.49 4:56.39 5:10.66
6 Tom Nelson 4:54.52   5:13.85    New Zealand 4:54.52 5:37.21 5:09.83
7 James Macdiarmid 5:15.81   5:19.75    New Zealand 5:20.28 5:15.81 5:23.15
8 Conor Bradding 5:25.31   5:37.39    New Zealand 5:44.47 5:42.38 5:25.31
9 Ethan Palendeng 6:26.16      New Zealand 6:26.16
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 7:08.26      Australia 7:08.26
11 Lee Stanton-Barnett 7:09.60      New Zealand 7:09.60
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 36.06   DNF    New Zealand 39.85 36.06 DNF
2 James Macdiarmid 1:47.18   DNF    New Zealand DNF 1:47.18 DNF
3 Jack Gerring 4:19.39   DNF    New Zealand DNF 5:46.28 4:19.39
4 Biyuan Chen 4:52.09   DNF    New Zealand 4:52.09 DNF 5:01.03
5 Conor Bradding DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
5 Finn Trass DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
5 Lee Stanton-Barnett DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNS
5 Lucas O'Connell DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNS DNS
5 Oliver Jenks DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 26.39   NR 37.30   NR  New Zealand 26.39 38.43 47.08
2 James Macdiarmid 1:20.24   1:24.91    New Zealand 1:20.24 1:33.36 1:21.12
3 Jack Gerring 2:01.49   DNF    New Zealand 2:01.49 DNF DNF
4 Biyuan Chen 4:30.67   DNF    New Zealand 4:30.67 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mukund Karthik 14.42   16.92    New Zealand 17.66 16.26 17.31 17.20 14.42
2 Oliver Jenks 15.30   18.31    New Zealand 20.53 16.22 18.17 15.30 24.00
3 Biyuan Chen 16.53   18.40    New Zealand 18.78 16.53 18.42 21.24 18.01
4 Jerry Jiang 20.85   21.88    New Zealand 24.84 22.05 21.41 20.85 22.18
5 Cheng-Ru Yang 20.32   22.31    New Zealand 21.08 22.72 20.32 24.43 23.13
6 Lucas O'Connell 16.48   22.68    New Zealand 43.46 16.48 23.94 21.41 22.69
7 Jason Gong 14.68   23.40    New Zealand 28.15 32.85 14.68 20.22 21.84
8 Alex Asbery 23.07   24.63    New Zealand 25.94 23.07 23.45 27.10 24.49
9 Finn Trass 15.97   24.89    New Zealand 15.97 26.74 20.02 33.46 27.91
10 James Macdiarmid 23.93   25.40    New Zealand 25.61 23.93 24.63 25.95 27.59
11 Zhaoyu Tang 23.21   26.83    New Zealand 23.57 24.59 33.41 32.33 23.21
12 Tom Stanton-Barnett 22.01   26.88    New Zealand 39.80 22.01 27.11 31.02 22.51
13 Mantra Shukla 18.26   27.05    New Zealand 29.08 18.26 DNF 22.97 29.11
14 Jack Gerring 27.07   30.25    New Zealand 43.25 30.05 29.80 30.91 27.07
15 Benjamin Agnew 21.66   30.33    New Zealand 32.51 26.64 21.66 31.83 38.36
16 Aneurin Hunt 26.00   30.74    New Zealand 39.06 32.12 26.00 32.51 27.58
17 Conor Bradding 24.36   31.44    New Zealand 30.76 33.45 24.36 30.10 35.26
18 Ethan Palendeng 27.51   32.99    New Zealand 35.02 31.62 32.32 27.51 41.56
19 Tom Nelson 27.06   33.54    New Zealand 54.20 34.92 27.06 31.79 33.91
20 Jonathan Charlesworth 25.51   33.85    Australia 34.54 25.51 31.68 35.34 43.84
21 Leo Qin 31.83   38.08    New Zealand 35.53 35.18 43.52 31.83 DNF
22 Lee Stanton-Barnett 30.19   43.00    New Zealand 1:03.03 32.69 33.27 DNF 30.19
23 Brian Moon 19.84   44.65    Korea 54.89 36.84 19.84 42.23 DNF
24 Liam Power 38.46   49.18    New Zealand 38.46 50.50 38.77 58.28 1:10.10
25 Tim Xie 46.15   54.49    New Zealand DNF 57.24 46.15 59.73 46.49
26 Corey Bates 54.68   1:18.93    New Zealand 1:25.82 54.68 1:24.30 1:06.67 1:29.01
27 Kayden Loke Zheng An 1:06.74      Singapore 1:06.74 1:12.52
28 Maxwell Too 1:17.57      New Zealand 1:17.57 1:23.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mukund Karthik 15.92   16.88    New Zealand 17.79 15.92 16.03 17.74 16.87
2 Oliver Jenks 13.18   18.84    New Zealand 18.39 13.18 21.71 16.41 21.88
3 Biyuan Chen 15.31   19.04    New Zealand 20.79 17.73 18.59 15.31 26.99
4 Jerry Jiang 17.43   20.26    New Zealand 19.33 17.43 23.95 17.49 24.59
5 Cheng-Ru Yang 17.65   21.41    New Zealand 23.08 17.75 23.40 17.65 25.46
6 Finn Trass 20.48   22.22    New Zealand 20.48 20.87 25.85 23.80 21.98
7 Jason Gong 17.82   22.33    New Zealand 18.35 29.62 31.66 17.82 19.03
8 Lucas O'Connell 22.38   22.74    New Zealand 22.38 26.48 22.78 22.50 22.93
9 Zhaoyu Tang 21.37   23.20    New Zealand 26.50 21.42 21.37 32.34 21.68
10 Aneurin Hunt 21.76   24.53    New Zealand 25.09 23.05 25.45 21.76 27.69
11 Benjamin Agnew 21.64   24.83    New Zealand 33.34 24.94 23.86 21.64 25.68
12 Alex Asbery 19.75   24.97    New Zealand 19.75 28.16 20.93 25.83 30.33
13 Mantra Shukla 20.67   25.36    New Zealand 26.38 20.67 24.84 39.29 24.85
14 James Macdiarmid 18.26   26.27    New Zealand 21.87 18.26 30.41 26.53 DNF
15 Tom Stanton-Barnett 25.97   27.45    New Zealand 27.31 26.98 28.05 29.62 25.97
16 Jack Gerring 23.83   28.44    New Zealand 27.58 31.05 26.68 23.83 32.78
17 Jonathan Charlesworth 27.77   30.41    Australia 27.77 30.71 36.34 28.47 32.04
18 Ethan Palendeng 33.28   36.52    New Zealand 33.28 33.69 40.34 47.52 35.54
19 Conor Bradding 26.50   36.91    New Zealand 34.86 26.50 DNF 38.76 37.10
20 Tom Nelson 33.66   37.04    New Zealand 40.97 40.47 36.24 33.66 34.41
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Jenks 13.59   14.81   NR  New Zealand 15.45 14.36 13.59 16.78 14.63
2 Mukund Karthik 15.07   15.92    New Zealand 15.61 18.07 15.64 16.50 15.07
3 Jason Gong 15.35   19.56    New Zealand 15.35 22.57 19.46 20.21 19.02
4 Jerry Jiang 19.45   20.72    New Zealand 20.10 25.15 20.76 19.45 21.29
5 Biyuan Chen 16.08   21.14    New Zealand 16.08 23.48 22.32 DNF 17.63
6 Cheng-Ru Yang 20.70   24.40    New Zealand 24.18 22.64 26.37 20.70 28.76
7 Finn Trass 20.17   25.19    New Zealand 20.17 22.53 39.32 26.73 26.31
8 Lucas O'Connell 23.03   25.96    New Zealand 25.29 28.46 23.03 26.84 25.75
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Macdiarmid 52.62   NR 59.63   NR  New Zealand 52.62 1:03.44 58.72 57.70 1:02.48
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.18   1:04.22    Malaysia 1:04.14 1:09.27 1:00.44 56.18 1:08.07
3 Biyuan Chen 1:18.73   1:20.79    New Zealand 1:21.52 1:20.10 1:18.73 1:22.07 1:20.74
4 Benjamin Agnew 1:26.55   1:32.01    New Zealand 1:41.73 1:26.55 1:29.61 1:28.27 1:38.16
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:33.17   1:36.89    New Zealand 1:33.17 1:38.59 1:34.94 1:37.15 1:40.39
6 Alex Asbery 1:20.72   1:38.01    New Zealand 1:20.72 1:38.24 1:37.68 1:41.09 1:38.11
7 Lucas O'Connell 1:42.79   1:50.46    New Zealand 1:48.30 1:42.79 1:58.28 1:56.72 1:46.37
8 Aneurin Hunt 1:37.43   1:54.20    New Zealand 2:09.02 2:12.44 1:37.43 1:44.31 1:49.27
9 Ethan Palendeng 1:51.18   2:02.40    New Zealand 2:14.68 1:51.18 1:59.19 1:56.55 2:11.47
10 Conor Bradding 1:51.00   2:06.17    New Zealand 2:01.37 2:15.37 2:54.46 2:01.78 1:51.00
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:55.35   2:12.56    Australia 2:19.70 2:14.91 1:55.35 2:17.90 2:04.88
12 Cheng-Ru Yang 1:55.08   2:13.75    New Zealand 2:24.58 1:55.08 2:19.65 2:19.96 2:01.65
13 Tom Nelson 2:01.38   2:13.91    New Zealand 2:35.46 2:13.23 2:15.26 2:13.25 2:01.38
14 Mukund Karthik 1:56.83   2:33.23    New Zealand 1:56.83 2:31.46 2:59.36 DNF 2:08.87
15 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2:17.61   2:38.36    New Zealand 2:50.69 2:45.89 2:21.88 2:17.61 2:47.30
16 Kayden Loke Zheng An 3:16.96      Singapore 3:16.96 4:07.41
17 Mantra Shukla 3:22.32      New Zealand 3:22.32 DNF
18 Liam Power 3:22.96      New Zealand 3:22.96 DNF
19 Oscar Watson 3:32.61      Australia 3:37.32 3:32.61
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Macdiarmid 56.74   57.55   NR  New Zealand 1:06.72 57.31 56.74 58.31 57.03
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 54.54   1:00.56    Malaysia 1:01.57 55.90 1:08.38 54.54 1:04.22
3 Benjamin Agnew 1:14.65   1:24.03    New Zealand 1:15.68 1:35.84 1:27.72 1:14.65 1:28.69
4 Biyuan Chen 1:13.49   1:29.27    New Zealand 1:25.33 1:13.49 1:39.96 1:26.81 1:35.67
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:28.16   1:43.07    New Zealand 1:51.74 1:41.78 1:28.16 1:42.12 1:45.32
6 Alex Asbery 1:35.60   1:44.28    New Zealand 1:40.60 1:47.54 1:35.60 1:50.91 1:44.69
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 3.35   4.51    New Zealand 5.80 4.01 4.38 3.35 5.14
2 Benjamin Agnew 3.71   4.79    New Zealand 3.78 5.81 5.00 5.60 3.71
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 4.10   5.16    New Zealand 4.53 DNF 4.10 5.88 5.08
4 Cheng-Ru Yang 3.49   5.69    New Zealand 3.49 9.16 8.65 3.96 4.46
5 Niraj Patil 4.90   6.71    New Zealand 6.04 9.56 7.53 4.90 6.56
6 Mantra Shukla 5.66   6.84    New Zealand 5.66 7.48 7.27 5.78 7.77
7 Lee Stanton-Barnett 5.04   7.55    New Zealand 6.90 DNF 7.54 5.04 8.21
8 Mukund Karthik 6.06   7.58    New Zealand 7.69 6.30 14.88 6.06 8.76
9 Zhaoyu Tang 6.83   7.67    New Zealand 8.70 8.19 7.82 6.99 6.83
10 Jack Gerring 6.21   7.68    New Zealand 8.30 6.21 8.38 10.27 6.37
11 Leo Qin 5.55   7.72    New Zealand 11.78 8.94 5.55 6.23 7.98
12 Aneurin Hunt 7.24   7.95    New Zealand 12.34 7.31 8.35 7.24 8.19
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.40   8.01    Australia 5.68 9.05 9.30 19.41 4.40
14 Finn Trass 6.28   8.17    New Zealand 6.28 7.46 10.66 8.29 8.75
15 Logan Fulton 5.31   8.26    New Zealand 7.87 9.46 9.68 5.31 7.46
16 Tom Nelson 6.80   8.27    New Zealand 11.42 6.98 7.45 10.37 6.80
17 Liam Power 5.20   8.62    New Zealand 8.42 8.96 11.51 5.20 8.48
18 Ethan Palendeng 7.41   8.83    New Zealand 8.48 12.19 9.32 8.70 7.41
19 Angela Braganza 8.27   9.18    New Zealand 8.27 8.91 11.71 8.70 9.92
20 William Kang 7.60   9.62    Korea 9.40 13.86 11.09 8.36 7.60
21 James Macdiarmid 7.99   9.66    New Zealand 13.32 8.07 9.71 11.20 7.99
22 Braydon Cordelle 6.29   9.69    New Zealand 6.92 6.29 9.19 18.99 12.96
23 Daniel Quach 5.82   9.88    New Zealand 5.82 7.33 11.09 DNF 11.21
24 Nathan Vu 5.85   10.38    New Zealand 8.71 10.10 15.85 5.85 12.32
25 Kevin Wang 8.95   10.75    New Zealand 10.32 17.48 8.95 11.88 10.05
26 Tim Xie 9.84   11.33    New Zealand 9.84 10.58 11.58 12.82 11.82
27 Oscar Watson 7.48   11.43    Australia 14.99 12.76 7.48 9.49 12.04
28 Liam Peddle 8.88   12.03    New Zealand 13.97 8.88 13.81 10.06 12.21
29 Corey Bates 11.25   13.24    New Zealand 16.55 11.33 11.94 16.44 11.25
30 Ben Riddell 10.57   13.33    New Zealand 10.83 13.21 24.52 10.57 15.95
31 Aidan Angles 11.81   13.86    USA 13.73 11.81 12.95 14.90 19.18
32 Kayden Loke Zheng An 12.56   14.14    Singapore 12.71 13.46 18.28 16.25 12.56
33 Spencer Rangihaeata 10.88   14.57    New Zealand 18.25 23.10 11.87 10.88 13.59
34 Maxwell Too 10.79   14.87    New Zealand 15.01 17.37 16.81 10.79 12.78
35 Oliver Jenks 10.82   14.99    New Zealand 18.90 11.46 19.83 14.62 10.82
36 Matthew Kang 9.27   15.05    New Zealand 11.41 10.54 23.21 9.27 DNF
37 Chenoa Brungar 9.24   15.90    New Zealand 9.24 19.93 21.47 14.91 12.85
38 DheerajSai Nimmakayala 13.98   16.40    New Zealand 14.49 18.57 24.32 13.98 16.15
39 Conor Bradding 12.99   16.50    New Zealand 17.33 15.83 12.99 16.33 31.51
40 Joshua Desingano 8.46   16.68    New Zealand 15.50 15.12 DNF 8.46 19.43
41 Alexia Stanton-Barnett 15.84   17.42    New Zealand 18.01 21.63 18.10 15.84 16.14
42 Jackson Gilbert 14.40   17.65    New Zealand 18.37 14.40 20.77 17.61 16.97
43 Sharveash Jutty Dinesh 22.80   27.69    India 51.82 28.90 22.80 24.15 30.02
44 Toby Roberts 20.04   30.65    New Zealand 29.84 20.04 27.34 34.77 1:02.70
45 Kate Marinkovich 38.30      New Zealand 38.30 1:08.18
46 Preston Too 1:46.65      New Zealand 1:46.65 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Agnew 3.47   4.24    New Zealand 4.79 3.59 5.40 4.35 3.47
2 Lucas O'Connell 2.63   4.88    New Zealand 9.04 3.95 3.82 6.88 2.63
3 Cheng-Ru Yang 2.05   NR 5.09    New Zealand 2.05 7.29 3.57 DNF 4.40
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3.95   5.77    New Zealand 6.51 3.95 5.56 DNF 5.25
5 Mantra Shukla 4.82   6.69    New Zealand 6.15 7.53 DNF 6.40 4.82
6 Logan Fulton 3.63   6.85    New Zealand 3.63 6.58 7.36 6.93 7.03
7 Aneurin Hunt 3.23   6.99    New Zealand 7.54 7.91 5.52 3.23 11.59
8 Zhaoyu Tang 5.05   7.15    New Zealand 6.29 7.17 5.05 9.50 7.98
9 Leo Qin 6.20   7.47    New Zealand 7.49 9.19 7.17 6.20 7.75
10 Mukund Karthik 5.28   7.51    New Zealand 10.21 6.15 8.04 5.28 8.34
11 Jack Gerring 4.65   7.76    New Zealand 7.68 8.58 8.81 7.02 4.65
12 Lee Stanton-Barnett 5.40   7.96    New Zealand 5.75 6.86 11.27 DNF 5.40
13 Daniel Quach 4.63   8.02    New Zealand 9.48 8.52 7.37 4.63 8.17
14 Niraj Patil 5.42   8.09    New Zealand 8.72 8.41 8.44 7.41 5.42
15 Oscar Watson 6.17   8.11    Australia 6.17 8.09 8.91 11.01 7.33
16 Angela Braganza 7.42   9.11    New Zealand 10.31 10.36 7.96 7.42 9.06
17 Tom Nelson 6.12   9.59    New Zealand 14.19 10.45 9.64 6.12 8.67
18 Liam Peddle 8.25   9.85    New Zealand 10.26 14.16 9.83 9.46 8.25
19 Liam Power 5.06   9.88    New Zealand 8.24 15.74 8.62 12.77 5.06
20 Tim Xie 8.85   10.11    New Zealand 9.61 8.85 10.51 10.21 13.78
21 Finn Trass 5.02   10.55    New Zealand 9.62 9.24 14.14 12.78 5.02
22 Jonathan Charlesworth 9.49   10.65    Australia 9.49 9.75 18.71 12.43 9.76
23 James Macdiarmid 6.23   10.66    New Zealand 10.53 11.00 10.46 11.06 6.23
24 Ethan Palendeng 7.28   10.91    New Zealand 7.41 15.04 7.28 17.84 10.28
25 Nathan Vu 9.54   10.97    New Zealand 9.76 12.63 14.03 9.54 10.52
26 Corey Bates 8.78   11.01    New Zealand 12.60 17.89 8.78 8.78 11.64
27 Kevin Wang 7.88   11.72    New Zealand 13.34 10.87 10.95 14.74 7.88
28 Kayden Loke Zheng An 10.60   12.25    Singapore 12.22 10.60 13.48 11.05 13.47
29 William Kang 7.89   12.26    Korea 9.53 14.18 13.07 DNF 7.89
30 Braydon Cordelle 7.82   13.19    New Zealand 14.84 16.23 15.99 8.73 7.82
31 Aidan Angles 9.83   14.04    USA 9.83 15.73 13.41 14.43 14.27
32 Ben Riddell 8.64   15.27    New Zealand 11.12 19.82 14.88 21.17 8.64
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Agnew 3.19   3.90    New Zealand 6.96 4.36 3.83 3.19 3.50
2 Lucas O'Connell 3.12   4.40    New Zealand 4.33 DNF 3.12 4.01 4.87
3 Cheng-Ru Yang 4.11   5.15    New Zealand 4.44 4.11 5.43 9.36 5.59
4 Aneurin Hunt 4.33   5.84    New Zealand 5.99 4.33 5.85 7.98 5.69
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 4.31   6.02    New Zealand 6.10 4.31 6.42 5.53 7.31
6 Logan Fulton 5.65   6.03    New Zealand 8.84 5.65 5.88 6.03 6.18
7 Zhaoyu Tang 4.37   6.65    New Zealand DNF 6.76 4.37 6.93 6.27
8 Mantra Shukla 5.50   7.99    New Zealand 7.93 10.30 9.15 5.50 6.88
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 3.34   NR 4.78    New Zealand 6.50 4.89 4.85 3.34 4.59
2 Mantra Shukla 4.50   5.80    New Zealand 5.89 5.95 9.93 4.50 5.57
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.66   6.52    Australia 8.38 8.01 4.66 6.39 5.17
4 Benjamin Agnew 5.56   6.78    New Zealand 6.01 7.47 6.87 5.56 7.59
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 4.88   7.74    New Zealand 10.07 8.65 4.88 7.18 7.39
6 Aneurin Hunt 5.88   8.03    New Zealand 9.73 8.19 5.88 6.16 13.51
7 Lee Stanton-Barnett 7.71   8.24    New Zealand 8.16 DNF 7.99 7.71 8.56
8 Ben Riddell 6.47   8.72    New Zealand 9.66 7.24 10.42 9.27 6.47
9 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.95   8.97    Malaysia 7.95 9.36 11.61 9.32 8.24
10 James Macdiarmid 6.33   9.29    New Zealand 11.41 11.83 6.33 7.96 8.50
11 Corey Bates 6.45   9.96    New Zealand 10.71 10.50 6.45 8.67 11.61
12 Kayden Loke Zheng An 6.47   10.06    Singapore 10.51 10.34 10.82 9.33 6.47
13 Mukund Karthik 9.24   10.36    New Zealand 9.24 9.68 11.63 9.96 11.43
14 Tim Xie 8.79   10.54    New Zealand 11.46 11.06 9.56 11.01 8.79
15 Oscar Watson 8.56   11.58    Australia 11.54 8.56 16.94 9.00 14.19
16 Ethan Palendeng 8.91   12.05    New Zealand 9.69 10.40 16.07 DNF 8.91
17 Tom Nelson 8.33   12.54    New Zealand 12.45 17.28 14.13 8.33 11.03
18 Finn Trass 7.29   12.95    New Zealand 14.45 13.34 7.29 11.07 15.69
19 Cheng-Ru Yang 6.14   13.36    New Zealand 6.14 11.83 16.12 12.12 23.94
20 Liam Power 11.69   13.91    New Zealand 15.34 11.69 13.63 15.33 12.76
21 Jerry Jiang 11.00   14.09    New Zealand 11.97 23.70 19.22 11.08 11.00
22 Conor Bradding 8.64   14.59    New Zealand 14.95 17.93 8.64 11.37 17.46
23 Spencer Rangihaeata 14.67   17.98    New Zealand 14.91 14.67 23.45 15.59 DNF
24 Maxwell Too 17.29   19.28    New Zealand 19.75 17.29 18.40 19.69 29.02
25 Brian Moon 8.43   19.70    Korea 14.66 25.56 8.43 18.89 27.76
26 Alexia Stanton-Barnett 24.96   32.72    New Zealand 35.08 32.82 24.96 30.26 57.75
27 Oliver Jenks 23.37   38.15    New Zealand 25.94 26.38 1:02.32 23.37 1:02.13
28 Joshua Desingano 14.91   DNF    New Zealand DNF 17.16 14.91 18.98 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 2.35   NR 3.82   NR  New Zealand 3.95 7.29 3.60 2.35 3.92
2 Mantra Shukla 3.64   4.50    New Zealand 5.02 5.21 4.43 3.64 4.06
3 Benjamin Agnew 3.16   5.53    New Zealand 6.30 5.80 8.58 3.16 4.48
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 6.17   6.90    New Zealand 6.42 6.80 8.40 6.17 7.48
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 5.81   7.15    Australia 8.20 8.42 5.97 5.81 7.27
6 Lee Stanton-Barnett 6.33   7.24    New Zealand 9.21 8.05 7.16 6.33 6.50
7 Ben Riddell 4.53   7.32    New Zealand 6.98 8.29 7.90 4.53 7.09
8 Aneurin Hunt 5.05   8.22    New Zealand 6.42 8.82 5.05 DNF 9.41
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 12.96   14.68    New Zealand 13.48 15.60 20.72 12.96 14.96
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 16.11   18.61    New Zealand 23.94 19.09 16.11 19.90 16.85
3 Tim Xie 17.82   21.15    New Zealand 33.24 20.42 22.73 20.31 17.82
4 Benjamin Agnew 17.73   21.21    New Zealand 19.51 39.03 23.38 17.73 20.75
5 Aneurin Hunt 17.19   22.87    New Zealand 20.84 43.57 24.07 17.19 23.70
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 18.27   23.01    Australia 24.20 18.27 27.82 25.34 19.50
7 Jack Gerring 29.28   31.34    New Zealand 30.83 29.28 32.92 30.28 36.21
8 Tom Stanton-Barnett 26.46   35.35    New Zealand 26.46 39.35 35.32 39.04 31.68
9 Mukund Karthik 32.71   36.12    New Zealand 38.15 38.59 33.21 32.71 37.01
10 Finn Trass 32.59   38.99    New Zealand 41.79 38.51 32.59 36.66 46.87
11 Mantra Shukla 36.78   41.42    New Zealand 42.02 37.38 44.86 36.78 52.69
12 Liam Power 31.87   43.59    New Zealand 52.73 37.93 1:18.73 31.87 40.12
13 Ethan Palendeng 27.06   44.09    New Zealand 42.67 42.84 46.76 50.03 27.06
14 Cheng-Ru Yang 29.17   59.39    New Zealand 49.99 1:36.45 29.17 48.68 1:19.50
15 Kayden Loke Zheng An 1:08.54      Singapore 1:47.36 1:08.54
16 Conor Bradding 1:31.46      New Zealand 3:16.75 1:31.46
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas O'Connell 10.40   NR 14.20   NR  New Zealand 13.73 11.76 10.40 17.11 23.23
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 14.05   16.56    New Zealand 14.05 15.50 16.37 20.46 17.82
3 Benjamin Agnew 17.06   19.25    New Zealand 17.06 18.14 19.66 19.94 23.66
4 Aneurin Hunt 19.04   22.34    New Zealand 21.60 19.23 19.04 26.19 30.06
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 20.20   24.18    Australia 22.53 24.45 26.69 25.56 20.20
6 Tim Xie 28.94   31.63    New Zealand 29.52 28.94 42.25 33.19 32.19
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett 25.62   37.58    New Zealand 25.62 34.13 40.29 42.44 38.31
8 Jack Gerring 27.99   38.77    New Zealand 37.01 27.99 40.96 47.88 38.34
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 2:36.32   OcR    New Zealand DNF DNF 2:36.32
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 4:51.29   OcR    New Zealand DNF 4:51.29 DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tom Nelson 25/28 57:45   OcR    New Zealand 25/28 57:45 17/32 1:00:00
2 James Macdiarmid 7/10 59:01      New Zealand DNF 7/10 59:01
3 Jack Gerring 2/3 22:11      New Zealand DNF 2/3 22:11
4 Biyuan Chen DNF      New Zealand DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' R2 L2 F R L' F' L' U R2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D'
A #2 B2 L' U' B' U D' L2 F R' D' L2 F' R2 F2 U2 B L2 B2 L2
A #3 B L2 U' R B R F' U L' D' F U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F'
A #4 U2 R' B2 D2 L' R' F2 U2 L2 R' D L D2 B2 F' U' L' D U'
A #5 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 B R2 B' U2 L' R F L U' L B D' R2 B2
A Ex#1 F U2 F L2 B' L2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 U L' B2 U' F' U2 L R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 D2 B L' D' R D2 B' U F2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U R2 U2
B #1 B' U D2 L U2 D B U2 F' L' U2 F2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 U F2 U2 F2
B #2 R2 F L U L2 F' U' F L2 F' B2 U' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 U'
B #3 R' D2 B2 R' D2 L' R2 B2 U2 R2 D' B F D' B R U' R2 B R
B #4 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 U F2 L2 B D R' U F' R' B2 D R' U'
B #5 F2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 F' U2 F D' R' U R' B' D
B Ex#1 D U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 B' D' F U' R' B D F2 L' F
B Ex#2 U2 D' L D' B D2 L2 F2 D' B2 L' U2 D2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2
C #1 L2 U L2 R2 D F2 D F2 D2 R2 D' F' D F2 U L' R F2 U2 B' R'
C #2 F2 B2 R2 D2 F L B' R' L U R2 B L2 B L2 D2 F U2 R2
C #3 R F' R2 B' D L B D L2 F' D' L2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 D' F2
C #4 B' D' L B2 D2 F D' B' L B' D' B2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2
C #5 B2 L2 D B2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R' D2 B' R F R B2 D' B D'
C Ex#1 B D F2 L' U' B2 L U B U F R2 D2 R2 B' U2 R2 L2 B' U2 F
C Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 R F2 R D R B2 D2 L F2 L2 B' R' F'
D #1 R' F R B' U2 L' D B2 R' D F2 U2 D2 R F2 U2 D2 R2 U2 R U2
D #2 B2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 D R' U2 F' U R2 U' R' F D L2
D #3 B D F2 R' B D B L U2 F' U2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 R L U2 D2
D #4 D2 L' D F U' B' U F' U' R F2 L2 F2 U2 R L2 F2 R U2 R
D #5 R B R2 U2 L F2 B2 L2 U' F' R2 D2 L2 D B2 L2 D' F2 D L2 U2
D Ex#1 D2 B U2 R2 L' B L2 U' B' R' B2 L U2 R2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 D2
D Ex#2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U F2 D R2 B D' R' D2 F2 D2 U R' F' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 R2 U R2 F2 U L2 B F R' U' R2 U2 F2 R U2 L U
A #2 B F R2 D2 B D2 U2 F L2 D' B2 R F L2 U B' L' R' F'
A #3 U' R2 L' U B2 D R' F' U2 L U' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 B2
A #4 R2 F2 R' U2 R2 F B R' U F R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' U2 B L2 U2
A #5 L2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 R B2 D2 F D' L' R F L
A Ex#1 D R F U2 L2 F L' U L B R2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2
A Ex#2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 U2 F' D B2 F' R F' D F L' B' R2
B #1 B2 L2 F' L F L F2 L D' R' B2 U2 R' U2 B2 R F2 R2 D2
B #2 R F2 R F2 U2 R U2 B2 R' B2 D F' D' B L B U2 L2 U2
B #3 U F2 D' B2 U' L2 U' B2 D' L2 U R B' U' F D U2 R D' L B'
B #4 F L' F' B' D L B2 R2 D R D2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2
B #5 B2 U' L2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' L' B2 R F' R U' L' B2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F' D' B D B' R' B2 U L' U D2 R2 U' F2 D F2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 B L2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 B' U2 F U2 R' D L
C #1 L2 U R2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 D F R' D F2 R B2 U2 R' B2 F'
C #2 B2 D B' U2 F U' F U2 R' U' B2 U R2 D R2 D' F2 R2 F2 B2
C #3 F D' B R B2 R B L' U D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 L U2 L
C #4 R2 U' D' B U' L' F' U' F2 R' L2 F R2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 D2
C #5 R2 D2 F U2 L2 B' D2 F' L F L' B2 D B U B U F
C Ex#1 B2 D' B2 D' L2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F' R' D' F2 D' B D2 B D'
C Ex#2 F R' U' B R2 D' R B' R' L B2 D' L2 U R2 F2 U B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 U' L2 D L2 R2 D U2 F2 L B U' R2 F' R U' R2 B D
A #2 L2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 R D2 U L2 B' L' R U2 F2
A #3 L' F U B2 L' B2 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 L2
A #4 U2 F2 R F2 R B2 R' B2 D2 U2 R U R' B R F2 R B2 D U2
A #5 F2 U' F R' F2 L' U' B R B2 U' L' D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 R F2
A Ex#1 L F' D' B L' B U2 R D' B2 L2 F R2 B' D2 R2 B R2 B'
A Ex#2 F' R L' F D2 R2 L2 U F2 D' L2 D2 L2 B U2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 U' F' U' R U2 F' R'
A #2 U2 R' F' U' F R U R U' F' R2
A #3 U' R F' R U2 R' U R' F U2 F
A #4 U' R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R
A #5 R F' U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' F'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F U2 R2 F U' R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' F U2 F U R F U' F
B #1 U' R U' R2 F U' F U R F' U2
B #2 U R U2 F' R' U R' F U2 R2 F'
B #3 R' U R' U2 R U' R' F' U' F' R'
B #4 R U' R2 U' F' R U2 R F' U' R'
B #5 U' R U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F'
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U R' F U2 F R U2 R
B Ex#2 U R' U' R U F' R2 U2 F' R' U2
C #1 R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2
C #2 U R' U' F' R U2 R' U F' R2 U'
C #3 R U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F R2 U2 R'
C #4 U' R' F R U R U2 R' U R2 U
C #5 R' U F U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R2
C Ex#1 R U2 F' R2 U' F R2 F U' F' U'
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U F U R2 U' R' U'
D #1 R U2 R' U2 R' U' F U' R2 F2 U2
D #2 U R' F U R' U2 F2 R U R' F'
D #3 F R U2 R U' R2 F U F R2 U2
D #4 R' U' F U' F U' F' R' F2 U2 R
D #5 R F U' R' U F U' R U R' U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F U' R2 U' F U R
D Ex#2 U2 R' U R2 U2 R' U' R F' R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 U2
A #2 R U2 R2 F U F R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #3 R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U R2 U' R'
A #4 U2 R' U' F U2 F' R U2 R' F2 R
A #5 U' R' F R' U R2 U' R' U' F' R'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 F U' R' F2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 U R' F' U' R U' R' F U2 F' R'
B #1 R' F R' F U' F U' R U F R
B #2 R' F R F' U' R' U R' U2 F R
B #3 R' U' R U2 F U' R2 U' F R U2
B #4 R' U' R F' R' U' R' U2 R U R
B #5 R F' U' R2 F' U' F' U' F U' F
B Ex#1 R U' F U2 F U' F R U2 R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R F R2 U' F' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U' F U2 R2 F R U2 R
A #2 F U2 F' U R U' R F' R' U R
A #3 U R U' F' U' R2 U' F R' F U'
A #4 R' F U F U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2
A #5 U R' F U2 F U2 F2 U2 F U' R2
A Ex#1 U R2 F U' F U' F U2 R U R
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F' U' R U' F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U' D' L2 U L2 B2 F2 L' D' F' R2 B R F L' U F' Uw2 R' Fw2 L' F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' B' R' Uw' F U R Uw' Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw' R D2 L'
A #2 B R2 F D2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 R B2 D L' F' U2 D2 F2 R Fw2 R D Fw2 Rw2 R U2 B2 R' D L' Fw2 F L2 Fw D L2 Fw Rw D2 Rw Uw' Rw R2 Fw2
A #3 U' F U' R' B2 D' B2 L' D2 R2 F B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 Rw2 D Fw2 L2 B2 U' Fw2 L U2 F2 L U' Fw L' Uw2 L2 B U Rw' Fw Uw2 B' L2
A #4 R F2 D B L' D L D2 F2 U' F B U2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 B' D2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 U' D' Rw2 F R2 Uw2 F2 D Rw' Uw2 D Rw' D2 Uw' L' Fw2 L F2 D F'
A #5 R2 D B2 R2 U' B2 D' U' B2 R2 F B2 U' R D2 R2 D B R' U Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U' R' D' L B2 Rw2 U' L B' Rw2 Fw L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' U2 F2 Rw' B' R2
A Ex#1 R2 F' D2 F B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 U B' L U B U' F L' U2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' L' F' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw R' L U D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw' U' Fw' B2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 U L2 D R F' R' U L' F R' F2 L Uw2 Rw2 F2 R2 F D Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U2 R2 U' L D Rw L Fw' L2 Fw Rw2 Uw' L2 B R2
B #1 U L' D' U2 B L F D2 B L B R2 F' D2 U2 B D2 B L2 B Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 F' L Uw2 U2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw' R' Uw D R2 B' Rw' U' Fw2 Rw Uw' B
B #2 D R' F U' B2 D2 F' L2 R' B' D' B2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 D R2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L2 F Uw2 F2 Rw2 U R B Rw D' B' Rw F2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw2 L'
B #3 R' B' D' F' R2 F U L' D' F B2 D2 R D2 F2 L D2 U2 F2 R Uw2 B Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 B' F Rw2 U2 L2 Uw' F2 L' U' Rw2 Uw Rw' L Fw D Rw' L' U
B #4 B2 D2 U2 L D2 L2 R F2 D2 L' R' F L B' U F2 U2 F D2 R F' Uw2 R U' Rw2 D' F2 L Uw2 R' U' L F2 Fw' D R Uw2 F L' U2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 L' U2 Fw
B #5 L B' L2 R D2 L F B D L' B2 L' U2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 R Uw2 F' U' D Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R2 U' F' Uw2 B' Rw D F' Uw2 R2 F2 Fw' Rw2 L Uw' Fw' R2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 R B R' B2 L' U R2 B2 Fw2 D Fw2 F D' L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D R2 D Rw F L Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' U2 F'
B Ex#2 R' B2 R F2 B2 R U2 L F2 B2 L2 B' U B2 U B' D B' U F Fw2 Rw2 B' L B2 Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 D2 L F' U2 Uw' Fw2 R2 B2 L2 Rw Fw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' B2
C #1 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 U L2 B' U B' D B2 U' L2 R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 R L2 U2 F L B Rw2 Uw' F' R Uw' Rw2 B2 Rw' Fw L' F' R2 Fw' Rw2
C #2 R' L' U2 R' D2 F2 L U2 F2 U2 L' U F L B' L' D2 R' D L' F2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 U2 D2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 Uw U' F2 L2 Uw' Rw U D2 Fw Uw F2 Uw'
C #3 F' L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' F' L U' B' L' U' F' U2 F2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 L F' Rw2 R Uw2 B L' F' Uw L' B2 Uw' R L2 Uw Rw Uw R' Uw2 U2 F2
C #4 U D R2 U2 F' D' B' L B' L B2 U2 F2 U' D' F2 U' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U R2 B2 R' D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U R' Fw D2 F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Fw' D Rw2 B' Uw2 D'
C #5 B2 L F' L2 R2 B' R' D L' F2 R B2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' U2 B R' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw F2 D' B' D2 Rw' Fw' B' Uw' D Fw' D F'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 L' B2 D2 L F2 U2 R' B2 D B2 D2 U B D' L' D2 B R' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' F2 Uw' L U D' F D Fw R Uw' F2 Rw2 R2 L2
C Ex#2 U D2 L2 B D F2 L D' R F' L2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 F L' R F' R2 B' Uw Fw2 D2 L2 Uw B2 Fw U' Rw' F' B2 Rw' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R D2 L' U2 L' D2 L B' U' R2 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 U D' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 B' F' U Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' R' Uw' Fw L D2
A #2 B D2 R2 D2 B D2 B D2 R2 F U' R' B U' F' D L F2 R2 D Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 R' L2 Fw2 U L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw' R2 D' F Rw2 Uw Rw R2 Fw D2 Fw2 U2
A #3 F2 R2 F2 L U2 F2 B2 R' B2 D2 R2 D B U' D R2 U2 F' U' R B' Uw2 L Fw2 F Uw2 L' B' R D2 Fw2 F Uw2 R' Uw' L' F Rw2 Uw B2 Fw Rw2 Uw U F2 D' B
A #4 R2 B2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D U2 L' F' U B' R' F L' U L' Rw2 B2 U F' R2 U2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw' B2 R2 Fw2 B' L' Fw' U Rw F' D' R Uw B2
A #5 L2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U R2 B' R D U2 L2 B U2 F' R B' Rw2 D L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 U' L B2 D2 Fw' L' Uw2 B2 U2 R Rw' Uw' F2 D Rw' Uw2 B'
A Ex#1 D F' R2 D' U' L B2 D2 B L2 D R2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 R D2 Fw2 L' B L U2 B2 U2 Uw' L2 Uw D2 B2 D2 Rw' U Rw U2 Fw' U' Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 F R' D' B' L' U' R2 F2 L U B' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' D F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D R2 Rw' Uw2 F2 U' Rw' L' F Uw' B Uw2 R F' Uw'
B #1 F2 L' U' D2 L2 B' U' D2 R' F' L2 U2 B U2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 B Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' F2 R Fw2 R' D R2 Fw2 D Fw R2 D' B2 R2 D2 Uw' B2 Rw' B2 Rw2 F2 Uw
B #2 F D2 R' B2 F R2 D2 R' U' L' U2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F U2 B' R' Uw2 L B2 R' Uw2 F' Uw Rw2 R U2 L2 Uw' R B2 Fw' U2 Fw' Uw' L2
B #3 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 L' F2 U' B' U L D L2 B F Rw2 B' D' Rw2 B2 R2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 F U2 D2 Rw Fw2 Rw' B D2 Fw D F2 Rw' F2 U' Fw'
B #4 D L U' B L2 R B L2 F' U' F U2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 B' L2 Rw2 F2 D' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R D2 L2 B2 Fw' L2 R' F U Uw Fw U2 B2 Rw2 Uw' L
B #5 D2 F' R2 U2 B U2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 D U' B R' B' D2 F2 U' R B Uw2 R2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 U F D F D2 Fw2 D' Rw U Fw2 Rw U' D F' L' Uw L' Fw D
B Ex#1 F L2 B2 U2 D2 R2 F L2 R2 F' D B U L R' U' F' U' R D Uw2 Fw2 L B Rw2 L2 B2 R2 B' Uw2 F R' Fw2 Uw' U2 B2 D2 B' Rw' Fw D' B2 Rw2 F Rw'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L B U F2 D' L2 F2 D' F R F' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' D' L' R' Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 B2 U' Fw B' L' Uw2 F' R' Rw' F U2 Fw Uw' B' L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' D2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U B' Bw Uw F2 Fw Bw B' Dw' U' F2 D2 Dw2 F' B2 D2 Lw2 Dw' L' Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw' F' D2 Bw2 U' Bw' Uw R2 Rw' L2 B2 R Bw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw' L2 Fw2 D U Uw2 Dw2 R' Dw' Uw Rw D'
A #2 Rw' Fw' F D2 Lw B F' U2 R' L2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 Bw Fw D2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 L' Lw2 Dw Rw2 U2 Fw2 Dw D' U Lw' Fw2 Dw' L U2 Uw Fw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 R2 Fw D Lw' Dw2 Rw2 L' Dw' Lw L' R2 F2 Dw2
A #3 L2 Fw U2 Uw Rw2 D2 Lw' B L Uw F2 U' Rw2 B' Lw' Fw Dw' U' Lw B2 Lw' F' R' Lw D Lw B' F U' Fw' Rw Lw F' D2 B Rw Lw Fw' Uw2 Dw' Bw' Lw' F Fw Dw R F2 Bw Dw U' D2 L' Fw2 Dw' Fw2 D' Bw F' Dw' Bw2
A #4 Rw' Bw U' B U' L' Fw' L' R Dw2 L B Rw R' D2 F' B R2 D' B2 Bw' Dw Lw D2 L' Rw B' Rw R' L' F2 Bw2 Uw Lw2 B' U Dw2 D' Lw' Rw' F' D Lw2 Fw' B' Rw' Bw2 D L' B Rw U2 L Dw2 Uw B2 Bw2 D2 R2 F
A #5 F B2 Rw B2 D2 Lw B F Bw' D2 F' Dw' Lw F2 Rw F2 Dw' U2 R' Fw' B2 L' Dw2 R Uw F2 Fw2 Dw2 L' F' R' Bw2 F' R' D' Bw' Lw F' Rw2 R' F' U D B2 F' R2 D Bw D' B' U' L2 Rw Dw' B2 Dw2 U' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw' Lw D2 Bw Uw2 R Bw U2 L' Uw2 U' F' L2 F2 Fw Lw' Dw L' Fw' Dw' Lw F2 Dw Lw' F Fw Rw' F2 R2 B Bw' U' Fw D' Fw2 F' U' Fw B' Bw U2 D Uw2 Fw' B' Rw2 B Dw2 D2 B Uw' F2 U' Bw U'
A Ex#2 U Rw' Fw' Lw2 Dw R2 B R B' Dw2 D2 R Lw U' Lw F' Rw' Uw Fw Bw' Lw' Rw2 Fw' D2 Bw2 Lw2 U Dw' Uw2 Lw R2 Fw B' F2 R Lw2 Dw' R Fw' L2 B2 Uw L D2 L2 Uw' Bw2 R B' D Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 R2 F' Rw' Lw U'
B #1 Fw R' Lw2 L2 D L2 D' R' F2 Dw F Rw U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw D2 F D L2 B Bw' Lw2 R' Bw2 Fw' Rw' R2 L2 Dw Rw2 F' B U2 R' Uw2 Dw Lw2 Bw U D Bw2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw Rw2 R' Dw' Rw' L2 Uw2 Dw' U' D2 L' Lw Uw D Fw
B #2 Dw Fw Lw' Uw D' B U F' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 U2 R2 L2 Uw L2 Fw F U Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw R' F2 Lw2 Fw' Rw F Lw Rw2 Bw' Rw2 R' Dw2 Fw Dw' Uw R Dw B2 L' Bw2 L2 Fw' Lw Bw2 Lw2 R Bw B Rw Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Bw Uw' R
B #3 D2 Rw2 L D Uw2 U Lw' L B Uw' Rw' Dw U2 L' B Uw Fw' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 L R' Dw' L2 Dw2 D' Lw2 Fw U' B' U' R2 D' R' L Uw' Bw' U Rw Bw' Uw U2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 Uw' L2 Dw' D2 U' Bw2 B Fw Lw R Fw U' D'
B #4 Bw Lw B' D2 B' Bw' D Fw Dw Fw' D F Dw R F2 Rw' Dw2 R' Rw' B2 Rw B' D2 F U D R2 Bw L' Dw' Lw2 L F' Lw' U2 Fw2 D R2 B Bw' Uw' R Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' R2 F Bw' B R2 Fw' L Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' Rw2 L
B #5 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 Bw2 Rw' L' B' Lw' Rw R2 L2 Fw' Bw' F' R' Rw Uw2 U2 R' L2 Dw2 U Fw2 D2 Lw2 Dw' B' Uw U' B2 L2 D2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw' U' F2 R' L2 B2 Lw2 Bw' F' L' Dw2 R' L Uw2 F D2 Dw Uw2 L2 Lw Uw' F' B Rw'
B Ex#1 F' Rw2 B' Lw' D Lw2 Fw U' B L Bw2 Fw2 L2 B Fw Uw2 D' Dw2 U R Rw2 U' R2 L' F Bw' Fw Uw' R' Dw R D' L2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 Bw D2 Dw' L' R U Uw' Fw' R D U R Dw' F Bw' Dw B2 D2 R' D' L B L2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 D B Uw B U D' Rw B2 L' Dw D Bw B2 R F2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw Fw L' U' D Uw Bw2 U L2 D B' U2 Bw' Rw' Dw2 D2 Uw' R2 Bw' B2 Dw2 B2 U2 Fw D2 F Dw Rw Uw2 B' L2 Lw' Uw' Fw' Lw Dw U' Lw2 Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 L 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw 3Fw D2 U2 Fw F Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw Fw' 3Fw' R' Fw' U' L Rw2 F R2 3Rw2 3Uw Rw Fw' D2 R' U' 3Rw' B' U B Bw' Uw' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw U2 Dw' F2 D Rw Fw Dw B2 Lw2 L2 U2 3Uw R' B2 3Fw2 Fw' U' B' Bw' L Lw B Rw D' Bw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw2 D' B' L2 Uw'
A #2 Fw' L2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw Rw L2 R' Bw2 B' Uw R 3Uw2 U2 F' U' D B2 D U Fw L Fw2 Lw2 R' B2 Rw' D' 3Uw' Rw' Uw Dw Lw2 Uw D2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 D2 U Fw2 3Rw2 Dw' U 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 Bw' 3Uw U D Fw 3Rw2 Fw B 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw R2 B 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw' Dw' Lw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw R' 3Uw F B2 U' 3Rw' L2 R
A #3 3Fw2 D' 3Uw' Rw' L2 B2 U2 3Uw F 3Fw' R Uw2 Rw L Lw2 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 R Lw 3Fw' D2 L' Rw 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw L' Rw2 3Uw Lw U' D2 B 3Uw2 R Bw2 Rw B 3Uw2 Dw F2 D R2 L Dw' Bw F' 3Uw 3Rw' U2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 U' R' U 3Uw R Uw' U' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw' Lw R2 L2 Fw F2 Dw' 3Fw D' L' Dw Fw2 Lw B2 3Fw
A Ex#1 Uw' D' Lw L B2 Dw' Lw Fw' D' L' U Dw F 3Fw2 R2 L' B2 Bw' Dw' F' 3Rw2 Dw2 D' Bw2 R' Fw L Dw Rw' B2 F2 U L2 Bw2 U' F' L Bw' R Bw F' B' 3Rw2 D 3Uw' Uw2 Rw Bw 3Uw' R' 3Fw' F2 Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' Lw Uw' D' Rw2 U' Uw' 3Rw Uw' B2 3Fw' Rw Bw2 Lw' Uw D2 Bw2 Lw2 U' L2 D2 Uw2 Rw' R' Lw
A Ex#2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw Uw Dw2 U' L 3Uw' D' B2 L2 D' Bw2 3Rw' Uw' D' R Fw Uw2 L Uw Bw' Rw Bw2 3Fw L' Fw' U 3Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 B 3Rw Fw U2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw' U 3Fw' R' F2 Fw2 D2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 B2 Rw2 L Uw 3Uw' Lw2 B' L2 U2 Uw Bw' D' Rw2 Uw' F 3Uw' 3Rw2 U' Lw' Bw Lw2 3Rw Rw2 L 3Uw' Dw' Bw2 3Rw' F Fw2 3Rw D'
B #1 Uw2 3Uw B' R2 D' 3Fw2 F' D2 Uw' Dw2 3Uw R2 3Fw' L' Rw2 3Rw R2 U' Fw 3Fw R2 Dw2 Rw U2 Dw2 Bw Fw' B2 R2 Lw' Bw 3Fw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw Rw2 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 D2 Rw B' Lw' R Uw Lw' Dw D' Bw R B' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw Lw Dw' U' Rw B' U' Bw R U' Dw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 D' Uw' Dw2 Lw' Dw' L 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' Rw D2
B #2 R F 3Rw Fw2 L' Rw Uw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw2 U' F' L 3Rw' F Bw2 Dw R2 F' R2 3Rw2 D F2 3Uw 3Rw' B F2 3Uw2 B' Fw' Bw2 R2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 D' F' Lw' R Uw R2 Uw' Rw2 3Fw Fw2 Bw' Uw D' R2 3Uw' Bw Fw Dw U B2 U' L' Dw 3Fw' Rw2 U' R' Bw' Rw2 F' Rw' U R2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw L Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' Fw2
B #3 R2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw B' D U2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Fw B Bw2 3Rw2 R' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 L2 D' Bw' 3Fw2 B' 3Uw' F' Fw D B2 U2 Fw L 3Fw' 3Rw' R2 F' B2 R' 3Uw' R' F' Fw' B2 L2 3Fw Lw Bw' 3Fw F' D' L F L2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' B L Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F Dw U2 B2 D Lw' Bw2 Dw' F2 D' 3Uw' Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 R 3Uw' 3Fw' D' U' 3Rw2 Bw2 F2 R Rw2 B2 Uw2 L 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 B 3Uw' F2 Uw2 L 3Rw2 R' 3Fw L2 Rw 3Uw2 L R 3Fw2 D Lw' Uw2 Rw' Dw F Bw 3Fw L' R2 Fw 3Fw2 B F' U' Bw2 R D' Uw L U L' 3Uw' B' L2 F Lw' Fw2 D' F Fw' D' Bw' F 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 D 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' Lw' Fw R U Fw2 L Lw D R2
B Ex#2 Lw U2 D' R' D2 Lw Dw L2 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 L Rw' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' B' Rw U L' Uw' Rw R2 Bw Uw U2 3Uw2 Rw' B2 Dw Bw' D2 R2 F Dw' Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 R F2 3Fw' 3Rw D2 Uw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Dw L2 Bw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 B2 F2 Dw2 R' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw U' R' 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' B2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw' B2 3Fw2 Fw2 L2 Fw D2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 F 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw' L' 3Uw Rw Fw2 B 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw' U' Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 B L2 Fw' R2 B' U' Rw D Uw2 3Lw Bw2 D2 R2 Rw2 L2 3Bw 3Fw2 U L' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Bw' D2 Rw 3Uw' 3Dw L U2 F 3Uw L2 3Dw F' R F2 3Rw' Lw2 D' Dw 3Dw2 Fw2 U' 3Rw B' 3Dw L2 F' 3Dw' L 3Dw L D Lw2 3Uw' Rw D Rw' D' B2 3Bw Uw 3Lw' Lw Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw R2 Rw2 Fw' F' Rw2 Fw 3Rw Rw F' R' Dw2 3Dw'
A #2 D2 Uw2 U 3Lw' U 3Dw 3Fw' 3Bw Fw 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' 3Bw' R Bw 3Rw Dw Bw' Lw' R' B L' 3Bw2 Uw' U2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw' B' Lw2 3Lw' F' U' F2 Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 F2 U' 3Fw L2 F' Dw2 D Fw Uw2 Lw' U' L D R' Lw' Dw U' 3Lw' Lw 3Fw F2 Rw2 3Dw' Dw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 L' 3Rw2 U' Fw' B' 3Lw' 3Rw2 F Lw2 D2 R Dw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Bw2 D 3Uw Bw D2 Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw' R2 3Dw 3Bw2 Rw Dw' 3Dw F' Fw' R 3Rw'
A #3 U' F Lw' Dw Uw D2 Rw Fw L2 Lw Bw2 F' 3Bw 3Lw L' Lw 3Fw Rw2 Lw' 3Rw' U 3Uw2 L2 B2 Rw' R' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Bw 3Dw Lw' Rw' L2 3Lw F' L Uw2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw' R 3Uw R D' 3Dw' Uw2 U F2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Rw2 L' R' F 3Rw' Lw 3Dw' 3Lw2 B2 3Bw' 3Fw2 L2 Rw B' Bw2 F Lw' U2 D2 Lw F2 D' 3Fw' B L' 3Lw' 3Rw' R' Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 B 3Uw' R' 3Rw Dw2 B2 3Dw Lw Dw 3Fw 3Bw Uw 3Rw' F' Dw' B2 L2 B R2
A Ex#1 3Bw B 3Dw2 D2 3Rw2 D' B2 Rw' Lw2 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' Bw F 3Uw L2 Lw 3Dw' R Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 R2 L2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw L D2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw R2 B2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 3Uw' B2 U' Uw Rw 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw' D U2 R2 3Bw' 3Uw Fw Dw2 D2 3Lw L2 U2 Uw 3Fw B' Fw2 R Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 Uw' F' D2 3Lw 3Bw2 F' 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' D2 3Rw2 U' 3Dw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Dw2 F' L 3Fw2 3Lw2 R U2 L2 Fw' Lw B2
A Ex#2 Uw L 3Lw D' Rw B 3Rw' U' Uw 3Fw Bw2 R2 Uw' B2 Rw Bw 3Uw F2 Rw' Uw F' Dw L Lw' 3Lw2 U' F2 Bw' 3Lw2 R2 3Dw2 3Uw' Bw L' F2 Bw' 3Uw' L2 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw' U 3Lw2 3Uw2 L2 Uw B 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' U F' B2 3Dw2 F Uw' Rw' 3Dw F 3Lw' Uw 3Fw U2 3Fw2 U Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 U' 3Dw2 F2 U2 Bw' 3Lw 3Uw D' U' Fw Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw2 Lw' Rw2 L2 D' Fw U B2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw Bw Rw R2 B2 D Dw2 3Dw
B #1 3Bw Lw Fw D 3Dw B2 Fw 3Bw Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw' D Rw2 D L2 F2 L2 3Bw D' 3Fw2 U2 3Fw2 L 3Bw F' Uw' 3Fw' F U Lw 3Dw2 F2 D2 3Lw' B D Dw 3Bw Uw 3Dw Lw' B2 D' R' Lw' L' F2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw F2 Rw' Dw2 Lw 3Bw' 3Fw Rw' B Fw2 3Bw Lw' D2 Bw' D2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' 3Bw2 F L' 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw' U' Dw Uw 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Bw Dw2 U 3Uw' 3Fw' F 3Uw2 B Dw' Lw' Uw Bw' D2
B #2 U2 F Fw2 3Dw2 R 3Fw' Fw2 3Lw2 D2 Bw' 3Rw' B D' Uw' R2 3Rw2 3Bw D Dw' U2 3Bw' L B D' 3Fw' 3Dw Fw' F2 3Uw2 R Lw' 3Fw Fw' 3Dw2 Lw2 B2 3Dw Bw2 3Dw2 L Fw 3Dw' R Lw' Dw2 U2 Rw' Bw' 3Lw' Lw' Uw2 F' 3Lw2 Uw Lw' B Rw 3Fw' B2 Uw Lw Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw B Fw Lw 3Fw' U2 B' 3Bw' 3Uw R' 3Lw' L 3Dw' Uw2 R' Rw2 U Bw 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw 3Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' D2 Dw2 3Bw2 U' R B' R2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw
B #3 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw' D 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Fw2 F 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw L Bw Dw' Rw2 Lw' U' Lw' 3Rw2 F2 Rw L2 B' 3Bw' L 3Uw U' F2 Uw2 D' 3Uw U2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' R U2 Rw Dw2 Fw' L Uw R2 D B' 3Bw2 Lw L2 3Bw2 Bw' Fw' L 3Bw2 F' Rw2 U L2 Lw' 3Lw' Bw' B' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 3Fw' B 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' L Uw' 3Dw R Rw F 3Bw2 Lw F Fw Dw L2 R 3Lw Uw2 3Dw Rw2 D' Lw Uw' Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Rw'
B Ex#1 Bw2 Fw 3Uw Lw 3Rw' Uw Rw B 3Bw Dw2 3Fw 3Lw 3Dw' U' L' U2 Bw2 Rw Lw 3Lw F 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Fw 3Lw2 L2 Bw2 Dw2 B' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Dw R' B2 Rw U' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' U Dw B2 3Bw' U2 3Uw' Dw' D Bw2 F' D 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw' U' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' R2 3Rw F2 3Lw' F2 D2 R 3Rw' L2 3Dw L2 Dw' R 3Fw' Lw 3Uw' F2 3Dw2 B 3Uw Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Lw Dw' Lw' U2 D2 Fw
B Ex#2 B2 Uw2 Fw' U' D' 3Rw' Lw2 U' Uw 3Rw B L' 3Rw2 B2 3Lw2 Bw2 Dw' U 3Fw Dw U Fw2 B2 3Bw' Dw U2 3Dw2 F Dw Fw' 3Bw 3Dw 3Bw2 R' 3Dw 3Uw2 D2 R 3Uw' 3Fw 3Bw' Uw' Rw2 D2 B Uw' Lw2 L2 U 3Rw2 L 3Dw 3Lw2 D 3Bw 3Lw B2 R2 L2 U2 Lw' Uw 3Bw U' Dw R 3Dw U D2 F2 Uw D' 3Uw F R' D U2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 D Bw B2 3Dw' L D' B D2 R Bw D2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F U2 F' L2 R2 F D2 B F D' R D' B' U R2 D2 F' U' B' Uw'
A #2 U B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F' U' R D' F' L D2 L2 R' D2 Rw2
A #3 B' L2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 L2 R2 B2 R' F R B' L F2 U' R B Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 L R U2 B2 U2 B U B' R2 D2 R D B L Fw
A Ex#2 B R2 F' U2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 F' U' B' R' B' R U F U2 B Rw
B #1 D2 F L2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 D2 R F D2 B' D F R D2 F D' R' Fw' Uw
B #2 D L2 B2 F2 D2 U F2 L2 B2 L' F' L D2 B' D2 R' D2 L D' U' Rw
B #3 D2 L D2 R U2 R B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 U L' R U' F L' B D2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 L2 D' B2 L2 D R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 U' B L2 B2 U2 R2 D' B R' D2 B Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U R2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U B F' U L F' U' L2 B' R U' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B D2 B2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 F U F' R B2 U F D2 L R U2 L2 Uw
A #2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 L U F2 D2 L2 B2 L' U Fw
A #3 D B2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L B' D U2 R' D' F' D2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 B F R2 U L2 D U L F' L' B' U2 B2 Rw
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 D U' F2 U' L2 U' F' L2 F' L' B' F2 R B D' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F D2 B2 U2 F' L2 R2 F R2 D2 R' U2 L U' L2 F D' R2 U' R2
A #2 D' L2 U D L' U B2 L' D2 F B2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2
A #3 B2 D2 L U L' U2 R F2 R' L2 U2 D B2 D2 L2 D R2 U R2
A #4 L' F' U B R L D' B2 U2 R' U' L2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 B2 D2
A #5 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 F L U2 F R2 D L D L2 R'
A Ex#1 L U' B' D F' R F' B' U2 L D2 F R2 U2 F U2 D2 B L2 F D2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 B U' R' D L' B R B' U F2
B #1 B L' F' U2 F' L' D2 F D' L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F R2 F' B' R2 D2
B #2 F' R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' L' D2 U R U' R B D U2 F'
B #3 B2 R B2 L D2 F2 R F2 L2 R2 D' R2 F' L' U B D' L' D
B #4 U2 L' D2 B' R B' D' R L' D2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 B R2 U2 B
B #5 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 R' B2 R F2 R' F U' L' F D2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D B2 U' F L F L B U2 L F' U R
B Ex#2 R2 L' F L U L2 B' R' F U D2 F2 U D2 B2 R2 D' R2 D'
C #1 B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 U' F' U2 F2 L2 R B' D2 U
C #2 F' R2 F U2 B R2 F2 D2 B' R2 D R' U2 L D2 B' U R D' U'
C #3 R' D' L F U' L2 B' U2 D F' B2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2
C #4 R' L F' D L B' U2 F B2 L' F D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 R2 B
C #5 D2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 D' B2 L F' D U' L' D F2 R'
C Ex#1 D2 R' L' F L2 B' R' D F2 L U' R2 L2 B2 U D2 R2 B2 U F2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 L' U' L B2 D' R2 F D2 L B2 R' B2 L2 B2 R D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' D' L' R B' U R2 F' U F U'
A #2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 D F2 U2 B2 U F2 L B R D R2 B2 D' L U2 R2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 U B2 L' F2 R2 B L D' R D2 U2 L'
A #4 D2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 D F' R' D' U B' L B' D2 B
A #5 L' F U D' B' D B' D2 B' L U2 D2 B L2 B R2 L2 D2 F
A Ex#1 D F2 U L2 D' R2 B2 D L2 U' B2 L B U' R' U L R' U2 B' U'
A Ex#2 L2 F D2 F U2 B D2 F L2 B R' D' U2 B F2 L' B2 L B2 D'
B #1 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2 D' F U B' F' U2 R' D L
B #2 U2 L2 F2 L' B2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 F D F2 U' B2 L' B2 D L
B #3 R2 D' U2 B2 U L2 D F2 L2 B2 F' U R D2 F2 U' R B' F U'
B #4 U' F' D F B2 D2 B2 R' F U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 D B2 L2
B #5 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 D L2 D' R D' B2 F D L B' U' R' F
B Ex#1 B2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U F2 D' L2 B U' R2 F' D2 R B R2 D' F
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 R' D2 L' R' D' B L' F' U B R' B' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L2 F2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 U' L D' B' L' R2 D' L2 F' L2 D
A #2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 B' U2 L F2 R' U2 L2 D' R2 F L' D
A #3 F U L F' B2 R B2 U F2 R' D2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 F D2 B L2
A #4 U' R2 U B2 L2 U L2 U B2 F2 U2 R D' B' F U B R B D2 F
A #5 U' F' D' F U D' L B R' D F2 L2 B' R2 B2 U2 F L2 F2
A Ex#1 B R' D R U' B' L2 D' R L U2 L2 D2 F' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 B U2 F2 R L U R U2 D' F' B2 R2 D' L2 U2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U B U' L B' L' R' L' U
A #2 B' L' R' B R L' R' U' L' U L u' l' r'
A #3 U' B' R' L' B' U' R B' R' B L' l r' b
A #4 R' L U' R B' R B L' U' R B u b'
A #5 B U L' B L U' L R' B' L B' u l' b'
A Ex#1 L R' L U' B' R' B' L' B' U' R' u l' r'
A Ex#2 B U R' B' U B' R' U' L' U' B' b'
B #1 U' L' R' L' U' R' U B' L' U R u' l' b'
B #2 L R B L R U' R' B' U R U r b
B #3 R L' B' L R' L' U' B' U' B' R' u' l r'
B #4 B' L B U R' B U' L' B' R L u' r b
B #5 U L' U R' U' R' L U' B' L' B u' l r
B Ex#1 B' U' L' R B L' B U L U B' u b
B Ex#2 L' U' R L U' B' L' B L' U' B' u l r'
C #1 B R U L U' L U B U' L R u' l' r'
C #2 B L' B' U' B R B L' U L U' u' l b'
C #3 L' B' U' L U B' R B L' U' B l r' b'
C #4 L R' B' R' B' L B U' L' U B l
C #5 U L R L' R U' L' R U' R L' u'
C Ex#1 B' L' U B' L' R' U R' L' U B r' b
C Ex#2 B' R' U' L' B R' B' R L U B l' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U B' L' R B L' B U' R u l' r
A #2 R U' L' R' L' U L R' B' R B u l' r'
A #3 B R' L B' U L' U L B' R' L' u l' r b
A #4 U B U' L B' L R' L' B' R' B u l' r b
A #5 U' R L' B' U R L R U' B L' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L B' U' B R U' R L R' l' r b
A Ex#2 L' R B' L U L' R' B U' B R u l' b'
B #1 U' R' B R' U B' L' U B U' R'
B #2 R' U' B R' U B U L' B' R U u' r' b'
B #3 L R' U' L' R U' B' U R U' R' u r b
B #4 L' R U' R B' L' R U' L' R U u' l' b
B #5 B L B' U R B L' R' U B' R u l b'
B Ex#1 R U L B U' L' B U L U R' u' b
B Ex#2 R' B' L' R U' L B R' L R L u r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U R' B' L' U' R B' R' L u' l' r
A #2 U' R' L' U R' U' B U B' U R u' r
A #3 R L R B' U' L U L' U' L' U' u' l' r
A #4 B' R L U' L R B' R' U' R' L u' l' r b'
A #5 R B L B L' B R U' B' R' B u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R U' L' B' R U L' R U B' L' r b'
A Ex#2 R' L' R B L B' L' U B L' U l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B' L U' R' U' L' B L
A #2 B R U R B' R B L' B' R B'
A #3 B L U B' R' U' L R' U' R' L
A #4 B L U L' U R' U L B R U'
A #5 B L B R B' L' U' B U' B U'
A Ex#1 L B R B L U' L B' R' B U
A Ex#2 L R B' R U B U R L' U' L
B #1 U L U R' B L' U R' L' R U
B #2 R U L' U' L B R' L' U' B U
B #3 B L R L' R U' R B R' L R
B #4 U B U L B L' R U' B' U' R
B #5 B L R U B' R' L' R U B U
B Ex#1 B L U B' R B U B' U R U
B Ex#2 R U L' B R' U L U B L U'
C #1 U L B' R B U L' R B' U B'
C #2 R L R B R' L' U L' B R' U
C #3 L R B R' B L U' R' L U' B
C #4 L R L' B R' B' R' U L' R' B
C #5 R B R U' R B U' L' B' R' L'
C Ex#1 R B L' R B' U' B' U B' U' R'
C Ex#2 L R U B' U B' U' B U' B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' U L' B R' L U' B' L'
A #2 B R U' R B L' U L U' R' B'
A #3 U L B R' L' B R' U B' U B
A #4 B U B' R L U B' R' B U' L'
A #5 L R U' R B U R' L U' R' B'
A Ex#1 B R' L B' L' R' U R L R B'
A Ex#2 L R U B L B R' U' L B' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-3,6) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) /
A #2 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5)
A #3 (3,-4) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-3,-1) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
B #1 (-3,5) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
B #3 (6,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-2) / (-5,0)
B #4 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) /
B #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (5,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-1) / (4,-2)
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-4,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-4) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-1,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 L2 B' U' R' D' B Rw2 Fw2 B' U Rw2 D B' D B Uw2 F2 L2 U' Rw' U2 Rw R' Fw2 L2 U Fw D Rw2 Uw' B2 Uw2 x' y
A #2 L B2 D2 U2 L D2 L U2 F2 L D F L R2 D2 R' D B L' U2 F2 Uw2 F R Uw2 F' R' Uw2 F' R Uw2 F D2 Uw B2 F2 R' Uw2 R' Rw F2 Rw' B Uw Rw' L2 Fw2 y
A #3 B2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 D' B2 U' L2 B R' L' B' U D' R F2 L B Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 F' D' R2 B2 Uw2 U L2 Rw' Fw2 F' L Uw2 Rw U' L Fw' R2 Fw2 F Rw' z' y'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 L2 B' D' L' R D B R' F R' F D' Rw2 D Rw2 F U B Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Uw2 F Rw F' R2 B Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' L' U' Rw' z' y2
A Ex#2 F' U2 L U B2 R D B2 R' F' L2 F' L2 B U2 R2 L2 B2 L2 B Rw2 B2 F Rw2 L Uw2 F' L R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L' Uw U Rw2 U' Rw F' Uw Rw2 Fw2 U2 B
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' D2 B2 Rw L' R D' R2 Lw2 F Fw2 U2 L2 Dw' F D2 Lw' L' F2 Uw Bw2 Rw' Dw Bw2 L Uw2 F2 D Fw F2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 F2 Dw Uw U' Fw2 R' Rw' Fw2 B2 R' D' Fw R Dw' U B Bw Dw2 U' D2 Rw2 R2 B' L B2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 Dw2 R2 D2 Rw U R Dw' F2 Rw2 R' Bw2 Uw Bw' U' D' Uw Fw R' U Rw L Lw2 F2 Uw Lw R2 Fw' R2 Uw Fw' L2 B D2 F' Dw U' Fw Dw Lw2 Fw Dw2 F L2 U' R2 Bw Rw D Uw' L' F D' F' Rw2 U2 Bw' Fw' L R U 3Rw' 3Uw
A #3 B2 Uw' Fw U' F B Lw Rw Dw B' Dw U2 Uw' L' B' F2 Lw' D' L' B Rw2 Bw2 Uw' U R2 Uw2 R L D' L2 Lw2 D' L2 B2 F' Rw' D Fw2 U F2 D2 Bw D2 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 L' U' R2 Dw2 Uw' U2 B L' F Rw2 Uw Fw' Dw' Fw 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Dw2 L Fw2 B2 Bw F D' Dw F2 R' L Rw Dw2 D' Bw2 B' Rw Dw Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' B2 U2 D Dw' Lw Dw Bw' Dw' R2 D2 U' Fw2 Bw Rw L R' U2 Uw' D2 Lw2 U R' Lw2 Bw2 B Uw Fw' U' R U Rw2 L' R2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 L' Dw Rw U Dw2 B' D2 Fw F Lw R' L' U R2 Dw Bw R' F2 D' Fw U' Fw2 B2 Lw2 B2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw Uw Fw' D' Uw' Fw F2 Dw2 U' B' Bw Uw Lw2 D B Bw' Rw' L2 Lw2 Bw U2 D Dw B' U' Lw F Uw' Rw' D2 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B L' D' F' U' R U2 R' D' U2 B U2 Rw U2 L2 B2 U B2 R2 U' L2 D' F' R' U2 F2 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 F' U' Rw' Uw U' L2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 B' F' U F R' B' L B2 U' B' F Rw2 Uw' D' F2 U' B2 U B2 D R2 F2 U' L B D' B' R' D2 U' R' F L2 U F2 L D2 R' F2 D2 U2 F2 R' U R2 U2 F2 L' F2 D' F R' U' Rw2 R B2 R U2 L D2 U2 R' B2 R F U2 R F D' L2 F2 R' D F Rw Uw' U2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2 L B2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 U' R B' F' D B' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 B L2 B' U2 F R2 B U' B' L' B' L2 F2 R B2 F2 U F Uw' R2 F2 U B2 U' B2 F2 U2 R2 D R' U' R' B' R' U B' F' D B2 Uw2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L D R U2 R2 D' B U R F' R2 Uw2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 D R2 F' R2 B' D U2 F' L R' U' L Uw2 F2 D B2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 L' B F2 U F2 D' L' B2 R U2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' B2 R2 U2 F2 D' L F' U L' D R B2 F' D' R' Fw' Uw R' D2 R F2 U2 L2 R' U2 L' U' L' D L D' R2 D R F U' Rw Uw D U F2 L2 U' R2 D2 B2 F2 R D' F U' R2 U' L F2 R' B Uw2 U F2 L2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D' B2 U' L' B L2 D' L' R' B F' L' U' F2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 R D U' L2 F L2 F2 U' L B' R' Uw' D' U R2 D' B2 F2 U2 F2 U' B L' D U' F2 L U' B2 R F' R2 Fw D2 B2 U L2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 B' D' L' B U' R2 F D' B L F Rw2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 U L2 D' B2 L D2 L2 U F D' R' D L' U' B Uw' B2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 D' U F' U L' D2 L D F R D' F' U2 Fw B2 L F2 R' F2 R' B2 L' D2 R2 B' R F L2 U' F U2 L' F2 R Uw' B2 D2 L' R2 F2 L U2 B2 U2 R F2 U' B' F2 D2 B2 L2 R B2 R' Fw' Uw' L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 F' D2 R2 D' F U2 F' U L' B U R B F' Rw Uw2 L2 U2 L U2 L' R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B' U' F2 D' U R D B' F2 L' Fw' Uw2 B2 R2 D L2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 D R U B R' U2 L' F' D2 F L B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 B R2 F' D2 F2 U2 L' R B' L D2 U L' U B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 L' U2 L' R U2 L2 B U2 L' D' U' B' D2 U' R D Rw Uw2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 F2 U2 R B2 D B' R' B' D U' R2 F R2 U Rw' Uw' U2 B2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 L D2 B' D B2 L D2 B2 R' D B' F' Rw2 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 B R U' B2 F' D F' D L' D' Fw' Uw2 R D2 R D2 F2 L' U2 L2 B2 R2 F' L' D B' U2 R' U' F2 L B L2 Fw' Uw2 L R2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R U2 F' L B2 D B U B' U2 B' R Uw F L2 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' L F' D' R' U' B' D F D B' U2 Fw Uw' F2 R2 F' R2 B L2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 R' U' F' D' B F2 R D F2 U' Rw' Uw'
A #2 D' R2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L' F' U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D U B' R' Fw D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 L' B2 U' R' D2 R2 B R2 F' R' D' U2 Rw2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' L' F2 L2 B D' R U R F2 D' F' Rw L2 B F2 R2 U2 B R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U R2 F' D' U' B2 L' U2 F L' B' F' U2 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 R' B2 L R' F L2 D' F2 U F' Rw Uw' R' L' F2 D' F2 D2 F R2 U' R' U2 F2 D2 R' F2 R L F2 R B2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B U L B2 U F2 L2 F D L U2 Rw' Uw' B U2 L2 U2 L2 B' F' U2 L2 F' L2 R U L' R2 F D B' L' D' U2 Rw' Uw' U' L2 R2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D2 L' U' B' L F' D2 U' R D' L' Fw L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 D B D2 B' L' R' U' R D B D F Rw Uw' R2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U' R2 U' L F2 R' B L' U' L' F' R U2 Fw Uw' D' B2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 U B2 R' D U' L D' F' D L2 D L Uw2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F L2 F2 U2 B L2 U L R F D' F' U B' D' F' Uw2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 D2 R B U2 F' D B' U2 F D' U' Rw B2 D' F2 R2 D B2 D' L2 U L' F' R' U B' L2 D2 R' F' D' L2 D Fw' Uw' U2 L2 B2 L F2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' F' L B' L2 B' L D' R' B' U' Fw' Uw F2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 U L' D' F' D B F L2 R' D' R U Fw Uw' R B2 L' F2 U2 B2 F2 L D2 R D U' F' D2 R' B' L' B2 U' F' U' Rw2 Uw D' L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 B' U2 F2 R F2 D' F U' L2 R F2 Rw2 B2 F' U2 F U2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 L D R2 U' B' R2 B2 L2 F R' B' Rw Uw D' L2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 D L' F' U2 R U F2 D' R2 B' R F Rw' Uw F' U2 R2 F R2 F D2 U2 L2 F2 U F D2 F' R U' B2 L' F R' U Rw2 Uw' B L2 F R2 B R2 F R2 F R' U B' D' B D B' L' D' L2 F2 Rw2 D2 U F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D F2 R B2 U L' B D' F2 R2 U2 L U2 Fw' Uw' B' U2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 R2 B U2 F2 D' R U' L' F' U2 F' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' D' F L' B2 F L2 D' R' B2 D L2 Fw' Uw' D2 F U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 B' D L U B2 D' U2 R2 B' D' U2 R Fw R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 U L' F2 L2 F' D' B R' D' L' U' L' D' Rw Uw2 U2 B2 U F2 U R2 D2 U' B' D' L R2 B' R B F L2 B R Fw Uw L2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 U' F R F' U' R' U L B2 U B U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' D2 L F2 L' B2 R' D2 R2 D R U2 F2 U' F L' D2 U' F' R Uw2 B2 L' U2 L F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 R U' L R' F' D2 R2 U R D2 Fw Uw2 U' L2 D B2 D' B2 U L2 D R2 B2 F' L D2 B2 U' B' R' F2 L2 F Rw2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 U F' R F' L' B' F R2 B D2 B2 R' Fw Uw2 F' R2 D2 B U2 B L2 B F2 U' F2 U' R' F L R' U2 B2 U Fw' Uw'
Aidan Angles    USA
Aidan Angles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.53   37.72   37.87 36.53 37.65 37.73 37.79
Pyraminx Second round 31 9.83   14.04   9.83 15.73 13.41 14.43 14.27
Combined First round 31 11.81   13.86   13.73 11.81 12.95 14.90 19.18
Alex Asbery    New Zealand
Alex Asbery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.21   12.86   12.51 13.24 13.46 12.84 10.21
First round 12 11.97   12.66   12.24 13.52 13.10 11.97 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.27   4.78   4.20 4.96 2.27 5.19 5.37
Combined First round 14 4.08   4.55   4.47 4.87 4.65 4.54 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.91   41.65   38.00 44.60 35.91 42.36 DNF
Combined First round 4 39.06   43.62   43.54 49.06 39.06 43.17 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.41   1:17.29   1:20.12 1:13.41 1:15.77 1:18.79 1:17.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:48.24   3:04.44   2:59.13 2:48.24 3:25.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:26.05   4:36.68   4:40.69 4:26.05 4:43.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 19.75   24.97   19.75 28.16 20.93 25.83 30.33
Combined First round 8 23.07   24.63   25.94 23.07 23.45 27.10 24.49
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.60   1:44.28   1:40.60 1:47.54 1:35.60 1:50.91 1:44.69
Combined First round 6 1:20.72   1:38.01   1:20.72 1:38.24 1:37.68 1:41.09 1:38.11
Alexia Stanton-Barnett    New Zealand
Alexia Stanton-Barnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 47.49   1:02.86   1:03.52 47.49 1:04.30 DNF 1:00.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 12.57   19.29   24.59 12.57 19.39 19.18 19.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 15.84   17.42   18.01 21.63 18.10 15.84 16.14
Skewb First round 26 24.96   32.72   35.08 32.82 24.96 30.26 57.75
Aneurin Hunt    New Zealand
Aneurin Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.68   18.59   17.80 20.49 21.18 17.47 12.68
First round 27 11.00   15.73   14.87 16.64 11.00 16.42 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.71   6.18   6.30 5.64 6.60 10.29 3.71
Combined First round 18 3.03   5.03   3.03 6.85 3.67 4.56 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.41   58.78   57.28 1:10.40 52.41 58.95 1:00.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:46.09   1:55.44   1:55.32 1:54.27 1:46.09 1:56.74 2:00.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:30.06   3:52.58   3:59.57 4:08.11 3:30.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:39.49   4:55.51   4:39.49 4:56.39 5:10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 21.76   24.53   25.09 23.05 25.45 21.76 27.69
Combined First round 16 26.00   30.74   39.06 32.12 26.00 32.51 27.58
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:37.43   1:54.20   2:09.02 2:12.44 1:37.43 1:44.31 1:49.27
Pyraminx Final 4 4.33   5.84   5.99 4.33 5.85 7.98 5.69
Second round 7 3.23   6.99   7.54 7.91 5.52 3.23 11.59
Combined First round 12 7.24   7.95   12.34 7.31 8.35 7.24 8.19
Skewb Final 8 5.05   8.22   6.42 8.82 5.05 DNF 9.41
First round 6 5.88   8.03   9.73 8.19 5.88 6.16 13.51
Square-1 Final 4 19.04   22.34   21.60 19.23 19.04 26.19 30.06
Combined First round 5 17.19   22.87   20.84 43.57 24.07 17.19 23.70
Angela Braganza    New Zealand
Angela Braganza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.26   14.53   14.50 14.46 15.22 14.26 14.63
First round 28 11.85   15.93   16.09 16.44 11.85 15.61 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.42   7.18   3.42 7.21 DNF 7.10 7.23
Combined First round 22 3.27   5.53   4.59 3.27 8.74 5.93 6.08
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.42   9.11   10.31 10.36 7.96 7.42 9.06
Combined First round 19 8.27   9.18   8.27 8.91 11.71 8.70 9.92
Bach Nguyen    Vietnam
Bach Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.37   20.08   17.84 26.04 17.37 21.50 20.89
Ben Riddell    New Zealand
Ben Riddell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.59   23.69   19.59 26.25 22.73 26.87 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.78   5.81   4.78 7.39 5.64 5.68 6.11
Combined First round 23 4.56   5.72   5.40 6.15 5.61 4.56 8.14
Pyraminx Second round 32 8.64   15.27   11.12 19.82 14.88 21.17 8.64
Combined First round 30 10.57   13.33   10.83 13.21 24.52 10.57 15.95
Skewb Final 7 4.53   7.32   6.98 8.29 7.90 4.53 7.09
First round 8 6.47   8.72   9.66 7.24 10.42 9.27 6.47
Benjamin Agnew    New Zealand
Benjamin Agnew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.00   12.52   DNF 12.06 13.64 11.00 11.87
First round 10 10.63   12.56   DNF 11.96 10.63 10.81 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.77   4.95   6.81 4.85 3.20 7.73 2.77
Second round 4 3.09   3.43   3.26 3.65 3.39 3.09 7.00
Combined First round 3 2.36   3.76   2.36 5.16 4.63 3.26 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 40.44   54.12   52.90 56.35 53.11 40.44 57.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 21.64   24.83   33.34 24.94 23.86 21.64 25.68
Combined First round 15 21.66   30.33   32.51 26.64 21.66 31.83 38.36
Megaminx Final 3 1:14.65   1:24.03   1:15.68 1:35.84 1:27.72 1:14.65 1:28.69
Combined First round 4 1:26.55   1:32.01   1:41.73 1:26.55 1:29.61 1:28.27 1:38.16
Pyraminx Final 1 3.19   3.90   6.96 4.36 3.83 3.19 3.50
Second round 1 3.47   4.24   4.79 3.59 5.40 4.35 3.47
Combined First round 2 3.71   4.79   3.78 5.81 5.00 5.60 3.71
Skewb Final 3 3.16   5.53   6.30 5.80 8.58 3.16 4.48
First round 4 5.56   6.78   6.01 7.47 6.87 5.56 7.59
Square-1 Final 3 17.06   19.25   17.06 18.14 19.66 19.94 23.66
Combined First round 4 17.73   21.21   19.51 39.03 23.38 17.73 20.75
Biyuan Chen    New Zealand
Biyuan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.33   11.56   DNF 10.96 11.13 10.33 12.60
Second round 1 9.18   10.24   9.18 9.91 10.85 9.97 12.05
First round 5 10.60   11.64   DNF 11.71 12.09 11.11 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 2.72   6.14   DNF 3.82 4.74 9.87 2.72
Combined First round 13 4.00   4.43   5.35 4.10 4.81 4.00 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.06   55.30   59.86 47.95 58.09 44.06 1:00.94
Combined First round 7 43.37   50.64   47.25 51.15 43.37 53.51 59.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:30.67   DNF   4:30.67 DNF DNF
First round 4 4:52.09   DNF   4:52.09 DNF 5:01.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.08   21.14   16.08 23.48 22.32 DNF 17.63
Second round 3 15.31   19.04   20.79 17.73 18.59 15.31 26.99
Combined First round 3 16.53   18.40   18.78 16.53 18.42 21.24 18.01
Megaminx Final 4 1:13.49   1:29.27   1:25.33 1:13.49 1:39.96 1:26.81 1:35.67
Combined First round 3 1:18.73   1:20.79   1:21.52 1:20.10 1:18.73 1:22.07 1:20.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Braydon Cordelle    New Zealand
Braydon Cordelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.46   25.35   25.03 31.15 24.36 22.46 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.55   6.71   4.55 8.92 7.15 5.95 7.02
Pyraminx Second round 30 7.82   13.19   14.84 16.23 15.99 8.73 7.82
Combined First round 22 6.29   9.69   6.92 6.29 9.19 18.99 12.96
Brian Moon    Korea
Brian Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.03   17.60   18.95 13.59 13.03 20.27 DNF
First round 19 13.13   14.55   14.78 17.02 14.41 14.45 13.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.84   44.65   54.89 36.84 19.84 42.23 DNF
Skewb First round 25 8.43   19.70   14.66 25.56 8.43 18.89 27.76
Cheng-Ru Yang    New Zealand
Cheng-Ru Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.01   12.97   16.21 11.02 25.13 11.68 11.01
First round 14 10.08   13.61   13.14 13.65 10.08 14.05 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.50   5.27   4.57 6.50 4.97 2.50 6.26
Combined First round 12 3.72   4.41   3.72 5.18 4.80 4.26 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.08   55.72   53.21 59.63 58.77 55.17 52.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:38.56   1:43.29   1:42.27 1:38.56 1:48.34 1:39.60 1:47.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:40.18     4:40.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.70   24.40   24.18 22.64 26.37 20.70 28.76
Second round 5 17.65   21.41   23.08 17.75 23.40 17.65 25.46
Combined First round 5 20.32   22.31   21.08 22.72 20.32 24.43 23.13
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:55.08   2:13.75   2:24.58 1:55.08 2:19.65 2:19.96 2:01.65
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11   5.15   4.44 4.11 5.43 9.36 5.59
Second round 3 2.05   NR 5.09   2.05 7.29 3.57 DNF 4.40
Combined First round 4 3.49   5.69   3.49 9.16 8.65 3.96 4.46
Skewb First round 19 6.14   13.36   6.14 11.83 16.12 12.12 23.94
Square-1 Combined First round 14 29.17   59.39   49.99 1:36.45 29.17 48.68 1:19.50
Chenoa Brungar    New Zealand
Chenoa Brungar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.24   15.90   9.24 19.93 21.47 14.91 12.85
Conor Bradding    New Zealand
Conor Bradding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.74   14.78   15.45 12.74 14.80 14.08 16.09
First round 20 13.39   14.61   18.60 14.80 14.91 14.12 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.37   5.27   5.92 5.27 4.61 4.37 6.24
Combined First round 27 3.71   6.04   6.11 6.16 7.20 5.85 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.27   1:01.80   1:06.59 55.27 56.74 1:02.38 1:06.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.54   1:57.89   1:57.30 2:01.69 1:59.45 1:51.54 1:56.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:58.95   4:06.69   3:58.95 4:17.31 4:03.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:25.31   5:37.39   5:44.47 5:42.38 5:25.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 26.50   36.91   34.86 26.50 DNF 38.76 37.10
Combined First round 17 24.36   31.44   30.76 33.45 24.36 30.10 35.26
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:51.00   2:06.17   2:01.37 2:15.37 2:54.46 2:01.78 1:51.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.99   16.50   17.33 15.83 12.99 16.33 31.51
Skewb First round 22 8.64   14.59   14.95 17.93 8.64 11.37 17.46
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:31.46     3:16.75 1:31.46
Corey Bates    New Zealand
Corey Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.64   26.56   23.64 28.00 28.38 24.89 26.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.74   7.07   7.50 6.99 5.74 DNF 6.73
Combined First round 29 4.53   6.29   8.16 4.53 6.52 6.56 5.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 4:10.18     4:36.45 4:10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 54.68   1:18.93   1:25.82 54.68 1:24.30 1:06.67 1:29.01
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.78   11.01   12.60 17.89 8.78 8.78 11.64
Combined First round 29 11.25   13.24   16.55 11.33 11.94 16.44 11.25
Skewb First round 11 6.45   9.96   10.71 10.50 6.45 8.67 11.61
Cormac Liddell    New Zealand
Cormac Liddell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.50   43.11   43.58 47.53 31.50 40.78 44.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.06   12.21   15.85 7.06 9.90 22.48 10.88
Daniel Quach    New Zealand
Daniel Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.18   11.99   12.62 11.54 13.22 11.18 11.82
First round 26 14.02   15.43   14.74 19.33 16.93 14.02 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.71   6.91   5.86 8.80 7.97 4.71 6.89
Pyraminx Second round 13 4.63   8.02   9.48 8.52 7.37 4.63 8.17
Combined First round 23 5.82   9.88   5.82 7.33 11.09 DNF 11.21
DheerajSai Nimmakayala    New Zealand
DheerajSai Nimmakayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.25   26.57   26.42 26.40 26.88 26.25 29.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 13.20   19.07   13.41 21.89 21.91 13.20 26.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 13.98   16.40   14.49 18.57 24.32 13.98 16.15
Ethan Palendeng    New Zealand
Ethan Palendeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.81   16.96   16.62 17.47 16.80 18.14 13.81
First round 18 13.53   14.22   14.64 18.51 13.53 14.45 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   3.73   3.92 3.00 4.28 2.86 9.70
Second round 6 2.61   3.72   3.47 3.67 5.69 2.61 4.03
Combined First round 28 3.31   6.15   3.31 4.82 3.34 10.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.85   55.66   55.98 58.26 54.28 56.73 53.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.49   1:54.59   1:49.58 1:42.49 2:06.51 2:00.03 1:54.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:37.36   4:07.21   3:37.36 4:14.95 4:29.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:26.16     6:26.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 33.28   36.52   33.28 33.69 40.34 47.52 35.54
Combined First round 18 27.51   32.99   35.02 31.62 32.32 27.51 41.56
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:51.18   2:02.40   2:14.68 1:51.18 1:59.19 1:56.55 2:11.47
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.28   10.91   7.41 15.04 7.28 17.84 10.28
Combined First round 18 7.41   8.83   8.48 12.19 9.32 8.70 7.41
Skewb First round 16 8.91   12.05   9.69 10.40 16.07 DNF 8.91
Square-1 Combined First round 13 27.06   44.09   42.67 42.84 46.76 50.03 27.06
Farhad Sohail    New Zealand
Farhad Sohail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.13   20.80   19.74 23.52 19.85 17.13 22.81
Finn Trass    New Zealand
Finn Trass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.03   DNF   14.31 10.03 DNF 10.97 DNF
First round 8 10.63   12.08   11.59 13.23 11.41 10.63 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 2.82   6.67   8.21 5.41 2.82 8.46 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.85   37.24   33.85 37.61 37.64 38.51 36.46
Combined First round 1 33.28   36.74   NR 37.31 33.28 36.43 36.48 38.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.51   1:21.47   1:15.61 1:23.68 1:25.13 1:27.17 1:15.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.17   25.19   20.17 22.53 39.32 26.73 26.31
Second round 6 20.48   22.22   20.48 20.87 25.85 23.80 21.98
Combined First round 9 15.97   24.89   15.97 26.74 20.02 33.46 27.91
Pyraminx Second round 21 5.02   10.55   9.62 9.24 14.14 12.78 5.02
Combined First round 14 6.28   8.17   6.28 7.46 10.66 8.29 8.75
Skewb First round 18 7.29   12.95   14.45 13.34 7.29 11.07 15.69
Square-1 Combined First round 10 32.59   38.99   41.79 38.51 32.59 36.66 46.87
Gary Joubert    New Zealand
Gary Joubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 57.97   1:12.82   1:11.06 57.97 1:08.68 1:25.96 1:18.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 13.15   27.82   DNF 17.71 44.88 13.15 20.86
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.85   11.68   9.85 10.67 16.97 13.60 10.76
Second round 5 8.93   11.17   12.41 10.59 11.44 8.93 11.49
First round 4 9.59   11.29   10.67 11.98 9.59 11.21 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.45   3.98   3.61 4.16 4.16 2.45 5.03
Second round 5 2.70   3.54   2.70 5.15 3.23 3.60 3.78
Combined First round 6 3.45   3.99   4.05 3.46 3.45 5.25 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.60   34.73   NR 32.13 35.85 36.20 36.57 31.60
Combined First round 2 32.10   38.27   32.10 45.09 39.62 39.41 35.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 50.14   NR 1:00.39   1:11.18 50.14 59.20 1:03.58 58.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.47   2:06.42   2:10.47 2:01.47 2:07.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.31   3:27.15   3:39.67 3:37.46 3:04.31
Megaminx Final 2 54.54   1:00.56   1:01.57 55.90 1:08.38 54.54 1:04.22
Combined First round 2 56.18   1:04.22   1:04.14 1:09.27 1:00.44 56.18 1:08.07
Skewb First round 9 7.95   8.97   7.95 9.36 11.61 9.32 8.24
Jack Gerring    New Zealand
Jack Gerring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.97   16.88   17.47 16.83 18.87 13.97 16.35
First round 29 12.79   16.08   16.24 16.87 12.79 15.12 20.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.59   5.16   5.11 5.65 6.67 4.73 4.59
Combined First round 25 5.12   5.79   9.24 5.12 5.46 5.74 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:06.61   1:07.95   1:08.48 1:06.61 1:07.93 1:16.21 1:07.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:01.49   DNF   2:01.49 DNF DNF
First round 3 4:19.39   DNF   DNF 5:46.28 4:19.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.83   28.44   27.58 31.05 26.68 23.83 32.78
Combined First round 14 27.07   30.25   43.25 30.05 29.80 30.91 27.07
Pyraminx Second round 11 4.65   7.76   7.68 8.58 8.81 7.02 4.65
Combined First round 10 6.21   7.68   8.30 6.21 8.38 10.27 6.37
Square-1 Final 8 27.99   38.77   37.01 27.99 40.96 47.88 38.34
Combined First round 7 29.28   31.34   30.83 29.28 32.92 30.28 36.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 22:11     DNF 2/3 22:11
Jackson Gilbert    New Zealand
Jackson Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.10   30.81   30.35 30.10 31.83 30.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.09   9.69   DNF 12.12 6.27 10.69 6.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 14.40   17.65   18.37 14.40 20.77 17.61 16.97
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.22   12.19   11.22 12.73 12.21 12.16 12.21
Second round 9 10.34   11.42   12.09 10.98 11.19 10.34 12.72
First round 9 11.31   12.41   11.31 12.31 15.72 11.56 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.32   4.51   4.67 4.70 17.50 4.15 3.32
Combined First round 17 3.09   4.76   4.18 8.88 6.29 3.09 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.61   51.34   45.61 48.02 54.45 51.56 58.34
Combined First round 8 43.64   51.72   53.96 47.66 43.64 53.53 54.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.11   1:29.96   1:29.34 1:27.11 1:31.51 1:29.03 1:56.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:13.36   3:40.25   3:27.21 4:20.18 3:13.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:15.81   5:19.75   5:20.28 5:15.81 5:23.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:20.24   1:24.91   1:20.24 1:33.36 1:21.12
First round 2 1:47.18   DNF   DNF 1:47.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.26   26.27   21.87 18.26 30.41 26.53 DNF
Combined First round 10 23.93   25.40   25.61 23.93 24.63 25.95 27.59
Megaminx Final 1 56.74   57.55   NR 1:06.72 57.31 56.74 58.31 57.03
Combined First round 1 52.62   NR 59.63   NR 52.62 1:03.44 58.72 57.70 1:02.48
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.23   10.66   10.53 11.00 10.46 11.06 6.23
Combined First round 21 7.99   9.66   13.32 8.07 9.71 11.20 7.99
Skewb First round 10 6.33   9.29   11.41 11.83 6.33 7.96 8.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 59:01     DNF 7/10 59:01
Jamie Lok Hei Yau    New Zealand
Jamie Lok Hei Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.06   34.69   26.06 35.69 32.44 35.95 DNF
Jason Gong    New Zealand
Jason Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.78   11.16   9.78 13.37 11.16 11.20 11.11
Second round 7 9.15   11.21   11.03 10.85 9.15 12.36 11.75
First round 7 10.35   12.01   16.56 14.30 10.35 10.36 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.56   5.20   4.56 6.18 4.70 5.14 5.77
Combined First round 4 3.80   3.95   4.59 3.80 3.92 3.84 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.04   47.78   49.89 46.04 46.28 47.16 50.61
Combined First round 5 44.22   46.12   49.01 44.89 44.22 44.45 1:00.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:32.45   1:41.64   1:39.28 2:03.30 1:32.45 1:39.38 1:46.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.35   19.56   15.35 22.57 19.46 20.21 19.02
Second round 7 17.82   22.33   18.35 29.62 31.66 17.82 19.03
Combined First round 7 14.68   23.40   28.15 32.85 14.68 20.22 21.84
Jaxin O'Neill    New Zealand
Jaxin O'Neill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.64   7.72   8.81 5.64 6.38 7.98 9.41
Jerry Jiang    New Zealand
Jerry Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.03   13.75   12.09 15.27 11.03 18.95 13.90
Second round 13 10.91   12.19   13.10 11.07 12.40 10.91 15.21
First round 11 11.10   12.61   12.33 11.10 13.04 13.27 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71   3.02   2.88 2.88 3.36 2.71 3.31
Second round 2 1.51   2.91   2.44 3.65 1.51 3.20 3.10
Combined First round 1 2.82   3.18   2.92 2.82 3.56 3.52 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.75   54.21   58.09 50.28 47.75 54.27 1:00.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:00.68   2:37.64   2:43.83 2:00.68 2:41.00 2:32.00 2:39.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.45   20.72   20.10 25.15 20.76 19.45 21.29
Second round 4 17.43   20.26   19.33 17.43 23.95 17.49 24.59
Combined First round 4 20.85   21.88   24.84 22.05 21.41 20.85 22.18
Skewb First round 21 11.00   14.09   11.97 23.70 19.22 11.08 11.00
John Nguyen    New Zealand
John Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 37.27   46.68   59.00 49.91 37.27 38.90 51.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 9.93   15.77   14.53 9.93 13.13 19.65 22.72
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.96   13.79   13.39 14.14 18.07 10.96 13.83
First round 22 13.66   14.93   15.24 13.66 19.61 15.00 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.91   4.28   4.32 4.26 4.27 3.91 4.50
Combined First round 7 3.57   3.99   4.50 3.78 4.05 3.57 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.61   58.75   47.61 53.76 57.87 1:04.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.84   1:56.28   2:05.07 2:19.71 1:42.84 1:45.99 1:57.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:07.89     4:07.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:08.26     7:08.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.77   30.41   27.77 30.71 36.34 28.47 32.04
Combined First round 20 25.51   33.85   34.54 25.51 31.68 35.34 43.84
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:55.35   2:12.56   2:19.70 2:14.91 1:55.35 2:17.90 2:04.88
Pyraminx Second round 22 9.49   10.65   9.49 9.75 18.71 12.43 9.76
Combined First round 13 4.40   8.01   5.68 9.05 9.30 19.41 4.40
Skewb Final 5 5.81   7.15   8.20 8.42 5.97 5.81 7.27
First round 3 4.66   6.52   8.38 8.01 4.66 6.39 5.17
Square-1 Final 5 20.20   24.18   22.53 24.45 26.69 25.56 20.20
Combined First round 6 18.27   23.01   24.20 18.27 27.82 25.34 19.50
Jordan McGahan    New Zealand
Jordan McGahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 40.82   58.37   1:38.53 58.54 1:02.04 40.82 54.52
Joshua Brungar    New Zealand
Joshua Brungar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.65   23.87   21.65 25.29 24.25 49.41 22.06
Joshua Desingano    New Zealand
Joshua Desingano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.32   25.44   27.56 27.62 22.32 25.02 23.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.56   6.93   6.10 7.68 5.56 8.93 7.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.46   16.68   15.50 15.12 DNF 8.46 19.43
Skewb First round 28 14.91   DNF   DNF 17.16 14.91 18.98 DNF
Kate Marinkovich    New Zealand
Kate Marinkovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:40.03   1:59.11   1:50.39 DNF 1:40.03 2:04.99 2:01.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 55.44     55.44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 38.30     38.30 1:08.18
Kayden Loke Zheng An    Singapore
Kayden Loke Zheng An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.16   27.90   24.16 29.79 33.91 27.86 26.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.97   5.38   4.73 5.85 8.01 3.97 5.55
Combined First round 31 5.00   6.37   6.52 5.00 6.10 6.50 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:30.74   1:34.86   1:44.17 1:30.74 1:33.12 1:37.05 1:34.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:04.85     3:09.00 3:04.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:06.74     1:06.74 1:12.52
Megaminx Combined First round 16 3:16.96     3:16.96 4:07.41
Pyraminx Second round 28 10.60   12.25   12.22 10.60 13.48 11.05 13.47
Combined First round 32 12.56   14.14   12.71 13.46 18.28 16.25 12.56
Skewb First round 12 6.47   10.06   10.51 10.34 10.82 9.33 6.47
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:08.54     1:47.36 1:08.54
Kevin Wang    New Zealand
Kevin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.49   23.38   21.49 29.24 23.83 23.78 22.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.00   6.99   6.44 DNF 4.00 8.03 6.49
Combined First round 26 4.78   5.91   6.18 6.74 4.78 5.65 5.89
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.88   11.72   13.34 10.87 10.95 14.74 7.88
Combined First round 25 8.95   10.75   10.32 17.48 8.95 11.88 10.05
Kyan van den Heuvel    New Zealand
Kyan van den Heuvel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.63   24.63   21.24 42.82 19.63 30.18 22.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.66   9.94   8.06 7.66 12.57 12.60 9.18
Lee Stanton-Barnett    New Zealand
Lee Stanton-Barnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.86   13.45   13.08 13.63 13.64 12.86 15.96
First round 23 11.97   15.01   15.31 17.11 11.97 12.60 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.39   4.34   3.30 5.51 5.35 2.39 4.38
Second round 8 1.92   3.89   8.08 3.88 1.92 3.26 4.54
Combined First round 5 3.14   3.98   4.03 4.06 3.86 6.87 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.75   1:14.57   1:08.31 DNF 1:11.13 1:24.28 1:02.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:00.12   2:09.65   2:00.12 2:07.83 2:14.99 2:28.66 2:06.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:05.63     4:05.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:09.60     7:09.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.19   43.00   1:03.03 32.69 33.27 DNF 30.19
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:17.61   2:38.36   2:50.69 2:45.89 2:21.88 2:17.61 2:47.30
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.40   7.96   5.75 6.86 11.27 DNF 5.40
Combined First round 7 5.04   7.55   6.90 DNF 7.54 5.04 8.21
Skewb Final 6 6.33   7.24   9.21 8.05 7.16 6.33 6.50
First round 7 7.71   8.24   8.16 DNF 7.99 7.71 8.56
Square-1 Final 2 14.05   16.56   14.05 15.50 16.37 20.46 17.82
Combined First round 2 16.11   18.61   23.94 19.09 16.11 19.90 16.85
Leo Qin    New Zealand
Leo Qin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.00   22.62   19.23 28.18 25.57 17.00 23.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.93   5.93   6.50 4.76 DNF 3.93 6.53
Combined First round 30 5.42   6.36   5.72 6.62 DNF 5.42 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:28.56   1:42.73   1:35.43 1:50.93 1:28.56 1:41.84 2:03.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.83   38.08   35.53 35.18 43.52 31.83 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 9 6.20   7.47   7.49 9.19 7.17 6.20 7.75
Combined First round 11 5.55   7.72   11.78 8.94 5.55 6.23 7.98
Liam Peddle    New Zealand
Liam Peddle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 47.00   52.89   47.00 49.71 51.61 58.55 57.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 11.69   16.69   DNF 14.76 16.61 18.71 11.69
Pyraminx Second round 18 8.25   9.85   10.26 14.16 9.83 9.46 8.25
Combined First round 28 8.88   12.03   13.97 8.88 13.81 10.06 12.21
Liam Power    New Zealand
Liam Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.87   19.82   15.87 19.80 20.14 19.53 20.34
First round 32 11.86   17.09   21.12 18.92 17.37 14.97 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.16   5.02   5.16 5.90 5.16 3.16 4.75
Combined First round 32 3.65   6.49   6.75 5.61 7.78 3.65 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:48.12   1:55.92   1:54.85 1:52.34 2:00.56 2:13.20 1:48.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:29.58     4:11.53 3:29.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 38.46   49.18   38.46 50.50 38.77 58.28 1:10.10
Megaminx Combined First round 18 3:22.96     3:22.96 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.06   9.88   8.24 15.74 8.62 12.77 5.06
Combined First round 17 5.20   8.62   8.42 8.96 11.51 5.20 8.48
Skewb First round 20 11.69   13.91   15.34 11.69 13.63 15.33 12.76
Square-1 Combined First round 12 31.87   43.59   52.73 37.93 1:18.73 31.87 40.12
Logan Fulton    New Zealand
Logan Fulton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.93   16.40   13.93 15.26 17.36 16.58 20.32
First round 30 13.92   16.66   16.64 13.92 17.92 19.07 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.88   5.37   5.24 5.98 4.90 4.88 6.02
Combined First round 20 4.46   5.35   7.24 4.94 4.75 6.35 4.46
Pyraminx Final 6 5.65   6.03   8.84 5.65 5.88 6.03 6.18
Second round 6 3.63   6.85   3.63 6.58 7.36 6.93 7.03
Combined First round 15 5.31   8.26   7.87 9.46 9.68 5.31 7.46
Lucas O'Connell    New Zealand
Lucas O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.87   13.99   14.59 13.79 13.58 21.46 10.87
First round 17 11.85   14.02   DNF 11.85 12.37 13.85 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.41   3.19   4.05 2.89 5.86 2.64 2.41
Second round 1 2.48   2.77   2.72 5.01 2.99 2.60 2.48
Combined First round 8 3.40   4.13   3.40 5.11 3.58 3.69 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.05   1:00.40   46.05 2:38.43 1:13.14 55.68 52.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.48   1:47.30   2:10.76 1:45.58 1:47.05 1:49.28 1:42.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:10.96     4:10.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.03   25.96   25.29 28.46 23.03 26.84 25.75
Second round 8 22.38   22.74   22.38 26.48 22.78 22.50 22.93
Combined First round 6 16.48   22.68   43.46 16.48 23.94 21.41 22.69
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:42.79   1:50.46   1:48.30 1:42.79 1:58.28 1:56.72 1:46.37
Pyraminx Final 2 3.12   4.40   4.33 DNF 3.12 4.01 4.87
Second round 2 2.63   4.88   9.04 3.95 3.82 6.88 2.63
Combined First round 1 3.35   4.51   5.80 4.01 4.38 3.35 5.14
Skewb Final 1 2.35   NR 3.82   NR 3.95 7.29 3.60 2.35 3.92
First round 1 3.34   NR 4.78   6.50 4.89 4.85 3.34 4.59
Square-1 Final 1 10.40   NR 14.20   NR 13.73 11.76 10.40 17.11 23.23
Combined First round 1 12.96   14.68   13.48 15.60 20.72 12.96 14.96
Mantra Shukla    New Zealand
Mantra Shukla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.37   14.37   14.48 15.30 15.41 12.37 13.33
Second round 10 9.98   11.77   12.64 9.98 11.72 12.08 11.51
First round 16 10.48   13.74   16.14 15.74 12.27 13.22 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.78   4.31   2.78 4.64 3.49 DNF 4.79
Combined First round 10 3.79   4.21   3.79 4.11 4.09 4.73 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.83   1:02.04   57.28 1:05.72 1:03.12 1:16.53 55.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:21.92   2:27.44   2:24.46 2:32.90 2:21.92 2:24.95 2:51.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.67   25.36   26.38 20.67 24.84 39.29 24.85
Combined First round 13 18.26   27.05   29.08 18.26 DNF 22.97 29.11
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:22.32     3:22.32 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.50   7.99   7.93 10.30 9.15 5.50 6.88
Second round 5 4.82   6.69   6.15 7.53 DNF 6.40 4.82
Combined First round 6 5.66   6.84   5.66 7.48 7.27 5.78 7.77
Skewb Final 2 3.64   4.50   5.02 5.21 4.43 3.64 4.06
First round 2 4.50   5.80   5.89 5.95 9.93 4.50 5.57
Square-1 Combined First round 11 36.78   41.42   42.02 37.38 44.86 36.78 52.69
Mark Charlesworth    Australia
Mark Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 47.60   50.12   47.60 50.86 49.84 1:07.78 49.66
Matthew Kang    New Zealand
Matthew Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.68   12.84   11.68 14.98 13.63 11.95 12.95
First round 21 11.83   14.82   14.54 15.35 14.57 18.95 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.17   7.59   11.62 5.17 5.26 5.90 12.31
Combined First round 21 4.89   5.46   5.30 5.28 6.86 4.89 5.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.27   15.05   11.41 10.54 23.21 9.27 DNF
Matthew Spooner    New Zealand
Matthew Spooner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 9.00   10.05   11.15 9.01 10.87 10.26 9.00
Max McFetridge    New Zealand
Max McFetridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.70   23.34   24.98 23.40 18.70 21.63 29.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.92   8.36   5.92 9.92 7.78 9.10 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:26.76   1:46.21   1:26.76 1:41.77 1:57.10 1:39.77 2:12.91
Maxwell Too    New Zealand
Maxwell Too
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 26.52   33.07   31.48 35.04 38.97 32.69 26.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.55   7.71   3.55 9.88 6.64 11.12 6.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:17.57     1:17.57 1:23.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.79   14.87   15.01 17.37 16.81 10.79 12.78
Skewb First round 24 17.29   19.28   19.75 17.29 18.40 19.69 29.02
Michael Graham    New Zealand
Michael Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.18   26.88   33.55 26.19 27.84 19.18 26.62
Minjun Kil    Korea
Minjun Kil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 39.87   56.89   57.43 53.55 39.87 59.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 13.12   20.22   29.73 18.85 19.54 22.26 13.12
Mukund Karthik    New Zealand
Mukund Karthik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.20   10.01   10.06 10.60 9.20 12.55 9.38
Second round 3 9.14   10.34   9.14 10.88 9.97 10.59 10.47
First round 3 9.63   10.85   10.09 10.22 12.24 13.09 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 1.99   3.94   3.22 5.82 2.79 1.99 12.20
Combined First round 16 4.31   4.68   5.14 4.58 4.59 4.31 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.07   38.50   42.21 35.07 38.53 38.49 38.48
Combined First round 3 31.76   NR 38.30   39.33 31.76 39.61 41.28 35.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.50   1:17.53   1:16.51 1:15.50 1:19.00 1:17.08 1:27.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:05.66   3:21.98   3:05.66 3:47.17 3:13.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:42.11   4:54.51   4:42.11 4:50.05 5:11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.07   15.92   15.61 18.07 15.64 16.50 15.07
Second round 1 15.92   16.88   17.79 15.92 16.03 17.74 16.87
Combined First round 1 14.42   16.92   17.66 16.26 17.31 17.20 14.42
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:56.83   2:33.23   1:56.83 2:31.46 2:59.36 DNF 2:08.87
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.28   7.51   10.21 6.15 8.04 5.28 8.34
Combined First round 8 6.06   7.58   7.69 6.30 14.88 6.06 8.76
Skewb First round 13 9.24   10.36   9.24 9.68 11.63 9.96 11.43
Square-1 Combined First round 9 32.71   36.12   38.15 38.59 33.21 32.71 37.01
Nathan Vu    New Zealand
Nathan Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.12   20.83   20.17 22.87 22.11 20.21 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.90   7.40   7.53 5.90 8.25 8.49 6.42
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.54   10.97   9.76 12.63 14.03 9.54 10.52
Combined First round 24 5.85   10.38   8.71 10.10 15.85 5.85 12.32
Nicole Deniega    New Zealand
Nicole Deniega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.09   24.60   18.09 25.64 24.35 32.85 23.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.85   9.29   12.46 9.09 8.91 8.85 9.87
Niko Vaihu    New Zealand
Niko Vaihu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.67   19.85   20.95 21.00 16.67 17.60 21.59
Niraj Patil    New Zealand
Niraj Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.54   19.98   18.54 21.67 26.79 19.11 19.15
First round 31 14.79   17.08   19.77 18.33 14.79 16.38 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.00   6.50   6.76 6.91 5.00 DNF 5.84
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.42   8.09   8.72 8.41 8.44 7.41 5.42
Combined First round 5 4.90   6.71   6.04 9.56 7.53 4.90 6.56
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.76   10.59   12.75 9.76 10.80 10.68 10.28
Second round 2 9.30   10.28   11.86 10.35 9.64 10.84 9.30
First round 1 8.47   10.31   11.71 8.47 10.90 10.02 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.56   4.73   4.15 4.32 2.56 DNF 5.71
Combined First round 9 3.89   4.15   5.06 4.34 3.97 3.89 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.56   53.56   58.14 50.74 1:08.70 51.80 50.56
Combined First round 6 45.21   48.67   51.79 45.21 52.56 46.92 47.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.59   14.81   NR 15.45 14.36 13.59 16.78 14.63
Second round 2 13.18   18.84   18.39 13.18 21.71 16.41 21.88
Combined First round 2 15.30   18.31   20.53 16.22 18.17 15.30 24.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.82   14.99   18.90 11.46 19.83 14.62 10.82
Skewb First round 27 23.37   38.15   25.94 26.38 1:02.32 23.37 1:02.13
Oscar Watson    Australia
Oscar Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.33   28.30   32.83 20.33 30.71 DNF 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.39   8.58   9.28 DNF 9.67 6.79 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.35   1:54.66   1:56.86 1:57.24 2:16.26 1:49.89 1:37.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 4:06.11     4:06.11 4:21.36
Megaminx Combined First round 19 3:32.61     3:37.32 3:32.61
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.17   8.11   6.17 8.09 8.91 11.01 7.33
Combined First round 27 7.48   11.43   14.99 12.76 7.48 9.49 12.04
Skewb First round 15 8.56   11.58   11.54 8.56 16.94 9.00 14.19
Patrick Tang    New Zealand
Patrick Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 20.81   32.40   28.08 DNF 28.37 40.76 20.81
Preston Too    New Zealand
Preston Too
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:03.07   1:25.98   1:25.95 1:14.10 1:45.35 1:37.90 1:03.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 50.55     59.11 50.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 1:46.65     1:46.65 DNF
Richard Tang    New Zealand
Richard Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:25.65   DNF   DNF 1:38.75 1:25.65 1:27.98 DNF
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.88   11.03   13.44 10.24 11.62 11.22 9.88
Second round 8 9.74   11.33   12.60 9.74 12.40 9.77 11.82
First round 2 9.24   10.85   11.56 9.78 9.24 13.65 11.22
Ryan Pan    New Zealand
Ryan Pan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.29   DNF   39.30 44.12 DNF 33.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 9.18   10.31   9.18 9.80 17.08 11.20 9.92
Sam Tian    New Zealand
Sam Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.34   36.65   35.97 40.02 33.95 DNF 31.34
Samuel Lim    New Zealand
Samuel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.83   45.17   46.09 46.63 37.83 58.73 42.79
Samuel Sheridan    New Zealand
Samuel Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:10.00   1:28.60   DNF 1:27.38 1:10.00 1:23.60 1:34.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 15.73   19.42   25.73 19.28 15.84 23.13 15.73
Sharveash Jutty Dinesh    India
Sharveash Jutty Dinesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 35.62   41.95   41.58 38.86 49.81 35.62 45.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 3:42.32     3:52.68 3:42.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 22.80   27.69   51.82 28.90 22.80 24.15 30.02
Simon Geertsema    New Zealand
Simon Geertsema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.56   11.61   13.54 10.97 10.56 12.49 11.37
Second round 4 9.90   11.08   10.52 12.65 12.04 9.90 10.69
First round 13 11.57   12.68   13.63 13.13 11.71 13.20 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.79   4.00   4.03 4.00 2.79 3.96 4.04
Combined First round 11 2.96   4.34   4.77 4.31 4.70 4.02 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.98   DNF   58.36 47.98 DNS DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:21.12   2:32.20   2:28.71 3:12.88 2:21.12 2:30.52 2:37.38
Spencer Rangihaeata    New Zealand
Spencer Rangihaeata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.75   24.52   22.07 21.75 22.89 34.08 28.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.09   DNF   DNF 7.34 DNF 12.00 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:29.23   1:45.71   1:29.23 1:40.71 1:40.55 2:06.14 1:55.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.88   14.57   18.25 23.10 11.87 10.88 13.59
Skewb First round 23 14.67   17.98   14.91 14.67 23.45 15.59 DNF
Terry Bae    Korea
Terry Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.95   34.87   30.95 31.74 34.76 41.67 38.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 10.11   12.19   10.64 15.87 12.90 13.03 10.11
Tim Xie    New Zealand
Tim Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.59   17.64   21.75 13.59 13.93 17.24 24.33
First round 24 13.87   15.15   15.05 15.56 13.87 15.26 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.43   2.78   2.55 3.07 2.71 2.43 5.82
Second round 3 1.51   3.30   5.16 3.59 1.51 2.72 3.59
Combined First round 2 2.31   3.24   3.63 2.31 3.28 3.89 2.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 46.15   54.49   DNF 57.24 46.15 59.73 46.49
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.85   10.11   9.61 8.85 10.51 10.21 13.78
Combined First round 26 9.84   11.33   9.84 10.58 11.58 12.82 11.82
Skewb First round 14 8.79   10.54   11.46 11.06 9.56 11.01 8.79
Square-1 Final 6 28.94   31.63   29.52 28.94 42.25 33.19 32.19
Combined First round 3 17.82   21.15   33.24 20.42 22.73 20.31 17.82
Toby Roberts    New Zealand
Toby Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.93   33.46   28.30 20.93 35.66 DNF 36.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.59   10.30   10.59 7.59 10.85 11.06 9.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 20.04   30.65   29.84 20.04 27.34 34.77 1:02.70
Tom Nelson    New Zealand
Tom Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.41   15.63   15.84 15.24 15.80 16.12 11.41
First round 25 13.92   15.42   13.92 15.01 18.10 14.60 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.68   3.96   3.68 4.17 6.50 3.74 3.97
Combined First round 24 4.29   5.75   4.29 5.95 8.60 5.37 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.39   1:06.57   1:10.17 59.27 1:10.28 1:32.46 58.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:41.01   1:43.12   1:42.61 1:44.71 1:52.42 1:41.01 1:42.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:54.52   5:13.85   4:54.52 5:37.21 5:09.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.39   NR 37.30   NR 26.39 38.43 47.08
First round 1 36.06   DNF   39.85 36.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 33.66   37.04   40.97 40.47 36.24 33.66 34.41
Combined First round 19 27.06   33.54   54.20 34.92 27.06 31.79 33.91
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:01.38   2:13.91   2:35.46 2:13.23 2:15.26 2:13.25 2:01.38
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.12   9.59   14.19 10.45 9.64 6.12 8.67
Combined First round 16 6.80   8.27   11.42 6.98 7.45 10.37 6.80
Skewb First round 17 8.33   12.54   12.45 17.28 14.13 8.33 11.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:36.32   OcR   DNF DNF 2:36.32
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:51.29   OcR   DNF 4:51.29 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/28 57:45   OcR   25/28 57:45 17/32 1:00:00
Tom Stanton-Barnett    New Zealand
Tom Stanton-Barnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.23   12.93   12.61 12.30 13.87 14.93 12.23
Second round 12 11.31   12.13   14.97 11.61 11.31 11.60 13.17
First round 15 11.51   13.63   13.64 16.09 11.51 14.68 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.44   4.72   6.62 5.77 4.40 3.98 3.44
Second round 7 2.29   3.75   3.76 4.02 3.46 2.29 5.78
Combined First round 19 3.93   5.15   13.64 5.60 5.45 3.93 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.32   59.87   54.32 1:05.14 1:17.16 1:00.09 54.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.43   1:40.02   1:51.30 1:40.86 1:33.43 1:40.96 1:38.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:54.31   3:10.88   2:54.31 3:26.40 3:11.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:35.51   4:45.64   4:47.29 4:35.51 4:54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 25.97   27.45   27.31 26.98 28.05 29.62 25.97
Combined First round 12 22.01   26.88   39.80 22.01 27.11 31.02 22.51
Megaminx Final 5 1:28.16   1:43.07   1:51.74 1:41.78 1:28.16 1:42.12 1:45.32
Combined First round 5 1:33.17   1:36.89   1:33.17 1:38.59 1:34.94 1:37.15 1:40.39
Pyraminx Final 5 4.31   6.02   6.10 4.31 6.42 5.53 7.31
Second round 4 3.95   5.77   6.51 3.95 5.56 DNF 5.25
Combined First round 3 4.10   5.16   4.53 DNF 4.10 5.88 5.08
Skewb Final 4 6.17   6.90   6.42 6.80 8.40 6.17 7.48
First round 5 4.88   7.74   10.07 8.65 4.88 7.18 7.39
Square-1 Final 7 25.62   37.58   25.62 34.13 40.29 42.44 38.31
Combined First round 8 26.46   35.35   26.46 39.35 35.32 39.04 31.68
Tylor Bae    Korea
Tylor Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 15.82   25.81   18.42 15.82 38.75 20.27 41.41
William Kang    Korea
William Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.70   17.39   16.86 13.70 20.87 14.44 22.44
Pyraminx Second round 29 7.89   12.26   9.53 14.18 13.07 DNF 7.89
Combined First round 20 7.60   9.62   9.40 13.86 11.09 8.36 7.60
Zhaoyu Tang    New Zealand
Zhaoyu Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.68   13.29   13.73 13.41 13.48 12.97 10.68
Second round 6 9.68   11.20   10.28 13.18 13.40 10.15 9.68
First round 6 10.67   11.68   11.96 10.67 12.13 12.10 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.85   5.45   5.21 4.86 7.23 6.29 4.85
Combined First round 15 4.40   4.57   4.45 4.62 6.22 4.64 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.50   1:02.79   1:14.53 1:04.91 1:01.25 1:02.22 58.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 21.37   23.20   26.50 21.42 21.37 32.34 21.68
Combined First round 11 23.21   26.83   23.57 24.59 33.41 32.33 23.21
Pyraminx Final 7 4.37   6.65   DNF 6.76 4.37 6.93 6.27
Second round 8 5.05   7.15   6.29 7.17 5.05 9.50 7.98
Combined First round 9 6.83   7.67   8.70 8.19 7.82 6.99 6.83