Hamburg Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-25~26  Germany, Hamburg Hamburg Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.92  Cornelius Dieckmann 9.00  Henri Gerber 9.26
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2.09  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.41  Cornelius Dieckmann 2.87
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 34.47  Henri Gerber 37.42  Martin Vædele Egdal 38.68
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:03.77  Robert Yau 1:04.28  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:08.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 49.87  Linus Frész 55.50  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:37.45
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 29.00  Martin Vædele Egdal 29.67  Robert Yau 30.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 14.28  Henri Gerber 14.91  Robert Yau 15.11
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henri Gerber 39.74  Daniel Vædele Egdal 43.12  Lucas Wesche 54.85
 Rubik's Clock  Sébastien Auroux 8.48  Laura Ohrndorf 8.61  Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.71
 Megaminx  Henri Gerber 49.75  Lucas Wesche 51.30  Robert Yau 1:02.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.70   8.62    Germany 9.45 6.89 10.29 9.53 6.70
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.58   NR 8.70    Denmark 5.58 8.72 7.29 10.92 10.10
3 Henri Gerber 7.71   9.22    Germany 19.93 11.17 7.71 8.35 8.13
4 Finn Ickler 8.60   9.92    Germany 10.26 12.84 10.50 8.60 8.99
5 Robert Yau 8.12   10.50    United Kingdom 10.90 11.11 11.07 9.54 8.12
6 Lucas Wesche 10.41   10.70    Germany 10.41 11.11 11.25 10.50 10.50
7 Simon Kalhofer 10.28   10.97    Germany 11.31 10.28 10.42 11.17 11.37
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.32   11.23    Denmark 9.32 10.93 12.48 12.35 10.40
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.96   11.26    Denmark 10.96 11.09 11.06 11.73 11.64
10 Joey Gouly 8.61   11.50    United Kingdom 10.94 8.61 12.05 11.51 12.06
11 Andres Flügel 9.88   11.52    Germany 9.88 11.14 14.82 12.57 10.85
12 Adrian Lehmann 10.08   11.54    Germany 10.08 11.22 11.30 12.56 12.10
13 James Molloy 10.87   11.91    United Kingdom 15.64 11.59 10.87 10.90 13.24
14 Andreas Pohl 10.20   12.08    Germany 10.20 11.34 15.51 12.37 12.53
15 Christian Smedegaard 11.75   12.47    Denmark 12.96 11.75 11.98 14.38 12.46
16 Linus Frész 12.13   12.75    Germany 12.13 12.74 15.23 13.00 12.52
17 Sébastien Auroux 12.38   12.87    Germany 12.58 16.46 12.71 12.38 13.33
18 Kira-Lysan Meyer 11.46   13.22    Germany 11.46 13.41 13.65 12.90 13.34
19 Philip Preußler 13.14   13.72    Germany 19.91 13.29 13.14 13.52 14.34
20 Theo Lyholm 12.45   13.92    Denmark 15.22 12.45 12.72 13.81 15.71
21 Ben Kurrat 13.52   14.62    Germany 13.52 15.39 16.53 14.69 13.77
22 Gregor Billing 13.16   15.14    Germany 13.16 16.23 17.35 15.53 13.67
23 Laura Ohrndorf 12.42   15.46    Germany 15.56 19.11 14.36 12.42 16.45
24 Jakob Schöley 12.95   15.69    Germany 12.95 14.47 17.57 15.02 18.46
25 Leandro Baltazar 13.45   15.83    Portugal 19.34 15.29 16.80 13.45 15.39
26 Christine Brychcy 15.16   15.87    Germany 16.81 15.62 17.27 15.16 15.17
27 Amelie Dieterich 14.20   15.93    Germany 17.26 20.38 14.20 14.72 15.81
28 Patrick Kern 13.75   15.98    Germany 15.61 16.51 15.81 13.75 23.75
29 Ben Gerber 14.08   16.05    Germany 16.80 17.55 14.08 15.39 15.95
30 Frithiof Kuhlmann 15.32   16.72    Germany 15.58 18.12 15.32 17.74 16.83
31 Glib Vedmid 13.64   16.88    Ukraine 16.38 17.59 17.04 17.21 13.64
32 Philip Moore 13.81   16.92    Germany 17.37 22.62 15.32 18.06 13.81
33 Lena Sömmer 16.49   18.00    Germany 16.71 21.15 16.77 16.49 20.53
34 Dennis Sturm 16.05   18.50    Germany 18.01 19.01 18.49 19.60 16.05
35 Pauline Clémenceau 15.74   19.17    France 18.37 21.71 21.38 17.75 15.74
36 Nicolas Kepper 14.56   19.38    Germany 18.31 19.58 14.56 20.24 22.70
37 Max Bökmann 13.38   19.41    Germany 13.38 DNF 25.34 15.92 16.96
38 Fin Thiessen 14.42   19.68    Germany 15.17 14.42 16.73 27.14 31.57
39 Jonas Jeske 17.68   19.68    Germany 17.68 19.78 20.79 19.69 19.56
40 Juliane Kiehn 16.56   19.71    Germany 18.25 17.14 23.74 16.56 25.86
41 Janik Blenckner 15.49   19.82    Germany 22.58 21.50 18.70 19.26 15.49
42 Liam Tiede 19.03   19.88    Germany 19.46 20.64 21.97 19.03 19.53
43 Nico Höbermann 19.25   20.20    Germany 21.09 19.25 20.44 20.38 19.78
44 Konstantin Jaehne 13.64   20.32    Germany DNF 24.86 18.50 13.64 17.61
45 Jan Riisgaard 18.66   20.75    Germany 26.75 19.28 18.66 20.84 22.14
46 Tim Kilian 19.46   20.75    Germany 19.46 22.67 27.93 20.07 19.50
47 Luisa Kummer 19.47   20.77    Germany 20.14 22.08 19.47 20.52 21.64
48 Daniel Djahangir 17.09   21.89    Germany 22.23 23.47 24.30 19.97 17.09
49 Sebastian Struve 19.16   22.11    Germany 21.28 20.84 24.22 19.16 32.50
50 Bjarne Jessen 19.55   22.16    Germany 23.26 20.16 24.57 23.06 19.55
51 Oskar Bak 18.06   22.73    Germany 24.19 24.03 22.17 18.06 21.98
52 Patrick Wolz 19.48   22.73    Germany 24.13 22.20 23.73 19.48 22.26
53 Elias Leinjejohanns 17.69   23.02    Germany 32.99 24.52 26.55 17.98 17.69
54 Adrian Freund 22.67   23.73    Germany 27.28 22.67 22.77 24.74 23.68
55 Lina Graf 22.53   23.96    Germany 26.15 22.53 24.05 23.78 24.06
56 Dong-Hae Kim 17.47   24.69    Korea 17.47 DNF 21.92 20.09 32.05
57 Lars Kadel 21.83   25.54    Germany 22.87 21.83 27.87 25.87 28.27
58 Roman Gerloff 22.53   25.79    Germany 34.32 30.89 23.22 22.53 23.27
59 Janis Grunwald 22.37   26.24    Germany 23.24 29.34 28.71 26.76 22.37
60 Maik Lücht 20.55   26.38    Germany 26.50 28.32 30.11 20.55 24.31
61 Nico Kayser 24.53   26.41    Germany 24.53 31.51 26.65 25.83 26.74
62 Anton Mahlke 22.17   26.70    Germany 25.28 29.74 22.17 25.07 32.50
63 Aidan Tiede 24.80   27.23    Germany 24.80 27.56 25.09 29.38 29.05
64 Dorian Schmittendorf 23.64   28.03    Germany 23.64 30.94 27.51 25.64 30.93
65 Glen Stephan 24.63   28.21    Germany 30.00 29.64 25.53 29.46 24.63
66 Robert Paus 24.45   28.61    Germany 30.01 26.03 24.45 29.78 30.86
67 Rike Nitsch 23.36   29.21    Germany 24.91 26.91 23.36 35.81 DNF
68 Meik Schiebenhöfer 23.92   29.29    Germany 23.92 32.49 29.65 36.10 25.72
69 Trevor Wissmann 21.88   29.38    Canada 22.00 40.44 21.88 DNF 25.71
70 Felix Zarbock 24.20   30.74    Germany 29.46 30.27 24.20 32.50 41.81
71 Tobias Winter 27.70   31.22    Germany 28.96 32.97 27.70 34.85 31.72
72 Jamie Millar 26.72   37.24    Germany 32.41 50.85 26.72 44.10 35.20
73 Arian Dinkel 38.38   41.35    Germany 42.54 39.99 41.53 38.38 49.73
74 Roland Frisch 37.64   43.84    Germany 49.81 37.64 45.23 41.40 44.88
75 Tom Bornfleth 41.35   50.35    Germany 52.04 52.11 56.15 46.89 41.35
76 Stefan Cezar 37.74   51.95    Romania 37.74 49.34 1:07.24 56.26 50.24
77 Stephanie Simon 1:28.49   1:48.73    Germany 1:28.49 DNF 1:36.78 1:50.44 1:58.97
78 Maurice Hakan Yiğitbaşı 1:22.76   1:51.82    Germany 1:22.76 1:47.18 2:11.15 DNF 1:37.12
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.72   7.62    Germany 7.97 7.47 6.72 10.00 7.42
2 Robert Yau 7.48   8.75    United Kingdom 7.48 8.60 10.28 8.93 8.72
3 Andres Flügel 8.03   9.53    Germany 11.80 10.01 8.03 9.51 9.07
4 Henri Gerber 8.49   9.78    Germany 12.28 8.49 9.10 10.77 9.47
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.71   9.83    Denmark 12.16 11.32 9.23 8.71 8.93
6 Simon Kalhofer 8.72   10.15    Germany 9.01 13.09 10.13 11.32 8.72
7 Finn Ickler 9.44   10.59    Germany 9.95 9.78 9.44 12.65 12.05
8 Joey Gouly 10.53   12.03    United Kingdom 11.77 12.49 11.82 13.04 10.53
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.16   12.37    Denmark 13.93 13.76 12.71 9.16 10.64
10 Adrian Lehmann 9.58   12.41    Germany 15.04 12.56 11.76 12.91 9.58
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.51   12.55    Denmark 13.65 11.51 11.72 12.83 13.10
12 Andreas Pohl 10.74   13.04    Germany 13.18 14.58 11.78 10.74 14.17
13 Kira-Lysan Meyer 12.99   13.39    Germany 13.42 13.65 13.22 13.52 12.99
14 James Molloy 11.34   13.45    United Kingdom 11.34 13.85 11.72 14.78 16.74
15 Sébastien Auroux 9.81   13.48    Germany 15.76 17.00 9.81 13.17 11.51
16 Christian Smedegaard 10.88   13.81    Denmark 13.38 10.88 13.78 15.72 14.28
17 Linus Frész 11.99   13.96    Germany 15.14 13.49 17.97 13.25 11.99
18 Patrick Kern 12.40   14.21    Germany 12.40 14.38 13.55 14.83 14.70
19 Ben Gerber 12.87   14.89    Germany 16.42 14.69 12.87 13.57 17.80
20 Laura Ohrndorf 13.75   14.90    Germany 15.65 14.85 14.48 13.75 15.36
21 Gregor Billing 12.39   15.03    Germany 13.99 17.48 14.53 16.58 12.39
22 Ben Kurrat 14.75   15.56    Germany 14.75 17.05 15.15 15.11 16.41
23 Frithiof Kuhlmann 14.65   15.74    Germany 14.92 14.65 17.66 14.98 17.31
24 Theo Lyholm 10.97   15.76    Denmark 11.82 19.53 10.97 15.93 DNF
25 Christine Brychcy 13.11   15.85    Germany 14.26 13.11 17.75 15.55 25.76
26 Philip Preußler 12.92   15.93    Germany 19.85 15.65 14.90 17.23 12.92
27 Konstantin Jaehne 15.34   16.08    Germany 15.59 15.34 18.42 15.47 17.18
28 Leandro Baltazar 14.12   16.19    Portugal 14.12 17.41 14.31 20.74 16.85
29 Jakob Schöley 14.42   16.30    Germany 14.64 14.42 17.77 20.07 16.48
30 Philip Moore 13.68   16.53    Germany 15.53 16.95 17.11 13.68 19.50
31 Fin Thiessen 15.02   17.05    Germany 18.38 17.35 16.61 17.20 15.02
32 Jonas Jeske 14.98   17.06    Germany 21.77 16.54 19.06 14.98 15.57
33 Max Bökmann 14.80   17.39    Germany 19.14 16.88 19.01 14.80 16.29
34 Amelie Dieterich 15.02   17.44    Germany 18.98 17.62 15.73 19.40 15.02
35 Dennis Sturm 16.53   18.04    Germany 16.53 DNF 17.08 19.43 17.62
36 Jan Riisgaard 16.59   18.07    Germany 17.65 16.59 19.78 16.77 23.09
37 Glib Vedmid 15.20   18.26    Ukraine 15.20 20.64 18.34 15.80 DNF
38 Patrick Wolz 15.92   18.38    Germany 18.27 20.14 17.66 19.21 15.92
39 Juliane Kiehn 18.32   19.10    Germany 18.53 20.17 18.32 19.58 19.19
40 Bjarne Jessen 16.21   19.22    Germany 21.37 16.21 20.32 17.36 19.97
41 Nicolas Kepper 15.95   19.59    Germany 22.84 17.12 20.37 21.28 15.95
42 Pauline Clémenceau 18.00   20.25    France 18.00 18.94 19.39 22.41 22.78
43 Lena Sömmer 18.01   20.34    Germany 20.08 24.02 21.74 18.01 19.19
44 Oskar Bak 16.73   20.98    Germany 21.60 25.85 23.03 18.30 16.73
45 Nico Höbermann 17.05   20.99    Germany 23.82 20.69 22.21 20.07 17.05
46 Lars Kadel 18.43   21.42    Germany 18.43 20.88 23.21 22.26 21.12
47 Luisa Kummer 20.59   21.50    Germany 29.11 21.61 21.67 21.21 20.59
48 Roman Gerloff 19.71   22.52    Germany 21.87 19.71 24.77 21.34 24.36
49 Daniel Djahangir 19.48   22.70    Germany 25.67 31.57 21.81 20.62 19.48
50 Lina Graf 20.06   23.04    Germany 20.06 24.18 20.66 24.28 DNF
51 Tim Kilian 18.66   23.21    Germany 24.24 23.60 23.77 22.25 18.66
52 Adrian Freund 21.69   23.29    Germany 21.69 21.69 23.44 28.25 24.73
53 Sebastian Struve 18.42   24.06    Germany 24.53 24.11 23.55 18.42 24.89
54 Janik Blenckner 22.45   24.89    Germany 23.01 26.82 22.45 24.83 28.52
55 Dong-Hae Kim 21.69   25.42    Korea 28.26 21.69 25.72 26.91 23.64
56 Janis Grunwald 21.79   26.13    Germany 28.71 31.43 21.79 24.90 24.78
57 Elias Leinjejohanns 22.63   26.51    Germany 24.77 22.63 29.22 33.11 25.54
58 Liam Tiede 22.48   27.15    Germany DNF 27.33 28.17 25.95 22.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.12   7.92   NR  Denmark 7.51 8.26 7.99 10.66 7.12
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.18   9.00    Germany 8.07 14.03 10.59 7.18 8.33
3 Henri Gerber 7.76   9.26    Germany 9.56 9.05 7.76 9.37 9.35
4 Robert Yau 8.87   9.45    United Kingdom 9.31 10.42 8.87 9.95 9.10
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.66   9.63    Germany 8.66 10.14 9.80 31.69 8.95
6 Finn Ickler 10.06   10.55    Germany 10.61 10.47 11.54 10.57 10.06
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.56   11.01    Denmark 10.97 10.87 13.25 11.20 10.56
8 Andres Flügel 9.60   11.52    Germany 11.14 9.73 9.60 13.70 20.72
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.86   11.64    Denmark DNF 11.59 11.48 11.85 9.86
10 Andreas Pohl 10.88   11.79    Germany 11.41 10.88 12.39 11.58 13.58
11 Adrian Lehmann 10.22   12.31    Germany 14.00 10.22 12.49 12.13 12.31
12 Joey Gouly 10.74   12.59    United Kingdom 12.51 14.74 12.44 10.74 12.81
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 1.52   2.71    Germany 4.04 4.17 2.25 1.84 1.52
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.21   2.80    Denmark 2.21 2.72 2.95 2.74 3.05
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.49   2.95    Denmark 4.44 2.21 4.97 1.49 2.19
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.08   2.98    Germany 2.88 2.08 3.23 4.34 2.83
5 Lucas Wesche 2.80   3.28    Germany 7.31 2.80 4.02 2.95 2.88
6 Robert Yau 3.04   3.70    United Kingdom 3.04 3.65 3.28 4.18 4.50
7 Philip Preußler 2.64   3.81    Germany 5.45 3.91 3.42 2.64 4.10
8 James Molloy 2.78   3.90    United Kingdom 7.04 3.33 4.93 2.78 3.43
9 Christian Smedegaard 3.39   3.92    Denmark 3.39 4.66 3.83 3.62 4.32
10 Adrian Lehmann 2.82   4.20    Germany 2.82 4.39 3.61 4.59 5.26
11 Andres Flügel 2.85   4.32    Germany 2.85 3.97 4.98 4.00 11.96
12 Sébastien Auroux 2.91   4.32    Germany 4.85 4.48 2.91 5.46 3.62
13 Daniel Djahangir 3.63   4.36    Germany 4.10 4.61 3.63 4.36 5.92
14 Philip Moore 4.22   4.40    Germany 4.43 6.74 4.36 4.22 4.41
15 Simon Kalhofer 3.21   4.41    Germany 4.22 4.20 4.80 3.21 6.17
16 Finn Ickler 2.42   4.56    Germany 2.42 3.04 7.08 6.48 4.15
17 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3.64   4.82    Germany 7.29 3.72 5.32 3.64 5.41
18 Andreas Pohl 3.42   4.84    Germany 4.90 3.42 4.41 5.64 5.20
19 Linus Frész 3.42   4.85    Germany 5.43 4.82 3.42 4.72 5.00
20 Leandro Baltazar 3.20   5.04    Portugal 4.93 3.20 7.50 4.37 5.82
21 Jakob Schöley 4.82   5.10    Germany 4.98 5.14 5.19 4.82 7.82
22 Amelie Dieterich 2.80   5.17    Germany 2.80 7.46 5.50 4.79 5.23
23 Gregor Billing 2.83   5.26    Germany 2.83 4.00 5.19 6.59 7.02
24 Patrick Wolz 3.80   5.52    Germany 5.41 5.70 5.44 3.80 7.48
25 Glib Vedmid 4.69   5.83    Ukraine 4.83 4.78 4.69 7.89 8.35
26 Konstantin Jaehne 5.07   5.85    Germany 6.15 5.07 5.93 5.46 8.34
27 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.44   5.88    Denmark 5.37 4.92 7.37 3.44 7.36
28 Robert Paus 4.93   5.98    Germany 6.00 5.52 4.93 6.41 8.70
29 Ben Kurrat 4.08   6.05    Germany 4.08 4.13 6.80 7.23 DNF
30 Max Bökmann 5.48   6.20    Germany 6.75 5.54 5.48 9.33 6.31
31 Dong-Hae Kim 3.80   6.53    Korea 3.80 5.29 9.89 7.49 6.80
32 Nicolas Kepper 5.29   6.61    Germany 8.43 7.82 5.29 6.23 5.77
33 Nico Höbermann 4.13   6.66    Germany 7.22 4.13 6.70 6.36 6.92
34 Joey Gouly 5.06   6.66    United Kingdom 8.98 7.64 5.06 6.35 5.99
35 Trevor Wissmann 4.92   6.67    Canada 7.31 6.89 4.92 6.68 6.44
36 Laura Ohrndorf 6.04   6.86    Germany 7.03 7.08 6.48 6.04 8.14
37 Patrick Kern 5.52   6.91    Germany 5.52 7.68 28.11 6.78 6.27
38 Frithiof Kuhlmann 3.31   6.98    Germany 3.31 6.60 8.45 9.09 5.90
39 Theo Lyholm 3.20   7.04    Denmark 4.57 3.20 8.77 DNF 7.77
40 Lena Sömmer 5.43   7.08    Germany 8.08 6.68 5.43 6.49 8.33
41 Roman Gerloff 3.48   7.09    Germany 9.28 7.57 3.48 6.22 7.48
42 Jonas Jeske 6.65   7.19    Germany 8.01 6.65 9.02 6.74 6.82
43 Dennis Sturm 6.43   7.39    Germany 6.43 8.06 10.18 7.61 6.50
44 Fin Thiessen 3.75   7.44    Germany 5.87 3.75 12.81 7.53 8.93
45 Meik Schiebenhöfer 5.11   7.46    Germany 5.39 9.96 7.50 9.49 5.11
46 Anton Mahlke 2.54   7.66    Germany 2.54 4.51 11.21 7.27 DNF
47 Janis Grunwald 3.23   7.80    Germany 8.21 3.23 9.08 6.12 14.37
48 Sebastian Struve 5.29   7.88    Germany 7.20 6.88 11.79 5.29 9.57
49 Liam Tiede 5.17   8.51    Germany 6.74 DNF 9.86 5.17 8.92
50 Janik Blenckner 5.51   8.73    Germany 14.85 9.43 8.73 5.51 8.03
51 Aidan Tiede 6.48   8.81    Germany 6.48 6.72 23.95 11.35 8.36
52 Rike Nitsch 5.39   8.97    Germany 9.62 9.31 7.98 10.45 5.39
53 Glen Stephan 2.80   9.31    Germany 14.07 2.80 9.97 3.90 DNF
54 Jan Riisgaard 6.71   9.32    Germany 9.37 9.02 9.58 6.71 10.01
55 Bjarne Jessen 5.31   9.42    Germany 5.31 7.74 9.89 10.62 12.53
56 Luisa Kummer 4.57   9.45    Germany 12.06 7.59 8.70 4.57 13.40
57 Tobias Winter 6.19   9.48    Germany 12.36 6.19 9.93 8.45 10.06
58 Christine Brychcy 3.96   9.58    Germany 3.96 6.41 22.96 9.16 13.17
59 Elias Leinjejohanns 5.15   9.60    Germany 8.06 10.47 5.15 10.26 11.88
60 Maik Lücht 4.98   9.67    Germany 10.90 8.61 9.49 4.98 17.81
61 Tim Kilian 6.80   10.19    Germany 6.80 11.01 12.62 6.94 12.68
62 Lars Kadel 6.55   10.75    Germany 11.28 6.61 14.35 6.55 15.24
63 Felix Zarbock 5.88   11.48    Germany 11.10 5.88 9.99 13.34 13.36
64 Roland Frisch 10.73   12.32    Germany 16.29 12.09 12.00 10.73 12.87
65 Pauline Clémenceau 6.98   12.48    France DNF 12.43 6.98 7.01 18.01
66 Lina Graf 8.26   13.28    Germany 16.55 DNF 13.27 8.26 10.02
67 Jamie Millar 5.45   13.36    Germany 19.18 13.62 17.02 5.45 9.44
68 Tom Bornfleth 8.91   13.92    Germany 16.41 33.44 8.91 10.13 15.21
69 Arian Dinkel 10.78   14.73    Germany 10.78 15.57 14.04 DNF 14.57
70 Juliane Kiehn 7.57   18.05    Germany 14.30 23.39 25.28 7.57 16.46
71 Maurice Hakan Yiğitbaşı 10.35   19.03    Germany 10.35 25.10 22.74 13.15 21.20
72 Stefan Cezar 12.36   21.61    Romania 12.75 29.62 12.36 22.45 31.70
73 Adrian Freund 6.52   DNF    Germany 6.52 DNF 9.88 6.86 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.21   2.09    Denmark 1.21 2.06 2.78 1.42 3.52
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.86   2.41    Denmark 1.86 2.92 2.34 2.92 1.96
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.14   2.87    Germany 4.92 2.14 4.07 2.33 2.21
4 Henri Gerber 2.10   3.23    Germany 5.09 2.45 7.66 2.14 2.10
5 Robert Yau 1.75   3.30    United Kingdom 1.75 4.51 4.15 3.01 2.75
6 Andres Flügel 2.29   3.42    Germany 3.39 2.29 3.83 3.38 3.50
7 James Molloy 3.08   3.69    United Kingdom 4.37 5.00 3.08 3.11 3.58
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.44   3.70    Germany 2.44 2.81 4.89 3.41 16.25
9 Daniel Djahangir 3.29   3.85    Germany 4.24 3.29 4.20 3.69 3.67
10 Christian Smedegaard 2.87   3.92    Denmark 4.10 10.02 3.55 4.10 2.87
11 Philip Preußler 4.18   4.71    Germany 4.53 4.18 7.05 5.22 4.39
12 Adrian Lehmann 2.85   4.93    Germany 4.62 2.85 5.11 5.07 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 31.36   33.72    Germany 32.12 31.36 33.28 40.38 35.76
2 Robert Yau 32.55   33.79    United Kingdom 32.55 33.37 35.38 36.88 32.61
3 Henri Gerber 33.23   39.09    Germany 33.23 41.18 33.92 42.35 42.18
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.59   40.44    Denmark 40.89 47.33 39.26 41.18 35.59
5 Finn Ickler 42.70   43.84    Germany 45.37 44.04 44.05 43.43 42.70
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 42.11   44.15    Denmark 42.82 45.96 54.97 43.68 42.11
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 41.96   45.60    Germany 45.61 47.75 43.71 41.96 47.49
8 James Molloy 45.48   46.78    United Kingdom 45.48 46.37 47.69 48.14 46.29
9 Joey Gouly 41.52   47.67    United Kingdom 51.70 46.79 44.53 41.52 55.35
10 Sébastien Auroux 46.80   49.59    Germany 46.80 50.34 50.37 1:11.86 48.05
11 Andres Flügel 39.77   50.09    Germany 39.77 48.11 55.60 49.61 52.56
12 Linus Frész 44.66   50.72    Germany 49.35 47.77 59.67 55.03 44.66
13 Andreas Pohl 48.69   53.39    Germany 1:04.49 55.13 53.42 51.62 48.69
14 Kira-Lysan Meyer 46.17   54.52    Germany 56.92 46.17 1:01.82 55.90 50.75
15 Simon Kalhofer 49.05   54.55    Germany 49.05 54.06 58.35 55.05 54.53
16 Patrick Kern 48.84   54.88    Germany 56.45 48.84 53.03 55.15 58.50
17 Theo Lyholm 50.48   56.00    Denmark 1:00.55 1:03.36 50.48 53.96 53.49
18 Amelie Dieterich 53.76   56.92    Germany 1:05.40 53.76 54.39 57.91 58.45
19 Ben Gerber 49.69   58.82    Germany 1:02.52 1:09.65 49.69 58.19 55.75
20 Christian Smedegaard 56.70   1:00.19    Denmark 56.70 1:02.49 57.55 1:00.52 1:11.89
21 Adrian Lehmann 51.45   1:00.76    Germany 1:08.27 1:01.04 1:05.47 55.77 51.45
22 Christine Brychcy 54.84   1:02.95    Germany 1:11.57 58.02 59.27 54.84 1:15.48
23 Philip Preußler 59.67   1:03.65    Germany 1:00.52 1:10.43 59.67 1:22.72 1:00.01
24 Ben Kurrat 55.50   1:04.05    Germany 1:16.88 1:02.60 55.50 1:10.86 58.69
25 Gregor Billing 1:02.54   1:04.50    Germany 1:02.58 1:08.34 1:06.73 1:02.54 1:04.18
26 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:03.21   1:05.01    Denmark 1:05.97 1:10.39 1:03.21 1:04.42 1:04.64
27 Frithiof Kuhlmann 1:01.90   1:06.16    Germany 1:06.22 1:05.59 1:06.68 DNF 1:01.90
28 Philip Moore 1:01.21   1:08.26    Germany 1:23.44 1:03.14 1:08.86 1:12.79 1:01.21
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:05.00   1:09.56    Germany 1:10.11 1:05.00 1:10.15 1:09.59 1:08.97
30 Nicolas Kepper 1:01.97   1:11.01    Germany 1:04.46 1:18.89 1:13.62 1:01.97 1:14.96
31 Fin Thiessen 1:10.87   1:12.04    Germany 1:12.19 1:10.87 1:11.75 1:14.32 1:12.17
32 Robert Paus 1:08.16   1:13.71    Germany 1:12.37 1:14.35 1:08.16 1:33.15 1:14.42
33 Max Bökmann 1:06.09   1:14.29    Germany 1:15.79 1:11.72 1:15.37 1:06.09 1:30.23
34 Leandro Baltazar 1:12.04   1:16.32    Portugal 1:21.71 1:12.04 1:12.81 1:32.14 1:14.44
35 Glib Vedmid 1:11.97   1:16.34    Ukraine 1:11.97 1:14.12 1:18.46 1:16.43 1:35.22
36 Pauline Clémenceau 1:09.29   1:17.30    France 1:09.29 1:16.54 1:20.46 1:16.19 1:19.18
37 Konstantin Jaehne 1:13.10   1:18.27    Germany 1:16.82 1:20.19 1:17.86 1:13.10 1:20.13
38 Janik Blenckner 1:17.72   1:19.02    Germany 1:34.19 1:18.22 1:17.72 1:19.10 1:19.74
39 Jakob Schöley 1:22.19   1:29.87    Germany 1:34.53 1:22.19 1:28.50 1:41.04 1:26.57
40 Luisa Kummer 1:24.42   1:30.45    Germany 1:24.42 1:35.78 1:30.71 1:27.04 1:33.61
41 Meik Schiebenhöfer 1:30.19      Germany 2:08.43 1:30.19
42 Lars Kadel 1:30.60      Germany 1:30.60 1:45.16
43 Oskar Bak 1:32.02      Germany 1:50.61 1:32.02
44 Dennis Sturm 1:33.22      Germany 1:38.01 1:33.22
45 Patrick Wolz 1:36.72      Germany 1:46.02 1:36.72
46 Tobias Winter 1:38.14      Germany 1:38.14 2:54.87
47 Maik Lücht 1:41.34      Germany 1:44.80 1:41.34
48 Roman Gerloff 1:42.05      Germany 2:13.46 1:42.05
49 Juliane Kiehn 1:45.71      Germany 1:48.56 1:45.71
50 Adrian Freund 1:52.33      Germany 1:52.33 2:35.46
51 Sebastian Struve 1:55.95      Germany 2:01.65 1:55.95
52 Felix Zarbock 2:02.75      Germany 2:12.00 2:02.75
53 Lina Graf 2:08.32      Germany 2:31.38 2:08.32
54 Jamie Millar 2:09.49      Germany 2:21.75 2:09.49
55 Glen Stephan 2:23.66      Germany 2:23.66 DNF
56 Dorian Schmittendorf 2:25.23      Germany 2:43.07 2:25.23
57 Janis Grunwald 2:41.66      Germany 3:03.11 2:41.66
58 Tim Kilian 2:50.52      Germany 2:50.52 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 28.57   31.94   NR  United Kingdom 30.91 31.37 28.57 34.13 33.55
2 Lucas Wesche 33.56   38.77    Germany 37.54 33.56 39.44 40.03 39.34
3 Henri Gerber 38.01   39.65    Germany 38.01 38.90 43.29 41.75 38.30
4 Finn Ickler 37.63   39.83    Germany 39.48 48.10 42.31 37.71 37.63
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.00   41.54    Denmark 41.31 45.33 43.49 35.00 39.81
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.37   42.65    Germany 44.59 41.72 41.63 38.37 47.23
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 40.34   43.30    Denmark 44.13 49.40 43.06 42.70 40.34
8 Andres Flügel 42.00   44.99    Germany 46.13 44.76 44.36 42.00 45.84
9 James Molloy 44.64   45.89    United Kingdom 49.69 45.82 45.25 44.64 46.60
10 Joey Gouly 43.71   46.91    United Kingdom 47.66 45.01 43.71 49.90 48.05
11 Sébastien Auroux 42.04   48.69    Germany 56.64 47.66 52.55 42.04 45.86
12 Kira-Lysan Meyer 47.82   49.98    Germany 47.82 49.40 52.63 55.11 47.92
13 Andreas Pohl 46.64   50.44    Germany 46.64 50.13 52.10 51.34 49.84
14 Linus Frész 47.57   53.31    Germany 59.12 58.71 50.39 47.57 50.83
15 Theo Lyholm 49.38   54.83    Denmark 50.75 49.38 56.73 57.08 57.02
16 Simon Kalhofer 53.72   56.39    Germany 53.72 1:54.89 58.02 56.97 54.18
17 Ben Gerber 53.45   56.95    Germany 53.79 58.67 53.45 58.39 1:19.57
18 Patrick Kern 49.25   57.51    Germany 51.22 1:09.66 1:47.53 51.65 49.25
19 Ben Kurrat 54.78   58.82    Germany 1:01.70 1:04.99 55.47 59.29 54.78
20 Adrian Lehmann 51.08   59.35    Germany 51.08 1:02.02 1:00.18 57.21 1:00.65
21 Christian Smedegaard 49.44   1:00.48    Denmark 1:00.89 49.44 59.56 1:00.98 1:03.96
22 Gregor Billing 58.37   1:02.34    Germany 58.37 1:06.88 58.78 1:13.18 1:01.35
23 Christine Brychcy 55.42   1:02.49    Germany 1:03.10 58.58 55.42 1:12.44 1:05.79
24 Philip Moore 57.50   1:02.99    Germany 1:06.80 57.50 1:01.87 1:08.15 1:00.31
25 Frithiof Kuhlmann 58.73   1:04.82    Germany 1:03.12 1:17.52 1:04.22 1:07.11 58.73
26 Amelie Dieterich 58.81   1:05.54    Germany 1:08.61 58.81 1:03.88 1:04.13 DNF
27 Nicolas Kepper 1:00.89   1:07.71    Germany 1:21.77 1:15.17 1:02.68 1:00.89 1:05.29
28 Philip Preußler 1:00.60   1:08.10    Germany 1:05.65 1:10.27 1:08.39 DNF 1:00.60
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.29   1:08.15    Germany 1:13.45 1:02.29 1:07.08 1:11.67 1:05.70
30 Fin Thiessen 1:01.33   1:12.04    Germany 1:08.54 1:01.33 1:23.35 1:04.23 DNF
31 Pauline Clémenceau 1:07.73   1:12.77    France 1:15.00 2:20.99 1:12.91 1:10.39 1:07.73
32 Robert Paus 1:06.79   1:12.98    Germany 1:14.51 1:24.89 1:13.76 1:10.68 1:06.79
33 Max Bökmann 1:08.22   1:13.31    Germany 1:31.80 1:15.28 1:08.22 1:14.51 1:10.14
34 Karl Taagaard Hansen 58.55   1:13.74    Denmark 1:19.91 1:10.44 1:10.86 58.55 1:21.77
35 Leandro Baltazar 1:04.49   1:14.70    Portugal 1:19.19 1:19.83 1:09.67 1:04.49 1:15.24
36 Glib Vedmid 1:08.20   1:19.47    Ukraine 1:08.20 1:25.94 1:20.75 1:19.85 1:17.81
37 Janik Blenckner 1:00.87   1:20.02    Germany 1:30.75 1:27.12 1:20.62 1:12.33 1:00.87
38 Konstantin Jaehne 1:14.73   1:21.75    Germany 1:37.61 1:23.12 1:17.09 1:25.05 1:14.73
39 Jakob Schöley 1:24.00   1:32.82    Germany 1:33.44 1:32.85 1:24.00 1:32.16 1:58.04
40 Luisa Kummer 1:27.36   1:35.89    Germany 1:48.39 1:43.93 1:27.36 1:33.93 1:29.82
41 Lars Kadel 1:19.25   1:41.78    Germany 2:06.58 1:19.25 1:38.76 1:57.18 1:29.39
42 Oskar Bak 1:31.47   1:50.19    Germany 1:53.20 1:49.15 1:31.47 2:04.47 1:48.22
43 Meik Schiebenhöfer 1:50.01   1:54.25    Germany 2:04.90 1:55.13 1:54.33 1:53.28 1:50.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.71   34.47    United Kingdom 38.54 36.22 32.71 33.53 33.66
2 Henri Gerber 35.06   37.42    Germany 36.29 40.71 35.06 41.36 35.26
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.74   38.68    Denmark 40.73 32.74 41.76 38.43 36.88
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.77   40.41    Germany 38.95 34.77 39.84 45.35 42.43
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 38.40   43.01    Denmark 38.40 44.69 42.69 43.96 42.39
6 Finn Ickler 38.45   43.39    Germany 43.48 49.97 47.91 38.77 38.45
7 Joey Gouly 37.11   45.46    United Kingdom 49.73 46.65 43.02 46.70 37.11
8 James Molloy 42.80   47.27    United Kingdom 46.64 47.91 48.40 47.26 42.80
9 Sébastien Auroux 47.23   48.08    Germany 52.19 48.78 47.81 47.23 47.66
10 Andres Flügel 39.76   50.61    Germany 1:10.52 42.88 59.42 49.52 39.76
11 Kira-Lysan Meyer 45.06   51.17    Germany 55.49 50.94 45.06 54.47 48.11
12 Andreas Pohl 45.25   51.56    Germany 53.13 50.94 45.25 51.90 51.84
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 59.20   1:02.69    Germany 1:04.15 59.20 1:02.72 1:01.20 1:12.15
2 Robert Yau 1:00.35   1:07.16    United Kingdom 1:08.97 1:00.35 1:04.50 1:08.02 1:15.79
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.77   1:11.10    Germany 1:10.46 1:15.69 1:11.78 1:11.05 1:07.77
4 Henri Gerber 1:05.69   1:11.27    Germany 1:16.12 1:11.60 1:05.69 1:15.00 1:07.21
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:07.91   1:15.59    Denmark 1:07.91 1:20.31 1:12.66 1:23.75 1:13.79
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:14.98   1:25.29    Denmark 1:14.98 1:27.81 1:24.83 1:27.19 1:23.86
7 Finn Ickler 1:17.66   1:28.00    Germany 1:17.66 1:37.28 1:26.24 1:28.95 1:28.82
8 James Molloy 1:26.57   1:33.71    United Kingdom 1:43.06 1:27.66 1:26.57 1:42.85 1:30.62
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.20   1:39.52    Germany 1:44.72 1:42.60 1:37.83 1:36.20 1:38.12
10 Theo Lyholm 1:33.11   1:40.86    Denmark 1:52.11 1:33.72 2:01.32 1:36.74 1:33.11
11 Andreas Pohl 1:34.31   1:41.09    Germany 1:40.62 1:50.70 1:43.15 1:34.31 1:39.51
12 Linus Frész 1:34.52   1:41.21    Germany 1:34.52 1:42.63 1:40.31 1:40.68 1:43.99
13 Philip Preußler 1:36.70   1:46.35    Germany 1:36.70 1:42.63 1:43.57 1:57.23 1:52.86
14 Amelie Dieterich 1:39.58   1:49.38    Germany 1:51.38 1:55.59 1:39.58 1:59.96 1:41.16
15 Joey Gouly 1:39.93   1:49.49    United Kingdom 1:45.62 1:39.93 1:56.53 2:09.40 1:46.32
16 Patrick Kern 1:42.08   1:50.68    Germany 2:04.11 1:49.22 1:51.96 1:50.87 1:42.08
17 Christian Smedegaard 1:46.78   1:52.21    Denmark 2:01.73 1:47.64 2:03.94 1:47.26 1:46.78
18 Gregor Billing 1:41.93   1:56.41    Germany 2:03.07 1:55.86 1:41.93 2:11.90 1:50.30
19 Andres Flügel 1:53.40   1:57.92    Germany 1:53.40 1:55.79 2:19.27 2:04.53 1:53.43
20 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:51.48   1:58.19    Germany 2:07.78 1:51.48 1:54.28 2:21.03 1:52.52
21 Ben Gerber 1:54.05   1:59.27    Germany 2:13.88 1:54.72 1:58.69 2:04.40 1:54.05
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:59.77   2:02.79    Germany 2:01.19 1:59.77 2:04.87 2:02.30 2:07.19
23 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:54.06   2:05.42    Denmark 2:10.88 1:54.06 2:06.54 2:14.36 1:58.85
24 Janik Blenckner 2:08.53   2:12.86    Germany 2:25.69 2:08.53 2:15.44 2:09.86 2:13.27
25 Nicolas Kepper 1:59.07   2:20.88    Germany 2:32.27 2:16.87 1:59.07 2:21.14 2:24.63
26 Pauline Clémenceau 2:01.62   2:21.74    France 2:22.40 2:01.62 2:28.58 2:28.70 2:14.23
27 Glib Vedmid 2:17.38   2:30.03    Ukraine 2:38.26 2:33.29 2:17.38 2:18.55 2:41.15
28 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:17.49   2:30.43    Germany 2:37.31 2:28.59 2:41.06 2:25.39 2:17.49
29 Robert Paus 2:18.91   2:44.79    Germany 2:43.22 2:18.91 3:03.13 2:53.31 2:37.85
30 Konstantin Jaehne 2:36.43   2:44.98    Germany 2:51.05 2:46.22 3:06.95 2:37.68 2:36.43
31 Maik Lücht 2:26.44   2:46.21    Germany 2:43.14 2:26.44 2:56.11 2:57.72 2:39.39
32 Fin Thiessen 2:33.41   2:49.24    Germany 2:54.49 2:33.41 3:04.53 2:47.29 2:45.95
33 Christine Brychcy 2:37.35   2:50.83    Germany 2:39.67 2:37.35 DNF 2:53.02 2:59.81
34 Philip Moore 2:33.85   2:52.12    Germany 2:47.53 3:00.86 2:47.96 2:33.85 3:24.49
35 Leandro Baltazar 2:41.35   2:54.99    Portugal 2:41.54 3:17.59 2:41.35 3:20.51 2:45.84
36 Jonas Jeske 2:55.77   3:30.53    Germany 3:30.94 2:55.77 3:34.76 3:25.89 4:11.60
37 Patrick Wolz 3:18.22      Germany 3:18.22 3:37.94
38 Adrian Freund 3:39.13      Germany 3:55.66 3:39.13
39 Jamie Millar 3:41.02      Germany 3:41.02 4:23.18
40 Juliane Kiehn 3:41.82      Germany 3:58.56 3:41.82
41 Lina Graf 4:19.06      Germany 4:57.70 4:19.06
42 Felix Zarbock 4:20.34      Germany 4:57.23 4:20.34
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1:00.30   1:05.15    Germany 1:12.66 1:07.69 1:00.30 1:05.77 1:01.99
2 Robert Yau 59.98   1:05.33    United Kingdom 1:12.28 1:04.12 59.98 1:04.63 1:07.23
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:06.86   1:09.31    Germany 1:06.86 1:07.02 1:10.58 1:10.33 1:11.29
4 Henri Gerber 1:05.72   1:11.64    Germany 1:10.14 1:05.72 1:15.23 1:09.55 DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:15.00   1:18.02    Denmark 1:15.00 1:21.25 1:17.43 1:17.50 1:19.14
6 James Molloy 1:14.42   1:20.09    United Kingdom 1:19.67 1:14.42 1:16.05 1:24.54 1:28.40
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:21.61   1:26.65    Denmark 1:25.94 1:24.44 1:31.34 1:29.58 1:21.61
8 Finn Ickler 1:06.09   1:29.82    Germany 1:28.76 1:06.09 1:36.92 1:29.93 1:30.77
9 Linus Frész 1:26.44   1:32.33    Germany 1:26.44 1:31.86 1:30.23 1:38.15 1:34.90
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:25.42   1:34.03    Germany 1:36.80 1:25.42 1:30.61 1:42.56 1:34.68
11 Andreas Pohl 1:25.82   1:41.52    Germany 1:25.82 1:33.68 1:52.95 1:39.46 1:51.43
12 Theo Lyholm 1:30.57   1:43.36    Denmark 1:43.17 2:10.40 1:49.39 1:30.57 1:37.52
13 Philip Preußler 1:35.59   1:44.77    Germany 1:58.03 1:37.55 1:35.59 1:49.54 1:47.22
14 Amelie Dieterich 1:41.39   1:46.75    Germany 1:55.39 1:41.39 1:43.65 1:52.25 1:44.36
15 Joey Gouly 1:39.19   1:52.30    United Kingdom 2:11.04 1:39.19 1:42.95 1:57.69 1:56.25
16 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:47.01   1:53.27    Germany 2:07.47 1:56.02 1:47.01 1:49.62 1:54.17
17 Ben Gerber 1:37.65   1:54.16    Germany 1:52.30 1:57.52 2:04.39 1:52.66 1:37.65
18 Gregor Billing 1:42.47   1:54.59    Germany 1:42.47 1:49.32 1:58.28 2:06.35 1:56.18
19 Patrick Kern 1:43.97   1:54.72    Germany 1:51.57 1:43.97 1:59.84 1:52.76 2:29.13
20 Christian Smedegaard 1:49.82   1:55.61    Denmark 1:51.93 2:21.30 1:49.82 2:05.00 1:49.89
21 Andres Flügel 1:54.39   2:01.56    Germany 2:16.45 2:03.07 2:03.67 1:54.39 1:57.95
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:54.46   2:02.30    Germany 2:06.68 1:55.31 1:54.46 2:12.22 2:04.90
23 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:54.23   2:04.61    Denmark 2:10.13 2:02.47 2:01.23 2:14.99 1:54.23
24 Nicolas Kepper 2:07.73   2:12.23    Germany 2:17.26 2:11.57 2:07.86 2:07.73 2:21.53
25 Pauline Clémenceau 2:10.03   2:19.96    France 2:38.43 2:20.72 2:28.74 2:10.03 2:10.43
26 Janik Blenckner 2:14.18   2:28.49    Germany 2:24.81 2:36.05 2:14.18 2:34.04 2:26.63
27 Glib Vedmid 2:06.09   2:29.35    Ukraine 2:18.05 2:34.74 2:35.26 3:12.65 2:06.09
28 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:10.70   2:31.54    Germany 2:10.70 2:52.88 2:56.01 2:16.07 2:25.66
29 Maik Lücht 2:17.15   2:31.57    Germany 2:23.99 2:39.69 2:31.03 3:16.63 2:17.15
30 Konstantin Jaehne 2:18.53   2:43.35    Germany 2:45.53 2:18.53 2:41.19 3:06.73 2:43.34
31 Robert Paus 2:15.65   2:44.44    Germany 2:42.74 2:52.93 2:47.78 2:42.80 2:15.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 58.00   1:03.77    Germany 1:02.13 1:03.71 1:05.47 1:10.73 58.00
2 Robert Yau 59.59   1:04.28    United Kingdom 1:03.79 1:09.13 1:08.88 1:00.16 59.59
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.39   1:08.65    Germany 1:08.36 1:02.39 1:08.19 1:09.39 1:17.67
4 Henri Gerber 1:10.36   1:16.91    Germany 1:12.43 1:10.36 1:29.16 1:11.79 1:26.50
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:10.47   1:17.75    Denmark 1:21.66 1:16.28 1:10.47 1:25.07 1:15.30
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:17.54   1:23.81    Denmark 1:17.54 1:41.86 1:21.97 1:21.53 1:27.93
7 Finn Ickler 1:12.39   1:27.55    Germany 1:33.85 1:12.39 1:17.76 1:34.24 1:31.03
8 James Molloy 1:19.10   1:28.12    United Kingdom 1:32.64 1:32.41 1:19.10 1:35.29 1:19.30
9 Linus Frész 1:25.76   1:30.85    Germany 1:30.76 1:29.50 1:32.30 1:25.76 1:45.59
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.40   1:41.07    Germany 1:34.40 1:36.03 1:47.26 1:41.51 1:45.68
11 Theo Lyholm 1:38.11   1:54.72    Denmark 1:51.65 1:54.44 2:00.13 1:58.08 1:38.11
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 33.97   42.88    Germany 45.45 33.97 49.23
2 Andreas Pohl 51.92   DNF    Germany 1:03.35 51.92 DNF
3 Linus Frész 53.41   DNF    Germany DNF 1:06.03 53.41
4 Henri Gerber 54.82   DNF    Germany 1:03.19 54.82 DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:12.17   DNF    Germany 1:12.17 DNF DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.34   DNF    Germany 1:52.34 DNF 2:11.05
7 Patrick Kern 2:16.59   2:44.16    Germany 2:16.59 2:48.14 3:07.74
8 Robert Paus 2:30.27   DNF    Germany DNF 2:30.27 2:43.07
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:45.51   DNF    Germany 2:45.51 DNF DNF
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:09.96   DNF    Denmark 3:09.96 3:22.70 DNF
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:39.15   DNF    Denmark 4:39.15 5:52.76 DNF
12 Ben Gerber 6:34.57   DNF    Germany DNF 6:34.57 DNS
13 Adrian Lehmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
13 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
13 Lina Graf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Luisa Kummer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Oskar Bak DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
13 Patrick Wolz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
13 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
13 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Tim Kilian DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 49.87   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 49.87
2 Linus Frész 55.50   DNF    Germany DNF 1:00.33 55.50
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:37.45   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:37.45
4 Henri Gerber 1:44.43   DNF    Germany 1:44.43 DNF DNF
5 Konstantin Jaehne 2:07.49   DNF    Germany DNF 2:07.49 DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:19.39   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:19.39
7 Robert Paus 2:21.86   DNF    Germany 2:21.86 DNF DNF
8 Patrick Kern 2:51.37   DNF    Germany DNF 2:51.37 DNF
9 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 27   29.00    Germany 32 27 28
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 25   NR 29.67   NR  Denmark 34 25 30
3 Robert Yau 28   30.33    United Kingdom 32 28 31
4 Linus Frész 30   31.67    Germany 34 31 30
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33   34.33    Denmark 34 36 33
6 Laura Ohrndorf 33   35.00    Germany 34 33 38
7 Andres Flügel 33   35.33    Germany 36 37 33
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 35   35.67    Germany 35 35 37
9 Henri Gerber 35   37.33    Germany 41 35 36
10 Finn Ickler 35   38.67    Germany 41 40 35
11 Christian Smedegaard 42   43.67    Denmark 45 42 44
12 Pauline Clémenceau 37   45.00    France 41 57 37
13 Christine Brychcy 33   45.67    Germany 43 33 61
14 Lina Graf 45   46.00    Germany 48 45 45
15 Lucas Wesche 28   DNF    Germany DNF 28 DNS
16 Konstantin Jaehne 29   DNF    Germany DNF 32 29
17 Andreas Pohl 32   DNF    Germany 38 32 DNF
18 James Molloy 35   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 35
19 Leandro Baltazar 37   DNF    Portugal 42 37 DNF
19 Simon Kalhofer 37   DNF    Germany DNF 37 65
21 Robert Paus 40   DNF    Germany DNF 45 40
21 Theo Lyholm 40   DNF    Denmark DNS 40 DNF
23 Glib Vedmid 42   DNF    Ukraine 42 DNF 45
24 Patrick Wolz 43   DNF    Germany 43 DNF DNF
25 Philip Preußler 46   DNF    Germany 46 DNF DNS
26 Fin Thiessen DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
26 Jan Riisgaard DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
26 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.02   14.51    Germany 14.90 13.02 16.32 14.62 14.01
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.16   14.72    Denmark 14.40 16.46 12.16 17.70 13.29
3 Simon Kalhofer 14.12   14.97    Germany 17.15 14.98 15.60 14.12 14.34
4 Theo Lyholm 15.68   17.01    Denmark 15.68 DNF 16.16 18.35 16.51
5 Robert Yau 13.25   17.05    United Kingdom 19.04 16.72 15.40 13.25 23.94
6 Lucas Wesche 16.59   17.36    Germany 17.99 18.23 16.59 17.02 17.07
7 James Molloy 16.49   17.68    United Kingdom 16.49 18.61 30.02 17.44 16.98
8 Henri Gerber 14.44   17.76    Germany 26.30 17.87 18.88 16.54 14.44
9 Finn Ickler 17.17   20.23    Germany 17.17 19.57 21.12 20.00 22.11
10 Fin Thiessen 15.41   20.55    Germany 19.30 24.35 15.41 21.54 20.80
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.87   21.38    Denmark 21.09 21.39 21.66 23.26 13.87
12 Andres Flügel 20.71   21.82    Germany 21.47 20.71 23.97 21.96 22.02
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 17.40   23.10    Denmark 17.40 22.43 31.49 23.38 23.48
14 Linus Frész 21.21   23.38    Germany 24.80 21.21 22.98 23.10 24.06
15 Kira-Lysan Meyer 21.43   24.07    Germany 22.70 21.43 22.24 30.46 27.26
16 Patrick Kern 22.60   24.42    Germany 22.60 22.66 24.56 26.03 33.41
17 Christian Smedegaard 21.27   25.75    Denmark 30.95 21.27 22.67 23.64 DNF
18 Andreas Pohl 24.32   26.02    Germany 25.02 26.75 31.05 26.29 24.32
19 Juliane Kiehn 20.86   26.63    Germany 27.01 20.86 29.79 26.54 26.33
20 Philip Moore 22.45   26.79    Germany 24.25 24.73 31.38 31.74 22.45
21 Konstantin Jaehne 20.76   28.53    Germany 28.03 36.74 21.00 20.76 36.56
22 Christine Brychcy 19.08   29.16    Germany 19.08 29.89 32.92 30.97 26.61
23 Glib Vedmid 20.99   29.23    Ukraine 30.20 33.25 24.25 20.99 34.12
24 Philip Preußler 27.68   29.90    Germany 30.68 27.68 31.06 30.17 28.86
25 Amelie Dieterich 21.03   29.94    Germany 21.03 36.25 37.24 29.55 24.01
26 Jakob Schöley 27.66   30.01    Germany 27.66 27.85 33.58 28.60 37.50
27 Sébastien Auroux 21.27   30.29    Germany 29.08 29.29 34.99 32.49 21.27
28 Ben Gerber 23.18   30.79    Germany 29.83 49.68 29.03 33.50 23.18
29 Pauline Clémenceau 29.50   30.87    France 30.63 31.83 32.05 29.50 30.15
30 Lina Graf 30.23   33.28    Germany 31.81 33.44 30.23 34.58 35.07
31 Joey Gouly 29.07   38.35    United Kingdom 29.07 40.20 37.67 37.19 45.63
32 Patrick Wolz 33.73   38.78    Germany 33.73 39.13 38.53 38.68 58.13
33 Janik Blenckner 34.47   39.55    Germany 52.94 48.27 34.98 35.41 34.47
34 Jonas Jeske 34.00   41.98    Germany 34.00 47.33 40.17 38.43 1:14.63
35 Robert Paus 34.31   42.23    Germany 51.81 46.71 34.31 38.41 41.56
36 Leandro Baltazar 40.33   44.54    Portugal 1:28.90 43.44 40.33 40.58 49.59
37 Adrian Freund 41.96   47.82    Germany 48.26 1:04.62 41.96 51.10 44.11
38 Nicolas Kepper 39.86   50.62    Germany 39.86 52.74 55.60 43.52 56.56
39 Elias Leinjejohanns 32.62   51.48    Germany 47.59 52.39 54.47 32.62 1:06.30
40 Oskar Bak 39.25   53.00    Germany 49.28 51.06 1:01.95 58.66 39.25
41 Tim Kilian 40.51   55.44    Germany 1:08.84 40.51 41.75 55.72 1:13.30
42 Lars Kadel 53.41   1:00.06    Germany 54.42 1:04.83 1:00.94 53.41 1:09.57
43 Jamie Millar 1:00.97      Germany 1:28.69 1:00.97
44 Rike Nitsch 1:04.42      Germany 1:20.59 1:04.42
45 Anton Mahlke 1:16.19      Germany 1:17.14 1:16.19
46 Sebastian Struve 1:17.60      Germany 1:41.48 1:17.60
47 Glen Stephan 1:36.96      Germany 1:47.50 1:36.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.35   12.91    Germany 16.43 11.35 12.39 13.20 13.15
2 Simon Kalhofer 14.12   15.86    Germany 15.13 14.12 16.38 17.90 16.06
3 Henri Gerber 12.84   16.02    Germany 17.60 14.32 17.61 16.14 12.84
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.51   16.24    Denmark 19.28 20.34 15.26 13.51 14.17
5 Robert Yau 15.49   16.29    United Kingdom 16.63 16.89 15.84 15.49 16.41
6 Lucas Wesche 15.66   16.56    Germany 15.66 15.98 18.28 16.35 17.34
7 Theo Lyholm 13.31   17.58    Denmark 21.21 17.30 13.31 20.64 14.79
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 18.91   20.09    Denmark 20.27 18.91 20.02 19.98 24.14
9 Fin Thiessen 16.21   20.16    Germany 16.24 23.54 20.70 16.21 23.90
10 Finn Ickler 17.22   20.25    Germany 24.36 21.80 19.01 19.93 17.22
11 James Molloy 17.90   20.53    United Kingdom 23.17 20.41 22.25 17.90 18.93
12 Christine Brychcy 20.45   21.47    Germany 23.27 21.12 20.45 20.98 22.30
13 Andres Flügel 20.53   22.55    Germany 23.31 20.53 21.99 23.12 22.53
14 Christian Smedegaard 17.95   22.59    Denmark 26.46 DNF 21.20 20.10 17.95
15 Linus Frész 23.66   24.88    Germany 24.00 23.74 26.91 32.27 23.66
16 Karl Taagaard Hansen 22.36   24.97    Denmark 25.42 25.90 25.46 22.36 24.04
17 Patrick Kern 22.41   25.11    Germany 24.47 26.16 24.69 22.41 27.46
18 Sébastien Auroux 19.98   25.64    Germany 23.60 28.09 25.24 28.60 19.98
19 Philip Moore 24.46   26.22    Germany 33.18 24.87 26.91 26.87 24.46
20 Pauline Clémenceau 23.16   26.27    France 24.41 35.26 27.69 26.70 23.16
21 Kira-Lysan Meyer 24.93   26.89    Germany 26.81 31.51 28.16 25.71 24.93
22 Andreas Pohl 24.53   26.95    Germany 28.42 26.40 26.03 31.80 24.53
23 Jakob Schöley 22.59   27.75    Germany 25.60 44.42 22.59 28.05 29.59
24 Konstantin Jaehne 21.31   27.80    Germany 27.37 27.43 28.59 34.19 21.31
25 Philip Preußler 23.03   29.04    Germany 27.45 36.68 23.03 25.31 34.37
26 Juliane Kiehn 26.15   29.52    Germany 32.36 29.40 26.15 26.80 35.21
27 Lina Graf 27.51   34.12    Germany 37.75 32.95 32.07 37.34 27.51
28 Ben Gerber 29.75   34.59    Germany 39.63 38.15 33.41 32.21 29.75
29 Joey Gouly 27.65   35.03    United Kingdom 27.65 43.85 35.62 36.84 32.64
30 Glib Vedmid 31.01   35.86    Ukraine 34.97 31.45 DNF 41.15 31.01
31 Amelie Dieterich 31.26   35.91    Germany 38.06 31.26 36.58 33.40 37.76
32 Patrick Wolz 30.62   39.54    Germany 38.13 39.23 30.62 43.71 41.25
33 Janik Blenckner 27.37   42.03    Germany 36.80 57.11 27.37 41.68 47.60
34 Robert Paus 38.63   42.44    Germany 42.68 45.31 46.80 39.34 38.63
35 Jonas Jeske 35.66   44.43    Germany 57.08 44.12 51.41 37.75 35.66
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.06   14.28    Germany 11.06 14.33 17.45 11.72 16.79
2 Henri Gerber 13.23   14.91    Germany 13.23 15.87 14.54 14.32 17.78
3 Robert Yau 14.47   15.11    United Kingdom 15.54 14.47 15.29 17.43 14.50
4 Simon Kalhofer 14.03   15.13    Germany 14.03 16.10 15.22 16.46 14.06
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 13.35   16.03    Denmark 19.30 13.35 17.82 14.34 15.92
6 Theo Lyholm 14.90   17.47    Denmark 14.90 23.41 20.06 16.71 15.64
7 Lucas Wesche 17.14   18.78    Germany 17.24 19.34 28.65 19.75 17.14
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 18.13   18.78    Denmark 18.30 18.38 18.13 19.65 19.86
9 Christine Brychcy 17.87   20.37    Germany 20.94 27.69 17.87 21.75 18.42
10 Fin Thiessen 17.51   21.49    Germany 27.91 18.37 18.19 DNF 17.51
11 James Molloy 17.61   21.93    United Kingdom 23.44 17.61 24.27 18.07 28.45
12 Finn Ickler 20.89   23.40    Germany DNF 20.89 24.59 21.70 23.92
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 37.96   42.15    Germany 37.96 43.96 44.54
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.25   49.09    Denmark 45.74 39.25 1:02.28
3 Lucas Wesche 57.12   59.57    Germany 57.12 1:04.35 57.23
4 Linus Frész 1:04.32   1:18.47    Germany 1:23.62 1:27.48 1:04.32
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.09   1:40.81    Germany 1:46.59 1:36.09 1:39.76
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:36.70   1:42.67    Denmark 1:54.44 1:36.87 1:36.70
7 Robert Yau 1:20.89   2:12.07    United Kingdom 1:20.89 3:34.87 1:40.45
8 Jakob Schöley 2:07.58   2:17.41    Germany 2:29.89 2:14.77 2:07.58
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:55.89   DNF    Germany 2:55.89 DNF DNF
10 Amelie Dieterich 3:18.88      Germany 3:18.88
11 Pauline Clémenceau 3:39.71      France 3:39.71
12 Christian Smedegaard DNF      Denmark DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 35.90   39.74    Germany 35.90 39.84 43.47
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 38.25   43.12    Denmark 38.25 47.66 43.44
3 Lucas Wesche 40.71   54.85    Germany 54.67 40.71 1:09.18
4 Robert Yau 1:03.45   1:18.80    United Kingdom 1:39.72 1:13.23 1:03.45
5 Linus Frész 1:14.12   1:24.61    Germany 1:14.12 1:26.62 1:33.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.80   1:51.02    Germany 1:45.80 1:50.04 1:57.23
7 Jakob Schöley 2:01.57   2:10.17    Germany 2:11.72 2:01.57 2:17.23
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:03.45   DNF    Denmark 2:03.45 DNF DNS
9 Konstantin Jaehne 2:18.68   DNF    Germany 2:18.68 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.83   8.48    Germany 9.39 8.15 7.83 7.91 10.01
2 Laura Ohrndorf 8.52   8.61    Germany 9.71 8.57 8.52 8.61 8.65
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.62   8.71    Denmark 12.61 7.96 8.10 10.07 6.62
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.81   9.01    Denmark 9.10 9.31 8.62 10.99 7.81
5 James Molloy 7.26   9.14    United Kingdom 9.40 7.26 8.38 11.01 9.65
6 Henri Gerber 8.65   10.71    Germany 11.72 10.57 8.65 9.85 12.79
7 Linus Frész 12.03   16.48    Germany 22.59 16.48 18.39 14.57 12.03
8 Christian Smedegaard 16.75   24.46    Denmark 32.61 16.75 27.27 22.32 23.79
9 Amelie Dieterich 12.59   DNF    Germany 16.87 DNF 12.59 15.66 DNF
10 Jamie Millar 22.32      Germany DNF 22.32
11 Roland Frisch 26.27      Germany 26.27 28.68
12 Konstantin Jaehne 56.43      Germany DNF 56.43
13 Glib Vedmid DNF      Ukraine DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 47.72   51.17    Germany 50.23 51.02 55.36 52.26 47.72
2 Henri Gerber 47.25   51.61    Germany 47.43 54.98 53.53 53.86 47.25
3 Robert Yau 54.12   58.20    United Kingdom 59.43 1:00.64 54.52 54.12 1:02.19
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.90   1:00.09    Denmark 59.27 1:02.38 58.61 1:02.56 53.90
5 Linus Frész 1:01.64   1:06.42    Germany 1:05.87 1:02.86 1:10.54 1:13.02 1:01.64
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 59.80   1:08.91    Denmark 59.80 1:09.94 1:09.45 DNF 1:07.35
7 Amelie Dieterich 1:14.24   1:23.43    Germany 1:21.28 1:14.24 1:29.20 1:30.61 1:19.82
8 James Molloy 1:16.61   1:30.10    United Kingdom 1:28.07 1:33.64 1:28.58 1:38.02 1:16.61
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:14.87   1:30.39    Denmark 1:33.75 1:31.50 1:39.45 1:25.92 1:14.87
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.67   1:41.17    Germany 1:55.17 1:46.29 1:37.58 1:34.67 1:39.65
11 Andres Flügel 1:29.02   1:43.66    Germany 1:47.54 3:03.98 1:39.07 1:44.37 1:29.02
12 Philip Preußler 1:37.33   1:43.80    Germany 1:46.88 1:37.33 DNF 1:40.11 1:44.42
13 Theo Lyholm 1:34.36   1:51.84    Denmark 1:46.79 1:34.36 2:51.12 1:56.75 1:51.97
14 Patrick Kern 1:48.14   1:52.59    Germany 1:48.14 1:55.85 2:13.99 1:50.31 1:51.60
15 Pauline Clémenceau 1:49.85   1:55.30    France 1:53.68 2:01.10 1:55.53 1:49.85 1:56.69
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:41.30   1:55.98    Germany 1:41.30 2:04.01 1:55.49 1:58.66 1:53.80
17 Konstantin Jaehne 1:57.13   2:10.97    Germany 2:01.10 1:57.13 2:26.80 2:17.78 2:14.03
18 Ben Gerber 2:05.18   2:11.44    Germany 2:15.63 2:06.15 2:17.61 2:05.18 2:12.53
19 Christian Smedegaard 2:00.94   2:19.80    Denmark 2:23.50 2:11.28 2:24.62 2:00.94 DNF
20 Frithiof Kuhlmann 2:07.72   2:29.02    Germany 2:24.76 2:37.23 2:39.29 2:25.08 2:07.72
21 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2:13.21   2:30.75    Germany 2:25.45 2:34.43 2:32.37 2:13.21 2:50.84
22 Gregor Billing 2:29.24   2:34.04    Germany 2:38.73 2:29.30 2:34.09 2:44.89 2:29.24
23 Philip Moore 3:12.95      Germany 3:12.95 3:19.15
24 Glib Vedmid 3:17.97      Ukraine 3:26.00 3:17.97
25 Janik Blenckner 3:25.06      Germany 4:49.70 3:25.06
26 Jamie Millar 3:42.29      Germany 3:42.29 3:45.66
27 Fin Thiessen 3:53.15      Germany 4:37.32 3:53.15
28 Felix Zarbock 3:54.01      Germany 4:32.32 3:54.01
29 Maik Lücht 4:06.49      Germany 4:15.48 4:06.49
30 Roland Frisch 4:17.62      Germany 4:17.62 DNF
31 Tim Kilian 4:43.08      Germany 4:43.08 DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 47.07   49.75    Germany 53.45 47.97 57.01 47.82 47.07
2 Lucas Wesche 42.79   NR 51.30    Germany 51.93 51.69 53.32 50.29 42.79
3 Robert Yau 52.82   1:02.59    United Kingdom 52.82 56.98 1:05.19 1:07.52 1:05.59
4 Linus Frész 1:02.43   1:05.61    Germany 1:05.76 1:05.62 1:05.44 1:02.43 1:09.24
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:00.18   1:08.00    Denmark 1:16.63 1:00.18 1:04.52 1:02.84 1:22.48
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.80   1:10.35    Denmark 1:12.35 1:09.79 1:08.90 1:22.79 1:03.80
7 Amelie Dieterich 1:21.30   1:25.07    Germany 1:21.30 1:22.85 1:25.28 1:36.59 1:27.09
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:29.44   1:33.13    Denmark 1:44.89 1:29.65 1:32.94 1:36.80 1:29.44
9 Andres Flügel 1:32.03   1:33.78    Germany 1:32.03 1:32.17 1:32.60 1:36.57 DNF
10 Philip Preußler 1:18.73   1:40.53    Germany 1:54.02 1:39.19 1:35.02 1:47.39 1:18.73
11 James Molloy 1:19.43   1:44.54    United Kingdom 1:49.73 2:05.05 1:19.43 1:50.59 1:33.29
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.59   1:51.74    Germany 1:41.59 2:05.16 1:55.69 1:54.49 1:45.04
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' U2 R' B2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 D F2 U R U2 B2 R2 B'
A #2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F L2 B' U2 L' B D' U' R2 B D2 U R
A #3 L R2 U2 R2 D2 R' B2 U2 B L F L2 R U2 R D U2 R' D'
A #4 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 F' R' B2 L2 D L B L2 B' U2
A #5 D B2 U L2 D' U' F2 U' F' L U B' R' D' L U F R2 D U2
A Ex#1 U2 L' F2 U2 L F2 L' R F2 R2 F' L' R' F U B2 U2 R2 F L'
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D B' R' B' L' B D' L2 B2 U L2 F
B #1 U2 B' L F R' F R L2 B2 U R' U2 L' D2 F2 U2 L' F2 L2
B #2 D2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' L' U2 L2 B' U2 R B L R' B L
B #3 D F R' D2 F' U D2 R B' R2 L' F2 U' B2 L2 U' D2 R2 D2 B2
B #4 L2 D L2 D' B2 F2 D R2 D' F' L' B2 F D2 F D' R' F2 D U'
B #5 D L U2 R' B' L F2 B' L2 F' R' U2 L F2 R' U2 B2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 D F B L B2 D2 L F' D' F' R2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F U2 F U2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 U2 B' D U' F R' U2 L' B R' B F2
C #1 F2 U L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' L B2 U' F R' D B2 U' F
C #2 B2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 B' D B R F2 U' F D2 R U' B
C #3 F2 D2 L2 D R2 D' B2 U2 B' L' R2 B2 F2 D' U2 F D B2
C #4 L F2 U' B' U' D F2 B L D2 B L2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2
C #5 D2 B' U R' D F' R' D2 L D R2 U2 F B' D2 R2 B L2
C Ex#1 L F' L' F2 L' U2 R' U' L D2 R' D2 R2 U2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 B2
C Ex#2 D' B2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' L F L2 U' R' B2 F2 D2 F2
D #1 R2 D2 L2 B2 D F2 D B2 R2 D B' R' D R U' B' U' L' B' U'
D #2 B2 L2 R B2 L' R F2 U2 B' U' R2 B D2 U F L2 D' U2 R'
D #3 B2 U L2 F2 D B2 D B2 U' L' U' L' B' D2 R2 U2 F2 L' R2 U
D #4 L2 F2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 U' B F2 D R U' R2 F2
D #5 L2 R2 U L2 F2 D L2 U B2 L' U2 B' D F U2 R' F' R2 F' L
D Ex#1 B' U2 D' B U' F D' B' U2 R2 B R2 F2 R' B2 L' F2 D2 F2 R
D Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' R F U2 R D L D2 L' B R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 R' B R2 D' U2 R U R' F2 L2 F' U
A #2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 L' R2 U2 B' R2 D U2 B2 D R B D2 L B2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 F' U2 L' U R F2 R2 D' L F' U
A #4 F2 L2 U2 R2 U L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U' R F' R' D2 L' R' D B D2 R'
A #5 B2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D' L' R' U' F2 U F' L2 F D2 L2 R
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 F L2 R' D' B2 R F' R' F D' U R
A Ex#2 F U R D2 R2 B' D' R' L F' U B2 R2 L2 U2 F2 U R2 U R2
B #1 R2 B' D2 R2 B R2 D2 F' R2 D' F R2 U F U R B L D2 B
B #2 R2 D2 L' R2 U2 R' F2 R U' F L2 B' F L B2 D' R' B U2
B #3 D2 L2 U2 L R B2 R D' U2 B2 F' L F R U2 R B' U
B #4 F2 U B2 U F2 R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 R F' U' B' L R U' B2 R2
B #5 B' D2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B' F2 R2 D' F2 U R' D2 F' D F' L' B'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 F' R U' L' F D2 U
B Ex#2 R2 F2 B R2 F' D B2 U' D2 R U2 F' R2 U2 F2 B' U2 F U2 L2
C #1 U' F2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 D' B' D2 L D' U2 L2 B' F' L F2 R2
C #2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 B' U2 B2 U2 L' U L2 D2 R' B L' F2 D' L2 F'
C #3 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U B' L2 U2 B2 U' L2 B' F' D' L2
C #4 R2 L F R' F' D L2 F B U' L' B2 D F2 B2 R2 U F2 U' F2
C #5 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 F L F D2 L2 R2 U B' F' L2
C Ex#1 L' R' B2 F2 R D2 L' R' D2 F L' R' D' R B D' U2 F2 U L'
C Ex#2 B2 U' L2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 F' D L' U F' U R U' L2 F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 D2 F2 D L2 D2 B' R2 D F D2 B2 R' D' L2 R2 B2
A #2 F' U' R' L F' U' R' B R2 F2 B' U F2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2
A #3 U L2 U F2 R2 B2 U L F2 U2 L2 F2 U B R2 F L' D' U2
A #4 U' F2 L2 D' U2 R2 B2 D B2 U' L U L' F' D F U' L2 F L
A #5 R' L2 D' F R' B' U2 D L B2 U F2 D R2 F2 B2 D R2
A Ex#1 U B' D L B L2 U2 R U' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' R2
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 U R2 D B2 D L' D' B U2 R' B2 R2 B L2 D F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F R' F' R2
A #2 U' R' F R' U2 F R2 F R2 U' R'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U F U' F' R2
A #4 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R' U' F R U'
A #5 U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 R U R'
A Ex#1 R' F' R U F' U' R U' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U2 F
B #1 U R2 U F' U' R U R' U2 F R
B #2 U R F U F R U' R' U2 R U
B #3 U' R' F U2 F U2 R U' F U R
B #4 R' U R U' R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R
B #5 U R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R
B Ex#1 U R U' F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R
B Ex#2 R U' R' F R2 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R
C #1 R' U R2 F R U' R' U2 F U' F
C #2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U F R' U R
C #3 U R' U F U' R U2 R2 U2 F R
C #4 R F' U' F' U2 R' U R U' R2 U2
C #5 R' F R2 U R F' U' R2 F R U'
C Ex#1 U' R U' F R U' R U' R U2 R2
C Ex#2 R' U' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' F' U2 F' U2 R2 U' F' R2
A #2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R F' U' R2
A #3 U2 R2 U' F R U' R' F U2 R2 U2
A #4 R' U2 F2 U2 F U' R2 U R' U' R2
A #5 U' R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R F' U2
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' R U2 F' U' R' U R'
A Ex#2 U R F' U' F R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U F D2 B' D' R2 B' R' D U2 F2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' F2 D Fw2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 B' U F' Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw Uw2 U2 F2 L Fw' Uw B Uw' Rw L' B F'
A #2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' D' B L2 U' L' F2 U2 R' F2 U2 R' L' B2 Rw2 B L Uw2 F' R' L2 B' R Uw2 R B' Uw' F2 R' B2 Uw' L2 Fw Rw L2 B2 U2 Fw' D2
A #3 U R2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 F2 L' B2 F2 U L' D' R2 F' R Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 F' R2 D Fw2 B F Rw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 B' F2 R F Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' U B R2
A #4 U2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 R2 D2 F' U R U R2 L B U2 D' B' L2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' F' Uw2 R D2 Rw2 D' B Uw D U2 Rw' F2 R' Fw' L' Uw' R
A #5 L F2 R' L2 F2 B2 U2 R' L' U' R' F L' F' U' L D B U B Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 F R2 F' R2 U Rw' R' F' D2 U' Rw' Fw Uw Rw' Uw' F' U
A Ex#1 U L2 F2 L' R2 B' R' D L' R' F2 R U2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 Fw2 L' F Rw2 B Uw2 F2 B L' D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw Fw2 U F Rw' Fw F2 U' L' Uw2 Rw
A Ex#2 U L R' D' R' F2 D' B' L2 D B2 R2 D2 L R F2 U2 F2 R' Uw2 L2 R' B' Rw2 F D2 B Uw2 F Uw2 F L Uw D R' B L Uw' F D2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 B2 R F2 L' D2 L D2 R D2 L' B' U L2 F2 R F2 U F U B U' Uw2 L2 R B Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F' L2 R2 Uw Rw2 D' F Uw' Rw' B' D' F2 U' Fw' D
B #2 B2 R B2 D2 R' L2 F2 L U B2 D R' L F B U2 D' F' L' Rw2 Fw2 B R2 B' R Uw2 R U2 L Uw2 Rw2 Uw' F D' B' U' Fw2 B2 Rw Fw F R' Uw2 Fw'
B #3 U2 D' R2 F R U2 F' L U F U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 B2 L' R' Fw2 Rw2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 B' F2 D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 Rw' F' D2 Rw' L2 U2 Fw' Rw' R2 Uw' D' U R
B #4 D R U' L' B' D F' D' R D' L' B2 D2 L2 R D2 L U2 B2 R' Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 B Uw2 U' B R2 U2 Rw' U2 L F U' Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw' B' D' R'
B #5 R2 U L2 U' L2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 R B' U F R' U F R' U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L U Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L B2 D' L2 Fw' B' U2 B U' L Uw' Rw R2 Fw D L2 B
B Ex#1 R' D' L2 F2 U2 B2 U' R' B' F R' B2 R2 F2 L B2 R' U2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 F U2 B' D B' Rw' U2 B D2 Fw Rw B2 Rw' Uw F2 D
B Ex#2 F2 D F' B2 D' L D R' U R D2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U R Fw2 L2 U2 R2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw' R2 B2 D' U' L F Uw' Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' F2
C #1 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D U R2 U L D2 U F2 B2 R D R2 B' L Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 U2 F2 D2 R Fw2 L' F' L Uw' D R Uw2 D2 Fw Uw U2 Rw' L' B2 D'
C #2 L F2 R U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 F B2 U R D Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 D' F' L2 U' Rw2 F2 Rw D L F2 Rw L D Uw L Fw' Rw2 B' F
C #3 D2 F L2 D L F U' R' D' R B R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 U2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 D L2 D' L R' Fw L2 F' R D2 Uw Fw2 Uw' R D2 Rw' U'
C #4 B L2 R2 B U2 B L2 D2 L U2 F2 D L' R' B2 R' U' R2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' L' B R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R Uw' L Uw2 B' U Rw L2 Fw R' Uw' R Fw'
C #5 R2 B D2 L2 B R2 L2 F R2 B2 U' L D' F2 L' F U B2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 F' D B' Rw2 F Rw2 R D' B2 Rw U' L' Fw U2 R' D2 Fw D' Rw' R
C Ex#1 R' B2 F D F2 U2 R' U F' L U2 D2 B' F' R2 B' U2 B' D2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 B' D F2 Rw' D F D' Rw B Uw' L' Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 R' D2 L2 U2 F2 B R F' U' F' B' L2 F U2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U L2 F' D2 Rw2 U' F2 L2 B Rw F' D2 Rw' B' Uw Rw2 D2 Fw F' Uw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 U F2 D' L2 D2 F U' L R' B2 D' R U F R' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 U' R' Fw' L' U2 F D B Rw D2 U Fw' R D U'
A #2 B2 R U B' D2 R L' B2 R2 F2 U F' D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F' L2 F Rw2 Uw2 F D R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 F U' Rw2 B L U2 Fw2 B' Rw' F' Uw' F' B2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw
A #3 F2 R' F2 R U2 B2 L B2 L B2 D2 F U' R D R U' B2 R U2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 F' B U2 Rw2 F' R2 B' D2 Rw Fw2 B' D' U' Rw Uw B2 U Rw' R' Uw F2
A #4 B2 U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 U' R D F2 B' D' R D B2 U2 R' Uw2 L' Uw2 F B2 Rw2 B R Fw2 R2 U2 R' F2 Uw F2 Rw2 B U' B Rw Uw' F L2 Uw2 U' Fw
A #5 F2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 U B L2 U2 B D R D' B R2 U Uw2 Fw2 R F Uw2 F U2 R D2 L2 Uw2 B L Uw' Rw2 R' Uw L' D2 F Rw D U' Fw' B
A Ex#1 U2 B' F' L U2 F U B R' B2 D2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R F2 U2 B' Uw2 L B2 Rw2 F' Uw F D' Fw2 Uw' D Fw' L' U2 F Rw' B
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L U' B2 D' L U' F2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D Rw2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 F' U' Fw2 F2 D B2 U' L2 Rw' U2 B' L' U' Uw Rw D' L Fw' F' Rw
B #1 R2 D2 L D2 B2 L F2 U2 R2 D' F' L2 B' D' F2 R' U L F' U2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 Fw2 L' R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 B2 Uw' U' B' D' U2 Rw' Uw' L' U R' Uw2 Fw2
B #2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 R U2 R F U' F' L2 F L' D Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 U' B F U' B' F' Rw' U2 R' Uw2 B Uw Fw U2 R2 F Rw' Uw Fw
B #3 D B2 D F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 D2 F' L' F D R2 F U R' D' L Uw2 Rw2 D' B' Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 L2 U R2 L2 Rw' Fw2 D' U' L R' Uw Fw F' Uw' Fw F' Uw
B #4 B F U' L2 R B F' L F2 D B' F2 D2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 U Uw2 R2 Fw2 D B' R2 U' B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw' D F2 U2 L Fw Uw2 Fw' F L2 Uw' B
B #5 U' B2 U L2 B' L' R' D2 B' L U2 R F2 R' D2 L R2 U2 L D2 Rw2 B R2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U B' F L' U' Rw F' R' F2 Fw' R' U' Rw' Uw' B2 Rw B2
B Ex#1 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U B2 U L2 B U' F R2 U2 B' D2 R' F U2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 L2 U' R2 U2 F Rw2 B U D2 Rw B' Uw2 L' U' Fw D2 Fw Rw D' F U
B Ex#2 D2 L' D2 R' L2 F2 D2 F2 L' U' L' D2 B' F' R F' U D' B2 F' Fw2 U' L Fw2 U' Rw2 L Fw2 D' F2 U' Fw2 D2 Fw' L' F2 Rw2 U2 Uw' R L Fw' Uw R2 Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B' U2 F L2 D2 U2 B' R D F' U2 F' D2 R2 L U' L D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U F B' D2 Rw2 B2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 U F Uw2 D' Fw' R' D' Rw' Uw L Uw
A #2 F R2 B' R2 F U2 F R2 F' L2 F2 U F D F2 L U F2 U' R2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L R' F' Rw2 F' L B' R2 U2 F2 Uw R' B D U' Rw Fw Rw' U' Rw2
A #3 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 R' U B R' D2 F2 U2 R' U L2 D' Rw2 B Uw2 F L D2 Fw2 L Fw2 B' L F' U B2 Rw2 Uw L F Rw Uw' Fw' R' Uw' R
A #4 B' L' R2 D2 L D' L B2 D L2 R2 F D2 B2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 B Fw2 U B2 Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 B2 U' L' F2 R Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 L D2 B Uw Rw' R' D Rw2 Fw'
A #5 F2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 B R' L' D L2 F L' F2 U' L D' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 U F' Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 D2 F' Rw' D' Fw2 L2 U' B' Uw' Rw' Uw R F' Rw2
A Ex#1 B' R' F' R2 U L D B U F' R L2 F2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 U2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 R2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 D R D' F' D' Rw2 Fw F L2 Rw' D' Fw D' Rw' F Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 U2 B R2 B U2 L' R' D R2 F' L2 B' R' D' B2 F2 Fw2 U Rw2 D U F Rw2 B2 Uw2 D F R2 Rw F2 U Rw2 Uw Rw' L' U2 R Uw' Fw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw U2 Dw R L' Fw' U' F2 Fw' Dw2 Fw U Bw2 R Uw' Dw' D' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' B Dw' B2 Rw' Lw2 D2 Rw U' Dw2 Bw Fw2 Lw2 B2 L' R' F' Uw2 D' Rw F Dw' Rw U2 Uw2 Dw2 R U Rw' Fw' Lw' R' B Rw' Lw2 F2 R' Uw' F' Uw Fw'
A #2 Dw F Fw' B' Rw' L' Dw2 Rw L2 F2 Bw2 Lw F2 Dw2 Bw R2 F2 Fw B' D' F2 D B' Rw2 Bw Dw D2 F' Rw' Fw Dw2 Bw' Dw Bw2 U' B' L' U2 L2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' Fw L R' Rw2 U Lw2 D' U' Lw2 R Rw Uw2 Rw2 D Rw U' L Lw2
A #3 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' Bw B' Dw2 F' R L2 F Dw' D2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' B F Fw Uw2 Lw2 D U B2 Rw Lw Fw D Fw' Lw2 Bw B Uw' D' Fw2 R Bw B Dw' B' Lw' B Bw' Uw2 L' Uw' R2 L2 Bw' Lw' U' Uw2 L F D2 R2 Lw2 F' Rw2
A #4 Fw' B' Dw2 Uw2 F' R' F Dw2 D2 L2 U' D2 Dw L D2 L2 F L F2 Dw2 U' D2 F' R' Uw2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Fw B Bw Dw' Uw2 F L' U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Bw Rw Fw B' Uw2 D' Dw Rw F R D B L2 Rw' B' Rw2 U Uw Lw' D B'
A #5 Dw U2 D' Uw L Uw2 D2 Lw' Fw2 F' Uw' D2 F2 Uw' F2 L2 Bw' R' Lw Dw' Fw R L B Uw2 Bw2 R2 F Lw Uw' Bw2 F B' U L2 Uw Dw U' R F2 L2 U2 Fw' L Dw' L B Lw' B L' Uw' D Fw Uw' D2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 R Rw2
A Ex#1 B F' U' Uw2 Lw Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw Uw Fw' U L2 Rw Bw' Rw2 Dw U2 F2 L' D' F D2 Rw2 F L' D Lw Uw2 Fw' Rw F2 Rw Uw' Bw' L2 B' Bw L' Uw Fw' Dw2 U' B2 Bw2 F2 L2 Uw' Dw Lw' Uw' Dw' Fw' F2 Lw2 L Fw' F' U' Fw
A Ex#2 B R' F' Dw2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' Rw' Dw' U' Fw' U2 Bw Fw B' Dw' Uw D2 Fw L2 Lw B F Lw D2 R2 B2 Rw' L' Fw' U Fw' L2 Rw2 Dw Lw R Dw2 Rw D2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' B' Uw D2 L' Fw' U2 F2 Rw2 Dw' Lw L2 F B2 Fw
B #1 Bw' U R Dw' L Lw2 R Dw2 Uw2 U' R2 F' Bw Rw' Lw' D2 Lw Dw Lw Rw' Bw' L2 F D' Dw' Rw2 U R2 Uw Dw D2 Rw L Uw' Fw' Uw F2 Uw2 Lw B2 Bw' Fw' D2 Uw B' U R2 F2 D Dw Fw Uw2 U2 Lw' Dw' R' Uw' Dw Bw' Dw'
B #2 D2 U L Bw D' Rw' Bw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw R2 Rw L' F2 Rw B' Uw2 L Rw' F' Fw2 B' Bw U2 B2 Rw L R B2 Uw' B Dw2 F2 Lw2 R F2 L2 U Bw R2 Uw' F2 D' F2 L D2 Lw' R2 D2 F Bw2 D' Fw2 Bw D2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 Bw
B #3 Uw' U' F' Bw2 R2 U2 Bw U Uw2 Dw D2 R2 F' R2 F Uw' F2 Bw Rw2 U Fw B' L Dw Uw' U2 B L' Rw U Bw2 Lw Bw' Uw D2 R' Dw' Lw' B Dw B' U' B2 D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' Bw2 R' U' B' U2 Bw' Dw' U2 Fw D2 Fw2 U2
B #4 B' Rw L Dw2 L' D' U' F' Lw2 Rw2 D' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 R Dw Rw R L F Lw L Fw B Uw' L Dw F2 B D2 Bw2 D Bw R' Fw2 U' Fw' Bw' F' Rw2 D' R D2 R' Dw' L2 Bw2 D' R Rw' F D2 B2 R2 Lw' Rw2 B U2 Uw' R
B #5 U' Fw2 Bw' Lw' Uw2 B2 L2 D U L B F Bw Lw2 D' Uw' F' L' U' Lw D' L2 Rw' Bw Fw2 Rw' R' Uw2 U' F' Lw' D R' Rw' Bw' Uw Bw2 Rw F2 Lw' Fw' L' Dw' R Dw' Lw2 D U2 Rw2 Bw2 D2 Rw' Fw' D L2 U' Rw' U' Bw2 Fw
B Ex#1 L2 R' B Bw2 R' Bw Uw2 Bw2 B' U F' Lw2 R2 U Bw' F2 Uw' Bw' F2 Lw' Dw2 R U D' L' Fw2 U2 Uw2 Fw B2 F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 L2 D' Rw' D Uw L' Uw Dw2 B F L D Dw2 L' Uw2 D F2 Fw D L' D Rw2 Dw R' B' Uw'
B Ex#2 L' B Lw2 U Lw' Rw' R' L' U' Lw D Lw' Uw' Rw' Bw' Lw' L Uw2 D2 F Fw' Bw2 R Rw2 Dw Rw' F2 Bw' Rw' D Fw' Uw' B' Fw' Bw2 R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D Rw' D B Dw2 B Dw Lw Rw L U' Uw' Fw' Dw2 D' Fw' D B Bw2 Dw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Fw' R2 Fw Lw Rw2 D F' Dw F Fw' Uw2 D' Lw' U Lw2 L' R' F' Rw2 D Bw2 Fw' B2 F2 Lw D' R Uw L2 B' D2 Rw2 R' B D2 F Rw2 Fw2 Lw Fw Uw2 Bw Fw U D' Rw2 Dw' R2 Lw Rw B2 Rw Dw' Lw' Rw L R U' Dw2
A #2 Rw Dw' R Fw' Lw U2 Dw2 Uw' L Rw' F U D Rw2 L2 B2 Uw Dw' L2 F U R F' Bw D2 Rw2 D' U Lw' Dw2 U' L2 Bw Rw' F R Bw2 Fw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 Rw F' Lw2 Bw' Uw Rw2 Dw Fw' U Fw Lw2 F L D' R2 U B'
A #3 F' R B2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw' U D Dw L' U2 Bw F' Lw' Dw' Uw Rw Lw2 D2 Fw2 Bw' B' Dw2 U Uw' L R2 Lw Fw2 Bw' D Lw L' R2 B2 Uw' Lw R L2 U Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 L Rw Lw' F2 B L' Bw Uw2 Lw2 D' Uw Lw D2 L' Lw2 Uw'
A #4 Bw R' Dw2 L Uw Dw2 Bw2 Dw Bw Rw' Dw' Fw Lw L' F' R Dw Lw' U' Uw B' U B2 R2 Bw D' F' Uw2 R Uw' U2 Fw2 U2 L2 Dw2 Rw D Bw2 B' L' Uw Bw B2 F' Lw' U2 Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 B R U D' Rw' B2 Fw Dw' Bw'
A #5 L2 Uw' Fw2 R B U' Lw' Rw Uw' F2 Bw2 Rw Dw Lw2 Bw Rw2 D2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 Bw' U2 Fw Rw2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 Rw U2 F' R2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 D' F2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' B2 U' Fw' U2 Fw Lw' R Dw Bw2 F' D2 Dw2 L2 Uw' F2 Bw U D2 Fw
A Ex#1 Rw2 Dw' L2 Rw' D B2 R Fw' B R' U2 Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' Dw F' Dw2 Uw2 D' R2 Dw U' Uw F' U2 Dw2 Bw U B2 Bw D' U B R B2 R Rw2 Lw2 F L2 U2 R' Uw2 Bw Dw Fw Bw2 Lw' L Uw2 R' D' F' U L D2 Lw2 F2
A Ex#2 Fw Rw B Bw Dw' U2 L B Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 B2 R Fw L2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw' Dw' Uw D' Rw2 L2 Fw' L R' B' U Bw' F' B2 R' D Rw2 U2 Bw B2 Rw Lw U2 Bw2 R2 Dw' B2 L' U' Dw' Rw U Lw2 B U2 Lw L R'
B #1 Lw2 L2 Fw' U' D' B Dw' F' Fw U Bw' B' L Dw2 Bw' Dw' L' Dw2 D2 U' Lw2 R2 F2 L Bw R2 U' L' Uw Dw Bw Fw2 Rw Bw' Dw Lw2 U' Uw2 L2 R Dw Bw2 R' Lw2 Bw F' B2 Dw' Bw2 R2 B2 Bw2 Lw2 F' B' D2 U Dw2 Bw' Uw
B #2 Dw Lw2 Rw' B L Dw2 B' Lw2 Rw Fw F' R2 Lw L' Bw U' Rw2 D2 Uw' R' L' Rw2 B2 D' Dw2 Uw' B F' Dw Bw2 D Dw2 Rw' D2 L' Lw Uw2 D2 B2 F' Dw' R' B' Fw2 R' F' Uw' U D' Bw' B2 F2 Lw R L Bw L D2 Rw2 D
B #3 U' R' Uw2 Dw' L D F2 Lw' R' U2 Uw Dw' F L' Uw2 F' R Dw' Lw' U R' D2 Fw F D R' Uw' U' F' Fw' U' Dw' R L2 Uw' L' Uw' Lw2 L2 Dw R' Dw B Lw' Bw2 B' Rw R Bw Fw' Rw Uw L' Lw R B' U' R Bw D2
B #4 R' Bw' D' Bw' U L B2 R' U Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' D2 Uw' F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' U2 L2 Uw Bw Lw' D U' Rw2 B' D Fw B2 Lw2 R Dw' L B2 D' Lw2 D2 L' D2 L2 F Fw' B R2 B Lw2 Dw2 F Lw' R U2 L Rw Fw2 D' Fw' Bw' L'
B #5 R2 Fw L2 B2 R' Uw' Rw B Rw' Fw' F2 Dw Bw Uw2 Rw U Rw2 U' Uw' L Lw' B' Bw' Rw' Uw2 D L2 R2 Uw' D Bw Lw2 Dw F' U2 L2 U2 Dw2 Rw' B2 R2 Lw2 Rw' L' U2 Rw2 U' B Dw2 U2 Lw' Rw B U' Lw2 D2 F' Uw L Lw'
B Ex#1 Rw2 Fw' B' Bw2 R' L Rw Fw Bw' F Dw Fw2 Rw' Bw' L R' Lw2 D R' Lw2 L Dw Fw2 Rw' L' B' U' Rw L' Uw U' D B F Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw' Lw2 F' Fw D Fw' Dw' L2 Bw' B2 Uw2 U B2 Bw Rw' U' B' F Fw' D' Fw D' R2
B Ex#2 Fw B' Lw2 Bw B Dw' Lw Dw2 R Dw L2 B2 Dw' B F' Fw' Rw R F' Fw' L' Uw2 B D Dw' L2 Rw2 Uw' U F Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw Fw2 Rw2 Bw' B2 Uw D2 Fw' Bw' L' Lw2 Fw B L' D2 Rw' F2 Fw2 Dw D2 B R2 Rw Lw' L' Dw2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Fw' Uw2 R' Rw' Fw' Bw2 Dw Rw' U' Rw' D Dw' Uw2 Bw D2 L2 Bw Lw' Uw Rw L2 U2 L2 D' L' B2 D' L Dw Lw Dw' Lw2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 D Rw Uw' U2 D Bw2 U2 D F Uw2 Rw Uw' Lw2 U L' F2 Uw' B2 Bw' F2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2
A #2 Dw2 D2 U2 Rw L Dw2 B Dw' B' F' Uw' D2 B' Dw' Rw' Bw2 U2 Lw' Uw R2 L' Bw' F D' Dw Lw2 U' Fw' F' D2 U2 Fw2 R2 L' Dw Bw2 U' F Lw' D' Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw D' B D2 Rw2 F Bw L D Fw' R' Rw2 Fw' L' Lw' B Dw'
A #3 B' Rw R' F2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 L2 R' Fw' U D F Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 Uw' Dw L U Bw' U2 Rw Lw L2 Bw2 B' Fw Rw' Fw Bw Uw L' D' R' Rw B Dw' Rw2 F2 Dw' R2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw Fw Lw2 Fw' F L B Rw Dw2 Lw' F
A #4 Bw2 D U2 Dw' Lw Fw' R' F' R F2 Bw D2 F2 B2 Bw D U' Dw Uw Fw Dw2 Fw Dw2 Fw D2 Fw2 B2 F2 Dw2 R Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 Lw Fw B' U' L' Dw Rw L R Uw2 D2 Lw' Rw' R' F2 Bw2 R D Dw' R L B Fw R'
A #5 Uw R D Lw Uw2 F Rw' R2 B U2 Dw Fw' Bw2 Lw U2 D2 R2 B2 Lw' Uw B' Dw2 Lw Bw' R' F Fw D U Fw2 Dw' Rw' Dw F Bw' Dw U' Uw2 F' Bw L2 R2 Rw Bw' D Bw R' Fw' D Lw' Dw' Fw B D Fw2 B2 Dw2 L' Lw' R
A Ex#1 U2 Uw' Lw2 D Fw U' L' Lw D' Fw' R' Lw Bw Fw2 Uw' Lw' Rw L Uw B' Lw' R U B2 Bw2 Fw F2 L2 Rw' Fw' U2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' U2 D' B2 Uw' Lw2 U' Dw2 B' D' Uw Bw' D2 Dw L2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R D2 Lw D' U Dw2 B'
A Ex#2 U Dw' Fw2 Dw B2 U Bw B' Lw2 U2 Uw2 R2 B' U2 Bw' Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw Bw' Rw2 Lw Bw Dw Lw2 L' Uw R Uw F B L B F2 Lw2 F2 Rw' D' Lw2 R L Rw D' Bw' Fw' Dw2 F R2 F' D Dw2 Fw L Lw2 F Bw2 R2 Uw2 Bw Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F L2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 F' D' F R F L' F' U2 F' U B' D Rw' Uw2
A #2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R' D' F' L' U' B' F' U R D' R' Fw Uw2
A #3 U' R2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' B L2 R' F' D2 R2 U2 L' B F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U R2 U' B2 D' U' L' D F R' F' D' B U' B' D2 U' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 B' L2 B' F' L2 U2 L2 U' R' D2 B' F2 R2 B' L' B2 L' D2 Rw' Uw2
B #1 L2 D2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 R2 D R U2 F' U L' R D2 U' Rw Uw
B #2 L F2 L F2 L D2 R2 B2 F2 D' B F2 R B' D U2 L' U2 R2 Fw'
B #3 F R2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 L' R B' D2 U' B' D L' B' F D2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 R' D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 F' L' B' U B2 F2 U' L U' F' U2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 U L2 U2 L2 B2 D' U2 L R' F' U B' D2 U' B2 U L R2 D' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L' U2 L B2 D2 R' B L2 B' D B U R B R B2 D' Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 U R2 B' L D' L' F D2 L D' L' U' B' Uw
A #3 F2 R2 F' L2 B D2 B' R2 U2 R' D' R D F' D2 L B2 F D' L Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 L2 B' L B' F' D R D2 B D' U' L Fw Uw
A Ex#2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 R2 F R F U' F2 L2 F' U' B' F2 R Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B2 F2 L B2 D2 F2 R' F2 D' B R' B' F U' B' R2 U L' B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 B2 R2 F D2 F D2 F' D2 F D' U2 F D' L R' D2 F' D2 L D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 F2 D' L2 D R2 D F2 U' L' B R' D' F D' F L' D2 B2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F R F' U' L' U' R' F2 L2 D2 L
A #2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 D' L2 F' D L F2 R' F2 R U2 B' D'
A #3 B2 F2 R D2 R F2 L' D2 B2 L' B' L' U B' D' R2 U L' B U'
A #4 R2 D2 F R2 B2 U2 F' U L F' D2 L2 R D' R D' L' U'
A #5 D2 F' B2 R F2 L' D R2 F' R' U2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 L2 D
A Ex#1 D2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 L2 F R2 F' L B2 D R' U2 F' R' U' L B2
A Ex#2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 F' U' F L B D' R2 L2 U L2 F2 U L2 U2
B #1 B2 R' B2 F2 L U2 L2 R' D' F2 L' F D F2 R' B L D F
B #2 R2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U R' F2 L2 B U R' U2 L B2 F'
B #3 F2 U B2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 D2 B' D' U2 B2 U' F' D2 U' R' F2
B #4 B2 D' R2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 U L2 F L2 U L' F' U2 R B2 F' L2
B #5 L2 F L2 B' D2 U2 F2 L2 F' U R2 U R' D' R' F D L R'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U R2 U2 L2 D' L B2 F L' F' U B2 R' D' B'
B Ex#2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 L D B' U' F L' B2 F' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' U' R2 B2 F2 U' F R2 F2 D' F2 L' F2 D2 R B L'
A #2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F' L' D2 F' U L R' U B2 F' U'
A #3 R U2 L' D2 R F2 L R' B2 R U' B U2 R2 D U R' D2 R2 F2
A #4 R2 B R' F D' R' L' U B' D L' U2 F2 L D2 R D2 F2 R2 L
A #5 R2 L' B' L' B' L2 B U R' F D R B2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 B D2 L B2 D' R' F' U L' F R2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 B2 U
A Ex#2 B' U2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F L2 D' L D' L2 R' B'
B #1 R U F' B' U' D B' R2 U' F R' U2 F' L2 U2 F' B' L2 B L2
B #2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 U R F' U' L' B D R2 D2 U' L2 R
B #3 D2 R' U F2 L2 F U D' R U' F B U2 D2 L2 F U2 B R2 B' R2
B #4 B' U2 B R2 L' F' L2 U F B2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 D'
B #5 D R2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 F2 L B' L2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 R B' D2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 B L2 U L2 B' L' B F' D2 F' D' F2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B' U R' U B2 U2 B D' L2 B' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R F U F2 R2 U' F2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B' L2
A #2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F D2 B' D2 R2 U' R2 U B' D' U2 R B2 D L'
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R F2 D' U F2 L B' L' U L' U' F' R'
A #4 U2 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 L D' R2 U L2 R U B L2 D' F R2
A #5 L2 F R2 B R2 U2 R2 F' L2 U F' U' R' B2 U B D2 U2 L
A Ex#1 B2 U F2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 U' L' U' R F' L B' U2 F2 L' R
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 F L2 D F L' D R2 F U B F2 D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' B L2 U' R D F U2 L' B' U2 R'
A #2 B R' D' F' D L' F' D L F2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 L2 B' L2 D2 F
A #3 L2 F' L2 F2 B L' U R U F' U F2 R2 F' L2 U2 F R2
A Ex#1 R F' B2 L' D R2 U L2 F' B2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' D2
A Ex#2 D2 B L2 D B2 R' F' L' U D' R' U2 L' U2 F2 L B2 L' U2 B2 L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 U B' L2 B2 U' R2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2
A #2 R' L2 D B D2 F2 D2 L' F2 R B2 U2 F R2 L2 F2 L2
A #3 L F' R U F2 D L' U2 R2 L2 B' D2 R' L' U2 F2 L' B2 L
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 D' L2 D R2 U F2 R2 F' R' B' R' U B2 R U2 F2 R2 B
A Ex#2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 F R2 D U2 R F D2 L F D' U R2 F'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR5- DL1+ UL5+ U1- R3- D5+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U4- R1+ D2- L1+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR5+ DL5+ UL2- U0+ R5+ D2+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R5- D5- L6+ ALL4- UR UL
A #3 UR2- DR1+ DL4+ UL6+ U2+ R6+ D3- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R3+ D3- L1+ ALL0+ DL
A #4 UR1- DR5- DL2- UL3- U6+ R0+ D0+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U4- R3+ D6+ L4- ALL6+ UR
A #5 UR6+ DR1- DL0+ UL4- U1- R2- D4+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U2- R5+ D1- L4- ALL6+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR1+ DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R3- D3+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R1+ D3+ L3- ALL4- DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL5- UL2+ U3- R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R0+ D1+ L1- ALL6+ UR DL
B #1 UR1+ DR5+ DL3+ UL3+ U2- R4+ D5- L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R4- D5+ L1+ ALL0+ DR DL
B #2 UR2- DR3+ DL5+ UL2- U2+ R5- D4- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R1- D1+ L5- ALL5+ UR DR DL
B #3 UR4- DR0+ DL4- UL5+ U4- R4- D3- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R0+ D5- L3- ALL1- DL UL
B #4 UR4- DR0+ DL2+ UL5+ U3- R4+ D4+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U3- R5- D5- L6+ ALL5- UR DR
B #5 UR2+ DR4+ DL1- UL3- U4- R1+ D1+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R1- D1- L2- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR1+ DL1- UL5+ U1+ R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R2+ D5+ L2- ALL2+ DR DL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR2+ DL3+ UL2- U6+ R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R2- D5- L4+ ALL1- UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 21.69   23.29   21.69 21.69 23.44 28.25 24.73
First round 54 22.67   23.73   27.28 22.67 22.77 24.74 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.52   DNF   6.52 DNF 9.88 6.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:52.33     1:52.33 2:35.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:39.13     3:55.66 3:39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 41.96   47.82   48.26 1:04.62 41.96 51.10 44.11
Adrian Lehmann    Germany
Adrian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.22   12.31   14.00 10.22 12.49 12.13 12.31
Second round 10 9.58   12.41   15.04 12.56 11.76 12.91 9.58
First round 12 10.08   11.54   10.08 11.22 11.30 12.56 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.85   4.93   4.62 2.85 5.11 5.07 DNF
First round 10 2.82   4.20   2.82 4.39 3.61 4.59 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 51.08   59.35   51.08 1:02.02 1:00.18 57.21 1:00.65
Combined First round 21 51.45   1:00.76   1:08.27 1:01.04 1:05.47 55.77 51.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Aidan Tiede    Germany
Aidan Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.80   27.23   24.80 27.56 25.09 29.38 29.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.48   8.81   6.48 6.72 23.95 11.35 8.36
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.02   17.44   18.98 17.62 15.73 19.40 15.02
First round 27 14.20   15.93   17.26 20.38 14.20 14.72 15.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.80   5.17   2.80 7.46 5.50 4.79 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 58.81   1:05.54   1:08.61 58.81 1:03.88 1:04.13 DNF
Combined First round 18 53.76   56.92   1:05.40 53.76 54.39 57.91 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:41.39   1:46.75   1:55.39 1:41.39 1:43.65 1:52.25 1:44.36
Combined First round 14 1:39.58   1:49.38   1:51.38 1:55.59 1:39.58 1:59.96 1:41.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 31.26   35.91   38.06 31.26 36.58 33.40 37.76
Combined First round 25 21.03   29.94   21.03 36.25 37.24 29.55 24.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 3:18.88     3:18.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.59   DNF   16.87 DNF 12.59 15.66 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:21.30   1:25.07   1:21.30 1:22.85 1:25.28 1:36.59 1:27.09
Combined First round 7 1:14.24   1:23.43   1:21.28 1:14.24 1:29.20 1:30.61 1:19.82
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.88   11.79   11.41 10.88 12.39 11.58 13.58
Second round 12 10.74   13.04   13.18 14.58 11.78 10.74 14.17
First round 14 10.20   12.08   10.20 11.34 15.51 12.37 12.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.42   4.84   4.90 3.42 4.41 5.64 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.25   51.56   53.13 50.94 45.25 51.90 51.84
Second round 13 46.64   50.44   46.64 50.13 52.10 51.34 49.84
Combined First round 13 48.69   53.39   1:04.49 55.13 53.42 51.62 48.69
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:25.82   1:41.52   1:25.82 1:33.68 1:52.95 1:39.46 1:51.43
Combined First round 11 1:34.31   1:41.09   1:40.62 1:50.70 1:43.15 1:34.31 1:39.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 51.92   DNF   1:03.35 51.92 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 32   DNF   38 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 24.53   26.95   28.42 26.40 26.03 31.80 24.53
Combined First round 18 24.32   26.02   25.02 26.75 31.05 26.29 24.32
Andres Flügel    Germany
Andres Flügel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.60   11.52   11.14 9.73 9.60 13.70 20.72
Second round 3 8.03   9.53   11.80 10.01 8.03 9.51 9.07
First round 11 9.88   11.52   9.88 11.14 14.82 12.57 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.29   3.42   3.39 2.29 3.83 3.38 3.50
First round 11 2.85   4.32   2.85 3.97 4.98 4.00 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.76   50.61   1:10.52 42.88 59.42 49.52 39.76
Second round 8 42.00   44.99   46.13 44.76 44.36 42.00 45.84
Combined First round 11 39.77   50.09   39.77 48.11 55.60 49.61 52.56
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:54.39   2:01.56   2:16.45 2:03.07 2:03.67 1:54.39 1:57.95
Combined First round 19 1:53.40   1:57.92   1:53.40 1:55.79 2:19.27 2:04.53 1:53.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   35.33   36 37 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.53   22.55   23.31 20.53 21.99 23.12 22.53
Combined First round 12 20.71   21.82   21.47 20.71 23.97 21.96 22.02
Megaminx Final 9 1:32.03   1:33.78   1:32.03 1:32.17 1:32.60 1:36.57 DNF
Combined First round 11 1:29.02   1:43.66   1:47.54 3:03.98 1:39.07 1:44.37 1:29.02
Anton Mahlke    Germany
Anton Mahlke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.17   26.70   25.28 29.74 22.17 25.07 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 2.54   7.66   2.54 4.51 11.21 7.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:16.19     1:17.14 1:16.19
Arian Dinkel    Germany
Arian Dinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.38   41.35   42.54 39.99 41.53 38.38 49.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.78   14.73   10.78 15.57 14.04 DNF 14.57
Ben Gerber    Germany
Ben Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.87   14.89   16.42 14.69 12.87 13.57 17.80
First round 29 14.08   16.05   16.80 17.55 14.08 15.39 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 53.45   56.95   53.79 58.67 53.45 58.39 1:19.57
Combined First round 19 49.69   58.82   1:02.52 1:09.65 49.69 58.19 55.75
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:37.65   1:54.16   1:52.30 1:57.52 2:04.39 1:52.66 1:37.65
Combined First round 21 1:54.05   1:59.27   2:13.88 1:54.72 1:58.69 2:04.40 1:54.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 6:34.57   DNF   DNF 6:34.57 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 29.75   34.59   39.63 38.15 33.41 32.21 29.75
Combined First round 28 23.18   30.79   29.83 49.68 29.03 33.50 23.18
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:05.18   2:11.44   2:15.63 2:06.15 2:17.61 2:05.18 2:12.53
Ben Kurrat    Germany
Ben Kurrat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.75   15.56   14.75 17.05 15.15 15.11 16.41
First round 21 13.52   14.62   13.52 15.39 16.53 14.69 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.08   6.05   4.08 4.13 6.80 7.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 54.78   58.82   1:01.70 1:04.99 55.47 59.29 54.78
Combined First round 24 55.50   1:04.05   1:16.88 1:02.60 55.50 1:10.86 58.69
Bjarne Jessen    Germany
Bjarne Jessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.21   19.22   21.37 16.21 20.32 17.36 19.97
First round 50 19.55   22.16   23.26 20.16 24.57 23.06 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.31   9.42   5.31 7.74 9.89 10.62 12.53
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.88   13.81   13.38 10.88 13.78 15.72 14.28
First round 15 11.75   12.47   12.96 11.75 11.98 14.38 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.87   3.92   4.10 10.02 3.55 4.10 2.87
First round 9 3.39   3.92   3.39 4.66 3.83 3.62 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 49.44   1:00.48   1:00.89 49.44 59.56 1:00.98 1:03.96
Combined First round 20 56.70   1:00.19   56.70 1:02.49 57.55 1:00.52 1:11.89
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:49.82   1:55.61   1:51.93 2:21.30 1:49.82 2:05.00 1:49.89
Combined First round 17 1:46.78   1:52.21   2:01.73 1:47.64 2:03.94 1:47.26 1:46.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42   43.67   45 42 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 17.95   22.59   26.46 DNF 21.20 20.10 17.95
Combined First round 17 21.27   25.75   30.95 21.27 22.67 23.64 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.75   24.46   32.61 16.75 27.27 22.32 23.79
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:00.94   2:19.80   2:23.50 2:11.28 2:24.62 2:00.94 DNF
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.11   15.85   14.26 13.11 17.75 15.55 25.76
First round 26 15.16   15.87   16.81 15.62 17.27 15.16 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.96   9.58   3.96 6.41 22.96 9.16 13.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 55.42   1:02.49   1:03.10 58.58 55.42 1:12.44 1:05.79
Combined First round 22 54.84   1:02.95   1:11.57 58.02 59.27 54.84 1:15.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:37.35   2:50.83   2:39.67 2:37.35 DNF 2:53.02 2:59.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 33   45.67   43 33 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.87   20.37   20.94 27.69 17.87 21.75 18.42
Second round 12 20.45   21.47   23.27 21.12 20.45 20.98 22.30
Combined First round 22 19.08   29.16   19.08 29.89 32.92 30.97 26.61
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.18   9.00   8.07 14.03 10.59 7.18 8.33
Second round 1 6.72   7.62   7.97 7.47 6.72 10.00 7.42
First round 1 6.70   8.62   9.45 6.89 10.29 9.53 6.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.14   2.87   4.92 2.14 4.07 2.33 2.21
First round 4 2.08   2.98   2.88 2.08 3.23 4.34 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.77   40.41   38.95 34.77 39.84 45.35 42.43
Second round 6 38.37   42.65   44.59 41.72 41.63 38.37 47.23
Combined First round 7 41.96   45.60   45.61 47.75 43.71 41.96 47.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.39   1:08.65   1:08.36 1:02.39 1:08.19 1:09.39 1:17.67
Second round 3 1:06.86   1:09.31   1:06.86 1:07.02 1:10.58 1:10.33 1:11.29
Combined First round 3 1:07.77   1:11.10   1:10.46 1:15.69 1:11.78 1:11.05 1:07.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.45   DNF   DNF DNF 1:37.45
First round 5 1:12.17   DNF   1:12.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   35.67   35 35 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.06   14.28   11.06 14.33 17.45 11.72 16.79
Second round 1 11.35   12.91   16.43 11.35 12.39 13.20 13.15
Combined First round 1 13.02   14.51   14.90 13.02 16.32 14.62 14.01
Daniel Djahangir    Germany
Daniel Djahangir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.48   22.70   25.67 31.57 21.81 20.62 19.48
First round 48 17.09   21.89   22.23 23.47 24.30 19.97 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.29   3.85   4.24 3.29 4.20 3.69 3.67
First round 13 3.63   4.36   4.10 4.61 3.63 4.36 5.92
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.56   11.01   10.97 10.87 13.25 11.20 10.56
Second round 11 11.51   12.55   13.65 11.51 11.72 12.83 13.10
First round 9 10.96   11.26   10.96 11.09 11.06 11.73 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.86   2.41   1.86 2.92 2.34 2.92 1.96
First round 2 2.21   2.80   2.21 2.72 2.95 2.74 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.40   43.01   38.40 44.69 42.69 43.96 42.39
Second round 7 40.34   43.30   44.13 49.40 43.06 42.70 40.34
Combined First round 6 42.11   44.15   42.82 45.96 54.97 43.68 42.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.54   1:23.81   1:17.54 1:41.86 1:21.97 1:21.53 1:27.93
Second round 7 1:21.61   1:26.65   1:25.94 1:24.44 1:31.34 1:29.58 1:21.61
Combined First round 6 1:14.98   1:25.29   1:14.98 1:27.81 1:24.83 1:27.19 1:23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:39.15   DNF   4:39.15 5:52.76 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   34.33   34 36 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.13   18.78   18.30 18.38 18.13 19.65 19.86
Second round 8 18.91   20.09   20.27 18.91 20.02 19.98 24.14
Combined First round 11 13.87   21.38   21.09 21.39 21.66 23.26 13.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 38.25   43.12   38.25 47.66 43.44
Combined First round 2 39.25   49.09   45.74 39.25 1:02.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.62   8.71   12.61 7.96 8.10 10.07 6.62
Megaminx Final 5 1:00.18   1:08.00   1:16.63 1:00.18 1:04.52 1:02.84 1:22.48
Combined First round 6 59.80   1:08.91   59.80 1:09.94 1:09.45 DNF 1:07.35
Dennis Sturm    Germany
Dennis Sturm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.53   18.04   16.53 DNF 17.08 19.43 17.62
First round 34 16.05   18.50   18.01 19.01 18.49 19.60 16.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.43   7.39   6.43 8.06 10.18 7.61 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:33.22     1:38.01 1:33.22
Dong-Hae Kim    Korea
Dong-Hae Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 21.69   25.42   28.26 21.69 25.72 26.91 23.64
First round 56 17.47   24.69   17.47 DNF 21.92 20.09 32.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.80   6.53   3.80 5.29 9.89 7.49 6.80
Dorian Schmittendorf    Germany
Dorian Schmittendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.64   28.03   23.64 30.94 27.51 25.64 30.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:25.23     2:43.07 2:25.23
Elias Leinjejohanns    Germany
Elias Leinjejohanns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 22.63   26.51   24.77 22.63 29.22 33.11 25.54
First round 53 17.69   23.02   32.99 24.52 26.55 17.98 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.15   9.60   8.06 10.47 5.15 10.26 11.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.62   51.48   47.59 52.39 54.47 32.62 1:06.30
Felix Zarbock    Germany
Felix Zarbock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.20   30.74   29.46 30.27 24.20 32.50 41.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.88   11.48   11.10 5.88 9.99 13.34 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:02.75     2:12.00 2:02.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 4:20.34     4:57.23 4:20.34
Megaminx Combined First round 28 3:54.01     4:32.32 3:54.01
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.02   17.05   18.38 17.35 16.61 17.20 15.02
First round 38 14.42   19.68   15.17 14.42 16.73 27.14 31.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.75   7.44   5.87 3.75 12.81 7.53 8.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:01.33   1:12.04   1:08.54 1:01.33 1:23.35 1:04.23 DNF
Combined First round 31 1:10.87   1:12.04   1:12.19 1:10.87 1:11.75 1:14.32 1:12.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:33.41   2:49.24   2:54.49 2:33.41 3:04.53 2:47.29 2:45.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.51   21.49   27.91 18.37 18.19 DNF 17.51
Second round 9 16.21   20.16   16.24 23.54 20.70 16.21 23.90
Combined First round 10 15.41   20.55   19.30 24.35 15.41 21.54 20.80
Megaminx Combined First round 27 3:53.15     4:37.32 3:53.15
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.06   10.55   10.61 10.47 11.54 10.57 10.06
Second round 7 9.44   10.59   9.95 9.78 9.44 12.65 12.05
First round 4 8.60   9.92   10.26 12.84 10.50 8.60 8.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.42   4.56   2.42 3.04 7.08 6.48 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.45   43.39   43.48 49.97 47.91 38.77 38.45
Second round 4 37.63   39.83   39.48 48.10 42.31 37.71 37.63
Combined First round 5 42.70   43.84   45.37 44.04 44.05 43.43 42.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.39   1:27.55   1:33.85 1:12.39 1:17.76 1:34.24 1:31.03
Second round 8 1:06.09   1:29.82   1:28.76 1:06.09 1:36.92 1:29.93 1:30.77
Combined First round 7 1:17.66   1:28.00   1:17.66 1:37.28 1:26.24 1:28.95 1:28.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35   38.67   41 40 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.89   23.40   DNF 20.89 24.59 21.70 23.92
Second round 10 17.22   20.25   24.36 21.80 19.01 19.93 17.22
Combined First round 9 17.17   20.23   17.17 19.57 21.12 20.00 22.11
Frithiof Kuhlmann    Germany
Frithiof Kuhlmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.65   15.74   14.92 14.65 17.66 14.98 17.31
First round 30 15.32   16.72   15.58 18.12 15.32 17.74 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.31   6.98   3.31 6.60 8.45 9.09 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 58.73   1:04.82   1:03.12 1:17.52 1:04.22 1:07.11 58.73
Combined First round 27 1:01.90   1:06.16   1:06.22 1:05.59 1:06.68 DNF 1:01.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 2:10.70   2:31.54   2:10.70 2:52.88 2:56.01 2:16.07 2:25.66
Combined First round 28 2:17.49   2:30.43   2:37.31 2:28.59 2:41.06 2:25.39 2:17.49
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:07.72   2:29.02   2:24.76 2:37.23 2:39.29 2:25.08 2:07.72
Glen Stephan    Germany
Glen Stephan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.63   28.21   30.00 29.64 25.53 29.46 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 2.80   9.31   14.07 2.80 9.97 3.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:23.66     2:23.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:36.96     1:47.50 1:36.96
Glib Vedmid    Ukraine
Glib Vedmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.20   18.26   15.20 20.64 18.34 15.80 DNF
First round 31 13.64   16.88   16.38 17.59 17.04 17.21 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.69   5.83   4.83 4.78 4.69 7.89 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:08.20   1:19.47   1:08.20 1:25.94 1:20.75 1:19.85 1:17.81
Combined First round 35 1:11.97   1:16.34   1:11.97 1:14.12 1:18.46 1:16.43 1:35.22
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 2:06.09   2:29.35   2:18.05 2:34.74 2:35.26 3:12.65 2:06.09
Combined First round 27 2:17.38   2:30.03   2:38.26 2:33.29 2:17.38 2:18.55 2:41.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 42   DNF   42 DNF 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 31.01   35.86   34.97 31.45 DNF 41.15 31.01
Combined First round 23 20.99   29.23   30.20 33.25 24.25 20.99 34.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:17.97     3:26.00 3:17.97
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.39   15.03   13.99 17.48 14.53 16.58 12.39
First round 22 13.16   15.14   13.16 16.23 17.35 15.53 13.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.83   5.26   2.83 4.00 5.19 6.59 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 58.37   1:02.34   58.37 1:06.88 58.78 1:13.18 1:01.35
Combined First round 25 1:02.54   1:04.50   1:02.58 1:08.34 1:06.73 1:02.54 1:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:42.47   1:54.59   1:42.47 1:49.32 1:58.28 2:06.35 1:56.18
Combined First round 18 1:41.93   1:56.41   2:03.07 1:55.86 1:41.93 2:11.90 1:50.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.87   DNF   DNF DNF 49.87
First round 1 33.97   42.88   45.45 33.97 49.23
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:29.24   2:34.04   2:38.73 2:29.30 2:34.09 2:44.89 2:29.24
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.76   9.26   9.56 9.05 7.76 9.37 9.35
Second round 4 8.49   9.78   12.28 8.49 9.10 10.77 9.47
First round 3 7.71   9.22   19.93 11.17 7.71 8.35 8.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.10   3.23   5.09 2.45 7.66 2.14 2.10
First round 1 1.52   2.71   4.04 4.17 2.25 1.84 1.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.06   37.42   36.29 40.71 35.06 41.36 35.26
Second round 3 38.01   39.65   38.01 38.90 43.29 41.75 38.30
Combined First round 3 33.23   39.09   33.23 41.18 33.92 42.35 42.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.36   1:16.91   1:12.43 1:10.36 1:29.16 1:11.79 1:26.50
Second round 4 1:05.72   1:11.64   1:10.14 1:05.72 1:15.23 1:09.55 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:05.69   1:11.27   1:16.12 1:11.60 1:05.69 1:15.00 1:07.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.43   DNF   1:44.43 DNF DNF
First round 4 54.82   DNF   1:03.19 54.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35   37.33   41 35 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.23   14.91   13.23 15.87 14.54 14.32 17.78
Second round 3 12.84   16.02   17.60 14.32 17.61 16.14 12.84
Combined First round 8 14.44   17.76   26.30 17.87 18.88 16.54 14.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 35.90   39.74   35.90 39.84 43.47
Combined First round 1 37.96   42.15   37.96 43.96 44.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.65   10.71   11.72 10.57 8.65 9.85 12.79
Megaminx Final 1 47.07   49.75   53.45 47.97 57.01 47.82 47.07
Combined First round 2 47.25   51.61   47.43 54.98 53.53 53.86 47.25
Jakob Schöley    Germany
Jakob Schöley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.42   16.30   14.64 14.42 17.77 20.07 16.48
First round 24 12.95   15.69   12.95 14.47 17.57 15.02 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.82   5.10   4.98 5.14 5.19 4.82 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:24.00   1:32.82   1:33.44 1:32.85 1:24.00 1:32.16 1:58.04
Combined First round 39 1:22.19   1:29.87   1:34.53 1:22.19 1:28.50 1:41.04 1:26.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 22.59   27.75   25.60 44.42 22.59 28.05 29.59
Combined First round 26 27.66   30.01   27.66 27.85 33.58 28.60 37.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:01.57   2:10.17   2:11.72 2:01.57 2:17.23
Combined First round 8 2:07.58   2:17.41   2:29.89 2:14.77 2:07.58
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.34   13.45   11.34 13.85 11.72 14.78 16.74
First round 13 10.87   11.91   15.64 11.59 10.87 10.90 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08   3.69   4.37 5.00 3.08 3.11 3.58
First round 8 2.78   3.90   7.04 3.33 4.93 2.78 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.80   47.27   46.64 47.91 48.40 47.26 42.80
Second round 9 44.64   45.89   49.69 45.82 45.25 44.64 46.60
Combined First round 8 45.48   46.78   45.48 46.37 47.69 48.14 46.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.10   1:28.12   1:32.64 1:32.41 1:19.10 1:35.29 1:19.30
Second round 6 1:14.42   1:20.09   1:19.67 1:14.42 1:16.05 1:24.54 1:28.40
Combined First round 8 1:26.57   1:33.71   1:43.06 1:27.66 1:26.57 1:42.85 1:30.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 35   DNF   DNF DNF 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.61   21.93   23.44 17.61 24.27 18.07 28.45
Second round 11 17.90   20.53   23.17 20.41 22.25 17.90 18.93
Combined First round 7 16.49   17.68   16.49 18.61 30.02 17.44 16.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.26   9.14   9.40 7.26 8.38 11.01 9.65
Megaminx Final 11 1:19.43   1:44.54   1:49.73 2:05.05 1:19.43 1:50.59 1:33.29
Combined First round 8 1:16.61   1:30.10   1:28.07 1:33.64 1:28.58 1:38.02 1:16.61
Jamie Millar    Germany
Jamie Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.72   37.24   32.41 50.85 26.72 44.10 35.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.45   13.36   19.18 13.62 17.02 5.45 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:09.49     2:21.75 2:09.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:41.02     3:41.02 4:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:00.97     1:28.69 1:00.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 22.32     DNF 22.32
Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:42.29     3:42.29 3:45.66
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.59   18.07   17.65 16.59 19.78 16.77 23.09
First round 45 18.66   20.75   26.75 19.28 18.66 20.84 22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.71   9.32   9.37 9.02 9.58 6.71 10.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Janik Blenckner    Germany
Janik Blenckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 22.45   24.89   23.01 26.82 22.45 24.83 28.52
First round 41 15.49   19.82   22.58 21.50 18.70 19.26 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.51   8.73   14.85 9.43 8.73 5.51 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:00.87   1:20.02   1:30.75 1:27.12 1:20.62 1:12.33 1:00.87
Combined First round 38 1:17.72   1:19.02   1:34.19 1:18.22 1:17.72 1:19.10 1:19.74
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 2:14.18   2:28.49   2:24.81 2:36.05 2:14.18 2:34.04 2:26.63
Combined First round 24 2:08.53   2:12.86   2:25.69 2:08.53 2:15.44 2:09.86 2:13.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 27.37   42.03   36.80 57.11 27.37 41.68 47.60
Combined First round 33 34.47   39.55   52.94 48.27 34.98 35.41 34.47
Megaminx Combined First round 25 3:25.06     4:49.70 3:25.06
Janis Grunwald    Germany
Janis Grunwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 21.79   26.13   28.71 31.43 21.79 24.90 24.78
First round 59 22.37   26.24   23.24 29.34 28.71 26.76 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.23   7.80   8.21 3.23 9.08 6.12 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:41.66     3:03.11 2:41.66
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.74   12.59   12.51 14.74 12.44 10.74 12.81
Second round 8 10.53   12.03   11.77 12.49 11.82 13.04 10.53
First round 10 8.61   11.50   10.94 8.61 12.05 11.51 12.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.06   6.66   8.98 7.64 5.06 6.35 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.11   45.46   49.73 46.65 43.02 46.70 37.11
Second round 10 43.71   46.91   47.66 45.01 43.71 49.90 48.05
Combined First round 9 41.52   47.67   51.70 46.79 44.53 41.52 55.35
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:39.19   1:52.30   2:11.04 1:39.19 1:42.95 1:57.69 1:56.25
Combined First round 15 1:39.93   1:49.49   1:45.62 1:39.93 1:56.53 2:09.40 1:46.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 27.65   35.03   27.65 43.85 35.62 36.84 32.64
Combined First round 31 29.07   38.35   29.07 40.20 37.67 37.19 45.63
Jonas Jeske    Germany
Jonas Jeske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.98   17.06   21.77 16.54 19.06 14.98 15.57
First round 39 17.68   19.68   17.68 19.78 20.79 19.69 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.65   7.19   8.01 6.65 9.02 6.74 6.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:55.77   3:30.53   3:30.94 2:55.77 3:34.76 3:25.89 4:11.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 35.66   44.43   57.08 44.12 51.41 37.75 35.66
Combined First round 34 34.00   41.98   34.00 47.33 40.17 38.43 1:14.63
Juliane Kiehn    Germany
Juliane Kiehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.32   19.10   18.53 20.17 18.32 19.58 19.19
First round 40 16.56   19.71   18.25 17.14 23.74 16.56 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.57   18.05   14.30 23.39 25.28 7.57 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:45.71     1:48.56 1:45.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:41.82     3:58.56 3:41.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 26.15   29.52   32.36 29.40 26.15 26.80 35.21
Combined First round 19 20.86   26.63   27.01 20.86 29.79 26.54 26.33
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.86   11.64   DNF 11.59 11.48 11.85 9.86
Second round 9 9.16   12.37   13.93 13.76 12.71 9.16 10.64
First round 8 9.32   11.23   9.32 10.93 12.48 12.35 10.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.44   5.88   5.37 4.92 7.37 3.44 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 58.55   1:13.74   1:19.91 1:10.44 1:10.86 58.55 1:21.77
Combined First round 26 1:03.21   1:05.01   1:05.97 1:10.39 1:03.21 1:04.42 1:04.64
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:54.23   2:04.61   2:10.13 2:02.47 2:01.23 2:14.99 1:54.23
Combined First round 23 1:54.06   2:05.42   2:10.88 1:54.06 2:06.54 2:14.36 1:58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.36   24.97   25.42 25.90 25.46 22.36 24.04
Combined First round 13 17.40   23.10   17.40 22.43 31.49 23.38 23.48
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.44   1:33.13   1:44.89 1:29.65 1:32.94 1:36.80 1:29.44
Combined First round 9 1:14.87   1:30.39   1:33.75 1:31.50 1:39.45 1:25.92 1:14.87
Kira-Lysan Meyer    Germany
Kira-Lysan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.99   13.39   13.42 13.65 13.22 13.52 12.99
First round 18 11.46   13.22   11.46 13.41 13.65 12.90 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.64   4.82   7.29 3.72 5.32 3.64 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.06   51.17   55.49 50.94 45.06 54.47 48.11
Second round 12 47.82   49.98   47.82 49.40 52.63 55.11 47.92
Combined First round 14 46.17   54.52   56.92 46.17 1:01.82 55.90 50.75
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:47.01   1:53.27   2:07.47 1:56.02 1:47.01 1:49.62 1:54.17
Combined First round 20 1:51.48   1:58.19   2:07.78 1:51.48 1:54.28 2:21.03 1:52.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 24.93   26.89   26.81 31.51 28.16 25.71 24.93
Combined First round 15 21.43   24.07   22.70 21.43 22.24 30.46 27.26
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:13.21   2:30.75   2:25.45 2:34.43 2:32.37 2:13.21 2:50.84
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.34   16.08   15.59 15.34 18.42 15.47 17.18
First round 44 13.64   20.32   DNF 24.86 18.50 13.64 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.07   5.85   6.15 5.07 5.93 5.46 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:14.73   1:21.75   1:37.61 1:23.12 1:17.09 1:25.05 1:14.73
Combined First round 37 1:13.10   1:18.27   1:16.82 1:20.19 1:17.86 1:13.10 1:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 2:18.53   2:43.35   2:45.53 2:18.53 2:41.19 3:06.73 2:43.34
Combined First round 30 2:36.43   2:44.98   2:51.05 2:46.22 3:06.95 2:37.68 2:36.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.49   DNF   DNF 2:07.49 DNF
First round 9 2:45.51   DNF   2:45.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29   DNF   DNF 32 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 21.31   27.80   27.37 27.43 28.59 34.19 21.31
Combined First round 21 20.76   28.53   28.03 36.74 21.00 20.76 36.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:18.68   DNF   2:18.68 DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 2:55.89   DNF   2:55.89 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 56.43     DNF 56.43
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:57.13   2:10.97   2:01.10 1:57.13 2:26.80 2:17.78 2:14.03
Lars Kadel    Germany
Lars Kadel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 18.43   21.42   18.43 20.88 23.21 22.26 21.12
First round 57 21.83   25.54   22.87 21.83 27.87 25.87 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.55   10.75   11.28 6.61 14.35 6.55 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:19.25   1:41.78   2:06.58 1:19.25 1:38.76 1:57.18 1:29.39
Combined First round 42 1:30.60     1:30.60 1:45.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 53.41   1:00.06   54.42 1:04.83 1:00.94 53.41 1:09.57
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.75   14.90   15.65 14.85 14.48 13.75 15.36
First round 23 12.42   15.46   15.56 19.11 14.36 12.42 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.04   6.86   7.03 7.08 6.48 6.04 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:02.29   1:08.15   1:13.45 1:02.29 1:07.08 1:11.67 1:05.70
Combined First round 29 1:05.00   1:09.56   1:10.11 1:05.00 1:10.15 1:09.59 1:08.97
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:54.46   2:02.30   2:06.68 1:55.31 1:54.46 2:12.22 2:04.90
Combined First round 22 1:59.77   2:02.79   2:01.19 1:59.77 2:04.87 2:02.30 2:07.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   35.00   34 33 38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.52   8.61   9.71 8.57 8.52 8.61 8.65
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:41.30   1:55.98   1:41.30 2:04.01 1:55.49 1:58.66 1:53.80
Leandro Baltazar    Portugal
Leandro Baltazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.12   16.19   14.12 17.41 14.31 20.74 16.85
First round 25 13.45   15.83   19.34 15.29 16.80 13.45 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.20   5.04   4.93 3.20 7.50 4.37 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 1:04.49   1:14.70   1:19.19 1:19.83 1:09.67 1:04.49 1:15.24
Combined First round 34 1:12.04   1:16.32   1:21.71 1:12.04 1:12.81 1:32.14 1:14.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:41.35   2:54.99   2:41.54 3:17.59 2:41.35 3:20.51 2:45.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 37   DNF   42 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 40.33   44.54   1:28.90 43.44 40.33 40.58 49.59
Lena Sömmer    Germany
Lena Sömmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.01   20.34   20.08 24.02 21.74 18.01 19.19
First round 33 16.49   18.00   16.71 21.15 16.77 16.49 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.43   7.08   8.08 6.68 5.43 6.49 8.33
Liam Tiede    Germany
Liam Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 22.48   27.15   DNF 27.33 28.17 25.95 22.48
First round 42 19.03   19.88   19.46 20.64 21.97 19.03 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.17   8.51   6.74 DNF 9.86 5.17 8.92
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 20.06   23.04   20.06 24.18 20.66 24.28 DNF
First round 55 22.53   23.96   26.15 22.53 24.05 23.78 24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.26   13.28   16.55 DNF 13.27 8.26 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:08.32     2:31.38 2:08.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 4:19.06     4:57.70 4:19.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 45   46.00   48 45 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 27.51   34.12   37.75 32.95 32.07 37.34 27.51
Combined First round 30 30.23   33.28   31.81 33.44 30.23 34.58 35.07
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.99   13.96   15.14 13.49 17.97 13.25 11.99
First round 16 12.13   12.75   12.13 12.74 15.23 13.00 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.42   4.85   5.43 4.82 3.42 4.72 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.57   53.31   59.12 58.71 50.39 47.57 50.83
Combined First round 12 44.66   50.72   49.35 47.77 59.67 55.03 44.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:25.76   1:30.85   1:30.76 1:29.50 1:32.30 1:25.76 1:45.59
Second round 9 1:26.44   1:32.33   1:26.44 1:31.86 1:30.23 1:38.15 1:34.90
Combined First round 12 1:34.52   1:41.21   1:34.52 1:42.63 1:40.31 1:40.68 1:43.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.50   DNF   DNF 1:00.33 55.50
First round 3 53.41   DNF   DNF 1:06.03 53.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   31.67   34 31 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.66   24.88   24.00 23.74 26.91 32.27 23.66
Combined First round 14 21.21   23.38   24.80 21.21 22.98 23.10 24.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:14.12   1:24.61   1:14.12 1:26.62 1:33.08
Combined First round 4 1:04.32   1:18.47   1:23.62 1:27.48 1:04.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.03   16.48   22.59 16.48 18.39 14.57 12.03
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.43   1:05.61   1:05.76 1:05.62 1:05.44 1:02.43 1:09.24
Combined First round 5 1:01.64   1:06.42   1:05.87 1:02.86 1:10.54 1:13.02 1:01.64
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 10.41   10.70   10.41 11.11 11.25 10.50 10.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.80   3.28   7.31 2.80 4.02 2.95 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 2 33.56   38.77   37.54 33.56 39.44 40.03 39.34
Combined First round 1 31.36   33.72   32.12 31.36 33.28 40.38 35.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.00   1:03.77   1:02.13 1:03.71 1:05.47 1:10.73 58.00
Second round 1 1:00.30   1:05.15   1:12.66 1:07.69 1:00.30 1:05.77 1:01.99
Combined First round 1 59.20   1:02.69   1:04.15 59.20 1:02.72 1:01.20 1:12.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   DNF   DNF 28 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.14   18.78   17.24 19.34 28.65 19.75 17.14
Second round 6 15.66   16.56   15.66 15.98 18.28 16.35 17.34
Combined First round 6 16.59   17.36   17.99 18.23 16.59 17.02 17.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 40.71   54.85   54.67 40.71 1:09.18
Combined First round 3 57.12   59.57   57.12 1:04.35 57.23
Megaminx Final 2 42.79   NR 51.30   51.93 51.69 53.32 50.29 42.79
Combined First round 1 47.72   51.17   50.23 51.02 55.36 52.26 47.72
Luisa Kummer    Germany
Luisa Kummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.59   21.50   29.11 21.61 21.67 21.21 20.59
First round 47 19.47   20.77   20.14 22.08 19.47 20.52 21.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.57   9.45   12.06 7.59 8.70 4.57 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 1:27.36   1:35.89   1:48.39 1:43.93 1:27.36 1:33.93 1:29.82
Combined First round 40 1:24.42   1:30.45   1:24.42 1:35.78 1:30.71 1:27.04 1:33.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maik Lücht    Germany
Maik Lücht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.55   26.38   26.50 28.32 30.11 20.55 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.98   9.67   10.90 8.61 9.49 4.98 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:41.34     1:44.80 1:41.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 2:17.15   2:31.57   2:23.99 2:39.69 2:31.03 3:16.63 2:17.15
Combined First round 31 2:26.44   2:46.21   2:43.14 2:26.44 2:56.11 2:57.72 2:39.39
Megaminx Combined First round 29 4:06.49     4:15.48 4:06.49
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.12   7.92   NR 7.51 8.26 7.99 10.66 7.12
Second round 5 8.71   9.83   12.16 11.32 9.23 8.71 8.93
First round 2 5.58   NR 8.70   5.58 8.72 7.29 10.92 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.21   2.09   1.21 2.06 2.78 1.42 3.52
First round 3 1.49   2.95   4.44 2.21 4.97 1.49 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.74   38.68   40.73 32.74 41.76 38.43 36.88
Second round 5 35.00   41.54   41.31 45.33 43.49 35.00 39.81
Combined First round 4 35.59   40.44   40.89 47.33 39.26 41.18 35.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.47   1:17.75   1:21.66 1:16.28 1:10.47 1:25.07 1:15.30
Second round 5 1:15.00   1:18.02   1:15.00 1:21.25 1:17.43 1:17.50 1:19.14
Combined First round 5 1:07.91   1:15.59   1:07.91 1:20.31 1:12.66 1:23.75 1:13.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:09.96   DNF   3:09.96 3:22.70 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   NR 29.67   NR 34 25 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.35   16.03   19.30 13.35 17.82 14.34 15.92
Second round 4 13.51   16.24   19.28 20.34 15.26 13.51 14.17
Combined First round 2 12.16   14.72   14.40 16.46 12.16 17.70 13.29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:03.45   DNF   2:03.45 DNF DNS
Combined First round 6 1:36.70   1:42.67   1:54.44 1:36.87 1:36.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.81   9.01   9.10 9.31 8.62 10.99 7.81
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.80   1:10.35   1:12.35 1:09.79 1:08.90 1:22.79 1:03.80
Combined First round 4 53.90   1:00.09   59.27 1:02.38 58.61 1:02.56 53.90
Maurice Hakan Yiğitbaşı    Germany
Maurice Hakan Yiğitbaşı
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:22.76   1:51.82   1:22.76 1:47.18 2:11.15 DNF 1:37.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.35   19.03   10.35 25.10 22.74 13.15 21.20
Max Bökmann    Germany
Max Bökmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.80   17.39   19.14 16.88 19.01 14.80 16.29
First round 37 13.38   19.41   13.38 DNF 25.34 15.92 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.48   6.20   6.75 5.54 5.48 9.33 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:08.22   1:13.31   1:31.80 1:15.28 1:08.22 1:14.51 1:10.14
Combined First round 33 1:06.09   1:14.29   1:15.79 1:11.72 1:15.37 1:06.09 1:30.23
Meik Schiebenhöfer    Germany
Meik Schiebenhöfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.92   29.29   23.92 32.49 29.65 36.10 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.11   7.46   5.39 9.96 7.50 9.49 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 1:50.01   1:54.25   2:04.90 1:55.13 1:54.33 1:53.28 1:50.01
Combined First round 41 1:30.19     2:08.43 1:30.19
Nico Höbermann    Germany
Nico Höbermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.05   20.99   23.82 20.69 22.21 20.07 17.05
First round 43 19.25   20.20   21.09 19.25 20.44 20.38 19.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.13   6.66   7.22 4.13 6.70 6.36 6.92
Nico Kayser    Germany
Nico Kayser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.53   26.41   24.53 31.51 26.65 25.83 26.74
Nicolas Kepper    Germany
Nicolas Kepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.95   19.59   22.84 17.12 20.37 21.28 15.95
First round 36 14.56   19.38   18.31 19.58 14.56 20.24 22.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.29   6.61   8.43 7.82 5.29 6.23 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:00.89   1:07.71   1:21.77 1:15.17 1:02.68 1:00.89 1:05.29
Combined First round 30 1:01.97   1:11.01   1:04.46 1:18.89 1:13.62 1:01.97 1:14.96
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 2:07.73   2:12.23   2:17.26 2:11.57 2:07.86 2:07.73 2:21.53
Combined First round 25 1:59.07   2:20.88   2:32.27 2:16.87 1:59.07 2:21.14 2:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.86   50.62   39.86 52.74 55.60 43.52 56.56
Oskar Bak    Germany
Oskar Bak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.73   20.98   21.60 25.85 23.03 18.30 16.73
First round 51 18.06   22.73   24.19 24.03 22.17 18.06 21.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 1:31.47   1:50.19   1:53.20 1:49.15 1:31.47 2:04.47 1:48.22
Combined First round 43 1:32.02     1:50.61 1:32.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 39.25   53.00   49.28 51.06 1:01.95 58.66 39.25
Patrick Kern    Germany
Patrick Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.40   14.21   12.40 14.38 13.55 14.83 14.70
First round 28 13.75   15.98   15.61 16.51 15.81 13.75 23.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.52   6.91   5.52 7.68 28.11 6.78 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 49.25   57.51   51.22 1:09.66 1:47.53 51.65 49.25
Combined First round 16 48.84   54.88   56.45 48.84 53.03 55.15 58.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:43.97   1:54.72   1:51.57 1:43.97 1:59.84 1:52.76 2:29.13
Combined First round 16 1:42.08   1:50.68   2:04.11 1:49.22 1:51.96 1:50.87 1:42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:51.37   DNF   DNF 2:51.37 DNF
First round 7 2:16.59   2:44.16   2:16.59 2:48.14 3:07.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.41   25.11   24.47 26.16 24.69 22.41 27.46
Combined First round 16 22.60   24.42   22.60 22.66 24.56 26.03 33.41
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:48.14   1:52.59   1:48.14 1:55.85 2:13.99 1:50.31 1:51.60
Patrick Wolz    Germany
Patrick Wolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.92   18.38   18.27 20.14 17.66 19.21 15.92
First round 52 19.48   22.73   24.13 22.20 23.73 19.48 22.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.80   5.52   5.41 5.70 5.44 3.80 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:36.72     1:46.02 1:36.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:18.22     3:18.22 3:37.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 30.62   39.54   38.13 39.23 30.62 43.71 41.25
Combined First round 32 33.73   38.78   33.73 39.13 38.53 38.68 58.13
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.00   20.25   18.00 18.94 19.39 22.41 22.78
First round 35 15.74   19.17   18.37 21.71 21.38 17.75 15.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.98   12.48   DNF 12.43 6.98 7.01 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:07.73   1:12.77   1:15.00 2:20.99 1:12.91 1:10.39 1:07.73
Combined First round 36 1:09.29   1:17.30   1:09.29 1:16.54 1:20.46 1:16.19 1:19.18
5x5x5 Cube Second round 25 2:10.03   2:19.96   2:38.43 2:20.72 2:28.74 2:10.03 2:10.43
Combined First round 26 2:01.62   2:21.74   2:22.40 2:01.62 2:28.58 2:28.70 2:14.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   45.00   41 57 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 23.16   26.27   24.41 35.26 27.69 26.70 23.16
Combined First round 29 29.50   30.87   30.63 31.83 32.05 29.50 30.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 3:39.71     3:39.71
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:49.85   1:55.30   1:53.68 2:01.10 1:55.53 1:49.85 1:56.69
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.68   16.53   15.53 16.95 17.11 13.68 19.50
First round 32 13.81   16.92   17.37 22.62 15.32 18.06 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.22   4.40   4.43 6.74 4.36 4.22 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 57.50   1:02.99   1:06.80 57.50 1:01.87 1:08.15 1:00.31
Combined First round 28 1:01.21   1:08.26   1:23.44 1:03.14 1:08.86 1:12.79 1:01.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:33.85   2:52.12   2:47.53 3:00.86 2:47.96 2:33.85 3:24.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.46   26.22   33.18 24.87 26.91 26.87 24.46
Combined First round 20 22.45   26.79   24.25 24.73 31.38 31.74 22.45
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:12.95     3:12.95 3:19.15
Philip Preußler    Germany
Philip Preußler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.92   15.93   19.85 15.65 14.90 17.23 12.92
First round 19 13.14   13.72   19.91 13.29 13.14 13.52 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.18   4.71   4.53 4.18 7.05 5.22 4.39
First round 7 2.64   3.81   5.45 3.91 3.42 2.64 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:00.60   1:08.10   1:05.65 1:10.27 1:08.39 DNF 1:00.60
Combined First round 23 59.67   1:03.65   1:00.52 1:10.43 59.67 1:22.72 1:00.01
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:35.59   1:44.77   1:58.03 1:37.55 1:35.59 1:49.54 1:47.22
Combined First round 13 1:36.70   1:46.35   1:36.70 1:42.63 1:43.57 1:57.23 1:52.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 46   DNF   46 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.03   29.04   27.45 36.68 23.03 25.31 34.37
Combined First round 24 27.68   29.90   30.68 27.68 31.06 30.17 28.86
Megaminx Final 10 1:18.73   1:40.53   1:54.02 1:39.19 1:35.02 1:47.39 1:18.73
Combined First round 12 1:37.33   1:43.80   1:46.88 1:37.33 DNF 1:40.11 1:44.42
Rike Nitsch    Germany
Rike Nitsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.36   29.21   24.91 26.91 23.36 35.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.39   8.97   9.62 9.31 7.98 10.45 5.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:04.42     1:20.59 1:04.42
Robert Paus    Germany
Robert Paus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.45   28.61   30.01 26.03 24.45 29.78 30.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.93   5.98   6.00 5.52 4.93 6.41 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:06.79   1:12.98   1:14.51 1:24.89 1:13.76 1:10.68 1:06.79
Combined First round 32 1:08.16   1:13.71   1:12.37 1:14.35 1:08.16 1:33.15 1:14.42
5x5x5 Cube Second round 31 2:15.65   2:44.44   2:42.74 2:52.93 2:47.78 2:42.80 2:15.65
Combined First round 29 2:18.91   2:44.79   2:43.22 2:18.91 3:03.13 2:53.31 2:37.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:21.86   DNF   2:21.86 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:30.27   DNF   DNF 2:30.27 2:43.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 40   DNF   DNF 45 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 38.63   42.44   42.68 45.31 46.80 39.34 38.63
Combined First round 35 34.31   42.23   51.81 46.71 34.31 38.41 41.56
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.87   9.45   9.31 10.42 8.87 9.95 9.10
Second round 2 7.48   8.75   7.48 8.60 10.28 8.93 8.72
First round 5 8.12   10.50   10.90 11.11 11.07 9.54 8.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.75   3.30   1.75 4.51 4.15 3.01 2.75
First round 6 3.04   3.70   3.04 3.65 3.28 4.18 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.71   34.47   38.54 36.22 32.71 33.53 33.66
Second round 1 28.57   31.94   NR 30.91 31.37 28.57 34.13 33.55
Combined First round 2 32.55   33.79   32.55 33.37 35.38 36.88 32.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.59   1:04.28   1:03.79 1:09.13 1:08.88 1:00.16 59.59
Second round 2 59.98   1:05.33   1:12.28 1:04.12 59.98 1:04.63 1:07.23
Combined First round 2 1:00.35   1:07.16   1:08.97 1:00.35 1:04.50 1:08.02 1:15.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   30.33   32 28 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.47   15.11   15.54 14.47 15.29 17.43 14.50
Second round 5 15.49   16.29   16.63 16.89 15.84 15.49 16.41
Combined First round 5 13.25   17.05   19.04 16.72 15.40 13.25 23.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:03.45   1:18.80   1:39.72 1:13.23 1:03.45
Combined First round 7 1:20.89   2:12.07   1:20.89 3:34.87 1:40.45
Megaminx Final 3 52.82   1:02.59   52.82 56.98 1:05.19 1:07.52 1:05.59
Combined First round 3 54.12   58.20   59.43 1:00.64 54.52 54.12 1:02.19
Roland Frisch    Germany
Roland Frisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.64   43.84   49.81 37.64 45.23 41.40 44.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.73   12.32   16.29 12.09 12.00 10.73 12.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 26.27     26.27 28.68
Megaminx Combined First round 30 4:17.62     4:17.62 DNF
Roman Gerloff    Germany
Roman Gerloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.71   22.52   21.87 19.71 24.77 21.34 24.36
First round 58 22.53   25.79   34.32 30.89 23.22 22.53 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.48   7.09   9.28 7.57 3.48 6.22 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:42.05     2:13.46 1:42.05
Sebastian Struve    Germany
Sebastian Struve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.42   24.06   24.53 24.11 23.55 18.42 24.89
First round 49 19.16   22.11   21.28 20.84 24.22 19.16 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.29   7.88   7.20 6.88 11.79 5.29 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:55.95     2:01.65 1:55.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:17.60     1:41.48 1:17.60
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.81   13.48   15.76 17.00 9.81 13.17 11.51
First round 17 12.38   12.87   12.58 16.46 12.71 12.38 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.44   3.70   2.44 2.81 4.89 3.41 16.25
First round 12 2.91   4.32   4.85 4.48 2.91 5.46 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.23   48.08   52.19 48.78 47.81 47.23 47.66
Second round 11 42.04   48.69   56.64 47.66 52.55 42.04 45.86
Combined First round 10 46.80   49.59   46.80 50.34 50.37 1:11.86 48.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.40   1:41.07   1:34.40 1:36.03 1:47.26 1:41.51 1:45.68
Second round 10 1:25.42   1:34.03   1:36.80 1:25.42 1:30.61 1:42.56 1:34.68
Combined First round 9 1:36.20   1:39.52   1:44.72 1:42.60 1:37.83 1:36.20 1:38.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:19.39   DNF   DNF DNF 2:19.39
First round 6 1:52.34   DNF   1:52.34 DNF 2:11.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   29.00   32 27 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.98   25.64   23.60 28.09 25.24 28.60 19.98
Combined First round 27 21.27   30.29   29.08 29.29 34.99 32.49 21.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:45.80   1:51.02   1:45.80 1:50.04 1:57.23
Combined First round 5 1:36.09   1:40.81   1:46.59 1:36.09 1:39.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.83   8.48   9.39 8.15 7.83 7.91 10.01
Megaminx Final 12 1:41.59   1:51.74   1:41.59 2:05.16 1:55.69 1:54.49 1:45.04
Combined First round 10 1:34.67   1:41.17   1:55.17 1:46.29 1:37.58 1:34.67 1:39.65
Simon Kalhofer    Germany
Simon Kalhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.66   9.63   8.66 10.14 9.80 31.69 8.95
Second round 6 8.72   10.15   9.01 13.09 10.13 11.32 8.72
First round 7 10.28   10.97   11.31 10.28 10.42 11.17 11.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.21   4.41   4.22 4.20 4.80 3.21 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 53.72   56.39   53.72 1:54.89 58.02 56.97 54.18
Combined First round 15 49.05   54.55   49.05 54.06 58.35 55.05 54.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 37   DNF   DNF 37 65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.03   15.13   14.03 16.10 15.22 16.46 14.06
Second round 2 14.12   15.86   15.13 14.12 16.38 17.90 16.06
Combined First round 3 14.12   14.97   17.15 14.98 15.60 14.12 14.34
Stefan Cezar    Romania
Stefan Cezar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.74   51.95   37.74 49.34 1:07.24 56.26 50.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 12.36   21.61   12.75 29.62 12.36 22.45 31.70
Stephanie Simon    Germany
Stephanie Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:28.49   1:48.73   1:28.49 DNF 1:36.78 1:50.44 1:58.97
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.97   15.76   11.82 19.53 10.97 15.93 DNF
First round 20 12.45   13.92   15.22 12.45 12.72 13.81 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.20   7.04   4.57 3.20 8.77 DNF 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 49.38   54.83   50.75 49.38 56.73 57.08 57.02
Combined First round 17 50.48   56.00   1:00.55 1:03.36 50.48 53.96 53.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:38.11   1:54.72   1:51.65 1:54.44 2:00.13 1:58.08 1:38.11
Second round 12 1:30.57   1:43.36   1:43.17 2:10.40 1:49.39 1:30.57 1:37.52
Combined First round 10 1:33.11   1:40.86   1:52.11 1:33.72 2:01.32 1:36.74 1:33.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 40   DNF   DNS 40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.90   17.47   14.90 23.41 20.06 16.71 15.64
Second round 7 13.31   17.58   21.21 17.30 13.31 20.64 14.79
Combined First round 4 15.68   17.01   15.68 DNF 16.16 18.35 16.51
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:34.36   1:51.84   1:46.79 1:34.36 2:51.12 1:56.75 1:51.97
Tim Kilian    Germany
Tim Kilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.66   23.21   24.24 23.60 23.77 22.25 18.66
First round 46 19.46   20.75   19.46 22.67 27.93 20.07 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.80   10.19   6.80 11.01 12.62 6.94 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:50.52     2:50.52 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 40.51   55.44   1:08.84 40.51 41.75 55.72 1:13.30
Megaminx Combined First round 31 4:43.08     4:43.08 DNS
Tobias Winter    Germany
Tobias Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.70   31.22   28.96 32.97 27.70 34.85 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.19   9.48   12.36 6.19 9.93 8.45 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:38.14     1:38.14 2:54.87
Tom Bornfleth    Germany
Tom Bornfleth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 41.35   50.35   52.04 52.11 56.15 46.89 41.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.91   13.92   16.41 33.44 8.91 10.13 15.21
Trevor Wissmann    Canada
Trevor Wissmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.88   29.38   22.00 40.44 21.88 DNF 25.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.92   6.67   7.31 6.89 4.92 6.68 6.44