High Wycombe Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-14~15  United Kingdom, High Wycombe High Wycombe Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 7.94  Ciarán Beahan 8.36  Harry Savage 8.65
 2x2x2 Cube  Harry Savage 2.65  Fabio Schwandt 2.78  Chris Mills 3.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 27.59  Robert Yau 33.06  Harry Savage 34.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 50.91  Robert Yau 57.81  Eli Jay 1:01.90
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:38.31  Robert Yau 1:52.82  Daniel Sheppard 2:01.75
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:27.90  Eli Jay 3:04.69  Robert Yau 3:05.12
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 23.29  Gregor Billing 29.91  Steven Kearns 46.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 12.12  Robert Yau 13.98  Ciarán Beahan 14.06
 Rubik's Clock  Sam Spendla 7.70  Harry Savage 7.96  Daniel Sheppard 8.15
 Skewb  Harry Savage 3.74  Chris Mills 4.33  Eli Jay 4.37
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:55.44  Arthur Garcin 4:12.18  Ben Ridley 4:19.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.02   8.54    Ireland 7.57 11.23 8.85 9.19 7.02
2 Robert Yau 7.22   8.63    United Kingdom 9.48 12.57 8.20 7.22 8.22
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.34   8.88    Germany 9.13 10.93 9.71 7.34 7.80
4 Harry Savage 7.19   9.00    United Kingdom 7.19 9.29 9.37 8.35 10.35
5 Fabio Schwandt 8.98   9.54    United Kingdom 8.98 10.26 10.07 9.01 9.55
6 Steven Kearns 8.03   9.80    United Kingdom 10.89 8.24 DNF 10.27 8.03
7 Matthew Lowe 7.71   10.33    United Kingdom 9.74 7.71 10.72 10.54 11.74
8 Eli Jay 8.92   10.45    United Kingdom 11.13 8.92 11.50 11.06 9.15
9 Joe Ewbank 9.84   10.50    United Kingdom 11.11 11.40 10.37 10.01 9.84
10 Karam Al-Robaie 9.56   10.53    United Kingdom 10.68 12.51 9.56 10.88 10.03
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.15   10.57    United Kingdom 12.72 10.68 10.66 10.15 10.37
12 Chris Mills 9.85   10.87    United Kingdom 11.20 11.19 DNF 9.85 10.21
13 Louis de Mendonça 9.12   10.92    United Kingdom 12.09 9.12 11.24 10.92 10.60
14 Theo Hutchings 8.75   10.94    United Kingdom 10.77 8.75 8.98 16.39 13.07
15 Jay Dhiru 9.14   11.04    United Kingdom 11.45 9.79 9.14 12.52 11.89
16 Joey Gouly 10.80   11.04    United Kingdom 10.80 11.24 10.96 11.88 10.91
17 Daniel Sheppard 10.93   11.17    United Kingdom 11.10 11.32 11.10 10.93 DNF
18 Finn Ickler 9.75   11.19    Germany 11.61 13.58 10.53 11.42 9.75
19 Christopher Morris 10.18   11.32    United Kingdom 10.18 11.74 11.79 13.21 10.43
20 Joseph Briggs 9.68   11.50    United Kingdom 12.15 9.68 13.51 9.83 12.53
21 James Molloy 10.79   11.70    United Kingdom 11.01 15.92 12.99 11.11 10.79
22 Robert Clarke 10.90   11.96    United Kingdom 10.90 12.49 11.18 13.06 12.22
23 Jason Harley 10.96   12.25    United Kingdom 11.23 15.94 11.63 10.96 13.88
24 Daniel Evans 11.71   12.39    United Kingdom 15.52 11.98 13.47 11.71 11.73
25 Nathan Azaria 10.78   12.54    Indonesia 12.01 12.64 14.95 10.78 12.97
26 Bill Hammill 11.30   12.57    United Kingdom 11.30 11.93 13.68 12.10 16.72
27 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.06   12.59    Italy 10.82 10.06 12.28 14.68 15.91
28 Charlie Stark 10.09   12.77    United Kingdom 10.09 12.43 11.21 14.66 22.45
29 Amaan Omar 11.47   12.81    United Kingdom 13.50 13.39 27.04 11.47 11.55
30 Oscar Jones 9.90   12.92    United Kingdom 11.70 13.80 14.73 9.90 13.26
31 Lewis Byng 10.43   13.12    United Kingdom 13.59 10.43 12.56 13.22 14.69
32 Harry Taylor 11.89   13.17    United Kingdom 12.87 13.68 14.11 11.89 12.95
33 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 12.33   13.17    Spain 13.50 12.33 13.13 13.45 12.93
34 Sean Moran 10.69   13.28    United Kingdom 14.28 10.69 13.01 12.54 DNF
35 Sam Jacklin 12.03   13.34    United Kingdom 12.96 13.82 13.64 12.03 13.42
36 Bertie Longden 10.79   13.35    United Kingdom 14.36 12.83 12.86 10.79 16.19
37 Ben Ridley 12.33   13.41    United Kingdom 13.03 12.33 13.61 13.59 13.97
38 Marcus Siu 12.35   13.53    United Kingdom 17.37 12.54 15.29 12.35 12.76
39 Jonathan Collins 12.12   13.63    United Kingdom 12.12 13.06 14.31 13.53 DNF
40 Naglis Peciulis 10.43   13.66    Lithuania 10.43 15.01 11.87 14.10 18.63
41 Tom Savage 12.41   13.72    United Kingdom 12.70 12.41 13.90 14.57 15.15
42 Matthew Prestwich 12.86   14.23    United Kingdom 15.42 12.86 13.51 13.77 15.72
43 Zak Walters 11.66   14.49    United Kingdom 11.66 15.43 17.56 13.87 14.16
44 Hussain Iqbal 11.80   14.58    United Kingdom 11.80 13.50 16.78 15.10 15.15
45 Katie Davies 13.53   14.59    United Kingdom 13.53 13.71 16.43 13.64 17.07
46 Dominic Spear 13.79   15.13    United Kingdom 15.29 16.20 13.89 13.79 19.71
47 Jordan Hollingsworth 13.99   15.17    United Kingdom 17.38 15.32 13.99 14.35 15.85
48 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 13.32   15.20    China 13.32 14.85 15.65 15.11 16.64
49 Cameron Jones 14.17   15.37    United Kingdom 14.33 14.17 15.55 16.23 17.48
50 Oliver Wheat 12.46   15.49    United Kingdom 15.41 15.03 18.90 12.46 16.04
51 Tom Salmon 12.66   15.58    United Kingdom 14.95 15.52 16.28 16.74 12.66
52 Sam Spendla 11.61   15.64    United Kingdom 15.45 26.23 16.66 14.81 11.61
53 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 14.49   15.76    China 15.25 15.23 14.49 17.79 16.80
54 Isaac Harland 14.61   15.80    United Kingdom 15.32 22.11 14.61 15.49 16.60
55 Adam Swaine 12.62   15.88    United Kingdom 12.62 16.10 16.73 15.25 16.29
56 Gregor Billing 12.82   16.12    Germany 15.40 12.82 15.71 18.89 17.26
57 Will Lambert 14.57   16.33    United Kingdom 15.73 16.15 19.23 14.57 17.10
58 Adam Greenwood 15.44   16.78    United Kingdom 15.44 16.79 16.96 17.27 16.58
59 Cheung-Hao Tu 13.48   16.80    United Kingdom 17.07 13.48 14.47 18.86 19.50
60 Henry Asker 14.10   16.91    United Kingdom 19.87 19.93 15.21 15.64 14.10
61 Chris Wright 14.39   16.96    United Kingdom 15.91 14.39 18.20 17.17 17.81
62 Thomas Connor 12.83   16.98    United Kingdom 16.59 12.83 14.97 25.89 19.38
63 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 13.94   17.20    United Kingdom 13.94 18.98 16.04 18.84 16.72
64 Daniel Joffe 13.84   17.22    United Kingdom 19.80 15.58 13.84 20.90 16.28
65 Matt Gaston 16.15   17.40    United Kingdom 16.15 17.80 17.60 24.16 16.80
66 Jake Green 15.70   17.57    United Kingdom 15.70 18.10 18.79 15.83 19.17
67 James Golding 14.81   17.79    United Kingdom 17.77 19.86 14.81 15.83 19.77
68 Wiktor Pakosz 15.73   18.19    Poland 21.31 17.32 18.98 15.73 18.26
69 Hughie Do 15.44   18.42    United Kingdom 24.54 19.49 20.25 15.51 15.44
70 Anqi Yu 17.07   18.62    Bulgaria 17.07 18.96 19.39 17.50 21.61
71 Elizabeth Shirley 15.26   18.72    United Kingdom 17.35 15.26 20.49 20.74 18.31
72 Sam Shaw 14.72   19.58    United Kingdom 18.78 26.69 20.76 19.21 14.72
73 Henry Yuen 18.06   19.73    United Kingdom 28.56 20.37 20.24 18.06 18.58
74 Alexander Biraben-Renard 18.86   19.73    United Kingdom 18.86 19.34 20.17 19.67 21.38
75 Mark Rivers 18.30   20.03    United Kingdom 20.25 23.97 21.33 18.30 18.51
76 Ethan Swaine 17.76   20.19    United Kingdom 23.90 22.45 19.58 18.54 17.76
77 Jordan Baum 18.64   20.62    Canada 20.77 22.41 18.67 18.64 26.22
78 Thomas Stokes 17.79   20.69    United Kingdom 17.79 19.20 25.11 20.81 22.07
79 Ethan Russell 18.09   20.70    United Kingdom 23.38 28.17 20.39 18.09 18.34
80 Oaken Travis 17.71   20.79    United Kingdom 17.71 24.66 22.79 17.92 21.65
81 Maximilian Berkmann 14.73   21.35    United Kingdom 22.01 20.28 22.54 21.75 14.73
82 Jan Kuchnio 17.56   22.02    Poland 26.07 24.40 21.04 20.63 17.56
83 Zayn Abedi 20.06   22.24    United Kingdom 25.16 25.86 20.53 20.06 21.03
84 Harry Owen 19.51   22.30    United Kingdom 22.76 19.51 26.67 23.24 20.90
85 Jude Swaine 21.77   22.53    United Kingdom 22.07 23.71 22.55 22.97 21.77
86 Will Johnson 18.40   22.59    United Kingdom 22.46 18.40 24.59 20.73 24.57
87 Andy Nicholls 17.97   22.87    United Kingdom 17.97 22.52 22.76 25.57 23.34
88 Josiah Chi Wah Tse 17.98   23.41    United Kingdom 17.98 26.99 22.03 46.58 21.21
89 Spike Ostle 18.97   23.70    United Kingdom 21.47 25.02 24.62 26.44 18.97
90 Iftekhar Ahmed 21.40   24.05    United Kingdom 24.05 24.04 24.07 21.40 24.41
91 Alex Pearce 20.07   24.20    United Kingdom 25.30 21.41 26.73 20.07 25.90
92 Freddie Smith 22.28   24.49    United Kingdom 25.37 22.28 28.88 25.76 22.34
93 Thomas Mitchell 17.82   24.63    United Kingdom 29.89 31.02 21.90 22.10 17.82
94 Alexander Charles Macey 20.55   24.99    United Kingdom 36.85 27.72 25.53 21.72 20.55
95 Thomas Hinchliffe 23.00   25.63    United Kingdom 23.88 27.06 23.00 26.54 26.46
96 Ronald Mansveld 22.50   26.26    Netherlands 27.23 22.95 28.61 30.02 22.50
97 Oliver Sarafin 24.26   26.33    United Kingdom 27.22 25.19 26.57 24.26 32.75
98 Evan Lewis 18.22   26.73    United Kingdom 25.98 29.79 24.69 18.22 29.52
99 Jack Fidler 21.53   27.21    United Kingdom 27.72 DNF 21.53 29.98 23.93
100 Aryan Trivedi 23.38   27.67    United Kingdom 24.45 23.38 32.17 30.75 27.81
101 Geoffrey Hartnell 22.95   27.86    United Kingdom 26.61 57.65 23.18 33.79 22.95
102 Andrea Javier 24.12   28.59    Australia 28.86 33.50 27.60 29.31 24.12
103 Oscar Barter 24.04   28.78    United Kingdom 27.39 25.77 33.19 24.04 33.88
104 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 25.72   29.03    United Kingdom 29.45 25.72 31.46 28.81 28.82
105 Harrison James Hayden Way 25.03   29.07    United Kingdom 31.87 28.52 29.49 29.19 25.03
106 Savan Mallik 22.04   29.24    United Kingdom 27.04 28.63 22.04 34.93 32.04
107 Sid Holgate 25.57   29.30    United Kingdom 29.29 29.11 25.57 DNF 29.50
108 Arnav Adivi 26.05   30.64    India 35.78 26.40 26.05 32.38 33.14
109 Tom Sharpe 25.37   31.20    United Kingdom 31.83 33.48 28.30 25.37 33.52
110 Mark Adams 24.52   31.47    United Kingdom 26.30 24.52 31.79 36.32 56.61
111 Freddy Nash 28.02   32.33    United Kingdom 28.02 28.28 38.31 35.14 33.58
112 Sam Bell 28.47   32.41    United Kingdom 28.47 44.71 31.06 33.56 32.61
113 Kieran Cox 30.49   33.39    United Kingdom 31.78 36.35 37.45 32.05 30.49
114 Richard Taylor 30.66   33.40    United Kingdom 39.24 32.62 30.66 33.06 34.53
115 Callum Inglis 27.11   34.29    United Kingdom 33.88 36.27 37.58 32.72 27.11
116 Oskar Phillips 30.53   34.64    United Kingdom 47.31 33.18 37.02 30.53 33.73
117 Malachi Lacey 33.06   34.83    United Kingdom DNF 36.40 33.06 34.77 33.33
118 Ben Chant 21.36   34.89    United Kingdom 21.36 32.74 36.17 35.77 52.31
119 Edison Hoi Kin Wong 24.65   35.80    United Kingdom 44.88 44.97 30.91 24.65 31.62
120 Jonah Milnes 32.13   37.07    United Kingdom 38.48 58.11 39.92 32.80 32.13
121 Kaela Swaine 34.28   37.84    United Kingdom 41.45 38.04 34.28 35.13 40.34
122 Dino Biagioni 33.45   37.97    United Kingdom 39.07 35.23 39.60 33.45 39.61
123 Henry Lawson 33.43   38.52    United Kingdom 49.36 33.43 35.91 44.19 35.47
124 Jake Holt 30.10   38.91    United Kingdom 47.01 38.16 30.10 36.28 42.29
125 Abel Mayo 31.98   39.89    Australia 42.68 31.98 50.66 42.48 34.50
126 Saul McGowan 30.08   39.94    United Kingdom 39.55 30.08 43.03 42.80 37.48
127 Matthew J. Dorn 33.72   40.04    United Kingdom 42.39 33.72 45.16 39.15 38.59
128 Max Bell 36.01   40.13    United Kingdom 39.97 41.56 38.86 36.01 59.70
129 Kai Pischke 36.53   41.21    United Kingdom 42.55 41.36 39.99 36.53 42.27
130 Zan Ul-Haq 42.07   44.20    United Kingdom 44.10 55.14 42.99 45.50 42.07
131 Conor Lodge 36.63   49.18    United Kingdom 1:00.88 47.10 52.29 48.15 36.63
132 Elliott Doolan 30.99   53.54    United Kingdom 40.11 DNF 51.87 30.99 1:08.65
133 Cara Pischke 50.73   56.12    United Kingdom 54.82 53.67 DNF 50.73 59.88
134 Stuart Salmon 39.56   56.67    United Kingdom 57.78 57.69 54.55 39.56 1:01.25
135 Dillon Bazeley Swain 39.99   57.19    United Kingdom 40.66 39.99 54.48 1:16.44 DNF
136 Frasier Naya Stevenson 49.64   58.34    United Kingdom 56.44 49.64 1:10.81 1:06.47 52.12
137 Olaf Zajączkowski 43.79   1:03.86    Poland 47.29 43.79 1:08.35 1:15.94 DNF
138 Rajinder Mahi 1:01.00   1:23.05    United Kingdom 1:01.00 1:06.78 1:35.74 1:26.62 1:36.71
139 Steve Pischke 1:08.77   1:41.39    Germany 1:08.77 1:19.70 3:30.97 2:00.93 1:43.53
140 Charles Tarling 1:08.28   2:02.88    United Kingdom 2:00.83 DNF 2:09.62 1:58.19 1:08.28
141 Holly Swaine 24.43   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 33.68 DNF 32.34 24.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 5.69   NR 8.34    Ireland 8.17 8.41 8.44 5.69 9.85
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.70   8.70    Germany 10.21 8.77 6.70 10.72 7.12
3 Harry Savage 7.63   8.90    United Kingdom 11.02 9.10 9.72 7.63 7.87
4 Robert Yau 8.22   8.97    United Kingdom 10.83 8.66 9.45 8.22 8.81
5 Eli Jay 7.55   9.07    United Kingdom 7.58 11.53 12.33 8.10 7.55
6 Fabio Schwandt 8.67   9.55    United Kingdom 12.99 10.15 8.71 9.80 8.67
7 Theo Hutchings 9.20   10.04    United Kingdom 12.74 10.26 9.20 10.28 9.58
8 Steven Kearns 9.35   10.23    United Kingdom 9.46 10.48 9.35 10.76 12.31
9 Karam Al-Robaie 8.83   10.34    United Kingdom 11.99 9.87 8.83 10.32 10.84
10 Daniel Sheppard 9.56   10.43    United Kingdom 10.63 10.92 10.39 9.56 10.28
11 Louis de Mendonça 9.62   10.55    United Kingdom 9.89 9.62 11.45 10.99 10.76
12 Chris Mills 9.32   10.60    United Kingdom 12.99 9.45 12.23 9.32 10.12
13 Christopher Morris 10.00   10.63    United Kingdom 11.39 10.00 10.46 11.99 10.04
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.54   10.77    United Kingdom 10.89 11.65 10.15 9.54 11.26
15 Lewis Byng 9.14   10.82    United Kingdom 14.87 10.87 9.14 10.03 11.56
16 Finn Ickler 9.82   10.88    Germany 10.15 12.12 11.48 9.82 11.02
17 Jay Dhiru 9.82   11.23    United Kingdom 12.36 13.25 11.24 9.82 10.08
18 Marcus Siu 10.15   11.31    United Kingdom 12.03 12.35 10.15 11.31 10.59
19 Matthew Lowe 10.56   11.49    United Kingdom 10.96 10.70 12.82 15.52 10.56
20 Joe Ewbank 8.86   11.59    United Kingdom 11.68 11.69 8.86 12.80 11.40
21 Joey Gouly 10.10   11.62    United Kingdom 11.24 11.24 12.38 12.49 10.10
22 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.98   11.64    Italy 11.89 11.66 11.38 15.97 10.98
23 Jason Harley 10.03   11.68    United Kingdom 12.63 10.03 12.07 12.82 10.34
24 Amaan Omar 10.87   11.82    United Kingdom 11.66 11.59 10.87 12.20 13.81
25 Oscar Jones 9.28   11.98    United Kingdom 14.31 11.58 9.28 12.56 11.80
26 Joseph Briggs 10.90   11.98    United Kingdom 11.13 14.85 10.90 12.90 11.90
27 Harry Taylor 10.81   11.99    United Kingdom 11.55 12.40 10.81 12.03 13.42
28 Robert Clarke 9.03   12.10    United Kingdom 12.80 12.04 15.36 11.46 9.03
29 Sean Moran 10.96   12.22    United Kingdom 10.96 11.97 13.22 13.02 11.66
30 Sam Jacklin 10.89   12.33    United Kingdom 11.58 14.92 10.89 12.72 12.69
31 Nathan Azaria 11.66   12.38    Indonesia 12.02 13.64 11.66 12.70 12.42
32 James Molloy 9.29   12.89    United Kingdom 9.64 18.44 16.78 9.29 12.25
33 Bertie Longden 11.12   13.09    United Kingdom 13.92 11.12 12.43 12.91 14.44
34 Naglis Peciulis 10.95   13.13    Lithuania 10.95 11.49 14.72 15.56 13.18
35 Charlie Stark 10.66   13.32    United Kingdom 16.63 12.57 14.24 10.66 13.16
36 Bill Hammill 11.18   13.45    United Kingdom 16.58 11.86 11.18 14.04 14.46
37 Katie Davies 12.42   13.45    United Kingdom 13.69 13.30 15.93 12.42 13.36
38 Daniel Evans 12.42   13.55    United Kingdom 12.97 15.16 12.53 12.42 15.93
39 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 11.21   13.65    Spain 14.79 11.21 11.53 15.00 14.63
40 Oliver Wheat 12.32   14.08    United Kingdom 14.39 13.41 12.32 16.11 14.43
41 Dominic Spear 12.13   14.16    United Kingdom 13.31 14.76 18.16 12.13 14.40
42 Jonathan Collins 11.79   14.32    United Kingdom 15.43 13.74 11.79 13.78 16.60
43 Cheung-Hao Tu 11.60   14.53    United Kingdom DNF 16.81 14.07 12.70 11.60
44 Matthew Prestwich 13.73   14.56    United Kingdom 15.64 14.72 13.73 13.95 15.00
45 Jordan Hollingsworth 11.22   14.75    United Kingdom 12.77 16.24 11.22 15.25 16.47
46 Ben Ridley 12.61   14.77    United Kingdom 17.29 12.61 17.84 13.81 13.22
47 Zak Walters 13.75   15.04    United Kingdom 14.30 15.89 13.75 20.57 14.92
48 Hussain Iqbal 11.14   15.06    United Kingdom 11.14 15.29 16.28 15.39 14.50
49 Tom Savage 10.51   15.08    United Kingdom 19.39 11.19 15.80 10.51 18.24
50 Gregor Billing 12.56   15.13    Germany 14.51 12.56 16.61 14.43 16.44
51 Daniel Joffe 12.78   15.13    United Kingdom 14.49 19.30 17.48 13.43 12.78
52 Cameron Jones 14.12   15.25    United Kingdom 16.71 14.12 14.45 15.19 16.10
53 Adam Swaine 12.31   15.47    United Kingdom 14.39 15.98 12.31 16.05 17.56
54 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 13.39   15.80    China 15.53 17.40 14.46 18.50 13.39
55 Will Lambert 12.02   16.06    United Kingdom 12.02 15.88 16.49 15.81 18.20
56 Isaac Harland 12.79   16.21    United Kingdom 13.39 12.79 19.88 22.50 15.36
57 Adam Greenwood 13.97   16.40    United Kingdom 16.41 16.92 15.88 17.82 13.97
58 Chris Wright 14.74   16.47    United Kingdom 14.74 15.58 15.57 18.26 19.86
59 Thomas Connor 14.72   16.49    United Kingdom 15.18 14.72 16.78 22.43 17.50
60 Henry Asker 14.07   16.60    United Kingdom 15.64 14.07 19.83 18.07 16.09
61 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 15.17   16.76    United Kingdom 16.30 15.17 15.98 18.00 25.66
62 Tom Salmon 15.62   17.06    United Kingdom 15.62 16.85 18.04 17.36 16.97
63 Sam Spendla 15.72   17.63    United Kingdom 16.69 15.72 16.24 22.17 19.97
64 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 12.02   18.41    China 22.21 12.02 19.94 14.03 21.26
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.60   7.94    Germany 7.58 8.71 8.52 7.72 6.60
2 Ciarán Beahan 7.30   8.36    Ireland 7.80 7.30 8.60 8.68 10.19
3 Harry Savage 7.78   8.65    United Kingdom 7.94 7.78 9.96 9.60 8.40
4 Robert Yau 8.04   9.36    United Kingdom 8.04 9.76 10.51 9.10 9.23
5 Chris Mills 8.43   9.77    United Kingdom 8.43 9.51 9.39 11.85 10.41
6 Matthew Lowe 9.67   10.04    United Kingdom 10.10 9.74 11.32 9.67 10.29
7 Finn Ickler 9.45   10.14    Germany 11.87 9.45 10.62 10.05 9.76
8 Fabio Schwandt 9.15   10.16    United Kingdom 9.77 11.94 9.51 11.19 9.15
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.97   10.20    United Kingdom 8.83 11.26 7.97 10.52 11.47
10 Karam Al-Robaie 8.38   10.33    United Kingdom 8.38 12.97 10.30 10.85 9.84
11 Christopher Morris 9.47   10.33    United Kingdom 10.89 10.37 9.47 11.37 9.73
12 Louis de Mendonça 9.79   10.38    United Kingdom 10.34 9.95 11.43 10.86 9.79
13 Robert Clarke 9.77   10.53    United Kingdom 10.39 10.78 10.43 13.08 9.77
14 Eli Jay 8.68   10.59    United Kingdom 9.34 11.96 10.57 8.68 11.86
15 Steven Kearns 7.54   10.64    United Kingdom 9.54 10.65 11.74 7.54 12.28
16 Lewis Byng 8.89   10.64    United Kingdom 9.82 10.20 12.12 11.90 8.89
17 Jay Dhiru 9.79   10.85    United Kingdom 11.39 10.19 10.98 13.43 9.79
18 Daniel Sheppard 9.37   10.93    United Kingdom 9.60 DNF 9.37 11.87 11.31
19 Joseph Briggs 9.05   11.20    United Kingdom 11.82 11.28 11.04 11.28 9.05
20 Joe Ewbank 10.68   11.28    United Kingdom 10.68 11.00 10.75 13.14 12.10
21 Nathan Azaria 11.39   11.73    Indonesia 11.55 12.02 12.16 11.39 11.63
22 Sam Jacklin 8.91   11.78    United Kingdom 13.68 10.86 8.91 11.78 12.69
23 Theo Hutchings 10.34   11.84    United Kingdom 11.88 10.34 DNF 12.35 11.30
24 James Molloy 7.28   11.86    United Kingdom 12.71 11.64 7.28 14.22 11.23
25 Marcus Siu 11.39   12.33    United Kingdom 11.99 11.39 13.33 14.08 11.67
26 Joey Gouly 9.97   12.34    United Kingdom 11.52 13.23 13.18 9.97 12.32
27 Harry Taylor 10.99   12.77    United Kingdom 10.99 11.38 14.66 12.27 14.99
28 Jason Harley 11.82   12.89    United Kingdom 15.06 12.49 11.82 13.69 12.50
29 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.99   13.01    Italy 13.04 14.12 11.88 10.99 16.26
30 Oscar Jones 10.92   13.35    United Kingdom 12.72 10.92 14.65 19.79 12.67
31 Amaan Omar 12.59   13.49    United Kingdom 13.22 12.59 13.77 15.12 13.48
32 Sean Moran 10.36   14.30    United Kingdom 15.53 10.36 14.55 13.27 15.09
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 1.32   2.81    United Kingdom 2.65 3.42 1.32 2.35 6.79
2 Robert Yau 2.02   2.92    United Kingdom 2.62 3.29 2.02 2.85 3.46
3 Naglis Peciulis 2.20   2.95    Lithuania 4.52 3.89 2.31 2.20 2.64
4 Amaan Omar 2.05   2.96    United Kingdom 3.65 2.83 2.05 4.72 2.41
5 Eli Jay 1.96   3.08    United Kingdom 5.59 2.72 3.54 2.98 1.96
6 Lewis Byng 1.99   3.09    United Kingdom 1.99 3.61 2.90 5.04 2.77
7 Fabio Schwandt 1.70   3.29    United Kingdom 4.31 1.70 2.91 2.64 5.36
8 Bertie Longden 2.77   3.34    United Kingdom 4.76 3.10 2.91 4.02 2.77
9 Charlie Stark 2.66   3.44    United Kingdom 5.04 3.45 2.66 3.28 3.59
10 Harry Taylor 2.93   3.48    United Kingdom 2.93 5.41 3.39 4.06 2.98
11 Chris Mills 3.10   3.72    United Kingdom 3.63 3.90 4.08 3.10 3.62
12 Louis de Mendonça 1.81   3.88    United Kingdom 3.73 4.28 1.81 5.09 3.63
13 Finn Ickler 3.29   3.90    Germany 5.79 3.55 4.06 4.08 3.29
14 Ciarán Beahan 3.02   4.13    Ireland 4.40 6.21 3.63 4.35 3.02
15 Sam Jacklin 3.09   4.16    United Kingdom 5.17 4.43 3.09 3.77 4.28
16 Bill Hammill 2.36   4.17    United Kingdom DNF 5.61 2.36 3.64 3.26
17 Steven Kearns 2.22   4.25    United Kingdom 4.91 5.31 3.50 4.35 2.22
18 Marcus Siu 3.13   4.28    United Kingdom 5.37 4.27 3.19 3.13 5.54
19 Hughie Do 3.58   4.28    United Kingdom 5.46 3.58 3.99 5.10 3.76
20 Joe Ewbank 3.68   4.28    United Kingdom 6.23 3.68 3.72 3.99 5.12
21 Ben Ridley 3.04   4.38    United Kingdom 3.76 5.54 4.77 4.62 3.04
22 Ethan Russell 3.27   4.44    United Kingdom 5.94 3.27 3.82 7.26 3.56
23 Sean Moran 3.32   4.49    United Kingdom 3.32 4.72 3.47 5.28 8.49
24 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 3.49   4.54    China 6.81 4.03 4.33 5.26 3.49
25 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 2.39   4.59    United Kingdom 8.26 5.21 2.39 4.08 4.47
26 Katie Davies 4.21   4.65    United Kingdom 4.66 4.21 4.67 4.62 4.92
27 Joseph Briggs 3.87   4.73    United Kingdom 4.75 5.53 5.39 4.05 3.87
28 Tom Savage 3.20   4.82    United Kingdom 6.84 5.89 3.44 3.20 5.13
29 Matthew Lowe 3.91   4.84    United Kingdom 5.47 4.75 4.30 3.91 6.07
30 Sam Spendla 3.02   4.95    United Kingdom 5.59 3.53 5.74 5.77 3.02
31 Matthew Prestwich 4.09   5.02    United Kingdom 4.74 5.41 4.92 5.50 4.09
32 Cameron Jones 3.28   5.08    United Kingdom 5.41 4.47 5.37 6.37 3.28
33 Jay Dhiru 2.79   5.16    United Kingdom 10.95 4.75 5.81 2.79 4.91
34 Anqi Yu 3.26   5.16    Bulgaria 6.41 5.44 3.63 6.86 3.26
35 Christopher Morris 3.23   5.27    United Kingdom 7.12 4.49 3.23 6.00 5.32
36 Hussain Iqbal 4.48   5.30    United Kingdom 6.25 4.86 4.48 4.78 6.32
37 Thomas Hinchliffe 4.79   5.32    United Kingdom 4.79 6.37 4.81 5.03 6.12
38 Oscar Jones 3.85   5.33    United Kingdom 3.85 4.74 DNF 6.06 5.19
39 Freddy Nash 3.47   5.37    United Kingdom 4.91 6.96 5.19 6.01 3.47
40 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.89   5.48    United Kingdom 11.73 1.89 2.90 4.31 9.22
41 Jan Kuchnio 5.35   5.60    Poland 5.67 5.76 6.25 5.35 5.36
42 Henry Asker 4.92   5.61    United Kingdom 5.04 6.51 6.47 4.92 5.31
43 James Molloy 2.59   5.62    United Kingdom 4.39 7.23 9.20 5.24 2.59
44 Will Lambert 4.55   5.62    United Kingdom 4.55 4.73 6.79 5.33 8.51
45 Tom Salmon 4.36   5.64    United Kingdom 12.65 6.06 5.16 5.70 4.36
46 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 5.10   5.67    Spain 5.67 6.34 5.10 5.79 5.54
47 Cheung-Hao Tu 3.11   5.68    United Kingdom 6.55 4.85 6.87 5.64 3.11
48 Jake Green 5.16   5.68    United Kingdom 6.24 5.44 5.36 7.45 5.16
49 Maximilian Berkmann 4.19   5.70    United Kingdom 7.18 5.37 4.19 4.54 9.44
50 Alexander Biraben-Renard 5.42   5.74    United Kingdom 5.76 5.42 5.83 5.63 6.75
51 Isaac Harland 4.73   5.83    United Kingdom 4.90 5.77 6.81 4.73 7.01
52 Sam Shaw 4.78   5.83    United Kingdom 5.72 6.11 5.78 5.98 4.78
53 Adam Swaine 3.43   5.93    United Kingdom 5.94 6.65 5.21 7.03 3.43
54 Jordan Hollingsworth 5.06   5.97    United Kingdom 5.06 5.10 8.20 6.29 6.52
55 Thomas Stokes 3.97   5.98    United Kingdom 6.73 4.80 8.71 6.41 3.97
56 Zayn Abedi 5.08   6.02    United Kingdom 5.58 8.42 5.96 6.51 5.08
57 Thomas Connor 3.68   6.09    United Kingdom 5.27 10.64 5.53 3.68 7.47
58 Oaken Travis 4.98   6.13    United Kingdom 8.29 5.56 7.68 5.16 4.98
59 James Golding 5.19   6.31    United Kingdom 5.66 7.33 5.19 7.38 5.95
60 Jonathan Collins 4.74   6.35    United Kingdom 4.74 6.57 12.33 6.14 6.34
61 Elizabeth Shirley 5.50   6.50    United Kingdom 7.59 6.36 DNF 5.50 5.54
62 Nathan Azaria 3.05   6.64    Indonesia 3.77 8.14 3.05 8.01 8.17
63 Harry Owen 6.44   6.81    United Kingdom 7.09 6.44 8.53 6.62 6.71
64 Wiktor Pakosz 6.29   6.92    Poland 6.98 7.19 6.29 6.58 10.45
65 Aryan Trivedi 6.59   6.99    United Kingdom 6.83 6.59 7.26 6.89 9.91
66 Daniel Evans 4.79   7.03    United Kingdom 7.30 6.45 9.46 7.35 4.79
67 James Hoodless 6.33   7.13    United Kingdom 8.38 7.26 7.19 6.94 6.33
68 Chris Wright 4.11   7.19    United Kingdom 5.56 9.83 DNF 6.19 4.11
69 Alex Pearce 6.94   7.48    United Kingdom 7.44 7.70 7.29 9.85 6.94
70 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 5.84   7.61    United Kingdom 7.82 11.42 7.72 7.28 5.84
71 Dominic Spear 4.24   7.73    United Kingdom 11.96 5.95 10.36 6.88 4.24
72 Alexander Charles Macey 6.74   7.95    United Kingdom 6.90 8.22 10.51 8.74 6.74
73 Iftekhar Ahmed 4.13   8.13    United Kingdom 10.05 8.21 8.55 4.13 7.62
74 Hyun Woo Kim 5.43   8.15    United Kingdom 7.92 13.21 6.38 10.16 5.43
75 Dino Biagioni 7.40   8.35    United Kingdom 11.49 8.92 8.36 7.40 7.78
76 Malachi Lacey 5.86   8.41    United Kingdom 9.16 10.33 7.77 5.86 8.31
77 Paddy Reigh 7.61   8.43    United Kingdom 8.05 9.14 7.61 17.88 8.11
78 Will Johnson 7.41   8.44    United Kingdom 8.67 7.41 8.74 10.82 7.92
79 Harrison Morgan 6.38   8.47    United Kingdom 7.14 9.81 13.76 8.46 6.38
80 Sid Holgate 5.88   8.49    United Kingdom 5.88 6.61 11.21 16.74 7.64
81 Sam Bell 7.31   8.58    United Kingdom 8.04 9.78 14.51 7.31 7.92
82 Jordan Baum 5.33   8.82    Canada 6.72 16.54 5.33 6.91 12.82
83 Oskar Phillips 6.65   9.01    United Kingdom 8.38 10.25 8.41 6.65 11.05
84 Christopher Hoodless 6.39   9.22    United Kingdom 6.39 12.21 8.17 10.22 9.27
85 Spike Ostle 7.61   9.37    United Kingdom 7.61 9.42 9.59 11.33 9.10
86 Matthew J. Dorn 6.66   9.81    United Kingdom 11.42 6.66 8.57 11.72 9.45
87 Tom Sharpe 6.91   9.98    United Kingdom 7.96 12.60 6.91 9.38 13.52
88 Abel Mayo 7.54   10.21    Australia 12.02 16.86 10.55 8.06 7.54
89 Richard Taylor 6.01   10.25    United Kingdom 10.94 10.23 6.01 10.33 10.19
90 Harrison James Hayden Way 6.84   10.35    United Kingdom 11.49 11.11 8.99 6.84 10.96
91 Greg Austin 7.96   10.47    United Kingdom 7.96 10.97 16.60 10.25 10.20
92 Ronald Mansveld 6.18   10.50    Netherlands 11.32 6.18 9.44 16.72 10.75
93 Max Bell 7.66   10.82    United Kingdom 12.13 16.09 7.66 8.99 11.34
94 Arnav Adivi 8.69   10.88    India 15.13 11.99 8.75 8.69 11.91
95 Savan Mallik 10.70   11.24    United Kingdom 11.01 11.13 11.57 14.11 10.70
96 Conor Lodge 8.91   11.36    United Kingdom 12.43 14.82 10.01 11.63 8.91
97 Mark Rivers 4.02   11.56    United Kingdom 11.38 15.39 12.36 10.94 4.02
98 Zan Ul-Haq 6.58   11.69    United Kingdom 11.18 11.53 DNF 12.35 6.58
99 Jake Holt 5.92   11.93    United Kingdom 8.89 15.40 15.26 11.65 5.92
100 Jonah Milnes 10.02   12.50    United Kingdom 13.08 15.53 12.19 12.22 10.02
101 Mark Adams 11.78   12.56    United Kingdom 12.88 12.46 12.35 11.78 18.65
102 Oscar Barter 9.22   12.87    United Kingdom 17.49 15.66 9.22 11.54 11.40
103 Ben Chant 4.70   13.28    United Kingdom 16.10 8.99 14.74 4.70 16.93
104 Dillon Bazeley Swain 10.17   15.68    United Kingdom 11.23 20.62 15.18 21.46 10.17
105 Frasier Naya Stevenson 9.48   16.49    United Kingdom 14.56 25.24 9.48 15.04 19.88
106 Olaf Zajączkowski 10.16   17.79    Poland 17.14 41.78 18.02 18.21 10.16
107 Mattie Green 13.49   17.87    United Kingdom 13.49 DNF 17.12 14.57 21.92
108 Rajinder Mahi 17.14   21.82    United Kingdom 19.43 17.14 DNF 21.78 24.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 1.85   2.65    United Kingdom 2.41 2.06 1.85 3.49 DNF
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.44   2.78    United Kingdom 3.03 2.44 2.68 2.64 3.48
3 Chris Mills 2.07   3.09    United Kingdom 3.46 2.07 2.48 3.52 3.34
4 Eli Jay 2.80   3.14    United Kingdom 2.80 3.37 3.12 2.93 3.59
5 Lewis Byng 2.17   3.31    United Kingdom 3.16 2.17 3.26 3.50 4.09
6 Robert Yau 2.83   3.32    United Kingdom 3.28 3.68 3.01 2.83 4.06
7 Bertie Longden 2.73   3.35    United Kingdom 2.73 3.31 3.14 3.59 5.35
8 Bill Hammill 2.93   3.43    United Kingdom 3.01 3.75 2.93 3.90 3.53
9 Harry Taylor 2.71   3.71    United Kingdom 3.57 5.95 3.44 2.71 4.13
10 Ciarán Beahan 2.19   3.93    Ireland 3.74 4.28 2.19 3.92 4.14
11 Charlie Stark 3.26   3.94    United Kingdom 3.65 3.26 4.15 4.01 4.81
12 Louis de Mendonça 3.11   4.08    United Kingdom 6.30 3.93 3.11 3.84 4.46
13 Naglis Peciulis 2.96   4.09    Lithuania 4.37 4.18 2.96 3.73 4.42
14 Amaan Omar 2.21   4.20    United Kingdom 5.22 4.05 2.21 3.34 6.17
15 Finn Ickler 2.38   5.00    Germany 4.48 5.09 2.38 10.23 5.42
16 Sam Jacklin 3.63   5.08    United Kingdom 4.72 5.66 3.63 DNF 4.85
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 27.61   30.00    Ireland 29.91 32.55 28.88 31.22 27.61
2 Robert Yau 29.78   34.23    United Kingdom 33.65 35.54 29.78 42.36 33.50
3 Eli Jay 34.26   37.86    United Kingdom 41.03 38.00 35.96 39.62 34.26
4 Fabio Schwandt 35.47   38.01    United Kingdom 40.65 35.47 38.74 37.47 37.83
5 Harry Savage 32.59   38.14    United Kingdom 38.31 32.59 38.41 37.70 41.45
6 Sam Jacklin 33.15   38.15    United Kingdom 36.85 40.31 33.15 38.23 39.38
7 Daniel Sheppard 33.13   38.77    United Kingdom 40.45 43.31 38.06 33.13 37.81
8 Finn Ickler 34.04   38.96    Germany 35.11 45.25 40.83 40.94 34.04
9 Matthew Lowe 33.30   40.02    United Kingdom 38.37 46.35 39.91 41.77 33.30
10 Christopher Morris 38.74   40.19    United Kingdom 45.27 40.89 39.48 38.74 40.20
11 Joe Ewbank 34.74   42.36    United Kingdom 42.89 42.79 41.39 43.65 34.74
12 Joey Gouly 40.40   42.77    United Kingdom 40.40 47.98 43.39 43.72 41.20
13 Louis de Mendonça 40.27   42.84    United Kingdom 45.85 40.76 40.27 47.60 41.91
14 Sean Moran 38.11   43.49    United Kingdom 43.13 46.31 42.91 38.11 44.42
15 Karam Al-Robaie 38.00   44.02    United Kingdom 41.84 38.00 50.31 45.29 44.93
16 Chris Mills 43.00   44.08    United Kingdom 43.31 43.00 44.91 44.01 58.38
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.53   44.26    United Kingdom 47.05 44.75 44.99 43.04 38.53
18 Jay Dhiru 41.06   45.27    United Kingdom 41.06 47.44 43.35 50.13 45.03
19 Zak Walters 43.18   45.70    United Kingdom 49.79 46.31 44.92 43.18 45.87
20 James Molloy 37.85   48.05    United Kingdom 37.85 52.96 46.08 52.49 45.58
21 Theo Hutchings 39.64   48.13    United Kingdom 46.34 52.89 39.64 52.40 45.64
22 Arthur Garcin 43.43   48.52    France 48.79 49.63 43.43 48.11 48.67
23 Amaan Omar 43.71   48.57    United Kingdom 44.45 1:03.48 53.05 48.20 43.71
24 Charlie Stark 39.46   49.48    United Kingdom 50.43 48.87 49.14 39.46 54.39
25 Bertie Longden 45.82   49.93    United Kingdom 50.74 47.28 51.77 DNF 45.82
26 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 46.80   50.27    Italy 46.80 51.58 49.90 51.49 49.41
27 Naglis Peciulis 49.33   50.48    Lithuania 49.33 52.03 49.46 58.31 49.96
28 Tom Savage 40.21   50.60    United Kingdom 1:55.55 1:00.90 41.96 40.21 48.94
29 Jonathan Collins 47.15   50.64    United Kingdom 50.38 53.82 49.97 47.15 51.57
30 Nathan Azaria 45.37   51.06    Indonesia 45.37 54.38 54.06 50.13 48.99
31 Steven Kearns 41.68   51.17    United Kingdom 41.68 58.80 53.21 47.55 52.74
32 Marcus Siu 47.58   51.43    United Kingdom 51.44 51.07 51.79 52.63 47.58
33 Oliver Wheat 46.87   52.53    United Kingdom 47.56 54.05 55.98 56.17 46.87
34 Bill Hammill 45.38   52.58    United Kingdom 1:00.83 48.83 58.74 50.18 45.38
35 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 49.50   52.59    China 55.28 1:04.88 49.50 50.91 51.57
36 Katie Davies 51.36   53.72    United Kingdom 55.48 57.37 53.32 52.35 51.36
37 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 49.84   53.73    Spain 51.61 54.56 49.84 59.63 55.02
38 Ben Ridley 41.86   53.79    United Kingdom 52.67 1:01.27 47.43 41.86 1:02.62
39 Will Lambert 51.15   54.70    United Kingdom 54.24 55.85 51.15 54.00 1:01.45
40 Oscar Jones 47.14   55.11    United Kingdom 1:01.75 57.18 53.21 47.14 54.95
41 Cheung-Hao Tu 54.32   56.46    United Kingdom 54.32 57.01 1:02.47 57.20 55.16
42 Daniel Evans 46.37   56.81    United Kingdom 46.37 1:06.65 1:01.11 1:01.33 47.98
43 Robert Clarke 47.23   57.69    United Kingdom 1:04.11 DNF 57.17 47.23 51.79
44 Jordan Hollingsworth 52.25   57.73    United Kingdom 55.62 1:08.82 54.16 52.25 1:03.41
45 Gregor Billing 50.65   57.92    Germany 1:08.52 55.67 55.02 1:03.08 50.65
46 Sam Spendla 51.69   58.16    United Kingdom 1:02.56 58.77 51.69 59.40 56.30
47 Adam Greenwood 48.85   58.39    United Kingdom 1:01.75 57.39 48.85 1:02.92 56.03
48 Harry Taylor 53.53   58.81    United Kingdom 1:00.57 56.52 59.34 53.53 1:00.97
49 Jason Harley 57.37   1:00.36    United Kingdom 1:04.18 59.97 57.37 59.80 1:01.30
50 Cameron Jones 56.84   1:00.46    United Kingdom 1:11.01 1:02.54 1:01.74 57.11 56.84
51 Jake Green 57.77   1:00.90    United Kingdom 57.77 1:00.66 1:02.41 1:04.22 59.63
52 Matthew Prestwich 51.67   1:01.51    United Kingdom 51.67 1:02.83 57.69 1:04.00 1:07.89
53 Chris Wright 57.20   1:01.56    United Kingdom 1:11.57 1:03.45 1:03.86 57.20 57.36
54 Thomas Connor 58.42   1:01.87    United Kingdom 1:07.05 1:04.31 58.42 58.72 1:02.57
55 Hussain Iqbal 55.33   1:02.02    United Kingdom 55.33 1:02.06 1:07.86 1:01.19 1:02.80
56 Dominic Spear 55.43   1:02.09    United Kingdom 55.43 59.95 1:04.85 1:09.09 1:01.48
57 James Golding 50.35   1:02.58    United Kingdom 1:03.95 1:07.38 1:04.41 50.35 59.39
58 Joseph Briggs 58.86   1:04.55    United Kingdom 1:04.52 1:07.30 58.86 1:11.53 1:01.84
59 Adam Swaine 56.80   1:06.06    United Kingdom 1:03.23 1:09.25 DNF 56.80 1:05.69
60 Matt Gaston 1:01.95   1:06.46    United Kingdom 1:02.25 1:11.92 1:23.89 1:05.21 1:01.95
61 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 59.98   1:07.39    China 59.98 1:10.73 1:32.81 1:07.29 1:04.15
62 Maximilian Berkmann 1:01.64   1:08.45    United Kingdom 1:14.08 1:14.35 1:01.64 1:02.74 1:08.52
63 Mark Rivers 1:02.25   1:13.05    United Kingdom 1:10.40 1:14.49 1:14.25 1:02.25 1:20.39
64 Isaac Harland 54.16   1:13.13    United Kingdom 1:12.34 54.16 1:11.58 1:18.11 1:15.47
65 Andy Nicholls 1:10.51   1:13.41    United Kingdom 1:11.18 1:10.51 1:15.63 1:28.48 1:13.41
66 Alexander Biraben-Renard 1:08.12   1:14.11    United Kingdom 1:18.19 1:08.12 1:26.44 1:13.08 1:11.05
67 Lewis Byng 1:11.51   1:17.60    United Kingdom 1:23.95 1:18.31 1:11.51 1:20.76 1:13.74
68 Elizabeth Shirley 1:01.91   1:17.83    United Kingdom 1:15.89 1:01.91 1:16.19 1:22.90 1:21.41
69 Thomas Stokes 1:12.10   1:19.13    United Kingdom 1:12.10 1:22.93 1:24.28 1:16.43 1:18.02
70 Tom Salmon 1:04.02   1:20.29    United Kingdom 1:20.22 1:29.20 1:04.02 1:21.17 1:19.49
71 Daniel Joffe 1:13.44   1:20.48    United Kingdom 1:15.70 1:17.97 1:13.44 1:28.11 1:27.78
72 Jordan Baum 1:16.04   1:21.10    Canada 1:21.58 1:20.50 1:30.64 1:21.23 1:16.04
73 Sam Shaw 1:16.14   1:23.45    United Kingdom 1:23.17 1:31.02 1:31.43 1:16.14 1:16.15
74 Henry Asker 1:17.56   1:24.67    United Kingdom 1:29.71 1:29.62 1:18.99 1:25.41 1:17.56
75 Harry Owen 1:17.67   1:27.76    United Kingdom 1:32.05 1:25.22 1:28.97 1:17.67 1:29.08
76 Oaken Travis 1:32.46      United Kingdom 1:32.46 1:40.19
77 Anqi Yu 1:35.44      Bulgaria 1:35.44 1:39.62
78 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 1:36.05      United Kingdom 1:36.05 DNF
79 Geoffrey Hartnell 1:36.76      United Kingdom 1:39.17 1:36.76
80 Hughie Do 1:38.41      United Kingdom DNF 1:38.41
81 Josiah Chi Wah Tse 1:38.49      United Kingdom 1:38.49 1:39.00
82 Ethan Swaine 1:38.54      United Kingdom 1:38.54 1:42.25
83 Ronald Mansveld 1:45.75      Netherlands 1:45.75 2:02.25
84 Mark Adams 1:46.47      United Kingdom 1:46.47 1:49.88
85 Will Johnson 1:52.58      United Kingdom 2:00.69 1:52.58
86 Thomas Hinchliffe 1:56.62      United Kingdom 1:58.99 1:56.62
87 Oscar Barter 2:02.11      United Kingdom 2:03.27 2:02.11
88 Henry Yuen 2:03.46      United Kingdom 2:04.88 2:03.46
89 Jonah Milnes 2:05.22      United Kingdom 2:05.22 2:12.76
90 Harrison James Hayden Way 2:05.93      United Kingdom DNF 2:05.93
91 Richard Taylor 2:15.49      United Kingdom 2:17.02 2:15.49
92 Zayn Abedi 2:17.53      United Kingdom DNF 2:17.53
93 Freddie Smith 2:33.24      United Kingdom 2:38.00 2:33.24
94 Henry Lawson 2:48.83      United Kingdom DNF 2:48.83
95 Malachi Lacey DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 22.56   NR 27.59    Ireland 38.20 30.70 22.56 26.86 25.21
2 Robert Yau 30.60   33.06    United Kingdom 36.98 33.40 32.98 30.60 32.81
3 Harry Savage 31.95   34.75    United Kingdom 31.95 40.54 32.58 37.87 33.79
4 Eli Jay 31.96   35.50    United Kingdom 36.80 35.48 39.41 34.22 31.96
5 Matthew Lowe 32.42   36.68    United Kingdom 39.28 32.42 33.57 37.20 49.80
6 Fabio Schwandt 34.61   37.16    United Kingdom 46.98 38.06 34.83 38.60 34.61
7 Sam Jacklin 35.22   37.17    United Kingdom 38.07 40.59 35.34 35.22 38.09
8 Daniel Sheppard 37.37   38.60    United Kingdom 38.41 37.37 41.23 39.19 38.20
9 Louis de Mendonça 37.25   39.16    United Kingdom 38.39 37.25 38.79 40.29 40.95
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.16   39.26    United Kingdom 42.33 43.31 37.96 37.48 36.16
11 Joey Gouly 34.52   40.68    United Kingdom 43.79 39.21 41.68 41.16 34.52
12 Karam Al-Robaie 38.29   41.54    United Kingdom 39.02 45.75 48.94 38.29 39.85
13 Jay Dhiru 39.62   41.85    United Kingdom 44.53 42.39 40.19 42.97 39.62
14 Sean Moran 40.50   42.29    United Kingdom 42.24 42.34 44.88 40.50 42.29
15 Finn Ickler 33.19   42.71    Germany 37.99 41.25 57.37 48.88 33.19
16 Joe Ewbank 38.30   43.71    United Kingdom 56.03 42.63 44.72 38.30 43.77
17 James Molloy 34.43   43.76    United Kingdom 34.43 42.88 43.11 45.28 48.51
18 Tom Savage 41.98   44.01    United Kingdom 44.59 49.33 44.00 41.98 43.45
19 Christopher Morris 39.28   44.24    United Kingdom 43.05 39.28 54.06 43.69 45.98
20 Chris Mills 38.52   44.99    United Kingdom 52.97 43.69 40.28 38.52 51.01
21 Nathan Azaria 37.20   46.76    Indonesia 49.67 37.20 44.51 46.10 50.46
22 Bertie Longden 38.47   46.96    United Kingdom 49.75 45.31 51.96 45.83 38.47
23 Marcus Siu 45.29   47.31    United Kingdom 45.91 45.29 49.41 48.04 47.97
24 Steven Kearns 45.43   48.60    United Kingdom 1:01.55 47.15 45.43 49.44 49.20
25 Theo Hutchings 47.65   49.00    United Kingdom 54.38 50.18 47.87 48.94 47.65
26 Charlie Stark 40.26   49.07    United Kingdom 1:02.16 40.26 43.56 48.44 55.20
27 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 45.60   49.30    Italy 1:05.41 47.31 45.60 51.46 49.12
28 Zak Walters 44.84   49.69    United Kingdom 49.06 55.57 48.24 51.76 44.84
29 Oliver Wheat 43.25   51.90    United Kingdom 55.15 51.83 43.25 1:02.47 48.71
30 Naglis Peciulis 46.70   52.49    Lithuania 53.85 53.47 53.83 46.70 50.16
31 Amaan Omar 45.87   53.65    United Kingdom 45.87 52.15 55.21 53.58 55.28
32 Jonathan Collins 53.54   56.48    United Kingdom 56.77 53.54 56.66 57.81 56.00
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 46.67   49.77   ER  Ireland 49.93 47.74 53.77 46.67 51.63
2 Robert Yau 1:00.55   1:03.53    United Kingdom 1:02.27 1:00.55 1:03.58 1:04.75 1:07.91
3 Eli Jay 58.33   1:06.14    United Kingdom 1:02.71 1:08.38 1:08.29 1:07.41 58.33
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.47   1:07.58    United Kingdom 1:13.05 59.47 1:21.86 1:07.31 1:02.39
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:06.84   1:08.44    United Kingdom 1:11.20 1:07.24 1:06.88 1:13.74 1:06.84
6 Harry Savage 59.57   1:09.27    United Kingdom 1:15.20 1:09.28 1:10.49 1:08.03 59.57
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:01.77   1:10.53    United Kingdom 1:09.33 1:01.77 1:17.52 1:06.02 1:16.25
8 Finn Ickler 1:05.31   1:13.72    Germany 1:14.66 1:16.36 1:12.20 1:05.31 1:14.30
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:11.91   1:14.93    Italy 1:13.10 1:11.91 1:16.09 1:37.55 1:15.60
10 Sam Jacklin 1:10.69   1:15.61    United Kingdom 1:16.15 1:10.69 1:26.74 1:11.03 1:19.65
11 Christopher Morris 1:12.25   1:16.05    United Kingdom 1:14.09 1:19.89 1:18.04 1:12.25 1:16.03
12 Joe Ewbank 1:13.47   1:19.70    United Kingdom 1:13.47 1:19.63 1:18.76 1:20.72 1:25.86
13 Matthew Lowe 1:14.87   1:20.66    United Kingdom 1:28.60 1:21.76 1:14.87 1:14.99 1:25.24
14 James Molloy 1:15.47   1:21.42    United Kingdom 1:21.61 1:15.47 1:19.25 1:23.41 1:37.00
15 Tom Savage 1:13.37   1:25.31    United Kingdom 1:28.50 1:44.14 1:13.37 1:21.76 1:25.68
16 Joey Gouly 1:14.11   1:26.07    United Kingdom 1:14.11 1:24.88 1:32.29 1:21.03 1:42.70
17 Steven Kearns 1:21.15   1:27.82    United Kingdom 1:29.94 1:32.30 1:35.88 1:21.21 1:21.15
18 Ben Ridley 1:25.37   1:27.92    United Kingdom 1:26.23 1:33.79 1:29.07 1:28.47 1:25.37
19 Greg Austin 1:22.30   1:28.13    United Kingdom 1:33.59 1:26.12 1:22.30 1:31.23 1:27.05
20 Jay Dhiru 1:26.28   1:29.82    United Kingdom 1:39.80 1:30.45 1:26.28 1:30.18 1:28.84
21 Sean Moran 1:20.10   1:30.45    United Kingdom 1:31.91 1:20.10 1:33.43 1:26.02 1:37.16
22 Charlie Stark 1:31.70   1:33.31    United Kingdom 1:31.70 1:34.58 1:32.43 1:32.91 1:50.76
23 Theo Hutchings 1:16.27   1:35.22    United Kingdom 1:36.62 1:41.25 1:36.94 1:16.27 1:32.09
24 Bertie Longden 1:26.60   1:35.36    United Kingdom 1:33.18 1:49.03 1:42.57 1:26.60 1:30.33
25 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:31.07   1:35.82    United Kingdom 1:31.07 1:37.10 1:34.54 1:35.83 1:49.02
26 Marcus Siu 1:27.86   1:36.21    United Kingdom 1:31.57 1:27.86 1:43.79 1:34.11 1:42.95
27 Zak Walters 1:29.61   1:37.01    United Kingdom 1:30.11 1:39.29 1:41.62 1:29.61 1:42.00
28 Adam Greenwood 1:30.91   1:37.86    United Kingdom 1:35.70 1:42.39 1:36.71 1:41.16 1:30.91
29 Katie Davies 1:31.64   1:40.34    United Kingdom 1:31.64 2:10.14 1:32.57 1:35.91 1:52.55
30 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 1:37.80   1:40.91    China 1:37.80 1:59.26 1:38.54 1:45.81 1:38.37
31 Nathan Azaria 1:36.65   1:41.77    Indonesia 1:50.32 1:38.68 1:41.66 1:36.65 1:44.96
32 Chris Mills 1:32.55   1:42.14    United Kingdom 1:49.08 1:44.30 1:43.80 1:38.31 1:32.55
33 Louis de Mendonça 1:33.45   1:43.35    United Kingdom 1:35.64 1:48.72 1:45.69 1:33.45 1:52.44
34 Daniel Evans 1:41.40   1:46.89    United Kingdom 1:52.05 1:49.13 1:48.48 1:43.05 1:41.40
35 Oscar Jones 1:32.68   1:47.50    United Kingdom 1:59.87 1:39.60 1:32.68 1:46.35 1:56.55
36 Harry Taylor 1:41.25   1:47.66    United Kingdom 1:41.25 1:52.44 1:55.91 1:44.09 1:46.46
37 Will Lambert 1:39.24   1:48.18    United Kingdom 1:41.69 1:59.42 1:39.24 1:43.42 2:04.35
38 Dominic Spear 1:43.92   1:48.93    United Kingdom 1:48.46 1:48.68 1:50.28 1:49.65 1:43.92
39 James Golding 1:32.76   1:49.30    United Kingdom 1:59.58 1:57.02 1:37.37 1:53.50 1:32.76
40 Jake Green 1:49.95   1:52.76    United Kingdom 1:51.27 1:54.01 1:52.99 2:10.78 1:49.95
41 Oliver Wheat 1:46.11   1:52.80    United Kingdom 1:54.30 1:46.11 1:48.78 1:55.32 1:55.87
42 Bill Hammill 1:46.70   1:53.31    United Kingdom 1:55.06 1:57.51 1:46.70 1:51.13 1:53.73
43 Cheung-Hao Tu 1:45.41   1:54.70    United Kingdom 1:55.15 1:46.64 2:06.73 2:02.30 1:45.41
44 Thomas Stokes 1:51.84   1:54.76    United Kingdom 1:56.65 1:51.84 1:53.24 1:54.38 2:01.06
45 Matthew Prestwich 1:54.00   1:55.43    United Kingdom 1:57.01 1:55.22 1:54.00 1:54.81 1:56.25
46 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:43.08   1:55.82    Spain 1:50.54 2:28.65 1:59.57 1:57.35 1:43.08
47 Chris Wright 1:49.66   1:56.11    United Kingdom 1:49.66 1:56.92 1:58.73 1:53.80 1:57.60
48 Jonathan Collins 1:44.14   1:58.21    United Kingdom 1:53.57 2:06.14 1:56.22 2:04.84 1:44.14
49 Hussain Iqbal 1:46.76   2:00.48    United Kingdom 2:01.34 1:46.76 2:09.12 1:50.99 2:17.55
50 Naglis Peciulis 1:51.39   2:01.80    Lithuania 1:51.39 1:53.22 2:09.07 2:10.43 2:03.11
51 Gregor Billing 1:52.05   2:01.85    Germany 1:52.40 2:06.00 2:07.15 1:52.05 2:15.35
52 Maximilian Berkmann 1:51.00   2:02.18    United Kingdom 1:52.27 2:08.93 1:51.00 2:05.34 2:10.92
53 Cameron Jones 1:54.17   2:03.36    United Kingdom 1:54.17 1:56.99 2:15.53 2:11.40 2:01.69
54 Thomas Connor 2:01.12   2:06.71    United Kingdom 2:18.15 2:02.37 2:12.13 2:05.63 2:01.12
55 Andy Nicholls 2:06.63   2:09.50    United Kingdom 2:09.04 2:06.63 2:14.15 2:10.01 2:09.45
56 Sam Spendla 1:58.93   2:10.39    United Kingdom 2:01.72 DNF 2:09.25 2:20.19 1:58.93
57 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 1:58.24   2:14.20    United Kingdom 2:03.01 2:30.07 1:58.24 2:09.51 2:31.36
58 Mark Rivers 2:10.86   2:15.59    United Kingdom 2:10.86 2:22.24 2:30.45 2:11.39 2:13.13
59 Joseph Briggs 2:02.20   2:21.12    United Kingdom 2:02.20 2:23.68 2:10.89 2:28.79 2:49.21
60 Sam Shaw 2:11.46   2:24.05    United Kingdom 2:32.26 2:15.30 2:11.46 2:24.58 3:12.97
61 Matt Gaston 2:14.74   2:24.72    United Kingdom 2:46.64 2:15.28 2:40.23 2:14.74 2:18.64
62 Harry Owen 2:36.81      United Kingdom 3:09.01 2:36.81
63 Geoffrey Hartnell 2:37.31      United Kingdom 2:39.99 2:37.31
64 Lewis Byng 2:40.22      United Kingdom 2:40.22 2:42.13
65 Oaken Travis 2:41.28      United Kingdom 2:43.68 2:41.28
66 Henry Asker 2:43.02      United Kingdom 2:43.02 3:09.54
67 Elizabeth Shirley 2:47.20      United Kingdom 2:48.38 2:47.20
68 Jordan Baum 2:49.17      Canada 3:00.66 2:49.17
69 Ronald Mansveld 2:57.73      Netherlands 2:57.73 3:40.96
70 Andrea Javier 3:06.07      Australia 3:06.07 3:22.71
71 Hughie Do 3:07.09      United Kingdom 3:30.90 3:07.09
72 Tom Salmon 3:21.72      United Kingdom 3:39.78 3:21.72
73 Amaan Omar 3:27.78      United Kingdom 3:27.78 3:51.85
74 Jonah Milnes 3:29.40      United Kingdom 3:38.37 3:29.40
75 Mark Adams DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
75 Thomas Hinchliffe DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 46.75   50.91    Ireland 56.30 46.75 47.50 49.67 55.55
2 Robert Yau 56.51   57.81    United Kingdom 58.12 56.51 57.19 1:08.24 58.13
3 Eli Jay 56.29   1:01.90    United Kingdom 1:09.41 56.29 1:04.73 1:01.83 59.14
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.04   1:10.62    United Kingdom 1:08.04 1:11.54 1:12.77 1:08.70 1:11.63
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.48   1:10.96    United Kingdom 1:10.64 1:17.17 1:14.35 1:04.48 1:07.88
6 Harry Savage 1:03.10   1:12.27    United Kingdom 1:13.77 1:16.97 1:23.01 1:06.08 1:03.10
7 Joe Ewbank 1:10.44   1:12.63    United Kingdom 1:14.86 1:20.67 1:11.59 1:11.44 1:10.44
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:08.81   1:14.42    Italy 1:26.68 1:08.81 1:17.30 1:11.82 1:14.14
9 Christopher Morris 1:10.18   1:17.76    United Kingdom 1:11.37 1:13.91 1:10.18 1:28.00 1:29.76
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.81   1:17.97    United Kingdom 1:07.81 1:11.25 1:20.77 1:21.88 1:22.25
11 Sam Jacklin 1:08.22   1:20.23    United Kingdom 1:21.94 1:22.83 1:24.73 1:08.22 1:15.93
12 Finn Ickler 1:17.41   1:20.32    Germany 1:19.39 1:17.41 1:23.00 1:18.57 1:33.38
13 James Molloy 1:11.49   1:21.76    United Kingdom 1:20.39 1:32.63 1:21.06 1:23.84 1:11.49
14 Matthew Lowe 1:12.39   1:25.23    United Kingdom 1:28.02 1:27.95 1:23.04 1:12.39 1:24.70
15 Tom Savage 1:18.34   1:25.79    United Kingdom 1:18.34 1:29.39 1:26.21 1:21.78 1:30.74
16 Joey Gouly 1:26.65   1:30.77    United Kingdom 1:28.73 1:26.65 1:36.73 1:35.28 1:28.31
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:25.85   ER 1:38.31    Ireland 1:47.12 1:25.85 1:41.95
2 Robert Yau 1:43.69   NR 1:52.82   NR  United Kingdom 1:56.56 1:58.21 1:43.69
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:58.22   2:01.75    United Kingdom 2:00.71 1:58.22 2:06.33
4 Eli Jay 2:11.69   2:18.22    United Kingdom 2:27.48 2:11.69 2:15.50
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:17.29   2:20.70    United Kingdom 2:17.29 2:20.20 2:24.60
6 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:17.92   2:23.80    Italy 2:17.92 2:21.42 2:32.06
7 James Molloy 2:18.03   2:25.58    United Kingdom 2:18.03 2:32.72 2:25.98
8 Joe Ewbank 2:12.38   2:26.50    United Kingdom 2:31.88 2:35.23 2:12.38
9 Fabio Schwandt 2:21.96   2:29.92    United Kingdom 2:21.96 2:28.68 2:39.11
10 Steven Kearns 2:21.60   2:36.37    United Kingdom 2:44.99 2:42.52 2:21.60
11 Christopher Morris 2:31.19   2:37.86    United Kingdom 2:32.21 2:50.19 2:31.19
12 Sean Moran 2:33.94   2:42.18    United Kingdom 2:33.94 2:50.02 2:42.59
13 Finn Ickler 2:43.22   2:47.57    Germany 2:49.22 2:43.22 2:50.28
14 Ben Ridley 2:44.39   2:50.33    United Kingdom 2:58.25 2:44.39 2:48.35
15 Harry Savage 2:36.25   2:53.96    United Kingdom 3:19.39 2:36.25 2:46.24
16 Sam Jacklin 2:48.42   2:58.74    United Kingdom 3:05.71 3:02.09 2:48.42
17 Charlie Stark 2:50.14   3:02.15    United Kingdom 3:15.61 3:00.69 2:50.14
18 Joey Gouly 2:54.24   3:05.00    United Kingdom 2:54.24 3:06.90 3:13.85
19 Katie Davies 2:49.12   3:05.90    United Kingdom 2:54.32 2:49.12 3:34.27
20 Thomas Stokes 3:08.34   3:11.94    United Kingdom 3:08.34 3:18.49 3:08.99
21 Bertie Longden 3:21.44   3:25.56    United Kingdom 3:27.40 3:27.83 3:21.44
22 Marcus Siu 3:25.41   3:31.50    United Kingdom 3:33.38 3:35.70 3:25.41
23 Chris Wright 3:27.45   3:32.17    United Kingdom 3:39.86 3:29.20 3:27.45
24 Daniel Evans 3:29.45   3:35.83    United Kingdom 3:32.86 3:45.17 3:29.45
25 Matthew Lowe 3:00.07   3:35.88    United Kingdom 3:00.07 3:35.63 4:11.94
26 Bill Hammill 3:34.02   3:38.13    United Kingdom 3:35.40 3:44.97 3:34.02
27 Nathan Azaria 3:12.31   3:41.54    Indonesia 3:34.04 4:18.26 3:12.31
28 Jordan Hollingsworth 3:22.71   3:43.41    United Kingdom 3:22.71 3:50.90 3:56.63
29 James Golding 3:35.63   3:47.47    United Kingdom 3:53.95 3:35.63 3:52.84
30 Jake Green 3:47.22   3:51.27    United Kingdom 3:50.47 3:47.22 3:56.11
31 Jonathan Collins 3:26.41   3:54.23    United Kingdom 3:50.39 4:25.90 3:26.41
32 Gregor Billing 3:52.83   4:00.26    Germany 3:56.52 3:52.83 4:11.43
33 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 3:55.09   4:02.53    China 3:55.09 3:57.01 4:15.50
34 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 3:55.38   4:04.30    Spain 3:55.38 4:08.76 4:08.76
35 Adam Greenwood 4:02.66      United Kingdom 4:02.66
36 Cheung-Hao Tu 4:06.99      United Kingdom 4:06.99
37 Matthew Prestwich 4:20.13      United Kingdom 4:20.13
38 Thomas Connor 4:20.39      United Kingdom 4:20.39
39 Geoffrey Hartnell 5:05.08      United Kingdom 5:05.08
40 Cameron Jones 5:08.87      United Kingdom 5:08.87
41 Maximilian Berkmann 5:24.73      United Kingdom 5:24.73
42 Mark Rivers 5:53.31      United Kingdom 5:53.31
43 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
43 Harry Owen DNF      United Kingdom DNF
43 Harry Taylor DNF      United Kingdom DNF
43 Oliver Wheat DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:18.36   NR 2:27.90    Ireland 2:18.36 2:27.07 2:38.27
2 Eli Jay 2:46.96   NR 3:04.69    United Kingdom 2:59.03 3:28.09 2:46.96
3 Robert Yau 3:03.70   3:05.12    United Kingdom 3:03.70 3:05.66 3:06.01
4 Daniel Sheppard 3:03.82   3:11.52    United Kingdom 3:18.61 3:12.13 3:03.82
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:22.34   3:29.17    Italy 3:33.13 3:22.34 3:32.04
6 Joe Ewbank 3:19.95   3:35.05    United Kingdom 3:38.15 3:47.05 3:19.95
7 James Molloy 3:37.82   3:48.24    United Kingdom 3:37.82 4:07.89 3:39.02
8 Harry Savage 3:41.57   3:49.83    United Kingdom 3:41.57 3:59.46 3:48.46
9 Steven Kearns 3:46.89   3:51.34    United Kingdom 3:46.89 3:52.83 3:54.29
10 Fabio Schwandt 3:33.01   3:54.12    United Kingdom 4:22.41 3:33.01 3:46.95
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:45.84   3:57.09    United Kingdom 4:16.06 3:49.36 3:45.84
12 Sam Jacklin 3:48.57   4:01.43    United Kingdom 3:48.57 4:06.74 4:08.98
13 Finn Ickler 4:13.96   4:20.12    Germany 4:13.96 4:25.09 4:21.30
14 Sean Moran 4:15.17   4:26.77    United Kingdom 4:35.99 4:29.15 4:15.17
15 Ben Ridley 4:24.08   4:30.94    United Kingdom 4:24.08 4:42.34 4:26.40
16 Greg Austin 4:34.48   4:37.76    United Kingdom 4:38.24 4:40.56 4:34.48
17 Katie Davies 4:30.54   4:39.88    United Kingdom 4:39.45 4:49.65 4:30.54
18 Joey Gouly 4:35.41   4:44.82    United Kingdom 4:35.41 4:40.07 4:58.99
19 Charlie Stark 4:31.19   4:45.43    United Kingdom 4:44.51 4:31.19 5:00.60
20 Thomas Stokes 4:32.41   4:47.10    United Kingdom 5:02.77 4:32.41 4:46.12
21 Christopher Morris 4:42.87   4:53.87    United Kingdom 4:43.23 5:15.50 4:42.87
22 Nathan Azaria 4:34.68   4:55.03    Indonesia 4:34.68 4:44.60 5:25.80
23 Bertie Longden 4:43.57   5:07.44    United Kingdom 5:09.61 5:29.13 4:43.57
24 Marcus Siu 4:55.57   5:10.65    United Kingdom 5:03.91 4:55.57 5:32.47
25 James Golding 5:17.04   5:29.04    United Kingdom 5:17.04 5:31.03 5:39.05
26 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 5:16.97   5:37.67    China 5:16.97 5:19.50 6:16.55
27 Harry Taylor 5:23.77   5:40.27    United Kingdom 5:49.12 5:47.93 5:23.77
28 Chris Wright 5:41.32   5:44.03    United Kingdom 5:43.63 5:41.32 5:47.14
29 Jake Green 5:22.82   5:47.16    United Kingdom 5:22.82 5:37.48 6:21.18
30 Cheung-Hao Tu 5:42.36   5:47.22    United Kingdom 5:44.15 5:55.16 5:42.36
31 Daniel Evans 5:40.96   5:55.27    United Kingdom 5:40.96 6:07.30 5:57.54
32 Jordan Hollingsworth 5:23.65   5:56.88    United Kingdom 5:54.49 6:32.49 5:23.65
33 Adam Greenwood 6:00.57      United Kingdom 6:00.57
34 Matthew Prestwich 6:08.48      United Kingdom 6:08.48
35 Oliver Wheat 6:09.11      United Kingdom 6:09.11
36 Bill Hammill 6:28.47      United Kingdom 6:28.47
37 Andy Nicholls 6:32.73      United Kingdom 6:32.73
38 Gregor Billing 6:39.35      Germany 6:39.35
39 Thomas Connor 6:50.64      United Kingdom 6:50.64
40 Zak Walters 7:04.02      United Kingdom 7:04.02
41 Dominic Spear 7:49.70      United Kingdom 7:49.70
42 Geoffrey Hartnell DNF      United Kingdom DNF
42 Harry Owen DNF      United Kingdom DNF
42 Jordan Baum DNF      Canada DNF
42 Maximilian Berkmann DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 28.81   DNF    France 30.02 28.81 DNF
2 Bertie Longden 41.70   DNF    United Kingdom 49.81 41.70 DNF
3 Adam Swaine 45.86   56.71    United Kingdom 45.86 1:05.41 58.86
4 Gregor Billing 47.36   DNF    Germany 49.70 DNF 47.36
5 Mark Rivers 56.23   1:05.21    United Kingdom 58.33 56.23 1:21.08
6 Steven Kearns 59.72   1:02.47    United Kingdom 59.72 1:03.85 1:03.83
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.93   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:00.30 59.93
8 Ben Ridley 1:01.52   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:01.52 1:14.65
9 Harry Savage 1:01.53   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:01.53 DNF
10 Fabio Schwandt 1:02.51   1:08.08    United Kingdom 1:02.51 1:03.57 1:18.16
11 Oliver Wheat 1:06.60   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:06.60 DNF
12 Matthew Prestwich 1:25.58   DNF    United Kingdom 2:07.33 1:25.58 DNF
13 James Molloy 1:31.25   DNF    United Kingdom 1:31.25 1:43.75 DNF
14 Charlie Stark 1:36.86   DNF    United Kingdom 1:36.86 2:27.63 DNF
15 Ciarán Beahan 1:42.54   DNF    Ireland 1:42.54 DNF DNF
16 Oscar Jones 1:53.91   DNF    United Kingdom 1:53.91 DNF 1:58.74
17 Bill Hammill 1:58.55   2:07.77    United Kingdom 1:58.55 2:06.49 2:18.26
18 Mark Adams 2:04.53   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:04.53 DNF
19 Christopher Morris 2:05.88   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:05.88
20 Nathan Azaria 2:29.15   DNF    Indonesia 2:29.15 DNF 2:58.30
21 Sam Spendla 2:42.51   DNF    United Kingdom 2:42.51 DNF 2:57.47
22 Steve Clarke 2:48.11   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:48.11 DNF
23 Cheung-Hao Tu 2:48.36   3:02.67    United Kingdom 2:48.36 2:57.28 3:22.38
24 Sean Moran 3:00.16   DNF    United Kingdom 3:00.16 DNF DNF
25 Tom Salmon 3:46.31   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:46.31 DNS
26 Jordan Baum 3:47.09   DNF    Canada 3:47.09 DNF DNF
27 Thomas Connor 3:48.25   DNF    United Kingdom 3:48.25 DNF DNF
28 Ronald Mansveld 4:00.27   DNF    Netherlands DNF 4:00.27 DNS
29 Harry Taylor 4:05.52   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:05.52 DNS
30 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Chris Wright DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
30 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
30 Greg Austin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
30 Harry Owen DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
30 James Golding DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Joe Ewbank DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
30 Katie Davies DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
30 Louis de Mendonça DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Sam Jacklin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Will Lambert DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
30 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 28.89   DNF    France DNF 28.89 DNF
2 Bertie Longden 36.99   53.96    United Kingdom 1:12.99 51.91 36.99
3 Gregor Billing 41.07   DNF    Germany 41.07 DNF DNF
4 Adam Swaine 44.01   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 44.01 DNF
5 Ben Ridley 45.17   49.92    United Kingdom 54.65 49.95 45.17
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.18   DNF    United Kingdom 54.41 DNF 46.18
7 Steven Kearns 50.91   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 50.91
8 Mark Rivers 55.70   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 55.70 DNF
9 Harry Savage 1:00.16   1:06.13    United Kingdom 1:05.54 1:12.69 1:00.16
10 Fabio Schwandt 1:09.73   DNF    United Kingdom 1:09.73 1:40.58 DNF
11 Christopher Morris 1:16.76   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:16.76
12 Oscar Jones 1:38.51   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:38.51 DNF
13 Charlie Stark 1:47.67   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:47.67
14 Mark Adams 1:48.38   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:48.38 DNF
15 Ciarán Beahan 1:57.94   DNF    Ireland 1:57.94 DNF DNF
16 Nathan Azaria 1:58.50   DNF    Indonesia DNF 1:58.50 2:10.74
17 Jordan Baum 2:07.40   DNF    Canada DNF 2:07.40 2:24.08
18 Bill Hammill 2:23.60   DNF    United Kingdom 2:54.99 2:23.60 DNF
19 Steve Clarke 2:44.62   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:44.62 DNF
20 Cheung-Hao Tu DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Harry Taylor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
20 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Matthew Prestwich DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Oliver Wheat DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Ronald Mansveld DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Sam Spendla DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Sean Moran DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Thomas Connor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
20 Tom Salmon DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 23.29   DNF    France DNF 26.49 23.29
2 Gregor Billing 29.91   DNF    Germany 29.91 DNF 36.08
3 Steven Kearns 46.88   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 46.88
4 Adam Swaine 48.11   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 48.11
5 Ben Ridley 52.90   1:09.02    United Kingdom 52.90 1:01.02 1:33.13
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 54.40   DNF    United Kingdom 1:02.64 DNF 54.40
7 Mark Rivers 1:02.44   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:02.44
8 Bertie Longden DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.40   11.62    Germany 10.73 12.08 18.06 12.05 10.40
2 Ciarán Beahan 14.29   15.37    Ireland 16.61 14.29 17.22 15.17 14.33
3 Harry Savage 13.19   15.56    United Kingdom 14.89 15.25 16.54 13.19 16.88
4 Louis de Mendonça 12.36   15.72    United Kingdom 13.70 19.24 12.36 21.32 14.23
5 Fabio Schwandt 13.24   16.48    United Kingdom 29.31 14.36 16.75 13.24 18.33
6 Joseph Briggs 15.42   17.26    United Kingdom 17.54 22.55 16.68 17.57 15.42
7 Robert Yau 12.25   17.46    United Kingdom 16.63 12.25 20.54 17.26 18.49
8 Joe Ewbank 16.42   18.63    United Kingdom 16.42 17.32 20.28 18.28 23.59
9 Daniel Sheppard 15.89   18.83    United Kingdom 15.89 19.84 19.54 19.60 17.35
10 Eli Jay 16.86   19.39    United Kingdom 22.53 19.37 21.43 16.86 17.36
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.44   19.98    United Kingdom 20.36 17.44 21.50 24.97 18.07
12 Jay Dhiru 15.42   20.07    United Kingdom 25.50 15.42 21.83 18.15 20.23
13 Hussain Iqbal 17.21   20.11    United Kingdom 20.08 24.68 18.19 22.07 17.21
14 James Molloy 19.42   20.36    United Kingdom 19.73 20.40 21.46 20.96 19.42
15 Karam Al-Robaie 20.14   20.74    United Kingdom 20.20 32.76 20.14 20.85 21.16
16 Cheung-Hao Tu 16.38   21.65    United Kingdom 24.85 18.06 28.77 22.04 16.38
17 Steven Kearns 19.98   21.70    United Kingdom 20.60 29.44 21.21 19.98 23.29
18 Sean Moran 15.51   22.07    United Kingdom 23.64 25.87 23.56 19.00 15.51
19 Charlie Stark 18.07   22.11    United Kingdom 20.08 18.07 24.16 25.89 22.08
20 Nathan Azaria 20.98   22.71    Indonesia 25.30 22.66 22.84 22.63 20.98
21 Harry Taylor 20.05   23.49    United Kingdom 24.17 25.02 20.05 21.28 27.48
22 Finn Ickler 15.89   23.74    Germany 15.89 23.53 23.90 24.45 23.79
23 Oscar Jones 17.54   24.16    United Kingdom 30.12 17.54 24.55 26.82 21.10
24 Zak Walters 22.63   24.60    United Kingdom 24.33 37.12 25.48 22.63 23.99
25 Marcus Siu 23.88   24.76    United Kingdom 24.93 23.88 25.36 24.00 32.95
26 Ben Ridley 20.73   24.81    United Kingdom 26.32 20.73 22.95 25.15 26.80
27 Daniel Joffe 23.37   24.87    United Kingdom 25.54 25.35 28.50 23.37 23.71
28 Jason Harley 24.71   25.09    United Kingdom 26.03 25.10 25.40 24.71 24.76
29 Bill Hammill 20.76   25.15    United Kingdom 30.20 21.49 20.76 27.80 26.15
30 Naglis Peciulis 19.21   25.18    Lithuania 26.21 25.25 29.91 24.08 19.21
31 Katie Davies 21.47   25.46    United Kingdom 25.10 27.78 28.05 23.49 21.47
32 Jordan Hollingsworth 21.73   25.73    United Kingdom 27.22 23.96 26.02 21.73 DNF
33 Bertie Longden 21.98   26.07    United Kingdom 29.31 24.98 30.23 21.98 23.91
34 Amaan Omar 23.81   26.21    United Kingdom 25.57 23.81 28.49 27.33 25.72
35 Sam Jacklin 19.48   26.60    United Kingdom 24.58 19.48 28.56 29.09 26.67
36 Jonathan Collins 23.69   26.71    United Kingdom 27.97 25.89 23.69 26.28 28.45
37 Theo Hutchings 22.99   27.91    United Kingdom 30.58 22.99 28.57 30.73 24.59
38 Tom Savage 19.23   28.00    United Kingdom 31.34 29.90 26.90 27.19 19.23
39 Chris Mills 24.65   28.00    United Kingdom 31.80 26.55 24.65 40.51 25.65
40 Oliver Wheat 25.87   28.19    United Kingdom 25.87 31.74 28.52 25.90 30.14
41 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 24.12   28.75    China 33.11 26.07 24.12 27.06 35.40
42 Matthew Lowe 22.93   28.92    United Kingdom 22.93 31.86 33.96 30.86 24.05
43 Adam Swaine 24.33   28.93    United Kingdom 28.86 27.16 32.12 24.33 30.77
44 Sam Spendla 24.17   29.31    United Kingdom 30.90 34.00 24.17 25.34 31.69
45 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 27.32   29.64    Spain 29.68 27.83 27.32 31.41 34.48
46 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 29.16   30.27    United Kingdom 29.77 29.66 34.90 31.39 29.16
47 Matthew Prestwich 25.05   30.81    United Kingdom 34.47 26.87 46.45 31.08 25.05
48 Isaac Harland 26.99   30.83    United Kingdom 27.88 30.89 38.64 33.71 26.99
49 Jake Green 24.23   32.26    United Kingdom 50.10 30.98 38.37 24.23 27.43
50 Lewis Byng 26.29   32.51    United Kingdom 26.68 57.77 26.29 40.60 30.26
51 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 28.97   33.36    Italy 37.51 41.01 32.06 30.50 28.97
52 Cameron Jones 23.11   33.65    United Kingdom 36.69 33.11 31.15 23.11 DNF
53 Daniel Evans 25.82   33.65    United Kingdom 38.29 25.82 34.94 36.18 29.82
54 Thomas Stokes 29.14   34.18    United Kingdom 30.97 33.92 37.64 50.23 29.14
55 Joey Gouly 27.84   34.30    United Kingdom 27.84 39.95 33.68 34.48 34.75
56 Henry Asker 29.05   34.45    United Kingdom 41.21 32.66 33.66 29.05 37.04
57 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 24.42   34.97    China 49.52 24.42 42.97 35.87 26.06
58 Maximilian Berkmann 31.24   36.25    United Kingdom 35.81 34.80 39.85 31.24 38.13
59 James Golding 31.12   37.60    United Kingdom 33.28 45.86 31.12 42.23 37.28
60 Chris Wright 34.33   38.37    United Kingdom 46.61 40.85 36.95 37.31 34.33
61 Matt Gaston 25.76   38.68    United Kingdom 31.74 42.79 43.73 41.51 25.76
62 Ethan Swaine 35.12   39.22    United Kingdom 35.12 41.00 40.60 36.07 46.53
63 Jan Kuchnio 33.51   42.77    Poland 33.51 46.43 45.81 39.90 42.61
64 Thomas Connor 41.72   42.80    United Kingdom 1:01.03 41.72 42.77 42.16 43.47
65 Elizabeth Shirley 38.43   43.15    United Kingdom 40.19 38.43 43.48 52.47 45.77
66 Jordan Baum 39.59   43.82    Canada 48.99 44.32 39.59 45.07 42.07
67 Alexander Biraben-Renard 35.95   44.29    United Kingdom 35.95 DNF 46.70 45.62 40.56
68 Harry Owen 37.24   44.99    United Kingdom 41.91 37.24 48.93 53.20 44.13
69 Oaken Travis 39.56   46.43    United Kingdom 43.52 39.56 50.94 45.66 50.11
70 Iftekhar Ahmed 45.59      United Kingdom 45.59 48.79
71 Ronald Mansveld 46.27      Netherlands 1:03.44 46.27
72 Dominic Spear 46.88      United Kingdom 46.88 1:00.41
73 Andy Nicholls 47.39      United Kingdom 1:11.17 47.39
74 Tom Salmon 48.58      United Kingdom 48.58 DNF
75 Mark Adams 48.66      United Kingdom 48.66 50.49
76 Sam Shaw 48.99      United Kingdom 48.99 1:06.04
77 Alexander Charles Macey 50.46      United Kingdom DNF 50.46
78 Hughie Do 54.07      United Kingdom 54.07 DNF
79 Thomas Hinchliffe 55.27      United Kingdom 1:01.27 55.27
80 Will Lambert 1:01.87      United Kingdom DNF 1:01.87
81 Adam Greenwood 1:09.16      United Kingdom 1:09.16 DNS
82 Josiah Chi Wah Tse 1:16.87      United Kingdom DNF 1:16.87
83 Ethan Russell 1:28.16      United Kingdom 1:28.16 DNF
84 Dillon Bazeley Swain DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
84 Geoffrey Hartnell DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.85   12.12    Germany 14.70 10.85 11.69 12.29 12.39
2 Robert Yau 11.81   13.98    United Kingdom 14.00 13.65 11.81 14.28 17.15
3 Ciarán Beahan 12.94   14.06    Ireland 12.94 14.32 13.95 15.48 13.92
4 Louis de Mendonça 12.91   14.25    United Kingdom 16.11 14.84 13.95 13.97 12.91
5 Fabio Schwandt 13.88   16.09    United Kingdom 16.83 17.38 14.16 13.88 17.29
6 Harry Savage 14.00   16.58    United Kingdom 17.42 16.09 16.78 16.87 14.00
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.16   17.51    United Kingdom 27.91 15.37 19.42 17.75 14.16
8 Joseph Briggs 13.31   17.81    United Kingdom 20.91 17.70 13.31 14.83 29.00
9 Joe Ewbank 13.14   18.73    United Kingdom DNF 19.69 13.14 19.07 17.42
10 Jay Dhiru 15.17   18.93    United Kingdom 20.80 17.78 15.17 19.69 19.32
11 Hussain Iqbal 16.63   20.23    United Kingdom 16.63 18.89 19.81 22.94 21.98
12 Daniel Sheppard 17.63   21.53    United Kingdom 22.89 20.88 24.93 17.63 20.81
13 Cheung-Hao Tu 22.31   23.23    United Kingdom 22.90 26.98 23.49 23.30 22.31
14 James Molloy 19.18   23.57    United Kingdom 23.84 23.98 30.56 19.18 22.88
15 Eli Jay 17.50   24.29    United Kingdom 41.10 32.68 17.82 17.50 22.36
16 Karam Al-Robaie 17.01   24.57    United Kingdom 25.64 25.42 22.66 26.63 17.01
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 6.26   6.84    United Kingdom 7.23 DNF 6.37 6.26 6.93
2 Nathan Azaria 5.23   NR 7.71    Indonesia DNF 7.88 5.23 7.56 7.70
3 Harry Savage 6.98   7.76    United Kingdom 8.34 6.98 7.97 7.21 8.09
4 Daniel Sheppard 6.26   7.86    United Kingdom 8.43 8.76 7.18 7.96 6.26
5 Fabio Schwandt 6.95   7.90    United Kingdom 7.37 6.95 8.45 7.96 8.37
6 Sam Spendla 6.44   8.02    United Kingdom 6.44 9.47 6.69 8.09 9.28
7 Sam Shaw 5.62   8.87    United Kingdom 7.99 9.03 5.62 9.59 DNF
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.01   8.88    United Kingdom 8.45 9.34 8.84 7.01 DNF
9 Charlie Stark 7.19   8.93    United Kingdom 13.04 9.08 9.32 7.19 8.40
10 Tom Savage 8.50   9.61    United Kingdom 9.90 10.37 11.77 8.57 8.50
11 Oliver Wheat 9.96   11.20    United Kingdom 9.96 10.87 11.58 11.14 12.95
12 Christopher Morris 8.91   11.36    United Kingdom 13.51 8.91 10.20 11.54 12.33
13 Matthew Prestwich 10.68   11.36    United Kingdom 11.89 10.68 12.11 10.88 11.30
14 Joe Ewbank 8.33   11.38    United Kingdom 13.61 8.33 DNF 9.38 11.16
15 Jake Green 11.47   12.16    United Kingdom 12.27 11.79 12.41 11.47 14.21
16 Ronald Mansveld 11.03   12.29    Netherlands 13.36 11.89 11.03 11.62 DNF
17 Oscar Jones 9.63   12.48    United Kingdom 13.43 11.68 13.24 12.52 9.63
18 Katie Davies 10.22   12.79    United Kingdom 10.45 13.94 13.97 10.22 15.70
19 Bill Hammill 8.88   13.02    United Kingdom 14.74 8.88 27.46 12.52 11.81
20 Finn Ickler 10.97   13.22    Germany 14.93 12.50 14.07 10.97 13.08
21 Marcus Siu 10.82   13.65    United Kingdom 14.44 10.82 12.69 13.83 DNF
22 Robert Yau 9.47   14.03    United Kingdom 11.39 DNF 18.73 11.98 9.47
23 Sean Moran 12.74   14.09    United Kingdom 12.74 13.87 15.55 16.99 12.85
24 Bertie Longden 12.71   15.70    United Kingdom 16.50 18.26 12.71 15.96 14.63
25 Hughie Do 14.51   16.37    United Kingdom 20.13 15.95 17.31 15.85 14.51
26 Thomas Connor 11.66   16.61    United Kingdom 18.17 14.17 21.77 11.66 17.48
27 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 14.46   16.88    United Kingdom 20.15 14.46 27.95 15.42 15.08
28 Andy Nicholls 11.50   16.96    United Kingdom 15.33 DNF 15.47 11.50 20.08
29 Chris Wright 12.94   17.02    United Kingdom 19.82 15.11 12.94 16.12 DNF
30 Eli Jay 12.10   17.46    United Kingdom 12.10 28.07 12.18 DNF 12.14
31 Louis de Mendonça 11.83   18.14    United Kingdom 11.83 13.21 14.07 DNF 27.14
32 Steven Kearns 10.63   18.20    United Kingdom 14.63 10.98 10.63 DNF 29.00
33 Jordan Baum 15.95   20.10    Canada 21.19 20.68 18.44 15.95 23.96
34 Ciarán Beahan 17.22   20.26    Ireland 23.26 19.92 17.61 DNF 17.22
35 Maximilian Berkmann 16.25   21.62    United Kingdom 16.25 24.57 17.57 DNF 22.72
36 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 19.15   21.89    China 23.77 DNF 19.15 19.31 22.60
37 Daniel Evans 24.04   33.33    United Kingdom DNF 24.04 30.31 39.84 29.83
38 James Golding 8.36   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 8.86 8.36 9.47 DNF
39 Chris Mills 8.89   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 8.89 DNF 12.86 10.95
40 Jonathan Collins 10.93   DNF    United Kingdom 11.02 DNF DNF DNF 10.93
41 Jay Dhiru 11.35   DNF    United Kingdom 23.37 11.35 12.96 DNF DNF
42 Thomas Hinchliffe 17.69   DNF    United Kingdom 17.69 DNF 22.05 21.01 DNF
43 Harry Owen 29.92   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 29.92 DNF 40.99 42.39
44 Mark Adams 30.55      United Kingdom 30.55 33.44
45 Mark Rivers 30.63      United Kingdom DNF 30.63
46 Cheung-Hao Tu 31.31      United Kingdom 31.31 35.28
47 Oaken Travis 31.60      United Kingdom DNF 31.60
48 Mattie Green 34.93      United Kingdom 36.90 34.93
49 Henry Asker 38.52      United Kingdom 38.52 DNF
50 Ethan Russell 39.00      United Kingdom 41.23 39.00
51 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42.75      Italy DNF 42.75
52 Sam Jacklin DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Spendla 5.51   7.70    United Kingdom 8.19 5.51 7.97 7.72 7.40
2 Harry Savage 6.94   7.96    United Kingdom 7.97 6.94 7.08 DNF 8.84
3 Daniel Sheppard 7.12   8.15    United Kingdom 8.04 7.12 7.91 8.50 11.81
4 Fabio Schwandt 6.34   8.42    United Kingdom 8.89 7.35 6.34 9.03 10.12
5 Sam Shaw 7.67   8.50    United Kingdom 9.61 10.95 7.99 7.90 7.67
6 James Molloy 8.76   9.76    United Kingdom DNF 10.57 9.52 8.76 9.18
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.27   10.63    United Kingdom 8.63 DNF 7.27 12.75 10.51
8 Nathan Azaria 8.02   DNF    Indonesia 8.05 DNF 8.02 9.36 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 3.29   3.79    United Kingdom 3.83 3.48 4.05 5.36 3.29
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.12   5.10    United Kingdom 6.24 5.77 3.12 3.55 5.99
3 Chris Mills 3.36   5.10    United Kingdom 5.21 4.56 8.92 3.36 5.52
4 Katie Davies 2.85   5.24    United Kingdom 5.98 6.59 5.71 4.04 2.85
5 Bill Hammill 4.86   5.50    United Kingdom 4.86 4.89 6.12 5.48 6.23
6 Amaan Omar 3.77   5.93    United Kingdom 7.92 6.63 5.45 3.77 5.72
7 Matthew Prestwich 3.92   6.00    United Kingdom 5.03 7.43 3.92 8.76 5.55
8 Sean Moran 4.31   6.01    United Kingdom 6.20 6.30 4.31 7.87 5.53
9 Eli Jay 3.80   6.03    United Kingdom 13.32 6.44 3.80 5.81 5.84
10 Lewis Byng 4.72   6.10    United Kingdom 5.64 4.73 9.76 7.94 4.72
11 Marcus Siu 4.26   6.18    United Kingdom 5.92 6.60 6.02 7.38 4.26
12 Naglis Peciulis 5.05   6.25    Lithuania 7.50 5.43 DNF 5.05 5.83
13 Harry Owen 4.62   6.29    United Kingdom 4.62 7.69 5.27 8.68 5.91
14 Hughie Do 3.64   6.34    United Kingdom 5.69 6.76 6.58 3.64 20.05
15 James Molloy 6.13   6.48    United Kingdom 6.46 8.15 6.13 6.55 6.42
16 Joe Ewbank 6.63   7.12    United Kingdom 6.63 7.09 6.90 8.70 7.38
17 Ciarán Beahan 6.29   7.46    Ireland 8.31 6.77 7.59 6.29 8.01
18 Cameron Jones 3.91   7.68    United Kingdom 10.21 5.90 6.94 3.91 13.22
19 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 6.48   7.83    United Kingdom 11.19 6.92 6.99 6.48 9.59
20 Henry Asker 5.87   7.84    United Kingdom 7.51 9.32 11.03 6.69 5.87
21 Thomas Hinchliffe 6.78   7.93    United Kingdom 8.77 10.55 6.82 8.21 6.78
22 Robert Yau 4.26   7.99    United Kingdom 9.75 4.26 8.68 5.54 10.04
23 Steven Kearns 5.36   8.19    United Kingdom 11.01 7.43 9.23 7.90 5.36
24 Oscar Jones 7.09   8.27    United Kingdom 8.57 7.09 10.51 9.01 7.22
25 Sam Spendla 6.21   8.32    United Kingdom 7.46 10.42 6.21 9.18 8.33
26 Isaac Harland 7.06   8.51    United Kingdom 8.92 8.60 10.68 8.02 7.06
27 James Golding 6.87   8.54    United Kingdom 13.10 6.87 8.53 9.45 7.65
28 Thomas Connor 8.30   9.14    United Kingdom 8.30 8.59 9.74 9.09 10.36
29 Sam Jacklin 6.57   9.16    United Kingdom 6.57 9.94 12.26 7.97 9.56
30 Oliver Wheat 7.77   9.31    United Kingdom 8.32 9.32 10.29 7.77 11.81
31 Freddy Nash 6.83   9.67    United Kingdom 7.42 12.10 9.84 6.83 11.74
32 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 7.77   9.87    China 8.75 10.33 7.77 10.53 25.78
33 Jake Green 7.85   9.87    United Kingdom 11.96 DNF 7.85 9.43 8.23
34 Charlie Stark 3.27   9.96    United Kingdom 13.71 8.79 DNF 3.27 7.38
35 Tom Savage 7.73   9.97    United Kingdom 8.96 10.67 7.73 11.42 10.29
36 Nathan Azaria 8.14   10.05    Indonesia 13.28 8.14 9.85 12.07 8.24
37 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.70   10.06    United Kingdom 7.70 11.21 10.70 9.71 9.78
38 Harry Taylor 9.55   10.36    United Kingdom 9.55 9.90 10.27 14.67 10.90
39 Adam Swaine 5.12   10.78    United Kingdom 19.03 9.46 10.13 5.12 12.74
40 Bertie Longden 5.72   10.78    United Kingdom 13.48 9.18 5.72 16.67 9.69
41 Daniel Sheppard 7.57   10.84    United Kingdom 7.57 9.47 14.16 8.90 14.97
42 Finn Ickler 7.25   10.94    Germany 16.83 7.57 7.25 DNF 8.41
43 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 8.92   11.15    Spain 13.60 9.85 8.92 13.06 10.54
44 Jonathan Collins 6.87   11.55    United Kingdom 13.33 9.33 16.51 12.00 6.87
45 Theo Hutchings 9.38   11.75    United Kingdom 14.91 16.12 9.38 9.87 10.48
46 Oscar Barter 7.46   11.82    United Kingdom 9.40 22.54 18.29 7.77 7.46
47 Oaken Travis 9.03   11.86    United Kingdom 9.03 26.49 9.61 14.07 11.90
48 Daniel Evans 7.51   12.31    United Kingdom 12.48 15.19 18.36 9.25 7.51
49 Elizabeth Shirley 7.96   12.60    United Kingdom 17.18 14.31 9.12 7.96 14.38
50 Wiktor Pakosz 9.44   12.71    Poland 12.17 13.43 19.79 9.44 12.52
51 Tom Salmon 8.38   12.82    United Kingdom 18.92 11.14 8.39 20.35 8.38
52 Cheung-Hao Tu 11.70   13.22    United Kingdom 12.44 12.26 11.70 19.32 14.96
53 Sam Shaw 11.64   13.46    United Kingdom 11.64 15.81 11.90 18.02 12.68
54 Sam Bell 10.69   13.60    United Kingdom 14.71 19.16 15.10 10.99 10.69
55 Will Lambert 10.38   13.70    United Kingdom 16.04 15.41 10.38 11.00 14.70
56 Hussain Iqbal 13.41   14.19    United Kingdom 13.69 26.40 15.03 13.84 13.41
57 Will Johnson 11.49   14.36    United Kingdom 15.19 17.62 11.49 13.54 14.35
58 Jan Kuchnio 12.66   14.37    Poland 14.84 14.06 19.82 14.22 12.66
59 Alexander Biraben-Renard 11.48   14.70    United Kingdom 14.54 17.67 14.39 11.48 15.16
60 Paddy Reigh 10.45   14.77    United Kingdom 14.33 21.43 18.66 11.31 10.45
61 Ethan Russell 10.26   14.86    United Kingdom 10.75 20.63 DNF 13.21 10.26
62 Harrison James Hayden Way 14.23   15.16    United Kingdom 24.28 14.26 15.79 14.23 15.43
63 Christopher Hoodless 10.33   15.56    United Kingdom 10.33 14.83 14.81 17.80 17.04
64 Jay Dhiru 10.26   15.64    United Kingdom 16.42 10.26 17.68 12.83 DNF
65 Jordan Hollingsworth 10.32   15.76    United Kingdom 11.04 17.87 33.62 10.32 18.37
66 Jordan Baum 8.32   15.81    Canada 20.46 11.41 20.98 15.57 8.32
67 Maximilian Berkmann 13.07   16.32    United Kingdom 24.13 15.42 13.07 18.56 14.99
68 Oskar Phillips 6.46   16.61    United Kingdom 18.72 13.59 DNF 6.46 17.51
69 Malachi Lacey 11.31   16.75    United Kingdom DNF 12.12 19.25 18.88 11.31
70 Chris Wright 15.82   17.67    United Kingdom 15.82 17.54 17.95 30.25 17.51
71 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 12.35   18.16    United Kingdom 26.78 14.74 20.62 19.13 12.35
72 Alexander Charles Macey 11.34   19.29    United Kingdom 11.34 13.53 DNF 11.36 32.98
73 Abel Mayo 15.89   19.44    Australia 21.28 20.36 18.52 19.45 15.89
74 Spike Ostle 14.88   21.13    United Kingdom 31.43 20.16 24.54 18.69 14.88
75 Ben Chant 15.96   23.09    United Kingdom 20.75 25.67 22.86 15.96 28.62
76 Iftekhar Ahmed 20.64   25.02    United Kingdom 32.29 22.82 27.72 24.52 20.64
77 Conor Lodge 18.11   27.67    United Kingdom 28.87 30.12 18.11 27.44 26.69
78 Dillon Bazeley Swain 22.63   28.05    United Kingdom 23.20 37.01 22.63 34.00 26.94
79 Mark Adams 28.29   38.94    United Kingdom 28.29 54.57 30.91 37.97 47.93
80 Mattie Green 36.27      United Kingdom 39.59 36.27
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.70   3.74    United Kingdom 2.70 3.67 3.82 4.62 3.72
2 Chris Mills 1.99   4.33    United Kingdom 1.99 3.70 5.35 4.53 4.76
3 Eli Jay 3.20   4.37    United Kingdom 6.37 3.20 3.63 3.92 5.56
4 Fabio Schwandt 3.50   4.50    United Kingdom 5.54 4.73 3.50 4.26 4.51
5 Hughie Do 3.80   4.77    United Kingdom 4.40 3.80 6.14 4.81 5.11
6 Katie Davies 4.31   4.87    United Kingdom 5.46 5.12 4.31 4.80 4.69
7 Joe Ewbank 2.52   4.94    United Kingdom 2.52 3.89 5.54 6.42 5.38
8 Amaan Omar 2.41   4.95    United Kingdom 2.41 5.92 7.37 4.39 4.55
9 Bill Hammill 4.14   5.10    United Kingdom 6.05 4.82 6.85 4.14 4.44
10 Sean Moran 4.66   5.18    United Kingdom 5.42 4.76 5.62 5.35 4.66
11 Marcus Siu 4.64   5.35    United Kingdom 5.29 4.64 5.49 5.82 5.28
12 Naglis Peciulis 2.37   5.59    Lithuania 2.37 4.59 8.13 6.07 6.10
13 Matthew Prestwich 5.57   6.02    United Kingdom 6.08 6.03 6.59 5.57 5.94
14 Harry Owen 5.61   6.15    United Kingdom 6.94 5.70 7.16 5.61 5.80
15 Lewis Byng 3.55   6.47    United Kingdom 3.55 8.77 6.36 7.58 5.48
16 James Molloy 3.98   8.03    United Kingdom 12.86 3.98 6.39 13.66 4.84
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:55.44      United Kingdom 3:55.44 5:14.39 DNF
2 Arthur Garcin 4:12.18      France 4:12.18 DNF DNF
3 Ben Ridley 4:19.71      United Kingdom 4:19.71 DNF DNF
4 Harry Savage 5:17.96      United Kingdom 5:17.96 DNF DNF
5 Adam Swaine 7:37.00      United Kingdom DNF DNF 7:37.00
6 Steven Kearns 8:23.19      United Kingdom DNF DNF 8:23.19
7 Jordan Baum 11:49.00      Canada DNF 11:49.00 DNS
8 Sam Spendla 15:28.00      United Kingdom 15:28.00 DNF DNS
9 Bill Hammill 25:44.00      United Kingdom 25:44.00 DNS DNS
10 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Cheung-Hao Tu DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
10 Ciarán Beahan DNF      Ireland DNF DNS DNS
10 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 Fabio Schwandt DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
10 James Golding DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Mark Adams DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 Mark Rivers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Matthew Prestwich DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 Oliver Wheat DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Sean Moran DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
10 Thomas Connor DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' L' F R D F' L' F L' F' R2 F' B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 R2
A #2 U2 F U2 R2 B D2 F' D2 U2 L' B U B D' L2 B' F2 U' B
A #3 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' F' R D2 R2 D' L2 F L B2 U F
A #4 U D2 R B R2 F' R2 D F2 R B2 D2 F' D2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 L2
A #5 D2 L2 B F2 D2 B R2 F U2 F' L2 R' U' R' F D F' L2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B' F' R2 U2 F R2 F' U2 B U B L' R B2 F' D' L' U' R'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 B L2 R2 B' R' B' L' D F' U F U F' L2 B2
B #1 D L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 B' D' F R' U' R D' L R U'
B #2 B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 L' R' U' B R B2 F U2 L D B2
B #3 F U L D F L F' U' B2 L' F' R2 D2 L2 F D2 F B' D2 F'
B #4 R U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 D2 B L2 F' U B2 U
B #5 F2 L' F2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 B U' R D B' D2 F' D' F' L
B Ex#1 U B U D' B2 U' D2 R' D' B U2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 U L2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' B2 D' U2 B2 F U' F2 R2 U B
C #1 B2 U' L D' F' R2 F2 R' U2 B' L B2 R2 B2 U' D' L2 D2 F2 R2
C #2 B2 R F' L' F R2 U2 F L U' B2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' R2
C #3 B' R D' B2 R' B L' U' B L2 U B2 U D2 L2 F2 B2 U2 B2 D'
C #4 U' L2 U2 F2 R' F R L D L B' R2 F2 R' B2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2
C #5 F D B R' F B D' L2 D' B2 D2 F' R2 B R2 F2 R2 D2 F R2
C Ex#1 L' D F2 R D2 R F B D' F L D' R2 U D R2 L2 U
C Ex#2 R F2 B2 U B2 L' U2 F' U' R2 B D2 R2 B2 D R2 D R2 D
D #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U L F' D' L' F2 L2 R2 F' U'
D #2 R U' F2 B' U2 R' F' R' U2 B' D' L2 F2 R U2 R L2 B2
D #3 F2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F' L D2 R U F' L' R F2 R2
D #4 L U' R F2 R2 L' D L2 U F' L2 D' B2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D'
D #5 F L2 U2 D R D' B' L' U2 R U D2 R B2 L2 U2 R F2 L
D Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 B' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L B' U2 B2 D' B2 R D' L2 F'
D Ex#2 D' R2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B U' L2 F' D' R' U L2 F' L F'
E #1 L2 R2 F' U2 B D2 F' R2 B D2 U' L D2 R' U2 R' F' D' F' R2
E #2 U2 B' R' L U L2 B D2 B U2 B2 R' F2 R L2 B2 R' U2 D2
E #3 D' B L B2 U' R' F2 R D2 F' B2 D2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 B2 U' F2
E #4 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 R' F' D L2 F L2 U' F2 D
E #5 B U2 F' R L2 F2 U R2 B2 D' B' U L2 U F2 R2 D2 L2 U' D'
E Ex#1 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 R B2 D2 U L' U L D F'
E Ex#2 B D2 U2 F U2 F L2 B2 R2 F' R' U R2 B F R2 U2 F2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 B' F' R' D L R B R B' R' F2 D' B'
A #2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2 U F' L2 B R F2 U R2 F' R U
A #3 D2 F U2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B' D U2 L2 D2 L D' L' U' B L' R
A #4 F2 R L2 B2 U' B' D R B2 D' F' L2 F U2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2
A #5 R' D' R' D L U2 F B' L' F2 U B' L2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B U R2 B' L' U2 F B' R' F2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 L B2 L2
A Ex#2 B U F U' B' L' F' B D' L F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 B L2
B #1 R2 U2 R D2 R' B2 R' D2 R' D' F' U' L' R F D U' L' F
B #2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 U' F' R D' F' L' U2 B' U2 R2 D' F' U'
B #3 B' D B D L2 D' F2 R' U R B U2 F' D2 F R2 F' L2
B #4 F' L' U F2 U L B' L' F B2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 B2 L2 D2
B #5 D2 B' F U2 L2 B' F2 L2 F D' R F2 L' B2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2
B Ex#1 D B2 D' L2 D L2 U R' F D2 R U2 R2 U2 L' F2 U L U2
B Ex#2 B' U' F2 D2 R2 F R' F' U L B U2 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 R' B2
C #1 D2 L2 R2 F D2 R2 F U2 R2 F U F L' R' B R U' B R D2
C #2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 F D2 R2 U2 F U2 R U' B' U2 F R2 F' L D' U2
C #3 U R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' L' F L D2 B L B2 D B2 R2
C #4 R2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L' R' D F2 L' B D2 F D U' F' R
C #5 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 F' L2 U2 L' U2 R' D' R' U' R F D B'
C Ex#1 D2 F' B R2 L B2 D' F2 R' D F R F2 R2 F2 U2 L
C Ex#2 D2 L' B2 R U2 L2 D2 U2 L B' L' B' D' B' L D2 B' D2 L U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U D F L' F' B' U' R D R B2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L2
A #2 R2 D2 B D' F U' B2 D2 L' D' B2 L2 U2 D R2 L2 D L2 B2
A #3 B U2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F R D' L2 F U' L U F D F2
A #4 D' B L2 D2 L' D2 F R' F2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2
A #5 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 R' D B' D F' L2 R2 B' U'
A Ex#1 F2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 U F2 R B D' F' R B
A Ex#2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 U B' D' U' L' B' R' F L'
B #1 R B2 L' F2 D2 L' U2 R U R D2 L2 B' F R2 U' L D2 R2
B #2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 U F2 D' B2 L' B' D' B R' B' F L' U2
B #3 U2 F L2 B2 F L2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 L D' R' F L F2 R2 B
B #4 F2 U B2 F2 U' F2 U F2 D F2 L' D2 U F L' F D R' B' U B'
B #5 L D2 L' U2 R2 D2 L D2 F' U' L2 F D R F' U B F'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 D2 U B' U F' D L2 B U2 R D'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D F2 D B2 R2 B2 D' L U' B' D' R D2 R2 F' U2 R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 F U' R2 F U2
A #2 U F U2 F U' R U2 R' F' U' F
A #3 R U2 R' U R U' F' R' U' R' F
A #4 U2 R' F' U R U2 R' U2 R U R
A #5 U' R' F U2 R2 F U F U' F R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R U' R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U' R F U' R U F
B #1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U F U' R' U' R2
B #2 R' U' R U F R U' R' U' R2 F
B #3 R' U R' U' F U2 R2 F' R2 F' U'
B #4 F U R U2 R U2 F' R' U R' U2
B #5 U R' F U' R U' F' U2 F' U' F'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U F' R2 F U2 F U' R
B Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U' R' U' R U2 F' R
C #1 R' F2 U' R' U' R U R' U' F R
C #2 R' U' R U' R' F U2 F' U' R U
C #3 R' U2 R U R' U F' U2 F' R U2
C #4 U R U' F U' R U2 R2 U2 R2 F
C #5 U R U' F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' U2
C Ex#1 U R2 F2 U' R U R' F U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F2 U' F2 R2 U' R' U'
D #1 U2 R' U' F' U2 F2 R U2 R' U R2
D #2 R' F2 U2 R U' R U2 F' U2 F' R'
D #3 R' U' F U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R'
D #4 R' U' F R2 F U' F' R2 U2 R' U2
D #5 R' U2 F' R U2 R' F R U' R F'
D Ex#1 U' R' U F R2 U' R' U' R U' F
D Ex#2 R F' U2 R U' F' U2 F' R2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' U'
A #2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 F R2 U'
A #3 R F' R' F R U' R F' R' U2 R
A #4 U R U' R2 U2 F R' U' R F U2
A #5 R F' U' R2 U R U' R' U' F2 U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 F U2 R' U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 R' F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 R' F2 R L' F D2 R2 F R2 B' U R B' D2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 R' D2 F L' F U2 B2 Uw' Fw2 L' B U B Uw' Fw Rw2 L' Uw' Rw2 F'
A #2 U2 R2 F R' B D2 F D U F2 L U' R2 B2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 U' B D' F2 Rw2 U2 B U' Rw B D2 L D2 R U Rw2 Fw' Rw B D Fw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 R2 F2 B U2 B' L2 U2 B' U' F' L R2 U F' R B2 L B' U Rw2 Fw2 U' B' U D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U R' Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 Rw R2 F2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw L Uw'
A #4 F2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D' R U2 D B U2 B2 U2 F' L2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 B R2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 L2 U' L2 Rw D B' F2 Uw2 B Rw L2 Fw Uw D L2 U
A #5 D F' L' F B2 L2 U R' B L F2 D R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D' Rw2 L D2 Fw2 R2 L2 D Fw' U2 L' B' R D2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw Rw' L'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L U2 F' U B F2 U' R' D' R2 B2 L D2 R D2 R2 D2 R' Fw2 D R2 D' L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L' U Fw2 L Fw' L Fw D2 Uw Fw Uw' B2 Rw2 Uw' U
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 F' L F D L F2 R2 F' L2 D2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 B F2 Rw2 B' L U L Uw' B U2 Fw' D Fw2 Rw' F2 U' Rw'
B #1 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 F2 L2 D2 L' B R F2 R2 F U L' U2 R D' Rw2 B L2 U B Uw2 Fw2 D' F' U Fw2 Uw2 Rw D2 R U B' Rw2 Fw' Rw' U R2 F2 D2 Fw2
B #2 L2 U F2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 B D' L' F' U D2 L R U R2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 F2 D' F' Rw2 D2 F2 D' B' L B' F Rw L U' Uw' R2 Uw Fw D Rw' Fw D
B #3 U R2 U' F2 U L2 F2 B2 U2 F' D R U' F2 U F' L2 F B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' R2 Uw2 B2 F2 D2 F' Rw2 B' L' Fw2 Rw D2 F Fw Rw2 Uw' U Fw' B' Uw' Rw'
B #4 F2 D L2 U2 D' R2 F2 L2 D' R2 B' R D' F2 D B2 R F U R' Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 R2 D' B' Rw R D2 B2 Rw' F Uw' R2 B Rw' Fw' D2 Fw2 L'
B #5 U2 F2 U R2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 U' R D' L U2 F' R2 B U' R' F2 Uw2 B Rw2 F2 D R2 D Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw F' L2 B' L' U' Fw D2 Rw' L2 B2 Uw F'
B Ex#1 F R2 F R2 D2 F' B' U2 B L2 U' L' U2 D L' B' D' L2 R F' L' Fw2 L Uw2 B L' D2 R F Uw2 F2 R' L2 Uw B' R' F' Uw U2 Fw Uw B2 Uw Rw L' U' R'
B Ex#2 D' B L R F' R' F2 U' F' R' B' R2 U2 F L2 D2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 R Uw2 L2 D' Fw' R2 D Fw' R Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw U F' Rw Fw'
C #1 R2 D B2 U L2 B2 U D F2 R2 U' B U' R D' B U2 F U Fw2 Uw2 L B2 Uw2 L U' Rw2 U' D' L2 R' D' Fw U2 R' Fw2 D Uw Fw Rw2 L2 U2 R2 B Uw
C #2 L2 B R2 F R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 B' L' U2 L2 U' F D2 R F' U R' Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 L' F B2 Uw2 B Uw2 B' L U L Uw' L2 Uw' L2 Rw Fw2 Uw Rw' F U R2
C #3 R2 B2 R2 F L2 F R2 U2 B U' F' U' R2 F B R2 D' R' F B2 Rw2 Uw2 R U2 D2 B' Uw2 F R2 F' U2 D' L' Uw' F' U L2 Fw Uw' U' Fw F R2 Uw F2
C #4 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 F' B2 D F L' U2 F2 R D L' Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 D' Fw2 U2 D L2 Fw2 R2 Fw L U Uw Fw2 D' Rw' B2 U' F2
C #5 U2 R' D2 B2 F2 R D2 L2 R' F R' F2 U B' F' U' L2 F' U' Uw2 R' B Uw2 B2 U2 B Uw2 D2 R' D2 Rw2 F' Uw' B2 Uw' L2 D2 Rw U L' Fw2 Uw U2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 R' U' B' U L D' L' B' D L2 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 F R F2 L2 B' R2 F R Uw' Rw2 L2 B D2 Rw Uw L' F2 R' D Rw
C Ex#2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D' R' F' U2 L' B F2 D' F L2 Fw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 R2 F U Rw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw' F R' Uw' L' F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 B2 F' L2 U2 L2 F' R D R' B R' B D U R' L F Rw2 B' D Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 D L2 B' Rw' D2 L' U2 Rw' Uw2 Rw U Uw B' Uw2 Fw B
A #2 R' U' B D' L2 D R2 F2 D' L D' F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F B' D' F' U2 Rw2 F' R2 U2 Rw Fw2 R2 L2 F Uw R' Uw2 U2 Rw Fw F' L2
A #3 B' U F' D' B U2 D' B D R B U D' R2 D' R2 D F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D' B D2 Fw2 L2 F D' F Rw' F B D2 B' Fw' U L' Uw B D Rw' D'
A #4 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 D R2 D' L2 D F U2 R' B L2 B2 R2 L F2 D' F2 Rw2 D' R L' Fw2 R D' U B2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw' B' D F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw B' Uw' R L D
A #5 B2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 F L' B2 D' L2 U' B D2 L U2 B' Fw2 R2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 F' D' B2 U2 B' F' U2 Rw B L' Uw L U Fw' Rw2 R2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 B D B2 U2 F L F R' L Fw2 D' L2 B' Rw2 B R2 F Uw2 F Rw' U Rw' D F Fw Uw2 L2 Uw R2 Uw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 R D2 B D' L U F' R2 U' L' U2 B2 F U2 D2 L2 B' U2 B Uw2 R Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 L D2 L2 Uw' D R' F' Uw2 D' Rw R' Uw F' U B
B #1 U2 B' R2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 F' D2 U L U L2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 F Rw2 F2 D Rw2 U B' Uw2 F Uw2 F2 L2 R2 F2 Rw B F' Uw2 L' Uw Rw' Uw L R' U' D2 Rw2
B #2 D R' D2 R B2 D' U2 L' F D F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 B' F2 R2 B' U2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D F' Uw2 U2 L2 D' Fw2 U B2 Rw B D Rw B Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw B2 U' Fw2
B #3 F2 R' D2 L D2 B2 F2 L' R' F' D B' D' L2 F2 U B L R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L D' F2 Uw2 F2 L2 R' U2 L Uw2 D Fw U2 F Rw2 L2 Uw' U' Rw' Fw2 L D2 Fw Rw'
B #4 U2 B L2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 F2 L' F U' R2 D2 R2 D' L' U2 L Fw2 D' B' Rw2 D F2 D Fw2 F' L2 U' D2 B' Rw B2 F' Rw U2 Fw' Rw' R2 D' B Uw2 R
B #5 L2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 D2 R U' L' F' U2 R2 F L' D' R2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 F' B' Uw2 B U Rw2 B' Rw' R B' F2 Rw L2 R Uw' D Fw Rw' U2 Fw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 U' F2 R2 D U2 L D R2 U R B' U L U2 L' B Rw2 D B U' R2 Uw2 D Fw2 B Rw2 D F2 Rw D F' B' U' F Uw' Rw B D' R Fw
B Ex#2 U2 B2 F L F' D2 F U R' F' D' R2 B2 U R2 U R2 U2 B2 Rw2 B D Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 D' B' L2 Fw2 B2 Rw' U F' B L' D2 Rw Fw Uw' Rw2 D' Fw2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' Uw' Bw2 B Rw2 U2 B2 U L Rw2 Dw Uw2 B Uw L2 F2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' Fw F Uw' R' Rw' Lw B2 Rw2 B F2 Uw2 F R' L Lw' Uw2 Bw L' U Uw' Dw' D2 Fw' D2 Rw L2 Uw L' Uw2 R Uw' F' Lw2 F' D2 Dw2 Bw' Lw' L2 Uw
A #2 U2 Dw D' R' U Bw Lw Fw' Uw2 Dw D' Fw' R Bw' Uw2 Lw Dw R U' Lw2 B' Lw Bw Lw2 L Uw' R2 F' L2 U Lw2 Rw D' Dw U2 Rw2 R D2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' D2 Fw2 Lw' F' Rw Lw Bw Dw2 Uw2 R F' L2 Dw' Fw Uw2 U Rw' Uw'
A #3 L' Rw F2 U' Uw Lw Fw R' Dw2 L F2 Fw' R2 Rw L2 Lw Fw2 B L' D L U' Bw' Dw2 D' R U D L2 Rw' B' Dw U' F' Uw2 Lw' Fw' Rw' B2 R2 Bw2 U' Bw' Dw2 Rw B U2 Uw' L2 Dw2 Rw F' Uw2 Rw' U' Lw Dw Uw2 D2 Bw'
A #4 L R2 Rw' Bw U' Fw' Uw' Dw R Rw Lw' Uw F2 Lw' F2 Fw2 L' U Lw U2 L2 Bw B' F2 L2 Dw2 D Lw2 D2 Lw2 F' L Bw Lw Dw2 Rw B Uw Rw' U' L Bw' Fw2 L2 D' Dw' U Lw2 B' Dw Lw Bw' F B R Bw R Dw R2 D2
A #5 L2 R B F Bw U2 Fw' R Bw Uw2 Bw2 R Rw' Dw' Bw2 D2 L2 Fw L' Lw Uw L U2 Bw Rw2 B Rw' F2 B2 Bw' Uw' Dw L' B Dw' U2 Bw' U D' R2 Rw2 D' U2 Fw' D2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Rw' Fw' D2 L' Rw R'
A Ex#1 L' Rw Dw L' Fw Uw L Fw2 F D' U' Fw' L2 B2 Lw Dw' Fw' R' U2 R U Uw' Bw D2 Dw Uw' F' Dw R U' Dw' F L' Rw2 U Dw Lw Dw' B D' Lw' L2 U2 Lw Uw L' Uw F' Dw R U2 Rw Uw' D' Fw' Rw B2 Bw2 Fw L
A Ex#2 D Uw' R' Uw' Rw' Uw' U R2 Dw' F' L' B Fw Rw L D' Bw2 D Fw Bw2 Uw Rw' U2 L2 B' F' D2 U R2 Dw2 Rw2 U' F' Bw' U' L Lw Rw2 R2 Uw Fw Uw F L' Lw' Bw' L' B' Lw Fw Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw R2 Lw2 L' F B L2
B #1 Lw F Lw2 Fw U R2 F' R2 Uw' R2 B' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 B L2 Rw' Bw' L F2 Dw' B Bw2 Uw U F' B' Fw Lw F L' D2 F R' F' D B' Bw Rw' L' U2 B Rw' B' Fw' Dw2 B' R2 Lw2 Bw D L Uw R2 B2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 R'
B #2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 D F2 Bw' B2 Rw L R' F' B D2 B2 L2 Bw D2 Dw' F D Uw2 B2 U' Bw' B L2 F2 L2 Lw2 Rw' R U Lw' L' Dw' D2 Lw2 D Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw Lw2 B2 Dw F2 Lw' Bw' Rw2 Bw F Lw B' D B2 Fw2 L2 D Lw2
B #3 R2 L U2 B R' U Bw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 Lw Dw Rw2 U Bw' Fw2 L Fw2 F Lw Bw Lw2 Fw Rw Fw Dw U' Uw2 F2 L Lw2 F2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 D Fw2 Rw2 R' U L2 D Uw U' R2 D2 Uw2 U2 R' F D2 Rw D Uw2 L' Uw2 D' F' R
B #4 U F Bw' R Fw2 Dw Rw B F2 R2 Bw D' Dw L2 Lw' Uw Fw D' F' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 U' Rw Lw D' Fw' D Rw2 B Lw R2 L2 Rw' F' Rw Uw R' Fw U2 F2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw B' Dw Fw2 B L2 D2 Lw' L Dw L' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw F2
B #5 Dw Lw2 F Fw Rw' Lw' Fw' Rw2 B R' Bw2 F' Rw R Lw Uw' D' B R' Bw Uw' R2 Rw Uw' Lw D Uw' F2 R' Bw F' Dw U2 Bw' Lw2 U2 Uw Lw Bw' U2 Dw B Uw Fw' Lw Uw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw B2 Dw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw R' U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 R Dw' L' Rw Fw Lw2 Dw U' R' U2 B R2 D Dw2 Fw Lw' U' B2 U2 R' B Fw' Lw2 F Bw2 U2 F' Rw L Fw2 L' Rw2 U2 R2 L' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 B' Uw2 Rw' Lw' L B2 Dw2 B2 Uw' B2 R' D' F2 R' Fw Uw2 D' Dw Bw' R2 L U2
B Ex#2 B' D2 Uw2 L' F2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Lw' Fw' Uw L Uw2 L2 Lw' U2 Uw2 B2 U Lw D2 B Uw R2 U Lw Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw' B L Bw2 Rw' Uw' B' Dw2 Fw' Lw Fw Bw' U Uw D2 L' U Uw' Lw2 D Rw Dw2 Uw2 Rw Fw L2 Fw2 L2 U D R
C #1 U' Lw2 Fw' Dw' R' Fw B D' R2 Rw' F' Bw2 U' Uw' F' Bw' B Dw2 Lw Fw Uw' Bw' D' F R F' R2 U2 L2 Uw R F2 U Fw2 F' U L Lw Dw2 L R2 Dw Uw Rw U' Rw' U B Uw2 F R' Lw U2 F' L' Dw Fw Lw Bw Lw
C #2 Fw' U' Bw' B' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' U' Bw2 U F D L2 Bw2 Dw Fw' D Rw2 U' Rw2 F Fw' Dw2 D' B2 U2 Fw2 D' F2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' B2 Dw' D2 R2 L Fw' R Lw U' Lw D2 U Rw' Fw2 U B R' Fw' Dw Lw' Bw' F' Rw' Uw2 Rw Bw F Lw2
C #3 L2 D2 U' Uw R2 U' Dw2 Fw' Dw Lw' Rw' D' L2 Lw2 U' Bw2 D' U Dw2 B2 Rw2 L' B Fw U Rw L' Dw2 L' Dw U Lw2 Fw' R Rw Bw Fw D2 Uw Rw' Uw' Lw2 U' F2 Bw' L B2 L2 Lw Fw' L D2 Lw2 Dw Rw' U' Dw Bw U' D2
C #4 L F Fw' R Uw D' B' Bw2 L' B' Uw Bw Lw Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 L Dw' Rw' L2 R F' L B2 Fw U' Dw2 B F' Fw2 Lw2 Uw R Fw F Lw' U' Uw Lw2 Uw' U' Dw D Bw2 D B Bw Lw' Rw F' Lw' Rw Dw L' Dw2 Lw' Uw' L2 R2
C #5 Lw B2 Dw' B' D2 Uw' B2 Uw2 F2 Fw Bw2 Uw2 D' F2 D2 L Uw U Bw2 R2 Uw U2 Fw B' L' Rw2 R' Bw Rw' Uw U2 Dw' B' Bw Lw' Rw2 B' Uw' R Rw Fw' Uw' Fw2 D Dw' B2 F' R' Fw' F L2 R2 U2 D2 Fw2 B2 D2 B2 Dw2 R'
C Ex#1 Uw F2 B' Dw2 Bw' B' Uw2 Fw F2 Lw' L Uw' D Bw L2 D Rw' R' U2 B2 Rw' Bw Dw U' D2 L R2 D' Fw' Bw' L' D Dw Bw2 Rw2 Uw R' Fw Rw Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' L Lw2 Fw U2 Uw2 D2 Rw L Bw' D2 B' Rw D' Bw2 B D L
C Ex#2 D2 Bw' R Fw2 R Fw B2 Uw Bw' D F2 Dw F' Dw2 F D' Lw D2 Bw B' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 L' Fw Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 D' Uw' B2 D' Bw2 R' F L Bw' R Bw' B2 Fw2 R Dw Fw' F Lw' R' D' R' D' Lw' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 L2 B2 R2 F Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U D' B2 Dw F Rw' Uw Lw' Uw' R' Bw2 Dw' Uw B2 Dw D2 Uw2 U2 R U2 L2 Bw' Dw' Rw' Bw2 R' Dw F' D2 Lw' L' R' F' Bw2 Lw' Bw' D' Uw Fw' L2 Rw' Dw R' Dw' Uw' D2 L' Lw2 U2 Rw2 B2 U2 L2 Uw D U2 Fw U' Bw'
A #2 Bw' Uw' R' Fw Bw U2 D L' R Rw Fw' Dw2 D2 B2 Uw D' B' L Dw Fw2 Rw' Lw' U2 Uw' Rw2 Dw B' R L Bw R2 F2 U' Uw' B' R' Lw' U2 Uw2 D' Rw B' D Lw Uw2 D' R' F' B' Bw' D2 Rw U' L' Rw' B' D' Rw2 Dw Rw2
A #3 Rw Bw' B2 Dw2 Uw Fw Lw L Rw2 D Dw' R Uw' D Lw F' U' F Uw' Rw' B' Fw L2 Lw D R2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw D2 R' L F B2 D R' Bw Lw Bw Lw' D' F' B D2 B F2 Fw2 Rw B' U2 L2 Bw2 B2 Lw F' L2 D2 Fw' U' B'
A #4 Lw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 R2 D2 Lw F' Lw R' Bw' D Uw U2 L' Lw2 R' Fw Bw R' Rw Bw2 L' F2 Fw L2 U2 B' F' D2 Uw Bw Rw' Bw2 B2 F L' Fw2 U L2 Fw U' Lw' F' L Bw L Bw2 Fw2 R Lw D2 Uw2 Rw R Uw R' Fw2 L2
A #5 Dw2 D U Fw' D' R2 Rw Uw' L Lw B' Rw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 Uw L' R' Dw2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 L' D2 Fw' F Dw U' Lw2 Fw Dw' Rw R Bw2 Fw2 R Fw R' Lw Uw2 F' B2 Dw Uw Bw2 Lw2 Fw D L2 U2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' F Uw' Lw2 Fw U2 F
A Ex#1 U2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 D Uw2 Bw' Rw2 D2 U Bw' Uw' B' Uw L2 D2 L Uw2 Fw Rw D2 U Bw' Uw Rw2 F2 B Dw Lw' Bw Uw2 R2 Bw' L' U2 F2 D2 R2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 R' F' Fw' U' F2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' U B Lw' L'
A Ex#2 Bw' D' Fw' U L2 B2 Dw U' Bw Uw2 B2 Bw Lw2 Dw L Lw B' D2 Lw' Uw2 F2 R2 F' Bw R' D Uw Rw B Uw2 Bw2 Fw Lw' R' Uw Lw' F' R' Fw D2 Rw' U' F' Dw Rw F Rw L Uw2 Rw Fw2 Uw Rw2 D2 F2 D' Uw Rw2 Fw' Lw2
B #1 F2 B2 Bw2 Lw D2 Dw' F2 B2 Fw' Bw R Fw Rw' D2 Uw Dw2 L2 Fw2 D B' U B2 L2 F2 Dw' D' Bw D U Fw2 D2 Uw2 L R2 B' Dw2 Lw' R Dw L2 D' Lw2 D Dw U' Uw L2 Dw2 Rw2 B2 Fw Lw F R Uw2 Dw' D2 B2 Uw2 Bw'
B #2 B L Fw' Bw2 U2 D Fw' F2 Rw B' Fw' Bw Dw' B' Bw2 R2 Fw' B2 Rw2 Dw Bw U2 B L' Dw' U' Uw2 Fw R' L Dw F' Rw' L D U' Uw' Lw U' D2 L Dw Lw2 U Dw R2 Lw Fw U2 F2 L' Lw U' Uw2 L Lw2 U' Bw2 Fw' F'
B #3 Uw L B' Bw' Lw2 F' U Uw' F Rw Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw B' Rw' Bw Dw B2 Dw2 F2 Uw' B' Bw2 L2 Dw B' Bw Rw' F' D2 F' Bw' Uw2 B Fw U F2 D F' Rw' Bw L2 Uw' Dw F Fw Bw' B Uw Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 L Dw Lw2 Bw' D' F B2
B #4 Lw' Dw Bw Dw' F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' D' F2 Rw' D Lw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Bw' Fw L Dw2 D' Rw2 Bw R Fw U' R2 Fw2 Lw' D2 R2 Rw F B U' Bw' L F Lw Rw' L2 D' Lw2 Uw Bw L Uw' U' F' D2 F' Fw' Bw Uw R U' Dw'
B #5 B Lw B2 Fw2 U' Uw2 Lw F2 B' R2 Rw D Bw' Lw L2 Uw Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw Bw' U' D' B Uw' F L2 R Rw' B' Dw Lw R2 Bw Rw' Lw2 U2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 R' Lw2 F' Dw2 Lw' Fw R2 Rw2 Dw' R Dw2 U Lw Uw Dw' R2 D2 Bw' F' Dw'
B Ex#1 B D' Dw U Rw' U' Bw D Uw' L' D Dw2 B2 U2 R' U Rw2 Bw Lw D F2 Lw' Uw' Rw L Lw2 B Dw' B Bw' F2 L B Uw L R' Dw' Fw B' Rw R B' Rw2 D2 R F Bw2 B' Fw' U2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' R' F2 Bw' D Uw2 Dw' Rw2
B Ex#2 D Lw2 Uw R B2 R2 F Dw' L2 D' B2 L' B2 L' B' Uw' Dw R F' B' D Bw' Fw2 B Uw2 Lw Uw Rw' L2 Bw F U2 D2 L B U2 L' Rw D' Dw Lw2 Dw2 F' D2 B' Lw L' Dw2 F R Rw' Bw' Rw2 D Rw' Uw Rw2 B' Fw Bw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' U' 3Fw2 R' Uw L 3Fw2 Fw2 B' F2 D' Uw Rw2 Bw 3Rw Lw' Dw' Rw' R B L2 3Rw' Lw Dw' Bw' U2 3Uw D2 Bw Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' F2 B Rw' Dw' Lw' Bw' Uw' U' R 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 F 3Uw Dw Rw' Bw Rw2 D Lw2 R Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' D 3Fw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 Rw Lw' 3Rw' Dw B' F' Lw' D U Bw Fw Dw Uw' R2 3Fw 3Rw
A #2 Uw R2 Lw' Fw2 Rw2 L2 Fw 3Fw2 Lw' D2 F' 3Uw Dw2 U2 3Fw R2 U L D L' 3Fw2 F' Bw L Rw 3Rw2 Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' R2 3Uw' Rw2 D' 3Fw2 D2 B2 U' D Dw2 R' U D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' Lw' 3Rw D L D Lw' R F2 Rw' F' Dw2 3Fw' L' Lw' D2 F Uw' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' F R' Bw Uw F' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw D R Uw2 F 3Uw Dw'
A #3 Bw' 3Rw Fw Lw Fw Rw2 L D' Fw Lw F2 R2 Lw' L B2 Fw2 3Uw2 B2 L2 U2 Uw B2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw F2 Fw' 3Rw' U R 3Rw2 3Fw U Lw2 R 3Fw U Uw2 B2 Rw' 3Fw2 R' Uw' F2 B Lw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 F' Rw2 D' 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw B' 3Fw2 D' F Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 B' D' Rw Bw F2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 L2 3Fw B U Uw Lw Fw B2
A Ex#1 Rw2 L 3Rw R2 Uw 3Fw Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' R2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw B 3Rw2 R U2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw D Dw2 Fw L F' L Bw 3Rw2 R' U F' U' D Dw' F' 3Uw B2 3Rw Dw 3Uw L' B R Lw' Rw' 3Rw' D' Fw2 L2 U 3Rw2 U2 Bw 3Fw' Dw 3Uw' D2 Fw Uw U2 R' Dw' 3Fw Lw 3Uw U Rw2 F Fw' L2 Rw2 3Fw
A Ex#2 3Uw D Bw' Uw Lw2 Bw2 U Dw' F' U' R Fw 3Uw2 U2 D Dw F2 B' R Bw' 3Fw' R' Uw2 3Uw D' Dw' Fw2 L 3Rw' R Lw2 U' 3Rw2 F R2 D Bw' R Fw' 3Rw' L2 Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw Fw' F2 3Uw' U2 F2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw Lw Rw Uw' Lw U2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw R' Lw' U B Lw2 Dw' B2 L Fw2 D2 Lw Uw Lw2 Bw' 3Fw R2 B2 F'
B #1 B F' L U2 Rw2 D R' U' 3Fw Fw' F Lw' D' F2 Bw' R' U' 3Uw R2 Fw2 B2 3Fw' Lw Uw2 F' B' Fw2 Rw R' Bw2 D' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw R2 Dw R2 U2 3Uw' Dw Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 3Fw2 R2 Uw U2 3Rw' R2 Uw2 L2 F D 3Fw' U2 Bw2 Rw U' R' Dw' Rw' R' B' L' Fw2 B' F' Bw R' Uw' D 3Rw Rw' Lw2
B #2 R2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 Uw' Fw L' 3Rw2 Uw2 D B D' R2 3Rw' B' U' Rw' 3Rw U2 Uw2 D' R2 Lw' B2 Rw' D 3Uw' Uw' Fw2 Bw Lw L' 3Fw Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 Dw Rw' Lw2 Fw' D' Bw2 U Dw2 L Lw2 Dw2 D' F' Dw Lw' 3Uw' F' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' U Uw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw R2 Lw Fw' F 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw U R2 Fw Bw Lw' Rw' 3Rw Uw 3Fw' U2 F'
B #3 Rw 3Rw 3Uw2 B2 3Fw2 F' L Uw2 U2 L2 R U2 Uw' Rw L2 F D Rw' Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Bw' L2 R Lw' 3Fw' Fw' L2 3Rw D' F' Lw2 3Uw D' Bw 3Uw' L Fw2 D2 Fw' L2 R2 U2 3Rw2 Dw' Bw R2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw 3Rw 3Fw R2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw D U' 3Fw D2 B2 F2 Fw' Lw R' U' Rw L2 Dw 3Uw2 L B' Uw 3Uw' Lw' R2 L2 3Uw2
B Ex#1 Bw' Fw R2 D Rw' B U' Rw' R2 Fw R2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' R Fw Bw2 Lw Dw2 B' F2 Lw' Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 U2 3Rw R F R Lw U' D' F2 Rw2 3Fw' L Fw2 Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 R2 U F' L2 3Rw' U F' U Uw2 Dw2 Bw' R' Fw' B' F Lw2 Uw2 Dw L 3Fw' Bw2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' U Uw R2 3Fw' Bw2 L' 3Uw2 D L2 3Rw Dw' Lw R Dw
B Ex#2 3Rw D2 3Rw' D B F U' Dw' 3Uw F 3Uw' U2 Rw2 U2 B2 D' Bw2 R2 U2 3Fw2 Rw Uw Dw B2 L2 Bw' Dw Rw2 D2 Dw Bw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw L' Lw F' Dw' Lw' F Lw2 R' L2 3Uw D' Bw Uw' Fw Uw 3Uw' Rw2 U B Rw D Uw2 F' Rw B' Lw2 F Dw2 3Fw' F Lw F Rw2 L2 3Uw B2 3Uw' L2 F 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Uw2 3Dw B 3Rw2 3Bw2 Lw D 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw Uw2 L' Dw Rw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw Fw Dw2 B2 R B2 3Fw' Uw' B2 D' Uw 3Lw2 Bw F' B2 3Bw2 U' F' Uw D2 3Fw' 3Rw' U Rw 3Bw U2 Dw2 F2 Fw 3Bw' R' 3Rw 3Lw' D2 Bw2 D2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw 3Bw2 U' Bw2 3Rw Fw2 F Dw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 R2 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' Dw2 R' Rw Dw 3Uw2 U2 B U D2 Bw' U' Rw U' L' R2 3Dw' 3Rw U 3Lw B2 R 3Fw' D2 Dw' 3Bw Rw2 R 3Fw
A #2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw' D 3Rw2 3Dw' L' R2 Dw 3Dw' D 3Lw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw 3Dw2 Rw B' 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw2 L Fw 3Rw B2 3Fw2 Lw' L' 3Rw 3Uw D2 3Lw 3Fw' Fw L' F' Bw2 Dw U 3Bw2 F' L' F 3Fw 3Uw Bw B Fw 3Rw' F' 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw R' U Rw2 U2 Uw2 R Bw2 3Uw' U B' 3Fw' Fw U2 Lw' R' Fw2 R Bw R' D2 Bw R2 Bw2 B Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw2 L2 3Fw Fw 3Uw' Lw 3Dw' U' Fw2 3Fw 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 B' Rw' Fw' 3Lw' Bw' F
A #3 3Fw' L' 3Rw 3Uw' L' 3Bw2 F' L' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 D' 3Lw' Dw2 Fw' 3Rw Lw Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Bw Rw' L2 R2 D 3Bw Lw' Uw Fw L' Lw' 3Uw R' 3Bw2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 Bw U L' R Uw' Bw 3Dw2 U' Bw 3Dw' L Bw' R' 3Uw2 Bw' L2 3Dw' Fw U2 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 L2 Rw2 B2 Bw2 Uw' Rw' R F' Fw' D L' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw' D B2 L 3Bw Fw' Rw' 3Fw' D U2 Bw' 3Uw Dw' Lw2 3Bw D' B R' B2 Uw U' Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 U' 3Bw2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Lw' U 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Uw2 R' U' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Fw Dw Uw2 U B' 3Bw' Rw2 Dw' L2 3Fw2 Dw U' F2 3Uw' Dw B 3Rw Fw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw' L2 F' B Fw' 3Uw Uw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw D Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 R2 3Lw Dw R 3Rw' U F Fw2 Bw' Uw F' Dw 3Rw 3Dw2 D2 3Rw 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw' Dw 3Dw2 Fw' Bw2 D Rw F' 3Bw D2 R 3Fw' Fw Lw2 Fw' Uw' 3Fw' R' 3Uw2 3Bw' F' Fw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Uw2 R F B' Dw'
A Ex#2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 R 3Lw' Fw F' 3Bw B2 Lw2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw' R 3Dw D' Fw' B2 Lw2 L' U' Rw2 Dw' F2 Lw Uw 3Bw' U Bw' Dw2 D' R 3Dw2 D2 Bw B Lw2 Uw 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 B Uw' 3Uw2 R Uw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 L2 Dw2 U2 R' L' B' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw F' Bw' L' Lw2 Bw Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw' Uw R F Lw' L Dw Uw R2 L' 3Rw' F' Lw Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Dw' 3Bw2 D2 Rw' D' 3Dw2 B Dw' Fw U' F2 B' 3Bw Lw
B #1 Uw L2 R2 D' 3Fw2 Bw' D' Dw Rw Lw' Uw B 3Dw U Uw2 3Lw' D Uw Fw' Lw2 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Rw' Fw L2 3Uw' L2 3Dw' D F2 3Lw' L2 Bw' Lw 3Fw' Lw Bw' R' B2 Bw2 3Bw Fw' D' 3Rw' R' U2 3Rw 3Bw U2 Bw' B F Lw 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw' U2 3Bw' R 3Lw Uw' F' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw' 3Uw B2 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw B2 Rw U' Uw Bw' 3Rw2 Bw' L2 3Fw Dw 3Bw' B' Uw2 B R2 D2 Uw' Dw' 3Bw' Fw' Dw 3Dw2 L' 3Fw2
B #2 Dw' D Fw2 U2 3Uw' F D' R2 F Rw B 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw Uw' Fw' Rw U' D2 3Rw' Fw Dw2 Uw 3Bw D2 F Bw2 Rw2 U B2 3Lw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw D2 L' Lw F' Fw' Dw 3Fw 3Dw Fw Rw' Lw Uw Bw D 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Bw' Rw D2 3Bw2 L2 Uw 3Dw Fw B 3Lw' F B Rw Uw 3Uw Dw 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' Rw' R2 F2 B D' 3Rw' 3Fw2 D2 B' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Uw R2 Uw B2 Dw 3Bw2 F2 L' 3Lw U Uw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw'
B #3 Lw' F' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw R' 3Rw' Uw' F 3Uw 3Lw Uw' Rw F B2 Uw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 U2 Dw' R' 3Dw Fw Lw 3Fw F D2 F2 U' 3Rw 3Bw' F' L' F' 3Dw' R2 Lw 3Fw2 3Bw U L' 3Fw' Uw U' 3Bw' Rw 3Rw' D' 3Fw2 F 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw B 3Dw' R2 3Lw L' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw' D' U2 Uw2 Dw Lw Uw L U' R' 3Dw F U 3Dw' 3Fw Rw2 3Lw' Dw' Bw 3Uw2 Fw' L 3Bw Rw2 3Bw2 Fw' L' D' 3Bw2 B Fw2 3Fw' L' 3Bw' Lw2 R' 3Fw
B Ex#1 R' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2 3Rw' F' Lw' Bw 3Dw F2 Rw2 3Bw L Dw Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Lw' Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 Lw' U' Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw' R' Bw Fw2 U 3Rw2 Fw U2 Uw Bw' 3Dw2 Bw F' Lw' 3Lw2 3Bw' D' Fw2 B2 3Uw' F2 Uw2 3Lw U' Uw 3Uw' Fw Bw2 B' 3Dw D 3Lw2 3Bw L 3Rw' Bw' Uw2 D2 U' 3Bw2 Rw' B 3Fw U' 3Bw' R' L' F' B U2 R2 3Fw D' Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw' R Dw2 3Lw Dw2 Lw' L2 3Dw Fw2 3Bw Dw'
B Ex#2 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw Uw' 3Bw2 Bw R2 3Lw2 Lw Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw F Dw2 3Lw2 Lw' L' Dw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw' B2 Fw2 D B 3Uw' Bw 3Uw R D' Dw2 R 3Lw2 L' Bw F R2 Rw' Lw' 3Lw' B2 F L Rw' Fw2 R2 Dw2 R' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 F2 3Bw2 U2 Bw' U2 3Bw 3Lw L 3Rw B' Dw' D' 3Fw2 B' Rw Lw 3Fw2 Bw' F Dw' U' Rw' L' Lw' Dw Rw' F Lw 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw 3Dw2 Uw' D' 3Uw' 3Rw' R' L2 3Bw Lw D' R2 3Lw Uw 3Fw' Uw2 R2 L 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F R F' L' B2 F2 U2 B2 D' U2 B U2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 R' D2 L' F2 L' D2 F2 U2 R F' D' R' B U R' F' R D F2 U2 Fw Uw'
A #3 U R2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D U' L F2 U F' L' R B2 D' L D2 L Uw
A Ex#1 U L2 D' L2 U' L2 D' B2 L' R F' D2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 B D Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U R2 U F2 U2 B' R B2 R2 B U R' D B L2 U' L Fw' Uw'
B #1 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 D B' L' B' D' L F' D L U2 L' Fw' Uw'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B' F D' L' U2 R U' L D' Rw
B #3 U2 F2 U L2 D' R2 B2 D R2 D2 F D B2 R' U' L2 F' L2 D F' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 L R2 B2 L' U2 R' D' U L' F' D L R2 U2 L' B U' Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B D2 R2 U2 B2 D F' U R B2 L2 B U2 L2 U Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 U' L' B2 F U' R' D L' U B D2 U B Uw'
A #2 F2 U2 L F2 L2 R' F2 U2 R2 U L B L R2 B' F' L2 U' L F Rw2
A #3 L U2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 L' R2 U2 F2 D' B2 L F D B' L2 B R2 F Rw'
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D R2 B2 R D' R2 U' L' D U' F' R' D2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 L U2 L2 D2 F2 L R2 B' D' U R' D R2 B F' L2 U2 B2 Uw2
B #1 F2 U F2 R2 D F2 U' R F2 D F' U B D F' L2 R2 F' D Fw'
B #2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 F D' U R2 F R' B2 F2 U L2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
B #3 L2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' F2 D F R U' L F2 D' F2 L2 D2 L' Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 F2 D F2 U' F2 L U2 L B' R' D2 F L' U' R F' D' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 B L F L2 D' B U B2 D' R2 F' U' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 L' R' F2 D2 B2 U B' L U2 R U' B' F' D L2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 D B2 L2 R2 U L2 B2 D' L D' B' R D2 F' L2 B2 D R' D2 Rw
A #3 R2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 F D' L2 R2 D' F' D B F R U' L' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 L2 R' D' F' D' U' L' B' D' B R2 D Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 D B' D R B R F' D' F' D' R D' Rw2 Uw
B #1 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 D' B2 L2 F' R D U R' U' F' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 D F2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L' F D2 R' B2 U' R2 F U2 R2 D' Rw Uw'
B #3 B2 D' F2 U B2 F2 U R2 B D U' B' F U R' B2 R D' B2 F' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 U B2 D U2 R F' U2 L2 D B' U' R' F' L' Uw'
B Ex#2 U L2 B2 D' L2 D L' R F2 D R D U L2 B U R2 F2 Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L' F R2 F' R' L2 D F R2 U2 D2 F' B2 L2 F D2
A #2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 L' B2 D2 R' B' D L2 F D' R2 B D' U2 R' D2
A #3 D L' F2 U2 B U' L' U2 F' R B' D' L2 B2 L2 U L2 U2
A #4 U2 R B2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 L' U' L U R2 U2 L B F2 R B2
A #5 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L F D' F2 U B2 R' U2 F2 R' U2
A Ex#1 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 R' D' L2 B R' U' L D2 B D' L
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 R2 U F2 D' L2 F L D2 F2 L' D' L' F' R B L
B #1 D2 B2 F2 L2 U' R F2 R B2 U' F2 R2 F' U' R F' U
B #2 F' L2 F' R2 B F2 U2 F2 U2 R B D' B' D' F U R D2 F2 R
B #3 F' D' F L' F2 R B R' L F' R' D' L2 U B2 D F2 U2 R2 F2
B #4 B' F2 D2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B L D F' R F' R F U R'
B #5 R' L D2 F R2 F' L D' F2 R L2 D2 F' D2 R2 F' U2 B' L2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 B F D2 F L2 B' L' D' F2 L' F' D B L2 U L'
B Ex#2 D R' U2 R L D R' F U' B L D B2 D F2 U B2 D'
C #1 L2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 B' D' B F2 L B U2 F' L2 D'
C #2 D2 B D2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L F2 L' U B R U' L' F' L
C #3 B2 U2 F D2 R2 B D2 B2 L B2 U' F' L' D B2 R U R2 D'
C #4 L' D' R' L' B D B U R F B2 D L2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 R2
C #5 D' L B2 D' F' R D F' D2 L2 U R' F2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 D2 R
C Ex#1 L' U2 L' B2 U2 L B2 U2 R' U' R U B D' F2 L2 B R U'
C Ex#2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 D R' D2 L' U2 B2 L' U' F' R B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U' F2 D L2 U2 B2 U' B L B' U B L R' D' R2 D
A #2 U R F B' U L2 B L2 D' F2 R F2 L' U2 L' D2 F2
A #3 U2 R2 U2 B U2 F L2 B2 R2 U' B' R' D' R2 D U2 F R U'
A #4 D2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 D U2 R2 U2 R F' L2 F' L R' U' F R
A #5 F' D2 L' B2 L' D' B' U2 L' D2 B L' B2 L' F2 U2 R L'
A Ex#1 L2 B U2 B' R2 U2 F U2 B2 F2 U' L B2 D' B R2 D2 R' D' F'
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 D2 B R2 U L D' R' U2 F2 D2 F2 B' L2 U2 B' R2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR1+ DL6+ UL0+ U2+ R4+ D0+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U3- R3- D4+ L1+ ALL6+ UL
A #2 UR2+ DR5+ DL3- UL5+ U5+ R1- D3- L2- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1- D3+ L2- ALL1- UR
A #3 UR4+ DR2- DL2- UL2- U5+ R3- D5+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R6+ D1- L5- ALL5+ DL
A #4 UR3- DR4+ DL1- UL5- U3- R0+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R5- D0+ L5+ ALL4+ UR UL
A #5 UR1- DR1+ DL4+ UL3- U1- R0+ D2+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R1+ D4+ L1- ALL3+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR6+ DL3- UL3+ U1+ R5+ D5+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL6+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR4+ DL3+ UL4+ U1+ R0+ D2+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4- D1- L5- ALL2+ UL
B #1 UR1- DR4+ DL6+ UL3- U1+ R5- D3- L2- ALL3- y2 U5+ R0+ D2+ L0+ ALL2- UL
B #2 UR4- DR2+ DL3+ UL3- U1- R1+ D3- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R5- D0+ L4- ALL2- DR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR0+ DL2- UL4- U5+ R5+ D5- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R4+ D6+ L2+ ALL6+ UL
B #4 UR2- DR5- DL4- UL3- U1+ R6+ D3- L0+ ALL4- y2 U1- R2- D5+ L1- ALL3-
B #5 UR5- DR0+ DL2- UL5+ U4+ R6+ D2+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R0+ D4+ L1- ALL3+ UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR1+ DL1+ UL1+ U0+ R5+ D2+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U2- R1- D3+ L4- ALL6+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL3+ UL3+ U2+ R0+ D5+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U2- R4- D2- L3- ALL4+ UR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL1+ U2- R4+ D4+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R5- D2+ L5+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR3- DL3- UL3+ U0+ R3+ D5+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U2- R4- D5+ L1- ALL5- UR
A #3 UR1+ DR5+ DL1- UL6+ U3+ R2+ D1- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR0+ DR4- DL2- UL4+ U6+ R1+ D1- L1- ALL3- y2 U1+ R2- D3- L2- ALL2- DR
A #5 UR5- DR1- DL4- UL2- U1- R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R5+ D6+ L4+ ALL1+ DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR5+ DL2- UL2+ U1- R2- D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U5- R4- D3+ L5+ ALL5- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR3- DL1- UL3- U5+ R4- D4- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL4- UR UL
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' L B R' B' U R B
A #2 B U B L R' B R' L' U' B' L
A #3 L B L U' L' B R' U' R' U L'
A #4 B U B L' B L B' L' B' U' L'
A #5 U L B L U' R' U' B R' U R'
A Ex#1 B L U L U B' R B' R U R'
A Ex#2 R L U L B' R' U' R' B L B
B #1 B U B R' U' B' R B' L' R L'
B #2 R B R' B R L B' L' U' R' U
B #3 L U L' B U' R L R' U B R'
B #4 B L U' B' R B' U' R B' U R'
B #5 B L B' R' B' R L U' B' U B'
B Ex#1 B U B R' L' U L' B' U B' L
B Ex#2 R B L' U' L U' B R U B' U'
C #1 L B L U B' L' B' L' U' R' U'
C #2 U B L B' R' U R' L B' U L'
C #3 B L R B R L' R B U R' L
C #4 L B L B U B' R U' B U L
C #5 L R B R U' B U' L B L' R'
C Ex#1 U B L R B L B U L' U' L
C Ex#2 R B L U' R B U' B' U L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U L' R B' L U L B' R
A #2 U R' B' U B U B U' R U' B'
A #3 L B U R' B L' B' R' B' L' R
A #4 B U B U' R' U L B' L' U' L'
A #5 L U L' R' L R' L' U L B' L'
A Ex#1 L R L' U' B' U R' B L U R'
A Ex#2 B R U R' B' R' L B' R' U' L'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F' R F' R' U' F2 D B2 L' F U L' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D' U2 F2 Rw2 L2 B' Rw2 B Rw U' Rw2 U L' U' Fw L D R' Fw Uw L2 x y'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F R2 D2 F2 U' R' B2 L F' U' D B' U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 R Uw2 F' U2 B' R2 D' Fw2 Uw L2 Uw2 U' Fw R2 Uw' L2 U2 Fw U2 x2 y'
A #3 U2 D2 B' L2 B F R2 D2 L2 D' L R2 F D B' R' D' R D2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R2 D2 R' B R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw Fw2 B2 D2 B2 Uw' Rw B2 Rw' Fw' B2 L F x' y2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 L' R' U L2 R F' L U B' L' F R D Uw2 B' F2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D B2 D2 R2 D2 Rw' D Rw2 B R' Fw Rw Uw2 Rw R' Fw Uw x' y
A Ex#2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 B L2 U2 B2 L F2 R U L2 F' D' R L2 B U' Uw2 R' F' L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' Uw2 B R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 D R D2 Rw U F2 Uw Rw' z y'
Abel Mayo    Australia
Abel Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 31.98   39.89   42.68 31.98 50.66 42.48 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.54   10.21   12.02 16.86 10.55 8.06 7.54
Skewb Combined First round 73 15.89   19.44   21.28 20.36 18.52 19.45 15.89
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.97   16.40   16.41 16.92 15.88 17.82 13.97
First round 58 15.44   16.78   15.44 16.79 16.96 17.27 16.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 48.85   58.39   1:01.75 57.39 48.85 1:02.92 56.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.91   1:37.86   1:35.70 1:42.39 1:36.71 1:41.16 1:30.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:02.66     4:02.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 6:00.57     6:00.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 81 1:09.16     1:09.16 DNS
Adam Swaine    United Kingdom
Adam Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.31   15.47   14.39 15.98 12.31 16.05 17.56
First round 55 12.62   15.88   12.62 16.10 16.73 15.25 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.43   5.93   5.94 6.65 5.21 7.03 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 56.80   1:06.06   1:03.23 1:09.25 DNF 56.80 1:05.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 48.11   DNF   DNF DNF 48.11
Second round 4 44.01   DNF   DNF 44.01 DNF
First round 3 45.86   56.71   45.86 1:05.41 58.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 24.33   28.93   28.86 27.16 32.12 24.33 30.77
Skewb Combined First round 39 5.12   10.78   19.03 9.46 10.13 5.12 12.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 7:37.00     DNF DNF 7:37.00
Alex Pearce    United Kingdom
Alex Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.07   24.20   25.30 21.41 26.73 20.07 25.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.94   7.48   7.44 7.70 7.29 9.85 6.94
Alexander Biraben-Renard    United Kingdom
Alexander Biraben-Renard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.86   19.73   18.86 19.34 20.17 19.67 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.42   5.74   5.76 5.42 5.83 5.63 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:08.12   1:14.11   1:18.19 1:08.12 1:26.44 1:13.08 1:11.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 35.95   44.29   35.95 DNF 46.70 45.62 40.56
Skewb Combined First round 59 11.48   14.70   14.54 17.67 14.39 11.48 15.16
Alexander Charles Macey    United Kingdom
Alexander Charles Macey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.55   24.99   36.85 27.72 25.53 21.72 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.74   7.95   6.90 8.22 10.51 8.74 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 50.46     DNF 50.46
Skewb Combined First round 72 11.34   19.29   11.34 13.53 DNF 11.36 32.98
Amaan Omar    United Kingdom
Amaan Omar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 12.59   13.49   13.22 12.59 13.77 15.12 13.48
Second round 24 10.87   11.82   11.66 11.59 10.87 12.20 13.81
First round 29 11.47   12.81   13.50 13.39 27.04 11.47 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.21   4.20   5.22 4.05 2.21 3.34 6.17
First round 4 2.05   2.96   3.65 2.83 2.05 4.72 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 45.87   53.65   45.87 52.15 55.21 53.58 55.28
Combined First round 23 43.71   48.57   44.45 1:03.48 53.05 48.20 43.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 73 3:27.78     3:27.78 3:51.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.81   26.21   25.57 23.81 28.49 27.33 25.72
Skewb Final 8 2.41   4.95   2.41 5.92 7.37 4.39 4.55
Combined First round 6 3.77   5.93   7.92 6.63 5.45 3.77 5.72
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 24.12   28.59   28.86 33.50 27.60 29.31 24.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 70 3:06.07     3:06.07 3:22.71
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.97   22.87   17.97 22.52 22.76 25.57 23.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:10.51   1:13.41   1:11.18 1:10.51 1:15.63 1:28.48 1:13.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:06.63   2:09.50   2:09.04 2:06.63 2:14.15 2:10.01 2:09.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 6:32.73     6:32.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 47.39     1:11.17 47.39
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 11.50   16.96   15.33 DNF 15.47 11.50 20.08
Anqi Yu    Bulgaria
Anqi Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.07   18.62   17.07 18.96 19.39 17.50 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.26   5.16   6.41 5.44 3.63 6.86 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:35.44     1:35.44 1:39.62
Arnav Adivi    India
Arnav Adivi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 26.05   30.64   35.78 26.40 26.05 32.38 33.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 8.69   10.88   15.13 11.99 8.75 8.69 11.91
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 43.43   48.52   48.79 49.63 43.43 48.11 48.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.29   DNF   DNF 26.49 23.29
Second round 1 28.89   DNF   DNF 28.89 DNF
First round 1 28.81   DNF   30.02 28.81 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:12.18     4:12.18 DNF DNF
Aryan Trivedi    United Kingdom
Aryan Trivedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.38   27.67   24.45 23.38 32.17 30.75 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.59   6.99   6.83 6.59 7.26 6.89 9.91
Ben Chant    United Kingdom
Ben Chant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 21.36   34.89   21.36 32.74 36.17 35.77 52.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 4.70   13.28   16.10 8.99 14.74 4.70 16.93
Skewb Combined First round 75 15.96   23.09   20.75 25.67 22.86 15.96 28.62
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.61   14.77   17.29 12.61 17.84 13.81 13.22
First round 37 12.33   13.41   13.03 12.33 13.61 13.59 13.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.04   4.38   3.76 5.54 4.77 4.62 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 41.86   53.79   52.67 1:01.27 47.43 41.86 1:02.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:25.37   1:27.92   1:26.23 1:33.79 1:29.07 1:28.47 1:25.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:44.39   2:50.33   2:58.25 2:44.39 2:48.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:24.08   4:30.94   4:24.08 4:42.34 4:26.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 52.90   1:09.02   52.90 1:01.02 1:33.13
Second round 5 45.17   49.92   54.65 49.95 45.17
First round 8 1:01.52   DNF   DNF 1:01.52 1:14.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.73   24.81   26.32 20.73 22.95 25.15 26.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:19.71     4:19.71 DNF DNF
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.12   13.09   13.92 11.12 12.43 12.91 14.44
First round 36 10.79   13.35   14.36 12.83 12.86 10.79 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.73   3.35   2.73 3.31 3.14 3.59 5.35
First round 8 2.77   3.34   4.76 3.10 2.91 4.02 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 38.47   46.96   49.75 45.31 51.96 45.83 38.47
Combined First round 25 45.82   49.93   50.74 47.28 51.77 DNF 45.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:26.60   1:35.36   1:33.18 1:49.03 1:42.57 1:26.60 1:30.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:21.44   3:25.56   3:27.40 3:27.83 3:21.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:43.57   5:07.44   5:09.61 5:29.13 4:43.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 2 36.99   53.96   1:12.99 51.91 36.99
First round 2 41.70   DNF   49.81 41.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.98   26.07   29.31 24.98 30.23 21.98 23.91
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 12.71   15.70   16.50 18.26 12.71 15.96 14.63
Skewb Combined First round 40 5.72   10.78   13.48 9.18 5.72 16.67 9.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.18   13.45   16.58 11.86 11.18 14.04 14.46
First round 26 11.30   12.57   11.30 11.93 13.68 12.10 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.93   3.43   3.01 3.75 2.93 3.90 3.53
First round 16 2.36   4.17   DNF 5.61 2.36 3.64 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 45.38   52.58   1:00.83 48.83 58.74 50.18 45.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:46.70   1:53.31   1:55.06 1:57.51 1:46.70 1:51.13 1:53.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:34.02   3:38.13   3:35.40 3:44.97 3:34.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 6:28.47     6:28.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 18 2:23.60   DNF   2:54.99 2:23.60 DNF
First round 17 1:58.55   2:07.77   1:58.55 2:06.49 2:18.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 20.76   25.15   30.20 21.49 20.76 27.80 26.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 8.88   13.02   14.74 8.88 27.46 12.52 11.81
Skewb Final 9 4.14   5.10   6.05 4.82 6.85 4.14 4.44
Combined First round 5 4.86   5.50   4.86 4.89 6.12 5.48 6.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 25:44.00     25:44.00 DNS DNS
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.97   10.20   8.83 11.26 7.97 10.52 11.47
Second round 14 9.54   10.77   10.89 11.65 10.15 9.54 11.26
First round 11 10.15   10.57   12.72 10.68 10.66 10.15 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 1.89   5.48   11.73 1.89 2.90 4.31 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.16   39.26   42.33 43.31 37.96 37.48 36.16
Combined First round 17 38.53   44.26   47.05 44.75 44.99 43.04 38.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:07.81   1:17.97   1:07.81 1:11.25 1:20.77 1:21.88 1:22.25
Combined First round 4 59.47   1:07.58   1:13.05 59.47 1:21.86 1:07.31 1:02.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:17.29   2:20.70   2:17.29 2:20.20 2:24.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:45.84   3:57.09   4:16.06 3:49.36 3:45.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 54.40   DNF   1:02.64 DNF 54.40
Second round 6 46.18   DNF   54.41 DNF 46.18
First round 7 59.93   DNF   DNF 1:00.30 59.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.16   17.51   27.91 15.37 19.42 17.75 14.16
Combined First round 11 17.44   19.98   20.36 17.44 21.50 24.97 18.07
Rubik's Clock Final 7 7.27   10.63   8.63 DNF 7.27 12.75 10.51
Combined First round 8 7.01   8.88   8.45 9.34 8.84 7.01 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.70   10.06   7.70 11.21 10.70 9.71 9.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:55.44     3:55.44 5:14.39 DNF
Callum Inglis    United Kingdom
Callum Inglis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 27.11   34.29   33.88 36.27 37.58 32.72 27.11
Cameron Jones    United Kingdom
Cameron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.12   15.25   16.71 14.12 14.45 15.19 16.10
First round 49 14.17   15.37   14.33 14.17 15.55 16.23 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.28   5.08   5.41 4.47 5.37 6.37 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 56.84   1:00.46   1:11.01 1:02.54 1:01.74 57.11 56.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 1:54.17   2:03.36   1:54.17 1:56.99 2:15.53 2:11.40 2:01.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 5:08.87     5:08.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 23.11   33.65   36.69 33.11 31.15 23.11 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 18 3.91   7.68   10.21 5.90 6.94 3.91 13.22
Cara Pischke    United Kingdom
Cara Pischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 50.73   56.12   54.82 53.67 DNF 50.73 59.88
Charles Tarling    United Kingdom
Charles Tarling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:08.28   2:02.88   2:00.83 DNF 2:09.62 1:58.19 1:08.28
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.66   13.32   16.63 12.57 14.24 10.66 13.16
First round 28 10.09   12.77   10.09 12.43 11.21 14.66 22.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.26   3.94   3.65 3.26 4.15 4.01 4.81
First round 9 2.66   3.44   5.04 3.45 2.66 3.28 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 40.26   49.07   1:02.16 40.26 43.56 48.44 55.20
Combined First round 24 39.46   49.48   50.43 48.87 49.14 39.46 54.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:31.70   1:33.31   1:31.70 1:34.58 1:32.43 1:32.91 1:50.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:50.14   3:02.15   3:15.61 3:00.69 2:50.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:31.19   4:45.43   4:44.51 4:31.19 5:00.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 13 1:47.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.67
First round 14 1:36.86   DNF   1:36.86 2:27.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.07   22.11   20.08 18.07 24.16 25.89 22.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 7.19   8.93   13.04 9.08 9.32 7.19 8.40
Skewb Combined First round 34 3.27   9.96   13.71 8.79 DNF 3.27 7.38
Cheung-Hao Tu    United Kingdom
Cheung-Hao Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.60   14.53   DNF 16.81 14.07 12.70 11.60
First round 59 13.48   16.80   17.07 13.48 14.47 18.86 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.11   5.68   6.55 4.85 6.87 5.64 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 54.32   56.46   54.32 57.01 1:02.47 57.20 55.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:45.41   1:54.70   1:55.15 1:46.64 2:06.73 2:02.30 1:45.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:06.99     4:06.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 5:42.36   5:47.22   5:44.15 5:55.16 5:42.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 23 2:48.36   3:02.67   2:48.36 2:57.28 3:22.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.31   23.23   22.90 26.98 23.49 23.30 22.31
Combined First round 16 16.38   21.65   24.85 18.06 28.77 22.04 16.38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 46 31.31     31.31 35.28
Skewb Combined First round 52 11.70   13.22   12.44 12.26 11.70 19.32 14.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.43   9.77   8.43 9.51 9.39 11.85 10.41
Second round 12 9.32   10.60   12.99 9.45 12.23 9.32 10.12
First round 12 9.85   10.87   11.20 11.19 DNF 9.85 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.07   3.09   3.46 2.07 2.48 3.52 3.34
First round 11 3.10   3.72   3.63 3.90 4.08 3.10 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 38.52   44.99   52.97 43.69 40.28 38.52 51.01
Combined First round 16 43.00   44.08   43.31 43.00 44.91 44.01 58.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:32.55   1:42.14   1:49.08 1:44.30 1:43.80 1:38.31 1:32.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.65   28.00   31.80 26.55 24.65 40.51 25.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 39 8.89   DNF   DNF 8.89 DNF 12.86 10.95
Skewb Final 2 1.99   4.33   1.99 3.70 5.35 4.53 4.76
Combined First round 3 3.36   5.10   5.21 4.56 8.92 3.36 5.52
Chris Wright    United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.74   16.47   14.74 15.58 15.57 18.26 19.86
First round 61 14.39   16.96   15.91 14.39 18.20 17.17 17.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.11   7.19   5.56 9.83 DNF 6.19 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 57.20   1:01.56   1:11.57 1:03.45 1:03.86 57.20 57.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 1:49.66   1:56.11   1:49.66 1:56.92 1:58.73 1:53.80 1:57.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:27.45   3:32.17   3:39.86 3:29.20 3:27.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 5:41.32   5:44.03   5:43.63 5:41.32 5:47.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 34.33   38.37   46.61 40.85 36.95 37.31 34.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 12.94   17.02   19.82 15.11 12.94 16.12 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 70 15.82   17.67   15.82 17.54 17.95 30.25 17.51
Christopher Hoodless    United Kingdom
Christopher Hoodless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.39   9.22   6.39 12.21 8.17 10.22 9.27
Skewb Combined First round 63 10.33   15.56   10.33 14.83 14.81 17.80 17.04
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.47   10.33   10.89 10.37 9.47 11.37 9.73
Second round 13 10.00   10.63   11.39 10.00 10.46 11.99 10.04
First round 19 10.18   11.32   10.18 11.74 11.79 13.21 10.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.23   5.27   7.12 4.49 3.23 6.00 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 39.28   44.24   43.05 39.28 54.06 43.69 45.98
Combined First round 10 38.74   40.19   45.27 40.89 39.48 38.74 40.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:10.18   1:17.76   1:11.37 1:13.91 1:10.18 1:28.00 1:29.76
Combined First round 11 1:12.25   1:16.05   1:14.09 1:19.89 1:18.04 1:12.25 1:16.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:31.19   2:37.86   2:32.21 2:50.19 2:31.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:42.87   4:53.87   4:43.23 5:15.50 4:42.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 1:16.76   DNF   DNF DNF 1:16.76
First round 19 2:05.88   DNF   DNF DNF 2:05.88
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 8.91   11.36   13.51 8.91 10.20 11.54 12.33
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.30   8.36   7.80 7.30 8.60 8.68 10.19
Second round 1 5.69   NR 8.34   8.17 8.41 8.44 5.69 9.85
First round 1 7.02   8.54   7.57 11.23 8.85 9.19 7.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.19   3.93   3.74 4.28 2.19 3.92 4.14
First round 14 3.02   4.13   4.40 6.21 3.63 4.35 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.56   NR 27.59   38.20 30.70 22.56 26.86 25.21
Combined First round 1 27.61   30.00   29.91 32.55 28.88 31.22 27.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.75   50.91   56.30 46.75 47.50 49.67 55.55
Combined First round 1 46.67   49.77   ER 49.93 47.74 53.77 46.67 51.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.85   ER 1:38.31   1:47.12 1:25.85 1:41.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:18.36   NR 2:27.90   2:18.36 2:27.07 2:38.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 1:57.94   DNF   1:57.94 DNF DNF
First round 15 1:42.54   DNF   1:42.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.94   14.06   12.94 14.32 13.95 15.48 13.92
Combined First round 2 14.29   15.37   16.61 14.29 17.22 15.17 14.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 34 17.22   20.26   23.26 19.92 17.61 DNF 17.22
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.29   7.46   8.31 6.77 7.59 6.29 8.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Conor Lodge    United Kingdom
Conor Lodge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 36.63   49.18   1:00.88 47.10 52.29 48.15 36.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.91   11.36   12.43 14.82 10.01 11.63 8.91
Skewb Combined First round 77 18.11   27.67   28.87 30.12 18.11 27.44 26.69
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.60   7.94   7.58 8.71 8.52 7.72 6.60
Second round 2 6.70   8.70   10.21 8.77 6.70 10.72 7.12
First round 3 7.34   8.88   9.13 10.93 9.71 7.34 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.85   12.12   14.70 10.85 11.69 12.29 12.39
Combined First round 1 10.40   11.62   10.73 12.08 18.06 12.05 10.40
Daniel Evans    United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.42   13.55   12.97 15.16 12.53 12.42 15.93
First round 24 11.71   12.39   15.52 11.98 13.47 11.71 11.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.79   7.03   7.30 6.45 9.46 7.35 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 46.37   56.81   46.37 1:06.65 1:01.11 1:01.33 47.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:41.40   1:46.89   1:52.05 1:49.13 1:48.48 1:43.05 1:41.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:29.45   3:35.83   3:32.86 3:45.17 3:29.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 5:40.96   5:55.27   5:40.96 6:07.30 5:57.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 25.82   33.65   38.29 25.82 34.94 36.18 29.82
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 24.04   33.33   DNF 24.04 30.31 39.84 29.83
Skewb Combined First round 48 7.51   12.31   12.48 15.19 18.36 9.25 7.51
Daniel Joffe    United Kingdom
Daniel Joffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.78   15.13   14.49 19.30 17.48 13.43 12.78
First round 64 13.84   17.22   19.80 15.58 13.84 20.90 16.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:13.44   1:20.48   1:15.70 1:17.97 1:13.44 1:28.11 1:27.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.37   24.87   25.54 25.35 28.50 23.37 23.71
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 9.37   10.93   9.60 DNF 9.37 11.87 11.31
Second round 10 9.56   10.43   10.63 10.92 10.39 9.56 10.28
First round 17 10.93   11.17   11.10 11.32 11.10 10.93 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.37   38.60   38.41 37.37 41.23 39.19 38.20
Combined First round 7 33.13   38.77   40.45 43.31 38.06 33.13 37.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.04   1:10.62   1:08.04 1:11.54 1:12.77 1:08.70 1:11.63
Combined First round 5 1:06.84   1:08.44   1:11.20 1:07.24 1:06.88 1:13.74 1:06.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:58.22   2:01.75   2:00.71 1:58.22 2:06.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:03.82   3:11.52   3:18.61 3:12.13 3:03.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.63   21.53   22.89 20.88 24.93 17.63 20.81
Combined First round 9 15.89   18.83   15.89 19.84 19.54 19.60 17.35
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.12   8.15   8.04 7.12 7.91 8.50 11.81
Combined First round 4 6.26   7.86   8.43 8.76 7.18 7.96 6.26
Skewb Combined First round 41 7.57   10.84   7.57 9.47 14.16 8.90 14.97
Dillon Bazeley Swain    United Kingdom
Dillon Bazeley Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 39.99   57.19   40.66 39.99 54.48 1:16.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 10.17   15.68   11.23 20.62 15.18 21.46 10.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 78 22.63   28.05   23.20 37.01 22.63 34.00 26.94
Dino Biagioni    United Kingdom
Dino Biagioni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 33.45   37.97   39.07 35.23 39.60 33.45 39.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.40   8.35   11.49 8.92 8.36 7.40 7.78
Dominic Spear    United Kingdom
Dominic Spear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.13   14.16   13.31 14.76 18.16 12.13 14.40
First round 46 13.79   15.13   15.29 16.20 13.89 13.79 19.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.24   7.73   11.96 5.95 10.36 6.88 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 55.43   1:02.09   55.43 59.95 1:04.85 1:09.09 1:01.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:43.92   1:48.93   1:48.46 1:48.68 1:50.28 1:49.65 1:43.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 41 7:49.70     7:49.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 46.88     46.88 1:00.41
Edison Hoi Kin Wong    United Kingdom
Edison Hoi Kin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 24.65   35.80   44.88 44.97 30.91 24.65 31.62
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi    United Kingdom
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.72   29.03   29.45 25.72 31.46 28.81 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.84   7.61   7.82 11.42 7.72 7.28 5.84
Skewb Combined First round 71 12.35   18.16   26.78 14.74 20.62 19.13 12.35
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.68   10.59   9.34 11.96 10.57 8.68 11.86
Second round 5 7.55   9.07   7.58 11.53 12.33 8.10 7.55
First round 8 8.92   10.45   11.13 8.92 11.50 11.06 9.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   3.14   2.80 3.37 3.12 2.93 3.59
First round 5 1.96   3.08   5.59 2.72 3.54 2.98 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.96   35.50   36.80 35.48 39.41 34.22 31.96
Combined First round 3 34.26   37.86   41.03 38.00 35.96 39.62 34.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.29   1:01.90   1:09.41 56.29 1:04.73 1:01.83 59.14
Combined First round 3 58.33   1:06.14   1:02.71 1:08.38 1:08.29 1:07.41 58.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:11.69   2:18.22   2:27.48 2:11.69 2:15.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:46.96   NR 3:04.69   2:59.03 3:28.09 2:46.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.50   24.29   41.10 32.68 17.82 17.50 22.36
Combined First round 10 16.86   19.39   22.53 19.37 21.43 16.86 17.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 12.10   17.46   12.10 28.07 12.18 DNF 12.14
Skewb Final 3 3.20   4.37   6.37 3.20 3.63 3.92 5.56
Combined First round 9 3.80   6.03   13.32 6.44 3.80 5.81 5.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Elizabeth Shirley    United Kingdom
Elizabeth Shirley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.26   18.72   17.35 15.26 20.49 20.74 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.50   6.50   7.59 6.36 DNF 5.50 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:01.91   1:17.83   1:15.89 1:01.91 1:16.19 1:22.90 1:21.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 67 2:47.20     2:48.38 2:47.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 38.43   43.15   40.19 38.43 43.48 52.47 45.77
Skewb Combined First round 49 7.96   12.60   17.18 14.31 9.12 7.96 14.38
Elliott Doolan    United Kingdom
Elliott Doolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 30.99   53.54   40.11 DNF 51.87 30.99 1:08.65
Ethan Russell    United Kingdom
Ethan Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.09   20.70   23.38 28.17 20.39 18.09 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.27   4.44   5.94 3.27 3.82 7.26 3.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 1:28.16     1:28.16 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 50 39.00     41.23 39.00
Skewb Combined First round 61 10.26   14.86   10.75 20.63 DNF 13.21 10.26
Ethan Swaine    United Kingdom
Ethan Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.76   20.19   23.90 22.45 19.58 18.54 17.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:38.54     1:38.54 1:42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 35.12   39.22   35.12 41.00 40.60 36.07 46.53
Evan Lewis    United Kingdom
Evan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.22   26.73   25.98 29.79 24.69 18.22 29.52
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.15   10.16   9.77 11.94 9.51 11.19 9.15
Second round 6 8.67   9.55   12.99 10.15 8.71 9.80 8.67
First round 5 8.98   9.54   8.98 10.26 10.07 9.01 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44   2.78   3.03 2.44 2.68 2.64 3.48
First round 7 1.70   3.29   4.31 1.70 2.91 2.64 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.61   37.16   46.98 38.06 34.83 38.60 34.61
Combined First round 4 35.47   38.01   40.65 35.47 38.74 37.47 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:04.48   1:10.96   1:10.64 1:17.17 1:14.35 1:04.48 1:07.88
Combined First round 7 1:01.77   1:10.53   1:09.33 1:01.77 1:17.52 1:06.02 1:16.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:21.96   2:29.92   2:21.96 2:28.68 2:39.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:33.01   3:54.12   4:22.41 3:33.01 3:46.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 1:09.73   DNF   1:09.73 1:40.58 DNF
First round 10 1:02.51   1:08.08   1:02.51 1:03.57 1:18.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.88   16.09   16.83 17.38 14.16 13.88 17.29
Combined First round 5 13.24   16.48   29.31 14.36 16.75 13.24 18.33
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.34   8.42   8.89 7.35 6.34 9.03 10.12
Combined First round 5 6.95   7.90   7.37 6.95 8.45 7.96 8.37
Skewb Final 4 3.50   4.50   5.54 4.73 3.50 4.26 4.51
Combined First round 2 3.12   5.10   6.24 5.77 3.12 3.55 5.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.45   10.14   11.87 9.45 10.62 10.05 9.76
Second round 16 9.82   10.88   10.15 12.12 11.48 9.82 11.02
First round 18 9.75   11.19   11.61 13.58 10.53 11.42 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.38   5.00   4.48 5.09 2.38 10.23 5.42
First round 13 3.29   3.90   5.79 3.55 4.06 4.08 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 33.19   42.71   37.99 41.25 57.37 48.88 33.19
Combined First round 8 34.04   38.96   35.11 45.25 40.83 40.94 34.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:17.41   1:20.32   1:19.39 1:17.41 1:23.00 1:18.57 1:33.38
Combined First round 8 1:05.31   1:13.72   1:14.66 1:16.36 1:12.20 1:05.31 1:14.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:43.22   2:47.57   2:49.22 2:43.22 2:50.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:13.96   4:20.12   4:13.96 4:25.09 4:21.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 15.89   23.74   15.89 23.53 23.90 24.45 23.79
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 10.97   13.22   14.93 12.50 14.07 10.97 13.08
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.25   10.94   16.83 7.57 7.25 DNF 8.41
Frasier Naya Stevenson    United Kingdom
Frasier Naya Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 49.64   58.34   56.44 49.64 1:10.81 1:06.47 52.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 9.48   16.49   14.56 25.24 9.48 15.04 19.88
Freddie Smith    United Kingdom
Freddie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.28   24.49   25.37 22.28 28.88 25.76 22.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 93 2:33.24     2:38.00 2:33.24
Freddy Nash    United Kingdom
Freddy Nash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 28.02   32.33   28.02 28.28 38.31 35.14 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.47   5.37   4.91 6.96 5.19 6.01 3.47
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.83   9.67   7.42 12.10 9.84 6.83 11.74
Geoffrey Hartnell    United Kingdom
Geoffrey Hartnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 22.95   27.86   26.61 57.65 23.18 33.79 22.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:36.76     1:39.17 1:36.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 63 2:37.31     2:39.99 2:37.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 5:05.08     5:05.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 DNF     DNF DNF
Greg Austin    United Kingdom
Greg Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.96   10.47   7.96 10.97 16.60 10.25 10.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:22.30   1:28.13   1:33.59 1:26.12 1:22.30 1:31.23 1:27.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:34.48   4:37.76   4:38.24 4:40.56 4:34.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.56   15.13   14.51 12.56 16.61 14.43 16.44
First round 56 12.82   16.12   15.40 12.82 15.71 18.89 17.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 50.65   57.92   1:08.52 55.67 55.02 1:03.08 50.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 1:52.05   2:01.85   1:52.40 2:06.00 2:07.15 1:52.05 2:15.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:52.83   4:00.26   3:56.52 3:52.83 4:11.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 6:39.35     6:39.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.91   DNF   29.91 DNF 36.08
Second round 3 41.07   DNF   41.07 DNF DNF
First round 4 47.36   DNF   49.70 DNF 47.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Harrison James Hayden Way    United Kingdom
Harrison James Hayden Way
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.03   29.07   31.87 28.52 29.49 29.19 25.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.84   10.35   11.49 11.11 8.99 6.84 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 2:05.93     DNF 2:05.93
Skewb Combined First round 62 14.23   15.16   24.28 14.26 15.79 14.23 15.43
Harrison Morgan    United Kingdom
Harrison Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.38   8.47   7.14 9.81 13.76 8.46 6.38
Harry Owen    United Kingdom
Harry Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.51   22.30   22.76 19.51 26.67 23.24 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.44   6.81   7.09 6.44 8.53 6.62 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:17.67   1:27.76   1:32.05 1:25.22 1:28.97 1:17.67 1:29.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 2:36.81     3:09.01 2:36.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 37.24   44.99   41.91 37.24 48.93 53.20 44.13
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 43 29.92   DNF   DNF 29.92 DNF 40.99 42.39
Skewb Final 14 5.61   6.15   6.94 5.70 7.16 5.61 5.80
Combined First round 13 4.62   6.29   4.62 7.69 5.27 8.68 5.91
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.78   8.65   7.94 7.78 9.96 9.60 8.40
Second round 3 7.63   8.90   11.02 9.10 9.72 7.63 7.87
First round 4 7.19   9.00   7.19 9.29 9.37 8.35 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85   2.65   2.41 2.06 1.85 3.49 DNF
First round 1 1.32   2.81   2.65 3.42 1.32 2.35 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.95   34.75   31.95 40.54 32.58 37.87 33.79
Combined First round 5 32.59   38.14   38.31 32.59 38.41 37.70 41.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.10   1:12.27   1:13.77 1:16.97 1:23.01 1:06.08 1:03.10
Combined First round 6 59.57   1:09.27   1:15.20 1:09.28 1:10.49 1:08.03 59.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:36.25   2:53.96   3:19.39 2:36.25 2:46.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:41.57   3:49.83   3:41.57 3:59.46 3:48.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 1:00.16   1:06.13   1:05.54 1:12.69 1:00.16
First round 9 1:01.53   DNF   DNF 1:01.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.00   16.58   17.42 16.09 16.78 16.87 14.00
Combined First round 3 13.19   15.56   14.89 15.25 16.54 13.19 16.88
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.94   7.96   7.97 6.94 7.08 DNF 8.84
Combined First round 3 6.98   7.76   8.34 6.98 7.97 7.21 8.09
Skewb Final 1 2.70   3.74   2.70 3.67 3.82 4.62 3.72
Combined First round 1 3.29   3.79   3.83 3.48 4.05 5.36 3.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 5:17.96     5:17.96 DNF DNF
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.99   12.77   10.99 11.38 14.66 12.27 14.99
Second round 27 10.81   11.99   11.55 12.40 10.81 12.03 13.42
First round 32 11.89   13.17   12.87 13.68 14.11 11.89 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.71   3.71   3.57 5.95 3.44 2.71 4.13
First round 10 2.93   3.48   2.93 5.41 3.39 4.06 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 53.53   58.81   1:00.57 56.52 59.34 53.53 1:00.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:41.25   1:47.66   1:41.25 1:52.44 1:55.91 1:44.09 1:46.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:23.77   5:40.27   5:49.12 5:47.93 5:23.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 29 4:05.52   DNF   DNF 4:05.52 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.05   23.49   24.17 25.02 20.05 21.28 27.48
Skewb Combined First round 38 9.55   10.36   9.55 9.90 10.27 14.67 10.90
Henry Asker    United Kingdom
Henry Asker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.07   16.60   15.64 14.07 19.83 18.07 16.09
First round 60 14.10   16.91   19.87 19.93 15.21 15.64 14.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.92   5.61   5.04 6.51 6.47 4.92 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:17.56   1:24.67   1:29.71 1:29.62 1:18.99 1:25.41 1:17.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 66 2:43.02     2:43.02 3:09.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 29.05   34.45   41.21 32.66 33.66 29.05 37.04
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 49 38.52     38.52 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.87   7.84   7.51 9.32 11.03 6.69 5.87
Henry Lawson    United Kingdom
Henry Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 33.43   38.52   49.36 33.43 35.91 44.19 35.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 94 2:48.83     DNF 2:48.83
Henry Yuen    United Kingdom
Henry Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.06   19.73   28.56 20.37 20.24 18.06 18.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:03.46     2:04.88 2:03.46
Holly Swaine    United Kingdom
Holly Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 24.43   DNF   DNF 33.68 DNF 32.34 24.43
Hughie Do    United Kingdom
Hughie Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.44   18.42   24.54 19.49 20.25 15.51 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.58   4.28   5.46 3.58 3.99 5.10 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:38.41     DNF 1:38.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 71 3:07.09     3:30.90 3:07.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 54.07     54.07 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 14.51   16.37   20.13 15.95 17.31 15.85 14.51
Skewb Final 5 3.80   4.77   4.40 3.80 6.14 4.81 5.11
Combined First round 14 3.64   6.34   5.69 6.76 6.58 3.64 20.05
Hussain Iqbal    United Kingdom
Hussain Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.14   15.06   11.14 15.29 16.28 15.39 14.50
First round 44 11.80   14.58   11.80 13.50 16.78 15.10 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.48   5.30   6.25 4.86 4.48 4.78 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 55.33   1:02.02   55.33 1:02.06 1:07.86 1:01.19 1:02.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 1:46.76   2:00.48   2:01.34 1:46.76 2:09.12 1:50.99 2:17.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.63   20.23   16.63 18.89 19.81 22.94 21.98
Combined First round 13 17.21   20.11   20.08 24.68 18.19 22.07 17.21
Skewb Combined First round 56 13.41   14.19   13.69 26.40 15.03 13.84 13.41
Hyun Woo Kim    United Kingdom
Hyun Woo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.43   8.15   7.92 13.21 6.38 10.16 5.43
Iftekhar Ahmed    United Kingdom
Iftekhar Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.40   24.05   24.05 24.04 24.07 21.40 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.13   8.13   10.05 8.21 8.55 4.13 7.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 45.59     45.59 48.79
Skewb Combined First round 76 20.64   25.02   32.29 22.82 27.72 24.52 20.64
Isaac Harland    United Kingdom
Isaac Harland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 12.79   16.21   13.39 12.79 19.88 22.50 15.36
First round 54 14.61   15.80   15.32 22.11 14.61 15.49 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.73   5.83   4.90 5.77 6.81 4.73 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 54.16   1:13.13   1:12.34 54.16 1:11.58 1:18.11 1:15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 26.99   30.83   27.88 30.89 38.64 33.71 26.99
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.06   8.51   8.92 8.60 10.68 8.02 7.06
Jack Fidler    United Kingdom
Jack Fidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 21.53   27.21   27.72 DNF 21.53 29.98 23.93
Jake Green    United Kingdom
Jake Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.70   17.57   15.70 18.10 18.79 15.83 19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.16   5.68   6.24 5.44 5.36 7.45 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 57.77   1:00.90   57.77 1:00.66 1:02.41 1:04.22 59.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:49.95   1:52.76   1:51.27 1:54.01 1:52.99 2:10.78 1:49.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:47.22   3:51.27   3:50.47 3:47.22 3:56.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 5:22.82   5:47.16   5:22.82 5:37.48 6:21.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 24.23   32.26   50.10 30.98 38.37 24.23 27.43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 11.47   12.16   12.27 11.79 12.41 11.47 14.21
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.85   9.87   11.96 DNF 7.85 9.43 8.23
Jake Holt    United Kingdom
Jake Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 30.10   38.91   47.01 38.16 30.10 36.28 42.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 5.92   11.93   8.89 15.40 15.26 11.65 5.92
James Golding    United Kingdom
James Golding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.81   17.79   17.77 19.86 14.81 15.83 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.19   6.31   5.66 7.33 5.19 7.38 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 50.35   1:02.58   1:03.95 1:07.38 1:04.41 50.35 59.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:32.76   1:49.30   1:59.58 1:57.02 1:37.37 1:53.50 1:32.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:35.63   3:47.47   3:53.95 3:35.63 3:52.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:17.04   5:29.04   5:17.04 5:31.03 5:39.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 31.12   37.60   33.28 45.86 31.12 42.23 37.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 38 8.36   DNF   DNF 8.86 8.36 9.47 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.87   8.54   13.10 6.87 8.53 9.45 7.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
James Hoodless    United Kingdom
James Hoodless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.33   7.13   8.38 7.26 7.19 6.94 6.33
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 7.28   11.86   12.71 11.64 7.28 14.22 11.23
Second round 32 9.29   12.89   9.64 18.44 16.78 9.29 12.25
First round 21 10.79   11.70   11.01 15.92 12.99 11.11 10.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 2.59   5.62   4.39 7.23 9.20 5.24 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 34.43   43.76   34.43 42.88 43.11 45.28 48.51
Combined First round 20 37.85   48.05   37.85 52.96 46.08 52.49 45.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:11.49   1:21.76   1:20.39 1:32.63 1:21.06 1:23.84 1:11.49
Combined First round 14 1:15.47   1:21.42   1:21.61 1:15.47 1:19.25 1:23.41 1:37.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:18.03   2:25.58   2:18.03 2:32.72 2:25.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:37.82   3:48.24   3:37.82 4:07.89 3:39.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 1:31.25   DNF   1:31.25 1:43.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.18   23.57   23.84 23.98 30.56 19.18 22.88
Combined First round 14 19.42   20.36   19.73 20.40 21.46 20.96 19.42
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.76   9.76   DNF 10.57 9.52 8.76 9.18
Combined First round 1 6.26   6.84   7.23 DNF 6.37 6.26 6.93
Skewb Final 16 3.98   8.03   12.86 3.98 6.39 13.66 4.84
Combined First round 15 6.13   6.48   6.46 8.15 6.13 6.55 6.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jan Kuchnio    Poland
Jan Kuchnio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.56   22.02   26.07 24.40 21.04 20.63 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.35   5.60   5.67 5.76 6.25 5.35 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 33.51   42.77   33.51 46.43 45.81 39.90 42.61
Skewb Combined First round 58 12.66   14.37   14.84 14.06 19.82 14.22 12.66
Jason Harley    United Kingdom
Jason Harley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 11.82   12.89   15.06 12.49 11.82 13.69 12.50
Second round 23 10.03   11.68   12.63 10.03 12.07 12.82 10.34
First round 23 10.96   12.25   11.23 15.94 11.63 10.96 13.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 57.37   1:00.36   1:04.18 59.97 57.37 59.80 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.71   25.09   26.03 25.10 25.40 24.71 24.76
Jay Dhiru    United Kingdom
Jay Dhiru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.79   10.85   11.39 10.19 10.98 13.43 9.79
Second round 17 9.82   11.23   12.36 13.25 11.24 9.82 10.08
First round 15 9.14   11.04   11.45 9.79 9.14 12.52 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.79   5.16   10.95 4.75 5.81 2.79 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.62   41.85   44.53 42.39 40.19 42.97 39.62
Combined First round 18 41.06   45.27   41.06 47.44 43.35 50.13 45.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:26.28   1:29.82   1:39.80 1:30.45 1:26.28 1:30.18 1:28.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.17   18.93   20.80 17.78 15.17 19.69 19.32
Combined First round 12 15.42   20.07   25.50 15.42 21.83 18.15 20.23
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 41 11.35   DNF   23.37 11.35 12.96 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 64 10.26   15.64   16.42 10.26 17.68 12.83 DNF
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.68   11.28   10.68 11.00 10.75 13.14 12.10
Second round 20 8.86   11.59   11.68 11.69 8.86 12.80 11.40
First round 9 9.84   10.50   11.11 11.40 10.37 10.01 9.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.68   4.28   6.23 3.68 3.72 3.99 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 38.30   43.71   56.03 42.63 44.72 38.30 43.77
Combined First round 11 34.74   42.36   42.89 42.79 41.39 43.65 34.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.44   1:12.63   1:14.86 1:20.67 1:11.59 1:11.44 1:10.44
Combined First round 12 1:13.47   1:19.70   1:13.47 1:19.63 1:18.76 1:20.72 1:25.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:12.38   2:26.50   2:31.88 2:35.23 2:12.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:19.95   3:35.05   3:38.15 3:47.05 3:19.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.14   18.73   DNF 19.69 13.14 19.07 17.42
Combined First round 8 16.42   18.63   16.42 17.32 20.28 18.28 23.59
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 8.33   11.38   13.61 8.33 DNF 9.38 11.16
Skewb Final 7 2.52   4.94   2.52 3.89 5.54 6.42 5.38
Combined First round 16 6.63   7.12   6.63 7.09 6.90 8.70 7.38
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 9.97   12.34   11.52 13.23 13.18 9.97 12.32
Second round 21 10.10   11.62   11.24 11.24 12.38 12.49 10.10
First round 16 10.80   11.04   10.80 11.24 10.96 11.88 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.52   40.68   43.79 39.21 41.68 41.16 34.52
Combined First round 12 40.40   42.77   40.40 47.98 43.39 43.72 41.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:26.65   1:30.77   1:28.73 1:26.65 1:36.73 1:35.28 1:28.31
Combined First round 16 1:14.11   1:26.07   1:14.11 1:24.88 1:32.29 1:21.03 1:42.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:54.24   3:05.00   2:54.24 3:06.90 3:13.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:35.41   4:44.82   4:35.41 4:40.07 4:58.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 27.84   34.30   27.84 39.95 33.68 34.48 34.75
Jonah Milnes    United Kingdom
Jonah Milnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 32.13   37.07   38.48 58.11 39.92 32.80 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.02   12.50   13.08 15.53 12.19 12.22 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:05.22     2:05.22 2:12.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 74 3:29.40     3:38.37 3:29.40
Jonathan Collins    United Kingdom
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.79   14.32   15.43 13.74 11.79 13.78 16.60
First round 39 12.12   13.63   12.12 13.06 14.31 13.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.74   6.35   4.74 6.57 12.33 6.14 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 53.54   56.48   56.77 53.54 56.66 57.81 56.00
Combined First round 29 47.15   50.64   50.38 53.82 49.97 47.15 51.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 1:44.14   1:58.21   1:53.57 2:06.14 1:56.22 2:04.84 1:44.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:26.41   3:54.23   3:50.39 4:25.90 3:26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.69   26.71   27.97 25.89 23.69 26.28 28.45
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 40 10.93   DNF   11.02 DNF DNF DNF 10.93
Skewb Combined First round 44 6.87   11.55   13.33 9.33 16.51 12.00 6.87
Jordan Baum    Canada
Jordan Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.64   20.62   20.77 22.41 18.67 18.64 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.33   8.82   6.72 16.54 5.33 6.91 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:16.04   1:21.10   1:21.58 1:20.50 1:30.64 1:21.23 1:16.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 68 2:49.17     3:00.66 2:49.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 17 2:07.40   DNF   DNF 2:07.40 2:24.08
First round 26 3:47.09   DNF   3:47.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 39.59   43.82   48.99 44.32 39.59 45.07 42.07
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 15.95   20.10   21.19 20.68 18.44 15.95 23.96
Skewb Combined First round 66 8.32   15.81   20.46 11.41 20.98 15.57 8.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 11:49.00     DNF 11:49.00 DNS
Jordan Hollingsworth    United Kingdom
Jordan Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.22   14.75   12.77 16.24 11.22 15.25 16.47
First round 47 13.99   15.17   17.38 15.32 13.99 14.35 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.06   5.97   5.06 5.10 8.20 6.29 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 52.25   57.73   55.62 1:08.82 54.16 52.25 1:03.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:31.07   1:35.82   1:31.07 1:37.10 1:34.54 1:35.83 1:49.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:22.71   3:43.41   3:22.71 3:50.90 3:56.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 5:23.65   5:56.88   5:54.49 6:32.49 5:23.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.73   25.73   27.22 23.96 26.02 21.73 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 65 10.32   15.76   11.04 17.87 33.62 10.32 18.37
Joseph Briggs    United Kingdom
Joseph Briggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 9.05   11.20   11.82 11.28 11.04 11.28 9.05
Second round 26 10.90   11.98   11.13 14.85 10.90 12.90 11.90
First round 20 9.68   11.50   12.15 9.68 13.51 9.83 12.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.87   4.73   4.75 5.53 5.39 4.05 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 58.86   1:04.55   1:04.52 1:07.30 58.86 1:11.53 1:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 2:02.20   2:21.12   2:02.20 2:23.68 2:10.89 2:28.79 2:49.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.31   17.81   20.91 17.70 13.31 14.83 29.00
Combined First round 6 15.42   17.26   17.54 22.55 16.68 17.57 15.42
Josiah Chi Wah Tse    United Kingdom
Josiah Chi Wah Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 17.98   23.41   17.98 26.99 22.03 46.58 21.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:38.49     1:38.49 1:39.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 1:16.87     DNF 1:16.87
Jude Swaine    United Kingdom
Jude Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.77   22.53   22.07 23.71 22.55 22.97 21.77
Kaela Swaine    United Kingdom
Kaela Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 34.28   37.84   41.45 38.04 34.28 35.13 40.34
Kai Pischke    United Kingdom
Kai Pischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 36.53   41.21   42.55 41.36 39.99 36.53 42.27
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.38   10.33   8.38 12.97 10.30 10.85 9.84
Second round 9 8.83   10.34   11.99 9.87 8.83 10.32 10.84
First round 10 9.56   10.53   10.68 12.51 9.56 10.88 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.29   41.54   39.02 45.75 48.94 38.29 39.85
Combined First round 15 38.00   44.02   41.84 38.00 50.31 45.29 44.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.01   24.57   25.64 25.42 22.66 26.63 17.01
Combined First round 15 20.14   20.74   20.20 32.76 20.14 20.85 21.16
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.42   13.45   13.69 13.30 15.93 12.42 13.36
First round 45 13.53   14.59   13.53 13.71 16.43 13.64 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.21   4.65   4.66 4.21 4.67 4.62 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 51.36   53.72   55.48 57.37 53.32 52.35 51.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:31.64   1:40.34   1:31.64 2:10.14 1:32.57 1:35.91 1:52.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:49.12   3:05.90   2:54.32 2:49.12 3:34.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:30.54   4:39.88   4:39.45 4:49.65 4:30.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.47   25.46   25.10 27.78 28.05 23.49 21.47
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 10.22   12.79   10.45 13.94 13.97 10.22 15.70
Skewb Final 6 4.31   4.87   5.46 5.12 4.31 4.80 4.69
Combined First round 4 2.85   5.24   5.98 6.59 5.71 4.04 2.85
Kieran Cox    United Kingdom
Kieran Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 30.49   33.39   31.78 36.35 37.45 32.05 30.49
Lewis Byng    United Kingdom
Lewis Byng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 8.89   10.64   9.82 10.20 12.12 11.90 8.89
Second round 15 9.14   10.82   14.87 10.87 9.14 10.03 11.56
First round 31 10.43   13.12   13.59 10.43 12.56 13.22 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.17   3.31   3.16 2.17 3.26 3.50 4.09
First round 6 1.99   3.09   1.99 3.61 2.90 5.04 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:11.51   1:17.60   1:23.95 1:18.31 1:11.51 1:20.76 1:13.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 2:40.22     2:40.22 2:42.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 26.29   32.51   26.68 57.77 26.29 40.60 30.26
Skewb Final 15 3.55   6.47   3.55 8.77 6.36 7.58 5.48
Combined First round 10 4.72   6.10   5.64 4.73 9.76 7.94 4.72
Louis de Mendonça    United Kingdom
Louis de Mendonça
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.79   10.38   10.34 9.95 11.43 10.86 9.79
Second round 11 9.62   10.55   9.89 9.62 11.45 10.99 10.76
First round 13 9.12   10.92   12.09 9.12 11.24 10.92 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.11   4.08   6.30 3.93 3.11 3.84 4.46
First round 12 1.81   3.88   3.73 4.28 1.81 5.09 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.25   39.16   38.39 37.25 38.79 40.29 40.95
Combined First round 13 40.27   42.84   45.85 40.76 40.27 47.60 41.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:33.45   1:43.35   1:35.64 1:48.72 1:45.69 1:33.45 1:52.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.91   14.25   16.11 14.84 13.95 13.97 12.91
Combined First round 4 12.36   15.72   13.70 19.24 12.36 21.32 14.23
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 31 11.83   18.14   11.83 13.21 14.07 DNF 27.14
Malachi Lacey    United Kingdom
Malachi Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 33.06   34.83   DNF 36.40 33.06 34.77 33.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.86   8.41   9.16 10.33 7.77 5.86 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 95 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 69 11.31   16.75   DNF 12.12 19.25 18.88 11.31
Marcus Siu    United Kingdom
Marcus Siu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 11.39   12.33   11.99 11.39 13.33 14.08 11.67
Second round 18 10.15   11.31   12.03 12.35 10.15 11.31 10.59
First round 38 12.35   13.53   17.37 12.54 15.29 12.35 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.13   4.28   5.37 4.27 3.19 3.13 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 45.29   47.31   45.91 45.29 49.41 48.04 47.97
Combined First round 32 47.58   51.43   51.44 51.07 51.79 52.63 47.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:27.86   1:36.21   1:31.57 1:27.86 1:43.79 1:34.11 1:42.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:25.41   3:31.50   3:33.38 3:35.70 3:25.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 4:55.57   5:10.65   5:03.91 4:55.57 5:32.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.88   24.76   24.93 23.88 25.36 24.00 32.95
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 10.82   13.65   14.44 10.82 12.69 13.83 DNF
Skewb Final 11 4.64   5.35   5.29 4.64 5.49 5.82 5.28
Combined First round 11 4.26   6.18   5.92 6.60 6.02 7.38 4.26
Mark Adams    United Kingdom
Mark Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 24.52   31.47   26.30 24.52 31.79 36.32 56.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 11.78   12.56   12.88 12.46 12.35 11.78 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:46.47     1:46.47 1:49.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 75 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 14 1:48.38   DNF   DNF 1:48.38 DNF
First round 18 2:04.53   DNF   DNF 2:04.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 48.66     48.66 50.49
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 44 30.55     30.55 33.44
Skewb Combined First round 79 28.29   38.94   28.29 54.57 30.91 37.97 47.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.30   20.03   20.25 23.97 21.33 18.30 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 4.02   11.56   11.38 15.39 12.36 10.94 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:02.25   1:13.05   1:10.40 1:14.49 1:14.25 1:02.25 1:20.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:10.86   2:15.59   2:10.86 2:22.24 2:30.45 2:11.39 2:13.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 5:53.31     5:53.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:02.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:02.44
Second round 8 55.70   DNF   DNF 55.70 DNF
First round 5 56.23   1:05.21   58.33 56.23 1:21.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 45 30.63     DNF 30.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Matt Gaston    United Kingdom
Matt Gaston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.15   17.40   16.15 17.80 17.60 24.16 16.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:01.95   1:06.46   1:02.25 1:11.92 1:23.89 1:05.21 1:01.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 61 2:14.74   2:24.72   2:46.64 2:15.28 2:40.23 2:14.74 2:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 25.76   38.68   31.74 42.79 43.73 41.51 25.76
Matthew J. Dorn    United Kingdom
Matthew J. Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 33.72   40.04   42.39 33.72 45.16 39.15 38.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.66   9.81   11.42 6.66 8.57 11.72 9.45
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.67   10.04   10.10 9.74 11.32 9.67 10.29
Second round 19 10.56   11.49   10.96 10.70 12.82 15.52 10.56
First round 7 7.71   10.33   9.74 7.71 10.72 10.54 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.91   4.84   5.47 4.75 4.30 3.91 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.42   36.68   39.28 32.42 33.57 37.20 49.80
Combined First round 9 33.30   40.02   38.37 46.35 39.91 41.77 33.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:12.39   1:25.23   1:28.02 1:27.95 1:23.04 1:12.39 1:24.70
Combined First round 13 1:14.87   1:20.66   1:28.60 1:21.76 1:14.87 1:14.99 1:25.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:00.07   3:35.88   3:00.07 3:35.63 4:11.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 22.93   28.92   22.93 31.86 33.96 30.86 24.05
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.73   14.56   15.64 14.72 13.73 13.95 15.00
First round 42 12.86   14.23   15.42 12.86 13.51 13.77 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.09   5.02   4.74 5.41 4.92 5.50 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 51.67   1:01.51   51.67 1:02.83 57.69 1:04.00 1:07.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 1:54.00   1:55.43   1:57.01 1:55.22 1:54.00 1:54.81 1:56.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:20.13     4:20.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 6:08.48     6:08.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 1:25.58   DNF   2:07.33 1:25.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 25.05   30.81   34.47 26.87 46.45 31.08 25.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 10.68   11.36   11.89 10.68 12.11 10.88 11.30
Skewb Final 13 5.57   6.02   6.08 6.03 6.59 5.57 5.94
Combined First round 7 3.92   6.00   5.03 7.43 3.92 8.76 5.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Mattie Green    United Kingdom
Mattie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 13.49   17.87   13.49 DNF 17.12 14.57 21.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 48 34.93     36.90 34.93
Skewb Combined First round 80 36.27     39.59 36.27
Max Bell    United Kingdom
Max Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 36.01   40.13   39.97 41.56 38.86 36.01 59.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.66   10.82   12.13 16.09 7.66 8.99 11.34
Maximilian Berkmann    United Kingdom
Maximilian Berkmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 14.73   21.35   22.01 20.28 22.54 21.75 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.19   5.70   7.18 5.37 4.19 4.54 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:01.64   1:08.45   1:14.08 1:14.35 1:01.64 1:02.74 1:08.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 1:51.00   2:02.18   1:52.27 2:08.93 1:51.00 2:05.34 2:10.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 5:24.73     5:24.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 31.24   36.25   35.81 34.80 39.85 31.24 38.13
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 35 16.25   21.62   16.25 24.57 17.57 DNF 22.72
Skewb Combined First round 67 13.07   16.32   24.13 15.42 13.07 18.56 14.99
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul    United Kingdom
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.17   16.76   16.30 15.17 15.98 18.00 25.66
First round 63 13.94   17.20   13.94 18.98 16.04 18.84 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.39   4.59   8.26 5.21 2.39 4.08 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:36.05     1:36.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 1:58.24   2:14.20   2:03.01 2:30.07 1:58.24 2:09.51 2:31.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.16   30.27   29.77 29.66 34.90 31.39 29.16
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 14.46   16.88   20.15 14.46 27.95 15.42 15.08
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.48   7.83   11.19 6.92 6.99 6.48 9.59
Naglis Peciulis    Lithuania
Naglis Peciulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.95   13.13   10.95 11.49 14.72 15.56 13.18
First round 40 10.43   13.66   10.43 15.01 11.87 14.10 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.96   4.09   4.37 4.18 2.96 3.73 4.42
First round 3 2.20   2.95   4.52 3.89 2.31 2.20 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 46.70   52.49   53.85 53.47 53.83 46.70 50.16
Combined First round 27 49.33   50.48   49.33 52.03 49.46 58.31 49.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 1:51.39   2:01.80   1:51.39 1:53.22 2:09.07 2:10.43 2:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.21   25.18   26.21 25.25 29.91 24.08 19.21
Skewb Final 12 2.37   5.59   2.37 4.59 8.13 6.07 6.10
Combined First round 12 5.05   6.25   7.50 5.43 DNF 5.05 5.83
Nathan Azaria    Indonesia
Nathan Azaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.39   11.73   11.55 12.02 12.16 11.39 11.63
Second round 31 11.66   12.38   12.02 13.64 11.66 12.70 12.42
First round 25 10.78   12.54   12.01 12.64 14.95 10.78 12.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.05   6.64   3.77 8.14 3.05 8.01 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 37.20   46.76   49.67 37.20 44.51 46.10 50.46
Combined First round 30 45.37   51.06   45.37 54.38 54.06 50.13 48.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:36.65   1:41.77   1:50.32 1:38.68 1:41.66 1:36.65 1:44.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:12.31   3:41.54   3:34.04 4:18.26 3:12.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:34.68   4:55.03   4:34.68 4:44.60 5:25.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 16 1:58.50   DNF   DNF 1:58.50 2:10.74
First round 20 2:29.15   DNF   2:29.15 DNF 2:58.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.98   22.71   25.30 22.66 22.84 22.63 20.98
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.02   DNF   8.05 DNF 8.02 9.36 DNF
Combined First round 2 5.23   NR 7.71   DNF 7.88 5.23 7.56 7.70
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.14   10.05   13.28 8.14 9.85 12.07 8.24
Oaken Travis    United Kingdom
Oaken Travis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.71   20.79   17.71 24.66 22.79 17.92 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.98   6.13   8.29 5.56 7.68 5.16 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:32.46     1:32.46 1:40.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 2:41.28     2:43.68 2:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 39.56   46.43   43.52 39.56 50.94 45.66 50.11
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 47 31.60     DNF 31.60
Skewb Combined First round 47 9.03   11.86   9.03 26.49 9.61 14.07 11.90
Olaf Zajączkowski    Poland
Olaf Zajączkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 43.79   1:03.86   47.29 43.79 1:08.35 1:15.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 10.16   17.79   17.14 41.78 18.02 18.21 10.16
Oliver Sarafin    United Kingdom
Oliver Sarafin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.26   26.33   27.22 25.19 26.57 24.26 32.75
Oliver Wheat    United Kingdom
Oliver Wheat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.32   14.08   14.39 13.41 12.32 16.11 14.43
First round 50 12.46   15.49   15.41 15.03 18.90 12.46 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 43.25   51.90   55.15 51.83 43.25 1:02.47 48.71
Combined First round 33 46.87   52.53   47.56 54.05 55.98 56.17 46.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:46.11   1:52.80   1:54.30 1:46.11 1:48.78 1:55.32 1:55.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF