HUST Special Cubes Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-15  China, Wuhan, Hubei HUST Special Cubes Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.37  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.61  Xinan He (何栖楠) 7.25
 Megaminx  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 46.60  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 50.85  Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:01.40
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.71  Huafan Shi (史华帆) 4.20  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.43
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.16  Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.02  Yi Wang (王旖) 5.34
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.79  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 15.78  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 17.38
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.60   5.55    China DNF 5.53 5.32 4.60 5.79
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.43   6.52    China 6.51 7.04 6.00 7.85 5.43
3 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.59   6.90    China 5.59 7.43 6.23 8.60 7.03
4 Xinan He (何栖楠) 6.05   6.93    China 6.05 DNF 6.52 7.38 6.89
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 8.88   9.23    China 9.12 10.41 8.88 8.99 9.57
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.67   9.87    China 9.46 10.96 DNF 8.67 9.19
7 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.92   10.35    China 8.92 10.84 10.54 9.67 11.25
8 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.95   11.17    China 9.95 15.10 10.49 11.92 11.09
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.44   12.31    China 13.31 11.66 12.74 11.44 12.53
10 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 11.80   12.78    China 11.80 12.86 12.13 13.34 15.28
11 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 10.83   12.82    China 12.94 10.83 12.62 14.77 12.89
12 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 9.16   12.93    China 9.16 19.10 11.69 11.40 15.71
13 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.98   15.02    China 15.55 15.98 12.98 DNF 13.52
14 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.45   15.25    China 17.13 14.28 DNF 14.35 13.45
15 Jiajun He (何嘉俊) 12.01   16.22    China 15.39 22.44 12.01 17.24 16.04
16 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 14.76   16.61    China 24.63 18.07 15.25 14.76 16.50
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.78   17.82    China 19.16 17.96 16.78 16.88 18.62
18 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 15.92   18.45    China 15.92 21.82 33.78 17.40 16.13
19 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.57   20.60    China 24.91 17.89 DNF 19.01 14.57
20 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 18.40   21.46    China DNF 20.28 24.12 19.99 18.40
21 An Hu (胡安) 20.23   23.21    China 23.89 25.58 20.23 23.92 21.81
22 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 17.18   23.30    China 23.46 22.86 17.18 23.58 32.90
23 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 20.16   24.30    China 22.33 41.66 25.31 25.25 20.16
24 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 17.52   30.44    China 47.25 21.33 DNF 22.73 17.52
25 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 15.38   DNF    China 17.05 15.38 DNF 16.98 DNF
26 Wenze Wang (王文泽) 16.55   DNF    China DNF 18.51 16.55 17.24 DNF
27 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 27.15   DNF    China DNF 29.74 DNF 27.15 29.32
28 Fan Meng (孟凡) 27.35   DNF    China 27.35 DNF 28.37 33.70 DNF
29 Liang Yan (鄢亮) DNF      China DNF DNF
29 Lu Zhang (张陆) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.66   5.37    China 4.66 5.71 5.09 5.86 5.30
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.88   6.61    China 6.91 7.00 5.88 11.68 5.93
3 Xinan He (何栖楠) 6.35   7.25    China 7.78 6.35 6.60 11.83 7.38
4 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.68   7.37    China 9.69 6.29 5.68 6.12 DNF
5 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.42   10.76    China 10.27 10.07 8.42 DNF 11.93
6 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 9.24   10.85    China 14.76 11.09 9.24 10.44 11.02
7 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.09   12.35    China 12.79 12.66 9.09 12.64 11.74
8 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.50   DNF    China 6.83 DNF 6.50 7.29 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 43.58   49.97    China 43.58 DNF 51.52 47.01 51.39
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.50   54.46    China 51.50 55.58 59.58 54.92 52.87
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 57.23   1:05.04    China 1:08.51 1:06.27 1:07.87 1:00.99 57.23
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 55.05   1:08.16    China 1:06.38 1:12.63 55.05 1:07.02 1:11.07
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:18.77   1:27.15    China 1:38.12 1:18.77 1:23.70 1:21.86 1:35.88
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:23.84   1:30.17    China 1:28.34 1:28.65 1:34.08 1:23.84 1:33.53
7 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 1:24.77   1:33.46    China 1:32.70 1:24.77 1:35.69 1:32.00 1:38.07
8 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:32.62   1:36.16    China 1:41.93 1:33.39 1:32.62 1:33.17 1:44.03
9 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 1:38.03   1:43.97    China 2:11.42 1:38.21 1:38.03 1:44.95 1:48.75
10 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 1:27.89   1:44.71    China DNF 1:53.84 1:33.12 1:47.16 1:27.89
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:40.79   1:45.86    China 1:45.48 1:40.79 1:46.79 1:58.68 1:45.32
12 An Hu (胡安) 1:32.22   1:46.60    China 1:52.16 1:32.22 1:38.20 1:57.76 1:49.44
13 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 1:44.88   1:49.69    China 1:47.30 1:56.00 1:44.88 2:03.67 1:45.78
14 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:46.58   1:54.30    China 1:50.02 1:57.42 2:01.61 1:55.45 1:46.58
15 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:45.72   2:01.01    China 1:48.60 2:10.33 2:07.80 2:06.62 1:45.72
16 Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌) 1:37.27   2:02.46    China 2:11.31 1:53.90 1:37.27 2:02.18 2:19.52
17 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 1:55.46   2:03.73    China 2:05.78 1:55.46 1:57.13 2:08.28 2:13.62
18 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 1:58.84   2:08.44    China 1:58.84 2:22.74 2:04.71 2:17.64 2:02.96
19 Lu Zhang (张陆) 1:56.17   2:10.08    China 2:09.26 2:27.17 2:09.32 2:11.67 1:56.17
20 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:48.78   2:10.31    China 1:48.78 1:57.44 2:19.48 2:14.02 DNF
21 Wenze Wang (王文泽) 2:21.71   2:28.15    China 2:46.02 2:21.71 2:26.05 2:29.96 2:28.45
22 Fan Meng (孟凡) 2:16.05   2:31.05    China 2:18.35 2:40.55 2:56.83 2:34.26 2:16.05
23 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 2:05.17   2:31.21    China 2:39.51 2:26.79 2:27.33 2:05.17 2:53.52
24 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 2:16.42   2:32.32    China 2:16.42 2:35.88 3:09.87 2:33.08 2:27.99
25 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 2:52.86      China DNF 2:52.86
26 Qianjun Wang (汪芊君) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 41.85   46.60    China 41.85 45.37 47.03 47.39 51.08
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 48.34   50.85    China 50.74 50.12 51.69 48.34 1:02.46
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 56.82   1:01.40    China 56.82 59.08 1:02.24 1:02.88 1:08.19
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:01.31   1:03.89    China 1:06.21 1:16.97 1:01.31 1:01.79 1:03.66
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:15.02   1:19.88    China 1:23.42 1:16.68 1:21.63 1:15.02 1:21.34
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:17.84   1:22.07    China 1:22.18 1:18.57 1:26.76 1:25.47 1:17.84
7 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 1:09.06   1:26.83    China 1:29.00 1:27.60 1:31.93 1:09.06 1:23.89
8 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:23.01   1:38.74    China 1:28.80 1:23.01 1:43.14 1:50.53 1:44.29
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.80   3.85    China 3.98 3.83 3.75 2.80 4.91
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.84   4.47    China 4.61 4.05 5.99 4.74 3.84
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.74   4.62    China 5.35 5.87 3.79 3.74 4.71
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.18   5.23    China 5.07 6.12 5.98 4.64 4.18
5 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.94   5.49    China 6.22 5.38 4.94 6.03 5.07
6 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.19   5.66    China 6.43 6.10 4.46 4.19 DNF
7 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.00   5.74    China 5.93 7.17 5.00 5.31 5.98
8 Hao Chang (常皓) 5.82   6.25    China 6.97 6.11 6.46 5.82 6.19
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 5.66   6.87    China 10.18 7.73 6.35 6.54 5.66
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.01   7.06    China 6.85 7.72 7.97 5.01 6.62
11 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 4.88   7.14    China 9.19 5.80 4.88 6.44 9.71
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6.31   7.49    China 6.31 6.59 7.61 10.54 8.27
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.67   7.84    China 7.29 9.76 4.67 6.48 10.17
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.80   7.87    China 8.44 5.80 9.40 8.09 7.07
15 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 7.06   8.27    China DNF 8.25 7.06 9.08 7.47
16 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.29   8.71    China 10.44 9.19 11.59 6.29 6.51
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.33   9.59    China 9.29 10.96 10.97 8.52 7.33
18 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 5.37   9.78    China 15.22 9.22 5.37 9.18 10.94
19 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 5.83   9.85    China 7.75 13.32 5.83 8.48 15.62
20 Wenze Wang (王文泽) 7.95   10.12    China 11.09 8.81 7.95 13.04 10.47
21 Xi Deng (邓希) 8.84   10.42    China 10.93 10.16 10.18 14.04 8.84
22 Fan Meng (孟凡) 10.10   11.80    China 18.72 13.45 10.10 11.79 10.17
23 Lu Zhang (张陆) 8.83   12.03    China 13.36 15.13 11.89 10.85 8.83
24 Dong Xu (徐栋) 9.65   12.06    China 10.36 13.93 9.65 11.89 16.39
25 Dingxue Zhang (张定学) 12.05   12.46    China 12.05 12.05 15.41 13.11 12.23
26 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 8.54   12.74    China 14.61 10.60 13.01 16.00 8.54
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.21   13.07    China 12.43 15.55 11.22 16.02 9.21
28 Yang Yang (杨洋) 9.36   13.28    China 12.47 16.35 11.03 9.36 19.95
29 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 7.86   13.40    China 13.61 13.12 7.86 13.48 30.13
30 Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌) 9.71   14.56    China 15.66 9.71 DNF 13.92 14.11
31 Yao Hou (侯尧) 8.95   14.62    China 14.05 14.60 8.95 15.73 15.22
32 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 11.29   14.71    China 14.46 13.68 16.53 15.99 11.29
33 Hao Li (李昊) 15.32   16.07    China 15.39 15.32 16.80 16.03 18.76
34 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 15.64   16.83    China 17.08 DNF 16.36 17.05 15.64
35 Liang Yan (鄢亮) 14.59   20.19    China 14.59 19.45 40.66 22.49 18.63
36 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 12.60   20.49    China 19.33 20.49 12.60 21.66 31.46
37 Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉) 9.62   22.32    China 18.49 20.16 9.62 28.32 32.42
38 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 7.05   DNF    China 11.44 DNF 7.05 DNF DNF
39 Zihao Fang (方子豪) 31.90      China DNF 31.90
40 Xiang Li (李响) 59.98      China DNF 59.98
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.42   3.06    China 2.70 3.55 2.42 2.92 3.61
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.32   3.97    China 3.32 4.58 3.37 5.70 3.96
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.32   4.49    China 3.52 7.16 3.32 3.38 6.56
4 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.36   4.49    China 3.36 6.46 3.62 4.99 4.86
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.25   5.04    China 4.25 7.33 5.13 5.67 4.31
6 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 3.34   5.10    China 4.63 5.39 3.34 6.25 5.29
7 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 4.89   5.53    China 4.89 6.88 5.10 5.87 5.61
8 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.78   5.63    China 4.95 9.76 4.86 7.07 4.78
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.78   5.65    China 5.15 8.00 3.90 7.90 3.78
10 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.01   5.82    China 5.01 7.09 5.76 5.97 5.73
11 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.26   5.88    China 4.26 8.77 7.39 4.99 5.27
12 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.25   6.77    China 5.95 7.33 7.02 7.75 5.25
13 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 5.43   6.81    China 5.76 DNF 9.19 5.43 5.49
14 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.04   6.85    China 6.05 8.12 6.72 6.04 7.79
15 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.40   8.40    China 6.40 8.16 12.11 6.98 10.07
16 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.36   8.97    China 8.78 11.07 13.36 7.07 6.36
17 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 8.38   9.71    China DNF 8.38 9.89 9.93 9.32
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.39   10.68    China 9.43 29.59 7.34 5.39 15.27
19 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 9.19   10.75    China 9.77 11.14 9.19 11.35 18.13
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.43   3.71    China 3.16 3.36 5.45 2.43 4.60
2 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.68   4.20    China 3.68 3.97 4.56 4.06 5.35
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.90   4.43    China 4.80 3.63 4.93 2.90 4.87
4 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 3.46   5.27    China 4.40 6.66 7.08 3.46 4.75
5 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.23   5.37    China 4.17 7.02 7.31 3.23 4.92
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 4.86   6.02    China DNF 4.86 7.14 5.25 5.67
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.68   6.83    China 7.47 4.68 5.59 7.43 15.51
8 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6.48   8.23    China 8.85 6.48 7.69 8.15 9.85
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.10   2.92    China 2.10 2.52 3.46 3.29 2.94
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.94   4.08    China 3.50 5.24 3.50 2.94 6.15
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.11   5.50    China 4.94 4.11 9.20 5.25 6.31
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.12   5.93    China 5.74 5.94 5.12 7.89 6.12
5 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 5.64   6.45    China 9.68 6.01 5.73 7.61 5.64
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.23   6.51    China 6.28 7.58 5.23 5.67 8.58
7 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4.13   6.56    China 4.13 7.16 DNF 6.68 5.83
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.77   6.63    China 7.14 8.59 5.77 6.55 6.21
9 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.58   7.29    China 6.99 8.15 4.58 7.79 7.10
10 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 5.61   7.45    China 8.77 7.93 5.61 5.66 11.59
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 6.59   8.06    China 7.38 7.41 10.95 6.59 9.39
12 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 6.41   8.69    China 8.53 8.77 8.76 6.41 11.37
13 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 7.50   8.93    China 8.48 10.78 7.50 16.44 7.53
14 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.04   9.35    China 8.87 10.10 13.11 7.04 9.07
15 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 7.59   9.43    China 10.87 DNF 7.59 7.68 9.74
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.73   9.69    China 9.50 16.75 7.73 9.44 10.14
17 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.82   9.98    China 5.82 11.33 12.51 7.39 11.23
18 Jiajun He (何嘉俊) 6.06   12.15    China 12.50 10.34 13.60 6.06 13.87
19 Xi Deng (邓希) 10.03   12.66    China 14.02 10.12 10.03 17.00 13.84
20 Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青) 3.01   12.70    China 12.50 11.90 DNF 13.69 3.01
21 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 10.86   12.90    China 13.01 10.86 27.84 13.03 12.65
22 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.54   13.29    China 14.34 25.35 10.54 10.81 14.72
23 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.00   13.70    China 14.68 14.93 DNF 11.50 8.00
24 Yao Hou (侯尧) 10.39   14.03    China 11.90 15.58 10.39 16.23 14.62
25 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 7.19   14.26    China 12.46 19.93 10.40 23.30 7.19
26 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 12.08   14.77    China 34.80 14.84 15.11 14.36 12.08
27 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 10.05   16.47    China 15.89 19.06 DNF 14.45 10.05
28 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 13.16   17.44    China 13.16 22.46 DNF 14.26 15.59
29 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 11.80   17.66    China 20.21 25.45 11.80 16.41 16.35
30 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 15.97   17.94    China 17.12 25.94 20.22 15.97 16.48
31 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 17.83   20.82    China 20.00 20.78 21.67 17.83 22.05
32 Liang Yan (鄢亮) 20.76   37.63    China 20.76 DNF 31.08 24.43 57.39
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.69   3.21    China 2.69 3.88 4.06 2.78 2.98
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.90   4.51    China 3.97 5.49 6.01 3.90 4.06
3 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.75   6.11    China 6.43 4.75 8.85 4.87 7.04
4 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 5.19   6.14    China 6.08 5.19 7.55 5.32 7.01
5 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4.94   6.18    China 5.17 7.26 15.72 4.94 6.11
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 5.76   6.28    China 5.76 8.33 7.04 5.98 5.83
7 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 5.49   6.37    China 6.14 6.76 8.93 5.49 6.21
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.75   6.55    China 5.07 9.35 7.52 4.75 7.06
9 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.73   6.83    China 6.10 8.09 10.36 3.73 6.29
10 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.35   6.90    China 8.61 6.35 9.67 5.75 5.35
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.37   7.40    China 5.37 6.43 7.31 8.45 9.94
12 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.12   7.68    China 7.25 8.08 8.66 7.70 6.12
13 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 6.64   7.78    China 7.90 6.64 8.54 7.24 8.20
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 7.74   8.71    China 8.44 9.18 13.68 8.51 7.74
15 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 7.74   9.38    China 7.74 8.44 10.38 DNF 9.32
16 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 8.11   10.65    China 11.84 14.70 11.53 8.11 8.57
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.90   14.34    China 25.57 14.35 13.39 15.27 11.90
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.42   3.16    China 4.03 3.26 2.42 2.77 3.44
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.47   5.02    China 6.98 3.61 3.47 DNF 4.46
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.38   5.34    China 4.98 3.38 4.28 7.51 6.77
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.14   5.60    China 7.93 5.25 5.37 6.18 5.14
5 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 5.22   6.61    China 7.23 5.22 13.07 6.44 6.16
6 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 5.39   6.84    China 8.14 5.91 5.39 6.91 7.69
7 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 6.17   6.95    China 6.26 6.17 7.79 6.79 11.18
8 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 6.54   7.04    China 7.33 6.54 6.80 6.98 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.59   12.19    China 12.88 19.79 12.08 8.59 11.62
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.68   15.11    China 14.12 14.35 12.68 17.51 16.87
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.47   18.63    China 20.11 15.47 19.90 19.06 16.94
4 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 14.47   19.30    China 20.20 14.47 21.42 16.28 21.92
5 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 17.67   21.62    China 22.48 22.45 23.18 17.67 19.92
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 19.61   24.81    China 28.71 25.43 19.61 27.70 21.30
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 21.64   25.42    China 28.49 21.92 21.64 29.36 25.86
8 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 23.70   26.32    China 27.50 DNF 26.68 23.70 24.79
9 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 27.59   31.57    China 28.34 32.81 27.59 37.14 33.56
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 26.10   34.54    China 34.59 35.11 26.10 33.92 39.23
11 Yi Wang (王旖) 24.77   37.66    China 24.77 43.63 30.57 46.63 38.78
12 Yilin Miao (苗依霖) 35.15   40.12    China 39.64 42.68 40.84 39.87 35.15
13 An Hu (胡安) 34.71   40.14    China 40.79 34.71 41.18 44.80 38.45
14 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 32.69   40.40    China 46.97 49.55 37.52 36.70 32.69
15 Yaheng Song (宋亚恒) 37.16   43.40    China 40.23 37.16 50.88 39.08 1:08.29
16 Hao Chang (常皓) 32.26   46.27    China 47.62 42.19 50.78 48.99 32.26
17 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 46.84   52.56    China 46.84 50.97 52.98 1:01.80 53.72
18 Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋) 39.73   1:05.02    China DNF 39.73 1:09.15 45.56 1:20.35
19 Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆) 1:10.00      China 1:23.38 1:10.00
20 Liang Yan (鄢亮) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.62   10.79    China 13.95 9.92 12.01 8.62 10.44
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 11.66   15.78    China 14.04 17.03 DNF 11.66 16.28
3 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 14.77   17.38    China 17.40 18.93 15.82 19.86 14.77
4 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 14.15   18.44    China 20.98 14.15 19.30 21.53 15.05
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.93   18.82    China 19.73 16.96 20.14 19.78 12.93
6 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 16.91   22.90    China 25.30 23.63 36.61 16.91 19.78
7 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 20.98   24.20    China 25.84 27.78 21.14 25.61 20.98
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 21.87   27.25    China 27.41 28.14 26.20 30.44 21.87
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR0+ DL6+ UL4- U5+ R6+ D2+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R4- D4- L4+ ALL0+ DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR1- DL0+ UL1+ U3+ R5+ D0+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U5- R4- D2- L6+ ALL0+ DR
A #3 UR5+ DR3- DL2+ UL1+ U4+ R3- D2+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U2- R0+ D1+ L0+ ALL3- DR DL UL
A #4 UR5+ DR3- DL3- UL2- U3- R5+ D4+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R5+ D4+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR5+ DR4- DL1+ UL4- U5+ R2+ D5- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R3+ D2+ L2+ ALL4- UR UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4- DL4- UL4- U2- R1+ D4- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR3+ DL2+ UL6+ U4- R5- D2- L5+ ALL3- y2 U3- R2- D3- L3- ALL5+ UR
B #1 UR5+ DR1+ DL6+ UL4- U5- R0+ D4+ L1- ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D0+ L3- ALL5- UR DL UL
B #2 UR5- DR3- DL6+ UL6+ U2+ R1- D3+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1+ D2- L3+ ALL3- DL
B #3 UR3- DR2+ DL1- UL4- U1+ R2- D1+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U5- R2+ D4+ L3- ALL4- DR DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR1- DL0+ UL5- U2+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R5+ D2- L4- ALL2+ DR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR4- DL4+ UL2- U1- R1- D6+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R2- D2- L1+ ALL5- DL UL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U0+ R3- D3- L6+ ALL3- y2 U4- R0+ D1+ L2+ ALL5- UR
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL5+ UL5- U6+ R4- D2- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R0+ D5- L6+ ALL1- UR DR DL
C #1 UR5+ DR5- DL5- UL6+ U2+ R5- D2- L5+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R2- D3+ L2- ALL1- DR DL
C #2 UR4+ DR4+ DL2+ UL4+ U5- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U5- R4- D1- L4+ ALL6+ DR DL
C #3 UR4+ DR3+ DL2- UL3+ U3+ R5+ D5+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R6+ D3+ L3- ALL1+ DL
C #4 UR1+ DR2+ DL1- UL6+ U2+ R4+ D5+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R0+ D4+ L3+ ALL1- DL
C #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL3- UL2+ U3+ R5- D2+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R5+ D5- L4- ALL6+ UR DR UL
C Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL2- UL5- U4+ R1+ D1- L4- ALL5+ y2 U3- R5+ D4- L6+ ALL2- DL
C Ex#2 UR4- DR4- DL3- UL5+ U5+ R1+ D3- L3+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R4+ D2+ L5+ ALL3+ DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2- DL2+ UL1- U4+ R3- D3- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R2+ D3+ L1- ALL1+ UR
A #2 UR5+ DR5+ DL4- UL3- U3+ R3- D5- L4+ ALL1- y2 U2- R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DR
A #3 UR1- DR6+ DL5- UL1- U4+ R3- D2+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL4+ UR
A #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL5+ UL2+ U6+ R2+ D2+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U3- R3- D2- L3- ALL1- DL
A #5 UR5- DR3- DL5+ UL3- U5- R0+ D1- L6+ ALL3- y2 U4- R0+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR1+ DL3- UL5- U1- R3+ D5+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R1- D5+ L2+ ALL4- UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR5+ DL0+ UL6+ U2+ R5+ D2- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5- D4- L1- ALL5+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U B' R L B R L' B U' u l' r b
A #2 R' U B L' U L' B' U' B U R' l r' b'
A #3 B U B' L R' B R' B' L U L' u l'
A #4 U L B R B L' R' B' L' R' L' r' b
A #5 B L' R' L B R B R' L' U' B' r b
A Ex#1 U' L' U' L B U R' B' L' U L u' l' r'
A Ex#2 B L' R U' L U' L' R' L R L u r
B #1 L' R U B' R L U' R' L' B' R' l' r'
B #2 B' U B R B R' L' U' R' B' U' u l r b'
B #3 B R U' L B R U' R' L' B R l
B #4 U' B' U B' R' U B' U' B' U' B' u l b'
B #5 B U' L R U L B U R B' R' u' l r b'
B Ex#1 R' L R U' L' U B R L U' B l r b'
B Ex#2 U B' U B' L U L U R U' B l r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' L R B' L R' B U R' u' r
A #2 L' R U' B' R B' L' B' L' U' B' u r b'
A #3 R' L B R' L' U L' B R' L' B u'
A #4 R' U' B' L' B U' L' R L' B L' u l'
A #5 L' U' L R' B' U' L R B L B u l' r b'
A Ex#1 U R B R U B' L' U' L' U' B u b
A Ex#2 L R' U L R' B U' R' U' B' R u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B U B' R B' U B' L' U r' b
A #2 U' L B' R B' L' R U R' L' U u' l' r b'
A #3 U L' B' R L R' B' U B' R L' u' l r' b'
A #4 U R U B L U L U L B L u l' b'
A #5 U' L' B R' U B R U R' L' U u r
A Ex#1 R L' B' L B' R L U L' U L u' l r
A Ex#2 L' B L B' L' B' R' U' B' L U l'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B L B L R' B R' U L
A #2 B L R' L U B' U' R' L R' U'
A #3 B R B U R' B R' B U' R' B'
A #4 B L B' U R' U B L R' U L'
A #5 L R B' L B' U' R B' L U R
A Ex#1 L B L R U B' U L U R B'
A Ex#2 B R U L U' L' B R L B' L
B #1 B L U R' L' U' R L' U' R' U'
B #2 B U L U L R' U L U' R U
B #3 R B L R' L' R' L U' R U B'
B #4 B L R B' L B' U' R B L B
B #5 B R' L R U' R U' L U B' U
B Ex#1 U L R' B L' R' B' R L' R' U
B Ex#2 U L R U' B' R B' U' L R' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' R' L U' R' U' B U' B'
A #2 U R' U R' B' L' B R L B' R'
A #3 L R B R L' R' U R L' R U'
A #4 U L R' B' L' R L' U' B U' B
A #5 L U B' L' R' B' L' R B' R B
A Ex#1 R U B U' L' R U L R L B
A Ex#2 L B U B' L' B' L' B R U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B L' B U' R B U' R'
A #2 L R B U' B' R' B U B' R U'
A #3 B L R' B U B L B U L R
A #4 R L B L R' L' B' U' B R L
A #5 R L B R U' B' U L B' R B'
A Ex#1 U L R L U R L' B R' B L
A Ex#2 U L U' R' L' R' B R L' U' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (3,5) / (3,6) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,-4) / (4,0)
B #3 (-5,6) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,-2) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (5,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (3,3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) /
An Hu (胡安)    China
An Hu (胡安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 20.23   23.21   23.89 25.58 20.23 23.92 21.81
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:32.22   1:46.60   1:52.16 1:32.22 1:38.20 1:57.76 1:49.44
Square-1 Combined First round 13 34.71   40.14   40.79 34.71 41.18 44.80 38.45
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 14.57   20.60   24.91 17.89 DNF 19.01 14.57
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:45.72   2:01.01   1:48.60 2:10.33 2:07.80 2:06.62 1:45.72
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.40   8.40   6.40 8.16 12.11 6.98 10.07
Combined First round 17 7.33   9.59   9.29 10.96 10.97 8.52 7.33
Skewb Second round 12 6.12   7.68   7.25 8.08 8.66 7.70 6.12
First round 14 7.04   9.35   8.87 10.10 13.11 7.04 9.07
Square-1 Combined First round 9 27.59   31.57   28.34 32.81 27.59 37.14 33.56
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 9.16   12.93   9.16 19.10 11.69 11.40 15.71
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.02   1:19.88   1:23.42 1:16.68 1:21.63 1:15.02 1:21.34
Combined First round 5 1:18.77   1:27.15   1:38.12 1:18.77 1:23.70 1:21.86 1:35.88
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   4.43   4.80 3.63 4.93 2.90 4.87
Second round 3 3.32   4.49   3.52 7.16 3.32 3.38 6.56
Combined First round 3 3.74   4.62   5.35 5.87 3.79 3.74 4.71
Skewb Second round 9 3.73   6.83   6.10 8.09 10.36 3.73 6.29
First round 3 4.11   5.50   4.94 4.11 9.20 5.25 6.31
Square-1 Final 7 20.98   24.20   25.84 27.78 21.14 25.61 20.98
Combined First round 6 19.61   24.81   28.71 25.43 19.61 27.70 21.30
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 4 5.68   7.37   9.69 6.29 5.68 6.12 DNF
Combined First round 2 5.43   6.52   6.51 7.04 6.00 7.85 5.43
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.09   12.35   12.79 12.66 9.09 12.64 11.74
Combined First round 8 9.95   11.17   9.95 15.10 10.49 11.92 11.09
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:46.58   1:54.30   1:50.02 1:57.42 2:01.61 1:55.45 1:46.58
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.43   6.81   5.76 DNF 9.19 5.43 5.49
Combined First round 9 5.66   6.87   10.18 7.73 6.35 6.54 5.66
Skewb Second round 13 6.64   7.78   7.90 6.64 8.54 7.24 8.20
First round 11 6.59   8.06   7.38 7.41 10.95 6.59 9.39
Square-1 Final 4 14.15   18.44   20.98 14.15 19.30 21.53 15.05
Combined First round 4 14.47   19.30   20.20 14.47 21.42 16.28 21.92
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)    China
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 11.80   12.78   11.80 12.86 12.13 13.34 15.28
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:44.88   1:49.69   1:47.30 1:56.00 1:44.88 2:03.67 1:45.78
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.25   6.77   5.95 7.33 7.02 7.75 5.25
Combined First round 11 4.88   7.14   9.19 5.80 4.88 6.44 9.71
Skewb Second round 15 7.74   9.38   7.74 8.44 10.38 DNF 9.32
First round 12 6.41   8.69   8.53 8.77 8.76 6.41 11.37
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.36   8.97   8.78 11.07 13.36 7.07 6.36
Combined First round 18 5.37   9.78   15.22 9.22 5.37 9.18 10.94
Skewb First round 30 15.97   17.94   17.12 25.94 20.22 15.97 16.48
Dingxue Zhang (张定学)    China
Dingxue Zhang (张定学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 12.05   12.46   12.05 12.05 15.41 13.11 12.23
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:52.86     DNF 2:52.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.54   12.74   14.61 10.60 13.01 16.00 8.54
Skewb First round 28 13.16   17.44   13.16 22.46 DNF 14.26 15.59
Dong Xu (徐栋)    China
Dong Xu (徐栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.65   12.06   10.36 13.93 9.65 11.89 16.39
Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉)    China
Erjia Gong (龚尔嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.62   22.32   18.49 20.16 9.62 28.32 32.42
Fan Meng (孟凡)    China
Fan Meng (孟凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 27.35   DNF   27.35 DNF 28.37 33.70 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:16.05   2:31.05   2:18.35 2:40.55 2:56.83 2:34.26 2:16.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.10   11.80   18.72 13.45 10.10 11.79 10.17
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 15.64   16.83   17.08 DNF 16.36 17.05 15.64
Skewb First round 27 10.05   16.47   15.89 19.06 DNF 14.45 10.05
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.42   10.76   10.27 10.07 8.42 DNF 11.93
Combined First round 7 8.92   10.35   8.92 10.84 10.54 9.67 11.25
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:48.78   2:10.31   1:48.78 1:57.44 2:19.48 2:14.02 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 11 4.26   5.88   4.26 8.77 7.39 4.99 5.27
Combined First round 8 5.82   6.25   6.97 6.11 6.46 5.82 6.19
Skewb First round 23 8.00   13.70   14.68 14.93 DNF 11.50 8.00
Square-1 Combined First round 16 32.26   46.27   47.62 42.19 50.78 48.99 32.26
Hao Li (李昊)    China
Hao Li (李昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 15.32   16.07   15.39 15.32 16.80 16.03 18.76
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)    China
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 3 56.82   1:01.40   56.82 59.08 1:02.24 1:02.88 1:08.19
Combined First round 4 55.05   1:08.16   1:06.38 1:12.63 55.05 1:07.02 1:11.07
Huafan Shi (史华帆)    China
Huafan Shi (史华帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 2 3.68   4.20   3.68 3.97 4.56 4.06 5.35
Second round 2 3.32   3.97   3.32 4.58 3.37 5.70 3.96
Combined First round 2 3.84   4.47   4.61 4.05 5.99 4.74 3.84
Skewb Final 6 5.39   6.84   8.14 5.91 5.39 6.91 7.69
Second round 4 5.19   6.14   6.08 5.19 7.55 5.32 7.01
First round 5 5.64   6.45   9.68 6.01 5.73 7.61 5.64
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 14 32.69   40.40   46.97 49.55 37.52 36.70 32.69
Jiajun He (何嘉俊)    China
Jiajun He (何嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 12.01   16.22   15.39 22.44 12.01 17.24 16.04
Skewb First round 18 6.06   12.15   12.50 10.34 13.60 6.06 13.87
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)    China
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:38.03   1:43.97   2:11.42 1:38.21 1:38.03 1:44.95 1:48.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 7.05   DNF   11.44 DNF 7.05 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 26 12.08   14.77   34.80 14.84 15.11 14.36 12.08
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)    China
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:27.89   1:44.71   DNF 1:53.84 1:33.12 1:47.16 1:27.89
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)    China
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 10.83   12.82   12.94 10.83 12.62 14.77 12.89
Megaminx Final 1 41.85   46.60   41.85 45.37 47.03 47.39 51.08
Combined First round 1 43.58   49.97   43.58 DNF 51.52 47.01 51.39
Pyraminx Final 4 3.46   5.27   4.40 6.66 7.08 3.46 4.75
Second round 6 3.34   5.10   4.63 5.39 3.34 6.25 5.29
Combined First round 5 4.94   5.49   6.22 5.38 4.94 6.03 5.07
Skewb Final 7 6.17   6.95   6.26 6.17 7.79 6.79 11.18
Second round 3 4.75   6.11   6.43 4.75 8.85 4.87 7.04
First round 10 5.61   7.45   8.77 7.93 5.61 5.66 11.59
Square-1 Final 3 14.77   17.38   17.40 18.93 15.82 19.86 14.77
Combined First round 5 17.67   21.62   22.48 22.45 23.18 17.67 19.92
Liang Yan (鄢亮)    China
Liang Yan (鄢亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.59   20.19   14.59 19.45 40.66 22.49 18.63
Skewb First round 32 20.76   37.63   20.76 DNF 31.08 24.43 57.39
Square-1 Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:56.17   2:10.08   2:09.26 2:27.17 2:09.32 2:11.67 1:56.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.83   12.03   13.36 15.13 11.89 10.85 8.83
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 12.60   20.49   19.33 20.49 12.60 21.66 31.46
Skewb First round 29 11.80   17.66   20.21 25.45 11.80 16.41 16.35
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 16.78   17.82   19.16 17.96 16.78 16.88 18.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.21   13.07   12.43 15.55 11.22 16.02 9.21
Skewb Second round 17 11.90   14.34   25.57 14.35 13.39 15.27 11.90
First round 16 7.73   9.69   9.50 16.75 7.73 9.44 10.14
Square-1 Final 5 12.93   18.82   19.73 16.96 20.14 19.78 12.93
Combined First round 3 15.47   18.63   20.11 15.47 19.90 19.06 16.94
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 12.98   15.02   15.55 15.98 12.98 DNF 13.52
Megaminx Final 8 1:23.01   1:38.74   1:28.80 1:23.01 1:43.14 1:50.53 1:44.29
Combined First round 8 1:32.62   1:36.16   1:41.93 1:33.39 1:32.62 1:33.17 1:44.03
Pyraminx Final 8 6.48   8.23   8.85 6.48 7.69 8.15 9.85
Second round 8 4.78   5.63   4.95 9.76 4.86 7.07 4.78
Combined First round 12 6.31   7.49   6.31 6.59 7.61 10.54 8.27
Skewb Final 2 3.47   5.02   6.98 3.61 3.47 DNF 4.46
Second round 2 3.90   4.51   3.97 5.49 6.01 3.90 4.06
First round 2 2.94   4.08   3.50 5.24 3.50 2.94 6.15
Square-1 Combined First round 10 26.10   34.54   34.59 35.11 26.10 33.92 39.23
Qianjun Wang (汪芊君)    China
Qianjun Wang (汪芊君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 8 6.50   DNF   6.83 DNF 6.50 7.29 DNF
Combined First round 3 5.59   6.90   5.59 7.43 6.23 8.60 7.03
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.04   6.85   6.05 8.12 6.72 6.04 7.79
Combined First round 16 6.29   8.71   10.44 9.19 11.59 6.29 6.51
Skewb First round 21 10.86   12.90   13.01 10.86 27.84 13.03 12.65
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 11.44   12.31   13.31 11.66 12.74 11.44 12.53
Megaminx Final 2 48.34   50.85   50.74 50.12 51.69 48.34 1:02.46
Combined First round 2 51.50   54.46   51.50 55.58 59.58 54.92 52.87
Pyraminx Final 7 4.68   6.83   7.47 4.68 5.59 7.43 15.51
Second round 5 4.25   5.04   4.25 7.33 5.13 5.67 4.31
Combined First round 10 5.01   7.06   6.85 7.72 7.97 5.01 6.62
Skewb Final 4 5.14   5.60   7.93 5.25 5.37 6.18 5.14
Second round 8 4.75   6.55   5.07 9.35 7.52 4.75 7.06
First round 4 5.12   5.93   5.74 5.94 5.12 7.89 6.12
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.66   5.37   4.66 5.71 5.09 5.86 5.30
Combined First round 1 4.60   5.55   DNF 5.53 5.32 4.60 5.79
Skewb First round 22 10.54   13.29   14.34 25.35 10.54 10.81 14.72
Wenze Wang (王文泽)    China
Wenze Wang (王文泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 16.55   DNF   DNF 18.51 16.55 17.24 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:21.71   2:28.15   2:46.02 2:21.71 2:26.05 2:29.96 2:28.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.95   10.12   11.09 8.81 7.95 13.04 10.47
Xi Deng (邓希)    China
Xi Deng (邓希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.84   10.42   10.93 10.16 10.18 14.04 8.84
Skewb First round 19 10.03   12.66   14.02 10.12 10.03 17.00 13.84
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 59.98     DNF 59.98
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)    China
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 20.16   24.30   22.33 41.66 25.31 25.25 20.16
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:58.84   2:08.44   1:58.84 2:22.74 2:04.71 2:17.64 2:02.96
Pyraminx Second round 19 9.19   10.75   9.77 11.14 9.19 11.35 18.13
Combined First round 15 7.06   8.27   DNF 8.25 7.06 9.08 7.47
Skewb Final 5 5.22   6.61   7.23 5.22 13.07 6.44 6.16
Second round 5 4.94   6.18   5.17 7.26 15.72 4.94 6.11
First round 7 4.13   6.56   4.13 7.16 DNF 6.68 5.83
Square-1 Final 6 16.91   22.90   25.30 23.63 36.61 16.91 19.78
Combined First round 8 23.70   26.32   27.50 DNF 26.68 23.70 24.79
Xinan He (何栖楠)    China
Xinan He (何栖楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.35   7.25   7.78 6.35 6.60 11.83 7.38
Combined First round 4 6.05   6.93   6.05 DNF 6.52 7.38 6.89
Pyraminx Final 5 3.23   5.37   4.17 7.02 7.31 3.23 4.92
Second round 4 3.36   4.49   3.36 6.46 3.62 4.99 4.86
Combined First round 6 4.19   5.66   6.43 6.10 4.46 4.19 DNF
Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆)    China
Xinyuan Hu (胡鑫圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:10.00     1:23.38 1:10.00
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 14.76   16.61   24.63 18.07 15.25 14.76 16.50
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.39   10.68   9.43 29.59 7.34 5.39 15.27
Combined First round 14 5.80   7.87   8.44 5.80 9.40 8.09 7.07
Skewb Second round 14 7.74   8.71   8.44 9.18 13.68 8.51 7.74
First round 17 5.82   9.98   5.82 11.33 12.51 7.39 11.23
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)    China
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 17.18   23.30   23.46 22.86 17.18 23.58 32.90
Skewb First round 31 17.83   20.82   20.00 20.78 21.67 17.83 22.05
Square-1 Combined First round 17 46.84   52.56   46.84 50.97 52.98 1:01.80 53.72
Yaheng Song (宋亚恒)    China
Yaheng Song (宋亚恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 27.15   DNF   DNF 29.74 DNF 27.15 29.32
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:16.42   2:32.32   2:16.42 2:35.88 3:09.87 2:33.08 2:27.99
Square-1 Combined First round 15 37.16   43.40   40.23 37.16 50.88 39.08 1:08.29
Yang Yang (杨洋)    China
Yang Yang (杨洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.36   13.28   12.47 16.35 11.03 9.36 19.95
Yao Hou (侯尧)    China
Yao Hou (侯尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.95   14.62   14.05 14.60 8.95 15.73 15.22
Skewb First round 24 10.39   14.03   11.90 15.58 10.39 16.23 14.62
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 13.45   15.25   17.13 14.28 DNF 14.35 13.45
Megaminx Final 4 1:01.31   1:03.89   1:06.21 1:16.97 1:01.31 1:01.79 1:03.66
Combined First round 3 57.23   1:05.04   1:08.51 1:06.27 1:07.87 1:00.99 57.23
Pyraminx Final 1 2.43   3.71   3.16 3.36 5.45 2.43 4.60
Second round 1 2.42   3.06   2.70 3.55 2.42 2.92 3.61
Combined First round 1 2.80   3.85   3.98 3.83 3.75 2.80 4.91
Skewb Final 3 3.38   5.34   4.98 3.38 4.28 7.51 6.77
Second round 6 5.76   6.28   5.76 8.33 7.04 5.98 5.83
First round 9 4.58   7.29   6.99 8.15 4.58 7.79 7.10
Square-1 Combined First round 11 24.77   37.66   24.77 43.63 30.57 46.63 38.78
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 15.92   18.45   15.92 21.82 33.78 17.40 16.13
Yilin Miao (苗依霖)    China
Yilin Miao (苗依霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 18.40   21.46   DNF 20.28 24.12 19.99 18.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.29   14.71   14.46 13.68 16.53 15.99 11.29
Skewb Final 8 6.54   7.04   7.33 6.54 6.80 6.98 DNF
Second round 7 5.49   6.37   6.14 6.76 8.93 5.49 6.21
First round 15 7.59   9.43   10.87 DNF 7.59 7.68 9.74
Square-1 Combined First round 12 35.15   40.12   39.64 42.68 40.84 39.87 35.15
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)    China
Yiling Yuan (袁艺凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 17.52   30.44   47.25 21.33 DNF 22.73 17.52
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:37.27   2:02.46   2:11.31 1:53.90 1:37.27 2:02.18 2:19.52
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.38   9.71   DNF 8.38 9.89 9.93 9.32
Combined First round 19 5.83   9.85   7.75 13.32 5.83 8.48 15.62
Skewb Second round 16 8.11   10.65   11.84 14.70 11.53 8.11 8.57
First round 13 7.50   8.93   8.48 10.78 7.50 16.44 7.53
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)    China
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:55.46   2:03.73   2:05.78 1:55.46 1:57.13 2:08.28 2:13.62
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)    China
Yumeng Yang (杨雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.71   14.56   15.66 9.71 DNF 13.92 14.11
Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青)    China
Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 20 3.01   12.70   12.50 11.90 DNF 13.69 3.01
Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋)    China
Zhongmou Wang (王仲谋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:05.17   2:31.21   2:39.51 2:26.79 2:27.33 2:05.17 2:53.52
Square-1 Combined First round 18 39.73   1:05.02   DNF 39.73 1:09.15 45.56 1:20.35
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)    China
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 7 1:09.06   1:26.83   1:29.00 1:27.60 1:31.93 1:09.06 1:23.89
Combined First round 7 1:24.77   1:33.46   1:32.70 1:24.77 1:35.69 1:32.00 1:38.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.86   13.40   13.61 13.12 7.86 13.48 30.13
Skewb First round 25 7.19   14.26   12.46 19.93 10.40 23.30 7.19
Zihao Fang (方子豪)    China
Zihao Fang (方子豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 31.90     DNF 31.90
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.88   6.61   6.91 7.00 5.88 11.68 5.93
Combined First round 6 8.67   9.87   9.46 10.96 DNF 8.67 9.19
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.84   1:22.07   1:22.18 1:18.57 1:26.76 1:25.47 1:17.84
Combined First round 6 1:23.84   1:30.17   1:28.34 1:28.65 1:34.08 1:23.84 1:33.53
Pyraminx Second round 9 3.78   5.65   5.15 8.00 3.90 7.90 3.78
Combined First round 13 4.67   7.84   7.29 9.76 4.67 6.48 10.17
Skewb Second round 11 5.37   7.40   5.37 6.43 7.31 8.45 9.94
First round 8 5.77   6.63   7.14 8.59 5.77 6.55 6.21
Square-1 Final 1 8.62   10.79   13.95 9.92 12.01 8.62 10.44
Combined First round 1 8.59   12.19   12.88 19.79 12.08 8.59 11.62
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 15.38   DNF   17.05 15.38 DNF 16.98 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.86   6.02   DNF 4.86 7.14 5.25 5.67
Second round 7 4.89   5.53   4.89 6.88 5.10 5.87 5.61
Combined First round 7 5.00   5.74   5.93 7.17 5.00 5.31 5.98
Skewb Second round 10 5.35   6.90   8.61 6.35 9.67 5.75 5.35
First round 6 5.23   6.51   6.28 7.58 5.23 5.67 8.58
Square-1 Final 2 11.66   15.78   14.04 17.03 DNF 11.66 16.28
Combined First round 2 12.68   15.11   14.12 14.35 12.68 17.51 16.87
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.24   10.85   14.76 11.09 9.24 10.44 11.02
Combined First round 5 8.88   9.23   9.12 10.41 8.88 8.99 9.57
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:40.79   1:45.86   1:45.48 1:40.79 1:46.79 1:58.68 1:45.32
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.01   5.82   5.01 7.09 5.76 5.97 5.73
Combined First round 4 4.18   5.23   5.07 6.12 5.98 4.64 4.18
Skewb Final 1 2.42   3.16   4.03 3.26 2.42 2.77 3.44
Second round 1 2.69   3.21   2.69 3.88 4.06 2.78 2.98
First round 1 2.10   2.92   2.10 2.52 3.46 3.29 2.94
Square-1 Final 8 21.87   27.25   27.41 28.14 26.20 30.44 21.87
Combined First round 7 21.64   25.42   28.49 21.92 21.64 29.36 25.86