HOOAH SMA 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-14  USA, San Marcos, Texas HOOAH SMA 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.14  Christopher Olson 9.17  Ryan Przybocki 10.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.96  Anthony Brooks 2.46  Philippe Virouleau 3.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Christopher Olson 39.88  Philippe Virouleau 47.45  Angelo Zhang 51.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Shonathon Collins 1:29.99  Christopher Olson 1:30.11  Philippe Virouleau 1:34.60
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan Przybocki 33  Philippe Virouleau 37  Christopher Olson 38
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 16.58  Shonathon Collins 17.01  Anthony Brooks 17.30
 Megaminx  Shonathon Collins 1:42.48  Christina Rowland 2:26.99  Sammy Tawakkol DNF
 Pyraminx  Riley Norrid 5.31  Robert Horvath 5.51  Ryan Przybocki 6.03
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 4.90  Riley Norrid 4.98  Eli Hawkins 6.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.60   8.76    USA 9.67 8.81 7.60 7.81 9.79
2 Christopher Olson 8.40   9.63    USA 11.26 8.40 8.42 9.21 11.37
3 Ryan Przybocki 8.63   9.82    USA 10.08 10.73 8.63 10.12 9.25
4 Angelo Zhang 9.47   11.47    USA 10.22 9.47 12.26 12.14 12.06
5 Brian Brooks 11.05   12.07    USA 12.37 11.18 11.05 15.31 12.65
6 Philippe Virouleau 11.94   12.38    France 19.27 11.94 12.08 13.03 12.04
7 Mahith Bandi 11.79   12.72    USA 11.79 11.83 15.40 12.66 13.67
8 Azhar Virani 12.79   13.28    USA 13.27 13.47 16.80 12.79 13.11
9 Dylan Miller 10.31   13.36    USA 10.31 13.14 15.21 13.78 13.16
10 Shonathon Collins 12.05   13.37    USA 13.72 12.27 14.82 12.05 14.13
11 Jeff Park 13.02   14.36    USA 13.02 13.10 14.87 15.11 15.13
12 Sammy Tawakkol 12.09   14.54    USA 13.87 16.29 15.14 12.09 14.60
13 Eli Hawkins 13.69   15.46    USA 13.69 17.38 17.58 15.15 13.86
14 Nicolas Bastos 15.36   16.60    USA 15.82 16.66 17.32 19.77 15.36
15 Casey Tharpe 15.66   16.77    USA 23.27 16.97 15.66 16.67 16.66
16 Nevin Noal 16.00   17.02    USA 16.08 18.63 16.00 16.34 21.50
17 Ryan Quenemoen 14.45   17.08    USA 16.49 15.89 14.45 18.87 23.37
18 Casey McFarland 14.69   17.13    USA 17.97 14.69 15.21 18.20 18.68
19 Alijah Montecinos 12.73   17.15    USA 17.47 18.38 20.69 15.60 12.73
20 Dawson Gonzalez 12.54   17.77    USA 17.60 12.54 21.91 19.90 15.82
21 Joseph Mikhail 16.38   18.39    USA 16.38 17.37 19.46 23.86 18.33
22 Riley Norrid 15.99   18.52    USA 21.55 20.80 17.64 15.99 17.13
23 Meredith Anderson 16.34   19.02    USA 16.34 18.57 17.66 37.24 20.82
24 Cesar Badillo 17.03   19.44    USA 25.11 19.89 17.85 20.58 17.03
25 Danny Voskoboynik 18.75   19.52    USA 19.89 19.92 20.98 18.75 18.75
26 T. Michael Swoyer 18.41   19.72    USA 20.51 18.41 19.49 20.27 19.41
27 Mike Elliot 16.66   19.88    USA 18.79 21.97 18.89 16.66 24.18
28 Christina Rowland 17.13   20.24    USA 26.55 17.13 20.53 20.24 19.95
29 Carter Loudermilk 16.86   20.50    USA 25.53 18.94 17.03 16.86 30.66
30 Andres Rodriguez 15.90   20.55    USA 15.90 21.73 24.40 20.30 19.62
31 Pranav Veera 16.79   20.71    USA 21.59 22.12 16.79 18.42 28.73
32 Wesley Grady 16.91   20.71    USA 16.91 20.53 23.69 22.67 18.94
33 Shane Rowland 16.33   21.02    USA 16.33 17.74 25.28 24.54 20.77
34 Seth Talbot 17.64   22.62    USA 22.43 17.64 23.41 23.15 22.29
35 Jenson Brown 20.12   23.01    USA 22.48 29.34 20.12 22.11 24.44
36 Isaac Chavez 17.36   23.10    USA 26.36 17.36 21.49 25.52 22.30
37 Billy Russell 19.47   23.15    USA 19.47 22.79 24.36 26.35 22.29
38 Robert Horvath 21.22   23.16    USA 23.85 24.01 21.22 24.17 21.63
39 Blake Stevens 20.30   23.99    USA 23.39 20.30 32.03 20.59 27.99
40 Arman Maesumi 20.66   24.08    USA 22.62 20.66 26.93 22.70 27.02
41 Shreyush Shankar 23.00   24.08    USA 24.34 28.13 23.00 23.53 24.37
42 Ryan Alvarez 23.11   25.27    USA 24.93 24.41 29.92 23.11 26.48
43 Trevor Millard 22.89   26.28    USA 22.89 26.11 26.30 34.06 26.44
44 Caleb Jackson 20.88   26.60    USA 28.55 20.88 24.31 29.52 26.95
45 Ryan Zinsmeister 23.49   27.33    USA 29.80 23.49 26.86 25.33 42.02
46 David Gray 25.41   27.80    USA 25.41 28.34 28.53 30.30 26.52
47 Derin Seeborg 22.92   30.00    USA 31.16 22.92 31.37 28.65 30.20
48 Aiden Hill 33.45   35.67    USA 36.91 35.85 38.56 34.26 33.45
49 William Walker 31.02   36.16    USA 37.65 32.25 38.68 38.58 31.02
50 Henry Peirce 34.08   37.09    USA 34.08 34.29 37.84 DNF 39.14
51 Monica Cummings 28.65   37.25    USA 35.73 28.65 44.05 41.48 34.54
52 Parker Smith 32.44   39.04    USA 34.34 32.44 40.35 48.50 42.43
53 Trey McGovern 35.78   40.13    USA 35.78 37.86 40.98 1:11.96 41.55
54 Yahia Salman 36.56   41.79    USA 42.91 40.03 42.44 36.56 43.40
55 Larson Patete 43.19   51.31    USA 43.19 47.92 46.63 59.37 1:04.97
56 Pedro Badillo 47.90   55.58    USA 47.90 53.88 58.73 54.14 1:04.64
57 Ryan Oles 47.46   55.89    USA 55.79 52.69 59.19 47.46 1:02.82
58 William Oles 53.19   56.00    USA 1:06.73 53.19 55.10 58.82 54.07
59 Caleb Trelford 37.06   56.10    USA 59.84 56.74 37.06 53.19 58.37
60 Caleb Guenther 47.09   56.68    USA DNF 53.57 1:06.23 50.25 47.09
61 Stephen Proft 1:12.56   1:15.12    USA 1:15.23 1:12.56 1:15.31 1:14.83 1:34.61
62 Sean Feigl 54.35   1:22.27    USA 1:08.43 1:00.50 DNF 1:57.89 54.35
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.36   9.01    USA 8.81 11.21 8.89 9.34 7.36
2 Christopher Olson 9.17   11.17    USA 11.60 15.31 11.31 9.17 10.61
3 Ryan Przybocki 9.74   11.23    USA 10.72 9.74 11.82 13.87 11.15
4 Brian Brooks 10.55   12.11    USA 13.54 10.55 12.38 12.40 11.54
5 Dylan Miller 10.49   12.46    USA 13.46 12.66 14.41 11.27 10.49
6 Angelo Zhang 10.09   12.66    USA 11.39 14.76 20.21 10.09 11.83
7 Shonathon Collins 8.26   12.77    USA 13.58 8.26 12.99 13.47 11.86
8 Philippe Virouleau 12.09   13.18    France 17.46 13.18 12.64 12.09 13.71
9 Mahith Bandi 11.70   13.51    USA 16.12 14.38 11.70 13.16 12.99
10 Jeff Park 13.79   14.33    USA 14.00 16.22 14.14 13.79 14.84
11 Azhar Virani 11.29   14.57    USA 11.29 15.33 18.00 12.67 15.72
12 Eli Hawkins 12.29   15.21    USA 13.97 12.29 17.49 17.09 14.56
13 Casey Tharpe 15.48   15.89    USA 16.60 15.68 16.11 15.88 15.48
14 Sammy Tawakkol 14.94   16.17    USA 17.15 15.98 16.40 16.13 14.94
15 Nevin Noal 12.53   16.87    USA 16.72 12.53 21.36 16.45 17.44
16 Ryan Quenemoen 14.12   16.93    USA 17.23 22.08 19.05 14.51 14.12
17 Dawson Gonzalez 16.49   17.17    USA 16.93 17.54 18.90 17.04 16.49
18 Alijah Montecinos 17.80   18.91    USA 17.80 20.10 18.53 21.32 18.11
19 Casey McFarland 13.53   19.29    USA 24.00 13.53 DNF 19.24 14.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.37   9.14    USA 9.22 9.38 8.83 8.37 10.15
2 Christopher Olson 7.72   9.17    USA 8.88 7.72 9.74 8.89 10.16
3 Ryan Przybocki 9.16   10.27    USA 11.32 10.69 10.48 9.16 9.64
4 Angelo Zhang 9.59   10.84    USA 10.94 9.59 11.50 10.82 10.76
5 Dylan Miller 9.78   10.90    USA 10.79 10.40 12.43 11.50 9.78
6 Brian Brooks 10.14   11.96    USA 15.18 10.14 18.30 10.32 10.38
7 Mahith Bandi 10.27   12.80    USA 12.91 10.27 12.14 13.34 14.00
8 Philippe Virouleau 11.73   12.95    France 12.49 11.73 15.81 13.21 13.16
9 Jeff Park 11.91   13.55    USA 15.47 11.91 13.04 12.73 14.89
10 Shonathon Collins 10.04   14.29    USA 16.66 10.51 10.04 15.71 18.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.34   2.59    USA 4.59 2.58 2.73 2.45 2.34
2 Christopher Olson 1.61   2.78    USA 3.35 6.08 2.45 1.61 2.54
3 Ryan Przybocki 2.80   3.50    USA 3.36 2.80 3.99 3.14 4.32
4 Philippe Virouleau 2.43   3.90    France 4.64 3.55 3.51 2.43 6.18
5 Dawson Gonzalez 2.98   3.93    USA 3.70 3.29 2.98 5.95 4.80
6 Dylan Miller 2.58   3.95    USA 4.88 2.58 5.49 3.32 3.66
7 Andres Rodriguez 3.91   4.60    USA 4.26 4.81 3.91 4.73 4.84
8 Azhar Virani 4.24   4.91    USA 5.60 4.24 5.56 4.69 4.49
9 Shonathon Collins 3.20   5.00    USA 4.89 4.71 5.40 6.84 3.20
10 Mahith Bandi 3.37   5.19    USA 7.42 4.87 5.81 3.37 4.90
11 Timmy O'Brien 3.55   5.30    USA 27.38 4.73 5.18 6.00 3.55
12 Ryan Zinsmeister 4.14   5.43    USA 6.32 5.10 4.14 5.98 5.22
13 Pranav Veera 4.42   5.48    USA 5.64 5.74 7.85 5.06 4.42
14 Robert Horvath 5.04   5.50    USA 5.81 9.09 5.29 5.04 5.39
15 Wesley Grady 4.58   5.69    USA 5.67 4.58 5.28 6.11 6.15
16 Brian Brooks 4.65   5.74    USA 5.61 4.65 5.35 6.25 6.93
17 Meredith Anderson 4.57   5.75    USA 5.99 6.03 4.57 5.22 8.00
18 Sammy Tawakkol 4.28   5.76    USA 5.84 6.83 4.28 6.45 5.00
19 Casey McFarland 5.05   5.77    USA 8.50 5.06 5.05 6.03 6.22
20 Ryan Quenemoen 4.86   5.85    USA 7.12 6.19 5.56 4.86 5.81
21 Jenson Brown 5.05   5.98    USA 5.75 6.81 5.39 DNF 5.05
22 Jeff Park 5.19   6.00    USA 5.37 DNF 5.81 5.19 6.82
23 Riley Norrid 5.03   6.15    USA 6.35 5.56 5.03 6.61 6.54
24 Eli Hawkins 3.43   6.32    USA 3.43 6.31 15.42 6.84 5.82
25 Danny Voskoboynik 4.73   6.35    USA 6.72 6.35 5.98 4.73 7.94
26 Joseph Mikhail 5.21   6.36    USA 5.21 7.40 5.97 5.72 DNF
27 Seth Talbot 5.72   6.50    USA 7.20 18.68 6.15 5.72 6.14
28 Nicolas Bastos 4.47   6.84    USA 12.04 4.99 7.90 7.62 4.47
29 Trey McGovern 4.24   7.05    USA 6.02 4.24 9.44 8.74 6.40
30 Alijah Montecinos 5.88   7.11    USA 10.39 5.88 7.74 7.70 5.88
31 Christina Rowland 4.62   7.12    USA 4.62 7.65 9.52 6.87 6.84
32 T. Michael Swoyer 4.68   7.15    USA 4.68 6.98 6.31 DNF 8.17
33 Cesar Badillo 6.02   7.16    USA 9.24 7.34 7.19 6.95 6.02
34 Shreyush Shankar 6.06   7.41    USA 6.90 11.72 6.06 6.49 8.83
35 Billy Russell 6.82   8.18    USA 6.82 7.13 9.83 7.59 10.41
36 Carter Loudermilk 6.87   8.22    USA 8.53 6.87 8.44 8.77 7.69
37 Blake Stevens 5.34   8.36    USA 5.34 9.27 10.51 9.37 6.44
38 Parker Smith 7.13   9.32    USA 11.77 7.60 10.95 9.42 7.13
39 David Gray 6.96   9.46    USA DNF 9.36 10.49 6.96 8.54
40 Derin Seeborg 7.15   10.04    USA 11.25 7.15 12.91 10.42 8.45
41 Ryan Alvarez 7.71   10.51    USA 11.80 11.14 10.91 9.48 7.71
42 Henry Peirce 8.16   10.87    USA 9.93 11.13 8.16 13.69 11.56
43 Isaac Chavez 6.45   11.59    USA 6.45 DNF 6.70 20.86 7.20
44 Yahia Salman 7.64   11.98    USA 14.89 11.58 7.64 11.16 13.19
45 Caleb Jackson 10.70   13.28    USA 13.26 10.70 17.03 13.77 12.82
46 Aiden Hill 8.84   14.10    USA 14.01 27.35 13.21 15.09 8.84
47 Stephen Proft 17.13   27.78    USA 34.98 17.13 1:13.94 25.64 22.71
48 Caleb Trelford 20.26   30.36    USA 1:08.67 20.26 21.68 48.31 21.09
49 Soham Gattani 27.48   32.73    India 31.36 40.88 31.98 27.48 34.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.70   1.96    USA 1.70 2.08 1.97 2.30 1.84
2 Anthony Brooks 2.29   2.46    USA 2.70 2.38 3.97 2.29 2.29
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.44   3.07    France 4.23 2.57 3.45 2.44 3.19
4 Dylan Miller 2.89   3.33    USA 2.89 3.05 4.03 4.38 2.91
5 Ryan Przybocki 2.50   3.36    USA 3.87 2.50 3.11 4.08 3.09
6 Mahith Bandi 3.55   3.78    USA 3.62 3.86 3.55 5.68 3.86
7 Dawson Gonzalez 2.67   4.12    USA 3.04 2.67 5.81 6.22 3.50
8 Andres Rodriguez 3.35   4.28    USA 3.35 4.39 5.94 4.28 4.17
9 Shonathon Collins 3.40   4.45    USA 5.58 3.73 4.04 5.64 3.40
10 Azhar Virani 4.96   5.38    USA 5.69 4.96 5.35 6.06 5.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 37.92   39.88    USA 40.63 44.68 40.26 37.92 38.74
2 Philippe Virouleau 41.26   47.45    France 53.07 43.30 50.32 41.26 48.74
3 Angelo Zhang 48.54   51.78    USA 53.10 48.54 52.60 53.38 49.63
4 Shonathon Collins 46.99   52.13    USA 58.10 56.43 47.31 52.64 46.99
5 Ryan Przybocki 51.79   57.65    USA 58.48 57.06 57.42 1:00.81 51.79
6 Mahith Bandi 53.65   1:00.07    USA 1:05.83 56.43 1:21.31 53.65 57.95
7 Dawson Gonzalez 58.93   1:04.36    USA 1:03.27 1:15.78 1:02.81 58.93 1:06.99
8 Eli Hawkins 59.55   1:04.99    USA 1:06.67 1:02.83 59.55 1:05.48 1:21.51
9 Azhar Virani 58.47   1:05.40    USA 1:01.97 1:01.40 DNF 1:12.82 58.47
10 Ryan Quenemoen 52.67   1:07.89    USA 1:11.71 52.67 1:18.26 1:05.79 1:06.18
11 Pranav Veera 1:01.61   1:12.27    USA 1:11.08 1:01.61 1:14.57 1:13.69 1:12.04
12 Christina Rowland 1:09.69   1:13.92    USA 1:10.26 1:19.05 1:19.04 1:09.69 1:12.45
13 Sammy Tawakkol 1:03.52   1:15.56    USA 1:22.81 1:14.56 1:14.71 1:17.42 1:03.52
14 Joseph Mikhail 1:12.35   1:23.02    USA 1:37.96 1:18.60 1:29.65 1:20.81 1:12.35
15 Jenson Brown 1:21.52      USA 1:34.37 1:21.52
16 Isaac Chavez 1:21.72      USA DNF 1:21.72
17 Jeff Park 1:23.32      USA DNF 1:23.32
18 Timmy O'Brien 1:24.38      USA DNF 1:24.38
19 Cesar Badillo 1:24.47      USA 1:24.47 1:44.36
20 Robert Horvath 1:31.39      USA 1:31.39 1:32.87
21 Seth Talbot 1:37.61      USA 1:37.61 DNF
22 Billy Russell 1:42.09      USA DNF 1:42.09
23 Blake Stevens DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Henry Peirce DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Meredith Anderson DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Nicolas Bastos DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Shreyush Shankar DNF      USA DNF DNS
23 T. Michael Swoyer DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Trevor Millard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 1:25.75   1:29.99    USA 1:27.57 1:34.52 1:51.56 1:25.75 1:27.87
2 Christopher Olson 1:16.51   1:30.11    USA 1:26.96 1:33.49 1:29.87 1:40.28 1:16.51
3 Philippe Virouleau 1:26.52   1:34.60    France 1:39.47 1:38.38 1:36.39 1:26.52 1:29.03
4 Ryan Przybocki 1:35.03   1:52.44    USA 1:56.78 1:51.23 1:54.50 1:35.03 1:51.59
5 Eli Hawkins 1:56.87   2:00.38    USA 1:59.21 1:58.39 1:56.87 2:11.64 2:03.54
6 Sammy Tawakkol 1:58.18   2:04.75    USA 2:22.24 2:08.19 1:59.88 2:06.18 1:58.18
7 Mahith Bandi 1:55.18   2:09.93    USA 2:18.04 1:55.18 2:43.05 1:56.41 2:15.34
8 Dawson Gonzalez 2:03.25   2:10.11    USA 2:04.17 2:17.55 2:50.16 2:03.25 2:08.62
9 Ryan Quenemoen 2:36.71      USA 2:36.71 2:46.41
10 Pranav Veera 2:38.32      USA 2:38.32 DNF
11 Alijah Montecinos 2:45.01      USA 2:45.01 DNF
12 Jenson Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Robert Horvath DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 33      USA 33
2 Philippe Virouleau 37      France 37
3 Christopher Olson 38      USA 38
4 Pranav Veera 39      USA 39
4 Shonathon Collins 39      USA 39
6 Robert Horvath 55      USA 55
7 Eli Hawkins 57      USA 57
8 Andres Rodriguez DNF      USA DNF
8 Sammy Tawakkol DNF      USA DNF
8 Wesley Grady DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 13.39   15.55    USA 13.39 15.67 15.31 15.66 16.97
2 Christopher Olson 15.47   16.34    USA 15.90 17.21 15.47 16.14 16.99
3 Ryan Przybocki 15.01   17.77    USA 15.01 19.41 17.48 17.26 18.57
4 Shonathon Collins 15.14   18.98    USA 15.14 16.84 33.37 19.89 20.21
5 Dylan Miller 22.34   24.39    USA 22.34 23.84 25.88 27.46 23.45
6 Eli Hawkins 19.74   27.29    USA 29.05 27.37 19.74 25.45 32.91
7 Mahith Bandi 25.79   28.47    USA 28.77 25.79 41.96 26.16 30.47
8 Jeff Park 22.22   28.92    USA 29.84 35.95 30.32 22.22 26.61
9 Azhar Virani 26.22   31.61    USA 44.15 26.22 30.32 30.78 33.73
10 Brian Brooks 24.17   32.24    USA 35.53 24.17 30.27 38.22 30.91
11 Wesley Grady 22.39   33.79    USA 36.69 29.77 22.39 50.37 34.91
12 Sammy Tawakkol 26.38   33.87    USA 35.44 35.02 35.66 26.38 31.14
13 Ryan Quenemoen 30.43   35.83    USA 41.06 35.62 38.08 33.80 30.43
14 Nevin Noal 27.25   37.95    USA 34.42 35.51 43.92 27.25 50.22
15 Dawson Gonzalez 33.30   42.68    USA 33.30 39.93 49.67 54.27 38.43
16 Pranav Veera 40.02      USA 40.16 40.02
17 Cesar Badillo 41.29      USA 41.29 55.12
18 Jenson Brown 43.82      USA 52.27 43.82
19 Robert Horvath 43.89      USA 49.16 43.89
20 Shane Rowland 45.82      USA 48.67 45.82
21 Danny Voskoboynik 46.20      USA 46.20 47.39
22 Riley Norrid 46.49      USA 46.49 50.22
23 Shreyush Shankar 47.31      USA 1:12.22 47.31
24 Andres Rodriguez 49.43      USA 57.24 49.43
25 Billy Russell 58.38      USA 1:08.97 58.38
26 Seth Talbot 1:03.02      USA 1:03.02 DNF
27 Isaac Chavez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 12.88   16.58    USA 18.81 15.20 17.97 16.56 12.88
2 Shonathon Collins 16.30   17.01    USA 17.19 17.02 17.16 16.30 16.86
3 Anthony Brooks 15.05   17.30    USA 18.66 18.08 25.68 15.05 15.16
4 Ryan Przybocki 18.01   19.44    USA 18.58 18.01 20.94 21.07 18.79
5 Dylan Miller 16.74   21.35    USA 20.21 24.17 20.62 16.74 23.22
6 Mahith Bandi 19.45   21.50    USA 20.51 19.45 22.76 28.11 21.22
7 Eli Hawkins 23.15   28.01    USA 29.27 23.15 28.33 29.80 26.43
8 Jeff Park 23.14   30.04    USA 29.73 24.37 23.14 36.02 DNF
9 Brian Brooks 22.12   30.08    USA 32.25 28.42 29.58 33.79 22.12
10 Azhar Virani 31.44   39.71    USA 39.90 38.33 31.44 45.08 40.89
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 1:28.88   1:42.48    USA 2:03.03 1:28.88 1:42.02 1:43.64 1:41.78
2 Christina Rowland 2:17.47   2:26.99    USA 2:20.87 2:33.41 3:15.54 2:26.70 2:17.47
3 Sammy Tawakkol 2:25.64   DNF    USA 2:35.80 2:25.64 DNF DNF DNS
4 Ryan Przybocki 2:30.67      USA 2:30.67 2:46.24
5 Eli Hawkins 2:48.25      USA 2:48.25 DNF
6 Robert Horvath 2:55.86      USA DNF 2:55.86
7 Pranav Veera 2:57.37      USA DNF 2:57.37
8 Jenson Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Trevor Millard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 4.61   5.31    USA 6.01 6.16 4.81 5.11 4.61
2 Robert Horvath 3.38   5.51    USA 3.38 DNF 4.93 5.13 6.47
3 Ryan Przybocki 4.09   6.03    USA 6.23 4.09 5.78 6.09 8.49
4 Andres Rodriguez 5.87   6.57    USA 6.77 5.87 10.08 6.30 6.64
5 Jenson Brown 5.75   6.63    USA 5.75 6.88 6.72 8.55 6.29
6 Seth Talbot 5.58   7.83    USA 8.71 9.08 5.58 5.70 11.86
7 Shonathon Collins 5.64   9.01    USA 5.64 11.82 10.92 6.07 10.04
8 Sammy Tawakkol 6.53   9.23    USA 6.53 10.54 15.83 8.63 8.51
9 William Walker 7.37   9.29    USA 7.37 9.07 8.74 12.64 10.05
10 Ryan Quenemoen 7.45   9.63    USA 9.24 9.63 12.80 7.45 10.02
11 Christina Rowland 8.39   9.69    USA 10.39 9.57 8.39 13.71 9.10
12 Danny Voskoboynik 7.84   9.82    USA 7.84 10.78 10.53 9.56 9.37
13 T. Michael Swoyer 10.17   10.70    USA 10.17 10.19 11.50 10.41 15.81
14 Meredith Anderson 9.38   11.16    USA 11.35 9.69 12.43 12.90 9.38
15 Henry Peirce 8.81   11.24    USA 11.53 10.65 8.81 13.68 11.53
16 Alijah Montecinos 8.21   11.36    USA 12.83 10.49 8.21 16.31 10.75
17 Dawson Gonzalez 9.22   11.66    USA 11.29 9.22 11.24 12.45 13.26
18 Eli Hawkins 10.47   11.66    USA 12.36 10.63 13.29 11.99 10.47
19 Wesley Grady 9.87   12.47    USA 12.26 17.09 9.87 11.24 13.92
20 Jeff Park 11.32   12.50    USA 11.32 13.67 12.49 11.33 19.89
21 Cesar Badillo 10.37   12.53    USA 14.16 11.56 11.87 14.40 10.37
22 Isaac Chavez 7.79   12.93    USA 10.51 14.57 13.70 19.48 7.79
23 Pranav Veera 10.08   12.99    USA DNF 14.19 12.84 11.93 10.08
24 Aiden Hill 10.64   13.20    USA 10.64 11.40 14.08 14.11 15.17
25 Casey McFarland 10.65   14.02    USA 10.65 10.91 21.49 17.47 13.68
26 Ryan Zinsmeister 12.16   14.30    USA 12.16 13.75 14.24 16.21 14.90
27 Ryan Alvarez 12.23   15.88    USA 15.77 DNF 16.55 12.23 15.31
28 Derin Seeborg 10.61   16.36    USA 25.73 10.61 18.37 17.82 12.89
29 Brian Brooks 13.77   16.38    USA 15.53 17.46 13.77 16.80 16.82
30 Billy Russell 10.63   16.93    USA 10.63 15.60 15.98 19.21 19.55
31 Yahia Salman 17.50   17.68    USA 17.71 17.50 17.58 17.85 17.76
32 Parker Smith 12.37   17.91    USA 18.20 12.37 21.88 13.65 DNF
33 Trey McGovern 16.80   18.23    USA 17.92 19.95 16.81 23.75 16.80
34 Trevor Millard 16.81   18.94    USA 27.74 17.90 19.88 19.05 16.81
35 Joseph Mikhail 11.62   20.32    USA 15.59 24.76 20.62 28.40 11.62
36 Nicolas Bastos 15.88   21.32    USA 16.89 DNF 21.33 25.75 15.88
37 Shreyush Shankar 15.80   26.12    USA 27.55 15.80 37.65 26.36 24.46
38 Caleb Jackson 14.05   DNF    USA 14.05 DNF DNF DNS DNS
39 Caleb Trelford 14.85   DNF    USA 17.81 14.85 DNF DNF 18.79
40 Stephen Proft 59.24      USA 59.24 1:47.82
41 Blake Stevens DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 3.48   4.90    USA 6.12 4.24 5.28 5.19 3.48
2 Riley Norrid 3.47   4.98    USA 3.90 6.38 4.83 3.47 6.21
3 Eli Hawkins 5.57   6.84    USA DNF 8.99 5.57 5.80 5.74
4 Pranav Veera 6.00   7.21    USA 8.50 10.15 6.85 6.00 6.28
5 Angelo Zhang 6.68   7.44    USA 7.34 10.04 8.20 6.78 6.68
6 Christopher Olson 5.86   7.96    USA 6.10 9.30 5.86 15.24 8.49
7 Casey McFarland 5.39   8.68    USA 12.18 8.54 5.39 9.71 7.79
8 Wesley Grady 6.31   8.98    USA 10.67 9.59 9.89 7.45 6.31
9 Danny Voskoboynik 6.60   9.14    USA 7.32 6.60 10.93 9.17 13.80
10 Shonathon Collins 7.38   9.35    USA 10.02 8.36 16.40 9.67 7.38
11 Jenson Brown 5.24   9.72    USA 10.48 5.62 5.24 13.06 16.69
12 Dawson Gonzalez 5.20   9.95    USA 11.52 10.89 7.45 12.13 5.20
13 Caleb Trelford 8.28   10.43    USA 8.28 8.97 9.50 13.36 12.82
14 Andres Rodriguez 8.85   10.44    USA 13.55 8.85 9.44 11.63 10.24
15 Robert Horvath 8.79   11.09    USA 10.93 12.47 8.79 12.63 9.88
16 Sammy Tawakkol 9.79   14.66    USA 16.44 10.69 9.79 16.84 17.95
17 Blake Stevens 12.62   16.23    USA 14.84 21.10 17.97 15.89 12.62
18 Ryan Quenemoen 15.72   16.44    USA 15.72 16.20 16.10 22.57 17.01
19 Seth Talbot 10.15   17.00    USA 28.85 16.25 16.87 10.15 17.88
20 Caleb Jackson 12.21   24.28    USA 23.14 25.95 23.75 12.21 26.41
21 Brian Brooks 21.70   25.01    USA 24.64 21.70 28.56 25.37 25.03
22 Shreyush Shankar 17.93   27.80    USA 23.26 32.82 17.93 27.32 DNF
23 Trevor Millard 17.75   31.23    USA 27.37 33.39 17.75 33.67 32.94
24 T. Michael Swoyer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L2 U2 R' D2 F' L D L D' F R D B2 D2
A #2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 F L2 D2 R' D L D' L2 B' D R2 F U' R2
A #3 D' B' R' D' L' B' R' D' R2 F L D' B2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 D'
A #4 L2 U' R2 D U L2 F2 U' F2 L' D R' B F' R' B2 L F2 D2 U
A #5 R L2 B2 D' B U2 F U L' D2 F' D2 B' D2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 F B R2 U' R2 F2 U' B D' R F2 R' U2 D2 B2 L' F2 D2 R
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 D' L B D' B' R2 D2 R' U R2 D2
B #1 R F2 R' D2 U2 B2 F2 L F2 D' F U2 L' U' R2 F' U L' F2 U
B #2 R' F2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 L' D2 R B D U' B' L' D' U F D2 U'
B #3 B' D2 U2 B L2 B L2 R2 B' F2 D B2 L D R2 U2 F' U R' B'
B #4 R2 U F2 L2 U F2 U2 L' D' B2 U2 F' D' B L R B U2
B #5 U' R2 F2 R2 D' L F' D2 B R2 D' F2 D B2 U B2 U' F2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 U' B2 U2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 U' L' F L2 R2 F R B' D2 U' L2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 F R2 B' L' D F2 U F' U B' L' B L2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' F2 L D B D' R2 F' L F2 U' R2 D B2 R2 L2 D2 R2
A #2 D R2 D2 B2 D' F2 U B2 D2 L U2 B' U' L' B2 F2 R B' D
A #3 L2 R2 D' U2 B2 U' R2 B2 F2 R2 U' R B U F L D2 B2 D F2
A #4 U2 B R' U2 R2 B' D' B L U B2 D' B2 U' F2 U R2 U2 F2 R2
A #5 R' F2 B L' U D2 L F' B' R' U2 F2 D' R2 B2 U R2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B D' L' F2 U' L2 B R U' B2 U' B2 D L2 D' R2 F2 D' B2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 B R' U F2 R D2 F L B D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B R2 B U2 R2 D2 F L2 B' L' D R D' B L' U2 B2 R2 U'
A #2 R' F' L' F D' L B L U' F' L2 F2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' R2 B
A #3 U2 R' B2 U' F' B2 R' F R2 L D F' D2 B' R2 F L2 U2 F B
A #4 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U B2 R2 U' R D' F2 U' F' D B' F' D R2
A #5 U2 L' U2 L' U2 R D2 L' D2 F R F L' F2 U B' D' R U L2
A Ex#1 F2 L' F' U2 F' D' F R2 L U' F R2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 U L2 D2
A Ex#2 B U2 B' U F' R' U' D F R' L F2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 B R2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U2 R U R' F R U2 R U2
A #2 R' F2 R U' R U' R2 F U' R' F'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 F R2 U' R' U R' F
A #4 R' F R U2 R' F U' F' R F2 U2
A #5 R' U' F' R U' R F' U2 R' F R
A Ex#1 F R' U2 F U R U2 R' U' F' R
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R' U' R F' U'
B #1 R' F U' F U2 F R2 U' R U' F'
B #2 U R F' R2 F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F
B #3 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' R' U2
B #4 U R' F U F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R
B #5 U' R2 U' R U R' F U' F' R U'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U2
B Ex#2 U R' U' R' U2 F U2 F R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R U' R U2 R2 F U' R2 F' R'
A #2 U' R' U R U' R' U2 R' U' F2 U2
A #3 R U' F' R2 U2 R U R' F U F
A #4 R' U' F U' F U' R' U2 R' U2 F
A #5 U F' U' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R' F R F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' F U2 F' U' F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' L' D F2 R F2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 U' F2 B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R F' L B' D2 L' Fw2 Uw F2 L F Uw2 R' Rw Fw F D R Fw U
A #2 R U B' D F R' B' U2 R B2 D' L' F2 R' F2 U2 R D2 F2 L Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D L' Uw2 R2 D' R2 B2 Fw' D' B' D2 R B Rw' D' Fw Rw Fw2 Uw B
A #3 D L' F2 B' L2 D' F L U L D2 U2 L2 F R2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 B Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B U Rw' Uw2 D' F Rw2 L' U2 Uw' F2 B' L' Uw' R2
A #4 D2 B2 F R2 F R2 D2 B2 F2 R F2 L D F D F2 U' L' D' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' D U2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw U2 L Fw2 Rw R L Uw Fw B R' Uw' L' U
A #5 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 L F' U F' B' U2 L' D2 F2 R B2 R F2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B L U2 L B' Uw2 L2 F R2 Uw' D' Rw2 D B Rw2 Fw D Rw U2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F
A Ex#1 U2 B' D2 F2 R2 B L2 U' F2 R2 F' L B D' R U2 D2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 D R2 Fw2 F' D F2 B Rw2 U2 Rw' U' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw' U2 L' Uw R' D2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 U' D2 L2 D2 F' R' D2 R B D R2 D B' R Uw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 D' R L2 U Rw2 R D L Fw' D2 F2 D Fw2 D F2 Rw' Uw' B' Uw2 R
B #1 R2 D' R' U2 B U L2 D' R U' B L2 D2 F' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 R' D2 U' Fw2 D B2 R2 Fw F B' Uw2 U L2 Rw Uw' F' U Fw B Uw
B #2 F U2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 F D F2 U' L B' F2 U2 D B' L R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' F' Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 R' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw' F D' Fw2 Rw' R Uw' Fw' R' L2 Fw F2
B #3 R' F U2 B2 L D' B D2 F B U2 L2 D U2 B2 D' B2 D B2 U Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 B D B Rw2 Fw2 Rw B U2 F D Fw2 D' Fw' Rw Fw Uw Fw F' R
B #4 U' L2 U' D' F2 L2 U R2 B' D2 F2 D2 L' F R D' B2 U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 R D L Fw2 L' Fw2 D R' U Fw2 U' F' L Fw' D2 L' B' Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw F' D Rw'
B #5 F2 U2 D R2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B' L2 R U2 L' U F' B' D L2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' F' D Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 F' R2 L' Uw2 F Rw' Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw' B Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 R
B Ex#1 B F U2 R2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 U R D2 B F' D2 L D2 U R2 Rw2 U Fw2 U2 F R2 D Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 D2 B' Rw' Uw2 L' U' B' Uw B2 Uw' D2 Fw' U2 B Uw
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 U2 F2 D' R' D' F D' U R D2 F R' Uw2 B U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' B' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R B' L F2 Rw R' B' Uw Fw' D F2 Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L2 U2 B2 Rw' Dw Rw F' Rw R' Bw R2 Fw' D' Dw' Rw2 D2 L F2 Lw' Fw U2 L' Rw2 F2 Rw Uw F' Bw L F Fw' Rw2 Bw Uw B2 U L Bw' R L Lw2 Dw' D' Bw' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 B Uw Lw' Rw Dw2 U' Fw F Lw Uw' Bw Lw'
A #2 B Dw' R2 Lw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 D' Uw2 L B D Rw Lw' R' Fw' U2 B2 L D U Fw D Rw2 U D Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' D2 F2 U2 D R Fw Rw2 B2 L U F' Uw' Bw2 R' Fw U2 Rw U Bw' Uw' U' Fw2 F' U2 Bw Lw'
A #3 Bw2 B Rw Lw' L' D Lw' Rw Bw' Fw' B2 R' F' L2 Rw D' F2 Uw Bw Dw' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Rw L D2 U Bw' B2 Uw2 Lw2 L' U Lw' B2 Dw2 B F Lw F' Dw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 F Bw2 Rw Uw2 Dw D' Rw2 Dw D R B' Fw Bw U Lw2
A #4 Bw2 R2 Dw U2 F' U2 R' B' Lw Bw' Lw' L B2 D' Uw' Bw2 B Lw Fw' F' R' U' Bw2 L' Dw Bw Fw Lw2 B' Uw Fw F' L' U2 R U' Dw2 Bw R F2 Dw2 D2 F2 Fw2 U F Uw B' Bw2 L2 Rw2 Uw' Dw Fw2 U2 Bw' F2 U D L2
A #5 U2 Lw2 L' F2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Uw Fw2 D2 L' R2 F' B' Fw D Dw Rw2 Fw' L' Dw L U2 Rw' U' Dw' Lw' U2 Uw2 Rw F Fw D2 Lw Fw L2 Rw Uw2 D2 Dw2 R Lw2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 Bw2 Lw' Rw F2 B U Uw' B L B' R2 L2 Uw' L
A Ex#1 Dw' Rw' R2 Uw' D Rw' U D2 Rw U Dw2 B' Rw' D' R' L2 Lw' B U2 D' Lw' Fw Dw' U Fw2 R' Dw2 Bw2 U Dw Lw' Fw2 L2 B2 D' Bw Uw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw U2 F Fw Rw D Bw2 B2 Dw' Rw Dw2 U2 Rw' U Lw' Fw' Uw F2
A Ex#2 Dw Rw D2 Bw2 U2 Bw R B' Uw' R Fw' F' D Lw' Dw Uw' R Dw2 F2 Rw D2 Fw Bw' U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 Rw Fw' Bw2 L' Rw U Bw Rw F2 U' B2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' B2 Dw2 U' Bw' Uw2 F2 D2 Dw F' Bw' R' D U Rw'
B #1 Fw2 L2 Lw' Uw' R2 Fw' B Dw2 D Fw' R2 Rw2 Dw L2 Uw' R L U' B L2 D2 B2 L F' Rw2 L' Lw2 F2 U' F' Uw R' Fw' Uw' Fw2 U D' B Rw' U2 Dw' B Bw' D2 R' Uw2 F Lw Rw2 L2 R' U2 L2 Uw Rw Dw2 B' Dw2 L Lw2
B #2 Rw B2 Lw2 F2 Lw F L Dw2 Fw Dw F' Lw' R2 Uw' B2 Dw' Fw' F U' Fw2 Dw B Fw' Uw Rw' F Lw Uw' L' Lw Bw' F' Rw' L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 F D Rw Dw' Bw' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 U Dw' Lw2 Fw' B U2 B2 Dw B2 Bw' Dw U L
B #3 L2 Rw2 R Bw Dw R Lw Rw2 F D B R' Bw L2 Dw2 Lw Fw R' F2 Bw R' F' D F2 Lw' Bw' Uw Fw2 L' R' Rw F2 Rw F2 Bw2 Dw' B' Bw L2 R Bw2 D Uw2 L2 Rw B2 Bw2 R L' Fw R Rw Lw' B' Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw' B' Dw
B #4 Bw2 R B' Lw2 D2 Bw Uw2 F' D' F2 Lw2 Dw F Dw2 Lw2 Bw Fw B2 Rw D' Rw' B' D' Lw' D2 Bw2 Lw R' U' F2 Uw' U2 Dw2 L Uw Fw Rw Lw U2 D Rw2 Uw Bw L2 Uw2 Lw U2 Bw' F2 R' D2 Dw2 Rw U Rw' Lw2 F2 Fw' D' R2
B #5 Lw U2 L B Lw' D' B Lw' D Fw2 Rw' Uw D' Fw' U Uw2 Dw L' Bw2 Rw' L R' Dw' U2 Rw' F2 U Dw' R2 U Bw' F Uw2 L Rw U' Rw' Uw Lw F' Rw' Lw B' Lw' L2 Bw' Lw Fw D L2 F' B2 Fw U' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw F' D2
B Ex#1 Rw2 B Dw2 U Fw2 Lw D' F' Rw2 Bw2 B Dw R Lw2 Bw' R2 Lw' D' Dw2 F' Lw Dw' R2 L2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' F Uw2 R' B2 U' Uw2 Fw D R2 Rw2 Bw F' Lw2 R Bw' F2 U F L' Rw' B' Bw2 Dw2 D' B2 F' U2 Lw2 U2 Bw' U' B D
B Ex#2 L F Uw Lw B' Uw F2 Rw R' B Fw U' Fw2 B D' Bw B2 D' R Dw2 Rw2 Fw D' R Lw Uw' R' F' B R2 D F Fw' Dw Fw' Rw D2 L R' U2 Lw' B' L' Lw2 Bw2 Uw Bw R' D' B2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Rw2 Dw U' Rw' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R' F' D R D B R2 U D2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B L2 U L' U' B2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2
A #2 R2 D' R2 F2 D U F2 L2 F2 U L U' F2 U B R B2 D' F U'
A #3 F B U R L' F B2 U L' B' L F2 B2 R B2 L U2 R U2 D2
A #4 R' U L' F2 B D2 L F' B L' F2 U2 D2 F2 U2 R L2 B2
A #5 D' R' B' R2 B2 L' B R U D R' L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2
A Ex#1 B2 L D2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 U2 B2 R2 U' F' L' R' B R' D L U R
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B' L' B D R D' R' F2 D' L B2 D'
B #1 B2 R' U2 R D2 L U2 L2 R' U2 R' D' B2 F U L2 B' F U F
B #2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 R' U B D2 F' B2 D R2 U R2 L2 B2 U' L2 D'
B #3 R2 B2 U2 L' R' D2 B2 R2 B2 U B U F U R D B' D' L U2
B #4 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 R F2 U' L' B2 F L' F' D B2 D' L2 R
B #5 B' R B2 U B' L2 U' R' U R' U' D2 F2 B U2 B R2 F' U2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 D2 F2 D2 L U2 L B R D F' D U' L2 F D2 R' B2
B Ex#2 R L' B R2 D' R' U D' L D' F2 B2 R L2 B2 R' F2 D2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' B' U R F U' B L2 U F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 R'
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 B D2 F R' D F' D R2 B2 L' B' R U2
A #3 B2 R' U2 L' R' F2 D2 R D R' F L' U' B2 L U B2
A #4 L B2 R' D2 L2 R' F2 R' F L' D L U B' F L F2 U2
A #5 B' L' F U D' B L2 F' B R F' L2 D' B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 L' F U2 D' B2 R2 D' B' U' R D2 B2 R F2 U2 R' F2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F L' D2 L2 F' U' R' B U D2 R2 U' B2 R2 L2 D
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R B U L' U' B U R u' r' b
A #2 B' L' U B U L' B U L U' B' r
A #3 L' U R U L R L B R B' R l r
A #4 R' U R' L' U R L R B' U R u' b
A #5 L B' U L B U L B U' L' U u' b'
A Ex#1 B' R' L' U' R B' L B' L' B' U u r'
A Ex#2 B L U L' U B' L R L' U R' u r' b
B #1 L B' U B U R L' B' R' B R u' l r'
B #2 R U' L' R' L' U L' R' L' U' R' u l' r
B #3 L' U' R' U' B L B' L' R' U B' u l' r
B #4 U' L' U B L' R' U R B' R' L u l' r' b'
B #5 R' B' U R B R' B U' L R' L u l' r'
B Ex#1 B' L R U' B' L B L B L' U u l
B Ex#2 R B L' R U' R' L' U B' U' B u' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U' R' U' L B' U L U
A #2 L R B' U L B L R' U B U
A #3 L R L U R' B' R' L' U R U'
A #4 L R L U R L' B' U L' R U
A #5 L R B R L' U' B U' B' L' R
A Ex#1 L R L' R' L' R' B' U' L U B'
A Ex#2 L R L' B' L' B' R L R L' U
B #1 L R L B' L U' B' L' U R' L'
B #2 L R L B' U B U' L U B' U'
B #3 L R B' R U' B U' R' L R B
B #4 L R L U B' R' L' U B' R B'
B #5 L R' B U R B L' U' L U L'
B Ex#1 L R B' U' B' L U' L R' U' R'
B Ex#2 L R B' L R U' B' U' B U' R'
Aiden Hill    USA
Aiden Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.45   35.67   36.91 35.85 38.56 34.26 33.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.84   14.10   14.01 27.35 13.21 15.09 8.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.64   13.20   10.64 11.40 14.08 14.11 15.17
Alijah Montecinos    USA
Alijah Montecinos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.80   18.91   17.80 20.10 18.53 21.32 18.11
First round 19 12.73   17.15   17.47 18.38 20.69 15.60 12.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.88   7.11   10.39 5.88 7.74 7.70 5.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:45.01     2:45.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.21   11.36   12.83 10.49 8.21 16.31 10.75
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.90   20.55   15.90 21.73 24.40 20.30 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.35   4.28   3.35 4.39 5.94 4.28 4.17
First round 7 3.91   4.60   4.26 4.81 3.91 4.73 4.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 49.43     57.24 49.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.87   6.57   6.77 5.87 10.08 6.30 6.64
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.85   10.44   13.55 8.85 9.44 11.63 10.24
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.59   10.84   10.94 9.59 11.50 10.82 10.76
Second round 6 10.09   12.66   11.39 14.76 20.21 10.09 11.83
First round 4 9.47   11.47   10.22 9.47 12.26 12.14 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.54   51.78   53.10 48.54 52.60 53.38 49.63
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.68   7.44   7.34 10.04 8.20 6.78 6.68
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.37   9.14   9.22 9.38 8.83 8.37 10.15
Second round 1 7.36   9.01   8.81 11.21 8.89 9.34 7.36
First round 1 7.60   8.76   9.67 8.81 7.60 7.81 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.29   2.46   2.70 2.38 3.97 2.29 2.29
First round 1 2.34   2.59   4.59 2.58 2.73 2.45 2.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.05   17.30   18.66 18.08 25.68 15.05 15.16
Combined First round 1 13.39   15.55   13.39 15.67 15.31 15.66 16.97
Arman Maesumi    USA
Arman Maesumi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.66   24.08   22.62 20.66 26.93 22.70 27.02
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.29   14.57   11.29 15.33 18.00 12.67 15.72
First round 8 12.79   13.28   13.27 13.47 16.80 12.79 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.96   5.38   5.69 4.96 5.35 6.06 5.11
First round 8 4.24   4.91   5.60 4.24 5.56 4.69 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.47   1:05.40   1:01.97 1:01.40 DNF 1:12.82 58.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.44   39.71   39.90 38.33 31.44 45.08 40.89
Combined First round 9 26.22   31.61   44.15 26.22 30.32 30.78 33.73
Billy Russell    USA
Billy Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.47   23.15   19.47 22.79 24.36 26.35 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.82   8.18   6.82 7.13 9.83 7.59 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:42.09     DNF 1:42.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 58.38     1:08.97 58.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.63   16.93   10.63 15.60 15.98 19.21 19.55
Blake Stevens    USA
Blake Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.30   23.99   23.39 20.30 32.03 20.59 27.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.34   8.36   5.34 9.27 10.51 9.37 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 17 12.62   16.23   14.84 21.10 17.97 15.89 12.62
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.14   11.96   15.18 10.14 18.30 10.32 10.38
Second round 4 10.55   12.11   13.54 10.55 12.38 12.40 11.54
First round 5 11.05   12.07   12.37 11.18 11.05 15.31 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.65   5.74   5.61 4.65 5.35 6.25 6.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.12   30.08   32.25 28.42 29.58 33.79 22.12
Combined First round 10 24.17   32.24   35.53 24.17 30.27 38.22 30.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 13.77   16.38   15.53 17.46 13.77 16.80 16.82
Skewb Combined Final 21 21.70   25.01   24.64 21.70 28.56 25.37 25.03
Caleb Guenther    USA
Caleb Guenther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 47.09   56.68   DNF 53.57 1:06.23 50.25 47.09
Caleb Jackson    USA
Caleb Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.88   26.60   28.55 20.88 24.31 29.52 26.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.70   13.28   13.26 10.70 17.03 13.77 12.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 14.05   DNF   14.05 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.21   24.28   23.14 25.95 23.75 12.21 26.41
Caleb Trelford    USA
Caleb Trelford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.06   56.10   59.84 56.74 37.06 53.19 58.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 20.26   30.36   1:08.67 20.26 21.68 48.31 21.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 14.85   DNF   17.81 14.85 DNF DNF 18.79
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.28   10.43   8.28 8.97 9.50 13.36 12.82
Carter Loudermilk    USA
Carter Loudermilk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.86   20.50   25.53 18.94 17.03 16.86 30.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.87   8.22   8.53 6.87 8.44 8.77 7.69
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.53   19.29   24.00 13.53 DNF 19.24 14.63
First round 18 14.69   17.13   17.97 14.69 15.21 18.20 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.05   5.77   8.50 5.06 5.05 6.03 6.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.65   14.02   10.65 10.91 21.49 17.47 13.68
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.39   8.68   12.18 8.54 5.39 9.71 7.79
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.48   15.89   16.60 15.68 16.11 15.88 15.48
First round 15 15.66   16.77   23.27 16.97 15.66 16.67 16.66
Cesar Badillo    USA
Cesar Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.03   19.44   25.11 19.89 17.85 20.58 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.02   7.16   9.24 7.34 7.19 6.95 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:24.47     1:24.47 1:44.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.29     41.29 55.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 10.37   12.53   14.16 11.56 11.87 14.40 10.37
Christina Rowland    USA
Christina Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.13   20.24   26.55 17.13 20.53 20.24 19.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.62   7.12   4.62 7.65 9.52 6.87 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:09.69   1:13.92   1:10.26 1:19.05 1:19.04 1:09.69 1:12.45
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:17.47   2:26.99   2:20.87 2:33.41 3:15.54 2:26.70 2:17.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 8.39   9.69   10.39 9.57 8.39 13.71 9.10
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.72   9.17   8.88 7.72 9.74 8.89 10.16
Second round 2 9.17   11.17   11.60 15.31 11.31 9.17 10.61
First round 2 8.40   9.63   11.26 8.40 8.42 9.21 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   1.96   1.70 2.08 1.97 2.30 1.84
First round 2 1.61   2.78   3.35 6.08 2.45 1.61 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.92   39.88   40.63 44.68 40.26 37.92 38.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.51   1:30.11   1:26.96 1:33.49 1:29.87 1:40.28 1:16.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.88   16.58   18.81 15.20 17.97 16.56 12.88
Combined First round 2 15.47   16.34   15.90 17.21 15.47 16.14 16.99
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.86   7.96   6.10 9.30 5.86 15.24 8.49
Danny Voskoboynik    USA
Danny Voskoboynik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.75   19.52   19.89 19.92 20.98 18.75 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.73   6.35   6.72 6.35 5.98 4.73 7.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 46.20     46.20 47.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.84   9.82   7.84 10.78 10.53 9.56 9.37
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.60   9.14   7.32 6.60 10.93 9.17 13.80
David Gray    USA
David Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.41   27.80   25.41 28.34 28.53 30.30 26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.96   9.46   DNF 9.36 10.49 6.96 8.54
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.49   17.17   16.93 17.54 18.90 17.04 16.49
First round 20 12.54   17.77   17.60 12.54 21.91 19.90 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.67   4.12   3.04 2.67 5.81 6.22 3.50
First round 5 2.98   3.93   3.70 3.29 2.98 5.95 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 58.93   1:04.36   1:03.27 1:15.78 1:02.81 58.93 1:06.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:03.25   2:10.11   2:04.17 2:17.55 2:50.16 2:03.25 2:08.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 33.30   42.68   33.30 39.93 49.67 54.27 38.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 9.22   11.66   11.29 9.22 11.24 12.45 13.26
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.20   9.95   11.52 10.89 7.45 12.13 5.20
Derin Seeborg    USA
Derin Seeborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.92   30.00   31.16 22.92 31.37 28.65 30.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.15   10.04   11.25 7.15 12.91 10.42 8.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.61   16.36   25.73 10.61 18.37 17.82 12.89
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.78   10.90   10.79 10.40 12.43 11.50 9.78
Second round 5 10.49   12.46   13.46 12.66 14.41 11.27 10.49
First round 9 10.31   13.36   10.31 13.14 15.21 13.78 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.89   3.33   2.89 3.05 4.03 4.38 2.91
First round 6 2.58   3.95   4.88 2.58 5.49 3.32 3.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.74   21.35   20.21 24.17 20.62 16.74 23.22
Combined First round 5 22.34   24.39   22.34 23.84 25.88 27.46 23.45
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.29   15.21   13.97 12.29 17.49 17.09 14.56
First round 13 13.69   15.46   13.69 17.38 17.58 15.15 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.43   6.32   3.43 6.31 15.42 6.84 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 59.55   1:04.99   1:06.67 1:02.83 59.55 1:05.48 1:21.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:56.87   2:00.38   1:59.21 1:58.39 1:56.87 2:11.64 2:03.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.15   28.01   29.27 23.15 28.33 29.80 26.43
Combined First round 6 19.74   27.29   29.05 27.37 19.74 25.45 32.91
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:48.25     2:48.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.47   11.66   12.36 10.63 13.29 11.99 10.47
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.57   6.84   DNF 8.99 5.57 5.80 5.74
Henry Peirce    USA
Henry Peirce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.08   37.09   34.08 34.29 37.84 DNF 39.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.16   10.87   9.93 11.13 8.16 13.69 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.81   11.24   11.53 10.65 8.81 13.68 11.53
Isaac Chavez    USA
Isaac Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.36   23.10   26.36 17.36 21.49 25.52 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.45   11.59   6.45 DNF 6.70 20.86 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:21.72     DNF 1:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.79   12.93   10.51 14.57 13.70 19.48 7.79
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.91   13.55   15.47 11.91 13.04 12.73 14.89
Second round 10 13.79   14.33   14.00 16.22 14.14 13.79 14.84
First round 11 13.02   14.36   13.02 13.10 14.87 15.11 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.19   6.00   5.37 DNF 5.81 5.19 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:23.32     DNF 1:23.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.14   30.04   29.73 24.37 23.14 36.02 DNF
Combined First round 8 22.22   28.92   29.84 35.95 30.32 22.22 26.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 11.32   12.50   11.32 13.67 12.49 11.33 19.89
Jenson Brown    USA
Jenson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.12   23.01   22.48 29.34 20.12 22.11 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.05   5.98   5.75 6.81 5.39 DNF 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:21.52     1:34.37 1:21.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 43.82     52.27 43.82
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.75   6.63   5.75 6.88 6.72 8.55 6.29
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.24   9.72   10.48 5.62 5.24 13.06 16.69
Joseph Mikhail    USA
Joseph Mikhail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.38   18.39   16.38 17.37 19.46 23.86 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.21   6.36   5.21 7.40 5.97 5.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:12.35   1:23.02   1:37.96 1:18.60 1:29.65 1:20.81 1:12.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.62   20.32   15.59 24.76 20.62 28.40 11.62
Larson Patete    USA
Larson Patete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 43.19   51.31   43.19 47.92 46.63 59.37 1:04.97
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.27   12.80   12.91 10.27 12.14 13.34 14.00
Second round 9 11.70   13.51   16.12 14.38 11.70 13.16 12.99
First round 7 11.79   12.72   11.79 11.83 15.40 12.66 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.55   3.78   3.62 3.86 3.55 5.68 3.86
First round 10 3.37   5.19   7.42 4.87 5.81 3.37 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.65   1:00.07   1:05.83 56.43 1:21.31 53.65 57.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:55.18   2:09.93   2:18.04 1:55.18 2:43.05 1:56.41 2:15.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.45   21.50   20.51 19.45 22.76 28.11 21.22
Combined First round 7 25.79   28.47   28.77 25.79 41.96 26.16 30.47
Meredith Anderson    USA
Meredith Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.34   19.02   16.34 18.57 17.66 37.24 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.57   5.75   5.99 6.03 4.57 5.22 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 9.38   11.16   11.35 9.69 12.43 12.90 9.38
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.66   19.88   18.79 21.97 18.89 16.66 24.18
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.65   37.25   35.73 28.65 44.05 41.48 34.54
Nevin Noal    USA
Nevin Noal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.53   16.87   16.72 12.53 21.36 16.45 17.44
First round 16 16.00   17.02   16.08 18.63 16.00 16.34 21.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.25   37.95   34.42 35.51 43.92 27.25 50.22
Nicolas Bastos    USA
Nicolas Bastos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 15.36   16.60   15.82 16.66 17.32 19.77 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.47   6.84   12.04 4.99 7.90 7.62 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 15.88   21.32   16.89 DNF 21.33 25.75 15.88
Parker Smith    USA
Parker Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.44   39.04   34.34 32.44 40.35 48.50 42.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.13   9.32   11.77 7.60 10.95 9.42 7.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 12.37   17.91   18.20 12.37 21.88 13.65 DNF
Pedro Badillo    USA
Pedro Badillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 47.90   55.58   47.90 53.88 58.73 54.14 1:04.64
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.73   12.95   12.49 11.73 15.81 13.21 13.16
Second round 8 12.09   13.18   17.46 13.18 12.64 12.09 13.71
First round 6 11.94   12.38   19.27 11.94 12.08 13.03 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.44   3.07   4.23 2.57 3.45 2.44 3.19
First round 4 2.43   3.90   4.64 3.55 3.51 2.43 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.26   47.45   53.07 43.30 50.32 41.26 48.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:26.52   1:34.60   1:39.47 1:38.38 1:36.39 1:26.52 1:29.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37     37
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.79   20.71   21.59 22.12 16.79 18.42 28.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.42   5.48   5.64 5.74 7.85 5.06 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:01.61   1:12.27   1:11.08 1:01.61 1:14.57 1:13.69 1:12.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:38.32     2:38.32 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 40.02     40.16 40.02
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:57.37     DNF 2:57.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.08   12.99   DNF 14.19 12.84 11.93 10.08
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.00   7.21   8.50 10.15 6.85 6.00 6.28
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.99   18.52   21.55 20.80 17.64 15.99 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.03   6.15   6.35 5.56 5.03 6.61 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 46.49     46.49 50.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.61   5.31   6.01 6.16 4.81 5.11 4.61
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.47   4.98   3.90 6.38 4.83 3.47 6.21
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.22   23.16   23.85 24.01 21.22 24.17 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.04   5.50   5.81 9.09 5.29 5.04 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:31.39     1:31.39 1:32.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 43.89     49.16 43.89
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:55.86     DNF 2:55.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.38   5.51   3.38 DNF 4.93 5.13 6.47
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.79   11.09   10.93 12.47 8.79 12.63 9.88
Ryan Alvarez    USA
Ryan Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.11   25.27   24.93 24.41 29.92 23.11 26.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.71   10.51   11.80 11.14 10.91 9.48 7.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 12.23   15.88   15.77 DNF 16.55 12.23 15.31
Ryan Oles    USA
Ryan Oles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 47.46   55.89   55.79 52.69 59.19 47.46 1:02.82
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.16   10.27   11.32 10.69 10.48 9.16 9.64
Second round 3 9.74   11.23   10.72 9.74 11.82 13.87 11.15
First round 3 8.63   9.82   10.08 10.73 8.63 10.12 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50   3.36   3.87 2.50 3.11 4.08 3.09
First round 3 2.80   3.50   3.36 2.80 3.99 3.14 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.79   57.65   58.48 57.06 57.42 1:00.81 51.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:35.03   1:52.44   1:56.78 1:51.23 1:54.50 1:35.03 1:51.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.01   19.44   18.58 18.01 20.94 21.07 18.79
Combined First round 3 15.01   17.77   15.01 19.41 17.48 17.26 18.57
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:30.67     2:30.67 2:46.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.09   6.03   6.23 4.09 5.78 6.09 8.49
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.48   4.90   6.12 4.24 5.28 5.19 3.48
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.12   16.93   17.23 22.08 19.05 14.51 14.12
First round 17 14.45   17.08   16.49 15.89 14.45 18.87 23.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.86   5.85   7.12 6.19 5.56 4.86 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.67   1:07.89   1:11.71 52.67 1:18.26 1:05.79 1:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:36.71     2:36.71 2:46.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 30.43   35.83   41.06 35.62 38.08 33.80 30.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 7.45   9.63   9.24 9.63 12.80 7.45 10.02
Skewb Combined Final 18 15.72   16.44   15.72 16.20 16.10 22.57 17.01
Ryan Zinsmeister    USA
Ryan Zinsmeister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.49   27.33   29.80 23.49 26.86 25.33 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.14   5.43   6.32 5.10 4.14 5.98 5.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 12.16   14.30   12.16 13.75 14.24 16.21 14.90
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.94   16.17   17.15 15.98 16.40 16.13 14.94
First round 12 12.09   14.54   13.87 16.29 15.14 12.09 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.28   5.76   5.84 6.83 4.28 6.45 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:03.52   1:15.56   1:22.81 1:14.56 1:14.71 1:17.42 1:03.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:58.18   2:04.75   2:22.24 2:08.19 1:59.88 2:06.18 1:58.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 26.38   33.87   35.44 35.02 35.66 26.38 31.14
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:25.64   DNF   2:35.80 2:25.64 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.53   9.23   6.53 10.54 15.83 8.63 8.51
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.79   14.66   16.44 10.69 9.79 16.84 17.95
Sean Feigl    USA
Sean Feigl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 54.35   1:22.27   1:08.43 1:00.50 DNF 1:57.89 54.35
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.64   22.62   22.43 17.64 23.41 23.15 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.72   6.50   7.20 18.68 6.15 5.72 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.61     1:37.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:03.02     1:03.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.58   7.83   8.71 9.08 5.58 5.70 11.86
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.15   17.00   28.85 16.25 16.87 10.15 17.88
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.33   21.02   16.33 17.74 25.28 24.54 20.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 45.82     48.67 45.82
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.04   14.29   16.66 10.51 10.04 15.71 18.96
Second round 7 8.26   12.77   13.58 8.26 12.99 13.47 11.86
First round 10 12.05   13.37   13.72 12.27 14.82 12.05 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.40   4.45   5.58 3.73 4.04 5.64 3.40
First round 9 3.20   5.00   4.89 4.71 5.40 6.84 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.99   52.13   58.10 56.43 47.31 52.64 46.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.75   1:29.99   1:27.57 1:34.52 1:51.56 1:25.75 1:27.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.30   17.01   17.19 17.02 17.16 16.30 16.86
Combined First round 4 15.14   18.98   15.14 16.84 33.37 19.89 20.21
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:28.88   1:42.48   2:03.03 1:28.88 1:42.02 1:43.64 1:41.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.64   9.01   5.64 11.82 10.92 6.07 10.04
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.38   9.35   10.02 8.36 16.40 9.67 7.38
Shreyush Shankar    USA
Shreyush Shankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.00   24.08   24.34 28.13 23.00 23.53 24.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.06   7.41   6.90 11.72 6.06 6.49 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 47.31     1:12.22 47.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 15.80   26.12   27.55 15.80 37.65 26.36 24.46
Skewb Combined Final 22 17.93   27.80   23.26 32.82 17.93 27.32 DNF
Soham Gattani    India
Soham Gattani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 27.48   32.73   31.36 40.88 31.98 27.48 34.85
Stephen Proft    USA
Stephen Proft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:12.56   1:15.12   1:15.23 1:12.56 1:15.31 1:14.83 1:34.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.13   27.78   34.98 17.13 1:13.94 25.64 22.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 59.24     59.24 1:47.82
T. Michael Swoyer    USA
T. Michael Swoyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.41   19.72   20.51 18.41 19.49 20.27 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.68   7.15   4.68 6.98 6.31 DNF 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 10.17   10.70   10.17 10.19 11.50 10.41 15.81
Skewb Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.55   5.30   27.38 4.73 5.18 6.00 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:24.38     DNF 1:24.38
Trevor Millard    USA
Trevor Millard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.89   26.28   22.89 26.11 26.30 34.06 26.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 16.81   18.94   27.74 17.90 19.88 19.05 16.81
Skewb Combined Final 23 17.75   31.23   27.37 33.39 17.75 33.67 32.94
Trey McGovern    USA
Trey McGovern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 35.78   40.13   35.78 37.86 40.98 1:11.96 41.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.24   7.05   6.02 4.24 9.44 8.74 6.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 16.80   18.23   17.92 19.95 16.81 23.75 16.80
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.91   20.71   16.91 20.53 23.69 22.67 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.58   5.69   5.67 4.58 5.28 6.11 6.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.39   33.79   36.69 29.77 22.39 50.37 34.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.87   12.47   12.26 17.09 9.87 11.24 13.92
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.31   8.98   10.67 9.59 9.89 7.45 6.31
William Oles    USA
William Oles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 53.19   56.00   1:06.73 53.19 55.10 58.82 54.07
William Walker    USA
William Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 31.02   36.16   37.65 32.25 38.68 38.58 31.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 7.37   9.29   7.37 9.07 8.74 12.64 10.05
Yahia Salman    USA
Yahia Salman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 36.56   41.79   42.91 40.03 42.44 36.56 43.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.64   11.98   14.89 11.58 7.64 11.16 13.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 17.50   17.68   17.71 17.50 17.58 17.85 17.76