Guilin Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-29  China, Guilin, Guangxi Guilin Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.22  Tao Wen (温韬) 9.94  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.55
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.99  Kai Su (苏锴) 4.51  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Kai Su (苏锴) 41.38  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 42.53  Lang Yuan (袁朗) 43.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.40  Xin Shi (石欣) 28.56  Zian Song (宋子安) 1:19.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 14.52  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.44  Kai Su (苏锴) 16.84
 Pyraminx  Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.60  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.95  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.71   8.42    China 7.71 10.34 8.30 9.07 7.89
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.16   9.82    China 10.68 9.40 8.16 10.34 9.73
3 Tao Wen (温韬) 9.98   11.33    China 12.32 12.59 11.01 9.98 10.66
4 Bo Yu (庾博) 8.93   11.89    China 12.15 13.45 12.51 8.93 11.01
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.76   11.95    China 13.12 11.90 10.83 8.76 16.25
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.19   12.03    China 11.70 12.01 11.19 13.18 12.38
7 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 11.05   12.17    China 12.75 11.05 14.50 11.52 12.23
8 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 11.34   12.22    China 12.64 12.24 11.77 13.02 11.34
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.01   12.56    China 12.87 12.96 17.35 11.01 11.84
10 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 11.32   12.92    China 12.35 13.59 11.32 15.02 12.83
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.81   12.97    China 10.81 13.80 12.37 14.90 12.75
12 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.54   13.11    China 13.24 10.54 14.26 12.81 13.29
13 Kai Huang (黄凯) 9.42   13.82    China 16.83 13.41 9.42 11.22 21.24
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.92   13.99    China 13.33 16.22 12.92 13.02 15.61
15 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 11.28   14.00    China 15.51 17.04 11.28 14.67 11.81
16 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.05   14.36    China 14.45 15.18 14.03 14.59 11.05
17 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.15   14.38    China 12.15 15.36 12.52 15.27 16.94
18 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 12.73   15.08    China 16.58 15.04 13.84 16.37 12.73
19 Keshan Ou (欧柯汕) 13.68   15.15    China 15.87 20.81 14.49 15.09 13.68
20 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.50   15.23    China 15.29 17.12 15.43 14.96 13.50
21 Xiandong Li (李献东) 11.44   16.49    China 18.75 17.39 16.05 16.03 11.44
22 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 14.02   17.28    China 17.53 17.64 16.68 14.02 19.93
23 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 14.05   17.36    China 14.05 16.07 16.42 19.60 DNF
24 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 16.06   17.69    China 17.45 16.06 18.29 17.34 18.66
25 Jiangnan Mo (莫江南) 15.12   18.23    China 19.14 16.24 19.30 15.12 21.03
26 Kangzhe Ma (马康哲) 14.82   18.55    China 19.39 18.68 19.73 17.57 14.82
27 Gao Qin (覃高) 16.03   19.00    China 17.26 22.54 16.03 28.50 17.21
28 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 17.65   19.55    China 21.95 17.65 18.04 18.66 25.25
29 Qifeng Dai (戴奇峰) 17.92   19.71    China 20.63 22.72 17.92 19.92 18.57
30 Lianjin Liu (刘廉锦) 17.32   19.94    China 17.32 21.22 22.17 19.75 18.86
31 Yitao Lin (林义涛) 20.66   22.97    China 20.66 20.88 22.31 25.72 26.03
32 Liang He (何梁) 21.10   23.54    China 21.90 26.75 24.39 24.34 21.10
33 Yuhong Li (李昱宏) 21.11   24.74    China 21.11 23.83 27.83 22.56 DNF
34 Shangyu Zhong (钟尚谕) 22.51   25.75    China 22.51 28.08 26.90 27.77 22.59
35 Xiyuan Huang (黄熙媛) 23.31   29.28    China 35.09 23.31 23.36 DNF 29.40
36 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 26.33   31.33    China 32.72 26.33 26.45 34.81 41.46
37 Mingzhi Tan (谭明志) 30.20   32.62    China 30.20 34.61 40.85 30.53 32.72
38 Fukun Xie (谢富琨) 30.55   35.27    China 33.20 39.29 30.55 33.33 41.82
39 Huangyue Li (李皇越) 34.59   36.44    China 37.01 DNF 36.02 36.30 34.59
40 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 29.95   36.65    China 39.93 35.40 29.95 DNF 34.63
41 Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨) 30.66   37.16    China DNF 30.66 38.78 34.86 37.83
42 Wanrong Wang (王婉容) 36.76   40.41    China 43.23 37.03 DNF 36.76 40.96
43 Junzheng Liu (刘君正) 37.48   41.22    China 38.63 54.61 47.12 37.48 37.92
44 Longtian Liang (梁龙天) 34.65   41.44    China 40.56 59.25 34.65 39.79 43.96
45 Lingyun Tang (唐凌云) 26.67   42.91    China 32.04 DNF 26.67 1:07.62 29.08
46 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 42.22   44.36    China 48.06 45.33 42.22 43.49 44.27
47 Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴) 39.02   44.86    China 46.22 DNF 44.38 43.99 39.02
48 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 42.40   45.14    China 48.51 44.06 42.85 42.40 49.45
49 Luyang Tan (谭陆阳) 41.13   47.20    China 41.13 41.69 DNF 58.47 41.45
50 Jiajing Luo (罗家京) 33.86   47.35    China 58.47 48.11 33.86 44.61 49.32
51 Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉) 47.57   53.27    China 47.57 48.54 54.39 DNF 56.89
52 Zhangenyang Wang (王章恩扬) 44.37   54.64    China 1:09.27 55.06 59.11 44.37 49.76
53 Zhengyang Zhou (周政扬) 52.33   56.15    China 55.95 1:04.90 58.72 53.77 52.33
54 Junyu Lu (卢俊宇) 47.45   57.19    China DNF 55.54 54.49 1:01.55 47.45
55 Yigang Duan (段义刚) 34.59   57.25    China 45.09 34.59 40.05 1:26.62 DNF
56 Junxian Li (李俊贤) 45.96   1:01.37    China 52.67 DNF 49.78 45.96 1:21.65
57 Bingxin Jing (经秉鑫) 46.01   1:03.30    China 1:09.36 46.01 1:06.34 59.45 1:04.11
58 Yuxin Xiong (熊昱鑫) 47.90   1:12.30    China 1:05.83 DNF 1:04.89 47.90 1:26.18
59 Boyu Li (李柏玙) 58.52   1:13.88    China 1:17.16 1:39.32 58.52 1:19.57 1:04.92
60 Yiru Chen (陈奕如) 59.00   1:15.36    China DNF 1:39.92 1:05.30 59.00 1:00.87
61 Xiyanzhe He (何汐砚哲) 1:02.55   1:21.35    China 1:28.32 DNF 1:02.55 1:20.54 1:15.19
62 Mianmian Li (李冕冕) 1:03.69   1:22.45    China 2:22.78 1:24.68 1:04.98 1:03.69 1:37.70
63 Boyu Zhao (赵博宇) 1:24.82   1:36.84    China 1:49.78 1:24.82 1:33.22 1:27.52 1:50.29
64 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 13.31   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 14.00 13.31
65 Minshu Bi (闭敏舒) 25.46   DNF    China 28.58 DNF DNF 31.94 25.46
66 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 36.12   DNF    China 42.06 36.12 DNF 44.59 DNF
67 Shicheng Liao (廖世成) 41.22   DNF    China DNF 55.15 47.83 DNF 41.22
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.94   7.54    China 7.41 6.94 9.88 8.12 7.10
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.18   9.08    China 8.18 10.37 9.84 8.57 8.83
3 Tao Wen (温韬) 9.17   10.17    China 9.47 9.17 11.55 13.22 9.50
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.76   10.78    China 13.43 10.50 10.00 8.76 11.84
5 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.53   10.96    China 10.55 11.12 10.53 DNF 11.21
6 Bo Yu (庾博) 10.27   11.06    China 11.62 10.47 11.08 14.15 10.27
7 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 9.06   11.28    China 12.99 11.96 9.06 10.44 11.45
8 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 9.95   12.04    China 12.32 DNF 11.66 12.15 9.95
9 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.58   12.36    China 12.59 11.58 14.75 11.63 12.85
10 Kai Huang (黄凯) 10.28   12.37    China 11.58 14.70 13.35 12.17 10.28
11 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 11.77   12.71    China 13.29 12.04 12.80 11.77 14.42
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.19   12.75    China 14.46 20.53 11.56 12.22 11.19
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.20   13.72    China 12.20 13.14 15.36 13.43 14.58
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.16   13.82    China 15.46 13.02 14.73 11.16 13.71
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.50   14.02    China 17.32 13.67 15.67 12.72 10.50
16 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 12.07   14.71    China 17.55 12.30 12.07 16.82 15.01
17 Keshan Ou (欧柯汕) 13.16   14.77    China 15.00 16.67 15.28 14.03 13.16
18 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 8.53   14.85    China 8.53 14.67 13.67 16.20 17.07
19 Zihan Guo (郭子涵) 14.05   15.41    China 16.54 15.64 14.05 16.06 14.52
20 Xiandong Li (李献东) 15.09   16.46    China 18.05 16.78 15.09 16.22 16.37
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.17   16.63    China 17.55 16.53 18.12 15.80 14.17
22 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 14.25   16.71    China 17.01 16.77 14.25 16.36 17.90
23 Jiangnan Mo (莫江南) 13.75   16.73    China 16.40 13.75 16.52 19.40 17.27
24 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 13.73   17.35    China 17.71 16.71 13.73 18.01 17.63
25 Yitao Lin (林义涛) 13.54   17.38    China 18.70 18.31 15.13 13.54 20.90
26 Kangzhe Ma (马康哲) 15.61   17.96    China 19.07 18.50 16.32 15.61 19.97
27 Qifeng Dai (戴奇峰) 16.72   18.74    China 17.50 19.93 16.72 24.70 18.79
28 Lianjin Liu (刘廉锦) 17.25   20.27    China 17.89 17.25 22.20 29.97 20.72
29 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 17.75   20.83    China 18.21 17.75 27.68 26.00 18.28
30 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 19.93   22.53    China 22.86 22.02 19.93 31.61 22.71
31 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 20.47   24.76    China 27.99 23.12 23.17 20.47 28.82
32 Liang He (何梁) 22.92   25.22    China 27.04 25.69 24.73 22.92 25.25
33 Yuhong Li (李昱宏) 19.16   26.60    China 35.74 24.94 19.16 24.08 30.79
34 Shangyu Zhong (钟尚谕) 22.02   27.81    China 24.87 27.27 35.74 22.02 31.30
35 Xiyuan Huang (黄熙媛) 27.21   29.43    China 27.98 31.23 DNF 29.07 27.21
36 Huangyue Li (李皇越) 24.86   31.24    China 28.34 33.90 31.48 24.86 34.21
37 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 25.38   32.17    China 34.00 30.41 35.54 25.38 32.11
38 Fukun Xie (谢富琨) 29.00   34.84    China 1:10.66 31.52 38.91 34.08 29.00
39 Mingzhi Tan (谭明志) 25.43   35.26    China 41.84 34.68 37.46 33.64 25.43
40 Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨) 32.03   37.61    China 36.88 39.47 40.01 32.03 36.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.89   8.22    China 8.18 8.12 8.65 7.89 8.36
2 Tao Wen (温韬) 8.90   9.94    China 8.98 10.20 10.73 8.90 10.63
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.01   10.55    China 10.55 12.89 12.08 9.01 9.01
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.03   10.63    China 11.15 9.03 11.70 11.79 9.03
5 Bo Yu (庾博) 8.93   10.89    China 10.36 10.36 8.93 12.61 11.96
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.77   12.37    China 11.78 13.45 12.18 13.15 10.77
7 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 8.57   12.46    China 8.57 12.90 13.94 11.29 13.19
8 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 10.92   12.73    China 11.05 13.82 10.92 14.73 13.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 2.86   3.93    China 5.12 3.91 3.54 2.86 4.35
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.36   4.19    China 3.76 4.45 3.36 4.36 4.79
3 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 3.65   4.41    China 3.65 5.05 4.39 3.80 5.48
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.75   4.48    China 3.75 4.26 4.93 4.24 12.36
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.42   4.66    China 4.55 6.18 4.82 4.42 4.61
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.43   5.00    China 4.43 4.46 5.44 5.11 6.10
7 Bo Yu (庾博) 4.25   5.04    China 4.93 8.94 5.47 4.73 4.25
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.90   5.18    China 4.46 4.81 3.90 7.20 6.27
9 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 4.13   5.22    China 6.42 7.22 4.98 4.25 4.13
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.31   5.40    China 5.31 5.42 5.34 5.47 5.43
11 Tao Wen (温韬) 3.72   5.53    China 7.47 4.31 6.23 6.06 3.72
12 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 2.90   5.58    China 6.22 4.61 8.30 5.92 2.90
13 Kangzhe Ma (马康哲) 4.90   5.60    China 5.12 5.26 6.41 4.90 DNF
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3.88   5.66    China 5.56 5.55 5.86 6.11 3.88
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.30   5.75    China 8.12 5.90 5.30 5.62 5.73
16 Gao Qin (覃高) 4.61   5.81    China 6.10 4.61 9.97 5.39 5.93
17 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 5.48   6.11    China 6.43 5.48 5.79 6.12 10.22
18 Kai Huang (黄凯) 4.79   6.19    China 4.79 5.82 6.01 6.73 DNF
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.88   6.25    China 5.45 4.88 6.17 7.13 10.13
20 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 5.29   6.26    China 8.29 5.53 5.61 7.64 5.29
21 Yitao Lin (林义涛) 3.80   6.65    China 7.64 3.80 5.94 6.37 8.94
22 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 6.24   6.93    China 6.24 9.80 6.77 6.45 7.56
23 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 4.69   6.99    China 5.80 7.60 7.58 4.69 8.13
24 Jiangnan Mo (莫江南) 6.75   8.05    China 6.83 8.34 8.98 9.71 6.75
25 Keshan Ou (欧柯汕) 5.04   8.43    China 7.08 5.04 DNF 8.67 9.55
26 Shangyu Zhong (钟尚谕) 7.01   8.61    China 7.01 9.05 11.74 8.36 8.41
27 Minshu Bi (闭敏舒) 6.40   9.30    China 6.40 8.88 8.37 10.66 11.86
28 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 8.47   10.30    China 11.25 10.90 10.08 9.91 8.47
29 Junzheng Liu (刘君正) 7.84   10.75    China 13.95 9.04 7.84 14.39 9.26
30 Shicheng Liao (廖世成) 9.74   11.74    China 11.39 DNF 9.74 10.33 13.50
31 Wanrong Wang (王婉容) 8.91   12.35    China 13.53 8.91 11.53 14.61 12.00
32 Huangyue Li (李皇越) 6.06   12.59    China 12.93 6.06 13.61 30.99 11.22
33 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 8.33   12.89    China 11.97 8.33 19.34 15.01 11.69
34 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 11.22   13.22    China 13.34 45.60 13.63 11.22 12.68
35 Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远) 7.34   13.59    China 10.38 DNF 7.34 15.02 15.36
36 Yigang Duan (段义刚) 11.87   14.21    China 12.52 11.87 19.99 17.71 12.39
37 Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴) 11.13   14.59    China 14.67 15.02 14.07 20.05 11.13
38 Longtian Liang (梁龙天) 6.95   14.68    China 15.04 6.95 19.48 13.98 15.01
39 Lingyun Tang (唐凌云) 5.77   15.70    China 17.06 16.82 15.09 15.19 5.77
40 Fukun Xie (谢富琨) 14.94   17.58    China 24.42 17.50 15.80 19.43 14.94
41 Luyang Tan (谭陆阳) 14.85   20.37    China 15.15 14.85 DNF 26.63 19.34
42 Xiyanzhe He (何汐砚哲) 17.94   24.34    China 17.94 23.69 28.43 20.89 42.70
43 Zhangenyang Wang (王章恩扬) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.08   3.99    China 3.16 5.69 3.08 3.80 5.02
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 3.12   4.51    China 3.12 4.73 6.13 4.05 4.76
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.50   4.54    China 4.54 4.52 3.50 4.56 5.86
4 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 4.06   4.70    China 5.35 4.06 4.11 6.09 4.65
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.50   4.96    China 4.11 6.03 3.50 4.74 9.62
6 Bo Yu (庾博) 4.44   5.41    China 4.44 5.82 6.13 4.79 5.62
7 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 4.85   5.50    China 4.85 5.54 8.61 5.68 5.27
8 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.75   5.65    China 3.75 4.51 9.29 8.53 3.91
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.65   6.18    China DNF 4.72 3.65 5.86 7.95
10 Xin Shi (石欣) 3.00   6.34    China 4.79 6.14 3.00 8.47 8.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Yu (庾博) 37.77   40.87    China 38.18 44.27 37.77 54.72 40.15
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 39.71   42.02    China 40.91 49.18 41.76 43.38 39.71
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 36.06   42.57    China 38.77 44.77 44.16 36.06 45.49
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 36.79   42.74    China 36.79 41.21 41.28 45.72 49.60
5 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 38.94   44.26    China 52.12 46.33 44.53 38.94 41.92
6 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 37.09   46.14    China 46.80 49.31 42.30 37.09 54.74
7 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 41.70   46.60    China 49.49 46.68 53.02 41.70 43.62
8 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 44.66   48.11    China 44.66 51.37 47.89 45.06 53.47
9 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 45.31   48.22    China 51.15 45.69 45.31 47.82 52.48
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 44.46   49.09    China 46.96 49.59 1:05.10 50.72 44.46
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 48.36   51.22    China 48.36 51.42 57.47 52.80 49.44
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 50.10   51.70    China 54.22 50.44 50.10 50.45 58.19
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 52.01   55.39    China 52.01 55.09 1:05.82 57.78 53.30
14 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 50.60   56.25    China 57.67 57.97 53.11 1:04.10 50.60
15 Tao Wen (温韬) 56.29   1:02.82    China 59.29 1:06.46 1:13.77 1:02.71 56.29
16 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 57.65   1:04.96    China 1:23.50 57.65 59.50 1:04.57 1:10.82
17 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 1:06.72   1:11.78    China 1:20.71 1:08.90 1:06.72 1:18.77 1:07.67
18 Kangzhe Ma (马康哲) 59.41   1:17.95    China 1:18.76 59.41 1:23.00 1:25.85 1:12.10
19 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 1:21.95      China 1:21.95 1:22.44
20 Boyu Zhao (赵博宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 35.87   41.38    China 38.92 40.20 45.37 45.03 35.87
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 37.90   42.53    China 41.90 40.08 45.91 37.90 45.61
3 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 40.57   43.49    China 42.91 45.24 42.31 48.46 40.57
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 40.08   44.00    China 51.66 40.08 47.49 42.50 42.00
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 37.56   44.44    China 45.74 37.56 48.66 46.71 40.86
6 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 42.51   44.69    China 43.62 48.71 42.54 42.51 47.92
7 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 42.87   47.54    China 52.18 42.87 1:04.16 44.66 45.78
8 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 46.54   48.10    China 46.54 47.23 51.02 47.32 49.75
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 47.28   51.39    China 51.77 47.28 48.56 53.85 1:01.22
10 Bo Yu (庾博) 41.16   53.86    China DNF 1:07.78 41.16 47.57 46.23
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.40   DNF    China DNF DNF 23.40
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 28.56   30.67    China 28.56 32.76 30.68
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:19.41   DNF    China 1:19.41 1:40.86 DNF
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:19.63   DNF    China DNF 1:23.01 1:19.63
5 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 2:29.91   DNF    China 2:29.91 3:18.67 DNF
6 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 2:32.94   DNF    China 2:54.22 2:32.94 DNF
7 Bo Yu (庾博) 3:19.85   DNF    China 3:19.85 DNF DNF
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3:26.02   DNF    China DNF 3:26.02 DNF
9 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 3:37.46   DNF    China 3:37.46 DNF DNF
10 Gao Qin (覃高) 3:37.48   DNF    China 3:37.48 DNF DNF
11 Qunsen Lin (林群森) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Kangzhe Ma (马康哲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.57   14.35    China 12.66 DNF 14.88 15.50 11.57
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.05   15.65    China 13.05 14.98 17.63 16.00 15.97
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 12.28   15.79    China 12.28 14.10 19.95 14.66 18.60
4 Tao Wen (温韬) 18.33   21.29    China 22.38 20.10 18.33 22.86 21.39
5 Bo Yu (庾博) 19.82   21.71    China 39.78 19.91 19.82 23.09 22.14
6 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 19.39   21.77    China 19.39 28.69 21.85 23.52 19.95
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.10   22.23    China 20.16 28.16 20.69 25.84 19.10
8 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 18.51   23.02    China 23.54 28.57 18.51 23.13 22.39
9 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 19.40   23.65    China 19.40 30.02 23.98 24.59 22.39
10 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 19.52   24.30    China 19.52 27.67 30.17 20.15 25.07
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 23.16   25.74    China 23.16 25.30 DNF 25.44 26.47
12 Kai Huang (黄凯) 23.85   25.85    China 26.33 26.31 24.91 26.45 23.85
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 23.75   26.48    China 30.07 25.77 29.87 23.79 23.75
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 26.49   28.17    China 32.38 29.14 28.35 26.49 27.03
15 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 23.43   28.83    China 23.43 33.35 30.30 27.75 28.45
16 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 25.90   34.47    China 25.90 34.04 38.91 37.54 31.84
17 Keshan Ou (欧柯汕) 37.83   DNF    China 37.83 DNF DNF DNS DNS
18 Kangzhe Ma (马康哲) 46.54      China 46.54 58.13
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 14.00   14.52    China 14.00 14.27 16.82 14.77 14.51
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.89   15.44    China 15.75 14.63 18.06 15.94 11.89
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.88   16.84    China 16.97 19.33 18.84 14.70 13.88
4 Bo Yu (庾博) 15.54   18.85    China 15.54 19.19 20.29 17.57 19.79
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.09   22.20    China 21.69 26.27 22.95 21.95 20.09
6 Tao Wen (温韬) 19.14   22.69    China 21.93 20.75 19.14 25.39 25.95
7 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 19.27   23.06    China 23.48 22.05 25.41 23.65 19.27
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 20.64   24.38    China 26.15 26.22 23.93 23.06 20.64
9 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 18.38   24.44    China 23.76 23.39 18.38 26.18 28.88
10 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 22.18   26.14    China 23.97 33.55 25.94 28.50 22.18
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.74   4.57    China 5.04 5.86 4.28 4.40 3.74
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.87   5.36    China 5.21 5.32 4.87 5.55 5.86
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.82   5.58    China 4.87 4.82 5.92 5.94 7.73
4 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.06   5.77    China 5.30 5.06 6.20 5.81 8.00
5 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 5.47   6.54    China 7.42 6.58 5.47 9.79 5.61
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.32   7.70    China 7.32 7.94 7.69 7.63 7.78
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 6.41   7.80    China 7.46 6.41 9.29 DNF 6.64
8 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 6.73   8.29    China 7.84 6.73 9.86 9.37 7.65
9 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 8.06   8.44    China 8.06 8.45 8.20 9.08 8.68
10 Xiyuan Huang (黄熙媛) 7.04   8.52    China 18.71 8.07 7.80 7.04 9.69
11 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 6.68   8.96    China 9.61 7.98 6.68 9.28 29.03
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.74   9.60    China 12.85 5.74 8.87 7.72 12.20
13 Bo Yu (庾博) 7.43   9.95    China 15.51 9.95 9.41 10.49 7.43
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 8.57   10.20    China 11.36 8.57 9.39 11.31 9.91
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.19   10.37    China 10.43 9.19 12.31 9.72 10.95
16 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 8.40   10.42    China 10.48 8.40 25.45 9.44 11.34
17 Yitao Lin (林义涛) 8.71   11.03    China 17.04 8.71 12.27 10.38 10.43
18 Kai Huang (黄凯) 7.21   11.65    China 7.73 15.54 15.50 7.21 11.73
19 Fukun Xie (谢富琨) 10.83   11.95    China 12.49 12.40 11.08 10.83 12.38
20 Shangyu Zhong (钟尚谕) 10.30   13.02    China 15.47 13.55 12.01 13.49 10.30
21 Tao Wen (温韬) 8.42   13.93    China 17.57 13.74 8.42 29.61 10.48
22 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 12.25   14.38    China 13.08 18.50 12.25 12.78 17.27
23 Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴) 12.82   14.74    China 21.38 13.63 12.82 14.11 16.48
24 Qunsen Lin (林群森) 10.88   16.14    China 26.46 11.54 10.88 15.69 21.20
25 Jiajing Luo (罗家京) 12.27   17.59    China 18.46 16.40 29.89 17.91 12.27
26 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 12.44   17.67    China 12.44 24.95 19.66 17.65 15.70
27 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 11.66   18.06    China 11.66 17.25 22.50 14.43 32.80
28 Junzheng Liu (刘君正) 12.29   18.22    China 20.85 12.29 18.71 17.78 18.18
29 Qiming Kang (康琦铭) 9.54   18.58    China 20.09 9.54 35.57 15.50 20.14
30 Wanrong Wang (王婉容) 9.58   19.55    China DNF 21.93 22.39 14.32 9.58
31 Minshu Bi (闭敏舒) 12.14   20.73    China 14.49 24.37 34.96 12.14 23.34
32 Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远) 18.52   22.10    China 23.09 24.07 DNF 19.14 18.52
33 Yigang Duan (段义刚) 18.68   22.21    China 24.36 23.30 18.68 18.98 26.87
34 Boyu Li (李柏玙) 17.35   22.91    China 26.32 22.08 17.35 20.34 26.73
35 Junxian Li (李俊贤) 19.47   25.80    China 29.15 24.04 24.20 34.67 19.47
36 Zhaohan Yang (杨照涵) 22.15   28.29    China DNF 28.76 22.15 24.71 31.40
37 Xiyanzhe He (何汐砚哲) 27.04   31.81    China 27.04 53.33 31.58 27.89 35.95
38 Guoqin He (贺国钦) 57.22      China DNF 57.22
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.28   4.60    China 6.83 4.51 3.81 3.28 5.49
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.53   4.95    China 5.29 4.53 5.02 4.54 6.73
3 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.22   5.55    China 5.29 5.22 7.04 5.87 5.50
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.49   5.78    China 4.49 5.34 6.81 5.20 6.96
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 5.87   6.21    China 6.62 5.87 6.52 5.92 6.19
6 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 4.01   6.49    China 7.29 10.57 6.09 4.01 6.10
7 Xiyuan Huang (黄熙媛) 7.31   8.07    China 8.30 7.70 8.20 7.31 10.31
8 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 7.61   8.57    China 9.39 8.33 12.78 7.61 7.99
9 Kai Su (苏锴) 6.37   9.49    China 7.56 11.67 10.71 6.37 10.19
10 Yonggang Li (黎永钢) 6.78   9.54    China 11.52 11.62 8.75 8.36 6.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R L F B D' F2 D' F' U2 L D2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2 L2 F2
A #2 B2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 B L2 R' D U2 L' D L R D' B U F'
A #3 U2 B R2 D2 B2 F' D2 F R' U' F2 R2 F' D F' U' F2 D2 F
A #4 D2 R F2 R B2 D2 F2 L' B2 L R' D L D' L' U R' B' U F'
A #5 D2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 D F2 D' L' D F2 U2 B R' D' L F U R2
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 B U D' B2 R' L U B2 R F2 L D2 R L2 U2 L' F2
A Ex#2 U B2 D R2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 L' U B L2 B L D2 B R2 F U'
B #1 L R U2 R D2 B2 D2 R D2 F R D R' D L2 F U' L U2 B
B #2 F2 D L B2 D' B' R' L2 F U' R2 L2 F' D2 B L2 D2 B2 U2 F
B #3 R2 B2 D2 F R2 F L2 R' F2 D' B' U2 R2 B' R D R2
B #4 D U R2 D B2 R2 U' B R F U2 R U F' L F U' B'
B #5 F2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 B' U' F' U' R2 B2 R B2 U
B Ex#1 L' B R F' B' R' U' F' B D' F2 L U2 D2 F2 R' L' F2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 F R' U2 L U' R2 F2 U R' D' B' U' B2 L2 U L2 D F2 D' F2
C #1 U2 R' U L' B2 L2 U D2 F' L2 D2 R' F2 L F2 B2 L F2 U2
C #2 U D' B' R' D R' F2 D' L F U R2 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 L2
C #3 B' R2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 D2 U' F' L D2 F U2 L' U' L R'
C #4 B2 D R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F' R B D U L' D2 B U2
C #5 F2 L2 F2 U2 F' L2 B D2 L D B2 U2 L2 D2 L U2 B D2
C Ex#1 B' R2 U' L B R D B2 L2 F' L' F U2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 L' D B' F U2 F D U2 B2 R' D
D #1 L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F R2 B L B L2 B D L B U' B D
D #2 F R' U2 F R U' L' U B D' L2 D2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 R2 L2 F2
D #3 R U' R' L D F B D' R2 D F' D2 B' D2 R2 F D2 L2 F
D #4 R2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 D R' U' L2 D B L R' F' U
D #5 B R U D R2 F2 U' L U R' F' D2 B2 U2 L' F2 B2 R2 F2
D Ex#1 R F L F' U F2 D' R' L D2 F U2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 L2 D2
D Ex#2 B2 R' L D L' B' L U' B2 D2 B' U2 R B2 U2 R L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' D2 L U F' B2 R D' F2 R2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 F R2 F2 D2
A #2 R F2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D' B2 U B U B2 D2 R' D R' D
A #3 U2 R2 D L2 B2 R2 B2 D' R' U F' R' D' F' L' R' F' R' U'
A #4 D2 F L B R2 U' R' D' B' L' D2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 B2 R2 F'
A #5 U2 L' R D2 B2 L' D2 F2 L2 R U R2 F L B L D2 U L2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F B U B R2 L2 B2 L' F L2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D L' U2 F L' U B' U L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U D2 F' L' D' F' L D R2 B U R2 L2 U' D L2 U' F2
A #2 U2 B D2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 L' R' F' U' R' B' D R U2 B' F'
A #3 B2 U F' R' U' L' B L2 B2 L' D2 B R2 L2 D2 B' L2 F B2
A #4 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 B' D' R2 D' U' F2 R F' U2 L2 R' U
A #5 B2 R2 B2 R B2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 F R' U L F2 D2 F R
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' F R F2 B' L' F L F L2 F' L2 F2 U2 D2 F' D2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U2 R' F' L2 B' D R2 F' D U L B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' R' U' F' U2 R U' R
A #2 F R U' R' F U F' R2 U' R2 U'
A #3 R' U' F' R' U2 R2 F' R2 F U' R2
A #4 R2 U' F' R U R' F' R U2 R U2
A #5 F U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' F' U' R
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R' U2 R' U' R2 F R2
B #1 U2 R U' R2 F U' F' U2 R U R
B #2 U' R' F R2 U' F' U' R2 F' R2 U'
B #3 F R U' R' U R' U' R2 U2 R' U'
B #4 R U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U F' U
B #5 U' R' U' F2 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 F' R' F R U R' U' F
B Ex#2 F R U2 R' U' R' U2 F R U' R'
C #1 U R' U2 R U2 R F' U' R' U R2
C #2 U R' F U2 F U' F' U' F U2 R'
C #3 R' F R U R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R'
C #4 U R' U' R U' R' F' U2 F2 U' R2
C #5 U' F U' R U' R' U' F U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 U' R' F U2 R' U' R U' R' U R
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R F U' F U' R F U2
A #2 U2 F R U2 R' F R' U' R2 U2 R2
A #3 R' U2 F R' U' F' R U2 R U' R'
A #4 U' R U2 R' F R2 U' F R U2 R'
A #5 R U R' F' R U' R' U2 F2 R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R U R U' F' U2 F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' L' D' R' U2 F' R B' U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 B2 D B2 U2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw' D Fw2 L Uw Rw' Uw' Rw' B Rw L
A #2 U' R2 F2 U2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 B L' B' U D2 R B D' B2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 U' F U2 D' B2 D2 F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw F' Uw2 R Fw' Uw' B' D'
A #3 F' L' B2 R D' R2 F' L' B' L2 B2 L2 F D2 B L2 D2 B Fw2 R' B' L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 F R' U2 F' Uw Rw2 R2 L B' R2 Uw' Rw' Fw' D Fw' Uw' Fw'
A #4 R U2 L2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 R' D L2 F' R2 D R U R F2 R' F' Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 B U2 R2 L' F' L' Uw D' Fw2 D' B2 Rw' B Uw' D' Rw2 Fw R2
A #5 U2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 L' D2 R2 D' L F B2 U' F' R' U2 L2 F' L Uw2 Rw2 L' D' L2 Fw2 U D R2 Uw2 L D L Fw' L2 Fw D Fw Uw' Fw' Rw' D Fw R' B'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' F L' U F R2 D2 R' D2 B' R U' Rw2 F U2 D' B F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' R' Fw2 D L B L Fw' U' Rw' U2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 U L' F' D F2 R B L R F R' Fw2 L' U' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R D' R2 U2 L2 Fw R' F' L2 B' Uw' B2 Rw Uw Rw U' F2
B #1 R B' D L2 B U2 B' F L D' B2 L2 B' D2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 B Rw2 B2 U F Rw2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 D' F2 Rw Uw2 Rw' U' R F2 U2 Uw' Rw' L2 Uw' U L
B #2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R F2 L B2 R F D' U F' L R D' L' F L F' Fw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw2 D' Fw2 U R2 B D' B2 L' D2 Rw D2 Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw B R' Uw' Rw U'
B #3 F' R2 F L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' U R' D' L' U D L B F2 R' U Rw2 F Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 D Fw2 B' U' Rw2 D2 F2 Rw Fw2 B' U' R' Fw L Uw U' Fw Uw2 L2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 B F' R' B D2 B U2 D2 F' U2 R2 F Fw2 Rw2 L' B' L2 Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 B2 Uw D' Rw2 Uw L' D2 Fw' U2 L' Uw L' Fw' B'
B #5 L2 B U' B R' F D2 L F' D L2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 R D2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U R Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D2 L2 U' Fw' Uw2 F D2 B Rw' F' Uw' Fw D B' D
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 F2 R' D B2 U' R' F D' R D' B U' Rw2 D F R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2 L2 U B' Rw R' D' R B' U2 Fw' Rw R Uw2 D R Fw2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 D L2 U2 D' R F D' F' B' D' B' R' B Rw2 D F2 Rw2 Fw2 F R2 D' U' F' D2 L2 Rw D R2 U2 Rw Uw Fw2 U2 F' L Uw L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F U R2 U' R2 U F' L B' D U' Uw2 L Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 Uw' R B Uw' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw Uw F' D' R2
A #2 D2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' U2 B' R' B2 D2 R F2 D U' F2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' R F Uw2 L2 F2 U2 F' Uw Fw2 U2 F' B2 Rw2 R' Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw L2 U
A #3 D2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' F2 L' F R B' U D B2 L' F U2 B2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 L F2 Uw' B' Rw2 U2 D F Fw' Uw F2 Rw2 L2 U B
A #4 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 L F2 D2 L U' F L B2 L D R2 U D L F Rw2 U R' U2 Fw2 D Rw2 L R' U' L Uw2 Fw' R' Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 Uw Fw2 B F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw
A #5 F' B2 U' B' L2 F D F2 D R U' R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B D B L2 Uw2 F2 R2 D Rw' Fw2 R' L F2 Uw B' Rw' R' Uw R' Fw' F2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' L' B2 R2 B D' R F2 U2 B' F' R Uw2 R Uw2 D Fw2 D L2 F2 U' L' F2 Fw' D2 L' B F' L2 Uw' U' L2 Uw Fw' U
A Ex#2 B' U' B' R2 B' U' L U2 D L' F2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L' U' L2 Uw2 U L D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F' L U Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw L2 Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U' F2 D U2 B2 D2 R2 U' B U L U2 L' R B' L D2 B Rw2 Uw
A #2 B2 R' U2 L2 R' F2 L F2 R' B2 D' F U2 R D U' L2 B2 D' U Rw' Uw
A #3 B D2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D B R' U2 B' U' L B2 D' B' U Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 L' R2 B2 R D2 U2 F L' F R' B' U L2 B' F' U2 Rw
A Ex#2 L U2 R' D2 F2 L R B2 R2 F2 U F2 L' B D' R' D' U2 B F2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D B2 D L2 D F2 U L U' B F2 D L' U' F2 L U L2
A #2 B2 D F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 R B2 D' B' D2 R' D' L' U' B' D'
A #3 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 L B2 D2 B2 F L2 D2 R U L2 B' R F' R2
A #4 F2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 U' F D' R' D B2 F L2 U' B2
A #5 D' F2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 R F D' L D' R' F R U2 F2
A Ex#1 U R2 D F2 R2 D B2 R2 U B' F2 U L R' U L2 R2 B L F'
A Ex#2 F2 B' U' F2 B L' D' F D R2 U F2 D2 F2 B' R2 F' L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F2 R2 B L2 R2 B U2 B' L D R2 D2 R' B2 D' F2 R2 D F2
A #2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 L D' F U' L' D2 R' D2 R' F
A #3 F D L B U' R2 L2 B' R2 U L B2 D' B2 R2 U R2 L2 B2
A #4 D' B2 D R2 B2 F2 D' B2 F' U' L2 B' L B' F2 D F R B'
A #5 L U L2 B' R2 U' B' R U' R L2 F B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 F' R2 B D2 B' L2 U2 F' D' U B L2 F2 U2 F L' F U'
A Ex#2 U F' L U B U L2 F D' B2 L D R2 D2 B2 U' R2 L2 D2 B2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R U' L' R' B R U' B' L' u l b
A #2 B' R L R' U L U' L' U R' L' u' r
A #3 R B' R L B U' R' B U' B' R u l r'
A #4 U' R' B U R L' B U' B L' R u r b'
A #5 U L' U R' U L' B R' U' L' B u l r b
A Ex#1 R' L U' B' R B L' U L' U' B' u l r b
A Ex#2 U' L B R' L B' R B U' L' R' u' l b
B #1 L' U' L R' L' U' R' U B L' R u' r
B #2 U' R' U L' U' R L R U R U u' l r
B #3 U' R' B' L' U' R B R U' B R' u l' b
B #4 U' L R' L' B L' B' L U B' R' u b
B #5 L R' B' U' B L' B' R' L' B' U u' l
B Ex#1 R L B L R' L R L' R B U l' b
B Ex#2 U B L' B U L' B' L B L U' l' r' b'
C #1 U' R' B L B' L' U B R U L' l' b'
C #2 L' B' R U L B R B' R U' B' u r' b
C #3 U L R' U' L R' L' R L' U B' u l b
C #4 U L B U B' R L' U' R' B' U' u l r
C #5 U R L' R U B' L R' B' L' U r
C Ex#1 B R' L U R' B' U B R L' U' u r b
C Ex#2 L U L' R' L' U' B L' R' B R u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L' R' L R' L B R' U' R' u' r b'
A #2 B R' L' U' L' R L' U R' L' U l b
A #3 B R' B R' L' B' R B L R' L l' r' b
A #4 L' R L R L U L' R U R' L
A #5 U B U L R' B' L' R L' U' B u l r' b'
A Ex#1 L B' U L' B' L' R' U' R' L' U r
A Ex#2 U B' U' B' L U' B R B R' L' u' r' b'
Bingxin Jing (经秉鑫)    China
Bingxin Jing (经秉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 46.01   1:03.30   1:09.36 46.01 1:06.34 59.45 1:04.11
Bo Yu (庾博)    China
Bo Yu (庾博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.93   10.89   10.36 10.36 8.93 12.61 11.96
Second round 6 10.27   11.06   11.62 10.47 11.08 14.15 10.27
First round 4 8.93   11.89   12.15 13.45 12.51 8.93 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.44   5.41   4.44 5.82 6.13 4.79 5.62
Combined First round 7 4.25   5.04   4.93 8.94 5.47 4.73 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.16   53.86   DNF 1:07.78 41.16 47.57 46.23
Combined First round 1 37.77   40.87   38.18 44.27 37.77 54.72 40.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:19.85   DNF   3:19.85 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.54   18.85   15.54 19.19 20.29 17.57 19.79
Combined First round 5 19.82   21.71   39.78 19.91 19.82 23.09 22.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.43   9.95   15.51 9.95 9.41 10.49 7.43
Boyu Li (李柏玙)    China
Boyu Li (李柏玙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 58.52   1:13.88   1:17.16 1:39.32 58.52 1:19.57 1:04.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 17.35   22.91   26.32 22.08 17.35 20.34 26.73
Boyu Zhao (赵博宇)    China
Boyu Zhao (赵博宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:24.82   1:36.84   1:49.78 1:24.82 1:33.22 1:27.52 1:50.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Fukun Xie (谢富琨)    China
Fukun Xie (谢富琨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 29.00   34.84   1:10.66 31.52 38.91 34.08 29.00
First round 38 30.55   35.27   33.20 39.29 30.55 33.33 41.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 14.94   17.58   24.42 17.50 15.80 19.43 14.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.83   11.95   12.49 12.40 11.08 10.83 12.38
Gao Qin (覃高)    China
Gao Qin (覃高)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.03   19.00   17.26 22.54 16.03 28.50 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.61   5.81   6.10 4.61 9.97 5.39 5.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:37.48   DNF   3:37.48 DNF DNF
Guoqin He (贺国钦)    China
Guoqin He (贺国钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 57.22     DNF 57.22
Huangyue Li (李皇越)    China
Huangyue Li (李皇越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.86   31.24   28.34 33.90 31.48 24.86 34.21
First round 39 34.59   36.44   37.01 DNF 36.02 36.30 34.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 6.06   12.59   12.93 6.06 13.61 30.99 11.22
Jiajing Luo (罗家京)    China
Jiajing Luo (罗家京)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.86   47.35   58.47 48.11 33.86 44.61 49.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 12.27   17.59   18.46 16.40 29.89 17.91 12.27
Jiangnan Mo (莫江南)    China
Jiangnan Mo (莫江南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.75   16.73   16.40 13.75 16.52 19.40 17.27
First round 25 15.12   18.23   19.14 16.24 19.30 15.12 21.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 6.75   8.05   6.83 8.34 8.98 9.71 6.75
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.01   10.55   10.55 12.89 12.08 9.01 9.01
Second round 4 8.76   10.78   13.43 10.50 10.00 8.76 11.84
First round 5 8.76   11.95   13.12 11.90 10.83 8.76 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.08   3.99   3.16 5.69 3.08 3.80 5.02
Combined First round 2 3.36   4.19   3.76 4.45 3.36 4.36 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.90   42.53   41.90 40.08 45.91 37.90 45.61
Combined First round 3 36.06   42.57   38.77 44.77 44.16 36.06 45.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.89   15.44   15.75 14.63 18.06 15.94 11.89
Combined First round 2 13.05   15.65   13.05 14.98 17.63 16.00 15.97
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   4.60   6.83 4.51 3.81 3.28 5.49
Combined First round 2 4.87   5.36   5.21 5.32 4.87 5.55 5.86
Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉)    China
Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 47.57   53.27   47.57 48.54 54.39 DNF 56.89
Junxian Li (李俊贤)    China
Junxian Li (李俊贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 45.96   1:01.37   52.67 DNF 49.78 45.96 1:21.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 19.47   25.80   29.15 24.04 24.20 34.67 19.47
Junyu Lu (卢俊宇)    China
Junyu Lu (卢俊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 47.45   57.19   DNF 55.54 54.49 1:01.55 47.45
Junzheng Liu (刘君正)    China
Junzheng Liu (刘君正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 37.48   41.22   38.63 54.61 47.12 37.48 37.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 7.84   10.75   13.95 9.04 7.84 14.39 9.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 12.29   18.22   20.85 12.29 18.71 17.78 18.18
Kai Huang (黄凯)    China
Kai Huang (黄凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.28   12.37   11.58 14.70 13.35 12.17 10.28
First round 13 9.42   13.82   16.83 13.41 9.42 11.22 21.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.79   6.19   4.79 5.82 6.01 6.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.85   25.85   26.33 26.31 24.91 26.45 23.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.21   11.65   7.73 15.54 15.50 7.21 11.73
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.03   10.63   11.15 9.03 11.70 11.79 9.03
Second round 2 8.18   9.08   8.18 10.37 9.84 8.57 8.83
First round 2 8.16   9.82   10.68 9.40 8.16 10.34 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.12   4.51   3.12 4.73 6.13 4.05 4.76
Combined First round 1 2.86   3.93   5.12 3.91 3.54 2.86 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.87   41.38   38.92 40.20 45.37 45.03 35.87
Combined First round 2 39.71   42.02   40.91 49.18 41.76 43.38 39.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.88   16.84   16.97 19.33 18.84 14.70 13.88
Combined First round 3 12.28   15.79   12.28 14.10 19.95 14.66 18.60
Pyraminx Final 9 6.37   9.49   7.56 11.67 10.71 6.37 10.19
Combined First round 6 7.32   7.70   7.32 7.94 7.69 7.63 7.78
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.89   8.22   8.18 8.12 8.65 7.89 8.36
Second round 1 6.94   7.54   7.41 6.94 9.88 8.12 7.10
First round 1 7.71   8.42   7.71 10.34 8.30 9.07 7.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.40   DNF   DNF DNF 23.40
Kangzhe Ma (马康哲)    China
Kangzhe Ma (马康哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.61   17.96   19.07 18.50 16.32 15.61 19.97
First round 26 14.82   18.55   19.39 18.68 19.73 17.57 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.90   5.60   5.12 5.26 6.41 4.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.41   1:17.95   1:18.76 59.41 1:23.00 1:25.85 1:12.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 46.54     46.54 58.13
Keshan Ou (欧柯汕)    China
Keshan Ou (欧柯汕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.16   14.77   15.00 16.67 15.28 14.03 13.16
First round 19 13.68   15.15   15.87 20.81 14.49 15.09 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.04   8.43   7.08 5.04 DNF 8.67 9.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 37.83   DNF   37.83 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.77   12.37   11.78 13.45 12.18 13.15 10.77
Second round 7 9.06   11.28   12.99 11.96 9.06 10.44 11.45
First round 12 10.54   13.11   13.24 10.54 14.26 12.81 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.88   5.66   5.56 5.55 5.86 6.11 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.57   43.49   42.91 45.24 42.31 48.46 40.57
Combined First round 9 45.31   48.22   51.15 45.69 45.31 47.82 52.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.49   28.17   32.38 29.14 28.35 26.49 27.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 8.57   10.20   11.36 8.57 9.39 11.31 9.91
Liang He (何梁)    China
Liang He (何梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 22.92   25.22   27.04 25.69 24.73 22.92 25.25
First round 32 21.10   23.54   21.90 26.75 24.39 24.34 21.10
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.75   20.83   18.21 17.75 27.68 26.00 18.28
First round 24 16.06   17.69   17.45 16.06 18.29 17.34 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 5.48   6.11   6.43 5.48 5.79 6.12 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:21.95     1:21.95 1:22.44
Lianjin Liu (刘廉锦)    China
Lianjin Liu (刘廉锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.25   20.27   17.89 17.25 22.20 29.97 20.72
First round 30 17.32   19.94   17.32 21.22 22.17 19.75 18.86
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.50   14.02   17.32 13.67 15.67 12.72 10.50
First round 17 12.15   14.38   12.15 15.36 12.52 15.27 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.88   6.25   5.45 4.88 6.17 7.13 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.01   55.39   52.01 55.09 1:05.82 57.78 53.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.75   26.48   30.07 25.77 29.87 23.79 23.75
Pyraminx Final 4 4.49   5.78   4.49 5.34 6.81 5.20 6.96
Combined First round 3 4.82   5.58   4.87 4.82 5.92 5.94 7.73
Lingyun Tang (唐凌云)    China
Lingyun Tang (唐凌云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.67   42.91   32.04 DNF 26.67 1:07.62 29.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.77   15.70   17.06 16.82 15.09 15.19 5.77
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)    China
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.53   14.85   8.53 14.67 13.67 16.20 17.07
First round 15 11.28   14.00   15.51 17.04 11.28 14.67 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.54   48.10   46.54 47.23 51.02 47.32 49.75
Combined First round 8 44.66   48.11   44.66 51.37 47.89 45.06 53.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:29.91   DNF   2:29.91 3:18.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.01   6.49   7.29 10.57 6.09 4.01 6.10
Combined First round 5 5.47   6.54   7.42 6.58 5.47 9.79 5.61
Longtian Liang (梁龙天)    China
Longtian Liang (梁龙天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 34.65   41.44   40.56 59.25 34.65 39.79 43.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.95   14.68   15.04 6.95 19.48 13.98 15.01
Luyang Tan (谭陆阳)    China
Luyang Tan (谭陆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 41.13   47.20   41.13 41.69 DNF 58.47 41.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 14.85   20.37   15.15 14.85 DNF 26.63 19.34
Mianmian Li (李冕冕)    China
Mianmian Li (李冕冕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:03.69   1:22.45   2:22.78 1:24.68 1:04.98 1:03.69 1:37.70
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)    China
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.93   22.53   22.86 22.02 19.93 31.61 22.71
First round 36 26.33   31.33   32.72 26.33 26.45 34.81 41.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 8.47   10.30   11.25 10.90 10.08 9.91 8.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.40   10.42   10.48 8.40 25.45 9.44 11.34
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.16   13.82   15.46 13.02 14.73 11.16 13.71
First round 14 12.92   13.99   13.33 16.22 12.92 13.02 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.65   6.18   DNF 4.72 3.65 5.86 7.95
Combined First round 10 5.31   5.40   5.31 5.42 5.34 5.47 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 50.10   51.70   54.22 50.44 50.10 50.45 58.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.09   22.20   21.69 26.27 22.95 21.95 20.09
Combined First round 7 19.10   22.23   20.16 28.16 20.69 25.84 19.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.19   10.37   10.43 9.19 12.31 9.72 10.95
Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇)    China
Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 42.40   45.14   48.51 44.06 42.85 42.40 49.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.66   18.06   11.66 17.25 22.50 14.43 32.80
Mingzhi Tan (谭明志)    China
Mingzhi Tan (谭明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 25.43   35.26   41.84 34.68 37.46 33.64 25.43
First round 37 30.20   32.62   30.20 34.61 40.85 30.53 32.72
Minshu Bi (闭敏舒)    China
Minshu Bi (闭敏舒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.46   DNF   28.58 DNF DNF 31.94 25.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 6.40   9.30   6.40 8.88 8.37 10.66 11.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 12.14   20.73   14.49 24.37 34.96 12.14 23.34
Qifeng Dai (戴奇峰)    China
Qifeng Dai (戴奇峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.72   18.74   17.50 19.93 16.72 24.70 18.79
First round 29 17.92   19.71   20.63 22.72 17.92 19.92 18.57
Qiming Kang (康琦铭)    China
Qiming Kang (康琦铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.12   DNF   42.06 36.12 DNF 44.59 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 8.33   12.89   11.97 8.33 19.34 15.01 11.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.54   18.58   20.09 9.54 35.57 15.50 20.14
Qunsen Lin (林群森)    China
Qunsen Lin (林群森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.31   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 14.00 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.29   6.26   8.29 5.53 5.61 7.64 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.65   1:04.96   1:23.50 57.65 59.50 1:04.57 1:10.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.27   23.06   23.48 22.05 25.41 23.65 19.27
Combined First round 6 19.39   21.77   19.39 28.69 21.85 23.52 19.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.88   16.14   26.46 11.54 10.88 15.69 21.20
Shangyu Zhong (钟尚谕)    China
Shangyu Zhong (钟尚谕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 22.02   27.81   24.87 27.27 35.74 22.02 31.30
First round 34 22.51   25.75   22.51 28.08 26.90 27.77 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 7.01   8.61   7.01 9.05 11.74 8.36 8.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 10.30   13.02   15.47 13.55 12.01 13.49 10.30
Shicheng Liao (廖世成)    China
Shicheng Liao (廖世成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.22   DNF   DNF 55.15 47.83 DNF 41.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 9.74   11.74   11.39 DNF 9.74 10.33 13.50
Tao Wen (温韬)    China
Tao Wen (温韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.90   9.94   8.98 10.20 10.73 8.90 10.63
Second round 3 9.17   10.17   9.47 9.17 11.55 13.22 9.50
First round 3 9.98   11.33   12.32 12.59 11.01 9.98 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.72   5.53   7.47 4.31 6.23 6.06 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 56.29   1:02.82   59.29 1:06.46 1:13.77 1:02.71 56.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.14   22.69   21.93 20.75 19.14 25.39 25.95
Combined First round 4 18.33   21.29   22.38 20.10 18.33 22.86 21.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.42   13.93   17.57 13.74 8.42 29.61 10.48
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.58   12.36   12.59 11.58 14.75 11.63 12.85
First round 16 11.05   14.36   14.45 15.18 14.03 14.59 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.50   4.96   4.11 6.03 3.50 4.74 9.62
Combined First round 8 3.90   5.18   4.46 4.81 3.90 7.20 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.56   44.44   45.74 37.56 48.66 46.71 40.86
Combined First round 7 41.70   46.60   49.49 46.68 53.02 41.70 43.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:26.02   DNF   DNF 3:26.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.64   24.38   26.15 26.22 23.93 23.06 20.64
Combined First round 10 19.52   24.30   19.52 27.67 30.17 20.15 25.07
Pyraminx Final 3 5.22   5.55   5.29 5.22 7.04 5.87 5.50
Combined First round 4 5.06   5.77   5.30 5.06 6.20 5.81 8.00
Tianyu Li (李天宇)    China
Tianyu Li (李天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 25.38   32.17   34.00 30.41 35.54 25.38 32.11
First round 40 29.95   36.65   39.93 35.40 29.95 DNF 34.63
Wanrong Wang (王婉容)    China
Wanrong Wang (王婉容)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.76   40.41   43.23 37.03 DNF 36.76 40.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 8.91   12.35   13.53 8.91 11.53 14.61 12.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.58   19.55   DNF 21.93 22.39 14.32 9.58
Wenjun Wang (王文军)    China
Wenjun Wang (王文军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.77   12.71   13.29 12.04 12.80 11.77 14.42
First round 8 11.34   12.22   12.64 12.24 11.77 13.02 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.69   6.99   5.80 7.60 7.58 4.69 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.51   44.69   43.62 48.71 42.54 42.51 47.92
Combined First round 5 38.94   44.26   52.12 46.33 44.53 38.94 41.92
Xiandong Li (李献东)    China
Xiandong Li (李献东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.09   16.46   18.05 16.78 15.09 16.22 16.37
First round 21 11.44   16.49   18.75 17.39 16.05 16.03 11.44
Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨)    China
Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 32.03   37.61   36.88 39.47 40.01 32.03 36.49
First round 41 30.66   37.16   DNF 30.66 38.78 34.86 37.83
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.19   12.75   14.46 20.53 11.56 12.22 11.19
First round 11 10.81   12.97   10.81 13.80 12.37 14.90 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.00   6.34   4.79 6.14 3.00 8.47 8.09
Combined First round 5 4.42   4.66   4.55 6.18 4.82 4.42 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.36   51.22   48.36 51.42 57.47 52.80 49.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.56   30.67   28.56 32.76 30.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.16   25.74   23.16 25.30 DNF 25.44 26.47
Pyraminx Final 5 5.87   6.21   6.62 5.87 6.52 5.92 6.19
Combined First round 7 6.41   7.80   7.46 6.41 9.29 DNF 6.64
Xiyanzhe He (何汐砚哲)    China
Xiyanzhe He (何汐砚哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:02.55   1:21.35   1:28.32 DNF 1:02.55 1:20.54 1:15.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 17.94   24.34   17.94 23.69 28.43 20.89 42.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 27.04   31.81   27.04 53.33 31.58 27.89 35.95
Xiyuan Huang (黄熙媛)    China
Xiyuan Huang (黄熙媛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 27.21   29.43   27.98 31.23 DNF 29.07 27.21
First round 35 23.31   29.28   35.09 23.31 23.36 DNF 29.40
Pyraminx Final 7 7.31   8.07   8.30 7.70 8.20 7.31 10.31
Combined First round 10 7.04   8.52   18.71 8.07 7.80 7.04 9.69
Yigang Duan (段义刚)    China
Yigang Duan (段义刚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.59   57.25   45.09 34.59 40.05 1:26.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 11.87   14.21   12.52 11.87 19.99 17.71 12.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 18.68   22.21   24.36 23.30 18.68 18.98 26.87
Yiru Chen (陈奕如)    China
Yiru Chen (陈奕如)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 59.00   1:15.36   DNF 1:39.92 1:05.30 59.00 1:00.87
Yitao Lin (林义涛)    China
Yitao Lin (林义涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.54   17.38   18.70 18.31 15.13 13.54 20.90
First round 31 20.66   22.97   20.66 20.88 22.31 25.72 26.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.80   6.65   7.64 3.80 5.94 6.37 8.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.71   11.03   17.04 8.71 12.27 10.38 10.43
Yonggang Li (黎永钢)    China
Yonggang Li (黎永钢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.25   16.71   17.01 16.77 14.25 16.36 17.90
First round 23 14.05   17.36   14.05 16.07 16.42 19.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.85   5.50   4.85 5.54 8.61 5.68 5.27
Combined First round 9 4.13   5.22   6.42 7.22 4.98 4.25 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:06.72   1:11.78   1:20.71 1:08.90 1:06.72 1:18.77 1:07.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.18   26.14   23.97 33.55 25.94 28.50 22.18
Combined First round 8 18.51   23.02   23.54 28.57 18.51 23.13 22.39
Pyraminx Final 10 6.78   9.54   11.52 11.62 8.75 8.36 6.78
Combined First round 9 8.06   8.44   8.06 8.45 8.20 9.08 8.68
Yongkun Li (李泳锟)    China
Yongkun Li (李泳锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 42.22   44.36   48.06 45.33 42.22 43.49 44.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 11.22   13.22   13.34 45.60 13.63 11.22 12.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.44   17.67   12.44 24.95 19.66 17.65 15.70
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.17   16.63   17.55 16.53 18.12 15.80 14.17
First round 20 13.50   15.23   15.29 17.12 15.43 14.96 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 5.30   5.75   8.12 5.90 5.30 5.62 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.28   51.39   51.77 47.28 48.56 53.85 1:01.22
Combined First round 10 44.46   49.09   46.96 49.59 1:05.10 50.72 44.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.63   DNF   DNF 1:23.01 1:19.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.90   34.47   25.90 34.04 38.91 37.54 31.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.74   9.60   12.85 5.74 8.87 7.72 12.20
Yucheng Wei (韦昱成)    China
Yucheng Wei (韦昱成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.73   17.35   17.71 16.71 13.73 18.01 17.63
First round 22 14.02   17.28   17.53 17.64 16.68 14.02 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 6.24   6.93   6.24 9.80 6.77 6.45 7.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.25   14.38   13.08 18.50 12.25 12.78 17.27
Yucheng Yang (阳玉成)    China
Yucheng Yang (阳玉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.07   14.71   17.55 12.30 12.07 16.82 15.01
First round 18 12.73   15.08   16.58 15.04 13.84 16.37 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 2.90   5.58   6.22 4.61 8.30 5.92 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.60   56.25   57.67 57.97 53.11 1:04.10 50.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:37.46   DNF   3:37.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.43   28.83   23.43 33.35 30.30 27.75 28.45
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.57   12.46   8.57 12.90 13.94 11.29 13.19
Second round 5 10.53   10.96   10.55 11.12 10.53 DNF 11.21
First round 6 11.19   12.03   11.70 12.01 11.19 13.18 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.75   5.65   3.75 4.51 9.29 8.53 3.91
Combined First round 6 4.43   5.00   4.43 4.46 5.44 5.11 6.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.00   14.52   14.00 14.27 16.82 14.77 14.51
Combined First round 1 11.57   14.35   12.66 DNF 14.88 15.50 11.57
Pyraminx Final 8 7.61   8.57   9.39 8.33 12.78 7.61 7.99
Combined First round 8 6.73   8.29   7.84 6.73 9.86 9.37 7.65
Yuhong Li (李昱宏)    China
Yuhong Li (李昱宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.16   26.60   35.74 24.94 19.16 24.08 30.79
First round 33 21.11   24.74   21.11 23.83 27.83 22.56 DNF
Yuxin Xiong (熊昱鑫)    China
Yuxin Xiong (熊昱鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 47.90   1:12.30   1:05.83 DNF 1:04.89 47.90 1:26.18
Zhangenyang Wang (王章恩扬)    China
Zhangenyang Wang (王章恩扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.37   54.64   1:09.27 55.06 59.11 44.37 49.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhaohan Yang (杨照涵)    China
Zhaohan Yang (杨照涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 22.15   28.29   DNF 28.76 22.15 24.71 31.40
Zhengyang Zhou (周政扬)    China
Zhengyang Zhou (周政扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 52.33   56.15   55.95 1:04.90 58.72 53.77 52.33
Zhiliang Liu (刘致良)    China
Zhiliang Liu (刘致良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.47   24.76   27.99 23.12 23.17 20.47 28.82
First round 28 17.65   19.55   21.95 17.65 18.04 18.66 25.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:32.94   DNF   2:54.22 2:32.94 DNF
Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛)    China
Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.92   12.73   11.05 13.82 10.92 14.73 13.31
Second round 8 9.95   12.04   12.32 DNF 11.66 12.15 9.95
First round 7 11.05   12.17   12.75 11.05 14.50 11.52 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.06   4.70   5.35 4.06 4.11 6.09 4.65
Combined First round 3 3.65   4.41   3.65 5.05 4.39 3.80 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.87   47.54   52.18 42.87 1:04.16 44.66 45.78
Combined First round 6 37.09   46.14   46.80 49.31 42.30 37.09 54.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.38   24.44   23.76 23.39 18.38 26.18 28.88
Combined First round 9 19.40   23.65   19.40 30.02 23.98 24.59 22.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.68   8.96   9.61 7.98 6.68 9.28 29.03
Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远)    China
Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 7.34   13.59   10.38 DNF 7.34 15.02 15.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 18.52   22.10   23.09 24.07 DNF 19.14 18.52
Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴)    China
Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.02   44.86   46.22 DNF 44.38 43.99 39.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 11.13   14.59   14.67 15.02 14.07 20.05 11.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 12.82   14.74   21.38 13.63 12.82 14.11 16.48
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.20   13.72   12.20 13.14 15.36 13.43 14.58
First round 9 11.01   12.56   12.87 12.96 17.35 11.01 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.50   4.54   4.54 4.52 3.50 4.56 5.86
Combined First round 4 3.75   4.48   3.75 4.26 4.93 4.24 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.08   44.00   51.66 40.08 47.49 42.50 42.00
Combined First round 4 36.79   42.74   36.79 41.21 41.28 45.72 49.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.41   DNF   1:19.41 1:40.86 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.53   4.95   5.29 4.53 5.02 4.54 6.73
Combined First round 1 3.74   4.57   5.04 5.86 4.28 4.40 3.74
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)    China
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.05   15.41   16.54 15.64 14.05 16.06 14.52
First round 10 11.32   12.92   12.35 13.59 11.32 15.02 12.83