Guildford Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-17~18  United Kingdom, Guildford Guildford Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Harry Savage 8.98  Robert Yau 8.98  Callum Hales-Jepp 9.42
 2x2x2 Cube  Robert Yau 2.80  Amaan Omar 2.92  Bill Hammill 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 32.80  Fabio Schwandt 36.04  Finn Ickler 37.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:02.04  Daniel Sheppard 1:08.23  Fabio Schwandt 1:09.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Robert Yau 15.85  Fabio Schwandt 17.03  Harry Savage 18.19
 3x3x3 With Feet  Callum Hales-Jepp 42.19  Charlie Stark 48.35  Harry Savage 53.22
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 52.36  Harry Savage 1:00.38  Cormac Farrell 1:01.20
 Pyraminx  Daniel Sheppard 4.17  Chris Mills 4.28  Cormac Farrell 5.39
 Skewb  Fabio Schwandt 3.23  Harry Savage 3.48  Marcus Siu 4.57
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 10.28  Marcus Siu 14.36  Harry Savage 14.50
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Ben Ridley 21/24 58:49  Bertie Longden 21/25 55:02  Steven Kearns 15/25 59:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 7.44   8.75    United Kingdom 8.13 7.44 9.87 9.29 8.83
2 Chris Mills 8.46   9.40    United Kingdom 10.46 8.75 8.46 8.98 10.71
3 Robert Yau 8.60   9.71    United Kingdom 9.13 11.72 10.43 8.60 9.57
4 Finn Ickler 9.97   10.05    Germany 9.98 10.07 10.10 12.41 9.97
5 Fabio Schwandt 8.18   10.08    United Kingdom 8.18 13.25 10.81 10.06 9.37
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.57   10.84    United Kingdom 12.22 10.53 11.38 8.57 10.60
7 Christopher Morris 8.71   11.37    United Kingdom 11.33 9.91 8.71 12.86 13.23
8 Alexander Yip 9.34   11.38    United Kingdom DNF 11.42 10.55 12.18 9.34
9 Harry Taylor 10.38   11.39    United Kingdom 11.76 11.76 10.38 14.49 10.66
10 Daniel Sheppard 10.21   11.58    United Kingdom 11.24 12.21 10.21 11.30 12.69
11 Amaan Omar 10.80   11.88    United Kingdom 10.90 13.79 10.96 10.80 18.82
12 Cormac Farrell 10.22   12.33    United Kingdom 10.67 15.67 10.66 10.22 16.94
13 Steven Kearns 8.67   12.69    United Kingdom 8.67 15.53 12.59 12.89 12.58
14 Bill Hammill 11.68   12.76    United Kingdom 13.15 12.07 11.68 13.06 17.54
15 Hussain Iqbal 10.73   12.82    United Kingdom 11.39 14.38 12.70 10.73 17.34
16 Bertie Longden 9.66   12.89    United Kingdom 36.47 12.05 11.21 9.66 15.40
17 Oliver Wheat 11.74   13.45    United Kingdom 12.15 14.72 11.74 13.48 17.95
18 Thomas Patterson 11.06   13.47    United Kingdom 13.79 11.06 14.11 12.51 14.43
19 Tom Savage 11.01   13.53    United Kingdom 13.16 16.97 16.26 11.01 11.17
20 Ben Ridley 10.94   13.57    United Kingdom 13.57 19.75 10.94 13.40 13.75
21 Thomas Bevan 11.29   13.59    United Kingdom 14.89 11.57 14.32 15.60 11.29
22 James Molloy 8.25   14.12    United Kingdom 14.92 13.57 15.82 8.25 13.86
23 Charlie Stark 11.24   14.19    United Kingdom 13.89 11.24 15.47 17.84 13.21
24 Jude Victor Clarke 13.14   14.33    United Kingdom 15.31 15.09 14.05 13.14 13.84
25 Theo Hall 12.45   14.47    United Kingdom 17.16 14.12 13.31 15.99 12.45
26 Jonathan Collins 10.75   14.58    United Kingdom 14.72 13.62 15.69 15.40 10.75
27 Elizabeth Shirley 11.92   14.75    United Kingdom 15.49 11.92 14.64 17.88 14.12
28 Cameron Jones 11.78   14.78    United Kingdom 14.15 16.96 16.86 11.78 13.33
29 Adam Swaine 14.14   15.10    United Kingdom 16.41 14.41 16.43 14.14 14.47
30 Nathan Nesling 12.00   15.13    United Kingdom 12.00 13.86 16.81 15.54 16.00
31 Henry Asker 11.74   15.29    United Kingdom 13.70 16.67 18.39 15.49 11.74
32 Sam Spendla 13.73   15.29    United Kingdom 16.16 13.99 13.73 27.07 15.72
33 Kai Roff 14.86   15.37    United Kingdom 14.86 14.90 16.86 14.95 16.26
34 Dominic Spear 12.76   15.40    United Kingdom 13.93 15.40 12.76 17.43 16.86
35 Matthew Prestwich 14.84   15.58    United Kingdom 15.76 14.84 15.85 15.24 15.73
36 Adam Greenwood 14.40   15.63    United Kingdom 14.40 15.70 15.63 16.59 15.57
37 Marcus Siu 13.76   15.76    United Kingdom 14.20 17.26 15.81 13.76 19.79
38 Katie Davies 11.00   16.03    United Kingdom 15.86 25.76 17.66 11.00 14.56
39 Daniel Evans 11.67   16.31    United Kingdom 14.46 18.78 16.59 11.67 17.88
40 Cheung-Hao Tu 14.58   16.34    United Kingdom 16.08 14.58 21.51 16.05 16.90
41 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 13.57   17.09    United Kingdom 16.04 13.57 20.92 22.55 14.31
42 Toby Sainthouse 15.17   17.19    United Kingdom 22.67 17.61 15.17 16.60 17.35
43 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 13.00   17.20    China 19.83 16.10 20.58 13.00 15.67
44 David Lim 12.66   17.51    New Zealand 12.66 16.59 20.55 19.37 16.58
45 Alexandre Delaitre 15.53   17.63    France 18.74 15.53 18.26 15.89 20.33
46 Leonardo Benini 15.63   17.72    Germany 17.13 15.63 19.49 19.12 16.90
47 Thomas Connor 14.44   18.05    United Kingdom 14.44 17.80 19.46 17.83 18.53
48 Peter Webster 15.59   18.05    United Kingdom 17.47 18.90 18.01 18.66 15.59
49 Alexander Biraben-Renard 16.69   18.85    United Kingdom 18.30 22.77 20.17 18.08 16.69
50 Ewan Ferguson 17.52   19.20    United Kingdom 18.78 18.49 20.86 17.52 20.33
51 Joseph Coppin 17.84   19.26    United Kingdom 17.84 23.99 21.82 17.94 18.02
52 Sam Shaw 14.67   19.33    United Kingdom 14.67 18.82 20.02 19.33 19.84
53 Anthony Pham-Thanh 19.45   19.88    United Kingdom 19.45 19.77 20.14 19.72 23.50
54 Rhys Page 13.71   20.03    United Kingdom 13.71 20.36 22.38 17.34 34.26
55 Bartek Mirecki 17.03   20.49    Poland 17.27 17.03 22.57 30.17 21.62
56 Sebastian Meus 19.36   20.78    Poland 24.02 21.98 20.92 19.43 19.36
57 Ethan Swaine 19.77   21.29    United Kingdom 22.41 19.77 20.05 21.42 22.59
58 Harry Heard 19.46   21.32    United Kingdom 20.90 23.03 20.04 23.64 19.46
59 Oliver Fisk 17.55   21.60    United Kingdom 22.98 21.90 25.22 19.93 17.55
60 Thomas Stokes 19.45   21.60    United Kingdom 20.19 23.43 19.45 21.74 22.87
61 Jacob Scarse 17.54   21.66    United Kingdom 23.51 DNF 22.66 17.54 18.80
62 Ethan Russell 17.08   21.82    United Kingdom 17.08 21.36 22.89 21.21 23.03
63 Sarah Gasson 19.10   21.99    United Kingdom 20.53 23.72 27.09 21.72 19.10
64 Adam Lavender 18.71   22.84    United Kingdom 21.60 22.15 24.76 18.71 DNF
65 Thomas Hinchliffe 19.75   23.29    United Kingdom 30.57 23.27 22.72 23.88 19.75
66 Joanna Stathopoulos 19.83   23.90    United Kingdom 23.11 31.23 24.98 23.62 19.83
67 Alexander Harvey 19.02   24.21    United Kingdom 27.64 39.19 24.42 19.02 20.56
68 Danila Pshenichnih 20.48   24.25    Russia 20.48 21.37 26.37 30.05 25.01
69 Jude Swaine 20.38   24.60    United Kingdom 20.38 26.62 24.96 23.37 25.46
70 Andy Nicholls 20.78   24.72    United Kingdom 20.78 DNF 21.95 21.60 30.60
71 Freddie Smith 21.56   25.30    United Kingdom 24.37 26.55 28.68 24.99 21.56
72 Ronald Mansveld 22.59   26.47    Netherlands 27.12 22.59 23.04 29.25 DNF
73 Fenn Lilley 22.88   27.28    United Kingdom 22.88 23.43 32.24 35.18 26.16
74 Rohan Brandl 19.80   27.88    Germany 36.59 28.57 30.17 19.80 24.89
75 Jakub Bacela 26.52   28.42    Poland 26.52 29.54 31.23 27.37 28.35
76 Sophie Clifford 18.97   28.44    United Kingdom 29.19 30.70 28.92 18.97 27.20
77 Geoffrey Hartnell 20.96   28.55    United Kingdom 27.97 37.28 29.67 28.02 20.96
78 Pauline Bonnaudet 25.03   28.94    France 25.03 32.76 28.60 25.47 39.05
79 Spike Ostle 20.63   29.37    United Kingdom 28.53 DNF 24.52 35.07 20.63
80 Alex Pearce 24.80   29.75    United Kingdom 24.80 33.77 47.22 26.95 28.52
81 Joshua Joseph 28.42   30.35    United Kingdom 28.42 30.35 29.91 30.78 31.09
82 Jaime Calzado Gomez 26.65   31.15    Spain 29.50 26.65 35.42 28.54 40.38
83 Bowie Brennan 25.29   31.87    United Kingdom 25.29 31.77 DNF 32.64 31.19
84 Nathan Olano 25.12   31.94    United Kingdom 33.96 27.99 33.88 25.12 49.85
85 Ben Chant 29.86   32.79    United Kingdom 29.86 33.77 34.62 29.97 35.26
86 Tom Sharpe 31.93   33.17    United Kingdom 36.91 31.93 34.87 32.32 32.33
87 Alessandro Valente 32.67   35.21    United Kingdom 32.67 38.57 33.57 34.69 37.38
88 Stuart Lawrance 31.17   37.57    United Kingdom 34.26 31.17 38.75 39.71 39.95
89 Matthew J. Dorn 34.52   39.01    United Kingdom 34.52 34.89 43.31 38.82 44.45
90 Holly Swaine 33.31   40.90    United Kingdom 42.71 38.96 42.35 41.39 33.31
91 Kai Pischke 31.92   41.54    United Kingdom 44.39 39.28 46.41 40.95 31.92
92 Hannah Collins 32.99   44.70    United Kingdom 32.99 49.12 49.84 54.96 35.13
93 Richard Taylor 36.23   48.08    United Kingdom 41.94 1:02.61 DNF 39.69 36.23
94 Holly Clark 46.58   49.33    United Kingdom 46.58 1:03.92 47.03 54.11 46.85
95 Roman Alan Kirczenow 44.05   52.72    United Kingdom 55.89 53.23 49.03 1:06.49 44.05
96 Jack Taylor 48.83   54.84    United Kingdom 1:00.41 1:00.51 50.51 53.61 48.83
97 Nilesh Kapoor 47.85   56.20    United Kingdom 1:01.79 47.85 1:05.27 58.74 48.07
98 Tiana Tu 58.64   1:12.08    United Kingdom 1:25.52 58.64 1:00.98 1:09.75 1:35.97
99 Cara Pischke 1:06.60   1:15.02    United Kingdom 1:06.60 1:39.67 1:06.94 1:29.35 1:08.77
100 Steve Pischke 1:07.27   1:28.88    Germany 1:44.89 1:12.17 1:07.27 2:19.56 1:29.59
101 Ben Coppin 19.75   DNF    United Kingdom 19.75 DNF 24.51 DNF 25.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 6.84   9.25    United Kingdom 9.75 9.47 6.84 9.18 9.11
2 Robert Yau 8.65   9.25    United Kingdom 10.62 9.32 8.65 9.42 9.02
3 Fabio Schwandt 8.57   9.54    United Kingdom 10.07 9.61 8.93 8.57 10.75
4 Finn Ickler 8.13   10.30    Germany 12.77 10.33 9.06 8.13 11.50
5 Steven Kearns 9.10   10.70    United Kingdom 10.40 9.10 10.83 10.86 12.84
6 Christopher Morris 9.33   10.80    United Kingdom 11.61 11.65 11.08 9.33 9.71
7 Bill Hammill 8.83   10.95    United Kingdom 11.04 11.62 12.52 8.83 10.19
8 Alexander Yip 10.26   11.14    United Kingdom 10.26 11.75 10.90 11.36 11.17
9 Chris Mills 10.21   11.32    United Kingdom DNF 12.35 10.60 10.21 11.00
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.67   11.33    United Kingdom 11.31 11.61 11.08 10.67 DNF
11 Amaan Omar 9.87   11.51    United Kingdom 14.21 11.59 12.55 10.38 9.87
12 Daniel Sheppard 10.00   11.55    United Kingdom 10.00 12.11 12.87 10.18 12.36
13 Cormac Farrell 11.19   11.68    United Kingdom 11.19 11.55 12.10 11.39 12.55
14 Thomas Bevan 10.88   12.02    United Kingdom 13.26 11.68 11.12 10.88 DNF
15 Ben Ridley 10.68   12.16    United Kingdom 10.92 14.28 10.68 13.30 12.26
16 James Molloy 8.60   12.28    United Kingdom 10.94 8.60 12.45 13.77 13.45
17 Bertie Longden 10.63   12.41    United Kingdom 12.86 12.25 10.63 DNF 12.13
18 Jonathan Collins 11.32   12.47    United Kingdom 14.05 14.79 11.84 11.51 11.32
19 Theo Hall 11.34   12.57    United Kingdom 14.79 11.48 17.14 11.34 11.43
20 Thomas Patterson 10.14   12.60    United Kingdom 10.14 13.92 13.48 14.76 10.39
21 Charlie Stark 10.96   12.61    United Kingdom 10.96 15.02 11.95 12.92 12.96
22 Marcus Siu 10.69   12.79    United Kingdom 12.31 13.06 13.01 16.78 10.69
23 Hussain Iqbal 11.90   12.96    United Kingdom 14.27 12.42 12.18 11.90 16.24
24 Harry Taylor 11.33   12.97    United Kingdom 11.33 13.31 13.16 13.61 12.43
25 Jude Victor Clarke 11.98   13.32    United Kingdom 13.76 13.75 15.29 11.98 12.44
26 Sam Spendla 12.46   13.36    United Kingdom 12.46 17.39 13.25 12.87 13.97
27 Tom Savage 12.52   13.41    United Kingdom 13.85 12.82 13.57 17.63 12.52
28 Daniel Evans 11.67   13.60    United Kingdom 11.67 12.11 17.04 13.83 14.86
29 Dominic Spear 12.53   13.80    United Kingdom 12.53 13.59 14.59 13.22 15.38
30 Matthew Prestwich 13.47   14.09    United Kingdom 13.47 14.46 15.60 14.33 13.48
31 Adam Swaine 11.92   14.17    United Kingdom 16.27 12.93 20.54 13.32 11.92
32 Kai Roff 12.88   14.63    United Kingdom 18.43 15.48 14.58 12.88 13.84
33 Cheung-Hao Tu 13.93   14.69    United Kingdom 14.82 16.22 13.93 13.98 15.26
34 Katie Davies 13.38   14.76    United Kingdom 15.45 13.38 14.32 14.52 16.05
35 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 13.83   15.01    China 13.83 16.03 15.00 18.01 13.99
36 Adam Greenwood 13.62   15.10    United Kingdom 14.26 18.62 16.61 14.44 13.62
37 David Lim 12.43   15.37    New Zealand 16.56 16.07 16.53 13.50 12.43
38 Leonardo Benini 12.16   15.66    Germany 16.66 16.07 18.32 14.26 12.16
39 Toby Sainthouse 14.58   15.67    United Kingdom 16.91 DNF 14.73 15.37 14.58
40 Nathan Nesling 13.15   15.69    United Kingdom 13.15 19.09 13.85 16.17 17.06
41 Cameron Jones 14.77   15.80    United Kingdom 15.09 17.82 14.77 17.06 15.24
42 Oliver Wheat 12.05   15.83    United Kingdom 17.33 20.53 15.32 12.05 14.84
43 Alexandre Delaitre 13.55   16.75    France 16.99 14.78 18.47 19.49 13.55
44 Thomas Connor 14.35   17.31    United Kingdom 22.13 17.22 16.28 18.43 14.35
45 Alexander Biraben-Renard 15.93   17.48    United Kingdom 17.08 15.93 16.32 19.05 23.02
46 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 14.52   17.78    United Kingdom 19.33 17.30 14.52 16.73 19.30
47 Elizabeth Shirley 14.75   18.00    United Kingdom 20.21 16.87 14.75 16.91 20.22
48 Henry Asker 15.75   18.08    United Kingdom 20.37 17.94 19.93 16.38 15.75
49 Peter Webster 16.60   18.38    United Kingdom 16.60 19.06 18.03 21.24 18.06
50 Jacob Scarse 15.67   18.63    United Kingdom 16.66 20.97 30.83 15.67 18.27
51 Sam Shaw 17.13   18.68    United Kingdom 21.73 18.27 17.13 20.03 17.73
52 Thomas Stokes 17.74   19.21    United Kingdom 19.01 20.43 17.74 18.19 21.66
53 Ewan Ferguson 17.52   19.79    United Kingdom 17.53 19.21 17.52 23.57 22.64
54 Sebastian Meus 19.22   19.79    Poland 19.22 19.58 19.29 20.50 21.92
55 Adam Lavender 18.40   20.63    United Kingdom 23.57 18.40 23.13 18.51 20.26
56 Harry Heard 19.19   21.53    United Kingdom 23.18 19.35 19.19 22.44 22.81
57 Sarah Gasson 18.78   21.75    United Kingdom 19.40 18.78 23.87 23.70 22.15
58 Bartek Mirecki 16.33   21.80    Poland 22.46 16.33 26.14 24.17 18.78
59 Thomas Hinchliffe 18.48   21.95    United Kingdom 23.76 30.74 23.42 18.48 18.67
60 Joseph Coppin 19.51   22.00    United Kingdom 23.69 22.69 24.22 19.61 19.51
61 Oliver Fisk 20.41   22.14    United Kingdom 20.41 21.27 23.66 21.49 23.96
62 Ethan Russell 16.74   22.31    United Kingdom 29.78 21.66 21.23 16.74 24.04
63 Andy Nicholls 18.42   22.53    United Kingdom 24.01 41.70 23.41 20.16 18.42
64 Rhys Page 18.67   22.75    United Kingdom 28.35 18.67 24.59 22.42 21.25
65 Freddie Smith 22.03   22.82    United Kingdom 23.29 23.10 25.36 22.06 22.03
66 Joanna Stathopoulos 20.62   23.23    United Kingdom 28.79 22.95 23.10 23.65 20.62
67 Ethan Swaine 22.14   23.24    United Kingdom 26.04 22.19 22.14 25.24 22.28
68 Fenn Lilley 19.62   23.60    United Kingdom 19.62 25.29 27.07 20.99 24.51
69 Danila Pshenichnih 21.27   24.34    Russia 24.98 23.72 25.85 21.27 24.31
70 Jude Swaine 21.61   25.24    United Kingdom 21.61 28.43 31.31 25.16 22.12
71 Ronald Mansveld 21.17   25.63    Netherlands 25.02 26.42 21.17 25.45 30.06
72 Sophie Clifford 22.15   25.88    United Kingdom 28.14 25.26 28.83 24.25 22.15
73 Alexander Harvey 22.35   26.00    United Kingdom 30.91 27.00 23.13 27.88 22.35
74 Rohan Brandl 24.99   28.61    Germany 28.66 24.99 32.58 29.95 27.23
75 Jakub Bacela 25.97   28.73    Poland 27.53 29.13 36.37 29.54 25.97
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 7.54   8.56    United Kingdom 8.23 7.54 9.65 8.34 9.11
2 Robert Yau 8.13   9.16    United Kingdom 9.79 10.20 8.90 8.79 8.13
3 Fabio Schwandt 8.76   9.45    United Kingdom 9.42 11.63 8.89 10.05 8.76
4 Finn Ickler 8.74   9.65    Germany 8.87 8.74 9.50 10.58 11.49
5 Daniel Sheppard 9.18   10.40    United Kingdom 10.78 9.54 9.18 10.87 11.30
6 Chris Mills 8.68   10.41    United Kingdom 13.20 9.46 8.68 10.86 10.91
7 James Molloy 10.24   11.07    United Kingdom 11.07 11.22 10.24 11.31 10.92
8 Bill Hammill 8.93   11.25    United Kingdom 12.65 8.93 10.71 10.40 13.44
9 Cormac Farrell 10.23   11.34    United Kingdom 10.31 13.04 10.68 13.11 10.23
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.63   11.36    United Kingdom 11.14 11.51 9.63 12.62 11.42
11 Steven Kearns 10.47   11.73    United Kingdom 10.47 12.99 10.88 DNF 11.33
12 Alexander Yip 9.92   11.74    United Kingdom 11.56 11.98 11.68 9.92 12.71
13 Thomas Patterson 9.08   11.82    United Kingdom 16.82 10.87 9.08 10.63 13.96
14 Harry Taylor 11.46   11.84    United Kingdom 12.02 11.52 16.23 11.99 11.46
15 Christopher Morris 10.96   12.18    United Kingdom 14.84 13.02 10.96 12.24 11.27
16 Ben Ridley 10.11   12.50    United Kingdom 10.11 10.42 14.97 12.12 16.36
17 Daniel Evans 11.09   12.62    United Kingdom 12.80 11.09 11.37 13.70 14.80
18 Amaan Omar 12.50   12.67    United Kingdom 12.50 12.68 12.57 14.61 12.77
19 Theo Hall 11.50   13.06    United Kingdom 12.63 14.69 14.10 11.50 12.45
20 Marcus Siu 11.91   13.34    United Kingdom 15.51 13.79 13.59 11.91 12.64
21 Hussain Iqbal 12.59   13.38    United Kingdom 13.29 13.87 12.59 16.93 12.99
22 Jude Victor Clarke 12.44   13.49    United Kingdom 14.59 12.59 15.04 13.28 12.44
23 Charlie Stark 11.94   13.65    United Kingdom 14.37 13.63 11.94 14.14 13.17
24 Adam Swaine 12.56   13.97    United Kingdom 14.98 DNF 12.56 13.43 13.50
25 Thomas Bevan 12.95   14.03    United Kingdom 13.93 15.13 13.83 14.33 12.95
26 Jonathan Collins 10.85   14.20    United Kingdom 15.43 13.80 13.37 10.85 DNF
27 Bertie Longden 10.97   14.36    United Kingdom 10.97 15.74 11.97 15.38 DNF
28 Tom Savage 13.48   14.50    United Kingdom 13.75 15.47 14.29 16.34 13.48
29 Kai Roff 12.59   14.98    United Kingdom 16.01 13.86 17.43 15.07 12.59
30 Matthew Prestwich 12.03   15.50    United Kingdom 15.99 16.00 12.03 15.60 14.90
31 Dominic Spear 14.90   16.25    United Kingdom 14.90 16.92 16.07 15.75 17.30
32 Sam Spendla 14.31   17.50    United Kingdom 18.46 14.31 16.82 25.02 17.22
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 7.82   8.98    United Kingdom 8.95 7.82 8.87 11.43 9.11
2 Robert Yau 7.96   8.98    United Kingdom 9.13 8.74 10.45 9.06 7.96
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.02   9.42    United Kingdom 9.70 10.03 10.17 8.53 8.02
4 Steven Kearns 7.76   10.15    United Kingdom 10.97 10.33 11.20 9.16 7.76
5 Chris Mills 8.10   10.19    United Kingdom 12.84 8.62 12.28 9.66 8.10
6 Fabio Schwandt 9.53   10.54    United Kingdom 9.53 11.49 11.52 10.21 9.93
7 Daniel Sheppard 10.51   10.66    United Kingdom 10.77 10.68 10.52 10.78 10.51
8 Finn Ickler 9.39   10.82    Germany 10.61 12.31 11.82 10.04 9.39
9 James Molloy 9.74   11.29    United Kingdom 11.78 9.74 10.59 12.14 11.51
10 Christopher Morris 10.49   11.31    United Kingdom 12.10 10.49 11.17 12.19 10.66
11 Charlie Stark 10.65   11.35    United Kingdom 12.90 10.72 10.65 11.34 11.98
12 Harry Taylor 10.73   11.84    United Kingdom 12.58 12.43 10.73 11.58 11.50
13 Alexander Yip 9.67   11.96    United Kingdom 11.76 12.24 13.38 11.89 9.67
14 Cormac Farrell 11.37   12.08    United Kingdom 11.37 11.40 12.26 12.59 15.55
15 Marcus Siu 12.16   12.87    United Kingdom 12.16 12.32 17.66 13.58 12.72
16 Thomas Patterson 12.12   13.16    United Kingdom 14.55 12.38 12.12 18.76 12.56
17 Ben Ridley 11.73   13.74    United Kingdom 13.80 11.73 14.35 13.39 14.04
18 Bill Hammill 8.62   13.75    United Kingdom 15.95 12.19 8.62 14.78 14.28
19 Theo Hall 10.26   13.93    United Kingdom 15.84 10.26 DNF 12.16 13.78
20 Amaan Omar 12.70   14.12    United Kingdom 15.93 14.80 12.70 14.24 13.33
21 Hussain Iqbal 13.24   14.44    United Kingdom 13.24 14.17 16.88 15.28 13.88
22 Jude Victor Clarke 11.93   14.46    United Kingdom 17.45 13.86 17.95 12.08 11.93
23 Daniel Evans 12.99   15.25    United Kingdom 15.03 12.99 15.64 15.68 15.07
24 Adam Swaine 14.38   15.31    United Kingdom 15.87 14.84 15.22 14.38 16.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 1.60   2.68    United Kingdom 1.74 1.60 5.01 1.99 4.31
2 Chris Mills 2.29   2.75    United Kingdom 3.09 2.63 3.47 2.54 2.29
3 Harry Savage 1.65   2.89    United Kingdom 4.42 3.02 2.09 3.56 1.65
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.16   2.91    United Kingdom 2.94 2.58 5.28 3.22 2.16
5 Amaan Omar 2.39   2.93    United Kingdom 2.39 3.34 3.40 2.50 2.95
6 Bill Hammill 2.55   3.12    United Kingdom 3.24 2.61 3.51 4.40 2.55
7 Zak Messenger 2.11   3.19    United Kingdom 3.55 3.08 2.11 3.61 2.94
8 Robert Yau 2.63   3.44    United Kingdom 3.49 3.94 2.63 2.89 5.76
9 Bertie Longden 2.64   3.44    United Kingdom 3.46 2.64 3.68 3.17 5.62
10 Steven Kearns 2.81   3.84    United Kingdom 3.95 5.80 3.51 4.05 2.81
11 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 2.81   4.01    United Kingdom 3.54 4.14 4.43 4.36 2.81
12 Finn Ickler 2.94   4.07    Germany 7.22 3.83 3.98 4.41 2.94
13 Marcus Siu 3.55   4.09    United Kingdom 4.50 3.92 3.84 4.55 3.55
14 Cormac Farrell 3.51   4.16    United Kingdom DNF 3.82 5.15 3.51 3.52
15 Hughie Do 3.57   4.16    United Kingdom 4.10 4.27 4.27 3.57 4.11
16 Jude Victor Clarke 3.56   4.33    United Kingdom 3.84 3.56 5.93 4.63 4.52
17 Thomas Bevan 4.03   4.36    United Kingdom 4.54 4.13 6.98 4.03 4.41
18 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 3.71   4.37    China 5.39 3.86 3.87 3.71 DNF
19 Charlie Stark 3.38   4.38    United Kingdom 3.38 4.95 4.26 3.92 5.35
20 Theo Hall 3.23   4.55    United Kingdom 3.95 5.86 3.23 4.59 5.12
21 Hussain Iqbal 4.05   4.59    United Kingdom 5.37 5.07 4.05 4.54 4.16
22 Cameron Jones 3.76   4.69    United Kingdom 4.13 3.76 5.22 6.21 4.72
23 Henry Asker 4.05   4.69    United Kingdom 4.05 4.15 7.61 4.70 5.23
24 Bartek Mirecki 3.85   4.79    Poland 5.17 4.56 5.80 4.63 3.85
25 Harry Taylor 4.11   4.97    United Kingdom 4.11 5.16 5.30 5.19 4.55
26 Daniel Sheppard 3.67   4.98    United Kingdom 3.67 5.29 5.76 4.86 4.79
27 Jordan Hollingsworth 3.71   5.02    United Kingdom 5.73 4.33 3.71 6.94 4.99
28 Oliver Wheat 4.26   5.09    United Kingdom 5.02 4.26 13.45 5.06 5.19
29 Jonathan Collins 3.97   5.20    United Kingdom 4.76 6.30 5.82 3.97 5.02
30 Thomas Connor 4.27   5.22    United Kingdom 4.27 5.66 5.16 5.26 5.24
31 Matthew Prestwich 4.61   5.23    United Kingdom 5.94 4.61 4.99 4.75 6.04
32 Alexander Biraben-Renard 4.23   5.25    United Kingdom 4.23 4.96 5.89 4.91 6.11
33 James Jefferson 3.65   5.31    United Kingdom 3.65 6.59 5.32 4.56 6.05
34 Alexander Yip 3.98   5.32    United Kingdom 4.81 5.45 5.71 3.98 6.42
35 Kai Roff 4.56   5.51    United Kingdom 5.35 4.56 5.76 5.43 7.77
36 Elizabeth Shirley 4.28   5.58    United Kingdom 6.03 4.28 6.11 4.60 13.18
37 Alexandre Delaitre 5.22   5.61    France 5.22 5.56 10.66 5.26 6.01
38 Ewan Ferguson 4.45   5.62    United Kingdom 6.62 5.93 5.80 5.12 4.45
39 Peter Webster 3.81   5.65    United Kingdom 7.47 6.43 5.21 3.81 5.30
40 Tom Savage 5.16   5.69    United Kingdom 5.95 5.54 5.58 8.49 5.16
41 Joseph Coppin 4.49   5.70    United Kingdom 6.45 5.49 6.77 5.17 4.49
42 Sam Shaw 5.24   5.73    United Kingdom 6.42 5.40 5.24 6.40 5.39
43 Joel Carpenter 4.45   5.74    United Kingdom 6.51 4.45 6.08 4.64 7.38
44 Christopher Morris 4.18   5.82    United Kingdom 5.91 7.69 4.18 5.99 5.56
45 James Molloy 3.28   5.86    United Kingdom 3.49 6.84 12.86 3.28 7.26
46 Thomas Stokes 4.86   5.88    United Kingdom 5.79 11.44 4.86 5.95 5.90
47 Katie Davies 3.82   6.07    United Kingdom 5.87 8.02 5.52 3.82 6.81
48 Thomas Hinchliffe 4.61   6.12    United Kingdom 6.32 4.61 8.49 5.96 6.07
49 Alex Pearce 5.32   6.38    United Kingdom 7.44 5.32 5.79 5.92 7.45
50 Ethan Russell 3.95   6.58    United Kingdom 6.91 3.95 18.04 6.08 6.74
51 Oscar Jones 4.53   6.78    United Kingdom DNF 6.50 8.10 5.75 4.53
52 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5.68   6.89    Spain 8.63 5.68 6.78 5.82 8.06
53 Nathan Nesling 5.74   6.94    United Kingdom 5.74 6.09 6.78 8.12 7.95
54 Harry Heard 6.17   6.95    United Kingdom 6.79 6.17 7.13 6.93 8.58
55 Ben Ridley 3.81   7.01    United Kingdom 5.94 10.14 6.00 9.09 3.81
56 Oliver Fisk 2.97   7.06    United Kingdom 6.79 6.85 7.55 15.84 2.97
57 Alexander Harvey 6.18   7.06    United Kingdom 7.45 6.82 DNF 6.18 6.90
58 Dominic Spear 4.92   7.10    United Kingdom 7.98 6.66 6.66 4.92 DNF
59 Harry Owen 6.18   7.41    United Kingdom 10.40 7.90 7.19 7.14 6.18
60 Ben Coppin 6.09   7.46    United Kingdom 8.60 7.10 6.68 6.09 DNF
61 Nathan Olano 6.31   7.46    United Kingdom 7.46 9.63 6.60 8.33 6.31
62 Leonardo Benini 5.40   7.67    Germany 15.80 8.90 6.76 5.40 7.34
63 Ronald Mansveld 6.87   7.73    Netherlands 8.56 7.45 7.62 6.87 8.12
64 Adam Lavender 6.94   7.73    United Kingdom 8.01 10.58 8.16 6.94 7.02
65 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.62   7.75    France 6.62 7.55 7.33 8.38 9.67
66 Daniel Evans 5.33   7.92    United Kingdom 8.43 5.33 9.04 6.30 9.36
67 Danila Pshenichnih 3.98   7.98    Russia 11.93 7.46 6.85 3.98 9.63
68 Mark Rivers 6.72   8.02    United Kingdom 8.56 7.08 6.72 8.42 9.44
69 Isabelle Wang 6.53   8.24    France 9.30 6.53 8.05 7.36 9.61
70 Sebastian Meus 6.14   9.05    Poland 6.14 10.00 16.31 7.79 9.37
71 Matthew J. Dorn 8.69   9.07    United Kingdom 8.69 11.34 8.94 9.14 9.14
72 Fenn Lilley 6.72   9.09    United Kingdom 11.22 6.72 10.15 7.91 9.21
73 Rohan Brandl 6.47   9.13    Germany 12.62 10.03 9.29 6.47 8.08
74 Paddy Reigh 8.48   9.26    United Kingdom 8.98 9.26 DNF 8.48 9.55
75 Joanna Stathopoulos 8.06   9.48    United Kingdom 10.99 12.60 8.06 8.38 9.07
76 Christopher Hoodless 8.42   9.48    United Kingdom 9.56 11.21 8.42 8.49 10.39
77 Bowie Brennan 8.98   9.70    United Kingdom 9.72 10.95 8.98 10.25 9.13
78 Geoffrey Hartnell 8.95   9.93    United Kingdom 10.29 9.11 8.95 10.39 10.73
79 Jake Holt 7.85   10.42    United Kingdom 10.94 11.18 12.72 9.13 7.85
80 Cheung-Hao Tu 5.37   10.53    United Kingdom 9.75 12.15 5.37 9.69 14.58
81 Tom Sharpe 8.60   10.61    United Kingdom 8.60 15.54 11.05 9.44 11.33
82 Sam Spendla 4.42   11.84    United Kingdom 4.71 DNF 15.21 4.42 15.61
83 Ben Chant 10.46   12.19    United Kingdom 12.81 10.59 16.58 13.16 10.46
84 Holly Clark 12.02   13.69    United Kingdom 14.66 14.15 12.02 15.47 12.27
85 Spike Ostle 11.63   13.97    United Kingdom 14.05 11.63 DNF 13.18 14.69
86 Richard Taylor 13.03   13.98    United Kingdom 14.79 13.03 13.66 21.98 13.50
87 Luke Stevenson 9.07   14.12    United Kingdom 11.23 16.56 9.07 21.28 14.57
88 Hannah Collins 11.65   14.13    United Kingdom 26.62 15.82 12.81 13.77 11.65
89 Jakub Bacela 8.76   16.75    Poland 16.63 16.93 16.70 22.70 8.76
90 Nilesh Kapoor 15.17   18.07    United Kingdom 16.83 21.81 23.83 15.17 15.57
91 Roman Alan Kirczenow 21.32   26.12    United Kingdom 29.21 25.94 21.32 25.73 26.70
92 Max Solovev 16.11   27.87    United Kingdom 29.07 35.34 DNF 16.11 19.20
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1.50   2.80    United Kingdom 2.91 2.97 2.68 1.50 2.82
2 Amaan Omar 2.23   2.92    United Kingdom 3.43 2.96 4.95 2.23 2.36
3 Bill Hammill 2.84   3.25    United Kingdom 4.10 3.13 3.19 3.43 2.84
4 Marcus Siu 2.36   3.30    United Kingdom 5.03 4.01 2.46 2.36 3.44
5 Harry Savage 1.60   3.47    United Kingdom 4.42 3.03 2.96 1.60 8.29
6 Zak Messenger 1.78   3.49    United Kingdom 4.11 4.77 3.64 1.78 2.73
7 Chris Mills 2.64   3.63    United Kingdom 4.13 5.28 2.64 3.79 2.97
8 Steven Kearns 2.41   3.93    United Kingdom 4.00 3.74 8.68 4.06 2.41
9 Hughie Do 3.29   3.93    United Kingdom 10.91 3.46 3.81 3.29 4.53
10 Bertie Longden 3.61   4.26    United Kingdom 3.61 6.31 3.73 4.41 4.65
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.19   4.37    United Kingdom 3.20 6.31 3.19 3.61 11.87
12 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 4.18   4.58    United Kingdom 5.97 4.46 4.67 4.62 4.18
13 Cormac Farrell 3.29   4.61    United Kingdom 5.12 4.33 3.29 4.37 DNF
14 Finn Ickler 4.69   5.01    Germany 5.16 5.13 4.69 12.71 4.73
15 Jude Victor Clarke 3.23   5.05    United Kingdom 4.50 3.23 7.94 6.23 4.41
16 Fabio Schwandt 3.01   5.72    United Kingdom 8.28 4.25 3.01 4.63 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.81   34.04    United Kingdom 33.18 34.83 37.23 34.12 32.81
2 Harry Savage 32.00   35.07    United Kingdom 34.31 36.81 38.20 34.08 32.00
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.61   38.18    United Kingdom 36.94 41.29 36.30 35.61 52.09
4 Fabio Schwandt 35.76   38.25    United Kingdom 37.32 40.83 35.76 36.71 40.71
5 Daniel Sheppard 35.20   38.93    United Kingdom 35.20 42.25 37.92 41.80 37.07
6 Finn Ickler 37.46   40.98    Germany 43.93 40.13 40.82 41.99 37.46
7 Christopher Morris 34.19   42.60    United Kingdom 43.71 43.11 58.75 34.19 40.97
8 James Molloy 39.52   43.53    United Kingdom 44.36 39.52 43.19 43.05 49.58
9 Charlie Stark 41.44   47.05    United Kingdom 42.61 48.83 49.70 41.44 57.62
10 Cormac Farrell 42.12   47.43    United Kingdom 47.90 42.12 49.99 44.41 50.06
11 Thomas Patterson 43.77   47.72    United Kingdom 43.77 46.88 50.62 49.76 46.51
12 Chris Mills 45.10   48.47    United Kingdom 48.04 54.62 45.10 51.04 46.33
13 Tom Savage 46.59   49.40    United Kingdom 46.92 53.48 46.59 47.81 DNF
14 Oliver Wheat 42.86   49.72    United Kingdom 58.03 42.86 46.16 54.75 48.26
15 Ben Ridley 49.11   49.84    United Kingdom 50.62 59.43 49.75 49.14 49.11
16 Hussain Iqbal 48.48   53.67    United Kingdom 52.88 48.48 56.54 53.86 54.26
17 Steven Kearns 48.58   53.72    United Kingdom 51.87 56.64 52.64 48.58 57.23
18 Katie Davies 51.53   54.16    United Kingdom 54.98 53.47 51.53 54.23 54.79
19 Bertie Longden 50.70   54.20    United Kingdom 54.49 55.28 52.84 55.52 50.70
20 Jonathan Collins 50.42   54.75    United Kingdom 56.02 50.42 1:07.18 54.91 53.31
21 Marcus Siu 49.23   54.83    United Kingdom 49.23 1:01.00 57.06 55.87 51.55
22 Matthew Prestwich 49.78   55.61    United Kingdom 1:03.57 1:01.96 51.75 49.78 53.13
23 Alexander Yip 51.43   56.39    United Kingdom 51.43 58.05 58.55 53.38 57.73
24 Bill Hammill 50.07   56.77    United Kingdom 1:01.75 51.21 50.07 1:01.81 57.36
25 Adam Greenwood 54.91   57.28    United Kingdom 1:01.78 59.88 56.22 55.75 54.91
26 Cheung-Hao Tu 47.16   58.45    United Kingdom 56.82 58.47 1:00.06 1:01.86 47.16
27 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 52.69   58.86    China DNF 1:04.91 52.69 56.46 55.20
28 Dominic Spear 58.24   1:01.07    United Kingdom 1:01.64 1:09.52 1:00.03 58.24 1:01.55
29 Daniel Evans 46.62   1:01.27    United Kingdom 54.34 1:06.24 1:07.91 1:03.22 46.62
30 Thomas Connor 58.36   1:01.54    United Kingdom 1:07.44 58.45 1:22.91 58.74 58.36
31 Nathan Nesling 58.25   1:03.21    United Kingdom 58.25 1:00.38 1:10.61 1:07.34 1:01.92
32 Amaan Omar 53.94   1:03.63    United Kingdom 1:06.15 1:01.16 53.94 1:11.43 1:03.58
33 David Lim 59.65   1:04.03    New Zealand 1:09.66 1:03.51 1:08.86 59.65 59.73
34 Harry Taylor 1:00.95   1:05.13    United Kingdom 1:00.95 1:03.94 1:02.70 1:08.76 1:16.04
35 Sam Spendla 52.51   1:05.64    United Kingdom 1:07.06 52.51 1:16.96 1:14.62 55.23
36 Cameron Jones 49.83   1:05.66    United Kingdom 1:09.50 1:03.37 49.83 1:04.49 1:09.13
37 Adam Swaine 1:03.98   1:07.09    United Kingdom 1:05.73 1:23.86 1:03.98 1:04.09 1:11.46
38 Toby Sainthouse 59.59   1:07.69    United Kingdom 1:08.97 1:07.78 1:17.82 59.59 1:06.31
39 Thomas Bevan 1:05.67   1:10.52    United Kingdom 1:05.67 1:09.81 1:14.12 1:07.64 1:16.38
40 Thomas Stokes 1:06.70   1:10.98    United Kingdom 1:08.11 1:06.70 1:14.95 1:09.89 1:24.04
41 Alexander Biraben-Renard 1:03.95   1:11.09    United Kingdom 1:10.07 1:14.28 1:03.95 1:08.93 1:15.68
42 Ben Coppin 1:06.38   1:13.32    United Kingdom 1:17.17 1:06.38 1:24.17 1:09.83 1:12.95
43 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 1:10.80   1:14.09    United Kingdom 1:10.80 1:11.69 1:13.92 1:16.65 1:27.89
44 Bartek Mirecki 1:11.80   1:16.13    Poland 1:13.29 1:27.91 1:11.80 1:15.07 1:20.03
45 Kai Roff 1:06.36   1:17.15    United Kingdom 1:06.36 1:17.29 1:22.64 1:11.51 1:23.56
46 Henry Asker 1:06.93   1:17.39    United Kingdom 1:40.04 1:06.93 1:23.85 1:14.16 1:14.15
47 Jude Victor Clarke 1:01.60   1:19.74    United Kingdom 1:19.37 1:19.62 1:34.86 1:01.60 1:20.23
48 Sarah Gasson 1:05.07   1:20.50    United Kingdom 1:35.64 1:18.03 1:23.28 1:20.19 1:05.07
49 Elizabeth Shirley 1:17.02   1:21.34    United Kingdom 1:17.02 1:22.35 1:22.23 1:19.45 DNF
50 Theo Hall 1:18.19   1:23.89    United Kingdom 1:18.19 1:18.24 1:28.97 1:52.72 1:24.47
51 Sebastian Meus 1:16.01   1:25.12    Poland 1:58.41 1:16.01 1:23.83 1:25.09 1:26.43
52 Adam Lavender 1:11.07   1:25.31    United Kingdom 1:57.53 1:11.07 1:24.31 1:15.31 1:36.30
53 Andy Nicholls 1:10.26   1:27.01    United Kingdom 1:27.46 2:01.85 1:38.34 1:10.26 1:15.22
54 Oliver Fisk 1:16.02   1:29.40    United Kingdom 1:16.02 1:19.60 1:41.13 1:35.76 1:32.83
55 Sam Shaw 1:18.37   1:30.58    United Kingdom 1:29.65 1:36.48 1:25.62 1:18.37 1:41.76
56 Sophie Clifford 1:21.61   1:37.81    United Kingdom 1:26.05 1:21.61 1:35.93 1:51.45 DNF
57 Thomas Hinchliffe 1:31.30      United Kingdom 1:57.76 1:31.30
58 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:33.99      France 1:33.99 1:37.24
59 Leonardo Benini 1:34.56      Germany 1:42.95 1:34.56
60 Ewan Ferguson 1:38.18      United Kingdom 1:45.04 1:38.18
61 Geoffrey Hartnell 1:39.28      United Kingdom 2:06.75 1:39.28
62 Peter Webster 1:46.18      United Kingdom 1:48.13 1:46.18
63 Ronald Mansveld 1:48.25      Netherlands 2:01.87 1:48.25
64 Joseph Coppin 1:48.51      United Kingdom 1:48.51 1:52.93
65 Jaime Calzado Gomez 1:52.55      Spain 2:13.73 1:52.55
66 Alexandre Delaitre 1:54.93      France 1:54.93 1:59.43
67 Danila Pshenichnih 1:56.07      Russia 1:58.16 1:56.07
68 Rohan Brandl 1:58.46      Germany 1:58.46 2:28.16
69 Richard Taylor 2:08.13      United Kingdom 2:08.13 2:11.87
70 Fenn Lilley 2:33.92      United Kingdom 2:33.92 2:33.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 28.35   32.80    United Kingdom 32.41 33.02 28.35 35.33 32.98
2 Fabio Schwandt 31.47   36.04    United Kingdom 37.03 38.79 35.68 35.42 31.47
3 Finn Ickler 36.27   37.60    Germany 38.02 36.27 37.81 41.25 36.98
4 Daniel Sheppard 32.69   38.61    United Kingdom 39.11 42.41 32.69 41.19 35.52
5 Harry Savage 30.88   38.75    United Kingdom 46.64 37.59 41.58 30.88 37.07
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.65   40.97    United Kingdom 40.98 40.13 43.28 39.65 41.80
7 James Molloy 35.74   43.20    United Kingdom 39.45 45.90 44.26 46.82 35.74
8 Christopher Morris 38.76   43.87    United Kingdom 47.14 40.78 43.69 51.68 38.76
9 Cormac Farrell 42.79   44.99    United Kingdom 53.66 43.60 46.40 42.79 44.96
10 Charlie Stark 39.37   46.52    United Kingdom 48.47 39.37 1:05.05 48.71 42.38
11 Thomas Patterson 39.56   47.94    United Kingdom 48.29 47.57 54.02 39.56 47.95
12 Bill Hammill 47.35   48.78    United Kingdom 51.44 49.84 49.03 47.47 47.35
13 Steven Kearns 45.37   49.49    United Kingdom 45.37 49.97 57.51 52.17 46.33
14 Ben Ridley 47.46   50.32    United Kingdom 48.98 52.15 49.84 52.36 47.46
15 Tom Savage 42.57   50.61    United Kingdom 1:14.72 45.57 56.48 42.57 49.79
16 Bertie Longden 38.50   50.69    United Kingdom 48.85 38.50 52.11 52.10 51.13
17 Chris Mills 45.68   51.04    United Kingdom 47.61 53.06 52.45 45.68 54.53
18 Amaan Omar 45.59   51.22    United Kingdom 45.59 48.88 53.61 51.17 57.18
19 Oliver Wheat 48.59   52.42    United Kingdom 48.59 50.49 1:00.46 57.48 49.29
20 Katie Davies 50.16   54.34    United Kingdom 54.62 53.61 58.57 50.16 54.80
21 Marcus Siu 47.33   54.37    United Kingdom 47.33 57.68 59.81 52.19 53.24
22 Matthew Prestwich 52.56   56.31    United Kingdom 1:07.93 54.39 52.56 55.65 58.88
23 Hussain Iqbal 51.84   56.49    United Kingdom 1:02.76 57.95 59.63 51.90 51.84
24 Thomas Connor 50.64   56.73    United Kingdom 58.98 55.22 1:01.84 55.99 50.64
25 Alexander Yip 49.06   56.79    United Kingdom 1:01.84 58.28 1:00.99 51.11 49.06
26 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 46.68   56.96    China 46.68 59.16 54.26 1:00.95 57.47
27 Cheung-Hao Tu 51.24   58.47    United Kingdom 1:04.85 58.25 56.18 51.24 1:00.97
28 Adam Greenwood 53.18   58.47    United Kingdom 53.18 1:01.93 1:00.09 57.68 57.65
29 Dominic Spear 54.67   59.07    United Kingdom 1:04.01 1:01.03 58.18 54.67 58.00
30 Daniel Evans 54.35   1:03.84    United Kingdom 1:16.59 54.58 54.35 1:06.58 1:10.37
31 Nathan Nesling 58.51   1:04.55    United Kingdom 1:05.23 58.51 1:01.17 1:07.25 1:09.65
32 Jonathan Collins 49.73   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 55.87 49.73 1:01.97 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 59.45   1:02.06    United Kingdom 1:02.73 59.45 1:01.83 1:01.61 1:03.96
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:03.11   1:11.72    United Kingdom 1:13.00 1:13.94 1:08.23 1:21.65 1:03.11
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.96   1:12.14    United Kingdom 1:04.96 1:13.62 1:08.50 1:14.29 DNF
4 Harry Savage 1:09.31   1:14.06    United Kingdom 1:09.31 1:16.14 1:12.80 1:27.47 1:13.24
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.80   1:14.29    United Kingdom 1:10.04 1:14.24 1:04.80 1:18.60 1:25.82
6 Christopher Morris 1:14.27   1:18.77    United Kingdom 1:35.86 1:14.96 1:14.27 1:15.99 1:25.37
7 Finn Ickler 1:12.71   1:20.66    Germany 1:12.71 1:12.75 1:27.31 1:27.63 1:21.92
8 James Molloy 1:13.51   1:25.07    United Kingdom 1:40.26 1:19.85 1:17.55 1:37.80 1:13.51
9 Steven Kearns 1:17.20   1:25.33    United Kingdom 1:26.31 1:26.13 1:17.20 1:26.12 1:23.73
10 Bertie Longden 1:25.53   1:31.45    United Kingdom 1:27.80 1:32.41 1:34.13 1:25.53 1:35.66
11 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:28.17   1:33.83    United Kingdom 1:43.52 1:33.31 1:31.78 1:36.39 1:28.17
12 Ben Ridley 1:26.86   1:34.89    United Kingdom 1:34.00 1:32.45 1:26.86 1:38.21 1:41.23
13 Adam Greenwood 1:34.49   1:35.59    United Kingdom 1:36.04 1:36.65 1:34.86 1:34.49 1:35.88
14 Alexander Yip 1:30.94   1:37.55    United Kingdom 1:40.89 1:36.82 1:30.94 1:34.93 1:42.65
15 Cormac Farrell 1:25.47   1:37.89    United Kingdom 1:25.47 1:40.87 1:36.89 1:46.87 1:35.90
16 Katie Davies 1:34.44   1:40.98    United Kingdom 1:58.13 1:35.69 1:34.44 1:49.71 1:37.55
17 Harry Taylor 1:38.84   1:41.62    United Kingdom 1:50.05 1:40.42 1:44.34 1:40.09 1:38.84
18 Marcus Siu 1:41.26   1:43.42    United Kingdom 1:43.87 1:47.08 1:41.26 1:44.63 1:41.75
19 Tom Savage 1:36.19   1:45.27    United Kingdom 1:40.26 1:36.19 1:44.41 1:51.13 1:52.89
20 Charlie Stark 1:37.56   1:47.68    United Kingdom 1:43.72 2:00.87 1:56.45 1:42.88 1:37.56
21 Bill Hammill 1:40.99   1:49.90    United Kingdom 1:43.74 1:56.05 1:40.99 1:59.65 1:49.90
22 Daniel Evans 1:44.36   1:50.33    United Kingdom 1:48.80 1:58.19 1:44.36 1:52.58 1:49.60
23 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 1:45.89   1:52.48    China 1:45.89 1:59.85 2:02.21 1:49.40 1:48.18
24 Dominic Spear 1:48.76   1:54.99    United Kingdom 1:59.34 1:48.76 1:59.64 1:56.84 1:48.80
25 Oliver Wheat 1:38.23   1:55.88    United Kingdom 1:55.09 1:55.05 2:04.17 1:57.51 1:38.23
26 Cheung-Hao Tu 1:47.23   1:56.53    United Kingdom 2:08.30 1:52.89 1:47.23 2:09.00 1:48.40
27 Oscar Jones 1:46.90   1:57.24    United Kingdom 1:46.90 1:58.39 2:05.28 1:58.95 1:54.38
28 Jonathan Collins 1:41.57   1:58.01    United Kingdom 1:57.43 1:41.57 2:05.23 2:00.57 1:56.03
29 Thomas Stokes 1:48.94   2:01.41    United Kingdom 2:15.44 1:48.94 1:57.93 2:06.61 1:59.70
30 Sam Spendla 1:53.62   2:01.87    United Kingdom 2:11.97 2:06.30 1:56.24 2:03.06 1:53.62
31 Sarah Gasson 1:53.61   2:03.20    United Kingdom 2:11.19 2:00.03 1:58.37 2:23.74 1:53.61
32 Matthew Prestwich 1:53.36   2:08.06    United Kingdom 2:10.62 1:53.36 2:18.84 2:18.81 1:54.75
33 Cameron Jones 2:06.66   2:09.88    United Kingdom 2:06.66 2:08.82 2:15.55 2:08.00 2:12.82
34 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 2:03.37   2:13.81    United Kingdom 2:03.37 2:40.37 2:10.36 2:13.52 2:17.54
35 Chris Mills 2:02.35   2:15.00    United Kingdom 2:19.24 2:02.35 2:10.69 2:15.08 2:43.12
36 Mark Rivers 2:08.90   2:18.14    United Kingdom 2:34.94 2:08.90 2:17.46 2:19.52 2:17.44
37 Andy Nicholls 2:07.60   2:18.51    United Kingdom 2:16.96 2:18.98 2:07.60 2:33.61 2:19.58
38 Hussain Iqbal 2:07.90   2:22.90    United Kingdom 2:07.90 2:09.24 2:31.51 2:45.34 2:27.95
39 Thomas Connor 2:11.56   2:23.11    United Kingdom 2:19.46 2:11.56 2:29.95 2:42.62 2:19.93
40 Bartek Mirecki 2:26.03   2:39.65    Poland 2:26.03 3:18.69 2:34.83 2:48.78 2:35.34
41 Henry Asker 2:27.72   2:49.22    United Kingdom 2:27.72 2:49.70 2:37.20 3:00.75 3:17.79
42 Harry Owen 2:30.47      United Kingdom 2:58.83 2:30.47
43 Joel Carpenter 2:31.18      United Kingdom 2:31.18 2:45.13
44 Ben Coppin 2:35.54      United Kingdom 3:23.70 2:35.54
45 Sam Shaw 2:38.76      United Kingdom 2:40.91 2:38.76
46 Geoffrey Hartnell 2:41.82      United Kingdom 3:28.85 2:41.82
47 Leonardo Benini 2:46.75      Germany 2:46.75 2:46.87
48 Elizabeth Shirley 2:52.23      United Kingdom 2:52.23 DNF
49 Adam Lavender 2:54.66      United Kingdom 3:31.64 2:54.66
50 Nathan Nesling 2:59.77      United Kingdom 3:06.07 2:59.77
51 Ronald Mansveld 3:08.57      Netherlands 3:42.15 3:08.57
52 Fenn Lilley 3:14.61      United Kingdom 3:14.61 DNF
53 Danila Pshenichnih DNF      Russia DNF DNF
53 Jude Victor Clarke DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
53 Thomas Hinchliffe DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 55.65   1:02.04    United Kingdom 59.27 55.65 1:02.52 1:17.02 1:04.34
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.07   1:08.23    United Kingdom 1:10.57 1:11.97 1:06.31 1:07.80 1:05.07
3 Fabio Schwandt 1:07.61   1:09.58    United Kingdom 1:25.86 1:08.14 1:09.89 1:10.72 1:07.61
4 Harry Savage 1:04.44   1:12.89    United Kingdom 1:17.59 1:13.37 1:14.52 1:04.44 1:10.78
5 Finn Ickler 1:08.74   1:13.03    Germany 1:15.22 1:14.92 1:23.69 1:08.95 1:08.74
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:13.44   1:14.64    United Kingdom 1:15.77 1:13.58 1:16.37 1:14.58 1:13.44
7 Christopher Morris 1:13.06   1:19.30    United Kingdom 1:26.10 1:16.69 1:20.11 1:21.10 1:13.06
8 James Molloy 1:21.53   1:25.14    United Kingdom 1:21.53 1:23.85 1:55.67 1:22.88 1:28.68
9 Ben Ridley 1:27.77   1:30.28    United Kingdom 1:31.82 1:34.63 1:30.02 1:28.99 1:27.77
10 Bertie Longden 1:24.01   1:31.25    United Kingdom 1:33.49 1:37.19 1:24.01 1:28.86 1:31.40
11 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:18.19   1:31.51    United Kingdom 1:18.19 1:19.89 1:33.96 1:43.82 1:40.67
12 Adam Greenwood 1:27.32   1:32.54    United Kingdom 1:40.61 1:33.44 1:28.12 1:36.05 1:27.32
13 Alexander Yip 1:26.42   1:32.94    United Kingdom 1:31.65 1:28.63 1:38.55 1:26.42 1:41.69
14 Cormac Farrell 1:12.27   1:33.46    United Kingdom 1:29.99 1:38.36 1:32.03 1:12.27 1:38.97
15 Steven Kearns 1:17.63   1:39.38    United Kingdom 1:17.63 1:49.97 1:44.45 1:23.72 DNF
16 Katie Davies 1:39.00   1:44.20    United Kingdom 1:48.61 1:39.00 1:48.91 1:44.38 1:39.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Yip 13.86   14.49    United Kingdom 18.78 13.86 14.29 13.90 15.29
2 Harry Savage 13.44   15.16    United Kingdom 18.39 16.95 13.44 14.08 14.44
3 Fabio Schwandt 12.30   16.64    United Kingdom 17.03 18.87 15.40 12.30 17.50
4 Robert Yau 14.42   17.69    United Kingdom 17.52 20.36 24.95 14.42 15.20
5 Hussain Iqbal 17.00   18.74    United Kingdom 17.39 19.44 32.24 19.39 17.00
6 James Molloy 16.56   18.83    United Kingdom 16.97 16.56 19.26 20.27 23.42
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.20   19.93    United Kingdom 20.51 18.13 24.09 21.15 16.20
8 Cheung-Hao Tu 18.87   20.48    United Kingdom 18.87 20.10 22.42 23.97 18.91
9 Daniel Sheppard 17.60   20.69    United Kingdom 21.41 17.60 19.64 21.03 23.45
10 Charlie Stark 17.65   20.98    United Kingdom 19.46 17.65 21.65 22.12 21.84
11 David Lim 18.78   21.21    New Zealand 22.40 21.50 18.78 22.95 19.74
12 Finn Ickler 17.22   21.67    Germany 20.20 25.33 17.22 24.07 20.74
13 Bill Hammill 22.39   23.36    United Kingdom 26.15 23.24 22.80 24.03 22.39
14 Steven Kearns 18.30   24.68    United Kingdom 18.30 30.12 24.02 24.22 25.80
15 Ben Ridley 21.87   25.11    United Kingdom 25.61 28.22 26.42 23.30 21.87
16 Bertie Longden 23.00   25.56    United Kingdom 27.55 24.43 24.69 28.33 23.00
17 Harry Taylor 22.27   26.24    United Kingdom 25.51 22.27 25.92 27.29 27.99
18 Jude Victor Clarke 24.24   26.66    United Kingdom 31.41 24.24 28.41 24.50 27.06
19 Amaan Omar 18.07   27.51    United Kingdom 18.07 31.90 26.26 26.21 30.06
20 Chris Mills 19.42   27.57    United Kingdom 28.22 33.58 34.25 19.42 20.92
21 Katie Davies 24.93   27.62    United Kingdom 27.46 28.84 36.95 24.93 26.55
22 Alexandre Delaitre 23.39   27.78    France 32.19 23.39 33.92 27.41 23.74
23 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 22.35   28.32    China 41.13 24.83 22.35 31.57 28.56
24 Jonathan Collins 23.75   28.88    United Kingdom 31.52 25.46 23.75 29.67 DNF
25 Tom Savage 26.68   29.60    United Kingdom 26.68 29.65 34.16 29.30 29.84
26 Cormac Farrell 29.30   29.84    United Kingdom 30.16 32.53 29.30 29.44 29.91
27 Adam Swaine 25.80   30.09    United Kingdom 34.73 31.65 30.99 25.80 27.63
28 Thomas Bevan 28.93   31.07    United Kingdom 31.36 33.02 30.56 28.93 31.30
29 Cameron Jones 27.78   31.28    United Kingdom 30.49 27.78 37.75 32.33 31.02
30 Kai Roff 27.02   31.61    United Kingdom 29.00 29.92 27.02 36.18 35.92
31 Thomas Stokes 29.13   32.45    United Kingdom 32.69 29.13 31.27 33.39 35.82
32 Marcus Siu 27.52   32.96    United Kingdom 36.30 32.60 27.52 29.99 37.43
33 Matthew Prestwich 26.37   33.54    United Kingdom 32.60 35.77 33.10 34.93 26.37
34 Henry Asker 29.18   33.61    United Kingdom 29.18 43.67 31.52 37.60 31.71
35 Oliver Wheat 28.17   34.10    United Kingdom 35.14 38.38 30.12 28.17 37.03
36 Thomas Connor 30.67   34.75    United Kingdom 34.15 34.04 36.07 36.35 30.67
37 Sam Spendla 27.22   34.90    United Kingdom 33.31 51.83 40.21 27.22 31.19
38 Peter Webster 28.82   35.35    United Kingdom 28.82 38.84 DNF 31.21 36.01
39 Theo Hall 32.88   38.29    United Kingdom 37.48 33.07 32.88 1:05.85 44.33
40 Sebastian Meus 28.03   40.23    Poland 33.88 43.39 45.26 43.42 28.03
41 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 32.61   40.37    United Kingdom 47.96 36.27 37.74 32.61 47.10
42 Daniel Evans 28.17   41.80    United Kingdom 37.28 28.17 44.99 43.12 DNF
43 Nathan Nesling 36.08   42.20    United Kingdom 45.86 36.08 49.16 42.56 38.18
44 Rhys Page 32.63   42.47    United Kingdom 59.98 32.63 36.97 45.56 44.88
45 Ben Coppin 39.13   42.92    United Kingdom 43.48 39.13 40.42 48.90 44.86
46 Anthony Pham-Thanh 39.23   43.38    United Kingdom 44.71 44.76 55.23 39.23 40.68
47 Ethan Swaine 43.82   45.23    United Kingdom 50.42 43.82 44.91 46.77 44.01
48 Jacob Scarse 28.86   46.28    United Kingdom 47.36 44.30 47.78 47.19 28.86
49 Alexander Biraben-Renard 37.16   46.85    United Kingdom 43.74 37.16 47.44 54.63 49.38
50 Andy Nicholls 38.34   53.12    United Kingdom 48.47 38.34 1:14.28 50.03 1:00.85
51 Joseph Coppin 37.76   53.15    United Kingdom 44.41 37.76 1:10.48 58.26 56.78
52 Sam Shaw 47.22      United Kingdom 59.06 47.22
53 Danila Pshenichnih 48.29      Russia 48.29 DNF
54 Bartek Mirecki 50.88      Poland 56.82 50.88
55 Elizabeth Shirley 52.37      United Kingdom 52.37 DNF
56 Geoffrey Hartnell 55.24      United Kingdom 55.24 1:19.52
57 Dominic Spear 58.40      United Kingdom 1:04.33 58.40
58 Oliver Fisk 1:01.09      United Kingdom 1:08.93 1:01.09
59 Ewan Ferguson 1:05.46      United Kingdom 1:16.05 1:05.46
60 Ronald Mansveld 1:09.73      Netherlands 1:14.91 1:09.73
61 Ethan Russell 1:11.97      United Kingdom 1:11.97 1:17.15
62 Jakub Bacela 1:19.74      Poland 1:19.74 DNF
63 Roman Alan Kirczenow DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
63 Thomas Hinchliffe DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 11.56   15.85    United Kingdom 17.99 13.86 20.44 11.56 15.70
2 Fabio Schwandt 15.26   17.03    United Kingdom 18.15 15.26 15.93 17.72 17.45
3 Harry Savage 15.88   18.19    United Kingdom 18.95 DNF 16.38 15.88 19.25
4 Alexander Yip 16.77   18.60    United Kingdom 18.41 19.12 18.27 19.55 16.77
5 Charlie Stark 17.42   18.92    United Kingdom 18.06 18.15 17.42 20.56 31.07
6 Hussain Iqbal 17.89   18.97    United Kingdom 19.02 18.70 17.89 20.07 19.18
7 Daniel Sheppard 18.50   18.97    United Kingdom 23.56 18.50 19.29 18.84 18.79
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.76   19.07    United Kingdom 20.00 18.35 16.76 18.86 27.96
9 Finn Ickler 18.56   19.28    Germany 19.10 18.89 18.56 19.85 22.16
10 David Lim 18.25   19.52    New Zealand 21.39 19.27 20.88 18.25 18.40
11 James Molloy 16.56   21.29    United Kingdom 24.38 16.56 21.23 21.54 21.10
12 Cheung-Hao Tu 16.41   21.38    United Kingdom 31.01 16.41 21.14 20.24 22.75
13 Steven Kearns 17.86   22.11    United Kingdom 21.62 17.86 47.02 22.91 21.79
14 Bill Hammill 21.21   22.49    United Kingdom 27.15 21.21 22.68 23.21 21.58
15 Bertie Longden 19.14   23.31    United Kingdom 25.04 21.89 23.00 19.14 31.04
16 Ben Ridley 22.29   25.78    United Kingdom 29.91 24.16 25.46 27.73 22.29
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.56   38.50   NR  United Kingdom 42.74 35.74 34.56 39.45 40.31
2 Charlie Stark 37.53   49.50    United Kingdom 37.53 53.29 50.13 48.45 49.93
3 Harry Savage 49.73   56.24    United Kingdom 1:03.38 52.05 53.29 DNF 49.73
4 Ben Coppin 55.04   1:02.62    United Kingdom 1:00.03 1:15.78 1:09.26 55.04 58.57
5 Daniel Sheppard 58.18   1:11.73    United Kingdom 1:11.42 1:23.48 1:17.96 58.18 1:05.81
6 Fabio Schwandt 1:09.85   1:21.91    United Kingdom 1:24.82 1:09.85 1:15.01 1:33.70 1:25.89
7 Bill Hammill 1:13.31   1:39.17    United Kingdom 1:43.54 1:53.79 2:02.72 1:13.31 1:20.19
8 Oliver Wheat 1:32.71   1:39.60    United Kingdom 1:53.15 1:39.92 1:32.71 1:34.59 1:44.29
9 Bertie Longden 2:12.35      United Kingdom DNF 2:12.35
10 Matthew Prestwich 2:14.63      United Kingdom 2:14.63 DNF
11 Harry Owen 2:53.68      United Kingdom 2:53.68 DNF
12 Daniel Evans DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
12 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.82   NR 42.19    United Kingdom 38.05 31.82 42.46 49.10 46.05
2 Charlie Stark 43.83   48.35    United Kingdom 49.29 46.27 49.49 58.56 43.83
3 Harry Savage 43.36   53.22    United Kingdom 1:03.01 43.78 54.31 1:01.58 43.36
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:01.18   1:08.02    United Kingdom 1:07.61 1:09.28 1:07.18 1:01.18 DNF
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:05.19   1:16.43    United Kingdom 1:32.82 1:17.80 1:05.19 1:05.67 1:25.82
6 Ben Coppin 1:00.54   1:26.47    United Kingdom 1:46.42 1:14.55 DNF 1:18.44 1:00.54
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 50.28   51.82   NR  United Kingdom 50.28 53.14 54.38 50.40 51.91
2 Cormac Farrell 55.14   57.79    United Kingdom 55.74 1:08.74 55.52 1:02.10 55.14
3 Harry Savage 59.59   1:03.85    United Kingdom 1:11.27 1:02.80 1:00.31 59.59 1:08.44
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 57.06   1:10.47    United Kingdom DNF 1:13.48 57.06 1:05.41 1:12.53
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:09.94   1:12.94    United Kingdom 1:12.27 1:16.55 1:15.67 1:09.94 1:10.88
6 Fabio Schwandt 1:01.78   1:13.02    United Kingdom 1:11.26 1:17.54 1:11.12 1:01.78 1:16.69
7 James Molloy 1:09.17   1:19.13    United Kingdom 1:09.17 1:19.82 1:18.32 1:34.93 1:19.25
8 Bertie Longden 1:23.45   1:31.02    United Kingdom 1:31.83 1:30.04 1:51.73 1:23.45 1:31.18
9 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 1:32.28   1:41.23    China 1:46.93 1:35.34 1:32.28 1:41.41 1:51.91
10 Bill Hammill 1:30.11   1:43.53    United Kingdom 1:46.16 1:34.01 1:30.11 1:50.41 1:54.82
11 Hussain Iqbal 1:41.28   1:48.48    United Kingdom 1:51.91 1:51.29 1:47.47 1:41.28 1:46.67
12 Oliver Wheat 1:34.62   1:50.92    United Kingdom 1:49.00 1:56.38 2:06.64 1:34.62 1:47.39
13 Charlie Stark 1:31.42   1:51.04    United Kingdom 1:44.84 2:02.11 1:31.42 1:59.68 1:48.60
14 Katie Davies 1:44.94   1:54.22    United Kingdom 2:00.47 1:44.94 2:06.95 1:46.50 1:55.69
15 Harry Taylor 1:49.70   1:57.11    United Kingdom 1:56.35 1:49.70 2:19.98 1:54.86 2:00.12
16 Chris Mills 1:51.00   2:01.68    United Kingdom 1:51.00 1:52.39 2:23.82 2:04.89 2:07.76
17 Marcus Siu 1:47.25   2:05.51    United Kingdom 2:08.13 2:10.26 1:47.25 2:04.10 2:04.30
18 Jakub Bacela 1:49.46   2:06.48    Poland 2:02.97 2:13.50 1:49.46 2:32.72 2:02.98
19 Christopher Morris 1:57.44   2:08.96    United Kingdom 1:58.12 2:00.23 2:54.79 1:57.44 2:28.54
20 Elizabeth Shirley 1:54.71   2:10.12    United Kingdom 2:05.92 2:02.03 1:54.71 2:22.40 2:50.16
21 Matthew Prestwich 2:10.94   2:18.87    United Kingdom 2:16.84 2:10.94 2:18.95 2:29.49 2:20.83
22 Thomas Connor 1:53.13   2:20.38    United Kingdom 1:53.13 2:32.71 2:45.10 2:18.91 2:09.52
23 Harry Owen 2:02.75   2:22.21    United Kingdom 2:02.75 2:26.51 2:09.20 2:44.26 2:30.91
24 Geoffrey Hartnell 2:10.41   2:23.35    United Kingdom 2:27.80 2:10.41 2:23.38 2:36.45 2:18.86
25 Daniel Evans 2:13.98   2:26.14    United Kingdom 2:27.24 2:42.66 2:17.39 2:33.80 2:13.98
26 Steven Kearns 2:20.49   2:28.20    United Kingdom 2:20.49 3:17.87 2:32.78 2:23.63 2:28.18
27 Adam Greenwood 2:21.68   2:33.19    United Kingdom 2:37.19 2:23.62 DNF 2:38.76 2:21.68
28 Jordan Hollingsworth 2:18.69   2:39.64    United Kingdom 2:18.69 2:46.53 2:52.23 2:32.37 2:40.03
29 Bartek Mirecki 2:37.94      Poland 2:37.94 3:19.05
30 Andy Nicholls 2:43.69      United Kingdom 2:57.46 2:43.69
31 Sam Shaw 2:49.68      United Kingdom 3:35.19 2:49.68
32 Oscar Jones 2:54.03      United Kingdom 2:54.03 3:56.34
33 Sam Spendla 3:05.49      United Kingdom 3:05.49 3:17.41
34 Jude Victor Clarke 3:23.47      United Kingdom DNF 3:23.47
35 Amaan Omar 3:39.06      United Kingdom 3:39.06 3:50.09
36 Alexandre Delaitre 3:45.89      France DNF 3:45.89
37 Theo Hall 3:48.95      United Kingdom DNF 3:48.95
38 Danila Pshenichnih 3:51.52      Russia 3:51.52 DNF
39 Ben Coppin DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 46.01   NR 52.36    United Kingdom 52.26 46.01 51.72 53.10 53.54
2 Harry Savage 58.39   1:00.38    United Kingdom 1:01.02 1:01.86 59.19 58.39 1:00.92
3 Cormac Farrell 51.76   1:01.20    United Kingdom 1:02.54 1:01.33 1:00.23 51.76 1:02.04
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.54   1:09.75    United Kingdom 1:14.94 1:14.96 1:06.33 1:02.54 1:07.99
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:07.89   1:11.28    United Kingdom 1:08.81 1:07.89 1:24.51 1:17.08 1:07.94
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:06.55   1:11.88    United Kingdom 1:06.55 1:23.13 1:11.01 1:14.68 1:09.95
7 James Molloy 1:08.19   1:15.07    United Kingdom 1:08.19 1:13.21 1:16.24 1:15.76 1:33.83
8 Bertie Longden 1:15.31   1:32.38    United Kingdom 1:39.63 1:24.55 1:15.31 1:57.63 1:32.95
9 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 1:25.46   1:42.66    China 1:36.68 1:42.39 1:25.46 1:48.91 1:53.75
10 Katie Davies 1:31.87   1:44.25    United Kingdom 1:48.51 1:57.18 1:38.30 1:31.87 1:45.94
11 Oliver Wheat 1:41.51   1:48.01    United Kingdom 1:42.61 1:45.88 1:55.55 2:13.01 1:41.51
12 Bill Hammill 1:33.38   1:48.22    United Kingdom 1:44.29 1:47.86 1:52.51 1:33.38 2:05.46
13 Harry Taylor 1:52.78   1:58.26    United Kingdom 1:57.22 1:55.90 1:52.78 2:02.13 2:01.67
14 Chris Mills 1:44.35   1:58.54    United Kingdom 1:44.50 1:48.65 1:44.35 2:49.00 2:22.47
15 Hussain Iqbal 1:44.92   2:01.08    United Kingdom 1:58.28 1:44.92 2:10.14 2:20.21 1:54.82
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cormac Farrell 3.55   4.49    United Kingdom 4.12 4.06 5.29 3.55 5.77
2 Harry Savage 3.24   5.00    United Kingdom 5.89 3.24 6.30 5.63 3.49
3 Henry Asker 4.57   5.08    United Kingdom 4.76 5.47 5.01 8.87 4.57
4 Chris Mills 2.67   5.38    United Kingdom 4.03 6.98 11.47 2.67 5.13
5 Daniel Sheppard 2.95   5.55    United Kingdom 10.30 7.84 2.95 4.53 4.28
6 Zak Messenger 2.71   5.64    United Kingdom 4.04 6.82 2.71 6.05 6.86
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.60   5.82    United Kingdom 4.92 18.06 5.74 6.79 4.60
8 Sam Shaw 5.14   5.82    United Kingdom 5.24 6.40 5.83 5.14 7.15
9 Fabio Schwandt 3.68   6.13    United Kingdom 8.13 DNF 5.93 4.33 3.68
10 James Molloy 3.18   6.54    United Kingdom 6.97 6.19 3.18 6.45 11.21
11 Cameron Jones 4.24   6.72    United Kingdom 7.50 8.40 5.90 4.24 6.75
12 Bertie Longden 4.14   6.73    United Kingdom 4.51 8.96 4.14 6.85 8.84
13 Amaan Omar 3.68   7.14    United Kingdom 10.10 8.82 3.68 6.70 5.89
14 Marcus Siu 5.17   7.16    United Kingdom 6.65 7.98 5.17 6.85 8.42
15 Finn Ickler 5.75   7.30    Germany 8.46 8.42 7.19 6.29 5.75
16 Tom Savage 6.33   7.32    United Kingdom 7.38 7.03 12.83 7.55 6.33
17 Charlie Stark 3.44   7.40    United Kingdom 5.46 9.21 13.07 3.44 7.52
18 Hussain Iqbal 5.31   7.88    United Kingdom 8.16 DNF 9.70 5.79 5.31
19 Nathan Nesling 6.19   7.91    United Kingdom 7.55 6.19 7.32 8.92 8.87
20 Bill Hammill 4.54   7.97    United Kingdom 7.63 6.94 9.33 4.54 9.38
21 Thomas Hinchliffe 6.80   8.12    United Kingdom 7.00 16.57 8.64 6.80 8.73
22 Robert Yau 4.98   8.16    United Kingdom 10.48 6.41 7.60 4.98 DNF
23 Thomas Connor 6.24   8.20    United Kingdom 8.86 8.80 6.95 6.24 9.33
24 Hughie Do 5.37   8.28    United Kingdom 8.50 5.37 7.80 8.54 9.93
25 Harry Owen 7.07   8.29    United Kingdom 7.07 9.81 7.67 8.56 8.64
26 Steven Kearns 6.29   8.33    United Kingdom 6.29 13.59 8.96 7.17 8.86
27 Matthew Prestwich 4.50   8.38    United Kingdom 12.48 10.02 4.50 7.52 7.61
28 Elizabeth Shirley 6.86   8.85    United Kingdom 12.72 11.61 6.86 7.66 7.28
29 Alexander Yip 5.30   9.44    United Kingdom 12.09 7.39 5.30 15.10 8.85
30 Holly Clark 6.01   9.64    United Kingdom 11.85 6.82 13.28 6.01 10.24
31 Danila Pshenichnih 8.73   9.74    Russia 8.73 9.00 8.75 11.48 14.72
32 Thomas Bevan 6.90   9.86    United Kingdom 10.22 10.21 9.14 6.90 18.17
33 Theo Hall 4.46   9.94    United Kingdom 9.15 13.06 4.46 7.62 18.54
34 Kai Roff 7.89   10.06    United Kingdom 12.88 9.61 7.89 11.01 9.56
35 Ewan Ferguson 8.75   10.13    United Kingdom 10.84 9.28 8.75 10.28 13.34
36 Peter Webster 8.61   10.19    United Kingdom 8.61 8.98 11.18 15.82 10.40
37 Joanna Stathopoulos 8.45   10.29    United Kingdom 9.44 8.45 10.48 11.65 10.96
38 Harry Taylor 6.36   10.30    United Kingdom 10.89 10.55 6.36 10.68 9.67
39 Katie Davies 7.92   10.36    United Kingdom 10.17 12.38 8.84 12.06 7.92
40 Christopher Morris 5.70   10.90    United Kingdom 18.29 13.74 8.67 5.70 10.29
41 Harry Heard 9.52   10.99    United Kingdom 10.45 11.30 DNF 9.52 11.22
42 Ethan Russell 7.93   11.20    United Kingdom 14.04 10.54 10.27 12.80 7.93
43 Jakub Bacela 9.03   11.20    Poland 9.79 11.25 12.57 9.03 13.91
44 Jude Victor Clarke 9.74   11.21    United Kingdom 11.92 9.74 14.53 10.16 11.55
45 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 8.88   11.39    United Kingdom 10.12 9.05 15.00 15.02 8.88
46 Bartek Mirecki 7.54   11.78    Poland 9.83 16.02 14.85 7.54 10.65
47 Oliver Fisk 10.75   11.80    United Kingdom 14.88 11.52 11.99 11.89 10.75
48 Bowie Brennan 9.48   12.41    United Kingdom 13.43 12.60 11.20 13.60 9.48
49 Alex Pearce 11.55   12.78    United Kingdom 11.90 14.69 17.15 11.76 11.55
50 Joseph Coppin 9.99   12.86    United Kingdom 9.99 12.56 15.43 14.71 11.32
51 Oscar Jones 7.99   12.88    United Kingdom 7.99 11.69 DNF 11.77 15.17
52 Hannah Collins 12.29   13.03    United Kingdom 12.29 12.76 23.25 12.43 13.91
53 Alexander Biraben-Renard 8.86   13.04    United Kingdom 8.86 12.18 16.80 10.62 16.33
54 Ben Ridley 9.70   13.09    United Kingdom 15.16 10.36 9.70 14.01 14.91
55 Daniel Evans 10.65   13.18    United Kingdom 14.61 13.66 11.26 18.50 10.65
56 Sam Spendla 9.45   13.22    United Kingdom 29.09 13.16 13.70 9.45 12.81
57 Jaime Calzado Gomez 6.87   13.59    Spain 13.11 6.87 12.28 15.51 15.37
58 Kieran Kenyon 9.30   13.94    United Kingdom 11.78 9.30 13.13 DNF 16.91
59 Spike Ostle 11.24   14.06    United Kingdom 13.63 12.72 17.26 15.83 11.24
60 Pauline Bonnaudet 11.70   14.25    France 11.70 12.28 13.45 18.66 17.03
61 Roman Alan Kirczenow 10.92   14.69    United Kingdom 15.94 14.04 14.10 19.56 10.92
62 Jordan Hollingsworth 11.74   14.78    United Kingdom 14.57 14.89 11.74 16.76 14.89
63 Isabelle Wang 8.44   14.80    France 13.38 20.27 15.05 15.97 8.44
64 James Jefferson 7.27   15.03    United Kingdom 16.76 7.27 12.44 15.88 20.03
65 Alessandro Valente 9.87   15.10    United Kingdom 14.12 18.51 16.61 9.87 14.58
66 Ronald Mansveld 7.40   16.16    Netherlands 21.40 7.40 7.79 DNF 19.28
67 Tom Sharpe 12.00   16.60    United Kingdom 21.20 17.62 12.00 14.49 17.68
68 Ben Chant 7.88   16.70    United Kingdom 22.46 16.90 10.73 7.88 25.08
69 Joshua Joseph 12.23   17.44    United Kingdom 15.90 12.23 17.06 19.37 20.14
70 Matthew J. Dorn 8.90   17.62    United Kingdom 19.96 19.17 20.64 8.90 13.72
71 Leonardo Benini 13.93   19.83    Germany 28.54 37.16 14.90 16.05 13.93
72 Luke Stevenson 12.87   20.23    United Kingdom 12.87 DNF 17.50 22.29 20.90
73 Beth Coppin 13.93   22.49    United Kingdom 36.38 13.93 22.03 24.89 20.55
74 Ben Coppin 11.01   24.93    United Kingdom 11.01 38.20 17.05 19.55 DNF
75 Thomas Stokes 10.49   31.24    United Kingdom 42.13 27.76 10.49 49.58 23.84
76 Erin Coppin 30.66      United Kingdom 42.19 30.66
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 3.18   4.17    United Kingdom 3.38 4.99 3.18 8.61 4.13
2 Chris Mills 3.07   4.28    United Kingdom 3.87 5.06 3.07 7.62 3.92
3 Cormac Farrell 4.85   5.39    United Kingdom 6.65 5.63 4.85 4.91 5.64
4 Harry Savage 1.78   NR 5.53    United Kingdom 7.42 5.20 1.78 3.97 7.67
5 Sam Shaw 4.46   5.74    United Kingdom 5.17 6.64 4.46 6.89 5.40
6 Fabio Schwandt 4.38   5.96    United Kingdom 4.99 4.38 7.58 6.25 6.64
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.63   6.58    United Kingdom 7.36 6.40 5.99 10.20 5.63
8 Henry Asker 4.80   6.66    United Kingdom 7.02 7.64 7.20 4.80 5.76
9 Zak Messenger 5.00   7.17    United Kingdom 6.12 8.63 5.00 7.63 7.77
10 Amaan Omar 4.81   7.35    United Kingdom 6.79 6.90 4.81 8.35 9.21
11 Tom Savage 5.78   7.49    United Kingdom 7.78 8.95 7.30 5.78 7.39
12 James Molloy 5.46   7.95    United Kingdom 6.69 11.30 5.46 5.85 22.47
13 Marcus Siu 4.95   8.37    United Kingdom 6.33 4.95 9.27 9.50 11.85
14 Cameron Jones 7.23   9.29    United Kingdom 9.43 9.15 7.23 9.28 12.53
15 Bertie Longden 6.25   10.12    United Kingdom 6.63 10.71 6.25 13.02 DNF
16 Finn Ickler 6.03   10.16    Germany 19.73 10.02 6.03 8.53 11.92
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 2.23   3.53    United Kingdom 4.23 3.04 4.19 2.23 3.36
2 Harry Savage 3.69   4.59    United Kingdom 3.83 13.09 3.69 5.03 4.91
3 Chris Mills 3.91   4.82    United Kingdom 3.91 4.61 5.74 4.28 5.57
4 Bill Hammill 5.18   5.74    United Kingdom 5.18 6.26 5.43 DNF 5.54
5 Marcus Siu 4.48   6.09    United Kingdom 7.59 5.62 5.46 4.48 7.19
6 Katie Davies 5.64   6.20    United Kingdom 6.32 8.95 6.43 5.86 5.64
7 Amaan Omar 5.30   6.43    United Kingdom 8.90 6.18 7.01 5.30 6.10
8 James Molloy 3.07   6.58    United Kingdom 6.41 7.36 8.38 3.07 5.98
9 Cormac Farrell 5.92   6.60    United Kingdom 8.35 6.38 5.92 6.20 7.22
10 Hughie Do 4.52   6.72    United Kingdom 7.16 6.90 6.10 4.52 8.46
11 Matthew Prestwich 5.52   6.78    United Kingdom 8.19 6.62 5.52 7.14 6.59
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.03   6.89    United Kingdom 6.03 7.89 6.33 6.86 7.47
13 Theo Hall 3.05   6.90    United Kingdom 7.97 8.43 6.85 3.05 5.88
14 Oscar Jones 3.76   7.00    United Kingdom 8.52 6.55 5.94 3.76 8.93
15 Robert Yau 4.83   7.25    United Kingdom 4.83 6.57 9.41 5.87 9.32
16 Cameron Jones 6.37   7.39    United Kingdom 8.67 6.37 7.10 6.41 10.00
17 Sam Spendla 6.28   7.64    United Kingdom 8.81 7.77 8.86 6.34 6.28
18 Zak Messenger 5.09   7.66    United Kingdom 8.42 7.99 7.79 5.09 7.20
19 Henry Asker 5.58   8.00    United Kingdom 10.64 7.38 6.92 5.58 9.69
20 Charlie Stark 6.83   8.08    United Kingdom 11.34 7.93 8.26 6.83 8.05
21 Ben Coppin 5.76   8.12    United Kingdom 8.79 8.98 8.99 5.76 6.60
22 Harry Owen 6.77   8.12    United Kingdom 8.62 DNF 6.97 6.77 8.76
23 Bartek Mirecki 5.98   8.24    Poland 11.23 7.70 5.98 7.74 9.27
24 Bertie Longden 4.86   8.32    United Kingdom 9.69 9.19 12.45 4.86 6.09
25 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 5.33   8.38    China 10.16 15.91 8.08 5.33 6.90
26 Ewan Ferguson 6.81   8.39    United Kingdom 6.81 11.72 8.70 7.39 9.07
27 Thomas Connor 6.11   8.52    United Kingdom 8.88 10.80 8.50 8.19 6.11
28 Thomas Hinchliffe 4.82   8.62    United Kingdom 11.06 7.47 7.52 4.82 10.86
29 Steven Kearns 6.10   8.85    United Kingdom 9.89 11.27 8.31 6.10 8.34
30 Daniel Sheppard 7.41   9.09    United Kingdom 8.73 10.21 7.41 8.33 30.74
31 Elizabeth Shirley 7.69   9.34    United Kingdom 10.62 8.07 18.27 7.69 9.34
32 Peter Webster 7.94   9.38    United Kingdom 9.29 7.94 9.37 9.48 10.31
33 Jonathan Collins 6.56   9.67    United Kingdom 8.52 10.06 14.89 10.44 6.56
34 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 5.10   9.79    United Kingdom 10.48 10.70 8.20 5.10 11.59
35 Finn Ickler 6.45   10.08    Germany 25.68 6.45 13.99 6.55 9.71
36 Tom Savage 3.36   10.41    United Kingdom 8.49 14.48 15.67 3.36 8.25
37 Oliver Fisk 7.85   10.52    United Kingdom 10.96 9.99 12.12 10.60 7.85
38 Jordan Hollingsworth 6.87   10.53    United Kingdom 10.39 11.03 10.17 11.98 6.87
39 Sam Shaw 7.07   10.73    United Kingdom 15.44 9.27 15.10 7.07 7.81
40 James Jefferson 7.81   11.09    United Kingdom 10.88 9.68 17.10 7.81 12.72
41 Isabelle Wang 7.41   11.40    France 12.08 12.35 12.86 9.78 7.41
42 Joel Carpenter 9.73   11.67    United Kingdom 16.43 12.67 9.73 9.78 12.55
43 Jaime Calzado Gomez 8.09   11.97    Spain 14.54 12.99 13.66 9.27 8.09
44 Nathan Nesling 8.74   12.09    United Kingdom 16.43 10.98 15.85 9.44 8.74
45 Hussain Iqbal 8.62   12.18    United Kingdom 14.87 14.28 9.60 12.66 8.62
46 Thomas Bevan 7.08   12.33    United Kingdom 13.62 7.08 10.34 DNF 13.04
47 Alexander Yip 4.49   12.43    United Kingdom 14.60 11.81 12.45 4.49 13.03
48 Harry Taylor 8.35   13.10    United Kingdom 15.68 8.35 10.33 14.34 14.64
49 Oliver Wheat 6.20   13.57    United Kingdom 14.50 11.00 17.72 6.20 15.20
50 Kieran Kenyon 10.71   13.76    United Kingdom 12.11 10.71 15.02 14.45 14.73
51 Joshua Joseph 8.42   15.19    United Kingdom 14.91 26.30 14.20 16.46 8.42
52 Ben Ridley 12.76   15.97    United Kingdom 19.12 15.20 14.06 12.76 18.66
53 Ethan Russell 10.81   16.24    United Kingdom 17.24 18.84 14.43 10.81 17.06
54 Rohan Brandl 14.13   16.47    Germany 32.19 19.38 14.47 14.13 15.56
55 Bowie Brennan 7.20   16.48    United Kingdom 17.63 15.15 DNF 16.65 7.20
56 Leonardo Benini 8.72   16.68    Germany 15.63 22.17 16.16 18.25 8.72
57 Daniel Evans 9.04   16.83    United Kingdom 20.42 20.29 10.21 20.00 9.04
58 Nathan Olano 9.16   17.93    United Kingdom 48.31 9.16 15.04 25.43 13.31
59 Jude Victor Clarke 9.41   18.06    United Kingdom 17.39 18.03 18.76 19.96 9.41
60 Alexander Biraben-Renard 11.25   18.53    United Kingdom 11.25 18.84 16.67 20.08 20.19
61 Roman Alan Kirczenow 9.85   19.05    United Kingdom 20.59 17.24 22.91 9.85 19.32
62 Harry Heard 12.81   19.81    United Kingdom 20.74 19.53 19.17 12.81 23.51
63 Jakub Bacela 14.62   21.11    Poland 14.62 21.93 19.39 28.60 22.02
64 Max Solovev 16.79   21.40    United Kingdom 28.46 16.79 35.80 18.16 17.57
65 Joanna Stathopoulos 11.70   21.77    United Kingdom 11.70 25.34 19.56 27.86 20.40
66 Luke Stevenson 21.40   29.32    United Kingdom 28.16 21.40 35.42 33.76 26.04
67 Hannah Collins 41.15      United Kingdom 41.15 45.63
68 Erin Coppin 41.58      United Kingdom 41.58 43.98
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 2.62   3.23    United Kingdom 3.00 3.38 3.39 2.62 3.30
2 Harry Savage 2.99   3.48    United Kingdom 6.35 3.03 3.51 2.99 3.89
3 Marcus Siu 3.78   4.57    United Kingdom DNF 5.00 4.72 3.78 3.98
4 Bill Hammill 3.70   4.58    United Kingdom 4.03 4.28 5.42 3.70 5.63
5 Robert Yau 3.81   4.73    United Kingdom 4.03 5.45 4.71 6.42 3.81
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.60   4.75    United Kingdom 5.34 6.91 2.60 3.93 4.97
7 Chris Mills 4.07   4.89    United Kingdom 4.07 4.64 4.75 5.29 6.94
8 Hughie Do 4.00   4.96    United Kingdom 4.00 5.40 4.85 7.68 4.62
9 Theo Hall 4.82   5.32    United Kingdom 4.82 11.00 5.66 4.87 5.43
10 Matthew Prestwich 4.71   5.64    United Kingdom 4.71 5.60 5.58 6.34 5.75
11 Amaan Omar 3.95   5.83    United Kingdom 6.20 5.63 8.57 5.65 3.95
12 Katie Davies 5.00   6.27    United Kingdom 5.73 6.88 6.72 6.37 5.00
13 Cameron Jones 5.23   6.84    United Kingdom 5.65 7.11 7.75 5.23 8.36
14 James Molloy 3.19   7.71    United Kingdom 5.72 3.19 7.89 9.53 DNF
15 Cormac Farrell 6.26   7.84    United Kingdom 6.87 6.26 11.48 8.10 8.56
16 Oscar Jones 6.99   8.57    United Kingdom 8.19 6.99 9.73 8.26 9.26
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 7.28   7.56   WR  United Kingdom 7.28 10.72 7.30 7.29 8.09
2 Harry Savage 9.42   12.20    United Kingdom 13.16 9.42 10.85 12.60 13.67
3 Marcus Siu 10.52   12.79    United Kingdom 13.19 10.52 12.75 12.42 DNF
4 Fabio Schwandt 11.20   13.40    United Kingdom 16.69 19.66 12.09 11.20 11.43
5 Bill Hammill 12.57   14.49    United Kingdom 15.11 12.57 12.88 15.47 15.68
6 Jonathan Collins 13.78   15.80    United Kingdom 14.63 14.13 13.78 24.78 18.63
7 James Molloy 12.87   15.81    United Kingdom 18.21 12.87 17.62 15.11 14.70
8 Robert Yau 14.36   16.39    United Kingdom 15.90 14.36 32.72 15.78 17.49
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.76   16.85    United Kingdom 19.00 12.76 16.29 26.54 15.27
10 Bertie Longden 17.71   19.30    United Kingdom 17.71 18.58 26.94 18.41 20.92
11 Cormac Farrell 16.64   20.40    United Kingdom 24.65 21.78 16.64 19.18 20.25
12 Chris Mills 20.76   24.95    United Kingdom 27.44 24.02 20.76 27.09 23.75
13 Matthew Prestwich 21.19   25.16    United Kingdom 36.07 21.66 25.41 21.19 28.41
14 David Lim 20.76   26.59    New Zealand 31.55 27.85 20.76 20.96 30.96
15 Hussain Iqbal 20.94   29.34    United Kingdom 30.35 20.94 27.92 33.50 29.74
16 Steven Kearns 23.30   30.56    United Kingdom 23.30 27.98 35.49 28.20 1:04.74
17 Katie Davies 29.17   30.83    United Kingdom 32.11 30.34 29.17 30.05 39.53
18 Oliver Wheat 27.93   31.85    United Kingdom 29.03 35.22 32.17 34.34 27.93
19 Cheung-Hao Tu 25.89   33.27    United Kingdom 32.29 35.51 37.36 32.01 25.89
20 Ben Ridley 28.30   35.55    United Kingdom 36.68 28.30 38.09 31.88 43.23
21 Thomas Connor 28.35   36.00    United Kingdom 29.66 36.77 28.35 42.70 41.57
22 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 22.93   36.34    United Kingdom 48.84 31.70 40.33 22.93 37.00
23 Sam Spendla 29.57   38.63    United Kingdom 41.42 29.57 40.69 41.21 33.99
24 Ben Coppin 29.71   38.96    United Kingdom 42.32 47.89 29.71 39.91 34.64
25 Bartek Mirecki 32.26   40.77    Poland 37.44 38.54 32.26 50.85 46.33
26 Cameron Jones 33.68   46.05    United Kingdom 1:03.60 34.25 40.31 33.68 DNF
27 Jude Victor Clarke 45.94      United Kingdom 1:01.88 45.94
28 Leonardo Benini 49.05      Germany 49.05 1:07.89
29 Alexandre Delaitre 49.86      France 49.86 1:17.46
30 Jaime Calzado Gomez 1:02.37      Spain 1:02.37 1:11.98
31 Hannah Collins 1:23.60      United Kingdom DNF 1:23.60
32 Spike Ostle 1:26.04      United Kingdom DNF 1:26.04
33 Amaan Omar DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
33 Thomas Hinchliffe DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 8.27   10.28    United Kingdom 10.41 11.55 8.27 8.88 13.52
2 Marcus Siu 12.01   14.36    United Kingdom 14.21 12.01 14.46 14.42 18.08
3 Harry Savage 11.08   14.50    United Kingdom 14.13 17.97 15.17 11.08 14.19
4 Fabio Schwandt 14.01   16.11    United Kingdom 15.95 21.03 14.01 14.37 18.00
5 Robert Yau 15.14   17.21    United Kingdom 16.63 18.50 16.49 15.14 21.27
6 Jonathan Collins 12.76   18.07    United Kingdom 21.69 16.58 15.94 12.76 DNF
7 Bill Hammill 12.53   19.15    United Kingdom 21.17 24.86 16.21 12.53 20.06
8 Bertie Longden 16.55   20.45    United Kingdom 20.92 25.91 18.87 16.55 21.57
9 James Molloy 16.55   21.82    United Kingdom 22.27 22.39 16.55 25.03 20.79
10 Cormac Farrell 16.24   21.88    United Kingdom 22.37 24.10 16.24 19.69 23.57
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.24   22.79    United Kingdom 24.07 23.66 20.65 15.24 27.39
12 Hussain Iqbal 22.19   25.65    United Kingdom 26.29 27.63 27.14 23.52 22.19
13 Matthew Prestwich 21.54   25.83    United Kingdom 21.54 27.26 26.05 24.17 28.70
14 Chris Mills 21.86   26.65    United Kingdom 21.86 28.35 27.61 24.00 30.58
15 David Lim 24.92   29.98    New Zealand 28.74 33.96 24.92 27.23 34.41
16 Steven Kearns 26.09   33.25    United Kingdom 33.29 26.09 38.38 28.07 46.14
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 21/24 58:49      United Kingdom 21/24 58:49
2 Bertie Longden 21/25 55:02      United Kingdom 21/25 55:02
3 Steven Kearns 15/25 59:51      United Kingdom 15/25 59:51
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 11/17 1:00:00      United Kingdom 11/17 1:00:00
4 Fabio Schwandt 11/17 1:00:00      United Kingdom 11/17 1:00:00
6 Bill Hammill 4/4 24:52      United Kingdom 4/4 24:52
7 Oliver Wheat 10/16 1:00:00      United Kingdom 10/16 1:00:00
8 Mark Rivers 12/20 1:00:00      United Kingdom 12/20 1:00:00
9 Oscar Jones 3/3 16:36      United Kingdom 3/3 16:36
10 Robert Yau 4/5 49:57      United Kingdom 4/5 49:57
11 Matthew Prestwich 2/3 20:14      United Kingdom 2/3 20:14
12 Adam Greenwood DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Ben Coppin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Cheung-Hao Tu DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Harry Owen DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Sarah Gasson DNF      United Kingdom DNF
12 Thomas Connor DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' F B2 R2 U' D2 L' U D2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R F2
A #2 F2 U2 L F' U F2 L' D R2 F R D' R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 F2 U
A #3 B2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 U B2 R D R' U L B L' F' L D B2
A #4 R2 B2 U L2 F2 U L2 F' L2 F2 D B2 R' B' D R' B U2 R'
A #5 F D2 F D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 R D L' D' B' U F U2 R D'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 L2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 F U2 F R' U R2 F' L' U
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F' R2 B F' R2 F2 D' B' L' R' F L R' U' R B F2
B #1 L' D L' F R' F B' U F R D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' F2 L'
B #2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 F U2 F L2 F U R D' B L2 D2 B L'
B #3 U2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 D L2 B' U F2 D B2 R' D L' B' F L' R'
B #4 U' F2 U2 B' U' L2 F' R' B U R F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 L'
B #5 U2 L2 R2 U B2 D L2 D' U' R' D L' D' F R D F2 U' F D
B Ex#1 B U' R' L D2 L2 F' U B D F R2 D2 F2 B2 R B2 L U2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' F2 R' B2 R U F2 L U' F' U' L D' U'
C #1 U' F' L D F2 D R B R' U R' U R2 D2 B2 U L2 D B2
C #2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 L' F D' B R F' D U2 L' B'
C #3 F2 D2 R' D2 B2 L U2 R' B F' R2 F' U R' U L' D' U2 B'
C #4 F B R2 L B R2 U D' F' R2 L' D2 L B2 D2 L' U2 R F2 U2
C #5 D L D2 F' U D2 R2 D' R2 L' B R' F2 R' F2 R' U2 L
C Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 F U F' R B' F' D U2 B2 F' L' F2
C Ex#2 B2 L B U2 B2 D F D L2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 B R2 L2 B U2
D #1 U' F2 B L F' L D2 R L2 U L2 B2 R2 L D2 L B2 D2 F2
D #2 D2 R F2 U D2 B' R' U R D' B' L2 B' U2 B' R2 L2 F' L2 U2
D #3 U B2 U' R' F2 D L D R' U F' R B2 D2 R' L U2 L2 U2
D #4 R2 B2 R2 B F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B' R' U' R' D2 R' U2 B R' U F'
D #5 L2 F' R2 U2 B D2 U2 B R2 D' B' U L' D2 F' L R' U2 B2 L
D Ex#1 D2 R' D F' B U D B2 R' D' B2 D2 L D2 R2 U2 B2 R U2 L'
D Ex#2 L2 B D' L2 U B2 R' L B R F B2 D2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B U' L B' U L U' F2 U' B2 U2 R D2 L' D2 R2 U2 D2
A #2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R' U D' B' R U' F2 R B2 U2 L' D2 F2 R L2
A #3 F L2 F' R2 D2 B U2 F' R2 F' L R2 B' D' U2 L2 R F2 D' R2
A #4 U' R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 F2 D B F2 L R B2 L U' B D2 B
A #5 R2 F' R2 B D2 B2 U2 B' F U' F2 U' F U F2 U R U R2 U
A Ex#1 D2 L F2 L D2 B2 D2 L U' L2 U' B U L' B F L2 B' D
A Ex#2 L F' D2 L' U2 B2 D' R U' R L F2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 B L2 D2
B #1 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 F2 L B' D' R B D' U' R' F R'
B #2 U2 F L2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 U2 F' R' D2 L D2 B2 R F D' R B'
B #3 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 R' F' R' U2 B' R' D' L D2 L2
B #4 B' R' F L' D2 B' U' R D2 R' D B2 R2 U2 R U2 L2 B2 R2
B #5 D' F' U2 R D2 B2 U F' B R' F2 R2 U R2 F2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' B D2 F' U L B' D2 F' L2 F2
B Ex#2 D' B2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 F L F U2 F' L D F D2 U2
C #1 L' U B2 R' U2 D2 B' D F' L2 F L2 D2 F' U2 R2 F2 B'
C #2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 R F' D' B2 U' F L' R' U B' F'
C #3 R2 D B2 F2 D F2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 L D2 L' F' D R2 B2 L
C #4 B' R2 D2 R2 B F2 D2 R' B2 U F L' F U2 R D' F' R2
C #5 L2 B D2 U2 B' U2 B L2 B2 U F' R' D U' L2 F U' L B2 D
C Ex#1 F' U' R' L F2 U' D' F2 U' B U D' L2 D' R2 F2 D L2 B2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L F2 D2 L U2 B L' U2 R' B2 U' F2 D' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L2 F D2 F L2 B F2 U L2 F L2 U2 F U L R' U' B2
A #2 R2 B' U2 B2 L2 F L2 B L2 F' L U R F2 R2 D B L2 B2 L
A #3 R2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 R' D' R2 F' L B L F'
A #4 B' R2 L F B' R B' R2 U D' B2 R F2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2
A #5 U B' R2 D R2 D' R2 B' L F2 U' R2 F2 U2 B D2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L B2 D2 U' F D' B F2 D' R U F2 U
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 U R' F' L' B U R' F L2 D2 U'
B #1 L2 B2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 R D' L B2 L R F2 L' B' L' U'
B #2 B2 U B L' F U F D2 L D' L' F2 U' R2 B2 U R2 L2 U
B #3 U R2 B D' R' D' L2 F R' B' U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U L2 U' L2
B #4 B' L U R F R U2 D L' B D R2 D L2 U2 B2 D B2 U2 F2
B #5 B2 F R2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R' B F2 D B D2 B L2 U' L2 U2
B Ex#1 L U2 B2 R B2 L B2 U2 R U2 R2 U L' D F' L B D2 F' D2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 U R2 F' U' L F U' L' B U L' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B' L' D' F' L B2 R' F' U' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 U'
A #2 B F2 L2 F2 U2 F D2 F' R D L' F D2 B2 D B L2 U F2
A #3 D2 F L2 D2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 F' D' R2 D L B' L' R U R B'
A #4 R' F2 R B2 L2 D2 L2 R' D B' F' U2 B L' D F D' U2 B2
A #5 B D F R B2 D' R' L2 D' B' R F2 D2 L2 F' B' U2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 D' F2 U' L2 D' U F2 D2 R2 B' R B' L2 F' R B' L' B' U L'
A Ex#2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 D2 R D2 U2 B' L R' D' B' U2 B F2
B #1 U B2 U F2 L2 R2 U' B' R' D2 B2 U B2 F' R' D U' R2 U'
B #2 F2 U F2 U2 L F L' B' U2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D L2 D2
B #3 U2 L2 B D2 L2 B R2 D2 R B' U' B' F D' B' L2 R' U' R
B #4 F2 L B2 L2 R B2 U2 L' U2 L2 D2 B L R D B F D2 R' F'
B #5 B2 D2 L B R' B D F2 L B2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F B'
B Ex#1 F L2 U' F' D2 R2 B L' F' R' L D2 B2 R2 D R2 U' B2 U' F2
B Ex#2 R' F U D L U2 L D2 L D2 B R2 U L2 D R2 D2 B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R U' R U2 R' F2 U' R
A #2 U' R' U2 R U' R F U' R2 U' F'
A #3 U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U R' U' R F
A #4 R U R' F U' R2 U' R' F R2 U'
A #5 R F' R U2 R2 F' U2 F' R U R'
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U R' U' R2 U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R' F2 U2 R U'
B #1 U' R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 R2
B #2 R U' F' U' R' F U' F' U2 F' R
B #3 R' U2 F2 R U' R' U2 F2 R U R'
B #4 U R U R F' U' R2 U' R U2 R'
B #5 F R U' R' U' F U' F U2 F U
B Ex#1 R' F U2 R' F U' R U R' F U2
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 R2 U R2 U' R2 F U2 F
C #1 U' R U' R2 U' F R' U R' U R2
C #2 U R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F' U' R'
C #3 R' F R U' R' F' R U' R U' R2
C #4 U2 R' U2 F R2 U R' U2 F R2 F
C #5 R' U2 F U2 F U' R2 U2 R U2 R2
C Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R F U2 R2 U' F' R'
D #1 U' R' F R2 F U2 F' R U' R U'
D #2 R' U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U F'
D #3 R' U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 U R U
D #4 U2 F' R' U' R U' R' U R' U' F
D #5 R' F R2 F2 U2 F U' R2 F' R' U
D Ex#1 R U' R2 F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U
D Ex#2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F' U' F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' U' R' U R U2 R' U R'
A #2 R' U R' U' F R U R' F2 U' F
A #3 U R' U2 F' U' F U' F U' F2 R
A #4 R U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U F
A #5 U R' F U2 R' U' R U' R' F U'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 F R U' R' U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R U' R2 U' F2 R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D L R2 B2 L' F R2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U L2 D2 B Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 F Rw' Fw2 D2 B' L' Fw' F2 Rw Uw R' D
A #2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 D2 F R' F' B' U2 L D' L' U Rw2 U F' Rw2 L2 U' B Rw2 B' Rw2 U Rw2 B' Rw' Fw2 L' B' U Fw' Rw Fw2 B2 R' Uw U'
A #3 R U2 L F2 U2 L U2 R' D B' F' U' D2 F L B D L' U' Fw2 U Rw2 R Fw2 R Uw2 R2 D Fw2 R' D B2 F U' Fw F2 B Rw' B2 Rw2 U L Fw' Uw2 D2
A #4 F L2 U2 F2 D2 B R2 F D2 B U F' D' R2 B' R2 L U' L F2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R' U' R' D' Fw' U' Rw2 B U Rw D2 R U2 Fw Rw' Uw
A #5 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2 B L2 F2 D F D' L B' F' L B R2 Rw2 F Uw2 F U2 L' B' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 F D Rw2 Uw L' D2 Fw' B2 L' Uw D2 Fw L' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 U2 F' D F' R' U' R2 B2 U B' U' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B R' Uw2 L' F' R' F2 Uw2 L' R B2 Uw' Fw2 B2 R' Uw' U Fw' Uw' L B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 D' L2 U F2 U2 R B2 F' R B' R U L2 D Rw2 B R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 B2 Uw' D R L B2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Rw' L2 Uw2 U
B #1 U B2 R2 B2 D F2 D2 F2 U' L' U F L' F' U2 R2 U R F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 D2 F U2 R F2 R U' R Uw R L2 Uw Rw Uw2 Fw D' Rw' F' Rw2
B #2 F L2 B' U F2 R' L B' D R' B' F2 R2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R B2 L Uw2 D Rw2 U L' F2 D2 Fw L B R' D' F Uw' B2 Rw Uw Fw' U'
B #3 D2 L' R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' U F2 L2 B F R D B U R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 B' L Fw2 F' Uw U' L D Rw2 B2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw' L Fw D' F'
B #4 B2 L' U B R2 F R' U R2 B' D2 R2 L D2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 D Fw2 L Uw2 L D2 L' B L' Fw F' Uw2 Fw Uw' U' F2 B' D Rw' Uw
B #5 F' R2 B U' F R B D F' R' U' B2 D' U F2 R2 U B2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U' L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 U L D Fw' D Fw L' Fw R' D Uw' L Uw2 F Rw2 F'
B Ex#1 F' U R U2 F L B' D2 B' R' B2 L2 B2 L2 F' D2 R2 F' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' U2 F Rw2 Uw2 B R' B2 Uw' Fw2 B Rw2 Uw' D2 F Uw' Rw Fw' Uw' D Fw
B Ex#2 B R2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 B' D2 F2 R' U F U L B F R' U Uw2 R U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 U2 R B Uw B2 Uw U' F' Rw2 Fw Rw U2 B L2 Uw2 Rw
C #1 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' R' B' R' L' B F U2 F U' R Rw2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 R' B R' Uw2 F' L F2 Uw F' D Fw2 F Rw2 Fw D2 Fw2 R2 Uw Fw U'
C #2 B2 U F2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 D' L' B2 F U' L2 U' L' R D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L' U2 L2 B2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' U' L' Uw' F' U2 B Rw B2 Uw Rw Uw R' B'
C #3 F2 R' U2 F D F2 L2 D L' B D F2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D Fw2 F R2 B D2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw F2 R2 U' L2 Uw Rw L' B2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Uw'
C #4 F L D L' U2 L' D L' F' L' U2 D B2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F U2 L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D B' Rw' B' D' R2 B U Uw' L2 Uw' Fw' F' D R Fw'
C #5 D2 B2 D2 F2 R' L2 D2 R F2 B' D F B2 R' D' U2 R B' U' Rw2 F U Fw2 Rw2 D U' F Rw2 F' U' Rw' F' R' B2 L Uw' Rw' R L Fw F' Uw2 B2
C Ex#1 D' B F D2 L D' F' U' R' U2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' D2 L2 D2 Rw2 U L2 D2 R Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 R B2 D' Fw R' L' U' Rw2 R2 Uw R B D' Fw' Rw' U'
C Ex#2 R2 U F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D2 U' F R F L' U' B2 D F' D B Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F D2 Rw2 L R2 Fw2 L D Fw2 Uw L Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw' L2 Uw' L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U' R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 D' L' U R' D F L2 D2 U B R L' Uw2 F L2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F U2 Fw2 D' F Rw F U' D2 L2 Fw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw Uw L'
A #2 R F U B' L2 D2 L2 R' F L U' B D2 B D2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 Uw2 B U' D2 B' Uw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 U B Rw' B' Uw2 Rw2 B L' Fw' Rw L2 F2 L' U
A #3 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 U L' F' D L2 D B2 L2 B' L B' R' Rw2 F' U' Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 D' B' L2 B L U F Rw' U2 D Rw B Uw Rw' U Fw Uw' L
A #4 D' R B D' R U F D' L2 U F2 D2 U2 L' F2 B2 R F2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R Uw2 F R Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 D2 F' U' L2 Uw L2 F Fw' R2 Fw' Rw U' Fw2 L
A #5 U' F' R F D L' R' U R' D' B2 U2 B R2 U2 B L2 D2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 B U Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 D R2 U B' D2 R2 Rw' D' Rw2 F' Fw D2 B' Rw' L Uw' Rw' L2
A Ex#1 R2 B R2 U2 L2 F' D2 F B' U F2 R F2 L F R2 D2 B U2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 D F U2 L2 Fw2 B D2 Rw R' D2 B' R' Fw Uw2 Rw U' B2 R2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 L2 D L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R F2 D' U L' B' D' F2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B U Fw2 F U Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 D F R' U2 Rw' F' D2 Fw' Uw' D2 F2 Rw' D2 Rw
B #1 D2 L U2 D2 F2 R F2 L2 B2 R B' U2 L' F L D' R2 D' B2 L Rw2 D' F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' B D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw' D' L2 Fw Uw2 U'
B #2 F2 U2 R' F2 L U2 F2 L2 R2 F D2 R' U' B D' F' R D U' B' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R2 B2 D L R Uw2 D2 Fw' R U2 Fw' U' Rw Fw' Rw' Fw Rw2 R2
B #3 D' L' F U' B2 R' B D B R' D2 L U2 R B2 U2 R B2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U F2 R2 B Rw2 F L2 Fw2 F' Rw U' R2 B' Rw L Fw' R' Uw U Fw U' Rw2
B #4 B2 U B2 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' U' D2 R2 D L2 B' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 R2 U F R2 D2 Rw2 U2 F Rw2 D' B2 Rw D' L' F' Uw' U' B' Rw Uw2 Fw2 D' R
B #5 D2 U2 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 L' R F' U' R' D L' F' R2 D R F U' Fw2 U2 R Uw2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 L' F2 Uw' R D Fw2 F2 U' Rw' B D' Fw' F' Uw2 D2 Rw2
B Ex#1 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 B L2 B R' L' F D L' D2 R B2 R L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D B F Uw2 D2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B2 R' D Rw D U' R2 Uw' R2 Uw Rw2 F Uw Fw
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 B U F D2 F B L' F' D R' B' L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R L2 U' Rw2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw' L2 B' Rw B2 Uw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 D2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 B L Dw' Bw Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 R Dw' U Fw' Rw' U Rw2 R' Uw D2 U' Bw2 Fw' Dw Lw2 U D' B Bw2 D Bw Fw' U' Uw2 L2 Lw F' B D2 Bw' Dw2 Fw' U Lw B Lw2 D' Fw' R' Fw L' F2 Lw R
A #2 L Bw2 Rw2 Fw' U Dw' L' R2 B2 Lw' Dw' R Rw' Fw' Uw' R2 Bw' D F2 Dw Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' F' L Bw U2 B2 Lw F B Fw' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 B' D' Fw Rw2 Bw B' R2 F2 U' Bw2 Rw Uw D2 Bw' Dw F2 L2 U' Rw2 U' Uw' L Dw
A #3 Lw' Fw Dw' B' U L2 F' Bw2 Lw2 L Bw Fw' Lw' L2 R2 Rw' D' U' R' F Uw2 L Uw2 R' Rw D' L Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw U R2 B F2 Lw2 R L2 Bw2 F Lw' F Dw D2 L' U' B R' L2 Lw2 Uw2 D F' Rw U' Dw2 F' Fw' Lw2 R
A #4 D2 Dw U' R2 D B2 L2 Uw L2 B' Dw' F2 D U Fw' R2 F2 Uw R2 B' L' R D' Bw' Lw F2 Lw Bw Uw D L' Dw D2 B L2 F2 Lw' D2 B Uw2 R D2 Bw2 B L Bw2 Dw2 L' Rw2 R Fw2 Rw D2 F2 L2 Fw Uw' Rw Lw Bw2
A #5 L F' Lw2 D2 L' B2 L R' D2 B F D' Bw2 B L Dw' F2 B2 U Fw' Uw Bw' Rw Fw R F Lw2 Bw2 R Dw L F Dw2 Rw U D2 Rw F2 Rw2 Lw Fw Rw Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' L Fw2 Dw Fw Dw Fw' F U' Dw Lw' Rw2 F' Rw2 D
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw Lw L' B2 R Lw2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 F R2 Bw' F B Lw2 Fw2 Lw L' U' F2 R' Rw Uw F' U L2 Dw2 L' F' Dw2 Fw Rw2 Lw' D' L' B' U Bw L' U2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' B' R Fw' R' B R' L2 B' U' R2
A Ex#2 Dw' F' Bw' U B R F2 Uw R Rw2 Lw2 L F Uw U' Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' D2 Lw2 L Uw2 B' Bw' L Rw2 B2 R2 Dw2 Lw' F2 Rw Dw B' F' Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 D' Bw' U Rw2 D2 L' F' Rw' L' Dw2 Lw2 L' F' Fw B2
B #1 L' Bw2 F' R' Lw2 F' Lw2 D2 Lw2 R D B2 Fw Lw Rw2 F' Uw' B' Lw U B Dw B Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 F Fw B' R' Dw Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 F2 U D2 L' B' Uw B2 Uw2 Lw R' Uw U L' Uw Rw2 B2 R' D2 R Fw Dw Lw' Rw' U' B
B #2 Dw Rw Fw Rw D2 Lw2 L F2 Bw' L' Uw R2 F2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' Lw Dw' B U' Fw' R' Dw2 F' Uw2 L' Uw2 L' D2 Dw Uw' R2 Lw2 D' Bw' Fw' U' R2 F' Bw' L U' Uw Lw2 Dw Lw2 B2 Rw U' L Bw2 D F Lw2 U R2 Dw' Fw' L2 F
B #3 Fw' F2 Bw' D L Lw2 F B' D2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 L D Fw U L2 R2 Uw' B2 F2 R2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' D2 Uw2 U Fw2 Uw Rw' F2 Rw2 U' Bw' B' F2 D' U2 Fw' Rw U2 Bw B R' Bw2 R' Dw2 Lw' Uw U F Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' B' D Uw2
B #4 Uw2 Fw Lw Bw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 L Lw D Fw F' R2 D2 Fw' B U' Dw R2 F' Uw' Bw2 B Rw' Dw Lw2 Bw' F' D Fw2 Rw Lw B2 F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Uw R' Bw' Dw' Fw Rw' U2 Dw' Fw L' R Uw Bw D2 Fw2 U' L Dw B' Fw'
B #5 U B2 F R L Lw2 U Bw Rw Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 F Dw Rw Lw F2 R' L' F' Fw' L U' Rw' Fw L' U' L' Rw' F2 Uw Bw Dw F B Uw R B R' Fw2 Rw' Bw L' Bw D U Rw Bw D2 Dw' F L2 Lw' Uw Rw2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 L'
B Ex#1 F2 Bw' R2 Rw' Uw2 R' L2 Lw D2 F' R Rw2 D R' Bw' Rw' B2 F' Fw' Dw' R' Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw Rw Fw' Dw2 Uw2 D' L' Fw Lw' B2 Uw' R2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' F' U' Rw Bw U B' F2 Uw' R2 Rw' Dw2 Fw R2 F Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' Bw Rw Lw'
B Ex#2 Fw2 Dw' F D Dw2 Fw' Bw' Uw U' B2 Lw2 Uw2 R' F' Dw2 Bw B' Lw B2 D' Uw' Rw' Bw Lw Dw Uw2 Fw Dw' R' D2 U' B' L D U2 Lw' Rw2 L' B R Lw2 B' Dw2 L2 U' F U Lw Uw L Lw2 Bw' Lw' Uw L2 B2 Dw2 U' Rw2 R
C #1 B D L Bw Uw' R2 D' L F2 R' B2 Lw Uw Lw F L2 Uw' R B2 Bw2 F' Lw' D2 Bw2 L D2 Fw2 F B U F' B' R' L' Rw D' Lw2 R' Uw' Bw' R2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 Rw' Lw' Fw' R B' Uw Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw' Uw U2 Lw' L Uw2 L'
C #2 D Lw Bw' Rw' Uw Lw F' U2 D F B D Fw Rw Lw Bw' D' Fw R2 B2 U R2 L' U2 Bw' F Rw F2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 Lw' Fw U2 Lw2 L2 Rw Fw' Dw' B2 F' U2 D2 R' Lw2 Rw Fw Lw' D L' R U' B Dw' U Bw2 Lw' R2 Dw' Rw'
C #3 Dw' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw U Rw2 R D2 B2 Fw' Lw2 Fw Bw' L2 R Uw Fw Dw Lw Dw' B' R' D2 U2 L Rw' R Dw Uw' Lw2 Rw U' B' F2 D' Rw' Bw Rw Dw' Rw' U' Fw2 L Uw U' B F2 R2 Uw Dw Rw2 F D' Lw2 Dw2 R2 Bw R' D2
C #4 U' Lw2 U R Uw2 U' B' Rw2 U' Dw2 F Lw2 Bw R Fw2 D2 Rw Uw' L D R2 U2 R' Lw Bw' D Rw2 R' Bw2 F' Rw Lw D2 Dw' B Rw2 L R' D' Bw2 F' L B' Bw' Fw F' Dw2 Rw2 D' F2 Bw' L' Bw Rw Bw2 R' Uw Bw' B2 L'
C #5 Uw B' Uw' U F2 Rw2 F2 U2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 B' Lw Dw L Dw B2 U Fw' D' Lw2 D Rw2 Uw Rw2 Dw' R D2 Lw Bw' Dw' Uw' U F' Uw Bw Fw R F' B2 Fw Uw B' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' L2 U' Uw2 Rw F' Dw2 Bw2 B D2 Lw' L2 U' F'
C Ex#1 L Fw Dw F' B L' D Fw2 F Bw B L U L' Fw U' R F2 Fw L U R2 D Dw' R' Bw2 R' Bw F2 R2 U' B2 Dw Uw' R Fw Bw2 U' F Rw' Dw' Bw B U' Lw F Dw2 U' R Rw2 L2 Lw Uw L2 Bw' F L F2 Bw2 R2
C Ex#2 D L Dw' U2 Lw' L2 R' Uw Lw L' Rw' D Uw R2 F' Fw' D2 Uw2 Lw' U2 D2 R' Bw2 Dw Rw' Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 B' R' Uw' Bw' F U2 B2 F U2 Lw' Uw R Uw2 U Bw Lw2 R' D' Bw2 D' F' Rw' Lw' F' R' Lw2 Uw' Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Bw Rw' F Lw2 L2 Dw' Bw D2 Lw' U2 F Uw Fw2 Lw2 Bw D Bw F2 B Uw Dw' B2 L R' Fw2 R Fw2 Dw Rw2 F Fw Uw2 F' R' U Uw2 B Lw2 U2 D2 R2 Dw' D2 B Lw Fw L Uw' D' Fw R2 Lw F' Fw Dw' B2 Lw' D Fw2
A #2 R2 Dw F2 D2 Uw' R' F B R F' Bw' Dw Lw' U Bw Fw' Dw2 Lw' Dw Fw L B2 Rw' Bw2 D F' Bw' U' Rw Bw Rw2 Fw Uw R2 B' Rw2 Bw2 B Fw Uw2 Bw' D2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 L' Uw Lw Rw' Uw2 D Fw' B' Lw' R F' Uw L' B' Uw'
A #3 U' B2 Rw2 F2 D' B' Dw D Uw' F2 Dw L' Bw2 Lw' Bw U2 D2 R L D2 Fw Bw' Dw' Uw' D Fw D Fw Rw' R2 Dw2 D2 U Fw U' R Dw L' R2 D2 Fw Lw' U Uw B2 F Rw2 B' U R2 Bw Fw' F Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw L' Fw2 U2
A #4 D2 L Lw2 F' Uw B' Uw2 Fw L' U Uw2 Bw2 Rw F2 Fw' B' Rw' Bw' F2 Fw2 Dw' D Fw2 B Uw' D2 Rw D' F' D' R' Bw B D Uw2 Fw' D L' D B' Bw' U Rw2 Dw' Bw Lw' Fw' Lw B2 Bw2 Rw' R U' D' Rw Dw' L Lw Bw Fw2
A #5 B' Fw2 Uw L' Dw' R' Bw' D F' D' Fw U2 Rw2 Lw F' Fw2 B' U2 Lw B Uw' B2 L2 F' Bw Rw' B Uw' Rw D U2 Rw' Lw Fw' Bw Rw2 Dw' Fw Lw' D Bw' D' Lw' Rw2 U2 Bw2 R' Rw' Fw' Lw' B2 R' Uw2 B2 R2 Bw2 U' Fw U' Lw
A Ex#1 L' Dw' D' Fw2 Bw' F Dw Fw2 D2 Dw' B2 U F' D' R Dw2 F' Rw L2 F Rw2 Fw F R2 Uw2 R2 U Bw' U2 D L' R B' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw Bw2 Fw Rw' D L D L2 Uw L2 Bw Fw' R' Uw' L' R2 Dw' R Dw D' Fw Uw2 R' F'
A Ex#2 U2 B R2 Fw Bw D' U Uw2 Fw' D' R Lw B2 Uw' U Rw' Uw2 Bw' Dw' D2 Rw' D2 U' B Fw Rw' B' Rw' Lw' Bw B' Rw B Fw' L D' B' Bw' Rw Uw' Rw' L' U2 D' R' F Uw' D Bw2 F2 Fw2 D Uw2 Rw Uw' Lw2 R B Lw2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 D L2 D R D' B D L2 U' F2 R U F'
A #2 U' L2 B' D' B2 R' F2 L F B2 L U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2
A #3 R U' L2 B2 U2 R L2 F' B R' L2 U2 B2 D B2 D R2 D B2
A #4 U2 L' D2 L B2 L' U2 R D R' B' R2 F' L F' R2 B2 F2 R'
A #5 L2 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 F U2 F' L2 F' D R U2 B R B2 F D2 U' R
A Ex#1 D' R2 D L' U' R2 B R' F L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 D' F2 U2 B2 F L D2 R' D' F' U' B' F
B #1 U2 L2 B2 D F2 D B2 L2 U' F' U' L2 B' L' F' D' B2 D' B
B #2 B2 L D2 R B2 F2 L' B' L' B R' U2 F2 U' L F2 D' B'
B #3 F R2 B2 F' L2 B L2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 U R' D R U L B'
B #4 L' B U' D B' U' L2 U B' L B2 D2 F' U2 F R2 F R2 L2 B2
B #5 B2 L' B2 L2 R2 U2 L R' D F2 D R' B' U' L U R2 B'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 D2 B U2 F' U F2 R' B R' D' L' U F U'
B Ex#2 L2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 F R F2 U' B' D' U L R2 B2
C #1 D2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 L' R F2 U' B R D' L U2 B'
C #2 F L2 F R2 U' B2 L F U B L2 D' B2 D R2 L2 B2 D2
C #3 B2 D' B R B' D2 L' B2 L' U' R' F2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2
C #4 F' L U' R' D' B' D2 B2 R2 B R' F2 L2 B' U2 D2 B' R2 U2
C #5 F B2 L D' F B L F2 R B U B2 L2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 L2 B'
C Ex#1 L2 R2 U F2 D L2 D' L' U2 L' D' F' L' U' R' F D U'
C Ex#2 D' B2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L' R' U R F R B' L2 R F U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 L F U2 B U' R U F D' R2
A #2 R' L B2 U2 D B2 D L2 U' L' B U2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2
A #3 F R' F2 L U F' R' L F U2 D' F' L2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B U2
A #4 L2 U F2 D B2 R2 F2 L' D R' U F U2 B R B' F' D2 F'
A #5 U L2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 R2 D R2 U B' R' D' F' L' B' F R2 B' L'
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 D2 B' L2 U L' F2 U2 B F2 R B D' B
A Ex#2 L' B' U2 D R' U2 L' F D' F' B R2 L' F2 R' L2 F2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 L U2 L' U2 B' D' B2 D R' D L' R2 U
A #2 F U F D' L D B' L2 U2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 L2 D'
A #3 B' U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' L2 B L' R2 B' F' U2 F D L' F' L
A #4 L' B2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' F D' L B' F' L2 U R' B' F U2
A #5 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 F' L2 D2 U' L2 U2 L' D R U' R2
A Ex#1 B' L2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 R U R D' B' R' D B D U2
A Ex#2 F D F2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 D2 R' U' D2 L' D2 L U2 F2 U2 L2
B #1 L2 F' D2 F U2 L D2 B U B2 D' B2 D F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2
B #2 L2 F' U' R2 F' D2 B D' F' L' B2 D' F2 U' D' B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2
B #3 U2 B2 D L2 U' F' B L' U' R D' R2 B2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U'
B #4 R2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 B' F2 L R D B' R' B F U2 B F' U'
B #5 L2 F' L2 B L2 R2 B' U2 B R D2 F' L2 D' R' B D2 U L U2
B Ex#1 F2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U2 L D B D2 U F R2 F2 U F' L' F
B Ex#2 L' B2 D' F2 U2 F' R' D' L D2 F B2 U' D2 R2 U D R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F D' R2 U L' F R' B' R' B R2 D' F2 D L2 F2 D R2
A #2 L D2 U2 R B2 R' B2 F2 L' F2 L' U' B' R F L U R F' D'
A #3 L2 D R2 B2 U B2 L2 U L2 D' L' R2 U L2 F' D' B2 D U' B
A #4 U2 L2 D B2 L2 D R' B2 L U L' B' R' B' R' B' F R'
A #5 D B2 D F2 R2 U L2 D B F2 U' B L B D R2 B2 U F'
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D R D R F D' U' B' R' B2 R
A Ex#2 F D R B U' D2 R' U F D' R2 U R2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' U' B L R' B L' U' R' b
A #2 B' L R' B U L R' U' B' U' B r' b'
A #3 L' B L R' B R' U' B' R B' L u' r'
A #4 R U L' R L U B' R' L R' U' b'
A #5 B' R L U' B R' U' L U B' U' u' l'
A Ex#1 B R' B R' L' R' U B L B R u l' r' b
A Ex#2 L U B' R L' U L U B U' B' l b'
B #1 U R' B L R U L U R B' R u' l' r'
B #2 R B' U' R L' R U L B L R' u' b'
B #3 B' R' B L R' L B R' L' R' L r b'
B #4 B' R' L' U R U L U L' U' B r b
B #5 R B' R U' L U L R L U' B u' r b'
B Ex#1 R U' R B R' L R' U' B' R' B u l b'
B Ex#2 U' B R U' R L U' L R U B u r' b'
C #1 R U B R' U' B R U R' B L' u' l'
C #2 R B' R B' L U L' B' R L R' u' b'
C #3 U L' R' L B L' B U' L' B U l'
C #4 L B' L' B L B' R' L' B' R' L l r b
C #5 B U R' L U' L' B' U L B L u' l b
C Ex#1 R' L' U B' L' R' B R' B L' R u l' r'
C Ex#2 B' R B' L R' B L' U R' B' U u'
D #1 R' B R' U' B L B U R L' B u' l'
D #2 R B' R U B U' L' B' R L B' r b'
D #3 L U' B' U B' U L' R L U' B l
D #4 B R' U' L' U' L' U' R' L B' U' r' b'
D #5 B' L' U L U L' R B R B' U' u' r' b
D Ex#1 B R' U' L B' L' B' L' B R' B' u' l r' b'
D Ex#2 R' L R' B L' R' L' B U' R' B' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R U' R U B R L B' l r
A #2 L' R' U B R U B R' L' U' B' u l r
A #3 B U L' B L' B R' L' U R' L r
A #4 R L' B' U' B L' B L U' R' U r' b'
A #5 R L' B' U' R U' B L' U' B' R u' l' r
A Ex#1 L' R U L U B L U B' R' U' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' R U' L B' R' U' B R' U' L' u l b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R U B U' L' B' L' B L'
A #2 U B' R' B U' B R U B' U' R
A #3 U L B R' U' R' L' B R' B L
A #4 L R L U' L B' R' B L' R' U'
A #5 B R U B' R U' L' B R L' B
A Ex#1 L R U' R L B' L U L' R U
A Ex#2 L B L U B' L B R U B U'
B #1 R L U L R U R' U' L' B' R
B #2 L B R L B U L' U B L' U'
B #3 U B U' L R' L B' U R L' B'
B #4 L B L U B L R' B' R L U
B #5 L R B L B' U' L' U B L B'
B Ex#1 B R U R B' U' R' U' L U' R
B Ex#2 L R' U' R' L R U R B L' U
C #1 B R' B' U' L' B U' R B' R' U'
C #2 L B R B R' U' R' L' R B U
C #3 R B L' B' R' B L' B L B' U'
C #4 U L U R B R' L R' L B' L
C #5 L U L R L' U L' U B' U L'
C Ex#1 R B U' L R L' B L' R L' U
C Ex#2 L B U R L U' B R' L' B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' L' R' L' R B U' B R'
A #2 B R B' L U' R U' B L' R U
A #3 R B U R' U L B' U' B L R
A #4 R L B L' B L B' L' R B R'
A #5 U L U' R' U' L B L' U' L' R'
A Ex#1 B L B R L' R U' L' U' L U
A Ex#2 L R L R U B U B R' B U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-1)
A #2 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5) / (6,-5)
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-3) /
A #5 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4)
B #1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (6,-2)
B #2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) /
B #3 (-3,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4)
B #4 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,2) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,-3) / (4,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (-5,-3) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5)
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (2,-4)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' L' R' B' D' L B F2 D F R D' F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 D U' F L2 U B F' D' L D2 B' U2 R U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2 F' R' B' R F' L B2 U' L2 B U R2 Fw Uw' L2 D' U' R2 U F2 U2 B2 U' B' D2 F2 L' R2 U L2 D2 B2 L U Rw' L2 B R2 B R2 B L2 B2 R2 U R F2 L' U B2 D' F' U' R2 D' Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 B D' F' R2 U' L' R B2 D' R U' Fw Uw' D2 R2 U2 B D2 L2 B' L2 D' L2 F R' D' U' B R B L U R' Fw' Uw L2 F2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 L' U' L' B2 R' B' U2 B' D F D2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R' F2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F R' D2 B2 D2 U' R2 U B' D F2 Rw Uw F' L2 U2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 B' U2 R' B' F D' L D2 R B F' L2 R' Fw Uw2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 U' F L2 B F2 L' F' L2 R F' D' F' Rw Uw' L2 D' F2 R2 D R2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 F L' B2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 L' B' Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U F U' F U R2 D' R B' U F L2 R2 Fw Uw2 B2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 B D2 L' B2 R2 D2 U B R B F2 U2 Fw' F2 D2 U2 B L2 R2 F U F2 L F D2 U' B2 L' F' U' B' U Fw' Uw R2 F2 D2 L F2 R U2 L2 D2 F U F R' B F2 R' D' U' L' U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 B2 D U2 L2 U B F U' F2 R' D' R2 F U' R F' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 R2 B F R' U F2 L' U2 F' R2 F U B' Uw' L2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D' R' D2 F L2 B R2 U B' D U Rw Uw U L2 R2 U' B2 L2 D L2 B' R' U' B' L' B2 L2 R2 U' B' D U2 U F2 D B2 U L2 F2 L B' U' R' B2 R' F U L2 R' D' Rw' Uw' D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' L' D R2 D2 L' D' U' B' D B' R U' Fw' L R2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 D' R2 B F2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' D' U Fw' D L2 D F2 D L2 F2 U' F2 U' L' R B U' B2 R' B D2 F' L Fw' Uw' R2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 D L2 B' L2 B D' B' U R2 B2 F2 L' F' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 U B U' R' B L' R' F2 U' F U2 B2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F R2 D L R D' F' U2 F2 U R D2 Fw' Uw' B2 D2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L R2 F' L' D' B U2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 B Uw' L' R' D2 F2 L2 F2 L' B2 L R' D' F2 D' R F L2 U' L F R2 Fw Uw' D' L2 U2 F2 U B2 U R2 U B2 R D B' F2 R' B L2 B D' L2 U Rw' Uw2
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.62   15.10   14.26 18.62 16.61 14.44 13.62
First round 36 14.40   15.63   14.40 15.70 15.63 16.59 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 53.18   58.47   53.18 1:01.93 1:00.09 57.68 57.65
Combined First round 25 54.91   57.28   1:01.78 59.88 56.22 55.75 54.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:27.32   1:32.54   1:40.61 1:33.44 1:28.12 1:36.05 1:27.32
Combined First round 13 1:34.49   1:35.59   1:36.04 1:36.65 1:34.86 1:34.49 1:35.88
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:21.68   2:33.19   2:37.19 2:23.62 DNF 2:38.76 2:21.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Adam Lavender    United Kingdom
Adam Lavender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 18.40   20.63   23.57 18.40 23.13 18.51 20.26
First round 64 18.71   22.84   21.60 22.15 24.76 18.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.94   7.73   8.01 10.58 8.16 6.94 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:11.07   1:25.31   1:57.53 1:11.07 1:24.31 1:15.31 1:36.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:54.66     3:31.64 2:54.66
Adam Swaine    United Kingdom
Adam Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 14.38   15.31   15.87 14.84 15.22 14.38 16.08
Semi Final 24 12.56   13.97   14.98 DNF 12.56 13.43 13.50
Second round 31 11.92   14.17   16.27 12.93 20.54 13.32 11.92
First round 29 14.14   15.10   16.41 14.41 16.43 14.14 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.98   1:07.09   1:05.73 1:23.86 1:03.98 1:04.09 1:11.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.80   30.09   34.73 31.65 30.99 25.80 27.63
Alessandro Valente    United Kingdom
Alessandro Valente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.67   35.21   32.67 38.57 33.57 34.69 37.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 9.87   15.10   14.12 18.51 16.61 9.87 14.58
Alex Pearce    United Kingdom
Alex Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.80   29.75   24.80 33.77 47.22 26.95 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.32   6.38   7.44 5.32 5.79 5.92 7.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.55   12.78   11.90 14.69 17.15 11.76 11.55
Alexander Biraben-Renard    United Kingdom
Alexander Biraben-Renard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.93   17.48   17.08 15.93 16.32 19.05 23.02
First round 49 16.69   18.85   18.30 22.77 20.17 18.08 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.23   5.25   4.23 4.96 5.89 4.91 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:03.95   1:11.09   1:10.07 1:14.28 1:03.95 1:08.93 1:15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 37.16   46.85   43.74 37.16 47.44 54.63 49.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 8.86   13.04   8.86 12.18 16.80 10.62 16.33
Skewb Combined First round 60 11.25   18.53   11.25 18.84 16.67 20.08 20.19
Alexander Harvey    United Kingdom
Alexander Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 22.35   26.00   30.91 27.00 23.13 27.88 22.35
First round 67 19.02   24.21   27.64 39.19 24.42 19.02 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.18   7.06   7.45 6.82 DNF 6.18 6.90
Alexander Yip    United Kingdom
Alexander Yip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.67   11.96   11.76 12.24 13.38 11.89 9.67
Semi Final 12 9.92   11.74   11.56 11.98 11.68 9.92 12.71
Second round 8 10.26   11.14   10.26 11.75 10.90 11.36 11.17
First round 8 9.34   11.38   DNF 11.42 10.55 12.18 9.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.98   5.32   4.81 5.45 5.71 3.98 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 49.06   56.79   1:01.84 58.28 1:00.99 51.11 49.06
Combined First round 23 51.43   56.39   51.43 58.05 58.55 53.38 57.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:26.42   1:32.94   1:31.65 1:28.63 1:38.55 1:26.42 1:41.69
Combined First round 14 1:30.94   1:37.55   1:40.89 1:36.82 1:30.94 1:34.93 1:42.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.77   18.60   18.41 19.12 18.27 19.55 16.77
Combined First round 1 13.86   14.49   18.78 13.86 14.29 13.90 15.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 5.30   9.44   12.09 7.39 5.30 15.10 8.85
Skewb Combined First round 47 4.49   12.43   14.60 11.81 12.45 4.49 13.03
Alexandre Delaitre    France
Alexandre Delaitre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.55   16.75   16.99 14.78 18.47 19.49 13.55
First round 45 15.53   17.63   18.74 15.53 18.26 15.89 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.22   5.61   5.22 5.56 10.66 5.26 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:54.93     1:54.93 1:59.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.39   27.78   32.19 23.39 33.92 27.41 23.74
Megaminx Combined First round 36 3:45.89     DNF 3:45.89
Square-1 Combined First round 29 49.86     49.86 1:17.46
Amaan Omar    United Kingdom
Amaan Omar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.70   14.12   15.93 14.80 12.70 14.24 13.33
Semi Final 18 12.50   12.67   12.50 12.68 12.57 14.61 12.77
Second round 11 9.87   11.51   14.21 11.59 12.55 10.38 9.87
First round 11 10.80   11.88   10.90 13.79 10.96 10.80 18.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.23   2.92   3.43 2.96 4.95 2.23 2.36
First round 5 2.39   2.93   2.39 3.34 3.40 2.50 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 45.59   51.22   45.59 48.88 53.61 51.17 57.18
Combined First round 32 53.94   1:03.63   1:06.15 1:01.16 53.94 1:11.43 1:03.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.07   27.51   18.07 31.90 26.26 26.21 30.06
Megaminx Combined First round 35 3:39.06     3:39.06 3:50.09
Pyraminx Final 10 4.81   7.35   6.79 6.90 4.81 8.35 9.21
Combined First round 13 3.68   7.14   10.10 8.82 3.68 6.70 5.89
Skewb Final 11 3.95   5.83   6.20 5.63 8.57 5.65 3.95
Combined First round 7 5.30   6.43   8.90 6.18 7.01 5.30 6.10
Square-1 Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 18.42   22.53   24.01 41.70 23.41 20.16 18.42
First round 70 20.78   24.72   20.78 DNF 21.95 21.60 30.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:10.26   1:27.01   1:27.46 2:01.85 1:38.34 1:10.26 1:15.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:07.60   2:18.51   2:16.96 2:18.98 2:07.60 2:33.61 2:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 38.34   53.12   48.47 38.34 1:14.28 50.03 1:00.85
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:43.69     2:57.46 2:43.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Anthony Pham-Thanh    United Kingdom
Anthony Pham-Thanh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.45   19.88   19.45 19.77 20.14 19.72 23.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 39.23   43.38   44.71 44.76 55.23 39.23 40.68
Bartek Mirecki    Poland
Bartek Mirecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.33   21.80   22.46 16.33 26.14 24.17 18.78
First round 55 17.03   20.49   17.27 17.03 22.57 30.17 21.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.85   4.79   5.17 4.56 5.80 4.63 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:11.80   1:16.13   1:13.29 1:27.91 1:11.80 1:15.07 1:20.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:26.03   2:39.65   2:26.03 3:18.69 2:34.83 2:48.78 2:35.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 50.88     56.82 50.88
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:37.94     2:37.94 3:19.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 7.54   11.78   9.83 16.02 14.85 7.54 10.65
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.98   8.24   11.23 7.70 5.98 7.74 9.27
Square-1 Combined First round 25 32.26   40.77   37.44 38.54 32.26 50.85 46.33
Ben Chant    United Kingdom
Ben Chant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.86   32.79   29.86 33.77 34.62 29.97 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.46   12.19   12.81 10.59 16.58 13.16 10.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 7.88   16.70   22.46 16.90 10.73 7.88 25.08
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.75   DNF   19.75 DNF 24.51 DNF 25.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.09   7.46   8.60 7.10 6.68 6.09 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:06.38   1:13.32   1:17.17 1:06.38 1:24.17 1:09.83 1:12.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:35.54     3:23.70 2:35.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 39.13   42.92   43.48 39.13 40.42 48.90 44.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:00.54   1:26.47   1:46.42 1:14.55 DNF 1:18.44 1:00.54
Combined First round 4 55.04   1:02.62   1:00.03 1:15.78 1:09.26 55.04 58.57
Megaminx Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 11.01   24.93   11.01 38.20 17.05 19.55 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.76   8.12   8.79 8.98 8.99 5.76 6.60
Square-1 Combined First round 24 29.71   38.96   42.32 47.89 29.71 39.91 34.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.73   13.74   13.80 11.73 14.35 13.39 14.04
Semi Final 16 10.11   12.50   10.11 10.42 14.97 12.12 16.36
Second round 15 10.68   12.16   10.92 14.28 10.68 13.30 12.26
First round 20 10.94   13.57   13.57 19.75 10.94 13.40 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.81   7.01   5.94 10.14 6.00 9.09 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.46   50.32   48.98 52.15 49.84 52.36 47.46
Combined First round 15 49.11   49.84   50.62 59.43 49.75 49.14 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.77   1:30.28   1:31.82 1:34.63 1:30.02 1:28.99 1:27.77
Combined First round 12 1:26.86   1:34.89   1:34.00 1:32.45 1:26.86 1:38.21 1:41.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.29   25.78   29.91 24.16 25.46 27.73 22.29
Combined First round 15 21.87   25.11   25.61 28.22 26.42 23.30 21.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 9.70   13.09   15.16 10.36 9.70 14.01 14.91
Skewb Combined First round 52 12.76   15.97   19.12 15.20 14.06 12.76 18.66
Square-1 Combined First round 20 28.30   35.55   36.68 28.30 38.09 31.88 43.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/24 58:49     21/24 58:49
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.97   14.36   10.97 15.74 11.97 15.38 DNF
Second round 17 10.63   12.41   12.86 12.25 10.63 DNF 12.13
First round 16 9.66   12.89   36.47 12.05 11.21 9.66 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61   4.26   3.61 6.31 3.73 4.41 4.65
First round 9 2.64   3.44   3.46 2.64 3.68 3.17 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 38.50   50.69   48.85 38.50 52.11 52.10 51.13
Combined First round 19 50.70   54.20   54.49 55.28 52.84 55.52 50.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:24.01   1:31.25   1:33.49 1:37.19 1:24.01 1:28.86 1:31.40
Combined First round 10 1:25.53   1:31.45   1:27.80 1:32.41 1:34.13 1:25.53 1:35.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.14   23.31   25.04 21.89 23.00 19.14 31.04
Combined First round 16 23.00   25.56   27.55 24.43 24.69 28.33 23.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 2:12.35     DNF 2:12.35
Megaminx Final 8 1:15.31   1:32.38   1:39.63 1:24.55 1:15.31 1:57.63 1:32.95
Combined First round 8 1:23.45   1:31.02   1:31.83 1:30.04 1:51.73 1:23.45 1:31.18
Pyraminx Final 15 6.25   10.12   6.63 10.71 6.25 13.02 DNF
Combined First round 12 4.14   6.73   4.51 8.96 4.14 6.85 8.84
Skewb Combined First round 24 4.86   8.32   9.69 9.19 12.45 4.86 6.09
Square-1 Final 8 16.55   20.45   20.92 25.91 18.87 16.55 21.57
Combined First round 10 17.71   19.30   17.71 18.58 26.94 18.41 20.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/25 55:02     21/25 55:02
Beth Coppin    United Kingdom
Beth Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 13.93   22.49   36.38 13.93 22.03 24.89 20.55
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 8.62   13.75   15.95 12.19 8.62 14.78 14.28
Semi Final 8 8.93   11.25   12.65 8.93 10.71 10.40 13.44
Second round 7 8.83   10.95   11.04 11.62 12.52 8.83 10.19
First round 14 11.68   12.76   13.15 12.07 11.68 13.06 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84   3.25   4.10 3.13 3.19 3.43 2.84
First round 6 2.55   3.12   3.24 2.61 3.51 4.40 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.35   48.78   51.44 49.84 49.03 47.47 47.35
Combined First round 24 50.07   56.77   1:01.75 51.21 50.07 1:01.81 57.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:40.99   1:49.90   1:43.74 1:56.05 1:40.99 1:59.65 1:49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.21   22.49   27.15 21.21 22.68 23.21 21.58
Combined First round 13 22.39   23.36   26.15 23.24 22.80 24.03 22.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 1:13.31   1:39.17   1:43.54 1:53.79 2:02.72 1:13.31 1:20.19
Megaminx Final 12 1:33.38   1:48.22   1:44.29 1:47.86 1:52.51 1:33.38 2:05.46
Combined First round 10 1:30.11   1:43.53   1:46.16 1:34.01 1:30.11 1:50.41 1:54.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 4.54   7.97   7.63 6.94 9.33 4.54 9.38
Skewb Final 4 3.70   4.58   4.03 4.28 5.42 3.70 5.63
Combined First round 4 5.18   5.74   5.18 6.26 5.43 DNF 5.54
Square-1 Final 7 12.53   19.15   21.17 24.86 16.21 12.53 20.06
Combined First round 5 12.57   14.49   15.11 12.57 12.88 15.47 15.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/4 24:52     4/4 24:52
Bowie Brennan    United Kingdom
Bowie Brennan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.29   31.87   25.29 31.77 DNF 32.64 31.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.98   9.70   9.72 10.95 8.98 10.25 9.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 9.48   12.41   13.43 12.60 11.20 13.60 9.48
Skewb Combined First round 55 7.20   16.48   17.63 15.15 DNF 16.65 7.20
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.02   9.42   9.70 10.03 10.17 8.53 8.02
Semi Final 10 9.63   11.36   11.14 11.51 9.63 12.62 11.42
Second round 10 10.67   11.33   11.31 11.61 11.08 10.67 DNF
First round 6 8.57   10.84   12.22 10.53 11.38 8.57 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.19   4.37   3.20 6.31 3.19 3.61 11.87
First round 4 2.16   2.91   2.94 2.58 5.28 3.22 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.65   40.97   40.98 40.13 43.28 39.65 41.80
Combined First round 3 35.61   38.18   36.94 41.29 36.30 35.61 52.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:13.44   1:14.64   1:15.77 1:13.58 1:16.37 1:14.58 1:13.44
Combined First round 2 1:03.11   1:11.72   1:13.00 1:13.94 1:08.23 1:21.65 1:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.76   19.07   20.00 18.35 16.76 18.86 27.96
Combined First round 7 16.20   19.93   20.51 18.13 24.09 21.15 16.20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 31.82   NR 42.19   38.05 31.82 42.46 49.10 46.05
Combined First round 1 34.56   38.50   NR 42.74 35.74 34.56 39.45 40.31
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.54   1:09.75   1:14.94 1:14.96 1:06.33 1:02.54 1:07.99
Combined First round 4 57.06   1:10.47   DNF 1:13.48 57.06 1:05.41 1:12.53
Pyraminx Final 7 5.63   6.58   7.36 6.40 5.99 10.20 5.63
Combined First round 7 4.60   5.82   4.92 18.06 5.74 6.79 4.60
Skewb Final 6 2.60   4.75   5.34 6.91 2.60 3.93 4.97
Combined First round 12 6.03   6.89   6.03 7.89 6.33 6.86 7.47
Square-1 Final 11 15.24   22.79   24.07 23.66 20.65 15.24 27.39
Combined First round 9 12.76   16.85   19.00 12.76 16.29 26.54 15.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/17 1:00:00     11/17 1:00:00
Cameron Jones    United Kingdom
Cameron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.77   15.80   15.09 17.82 14.77 17.06 15.24
First round 28 11.78   14.78   14.15 16.96 16.86 11.78 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.76   4.69   4.13 3.76 5.22 6.21 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 49.83   1:05.66   1:09.50 1:03.37 49.83 1:04.49 1:09.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:06.66   2:09.88   2:06.66 2:08.82 2:15.55 2:08.00 2:12.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.78   31.28   30.49 27.78 37.75 32.33 31.02
Pyraminx Final 14 7.23   9.29   9.43 9.15 7.23 9.28 12.53
Combined First round 11 4.24   6.72   7.50 8.40 5.90 4.24 6.75
Skewb Final 13 5.23   6.84   5.65 7.11 7.75 5.23 8.36
Combined First round 16 6.37   7.39   8.67 6.37 7.10 6.41 10.00
Square-1 Combined First round 26 33.68   46.05   1:03.60 34.25 40.31 33.68 DNF
Cara Pischke    United Kingdom
Cara Pischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:06.60   1:15.02   1:06.60 1:39.67 1:06.94 1:29.35 1:08.77
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.65   11.35   12.90 10.72 10.65 11.34 11.98
Semi Final 23 11.94   13.65   14.37 13.63 11.94 14.14 13.17
Second round 21 10.96   12.61   10.96 15.02 11.95 12.92 12.96
First round 23 11.24   14.19   13.89 11.24 15.47 17.84 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.38   4.38   3.38 4.95 4.26 3.92 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.37   46.52   48.47 39.37 1:05.05 48.71 42.38
Combined First round 9 41.44   47.05   42.61 48.83 49.70 41.44 57.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:37.56   1:47.68   1:43.72 2:00.87 1:56.45 1:42.88 1:37.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.42   18.92   18.06 18.15 17.42 20.56 31.07
Combined First round 10 17.65   20.98   19.46 17.65 21.65 22.12 21.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 43.83   48.35   49.29 46.27 49.49 58.56 43.83
Combined First round 2 37.53   49.50   37.53 53.29 50.13 48.45 49.93
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:31.42   1:51.04   1:44.84 2:02.11 1:31.42 1:59.68 1:48.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 3.44   7.40   5.46 9.21 13.07 3.44 7.52
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.83   8.08   11.34 7.93 8.26 6.83 8.05
Square-1 Final 1 8.27   10.28   10.41 11.55 8.27 8.88 13.52
Combined First round 1 7.28   7.56   WR 7.28 10.72 7.30 7.29 8.09
Cheung-Hao Tu    United Kingdom
Cheung-Hao Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.93   14.69   14.82 16.22 13.93 13.98 15.26
First round 40 14.58   16.34   16.08 14.58 21.51 16.05 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.37   10.53   9.75 12.15 5.37 9.69 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 51.24   58.47   1:04.85 58.25 56.18 51.24 1:00.97
Combined First round 26 47.16   58.45   56.82 58.47 1:00.06 1:01.86 47.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.23   1:56.53   2:08.30 1:52.89 1:47.23 2:09.00 1:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.41   21.38   31.01 16.41 21.14 20.24 22.75
Combined First round 8 18.87   20.48   18.87 20.10 22.42 23.97 18.91
Square-1 Combined First round 19 25.89   33.27   32.29 35.51 37.36 32.01 25.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.10   10.19   12.84 8.62 12.28 9.66 8.10
Semi Final 6 8.68   10.41   13.20 9.46 8.68 10.86 10.91
Second round 9 10.21   11.32   DNF 12.35 10.60 10.21 11.00
First round 2 8.46   9.40   10.46 8.75 8.46 8.98 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.64   3.63   4.13 5.28 2.64 3.79 2.97
First round 2 2.29   2.75   3.09 2.63 3.47 2.54 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 45.68   51.04   47.61 53.06 52.45 45.68 54.53
Combined First round 12 45.10   48.47   48.04 54.62 45.10 51.04 46.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:02.35   2:15.00   2:19.24 2:02.35 2:10.69 2:15.08 2:43.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.42   27.57   28.22 33.58 34.25 19.42 20.92
Megaminx Final 14 1:44.35   1:58.54   1:44.50 1:48.65 1:44.35 2:49.00 2:22.47
Combined First round 16 1:51.00   2:01.68   1:51.00 1:52.39 2:23.82 2:04.89 2:07.76
Pyraminx Final 2 3.07   4.28   3.87 5.06 3.07 7.62 3.92
Combined First round 4 2.67   5.38   4.03 6.98 11.47 2.67 5.13
Skewb Final 7 4.07   4.89   4.07 4.64 4.75 5.29 6.94
Combined First round 3 3.91   4.82   3.91 4.61 5.74 4.28 5.57
Square-1 Final 14 21.86   26.65   21.86 28.35 27.61 24.00 30.58
Combined First round 12 20.76   24.95   27.44 24.02 20.76 27.09 23.75
Christopher Hoodless    United Kingdom
Christopher Hoodless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.42   9.48   9.56 11.21 8.42 8.49 10.39
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.49   11.31   12.10 10.49 11.17 12.19 10.66
Semi Final 15 10.96   12.18   14.84 13.02 10.96 12.24 11.27
Second round 6 9.33   10.80   11.61 11.65 11.08 9.33 9.71
First round 7 8.71   11.37   11.33 9.91 8.71 12.86 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.18   5.82   5.91 7.69 4.18 5.99 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.76   43.87   47.14 40.78 43.69 51.68 38.76
Combined First round 7 34.19   42.60   43.71 43.11 58.75 34.19 40.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.06   1:19.30   1:26.10 1:16.69 1:20.11 1:21.10 1:13.06
Combined First round 6 1:14.27   1:18.77   1:35.86 1:14.96 1:14.27 1:15.99 1:25.37
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:57.44   2:08.96   1:58.12 2:00.23 2:54.79 1:57.44 2:28.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 5.70   10.90   18.29 13.74 8.67 5.70 10.29
Cormac Farrell    United Kingdom
Cormac Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.37   12.08   11.37 11.40 12.26 12.59 15.55
Semi Final 9 10.23   11.34   10.31 13.04 10.68 13.11 10.23
Second round 13 11.19   11.68   11.19 11.55 12.10 11.39 12.55
First round 12 10.22   12.33   10.67 15.67 10.66 10.22 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.29   4.61   5.12 4.33 3.29 4.37 DNF
First round 14 3.51   4.16   DNF 3.82 5.15 3.51 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.79   44.99   53.66 43.60 46.40 42.79 44.96
Combined First round 10 42.12   47.43   47.90 42.12 49.99 44.41 50.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:12.27   1:33.46   1:29.99 1:38.36 1:32.03 1:12.27 1:38.97
Combined First round 15 1:25.47   1:37.89   1:25.47 1:40.87 1:36.89 1:46.87 1:35.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 29.30   29.84   30.16 32.53 29.30 29.44 29.91
Megaminx Final 3 51.76   1:01.20   1:02.54 1:01.33 1:00.23 51.76 1:02.04
Combined First round 2 55.14   57.79   55.74 1:08.74 55.52 1:02.10 55.14
Pyraminx Final 3 4.85   5.39   6.65 5.63 4.85 4.91 5.64
Combined First round 1 3.55   4.49   4.12 4.06 5.29 3.55 5.77
Skewb Final 15 6.26   7.84   6.87 6.26 11.48 8.10 8.56
Combined First round 9 5.92   6.60   8.35 6.38 5.92 6.20 7.22
Square-1 Final 10 16.24   21.88   22.37 24.10 16.24 19.69 23.57
Combined First round 11 16.64   20.40   24.65 21.78 16.64 19.18 20.25
Daniel Evans    United Kingdom
Daniel Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.99   15.25   15.03 12.99 15.64 15.68 15.07
Semi Final 17 11.09   12.62   12.80 11.09 11.37 13.70 14.80
Second round 28 11.67   13.60   11.67 12.11 17.04 13.83 14.86
First round 39 11.67   16.31   14.46 18.78 16.59 11.67 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.33   7.92   8.43 5.33 9.04 6.30 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 54.35   1:03.84   1:16.59 54.58 54.35 1:06.58 1:10.37
Combined First round 29 46.62   1:01.27   54.34 1:06.24 1:07.91 1:03.22 46.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.36   1:50.33   1:48.80 1:58.19 1:44.36 1:52.58 1:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.17   41.80   37.28 28.17 44.99 43.12 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:13.98   2:26.14   2:27.24 2:42.66 2:17.39 2:33.80 2:13.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 10.65   13.18   14.61 13.66 11.26 18.50 10.65
Skewb Combined First round 57 9.04   16.83   20.42 20.29 10.21 20.00 9.04
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.51   10.66   10.77 10.68 10.52 10.78 10.51
Semi Final 5 9.18   10.40   10.78 9.54 9.18 10.87 11.30
Second round 12 10.00   11.55   10.00 12.11 12.87 10.18 12.36
First round 10 10.21   11.58   11.24 12.21 10.21 11.30 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.67   4.98   3.67 5.29 5.76 4.86 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.69   38.61   39.11 42.41 32.69 41.19 35.52
Combined First round 5 35.20   38.93   35.20 42.25 37.92 41.80 37.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.07   1:08.23   1:10.57 1:11.97 1:06.31 1:07.80 1:05.07
Combined First round 3 1:04.96   1:12.14   1:04.96 1:13.62 1:08.50 1:14.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.50   18.97   23.56 18.50 19.29 18.84 18.79
Combined First round 9 17.60   20.69   21.41 17.60 19.64 21.03 23.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:01.18   1:08.02   1:07.61 1:09.28 1:07.18 1:01.18 DNF
Combined First round 5 58.18   1:11.73   1:11.42 1:23.48 1:17.96 58.18 1:05.81
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.55   1:11.88   1:06.55 1:23.13 1:11.01 1:14.68 1:09.95
Combined First round 5 1:09.94   1:12.94   1:12.27 1:16.55 1:15.67 1:09.94 1:10.88
Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   4.17   3.38 4.99 3.18 8.61 4.13
Combined First round 5 2.95   5.55   10.30 7.84 2.95 4.53 4.28
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.41   9.09   8.73 10.21 7.41 8.33 30.74
Danila Pshenichnih    Russia
Danila Pshenichnih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 21.27   24.34   24.98 23.72 25.85 21.27 24.31
First round 68 20.48   24.25   20.48 21.37 26.37 30.05 25.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.98   7.98   11.93 7.46 6.85 3.98 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:56.07     1:58.16 1:56.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 48.29     48.29 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 38 3:51.52     3:51.52 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.73   9.74   8.73 9.00 8.75 11.48 14.72
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.43   15.37   16.56 16.07 16.53 13.50 12.43
First round 44 12.66   17.51   12.66 16.59 20.55 19.37 16.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.65   1:04.03   1:09.66 1:03.51 1:08.86 59.65 59.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.25   19.52   21.39 19.27 20.88 18.25 18.40
Combined First round 11 18.78   21.21   22.40 21.50 18.78 22.95 19.74
Square-1 Final 15 24.92   29.98   28.74 33.96 24.92 27.23 34.41
Combined First round 14 20.76   26.59   31.55 27.85 20.76 20.96 30.96
Dominic Spear    United Kingdom
Dominic Spear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 14.90   16.25   14.90 16.92 16.07 15.75 17.30
Second round 29 12.53   13.80   12.53 13.59 14.59 13.22 15.38
First round 34 12.76   15.40   13.93 15.40 12.76 17.43 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.92   7.10   7.98 6.66 6.66 4.92 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 54.67   59.07   1:04.01 1:01.03 58.18 54.67 58.00
Combined First round 28 58.24   1:01.07   1:01.64 1:09.52 1:00.03 58.24 1:01.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:48.76   1:54.99   1:59.34 1:48.76 1:59.64 1:56.84 1:48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 58.40     1:04.33 58.40
Elizabeth Shirley    United Kingdom
Elizabeth Shirley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.75   18.00   20.21 16.87 14.75 16.91 20.22
First round 27 11.92   14.75   15.49 11.92 14.64 17.88 14.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.28   5.58   6.03 4.28 6.11 4.60 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:17.02   1:21.34   1:17.02 1:22.35 1:22.23 1:19.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:52.23     2:52.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 52.37     52.37 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:54.71   2:10.12   2:05.92 2:02.03 1:54.71 2:22.40 2:50.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.86   8.85   12.72 11.61 6.86 7.66 7.28
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.69   9.34   10.62 8.07 18.27 7.69 9.34
Erin Coppin    United Kingdom
Erin Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 30.66     42.19 30.66
Skewb Combined First round 68 41.58     41.58 43.98
Ethan Russell    United Kingdom
Ethan Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.74   22.31   29.78 21.66 21.23 16.74 24.04
First round 62 17.08   21.82   17.08 21.36 22.89 21.21 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.95   6.58   6.91 3.95 18.04 6.08 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:11.97     1:11.97 1:17.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 7.93   11.20   14.04 10.54 10.27 12.80 7.93
Skewb Combined First round 53 10.81   16.24   17.24 18.84 14.43 10.81 17.06
Ethan Swaine    United Kingdom
Ethan Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 22.14   23.24   26.04 22.19 22.14 25.24 22.28
First round 57 19.77   21.29   22.41 19.77 20.05 21.42 22.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 43.82   45.23   50.42 43.82 44.91 46.77 44.01
Ewan Ferguson    United Kingdom
Ewan Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.52   19.79   17.53 19.21 17.52 23.57 22.64
First round 50 17.52   19.20   18.78 18.49 20.86 17.52 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.45   5.62   6.62 5.93 5.80 5.12 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:38.18     1:45.04 1:38.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:05.46     1:16.05 1:05.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.75   10.13   10.84 9.28 8.75 10.28 13.34
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.81   8.39   6.81 11.72 8.70 7.39 9.07
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.53   10.54   9.53 11.49 11.52 10.21 9.93
Semi Final 3 8.76   9.45   9.42 11.63 8.89 10.05 8.76
Second round 3 8.57   9.54   10.07 9.61 8.93 8.57 10.75
First round 5 8.18   10.08   8.18 13.25 10.81 10.06 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.01   5.72   8.28 4.25 3.01 4.63 DNF
First round 1 1.60   2.68   1.74 1.60 5.01 1.99 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.47   36.04   37.03 38.79 35.68 35.42 31.47
Combined First round 4 35.76   38.25   37.32 40.83 35.76 36.71 40.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.61   1:09.58   1:25.86 1:08.14 1:09.89 1:10.72 1:07.61
Combined First round 5 1:04.80   1:14.29   1:10.04 1:14.24 1:04.80 1:18.60 1:25.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.26   17.03   18.15 15.26 15.93 17.72 17.45
Combined First round 3 12.30   16.64   17.03 18.87 15.40 12.30 17.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:05.19   1:16.43   1:32.82 1:17.80 1:05.19 1:05.67 1:25.82
Combined First round 6 1:09.85   1:21.91   1:24.82 1:09.85 1:15.01 1:33.70 1:25.89
Megaminx Final 5 1:07.89   1:11.28   1:08.81 1:07.89 1:24.51 1:17.08 1:07.94
Combined First round 6 1:01.78   1:13.02   1:11.26 1:17.54 1:11.12 1:01.78 1:16.69
Pyraminx Final 6 4.38   5.96   4.99 4.38 7.58 6.25 6.64
Combined First round 9 3.68   6.13   8.13 DNF 5.93 4.33 3.68
Skewb Final 1 2.62   3.23   3.00 3.38 3.39 2.62 3.30
Combined First round 1 2.23   3.53   4.23 3.04 4.19 2.23 3.36
Square-1 Final 4 14.01   16.11   15.95 21.03 14.01 14.37 18.00
Combined First round 4 11.20   13.40   16.69 19.66 12.09 11.20 11.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/17 1:00:00     11/17 1:00:00
Fenn Lilley    United Kingdom
Fenn Lilley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 19.62   23.60   19.62 25.29 27.07 20.99 24.51
First round 73 22.88   27.28   22.88 23.43 32.24 35.18 26.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.72   9.09   11.22 6.72 10.15 7.91 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 2:33.92     2:33.92 2:33.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 3:14.61     3:14.61 DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.39   10.82   10.61 12.31 11.82 10.04 9.39
Semi Final 4 8.74   9.65   8.87 8.74 9.50 10.58 11.49
Second round 4 8.13   10.30   12.77 10.33 9.06 8.13 11.50
First round 4 9.97   10.05   9.98 10.07 10.10 12.41 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.69   5.01   5.16 5.13 4.69 12.71 4.73
First round 12 2.94   4.07   7.22 3.83 3.98 4.41 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.27   37.60   38.02 36.27 37.81 41.25 36.98
Combined First round 6 37.46   40.98   43.93 40.13 40.82 41.99 37.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.74   1:13.03   1:15.22 1:14.92 1:23.69 1:08.95 1:08.74
Combined First round 7 1:12.71   1:20.66   1:12.71 1:12.75 1:27.31 1:27.63 1:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.56   19.28   19.10 18.89 18.56 19.85 22.16
Combined First round 12 17.22   21.67   20.20 25.33 17.22 24.07 20.74
Pyraminx Final 16 6.03   10.16   19.73 10.02 6.03 8.53 11.92
Combined First round 15 5.75   7.30   8.46 8.42 7.19 6.29 5.75
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.45   10.08   25.68 6.45 13.99 6.55 9.71
Freddie Smith    United Kingdom
Freddie Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 22.03   22.82   23.29 23.10 25.36 22.06 22.03
First round 71 21.56   25.30   24.37 26.55 28.68 24.99 21.56
Geoffrey Hartnell    United Kingdom
Geoffrey Hartnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.96   28.55   27.97 37.28 29.67 28.02 20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.95   9.93   10.29 9.11 8.95 10.39 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:39.28     2:06.75 1:39.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:41.82     3:28.85 2:41.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 55.24     55.24 1:19.52
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:10.41   2:23.35   2:27.80 2:10.41 2:23.38 2:36.45 2:18.86
Hannah Collins    United Kingdom
Hannah Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.99   44.70   32.99 49.12 49.84 54.96 35.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 11.65   14.13   26.62 15.82 12.81 13.77 11.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.29   13.03   12.29 12.76 23.25 12.43 13.91
Skewb Combined First round 67 41.15     41.15 45.63
Square-1 Combined First round 31 1:23.60     DNF 1:23.60
Harry Heard    United Kingdom
Harry Heard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 19.19   21.53   23.18 19.35 19.19 22.44 22.81
First round 58 19.46   21.32   20.90 23.03 20.04 23.64 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.17   6.95   6.79 6.17 7.13 6.93 8.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.52   10.99   10.45 11.30 DNF 9.52 11.22
Skewb Combined First round 62 12.81   19.81   20.74 19.53 19.17 12.81 23.51
Harry Owen    United Kingdom
Harry Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.18   7.41   10.40 7.90 7.19 7.14 6.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:30.47     2:58.83 2:30.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 2:53.68     2:53.68 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:02.75   2:22.21   2:02.75 2:26.51 2:09.20 2:44.26 2:30.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.07   8.29   7.07 9.81 7.67 8.56 8.64
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.77   8.12   8.62 DNF 6.97 6.77 8.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.82   8.98   8.95 7.82 8.87 11.43 9.11
Semi Final 1 7.54   8.56   8.23 7.54 9.65 8.34 9.11
Second round 1 6.84   9.25   9.75 9.47 6.84 9.18 9.11
First round 1 7.44   8.75   8.13 7.44 9.87 9.29 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.60   3.47   4.42 3.03 2.96 1.60 8.29
First round 3 1.65   2.89   4.42 3.02 2.09 3.56 1.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.88   38.75   46.64 37.59 41.58 30.88 37.07
Combined First round 2 32.00   35.07   34.31 36.81 38.20 34.08 32.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.44   1:12.89   1:17.59 1:13.37 1:14.52 1:04.44 1:10.78
Combined First round 4 1:09.31   1:14.06   1:09.31 1:16.14 1:12.80 1:27.47 1:13.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.88   18.19   18.95 DNF 16.38 15.88 19.25
Combined First round 2 13.44   15.16   18.39 16.95 13.44 14.08 14.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 43.36   53.22   1:03.01 43.78 54.31 1:01.58 43.36
Combined First round 3 49.73   56.24   1:03.38 52.05 53.29 DNF 49.73
Megaminx Final 2 58.39   1:00.38   1:01.02 1:01.86 59.19 58.39 1:00.92
Combined First round 3 59.59   1:03.85   1:11.27 1:02.80 1:00.31 59.59 1:08.44
Pyraminx Final 4 1.78   NR 5.53   7.42 5.20 1.78 3.97 7.67
Combined First round 2 3.24   5.00   5.89 3.24 6.30 5.63 3.49
Skewb Final 2 2.99   3.48   6.35 3.03 3.51 2.99 3.89
Combined First round 2 3.69   4.59   3.83 13.09 3.69 5.03 4.91
Square-1 Final 3 11.08   14.50   14.13 17.97 15.17 11.08 14.19
Combined First round 2 9.42   12.20   13.16 9.42 10.85 12.60 13.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.73   11.84   12.58 12.43 10.73 11.58 11.50
Semi Final 14 11.46   11.84   12.02 11.52 16.23 11.99 11.46
Second round 24 11.33   12.97   11.33 13.31 13.16 13.61 12.43
First round 9 10.38   11.39   11.76 11.76 10.38 14.49 10.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.11   4.97   4.11 5.16 5.30 5.19 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:00.95   1:05.13   1:00.95 1:03.94 1:02.70 1:08.76 1:16.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:38.84   1:41.62   1:50.05 1:40.42 1:44.34 1:40.09 1:38.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.27   26.24   25.51 22.27 25.92 27.29 27.99
Megaminx Final 13 1:52.78   1:58.26   1:57.22 1:55.90 1:52.78 2:02.13 2:01.67
Combined First round 15 1:49.70   1:57.11   1:56.35 1:49.70 2:19.98 1:54.86 2:00.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.36   10.30   10.89 10.55 6.36 10.68 9.67
Skewb Combined First round 48 8.35   13.10   15.68 8.35 10.33 14.34 14.64
Henry Asker    United Kingdom
Henry Asker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.75   18.08   20.37 17.94 19.93 16.38 15.75
First round 31 11.74   15.29   13.70 16.67 18.39 15.49 11.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.05   4.69   4.05 4.15 7.61 4.70 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:06.93   1:17.39   1:40.04 1:06.93 1:23.85 1:14.16 1:14.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:27.72   2:49.22   2:27.72 2:49.70 2:37.20 3:00.75 3:17.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.18   33.61   29.18 43.67 31.52 37.60 31.71
Pyraminx Final 8 4.80   6.66   7.02 7.64 7.20 4.80 5.76
Combined First round 3 4.57   5.08   4.76 5.47 5.01 8.87 4.57
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.58   8.00   10.64 7.38 6.92 5.58 9.69
Holly Clark    United Kingdom
Holly Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.58   49.33   46.58 1:03.92 47.03 54.11 46.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 12.02   13.69   14.66 14.15 12.02 15.47 12.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.01   9.64   11.85 6.82 13.28 6.01 10.24
Holly Swaine    United Kingdom
Holly Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 33.31   40.90   42.71 38.96 42.35 41.39 33.31
Hughie Do    United Kingdom
Hughie Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.29   3.93   10.91 3.46 3.81 3.29 4.53
First round 15 3.57   4.16   4.10 4.27 4.27 3.57 4.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.37   8.28   8.50 5.37 7.80 8.54 9.93
Skewb Final 8 4.00   4.96   4.00 5.40 4.85 7.68 4.62
Combined First round 10 4.52   6.72   7.16 6.90 6.10 4.52 8.46
Hussain Iqbal    United Kingdom
Hussain Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.24   14.44   13.24 14.17 16.88 15.28 13.88
Semi Final 21 12.59   13.38   13.29 13.87 12.59 16.93 12.99
Second round 23 11.90   12.96   14.27 12.42 12.18 11.90 16.24
First round 15 10.73   12.82   11.39 14.38 12.70 10.73 17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.05   4.59   5.37 5.07 4.05 4.54 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 51.84   56.49   1:02.76 57.95 59.63 51.90 51.84
Combined First round 16 48.48   53.67   52.88 48.48 56.54 53.86 54.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:07.90   2:22.90   2:07.90 2:09.24 2:31.51 2:45.34 2:27.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.89   18.97   19.02 18.70 17.89 20.07 19.18
Combined First round 5 17.00   18.74   17.39 19.44 32.24 19.39 17.00
Megaminx Final 15 1:44.92   2:01.08   1:58.28 1:44.92 2:10.14 2:20.21 1:54.82
Combined First round 11 1:41.28   1:48.48   1:51.91 1:51.29 1:47.47 1:41.28 1:46.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.31   7.88   8.16 DNF 9.70 5.79 5.31
Skewb Combined First round 45 8.62   12.18   14.87 14.28 9.60 12.66 8.62
Square-1 Final 12 22.19   25.65   26.29 27.63 27.14 23.52 22.19
Combined First round 15 20.94   29.34   30.35 20.94 27.92 33.50 29.74
Isabelle Wang    France
Isabelle Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.53   8.24   9.30 6.53 8.05 7.36 9.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 8.44   14.80   13.38 20.27 15.05 15.97 8.44
Skewb Combined First round 41 7.41   11.40   12.08 12.35 12.86 9.78 7.41
Jack Taylor    United Kingdom
Jack Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 48.83   54.84   1:00.41 1:00.51 50.51 53.61 48.83
Jacob Scarse    United Kingdom
Jacob Scarse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.67   18.63   16.66 20.97 30.83 15.67 18.27
First round 61 17.54   21.66   23.51 DNF 22.66 17.54 18.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.86   46.28   47.36 44.30 47.78 47.19 28.86
Jaime Calzado Gomez    Spain
Jaime Calzado Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.65   31.15   29.50 26.65 35.42 28.54 40.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.68   6.89   8.63 5.68 6.78 5.82 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:52.55     2:13.73 1:52.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 6.87   13.59   13.11 6.87 12.28 15.51 15.37
Skewb Combined First round 43 8.09   11.97   14.54 12.99 13.66 9.27 8.09
Square-1 Combined First round 30 1:02.37     1:02.37 1:11.98
Jake Holt    United Kingdom
Jake Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.85   10.42   10.94 11.18 12.72 9.13 7.85
Jakub Bacela    Poland
Jakub Bacela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 25.97   28.73   27.53 29.13 36.37 29.54 25.97
First round 75 26.52   28.42   26.52 29.54 31.23 27.37 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.76   16.75   16.63 16.93 16.70 22.70 8.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:19.74     1:19.74 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:49.46   2:06.48   2:02.97 2:13.50 1:49.46 2:32.72 2:02.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.03   11.20   9.79 11.25 12.57 9.03 13.91
Skewb Combined First round 63 14.62   21.11   14.62 21.93 19.39 28.60 22.02
James Jefferson    United Kingdom
James Jefferson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.65   5.31   3.65 6.59 5.32 4.56 6.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 7.27   15.03   16.76 7.27 12.44 15.88 20.03
Skewb Combined First round 40 7.81   11.09   10.88 9.68 17.10 7.81 12.72
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.74   11.29   11.78 9.74 10.59 12.14 11.51
Semi Final 7 10.24   11.07   11.07 11.22 10.24 11.31 10.92
Second round 16 8.60   12.28   10.94 8.60 12.45 13.77 13.45
First round 22 8.25   14.12   14.92 13.57 15.82 8.25 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.28   5.86   3.49 6.84 12.86 3.28 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.74   43.20   39.45 45.90 44.26 46.82 35.74
Combined First round 8 39.52   43.53   44.36 39.52 43.19 43.05 49.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.53   1:25.14   1:21.53 1:23.85 1:55.67 1:22.88 1:28.68
Combined First round 8 1:13.51   1:25.07   1:40.26 1:19.85 1:17.55 1:37.80 1:13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.56   21.29   24.38 16.56 21.23 21.54 21.10
Combined First round 6 16.56   18.83   16.97 16.56 19.26 20.27 23.42
Megaminx Final 7 1:08.19   1:15.07   1:08.19 1:13.21 1:16.24 1:15.76 1:33.83
Combined First round 7 1:09.17   1:19.13   1:09.17 1:19.82 1:18.32 1:34.93 1:19.25
Pyraminx Final 12 5.46   7.95   6.69 11.30 5.46 5.85 22.47
Combined First round 10 3.18   6.54   6.97 6.19 3.18 6.45 11.21
Skewb Final 14 3.19   7.71   5.72 3.19 7.89 9.53 DNF
Combined First round 8 3.07   6.58   6.41 7.36 8.38 3.07 5.98
Square-1 Final 9 16.55   21.82   22.27 22.39 16.55 25.03 20.79
Combined First round 7 12.87   15.81   18.21 12.87 17.62 15.11 14.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Joanna Stathopoulos    United Kingdom
Joanna Stathopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 20.62   23.23   28.79 22.95 23.10 23.65 20.62
First round 66 19.83   23.90   23.11 31.23 24.98 23.62 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.06   9.48   10.99 12.60 8.06 8.38 9.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.45   10.29   9.44 8.45 10.48 11.65 10.96
Skewb Combined First round 65 11.70   21.77   11.70 25.34 19.56 27.86 20.40
Joel Carpenter    United Kingdom
Joel Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.45   5.74   6.51 4.45 6.08 4.64 7.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:31.18     2:31.18 2:45.13
Skewb Combined First round 42 9.73   11.67   16.43 12.67 9.73 9.78 12.55
Jonathan Collins    United Kingdom
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.85   14.20   15.43 13.80 13.37 10.85 DNF
Second round 18 11.32   12.47   14.05 14.79 11.84 11.51 11.32
First round 26 10.75   14.58   14.72 13.62 15.69 15.40 10.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.97   5.20   4.76 6.30 5.82 3.97 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 49.73   DNF   DNF 55.87 49.73 1:01.97 DNF
Combined First round 20 50.42   54.75   56.02 50.42 1:07.18 54.91 53.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.57   1:58.01   1:57.43 1:41.57 2:05.23 2:00.57 1:56.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.75   28.88   31.52 25.46 23.75 29.67 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.56   9.67   8.52 10.06 14.89 10.44 6.56
Square-1 Final 6 12.76   18.07   21.69 16.58 15.94 12.76 DNF
Combined First round 6 13.78   15.80   14.63 14.13 13.78 24.78 18.63
Jordan Hollingsworth    United Kingdom
Jordan Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.71   5.02   5.73 4.33 3.71 6.94 4.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:18.19   1:31.51   1:18.19 1:19.89 1:33.96 1:43.82 1:40.67
Combined First round 11 1:28.17   1:33.83   1:43.52 1:33.31 1:31.78 1:36.39 1:28.17
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:18.69   2:39.64   2:18.69 2:46.53 2:52.23 2:32.37 2:40.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.74   14.78   14.57 14.89 11.74 16.76 14.89
Skewb Combined First round 38 6.87   10.53   10.39 11.03 10.17 11.98 6.87
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 19.51   22.00   23.69 22.69 24.22 19.61 19.51
First round 51 17.84   19.26   17.84 23.99 21.82 17.94 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.49   5.70   6.45 5.49 6.77 5.17 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:48.51     1:48.51 1:52.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 37.76   53.15   44.41 37.76 1:10.48 58.26 56.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.99   12.86   9.99 12.56 15.43 14.71 11.32
Joshua Joseph    United Kingdom
Joshua Joseph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.42   30.35   28.42 30.35 29.91 30.78 31.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 12.23   17.44   15.90 12.23 17.06 19.37 20.14
Skewb Combined First round 51 8.42   15.19   14.91 26.30 14.20 16.46 8.42
Jude Swaine    United Kingdom
Jude Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 21.61   25.24   21.61 28.43 31.31 25.16 22.12
First round 69 20.38   24.60   20.38 26.62 24.96 23.37 25.46
Jude Victor Clarke    United Kingdom
Jude Victor Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.93   14.46   17.45 13.86 17.95 12.08 11.93
Semi Final 22 12.44   13.49   14.59 12.59 15.04 13.28 12.44
Second round 25 11.98   13.32   13.76 13.75 15.29 11.98 12.44
First round 24 13.14   14.33   15.31 15.09 14.05 13.14 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.23   5.05   4.50 3.23 7.94 6.23 4.41
First round 16 3.56   4.33   3.84 3.56 5.93 4.63 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:01.60   1:19.74   1:19.37 1:19.62 1:34.86 1:01.60 1:20.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.24   26.66   31.41 24.24 28.41 24.50 27.06
Megaminx Combined First round 34 3:23.47     DNF 3:23.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.74   11.21   11.92 9.74 14.53 10.16 11.55
Skewb Combined First round 59 9.41   18.06   17.39 18.03 18.76 19.96 9.41
Square-1 Combined First round 27 45.94     1:01.88 45.94
Kai Pischke    United Kingdom
Kai Pischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.92   41.54   44.39 39.28 46.41 40.95 31.92
Kai Roff    United Kingdom
Kai Roff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 12.59   14.98   16.01 13.86 17.43 15.07 12.59
Second round 32 12.88   14.63   18.43 15.48 14.58 12.88 13.84
First round 33 14.86   15.37   14.86 14.90 16.86 14.95 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.56   5.51   5.35 4.56 5.76 5.43 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:06.36   1:17.15   1:06.36 1:17.29 1:22.64 1:11.51 1:23.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.02   31.61   29.00 29.92 27.02 36.18 35.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.89   10.06   12.88 9.61 7.89 11.01 9.56
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.38   14.76   15.45 13.38 14.32 14.52 16.05
First round 38 11.00   16.03   15.86 25.76 17.66 11.00 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.82   6.07   5.87 8.02 5.52 3.82 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 50.16   54.34   54.62 53.61 58.57 50.16 54.80
Combined First round 18 51.53   54.16   54.98 53.47 51.53 54.23 54.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:39.00   1:44.20   1:48.61 1:39.00 1:48.91 1:44.38 1:39.62
Combined First round 16 1:34.44   1:40.98   1:58.13 1:35.69 1:34.44 1:49.71 1:37.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.93   27.62   27.46 28.84 36.95 24.93 26.55
Megaminx Final 10 1:31.87   1:44.25   1:48.51 1:57.18 1:38.30 1:31.87 1:45.94
Combined First round 14 1:44.94   1:54.22   2:00.47 1:44.94 2:06.95 1:46.50 1:55.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.92   10.36   10.17 12.38 8.84 12.06 7.92
Skewb Final 12 5.00   6.27   5.73 6.88 6.72 6.37 5.00
Combined First round 6 5.64   6.20   6.32 8.95 6.43 5.86 5.64
Square-1 Combined First round 17 29.17   30.83   32.11 30.34 29.17 30.05 39.53
Kieran Kenyon    United Kingdom
Kieran Kenyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 9.30   13.94   11.78 9.30 13.13 DNF 16.91
Skewb Combined First round 50 10.71   13.76   12.11 10.71 15.02 14.45 14.73
Leonardo Benini    Germany
Leonardo Benini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.16   15.66   16.66 16.07 18.32 14.26 12.16
First round 46 15.63   17.72   17.13 15.63 19.49 19.12 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.40   7.67   15.80 8.90 6.76 5.40 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:34.56     1:42.95 1:34.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:46.75     2:46.75 2:46.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 13.93   19.83   28.54 37.16 14.90 16.05 13.93
Skewb Combined First round 56 8.72   16.68   15.63 22.17 16.16 18.25 8.72
Square-1 Combined First round 28 49.05     49.05 1:07.89
Luke Stevenson    United Kingdom
Luke Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.07   14.12   11.23 16.56 9.07 21.28 14.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 12.87   20.23   12.87 DNF 17.50 22.29 20.90
Skewb Combined First round 66 21.40   29.32   28.16 21.40 35.42 33.76 26.04
Marcus Siu    United Kingdom
Marcus Siu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.16   12.87   12.16 12.32 17.66 13.58 12.72
Semi Final 20 11.91   13.34   15.51 13.79 13.59 11.91 12.64
Second round 22 10.69   12.79   12.31 13.06 13.01 16.78 10.69
First round 37 13.76   15.76   14.20 17.26 15.81 13.76 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.36   3.30   5.03 4.01 2.46 2.36 3.44
First round 13 3.55   4.09   4.50 3.92 3.84 4.55 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 47.33   54.37   47.33 57.68 59.81 52.19 53.24
Combined First round 21 49.23   54.83   49.23 1:01.00 57.06 55.87 51.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:41.26   1:43.42   1:43.87 1:47.08 1:41.26 1:44.63 1:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.52   32.96   36.30 32.60 27.52 29.99 37.43
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:47.25   2:05.51   2:08.13 2:10.26 1:47.25 2:04.10 2:04.30
Pyraminx Final 13 4.95   8.37   6.33 4.95 9.27 9.50 11.85
Combined First round 14 5.17   7.16   6.65 7.98 5.17 6.85 8.42
Skewb Final 3 3.78   4.57   DNF 5.00 4.72 3.78 3.98
Combined First round 5 4.48   6.09   7.59 5.62 5.46 4.48 7.19
Square-1 Final 2 12.01   14.36   14.21 12.01 14.46 14.42 18.08
Combined First round 3 10.52   12.79   13.19 10.52 12.75 12.42 DNF
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.72   8.02   8.56 7.08 6.72 8.42 9.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:08.90   2:18.14   2:34.94 2:08.90 2:17.46 2:19.52 2:17.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 12/20 1:00:00     12/20 1:00:00
Matthew J. Dorn    United Kingdom
Matthew J. Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.52   39.01   34.52 34.89 43.31 38.82 44.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.69   9.07   8.69 11.34 8.94 9.14 9.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 8.90   17.62   19.96 19.17 20.64 8.90 13.72
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 12.03   15.50   15.99 16.00 12.03 15.60 14.90
Second round 30 13.47   14.09   13.47 14.46 15.60 14.33 13.48
First round 35 14.84   15.58   15.76 14.84 15.85 15.24 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.61   5.23   5.94 4.61 4.99 4.75 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 52.56   56.31   1:07.93 54.39 52.56 55.65 58.88
Combined First round 22 49.78   55.61   1:03.57 1:01.96 51.75 49.78 53.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:53.36   2:08.06   2:10.62 1:53.36 2:18.84 2:18.81 1:54.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.37   33.54   32.60 35.77 33.10 34.93 26.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 2:14.63     2:14.63 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:10.94   2:18.87   2:16.84 2:10.94 2:18.95 2:29.49 2:20.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 4.50   8.38   12.48 10.02 4.50 7.52 7.61
Skewb Final 10 4.71   5.64   4.71 5.60 5.58 6.34 5.75
Combined First round 11 5.52   6.78   8.19 6.62 5.52 7.14 6.59
Square-1 Final 13 21.54   25.83   21.54 27.26 26.05 24.17 28.70
Combined First round 13 21.19   25.16   36.07 21.66 25.41 21.19 28.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 20:14     2/3 20:14
Max Solovev    United Kingdom
Max Solovev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 16.11   27.87   29.07 35.34 DNF 16.11 19.20
Skewb Combined First round 64 16.79   21.40   28.46 16.79 35.80 18.16 17.57
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul    United Kingdom
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.52   17.78   19.33 17.30 14.52 16.73 19.30
First round 41 13.57   17.09   16.04 13.57 20.92 22.55 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.18   4.58   5.97 4.46 4.67 4.62 4.18
First round 11 2.81   4.01   3.54 4.14 4.43 4.36 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:10.80   1:14.09   1:10.80 1:11.69 1:13.92 1:16.65 1:27.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:03.37   2:13.81   2:03.37 2:40.37 2:10.36 2:13.52 2:17.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 32.61   40.37   47.96 36.27 37.74 32.61 47.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.88   11.39   10.12 9.05 15.00 15.02 8.88
Skewb Combined First round 34 5.10   9.79   10.48 10.70 8.20 5.10 11.59
Square-1 Combined First round 22 22.93   36.34   48.84 31.70 40.33 22.93 37.00
Nathan Nesling    United Kingdom
Nathan Nesling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.15   15.69   13.15 19.09 13.85 16.17 17.06
First round 30 12.00   15.13   12.00 13.86 16.81 15.54 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.74   6.94   5.74 6.09 6.78 8.12 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 58.51   1:04.55   1:05.23 58.51 1:01.17 1:07.25 1:09.65
Combined First round 31 58.25   1:03.21   58.25 1:00.38 1:10.61 1:07.34 1:01.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:59.77     3:06.07 2:59.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.08   42.20   45.86 36.08 49.16 42.56 38.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.19   7.91   7.55 6.19 7.32 8.92 8.87
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.74   12.09   16.43 10.98 15.85 9.44 8.74
Nathan Olano    United Kingdom
Nathan Olano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.12   31.94   33.96 27.99 33.88 25.12 49.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.31   7.46   7.46 9.63 6.60 8.33 6.31
Skewb Combined First round 58 9.16   17.93   48.31 9.16 15.04 25.43 13.31
Nilesh Kapoor    United Kingdom
Nilesh Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 47.85   56.20   1:01.79 47.85 1:05.27 58.74 48.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 15.17   18.07   16.83 21.81 23.83 15.17 15.57
Oliver Fisk    United Kingdom
Oliver Fisk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 20.41   22.14   20.41 21.27 23.66 21.49 23.96
First round 59 17.55   21.60   22.98 21.90 25.22 19.93 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 2.97   7.06   6.79 6.85 7.55 15.84 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:16.02   1:29.40   1:16.02 1:19.60 1:41.13 1:35.76 1:32.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:01.09     1:08.93 1:01.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.75   11.80   14.88 11.52 11.99 11.89 10.75
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.85   10.52   10.96 9.99 12.12 10.60 7.85
Oliver Wheat    United Kingdom
Oliver Wheat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.05   15.83   17.33 20.53 15.32 12.05 14.84
First round 17 11.74   13.45   12.15 14.72 11.74 13.48 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.26   5.09   5.02 4.26 13.45 5.06 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 48.59   52.42   48.59 50.49 1:00.46 57.48 49.29
Combined First round 14 42.86   49.72   58.03 42.86 46.16 54.75 48.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:38.23   1:55.88   1:55.09 1:55.05 2:04.17 1:57.51 1:38.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.17   34.10   35.14 38.38 30.12 28.17 37.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 1:32.71   1:39.60   1:53.15 1:39.92 1:32.71 1:34.59 1:44.29
Megaminx Final 11 1:41.51   1:48.01   1:42.61 1:45.88 1:55.55 2:13.01 1:41.51
Combined First round 12 1:34.62   1:50.92   1:49.00 1:56.38 2:06.64 1:34.62 1:47.39
Skewb Combined First round 49 6.20   13.57   14.50 11.00 17.72 6.20 15.20
Square-1 Combined First round 18 27.93   31.85   29.03 35.22 32.17 34.34 27.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 10/16 1:00:00     10/16 1:00:00
Oscar Jones    United Kingdom
Oscar Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.53   6.78   DNF 6.50 8.10 5.75 4.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:46.90   1:57.24   1:46.90 1:58.39 2:05.28 1:58.95 1:54.38
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:54.03     2:54.03 3:56.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 7.99   12.88   7.99 11.69 DNF 11.77 15.17
Skewb Final 16 6.99   8.57   8.19 6.99 9.73 8.26 9.26
Combined First round 14 3.76   7.00   8.52 6.55 5.94 3.76 8.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/3 16:36     3/3 16:36
Paddy Reigh    United Kingdom
Paddy Reigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.48   9.26   8.98 9.26 DNF 8.48 9.55
Pauline Bonnaudet    France
Pauline Bonnaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.03   28.94   25.03 32.76 28.60 25.47 39.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.62   7.75   6.62 7.55 7.33 8.38 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:33.99     1:33.99 1:37.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 11.70   14.25   11.70 12.28 13.45 18.66 17.03
Peter Webster    United Kingdom
Peter Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.60   18.38   16.60 19.06 18.03 21.24 18.06
First round 48 15.59   18.05   17.47 18.90 18.01 18.66 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.81   5.65   7.47 6.43 5.21 3.81 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:46.18     1:48.13 1:46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.82   35.35   28.82 38.84 DNF 31.21 36.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.61   10.19   8.61 8.98 11.18 15.82 10.40
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.94   9.38   9.29 7.94 9.37 9.48 10.31
Rhys Page    United Kingdom
Rhys Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.67   22.75   28.35 18.67 24.59 22.42 21.25
First round 54 13.71   20.03   13.71 20.36 22.38 17.34 34.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 32.63   42.47   59.98 32.63 36.97 45.56 44.88
Richard Taylor    United Kingdom
Richard Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 36.23   48.08   41.94 1:02.61 DNF 39.69 36.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 13.03   13.98   14.79 13.03 13.66 21.98 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 2:08.13     2:08.13 2:11.87
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.96   8.98   9.13 8.74 10.45 9.06 7.96
Semi Final 2 8.13   9.16   9.79 10.20 8.90 8.79 8.13
Second round 2 8.65   9.25   10.62 9.32 8.65 9.42 9.02
First round 3 8.60   9.71   9.13 11.72 10.43 8.60 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50   2.80   2.91 2.97 2.68 1.50 2.82
First round 8 2.63   3.44   3.49 3.94 2.63 2.89 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.35   32.80   32.41 33.02 28.35 35.33 32.98
Combined First round 1 32.81   34.04   33.18 34.83 37.23 34.12 32.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.65   1:02.04   59.27 55.65 1:02.52 1:17.02 1:04.34
Combined First round 1 59.45   1:02.06   1:02.73 59.45 1:01.83 1:01.61 1:03.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.56   15.85   17.99 13.86 20.44 11.56 15.70
Combined First round 4 14.42   17.69   17.52 20.36 24.95 14.42 15.20
Megaminx Final 1 46.01   NR 52.36   52.26 46.01 51.72 53.10 53.54
Combined First round 1 50.28   51.82   NR 50.28 53.14 54.38 50.40 51.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 4.98   8.16   10.48 6.41 7.60 4.98 DNF
Skewb Final 5 3.81   4.73   4.03 5.45 4.71 6.42 3.81
Combined First round 15 4.83   7.25   4.83 6.57 9.41 5.87 9.32
Square-1 Final 5 15.14   17.21   16.63 18.50 16.49 15.14 21.27
Combined First round 8 14.36   16.39   15.90 14.36 32.72 15.78 17.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/5 49:57     4/5 49:57
Rohan Brandl    Germany
Rohan Brandl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 24.99   28.61   28.66 24.99 32.58 29.95 27.23
First round 74 19.80   27.88   36.59 28.57 30.17 19.80 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.47   9.13   12.62 10.03 9.29 6.47 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:58.46     1:58.46 2:28.16
Skewb Combined First round 54 14.13   16.47   32.19 19.38 14.47 14.13 15.56
Roman Alan Kirczenow    United Kingdom
Roman Alan Kirczenow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 44.05   52.72   55.89 53.23 49.03 1:06.49 44.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 21.32   26.12   29.21 25.94 21.32 25.73 26.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 10.92   14.69   15.94 14.04 14.10 19.56 10.92
Skewb Combined First round 61 9.85   19.05   20.59 17.24 22.91 9.85 19.32
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 21.17   25.63   25.02 26.42 21.17 25.45 30.06
First round 72 22.59   26.47   27.12 22.59 23.04 29.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.87   7.73   8.56 7.45 7.62 6.87 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:48.25     2:01.87 1:48.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:08.57     3:42.15 3:08.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:09.73     1:14.91 1:09.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 7.40   16.16   21.40 7.40 7.79 DNF 19.28
Sam Shaw    United Kingdom
Sam Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.13   18.68   21.73 18.27 17.13 20.03 17.73
First round 52 14.67   19.33   14.67 18.82 20.02 19.33 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.24   5.73   6.42 5.40 5.24 6.40 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:18.37   1:30.58   1:29.65 1:36.48 1:25.62 1:18.37 1:41.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:38.76     2:40.91 2:38.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 47.22     59.06 47.22
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:49.68     3:35.19 2:49.68
Pyraminx Final 5 4.46   5.74   5.17 6.64 4.46 6.89 5.40
Combined First round 8 5.14   5.82   5.24 6.40 5.83 5.14 7.15
Skewb Combined First round 39 7.07   10.73   15.44 9.27 15.10 7.07 7.81
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 14.31   17.50   18.46 14.31 16.82 25.02 17.22
Second round 26 12.46   13.36   12.46 17.39 13.25 12.87 13.97
First round 32 13.73   15.29   16.16 13.99 13.73 27.07 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.42   11.84   4.71 DNF 15.21 4.42 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 52.51   1:05.64   1:07.06 52.51 1:16.96 1:14.62 55.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.62   2:01.87   2:11.97 2:06.30 1:56.24 2:03.06 1:53.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.22   34.90   33.31 51.83 40.21 27.22 31.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 33 3:05.49     3:05.49 3:17.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.45   13.22   29.09 13.16 13.70 9.45 12.81
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.28   7.64   8.81 7.77 8.86 6.34 6.28
Square-1 Combined First round 23 29.57   38.63   41.42 29.57 40.69 41.21 33.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Sarah Gasson    United Kingdom
Sarah Gasson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.78   21.75   19.40 18.78 23.87 23.70 22.15
First round 63 19.10   21.99   20.53 23.72 27.09 21.72 19.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:05.07   1:20.50   1:35.64 1:18.03 1:23.28 1:20.19 1:05.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:53.61   2:03.20   2:11.19 2:00.03 1:58.37 2:23.74 1:53.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Sebastian Meus    Poland
Sebastian Meus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 19.22   19.79   19.22 19.58 19.29 20.50 21.92
First round 56 19.36   20.78   24.02 21.98 20.92 19.43 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.14   9.05   6.14 10.00 16.31 7.79 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:16.01   1:25.12   1:58.41 1:16.01 1:23.83 1:25.09 1:26.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.03   40.23   33.88 43.39 45.26 43.42 28.03
Sophie Clifford    United Kingdom
Sophie Clifford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 22.15   25.88   28.14 25.26 28.83 24.25 22.15
First round 76 18.97   28.44   29.19 30.70 28.92 18.97 27.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:21.61   1:37.81   1:26.05 1:21.61 1:35.93 1:51.45 DNF
Spike Ostle    United Kingdom
Spike Ostle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.63   29.37   28.53 DNF 24.52 35.07 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.63   13.97   14.05 11.63 DNF 13.18 14.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.24   14.06   13.63 12.72 17.26 15.83 11.24
Square-1 Combined First round 32 1:26.04     DNF 1:26.04
Steve Pischke    Germany
Steve Pischke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:07.27   1:28.88   1:44.89 1:12.17 1:07.27 2:19.56 1:29.59
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.76   10.15   10.97 10.33 11.20 9.16 7.76
Semi Final 11 10.47   11.73   10.47 12.99 10.88 DNF 11.33
Second round 5 9.10   10.70   10.40 9.10 10.83 10.86 12.84
First round 13 8.67   12.69   8.67 15.53 12.59 12.89 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.41   3.93   4.00 3.74 8.68 4.06 2.41
First round 10 2.81   3.84   3.95 5.80 3.51 4.05 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 45.37   49.49   45.37 49.97 57.51 52.17 46.33
Combined First round 17 48.58   53.72   51.87 56.64 52.64 48.58 57.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:17.63   1:39.38   1:17.63 1:49.97 1:44.45 1:23.72 DNF
Combined First round 9 1:17.20   1:25.33   1:26.31 1:26.13 1:17.20 1:26.12 1:23.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.86   22.11   21.62 17.86 47.02 22.91 21.79
Combined First round 14 18.30   24.68   18.30 30.12 24.02 24.22 25.80
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:20.49   2:28.20   2:20.49 3:17.87 2:32.78 2:23.63 2:28.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.29   8.33   6.29 13.59 8.96 7.17 8.86
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.10   8.85   9.89 11.27 8.31 6.10 8.34
Square-1 Final 16 26.09   33.25   33.29 26.09 38.38 28.07 46.14
Combined First round 16 23.30   30.56   23.30 27.98 35.49 28.20 1:04.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 15/25 59:51     15/25 59:51
Stuart Lawrance    United Kingdom
Stuart Lawrance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.17   37.57   34.26 31.17 38.75 39.71 39.95
Theo Hall    United Kingdom
Theo Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.26   13.93   15.84 10.26 DNF 12.16 13.78
Semi Final 19 11.50   13.06   12.63 14.69 14.10 11.50 12.45
Second round 19 11.34   12.57   14.79 11.48 17.14 11.34 11.43
First round 25 12.45   14.47   17.16 14.12 13.31 15.99 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.23   4.55   3.95 5.86 3.23 4.59 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:18.19   1:23.89   1:18.19 1:18.24 1:28.97 1:52.72 1:24.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.88   38.29   37.48 33.07 32.88 1:05.85 44.33
Megaminx Combined First round 37 3:48.95     DNF 3:48.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 4.46   9.94   9.15 13.06 4.46 7.62 18.54
Skewb Final 9 4.82   5.32   4.82 11.00 5.66 4.87 5.43
Combined First round 13 3.05   6.90   7.97 8.43 6.85 3.05 5.88
Thomas Bevan    United Kingdom
Thomas Bevan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 12.95   14.03   13.93 15.13 13.83 14.33 12.95
Second round 14 10.88   12.02   13.26 11.68 11.12 10.88 DNF
First round 21 11.29   13.59   14.89 11.57 14.32 15.60 11.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.03   4.36   4.54 4.13 6.98 4.03 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:05.67   1:10.52   1:05.67 1:09.81 1:14.12 1:07.64 1:16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.93   31.07   31.36 33.02 30.56 28.93 31.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.90   9.86   10.22 10.21 9.14 6.90 18.17
Skewb Combined First round 46 7.08   12.33   13.62 7.08 10.34 DNF 13.04
Thomas Connor    United Kingdom
Thomas Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.35   17.31   22.13 17.22 16.28 18.43 14.35
First round 47 14.44   18.05   14.44 17.80 19.46 17.83 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.27   5.22   4.27 5.66 5.16 5.26 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 50.64   56.73   58.98 55.22 1:01.84 55.99 50.64
Combined First round 30 58.36   1:01.54   1:07.44 58.45 1:22.91 58.74 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:11.56   2:23.11   2:19.46 2:11.56 2:29.95 2:42.62 2:19.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.67   34.75   34.15 34.04 36.07 36.35 30.67
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:53.13   2:20.38   1:53.13 2:32.71 2:45.10 2:18.91 2:09.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.24   8.20   8.86 8.80 6.95 6.24 9.33
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.11   8.52   8.88 10.80 8.50 8.19 6.11
Square-1 Combined First round 21 28.35   36.00   29.66 36.77 28.35 42.70 41.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Thomas Hinchliffe    United Kingdom
Thomas Hinchliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 18.48   21.95   23.76 30.74 23.42 18.48 18.67
First round 65 19.75   23.29   30.57 23.27 22.72 23.88 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.61   6.12   6.32 4.61 8.49 5.96 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:31.30     1:57.76 1:31.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.80   8.12   7.00 16.57 8.64 6.80 8.73
Skewb Combined First round 28 4.82   8.62   11.06 7.47 7.52 4.82 10.86
Square-1 Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Thomas Patterson    United Kingdom
Thomas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.12   13.16   14.55 12.38 12.12 18.76 12.56
Semi Final 13 9.08   11.82   16.82 10.87 9.08 10.63 13.96
Second round 20 10.14   12.60   10.14 13.92 13.48 14.76 10.39
First round 18 11.06   13.47   13.79 11.06 14.11 12.51 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.56   47.94   48.29 47.57 54.02 39.56 47.95
Combined First round 11 43.77   47.72   43.77 46.88 50.62 49.76 46.51
Thomas Stokes    United Kingdom
Thomas Stokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.74   19.21   19.01 20.43 17.74 18.19 21.66
First round 60 19.45   21.60   20.19 23.43 19.45 21.74 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.86   5.88   5.79 11.44 4.86 5.95 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.70   1:10.98   1:08.11 1:06.70 1:14.95 1:09.89 1:24.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:48.94   2:01.41   2:15.44 1:48.94 1:57.93 2:06.61 1:59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.13   32.45   32.69 29.13 31.27 33.39 35.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 10.49   31.24   42.13