Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-5-18  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.59  Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.16  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.87
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:17.57  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:22.32  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:28.32
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.33  Mo Ji (季默) 2:05.09  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:06.69
 Rubik's Clock  Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 8.92  Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 12.28  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 17.40
 Megaminx  Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:00.60  Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:07.33  Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:20.30
 Pyraminx  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 9.55  Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 9.97  Bo Huang (黄镈) 10.74
 Skewb  Mo Ji (季默) 7.15  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 7.96  Bo Huang (黄镈) 10.56
 Square-1  Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.21  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 18.17  Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 18.26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.71   10.55    China 11.69 8.71 10.82 11.39 9.43
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.46   10.72    China 11.93 10.69 11.21 8.46 10.27
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.54   11.69    China 11.29 10.54 12.50 12.15 11.64
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.86   11.73    China 11.53 12.09 11.58 DNF 9.86
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.72   11.78    China 10.72 11.00 13.64 13.58 10.75
6 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.02   12.01    China 12.61 11.05 15.99 11.02 12.36
7 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.98   12.50    China 13.31 13.18 12.32 12.01 10.98
8 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 10.20   12.72    China 12.04 10.20 14.87 12.63 13.48
9 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 11.44   12.96    China 11.44 14.77 14.16 12.41 12.30
10 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.72   13.13    China 13.21 16.38 12.72 13.21 12.97
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.91   13.26    China 14.36 12.63 14.63 10.91 12.80
12 Mo Ji (季默) 10.03   13.28    China 14.21 10.03 14.89 12.73 12.90
13 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.57   13.44    China 13.15 DNF 12.95 11.57 14.22
14 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 11.12   13.60    China 14.34 11.12 14.64 14.47 11.98
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.80   14.23    Hong Kong 15.66 13.16 14.69 14.83 12.80
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.14   14.80    China 16.78 15.15 14.62 14.63 14.14
17 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 12.85   15.68    China 26.78 15.86 15.48 15.70 12.85
18 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 15.38   16.43    Hong Kong 16.58 15.38 16.47 16.93 16.23
19 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.04   16.61    Hong Kong 18.20 15.04 18.20 15.05 16.57
20 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.80   17.35    China 15.80 16.97 16.56 21.97 18.51
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.73   17.53    China 15.73 19.66 17.94 18.58 16.06
22 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.80   18.09    China 21.80 15.86 21.07 13.80 17.35
23 Siming Li (李斯铭) 17.08   18.95    China 18.40 20.83 17.08 28.72 17.61
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.34   19.28    China DNF 18.23 22.03 15.34 17.58
25 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.76   20.11    China 20.73 18.76 20.64 19.55 20.13
26 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 19.31   21.22    China 28.21 20.70 21.18 21.78 19.31
27 Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成) 19.07   21.36    China 19.07 19.37 26.53 20.89 23.81
28 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 19.81   21.93    China 19.81 20.38 24.52 21.86 23.55
29 Yi Yang (杨易) 20.44   21.98    China 23.53 20.44 25.27 21.03 21.38
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.31   22.01    China 20.81 1:02.63 21.56 14.31 23.65
31 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.28   22.52    China 20.31 DNF 19.28 25.59 21.65
32 Bo Huang (黄镈) 15.09   23.15    China 19.69 DNF 17.56 15.09 32.19
33 Chengan He (何成安) 20.06   25.85    China 24.80 20.06 26.81 25.94 DNF
34 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 24.11   25.99    China 25.88 26.31 27.30 24.11 25.77
35 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 24.59   26.06    China 25.47 24.59 26.39 26.31 31.38
36 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 26.27   29.66    China 26.27 38.96 32.90 26.88 29.20
37 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 25.91   31.08    China 30.46 33.68 36.43 29.11 25.91
38 Mingjian Zhang (张铭键) 26.07   34.08    China 33.38 31.03 37.82 38.32 26.07
39 Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘) 35.13   38.72    China 42.20 35.13 51.43 36.48 37.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.52   9.82    China 10.00 9.79 10.03 9.68 9.52
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.81   9.93    China 10.64 9.26 9.88 8.81 11.55
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.30   10.45    China 9.96 11.53 9.30 9.93 11.47
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.68   11.73    China 12.16 11.43 11.61 10.68 12.16
5 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 11.25   11.87    China 11.25 12.20 11.92 11.48 13.49
6 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.41   12.02    China 10.41 11.90 11.56 14.46 12.59
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.00   12.04    China 10.00 11.09 16.15 13.43 11.61
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.58   12.46    China 13.80 11.68 11.91 24.86 11.58
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 10.83   12.63    Hong Kong 12.06 10.83 13.34 12.94 12.90
10 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.79   13.18    Hong Kong 13.36 14.04 12.79 13.16 13.03
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.16   13.19    China 12.57 14.11 12.90 11.16 16.72
12 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 12.89   14.02    China 12.89 13.96 13.41 14.70 16.64
13 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.43   14.15    China 12.50 15.56 26.00 14.38 11.43
14 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 13.33   14.85    China 15.06 13.33 15.27 16.43 14.21
15 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.59   14.98    China 16.16 16.40 11.59 14.63 14.16
16 Mo Ji (季默) 11.77   15.28    China 15.04 11.77 15.79 17.22 15.02
17 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.60   15.68    China 19.31 16.54 16.09 12.60 14.41
18 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 13.52   16.64    China 17.69 13.52 17.61 17.61 14.71
19 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 12.07   16.77    China 15.52 12.07 18.86 17.86 16.93
20 Siming Li (李斯铭) 15.59   17.41    China 21.22 15.59 19.90 16.42 15.90
21 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.78   17.56    Hong Kong 15.78 16.90 21.91 18.13 17.65
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.19   17.65    China 15.19 16.27 19.83 17.15 19.53
23 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.44   17.95    China 18.31 15.44 18.97 21.71 16.58
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 18.40   20.53    China 20.46 20.55 22.86 18.40 20.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.43   9.59    China 8.43 9.15 10.06 10.77 9.55
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.75   10.16    China 9.97 10.06 8.75 11.56 10.46
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.00   10.87    China 11.27 10.21 9.00 11.13 13.15
4 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.88   11.43    China 11.65 12.31 10.88 11.18 11.46
5 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.18   11.87    China 13.85 11.18 12.80 11.40 11.40
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.38   13.23    China 11.38 12.56 14.71 13.62 13.51
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.40   13.59    China 11.44 18.38 10.40 10.94 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:07.06   1:13.00    China 1:13.69 1:15.31 1:07.06 1:10.90 1:14.41
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:13.46   1:20.84    China 1:16.72 1:31.82 1:31.49 1:14.32 1:13.46
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:19.38   1:26.64    China 1:25.58 1:27.88 1:19.38 1:26.47 1:48.08
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:33.25   1:38.53    China 1:33.25 1:48.91 1:45.70 1:35.99 1:33.91
5 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:38.93   1:43.37    China 1:41.34 1:45.52 1:43.25 1:38.93 1:49.65
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:37.59   1:44.49    China 1:39.58 1:37.59 2:59.18 1:45.56 1:48.34
7 Mo Ji (季默) 2:11.57      China 2:19.33 2:11.57
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:29.20      China 2:38.12 2:29.20
9 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 2:34.38      China 2:46.47 2:34.38
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:05.36      China DNF 3:05.36
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:06.54   1:17.57    China 1:19.11 1:24.60 1:12.64 1:06.54 1:20.96
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:19.18   1:22.32    China 1:22.11 1:25.38 1:25.83 1:19.47 1:19.18
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:22.60   1:28.32    China 1:26.48 1:28.91 1:29.65 1:22.60 1:29.57
4 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:33.15   1:39.57    China 1:35.09 1:42.19 1:33.15 2:01.94 1:41.44
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:29.50   1:41.47    China 2:11.94 1:29.50 1:37.18 1:39.15 1:48.08
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:28.91   1:42.75    China 1:42.39 1:50.63 1:28.91 1:44.23 1:41.64
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.33   AsR 28.43   WR  China 24.33 32.72 28.23
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2:05.09   DNF    China DNF 2:05.09 DNF
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:06.69   DNF    China 2:06.69 DNF 2:37.55
4 Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 7.28   8.92    China 8.47 10.46 9.90 7.28 8.38
2 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58   12.28    China 13.15 10.58 11.66 12.02 15.93
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.27   17.40    China 11.27 DNF 18.06 16.96 17.18
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 16.22   20.68    China 22.31 DNF 19.81 19.91 16.22
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.42   21.95    Hong Kong 23.08 22.47 22.89 20.50 20.42
6 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 18.05   25.02    China 21.22 34.65 38.44 19.19 18.05
7 Mo Ji (季默) 18.79   27.95    China 27.65 29.99 DNF 26.22 18.79
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 18.38   30.97    China 18.38 DNF 25.27 41.37 26.26
9 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 31.80      China 31.80 34.05
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 55.31   1:00.60    Hong Kong 1:15.09 1:01.01 1:02.00 58.79 55.31
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 58.06   1:07.33    China 1:17.11 58.06 1:04.00 DNF 1:00.88
3 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:12.68   1:20.30    Hong Kong 1:12.68 1:25.03 1:22.02 1:25.59 1:13.86
4 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 1:37.77   1:50.53    China 1:56.86 1:37.77 1:39.63 1:56.25 1:55.72
5 Mo Ji (季默) 2:17.47   2:36.39    China 2:28.36 3:04.61 3:01.15 2:17.47 2:19.66
6 Bo Huang (黄镈) 3:31.64      China 4:01.65 3:31.64
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.41   8.68    China 9.09 13.53 8.16 8.78 7.41
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 8.80   10.67    Hong Kong 10.86 11.97 8.80 9.18 DNF
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 7.93   11.56    China 9.97 10.63 7.93 14.40 14.08
4 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 9.29   11.74    China 18.47 9.29 12.69 10.29 12.25
5 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.53   12.80    China 12.86 13.50 12.55 11.53 12.98
6 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 10.20   13.07    China 14.11 12.67 12.43 15.10 10.20
7 Bo Huang (黄镈) 11.06   13.08    China 13.87 11.62 13.75 14.91 11.06
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.61   14.09    China 13.61 14.69 12.61 13.96 15.21
9 Mo Ji (季默) 11.52   16.00    China 11.52 DNF 11.68 17.00 19.33
10 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 12.41   16.20    China 17.63 23.13 17.82 13.14 12.41
11 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 14.08   16.20    China 14.71 16.96 DNF 16.93 14.08
12 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 15.86   16.85    China 16.93 15.86 16.72 16.90 18.94
13 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 12.38   18.32    China 16.32 15.43 25.46 23.20 12.38
14 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 16.58   19.99    China 21.36 16.58 21.28 17.33 25.06
15 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 14.54   20.90    China 23.21 19.95 14.54 19.53 DNF
16 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 18.18   21.33    China 28.31 18.18 23.15 19.93 20.91
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.83   9.55    China 11.44 10.25 10.56 7.83 4.83
2 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 7.62   9.97    China 12.26 9.77 11.47 8.66 7.62
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) 9.07   10.74    China 12.31 12.17 10.62 9.44 9.07
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 8.45   11.24    China 14.93 15.37 10.11 8.68 8.45
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.38   11.32    China 11.77 12.23 9.97 9.38 DNF
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 8.46   11.70    Hong Kong 12.19 12.58 10.34 8.46 DNF
7 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 7.99   11.72    China 13.50 13.80 11.17 7.99 10.48
8 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 8.78   13.23    China 14.63 15.28 16.06 9.77 8.78
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 6.15   7.15   NR  China 8.19 7.03 6.15 6.22 DNF
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 6.43   7.96    China 6.43 11.30 7.24 8.79 7.86
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) 7.31   10.56    China 7.31 12.28 10.97 8.44 DNF
4 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 9.99   12.97    China 39.28 12.30 9.99 12.16 14.44
5 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.28   NR 16.79   NR  Hong Kong 11.28 31.13 17.38 16.53 16.46
6 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 12.88   18.50    China 17.05 12.88 17.62 DNF 20.84
7 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.33   18.71    China 16.33 18.72 26.28 17.25 20.15
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.17   19.30    China 20.72 17.38 11.17 19.81 30.42
9 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 13.23   19.65    China 13.53 13.23 29.90 23.98 21.43
10 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 19.38   26.10    China 19.38 21.55 21.29 53.11 35.45
11 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 18.91   26.30    China 21.94 DNF 29.40 18.91 27.55
12 Chengan He (何成安) 22.72   DNF    China DNF 22.72 DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.53   11.33    China 11.36 12.26 10.53 11.82 10.82
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 14.69   16.22    China 17.02 14.69 15.81 26.00 15.83
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 13.58   16.48    China 16.21 13.58 20.69 19.65 13.59
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.04   21.47    China 19.28 26.19 18.04 21.41 23.71
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 17.98   26.18    China 20.39 20.78 37.38 17.98 DNF
6 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 29.31   39.48    China 29.31 1:09.94 36.58 42.08 39.77
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 31.84   46.97    Hong Kong 31.84 38.19 53.50 1:01.06 49.21
8 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 38.08   53.59    China 1:02.68 52.81 38.08 58.42 49.55
9 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 23.01   54.00    China 23.01 2:02.33 36.59 1:16.80 48.60
10 Mo Ji (季默) 38.44   54.75    China DNF 38.44 50.99 52.72 1:00.55
11 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96   WR 10.21   WR  China 9.36 11.43 6.96 9.83 12.06
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.05   18.17    China 15.05 20.46 19.72 17.22 17.56
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 16.06   18.26    China 16.06 22.17 19.72 17.66 17.39
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.39   21.08    China 24.86 21.77 18.39 19.05 22.41
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 22.25   23.26    China 22.25 23.09 24.41 DNF 22.28
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 U2 R D2 U2 L U2 R F L' R D U L R D' L' U
A #2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 R2 U2 R U' B U' L' D L' U2 B' R U2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 F U2 F2 L F' U B D' B2 L B2 R' F'
A #4 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 D L2 B' D B' F2 U' F2 R F2 L F D
A #5 F' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R F D' L2 R2 B F2 U L2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 F D' R U2 R D2 F2 B' U2 R2 L2 F' R2 B2
A #2 U2 L2 D2 B' R2 B D2 B R F U' R' F U2 R F D B' F
A #3 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L U R2 B2 D' B D2 U' R' D L2 F'
A #4 B2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R U R F U' F' L2 D B U F U
A #5 B2 D B2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D2 U' B U2 R2 D' L' B2 R' F D2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 D F2 L2 D' F2 L U2 B D2 U' L2 F2 U F R' B
A #2 U' F2 U' F2 U B2 D F2 U B2 U2 L D2 F D L F L' B' U2 R
A #3 L' D2 L' U' D2 R B' U L D F2 D' L2 D' R2 L2 U' F2
A #4 D B2 L2 U R2 D B2 D L2 B2 R' B F D U F' U' F2 L R'
A #5 F D2 F2 B D2 R B2 U R F U2 L2 B' R2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 Bw Dw2 Rw' Fw R2 D U' Bw' Dw R2 D Uw' L' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U2 F2 L Rw2 U L' Fw U2 R2 Fw' U Fw' L' Fw2 Rw D Fw2 B2 Lw' B' Uw2 U' D2 R Fw' U' Lw Dw2 Lw' Dw F2 B' U Bw2 Fw2 Uw' R Rw Fw2 B2 L2
A #2 Uw2 Lw' U' Dw2 R2 D Uw Lw2 D2 Lw Uw Fw' D U Bw Lw L' Dw2 Rw2 Lw D' Dw U2 B2 Fw R' Rw' F' Bw R' L2 Bw' Rw' Lw Bw2 Rw' L2 Bw' Fw2 U2 Bw U Bw' F' Rw2 Lw2 F2 R Lw2 Dw' L Fw2 B L' Bw' Rw' B2 Lw F' B'
A #3 Bw2 D' L2 Uw' L' U2 B Bw L' Bw Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' B' Uw' L2 D2 Dw Bw' Rw Fw' Dw' F2 R Rw B R D Dw L D U Lw' Rw2 Dw Fw' L R2 Lw F' Fw' D' Lw' B' L2 Bw2 F2 R Fw' Rw Lw2 Fw R B' Bw2 F' Lw' Rw' Fw
A #4 Uw R Uw2 U' D' L F' Dw' L D F' B2 R Bw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 Uw' Bw Rw' Bw' F' L Fw Bw Lw B R' Rw2 U' Bw B R Fw Bw2 Lw' L' Rw' Bw2 Fw Dw D2 F2 Lw' F Lw' R2 F' Uw' B D2 Fw' D2 L2 Fw' D' Rw' Bw2
A #5 Uw2 Fw Lw F Uw2 F' U2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 R' L F2 Rw R' B Dw' R Rw' F2 U' R' Uw' F2 B' R2 U Bw Rw' Uw Fw Rw B' Rw' Lw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 Fw F' U2 Bw U' F2 Dw' Lw2 R2 Rw F2 Fw B Uw' Rw F D2 B L2 U F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Uw' Rw' Uw Fw2 D Bw Dw2 R2 U' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' L R Uw' B Bw' F2 U2 D R L B U2 L2 U' R Dw U Uw' Lw2 Uw Dw Rw Uw L2 Fw' B' Rw' R Bw' D R2 Fw Bw2 L R2 Uw U2 Fw F' Rw D' Bw2 Uw2 Bw L Rw2
A #2 Fw' B Lw' F2 R' Rw' D' Uw' Bw' Uw' R Uw' B' Rw F2 Lw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 B2 Lw' Rw D' U' Bw R' B2 F2 L Rw2 F2 L D2 Dw U' R' Lw2 Dw2 L' B2 U2 Dw Fw U Bw U' Rw' F Fw Dw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw Dw' Fw Rw2 L' F'
A #3 Fw R F B2 D' B' Uw2 L U' Bw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 F2 L2 F' Lw Fw D' R' F Uw2 Dw R Uw' L' B2 Bw' Rw Fw2 L R' F2 Dw2 Lw2 U2 D Uw' F L R' F' U2 Uw F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Lw' Uw' Dw L' B2 Lw B2 U2 D2 R' Uw2
A #4 R Rw' Uw Dw2 R2 L Rw2 D' Bw' R Bw Fw2 L D' R' Bw2 B Rw B' D2 Bw' Dw F' Bw Fw2 Lw' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 F' R' Uw' F' L R2 D' L Bw' Fw Rw2 L' Lw2 Dw Bw' Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 U' Uw R2 Lw2 D Rw2 F2 D Bw Lw2 L Fw
A #5 B' F D' Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw U Bw2 Fw' Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 Dw' U' L' F2 Uw' Dw' L Lw' U' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' U' Fw' Dw' Fw2 R2 Lw B' Dw2 B' D F2 Uw2 L Bw Fw D2 Rw2 D Uw' U2 Bw Rw Dw' D' L Fw U F' L' Fw B D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B U2 F' L2 F2 L2 U B2 F D2 B' D' R F' D B' R2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 U' B2 L2 U B2 L2 U B2 U L2 F' D' F L' B' L2 F' U2 L2 D' Rw Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 D' L2 D L2 R2 U L2 D' B' D F L' D2 B R2 U R' Fw
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR3- DL4- UL4- U5+ R1- D1+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R1- D0+ L1+ ALL0+ DL UL
A #2 UR3+ DR1- DL2- UL3+ U2- R2- D6+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R3+ D5+ L6+ ALL2- UR
A #3 UR4- DR3+ DL2- UL0+ U0+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R3- D3- L2+ ALL0+ UR DL
A #4 UR4- DR1+ DL4- UL6+ U3+ R0+ D1+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U1+ R5+ D3- L5- ALL1- UR DR
A #5 UR3- DR4- DL1+ UL4- U5+ R5+ D2+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U4- R3+ D5+ L0+ ALL5- UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R L' B R' U L' U' L' U u' l r b'
A #2 U R' L B L' U B L R' L R' l' r b'
A #3 B U' R U' R' L U' L U' R' L u' l r'
A #4 U' L B R U' B' L B L U L u l r' b'
A #5 B' U' B U R' B' L U R' U L' u' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' R B' R U' L R B' U u l b
A #2 R' U' B' L' R L R B L R U u' l' r' b'
A #3 R U B' R' L' B R' L' B' L' B' l' r' b
A #4 U R L B U' R L' R U' R U' r'
A #5 R B U R' B' U' R U B R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L U L' U B L' R'
A #2 L R L B L U B R L' U B
A #3 L R L R' B U L R B R' B
A #4 L R L R' B' U R L' R' L B'
A #5 L R L' R U' L R' B R' B R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-1,2) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (5,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-4) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) /
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.27   29.66   26.27 38.96 32.90 26.88 29.20
Pyraminx First round 10 12.41   16.20   17.63 23.13 17.82 13.14 12.41
Square-1 Final 5 22.25   23.26   22.25 23.09 24.41 DNF 22.28
Combined First round 5 17.98   26.18   20.39 20.78 37.38 17.98 DNF
Bingliang Li (李炳良)    China
Bingliang Li (李炳良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.18   11.87   13.85 11.18 12.80 11.40 11.40
Second round 6 10.41   12.02   10.41 11.90 11.56 14.46 12.59
First round 6 11.02   12.01   12.61 11.05 15.99 11.02 12.36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.06   1:07.33   1:17.11 58.06 1:04.00 DNF 1:00.88
Square-1 Final 1 6.96   WR 10.21   WR 9.36 11.43 6.96 9.83 12.06
Combined First round 1 10.53   11.33   11.36 12.26 10.53 11.82 10.82
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.09   23.15   19.69 DNF 17.56 15.09 32.19
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:31.64     4:01.65 3:31.64
Pyraminx Final 3 9.07   10.74   12.31 12.17 10.62 9.44 9.07
First round 7 11.06   13.08   13.87 11.62 13.75 14.91 11.06
Skewb Final 3 7.31   10.56   7.31 12.28 10.97 8.44 DNF
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.78   17.56   15.78 16.90 21.91 18.13 17.65
First round 19 15.04   16.61   18.20 15.04 18.20 15.05 16.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 20.42   21.95   23.08 22.47 22.89 20.50 20.42
Square-1 Combined First round 7 31.84   46.97   31.84 38.19 53.50 1:01.06 49.21
Chengan He (何成安)    China
Chengan He (何成安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.06   25.85   24.80 20.06 26.81 25.94 DNF
Skewb Final 12 22.72   DNF   DNF 22.72 DNF DNF DNF
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.33   14.85   15.06 13.33 15.27 16.43 14.21
First round 9 11.44   12.96   11.44 14.77 14.16 12.41 12.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.15   1:39.57   1:35.09 1:42.19 1:33.15 2:01.94 1:41.44
Combined First round 5 1:38.93   1:43.37   1:41.34 1:45.52 1:43.25 1:38.93 1:49.65
Skewb Final 4 9.99   12.97   39.28 12.30 9.99 12.16 14.44
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.91   31.08   30.46 33.68 36.43 29.11 25.91
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.83   12.63   12.06 10.83 13.34 12.94 12.90
First round 15 12.80   14.23   15.66 13.16 14.69 14.83 12.80
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.31   1:00.60   1:15.09 1:01.01 1:02.00 58.79 55.31
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.16   13.19   12.57 14.11 12.90 11.16 16.72
First round 16 14.14   14.80   16.78 15.15 14.62 14.63 14.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.60   1:28.32   1:26.48 1:28.91 1:29.65 1:22.60 1:29.57
Combined First round 3 1:19.38   1:26.64   1:25.58 1:27.88 1:19.38 1:26.47 1:48.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.69   DNF   2:06.69 DNF 2:37.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 16.22   20.68   22.31 DNF 19.81 19.91 16.22
Pyraminx Final 4 8.45   11.24   14.93 15.37 10.11 8.68 8.45
First round 3 7.93   11.56   9.97 10.63 7.93 14.40 14.08
Skewb Final 2 6.43   7.96   6.43 11.30 7.24 8.79 7.86
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)    China
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.88   11.43   11.65 12.31 10.88 11.18 11.46
Second round 5 11.25   11.87   11.25 12.20 11.92 11.48 13.49
First round 7 10.98   12.50   13.31 13.18 12.32 12.01 10.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:34.38     2:46.47 2:34.38
Pyraminx First round 14 16.58   19.99   21.36 16.58 21.28 17.33 25.06
Square-1 Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.59   14.98   16.16 16.40 11.59 14.63 14.16
First round 8 10.20   12.72   12.04 10.20 14.87 12.63 13.48
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:37.77   1:50.53   1:56.86 1:37.77 1:39.63 1:56.25 1:55.72
Pyraminx Final 7 7.99   11.72   13.50 13.80 11.17 7.99 10.48
First round 5 11.53   12.80   12.86 13.50 12.55 11.53 12.98
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)    China
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 12 15.86   16.85   16.93 15.86 16.72 16.90 18.94
Square-1 Combined First round 9 23.01   54.00   23.01 2:02.33 36.59 1:16.80 48.60
Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成)    China
Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.07   21.36   19.07 19.37 26.53 20.89 23.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.00   10.87   11.27 10.21 9.00 11.13 13.15
Second round 2 8.81   9.93   10.64 9.26 9.88 8.81 11.55
First round 4 9.86   11.73   11.53 12.09 11.58 DNF 9.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:28.91   1:42.75   1:42.39 1:50.63 1:28.91 1:44.23 1:41.64
Combined First round 4 1:33.25   1:38.53   1:33.25 1:48.91 1:45.70 1:35.99 1:33.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.33   AsR 28.43   WR 24.33 32.72 28.23
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.75   10.16   9.97 10.06 8.75 11.56 10.46
Second round 3 9.30   10.45   9.96 11.53 9.30 9.93 11.47
First round 2 8.46   10.72   11.93 10.69 11.21 8.46 10.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.54   1:17.57   1:19.11 1:24.60 1:12.64 1:06.54 1:20.96
Combined First round 1 1:07.06   1:13.00   1:13.69 1:15.31 1:07.06 1:10.90 1:14.41
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.40   20.53   20.46 20.55 22.86 18.40 20.58
First round 24 15.34   19.28   DNF 18.23 22.03 15.34 17.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 3:05.36     DNF 3:05.36
Pyraminx Final 5 9.38   11.32   11.77 12.23 9.97 9.38 DNF
First round 8 12.61   14.09   13.61 14.69 12.61 13.96 15.21
Skewb Final 8 11.17   19.30   20.72 17.38 11.17 19.81 30.42
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.19   17.65   15.19 16.27 19.83 17.15 19.53
First round 21 15.73   17.53   15.73 19.66 17.94 18.58 16.06
Square-1 Final 4 18.39   21.08   24.86 21.77 18.39 19.05 22.41
Combined First round 4 18.04   21.47   19.28 26.19 18.04 21.41 23.71
Mingjian Zhang (张铭键)    China
Mingjian Zhang (张铭键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.07   34.08   33.38 31.03 37.82 38.32 26.07
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.77   15.28   15.04 11.77 15.79 17.22 15.02
First round 12 10.03   13.28   14.21 10.03 14.89 12.73 12.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 2:11.57     2:19.33 2:11.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:05.09   DNF   DNF 2:05.09 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 18.79   27.95   27.65 29.99 DNF 26.22 18.79
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:17.47   2:36.39   2:28.36 3:04.61 3:01.15 2:17.47 2:19.66
Pyraminx First round 9 11.52   16.00   11.52 DNF 11.68 17.00 19.33
Skewb Final 1 6.15   7.15   NR 8.19 7.03 6.15 6.22 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 10 38.44   54.75   DNF 38.44 50.99 52.72 1:00.55
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.79   13.18   13.36 14.04 12.79 13.16 13.03
First round 18 15.38   16.43   16.58 15.38 16.47 16.93 16.23
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.68   1:20.30   1:12.68 1:25.03 1:22.02 1:25.59 1:13.86
Pyraminx Final 6 8.46   11.70   12.19 12.58 10.34 8.46 DNF
First round 2 8.80   10.67   10.86 11.97 8.80 9.18 DNF
Skewb Final 5 11.28   NR 16.79   NR 11.28 31.13 17.38 16.53 16.46
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.40   13.59   11.44 18.38 10.40 10.94 DNF
Second round 7 10.00   12.04   10.00 11.09 16.15 13.43 11.61
First round 3 10.54   11.69   11.29 10.54 12.50 12.15 11.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.50   1:41.47   2:11.94 1:29.50 1:37.18 1:39.15 1:48.08
Combined First round 6 1:37.59   1:44.49   1:39.58 1:37.59 2:59.18 1:45.56 1:48.34
Square-1 Final 3 16.06   18.26   16.06 22.17 19.72 17.66 17.39
Combined First round 3 13.58   16.48   16.21 13.58 20.69 19.65 13.59
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.43   14.15   12.50 15.56 26.00 14.38 11.43
First round 13 11.57   13.44   13.15 DNF 12.95 11.57 14.22
Siming Li (李斯铭)    China
Siming Li (李斯铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.59   17.41   21.22 15.59 19.90 16.42 15.90
First round 23 17.08   18.95   18.40 20.83 17.08 28.72 17.61
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 10.68   11.73   12.16 11.43 11.61 10.68 12.16
First round 5 10.72   11.78   10.72 11.00 13.64 13.58 10.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.27   17.40   11.27 DNF 18.06 16.96 17.18
Pyraminx First round 15 14.54   20.90   23.21 19.95 14.54 19.53 DNF
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)    China
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.59   26.06   25.47 24.59 26.39 26.31 31.38
Square-1 Combined First round 8 38.08   53.59   1:02.68 52.81 38.08 58.42 49.55
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.43   9.59   8.43 9.15 10.06 10.77 9.55
Second round 1 9.52   9.82   10.00 9.79 10.03 9.68 9.52
First round 1 8.71   10.55   11.69 8.71 10.82 11.39 9.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.18   1:22.32   1:22.11 1:25.38 1:25.83 1:19.47 1:19.18
Combined First round 2 1:13.46   1:20.84   1:16.72 1:31.82 1:31.49 1:14.32 1:13.46
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)    China
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.07   16.77   15.52 12.07 18.86 17.86 16.93
First round 22 13.80   18.09   21.80 15.86 21.07 13.80 17.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 18.05   25.02   21.22 34.65 38.44 19.19 18.05
Pyraminx First round 11 14.08   16.20   14.71 16.96 DNF 16.93 14.08
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.44   17.95   18.31 15.44 18.97 21.71 16.58
First round 20 15.80   17.35   15.80 16.97 16.56 21.97 18.51
Pyraminx Final 8 8.78   13.23   14.63 15.28 16.06 9.77 8.78
First round 6 10.20   13.07   14.11 12.67 12.43 15.10 10.20
Skewb Final 10 19.38   26.10   19.38 21.55 21.29 53.11 35.45
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)    China
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.52   16.64   17.69 13.52 17.61 17.61 14.71
First round 17 12.85   15.68   26.78 15.86 15.48 15.70 12.85
Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚)    China
Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.89   14.02   12.89 13.96 13.41 14.70 16.64
First round 14 11.12   13.60   14.34 11.12 14.64 14.47 11.98
Xuebin Wu (吴学斌)    China
Xuebin Wu (吴学斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.11   25.99   25.88 26.31 27.30 24.11 25.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 31.80     31.80 34.05
Pyraminx First round 13 12.38   18.32   16.32 15.43 25.46 23.20 12.38
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.31   22.01   20.81 1:02.63 21.56 14.31 23.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 2:29.20     2:38.12 2:29.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 18.38   30.97   18.38 DNF 25.27 41.37 26.26
Square-1 Combined First round 6 29.31   39.48   29.31 1:09.94 36.58 42.08 39.77
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.60   15.68   19.31 16.54 16.09 12.60 14.41
First round 10 12.72   13.13   13.21 16.38 12.72 13.21 12.97
Pyraminx First round 16 18.18   21.33   28.31 18.18 23.15 19.93 20.91
Skewb Final 11 18.91   26.30   21.94 DNF 29.40 18.91 27.55
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.28   22.52   20.31 DNF 19.28 25.59 21.65
Skewb Final 6 12.88   18.50   17.05 12.88 17.62 DNF 20.84
Yaying Su (苏雅颖)    China
Yaying Su (苏雅颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.58   12.28   13.15 10.58 11.66 12.02 15.93
Yi Yang (杨易)    China
Yi Yang (杨易)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.44   21.98   23.53 20.44 25.27 21.03 21.38
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)    China
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.76   20.11   20.73 18.76 20.64 19.55 20.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.28   8.92   8.47 10.46 9.90 7.28 8.38
Skewb Final 9 13.23   19.65   13.53 13.23 29.90 23.98 21.43
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)    China
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 35.13   38.72   42.20 35.13 51.43 36.48 37.48
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)    China
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.81   21.93   19.81 20.38 24.52 21.86 23.55
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)    China
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.31   21.22   28.21 20.70 21.18 21.78 19.31
Pyraminx Final 2 7.62   9.97   12.26 9.77 11.47 8.66 7.62
First round 4 9.29   11.74   18.47 9.29 12.69 10.29 12.25
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.38   13.23   11.38 12.56 14.71 13.62 13.51
Second round 8 11.58   12.46   13.80 11.68 11.91 24.86 11.58
First round 11 10.91   13.26   14.36 12.63 14.63 10.91 12.80
Pyraminx Final 1 4.83   9.55   11.44 10.25 10.56 7.83 4.83
First round 1 7.41   8.68   9.09 13.53 8.16 8.78 7.41
Skewb Final 7 16.33   18.71   16.33 18.72 26.28 17.25 20.15
Square-1 Final 2 15.05   18.17   15.05 20.46 19.72 17.22 17.56
Combined First round 2 14.69   16.22   17.02 14.69 15.81 26.00 15.83