Guangzhou Small Cubes 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-1-12  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou Small Cubes 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.36  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.31  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.35  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.46  Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 3.49
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29.60  Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 46.88  Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:11.89
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 33  Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 38  Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 40
 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kailong Li (李开隆) 19.55  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 19.60  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.96
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:54.26  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:23.82  Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 2:31.48
 Skewb  Mo Ji (季默) 8.67  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 9.10  Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 10.08
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18/21 48:17  Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 5/6 29:08  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3/5 35:29
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.27   9.95    China 9.27 9.85 9.66 10.87 10.33
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.39   10.70    China 10.39 10.89 10.53 10.68 13.68
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 9.87   11.32    China 16.53 11.33 9.87 10.94 11.68
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.06   11.55    China 11.66 11.19 18.59 9.06 11.81
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.41   11.99    China 12.83 11.39 9.41 11.76 12.99
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.48   12.37    China 13.50 11.78 11.48 12.44 12.88
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.60   13.25    China 15.48 12.73 11.60 12.65 14.36
8 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.35   13.29    Hong Kong 13.03 12.35 12.75 17.73 14.09
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.31   13.57    China 14.92 11.31 14.23 13.57 12.92
10 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 11.96   13.63    China 13.35 16.18 11.96 14.02 13.52
11 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.15   13.75    China 12.15 13.28 14.89 14.29 13.67
12 Mo Ji (季默) 13.06   13.80    China 14.32 13.61 13.06 13.46 16.17
13 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 11.43   14.00    China 14.79 17.42 11.43 13.45 13.75
14 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 10.76   14.09    China 10.76 16.80 10.91 14.55 23.59
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.52   14.22    China 16.97 11.52 14.86 13.83 13.98
16 Yi Wei (危毅) 13.70   14.32    China 13.70 16.89 15.11 13.83 14.02
17 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 9.59   14.59    China 14.20 14.69 9.59 14.89 14.95
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.22   14.69    China 14.31 13.09 12.22 18.79 16.68
19 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 12.37   14.84    China 19.49 14.66 15.87 12.37 13.98
20 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 13.61   15.01    China 18.15 14.21 14.88 13.61 15.93
21 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 11.21   15.20    China 16.32 16.62 11.21 15.43 13.85
22 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 14.13   15.42    China 14.13 21.75 14.91 14.77 16.57
23 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 14.09   15.71    China 14.41 17.11 16.22 14.09 16.49
24 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 14.50   15.85    China 14.50 15.65 15.71 19.38 16.20
25 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.82   16.18    Hong Kong 15.66 19.46 13.82 15.37 17.51
26 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 14.83   16.50    China 14.83 17.04 17.20 15.49 16.97
27 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 14.41   16.64    China 16.07 18.63 14.41 18.32 15.53
28 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 14.65   17.13    China 17.91 18.78 14.70 22.24 14.65
29 Zeyu Xiao (肖泽宇) 14.82   17.14    China 14.82 21.61 15.05 15.16 21.21
30 Yun Peng (彭昀) 15.50   17.26    China DNF 15.50 16.82 17.96 16.99
31 Haoheng Ma (马浩恒) 13.70   17.60    China 16.95 17.66 18.20 13.70 20.44
32 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 15.00   17.65    China 15.00 17.99 18.19 16.78 23.05
33 Geng Xie (谢耿) 14.19   17.67    China 18.58 17.66 14.19 16.93 18.42
34 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 14.06   17.86    China 19.04 18.49 16.04 14.06 19.10
35 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 14.55   17.98    China 19.64 17.20 17.31 19.44 14.55
36 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 18.16   19.13    Hong Kong 18.16 19.03 19.07 24.05 19.28
37 Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 17.57   19.90    China 17.57 20.41 19.87 19.43 21.75
38 Xu Huang (黄旭) 18.81   19.98    China 18.81 21.65 19.74 19.54 20.66
39 Nyny H'jinn 18.49   20.13    Australia 22.16 18.49 18.97 19.29 22.12
40 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 15.90   20.16    China 21.22 20.25 15.90 20.62 19.62
41 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 15.32   20.72    China 15.32 20.40 20.68 DNF 21.07
42 Guanquan Lü (吕冠权) 19.01   21.19    China 19.01 22.32 19.04 23.12 22.22
43 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 19.04   21.59    China 20.47 19.04 24.10 20.21 DNF
44 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 21.18   21.89    China 21.18 21.25 24.77 22.89 21.54
45 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 20.78   22.07    China 22.14 26.39 22.87 20.78 21.20
46 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.08   22.40    China 24.34 25.48 21.45 21.42 19.08
47 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 18.28   22.93    China 18.28 20.83 DNF 20.07 27.90
48 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 17.89   23.12    China DNF 19.54 17.89 24.93 24.89
49 Yonghao Lü (吕永颢) 18.28   23.18    China 21.32 25.86 22.36 18.28 DNF
50 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 20.06   23.67    China 30.74 21.99 27.40 21.62 20.06
51 Feifan Zheng (郑非凡) 20.96   24.32    China 25.84 23.84 23.47 25.65 20.96
52 Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵) 19.75   24.89    China 29.47 19.75 20.47 34.25 24.72
53 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 22.31   25.92    China 25.62 27.23 22.31 24.90 46.24
54 Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛) 23.21   27.81    China 23.21 27.72 31.13 34.11 24.57
55 Bofei Ding (丁波飞) 24.94   28.34    China 30.57 29.10 25.36 24.94 DNF
56 Wenjun Liang (梁文骏) 27.01   30.35    China 31.68 27.89 31.49 DNF 27.01
57 Minrui Yang (杨敏锐) 28.77   32.22    China 32.14 36.40 31.16 33.36 28.77
58 Minying Huang (黄敏颖) 28.48   32.56    China 28.48 36.37 31.43 DNF 29.87
59 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 23.56   32.80    China 33.35 38.09 23.56 29.51 35.53
60 Jiarui Wang (王家睿) 30.48   33.15    China 31.15 34.81 33.48 40.53 30.48
61 Xinchang Xiong (熊昕畅) 34.44   35.34    China 34.44 35.13 40.91 35.55 35.34
62 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 28.56   35.71    China DNF 28.56 39.93 29.20 38.00
63 Yixing He (何艺行) 31.90   36.85    China 35.94 40.88 31.90 33.72 1:02.13
64 Chengle He (何成乐) 35.63   37.47    China DNF 37.42 35.63 37.94 37.04
65 Minrui Yang (杨旻睿) 34.51   37.75    China 36.82 34.51 46.63 40.54 35.88
66 Lang Cao (曹朗) 31.16   37.79    China 40.77 36.77 31.16 35.83 45.59
67 Meihua Su (苏美华) 28.81   38.22    China DNF 37.00 29.95 28.81 47.71
68 Zijian Ye (叶梓健) 30.11   38.28    China 40.13 36.70 38.02 30.11 1:12.21
69 Junhao Chen (陈俊豪) 36.76   38.76    China 40.02 38.90 46.06 36.76 37.35
70 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 34.95   40.40    China 36.84 58.83 41.12 43.25 34.95
71 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 31.78   41.48    China 36.25 45.32 31.78 46.55 42.86
72 Xiran Zhou (周晞然) 35.82   42.73    China 52.77 51.44 38.05 35.82 38.70
73 Zixiong Li (李自雄) 37.77   43.34    China 43.10 42.14 37.77 44.79 1:23.51
74 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 33.97   45.84    China DNF 37.86 36.50 33.97 1:03.17
75 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 40.57   47.06    China 1:02.10 40.57 48.44 41.09 51.64
76 Jianguo Wei (韦建国) 36.21   47.94    China 36.21 49.31 48.14 56.05 46.38
77 Yusen Peng (彭昱森) 49.75   50.81    China 1:21.45 49.75 50.98 51.21 50.23
78 Wentao Feng (冯文涛) 46.17   54.20    China 48.49 46.17 59.89 1:06.21 54.21
79 Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘) 39.94   54.78    China 43.40 45.75 39.94 1:15.18 DNF
80 Yunkuan Gao (高耘宽) 48.34   56.59    China DNF 53.44 1:02.59 53.74 48.34
81 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 46.28   1:01.07    China 1:04.06 57.80 1:09.34 1:01.35 46.28
82 Zhangcheng Zhong (钟璋承) 46.15   1:02.19    China 1:15.65 1:07.61 46.15 59.49 59.46
83 Zhiyuan Liu (刘知远) 1:03.39   1:10.92    China 1:32.37 1:18.61 1:07.48 1:06.67 1:03.39
84 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 21.98   DNF    China DNF DNF 21.98 30.86 23.56
85 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 31.80   DNF    China 31.80 40.65 34.61 DNF DNF
86 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 35.27   DNF    China 49.72 43.08 DNF DNF 35.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.65   10.10    China 10.31 11.25 7.65 9.95 10.05
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.99   10.30    China 9.82 10.74 13.44 8.99 10.33
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.39   10.71    China 10.95 11.85 9.39 9.67 11.50
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.20   11.09    China 11.41 10.42 10.20 19.03 11.43
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.60   12.84    China 13.53 13.38 11.62 14.07 10.60
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.10   12.98    China 13.02 11.81 14.12 15.00 11.10
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.02   13.07    China 11.44 14.38 11.02 13.90 13.88
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.49   13.30    China 13.07 14.06 10.49 12.78 14.33
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.77   13.32    China 13.96 17.04 10.77 13.66 12.33
10 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 12.21   13.53    China 12.21 16.41 12.40 14.24 13.96
11 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 12.55   13.55    China 12.55 DNF 13.45 14.34 12.87
12 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 13.21   14.37    China 13.21 DNF 14.85 14.64 13.62
13 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.30   14.74    China 16.35 14.36 14.30 15.09 14.77
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.23   15.29    China 13.07 14.39 12.23 18.42 18.53
15 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 15.08   16.99    Hong Kong 18.01 15.08 15.53 17.42 21.88
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.74   17.33    China 17.43 15.99 14.74 18.57 19.67
17 Mo Ji (季默) 15.38   17.40    China 17.28 15.99 15.38 18.94 20.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.89   9.36    China 8.89 9.20 9.24 11.32 9.64
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.57   10.31    China 10.62 8.57 9.69 10.61 17.60
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.35   10.38    China 9.69 10.83 10.63 12.40 9.35
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.54   11.98    China 10.54 12.14 11.15 12.81 12.65
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.09   12.34    China 12.58 10.09 12.11 12.33 DNF
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 9.46   12.80    China 13.50 13.73 11.18 18.47 9.46
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.76   13.14    China 11.76 13.49 13.26 12.67 29.82
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 12.35   13.78    China 13.05 12.35 13.47 DNF 14.83
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.29   3.25    China 2.29 3.37 2.86 5.93 3.53
2 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.25   3.72    China 2.25 3.74 3.15 4.27 7.78
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.55   3.74    China 3.76 3.82 6.82 3.63 3.55
4 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3.42   4.02    China 4.25 3.98 3.42 4.10 3.99
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 2.96   4.32    China 3.94 4.24 2.96 4.78 5.96
6 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 3.15   4.33    China 3.15 3.55 3.20 6.38 6.23
7 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.09   4.73    China 4.09 5.21 4.43 4.55 5.41
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.11   5.02    China 4.65 4.53 4.11 6.55 5.87
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4.04   5.10    China 4.04 5.21 4.52 5.57 6.01
10 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 4.21   5.29    China 5.06 5.65 5.16 4.21 5.89
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.33   5.51    China 5.48 6.00 4.33 6.08 5.06
12 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.33   5.55    China 11.20 4.82 4.33 6.21 5.62
13 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.90   5.89    China 7.27 4.90 5.41 5.52 6.74
14 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4.99   5.93    China 5.03 6.87 4.99 5.90 7.89
15 Mo Ji (季默) 5.62   5.93    China 5.79 6.28 5.72 6.70 5.62
16 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 5.19   6.00    China 6.68 6.46 5.19 5.88 5.65
17 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.01   6.04    China 12.26 7.26 4.01 5.26 5.61
18 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.40   6.22    China 6.10 5.70 5.40 6.87 7.70
19 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 5.59   6.40    China 7.57 5.98 5.65 5.59 8.11
20 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 5.77   6.55    China 6.59 7.15 8.73 5.77 5.92
21 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 6.12   6.62    China 6.12 7.19 7.19 6.22 6.46
22 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 5.40   6.93    China 6.75 6.55 5.40 8.37 7.48
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.23   6.99    China 7.77 5.23 5.99 7.20 11.30
24 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 5.65   7.22    China DNF 8.39 5.65 6.15 7.12
25 Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 6.75   7.26    China 6.75 7.61 7.29 8.28 6.87
26 Yun Peng (彭昀) 5.76   7.46    China DNF 6.98 7.01 5.76 8.39
27 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 6.65   7.53    China 7.98 7.55 7.07 6.65 8.12
28 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 5.73   7.73    China 14.83 5.73 6.35 6.36 10.47
29 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5.13   7.91    China 7.59 5.13 12.37 9.95 6.19
30 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 6.68   8.35    China 9.45 10.32 8.79 6.68 6.81
31 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.02   8.95    Hong Kong 9.98 9.44 6.02 7.44 10.44
32 Nyny H'jinn 8.34   9.02    Australia 9.57 9.34 8.55 8.34 9.18
33 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 8.20   9.18    China 9.85 18.19 8.20 8.91 8.77
34 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 8.25   9.83    China 9.41 11.94 9.62 8.25 10.46
35 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.69   11.23    China 9.07 20.11 9.74 8.69 14.89
36 Feifan Zheng (郑非凡) 5.69   13.52    China 14.50 5.69 16.59 25.05 9.46
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.81   3.35    China 3.28 3.26 3.71 3.50 2.81
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.93   3.46    China 2.93 4.59 2.93 4.09 3.37
3 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 2.09   3.49    China 2.09 4.89 2.78 4.18 3.52
4 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 2.82   3.68    China 3.17 2.82 3.44 4.42 4.74
5 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.53   4.04    China 2.53 3.13 4.79 4.20 6.55
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.42   4.51    China 4.87 4.17 4.83 4.54 3.42
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.97   5.30    China 5.56 4.76 5.67 5.59 3.97
8 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 5.23   6.25    China 6.24 6.65 5.23 5.85 7.76
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29.60   AsR 31.18   AsR  China 31.50 29.60 32.45
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 46.88   DNF    China 46.88 DNF DNF
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:11.89   DNF    China 1:11.89 DNF DNF
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:12.76   DNF    China 3:12.76 DNF DNF
5 Mo Ji (季默) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
5 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 33      China 33
2 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 38      China 38
3 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 40      China 40
3 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 40      China 40
5 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 43      Hong Kong 43
6 Yi Wei (危毅) 44      China 44
7 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 47      China 47
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) DNF      China DNF
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) DNF      China DNF
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF      China DNF
8 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.85   16.25    China 16.70 17.07 14.85 17.87 14.99
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 15.98   19.50    China 15.98 36.90 21.04 18.02 19.45
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 17.86   20.17    China 17.86 19.96 20.83 24.61 19.72
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.35   20.20    China 21.72 21.94 17.35 19.66 19.21
5 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 21.05   23.38    China 23.95 21.81 24.39 24.92 21.05
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.05   23.57    Hong Kong 24.90 22.32 20.05 23.50 25.57
7 Mo Ji (季默) 19.37   23.59    China 23.80 23.29 19.37 23.67 24.98
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 20.35   23.90    China 25.41 24.89 25.85 21.41 20.35
9 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 22.15   24.48    Hong Kong 28.90 22.15 24.94 22.17 26.32
10 Xu Huang (黄旭) 20.29   24.91    China 20.29 24.21 25.45 30.47 25.06
11 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 18.46   26.18    China 27.34 22.56 29.65 18.46 28.65
12 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 21.82   26.44    China 27.72 29.29 25.50 21.82 26.10
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 26.09   27.63    China 26.09 26.09 30.05 26.76 30.59
14 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 18.07   28.79    China 29.60 18.07 33.80 24.46 32.30
15 Geng Xie (谢耿) 27.10   30.44    China 27.91 33.80 27.10 34.48 29.60
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 28.99   30.59    China 33.41 32.56 29.20 30.02 28.99
17 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 28.24   31.38    China 41.70 35.14 30.42 28.59 28.24
18 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 24.46   31.70    China 31.00 24.46 30.59 37.76 33.51
19 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 27.42   32.17    China 27.42 33.29 30.36 32.87 44.53
20 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 26.12   32.50    China 35.54 39.40 35.13 26.12 26.83
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 33.13   36.87    China 36.40 41.07 39.68 33.13 34.52
22 Yonghao Lü (吕永颢) 29.25   39.08    China 35.97 29.25 37.25 DNF 44.02
23 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 29.89   40.65    China 41.64 29.89 37.88 42.44 44.33
24 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 33.81   40.66    China 48.46 38.07 33.81 35.44 48.52
25 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 45.79   51.56    China 45.79 54.62 54.59 54.00 46.09
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.93   19.55    China 19.58 18.93 19.26 19.82 20.85
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.25   19.60    China 16.25 17.04 21.15 20.99 20.77
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.05   19.96    China 21.92 19.14 22.88 16.05 18.83
4 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 19.77   21.69    China 21.21 19.77 26.67 21.08 22.79
5 Mo Ji (季默) 19.58   21.74    China 23.00 24.01 20.30 21.91 19.58
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 20.07   22.10    China 21.74 23.30 20.07 29.00 21.27
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 22.07   22.34    Hong Kong 22.07 27.69 22.50 22.21 22.30
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 21.72   24.06    China 29.95 21.72 24.15 22.83 25.21
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 1:42.43   1:54.26    China 2:03.26 1:57.08 1:42.43
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:12.11   2:23.82    China 2:44.35 2:15.01 2:12.11
3 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 2:27.00   2:31.48    Hong Kong 2:27.00 2:29.02 2:38.41
4 Mo Ji (季默) 3:58.44   5:01.48    China 6:12.49 3:58.44 4:53.51
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 7.09   8.31   AsR  China 17.29 8.71 7.88 8.34 7.09
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 5.46   AsR 11.66    China 15.04 13.53 12.03 9.42 5.46
3 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 11.45   13.23    China 11.45 15.08 12.24 12.36 DNF
4 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 13.08   16.02    China 13.08 14.80 19.62 13.63 26.91
5 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.32   19.12    China 37.98 17.12 15.32 16.50 23.74
6 Yi Wei (危毅) 9.74   19.70    China 24.86 21.28 9.74 23.72 14.09
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.20   21.93    China 21.48 25.82 18.48 32.15 10.20
8 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 15.40   22.27    China 15.40 24.09 22.78 24.81 19.93
9 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 17.38   22.42    China 34.54 23.53 19.14 17.38 24.60
10 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 18.91   22.83    China 23.86 20.81 23.81 18.91 32.25
11 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 18.96   24.79    China 26.25 20.60 27.52 DNF 18.96
12 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.20   24.98    China DNF 23.91 30.62 15.20 20.41
13 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 15.34   25.85    China 31.90 15.34 15.67 39.85 29.98
14 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 14.75   30.07    China 25.90 14.75 DNF 27.72 36.60
15 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 31.63   35.45    China 39.81 31.63 32.61 36.66 37.08
16 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 23.89   38.57    China 33.66 56.52 23.89 38.32 43.74
17 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 30.06   DNF    China DNF 30.06 DNF DNS DNS
18 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 44.97   DNF    China 1:19.07 44.97 DNF 53.07 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 7.72   8.67    China 8.58 9.12 7.72 8.32 9.39
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 7.51   9.10    China 7.51 9.50 8.97 16.33 8.82
3 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 6.38   10.08    China 10.09 6.38 14.29 11.22 8.94
4 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 9.55   14.67    China DNF 9.55 21.68 10.58 11.74
5 Yi Wei (危毅) 17.25   20.17    China 33.96 21.34 18.40 20.78 17.25
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.30   20.82    China 14.30 15.16 40.89 22.08 25.22
7 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 13.03   20.95    China 20.43 19.09 23.32 13.03 40.77
8 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 22.79   28.72    China 24.66 29.05 22.79 41.52 32.45
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18/21 48:17      China 18/21 48:17
2 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 5/6 29:08      China 5/6 29:08
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3/5 35:29      China 3/5 35:29
4 Mo Ji (季默) DNF      China DNF
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)    China
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 46.28   1:01.07   1:04.06 57.80 1:09.34 1:01.35 46.28
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.78   41.48   36.25 45.32 31.78 46.55 42.86
Skewb First round 10 18.91   22.83   23.86 20.81 23.81 18.91 32.25
Bofei Ding (丁波飞)    China
Bofei Ding (丁波飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.94   28.34   30.57 29.10 25.36 24.94 DNF
Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵)    China
Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.75   24.89   29.47 19.75 20.47 34.25 24.72
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.82   16.18   15.66 19.46 13.82 15.37 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.07   22.34   22.07 27.69 22.50 22.21 22.30
First round 6 20.05   23.57   24.90 22.32 20.05 23.50 25.57
Chengle He (何成乐)    China
Chengle He (何成乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.63   37.47   DNF 37.42 35.63 37.94 37.04
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)    China
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.57   47.06   1:02.10 40.57 48.44 41.09 51.64
Skewb First round 16 23.89   38.57   33.66 56.52 23.89 38.32 43.74
Feifan Zheng (郑非凡)    China
Feifan Zheng (郑非凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.96   24.32   25.84 23.84 23.47 25.65 20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.69   13.52   14.50 5.69 16.59 25.05 9.46
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.19   17.67   18.58 17.66 14.19 16.93 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.40   6.22   6.10 5.70 5.40 6.87 7.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.10   30.44   27.91 33.80 27.10 34.48 29.60
Guanquan Lü (吕冠权)    China
Guanquan Lü (吕冠权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.01   21.19   19.01 22.32 19.04 23.12 22.22
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.21   14.37   13.21 DNF 14.85 14.64 13.62
First round 10 11.96   13.63   13.35 16.18 11.96 14.02 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.13   7.91   7.59 5.13 12.37 9.95 6.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 18.46   26.18   27.34 22.56 29.65 18.46 28.65
Skewb Final 3 6.38   10.08   10.09 6.38 14.29 11.22 8.94
First round 4 13.08   16.02   13.08 14.80 19.62 13.63 26.91
Haoheng Ma (马浩恒)    China
Haoheng Ma (马浩恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.70   17.60   16.95 17.66 18.20 13.70 20.44
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.97   45.84   DNF 37.86 36.50 33.97 1:03.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.21   13.53   12.21 16.41 12.40 14.24 13.96
First round 13 11.43   14.00   14.79 17.42 11.43 13.45 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.09   3.49   2.09 4.89 2.78 4.18 3.52
First round 6 3.15   4.33   3.15 3.55 3.20 6.38 6.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 18.07   28.79   29.60 18.07 33.80 24.46 32.30
Skewb Final 8 22.79   28.72   24.66 29.05 22.79 41.52 32.45
First round 8 15.40   22.27   15.40 24.09 22.78 24.81 19.93
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.30   14.74   16.35 14.36 14.30 15.09 14.77
First round 14 10.76   14.09   10.76 16.80 10.91 14.55 23.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.99   5.93   5.03 6.87 4.99 5.90 7.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:12.76   DNF   3:12.76 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:12.11   2:23.82   2:44.35 2:15.01 2:12.11
Skewb Final 2 7.51   9.10   7.51 9.50 8.97 16.33 8.82
First round 2 5.46   AsR 11.66   15.04 13.53 12.03 9.42 5.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 35:29     3/5 35:29
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)    China
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.00   17.65   15.00 17.99 18.19 16.78 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.40   6.93   6.75 6.55 5.40 8.37 7.48
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.09   15.71   14.41 17.11 16.22 14.09 16.49
Jiaming Fan (范家明)    China
Jiaming Fan (范家明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.27   DNF   49.72 43.08 DNF DNF 35.27
Jianguo Wei (韦建国)    China
Jianguo Wei (韦建国)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 36.21   47.94   36.21 49.31 48.14 56.05 46.38
Jiarui Wang (王家睿)    China
Jiarui Wang (王家睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.48   33.15   31.15 34.81 33.48 40.53 30.48
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.95   40.40   36.84 58.83 41.12 43.25 34.95
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)    China
Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.55   13.55   12.55 DNF 13.45 14.34 12.87
First round 11 12.15   13.75   12.15 13.28 14.89 14.29 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82   3.68   3.17 2.82 3.44 4.42 4.74
First round 4 3.42   4.02   4.25 3.98 3.42 4.10 3.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:11.89   DNF   1:11.89 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.77   21.69   21.21 19.77 26.67 21.08 22.79
First round 5 21.05   23.38   23.95 21.81 24.39 24.92 21.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:42.43   1:54.26   2:03.26 1:57.08 1:42.43
Skewb Final 4 9.55   14.67   DNF 9.55 21.68 10.58 11.74
First round 3 11.45   13.23   11.45 15.08 12.24 12.36 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 29:08     5/6 29:08
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 13.61   15.01   18.15 14.21 14.88 13.61 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53   4.04   2.53 3.13 4.79 4.20 6.55
First round 2 2.25   3.72   2.25 3.74 3.15 4.27 7.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.82   26.44   27.72 29.29 25.50 21.82 26.10
Skewb First round 13 15.34   25.85   31.90 15.34 15.67 39.85 29.98
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)    China
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.41   16.64   16.07 18.63 14.41 18.32 15.53
Junhao Chen (陈俊豪)    China
Junhao Chen (陈俊豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.76   38.76   40.02 38.90 46.06 36.76 37.35
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)    China
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.90   20.16   21.22 20.25 15.90 20.62 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.68   8.35   9.45 10.32 8.79 6.68 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.24   31.38   41.70 35.14 30.42 28.59 28.24
Skewb First round 15 31.63   35.45   39.81 31.63 32.61 36.66 37.08
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.31   25.92   25.62 27.23 22.31 24.90 46.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.20   9.18   9.85 18.19 8.20 8.91 8.77
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)    China
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.80   DNF   31.80 40.65 34.61 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.65   7.53   7.98 7.55 7.07 6.65 8.12
Skewb First round 18 44.97   DNF   1:19.07 44.97 DNF 53.07 DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.35   10.38   9.69 10.83 10.63 12.40 9.35
Second round 2 8.99   10.30   9.82 10.74 13.44 8.99 10.33
First round 5 9.41   11.99   12.83 11.39 9.41 11.76 12.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.04   5.10   4.04 5.21 4.52 5.57 6.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.60   AsR 31.18   AsR 31.50 29.60 32.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.05   19.96   21.92 19.14 22.88 16.05 18.83
First round 4 17.35   20.20   21.72 21.94 17.35 19.66 19.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/21 48:17     18/21 48:17
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.89   9.36   8.89 9.20 9.24 11.32 9.64
Second round 1 7.65   10.10   10.31 11.25 7.65 9.95 10.05
First round 1 9.27   9.95   9.27 9.85 9.66 10.87 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.93   3.46   2.93 4.59 2.93 4.09 3.37
First round 1 2.29   3.25   2.29 3.37 2.86 5.93 3.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.93   19.55   19.58 18.93 19.26 19.82 20.85
First round 3 17.86   20.17   17.86 19.96 20.83 24.61 19.72
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)    China
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.32   20.72   15.32 20.40 20.68 DNF 21.07
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.46   12.80   13.50 13.73 11.18 18.47 9.46
Second round 5 10.60   12.84   13.53 13.38 11.62 14.07 10.60
First round 17 9.59   14.59   14.20 14.69 9.59 14.89 14.95
Lang Cao (曹朗)    China
Lang Cao (曹朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.16   37.79   40.77 36.77 31.16 35.83 45.59
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.78   22.07   22.14 26.39 22.87 20.78 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.69   11.23   9.07 20.11 9.74 8.69 14.89
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.16   19.13   18.16 19.03 19.07 24.05 19.28
Meihua Su (苏美华)    China
Meihua Su (苏美华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.81   38.22   DNF 37.00 29.95 28.81 47.71
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.74   17.33   17.43 15.99 14.74 18.57 19.67
First round 18 12.22   14.69   14.31 13.09 12.22 18.79 16.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 28.99   30.59   33.41 32.56 29.20 30.02 28.99
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)    China
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.04   21.59   20.47 19.04 24.10 20.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.89   40.65   41.64 29.89 37.88 42.44 44.33
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.18   21.89   21.18 21.25 24.77 22.89 21.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.65   7.22   DNF 8.39 5.65 6.15 7.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.79   51.56   45.79 54.62 54.59 54.00 46.09
Skewb First round 11 18.96   24.79   26.25 20.60 27.52 DNF 18.96
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)    China
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.77   32.22   32.14 36.40 31.16 33.36 28.77
Minrui Yang (杨旻睿)    China
Minrui Yang (杨旻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.51   37.75   36.82 34.51 46.63 40.54 35.88
Minying Huang (黄敏颖)    China
Minying Huang (黄敏颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.48   32.56   28.48 36.37 31.43 DNF 29.87
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.38   17.40   17.28 15.99 15.38 18.94 20.30
First round 12 13.06   13.80   14.32 13.61 13.06 13.46 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.62   5.93   5.79 6.28 5.72 6.70 5.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.58   21.74   23.00 24.01 20.30 21.91 19.58
First round 7 19.37   23.59   23.80 23.29 19.37 23.67 24.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:58.44   5:01.48   6:12.49 3:58.44 4:53.51
Skewb Final 1 7.72   8.67   8.58 9.12 7.72 8.32 9.39
First round 1 7.09   8.31   AsR 17.29 8.71 7.88 8.34 7.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.08   16.99   18.01 15.08 15.53 17.42 21.88
First round 8 12.35   13.29   13.03 12.35 12.75 17.73 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.02   8.95   9.98 9.44 6.02 7.44 10.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 22.15   24.48   28.90 22.15 24.94 22.17 26.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:27.00   2:31.48   2:27.00 2:29.02 2:38.41
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.49   20.13   22.16 18.49 18.97 19.29 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.34   9.02   9.57 9.34 8.55 8.34 9.18
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.09   12.34   12.58 10.09 12.11 12.33 DNF
Second round 4 10.20   11.09   11.41 10.42 10.20 19.03 11.43
First round 3 9.87   11.32   16.53 11.33 9.87 10.94 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.97   5.30   5.56 4.76 5.67 5.59 3.97
First round 5 2.96   4.32   3.94 4.24 2.96 4.78 5.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.72   24.06   29.95 21.72 24.15 22.83 25.21
First round 8 20.35   23.90   25.41 24.89 25.85 21.41 20.35
Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫)    China
Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 14.13   15.42   14.13 21.75 14.91 14.77 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.12   6.62   6.12 7.19 7.19 6.22 6.46
Qixuan Lin (林齐萱)    China
Qixuan Lin (林齐萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.37   14.84   19.49 14.66 15.87 12.37 13.98
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.77   13.32   13.96 17.04 10.77 13.66 12.33
First round 6 11.48   12.37   13.50 11.78 11.48 12.44 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.42   4.51   4.87 4.17 4.83 4.54 3.42
First round 8 4.11   5.02   4.65 4.53 4.11 6.55 5.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.25   19.60   16.25 17.04 21.15 20.99 20.77
First round 1 14.85   16.25   16.70 17.07 14.85 17.87 14.99
Skewb Final 6 14.30   20.82   14.30 15.16 40.89 22.08 25.22
First round 7 10.20   21.93   21.48 25.82 18.48 32.15 10.20
Sipan Lu (陆思攀)    China
Sipan Lu (陆思攀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.56   35.71   DNF 28.56 39.93 29.20 38.00
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.35   13.78   13.05 12.35 13.47 DNF 14.83
Second round 6 11.10   12.98   13.02 11.81 14.12 15.00 11.10
First round 9 11.31   13.57   14.92 11.31 14.23 13.57 12.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)    China
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.76   13.14   11.76 13.49 13.26 12.67 29.82
Second round 7 11.02   13.07   11.44 14.38 11.02 13.90 13.88
First round 2 10.39   10.70   10.39 10.89 10.53 10.68 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.33   5.55   11.20 4.82 4.33 6.21 5.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.57   10.31   10.62 8.57 9.69 10.61 17.60
Second round 3 9.39   10.71   10.95 11.85 9.39 9.67 11.50
First round 4 9.06   11.55   11.66 11.19 18.59 9.06 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.81   3.35   3.28 3.26 3.71 3.50 2.81
First round 3 3.55   3.74   3.76 3.82 6.82 3.63 3.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.07   22.10   21.74 23.30 20.07 29.00 21.27
First round 2 15.98   19.50   15.98 36.90 21.04 18.02 19.45
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)    China
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.01   30.35   31.68 27.89 31.49 DNF 27.01
Wentao Feng (冯文涛)    China
Wentao Feng (冯文涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 46.17   54.20   48.49 46.17 59.89 1:06.21 54.21
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)    China
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.83   16.50   14.83 17.04 17.20 15.49 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.77   6.55   6.59 7.15 8.73 5.77 5.92
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.65   17.13   17.91 18.78 14.70 22.24 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.73   7.73   14.83 5.73 6.35 6.36 10.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.42   32.17   27.42 33.29 30.36 32.87 44.53
Skewb Final 7 13.03   20.95   20.43 19.09 23.32 13.03 40.77
First round 5 15.32   19.12   37.98 17.12 15.32 16.50 23.74
Xinchang Xiong (熊昕畅)    China
Xinchang Xiong (熊昕畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 34.44   35.34   34.44 35.13 40.91 35.55 35.34
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.54   11.98   10.54 12.14 11.15 12.81 12.65
Second round 8 10.49   13.30   13.07 14.06 10.49 12.78 14.33
First round 7 11.60   13.25   15.48 12.73 11.60 12.65 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.01   6.04   12.26 7.26 4.01 5.26 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.46   31.70   31.00 24.46 30.59 37.76 33.51
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.50   15.85   14.50 15.65 15.71 19.38 16.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
Skewb First round 17 30.06   DNF   DNF 30.06 DNF DNS DNS
Xiran Zhou (周晞然)    China
Xiran Zhou (周晞然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.82   42.73   52.77 51.44 38.05 35.82 38.70
Xu Huang (黄旭)    China
Xu Huang (黄旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.81   19.98   18.81 21.65 19.74 19.54 20.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 20.29   24.91   20.29 24.21 25.45 30.47 25.06
Xuebin Wu (吴学斌)    China
Xuebin Wu (吴学斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.06   23.67   30.74 21.99 27.40 21.62 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.59   6.40   7.57 5.98 5.65 5.59 8.11
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.28   22.93   18.28 20.83 DNF 20.07 27.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.23   6.99   7.77 5.23 5.99 7.20 11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 33.13   36.87   36.40 41.07 39.68 33.13 34.52
Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇)    China
Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.57   19.90   17.57 20.41 19.87 19.43 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.75   7.26   6.75 7.61 7.29 8.28 6.87
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.21   15.20   16.32 16.62 11.21 15.43 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.23   6.25   6.24 6.65 5.23 5.85 7.76
First round 7 4.09   4.73   4.09 5.21 4.43 4.55 5.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 33.81   40.66   48.46 38.07 33.81 35.44 48.52
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.08   22.40   24.34 25.48 21.45 21.42 19.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.12   32.50   35.54 39.40 35.13 26.12 26.83
Skewb First round 14 14.75   30.07   25.90 14.75 DNF 27.72 36.60
Yi Wei (危毅)    China
Yi Wei (危毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 13.70   14.32   13.70 16.89 15.11 13.83 14.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44     44
Skewb Final 5 17.25   20.17   33.96 21.34 18.40 20.78 17.25
First round 6 9.74   19.70   24.86 21.28 9.74 23.72 14.09
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)    China
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.89   23.12   DNF 19.54 17.89 24.93 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.90   5.89   7.27 4.90 5.41 5.52 6.74
Skewb First round 9 17.38   22.42   34.54 23.53 19.14 17.38 24.60
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)    China
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 39.94   54.78   43.40 45.75 39.94 1:15.18 DNF
Yixing He (何艺行)    China
Yixing He (何艺行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.90   36.85   35.94 40.88 31.90 33.72 1:02.13
Yonghao Lü (吕永颢)    China
Yonghao Lü (吕永颢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.28   23.18   21.32 25.86 22.36 18.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 29.25   39.08   35.97 29.25 37.25 DNF 44.02
Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣)    China
Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.06   17.86   19.04 18.49 16.04 14.06 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.19   6.00   6.68 6.46 5.19 5.88 5.65
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)    China
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.21   27.81   23.21 27.72 31.13 34.11 24.57
Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)    China
Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.88   DNF   46.88 DNF DNF
Yun Peng (彭昀)    China
Yun Peng (彭昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.50   17.26   DNF 15.50 16.82 17.96 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.76   7.46   DNF 6.98 7.01 5.76 8.39
Yunkuan Gao (高耘宽)    China
Yunkuan Gao (高耘宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 48.34   56.59   DNF 53.44 1:02.59 53.74 48.34
Yusen Peng (彭昱森)    China
Yusen Peng (彭昱森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 49.75   50.81   1:21.45 49.75 50.98 51.21 50.23
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.55   17.98   19.64 17.20 17.31 19.44 14.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.21   5.29   5.06 5.65 5.16 4.21 5.89
Zeyu Xiao (肖泽宇)    China
Zeyu Xiao (肖泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.82   17.14   14.82 21.61 15.05 15.16 21.21
Zhangcheng Zhong (钟璋承)    China
Zhangcheng Zhong (钟璋承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 46.15   1:02.19   1:15.65 1:07.61 46.15 59.49 59.46
Zhiyuan Liu (刘知远)    China
Zhiyuan Liu (刘知远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:03.39   1:10.92   1:32.37 1:18.61 1:07.48 1:06.67 1:03.39
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)    China
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.56   32.80   33.35 38.09 23.56 29.51 35.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.25   9.83   9.41 11.94 9.62 8.25 10.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Zijian Ye (叶梓健)    China
Zijian Ye (叶梓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.11   38.28   40.13 36.70 38.02 30.11 1:12.21
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)    China
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.98   DNF   DNF DNF 21.98 30.86 23.56
Zixiong Li (李自雄)    China
Zixiong Li (李自雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.77   43.34   43.10 42.14 37.77 44.79 1:23.51
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.23   15.29   13.07 14.39 12.23 18.42 18.53
First round 15 11.52   14.22   16.97 11.52 14.86 13.83 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.33   5.51   5.48 6.00 4.33 6.08 5.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.09   27.63   26.09 26.09 30.05 26.76 30.59
Skewb First round 12 15.20   24.98   DNF 23.91 30.62 15.20 20.41