Guangzhou SYSU Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-6-6  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou SYSU Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.43  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.19  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.36
 2x2x2 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.19  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.54  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 35.48  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 39.01  Kailong Li (李开隆) 41.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.34  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:38.78  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2:30.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 13.36  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.70  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 16.17
 Pyraminx  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4.34  Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.09  Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 8.82
 Square-1  Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.48  Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.69  Yan Yu (于晏) 17.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.41   10.23    China 11.86 8.21 11.81 7.41 10.68
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.61   10.26    China 8.61 9.86 DNF 11.03 9.88
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.00   10.37    China 9.00 9.90 11.52 12.38 9.68
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.61   10.71    China 10.41 14.36 10.53 11.19 8.61
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.36   11.52    China 11.63 11.41 11.36 11.53 12.18
6 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.83   11.85    China 12.78 11.83 10.93 13.34 9.83
7 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.47   12.01    China 12.43 12.08 16.22 11.53 11.47
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.81   12.72    China 14.56 12.47 11.81 13.68 12.00
9 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.55   12.74    China 13.58 12.02 12.61 26.31 11.55
10 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 12.13   12.97    China 13.15 12.75 12.13 13.00 14.99
11 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.50   13.37    China 13.44 12.96 13.71 13.91 12.50
12 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.31   13.65    China 13.00 13.71 12.31 14.25 15.63
13 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 11.71   13.91    China 17.05 13.43 14.18 14.13 11.71
14 Liu Hong (洪流) 13.00   14.15    China 35.19 13.94 13.00 14.56 13.96
15 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.52   14.36    China 16.69 13.34 12.52 14.38 15.36
16 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 13.00   14.51    China 15.91 13.15 14.47 13.00 16.65
17 Geng Xie (谢耿) 13.19   14.66    China 15.90 13.25 17.18 14.84 13.19
18 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.47   14.86    China 13.47 16.55 14.11 15.91 14.56
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.61   15.14    China 16.52 12.13 16.77 18.44 11.61
20 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 12.97   15.24    China 14.91 12.97 15.05 15.77 15.78
21 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 13.55   15.35    China 14.53 13.55 15.56 15.96 16.15
22 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 14.31   15.40    China 16.97 14.31 14.71 18.33 14.52
23 Jin Liao (廖劲) 14.18   15.79    China 15.00 19.61 14.97 14.18 17.41
24 Rui Zhang (张锐) 12.96   15.81    China 15.63 12.96 17.94 17.52 14.28
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.63   15.86    China 15.84 16.40 15.33 14.63 16.72
26 Ze Li (李泽) 14.40   16.15    China 18.16 14.40 15.08 16.56 16.81
27 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.03   16.55    China 21.34 13.03 18.25 13.59 17.81
28 Ziyan Chen (陈梓彦) 12.80   16.73    China 31.88 15.03 12.80 14.28 20.88
29 Zhiye Xu (徐志烨) 14.75   16.75    China 18.78 14.75 18.06 16.72 15.47
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.83   16.80    China 17.31 16.16 14.83 16.94 18.86
31 Yan Yu (于晏) 12.69   16.82    China 19.25 17.25 15.80 17.40 12.69
32 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.71   17.09    China 15.44 19.08 19.06 16.78 12.71
33 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 13.86   17.13    China 15.78 13.86 19.08 20.94 16.53
34 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 16.08   17.75    China 17.72 16.08 16.80 19.05 18.72
35 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 16.05   17.77    China 16.05 17.34 17.47 19.09 18.50
36 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 14.41   17.87    China 14.41 16.04 16.40 26.63 21.18
37 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 16.13   17.98    Hong Kong 20.84 17.27 16.13 20.02 16.65
38 Xu Huang (黄旭) 16.25   18.50    China 20.59 18.27 19.33 16.25 17.90
39 Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文) 14.61   19.21    China DNF 15.00 14.61 16.71 25.93
40 Jun Cai (蔡钧) 15.00   19.21    China 23.55 15.00 21.81 17.40 18.41
41 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 17.78   20.07    China DNF 20.16 17.78 21.83 18.22
42 Feihong He (何飞宏) 15.52   20.13    China 16.97 24.90 15.52 19.05 24.36
43 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 16.55   20.51    China 25.25 18.30 20.34 22.88 16.55
44 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 16.47   20.80    China 26.61 16.47 21.43 22.27 18.69
45 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 17.11   21.58    China 28.44 20.19 17.11 22.27 22.27
46 Mincheng Huang (黄民城) 16.47   21.73    China 26.21 19.91 19.06 DNF 16.47
47 Ying Luo (骆盈) 18.34   22.90    China 18.34 26.16 20.61 29.55 21.93
48 Peihao Zhang (张培浩) 19.41   25.66    China 23.47 32.80 31.58 19.41 21.94
49 Hao Lin (林皓) 22.18   27.61    China DNF 28.97 27.21 26.66 22.18
50 Chengrui Gu (顾成睿) 26.15   29.36    China DNF 30.56 26.15 29.96 27.55
51 Zexi Wang (王泽希) 26.44   30.22    China 28.44 DNF 34.21 26.44 28.02
52 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 26.68   32.31    China DNF 29.18 26.68 35.34 32.41
53 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 27.19   34.87    China 38.91 32.94 33.88 37.80 27.19
54 Jinxi Huang (黄锦熙) 30.61   38.97    China 36.08 40.86 39.96 50.11 30.61
55 Weijing Xu (徐位靖) 42.03   45.56    China 43.46 46.58 42.03 1:06.02 46.63
56 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 42.00   47.03    China 42.06 46.44 53.66 52.59 42.00
57 Hongyi Tang (唐弘毅) 39.21   47.81    China 39.21 43.34 47.16 52.94 1:06.13
58 Dingyi Yang (杨丁一) 39.56   50.33    China 1:08.28 56.38 46.34 39.56 48.28
59 Gordey Kolesov (叶伟国) 1:12.28   1:18.41    Russia 1:12.28 1:17.84 1:21.75 1:24.84 1:15.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.15   9.44    China 9.59 9.65 9.72 9.09 8.15
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.18   9.58    China 10.91 8.18 9.56 10.22 8.96
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.30   10.55    China 21.08 10.06 11.09 10.50 8.30
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.08   10.65    China 10.13 13.48 10.93 10.89 10.08
5 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.50   11.14    China 9.50 11.36 12.19 13.81 9.86
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.21   11.30    China 12.18 8.21 12.46 10.77 10.96
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.34   11.30    China 11.00 10.94 11.97 12.33 9.34
8 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.71   12.43    China 11.71 12.15 12.27 12.88 13.43
9 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.22   12.65    China 12.93 13.72 13.55 10.22 11.46
10 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 10.77   13.09    China 15.47 13.66 13.22 12.40 10.77
11 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 12.28   13.46    China 14.19 13.19 12.28 14.16 13.02
12 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 12.05   13.51    China 13.38 12.05 13.09 14.65 14.06
13 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 11.65   13.75    China 11.65 12.46 15.44 20.44 13.34
14 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.63   13.75    China 13.88 13.11 14.34 12.63 14.27
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.66   13.91    China 12.78 11.66 15.59 14.36 14.59
16 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 11.59   14.90    China 18.53 11.59 13.50 16.08 15.13
17 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.22   15.01    China 13.22 15.11 17.33 16.63 13.30
18 Jin Liao (廖劲) 14.03   15.20    China 14.70 16.00 14.91 17.34 14.03
19 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.18   15.27    China 15.44 16.33 13.18 15.72 14.66
20 Ze Li (李泽) 12.90   15.47    China 17.36 12.90 15.40 15.00 16.00
21 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 13.79   15.50    China 13.79 15.62 16.66 17.10 14.21
22 Ziyan Chen (陈梓彦) 13.88   15.75    China 14.05 13.88 DNF 15.28 17.91
23 Rui Zhang (张锐) 15.16   15.75    China 15.68 16.22 15.36 16.80 15.16
24 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 11.71   15.84    China 15.38 16.43 15.71 11.71 17.31
25 Liu Hong (洪流) 14.97   15.96    China 16.53 15.93 16.63 15.41 14.97
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.11   16.09    China 16.75 17.19 15.33 16.19 14.11
27 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.53   16.37    China 17.02 13.53 18.68 17.05 15.03
28 Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文) 15.28   16.37    China 17.30 15.28 15.90 15.91 20.91
29 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 13.11   16.39    China 13.11 14.11 19.59 19.28 15.78
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.72   16.91    China 17.27 17.66 15.80 21.43 15.72
31 Geng Xie (谢耿) 14.38   16.94    China 18.94 14.94 DNF 16.93 14.38
32 Yan Yu (于晏) 13.34   17.42    China 13.34 16.44 19.91 39.64 15.91
33 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.66   17.61    China 15.66 16.63 17.78 20.53 18.43
34 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 13.78   17.91    China 13.78 19.58 18.44 17.40 17.90
35 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 17.50   18.70    China 19.09 23.72 17.50 17.58 19.43
36 Zhiye Xu (徐志烨) 14.71   18.74    China DNF 14.71 17.71 18.94 19.56
37 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 16.71   19.58    Hong Kong 17.66 27.65 21.19 16.71 19.89
38 Jun Cai (蔡钧) 16.27   20.43    China 24.55 16.27 23.28 18.27 19.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.63   8.43    China 7.98 9.16 10.44 8.16 7.63
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.92   10.19    China 9.26 8.92 11.09 12.90 10.21
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.68   10.36    China 9.76 10.59 10.82 10.72 8.68
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.29   10.39    China 9.29 10.17 11.37 10.38 10.63
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.33   10.75    China 10.82 17.54 10.45 10.33 10.99
6 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 10.29   11.78    China 10.29 11.33 12.30 11.71 15.58
7 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.36   11.80    China 11.36 11.90 14.95 11.57 11.94
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.59   12.29    China 13.23 12.42 11.23 13.66 10.59
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.03   2.94    China 2.03 4.53 2.72 2.90 3.20
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.06   3.61    China 3.06 4.19 3.44 5.28 3.19
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.21   3.88    China 3.63 4.11 3.21 4.68 3.90
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.90   4.18    China 3.28 4.56 4.71 5.38 2.90
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.74   4.18    China 3.89 11.20 3.74 4.10 4.54
6 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.16   4.25    China 3.56 5.11 3.16 6.90 4.08
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.61   4.79    China 8.40 4.78 5.47 4.13 2.61
8 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 3.77   4.79    China 5.44 5.16 3.77 4.34 4.86
9 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.41   4.93    China 4.63 6.46 4.41 5.22 4.94
10 Liu Hong (洪流) 3.86   4.95    China 4.93 8.28 4.75 3.86 5.18
11 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 4.36   5.18    China 4.41 7.84 5.66 5.46 4.36
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.47   5.20    China 5.81 6.83 4.47 4.97 4.81
13 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 4.75   5.30    China 4.75 5.78 5.16 6.31 4.96
14 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.03   5.70    China 6.03 6.40 6.83 4.66 4.03
15 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.46   5.72    China 4.46 5.22 6.91 9.38 5.03
16 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 3.16   5.78    China 5.25 8.82 7.37 4.72 3.16
17 Geng Xie (谢耿) 3.26   5.97    China 7.63 3.26 5.85 9.98 4.42
18 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 5.05   6.08    China DNF 6.84 5.05 6.06 5.34
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.84   6.27    China 4.84 7.94 5.96 8.41 4.90
20 Zhiye Xu (徐志烨) 5.13   6.28    China 5.13 8.78 5.83 7.31 5.69
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2.94   6.48    China 9.58 5.61 6.44 7.38 2.94
22 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 4.21   6.48    China 11.93 6.34 5.78 7.33 4.21
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.87   6.50    China 5.71 9.67 7.66 6.14 4.87
24 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 3.78   6.74    China 7.15 7.31 6.69 6.38 3.78
25 Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文) 4.86   6.90    China 4.86 7.15 6.28 7.28 7.38
26 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 5.53   6.93    China 6.53 7.50 6.75 10.83 5.53
27 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 6.40   7.27    China 6.40 8.22 7.03 13.19 6.55
28 Chengrui Gu (顾成睿) 7.33   8.14    China 8.65 8.43 9.46 7.34 7.33
29 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 5.90   8.37    China 6.94 6.57 11.61 5.90 20.21
30 Jinxi Huang (黄锦熙) 7.84   8.57    China 8.90 7.84 7.94 9.27 8.88
31 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 5.55   8.73    China 9.18 10.11 5.55 8.36 8.65
32 Ying Luo (骆盈) 4.71   8.78    China 7.41 17.05 10.77 8.15 4.71
33 Jun Cai (蔡钧) 7.40   9.68    China 9.18 11.68 11.03 8.84 7.40
34 Xu Huang (黄旭) 8.51   9.90    China 8.51 14.07 10.00 10.50 9.19
35 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 8.33   12.66    China 8.33 15.22 10.28 15.81 12.47
36 Zexi Wang (王泽希) 11.34   13.12    China 15.25 13.11 11.34 12.81 13.43
37 Peihao Zhang (张培浩) 8.00   17.14    China 8.00 10.46 22.46 18.50 DNF
38 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 17.88   22.41    China 20.02 17.88 24.84 DNF 22.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.97   3.19    China 3.08 3.36 2.97 3.13 3.94
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.40   3.54    China 3.44 3.43 3.40 5.33 3.75
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.03   3.64    China 3.22 4.36 3.34 3.03 4.90
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.40   4.21    China 7.52 3.80 3.55 5.28 2.40
5 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 2.93   4.36    China 2.93 4.42 5.22 6.25 3.43
6 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.22   4.38    China 4.69 4.16 3.22 5.38 4.30
7 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 3.83   5.02    China 4.88 DNF 4.83 5.36 3.83
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.33   5.29    China 5.53 5.78 4.33 6.52 4.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 30.69   35.48    China 37.38 30.69 39.86 37.16 31.90
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 34.47   39.01    China 42.36 39.81 37.78 34.47 39.43
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.71   41.30    China 39.38 30.71 41.19 43.33 44.38
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 38.02   41.64    China 50.40 39.25 45.63 38.02 40.05
5 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 35.43   47.52    China 52.08 52.47 45.41 35.43 45.08
6 Geng Xie (谢耿) 46.40   47.76    China 48.91 46.40 47.61 46.75 49.27
7 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 47.00   51.23    China 54.91 50.94 47.83 47.00 1:00.25
8 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 49.43   51.29    China 51.46 51.15 49.43 51.25 53.33
9 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 45.53   52.17    China 52.28 50.55 58.77 45.53 53.68
10 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 40.65   52.24    China 53.52 57.65 48.84 54.36 40.65
11 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 50.88   53.05    China 50.88 54.23 52.26 52.67 1:02.88
12 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 48.56   54.59    China 57.97 52.21 1:00.41 48.56 53.59
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 47.41   54.68    China 1:00.53 52.38 59.97 47.41 51.69
14 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 50.78   55.77    China 1:10.43 50.78 56.11 58.44 52.75
15 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 53.94   56.54    China 1:13.18 57.43 54.78 53.94 57.41
16 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 54.88   56.84    China 1:00.90 59.08 55.22 54.88 56.22
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 54.83   56.85    China 54.83 58.88 DNF 54.94 56.73
18 Jin Liao (廖劲) 54.80   57.97    China 1:05.94 54.80 57.43 58.83 57.65
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 52.00   58.28    China 1:00.21 57.33 58.96 52.00 58.55
20 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 56.69   59.65    China 59.19 1:04.90 56.69 56.83 1:02.94
21 Xucong Ma (马旭聪) 52.81   59.73    China 1:02.88 53.44 1:10.88 52.81 1:02.88
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 51.00   1:01.47    China 56.43 1:06.59 51.00 1:09.44 1:01.40
23 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 48.15   1:05.42    China 1:20.21 48.15 57.55 DNF 58.50
24 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 55.22   1:06.76    China 1:08.81 58.05 1:21.27 1:13.41 55.22
25 Yan Yu (于晏) 51.40   1:12.89    China 1:08.13 51.40 DNF 1:25.75 1:04.80
26 Ze Li (李泽) 1:00.08      China 1:00.27 1:00.08
27 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:04.43      Hong Kong 1:27.96 1:04.43
28 Zhiye Xu (徐志烨) 1:12.68      China DNF 1:12.68
29 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 1:17.21      China DNF 1:17.21
30 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 1:20.28      China 1:20.28 1:20.71
31 Liu Hong (洪流) 1:20.91      China DNF 1:20.91
32 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 1:23.91      China DNF 1:23.91
33 Ying Luo (骆盈) 1:26.90      China 1:26.90 1:28.36
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.34   DNF    China DNF 24.34 31.31
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:38.78   DNF    China DNF 1:38.78 DNF
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2:30.09   DNF    China DNF 2:30.09 DNF
4 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:48.56   DNF    China 2:48.56 DNF DNF
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 2:59.09   DNF    China 3:32.53 2:59.09 DNF
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
6 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.81   13.30   NR  China 13.36 11.81 12.84 13.69 14.36
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 13.22   16.22    China 17.38 13.22 18.30 15.21 16.06
3 Ze Li (李泽) 16.59   17.36    China 17.40 16.59 19.03 16.65 18.02
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.30   17.40    China 15.41 22.77 19.21 17.59 14.30
5 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 16.84   18.33    China 18.13 18.28 21.02 16.84 18.58
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.52   19.93    China 20.43 22.18 20.02 17.52 19.33
7 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 19.69   20.24    China 19.69 19.88 20.09 21.08 20.75
8 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 20.68   22.02    China 26.90 21.98 20.68 22.82 21.27
9 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 18.72   22.40    China 20.30 23.80 23.11 24.40 18.72
10 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 22.00   22.79    China 23.05 22.00 26.78 22.13 23.18
11 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 19.75   22.85    China 19.75 21.43 24.15 24.18 22.96
12 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.00   23.96    China 30.71 18.00 36.78 20.50 20.66
13 Rui Zhang (张锐) 21.63   24.70    China 34.56 24.97 21.63 27.50 21.63
14 Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文) 24.84   26.45    China 24.84 25.93 28.69 27.40 26.03
15 Xucong Ma (马旭聪) 18.64   26.71    China 18.64 25.15 27.60 27.39 32.13
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 24.38   26.80    China 27.80 24.38 24.84 27.77 30.18
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 25.09   26.98    China 26.59 28.94 25.09 29.44 25.41
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 24.69   27.84    China 26.78 28.46 28.28 24.69 34.93
19 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 22.77   28.04    China 25.36 28.84 22.77 29.91 30.68
20 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 24.91   28.24    China 27.77 25.83 32.43 24.91 31.11
21 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 24.03   29.67    China 31.65 24.03 24.30 33.05 37.38
22 Liu Hong (洪流) 24.61   30.04    China 37.43 30.00 24.65 24.61 35.46
23 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 25.38   30.27    China 34.80 28.97 27.03 25.38 DNF
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 25.77   31.59    China 27.52 25.77 50.71 34.94 32.31
25 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 27.93   32.39    China 33.63 29.88 27.93 33.66 34.66
26 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 28.11   32.71    China 33.44 28.11 33.22 42.38 31.47
27 Feihong He (何飞宏) 31.16      China 34.61 31.16
28 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 31.31      China 31.31 37.36
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 32.34      China 32.34 33.97
30 Zhiye Xu (徐志烨) 40.40      China 44.43 40.40
31 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 41.11      China 42.63 41.11
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.50   13.36    China 13.09 13.56 16.19 13.43 11.50
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.09   15.70    China 17.13 14.88 15.75 16.47 13.09
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 13.80   16.17    China 13.80 21.77 16.71 14.81 17.00
4 Ze Li (李泽) 13.50   18.06    China 19.28 18.43 16.47 19.59 13.50
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 15.22   18.67    China 21.15 16.59 20.58 18.83 15.22
6 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 17.06   19.96    China 21.77 20.38 17.06 19.97 19.53
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.90   20.82    China 18.83 27.84 19.68 17.90 23.94
8 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 22.05   22.59    China 23.38 23.91 22.05 22.15 22.25
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.90   4.24    China 5.31 3.90 4.06 4.41 4.25
2 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.43   6.15    China 7.59 5.43 5.75 6.56 6.15
3 Geng Xie (谢耿) 6.38   7.02    China 6.38 7.18 7.65 7.13 6.75
4 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 5.40   7.30    China 7.65 5.40 8.11 6.13 9.36
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 5.88   7.86    China 6.75 8.66 DNF 5.88 8.18
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 7.68   9.25    China 10.83 13.30 8.40 7.68 8.53
7 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 7.40   9.37    China 7.40 11.63 10.83 8.90 8.38
8 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 9.03   9.79    China 9.03 9.50 10.34 9.53 12.22
9 Liu Hong (洪流) 7.38   9.93    China 11.96 11.00 7.94 7.38 10.84
10 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 8.30   10.24    China 9.97 10.86 8.30 9.90 12.44
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.69   11.75    China 14.55 9.08 7.69 11.72 14.46
12 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 8.83   12.00    China 8.83 12.93 10.63 DNF 12.44
13 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 9.13   12.01    China 20.46 14.52 9.13 9.30 12.21
14 Zexi Wang (王泽希) 9.33   14.67    China 13.61 19.06 9.33 14.02 16.38
15 Ying Luo (骆盈) 11.36   14.72    China 15.83 17.02 15.38 11.36 12.94
16 Jinxi Huang (黄锦熙) 10.18   14.98    China 17.77 25.91 15.84 10.18 11.34
17 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 10.63   17.11    China 15.59 19.88 15.86 21.00 10.63
18 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 9.84   17.64    China 25.86 26.44 13.47 13.59 9.84
19 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 13.11   21.55    China 27.02 20.78 13.11 19.81 24.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.84   4.34    China 3.84 4.58 4.06 4.56 4.41
2 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.21   5.09    China 5.22 5.40 4.65 6.61 4.21
3 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 6.21   8.82    China 8.80 10.09 8.44 9.22 6.21
4 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 6.96   8.98    China 11.24 8.68 9.04 9.22 6.96
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 6.63   9.77    China DNF 9.08 12.40 7.84 6.63
6 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 7.88   10.20    China 8.78 9.43 12.38 17.63 7.88
7 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 8.06   10.33    China 8.50 12.56 8.06 12.34 10.16
8 Geng Xie (谢耿) 7.63   DNF    China DNF 16.94 13.34 7.63 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.30   12.48    China 11.63 13.59 10.30 13.43 12.38
2 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.66   13.69    China 14.05 17.50 11.66 12.13 14.88
3 Yan Yu (于晏) 12.09   17.15    China 23.08 18.02 12.09 13.66 19.78
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.65   17.91    China 13.65 17.03 21.69 28.11 15.00
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.19   23.05    China 22.22 23.38 11.19 23.80 23.55
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.31   24.19    China 19.88 24.67 19.31 28.01 29.81
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 28.46   30.61    China 39.05 28.46 29.46 30.75 31.61
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 38.82   42.88    China 50.39 38.97 39.28 56.20 38.82
9 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 35.91   48.32    China 36.93 1:00.08 35.91 DNF 47.94
10 Jinxi Huang (黄锦熙) 47.22      China 47.22 48.22
11 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' L2 D' B2 U' B R' D' F R' D2 L' B2 R2 D2 F2 B2
A #2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 D F2 R2 U2 L R' D' R D' L2 U' L2 B U
A #3 D2 L2 U F2 L2 F2 D F2 U F L B D U F' R B L R' D2
A #4 B L F' U' L2 D2 R' D F' U2 R' F U2 B2 U2 F R2 F R2
A #5 U' R2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' U2 R' U B' R' D2 F U' F' R2
A Ex#1 R2 B' F' L2 F R2 F U2 R' B' F' L F U2 B2 L2 D
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 R D2 U B' U F2 R B U2 F' L2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 U L2 U R2 F U2 L F' U' B L' R U' L2
A #2 L2 F L' D' R L D2 R2 F2 D' L' F2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 D' L' D F R F' U2 L' F L' R
A #4 B2 R D2 U2 R' B2 F2 R U2 B2 D B2 R2 B' F2 R F2 L' R2 U
A #5 D2 F2 L2 R D2 U2 R' U2 L D' L' B' F2 R2 B2 D' U' B2 R
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 U' F' L2 B R' B' R2 D U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R2 F2 B' D' B' R2 F2 R' U R2 U' L2 D R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' D2 F' L' F2 U L U B D2 U' L' R
A #2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 F' R' U2 B' L U F' R' U F' U2 F
A #3 D' U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 R B2 D R D' R2 D' R2 U B
A #4 B D2 F' R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U F' D2 B2 D' L' B U R F L'
A #5 U R2 B2 D F2 U B2 D B L' B F' D L R2 F U2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 U B' D' L2 F' L' F' B L' F U' D2 F L2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L' F2 R2 D B' U' F R' D' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 R' U R U' R' U2 R U
A #2 R' F U' F R U R' U F R2 F
A #3 U' R' F' R U2 R U R F' R' U2
A #4 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R U
A #5 R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R U2
A Ex#1 U R' F U' R F U R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F' U R' F R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F R U2 R U' R2 U F' U'
A #2 U' R' F R2 F' R2 U F' U2 R U'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 F R U' F U' R2 U'
A #4 U' R' U R2 F' U' R' U R F' R'
A #5 R F' R' U2 R' F U F2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R F' U2 F' R2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 L2 D' U2 L' R2 B' L2 U R' B' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2 B U' B Rw2 D' L2 D2 Rw Fw2 F D L B' R Fw' Uw B Uw' Rw2 D
A #2 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 D' L2 U' F D' R2 B2 L R U' B' R' Rw2 Uw2 R' D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U L2 Uw2 L Fw F' U R2 B L' F' Rw F' Uw' B L Uw2
A #3 B2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 L2 B2 R D' F R2 U B2 L D' R2 B D Rw2 Uw2 D' U2 F2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R Fw' D R' Fw2 D2 F D' Uw Fw' F2 R' L2
A #4 L' D2 B2 F2 L' U2 R' L2 B2 D' B' D B2 U L2 D' F' U F2 L' Uw2 L' B' R2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 R B D2 L' Uw L D2 F' D' Rw2 Uw' Rw U' R Fw
A #5 R2 L2 F' D2 L2 F R2 L' F' D B' U' R' D B' R D' B Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U F' U' Rw2 B' L2 B2 D' L2 Rw' R D2 F D' Fw' U' Fw2 Uw Rw' B' D
A Ex#1 D' B2 F2 L D' U B2 U' F2 L U F D2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 Rw2 B F' U' Rw2 D F U2 B D Fw2 D Rw U' F2 Rw2 F' Uw L' B2 Uw' Rw2 Fw D2 F
A Ex#2 B2 L' U2 L' D2 R' B2 L2 D' L F R' F' U' D R' U2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 R L' U' L2 D' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U Fw L2 R' D2 L Uw' Fw L Fw Rw' B D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L' U2 L D2 F2 U2 R2 U F' R' D' L' U B2 L' U' B U' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 D' B2 L2 R2 U L2 U' B R' F R2 D R2 F2 R F L U' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 B' L2 U R D2 U B2 R' F2 R D' U' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 L B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L B' D' L2 F U' R F' R' D2 F D2 Fw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 F' R2 D L F' U2 F L' B' L2 D2 R' D' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U F2 L2 F' B' L F D2 F B2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U'
A #2 F' U R' B' R B' L' F' U' F' U' L2 F2 D F2 U' R2 D2 B2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 F D2 B' F' U2 F' R B2 F' R' F2 L' B D' R2 F'
A #4 R' U2 D' F2 D' B L D2 B R' L U R2 B2 U L2 B2 U F2 D2
A #5 R2 F' D2 B2 F' U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U B L2 F' R B U B2 L F
A Ex#1 L2 B' D' L U' B2 R L2 U2 F' U D2 F2 R L2 F2 L F2 L' D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 L2 R' D' B' F' U F R F D' F' R' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 B R U' B' F2 U2 R2 F L R2 D
A #2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 U B2 D L' R' F U' R2 B R' F
A #3 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 R D2 F2 L' B' D' R' D2 L2 B' U' F R2 B2 F
A #4 U R2 D U2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 R' F L U L F L R U2
A #5 B2 R2 F' L2 F2 U2 F U2 R B R' B2 R' F' R2 D2 L' U R
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 U B2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 U L D' U2 F2 U' L2 B D' F2 R
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 U L2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 F2 L' D F U B D' L2 R B' R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B' U' L' B R' L' U' B U' r'
A #2 U' L B' R U R' U R' B L R' u l
A #3 R' U B' L' R U' L U' B' U B' l
A #4 R U B' R L' U R' B L' R' L l r b
A #5 B' R L U L' B' R U R L' U' u' l' b
A Ex#1 U B L R' B U B R' B' R' L' u' l r b
A Ex#2 B' R' U' B' R U' R' U R' L' U u' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L' R' U' R B U R' L' B l r
A #2 U' B' L U B' L R L B' L' U' u b
A #3 B' U' R' U' B L R' U' R L U' u' r
A #4 B' L' R U B' R B' U B U' B' u l r' b'
A #5 B R B' L R' L U' R' B' L' B r'
A Ex#1 U B R B' L' U B R' U R L' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' R U' L U R B' R U' B L u' r b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1)
A #2 (4,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
Bingliang Li (李炳良)    China
Bingliang Li (李炳良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.22   12.65   12.93 13.72 13.55 10.22 11.46
First round 7 11.47   12.01   12.43 12.08 16.22 11.53 11.47
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.30   12.48   11.63 13.59 10.30 13.43 12.38
Chengrui Gu (顾成睿)    China
Chengrui Gu (顾成睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.15   29.36   DNF 30.56 26.15 29.96 27.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.33   8.14   8.65 8.43 9.46 7.34 7.33
Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文)    China
Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.28   16.37   17.30 15.28 15.90 15.91 20.91
First round 39 14.61   19.21   DNF 15.00 14.61 16.71 25.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.86   6.90   4.86 7.15 6.28 7.28 7.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.84   26.45   24.84 25.93 28.69 27.40 26.03
Dingyi Yang (杨丁一)    China
Dingyi Yang (杨丁一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.56   50.33   1:08.28 56.38 46.34 39.56 48.28
Erdong Chen (陈尔东)    China
Erdong Chen (陈尔东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.55   20.51   25.25 18.30 20.34 22.88 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.40   7.27   6.40 8.22 7.03 13.19 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.31     31.31 37.36
Feihong He (何飞宏)    China
Feihong He (何飞宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.52   20.13   16.97 24.90 15.52 19.05 24.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.16     34.61 31.16
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.38   16.94   18.94 14.94 DNF 16.93 14.38
First round 17 13.19   14.66   15.90 13.25 17.18 14.84 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.26   5.97   7.63 3.26 5.85 9.98 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.40   47.76   48.91 46.40 47.61 46.75 49.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.34     32.34 33.97
Pyraminx Final 8 7.63   DNF   DNF 16.94 13.34 7.63 DNF
First round 3 6.38   7.02   6.38 7.18 7.65 7.13 6.75
Gordey Kolesov (叶伟国)    Russia
Gordey Kolesov (叶伟国)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:12.28   1:18.41   1:12.28 1:17.84 1:21.75 1:24.84 1:15.65
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.77   13.09   15.47 13.66 13.22 12.40 10.77
First round 20 12.97   15.24   14.91 12.97 15.05 15.77 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.75   5.30   4.75 5.78 5.16 6.31 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 54.88   56.84   1:00.90 59.08 55.22 54.88 56.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.05   22.59   23.38 23.91 22.05 22.15 22.25
Combined First round 8 20.68   22.02   26.90 21.98 20.68 22.82 21.27
Pyraminx Final 7 8.06   10.33   8.50 12.56 8.06 12.34 10.16
First round 8 9.03   9.79   9.03 9.50 10.34 9.53 12.22
Hao Lin (林皓)    China
Hao Lin (林皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.18   27.61   DNF 28.97 27.21 26.66 22.18
Hongyi Tang (唐弘毅)    China
Hongyi Tang (唐弘毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.21   47.81   39.21 43.34 47.16 52.94 1:06.13
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.53   16.37   17.02 13.53 18.68 17.05 15.03
First round 34 16.08   17.75   17.72 16.08 16.80 19.05 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.46   5.72   4.46 5.22 6.91 9.38 5.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.93   32.39   33.63 29.88 27.93 33.66 34.66
Pyraminx Final 5 6.63   9.77   DNF 9.08 12.40 7.84 6.63
First round 6 7.68   9.25   10.83 13.30 8.40 7.68 8.53
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.46   30.61   39.05 28.46 29.46 30.75 31.61
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)    China
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 42.00   47.03   42.06 46.44 53.66 52.59 42.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 17.88   22.41   20.02 17.88 24.84 DNF 22.38
Pyraminx First round 17 10.63   17.11   15.59 19.88 15.86 21.00 10.63
Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新)    China
Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.28   13.46   14.19 13.19 12.28 14.16 13.02
First round 13 11.71   13.91   17.05 13.43 14.18 14.13 11.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.05   6.08   DNF 6.84 5.05 6.06 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.88   53.05   50.88 54.23 52.26 52.67 1:02.88
Pyraminx First round 12 8.83   12.00   8.83 12.93 10.63 DNF 12.44
Jin Liao (廖劲)    China
Jin Liao (廖劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.03   15.20   14.70 16.00 14.91 17.34 14.03
First round 23 14.18   15.79   15.00 19.61 14.97 14.18 17.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 54.80   57.97   1:05.94 54.80 57.43 58.83 57.65
Jinxi Huang (黄锦熙)    China
Jinxi Huang (黄锦熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.61   38.97   36.08 40.86 39.96 50.11 30.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.84   8.57   8.90 7.84 7.94 9.27 8.88
Pyraminx First round 16 10.18   14.98   17.77 25.91 15.84 10.18 11.34
Square-1 Combined Final 10 47.22     47.22 48.22
Jun Cai (蔡钧)    China
Jun Cai (蔡钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.27   20.43   24.55 16.27 23.28 18.27 19.75
First round 40 15.00   19.21   23.55 15.00 21.81 17.40 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.40   9.68   9.18 11.68 11.03 8.84 7.40
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.47   20.80   26.61 16.47 21.43 22.27 18.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.68   10.36   9.76 10.59 10.82 10.72 8.68
Second round 1 8.15   9.44   9.59 9.65 9.72 9.09 8.15
First round 2 8.61   10.26   8.61 9.86 DNF 11.03 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40   3.54   3.44 3.43 3.40 5.33 3.75
First round 4 2.90   4.18   3.28 4.56 4.71 5.38 2.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.34   DNF   DNF 24.34 31.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.22   18.67   21.15 16.59 20.58 18.83 15.22
Combined First round 2 13.22   16.22   17.38 13.22 18.30 15.21 16.06
Pyraminx Final 1 3.84   4.34   3.84 4.58 4.06 4.56 4.41
First round 1 3.90   4.24   5.31 3.90 4.06 4.41 4.25
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.29   10.39   9.29 10.17 11.37 10.38 10.63
Second round 3 8.30   10.55   21.08 10.06 11.09 10.50 8.30
First round 4 8.61   10.71   10.41 14.36 10.53 11.19 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.97   3.19   3.08 3.36 2.97 3.13 3.94
First round 3 3.21   3.88   3.63 4.11 3.21 4.68 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.71   41.30   39.38 30.71 41.19 43.33 44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.00   23.96   30.71 18.00 36.78 20.50 20.66
Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文)    China
Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.68   32.31   DNF 29.18 26.68 35.34 32.41
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)    China
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.59   14.90   18.53 11.59 13.50 16.08 15.13
First round 16 13.00   14.51   15.91 13.15 14.47 13.00 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.83   5.02   4.88 DNF 4.83 5.36 3.83
First round 8 3.77   4.79   5.44 5.16 3.77 4.34 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.15   1:05.42   1:20.21 48.15 57.55 DNF 58.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 41.11     42.63 41.11
Pyraminx First round 18 9.84   17.64   25.86 26.44 13.47 13.59 9.84
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.71   19.58   17.66 27.65 21.19 16.71 19.89
First round 37 16.13   17.98   20.84 17.27 16.13 20.02 16.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:04.43     1:27.96 1:04.43
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.22   15.01   13.22 15.11 17.33 16.63 13.30
First round 27 13.03   16.55   21.34 13.03 18.25 13.59 17.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.87   6.50   5.71 9.67 7.66 6.14 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.56   54.59   57.97 52.21 1:00.41 48.56 53.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.77   31.59   27.52 25.77 50.71 34.94 32.31
Pyraminx Final 2 4.21   5.09   5.22 5.40 4.65 6.61 4.21
First round 2 5.43   6.15   7.59 5.43 5.75 6.56 6.15
Liu Hong (洪流)    China
Liu Hong (洪流)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.97   15.96   16.53 15.93 16.63 15.41 14.97
First round 14 13.00   14.15   35.19 13.94 13.00 14.56 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.86   4.95   4.93 8.28 4.75 3.86 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:20.91     DNF 1:20.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.61   30.04   37.43 30.00 24.65 24.61 35.46
Pyraminx First round 9 7.38   9.93   11.96 11.00 7.94 7.38 10.84
Mincheng Huang (黄民城)    China
Mincheng Huang (黄民城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.47   21.73   26.21 19.91 19.06 DNF 16.47
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.11   16.09   16.75 17.19 15.33 16.19 14.11
First round 25 14.63   15.86   15.84 16.40 15.33 14.63 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.84   6.27   4.84 7.94 5.96 8.41 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 51.00   1:01.47   56.43 1:06.59 51.00 1:09.44 1:01.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.38   26.80   27.80 24.38 24.84 27.77 30.18
Square-1 Combined Final 6 19.31   24.19   19.88 24.67 19.31 28.01 29.81
Peihao Zhang (张培浩)    China
Peihao Zhang (张培浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.41   25.66   23.47 32.80 31.58 19.41 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.00   17.14   8.00 10.46 22.46 18.50 DNF
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.33   10.75   10.82 17.54 10.45 10.33 10.99
Second round 4 10.08   10.65   10.13 13.48 10.93 10.89 10.08
First round 8 11.81   12.72   14.56 12.47 11.81 13.68 12.00
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.19   23.05   22.22 23.38 11.19 23.80 23.55
Rong Zeng (曾嵘)    China
Rong Zeng (曾嵘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.05   13.51   13.38 12.05 13.09 14.65 14.06
First round 11 12.50   13.37   13.44 12.96 13.71 13.91 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.16   5.78   5.25 8.82 7.37 4.72 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.00   51.23   54.91 50.94 47.83 47.00 1:00.25
Rui Zhang (张锐)    China
Rui Zhang (张锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.16   15.75   15.68 16.22 15.36 16.80 15.16
First round 24 12.96   15.81   15.63 12.96 17.94 17.52 14.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.63   24.70   34.56 24.97 21.63 27.50 21.63
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.61   15.14   16.52 12.13 16.77 18.44 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.41   54.68   1:00.53 52.38 59.97 47.41 51.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.09   15.70   17.13 14.88 15.75 16.47 13.09
Combined First round 4 14.30   17.40   15.41 22.77 19.21 17.59 14.30
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.18   15.27   15.44 16.33 13.18 15.72 14.66
First round 18 13.47   14.86   13.47 16.55 14.11 15.91 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.47   5.20   5.81 6.83 4.47 4.97 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.43   51.29   51.46 51.15 49.43 51.25 53.33
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.66   13.69   14.05 17.50 11.66 12.13 14.88
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.36   11.80   11.36 11.90 14.95 11.57 11.94
Second round 8 11.71   12.43   11.71 12.15 12.27 12.88 13.43
First round 12 12.31   13.65   13.00 13.71 12.31 14.25 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.21   6.48   11.93 6.34 5.78 7.33 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.53   52.17   52.28 50.55 58.77 45.53 53.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.75   22.85   19.75 21.43 24.15 24.18 22.96
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)    China
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.78   20.07   DNF 20.16 17.78 21.83 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.90   8.37   6.94 6.57 11.61 5.90 20.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 55.22   1:06.76   1:08.81 58.05 1:21.27 1:13.41 55.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.72   22.40   20.30 23.80 23.11 24.40 18.72
Weijing Xu (徐位靖)    China
Weijing Xu (徐位靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 42.03   45.56   43.46 46.58 42.03 1:06.02 46.63
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.92   10.19   9.26 8.92 11.09 12.90 10.21
Second round 6 8.21   11.30   12.18 8.21 12.46 10.77 10.96
First round 1 7.41   10.23   11.86 8.21 11.81 7.41 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.40   4.21   7.52 3.80 3.55 5.28 2.40
First round 7 2.61   4.79   8.40 4.78 5.47 4.13 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.69   35.48   37.38 30.69 39.86 37.16 31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.90   20.82   18.83 27.84 19.68 17.90 23.94
Combined First round 6 17.52   19.93   20.43 22.18 20.02 17.52 19.33
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.63   13.75   13.88 13.11 14.34 12.63 14.27
First round 15 12.52   14.36   16.69 13.34 12.52 14.38 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.36   5.18   4.41 7.84 5.66 5.46 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 53.94   56.54   1:13.18 57.43 54.78 53.94 57.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:48.56   DNF   2:48.56 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.06   19.96   21.77 20.38 17.06 19.97 19.53
Combined First round 7 19.69   20.24   19.69 19.88 20.09 21.08 20.75
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.66   17.61   15.66 16.63 17.78 20.53 18.43
First round 33 13.86   17.13   15.78 13.86 19.08 20.94 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.53   6.93   6.53 7.50 6.75 10.83 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:17.21     DNF 1:17.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.91   28.24   27.77 25.83 32.43 24.91 31.11
Pyraminx Final 6 7.88   10.20   8.78 9.43 12.38 17.63 7.88
First round 7 7.40   9.37   7.40 11.63 10.83 8.90 8.38
Square-1 Combined Final 9 35.91   48.32   36.93 1:00.08 35.91 DNF 47.94
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)    China
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.71   15.84   15.38 16.43 15.71 11.71 17.31
First round 22 14.31   15.40   16.97 14.31 14.71 18.33 14.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.78   55.77   1:10.43 50.78 56.11 58.44 52.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.38   30.27   34.80 28.97 27.03 25.38 DNF
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.59   12.29   13.23 12.42 11.23 13.66 10.59
Second round 7 9.34   11.30   11.00 10.94 11.97 12.33 9.34
First round 5 11.36   11.52   11.63 11.41 11.36 11.53 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.33   5.29   5.53 5.78 4.33 6.52 4.56
First round 5 3.74   4.18   3.89 11.20 3.74 4.10 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.02   41.64   50.40 39.25 45.63 38.02 40.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.77   28.04   25.36 28.84 22.77 29.91 30.68
Pyraminx Final 3 6.21   8.82   8.80 10.09 8.44 9.22 6.21
First round 5 5.88   7.86   6.75 8.66 DNF 5.88 8.18
Xu Huang (黄旭)    China
Xu Huang (黄旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.25   18.50   20.59 18.27 19.33 16.25 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.51   9.90   8.51 14.07 10.00 10.50 9.19
Xucong Ma (马旭聪)    China
Xucong Ma (马旭聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.81   59.73   1:02.88 53.44 1:10.88 52.81 1:02.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.64   26.71   18.64 25.15 27.60 27.39 32.13
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.72   16.91   17.27 17.66 15.80 21.43 15.72
First round 30 14.83   16.80   17.31 16.16 14.83 16.94 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.94   6.48   9.58 5.61 6.44 7.38 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.00   58.28   1:00.21 57.33 58.96 52.00 58.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.69   27.84   26.78 28.46 28.28 24.69 34.93
Pyraminx First round 13 9.13   12.01   20.46 14.52 9.13 9.30 12.21
Square-1 Combined Final 8 38.82   42.88   50.39 38.97 39.28 56.20 38.82
Yan Yu (于晏)    China
Yan Yu (于晏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.34   17.42   13.34 16.44 19.91 39.64 15.91
First round 31 12.69   16.82   19.25 17.25 15.80 17.40 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.41   4.93   4.63 6.46 4.41 5.22 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.40   1:12.89   1:08.13 51.40 DNF 1:25.75 1:04.80
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.09   17.15   23.08 18.02 12.09 13.66 19.78
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.11   21.58   28.44 20.19 17.11 22.27 22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.03   29.67   31.65 24.03 24.30 33.05 37.38
Ying Luo (骆盈)    China
Ying Luo (骆盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.34   22.90   18.34 26.16 20.61 29.55 21.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.71   8.78   7.41 17.05 10.77 8.15 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:26.90     1:26.90 1:28.36
Pyraminx First round 15 11.36   14.72   15.83 17.02 15.38 11.36 12.94
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:59.09   DNF   3:32.53 2:59.09 DNF
Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡)    China
Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.65   13.75   11.65 12.46 15.44 20.44 13.34
First round 10 12.13   12.97   13.15 12.75 12.13 13.00 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.65   52.24   53.52 57.65 48.84 54.36 40.65
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.79   15.50   13.79 15.62 16.66 17.10 14.21
First round 32 12.71   17.09   15.44 19.08 19.06 16.78 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   4.38   4.69 4.16 3.22 5.38 4.30
First round 6 3.16   4.25   3.56 5.11 3.16 6.90 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.69   59.65   59.19 1:04.90 56.69 56.83 1:02.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:38.78   DNF   DNF 1:38.78 DNF
Ze Li (李泽)    China
Ze Li (李泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.90   15.47   17.36 12.90 15.40 15.00 16.00
First round 26 14.40   16.15   18.16 14.40 15.08 16.56 16.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.08     1:00.27 1:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.50   18.06   19.28 18.43 16.47 19.59 13.50
Combined First round 3 16.59   17.36   17.40 16.59 19.03 16.65 18.02
Zexi Wang (王泽希)    China
Zexi Wang (王泽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.44   30.22   28.44 DNF 34.21 26.44 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.34   13.12   15.25 13.11 11.34 12.81 13.43
Pyraminx First round 14 9.33   14.67   13.61 19.06 9.33 14.02 16.38
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)    China
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.78   17.91   13.78 19.58 18.44 17.40 17.90
First round 36 14.41   17.87   14.41 16.04 16.40 26.63 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.55   8.73   9.18 10.11 5.55 8.36 8.65
Zhibo Yin (阴智博)    China
Zhibo Yin (阴智博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.11   16.39   13.11 14.11 19.59 19.28 15.78
First round 21 13.55   15.35   14.53 13.55 15.56 15.96 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.78   6.74   7.15 7.31 6.69 6.38 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:20.28     1:20.28 1:20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.11   32.71   33.44 28.11 33.22 42.38 31.47
Pyraminx First round 19 13.11   21.55   27.02 20.78 13.11 19.81 24.05
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.29   11.78   10.29 11.33 12.30 11.71 15.58
Second round 5 9.50   11.14   9.50 11.36 12.19 13.81 9.86
First round 6 9.83   11.85   12.78 11.83 10.93 13.34 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.93   4.36   2.93 4.42 5.22 6.25 3.43
First round 2 3.06   3.61   3.06 4.19 3.44 5.28 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.43   47.52   52.08 52.47 45.41 35.43 45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.50   13.36   13.09 13.56 16.19 13.43 11.50
Combined First round 1 11.81   13.30   NR 13.36 11.81 12.84 13.69 14.36
Zhiye Xu (徐志烨)    China
Zhiye Xu (徐志烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.71   18.74   DNF 14.71 17.71 18.94 19.56
First round 29 14.75   16.75   18.78 14.75 18.06 16.72 15.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.13   6.28   5.13 8.78 5.83 7.31 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.68     DNF 1:12.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.40     44.43 40.40
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.63   8.43   7.98 9.16 10.44 8.16 7.63
Second round 2 8.18   9.58   10.91 8.18 9.56 10.22 8.96
First round 3 9.00   10.37   9.00 9.90 11.52 12.38 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   3.64   3.22 4.36 3.34 3.03 4.90
First round 1 2.03   2.94   2.03 4.53 2.72 2.90 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.47   39.01   42.36 39.81 37.78 34.47 39.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:30.09   DNF   DNF 2:30.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.80   16.17   13.80 21.77 16.71 14.81 17.00
Combined First round 5 16.84   18.33   18.13 18.28 21.02 16.84 18.58
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.19   34.87   38.91 32.94 33.88 37.80 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.33   12.66   8.33 15.22 10.28 15.81 12.47
Pyraminx First round 10 8.30   10.24   9.97 10.86 8.30 9.90 12.44
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Ziyan Chen (陈梓彦)    China
Ziyan Chen (陈梓彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.88   15.75   14.05 13.88 DNF 15.28 17.91
First round 28 12.80   16.73   31.88 15.03 12.80 14.28 20.88
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.66   13.91   12.78 11.66 15.59 14.36 14.59
First round 9 11.55   12.74   13.58 12.02 12.61 26.31 11.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.03   5.70   6.03 6.40 6.83 4.66 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.83   56.85   54.83 58.88 DNF 54.94 56.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.09   26.98   26.59 28.94 25.09 29.44 25.41
Pyraminx First round 11 7.69   11.75   14.55 9.08 7.69 11.72 14.46
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.65   17.91   13.65 17.03 21.69 28.11 15.00
Ziyue Ding (丁子越)    China
Ziyue Ding (丁子越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.50   18.70   19.09 23.72 17.50 17.58 19.43
First round 35 16.05   17.77   16.05 17.34 17.47 19.09 18.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:23.91     DNF 1:23.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 22.00   22.79   23.05 22.00 26.78 22.13 23.18
Pyraminx Final 4 6.96   8.98   11.24 8.68 9.04 9.22 6.96
First round 4 5.40   7.30   7.65 5.40 8.11 6.13 9.36