Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-1-1  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015

  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.15   10.37    China 9.35 11.88 13.94 9.15 9.88
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.44   10.69    China 10.22 11.67 15.62 9.44 10.19
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.30   10.70    China 8.30 10.84 9.94 12.47 11.31
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.58   10.88    China 10.86 10.86 13.08 10.93 10.58
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.58   11.30    China 11.56 11.44 10.90 10.58 12.75
6 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.69   11.65    China 10.87 9.69 12.11 15.70 11.97
7 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 10.46   12.24    Hong Kong 11.13 13.15 15.88 10.46 12.44
8 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 9.94   12.44    China 13.24 14.46 11.48 9.94 12.59
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 12.18   12.47    China 12.30 12.18 12.66 12.69 12.46
10 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 11.46   12.63    China 11.46 18.56 13.08 12.91 11.91
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.84   12.72    China 11.69 15.44 11.03 15.81 10.84
12 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 10.91   12.80    China 15.76 12.80 12.12 13.48 10.91
13 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 12.50   12.81    China 12.55 13.30 12.50 12.59 14.20
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.21   13.25    China 12.21 14.25 12.97 13.35 13.43
15 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 12.02   13.55    China 13.53 12.50 14.63 12.02 18.43
16 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 11.75   13.68    China 15.35 13.57 15.69 12.11 11.75
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.85   13.71    China 13.54 14.70 12.85 12.89 15.76
18 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 10.63   13.89    China 14.05 13.44 14.19 10.63 17.00
19 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 11.84   13.93    China 11.84 14.86 13.94 13.76 14.08
20 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 11.00   14.08    China 11.00 15.66 13.55 13.02 DNF
21 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13.74   14.45    China 14.62 13.74 15.54 14.00 14.72
22 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.67   14.62    China 13.67 14.73 14.37 14.77 15.38
23 Geng Xie (谢耿) 11.91   14.79    China 16.69 13.72 11.91 13.97 17.26
24 Rui Zhang (张锐) 13.59   14.96    China 14.94 13.59 14.91 15.02 15.56
25 Yan Yu (于晏) 12.08   15.19    China DNF 15.69 14.69 15.19 12.08
26 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.70   15.21    Hong Kong 13.03 17.83 14.77 19.96 11.70
27 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 14.22   15.75    China 22.13 14.22 17.30 14.78 15.18
28 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.46   15.93    Hong Kong 13.46 15.30 28.08 15.72 16.78
29 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 14.80   16.02    Hong Kong 16.55 17.16 15.21 16.31 14.80
30 Mo Ji (季默) 13.63   16.04    China 16.77 13.84 13.63 18.86 17.50
31 Qinghua Li (李清华) 14.95   16.24    China 15.72 16.84 14.95 17.06 16.16
32 Yi Tang (唐毅) 15.31   16.48    China 16.32 17.07 16.05 15.31 17.09
33 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.83   16.66    China 15.83 16.91 16.34 18.31 16.72
34 Ze Li (李泽) 13.36   16.82    China 16.02 18.23 16.22 13.36 22.97
35 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.68   16.96    China DNF 16.63 17.09 13.68 17.16
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.22   17.20    China 17.25 19.25 16.96 17.40 15.22
37 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 13.28   17.27    China 16.93 16.05 18.97 13.28 18.83
38 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 16.46   17.39    China 17.62 16.48 16.46 19.90 18.06
39 Minghao Li (李铭豪) 16.55   17.69    China 20.09 16.55 18.52 17.75 16.79
40 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 16.93   17.71    China 17.11 18.39 18.04 17.99 16.93
41 Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志) 16.46   18.02    China 16.46 22.17 18.76 17.16 18.14
42 Weibiao Liu (刘伟标) 17.16   18.19    China 17.16 26.78 17.40 17.50 19.66
43 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 15.31   18.26    China 24.53 17.18 15.31 16.53 21.08
44 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 17.32   18.27    China 17.32 17.47 18.70 18.63 19.40
45 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 14.66   18.41    China 14.66 23.67 18.49 20.58 16.16
46 Zhanzhi Dong (董展志) 15.36   18.90    China 17.86 DNF 15.36 19.81 19.03
47 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 15.75   18.98    China 20.41 17.09 19.44 15.75 21.59
48 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 14.40   19.06    China 24.55 20.43 18.84 17.91 14.40
49 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 17.24   19.06    China 33.29 19.70 17.24 17.86 19.62
50 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 15.75   19.22    China 15.75 18.89 20.35 18.43 25.03
51 Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚) 18.08   19.65    Taiwan 18.63 20.54 24.86 18.08 19.78
52 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 17.77   19.70    China 17.77 21.37 19.38 19.20 20.51
53 Zhengyang Liu (刘正阳) 19.08   19.76    China 20.61 27.69 19.16 19.08 19.52
54 Luo Yang (杨络) 17.88   19.98    China 17.88 21.63 22.88 19.00 19.30
55 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 14.92   20.06    China 15.08 27.35 14.92 29.02 17.76
56 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 16.09   20.21    China 22.94 16.85 16.09 22.17 21.60
57 Chuanbin Chen (陈传斌) 18.90   20.59    China 20.88 21.83 24.44 19.05 18.90
58 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.16   20.79    China 14.16 20.97 29.09 19.80 21.59
59 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 16.71   20.88    China 20.72 22.66 19.27 16.71 DNF
60 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 18.08   21.53    China 21.71 22.58 18.08 20.30 23.03
61 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 17.58   21.54    Hong Kong 21.77 22.36 20.49 DNF 17.58
62 Yuanfu Luo (罗远浮) 19.18   21.73    China 26.45 23.69 20.21 19.18 21.30
63 Weikang Liang (梁伟康) 18.74   22.17    China 23.58 21.26 18.74 27.49 21.66
64 Jiantao Su (苏建涛) 15.30   22.21    China 17.90 24.11 24.61 15.30 26.58
65 Huang Hu (胡煌) 17.61   23.03    China 22.09 23.16 17.61 26.19 23.84
66 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 20.52   23.39    China 22.16 20.67 20.52 27.90 27.34
67 Hanlong Wang (王汉龙) 22.43   23.56    China 22.44 23.27 34.02 24.96 22.43
68 Shengrui Zhang (张晟睿) 21.50   23.79    China 25.25 25.25 21.91 21.50 24.22
69 Jing Pang (庞劲) 19.53   24.27    China 26.67 24.17 19.53 21.97 28.54
70 Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦) 20.02   24.42    China 22.65 20.02 23.28 27.59 27.34
71 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 21.94   25.09    China 25.04 27.17 25.17 21.94 25.05
72 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 21.77   25.25    China 24.56 23.25 DNF 27.93 21.77
73 Chonghao Lin (林崇浩) 23.19   25.51    China 55.06 24.40 26.46 25.68 23.19
74 Shuyi Xie (谢书易) 20.35   26.56    China 30.92 30.11 20.36 20.35 29.20
75 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 26.06   27.03    China 28.06 26.06 28.76 26.21 26.81
76 Zhichong Mo (莫志充) 23.83   27.53    China 23.83 26.11 30.91 25.56 32.80
77 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 25.21   28.20    China 27.13 32.15 26.76 25.21 30.71
78 Minrui Yang (杨敏锐) 26.88   28.44    China 26.88 26.98 28.54 29.81 33.64
79 Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文) 27.75   29.10    China 30.50 30.46 27.75 28.52 28.33
80 Shaofeng Xie (谢少峰) 26.40   29.45    China 32.03 33.69 26.40 28.90 27.43
81 Yuezhi Zheng (郑岳智) 25.56   29.73    China 28.00 25.56 36.66 29.81 31.38
82 Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪) 26.13   29.77    China 29.19 28.63 DNF 31.49 26.13
83 Yang Zhao (招洋) 22.35   31.07    China 29.31 DNF 29.66 22.35 34.24
84 Darren Ngai Wing Yin (魏穎賢) 25.22   31.38    Hong Kong 25.22 30.19 32.77 36.35 31.19
85 Thomas Clough 28.31   35.21    Australia 37.78 36.38 43.47 31.47 28.31
86 Ning Chen (陈宁) 31.79   36.23    China 36.75 33.57 38.38 42.41 31.79
87 Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔) 29.73   36.57    China 39.07 36.52 29.73 43.28 34.11
88 Shaohong Huang (黄少鸿) 37.07   39.36    China 40.04 37.07 49.08 38.16 39.88
89 Shuting Yang (杨舒婷) 34.97   41.59    China 39.04 34.97 39.86 45.87 DNF
90 Xingguang Pan (潘星光) 39.14   42.41    China 1:01.02 39.14 42.76 39.32 45.14
91 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 37.31   44.55    China 50.19 37.31 43.02 46.66 43.97
92 Zijian Zhang (张梓健) 40.22   45.54    China DNF 43.43 46.44 46.75 40.22
93 Weijie Zhu (朱卫杰) 38.06   45.74    China 52.91 41.03 DNF 38.06 43.28
94 Junji Xie (谢俊基) 40.05   49.66    China DNF 44.90 40.05 53.95 50.12
95 Zhihai Chen (陈志海) 47.98   56.35    China 59.35 56.26 53.45 47.98 1:02.04
96 Wenjun Li (黎文俊) 52.16   57.99    China DNF 52.16 1:01.05 54.08 58.84
97 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 55.34   1:00.23    China 56.86 1:02.21 55.34 1:05.66 1:01.63
98 Gangyi Chen (陈罡毅) 49.01   1:00.90    China 1:06.32 1:23.62 49.01 56.95 59.44
99 Jiajun Tan (谭嘉俊) 49.05   1:03.34    China 1:05.79 1:06.83 57.39 DNF 49.05
100 Yan Lin (林岩) 1:04.66   1:08.64    China 1:11.08 1:04.66 1:11.18 1:07.57 1:07.27
101 Jianxin Ding (丁建新) 56.06   1:11.12    China 1:12.09 1:10.56 1:14.72 56.06 1:10.71
102 Yanwei He (何言威) 1:08.08   1:20.86    China 1:19.17 1:30.62 1:08.08 1:12.80 2:12.84
103 Liancheng Li (李连城) 55.82   1:20.98    China 55.82 2:01.62 2:16.76 59.80 1:01.53
104 Haoxun Huang (黄灏迅) 1:28.72   1:40.24    China 1:40.75 1:28.72 1:32.36 1:47.61 1:58.16
105 Siyu Zhou (周思宇) 1:42.57   2:00.15    China 2:01.43 1:53.02 2:06.01 1:42.57 DNF
106 Siming Li (李斯铭) 12.31   DNF    China 17.11 DNF 12.31 19.72 DNF
107 Sijie Huang (黄思捷) 29.54   DNF    China 29.54 37.39 DNF DNF 35.49
108 Yongjie Li (黎咏杰) 40.00   DNF    China DNF 41.59 42.18 DNF 40.00
109 Zhenxuan Chen (陈振轩) 42.31   DNF    China 46.59 50.83 DNF DNF 42.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.86   2.40    China 2.21 1.86 2.68 8.59 2.31
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.06   3.44    China 3.58 3.06 3.11 3.63 4.00
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.26   3.56    China 3.75 3.43 5.00 3.26 3.51
4 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.13   3.76    China 3.13 4.46 3.88 4.13 3.28
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 2.44   3.90    China 4.96 3.09 5.34 3.65 2.44
6 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 2.53   4.24    China 5.16 2.53 3.93 3.64 7.08
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.25   4.38    China 3.25 4.08 3.72 6.21 5.34
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.07   4.47    Hong Kong 5.78 4.83 4.36 4.21 4.07
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.19   4.76    Hong Kong 4.84 4.21 4.19 DNF 5.24
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4.02   4.80    China 4.89 4.80 4.70 6.55 4.02
11 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 4.43   4.81    China 4.61 4.43 5.06 5.96 4.75
12 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.25   4.82    China 4.88 7.23 4.31 5.26 3.25
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.91   4.94    China 4.58 5.15 3.91 5.28 5.08
14 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.56   4.94    China 5.18 4.81 6.36 4.84 4.56
15 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.55   5.01    China 5.28 4.55 4.59 5.15 5.40
16 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.47   5.18    China 5.44 4.47 6.22 5.52 4.59
17 Mo Ji (季默) 3.50   5.24    China 4.69 4.77 6.27 7.94 3.50
18 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.63   5.48    China 4.63 5.02 4.77 8.69 6.66
19 Yuezhi Zheng (郑岳智) 4.60   5.55    China 4.62 5.90 6.12 6.75 4.60
20 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 4.69   5.57    Hong Kong 5.97 5.61 4.69 5.13 7.09
21 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.60   5.58    China 10.01 5.23 6.26 4.60 5.24
22 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 4.57   5.60    China 6.11 5.18 4.57 8.95 5.50
23 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.69   5.71    China 5.55 5.44 8.55 6.13 4.69
24 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 4.43   5.74    China 6.72 4.43 4.83 6.28 6.11
25 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 4.24   5.76    China 6.01 4.24 6.76 4.51 DNF
26 Siming Li (李斯铭) 5.13   5.82    China 5.18 5.13 8.32 5.51 6.77
27 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.61   5.86    China 7.78 5.52 4.61 5.96 6.09
28 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 4.80   6.02    China 5.94 4.80 5.46 6.95 6.65
29 Weibiao Liu (刘伟标) 4.91   6.03    China 5.81 4.91 6.02 7.28 6.25
30 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 4.57   6.04    China 6.55 4.57 6.66 10.74 4.91
31 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 3.58   6.16    China 6.69 7.22 5.38 6.40 3.58
32 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 4.12   6.19    China 7.24 4.46 4.12 6.88 DNF
33 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 5.65   6.19    China 5.68 10.61 6.18 6.72 5.65
34 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.91   6.22    Hong Kong 7.25 5.91 6.15 6.34 6.16
35 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 4.77   6.53    China DNF 4.91 4.77 9.71 4.97
36 Zhengyang Liu (刘正阳) 3.93   6.75    China 5.77 7.41 3.93 8.30 7.08
37 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 5.28   6.83    China 6.63 7.08 7.61 5.28 6.77
38 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 6.20   6.86    China 6.89 6.20 13.26 6.74 6.96
39 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 5.42   6.94    China 5.42 6.57 6.62 8.39 7.63
40 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 6.18   7.25    China 6.59 DNF 7.41 7.75 6.18
41 Chuanbin Chen (陈传斌) 7.06   7.30    China 8.72 7.23 7.30 7.06 7.36
42 Huang Hu (胡煌) 4.92   7.46    China 8.85 6.43 4.92 7.79 8.17
43 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 5.73   7.54    China 5.73 7.34 5.99 9.29 18.92
44 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 6.41   7.75    China 6.94 DNF 8.29 8.03 6.41
45 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 6.00   7.77    China 9.49 6.00 7.85 7.41 8.04
46 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 5.32   7.87    China 5.32 7.55 17.80 7.58 8.48
47 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.48   8.30    China 12.12 6.59 5.48 18.06 6.20
48 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 5.97   8.74    China 9.56 5.97 11.78 7.40 9.25
49 Zhichong Mo (莫志充) 6.71   9.27    China 11.65 9.34 14.52 6.83 6.71
50 Sijie Huang (黄思捷) 7.23   10.19    China 12.23 9.08 12.98 7.23 9.27
51 Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文) 9.30   10.58    China DNF 9.33 9.30 9.83 12.59
52 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.19   13.47    China 9.19 10.94 11.23 DNF 18.23
53 Shengrui Zhang (张晟睿) 8.85   15.99    China 23.61 9.42 8.85 14.95 DNF
54 Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦) 4.35   DNF    China 8.22 DNF 6.93 4.35 DNF
55 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 6.40   DNF    China 7.50 DNF DNF 8.18 6.40
56 Zhanzhi Dong (董展志) 7.26   DNF    China 7.85 7.26 7.39 DNF DNF
57 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 8.78   DNF    China DNF 8.78 DNF DNF 11.30
58 Jiantao Su (苏建涛) 10.08      China 11.13 10.08
59 Darren Ngai Wing Yin (魏穎賢) 10.28      Hong Kong 10.28 13.11
60 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 11.44      China 11.44 DNF
61 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 12.05      China 15.06 12.05
62 Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪) 14.21      China 25.77 14.21
63 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 15.52      China 15.52 DNF
64 Yanwei He (何言威) 17.96      China 38.41 17.96
65 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 27.93      China 27.93 1:13.50
66 Jianxin Ding (丁建新) DNF      China DNF DNF
66 Hanlong Wang (王汉龙) DNF      China DNF DNF
66 Haoxun Huang (黄灏迅) DNF      China DNF DNF
66 Siyu Zhou (周思宇) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 13.30   14.81    China 18.52 14.32 14.18 15.92 13.30
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.38   18.17    China 16.46 19.52 18.53 19.89 15.38
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 15.90   18.27    Hong Kong 18.90 17.32 34.48 15.90 18.59
4 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 16.51   18.53    China 19.72 17.03 18.85 20.81 16.51
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 14.80   19.02    China 20.55 21.38 18.56 14.80 17.96
6 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 15.22   19.65    China 18.69 21.10 15.22 19.16 21.93
7 Ze Li (李泽) 18.29   22.24    China 19.59 24.19 24.08 23.06 18.29
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 17.61   22.66    China 25.36 19.96 17.61 22.71 25.30
9 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 18.51   23.25    China 24.20 26.54 24.60 18.51 20.94
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.34   23.53    Hong Kong 29.13 21.57 24.43 17.34 24.59
11 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 22.02   23.55    China 22.83 22.02 25.27 27.18 22.56
12 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 19.40   23.81    China 19.40 28.02 27.55 22.13 21.75
13 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 23.46   24.63    Hong Kong 23.46 23.84 24.41 33.78 25.63
14 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 23.52   24.70    China 23.80 28.16 25.65 24.65 23.52
15 Mo Ji (季默) 21.21   25.00    China 21.21 22.06 22.59 30.34 52.86
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 22.54   25.13    China 26.48 33.97 25.50 22.54 23.42
17 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 23.00   25.19    China 26.88 25.27 24.63 25.68 23.00
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 20.24   25.23    China 25.22 28.65 21.81 33.91 20.24
19 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 22.28   25.68    China 24.63 30.98 26.64 25.78 22.28
20 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 25.42   26.17    China 27.33 25.42 26.80 25.63 26.08
21 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 20.21   26.29    China 51.90 32.03 22.04 20.21 24.81
22 Jiantao Su (苏建涛) 22.11   26.41    China 29.16 35.63 22.11 26.50 23.56
23 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 25.99   26.71    China 27.52 26.25 26.35 27.79 25.99
24 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 25.15   27.28    China 26.81 25.94 25.15 DNF 29.08
25 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 22.92   27.45    China 28.75 30.39 28.10 22.92 25.51
26 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 22.83   27.61    China 28.38 28.90 22.83 25.80 28.66
27 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 24.60   27.82    China 25.96 34.35 25.78 24.60 31.71
28 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 25.68   29.26    China 29.74 26.59 32.22 25.68 31.46
29 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 27.99   29.29    China 29.59 27.99 28.63 29.64 33.77
30 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 22.09   30.62    China 28.16 28.15 22.09 35.55 36.50
31 Geng Xie (谢耿) 27.06   31.22    China 27.72 36.38 29.55 DNF 27.06
32 Rui Zhang (张锐) 27.18   31.28    China 27.18 32.30 30.38 36.43 31.15
33 Qinghua Li (李清华) 26.61   31.69    China 39.27 27.00 28.80 DNF 26.61
34 Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚) 28.67   31.79    Taiwan 29.89 45.33 34.68 30.80 28.67
35 Luo Yang (杨络) 29.31   32.00    China 35.59 29.70 29.31 31.45 34.85
36 Minghao Li (李铭豪) 27.27   32.17    China 27.27 DNF 28.02 33.31 35.19
37 Yi Tang (唐毅) 24.43   33.14    China 35.58 33.03 34.03 24.43 32.35
38 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 29.43   33.87    Hong Kong 35.69 37.55 34.71 31.21 29.43
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 24.28   33.93    China 40.46 24.28 31.38 40.09 30.31
40 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 29.31   34.17    China 43.55 35.21 31.78 29.31 35.52
41 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 31.09   34.18    China 39.42 39.53 31.98 31.13 31.09
42 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 28.01   34.86    China 41.82 DNF 31.56 31.21 28.01
43 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 30.68   37.77    China 38.24 45.29 30.68 35.55 39.53
44 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 24.54   38.68    China 32.64 41.55 46.92 41.86 24.54
45 Huang Hu (胡煌) 39.65   42.86    China 42.38 50.84 39.93 46.27 39.65
46 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 37.38   43.94    China 41.64 48.45 43.74 46.43 37.38
47 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 34.78   44.10    China 34.78 57.65 37.97 36.68 DNF
48 Chuanbin Chen (陈传斌) 32.15   45.02    China 32.15 41.96 57.55 35.56 1:49.27
49 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 41.77   46.09    China 45.91 42.78 49.58 41.77 53.77
50 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 38.96   46.96    Hong Kong 48.34 47.93 38.96 51.52 44.61
51 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 44.05   47.88    China 45.61 54.30 46.43 51.59 44.05
52 Sijie Huang (黄思捷) 40.42   59.00    China 1:00.07 40.42 46.17 1:10.75 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.58   11.47    China 10.58 10.58 13.06 DNF 10.76
2 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 9.84   12.13    China 9.84 12.16 11.90 13.19 12.34
3 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 11.40   12.31    China 11.46 11.40 13.58 15.18 11.88
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 11.44   NR 12.37   NR  Hong Kong 11.90 12.11 11.44 13.28 13.09
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.33   15.00    Hong Kong 12.78 DNF 13.09 19.13 12.33
6 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 17.62   18.24    China 20.74 17.62 18.68 18.17 17.86
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 10.72   18.63    China 17.90 20.97 22.78 17.03 10.72
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 17.20   20.60    China 19.67 17.20 23.56 19.24 22.88
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 13.59   DNF    China 13.59 DNF 40.15 DNF 17.27
10 Mo Ji (季默) 22.48      China 23.53 22.48
11 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 23.27      China 31.56 23.27
12 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 31.93      China DNF 31.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 4.58   5.78    China 5.98 6.80 6.10 4.58 5.27
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 4.46   5.79    China 4.46 DNF 6.71 4.50 6.16
3 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.85   5.80    China 6.38 5.04 7.16 3.85 5.99
4 Zhengyang Liu (刘正阳) 3.84   6.08    China 7.08 6.19 6.33 3.84 5.72
5 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.65   6.93    China 6.65 7.06 5.65 14.73 7.09
6 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 4.96   7.28    China 9.47 7.85 6.62 4.96 7.37
7 Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃) 6.49   8.03    China 9.54 15.38 7.23 7.32 6.49
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 5.29   8.14    China 8.56 10.88 8.60 5.29 7.25
9 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 6.61   8.17    China 8.50 6.61 7.97 10.96 8.03
10 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 5.88   8.24    China 9.11 9.56 5.88 6.05 12.44
11 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 7.24   8.40    Hong Kong DNF 9.32 7.24 7.44 8.43
12 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 7.00   9.04    China 9.93 16.46 9.25 7.93 7.00
13 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 8.79   9.90    China 10.17 10.50 9.04 8.79 13.56
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.84   10.30    Hong Kong 8.93 14.46 11.21 8.84 10.77
15 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 8.76   10.94    China 8.98 12.55 11.30 8.76 14.36
16 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 6.29   11.33    China 11.81 13.57 12.54 6.29 9.64
17 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 9.38   11.96    China 14.45 14.57 11.07 10.35 9.38
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.25   12.17    China 10.82 13.71 15.63 11.98 10.25
19 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 8.48   12.31    Hong Kong DNF 15.44 8.48 11.13 10.37
20 Kunqi Li (李坤锜) 8.64   12.46    China 12.30 13.76 11.31 8.64 16.63
21 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 10.91   12.74    China 14.09 15.44 12.05 10.91 12.09
22 Mo Ji (季默) 7.27   13.19    China 21.46 13.93 7.27 10.42 15.21
23 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 9.03   13.98    China 15.02 9.03 14.39 12.52 15.25
24 Jianxin Ding (丁建新) 11.31   14.06    China 14.69 15.28 11.31 12.22 DNF
25 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 9.34   14.28    China 17.97 14.38 20.53 9.34 10.50
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.05   14.85    China 13.05 13.58 16.66 17.80 14.31
27 Darren Ngai Wing Yin (魏穎賢) 10.41   15.26    Hong Kong 16.41 15.44 13.93 10.41 19.75
28 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 13.81   15.32    China 24.85 16.55 15.56 13.81 13.84
29 Huang Hu (胡煌) 14.30   15.71    China 15.43 14.30 23.13 15.86 15.83
30 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 12.99   16.38    China 15.86 17.91 18.59 12.99 15.38
31 Gangyi Chen (陈罡毅) 12.89   17.26    China 22.57 18.60 12.89 15.22 17.96
32 Sijie Huang (黄思捷) 16.46   23.55    China 28.41 19.63 16.46 22.61 DNF
33 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 13.87   23.59    China 22.25 21.87 13.87 48.74 26.66
34 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 13.71   25.03    China 37.00 20.13 29.34 13.71 25.63
35 Siyu Zhou (周思宇) 19.22   26.65    China 26.89 46.84 23.00 19.22 30.06
36 Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文) 19.84   29.22    China 22.28 19.84 DNF 29.16 36.21
37 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.18   DNF    Hong Kong 9.86 DNF DNF 5.36 5.18
38 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 13.91   DNF    China DNF 20.50 DNF 13.91 17.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 3.63   4.83    China 5.17 4.61 8.23 3.63 4.72
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.93   5.85    China 3.93 5.29 7.21 6.19 6.07
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.17   5.86    China 9.59 5.18 6.06 4.17 6.35
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.99   6.38   NR  Hong Kong 11.28 6.54 6.45 5.99 6.16
5 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 5.46   6.64    China 12.16 5.46 5.61 5.88 8.43
6 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 4.78   7.39    China 7.86 8.88 7.96 4.78 6.36
7 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 6.31   7.60    China 7.96 7.81 8.78 7.02 6.31
8 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 6.97   8.36    Hong Kong 8.21 6.97 9.34 7.53 9.71
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.94   NR 9.04    Hong Kong 9.99 5.94 13.41 7.95 9.17
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.80   9.82    China 13.96 10.61 8.56 10.28 7.80
11 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 6.65   9.89    China 10.69 10.33 11.61 6.65 8.66
12 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.44   10.99    China 12.01 10.44 10.50 10.58 11.88
13 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.28   11.55    China 14.42 14.00 11.60 7.28 9.06
14 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 11.72   12.87    China 14.43 17.36 12.13 12.06 11.72
15 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 10.43   12.96    China 15.27 12.94 12.45 13.50 10.43
16 Geng Xie (谢耿) 9.03   13.04    China 13.83 15.21 14.02 9.03 11.27
17 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 9.31   13.81    China 17.28 12.47 9.31 15.60 13.35
18 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 7.73   13.97    China 19.87 13.95 16.64 7.73 11.32
19 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 7.15   14.08    China 18.56 13.69 7.15 10.00 21.33
20 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 9.04   14.48    Hong Kong 24.36 19.21 12.85 9.04 11.37
21 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 8.96   14.92    China 20.06 DNF 12.90 11.81 8.96
22 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 12.14   17.02    China 18.49 12.14 27.06 14.32 18.25
23 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 7.93   17.40    China 19.50 7.93 20.77 12.32 20.38
24 Zhengyang Liu (刘正阳) 14.83   19.65    China 25.87 14.83 16.10 34.74 16.97
25 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.93   20.08    China 19.97 23.18 17.08 47.19 16.93
26 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 13.56   20.67    China 23.22 20.59 21.02 20.40 13.56
27 Sijie Huang (黄思捷) 19.42   22.28    China 25.15 25.44 19.85 21.83 19.42
28 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 14.63   22.36    China 20.68 23.10 14.63 23.30 24.73
29 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 13.34   23.87    China 28.55 31.94 13.34 18.06 25.00
30 Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文) 14.70   25.58    China 14.70 30.90 18.74 27.10 31.98
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.27   28.22    China 41.85 15.27 24.23 18.58 54.21
32 Jianxin Ding (丁建新) 32.71   37.63    China 36.25 36.84 32.71 39.81 45.22
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan Yu (于晏) 11.84   15.82    China 11.84 15.44 16.34 15.71 16.31
2 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 13.52   15.95    China 13.52 18.18 14.02 17.68 16.15
3 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.73   16.18    China 13.75 19.82 16.57 18.21 12.73
4 Yuezhi Zheng (郑岳智) 20.06   23.23    China 26.53 27.48 22.92 20.25 20.06
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 21.27   24.95    China 25.90 26.28 30.97 22.68 21.27
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.31   25.08    China 22.66 24.44 29.93 16.31 28.15
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 24.27   32.47    China 1:03.40 35.93 24.27 34.97 26.52
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 31.25   33.74    China 36.40 41.93 31.25 32.96 31.86
9 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 33.71   36.03    Hong Kong 37.20 36.83 33.71 34.07 45.01
10 Geng Xie (谢耿) 29.36   38.53    China DNF 42.40 29.36 37.41 35.78
11 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 31.87   41.64    China 47.18 40.29 37.44 31.87 48.47
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 38.76   45.28    China 54.41 38.76 50.00 45.50 40.34
13 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 32.71   45.56    Hong Kong 40.11 32.71 1:32.50 58.75 37.83
14 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 34.28   48.43    Hong Kong DNF 35.63 40.28 1:09.37 34.28
15 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 38.78   48.58    Hong Kong 52.31 48.12 38.78 45.32 57.02
16 Mo Ji (季默) 42.62   DNF    China DNF 48.23 42.62 DNF 53.38
17 Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文) 56.86   DNF    China DNF 1:01.36 DNF 56.86 1:05.44
18 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 1:15.64   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:15.64 1:15.93 DNF
19 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:18.77   DNF    China DNF 1:18.77 DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R U2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 U' R' B' U B2 L
A #2 B' U2 B' F D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D' R' B U2 L R2 D' R' U B' U2
A #3 F2 R' L' D' L' B R' D R' L B' U2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 L2 F' U2
A #4 F2 B D2 L U F' L' U' F2 L' B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2
A #5 B2 U B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' L2 B R' F R2 D' L D F U' L2
A Ex#1 L R B2 U2 L B2 U2 L' F2 D' F' D' B' L' F D2 B' F' L2
A Ex#2 F' L2 U2 R' F U2 D' R' U' B' L2 F2 U' R2 L2 U F2 U R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R2 F U' R2 U R' F U'
A #2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U R F' R' U' R'
A #3 R' F' R U' R U' R' F U2 F' U'
A #4 U' F' R2 F U R U R' U' R2 U'
A #5 R' U F R U' R U' F' U2 F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F2 U R' U2 F R2
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F' R2 F' R' U2 R U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' F2 D' R' F B D R B' U L' F2 D2 F2 D2 R L B2
A #2 D R2 F L' D' R' B L2 D' L' B R2 U R2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 D
A #3 D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' F2 U L' F' D R D2 R2 U R
A #4 D' F2 L2 D U2 B2 L2 U' L R B' R U F U R2 B L2 F'
A #5 F' D2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' R U' B' F R2 U F2 U B' L F'
A Ex#1 B L D2 L2 B' D F U' R D L' F2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2
A Ex#2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 F2 L' U' R D2 F' R U' L' D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR5- DL1+ UL5- U1+ R0+ D1+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R5+ D6+ L0+ ALL1- UL
A #2 UR4- DR4- DL5+ UL3- U6+ R5- D6+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R6+ D3- L2- ALL2- UR UL
A #3 UR2+ DR5+ DL1+ UL3+ U3+ R1- D2- L2+ ALL2- y2 U3- R6+ D4- L6+ ALL2- DR DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4+ DL0+ UL5- U2+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL4- y2 U4- R2+ D3+ L2- ALL1- UL
A #5 UR3- DR1- DL5+ UL5+ U0+ R2+ D1+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U3- R5+ D3- L2+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1+ DL5- UL3- U1+ R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R2+ D3- L4- ALL0+ UR
A Ex#2 UR4- DR6+ DL3+ UL5- U3- R4- D2+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R1+ D6+ L4+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U R U' L U' B' L' B U u' r' b'
A #2 U L B' R' L R' B R' U R L' u' r' b'
A #3 U' R' U R B L B U B L' U' u' l' b'
A #4 L' U R L B U L' B' L' R' L' u' l b
A #5 R L' R' L B U B R L' U L u l b'
A Ex#1 R' L' U L' U' R B R' L R B' u' r b'
A Ex#2 B' L U' B' R' B' L' R' L B' L l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' U' R' B' U' R' U L'
A #2 L R L U R' U' B' R B' R' U
A #3 L R B L R U L R' U' B R'
A #4 L R L U R' B' R B L U R
A #5 L R L U' B' U B U' R' U' L
A Ex#1 L R B' L' B' U L' U' B L R
A Ex#2 L R L R' U' B U B U L' U'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-3,3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1)
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 77 25.21   28.20   27.13 32.15 26.76 25.21 30.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 44.05   47.88   45.61 54.30 46.43 51.59 44.05
Skewb Final 14 11.72   12.87   14.43 17.36 12.13 12.06 11.72
Square-1 Final 5 21.27   24.95   25.90 26.28 30.97 22.68 21.27
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 13.46   15.93   13.46 15.30 28.08 15.72 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.46   24.63   23.46 23.84 24.41 33.78 25.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.44   NR 12.37   NR 11.90 12.11 11.44 13.28 13.09
Square-1 Final 13 32.71   45.56   40.11 32.71 1:32.50 58.75 37.83
Chonghao Lin (林崇浩)    China
Chonghao Lin (林崇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 73 23.19   25.51   55.06 24.40 26.46 25.68 23.19
Chuanbin Chen (陈传斌)    China
Chuanbin Chen (陈传斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 57 18.90   20.59   20.88 21.83 24.44 19.05 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 41 7.06   7.30   8.72 7.23 7.30 7.06 7.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 32.15   45.02   32.15 41.96 57.55 35.56 1:49.27
Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦)    China
Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 70 20.02   24.42   22.65 20.02 23.28 27.59 27.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 54 4.35   DNF   8.22 DNF 6.93 4.35 DNF
Darren Ngai Wing Yin (魏穎賢)    Hong Kong
Darren Ngai Wing Yin (魏穎賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 84 25.22   31.38   25.22 30.19 32.77 36.35 31.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 59 10.28     10.28 13.11
Pyraminx Final 27 10.41   15.26   16.41 15.44 13.93 10.41 19.75
Erdong Chen (陈尔东)    China
Erdong Chen (陈尔东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 59 16.71   20.88   20.72 22.66 19.27 16.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 4.12   6.19   7.24 4.46 4.12 6.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 37.38   43.94   41.64 48.45 43.74 46.43 37.38
Gangyi Chen (陈罡毅)    China
Gangyi Chen (陈罡毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 98 49.01   1:00.90   1:06.32 1:23.62 49.01 56.95 59.44
Pyraminx Final 31 12.89   17.26   22.57 18.60 12.89 15.22 17.96
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.91   14.79   16.69 13.72 11.91 13.97 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 4.56   4.94   5.18 4.81 6.36 4.84 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 27.06   31.22   27.72 36.38 29.55 DNF 27.06
Pyraminx Final 5 5.65   6.93   6.65 7.06 5.65 14.73 7.09
Skewb Final 16 9.03   13.04   13.83 15.21 14.02 9.03 11.27
Square-1 Final 10 29.36   38.53   DNF 42.40 29.36 37.41 35.78
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.91   12.80   15.76 12.80 12.12 13.48 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 4.57   5.60   6.11 5.18 4.57 8.95 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.22   19.65   18.69 21.10 15.22 19.16 21.93
Pyraminx Final 23 9.03   13.98   15.02 9.03 14.39 12.52 15.25
Skewb Final 11 6.65   9.89   10.69 10.33 11.61 6.65 8.66
Hanlong Wang (王汉龙)    China
Hanlong Wang (王汉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 67 22.43   23.56   22.44 23.27 34.02 24.96 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Haoxun Huang (黄灏迅)    China
Haoxun Huang (黄灏迅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 104 1:28.72   1:40.24   1:40.75 1:28.72 1:32.36 1:47.61 1:58.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Huang Hu (胡煌)    China
Huang Hu (胡煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 65 17.61   23.03   22.09 23.16 17.61 26.19 23.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 42 4.92   7.46   8.85 6.43 4.92 7.79 8.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 39.65   42.86   42.38 50.84 39.93 46.27 39.65
Pyraminx Final 29 14.30   15.71   15.43 14.30 23.13 15.86 15.83
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.18   12.47   12.30 12.18 12.66 12.69 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 4.02   4.80   4.89 4.80 4.70 6.55 4.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.54   25.13   26.48 33.97 25.50 22.54 23.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.59   DNF   13.59 DNF 40.15 DNF 17.27
Pyraminx Final 13 8.79   9.90   10.17 10.50 9.04 8.79 13.56
Skewb Final 2 3.93   5.85   3.93 5.29 7.21 6.19 6.07
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 71 21.94   25.09   25.04 27.17 25.17 21.94 25.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 4.47   5.18   5.44 4.47 6.22 5.52 4.59
Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 82 26.13   29.77   29.19 28.63 DNF 31.49 26.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 62 14.21     25.77 14.21
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)    China
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.94   12.44   13.24 14.46 11.48 9.94 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 4.57   6.04   6.55 4.57 6.66 10.74 4.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.52   24.70   23.80 28.16 25.65 24.65 23.52
Jiajun Tan (谭嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Tan (谭嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 99 49.05   1:03.34   1:05.79 1:06.83 57.39 DNF 49.05
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)    China
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.84   13.93   11.84 14.86 13.94 13.76 14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.02   23.55   22.83 22.02 25.27 27.18 22.56
Jiaming Fan (范家明)    China
Jiaming Fan (范家明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 13.28   17.27   16.93 16.05 18.97 13.28 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 4.24   5.76   6.01 4.24 6.76 4.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 25.42   26.17   27.33 25.42 26.80 25.63 26.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 23.27     31.56 23.27
Pyraminx Final 6 4.96   7.28   9.47 7.85 6.62 4.96 7.37
Skewb Final 6 4.78   7.39   7.86 8.88 7.96 4.78 6.36
Jiantao Su (苏建涛)    China
Jiantao Su (苏建涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 64 15.30   22.21   17.90 24.11 24.61 15.30 26.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 58 10.08     11.13 10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 22.11   26.41   29.16 35.63 22.11 26.50 23.56
Jianxin Ding (丁建新)    China
Jianxin Ding (丁建新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 101 56.06   1:11.12   1:12.09 1:10.56 1:14.72 56.06 1:10.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 11.31   14.06   14.69 15.28 11.31 12.22 DNF
Skewb Final 32 32.71   37.63   36.25 36.84 32.71 39.81 45.22
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 14.66   18.41   14.66 23.67 18.49 20.58 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 4.60   5.58   10.01 5.23 6.26 4.60 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 29.31   34.17   43.55 35.21 31.78 29.31 35.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 17.20   20.60   19.67 17.20 23.56 19.24 22.88
Pyraminx Final 16 6.29   11.33   11.81 13.57 12.54 6.29 9.64
Skewb Final 12 10.44   10.99   12.01 10.44 10.50 10.58 11.88
Square-1 Final 19 1:18.77   DNF   DNF 1:18.77 DNF DNF DNF
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)    China
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 97 55.34   1:00.23   56.86 1:02.21 55.34 1:05.66 1:01.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 65 27.93     27.93 1:13.50
Pyraminx Final 33 13.87   23.59   22.25 21.87 13.87 48.74 26.66
Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志)    China
Jiazhi Zhuo (卓佳志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 16.46   18.02   16.46 22.17 18.76 17.16 18.14
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.63   13.89   14.05 13.44 14.19 10.63 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 3.25   4.82   4.88 7.23 4.31 5.26 3.25
Jing Pang (庞劲)    China
Jing Pang (庞劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 69 19.53   24.27   26.67 24.17 19.53 21.97 28.54
Junji Xie (谢俊基)    China
Junji Xie (谢俊基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 94 40.05   49.66   DNF 44.90 40.05 53.95 50.12
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)    China
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 50 15.75   19.22   15.75 18.89 20.35 18.43 25.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 43 5.73   7.54   5.73 7.34 5.99 9.29 18.92
Pyraminx Final 25 9.34   14.28   17.97 14.38 20.53 9.34 10.50
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)    China
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 17.24   19.06   33.29 19.70 17.24 17.86 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 40 6.18   7.25   6.59 DNF 7.41 7.75 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 22.83   27.61   28.38 28.90 22.83 25.80 28.66
Pyraminx Final 34 13.71   25.03   37.00 20.13 29.34 13.71 25.63
Skewb Final 22 12.14   17.02   18.49 12.14 27.06 14.32 18.25
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.30   10.70   8.30 10.84 9.94 12.47 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 3.06   3.44   3.58 3.06 3.11 3.63 4.00
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.15   10.37   9.35 11.88 13.94 9.15 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 3.26   3.56   3.75 3.43 5.00 3.26 3.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.61   22.66   25.36 19.96 17.61 22.71 25.30
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)    China
Kunqi Li (李坤锜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 55 14.92   20.06   15.08 27.35 14.92 29.02 17.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 5.65   6.19   5.68 10.61 6.18 6.72 5.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 30.68   37.77   38.24 45.29 30.68 35.55 39.53
Pyraminx Final 20 8.64   12.46   12.30 13.76 11.31 8.64 16.63
Liancheng Li (李连城)    China
Liancheng Li (李连城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 103 55.82   1:20.98   55.82 2:01.62 2:16.76 59.80 1:01.53
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 15.83   16.66   15.83 16.91 16.34 18.31 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 52 9.19   13.47   9.19 10.94 11.23 DNF 18.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 28.01   34.86   41.82 DNF 31.56 31.21 28.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.58   11.47   10.58 10.58 13.06 DNF 10.76
Pyraminx Final 3 3.85   5.80   6.38 5.04 7.16 3.85 5.99
Skewb Final 10 7.80   9.82   13.96 10.61 8.56 10.28 7.80
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 14.80   16.02   16.55 17.16 15.21 16.31 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 5.91   6.22   7.25 5.91 6.15 6.34 6.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 29.43   33.87   35.69 37.55 34.71 31.21 29.43
Pyraminx Final 19 8.48   12.31   DNF 15.44 8.48 11.13 10.37
Skewb Final 8 6.97   8.36   8.21 6.97 9.34 7.53 9.71
Square-1 Final 14 34.28   48.43   DNF 35.63 40.28 1:09.37 34.28
Luo Yang (杨络)    China
Luo Yang (杨络)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 54 17.88   19.98   17.88 21.63 22.88 19.00 19.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 29.31   32.00   35.59 29.70 29.31 31.45 34.85
Matthew Heritage (梁子庭)    Hong Kong
Matthew Heritage (梁子庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 61 17.58   21.54   21.77 22.36 20.49 DNF 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 4.69   5.57   5.97 5.61 4.69 5.13 7.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 38.96   46.96   48.34 47.93 38.96 51.52 44.61
Pyraminx Final 11 7.24   8.40   DNF 9.32 7.24 7.44 8.43
Skewb Final 20 9.04   14.48   24.36 19.21 12.85 9.04 11.37
Square-1 Final 15 38.78   48.58   52.31 48.12 38.78 45.32 57.02
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 58 14.16   20.79   14.16 20.97 29.09 19.80 21.59
Skewb Final 31 15.27   28.22   41.85 15.27 24.23 18.58 54.21
Square-1 Final 6 16.31   25.08   22.66 24.44 29.93 16.31 28.15
Minghao Li (李铭豪)    China
Minghao Li (李铭豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 16.55   17.69   20.09 16.55 18.52 17.75 16.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 27.27   32.17   27.27 DNF 28.02 33.31 35.19
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)    China
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 17.32   18.27   17.32 17.47 18.70 18.63 19.40
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)    China
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 78 26.88   28.44   26.88 26.98 28.54 29.81 33.64
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 13.63   16.04   16.77 13.84 13.63 18.86 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 3.50   5.24   4.69 4.77 6.27 7.94 3.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.21   25.00   21.21 22.06 22.59 30.34 52.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 22.48     23.53 22.48
Pyraminx Final 22 7.27   13.19   21.46 13.93 7.27 10.42 15.21
Skewb Final 1 3.63   4.83   5.17 4.61 8.23 3.63 4.72
Square-1 Final 16 42.62   DNF   DNF 48.23 42.62 DNF 53.38
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 11.70   15.21   13.03 17.83 14.77 19.96 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 4.19   4.76   4.84 4.21 4.19 DNF 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.34   23.53   29.13 21.57 24.43 17.34 24.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.33   15.00   12.78 DNF 13.09 19.13 12.33
Pyraminx Final 14 8.84   10.30   8.93 14.46 11.21 8.84 10.77
Skewb Final 9 5.94   NR 9.04   9.99 5.94 13.41 7.95 9.17
Ning Chen (陈宁)    China
Ning Chen (陈宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 86 31.79   36.23   36.75 33.57 38.38 42.41 31.79
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.50   12.81   12.55 13.30 12.50 12.59 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 35 4.77   6.53   DNF 4.91 4.77 9.71 4.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.51   18.53   19.72 17.03 18.85 20.81 16.51
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.58   10.88   10.86 10.86 13.08 10.93 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 2.44   3.90   4.96 3.09 5.34 3.65 2.44
Square-1 Final 2 13.52   15.95   13.52 18.18 14.02 17.68 16.15
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.74   14.45   14.62 13.74 15.54 14.00 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 4.69   5.71   5.55 5.44 8.55 6.13 4.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 25.99   26.71   27.52 26.25 26.35 27.79 25.99
Skewb Final 3 4.17   5.86   9.59 5.18 6.06 4.17 6.35
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.00   14.08   11.00 15.66 13.55 13.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.86   2.40   2.21 1.86 2.68 8.59 2.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.80   19.02   20.55 21.38 18.56 14.80 17.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.72   18.63   17.90 20.97 22.78 17.03 10.72
Pyraminx Final 2 4.46   5.79   4.46 DNF 6.71 4.50 6.16
Skewb Final 5 5.46   6.64   12.16 5.46 5.61 5.88 8.43
Square-1 Final 8 31.25   33.74   36.40 41.93 31.25 32.96 31.86
Qinghua Li (李清华)    China
Qinghua Li (李清华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 14.95   16.24   15.72 16.84 14.95 17.06 16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 26.61   31.69   39.27 27.00 28.80 DNF 26.61
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.46   12.24   11.13 13.15 15.88 10.46 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 4.07   4.47   5.78 4.83 4.36 4.21 4.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.90   18.27   18.90 17.32 34.48 15.90 18.59
Pyraminx Final 37 5.18   DNF   9.86 DNF DNF 5.36 5.18
Skewb Final 4 5.99   6.38   NR 11.28 6.54 6.45 5.99 6.16
Square-1 Final 9 33.71   36.03   37.20 36.83 33.71 34.07 45.01
Rui Zhang (张锐)    China
Rui Zhang (张锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.59   14.96   14.94 13.59 14.91 15.02 15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 27.18   31.28   27.18 32.30 30.38 36.43 31.15
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.21   13.25   12.21 14.25 12.97 13.35 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.91   4.94   4.58 5.15 3.91 5.28 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.38   18.17   16.46 19.52 18.53 19.89 15.38
Shaofeng Xie (谢少峰)    China
Shaofeng Xie (谢少峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 80 26.40   29.45   32.03 33.69 26.40 28.90 27.43
Shaohong Huang (黄少鸿)    China
Shaohong Huang (黄少鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 88 37.07   39.36   40.04 37.07 49.08 38.16 39.88
Shengrui Zhang (张晟睿)    China
Shengrui Zhang (张晟睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 68 21.50   23.79   25.25 25.25 21.91 21.50 24.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 53 8.85   15.99   23.61 9.42 8.85 14.95 DNF
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)    China
Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 63 15.52     15.52 DNF
Shuting Yang (杨舒婷)    China
Shuting Yang (杨舒婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 89 34.97   41.59   39.04 34.97 39.86 45.87 DNF
Shuyi Xie (谢书易)    China
Shuyi Xie (谢书易)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 74 20.35   26.56   30.92 30.11 20.36 20.35 29.20
Sijie Huang (黄思捷)    China
Sijie Huang (黄思捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 107 29.54   DNF   29.54 37.39 DNF DNF 35.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 50 7.23   10.19   12.23 9.08 12.98 7.23 9.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 52 40.42   59.00   1:00.07 40.42 46.17 1:10.75 DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 16.46   23.55   28.41 19.63 16.46 22.61 DNF
Skewb Final 27 19.42   22.28   25.15 25.44 19.85 21.83 19.42
Siming Li (李斯铭)    China
Siming Li (李斯铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 106 12.31   DNF   17.11 DNF 12.31 19.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 5.13   5.82   5.18 5.13 8.32 5.51 6.77
Sipan Lu (陆思攀)    China
Sipan Lu (陆思攀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 75 26.06   27.03   28.06 26.06 28.76 26.21 26.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 57 8.78   DNF   DNF 8.78 DNF DNF 11.30
Pyraminx Final 28 13.81   15.32   24.85 16.55 15.56 13.81 13.84
Skewb Final 29 13.34   23.87   28.55 31.94 13.34 18.06 25.00
Siyu Zhou (周思宇)    China
Siyu Zhou (周思宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 105 1:42.57   2:00.15   2:01.43 1:53.02 2:06.01 1:42.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 19.22   26.65   26.89 46.84 23.00 19.22 30.06
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)    China
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 15.31   18.26   24.53 17.18 15.31 16.53 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 44 6.41   7.75   6.94 DNF 8.29 8.03 6.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 25.15   27.28   26.81 25.94 25.15 DNF 29.08
Skewb Final 21 8.96   14.92   20.06 DNF 12.90 11.81 8.96
Thomas Clough    Australia
Thomas Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 85 28.31   35.21   37.78 36.38 43.47 31.47 28.31
Weibiao Liu (刘伟标)    China
Weibiao Liu (刘伟标)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 17.16   18.19   17.16 26.78 17.40 17.50 19.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 4.91   6.03   5.81 4.91 6.02 7.28 6.25
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)    China
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 4.58   5.78   5.98 6.80 6.10 4.58 5.27
Skewb Final 23 7.93   17.40   19.50 7.93 20.77 12.32 20.38
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)    China
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.84   12.72   11.69 15.44 11.03 15.81 10.84
Weijie Zhu (朱卫杰)    China
Weijie Zhu (朱卫杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 93 38.06   45.74   52.91 41.03 DNF 38.06 43.28
Weikang Liang (梁伟康)    China
Weikang Liang (梁伟康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 63 18.74   22.17   23.58 21.26 18.74 27.49 21.66
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.44   10.69   10.22 11.67 15.62 9.44 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.25   4.38   3.25 4.08 3.72 6.21 5.34
Skewb Final 13 7.28   11.55   14.42 14.00 11.60 7.28 9.06
Square-1 Final 7 24.27   32.47   1:03.40 35.93 24.27 34.97 26.52
Wenjun Li (黎文俊)    China
Wenjun Li (黎文俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 96 52.16   57.99   DNF 52.16 1:01.05 54.08 58.84
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 13.67   14.62   13.67 14.73 14.37 14.77 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 46 5.32   7.87   5.32 7.55 17.80 7.58 8.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.40   23.81   19.40 28.02 27.55 22.13 21.75
Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔)    China
Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 87 29.73   36.57   39.07 36.52 29.73 43.28 34.11
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 16.93   17.71   17.11 18.39 18.04 17.99 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 38 6.20   6.86   6.89 6.20 13.26 6.74 6.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 25.68   29.26   29.74 26.59 32.22 25.68 31.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 17.62   18.24   20.74 17.62 18.68 18.17 17.86
Pyraminx Final 12 7.00   9.04   9.93 16.46 9.25 7.93 7.00
Skewb Final 15 10.43   12.96   15.27 12.94 12.45 13.50 10.43
Square-1 Final 11 31.87   41.64   47.18 40.29 37.44 31.87 48.47
Xingguang Pan (潘星光)    China
Xingguang Pan (潘星光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 90 39.14   42.41   1:01.02 39.14 42.76 39.32 45.14
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.58   11.30   11.56 11.44 10.90 10.58 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 4.63   5.48   4.63 5.02 4.77 8.69 6.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 22.92   27.45   28.75 30.39 28.10 22.92 25.51
Pyraminx Final 8 5.29   8.14   8.56 10.88 8.60 5.29 7.25
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 16.46   17.39   17.62 16.48 16.46 19.90 18.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.84   12.13   9.84 12.16 11.90 13.19 12.34
Xuesi Chen (陈学思)    China
Xuesi Chen (陈学思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.46   12.63   11.46 18.56 13.08 12.91 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 4.43   4.81   4.61 4.43 5.06 5.96 4.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 20.21   26.29   51.90 32.03 22.04 20.21 24.81
Pyraminx Final 21 10.91   12.74   14.09 15.44 12.05 10.91 12.09
Skewb Final 17 9.31   13.81   17.28 12.47 9.31 15.60 13.35
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 15.22   17.20   17.25 19.25 16.96 17.40 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 47 5.48   8.30   12.12 6.59 5.48 18.06 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 24.28   33.93   40.46 24.28 31.38 40.09 30.31
Pyraminx Final 26 13.05   14.85   13.05 13.58 16.66 17.80 14.31
Skewb Final 25 16.93   20.08   19.97 23.18 17.08 47.19 16.93
Square-1 Final 12 38.76   45.28   54.41 38.76 50.00 45.50 40.34
Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳)    China
Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 14.22   15.75   22.13 14.22 17.30 14.78 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 4.80   6.02   5.94 4.80 5.46 6.95 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 22.09   30.62   28.16 28.15 22.09 35.55 36.50
Yan Lin (林岩)    China
Yan Lin (林岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 100 1:04.66   1:08.64   1:11.08 1:04.66 1:11.18 1:07.57 1:07.27
Yan Yu (于晏)    China
Yan Yu (于晏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.08   15.19   DNF 15.69 14.69 15.19 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 4.55   5.01   5.28 4.55 4.59 5.15 5.40
Square-1 Final 1 11.84   15.82   11.84 15.44 16.34 15.71 16.31
Yang Zhao (招洋)    China
Yang Zhao (招洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 83 22.35   31.07   29.31 DNF 29.66 22.35 34.24
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 13.68   16.96   DNF 16.63 17.09 13.68 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 3.58   6.16   6.69 7.22 5.38 6.40 3.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 31.09   34.18   39.42 39.53 31.98 31.13 31.09
Skewb Final 18 7.73   13.97   19.87 13.95 16.64 7.73 11.32
Yanwei He (何言威)    China
Yanwei He (何言威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 102 1:08.08   1:20.86   1:19.17 1:30.62 1:08.08 1:12.80 2:12.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 64 17.96     38.41 17.96
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 66 20.52   23.39   22.16 20.67 20.52 27.90 27.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 24.60   27.82   25.96 34.35 25.78 24.60 31.71
Skewb Final 26 13.56   20.67   23.22 20.59 21.02 20.40 13.56
Yi Tang (唐毅)    China
Yi Tang (唐毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 15.31   16.48   16.32 17.07 16.05 15.31 17.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 24.43   33.14   35.58 33.03 34.03 24.43 32.35
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.75   13.68   15.35 13.57 15.69 12.11 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 3.13   3.76   3.13 4.46 3.88 4.13 3.28
Yongjie Li (黎咏杰)    China
Yongjie Li (黎咏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 108 40.00   DNF   DNF 41.59 42.18 DNF 40.00
Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚)    Taiwan
Youcheng Zhang (张祐诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 51 18.08   19.65   18.63 20.54 24.86 18.08 19.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 28.67   31.79   29.89 45.33 34.68 30.80 28.67
Yuanfu Luo (罗远浮)    China
Yuanfu Luo (罗远浮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 62 19.18   21.73   26.45 23.69 20.21 19.18 21.30
Yuezhi Zheng (郑岳智)    China
Yuezhi Zheng (郑岳智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 81 25.56   29.73   28.00 25.56 36.66 29.81 31.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 4.60   5.55   4.62 5.90 6.12 6.75 4.60
Square-1 Final 4 20.06   23.23   26.53 27.48 22.92 20.25 20.06
Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)    China
Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 72 21.77   25.25   24.56 23.25 DNF 27.93 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 45 6.00   7.77   9.49 6.00 7.85 7.41 8.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 41.77   46.09   45.91 42.78 49.58 41.77 53.77
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)    China
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 30 12.99   16.38   15.86 17.91 18.59 12.99 15.38
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)    China
Yutao Ye (叶雨涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 52 17.77   19.70   17.77 21.37 19.38 19.20 20.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 48 5.97   8.74   9.56 5.97 11.78 7.40 9.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 27.99   29.29   29.59 27.99 28.63 29.64 33.77
Pyraminx Final 17 9.38   11.96   14.45 14.57 11.07 10.35 9.38
Skewb Final 7 6.31   7.60   7.96 7.81 8.78 7.02 6.31
Ze Li (李泽)    China
Ze Li (李泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 13.36   16.82   16.02 18.23 16.22 13.36 22.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.29   22.24   19.59 24.19 24.08 23.06 18.29
Zhanzhi Dong (董展志)    China
Zhanzhi Dong (董展志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 15.36   18.90   17.86 DNF 15.36 19.81 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 56 7.26   DNF   7.85 7.26 7.39 DNF DNF
Zhengyang Liu (刘正阳)    China
Zhengyang Liu (刘正阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 19.08   19.76   20.61 27.69 19.16 19.08 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 36 3.93   6.75   5.77 7.41 3.93 8.30 7.08
Pyraminx Final 4 3.84   6.08   7.08 6.19 6.33 3.84 5.72
Skewb Final 24 14.83   19.65   25.87 14.83 16.10 34.74 16.97
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)    China
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 14.40   19.06   24.55 20.43 18.84 17.91 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 55 6.40   DNF   7.50 DNF DNF 8.18 6.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 34.78   44.10   34.78 57.65 37.97 36.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 38 13.91   DNF   DNF 20.50 DNF 13.91 17.59
Square-1 Final 18 1:15.64   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.64 1:15.93 DNF
Zhenxuan Chen (陈振轩)    China
Zhenxuan Chen (陈振轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 109 42.31   DNF   46.59 50.83 DNF DNF 42.31
Zhichong Mo (莫志充)    China
Zhichong Mo (莫志充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 76 23.83   27.53   23.83 26.11 30.91 25.56 32.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 49 6.71   9.27   11.65 9.34 14.52 6.83 6.71
Zhihai Chen (陈志海)    China
Zhihai Chen (陈志海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 95 47.98   56.35   59.35 56.26 53.45 47.98 1:02.04
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.69   11.65   10.87 9.69 12.11 15.70 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 2.53   4.24   5.16 2.53 3.93 3.64 7.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.30   14.81   18.52 14.32 14.18 15.92 13.30
Skewb Final 19 7.15   14.08   18.56 13.69 7.15 10.00 21.33
Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文)    China
Zhuowen Liang (梁卓文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 79 27.75   29.10   30.50 30.46 27.75 28.52 28.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 51 9.30   10.58   DNF 9.33 9.30 9.83 12.59
Pyraminx Final 36 19.84   29.22   22.28 19.84 DNF 29.16 36.21
Skewb Final 30 14.70   25.58   14.70 30.90 18.74 27.10 31.98
Square-1 Final 17 56.86   DNF   DNF 1:01.36 DNF 56.86 1:05.44
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 91 37.31   44.55   50.19 37.31 43.02 46.66 43.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 61 12.05     15.06 12.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 31.93     DNF 31.93
Pyraminx Final 15 8.76   10.94   8.98 12.55 11.30 8.76 14.36
Skewb Final 28 14.63   22.36   20.68 23.10 14.63 23.30 24.73
Zijian Zhang (张梓健)    China
Zijian Zhang (张梓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 92 40.22   45.54   DNF 43.43 46.44 46.75 40.22
Ziling Wu (吴子菱)    China
Ziling Wu (吴子菱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.40   12.31   11.46 11.40 13.58 15.18 11.88
Pyraminx Final 9 6.61   8.17   8.50 6.61 7.97 10.96 8.03
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)    China
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.02   13.55   13.53 12.50 14.63 12.02 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 37 5.28   6.83   6.63 7.08 7.61 5.28 6.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.51   23.25   24.20 26.54 24.60 18.51 20.94
Pyraminx Final 10 5.88   8.24   9.11 9.56 5.88 6.05 12.44
Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋)    China
Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 15.75   18.98   20.41 17.09 19.44 15.75 21.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 39 5.42   6.94   5.42 6.57 6.62 8.39 7.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 23.00   25.19   26.88 25.27 24.63 25.68 23.00
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.85   13.71   13.54 14.70 12.85 12.89 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 4.61   5.86   7.78 5.52 4.61 5.96 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.24   25.23   25.22 28.65 21.81 33.91 20.24
Pyraminx Final 18 10.25   12.17   10.82 13.71 15.63 11.98 10.25
Square-1 Final 3 12.73   16.18   13.75 19.82 16.57 18.21 12.73
Ziyue Ding (丁子越)    China
Ziyue Ding (丁子越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 56 16.09   20.21   22.94 16.85 16.09 22.17 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 60 11.44     11.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 22.28   25.68   24.63 30.98 26.64 25.78 22.28
Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃)    China
Ziyue Liao (廖梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 60 18.08   21.53   21.71 22.58 18.08 20.30 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 4.43   5.74   6.72 4.43 4.83 6.28 6.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 24.54   38.68   32.64 41.55 46.92 41.86 24.54
Pyraminx Final 7 6.49   8.03   9.54 15.38 7.23 7.32 6.49