Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-7-22  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou CCSA 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.45  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.27  Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.46
 2x2x2 Cube  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.31  Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 3.61  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.85
 4x4x4 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 42.69  Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 44.57  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 45.54
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:13.22  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:15.01  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:17.37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 17.71  Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 18.44  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 18.60
 Square-1  Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.75  Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 16.21  Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 20.78
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 7.58   8.43   NR  China 9.05 11.52 7.58 8.63 7.61
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.72   10.00    China 9.05 8.72 14.07 9.62 11.33
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.76   10.47   NR  Macau 11.02 10.14 13.13 10.24 9.76
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 8.63   10.53    China 10.09 8.63 8.77 13.33 12.72
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.43   11.03    China 11.21 9.43 9.86 12.03 19.94
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 11.31   11.69    China 18.06 12.27 11.46 11.33 11.31
7 Hao Zhang (张昊) 10.09   11.81    China 11.16 12.06 15.27 12.21 10.09
8 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 10.66   11.91    China 10.66 13.77 11.71 12.72 11.31
9 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.43   12.16    China 11.83 DNF 13.08 11.58 11.43
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.32   12.22    China 13.06 12.73 11.32 12.42 11.51
11 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 10.96   12.27    China 12.70 10.96 11.91 13.06 12.19
12 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.61   12.36    China 12.57 10.61 13.44 14.25 11.07
13 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 10.96   12.45    China 13.11 11.70 10.96 15.20 12.55
14 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.84   12.48    China 11.84 14.89 12.18 12.25 13.00
15 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 11.19   12.51    China 12.22 18.11 12.02 13.30 11.19
16 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.53   12.53    China 13.12 10.65 DNF 10.53 13.81
17 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 12.00   12.69    China 13.13 12.00 12.27 12.68 23.91
18 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.58   12.82    China 12.68 13.41 12.58 13.08 12.69
19 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.96   12.94    China 11.96 12.80 13.83 12.19 14.22
20 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.99   13.25    China 11.99 14.10 13.37 13.99 12.40
21 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 11.88   13.28    China 14.49 13.00 13.18 13.66 11.88
22 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.84   13.36    China 13.28 16.94 11.84 13.56 13.23
23 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 11.97   13.50    China 12.13 13.55 14.81 16.66 11.97
24 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.81   13.96    China 12.81 13.47 17.04 15.41 13.00
25 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 12.69   14.30    China 13.95 14.96 14.16 12.69 14.79
26 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 12.42   14.67    China 13.34 14.97 DNF 12.42 15.70
27 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.30   14.80    China 12.30 15.01 16.35 16.57 13.05
28 Yiping Wang (王一平) 14.17   14.98    China 14.40 15.07 15.56 14.17 15.48
29 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.66   14.99    Hong Kong 11.66 17.30 16.02 14.46 14.50
30 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 14.33   15.18    China 15.36 15.25 16.77 14.93 14.33
31 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 13.31   15.22    China 15.80 16.08 14.50 13.31 15.36
32 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 14.42   15.29    China 14.67 15.75 15.46 22.11 14.42
33 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 13.30   15.30    China 15.04 13.30 DNF 14.90 15.97
34 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 14.30   15.34    China 15.43 15.04 18.50 15.56 14.30
35 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 11.56   15.36    China DNF 11.56 14.38 16.54 15.15
36 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 12.58   15.38    China 12.58 13.08 16.71 16.34 18.03
37 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 14.65   15.56    China 16.96 14.65 14.96 15.14 16.58
38 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 14.16   15.60    China 16.83 14.16 17.47 15.80 14.18
39 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.16   15.62    China 17.16 14.88 13.16 14.83 17.55
40 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 13.83   15.72    China 14.02 17.43 13.83 17.44 15.72
41 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 13.43   15.73    China 14.41 16.19 17.47 13.43 16.59
42 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 14.48   15.85    China 16.87 15.73 14.94 26.50 14.48
43 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.45   15.94    Hong Kong 15.26 16.12 14.45 22.29 16.45
44 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 15.22   16.16    China 17.77 15.86 15.72 16.91 15.22
45 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 11.72   16.37    Korea 11.72 16.86 14.42 17.84 20.64
46 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 13.74   16.43    China 16.48 17.77 16.36 13.74 16.46
47 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 14.18   16.56    China 16.80 16.58 14.18 DNF 16.31
48 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 14.44   16.88    China 20.20 15.80 29.28 14.44 14.65
49 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 15.59   16.97    China 18.11 17.30 16.50 15.59 17.11
50 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 13.83   17.08    China 13.83 17.06 17.43 21.02 16.75
51 Yurun Lü (吕雨润) 14.73   17.12    China 14.73 20.40 16.92 14.86 19.58
52 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 15.06   17.34    China 15.06 20.56 16.90 17.18 17.93
53 Yiduo Wang (王一多) 15.50   17.35    China 17.41 18.11 20.10 16.54 15.50
54 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 15.82   17.35    China 15.82 16.87 19.35 19.43 15.84
55 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 16.05   17.54    China 16.05 17.65 16.38 18.59 20.55
56 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.59   17.82    China 15.59 21.36 17.76 17.78 17.92
57 Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊) 16.49   18.15    China 16.65 21.41 16.49 18.61 19.18
58 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 15.13   18.17    China 15.13 23.66 19.65 18.78 16.07
59 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 14.50   18.29    China 15.47 DNF 14.50 19.56 19.84
60 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 14.65   18.41    China 27.15 20.11 15.22 14.65 19.90
61 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 16.97   18.79    China DNF 20.15 18.53 16.97 17.68
62 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 16.98   18.79    China 18.15 22.26 20.61 16.98 17.62
63 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 17.65   18.79    China 19.71 21.00 18.09 17.65 18.57
64 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 17.26   18.86    China 19.46 17.26 22.57 18.61 18.52
65 Yehao Liang (梁业昊) 17.60   19.32    China 21.91 18.31 17.75 26.37 17.60
66 Yuan Gao (高源) 17.41   19.47    China 19.71 18.83 19.88 17.41 20.94
67 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 17.00   19.69    China 18.44 22.36 18.27 17.00 23.25
68 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 18.46   19.94    China 28.38 20.17 20.43 18.46 19.23
69 Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 16.69   19.98    China 19.54 22.78 22.29 16.69 18.12
70 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 16.56   20.34    China 19.05 21.91 16.56 22.78 20.06
71 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 18.53   20.45    China 20.70 20.92 19.72 21.20 18.53
72 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.43   20.58    China 28.76 21.12 19.94 15.43 20.69
73 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 16.91   21.00    China 20.78 16.91 24.43 23.86 18.36
74 Zihao Zhou (周子昊) 18.52   21.04    China 19.98 23.94 24.89 18.52 19.21
75 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 16.11   21.19    China 19.84 19.71 24.02 33.16 16.11
76 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 15.91   21.49    China 19.34 22.46 15.91 22.66 24.65
77 Kaifeng Huang (黄凯锋) 20.03   21.63    China 21.63 22.89 20.37 24.89 20.03
78 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 20.88   21.71    China 28.42 22.76 21.10 21.27 20.88
79 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 20.09   21.83    China 21.21 20.09 22.94 21.34 DNF
80 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 20.24   22.46    China 24.03 21.44 23.21 22.73 20.24
81 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 17.49   22.82    China 20.93 19.49 17.49 28.05 1:17.89
82 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 22.41   22.83    China 22.52 22.41 22.96 23.00 23.55
83 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 19.04   23.26    China 24.85 DNF 23.17 21.75 19.04
84 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 20.95   23.70    China 35.90 25.65 22.83 22.61 20.95
85 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 15.88   24.02    China 17.68 19.65 DNF 34.72 15.88
86 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 20.57   25.15    China 21.00 27.35 27.09 45.70 20.57
87 Shuyang He (何书洋) 23.85   25.90    China 24.01 27.52 27.85 23.85 26.16
88 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 27.30   28.78    China 27.72 27.30 30.06 28.56 31.47
89 Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰) 27.02   29.41    China 29.71 37.18 27.02 28.34 30.19
90 Junyuan Deng (邓钧元) 24.81   29.93    China 32.02 29.59 28.19 24.81 32.75
91 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 26.50   30.76    China 28.30 27.69 36.30 26.50 DNF
92 Feifan Zheng (郑非凡) 24.72   31.20    China 33.44 36.34 24.72 30.71 29.46
93 Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇) 24.02   32.01    China 33.78 37.41 24.02 34.62 27.63
94 Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛) 28.38   32.19    China 28.38 30.00 32.03 34.53 34.93
95 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 27.59   32.54    China 30.65 33.08 33.90 DNF 27.59
96 Yuqian Hu (胡煜骞) 27.41   33.76    China 36.44 34.56 27.41 37.16 30.27
97 Wenjun Liang (梁文骏) 30.38   35.93    China 39.94 37.11 38.66 30.38 32.02
98 Junming Chen (陈俊铭) 33.32   38.38    China DNF 33.32 40.15 36.22 38.77
99 Shiyuan Wang (汪诗源) 35.38   40.92    China 41.65 44.86 49.77 35.38 36.25
100 Yaqin Wang (汪雅琴) 35.90   41.20    China 41.81 51.31 35.90 43.44 38.36
101 Lang Cao (曹朗) 38.46   50.33    China 51.35 51.34 52.78 38.46 48.30
102 Yihuan Lai (赖一环) 46.78   54.35    China 1:01.02 46.78 55.05 57.22 50.77
103 Jianguo Wei (韦建国) 55.15   57.42    China 1:04.63 56.30 59.77 55.15 56.18
104 Rixin Wang (王日鑫) 54.93   1:05.89    China 56.39 54.93 1:12.24 1:47.99 1:09.04
105 Leqing Deng (邓乐清) 25.24   DNF    China 25.24 DNF 30.40 38.74 DNF
106 Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成) 30.15   DNF    China DNF 36.96 30.15 35.84 DNF
107 Yanmei Zhou (周艳媚) 45.93   DNF    China DNF 52.94 45.93 DNF 53.73
108 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 55.03   DNF    China 1:00.30 55.03 1:21.55 DNF DNF
109 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 1:03.72   DNF    China 1:37.98 1:03.72 DNF DNF DNF
110 Zi'an Chen (陈梓安) 1:07.84   DNF    China DNF 1:07.84 1:09.13 DNF DNF
111 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 1:47.63      China 2:43.94 1:47.63
112 Xinpeng Liang (梁新鹏) 1:53.21      China 1:56.05 1:53.21
113 Ruixi Liu (刘睿希) 1:53.92      China 1:53.92 2:07.17
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.47   9.91    China 9.17 11.02 9.74 10.82 8.47
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.21   10.59    China 10.55 11.31 10.27 10.94 8.21
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.77   10.82    China 11.38 11.05 DNF 10.02 9.77
4 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 9.93   11.43    China 12.28 9.93 11.96 10.06 12.93
5 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.28   11.48    Macau 11.65 15.73 10.68 12.12 10.28
6 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.08   11.63    China 13.30 10.08 10.97 16.30 10.63
7 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.77   11.94    China 11.12 10.98 9.77 13.72 13.77
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 11.16   12.17    China 12.61 14.85 12.30 11.16 11.61
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.27   12.36    China 13.46 11.21 12.41 10.27 13.58
10 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.34   12.50    China 11.34 14.41 12.22 12.77 12.52
11 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 11.10   12.56    China 13.25 14.13 11.10 12.03 12.39
12 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.38   12.62    China 13.65 10.38 12.71 12.78 12.36
13 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 10.85   12.71    China 12.73 12.20 10.85 14.00 13.19
14 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 11.80   12.83    China 11.80 13.78 12.62 12.09 16.38
15 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 12.02   12.95    China 12.13 14.19 12.91 12.02 13.81
16 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.97   13.26    China 10.97 13.38 13.18 13.21 DNF
17 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.33   13.26    China 12.13 11.33 16.08 15.15 12.50
18 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 11.56   13.34    China 11.56 14.20 14.34 13.99 11.84
19 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 10.91   13.51    China 12.02 14.25 14.25 15.41 10.91
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.06   13.69    China 14.77 13.04 11.06 14.65 13.38
21 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.36   13.90    China 15.36 14.72 12.36 14.41 12.58
22 Yiping Wang (王一平) 12.41   13.93    China 14.22 14.38 14.27 13.30 12.41
23 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 13.31   14.08    China 14.11 13.71 17.18 14.41 13.31
24 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.18   14.37    China 14.93 11.18 12.57 16.69 15.61
25 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 13.58   14.40    China 14.47 13.58 15.09 14.84 13.90
26 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.16   14.43    China 9.16 12.52 23.55 13.44 17.33
27 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 10.19   14.92    China 15.70 10.19 12.67 16.40 DNF
28 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.06   15.26    China 24.11 14.35 16.94 14.49 12.06
29 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.36   16.39    Hong Kong 17.55 16.96 15.92 12.36 16.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.38   9.45    China 10.08 8.38 9.08 10.11 9.19
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.15   10.27    China 9.83 11.22 9.75 11.31 8.15
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.84   10.46    China 10.09 10.75 10.55 11.34 7.84
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 10.83   10.98    China 10.96 10.94 10.83 11.05 12.93
5 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.81   11.20    China 12.93 11.15 11.00 11.46 10.81
6 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.68   11.30    Macau 10.93 12.06 10.68 10.90 12.90
7 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.02   NR 11.31    China 7.02 11.56 14.77 12.97 9.40
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 11.61   15.19    China 15.96 11.61 56.43 17.33 12.27
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 2.15   3.99    China 3.61 3.67 4.69 2.15 5.05
2 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 2.98   4.03    China 4.36 2.98 3.55 4.19 4.37
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.80   4.15    China 4.20 3.48 6.68 2.80 4.76
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.74   4.23    China 4.15 4.85 3.84 3.74 4.69
5 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.97   4.24    China 4.02 3.97 4.53 7.47 4.18
6 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 2.64   4.34    China 4.67 3.69 4.66 2.64 4.76
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.05   4.67    China 9.22 2.15 11.56 2.05 2.63
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 4.15   4.80    China 5.28 4.90 4.44 4.15 5.06
9 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 4.19   4.82    China 6.18 4.58 4.66 4.19 5.22
10 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.28   4.84    China 6.83 3.28 7.08 3.55 4.13
11 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.68   4.93    China 4.46 5.40 6.00 4.94 3.68
12 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.48   5.00    China 4.94 5.82 4.77 4.48 5.30
13 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 3.82   5.02    China 7.17 4.08 3.82 4.64 6.34
14 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4.12   5.05    China 5.61 4.24 5.29 6.61 4.12
15 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 4.56   5.09    China 6.42 5.14 4.56 5.15 4.97
16 Hao Zhang (张昊) 2.44   5.12    China 2.44 4.94 7.13 3.28 7.94
17 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.40   5.24    China 6.03 4.40 4.54 5.14 9.90
18 Zihao Zhou (周子昊) 4.53   5.26    China 4.53 5.68 5.50 6.41 4.61
19 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.88   5.30    China 6.30 6.41 3.88 3.91 5.69
20 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 4.09   5.32    Macau 5.12 6.34 5.59 4.09 5.24
21 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 3.97   5.46    China 6.18 5.22 5.40 3.97 5.77
22 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 4.86   5.59    China 5.35 23.01 5.24 4.86 6.17
23 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.80   5.62    China 6.69 6.34 4.80 5.46 5.06
24 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.81   5.72    China 5.75 6.04 6.24 3.81 5.38
25 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 5.01   5.72    China 5.99 5.01 5.82 18.39 5.34
26 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2.79   5.77    China 6.38 5.73 5.65 2.79 5.92
27 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 5.65   5.97    Korea 5.81 6.33 5.65 5.78 7.13
28 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 4.46   5.98    China 6.51 4.46 6.13 6.31 5.50
29 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.97   6.00    China 5.69 6.15 6.53 2.97 6.16
30 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 4.76   6.11    China 4.76 11.50 5.65 6.54 6.14
31 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 5.38   6.20    China 9.56 5.38 5.56 5.63 7.40
32 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 5.88   6.27    China 5.88 6.38 6.32 DNF 6.11
33 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 4.34   6.46    China 8.91 4.34 6.68 5.29 7.41
34 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.72   6.54    China 4.90 4.72 6.57 8.16 8.25
35 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 3.70   6.56    China 7.24 3.70 8.63 5.57 6.88
36 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 4.46   6.59    China 9.65 4.46 6.80 6.88 6.09
37 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 5.58   6.64    China 6.46 6.15 5.58 7.31 9.09
38 Kai Su (苏锴) 5.86   6.64    China 8.30 5.88 6.49 5.86 7.54
39 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 5.14   6.70    China 5.88 8.01 6.20 5.14 9.96
40 Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 5.81   6.72    China 7.21 5.81 6.98 5.98 7.53
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.00   6.77    China 6.11 9.71 6.83 5.00 7.36
42 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 6.12   6.91    China 6.74 7.80 6.12 6.18 8.33
43 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 6.06   6.98    China 18.96 7.59 6.25 7.09 6.06
44 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.68   7.00    China 7.63 4.68 10.73 6.63 6.74
45 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 6.58   7.01    China 6.94 6.58 11.91 6.65 7.43
46 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 5.91   7.02    China 5.91 8.50 7.59 6.09 7.38
47 Kaifeng Huang (黄凯锋) 4.81   7.09    China 6.40 7.56 7.30 4.81 8.59
48 Yiduo Wang (王一多) 6.26   7.16    China 7.20 6.26 7.56 7.22 7.06
49 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 3.36   7.27    China 10.83 3.36 7.75 7.83 6.22
50 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 5.41   7.40    China 7.37 17.26 6.39 5.41 8.44
51 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.70   7.83    China 8.12 7.67 15.51 6.70 7.69
52 Yuan Gao (高源) 6.95   8.22    China 7.57 6.95 8.58 8.50 9.51
53 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 6.97   8.41    China 6.97 8.84 8.83 8.47 7.93
54 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 6.44   8.44    China 10.99 7.96 9.76 6.44 7.59
55 Yiping Wang (王一平) 4.56   8.58    China 10.01 7.58 10.45 4.56 8.14
56 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 4.75   8.96    China 9.97 4.75 9.72 7.19 12.76
57 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 7.21   9.73    China 9.33 13.43 7.42 7.21 12.44
58 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5.16   9.78    China 12.61 8.36 13.72 5.16 8.36
59 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 5.72   9.81    China 8.76 DNF 13.07 5.72 7.61
60 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 7.45   10.27    China 7.59 7.45 15.44 7.79 18.78
61 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 6.71   10.58    China 6.71 7.67 DNF 16.97 7.10
62 Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰) 10.36   11.51    China 15.43 10.45 10.36 11.25 12.84
63 Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊) 8.05   11.83    China DNF 9.97 8.05 10.81 14.71
64 Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇) 10.31   13.64    China 10.31 11.52 18.44 18.09 11.31
65 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 12.65   15.21    China 15.70 19.07 12.65 15.10 14.83
66 Lang Cao (曹朗) 10.40   16.76    China 28.08 19.45 10.40 19.97 10.85
67 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 10.92   25.30    China 25.51 27.69 22.69 10.92 DNF
68 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.27   DNF    China 2.96 DNF DNF 2.27 4.27
69 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.86   DNF    China 6.43 DNF 5.86 13.54 DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.90   3.31    China 4.47 8.05 1.90 2.93 2.52
2 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 2.91   3.61    China 4.34 3.75 3.90 2.91 3.19
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.52   3.85    China 3.75 3.77 3.52 4.03 4.28
4 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 3.33   4.24    China 4.84 3.33 6.22 3.93 3.96
5 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.38   4.31    China 4.61 3.92 6.79 3.38 4.41
6 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 3.75   4.63    China 4.98 4.68 4.23 7.18 3.75
7 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 4.44   4.96    China 4.78 5.22 4.89 5.95 4.44
8 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.16   6.06    China 5.89 4.30 8.00 8.17 3.16
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.71   41.13    China 42.90 41.30 39.18 43.50 34.71
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 42.22   42.96    China 43.94 49.77 42.69 42.24 42.22
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.42   43.43    China 42.24 46.14 37.42 43.58 44.47
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 39.05   44.76    China DNF 41.73 45.57 46.98 39.05
5 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 41.36   46.18    China 41.36 44.77 49.23 44.98 48.80
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 43.21   46.46    China 43.21 51.63 46.05 46.27 47.06
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 42.08   46.47    China 53.49 44.30 43.78 42.08 51.33
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 42.88   48.63    China 52.41 46.80 46.69 42.88 1:02.34
9 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 40.87   48.75    China 44.66 48.22 40.87 53.37 58.52
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 46.22   50.81    China 49.71 58.13 47.33 55.38 46.22
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 43.97   50.85    China 43.97 53.08 59.02 51.72 47.76
12 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 45.31   51.18    China 56.13 45.31 48.22 53.37 51.95
13 Hao Zhang (张昊) 43.31   52.74    China 54.68 57.36 43.31 53.19 50.36
14 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 48.12   53.05    Macau 53.45 48.12 56.25 53.13 52.57
15 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 41.37   53.40    China 55.79 54.21 41.37 56.16 50.19
16 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 46.41   55.92    China 1:06.20 47.95 46.41 53.60 1:09.97
17 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 52.17   56.10    China DNF 52.17 52.79 59.09 56.42
18 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 51.75   56.12    China 54.89 54.44 51.75 59.03 1:02.77
19 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 48.57   56.75    China 1:00.59 56.28 56.74 57.23 48.57
20 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 49.02   58.79    China 56.72 1:04.50 49.02 56.33 1:03.33
21 Yitong Tian (田逸同) 51.11   59.50    China 51.11 1:03.42 1:01.51 53.56 1:14.09
22 Kai Su (苏锴) 51.03   59.76    China 1:00.38 51.03 58.84 1:00.06 1:01.86
23 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 46.57   1:00.78    China 52.51 1:06.70 46.57 1:03.13 1:09.03
24 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 52.59   1:02.04    China 1:04.30 57.06 52.59 1:06.47 1:04.77
25 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 53.94   1:24.92    China 53.94 DNF 59.52 2:04.93 1:10.30
26 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:00.27      Korea 1:00.27 1:09.44
27 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 1:00.52      China DNF 1:00.52
28 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:00.56      China 1:03.68 1:00.56
29 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 1:01.64      China 1:01.64 1:20.08
30 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 1:02.10      China 1:02.10 1:07.26
31 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:05.22      China 1:19.59 1:05.22
32 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 1:05.40      China 1:05.40 1:06.69
33 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 1:06.28      China 1:06.28 1:17.94
34 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 1:07.55      China 1:07.55 1:08.75
35 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:09.25      China 1:12.33 1:09.25
36 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:09.41      China 1:09.41 1:17.00
37 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:12.18      China 1:18.19 1:12.18
38 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 1:13.32      China DNF 1:13.32
39 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:13.77      China 1:21.07 1:13.77
40 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 1:14.95      China 1:32.12 1:14.95
41 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:15.44      China DNF 1:15.44
42 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:16.97      China 1:19.91 1:16.97
43 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:17.37      China 1:17.37 1:23.73
44 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:18.72      China 1:18.72 1:25.18
45 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 1:19.11      China 1:19.11 1:19.27
46 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:21.17      China 1:21.17 1:38.34
47 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 1:21.97      China DNF 1:21.97
48 Yiping Wang (王一平) 2:00.00      China 2:00.00 2:17.71
49 Yiduo Wang (王一多) 2:01.28      China 2:01.28 DNF
50 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 38.22   42.69    China 41.68 41.69 44.71 38.22 53.33
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 38.83   44.57    China 44.34 53.32 45.74 43.63 38.83
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 41.34   45.54    China 48.19 57.15 45.19 43.24 41.34
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 41.27   46.51    China 48.56 43.81 47.16 52.28 41.27
5 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 43.33   47.19    China 43.33 50.36 47.41 1:01.30 43.80
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 40.34   49.16    China 46.04 55.03 40.34 1:04.97 46.42
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 44.61   49.94    China 45.52 DNF 44.61 52.88 51.41
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 45.46   57.40    China 1:01.78 1:03.30 57.26 45.46 53.17
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 59.11   NR 1:13.22    China 1:17.28 1:14.11 1:10.19 59.11 1:15.36
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:09.69   1:15.01    China 1:17.86 1:15.07 1:28.21 1:12.09 1:09.69
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:14.89   1:17.37    China 1:21.44 1:18.70 1:17.65 1:14.89 1:15.76
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:23.81   1:33.15    China 1:37.16 1:23.81 1:31.60 1:30.69 1:40.99
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:31.50   1:34.15    China 1:37.97 1:31.50 1:33.53 1:34.65 1:34.28
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:25.38   1:34.23    China 1:25.38 1:34.00 1:30.47 1:38.21 1:39.21
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:13.47   1:36.18    China 1:37.69 1:26.41 1:48.77 1:13.47 1:44.43
8 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:26.33   1:39.09    China 1:47.87 1:31.66 1:47.95 1:26.33 1:37.74
9 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 1:36.81   1:39.71    Macau 1:36.81 1:39.08 1:41.99 1:53.36 1:38.06
10 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:29.34   1:41.09    China 1:29.34 DNF 1:31.14 1:45.87 1:46.26
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:34.29   1:43.68    China 1:34.29 1:40.83 1:48.81 1:49.38 1:41.40
12 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:34.05   1:46.82    China 2:11.59 1:41.80 1:34.05 1:58.81 1:39.84
13 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:46.33   1:53.65    China 1:46.33 1:52.61 1:53.25 1:55.09 2:00.87
14 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:46.01   1:56.68    China 1:46.01 1:53.11 2:10.68 1:46.25 2:16.00
15 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 1:49.74   1:59.88    China 1:51.28 1:49.74 1:59.02 2:09.35 DNF
16 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:58.11   2:02.88    China 1:59.58 2:10.52 2:05.41 2:03.66 1:58.11
17 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 1:57.63   2:05.19    China 2:07.68 1:59.84 2:09.72 2:08.06 1:57.63
18 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 2:00.55      China 2:04.44 2:00.55
19 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 2:00.97      China 2:00.97 2:25.43
20 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 2:01.81      China 2:01.81 DNF
21 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 2:01.89      China 2:01.89 2:05.58
22 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2:03.41      China 2:14.33 2:03.41
23 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 2:09.39      China 2:11.21 2:09.39
24 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:15.49      China 2:15.49 2:37.11
25 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 2:15.58      China 2:15.58 DNF
26 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 2:19.43      China 2:19.43 2:23.11
27 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 2:22.55      China 2:22.55 2:22.56
28 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 2:32.39      China 2:32.88 2:32.39
29 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2:46.67      China 2:46.67 DNF
30 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 2:58.09      China 2:58.09 3:08.40
31 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 2:58.59      China 2:58.59 3:11.83
32 Yiduo Wang (王一多) 3:02.90      China 3:14.03 3:02.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 14.79   17.91    China DNF 17.46 19.10 14.79 17.18
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.57   18.43    China 15.57 21.08 20.39 18.75 16.14
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 17.56   18.54    China 17.68 17.56 23.63 17.88 20.05
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.03   18.82    China 22.49 21.81 18.94 14.03 15.71
5 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 16.31   18.86    China 16.31 16.73 18.95 20.90 21.27
6 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.79   19.19    China 18.96 18.95 25.11 12.79 19.66
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.18   19.74    China 18.18 18.27 24.19 22.40 18.55
8 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 19.30   19.93    China 21.15 19.91 20.05 19.84 19.30
9 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 18.63   19.99    China 18.66 18.63 20.61 25.77 20.69
10 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 16.93   20.63    China 23.90 16.93 18.94 19.50 23.45
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 19.60   20.96    China 21.20 19.60 20.69 21.17 21.02
12 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 19.95   21.27    China 21.05 19.95 22.38 21.20 21.55
13 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 17.65   21.53    China 17.65 20.80 22.93 20.86 25.02
14 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 17.90   21.83    China 19.50 21.75 17.90 25.43 24.24
15 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 19.53   21.87    China 19.53 22.69 20.63 23.65 22.28
16 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 17.84   22.35    Hong Kong 22.52 23.81 22.21 17.84 22.31
17 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 18.88   22.38    China 25.27 24.80 20.52 18.88 21.83
18 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 21.53   22.43    China 43.22 23.27 22.13 21.53 21.88
19 Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖) 22.03   23.85    China 22.03 23.00 27.44 23.00 25.56
20 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 20.28   24.17    China 20.28 26.03 31.46 21.61 24.88
21 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 20.33   25.49    China 20.33 DNF 30.29 20.35 25.84
22 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 20.11   26.00    China 29.22 24.88 24.57 28.56 20.11
23 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 26.46   28.23    China 27.53 29.13 28.02 30.18 26.46
24 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 24.22   28.48    China 37.02 24.22 30.45 28.26 26.74
25 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 21.86   28.71    China 29.55 21.86 35.13 29.61 26.97
26 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 23.22   28.90    China 28.28 29.28 23.22 29.13 32.19
27 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 23.91   28.93    China 23.91 27.78 28.27 35.90 30.74
28 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 25.69   28.95    China 25.69 31.78 30.78 27.81 28.25
29 Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清) 27.15   29.90    China 38.19 27.15 31.88 27.24 30.59
30 Song'en Chen (陈颂恩) 25.15   30.05    China 28.41 DNF 29.84 25.15 31.91
31 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 27.57   30.57    China 34.19 29.11 28.42 27.57 DNF
32 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 25.73   31.18    China DNF 31.54 30.01 31.98 25.73
33 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 26.21   31.95    Macau 36.06 32.59 26.21 27.19 38.77
34 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 29.35   32.00    China 30.64 32.54 32.82 29.35 43.11
35 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 26.79   32.04    China 26.79 32.16 32.99 34.69 30.98
36 Yuan Gao (高源) 27.91   32.28    China 34.00 34.75 31.40 31.45 27.91
37 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 29.07   32.42    China 32.74 45.31 29.07 32.54 31.99
38 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 28.90   32.79    China 28.90 35.33 37.31 33.61 29.44
39 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 28.03   34.11    Korea 37.27 45.79 30.76 34.29 28.03
40 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 28.42   36.62    China 28.42 40.51 39.58 29.77 46.81
41 Yiduo Wang (王一多) 35.00   37.13    China 45.97 37.27 35.00 35.40 38.71
42 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 33.23   37.67    China 33.23 38.19 36.53 38.28 42.71
43 Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) 34.61   38.55    China 36.21 40.51 38.93 44.02 34.61
44 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 30.89   38.59    China 38.86 39.88 30.89 37.02 40.87
45 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 30.73   38.66    China 38.96 39.85 46.12 30.73 37.18
46 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 33.54   39.06    China 39.23 44.35 33.54 40.99 36.96
47 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 29.54   39.21    China 33.14 29.54 DNF 43.70 40.80
48 Danqian Liu (刘丹倩) 31.28   39.31    China 43.38 39.52 41.25 31.28 37.15
49 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 36.93   40.23    China 40.87 36.93 39.15 40.67 DNF
50 Yiping Wang (王一平) 37.77   40.80    China 41.42 39.69 37.77 41.28 41.66
51 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 28.25   42.74    China 28.25 45.00 44.41 41.58 42.22
52 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 41.17      China 41.17 41.35
53 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 41.89      China DNF 41.89
54 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 43.09      China 43.09 DNF
55 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 47.49      China 47.49 DNF
56 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 16.16   17.71    China 24.46 16.16 18.03 18.31 16.78
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.06   18.44    China 14.06 17.38 20.09 17.84 21.96
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 16.42   18.60    China 17.56 16.42 22.83 19.47 18.76
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.00   19.68    China 18.70 36.75 15.00 19.60 20.75
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.25   19.89    China 20.13 20.58 21.80 18.97 15.25
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 19.46   20.24    China 20.38 20.49 19.86 24.15 19.46
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 14.95   20.26    China 14.95 22.34 20.55 21.62 18.62
8 Kai Su (苏锴) 16.83   22.72    China 20.72 24.50 16.83 22.94 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.97   11.75    China 10.53 12.14 9.97 12.57 14.09
2 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 11.47   16.21    China 16.74 16.16 15.72 22.40 11.47
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 15.16   20.78    China 26.00 26.80 15.43 15.16 20.90
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.02   21.28    China 18.02 19.71 21.80 23.27 22.34
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 23.65   26.57    China 23.65 26.65 26.78 33.25 26.27
6 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 24.24   29.93    China 24.24 26.74 50.53 30.89 32.17
7 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 26.82   33.60    China 29.98 26.82 34.78 36.04 46.41
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.59   35.87    China 21.77 DNF 16.59 1:07.66 18.18
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28.54   36.41    China 33.88 31.18 28.54 47.67 44.18
10 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 35.01   42.89    China 35.01 40.01 45.89 51.27 42.76
11 Zhinan Jiang (江志楠) 29.18   DNF    China 29.18 DNS DNS DNS DNS
12 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 43.74      Korea DNF 43.74
13 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 1:05.44      China 1:05.44 1:28.01
14 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:11.69      China 1:15.76 1:11.69
15 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:20.84      China 1:20.84 DNF
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)    China
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 1:03.72   DNF   1:37.98 1:03.72 DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.92   25.30   25.51 27.69 22.69 10.92 DNF
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 55.03   DNF   1:00.30 55.03 1:21.55 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 35.01   42.89   35.01 40.01 45.89 51.27 42.76
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 15.13   18.17   15.13 23.66 19.65 18.78 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.14   6.70   5.88 8.01 6.20 5.14 9.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.35   32.00   30.64 32.54 32.82 29.35 43.11
Bingliang Li (李炳良)    China
Bingliang Li (李炳良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.02   12.95   12.13 14.19 12.91 12.02 13.81
Combined First round 22 11.84   13.36   13.28 16.94 11.84 13.56 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.82   5.02   7.17 4.08 3.82 4.64 6.34
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.97   11.75   10.53 12.14 9.97 12.57 14.09
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)    China
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 20.09   21.83   21.21 20.09 22.94 21.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.21   9.73   9.33 13.43 7.42 7.21 12.44
Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清)    China
Bingqing Xiong (熊柄清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 11.56   15.36   DNF 11.56 14.38 16.54 15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.19   4.82   6.18 4.58 4.66 4.19 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:21.97     DNF 1:21.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:49.74   1:59.88   1:51.28 1:49.74 1:59.02 2:09.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.15   29.90   38.19 27.15 31.88 27.24 30.59
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 14.45   15.94   15.26 16.12 14.45 22.29 16.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.84   22.35   22.52 23.81 22.21 17.84 22.31
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 16.98   18.79   18.15 22.26 20.61 16.98 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.68   7.00   7.63 4.68 10.73 6.63 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:09.41     1:09.41 1:17.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:15.49     2:15.49 2:37.11
Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)    Macau
Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.68   11.30   10.93 12.06 10.68 10.90 12.90
Second round 5 10.28   11.48   11.65 15.73 10.68 12.12 10.28
Combined First round 3 9.76   10.47   NR 11.02 10.14 13.13 10.24 9.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.09   5.32   5.12 6.34 5.59 4.09 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.12   53.05   53.45 48.12 56.25 53.13 52.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:36.81   1:39.71   1:36.81 1:39.08 1:41.99 1:53.36 1:38.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.21   31.95   36.06 32.59 26.21 27.19 38.77
Danqian Liu (刘丹倩)    China
Danqian Liu (刘丹倩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 12.58   15.38   12.58 13.08 16.71 16.34 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.36   7.27   10.83 3.36 7.75 7.83 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.37   53.40   55.79 54.21 41.37 56.16 50.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:00.55     2:04.44 2:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 31.28   39.31   43.38 39.52 41.25 31.28 37.15
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 12.65   15.21   15.70 19.07 12.65 15.10 14.83
Feifan Zheng (郑非凡)    China
Feifan Zheng (郑非凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 24.72   31.20   33.44 36.34 24.72 30.71 29.46
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)    China
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 18.53   20.45   20.70 20.92 19.72 21.20 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.70   7.83   8.12 7.67 15.51 6.70 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:09.25     1:12.33 1:09.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:58.11   2:02.88   1:59.58 2:10.52 2:05.41 2:03.66 1:58.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 30.73   38.66   38.96 39.85 46.12 30.73 37.18
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:11.69     1:15.76 1:11.69
Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源)    China
Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 14.16   15.60   16.83 14.16 17.47 15.80 14.18
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 13.31   15.22   15.80 16.08 14.50 13.31 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.76   6.11   4.76 11.50 5.65 6.54 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:05.22     1:19.59 1:05.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.46   28.23   27.53 29.13 28.02 30.18 26.46
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 16.56   20.34   19.05 21.91 16.56 22.78 20.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.37     1:17.37 1:23.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:46.33   1:53.65   1:46.33 1:52.61 1:53.25 1:55.09 2:00.87
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
Hao Zhang (张昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.18   14.37   14.93 11.18 12.57 16.69 15.61
Combined First round 7 10.09   11.81   11.16 12.06 15.27 12.21 10.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.44   5.12   2.44 4.94 7.13 3.28 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.31   52.74   54.68 57.36 43.31 53.19 50.36
Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒)    China
Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 20.88   21.71   28.42 22.76 21.10 21.27 20.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.97   8.41   6.97 8.84 8.83 8.47 7.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.23   37.67   33.23 38.19 36.53 38.28 42.71
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 1:47.63     2:43.94 1:47.63
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 14.30   15.34   15.43 15.04 18.50 15.56 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.12   5.05   5.61 4.24 5.29 6.61 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:18.72     1:18.72 1:25.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.73   31.18   DNF 31.54 30.01 31.98 25.73
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:20.84     1:20.84 DNF
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)    China
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.38   9.45   10.08 8.38 9.08 10.11 9.19
Second round 1 8.47   9.91   9.17 11.02 9.74 10.82 8.47
Combined First round 1 7.58   8.43   NR 9.05 11.52 7.58 8.63 7.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.68   4.93   4.46 5.40 6.00 4.94 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.83   44.57   44.34 53.32 45.74 43.63 38.83
Combined First round 2 42.22   42.96   43.94 49.77 42.69 42.24 42.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.81   1:33.15   1:37.16 1:23.81 1:31.60 1:30.69 1:40.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.88   22.38   25.27 24.80 20.52 18.88 21.83
Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉)    China
Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 20.57   25.15   21.00 27.35 27.09 45.70 20.57
Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖)    China
Hongjing Qu (瞿宏靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.58   14.40   14.47 13.58 15.09 14.84 13.90
Combined First round 26 12.42   14.67   13.34 14.97 DNF 12.42 15.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:05.40     1:05.40 1:06.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:00.97     2:00.97 2:25.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.03   23.85   22.03 23.00 27.44 23.00 25.56
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 13.83   15.72   14.02 17.43 13.83 17.44 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.91   7.02   5.91 8.50 7.59 6.09 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 46.22   50.81   49.71 58.13 47.33 55.38 46.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:34.29   1:43.68   1:34.29 1:40.83 1:48.81 1:49.38 1:41.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.22   28.90   28.28 29.28 23.22 29.13 32.19
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)    China
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 17.00   19.69   18.44 22.36 18.27 17.00 23.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.58   7.01   6.94 6.58 11.91 6.65 7.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.91   28.93   23.91 27.78 28.27 35.90 30.74
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)    China
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 14.48   15.85   16.87 15.73 14.94 26.50 14.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.44   8.44   10.99 7.96 9.76 6.44 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.57   1:00.78   52.51 1:06.70 46.57 1:03.13 1:09.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:01.81     2:01.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.63   19.99   18.66 18.63 20.61 25.77 20.69
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)    China
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 15.59   17.82   15.59 21.36 17.76 17.78 17.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:13.77     1:21.07 1:13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.79   32.04   26.79 32.16 32.99 34.69 30.98
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)    China
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.81   11.20   12.93 11.15 11.00 11.46 10.81
Second round 6 10.08   11.63   13.30 10.08 10.97 16.30 10.63
Combined First round 17 12.00   12.69   13.13 12.00 12.27 12.68 23.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.41   55.92   1:06.20 47.95 46.41 53.60 1:09.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.53   21.87   19.53 22.69 20.63 23.65 22.28
Jialong Du (杜镓龙)    China
Jialong Du (杜镓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.80   12.83   11.80 13.78 12.62 12.09 16.38
Combined First round 15 11.19   12.51   12.22 18.11 12.02 13.30 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.61   4.34 3.75 3.90 2.91 3.19
First round 2 2.98   4.03   4.36 2.98 3.55 4.19 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 40.87   48.75   44.66 48.22 40.87 53.37 58.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.90   21.83   19.50 21.75 17.90 25.43 24.24
Jiancong Tan (谭健聪)    China
Jiancong Tan (谭健聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.06   15.26   24.11 14.35 16.94 14.49 12.06
Combined First round 23 11.97   13.50   12.13 13.55 14.81 16.66 11.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.06   6.98   18.96 7.59 6.25 7.09 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:15.44     DNF 1:15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 33.54   39.06   39.23 44.35 33.54 40.99 36.96
Jianguo Wei (韦建国)    China
Jianguo Wei (韦建国)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 55.15   57.42   1:04.63 56.30 59.77 55.15 56.18
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 14.44   16.88   20.20 15.80 29.28 14.44 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.16   6.06   5.89 4.30 8.00 8.17 3.16
First round 5 3.97   4.24   4.02 3.97 4.53 7.47 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:06.28     1:06.28 1:17.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:03.41     2:14.33 2:03.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.86   28.71   29.55 21.86 35.13 29.61 26.97
Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成)    China
Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 30.15   DNF   DNF 36.96 30.15 35.84 DNF
Junhui Chen (陈俊辉)    China
Junhui Chen (陈俊辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 14.50   18.29   15.47 DNF 14.50 19.56 19.84
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)    China
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 20.95   23.70   35.90 25.65 22.83 22.61 20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.93   40.23   40.87 36.93 39.15 40.67 DNF
Junmin Lin (林晙旻)    China
Junmin Lin (林晙旻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.10   12.56   13.25 14.13 11.10 12.03 12.39
Combined First round 19 11.96   12.94   11.96 12.80 13.83 12.19 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.80   5.62   6.69 6.34 4.80 5.46 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 45.31   51.18   56.13 45.31 48.22 53.37 51.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:01.89     2:01.89 2:05.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.95   21.27   21.05 19.95 22.38 21.20 21.55
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)    China
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 33.32   38.38   DNF 33.32 40.15 36.22 38.77
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)    China
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 24.81   29.93   32.02 29.59 28.19 24.81 32.75
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)    China
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 27.59   32.54   30.65 33.08 33.90 DNF 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.12   6.91   6.74 7.80 6.12 6.18 8.33
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)    China
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 14.65   15.56   16.96 14.65 14.96 15.14 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.46   5.98   6.51 4.46 6.13 6.31 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.75   56.12   54.89 54.44 51.75 59.03 1:02.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.34   1:41.09   1:29.34 DNF 1:31.14 1:45.87 1:46.26
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.47   16.21   16.74 16.16 15.72 22.40 11.47
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.16   14.43   9.16 12.52 23.55 13.44 17.33
Combined First round 5 9.43   11.03   11.21 9.43 9.86 12.03 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.86   6.64   8.30 5.88 6.49 5.86 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.03   59.76   1:00.38 51.03 58.84 1:00.06 1:01.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:34.05   1:46.82   2:11.59 1:41.80 1:34.05 1:58.81 1:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.83   22.72   20.72 24.50 16.83 22.94 DNF
Combined First round 1 14.79   17.91   DNF 17.46 19.10 14.79 17.18
Kaifeng Huang (黄凯锋)    China
Kaifeng Huang (黄凯锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 20.03   21.63   21.63 22.89 20.37 24.89 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.81   7.09   6.40 7.56 7.30 4.81 8.59
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.15   10.27   9.83 11.22 9.75 11.31 8.15
Second round 3 9.77   10.82   11.38 11.05 DNF 10.02 9.77
Combined First round 6 11.31   11.69   18.06 12.27 11.46 11.33 11.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.95   20.26   14.95 22.34 20.55 21.62 18.62
Combined First round 7 18.18   19.74   18.18 18.27 24.19 22.40 18.55
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.84   10.46   10.09 10.75 10.55 11.34 7.84
Second round 2 8.21   10.59   10.55 11.31 10.27 10.94 8.21
Combined First round 2 8.72   10.00   9.05 8.72 14.07 9.62 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52   3.85   3.75 3.77 3.52 4.03 4.28
First round 3 2.80   4.15   4.20 3.48 6.68 2.80 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.22   42.69   41.68 41.69 44.71 38.22 53.33
Combined First round 1 34.71   41.13   42.90 41.30 39.18 43.50 34.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.11   NR 1:13.22   1:17.28 1:14.11 1:10.19 59.11 1:15.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.25   19.89   20.13 20.58 21.80 18.97 15.25
Combined First round 2 15.57   18.43   15.57 21.08 20.39 18.75 16.14
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)    China
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 18.46   19.94   28.38 20.17 20.43 18.46 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.71   10.58   6.71 7.67 DNF 16.97 7.10
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.27   12.36   13.46 11.21 12.41 10.27 13.58
Combined First round 14 11.84   12.48   11.84 14.89 12.18 12.25 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.86   DNF   6.43 DNF 5.86 13.54 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 52.59   1:02.04   1:04.30 57.06 52.59 1:06.47 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.69   1:15.01   1:17.86 1:15.07 1:28.21 1:12.09 1:09.69
Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)    Korea
Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 11.72   16.37   11.72 16.86 14.42 17.84 20.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.65   5.97   5.81 6.33 5.65 5.78 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.27     1:00.27 1:09.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.03   34.11   37.27 45.79 30.76 34.29 28.03
Square-1 Combined Final 12 43.74     DNF 43.74
Lang Cao (曹朗)    China
Lang Cao (曹朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 38.46   50.33   51.35 51.34 52.78 38.46 48.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.40   16.76   28.08 19.45 10.40 19.97 10.85
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.36   13.90   15.36 14.72 12.36 14.41 12.58
Combined First round 18 12.58   12.82   12.68 13.41 12.58 13.08 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.79   5.77   6.38 5.73 5.65 2.79 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.57   56.75   1:00.59 56.28 56.74 57.23 48.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.33   1:39.09   1:47.87 1:31.66 1:47.95 1:26.33 1:37.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 47.49     47.49 DNF
Leqing Deng (邓乐清)    China
Leqing Deng (邓乐清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 25.24   DNF   25.24 DNF 30.40 38.74 DNF
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.02   21.28   18.02 19.71 21.80 23.27 22.34
Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰)    China
Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 27.02   29.41   29.71 37.18 27.02 28.34 30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.36   11.51   15.43 10.45 10.36 11.25 12.84
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 19.04   23.26   24.85 DNF 23.17 21.75 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.38   6.20   9.56 5.38 5.56 5.63 7.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 41.89     DNF 41.89
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.36   16.39   17.55 16.96 15.92 12.36 16.30
Combined First round 29 11.66   14.99   11.66 17.30 16.02 14.46 14.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Peijie Huang (黄沛杰)    China
Peijie Huang (黄沛杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 15.06   17.34   15.06 20.56 16.90 17.18 17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 43.09     43.09 DNF
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 13.74   16.43   16.48 17.77 16.36 13.74 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.88   6.27   5.88 6.38 6.32 DNF 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:02.10     1:02.10 1:07.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.06   18.44   14.06 17.38 20.09 17.84 21.96
Combined First round 5 16.31   18.86   16.31 16.73 18.95 20.90 21.27
Pingdong Liang (梁平东)    China
Pingdong Liang (梁平东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.82   33.60   29.98 26.82 34.78 36.04 46.41
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.38   12.62   13.65 10.38 12.71 12.78 12.36
Combined First round 16 10.53   12.53   13.12 10.65 DNF 10.53 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.01   5.72   5.99 5.01 5.82 18.39 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.46   57.40   1:01.78 1:03.30 57.26 45.46 53.17
Combined First round 7 42.08   46.47   53.49 44.30 43.78 42.08 51.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.01   1:56.68   1:46.01 1:53.11 2:10.68 1:46.25 2:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.33   25.49   20.33 DNF 30.29 20.35 25.84
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.56   13.34   11.56 14.20 14.34 13.99 11.84
Combined First round 13 10.96   12.45   13.11 11.70 10.96 15.20 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   3.31   4.47 8.05 1.90 2.93 2.52
First round 7 2.05   4.67   9.22 2.15 11.56 2.05 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.34   45.54   48.19 57.15 45.19 43.24 41.34
Combined First round 6 43.21   46.46   43.21 51.63 46.05 46.27 47.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.89   1:17.37   1:21.44 1:18.70 1:17.65 1:14.89 1:15.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.42   18.60   17.56 16.42 22.83 19.47 18.76
Combined First round 8 19.30   19.93   21.15 19.91 20.05 19.84 19.30
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)    China
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 17.65   18.79   19.71 21.00 18.09 17.65 18.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.58   6.64   6.46 6.15 5.58 7.31 9.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.54   39.21   33.14 29.54 DNF 43.70 40.80
Rixin Wang (王日鑫)    China
Rixin Wang (王日鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 54.93   1:05.89   56.39 54.93 1:12.24 1:47.99 1:09.04
Ruixi Liu (刘睿希)    China
Ruixi Liu (刘睿希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 1:53.92     1:53.92 2:07.17
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.06   13.69   14.77 13.04 11.06 14.65 13.38
Combined First round 24 12.81   13.96   12.81 13.47 17.04 15.41 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.16   9.78   12.61 8.36 13.72 5.16 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:12.18     1:18.19 1:12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.00   19.68   18.70 36.75 15.00 19.60 20.75
Combined First round 4 14.03   18.82   22.49 21.81 18.94 14.03 15.71
Shangjie Zhou (周上杰)    China
Shangjie Zhou (周上杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.61   15.19   15.96 11.61 56.43 17.33 12.27
Second round 8 11.16   12.17   12.61 14.85 12.30 11.16 11.61
Combined First round 21 11.88   13.28   14.49 13.00 13.18 13.66 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.44   4.96   4.78 5.22 4.89 5.95 4.44
First round 8 4.15   4.80   5.28 4.90 4.44 4.15 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.17   56.10   DNF 52.17 52.79 59.09 56.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.53   22.43   43.22 23.27 22.13 21.53 21.88
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:05.44     1:05.44 1:28.01
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 26.50   30.76   28.30 27.69 36.30 26.50 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.75   8.96   9.97 4.75 9.72 7.19 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:21.17     1:21.17 1:38.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:19.43     2:19.43 2:23.11
Sheng Jiang (蒋笙)    China
Sheng Jiang (蒋笙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 16.05   17.54   16.05 17.65 16.38 18.59 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.34   6.46   8.91 4.34 6.68 5.29 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 53.94   1:24.92   53.94 DNF 59.52 2:04.93 1:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:15.58     2:15.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.61   38.55   36.21 40.51 38.93 44.02 34.61
Shiyuan Wang (汪诗源)    China
Shiyuan Wang (汪诗源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 35.38   40.92   41.65 44.86 49.77 35.38 36.25
Shuyang He (何书洋)    China
Shuyang He (何书洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 23.85   25.90   24.01 27.52 27.85 23.85 26.16
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)    China
Song'en Chen (陈颂恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 16.97   18.79   DNF 20.15 18.53 16.97 17.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.15   30.05   28.41 DNF 29.84 25.15 31.91
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.31   14.08   14.11 13.71 17.18 14.41 13.31
Combined First round 20 11.99   13.25   11.99 14.10 13.37 13.99 12.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.72   6.54   4.90 4.72 6.57 8.16 8.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.89   38.59   38.86 39.88 30.89 37.02 40.87
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)    China
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.85   12.71   12.73 12.20 10.85 14.00 13.19
Combined First round 25 12.69   14.30   13.95 14.96 14.16 12.69 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.97   5.46   6.18 5.22 5.40 3.97 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:00.52     DNF 1:00.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:58.59     2:58.59 3:11.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.65   21.53   17.65 20.80 22.93 20.86 25.02
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.24   29.93   24.24 26.74 50.53 30.89 32.17
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)    China
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.91   13.51   12.02 14.25 14.25 15.41 10.91
Combined First round 12 10.61   12.36   12.57 10.61 13.44 14.25 11.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.40   5.24   6.03 4.40 4.54 5.14 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.27   46.51   48.56 43.81 47.16 52.28 41.27
Combined First round 8 42.88   48.63   52.41 46.80 46.69 42.88 1:02.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.47   1:36.18   1:37.69 1:26.41 1:48.77 1:13.47 1:44.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.69   28.95   25.69 31.78 30.78 27.81 28.25
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.16   20.78   26.00 26.80 15.43 15.16 20.90
Weijie Jian (简维杰)    China
Weijie Jian (简维杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 14.42   15.29   14.67 15.75 15.46 22.11 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.41   7.40   7.37 17.26 6.39 5.41 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.02   58.79   56.72 1:04.50 49.02 56.33 1:03.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:57.63   2:05.19   2:07.68 1:59.84 2:09.72 2:08.06 1:57.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.28   24.17   20.28 26.03 31.46 21.61 24.88
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)    China
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 30.38   35.93   39.94 37.11 38.66 30.38 32.02
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)    China
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 15.59   16.97   18.11 17.30 16.50 15.59 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:13.32     DNF 1:13.32
Xiao Hu (胡霄)    China
Xiao Hu (胡霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.19   14.92   15.70 10.19 12.67 16.40 DNF
Combined First round 11 10.96   12.27   12.70 10.96 11.91 13.06 12.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.97   6.00   5.69 6.15 6.53 2.97 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.61   49.94   45.52 DNF 44.61 52.88 51.41
Combined First round 4 39.05   44.76   DNF 41.73 45.57 46.98 39.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:31.50   1:34.15   1:37.97 1:31.50 1:33.53 1:34.65 1:34.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.46   20.24   20.38 20.49 19.86 24.15 19.46
Combined First round 3 17.56   18.54   17.68 17.56 23.63 17.88 20.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 23.65   26.57   23.65 26.65 26.78 33.25 26.27
Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林)    China
Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.83   10.98   10.96 10.94 10.83 11.05 12.93
Second round 7 9.77   11.94   11.12 10.98 9.77 13.72 13.77
Combined First round 4 8.63   10.53   10.09 8.63 8.77 13.33 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.38   4.31   4.61 3.92 6.79 3.38 4.41
First round 4 3.74   4.23   4.15 4.85 3.84 3.74 4.69
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)    China
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 15.82   17.35   15.82 16.87 19.35 19.43 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.46   6.59   9.65 4.46 6.80 6.88 6.09
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 17.26   18.86   19.46 17.26 22.57 18.61 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.72   9.81   8.76 DNF 13.07 5.72 7.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.42   36.62   28.42 40.51 39.58 29.77 46.81
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 13.43   15.73   14.41 16.19 17.47 13.43 16.59
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)    China
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 15.88   24.02   17.68 19.65 DNF 34.72 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.45   10.27   7.59 7.45 15.44 7.79 18.78
Xingchi Dong (董星池)    China
Xingchi Dong (董星池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 15.22   16.16   17.77 15.86 15.72 16.91 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.33   4.24   4.84 3.33 6.22 3.93 3.96
First round 6 2.64   4.34   4.67 3.69 4.66 2.64 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:14.95     1:32.12 1:14.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:58.09     2:58.09 3:08.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.90   32.79   28.90 35.33 37.31 33.61 29.44
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.34   12.50   11.34 14.41 12.22 12.77 12.52
Combined First round 9 11.43   12.16   11.83 DNF 13.08 11.58 11.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.28   4.84   6.83 3.28 7.08 3.55 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.97   50.85   43.97 53.08 59.02 51.72 47.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.07   32.42   32.74 45.31 29.07 32.54 31.99
Xinpeng Liang (梁新鹏)    China
Xinpeng Liang (梁新鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 1:53.21     1:56.05 1:53.21
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 22.41   22.83   22.52 22.41 22.96 23.00 23.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.00   6.77   6.11 9.71 6.83 5.00 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 28.25   42.74   28.25 45.00 44.41 41.58 42.22
Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇)    China
Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 16.69   19.98   19.54 22.78 22.29 16.69 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.81   6.72   7.21 5.81 6.98 5.98 7.53
Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊)    China
Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 16.49   18.15   16.65 21.41 16.49 18.61 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.05   11.83   DNF 9.97 8.05 10.81 14.71
Yanmei Zhou (周艳媚)    China
Yanmei Zhou (周艳媚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 45.93   DNF   DNF 52.94 45.93 DNF 53.73
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 20.24   22.46   24.03 21.44 23.21 22.73 20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.57   30.57   34.19 29.11 28.42 27.57 DNF
Yaqin Wang (汪雅琴)    China
Yaqin Wang (汪雅琴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 35.90   41.20   41.81 51.31 35.90 43.44 38.36
Yehao Liang (梁业昊)    China
Yehao Liang (梁业昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 17.60   19.32   21.91 18.31 17.75 26.37 17.60
Yiduo Wang (王一多)    China
Yiduo Wang (王一多)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 15.50   17.35   17.41 18.11 20.10 16.54 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.26   7.16   7.20 6.26 7.56 7.22 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:01.28     2:01.28 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:02.90     3:14.03 3:02.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.00   37.13   45.97 37.27 35.00 35.40 38.71
Yiheng Liang (梁译衡)    China
Yiheng Liang (梁译衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 15.91   21.49   19.34 22.46 15.91 22.66 24.65
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)    China
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 16.91   21.00   20.78 16.91 24.43 23.86 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.48   5.00   4.94 5.82 4.77 4.48 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.56     1:03.68 1:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:22.55     2:22.55 2:22.56
Yihuan Lai (赖一环)    China
Yihuan Lai (赖一环)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 46.78   54.35   1:01.02 46.78 55.05 57.22 50.77
Yijing Liang (梁译静)    China
Yijing Liang (梁译静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 27.30   28.78   27.72 27.30 30.06 28.56 31.47
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 14.65   18.41   27.15 20.11 15.22 14.65 19.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.81   5.72   5.75 6.04 6.24 3.81 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:07.55     1:07.55 1:08.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:46.67     2:46.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 41.17     41.17 41.35
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.97   13.26   10.97 13.38 13.18 13.21 DNF
Combined First round 10 11.32   12.22   13.06 12.73 11.32 12.42 11.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 2.27   DNF   2.96 DNF DNF 2.27 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.34   49.16   46.04 55.03 40.34 1:04.97 46.42
Combined First round 3 37.42   43.43   42.24 46.14 37.42 43.58 44.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.38   1:34.23   1:25.38 1:34.00 1:30.47 1:38.21 1:39.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.60   20.96   21.20 19.60 20.69 21.17 21.02
Square-1 Combined Final 9 28.54   36.41   33.88 31.18 28.54 47.67 44.18
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)    China
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.02   NR 11.31   7.02 11.56 14.77 12.97 9.40
Second round 4 9.93   11.43   12.28 9.93 11.96 10.06 12.93
Combined First round 8 10.66   11.91   10.66 13.77 11.71 12.72 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75   4.63   4.98 4.68 4.23 7.18 3.75
First round 1 2.15   3.99   3.61 3.67 4.69 2.15 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.33   47.19   43.33 50.36 47.41 1:01.30 43.80
Combined First round 5 41.36   46.18   41.36 44.77 49.23 44.98 48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.93   20.63   23.90 16.93 18.94 19.50 23.45
Yiping Wang (王一平)    China
Yiping Wang (王一平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.41   13.93   14.22 14.38 14.27 13.30 12.41
Combined First round 28 14.17   14.98   14.40 15.07 15.56 14.17 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.56   8.58   10.01 7.58 10.45 4.56 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:00.00     2:00.00 2:17.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 37.77   40.80   41.42 39.69 37.77 41.28 41.66
Yitong Tian (田逸同)    China
Yitong Tian (田逸同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 13.30   15.30   15.04 13.30 DNF 14.90 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.86   5.59   5.35 23.01 5.24 4.86 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.11   59.50   51.11 1:03.42 1:01.51 53.56 1:14.09
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 15.43   20.58   28.76 21.12 19.94 15.43 20.69
Yuan Gao (高源)    China
Yuan Gao (高源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 17.41   19.47   19.71 18.83 19.88 17.41 20.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.95   8.22   7.57 6.95 8.58 8.50 9.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 27.91   32.28   34.00 34.75 31.40 31.45 27.91
Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇)    China
Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 24.02   32.01   33.78 37.41 24.02 34.62 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.31   13.64   10.31 11.52 18.44 18.09 11.31
Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣)    China
Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 13.83   17.08   13.83 17.06 17.43 21.02 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.70   6.56   7.24 3.70 8.63 5.57 6.88
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)    China
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 28.38   32.19   28.38 30.00 32.03 34.53 34.93
Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)    China
Yuping Zhong (钟宇平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 17.49   22.82   20.93 19.49 17.49 28.05 1:17.89
Yuqian Hu (胡煜骞)    China
Yuqian Hu (胡煜骞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 27.41   33.76   36.44 34.56 27.41 37.16 30.27
Yurun Lü (吕雨润)    China
Yurun Lü (吕雨润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 14.73   17.12   14.73 20.40 16.92 14.86 19.58
Zhinan Jiang (江志楠)    China
Zhinan Jiang (江志楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 14.33   15.18   15.36 15.25 16.77 14.93 14.33
Square-1 Combined Final 11 29.18   DNF   29.18 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.33   13.26   12.13 11.33 16.08 15.15 12.50
Combined First round 27 12.30   14.80   12.30 15.01 16.35 16.57 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.56   5.09   6.42 5.14 4.56 5.15 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:16.97     1:19.91 1:16.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:09.39     2:11.21 2:09.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.16   17.71   24.46 16.16 18.03 18.31 16.78
Combined First round 6 12.79   19.19   18.96 18.95 25.11 12.79 19.66
Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪)    China
Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 14.18   16.56   16.80 16.58 14.18 DNF 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:19.11     1:19.11 1:19.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:32.39     2:32.88 2:32.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.22   28.48   37.02 24.22 30.45 28.26 26.74
Zi'an Chen (陈梓安)    China
Zi'an Chen (陈梓安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 1:07.84   DNF   DNF 1:07.84 1:09.13 DNF DNF
Zihao Zhou (周子昊)    China
Zihao Zhou (周子昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 18.52   21.04   19.98 23.94 24.89 18.52 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.53   5.26   4.53 5.68 5.50 6.41 4.61
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)    China
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 16.11   21.19   19.84 19.71 24.02 33.16 16.11
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 13.16   15.62   17.16 14.88 13.16 14.83 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.88   5.30   6.30 6.41 3.88 3.91 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:01.64     1:01.64 1:20.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.11   26.00   29.22 24.88 24.57 28.56 20.11
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.59   35.87   21.77 DNF 16.59 1:07.66 18.18