Guangzhou Rubik's Cube Days 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-5~6  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou 3x3 Days 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.03  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.23  Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 9.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.56  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 47.06  Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:06.50
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 30.67  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 32.33  Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 37.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.57  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.91  Zailin Ma (马再霖) 16.72
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 45.76  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:06.65  Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:11.04
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28/28 47:24  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 17/19 56:01  Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 10/11 56:57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.22   9.04    China 9.27 DNF 8.38 8.22 9.46
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.44   9.45    China 8.92 10.76 10.78 8.66 8.44
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.35   9.89    China 9.36 9.35 9.74 DNF 10.57
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.98   9.90    China 9.25 7.98 11.03 12.66 9.43
5 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 7.31   10.11    China 8.93 11.13 10.28 7.31 11.52
6 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 7.79   10.65    China 7.79 9.90 16.78 11.75 10.29
7 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 10.33   10.75    China 12.78 10.44 11.04 10.77 10.33
8 Kaixin Lin (林凯新) 10.33   11.44    China 10.33 13.09 10.95 12.88 10.50
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.18   11.98    China 12.04 14.42 11.92 9.18 11.98
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.08   12.49    China 11.08 14.34 16.50 11.56 11.58
11 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 10.51   12.58    China 11.02 12.96 18.40 13.76 10.51
12 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.06   12.66    China 13.62 11.88 12.49 14.27 10.06
13 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 10.78   12.88    China 12.66 10.78 14.78 11.21 15.14
14 Mo Ji (季默) 11.22   13.16    China 13.83 12.21 16.35 11.22 13.44
15 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.37   13.19    China 12.52 14.62 12.44 11.37 16.68
16 Ze Li (李泽) 13.04   13.33    China 13.27 13.04 14.43 13.12 13.61
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.10   13.70    Hong Kong 12.73 11.10 12.85 19.39 15.51
18 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 10.99   13.73    China 15.09 13.21 12.89 10.99 DNF
19 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.67   13.77    China 13.76 12.98 15.57 12.67 14.58
20 Yu Li (李昱) 11.68   13.84    China 14.25 14.04 13.24 11.68 15.49
21 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 11.42   13.88    China 11.42 17.13 13.50 14.49 13.64
22 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 12.33   13.99    China 14.56 12.33 14.83 14.63 12.77
23 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 12.52   14.15    China DNF 12.52 16.22 13.03 13.19
24 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 12.35   14.27    China 15.33 12.35 13.61 14.20 15.00
25 Weisong Wu (吴伟松) 13.00   14.83    China 17.52 13.00 13.47 14.74 16.29
26 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 11.64   15.03    China 16.40 14.65 32.03 11.64 14.05
27 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.09   15.09    China 13.09 17.99 15.62 14.01 15.65
28 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 13.50   15.16    China 14.50 16.15 16.39 14.84 13.50
29 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 13.02   15.27    China 13.02 17.91 13.06 16.38 16.38
30 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 15.19   15.78    China 16.22 15.19 15.72 15.92 15.70
31 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 12.71   15.80    China 17.34 19.11 12.71 15.55 14.50
32 Geng Xie (谢耿) 14.92   16.01    China 15.74 14.92 15.16 17.13 19.65
33 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 15.19   16.14    China 15.56 17.09 15.84 15.19 17.02
34 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.80   16.64    China 16.26 11.80 14.18 19.48 20.98
35 Junxian Cao (曹俊贤) 13.14   16.67    China 17.94 17.51 17.05 13.14 15.45
36 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 15.07   16.93    China 17.34 15.07 16.86 16.58 18.44
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.74   16.95    China 15.44 22.18 19.09 14.74 16.31
38 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 13.98   17.11    China 17.83 16.15 24.15 13.98 17.35
39 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 14.36   17.12    China 17.45 23.84 14.36 18.71 15.20
40 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.91   17.57    China 17.81 17.24 19.43 15.91 17.65
41 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.84   17.66    China 18.44 21.08 17.70 15.84 16.84
42 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 15.65   17.92    China 16.60 20.78 16.39 15.65 21.30
43 Ziheng Gao (高子恒) 16.34   18.29    China 16.39 20.06 16.34 19.85 18.63
44 Yongyan Yang (杨咏彦) 16.33   18.61    China 16.33 DNF 17.60 17.13 21.09
45 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 17.91   18.80    China 21.15 18.07 17.91 20.05 18.27
46 Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠) 18.00   18.94    China 21.80 18.02 18.57 18.00 20.23
47 Junlin Wu (伍俊霖) 17.40   19.30    China 17.40 21.65 27.39 17.93 18.33
48 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 17.36   19.37    China 18.44 21.65 18.02 17.36 22.10
49 Haolin Hong (洪浩琳) 14.69   19.48    China 20.38 14.69 22.02 22.04 16.05
50 Lian Tao (陶立安) 16.79   19.71    China 19.27 20.62 16.79 19.80 20.05
51 Richeng Huang (黄日成) 17.78   19.87    China 20.11 26.06 20.12 17.78 19.39
52 Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠) 17.08   19.91    China 18.52 20.62 20.59 21.70 17.08
53 Liyan He (何丽艳) 18.28   19.99    China 18.89 22.37 20.57 20.50 18.28
54 Bowen Jiang (姜博文) 13.90   20.48    China 27.23 22.15 20.54 13.90 18.75
55 Weiyi Lin (林维毅) 17.15   20.59    China 24.34 21.84 20.68 17.15 19.25
56 Jiahui Fan (范嘉晖) 18.06   20.75    China 18.88 25.75 22.39 18.06 20.98
57 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 16.02   20.81    China 16.02 24.28 22.35 23.05 17.03
58 Junxin Huang (黄俊鑫) 19.92   21.65    China 21.66 22.30 22.71 21.00 19.92
59 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 19.45   22.51    China 22.44 19.45 24.54 20.54 25.67
60 Ziwei Yan (严子威) 20.93   22.97    China 22.96 23.53 22.42 20.93 24.06
61 Eddy Shao 14.59   23.71    Australia DNF 20.56 31.57 14.59 19.00
62 Guojun Zhou (周国骏) 20.94   23.84    China 25.58 20.94 22.60 23.35 27.48
63 Feng Luo (骆枫) 21.58   25.31    China 26.37 25.88 21.58 24.96 25.09
64 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 18.57   25.40    China 27.17 31.80 26.25 22.77 18.57
65 Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远) 22.57   25.59    China 24.26 28.50 29.18 22.57 24.01
66 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 22.70   27.21    China 22.70 29.61 26.73 31.14 25.28
67 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 22.18   27.93    China DNF 25.71 30.90 22.18 27.19
68 Yihan Liang (梁倚翰) 25.42   28.02    China 28.72 25.42 27.17 32.53 28.17
69 Haojian Long (龙浩健) 22.66   28.34    China DNF 37.78 24.25 22.99 22.66
70 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 23.06   29.46    China 27.77 32.68 27.94 38.21 23.06
71 Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇) 24.16   29.51    China 37.17 29.35 29.03 24.16 30.16
72 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 23.04   30.63    China 34.37 30.83 34.89 26.68 23.04
73 Haowen Zheng (郑浩文) 27.82   30.78    China 33.29 29.05 34.31 29.99 27.82
74 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 28.65   31.19    China 30.52 28.65 31.80 35.59 31.25
75 Zhili He (何植立) 24.73   32.72    China 30.91 DNF 24.73 37.05 30.19
76 Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸) 29.22   32.91    Hong Kong 36.18 33.23 29.22 42.61 29.33
77 Liyun Long (龙李昀) 31.46   33.85    China 33.93 33.26 35.18 34.36 31.46
78 Xi Ye (叶曦) 26.53   35.27    China 36.39 26.53 31.61 37.80 44.86
79 Yang Hu (胡扬) 28.16   36.11    China 35.21 28.16 38.76 34.37 40.81
80 Qinglang Xiao (肖晴朗) 43.42   47.46    China 54.25 56.48 44.56 43.42 43.57
81 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 48.54   54.11    China 54.53 1:09.21 50.31 48.54 57.49
82 Lixian Kuang (邝李贤) 1:17.67   1:33.63    China 1:46.88 1:39.74 1:17.67 1:20.65 1:40.51
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.04   9.55    China 9.91 8.04 9.25 9.50 10.64
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.00   9.70    China 9.93 8.00 9.80 11.53 9.37
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.74   9.75    China 11.49 8.74 10.19 9.50 9.57
4 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 7.57   9.80    China 7.57 9.90 9.72 11.19 9.78
5 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 9.21   9.86    China 9.21 9.26 11.85 9.47 10.85
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.95   10.11    China 9.82 9.76 8.95 10.76 11.22
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.34   11.62    China 11.25 10.34 11.72 11.90 15.13
8 Kaixin Lin (林凯新) 10.91   11.84    China 11.36 10.91 12.58 13.76 11.57
9 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 10.45   12.47    China 10.45 10.85 12.55 15.39 14.01
10 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 10.87   12.47    China 12.84 11.69 12.87 DNF 10.87
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.09   12.61    China 11.61 13.46 12.76 14.10 11.09
12 Yu Li (李昱) 11.94   12.77    China 15.20 12.42 13.88 12.02 11.94
13 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.77   13.05    China 12.71 12.75 14.20 13.70 11.77
14 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 12.87   13.31    China 13.75 12.87 13.15 13.19 13.58
15 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.48   13.34    China 14.17 12.48 13.65 13.45 12.92
16 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 10.99   13.45    China 16.75 10.99 12.96 13.10 14.28
17 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 11.48   13.47    China 12.35 13.15 21.98 14.90 11.48
18 Ze Li (李泽) 11.94   13.60    China 12.58 16.00 13.43 11.94 14.78
19 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 12.58   13.65    China 12.58 13.32 13.98 16.52 13.65
20 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.05   13.79    China 10.05 18.85 16.23 13.54 11.61
21 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.71   13.96    China 12.96 13.61 15.30 17.10 12.71
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.97   14.14    China 15.09 13.05 12.97 16.05 14.28
23 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.46   14.23    Hong Kong 14.79 9.46 13.91 15.12 13.98
24 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.64   14.44    China 12.58 10.64 13.91 16.82 20.57
25 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 12.62   14.46    China 15.14 14.96 13.27 16.60 12.62
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.78   14.52    China 15.34 13.30 14.92 12.78 16.00
27 Geng Xie (谢耿) 12.84   14.58    China 13.60 14.47 DNF 12.84 15.67
28 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 13.17   14.67    China 13.17 13.89 14.42 15.84 15.69
29 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 14.00   15.08    China 15.82 14.00 18.33 15.13 14.30
30 Mo Ji (季默) 13.12   15.11    China 15.97 14.00 15.37 17.19 13.12
31 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 13.10   15.12    China 15.67 13.65 16.03 19.83 13.10
32 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.81   15.19    China 16.22 15.08 15.24 14.81 15.24
33 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 14.09   15.36    China 14.09 18.46 14.64 16.74 14.69
34 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 14.62   15.59    China 21.67 15.72 15.97 15.08 14.62
35 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.66   15.77    China 15.69 14.66 15.70 16.33 15.91
36 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 14.88   16.03    China 17.01 14.88 15.54 15.54 18.70
37 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 15.78   16.31    China 18.91 15.78 15.93 16.23 16.78
38 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 11.97   16.53    China 18.19 11.97 18.21 15.03 16.38
39 Junxian Cao (曹俊贤) 13.93   17.20    China 15.52 18.50 19.17 17.59 13.93
40 Weisong Wu (吴伟松) 15.54   17.33    China 17.73 15.54 16.59 17.77 17.66
41 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 15.99   17.67    China 19.68 19.95 16.68 15.99 16.65
42 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.98   19.31    China 20.43 15.98 19.30 18.25 20.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.75   9.03    China 9.59 9.32 9.98 8.17 7.75
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.31   9.23    China 7.31 9.53 9.52 10.52 8.64
3 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 8.81   9.27    China 10.02 9.03 8.81 9.96 8.82
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.24   9.88    China 12.10 9.25 11.17 8.24 9.21
5 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 9.48   10.54    China 9.48 10.81 11.09 DNF 9.72
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.08   11.43    China 8.08 9.31 14.14 14.33 10.84
7 Kaixin Lin (林凯新) 11.43   12.51    China 14.91 11.91 14.06 11.43 11.56
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.76   12.56    China 12.25 11.76 13.50 12.65 12.79
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.20   DNF    China DNF 26.23 25.20
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 52.65   DNF    China 52.65 53.46 DNF
3 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:21.53   DNF    China DNF 1:21.53 1:21.76
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:26.51   DNF    China DNF 1:35.01 1:26.51
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 1:30.61   DNF    China 1:30.61 DNF DNF
6 Mo Ji (季默) 2:01.70   2:23.05    China 2:07.43 2:01.70 3:00.03
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:18.03   DNF    China 2:18.03 DNF DNF
8 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2:19.36   DNF    China 2:28.79 2:19.36 DNF
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:40.52   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:40.52
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Weisong Wu (吴伟松) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.56   25.63   AsR  China 23.56 27.41 25.92
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 47.06   DNF    China 47.06 DNF DNF
3 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:06.50   DNF    China DNF 1:06.50 DNF
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:16.74   DNF    China 1:26.48 1:16.74 DNF
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 1:34.82   DNF    China DNF 1:34.82 DNF
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:13.82   2:18.59    China 2:26.62 2:13.82 2:15.34
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2:31.04   DNF    China 2:31.04 DNF DNF
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Mo Ji (季默) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 28   30.67    China 34 28 30
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 32   32.33    China 32 33 32
3 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 36   37.67    China 36 39 38
4 Mo Ji (季默) 34   38.00    China 38 42 34
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35   41.00    China 35 47 41
6 Geng Xie (谢耿) 40   43.67    China 40 48 43
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 43   45.67    China 44 43 50
8 Bo Huang (黄镈) 29   DNF    China 33 DNF 29
9 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 33   DNF    China DNF 36 33
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 35   DNF    Hong Kong 38 35 DNF
11 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 36   DNF    China DNS 36 DNF
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 37   DNF    China DNF 37 DNF
13 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 40   DNF    China DNF 40 40
13 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 40   DNF    China 40 DNF DNF
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 42   DNF    China 42 47 DNF
16 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 43   DNF    China DNF 50 43
17 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 47   DNF    China 47 DNS 47
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 56   DNF    China DNF 56 DNF
19 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) DNF   DNF    China DNS DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.49   14.99    China 17.14 13.94 17.92 13.49 13.88
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.63   15.34    China 16.21 14.53 15.55 12.63 15.94
3 Ze Li (李泽) 15.41   16.63    China 18.18 16.21 15.49 23.12 15.41
4 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 13.47   16.71    China 19.69 18.61 14.10 17.43 13.47
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.18   18.77    China 16.18 19.11 20.72 21.71 16.48
6 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 15.22   19.16    China 15.22 20.64 16.32 22.80 20.52
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 17.69   19.39    China 20.96 20.48 17.69 17.77 19.92
8 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 16.47   19.44    China 19.56 16.47 20.03 18.73 23.62
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 17.52   20.51    China 27.93 17.52 18.85 24.35 18.34
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.89   20.59    Hong Kong 21.91 18.99 21.13 21.66 18.89
11 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 15.63   20.98    China 15.63 19.77 23.01 35.85 20.16
12 Yu Li (李昱) 19.91   21.01    China 20.84 24.37 20.73 21.47 19.91
13 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 18.65   21.19    China 32.31 21.56 22.08 18.65 19.94
14 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 19.49   21.57    China 20.30 22.82 19.49 21.58 26.57
15 Mo Ji (季默) 17.27   21.74    China 27.63 17.96 29.07 19.62 17.27
16 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 22.11   23.75    China 22.11 25.50 28.02 22.29 23.46
17 Yongyan Yang (杨咏彦) 19.18   23.97    China 20.00 27.37 27.46 24.54 19.18
18 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 22.27   24.15    China 23.92 24.63 28.83 23.91 22.27
19 Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森) 21.46   24.44    China 24.58 22.43 26.30 21.46 32.09
20 Weisong Wu (吴伟松) 20.17   25.35    China 20.17 24.36 27.64 30.65 24.05
21 Bo Huang (黄镈) 22.15   26.09    China 25.03 24.93 22.15 DNF 28.31
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.79   26.56    China 25.93 29.73 28.25 25.50 20.79
23 Geng Xie (谢耿) 21.40   26.76    China 27.24 21.40 29.16 28.59 24.45
24 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 26.76   28.37    China 28.33 41.46 28.64 26.76 28.15
25 Junxian Cao (曹俊贤) 21.88   28.50    China 26.22 32.04 21.88 27.25 35.24
26 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 23.08   28.51    China 31.72 27.22 29.14 29.18 23.08
27 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 23.72   28.68    China 24.90 23.72 33.32 27.83 DNF
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 22.68   29.06    China 22.68 37.31 29.82 28.52 28.84
29 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 25.73   29.59    China 29.02 29.75 25.73 30.00 DNF
30 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 27.64   29.84    China 29.15 31.31 29.06 32.74 27.64
31 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 24.69   30.54    China 32.24 34.47 24.69 27.84 31.54
32 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 26.86   30.59    China 35.30 26.86 39.37 29.19 27.27
33 Siming Li (李斯铭) 21.44   30.79    China 34.80 29.83 21.44 31.76 30.77
34 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 26.69   30.84    China 29.16 28.14 35.26 26.69 35.22
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 17.96   31.45    China 37.19 32.85 41.95 24.30 17.96
36 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 28.00   33.10    China 33.42 DNF 33.77 28.00 32.10
37 Eddy Shao 26.98   33.64    Australia 46.03 34.04 29.84 37.04 26.98
38 Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远) 31.85   33.67    China 31.85 36.19 33.53 34.45 33.03
39 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 30.93   35.21    China 30.93 31.51 44.51 38.48 35.63
40 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 29.58   36.79    China 40.13 34.66 40.21 29.58 35.58
41 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 45.82   DNF    China 45.82 DNF DNF 53.40 48.58
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.09   14.42    China 15.25 15.24 14.26 13.75 11.09
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.13   14.61    China 17.34 16.53 13.66 13.63 12.13
3 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.57   15.96    China 17.38 21.21 15.73 14.57 14.76
4 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 13.32   16.60    China 18.30 14.18 13.32 23.40 17.31
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 16.48   17.20    China 18.50 18.09 16.81 16.71 16.48
6 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 16.61   18.50    China 19.74 16.61 17.63 21.99 18.13
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 17.23   18.62    China 17.23 19.96 18.38 17.52 23.56
8 Mo Ji (季默) 12.45   19.44    China 22.00 12.45 21.01 18.28 19.02
9 Yongyan Yang (杨咏彦) 18.34   20.05    China 20.73 19.12 18.34 20.30 21.76
10 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 18.00   20.49    China 23.41 20.77 18.00 19.84 20.87
11 Ze Li (李泽) 15.78   20.79    China DNF 15.78 20.15 20.17 22.04
12 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 17.40   21.08    China 20.46 17.40 21.47 21.32 39.15
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.82   21.25    Hong Kong 23.06 17.82 21.15 27.59 19.55
14 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 17.50   21.89    China 17.50 21.31 24.04 20.33 28.72
15 Yu Li (李昱) 16.45   22.45    China 23.07 18.28 26.00 DNF 16.45
16 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 17.04   22.59    China 32.43 17.04 DNF 17.10 18.23
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.27   23.93    China 26.48 27.00 22.79 22.53 22.27
18 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 20.26   24.27    China 25.27 25.51 22.03 20.26 26.09
19 Weisong Wu (吴伟松) 22.45   25.63    China 30.10 32.18 22.45 23.39 23.41
20 Bo Huang (黄镈) 23.96   26.24    China 24.13 27.64 28.66 26.95 23.96
21 Geng Xie (谢耿) 22.99   28.75    China 29.93 22.99 30.05 26.27 31.08
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.81   14.57    China 15.65 17.50 14.17 11.81 13.88
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.64   15.91    China 20.06 40.67 12.64 14.78 12.88
3 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 14.41   16.72    China 17.46 16.61 16.09 14.41 23.10
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.02   18.17    China 16.02 17.36 19.46 19.92 17.69
5 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 15.54   18.71    China 15.54 19.51 17.51 21.31 19.10
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 18.96   19.93    China 20.37 22.43 19.38 20.03 18.96
7 Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚) 17.73   20.54    China 21.63 19.98 20.08 17.73 21.55
8 Mo Ji (季默) 19.57   21.95    China 21.44 21.97 26.08 22.43 19.57
9 Yongyan Yang (杨咏彦) 17.62   22.95    China 22.37 29.37 22.15 17.62 24.32
10 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 20.24   24.63    China 28.50 20.24 34.01 22.63 22.75
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 37.19   45.76    China 57.11 37.19 42.99
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:03.18   NR 1:06.65   NR  Hong Kong 1:03.18 1:07.74 1:09.04
3 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:05.24   1:11.04    China 1:20.92 1:05.24 1:06.97
4 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:28.04   2:35.67    China 3:00.69 1:28.04 3:18.29
5 Mo Ji (季默) 1:51.79   2:46.54    China 1:51.79 4:17.72 2:10.11
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28/28 47:24   AsR    China 28/28 47:24 21/29 55:12
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 17/19 56:01      China 15/19 54:30 17/19 56:01
3 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 10/11 56:57      China 10/11 56:57 10/11 57:51
4 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 8/9 50:33      China 8/9 50:33 6/9 58:03
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2/2 8:38      China DNF 2/2 8:38
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2/4 37:16      China 2/4 37:16 DNF
7 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF      China DNS DNF
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF
7 Mo Ji (季默) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 R2 F D F' L' R' B R D' R2 F' U2
A #2 R2 L2 B L B U2 L D2 B L' U B2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 B2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' L R2 D U B U' F2 D
A #4 L2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 D U2 B2 D' L' R2 U B F U R F2 D2
A #5 L U B L2 U R B D R2 L F D2 R2 F' D2 F B U2
A Ex#1 L' D2 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 L F L2 F2 R U' R2 F D' B' F2 D
A Ex#2 R2 B' F' U2 R2 B' F' U2 B' R' D' U' F R2 D' U2 R' B' D' R2
B #1 U' F2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 D B2 R' F' L U F D F U' F L2
B #2 D2 L U2 L U2 L2 D2 U2 L' B' F2 L' D' L R' B' U2 R' B' U2
B #3 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 R F2 R U' R' F R' B' F2 D2 F2 U B2 L2
B #4 D2 L D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 L D2 B U2 F R
B #5 B2 D L' F' L2 U2 L B L2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 D' L2 U2 D' R2
B Ex#1 D F2 L2 F U' D L B' D2 R L2 F2 R2 B U2 F L2 F2 R2 B
B Ex#2 U D2 B' R L U R D2 R' U' B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 D' L2 U
C #1 R2 D U2 F2 D L2 B2 R' B F2 L2 U2 B D' L' F2 U2 R
C #2 F L F2 R B' D' B' R' F R2 D' B2 U2 D2 L2 U' B2 R2
C #3 F2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L D2 F' U' L2 U2 L2 F' U2 B R
C #4 U' L2 B2 L2 D B2 F2 U' B' U' B' F' D L' B2 D B' R2 U
C #5 B' U R2 B2 D' L' D2 R U' R D2 B' L2 B R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 D2
C Ex#1 R' U2 L' F L' B' R L' F' U' R2 B' L2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L B2 U2 R' D' R2 U' L B' D' L2 D2 L B' F'
D #1 L F2 D2 B2 L D2 F2 R B2 L' B L' D F U B' D U2 F2 D
D #2 R' D F2 R' F U D2 R U2 D B R2 B U2 F' D2 B R2 U2 B
D #3 U2 B' D2 F' U2 B' F2 U2 L2 R2 F' R' B D' R' D2 L' F2 U L2 F'
D #4 D2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 D' B2 R2 B' R' F2 L U B' D' F D' L2 U2
D #5 L2 D' U' B2 U L2 U' R2 U' L' B F2 L R B L2 D' B' F' L
D Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 B2 R U2 L' F2 D' B' D R2 D B' R' D2 B F2 R'
D Ex#2 L2 F' D2 U2 B D2 B' F D' U' F2 L' U2 F' D' F2 D U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 R L2 D F R2 F' U F' R' D2 B2 R' F2 R' L2 F2 D2 R'
A #2 D' B L' D2 L2 D2 F' U R L2 U' B2 D2 L2 D L2 U' R2 F2 R2
A #3 B' D2 B' R2 B' U2 F' L2 U' R2 B2 D F' D L' R U B2 D
A #4 F2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 B L' R' F' D' B' L' U' R' U2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 F2 R' D' R2 U2 F D' B R2 B' R' U B
A Ex#1 L' F2 U' L' F2 R2 F' L2 U' B' U2 B2 U2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 L F2 U R L B' R2 B' L' B2 R' D2 L U2 D2 R F2 R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R B2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 F L R' U B' L' D2
A #2 U D B2 U L D R D2 F' U L' D2 F2 D2 B U2 B' U2 F'
A #3 F' R2 F2 R2 B2 F' L2 B' U2 L' B2 D2 R2 D' U2 L2 F D
A #4 B' L F2 U' D2 B2 D' L' F' U2 R F2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 B2 U L2
A #5 L R2 B2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 L U L B U L B R' D2 L D' U2
A Ex#1 B R' D' L' U2 F' U R' B2 R2 B' D2 L U2 R2 U2 R' D2 L
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' R2 B F2 R B' D F' U2 B2 D F' L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R' U2 F2 D2 U2 R D B U' B D' U2 F' U2 B' R' B2 Rw Uw'
A #2 F2 D F2 R' D' L U' R U2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B D2
A #3 U' R2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 U F' L' B' U' F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L F' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D L2 U R' B2 D' U R B' U2 F' L' U' R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 L B2 F R' B' L' U2 L F L2 U' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 D L' F' L2 R' D2 F' U2 R' F2 Rw2
A #2 F R2 B L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F' R U2 B F2 D' R' F2 D F R2 D' Rw Uw2
A #3 R2 D L2 U' L2 U' B2 U' B2 U F2 L' U F L R B' L2 F' R Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D U2 L B' U B2 L' U2 F' D' R2 B2 D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 U' R B' R U2 R' B2 R' U' R D' Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 B R' F' U B2 U2 R' D2 R' U2
A #2 D2 B2 L' F2 L U2 R2 U2 R' B2 R D' F L' D2 R F' D2 L2 B2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 R' F2 R B2 R2 B L2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 R F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R B2 L2 F' U L2 D R' U2 D' L2 B2 R U2 R U2 B2 R
A #2 L2 D B2 D U F2 D' L2 B F2 L2 U F' D' F' U R' D2 B
A #3 F' D2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 D2 R F' U R' B U' L U2 L' F R2
A #4 U2 D2 L' B2 R' D' B L2 F B U' B2 U' L2 U' F2 B2 U2 B2 U
A #5 B2 L' F2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 L2 F D' B U L F' L' B2 L2 U' F
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' F2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 L' B2 D' B F U F D'
A Ex#2 R B' L' U2 R2 L' U' F B R L' D' R2 L2 F2 D' R2 B2 U2
B #1 D2 R D2 B2 R' F2 L2 U2 B D' F' D2 L D U B L U' B2
B #2 L U2 B2 L' F2 D2 R' U2 B L' U2 R F L' D U' B U2
B #3 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 U F' R' B' R' U' B2 D' L R2 F2
B #4 B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 U F' U' L' R' D F2 R' D R' D' F' U
B #5 F D2 R U D2 B2 D' L2 F2 B D' B2 L' B2 U2 D2 R2 L
B Ex#1 U2 L B L2 B U' D2 R B' R' B2 U2 R F2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 L'
B Ex#2 D2 R' U' F' D F2 D B U' R' B2 D2 B2 D L2 U2 D L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U' R2 B2 F2 U F2 R2 U R' B L F' R' U B' D B2 F'
A #2 D' F2 D' L' F2 R2 D' L' F' D' R D2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 B'
A #3 U L2 F' R D2 R' U' L F D' R2 B D2 F' U2 F R2 B R2 D2
A #4 U D F2 L2 B R2 F L' B L' U' L2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2
A #5 L B2 L' F2 B U2 L2 U' B D' R L' B2 U2 F2 L' F2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 R' B2 L' B2 F2 L U2 L R F' L' F' U L D' F U R' D
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 D' U' R2 D B2 L2 B2 L R2 B' R U2 B' R U2 L' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R' U2 L D2 F' R2 B L' U2 R' D' U' R
A #2 B' U2 B' L2 B' F D2 B' D R2 U' R U' R' D2 F2 L' B' F2
A #3 U L2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 D' F' L' R2 F R2 U' F2 R D2 B' L'
A #4 F D F L' U' L2 U R2 B' L' F' U D' F2 D' F2 L2 B2
A #5 L2 B2 R2 D2 B F2 U2 L2 R2 U' B' F2 R D2 F' L U' L' B L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 R' B2 L' F' D B' F' D' U' R2 B2 R U' B'
A Ex#2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 B R F2 U' B2 D2 R F' D2 L D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 D R2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 F' R B R U' L R B2 D L F2
A #2 R2 D' B2 R2 U B2 D' L2 R2 F' R U2 B' F2 R F2 L2 F' U F
A #3 B2 F2 L' D2 L' D2 L2 B2 R2 B R2 F' R' F' L D' B' F D U2
A Ex#1 R2 L' D L2 B' U L' F' L U B2 R D2 B2 R' U2 R U2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 B' U D L' B D F D' F2 L' U2 L2 U2 L' D2 R F2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 U F2 D2 L' B2 R2 B' U R U B F L' D' Fw Uw L2 F2 R2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 R' F' U' F L2 F R2 F2 D' B2 D' Rw' Uw2 R D2 B2 L U2 F2 R D2 R U2 B' L D R F' L D2 U' B' D2 L2 Uw U2 F D2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 F2 R' D' U' L F' U' B2 R U2 R2 Fw Uw' F2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 L U' B R2 U2 R2 D2 L B F U2 Fw Uw' B L2 R2 F D2 L2 F D2 L2 U F' L R U B R D2 B2 D' B' R' Fw' Uw D' R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U L U' L2 R' U' L' F D' F2 L F Rw' Uw' B U2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L D' L R2 F' R2 F2 R Uw' U2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 F' U2 B R B2 U' F D L2 D' B' F L' B' Rw' Uw U' L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 U' F' R D' B L D F' R2 B2 U R' Fw' Uw' B' R2 U2 B R2 B L2 F2 U2 F D U F' U L U B F' L F2 L' Uw2 B2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 D L R' B' L' D' F D2 B2 D U R2 U' Fw' Uw L2 D2 R2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D R D F' R' F L' B' R2 F D' F2 Rw F2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' F' D2 R' U F L' R F U2 Fw Uw' B2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 B2 U' B2 U' L' F U' L' F2 D Rw2 B F R2 B' U2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 L D U2 B' F2 L D2 B2 L2 B' Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 U R2 U R2 B2 D' L2 R F2 R2 U B' R2 F D2 R' B F2 Uw2 F2 D' L2 D U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 F2 U' L' B' L' B' L2 F2 U' Rw Uw2 U2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 R B2 D2 R2 F U F2 R U' F2 D' L2 D F Rw Uw L' D2 U2 R' D2 L' R' D2 B' L2 D F' U R2 B' D L D' L' Fw Uw' U R2 D B2 D' F2 U' L2 D B R U L U B2 F' U' B' R' F U Fw Uw R2 F2 L2 B D2 F D2 B2 R2 B L2 R B' R' F L B2 U' B' U2 B2 Rw Uw' B2 L U2 R' F2 R2 D2 R2 B U B' R2 U B2 D U R D2 L' Uw2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 U L' U L D2 F' R D B2 D' R Uw D' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' U2 B2 U2 L B' L2 F' D L' D2 R F2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D2 B L2 F R2 D' B2 L R' D2 R B2 U2 Fw L2 B2 R2 F2 L F2 L B2 D2 U R' D2 L2 B U B' D' F2 R U Rw' Uw2 U2 L' D2 L2 B2 R D2 R F2 L B' D' R2 U B U2 R D' L D' Rw2 Uw' D2 L U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 L B' D R U2 R B2 D B' D2 F2 Rw Uw B2 R2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 B D' F D' U B U2 L' R U2 F' L' Fw Uw' L2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 U R' U L' F D' B2 R2 B' L2 R2 F Rw2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R D2 U2 B2 R2 B' U2 F U F' D2 B' U' L D Rw Uw2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 L D2 U2 R2 B' F' L' D' B U R B' F2 D U' Rw Uw' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 L' F' L F' U2 B' U2 F' R B2 R' D Rw' Uw F2 L2 D2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 B' R' D2 F' R' D' B2 D L2 D Rw
A #2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 R' F2 U' B2 L D F U2 F L' R U' R Fw Uw' B L2 B R2 D2 F' R2 B' R2 F' R U B' L R B2 L' U' L2 U2 Fw Uw2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 F' L2 D' U' L F' L B' R B D2 U' Rw' L2 F2 D' F2 D L2 F2 L' R' D' U B' D R' B' F' L' U2 R2 Uw2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' U2 F2 U F U' B D2 R2 B' F' R F2 L D Fw D2 R2 F L2 D2 F U2 F U2 F2 L' F U R' B2 U L' R F U' Fw Uw F2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 U' B2 R' B L' F D' R F' U' F U' B' U' Rw U F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 D2 R B' L' B2 L' F D B2 R2 D' B2 Uw' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 F2 R B' U L2 B2 D2 L' D U L' D R2 Fw Uw' D2 B U2 R2 F R2 D2 B' L2 U2 L B D B2 R' U2 L R2 B U Rw D2 L2 B2 D' L2 U B2 D' B2 U2 R' U B L' B F L2 D L' F2 Rw2 B2 R2 B' F2 U2 F' U2 L2 F L' U L2 F D2 L2 D R' B' D R Uw F2 R' B2 L F2 R U2 L' B2 U R' U2 F' L2 F D2 B U2 L U Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 B2 F U2 R2 B2 R' D B F2 U2 L U F' U' F' Rw' U' L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' R' B2 U2 F U2 R' U2 L2 U' F2 R' Fw D2 L B2 L B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B F D F L2 F U B F L' R Uw2 U' L2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 F2 L D B R2 F2 D R2 D' U R2 B' Rw' Uw R2 B2 D' F2 U B2 D R2 D' L' F' U F' L R D B' R F2 D2 Fw Uw' F2 D B2 D U2 F2 U B2 R2 U R2 F L D2 B2 R2 B2 L' B' D B Rw U' B2 L2 D' U' L2 D R2 F U' L' B2 U' B' L' R F2 U2 F' R Fw Uw2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 D2 U L2 B2 U2 B' R B2 F' U F' L' B' D L' R' Fw' Uw2 R D2 R D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D L' U2 R D B R' D B F D' Fw' L2 R2 B' F' R2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 R F R' B' L2 D' R2 F R' F' Rw B2 R2 U R2 D' U2 B2 D F2 R2 F L' D R' D F D B' D2 B2 D Fw' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D L2 D B' D' R B' F2 L2 R' U' F L2 F2 Rw2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F' R2 B U2 B2 D2 R' F2 D U' B D B2 U L' F2 Rw' U' L2 D R2 F2 D R2 U2 R2 D2 F R' U2 F D' U B' D' U' L Fw' Uw L2 F2 R B2 L D2 L2 B2 F2 U' B' L' D2 B F R D2 R' F D Fw' Uw U' B2 D B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 D' B R' U F2 R F' U' F D' R' B2 U' Rw Uw2 B2 L' R' B2 R F2 R2 D2 R' B' U' R B' U B L2 F L U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 U F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 L F D2 R' F' L2 R2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 B2 D' L2 B2 D U F2 R2 U F' L B2 D' B' L' R2 U B L' Fw B2 D2 R2 B2 R U2 L' B2 L B2 U2 B R2 B2 U B R F2 R2 F2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2 B' U B2 R2 U F R' B2 D' L2 D' Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 L B2 R2 U2 F' L2 D' F R F2 U' L R D' F Rw Uw'
Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸)    Hong Kong
Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.22   32.91   36.18 33.23 29.22 42.61 29.33
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.45   22.51   22.44 19.45 24.54 20.54 25.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 30.93   35.21   30.93 31.51 44.51 38.48 35.63
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.78   14.52   15.34 13.30 14.92 12.78 16.00
First round 37 14.74   16.95   15.44 22.18 19.09 14.74 16.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:13.82   2:18.59   2:26.62 2:13.82 2:15.34
First round 9 2:40.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 17.96   31.45   37.19 32.85 41.95 24.30 17.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.81   15.19   16.22 15.08 15.24 14.81 15.24
First round 42 15.65   17.92   16.60 20.78 16.39 15.65 21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 23.08   28.51   31.72 27.22 29.14 29.18 23.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:28.04   2:35.67   3:00.69 1:28.04 3:18.29
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 29   DNF   33 DNF 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 23.96   26.24   24.13 27.64 28.66 26.95 23.96
First round 21 22.15   26.09   25.03 24.93 22.15 DNF 28.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNS DNF
Bowen Jiang (姜博文)    China
Bowen Jiang (姜博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.90   20.48   27.23 22.15 20.54 13.90 18.75
Eddy Shao    Australia
Eddy Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.59   23.71   DNF 20.56 31.57 14.59 19.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 26.98   33.64   46.03 34.04 29.84 37.04 26.98
Feng Luo (骆枫)    China
Feng Luo (骆枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.58   25.31   26.37 25.88 21.58 24.96 25.09
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.84   14.58   13.60 14.47 DNF 12.84 15.67
First round 32 14.92   16.01   15.74 14.92 15.16 17.13 19.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   43.67   40 48 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 22.99   28.75   29.93 22.99 30.05 26.27 31.08
First round 23 21.40   26.76   27.24 21.40 29.16 28.59 24.45
Guojun Zhou (周国骏)    China
Guojun Zhou (周国骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.94   23.84   25.58 20.94 22.60 23.35 27.48
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)    China
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.62   14.46   15.14 14.96 13.27 16.60 12.62
First round 23 12.52   14.15   DNF 12.52 16.22 13.03 13.19
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.74   DNF   1:26.48 1:16.74 DNF
First round 4 1:26.51   DNF   DNF 1:35.01 1:26.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/11 56:57     10/11 56:57 10/11 57:51
Haixu Zhang (张海旭)    China
Haixu Zhang (张海旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.81   9.27   10.02 9.03 8.81 9.96 8.82
Second round 4 7.57   9.80   7.57 9.90 9.72 11.19 9.78
First round 5 7.31   10.11   8.93 11.13 10.28 7.31 11.52
Haojian Long (龙浩健)    China
Haojian Long (龙浩健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.66   28.34   DNF 37.78 24.25 22.99 22.66
Haolin Hong (洪浩琳)    China
Haolin Hong (洪浩琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.69   19.48   20.38 14.69 22.02 22.04 16.05
Haowen Zheng (郑浩文)    China
Haowen Zheng (郑浩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.82   30.78   33.29 29.05 34.31 29.99 27.82
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)    China
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.45   12.47   10.45 10.85 12.55 15.39 14.01
First round 7 10.33   10.75   12.78 10.44 11.04 10.77 10.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 17.04   22.59   32.43 17.04 DNF 17.10 18.23
First round 11 15.63   20.98   15.63 19.77 23.01 35.85 20.16
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)    China
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.88   16.03   17.01 14.88 15.54 15.54 18.70
First round 33 15.19   16.14   15.56 17.09 15.84 15.19 17.02
Jiahui Fan (范嘉晖)    China
Jiahui Fan (范嘉晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.06   20.75   18.88 25.75 22.39 18.06 20.98
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)    China
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.64   14.44   12.58 10.64 13.91 16.82 20.57
First round 24 12.35   14.27   15.33 12.35 13.61 14.20 15.00
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.48   13.34   14.17 12.48 13.65 13.45 12.92
First round 9 9.18   11.98   12.04 14.42 11.92 9.18 11.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   45.67   44 43 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 17.52   20.51   27.93 17.52 18.85 24.35 18.34
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.31   9.23   7.31 9.53 9.52 10.52 8.64
Second round 1 8.04   9.55   9.91 8.04 9.25 9.50 10.64
First round 2 8.44   9.45   8.92 10.76 10.78 8.66 8.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:18.03   DNF   2:18.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.81   14.57   15.65 17.50 14.17 11.81 13.88
Second round 1 11.09   14.42   15.25 15.24 14.26 13.75 11.09
First round 2 12.63   15.34   16.21 14.53 15.55 12.63 15.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/4 37:16     2/4 37:16 DNF
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.77   13.05   12.71 12.75 14.20 13.70 11.77
First round 13 10.78   12.88   12.66 10.78 14.78 11.21 15.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36   37.67   36 39 38
Junlin Wu (伍俊霖)    China
Junlin Wu (伍俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.40   19.30   17.40 21.65 27.39 17.93 18.33
Junxian Cao (曹俊贤)    China
Junxian Cao (曹俊贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.93   17.20   15.52 18.50 19.17 17.59 13.93
First round 35 13.14   16.67   17.94 17.51 17.05 13.14 15.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 21.88   28.50   26.22 32.04 21.88 27.25 35.24
Junxin Huang (黄俊鑫)    China
Junxin Huang (黄俊鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.92   21.65   21.66 22.30 22.71 21.00 19.92
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.70   27.21   22.70 29.61 26.73 31.14 25.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.75   9.03   9.59 9.32 9.98 8.17 7.75
Second round 6 8.95   10.11   9.82 9.76 8.95 10.76 11.22
First round 3 9.35   9.89   9.36 9.35 9.74 DNF 10.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.56   25.63   AsR 23.56 27.41 25.92
First round 1 25.20   DNF   DNF 26.23 25.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 28/28 47:24   AsR   28/28 47:24 21/29 55:12
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.08   11.43   8.08 9.31 14.14 14.33 10.84
Second round 3 8.74   9.75   11.49 8.74 10.19 9.50 9.57
First round 1 8.22   9.04   9.27 DNF 8.38 8.22 9.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.02   18.17   16.02 17.36 19.46 19.92 17.69
Second round 7 17.23   18.62   17.23 19.96 18.38 17.52 23.56
First round 5 16.18   18.77   16.18 19.11 20.72 21.71 16.48
Kaixin Lin (林凯新)    China
Kaixin Lin (林凯新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.43   12.51   14.91 11.91 14.06 11.43 11.56
Second round 8 10.91   11.84   11.36 10.91 12.58 13.76 11.57
First round 8 10.33   11.44   10.33 13.09 10.95 12.88 10.50
Lian Tao (陶立安)    China
Lian Tao (陶立安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.79   19.71   19.27 20.62 16.79 19.80 20.05
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)    China
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.02   20.81   16.02 24.28 22.35 23.05 17.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 26.86   30.59   35.30 26.86 39.37 29.19 27.27
Lixian Kuang (邝李贤)    China
Lixian Kuang (邝李贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:17.67   1:33.63   1:46.88 1:39.74 1:17.67 1:20.65 1:40.51
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.28   19.99   18.89 22.37 20.57 20.50 18.28
Liyun Long (龙李昀)    China
Liyun Long (龙李昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.46   33.85   33.93 33.26 35.18 34.36 31.46
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.98   19.31   20.43 15.98 19.30 18.25 20.39
First round 41 15.84   17.66   18.44 21.08 17.70 15.84 16.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   DNF   DNF 40 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 29.58   36.79   40.13 34.66 40.21 29.58 35.58
Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远)    China
Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.57   25.59   24.26 28.50 29.18 22.57 24.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 31.85   33.67   31.85 36.19 33.53 34.45 33.03
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.97   14.14   15.09 13.05 12.97 16.05 14.28
First round 34 11.80   16.64   16.26 11.80 14.18 19.48 20.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 42   DNF   42 47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.27   23.93   26.48 27.00 22.79 22.53 22.27
First round 22 20.79   26.56   25.93 29.73 28.25 25.50 20.79
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)    China
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.62   15.59   21.67 15.72 15.97 15.08 14.62
First round 39 14.36   17.12   17.45 23.84 14.36 18.71 15.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 26.69   30.84   29.16 28.14 35.26 26.69 35.22
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)    China
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.36   19.37   18.44 21.65 18.02 17.36 22.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:34.82   DNF   DNF 1:34.82 DNF
First round 5 1:30.61   DNF   1:30.61 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 24.69   30.54   32.24 34.47 24.69 27.84 31.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/9 50:33     8/9 50:33 6/9 58:03
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.12   15.11   15.97 14.00 15.37 17.19 13.12
First round 14 11.22   13.16   13.83 12.21 16.35 11.22 13.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:01.70   2:23.05   2:07.43 2:01.70 3:00.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   38.00   38 42 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.57   21.95   21.44 21.97 26.08 22.43 19.57
Second round 8 12.45   19.44   22.00 12.45 21.01 18.28 19.02
First round 15 17.27   21.74   27.63 17.96 29.07 19.62 17.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:51.79   2:46.54   1:51.79 4:17.72 2:10.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.46   14.23   14.79 9.46 13.91 15.12 13.98
First round 17 11.10   13.70   12.73 11.10 12.85 19.39 15.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35   DNF   38 35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.82   21.25   23.06 17.82 21.15 27.59 19.55
First round 10 18.89   20.59   21.91 18.99 21.13 21.66 18.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:03.18   NR 1:06.65   NR 1:03.18 1:07.74 1:09.04
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.87   12.47   12.84 11.69 12.87 DNF 10.87
First round 21 11.42   13.88   11.42 17.13 13.50 14.49 13.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   30.67   34 28 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.54   18.71   15.54 19.51 17.51 21.31 19.10
Second round 3 14.57   15.96   17.38 21.21 15.73 14.57 14.76
First round 6 15.22   19.16   15.22 20.64 16.32 22.80 20.52
Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森)    China
Qiaosen Zhu (朱乔森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.97   16.53   18.19 11.97 18.21 15.03 16.38
First round 36 15.07   16.93   17.34 15.07 16.86 16.58 18.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 21.46   24.44   24.58 22.43 26.30 21.46 32.09
Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠)    China
Qiaoxia Zhu (朱乔侠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.08   19.91   18.52 20.62 20.59 21.70 17.08
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.87   13.31   13.75 12.87 13.15 13.19 13.58
First round 15 11.37   13.19   12.52 14.62 12.44 11.37 16.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:31.04   DNF   2:31.04 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:19.36   DNF   2:28.79 2:19.36 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   32.33   32 33 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.96   19.93   20.37 22.43 19.38 20.03 18.96
Second round 5 16.48   17.20   18.50 18.09 16.81 16.71 16.48
First round 7 17.69   19.39   20.96 20.48 17.69 17.77 19.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 8:38     DNF 2/2 8:38
Qinglang Xiao (肖晴朗)    China
Qinglang Xiao (肖晴朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 43.42   47.46   54.25 56.48 44.56 43.42 43.57
Richeng Huang (黄日成)    China
Richeng Huang (黄日成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.78   19.87   20.11 26.06 20.12 17.78 19.39
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.76   12.56   12.25 11.76 13.50 12.65 12.79
Second round 7 10.34   11.62   11.25 10.34 11.72 11.90 15.13
First round 10 11.08   12.49   11.08 14.34 16.50 11.56 11.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35   41.00   35 47 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.64   15.91   20.06 40.67 12.64 14.78 12.88
Second round 2 12.13   14.61   17.34 16.53 13.66 13.63 12.13
First round 1 13.49   14.99   17.14 13.94 17.92 13.49 13.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 37.19   45.76   57.11 37.19 42.99
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.05   13.79   10.05 18.85 16.23 13.54 11.61
First round 19 12.67   13.77   13.76 12.98 15.57 12.67 14.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 47   DNF   47 DNS 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 26.76   28.37   28.33 41.46 28.64 26.76 28.15
Shijie Xu (徐世杰)    China
Shijie Xu (徐世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 48.54   54.11   54.53 1:09.21 50.31 48.54 57.49
Siming Li (李斯铭)    China
Siming Li (李斯铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 21.44   30.79   34.80 29.83 21.44 31.76 30.77
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)    China
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.48   13.47   12.35 13.15 21.98 14.90 11.48
First round 31 12.71   15.80   17.34 19.11 12.71 15.55 14.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 17.50   21.89   17.50 21.31 24.04 20.33 28.72
First round 18 22.27   24.15   23.92 24.63 28.83 23.91 22.27
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)    China
Wanzhong Chen (陈万忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.00   18.94   21.80 18.02 18.57 18.00 20.23
Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶)    China
Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.06   29.46   27.77 32.68 27.94 38.21 23.06
Weisong Wu (吴伟松)    China
Weisong Wu (吴伟松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.54   17.33   17.73 15.54 16.59 17.77 17.66
First round 25 13.00   14.83   17.52 13.00 13.47 14.74 16.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 22.45   25.63   30.10 32.18 22.45 23.39 23.41
First round 20 20.17   25.35   20.17 24.36 27.64 30.65 24.05
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.24   9.88   12.10 9.25 11.17 8.24 9.21
Second round 2 8.00   9.70   9.93 8.00 9.80 11.53 9.37
First round 4 7.98   9.90   9.25 7.98 11.03 12.66 9.43
Weiyi Lin (林维毅)    China
Weiyi Lin (林维毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.15   20.59   24.34 21.84 20.68 17.15 19.25
Wenzheng Huang (黄文政)    China
Wenzheng Huang (黄文政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.78   16.31   18.91 15.78 15.93 16.23 16.78
First round 30 15.19   15.78   16.22 15.19 15.72 15.92 15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.26   24.27   25.27 25.51 22.03 20.26 26.09
First round 13 18.65   21.19   32.31 21.56 22.08 18.65 19.94
Xi Ye (叶曦)    China
Xi Ye (叶曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.53   35.27   36.39 26.53 31.61 37.80 44.86
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)    China
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.09   15.36   14.09 18.46 14.64 16.74 14.69
First round 22 12.33   13.99   14.56 12.33 14.83 14.63 12.77
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)    China
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.10   15.12   15.67 13.65 16.03 19.83 13.10
First round 29 13.02   15.27   13.02 17.91 13.06 16.38 16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 23.72   28.68   24.90 23.72 33.32 27.83 DNF
Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇)    China
Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.16   29.51   37.17 29.35 29.03 24.16 30.16
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)    China
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.18   27.93   DNF 25.71 30.90 22.18 27.19
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.66   15.77   15.69 14.66 15.70 16.33 15.91
First round 40 15.91   17.57   17.81 17.24 19.43 15.91 17.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 56   DNF   DNF 56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 22.68   29.06   22.68 37.31 29.82 28.52 28.84
Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳)    China
Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   DNF   DNS 36 DNF
Yang Hu (胡扬)    China
Yang Hu (胡扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.16   36.11   35.21 28.16 38.76 34.37 40.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.50   DNF   DNF 1:06.50 DNF
First round 3 1:21.53   DNF   DNF 1:21.53 1:21.76
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.71   13.96   12.96 13.61 15.30 17.10 12.71
First round 27 13.09   15.09   13.09 17.99 15.62 14.01 15.65
Yihan Liang (梁倚翰)    China
Yihan Liang (梁倚翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.42   28.02   28.72 25.42 27.17 32.53 28.17
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)    China
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.91   18.80   21.15 18.07 17.91 20.05 18.27
Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊)    China
Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.04   30.63   34.37 30.83 34.89 26.68 23.04
Yongyan Yang (杨咏彦)    China
Yongyan Yang (杨咏彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.33   18.61   16.33 DNF 17.60 17.13 21.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.62   22.95   22.37 29.37 22.15 17.62 24.32
Second round 9 18.34   20.05   20.73 19.12 18.34 20.30 21.76
First round 17 19.18   23.97   20.00 27.37 27.46 24.54 19.18
Yu Li (李昱)    China
Yu Li (李昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.94   12.77   15.20 12.42 13.88 12.02 11.94
First round 20 11.68   13.84   14.25 14.04 13.24 11.68 15.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 16.45   22.45   23.07 18.28 26.00 DNF 16.45
First round 12 19.91   21.01   20.84 24.37 20.73 21.47 19.91
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.06   DNF   47.06 DNF DNF
First round 2 52.65   DNF   52.65 53.46 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 17/19 56:01     15/19 54:30 17/19 56:01
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.00   15.08   15.82 14.00 18.33 15.13 14.30
First round 28 13.50   15.16   14.50 16.15 16.39 14.84 13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 28.00   33.10   33.42 DNF 33.77 28.00 32.10
Zailin Ma (马再霖)    China
Zailin Ma (马再霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.48   10.54   9.48 10.81 11.09 DNF 9.72
Second round 5 9.21   9.86   9.21 9.26 11.85 9.47 10.85
First round 6 7.79   10.65   7.79 9.90 16.78 11.75 10.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.41   16.72   17.46 16.61 16.09 14.41 23.10
Second round 4 13.32   16.60   18.30 14.18 13.32 23.40 17.31
First round 4 13.47   16.71   19.69 18.61 14.10 17.43 13.47
Ze Li (李泽)    China
Ze Li (李泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.94   13.60   12.58 16.00 13.43 11.94 14.78
First round 16 13.04   13.33   13.27 13.04 14.43 13.12 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 15.78   20.79   DNF 15.78 20.15 20.17 22.04
First round 3 15.41   16.63   18.18 16.21 15.49 23.12 15.41
Zhibo Yin (阴智博)    China
Zhibo Yin (阴智博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.17   14.67   13.17 13.89 14.42 15.84 15.69
First round 26 11.64   15.03   16.40 14.65 32.03 11.64 14.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43   DNF   DNF 50 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 27.64   29.84   29.15 31.31 29.06 32.74 27.64
Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿)    China
Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.58   13.65   12.58 13.32 13.98 16.52 13.65
First round 18 10.99   13.73   15.09 13.21 12.89 10.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.24   24.63   28.50 20.24 34.01 22.63 22.75
Second round 10 18.00   20.49   23.41 20.77 18.00 19.84 20.87
First round 8 16.47   19.44   19.56 16.47 20.03 18.73 23.62
Zhili He (何植立)    China
Zhili He (何植立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.73   32.72   30.91 DNF 24.73 37.05 30.19
Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚)    China
Zhuojian Chen (陈卓坚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.99   13.45   16.75 10.99 12.96 13.10 14.28
First round 11 10.51   12.58   11.02 12.96 18.40 13.76 10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.73   20.54   21.63 19.98 20.08 17.73 21.55
Second round 6 16.61   18.50   19.74 16.61 17.63 21.99 18.13
First round 14 19.49   21.57   20.30 22.82 19.49 21.58 26.57
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.65   31.19   30.52 28.65 31.80 35.59 31.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 45.82   DNF   45.82 DNF DNF 53.40 48.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:05.24   1:11.04   1:20.92 1:05.24 1:06.97
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)    China
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.57   25.40   27.17 31.80 26.25 22.77 18.57
Ziheng Gao (高子恒)    China
Ziheng Gao (高子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.34   18.29   16.39 20.06 16.34 19.85 18.63
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)    China
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.99   17.67   19.68 19.95 16.68 15.99 16.65
First round 38 13.98   17.11   17.83 16.15 24.15 13.98 17.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   DNF   DNF 36 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 25.73   29.59   29.02 29.75 25.73 30.00 DNF
Ziwei Yan (严子威)    China
Ziwei Yan (严子威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.93   22.97   22.96 23.53 22.42 20.93 24.06
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.09   12.61   11.61 13.46 12.76 14.10 11.09
First round 12 10.06   12.66   13.62 11.88 12.49 14.27 10.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 17.40   21.08   20.46 17.40 21.47 21.32 39.15
First round 16 22.11   23.75   22.11 25.50 28.02 22.29 23.46