Guangzhou Rubik's Cube Day 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-5-1  China, Guangzhou Guangzhou 3x3 Day 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.35  Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.74  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 11.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 58.74  Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 58.95  Wenji Huang (黄文记) 3:31.29
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 30  Shuang Chen (陈霜) 32  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 18.09  Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 19.06  Bin Li (李宾) 20.24
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:31.32  Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 6:03.66  Haoran Xu (徐浩然) DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.29   10.15    China 11.96 8.29 10.19 9.30 10.96
2 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 10.75   11.95    China 11.42 11.42 10.75 13.01 13.26
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.15   12.29    China 12.80 11.44 15.33 12.63 11.15
4 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 10.25   12.60    China 10.25 13.11 11.48 13.22 13.31
5 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 9.92   12.65    China 17.06 9.92 12.77 12.53 12.64
6 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.29   12.77    China 10.29 12.92 15.22 12.31 13.08
7 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.34   12.88    China 12.34 12.99 12.53 13.13 14.05
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.97   13.27    China 11.97 13.92 12.80 13.09 15.55
9 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 12.41   13.70    China 14.14 15.22 14.04 12.41 12.91
10 Bin Li (李宾) 12.38   13.77    China 12.39 13.90 16.34 15.01 12.38
11 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.46   14.22    China 13.67 13.70 11.46 15.28 16.01
12 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.00   14.54    China 11.00 15.50 13.16 14.96 25.46
13 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 13.46   14.58    China 14.04 15.17 14.54 15.21 13.46
14 Ze Li (李泽) 13.10   14.63    China 15.60 13.10 13.90 15.12 14.87
15 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 13.77   15.14    China 16.83 13.77 14.61 14.88 15.94
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.32   15.93    China 14.32 15.61 18.53 14.48 17.70
17 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.94   16.01    China 11.13 9.94 DNF 26.34 10.55
18 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.82   16.59    China 16.71 16.64 15.82 16.41 20.85
19 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 14.46   16.61    China 16.67 16.21 17.88 14.46 16.94
20 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 14.18   16.64    China 14.84 14.18 17.22 19.65 17.85
21 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 14.78   16.81    China 15.13 DNF 14.78 18.41 16.89
22 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 15.04   16.93    China 18.39 15.04 15.92 16.47 20.59
23 Shaofei Huang (黄少飞) 15.27   16.96    China 15.27 17.29 16.58 17.02 18.91
24 Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 15.44   17.79    China 16.17 18.99 19.28 15.44 18.20
25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.45   17.82    China 16.61 17.45 15.45 26.53 19.41
26 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.42   18.00    Hong Kong 18.21 19.04 19.44 16.42 16.74
27 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 16.94   18.46    China 16.94 18.18 18.57 18.63 23.03
28 Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊) 17.10   18.58    China 18.62 17.10 19.36 17.75 21.19
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 13.60   19.40    China 13.60 17.17 24.11 20.85 20.17
30 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 17.84   20.17    China 17.84 23.21 18.17 22.64 19.69
31 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 17.86   20.22    China 17.86 21.52 19.87 19.28 21.99
32 Zhile Li (李知乐) 17.73   20.25    China 17.73 21.82 21.33 18.43 21.00
33 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 17.09   20.46    China 21.54 19.54 DNF 17.09 20.29
34 Yuan Gao (高源) 18.08   20.59    China 18.08 DNF 20.05 22.09 19.63
35 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 18.77   21.19    China 19.38 18.77 19.67 25.75 24.51
36 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 18.30   21.57    China 35.99 20.17 21.72 22.81 18.30
37 Peilong Pan (潘培龙) 15.27   22.15    China 15.27 22.55 22.14 DNF 21.75
38 Jianming Du (杜建铭) 20.79   22.63    China DNF 24.00 21.03 22.85 20.79
39 Mincheng Huang (黄民城) 18.55   22.64    China 22.07 21.99 29.04 18.55 23.87
40 Xu Huang (黄旭) 17.90   22.79    China 26.64 35.64 17.90 18.04 23.68
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 18.76   23.84    China 18.76 32.62 28.28 22.11 21.12
42 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 19.77   24.11    China 19.77 25.68 24.90 21.76 36.17
43 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.63   24.16    China 19.63 22.03 26.64 26.91 23.80
44 Yixun Qiu (邱易巡) 17.86   24.59    China 17.86 34.17 23.99 26.19 23.60
45 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 22.36   24.90    China 23.50 22.36 27.36 26.46 24.73
46 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 21.99   25.74    China 26.91 24.71 21.99 26.52 25.99
47 Zhihui Qiu (邱志辉) 23.99   31.42    China 38.95 23.99 34.97 32.93 26.36
48 Lingzhi Liang (梁凌智) 23.42   32.78    China 45.35 23.42 25.59 27.39 DNF
49 Law Siu Chun (羅小珍) 27.87   33.47    Hong Kong 27.87 DNF 31.16 29.87 39.37
50 Junming Chen (陈俊铭) 30.36   35.74    China 37.04 35.18 34.99 38.79 30.36
51 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 33.71   35.99    China 44.99 37.76 33.71 36.12 34.09
52 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 32.26   36.53    China 32.26 32.50 33.79 45.15 43.30
53 Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰) 33.05   38.19    China 36.59 43.44 34.53 33.05 45.58
54 Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛) 30.84   39.28    China 36.24 39.41 30.84 42.77 42.18
55 Wenjun Liang (梁文骏) 29.14   42.63    China 47.25 41.96 29.14 45.82 40.12
56 Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨) 39.31   42.94    China 44.67 49.89 44.83 39.33 39.31
57 Jieyu Qiu (邱婕妤) 37.74   43.27    China 37.74 42.90 40.90 47.10 46.02
58 Zhizhao Xu (许知钊) 1:07.08   1:11.93    China 1:12.28 1:13.43 1:07.08 1:10.08 2:19.67
59 Yijin Yan (谭怡津) 57.37   1:14.06    China 1:15.56 1:08.31 DNF 1:18.32 57.37
60 Minghao Chen (陈铭浩) 1:35.13   1:43.99    China 1:46.44 1:41.16 1:44.38 1:35.13 1:49.17
61 Yexi Hong (洪业熙) 18.69   DNF    China 19.25 18.69 DNF 19.02 DNF
62 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 51.78   DNF    China DNF 1:02.00 51.78 1:22.29 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.90   9.82    China 9.38 9.74 11.72 10.34 7.90
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.49   11.25    China 10.49 11.75 14.92 10.82 11.19
3 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.59   11.43    China 12.89 11.03 10.59 10.61 12.64
4 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 9.73   12.09    China 9.73 14.64 12.32 12.35 11.59
5 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 10.34   13.08    China 13.24 14.62 12.84 10.34 13.15
6 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 11.02   13.08    China 13.36 12.44 11.02 13.45 13.54
7 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.79   13.10    China 12.96 13.55 15.86 12.80 11.79
8 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.30   13.21    China 13.09 11.30 13.78 12.76 14.73
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.76   13.43    China 12.76 15.66 12.90 13.10 14.30
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.58   13.82    China 16.08 12.81 16.93 12.56 11.58
11 Bin Li (李宾) 11.09   14.18    China 14.67 13.89 13.98 20.41 11.09
12 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.97   14.26    China 14.12 13.82 14.85 17.20 12.97
13 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 13.72   14.65    China 14.23 14.83 16.28 13.72 14.89
14 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 13.21   15.11    China 16.30 DNF 15.08 13.21 13.95
15 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 13.81   15.32    China 15.45 14.99 15.96 15.51 13.81
16 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 13.51   15.74    China 15.56 13.51 14.52 18.71 17.15
17 Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 13.45   15.78    China 18.38 16.14 13.45 15.76 15.44
18 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 13.72   15.94    China 20.63 19.11 13.95 13.72 14.77
19 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 13.28   16.42    China 15.29 19.07 16.99 16.98 13.28
20 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.96   16.90    Hong Kong 17.23 16.83 16.65 14.96 18.74
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.75   16.93    China 16.13 17.22 17.43 DNF 11.75
22 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.63   17.22    China 14.63 15.97 21.21 19.53 16.16
23 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 16.17   17.39    China 17.02 17.06 20.37 16.17 18.09
24 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 16.20   17.71    China 18.04 17.33 16.20 17.76 DNF
25 Shaofei Huang (黄少飞) 16.75   18.21    China 19.86 17.31 17.68 19.65 16.75
26 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 16.81   18.27    China 22.76 16.81 17.36 20.05 17.40
27 Ze Li (李泽) 14.39   18.43    China 19.26 14.39 17.00 19.04 22.26
28 Geng Xie (谢耿) 17.01   21.53    China 24.12 27.70 19.32 21.16 17.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.09   10.35    China 10.79 10.56 10.31 10.09 10.18
2 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.36   10.74    China 10.36 11.52 10.50 10.94 10.79
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.90   11.24    China 10.72 12.71 12.89 9.90 10.29
4 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 10.83   11.29    China 11.56 11.18 11.21 10.83 11.47
5 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 10.07   12.44    China 12.71 12.59 14.09 12.02 10.07
6 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 11.27   12.74    China 15.18 12.62 11.49 11.27 14.11
7 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.72   13.55    China 13.43 14.08 13.14 17.16 12.72
8 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.36   14.24    China 11.36 12.78 15.45 14.48 15.65
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 58.74   DNF    China DNF DNF 58.74
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 58.95   DNF    China 58.95 DNF DNF
3 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 3:31.29   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:31.29
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:36.02   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:36.02
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:34.68   DNF    China DNF 4:34.68 DNF
6 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 8:40.53   DNF    China DNF 8:40.53 DNS
7 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 10:50.00   DNF    China 10:50.00 DNF DNS
8 Peilong Pan (潘培龙) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 30      China 30
2 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 32      China 32
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33      China 33
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 34      China 34
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39      China 39
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 39      China 39
7 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 41      China 41
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 51      China 51
9 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 56      China 56
9 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 56      China 56
11 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) DNF      China DNF
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF      China DNF
11 Yi Wei (危毅) DNF      China DNF
11 Geng Xie (谢耿) DNF      China DNF
11 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ze Li (李泽) 17.24   18.65    China 19.53 19.60 17.24 18.63 17.80
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.12   19.20    China 19.66 19.01 17.12 21.04 18.92
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.18   19.46    China 22.75 16.18 19.49 16.51 22.38
4 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 19.91   20.66    China 19.91 21.36 23.85 20.43 20.20
5 Bin Li (李宾) 17.31   21.54    China 17.31 19.43 27.29 22.97 22.22
6 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 17.95   22.09    China 23.00 24.49 17.95 20.99 22.28
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.95   23.02    Hong Kong 21.87 22.72 19.95 29.69 24.46
8 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 22.63   23.25    China 22.78 27.07 23.92 23.04 22.63
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.98   25.19    China 24.72 19.98 23.97 26.89 27.08
10 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 18.63   25.76    China 28.10 26.30 18.63 22.89 28.27
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 21.23   26.78    China 23.96 29.14 28.40 21.23 27.97
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 24.97   30.87    China 31.68 29.64 24.97 31.29 41.26
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26.51   33.03    China 32.01 26.51 34.96 32.12 46.73
14 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 25.86   33.55    China 25.86 39.78 33.18 32.27 35.19
15 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 31.68   34.27    China 31.68 33.48 DNF 35.58 33.76
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 31.77   35.34    China 34.64 34.59 31.77 36.80 49.87
17 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 27.73   35.67    China 43.57 27.73 28.66 34.77 46.86
18 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 32.53   35.97    China DNF 39.55 32.53 33.34 35.02
19 Xu Huang (黄旭) 32.15   36.10    China 33.38 32.15 38.49 36.43 45.37
20 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 26.83   36.56    China 45.62 38.38 38.34 26.83 32.96
21 Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 33.76   37.52    China 39.33 33.76 38.25 34.98 DNF
22 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 37.23   40.38    China 40.62 42.90 37.23 37.61 1:12.61
23 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 32.65   42.61    China 1:00.24 32.65 40.73 46.17 40.94
24 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 33.26   49.26    China 33.26 1:01.82 57.88 40.61 49.28
25 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 43.72   51.41    China 50.85 50.10 43.72 59.82 53.29
26 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 1:06.12   1:39.31    China DNF 1:06.12 1:37.00 1:15.45 2:05.48
27 Yuan Gao (高源) 31.08   DNF    China 31.08 DNF 40.01 35.09 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.36   18.09    China 15.36 19.30 17.24 18.61 18.43
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.71   19.06    China 18.90 17.09 21.30 14.71 21.19
3 Bin Li (李宾) 16.98   20.24    China 20.81 18.69 DNF 16.98 21.22
4 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 18.13   20.93    China 20.93 21.43 18.13 20.69 21.18
5 Ze Li (李泽) 16.92   21.32    China 22.62 39.31 18.30 23.04 16.92
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 20.24   21.92    China 20.86 22.43 20.24 23.45 22.48
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 18.63   22.80    Hong Kong 18.63 23.75 20.87 23.78 25.86
8 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 20.75   22.94    China 25.13 21.40 20.75 24.36 23.06
9 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 19.34   24.48    China 25.88 23.95 23.61 19.34 DNF
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 23.95   26.16    China 27.38 40.90 23.95 24.78 26.31
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.10   26.53    China 30.64 20.10 27.15 28.34 24.10
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:23.90   3:31.32    China 3:23.90 3:35.91 3:34.15
2 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 5:32.38   6:03.66    China 6:47.91 5:50.69 5:32.38
3 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 3:22.05   DNF    China 4:57.26 3:22.05 DNF
4 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 3:34.26   DNF    China DNF 3:34.26 4:15.72
5 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)    China
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 51.78   DNF   DNF 1:02.00 51.78 1:22.29 DNF
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.75   16.93   16.13 17.22 17.43 DNF 11.75
First round 25 15.45   17.82   16.61 17.45 15.45 26.53 19.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:36.02   DNF   DNF DNF 3:36.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.51   33.03   32.01 26.51 34.96 32.12 46.73
Bin Li (李宾)    China
Bin Li (李宾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.09   14.18   14.67 13.89 13.98 20.41 11.09
First round 10 12.38   13.77   12.39 13.90 16.34 15.01 12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.98   20.24   20.81 18.69 DNF 16.98 21.22
First round 5 17.31   21.54   17.31 19.43 27.29 22.97 22.22
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)    China
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.84   20.17   17.84 23.21 18.17 22.64 19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 33.26   49.26   33.26 1:01.82 57.88 40.61 49.28
Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨)    China
Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 39.31   42.94   44.67 49.89 44.83 39.33 39.31
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.96   16.90   17.23 16.83 16.65 14.96 18.74
First round 26 16.42   18.00   18.21 19.04 19.44 16.42 16.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.63   22.80   18.63 23.75 20.87 23.78 25.86
First round 7 19.95   23.02   21.87 22.72 19.95 29.69 24.46
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.77   21.19   19.38 18.77 19.67 25.75 24.51
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.01   21.53   24.12 27.70 19.32 21.16 17.01
First round 29 13.60   19.40   13.60 17.17 24.11 20.85 20.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒)    China
Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.30   21.57   35.99 20.17 21.72 22.81 18.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 31.68   34.27   31.68 33.48 DNF 35.58 33.76
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.28   16.42   15.29 19.07 16.99 16.98 13.28
First round 20 14.18   16.64   14.84 14.18 17.22 19.65 17.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.83   36.56   45.62 38.38 38.34 26.83 32.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:22.05   DNF   4:57.26 3:22.05 DNF
Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉)    China
Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.77   24.11   19.77 25.68 24.90 21.76 36.17
Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚)    China
Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.45   15.78   18.38 16.14 13.45 15.76 15.44
First round 24 15.44   17.79   16.17 18.99 19.28 15.44 18.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 33.76   37.52   39.33 33.76 38.25 34.98 DNF
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.20   17.71   18.04 17.33 16.20 17.76 DNF
First round 16 14.32   15.93   14.32 15.61 18.53 14.48 17.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.77   35.34   34.64 34.59 31.77 36.80 49.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 3:23.90   3:31.32   3:23.90 3:35.91 3:34.15
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)    China
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.81   15.32   15.45 14.99 15.96 15.51 13.81
First round 15 13.77   15.14   16.83 13.77 14.61 14.88 15.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.34   24.48   25.88 23.95 23.61 19.34 DNF
First round 8 22.63   23.25   22.78 27.07 23.92 23.04 22.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:34.26   DNF   DNF 3:34.26 4:15.72
Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋)    China
Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.27   12.74   15.18 12.62 11.49 11.27 14.11
Second round 4 9.73   12.09   9.73 14.64 12.32 12.35 11.59
First round 2 10.75   11.95   11.42 11.42 10.75 13.01 13.26
Jianming Du (杜建铭)    China
Jianming Du (杜建铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.79   22.63   DNF 24.00 21.03 22.85 20.79
Jieyu Qiu (邱婕妤)    China
Jieyu Qiu (邱婕妤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.74   43.27   37.74 42.90 40.90 47.10 46.02
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)    China
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.36   35.74   37.04 35.18 34.99 38.79 30.36
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)    China
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.26   36.53   32.26 32.50 33.79 45.15 43.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 5:32.38   6:03.66   6:47.91 5:50.69 5:32.38
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.09   10.35   10.79 10.56 10.31 10.09 10.18
Second round 2 10.49   11.25   10.49 11.75 14.92 10.82 11.19
First round 17 9.94   16.01   11.13 9.94 DNF 26.34 10.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.74   DNF   DNF DNF 58.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.10   26.53   30.64 20.10 27.15 28.34 24.10
First round 9 19.98   25.19   24.72 19.98 23.97 26.89 27.08
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)    China
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.99   25.74   26.91 24.71 21.99 26.52 25.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:06.12   1:39.31   DNF 1:06.12 1:37.00 1:15.45 2:05.48
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.76   13.43   12.76 15.66 12.90 13.10 14.30
First round 7 12.34   12.88   12.34 12.99 12.53 13.13 14.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51     51
Law Siu Chun (羅小珍)    Hong Kong
Law Siu Chun (羅小珍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.87   33.47   27.87 DNF 31.16 29.87 39.37
Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)    China
Lee Poon Kit (李本杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.72   13.55   13.43 14.08 13.14 17.16 12.72
Second round 8 11.30   13.21   13.09 11.30 13.78 12.76 14.73
First round 12 11.00   14.54   11.00 15.50 13.16 14.96 25.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Lingzhi Liang (梁凌智)    China
Lingzhi Liang (梁凌智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.42   32.78   45.35 23.42 25.59 27.39 DNF
Mincheng Huang (黄民城)    China
Mincheng Huang (黄民城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.55   22.64   22.07 21.99 29.04 18.55 23.87
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 24.97   30.87   31.68 29.64 24.97 31.29 41.26
Minghao Chen (陈铭浩)    China
Minghao Chen (陈铭浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:35.13   1:43.99   1:46.44 1:41.16 1:44.38 1:35.13 1:49.17
Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰)    China
Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.05   38.19   36.59 43.44 34.53 33.05 45.58
Peilong Pan (潘培龙)    China
Peilong Pan (潘培龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.27   22.15   15.27 22.55 22.14 DNF 21.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.63   17.22   14.63 15.97 21.21 19.53 16.16
First round 22 15.04   16.93   18.39 15.04 15.92 16.47 20.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.71   19.06   18.90 17.09 21.30 14.71 21.19
First round 4 19.91   20.66   19.91 21.36 23.85 20.43 20.20
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.58   13.82   16.08 12.81 16.93 12.56 11.58
First round 3 11.15   12.29   12.80 11.44 15.33 12.63 11.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.36   18.09   15.36 19.30 17.24 18.61 18.43
First round 3 16.18   19.46   22.75 16.18 19.49 16.51 22.38
Shaofei Huang (黄少飞)    China
Shaofei Huang (黄少飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.75   18.21   19.86 17.31 17.68 19.65 16.75
First round 23 15.27   16.96   15.27 17.29 16.58 17.02 18.91
Shuang Chen (陈霜)    China
Shuang Chen (陈霜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.83   11.29   11.56 11.18 11.21 10.83 11.47
Second round 5 10.34   13.08   13.24 14.62 12.84 10.34 13.15
First round 5 9.92   12.65   17.06 9.92 12.77 12.53 12.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.13   20.93   20.93 21.43 18.13 20.69 21.18
First round 6 17.95   22.09   23.00 24.49 17.95 20.99 22.28
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)    China
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.97   14.26   14.12 13.82 14.85 17.20 12.97
First round 8 11.97   13.27   11.97 13.92 12.80 13.09 15.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:34.68   DNF   DNF 4:34.68 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.95   26.16   27.38 40.90 23.95 24.78 26.31
First round 11 21.23   26.78   23.96 29.14 28.40 21.23 27.97
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.90   11.24   10.72 12.71 12.89 9.90 10.29
Second round 1 7.90   9.82   9.38 9.74 11.72 10.34 7.90
First round 1 8.29   10.15   11.96 8.29 10.19 9.30 10.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.24   21.92   20.86 22.43 20.24 23.45 22.48
First round 2 17.12   19.20   19.66 19.01 17.12 21.04 18.92
Wenji Huang (黄文记)    China
Wenji Huang (黄文记)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.21   15.11   16.30 DNF 15.08 13.21 13.95
First round 21 14.78   16.81   15.13 DNF 14.78 18.41 16.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:31.29   DNF   DNF DNF 3:31.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 25.86   33.55   25.86 39.78 33.18 32.27 35.19
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)    China
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.14   42.63   47.25 41.96 29.14 45.82 40.12
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)    China
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.86   20.22   17.86 21.52 19.87 19.28 21.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 43.72   51.41   50.85 50.10 43.72 59.82 53.29
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)    China
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.51   15.74   15.56 13.51 14.52 18.71 17.15
First round 19 14.46   16.61   16.67 16.21 17.88 14.46 16.94
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.81   18.27   22.76 16.81 17.36 20.05 17.40
First round 18 15.82   16.59   16.71 16.64 15.82 16.41 20.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.53   35.97   DNF 39.55 32.53 33.34 35.02
Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚)    China
Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.72   14.65   14.23 14.83 16.28 13.72 14.89
First round 9 12.41   13.70   14.14 15.22 14.04 12.41 12.91
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.17   17.39   17.02 17.06 20.37 16.17 18.09
First round 27 16.94   18.46   16.94 18.18 18.57 18.63 23.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.65   42.61   1:00.24 32.65 40.73 46.17 40.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Xu Huang (黄旭)    China
Xu Huang (黄旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.90   22.79   26.64 35.64 17.90 18.04 23.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 32.15   36.10   33.38 32.15 38.49 36.43 45.37
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.76   23.84   18.76 32.62 28.28 22.11 21.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.23   40.38   40.62 42.90 37.23 37.61 1:12.61
Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊)    China
Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.10   18.58   18.62 17.10 19.36 17.75 21.19
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.63   24.16   19.63 22.03 26.64 26.91 23.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.73   35.67   43.57 27.73 28.66 34.77 46.86
Yexi Hong (洪业熙)    China
Yexi Hong (洪业熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.69   DNF   19.25 18.69 DNF 19.02 DNF
Yi Wei (危毅)    China
Yi Wei (危毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.36   14.24   11.36 12.78 15.45 14.48 15.65
Second round 7 11.79   13.10   12.96 13.55 15.86 12.80 11.79
First round 11 11.46   14.22   13.67 13.70 11.46 15.28 16.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Yiheng Liang (梁译衡)    China
Yiheng Liang (梁译衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.36   24.90   23.50 22.36 27.36 26.46 24.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:40.53   DNF   DNF 8:40.53 DNS
Yijin Yan (谭怡津)    China
Yijin Yan (谭怡津)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 57.37   1:14.06   1:15.56 1:08.31 DNF 1:18.32 57.37
Yijing Liang (梁译静)    China
Yijing Liang (梁译静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.71   35.99   44.99 37.76 33.71 36.12 34.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 10:50.00   DNF   10:50.00 DNF DNS
Yixun Qiu (邱易巡)    China
Yixun Qiu (邱易巡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.86   24.59   17.86 34.17 23.99 26.19 23.60
Yuan Gao (高源)    China
Yuan Gao (高源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.08   20.59   18.08 DNF 20.05 22.09 19.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 31.08   DNF   31.08 DNF 40.01 35.09 DNF
Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣)    China
Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.09   20.46   21.54 19.54 DNF 17.09 20.29
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)    China
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.84   39.28   36.24 39.41 30.84 42.77 42.18
Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)    China
Yuhui Xu (许宇辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.95   DNF   58.95 DNF DNF
Ze Li (李泽)    China
Ze Li (李泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.39   18.43   19.26 14.39 17.00 19.04 22.26
First round 14 13.10   14.63   15.60 13.10 13.90 15.12 14.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.92   21.32   22.62 39.31 18.30 23.04 16.92
First round 1 17.24   18.65   19.53 19.60 17.24 18.63 17.80
Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中)    China
Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.36   10.74   10.36 11.52 10.50 10.94 10.79
Second round 3 10.59   11.43   12.89 11.03 10.59 10.61 12.64
First round 6 10.29   12.77   10.29 12.92 15.22 12.31 13.08
Zhihui Qiu (邱志辉)    China
Zhihui Qiu (邱志辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.99   31.42   38.95 23.99 34.97 32.93 26.36
Zhile Li (李知乐)    China
Zhile Li (李知乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.73   20.25   17.73 21.82 21.33 18.43 21.00
Zhizhao Xu (许知钊)    China
Zhizhao Xu (许知钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:07.08   1:11.93   1:12.28 1:13.43 1:07.08 1:10.08 2:19.67
Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤)    China
Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.07   12.44   12.71 12.59 14.09 12.02 10.07
Second round 6 11.02   13.08   13.36 12.44 11.02 13.45 13.54
First round 4 10.25   12.60   10.25 13.11 11.48 13.22 13.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.75   22.94   25.13 21.40 20.75 24.36 23.06
First round 10 18.63   25.76   28.10 26.30 18.63 22.89 28.27
Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏)    China
Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.72   15.94   20.63 19.11 13.95 13.72 14.77
First round 13 13.46   14.58   14.04 15.17 14.54 15.21 13.46