Guangdong Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-1~3  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangdong Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.27  Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.80  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.21
 2x2x2 Cube  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.63  Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.26  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 34.47  Kailong Li (李开隆) 37.07  Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 40.45
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:08.20  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:12.60  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:17.98
 6x6x6 Cube  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:24.15  Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:34.04  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:34.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:01.23  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:27.26  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:57.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.11  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:11.47  Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:41.93
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 33.33  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 36.00  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 36.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 15.81  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 16.49  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 17.31
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 46.88  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 54.77  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:39.23
 Rubik's Clock  Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 7.82  Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 12.10  Yifei Li (李逸飞) 15.60
 Megaminx  Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:18.98  Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:25.04  Yi Wang (王旖) 1:37.45
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.44  Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 5.90  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 6.00
 Skewb  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.46  Mo Ji (季默) 6.22  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 6.27
 Square-1  Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 14.56  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 17.65  Yan Yu (于晏) 17.74
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:01.49  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:11.99  Mo Ji (季默) 19:07.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17:47.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17/23 52:42  Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 8/9 50:49  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 7/8 43:20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.13   NR 9.18    China 9.40 8.80 6.13 9.34 12.22
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.81   9.88    China 8.81 10.23 11.43 9.99 9.41
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.79   9.94    China 9.06 10.99 8.79 10.52 10.23
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.31   10.64    China 9.31 11.83 12.20 10.70 9.39
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 9.82   11.25    China 10.51 11.16 12.25 9.82 12.08
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.83   11.41    China 10.49 11.50 8.83 12.27 12.25
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.54   11.60    China 11.83 11.33 11.63 12.96 10.54
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 10.15   11.61    Hong Kong 12.66 10.15 11.22 10.94 15.03
9 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 8.90   NR 11.62    Hong Kong 11.95 13.46 10.20 8.90 12.71
10 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 10.38   11.95    China 12.31 12.40 10.38 14.72 11.14
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.69   12.15    China 11.69 12.09 11.91 15.73 12.44
12 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.19   12.55    China 13.55 12.48 12.15 13.02 11.19
13 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 10.41   12.63    China 11.71 11.58 15.31 14.61 10.41
14 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.64   12.75    China 14.62 13.53 12.04 12.68 10.64
15 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 10.24   12.96    China 13.84 11.34 13.71 13.96 10.24
16 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 10.37   13.03    China 13.53 13.57 13.90 10.37 11.99
17 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.03   13.07    China 12.44 17.34 12.03 14.41 12.36
18 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 12.00   13.21    China 12.15 12.70 DNF 12.00 14.79
19 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.11   13.29    China 12.19 13.44 11.11 25.27 14.24
20 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.08   13.31    China 13.21 13.85 12.86 17.81 12.08
21 Mo Ji (季默) 12.74   13.44    China 12.74 13.05 13.99 13.41 13.85
22 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 10.33   13.58    China 13.31 12.52 16.21 14.90 10.33
23 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 12.40   13.63    China 14.86 13.49 13.97 13.42 12.40
24 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 12.33   13.68    China 12.33 12.97 14.67 13.39 DNF
25 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.27   13.71    China 13.23 13.78 12.27 14.11 14.49
26 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.19   13.89    China 15.64 11.19 13.39 13.25 15.04
27 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.89   13.90    China 16.04 13.70 14.94 13.06 10.89
28 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.86   14.05    China 9.86 18.33 15.01 13.31 13.84
29 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 13.28   14.12    China 13.97 13.28 17.13 15.03 13.36
30 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 11.86   14.34    Hong Kong 15.02 11.86 13.16 14.83 15.06
31 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 12.77   14.42    Hong Kong 16.40 13.65 12.77 16.27 13.33
32 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.65   14.53    Hong Kong 13.65 14.05 15.89 13.65 19.17
33 Han Dong (董晗) 13.50   14.63    China 14.02 15.68 14.31 15.55 13.50
34 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 14.27   14.68    China 14.31 14.72 15.40 15.00 14.27
35 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.15   14.69    China 12.15 18.41 13.57 14.15 16.34
36 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.52   15.05    China 14.11 13.52 15.89 15.16 22.92
37 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 10.92   15.12    China 17.27 10.92 16.05 16.11 13.19
38 Guokang He (何国康) 12.67   15.18    China 17.55 12.67 16.31 14.02 15.20
39 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 13.34   15.21    China 15.94 13.34 15.53 15.70 14.40
40 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 11.11   15.29    China 16.04 18.43 15.70 14.12 11.11
41 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.98   15.52    China 14.98 16.05 15.37 15.15 17.22
42 Yan Yu (于晏) 13.49   15.67    China 15.71 13.49 16.52 18.68 14.79
43 Zijian Wu (吴子健) 13.77   15.72    China 16.04 20.42 15.53 13.77 15.58
44 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 13.75   15.74    Hong Kong 17.31 16.47 13.75 14.69 16.06
45 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.06   16.05    China 16.29 17.22 15.06 15.97 15.89
46 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.63   16.18    China 14.48 17.44 20.56 16.63 12.63
47 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 13.22   16.21    Hong Kong 15.97 13.22 14.57 18.09 20.28
48 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 10.44   16.38    China 10.44 16.03 16.67 17.97 16.44
49 Bo Huang (黄镈) 12.86   16.59    China 18.40 12.86 16.55 17.55 15.68
50 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.99   16.64    China DNF 16.98 12.99 19.32 13.62
51 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 14.65   16.65    China 17.53 17.04 20.50 15.39 14.65
52 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 15.00   16.79    China 15.00 18.03 15.86 16.48 19.46
53 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 13.73   16.87    China 13.73 14.07 17.65 19.32 18.90
54 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 13.52   17.04    China 20.90 13.52 14.57 19.79 16.75
55 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 10.71   17.05    China 18.90 10.71 20.96 16.09 16.17
56 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 14.49   17.07    China 19.70 15.37 20.65 14.49 16.13
57 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 13.56   17.09    China 19.49 16.47 13.56 15.30 19.60
58 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 14.72   17.23    China 18.02 16.49 20.08 17.19 14.72
59 Yixun Qiu (邱易巡) 15.81   17.25    China 18.30 15.93 15.81 20.04 17.51
60 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.06   17.34    China 15.88 21.85 14.29 DNF 14.06
61 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 14.18   17.35    China 21.57 18.89 18.90 14.25 14.18
62 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.77   17.45    Hong Kong 17.55 16.02 15.77 18.77 DNF
63 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 13.90   17.59    China 19.80 19.86 17.05 15.91 13.90
64 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 16.03   17.68    China 16.03 21.10 17.93 16.87 18.25
65 Haoyue Sun (孙灏越) 14.64   17.80    China 18.58 14.64 15.81 19.00 19.06
66 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 15.59   17.80    China 16.05 21.53 15.59 17.63 19.72
67 An Hu (胡安) 15.42   17.81    China 20.00 15.42 16.12 20.51 17.31
68 Yijin Song (宋奕锦) 16.62   17.86    China 23.37 17.25 17.31 19.01 16.62
69 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.36   17.95    China 21.75 16.24 17.52 15.36 20.09
70 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 14.86   18.04    China 14.86 19.06 16.45 20.89 18.62
71 Junwei Zou (邹俊炜) 16.05   18.12    China 25.65 18.72 17.26 18.38 16.05
72 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 17.73   18.14    China 18.40 18.26 17.76 17.73 22.00
73 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.46   18.26    China 11.46 17.51 24.50 21.18 16.08
74 Yi Yang (杨易) 16.50   18.37    China 19.24 19.03 16.50 27.09 16.84
75 Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊) 13.81   18.42    China 17.41 19.84 13.81 19.22 18.63
76 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 14.96   18.42    China 16.11 35.97 18.09 21.05 14.96
77 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 16.75   18.43    China 18.92 16.75 21.33 18.29 18.08
78 Hao Yang (杨浩) 16.25   18.44    China DNF 17.78 19.00 18.53 16.25
79 Mo Lin (林墨) 17.19   18.46    China 17.19 18.00 18.50 21.25 18.88
80 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 17.89   18.48    China 17.89 21.46 18.12 19.44 17.89
81 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 15.35   18.56    China 18.85 18.83 15.35 18.52 18.33
82 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 17.77   18.68    China 18.96 19.26 17.77 17.82 19.45
83 Weibiao Liu (刘伟标) 14.41   18.70    China DNF 16.54 16.73 14.41 22.82
84 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.50   18.71    China 20.67 18.40 19.48 16.50 18.25
85 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 16.09   18.79    China 16.15 21.61 18.60 16.09 DNF
86 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 16.77   19.07    China 19.36 16.77 24.61 19.59 18.25
87 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 14.70   19.14    China 19.53 19.57 14.70 19.29 18.60
88 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 16.07   19.21    China 20.57 18.63 18.44 22.63 16.07
89 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 17.93   19.22    China 20.63 17.93 26.14 18.98 18.04
90 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 15.19   19.26    China 15.19 19.30 21.44 DNF 17.03
91 Jin Liao (廖劲) 17.63   19.30    China 20.29 18.81 17.63 18.80 25.39
92 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.78   19.42    China 18.41 20.93 18.93 23.15 16.78
93 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 16.25   19.54    China 18.74 18.95 DNF 20.93 16.25
94 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 17.06   19.55    China 19.67 17.06 20.95 29.39 18.03
95 Chiu Nga Hin (趙屹軒) 15.27   19.63    Hong Kong 20.41 15.27 21.21 19.65 18.83
96 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 17.05   19.68    China 19.52 24.61 18.43 21.08 17.05
97 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 18.25   19.89    China 21.02 19.59 18.25 22.97 19.06
98 Zhe Jia (贾喆) 17.57   20.09    China 21.27 18.45 17.57 20.54 33.66
99 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 19.10   20.12    Hong Kong 20.76 21.04 19.67 19.93 19.10
100 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 17.59   20.13    China 22.08 20.19 20.18 17.59 20.02
101 Jingyu Sun (孙劲宇) 17.66   20.19    China 22.32 17.66 21.62 19.61 19.35
102 Minrui Yang (杨旻睿) 18.17   20.56    China 21.61 21.37 23.88 18.17 18.70
103 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 18.42   20.75    China 22.24 20.67 19.68 21.90 18.42
104 Chaolin He (何超霖) 13.77   20.79    China 17.72 25.73 DNF 18.93 13.77
105 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 15.46   20.88    China 17.28 15.46 22.71 24.55 22.65
106 Geng Xie (谢耿) 16.46   21.28    China DNF 19.36 16.46 17.36 27.13
107 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 18.04   21.28    China 20.18 21.58 18.04 22.07 23.87
108 Chengan He (何成安) 19.08   22.00    China 21.88 26.97 19.90 24.22 19.08
109 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 17.30   22.06    China 20.10 17.30 21.93 24.16 24.40
110 Chun Lin (林春) 20.65   22.11    China 21.65 20.75 20.65 27.13 23.94
111 Guangfei Liang (梁光飞) 18.55   22.12    China 24.12 27.93 20.69 21.55 18.55
112 Wenzhe Deng (邓文喆) 17.08   22.16    China 23.61 20.90 DNF 17.08 21.96
113 Qi Li (李其) 16.24   22.29    China 20.63 DNF 21.06 25.17 16.24
114 Zuowu Zhou (周作武) 18.60   22.97    China 31.52 23.13 18.60 22.18 23.60
115 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 19.82   23.07    China 23.05 23.26 24.62 22.89 19.82
116 Bin Huang (黄彬) 18.14   23.30    China DNF 18.14 26.61 21.83 21.46
117 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 23.25   23.84    China 24.01 23.55 23.25 32.41 23.96
118 Luo Yang (杨络) 20.13   23.88    China 23.52 27.91 23.52 24.59 20.13
119 Erdong Chen (陈尔东) 21.83   24.14    China DNF 21.83 24.48 22.01 25.92
120 Huang Hu (胡煌) 21.71   24.18    China 24.71 21.71 21.96 25.88 27.15
121 Zikun Yu (於子琨) 21.18   24.62    China 24.54 21.91 21.18 DNF 27.41
122 Junyuan Deng (邓钧元) 19.96   25.06    China 30.69 22.18 36.16 19.96 22.30
123 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 22.01   25.12    China 22.01 31.14 24.38 25.50 25.49
124 Meihua Su (苏美华) 20.34   25.56    China 24.11 25.41 27.90 20.34 27.15
125 Yongxin Zeng (曾永欣) 19.20   25.67    China DNF 22.39 32.23 22.39 19.20
126 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 22.40   25.69    China 29.43 25.20 22.45 22.40 DNF
127 Weikang Liang (梁伟康) 20.29   25.98    China 23.87 20.29 27.06 28.34 27.00
128 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 21.91   26.10    China 30.66 25.93 27.37 25.00 21.91
129 Weijiang Chen (陈伟江) 23.13   26.12    China 27.46 28.68 25.88 23.13 25.02
130 Chengle He (何成乐) 23.99   26.17    China 26.60 25.11 27.90 23.99 26.80
131 Xiaowen Qiu (邱晓雯) 23.23   26.26    China 23.23 29.14 24.87 28.79 25.13
132 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 23.53   26.44    China 26.84 27.18 23.53 25.30 DNF
133 Zijian Huo (霍梓健) 25.59   26.69    China 27.71 26.70 28.42 25.67 25.59
134 Zehua Zhou (周泽华) 23.85   26.76    China 30.18 28.45 26.24 25.58 23.85
135 Zhilang Xian (冼志朗) 23.84   26.87    China 35.59 26.38 29.80 23.84 24.43
136 Xin Wan (万昕) 22.56   26.96    China 25.47 29.11 28.42 27.00 22.56
137 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 24.08   27.46    Hong Kong 31.04 25.29 27.32 29.77 24.08
138 Ming Qiu (邱铭) 26.15   27.54    China 26.15 27.29 31.62 27.27 28.06
139 Chengrui Gu (顾成睿) 25.66   27.55    China 30.69 25.66 25.91 27.43 29.30
140 Junming Chen (陈俊铭) 24.81   27.86    China 28.05 24.81 26.25 29.27 29.55
141 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 26.38   27.86    China 26.38 28.86 28.42 28.31 26.86
142 Lingchao Lu (卢凌超) 22.77   28.04    China 27.94 DNF 29.15 27.03 22.77
143 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 26.24   28.05    China 35.78 26.62 28.57 26.24 28.97
144 Zhaobin Wu (吴钊滨) 26.19   28.25    China 36.55 31.14 27.30 26.19 26.32
145 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) 24.80   28.29    China 26.34 30.67 32.16 24.80 27.86
146 Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦) 23.13   28.45    China 39.28 24.38 33.84 23.13 27.12
147 Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛) 22.38   28.82    China 22.38 29.98 28.09 28.40 30.67
148 Chengze Wu (吴承泽) 24.69   29.28    China 30.55 24.69 26.70 30.58 38.24
149 Zhichong Mo (莫志充) 23.96   29.36    China 25.20 28.54 36.76 23.96 34.33
150 Xiaoxia Hu (胡小夏) 21.09   29.59    China DNF 41.90 21.09 24.58 22.29
151 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 24.94   29.74    China 24.94 36.93 30.08 30.53 28.61
152 Hanlong Wang (王汉龙) 23.80   29.95    China 34.96 23.80 31.78 28.58 29.50
153 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 29.53   30.75    China 34.80 31.62 30.52 30.12 29.53
154 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 26.54   31.02    China 41.43 26.54 36.39 26.73 29.94
155 Ruitai Wu (吴汭泰) 29.25   32.02    China 36.11 29.25 32.62 29.50 33.95
156 Juntai Feng (冯俊泰) 20.75   32.84    China DNF 41.99 20.75 28.01 28.53
157 Yusen Peng (彭昱森) 27.75   32.98    China 33.27 35.96 32.65 27.75 33.02
158 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 27.48   33.38    China 34.71 39.16 33.33 32.11 27.48
159 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 30.42   33.57    China 33.81 30.42 1:10.90 31.65 35.25
160 Ronglin Hu (胡荣林) 29.97   34.32    China 33.81 36.93 35.40 33.75 29.97
161 Lingyu Shang (尚凌宇) 29.49   34.93    China 32.92 38.84 29.49 34.02 37.85
162 Minrui Yang (杨敏锐) 31.91   35.15    China 34.48 31.91 35.47 38.13 35.51
163 Ziru Guo (郭子如) 27.36   35.84    China 34.97 44.96 27.36 41.39 31.15
164 Jiayang Shao (邵佳扬) 31.26   36.02    China 31.26 36.79 37.76 40.59 33.52
165 Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪) 28.79   36.64    China 43.38 42.08 31.77 36.07 28.79
166 Zian Huang (黄梓安) 33.20   36.93    China 36.69 52.83 34.67 39.42 33.20
167 Yufan You (游宇凡) 32.43   37.00    China 35.09 37.46 39.25 32.43 38.44
168 Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘) 29.41   38.33    China 52.94 29.41 31.36 40.11 43.53
169 Weiqi Wu (吴伟琪) 33.10   38.48    China 37.74 36.46 41.25 33.10 45.48
170 Yongjin Huang (黄永晋) 31.03   39.97    China 33.41 48.76 40.23 46.28 31.03
171 Chunjun Lei (雷淳钧) 35.44   40.09    China DNF 43.20 39.50 37.58 35.44
172 Yinghui Mai (麦颖晖) 37.41   40.55    China 38.15 40.06 37.41 45.72 43.43
173 Wentao Feng (冯文涛) 29.06   40.94    China 41.70 40.98 40.13 29.06 53.77
174 Mingwei Fu (付鸣威) 34.20   42.38    China 42.04 43.92 41.19 DNF 34.20
175 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 32.63   42.86    China 32.63 46.92 45.12 36.62 46.85
176 Chonghao Xu (徐崇皓) 33.18   43.54    China 50.78 43.83 40.09 46.71 33.18
177 Weihao Yi (易伟豪) 38.20   44.42    China 44.06 43.46 DNF 38.20 45.74
178 Haotian Jiang (江皓天) 38.36   44.66    China 41.25 48.61 38.36 44.13 56.00
179 Zhenfeng Mai (麦圳锋) 38.13   45.76    China 41.53 1:36.46 38.13 52.90 42.85
180 Zhihua Zhang (张志华) 39.56   48.13    China 46.47 39.56 44.49 1:02.21 53.44
181 Haojun Cai (蔡昊君) 33.83   48.96    China 33.83 44.68 45.45 1:02.86 56.74
182 Zirui Huang (黄梓睿) 48.34   50.81    China 49.82 48.34 55.89 50.80 51.82
183 Jianhui Liu (刘健辉) 35.67   52.20    China 1:06.45 1:03.66 46.82 46.13 35.67
184 Yuanyuan Chen (陈媛媛) 44.80   52.37    China 57.25 44.80 54.57 45.30 58.10
185 Zhongbin Pu (蒲仲彬) 24.93   52.45    China 1:01.37 24.93 DNF 36.68 59.29
186 Weihao Liu (刘伟豪) 35.62   53.49    China 1:21.82 45.98 46.02 1:08.48 35.62
187 Ziqi Liang (梁梓棋) 43.36   53.65    China 54.55 58.75 1:20.16 47.65 43.36
188 Shiya Yan (颜诗雅) 48.00   54.29    China 1:14.54 48.00 51.00 53.70 58.16
189 Peipei Ma (马佩沛) 42.94   54.74    China 42.94 53.86 53.15 1:01.44 57.22
190 Jiamin Ding (丁家民) 47.04   55.27    China 58.45 47.04 51.08 56.29 DNF
191 Luo Chen (陈珞) 47.41   55.88    China 1:00.10 54.16 47.41 57.65 55.83
192 Zhenwen Pan (潘震文) 50.06   56.14    China 53.30 53.06 1:02.07 50.06 1:06.51
193 Yonghong Qu (曲永红) 50.54   56.65    China 1:11.76 53.80 50.54 56.27 59.89
194 Xiaoer Hu (胡骁尔) 47.52   56.73    China 1:08.69 1:02.44 51.65 47.52 56.11
195 Shiqi Dou (钭诗淇) 49.15   57.47    China DNF 58.88 55.81 49.15 57.73
196 Liancheng Li (李连城) 51.55   57.99    China 1:05.63 1:13.00 51.55 55.69 52.66
197 Qiyun Kang (康绮芸) 52.19   58.03    China 57.97 52.19 1:03.63 52.50 DNF
198 Kairui Chen (陈恺睿) 52.90   59.49    China DNF 57.15 52.90 1:01.31 1:00.00
199 Guohao Cui (崔国豪) 55.25   1:00.59    China 1:03.01 1:05.76 55.25 1:00.98 57.79
200 Zhiqiang Yin (尹志强) 53.94   1:01.66    China 54.29 DNF 1:15.91 53.94 54.78
201 Sheng Chen (陈声) 47.67   1:02.40    China DNF 1:05.21 1:06.30 47.67 55.68
202 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 51.66   1:04.52    China 1:04.46 DNF 1:05.46 51.66 1:03.64
203 Xingchen Li (黎星辰) 52.17   1:05.00    China DNF 58.72 52.17 1:22.92 53.36
204 Ruixi Liu (刘睿希) 57.10   1:05.42    China 57.10 58.36 1:09.25 1:09.70 1:08.64
205 Xianping Ye (叶先平) 49.59   1:05.60    China 1:18.85 49.59 1:00.95 57.01 DNF
206 Haojun Xu (许皓钧) 50.05   1:06.47    China 1:08.93 1:13.16 57.33 50.05 1:26.08
207 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 52.65   1:06.60    China 1:04.65 59.97 1:15.19 52.65 1:17.34
208 Shuhai Ruan (阮树海) 46.65   1:07.48    China 1:17.91 DNS 58.94 1:05.58 46.65
209 Junhao Yan (闫君浩) 1:03.20   1:08.03    China 1:03.20 1:04.90 1:11.04 1:10.95 1:08.24
210 Ziyu Liu (刘梓誉) 50.81   1:10.38    China 1:19.04 50.81 1:09.61 1:32.14 1:02.49
211 Zhuoying Liao (廖卓颖) 1:06.59   1:11.36    China 1:06.59 1:07.92 1:13.99 1:21.09 1:12.16
212 Luying Cai (蔡璐莹) 55.25   1:20.12    China 2:12.08 1:22.18 1:12.33 1:25.86 55.25
213 Qianyi Liao (廖倩怡) 1:06.55   1:21.15    China DNF 1:37.78 1:13.09 1:06.55 1:12.59
214 Yaoxuan Lu (卢乐轩) 1:12.63   1:21.65    China 1:20.93 1:24.93 1:12.63 1:19.09 1:32.14
215 Xinrui Liang (梁心锐) 1:09.96   1:26.91    China DNF 1:09.96 1:33.08 1:36.68 1:10.96
216 Kaiyue Deng (邓凯月) 56.09   1:26.97    China 1:02.21 1:36.15 1:42.55 DNF 56.09
217 Junhui Shang (尚俊辉) 1:17.97   1:42.06    China 1:48.87 1:17.97 2:39.68 1:26.62 1:50.69
218 Yimao Wang (王意茂) 1:23.23   1:44.92    China DNF 1:24.94 2:00.03 1:49.78 1:23.23
219 Jinrong Yang (杨进荣) 1:24.04   2:14.91    China DNF 2:28.82 2:08.12 1:24.04 2:07.78
220 Minghao Li (李铭豪) 17.47   DNF    China DNF 17.47 17.75 19.12 DNF
221 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 25.32   DNF    China DNF DNF 25.32 34.62 31.23
222 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 36.40   DNF    China 36.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS
223 Yining Liu (刘亦柠) 54.99   DNF    China DNF 1:14.86 1:32.60 54.99 DNF
224 Qingfeng Yang (杨庆丰) 55.71   DNF    China DNF 1:06.08 DNF 55.71 56.34
225 Junming Huang (黄均铭) 1:09.71   DNF    China DNF 1:27.11 1:28.75 1:09.71 DNF
226 Shimian Wang (王世冕) 2:17.72   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:17.72 2:39.25 2:29.13
227 Shuting Yang (杨舒婷) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
227 Kailin Chen (陈凯琳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.58   9.24    China 8.90 9.06 8.58 9.77 10.02
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.29   10.03    China 9.84 10.85 9.39 11.44 9.29
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.80   10.23    China DNF 10.90 10.40 8.80 9.38
4 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.64   10.33    China 11.99 9.88 9.64 10.23 10.89
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.69   10.82    China 9.69 10.08 10.05 13.80 12.34
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.00   11.19    China 11.28 11.72 10.58 DNF 9.00
7 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 9.60   11.70    Hong Kong 9.60 10.80 10.96 13.34 15.52
8 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 10.62   11.73    China 10.82 12.45 12.06 12.32 10.62
9 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 10.79   12.28    China 16.66 12.80 10.79 11.18 12.87
10 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 11.48   12.31    China 12.67 11.81 11.48 12.46 12.78
11 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.28   12.41    China 12.97 11.34 12.91 11.28 20.21
12 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.23   12.84    China 12.23 13.73 12.60 12.30 13.61
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.74   12.92    Hong Kong 13.17 13.45 9.74 12.22 13.38
14 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 12.40   12.97    China DNF 12.66 12.40 13.06 13.18
15 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 10.92   13.04    China 10.92 16.30 13.49 14.19 11.44
16 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.56   13.09    China 15.01 13.21 11.56 14.40 11.66
17 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 12.74   13.18    China 13.34 12.74 12.95 13.25 13.60
18 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.72   13.21    China 11.88 15.09 17.25 12.66 11.72
19 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.02   13.23    China 13.02 13.11 11.02 13.56 15.50
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.09   13.29    Hong Kong 14.53 12.76 12.09 12.78 14.32
21 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 12.84   13.81    China 13.49 12.84 13.92 20.45 14.03
22 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 12.32   14.11    China 12.80 18.17 12.32 16.23 13.29
23 Yi Wei (危毅) 13.08   14.20    China 14.79 13.08 14.02 15.42 13.78
24 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 11.91   14.21    China 14.20 14.21 11.91 15.12 14.21
25 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.15   14.23    Hong Kong 14.86 13.62 14.76 14.32 13.15
26 Mo Ji (季默) 12.49   14.27    China 18.99 12.49 12.88 15.96 13.97
27 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 11.90   14.41    China 14.49 16.63 14.86 11.90 13.89
28 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 13.58   14.50    China 13.58 14.00 14.59 16.03 14.92
29 Zijian Wu (吴子健) 11.10   14.51    China 11.29 16.17 11.10 16.07 19.20
30 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.41   14.58    China 14.03 15.73 DNF 13.41 13.97
31 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.86   14.63    Hong Kong 14.53 14.84 9.86 14.52 22.26
32 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 14.17   14.63    China 14.25 14.17 15.11 14.54 16.35
33 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.65   14.71    China 14.39 14.57 15.17 15.68 13.65
34 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 12.73   14.80    Hong Kong 15.93 15.30 12.73 13.16 16.11
35 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.14   14.81    China 17.03 16.15 12.14 13.42 14.86
36 Han Dong (董晗) 11.68   14.82    China 1:42.25 15.55 11.68 15.22 13.68
37 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.71   14.86    China 14.32 12.71 15.97 14.30 16.78
38 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 14.05   15.06    China 14.73 15.89 14.05 14.57 DNF
39 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 14.21   15.50    China 14.21 14.63 19.32 15.58 16.28
40 Junwei Zou (邹俊炜) 13.71   15.57    China 16.42 14.62 15.68 13.71 17.91
41 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 11.71   16.04    China 16.95 15.55 11.71 15.61 17.50
42 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.75   16.14    Hong Kong 13.75 29.41 16.86 14.18 17.38
43 An Hu (胡安) 14.02   16.21    China 17.99 15.41 14.02 15.98 17.24
44 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.63   16.24    China 14.63 15.34 17.85 15.52 DNF
45 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 14.08   16.30    China 16.45 17.90 14.55 14.08 20.33
46 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 15.78   16.35    China 15.78 19.93 16.59 16.28 16.18
47 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 12.83   16.50    China 18.22 18.21 12.83 16.25 15.03
48 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 14.79   16.52    China 21.14 17.48 16.15 15.92 14.79
49 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 14.58   16.63    China 17.39 17.13 14.58 15.38 19.69
50 Bo Huang (黄镈) 16.18   16.64    China 16.24 17.19 16.48 16.18 18.70
51 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 12.95   16.72    China 17.86 17.87 14.42 19.80 12.95
52 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 12.86   16.75    China 15.53 18.82 15.91 19.30 12.86
53 Guokang He (何国康) 13.08   16.76    China 13.08 17.66 14.85 DNF 17.76
54 Jin Liao (廖劲) 14.43   16.78    China 17.25 18.38 14.43 17.21 15.88
55 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 15.77   16.84    Hong Kong 15.77 17.39 18.02 15.97 17.16
56 Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新) 15.50   16.87    China 17.19 16.71 16.71 15.50 17.44
57 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 14.56   16.95    China 19.78 21.15 14.56 15.93 15.13
58 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.75   17.03    China 21.35 16.24 16.40 15.75 18.44
59 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 16.79   17.16    China 22.83 17.44 16.94 16.79 17.09
60 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.55   17.22    China 16.42 17.84 13.55 19.71 17.39
61 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 15.58   17.30    China 18.05 21.98 16.23 15.58 17.63
62 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.35   17.44    China 21.09 20.31 13.35 13.94 18.07
63 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 16.02   17.59    China 16.02 18.10 16.33 19.90 18.35
64 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.13   17.61    China 16.66 DNF 17.67 15.13 18.51
65 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 16.78   17.83    China 16.89 18.37 16.78 19.18 18.22
66 Yan Yu (于晏) 14.00   18.02    China 18.85 17.16 14.00 18.06 21.83
67 Chiu Nga Hin (趙屹軒) 16.47   18.03    Hong Kong 17.16 16.75 23.59 16.47 20.17
68 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 16.67   18.26    China 20.12 19.84 16.67 16.92 18.02
69 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 16.81   18.47    China 16.81 19.82 22.64 17.04 18.55
70 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 16.78   18.51    China 19.84 21.33 16.78 18.21 17.48
71 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 16.65   18.66    China 19.36 20.72 16.65 19.43 17.19
72 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.66   18.74    China 23.17 21.37 15.66 18.15 16.69
73 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.11   18.78    China 15.11 21.16 17.87 19.79 18.68
74 Haoyue Sun (孙灏越) 16.04   18.98    China 16.50 21.04 19.53 16.04 20.91
75 Hao Yang (杨浩) 14.94   19.01    China 22.29 19.49 15.24 14.94 22.81
76 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.73   19.19    China 15.73 19.00 18.36 20.21 21.15
77 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 16.25   19.37    China 21.09 16.25 18.67 19.83 19.60
78 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 18.63   19.40    China 20.07 20.00 19.01 18.63 19.19
79 Yi Yang (杨易) 14.20   19.68    China 21.85 14.20 20.24 16.95 22.45
80 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 18.96   19.74    China 18.96 19.52 19.19 20.50 20.50
81 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 18.43   20.01    China 20.02 19.89 20.13 22.24 18.43
82 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 18.89   20.06    China 21.88 20.71 20.32 18.89 19.14
83 Mo Lin (林墨) 20.25   20.68    China 21.05 23.22 20.74 20.25 20.25
84 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 19.50   20.69    China 21.26 22.64 21.20 19.62 19.50
85 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 18.80   22.17    China 25.12 26.43 18.80 20.87 20.53
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.58   9.50    China 8.65 10.05 10.18 8.58 9.80
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.45   9.96    China 9.45 9.78 10.41 10.66 9.68
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.06   10.22    China 9.06 10.21 10.56 12.20 9.88
4 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.10   10.51    China 11.09 9.99 10.45 15.01 9.10
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.92   10.61    China 10.30 12.26 11.46 10.06 9.92
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.34   10.68    China 10.34 10.92 10.77 11.02 10.34
7 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 9.55   11.47    China 11.35 10.96 13.60 12.10 9.55
8 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 10.41   11.52    China 12.01 11.84 10.41 13.21 10.71
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.73   11.61    Hong Kong 12.12 9.73 11.26 11.46 14.90
10 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.05   11.84    China 11.91 11.38 11.05 12.23 12.75
11 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 10.64   11.85    China 10.64 11.04 11.01 14.02 13.50
12 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 9.54   11.93    Hong Kong 11.14 13.09 9.54 11.56 14.58
13 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 11.21   11.93    China 11.97 11.34 13.75 11.21 12.48
14 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 11.28   12.37    China 11.97 11.28 DNF 11.55 13.59
15 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.33   12.48    China 12.55 12.91 11.97 13.52 11.33
16 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 9.46   12.76    China 12.75 9.46 15.12 13.19 12.35
17 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 11.86   12.90    China 13.41 11.86 13.25 12.19 13.27
18 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 10.93   13.11    China 12.58 14.48 10.93 14.53 12.27
19 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.34   13.31    Hong Kong 16.02 9.34 11.18 20.44 12.72
20 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 9.80   13.39    China 13.15 9.80 13.69 14.09 13.33
21 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 12.42   13.52    China 13.42 13.40 13.73 15.09 12.42
22 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.41   13.68    Hong Kong 15.38 13.05 14.48 11.41 13.52
23 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.33   13.73    China 14.13 14.19 13.81 12.33 13.25
24 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 12.32   13.91    China 15.01 12.90 14.12 14.70 12.32
25 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.31   14.17    China 13.65 15.44 12.31 16.04 13.42
26 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.05   14.44    China 13.14 14.85 13.05 15.34 16.20
27 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.13   14.45    China 14.58 14.90 DNF 11.13 13.86
28 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.85   14.49    China 19.47 13.30 16.05 14.12 12.85
29 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 13.35   14.86    Hong Kong 13.35 15.28 14.32 16.81 14.98
30 Zijian Wu (吴子健) 12.32   15.15    China 17.21 DNF 12.32 13.33 14.91
31 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.26   15.25    China 12.26 19.03 14.69 16.08 14.97
32 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.55   15.60    China 13.55 18.40 17.07 16.12 13.60
33 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.58   15.70    China 17.02 14.59 11.58 20.18 15.50
34 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 12.79   16.12    China 15.92 14.42 18.01 DNF 12.79
35 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.13   16.16    Hong Kong DNF 13.13 15.17 16.62 16.68
36 Mo Ji (季默) 13.02   16.30    China 13.13 14.81 23.34 20.97 13.02
37 Han Dong (董晗) 13.78   16.50    China 18.52 13.78 16.78 17.27 15.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.75   9.27    China 9.57 8.88 9.50 8.75 9.43
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.83   9.80    China 11.55 9.14 9.46 10.80 7.83
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.64   10.21    China 10.29 10.95 9.65 10.69 8.64
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.94   10.68    China 10.42 10.52 11.11 8.94 12.95
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.52   11.65    Hong Kong 12.58 11.99 13.30 9.52 10.39
6 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 11.04   11.96    China 14.21 11.75 11.04 12.47 11.67
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.62   12.29    China 20.48 13.20 11.39 12.27 10.62
8 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 11.89   12.42    China 11.89 12.14 DNF 11.89 13.23
9 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 11.56   12.52    China 11.64 13.60 13.83 11.56 12.32
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.41   12.80    Hong Kong 12.92 13.31 10.41 13.37 12.17
11 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.04   12.83    China 14.77 12.23 12.10 14.16 11.04
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.13   3.21    China 2.13 2.52 8.12 4.80 2.30
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.54   3.36    China 3.27 2.54 3.61 3.19 4.58
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.21   3.44    China 3.67 3.29 3.21 4.23 3.35
4 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.85   3.73    China 2.85 4.88 3.15 DNF 3.15
5 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 3.97   4.18    China 4.26 4.11 3.97 4.35 4.16
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 3.88   4.24    China 3.94 4.63 3.88 7.59 4.16
7 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 3.78   4.27    China 3.98 4.11 3.78 5.69 4.72
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.48   4.34    China 3.48 3.75 5.52 5.53 3.75
9 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.38   4.40    China 4.30 4.91 4.92 3.38 3.99
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.03   4.50    China 4.65 4.74 4.03 4.10 4.87
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.88   4.52    China 4.86 6.52 4.20 2.88 4.49
12 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 4.12   4.55    China 4.66 4.53 4.12 4.45 5.54
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.18   4.55    China 4.50 4.46 5.41 4.69 4.18
14 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 4.43   4.61    China 4.77 4.43 4.45 4.60 5.81
15 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.90   4.71    China 4.40 3.90 4.93 5.20 4.80
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.24   4.71    Hong Kong 4.79 4.65 4.70 4.24 5.31
17 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 4.41   4.74    China 4.63 4.86 4.41 4.72 8.87
18 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.83   4.87    China 3.83 6.29 4.98 4.09 5.53
19 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 4.33   4.87    China 4.95 4.96 4.70 4.33 5.07
20 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 3.62   4.95    Hong Kong 4.87 5.20 3.62 5.23 4.78
21 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.38   5.12    China 5.44 5.73 4.59 4.38 5.34
22 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 4.90   5.21    China 5.05 5.47 5.72 4.90 5.11
23 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.63   5.23    China 3.63 4.75 7.34 5.48 5.45
24 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 4.67   5.29    China 5.90 4.67 4.76 6.40 5.21
25 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.42   5.33    China 6.24 4.98 5.41 4.42 5.60
26 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.31   5.37    China 5.40 6.96 4.31 5.50 5.22
27 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 5.02   5.38    China 5.48 5.02 5.67 5.51 5.14
28 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.46   5.53    China 5.11 6.18 5.64 5.85 4.46
29 Mo Ji (季默) 4.90   5.53    China 5.05 5.23 8.22 4.90 6.32
30 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 4.92   5.65    China 5.31 5.20 4.92 6.43 8.78
31 Guokang He (何国康) 4.00   5.80    China 4.09 6.71 4.00 8.67 6.60
32 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 5.35   5.92    Hong Kong 7.98 6.70 5.35 5.38 5.68
33 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 4.16   6.03    China 6.20 4.16 6.48 5.96 5.92
34 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.61   6.04    China 6.53 6.89 6.00 5.60 4.61
35 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 5.23   6.14    China 5.23 7.44 5.76 5.63 7.03
36 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 5.13   6.15    China 5.13 6.46 5.60 6.40 6.82
37 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.11   6.16    Hong Kong 7.37 5.49 5.62 3.11 7.87
38 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.51   6.22    China 7.26 5.47 6.14 3.51 7.05
39 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.08   6.31    China 6.44 5.08 7.84 6.21 6.29
40 Chaolin He (何超霖) 4.73   6.35    China 6.59 4.73 6.88 15.70 5.58
41 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 4.88   6.40    China 4.88 6.58 6.96 5.66 8.72
42 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 5.67   6.42    China 5.85 6.47 6.93 7.42 5.67
43 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 5.00   6.53    China 6.65 8.78 6.92 5.00 6.01
44 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 5.94   6.61    China 5.94 6.65 6.84 6.33 8.08
45 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 5.96   6.63    China 6.69 6.87 8.51 6.33 5.96
46 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 3.76   6.72    Hong Kong 7.30 DNF 5.81 7.04 3.76
47 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 5.19   6.72    China 7.00 5.19 6.34 7.11 6.83
48 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 6.70   6.79    China 6.76 6.71 6.91 6.70 7.06
49 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 4.91   6.80    Hong Kong 6.71 6.12 4.91 7.58 12.04
50 Weibiao Liu (刘伟标) 3.53   6.81    China 8.81 6.71 6.35 7.37 3.53
51 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 6.58   6.81    China 6.58 7.13 14.19 6.62 6.69
52 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4.34   6.94    China 5.49 6.28 16.45 9.05 4.34
53 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 5.05   6.96    China 7.29 6.10 7.50 7.49 5.05
54 Jingyu Sun (孙劲宇) 6.35   6.96    China 9.51 6.91 7.43 6.53 6.35
55 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 6.35   6.98    China 6.35 7.82 6.67 7.98 6.46
56 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 6.03   7.08    China 6.03 7.71 8.84 6.75 6.77
57 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 4.71   7.12    China 7.24 7.04 7.66 4.71 7.07
58 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 5.95   7.16    China 7.64 6.86 5.95 6.97 8.32
59 Yongxin Zeng (曾永欣) 6.11   7.17    China 6.90 DNF 7.33 6.11 7.28
60 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 6.36   7.20    China 8.36 6.36 7.73 7.08 6.79
61 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 5.33   7.29    China 7.50 5.33 6.00 8.37 14.91
62 Minrui Yang (杨旻睿) 4.66   7.32    China 7.66 7.21 7.69 7.08 4.66
63 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.59   7.32    China 6.77 9.06 10.65 5.59 6.14
64 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 7.07   7.34    China 7.53 7.14 7.89 7.34 7.07
65 Meihua Su (苏美华) 5.47   7.39    China 8.00 6.96 8.38 5.47 7.21
66 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.95   7.40    China 9.69 5.95 8.33 7.37 6.51
67 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.09   7.46    China 5.09 9.66 6.50 9.04 6.84
68 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.51   7.51    Hong Kong 9.27 6.51 7.32 8.28 6.93
69 Chun Lin (林春) 5.91   7.52    China 5.91 6.58 10.07 9.66 6.31
70 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 6.66   7.58    China 12.56 8.05 7.47 7.21 6.66
71 Bo Huang (黄镈) 5.97   7.68    China 7.57 9.46 11.66 5.97 6.01
72 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 6.96   7.76    China 7.64 7.23 6.96 8.40 8.82
73 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.55   7.82    China 7.75 9.56 8.35 2.55 7.35
74 Zijian Huo (霍梓健) 4.82   7.86    China 7.95 9.02 6.66 4.82 8.98
75 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.11   8.05    China 8.65 7.39 8.23 8.54 6.11
76 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 6.82   8.06    China 6.82 7.53 7.18 9.46 9.97
77 Mo Lin (林墨) 6.58   8.07    China 17.78 6.58 9.91 6.85 7.46
78 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 6.54   8.11    China 8.51 6.54 6.85 14.01 8.98
79 Wenzhe Deng (邓文喆) 5.11   8.18    China 7.92 8.61 9.14 5.11 8.01
80 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 5.34   8.35    China 5.34 11.02 5.99 8.05 DNF
81 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 7.43   8.37    China 9.21 7.48 8.92 8.71 7.43
82 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 6.34   8.46    China 7.27 6.34 13.19 11.58 6.52
83 Chengan He (何成安) 7.71   8.47    China 10.32 9.21 7.83 7.71 8.38
84 Haoyue Sun (孙灏越) 6.79   8.96    China 11.98 9.04 6.79 9.11 8.72
85 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) 7.78   8.96    China 7.78 9.26 8.97 8.65 9.90
86 Yufan You (游宇凡) 5.88   9.08    China 5.88 9.14 10.40 8.23 9.87
87 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 7.09   9.27    China 7.09 8.87 14.42 10.57 8.36
88 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.81   10.09    China 10.69 8.81 9.73 9.86 13.37
89 Chengrui Gu (顾成睿) 7.61   10.28    China 11.53 7.61 10.15 DNF 9.15
90 Ziyang Shao (邵梓洋) 6.06   10.31    China DNF 6.06 10.31 12.83 7.79
91 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 8.00   10.82    China 8.00 9.68 14.03 8.74 15.07
92 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 5.63   11.13    China 5.63 5.92 DNF 16.99 10.48
93 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 9.05   11.63    China 29.95 10.89 9.56 9.05 14.43
94 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.25   11.92    China 12.43 DNF 11.25 11.70 11.64
95 Zhongbin Pu (蒲仲彬) 10.80   12.46    China 13.33 13.03 10.80 13.31 11.05
96 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 9.79   12.65    China 13.38 11.81 16.36 9.79 12.75
97 Haotian Jiang (江皓天) 8.37   13.09    China 14.02 13.05 8.37 22.67 12.20
98 Weihao Yi (易伟豪) 10.57   13.45    China 13.10 10.78 18.30 10.57 16.47
99 Qingfeng Yang (杨庆丰) 11.11   13.94    China 11.11 12.65 DNF 11.85 17.32
100 Mingwei Fu (付鸣威) 10.41   15.16    China 13.00 10.94 DNF 21.53 10.41
101 Lingyu Shang (尚凌宇) 14.17   15.86    China 14.17 16.03 17.32 16.71 14.83
102 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 12.97   16.08    China 16.84 14.45 12.97 23.84 16.96
103 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 8.21   DNF    China 8.21 8.91 DNF 13.78 DNF
104 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 16.30      China 16.30 DNF
105 Zhihua Zhang (张志华) 18.44      China 18.44 20.14
106 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 22.42      China 22.42 26.30
107 Juntai Feng (冯俊泰) DNF      China DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.16   2.78    China 2.95 2.16 2.88 2.51 3.39
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.33   3.79    China 3.72 3.33 3.39 4.72 4.25
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.30   3.89    China 3.06 4.79 2.30 4.70 3.91
4 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.32   3.89    China 3.63 DNF 2.32 5.17 2.87
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.74   3.93    China 4.22 4.08 1.74 3.49 4.32
6 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 3.55   4.11    China 3.63 4.48 4.22 4.58 3.55
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.33   4.12    China 3.69 4.16 2.33 4.50 4.69
8 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.68   4.20    China 4.34 3.98 3.68 5.48 4.29
9 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.30   4.53    China 5.12 4.75 5.70 3.72 3.30
10 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 3.96   4.54    China 5.42 4.88 4.63 4.10 3.96
11 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 3.76   4.63    China 5.19 3.84 3.76 5.04 5.01
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.22   4.64    China 4.61 4.22 4.29 5.01 5.22
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.10   4.76    China 4.57 5.02 4.69 4.10 5.35
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.50   4.87    Hong Kong 5.25 10.52 4.74 4.50 4.62
15 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.88   4.91    China 4.16 5.94 8.47 4.63 3.88
16 Yan Yu (于晏) 4.31   5.02    China 6.61 5.06 4.31 5.44 4.57
17 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.15   5.03    China 5.51 7.40 4.54 5.03 4.15
18 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 3.73   5.22    China 5.26 6.85 5.25 5.14 3.73
19 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 3.93   5.26    China 6.00 3.93 5.82 5.45 4.50
20 Guokang He (何国康) 3.11   5.35    China 5.21 5.20 6.24 5.65 3.11
21 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.81   5.35    China 6.29 6.98 4.88 4.89 3.81
22 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 4.20   5.56    China 4.95 6.60 7.19 5.14 4.20
23 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.73   5.74    Hong Kong 6.87 12.85 4.73 5.40 4.96
24 Mo Ji (季默) 4.57   5.80    China 8.89 4.57 4.62 6.67 6.10
25 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 4.73   6.03    China 6.25 5.51 4.73 6.34 7.41
26 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.89   6.05    China 22.00 6.45 5.84 5.85 4.89
27 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 4.90   6.12    China 6.48 6.86 5.02 10.87 4.90
28 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 5.49   6.17    Hong Kong 5.93 5.49 6.61 5.97 7.10
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.33   2.63    China 2.82 2.66 2.33 2.42 DNF
2 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.97   3.26    China 3.81 3.14 2.97 3.14 3.50
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.80   3.61    China 4.64 3.82 2.80 3.51 3.51
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 3.21   3.83    China 3.21 3.80 3.28 4.40 5.57
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.43   3.88    China 3.43 3.60 5.20 4.01 4.04
6 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 3.80   3.98    China 3.80 3.86 4.28 3.98 4.10
7 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.71   4.44    China 4.24 4.32 4.91 3.71 4.76
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.87   4.52    China 9.67 4.63 4.67 3.87 4.25
9 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.05   4.63    China 4.51 4.38 8.11 5.00 3.05
10 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 3.19   4.68    China 3.19 6.03 5.07 4.50 4.47
11 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 3.47   4.69    China 3.47 6.63 5.26 4.07 4.75
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.96   5.15    China 5.73 5.97 5.08 4.63 3.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 34.74   36.53    China 34.74 49.44 36.35 36.05 37.18
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.25   39.25    China 39.17 40.75 41.45 37.83 34.25
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 37.08   41.37    China 37.24 42.75 37.08 44.12 DNF
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 38.72   42.69    China 43.93 40.82 38.72 43.33 49.79
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 40.26   43.27    Hong Kong 44.20 43.98 41.63 46.29 40.26
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 40.37   43.42    China 40.37 44.50 44.53 50.52 41.24
7 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 41.32   45.12    Hong Kong 41.42 41.32 50.87 43.06 58.66
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 41.82   46.17    China 49.40 46.44 41.82 43.94 48.13
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 40.43   46.69    China 46.00 DNF 40.43 48.05 46.02
10 Yi Wei (危毅) 41.52   46.95    China 47.59 49.32 51.15 43.93 41.52
11 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 38.82   47.12    China 38.82 49.95 43.48 48.98 48.89
12 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 42.80   47.43    China 45.85 52.03 42.80 47.08 49.37
13 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 41.39   47.58    China 48.95 53.49 41.39 45.81 47.99
14 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 41.52   48.83    China 50.54 52.21 43.75 52.87 41.52
15 Mo Ji (季默) 45.45   49.43    China 45.45 1:00.33 47.09 46.74 54.45
16 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 45.88   50.02    China 50.77 45.88 52.45 52.04 47.25
17 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 45.34   50.17    Hong Kong 51.04 48.78 50.69 58.10 45.34
18 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 46.41   51.28    China 46.41 58.88 48.22 51.69 53.94
19 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 46.50   51.47    China 50.07 55.78 48.55 57.42 46.50
20 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 46.05   51.50    China 46.05 51.27 1:02.06 53.96 49.27
21 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 46.28   51.89    China DNF 52.27 46.28 50.45 52.96
22 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 47.02   53.57    Hong Kong 47.02 53.08 59.58 56.99 50.64
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 50.90   53.87    China 52.63 57.41 52.86 50.90 56.13
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 44.14   53.89    Hong Kong 52.68 59.76 50.78 58.20 44.14
25 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 48.66   54.42    China 56.30 48.66 1:08.71 52.19 54.77
26 Geng Xie (谢耿) 53.43   55.60    China 54.93 1:16.93 55.22 56.66 53.43
27 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 49.50   55.68    China 54.22 59.01 57.06 55.77 49.50
28 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 49.00   56.21    Hong Kong 54.15 49.00 1:41.21 59.27 55.21
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 51.93   57.48    China 1:01.20 52.51 51.93 58.74 1:02.61
30 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 43.45   57.73    China 43.45 1:03.53 1:00.87 56.48 55.84
31 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 45.94   58.55    China 56.47 45.94 1:00.33 1:02.86 58.84
32 Chun Lin (林春) 50.34   59.76    China 51.53 53.26 50.34 1:14.48 1:30.28
33 Jin Liao (廖劲) 49.39   1:01.56    China 49.39 1:12.91 59.05 1:06.51 59.12
34 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 54.24   1:04.48    China 54.24 1:10.61 59.25 1:10.37 1:03.83
35 Guokang He (何国康) 55.19      China 57.40 55.19
36 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 55.39      China 55.39 57.67
37 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 55.40      Hong Kong 1:06.20 55.40
38 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 57.06      China 57.06 1:07.38
39 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 58.03      China 1:00.60 58.03
40 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 58.39      China 58.39 1:00.81
41 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 58.66      China 58.66 1:11.21
42 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 59.22      China 59.22 59.48
43 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 59.48      China 59.48 1:02.47
43 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 59.48      China 1:03.13 59.48
45 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 59.81      China 1:06.46 59.81
46 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 1:00.32      China 1:00.32 1:13.07
47 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 1:00.40      China DNF 1:00.40
48 Yi Yang (杨易) 1:00.61      China 1:00.61 1:02.57
49 An Hu (胡安) 1:02.40      China 1:02.40 1:02.95
50 Chaolin He (何超霖) 1:02.86      China 1:13.42 1:02.86
51 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:03.39      China 1:03.39 1:23.33
52 Yan Yu (于晏) 1:03.92      China 1:15.85 1:03.92
53 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 1:04.22      China DNF 1:04.22
54 Jingyu Sun (孙劲宇) 1:04.54      China 1:04.54 1:15.86
55 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 1:04.63      China 1:17.72 1:04.63
56 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:04.70      China 1:05.34 1:04.70
57 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:05.99      China 1:05.99 DNF
58 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:11.95      China 1:12.03 1:11.95
59 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 1:15.00      China 1:15.00 1:49.22
60 Qi Li (李其) 1:17.55      China 1:17.55 1:19.20
61 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) 1:20.16      China 1:30.90 1:20.16
62 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 1:25.77      China 1:25.77 DNF
63 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:29.28      China 1:29.28 1:37.03
64 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 1:34.07      China DNF 1:34.07
65 Meihua Su (苏美华) 1:34.81      China 1:34.81 DNF
66 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 1:35.12      China 1:38.94 1:35.12
67 Minrui Yang (杨旻睿) 1:36.86      China 1:41.02 1:36.86
68 Wenzhe Deng (邓文喆) 1:37.85      China 1:55.58 1:37.85
69 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) 1:42.06      China 1:52.32 1:42.06
70 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 1:42.86      China 1:42.86 1:48.04
71 Weikang Liang (梁伟康) 1:49.66      China 1:49.66 DNF
72 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:50.52      China 1:50.52 DNF
73 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 1:56.29      China DNF 1:56.29
74 Hao Yang (杨浩) 1:57.01      China DNF 1:57.01
75 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 2:02.77      China 2:02.77 2:18.47
76 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) DNF      China DNF DNF
76 Luo Yang (杨络) DNF      China DNF DNF
76 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) DNF      China DNF DNF
76 Huang Hu (胡煌) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 27.39   AsR 34.38    China 27.39 37.61 34.24 32.82 36.09
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.74   39.16    China 1:22.25 39.63 34.74 39.21 38.63
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 35.86   41.21    China 39.84 43.54 51.94 35.86 40.25
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 37.94   41.79    Hong Kong 38.25 40.15 46.96 37.94 53.18
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 38.15   43.08    China 41.61 42.83 44.80 38.15 49.01
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 36.33   43.54    China 43.70 40.46 36.33 46.45 46.49
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 39.91   43.64    China 45.63 39.91 43.33 45.43 42.15
8 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 40.91   45.13    China 1:03.44 43.94 40.91 49.16 42.28
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 40.16   45.53    China 40.16 42.51 44.31 49.93 49.77
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 41.58   45.94    Hong Kong 45.55 53.78 43.49 41.58 48.78
11 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 38.46   46.54    Hong Kong 45.44 49.57 47.66 46.51 38.46
12 Yi Wei (危毅) 41.52   46.85    China 47.33 49.63 43.60 52.31 41.52
13 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 39.90   47.05    China 47.27 55.03 39.90 49.58 44.29
14 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 43.92   47.49    China 46.92 50.18 50.60 45.37 43.92
15 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 46.55   47.99    China 46.55 51.78 49.41 46.74 47.82
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 45.04   48.20    Hong Kong 53.46 50.28 49.08 45.25 45.04
17 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 42.58   48.53    China 48.40 48.58 54.39 42.58 48.60
18 Mo Ji (季默) 46.52   49.98    China 48.38 46.52 55.07 54.71 46.84
19 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 47.46   50.64    Hong Kong 47.46 51.59 55.58 48.08 52.26
20 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 48.88   51.23    China 48.88 51.26 57.49 53.18 49.26
21 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 45.86   51.24    China 45.86 53.76 55.28 50.22 49.74
22 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 44.56   51.25    China 50.76 53.44 49.54 54.82 44.56
23 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 45.61   51.31    China 52.70 45.61 47.81 53.42 56.26
24 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 44.32   52.71    China 51.84 44.32 59.87 54.98 51.31
25 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 44.56   53.30    Hong Kong 56.72 50.07 56.05 53.78 44.56
26 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 51.56   54.75    China 53.28 51.56 58.74 52.24 DNF
27 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 50.62   55.19    China 50.62 53.36 57.93 57.88 54.34
28 Chun Lin (林春) 52.00   55.85    China 1:10.52 54.61 1:00.88 52.06 52.00
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 45.83   57.48    China 58.41 45.83 59.13 1:00.77 54.90
30 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 46.49   58.76    China 1:05.60 55.13 1:14.84 46.49 55.56
31 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 56.96   59.35    China 58.51 1:04.43 57.99 1:01.55 56.96
32 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 54.68   59.74    China 58.86 54.68 55.61 1:16.87 1:04.76
33 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 47.20   1:00.06    China 1:21.09 1:05.01 1:00.54 54.64 47.20
34 Jin Liao (廖劲) 57.76   1:02.32    China 57.76 1:01.70 1:11.67 1:01.94 1:03.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 34.21   34.47    China 34.21 34.28 34.32 34.81 35.29
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.74   37.07    China 34.47 30.74 41.50 41.06 35.68
3 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 36.73   40.45   NR  Hong Kong 36.73 52.74 38.54 40.82 42.00
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 36.43   41.25    China 43.93 39.20 36.43 DNF 40.63
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 37.49   42.15    China 41.83 37.49 45.76 41.59 43.04
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 40.59   42.73    China 41.96 44.15 47.05 40.59 42.08
7 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 36.31   44.43    Hong Kong 47.73 48.24 36.31 46.25 39.30
8 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 39.89   44.68    China 46.63 42.13 45.72 46.20 39.89
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 36.25   45.06    China 36.25 53.79 47.49 43.75 43.94
10 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 45.65   49.99    China 45.95 49.95 45.65 54.08 59.79
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:02.95   1:09.50    China 1:13.39 1:02.95 1:12.81 1:05.65 1:10.04
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:12.93   1:19.00    China 1:19.94 1:24.18 1:13.34 1:12.93 1:23.71
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:12.01   1:19.69    China 1:14.18 1:19.90 1:12.01 1:31.24 1:25.00
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:14.01   1:24.49    China 1:22.31 1:14.01 1:20.47 1:30.69 1:39.04
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:19.69   1:24.53    China 1:22.81 1:34.35 1:25.74 1:19.69 1:25.03
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:18.67   1:25.73    China 1:28.03 1:24.71 1:24.45 1:18.67 1:30.29
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:20.49   1:31.48    China 1:42.96 1:25.91 1:44.63 1:20.49 1:25.58
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:28.83   1:32.04    Hong Kong 1:38.37 1:30.14 1:34.21 1:31.78 1:28.83
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:28.35   1:32.60    China 1:28.35 1:34.00 1:30.49 1:33.32 1:34.44
10 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:24.43   1:32.94    Hong Kong 1:38.81 1:37.80 1:35.36 1:25.65 1:24.43
11 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:27.83   1:33.93    China 1:31.36 1:39.43 1:27.83 1:31.01 1:42.42
12 An Hu (胡安) 1:23.38   1:34.48    China 1:33.25 1:23.38 1:37.55 1:32.65 1:38.18
13 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 1:28.15   1:35.77    China 1:31.59 1:28.15 1:38.43 1:37.28 1:38.96
14 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:24.02   1:40.15    China 1:42.33 1:24.02 1:41.06 1:52.53 1:37.07
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:22.25   1:40.21    Hong Kong 1:47.47 1:41.32 1:38.51 1:22.25 1:40.81
16 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:33.95   1:43.40    China 1:50.70 1:39.86 1:52.46 1:39.64 1:33.95
17 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:36.37   1:45.96    China 1:42.91 1:45.67 1:49.30 2:04.13 1:36.37
18 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 1:43.25   1:48.34    China 2:17.61 1:43.25 1:45.12 1:45.06 1:54.83
19 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:33.37   1:48.80    Hong Kong 1:55.93 1:48.47 1:33.37 1:42.01 2:14.19
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:39.40   1:49.27    China 2:09.38 1:39.40 1:55.58 1:47.56 1:44.68
21 Guokang He (何国康) 1:34.26   1:50.01    China 1:34.26 1:44.25 1:54.67 1:51.11 1:56.66
22 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:43.84   1:50.49    Hong Kong 1:51.98 1:43.84 1:45.66 2:09.90 1:53.84
23 Mo Ji (季默) 1:42.15   1:52.93    China 1:42.15 2:06.87 1:45.60 1:59.28 1:53.91
24 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:49.56   DNF    China 1:49.56 DNF 2:04.88 DNS DNS
25 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 1:51.20      China 1:51.20 1:51.64
26 Han Dong (董晗) 1:53.03      China 1:57.77 1:53.03
27 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:57.10      China 1:57.10 2:10.68
28 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 2:02.19      China 2:04.80 2:02.19
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 2:02.27      China 2:02.27 2:17.80
30 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 2:03.41      China 2:03.41 2:14.35
31 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2:05.20      China 2:06.39 2:05.20
32 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 2:06.32      China 2:16.11 2:06.32
33 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 2:08.77      China DNF 2:08.77
34 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2:10.80      China 2:10.80 2:17.49
35 Jin Liao (廖劲) 2:10.85      China 2:10.85 2:28.09
36 Yan Yu (于晏) 2:13.75      China 2:13.75 DNF
37 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 2:15.71      China 2:34.78 2:15.71
38 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 2:16.58      China 2:16.58 2:20.73
39 Chaolin He (何超霖) 2:17.88      China 2:17.88 DNF
40 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 2:22.98      China 2:25.04 2:22.98
41 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2:25.17      China 2:25.17 2:43.46
42 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 2:28.54      China 2:28.54 2:29.27
43 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2:33.62      China 2:33.62 DNF
44 Chun Lin (林春) 2:38.98      China 2:38.98 2:42.86
45 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 2:45.95      China 2:45.95 2:56.52
46 Xinyue Lin (林心悦) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Xuyang Zhang (张煦阳) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:06.07   1:11.01    China 1:06.07 1:09.22 1:09.77 1:14.05 1:16.92
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:11.35   1:13.56    China 1:13.00 1:12.96 1:11.35 1:14.73 1:20.42
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:11.87   1:17.49    China 1:17.04 DNF 1:20.97 1:11.87 1:14.45
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:20.49   1:26.27    China 1:28.48 1:20.49 1:21.26 1:37.64 1:29.08
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:11.15   1:26.37    China 1:24.78 1:23.99 1:30.35 1:11.15 1:38.56
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:13.44   1:27.25    China 1:13.44 1:26.50 1:32.08 1:23.18 1:35.33
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:21.84   1:30.86    China 1:44.80 1:40.32 1:21.84 1:30.36 1:21.89
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:22.86   1:32.28    China 1:28.06 1:33.23 1:35.55 1:22.86 1:35.65
9 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:27.75   1:33.15    Hong Kong 1:36.49 1:29.49 1:33.48 1:27.75 1:45.16
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:23.95   1:34.98    Hong Kong 1:43.17 1:30.94 1:49.20 1:23.95 1:30.82
11 An Hu (胡安) 1:31.94   1:36.44    China 1:39.91 1:36.64 1:32.78 1:31.94 1:43.00
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:27.08   1:37.07    Hong Kong 1:27.08 2:00.67 1:37.62 1:44.67 1:28.93
13 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:29.91   1:37.85    Hong Kong 1:38.43 1:37.37 2:00.09 1:37.75 1:29.91
14 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:30.38   1:38.29    China 1:42.30 1:45.31 1:33.53 1:39.04 1:30.38
15 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 1:32.36   1:39.98    China 1:44.36 1:32.36 1:37.95 1:45.58 1:37.63
16 Guokang He (何国康) 1:40.45   1:44.13    China 1:49.42 1:40.45 1:45.23 1:41.03 1:46.14
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:35.93   1:44.80    China 1:38.17 1:35.93 DNF 1:47.84 1:48.39
18 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:36.79   1:45.23    China 1:46.50 1:36.79 1:41.87 1:47.31 1:54.40
19 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:42.58   1:45.74    China 1:46.96 2:07.70 1:43.69 1:42.58 1:46.56
20 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:32.67   1:47.93    China 1:52.39 1:48.08 1:53.07 1:43.33 1:32.67
21 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 1:49.22   1:57.30    China 2:05.52 1:57.46 1:49.22 1:58.45 1:56.00
22 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:50.45   1:59.05    Hong Kong 2:04.71 2:14.73 2:01.28 1:51.16 1:50.45
23 Mo Ji (季默) 1:35.74   2:01.31    China 1:49.74 2:50.95 2:21.92 1:35.74 1:52.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:06.10   1:08.20    China 1:11.03 1:21.36 1:06.10 1:06.52 1:07.04
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:09.42   1:12.60    China 1:15.63 1:10.80 1:11.38 1:21.41 1:09.42
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:14.35   1:17.98    China 1:16.41 1:18.60 1:21.92 1:14.35 1:18.94
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:17.80   1:21.81    China 1:17.80 1:37.16 1:19.13 1:21.51 1:24.80
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:24.50   1:25.44    China 1:26.26 1:36.91 1:24.70 1:24.50 1:25.35
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:24.31   1:26.44    Hong Kong 1:24.31 1:30.28 1:24.72 1:37.74 1:24.32
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:18.87   1:27.98    China 1:24.73 1:26.70 1:18.87 1:32.50 1:33.39
8 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:22.38   1:30.84    China 1:29.36 1:34.32 1:22.38 1:44.40 1:28.83
9 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:14.31   1:32.05    China 1:22.11 1:14.31 1:47.34 1:35.55 1:38.49
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:40.01   1:42.42    Hong Kong 1:43.24 2:00.76 1:41.39 1:42.62 1:40.01
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:15.72   2:24.15    China 2:33.01 2:15.72 2:23.71
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:25.63   2:34.04    China 2:38.34 2:25.63 2:38.15
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:24.18   2:34.54    China 2:40.38 2:39.07 2:24.18
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:36.22   2:46.23    China 3:02.58 2:39.89 2:36.22
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:36.34   2:52.97    China 2:58.52 3:04.04 2:36.34
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:58.41   2:58.92    Hong Kong 2:58.89 2:58.41 2:59.45
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2:58.67   3:04.81    China 2:58.67 3:10.39 3:05.36
8 An Hu (胡安) 2:53.53   3:14.82    China 3:00.26 2:53.53 3:50.67
9 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 3:12.24   3:17.48    China 3:24.01 3:16.18 3:12.24
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:57.35   3:24.67    Hong Kong 3:10.55 2:57.35 4:06.12
11 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3:15.89   3:26.80    China 3:15.89 3:42.47 3:22.04
12 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 3:29.21   3:37.62    China 3:29.21 3:40.56 3:43.08
13 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:38.56      China 3:38.56
14 Mo Ji (季默) 4:03.90      China 4:03.90
15 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 4:14.11      China 4:14.11
16 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4:24.47      China 4:24.47
17 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4:33.55      China 4:33.55
18 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 4:42.97      China 4:42.97
19 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:54.49      China 4:54.49
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:58.03   3:01.23    China 2:58.03 3:02.74 3:02.91
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:21.66   3:27.26    China 3:25.13 3:34.99 3:21.66
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:41.07   3:57.70    China 4:14.61 3:57.43 3:41.07
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3:48.68   4:03.43    China 4:18.15 3:48.68 4:03.45
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:52.85   4:03.85    China 4:11.39 3:52.85 4:07.31
6 An Hu (胡安) 4:02.42   4:10.22    China 4:18.05 4:10.20 4:02.42
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:56.27   4:10.39    China 4:17.55 3:56.27 4:17.35
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 3:58.70   4:11.98    China 4:12.14 3:58.70 4:25.11
9 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:04.69   4:14.57    China 4:31.07 4:07.94 4:04.69
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4:14.26   4:21.63    Hong Kong 4:15.74 4:14.26 4:34.89
11 Han Dong (董晗) 4:26.94   4:33.60    China 4:40.57 4:33.29 4:26.94
12 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4:17.61   4:35.15    China 4:25.81 5:02.02 4:17.61
13 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4:40.39   4:47.82    Hong Kong 4:40.39 4:58.31 4:44.77
14 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4:47.00   4:51.79    China 4:55.48 4:52.90 4:47.00
15 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 4:40.88   4:58.22    China 4:52.41 5:21.36 4:40.88
16 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5:45.72      China 5:45.72
17 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 6:08.66      China 6:08.66
18 Mo Ji (季默) 6:48.90      China 6:48.90
19 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 6:52.95      China 6:52.95
20 Kun Zhu (朱锟) DNF      China DNF
20 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28.01   DNF    China 28.01 31.75 DNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:15.08   1:21.10    China 1:24.08 1:15.08 1:24.15
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:40.72   DNF    China DNF 1:40.72 DNF
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:55.43   DNF    China DNF 3:14.08 1:55.43
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2:02.70   DNF    China 2:02.70 DNF DNF
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:06.25   DNF    China DNF 2:06.25 DNF
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:10.13   DNF    China DNF 2:10.13 DNF
8 Chun Lin (林春) 2:14.62   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:14.62
9 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 2:17.90   DNF    China 2:17.90 2:52.27 DNF
10 Mo Ji (季默) 2:40.63   DNF    China 2:40.63 DNF DNF
11 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3:34.71   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:34.71
12 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:46.28   4:03.47    China 4:11.96 4:12.18 3:46.28
13 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 4:23.61   DNF    China DNF 4:23.61 DNF
14 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4:55.80   DNF    China DNF 4:55.80 DNF
15 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
15 Yi Yang (杨易) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Yan Yu (于晏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
15 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Zihang Lin (林子杭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.11   27.74   WR  China 29.47 27.63 26.11
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:11.47   DNF    China DNF 1:25.56 1:11.47
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:41.93   DNF    China DNF 1:41.93 DNF
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:52.97   DNF    China 1:52.97 DNF DNF
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:08.93   DNF    China 2:08.93 DNF DNF
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 2:10.28   DNF    China DNF 2:10.28 DNF
7 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 2:10.88   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:10.88
8 Chun Lin (林春) 2:18.50   DNF    China 2:18.50 DNF DNF
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Mo Ji (季默) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 30   33.33    China 30 39 31
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 29   36.00    China 36 29 43
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 34   36.33    China 38 37 34
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 32   36.67    China 32 36 42
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 38   39.00    China 40 38 39
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 39   39.67    China 41 39 39
7 Xuesi Chen (陈学思) 30   40.33    China 30 37 54
8 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 38   40.33    China 44 38 39
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 35   41.00    China 35 43 45
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 40   44.67    China 46 48 40
11 Mo Ji (季默) 44   46.00    China 44 50 44
12 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 46   51.00    China 46 50 57
13 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 50   54.33    China 52 50 61
14 Bo Huang (黄镈) 33   DNF    China 43 DNF 33
15 Geng Xie (谢耿) 37   DNF    China 47 37 DNF
15 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 37   DNF    China DNF 37 44
15 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 37   DNF    China 41 37 DNF
18 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 38   DNF    China 43 38 DNF
19 Yi Wei (危毅) 41   DNF    China 48 DNF 41
19 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 41   DNF    China DNF DNF 41
21 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 45   DNF    China DNF DNF 45
22 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 46   DNF    China DNF 46 48
22 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 46   DNF    Hong Kong 46 DNF 49
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 47   DNF    Hong Kong 47 DNF DNF
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 56   DNF    China 56 DNF 56
26 Chun Lin (林春) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
26 Yunong Li (李雨浓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.41   15.53    China 13.41 17.06 14.73 15.50 16.37
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.83   NR 15.72   NR  Hong Kong 20.30 13.99 18.98 12.83 14.19
3 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.48   16.45    China 14.48 14.58 17.93 17.22 17.55
4 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 14.81   17.43    China 18.73 18.55 14.81 21.85 15.02
5 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 16.47   17.66    China 19.29 16.47 17.83 18.53 16.61
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.50   18.90    China 13.50 22.71 24.96 18.14 15.85
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 16.63   19.02    China 20.90 21.94 18.02 18.13 16.63
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 18.09   19.79    China 18.09 20.94 18.74 20.15 20.48
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 17.99   19.91    China 17.99 18.39 22.26 26.53 19.08
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.40   20.30    Hong Kong 16.32 13.40 24.57 23.62 20.95
11 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 19.92   21.50    China 19.92 22.57 20.16 21.76 24.60
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 18.22   21.67    China 18.22 30.86 20.59 21.65 22.77
13 Chun Lin (林春) 19.27   22.05    China 19.27 21.56 23.43 23.75 21.16
14 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.11   22.23    Hong Kong 22.02 24.61 24.34 20.34 19.11
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.41   22.40    Hong Kong 20.53 18.41 36.92 24.81 21.86
16 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 19.26   22.52    China 23.19 25.71 22.84 21.54 19.26
17 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 16.98   22.53    China 21.00 22.51 25.58 24.08 16.98
18 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 19.07   22.57    China 20.69 19.07 23.76 25.00 23.26
19 Mo Ji (季默) 17.83   22.70    China 17.83 20.53 24.46 26.21 23.11
20 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 16.84   23.76    China 26.71 22.21 16.84 34.92 22.37
21 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 19.63   24.07    China 23.28 22.77 29.94 19.63 26.15
22 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.89   24.09    China 23.59 16.89 24.19 24.48 27.04
23 Bo Huang (黄镈) 23.42   24.53    China 26.16 23.42 31.00 23.67 23.77
24 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 21.92   24.84    China 25.62 25.20 23.69 26.23 21.92
25 Yi Wei (危毅) 19.61   25.34    China 23.77 27.70 27.04 19.61 25.21
26 Chaolin He (何超霖) 23.22   25.41    China 24.88 26.00 36.46 23.22 25.34
27 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 19.90   25.63    Hong Kong 26.02 25.18 25.69 27.86 19.90
28 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 22.07   25.88    China 32.21 24.71 29.72 22.07 23.22
29 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 21.26   26.12    Hong Kong 21.32 26.93 30.99 30.12 21.26
30 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 22.61   26.17    China 33.94 24.21 22.61 28.85 25.46
31 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 23.18   26.19    Hong Kong 23.32 26.10 29.52 29.16 23.18
32 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 19.33   26.23    China 24.85 25.10 28.73 30.87 19.33
33 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 24.41   26.65    China 24.68 27.16 28.94 28.10 24.41
34 Chengan He (何成安) 22.68   26.73    China 22.68 26.09 33.65 28.16 25.95
35 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 25.16   26.85    China 25.16 26.99 26.31 27.24 30.68
36 Zhe Jia (贾喆) 19.19   27.37    China DNF 26.90 28.18 19.19 27.02
37 Jiahua Zhang (张家华) 22.59   27.44    China 25.32 29.32 31.04 22.59 27.67
38 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 23.63   27.54    China 23.63 28.53 28.51 29.20 25.59
39 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 26.20   27.54    China 26.38 30.04 36.01 26.20 26.21
40 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.36   28.14    China 29.48 27.41 27.53 36.13 24.36
41 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 22.39   28.16    China 26.40 22.39 31.25 30.76 27.33
42 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 22.83   28.58    China 26.82 22.83 31.32 31.33 27.59
43 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 25.77   28.95    China 29.33 29.61 25.77 38.45 27.90
44 Hao Yang (杨浩) 24.03   29.18    China 28.69 30.97 24.03 33.00 27.88
45 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 27.70   29.44    China 28.55 27.70 31.80 35.95 27.97
46 Chiu Nga Hin (趙屹軒) 24.14   29.52    Hong Kong 24.14 24.96 33.29 42.14 30.32
47 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 26.08   30.32    China 26.47 29.54 26.08 34.95 45.50
48 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 26.72   30.42    Hong Kong 26.72 31.55 30.84 31.02 29.40
49 Geng Xie (谢耿) 26.34   31.91    China 26.34 33.13 28.03 38.11 34.58
50 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 27.93   32.10    China 31.23 27.93 33.27 37.36 31.79
51 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 26.98   32.13    China DNF 26.98 38.47 30.04 27.87
52 Wenzhe Deng (邓文喆) 28.18   32.62    China 28.18 31.88 33.28 51.13 32.71
53 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 28.39   33.42    China 32.64 28.39 35.50 35.02 32.61
54 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 23.78   38.59    China 45.47 23.78 41.96 DNF 28.35
55 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 30.18      China 30.18 43.23
56 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 30.36      China 30.36 31.16
57 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 30.74      China 34.75 30.74
58 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 32.24      China 32.24 37.44
59 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 32.62      China 34.13 32.62
60 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 33.05      China 45.82 33.05
61 Jingyu Sun (孙劲宇) 33.18      China 33.18 DNF
62 Jianwei Liu (刘建炜) 33.19      China DNF 33.19
63 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 33.26      China 33.59 33.26
64 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 33.94      China 33.94 34.55
65 An Hu (胡安) 35.26      China 42.02 35.26
66 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 35.30      China 40.38 35.30
67 Minghao Li (李铭豪) 35.55      China 38.94 35.55
68 Meihua Su (苏美华) 41.22      China 41.22 44.01
69 Minrui Yang (杨旻睿) 43.69      China 43.80 43.69
70 Huang Hu (胡煌) 49.30      China 49.30 58.60
71 Zhibo Yin (阴智博) 49.69      China 49.69 50.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.11   15.56    China 17.06 16.00 12.11 17.18 13.61
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.01   16.22    China 16.15 17.40 15.11 14.01 18.00
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.40   NR 16.98    Hong Kong 12.40 18.24 18.92 16.26 16.45
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.80   17.38    China 18.55 17.27 17.91 16.80 16.97
5 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 16.08   17.59    China 17.62 20.21 17.07 16.08 18.09
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.82   19.01    China 16.82 20.78 18.92 17.60 20.51
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 14.69   19.63    China 14.69 26.24 21.95 22.10 14.83
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 18.05   20.47    China 18.05 22.50 19.93 20.75 20.72
9 Chun Lin (林春) 19.16   21.49    China 31.19 20.38 21.56 22.53 19.16
10 Mo Ji (季默) 18.97   21.93    China 23.37 21.37 18.97 21.04 26.55
11 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.04   21.94    Hong Kong 22.85 23.18 19.79 24.85 13.04
12 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 20.78   22.58    China 22.27 23.60 24.06 20.78 21.86
13 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 20.10   22.62    China 22.59 20.10 24.70 28.06 20.58
14 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 21.76   23.29    China 24.40 26.78 23.24 22.23 21.76
15 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 21.40   23.51    China 26.79 22.36 26.69 21.40 21.47
16 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 22.69   23.76    Hong Kong 22.69 23.42 23.26 24.60 30.13
17 Bo Huang (黄镈) 23.56   25.08    China 24.40 25.16 25.68 23.56 31.72
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.37   25.15    Hong Kong 25.35 28.15 18.37 28.47 21.96
19 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 21.25   25.91    Hong Kong 21.25 26.41 DNF 24.82 26.49
20 Yi Wei (危毅) 25.47   25.95    China 26.39 26.46 25.47 25.97 25.49
21 Chaolin He (何超霖) 25.00   26.45    China 26.38 27.05 25.93 25.00 27.16
22 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 22.81   26.68    China 30.45 30.29 22.81 25.76 23.99
23 Chengan He (何成安) 25.55   26.85    China 30.26 25.60 29.16 25.80 25.55
24 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 24.79   27.07    China 25.61 27.28 28.31 24.79 31.28
25 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 17.50   27.15    China 22.10 29.36 29.98 DNF 17.50
26 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 22.63   27.15    China 22.63 28.80 26.63 30.09 26.02
27 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 20.02   27.25    China 20.02 30.52 30.69 26.84 24.40
28 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 23.39   27.75    Hong Kong 32.46 24.47 26.31 23.39 33.07
29 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 23.96   27.91    Hong Kong 34.52 28.33 30.11 25.30 23.96
30 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 22.17   27.92    China 24.01 33.50 26.26 DNF 22.17
31 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 26.01   29.56    China 27.87 31.21 32.27 26.01 29.61
32 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 26.17   30.31    China 35.59 28.26 DNF 26.17 27.09
33 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 22.68   30.98    China 31.81 33.96 27.18 22.68 36.03
34 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 25.49   31.78    China 32.30 32.12 30.91 25.49 33.12
35 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 26.15   32.96    China 41.08 37.82 26.15 30.45 30.60
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.75   15.81    China 16.25 15.68 19.88 14.75 15.49
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 13.45   16.49    China 15.83 17.30 13.45 DNF 16.33
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.75   17.31    China 20.28 16.01 18.78 17.13 14.75
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 16.30   17.49    Hong Kong 18.51 17.34 20.30 16.61 16.30
5 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.44   18.50    China 19.82 17.82 17.87 16.44 22.58
6 Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩) 16.73   18.73    China 16.73 18.22 19.64 18.98 18.99
7 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 12.87   19.40    China 12.87 18.64 20.29 22.23 19.26
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 17.61   19.67    China 18.29 20.69 17.61 20.02 22.28
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 20.11   22.00    Hong Kong 22.07 23.31 21.62 22.31 20.11
10 Mo Ji (季默) 20.94   25.69    China 20.94 30.06 26.08 23.52 27.47
11 Chun Lin (林春) 18.16   26.41    China 37.94 18.16 21.65 35.04 22.53
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 38.18   NR 46.88   NR  China 52.24 38.18 50.23
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 44.83   54.77    China 1:07.31 44.83 52.16
3 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:26.84   1:39.23    China 1:26.84 1:27.34 2:03.50
4 Mo Ji (季默) 1:43.31   2:05.67    China 1:43.31 2:33.55 2:00.16
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:04.49   2:28.56    China 2:24.57 2:04.49 2:56.62
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 3:14.21      Hong Kong 3:14.21
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:17.41      China 3:17.41
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:56.92      China 3:56.92
9 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4:30.66      China 4:30.66
10 Yunong Li (李雨浓) DNF      China DNF
10 Xiao Hu (胡霄) DNF      China DNF
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 7.38   7.82    China 8.02 8.89 7.38 7.89 7.56
2 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 11.02   12.10    China 13.72 13.16 11.87 11.02 11.26
3 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 14.36   15.60    China 16.26 14.36 16.56 14.64 15.89
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 13.09   NR 15.61   NR  Hong Kong 16.55 14.66 13.09 15.63 DNF
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.30   16.29    China 16.95 14.30 19.87 15.41 16.51
6 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 15.02   17.65    China 17.07 18.13 17.76 19.25 15.02
7 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 14.72   17.91    China 14.72 24.68 19.89 16.25 17.59
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 17.23   19.16    China 20.54 19.59 19.67 17.23 18.23
9 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.54   29.94    Hong Kong DNF 19.54 41.05 24.04 24.72
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.98   DNF    China 11.68 DNF DNF 8.98 9.64
11 Yan Yu (于晏) 14.88   DNF    China 14.88 DNF 21.31 15.54 DNF
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 20.65      China 23.18 20.65
13 Mo Ji (季默) 22.19      China 23.89 22.19
14 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 26.37      China 26.37 33.50
15 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 27.72      China DNF 27.72
16 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) 30.10      China 30.10 30.16
17 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 30.85      China 30.85 33.12
18 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 32.71      China DNF 32.71
19 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 35.93      China 37.02 35.93
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:15.72   1:18.98    China 1:18.06 1:15.72 1:20.15 1:33.72 1:18.72
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:05.96   1:25.04    Hong Kong 1:05.96 1:16.88 1:42.13 1:16.12 1:48.53
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:32.60   1:37.45    China 1:32.60 1:43.15 1:33.43 1:35.77 1:45.01
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:28.96   1:44.99    China 1:28.96 1:41.49 1:53.92 1:39.57 1:54.73
5 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:33.50   1:47.87    China 1:43.18 1:47.33 1:53.10 1:33.50 1:56.59
6 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:43.31   1:49.41    China 1:49.18 1:46.16 1:43.31 1:52.88 1:55.38
7 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 1:40.23   1:51.12    China 1:53.86 1:43.61 1:55.90 1:40.23 2:00.83
8 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:39.39   1:55.17    China 1:39.39 1:43.07 1:59.37 2:33.65 2:03.07
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:47.36   1:58.70    China DNF 1:47.39 1:54.11 1:47.36 2:14.61
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:46.99   2:01.25    China 1:59.22 2:07.15 1:46.99 2:16.64 1:57.39
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:47.20   2:08.76    Hong Kong DNF 1:47.20 2:11.67 2:23.74 1:50.88
12 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 2:33.75      China 2:34.37 2:33.75
13 Mo Ji (季默) 2:41.77      China 2:41.77 2:51.94
14 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:50.91      China 2:50.91 3:03.72
15 Geng Xie (谢耿) 2:51.43      China 2:52.66 2:51.43
16 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 3:14.37      China 3:14.37 3:18.41
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.15   3.55    China 3.15 6.30 3.84 3.38 3.44
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.82   4.23    China 4.13 5.76 3.82 4.28 4.29
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.53   5.11    China 4.53 5.15 4.78 5.40 7.81
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.44   5.80    China 5.26 8.49 6.58 4.44 5.57
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.11   NR 6.16   NR  Hong Kong 5.95 6.09 7.43 5.11 6.43
6 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 5.47   6.47    China 6.21 9.70 7.26 5.47 5.94
7 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 4.99   7.14    China 5.51 16.23 7.83 4.99 8.09
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 5.63   7.21    China 6.93 8.27 7.96 5.63 6.74
9 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.75   7.47    China 6.97 14.30 8.66 6.77 5.75
10 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 7.08   7.59    China 7.08 8.24 7.24 7.30 8.40
11 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 5.97   8.34    China 5.97 9.31 11.96 8.25 7.46
12 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 8.45   9.32    China 8.53 DNF 8.45 9.57 9.85
13 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.33   9.56    Hong Kong 7.33 9.09 9.78 9.81 10.53
14 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 7.94   9.60    China 12.78 11.04 7.94 9.14 8.63
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.93   9.83    China 7.93 8.73 11.21 DNF 9.54
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.43   10.23    China 8.43 10.64 11.84 10.34 9.72
17 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 7.76   10.33    China 9.02 10.69 11.28 12.71 7.76
18 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 9.27   10.57    China 10.83 9.80 11.09 9.27 18.02
19 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.73   10.92    China 9.73 10.56 11.46 10.73 15.12
20 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 7.20   11.26    China 7.20 9.30 12.54 11.94 18.87
21 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 8.84   11.34    Hong Kong 10.47 13.49 8.84 10.25 13.30
22 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 8.56   12.12    China 14.23 12.11 13.28 10.96 8.56
23 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 9.82   12.15    China 9.82 13.30 11.56 DNF 11.60
24 Bo Huang (黄镈) 8.76   12.30    China 14.03 11.68 11.19 8.76 15.35
25 Chun Lin (林春) 11.59   12.37    China 12.51 12.99 25.82 11.59 11.62
26 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 8.80   12.51    China 14.66 14.69 12.03 10.83 8.80
27 Mo Ji (季默) 10.49   12.61    China 12.39 14.29 DNF 11.16 10.49
28 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 8.20   12.82    China DNF 11.76 15.21 8.20 11.49
29 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.33   12.95    China 9.33 16.58 15.33 10.80 12.72
30 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.06   13.43    China 8.06 12.93 22.39 12.52 14.85
31 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 6.94   14.04    China 18.32 12.00 6.94 DNF 11.81
32 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 10.69   14.14    China 14.86 12.98 15.92 10.69 14.57
33 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.83   14.45    Hong Kong 9.83 19.45 10.83 16.58 15.95
34 Chaolin He (何超霖) 11.73   15.28    China 11.73 15.13 15.65 15.06 17.41
35 Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) 10.92   15.40    China 18.70 14.18 21.38 13.33 10.92
36 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 10.58   17.50    China 12.08 19.72 20.71 10.58 24.88
37 Juntai Feng (冯俊泰) 15.07      China DNF 15.07
38 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 15.19      China 15.19 19.71
39 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 15.41      China 15.41 DNF
40 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 15.46      China 17.54 15.46
41 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 16.16      China 18.02 16.16
42 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 16.71      China 16.71 16.95
43 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 16.91      China 16.91 DNF
44 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 17.16      China 24.44 17.16
45 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) 18.26      China 18.84 18.26
46 Shiqi Dou (钭诗淇) 21.16      China 21.16 30.61
47 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 21.43      China 21.43 24.80
48 Lingyu Shang (尚凌宇) 22.77      China 22.77 25.47
49 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 27.83      China 32.34 27.83
50 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.84   4.02    China 4.26 4.67 2.84 3.51 4.28
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 4.14   5.08    China 6.41 6.27 4.58 4.14 4.39
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.60   5.65    China 4.77 7.94 6.34 4.60 5.85
4 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 5.27   6.07    China 5.27 6.52 5.62 7.87 6.08
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.85   6.15    China 4.81 8.43 3.85 5.20 8.71
6 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.58   6.52    China 5.58 6.99 10.62 6.90 5.66
7 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.33   6.62    Hong Kong 6.16 7.84 5.33 8.17 5.87
8 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 6.39   8.06    China 6.39 12.74 8.91 7.73 7.54
9 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 7.46   8.30    China 9.22 9.33 7.46 7.52 8.16
10 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 6.74   8.39    China 9.39 DNF 6.74 8.66 7.12
11 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.13   8.87    Hong Kong 11.02 7.88 7.71 DNF 7.13
12 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 6.23   9.22    Hong Kong 9.03 13.82 6.23 6.62 12.02
13 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 6.98   9.52    China 12.26 12.74 7.21 9.09 6.98
14 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 5.66   9.69    China 11.34 DNF 5.66 9.90 7.82
15 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 8.55   10.51    China 10.16 11.67 8.55 14.38 9.69
16 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 6.17   10.94    China 14.28 9.56 14.06 6.17 9.21
17 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 7.90   11.05    China 16.82 7.90 11.23 11.60 10.33
18 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 9.37   11.35    China 12.70 11.64 9.37 10.33 12.08
19 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.52   13.13    China 14.27 16.27 11.52 12.19 12.94
20 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.81   13.81    China 11.64 15.50 9.81 14.29 16.81
21 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.53   14.05    China 7.53 21.12 10.09 DNF 10.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.13   4.44    China 4.22 3.13 3.81 5.28 5.30
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3.90   5.90    China 6.00 4.98 12.00 6.72 3.90
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.26   6.00    China 5.83 5.94 8.78 6.23 4.26
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 5.51   6.96    Hong Kong 14.28 5.51 6.31 5.78 8.79
5 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 6.80   7.72    China 8.06 8.49 8.22 6.87 6.80
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.89   7.82    China 7.71 9.74 6.01 10.92 4.89
7 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 6.39   8.35    China 6.39 27.69 9.76 8.43 6.87
8 Geng Xie (谢耿) 6.26   8.67    China 8.59 6.26 7.91 DNF 9.52
9 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 6.97   8.68    China 8.53 6.97 9.10 8.42 10.03
10 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 7.68   9.53    China 9.86 7.68 8.37 DNF 10.35
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 4.55   5.29    China 5.55 4.55 5.33 5.89 5.00
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 5.42   6.17    China 6.44 6.06 6.01 5.42 8.46
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 5.36   6.72    China 6.13 5.36 8.18 8.91 5.84
4 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.65   7.01    China 6.27 7.83 DNF 6.92 4.65
5 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 6.33   7.21    China 9.43 6.88 6.33 8.03 6.73
6 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 3.83   7.43    China 7.24 7.83 7.76 7.30 3.83
7 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 6.50   8.24    China 9.76 7.52 7.67 9.52 6.50
8 Bo Huang (黄镈) 7.00   8.30    China 8.27 10.50 9.19 7.00 7.44
9 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 8.00   8.69   NR  Hong Kong 8.00 9.35 12.96 8.22 8.49
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 8.14   9.78    China 9.43 11.72 9.82 8.14 10.10
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 8.46   10.07    China 11.10 8.96 20.34 10.14 8.46
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.00   NR 10.34    Hong Kong 10.86 9.36 27.57 10.81 7.00
13 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5.82   10.69    China 11.94 8.45 11.67 13.81 5.82
14 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 7.88   10.69    Hong Kong 9.79 9.89 13.59 12.38 7.88
15 Yunong Li (李雨浓) 7.41   10.96    China 11.41 9.75 11.71 7.41 11.91
16 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 8.04   11.09    China 10.29 12.93 16.40 8.04 10.04
17 Minrui Yang (杨旻睿) 8.64   11.36    China 10.80 13.17 14.57 10.12 8.64
18 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.44   11.76    Hong Kong 13.35 13.01 7.44 10.15 12.12
19 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 6.67   11.91    China 16.97 9.04 12.91 13.78 6.67
20 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 8.47   12.05    China 14.15 11.27 8.47 DNF 10.74
21 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.40   12.85    China 12.57 14.00 11.99 16.96 11.40
22 Chaolin He (何超霖) 10.16   13.81    China 14.41 DNF 14.08 10.16 12.94
23 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4.93   13.88    China 17.88 14.67 13.76 13.20 4.93
24 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 9.53   13.95    China 9.53 15.56 DNF 13.03 13.25
25 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.28   14.12    China 13.28 14.90 13.58 13.87 20.38
26 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 10.77   14.51    China 15.66 10.77 15.04 12.84 19.27
27 Geng Xie (谢耿) 9.77   14.92    China 14.53 DNF 15.22 9.77 15.01
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.17   15.37    China 15.44 13.17 14.78 15.90 17.70
29 Jin Liao (廖劲) 9.19   15.50    China 18.49 12.85 DNF 9.19 15.16
30 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 11.93   17.13    China 11.93 24.17 17.67 14.47 19.25
31 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 14.31   23.92    China 14.31 26.30 21.06 24.40 30.41
32 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 14.04   24.51    China 14.04 DNF 33.80 19.22 20.50
33 Chengan He (何成安) 15.00      China 15.00 16.41
34 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.43      China 15.43 29.94
35 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 15.71      China 18.48 15.71
36 Lingyu Shang (尚凌宇) 16.71      China 39.05 16.71
37 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 17.10      China 21.62 17.10
38 Chun Lin (林春) 17.30      China 31.67 17.30
39 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 17.48      China 17.48 25.47
39 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 17.48      China 22.66 17.48
41 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 20.53      China 22.16 20.53
42 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 21.31      China 21.31 32.94
43 Chengle He (何成乐) 22.27      China 22.27 22.93
44 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 22.56      China 22.56 26.29
45 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 23.72      China DNF 23.72
46 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 33.98      Hong Kong 33.98 DNF
47 Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥) DNF      China DNF DNF
47 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.35   5.46    China 4.82 5.54 4.35 10.41 6.01
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2.76   NR 6.22    China 6.04 2.76 6.33 7.09 6.29
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.02   6.27    China 5.88 5.94 3.02 7.00 8.90
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 5.82   7.32    China 7.20 6.63 14.54 5.82 8.12
5 Bo Huang (黄镈) 3.95   7.86    China 6.60 10.07 3.95 6.90 11.09
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.43   8.46    China 6.43 10.31 9.77 8.57 7.04
7 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 7.23   8.94    China 8.78 7.23 9.33 8.70 9.77
8 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 7.00   9.03    China 7.00 8.66 8.65 9.79 10.27
9 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 6.93   NR 9.14    Hong Kong 9.13 8.11 13.09 10.17 6.93
10 Yutao Ye (叶雨涛) 7.03   9.17    China 9.83 10.47 8.02 7.03 9.66
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.02   10.17    Hong Kong 9.02 14.19 9.75 9.91 10.86
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6.72   11.33    China 9.65 15.16 18.10 6.72 9.17
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.63   13.87    China 14.90 8.63 16.59 13.78 12.93
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.26   15.17    China 13.91 12.26 23.99 14.61 16.99
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.88   18.32    China 11.88 18.14 17.05 19.76 29.66
4 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 16.28   21.43    China 23.89 22.40 20.87 21.03 16.28
5 Yan Yu (于晏) 13.24   21.81    China 20.41 DNF 23.63 21.38 13.24
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 20.82   24.34    China 20.82 21.80 30.70 24.14 27.09
7 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 24.15   27.20    China 24.72 28.40 35.11 28.49 24.15
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.12   28.21    China 23.12 30.16 35.25 23.87 30.60
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 23.66   31.18    China 28.07 33.86 DNF 23.66 31.60
10 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 21.03   32.21    China 37.94 32.03 21.03 26.66 40.69
11 Geng Xie (谢耿) 28.94   36.85    China 38.36 28.94 42.18 41.62 30.57
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 39.74   43.01    China 42.07 39.74 40.79 1:17.37 46.16
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 38.00   48.39    China 38.00 55.26 55.70 48.53 41.38
14 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 42.77      China 52.04 42.77
15 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 43.34      China 43.34 57.18
16 Mo Ji (季默) 56.72      China 1:10.04 56.72
17 Meihua Su (苏美华) 58.24      China 58.69 58.24
18 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 1:06.22      China 1:06.22 1:14.87
19 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:07.89      China 1:07.89 DNF
20 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 1:18.60      China 1:18.60 DNF
21 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.36   14.56    China 15.35 12.36 12.94 15.39 15.54
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.81   17.65    China 15.22 11.81 24.89 16.23 21.50
3 Yan Yu (于晏) 16.07   17.74    China 16.25 16.07 18.89 18.58 18.38
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 17.10   19.14    China 17.52 17.10 30.70 19.27 20.64
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 16.13   19.80    China 22.27 18.09 19.03 16.13 22.93
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.33   22.79    China 19.57 38.84 24.30 16.33 24.51
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 21.99   26.42    China 21.99 25.55 44.31 30.01 23.71
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 24.88   30.04    China 31.21 29.88 30.48 24.88 29.76
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:01.49   AsR    China DNF 3:01.49 DNF
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6:11.99      China DNF 6:11.99 6:19.80
3 Mo Ji (季默) 19:07.00      China DNF DNF 19:07.00
4 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 17:47.00      China 17:47.00 DNF DNF
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
2 Mo Ji (季默) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17/23 52:42      China 17/23 52:42
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 8/9 50:49      China 8/9 50:49
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 7/8 43:20      China 7/8 43:20
4 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 5/5 46:33      China 5/5 46:33
5 Chun Lin (林春) 5/6 35:31      China 5/6 35:31
6 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 5/6 42:31      China 5/6 42:31
7 Mo Ji (季默) 2/2 14:24      China 2/2 14:24
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2/3 21:01      China 2/3 21:01
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4/7 35:35      China 4/7 35:35
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5/9 43:39      China 5/9 43:39
11 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2/4 21:18      China 2/4 21:18
12 Yunong Li (李雨浓) DNF      China DNF
12 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) DNF      China DNF
12 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) DNF      China DNF
12 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 F2 L U2 F2 L' B2 L U' F U' B' L R U B F2 L
A #2 L2 F' U L' D R F U F U' F U2 F' D2 R2 L2 B R2 U2 B'
A #3 D' L F R' U' F' B' U D B R2 F2 L D2 R L D2 R' D2 F2 R2
A #4 D' F' R D2 B L' F U2 B2 R2 F' L2 D L2 F2 U' D' F2
A #5 U R2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 F R' D' U2 L2 F L' R D2 L B
A Ex#1 F U' D' B' R B2 R' U' R2 L2 D' B2 R2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 B
A Ex#2 F' R2 U' R U2 F' D' F2 L' U' L' D2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L R B2 L B2 F2 R2 D B' F' L' D2 R U' L F2 L F
A #2 R' U2 R D B' U2 R L U B D2 F R2 F2 R2 B L2 F D2 R2
A #3 B U' F' U R' B R D' B R' U B2 L2 U R2 D L2 U' F2 R2 U'
A #4 D2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 U' F2 D B' F' D B U R B' R' F2 R U2
A #5 R' U2 R' B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R D F2 U B2 F D2 L' B' L U F2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D L2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 D F' U L' F' D' L' B D2 R F'
A Ex#2 D F2 U L2 U B2 F2 U2 F' L' B2 D L U B D R2 B F
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U' B2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 F' U B' D U2 L R' U' F' U' R'
A #2 B L2 R2 F' D2 B U2 B R U L D' U' F2 D B' R U2 R
A #3 U' L' D F U' D2 B' L' D' B U' B2 R L' F2 B2 R F2 L U2
A #4 D' L U2 R L' F R B L2 D' L2 B D2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2
A #5 D R2 U B2 F2 L2 U R2 B2 D F L2 U F2 L U2 B2 D B' D'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U B2 D' L2 D' B2 R D' U2 R' F L' D R' U R B
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 U L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U F L2 R B' D' F' U L2 R' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 L' D L F2 R2 D R' B' U2 L2 U'
A #2 R U' B2 U L F U' B' R' F D2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 D' R2
A #3 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 B R2 F' D2 L D' F' R U' L' D' R B U2 F
A #4 R B2 R' F' D R' B D' R' B L' F2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 B2
A #5 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 L' D R F U' R' D F U2 F L2 D2
A Ex#1 D' U' L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D U B2 F2 R' U2 B' D' F' L U' B' D2 L'
A Ex#2 R' D2 F' U2 F B U2 F' R' D' F2 L2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R U2 R' U' F U2 R U2
A #2 U' F' U R2 U' R2 U2 R U R' U'
A #3 F' R2 U' F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F R
A #4 U' R F' R2 U' F2 U' R U2 R F'
A #5 U' R' F U2 F' R F' R U R' F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R U' F R2 U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R F' U' R2 U2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R
A #2 U' R' U2 R U R2 U' R F R U2
A #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F' U'
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' U' F' R F' R' U2
A #5 U R' F R F' R U' R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 F' U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U' R' U' R U' F' U2 R
A #2 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F' R
A #3 U R U' R2 U' F' R U' R2 U R2
A #4 R F' U2 R2 F' U2 R U2 R U2 R
A #5 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 F' U' F' U2 F' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R B2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' U F U' D' B' D' L2 B' U2 R Uw2 L B Uw2 B' L' F Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' L B2 Uw' Rw2 D' R' B2 U2 Rw Fw' Uw2 U' F2 D
A #2 L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F' B2 D2 F U2 R2 D L B2 U2 D R' F R' B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' F R2 Uw2 Rw2 R F' R2 Uw' B2 L' D2 B2 Fw' Rw F2 Rw2 F L2 B
A #3 L2 D R2 B' R F U R' D' U L B2 R U2 R2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U F Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 U' R2 F2 Rw2 D L' F2 Fw Uw' U' R2 Fw' U Fw'
A #4 D' B' F2 U' R' D' F2 L' D F' R' B2 R' B2 F2 D2 L' D2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 F' U L2 F' U F Uw2 B' Rw' D B' U' F' Uw' L2 Fw' D2 U2 R
A #5 D2 R' D F2 R U2 B' R' U B L' R' U2 F2 R U2 D2 L B2 L Rw2 Uw2 D' R D Fw2 U' R Uw2 F2 D' R' Fw Rw2 R' L' D Fw' Uw R' Uw2 B2 F' Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 F' L2 F R2 F L2 D2 R2 B R' F L' B L2 F' R' D B2 D2 B Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D B' D R2 Uw2 D2 U Rw' F Uw2 D' F B R Fw2 B Uw' Fw B' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' D U2 R B L2 U2 F Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 U' B' D' L2 Fw2 Rw' D' Rw2 B' F2 Uw' Fw L2 Uw L Uw2 L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' D' F' R2 B U' R' D L2 R' D2 R' F2 B2 L' F2 R Uw2 R' B Rw2 D2 L' B Uw2 U2 R' B2 Rw2 B D B' F2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw F Uw L' Fw' F' B2
A #2 U2 F R2 U' D2 R' D2 F2 U' R' F2 R2 B L2 D2 F' L2 F B' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' R2 U R Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 F2 Fw L Fw2 D R U Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw L
A #3 B L R F' D B2 R' B2 R' U R' U2 R B2 U2 L R D2 B2 U2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U D2 L D2 Fw2 U F' D Fw' L2 Fw' L F' Rw F' Uw' R Fw' Rw2 D
A #4 R2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 F L' B' U' L2 B F2 D R' D' L D Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 B2 F L2 Rw D B' L Uw2 B' Fw Uw' Rw' U R' B L
A #5 U R2 D' F D' L F' B2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 L2 D2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 R' B2 F' Uw' D' R Uw2 B' Rw' F' L Uw' L2 Uw' D Fw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F' D2 F R2 U2 B R2 B' F U' L' B' R2 U L' B2 U' F R' Fw2 U' F' Rw2 L2 F D' B2 Uw2 F' B2 Uw2 U Rw Uw2 R2 F' R2 Uw' Fw B2 U2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 U2 R F2 R U' R2 B' L R2 D B2 D B' Uw2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 R2 Fw2 L F L2 B' Uw2 B' Uw' U B2 F' L Uw Rw' Uw2 F2 L Fw Rw R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D F L' B2 D F' U' L U' D F' Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 D L Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 B2 Fw U2 B2 Rw2 L U2 Uw L2 D2 Fw' Uw B' L
A #2 U' R U' L' F' R U2 F' R2 B' U2 D' F2 D' B2 U B2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 D B D B Uw2 F' R2 U2 Rw' U R2 D2 R2 Uw F' Uw2 Rw F R' U2 Fw
A #3 F2 B D' L B' D F' D L' B2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 D R2 D2 L2 D Fw2 D L' Fw2 L' R' D2 Rw2 D' L2 D Fw' Uw2 L R F R2 Fw Uw' B2 F2 Rw F'
A #4 U' F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 B U2 D L' B2 U' R B L' F Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R B2 U2 L' Uw2 L' B2 L' B' D' Fw R Fw2 F Rw Fw Uw2 D' B R' L'
A #5 B2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2 D B2 F' U B' R' B2 U2 B L Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 R F D2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 R B Uw B' R' Fw2 U2 R Rw B' Uw R' B2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L B F2 U2 L' R F R B R2 F2 D' L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 D F Uw2 F2 U F B U2 R B' Rw' F' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 U2 Fw B D2 F
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L D' U B L R2 D2 L Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 B U Rw2 Fw2 Rw R' U D2 Fw Uw2 Rw' B' Rw Fw2 B' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Fw2 D' Rw Lw R' L2 Dw' B2 Uw' Bw U2 Bw B2 F L' Rw Uw Fw' U2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 U' R2 L' U2 B2 Bw Lw2 Uw2 Rw L B R2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 L U2 Fw L U' Fw' B2 Rw2 U L D B' Uw2 B' Rw' B2 R' Rw' Uw2
A #2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' B2 D R' Lw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 D' U B' Lw' Fw R' Fw B' R' Lw' D2 L' F Bw2 Rw' L2 Dw' Bw L U' Lw2 D U R' Bw Lw2 Fw2 R' Bw F' L2 Fw Bw B2 L Bw' Uw' Rw Uw L Bw Rw2 L' D' Bw2 Uw' Bw' D Uw2
A #3 Uw2 B Lw B2 D' L' B2 Lw U2 B' U Dw Rw Bw F2 Fw2 L B2 F2 L' Dw' D R Fw' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 Lw B R2 Uw' B Uw2 Fw2 D' L' B Fw Bw D2 Uw' Bw Fw' D2 F' R2 U' Lw' R' Uw2 L2 R2 D U2 Uw Fw' D2 Bw2 Lw'
A #4 F U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 Rw Lw R Fw Uw B Fw2 U L' R2 Rw' F2 D' U' Fw2 Bw' Lw R' Uw2 R' D Fw L' Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw U' B' Bw2 Lw R Uw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' Uw L' F D Dw U2 Fw U L Bw Fw' D2 Lw2 Rw' R2 Dw' B
A #5 D F L' Dw L2 D Bw U2 Dw Fw2 R Fw D2 B2 U Rw' Bw B2 F Lw2 Dw2 F' Uw' D2 B2 R2 Uw D2 R' F' Rw Uw F Fw2 D Dw2 Lw Bw' L Fw U' Rw R Dw2 Uw' Bw2 B Rw' Lw2 Bw D2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L U Rw R2
A Ex#1 Fw' Dw2 Bw F B' R U' D' Bw L B2 F2 D2 Lw2 D' Uw R' D2 U2 L B L' D Rw2 R' U F2 Fw' Bw Dw' Rw2 D Bw D B2 Uw D B' Rw D' Lw' F' R2 Uw R' Dw Bw F2 Lw B2 R Uw' L' Rw Bw Lw' Uw2 Dw' R' F'
A Ex#2 Dw Uw2 U B' Dw2 Lw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw2 F R F' U D' Bw' B L D U B Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw' L' Uw2 L' Dw R' Bw Rw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw' B2 U Fw Uw' Fw' B2 Lw' U2 F2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' F2 Dw2 L2 Lw' Fw2 F' U L Uw2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Dw' Uw Fw2 R' L2 U' F2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 R D Bw2 L' R' Fw D' Uw L' Dw2 Uw' R' B2 Rw L2 Uw2 Lw2 D R' Lw2 Uw Dw' B' L2 Lw2 U2 D2 Bw' U Rw' L2 D R' Fw' Uw B R' Fw Rw2 R' L2 B R2 Lw L Rw2 F' R2 L2
A #2 B U2 Dw2 Fw2 F B' Rw2 Lw' Uw Bw' D2 F2 Dw D2 U L2 D2 Lw Uw' L Rw2 U' Fw F' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F2 Fw2 D2 R' L F2 Fw Uw Bw' U2 Dw2 Bw' R2 Fw U2 D L' D U Bw Fw2 Rw2 F2 Bw2 R' Bw2 Dw B' Fw' Dw2 D U F2
A #3 Bw Dw F2 B U2 Dw2 Lw2 R Fw2 D' Bw' F' U' Dw' Fw' Uw D' L Rw2 B U' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Bw' L' Uw2 Fw Bw2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw Dw' R2 Bw' D' B' Fw2 F2 U Bw' L U F2 Dw D' R Rw' Lw2 Bw Lw Uw2 Dw2 Rw' B L' Uw2 Rw'
A #4 Dw' Uw' L' F Rw Dw B2 U Dw Rw L2 Fw' B' Lw R Fw Rw Uw2 L F2 Fw' R2 Fw' B2 L Fw2 Bw D Uw' U2 F2 Lw R2 B' Uw' D Bw' D2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Dw R' F2 U Uw' L' U2 Bw' F2 U' R2 Rw F Dw2 Bw B2 U' Bw L2
A #5 Uw F Dw Uw2 U F2 R L F2 Bw L Lw' Fw' L2 U2 L Lw2 Uw2 F B Uw D' Dw2 Lw2 R2 B2 Bw2 D' Lw Bw' D Bw Fw Dw' L2 R U' L Uw2 U Dw' B L2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 Uw Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw Dw2 D2 R Rw' F Uw Lw R'
A Ex#1 Rw' Uw Lw Rw2 L U' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' F' L Bw' B L Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw' R2 D Dw' B L Rw B Fw2 F R Dw U2 F2 Dw Bw' Fw L' R Fw' Bw Dw2 D2 Uw2 L' Uw Fw B2 Rw U2 L2 Dw2 U2 F2 Lw2 Uw Dw' F2 Dw Bw2 B Lw2
A Ex#2 F2 Lw' R2 Bw U2 D2 Rw' Bw' U Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Dw' R Rw Uw Rw U2 Uw2 F2 R U F2 B' Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 D' R Uw Rw L B2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Bw Uw R' Uw R D L' R' D' R' Rw2 Dw' Rw B2 R2 D Uw Fw' R' F' L2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Fw L F' Fw2 Rw' F2 B2 U2 F Fw' U L2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Dw2 D Fw R Lw2 Rw2 D B' U' Lw' Fw2 B R2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Bw Dw2 U Bw D' Rw2 Bw L2 R' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw F2 U2 Rw' Lw L2 U' F2 Rw' B2 Uw Dw' Rw' D B2 Uw'
A #2 L2 Bw Uw L2 R2 Dw' D2 L B' Rw Uw2 Dw' D2 Bw2 Lw U' Bw Rw2 B Rw2 F B Dw Fw U' B2 D Fw2 Lw D' B' Rw2 Uw' B2 U D2 Lw U' F Fw2 R2 F D2 Fw D2 U Rw' F Lw Bw R2 Bw Lw F2 Dw2 B Rw2 Uw' U' Bw'
A #3 Rw' B Dw2 B Fw' F' U Bw' L Uw2 B Uw L U2 Bw Fw' R Bw2 L Dw2 B' U Dw Fw2 Uw D' Dw R' L U Lw' F Dw Rw D Lw' Rw' F L2 D2 R2 F2 Lw' D' U2 R2 Uw Bw U B' Rw' R' B' L2 B2 Bw2 R' Uw B D2
A #4 Bw2 U R' Dw2 R U2 Fw' U2 R Lw2 D' Uw2 Fw Bw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Rw U' Rw' L B2 F Rw Lw' L' D2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Fw2 F U D Bw' Lw2 Dw L Bw' R2 Bw' Uw Dw2 Bw2 D' L' U2 L' Uw' U Rw F L' Fw Uw' D' Rw' Lw B' Rw'
A #5 U' Uw' R L2 Rw' U2 Lw2 U' L2 Fw Dw2 B' U Uw2 R2 B Rw2 F R' D' Bw' F Dw2 Uw2 F2 L B' Fw' Bw Dw' R B2 D' Uw Rw2 Dw2 Bw' U' B U2 F Uw2 R L2 Fw' F Rw2 L2 Uw' Fw L2 R2 F2 Fw' R' F2 Lw Uw F Bw2
A Ex#1 F R Fw' F2 Lw L' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 R2 L' F Bw' L2 F' Fw Dw' L Uw' U Bw' R' F' Uw' Lw2 R L Dw2 B2 U' Dw Fw' F U Rw' D R B2 Fw' Uw Dw' Bw B2 R2 Uw' Lw' U' Lw R2 L2 Fw' L' F Bw U R2 L Dw Lw' Rw'
A Ex#2 L' Uw D L' B2 Rw' F2 B' U2 Bw R' U D B F' Bw' Uw' U2 Fw' Bw2 U' D Rw2 Dw' D2 R2 B2 Uw' L' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' D L Uw' L' U' D2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 Lw D Bw Uw' Lw' Uw D2 Dw2 Fw' F' Dw' F' Uw2 Bw R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw 3Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw' U' Uw2 Rw 3Rw Lw2 F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw Bw2 Lw' U' 3Fw' Fw' Rw2 U' Bw' Uw Dw 3Fw2 F2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw' Dw' U Lw 3Rw2 B' R' 3Uw' 3Rw U2 Lw B' Uw Dw2 B Rw2 R Lw B' U2 D Uw2 3Rw Rw' B Dw2 3Fw' Rw L' Bw' B2 Dw2 D 3Uw' F Rw2 B' Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw2 Uw Fw' F' 3Uw U' F' Bw2 L
A #2 3Rw' 3Fw R2 3Uw2 F2 D Uw2 R 3Rw Bw' R' F' R2 U' Lw2 U 3Uw' 3Rw2 D Uw' Dw' 3Uw' F2 R2 Bw2 B' U Lw Dw2 B2 F2 Fw Bw Dw2 D' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Rw U2 3Fw' Uw2 Lw U Bw2 R Rw' 3Rw Bw D' Rw' Uw U2 Bw' Dw2 L' R' 3Fw2 3Uw' F' D2 L' U2 Dw2 Uw Rw Bw 3Uw' L2 Dw U Lw2 U' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 D' F' L' U
A #3 D Rw U D' Dw2 3Uw2 B2 R2 Dw' U R L2 U' Rw2 3Rw' Fw' Rw Fw2 B Rw2 Dw Lw' Dw' Uw2 Bw D F2 Dw' D2 R2 D' 3Uw' R Rw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw B' F' Fw2 R Uw2 R 3Uw R2 F2 Dw 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' L2 Dw' F' 3Fw Rw2 U Fw2 F2 3Fw2 R Fw 3Fw 3Rw2 U2 Bw F' Uw Lw F D' Uw' Bw2 L' 3Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D' Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw Fw' B' Rw' R 3Uw L2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw 3Uw2 U F2 R Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw Uw' U2 Lw 3Uw2 Uw2 L Dw' Bw2 3Fw Fw 3Rw' Bw 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw Lw Dw 3Uw' Uw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Rw B' Lw' R2 U Fw2 Dw Lw 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 R2 F L' 3Uw2 B2 Uw Lw2 R2 Fw2 Lw' F' 3Fw L2 Uw2 Lw2
A Ex#2 B F Dw' B Lw2 3Uw2 L' Dw D2 R U' Dw B Bw2 R' 3Rw2 Rw U Lw2 Uw Fw Lw' L2 D Bw2 3Fw Rw' Bw' U2 3Rw Fw2 3Rw B' 3Uw R' F' B' L 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' L Rw 3Rw Dw2 Rw' D Lw' Bw' 3Rw' B Bw Fw' U' 3Fw' D' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw F' Lw 3Rw U' 3Rw Rw' F2 U2 Lw Bw Dw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw Lw D2 Lw2 3Rw Fw F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Uw2 L Uw2 B2 U2 3Dw R 3Dw' Dw' U' Lw2 D Dw 3Lw2 U 3Fw' Dw' U Fw Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw L' 3Rw B Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 R' Fw L2 Bw2 F2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw Dw R' F' 3Rw F2 3Dw Dw L2 3Lw2 F2 B 3Dw' F2 U2 Uw' 3Rw' D F B2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 F2 B R' Fw2 3Lw Uw2 3Rw' Rw 3Bw2 Rw R2 D 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 F 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw U Dw' 3Rw Dw 3Fw 3Bw F Uw2 3Rw D Fw Dw2 B 3Lw Uw'
A #2 Fw 3Bw2 Lw D B Rw' Bw' Fw2 B' Rw' Bw B2 Dw2 B Dw 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 U' 3Rw2 Fw D R 3Fw R' Uw' U Dw2 Fw' Rw' U2 3Rw' Rw 3Lw2 B R' Lw 3Bw B Fw' Lw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw Dw Lw2 Bw' B2 3Fw2 Fw Uw' Dw F' 3Lw U' 3Uw2 3Bw' U 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 Dw2 F' D 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 D' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw Uw B Dw' D' Uw2 Fw2 D2 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw' Bw2 F2 U Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' Uw' L 3Uw Rw'
A #3 3Rw' 3Bw' Bw Rw 3Dw U' L 3Fw Dw2 Uw U' 3Lw D2 3Lw2 L' D2 F Dw' Fw' U2 L2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 D2 Fw' 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 L D2 Dw2 3Bw Bw2 D' Lw' L F2 Fw Uw2 Lw2 D B' Dw2 Fw2 B 3Rw' Rw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Lw2 D2 3Uw2 B F' L 3Uw' U Bw2 3Fw F Lw' 3Bw' R2 Dw D' 3Rw2 Bw2 D' B2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw2 Lw' D' F2 Fw 3Dw 3Lw' Dw' F 3Lw2 U D' B U2 Dw2 3Bw2 R 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw R2 3Dw Bw' Rw 3Dw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 U2 Dw' 3Uw' F2 Rw' F' R Uw B' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw2 L2 3Rw2 F' D2 3Lw' F2 Rw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 F' R Bw' Rw' L 3Lw' D 3Fw' U Dw2 L2 U' 3Lw' 3Uw' L2 B2 3Fw2 R2 Fw2 3Bw2 D' Uw 3Fw2 Fw Dw' U2 3Uw Rw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Rw B U' Fw' Rw2 Dw' Bw L 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Lw2 F 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Bw2 R 3Fw U2 Rw' 3Dw F2 Rw B U2 3Uw2 Lw2 U2 3Uw F' L2 F 3Fw2 Dw Rw' Dw Lw2 3Uw Dw 3Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 B' 3Rw' F2 D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw Dw' Lw2 F' Fw Bw' 3Uw' L 3Lw D' Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Bw Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw R' F' Bw2 D 3Uw2 U' 3Fw U Fw' R2 3Uw B' 3Fw2 Rw2 L' 3Fw2 F' U' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw' Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 F 3Bw 3Rw D' Dw Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Rw Uw' B2 3Rw' D Lw F' Bw' Rw2 R2 3Rw' B' R U' Lw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw Rw L2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 D L2 Fw Uw' F2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 F' L D' U R F U2 R F R U2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 B2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 R B2 F' U B D' R2 D B L2 F2 Uw2
A #3 F2 D' U2 F2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 B' D' B2 U2 F U L B' F' R' B2 U' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R' D2 R F2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 B D2 L D' L U' L R' F' U' B Rw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R D2 U2 L2 D R D2 R B2 F U' F' U' R Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U F D F' U R D' U' B U2 R D' Rw' Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 R' U2 B' R' F D' U R' D2 B U F U Fw
A #3 L2 U2 B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 R' D' L F2 D' L2 D' F' L' B' U2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 F' L2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F L' F D' F2 R' U' L' F2 R' F2 U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 B R2 B U2 F2 R F' R B L B L' U' R D R' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 U F2 L2 D F R B' U' R' D2 R F L2 R2
A #2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 F' R' D' R' U B U2 B2 D R2 B'
A #3 F R2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 B R' D' B R' D U' L2 B' D L' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R' F2 D2 U2 L U' R' F' U B D2 B2 L B' R2 F'
A #2 R2 F2 D2 L R B2 L D2 B D' F' L2 D' F2 U F D2 U'
A #3 D2 B2 U' B2 L' B L F' B2 R' L2 D' R2 U B2 R2 F2 R2
A #4 B2 R2 D2 R F2 L' D2 L' D' R2 B R' B F L R' F2 U2 L'
A #5 U' F L F2 L' U' R F' D' R U B2 R2 B2 D R2 U' F2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 R2 D F' U' F' D2 B D2 L' R U L2
A Ex#2 R' F2 D' F' D2 F' D2 L2 D R' B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R U2 L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B F' D2 F' L2 D2 F' U' R' D B' L' F2 D F2 U2 F D
A #2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 R' B2 D2 L U' B' F' R' B R2 F2 D' B
A #3 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 F R2 F' U2 L2 U' F' L' D' L' B' U' L' B L
A #4 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 U B' U2 L D' B' F2 D L' R2 D' F2
A #5 D' F L B' R2 D F2 R U' F B R2 B' L2 F' U2 B L2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 F D2 U2 B U2 L' R' F D' B2 R F2 L2 B U2 R
A Ex#2 L2 U' F' U2 D B2 L' F D B2 U2 L' F2 U2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 B D' B R U' L' F2 U R' U2 R2
A #2 L' F2 B L2 U F U2 R2 D R U2 L' B2 L' U2 L F2 R U2 F2
A #3 B2 D2 F2 U R2 D R2 F2 U L2 B' R' F' D L' D2 R2 U' F2 L U2
A #4 F D2 F' U2 R2 F R2 D2 U2 B2 L F L B U F2 L' D2 R F2
A #5 B U R U F B2 R' U F R B2 U' F2 B2 D' R2 F2 D B2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 R D F L B D2 L' U2 B' R' D'
A Ex#2 B2 L' B D F2 D' L' U' F L F2 U2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 B F' D' R2 B L B2 R' F
A #2 L2 F U2 B U2 R2 B' F2 L' F2 L2 F' R' D' R' B2 R2 D2 B2
A #3 F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U' L2 D L' B2 R U L' U2 F2 D L' B D2
A Ex#1 R' F2 R' U2 B2 R2 U2 R' D L' D' F' D R' B' D F' D2
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D U L2 R2 D B2 D' R B2 F' D' R F2 L2 F' D' B' R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR5- DL4- UL3- U1+ R3- D5+ L5- ALL5- y2 U3+ R5+ D6+ L5+ ALL5+ UR
A #2 UR1+ DR1- DL6+ UL2+ U5- R2- D3- L1- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R4+ D5+ L1- ALL4- DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR4+ DL1- UL6+ U5- R3- D6+ L1- ALL5- y2 U1+ R1- D5+ L4- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #4 UR2- DR5- DL2+ UL2+ U5- R3- D2- L6+ ALL4- y2 U3- R4+ D3- L1+ ALL2- UR DL
A #5 UR3+ DR4+ DL1- UL0+ U5+ R4+ D5- L4- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R1- D6+ L6+ ALL5+
A Ex#1 UR5- DR4- DL4+ UL5+ U1+ R5- D6+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U3- R5- D1+ L5+ ALL5+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR5- DL2- UL4- U3- R2+ D2- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R2+ D0+ L5- ALL4- DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R B R L' B' U B' U' B'
A #2 U' L' B U' L' R' L' R' U R U u l' r' b
A #3 B R' B' U' B' L' R' B' L' U' B u' r b'
A #4 L' U' B R L R' U' B U B U' u' l' b'
A #5 R L U' B' L U' L R' U' L' U' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 B' U L B' U B' R' L' B R B u
A Ex#2 L' B' L' R' L' R' U B' R' L' B' l' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' L' B L R' L' R B r b'
A #2 U' L' R' U R' U' L' B L B' U' u' l' r b
A #3 B R' U B' R U' L B R L B' l r
A #4 L' R' U' L B R' L B' L' R' L' l' b
A #5 B' U' R B U L' U' B' R' L B' u r b'
A Ex#1 L' U B' R' L U' B R' L' R' L' u l r'
A Ex#2 B' R L B' R B L B' R L' U' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R U' L U' L B' R' L' R u' l' r b
A #2 U B' U' R' B U L' R B' U R u' r' b
A #3 R' B' U L' B' U R L B' U' B' u' l' r'
A #4 B' R' B L' R' B' R' L R' L B' l b
A #5 B L U' L' B L U' L B' R' L' u' l' r
A Ex#1 L' U' L' U R' L' B L' U B U' l' r
A Ex#2 B' R' L R' L U R' L B U L u l r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U B' U L B L' R U
A #2 L R L R' U' L R' B' L' U' R'
A #3 L R L R' U' L' B R' L' R L'
A #4 L R L B L U' R' L' B L' U'
A #5 L R B' L R B U' L' U B R
A Ex#1 L R L' R B' R' B L U L R
A Ex#2 L R L' B R' U R L R B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R U B' L R U R' U
A #2 L R L' R L' U' L B' L' U' L'
A #3 L R B' R U L' R L' R' B R'
A #4 L R L U' R U' B L' R' B R
A #5 L R B L' U R' B R' B' U' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' U L' U' R' B' L' R
A Ex#2 L R L' B' R L' U R' U R' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (3,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) /
A #4 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (5,2) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (1,-3) / (-1,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) /
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 B2 L' B2 U2 R F2 L' F U L' F' R D U' R D R2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 U L U Fw2 D2 B2 R2 U Fw' F' L U' Fw2 R F Rw D' Fw Uw' U' F2 z' y2
A #2 D2 F' R2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 B R' D' U L D U' L' B L U' Fw2 L D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U2 R U' F2 D2 Fw F' D2 R' B' U Fw2 Uw L Fw' Uw' Fw Rw D' x y
A #3 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U B2 U L2 U2 R2 F' U R' D R L U F R' Rw2 Fw2 F U Rw2 F' B Rw2 L2 U' F D2 L Fw2 D' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw R' Uw' Rw F2 Rw L B z y2
A Ex#1 R F2 L F2 R2 D2 L' D L' U R' B D2 R F' D2 L2 F Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 L D Fw2 L R U' F2 U' Fw' D2 R' Fw Uw2 R2 Fw Rw Uw' F2 Rw Uw' z
A Ex#2 F2 D R' D F2 B' R' F2 U' F R2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 R2 B L' F B' Uw2 D2 L' Uw R Uw2 D2 U2 Rw2 U F2 Rw Uw D2 R2 Fw2 z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' Lw2 B2 D2 R2 L Fw' B2 L' Uw' B Lw' Dw2 U R' U2 F' U2 B U R L B' Dw' D2 F2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' B' L Rw Lw2 Fw' D2 F Lw Rw' L' B' U2 Uw' R2 Fw' Dw Uw F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw F Bw Uw' Bw D F Dw2 D' 3Fw 3Uw'
A #2 Bw2 B D Lw Fw2 B' Bw2 F' Dw2 L' U' Rw2 Lw' B D2 Dw B Rw' Lw B2 Fw2 L U' Uw' Bw2 D U2 Lw' B' U2 Uw2 D2 L' Bw2 L Dw B2 L Uw2 R2 L Uw L' Lw B' Rw' Lw' Bw2 B2 U2 L Uw Bw2 R2 Bw2 U' Uw2 Rw B2 Fw2 3Fw
A #3 Rw Bw Rw2 U2 Fw2 R2 L2 Uw' Fw' B2 D Dw2 U2 B2 R' Rw' Uw F Dw F2 L F' Uw2 F2 U2 Dw Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Fw Uw R Uw' U Rw' U2 L2 B2 Dw F2 U' Uw2 R Bw Rw Uw' Fw B L D R2 Bw F Rw D' U' R' Uw2 B D2 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw2 Dw R Uw2 Rw Bw2 Rw' F' L2 D F' Dw2 U2 Bw' Uw B L' Rw Dw2 Rw B L2 Dw F2 Uw D' Lw2 B2 Fw2 F R' Lw' Rw' Dw2 D Uw F' U' L' Bw' D' Bw' R Fw' Dw Uw Bw2 Dw' B' F' Dw' Rw L2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 F' D' L R' 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 Bw2 Fw' B' L2 Lw R' F2 Bw2 R' Rw Bw2 L' Dw' Bw F2 Fw Dw2 L F Fw2 U' Lw' R U2 Rw Lw Uw2 Rw Dw2 Bw D2 R2 Dw Lw2 Uw B F' Uw' Rw R' Lw2 Uw Bw F L2 Lw' U' L' B' L2 Bw' Rw' R U D2 Uw2 B R2 Rw 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 R2 D' B R F R2 B D2 L2 U2 L Fw Uw' D2 F' D2 F' R2 B' D2 B' D2 U' L2 U F' R2 B R D2 B2 D' Fw' B2 U F2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U R' D2 B R2 F2 D2 L' D F Rw' Uw2 B D2 R2 F L2 F' R2 F D2 U2 F' R' B L' D' B R F U B L2 Fw Uw' U2 B2 U R2 B2 U L2 R2 U F2 D2 F' L2 U' B2 U L B2 L' D2 Fw' B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 U B' D2 U L D2 U B' R2 F D Fw Uw U' B2 U R2 D F2 U F2 R2 B2 D2 L B' R F U' B' R2 B2 D2 U Rw' R2 D2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 D B2 U' B F2 L' U' F2 D' U' B L B D' Rw Uw F' L2 B D2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 F2 R' U B R U2 B F2 L D B' Uw' F L2 B U2 F D2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 R' F' D R2 F2 R' B2 F L Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F D2 F' U' L' U' B F2 U B2 R B F' Rw Uw2 L2 U B2 D R2 F2 U L2 R2 U2 F' L D2 U B' D2 B D' L2 R B' Rw' U2 R F2 L' F2 U2 L R2 D2 F2 U B' L2 B D2 R' F2 L R B' Rw2 Uw F2 D' L2 D B2 L2 U' B2 U F' D' R' F' D U' L U R D2 U2 Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D R B2 U L' D' B' F2 R' F' L' R2 F' Uw L2 D' F2 R2 U R2 U F2 D2 B U2 R F' L2 F2 L B L B2 D2 Rw2 Uw' R2 B R2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 B' U2 L' R F R D F2 U' B' L' B2 F2 Uw2 D' R2 D L2 U' B2 U B2 D L2 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U R' B2 R Fw Uw U' L2 U' R2 F2 D L2 F2 L2 D' L' B2 R' D' L' B D' F' U R' D' Fw' Uw' U2 R B2 D2 U2 L' B2 R B2 R' B' D2 U L' U2 R B D F L2 U Fw L' D2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 B' D' L' B' R2 F' L' R2 B' Rw2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 L B2 D U L' D' F' R U L' U B2 F2 Rw Uw' R B2 D2 L U2 L' U2 B2 U B' D' R' D' F2 L F2 D2 F' L2 Fw' L2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 D F2 L R' B' D' F L2 U' B' F' L R' R' B2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 L' R B D F' D2 U' F' L D' B D2 R Uw2 R D2 F2 R U2 R D2 L U2 B2 U' L B2 L2 D U' B F' D' F' Rw B2 F2 L2 D U F2 R2 U2 L' F D L2 F U' B2 D2 R2 B D2 Fw Uw D' L2 B2 U2 L2 B' D' U2 L F2 U' R D L' F' R U' Fw' U2 R D2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 U' L' R U' F' R' U' F L Uw' B L2 F2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 U F R' F L D R U' B F2 L2 Fw Uw R2 U2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 U2 R2 B F' R U' L D2 F' U' B R2 U Rw2 Uw' U' L2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 F' L2 R D' R2 B2 L' B2 R F2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 U R2 U R2 F2 L B' F U F R' B2 F2 R2 D U2 Rw' Uw B2 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R' U F' R' D2 F2 L U2 B' D U' Rw Uw U2 L2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 R' F D2 R D2 L D L2 D' F D' F' Rw' Uw2 B R2 F' R2 B2 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 F U' L2 D' F2 L' D2 R2 F' R' D' Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 D' L U2 B2 R U B2 D2 B D' U' F Rw F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F D' U2 F2 U' R' B' L2 B' U2 L2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 R D' F2 L R2 B' R U2 L' F' R2 Fw' Uw' L2 B2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L' B D2 L' F2 D' L R' U F' L' Fw Uw L U2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 L F L F U2 F' R F D' U' L2 R2 Uw2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 F R F' L D' B' D R' F R B2 L B2 Rw'
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)    China
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 202 51.66   1:04.52   1:04.46 DNF 1:05.46 51.66 1:03.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 16.30     16.30 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 26.37     26.37 33.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 27.83     32.34 27.83
Skewb Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
An Hu (胡安)    China
An Hu (胡安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.02   16.21   17.99 15.41 14.02 15.98 17.24
First round 67 15.42   17.81   20.00 15.42 16.12 20.51 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:02.40     1:02.40 1:02.95
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:31.94   1:36.44   1:39.91 1:36.64 1:32.78 1:31.94 1:43.00
Combined First round 12 1:23.38   1:34.48   1:33.25 1:23.38 1:37.55 1:32.65 1:38.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:53.53   3:14.82   3:00.26 2:53.53 3:50.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:02.42   4:10.22   4:18.05 4:10.20 4:02.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 35.26     42.02 35.26
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 29.53   30.75   34.80 31.62 30.52 30.12 29.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.96   7.76   7.64 7.23 6.96 8.40 8.82
Square-1 Final 5 16.13   19.80   22.27 18.09 19.03 16.13 22.93
Combined First round 4 16.28   21.43   23.89 22.40 20.87 21.03 16.28
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.35   17.44   21.09 20.31 13.35 13.94 18.07
First round 41 14.98   15.52   14.98 16.05 15.37 15.15 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.09   7.46   5.09 9.66 6.50 9.04 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 47.20   1:00.06   1:21.09 1:05.01 1:00.54 54.64 47.20
Combined First round 29 51.93   57.48   1:01.20 52.51 51.93 58.74 1:02.61
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:35.93   1:44.80   1:38.17 1:35.93 DNF 1:47.84 1:48.39
Combined First round 20 1:39.40   1:49.27   2:09.38 1:39.40 1:55.58 1:47.56 1:44.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:08.93   DNF   2:08.93 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:06.25   DNF   DNF 2:06.25 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   36.67   32 36 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 24.36   28.14   29.48 27.41 27.53 36.13 24.36
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:46.99   2:01.25   1:59.22 2:07.15 1:46.99 2:16.64 1:57.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 16.91     16.91 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 23.72     DNF 23.72
Square-1 Combined First round 13 38.00   48.39   38.00 55.26 55.70 48.53 41.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 21:01     2/3 21:01
Bin Huang (黄彬)    China
Bin Huang (黄彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 18.14   23.30   DNF 18.14 26.61 21.83 21.46
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)    China
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.79   17.16   22.83 17.44 16.94 16.79 17.09
First round 70 14.86   18.04   14.86 19.06 16.45 20.89 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.23   6.14   5.23 7.44 5.76 5.63 7.03
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.18   16.64   16.24 17.19 16.48 16.18 18.70
First round 49 12.86   16.59   18.40 12.86 16.55 17.55 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.97   7.68   7.57 9.46 11.66 5.97 6.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33   DNF   43 DNF 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 23.56   25.08   24.40 25.16 25.68 23.56 31.72
Combined First round 23 23.42   24.53   26.16 23.42 31.00 23.67 23.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.76   12.30   14.03 11.68 11.19 8.76 15.35
Skewb Final 5 3.95   7.86   6.60 10.07 3.95 6.90 11.09
Combined First round 8 7.00   8.30   8.27 10.50 9.19 7.00 7.44
Bojun Hu (胡博钧)    China
Bojun Hu (胡博钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.78   16.35   15.78 19.93 16.59 16.28 16.18
First round 81 15.35   18.56   18.85 18.83 15.35 18.52 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.36   7.20   8.36 6.36 7.73 7.08 6.79
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:49.22   1:57.30   2:05.52 1:57.46 1:49.22 1:58.45 1:56.00
Combined First round 18 1:43.25   1:48.34   2:17.61 1:43.25 1:45.12 1:45.06 1:54.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.24   3:17.48   3:24.01 3:16.18 3:12.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:40.88   4:58.22   4:52.41 5:21.36 4:40.88
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.75   16.14   13.75 29.41 16.86 14.18 17.38
First round 62 15.77   17.45   17.55 16.02 15.77 18.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 55.40     1:06.20 55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.69   23.76   22.69 23.42 23.26 24.60 30.13
Combined First round 14 19.11   22.23   22.02 24.61 24.34 20.34 19.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 19.54   29.94   DNF 19.54 41.05 24.04 24.72
Chaolin He (何超霖)    China
Chaolin He (何超霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 13.77   20.79   17.72 25.73 DNF 18.93 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.73   6.35   6.59 4.73 6.88 15.70 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:02.86     1:13.42 1:02.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:17.88     2:17.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 25.00   26.45   26.38 27.05 25.93 25.00 27.16
Combined First round 26 23.22   25.41   24.88 26.00 36.46 23.22 25.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.73   15.28   11.73 15.13 15.65 15.06 17.41
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.16   13.81   14.41 DNF 14.08 10.16 12.94
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)    Hong Kong
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.41   12.80   12.92 13.31 10.41 13.37 12.17
Semi Final 12 9.54   11.93   11.14 13.09 9.54 11.56 14.58
Second round 7 9.60   11.70   9.60 10.80 10.96 13.34 15.52
First round 9 8.90   NR 11.62   11.95 13.46 10.20 8.90 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.73   5.74   6.87 12.85 4.73 5.40 4.96
Combined First round 20 3.62   4.95   4.87 5.20 3.62 5.23 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.73   40.45   NR 36.73 52.74 38.54 40.82 42.00
Second round 10 41.58   45.94   45.55 53.78 43.49 41.58 48.78
Combined First round 7 41.32   45.12   41.42 41.32 50.87 43.06 58.66
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:50.45   1:59.05   2:04.71 2:14.73 2:01.28 1:51.16 1:50.45
Combined First round 22 1:43.84   1:50.49   1:51.98 1:43.84 1:45.66 2:09.90 1:53.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 21.25   25.91   21.25 26.41 DNF 24.82 26.49
Combined First round 31 23.18   26.19   23.32 26.10 29.52 29.16 23.18
Pyraminx Second round 12 6.23   9.22   9.03 13.82 6.23 6.62 12.02
Combined First round 21 8.84   11.34   10.47 13.49 8.84 10.25 13.30
Skewb Combined First round 46 33.98     33.98 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Chengan He (何成安)    China
Chengan He (何成安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.08   22.00   21.88 26.97 19.90 24.22 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.71   8.47   10.32 9.21 7.83 7.71 8.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 25.55   26.85   30.26 25.60 29.16 25.80 25.55
Combined First round 34 22.68   26.73   22.68 26.09 33.65 28.16 25.95
Skewb Combined First round 33 15.00     15.00 16.41
Chengle He (何成乐)    China
Chengle He (何成乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 23.99   26.17   26.60 25.11 27.90 23.99 26.80
Skewb Combined First round 43 22.27     22.27 22.93
Chengrui Gu (顾成睿)    China
Chengrui Gu (顾成睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 25.66   27.55   30.69 25.66 25.91 27.43 29.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 7.61   10.28   11.53 7.61 10.15 DNF 9.15
Chengze Wu (吴承泽)    China
Chengze Wu (吴承泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 24.69   29.28   30.55 24.69 26.70 30.58 38.24
Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩)    China
Chenxuan Su (苏宸轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.56   12.52   11.64 13.60 13.83 11.56 12.32
Semi Final 11 10.64   11.85   10.64 11.04 11.01 14.02 13.50
Second round 9 10.79   12.28   16.66 12.80 10.79 11.18 12.87
First round 15 10.24   12.96   13.84 11.34 13.71 13.96 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.80   3.98   3.80 3.86 4.28 3.98 4.10
Second round 10 3.96   4.54   5.42 4.88 4.63 4.10 3.96
Combined First round 7 3.78   4.27   3.98 4.11 3.78 5.69 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 44.56   51.25   50.76 53.44 49.54 54.82 44.56
Combined First round 12 42.80   47.43   45.85 52.03 42.80 47.08 49.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.73   18.73   16.73 18.22 19.64 18.98 18.99
Second round 5 16.08   17.59   17.62 20.21 17.07 16.08 18.09
Combined First round 4 14.81   17.43   18.73 18.55 14.81 21.85 15.02
Chiu Nga Hin (趙屹軒)    Hong Kong
Chiu Nga Hin (趙屹軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 16.47   18.03   17.16 16.75 23.59 16.47 20.17
First round 95 15.27   19.63   20.41 15.27 21.21 19.65 18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 24.14   29.52   24.14 24.96 33.29 42.14 30.32
Chonghao Xu (徐崇皓)    China
Chonghao Xu (徐崇皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 33.18   43.54   50.78 43.83 40.09 46.71 33.18
Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥)    China
Chongxing Zheng (郑崇荥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 24.80   28.29   26.34 30.67 32.16 24.80 27.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.78   8.96   7.78 9.26 8.97 8.65 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:42.06     1:52.32 1:42.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 30.10     30.10 30.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 18.26     18.84 18.26
Skewb Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦)    China
Chuangxian Luo (罗创弦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 23.13   28.45   39.28 24.38 33.84 23.13 27.12
Chun Lin (林春)    China
Chun Lin (林春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 20.65   22.11   21.65 20.75 20.65 27.13 23.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 5.91   7.52   5.91 6.58 10.07 9.66 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 52.00   55.85   1:10.52 54.61 1:00.88 52.06 52.00
Combined First round 32 50.34   59.76   51.53 53.26 50.34 1:14.48 1:30.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:38.98     2:38.98 2:42.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:18.50   DNF   2:18.50 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:14.62   DNF   DNF DNF 2:14.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.16   26.41   37.94 18.16 21.65 35.04 22.53
Second round 9 19.16   21.49   31.19 20.38 21.56 22.53 19.16
Combined First round 13 19.27   22.05   19.27 21.56 23.43 23.75 21.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.59   12.37   12.51 12.99 25.82 11.59 11.62
Skewb Combined First round 38 17.30     31.67 17.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 35:31     5/6 35:31
Chunjun Lei (雷淳钧)    China
Chunjun Lei (雷淳钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 35.44   40.09   DNF 43.20 39.50 37.58 35.44
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 12.32   13.91   15.01 12.90 14.12 14.70 12.32
Second round 32 14.17   14.63   14.25 14.17 15.11 14.54 16.35
First round 13 10.41   12.63   11.71 11.58 15.31 14.61 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.87   4.52   9.67 4.63 4.67 3.87 4.25
Second round 7 2.33   4.12   3.69 4.16 2.33 4.50 4.69
Combined First round 10 4.03   4.50   4.65 4.74 4.03 4.10 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 48.88   51.23   48.88 51.26 57.49 53.18 49.26
Combined First round 18 46.41   51.28   46.41 58.88 48.22 51.69 53.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.87   1:27.98   1:24.73 1:26.70 1:18.87 1:32.50 1:33.39
Second round 6 1:13.44   1:27.25   1:13.44 1:26.50 1:32.08 1:23.18 1:35.33
Combined First round 6 1:18.67   1:25.73   1:28.03 1:24.71 1:24.45 1:18.67 1:30.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:36.22   2:46.23   3:02.58 2:39.89 2:36.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:41.07   3:57.70   4:14.61 3:57.43 3:41.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.97   DNF   1:52.97 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:40.72   DNF   DNF 1:40.72 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   36.00   36 29 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 22.68   30.98   31.81 33.96 27.18 22.68 36.03
Combined First round 33 24.41   26.65   24.68 27.16 28.94 28.10 24.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:17.41     3:17.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 20.65     23.18 20.65
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:28.96   1:44.99   1:28.96 1:41.49 1:53.92 1:39.57 1:54.73
Pyraminx Final 6 4.89   7.82   7.71 9.74 6.01 10.92 4.89
Second round 5 3.85   6.15   4.81 8.43 3.85 5.20 8.71
Combined First round 4 4.44   5.80   5.26 8.49 6.58 4.44 5.57
Skewb Final 12 6.72   11.33   9.65 15.16 18.10 6.72 9.17
Combined First round 11 8.46   10.07   11.10 8.96 20.34 10.14 8.46
Square-1 Final 7 21.99   26.42   21.99 25.55 44.31 30.01 23.71
Combined First round 6 20.82   24.34   20.82 21.80 30.70 24.14 27.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:11.99     DNF 6:11.99 6:19.80
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 17:47.00     17:47.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 5/9 43:39     5/9 43:39
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.78   19.42   18.41 20.93 18.93 23.15 16.78
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)    China
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 32.63   42.86   32.63 46.92 45.12 36.62 46.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 12.97   16.08   16.84 14.45 12.97 23.84 16.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 35.93     37.02 35.93
Erdong Chen (陈尔东)    China
Erdong Chen (陈尔东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.83   24.14   DNF 21.83 24.48 22.01 25.92
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 222 36.40   DNF   36.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 16.46   21.28   DNF 19.36 16.46 17.36 27.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.08   6.31   6.44 5.08 7.84 6.21 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 45.83   57.48   58.41 45.83 59.13 1:00.77 54.90
Combined First round 26 53.43   55.60   54.93 1:16.93 55.22 56.66 53.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:02.27     2:02.27 2:17.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   DNF   47 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 26.34   31.91   26.34 33.13 28.03 38.11 34.58
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:51.43     2:52.66 2:51.43
Pyraminx Final 8 6.26   8.67   8.59 6.26 7.91 DNF 9.52
Second round 6 5.58   6.52   5.58 6.99 10.62 6.90 5.66
Combined First round 9 5.75   7.47   6.97 14.30 8.66 6.77 5.75
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.77   14.92   14.53 DNF 15.22 9.77 15.01
Square-1 Combined First round 11 28.94   36.85   38.36 28.94 42.18 41.62 30.57
Guangfei Liang (梁光飞)    China
Guangfei Liang (梁光飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 18.55   22.12   24.12 27.93 20.69 21.55 18.55
Guangye Zhang (张广业)    China
Guangye Zhang (张广业)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 13.55   15.60   13.55 18.40 17.07 16.12 13.60
Second round 35 12.14   14.81   17.03 16.15 12.14 13.42 14.86
First round 36 13.52   15.05   14.11 13.52 15.89 15.16 22.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.95   7.16   7.64 6.86 5.95 6.97 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 58.03     1:00.60 58.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 45   DNF   DNF DNF 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.10   22.62   22.59 20.10 24.70 28.06 20.58
Combined First round 12 18.22   21.67   18.22 30.86 20.59 21.65 22.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.72   17.91   14.72 24.68 19.89 16.25 17.59
Guohao Cui (崔国豪)    China
Guohao Cui (崔国豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 55.25   1:00.59   1:03.01 1:05.76 55.25 1:00.98 57.79
Guokang He (何国康)    China
Guokang He (何国康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.08   16.76   13.08 17.66 14.85 DNF 17.76
First round 38 12.67   15.18   17.55 12.67 16.31 14.02 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.11   5.35   5.21 5.20 6.24 5.65 3.11
Combined First round 31 4.00   5.80   4.09 6.71 4.00 8.67 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 55.19     57.40 55.19
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:40.45   1:44.13   1:49.42 1:40.45 1:45.23 1:41.03 1:46.14
Combined First round 21 1:34.26   1:50.01   1:34.26 1:44.25 1:54.67 1:51.11 1:56.66
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:29.21   3:37.62   3:29.21 3:40.56 3:43.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:45.72     5:45.72
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.82   10.69   11.94 8.45 11.67 13.81 5.82
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 19.50   20.69   21.26 22.64 21.20 19.62 19.50
First round 94 17.06   19.55   19.67 17.06 20.95 29.39 18.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:57.10     1:57.10 2:10.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:54.49     4:54.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:04.69   4:14.57   4:31.07 4:07.94 4:04.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:10.28   DNF   DNF 2:10.28 DNF
First round 4 1:55.43   DNF   DNF 3:14.08 1:55.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/5 46:33     5/5 46:33
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 13.78   16.50   18.52 13.78 16.78 17.27 15.46
Second round 36 11.68   14.82   1:42.25 15.55 11.68 15.22 13.68
First round 33 13.50   14.63   14.02 15.68 14.31 15.55 13.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:53.03     1:57.77 1:53.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:26.94   4:33.60   4:40.57 4:33.29 4:26.94
Hanlong Wang (王汉龙)    China
Hanlong Wang (王汉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 23.80   29.95   34.96 23.80 31.78 28.58 29.50
Hao Yang (杨浩)    China
Hao Yang (杨浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.94   19.01   22.29 19.49 15.24 14.94 22.81
First round 78 16.25   18.44   DNF 17.78 19.00 18.53 16.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:57.01     DNF 1:57.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 24.03   29.18   28.69 30.97 24.03 33.00 27.88
Haojun Cai (蔡昊君)    China
Haojun Cai (蔡昊君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 33.83   48.96   33.83 44.68 45.45 1:02.86 56.74
Haojun Xu (许皓钧)    China
Haojun Xu (许皓钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 206 50.05   1:06.47   1:08.93 1:13.16 57.33 50.05 1:26.08
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 23.53   26.44   26.84 27.18 23.53 25.30 DNF
Haotian Jiang (江皓天)    China
Haotian Jiang (江皓天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 38.36   44.66   41.25 48.61 38.36 44.13 56.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 8.37   13.09   14.02 13.05 8.37 22.67 12.20
Haoyue Sun (孙灏越)    China
Haoyue Sun (孙灏越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.04   18.98   16.50 21.04 19.53 16.04 20.91
First round 65 14.64   17.80   18.58 14.64 15.81 19.00 19.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.79   8.96   11.98 9.04 6.79 9.11 8.72
Huang Hu (胡煌)    China
Huang Hu (胡煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 21.71   24.18   24.71 21.71 21.96 25.88 27.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 49.30     49.30 58.60
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 13.35   14.86   13.35 15.28 14.32 16.81 14.98
Second round 34 12.73   14.80   15.93 15.30 12.73 13.16 16.11
First round 31 12.77   14.42   16.40 13.65 12.77 16.27 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.49   6.17   5.93 5.49 6.61 5.97 7.10
Combined First round 32 5.35   5.92   7.98 6.70 5.35 5.38 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 38.46   46.54   45.44 49.57 47.66 46.51 38.46
Combined First round 17 45.34   50.17   51.04 48.78 50.69 58.10 45.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.31   1:26.44   1:24.31 1:30.28 1:24.72 1:37.74 1:24.32
Second round 9 1:27.75   1:33.15   1:36.49 1:29.49 1:33.48 1:27.75 1:45.16
Combined First round 8 1:28.83   1:32.04   1:38.37 1:30.14 1:34.21 1:31.78 1:28.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:58.41   2:58.92   2:58.89 2:58.41 2:59.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:40.39   4:47.82   4:40.39 4:58.31 4:44.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 23.39   27.75   32.46 24.47 26.31 23.39 33.07
Combined First round 27 19.90   25.63   26.02 25.18 25.69 27.86 19.90
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 11.58   15.70   17.02 14.59 11.58 20.18 15.50
Second round 18 11.72   13.21   11.88 15.09 17.25 12.66 11.72
First round 26 11.19   13.89   15.64 11.19 13.39 13.25 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.51   6.22   7.26 5.47 6.14 3.51 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.89   44.68   46.63 42.13 45.72 46.20 39.89
Second round 9 40.16   45.53   40.16 42.51 44.31 49.93 49.77
Combined First round 9 40.43   46.69   46.00 DNF 40.43 48.05 46.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.38   1:30.84   1:29.36 1:34.32 1:22.38 1:44.40 1:28.83
Second round 7 1:21.84   1:30.86   1:44.80 1:40.32 1:21.84 1:30.36 1:21.89
Combined First round 4 1:14.01   1:24.49   1:22.31 1:14.01 1:20.47 1:30.69 1:39.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:36.34   2:52.97   2:58.52 3:04.04 2:36.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:56.27   4:10.39   4:17.55 3:56.27 4:17.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:10.13   DNF   DNF 2:10.13 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46   51.00   46 50 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 20.02   27.25   20.02 30.52 30.69 26.84 24.40
Combined First round 24 21.92   24.84   25.62 25.20 23.69 26.23 21.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:04.49   2:28.56   2:24.57 2:04.49 2:56.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.30   16.29   16.95 14.30 19.87 15.41 16.51
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:39.39   1:55.17   1:39.39 1:43.07 1:59.37 2:33.65 2:03.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.94   14.04   18.32 12.00 6.94 DNF 11.81
Skewb Final 3 3.02   6.27   5.88 5.94 3.02 7.00 8.90
Combined First round 2 5.42   6.17   6.44 6.06 6.01 5.42 8.46
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:07.89     1:07.89 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 35:35     4/7 35:35
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 23.25   23.84   24.01 23.55 23.25 32.41 23.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.59   7.32   6.77 9.06 10.65 5.59 6.14
Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Zhang (张嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 28.79   36.64   43.38 42.08 31.77 36.07 28.79
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)    China
Jiahua Zhang (张家华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.86   12.90   13.41 11.86 13.25 12.19 13.27
Second round 27 11.90   14.41   14.49 16.63 14.86 11.90 13.89
First round 29 13.28   14.12   13.97 13.28 17.13 15.03 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.47   4.69   3.47 6.63 5.26 4.07 4.75
Second round 6 3.55   4.11   3.63 4.48 4.22 4.58 3.55
Combined First round 12 4.12   4.55   4.66 4.53 4.12 4.45 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 45.61   51.31   52.70 45.61 47.81 53.42 56.26
Combined First round 11 38.82   47.12   38.82 49.95 43.48 48.98 48.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.59   27.44   25.32 29.32 31.04 22.59 27.67
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)    China
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.56   16.95   19.78 21.15 14.56 15.93 15.13
First round 58 14.72   17.23   18.02 16.49 20.08 17.19 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 8.21   DNF   8.21 8.91 DNF 13.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:04.22     DNF 1:04.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 20.78   22.58   22.27 23.60 24.06 20.78 21.86
Combined First round 17 16.98   22.53   21.00 22.51 25.58 24.08 16.98
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)    China
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 15.73   19.19   15.73 19.00 18.36 20.21 21.15
First round 45 15.06   16.05   16.29 17.22 15.06 15.97 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 59.81     1:06.46 59.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 26.98   32.13   DNF 26.98 38.47 30.04 27.87
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)    China
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.04   11.96   14.21 11.75 11.04 12.47 11.67
Semi Final 7 9.55   11.47   11.35 10.96 13.60 12.10 9.55
Second round 22 12.32   14.11   12.80 18.17 12.32 16.23 13.29
First round 14 10.64   12.75   14.62 13.53 12.04 12.68 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.67   6.42   5.85 6.47 6.93 7.42 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 46.55   47.99   46.55 51.78 49.41 46.74 47.82
Combined First round 14 41.52   48.83   50.54 52.21 43.75 52.87 41.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.40   23.51   26.79 22.36 26.69 21.40 21.47
Combined First round 18 19.07   22.57   20.69 19.07 23.76 25.00 23.26
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.89   12.42   11.89 12.14 DNF 11.89 13.23
Semi Final 8 10.41   11.52   12.01 11.84 10.41 13.21 10.71
Second round 8 10.62   11.73   10.82 12.45 12.06 12.32 10.62
First round 10 10.38   11.95   12.31 12.40 10.38 14.72 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.19   4.68   3.19 6.03 5.07 4.50 4.47
Second round 11 3.76   4.63   5.19 3.84 3.76 5.04 5.01
Combined First round 5 3.97   4.18   4.26 4.11 3.97 4.35 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.65   49.99   45.95 49.95 45.65 54.08 59.79
Second round 8 40.91   45.13   1:03.44 43.94 40.91 49.16 42.28
Combined First round 19 46.50   51.47   50.07 55.78 48.55 57.42 46.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:32.36   1:39.98   1:44.36 1:32.36 1:37.95 1:45.58 1:37.63
Combined First round 13 1:28.15   1:35.77   1:31.59 1:28.15 1:38.43 1:37.28 1:38.96
Jiamin Ding (丁家民)    China
Jiamin Ding (丁家民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 47.04   55.27   58.45 47.04 51.08 56.29 DNF
Jiaming Fan (范家明)    China
Jiaming Fan (范家明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 18.63   19.40   20.07 20.00 19.01 18.63 19.19
First round 87 14.70   19.14   19.53 19.57 14.70 19.29 18.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.88   6.40   4.88 6.58 6.96 5.66 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:56.29     DNF 1:56.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 30.74     34.75 30.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.58   17.50   12.08 19.72 20.71 10.58 24.88
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.04   11.09   10.29 12.93 16.40 8.04 10.04
Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒)    China
Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 10.44   16.38   10.44 16.03 16.67 17.97 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.19   6.72   7.00 5.19 6.34 7.11 6.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.70   29.44   28.55 27.70 31.80 35.95 27.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.56   12.12   14.23 12.11 13.28 10.96 8.56
Jianhui Liu (刘健辉)    China
Jianhui Liu (刘健辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 35.67   52.20   1:06.45 1:03.66 46.82 46.13 35.67
Jianwei Liu (刘建炜)    China
Jianwei Liu (刘建炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.00   16.79   15.00 18.03 15.86 16.48 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.02   5.38   5.48 5.02 5.67 5.51 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 33.19     DNF 33.19
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)    China
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.95   16.72   17.86 17.87 14.42 19.80 12.95
First round 34 14.27   14.68   14.31 14.72 15.40 15.00 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.73   6.03   6.25 5.51 4.73 6.34 7.41
Combined First round 30 4.92   5.65   5.31 5.20 4.92 6.43 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:04.70     1:05.34 1:04.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.47   DNF   DNF 1:25.56 1:11.47
First round 2 1:15.08   1:21.10   1:24.08 1:15.08 1:24.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 50   54.33   52 50 61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 32.24     32.24 37.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 38.18   NR 46.88   NR 52.24 38.18 50.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.02   17.65   17.07 18.13 17.76 19.25 15.02
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:43.31   1:49.41   1:49.18 1:46.16 1:43.31 1:52.88 1:55.38
Skewb Combined First round 35 15.71     18.48 15.71
Square-1 Combined First round 14 42.77     52.04 42.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 43:20     7/8 43:20
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 22.01   25.12   22.01 31.14 24.38 25.50 25.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 7.09   9.27   7.09 8.87 14.42 10.57 8.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.06   13.43   8.06 12.93 22.39 12.52 14.85
Skewb Combined First round 34 15.43     15.43 29.94
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.71   16.04   16.95 15.55 11.71 15.61 17.50
First round 40 11.11   15.29   16.04 18.43 15.70 14.12 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.13   6.15   5.13 6.46 5.60 6.40 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 43.92   47.49   46.92 50.18 50.60 45.37 43.92
Combined First round 16 45.88   50.02   50.77 45.88 52.45 52.04 47.25
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:32.67   1:47.93   1:52.39 1:48.08 1:53.07 1:43.33 1:32.67
Combined First round 14 1:24.02   1:40.15   1:42.33 1:24.02 1:41.06 1:52.53 1:37.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 22.63   27.15   22.63 28.80 26.63 30.09 26.02
Combined First round 9 17.99   19.91   17.99 18.39 22.26 26.53 19.08
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:15.72   1:18.98   1:18.06 1:15.72 1:20.15 1:33.72 1:18.72
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.77   14.51   15.66 10.77 15.04 12.84 19.27
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 12.79   16.12   15.92 14.42 18.01 DNF 12.79
Second round 14 12.40   12.97   DNF 12.66 12.40 13.06 13.18
First round 27 10.89   13.90   16.04 13.70 14.94 13.06 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.34   6.94   5.49 6.28 16.45 9.05 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 44.32   52.71   51.84 44.32 59.87 54.98 51.31
Combined First round 27 49.50   55.68   54.22 59.01 57.06 55.77 49.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:42.58   1:45.74   1:46.96 2:07.70 1:43.69 1:42.58 1:46.56
Combined First round 16 1:33.95   1:43.40   1:50.70 1:39.86 1:52.46 1:39.64 1:33.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:24.47     4:24.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:08.66     6:08.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.44   18.50   19.82 17.82 17.87 16.44 22.58
Second round 6 16.82   19.01   16.82 20.78 18.92 17.60 20.51
Combined First round 8 18.09   19.79   18.09 20.94 18.74 20.15 20.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 30.85     30.85 33.12
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:50.91     2:50.91 3:03.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 16.71     16.71 16.95
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.47   12.05   14.15 11.27 8.47 DNF 10.74
Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新)    China
Jiaxin Zhou (周佳新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.50   16.87   17.19 16.71 16.71 15.50 17.44
First round 51 14.65   16.65   17.53 17.04 20.50 15.39 14.65
Jiayang Shao (邵佳扬)    China
Jiayang Shao (邵佳扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 31.26   36.02   31.26 36.79 37.76 40.59 33.52
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.64   10.21   10.29 10.95 9.65 10.69 8.64
Semi Final 2 9.45   9.96   9.45 9.78 10.41 10.66 9.68
Second round 1 8.58   9.24   8.90 9.06 8.58 9.77 10.02
First round 3 8.79   9.94   9.06 10.99 8.79 10.52 10.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.43   41.25   43.93 39.20 36.43 DNF 40.63
Second round 5 38.15   43.08   41.61 42.83 44.80 38.15 49.01
Combined First round 4 38.72   42.69   43.93 40.82 38.72 43.33 49.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:49.56   DNF   1:49.56 DNF 2:04.88 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:55.80   DNF   DNF 4:55.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.75   15.81   16.25 15.68 19.88 14.75 15.49
Second round 1 12.11   15.56   17.06 16.00 12.11 17.18 13.61
Combined First round 1 13.41   15.53   13.41 17.06 14.73 15.50 16.37
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 12.42   13.52   13.42 13.40 13.73 15.09 12.42
Second round 21 12.84   13.81   13.49 12.84 13.92 20.45 14.03
First round 19 11.11   13.29   12.19 13.44 11.11 25.27 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.97   3.26   3.81 3.14 2.97 3.14 3.50
Second round 4 2.32   3.89   3.63 DNF 2.32 5.17 2.87
Combined First round 4 2.85   3.73   2.85 4.88 3.15 DNF 3.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   DNF   41 37 DNF
Jin Liao (廖劲)    China
Jin Liao (廖劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.43   16.78   17.25 18.38 14.43 17.21 15.88
First round 91 17.63   19.30   20.29 18.81 17.63 18.80 25.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 57.76   1:02.32   57.76 1:01.70 1:11.67 1:01.94 1:03.32
Combined First round 33 49.39   1:01.56   49.39 1:12.91 59.05 1:06.51 59.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:10.85     2:10.85 2:28.09
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.19   15.50   18.49 12.85 DNF 9.19 15.16
Jingyu Sun (孙劲宇)    China
Jingyu Sun (孙劲宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.66   20.19   22.32 17.66 21.62 19.61 19.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.35   6.96   9.51 6.91 7.43 6.53 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:04.54     1:04.54 1:15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 33.18     33.18 DNF
Jinrong Yang (杨进荣)    China
Jinrong Yang (杨进荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 1:24.04   2:14.91   DNF 2:28.82 2:08.12 1:24.04 2:07.78
Junhao Yan (闫君浩)    China
Junhao Yan (闫君浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 1:03.20   1:08.03   1:03.20 1:04.90 1:11.04 1:10.95 1:08.24
Junhui Shang (尚俊辉)    China
Junhui Shang (尚俊辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 217 1:17.97   1:42.06   1:48.87 1:17.97 2:39.68 1:26.62 1:50.69
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)    China
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 17.59   20.13   22.08 20.19 20.18 17.59 20.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 15.41     15.41 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 41 20.53     22.16 20.53
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)    China
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 18.43   20.01   20.02 19.89 20.13 22.24 18.43
First round 97 18.25   19.89   21.02 19.59 18.25 22.97 19.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.03   7.08   6.03 7.71 8.84 6.75 6.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 30.36     30.36 31.16
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)    China
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 24.81   27.86   28.05 24.81 26.25 29.27 29.55
Junming Huang (黄均铭)    China
Junming Huang (黄均铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 225 1:09.71   DNF   DNF 1:27.11 1:28.75 1:09.71 DNF
Juntai Feng (冯俊泰)    China
Juntai Feng (冯俊泰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 20.75   32.84   DNF 41.99 20.75 28.01 28.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 15.07     DNF 15.07
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 18.96   19.74   18.96 19.52 19.19 20.50 20.50
First round 96 17.05   19.68   19.52 24.61 18.43 21.08 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:29.28     1:29.28 1:37.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Junwei Zou (邹俊炜)    China
Junwei Zou (邹俊炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.71   15.57   16.42 14.62 15.68 13.71 17.91
First round 71 16.05   18.12   25.65 18.72 17.26 18.38 16.05
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)    China
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 19.96   25.06   30.69 22.18 36.16 19.96 22.30
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)    China
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 221 25.32   DNF   DNF DNF 25.32 34.62 31.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 5.63   11.13   5.63 5.92 DNF 16.99 10.48
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.94   10.68   10.42 10.52 11.11 8.94 12.95
Semi Final 5 9.92   10.61   10.30 12.26 11.46 10.06 9.92
Second round 3 8.80   10.23   DNF 10.90 10.40 8.80 9.38
First round 1 6.13   NR 9.18   9.40 8.80 6.13 9.34 12.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.11   27.74   WR 29.47 27.63 26.11
First round 1 28.01   DNF   28.01 31.75 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:01.49   AsR   DNF 3:01.49 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/23 52:42     17/23 52:42
Kailin Chen (陈凯琳)    China
Kailin Chen (陈凯琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 227 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.83   9.80   11.55 9.14 9.46 10.80 7.83
Semi Final 1 8.58   9.50   8.65 10.05 10.18 8.58 9.80
Second round 2 9.29   10.03   9.84 10.85 9.39 11.44 9.29
First round 2 8.81   9.88   8.81 10.23 11.43 9.99 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.43   3.88   3.43 3.60 5.20 4.01 4.04
Second round 5 1.74   3.93   4.22 4.08 1.74 3.49 4.32
Combined First round 3 3.21   3.44   3.67 3.29 3.21 4.23 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.74   37.07   34.47 30.74 41.50 41.06 35.68
Second round 2 34.74   39.16   1:22.25 39.63 34.74 39.21 38.63
Combined First round 2 34.25   39.25   39.17 40.75 41.45 37.83 34.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.10   1:08.20   1:11.03 1:21.36 1:06.10 1:06.52 1:07.04
Second round 1 1:06.07   1:11.01   1:06.07 1:09.22 1:09.77 1:14.05 1:16.92
Combined First round 1 1:02.95   1:09.50   1:13.39 1:02.95 1:12.81 1:05.65 1:10.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.63   2:34.04   2:38.34 2:25.63 2:38.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:21.66   3:27.26   3:25.13 3:34.99 3:21.66
Kairui Chen (陈恺睿)    China
Kairui Chen (陈恺睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 52.90   59.49   DNF 57.15 52.90 1:01.31 1:00.00
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)    China
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 16.78   18.51   19.84 21.33 16.78 18.21 17.48
First round 80 17.89   18.48   17.89 21.46 18.12 19.44 17.89
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 26.24   28.05   35.78 26.62 28.57 26.24 28.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 2:02.77     2:02.77 2:18.47
Kaiyue Deng (邓凯月)    China
Kaiyue Deng (邓凯月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 216 56.09   1:26.97   1:02.21 1:36.15 1:42.55 DNF 56.09
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.05   15.06   14.73 15.89 14.05 14.57 DNF
First round 12 11.19   12.55   13.55 12.48 12.15 13.02 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 45.86   51.24   45.86 53.76 55.28 50.22 49.74
Combined First round 20 46.05   51.50   46.05 51.27 1:02.06 53.96 49.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.35   1:17.98   1:16.41 1:18.60 1:21.92 1:14.35 1:18.94
Second round 3 1:11.87   1:17.49   1:17.04 DNF 1:20.97 1:11.87 1:14.45
Combined First round 2 1:12.93   1:19.00   1:19.94 1:24.18 1:13.34 1:12.93 1:23.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:15.72   2:24.15   2:33.01 2:15.72 2:23.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:58.03   3:01.23   2:58.03 3:02.74 3:02.91
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)    China
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 24.94   29.74   24.94 36.93 30.08 30.53 28.61
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.65   18.66   19.36 20.72 16.65 19.43 17.19
First round 89 17.93   19.22   20.63 17.93 26.14 18.98 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.07   7.34   7.53 7.14 7.89 7.34 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:25.77     1:25.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:45.95     2:45.95 2:56.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:42.97     4:42.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 27.93   32.10   31.23 27.93 33.27 37.36 31.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 15.46     17.54 15.46
Square-1 Combined First round 15 43.34     43.34 57.18
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.10   20.12   20.76 21.04 19.67 19.93 19.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.51   7.51   9.27 6.51 7.32 8.28 6.93
Lei Zhao (赵磊)    China
Lei Zhao (赵磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.07   19.21   20.57 18.63 18.44 22.63 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.54   8.11   8.51 6.54 6.85 14.01 8.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:15.00     1:15.00 1:49.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:15.71     2:34.78 2:15.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 17.16     24.44 17.16
Skewb Combined First round 39 17.48     17.48 25.47
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
Letian Hu (胡乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.28   12.37   11.97 11.28 DNF 11.55 13.59
Second round 15 10.92   13.04   10.92 16.30 13.49 14.19 11.44
First round 18 12.00   13.21   12.15 12.70 DNF 12.00 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.93   5.26   6.00 3.93 5.82 5.45 4.50
Combined First round 19 4.33   4.87   4.95 4.96 4.70 4.33 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:35.12     1:38.94 1:35.12
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.17   10.94   14.28 9.56 14.06 6.17 9.21
Combined First round 11 5.97   8.34   5.97 9.31 11.96 8.25 7.46
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 24.08   27.46   31.04 25.29 27.32 29.77 24.08
Liancheng Li (李连城)    China
Liancheng Li (李连城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 51.55   57.99   1:05.63 1:13.00 51.55 55.69 52.66
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 15.66   18.74   23.17 21.37 15.66 18.15 16.69
First round 69 15.36   17.95   21.75 16.24 17.52 15.36 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 11.25   11.92   12.43 DNF 11.25 11.70 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:03.39     1:03.39 1:23.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:33.62     2:33.62 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 56   DNF   56 DNF 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.77   28.95   29.33 29.61 25.77 38.45 27.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 32.71     DNF 32.71
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.53   14.05   7.53 21.12 10.09 DNF 10.93
Combined First round 16 8.43   10.23   8.43 10.64 11.84 10.34 9.72
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.17   15.37   15.44 13.17 14.78 15.90 17.70
Lingchao Lu (卢凌超)    China
Lingchao Lu (卢凌超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 22.77   28.04   27.94 DNF 29.15 27.03 22.77
Lingyu Shang (尚凌宇)    China
Lingyu Shang (尚凌宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 29.49   34.93   32.92 38.84 29.49 34.02 37.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 14.17   15.86   14.17 16.03 17.32 16.71 14.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 22.77     22.77 25.47
Skewb Combined First round 36 16.71     39.05 16.71
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.77   16.84   15.77 17.39 18.02 15.97 17.16
First round 44 13.75   15.74   17.31 16.47 13.75 14.69 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.91   6.80   6.71 6.12 4.91 7.58 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 47.46   50.64   47.46 51.59 55.58 48.08 52.26
Combined First round 28 49.00   56.21   54.15 49.00 1:41.21 59.27 55.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 26.72   30.42   26.72 31.55 30.84 31.02 29.40
Skewb Final 9 6.93   NR 9.14   9.13 8.11 13.09 10.17 6.93
Combined First round 9 8.00   8.69   NR 8.00 9.35 12.96 8.22 8.49
Luo Chen (陈珞)    China
Luo Chen (陈珞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 191 47.41   55.88   1:00.10 54.16 47.41 57.65 55.83
Luo Yang (杨络)    China
Luo Yang (杨络)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 20.13   23.88   23.52 27.91 23.52 24.59 20.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 DNF     DNF DNF
Luying Cai (蔡璐莹)    China
Luying Cai (蔡璐莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 212 55.25   1:20.12   2:12.08 1:22.18 1:12.33 1:25.86 55.25
Meihua Su (苏美华)    China
Meihua Su (苏美华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 20.34   25.56   24.11 25.41 27.90 20.34 27.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.47   7.39   8.00 6.96 8.38 5.47 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:34.81     1:34.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 41.22     41.22 44.01
Square-1 Combined First round 17 58.24     58.69 58.24
Ming Qiu (邱铭)    China
Ming Qiu (邱铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 26.15   27.54   26.15 27.29 31.62 27.27 28.06
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.55   17.22   16.42 17.84 13.55 19.71 17.39
First round 84 16.50   18.71   20.67 18.40 19.48 16.50 18.25
Square-1 Final 6 16.33   22.79   19.57 38.84 24.30 16.33 24.51
Combined First round 8 23.12   28.21   23.12 30.16 35.25 23.87 30.60
Minghao Li (李铭豪)    China
Minghao Li (李铭豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 220 17.47   DNF   DNF 17.47 17.75 19.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 35.55     38.94 35.55
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)    China
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 16.25   19.37   21.09 16.25 18.67 19.83 19.60
First round 77 16.75   18.43   18.92 16.75 21.33 18.29 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.94   6.61   5.94 6.65 6.84 6.33 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:04.63     1:17.72 1:04.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:08.77     DNF 2:08.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:14.11     4:14.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:23.61   DNF   DNF 4:23.61 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 46   DNF   DNF 46 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 33.26     33.59 33.26
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:14.37     3:14.37 3:18.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.69   14.14   14.86 12.98 15.92 10.69 14.57
Skewb Combined First round 30 11.93   17.13   11.93 24.17 17.67 14.47 19.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Mingwei Fu (付鸣威)    China
Mingwei Fu (付鸣威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 34.20   42.38   42.04 43.92 41.19 DNF 34.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 10.41   15.16   13.00 10.94 DNF 21.53 10.41
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)    China
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 26.38   27.86   26.38 28.86 28.42 28.31 26.86
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 18.89   20.06   21.88 20.71 20.32 18.89 19.14
First round 82 17.77   18.68   18.96 19.26 17.77 17.82 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.31   5.37   5.40 6.96 4.31 5.50 5.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 15.19     15.19 19.71
Skewb Combined First round 44 22.56     22.56 26.29
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)    China
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 31.91   35.15   34.48 31.91 35.47 38.13 35.51
Minrui Yang (杨旻睿)    China
Minrui Yang (杨旻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 18.17   20.56   21.61 21.37 23.88 18.17 18.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.66   7.32   7.66 7.21 7.69 7.08 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:36.86     1:41.02 1:36.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 43.69     43.80 43.69
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.64   11.36   10.80 13.17 14.57 10.12 8.64
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 13.02   16.30   13.13 14.81 23.34 20.97 13.02
Second round 26 12.49   14.27   18.99 12.49 12.88 15.96 13.97
First round 21 12.74   13.44   12.74 13.05 13.99 13.41 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.57   5.80   8.89 4.57 4.62 6.67 6.10
Combined First round 29 4.90   5.53   5.05 5.23 8.22 4.90 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 46.52   49.98   48.38 46.52 55.07 54.71 46.84
Combined First round 15 45.45   49.43   45.45 1:00.33 47.09 46.74 54.45
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:35.74   2:01.31   1:49.74 2:50.95 2:21.92 1:35.74 1:52.27
Combined First round 23 1:42.15   1:52.93   1:42.15 2:06.87 1:45.60 1:59.28 1:53.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:03.90     4:03.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:48.90     6:48.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:40.63   DNF   2:40.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44   46.00   44 50 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.94   25.69   20.94 30.06 26.08 23.52 27.47
Second round 10 18.97   21.93   23.37 21.37 18.97 21.04 26.55
Combined First round 19 17.83   22.70   17.83 20.53 24.46 26.21 23.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:43.31   2:05.67   1:43.31 2:33.55 2:00.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 22.19     23.89 22.19
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:41.77