Guangdong Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-10-1~2  China, Guangdong Guangdong Open 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.92  Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.99  Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 11.00
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.21  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4.07  Xingchi Dong (董星池) 4.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 39.16  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 39.49  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 40.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:09.26  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:13.61  Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:29.25
 6x6x6 Cube  Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:46.06  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:48.88  Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 2:52.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:39.25  Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:53.33  Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:55.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 39.24  Xitian Luo (罗习添) 49.56  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:48.99
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 41  Bo Huang (黄镈) 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kai Su (苏锴) 16.90  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 18.69  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 19.27
 3x3x3 With Feet  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:52.76  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:15.42  Xingchi Dong (董星池) 3:21.29
 Rubik's Clock  Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 9.49  Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 12.46  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 12.68
 Megaminx  Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:00.70  Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:09.29  Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:14.20
 Pyraminx  Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 7.47  Geng Xie (谢耿) 7.77  Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 7.88
 Square-1  Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 15.82  Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 15.98  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 19.45
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:53.98  Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 15:25.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12:00.00  Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 27:08.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17/20 49:18  Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 7/9 50:25  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2/2 8:30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.96   9.89    China 9.62 10.54 9.52 12.61 8.96
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.61   10.12    China 10.32 11.98 9.61 10.21 9.84
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.18   11.04    Macau 10.63 12.23 9.18 11.76 10.72
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.52   11.51    China 11.13 13.58 12.75 10.52 10.65
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.46   11.76    China 12.80 12.08 13.67 10.41 9.46
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.93   11.81    China 13.75 11.38 10.84 13.22 9.93
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.58   12.10    China 9.93 12.83 13.53 9.58 15.75
8 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.39   12.40    China 12.16 13.90 13.43 11.60 11.39
9 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 10.59   12.69    China 14.52 13.28 10.88 13.90 10.59
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.73   12.79    China 14.04 12.22 12.71 10.73 13.44
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.17   12.81    China 14.30 12.91 11.76 13.77 11.17
12 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.03   12.81    Hong Kong 12.16 12.03 14.66 14.09 12.18
13 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 11.72   13.05    Hong Kong 11.72 13.81 13.13 12.52 13.50
14 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 11.31   13.30    China 12.05 17.23 14.81 11.31 13.05
15 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.47   13.39    China 12.47 13.30 14.66 12.60 14.28
16 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.17   13.47    China 20.05 12.72 12.18 12.17 15.51
17 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 11.83   13.62    China 12.77 11.83 14.30 13.97 14.13
18 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 12.29   13.63    China 13.72 13.53 13.65 26.75 12.29
19 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 12.57   13.73    China 14.29 13.70 13.21 12.57 DNF
20 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.12   14.09    Hong Kong 14.80 14.12 12.12 16.73 13.36
21 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 13.20   14.16    China 13.20 14.51 14.12 14.50 13.87
22 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 12.25   14.20    China 15.09 14.82 12.95 12.25 14.84
23 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 12.24   14.33    Hong Kong 12.24 16.31 15.30 13.77 13.91
24 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.43   14.39    China 15.26 13.98 13.93 13.43 17.11
25 Feng Lin (林峰) 11.89   14.47    China 12.90 16.47 11.89 15.35 15.15
26 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.78   14.50    China 13.97 15.31 14.21 13.78 15.58
27 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.94   14.55    China 13.13 12.94 14.83 15.68 16.36
28 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 13.03   14.59    China 14.21 14.71 14.84 13.03 16.22
29 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 13.86   14.75    China 13.86 15.33 16.27 14.53 14.38
30 Yi Wei (危毅) 12.21   14.80    China 12.21 16.78 12.93 15.58 15.90
31 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 12.96   14.83    China 16.21 14.86 14.83 12.96 14.81
32 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 12.04   14.96    China 16.09 15.76 14.33 12.04 14.78
33 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 13.59   15.01    China 13.59 15.08 20.55 14.97 14.97
34 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 12.16   15.03    China 14.45 12.16 14.64 16.00 20.87
35 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.00   15.08    China 16.07 14.88 15.41 12.00 14.95
36 Peifeng Chen (陈培锋) 13.12   15.17    China 16.63 17.18 14.45 13.12 14.43
37 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 12.36   15.20    China 16.73 15.09 15.78 14.74 12.36
38 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 14.37   15.24    China 15.35 14.37 15.97 14.41 DNF
39 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.88   15.26    Hong Kong 23.32 14.21 17.39 13.88 14.18
40 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 13.99   15.30    China 14.93 18.02 15.05 13.99 15.92
41 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 12.25   15.35    China 16.85 13.82 15.39 19.72 12.25
42 Han Dong (董晗) 14.17   15.35    China 16.48 15.99 15.57 14.49 14.17
43 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 14.39   15.40    China 14.43 16.35 15.42 17.77 14.39
44 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 13.13   15.51    China 20.29 15.85 13.13 14.96 15.72
45 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 14.18   15.55    China 15.58 15.72 15.36 16.06 14.18
46 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.74   15.58    Hong Kong 16.45 17.44 15.20 15.08 14.74
47 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 14.40   15.65    China 14.57 15.99 19.06 16.40 14.40
48 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.53   15.68    China 15.21 15.15 16.96 16.68 14.53
49 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 14.72   15.71    China 16.90 17.94 14.72 15.43 14.80
50 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 13.45   16.05    China 17.96 19.32 15.32 14.88 13.45
51 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.59   16.12    China 15.59 17.15 16.47 16.02 15.86
52 Zhen Chen (陈震) 14.32   16.25    China 17.73 16.66 16.63 14.32 15.45
53 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.43   16.26    China 17.64 17.23 13.43 18.85 13.92
54 Geng Xie (谢耿) 15.41   16.29    China 15.47 17.61 17.97 15.41 15.78
55 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 14.86   16.42    China 14.86 17.28 16.46 19.46 15.52
56 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.37   16.52    China 19.24 16.20 14.12 12.37 25.34
57 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 11.91   16.88    China 18.06 16.04 16.73 17.88 11.91
58 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 14.37   17.46    China 14.37 15.80 27.22 19.52 17.07
59 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.31   17.54    China 18.42 15.31 21.99 18.53 15.67
60 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.36   17.57    China 25.09 16.46 15.36 16.33 19.92
61 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 14.93   17.61    China 18.60 16.69 14.93 17.55 22.81
62 Yuan Gao (高源) 15.84   17.61    China 15.84 17.03 18.85 16.94 21.58
63 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 15.07   17.62    China 16.46 15.07 23.89 19.65 16.75
64 Jiawen Lin (林家文) 16.33   17.72    China 20.60 18.76 16.87 17.52 16.33
65 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 16.80   17.88    China 17.60 16.80 27.29 19.00 17.05
66 Bin Wang (王斌) 16.78   18.03    China 18.28 21.51 16.78 18.09 17.71
67 Yixun Qiu (邱易巡) 16.23   18.10    China 18.87 18.91 19.81 16.51 16.23
68 Weilong Xie (谢威龙) 14.28   18.17    China 14.28 24.00 16.67 17.65 20.19
69 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 15.97   18.19    China 17.75 21.21 16.22 20.61 15.97
70 Qingle Hu (胡庆乐) 17.23   18.23    China 18.99 26.56 18.29 17.23 17.40
71 Bo Huang (黄镈) 14.95   18.50    China 14.95 18.78 18.66 18.16 18.67
72 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 17.69   18.54    China 18.66 17.69 18.96 18.01 19.77
73 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 13.96   18.56    China 15.79 DNF 13.96 17.97 21.91
74 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 17.07   18.59    China 20.75 17.94 17.08 DNF 17.07
75 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.18   18.63    China 18.05 16.18 20.77 17.06 24.08
76 Zeyu Xiao (肖泽宇) 18.30   18.71    China 19.08 18.56 24.71 18.30 18.49
77 Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源) 15.42   18.74    China 15.42 24.14 21.78 17.46 16.97
78 Tianpei Li (李天培) 17.38   18.77    China 19.11 19.07 17.38 18.42 18.82
79 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 12.62   18.79    China 15.51 39.49 22.07 18.80 12.62
80 Jinhong Chen (陈锦鸿) 16.42   18.85    China 19.33 20.63 18.69 18.53 16.42
81 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.36   18.96    China 18.18 20.46 18.25 20.76 15.36
82 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 16.59   19.10    China 24.49 19.72 16.59 16.83 20.75
83 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 15.65   19.12    China 22.96 20.81 15.65 19.25 17.31
84 Zijian Wu (吴子健) 17.06   19.29    China 19.18 23.03 17.06 19.77 18.91
85 Xu Huang (黄旭) 16.09   19.40    China 20.09 16.09 29.09 20.69 17.43
86 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 16.38   19.55    China 17.56 21.72 19.36 16.38 22.28
87 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 17.40   19.64    China 21.93 22.71 19.03 17.97 17.40
88 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 18.71   19.66    China 19.38 19.11 20.99 18.71 20.48
89 Shaofan Lai (赖少凡) 19.15   19.70    China 19.15 20.43 19.22 21.64 19.46
90 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 15.76   19.75    China 15.76 18.34 18.48 22.44 26.29
91 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 15.96   20.06    China 15.96 20.57 DNF 18.66 20.96
92 Chuanzhong Chen (陈传忠) 17.61   20.11    China DNS 17.61 19.75 19.67 20.91
93 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 17.01   20.39    China 19.68 17.04 DNF 17.01 24.44
94 Yuquan Xie (谢煜铨) 15.94   20.59    China 32.60 19.88 15.94 22.06 19.84
95 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.73   20.79    China 25.00 18.73 20.97 21.21 20.20
96 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 18.11   21.03    China 20.11 19.16 40.78 23.81 18.11
97 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 18.65   21.05    China 18.92 21.16 18.65 23.08 23.69
98 Xubin Xing (幸旭彬) 15.94   21.06    China 20.52 DNF 20.77 21.90 15.94
99 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 16.93   21.10    China 31.01 16.93 20.31 23.56 19.42
100 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 18.96   21.19    Hong Kong 21.03 21.94 18.96 28.94 20.61
101 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 17.63   21.23    China 24.64 19.72 21.29 17.63 22.69
102 Zhile Li (李知乐) 19.18   21.25    China 29.11 21.91 19.21 22.62 19.18
103 Xue Ye (叶雪) 19.69   21.25    China 23.51 19.69 27.55 19.98 20.27
104 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 19.52   21.42    China 19.52 29.88 21.58 19.71 22.96
105 Le Liu (刘乐) 19.81   21.50    China 22.24 23.44 21.04 21.21 19.81
106 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 15.99   22.17    China 23.04 24.23 15.99 23.33 20.15
107 Hualong Li (李华龙) 18.56   22.27    China 24.33 18.56 19.70 22.79 DNF
108 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 18.58   22.71    China 24.06 25.33 18.58 19.03 25.05
109 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 20.08   23.12    China 22.63 DNF 25.22 20.08 21.52
110 Boyan Wang (王博彦) 19.60   23.39    China 20.27 25.77 19.60 24.14 28.27
111 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 19.65   23.47    China 28.07 23.19 21.92 19.65 25.31
112 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 20.75   24.08    China 20.75 26.95 23.30 27.32 22.00
113 Junyuan Deng (邓钧元) 22.18   25.50    China 26.05 24.98 25.48 22.18 29.88
114 Yinian Feng (冯怿年) 22.65   25.68    China 28.83 27.76 26.61 22.65 22.68
115 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 23.21   25.79    China 30.16 25.81 25.26 26.30 23.21
116 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 24.36   26.03    China 24.36 24.40 25.63 31.83 28.07
117 Junyi Fan (范峻逸) 14.20   26.36    China 16.10 DNF 46.26 16.72 14.20
118 Ming Qiu (邱铭) 22.71   26.64    China 22.71 39.60 28.88 23.39 27.64
119 Wenjun Liang (梁文骏) 23.21   26.71    China 27.06 25.14 28.41 27.93 23.21
120 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 18.54   26.98    China 27.00 26.90 1:19.66 27.03 18.54
121 Bo Li (李博) 22.13   27.16    China 28.31 27.50 25.68 22.13 29.49
122 Zifeng Yu (余梓锋) 23.63   27.36    China 25.40 31.26 34.98 25.42 23.63
123 Zhengyang Feng (冯正洋) 22.28   27.38    China 28.61 25.83 28.93 22.28 27.71
124 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 26.08   27.45    Hong Kong 26.08 27.47 28.84 28.26 26.62
125 Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇) 24.41   28.04    China 28.54 24.41 36.63 30.95 24.63
126 Shuhao Lu (陆舒豪) 22.57   28.05    China 26.04 32.55 25.55 DNF 22.57
127 Zijian Huo (霍梓健) 25.15   28.06    China 31.00 25.56 25.15 33.25 27.61
128 Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛) 26.08   28.58    China 26.82 40.41 27.20 26.08 31.72
129 Feifan Zheng (郑非凡) 24.53   28.64    China 26.81 37.03 33.55 24.53 25.55
130 Yuqian Hu (胡煜骞) 26.62   28.75    China 30.33 26.62 32.95 27.94 27.99
131 Minying Huang (黄敏颖) 25.00   28.79    China 25.00 34.34 28.61 29.36 28.39
132 Yuan Li (李渊) 24.14   28.90    China 31.37 29.39 28.83 24.14 28.49
133 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 25.09   29.15    China 25.80 33.81 25.09 28.43 33.21
134 Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰) 26.82   29.60    China 31.09 33.60 29.10 28.62 26.82
135 Chaolin He (何超霖) 25.83   29.86    China 32.88 27.58 25.83 29.13 37.96
136 Hongrong Yang (杨鸿荣) 24.97   30.28    China 33.46 24.97 30.63 30.53 29.68
137 Jiajie Liang (梁家杰) 24.85   31.33    China 27.60 DNF 30.96 35.43 24.85
138 Yuetao Deng (邓乐涛) 25.97   31.47    China 25.97 29.72 35.95 31.66 33.03
139 Xiaoyang Cai (蔡晓阳) 29.95   32.13    China 34.69 32.67 31.94 31.79 29.95
140 Xupeng Huang (黄绪鹏) 30.44   32.52    China 30.44 31.79 DNF 34.51 31.25
141 Zhihao Guo (郭志豪) 20.72   33.52    China 37.60 33.44 32.54 34.58 20.72
142 Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵) 24.98   33.84    China 33.52 47.67 32.09 35.92 24.98
143 Huipeng Tang (汤辉鹏) 29.48   36.33    China 37.10 43.83 29.48 39.38 32.51
144 Zuze Chen (陈祖泽) 31.85   36.86    Hong Kong 43.00 35.20 31.85 32.39 DNF
145 Xin Wan (万昕) 31.00   36.99    China 35.45 31.00 DNF 40.61 34.90
146 Qidong Lu (卢启东) 35.73   37.65    China 35.73 37.27 44.26 35.90 39.78
147 Minrui Yang (杨敏锐) 32.08   38.67    China 42.02 45.00 32.96 32.08 41.02
148 Zhaowei Chen (陈朝崴) 31.56   38.75    China 46.64 37.68 31.56 38.96 39.60
149 Junming Chen (陈俊铭) 31.28   40.01    China 31.28 50.81 37.38 56.61 31.83
150 Wei Xian (冼炜) 35.79   40.53    China 42.25 35.79 43.40 DNF 35.94
151 Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨) 32.92   41.76    China 32.92 41.13 42.96 44.76 41.20
152 Weijian Long (龙伟健) 34.10   42.86    China 41.53 34.10 49.45 46.43 40.63
153 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 37.81   43.56    China 37.81 44.33 55.56 47.68 38.68
154 Yinghui Mai (麦颖晖) 40.32   45.76    China 44.57 DNF 42.97 49.74 40.32
155 Zhifeng Liu (刘志峰) 37.52   47.56    China DNF 37.52 43.13 51.53 48.03
156 Jiarui Wang (王家睿) 45.07   47.63    China 1:07.55 48.43 49.11 45.07 45.36
157 Sipan Lu (陆思攀) 41.57   47.87    China 52.58 1:08.40 42.24 48.80 41.57
158 Xiran Zhou (周晞然) 41.66   48.70    China DNF 41.66 47.47 46.88 51.75
159 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 39.08   49.86    China 45.43 52.79 51.36 39.08 DNF
160 Zian Chen (陈梓安) 46.77   51.12    China 52.97 1:00.46 51.93 48.46 46.77
161 Yunkuan Gao (高耘宽) 49.17   53.57    China 49.40 1:00.14 1:00.05 49.17 51.27
162 Limei Xie (谢丽梅) 45.18   53.85    China 55.22 49.91 56.43 45.18 58.02
163 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 50.33   56.92    China 50.96 1:04.13 1:06.24 50.33 55.67
164 Yicheng Tan (谭以程) 52.81   57.76    China 56.70 1:06.40 52.81 54.17 1:02.42
165 Jiaheng Xie (谢佳衡) 43.08   57.84    China 49.21 43.08 1:00.46 1:03.84 DNF
166 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 51.62   58.42    China 52.32 58.43 1:11.41 51.62 1:04.52
167 Jianguo Wei (韦建国) 46.72   58.84    China 55.55 DNF 46.72 1:11.78 49.19
168 Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘) 52.16   59.87    China DNF 1:00.25 58.91 52.16 1:00.46
169 Lang Cao (曹朗) 44.53   1:02.52    China 1:10.55 1:02.65 44.53 DNF 54.36
170 Shitong Cai (蔡诗彤) 59.11   1:03.80    China 59.11 1:00.74 1:21.16 1:03.93 1:06.73
171 Chengguang Zhao (赵承广) 1:00.87   1:06.83    China DNF 1:04.99 1:07.56 1:07.93 1:00.87
172 Luying Cai (蔡璐莹) 56.97   1:09.65    China 1:40.84 1:17.38 1:04.11 56.97 1:07.46
173 Jiansong Hou (侯健松) 1:00.46   1:09.82    China 1:06.61 1:08.02 1:18.90 1:00.46 1:14.83
174 Yutong Xie (谢雨桐) 47.37   1:10.90    China DNF 47.37 1:27.20 1:07.85 57.65
175 Wentao Huang (黄文陶) 57.04   1:15.39    China 1:27.94 1:52.02 57.04 1:00.74 1:17.50
176 Liheng Liang (梁力恒) 58.41   1:16.45    China 58.41 1:17.78 1:19.31 1:44.12 1:12.27
177 Shiya Yan (颜诗雅) 1:08.89   1:23.80    China 1:31.13 1:08.89 1:19.32 1:20.96 2:12.33
178 Yumei Wu (吴宇媚) 1:18.62   1:25.82    China 1:18.74 2:40.35 1:39.57 1:18.62 1:19.16
179 Lihong Jian (简力宏) 1:15.36   1:40.26    China 1:15.36 1:33.71 1:34.65 DNF 1:52.43
180 Chuping Cai (蔡楚苹) 1:22.21   1:50.55    China 2:02.19 DNF 1:52.88 1:36.58 1:22.21
181 Haiyan Zhong (钟海燕) 54.24   2:17.89    China DNF 54.24 1:20.20 3:37.85 1:55.63
182 Xiayang Zhou (周夏阳) 24.92   DNF    China DNF 54.86 DNF 24.92 26.02
183 Wentao Feng (冯文涛) 1:06.46   DNF    China DNF 1:20.05 1:23.29 1:06.46 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.29   10.49    Macau 9.92 11.05 10.51 9.29 11.87
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.40   10.76    China 11.10 9.42 11.75 9.40 12.27
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.50   11.13    China 14.17 11.12 11.43 10.83 10.50
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 10.19   11.39    China 13.47 10.19 11.08 10.54 12.55
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.53   11.47    China 13.01 9.53 11.02 15.89 10.37
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.79   11.57    China 12.46 8.79 12.33 9.92 13.82
7 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 11.30   11.80    China 13.62 11.30 12.50 11.47 11.43
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 9.47   12.01    China 10.75 12.91 12.37 9.47 12.98
9 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 11.27   12.47    Hong Kong 12.75 11.27 14.10 13.07 11.58
10 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.55   12.61    China 15.59 13.29 12.56 11.99 11.55
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.60   12.69    China 10.60 12.49 12.77 12.82 14.22
12 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.05   12.83    China 11.05 16.65 11.19 13.93 13.38
13 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 11.95   13.28    China 11.95 12.63 14.50 13.63 13.58
14 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.28   13.44    China 12.28 13.83 12.88 13.62 14.14
15 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 12.37   13.49    China 14.21 12.37 13.11 14.37 13.16
16 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 10.53   13.56    China 12.08 10.53 14.21 14.38 14.98
17 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 12.50   13.69    China 12.50 16.46 14.15 12.71 14.21
18 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 11.83   13.89    China 11.83 14.16 17.60 15.07 12.44
19 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 13.11   13.90    Hong Kong 14.26 14.75 13.78 13.11 13.65
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.08   13.99    China 13.57 14.52 13.87 13.08 14.88
21 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 13.01   14.01    China 13.34 15.05 15.57 13.65 13.01
22 Feng Lin (林峰) 12.33   14.02    China 16.57 13.37 12.33 14.83 13.87
23 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 11.03   14.12    Hong Kong 14.36 11.03 16.58 14.69 13.31
24 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 13.01   14.28    China 13.01 13.98 15.60 17.36 13.25
25 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.52   14.50    Hong Kong 12.52 16.29 17.78 13.07 14.15
26 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.83   14.56    China 14.97 12.83 15.78 12.93 16.31
27 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 12.87   14.61    China 14.46 15.38 16.67 12.87 14.00
28 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 11.21   14.78    China 11.21 16.89 16.82 13.51 14.02
29 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.58   14.80    China 14.33 12.58 12.83 17.25 DNF
30 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 14.49   14.94    China 15.00 15.20 14.49 14.62 15.41
31 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 13.23   15.20    China 15.54 15.67 15.37 14.69 13.23
32 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 13.14   15.23    China 15.75 13.14 14.64 36.76 15.31
33 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 12.42   15.30    China 15.89 12.42 15.80 15.55 14.56
34 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.70   15.35    Hong Kong 14.70 17.00 16.05 15.10 14.90
35 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.85   15.44    China 15.75 13.85 17.91 15.27 15.29
36 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 13.65   15.47    China 17.90 14.65 13.65 18.05 13.86
37 Qiang Gong (龚强) 11.80   15.48    China 15.22 13.80 11.80 18.33 17.42
38 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 13.64   15.54    China 16.44 15.07 18.58 13.64 15.12
39 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 13.76   15.57    China 13.76 18.95 17.90 14.47 14.34
40 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 14.09   15.67    China 16.58 14.09 15.47 17.35 14.97
41 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 13.97   15.73    China 16.66 15.49 34.49 15.04 13.97
42 Zhen Chen (陈震) 14.50   16.06    China 18.04 14.50 15.21 15.50 17.47
43 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 13.36   16.21    China 16.42 13.36 15.90 16.51 16.31
44 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.59   16.34    China 32.67 13.46 12.59 20.00 15.55
45 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 14.63   16.35    China 16.31 18.08 14.65 18.29 14.63
46 Peifeng Chen (陈培锋) 13.64   16.36    China 17.41 16.83 13.64 14.84 17.95
47 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 12.30   16.66    China 12.30 17.70 18.84 16.91 15.37
48 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.38   16.94    China 15.38 17.29 16.62 17.53 16.90
49 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 15.46   16.94    China 16.13 16.48 15.46 19.28 18.21
50 Weilong Xie (谢威龙) 13.59   17.06    China 13.59 15.60 DNF 16.42 19.15
51 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 13.15   17.09    China 18.58 16.11 13.15 17.60 17.56
52 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 15.01   17.10    China 18.92 16.67 15.01 15.70 DNF
53 Han Dong (董晗) 14.72   17.17    China 18.66 14.72 16.44 20.02 16.41
54 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.27   17.29    China 17.94 17.14 DNF 13.27 16.79
55 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 15.71   17.31    China 17.38 17.41 18.06 17.13 15.71
56 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 13.56   17.48    China 13.56 19.03 15.96 17.44 DNF
57 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 15.80   17.49    China 19.74 18.25 16.56 15.80 17.66
58 Yuan Gao (高源) 15.94   17.55    China 17.80 15.94 18.84 17.64 17.21
59 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 16.34   17.64    China 16.44 18.08 18.40 16.34 22.35
60 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 15.13   17.70    China 15.18 17.80 20.13 15.13 29.05
61 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 16.28   17.70    China 19.17 17.40 22.47 16.28 16.54
62 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 15.61   17.76    China 16.09 15.61 19.52 20.41 17.68
63 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 15.17   17.80    Hong Kong 18.00 15.17 DNF 15.38 20.03
64 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 15.30   18.02    China 17.25 21.04 15.90 20.90 15.30
65 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 16.75   18.09    China 25.98 16.75 19.38 17.32 17.57
66 Bo Huang (黄镈) 16.91   18.58    China 18.99 16.91 17.86 22.09 18.90
67 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 14.86   18.65    China 19.45 18.16 18.33 14.86 19.48
68 Bin Wang (王斌) 15.31   18.89    China 15.35 20.02 21.56 21.29 15.31
69 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 17.70   18.90    China 17.94 24.59 19.26 17.70 19.50
70 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.16   19.03    China 15.68 20.02 21.39 15.16 DNF
71 Yixun Qiu (邱易巡) 15.08   19.45    China 19.46 20.65 18.23 22.65 15.08
72 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 16.51   19.48    China 21.76 18.68 26.40 18.01 16.51
73 Zijian Wu (吴子健) 17.40   19.50    China 17.40 DNF 18.14 20.44 19.91
74 Geng Xie (谢耿) 14.45   19.55    China 19.19 14.45 20.56 22.68 18.91
75 Xu Huang (黄旭) 18.44   19.87    China 21.62 21.64 19.50 18.44 18.49
76 Qingle Hu (胡庆乐) 18.94   20.12    China 18.94 23.48 19.40 21.22 19.75
77 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 15.36   20.19    China 20.75 21.18 18.65 22.40 15.36
78 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 15.56   20.57    China 15.56 23.26 27.10 19.33 19.12
79 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.17   21.21    China 22.04 19.96 36.72 21.64 16.17
80 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 15.67   22.07    China 22.22 21.11 24.59 22.89 15.67
81 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 17.39   23.71    China 24.76 25.69 17.39 22.63 23.73
82 Jiawen Lin (林家文) 16.09   DNF    China 16.09 DNF 16.32 DNF 18.25
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.91   10.21    China 10.26 10.39 9.98 9.91 13.88
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.67   10.63    China 10.29 13.04 9.67 10.97 10.62
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.26   11.01    China 11.44 10.95 10.63 12.60 9.26
4 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.51   11.14    Macau 10.90 10.51 12.03 11.37 11.16
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.24   11.20    China 8.24 12.87 11.07 10.96 11.58
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.60   11.22    China 10.15 13.71 8.60 11.35 12.15
7 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 10.53   11.32    China 10.53 11.56 10.74 13.16 11.67
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.16   11.90    China 12.96 11.16 13.22 11.40 11.34
9 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.72   11.94    China 12.73 10.72 14.56 11.23 11.86
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.72   12.03    Hong Kong 11.45 13.47 11.18 10.72 14.06
11 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 10.28   12.11    China 13.58 13.19 11.82 11.32 10.28
12 Yi Wei (危毅) 10.44   12.20    China 10.44 10.67 15.29 11.55 14.37
13 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 11.29   12.20    Hong Kong 11.44 13.19 11.29 13.93 11.98
14 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 11.18   12.42    China 12.97 12.57 11.72 11.18 13.25
15 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.36   12.80    China 11.36 14.20 19.73 11.63 12.56
16 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 11.50   12.87    Hong Kong 16.00 13.04 11.50 13.43 12.15
17 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.05   12.91    China 11.36 22.55 11.05 13.68 13.69
18 Feng Lin (林峰) 10.85   13.14    China 14.82 12.11 10.85 13.48 13.82
19 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.80   13.15    China 13.85 12.48 13.12 DNF 11.80
20 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.93   13.27    China 11.93 13.83 12.74 16.42 13.24
21 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 10.94   13.39    China 13.89 14.10 14.37 10.94 12.18
22 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 12.02   13.47    China 12.24 15.11 12.02 13.22 14.94
23 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.98   14.05    Hong Kong 14.13 13.22 14.81 12.98 18.86
24 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.01   14.53    China 14.94 14.28 14.38 16.44 13.01
25 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.68   14.59    China 14.95 15.06 13.77 15.86 12.68
26 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.36   14.60    China 15.44 12.36 14.86 14.38 14.56
27 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 12.07   15.20    China 14.79 19.10 15.77 15.05 12.07
28 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 13.49   15.63    China 13.49 17.34 15.80 19.99 13.75
29 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 14.18   15.73    China 15.00 15.43 16.77 14.18 17.04
30 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 14.02   17.59    China 15.80 16.92 14.02 25.12 20.04
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.46   9.92    China 9.91 11.13 9.91 9.46 9.93
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.28   10.99    China 10.90 11.93 10.50 10.28 11.58
3 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 9.27   11.00    Macau 10.90 9.27 11.15 10.96 12.94
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.88   11.65    China 14.61 9.88 13.18 10.06 11.71
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.84   11.66    China 11.02 10.84 12.40 12.72 11.56
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.27   11.84    China 9.27 13.09 10.90 11.52 13.91
7 Yi Wei (危毅) 9.86   11.93    China 13.40 12.43 9.96 9.86 15.61
8 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 9.91   11.95    China 11.69 12.11 12.05 12.15 9.91
9 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.27   12.40    Hong Kong 13.58 11.80 11.83 13.97 10.27
10 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.11   13.33    China 14.34 10.11 13.86 12.31 13.81
11 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.03   13.45    China 12.03 13.58 12.80 13.97 DNF
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 12.86   14.13    China 13.33 15.03 14.11 14.94 12.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.10   3.23    China 10.49 2.10 3.10 2.88 3.70
2 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 3.04   3.46    China 4.31 3.10 3.63 3.64 3.04
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.04   3.85    China 3.51 4.18 6.27 3.87 3.04
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.75   3.90    China 4.16 3.72 2.75 3.90 4.08
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.79   3.95    China 3.04 3.95 2.79 5.05 4.87
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.22   4.05    China 6.00 3.73 4.75 3.67 3.22
7 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 3.19   4.31    China 5.30 12.94 4.36 3.19 3.27
8 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 3.38   4.47    China 4.55 4.80 3.38 5.50 4.06
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.94   4.58    China 3.94 4.65 4.41 4.83 4.69
10 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3.60   5.03    China 6.15 4.88 4.89 5.33 3.60
11 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.48   5.04    Hong Kong 4.74 4.86 5.83 5.52 4.48
12 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 3.78   5.05    China 5.08 DNF 3.78 4.46 5.62
13 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 4.08   5.10    China 4.08 4.43 DNF 5.89 4.97
14 Yi Wei (危毅) 4.59   5.13    China 5.50 4.59 5.10 5.84 4.80
15 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.61   5.18    China 5.71 4.61 5.40 5.08 5.06
16 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 4.48   5.24    China 5.71 5.06 4.48 7.44 4.96
17 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 3.30   5.25    China 5.18 5.03 5.53 5.94 3.30
18 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2.95   5.27    China 5.60 6.52 4.55 5.67 2.95
19 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.28   5.29    Hong Kong 4.34 5.61 5.93 8.91 4.28
20 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 5.15   5.39    China 5.22 5.15 5.40 5.56 5.83
21 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 4.13   5.40    China 6.89 6.08 4.50 5.62 4.13
22 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 5.26   5.49    China 5.26 5.45 5.52 7.16 5.49
23 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.57   5.51    China 4.57 6.04 5.80 5.34 5.38
24 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4.12   5.52    China 7.96 DNF 4.12 4.33 4.28
25 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4.56   5.56    Hong Kong 4.56 4.83 8.41 4.78 7.08
26 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.18   5.67    China 4.18 7.59 5.07 7.47 4.47
27 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 4.88   5.73    Macau 10.64 5.10 4.88 5.62 6.46
28 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4.80   5.88    China 5.61 5.56 6.93 6.47 4.80
29 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 4.74   6.01    China 4.74 5.84 6.03 6.84 6.17
30 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 5.12   6.11    China 5.12 7.77 5.54 7.51 5.28
31 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5.20   6.11    China 5.54 7.19 5.61 9.29 5.20
32 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 5.13   6.14    China 5.13 6.01 5.96 6.44 6.71
33 Bin Wang (王斌) 5.80   6.16    China 6.30 5.80 9.55 5.80 6.37
34 Kai Su (苏锴) 4.76   6.46    China 5.92 7.45 4.76 6.24 7.23
35 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 5.65   6.48    China 6.39 6.72 6.34 5.65 7.01
36 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5.22   6.49    Hong Kong 5.22 6.62 8.28 7.03 5.82
37 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 5.79   6.58    China 7.81 7.24 5.86 6.64 5.79
38 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 4.47   6.60    China 6.58 6.71 6.52 4.47 6.94
39 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.47   6.78    China 5.47 9.04 5.74 7.64 6.96
40 Jiawen Lin (林家文) 4.85   6.80    China 9.08 5.71 5.62 DNF 4.85
41 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 4.82   6.84    China 7.72 5.73 7.77 7.08 4.82
42 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.52   6.85    China 6.80 5.52 6.59 7.15 7.21
43 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 4.72   6.86    China 7.15 7.43 4.72 5.99 7.56
44 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 6.11   7.11    China 7.74 6.65 6.95 8.38 6.11
45 Yuquan Xie (谢煜铨) 6.16   7.27    China 6.16 9.46 7.39 7.26 7.15
46 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 6.23   7.41    China 6.24 6.23 8.45 10.78 7.55
47 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 6.16   7.48    China 7.36 7.38 6.16 8.70 7.69
48 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 6.40   7.52    China 7.33 6.40 7.74 19.78 7.48
49 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.48   7.59    Hong Kong 5.48 10.54 7.05 10.15 5.58
50 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 6.31   7.59    China 8.83 9.42 6.31 7.50 6.44
51 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.31   7.62    China 7.61 9.11 6.13 4.31 DNS
52 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 6.31   7.66    China 6.31 6.71 9.80 8.53 7.75
53 Bo Huang (黄镈) 5.60   7.84    China 6.37 11.11 9.80 7.35 5.60
54 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 4.84   7.88    China 4.84 8.08 8.63 8.81 6.94
55 Jinhong Chen (陈锦鸿) 6.36   7.93    China 9.24 8.99 6.36 7.60 7.19
56 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 6.00   8.17    China 6.00 8.80 7.70 8.02 11.54
57 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 2.83   8.28    China 8.55 2.83 8.47 7.81 12.06
58 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 5.49   8.48    China 10.91 6.59 10.09 8.75 5.49
59 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 7.39   8.55    China 9.47 7.39 7.59 10.19 8.59
60 Weijian Chen (陈伟健) 7.09   8.62    China 7.26 10.63 7.09 7.96 17.26
61 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 4.97   8.72    China 5.46 4.97 DNF 6.66 14.03
62 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 7.09   8.73    China 7.31 11.60 7.09 11.51 7.36
63 Chuanzhong Chen (陈传忠) 6.67   8.75    China 8.00 6.67 DNF 7.66 10.60
64 Qingle Hu (胡庆乐) 6.96   8.80    China 6.96 9.52 15.75 9.40 7.47
65 Xiayang Zhou (周夏阳) 8.29   8.87    China 11.18 9.14 8.95 8.52 8.29
66 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 5.66   8.94    China 5.66 8.30 12.86 9.38 9.15
67 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 8.03   9.07    China 8.03 11.16 8.79 9.32 9.11
68 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 8.19   9.12    China 8.70 9.98 8.69 8.19 14.05
69 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 6.90   9.13    China 14.22 9.59 8.90 8.90 6.90
70 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 7.31   9.28    China 7.31 9.43 7.63 10.79 12.74
71 Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵) 5.88   9.49    China 8.52 10.22 9.73 5.88 10.60
72 Feifan Zheng (郑非凡) 8.32   10.46    China 9.15 8.32 9.38 30.78 12.84
73 Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰) 5.53   10.89    China DNF 5.53 12.80 8.90 10.96
74 Peifeng Chen (陈培锋) 7.86   11.19    China 12.24 10.01 12.96 11.32 7.86
75 Minying Huang (黄敏颖) 6.81   11.42    China 6.81 13.49 8.95 19.34 11.82
76 Lang Cao (曹朗) 8.91   11.57    China 12.47 8.91 9.95 12.30 15.17
77 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 10.47   12.66    China 11.75 26.27 11.66 10.47 14.56
78 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.97   12.95    China 6.42 13.85 4.97 18.59 28.15
79 Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇) 8.43   13.29    China 10.16 22.09 10.90 18.81 8.43
80 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 7.93   13.54    China 17.25 13.05 20.81 10.33 7.93
81 Haojun Xu (许皓钧) 9.88   13.60    China 14.80 DNF 9.88 14.42 11.58
82 Huipeng Tang (汤辉鹏) 13.18   17.35    China 19.01 31.60 19.63 13.18 13.41
83 Shitong Cai (蔡诗彤) 13.29   18.66    China 20.90 15.58 19.49 28.12 13.29
84 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 15.60   24.32    China 25.24 30.33 26.00 15.60 21.72
85 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 7.68   DNF    China DNF 9.17 DNF 9.24 7.68
86 Xu Huang (黄旭) 7.86   DNF    China DNF 10.00 DNF 8.47 7.86
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.86   2.54    China 2.30 1.86 2.27 3.05 3.90
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.71   3.34    China 3.63 3.02 2.71 6.69 3.37
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.95   3.36    China 2.95 3.22 3.55 11.94 3.30
4 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 2.84   3.47    China 2.84 3.37 3.18 4.05 3.87
5 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 2.98   3.53    China 5.41 3.69 3.23 2.98 3.68
6 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 2.12   3.70    China 2.12 3.66 3.86 4.62 3.57
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.95   3.85    China 4.57 3.70 2.95 4.09 3.77
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.57   4.17    China 3.57 4.35 3.68 5.46 4.49
9 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 3.58   4.32    China 3.89 4.32 5.37 4.76 3.58
10 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.26   4.43    China 5.87 3.26 4.08 5.42 3.78
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.80   4.52    China 4.58 4.78 5.52 4.21 3.80
12 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3.75   4.54    China 5.54 3.75 3.77 4.83 5.03
13 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 2.73   4.90    China 5.12 5.90 5.78 3.80 2.73
14 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 4.01   4.92    China 4.01 4.74 4.78 5.23 5.77
15 Yi Wei (危毅) 3.54   5.09    China 5.22 5.72 4.33 6.40 3.54
16 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.84   5.11    China DNF 3.84 3.87 6.73 4.73
17 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3.68   5.14    Hong Kong 4.49 5.15 5.78 6.17 3.68
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.33   5.15    China 4.34 5.87 5.23 7.15 3.33
19 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 3.22   NR 5.20    Macau 4.16 5.27 3.22 6.36 6.18
20 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.62   5.29    China 6.09 4.76 4.62 6.85 5.01
21 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 4.88   5.42    China 5.44 5.00 10.02 5.83 4.88
22 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 3.49   5.49    China 5.27 4.70 6.50 7.16 3.49
23 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 4.53   5.52    China 5.17 4.53 7.76 6.56 4.83
24 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 4.65   5.52    China 6.10 5.02 6.64 5.43 4.65
25 Jiawen Lin (林家文) 4.94   5.61    China 5.89 4.94 5.97 4.96 6.23
26 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.71   5.76    Hong Kong 5.57 8.39 4.91 6.81 4.71
27 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.21   5.82    China 4.21 5.45 9.34 7.30 4.72
28 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.18   5.84    Hong Kong 5.30 5.90 6.32 16.47 4.18
29 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 3.89   5.87    China 3.89 6.11 8.98 7.58 3.91
30 Bin Wang (王斌) 5.22   5.93    China 5.76 6.53 5.22 6.78 5.49
31 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 4.93   6.19    China 5.62 7.46 5.48 4.93 7.69
32 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 5.85   6.47    China 6.65 6.05 5.85 6.72 8.31
33 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 4.35   6.50    China 6.56 5.92 7.01 7.15 4.35
34 Kai Su (苏锴) 4.21   6.52    China 6.65 4.21 6.86 7.27 6.04
35 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 5.18   6.58    Hong Kong DNF 6.59 7.57 5.18 5.58
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.85   6.62    China 5.85 7.57 5.94 6.34 7.94
37 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5.11   6.75    China 6.05 7.90 7.28 6.91 5.11
38 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 5.20   7.14    China 6.70 8.80 5.20 5.92 12.07
39 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 3.68   7.17    China 7.62 3.68 12.39 7.23 6.66
40 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 5.78   9.11    China 10.21 5.78 6.70 10.41 15.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.70   3.21    China 2.90 3.14 3.58 2.70 DNF
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.72   4.07    China 5.10 3.55 3.88 4.78 2.72
3 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 3.16   4.07    China 4.49 4.11 4.54 3.62 3.16
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.95   4.13    China 3.96 4.60 4.09 2.95 4.35
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.93   4.19    China 2.93 4.89 5.39 4.65 3.04
6 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 3.48   4.33    China 3.86 3.48 4.00 DNF 5.12
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4.03   4.77    China 5.02 4.03 4.89 5.23 4.41
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3.75   5.03    China 5.43 5.28 3.75 6.05 4.38
9 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 5.00   5.58    China 6.12 5.61 5.84 5.00 5.29
10 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 4.47   6.09    China DNF 4.47 5.04 8.26 4.98
11 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 2.89   6.10    China 6.64 6.04 5.63 2.89 8.79
12 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 5.38   7.24    China 9.36 5.96 6.40 5.38 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.98   37.62    China 42.04 33.98 34.72 45.20 36.09
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 34.87   40.33    China 47.56 34.87 44.16 37.98 38.85
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 37.69   41.50    China 45.63 40.66 42.39 37.69 41.44
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 42.98   48.14    Hong Kong 42.98 53.73 49.07 52.25 43.11
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 44.30   48.18    China 52.85 44.30 47.53 44.82 52.19
6 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 42.14   49.92    China 42.14 58.78 46.51 51.29 51.95
7 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 43.41   51.01    Hong Kong 43.41 49.90 54.22 1:00.77 48.90
8 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 45.83   51.40    China 51.36 1:08.50 47.68 45.83 55.15
9 Kai Su (苏锴) 48.97   51.96    China 1:12.95 50.77 54.65 48.97 50.47
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 48.69   52.31    China 59.22 59.72 48.69 48.89 48.81
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 47.96   52.36    China 49.81 55.00 52.40 54.88 47.96
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 47.95   53.38    China 53.05 52.83 47.95 56.13 54.25
13 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 50.00   53.48    China 52.27 53.77 59.94 54.39 50.00
14 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 47.22   53.59    Hong Kong 57.77 47.22 51.21 53.43 56.13
15 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 50.99   54.47    Macau 50.99 56.87 51.39 DNF 55.15
16 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 49.37   54.68    China 56.90 55.03 49.37 57.34 52.10
17 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 49.13   54.71    China 49.13 56.91 50.96 1:14.31 56.27
18 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 47.06   56.34    China 58.84 1:06.52 1:01.19 48.98 47.06
19 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 53.34   56.72    China 57.40 58.72 53.34 54.05 1:00.36
20 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 51.87   56.77    China 55.64 1:01.15 51.87 56.54 58.14
21 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 48.94   57.24    China DNF 54.98 48.94 55.82 1:00.92
22 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 51.07   58.43    China 51.07 58.86 1:12.37 57.97 58.45
23 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 54.04   59.56    China 59.62 1:01.55 54.04 1:05.37 57.51
24 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 52.39   1:00.14    China 1:08.54 59.38 52.39 1:05.99 55.05
25 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 51.89   1:00.28    China 58.08 51.89 59.15 1:13.16 1:03.62
26 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 56.01   1:01.31    China 1:04.09 56.01 1:03.56 56.27 1:04.17
27 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 52.37   1:01.83    China 1:11.06 52.37 56.94 1:13.42 57.48
28 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 58.11   1:02.88    Hong Kong 58.68 58.11 1:07.59 1:05.66 1:04.31
29 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 50.77   1:05.21    China 1:17.32 50.77 1:03.71 1:06.69 1:05.23
30 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 58.72   1:07.72    China 1:10.33 58.72 1:11.97 1:07.75 1:05.09
31 Zhen Chen (陈震) 1:00.78      China 1:06.90 1:00.78
32 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 1:01.46      China 1:07.52 1:01.46
33 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 1:02.11      China 1:10.86 1:02.11
34 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 1:02.68      China 1:02.68 1:11.77
35 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 1:03.06      China 1:03.06 1:09.25
36 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 1:03.14      China 1:20.36 1:03.14
37 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:03.39      China 1:03.39 1:13.38
38 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:03.41      China 1:03.41 1:12.63
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:04.09      China DNF 1:04.09
40 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 1:04.47      China 1:04.47 1:10.56
41 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 1:04.91      China 1:04.91 1:15.05
42 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 1:06.98      China 1:06.98 2:32.98
43 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 1:08.50      China 1:10.71 1:08.50
44 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 1:08.61      China 1:08.61 1:12.27
45 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) 1:10.82      China 1:10.82 1:22.19
46 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 1:11.24      China 1:11.24 1:21.04
47 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 1:12.44      China 1:12.44 1:18.91
48 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 1:15.58      China 1:15.58 1:28.55
49 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:15.65      China 1:15.65 DNF
50 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1:16.73      Hong Kong 1:16.73 1:23.50
51 Bin Wang (王斌) 1:16.80      China 1:21.24 1:16.80
52 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 1:17.41      China 1:17.41 1:29.23
53 Jiawen Lin (林家文) 1:20.79      China 1:20.79 1:20.99
54 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 1:21.22      China 1:23.75 1:21.22
55 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:23.11      China 1:24.07 1:23.11
56 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 1:25.89      China 1:40.56 1:25.89
57 Le Liu (刘乐) 1:31.74      China DNF 1:31.74
58 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 1:36.18      China 1:46.09 1:36.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33.67   41.00    China 39.03 33.67 37.33 48.52 46.63
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 34.73   41.62    China 44.66 37.74 42.46 46.52 34.73
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 39.63   42.77    China 39.63 44.08 41.06 43.18 46.58
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 36.90   44.56    China 45.11 40.44 48.13 36.90 53.78
5 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 43.60   48.86    Hong Kong 49.16 47.76 54.94 49.66 43.60
6 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 44.31   50.04    Macau 1:00.36 48.13 44.31 55.04 46.95
7 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 43.68   50.82    Hong Kong 56.87 57.30 47.79 43.68 47.81
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 43.22   51.09    China 59.47 54.63 44.83 43.22 53.80
9 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 49.51   51.27    China 50.07 50.74 53.78 53.00 49.51
10 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 43.16   51.46    China 53.49 51.61 49.83 52.95 43.16
11 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 44.53   52.67    China 55.83 50.06 59.47 52.11 44.53
12 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 47.12   53.55    China 58.68 58.06 54.41 48.18 47.12
13 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 51.38   53.61    China 52.89 54.26 53.67 51.38 1:14.18
14 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 45.97   53.77    China 1:02.61 45.97 56.03 51.54 53.73
15 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 51.07   53.87    China 55.51 56.95 51.07 51.43 54.67
16 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 50.03   54.24    China 52.02 58.14 50.03 56.74 53.97
17 Kai Su (苏锴) 53.21   54.83    China 58.06 54.08 55.86 54.56 53.21
18 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 50.69   55.89    China 1:01.46 50.69 1:00.50 52.74 54.42
19 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 52.48   56.25    China 1:00.25 55.57 52.48 52.92 1:04.86
20 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 53.34   56.62    China 59.56 56.75 57.97 55.13 53.34
21 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 51.74   58.76    China 1:00.08 1:05.88 51.74 1:01.31 54.89
22 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 49.00   1:00.06    China 49.00 58.39 1:17.52 1:03.05 58.73
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 56.67   1:00.38    China 58.05 56.67 1:09.41 1:01.94 1:01.14
24 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 54.80   1:00.85    China 1:00.38 1:00.22 54.80 1:03.36 1:01.94
25 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 59.19   1:02.53    China 1:01.82 1:04.71 1:01.18 1:04.60 59.19
26 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 58.28   1:02.62    China 1:06.64 1:18.78 58.28 1:01.08 1:00.14
27 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 59.50   1:05.03    Hong Kong 1:02.63 1:07.67 59.50 1:09.06 1:04.79
28 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 58.11   1:08.75    China 1:10.61 1:07.16 1:09.51 58.11 1:09.57
29 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 49.46   DNF    Hong Kong 1:07.03 DNF 49.46 DNF 54.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 36.56   39.16    China 38.65 37.60 44.10 41.24 36.56
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 35.29   39.49    China 39.88 44.08 35.29 36.73 41.86
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 35.47   40.51    China 41.04 46.78 43.84 36.64 35.47
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 44.80   47.59    Hong Kong 50.76 46.08 45.94 1:01.12 44.80
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 43.13   48.34    China 58.33 43.13 50.80 43.21 51.02
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 43.47   50.21    China 51.18 43.47 53.56 51.23 48.23
7 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 40.76   50.22    Macau 1:11.75 49.43 40.76 44.63 56.59
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 40.58   50.59    China 47.12 52.21 40.58 1:01.05 52.44
9 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 45.02   51.85    China 45.02 55.59 51.31 48.64 58.83
10 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 50.49   52.47    China 50.49 1:01.18 50.81 56.05 50.56
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 48.88   53.94    China 52.43 56.53 48.88 52.85 58.00
12 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 49.47   54.99    Hong Kong 55.79 53.91 1:00.45 49.47 55.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:04.27   1:07.65   NR  China 1:06.17 1:10.18 1:06.61 1:14.64 1:04.27
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:09.37   1:19.06    China 1:20.78 1:49.77 1:21.90 1:14.49 1:09.37
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:19.61   1:30.81    Hong Kong 1:38.16 1:30.56 1:19.61 1:33.55 1:28.31
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:26.30   1:32.50    China 1:33.78 1:36.05 1:26.30 1:27.68 1:47.22
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:26.29   1:33.78    China 1:38.95 1:27.05 1:36.55 1:26.29 1:37.74
6 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 1:29.18   1:33.80    China 1:29.18 1:36.59 1:45.04 1:34.60 1:30.20
7 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:28.99   1:38.40    China 1:39.26 1:45.21 1:41.19 1:34.76 1:28.99
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:30.75   1:38.95    China 1:38.97 1:35.37 1:47.63 1:30.75 1:42.52
9 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:26.14   1:40.10    China 1:47.93 1:33.67 1:26.14 1:40.23 1:46.41
10 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:36.72   1:42.03    China 1:38.73 1:43.25 1:44.10 1:36.72 1:53.12
11 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:32.86   1:43.17    China 1:55.82 1:45.76 1:36.19 1:32.86 1:47.55
12 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:37.13   1:43.62    Hong Kong 1:48.75 1:37.13 1:49.88 1:42.78 1:39.33
13 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 1:38.88   1:44.93    China 1:50.24 1:57.10 1:45.40 1:39.15 1:38.88
14 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:43.96   1:46.12    China 1:45.78 1:47.23 1:45.36 1:53.71 1:43.96
15 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:43.41   1:56.36    China 1:59.00 2:06.97 1:58.97 1:51.11 1:43.41
16 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:46.76   2:00.94    China 1:59.63 1:46.76 2:33.19 2:01.17 2:02.02
17 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 1:52.11   2:15.16    China 1:52.11 2:27.49 2:19.36 2:16.37 2:09.74
18 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 1:59.08   2:15.86    China 1:59.08 2:27.07 2:13.59 2:06.92 3:08.26
19 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 2:00.61      China 2:00.61 DNF
20 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 2:01.79      China 2:46.58 2:01.79
21 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 2:02.31      China 2:04.63 2:02.31
22 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 2:07.83      China 2:19.94 2:07.83
23 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:12.20      China 2:12.20 2:15.90
24 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 2:13.97      China 2:39.28 2:13.97
25 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 2:19.96      China 2:19.96 2:37.18
26 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 2:20.32      China 2:31.61 2:20.32
27 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 2:21.17      China 2:21.17 2:32.60
28 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 2:22.53      China 2:22.53 2:29.66
29 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 2:23.27      Hong Kong 2:23.27 2:30.41
30 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 2:26.85      China 2:26.85 2:46.63
31 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 2:27.50      China 2:46.13 2:27.50
32 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 2:30.58      China 2:43.93 2:30.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:03.02   1:09.26    China 1:09.55 1:15.61 1:06.09 1:12.13 1:03.02
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:08.85   1:13.61    China 1:16.05 1:10.47 1:08.85 1:29.70 1:14.30
3 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:23.54   1:29.25    China 1:26.46 1:57.04 1:31.18 1:30.10 1:23.54
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:27.39   1:30.69    China 1:28.01 1:32.80 1:33.30 1:27.39 1:31.27
5 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:28.52   1:32.50    China 1:35.60 1:33.25 1:28.52 1:32.78 1:31.47
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:23.58   1:32.69    China 1:27.57 1:23.58 1:34.72 1:38.20 1:35.78
7 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:32.09   1:35.02    Hong Kong 1:32.09 1:50.27 1:32.86 1:33.89 1:38.32
8 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:25.86   1:35.79    China 1:25.86 1:34.82 1:34.01 1:43.75 1:38.53
9 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 1:30.14   1:36.59    China 2:05.87 1:39.98 1:30.14 1:35.47 1:34.31
10 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:23.06   1:37.37    China 1:47.00 1:35.15 1:42.96 1:23.06 1:34.00
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:37.85   1:43.88    China 1:37.85 1:54.04 1:40.89 1:46.47 1:44.27
12 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:35.02   1:53.42    Hong Kong 2:12.88 1:44.59 1:35.02 2:21.24 1:42.80
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:36.84   2:46.06    Hong Kong 2:53.94 2:36.84 2:47.40
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:39.93   2:48.88    China 2:39.93 3:02.02 2:44.70
3 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 2:38.08   2:52.56    China 3:08.07 2:51.52 2:38.08
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:01.49   3:10.02    China 3:12.82 3:15.76 3:01.49
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:56.54   3:10.08    China 3:08.42 3:25.27 2:56.54
6 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 3:14.33   3:23.12    China 3:14.33 3:20.61 3:34.43
7 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:30.48      China 3:30.48
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 3:35.95      China 3:35.95
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:40.38      China 3:40.38
10 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:49.37      China 3:49.37
11 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 4:16.87      China 4:16.87
12 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 4:44.30      China 4:44.30
13 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 4:51.53      China 4:51.53
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 5:04.40      China 5:04.40
15 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5:08.25      China 5:08.25
16 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 6:14.12      China 6:14.12
17 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 6:20.81      China 6:20.81
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:37.26   3:39.25    China 3:42.75 3:37.75 3:37.26
2 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:40.19   3:53.33    China 3:40.19 3:44.43 4:15.37
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:50.55   3:55.00    China 4:00.11 3:50.55 3:54.33
4 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4:00.17   4:20.64   NR  Hong Kong 4:26.71 4:35.05 4:00.17
5 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 4:30.86   4:39.17    China 4:30.86 4:45.87 4:40.77
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:33.16   4:41.82    China 4:45.96 4:33.16 4:46.34
7 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 4:26.87   4:54.01    China 4:58.48 5:16.69 4:26.87
8 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 5:11.09      China 5:11.09
9 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 5:20.06      China 5:20.06
10 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 6:01.50      China 6:01.50
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6:05.66      China 6:05.66
12 Han Dong (董晗) 6:13.26      China 6:13.26
13 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 6:23.37      China 6:23.37
14 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 7:10.76      China 7:10.76
15 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 7:41.56      China 7:41.56
16 Lei Zhao (赵磊) 7:56.43      China 7:56.43
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 8:14.30      China 8:14.30
18 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 8:53.46      Hong Kong 8:53.46
19 Xingchi Dong (董星池) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 40.73   DNF    China 40.73 DNF DNF
2 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 50.71   DNF    China DNF DNF 50.71
3 Yang Hu (胡扬) 51.79   DNF    China 51.79 DNF DNF
4 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:53.42   DNF    China DNF 1:53.42 2:31.69
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:00.95   DNF    Hong Kong 2:00.95 DNF DNF
6 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:05.92   DNF    China DNF 2:05.92 DNF
7 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 2:13.24   DNF    China 2:51.37 2:13.24 DNF
8 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2:16.92   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:16.92
9 Yuan Gao (高源) 3:20.66   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:20.66
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4:50.07   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 4:50.07
11 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 10:21.00   DNF    China 10:21.00 DNS DNS
12 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
12 Bin Wang (王斌) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 39.24   DNF    China 39.24 DNF DNF
2 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 49.56   DNF    China 49.56 51.30 DNF
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:48.99   2:27.58    China 2:53.04 2:40.70 1:48.99
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:26.01   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 2:26.96 2:26.01
5 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 2:29.47   DNF    China 2:29.47 DNF DNF
6 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2:34.33   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:34.33
7 Yang Hu (胡扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 34      China 34
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 41      China 41
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) 42      China 42
4 Qiang Gong (龚强) 46      China 46
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 48      China 48
6 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 49      China 49
7 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 50      China 50
8 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 57      China 57
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF      China DNF
9 Zhen Chen (陈震) DNF      China DNF
9 Tianxing Wang (王天行) DNF      China DNF
9 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF      China DNF
9 Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿) DNF      China DNF
9 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) DNF      China DNF
9 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF      China DNF
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.74   15.44    China 15.83 14.76 15.74 14.74 17.85
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.96   17.41   NR  Hong Kong 16.97 20.44 16.37 18.88 14.96
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.03   17.78    China 19.90 16.46 20.81 16.97 16.03
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 16.78   19.35    China 20.58 20.78 16.78 16.80 20.68
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 18.62   19.94    Hong Kong 20.75 19.07 19.99 18.62 21.16
6 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 16.69   19.97    China 23.03 21.21 18.11 16.69 20.58
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.56   20.17    China 19.28 20.56 20.66 23.22 12.56
8 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 18.58   20.70    China 27.68 22.30 18.58 20.18 19.61
9 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.20   21.11    China 21.08 23.16 18.20 21.69 20.55
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.19   21.66    China 23.32 22.18 20.38 22.41 17.19
11 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 19.61   22.36    China 22.82 19.61 23.87 20.40 26.71
12 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 21.26   23.15    China 21.72 21.26 21.30 26.84 26.43
13 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 21.44   23.25    China 26.98 22.21 22.64 21.44 24.91
14 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 23.20   24.37    China 23.85 24.43 25.94 24.83 23.20
15 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 20.70   24.71    China 24.28 20.70 24.95 35.20 24.90
16 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 24.66   24.92    China 25.09 24.71 24.66 24.96 31.80
17 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 24.53   25.60    China 25.18 25.34 26.27 24.53 29.34
18 Feng Lin (林峰) 23.76   25.62    China 26.90 DNF 24.83 25.12 23.76
19 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 20.62   25.66    China 26.73 22.92 20.62 27.33 31.80
20 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 24.05   26.06    China 30.63 25.01 24.81 28.35 24.05
21 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 22.18   26.41    China 30.26 22.18 24.65 28.47 26.10
22 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 23.64   26.64    Hong Kong 29.96 27.84 23.64 26.29 25.80
23 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 25.91   26.92    Hong Kong 29.87 27.28 26.42 25.91 27.06
24 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 22.47   27.02    Hong Kong 30.27 22.47 25.97 28.06 27.03
25 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 18.88   27.36    China 27.80 29.29 18.88 30.07 24.99
26 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 24.91   27.87    China 25.51 24.91 31.68 28.06 30.05
27 Peifeng Chen (陈培锋) 19.88   27.97    China 23.47 35.19 19.88 35.03 25.42
28 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 25.58   28.39    China 32.20 25.70 25.58 40.42 27.28
29 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 26.65   28.47    China 28.08 26.65 29.84 32.71 27.49
30 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 22.63   28.53    China 31.60 31.46 22.63 27.19 26.93
31 Zhen Chen (陈震) 20.91   28.68    China DNF 32.55 27.84 25.64 20.91
32 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 22.61   29.13    China 41.68 27.10 22.61 26.95 33.35
33 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 26.19   29.37    Hong Kong 34.22 36.53 26.19 26.28 27.61
34 Xu Huang (黄旭) 26.63   29.37    China 26.63 30.96 DNF 27.15 30.00
35 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 23.58   29.41    China 30.53 27.00 23.58 30.69 31.97
36 Qiang Gong (龚强) 23.50   29.44    China DNF 30.13 23.50 28.15 30.03
37 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 23.96   29.57    China 24.38 32.58 23.96 31.75 32.72
38 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 23.44   29.80    China DNF 23.44 27.49 25.27 36.65
39 Bin Wang (王斌) 27.13   30.51    China 32.46 31.46 27.88 32.18 27.13
40 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 22.73   32.06    China 39.28 22.73 29.38 44.62 27.53
41 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 23.92   32.28    China 28.55 47.76 23.92 30.45 37.83
42 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 26.22   32.28    China 27.81 DNS 26.22 36.09 32.94
43 Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪) 26.94   32.34    China 31.40 26.94 31.22 34.39 35.92
44 Zhili Zhang (张志立) 22.26   33.11    China 57.22 22.26 38.54 30.84 29.94
45 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 27.85   33.36    China 35.76 33.54 32.99 27.85 33.55
46 Jiawen Lin (林家文) 23.33   33.43    China 39.25 29.31 23.33 40.34 31.72
47 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 25.95   34.30    China 38.35 34.82 29.72 25.95 47.78
48 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 27.41   34.39    China 27.41 32.72 38.72 35.58 34.88
49 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 27.75   35.06    China 36.43 30.31 38.44 27.75 DNF
50 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 32.31   35.36    China 34.41 32.31 33.29 DNF 38.39
51 Shaofan Lai (赖少凡) 29.17   36.02    China 29.17 38.37 38.32 35.02 34.72
52 Bo Huang (黄镈) 32.08   36.30    China 37.00 37.05 32.08 43.47 34.84
53 Geng Xie (谢耿) 30.09   36.56    China DNS 36.27 39.69 33.72 30.09
54 Junlin Chen (陈俊霖) 28.13   37.46    China 39.86 44.97 33.53 28.13 39.00
55 Jinhong Chen (陈锦鸿) 33.56   38.03    China 48.00 40.46 35.26 38.37 33.56
56 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 31.59   38.11    China 45.30 31.59 40.66 33.86 39.80
57 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 35.52   38.55    China 38.72 40.22 DNF 36.72 35.52
58 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 33.16   43.55    Hong Kong 45.38 33.16 43.56 43.94 43.15
59 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 41.96      China 41.96 47.84
60 Shuhao Lu (陆舒豪) 42.53      China 53.44 42.53
61 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 45.85      China 1:14.91 45.85
62 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 55.91      China 1:02.75 55.91
63 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 1:09.23      China 1:09.23 1:30.23
64 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.61   16.86   NR  Hong Kong 16.99 16.37 17.21 18.20 14.61
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.63   17.59    China 18.58 13.63 17.64 16.56 18.94
3 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 16.63   18.57    China 19.65 21.79 17.03 19.03 16.63
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 17.19   19.24    China 17.19 19.06 29.25 21.31 17.36
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.15   20.81    China 23.29 21.84 20.16 20.43 20.15
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.42   20.85    China 19.69 20.51 18.42 30.08 22.34
7 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 18.24   21.50    China 18.70 23.58 22.58 18.24 23.22
8 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 18.73   21.98    China 18.73 22.87 21.68 22.64 21.62
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 20.60   22.20    China 27.37 20.60 24.35 21.57 20.69
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 19.83   22.38    China 22.49 25.46 19.83 22.49 22.16
11 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 21.17   22.49    China 31.16 23.44 21.17 21.20 22.84
12 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 18.98   23.25    China 23.23 23.01 26.89 18.98 23.50
13 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.03   23.27    Hong Kong 23.85 24.32 21.03 27.90 21.63
14 Zhen Chen (陈震) 22.61   24.95    China 28.91 25.03 25.56 22.61 24.25
15 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 22.95   25.40    Hong Kong 28.37 42.40 23.03 24.80 22.95
16 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 23.65   25.67    China 24.52 23.65 25.76 27.74 26.72
17 Zerui Wu (吴泽锐) 19.38   25.98    China 24.52 34.13 19.38 23.92 29.50
18 Feng Lin (林峰) 23.09   26.41    China DNF 26.87 28.35 23.09 24.00
19 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 24.87   27.08    China 25.42 27.46 28.35 DNF 24.87
20 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 19.49   27.17    China 27.15 19.49 51.37 29.80 24.55
21 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 24.52   27.25    China 24.96 31.22 25.57 38.98 24.52
22 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 23.67   27.26    China 23.67 29.82 27.32 26.16 28.29
23 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 22.24   28.23    China 30.18 30.64 22.24 25.05 29.46
24 Jiadong Chen (陈家栋) 25.26   28.86    China 30.44 25.39 25.26 30.76 30.94
25 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 27.24   28.98    China 27.24 35.25 29.08 28.95 28.90
26 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 25.22   29.34    Hong Kong 26.50 25.22 28.08 33.43 42.90
27 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 24.60   31.22    China 38.24 27.78 24.60 27.65 44.45
28 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 26.79   32.04    Hong Kong DNF 33.40 26.79 31.76 30.95
29 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 30.81   35.53    China 35.76 36.08 48.27 34.76 30.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.38   16.90    China 15.36 17.91 13.38 20.38 17.43
2 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 13.90   18.69    China 13.90 19.30 20.68 17.00 19.78
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 18.83   19.27    China 19.73 18.83 20.86 18.92 19.15
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 17.14   19.40    China 23.60 17.14 20.20 18.99 19.00
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.82   20.02    China 22.73 20.45 19.43 20.19 18.82
6 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.47   21.14    Hong Kong 24.03 19.15 14.47 23.22 21.06
7 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 17.83   21.40    China 17.83 22.06 20.33 23.96 21.80
8 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 19.58   21.76    China 20.31 20.46 24.52 19.58 24.64
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.97   22.27    China 22.95 25.19 21.76 22.10 20.97
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 19.36   22.84    China 22.35 22.15 24.02 19.36 27.05
11 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 19.16   23.15    China 24.83 36.25 19.55 25.08 19.16
12 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 21.30   23.36    China 22.94 24.15 21.30 26.89 22.98
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:35.81   1:52.76    China 2:13.37 1:35.81 1:49.11
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2:03.65   2:15.42    China 2:34.38 2:03.65 2:08.23
3 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 2:49.80   3:21.29    China 2:49.80 3:37.13 3:36.93
4 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) DNF      China DNF
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 6.85   9.49    China 6.85 13.44 11.80 6.98 9.69
2 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 11.24   12.46    China 11.24 12.76 12.57 12.63 12.18
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.83   12.68    China 9.83 15.36 17.46 11.05 11.63
4 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 11.53   13.27    China 15.17 11.59 11.53 DNF 13.04
5 Bin Wang (王斌) 11.03   13.38    China 15.90 17.00 12.65 11.03 11.59
6 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 11.70   14.32    China 14.23 22.55 11.70 14.06 14.67
7 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 13.68   16.07    China 15.66 15.02 DNF 17.52 13.68
8 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 17.13   18.15    China 17.90 18.60 17.95 17.13 DNF
9 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 14.19   19.21    China 17.21 23.00 18.31 14.19 22.12
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 15.06   19.44    China 18.44 22.06 26.43 15.06 17.81
11 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 14.47   19.60    China 17.32 24.24 20.55 14.47 20.92
12 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 20.99      China DNF 20.99
13 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 29.56      China DNF 29.56
14 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 36.98      Hong Kong 36.98 DNF
15 Weijian Long (龙伟健) 39.52      China DNF 39.52
16 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 40.08      China DNF 40.08
17 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 46.24      China 46.24 55.47
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 57.43   1:00.70   NR  Hong Kong 1:01.22 1:03.05 57.43 57.83 1:03.22
2 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:02.45   1:09.29    China 1:07.11 1:11.97 1:10.58 1:10.17 1:02.45
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:00.05   1:14.20    China 1:02.84 1:11.35 1:28.42 1:00.05 1:33.17
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:11.11   1:31.68    Hong Kong 1:11.11 1:26.31 1:20.97 DNF 1:47.75
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:23.52   1:37.35    China 1:23.52 1:32.22 1:42.66 1:37.17 1:43.13
6 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 1:27.11   1:38.63    China 1:38.63 1:43.68 1:27.11 1:43.41 1:33.86
7 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 1:45.15   1:51.41    China 1:55.39 1:45.15 1:49.61 1:49.30 1:55.33
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:40.97   1:56.93    China 1:57.77 1:40.97 2:07.52 2:03.79 1:49.23
9 Bin Wang (王斌) 2:10.33      China 2:14.58 2:10.33
10 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:20.96      China 3:06.32 2:20.96
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:21.09      China 2:21.09 2:48.68
12 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 2:29.56      China 2:29.56 2:34.14
13 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 2:43.14      China 2:43.14 3:02.62
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 3:00.91      China 3:17.85 3:00.91
15 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 3:11.61      Hong Kong 3:48.15 3:11.61
16 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 3:28.15      China 3:42.88 3:28.15
17 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 3:46.73      China 3:57.06 3:46.73
18 Xingchi Dong (董星池) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4.68   7.00    China 7.08 5.16 4.68 8.76 10.76
2 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 6.77   8.10    China 7.58 8.31 8.58 8.41 6.77
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.55   8.29    China 8.34 10.26 8.09 5.55 8.43
4 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 6.40   8.69    China 9.96 9.76 7.14 9.18 6.40
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 7.51   8.97    China 11.96 9.27 7.51 7.56 10.08
6 Geng Xie (谢耿) 7.65   9.33    China 11.35 7.65 DNF 8.33 8.31
7 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 5.47   9.87    China 11.60 5.47 10.01 8.00 12.70
8 Bin Wang (王斌) 7.32   10.54    China 12.64 10.87 11.06 7.32 9.69
9 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 10.28   11.26    China 10.33 10.79 27.55 12.66 10.28
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.99   11.44    China 15.96 10.29 7.99 12.98 11.05
11 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 8.75   11.58    Hong Kong 10.65 12.86 22.96 11.24 8.75
12 Yuan Gao (高源) 9.51   12.07    China 11.12 12.88 12.20 9.51 13.01
13 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 10.09   12.29    China 12.72 11.48 10.09 12.68 13.98
14 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 11.88   12.63    China 11.88 13.06 12.38 19.88 12.45
15 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 12.38   13.73    China 12.93 12.38 13.46 15.13 14.79
16 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 11.14   13.75    China 15.15 12.41 19.84 13.69 11.14
17 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 13.01   14.03    China 14.49 14.00 13.59 13.01 15.92
18 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 10.06   14.11    Hong Kong 15.00 10.06 15.53 17.00 11.80
19 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 10.12   14.15    China 13.38 14.81 14.26 15.66 10.12
20 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 7.60   14.36    Hong Kong 16.13 19.89 15.50 11.45 7.60
21 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 8.96   14.40    China 8.96 DNF 13.30 10.36 19.55
22 Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展) 12.10   14.44    China DNF 16.26 14.37 12.10 12.69
23 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 12.75   14.65    China 14.61 DNF 13.02 16.33 12.75
24 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 12.82   14.89    China DNF 12.82 16.02 13.11 15.55
25 Le Liu (刘乐) 12.50   15.40    China 18.15 12.50 14.63 13.41 DNF
26 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 7.92   15.47    China 16.58 7.92 14.34 15.49 22.26
27 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 9.83   15.78    China 16.68 DNF 16.52 14.15 9.83
28 Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛) 7.24   16.34    China DNF 7.24 18.23 17.93 12.85
29 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 11.70   16.52    China 14.18 11.70 DNF 14.97 20.40
30 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 11.54   17.49    China 18.51 22.11 18.04 15.93 11.54
31 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 11.25   17.82    Hong Kong 19.88 18.51 17.35 17.60 11.25
32 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.58   18.70    China 17.21 19.45 DNF 19.45 12.58
33 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 7.94   DNF    China DNF 13.77 18.76 7.94 DNF
34 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 8.61   DNF    China DNF 20.52 DNF 8.61 DNF
35 Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) 8.86   DNF    China 21.14 8.86 DNF DNF DNS
36 Xu Huang (黄旭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
36 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 6.22   7.47    China 6.35 8.12 6.22 DNF 7.95
2 Geng Xie (谢耿) 5.98   7.77    China 8.95 6.66 7.69 5.98 12.08
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 6.58   7.88    China 7.69 6.94 6.58 9.01 9.53
4 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 6.89   8.81    China 10.29 7.33 8.80 6.89 10.70
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.86   9.07    China 5.86 9.09 7.36 13.55 10.76
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 7.94   10.11    China 11.39 9.90 7.94 10.80 9.63
7 Bin Wang (王斌) 7.55   10.17    China 11.63 12.57 7.75 7.55 11.12
8 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.16   11.52    Hong Kong 11.33 11.16 11.22 13.15 12.00
9 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.69   13.32    China 15.32 11.17 13.47 9.69 16.22
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.99   DNF    China DNF 11.99 DNF 12.63 12.89
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 13.12   15.82    China 15.60 13.12 16.28 19.99 15.59
2 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 14.44   15.98    China 16.57 16.66 14.72 DNF 14.44
3 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.35   19.45    China 16.35 20.14 18.77 22.11 19.45
4 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 17.64   21.85    China 22.69 19.60 17.64 23.26 23.27
5 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 21.74   23.50    China 22.58 25.30 22.63 DNF 21.74
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 16.97   24.19    China 16.97 27.56 21.73 23.28 54.98
7 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 20.61   28.36    China 20.61 34.28 21.22 58.28 29.59
8 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 24.87   29.27    China 28.47 24.87 35.44 28.62 30.73
9 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 22.38   31.09    China 29.78 31.70 31.79 38.56 22.38
10 Feng Lin (林峰) 29.14   41.18    China 29.14 35.45 47.16 40.93 53.29
11 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 35.52   46.63    China 35.52 48.61 40.18 59.11 51.09
12 Bin Wang (王斌) 32.59   47.18    China 32.59 47.23 47.27 47.04 47.52
13 Geng Xie (谢耿) 34.70   DNF    China 34.70 56.63 DNF DNF DNS
14 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 46.98      China 46.98 47.71
15 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 48.76      China DNF 48.76
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:01.94      China 1:01.94 DNF
17 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 1:59.46      China DNF 1:59.46
18 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:59.92      China DNF 1:59.92
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:53.98   AsR    China 4:05.32 3:53.98 DNF
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 15:25.00      China DNF 15:25.00 DNS
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12:00.00      China 12:00.00 DNF DNF
2 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 27:08.00      China 27:08.00 DNS DNS
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
3 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17/20 49:18      China 17/20 49:18
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 7/9 50:25      China 7/9 50:25
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2/2 8:30      China 2/2 8:30
4 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 2/2 13:52      China 2/2 13:52
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2/2 14:59      China 2/2 14:59
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1/2 10:28      China 1/2 10:28
7 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1/2 19:31      China 1/2 19:31
8 Zhongguang Que (阙忠光) DNF      China DNF
8 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) DNF      Hong Kong DNF
8 Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) DNF      China DNF
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)    China
Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 50.33   56.92   50.96 1:04.13 1:06.24 50.33 55.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 15.60   24.32   25.24 30.33 26.00 15.60 21.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 29.56     DNF 29.56
Pyraminx First round 36 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 37.81   43.56   37.81 44.33 55.56 47.68 38.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.47   12.66   11.75 26.27 11.66 10.47 14.56
Pyraminx First round 30 11.54   17.49   18.51 22.11 18.04 15.93 11.54
Square-1 Combined Final 8 24.87   29.27   28.47 24.87 35.44 28.62 30.73
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.61   17.76   16.09 15.61 19.52 20.41 17.68
First round 50 13.45   16.05   17.96 19.32 15.32 14.88 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.88   5.42   5.44 5.00 10.02 5.83 4.88
First round 22 5.26   5.49   5.26 5.45 5.52 7.16 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:08.50     1:10.71 1:08.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.87   27.08   25.42 27.46 28.35 DNF 24.87
Combined First round 15 20.70   24.71   24.28 20.70 24.95 35.20 24.90
Bin Wang (王斌)    China
Bin Wang (王斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.31   18.89   15.35 20.02 21.56 21.29 15.31
First round 66 16.78   18.03   18.28 21.51 16.78 18.09 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.22   5.93   5.76 6.53 5.22 6.78 5.49
First round 33 5.80   6.16   6.30 5.80 9.55 5.80 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:16.80     1:21.24 1:16.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.13   30.51   32.46 31.46 27.88 32.18 27.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.03   13.38   15.90 17.00 12.65 11.03 11.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:10.33     2:14.58 2:10.33
Pyraminx Final 7 7.55   10.17   11.63 12.57 7.75 7.55 11.12
First round 8 7.32   10.54   12.64 10.87 11.06 7.32 9.69
Square-1 Combined Final 12 32.59   47.18   32.59 47.23 47.27 47.04 47.52
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)    China
Bingqi Chen (陈炳其)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 17.39   23.71   24.76 25.69 17.39 22.63 23.73
First round 88 18.71   19.66   19.38 19.11 20.99 18.71 20.48
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 16.91   18.58   18.99 16.91 17.86 22.09 18.90
First round 71 14.95   18.50   14.95 18.78 18.66 18.16 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.60   7.84   6.37 11.11 9.80 7.35 5.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 32.08   36.30   37.00 37.05 32.08 43.47 34.84
Bo Li (李博)    China
Bo Li (李博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 22.13   27.16   28.31 27.50 25.68 22.13 29.49
Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵)    China
Bohan Zhuang (庄博涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 24.98   33.84   33.52 47.67 32.09 35.92 24.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.88   9.49   8.52 10.22 9.73 5.88 10.60
Bojun Hu (胡博钧)    China
Bojun Hu (胡博钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 15.56   20.57   15.56 23.26 27.10 19.33 19.12
First round 82 16.59   19.10   24.49 19.72 16.59 16.83 20.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.19   9.12   8.70 9.98 8.69 8.19 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:21.22     1:23.75 1:21.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:02.31     2:04.63 2:02.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:14.33   3:23.12   3:14.33 3:20.61 3:34.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:01.50     6:01.50
Boyan Wang (王博彦)    China
Boyan Wang (王博彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.60   23.39   20.27 25.77 19.60 24.14 28.27
Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨)    China
Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 32.92   41.76   32.92 41.13 42.96 44.76 41.20
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.70   15.35   14.70 17.00 16.05 15.10 14.90
First round 46 14.74   15.58   16.45 17.44 15.20 15.08 14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.03   23.27   23.85 24.32 21.03 27.90 21.63
Combined First round 5 18.62   19.94   20.75 19.07 19.99 18.62 21.16
Chaolin He (何超霖)    China
Chaolin He (何超霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 25.83   29.86   32.88 27.58 25.83 29.13 37.96
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)    Hong Kong
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.27   12.40   13.58 11.80 11.83 13.97 10.27
Semi Final 10 10.72   12.03   11.45 13.47 11.18 10.72 14.06
Second round 9 11.27   12.47   12.75 11.27 14.10 13.07 11.58
First round 13 11.72   13.05   11.72 13.81 13.13 12.52 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.18   5.84   5.30 5.90 6.32 16.47 4.18
First round 19 4.28   5.29   4.34 5.61 5.93 8.91 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 49.46   DNF   1:07.03 DNF 49.46 DNF 54.15
Combined First round 14 47.22   53.59   57.77 47.22 51.21 53.43 56.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:35.02   1:53.42   2:12.88 1:44.59 1:35.02 2:21.24 1:42.80
Combined First round 12 1:37.13   1:43.62   1:48.75 1:37.13 1:49.88 1:42.78 1:39.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:50.07   DNF   DNF DNF 4:50.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 25.22   29.34   26.50 25.22 28.08 33.43 42.90
Combined First round 22 23.64   26.64   29.96 27.84 23.64 26.29 25.80
Pyraminx First round 20 7.60   14.36   16.13 19.89 15.50 11.45 7.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Chengguang Zhao (赵承广)    China
Chengguang Zhao (赵承广)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 1:00.87   1:06.83   DNF 1:04.99 1:07.56 1:07.93 1:00.87
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.96   20.06   15.96 20.57 DNF 18.66 20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.47   6.78   5.47 9.04 5.74 7.64 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.39     1:03.39 1:13.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:12.20     2:12.20 2:15.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:14.30     8:14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 41.96     41.96 47.84
Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)    Macau
Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.27   11.00   10.90 9.27 11.15 10.96 12.94
Semi Final 4 10.51   11.14   10.90 10.51 12.03 11.37 11.16
Second round 1 9.29   10.49   9.92 11.05 10.51 9.29 11.87
First round 3 9.18   11.04   10.63 12.23 9.18 11.76 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.22   NR 5.20   4.16 5.27 3.22 6.36 6.18
First round 27 4.88   5.73   10.64 5.10 4.88 5.62 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.76   50.22   1:11.75 49.43 40.76 44.63 56.59
Second round 6 44.31   50.04   1:00.36 48.13 44.31 55.04 46.95
Combined First round 15 50.99   54.47   50.99 56.87 51.39 DNF 55.15
Chuanzhong Chen (陈传忠)    China
Chuanzhong Chen (陈传忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.61   20.11   DNS 17.61 19.75 19.67 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.67   8.75   8.00 6.67 DNF 7.66 10.60
Chuping Cai (蔡楚苹)    China
Chuping Cai (蔡楚苹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 1:22.21   1:50.55   2:02.19 DNF 1:52.88 1:36.58 1:22.21
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)    China
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 39.08   49.86   45.43 52.79 51.36 39.08 DNF
Feifan Zheng (郑非凡)    China
Feifan Zheng (郑非凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 24.53   28.64   26.81 37.03 33.55 24.53 25.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.32   10.46   9.15 8.32 9.38 30.78 12.84
Feng Lin (林峰)    China
Feng Lin (林峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 10.85   13.14   14.82 12.11 10.85 13.48 13.82
Second round 22 12.33   14.02   16.57 13.37 12.33 14.83 13.87
First round 25 11.89   14.47   12.90 16.47 11.89 15.35 15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 23.09   26.41   DNF 26.87 28.35 23.09 24.00
Combined First round 18 23.76   25.62   26.90 DNF 24.83 25.12 23.76
Square-1 Combined Final 10 29.14   41.18   29.14 35.45 47.16 40.93 53.29
Fucong Fei (费付聪)    China
Fucong Fei (费付聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.13   17.70   15.18 17.80 20.13 15.13 29.05
First round 83 15.65   19.12   22.96 20.81 15.65 19.25 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.97   8.72   5.46 4.97 DNF 6.66 14.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:06.98     1:06.98 2:32.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 17.13   18.15   17.90 18.60 17.95 17.13 DNF
Pyraminx First round 2 6.77   8.10   7.58 8.31 8.58 8.41 6.77
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 14.45   19.55   19.19 14.45 20.56 22.68 18.91
First round 54 15.41   16.29   15.47 17.61 17.97 15.41 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.31   7.62   7.61 9.11 6.13 4.31 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 30.09   36.56   DNS 36.27 39.69 33.72 30.09
Pyraminx Final 2 5.98   7.77   8.95 6.66 7.69 5.98 12.08
First round 6 7.65   9.33   11.35 7.65 DNF 8.33 8.31
Square-1 Combined Final 13 34.70   DNF   34.70 56.63 DNF DNF DNS
Guangye Zhang (张广业)    China
Guangye Zhang (张广业)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 12.68   14.59   14.95 15.06 13.77 15.86 12.68
Second round 24 13.01   14.28   13.01 13.98 15.60 17.36 13.25
First round 24 13.43   14.39   15.26 13.98 13.93 13.43 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.00   8.17   6.00 8.80 7.70 8.02 11.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 22.73   32.06   39.28 22.73 29.38 44.62 27.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.70   14.32   14.23 22.55 11.70 14.06 14.67
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.63   16.35   16.31 18.08 14.65 18.29 14.63
First round 58 14.37   17.46   14.37 15.80 27.22 19.52 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.11   6.75   6.05 7.90 7.28 6.91 5.11
First round 17 3.30   5.25   5.18 5.03 5.53 5.94 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:15.65     1:15.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:01.79     2:46.58 2:01.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:08.25     5:08.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:10.76     7:10.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.61   29.13   41.68 27.10 22.61 26.95 33.35
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:46.73     3:57.06 3:46.73
Pyraminx First round 26 7.92   15.47   16.58 7.92 14.34 15.49 22.26
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:43.41   1:56.36   1:59.00 2:06.97 1:58.97 1:51.11 1:43.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:49.37     3:49.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:33.16   4:41.82   4:45.96 4:33.16 4:46.34
Haiyan Zhong (钟海燕)    China
Haiyan Zhong (钟海燕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 54.24   2:17.89   DNF 54.24 1:20.20 3:37.85 1:55.63
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.72   17.17   18.66 14.72 16.44 20.02 16.41
First round 42 14.17   15.35   16.48 15.99 15.57 14.49 14.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:13.26     6:13.26
Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒)    China
Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.11   21.03   20.11 19.16 40.78 23.81 18.11
Haojun Xu (许皓钧)    China
Haojun Xu (许皓钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.88   13.60   14.80 DNF 9.88 14.42 11.58
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 51.62   58.42   52.32 58.43 1:11.41 51.62 1:04.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 10:21.00   DNF   10:21.00 DNS DNS
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (徐浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.42   15.30   15.89 12.42 15.80 15.55 14.56
First round 32 12.04   14.96   16.09 15.76 14.33 12.04 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.73   4.90   5.12 5.90 5.78 3.80 2.73
First round 24 4.12   5.52   7.96 DNF 4.12 4.33 4.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 27.75   35.06   36.43 30.31 38.44 27.75 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:43.14     2:43.14 3:02.62
Pyraminx First round 14 11.88   12.63   11.88 13.06 12.38 19.88 12.45
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:59.92     DNF 1:59.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 19:31     1/2 19:31
Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉)    China
Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 15.67   22.07   22.22 21.11 24.59 22.89 15.67
First round 86 16.38   19.55   17.56 21.72 19.36 16.38 22.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:17.41     1:17.41 1:29.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:19.96     2:19.96 2:37.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:51.53     4:51.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:41.56     7:41.56
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:28.15     3:42.88 3:28.15
Hongrong Yang (杨鸿荣)    China
Hongrong Yang (杨鸿荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 24.97   30.28   33.46 24.97 30.63 30.53 29.68
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)    China
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 14.18   15.73   15.00 15.43 16.77 14.18 17.04
Second round 28 11.21   14.78   11.21 16.89 16.82 13.51 14.02
First round 17 11.83   13.62   12.77 11.83 14.30 13.97 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.01   4.92   4.01 4.74 4.78 5.23 5.77
First round 10 3.60   5.03   6.15 4.88 4.89 5.33 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 52.48   56.25   1:00.25 55.57 52.48 52.92 1:04.86
Combined First round 24 52.39   1:00.14   1:08.54 59.38 52.39 1:05.99 55.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.54   1:29.25   1:26.46 1:57.04 1:31.18 1:30.10 1:23.54
Combined First round 8 1:30.75   1:38.95   1:38.97 1:35.37 1:47.63 1:30.75 1:42.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:35.95     3:35.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:30.86   4:39.17   4:30.86 4:45.87 4:40.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:53.42   DNF   DNF 1:53.42 2:31.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 23.92   32.28   28.55 47.76 23.92 30.45 37.83
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:27.11   1:38.63   1:38.63 1:43.68 1:27.11 1:43.41 1:33.86
Pyraminx First round 33 7.94   DNF   DNF 13.77 18.76 7.94 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.61   28.36   20.61 34.28 21.22 58.28 29.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Hualong Li (李华龙)    China
Hualong Li (李华龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 18.56   22.27   24.33 18.56 19.70 22.79 DNF
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 11.50   12.87   16.00 13.04 11.50 13.43 12.15
Second round 23 11.03   14.12   14.36 11.03 16.58 14.69 13.31
First round 23 12.24   14.33   12.24 16.31 15.30 13.77 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.18   6.58   DNF 6.59 7.57 5.18 5.58
First round 25 4.56   5.56   4.56 4.83 8.41 4.78 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.47   54.99   55.79 53.91 1:00.45 49.47 55.27
Second round 5 43.60   48.86   49.16 47.76 54.94 49.66 43.60
Combined First round 7 43.41   51.01   43.41 49.90 54.22 1:00.77 48.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.09   1:35.02   1:32.09 1:50.27 1:32.86 1:33.89 1:38.32
Combined First round 3 1:19.61   1:30.81   1:38.16 1:30.56 1:19.61 1:33.55 1:28.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.84   2:46.06   2:53.94 2:36.84 2:47.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:00.17   4:20.64   NR 4:26.71 4:35.05 4:00.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 26.79   32.04   DNF 33.40 26.79 31.76 30.95
Combined First round 23 25.91   26.92   29.87 27.28 26.42 25.91 27.06
Huipeng Tang (汤辉鹏)    China
Huipeng Tang (汤辉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 29.48   36.33   37.10 43.83 29.48 39.38 32.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 13.18   17.35   19.01 31.60 19.63 13.18 13.41
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 12.98   14.05   14.13 13.22 14.81 12.98 18.86
Second round 25 12.52   14.50   12.52 16.29 17.78 13.07 14.15
First round 20 12.12   14.09   14.80 14.12 12.12 16.73 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.71   5.76   5.57 8.39 4.91 6.81 4.71
First round 36 5.22   6.49   5.22 6.62 8.28 7.03 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 59.50   1:05.03   1:02.63 1:07.67 59.50 1:09.06 1:04.79
Combined First round 28 58.11   1:02.88   58.68 58.11 1:07.59 1:05.66 1:04.31
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.43   1:00.70   NR 1:01.22 1:03.05 57.43 57.83 1:03.22
Pyraminx First round 18 10.06   14.11   15.00 10.06 15.53 17.00 11.80
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 12.07   15.20   14.79 19.10 15.77 15.05 12.07
Second round 27 12.87   14.61   14.46 15.38 16.67 12.87 14.00
First round 48 14.53   15.68   15.21 15.15 16.96 16.68 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.53   5.52   5.17 4.53 7.76 6.56 4.83
First round 28 4.80   5.88   5.61 5.56 6.93 6.47 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.88   53.94   52.43 56.53 48.88 52.85 58.00
Second round 12 47.12   53.55   58.68 58.06 54.41 48.18 47.12
Combined First round 10 48.69   52.31   59.22 59.72 48.69 48.89 48.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:01.49   3:10.02   3:12.82 3:15.76 3:01.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:11.09     5:11.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 26.22   32.28   27.81 DNS 26.22 36.09 32.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.06   19.44   18.44 22.06 26.43 15.06 17.81
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:21.09     2:21.09 2:48.68
Pyraminx First round 27 9.83   15.78   16.68 DNF 16.52 14.15 9.83
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:01.94     1:01.94 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:25.00     DNF 15:25.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 14:59     2/2 14:59
Jiacong Lin (林家聪)    China
Jiacong Lin (林家聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.65   21.05   18.92 21.16 18.65 23.08 23.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.09   8.73   7.31 11.60 7.09 11.51 7.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.47   19.60   17.32 24.24 20.55 14.47 20.92
Pyraminx First round 24 12.82   14.89   DNF 12.82 16.02 13.11 15.55
Jiadong Chen (陈家栋)    China
Jiadong Chen (陈家栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.65   15.47   17.90 14.65 13.65 18.05 13.86
First round 31 12.96   14.83   16.21 14.86 14.83 12.96 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.84   7.88   4.84 8.08 8.63 8.81 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 51.38   53.61   52.89 54.26 53.67 51.38 1:14.18
Combined First round 21 48.94   57.24   DNF 54.98 48.94 55.82 1:00.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:38.88   1:44.93   1:50.24 1:57.10 1:45.40 1:39.15 1:38.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 25.26   28.86   30.44 25.39 25.26 30.76 30.94
Combined First round 19 20.62   25.66   26.73 22.92 20.62 27.33 31.80
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)    China
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 19.52   21.42   19.52 29.88 21.58 19.71 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.31   7.59   8.83 9.42 6.31 7.50 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 27.24   28.98   27.24 35.25 29.08 28.95 28.90
Combined First round 16 24.66   24.92   25.09 24.71 24.66 24.96 31.80
Jiaheng Xie (谢佳衡)    China
Jiaheng Xie (谢佳衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 43.08   57.84   49.21 43.08 1:00.46 1:03.84 DNF
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)    China
Jiajian Xu (徐家健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.56   17.48   13.56 19.03 15.96 17.44 DNF
First round 49 14.72   15.71   16.90 17.94 14.72 15.43 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.14     1:20.36 1:03.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.58   21.76   20.31 20.46 24.52 19.58 24.64
Second round 8 18.73   21.98   18.73 22.87 21.68 22.64 21.62
Combined First round 11 19.61   22.36   22.82 19.61 23.87 20.40 26.71
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)    China
Jiajie Chen (陈家杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.30   18.02   17.25 21.04 15.90 20.90 15.30
First round 81 15.36   18.96   18.18 20.46 18.25 20.76 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:08.61     1:08.61 1:12.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.85   33.36   35.76 33.54 32.99 27.85 33.55
Pyraminx First round 35 8.86   DNF   21.14 8.86 DNF DNF DNS
Jiajie Liang (梁家杰)    China
Jiajie Liang (梁家杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 24.85   31.33   27.60 DNF 30.96 35.43 24.85
Jialong Du (杜镓龙)    China
Jialong Du (杜镓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.91   11.95   11.69 12.11 12.05 12.15 9.91
Semi Final 7 10.53   11.32   10.53 11.56 10.74 13.16 11.67
Second round 13 11.95   13.28   11.95 12.63 14.50 13.63 13.58
First round 9 10.59   12.69   14.52 13.28 10.88 13.90 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.48   4.33   3.86 3.48 4.00 DNF 5.12
Second round 4 2.84   3.47   2.84 3.37 3.18 4.05 3.87
First round 2 3.04   3.46   4.31 3.10 3.63 3.64 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 50.69   55.89   1:01.46 50.69 1:00.50 52.74 54.42
Combined First round 8 45.83   51.40   51.36 1:08.50 47.68 45.83 55.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 16.69   19.97   23.03 21.21 18.11 16.69 20.58
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.01   20.39   19.68 17.04 DNF 17.01 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.93   13.54   17.25 13.05 20.81 10.33 7.93
Jiancong Tan (谭健聪)    China
Jiancong Tan (谭健聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.59   16.34   32.67 13.46 12.59 20.00 15.55
First round 56 12.37   16.52   19.24 16.20 14.12 12.37 25.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.11   7.11   7.74 6.65 6.95 8.38 6.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.68   16.07   15.66 15.02 DNF 17.52 13.68
Pyraminx First round 15 12.38   13.73   12.93 12.38 13.46 15.13 14.79
Jianguo Wei (韦建国)    China
Jianguo Wei (韦建国)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 46.72   58.84   55.55 DNF 46.72 1:11.78 49.19
Jiansong Hou (侯健松)    China
Jiansong Hou (侯健松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 1:00.46   1:09.82   1:06.61 1:08.02 1:18.90 1:00.46 1:14.83
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)    China
Jianyu Que (阙剑宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.28   17.70   19.17 17.40 22.47 16.28 16.54
First round 74 17.07   18.59   20.75 17.94 17.08 DNF 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.89   5.87   3.89 6.11 8.98 7.58 3.91
First round 29 4.74   6.01   4.74 5.84 6.03 6.84 6.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:48.99   2:27.58   2:53.04 2:40.70 1:48.99
First round 6 2:05.92   DNF   DNF 2:05.92 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 45.85     1:14.91 45.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:03.65   2:15.42   2:34.38 2:03.65 2:08.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 20.99     DNF 20.99
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:45.15   1:51.41   1:55.39 1:45.15 1:49.61 1:49.30 1:55.33
Pyraminx First round 17 13.01   14.03   14.49 14.00 13.59 13.01 15.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 27:08.00     27:08.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 13:52     2/2 13:52
Jiarui Wang (王家睿)    China
Jiarui Wang (王家睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 45.07   47.63   1:07.55 48.43 49.11 45.07 45.36
Jiawen Lin (林家文)    China
Jiawen Lin (林家文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 16.09   DNF   16.09 DNF 16.32 DNF 18.25
First round 64 16.33   17.72   20.60 18.76 16.87 17.52 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.94   5.61   5.89 4.94 5.97 4.96 6.23
First round 40 4.85   6.80   9.08 5.71 5.62 DNF 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:20.79     1:20.79 1:20.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 23.33   33.43   39.25 29.31 23.33 40.34 31.72
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.93   13.27   11.93 13.83 12.74 16.42 13.24
Second round 16 10.53   13.56   12.08 10.53 14.21 14.38 14.98
First round 18 12.29   13.63   13.72 13.53 13.65 26.75 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.47   6.09   DNF 4.47 5.04 8.26 4.98
Second round 6 2.12   3.70   2.12 3.66 3.86 4.62 3.57
First round 8 3.38   4.47   4.55 4.80 3.38 5.50 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 59.19   1:02.53   1:01.82 1:04.71 1:01.18 1:04.60 59.19
Combined First round 27 52.37   1:01.83   1:11.06 52.37 56.94 1:13.42 57.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 22.24   28.23   30.18 30.64 22.24 25.05 29.46
Combined First round 21 22.18   26.41   30.26 22.18 24.65 28.47 26.10
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)    China
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:01.46     1:07.52 1:01.46
Square-1 Combined Final 14 46.98     46.98 47.71
Jinhong Chen (陈锦鸿)    China
Jinhong Chen (陈锦鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.42   18.85   19.33 20.63 18.69 18.53 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.36   7.93   9.24 8.99 6.36 7.60 7.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 33.56   38.03   48.00 40.46 35.26 38.37 33.56
Junhui Chen (陈俊辉)    China
Junhui Chen (陈俊辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.86   18.65   19.45 18.16 18.33 14.86 19.48
First round 79 12.62   18.79   15.51 39.49 22.07 18.80 12.62
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)    China
Junlin Chen (陈俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 20.08   23.12   22.63 DNF 25.22 20.08 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.90   9.13   14.22 9.59 8.90 8.90 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 28.13   37.46   39.86 44.97 33.53 28.13 39.00
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 12.36   14.60   15.44 12.36 14.86 14.38 14.56
Second round 18 11.83   13.89   11.83 14.16 17.60 15.07 12.44
First round 16 12.17   13.47   20.05 12.72 12.18 12.17 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.49   8.48   10.91 6.59 10.09 8.75 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 49.00   1:00.06   49.00 58.39 1:17.52 1:03.05 58.73
Combined First round 26 56.01   1:01.31   1:04.09 56.01 1:03.56 56.27 1:04.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:59.08   2:15.86   1:59.08 2:27.07 2:13.59 2:06.92 3:08.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.83   21.40   17.83 22.06 20.33 23.96 21.80
Second round 7 18.24   21.50   18.70 23.58 22.58 18.24 23.22
Combined First round 8 18.58   20.70   27.68 22.30 18.58 20.18 19.61
Pyraminx First round 21 8.96   14.40   8.96 DNF 13.30 10.36 19.55
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)    China
Junming Chen (陈俊铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 31.28   40.01   31.28 50.81 37.38 56.61 31.83
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)    China
Junwei Zhao (赵俊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.75   24.08   20.75 26.95 23.30 27.32 22.00
Junyi Fan (范峻逸)    China
Junyi Fan (范峻逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 14.20   26.36   16.10 DNF 46.26 16.72 14.20
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)    China
Junyuan Deng (邓钧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.18   25.50   26.05 24.98 25.48 22.18 29.88
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)    China
Junyuan Huang (黄俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 25.09   29.15   25.80 33.81 25.09 28.43 33.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.31   7.66   6.31 6.71 9.80 8.53 7.75
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)    China
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.23   15.20   15.54 15.67 15.37 14.69 13.23
First round 21 13.20   14.16   13.20 14.51 14.12 14.50 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.68   7.17   7.62 3.68 12.39 7.23 6.66
First round 16 4.48   5.24   5.71 5.06 4.48 7.44 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.49   52.47   50.49 1:01.18 50.81 56.05 50.56
Second round 9 49.51   51.27   50.07 50.74 53.78 53.00 49.51
Combined First round 17 49.13   54.71   49.13 56.91 50.96 1:14.31 56.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.06   1:37.37   1:47.00 1:35.15 1:42.96 1:23.06 1:34.00
Combined First round 7 1:28.99   1:38.40   1:39.26 1:45.21 1:41.19 1:34.76 1:28.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:20.06     5:20.06
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.12   15.82   15.60 13.12 16.28 19.99 15.59
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.88   11.65   14.61 9.88 13.18 10.06 11.71
Semi Final 2 9.67   10.63   10.29 13.04 9.67 10.97 10.62
Second round 4 10.19   11.39   13.47 10.19 11.08 10.54 12.55
First round 5 9.46   11.76   12.80 12.08 13.67 10.41 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.21   6.52   6.65 4.21 6.86 7.27 6.04
First round 34 4.76   6.46   5.92 7.45 4.76 6.24 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 53.21   54.83   58.06 54.08 55.86 54.56 53.21
Combined First round 9 48.97   51.96   1:12.95 50.77 54.65 48.97 50.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.86   1:35.79   1:25.86 1:34.82 1:34.01 1:43.75 1:38.53
Combined First round 11 1:32.86   1:43.17   1:55.82 1:45.76 1:36.19 1:32.86 1:47.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.38   16.90   15.36 17.91 13.38 20.38 17.43
Second round 2 13.63   17.59   18.58 13.63 17.64 16.56 18.94
Combined First round 4 16.78   19.35   20.58 20.78 16.78 16.80 20.68
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.27   11.84   9.27 13.09 10.90 11.52 13.91
Semi Final 3 9.26   11.01   11.44 10.95 10.63 12.60 9.26
Second round 6 8.79   11.57   12.46 8.79 12.33 9.92 13.82
First round 1 8.96   9.89   9.62 10.54 9.52 12.61 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72   4.07   5.10 3.55 3.88 4.78 2.72
Second round 11 3.80   4.52   4.58 4.78 5.52 4.21 3.80
First round 9 3.94   4.58   3.94 4.65 4.41 4.83 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.07   53.87   55.51 56.95 51.07 51.43 54.67
Combined First round 12 47.95   53.38   53.05 52.83 47.95 56.13 54.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:37.85   1:43.88   1:37.85 1:54.04 1:40.89 1:46.47 1:44.27
Combined First round 10 1:36.72   1:42.03   1:38.73 1:43.25 1:44.10 1:36.72 1:53.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.24   DNF   39.24 DNF DNF
First round 1 40.73   DNF   40.73 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.97   22.27   22.95 25.19 21.76 22.10 20.97
Second round 5 20.15   20.81   23.29 21.84 20.16 20.43 20.15
Combined First round 7 12.56   20.17   19.28 20.56 20.66 23.22 12.56
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:40.97   1:56.93   1:57.77 1:40.97 2:07.52 2:03.79 1:49.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:53.98   AsR   4:05.32 3:53.98 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:00.00     12:00.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/20 49:18     17/20 49:18
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.28   10.99   10.90 11.93 10.50 10.28 11.58
Semi Final 5 8.24   11.20   8.24 12.87 11.07 10.96 11.58
Second round 2 9.40   10.76   11.10 9.42 11.75 9.40 12.27
First round 7 9.58   12.10   9.93 12.83 13.53 9.58 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.93   4.19   2.93 4.89 5.39 4.65 3.04
Second round 2 2.71   3.34   3.63 3.02 2.71 6.69 3.37
First round 5 2.79   3.95   3.04 3.95 2.79 5.05 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.56   39.16   38.65 37.60 44.10 41.24 36.56
Second round 3 39.63   42.77   39.63 44.08 41.06 43.18 46.58
Combined First round 1 33.98   37.62   42.04 33.98 34.72 45.20 36.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.02   1:09.26   1:09.55 1:15.61 1:06.09 1:12.13 1:03.02
Combined First round 1 1:04.27   1:07.65   NR 1:06.17 1:10.18 1:06.61 1:14.64 1:04.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:40.38     3:40.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:37.26   3:39.25   3:42.75 3:37.75 3:37.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.82   20.02   22.73 20.45 19.43 20.19 18.82
Second round 6 18.42   20.85   19.69 20.51 18.42 30.08 22.34
Combined First round 9 18.20   21.11   21.08 23.16 18.20 21.69 20.55
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)    China
Kaixi Ma (马楷曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 19.65   23.47   28.07 23.19 21.92 19.65 25.31
Lang Cao (曹朗)    China
Lang Cao (曹朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 44.53   1:02.52   1:10.55 1:02.65 44.53 DNF 54.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.91   11.57   12.47 8.91 9.95 12.30 15.17
Le Liu (刘乐)    China
Le Liu (刘乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.81   21.50   22.24 23.44 21.04 21.21 19.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:31.74     DNF 1:31.74
Pyraminx First round 25 12.50   15.40   18.15 12.50 14.63 13.41 DNF
Lei Zhao (赵磊)    China
Lei Zhao (赵磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 15.36   20.19   20.75 21.18 18.65 22.40 15.36
First round 61 14.93   17.61   18.60 16.69 14.93 17.55 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.23   7.41   6.24 6.23 8.45 10.78 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:25.89     1:40.56 1:25.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:26.85     2:26.85 2:46.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:56.43     7:56.43
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 26.08   27.45   26.08 27.47 28.84 28.26 26.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.19   29.37   34.22 36.53 26.19 26.28 27.61
Liheng Liang (梁力恒)    China
Liheng Liang (梁力恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 58.41   1:16.45   58.41 1:17.78 1:19.31 1:44.12 1:12.27
Lihong Jian (简力宏)    China
Lihong Jian (简力宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 1:15.36   1:40.26   1:15.36 1:33.71 1:34.65 DNF 1:52.43
Limei Xie (谢丽梅)    China
Limei Xie (谢丽梅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 45.18   53.85   55.22 49.91 56.43 45.18 58.02
Luying Cai (蔡璐莹)    China
Luying Cai (蔡璐莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 56.97   1:09.65   1:40.84 1:17.38 1:04.11 56.97 1:07.46
Ming Qiu (邱铭)    China
Ming Qiu (邱铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 22.71   26.64   22.71 39.60 28.88 23.39 27.64
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)    Hong Kong
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 18.96   21.19   21.03 21.94 18.96 28.94 20.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:16.73     1:16.73 1:23.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:23.27     2:23.27 2:30.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:53.46     8:53.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 33.16   43.55   45.38 33.16 43.56 43.94 43.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 36.98     36.98 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:11.61     3:48.15 3:11.61
Pyraminx First round 31 11.25   17.82   19.88 18.51 17.35 17.60 11.25
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 15.16   19.03   15.68 20.02 21.39 15.16 DNF
First round 51 15.59   16.12   15.59 17.15 16.47 16.02 15.86
Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰)    China
Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 26.82   29.60   31.09 33.60 29.10 28.62 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.53   10.89   DNF 5.53 12.80 8.90 10.96
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 15.99   22.17   23.04 24.23 15.99 23.33 20.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.84   5.11   DNF 3.84 3.87 6.73 4.73
First round 35 5.65   6.48   6.39 6.72 6.34 5.65 7.01
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)    China
Minrui Yang (杨敏锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 32.08   38.67   42.02 45.00 32.96 32.08 41.02
Minying Huang (黄敏颖)    China
Minying Huang (黄敏颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 25.00   28.79   25.00 34.34 28.61 29.36 28.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.81   11.42   6.81 13.49 8.95 19.34 11.82
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.17   17.80   18.00 15.17 DNF 15.38 20.03
First round 39 13.88   15.26   23.32 14.21 17.39 13.88 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.48   7.59   5.48 10.54 7.05 10.15 5.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.95   25.40   28.37 42.40 23.03 24.80 22.95
Combined First round 24 22.47   27.02   30.27 22.47 25.97 28.06 27.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.11   1:31.68   1:11.11 1:26.31 1:20.97 DNF 1:47.75
Pyraminx Final 8 11.16   11.52   11.33 11.16 11.22 13.15 12.00
First round 11 8.75   11.58   10.65 12.86 22.96 11.24 8.75
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.76   15.57   13.76 18.95 17.90 14.47 14.34
First round 44 13.13   15.51   20.29 15.85 13.13 14.96 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.20   7.14   6.70 8.80 5.20 5.92 12.07
First round 32 5.13   6.14   5.13 6.01 5.96 6.44 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.02   51.85   45.02 55.59 51.31 48.64 58.83
Second round 11 44.53   52.67   55.83 50.06 59.47 52.11 44.53
Combined First round 20 51.87   56.77   55.64 1:01.15 51.87 56.54 58.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:28.52   1:32.50   1:35.60 1:33.25 1:28.52 1:32.78 1:31.47
Combined First round 9 1:26.14   1:40.10   1:47.93 1:33.67 1:26.14 1:40.23 1:46.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:30.48     3:30.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:26.87   4:54.01   4:58.48 5:16.69 4:26.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.65   25.67   24.52 23.65 25.76 27.74 26.72
Combined First round 20 24.05   26.06   30.63 25.01 24.81 28.35 24.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:20.96     3:06.32 2:20.96
Peifeng Chen (陈培锋)    China
Peifeng Chen (陈培锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.64   16.36   17.41 16.83 13.64 14.84 17.95
First round 36 13.12   15.17   16.63 17.18 14.45 13.12 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.86   11.19   12.24 10.01 12.96 11.32 7.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.88   27.97   23.47 35.19 19.88 35.03 25.42
Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊)    China
Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.21   25.79   30.16 25.81 25.26 26.30 23.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:09.23     1:09.23 1:30.23
Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛)    China
Pengtao Xue (薛澎涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 16.51   19.48   21.76 18.68 26.40 18.01 16.51
First round 63 15.07   17.62   16.46 15.07 23.89 19.65 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.31   9.28   7.31 9.43 7.63 10.79 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:11.24     1:11.24 1:21.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:07.83     2:19.94 2:07.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:20.81     6:20.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 55.91     1:02.75 55.91
Pyraminx First round 28 7.24   16.34   DNF 7.24 18.23 17.93 12.85
Pingdong Liang (梁平东)    China
Pingdong Liang (梁平东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.45   1:09.29   1:07.11 1:11.97 1:10.58 1:10.17 1:02.45
Pyraminx First round 13 10.09   12.29   12.72 11.48 10.09 12.68 13.98
Square-1 Combined Final 15 48.76     DNF 48.76
Qiang Gong (龚强)    China
Qiang Gong (龚强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.80   15.48   15.22 13.80 11.80 18.33 17.42
First round 27 12.94   14.55   13.13 12.94 14.83 15.68 16.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:46.76   2:00.94   1:59.63 1:46.76 2:33.19 2:01.17 2:02.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:04.40     5:04.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.50   29.44   DNF 30.13 23.50 28.15 30.03
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:00.91     3:17.85 3:00.91
Pyraminx First round 32 12.58   18.70   17.21 19.45 DNF 19.45 12.58
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.18   12.42   12.97 12.57 11.72 11.18 13.25
Second round 12 11.05   12.83   11.05 16.65 11.19 13.93 13.38
First round 4 10.52   11.51   11.13 13.58 12.75 10.52 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.89   6.10   6.64 6.04 5.63 2.89 8.79
Second round 8 3.57   4.17   3.57 4.35 3.68 5.46 4.49
First round 6 3.22   4.05   6.00 3.73 4.75 3.67 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.58   50.59   47.12 52.21 40.58 1:01.05 52.44
Second round 8 43.22   51.09   59.47 54.63 44.83 43.22 53.80
Combined First round 18 47.06   56.34   58.84 1:06.52 1:01.19 48.98 47.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:43.96   1:46.12   1:45.78 1:47.23 1:45.36 1:53.71 1:43.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:44.30     4:44.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.16   23.15   24.83 36.25 19.55 25.08 19.16
Second round 11 21.17   22.49   31.16 23.44 21.17 21.20 22.84
Combined First round 17 24.53   25.60   25.18 25.34 26.27 24.53 29.34
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.97   24.19   16.97 27.56 21.73 23.28 54.98
Qidong Lu (卢启东)    China
Qidong Lu (卢启东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 35.73   37.65   35.73 37.27 44.26 35.90 39.78
Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫)    China
Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 16.93   21.10   31.01 16.93 20.31 23.56 19.42
Qingle Hu (胡庆乐)    China
Qingle Hu (胡庆乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 18.94   20.12   18.94 23.48 19.40 21.22 19.75
First round 70 17.23   18.23   18.99 26.56 18.29 17.23 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.96   8.80   6.96 9.52 15.75 9.40 7.47
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)    China
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.38   16.94   15.38 17.29 16.62 17.53 16.90
First round 59 15.31   17.54   18.42 15.31 21.99 18.53 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.66   8.94   5.66 8.30 12.86 9.38 9.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:34.33   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.33
First round 8 2:16.92   DNF   DNF DNF 2:16.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 11.70   16.52   14.18 11.70 DNF 14.97 20.40
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.64   21.85   22.69 19.60 17.64 23.26 23.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/9 50:25     7/9 50:25
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.29   12.20   11.44 13.19 11.29 13.93 11.98
Second round 19 13.11   13.90   14.26 14.75 13.78 13.11 13.65
First round 12 12.03   12.81   12.16 12.03 14.66 14.09 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.68   5.14   4.49 5.15 5.78 6.17 3.68
First round 11 4.48   5.04   4.74 4.86 5.83 5.52 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.80   47.59   50.76 46.08 45.94 1:01.12 44.80
Second round 7 43.68   50.82   56.87 57.30 47.79 43.68 47.81
Combined First round 4 42.98   48.14   42.98 53.73 49.07 52.25 43.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:26.01   DNF   DNF 2:26.96 2:26.01
First round 5 2:00.95   DNF   2:00.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.47   21.14   24.03 19.15 14.47 23.22 21.06
Second round 1 14.61   16.86   NR 16.99 16.37 17.21 18.20 14.61
Combined First round 2 14.96   17.41   NR 16.97 20.44 16.37 18.88 14.96
Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展)    China
Rongzhan Zheng (郑荣展)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.15   17.09   18.58 16.11 13.15 17.60 17.56
First round 45 14.18   15.55   15.58 15.72 15.36 16.06 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.85   6.47   6.65 6.05 5.85 6.72 8.31
First round 38 4.47   6.60   6.58 6.71 6.52 4.47 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:04.47     1:04.47 1:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 25.95   34.30   38.35 34.82 29.72 25.95 47.78
Pyraminx First round 22 12.10   14.44   DNF 16.26 14.37 12.10 12.69
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 13.01   14.53   14.94 14.28 14.38 16.44 13.01
Second round 20 13.08   13.99   13.57 14.52 13.87 13.08 14.88
First round 26 13.78   14.50   13.97 15.31 14.21 13.78 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.21   5.82   4.21 5.45 9.34 7.30 4.72
First round 31 5.20   6.11   5.54 7.19 5.61 9.29 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.41     1:03.41 1:12.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.14   19.40   23.60 17.14 20.20 18.99 19.00
Second round 4 17.19   19.24   17.19 19.06 29.25 21.31 17.36
Combined First round 3 16.03   17.78   19.90 16.46 20.81 16.97 16.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 10:28     1/2 10:28
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.69   18.54   18.66 17.69 18.96 18.01 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.61   5.18   5.71 4.61 5.40 5.08 5.06
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.44   15.98   16.57 16.66 14.72 DNF 14.44
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 18.54   26.98   27.00 26.90 1:19.66 27.03 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.39   8.55   9.47 7.39 7.59 10.19 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:23.11     1:24.07 1:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:30.58     2:43.93 2:30.58
Pyraminx First round 34 8.61   DNF   DNF 20.52 DNF 8.61 DNF
Shaofan Lai (赖少凡)    China
Shaofan Lai (赖少凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.15   19.70   19.15 20.43 19.22 21.64 19.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 29.17   36.02   29.17 38.37 38.32 35.02 34.72
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.03   13.45   12.03 13.58 12.80 13.97 DNF
Semi Final 11 10.28   12.11   13.58 13.19 11.82 11.32 10.28
Second round 14 12.28   13.44   12.28 13.83 12.88 13.62 14.14
First round 8 11.39   12.40   12.16 13.90 13.43 11.60 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.35   6.50   6.56 5.92 7.01 7.15 4.35
First round 30 5.12   6.11   5.12 7.77 5.54 7.51 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 51.74   58.76   1:00.08 1:05.88 51.74 1:01.31 54.89
Combined First round 6 42.14   49.92   42.14 58.78 46.51 51.29 51.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:20.32     2:31.61 2:20.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 24.52   27.25   24.96 31.22 25.57 38.98 24.52
Combined First round 26 24.91   27.87   25.51 24.91 31.68 28.06 30.05
Shitong Cai (蔡诗彤)    China
Shitong Cai (蔡诗彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 59.11   1:03.80   59.11 1:00.74 1:21.16 1:03.93 1:06.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 13.29   18.66   20.90 15.58 19.49 28.12 13.29
Shiya Yan (颜诗雅)    China
Shiya Yan (颜诗雅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 1:08.89   1:23.80   1:31.13 1:08.89 1:19.32 1:20.96 2:12.33
Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬)    China
Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.36   16.21   16.42 13.36 15.90 16.51 16.31
First round 41 12.25   15.35   16.85 13.82 15.39 19.72 12.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.40   7.52   7.33 6.40 7.74 19.78 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 53.34   56.62   59.56 56.75 57.97 55.13 53.34
Combined First round 13 50.00   53.48   52.27 53.77 59.94 54.39 50.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:30.14   1:36.59   2:05.87 1:39.98 1:30.14 1:35.47 1:34.31
Combined First round 6 1:29.18   1:33.80   1:29.18 1:36.59 1:45.04 1:34.60 1:30.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:38.08   2:52.56   3:08.07 2:51.52 2:38.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:40.19   3:53.33   3:40.19 3:44.43 4:15.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.67   27.26   23.67 29.82 27.32 26.16 28.29
Combined First round 25 18.88   27.36   27.80 29.29 18.88 30.07 24.99
Shuhao Lu (陆舒豪)    China
Shuhao Lu (陆舒豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 22.57   28.05   26.04 32.55 25.55 DNF 22.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 42.53     53.44 42.53
Sipan Lu (陆思攀)    China
Sipan Lu (陆思攀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 41.57   47.87   52.58 1:08.40 42.24 48.80 41.57
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.80   13.15   13.85 12.48 13.12 DNF 11.80
Second round 17 12.50   13.69   12.50 16.46 14.15 12.71 14.21
First round 34 12.16   15.03   14.45 12.16 14.64 16.00 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.68   DNF   DNF 9.17 DNF 9.24 7.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.44   29.80   DNF 23.44 27.49 25.27 36.65
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)    China
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 10.94   13.39   13.89 14.10 14.37 10.94 12.18
Second round 15 12.37   13.49   14.21 12.37 13.11 14.37 13.16
First round 14 11.31   13.30   12.05 17.23 14.81 11.31 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.38   7.24   9.36 5.96 6.40 5.38 DNF
Second round 9 3.58   4.32   3.89 4.32 5.37 4.76 3.58
First round 13 4.08   5.10   4.08 4.43 DNF 5.89 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.97   53.77   1:02.61 45.97 56.03 51.54 53.73
Combined First round 22 51.07   58.43   51.07 58.86 1:12.37 57.97 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:21.17     2:21.17 2:32.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.30   23.36   22.94 24.15 21.30 26.89 22.98
Second round 12 18.98   23.25   23.23 23.01 26.89 18.98 23.50
Combined First round 12 21.26   23.15   21.72 21.26 21.30 26.84 26.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 40.08     DNF 40.08
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:29.56     2:29.56 2:34.14
Pyraminx Final 3 6.58   7.88   7.69 6.94 6.58 9.01 9.53
First round 7 5.47   9.87   11.60 5.47 10.01 8.00 12.70
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.38   31.09   29.78 31.70 31.79 38.56 22.38
Tianpei Li (李天培)    China
Tianpei Li (李天培)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.38   18.77   19.11 19.07 17.38 18.42 18.82
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.86   14.13   13.33 15.03 14.11 14.94 12.86
Semi Final 9 10.72   11.94   12.73 10.72 14.56 11.23 11.86
Second round 21 13.01   14.01   13.34 15.05 15.57 13.65 13.01
First round 6 9.93   11.81   13.75 11.38 10.84 13.22 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.95   4.13   3.96 4.60 4.09 2.95 4.35
Second round 3 2.95   3.36   2.95 3.22 3.55 11.94 3.30
First round 4 2.75   3.90   4.16 3.72 2.75 3.90 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.34   56.72   57.40 58.72 53.34 54.05 1:00.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:23.58   1:32.69   1:27.57 1:23.58 1:34.72 1:38.20 1:35.78
Combined First round 4 1:26.30   1:32.50   1:33.78 1:36.05 1:26.30 1:27.68 1:47.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Wei Xian (冼炜)    China
Wei Xian (冼炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 35.79   40.53   42.25 35.79 43.40 DNF 35.94
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)    China
Weifeng Cheng (程维锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.36   12.80   11.36 14.20 19.73 11.63 12.56
Second round 8 9.47   12.01   10.75 12.91 12.37 9.47 12.98
First round 11 11.17   12.81   14.30 12.91 11.76 13.77 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.75   5.03   5.43 5.28 3.75 6.05 4.38
Second round 12 3.75   4.54   5.54 3.75 3.77 4.83 5.03
First round 26 4.18   5.67   4.18 7.59 5.07 7.47 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.47   50.21   51.18 43.47 53.56 51.23 48.23
Second round 4 36.90   44.56   45.11 40.44 48.13 36.90 53.78
Combined First round 5 44.30   48.18   52.85 44.30 47.53 44.82 52.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:50.55   3:55.00   4:00.11 3:50.55 3:54.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.58   29.41   30.53 27.00 23.58 30.69 31.97
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:00.05   1:14.20   1:02.84 1:11.35 1:28.42 1:00.05 1:33.17
Pyraminx Final 1 6.22   7.47   6.35 8.12 6.22 DNF 7.95
First round 1 4.68   7.00   7.08 5.16 4.68 8.76 10.76
Weijian Chen (陈伟健)    China
Weijian Chen (陈伟健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.75   18.09   25.98 16.75 19.38 17.32 17.57
First round 90 15.76   19.75   15.76 18.34 18.48 22.44 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.09   8.62   7.26 10.63 7.09 7.96 17.26
Weijian Long (龙伟健)    China
Weijian Long (龙伟健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 34.10   42.86   41.53 34.10 49.45 46.43 40.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 39.52     DNF 39.52
Weilong Xie (谢威龙)    China
Weilong Xie (谢威龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.59   17.06   13.59 15.60 DNF 16.42 19.15
First round 68 14.28   18.17   14.28 24.00 16.67 17.65 20.19
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.46   9.92   9.91 11.13 9.91 9.46 9.93
Semi Final 1 9.91   10.21   10.26 10.39 9.98 9.91 13.88
Second round 3 10.50   11.13   14.17 11.12 11.43 10.83 10.50
First round 2 9.61   10.12   10.32 11.98 9.61 10.21 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.03   4.77   5.02 4.03 4.89 5.23 4.41
Second round 7 2.95   3.85   4.57 3.70 2.95 4.09 3.77
First round 3 3.04   3.85   3.51 4.18 6.27 3.87 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.29   39.49   39.88 44.08 35.29 36.73 41.86
Second round 1 33.67   41.00   39.03 33.67 37.33 48.52 46.63
Combined First round 2 34.87   40.33   47.56 34.87 44.16 37.98 38.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.85   1:13.61   1:16.05 1:10.47 1:08.85 1:29.70 1:14.30
Combined First round 2 1:09.37   1:19.06   1:20.78 1:49.77 1:21.90 1:14.49 1:09.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:39.93   2:48.88   2:39.93 3:02.02 2:44.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.83   19.27   19.73 18.83 20.86 18.92 19.15
Second round 10 19.83   22.38   22.49 25.46 19.83 22.49 22.16
Combined First round 10 17.19   21.66   23.32 22.18 20.38 22.41 17.19
Wenji Huang (黄文记)    China
Wenji Huang (黄文记)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.30   16.66   12.30 17.70 18.84 16.91 15.37
First round 57 11.91   16.88   18.06 16.04 16.73 17.88 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:04.91     1:04.91 1:15.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:13.97     2:39.28 2:13.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:29.47   DNF   2:29.47 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:13.24   DNF   2:51.37 2:13.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 32.31   35.36   34.41 32.31 33.29 DNF 38.39
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)    China
Wenjun Liang (梁文骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 23.21   26.71   27.06 25.14 28.41 27.93 23.21
Wentao Feng (冯文涛)    China
Wentao Feng (冯文涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 1:06.46   DNF   DNF 1:20.05 1:23.29 1:06.46 DNF
Wentao Huang (黄文陶)    China
Wentao Huang (黄文陶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 57.04   1:15.39   1:27.94 1:52.02 57.04 1:00.74 1:17.50
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)    China
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 14.02   17.59   15.80 16.92 14.02 25.12 20.04
Second round 30 14.49   14.94   15.00 15.20 14.49 14.62 15.41
First round 69 15.97   18.19   17.75 21.21 16.22 20.61 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.03   9.07   8.03 11.16 8.79 9.32 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:02.11     1:10.86 1:02.11
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)    China
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.85   15.44   15.75 13.85 17.91 15.27 15.29
First round 53 13.43   16.26   17.64 17.23 13.43 18.85 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.93   6.19   5.62 7.46 5.48 4.93 7.69
First round 41 4.82   6.84   7.72 5.73 7.77 7.08 4.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 35.52   38.55   38.72 40.22 DNF 36.72 35.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.19   19.21   17.21 23.00 18.31 14.19 22.12
Pyraminx First round 23 12.75   14.65   14.61 DNF 13.02 16.33 12.75
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)    China
Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.09   15.67   16.58 14.09 15.47 17.35 14.97
First round 33 13.59   15.01   13.59 15.08 20.55 14.97 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.72   6.86   7.15 7.43 4.72 5.99 7.56
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.36   17.57   25.09 16.46 15.36 16.33 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.16   7.48   7.36 7.38 6.16 8.70 7.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 27.41   34.39   27.41 32.72 38.72 35.58 34.88
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.46   16.94   16.13 16.48 15.46 19.28 18.21
First round 43 14.39   15.40   14.43 16.35 15.42 17.77 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 58.11   1:08.75   1:10.61 1:07.16 1:09.51 58.11 1:09.57
Combined First round 30 58.72   1:07.72   1:10.33 58.72 1:11.97 1:07.75 1:05.09
Xiaoyang Cai (蔡晓阳)    China
Xiaoyang Cai (蔡晓阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 29.95   32.13   34.69 32.67 31.94 31.79 29.95
Xiayang Zhou (周夏阳)    China
Xiayang Zhou (周夏阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 24.92   DNF   DNF 54.86 DNF 24.92 26.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.29   8.87   11.18 9.14 8.95 8.52 8.29
Xin Wan (万昕)    China
Xin Wan (万昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 31.00   36.99   35.45 31.00 DNF 40.61 34.90
Xingchi Dong (董星池)    China
Xingchi Dong (董星池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.80   17.49   19.74 18.25 16.56 15.80 17.66
First round 47 14.40   15.65   14.57 15.99 19.06 16.40 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   4.07   4.49 4.11 4.54 3.62 3.16
Second round 5 2.98   3.53   5.41 3.69 3.23 2.98 3.68
First round 7 3.19   4.31   5.30 12.94 4.36 3.19 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:02.68     1:02.68 1:11.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:27.50     2:46.13 2:27.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:14.12     6:14.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 19.49   27.17   27.15 19.49 51.37 29.80 24.55
Combined First round 30 22.63   28.53   31.60 31.46 22.63 27.19 26.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:49.80   3:21.29   2:49.80 3:37.13 3:36.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 46.24     46.24 55.47
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 11.14   13.75   15.15 12.41 19.84 13.69 11.14
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:59.46     DNF 1:59.46
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.11   13.33   14.34 10.11 13.86 12.31 13.81
Semi Final 8 11.16   11.90   12.96 11.16 13.22 11.40 11.34
Second round 11 10.60   12.69   10.60 12.49 12.77 12.82 14.22
First round 22 12.25   14.20   15.09 14.82 12.95 12.25 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.62   5.29   6.09 4.76 4.62 6.85 5.01
First round 18 2.95   5.27   5.60 6.52 4.55 5.67 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.13   48.34   58.33 43.13 50.80 43.21 51.02
Second round 10 43.16   51.46   53.49 51.61 49.83 52.95 43.16
Combined First round 11 47.96   52.36   49.81 55.00 52.40 54.88 47.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 24.60   31.22   38.24 27.78 24.60 27.65 44.45
Combined First round 28 25.58   28.39   32.20 25.70 25.58 40.42 27.28
Pyraminx Final 6 7.94   10.11   11.39 9.90 7.94 10.80 9.63
First round 5 7.51   8.97   11.96 9.27 7.51 7.56 10.08
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.64   15.54   16.44 15.07 18.58 13.64 15.12
First round 29 13.86   14.75   13.86 15.33 16.27 14.53 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.06     1:03.06 1:09.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.53   13.27   15.17 11.59 11.53 DNF 13.04
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.74   23.50   22.58 25.30 22.63 DNF 21.74
Xiran Zhou (周晞然)    China
Xiran Zhou (周晞然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 41.66   48.70   DNF 41.66 47.47 46.88 51.75
Xitian Luo (罗习添)    China
Xitian Luo (罗习添)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.02   13.47   12.24 15.11 12.02 13.22 14.94
Second round 7 11.30   11.80   13.62 11.30 12.50 11.47 11.43
First round 19 12.57   13.73   14.29 13.70 13.21 12.57 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 49.56   DNF   49.56 51.30 DNF
First round 2 50.71   DNF   DNF DNF 50.71
Xu Huang (黄旭)    China
Xu Huang (黄旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 18.44   19.87   21.62 21.64 19.50 18.44 18.49
First round 85 16.09   19.40   20.09 16.09 29.09 20.69 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.86   DNF   DNF 10.00 DNF 8.47 7.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.63   29.37   26.63 30.96 DNF 27.15 30.00
Pyraminx First round 36 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Xubin Xing (幸旭彬)    China
Xubin Xing (幸旭彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 15.94   21.06   20.52 DNF 20.77 21.90 15.94
Xue Ye (叶雪)    China
Xue Ye (叶雪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 19.69   21.25   23.51 19.69 27.55 19.98 20.27
Xupeng Huang (黄绪鹏)    China
Xupeng Huang (黄绪鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 30.44   32.52   30.44 31.79 DNF 34.51 31.25
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 16.17   21.21   22.04 19.96 36.72 21.64 16.17
First round 75 16.18   18.63   18.05 16.18 20.77 17.06 24.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.85   6.62   5.85 7.57 5.94 6.34 7.94
First round 42 5.52   6.85   6.80 5.52 6.59 7.15 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:04.09     DNF 1:04.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 31.59   38.11   45.30 31.59 40.66 33.86 39.80
Pyraminx First round 19 10.12   14.15   13.38 14.81 14.26 15.66 10.12
Square-1 Combined Final 11 35.52   46.63   35.52 48.61 40.18 59.11 51.09
Yang Hu (胡扬)    China
Yang Hu (胡扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 51.79   DNF   51.79 DNF DNF
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.27   17.29   17.94 17.14 DNF 13.27 16.79
First round 55 14.86   16.42   14.86 17.28 16.46 19.46 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.97   12.95   6.42 13.85 4.97 18.59 28.15
Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源)    China
Yanyuan Chen (陈衍源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.42   18.74   15.42 24.14 21.78 17.46 16.97
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 24.36   26.03   24.36 24.40 25.63 31.83 28.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 30.81   35.53   35.76 36.08 48.27 34.76 30.81
Combined First round 29 26.65   28.47   28.08 26.65 29.84 32.71 27.49
Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿)    China
Yi Ouyang (欧阳懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.01   17.10   18.92 16.67 15.01 15.70 DNF
First round 65 16.80   17.88   17.60 16.80 27.29 19.00 17.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:10.82     1:10.82 1:22.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Yi Wei (危毅)    China
Yi Wei (危毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.86   11.93   13.40 12.43 9.96 9.86 15.61
Semi Final 12 10.44   12.20   10.44 10.67 15.29 11.55 14.37
Second round 10 11.55   12.61   15.59 13.29 12.56 11.99 11.55
First round 30 12.21   14.80   12.21 16.78 12.93 15.58 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.54   5.09   5.22 5.72 4.33 6.40 3.54
First round 14 4.59   5.13   5.50 4.59 5.10 5.84 4.80
Yicheng Tan (谭以程)    China
Yicheng Tan (谭以程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 52.81   57.76   56.70 1:06.40 52.81 54.17 1:02.42
Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰)    China
Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 18.58   22.71   24.06 25.33 18.58 19.03 25.05
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)    China
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.73   20.79   25.00 18.73 20.97 21.21 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.49   5.49   5.27 4.70 6.50 7.16 3.49
First round 23 4.57   5.51   4.57 6.04 5.80 5.34 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 54.80   1:00.85   1:00.38 1:00.22 54.80 1:03.36 1:01.94
Combined First round 23 54.04   59.56   59.62 1:01.55 54.04 1:05.37 57.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.85   9.49   6.85 13.44 11.80 6.98 9.69
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.84   11.66   11.02 10.84 12.40 12.72 11.56
Semi Final 6 8.60   11.22   10.15 13.71 8.60 11.35 12.15
Second round 5 9.53   11.47   13.01 9.53 11.02 15.89 10.37
First round 10 10.73   12.79   14.04 12.22 12.71 10.73 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.70   3.21   2.90 3.14 3.58 2.70 DNF
Second round 1 1.86   2.54   2.30 1.86 2.27 3.05 3.90
First round 1 2.10   3.23   10.49 2.10 3.10 2.88 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.47   40.51   41.04 46.78 43.84 36.64 35.47
Second round 2 34.73   41.62   44.66 37.74 42.46 46.52 34.73
Combined First round 3 37.69   41.50   45.63 40.66 42.39 37.69 41.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:27.39   1:30.69   1:28.01 1:32.80 1:33.30 1:27.39 1:31.27
Combined First round 5 1:26.29   1:33.78   1:38.95 1:27.05 1:36.55 1:26.29 1:37.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:56.54   3:10.08   3:08.42 3:25.27 2:56.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:05.66     6:05.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.36   22.84   22.35 22.15 24.02 19.36 27.05
Second round 9 20.60   22.20   27.37 20.60 24.35 21.57 20.69
Combined First round 14 23.20   24.37   23.85 24.43 25.94 24.83 23.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.83   12.68   9.83 15.36 17.46 11.05 11.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:23.52   1:37.35   1:23.52 1:32.22 1:42.66 1:37.17 1:43.13
Pyraminx Final 5 5.86   9.07   5.86 9.09 7.36 13.55 10.76
First round 3 5.55   8.29   8.34 10.26 8.09 5.55 8.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 8:30     2/2 8:30
Yinghui Mai (麦颖晖)    China
Yinghui Mai (麦颖晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 40.32   45.76   44.57 DNF 42.97 49.74 40.32
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)    China
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 52.16   59.87   DNF 1:00.25 58.91 52.16 1:00.46
Yinian Feng (冯怿年)    China
Yinian Feng (冯怿年)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.65   25.68   28.83 27.76 26.61 22.65 22.68
Yixun Qiu (邱易巡)    China
Yixun Qiu (邱易巡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.08   19.45   19.46 20.65 18.23 22.65 15.08
First round 67 16.23   18.10   18.87 18.91 19.81 16.51 16.23
Yongcong Zhang (张永聪)    China
Yongcong Zhang (张永聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 13.96   18.56   15.79 DNF 13.96 17.97 21.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:15.58     1:15.58 1:28.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:00.61     2:00.61 DNF
Yuan Gao (高源)    China
Yuan Gao (高源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.94   17.55   17.80 15.94 18.84 17.64 17.21
First round 62 15.84   17.61   15.84 17.03 18.85 16.94 21.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:20.66   DNF   DNF DNF 3:20.66
Pyraminx First round 12 9.51   12.07   11.12 12.88 12.20 9.51 13.01
Yuan Li (李渊)    China
Yuan Li (李渊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 24.14   28.90   31.37 29.39 28.83 24.14 28.49
Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇)    China
Yuanqi Xia (夏园淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.41   28.04   28.54 24.41 36.63 30.95 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.43   13.29   10.16 22.09 10.90 18.81 8.43
Yuetao Deng (邓乐涛)    China
Yuetao Deng (邓乐涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 25.97   31.47   25.97 29.72 35.95 31.66 33.03
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)    China
Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 26.08   28.58   26.82 40.41 27.20 26.08 31.72
Yumei Wu (吴宇媚)    China
Yumei Wu (吴宇媚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 1:18.62   1:25.82   1:18.74 2:40.35 1:39.57 1:18.62 1:19.16
Yunkuan Gao (高耘宽)    China
Yunkuan Gao (高耘宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 49.17   53.57   49.40 1:00.14 1:00.05 49.17 51.27
Yuqian Hu (胡煜骞)    China
Yuqian Hu (胡煜骞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 26.62   28.75   30.33 26.62 32.95 27.94 27.99
Yuquan Xie (谢煜铨)    China
Yuquan Xie (谢煜铨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 15.94   20.59   32.60 19.88 15.94 22.06 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.16   7.27   6.16 9.46 7.39 7.26 7.15
Yutong Xie (谢雨桐)    China
Yutong Xie (谢雨桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 47.37   1:10.90   DNF 47.37 1:27.20 1:07.85 57.65
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.63   21.23   24.64 19.72 21.29 17.63 22.69
Zerui Wu (吴泽锐)    China
Zerui Wu (吴泽锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.71   17.31   17.38 17.41 18.06 17.13 15.71
First round 38 14.37   15.24   15.35 14.37 15.97 14.41 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.65   5.52   6.10 5.02 6.64 5.43 4.65
First round 12 3.78   5.05   5.08 DNF 3.78 4.46 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 50.03   54.24   52.02 58.14 50.03 56.74 53.97
Combined First round 16 49.37   54.68   56.90 55.03 49.37 57.34 52.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 19.38   25.98   24.52 34.13 19.38 23.92 29.50
Combined First round 13 21.44   23.25   26.98 22.21 22.64 21.44 24.91
Zeyu Xiao (肖泽宇)    China
Zeyu Xiao (肖泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.30   18.71   19.08 18.56 24.71 18.30 18.49
Zhaowei Chen (陈朝崴)    China
Zhaowei Chen (陈朝崴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 31.56   38.75   46.64 37.68 31.56 38.96 39.60
Zhen Chen (陈震)    China
Zhen Chen (陈震)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.50   16.06   18.04 14.50 15.21 15.50 17.47
First round 52 14.32   16.25   17.73 16.66 16.63 14.32 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.78     1:06.90 1:00.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.61   24.95   28.91 25.03 25.56 22.61 24.25
Combined First round 31 20.91   28.68   DNF 32.55 27.84 25.64 20.91
Zhengyang Feng (冯正洋)    China
Zhengyang Feng (冯正洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 22.28   27.38   28.61 25.83 28.93 22.28 27.71
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)    China
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.34   17.64   16.44 18.08 18.40 16.34 22.35
First round 40 13.99   15.30   14.93 18.02 15.05 13.99 15.92
Zhifeng Liu (刘志峰)    China
Zhifeng Liu (刘志峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 37.52   47.56   DNF 37.52 43.13 51.53 48.03
Zhihao Guo (郭志豪)    China
Zhihao Guo (郭志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 20.72   33.52   37.60 33.44 32.54 34.58 20.72
Zhile Li (李知乐)    China
Zhile Li (李知乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.18   21.25   29.11 21.91 19.21 22.62 19.18
Zhili Zhang (张志立)    China
Zhili Zhang (张志立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.97   15.73   16.66 15.49 34.49 15.04 13.97
First round 37 12.36   15.20   16.73 15.09 15.78 14.74 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 2.83   8.28   8.55 2.83 8.47 7.81 12.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 22.26   33.11   57.22 22.26 38.54 30.84 29.94
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.05   12.91   11.36 22.55 11.05 13.68 13.69
Second round 29 12.58   14.80   14.33 12.58 12.83 17.25 DNF
First round 15 12.47   13.39   12.47 13.30 14.66 12.60 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.00   5.58   6.12 5.61 5.84 5.00 5.29
Second round 10 3.26   4.43   5.87 3.26 4.08 5.42 3.78
First round 21 4.13   5.40   6.89 6.08 4.50 5.62 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 58.28   1:02.62   1:06.64 1:18.78 58.28 1:01.08 1:00.14
Combined First round 29 50.77   1:05.21   1:17.32 50.77 1:03.71 1:06.69 1:05.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:22.53     2:22.53 2:29.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:16.87     4:16.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:23.37     6:23.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.90   18.69   13.90 19.30 20.68 17.00 19.78
Second round 3 16.63   18.57   19.65 21.79 17.03 19.03 16.63
Combined First round 1 14.74   15.44   15.83 14.76 15.74 14.74 17.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:35.81   1:52.76   2:13.37 1:35.81 1:49.11
Pyraminx Final 9 9.69   13.32   15.32 11.17 13.47 9.69 16.22
First round 9 10.28   11.26   10.33 10.79 27.55 12.66 10.28
Zhongguang Que (阙忠光)    China
Zhongguang Que (阙忠光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪)    China
Zhonghao Cao (曹仲豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.14   15.23   15.75 13.14 14.64 36.76 15.31
First round 28 13.03   14.59   14.21 14.71 14.84 13.03 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:12.44     1:12.44 1:18.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:52.11   2:15.16   1:52.11 2:27.49 2:19.36 2:16.37 2:09.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 26.94   32.34   31.40 26.94 31.22 34.39 35.92
Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰)    China
Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 17.70   18.90   17.94 24.59 19.26 17.70 19.50
First round 87 17.40   19.64   21.93 22.71 19.03 17.97 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.78   9.11   10.21 5.78 6.70 10.41 15.45
First round 37 5.79   6.58   7.81 7.24 5.86 6.64 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:36.18     1:46.09 1:36.18
Zian Chen (陈梓安)    China
Zian Chen (陈梓安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 46.77   51.12   52.97 1:00.46 51.93 48.46 46.77
Zifeng Yu (余梓锋)    China
Zifeng Yu (余梓锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.63   27.36   25.40 31.26 34.98 25.42 23.63
Zijian Huo (霍梓健)    China
Zijian Huo (霍梓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 25.15   28.06   31.00 25.56 25.15 33.25 27.61
Zijian Wu (吴子健)    China
Zijian Wu (吴子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 17.40   19.50   17.40 DNF 18.14 20.44 19.91
First round 84 17.06   19.29   19.18 23.03 17.06 19.77 18.91
Ziling Wu (吴子菱)    China
Ziling Wu (吴子菱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.24   12.46   11.24 12.76 12.57 12.63 12.18
Pyraminx Final 4 6.89   8.81   10.29 7.33 8.80 6.89 10.70
First round 4 6.40   8.69   9.96 9.76 7.14 9.18 6.40
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 13.49   15.63   13.49 17.34 15.80 19.99 13.75
Second round 26 12.83   14.56   14.97 12.83 15.78 12.93 16.31
First round 35 12.00   15.08   16.07 14.88 15.41 12.00 14.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.33   5.15   4.34 5.87 5.23 7.15 3.33
First round 20 5.15   5.39   5.22 5.15 5.40 5.56 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 56.67   1:00.38   58.05 56.67 1:09.41 1:01.94 1:01.14
Combined First round 25 51.89   1:00.28   58.08 51.89 59.15 1:13.16 1:03.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.96   29.57   24.38 32.58 23.96 31.75 32.72
Pyraminx Final 10 11.99   DNF   DNF 11.99 DNF 12.63 12.89
First round 10 7.99   11.44   15.96 10.29 7.99 12.98 11.05
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.35   19.45   16.35 20.14 18.77 22.11 19.45
Zuze Chen (陈祖泽)    Hong Kong
Zuze Chen (陈祖泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 31.85   36.86   43.00 35.20 31.85 32.39 DNF