German Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21~22  Germany, Gütersloh German Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 7.12  Kevin Gerhardt 7.58  Philipp Weyer 8.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 1.82  Joel Cetra 2.45  Jan Bentlage 2.58
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 25.04  Kevin Gerhardt 30.01  Leon Schmidtchen 31.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 55.58  Philipp Weyer 56.98  Lucas Wesche 57.86
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:39.06  Kevin Gerhardt 2:00.22  Sebastian Weyer 2:02.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:25.72  Marco Vorländer 2:56.78  Wilhelm Kilders 3:01.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 1:02.72  Jan Bentlage 1:02.86  Simon Kalhofer 1:26.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Laura Ohrndorf 21  Maja von Borstel 23  Jan Bentlage 28
 Linus Frész 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 13.17  Kevin Gerhardt 14.36  Simon Kalhofer 14.74
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jan Bentlage 1:01.32  Lucas Wesche 1:06.45  Amelie Dieterich 1:19.65
 Rubik's Clock  Wilhelm Kilders 8.15  Sébastien Auroux 8.16  Emil Mickein 8.89
 Megaminx  Kevin Gerhardt 42.02  Lucas Wesche 45.49  Constantin Lüske 59.57
 Pyraminx  Kevin Gerhardt 3.88  Malte Ihlefeld 4.83  Willi Mickein 4.91
 Skewb  Carsten Matheus 3.47  Kevin Gerhardt 3.64  Leon Alexander Götze 4.02
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 12.20  Kevin Gerhardt 13.02  Wilhelm Kilders 13.64
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 4:14.05  Robert Paus 10:26.00  Martin Brath 14:06.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 11:51.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Linus Frész 12/12 38:12  Robert Paus 12/15 55:50  Martin Brath 11/13 59:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.40   7.78    Germany 7.41 8.72 7.22 6.40 12.05
2 Philipp Weyer 6.26   7.92    Germany 7.90 6.65 9.36 9.21 6.26
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.30   8.26    Germany 7.03 6.66 14.11 6.30 11.08
4 Lucas Wesche 8.41   9.39    Germany 11.46 10.02 9.31 8.41 8.83
5 Martin Brath 8.31   9.76    Germany 10.85 14.05 8.51 8.31 9.91
6 Tijmen van der Ree 8.72   9.89    Netherlands 9.59 9.02 8.72 11.06 12.21
7 Leon Schmidtchen 7.27   10.03    Germany 9.03 12.16 7.27 8.91 13.16
8 Jan Staubach 8.28   10.44    Germany 9.53 10.31 11.78 8.28 11.48
9 Constantin Lüske 8.40   10.71    Germany 14.69 10.90 8.40 9.72 11.50
10 Daan Baartmans 10.15   10.83    Netherlands 10.15 10.22 12.21 11.11 11.16
11 Simon Kalhofer 9.50   11.07    Germany 14.44 10.94 11.39 9.50 10.88
12 Jan Bentlage 10.09   11.23    Germany 12.04 11.08 10.75 10.09 11.87
13 Carsten Matheus 10.90   11.42    Germany 11.28 11.72 11.27 10.90 11.90
14 Wilhelm Kilders 8.91   11.46    Germany 13.16 14.83 10.44 10.78 8.91
15 Marco Vorländer 7.96   11.53    Germany 7.96 11.33 15.65 12.38 10.89
16 Malte Ihlefeld 9.91   11.76    Germany 11.68 12.51 12.03 11.58 9.91
17 Amelie Dieterich 10.47   11.86    Germany 12.65 12.55 11.35 11.68 10.47
18 Joel Cetra 12.15   12.91    Germany 14.95 13.55 12.15 12.71 12.46
19 Frederik Hutfleß 9.52   12.94    Germany 13.03 14.34 9.52 12.36 13.44
20 Linus Frész 11.71   13.03    Germany 13.81 12.11 14.61 11.71 13.18
21 Annika Stein 11.06   13.08    Germany 13.15 23.53 12.89 11.06 13.20
22 Gil Kochbeck 12.06   13.14    Germany 15.34 12.66 13.66 12.06 13.10
23 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.40   14.04    China 14.30 13.40 14.31 17.18 13.50
24 Marc Felix Brinner 13.48   14.18    Germany 13.69 16.47 14.92 13.48 13.93
25 Willi Mickein 11.69   14.39    Germany 15.30 15.80 12.08 11.69 17.21
26 Konstantin Jaehne 12.14   14.55    Germany 17.96 12.14 15.02 13.82 14.81
27 Sébastien Auroux 10.38   14.57    Germany 21.28 12.66 14.41 16.63 10.38
28 Friedrun Schauer 12.03   14.67    Germany 16.33 15.41 13.36 15.24 12.03
29 Johannes Rueben 13.33   14.92    Germany 15.43 13.93 15.40 13.33 15.43
30 Patrick Kern 14.08   14.93    Germany 17.15 15.28 15.31 14.21 14.08
31 Carlo Glod 13.61   14.95    Luxembourg 13.61 14.24 15.44 15.44 15.18
32 Leonard Schmidt 13.05   14.97    Germany 13.05 15.61 16.03 15.03 14.28
33 Christine Brychcy 12.29   15.16    Germany 15.78 12.29 14.47 15.22 15.90
34 Danil Feshkov 14.08   15.20    Russia 15.75 16.83 14.90 14.94 14.08
35 Gregor Billing 13.31   15.24    Germany 18.28 15.41 16.07 13.31 14.25
36 Jennifer Schmidt 13.04   15.25    Germany 13.04 15.84 18.88 14.38 15.52
37 Emil Mickein 14.33   15.93    Germany 14.90 15.48 18.00 17.42 14.33
38 Amer Mulabegovic 13.53   15.95    Germany 20.22 17.03 13.53 14.88 15.94
39 Nicos Ahlgrimm 14.21   16.38    Germany 15.77 15.83 19.77 14.21 17.55
40 Marc Danelkewitz 15.25   16.46    Germany 19.84 15.25 16.66 16.05 16.66
41 Linus Kunath 14.97   16.56    Germany 16.19 16.09 19.65 14.97 17.40
42 Dennis Strehlau 13.08   16.82    Germany 17.15 DNF 17.91 13.08 15.40
43 Valentin Herrera 15.90   17.17    Germany 19.02 16.35 17.43 17.72 15.90
44 Luca Böhme 14.96   17.20    Germany 17.55 17.15 16.91 14.96 17.57
45 Collin Thielemann 10.77   17.25    Germany 15.93 18.48 10.77 20.32 17.33
46 Andrea Thull 16.03   17.44    Luxembourg 16.90 17.46 16.03 35.15 17.96
47 Leon Alexander Götze 15.32   17.86    Germany 19.04 18.46 19.98 15.32 16.08
48 Michael Kristel 16.84   17.88    Germany 17.88 27.76 17.68 16.84 18.08
49 Paul Neumann 16.86   18.20    Germany 17.01 18.18 16.86 20.85 19.40
50 Felix Herrera 16.23   18.66    Germany 17.42 20.63 21.56 17.92 16.23
51 Jelte Fasse 17.40   18.68    Germany 19.33 18.43 19.17 17.40 18.43
52 Tim Gajewi 15.47   18.84    Germany 19.77 18.38 22.44 15.47 18.36
53 Nicolas Birkenstock 17.50   19.02    Germany 22.16 17.50 18.50 18.42 20.15
54 Tino Nordbeck 14.71   19.08    Germany 19.80 14.71 21.59 19.41 18.03
55 Péter Laschek 17.16   19.14    Hungary 17.61 21.94 27.61 17.88 17.16
56 Percy Agnesens 14.80   19.48    Germany 22.64 18.27 17.53 24.03 14.80
57 Mark van Wyk 14.80   19.55    South Africa 21.66 20.95 14.80 18.13 19.58
58 Max Kalle Martiny 18.71   19.85    Germany 19.33 20.33 19.90 18.71 DNF
59 Laura Ohrndorf 14.65   20.27    Germany 22.59 21.00 14.65 24.86 17.21
60 Jonas Lenke 18.66   20.68    Germany 20.31 18.66 19.02 22.71 23.70
61 Pauline Clémenceau 16.81   20.77    France 23.88 17.21 24.33 21.21 16.81
62 Simone Ohler 17.90   20.87    Germany 17.90 24.37 20.86 22.41 19.34
63 Mario Voltermann 19.52   20.95    Germany 19.77 25.40 21.37 19.52 21.71
64 Jessica Lohe 18.72   21.07    Germany 18.72 23.17 20.68 21.27 21.25
65 Robert Paus 18.27   21.29    Germany 18.27 23.08 19.96 20.84 DNF
66 Roi Mittrach 18.22   21.55    Germany 22.30 19.83 18.22 33.71 22.52
67 Till Tornberg 18.37   21.71    Germany 25.63 20.06 18.37 22.06 23.02
68 Helmut Heilig 15.13   22.59    Germany 24.61 24.78 15.13 18.39 37.35
69 Anne Huber 19.41   22.79    Germany 25.48 22.77 19.41 20.13 28.78
70 Ben Nyul 19.50   22.94    Germany 22.88 21.61 19.50 25.99 24.32
71 Maja von Borstel 19.03   22.99    Germany 26.75 29.11 21.19 21.03 19.03
72 Joachim Schneider 21.30   24.28    Germany 26.59 21.33 26.91 24.93 21.30
73 Lina Graf 22.33   25.62    Germany 28.58 25.66 22.33 28.48 22.71
74 Felix Zarbock 22.09   26.20    Germany 28.73 24.36 25.50 22.09 32.10
75 Christian Wildt 22.41   28.03    Germany 28.97 27.41 22.41 29.31 27.72
76 Markus Pirzer 26.78   28.21    Germany 32.78 27.16 27.58 29.90 26.78
77 Maximilian Verrieth 27.16   28.88    Germany 28.42 29.68 27.16 32.29 28.53
78 Marius Müller 23.81   29.74    Germany 31.81 26.86 31.66 23.81 30.71
79 Sven Stegemann 26.95   30.31    Germany 32.03 26.95 DNF 31.11 27.78
80 Jan Pilz 27.47   30.52    Germany 38.80 28.53 31.48 31.55 27.47
81 Gustav Kleindopf 28.03   31.51    Germany 30.56 35.75 39.09 28.03 28.21
82 Henri Prib 27.07   31.82    Germany 29.56 DNF 27.07 28.77 37.13
83 Jan Schneider 25.37   32.18    Germany 29.69 33.41 25.37 34.34 33.44
84 Lukas Schneider 27.24   32.46    Germany 40.19 27.24 31.33 29.78 36.27
85 David Herrera 26.80   32.92    Germany 39.06 31.01 26.80 28.69 47.23
86 Gustav Schauer 32.93   34.02    Germany 33.21 33.80 35.05 32.93 39.88
87 Roland Frisch 27.77   34.44    Germany 39.82 35.72 33.80 27.77 33.81
88 Tristan Schneider 31.43   34.91    Germany DNF 34.12 34.54 31.43 36.07
89 Kim Kattelans 25.09   35.16    Germany 25.09 38.24 34.02 47.47 33.21
90 Niklas Probst 34.41   37.06    Germany 34.41 35.12 39.21 36.99 39.07
91 Nico Nentwig 31.86   37.25    Germany 43.05 36.78 36.25 31.86 38.72
92 Zaloa Aguirre 27.31   37.36    Spain 31.75 51.79 36.16 44.18 27.31
93 Halime Rudminat 25.89   37.75    Germany 39.44 34.06 25.89 45.55 39.75
94 Linus Weiß 33.09   39.41    Germany DNF 39.96 40.90 33.09 37.38
95 Johann Kleindopf 34.95   39.47    Germany 41.94 34.95 38.59 45.12 37.88
96 Tim Nyul 36.52   42.80    Germany 50.33 44.83 45.90 37.67 36.52
97 Fabian Voltermann 41.63   44.08    Germany 49.67 43.38 46.69 41.63 42.16
98 Deepak Garg 38.84   50.37    India 52.75 59.39 41.18 57.19 38.84
99 Boris Monakhov 29.25   51.02    Russia 40.65 DNF 1:22.34 29.25 30.08
100 Karlotta Hutfleß 42.40   52.91    Germany 48.80 56.88 53.05 DNF 42.40
101 Luna Schneider 59.69   1:22.62    Germany 59.69 1:23.10 DNF 1:11.85 1:32.91
102 Fares El-Masri 28.77   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 28.77 31.05 30.66
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.13   7.20    Germany 8.35 6.13 7.61 7.55 6.45
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.22   7.46    Germany 8.18 7.88 6.55 6.22 7.94
3 Philipp Weyer 6.77   7.61    Germany 7.59 8.41 9.00 6.84 6.77
4 Lucas Wesche 6.18   8.59    Germany 9.38 8.55 6.18 7.84 10.00
5 Martin Brath 7.41   8.69    Germany 8.40 8.84 7.41 9.80 8.84
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.19   8.96    Germany 11.65 9.68 7.19 8.47 8.72
7 Daan Baartmans 9.15   9.95    Netherlands 10.63 9.15 9.77 10.41 9.68
8 Simon Kalhofer 8.83   10.21    Germany 10.08 11.47 8.83 10.13 10.41
9 Jan Staubach 8.28   10.24    Germany 11.38 9.18 12.06 10.15 8.28
10 Marco Vorländer 7.42   10.41    Germany 7.42 9.60 10.51 DNF 11.13
11 Wilhelm Kilders 10.40   11.57    Germany 13.68 13.19 10.83 10.40 10.68
12 Tijmen van der Ree 8.35   11.58    Netherlands 11.69 8.35 13.20 13.58 9.86
13 Joel Cetra 10.66   11.68    Germany 12.66 10.66 16.59 11.19 11.18
14 Annika Stein 11.27   11.73    Germany 11.27 11.36 12.27 11.56 12.88
15 Linus Frész 11.30   11.96    Germany 12.47 12.02 11.30 11.38 14.22
16 Malte Ihlefeld 9.97   12.17    Germany 14.06 11.30 12.80 9.97 12.41
17 Carsten Matheus 11.56   12.51    Germany 11.96 12.72 11.56 13.18 12.84
18 Amelie Dieterich 12.11   12.53    Germany 12.15 13.33 12.66 12.11 12.78
19 Constantin Lüske 11.43   12.56    Germany 13.58 11.43 12.59 12.22 12.88
20 Jan Bentlage 8.63   13.01    Germany 13.36 8.63 11.10 14.56 16.17
21 Gil Kochbeck 10.94   13.06    Germany 21.50 13.17 12.16 10.94 13.86
22 Willi Mickein 11.30   13.19    Germany 14.26 11.89 11.30 13.43 14.59
23 Danil Feshkov 12.63   13.19    Russia 13.95 13.07 13.73 12.63 12.78
24 Leonard Schmidt 10.30   13.40    Germany 13.65 13.53 15.88 13.03 10.30
25 Frederik Hutfleß 10.93   13.62    Germany 14.15 10.93 12.61 14.62 14.10
26 Johannes Rueben 11.19   13.67    Germany 11.19 13.80 15.55 12.69 14.52
27 Gregor Billing 12.05   13.93    Germany 12.05 13.90 15.36 13.37 14.53
28 Christine Brychcy 12.14   14.03    Germany 12.14 12.59 24.67 16.45 13.06
29 Friedrun Schauer 12.80   14.08    Germany 15.21 12.80 14.27 12.93 15.05
30 Marc Felix Brinner 12.36   14.29    Germany 19.94 12.41 13.34 12.36 17.13
31 Konstantin Jaehne 10.78   14.30    Germany 16.83 14.34 14.74 10.78 13.83
32 Nicos Ahlgrimm 12.52   14.51    Germany DNF 16.18 12.52 12.78 14.56
33 Patrick Kern 12.96   14.54    Germany 14.93 15.36 13.33 12.96 16.63
34 Dennis Strehlau 13.59   14.90    Germany 13.91 16.14 16.27 14.66 13.59
35 Laura Ohrndorf 13.94   15.06    Germany 15.83 15.91 14.08 13.94 15.28
36 Sébastien Auroux 11.81   15.07    Germany 14.78 16.68 11.81 16.83 13.75
37 Linus Kunath 12.83   15.32    Germany 13.38 18.72 14.02 12.83 18.57
38 Leon Alexander Götze 13.47   15.34    Germany 15.30 16.43 18.55 13.47 14.28
39 Jennifer Schmidt 13.61   15.65    Germany 13.61 14.28 17.01 16.86 15.81
40 Emil Mickein 14.25   15.75    Germany 17.05 14.25 14.34 19.01 15.86
41 Valentin Herrera 14.70   15.89    Germany 16.59 19.60 15.34 15.75 14.70
42 Tino Nordbeck 13.99   15.93    Germany 16.97 15.24 15.57 13.99 19.47
43 Michael Kristel 14.76   16.11    Germany 15.91 14.76 16.84 15.59 19.84
44 Carlo Glod 15.27   16.37    Luxembourg 15.27 15.38 21.41 17.13 16.61
45 Luca Böhme 14.03   16.39    Germany 16.11 17.18 17.53 14.03 15.88
46 Percy Agnesens 12.56   16.47    Germany 15.95 15.93 17.52 DNF 12.56
47 Felix Herrera 13.77   16.63    Germany 18.09 15.22 16.66 13.77 18.01
48 Amer Mulabegovic 14.90   16.67    Germany 16.66 17.83 DNF 14.90 15.51
49 Jelte Fasse 14.22   17.08    Germany 14.22 16.71 19.52 16.43 18.11
50 Marc Danelkewitz 15.86   18.14    Germany 29.23 19.13 17.22 15.86 18.08
51 Helmut Heilig 16.58   18.46    Germany 19.60 23.88 16.58 16.77 19.02
52 Andrea Thull 15.15   18.55    Luxembourg 15.15 23.45 15.58 21.86 18.22
53 Collin Thielemann 13.89   18.74    Germany 20.22 19.66 13.89 16.53 20.03
54 Pauline Clémenceau 15.03   18.85    France 16.68 19.84 15.03 20.02 20.59
55 Roi Mittrach 15.72   19.05    Germany 23.86 19.40 17.96 19.80 15.72
56 Paul Neumann 18.13   19.34    Germany 25.93 20.45 19.06 18.13 18.50
57 Robert Paus 16.69   19.50    Germany 35.65 16.69 23.91 16.93 17.65
58 Simone Ohler 17.86   19.56    Germany 18.58 17.86 20.93 19.16 21.52
59 Jessica Lohe 18.30   19.66    Germany 24.40 18.30 18.86 19.13 21.00
60 Nicolas Birkenstock 18.48   19.82    Germany 20.69 21.03 18.48 19.17 19.61
61 Jonas Lenke 18.46   19.83    Germany 18.96 18.46 18.50 24.28 22.02
62 Max Kalle Martiny 16.68   20.00    Germany 26.70 22.09 16.68 19.59 18.33
63 Mario Voltermann 19.78   20.39    Germany 24.03 19.96 19.78 20.68 20.54
64 Mark van Wyk 17.72   21.17    South Africa 17.72 21.61 22.02 23.09 19.88
65 Tim Gajewi 17.26   21.25    Germany 17.26 19.00 28.73 20.66 24.08
66 Till Tornberg 17.23   21.91    Germany 23.06 17.23 23.37 22.98 19.68
67 Péter Laschek 18.06   22.39    Hungary 52.38 21.86 18.06 23.73 21.58
68 Lina Graf 20.86   23.24    Germany 26.93 20.90 20.86 28.27 21.89
69 Felix Zarbock 19.64   23.74    Germany 19.64 33.41 26.62 22.90 21.71
70 Maja von Borstel 21.16   24.86    Germany 21.41 28.65 21.16 31.95 24.52
71 Ben Nyul 22.80   25.13    Germany 25.69 27.36 22.80 23.80 25.91
72 Anne Huber 22.81   25.58    Germany 27.77 22.81 23.33 29.08 25.65
73 Christian Wildt 23.75   26.46    Germany 24.50 30.69 23.75 28.50 26.38
74 Joachim Schneider 23.31   29.34    Germany 32.05 32.69 31.56 24.40 23.31
75 Markus Pirzer 26.88   29.70    Germany 27.55 28.00 26.88 42.91 33.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.50   7.12    Germany 7.11 6.67 7.58 9.11 6.50
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.21   7.58    Germany 7.55 6.81 6.21 8.38 9.20
3 Philipp Weyer 6.75   8.22    Germany 9.15 8.10 6.75 7.40 9.26
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.37   8.35    Germany 8.56 8.17 8.32 9.68 7.37
5 Martin Brath 8.35   9.42    Germany 9.89 11.69 8.35 8.69 9.69
6 Lucas Wesche 8.78   9.83    Germany 12.05 9.74 8.78 10.47 9.27
7 Marco Vorländer 9.15   10.28    Germany 9.15 10.35 11.82 10.80 9.68
8 Simon Kalhofer 8.92   10.44    Germany 11.04 11.08 9.21 21.10 8.92
9 Daan Baartmans 8.51   10.59    Netherlands 10.33 12.60 11.10 10.34 8.51
10 Jan Staubach 8.69   13.67    Germany 19.40 DNF 10.23 11.39 8.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.71   2.15    Germany 2.21 1.96 2.28 2.80 1.71
2 Collin Thielemann 2.36   3.15    Germany 2.94 4.63 2.36 3.86 2.66
3 Joel Cetra 2.33   3.18    Germany 5.18 2.69 2.71 4.15 2.33
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.66   3.21    Germany 2.79 3.36 2.66 3.47 9.69
5 Jan Bentlage 2.30   3.32    Germany 9.52 2.93 2.88 2.30 4.16
6 Tijmen van der Ree 2.39   3.36    Netherlands 2.59 2.39 3.73 4.70 3.76
7 Lucas Wesche 1.71   3.38    Germany 4.09 7.43 3.71 1.71 2.34
8 Frederik Hutfleß 3.31   3.41    Germany 3.31 4.33 3.36 3.38 3.50
9 Daan Baartmans 2.21   3.42    Netherlands 2.21 3.31 4.44 2.50 6.00
10 Wilhelm Kilders 3.15   3.79    Germany 3.55 3.15 6.03 3.30 4.51
11 Marco Vorländer 2.63   3.96    Germany 4.75 4.63 3.91 2.63 3.33
12 Carsten Matheus 3.02   3.97    Germany 3.66 4.46 8.15 3.78 3.02
13 Simon Kalhofer 3.53   4.06    Germany 4.65 3.53 4.50 3.66 4.03
14 Malte Ihlefeld 3.03   4.17    Germany 4.44 4.09 4.44 3.03 3.97
15 Constantin Lüske 3.81   4.42    Germany 4.27 3.81 5.66 4.68 4.32
16 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.55   4.54    China 5.23 3.55 4.55 3.84 9.66
17 Leon Schmidtchen 2.94   4.63    Germany 6.63 2.94 4.21 4.66 5.03
18 Annika Stein 4.56   4.76    Germany 4.56 4.64 6.40 4.61 5.03
19 Konstantin Jaehne 3.68   4.92    Germany 5.15 3.68 5.08 6.94 4.52
20 Jan Staubach 3.83   5.02    Germany 5.46 3.83 5.50 4.28 5.33
21 Gil Kochbeck 4.31   5.08    Germany 4.31 5.57 5.27 4.49 5.48
22 Paul Neumann 3.45   5.28    Germany 3.93 5.25 6.65 3.45 6.93
23 Johannes Rueben 4.33   5.28    Germany 6.30 5.19 6.13 4.33 4.52
24 Amer Mulabegovic 4.59   5.33    Germany 4.59 5.68 6.02 5.19 5.13
25 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.72   5.36    Germany 5.41 6.28 5.03 4.72 5.65
26 Linus Frész 3.80   5.37    Germany 5.71 5.27 5.14 3.80 6.90
27 Dennis Strehlau 5.03   5.56    Germany 5.03 5.66 7.94 5.49 5.54
28 Michael Kristel 4.24   5.78    Germany 8.56 4.24 5.13 6.63 5.57
29 Carlo Glod 5.55   5.81    Luxembourg 5.72 5.55 5.91 5.81 6.33
30 Leon Alexander Götze 3.83   5.82    Germany 3.83 5.68 6.28 5.51 6.89
31 Jennifer Schmidt 5.21   5.85    Germany 6.15 6.18 5.64 5.21 5.75
32 Tim Gajewi 5.05   5.86    Germany 5.41 5.05 6.84 5.34 7.05
33 Luca Böhme 5.34   5.91    Germany 6.50 5.86 5.34 5.36 6.91
34 Andrea Thull 4.58   5.94    Luxembourg 6.47 7.16 6.34 5.00 4.58
35 Amelie Dieterich 5.50   5.95    Germany 6.46 6.18 5.83 5.83 5.50
36 Robert Paus 5.08   6.00    Germany 5.88 6.63 5.77 5.08 6.36
37 Tino Nordbeck 4.16   6.02    Germany 6.72 5.44 6.50 6.11 4.16
38 Felix Herrera 5.38   6.15    Germany 5.38 5.58 6.52 6.68 6.36
39 Willi Mickein 3.43   6.18    Germany 5.31 3.43 7.96 5.69 7.55
40 Friedrun Schauer 5.00   6.22    Germany 5.41 6.61 5.00 6.65 7.28
41 Patrick Kern 5.25   6.36    Germany 6.61 5.33 9.16 5.25 7.15
42 Danil Feshkov 5.30   6.81    Russia 6.69 5.30 5.47 DNF 8.28
43 Jelte Fasse 6.28   6.85    Germany 7.02 7.99 6.46 7.06 6.28
44 Leonard Schmidt 4.66   7.12    Germany 5.77 18.21 5.86 4.66 9.72
45 Martin Brath 2.71   7.37    Germany 13.22 5.02 2.71 3.88 DNF
46 Simone Ohler 5.91   7.37    Germany 6.83 7.55 7.72 5.91 8.71
47 Jessica Lohe 5.69   7.38    Germany 6.94 5.69 6.88 8.31 9.02
48 Marc Danelkewitz 6.06   7.48    Germany 9.10 6.91 7.33 6.06 8.19
49 Pauline Clémenceau 6.73   7.52    France 6.94 6.73 9.65 8.36 7.27
50 Mario Voltermann 5.86   7.66    Germany 6.56 5.86 9.72 8.45 7.96
51 Helmut Heilig 7.11   7.66    Germany 8.22 7.61 7.55 7.11 7.81
52 Péter Laschek 7.24   7.79    Hungary 8.30 7.40 7.66 DNF 7.24
53 Max Kalle Martiny 6.64   7.95    Germany 6.64 9.52 8.30 7.96 7.59
54 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.77   8.03    Germany 8.57 5.77 6.74 DNF 8.77
55 Till Tornberg 7.29   8.14    Germany 8.76 7.29 7.75 7.92 12.13
56 Laura Ohrndorf 5.94   8.21    Germany 9.25 5.94 9.33 8.80 6.59
57 Ben Nyul 6.22   8.23    Germany 8.19 9.27 8.56 7.94 6.22
58 Boris Monakhov 6.15   8.24    Russia 6.15 9.13 9.43 6.16 DNF
59 Emil Mickein 5.15   8.27    Germany 10.40 5.77 9.40 5.15 9.65
60 Fabian Voltermann 6.65   8.27    Germany 7.31 8.35 9.71 9.15 6.65
61 Marius Müller 7.22   8.38    Germany 7.22 7.41 8.33 9.40 9.44
62 Joachim Schneider 7.34   8.48    Germany 7.90 7.34 7.66 DNF 9.87
63 Valentin Herrera 6.42   8.57    Germany 10.00 6.42 6.56 DNF 9.15
64 Jonas Lenke 7.51   8.58    Germany 9.24 7.51 7.60 11.28 8.91
65 Roland Frisch 6.27   8.60    Germany 8.65 6.27 8.41 8.75 12.31
66 Maja von Borstel 6.80   8.94    Germany 7.54 10.34 8.95 19.70 6.80
67 Lina Graf 6.30   9.38    Germany 7.83 50.81 12.47 6.30 7.84
68 Jan Pilz 7.29   9.50    Germany 9.29 8.72 11.96 10.50 7.29
69 Halime Rudminat 7.40   10.27    Germany 7.40 12.96 12.65 9.49 8.68
70 Gustav Kleindopf 8.28   10.55    Germany 8.28 20.47 11.94 9.06 10.66
71 Maximilian Verrieth 6.22   10.65    Germany 10.80 11.74 12.08 6.22 9.40
72 Tristan Schneider 6.34   10.70    Germany 14.13 8.71 6.34 9.27 DNF
73 Zaloa Aguirre 9.53   10.87    Spain 9.53 10.59 9.78 13.22 12.25
74 Kim Kattelans 8.84   11.37    Germany 10.40 19.21 12.38 8.84 11.33
75 Felix Zarbock 8.73   11.40    Germany 9.06 8.73 14.60 15.45 10.55
76 Markus Pirzer 8.52   11.73    Germany 20.05 11.74 8.52 12.52 10.93
77 Jan Schneider 9.26   12.48    Germany 13.80 12.71 10.92 16.30 9.26
78 Gustav Schauer 9.91   13.27    Germany 19.28 13.40 9.91 12.05 14.36
79 Karlotta Hutfleß 11.27   13.47    Germany 11.27 13.28 13.83 13.31 15.71
80 Tim Nyul 11.96   14.21    Germany 17.70 12.86 24.65 12.06 11.96
81 David Herrera 7.51   15.36    Germany 7.51 16.44 14.73 17.56 14.90
82 Linus Weiß 11.16   16.00    Germany 19.03 11.16 12.88 16.09 22.77
83 Henri Prib 11.11   16.50    Germany 11.11 13.71 37.69 21.59 14.19
84 Johann Kleindopf 13.72   19.76    Germany 15.47 26.71 17.09 13.72 DNF
85 Sven Stegemann 17.30   29.71    Germany 17.30 23.25 29.28 DNF 36.61
86 Linus Kunath 5.15   DNF    Germany 5.91 5.15 DNF 7.24 DNF
87 Anne Huber 9.38   DNF    Germany 9.38 15.28 DNF DNF 11.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.11   1.82    Germany 5.18 1.11 1.47 2.33 1.65
2 Joel Cetra 1.94   2.45    Germany 2.14 4.51 1.94 2.10 3.12
3 Jan Bentlage 2.05   2.58    Germany 2.05 4.72 3.12 2.25 2.37
4 Frederik Hutfleß 2.16   2.80    Germany 4.08 2.68 2.90 2.83 2.16
5 Tijmen van der Ree 2.61   3.08    Netherlands 2.65 3.03 2.61 3.56 4.65
6 Lucas Wesche 2.58   3.13    Germany 4.35 3.08 2.58 3.61 2.69
7 Daan Baartmans 2.75   3.73    Netherlands 3.78 3.44 4.80 3.96 2.75
8 Wilhelm Kilders 2.58   3.89    Germany 4.59 5.96 4.05 2.58 3.04
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3.08   3.89    Germany 4.92 3.96 4.53 3.19 3.08
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.68   4.09    Germany 6.43 2.85 3.00 2.68 DNF
11 Marco Vorländer 3.65   4.30    Germany 4.41 4.08 4.42 3.65 4.56
12 Martin Brath 4.08   4.38    Germany 4.75 7.77 4.08 4.22 4.18
13 Konstantin Jaehne 2.56   4.40    Germany 6.22 6.97 4.00 2.56 2.97
14 Collin Thielemann 3.13   4.42    Germany 6.78 3.18 3.29 3.13 DNF
15 Constantin Lüske 3.81   4.44    Germany 4.44 4.86 4.02 3.81 4.96
16 Simon Kalhofer 3.09   4.51    Germany 10.15 3.09 5.71 3.91 3.91
17 Leon Schmidtchen 3.36   4.55    Germany 5.59 3.46 4.59 6.84 3.36
18 Jan Staubach 2.44   4.58    Germany 5.77 3.56 9.06 4.41 2.44
19 Carsten Matheus 3.34   4.63    Germany 6.41 3.83 3.34 3.66 6.47
20 Tino Nordbeck 4.32   4.98    Germany 6.52 5.26 4.59 4.32 5.09
21 Johannes Rueben 4.20   5.08    Germany 6.08 4.94 4.20 4.69 5.60
22 Patrick Kern 4.03   5.28    Germany 6.33 8.34 4.03 4.21 5.31
23 Robert Paus 4.53   5.28    Germany 5.44 6.84 4.53 4.88 5.53
24 Annika Stein 3.52   5.31    Germany 6.56 5.00 4.36 3.52 6.71
25 Gil Kochbeck 3.18   5.42    Germany 5.37 DNF 3.18 3.82 7.08
26 Willi Mickein 4.00   5.42    Germany 6.61 4.00 4.33 10.73 5.33
27 Friedrun Schauer 4.72   5.60    Germany 6.86 5.55 4.84 6.40 4.72
28 Amer Mulabegovic 4.74   5.75    Germany 5.53 4.74 6.21 8.59 5.50
29 Leon Alexander Götze 4.82   5.82    Germany 5.88 6.41 4.82 6.22 5.36
30 Paul Neumann 4.45   5.99    Germany 7.21 5.58 4.45 7.61 5.19
31 Linus Frész 4.06   6.11    Germany 7.05 7.18 4.06 5.44 5.83
32 Nicos Ahlgrimm 3.56   6.13    Germany 9.91 5.31 5.36 3.56 7.72
33 Michael Kristel 5.68   6.20    Germany 6.21 5.68 6.03 6.36 7.00
34 Nicolas Birkenstock 4.71   6.38    Germany 7.06 8.90 5.43 6.65 4.71
35 Luca Böhme 4.97   6.69    Germany 7.83 7.02 5.21 7.90 4.97
36 Simone Ohler 6.27   6.80    Germany 10.13 6.46 7.00 6.94 6.27
37 Jennifer Schmidt 4.86   6.88    Germany 5.43 7.03 8.83 8.17 4.86
38 Emil Mickein 5.38   7.05    Germany 8.26 7.06 5.38 8.55 5.84
39 Laura Ohrndorf 6.56   7.06    Germany 7.25 7.04 9.59 6.88 6.56
40 Danil Feshkov 3.40   7.18    Russia 6.30 6.15 3.40 9.09 9.33
41 Ben Nyul 6.09   7.23    Germany 8.21 13.03 6.33 7.16 6.09
42 Helmut Heilig 6.58   7.33    Germany 16.72 6.58 6.91 7.59 7.50
43 Tim Gajewi 5.22   7.39    Germany 9.91 8.25 5.22 6.78 7.13
44 Jessica Lohe 6.00   7.41    Germany 8.00 6.71 6.00 8.52 7.53
45 Boris Monakhov 6.44   7.78    Russia 10.39 7.43 6.69 6.44 9.21
46 Jelte Fasse 5.05   8.05    Germany DNF 7.38 5.05 9.90 6.86
47 Max Kalle Martiny 7.03   8.17    Germany 8.83 9.05 7.84 7.83 7.03
48 Marc Danelkewitz 6.91   8.25    Germany 9.14 6.91 10.61 8.44 7.16
49 Leonard Schmidt 4.59   8.47    Germany 9.18 8.10 4.59 8.13 10.13
50 Jonas Lenke 7.53   8.62    Germany 10.45 7.53 9.87 8.39 7.60
51 Mario Voltermann 5.48   8.65    Germany 8.96 9.70 5.48 12.55 7.30
52 Lina Graf 6.94   8.66    Germany 8.23 12.81 7.25 6.94 10.50
53 Roland Frisch 8.63   9.15    Germany 9.25 8.80 8.63 9.41 9.43
54 Marius Müller 6.15   9.28    Germany 11.43 9.39 6.15 16.61 7.03
55 Gustav Kleindopf 6.41   9.31    Germany 11.44 6.41 8.38 8.61 10.93
56 Fabian Voltermann 7.33   9.31    Germany 9.15 8.13 7.33 10.66 13.72
57 Halime Rudminat 5.41   9.54    Germany 13.01 6.41 5.41 9.19 13.11
58 Till Tornberg 5.02   9.79    Germany 10.25 9.76 5.02 9.36 17.40
59 Jan Pilz 9.91   10.51    Germany 14.54 11.30 10.19 10.05 9.91
60 Maja von Borstel 7.59   10.88    Germany 12.69 7.59 12.45 12.16 8.02
61 Joachim Schneider 7.38   11.15    Germany 11.28 8.46 7.38 13.71 18.10
62 Pauline Clémenceau 5.34   DNF    France DNF 6.66 6.13 5.34 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 18.84   WR 22.27   WR  Germany 18.84 22.92 20.78 29.14 23.11
2 Kevin Gerhardt 23.86   27.40    Germany 30.75 23.86 28.63 26.30 27.28
3 Lucas Wesche 29.96   31.48    Germany 31.03 29.96 32.75 30.75 32.65
4 Philipp Weyer 25.88   31.93    Germany 28.42 34.59 41.43 32.77 25.88
5 Leon Schmidtchen 28.72   34.00    Germany 34.77 35.25 33.80 33.42 28.72
6 Jan Staubach 35.16   38.08    Germany 40.19 35.16 36.65 53.32 37.41
7 Martin Brath 34.78   38.39    Germany 40.68 39.19 34.78 35.31 48.44
8 Marco Vorländer 28.99   39.33    Germany 40.02 28.99 46.94 37.95 40.02
9 Daan Baartmans 36.55   40.10    Netherlands 38.44 36.55 40.21 42.19 41.66
10 Malte Ihlefeld 36.53   40.72    Germany 41.36 37.68 46.38 43.11 36.53
11 Joel Cetra 38.38   42.64    Germany 39.80 44.22 38.38 46.61 43.91
12 Wilhelm Kilders 40.44   43.13    Germany 40.44 43.41 42.71 43.27 45.65
13 Jan Bentlage 37.90   43.97    Germany 49.48 42.77 39.67 50.69 37.90
14 Sébastien Auroux 40.41   46.41    Germany 49.19 53.83 45.58 44.47 40.41
15 Carsten Matheus 44.25   49.06    Germany 49.30 44.25 49.90 51.55 47.97
16 Johannes Rueben 48.28   49.66    Germany 53.81 51.80 48.28 48.69 48.50
17 Patrick Kern 47.83   49.67    Germany 52.27 48.91 47.83 48.27 51.84
18 Annika Stein 45.06   49.76    Germany 45.06 46.92 1:05.59 49.22 53.15
19 Nicos Ahlgrimm 45.93   50.34    Germany 48.80 51.65 50.56 51.67 45.93
20 Constantin Lüske 43.96   50.81    Germany 51.26 43.96 49.13 56.91 52.03
21 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 42.97   51.02    China 56.17 46.86 42.97 54.67 51.52
22 Simon Kalhofer 42.91   51.06    Germany 48.72 1:07.45 51.03 42.91 53.44
23 Frederik Hutfleß 44.27   51.56    Germany 51.27 44.27 54.06 49.34 54.47
24 Konstantin Jaehne 48.65   52.96    Germany 55.79 48.65 53.40 1:02.75 49.69
25 Marc Felix Brinner 43.83   53.19    Germany 57.58 43.83 56.58 47.92 55.07
26 Gil Kochbeck 48.06   53.54    Germany 48.06 50.11 1:00.84 53.56 56.94
27 Jennifer Schmidt 46.81   54.26    Germany 52.44 59.83 52.73 46.81 57.62
28 Gregor Billing 48.42   54.45    Germany 57.22 54.23 48.42 59.12 51.91
29 Amelie Dieterich 42.12   54.77    Germany 55.44 56.60 42.12 53.96 54.90
30 Tijmen van der Ree 47.00   54.89    Netherlands 54.01 49.25 47.00 1:01.40 1:03.87
31 Willi Mickein 50.97   55.59    Germany 55.95 50.97 1:00.02 57.80 53.01
32 Linus Frész 47.62   56.17    Germany 1:02.40 47.62 54.47 51.63 1:03.00
33 Carlo Glod 52.21   56.20    Luxembourg 53.91 57.94 52.21 57.50 57.18
34 Andrea Thull 51.62   59.35    Luxembourg 52.90 51.62 1:04.08 1:02.96 1:02.18
35 Dennis Strehlau 54.76   59.70    Germany 1:02.83 58.37 54.76 57.91 1:13.27
36 Christine Brychcy 56.40   59.88    Germany 56.40 57.29 57.28 1:07.69 1:05.06
37 Michael Kristel 47.57   1:01.67    Germany 1:01.00 47.57 1:00.37 1:03.65 1:09.72
38 Robert Paus 55.68   1:01.97    Germany 1:10.88 57.11 55.68 1:09.83 58.97
39 Marc Danelkewitz 54.01   1:03.54    Germany 1:00.27 1:08.72 1:09.15 1:01.62 54.01
40 Emil Mickein 59.68   1:04.24    Germany 2:08.44 59.68 1:05.16 1:04.21 1:03.36
41 Tino Nordbeck 1:00.16   1:04.77    Germany 1:04.39 1:09.01 1:23.76 1:00.91 1:00.16
42 Pauline Clémenceau 53.31   1:05.34    France 1:10.34 53.31 1:12.55 55.55 1:10.13
43 Luca Böhme 1:03.65   1:05.37    Germany 1:04.80 1:06.19 1:10.91 1:05.11 1:03.65
44 Linus Kunath 56.93   1:06.45    Germany 1:01.92 56.93 1:06.81 1:14.03 1:10.63
45 Danil Feshkov 49.11   1:07.46    Russia 1:12.78 49.11 57.15 1:12.44 1:16.06
46 Valentin Herrera 56.86   1:08.10    Germany 1:08.47 1:09.52 1:15.41 56.86 1:06.31
47 Laura Ohrndorf 58.59   1:08.51    Germany 1:41.96 1:05.12 1:14.66 1:05.75 58.59
48 Jessica Lohe 1:11.96   1:15.05    Germany 1:12.78 1:11.96 1:14.44 1:21.63 1:17.93
49 Maja von Borstel 1:07.33   1:17.14    Germany 1:18.34 1:07.33 1:12.88 1:20.21 1:30.78
50 Simone Ohler 1:13.21   1:17.35    Germany 1:21.68 1:15.86 1:21.38 1:14.82 1:13.21
51 Mario Voltermann 1:15.00   1:18.36    Germany 1:15.40 1:22.00 1:17.67 1:15.00 2:02.41
52 Friedrun Schauer 1:00.46   1:18.97    Germany 1:00.46 1:17.78 1:21.56 1:19.77 1:19.36
53 Helmut Heilig 1:07.53   1:20.43    Germany 1:16.07 1:19.30 1:07.53 1:25.91 1:31.13
54 Felix Herrera 1:11.90   1:21.23    Germany 1:56.63 1:14.56 1:11.90 1:29.71 1:19.43
55 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:18.12   1:29.25    Germany 1:23.79 1:18.12 1:31.72 1:32.25 1:43.88
56 Anne Huber 1:20.91      Germany 1:20.91 2:31.96
57 Markus Pirzer 1:23.18      Germany 1:33.68 1:23.18
58 Jelte Fasse 1:25.63      Germany 1:37.93 1:25.63
59 Jonas Lenke 1:26.25      Germany 1:26.25 1:29.84
60 Percy Agnesens 1:26.78      Germany 1:26.78 DNF
61 Paul Neumann 1:28.00      Germany 1:28.00 1:59.35
62 Leonard Schmidt 1:28.04      Germany 1:28.04 1:41.87
63 Amer Mulabegovic 1:29.18      Germany 1:29.18 1:40.33
64 Joachim Schneider 1:30.13      Germany 1:30.40 1:30.13
65 Maximilian Verrieth 1:31.98      Germany 1:31.98 2:32.28
66 Lina Graf 1:35.75      Germany 2:07.93 1:35.75
67 Max Kalle Martiny 1:39.28      Germany 1:51.09 1:39.28
68 Felix Zarbock 1:39.96      Germany 1:43.44 1:39.96
69 Till Tornberg 1:49.23      Germany 1:49.23 1:59.36
70 Jan Pilz 1:56.21      Germany 2:26.94 1:56.21
71 Roland Frisch 1:59.27      Germany 2:03.46 1:59.27
72 Marius Müller 2:01.27      Germany 2:08.84 2:01.27
73 Ben Nyul 2:06.36      Germany DNF 2:06.36
74 Kim Kattelans 2:09.88      Germany 2:47.19 2:09.88
75 Tim Nyul 2:23.43      Germany 2:23.43 2:37.76
76 Sven Stegemann 2:31.39      Germany 2:36.61 2:31.39
77 Gustav Schauer 2:42.43      Germany 2:58.84 2:42.43
78 Gustav Kleindopf 2:56.30      Germany 2:56.30 3:23.90
79 Fabian Voltermann 3:14.99      Germany 3:14.99 3:19.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.62   25.04    Germany 23.62 24.11 27.04 33.08 23.98
2 Kevin Gerhardt 29.09   30.01    Germany 30.56 29.09 30.18 33.21 29.30
3 Leon Schmidtchen 29.05   31.35    Germany 30.80 31.94 29.05 31.80 31.44
4 Lucas Wesche 26.53   31.49    Germany 35.95 31.06 30.56 26.53 32.86
5 Jan Staubach 28.21   31.59    Germany 32.05 31.78 30.93 28.21 DNF
6 Philipp Weyer 30.56   32.71    Germany 31.64 32.44 34.55 34.05 30.56
7 Daan Baartmans 33.94   38.61    Netherlands 39.21 41.88 33.94 34.75 45.06
8 Marco Vorländer 31.21   39.69    Germany 38.27 39.39 41.42 42.80 31.21
9 Wilhelm Kilders 35.26   40.22    Germany 44.68 45.55 38.55 37.44 35.26
10 Martin Brath 34.93   40.35    Germany 37.84 42.81 40.41 34.93 43.25
11 Joel Cetra 36.65   41.92    Germany 38.75 40.36 47.77 36.65 46.64
12 Malte Ihlefeld 42.22   43.24    Germany 43.50 42.22 43.08 46.96 43.15
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 52.50   55.58    Germany 56.90 53.42 52.50 56.42 57.50
2 Philipp Weyer 48.28   56.98    Germany 59.09 48.28 57.48 54.37 1:01.77
3 Lucas Wesche 50.93   57.86    Germany 58.06 50.93 1:04.25 58.35 57.18
4 Kevin Gerhardt 53.41   1:01.77    Germany 53.41 1:10.46 1:00.42 59.40 1:05.50
5 Jan Staubach 53.40   1:04.07    Germany 1:03.56 1:09.11 1:02.88 1:05.78 53.40
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:02.81   1:08.50    Germany 1:04.40 1:09.79 1:11.32 1:02.81 1:15.99
7 Marco Vorländer 1:04.89   1:11.48    Germany 1:10.16 1:14.44 1:14.57 1:04.89 1:09.85
8 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.68   1:15.55    Germany 1:13.97 1:15.15 1:17.53 1:20.36 1:03.68
9 Constantin Lüske 1:07.91   1:16.80    Germany 1:29.30 1:19.09 1:20.12 1:11.19 1:07.91
10 Carsten Matheus 1:13.71   1:18.22    Germany 1:13.71 1:15.50 1:16.94 1:22.21 1:33.68
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.08   1:18.73    Germany 1:20.68 1:18.08 1:28.08 1:11.08 1:17.43
12 Martin Brath 1:23.25   1:28.58    Germany 1:35.94 1:26.69 1:23.25 1:25.66 1:33.38
13 Amelie Dieterich 1:19.97   1:28.64    Germany 1:30.14 1:31.33 1:19.97 1:26.76 1:29.01
14 Jan Bentlage 1:15.15   1:28.66    Germany 1:27.56 1:15.15 1:38.75 1:25.27 1:33.15
15 Willi Mickein 1:26.00   1:30.05    Germany 1:28.95 1:26.00 1:29.88 1:31.32 1:32.72
16 Linus Frész 1:25.19   1:30.69    Germany 1:25.19 1:28.50 1:33.50 1:30.08 1:36.63
17 Sébastien Auroux 1:26.53   1:31.93    Germany 1:32.38 1:27.68 1:35.72 1:55.82 1:26.53
18 Marc Felix Brinner 1:31.58   1:35.29    Germany 1:34.27 1:34.56 1:31.58 1:37.05 1:37.90
19 Daan Baartmans 1:30.22   1:35.55    Netherlands 1:30.22 1:30.25 1:30.53 1:46.68 1:45.86
20 Frederik Hutfleß 1:40.18   1:43.05    Germany 1:42.30 1:48.66 1:46.30 1:40.18 1:40.56
21 Christine Brychcy 1:40.75   1:43.64    Germany 1:47.48 1:42.59 1:48.78 1:40.86 1:40.75
22 Patrick Kern 1:29.56   1:44.59    Germany 1:29.56 1:54.06 1:49.27 1:46.13 1:38.36
23 Jennifer Schmidt 1:32.86   1:44.93    Germany 1:44.59 1:40.03 1:57.97 1:32.86 1:50.16
24 Joel Cetra 1:30.80   1:46.55    Germany 1:34.97 1:30.80 DNF 1:42.22 2:02.47
25 Gregor Billing 1:42.25   1:47.18    Germany 1:47.68 1:42.25 1:49.77 2:02.31 1:44.09
26 Gil Kochbeck 1:38.09   1:47.75    Germany 1:45.38 1:56.08 1:41.78 1:38.09 1:58.14
27 Annika Stein 1:32.06   1:48.11    Germany 1:55.09 1:32.06 1:49.88 1:53.63 1:40.82
28 Tijmen van der Ree 1:41.05   1:48.55    Netherlands 1:46.06 1:41.65 1:57.93 DNF 1:41.05
29 Konstantin Jaehne 1:38.88   1:49.69    Germany 1:59.13 1:38.88 1:42.47 1:48.03 1:58.58
30 Carlo Glod 1:43.38   1:49.70   NR  Luxembourg 2:08.30 1:53.77 1:43.38 1:49.46 1:45.88
31 Andrea Thull 1:48.72   1:53.03    Luxembourg 1:59.32 1:55.59 1:48.72 1:52.54 1:50.97
32 Luca Böhme 1:45.77   1:53.35    Germany 2:14.25 1:50.28 1:52.50 1:57.28 1:45.77
33 Laura Ohrndorf 1:46.18   1:55.38    Germany 2:10.72 1:46.18 1:52.61 1:53.77 1:59.75
34 Pauline Clémenceau 1:51.78   1:57.48    France 1:51.78 2:00.61 1:59.58 1:58.95 1:53.91
35 Michael Kristel 1:52.10   1:57.97    Germany 1:54.33 1:59.31 2:00.28 2:09.34 1:52.10
36 Percy Agnesens 1:52.19   1:58.18    Germany 1:56.77 2:00.61 2:00.91 1:57.16 1:52.19
37 Johannes Rueben 1:46.34   2:02.52    Germany 2:27.58 1:46.34 1:58.11 1:57.16 2:12.28
38 Tino Nordbeck 1:40.06   2:08.47    Germany 2:02.07 2:27.24 1:40.06 2:10.72 2:12.63
39 Robert Paus 2:00.89   2:10.75    Germany 2:22.81 2:00.89 2:09.86 2:15.70 2:06.68
40 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2:06.66   2:10.99    Germany 2:12.44 2:06.66 2:10.66 2:12.55 2:09.86
41 Mark van Wyk 2:04.23   2:12.29    South Africa 2:12.47 DNF 2:04.23 2:08.95 2:15.46
42 Simone Ohler 1:56.46   2:13.63    Germany 2:16.69 1:56.46 2:15.50 2:37.47 2:08.70
43 Linus Kunath 2:03.52   2:17.25    Germany 2:22.90 2:03.52 2:19.41 2:18.34 2:14.00
44 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:54.34   2:20.65    Germany 2:22.34 1:54.34 2:15.61 2:24.01 2:25.56
45 Maja von Borstel 2:14.71   2:27.11    Germany 2:14.71 2:17.05 2:40.92 2:46.10 2:23.37
46 Marc Danelkewitz 2:17.31      Germany 2:17.31 2:34.91
47 Anne Huber 2:21.53      Germany 2:27.59 2:21.53
48 Maximilian Verrieth 2:34.54      Germany 2:34.54 2:34.89
49 Helmut Heilig 2:46.14      Germany 2:46.14 2:46.47
50 Paul Neumann 2:49.22      Germany 2:49.22 3:11.68
51 Ben Nyul 2:57.68      Germany 2:58.25 2:57.68
52 Felix Zarbock 2:58.91      Germany 3:17.62 2:58.91
53 Marius Müller 3:05.91      Germany 3:05.91 3:52.21
54 Max Kalle Martiny 3:05.98      Germany 3:12.63 3:05.98
55 Markus Pirzer 3:12.53      Germany 3:20.68 3:12.53
56 Felix Herrera 3:15.25      Germany 3:15.25 3:41.66
57 Jessica Lohe 3:23.83      Germany 3:29.55 3:23.83
58 Roland Frisch 3:43.40      Germany 3:43.40 3:53.28
59 Tim Nyul 4:13.00      Germany 4:22.69 4:13.00
60 Valentin Herrera 4:13.99      Germany 4:49.17 4:13.99
61 Kim Kattelans 4:40.65      Germany DNF 4:40.65
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1:35.89   NR 1:39.06   NR  Germany 1:37.41 1:35.89 1:43.87
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:57.49   2:00.22    Germany 2:03.24 1:57.49 1:59.93
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:54.18   2:02.54    Germany 2:07.94 2:05.50 1:54.18
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.49   2:04.76    Germany 2:04.34 1:59.49 2:10.46
5 Marco Vorländer 1:52.30   2:07.20    Germany 2:22.69 2:06.62 1:52.30
6 Jan Staubach 2:02.11   2:14.30    Germany 2:02.11 2:14.08 2:26.70
7 Malte Ihlefeld 2:22.43   2:23.82    Germany 2:26.19 2:22.84 2:22.43
8 Jan Bentlage 2:29.54   2:31.51    Germany 2:30.58 2:29.54 2:34.42
9 Carsten Matheus 2:29.96   2:43.19    Germany 2:29.96 2:53.21 2:46.40
10 Linus Frész 2:36.67   2:44.60    Germany 2:50.09 2:36.67 2:47.04
11 Constantin Lüske 2:45.71   2:51.68    Germany 2:45.71 2:54.00 2:55.34
12 Sébastien Auroux 3:00.85   3:03.41    Germany 3:07.36 3:02.02 3:00.85
13 Annika Stein 3:14.02   3:18.75    Germany 3:14.02 3:25.18 3:17.06
14 Patrick Kern 2:44.83   3:20.52    Germany 2:44.83 4:15.75 3:00.97
15 Martin Brath 3:12.31   3:26.30    Germany 3:12.31 3:53.22 3:13.38
16 Percy Agnesens 3:12.93   3:27.73    Germany 3:12.93 3:24.13 3:46.13
17 Cedric Meysing 2:56.88   3:31.66    Germany 2:56.88 4:36.41 3:01.68
18 Carlo Glod 3:16.30   NR 3:32.08   NR  Luxembourg 3:34.98 3:44.96 3:16.30
19 Daan Baartmans 3:24.51   3:32.93    Netherlands 3:24.51 3:40.15 3:34.13
20 Amelie Dieterich 3:30.74   3:41.27    Germany 3:38.07 3:30.74 3:55.00
21 Joel Cetra 3:33.39   3:42.16    Germany 3:58.69 3:34.41 3:33.39
22 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3:37.43   3:47.10    China 3:37.43 4:01.43 3:42.44
23 Maik Löwen 3:27.13   3:47.14    Germany 3:27.13 3:46.30 4:08.00
24 Luca Böhme 3:18.93   3:49.16    Germany 4:19.88 3:48.66 3:18.93
25 Frederik Hutfleß 3:46.96   3:51.95    Germany 3:54.50 3:46.96 3:54.40
26 Pauline Clémenceau 3:30.88   3:52.39    France 3:30.88 4:09.42 3:56.88
27 Michael Kristel 3:42.84   3:52.73    Germany 4:05.36 3:42.84 3:50.00
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:40.28   3:58.05    Germany 3:41.03 4:32.83 3:40.28
29 Konstantin Jaehne 3:59.43   4:06.21    Germany 4:10.41 4:08.80 3:59.43
30 Anne Huber 4:00.94   4:07.50    Germany 4:09.11 4:00.94 4:12.44
31 Andrea Thull 3:52.28   4:07.62    Luxembourg 4:18.78 4:11.81 3:52.28
32 Maja von Borstel 4:22.83   4:39.47    Germany 4:22.83 5:02.21 4:33.36
33 Leon Schmidtchen 2:41.18   DNF    Germany 2:54.94 DNF 2:41.18
34 Marc Felix Brinner 3:25.89   DNF    Germany 4:03.75 3:25.89 DNF
35 Tino Nordbeck 4:33.78      Germany 4:33.78
36 Maximilian Verrieth 4:45.29      Germany 4:45.29
37 Simone Ohler 4:47.02      Germany 4:47.02
38 Jonathan Bäcker 4:51.49      Germany 4:51.49
39 Laura Ohrndorf 4:54.61      Germany 4:54.61
40 Alexandros Efremidis 4:55.36      Greece 4:55.36
41 Gil Kochbeck 5:02.74      Germany 5:02.74
42 Ben Nyul 5:16.18      Germany 5:16.18
43 Linus Kunath 5:17.12      Germany 5:17.12
44 Gregor Billing 5:26.14      Germany 5:26.14
45 Helmut Heilig 6:02.65      Germany 6:02.65
46 Tim Nyul 8:43.34      Germany 8:43.34
47 Max Kalle Martiny 9:46.31      Germany 9:46.31
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:23.09   2:25.72    Germany 2:29.98 2:23.09 2:24.08
2 Marco Vorländer 2:55.60   2:56.78    Germany 2:55.69 2:59.05 2:55.60
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:58.30   3:01.25    Germany 3:04.59 3:00.85 2:58.30
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3:11.05   3:23.89    Germany 3:11.05 3:30.91 3:29.72
5 Jan Bentlage 3:32.38   3:42.72    Germany 3:54.04 3:41.74 3:32.38
6 Jan Staubach 3:41.90   3:48.48    Germany 3:41.90 3:43.13 4:00.40
7 Carsten Matheus 3:46.88   3:50.71    Germany 3:50.94 3:54.30 3:46.88
8 Constantin Lüske 4:06.36   4:12.29    Germany 4:09.90 4:06.36 4:20.61
9 Linus Frész 4:01.00   4:17.02    Germany 4:01.00 4:35.72 4:14.34
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4:05.46   4:22.45    Germany 4:05.46 4:37.34 4:24.56
11 Sébastien Auroux 4:12.22   4:22.48    Germany 4:35.03 4:12.22 4:20.20
12 Cedric Meysing 4:15.42   4:27.69    Germany 4:15.42 4:37.19 4:30.46
13 Amelie Dieterich 4:33.50   4:39.32    Germany 4:44.30 4:40.15 4:33.50
14 Patrick Kern 4:27.46   4:40.68    Germany 4:54.29 4:27.46 4:40.28
15 Martin Brath 4:20.94   4:42.23    Germany 4:52.59 4:53.16 4:20.94
16 Maik Löwen 4:42.34   4:58.96    Germany 5:03.58 5:10.96 4:42.34
17 Michael Kristel 5:00.80   5:10.46    Germany 5:06.75 5:23.84 5:00.80
18 Joel Cetra 4:44.69   5:16.37    Germany 5:57.77 4:44.69 5:06.65
19 Annika Stein 5:13.21   5:29.74    Germany 5:13.21 5:47.38 5:28.64
20 Marc Felix Brinner 5:16.52   5:33.33    Germany 5:48.86 5:34.61 5:16.52
21 Percy Agnesens 5:31.28   5:37.46    Germany 5:31.28 5:49.65 5:31.44
22 Frederik Hutfleß 5:11.90   5:37.71    Germany 5:11.90 5:43.46 5:57.78
23 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5:45.81   5:54.18    Germany 5:47.33 6:09.40 5:45.81
24 Maximilian Verrieth 5:49.13   6:00.35    Germany 5:57.32 6:14.61 5:49.13
25 Maja von Borstel 5:48.97   6:03.79    Germany 5:48.97 6:14.41 6:08.00
26 Andrea Thull 5:50.19   6:27.08   NR  Luxembourg 5:50.19 7:20.16 6:10.88
27 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6:02.70      China 6:02.70
28 Carlo Glod 6:12.77      Luxembourg 6:12.77
29 Christine Brychcy 6:16.05      Germany 6:16.05
30 Gregor Billing 6:18.55      Germany 6:18.55
31 Pauline Clémenceau 6:22.96      France 6:22.96
32 Daan Baartmans 6:30.90      Netherlands 6:30.90
33 Mark van Wyk 6:39.88      South Africa 6:39.88
34 Tino Nordbeck 6:41.47      Germany 6:41.47
35 Anne Huber 6:47.41      Germany 6:47.41
36 Tijmen van der Ree 6:49.81      Netherlands 6:49.81
37 Jonathan Bäcker 7:00.66      Germany 7:00.66
38 Alexandros Efremidis 7:01.46      Greece 7:01.46
39 Gil Kochbeck 7:06.13      Germany 7:06.13
40 Laura Ohrndorf 7:34.61      Germany 7:34.61
41 Helmut Heilig 7:44.05      Germany 7:44.05
42 Linus Kunath 7:59.71      Germany 7:59.71
43 Markus Pirzer 9:17.59      Germany 9:17.59
44 Ben Nyul 9:47.04      Germany 9:47.04
45 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF
45 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
45 Max Kalle Martiny DNF      Germany DNF
45 Simone Ohler DNF      Germany DNF
45 Tim Nyul DNF      Germany DNF
45 Willi Mickein DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 47.86   DNF    Germany DNF 50.97 47.86
2 Linus Frész 58.33   DNF    Germany 58.33 1:02.25 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:05.00   1:15.02    Germany 1:05.00 1:18.59 1:21.46
4 Martin Brath 1:10.75   1:16.92    Germany 1:10.75 1:10.96 1:29.04
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.93   1:25.45    Germany 1:28.96 1:34.47 1:12.93
6 Jan Staubach 1:13.02   DNF    Germany 1:13.02 DNF DNF
7 Simon Kalhofer 1:21.10   DNF    Germany 1:21.10 DNF DNF
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:21.66   DNF    Germany 1:21.66 DNF DNF
9 Constantin Lüske 1:25.47   DNF    Germany 1:25.47 DNF 2:03.25
10 Robert Paus 1:26.85   DNF    Germany DNF 1:36.28 1:26.85
11 Konstantin Jaehne 1:27.45   1:43.19    Germany 1:27.45 1:41.16 2:00.96
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:20.19   DNF    Germany 2:20.19 3:02.80 DNF
13 Amelie Dieterich 2:25.84   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:25.84
14 Percy Agnesens 3:06.16   3:45.50    Germany 3:06.16 3:52.38 4:17.96
15 Patrick Kern 3:35.77   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:35.77
16 Felix Herrera 5:06.14   DNF    Germany 5:06.14 DNF DNS
17 Michael Kristel 6:54.81   DNF    Germany 6:54.81 DNF DNS
18 Jessica Lohe 7:24.50   DNF    Germany 7:24.50 DNF DNS
19 Lina Graf 7:46.33   DNF    Germany DNF 7:46.33 DNS
20 Anne Huber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Carsten Matheus DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Daan Baartmans DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Luca Böhme DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Lucas Wesche DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Maja von Borstel DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Marc Danelkewitz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Max Kalle Martiny DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Nicos Ahlgrimm DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
20 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Sven Stegemann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Tino Nordbeck DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Valentin Herrera DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 1:02.72   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:02.72
2 Jan Bentlage 1:02.86   1:09.77    Germany 1:02.86 1:06.91 1:19.53
3 Simon Kalhofer 1:26.83   DNF    Germany 1:26.83 1:31.90 DNF
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:27.63   DNF    Germany 1:27.63 DNF DNF
5 Robert Paus 1:30.38   DNF    Germany 1:57.97 1:30.38 DNF
6 Konstantin Jaehne 1:34.79   1:37.66    Germany 1:35.57 1:42.61 1:34.79
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:57.21   DNF    Germany 1:57.21 DNF DNF
8 Constantin Lüske DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Gregor Billing DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Jan Staubach DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Martin Brath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Ohrndorf 21      Germany 21
2 Maja von Borstel 23      Germany 23
3 Jan Bentlage 28      Germany 28
3 Linus Frész 28      Germany 28
5 Sébastien Auroux 29      Germany 29
5 Wilhelm Kilders 29      Germany 29
7 Markus Pirzer 31      Germany 31
8 Konstantin Jaehne 33      Germany 33
9 Gregor Billing 40      Germany 40
10 Simone Ohler 41      Germany 41
11 Pauline Clémenceau 42      France 42
12 Luca Böhme 47      Germany 47
13 Nicos Ahlgrimm 48      Germany 48
14 Alexandros Efremidis 53      Greece 53
15 Tino Nordbeck 54      Germany 54
16 Ben Nyul 79      Germany 79
17 Constantin Lüske DNF      Germany DNF
17 Jan Staubach DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08   12.94    Germany 12.08 14.36 14.11 12.28 12.43
2 Simon Kalhofer 10.71   13.45    Germany 13.96 12.27 14.96 14.13 10.71
3 Philipp Weyer 12.09   13.69    Germany 12.69 12.75 24.53 12.09 15.64
4 Marco Vorländer 12.73   15.53    Germany 14.97 16.11 16.69 15.52 12.73
5 Martin Brath 13.61   16.39    Germany 15.31 18.07 19.19 13.61 15.80
6 Jan Staubach 15.77   17.20    Germany 16.31 19.34 17.77 15.77 17.52
7 Tijmen van der Ree 14.28   18.11    Netherlands 19.40 14.28 21.57 16.96 17.97
8 Lucas Wesche 15.00   18.47    Germany 18.43 20.84 17.02 19.96 15.00
9 Jan Bentlage 14.97   18.52    Germany 20.63 18.74 18.49 14.97 18.34
10 Daan Baartmans 15.27   18.80    Netherlands 15.27 18.11 17.75 20.96 20.53
11 Wilhelm Kilders 15.74   19.11    Germany 19.67 18.40 20.03 19.25 15.74
12 Frederik Hutfleß 16.52   19.17    Germany 16.52 17.15 23.53 18.65 21.70
13 Konstantin Jaehne 18.80   19.81    Germany 20.96 19.31 20.54 19.58 18.80
14 Leon Schmidtchen 16.28   20.51    Germany 23.83 20.82 16.28 17.30 23.40
15 Patrick Kern 21.78   23.96    Germany 24.00 21.91 21.78 39.43 25.97
16 Carsten Matheus 21.18   24.22    Germany 21.18 26.09 23.06 25.75 23.84
17 Christine Brychcy 20.64   24.26    Germany 23.78 25.93 23.07 20.64 42.91
18 Jennifer Schmidt 20.70   24.68    Germany 43.61 30.53 21.00 22.52 20.70
19 Amelie Dieterich 19.09   24.90    Germany 19.09 37.31 27.16 25.65 21.90
20 Sébastien Auroux 21.34   25.00    Germany 24.26 21.34 25.85 26.18 24.90
21 Malte Ihlefeld 19.12   25.09    Germany 26.76 28.84 25.21 19.12 23.30
22 Constantin Lüske 23.36   26.56    Germany 27.13 34.21 23.36 23.81 28.75
23 Linus Frész 22.78   27.48    Germany 27.97 29.65 27.27 27.19 22.78
24 Annika Stein 22.79   28.55    Germany 31.31 30.08 27.81 22.79 27.77
25 Johannes Rueben 22.56   28.82    Germany 26.78 33.62 27.07 32.60 22.56
26 Nicos Ahlgrimm 25.80   28.91    Germany 26.11 25.80 30.58 38.44 30.05
27 Gil Kochbeck 25.36   29.66    Germany 26.66 37.17 31.63 25.36 30.69
28 Joel Cetra 26.54   29.73    Germany 29.71 28.69 30.78 44.55 26.54
29 Michael Kristel 27.00   30.03    Germany 29.96 27.00 36.59 33.11 27.01
30 Pauline Clémenceau 25.35   30.67    France 25.35 36.40 25.69 35.43 30.88
31 Helmut Heilig 22.96   31.48    Germany 33.93 52.22 32.21 22.96 28.29
32 Linus Kunath 25.10   31.60    Germany 29.20 30.80 34.79 38.03 25.10
33 Luca Böhme 26.44   31.63    Germany 36.40 30.61 26.44 32.41 31.88
34 Friedrun Schauer 28.09   32.09    Germany 28.09 34.13 38.30 31.55 30.59
35 Laura Ohrndorf 26.02   32.49    Germany 29.77 34.94 26.02 32.77 39.31
36 Nicolas Birkenstock 30.81   33.30    Germany 43.35 34.75 33.72 31.44 30.81
37 Collin Thielemann 25.23   33.35    Germany 32.71 25.23 36.81 31.19 36.16
38 Leonard Schmidt 27.71   33.55    Germany 39.44 27.71 31.61 34.08 34.97
39 Carlo Glod 26.08   NR 33.74   NR  Luxembourg 31.94 40.69 37.03 32.25 26.08
40 Tino Nordbeck 26.83   34.76    Germany 26.83 36.18 34.13 37.81 33.97
41 Felix Herrera 30.02   35.91    Germany 34.63 42.58 44.30 30.02 30.52
42 Amer Mulabegovic 27.80   36.08    Germany 36.50 38.94 40.66 32.80 27.80
43 Robert Paus 33.93   37.66    Germany 1:06.72 36.42 36.66 39.90 33.93
44 Andrea Thull 30.91   38.83    Luxembourg 30.91 44.65 37.21 38.50 40.77
45 Marc Felix Brinner 32.25   38.92    Germany 36.18 36.45 45.63 44.13 32.25
46 Mario Voltermann 35.86   40.19    Germany 35.86 40.43 39.78 40.94 40.35
47 Marc Danelkewitz 32.28   45.06    Germany 32.28 43.91 43.83 50.41 47.44
48 Péter Laschek 40.40   45.17    Hungary 43.55 45.59 40.40 46.36 56.83
49 Valentin Herrera 38.42   45.53    Germany 46.68 38.42 50.56 42.80 47.10
50 Max Kalle Martiny 32.31   45.78    Germany 48.65 32.31 49.65 39.03 56.83
51 Anne Huber 33.58   47.99    Germany 40.83 47.34 55.80 56.30 33.58
52 Simone Ohler 29.38   51.75    Germany 40.58 1:30.78 44.28 1:10.39 29.38
53 Willi Mickein 37.64   DNF    Germany 38.21 41.33 37.64 DNF DNF
54 Jonas Lenke 45.47      Germany 45.47 51.05
55 Lina Graf 46.37      Germany 47.69 46.37
56 Ben Nyul 47.34      Germany 48.71 47.34
57 Roland Frisch 47.69      Germany 58.47 47.69
58 Paul Neumann 54.97      Germany 54.97 57.60
59 Jelte Fasse 55.73      Germany 1:03.63 55.73
60 Jan Schneider 1:07.25      Germany 1:27.41 1:07.25
61 Jessica Lohe 1:09.55      Germany 1:09.55 1:15.90
62 Maja von Borstel 1:17.12      Germany 1:17.12 1:53.33
63 Gustav Schauer 1:17.13      Germany 1:17.13 1:21.37
64 Markus Pirzer 1:22.86      Germany 1:22.86 1:35.69
65 Tim Nyul 1:54.42      Germany DNF 1:54.42
66 Linus Weiß DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 12.18   13.17    Germany 13.46 13.13 13.09 12.18 13.30
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.87   14.36    Germany 11.87 16.46 14.84 13.69 14.55
3 Simon Kalhofer 12.00   14.74    Germany 15.25 14.58 12.00 31.13 14.40
4 Marco Vorländer 14.46   16.67    Germany 14.46 15.39 19.04 18.02 16.60
5 Daan Baartmans 14.30   17.34    Netherlands 14.30 16.77 17.75 19.61 17.50
6 Tijmen van der Ree 16.71   17.66    Netherlands 17.17 17.15 18.66 16.71 21.92
7 Lucas Wesche 13.99   17.71    Germany 15.96 20.49 16.68 13.99 22.91
8 Martin Brath 14.40   17.87    Germany 20.02 18.56 16.02 14.40 19.02
9 Frederik Hutfleß 18.03   19.20    Germany 18.03 19.55 19.41 19.30 18.88
10 Wilhelm Kilders 17.72   19.27    Germany 18.86 23.52 20.24 17.72 18.71
11 Jan Staubach 12.96   19.34    Germany 18.46 19.09 21.69 12.96 20.46
12 Jan Bentlage 18.11   20.50    Germany 19.84 18.11 21.90 21.92 19.76
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 49.22   1:01.32    Germany 1:01.93 1:02.03 49.22 1:14.52 1:00.00
2 Lucas Wesche 1:01.21   1:06.45    Germany 1:14.97 1:06.08 1:11.81 1:01.21 1:01.47
3 Amelie Dieterich 56.21   1:19.65    Germany 1:27.36 1:18.72 56.21 2:54.96 1:12.88
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.88   1:24.88    Germany 2:15.93 1:22.58 1:36.96 1:12.88 1:15.11
5 Linus Frész 1:01.38   1:28.21    Germany DNF 1:19.41 1:01.38 1:15.78 1:49.44
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:23.41   1:29.00    Germany 1:32.30 2:02.06 1:28.56 1:23.41 1:26.13
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:15.78   1:35.78    Germany 1:25.86 1:44.90 1:49.59 1:15.78 1:36.59
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:21.03   1:38.52    Germany 2:03.11 1:21.27 DNF 1:31.18 1:21.03
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:51.02   1:59.29    Germany 3:41.96 1:54.31 1:55.90 2:07.66 1:51.02
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:34.11   2:25.41    China 2:53.84 1:49.97 3:31.43 1:34.11 2:32.43
11 Carsten Matheus 2:06.55      Germany 2:06.55 2:06.69
12 Friedrun Schauer 2:13.28      Germany 2:13.28 2:58.34
13 Pauline Clémenceau 2:22.72      France 2:22.72 2:43.71
14 Gregor Billing 2:53.43      Germany 2:58.21 2:53.43
15 Tijmen van der Ree 2:59.11      Netherlands 4:35.00 2:59.11
16 Daan Baartmans 3:04.18      Netherlands DNF 3:04.18
17 Max Kalle Martiny DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 7.25   8.15    Germany 8.30 DNF 8.21 7.25 7.94
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.09   8.16    Germany 8.18 7.09 8.69 7.88 8.43
3 Emil Mickein 7.34   8.89    Germany 7.34 8.22 11.66 8.55 9.91
4 Jan Bentlage 9.27   9.88    Germany 9.28 9.43 DNF 9.27 10.94
5 Laura Ohrndorf 7.72   9.95    Germany 9.91 10.02 9.91 10.05 7.72
6 Michael Kristel 7.46   10.74    Germany 12.08 7.46 DNF 10.05 10.09
7 Amelie Dieterich 8.50   10.82    Germany 12.03 8.50 11.22 DNF 9.22
8 Alexandros Efremidis 9.21   10.94    Greece DNF 9.43 9.21 10.18 13.22
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 10.08   11.40    China 11.45 10.08 11.80 10.96 12.22
10 Simone Ohler 10.19   13.00    Germany 45.69 11.16 11.94 15.90 10.19
11 Malte Ihlefeld 10.50   13.04    Germany 11.00 16.69 12.00 10.50 16.13
12 Kevin Gerhardt 11.36   13.06    Germany 11.86 13.11 14.21 11.36 15.05
13 Gregor Billing 11.52   13.86    Germany 14.57 13.59 11.52 13.41 DNF
14 Jessica Lohe 13.09   15.45    Germany 16.77 18.09 14.03 15.56 13.09
15 Linus Frész 14.66   16.86    Germany 16.91 23.22 16.35 17.31 14.66
16 Joachim Schneider 15.47   18.84    Germany 17.97 19.11 22.75 19.44 15.47
17 Gil Kochbeck 13.52   18.90    Germany 18.15 23.68 17.58 20.97 13.52
18 Carsten Matheus 16.18   19.08    Germany 18.59 16.18 21.56 17.09 DNF
19 Markus Pirzer 19.28   19.87    Germany 19.28 19.58 19.43 22.33 20.59
20 Frederik Hutfleß 10.97   19.89    Germany 22.44 17.08 DNF 20.15 10.97
21 Willi Mickein 15.90   21.27    Germany 20.12 16.43 DNF 15.90 27.25
22 Ricardo Olea Catalán 16.81   22.27    Germany 23.58 16.81 DNF 23.40 19.84
23 Maja von Borstel 19.33   26.31    Germany 25.68 19.33 28.03 43.75 25.23
24 Tino Nordbeck 13.86   26.91    Germany 18.26 19.44 DNF 13.86 43.02
25 Erik Hirsch 15.24   DNF    Germany 15.40 DNF DNF 15.24 16.07
26 Konstantin Jaehne 22.08      Germany 22.08 DNF
27 Daan Baartmans 22.16      Netherlands 22.16 22.39
28 Tijmen van der Ree 24.06      Netherlands 28.25 24.06
29 Johann Kleindopf 24.09      Germany 31.13 24.09
30 Pauline Clémenceau 25.43      France 31.88 25.43
31 Annika Stein 25.61      Germany 25.61 27.13
32 Carlo Glod 25.88   NR    Luxembourg DNF 25.88
33 Leon Schmidtchen 26.33      Germany 26.33 53.22
34 Ben Nyul 26.40      Germany 31.50 26.40
35 Nicolas Birkenstock 28.11      Germany DNF 28.11
36 Friedrun Schauer 31.81      Germany 31.81 DNF
37 Constantin Lüske 34.94      Germany DNF 34.94
38 Jan Schneider 35.36      Germany DNF 35.36
39 Linus Kunath 35.73      Germany 35.73 DNF
40 Andrea Thull 45.28      Luxembourg 45.28 DNF
41 Péter Laschek 55.03      Hungary DNF 55.03
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 39.11   42.02   NR  Germany 43.55 39.11 41.53 41.50 43.02
2 Lucas Wesche 41.08   45.49    Germany 47.65 49.69 41.08 45.50 43.31
3 Constantin Lüske 52.55   59.57    Germany 59.02 1:06.58 55.50 1:04.18 52.55
4 Linus Frész 1:00.57   1:03.57    Germany 1:03.03 1:00.57 1:03.08 1:26.31 1:04.59
5 Amelie Dieterich 1:00.41   1:05.22    Germany 1:07.20 1:25.16 1:05.11 1:03.36 1:00.41
6 Jan Bentlage 59.84   1:05.41    Germany 59.84 1:08.16 1:01.27 1:06.80 1:12.49
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.13   1:06.52    Germany 1:16.36 1:03.13 1:08.46 1:05.14 1:05.96
8 Malte Ihlefeld 1:10.96   1:14.23    Germany 1:10.96 1:11.31 1:26.45 1:10.96 1:20.43
9 Martin Brath 1:08.80   1:15.58    Germany 1:17.05 1:08.80 1:10.40 1:19.28 1:22.30
10 Jan Staubach 1:07.52   1:16.45    Germany 1:20.02 1:16.33 1:13.01 1:23.22 1:07.52
11 Carsten Matheus 1:03.72   1:16.96    Germany 1:15.71 1:13.08 1:30.58 1:22.08 1:03.72
12 Joel Cetra 1:20.81   1:27.81    Germany 1:48.77 1:29.34 1:20.81 1:29.08 1:25.01
13 Marco Vorländer 1:22.68   1:30.45    Germany 1:22.68 1:42.19 1:37.00 1:27.26 1:27.08
14 Daan Baartmans 1:24.03   1:33.82    Netherlands 1:24.03 1:26.58 1:33.67 1:41.21 1:44.52
15 Andrea Thull 1:33.81   1:44.35   NR  Luxembourg 1:39.78 1:33.81 1:51.82 1:53.72 1:41.44
16 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.56   1:45.47    Germany 1:43.67 1:47.61 1:45.80 1:42.56 1:46.93
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:25.18   1:45.60    China 1:41.29 1:44.41 1:56.36 1:51.11 1:25.18
18 Patrick Kern 1:37.72   1:53.01    Germany 1:53.27 1:51.69 1:54.32 1:37.72 1:54.08
19 Annika Stein 1:42.80   1:55.24    Germany 1:58.50 1:42.80 1:57.58 2:13.56 1:49.65
20 Pauline Clémenceau 1:40.99   1:56.44    France 1:40.99 DNF 1:45.81 2:06.49 1:57.01
21 Frederik Hutfleß 1:45.56   1:57.88    Germany 1:50.30 2:03.31 2:09.34 1:45.56 2:00.02
22 Michael Kristel 1:56.50   1:58.81    Germany 2:08.86 1:56.50 1:57.56 1:59.11 1:59.77
23 Konstantin Jaehne 1:52.91   2:02.05    Germany 2:24.75 1:52.91 2:09.45 2:00.39 1:56.30
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:59.79   2:02.45    Germany 2:01.36 1:59.79 2:10.86 2:04.15 2:01.84
25 Luca Böhme 1:51.96   2:08.45    Germany 2:02.78 DNF 2:08.88 2:13.69 1:51.96
26 Gil Kochbeck 2:01.42   2:09.61    Germany 2:19.63 2:03.08 2:01.42 2:06.61 2:19.15
27 Willi Mickein 2:08.94   2:12.73    Germany 2:09.08 2:17.39 2:17.28 2:08.94 2:11.83
28 Cedric Meysing 1:49.28   2:15.59    Germany 2:24.77 1:49.28 2:07.71 2:21.62 2:17.44
29 Carlo Glod 2:07.66   2:19.47    Luxembourg 2:07.66 2:25.47 2:09.89 2:47.68 2:23.06
30 Maik Löwen 2:13.88   2:29.36    Germany 2:17.31 2:32.90 2:13.88 2:50.40 2:37.86
31 Tino Nordbeck 2:01.75   2:32.22    Germany 2:01.75 2:33.00 2:21.56 DNF 2:42.11
32 Leon Schmidtchen 2:29.47   2:54.13    Germany 3:10.47 2:29.47 2:52.38 2:39.55 3:17.27
33 Linus Kunath 2:31.24      Germany 2:31.24 2:39.90
34 Danil Feshkov 2:31.62      Russia 2:31.62 2:52.52
35 Henri Prib 2:38.12      Germany 3:07.93 2:38.12
36 Jonathan Bäcker 2:40.93      Germany 2:40.93 3:19.00
37 Simone Ohler 2:47.41      Germany 3:32.09 2:47.41
38 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2:52.96      Germany 2:52.96 DNF
39 Jessica Lohe 3:04.88      Germany 3:04.88 3:16.55
40 Maja von Borstel 3:06.19      Germany 3:06.19 3:07.78
41 Nicolas Birkenstock 3:11.81      Germany 3:52.83 3:11.81
42 Ben Nyul 3:28.93      Germany DNF 3:28.93
43 Jan Schneider 3:57.21      Germany 3:57.21 4:29.94
44 Max Kalle Martiny 5:06.16      Germany 5:36.09 5:06.16
45 Alexandros Efremidis 5:25.72      Greece DNF 5:25.72
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.20   3.57    Germany 3.20 4.51 3.63 3.79 3.29
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.61   4.40    Germany 5.14 3.61 4.81 4.27 4.11
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.65   5.05    China 4.65 4.94 5.90 4.83 5.38
4 Jan Bentlage 3.43   5.38    Germany 3.43 6.06 4.94 5.78 5.43
5 Malte Ihlefeld 4.93   5.63    Germany 5.63 6.27 6.38 5.00 4.93
6 Emil Mickein 5.18   5.91    Germany 5.18 6.16 6.66 5.52 6.05
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.97   5.93    Germany 3.97 8.96 5.84 6.15 5.80
8 Simon Kalhofer 4.94   6.35    Germany 6.59 8.21 4.94 6.40 6.06
9 Leon Alexander Götze 5.47   6.40    Germany 5.47 6.02 9.90 7.55 5.63
10 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.93   6.63    Germany 5.97 DNF 4.93 7.58 6.34
11 Daan Baartmans 6.31   6.66    Netherlands 6.31 6.99 6.34 6.66 7.96
12 Luca Böhme 5.01   6.70    Germany 5.01 5.26 11.69 6.90 7.93
13 Joel Cetra 5.59   6.95    Germany 5.78 7.20 7.86 8.99 5.59
14 Michael Kristel 5.72   7.09    Germany 12.18 7.11 5.72 6.22 7.93
15 Jonathan Bäcker 4.77   7.31    Germany 7.88 7.75 8.55 4.77 6.30
16 Gil Kochbeck 6.80   7.35    Germany 7.81 7.09 7.15 7.92 6.80
17 Linus Kunath 3.81   7.46    Germany 6.70 11.75 8.71 3.81 6.98
18 Frederik Hutfleß 6.16   7.47    Germany 8.38 7.61 6.16 13.25 6.41
19 Carlo Glod 6.36   7.61    Luxembourg 6.36 10.78 6.66 7.40 8.78
20 Carsten Matheus 6.52   7.65    Germany 7.24 10.16 6.52 7.15 8.56
21 Linus Frész 6.63   7.80    Germany 7.72 6.63 11.13 8.38 7.31
22 Lucas Wesche 4.61   8.08    Germany 13.13 6.22 10.88 7.15 4.61
23 Laura Ohrndorf 7.25   8.09    Germany 7.88 DNF 9.06 7.25 7.33
24 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.97   8.15    Germany 8.27 7.86 8.33 10.61 5.97
25 Cedric Meysing 6.58   8.27    Germany 8.58 6.58 8.06 8.18 9.18
26 Robert Paus 5.92   8.28    Germany 6.55 11.55 5.92 10.09 8.19
27 Jan Staubach 7.52   8.56    Germany 8.52 9.26 9.47 7.52 7.90
28 Konstantin Jaehne 8.16   8.65    Germany 8.58 9.80 8.81 8.16 8.56
29 Amelie Dieterich 5.72   8.70    Germany 9.15 10.50 7.61 9.34 5.72
30 Leon Schmidtchen 5.83   8.80    Germany 9.51 10.96 9.36 5.83 7.52
31 Tijmen van der Ree 7.52   9.27    Netherlands 8.47 10.27 7.52 9.08 10.86
32 Constantin Lüske 6.33   9.36    Germany 11.27 9.70 6.33 7.12 22.68
33 Martin Brath 6.69   9.81    Germany 8.69 8.76 6.69 11.98 14.30
34 Andrea Thull 6.18   10.26    Luxembourg 10.06 11.19 15.69 6.18 9.52
35 Elmar Hirsch 8.33   10.34    Germany 10.61 10.76 8.33 11.80 9.65
36 Annika Stein 7.75   10.64    Germany 11.71 11.02 12.40 7.75 9.19
37 Friedrun Schauer 5.91   10.82    Germany 7.72 16.06 10.78 5.91 13.96
38 Boris Monakhov 9.19   11.40    Russia 9.71 11.14 14.30 13.35 9.19
39 Tino Nordbeck 7.45   11.41    Germany DNF 10.99 9.84 7.45 13.41
40 Roi Mittrach 10.08   11.41    Germany 11.63 12.68 11.41 11.19 10.08
41 Patrick Kern 7.31   11.90    Germany 11.31 12.84 7.31 11.72 12.66
42 Ricardo Olea Catalán 8.06   11.94    Germany 11.62 12.13 8.06 12.08 17.11
43 Ben Nyul 7.45   12.16    Germany 9.46 17.16 11.27 15.74 7.45
44 Simone Ohler 9.51   12.88    Germany 14.35 14.30 9.51 11.09 13.25
45 Gustav Kleindopf 10.81   13.58    Germany 11.66 14.68 15.13 14.40 10.81
46 Jelte Fasse 7.18   13.65    Germany 10.33 26.18 10.59 7.18 20.03
47 Max Kalle Martiny 6.46   13.90    Germany 16.10 20.50 6.46 11.05 14.54
48 Tim Gajewi 12.34   14.21    Germany 15.40 17.84 14.86 12.38 12.34
49 Marco Vorländer 11.03   14.27    Germany 15.31 19.75 13.16 11.03 14.34
50 Jonas Lenke 12.13   15.12    Germany 19.00 14.50 17.31 12.13 13.56
51 Jessica Lohe 11.31   15.19    Germany 14.06 17.36 18.91 14.16 11.31
52 Johann Kleindopf 13.00   15.28    Germany 15.59 15.03 15.21 13.00 16.27
53 Erik Hirsch 8.09   15.68    Germany 11.13 18.44 19.30 8.09 17.47
54 Lina Graf 13.63   16.00    Germany 15.78 16.98 18.06 15.25 13.63
55 Helmut Heilig 9.25   16.51    Germany 27.77 14.77 9.88 9.25 24.89
56 Halime Rudminat 9.40   16.62    Germany 9.40 20.30 19.52 15.42 14.91
57 Felix Zarbock 9.00   18.09    Germany 19.64 15.11 9.00 21.89 19.51
58 Alexandros Efremidis 13.27   18.56    Greece 17.84 18.38 19.47 20.16 13.27
59 Joel Bäcker 16.13   19.14    Germany 20.49 26.95 16.13 16.68 20.25
60 Karlotta Hutfleß 15.44   19.54    Germany 18.50 15.44 52.97 19.83 20.28
61 Maja von Borstel 8.56   21.72    Germany 33.02 29.63 17.46 8.56 18.07
62 Anne Huber 15.00   22.46    Germany 21.50 23.25 15.00 22.63 27.50
63 Zaloa Aguirre 16.44   23.04    Spain 22.83 28.27 16.44 25.08 21.21
64 Gustav Schauer 16.72   24.01    Germany 25.43 20.18 16.72 28.80 26.41
65 Jan Pilz 13.68   26.75    Germany 35.52 13.68 23.05 37.11 21.69
66 Matthias Bäcker 18.31   33.07    Germany 29.00 38.15 18.31 32.07 42.26
67 Amer Mulabegovic 15.31   37.27    Germany 15.31 29.34 46.46 45.55 36.91
68 Péter Laschek 20.15   39.71    Hungary 48.53 33.52 20.15 37.07 57.41
69 Pauline Clémenceau 4.90   DNF    France DNF 15.53 4.90 8.68 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.55   3.88    Germany 4.38 2.55 6.46 3.66 3.59
2 Malte Ihlefeld 4.03   4.83    Germany 4.97 4.65 4.86 5.41 4.03
3 Willi Mickein 2.79   4.91    Germany 6.06 3.16 5.50 2.79 DNF
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.36   5.20    China 6.16 4.36 5.72 4.65 5.22
5 Jan Bentlage 3.65   5.75    Germany 8.16 3.65 10.20 4.88 4.22
6 Linus Kunath 4.28   5.75    Germany 8.27 4.67 4.28 6.15 6.43
7 Nicos Ahlgrimm 5.02   5.86    Germany 7.02 5.93 5.02 6.02 5.63
8 Sébastien Auroux 4.33   6.02    Germany 7.38 4.33 5.66 7.28 5.13
9 Leon Alexander Götze 4.36   6.02    Germany 7.09 7.00 6.05 4.36 5.00
10 Lucas Wesche 4.11   6.18    Germany 5.92 6.37 7.59 4.11 6.24
11 Daan Baartmans 5.34   6.20    Netherlands 7.09 6.56 5.34 5.75 6.28
12 Jonathan Bäcker 5.59   6.77    Germany 6.27 5.59 6.40 7.65 8.43
13 Frederik Hutfleß 4.94   6.82    Germany 10.55 5.13 10.13 5.21 4.94
14 Emil Mickein 6.46   6.85    Germany 7.18 7.56 6.54 6.46 6.83
15 Amelie Dieterich 5.75   7.02    Germany 5.75 7.71 7.83 5.87 7.48
16 Cedric Meysing 4.92   7.16    Germany 8.00 6.03 10.88 4.92 7.46
17 Michael Kristel 6.36   7.22    Germany 7.08 7.72 6.86 6.36 9.61
18 Robert Paus 6.83   7.33    Germany 6.83 7.30 7.38 7.31 7.43
19 Luca Böhme 5.97   7.41    Germany 7.73 5.97 8.66 7.91 6.59
20 Linus Frész 6.71   7.43    Germany 6.98 6.71 7.02 8.47 8.28
21 Carlo Glod 6.28   7.51   NR  Luxembourg 9.06 7.18 9.00 6.28 6.36
22 Joel Cetra 4.78   7.62    Germany 8.69 4.78 18.16 9.00 5.17
23 Carsten Matheus 4.75   7.81    Germany 9.46 4.75 8.36 6.72 8.36
24 Konstantin Jaehne 4.84   7.83    Germany 4.84 8.84 8.13 9.06 6.53
25 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.46   7.89    Germany 9.34 5.46 5.51 8.83 12.06
26 Leon Schmidtchen 6.60   8.08    Germany 8.13 8.12 11.68 8.00 6.60
27 Laura Ohrndorf 6.36   8.21    Germany 8.51 7.78 8.35 6.36 14.52
28 Gil Kochbeck 5.95   8.59    Germany 9.30 5.95 8.34 8.14 10.63
29 Jan Staubach 4.90   8.82    Germany 6.93 16.37 10.20 9.33 4.90
30 Tino Nordbeck 4.30   8.90    Germany 4.30 10.94 DNF 6.81 8.94
31 Constantin Lüske 8.11   9.05    Germany 8.79 8.58 9.78 10.63 8.11
32 Martin Brath 8.25   9.15    Germany 8.71 46.44 8.59 8.25 10.16
33 Andrea Thull 4.99   NR 9.22    Luxembourg 4.99 9.95 8.66 9.05 12.32
34 Annika Stein 4.54   9.34    Germany 4.54 14.53 8.37 9.63 10.03
35 Tijmen van der Ree 6.55   10.08    Netherlands 6.55 13.78 17.15 8.10 8.36
36 Elmar Hirsch 9.20   10.94    Germany DNF 11.78 11.82 9.22 9.20
37 Friedrun Schauer 8.72   11.23    Germany 8.72 9.18 12.29 12.22 12.90
38 Patrick Kern 6.81   11.31    Germany 10.59 12.30 12.08 6.81 11.27
39 Tim Gajewi 7.00   11.41    Germany 7.00 9.41 11.21 DNF 13.61
40 Gustav Kleindopf 6.31   11.64    Germany 6.31 14.91 11.17 11.83 11.93
41 Roi Mittrach 9.61   11.80    Germany 12.15 13.09 12.07 11.18 9.61
42 Boris Monakhov 9.93   12.01    Russia 11.81 9.93 14.79 13.03 11.18
43 Jelte Fasse 9.08   12.23    Germany 10.61 16.25 19.21 9.83 9.08
44 Jonas Lenke 10.62   13.02    Germany 11.81 11.97 16.22 10.62 15.28
45 Jessica Lohe 10.43   13.04    Germany 10.77 18.86 13.75 10.43 14.59
46 Simone Ohler 9.84   14.03    Germany 12.41 13.31 38.56 16.36 9.84
47 Max Kalle Martiny 9.51   14.22    Germany 9.51 16.72 13.90 20.64 12.05
48 Marco Vorländer 7.36   14.23    Germany 7.36 13.84 14.69 14.15 15.34
49 Johann Kleindopf 8.86   15.37    Germany 8.86 14.50 DNF 14.69 16.91
50 Ben Nyul 14.96   17.59    Germany 16.78 17.31 14.96 18.68 20.66
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 3.09   3.79    Germany 3.65 4.06 3.09 3.66 DNF
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.75   4.13    Germany 14.22 4.65 3.65 2.75 4.10
3 Malte Ihlefeld 3.59   5.08    Germany 4.50 5.68 5.53 5.22 3.59
4 Annika Stein 4.91   5.14    Germany 5.20 5.21 4.91 5.00 6.00
5 Leon Alexander Götze 3.93   5.64    Germany 4.53 3.93 6.37 7.61 6.03
6 Frederik Hutfleß 3.96   5.88    Germany 5.46 6.78 8.97 3.96 5.40
7 Daan Baartmans 4.44   6.00    Netherlands 4.44 6.36 8.40 5.96 5.68
8 Jan Bentlage 5.06   6.01    Germany 5.59 9.00 5.30 7.13 5.06
9 Lucas Wesche 5.03   6.69    Germany 9.08 6.09 8.52 5.03 5.47
10 Amelie Dieterich 4.24   6.91    Germany 5.47 9.75 4.24 5.52 11.11
11 Sébastien Auroux 6.55   7.23    Germany 7.09 12.93 6.55 6.55 8.06
12 Andrea Thull 3.68   NR 7.39   NR  Luxembourg 6.94 8.41 10.18 6.83 3.68
13 Willi Mickein 6.16   7.48    Germany 7.52 11.84 6.66 6.16 8.26
14 Michael Kristel 5.58   7.67    Germany 7.93 8.71 6.36 5.58 10.63
15 Wilhelm Kilders 5.55   7.89    Germany 8.66 7.96 5.55 13.69 7.05
16 Tijmen van der Ree 6.19   8.18    Netherlands 9.68 7.36 9.52 6.19 7.66
17 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 7.45   8.28    China 7.45 8.49 9.62 8.06 8.29
18 Tim Gajewi 6.74   8.33    Germany 7.34 10.43 7.22 6.74 DNF
19 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7.17   8.51    Germany 8.43 11.47 8.67 7.17 8.43
20 Tino Nordbeck 5.83   9.30    Germany 12.16 9.11 7.21 5.83 11.58
21 Konstantin Jaehne 8.56   9.35    Germany 14.75 8.56 8.86 8.94 10.25
22 Emil Mickein 8.15   9.48    Germany 8.15 14.93 9.69 9.66 9.09
23 Robert Paus 6.47   9.51    Germany 9.50 10.66 8.38 6.47 11.21
24 Pauline Clémenceau 7.84   9.59    France 9.07 7.84 9.90 13.46 9.80
25 Péter Laschek 8.33   9.62    Hungary 8.33 10.65 9.28 8.93 11.38
26 Cedric Meysing 7.18   9.70    Germany 11.18 11.31 9.47 7.18 8.46
27 Marco Vorländer 8.13   9.80    Germany 9.52 10.09 8.13 9.78 11.00
28 Luca Böhme 5.34   10.28    Germany 12.02 15.22 10.40 8.43 5.34
29 Constantin Lüske 7.69   10.74    Germany 8.09 7.69 10.73 13.40 13.50
30 Danil Feshkov 4.97   10.90    Russia 8.49 12.60 11.60 15.31 4.97
31 Gil Kochbeck 9.38   11.16    Germany 12.40 12.55 9.86 11.22 9.38
32 Joel Cetra 4.97   11.47    Germany 10.83 15.98 DNF 7.61 4.97
33 Amer Mulabegovic 8.33   12.48    Germany 14.77 14.77 10.99 11.69 8.33
34 Linus Frész 5.22   12.51    Germany 9.69 12.83 15.02 21.20 5.22
35 Nicos Ahlgrimm 7.15   12.72    Germany 13.34 DNF 10.03 7.15 14.78
36 Simone Ohler 7.30   12.75    Germany 15.51 13.77 10.18 7.30 14.31
37 Linus Kunath 10.54   12.85    Germany 12.97 14.81 14.93 10.78 10.54
38 Lina Graf 11.26   13.41    Germany 14.84 11.26 12.81 15.47 12.59
39 Joachim Schneider 9.18   13.78    Germany 16.28 14.59 9.18 13.52 13.22
40 Laura Ohrndorf 6.50   13.99    Germany 19.33 18.13 14.16 9.68 6.50
41 Friedrun Schauer 9.38   14.21    Germany 9.38 14.66 25.34 11.45 16.51
42 Leon Schmidtchen 11.00   14.21    Germany 21.36 14.81 11.00 12.63 15.18
43 Anne Huber 13.16   14.57    Germany 13.70 16.07 14.19 13.16 15.81
44 Jonathan Bäcker 5.52   15.25    Germany 15.67 17.47 14.56 15.53 5.52
45 Patrick Kern 10.37   15.33    Germany 17.33 16.04 10.37 15.19 14.75
46 Carlo Glod 13.77   16.06    Luxembourg 16.02 36.05 15.76 13.77 16.39
47 Jan Schneider 13.82   16.16    Germany 15.16 14.75 18.56 13.82 21.69
48 Nicolas Birkenstock 9.25   16.22    Germany DNF 16.08 9.25 14.13 18.46
49 Marius Müller 11.34   16.47    Germany 13.40 11.34 DNF 12.81 23.19
50 Ben Nyul 11.90   16.71    Germany 11.90 17.70 15.77 16.66 17.86
51 Jonas Lenke 8.98   17.08    Germany 23.12 20.24 16.22 8.98 14.77
52 Martin Brath 11.61   17.81    Germany 17.80 17.80 11.61 28.59 17.84
53 Gustav Kleindopf 16.32   18.86    Germany 19.02 21.34 20.13 16.32 17.43
54 Max Kalle Martiny 10.49   19.30    Germany 14.05 27.35 32.83 10.49 16.50
55 Christine Brychcy 11.66   19.39    Germany 16.78 19.52 21.86 11.66 23.54
56 Maja von Borstel 14.71   19.52    Germany 14.71 25.01 25.53 15.70 17.84
57 Johann Kleindopf 12.83   22.39    Germany 18.71 27.33 21.13 12.83 29.15
58 Elmar Hirsch 16.05   22.77    Germany 20.93 32.86 16.05 16.83 30.55
59 Jelte Fasse 16.96   23.41    Germany DNF 16.96 24.31 23.18 22.75
60 Markus Pirzer 15.47   23.92    Germany 15.47 25.32 16.94 DNF 29.50
61 Erik Hirsch 15.10   25.55    Germany 22.75 20.77 DNF 33.12 15.10
62 Jessica Lohe 20.37   26.81    Germany 23.68 35.06 28.34 20.37 28.41
63 Halime Rudminat 13.31   28.96    Germany 13.31 DNF 39.75 20.18 26.96
64 Zaloa Aguirre 15.28   33.82    Spain 30.80 48.04 24.01 15.28 46.65
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 2.93   3.47    Germany 3.65 2.94 3.88 3.81 2.93
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.63   3.64    Germany 2.63 4.44 3.19 3.33 4.41
3 Leon Alexander Götze 3.18   4.02    Germany 3.83 3.71 6.34 4.52 3.18
4 Frederik Hutfleß 3.28   4.25    Germany 3.93 3.28 8.38 4.91 3.90
5 Daan Baartmans 4.02   4.73    Netherlands 5.16 4.25 5.44 4.02 4.77
6 Lucas Wesche 3.56   4.98    Germany 6.50 4.36 5.63 4.95 3.56
7 Amelie Dieterich 4.30   5.07    Germany 5.86 4.81 4.55 6.58 4.30
8 Jan Bentlage 3.72   5.30    Germany 4.83 3.77 7.31 12.18 3.72
9 Annika Stein 3.33   5.39    Germany 5.96 4.65 7.25 5.55 3.33
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3.42   5.42    Germany 5.41 4.10 6.75 6.91 3.42
11 Gil Kochbeck 4.58   5.82    Germany 4.58 5.61 7.11 4.75 8.68
12 Willi Mickein 4.09   5.83    Germany 7.05 5.88 4.56 7.65 4.09
13 Wilhelm Kilders 4.71   6.08    Germany 7.34 4.71 5.18 5.71 DNF
14 Michael Kristel 5.47   6.47    Germany 7.03 6.90 5.47 7.82 5.47
15 Sébastien Auroux 4.36   6.63    Germany 11.02 4.82 7.30 7.78 4.36
16 Tino Nordbeck 5.69   7.13    Germany 5.69 8.50 8.31 6.88 6.20
17 Andrea Thull 4.90   7.50    Luxembourg 7.86 5.52 16.65 9.13 4.90
18 Tijmen van der Ree 5.38   7.77    Netherlands 7.96 5.67 9.93 9.69 5.38
19 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.50   7.77    China 8.78 7.65 6.88 11.23 5.50
20 Joel Cetra 6.00   7.84    Germany 7.13 8.05 8.33 6.00 9.70
21 Konstantin Jaehne 6.14   8.06    Germany 13.36 6.84 9.63 7.71 6.14
22 Emil Mickein 7.72   8.17    Germany 9.43 8.36 8.30 7.72 7.86
23 Tim Gajewi 5.43   8.45    Germany 9.67 6.99 8.70 10.82 5.43
24 Marco Vorländer 6.60   8.55    Germany 8.34 12.80 8.19 6.60 9.12
25 Amer Mulabegovic 6.79   9.12    Germany 6.79 8.79 9.47 9.10 10.02
26 Cedric Meysing 7.15   9.38    Germany 9.90 9.38 7.15 10.19 8.86
27 Constantin Lüske 7.30   9.38    Germany 10.40 7.30 13.09 9.55 8.19
28 Robert Paus 6.36   9.57    Germany 10.91 7.15 11.69 10.66 6.36
29 Luca Böhme 6.04   9.65    Germany 6.04 11.03 8.81 9.10 12.78
30 Pauline Clémenceau 8.29   10.04    France 8.29 DNF 10.55 11.23 8.33
31 Simone Ohler 7.00   10.37    Germany 8.88 9.81 12.43 7.00 13.48
32 Linus Frész 7.91   10.57    Germany 7.91 12.28 12.38 9.49 9.93
33 Linus Kunath 8.58   10.77    Germany 10.53 10.27 59.63 8.58 11.52
34 Nicolas Birkenstock 7.24   10.87    Germany 7.56 11.70 17.09 7.24 13.34
35 Péter Laschek 7.90   11.01    Hungary 7.90 21.63 12.94 9.40 10.69
36 Nicos Ahlgrimm 7.94   11.03    Germany DNF 9.28 9.97 7.94 13.84
37 Laura Ohrndorf 7.29   11.16    Germany 7.29 11.81 11.25 10.41 22.33
38 Danil Feshkov 8.86   11.18    Russia 11.83 8.86 9.18 12.88 12.54
39 Carlo Glod 8.31   11.34    Luxembourg 8.96 12.72 12.33 14.17 8.31
40 Joachim Schneider 10.66   11.77    Germany 11.72 21.02 10.77 12.83 10.66
41 Leon Schmidtchen 7.75   11.81    Germany 7.75 10.93 13.28 11.21 16.88
42 Anne Huber 10.08   11.83    Germany 10.31 15.08 13.90 10.08 11.27
43 Lina Graf 11.48   12.66    Germany 19.96 11.96 14.43 11.48 11.59
44 Patrick Kern 10.28   12.88    Germany 14.78 10.28 12.81 11.04 DNF
45 Friedrun Schauer 10.94   13.12    Germany 10.94 11.56 16.36 14.90 12.91
46 Jonathan Bäcker 10.68   14.84    Germany 12.93 14.46 17.13 10.68 18.59
47 Jan Schneider 14.38   20.64    Germany 14.38 23.21 14.77 27.25 23.94
48 Ricardo Olea Catalán 6.97   DNF    Germany DNF 6.97 DNS DNS DNS
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 10.68   12.20    Netherlands 11.13 DNF 10.68 13.20 12.28
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.77   13.02    Germany 15.78 11.77 11.96 15.25 11.86
3 Wilhelm Kilders 10.18   13.64    Germany 15.88 10.18 10.65 14.38 16.41
4 Joel Cetra 11.73   15.24    Germany 12.01 15.91 11.73 26.70 17.79
5 Lucas Wesche 11.69   15.30    Germany 18.38 11.69 14.81 14.15 16.94
6 Malte Ihlefeld 11.85   15.64    Germany 17.53 11.85 16.09 13.30 18.03
7 Jan Bentlage 11.72   17.82    Germany 11.72 17.56 18.94 18.06 17.83
8 Gil Kochbeck 14.61   21.85    Germany 14.61 22.54 24.18 18.84 DNF
9 Willi Mickein 18.09   22.21    Germany 26.35 20.33 18.09 19.95 28.81
10 Daan Baartmans 18.56   22.91    Netherlands 20.78 29.81 18.56 20.84 27.11
11 Linus Frész 13.52   23.20    Germany 26.52 45.36 21.18 21.90 13.52
12 Carsten Matheus 21.86   25.67    Germany 26.27 27.69 23.05 21.86 32.35
13 Amelie Dieterich 22.64   25.68    Germany 24.28 22.64 1:06.48 29.61 23.15
14 Tim Gajewi 18.25   26.28    Germany 30.65 18.25 22.31 25.88 33.08
15 Leon Alexander Götze 15.19   27.62    Germany 32.43 15.19 27.55 22.88 34.16
16 Michael Kristel 20.83   29.61    Germany 33.33 45.19 20.83 30.83 24.66
17 Marius Müller 25.46   31.80    Germany 37.71 25.46 30.72 27.13 37.55
18 Robert Paus 27.23   32.39    Germany 43.03 30.94 36.18 27.23 30.06
19 Lina Graf 32.27   36.24    Germany 38.27 32.69 58.28 32.27 37.75
20 Constantin Lüske 24.58   37.34    Germany 38.18 33.68 24.58 40.16 1:04.58
21 Cedric Meysing 33.06   42.47    Germany 33.06 40.31 1:11.16 36.71 50.40
22 Amer Mulabegovic 31.59   43.20    Germany 54.59 31.59 DNF 34.05 40.97
23 Annika Stein 31.06   43.94    Germany 31.06 41.09 46.03 47.56 44.69
24 Patrick Kern 31.86   45.77    Germany 48.53 31.86 41.59 1:04.93 47.18
25 Konstantin Jaehne 35.06      Germany 35.84 35.06
26 Tino Nordbeck 35.58      Germany 35.58 48.10
27 Simone Ohler 36.50      Germany 1:12.65 36.50
28 Sébastien Auroux 42.15      Germany 1:02.16 42.15
29 Pauline Clémenceau 43.76      France 1:23.33 43.76
30 Frederik Hutfleß 45.05      Germany 45.05 58.88
31 Luca Böhme 45.55      Germany 1:05.50 45.55
32 Carlo Glod 45.72      Luxembourg 45.72 50.91
33 Elmar Hirsch 53.15      Germany DNF 53.15
34 Linus Kunath 1:00.12      Germany 1:40.64 1:00.12
35 Andrea Thull 1:02.59      Luxembourg DNF 1:02.59
36 Ben Nyul 1:05.28      Germany 1:05.88 1:05.28
37 Anne Huber 1:07.59      Germany 1:12.07 1:07.59
38 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:10.55      Germany 1:20.84 1:10.55
39 Martin Brath 1:14.96      Germany 1:14.96 1:16.81
40 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:23.08      Germany 1:37.93 1:23.08
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 4:14.05      Germany 4:14.05 DNF DNF
2 Robert Paus 10:26.00      Germany 10:26.00 DNS DNS
3 Martin Brath 14:06.00      Germany DNF 14:06.00 DNS
4 Konstantin Jaehne 15:02.00      Germany DNF 15:02.00 DNS
5 Cedric Meysing 21:47.00      Germany DNF 21:47.00 DNS
6 Constantin Lüske DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
6 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
6 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
6 Jan Staubach DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
6 Wilhelm Kilders DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 11:51.00      Germany 11:51.00 14:43.00 14:17.00
2 Amelie Dieterich DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Malte Ihlefeld DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Martin Brath DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Robert Paus DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 12/12 38:12      Germany 12/12 38:12
2 Robert Paus 12/15 55:50      Germany 12/15 55:50
3 Martin Brath 11/13 59:01      Germany 11/13 59:01
4 Konstantin Jaehne 8/9 55:13      Germany 8/9 55:13
5 Daan Baartmans 4/4 30:21      Netherlands 4/4 30:21
6 Patrick Kern 6/8 54:24      Germany 6/8 54:24
7 Constantin Lüske 4/5 34:11      Germany 4/5 34:11
8 Malte Ihlefeld 5/8 40:38      Germany 5/8 40:38
9 Amelie Dieterich DNF      Germany DNF
9 Anne Huber DNF      Germany DNF
9 Carsten Matheus DNF      Germany DNF
9 Maja von Borstel DNF      Germany DNF
9 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' F B' R' U' R2 U B' U' B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2
A #2 F2 R' F2 L2 R' B2 D B' D2 L' D2 F U' F2 R B2 U2
A #3 B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 F' R2 D F L' B2 R2 U B' U'
A #4 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B R2 F' L2 F' D L2 D' L' B F2 D2 B' D'
A #5 L' D2 R' D' L' F' R' D2 F R' D B2 D' R2 F2 D L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 D R' L2 F2 U' F2 B' R2 L U' R2 F2 D2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U R' B R2 F2 D L' B' D2 B2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 L' U2 F2
B #1 L D2 U2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 F L2 U2 L' D2 U B2 F L' U' F
B #2 B' L' B2 R2 U R F L2 F R B2 U' R2 L2 F2 D' F2 D B2
B #3 B2 F R2 D2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 B2 L F U L R D' B' D2 F D'
B #4 L R D2 R U2 R' F2 R B2 D R F L2 D L' B U' F2 L2
B #5 R2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L' F' R B2 L D2 U' R F' D' B2
B Ex#1 R2 F' U' F R' U F2 R' B L U F' R2 F' B' U2 R2 B' L2 B
B Ex#2 B R2 B L2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B' U B2 D F R B D' F2 U2
C #1 R' B L2 F L B2 U' R' F' L' B2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2
C #2 B2 D2 B U2 L2 B D2 F' U2 B' U2 R F U2 L B2 R' D B2 F2
C #3 R2 B2 L2 F2 R U2 L' B' U R' D2 L U2 B2 L' B2 L2 D2
C #4 U2 R' L' U2 F B2 R F2 B' D' F2 D2 B' D2 F R2 D2 F R2
C #5 B2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 D U' B2 F' D' B L' U F' L2 R' D' F2
C Ex#1 F U L' F2 R F2 U' F' R' D' F U2 R2 L D2 R' L' U2 F2 B2
C Ex#2 L U F2 U' R F2 B D' F2 L2 F' D2 R' B2 U2 D2 L' U2 F2
D #1 R2 F' R' D' B' R D F2 U' F' U2 F2 R' L B2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 R
D #2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D L2 U' L2 D B' L' B2 L B F D R U2 F2
D #3 L2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 F L R2 D2 F R' D' F' R U B U'
D #4 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 U R2 B' R' B L' R2 D' R U
D #5 D' B2 R' B L2 D' R2 D2 R U L' U F2 U B2 U D B2
D Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D F D R F2 R2 B2 L' D' U2 B F'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 R U2 F2 U' L F R' D' R' D2 R2 B2 R2 L' F2 U2 D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 U' F2 U F2 U' R2 U' B D' U L' F2 R' U2 R2 F D2
A #2 U' R2 D B2 F2 U R2 D R2 F' R U L' R2 B' D2 B2 U2 R
A #3 B2 R' D2 L' D2 L2 B2 R F R F' D2 U2 F D' U' F L B2
A #4 U' F2 R L' B2 U2 F' L U' B2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2
A #5 B2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 R' B' D U' F L F D2 U
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 L' R' U2 B' U' F' D' R' B' R2 F
A Ex#2 F2 U F2 U R U' R2 F D2 L U' B2 D L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 D2
B #1 F2 L' U2 L2 F2 R' F2 R B2 L2 U2 B' D L2 U B' R U B2 F2 L2
B #2 L2 R U2 B2 R' F2 R D2 F' L2 R' D' R D' U B' U F
B #3 R' L' D' B2 R' L2 U F' L' U2 R2 D' B2 U D L2 D' F2 D2
B #4 L2 U' F2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 D U2 R B' D' L2 B L' U2 B F' U' R
B #5 B' L D' F U D2 F L' F2 R' F2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' B2
B Ex#1 U' L' D' L2 B' U D2 B R2 D' F' U2 F D2 F' R2 B D2 F R2 B2
B Ex#2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 D U2 B U2 L' U' B' F R' D2 R2 D'
C #1 L2 F2 D B2 L2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 L D B2 D R2 U' F R' B' U L'
C #2 D2 F U R' F B R2 B2 U' F' D2 R F2 R F2 L D2 R' F2 B2 U2
C #3 B2 D R2 L' U D B R F2 R2 F L2 F' R2 L2 D2 F U2 L2
C #4 L U2 R B2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 R F2 D' R U2 R2 F L' F' D2 R2 D'
C #5 R F2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' U' B' D' F2 U F' R D' L'
C Ex#1 R' U2 F2 L2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 R2 D2 U' F2 D' L' B' R2 D F U
C Ex#2 D2 L2 F D2 F D2 F L2 B2 D L R2 F' D F U2 F' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' B2 R' F' U R U2 D2 F R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U
A #2 L' U2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 L B2 L2 D' B2 F R2 U' B' U' R F' U'
A #3 D R2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 D' L' U2 R D2 B' F2 U B R B2
A #4 U2 L F2 D2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D' B' F L U B D2 L U'
A #5 U' L' U F' D' L' F B2 L B2 D' B2 U' L2 U B2 R2 D' B2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' D2 R D2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 D' B' U' L D' F R2 D
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 D F2 R U2 L' R2 F D2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U2 R' F U' R U R U'
A #2 U R' U2 F R' U R2 U' R2 F R2
A #3 U' R' F2 U' F R2 U' R' U R U2
A #4 R F' U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R' U2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 U' F' R' U2 R U' R' U2
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F R U' F U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U' F U2 F U R' U'
B #1 R F U2 R2 U' R2 F R' U' F U'
B #2 U' F' R U R' F R2 U' F' R2 F
B #3 R' U' F2 U' R U2 R U2 F' R' U2
B #4 R2 U2 F U F R U R' U' F R
B #5 U' R U R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F R2
B Ex#1 F2 R U2 R' F U R U' R' U' R
B Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F
C #1 R' F U2 R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2
C #2 U R' U R2 F' R2 F U' F R' U'
C #3 U' R2 U' F U2 R U' F U' F U'
C #4 R F' R2 U2 F R U2 R' U R2 U2
C #5 R' F R U2 F' R2 U' R F R U
C Ex#1 U' R U' F R U2 R U2 R2 F2 U'
C Ex#2 R' U' R' U' F2 R U' R' U2 R U2
D #1 R' U2 R2 F U' F U R' U2 R U
D #2 U2 R F' U2 R' U F U2 R2 U' F'
D #3 R' F2 U R F' R' U' R' U2 R2 U'
D #4 R' U F' U2 F' U2 R U' R' F2 U'
D #5 U R' U F R' U' F' U' F R2 U2
D Ex#1 R F U2 R U' R' U R' F R' U'
D Ex#2 U2 R' F R' U2 R F' U R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R' U R2
A #2 R' U' R U' R' F' U2 F' R U F'
A #3 R' F' U R2 F' U' R' U R U' R2
A #4 U' R U' R2 F U2 R U R' U F'
A #5 R U' R2 U2 F' U' F U' F2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F2 U2 F R2 F' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R' F' U' R U'
B #1 R' F U' R U2 R' F R2 F' R' U'
B #2 R2 F U2 F U F U' R' U' R U2
B #3 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U' F' R U R'
B #4 U' R' U2 F U' F U' F U R2 U'
B #5 R F' U R' F U2 F' R U2 R U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F U' R' U' R2 F' R' U R'
B Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' U2 F2 R' U' R U
C #1 R2 U F U' R U R U' R2 U' F
C #2 U R U' R' U R' U F' U' R2 U2
C #3 U' R' U' R U R' F' U' F2 U' R'
C #4 U R' F U F U' R U' R' F' R
C #5 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R' F R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R F R' F R U2 R' U' F R2
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L B2 U2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 B2 D' R' D2 F L' U' R2 B2 R' D' R Rw2 Uw2 F R Fw2 R' D2 B L2 B2 L Uw' U L' U2 F D' Fw' D2 Fw' Rw2 F2 D Rw'
A #2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 R U2 R2 D2 R D B2 D L' U2 F D B' F L Rw2 Uw2 F' D U2 Rw2 F D F' Rw2 F L2 Rw' F' R' Fw2 D2 Uw' B2 Rw' F' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Rw'
A #3 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U R2 F2 L' D' L' D' F D2 B U F B' Rw2 B D Rw2 B L2 U2 B2 U D Fw2 B U2 Rw B Uw2 F' L B' U Fw U Rw2 D2 Fw R
A #4 L' D' R' U2 R' B' D L U' F B' L2 B' U2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2 D2 Uw2 L Fw2 B F' Rw2 L Uw2 R D2 Uw' U' F U' L' F' Fw' L' D2 Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw2 R
A #5 F B U2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 D2 B U' R F L' U2 R2 F2 B' R' Rw2 F D Rw2 F D' Fw2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F' Rw' D Fw2 Rw L Fw Rw' U2 Rw F' Uw2 U' D2
A Ex#1 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R D' L' F' U B' R' B' L' B L Rw2 B' Uw2 B D Rw2 R2 Fw2 D2 U2 F D2 U2 L' U Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 R2 B Rw' Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 R F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D' B R2 B2 L2 F' L U B2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 L' F2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 D' Fw B' D2 Fw' R Uw' Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 R2
B #1 B2 U' B2 F2 D F2 U' R2 D2 B R' U2 F' U' D' B F2 D' B2 R Uw2 L2 B' D Fw2 Rw2 R2 F D' U' Rw' F2 R' U F' Rw Uw Fw Rw2 Uw2 U D' L
B #2 U R' U' R F' D' F D2 L' U' R2 L2 D B2 D R2 U' B2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' U2 B' L2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 B R2 Rw Fw2 F' B Uw' L Fw' R' Fw' U2 Rw
B #3 B D2 F' L2 B D2 B D2 L2 D U' R2 L B2 U F' R2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D F' B' Rw2 D2 U R2 D U2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 F Uw' R' Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw F2
B #4 U2 D L R2 U2 R' F' L' D R' B2 U2 D' F2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 R B' L' U2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 R D2 L2 Uw' R2 D F2 R Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' R Fw Uw'
B #5 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B2 F R U B' D' R2 L2 B R' B' L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 B' U' Rw2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U L' D2 Rw U2 B L' D2 Uw' R Fw' L' Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 D' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U' R' D2 B U' F2 L D L' R2 D' F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R' D' U L2 U' L' Fw' L Fw2 L' D U2 R' Uw Rw F2 Rw Fw' Rw2
B Ex#2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 R' L F D B' R D B2 R Rw2 Fw2 L U Fw2 R F2 R D' R2 U' Fw' D L Uw2 B2 R2 D' F' Rw F U2 Rw2 Fw2
C #1 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 B U2 L2 U2 B' D R2 F' U2 R U' L' B' D Fw2 U' B' Rw2 L2 U2 B' Rw2 R2 U' L2 F R F Rw' F2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' U L' Fw B Uw2
C #2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R D2 R' F' L D' R' F' D L' F2 D F' D Rw2 F L Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B L' Fw2 D F' L' Uw Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 Rw2 R
C #3 L2 D L2 U' F2 U' R2 U B2 U' L R D' F' R D' U L2 U2 B Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 U Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U Rw2 U' Fw' L Uw2 F' D Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw' Rw' R' Uw B'
C #4 L' U2 R2 F' U R' U2 R' U2 D' B L2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 F' D2 R2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 D F' U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U' B Rw' B U L2 U2 Fw' R2 U Rw2 Uw' L Uw' Rw2
C #5 L2 B' D2 R2 F L' B' R' L U' L2 U2 B F R2 D2 F R2 L2 Rw2 U F U' L2 Fw2 U B2 Uw2 L2 U2 Rw' R B' L B' R Uw Rw' R D' Fw U' Rw2 U
C Ex#1 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 R D2 R2 D' F' R2 D' L D R' Fw2 Rw2 U' B U' Rw2 B2 R2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw' D2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw F' B2 Uw' Fw L
C Ex#2 F2 L' B2 L B2 D2 L D2 L2 F2 D' R' B' R F U2 L F2 L D Rw2 U R' Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 U' D2 R Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B L D2 F' B2 Uw' L' Uw2 Rw Fw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U2 B L B' L2 F B D R' B R Uw2 L' R' Fw2 B' Rw2 R B Uw2 D2 F R2 L2 Uw R' D R' Fw Rw2 B2 L' Fw Rw' Uw
A #2 B U2 L2 B2 F' D2 B R2 F' R2 U2 D' F' U2 F' R' D2 F' U2 L F' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B U Fw2 F D2 F2 Rw B' U Rw2 L2 F2 U2 D2 Fw' D Fw Uw
A #3 F2 D R' U F2 U2 R2 U' R' F' U2 R2 F U2 F' D2 R2 D2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 B Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L' B' R2 Fw2 D' L F' Uw Rw2 Uw' U R Fw L Uw Rw B'
A #4 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 L' U' F2 L' F L2 U R L2 U B Rw2 F Uw2 F D2 Fw2 L B U2 B R' B' Uw R' F' L B Uw' R' Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 B' U'
A #5 F' D2 F R2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 B R' D' L2 U2 F' U' R' D' B' L' Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 D Rw2 D F2 U' Rw' U2 L' F2 U Fw' R2 Uw Fw F' Uw2 F
A Ex#1 B L2 F U B L2 U R' L D R B2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 B2 D' U' Fw2 F Rw' D2 L2 U' Fw B R Uw2 L Uw Rw R2
A Ex#2 F D2 B2 R2 B R2 F' U2 L2 B U' D' L B R' F' D' R2 D R F Uw2 Fw2 F R Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' R Fw2 Uw2 R D' Fw2 L' B' Uw Rw' U2 Fw2 B Rw' Uw' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Fw2 Dw L' Bw2 R Dw' L' Rw R Uw2 Rw D' Dw' Rw' Uw' Rw2 Lw2 R' Bw2 B' D Uw Bw D2 Lw' Rw2 B' D' Uw' Fw U D' Uw2 Fw' Dw' U' Fw' B R2 U' Lw2 F2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 F Lw' Rw Dw Lw Dw' F' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw L2 B
A #2 Lw R D' B' R' Lw' Fw2 U' B R Fw' Rw F' Rw Uw2 Dw' Rw B2 D2 L2 Rw' R2 Fw Rw' U' Uw2 L' Dw F' Uw' Lw Dw' F' D2 L' Rw Dw Rw L R' F2 U2 L2 B' D2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw F' L' Dw2 U Bw' F2 L2 Lw2 Rw Bw
A #3 R' Bw B Lw2 L' Dw D' Fw R2 Rw' B Uw' U2 Dw2 Fw2 R' L Rw' B2 L' Lw2 Uw' D' Fw' Rw' D' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 U2 B Rw R2 Bw B2 D2 Bw' D' F' B R Lw Fw' Bw L U' R Dw2 Fw2 B2 D' Fw U2 Lw' B' Fw2 Uw L2 F
A #4 U2 L R2 D2 R L Dw2 R2 L' Lw2 Rw Bw2 Dw' U' B2 F Rw Lw U' F2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Dw Fw2 Uw Rw F B' L2 Uw2 L2 D2 Lw' B' L' Fw2 L R' Bw2 F2 D' Fw Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 D2 Bw' Lw' Bw' L' Rw' Fw' B2 F2
A #5 D2 L Fw2 B Bw' F2 L' R2 Uw2 Bw2 R' D' U Dw R2 F U2 B2 D2 Dw Lw' R Fw Dw' Rw' U Bw D2 Bw' F2 Dw2 Rw' F2 D' Uw' Dw' Lw B2 Lw2 U' D' Bw' Rw' Fw Rw' Uw' Bw2 D Bw' R D2 R' Fw' D' L2 Uw' Dw' Lw Dw' U'
A Ex#1 F2 Fw Rw Dw' L U' B F2 Dw2 U R L' Dw2 U2 Rw Dw2 F R L Dw Rw Uw Lw2 Fw Rw D Dw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D' Rw D U' Fw F2 D R' B2 Fw Bw' R2 Dw D2 Fw F2 R' Lw2 F2 Fw2 U Rw2 U2 Rw L2 B' Dw2 F2 Dw' U
A Ex#2 F' L' Bw2 Rw Bw' Fw Lw2 F' U Rw2 R Fw Dw' Rw' L' Lw R2 Uw2 B U Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Lw' Bw Lw2 B2 U Fw2 U B2 Rw2 L' U F' B2 Uw2 Fw' F' D2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw' F Dw' L2 Uw L2 U2 F' Bw D Rw' U2 F Bw U
B #1 Fw2 B2 F Uw B L B2 L' Dw' Uw2 R Lw D' R2 Fw2 B D2 Bw' Dw2 F' D2 R2 Lw Dw' Uw L2 Fw2 F2 Lw D' Rw F Rw2 U Rw' Uw U2 B2 Lw2 U' R' Fw2 R2 U2 D' R2 Dw D2 L U' D L2 Rw2 Dw2 D' L' Lw2 F' Bw B'
B #2 F2 B' R Lw' B' Fw' U L Lw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 L2 B Fw F' D2 Dw' B' Bw D' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F Dw2 U2 Fw2 F B2 Bw' Uw2 B Dw2 R' D R Bw' U2 L2 Lw2 F' Fw2 Uw' B' Uw2 Bw D Dw2 L2 Bw2 U' B' Fw2 D' Bw
B #3 Dw2 Fw2 B2 U2 Bw' F2 U Fw' L D' Bw' U Uw L' R2 D' Lw' F Lw2 Bw F L Uw F2 Uw R' U Uw B Fw2 R Dw2 Fw L' Bw' L2 F2 Lw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 R2 B2 Dw2 F2 Bw' Rw B' Uw' R Dw2 Uw Fw' Uw' Bw2 L D' F' Uw B2
B #4 F' Bw Lw Fw2 Bw2 L Uw2 Lw' R' U' Dw' D Fw2 B2 R2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 Lw' L' Fw Bw2 F' D L' F B Dw' R2 Dw' Lw' Fw' Bw Lw2 D2 Uw Dw2 F' L Fw' D2 Fw' R B U' Uw' R Rw F Lw' Bw' R2 Dw2 F Lw Bw' D' F D
B #5 F2 R' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 B' Rw2 Bw B L' Fw2 Bw2 B' D' Rw L2 U2 D Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw F' B U' Lw2 Fw B' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 F' Fw D' Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 L Fw' U L' Bw' Lw U' Fw2 D Uw2 Dw2 Rw B' F' U2 B Lw Dw' D2 F R2 Lw'
B Ex#1 B' Bw' Rw2 D2 Dw Fw Dw' Uw' Fw' Lw' B F2 U' R Dw U2 Fw2 L Uw Rw Lw2 L F' Bw' D2 Bw Dw L2 B Dw' Fw' D Lw' L Bw' U' Bw U2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 B2 Bw L2 Lw' Dw R' U Dw2 Rw2 D R D Lw' R' F L2 B F'
B Ex#2 B Lw' Uw' Bw2 Rw' B' Bw' Fw Rw2 F2 B' Bw L2 Lw2 U B D2 Bw' U2 Fw' L D' L' R' Rw2 Bw Rw' Dw' Lw Rw2 D2 F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Bw U Lw' Rw B2 Dw F' Lw L2 D B F Bw' L' B U2 Rw L R2 Fw F Uw' Bw2 Fw' U
C #1 U' Fw' Lw F' Rw Lw2 D' U R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw L' R U2 Uw2 Rw' B' Dw R' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 U L Bw' L' Fw2 D' Bw' Fw L' Fw Bw D L B2 Dw R F2 B Lw R' U2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw' U' R2 Dw' F2 B U' Dw2 L' Fw2
C #2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 U' Dw D L' Lw F2 Uw' L2 R' Dw' Fw Uw2 F L2 U2 Lw' U' F U' F U2 Rw2 U' D' F2 Uw' U L2 F' Bw2 R' L' D Lw' Bw2 U2 B Rw' Fw' B R' Dw L' Uw D' Rw2 F' Uw Fw F L U Bw' D' B2 Lw2 F'
C #3 Bw' U Uw' R U' R2 F' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Fw' R2 Rw' F B Dw B Lw' B' Fw2 L Uw R2 L2 Fw Bw' B L' Lw2 Dw U' R F2 Uw Dw U F' U Lw' Fw L2 U' R L' F2 R' L D' R Bw2 B' Uw2 D Bw' R L' Rw U' Bw' B2
C #4 F L2 R2 D2 B U' Lw L2 D2 Rw Bw' B2 Lw' U' Rw2 R' Uw L' Uw' Rw2 Dw2 B' Fw' Rw Bw' Fw' F Lw' L2 Uw L D' F Fw2 U' Fw Lw2 B' Fw2 D Uw2 U' R Bw' F' R' L' F' Lw2 U' Bw2 U' Dw B' U Lw' Uw2 Dw2 L' B'
C #5 L Fw' Dw' F Fw R D' L2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' B Fw' Bw2 D' L2 B' Uw' D' Dw Lw2 Rw F' Rw Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' Uw Lw2 D' B2 F' Bw2 Lw Rw2 D Uw2 R' F2 Uw U R2 U' B' Bw2 Rw' L' Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 L'
C Ex#1 B' R D R' Rw' B2 Dw Uw2 Bw R' Lw F' Lw2 U' D' Rw Lw Dw' F R D2 U2 Fw2 Uw' L Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 U Uw2 B2 Lw' Fw F2 Lw2 L Rw2 F2 Bw L' Lw' D Dw2 Bw R' Bw R2 F Dw Uw Rw Bw Lw U2 Rw' Fw' D Dw'
C Ex#2 Lw2 U' Uw2 B R2 Fw' Rw' F2 U F2 Lw' Bw' R2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw L F L Fw' Bw U2 Rw U' Rw D U2 Dw' R' Lw Dw' Bw U2 Rw2 L' Uw' Bw Lw B2 L2 B Fw' L2 Fw L' R Rw' Lw D' U Fw2 R2 Bw' Fw' F2 L2 U F2 Rw Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw Dw2 D Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw' Lw Dw2 F 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw B2 Fw 3Fw Lw2 R L U Fw' Lw2 F' Fw2 L2 Dw Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 R L 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw' F Lw2 3Fw U2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' Fw Bw' U2 B2 F' Uw2 D2 Bw L2 F2 3Rw' D Lw' F2 3Fw2 R 3Fw2 L Dw' Bw' U2 Uw' 3Uw' L2 D Bw2 D' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw Fw Lw2 R' F' 3Uw' Uw'
A #2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw F' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw Bw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' U' 3Rw' U2 D' Rw' Fw2 R Dw F2 3Fw L' F' D' Dw' 3Rw2 L Uw2 L Bw' Uw' F 3Fw R2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 L Dw 3Fw2 L 3Uw' Rw F Bw 3Fw B2 Lw 3Uw' Rw' D2 L' Bw' 3Uw' U' L Lw Dw Lw2 Bw2 B2 Rw' D' 3Rw2 R' Rw' U2 3Fw F2 Uw' Bw2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 Uw' Lw'
A #3 B2 Uw' L D' Lw Dw2 R' B2 Fw U Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw Lw' Uw' D' R Bw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw L' Dw2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 U' D' Dw2 Rw Uw F2 Dw' Fw Bw D2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw F D2 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw' R' F Uw' U Fw U2 D L R' Fw 3Uw Bw F2 Rw 3Uw' Lw' Dw D U 3Rw Dw2 F' B' Fw2 3Uw2 B' F' 3Fw' R D U2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 3Uw L2 Uw 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 B2 Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 F' U' Dw' Uw Bw L2 U Rw' Fw 3Rw' F' 3Uw' F Fw' L2 3Uw2 D Lw' U D' Fw' 3Uw Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' D Rw' D' B' Fw2 Rw2 Lw Uw2 Dw' R Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Bw Rw' 3Fw2 U Dw' L2 Bw R 3Rw F2 R2 D' Uw2 L Bw' F2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw B Uw' U2 F U Uw' D2 3Fw2 L
A Ex#2 3Rw2 L' Uw2 U Rw' F Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' Uw U2 3Fw' U' R2 D Uw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw' U' B F' Lw' Bw R Fw 3Uw Fw2 F2 3Uw' Dw F' Lw 3Rw L2 D' Bw F' Fw' 3Uw2 R2 Uw F' D' 3Fw' Fw F2 L' D Dw2 B 3Rw B' 3Uw' F D' B' U Bw2 F2 B L R' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' R' B2 Rw2 L R2 Bw2
B #1 U' L F' D' Bw' 3Uw F' Dw D Bw F' Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 U' D' 3Fw2 Dw2 F Dw2 Rw' Fw' B2 R' D Dw Fw' 3Uw' R 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 L U' B Dw2 D' 3Fw' F' Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D' R Uw' Bw2 Lw2 F Uw' Rw F B D2 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw' U' R2 Lw Fw' L2 3Uw D' 3Rw2 Lw' R' Uw' Fw' B' U2 3Fw F D U' Lw'
B #2 Uw' 3Uw' L R2 D U' Dw' 3Uw L' Rw' Dw' U' 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw' R2 Uw Bw D2 F 3Rw Dw' B' Lw2 Rw2 U2 D2 3Uw' Bw' Dw 3Fw2 D' 3Uw' R2 B2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw' B' Rw2 3Fw' U' Fw2 U2 3Fw2 Rw2 R Bw2 D' F' Lw Rw U Fw' 3Rw2 U' L2 B2 Uw' Rw2 F' L' Bw' Rw' Dw2 3Rw' F' B2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw Fw2 L D Rw L2 R Uw' 3Rw
B #3 Bw2 R 3Uw2 Fw Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw' F2 3Uw2 F' D U R' Bw' Lw D2 3Uw L Lw2 Fw F2 Lw' U' B' Lw Uw2 B Dw' L' 3Fw2 D' Fw2 B' 3Fw' L Uw' Fw2 3Fw' R' B' U B' 3Uw B Dw2 D' Fw Uw Fw' Uw' Fw 3Fw' Bw2 F U2 D2 L Lw' 3Uw F D' Dw' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw' L' Rw 3Rw 3Uw F' Dw B2 Bw' D' 3Rw D Rw
B Ex#1 3Fw2 D Fw F 3Rw2 Fw Dw2 3Fw' B R2 D Fw2 D2 Lw L' Fw' Lw Fw B Rw F' Fw Dw2 D F2 Dw' Rw U' 3Rw' R' B 3Fw' R2 F' B2 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw' B' F Fw' Uw Lw' 3Uw Dw2 U2 Lw2 F2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 R Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Bw2 D2 F' D' Fw' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 L F Dw2 Fw Lw2 3Uw' L Uw2 Dw' 3Uw2 B2 3Uw2 R2 D 3Uw2 3Fw
B Ex#2 3Rw' R2 L Fw2 3Fw F' Rw' Uw 3Uw' 3Fw Fw2 3Rw2 D' R' 3Rw' F 3Fw2 L' Rw2 F2 B' Dw' F' Bw' Rw B' L F' 3Rw Fw Bw' 3Fw' L 3Fw2 3Uw F2 3Uw2 3Fw' F' B' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' U' Dw2 B2 F' Bw' R Lw' L' Uw' Dw' Bw' F' L2 Rw 3Uw Dw2 Uw B2 Fw2 Lw R' Dw' L Rw2 Fw Dw' F' Lw' R' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L2 Dw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 3Bw' U' R Bw Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B Lw' D2 Lw' 3Bw2 Bw' L2 Bw2 3Fw2 R' Rw2 U2 3Rw2 B Fw' 3Lw L R' Lw2 D' Fw2 3Uw U2 3Rw Fw2 3Bw Lw' F' Uw 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Fw Uw2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Dw B2 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw' Rw' D L Bw' Rw' 3Bw2 3Uw Fw2 Bw' Uw' D U2 Fw' Bw R2 Bw' L' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw U 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw D' 3Uw2 Lw U2 3Bw' Uw Fw2 D2 Lw' 3Lw' D' 3Rw' L' 3Lw' B2 Rw2 3Bw Dw Bw' Dw2
A #2 Bw Rw 3Bw' L2 F2 3Uw' U' F2 B' Lw L Fw U' 3Dw Uw' L2 Lw' B R Dw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw R' 3Uw2 3Lw Dw L 3Lw' D2 Fw2 Bw F' 3Fw' Dw U Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 D' 3Uw F2 3Rw U' Bw2 B' L' 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw' 3Rw' Fw D Lw' D U' Lw Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw' Fw U' 3Dw2 F' D2 L Bw2 D' Fw' 3Dw' U Bw2 3Bw 3Fw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw Fw2 D 3Rw Lw2 B2 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw Fw 3Rw' F2 Lw' Fw' D2 Lw' Bw2 3Uw B
A #3 3Bw' R Lw' Rw D2 Lw R2 L Fw2 3Rw' Fw' F2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw F' Lw B2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw2 L' Rw2 U Rw Fw' U D' 3Lw' 3Uw' Rw' Bw U' 3Rw' F2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw' L' U' B F' Uw' 3Dw Dw' B2 U' Rw Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Bw' F Bw 3Fw L Lw 3Dw' 3Fw' L Uw' R2 3Fw' 3Uw F2 Lw U' 3Bw' 3Rw2 F Uw' Bw2 3Lw F2 3Rw Lw' Fw L D' U' 3Fw2 B2 Dw' Fw2 3Lw' Rw B2 L2 Dw' L2 Dw' D Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Dw' Lw' 3Dw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 R U2 B' Uw' Lw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Bw' B2 Uw Fw Lw L2 3Rw F2 U2 3Dw2 3Rw F2 Lw2 L2 3Fw2 Uw B' 3Rw' F' Rw 3Rw' R' Dw2 Fw' 3Fw Lw2 R' B 3Bw2 U' D2 Dw B' Rw2 Bw' Dw' L' Rw2 D 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw B2 Fw Rw2 L' D Fw Bw2 B 3Dw' D F' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 B' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 L' R F Bw' R' 3Uw L2 U D2 3Bw U Bw' 3Rw' D Rw 3Rw2 L F Fw Lw Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw 3Lw' R2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' U Dw' 3Dw' F2 B' Rw' Bw' R' 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Uw' R 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 F2 3Fw U' 3Bw' L' F 3Bw2 L2 F 3Dw' 3Lw' U B Dw' B 3Fw 3Rw2 U Dw Bw L' 3Bw' 3Fw2 L 3Rw D' U' 3Fw2 F2 L2 Dw2 3Bw' Rw L' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw Fw' F B' 3Lw' Lw R U B' Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw Bw' R2 Uw 3Fw' Bw Lw' U 3Lw 3Rw L Dw2 U R' 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Uw Lw L2
B #1 B' Dw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' Dw' 3Dw U' 3Uw' Lw B 3Bw2 Lw2 R Fw' Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw' Uw' R' Bw' Lw2 Uw Rw Dw2 D2 3Dw' Rw2 Fw' L' Lw' D R2 3Fw2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Fw D' 3Rw L U 3Bw 3Dw Fw 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw' Rw2 L2 3Bw' R Dw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' 3Lw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw Dw Uw' 3Bw Rw' Fw F' Dw U2 D' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Bw' Rw 3Fw2 3Bw' Rw' Fw' Lw2 L D2 3Dw Fw2 B' Bw2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 Bw F' B' Dw D2 Rw'
B #2 Fw' F Rw' 3Rw' D B F 3Lw F' Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw Dw' Lw' D2 U Rw2 Lw L2 3Lw' R2 Fw 3Uw Lw D' 3Uw2 Rw2 L R 3Rw2 Uw' Bw R2 Bw' D Dw2 B2 Lw' R' Rw' F 3Lw' 3Dw2 L' F2 D Dw' Fw2 L2 3Rw' 3Lw F2 3Lw2 3Bw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 D' L' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw R2 Rw2 D' Bw 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 B 3Bw L Lw 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 D' U 3Fw' 3Dw' Fw 3Dw' Lw2 Dw' 3Bw Uw U' Bw' Uw2 3Bw' Fw' U2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 U
B #3 D' L2 Uw' Dw2 F' 3Lw' D' 3Lw2 3Bw2 L R2 Uw Lw F2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 R2 L' B2 3Rw L2 Bw R2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw Bw' 3Fw' Uw' Lw 3Dw R2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw Rw' B' Fw2 R Lw 3Fw 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw Uw' R Dw2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' R' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw' D' L2 3Fw Rw2 3Lw Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw U2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw Bw B2 3Uw Bw' Uw2 3Dw Lw' 3Bw' B D Fw R' 3Dw' 3Uw 3Bw2 U' B 3Fw D 3Lw2 F2
B Ex#1 Uw' 3Bw' L 3Uw2 Bw2 L F' Dw' Lw2 3Dw' U' Lw Uw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Dw' U 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw Uw L Dw2 F D' 3Bw2 3Uw Uw' 3Lw 3Dw L2 D' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw R 3Rw2 D2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw L2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Uw2 B2 3Uw L' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw B' D2 B Lw2 L 3Rw 3Uw 3Dw B 3Rw' 3Dw 3Bw B' Uw' R' 3Lw B 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' U' R' 3Lw2 3Fw2 F 3Bw' L' Uw' 3Lw2 Uw' Lw Rw 3Uw' 3Lw Rw F' D' U Lw 3Lw' Rw2 B
B Ex#2 Dw2 3Rw R' Bw2 Dw' Uw' B2 3Rw' 3Lw' U' D2 L D 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' U 3Lw2 3Fw Dw2 U' Fw' 3Dw Rw' 3Rw2 D 3Dw F2 3Dw R' Bw F2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Uw' U2 L' Uw' 3Fw2 L' D2 3Lw B2 U Dw2 3Uw2 Rw Fw Dw 3Rw2 D R' Fw Uw2 Dw F Bw 3Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' B' 3Dw Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 F D Lw2 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Uw' B' Rw2 3Dw' Rw2 D' Dw F' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Lw Bw Fw' D L U' Bw2 Lw F Bw2 3Lw L Rw2 Lw' Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U2 L' R' B2 U B F U' B F' R2 D' U B2 Rw Uw2
A #2 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B F' L B D' R' U' L' U2 F2 U' B' Rw2
A #3 B D2 L2 B' D2 B' F R' D' L F D2 L2 D' B R D F Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R F2 L2 U2 F2 L R' F2 D' L' R F U' R F D' B D2 B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R D2 R U2 R B U R' B2 D' R F' U B D' Fw
B #1 U2 L2 D2 R2 F U2 F R2 F' R F' D2 B2 R' B' F2 D' U F U' Fw Uw
B #2 U2 R2 D R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D' F D' L' B' R D B2 L' D' R Fw' Uw'
B #3 F2 D2 F D2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 R' F R' F R B' L' D L2 B' R Uw
B Ex#1 D2 B F2 L2 F2 L2 F' D' B2 L' F' D2 F D U2 R B' R2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L D2 R' D2 F2 L' D L' D B R U2 B2 U F R2 D Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R B2 R2 F D' B2 D' U F2 L2 F U' F' Rw' Uw
A #2 F2 D2 L2 B R2 F R2 F2 D2 F R' F' U' F' L2 D2 R F' L' F' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 B R2 F R' B' U' F D B' R' F L2 F2 D' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U R2 B2 F' U2 B' L R2 D B' L R D R2 U' Fw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 D U2 L2 U2 B F' D' U2 L B F' R' B L U2 Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D L2 R2 D B2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 R' D' U' L2 B R D' F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L' U2 R' U2 L2 D2 U2 R' F2 U' L D B F2 D B F'
A #2 L2 F R2 D2 F U R' U' L' F' R2 F2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 L U F L' R' D2 U2 B2
A #4 B' U F' L2 D R F2 B' U2 F' R' F' R2 F B2 D2 R2 B L2 F
A #5 B2 U F2 L B2 D R' F' U D2 F L2 U2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 B L2
A Ex#1 B' L F2 R F B' U R2 D' B L' B2 D2 R U2 L F2 L' B2 L
A Ex#2 B R B' R' L' B R D R2 F2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 L B2 L'
B #1 L2 U L2 U' B2 F2 U L' R B2 F2 U' F L2 F U B' R'
B #2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 R U2 L' U F D B' U' L' F R'
B #3 L2 F L2 F U2 B2 F' L2 D2 L' F' R D' R' B' D2 R' B U2
B #4 F2 R B2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 F' R2 U' B2 F2 D2 L D2 R' U' L
B #5 R B2 D' B R F2 U R' L' B' D2 L' F2 D2 R U2 D2 L U2
B Ex#1 L2 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D B' L' R F2 U' B' F' D' L B2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R' U2 L' D2 L U2 R2 D2 R2 B' L' U2 B F U' F' R' B2
C #1 D R2 L' B U D2 F' D' B2 D B2 R2 L2 F' D2 R2 B2 D2 R2
C #2 U L2 U' F D R' U' B' L' U2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 U2
C #3 F2 U2 R2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 D L R2 U' F R' B' D' L F U
C #4 B2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U R2 D L' F R F' R' B U' L2 R B'
C #5 F2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 L R' B2 D' F2 L F2 D' B L2 D' L2 U2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 U' F2 D B2 D F2 D F2 D2 B' D' R2 F' R F2 D' U R
C Ex#2 D2 B L2 R2 B' D2 B' D2 F U2 L2 D' B D2 R U L2 R2 B L2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 B2 L U' F U' B D2 B2 R' B U' B2 L
A #2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 R F B R' D R2 B2 U R2 U B2 D2 B2 D'
A #3 U F2 D' R' U B' L U F' D L F R2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 B'
A #4 D2 U F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D B' D L' R B2 R2 F' D' F2 R' D'
A #5 U' F' B2 U2 R' U' L B' D B' D F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 F2 L U' B' L2 D L' R B2 U F' R'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' U' L' B R2 U2 R F L2 B' D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 D R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 L' B2 R' F R' U2 L F' U' L
A #2 B D2 U2 B D2 B' R2 F2 R U' L' D2 F D' F2 L' R2 D U'
A #3 F2 B' D2 L B2 D' L' U' D2 R' L2 F D2 F2 B L2 U2 F B2
A #4 D' R D L' F B' D' R2 F2 U B' R U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L F2
A #5 U F2 U2 B' D' R L' B' R' D L U R2 D R2 U' B2 U L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 F' R2 B D2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 R' U2 F' D' R2 B L2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U B2 L2 U' B2 R F2 U R U L' D R' B' R' B'
B #1 F2 R D2 L' F2 R U2 B2 R2 U F L' B F R2 U' B R D B'
B #2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 U2 B' U F' D' L U' B U B' F' R'
B #3 B R F2 D2 L D F2 L' F' R' L2 B2 U2 D2 F' R2 L2 F' L2
B #4 F' D L' F' B' U B2 D' R2 F R2 F2 R2 L' U2 L D2 B2 L U2
B #5 L2 D' U' R2 B2 D2 U F2 U' L' B2 F2 R' D2 L U' B2 R2 F' U
B Ex#1 L R2 U2 L' F2 L F2 U2 F D R' D' F2 R U2 F' L' U2
B Ex#2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 B' D F2 U2 F' R2 F2 R U L B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2+ DL3- UL6+ U6+ R4+ D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U6+ R5+ D2+ L0+ ALL2- UR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR5- DL0+ UL1+ U5- R5- D1- L2- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R2- D1+ L5+ ALL3- UR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR2- DL2+ UL3- U6+ R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U2- R5+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ DL
A #4 UR5+ DR1+ DL4- UL4+ U4- R2- D3- L1+ ALL4- y2 U2- R2+ D1+ L4- ALL5- UR
A #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL0+ UL4- U0+ R3+ D6+ L1- ALL3- y2 U2+ R1+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR3+ DL0+ UL6+ U2- R0+ D4+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR3- DL0+ UL5+ U6+ R2- D4+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3- R2- D1+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR4- DL4+ UL3- U5- R4+ D3+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R5+ D4- L5- ALL0+ UL
B #2 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL5+ U5- R5- D1- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R1+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR2+ DL3+ UL4- U4+ R3- D2+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R6+ D0+ L2+ ALL3+ DR UL
B #4 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL2- U3+ R1+ D3+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R2+ D2+ L5+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR1- DR4- DL5+ UL6+ U1+ R4+ D2- L5+ ALL5- y2 U5- R4+ D5+ L2+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR4+ DL3- UL3- U5+ R1+ D6+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R1+ D6+ L3- ALL3-
B Ex#2 UR3- DR1+ DL2- UL6+ U6+ R1- D5+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R5- D4- L5+ ALL0+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' R L' B U' R' B' U' R' u l r'
A #2 R U B L' B U' R L U' B' R u l' r b'
A #3 R' U' L' R B L' B U R' B' R u' r'
A #4 U L B' U' R B' U R' U R' L' u l' r' b
A #5 B' U R U R B U' R L' B R' u' l' r
A Ex#1 B L' U' R' B R B R L' R L u l'
A Ex#2 U R L' B L' B' R' L' U' R B u' l' r b'
B #1 L' U L U' R' L' U R' L' U' B' u' r' b'
B #2 L U' B R' B U R' B R' B' U u' l r b
B #3 L' U' L B L R' L' B' R' L B' u l' r b
B #4 L R U' B' L' R' U' B L U R u l r'
B #5 L B' U' L' B R' U' B R U R' u b'
B Ex#1 U R' B U B R' L B U B U' r' b
B Ex#2 R' U' R' U B L R L R' L U u l' r' b
C #1 R L U R L U' L R B' U R u r
C #2 L' U R' U L' U R L' B' R' L u' l r b
C #3 U' R' L' R L R' B' R' L' U' R u b'
C #4 L B' L U L B L B L' B U' u l
C #5 U' R' B U B R' B L U' L R u' l' r b
C Ex#1 L U R B' R B' R' U B' L B' u l' r b'
C Ex#2 L U B R' U' R B' U' L' U R' u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U' B' U L B L U L r b
A #2 U' B' U' B' L' U' B R' B U L' u' l' r
A #3 U L B L B U L' R B U L' u' l r b'
A #4 U B' U' R' B' R' B' U L R' L' u l' r'
A #5 L' U' B' U B R L' U B L U' u' l b
A Ex#1 U' B' L R' U R' L' R' L' U' R l r b
A Ex#2 R B R L' R U R B U B' R' u' l b
B #1 L R B' L' B L' R U' B U B l b'
B #2 U' R U' B' U B' L' U B R U u r' b
B #3 R' L' R' L' R L U B' U B' R' u l r' b
B #4 B L' R B L R' L' B R L R u'
B #5 U B R B R B R B U' L B' l' r b'
B Ex#1 U' L' U' B' R B' R U L' U' R' u l' r b
B Ex#2 B' U' L R' U' L' R B' U' B R' u r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R B' R L B U' B' R U
A #2 R B U L' U' L' B R' U' L R
A #3 L R L' R U' R' B' L U B' R'
A #4 L U B' U B' L' U B' R B R
A #5 B L R' B U' R U' B' R B' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' U' R B' R L B' R U'
A Ex#2 L B L R U' B' L' R L' B' R'
B #1 R B U B L R' L' R U B R
B #2 B U B' R' U L R' L' B U L
B #3 R B L' U B L' R L U' L R'
B #4 B L' B' U R L U' B' L B L'
B #5 B R U' R U R U L' R U B
B Ex#1 R L B L U' L' B L' B' U B'
B Ex#2 B L R B' L' B L' U L' B' U'
C #1 R B U R U' R U' R' L R' B'
C #2 U R U B U B' R' B' R U B'
C #3 U L U L B' R L' B R B L
C #4 R B L' U L R' L' B U' B U
C #5 B R L B' L' U' L' U' L R' U'
C Ex#1 L R L' R L R' U B' U L R'
C Ex#2 R U B U' L' U' L U' L B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' L R' B U B' U' L R'
A #2 R U L' R B' U' B U' B R' L'
A #3 B U L B' R U B' L B' U' B'
A #4 R L U' L B L R B R U B'
A #5 B L U R' U R L' R' B' U B
A Ex#1 L R U R' L B U R B' L' U'
A Ex#2 B L U L U' R' U B' U' B R
B #1 B L B L B' L R U' R B' L'
B #2 R L R' B' L' R' B' R' B U' L'
B #3 L R U B L U B' U B' L' B
B #4 R U B' R' L' R L' U L B U'
B #5 R B U' R B R' U B' R' B L'
B Ex#1 R B R L U B' R B U R' L'
B Ex#2 L B L B R B' U R U L' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (3,5) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4)
A #3 (3,2) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
A #4 (3,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-5) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3)
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-2,-1)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #5 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-1)
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,-1) / (6,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F D2 B' U2 R B' U' L F' U2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 D B2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 R2 U Rw2 D R' Uw2 D2 R2 Fw' B' D' L U Fw Rw Fw' U L F' Rw U2 x2 y
A #2 B2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 R2 B U' D2 R' B' U L' U B U2 B2 Fw2 R B2 Rw2 L U R L2 Fw2 R2 D Fw D2 R' L' U Fw' Uw D' Rw' U Fw Uw' Fw2 x y2
A #3 D' R B2 F2 R F' U2 R' D B' D2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 L2 B L2 F Rw2 U' Rw2 B' D2 F' Uw2 B U L2 B' Rw' U L F2 D' B' Rw D Rw Uw' Rw B U' z y2
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 U' F2 L F2 B R' D U' F2 L' U' B' Rw2 D' F R2 Uw2 F' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U Rw' B L' D' B' R2 Uw L' Fw Uw2 Fw U2 L x y2
A Ex#2 L2 B' D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 B U R' B' U F L' F D2 B D Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 L Fw2 L D2 R L Fw' B' U Fw' Rw2 U' Fw Uw' L2 Fw Uw B2 Rw x2 y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Rw2 L2 Fw Uw L' Uw' D' U' R' Dw' D Fw D' Fw' R2 L B' Dw B2 F2 Fw2 R' D Uw' R2 B Dw D' U' R' U Fw' Bw Rw Uw2 B2 Uw2 F L2 F' B' L Lw' Dw' F' Rw B2 Dw R Fw' F Rw2 Dw' L' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 R F 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #2 D' Lw Dw' Fw Bw D2 Rw2 F2 Dw L Bw2 L2 D2 Uw' B2 D' F2 Dw R Lw D B Bw' Dw2 L' Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 R L' Lw2 Dw F' D2 R' Rw2 D F Lw Bw' Rw2 R' Lw Uw D2 Lw Fw' D' Bw' B' Dw2 Lw' Rw U Lw' Fw2 Bw2 U2 3Uw2
A #3 Uw Fw2 Dw2 U L D2 Fw Dw F Lw' L' B L B2 Bw' F U' B' U2 F' Dw' Fw' B Uw' Fw L' F2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 Bw' Lw' D' Lw' Rw2 Bw D' R F Lw Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 B' Dw2 F2 Fw L Rw U' Fw2 L2 U L' B F2 Rw' B L' 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 F2 Uw U' Bw' U2 Rw' F' Bw Dw B2 R' Uw D2 Fw' Bw' B2 L2 Bw' Dw2 D' F' R2 B' F' Bw R Uw U' F D' Bw' Fw R2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Lw Bw2 F U D Rw R2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' U F' U2 L2 R Lw2 Dw2 R2 Uw F2 Uw' B' Bw2 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw' Rw R2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 D B U' B2 R' F2 B' L2 Rw Uw' B Dw2 U D R' Bw' U' Lw L Bw Uw2 Fw Dw Bw F R' Lw2 Bw2 F Fw' R' Bw' Fw' B' Uw2 Fw2 Dw L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 L' Fw2 3Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D' U B2 L2 D2 L2 D R D2 L F' U F' R D R' D2 U Rw2 D B2 D R2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' R' B2 L' D B L' D B L2 U Rw Uw' L2 U L2 U' B2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U L' U2 B D2 B2 L2 R U L2 B2 Rw' B2 D2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D R' F' D L R' D' B' F D2 F Rw F2 D' R2 F2 U R2 U B2 U2 L D2 L D2 B' D' F2 D2 L2 R F' Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 B R2 D2 R B U B2 D2 F2 L2 R' D B D2 D2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 R' B R2 D L U F U L D2 L U Rw R2 F2 L' F2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 F' D B L' B' D2 R2 D' B R' B2 Rw' Uw' U2 R D2 L' U2 R B2 U2 R' F' D2 F' R2 D F D L' R B' R' Uw' B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 U2 F R F2 D L2 U' F' D L2 R' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw B2 F2 L B2 R' F2 L R F2 R U' B2 D F L F U2 F R B Uw' D2 B2 R2 B' U2 B2 U2 F U' B D U2 F2 D' L B' F' R2 D' Fw Uw2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 U' F2 R' D B U F L2 D2 B' L R2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw B R2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 F' D' R' F' U2 L2 U2 R' D2 B R' U' Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 D L D' L' D' R2 B' U2 F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U R2 D2 L' B' L2 B U B L D' L' B' R2 F' Rw Uw2 B2 R2 D F2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 R U B2 D2 B' L' D2 B' L R2 B2 Rw Uw R2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 L R' F' R' U2 R2 D' U' R' B2 F' Rw U R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 U F R2 B D' L2 R' D2 R B Rw' Uw2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D' B R F D' L D B2 U' R U2 F' Rw2 Uw R' U2 R F2 R2 B2 L B2 R2 D L D' B' R D R U2 L2 F L' Fw Uw F2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 B L2 B D2 L2 R D' B' U2 R' U L F2 R2 D Rw Uw2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 L U2 R2 F2 U L' D' F' R' B' F2 U' L2 D' Rw' Uw L2 D R2 U' B2 U' L2 U' F2 U B' D2 R U' B2 U B U' F L2 Fw Uw L' D2 L2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' D2 B' U2 R2 F R D U R B2 L U Rw' Uw B2 F' D2 B2 U2 R2 F' R2 F' U' F R B D2 L D' L B D2 F Rw2 Uw' B2 D R2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 F' U' F2 D' R D' L2 F R' Fw Uw F' L2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 F D2 L U' B2 D' R2 F L F D2 F2 Rw' Uw2
Alexandros Efremidis    Greece
Alexandros Efremidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 4:55.36     4:55.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 7:01.46     7:01.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 53     53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.21   10.94   DNF 9.43 9.21 10.18 13.22
Megaminx Combined Final 45 5:25.72     DNF 5:25.72
Pyraminx First round 58 13.27   18.56   17.84 18.38 19.47 20.16 13.27
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.11   12.53   12.15 13.33 12.66 12.11 12.78
First round 17 10.47   11.86   12.65 12.55 11.35 11.68 10.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.50   5.95   6.46 6.18 5.83 5.83 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 42.12   54.77   55.44 56.60 42.12 53.96 54.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:19.97   1:28.64   1:30.14 1:31.33 1:19.97 1:26.76 1:29.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:30.74   3:41.27   3:38.07 3:30.74 3:55.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:33.50   4:39.32   4:44.30 4:40.15 4:33.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:25.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:25.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.09   24.90   19.09 37.31 27.16 25.65 21.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 56.21   1:19.65   1:27.36 1:18.72 56.21 2:54.96 1:12.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.50   10.82   12.03 8.50 11.22 DNF 9.22
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:00.41   1:05.22   1:07.20 1:25.16 1:05.11 1:03.36 1:00.41
Pyraminx Final 15 5.75   7.02   5.75 7.71 7.83 5.87 7.48
First round 29 5.72   8.70   9.15 10.50 7.61 9.34 5.72
Skewb Final 7 4.30   5.07   5.86 4.81 4.55 6.58 4.30
First round 10 4.24   6.91   5.47 9.75 4.24 5.52 11.11
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.64   25.68   24.28 22.64 1:06.48 29.61 23.15
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Amer Mulabegovic    Germany
Amer Mulabegovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.90   16.67   16.66 17.83 DNF 14.90 15.51
First round 38 13.53   15.95   20.22 17.03 13.53 14.88 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.74   5.75   5.53 4.74 6.21 8.59 5.50
First round 24 4.59   5.33   4.59 5.68 6.02 5.19 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:29.18     1:29.18 1:40.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.80   36.08   36.50 38.94 40.66 32.80 27.80
Pyraminx First round 67 15.31   37.27   15.31 29.34 46.46 45.55 36.91
Skewb Final 25 6.79   9.12   6.79 8.79 9.47 9.10 10.02
First round 33 8.33   12.48   14.77 14.77 10.99 11.69 8.33
Square-1 Combined Final 22 31.59   43.20   54.59 31.59 DNF 34.05 40.97
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.15   18.55   15.15 23.45 15.58 21.86 18.22
First round 46 16.03   17.44   16.90 17.46 16.03 35.15 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.58   5.94   6.47 7.16 6.34 5.00 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 51.62   59.35   52.90 51.62 1:04.08 1:02.96 1:02.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:48.72   1:53.03   1:59.32 1:55.59 1:48.72 1:52.54 1:50.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:52.28   4:07.62   4:18.78 4:11.81 3:52.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:50.19   6:27.08   NR 5:50.19 7:20.16 6:10.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.91   38.83   30.91 44.65 37.21 38.50 40.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 40 45.28     45.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:33.81   1:44.35   NR 1:39.78 1:33.81 1:51.82 1:53.72 1:41.44
Pyraminx Final 33 4.99   NR 9.22   4.99 9.95 8.66 9.05 12.32
First round 34 6.18   10.26   10.06 11.19 15.69 6.18 9.52
Skewb Final 17 4.90   7.50   7.86 5.52 16.65 9.13 4.90
First round 12 3.68   NR 7.39   NR 6.94 8.41 10.18 6.83 3.68
Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:02.59     DNF 1:02.59
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 22.81   25.58   27.77 22.81 23.33 29.08 25.65
First round 69 19.41   22.79   25.48 22.77 19.41 20.13 28.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.38   DNF   9.38 15.28 DNF DNF 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:20.91     1:20.91 2:31.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:21.53     2:27.59 2:21.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:00.94   4:07.50   4:09.11 4:00.94 4:12.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 6:47.41     6:47.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 33.58   47.99   40.83 47.34 55.80 56.30 33.58
Pyraminx First round 62 15.00   22.46   21.50 23.25 15.00 22.63 27.50
Skewb Final 42 10.08   11.83   10.31 15.08 13.90 10.08 11.27
First round 43 13.16   14.57   13.70 16.07 14.19 13.16 15.81
Square-1 Combined Final 37 1:07.59     1:12.07 1:07.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.27   11.73   11.27 11.36 12.27 11.56 12.88
First round 21 11.06   13.08   13.15 23.53 12.89 11.06 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.52   5.31   6.56 5.00 4.36 3.52 6.71
First round 18 4.56   4.76   4.56 4.64 6.40 4.61 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.06   49.76   45.06 46.92 1:05.59 49.22 53.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:32.06   1:48.11   1:55.09 1:32.06 1:49.88 1:53.63 1:40.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:14.02   3:18.75   3:14.02 3:25.18 3:17.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:13.21   5:29.74   5:13.21 5:47.38 5:28.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.79   28.55   31.31 30.08 27.81 22.79 27.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 31 25.61     25.61 27.13
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:42.80   1:55.24   1:58.50 1:42.80 1:57.58 2:13.56 1:49.65
Pyraminx Final 34 4.54   9.34   4.54 14.53 8.37 9.63 10.03
First round 36 7.75   10.64   11.71 11.02 12.40 7.75 9.19
Skewb Final 9 3.33   5.39   5.96 4.65 7.25 5.55 3.33
First round 4 4.91   5.14   5.20 5.21 4.91 5.00 6.00
Square-1 Combined Final 23 31.06   43.94   31.06 41.09 46.03 47.56 44.69
Ben Nyul    Germany
Ben Nyul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 22.80   25.13   25.69 27.36 22.80 23.80 25.91
First round 70 19.50   22.94   22.88 21.61 19.50 25.99 24.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.09   7.23   8.21 13.03 6.33 7.16 6.09
First round 57 6.22   8.23   8.19 9.27 8.56 7.94 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 2:06.36     DNF 2:06.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 2:57.68     2:58.25 2:57.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 5:16.18     5:16.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 44 9:47.04     9:47.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 79     79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 47.34     48.71 47.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 34 26.40     31.50 26.40
Megaminx Combined Final 42 3:28.93     DNF 3:28.93
Pyraminx Final 50 14.96   17.59   16.78 17.31 14.96 18.68 20.66
First round 43 7.45   12.16   9.46 17.16 11.27 15.74 7.45
Skewb First round 50 11.90   16.71   11.90 17.70 15.77 16.66 17.86
Square-1 Combined Final 36 1:05.28     1:05.88 1:05.28
Boris Monakhov    Russia
Boris Monakhov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 29.25   51.02   40.65 DNF 1:22.34 29.25 30.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.44   7.78   10.39 7.43 6.69 6.44 9.21
First round 58 6.15   8.24   6.15 9.13 9.43 6.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 9.93   12.01   11.81 9.93 14.79 13.03 11.18
First round 38 9.19   11.40   9.71 11.14 14.30 13.35 9.19
Carlo Glod    Luxembourg
Carlo Glod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.27   16.37   15.27 15.38 21.41 17.13 16.61
First round 31 13.61   14.95   13.61 14.24 15.44 15.44 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.55   5.81   5.72 5.55 5.91 5.81 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 52.21   56.20   53.91 57.94 52.21 57.50 57.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:43.38   1:49.70   NR 2:08.30 1:53.77 1:43.38 1:49.46 1:45.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:16.30   NR 3:32.08   NR 3:34.98 3:44.96 3:16.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 6:12.77     6:12.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.08   NR 33.74   NR 31.94 40.69 37.03 32.25 26.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 32 25.88   NR   DNF 25.88
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:07.66   2:19.47   2:07.66 2:25.47 2:09.89 2:47.68 2:23.06
Pyraminx Final 21 6.28   7.51   NR 9.06 7.18 9.00 6.28 6.36
First round 19 6.36   7.61   6.36 10.78 6.66 7.40 8.78
Skewb Final 39 8.31   11.34   8.96 12.72 12.33 14.17 8.31
First round 46 13.77   16.06   16.02 36.05 15.76 13.77 16.39
Square-1 Combined Final 32 45.72     45.72 50.91
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.56   12.51   11.96 12.72 11.56 13.18 12.84
First round 13 10.90   11.42   11.28 11.72 11.27 10.90 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.34   4.63   6.41 3.83 3.34 3.66 6.47
First round 12 3.02   3.97   3.66 4.46 8.15 3.78 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.25   49.06   49.30 44.25 49.90 51.55 47.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:13.71   1:18.22   1:13.71 1:15.50 1:16.94 1:22.21 1:33.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:29.96   2:43.19   2:29.96 2:53.21 2:46.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:46.88   3:50.71   3:50.94 3:54.30 3:46.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.18   24.22   21.18 26.09 23.06 25.75 23.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:06.55     2:06.55 2:06.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 16.18   19.08   18.59 16.18 21.56 17.09 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:03.72   1:16.96   1:15.71 1:13.08 1:30.58 1:22.08 1:03.72
Pyraminx Final 23 4.75   7.81   9.46 4.75 8.36 6.72 8.36
First round 20 6.52   7.65   7.24 10.16 6.52 7.15 8.56
Skewb Final 1 2.93   3.47   3.65 2.94 3.88 3.81 2.93
First round 1 3.09   3.79   3.65 4.06 3.09 3.66 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 21.86   25.67   26.27 27.69 23.05 21.86 32.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Cedric Meysing    Germany
Cedric Meysing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:56.88   3:31.66   2:56.88 4:36.41 3:01.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:15.42   4:27.69   4:15.42 4:37.19 4:30.46
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:49.28   2:15.59   2:24.77 1:49.28 2:07.71 2:21.62 2:17.44
Pyraminx Final 16 4.92   7.16   8.00 6.03 10.88 4.92 7.46
First round 25 6.58   8.27   8.58 6.58 8.06 8.18 9.18
Skewb Final 26 7.15   9.38   9.90 9.38 7.15 10.19 8.86
First round 26 7.18   9.70   11.18 11.31 9.47 7.18 8.46
Square-1 Combined Final 21 33.06   42.47   33.06 40.31 1:11.16 36.71 50.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 21:47.00     DNF 21:47.00 DNS
Christian Wildt    Germany
Christian Wildt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 23.75   26.46   24.50 30.69 23.75 28.50 26.38
First round 75 22.41   28.03   28.97 27.41 22.41 29.31 27.72
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.14   14.03   12.14 12.59 24.67 16.45 13.06
First round 33 12.29   15.16   15.78 12.29 14.47 15.22 15.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 56.40   59.88   56.40 57.29 57.28 1:07.69 1:05.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:40.75   1:43.64   1:47.48 1:42.59 1:48.78 1:40.86 1:40.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:16.05     6:16.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.64   24.26   23.78 25.93 23.07 20.64 42.91
Skewb First round 55 11.66   19.39   16.78 19.52 21.86 11.66 23.54
Collin Thielemann    Germany
Collin Thielemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.89   18.74   20.22 19.66 13.89 16.53 20.03
First round 45 10.77   17.25   15.93 18.48 10.77 20.32 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.13   4.42   6.78 3.18 3.29 3.13 DNF
First round 2 2.36   3.15   2.94 4.63 2.36 3.86 2.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 25.23   33.35   32.71 25.23 36.81 31.19 36.16
Constantin Lüske    Germany
Constantin Lüske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.43   12.56   13.58 11.43 12.59 12.22 12.88
First round 9 8.40   10.71   14.69 10.90 8.40 9.72 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.81   4.44   4.44 4.86 4.02 3.81 4.96
First round 15 3.81   4.42   4.27 3.81 5.66 4.68 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.96   50.81   51.26 43.96 49.13 56.91 52.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.91   1:16.80   1:29.30 1:19.09 1:20.12 1:11.19 1:07.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:45.71   2:51.68   2:45.71 2:54.00 2:55.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:06.36   4:12.29   4:09.90 4:06.36 4:20.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:25.47   DNF   1:25.47 DNF 2:03.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.36   26.56   27.13 34.21 23.36 23.81 28.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 37 34.94     DNF 34.94
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.55   59.57   59.02 1:06.58 55.50 1:04.18 52.55
Pyraminx Final 31 8.11   9.05   8.79 8.58 9.78 10.63 8.11
First round 32 6.33   9.36   11.27 9.70 6.33 7.12 22.68
Skewb Final 27 7.30   9.38   10.40 7.30 13.09 9.55 8.19
First round 29 7.69   10.74   8.09 7.69 10.73 13.40 13.50
Square-1 Combined Final 20 24.58   37.34   38.18 33.68 24.58 40.16 1:04.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/5 34:11     4/5 34:11
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.51   10.59   10.33 12.60 11.10 10.34 8.51
Second round 7 9.15   9.95   10.63 9.15 9.77 10.41 9.68
First round 10 10.15   10.83   10.15 10.22 12.21 11.11 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.75   3.73   3.78 3.44 4.80 3.96 2.75
First round 9 2.21   3.42   2.21 3.31 4.44 2.50 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.94   38.61   39.21 41.88 33.94 34.75 45.06
Combined First round 9 36.55   40.10   38.44 36.55 40.21 42.19 41.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:30.22   1:35.55   1:30.22 1:30.25 1:30.53 1:46.68 1:45.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:24.51   3:32.93   3:24.51 3:40.15 3:34.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 6:30.90     6:30.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.30   17.34   14.30 16.77 17.75 19.61 17.50
Combined First round 10 15.27   18.80   15.27 18.11 17.75 20.96 20.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 3:04.18     DNF 3:04.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 22.16     22.16 22.39
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:24.03   1:33.82   1:24.03 1:26.58 1:33.67 1:41.21 1:44.52
Pyraminx Final 11 5.34   6.20   7.09 6.56 5.34 5.75 6.28
First round 11 6.31   6.66   6.31 6.99 6.34 6.66 7.96
Skewb Final 5 4.02   4.73   5.16 4.25 5.44 4.02 4.77
First round 7 4.44   6.00   4.44 6.36 8.40 5.96 5.68
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.56   22.91   20.78 29.81 18.56 20.84 27.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 30:21     4/4 30:21
Danil Feshkov    Russia
Danil Feshkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.63   13.19   13.95 13.07 13.73 12.63 12.78
First round 34 14.08   15.20   15.75 16.83 14.90 14.94 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 3.40   7.18   6.30 6.15 3.40 9.09 9.33
First round 42 5.30   6.81   6.69 5.30 5.47 DNF 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 49.11   1:07.46   1:12.78 49.11 57.15 1:12.44 1:16.06
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:31.62     2:31.62 2:52.52
Skewb Final 38 8.86   11.18   11.83 8.86 9.18 12.88 12.54
First round 30 4.97   10.90   8.49 12.60 11.60 15.31 4.97
David Herrera    Germany
David Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.80   32.92   39.06 31.01 26.80 28.69 47.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.51   15.36   7.51 16.44 14.73 17.56 14.90
Deepak Garg    India
Deepak Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.84   50.37   52.75 59.39 41.18 57.19 38.84
Dennis Strehlau    Germany
Dennis Strehlau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.59   14.90   13.91 16.14 16.27 14.66 13.59
First round 42 13.08   16.82   17.15 DNF 17.91 13.08 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.03   5.56   5.03 5.66 7.94 5.49 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.76   59.70   1:02.83 58.37 54.76 57.91 1:13.27
Elmar Hirsch    Germany
Elmar Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 36 9.20   10.94   DNF 11.78 11.82 9.22 9.20
First round 35 8.33   10.34   10.61 10.76 8.33 11.80 9.65
Skewb First round 58 16.05   22.77   20.93 32.86 16.05 16.83 30.55
Square-1 Combined Final 33 53.15     DNF 53.15
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.25   15.75   17.05 14.25 14.34 19.01 15.86
First round 37 14.33   15.93   14.90 15.48 18.00 17.42 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.38   7.05   8.26 7.06 5.38 8.55 5.84
First round 59 5.15   8.27   10.40 5.77 9.40 5.15 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 59.68   1:04.24   2:08.44 59.68 1:05.16 1:04.21 1:03.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.34   8.89   7.34 8.22 11.66 8.55 9.91
Pyraminx Final 14 6.46   6.85   7.18 7.56 6.54 6.46 6.83
First round 6 5.18   5.91   5.18 6.16 6.66 5.52 6.05
Skewb Final 22 7.72   8.17   9.43 8.36 8.30 7.72 7.86
First round 22 8.15   9.48   8.15 14.93 9.69 9.66 9.09
Erik Hirsch    Germany
Erik Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 15.24   DNF   15.40 DNF DNF 15.24 16.07
Pyraminx First round 53 8.09   15.68   11.13 18.44 19.30 8.09 17.47
Skewb First round 61 15.10   25.55   22.75 20.77 DNF 33.12 15.10
Fabian Voltermann    Germany
Fabian Voltermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 41.63   44.08   49.67 43.38 46.69 41.63 42.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 7.33   9.31   9.15 8.13 7.33 10.66 13.72
First round 60 6.65   8.27   7.31 8.35 9.71 9.15 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 3:14.99     3:14.99 3:19.90
Fares El-Masri    Germany
Fares El-Masri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.77   DNF   DNF DNF 28.77 31.05 30.66
Felix Herrera    Germany
Felix Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.77   16.63   18.09 15.22 16.66 13.77 18.01
First round 50 16.23   18.66   17.42 20.63 21.56 17.92 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.38   6.15   5.38 5.58 6.52 6.68 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:11.90   1:21.23   1:56.63 1:14.56 1:11.90 1:29.71 1:19.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 3:15.25     3:15.25 3:41.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 5:06.14   DNF   5:06.14 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 30.02   35.91   34.63 42.58 44.30 30.02 30.52
Felix Zarbock    Germany
Felix Zarbock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 19.64   23.74   19.64 33.41 26.62 22.90 21.71
First round 74 22.09   26.20   28.73 24.36 25.50 22.09 32.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.73   11.40   9.06 8.73 14.60 15.45 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:39.96     1:43.44 1:39.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 2:58.91     3:17.62 2:58.91
Pyraminx First round 57 9.00   18.09   19.64 15.11 9.00 21.89 19.51
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.93   13.62   14.15 10.93 12.61 14.62 14.10
First round 19 9.52   12.94   13.03 14.34 9.52 12.36 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.16   2.80   4.08 2.68 2.90 2.83 2.16
First round 8 3.31   3.41   3.31 4.33 3.36 3.38 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.27   51.56   51.27 44.27 54.06 49.34 54.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:40.18   1:43.05   1:42.30 1:48.66 1:46.30 1:40.18 1:40.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:46.96   3:51.95   3:54.50 3:46.96 3:54.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:11.90   5:37.71   5:11.90 5:43.46 5:57.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.03   19.20   18.03 19.55 19.41 19.30 18.88
Combined First round 12 16.52   19.17   16.52 17.15 23.53 18.65 21.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 10.97   19.89   22.44 17.08 DNF 20.15 10.97
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:45.56   1:57.88   1:50.30 2:03.31 2:09.34 1:45.56 2:00.02
Pyraminx Final 13 4.94   6.82   10.55 5.13 10.13 5.21 4.94
First round 18 6.16   7.47   8.38 7.61 6.16 13.25 6.41
Skewb Final 4 3.28   4.25   3.93 3.28 8.38 4.91 3.90
First round 6 3.96   5.88   5.46 6.78 8.97 3.96 5.40
Square-1 Combined Final 30 45.05     45.05 58.88
Friedrun Schauer    Germany
Friedrun Schauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.80   14.08   15.21 12.80 14.27 12.93 15.05
First round 28 12.03   14.67   16.33 15.41 13.36 15.24 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.72   5.60   6.86 5.55 4.84 6.40 4.72
First round 40 5.00   6.22   5.41 6.61 5.00 6.65 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:00.46   1:18.97   1:00.46 1:17.78 1:21.56 1:19.77 1:19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.09   32.09   28.09 34.13 38.30 31.55 30.59
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:13.28     2:13.28 2:58.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 36 31.81     31.81 DNF
Pyraminx Final 37 8.72   11.23   8.72 9.18 12.29 12.22 12.90
First round 37 5.91   10.82   7.72 16.06 10.78 5.91 13.96
Skewb Final 45 10.94   13.12   10.94 11.56 16.36 14.90 12.91
First round 41 9.38   14.21   9.38 14.66 25.34 11.45 16.51
Gil Kochbeck    Germany
Gil Kochbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.94   13.06   21.50 13.17 12.16 10.94 13.86
First round 22 12.06   13.14   15.34 12.66 13.66 12.06 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.18   5.42   5.37 DNF 3.18 3.82 7.08
First round 21 4.31   5.08   4.31 5.57 5.27 4.49 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.06   53.54   48.06 50.11 1:00.84 53.56 56.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:38.09   1:47.75   1:45.38 1:56.08 1:41.78 1:38.09 1:58.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 5:02.74     5:02.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 7:06.13     7:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.36   29.66   26.66 37.17 31.63 25.36 30.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 13.52   18.90   18.15 23.68 17.58 20.97 13.52
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:01.42   2:09.61   2:19.63 2:03.08 2:01.42 2:06.61 2:19.15
Pyraminx Final 28 5.95   8.59   9.30 5.95 8.34 8.14 10.63
First round 16 6.80   7.35   7.81 7.09 7.15 7.92 6.80
Skewb Final 11 4.58   5.82   4.58 5.61 7.11 4.75 8.68
First round 31 9.38   11.16   12.40 12.55 9.86 11.22 9.38
Square-1 Combined Final 8 14.61   21.85   14.61 22.54 24.18 18.84 DNF
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.05   13.93   12.05 13.90 15.36 13.37 14.53
First round 35 13.31   15.24   18.28 15.41 16.07 13.31 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.42   54.45   57.22 54.23 48.42 59.12 51.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:42.25   1:47.18   1:47.68 1:42.25 1:49.77 2:02.31 1:44.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 5:26.14     5:26.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:18.55     6:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 47.86   DNF   DNF 50.97 47.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 2:53.43     2:58.21 2:53.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 11.52   13.86   14.57 13.59 11.52 13.41 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Gustav Kleindopf    Germany
Gustav Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.03   31.51   30.56 35.75 39.09 28.03 28.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.41   9.31   11.44 6.41 8.38 8.61 10.93
First round 70 8.28   10.55   8.28 20.47 11.94 9.06 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 2:56.30     2:56.30 3:23.90
Pyraminx Final 40 6.31   11.64   6.31 14.91 11.17 11.83 11.93
First round 45 10.81   13.58   11.66 14.68 15.13 14.40 10.81
Skewb First round 53 16.32   18.86   19.02 21.34 20.13 16.32 17.43
Gustav Schauer    Germany
Gustav Schauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.93   34.02   33.21 33.80 35.05 32.93 39.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 9.91   13.27   19.28 13.40 9.91 12.05 14.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 2:42.43     2:58.84 2:42.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:17.13     1:17.13 1:21.37
Pyraminx First round 64 16.72   24.01   25.43 20.18 16.72 28.80 26.41
Halime Rudminat    Germany
Halime Rudminat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.89   37.75   39.44 34.06 25.89 45.55 39.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 5.41   9.54   13.01 6.41 5.41 9.19 13.11
First round 69 7.40   10.27   7.40 12.96 12.65 9.49 8.68
Pyraminx First round 56 9.40   16.62   9.40 20.30 19.52 15.42 14.91
Skewb First round 63 13.31   28.96   13.31 DNF 39.75 20.18 26.96
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.58   18.46   19.60 23.88 16.58 16.77 19.02
First round 68 15.13   22.59   24.61 24.78 15.13 18.39 37.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.58   7.33   16.72 6.58 6.91 7.59 7.50
First round 51 7.11   7.66   8.22 7.61 7.55 7.11 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:07.53   1:20.43   1:16.07 1:19.30 1:07.53 1:25.91 1:31.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:46.14     2:46.14 2:46.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 45 6:02.65     6:02.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 41 7:44.05     7:44.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.96   31.48   33.93 52.22 32.21 22.96 28.29
Pyraminx First round 55 9.25   16.51   27.77 14.77 9.88 9.25 24.89
Henri Prib    Germany
Henri Prib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.07   31.82   29.56 DNF 27.07 28.77 37.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.11   16.50   11.11 13.71 37.69 21.59 14.19
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:38.12     3:07.93 2:38.12
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.63   13.01   13.36 8.63 11.10 14.56 16.17
First round 12 10.09   11.23   12.04 11.08 10.75 10.09 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.05   2.58   2.05 4.72 3.12 2.25 2.37
First round 5 2.30   3.32   9.52 2.93 2.88 2.30 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 37.90   43.97   49.48 42.77 39.67 50.69 37.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:15.15   1:28.66   1:27.56 1:15.15 1:38.75 1:25.27 1:33.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:29.54   2:31.51   2:30.58 2:29.54 2:34.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:32.38   3:42.72   3:54.04 3:41.74 3:32.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.86   1:09.77   1:02.86 1:06.91 1:19.53
First round 3 1:05.00   1:15.02   1:05.00 1:18.59 1:21.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.11   20.50   19.84 18.11 21.90 21.92 19.76
Combined First round 9 14.97   18.52   20.63 18.74 18.49 14.97 18.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 49.22   1:01.32   1:01.93 1:02.03 49.22 1:14.52 1:00.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.27   9.88   9.28 9.43 DNF 9.27 10.94
Megaminx Combined Final 6 59.84   1:05.41   59.84 1:08.16 1:01.27 1:06.80 1:12.49
Pyraminx Final 5 3.65   5.75   8.16 3.65 10.20 4.88 4.22
First round 4 3.43   5.38   3.43 6.06 4.94 5.78 5.43
Skewb Final 8 3.72   5.30   4.83 3.77 7.31 12.18 3.72
First round 8 5.06   6.01   5.59 9.00 5.30 7.13 5.06
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.72   17.82   11.72 17.56 18.94 18.06 17.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:51.00     11:51.00 14:43.00 14:17.00
Jan Pilz    Germany
Jan Pilz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.47   30.52   38.80 28.53 31.48 31.55 27.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 9.91   10.51   14.54 11.30 10.19 10.05 9.91
First round 68 7.29   9.50   9.29 8.72 11.96 10.50 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:56.21     2:26.94 1:56.21
Pyraminx First round 65 13.68   26.75   35.52 13.68 23.05 37.11 21.69
Jan Schneider    Germany
Jan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.37   32.18   29.69 33.41 25.37 34.34 33.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.26   12.48   13.80 12.71 10.92 16.30 9.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:07.25     1:27.41 1:07.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 38 35.36     DNF 35.36
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:57.21     3:57.21 4:29.94
Skewb Final 47 14.38   20.64   14.38 23.21 14.77 27.25 23.94
First round 47 13.82   16.16   15.16 14.75 18.56 13.82 21.69
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.69   13.67   19.40 DNF 10.23 11.39 8.69
Second round 9 8.28   10.24   11.38 9.18 12.06 10.15 8.28
First round 8 8.28   10.44   9.53 10.31 11.78 8.28 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.44   4.58   5.77 3.56 9.06 4.41 2.44
First round 20 3.83   5.02   5.46 3.83 5.50 4.28 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 28.21   31.59   32.05 31.78 30.93 28.21 DNF
Combined First round 6 35.16   38.08   40.19 35.16 36.65 53.32 37.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 53.40   1:04.07   1:03.56 1:09.11 1:02.88 1:05.78 53.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:02.11   2:14.30   2:02.11 2:14.08 2:26.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:41.90   3:48.48   3:41.90 3:43.13 4:00.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:13.02   DNF   1:13.02 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 12.96   19.34   18.46 19.09 21.69 12.96 20.46
Combined First round 6 15.77   17.20   16.31 19.34 17.77 15.77 17.52
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:07.52   1:16.45   1:20.02 1:16.33 1:13.01 1:23.22 1:07.52
Pyraminx Final 29 4.90   8.82   6.93 16.37 10.20 9.33 4.90
First round 27 7.52   8.56   8.52 9.26 9.47 7.52 7.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jelte Fasse    Germany
Jelte Fasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.22   17.08   14.22 16.71 19.52 16.43 18.11
First round 51 17.40   18.68   19.33 18.43 19.17 17.40 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.05   8.05   DNF 7.38 5.05 9.90 6.86
First round 43 6.28   6.85   7.02 7.99 6.46 7.06 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:25.63     1:37.93 1:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 55.73     1:03.63 55.73
Pyraminx Final 43 9.08   12.23   10.61 16.25 19.21 9.83 9.08
First round 46 7.18   13.65   10.33 26.18 10.59 7.18 20.03
Skewb First round 59 16.96   23.41   DNF 16.96 24.31 23.18 22.75
Jennifer Schmidt    Germany
Jennifer Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.61   15.65   13.61 14.28 17.01 16.86 15.81
First round 36 13.04   15.25   13.04 15.84 18.88 14.38 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.86   6.88   5.43 7.03 8.83 8.17 4.86
First round 31 5.21   5.85   6.15 6.18 5.64 5.21 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.81   54.26   52.44 59.83 52.73 46.81 57.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.86   1:44.93   1:44.59 1:40.03 1:57.97 1:32.86 1:50.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.70   24.68   43.61 30.53 21.00 22.52 20.70
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 18.30   19.66   24.40 18.30 18.86 19.13 21.00
First round 64 18.72   21.07   18.72 23.17 20.68 21.27 21.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.00   7.41   8.00 6.71 6.00 8.52 7.53
First round 47 5.69   7.38   6.94 5.69 6.88 8.31 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:11.96   1:15.05   1:12.78 1:11.96 1:14.44 1:21.63 1:17.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 57 3:23.83     3:29.55 3:23.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 7:24.50   DNF   7:24.50 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:09.55     1:09.55 1:15.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 13.09   15.45   16.77 18.09 14.03 15.56 13.09
Megaminx Combined Final 39 3:04.88     3:04.88 3:16.55
Pyraminx Final 45 10.43   13.04   10.77 18.86 13.75 10.43 14.59
First round 51 11.31   15.19   14.06 17.36 18.91 14.16 11.31
Skewb First round 62 20.37   26.81   23.68 35.06 28.34 20.37 28.41
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.40   14.04   14.30 13.40 14.31 17.18 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.55   4.54   5.23 3.55 4.55 3.84 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.97   51.02   56.17 46.86 42.97 54.67 51.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:37.43   3:47.10   3:37.43 4:01.43 3:42.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:02.70     6:02.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:34.11   2:25.41   2:53.84 1:49.97 3:31.43 1:34.11 2:32.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 10.08   11.40   11.45 10.08 11.80 10.96 12.22
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:25.18   1:45.60   1:41.29 1:44.41 1:56.36 1:51.11 1:25.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.36   5.20   6.16 4.36 5.72 4.65 5.22
First round 3 4.65   5.05   4.65 4.94 5.90 4.83 5.38
Skewb Final 19 5.50   7.77   8.78 7.65 6.88 11.23 5.50
First round 17 7.45   8.28   7.45 8.49 9.62 8.06 8.29
Joachim Schneider    Germany
Joachim Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 23.31   29.34   32.05 32.69 31.56 24.40 23.31
First round 72 21.30   24.28   26.59 21.33 26.91 24.93 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.38   11.15   11.28 8.46 7.38 13.71 18.10
First round 62 7.34   8.48   7.90 7.34 7.66 DNF 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:30.13     1:30.40 1:30.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 15.47   18.84   17.97 19.11 22.75 19.44 15.47
Skewb Final 40 10.66   11.77   11.72 21.02 10.77 12.83 10.66
First round 39 9.18   13.78   16.28 14.59 9.18 13.52 13.22
Joel Bäcker    Germany
Joel Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 59 16.13   19.14   20.49 26.95 16.13 16.68 20.25
Joel Cetra    Germany
Joel Cetra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.66   11.68   12.66 10.66 16.59 11.19 11.18
First round 18 12.15   12.91   14.95 13.55 12.15 12.71 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94   2.45   2.14 4.51 1.94 2.10 3.12
First round 3 2.33   3.18   5.18 2.69 2.71 4.15 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 36.65   41.92   38.75 40.36 47.77 36.65 46.64
Combined First round 11 38.38   42.64   39.80 44.22 38.38 46.61 43.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:30.80   1:46.55   1:34.97 1:30.80 DNF 1:42.22 2:02.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:33.39   3:42.16   3:58.69 3:34.41 3:33.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:44.69   5:16.37   5:57.77 4:44.69 5:06.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.54   29.73   29.71 28.69 30.78 44.55 26.54
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:20.81   1:27.81   1:48.77 1:29.34 1:20.81 1:29.08 1:25.01
Pyraminx Final 22 4.78   7.62   8.69 4.78 18.16 9.00 5.17
First round 13 5.59   6.95   5.78 7.20 7.86 8.99 5.59
Skewb Final 20 6.00   7.84   7.13 8.05 8.33 6.00 9.70
First round 32 4.97   11.47   10.83 15.98 DNF 7.61 4.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.73   15.24   12.01 15.91 11.73 26.70 17.79
Johann Kleindopf    Germany
Johann Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.95   39.47   41.94 34.95 38.59 45.12 37.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 13.72   19.76   15.47 26.71 17.09 13.72 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 24.09     31.13 24.09
Pyraminx Final 49 8.86   15.37   8.86 14.50 DNF 14.69 16.91
First round 52 13.00   15.28   15.59 15.03 15.21 13.00 16.27
Skewb First round 57 12.83   22.39   18.71 27.33 21.13 12.83 29.15
Johannes Rueben    Germany
Johannes Rueben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.19   13.67   11.19 13.80 15.55 12.69 14.52
First round 29 13.33   14.92   15.43 13.93 15.40 13.33 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.20   5.08   6.08 4.94 4.20 4.69 5.60
First round 23 4.33   5.28   6.30 5.19 6.13 4.33 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.28   49.66   53.81 51.80 48.28 48.69 48.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:46.34   2:02.52   2:27.58 1:46.34 1:58.11 1:57.16 2:12.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.56   28.82   26.78 33.62 27.07 32.60 22.56
Jonas Lenke    Germany
Jonas Lenke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.46   19.83   18.96 18.46 18.50 24.28 22.02
First round 60 18.66   20.68   20.31 18.66 19.02 22.71 23.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 7.53   8.62   10.45 7.53 9.87 8.39 7.60
First round 64 7.51   8.58   9.24 7.51 7.60 11.28 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:26.25     1:26.25 1:29.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 45.47     45.47 51.05
Pyraminx Final 44 10.62   13.02   11.81 11.97 16.22 10.62 15.28
First round 50 12.13   15.12   19.00 14.50 17.31 12.13 13.56
Skewb First round 51 8.98   17.08   23.12 20.24 16.22 8.98 14.77
Jonathan Bäcker    Germany
Jonathan Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 4:51.49     4:51.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:00.66     7:00.66
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:40.93     2:40.93 3:19.00
Pyraminx Final 12 5.59   6.77   6.27 5.59 6.40 7.65 8.43
First round 15 4.77   7.31   7.88 7.75 8.55 4.77 6.30
Skewb Final 46 10.68   14.84   12.93 14.46 17.13 10.68 18.59
First round 44 5.52   15.25   15.67 17.47 14.56 15.53 5.52
Karlotta Hutfleß    Germany
Karlotta Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.40   52.91   48.80 56.88 53.05 DNF 42.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.27   13.47   11.27 13.28 13.83 13.31 15.71
Pyraminx First round 60 15.44   19.54   18.50 15.44 52.97 19.83 20.28
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.21   7.58   7.55 6.81 6.21 8.38 9.20
Second round 2 6.22   7.46   8.18 7.88 6.55 6.22 7.94
First round 3 6.30   8.26   7.03 6.66 14.11 6.30 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.11   1.82   5.18 1.11 1.47 2.33 1.65
First round 1 1.71   2.15   2.21 1.96 2.28 2.80 1.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.09   30.01   30.56 29.09 30.18 33.21 29.30
Combined First round 2 23.86   27.40   30.75 23.86 28.63 26.30 27.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 53.41   1:01.77   53.41 1:10.46 1:00.42 59.40 1:05.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:57.49   2:00.22   2:03.24 1:57.49 1:59.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:21.66   DNF   1:21.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.87   14.36   11.87 16.46 14.84 13.69 14.55
Combined First round 1 12.08   12.94   12.08 14.36 14.11 12.28 12.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:21.03   1:38.52   2:03.11 1:21.27 DNF 1:31.18 1:21.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.36   13.06   11.86 13.11 14.21 11.36 15.05
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.11   42.02   NR 43.55 39.11 41.53 41.50 43.02
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55   3.88   4.38 2.55 6.46 3.66 3.59
First round 2 3.61   4.40   5.14 3.61 4.81 4.27 4.11
Skewb Final 2 2.63   3.64   2.63 4.44 3.19 3.33 4.41
First round 2 2.75   4.13   14.22 4.65 3.65 2.75 4.10
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.77   13.02   15.78 11.77 11.96 15.25 11.86
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.09   35.16   25.09 38.24 34.02 47.47 33.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.84   11.37   10.40 19.21 12.38 8.84 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 2:09.88     2:47.19 2:09.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 61 4:40.65     DNF 4:40.65
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.78   14.30   16.83 14.34 14.74 10.78 13.83
First round 26 12.14   14.55   17.96 12.14 15.02 13.82 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.56   4.40   6.22 6.97 4.00 2.56 2.97
First round 19 3.68   4.92   5.15 3.68 5.08 6.94 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 48.65   52.96   55.79 48.65 53.40 1:02.75 49.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:38.88   1:49.69   1:59.13 1:38.88 1:42.47 1:48.03 1:58.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:59.43   4:06.21   4:10.41 4:08.80 3:59.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:34.79   1:37.66   1:35.57 1:42.61 1:34.79
First round 11 1:27.45   1:43.19   1:27.45 1:41.16 2:00.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.80   19.81   20.96 19.31 20.54 19.58 18.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 22.08     22.08 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:52.91   2:02.05   2:24.75 1:52.91 2:09.45 2:00.39 1:56.30
Pyraminx Final 24 4.84   7.83   4.84 8.84 8.13 9.06 6.53
First round 28 8.16   8.65   8.58 9.80 8.81 8.16 8.56
Skewb Final 21 6.14   8.06   13.36 6.84 9.63 7.71 6.14
First round 21 8.56   9.35   14.75 8.56 8.86 8.94 10.25
Square-1 Combined Final 25 35.06     35.84 35.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 15:02.00     DNF 15:02.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/9 55:13     8/9 55:13
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.94   15.06   15.83 15.91 14.08 13.94 15.28
First round 59 14.65   20.27   22.59 21.00 14.65 24.86 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.56   7.06   7.25 7.04 9.59 6.88 6.56
First round 56 5.94   8.21   9.25 5.94 9.33 8.80 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 58.59   1:08.51   1:41.96 1:05.12 1:14.66 1:05.75 58.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:46.18   1:55.38   2:10.72 1:46.18 1:52.61 1:53.77 1:59.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 4:54.61     4:54.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 7:34.61     7:34.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21     21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.02   32.49   29.77 34.94 26.02 32.77 39.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.72   9.95   9.91 10.02 9.91 10.05 7.72
Pyraminx Final 27 6.36   8.21   8.51 7.78 8.35 6.36 14.52
First round 23 7.25   8.09   7.88 DNF 9.06 7.25 7.33
Skewb Final 37 7.29   11.16   7.29 11.81 11.25 10.41 22.33
First round 40 6.50   13.99   19.33 18.13 14.16 9.68 6.50
Leon Alexander Götze    Germany
Leon Alexander Götze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.47   15.34   15.30 16.43 18.55 13.47 14.28
First round 47 15.32   17.86   19.04 18.46 19.98 15.32 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.82   5.82   5.88 6.41 4.82 6.22 5.36
First round 30 3.83   5.82   3.83 5.68 6.28 5.51 6.89
Pyraminx Final 9 4.36   6.02   7.09 7.00 6.05 4.36 5.00
First round 9 5.47   6.40   5.47 6.02 9.90 7.55 5.63
Skewb Final 3 3.18   4.02   3.83 3.71 6.34 4.52 3.18
First round 5 3.93   5.64   4.53 3.93 6.37 7.61 6.03
Square-1 Combined Final 15 15.19   27.62   32.43 15.19 27.55 22.88 34.16
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.37   8.35   8.56 8.17 8.32 9.68 7.37
Second round 6 7.19   8.96   11.65 9.68 7.19 8.47 8.72
First round 7 7.27   10.03   9.03 12.16 7.27 8.91 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.36   4.55   5.59 3.46 4.59 6.84 3.36
First round 17 2.94   4.63   6.63 2.94 4.21 4.66 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.05   31.35   30.80 31.94 29.05 31.80 31.44
Combined First round 5 28.72   34.00   34.77 35.25 33.80 33.42 28.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:02.81   1:08.50   1:04.40 1:09.79 1:11.32 1:02.81 1:15.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 2:41.18   DNF   2:54.94 DNF 2:41.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:05.46   4:22.45   4:05.46 4:37.34 4:24.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.28   20.51   23.83 20.82 16.28 17.30 23.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:51.02   1:59.29   3:41.96 1:54.31 1:55.90 2:07.66 1:51.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 33 26.33     26.33 53.22
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:29.47   2:54.13   3:10.47 2:29.47 2:52.38 2:39.55 3:17.27
Pyraminx Final 26 6.60   8.08   8.13 8.12 11.68 8.00 6.60
First round 30 5.83   8.80   9.51 10.96 9.36 5.83 7.52
Skewb Final 41 7.75   11.81   7.75 10.93 13.28 11.21 16.88
First round 42 11.00   14.21   21.36 14.81 11.00 12.63 15.18
Leonard Schmidt    Germany
Leonard Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.30   13.40   13.65 13.53 15.88 13.03 10.30
First round 32 13.05   14.97   13.05 15.61 16.03 15.03 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.59   8.47   9.18 8.10 4.59 8.13 10.13
First round 44 4.66   7.12   5.77 18.21 5.86 4.66 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:28.04     1:28.04 1:41.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 27.71   33.55   39.44 27.71 31.61 34.08 34.97
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 20.86   23.24   26.93 20.90 20.86 28.27 21.89
First round 73 22.33   25.62   28.58 25.66 22.33 28.48 22.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.94   8.66   8.23 12.81 7.25 6.94 10.50
First round 67 6.30   9.38   7.83 50.81 12.47 6.30 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:35.75     2:07.93 1:35.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 7:46.33   DNF   DNF 7:46.33 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 46.37     47.69 46.37
Pyraminx First round 54 13.63   16.00   15.78 16.98 18.06 15.25 13.63
Skewb Final 43 11.48   12.66   19.96 11.96 14.43 11.48 11.59
First round 38 11.26   13.41   14.84 11.26 12.81 15.47 12.59
Square-1 Combined Final 19 32.27   36.24   38.27 32.69 58.28 32.27 37.75
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.30   11.96   12.47 12.02 11.30 11.38 14.22
First round 20 11.71   13.03   13.81 12.11 14.61 11.71 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.06   6.11   7.05 7.18 4.06 5.44 5.83
First round 26 3.80   5.37   5.71 5.27 5.14 3.80 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 47.62   56.17   1:02.40 47.62 54.47 51.63 1:03.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.19   1:30.69   1:25.19 1:28.50 1:33.50 1:30.08 1:36.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:36.67   2:44.60   2:50.09 2:36.67 2:47.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:01.00   4:17.02   4:01.00 4:35.72 4:14.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.72   DNF   DNF DNF 1:02.72
First round 2 58.33   DNF   58.33 1:02.25 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.78   27.48   27.97 29.65 27.27 27.19 22.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:01.38   1:28.21   DNF 1:19.41 1:01.38 1:15.78 1:49.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 14.66   16.86   16.91 23.22 16.35 17.31 14.66
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.57   1:03.57   1:03.03 1:00.57 1:03.08 1:26.31 1:04.59
Pyraminx Final 20 6.71   7.43   6.98 6.71 7.02 8.47 8.28
First round 21 6.63   7.80   7.72 6.63 11.13 8.38 7.31
Skewb Final 32 7.91   10.57   7.91 12.28 12.38 9.49 9.93
First round 34 5.22   12.51   9.69 12.83 15.02 21.20 5.22
Square-1 Combined Final 11 13.52   23.20   26.52 45.36 21.18 21.90 13.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:14.05     4:14.05 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/12 38:12     12/12 38:12
Linus Kunath    Germany
Linus Kunath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.83   15.32   13.38 18.72 14.02 12.83 18.57
First round 41 14.97   16.56   16.19 16.09 19.65 14.97 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.15   DNF   5.91 5.15 DNF 7.24 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 56.93   1:06.45   1:01.92 56.93 1:06.81 1:14.03 1:10.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:03.52   2:17.25   2:22.90 2:03.52 2:19.41 2:18.34 2:14.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 5:17.12     5:17.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 7:59.71     7:59.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.10   31.60   29.20 30.80 34.79 38.03 25.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 39 35.73     35.73 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:31.24     2:31.24 2:39.90
Pyraminx Final 6 4.28   5.75   8.27 4.67 4.28 6.15 6.43
First round 17 3.81   7.46   6.70 11.75 8.71 3.81 6.98
Skewb Final 33 8.58   10.77   10.53 10.27 59.63 8.58 11.52
First round 37 10.54   12.85   12.97 14.81 14.93 10.78 10.54
Square-1 Combined Final 34 1:00.12     1:40.64 1:00.12
Linus Weiß    Germany
Linus Weiß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.09   39.41   DNF 39.96 40.90 33.09 37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.16   16.00   19.03 11.16 12.88 16.09 22.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Luca Böhme    Germany
Luca Böhme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.03   16.39   16.11 17.18 17.53 14.03 15.88
First round 44 14.96   17.20   17.55 17.15 16.91 14.96 17.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.97   6.69   7.83 7.02 5.21 7.90 4.97
First round 33 5.34   5.91   6.50 5.86 5.34 5.36 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:03.65   1:05.37   1:04.80 1:06.19 1:10.91 1:05.11 1:03.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:45.77   1:53.35   2:14.25 1:50.28 1:52.50 1:57.28 1:45.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:18.93   3:49.16   4:19.88 3:48.66 3:18.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.44   31.63   36.40 30.61 26.44 32.41 31.88
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:51.96   2:08.45   2:02.78 DNF 2:08.88 2:13.69 1:51.96
Pyraminx Final 19 5.97   7.41   7.73 5.97 8.66 7.91 6.59
First round 12 5.01   6.70   5.01 5.26 11.69 6.90 7.93
Skewb Final 29 6.04   9.65   6.04 11.03 8.81 9.10 12.78
First round 28 5.34   10.28   12.02 15.22 10.40 8.43 5.34
Square-1 Combined Final 31 45.55     1:05.50 45.55
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.78   9.83   12.05 9.74 8.78 10.47 9.27
Second round 4 6.18   8.59   9.38 8.55 6.18 7.84 10.00
First round 4 8.41   9.39   11.46 10.02 9.31 8.41 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   3.13   4.35 3.08 2.58 3.61 2.69
First round 7 1.71   3.38   4.09 7.43 3.71 1.71 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 26.53   31.49   35.95 31.06 30.56 26.53 32.86
Combined First round 3 29.96   31.48   31.03 29.96 32.75 30.75 32.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 50.93   57.86   58.06 50.93 1:04.25 58.35 57.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:35.89   NR 1:39.06   NR 1:37.41 1:35.89 1:43.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.09   2:25.72   2:29.98 2:23.09 2:24.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.99   17.71   15.96 20.49 16.68 13.99 22.91
Combined First round 8 15.00   18.47   18.43 20.84 17.02 19.96 15.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:01.21   1:06.45   1:14.97 1:06.08 1:11.81 1:01.21 1:01.47
Megaminx Combined Final 2 41.08   45.49   47.65 49.69 41.08 45.50 43.31
Pyraminx Final 10 4.11   6.18   5.92 6.37 7.59 4.11 6.24
First round 22 4.61   8.08   13.13 6.22 10.88 7.15 4.61
Skewb Final 6 3.56   4.98   6.50 4.36 5.63 4.95 3.56
First round 9 5.03   6.69   9.08 6.09 8.52 5.03 5.47
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.69   15.30   18.38 11.69 14.81 14.15 16.94
Lukas Schneider    Germany
Lukas Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.24   32.46   40.19 27.24 31.33 29.78 36.27
Luna Schneider    Germany
Luna Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 59.69   1:22.62   59.69 1:23.10 DNF 1:11.85 1:32.91
Maik Löwen    Germany
Maik Löwen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:27.13   3:47.14   3:27.13 3:46.30 4:08.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:42.34   4:58.96   5:03.58 5:10.96 4:42.34
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:13.88   2:29.36   2:17.31 2:32.90 2:13.88 2:50.40 2:37.86
Maja von Borstel    Germany
Maja von Borstel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 21.16   24.86   21.41 28.65 21.16 31.95 24.52
First round 71 19.03   22.99   26.75 29.11 21.19 21.03 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 7.59   10.88   12.69 7.59 12.45 12.16 8.02
First round 66 6.80   8.94   7.54 10.34 8.95 19.70 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:07.33   1:17.14   1:18.34 1:07.33 1:12.88 1:20.21 1:30.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:14.71   2:27.11   2:14.71 2:17.05 2:40.92 2:46.10 2:23.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:22.83   4:39.47   4:22.83 5:02.21 4:33.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:48.97   6:03.79   5:48.97 6:14.41 6:08.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 23     23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:17.12     1:17.12 1:53.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 19.33   26.31   25.68 19.33 28.03 43.75 25.23
Megaminx Combined Final 40 3:06.19     3:06.19 3:07.78
Pyraminx First round 61 8.56   21.72   33.02 29.63 17.46 8.56 18.07
Skewb First round 56 14.71   19.52   14.71 25.01 25.53 15.70 17.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.97   12.17   14.06 11.30 12.80 9.97 12.41
First round 16 9.91   11.76   11.68 12.51 12.03 11.58 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.08   3.89   4.92 3.96 4.53 3.19 3.08
First round 14 3.03   4.17   4.44 4.09 4.44 3.03 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.22   43.24   43.50 42.22 43.08 46.96 43.15
Combined First round 10 36.53   40.72   41.36 37.68 46.38 43.11 36.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:03.68   1:15.55   1:13.97 1:15.15 1:17.53 1:20.36 1:03.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.43   2:23.82   2:26.19 2:22.84 2:22.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:11.05   3:23.89   3:11.05 3:30.91 3:29.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:27.63   DNF   1:27.63 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:12.93   1:25.45   1:28.96 1:34.47 1:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.12   25.09   26.76 28.84 25.21 19.12 23.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:12.88   1:24.88   2:15.93 1:22.58 1:36.96 1:12.88 1:15.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.50   13.04   11.00 16.69 12.00 10.50 16.13
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:10.96   1:14.23   1:10.96 1:11.31 1:26.45 1:10.96 1:20.43
Pyraminx Final 2 4.03   4.83   4.97 4.65 4.86 5.41 4.03
First round 5 4.93   5.63   5.63 6.27 6.38 5.00 4.93
Skewb Final 10 3.42   5.42   5.41 4.10 6.75 6.91 3.42
First round 3 3.59   5.08   4.50 5.68 5.53 5.22 3.59
Square-1 Combined Final 6 11.85   15.64   17.53 11.85 16.09 13.30 18.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 5/8 40:38     5/8 40:38
Marc Danelkewitz    Germany
Marc Danelkewitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.86   18.14   29.23 19.13 17.22 15.86 18.08
First round 40 15.25   16.46   19.84 15.25 16.66 16.05 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.91   8.25   9.14 6.91 10.61 8.44 7.16
First round 48 6.06   7.48   9.10 6.91 7.33 6.06 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 54.01   1:03.54   1:00.27 1:08.72 1:09.15 1:01.62 54.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:17.31     2:17.31 2:34.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.28   45.06   32.28 43.91 43.83 50.41 47.44