German Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-29~30  Germany, Gütersloh German Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 7.28  Kevin Gerhardt 7.72  Sebastian Weyer 7.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 1.94  Mats Valk 2.77  Reto Bubendorf 2.87
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 25.97  Mats Valk 29.68  Kevin Gerhardt 33.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Mats Valk 54.71  Sebastian Weyer 58.75  Kevin Gerhardt 1:11.73
 6x6x6 Cube  Wilhelm Kilders 2:15.65  Mats Valk 2:17.19  Kevin Gerhardt 2:21.08
 7x7x7 Cube  Mats Valk 3:01.80  Wilhelm Kilders 3:09.15  Henri Gerber 3:19.17
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 30.80  Linus Frész 57.18  Jan Bentlage 1:07.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mats Valk 26  Sébastien Auroux 28
 Jan Bentlage 28
 Linus Frész 26  Sébastien Auroux 28
 Jan Bentlage 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Gerhardt 12.67  Mats Valk 13.06  Henri Gerber 14.02
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henri Gerber 42.70  Alwin Rölz 55.95  Linus Frész 1:10.76
 Rubik's Clock  Sébastien Auroux 8.13  Dennis Strehlau 8.54  Emil Mickein 9.29
 Megaminx  Henri Gerber 47.43  Kevin Gerhardt 53.65  Linus Frész 1:02.14
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 3.26  Willi Mickein 3.30  Reto Bubendorf 3.40
 Skewb  Kevin Gerhardt 3.66  Carsten Matheus 3.98  Henri Gerber 4.41
 Square-1  Kevin Gerhardt 16.65  Jan Bentlage 17.12  Henri Gerber 18.28
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 6:42.08  Gregor Billing 7:14.93  Henri Gerber 7:49.68
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 12:13.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jan Bentlage 12/15 56:12  Henri Gerber 8/8 35:25  Linus Frész 10/12 44:20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.58   7.21    Netherlands 7.40 7.81 7.34 6.58 6.90
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.77   7.49    Germany 6.77 7.31 7.81 7.59 7.57
3 Philipp Weyer 7.31   7.86    Germany 7.63 10.46 8.53 7.31 7.43
4 Sebastian Weyer 7.81   8.47    Germany 8.33 7.81 7.96 9.11 11.33
5 Reinier Schippers 8.43   8.65    Netherlands 8.97 8.46 8.43 8.68 8.81
6 Henri Gerber 8.05   8.76    Germany 8.05 8.46 8.66 9.15 9.83
7 Leon Schmidtchen 8.50   9.39    Germany 8.50 9.53 8.80 9.83 10.58
8 Reto Bubendorf 8.81   9.61    Switzerland 9.25 10.30 10.40 9.28 8.81
9 David Vos 8.72   9.64    Netherlands 10.30 9.84 11.56 8.72 8.77
10 Emanuel Rheinert 8.65   9.84    Germany 9.77 10.53 9.63 10.13 8.65
11 Martin Brath 9.16   10.08    Germany 9.86 9.16 11.80 10.84 9.55
12 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.15   10.33    Indonesia 10.02 9.29 13.43 11.67 8.15
13 Wilhelm Kilders 9.31   11.13    Germany 11.61 10.91 14.03 9.31 10.86
14 Finn Ickler 8.88   11.19    Germany 8.88 9.86 13.08 10.63 13.11
15 Philipp Roth 9.14   11.23    Germany 10.78 11.47 11.44 17.28 9.14
16 Alexandros Efremidis 10.34   11.61    Greece 12.30 10.34 11.16 11.38 12.31
17 Jan Bentlage 9.93   11.62    Germany 13.75 13.06 9.93 11.16 10.63
18 Daan Baartmans 10.69   11.66    Netherlands 11.06 10.69 13.06 11.41 12.52
19 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.96   12.06    Germany 14.33 12.63 11.22 10.96 12.33
20 Sébastien Auroux 11.05   12.09    Germany 30.61 11.05 12.83 11.27 12.16
21 Andreas Pohl 11.44   12.31    Germany 11.44 13.66 12.58 12.55 11.81
22 Jascha Bakarinow 9.72   12.40    Germany 16.72 12.00 13.48 11.72 9.72
23 Carsten Matheus 12.28   12.71    Germany 12.55 12.28 13.25 12.33 14.43
24 Alwin Rölz 10.80   12.76    Switzerland 12.52 14.65 10.80 DNF 11.11
25 Malte Ihlefeld 10.72   13.20    Germany 16.96 13.41 11.13 10.72 15.05
26 Dennis Strehlau 11.99   13.50    Germany 14.72 15.84 11.99 13.33 12.44
27 Linus Frész 11.38   13.58    Germany 12.88 11.38 14.84 14.27 13.58
28 Philip Preußler 10.96   13.64    Germany 14.18 11.54 15.19 15.41 10.96
29 Theo Mayer 8.71   14.01    Switzerland DNF 18.05 11.40 12.58 8.71
30 Amelie Dieterich 12.98   14.08    Germany 13.40 15.28 12.98 16.28 13.56
31 Willi Mickein 11.99   14.13    Germany 23.48 11.99 12.75 12.56 17.07
32 Pia Melloh 10.65   14.19    Germany 14.43 14.29 17.21 13.85 10.65
33 Frederik Hutfleß 13.08   14.19    Germany 13.64 16.58 13.08 15.03 13.89
34 Gregor Billing 11.58   14.90    Germany 14.78 16.18 20.83 13.75 11.58
35 Arvid Schröder 13.02   14.92    Germany 16.12 14.55 15.53 13.02 14.69
36 Johannes Rueben 14.03   15.04    Germany 14.50 16.21 14.40 17.13 14.03
37 Joel Cetra 12.82   15.07    Germany 19.08 14.68 14.09 12.82 16.44
38 Konstantin Jaehne 13.19   15.33    Germany 16.44 17.65 14.66 14.88 13.19
39 Emil Mickein 13.93   15.74    Germany 13.93 14.91 18.87 15.45 16.85
40 Christine Brychcy 15.03   15.83    Germany 16.30 15.03 16.09 15.11 20.62
41 Tim Möller 15.16   16.33    Germany 16.43 15.80 19.11 15.16 16.75
42 Laura Ohrndorf 15.71   16.59    Germany 16.61 15.71 16.77 16.93 16.40
43 Jennifer Schmidt 14.16   16.61    Germany 17.09 17.75 18.89 14.16 15.00
44 Michael Kristel 15.13   16.62    Germany 15.13 18.22 16.43 15.22 19.30
45 Benedikt de Sousa 15.44   16.70    Germany 15.57 17.64 15.44 17.90 16.90
46 Moritz Peterskofsky 14.02   17.16    Germany 15.93 16.72 14.02 19.97 18.84
47 Pauline Clémenceau 15.96   17.42    France 25.21 15.96 16.44 19.41 16.40
48 Thierry Boisivon 14.84   18.01    France 19.19 16.09 18.75 20.31 14.84
49 Marc Felix Brinner 16.93   18.33    Germany 18.08 20.18 17.39 16.93 19.51
50 Christopher Tolksdorf 12.09   18.64    Germany 12.09 20.89 19.53 19.71 16.68
51 Paul Cassalette 13.45   18.69    Germany 18.27 21.23 17.46 13.45 20.35
52 Momme Clausen 16.72   18.72    Germany 18.93 20.44 16.72 22.83 16.78
53 Alexander Hesse 16.91   19.47    Germany 18.59 23.20 18.16 16.91 21.65
54 Jan Riisgaard 16.21   20.34    Germany 16.21 27.00 19.72 23.36 17.93
55 Helmut Heilig 16.19   20.61    Germany 23.36 20.48 23.52 17.98 16.19
56 Adrian Freund 16.90   20.68    Germany 20.00 16.97 16.90 25.06 26.85
57 Eric Vissepo 17.30   20.94    USA 22.48 17.30 22.40 22.69 17.93
58 Janik Blenckner 18.66   21.04    Germany 21.31 21.28 24.03 18.66 20.53
59 Maik Löwen 15.25   21.22    Germany 21.36 25.59 15.25 20.88 21.43
60 Jeroen Katgert 16.91   21.38    Netherlands 23.19 16.91 23.16 17.80 24.31
61 Jonas Lenke 18.91   22.05    Germany 24.78 23.72 18.91 20.94 21.50
62 Elias Leinjejohanns 17.39   22.09    Germany 17.39 25.57 22.77 20.88 22.61
63 Anton Mahlke 18.86   22.12    Germany 24.21 24.77 22.00 20.15 18.86
64 Liam Tiede 16.25   22.69    Germany 21.94 22.59 23.55 25.21 16.25
65 Mario Voltermann 17.52   23.00    Germany 20.66 24.13 24.20 43.64 17.52
66 Andrea Thull 19.55   24.28    Luxembourg 21.28 19.55 23.36 DNF 28.19
67 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 20.69   24.56    Germany 22.56 29.28 26.40 20.69 24.72
68 Jessica Lohe 22.58   24.94    Germany 27.28 28.59 22.58 24.05 23.49
69 Tilmann Hoerster 21.11   25.28    Germany 30.38 21.11 21.34 30.49 24.12
70 Daniel Toups 21.96   25.47    Germany 21.96 22.18 29.79 25.90 28.33
71 Aidan Tiede 23.19   25.78    Germany 26.63 23.60 23.19 28.36 27.10
72 Collin Thielemann 20.73   25.85    Germany 30.50 26.26 20.73 32.02 20.80
73 Max Hermann 24.25   26.09    Germany 25.50 24.30 24.25 29.31 28.47
74 Vivien Ulbrich 25.52   26.22    Germany 25.80 25.52 27.25 25.61 30.02
75 Markus Pirzer 19.22   26.34    Germany 19.22 29.91 24.93 36.80 24.18
76 Simone Ohler 22.33   26.70    Germany 27.13 29.22 22.33 25.02 27.94
77 Joachim Schneider 25.69   26.85    Germany 26.36 33.53 26.03 28.15 25.69
78 Fabian Altenhofer 24.27   27.03    Austria 31.55 24.27 27.59 27.15 26.34
79 Jamie Millar 23.36   27.47    Germany 26.84 23.36 DNF 26.36 29.22
80 Vincent Borlisch 24.88   28.53    Germany 35.08 DNF 25.25 25.27 24.88
81 Ben Schloter 25.99   28.55    Germany 36.23 25.99 27.84 28.01 29.79
82 Lars Mielach 23.88   29.80    Germany 30.02 33.05 23.88 29.40 29.99
83 Jan Schneider 29.62   32.08    Germany 29.62 30.68 31.93 33.63 37.38
84 Pascal Bothe 30.02   32.79    Germany 31.90 32.77 36.43 30.02 33.69
85 Eike Ulbrich 27.53   33.32    Germany 27.53 32.09 41.22 32.93 34.93
86 Nicolas Birkenstock 29.60   33.63    Germany 33.12 29.60 30.68 37.48 37.09
87 Jimmy Nguyen 33.85   35.83    Germany 35.24 37.93 34.33 42.29 33.85
88 Maximilian Verrieth 34.14   37.10    Germany 38.64 36.81 35.84 34.14 40.90
89 Lukas Kursitis 38.44   41.96    Latvia 40.93 44.25 41.25 43.69 38.44
90 Halime Rudminat 37.93   42.59    Germany 50.75 37.93 49.91 39.02 38.84
91 Anne Huber 39.16   42.88    Germany 1:09.59 43.13 45.72 39.80 39.16
92 Ricardo Olea Catalán 26.08   43.55    Germany 53.18 39.53 DNF 37.94 26.08
93 Jan Wiegand 40.46   47.23    Germany 50.31 40.46 48.27 51.52 43.11
94 Gustav Kleindopf 45.30   47.34    Germany 47.80 47.61 46.60 45.30 55.49
95 Karlotta Hutfleß 42.61   47.60    Germany 55.47 51.50 42.61 46.36 44.94
96 Kevin Reiser 34.44   47.83    Germany 53.96 54.60 34.44 41.66 47.86
97 Pia Ulbrich 45.12   52.22    Germany 53.56 45.12 55.25 1:01.41 47.84
98 Fabian Voltermann 46.53   1:01.08    Germany 1:01.66 DNF 1:00.28 1:01.31 46.53
99 Labeat Ganija 1:07.09   1:12.68    Germany 1:14.95 1:26.76 1:10.14 1:07.09 1:12.94
100 Nico Nentwig 1:14.22   1:57.16    Germany 1:14.22 2:47.90 1:49.25 2:19.85 1:42.39
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.77   7.35    Netherlands 8.02 7.33 6.77 6.84 7.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.16   7.56    Germany 6.80 7.69 9.03 8.18 6.16
3 Philipp Weyer 7.24   7.82    Germany 7.84 10.08 7.73 7.24 7.88
4 Kevin Gerhardt 7.08   7.83    Germany 8.59 11.96 7.08 7.50 7.40
5 Reinier Schippers 7.44   8.58    Netherlands 7.44 9.58 9.06 8.65 8.02
6 Martin Brath 7.96   8.70    Germany 8.44 7.96 12.31 9.09 8.58
7 Emanuel Rheinert 7.87   8.87    Germany 11.66 9.15 9.52 7.87 7.93
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 7.91   9.21    Indonesia 12.12 8.90 8.46 10.27 7.91
9 Henri Gerber 8.43   9.81    Germany 8.68 10.65 10.11 11.22 8.43
10 Leon Schmidtchen 8.07   9.90    Germany 8.94 10.55 10.21 8.07 11.50
11 Reto Bubendorf 9.59   10.36    Switzerland 12.88 9.74 10.64 10.69 9.59
12 Philipp Roth 8.59   10.58    Germany 12.21 8.59 10.56 8.96 15.25
13 Theo Mayer 10.21   10.82    Switzerland 12.72 10.21 11.18 10.77 10.52
14 Finn Ickler 8.15   10.86    Germany 11.15 11.50 10.02 11.41 8.15
15 David Vos 10.06   11.17    Netherlands 13.75 12.98 10.41 10.06 10.11
16 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.69   11.40    Germany 11.22 11.58 10.69 14.09 11.40
17 Jan Bentlage 9.30   11.52    Germany 12.05 9.30 12.18 10.34 12.33
18 Wilhelm Kilders 10.40   11.66    Germany 13.00 13.52 10.40 11.02 10.97
19 Carsten Matheus 10.78   11.67    Germany 13.33 10.78 11.59 11.50 11.91
20 Daan Baartmans 10.33   12.15    Netherlands 12.90 12.11 12.30 10.33 12.05
21 Linus Frész 11.22   12.51    Germany 12.44 12.02 13.08 13.97 11.22
22 Malte Ihlefeld 11.36   12.61    Germany 12.78 16.77 12.47 12.59 11.36
23 Sébastien Auroux 10.08   13.04    Germany 19.36 12.55 12.59 13.97 10.08
24 Jascha Bakarinow 11.40   13.13    Germany 14.81 13.26 11.40 13.13 12.99
25 Andreas Pohl 10.58   13.41    Germany 12.41 14.96 12.86 DNF 10.58
26 Frederik Hutfleß 11.06   13.70    Germany 15.46 13.06 17.86 12.58 11.06
27 Alexandros Efremidis 10.90   13.84    Greece 16.22 13.84 12.91 14.77 10.90
28 Alwin Rölz 10.30   14.11    Switzerland 14.33 14.40 10.30 13.59 14.41
29 Willi Mickein 12.41   14.41    Germany 15.30 14.21 13.72 16.17 12.41
30 Laura Ohrndorf 13.66   14.72    Germany 16.88 13.69 13.66 16.28 14.18
31 Pia Melloh 11.84   14.77    Germany 16.28 17.03 12.50 15.52 11.84
32 Arvid Schröder 13.96   14.84    Germany 15.05 15.06 17.06 13.96 14.40
33 Tim Möller 12.71   15.16    Germany 12.71 16.41 19.55 15.78 13.30
34 Konstantin Jaehne 13.46   15.18    Germany 13.46 15.46 14.69 15.71 15.40
35 Gregor Billing 14.00   15.22    Germany 17.19 15.50 14.67 15.50 14.00
36 Jennifer Schmidt 14.76   15.63    Germany 16.21 17.65 15.46 14.76 15.23
37 Dennis Strehlau 13.29   15.65    Germany 14.73 17.50 13.29 21.10 14.71
38 Paul Cassalette 13.66   15.69    Germany 19.00 15.75 16.05 13.66 15.28
39 Joel Cetra 11.43   15.71    Germany 30.78 16.11 14.44 16.58 11.43
40 Johannes Rueben 14.80   16.02    Germany 19.14 14.80 17.74 15.27 15.05
41 Philip Preußler 13.66   16.10    Germany 17.41 13.66 19.53 14.56 16.33
42 Helmut Heilig 15.08   16.81    Germany 19.05 17.15 16.75 16.52 15.08
43 Marc Felix Brinner 15.05   16.95    Germany 16.38 15.05 17.07 17.41 18.55
44 Amelie Dieterich 14.75   17.06    Germany 24.19 18.22 16.56 16.40 14.75
45 Alexander Hesse 14.16   17.08    Germany 18.47 14.16 20.86 15.49 17.28
46 Maik Löwen 14.00   17.40    Germany 16.50 22.23 18.44 14.00 17.27
47 Emil Mickein 16.69   17.46    Germany 18.02 18.61 17.05 17.30 16.69
48 Pauline Clémenceau 16.18   18.08    France 18.22 39.81 17.86 16.18 18.16
49 Moritz Peterskofsky 14.22   18.23    Germany 18.69 19.63 17.83 14.22 18.16
50 Michael Kristel 14.88   18.47    Germany 21.43 19.18 17.11 19.11 14.88
51 Benedikt de Sousa 17.11   18.58    Germany 22.05 17.11 18.05 18.54 19.14
52 Liam Tiede 16.67   18.89    Germany 18.03 19.43 16.67 23.36 19.20
53 Christopher Tolksdorf 15.59   18.96    Germany 22.27 16.21 15.59 22.30 18.40
54 Janik Blenckner 16.31   19.11    Germany 22.34 18.19 19.56 19.59 16.31
55 Momme Clausen 15.91   19.79    Germany 17.04 15.91 23.08 19.25 32.75
56 Jonas Lenke 18.94   20.11    Germany 20.73 18.94 20.08 19.52 20.97
57 Mario Voltermann 17.50   20.17    Germany 18.59 17.50 22.46 22.83 19.47
58 Thierry Boisivon 15.91   20.47    France 20.66 DNF 19.06 21.69 15.91
59 Jan Riisgaard 17.18   21.12    Germany 20.19 21.94 21.22 17.18 23.81
60 Andrea Thull 18.33   21.28    Luxembourg 21.22 23.94 18.72 18.33 23.90
61 Elias Leinjejohanns 16.67   21.40    Germany 26.31 20.77 16.67 21.30 22.12
62 Vivien Ulbrich 19.52   22.82    Germany 19.58 23.72 31.40 19.52 25.16
63 Jessica Lohe 22.03   23.00    Germany 22.84 22.05 22.03 25.49 24.12
64 Jeroen Katgert 18.48   23.10    Netherlands 18.48 23.22 28.87 26.27 19.81
65 Eric Vissepo 21.57   23.27    USA 25.61 25.72 22.36 21.57 21.83
66 Adrian Freund 17.63   23.31    Germany 17.63 40.20 27.77 19.63 22.52
67 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 21.58   23.80    Germany 22.79 24.52 26.66 21.58 24.09
68 Aidan Tiede 18.19   24.40    Germany 24.86 21.13 27.21 18.19 DNF
69 Anton Mahlke 17.57   24.62    Germany 21.41 27.41 17.57 28.84 25.03
70 Max Hermann 23.75   25.15    Germany 26.58 24.43 23.75 25.47 25.55
71 Daniel Toups 18.18   25.23    Germany 18.18 21.50 21.11 37.07 33.08
72 Collin Thielemann 23.04   25.57    Germany 33.29 27.60 23.04 24.45 24.65
73 Markus Pirzer 21.18   25.88    Germany 27.83 30.22 26.27 23.53 21.18
74 Christine Brychcy 15.13   26.48    Germany 15.13 45.38 21.66 39.15 18.63
75 Tilmann Hoerster 23.15   27.05    Germany 25.58 25.90 29.68 32.13 23.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.43   7.28    Netherlands 7.81 6.75 6.43 8.11 7.27
2 Kevin Gerhardt 5.88   7.72    Germany 5.88 7.44 8.06 7.65 8.27
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.41   7.88    Germany 6.41 7.31 9.05 8.43 7.91
4 Philipp Weyer 6.72   7.88    Germany 6.72 8.22 7.38 8.05 9.81
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.28   8.88    Germany 9.52 8.61 8.28 9.68 8.50
6 Reinier Schippers 7.03   9.03    Netherlands 7.03 8.94 9.00 9.16 9.55
7 Emanuel Rheinert 7.43   9.09    Germany 7.43 8.84 8.72 10.06 9.71
8 Henri Gerber 8.19   9.12    Germany 10.13 8.19 9.18 8.21 9.97
9 Martin Brath 7.53   10.36    Germany 7.53 11.59 9.06 10.43 13.36
10 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.13   10.60    Indonesia 11.08 11.15 9.13 11.22 9.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.84   1.98    Germany 2.00 1.84 2.75 2.00 1.93
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.43   2.67    Switzerland DNF 2.55 2.81 2.66 2.43
3 Henri Gerber 2.15   2.88    Germany 3.96 2.15 2.72 3.22 2.69
4 Emanuel Rheinert 2.38   3.04    Germany 2.56 3.41 3.14 2.38 3.72
5 Frederik Hutfleß 2.21   3.40    Germany 2.21 3.63 3.61 3.93 2.96
6 Joel Cetra 3.28   3.41    Germany 3.30 3.46 3.28 4.28 3.47
7 Sébastien Auroux 2.86   3.43    Germany 3.03 4.97 3.94 2.86 3.31
8 Mats Valk 2.30   3.51    Netherlands 2.96 2.30 5.64 2.36 5.21
9 Carsten Matheus 2.66   3.69    Germany 2.71 4.55 3.81 2.66 4.68
10 Andreas Pohl 2.30   3.89    Germany 4.22 4.19 4.88 2.30 3.25
11 Finn Ickler 3.27   3.98    Germany 4.16 4.77 4.03 3.75 3.27
12 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3.56   3.99    Germany 4.05 3.78 3.56 4.15 8.00
13 Daan Baartmans 3.33   4.03    Netherlands 4.06 4.08 6.22 3.94 3.33
14 Philip Preußler 3.65   4.04    Germany 4.25 4.13 5.09 3.65 3.75
15 Alwin Rölz 2.68   4.05    Switzerland 4.44 5.01 3.95 2.68 3.77
16 Stephen Adhisaputra 3.03   4.07    Indonesia 4.34 3.03 4.72 3.15 5.53
17 Malte Ihlefeld 3.68   4.24    Germany 4.21 5.58 3.91 3.68 4.61
18 Alexandros Efremidis 2.72   4.27    Greece 2.72 4.69 5.36 3.71 4.40
19 Reinier Schippers 3.63   4.33    Netherlands 4.52 3.91 5.08 3.63 4.56
20 Martin Brath 3.40   4.52    Germany 5.27 6.30 3.56 3.40 4.74
21 Wilhelm Kilders 3.33   4.68    Germany 4.40 5.45 4.20 3.33 6.62
22 Jan Bentlage 3.56   4.68    Germany 3.56 5.33 4.19 DNF 4.52
22 Philipp Roth 3.56   4.68    Germany 5.55 3.56 4.44 5.08 4.52
24 Leon Schmidtchen 3.15   4.71    Germany 4.27 3.15 9.70 5.09 4.76
25 Theo Mayer 3.19   4.79    Switzerland 10.77 3.19 6.05 4.21 4.10
26 Gregor Billing 3.22   4.86    Germany 3.22 5.30 4.48 4.81 10.34
27 Daniel Toups 2.78   5.12    Germany 2.78 5.00 5.76 4.60 6.90
28 Tim Möller 4.13   5.31    Germany 4.60 5.73 6.17 4.13 5.61
29 Moritz Peterskofsky 4.22   5.33    Germany 6.63 4.22 5.34 5.25 5.40
30 Johannes Rueben 3.18   5.35    Germany 5.63 3.18 4.71 6.27 5.72
31 Laura Ohrndorf 5.17   5.44    Germany 5.66 5.17 6.56 5.28 5.37
32 Pia Melloh 4.60   5.47    Germany 4.91 7.81 5.72 4.60 5.78
33 Linus Frész 3.72   5.52    Germany 5.36 3.72 5.56 5.65 6.44
34 Momme Clausen 4.25   5.52    Germany 5.40 6.59 7.11 4.25 4.58
35 Konstantin Jaehne 4.11   5.57    Germany 4.11 10.59 6.21 4.88 5.63
36 Amelie Dieterich 4.05   5.60    Germany 5.53 6.26 4.05 5.16 6.10
37 Alexander Hesse 3.55   5.71    Germany 5.21 6.70 5.21 3.55 9.13
38 Tilmann Hoerster 4.66   5.83    Germany 4.66 5.60 9.80 6.83 5.06
39 Paul Cassalette 4.59   5.85    Germany 5.47 6.11 7.71 4.59 5.96
40 Liam Tiede 5.07   5.88    Germany 5.22 5.07 7.18 5.39 7.02
41 Benedikt de Sousa 3.19   5.93    Germany 3.19 6.15 7.25 4.66 6.97
42 David Vos 5.09   6.02    Netherlands 6.11 7.82 5.09 5.11 6.83
43 Dennis Strehlau 5.30   6.02    Germany 6.13 5.38 5.30 6.56 6.78
44 Anton Mahlke 3.43   6.06    Germany 5.00 7.44 8.06 3.43 5.74
45 Christopher Tolksdorf 3.36   6.26    Germany 3.36 6.63 8.34 6.80 5.34
46 Michael Kristel 4.46   6.38    Germany 6.80 8.34 7.53 4.80 4.46
47 Mario Voltermann 5.81   6.39    Germany 6.21 5.92 7.03 7.44 5.81
48 Emil Mickein 4.55   6.59    Germany 9.95 6.24 4.55 7.38 6.14
49 Jascha Bakarinow 5.48   6.64    Germany 6.72 6.03 5.48 7.69 7.16
50 Willi Mickein 5.31   6.71    Germany 5.31 5.48 8.95 12.01 5.71
51 Pauline Clémenceau 6.27   6.83    France 7.52 6.43 6.55 6.27 9.84
52 Adrian Freund 6.66   7.26    Germany 12.40 7.03 7.25 6.66 7.50
53 Elias Leinjejohanns 6.05   7.44    Germany 6.05 7.94 6.30 8.27 8.09
54 Helmut Heilig 6.08   7.51    Germany 6.13 7.76 14.19 6.08 8.63
55 Jennifer Schmidt 6.03   7.66    Germany 6.88 8.52 7.58 6.03 11.31
56 Maik Löwen 5.46   7.83    Germany 8.00 8.90 5.46 10.22 6.58
57 Janik Blenckner 6.43   7.84    Germany 9.45 11.55 6.61 7.46 6.43
58 Eric Vissepo 5.56   7.97    USA 7.35 11.61 5.56 9.58 6.97
59 Thierry Boisivon 7.44   8.38    France 7.77 9.13 8.58 8.80 7.44
60 Vincent Borlisch 7.86   8.43    Germany 8.27 7.86 8.43 9.14 8.58
61 Aidan Tiede 6.89   8.91    Germany 8.94 9.09 6.89 8.92 8.88
62 Max Hermann 5.27   8.92    Germany 5.27 6.38 DNF 10.84 9.55
63 Christine Brychcy 4.80   9.00    Germany 4.80 13.16 10.02 8.27 8.72
64 Jamie Millar 6.96   9.07    Germany 20.94 8.00 6.96 8.19 11.03
65 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7.04   9.14    Germany 7.27 10.64 9.50 7.04 DNF
66 Lars Mielach 7.63   9.78    Germany 9.38 23.92 7.63 10.15 9.81
67 Simone Ohler 9.25   10.50    Germany 12.18 11.77 9.25 9.25 10.47
68 Nicolas Birkenstock 7.59   10.57    Germany 11.22 7.59 8.47 DNF 12.02
69 Jan Riisgaard 8.11   10.65    Germany 12.94 9.75 9.25 16.94 8.11
70 Jonas Lenke 8.58   10.90    Germany 9.86 12.18 8.58 10.65 28.22
71 Andrea Thull 8.63   11.09    Luxembourg 17.91 10.05 8.63 9.38 13.83
72 Markus Pirzer 7.00   11.27    Germany 7.00 8.54 16.93 11.79 13.48
73 Joachim Schneider 10.29   12.10    Germany 11.65 10.29 12.09 15.65 12.56
74 Halime Rudminat 11.36   12.12    Germany 11.77 11.36 12.78 18.00 11.80
75 Pascal Bothe 7.80   12.79    Germany 15.53 17.58 11.47 11.38 7.80
76 Anne Huber 11.31   13.22    Germany 14.96 11.31 12.66 12.65 14.34
77 Maximilian Verrieth 3.41   13.32    Germany 17.77 15.31 3.41 12.55 12.10
78 Fabian Voltermann 8.58   13.38    Germany 8.58 39.97 10.79 17.82 11.52
79 Lukas Kursitis 11.15   13.41    Latvia 17.39 11.15 13.21 15.00 12.02
80 Jessica Lohe 6.27   13.80    Germany 14.31 11.62 6.27 33.83 15.46
81 Karlotta Hutfleß 13.36   15.68    Germany 14.44 16.55 16.06 19.43 13.36
82 Jan Schneider 11.83   16.58    Germany DNF 11.83 21.83 14.69 13.21
83 Jan Wiegand 10.94   18.27    Germany 20.60 17.10 10.94 18.97 18.75
84 Labeat Ganija 16.22   24.08    Germany 29.28 22.07 20.89 47.45 16.22
85 Kevin Reiser 22.93   28.59    Germany 28.52 DNF 23.30 33.94 22.93
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.41   1.94    Germany 3.22 1.68 1.60 2.53 1.41
2 Mats Valk 2.38   2.77    Netherlands 2.84 4.52 3.03 2.38 2.44
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.10   2.87    Switzerland 2.94 3.14 2.10 3.54 2.53
4 Henri Gerber 1.83   3.09    Germany 2.91 3.52 3.32 3.05 1.83
5 Emanuel Rheinert 2.13   3.35    Germany 3.43 3.93 3.96 2.69 2.13
6 Frederik Hutfleß 2.60   3.63    Germany 2.60 2.97 3.94 8.31 3.97
7 Finn Ickler 3.03   3.68    Germany 3.40 3.96 3.69 5.40 3.03
8 Andreas Pohl 2.96   3.88    Germany 3.28 3.91 4.46 5.09 2.96
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.61   3.98    Germany 3.88 3.61 6.46 3.77 4.30
10 Joel Cetra 2.92   4.19    Germany 2.92 4.09 3.31 8.41 5.18
11 Carsten Matheus 3.22   5.76    Germany 6.36 5.63 6.19 5.46 3.22
12 Kira-Lysan Meyer 4.50   6.30    Germany 7.59 5.78 4.50 5.54 8.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.78   27.81    Germany 30.59 25.84 28.78 22.78 28.81
2 Mats Valk 24.16   29.13    Netherlands 28.80 30.62 27.97 32.30 24.16
3 Kevin Gerhardt 29.71   31.02    Germany 29.71 32.70 30.97 31.75 30.34
4 Reinier Schippers 33.05   34.89    Netherlands 34.69 33.05 35.56 34.41 42.19
5 Philipp Weyer 31.47   37.38    Germany 39.95 36.27 39.66 36.21 31.47
6 Emanuel Rheinert 34.53   38.54    Germany 41.93 37.82 34.53 41.41 36.40
7 Henri Gerber 35.13   39.26    Germany 42.66 38.53 42.43 35.13 36.81
8 Finn Ickler 35.27   40.09    Germany 45.80 36.36 46.66 35.27 38.11
9 Philipp Roth 37.34   41.37    Germany 37.34 40.47 47.50 40.23 43.40
10 Leon Schmidtchen 39.97   41.60    Germany 42.58 44.00 42.21 39.97 40.02
11 Wilhelm Kilders 37.81   41.84    Germany 37.81 48.38 39.36 44.19 41.97
12 Martin Brath 39.05   42.06    Germany 39.81 44.36 45.80 42.01 39.05
13 Reto Bubendorf 40.71   42.60    Switzerland 47.11 43.24 42.11 40.71 42.46
14 Theo Mayer 41.28   44.15    Switzerland 45.13 41.28 53.50 42.65 44.66
15 Stephen Adhisaputra 41.59   45.85    Indonesia 52.53 46.46 41.59 46.59 44.51
16 Jan Bentlage 42.33   46.38    Germany 43.83 43.53 42.33 54.52 51.78
17 Carsten Matheus 38.15   46.41    Germany 46.72 46.66 53.08 45.84 38.15
18 Jascha Bakarinow 42.96   46.65    Germany 46.30 42.96 51.66 48.41 45.25
19 David Vos 48.27   49.02    Netherlands 49.34 54.80 49.08 48.64 48.27
20 Kira-Lysan Meyer 46.28   50.16    Germany 51.81 46.28 48.40 50.32 51.77
21 Sébastien Auroux 46.40   51.37    Germany 56.28 59.11 50.21 47.63 46.40
22 Malte Ihlefeld 45.50   52.05    Germany 53.53 1:01.47 49.61 45.50 53.02
23 Johannes Rueben 43.88   52.52    Germany 53.59 53.19 50.77 57.42 43.88
24 Daan Baartmans 49.91   53.32    Netherlands 53.71 49.91 55.03 59.58 51.22
25 Linus Frész 49.18   53.83    Germany 49.18 49.86 1:01.76 55.58 56.06
26 Joel Cetra 48.67   54.16    Germany 57.48 48.67 59.29 53.93 51.06
27 Tim Möller 43.09   54.20    Germany 1:00.55 55.25 43.09 49.68 57.68
28 Alwin Rölz 50.13   54.64    Switzerland 52.66 51.35 59.90 1:08.25 50.13
29 Andreas Pohl 47.81   56.10    Germany 1:00.86 47.81 58.08 57.65 52.56
30 Amelie Dieterich 53.81   56.59    Germany 54.80 56.19 53.81 58.78 1:00.06
31 Arvid Schröder 50.59   58.86    Germany 1:10.59 1:06.13 50.59 54.11 56.33
32 Pia Melloh 53.63   59.45    Germany 1:02.69 53.63 1:02.02 57.36 58.96
33 Gregor Billing 54.01   59.76    Germany 56.74 1:02.52 1:06.55 54.01 1:00.02
34 Alexandros Efremidis 52.90   1:02.41    Greece 58.94 1:07.27 52.90 1:11.13 1:01.02
35 Frederik Hutfleß 56.93   1:03.60    Germany 1:06.75 1:01.02 56.93 1:03.03 1:14.58
36 Christine Brychcy 58.71   1:04.83    Germany 1:07.84 1:09.53 1:05.10 58.71 1:01.55
37 Marc Felix Brinner 1:01.02   1:06.22    Germany 1:01.02 1:04.84 1:10.08 1:17.87 1:03.74
38 Emil Mickein 1:01.43   1:06.23    Germany 1:20.05 1:01.43 1:05.77 1:06.38 1:06.55
39 Konstantin Jaehne 1:01.86   1:06.73    Germany 1:08.43 1:10.15 1:08.43 1:03.33 1:01.86
40 Michael Kristel 56.57   1:07.05    Germany 1:11.33 1:12.86 56.57 1:06.75 1:03.06
41 Christopher Tolksdorf 56.06   1:08.05    Germany DNF 1:04.35 1:18.66 1:01.15 56.06
42 Daniel Toups 1:02.78   1:08.18    Germany 1:06.31 1:06.19 1:42.65 1:12.05 1:02.78
43 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:10.40   1:11.70    Germany 1:10.53 1:11.87 1:12.69 1:10.40 1:16.96
44 Philip Preußler 1:06.47   1:12.07    Germany 1:06.47 1:11.27 1:15.18 1:09.77 1:29.61
45 Willi Mickein 1:05.98   1:13.06    Germany 1:05.98 1:35.05 1:06.28 1:17.05 1:15.86
46 Laura Ohrndorf 1:07.03   1:13.08    Germany 1:16.66 1:07.03 1:08.85 1:13.75 1:16.65
47 Janik Blenckner 57.84   1:13.74    Germany 1:15.63 1:24.95 1:11.59 57.84 1:14.00
48 Maik Löwen 1:05.22   1:14.35    Germany 1:16.38 1:21.81 1:14.30 1:12.36 1:05.22
49 Jennifer Schmidt 59.87   1:15.53    Germany 1:12.21 1:21.85 59.87 1:14.56 1:19.83
50 Pauline Clémenceau 1:09.77   1:18.71    France 1:18.04 1:33.25 1:21.66 1:16.42 1:09.77
51 Helmut Heilig 1:16.63   1:19.02    Germany 1:18.03 1:20.65 1:18.91 1:16.63 1:20.13
52 Eric Vissepo 1:09.31   1:22.17    USA 1:23.34 1:30.56 1:21.16 1:09.31 1:22.02
53 Jeroen Katgert 1:15.68   1:23.77    Netherlands 1:23.11 1:22.83 1:25.36 1:15.68 1:37.78
54 Moritz Peterskofsky 1:16.56   1:27.64    Germany 1:38.90 1:16.56 1:21.33 1:35.59 1:26.00
55 Jonas Lenke 1:14.30   1:30.73    Germany 1:29.81 DNF 1:31.37 1:31.00 1:14.30
56 Thierry Boisivon 1:24.53   1:31.00    France 1:24.53 1:48.81 1:34.31 1:29.96 1:28.72
57 Simone Ohler 1:19.40   1:32.25    Germany 1:33.72 1:19.40 1:32.62 1:53.59 1:30.41
58 Markus Pirzer 1:21.02   1:33.99    Germany 1:46.76 1:26.14 1:21.02 1:35.77 1:40.05
59 Andrea Thull 1:30.67      Luxembourg 1:30.67 1:40.39
60 Anton Mahlke 1:32.00      Germany 1:38.77 1:32.00
61 Paul Cassalette 1:33.45      Germany 1:58.64 1:33.45
62 Jessica Lohe 1:37.58      Germany 1:37.58 1:39.89
63 Momme Clausen 1:38.68      Germany 1:44.02 1:38.68
64 Adrian Freund 1:39.06      Germany 1:39.06 DNF
65 Benedikt de Sousa 1:41.81      Germany 1:41.81 1:50.50
66 Elias Leinjejohanns 1:52.47      Germany 1:52.47 DNF
67 Mario Voltermann 1:53.55      Germany 1:53.55 2:01.03
68 Max Hermann 2:00.18      Germany 2:18.31 2:00.18
69 Maximilian Verrieth 2:05.71      Germany 2:11.85 2:05.71
70 Joachim Schneider 2:07.27      Germany 2:12.47 2:07.27
71 Lars Mielach 2:08.06      Germany 2:08.06 2:23.70
72 Collin Thielemann 2:17.16      Germany 2:17.16 2:52.31
73 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:19.41      Germany 2:19.41 2:25.55
74 Jamie Millar 2:21.02      Germany 2:21.02 DNF
75 Alexander Hesse 2:25.70      Germany DNF 2:25.70
76 Fabian Altenhofer 2:38.43      Austria 3:18.94 2:38.43
77 Kevin Reiser 2:57.18      Germany 3:13.59 2:57.18
78 Pascal Bothe 3:26.52      Germany 3:42.46 3:26.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.75   25.97    Germany 26.02 23.75 26.25 26.13 25.77
2 Mats Valk 27.00   29.68    Netherlands 27.94 31.44 29.65 33.55 27.00
3 Kevin Gerhardt 28.65   33.19    Germany 34.50 31.54 33.52 39.76 28.65
4 Emanuel Rheinert 28.84   33.60    Germany 35.47 36.75 28.84 35.90 29.43
5 Finn Ickler 33.63   37.63    Germany 34.06 33.63 46.06 42.41 36.43
6 Reinier Schippers 30.09   38.52    Netherlands 34.97 DNF 40.68 39.90 30.09
7 Philipp Weyer 32.80   39.31    Germany 37.09 48.31 37.45 43.38 32.80
8 Henri Gerber 35.84   39.74    Germany 38.22 45.65 35.84 40.69 40.30
9 Leon Schmidtchen 38.44   40.08    Germany 39.22 39.93 38.44 41.34 41.08
10 Philipp Roth 37.25   43.13    Germany 47.25 37.25 43.04 42.84 43.52
11 Wilhelm Kilders 41.59   44.20    Germany 45.76 43.44 43.41 48.43 41.59
12 Martin Brath 38.58   44.58    Germany 47.05 41.18 45.52 49.16 38.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 50.98   55.87    Netherlands 55.13 58.16 54.32 50.98 1:00.75
2 Sebastian Weyer 56.80   1:00.80    Germany 58.96 1:05.17 59.13 56.80 1:04.31
3 Philipp Weyer 1:08.12   1:12.90    Germany 1:18.63 1:18.30 1:08.12 1:09.83 1:10.56
4 Kevin Gerhardt 1:04.80   1:13.73    Germany 1:04.80 1:22.68 1:11.58 1:22.46 1:07.14
5 Henri Gerber 1:08.72   1:15.96    Germany 1:22.19 1:13.46 1:08.72 1:17.11 1:17.32
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:08.84   1:16.94    Germany 1:23.96 1:21.78 1:08.84 1:18.90 1:10.13
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.77   1:18.95    Switzerland 1:35.44 1:23.44 1:10.77 1:19.28 1:14.12
8 Theo Mayer 1:14.30   1:19.73    Switzerland 1:17.47 1:22.33 1:22.58 1:14.30 1:19.40
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:16.50   1:21.22    Germany 1:26.84 1:19.88 1:16.50 1:20.03 1:23.75
10 Carsten Matheus 1:17.25   1:21.37    Germany 2:06.58 1:20.27 1:17.75 1:17.25 1:26.08
11 Finn Ickler 1:19.50   1:22.18    Germany 1:19.91 1:25.84 1:27.34 1:20.80 1:19.50
12 Reinier Schippers 1:18.84   1:24.66    Netherlands 1:24.27 1:45.03 1:18.84 1:27.52 1:22.18
13 David Vos 1:20.11   1:24.71    Netherlands 1:24.02 1:47.44 1:29.30 1:20.81 1:20.11
14 Philipp Roth 1:12.75   1:25.41    Germany 1:19.11 1:28.91 1:32.88 1:12.75 1:28.20
15 Tim Möller 1:18.07   1:27.73    Germany 1:26.96 1:29.17 1:27.05 1:36.80 1:18.07
16 Jan Bentlage 1:24.97   1:29.08    Germany 1:33.78 1:33.38 1:26.09 1:27.77 1:24.97
17 Malte Ihlefeld 1:17.41   1:29.76    Germany 1:29.78 1:17.41 1:26.02 1:38.35 1:33.47
18 Martin Brath 1:18.66   1:33.59    Germany 1:24.77 2:01.61 1:43.03 1:32.96 1:18.66
19 Linus Frész 1:24.00   1:34.05    Germany 1:47.53 1:34.84 1:33.79 1:24.00 1:33.52
20 Leon Schmidtchen 1:31.98   1:34.38    Germany 1:31.98 1:33.85 1:33.75 1:35.55 1:38.66
21 Willi Mickein 1:30.23   1:38.67    Germany 1:31.72 1:36.75 1:30.23 1:47.55 1:51.08
22 Andreas Pohl 1:36.38   1:42.45    Germany 1:40.33 1:36.38 2:17.63 1:43.28 1:43.75
23 Pia Melloh 1:32.15   1:42.47    Germany 1:46.60 1:38.13 1:54.81 1:32.15 1:42.69
24 Philip Preußler 1:35.68   1:42.73    Germany 1:42.42 1:35.68 1:40.18 1:45.58 1:47.18
25 Sébastien Auroux 1:16.53   1:43.09    Germany 1:41.34 1:44.80 1:43.13 1:16.53 1:44.90
26 Amelie Dieterich 1:42.97   1:46.31    Germany 2:02.91 1:46.21 1:42.97 1:45.69 1:47.04
27 Daan Baartmans 1:39.16   1:47.23    Netherlands 1:48.50 1:39.16 1:53.22 1:43.40 1:49.80
28 Joel Cetra 1:47.65   1:51.00    Germany 1:47.65 1:49.77 1:50.35 1:52.89 1:57.15
29 Marc Felix Brinner 1:44.88   1:51.27    Germany 1:54.08 1:53.65 1:46.09 1:57.94 1:44.88
30 Gregor Billing 1:41.69   1:52.09    Germany 1:51.34 1:50.82 1:41.69 2:02.52 1:54.12
31 Arvid Schröder 1:44.18   1:55.52    Germany DNF 1:54.61 1:44.18 1:46.09 2:05.86
32 Alwin Rölz 1:45.48   1:56.46    Switzerland 1:55.84 1:55.11 1:58.43 2:04.77 1:45.48
33 Michael Kristel 1:51.33   2:00.06    Germany 1:58.71 1:51.33 1:59.28 2:02.18 2:03.51
34 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:58.55   2:06.56    Germany 2:13.39 2:20.97 2:07.49 1:58.80 1:58.55
35 Frederik Hutfleß 1:54.99   2:07.83    Germany 1:57.00 2:17.94 1:54.99 2:12.88 2:13.60
36 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 2:00.74   2:07.92    Germany 2:09.43 2:00.74 2:24.07 2:03.27 2:11.05
37 Alexandros Efremidis 1:58.76   2:10.53    Greece 2:11.33 1:58.76 2:09.30 2:10.97 2:16.47
38 Johannes Rueben 2:02.11   2:11.41    Germany 2:20.00 2:10.09 2:18.08 2:02.11 2:06.05
39 Janik Blenckner 1:58.46   2:12.50    Germany 1:58.46 2:04.58 2:25.54 2:12.30 2:20.61
40 Laura Ohrndorf 2:04.31   2:12.57    Germany 2:10.16 2:20.27 2:04.31 2:26.52 2:07.29
41 Pauline Clémenceau 2:03.44   2:13.25    France 2:06.05 2:20.63 2:15.24 2:18.47 2:03.44
42 Daniel Toups 2:07.78   2:15.26    Germany 2:12.40 2:07.78 2:25.74 2:11.90 2:21.47
43 Helmut Heilig 2:15.69   2:20.34    Germany 2:25.29 2:16.43 2:15.69 2:41.97 2:19.30
44 Jeroen Katgert 2:11.44   2:27.37    Netherlands 2:27.06 2:39.78 2:36.97 2:18.09 2:11.44
45 Christine Brychcy 2:00.30   2:40.55    Germany 2:45.22 2:00.30 2:27.13 3:18.02 2:49.31
46 Maximilian Verrieth 2:42.96      Germany 2:58.53 2:42.96
47 Konstantin Jaehne 2:45.02      Germany 2:45.02 2:52.27
48 Eric Vissepo 2:45.67      USA 2:45.67 3:04.15
49 Simone Ohler 2:51.52      Germany 2:51.52 2:51.83
50 Adrian Freund 3:00.96      Germany 3:00.96 3:09.44
51 Markus Pirzer 3:03.59      Germany 3:03.59 4:25.55
52 Jessica Lohe 3:56.72      Germany 3:56.72 4:03.22
53 Tobias Winter 4:00.00      Germany 5:51.28 4:00.00
54 Anton Mahlke 4:00.75      Germany DNF 4:00.75
55 Max Hermann 4:14.18      Germany 4:34.19 4:14.18
56 Lars Mielach 5:18.61      Germany 5:39.16 5:18.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 48.52   NR 54.71   ER  Netherlands 57.31 1:01.52 48.52 48.77 58.06
2 Sebastian Weyer 55.72   58.75    Germany 55.72 56.98 1:01.59 58.06 1:01.21
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:00.38   1:11.73    Germany 1:23.11 1:16.16 1:00.38 1:03.30 1:15.72
4 Philipp Weyer 1:07.84   1:12.62    Germany 1:13.18 1:10.48 1:25.65 1:14.19 1:07.84
5 Henri Gerber 1:05.49   1:12.85    Germany 1:18.93 1:08.93 1:15.15 1:05.49 1:14.46
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:06.40   1:14.90    Germany 1:14.68 1:14.86 1:06.40 1:15.16 1:22.40
7 Carsten Matheus 1:14.13   1:16.69    Germany 1:17.22 1:14.13 1:15.96 1:22.80 1:16.88
8 Theo Mayer 1:14.43   1:18.02    Switzerland 1:14.43 1:19.15 1:17.13 1:17.77 1:22.21
9 Reinier Schippers 1:13.68   1:19.02    Netherlands 1:20.88 1:13.68 1:20.21 1:15.96 1:23.33
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:06.10   1:19.45    Germany 1:31.53 1:13.42 1:28.88 1:06.10 1:16.04
11 Finn Ickler 1:16.25   1:21.45    Germany 1:18.58 1:21.78 1:24.00 1:33.18 1:16.25
12 Reto Bubendorf 1:16.97   1:26.92    Switzerland 1:28.25 1:31.97 1:16.97 1:20.53 1:32.18
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:01.05   2:15.65    Germany 2:21.88 2:24.03 2:01.05
2 Mats Valk 2:10.14   2:17.19    Netherlands 2:21.86 2:10.14 2:19.58
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2:08.25   2:21.08    Germany 2:08.25 2:16.98 2:38.00
4 Henri Gerber 2:17.98   2:26.86    Germany 2:23.09 2:39.50 2:17.98
5 Jascha Bakarinow 2:18.91   2:29.56    Germany 2:39.46 2:30.30 2:18.91
6 Carsten Matheus 2:24.77   2:36.25    Germany 2:38.44 2:45.53 2:24.77
7 Jan Bentlage 2:27.50   2:45.69    Germany 2:55.73 2:27.50 2:53.84
8 Philip Preußler 2:39.53   2:50.50    Germany 2:59.75 2:39.53 2:52.21
9 Malte Ihlefeld 2:36.28   2:53.91    Germany 3:09.90 2:55.55 2:36.28
10 Philipp Roth 2:41.59   2:56.72    Germany 3:12.18 2:41.59 2:56.38
11 Tim Möller 2:49.38   2:59.51    Germany 3:10.60 2:58.55 2:49.38
12 Reinier Schippers 2:45.28   2:59.71    Netherlands 2:45.28 3:05.23 3:08.63
13 Theo Mayer 2:51.30   3:04.95    Switzerland 3:08.29 2:51.30 3:15.25
14 Linus Frész 3:00.14   3:11.70    Germany 3:13.81 3:21.14 3:00.14
15 Arvid Schröder 3:07.24   3:22.26    Germany 3:40.19 3:07.24 3:19.34
16 Reto Bubendorf 3:04.65   3:30.12    Switzerland 4:17.12 3:04.65 3:08.59
17 Pia Melloh 3:14.13   3:37.42    Germany 3:43.34 3:14.13 3:54.78
18 Amelie Dieterich 3:35.60   3:41.96    Germany 3:47.39 3:42.88 3:35.60
19 Michael Kristel 3:28.68   3:48.36    Germany 4:10.88 3:28.68 3:45.52
20 Sébastien Auroux 3:29.59   3:50.86    Germany 4:25.41 3:37.59 3:29.59
21 Martin Brath 3:52.80   4:02.31    Germany 3:52.80 4:08.33 4:05.81
22 Daan Baartmans 3:43.44   4:02.35    Netherlands 4:20.73 4:02.88 3:43.44
23 Marc Felix Brinner 3:58.61   4:04.62    Germany 3:58.61 4:08.84 4:06.40
24 Gregor Billing 3:55.02   4:15.43    Germany 4:21.58 4:29.68 3:55.02
25 Janik Blenckner 4:19.45   4:30.42    Germany 4:19.45 4:22.08 4:49.74
26 Frederik Hutfleß 4:30.40      Germany 4:30.40
27 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:31.13      Germany 4:31.13
28 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 4:38.10      Germany 4:38.10
29 Joel Cetra 4:38.91      Germany 4:38.91
30 Pauline Clémenceau 4:56.71      France 4:56.71
31 Helmut Heilig 5:00.49      Germany 5:00.49
32 Jeroen Katgert 5:08.05      Netherlands 5:08.05
33 Alwin Rölz 5:22.13      Switzerland 5:22.13
34 Laura Ohrndorf 5:24.59      Germany 5:24.59
35 Markus Pirzer 5:39.93      Germany 5:39.93
36 Simone Ohler 5:50.25      Germany 5:50.25
37 Johannes Rueben 5:51.81      Germany 5:51.81
38 Alexandros Efremidis 5:51.93      Greece 5:51.93
39 Konstantin Jaehne 7:37.59      Germany 7:37.59
40 Adrian Freund DNF      Germany DNF
40 Daniel Toups DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 2:56.14   NR 3:01.80   NR  Netherlands 2:58.08 2:56.14 3:11.19
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:01.45   3:09.15    Germany 3:08.88 3:01.45 3:17.13
3 Henri Gerber 3:06.55   3:19.17    Germany 3:06.55 3:24.30 3:26.67
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3:15.43   3:24.31    Germany 3:34.36 3:15.43 3:23.13
5 Jascha Bakarinow 3:20.36   3:25.90    Germany 3:20.36 3:26.25 3:31.08
6 Carsten Matheus 3:25.53   3:33.68    Germany 3:36.40 3:25.53 3:39.11
7 Tim Möller 3:47.22   3:54.33    Germany 3:47.22 4:03.58 3:52.18
8 Emanuel Rheinert 3:33.56   3:55.44    Germany 4:06.94 3:33.56 4:05.83
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3:49.72   4:11.24    Germany 4:02.93 4:41.06 3:49.72
10 Philip Preußler 3:56.92   4:16.12    Germany 4:06.77 4:44.68 3:56.92
11 Jan Bentlage 4:07.66   4:17.13    Germany 4:07.66 4:28.56 4:15.18
12 Theo Mayer 4:15.77   4:22.74    Switzerland 4:29.75 4:22.71 4:15.77
13 Linus Frész 4:16.11   4:25.77    Germany 4:28.06 4:33.13 4:16.11
14 Philipp Roth 4:17.86   4:27.23    Germany 4:21.30 4:42.54 4:17.86
15 Finn Ickler 4:32.69   4:37.27    Germany 4:32.69 4:42.68 4:36.43
16 Reto Bubendorf 4:31.34   4:43.41    Switzerland 4:31.34 4:35.72 5:03.16
17 Pia Melloh 4:19.58   4:46.11    Germany 5:31.31 4:27.43 4:19.58
18 Reinier Schippers 4:31.16   4:50.24    Netherlands 4:56.25 4:31.16 5:03.31
19 Martin Brath 4:44.34   5:04.42    Germany 4:44.34 5:05.05 5:23.86
20 Sébastien Auroux 4:38.53   5:10.80    Germany 5:40.58 4:38.53 5:13.30
21 Arvid Schröder 5:10.21   5:14.39    Germany 5:18.31 5:10.21 5:14.65
22 Willi Mickein 5:20.50   5:23.01    Germany 5:20.50 5:26.67 5:21.86
23 Amelie Dieterich 5:08.63   5:24.41    Germany 5:08.63 5:35.65 5:28.96
24 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 5:14.56   5:27.48    Germany 5:34.41 5:33.46 5:14.56
25 Maik Löwen 5:18.72   5:34.03    Germany 5:26.19 5:57.19 5:18.72
26 Gregor Billing 5:11.28   5:36.76    Germany 5:38.99 6:00.02 5:11.28
27 Michael Kristel 5:20.31   5:38.48    Germany 5:46.84 5:20.31 5:48.29
28 Stephen Adhisaputra 5:22.33   5:54.40    Indonesia 5:22.33 6:40.38 5:40.49
29 Janik Blenckner 5:51.94   6:14.99    Germany 5:51.94 6:47.93 6:05.10
30 Marc Felix Brinner 6:03.83      Germany 6:03.83
31 Joel Cetra 6:10.59      Germany 6:10.59
32 Alexandros Efremidis 6:37.33      Greece 6:37.33
33 Christopher Tolksdorf 7:04.75      Germany 7:04.75
34 Pauline Clémenceau 7:07.46      France 7:07.46
35 Jeroen Katgert 7:08.16      Netherlands 7:08.16
36 Daan Baartmans 7:11.06      Netherlands 7:11.06
37 Maximilian Verrieth 7:21.37      Germany 7:21.37
38 Momme Clausen 7:22.67      Germany 7:22.67
39 Frederik Hutfleß 7:25.61      Germany 7:25.61
40 Johannes Rueben 7:29.15      Germany 7:29.15
41 Alwin Rölz 8:19.43      Switzerland 8:19.43
42 Helmut Heilig 8:55.11      Germany 8:55.11
43 Adrian Freund 9:05.11      Germany 9:05.11
44 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 36.99   39.31    Germany 39.38 36.99 41.55
2 Linus Frész 59.15   DNF    Germany 59.15 DNF DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:00.61   1:10.27    Germany 1:14.97 1:00.61 1:15.22
4 Dennis Strehlau 1:18.22   1:29.68    Germany 1:42.07 1:28.74 1:18.22
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:22.52   DNF    Switzerland 1:22.52 DNF DNF
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:24.15   DNF    Indonesia 1:32.19 1:24.15 DNF
7 Andreas Pohl 1:26.81   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:26.81
8 Thierry Boisivon 1:49.46   2:17.63    France 1:49.46 2:54.58 2:08.84
9 Mats Valk 2:01.21   DNF    Netherlands 2:17.13 2:01.21 DNF
10 Emanuel Rheinert 2:09.90   2:31.90    Germany 2:09.90 2:29.65 2:56.16
11 Kevin Gerhardt 2:37.36   3:11.70    Germany 2:37.36 3:18.46 3:39.27
12 Martin Brath 2:59.33   DNF    Germany DNF 3:44.65 2:59.33
13 Johannes Rueben 3:13.61   3:57.87    Germany 3:13.61 3:53.00 4:47.01
14 Sébastien Auroux 3:26.27   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:26.27
15 Konstantin Jaehne 3:27.05   DNF    Germany DNF 3:27.05 4:22.25
16 Amelie Dieterich 4:33.07   DNF    Germany 4:33.07 DNF DNS
17 Finn Ickler 7:05.83   DNF    Germany 7:05.83 DNF DNS
18 Michael Kristel 8:45.61   DNF    Germany 8:45.61 DNS DNS
19 Pascal Bothe 9:42.28   DNF    Germany 9:42.28 DNS DNS
20 Adrian Freund DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Anne Huber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Carsten Matheus DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Henri Gerber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Marc Felix Brinner DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
20 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 30.80   NR DNF    Germany DNF 30.80 1:16.15
2 Linus Frész 57.18   DNF    Germany DNF 57.18 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:07.36   DNF    Germany 1:51.40 1:07.36 DNF
4 Dennis Strehlau 1:10.27   1:18.47    Germany 1:10.27 1:14.54 1:30.59
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:36.50   2:22.29    Germany 1:46.83 1:36.50 3:43.53
6 Mats Valk 1:38.77   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:38.77 DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:46.54   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:46.54 DNF
8 Thierry Boisivon 1:57.69   DNF    France 1:57.69 DNF 2:50.47
9 Martin Brath 2:47.56   3:03.44    Germany 2:47.56 3:10.88 3:11.88
10 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
10 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
10 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 26      Germany 26
1 Mats Valk 26      Netherlands 26
3 Jan Bentlage 28      Germany 28
3 Sébastien Auroux 28      Germany 28
5 Reto Bubendorf 31      Switzerland 31
6 Markus Pirzer 32      Germany 32
7 Reinier Schippers 36      Netherlands 36
8 Laura Ohrndorf 37      Germany 37
9 Gregor Billing 39      Germany 39
10 David Vos 41      Netherlands 41
10 Michael Kristel 41      Germany 41
12 Daan Baartmans 46      Netherlands 46
12 Jan Riisgaard 46      Germany 46
14 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
14 Martin Brath DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.58   13.06    Germany 11.58 13.47 12.99 14.63 12.71
2 Philipp Weyer 11.10   13.50    Germany 14.79 12.36 14.37 13.77 11.10
3 Mats Valk 13.40   15.13    Netherlands 13.40 16.21 15.34 13.84 17.77
4 Sebastian Weyer 14.22   15.52    Germany 15.03 16.11 15.77 14.22 15.75
5 Henri Gerber 14.16   15.88    Germany 14.16 16.33 14.58 16.73 18.83
6 Martin Brath 14.94   16.37    Germany 16.88 16.56 15.66 23.67 14.94
7 Reto Bubendorf 14.83   17.05    Switzerland 16.74 16.80 14.83 17.92 17.60
8 Wilhelm Kilders 16.44   18.81    Germany 18.13 19.08 19.22 16.44 22.25
9 Philipp Roth 17.57   20.38    Germany 22.70 22.03 20.19 17.57 18.93
10 Jan Bentlage 19.96   20.51    Germany 20.86 20.33 22.22 19.96 20.34
11 Theo Mayer 19.31   20.57    Switzerland 23.78 19.31 19.80 22.06 19.86
12 Reinier Schippers 20.55   20.93    Netherlands 21.02 20.55 20.84 20.93 22.41
13 Finn Ickler 16.16   21.60    Germany DNF 19.41 20.77 16.16 24.62
14 Daan Baartmans 19.99   22.31    Netherlands 22.91 26.13 20.55 23.46 19.99
15 Carsten Matheus 18.43   22.63    Germany 27.75 18.43 23.38 22.77 21.75
16 Andreas Pohl 21.40   24.07    Germany 21.40 25.70 22.05 24.46 26.52
17 Sébastien Auroux 24.03   24.64    Germany 25.33 24.38 38.53 24.21 24.03
18 Leon Schmidtchen 22.06   24.93    Germany 29.15 26.05 26.33 22.41 22.06
19 Konstantin Jaehne 18.88   25.20    Germany 26.36 29.38 27.97 18.88 21.28
20 Frederik Hutfleß 19.55   25.46    Germany 29.25 19.55 26.41 21.47 28.50
21 Linus Frész 24.55   28.33    Germany 24.55 33.94 28.43 31.13 25.43
22 Arvid Schröder 26.69   29.16    Germany 31.61 29.17 26.70 31.66 26.69
23 Johannes Rueben 24.03   29.34    Germany 29.61 30.52 28.62 29.78 24.03
24 Philip Preußler 27.15   30.40    Germany 31.61 31.55 32.75 27.15 28.05
25 Pauline Clémenceau 26.13   30.52    France 30.47 34.81 50.34 26.27 26.13
26 Malte Ihlefeld 27.37   30.79    Germany 28.59 32.44 27.37 31.33 38.96
27 Amelie Dieterich 24.54   31.07    Germany 34.39 33.11 25.72 24.54 35.29
28 Christine Brychcy 25.03   32.04    Germany 25.03 49.97 26.05 32.53 37.55
29 Pia Melloh 25.27   32.13    Germany 30.63 37.11 25.27 40.60 28.66
30 Gregor Billing 30.03   33.85    Germany 34.84 30.03 30.59 36.11 37.29
31 Laura Ohrndorf 26.62   34.58    Germany 29.90 26.62 35.95 37.88 49.44
32 Joel Cetra 30.30   35.01    Germany 31.97 35.53 37.53 30.30 51.73
33 Alwin Rölz 28.34   36.61    Switzerland 49.76 33.66 44.33 31.83 28.34
34 Michael Kristel 33.75   36.87    Germany 37.57 44.22 33.75 37.59 35.46
35 Daniel Toups 31.66   37.70    Germany 31.66 31.72 42.83 45.66 38.56
36 Janik Blenckner 36.48   37.94    Germany 36.62 52.25 39.12 36.48 38.08
37 Jascha Bakarinow 35.86   38.48    Germany 37.18 38.46 39.80 46.32 35.86
38 Helmut Heilig 33.97   38.84    Germany 36.02 45.18 47.68 33.97 35.33
39 Alexander Hesse 37.04   40.48    Germany 44.03 37.43 46.84 39.98 37.04
40 Willi Mickein 33.04   40.93    Germany 46.21 41.86 55.30 34.73 33.04
41 Thierry Boisivon 30.06   43.23    France 53.96 44.34 55.31 31.38 30.06
42 Elias Leinjejohanns 40.38   43.35    Germany 40.96 43.41 40.38 46.92 45.67
43 Alexandros Efremidis 36.21   44.85    Greece 51.99 36.21 41.28 41.27 53.46
44 Adrian Freund 39.30   45.37    Germany 1:02.34 42.13 48.63 39.30 45.36
45 Liam Tiede 37.89   46.92    Germany 45.86 37.89 52.79 42.12 1:27.22
46 Vivien Ulbrich 47.52   49.49    Germany 47.99 48.45 47.52 52.03 57.52
47 Anton Mahlke 43.81   50.45    Germany 48.41 1:14.52 48.83 43.81 54.11
48 Jamie Millar 48.15   52.24    Germany 52.31 1:01.80 48.41 56.00 48.15
49 Jonas Lenke 47.27   58.16    Germany 1:02.12 56.97 57.55 59.97 47.27
50 Andrea Thull 44.80   NR 58.66    Luxembourg 44.80 1:11.01 1:33.17 55.75 49.22
51 Christopher Tolksdorf 38.59   59.78    Germany 1:24.00 46.33 DNF 38.59 49.01
52 Ricardo Olea Catalán 56.45   1:09.23    Germany 56.45 1:21.62 1:06.17 1:01.00 1:20.52
53 Eric Vissepo 53.40   1:09.59    USA 1:02.16 1:26.41 1:39.36 53.40 1:00.19
54 Lars Mielach 58.21   1:22.19    Germany 1:22.40 1:15.18 DNF 58.21 1:29.00
55 Jessica Lohe 1:08.73   1:26.47    Germany 1:48.77 1:23.89 1:24.10 1:31.42 1:08.73
56 Markus Pirzer 1:12.98   DNF    Germany 1:17.06 DNF DNF 1:12.98 1:33.19
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.40   12.67    Germany 11.40 13.69 12.40 14.34 11.93
2 Mats Valk 11.53   13.06    Netherlands 13.69 18.15 13.19 11.53 12.29
3 Henri Gerber 12.71   14.02    Germany 13.00 15.39 13.66 12.71 16.34
4 Philipp Weyer 13.64   14.78    Germany 17.34 13.82 13.64 16.60 13.91
5 Martin Brath 14.08   17.55    Germany 15.09 18.43 22.81 19.13 14.08
6 Reto Bubendorf 15.94   17.89    Switzerland 17.21 17.94 15.94 21.93 18.52
7 Wilhelm Kilders 18.40   19.58    Germany 20.15 18.44 18.40 29.93 20.16
8 Jan Bentlage 18.66   19.64    Germany 18.66 25.71 21.25 18.84 18.84
9 Reinier Schippers 17.06   20.11    Netherlands 19.93 20.52 20.34 20.06 17.06
10 Philipp Roth 14.61   23.29    Germany 25.94 21.23 25.31 14.61 23.33
11 Theo Mayer 16.69   24.35    Switzerland 23.46 24.68 24.94 24.91 16.69
12 Sebastian Weyer 17.63   DNF    Germany 18.21 22.28 17.63 DNS DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 37.36   42.70    Germany 49.15 41.59 37.36
2 Alwin Rölz 49.27   NR 55.95   NR  Switzerland 50.71 49.27 1:07.86
3 Linus Frész 1:07.71   1:10.76    Germany 1:16.15 1:07.71 1:08.43
4 Jan Bentlage 57.66   1:22.31    Germany 1:56.28 57.66 1:13.00
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.36   1:24.83    Switzerland 1:11.36 1:33.71 1:29.41
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.63   1:32.06    Germany 1:14.63 1:43.46 1:38.09
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:22.69   1:47.31    Germany 1:47.08 2:12.16 1:22.69
8 Michael Kristel 1:33.65   1:50.37    Germany 1:33.65 1:52.96 2:04.50
9 Kevin Gerhardt 1:19.88   1:50.87    Germany 2:24.46 1:19.88 1:48.28
10 Carsten Matheus 2:14.03   2:46.96    Germany 2:24.19 2:14.03 3:42.65
11 Amelie Dieterich 2:51.27      Germany 2:51.27
12 Daan Baartmans 4:09.63      Netherlands 4:09.63
13 Pauline Clémenceau 5:14.03      France 5:14.03
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.30   8.35    Germany 7.84 14.47 8.88 7.30 8.34
2 Emil Mickein 7.21   8.69    Germany 8.00 7.21 9.77 8.31 10.59
3 Laura Ohrndorf 7.87   8.79    Germany 7.87 8.56 9.21 9.02 8.80
4 Jan Bentlage 8.25   8.96    Germany 8.25 8.84 9.22 9.16 8.88
5 Dennis Strehlau 8.02   9.17    Germany 8.02 9.55 8.41 9.56 16.50
6 Henri Gerber 8.61   9.36    Germany 9.53 8.61 8.63 10.65 9.91
7 Alexandros Efremidis 8.08   NR 9.81   NR  Greece 8.08 9.19 10.02 11.05 10.22
8 Wilhelm Kilders 10.08   10.88    Germany 13.21 11.09 10.90 10.66 10.08
9 Reto Bubendorf 9.90   11.94    Switzerland 9.90 19.41 13.15 11.19 11.47
10 Alwin Rölz 12.36   13.93    Switzerland 12.97 14.78 12.36 14.03 33.22
11 Amelie Dieterich 12.97   14.80    Germany 12.97 13.97 23.68 14.88 15.55
12 Theo Mayer 13.18   15.07    Switzerland 13.18 15.25 14.59 15.38 15.55
13 Linus Frész 17.27   19.52    Germany DNF 17.27 21.38 19.86 17.31
14 Willi Mickein 15.57   21.47    Germany 15.57 22.04 25.54 29.30 16.83
15 Michael Kristel 7.36   DNF    Germany 7.39 8.26 DNF 7.36 DNF
16 Kevin Gerhardt 13.09   DNF    Germany 13.09 14.06 DNF DNF 13.15
17 Konstantin Jaehne 20.06      Germany 20.06 23.33
18 Jessica Lohe 21.90      Germany 21.90 24.81
19 Joachim Schneider 22.97      Germany 31.16 22.97
20 Malte Ihlefeld 23.38      Germany 23.38 DNF
21 Carsten Matheus 23.90      Germany DNF 23.90
22 Daan Baartmans 24.19      Netherlands DNF 24.19
23 Markus Pirzer 27.03      Germany 27.03 DNF
24 Adrian Freund 30.03      Germany 30.03 DNF
25 Elias Leinjejohanns 31.43      Germany 31.43 DNF
26 Jan Schneider DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.13   8.13    Germany 7.13 9.21 8.34 7.88 8.18
2 Dennis Strehlau 6.22   8.54    Germany 6.22 8.81 8.27 8.53 DNF
3 Emil Mickein 7.34   9.29    Germany 7.34 10.40 9.83 7.65 DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 9.09   9.43    Germany 9.28 9.09 9.66 9.36 DNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf 6.78   10.97    Germany 6.78 8.66 12.78 11.46 14.81
6 Henri Gerber 9.40   13.73    Germany 18.66 9.40 DNF 9.84 12.68
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 40.96   NR 47.43   NR  Germany 49.22 40.96 47.95 45.13 55.17
2 Kevin Gerhardt 44.55   53.65    Germany 53.57 53.97 44.55 53.40 1:02.74
3 Linus Frész 59.59   1:02.14    Germany 59.90 1:06.22 1:02.80 1:03.72 59.59
4 Sebastian Weyer 59.34   1:03.86    Germany 1:05.41 59.34 1:03.51 1:02.67 1:08.55
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:01.96   1:06.48    Switzerland 1:09.93 1:05.66 1:18.88 1:01.96 1:03.86
6 Jan Bentlage 1:12.23   1:13.30    Germany 1:12.71 1:14.22 1:20.28 1:12.23 1:12.97
7 Carsten Matheus 1:09.47   1:14.00    Germany 1:17.94 1:11.61 1:23.06 1:12.46 1:09.47
8 Pia Melloh 1:05.72   1:14.77    Germany 1:39.38 1:16.69 1:16.61 1:11.00 1:05.72
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:08.58   1:15.37    Germany 1:16.11 1:21.61 1:09.10 1:20.90 1:08.58
10 Amelie Dieterich 1:18.33   1:26.63    Germany 1:18.33 1:25.79 1:31.10 1:29.96 1:24.15
11 Joel Cetra 1:19.69   1:28.02    Germany 1:30.58 1:28.36 1:25.13 1:19.69 1:40.59
12 Martin Brath 1:24.43   1:30.21    Germany 1:31.68 1:31.37 1:34.21 1:24.43 1:27.58
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:32.21   1:36.39    Germany 1:45.63 1:39.69 1:34.11 1:32.21 1:35.36
14 Malte Ihlefeld 1:17.05   1:37.22    Germany 1:39.70 1:31.13 1:17.05 1:42.47 1:40.84
15 Reinier Schippers 1:23.36   1:40.19    Netherlands 1:50.33 1:34.18 1:23.36 1:50.56 1:36.05
16 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:41.18   1:47.51    Germany 1:44.29 1:51.71 1:46.52 2:03.40 1:41.18
17 Philip Preußler 1:27.15   1:48.74    Germany 1:58.15 1:40.34 2:04.21 1:27.15 1:47.72
18 Pauline Clémenceau 1:44.68   1:49.82    France 1:44.68 2:03.43 1:48.17 1:50.15 1:51.15
19 Laura Ohrndorf 1:36.16   1:50.85    Germany 1:36.16 1:49.30 1:49.55 1:53.71 1:55.62
20 Theo Mayer 1:33.31   1:51.13    Switzerland 1:57.54 1:48.75 1:54.50 1:50.15 1:33.31
21 Jascha Bakarinow 1:49.66   1:58.51    Germany 2:48.94 2:06.53 1:54.40 1:54.59 1:49.66
22 Willi Mickein 1:47.83   1:58.62    Germany 2:02.05 1:47.83 1:56.30 1:57.52 2:04.30
23 Michael Kristel 1:41.44   1:58.95    Germany 2:13.14 1:41.44 1:58.86 2:10.86 1:47.13
24 Frederik Hutfleß 2:07.19   2:14.69    Germany 2:11.00 2:17.27 2:07.19 2:15.80 3:06.47
25 Daan Baartmans 1:46.68   2:16.44    Netherlands 1:46.68 1:57.52 3:44.02 2:45.50 2:06.31
26 Konstantin Jaehne 2:08.03   2:18.24    Germany 2:36.32 2:21.88 2:17.44 2:15.41 2:08.03
27 Gregor Billing 2:14.49   2:25.00    Germany 2:14.49 2:20.51 2:35.32 2:19.18 2:57.59
28 Andrea Thull 2:17.11   NR 2:29.13   NR  Luxembourg 2:22.77 3:12.00 2:17.11 2:29.55 2:35.06
29 Tim Möller 2:41.69      Germany 2:41.69 3:01.00
30 Anton Mahlke 2:54.58      Germany 2:54.58 3:21.50
31 Johannes Rueben 2:59.63      Germany 2:59.63 3:12.89
32 Simone Ohler 3:00.72      Germany 3:36.27 3:00.72
33 Max Hermann 3:05.40      Germany 3:05.40 DNF
34 Adrian Freund 3:09.28      Germany 3:30.84 3:09.28
35 Arvid Schröder 3:20.02      Germany 3:20.02 3:48.27
36 Jamie Millar 3:34.08      Germany 4:11.49 3:34.08
37 Jessica Lohe 3:41.30      Germany 4:37.15 3:41.30
38 Jan Schneider 4:01.09      Germany 4:34.61 4:01.09
39 Alexandros Efremidis 5:29.18      Greece DNF 5:29.18
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.86   3.66    Switzerland 2.93 4.83 2.86 3.21 6.11
2 Henri Gerber 3.53   3.95    Germany 3.53 3.69 3.97 4.24 4.20
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.65   4.21    Germany 6.04 3.65 4.97 3.93 3.72
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.96   4.53    Switzerland 4.90 6.28 4.59 3.96 4.11
5 Willi Mickein 4.16   4.59    Germany 5.92 4.48 4.29 4.16 5.00
6 Jan Bentlage 3.84   4.83    Germany 4.63 4.91 6.58 4.94 3.84
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.00   6.17    Germany 8.65 6.69 5.47 4.00 6.36
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.47   6.24    Germany 5.53 6.63 7.77 3.47 6.55
9 Laura Ohrndorf 5.36   6.24    Germany 5.36 6.93 5.61 6.19 11.27
10 Theo Mayer 3.52   6.47    Switzerland 6.59 6.63 6.68 3.52 6.19
11 Linus Frész 5.46   6.84    Germany 7.94 5.77 6.81 5.46 9.21
12 Emil Mickein 5.81   6.95    Germany 5.81 8.14 6.68 6.02 8.94
13 Michael Kristel 4.54   7.44    Germany 6.41 4.54 9.21 6.69 DNF
14 Konstantin Jaehne 6.16   7.72    Germany 8.78 7.56 11.58 6.83 6.16
15 Daan Baartmans 5.94   7.73    Netherlands 9.44 7.36 5.94 6.40 17.91
16 Joel Cetra 6.05   7.85    Germany 8.50 7.54 12.23 6.05 7.50
17 Frederik Hutfleß 6.58   8.39    Germany 6.58 8.96 6.58 9.64 14.84
18 Tim Möller 6.51   8.68    Germany 9.28 7.38 11.77 6.51 9.38
19 Leon Schmidtchen 8.00   8.97    Germany 9.22 8.87 11.91 8.00 8.83
20 Reinier Schippers 6.55   9.33    Netherlands 9.53 14.56 10.56 6.55 7.91
21 Martin Brath 6.08   9.46    Germany 7.90 11.63 14.47 8.84 6.08
22 Pauline Clémenceau 4.75   9.63    France 9.00 10.27 9.61 4.75 10.34
23 Andreas Pohl 7.83   9.67    Germany 7.83 10.34 10.27 8.41 11.94
24 Malte Ihlefeld 5.24   9.98    Germany 22.59 7.89 10.88 11.17 5.24
25 Anton Mahlke 9.55   10.23    Germany 10.96 9.55 9.77 12.11 9.97
26 Carsten Matheus 7.80   10.37    Germany 7.80 DNF 10.15 11.75 9.22
27 Elias Leinjejohanns 7.39   10.51    Germany 8.21 14.47 8.86 7.39 15.51
28 Tilmann Hoerster 8.93   10.53    Germany 20.93 11.18 8.93 10.02 10.38
29 Amelie Dieterich 8.27   10.99    Germany 15.41 8.27 10.97 10.96 11.04
30 Helmut Heilig 9.01   11.29    Germany 9.71 10.27 27.74 13.90 9.01
31 Pia Melloh 6.05   11.35    Germany 14.06 13.01 6.97 6.05 14.91
32 Jascha Bakarinow 9.30   12.17    Germany 14.56 17.41 12.08 9.88 9.30
33 Liam Tiede 11.66   12.74    Germany 13.30 12.33 12.83 13.05 11.66
34 Eric Vissepo 11.31   13.03    USA 13.11 13.11 11.31 12.88 19.91
35 Max Hermann 7.98   13.45    Germany 13.66 15.00 16.05 11.68 7.98
36 Finn Ickler 7.37   13.51    Germany DNF 9.63 7.37 7.96 22.93
37 Johannes Rueben 8.53   14.17    Germany 15.84 8.53 17.52 13.03 13.63
38 Collin Thielemann 8.98   14.56    Germany 15.26 DNF 8.98 14.43 13.98
39 Daniel Toups 11.92   14.70    Germany 12.78 11.92 18.43 12.88 27.15
40 Simone Ohler 11.29   14.81    Germany 20.93 13.16 15.78 15.50 11.29
41 Gustav Kleindopf 13.31   14.90    Germany 13.31 13.34 17.53 13.82 DNF
42 Gregor Billing 13.34   15.02    Germany 13.97 14.22 17.30 16.88 13.34
43 Ricardo Olea Catalán 13.09   15.37    Germany 14.90 21.11 15.44 13.09 15.77
44 Halime Rudminat 12.34   15.41    Germany 23.27 17.49 16.34 12.41 12.34
45 Jamie Millar 14.15   15.61    Germany 18.02 14.22 14.58 14.15 DNF
46 Arvid Schröder 9.51   16.88    Germany 9.51 15.58 26.30 17.29 17.78
47 Thierry Boisivon 13.05   16.98    France 15.03 17.36 25.08 13.05 18.56
48 Adrian Freund 10.78   17.00    Germany 10.78 15.84 14.08 26.30 21.09
49 Nicolas Birkenstock 12.78   17.61    Germany 20.82 21.86 18.77 13.24 12.78
50 Philip Preußler 11.07   17.81    Germany 15.86 21.33 17.27 11.07 20.31
51 Christine Brychcy 13.00   17.81    Germany 15.84 18.69 13.00 18.89 19.09
52 Jonas Lenke 9.30   17.86    Germany 18.13 15.30 20.56 20.15 9.30
53 Karlotta Hutfleß 10.96   18.12    Germany 13.46 10.96 26.40 25.53 15.36
54 Lars Mielach 14.91   18.15    Germany 14.91 16.23 19.98 18.25 22.27
55 Aidan Tiede 16.00   19.36    Germany 16.00 21.19 19.02 17.87 28.57
56 Tobias Winter 14.90   20.15    Germany 27.68 15.33 22.43 14.90 22.68
57 Alexander Hesse 15.40   20.51    Germany 29.58 19.49 15.69 15.40 26.36
58 Jessica Lohe 16.86   20.71    Germany 20.31 19.00 25.29 22.83 16.86
59 Jens Mielach 18.47   22.32    Germany 27.84 18.47 22.94 23.47 20.56
60 Maximilian Verrieth 18.24   22.41    Germany 18.24 36.77 24.66 21.18 21.40
61 Alexandros Efremidis 18.80   23.47    Greece 25.47 30.08 20.78 18.80 24.16
62 Gautam Neon 14.55   26.23    India 14.55 32.28 22.31 24.10 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.78   3.26   NR  Switzerland 3.90 2.94 DNF 2.78 2.93
2 Willi Mickein 2.74   3.30   NR  Germany 3.52 2.88 6.50 2.74 3.51
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.96   3.40    Switzerland 8.72 3.44 3.86 1.96 2.90
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2.68   3.52    Germany 3.33 2.68 6.77 3.77 3.46
5 Jan Bentlage 3.38   4.24    Germany 4.86 3.56 3.38 4.30 4.91
6 Henri Gerber 3.30   4.75    Germany 4.55 4.53 5.16 3.30 6.59
7 Wilhelm Kilders 4.03   4.79    Germany 4.59 4.18 5.61 4.03 6.00
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.30   4.96    Germany 6.22 4.31 5.43 2.30 5.15
9 Theo Mayer 4.28   5.13    Switzerland 7.27 4.96 5.11 5.33 4.28
10 Emil Mickein 3.47   5.75    Germany 5.77 5.71 5.77 3.47 DNF
11 Linus Frész 3.36   7.34    Germany 14.25 4.02 6.91 3.36 11.08
12 Laura Ohrndorf 4.69   12.01    Germany 9.06 13.51 DNF 4.69 13.46
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.52   4.03    Germany 2.52 2.59 6.15 5.98 3.53
2 Carsten Matheus 2.69   4.07    Germany 3.56 2.69 3.90 5.06 4.75
3 Jan Bentlage 4.21   4.81    Germany 4.69 4.84 4.91 8.68 4.21
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.47   4.85    Germany 3.47 4.34 4.66 5.55 6.47
5 Henri Gerber 4.59   5.26    Germany 5.00 4.59 7.00 5.86 4.92
6 Reto Bubendorf 4.66   5.78    Switzerland 4.66 5.72 7.03 5.34 6.29
7 Daan Baartmans 4.36   5.97    Netherlands 6.65 5.02 6.25 DNF 4.36
8 Theo Mayer 3.33   6.31    Switzerland 3.33 11.16 4.33 7.06 7.55
9 Frederik Hutfleß 5.53   6.74    Germany 10.05 5.53 6.78 7.54 5.90
10 Finn Ickler 5.15   6.81    Germany 8.33 5.83 5.15 12.28 6.28
11 Willi Mickein 5.28   7.25    Germany 21.89 5.28 7.93 6.99 6.83
12 Daniel Toups 4.68   7.29    Germany 8.46 6.59 7.62 4.68 7.65
13 Sébastien Auroux 5.52   7.76    Germany 7.96 6.52 5.52 10.09 8.80
14 Alwin Rölz 6.77   8.34    Switzerland 15.18 6.77 7.22 9.22 8.58
15 Joel Cetra 5.71   9.26    Germany 5.71 7.81 9.93 10.03 10.34
16 Emil Mickein 5.66   9.36    Germany 9.83 10.61 5.66 7.85 10.40
17 Pia Melloh 6.02   9.41    Germany 6.02 8.00 9.94 10.28 13.65
18 Gregor Billing 6.51   9.56    Germany 7.86 12.31 6.51 9.75 11.06
19 Malte Ihlefeld 7.11   9.59    Germany 7.11 8.15 13.37 10.05 10.56
20 Michael Kristel 8.08   9.93    Germany 8.08 8.97 8.70 12.22 12.12
21 Anton Mahlke 7.00   10.00    Germany 10.02 9.44 7.00 10.53 10.56
22 Andreas Pohl 8.55   10.02    Germany 11.38 8.55 8.83 12.52 9.86
23 Philip Preußler 8.38   10.34    Germany 10.40 10.66 9.96 8.38 15.03
24 Arvid Schröder 9.38   11.04    Germany 9.38 14.11 9.55 10.36 13.21
25 Linus Frész 9.11   11.36    Germany 9.18 12.62 9.11 12.28 18.15
26 Jamie Millar 7.77   11.69    Germany 7.77 21.57 11.18 14.21 9.69
27 Pauline Clémenceau 9.09   11.73    France 9.09 12.46 13.41 9.33 31.38
28 Adrian Freund 9.28   12.05    Germany 14.15 13.71 9.28 10.51 11.94
29 Amelie Dieterich 6.44   12.19    Germany 48.41 6.44 7.46 15.46 13.66
30 Jascha Bakarinow 10.03   12.92    Germany 10.03 16.56 16.56 10.44 11.75
31 Laura Ohrndorf 8.84   13.05    Germany 8.84 13.56 15.47 10.11 19.56
32 Tim Möller 9.94   13.53    Germany 12.38 9.94 15.47 14.22 14.00
33 Leon Schmidtchen 11.00   13.89    Germany 11.00 11.44 18.59 23.41 11.65
34 Elias Leinjejohanns 12.00   14.08    Germany 17.05 12.30 12.00 17.83 12.90
35 Joachim Schneider 10.39   14.72    Germany 12.03 10.39 17.78 14.36 22.54
36 Christine Brychcy 10.88   15.28    Germany 22.20 16.97 12.11 16.75 10.88
37 Max Hermann 10.41   15.45    Germany 10.41 18.65 28.96 10.96 16.75
38 Maximilian Verrieth 17.58   21.06    Germany 21.40 19.65 22.12 17.58 31.65
39 Jan Schneider 13.59   21.19    Germany 27.52 13.59 27.85 15.94 20.11
40 Tobias Winter 18.63   22.66    Germany 18.63 23.47 23.47 23.33 21.19
41 Konstantin Jaehne 26.86   34.17    Germany DNF 26.86 27.96 27.47 47.08
42 Halime Rudminat 29.93   35.73    Germany 29.93 30.65 48.52 40.75 35.80
43 Johannes Rueben 28.53   47.18    Germany 1:04.19 38.63 47.70 55.21 28.53
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.52   3.66    Germany 3.52 5.05 3.53 3.73 3.72
2 Carsten Matheus 3.68   3.98    Germany 5.38 3.96 3.97 3.68 4.02
3 Henri Gerber 3.38   4.41    Germany 3.44 3.38 6.39 5.47 4.33
4 Daan Baartmans 4.03   4.57    Netherlands 4.93 4.03 4.09 7.56 4.68
5 Reto Bubendorf 4.78   5.54    Switzerland 5.71 4.78 6.50 5.13 5.78
6 Wilhelm Kilders 4.96   5.60    Germany 5.61 7.25 6.03 5.15 4.96
7 Willi Mickein 3.88   6.08    Germany 6.60 6.41 5.23 7.16 3.88
8 Daniel Toups 5.58   6.39    Germany 5.58 DNF 5.59 7.41 6.16
9 Theo Mayer 3.23   6.43    Switzerland 6.03 7.36 3.23 7.44 5.89
10 Frederik Hutfleß 5.66   7.65    Germany 8.44 7.18 5.66 8.08 7.69
11 Finn Ickler 5.08   7.99    Germany 5.08 7.28 10.02 6.66 14.06
12 Jan Bentlage 4.30   8.33    Germany 4.30 10.97 5.94 17.16 8.08
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.77   14.80    Germany 13.11 13.58 12.77 17.70 18.61
2 Henri Gerber 13.77   16.17    Germany 13.77 19.16 13.93 20.27 15.43
3 Malte Ihlefeld 15.21   16.30    Germany 17.28 15.21 17.08 16.22 15.61
4 Wilhelm Kilders 13.33   17.65    Germany 13.33 21.50 17.83 18.14 16.97
5 Jan Bentlage 13.72   17.66    Germany 13.72 19.77 16.52 18.27 18.18
6 Mats Valk 13.63   19.57    Netherlands 13.63 20.41 21.30 19.11 19.19
7 Alwin Rölz 19.84   23.19    Switzerland 22.65 26.69 19.84 20.93 26.00
8 Linus Frész 23.13   25.88    Germany 24.02 30.38 33.36 23.25 23.13
9 Andreas Pohl 21.03   26.47    Germany 1:11.03 25.69 25.93 21.03 27.80
10 Reto Bubendorf 22.99   26.64    Switzerland 34.05 22.99 24.44 24.19 31.28
11 Dennis Strehlau 19.66   27.27    Germany 32.70 29.38 19.66 25.77 26.65
12 Carsten Matheus 22.94   28.48    Germany 22.94 24.11 25.90 43.16 35.44
13 Michael Kristel 26.19   29.14    Germany 26.19 26.65 32.68 28.08 43.89
14 Daan Baartmans 25.91   35.00    Netherlands 40.77 25.91 56.65 29.15 35.09
15 Amelie Dieterich 27.53   35.76    Germany 33.68 31.31 27.53 52.00 42.30
16 Frederik Hutfleß 32.80   44.75    Germany 32.80 51.13 45.78 37.33 53.94
17 Reinier Schippers 30.11   46.44    Netherlands 37.75 30.11 1:02.21 52.13 49.44
18 Eric Vissepo 50.80   54.54    USA 1:01.91 58.54 51.46 50.80 53.61
19 Gregor Billing 42.65   54.99    Germany 42.65 1:05.05 52.55 48.22 1:04.21
20 Joel Cetra 46.93   57.89    Germany 1:06.22 52.69 54.77 46.93 1:25.94
21 Sébastien Auroux 37.46   1:04.88    Germany 37.46 56.30 1:13.63 1:18.36 1:04.72
22 Konstantin Jaehne 58.02   1:22.48    Germany 1:05.28 58.02 1:22.65 DNF 1:39.50
23 Christopher Tolksdorf 47.63   DNF    Germany DNF 56.36 47.63 1:06.02 DNF
24 Adrian Freund 1:07.11      Germany 1:21.71 1:07.11
25 Anton Mahlke 1:09.97      Germany 1:09.97 1:18.84
26 Jamie Millar 1:10.65      Germany 1:10.65 DNF
27 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF DNF
27 Tobias Winter DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.03   16.65    Germany 15.36 19.16 12.03 17.28 17.30
2 Jan Bentlage 13.18   17.12    Germany 18.75 18.08 14.53 13.18 19.55
3 Henri Gerber 10.59   18.28    Germany 16.75 22.66 15.43 10.59 DNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders 12.31   18.40    Germany 12.31 19.28 19.02 16.90 DNF
5 Mats Valk 14.30   18.50    Netherlands 19.66 17.90 17.94 21.83 14.30
6 Malte Ihlefeld 15.71   18.78    Germany 15.71 18.15 21.38 19.90 18.30
7 Alwin Rölz 17.66   21.79    Switzerland 17.66 22.15 20.34 22.88 25.11
8 Linus Frész 21.28   23.04    Germany 21.28 27.28 24.21 22.83 22.09
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 6:42.08      Germany 6:42.08 DNF DNF
2 Gregor Billing 7:14.93      Germany DNF DNF 7:14.93
3 Henri Gerber 7:49.68      Germany DNF DNF 7:49.68
4 Konstantin Jaehne 25:05.00      Germany 25:05.00 DNF DNS
5 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
5 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 12:13.00      Germany DNF 12:13.00 DNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
2 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 12/15 56:12      Germany 12/15 56:12
2 Henri Gerber 8/8 35:25      Germany 8/8 35:25
3 Linus Frész 10/12 44:20      Germany 10/12 44:20
4 Thierry Boisivon 6/7 51:54      France 6/7 51:54
5 Gregor Billing 3/3 5:12      Germany 3/3 5:12
6 Stephen Adhisaputra 4/5 37:05      Indonesia 4/5 37:05
7 Michael Kristel 2/3 28:25      Germany 2/3 28:25
8 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
8 Pascal Bothe DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B D2 F U' R' F' B U L2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 F R2
A #2 F' D R2 F' U R' F2 R2 D' L B2 D' B2 D R2 D B2 R2 D R2
A #3 L F' L2 B' D B2 D' L2 B R' B U' R2 F2 B2 U2 D' R2 B2
A #4 B D2 F' U2 F R2 B' F' D U2 R' D' U' F' L' F' D' F L'
A #5 D2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U R' U2 F' L F2 U L' U' B2
A Ex#1 R F2 L2 B R L2 D2 R2 B' U' R D F2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 R F2 D2 R B2 U2 L2 U R' D R' B' D' U' R' D' R F
B #1 B2 D' U' R2 U B2 L' B' R B U2 L2 D' U2 F U' R2 U
B #2 D' R B U L B' D2 R' B U R2 F U2 D2 R2 B U2 B R2 L2
B #3 B' D' R' D R2 L B' D B2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 L D2
B #4 L2 U' B R' D2 R2 U' F' R L2 U' B2 L2 U2 B U2 B2 R2 D2
B #5 R2 B' R' U L U2 D R2 L2 D F' L2 B R2 F L2 B2 L2 B U2
B Ex#1 L2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 F2 R B' L2 F D L B R B R'
B Ex#2 L2 U' L2 U F2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 U R' F L2 R' U' B2 L F2 D2
C #1 F' B2 D' R' F2 D2 R D' B L U2 L2 U F2 D' F2 R2 B2 D' L2
C #2 D2 L F2 L' B2 F2 D' U' R B D2 L' U2 F' R2 F D'
C #3 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 U F2 D' R2 B L R B U' F R2 F2 D2 L' F2
C #4 F R2 B F' L2 D2 F2 D2 F U2 R F U R' U B U2 R D L'
C #5 R2 D2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R' F' L U' F D' R2 B' L
C Ex#1 D' R2 D2 U' L2 U' B L' B2 U F D' F R' U2 L2 U' R'
C Ex#2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2 R2 U2 B F R' D U R' D' B' D U' L'
D #1 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 B U' B' F' L' U L R F L'
D #2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 D' F D2 B F2 R D2 F2 D B' R' U
D #3 B L2 F R2 B' L2 B2 U2 F' R U' L D B L2 F2 D F2
D #4 D2 L2 B' R2 D2 B' F2 R2 D2 F2 R F U F2 D' R' B' F2 L2 F'
D #5 B2 U F2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 D L U2 F U' B' F R F D'
D Ex#1 B2 F2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 B U' R2 D R U2 L R' U' L
D Ex#2 B' L D R D2 B' U L2 U2 F2 D' L F2 L' F2 L F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 L' D R U' F' R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B
A #2 R2 F L2 U2 B F2 L2 U2 B R' U L' R' D2 R' B' F L F' U'
A #3 D' F D' F2 B D B2 L' F' D R' L2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D' R2
A #4 R2 D2 B' U B' R2 F' U R' L' D2 B' U2 B U2 R2 U2 F' D2
A #5 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 R B' L' D' R' D' B' F2 D2 U R2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 B D' B U F U R' B D F' R' U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 U' L' B R2 B F' L F' R' D2
B #1 L2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 R' B D L' B U2 B R' F U B2 R'
B #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' L2 D' L2 R U2 B L' U' F2 L2 D2 U' B R'
B #3 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 F' D' F L U L' B' U L2 U' B2 L
B #4 B2 L2 F2 D' U' B2 U F2 U' B D2 R B' U2 R' U' R' D B' L'
B #5 L2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' L D' B2 R F' R F2 D2 B L'
B Ex#1 B' U2 F U2 F' D2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 U B D B2 D R2 D' F
B Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 B' R U' L' B2 U' B' L B'
C #1 F U2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 F2 L B F' U L U2 F' L2 U R B2
C #2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' U2 B U' R2 D' L D2 L D2 R F'
C #3 D2 R U' L' F2 U' F' D' R L' B U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 U2 R2
C #4 U D R' F U2 R' L F R2 D2 F R U2 F2 R2 L U2 F2 U2
C #5 L' F2 L2 R B2 R F2 U2 F2 U' L' D' F' L U B D F2 D B
C Ex#1 D B2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 U' B' U B' L2 R B U B L' D B'
C Ex#2 L R2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 R' U' F' L U2 R D' F D L2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 U B' L' R D U L B' R' D L R
A #2 D L2 D' F2 R2 U B2 D' L2 B2 D F U' B' F' R' B' L2 R U
A #3 D U B2 F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 B U L' B' R2 F U2 R2
A #4 U' B2 D L2 U B2 U2 B2 R U' R2 U' F' D' L' B' F' L' R
A #5 R2 U2 B D2 F L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 U' B' R' D2 U L' F' R B
A Ex#1 U2 F D2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F' L B' U R2 D F2 R2 F L B' U
A Ex#2 R' D R L' U2 B D' B2 R B L2 U' B2 D L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U' F2 R U R U' R2
A #2 F R U' R' F' R U' R U' F U'
A #3 R' F R U2 R F' R' U R' U' F'
A #4 R' U' R U2 R F' R' F' U2 R U2
A #5 R F' R2 U' F U' R2 F U' R' F
A Ex#1 U' R' F R F U' F' U' F U2 F
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' U2 R2 U'
B #1 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 F' R
B #2 U' R2 U2 F' U' R' U' R' U' F R
B #3 U F U F U' R U' R F' R2 U'
B #4 U' R' F U2 F R U2 F U2 F R'
B #5 U' R' F U' R2 U' R U' R2 U' F2
B Ex#1 U R' U' F' U' F R' U' R U R'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U F2 U F U' R U' R'
C #1 R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R2
C #2 U R' U F U2 R F' R2 F R U'
C #3 U R' U F U' R U2 R' F' R2 U'
C #4 F R U' R' U R U2 R' U' F R2
C #5 U R2 U2 R2 F R' U' F R U R'
C Ex#1 R U2 R' F' R' U' R' U2 R U R
C Ex#2 U2 F R U F U' R U' R F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 R2 F' R2 F U2 F' R U
A #2 U R2 F U' R' U' R U' R' F U'
A #3 R F' R' U' R' F U R' U2 F R
A #4 R' U' F' U' R U' R U2 R' F2 R
A #5 U F U' F U' F U2 R U2 R' U
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U' R2 U R' U2 R U
A Ex#2 U' R U' F R' U' F U' F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 D L' R2 D' B R2 F U' B' U2 Uw2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 F2 Rw2 U2 R Uw' F' Uw' B' Rw2 Uw B' Rw Uw B' U Fw2
A #2 U' L2 R' B' R U' L' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 F D2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 F Uw2 F' D Rw2 B' U2 Rw' R Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw' D2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U L'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B' R2 F' D2 L' U' B D' F' B2 L' D F U' Uw2 Fw2 L F R' Uw2 R B' L' Uw2 L B' Uw' B2 D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw' Rw' R' Uw D
A #4 D2 L' B2 L B2 U2 L D2 F2 L B L' U' B2 U2 D2 B' D2 L' B Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 U' Fw2 F2 R2 B' Rw2 D F' B2 L' F' B Rw D' Uw U2 Fw' Uw2 D' Rw' Uw2 U
A #5 D' U' L' F2 D' B2 D' F R L B2 R2 L2 B L2 F' D2 B U2 L2 B2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 B D2 L2 F U' L2 Rw' Fw2 F R2 F Fw' D' Rw' F2 L' Uw' B Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 U2 R' U B R B L2 B' D L2 D2 F2 Uw2 F' L' B Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D2 L' F R2 Fw2 Uw R2 B' L R2 Fw Rw Uw' L2 Fw' Rw' L'
A Ex#2 D2 R D2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' F' R2 L U F D2 B' D2 R U' Uw2 L F Uw2 B2 Rw2 L2 D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F' U' F2 Uw F2 U Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw L' R D'
B #1 B2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 D' L2 U R2 D' B' F2 R' U' B2 U' F2 R U' Uw2 F L2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 U D2 L2 F' Uw2 D' Rw F2 Uw2 Rw' D Uw' Rw Uw2 D2 R2 U' Rw2 U
B #2 F2 U2 R' F2 R' L' D2 L F2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 D L B D' F' Rw2 Uw2 L R' Fw2 Uw2 U R Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 R' Fw D L Uw2 B2 R2 Uw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 R
B #3 R B2 D2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 F2 L B' L' D2 F' L' F2 U' B' D F' R' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U B2 D F2 U Fw2 R Fw' U2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw Fw L' U' Rw2 Fw B
B #4 L F2 L F2 L' U2 B2 L D2 B2 R' F' L' D U2 F D2 R2 B U B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 B2 R L' Fw' U Rw2 R' Fw' D B' Rw' Fw' U2 F D Fw'
B #5 B D F2 L' B2 F' D F2 R B' U2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 R' L D2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L U2 L D Fw2 U F2 L' D Rw2 Fw' D2 B2 U' L Fw2 Rw Uw Fw2 F' L2 B Uw
B Ex#1 U2 B L' B D R2 F L2 U L D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 B' L2 B' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw B' D' U2 B2 Rw U' Rw2 Uw Fw L' Fw' U'
B Ex#2 L2 B D' L' R B' R' D2 L U R' F2 L' B2 R F2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 F' B' L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L' Uw' F' Uw2 Fw2 B Uw' Rw U2 F L' Uw' L
C #1 B2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 R' F B D2 U F' L' U2 R2 Fw2 R2 U' F2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 L2 U' F R2 F2 Rw F2 L2 R2 Uw Rw' Uw2 F L2 U Fw B
C #2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 L2 F' L U F2 D F2 D2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B' U Rw2 B L2 U' F2 U D2 Rw' R' D F' Uw U Rw' R2 F' Uw Rw' R'
C #3 D' R2 L2 D R2 L2 D' R2 U' D R' F U2 L' F2 B' U D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F L' F' R D2 Fw2 U2 B Uw' R F B2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw R' L'
C #4 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D F' D' R2 F U B D R2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 D L2 U' F U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 F' L' F' Rw Uw Rw' B' F2 D2 Fw' Rw' F
C #5 F2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 U R U2 D' F B D B2 D' L' D Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 L F' L2 F' Uw2 R Uw2 L B Uw' U R' U' B Rw' Fw' R' D2 L2 Fw L2
C Ex#1 B2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 U B2 D' F2 D' F' D' F' R D B' R F D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 F U L2 D2 F U' Fw2 D' Rw Uw2 F2 R' U Fw' Rw U2 F Rw2 D2 Fw Rw
C Ex#2 R' F2 D B' L' U2 B F2 R' B' R2 B U2 R2 L2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' R' Fw2 L' D' Rw2 D' R U' F' U Fw L2 D Rw Uw2 Fw F2 Rw L2 Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 R2 D R' B D2 R' D' L2 D' L' R' B Uw2 F Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 R Uw F2 D2 U L' D' Rw' F2 Uw' Rw' U' D2 B
A #2 F2 D' F2 U B2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R D' R2 D F' B L2 R' U B' Rw2 Fw2 R' U' F2 U2 Fw2 B2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw' R2 Fw Uw2 Rw Uw' L B2 L D R'
A #3 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 F L D' F2 U' R2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F2 L2 Uw2 R L2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 R' F' U2 F' Uw' R Uw D2 L2 Rw Fw' R B2 L U' D2
A #4 B2 U' R2 F R2 F2 R L' F' D' B2 R B2 R B2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R Fw2 L U' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' F' R' D Fw R F' Uw R' Fw' Uw2 Fw R Uw'
A #5 L F B2 L D2 B2 L' D2 U' R F2 L U2 R D2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 F' R F Rw2 F R D2 Uw' U' R' Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw' D' U L2 Fw2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R' B2 R D L' F' R' F' B2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 U' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 U' D2 F' Rw2 F' B2 R2 F Rw' D Fw2 Rw2 B' Fw L2 B2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 L2
A Ex#2 U' B2 R2 L2 D2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 B D2 F U R B' U2 F2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 L2 Uw2 D Fw2 D2 U' Rw2 R U' Rw' R' F2 Rw L2 Fw' U2 R' Fw' Rw B2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw2 L' Rw' Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw2 L2 Uw' R D' U2 Uw2 Dw' R' Rw Bw2 B' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 R F Lw Rw' U2 Rw' Uw Lw Bw R F Fw U' Lw Bw2 B2 L2 Bw2 B' F' Lw Bw' Fw2 B2 Dw U2 F2 B' Rw' Lw Uw' Dw2 F' Uw2 U2 D F Dw'
A #2 F2 B R2 Dw L2 Fw2 R Dw L' D' Bw' U Lw Bw2 Dw' Bw' Fw' Dw2 Fw' Lw R2 Uw R' Lw Fw' D2 Lw' B' R D L' Fw' Uw' Dw' Fw' Lw' Uw Bw U Uw2 D' Fw2 L' Lw B D' R2 Lw B2 F' Rw' L2 Bw2 Uw2 L Dw2 F Uw2 R' D2
A #3 Dw2 D' R U Dw' Bw' Lw2 U Fw Bw2 B Lw Fw2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw F2 Fw2 L2 D U' Bw2 B U2 L2 Uw' U R Rw' B Bw' Lw2 Dw Lw' Uw Rw L U' Dw' Lw2 U F D' U L Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw Uw U' F2 L' F Dw' Rw2 Dw' F' Bw'
A #4 Bw L B F Fw' Lw2 F2 Fw2 U Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' D Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw Dw' L' Uw2 Rw' R' Uw' L U' F' L' D B' Bw D' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 F' L2 U L' Rw Fw2 Rw2 U Lw' B' Rw2 L' B' R' Rw L' Lw' Fw F2 Uw' Dw
A #5 Bw2 L' F Bw2 U Fw' B' Bw Rw' Bw2 Lw2 D' B' Dw Uw' U2 Rw F' Dw' Lw R2 Fw' U Lw' F' B2 R D2 L' R2 Bw' R2 Uw D2 R' D Rw R' Uw2 F' Lw' D' R' Dw L2 Fw' Uw2 U' Bw B2 R D' R U' Lw' Rw' L' F' Dw F2
A Ex#1 Bw2 Rw' F Bw' D R' Dw2 Lw B2 F Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw' F' R' B' Fw' Lw' Rw' F Uw' D U2 R2 D Bw Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw Uw L' Uw' L2 Bw2 R B' D' Fw D Lw D2 U L' B Bw' D' B Dw2 F Lw' U2 R' D Dw' Bw2 Lw' F2
A Ex#2 L' R U' F Rw2 Fw F Uw D Lw L' Rw Fw2 Dw Fw R2 Rw U' Fw2 D Uw2 Dw2 Fw R B Lw2 Rw F2 Bw2 L Fw' B' Bw' F2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' R Dw Uw2 F' Dw2 D2 Rw2 Dw' Fw B' Rw F Bw2 D' R' Uw2 R' Bw' F' D' Fw' R2 Uw'
B #1 Uw' L' R2 Lw2 F2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Bw2 F2 B Uw F Lw' Fw R2 Bw' F2 R Fw Bw Lw' Uw' Fw Bw2 D R2 Dw2 R Uw' B2 Bw2 Fw' R Bw2 L' Dw2 Rw F2 Rw' Dw L Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw Lw' F Fw2 Bw2 R' Fw2 B2 F' D' Fw' R' B
B #2 U Lw' Rw' U L2 Lw' Rw2 F2 Rw' R F2 B R' L' Fw F2 U Bw' Dw2 F2 Fw Dw2 R' L2 Uw F2 Bw Uw B' F' U Dw2 Fw U Bw' U' Uw2 Rw B2 D L' Rw' Dw F D2 R' B' Rw2 F B2 Fw' U' D' Bw F2 L2 Rw' Bw' F Rw
B #3 Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 D L' Bw2 Rw R' Bw2 Lw B' U F2 Bw B Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 L' R2 Lw U' B Dw2 B' Rw' R2 Dw2 Rw' D F2 Uw' D2 B2 Uw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 Uw' U2 R' D Bw R2 B' L' R' Uw Fw L2 Rw2 Dw D U2 R2 Rw2 F2
B #4 R B' Rw2 Bw D2 R Bw' R Lw2 L2 F Dw' B' Rw2 D2 U' B' Lw Rw L U2 Lw Uw2 R D2 F' U L' Rw Lw D' Bw' D2 L R' D2 Dw2 Bw' U' Fw' Bw2 F R' Fw Uw F D' Bw2 B Uw Rw Fw2 R L Fw2 L Lw F' Dw U
B #5 Bw F Fw2 Rw' U' D2 R L Uw B2 Lw' Uw' U2 D2 L F' Rw2 Lw Uw' U' R Dw Lw' Uw F' Bw R2 L Dw' Bw' F' Lw' Uw2 L F2 Lw' Bw2 L2 F2 D F Uw2 B U' Lw D2 U' Lw2 Fw Rw' Dw B' Lw2 F Rw2 F Bw Rw' F L'
B Ex#1 U' B2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw F' Rw2 D2 Fw' B2 U2 L2 Lw Bw Fw D' L2 Lw' D2 L2 F2 Uw' Dw2 R2 B2 R2 Dw' D Bw' Uw2 R Lw Bw' Rw2 U' Lw2 B2 Dw Lw2 B' R' Rw2 B' Rw L2 R' B Dw2 Bw Lw2 Uw U' F' Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw
B Ex#2 D Lw2 Fw2 L' B Rw' Lw F2 L2 Uw2 R' D' U' Lw U B2 R Lw B L' Rw2 F' B' Uw Bw2 L Rw2 F Fw R2 Uw2 Fw R Uw2 Rw U R2 U2 L2 Lw2 Rw Dw U F2 D2 F' D' F2 Fw2 R2 Lw' F2 B2 Rw2 Dw Fw' Uw' Fw' Bw R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Dw L2 R' F Rw2 R2 F L Rw2 Fw' L2 Lw2 B' L2 Uw D' Bw2 L F L R' Rw' Lw2 D' Rw F2 Rw2 Uw' D2 Bw' Uw B Lw2 Fw2 F Lw Bw Rw L2 F Rw2 U Fw2 L' Dw U' Fw2 F' L Bw2 Dw L2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw' U Lw F'
A #2 U B Lw2 F2 Dw' U2 B2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L U' Uw2 R' Fw R2 Rw L' D' R Fw' D' B2 Fw F Dw2 Fw2 D Lw' B' R' B Fw' D2 Uw U2 Rw B' D' L' F2 Dw' D2 U' Bw D' F2 Fw2 L2 U Bw2 Rw2 Fw' R' Uw2 U2 D F2
A #3 L' Lw2 Dw' D2 F' B' R2 Bw2 D Fw2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' D' Uw2 R Rw2 Bw2 L2 R' D Uw R' Lw' B Fw Lw Dw Bw2 Uw L2 Rw Bw2 Fw' Rw' Uw Rw' Dw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 Uw' Bw R' F' Uw R' U2 Fw' Uw Dw B' D' Uw2 L2 Uw Dw' Rw2 D
A #4 Lw U2 Rw U' D2 Bw' L2 R' U L D2 U' Dw2 Bw' D U B Bw2 L' R' Bw U2 Uw2 Dw' R' B R2 Dw Fw' Dw2 L Rw2 B Bw Rw2 F' L F Lw2 Dw2 U Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 U L' B2 U D' F2 Dw2 B2 L' R2 Uw' U' D Bw L2
A #5 D2 B2 D2 U2 Rw B2 L' F' Fw' Rw2 F2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 U2 R2 Rw' Bw' Uw' Lw' B Uw2 Rw F2 Fw' R' Lw2 U2 R' Fw2 L2 Fw U' D2 Uw' L Fw F Uw' Bw' L2 U' R2 Lw Fw2 R2 D2 F' R Dw2 F2 Bw' L' Uw' Lw Uw F' R' L' Rw'
A Ex#1 Bw' Fw L U2 Lw2 U2 Uw' Rw2 B F2 Uw2 Dw R Bw2 D Bw2 B' Fw Dw R D' Bw' D U2 Uw2 Bw' Rw' F Rw2 Bw' R' Bw' Dw' D' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' U R Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw Bw Lw R2 Dw' Fw2 F2 Bw' U D2 Bw Uw' Bw' U' R' F2
A Ex#2 U Bw2 Rw B Bw Lw Dw Rw B' F' U D' Uw L' R' Uw' Rw Bw' L2 Dw U L F' Uw2 Bw L' Lw2 B F Dw' Rw2 D2 Fw Rw2 R Bw2 U2 B U2 F' L' Bw2 Dw B' D B2 D Lw' Rw' U' R D' Uw Bw' Dw' Bw2 Lw L' U2 B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' Rw Fw D Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw Dw' L2 Fw2 3Uw L2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw L' F' Fw2 B Bw 3Rw2 U2 Lw2 D' Fw2 3Rw R' B2 Fw' U2 F D2 3Fw' U' F Rw2 3Rw Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Rw R2 Lw' D' 3Fw' L' 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' Rw' Fw' L 3Uw2 D Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 D' U' F' D' Dw' Rw L' B' Uw' Rw' 3Fw' Lw Bw Rw U2 Fw2 Bw2 B' L' U Fw'
A #2 Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 U D' Dw Fw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' D Lw' Rw2 U F2 Lw Fw B U2 3Uw2 Uw L' U Bw Rw Fw Bw2 F' Rw B' D2 B D Uw Rw2 Uw Dw2 F2 Dw2 D Uw' R' Fw F 3Rw' Dw Fw2 Bw' B' R2 U2 B2 Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' L D' Rw2 Fw B' D Bw' L' U2 F' U Uw2 F2 3Uw' U2 3Fw2 U' Lw' U' Uw D2 L Uw2 Bw L
A #3 R2 Dw2 R2 L2 D U Fw' U 3Fw' L Rw2 F' B2 Uw U' Rw' 3Fw2 R2 Dw 3Rw Dw2 3Uw Bw2 F' B2 Uw2 D2 B Lw D2 3Uw2 F2 Lw R2 U' Rw U2 Fw' 3Uw' D' F' Rw' B' U' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw F2 Lw' Fw' L2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw Lw2 R' Dw2 Rw2 3Rw Fw' Bw B2 F L B2 3Rw' Dw2 U2 R 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 D' Fw2 U' Lw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' L'
A Ex#1 Lw2 3Fw2 D B U 3Uw2 Rw' U' Lw2 3Uw2 F L Dw' U' Bw Rw Fw D' R' Dw R Lw' Fw Dw' U2 D B R 3Rw' B U' Bw Fw U' L' B' U 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 Rw' F' B U2 D' R Lw Rw D 3Fw2 Bw' Fw' R2 L' Rw' F' 3Rw' B Lw' F2 3Rw F' L2 Bw2 D U Bw Fw Dw2 F2 Dw2 F' R Bw' B2 Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw2
A Ex#2 Dw2 R' F2 B2 Lw B' D 3Rw Lw2 F2 D' Rw2 F R' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' L' Uw R2 Lw' Bw Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw2 B2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw' U L 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 Uw' U L2 D Bw' D Fw2 Uw' Lw Rw' F' Lw2 Bw U2 Bw L B2 Lw D2 B F Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' F' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Fw 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 L2 3Uw Fw 3Rw' B2 R Lw2 L2
B #1 Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' 3Rw L Rw2 Bw' L Fw' 3Rw' L' D2 Lw' Bw2 Lw B' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 D' L 3Rw U2 R2 3Fw Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Lw' L2 R Fw' Lw' Rw Dw2 3Fw Uw' B2 Uw' F R' Fw' 3Uw' Dw Fw2 U' 3Fw' Uw2 B' U2 Dw R2 B' U 3Fw2 U 3Rw' Fw' Bw2 F' Lw Uw' Lw' R Dw' R D2 Dw' Fw' D Uw Fw2 B 3Uw
B #2 3Fw 3Uw L' D' L' 3Rw2 Bw Uw Rw' Uw2 B2 Bw' Fw 3Uw2 F' Uw' 3Fw' Dw' L' D2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' L2 D B2 D Rw R' F2 Lw 3Fw' Rw U2 Uw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Bw L' 3Uw2 Dw' R2 Uw L' Bw D L' D' 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw Rw' B Lw2 Dw' U' Rw' F Lw' U' Dw D2 Fw 3Rw' L' 3Uw' Bw' Uw Dw' R' U R' 3Fw Rw2 B2 3Fw Lw'
B #3 D Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw Lw2 B' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw' U' Dw' Lw F' U' 3Fw2 Fw Rw' R Uw' Dw' R2 L' B 3Uw F 3Fw2 Uw F 3Fw2 Uw2 F R L2 B F2 3Uw Fw B 3Rw Rw R' U' 3Uw F' Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 F2 D' R L Fw U' Bw' F' 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' Lw U' D2 Bw Uw2 Bw Lw' R2 D2 3Fw' Lw2 Uw B 3Rw Fw2 U' Lw2
B Ex#1 3Rw' B 3Uw' 3Fw2 L' Lw2 Dw2 U2 L2 Rw2 3Fw' R Fw Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw 3Fw2 Rw D' R B 3Fw2 U' R' F 3Uw Dw 3Rw' R Dw2 Bw2 F2 L2 D' F' R' Fw2 Bw2 U2 3Uw' B Lw2 B2 F' Lw R B Lw2 D2 U Rw' Lw Dw' Rw Lw' R F' 3Rw' Rw 3Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw R2 L 3Rw Bw2 Uw Dw D' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw' F2 Uw Lw2 D2 Lw
B Ex#2 D2 B L2 Rw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw2 B2 F 3Uw2 Uw2 D 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' F' Uw2 L Dw' 3Rw' F L Bw F' D' 3Fw Rw2 U2 L' Rw2 U2 F Bw' Rw R 3Fw' B' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw U' D Fw' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw F Bw R' Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 D Rw2 Dw2 L' Uw Lw2 3Uw' R' Dw' 3Fw2 D2 Fw Uw Dw Bw D L2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 D2 3Fw Uw 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Uw' F2 3Rw' Bw' Uw Bw 3Lw2 Bw' U Fw' Rw F2 3Lw Bw Fw 3Rw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 F2 Lw' 3Uw 3Rw' F 3Bw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U 3Lw' L Bw2 3Bw2 Rw L Fw Lw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Lw Fw F2 3Dw' U2 L2 B 3Bw2 Uw2 D R Bw' Dw2 Lw F' Fw 3Rw Lw2 F L R' B' U Lw Dw B 3Fw' R' 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 B Fw2 R2 Uw' Bw 3Fw' Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 Dw Rw 3Rw2 Lw F' Bw Uw2 Lw' 3Dw2 F' 3Lw F2 B 3Fw2 3Uw' R 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw' Bw'
A #2 Lw2 B2 Dw' 3Fw F D2 Lw' 3Fw U L2 3Lw D' 3Bw U' 3Fw R' Dw Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw R D' Fw L Rw2 Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 R Bw' Rw2 R2 3Dw Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' 3Lw2 B2 3Bw 3Uw 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw U 3Uw Bw2 D 3Uw U2 Uw' Rw2 D' F2 Uw' B2 Fw D2 U B2 F2 Dw Uw F2 U' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Dw' R2 Dw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw L' 3Bw' R2 D2 Dw2 L' 3Fw 3Lw2 U' Fw 3Dw2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw' Lw D 3Dw2 F' B' Rw2 3Lw'
A #3 Fw B2 Lw2 3Dw L Bw 3Bw R Lw2 Fw2 3Bw 3Dw' U 3Uw Lw 3Bw' Rw2 U' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' R' 3Dw' 3Lw2 R2 Lw2 F B Uw' U 3Bw' Uw2 U2 3Fw2 3Bw' U' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw L2 D2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Rw D 3Dw' Bw' D 3Uw' 3Fw F' U D Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw' D 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw' D2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw Lw2 Fw2 F 3Rw 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw D' Lw2 3Uw F Rw2 D2 3Rw 3Uw' Dw' F2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw U' 3Bw' L Lw Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 3Rw2 L F' Dw' Fw' F' Bw' R2 3Fw' Uw2 L Dw Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw Uw' 3Uw 3Rw' F Bw Uw Fw2 3Uw' L2 3Rw' Fw2 R' F2 3Lw Uw B 3Dw Lw' Dw2 R' U' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw 3Bw' Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 R' 3Dw 3Fw Dw F2 Fw B2 3Fw 3Dw R 3Uw' L 3Rw' Uw' Dw D 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw' R2 3Uw 3Bw L 3Lw R U' 3Bw 3Fw Uw Bw Lw' F L' 3Lw2 D' U Rw' B' D2 B2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Dw D' 3Lw' R' Lw2
A Ex#2 L2 R' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw B Rw B2 3Fw' Dw R 3Lw2 Lw' Rw 3Rw2 D2 3Dw U2 Dw L2 3Bw2 Lw Bw' Lw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw' 3Bw2 D' B D2 Fw2 Bw L2 U' B L2 B R U' 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw D2 3Lw B F' 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw2 Lw' Dw U2 F' 3Fw B 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw D' Fw U' 3Rw 3Dw Dw2 Rw Dw B' Fw' R2 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw B L' 3Rw' Uw' R' 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw' U' Dw2 Lw' Rw' 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw L 3Bw D2 Uw' Dw B F'
B #1 Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 F 3Bw R2 Dw' F' Uw2 3Fw F' Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 F 3Uw' 3Dw' L' D U2 F Bw L2 Fw 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw2 D 3Uw2 U 3Rw' Dw2 D B' Rw L2 3Bw2 3Uw F 3Dw 3Uw U' R2 3Rw2 D Uw2 B Uw2 3Uw B2 Fw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 L 3Lw2 F 3Lw' R2 Dw 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw U' Bw L2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 3Dw Fw Dw2 B' F2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw' D 3Uw Lw' L2 B Uw2 B Uw2 3Rw Bw' F2 Rw2
B #2 U2 L Uw Lw' B R' 3Rw Bw 3Dw Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw B' F' 3Fw Bw2 Uw2 F2 Uw' B' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' U' Dw 3Lw' 3Bw Bw2 U2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw D2 Uw2 3Fw' R2 Uw L2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 U2 B2 Lw' 3Bw2 Fw' U Bw' L2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw2 F' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 3Lw2 U2 Uw' Bw2 D2 3Bw 3Lw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw U2 L' Rw2 3Fw' D' 3Uw2 Rw' R F Bw Dw' 3Dw' D 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw' Uw R Lw' 3Rw'
B #3 D' Lw Fw 3Lw U Uw' B2 Lw2 R 3Dw F2 3Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw' 3Bw' F2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw Fw' F' Dw Rw Uw' 3Fw2 D' 3Fw Bw2 L2 D Bw2 B' D Bw2 3Fw2 D2 F Rw Uw U' 3Fw2 L U Lw' R' L' 3Bw Fw2 3Dw' Lw' Bw B' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' Lw' R2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' D 3Lw' Uw' F' Uw Bw' F' 3Dw 3Rw' Lw2 3Bw2 L' R D2 3Uw' Rw' U2 3Uw Fw2 Lw' 3Fw U' D' R' U' Bw2 F 3Uw' 3Bw2 F 3Fw2 3Lw U' Rw' Fw2 Bw F2 Rw2
B Ex#1 3Fw' B2 Dw U2 F' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' D Uw' R2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw F2 Uw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 L' D Lw L2 3Uw' Rw2 Uw 3Lw2 D2 L2 3Lw' D Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw L2 Fw 3Fw2 R' 3Fw F' Bw2 R Fw 3Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' D L 3Bw' R2 L' Rw Dw Fw' Dw 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' Lw D Rw U2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw F' 3Rw 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw F 3Rw' Lw 3Bw 3Dw F2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Rw F2 Bw D2 3Dw2 F 3Uw R' 3Lw2 Dw
B Ex#2 Lw L Dw' B 3Rw 3Uw' D2 Bw2 L 3Uw' Bw' Dw Lw' Uw' Dw' F2 3Uw 3Bw2 L' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw Dw2 3Fw Bw2 3Lw Bw2 Uw 3Fw2 F2 3Lw' 3Rw' D 3Bw Uw Rw2 F' Uw' L Rw2 Bw2 U Rw2 3Lw' Bw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw' F 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' Dw' B' Bw2 R' 3Rw2 D' L' D B2 Bw R 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw' Uw2 Rw L Uw D' B 3Lw L' Fw 3Dw Fw 3Lw F Rw' Dw2 3Lw Lw Dw R Bw2 Fw L2 3Fw U2 3Rw' 3Lw' R Lw 3Uw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 R B2 L' B2 F' R2 D U2 R' F2 D2 B' L' D' Rw2 Uw
A #2 R U2 L2 B2 R B2 R2 U2 R' D2 R2 D L2 B U' B2 D' F D' L2 U2 Rw
A #3 U2 L2 B F2 U2 B R2 F L2 R2 D' R2 B' L R2 B U R' D2 U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R U2 F2 L D2 U' R D2 B L F' R D2 U' Rw
A Ex#2 F U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F D' B' D' F' R U2 L' B' U' Rw2
B #1 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U' R2 U R2 U2 F L' U2 F2 R B D' R B L' Fw' Uw
B #2 L2 D R2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 D2 L B2 D B2 D' U2 B' D F2 R2 F'
B #3 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U F2 D' B2 U' F L2 D2 B' L U' L R' B Rw'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R B2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 F' U' L' F' D' U' R F R2 U2 B Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 U F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 R2 F D2 R F2 L B L2 D2 U' B2 R D' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 U B2 U R' B L B' L2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 L2 F2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 D F R' U L2 U' F2 L F D2 U2 B R2 Uw
A #3 D' R2 U' L2 D2 F2 D2 B' D2 L' F' D2 B' L R F' U' L D Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R U B' R2 F2 U2 R' D' B L2 B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D F' L' D L U2 B F2 U' L F' L Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U B2 U' R2 U' B2 D L2 F L' F' D' B2 U' B' L2 B D R' U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 U B2 D' L2 R2 U2 L' D' L B2 U' L F' R' B' U'
A #2 B2 R B2 R2 F' B2 U' R2 L2 B D' B2 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 U
A #3 D F2 D2 B2 U' F2 U2 R' D F' L B D L R F' L2 R U'
A #4 F2 B' D' F' U2 F2 U B' L' D L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R D2 F2 D2
A #5 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 B U L B' F R' F2 R B2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 B D' L' B' U2 R' F U B2 L2 U B2 U' R2 U2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 F B R2 U F U' R' D' B2 U2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 B'
B #1 F R2 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 L F' D R U L U2 B' L2 D R
B #2 L B2 R D2 L U2 L' U2 R' D F2 L2 D2 L' B' D2 F D2
B #3 L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 F' R' U' F' D2 F' L B2 D' B R' B2
B #4 U2 L D2 L2 U2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 F' D B2 U' B2 U' F R2 F' D2
B #5 B' L D F2 D2 L' U' R' F2 L2 U' R2 U' D2 R2 F2 U D L2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 F2 D' L' F2 R D L2 D2 R' F U L
B Ex#2 F R D2 F R2 L F' D' F2 L' F2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 U D2 R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 F U2 B F' D2 F L F D U' R' U2 F' U L D2
A #2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 B F2 L2 U F2 L D R' B' L' R2 B L' B
A #3 R' D2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' F2 U B' U F R U F L' D U2
A #4 R2 B2 F2 R' F2 L R2 D2 B2 R U F' U' L2 R D U' L R' B'
A #5 B2 U L2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 U B U2 B' L' U' L R B D' F
A Ex#1 D' F2 R U2 L' F R2 B2 R U R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L' F' U' L2 R F' L B' R' B' R2 U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 D2 U' B2 D R2 D2 L F' D' U L' D L2 D' F U
A #2 U2 L B2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 R F2 R D B2 R D L U B' D2 F2
A #3 U R' D' R F R U' L U' B R' D F2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 U
A Ex#1 U' D R B2 R D2 R U F D' B2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 R B2
A Ex#2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R F2 D2 B2 F' U' L2 B' D' F' L' U B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U2+ R3- D2+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U5- R5+ D2+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR1- DR3- DL5- UL5- U3- R4+ D1- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2- D6+ L1- ALL1+ UR
A #3 UR2+ DR2+ DL3+ UL1- U2+ R1- D0+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R3- D0+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DR
A #4 UR1- DR3- DL1+ UL3- U4+ R3- D3- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R5+ D2+ L3- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR3+ DR1+ DL5- UL5- U4+ R2+ D4- L1- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L2- ALL4+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL5+ UL3+ U4- R3+ D0+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R3- D3- L3- ALL2+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR3+ DL2- UL6+ U1+ R2- D1+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U1- R6+ D3+ L1- ALL6+ DR DL
B #1 UR5+ DR3- DL4- UL2- U5- R5+ D4+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL2+ UR DR
B #2 UR1- DR5- DL0+ UL2- U1- R2- D4+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R1- D5+ L5- ALL1+ DR
B #3 UR0+ DR2+ DL2- UL0+ U5- R1+ D1- L1- ALL2+ y2 U2- R2+ D4- L5- ALL5+ DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR2- DL3- UL4+ U1+ R1- D2+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R0+ D1- L1- ALL5- UR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL2- UL2- U5+ R2+ D1- L1+ ALL2- y2 U4- R4- D5- L4+ ALL3+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR1+ DL4+ UL3- U1- R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R4+ D6+ L4- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR3- DL4+ UL6+ U2- R2- D2+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R0+ D2+ L1- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U6+ R0+ D0+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R1+ D6+ L0+ ALL1- UR DR
A #2 UR5- DR2+ DL2+ UL5- U4- R0+ D2+ L5- ALL5- y2 U2+ R5- D0+ L2+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR6+ DR3- DL1- UL1+ U5- R5+ D3+ L4- ALL1- y2 U2+ R1+ D4+ L2- ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR3- DL0+ UL3- U0+ R4- D4+ L1- ALL4- y2 U2- R5+ D5- L0+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR2+ DL1- UL2- U5+ R3+ D6+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L1- ALL0+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR1+ DL1+ UL3+ U4+ R3+ D5+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U4+ R5+ D6+ L4- ALL6+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR2- DL3+ UL5- U1- R3- D1+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R5+ D2- L1+ ALL2- UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L R' L R' B R' B' R L' B u' r b'
A #2 R' B R' L' U' B L R' B R B' u' l r
A #3 B R L R B L B' R B U R l' r
A #4 U L' B' U R' U B' U' B' R L u' l
A #5 B' R' B' L' B' L R B U' B L' u r' b
A Ex#1 R U' R L B U' B L' R' B' U' u l' b'
A Ex#2 U R' B' U B L' B R' B R' L' u' r' b
B #1 B U' L B U' L' B U B' R' U r b
B #2 U L' U B' L U B' U' L' B' U u' l' r b'
B #3 L' R' B L R B' R' L' R' L' U u l r b'
B #4 U' L' U B' L B' U L' R U' B l' b'
B #5 L' B' L U L B' U' L U' L' U b
B Ex#1 B L R' B' U' L' R' B L B' R l' r'
B Ex#2 R U' L' R L' B' R' U' R L B u' l'
C #1 B' U L B' U' R' L' B' R' L' B' u' l b'
C #2 U' L B U B U B' U' B' R' U' l r b'
C #3 U R' B' R B' R L U' B' U L u l' b
C #4 U' L' B L' U L B' R' L R' L b'
C #5 B' L B' U L B' L' B R' L' U' r' b'
C Ex#1 L U R' L R' U L' R' U' R L
C Ex#2 U R B' R B U B R' L U' B' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B U' B' L' R B U' B' R u' l r'
A #2 R' U B U' R' U' B R U' B U' u' r b
A #3 L R B' U R' U' R' L R' B R' u' l r
A #4 B L' B' U B' U R L R U' R b'
A #5 R' B' R' U B U' L' B' R B' R u' r'
A Ex#1 L' B U' L' B' L' R' B L R L u l' r b'
A Ex#2 U L U' L B' U R B' R' U' R' l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B R U' L' B' U L' U'
A #2 R U B R' U' R B L R U' B
A #3 U R' L B R' U' L U' B R B
A #4 L R B' U L U R' B' L' R L'
A #5 L U L' R B R' B' L' B' U' R'
A Ex#1 L U B R B R L' U B L U'
A Ex#2 R B U' L' U' L B' R' B' U L
B #1 L B L B' R' L B U' R B' R'
B #2 L R B R U' B U L' R B R'
B #3 L U R L' R' B U' B' R' L B
B #4 B L R L U' L R' B L' R' L'
B #5 R B U R L' B' U R U' L' U'
B Ex#1 B L R U L' R' L' R' B L R'
B Ex#2 R B L' U B R' L' R' U' L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R B' U R' B R' L B' L
A #2 R B' R' B' L B' R L B R B
A #3 R B R U L' R L U' L' B R
A #4 U B U' L' U' L U' B' R U' B'
A #5 B U R' B' L B U' R B' R' B
A Ex#1 B L U L' U L B L' R' L U
A Ex#2 B R B U' B L U' B L' R' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (3,-5) / (5,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2)
A #3 (3,5) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) /
A #4 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-1) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (2,-4) / (5,-2)
B #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (3,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) /
B #5 (1,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (0,-5) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-2) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (0,6) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' U B R' U2 L' U2 R' U' F2 L2 U F2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 D2 B2 L' Uw2 R2 B2 Uw Rw2 U2 F2 R F' Uw2 Fw' U' Rw D' Rw2 B' x y'
A #2 R' U2 B2 L R D2 F2 R F2 L F' U2 R' U B D L' F2 L U Uw2 L Fw2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L B2 D Fw' R2 F U F' Uw Rw' Uw2 R Fw2 U D L2 x y2
A #3 F2 L B2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 L2 F U2 R2 L' D2 U F U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' L2 F' Uw2 R2 F2 R2 L' Uw' L' D' Rw2 U' Rw' U Fw Rw2 F2 R2 x2 y
A Ex#1 U' D2 R' B D' R2 D2 F' D' R' U2 R U2 L' D2 L' F2 U2 R B2 Rw2 U R2 B F Rw2 R2 U Rw2 D' F' Rw2 B' Rw D2 R2 U Rw L2 Fw Uw' Rw2 U' Rw' L x y'
A Ex#2 F U2 R L F2 R2 U R' U' F' U' L2 U2 F2 D L2 D' B2 U L2 Fw2 D Fw2 D R2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw F' D' Fw2 U' B Rw U2 F Rw2 B2 Rw Fw z' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 Fw L R' Lw D' Uw' Bw' Rw2 F L2 R' D2 Rw' Uw Rw F Rw Fw' R2 D U F' Lw' D Bw' R Rw Uw' Rw' Dw F D Rw' D Uw' Dw2 U' Fw' U2 Lw B2 U2 Rw Fw2 R Fw2 R' Fw' Lw2 Rw Bw2 Dw Rw R2 F' Fw2 D' F2 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 D' U Lw2 R2 Rw2 D2 Dw F2 Rw L' Uw2 Bw F2 D Uw2 B' Bw Lw R' L F' D' R Dw2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Dw' Uw L D Fw2 U2 B2 R2 L' Uw' D2 Dw Rw' B Uw' L Fw Bw D2 R' Lw D2 Dw R U' Dw2 Lw' Dw' D 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 U' F2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 F L Dw' F' U R' L Bw' L B' U Rw B Dw' L R U' Bw D Rw' R2 Uw2 L D2 U B2 L Dw L D U' Fw' Uw' F' Rw B R2 D' R' B Bw2 Dw R2 L2 F' Rw' L' Bw' F' Fw' L2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw' B Bw F Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 L F' Dw D' Rw' Bw L2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw D' Bw F' L U Dw2 D' R2 Fw2 U' Fw' Lw2 Uw' R2 Uw' Bw Rw2 R Uw2 B2 Bw' L' Fw D Uw R Dw' L' Lw Bw U Bw2 Lw' D' Uw B Lw U2 Fw' Bw Dw2 D2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 U' Fw Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' F' Lw2 D2 Dw' F' R Dw2 Bw' Dw2 R2 U2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Uw2 Rw' R U' F Fw2 B R' B2 Dw Rw D R2 U' Uw2 L2 Uw2 U L B D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw F' R Bw2 Uw2 D L U D' Dw Bw' B R'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F U2 F2 L2 F U2 B2 D2 R' D L' R2 U' R2 D L U F' U2 Rw F2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 U' R B2 F U' B U2 F2 U' R U' Fw' Uw B2 D2 F2 L B2 U2 L' B2 R' F R D' F2 R' F' R2 B2 U' F2 Rw2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 D' U B' U2 F' L' R2 D B D2 B L U D L2 D R2 B2 U B2 D' B2 U2 B R' B2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D2 R D2 U' R2 U2 F2 R B U' B2 U' L2 Fw' R2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' R B' F2 D F L F' L F Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 U B2 D' F R' D' U2 F' U2 L F' D' U B2 U2 Rw D F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 R' B' U2 L' B L' U R' U2 B2 F2 U Fw' Uw R2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 U L2 U F D2 B2 F L D R' F' U2 L Fw U' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 F U2 F2 L U R2 F' D2 R2 B' Rw' D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B' D2 F2 R U' F' L U R' F' L U R' U2 Fw Uw B2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 R' U' R' U' B R' D U2 B L D' L Uw2 F L2 F' R2 F R2 B2 F' U2 R U' B2 L' U B2 F U2 L2 F Rw2 D2 R F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' D' F' L2 D' R' D' F2 L F2 Uw' U2 L2 U2 B' F2 L2 B' R2 F' D F' L F2 U B2 L' F U B2 R' U' Rw' Uw F2 U B2 D F2 D B2 L2 F2 R D L2 B2 U' B2 L2 B' U F2 D' Rw2 Uw R D2 F2 L R2 B2 F2 D2 R' B2 R2 D' L' U' R D F D2 U2 F' U Rw Uw U2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D U2 R B' D L F R' U B2 D2 U L Fw' Uw L' F2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 L' R' U L2 R' B' U' F' L U2 B' D' B2 Rw' Uw' D F2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U L' D' L2 F' U2 L' D B F L' U' Rw Uw D2 U2 B' U2 B U2 F' D2 F' R' B' F L U2 R D L B' L U' Rw Uw B2 D B2 R2 U B2 R2 U' B2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' L R' B2 F D B Rw' Uw2 U' F2 U L2 U L2 U' L2 F' D2 R F2 L D L R F' D2 F2 U2 Rw Uw' L2 B2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 D' B R' B F' D2 L R F2 D F' R2 B R' Fw' U2 R2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 R F2 D' F2 D U2 B' L' F' R2 Fw R2 U L2 B2 L2 U' B2 D2 L' B' R' B D F' D' R B D L R2 Fw L2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D' L' D' R B' L' F' D2 L2 D B' U2 Fw Uw'
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 17.63   23.31   17.63 40.20 27.77 19.63 22.52
First round 56 16.90   20.68   20.00 16.97 16.90 25.06 26.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.66   7.26   12.40 7.03 7.25 6.66 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:39.06     1:39.06 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 3:00.96     3:00.96 3:09.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 9:05.11     9:05.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 39.30   45.37   1:02.34 42.13 48.63 39.30 45.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 30.03     30.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 3:09.28     3:30.84 3:09.28
Pyraminx First round 48 10.78   17.00   10.78 15.84 14.08 26.30 21.09
Skewb First round 28 9.28   12.05   14.15 13.71 9.28 10.51 11.94
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:07.11     1:21.71 1:07.11
Aidan Tiede    Germany
Aidan Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 18.19   24.40   24.86 21.13 27.21 18.19 DNF
First round 71 23.19   25.78   26.63 23.60 23.19 28.36 27.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.89   8.91   8.94 9.09 6.89 8.92 8.88
Pyraminx First round 55 16.00   19.36   16.00 21.19 19.02 17.87 28.57
Alexander Hesse    Germany
Alexander Hesse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.16   17.08   18.47 14.16 20.86 15.49 17.28
First round 53 16.91   19.47   18.59 23.20 18.16 16.91 21.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.55   5.71   5.21 6.70 5.21 3.55 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 2:25.70     DNF 2:25.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 37.04   40.48   44.03 37.43 46.84 39.98 37.04
Pyraminx First round 57 15.40   20.51   29.58 19.49 15.69 15.40 26.36
Alexandros Efremidis    Greece
Alexandros Efremidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.90   13.84   16.22 13.84 12.91 14.77 10.90
First round 16 10.34   11.61   12.30 10.34 11.16 11.38 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.72   4.27   2.72 4.69 5.36 3.71 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 52.90   1:02.41   58.94 1:07.27 52.90 1:11.13 1:01.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:58.76   2:10.53   2:11.33 1:58.76 2:09.30 2:10.97 2:16.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 5:51.93     5:51.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 6:37.33     6:37.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 36.21   44.85   51.99 36.21 41.28 41.27 53.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 8.08   NR 9.81   NR 8.08 9.19 10.02 11.05 10.22
Megaminx Combined Final 39 5:29.18     DNF 5:29.18
Pyraminx First round 61 18.80   23.47   25.47 30.08 20.78 18.80 24.16
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.30   14.11   14.33 14.40 10.30 13.59 14.41
First round 24 10.80   12.76   12.52 14.65 10.80 DNF 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.68   4.05   4.44 5.01 3.95 2.68 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.13   54.64   52.66 51.35 59.90 1:08.25 50.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:45.48   1:56.46   1:55.84 1:55.11 1:58.43 2:04.77 1:45.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 5:22.13     5:22.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 41 8:19.43     8:19.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.34   36.61   49.76 33.66 44.33 31.83 28.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 49.27   NR 55.95   NR 50.71 49.27 1:07.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 12.36   13.93   12.97 14.78 12.36 14.03 33.22
Pyraminx Final 1 2.78   3.26   NR 3.90 2.94 DNF 2.78 2.93
First round 1 2.86   3.66   2.93 4.83 2.86 3.21 6.11
Skewb First round 14 6.77   8.34   15.18 6.77 7.22 9.22 8.58
Square-1 Final 7 17.66   21.79   17.66 22.15 20.34 22.88 25.11
Combined First round 7 19.84   23.19   22.65 26.69 19.84 20.93 26.00
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.75   17.06   24.19 18.22 16.56 16.40 14.75
First round 30 12.98   14.08   13.40 15.28 12.98 16.28 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.05   5.60   5.53 6.26 4.05 5.16 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.81   56.59   54.80 56.19 53.81 58.78 1:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:42.97   1:46.31   2:02.91 1:46.21 1:42.97 1:45.69 1:47.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:35.60   3:41.96   3:47.39 3:42.88 3:35.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:08.63   5:24.41   5:08.63 5:35.65 5:28.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:33.07   DNF   4:33.07 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 24.54   31.07   34.39 33.11 25.72 24.54 35.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:51.27     2:51.27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 12.97   14.80   12.97 13.97 23.68 14.88 15.55
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.33   1:26.63   1:18.33 1:25.79 1:31.10 1:29.96 1:24.15
Pyraminx First round 29 8.27   10.99   15.41 8.27 10.97 10.96 11.04
Skewb First round 29 6.44   12.19   48.41 6.44 7.46 15.46 13.66
Square-1 Combined First round 15 27.53   35.76   33.68 31.31 27.53 52.00 42.30
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 18.33   21.28   21.22 23.94 18.72 18.33 23.90
First round 66 19.55   24.28   21.28 19.55 23.36 DNF 28.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.63   11.09   17.91 10.05 8.63 9.38 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:30.67     1:30.67 1:40.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 44.80   NR 58.66   44.80 1:11.01 1:33.17 55.75 49.22
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:17.11   NR 2:29.13   NR 2:22.77 3:12.00 2:17.11 2:29.55 2:35.06
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.58   13.41   12.41 14.96 12.86 DNF 10.58
First round 21 11.44   12.31   11.44 13.66 12.58 12.55 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.96   3.88   3.28 3.91 4.46 5.09 2.96
First round 10 2.30   3.89   4.22 4.19 4.88 2.30 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.81   56.10   1:00.86 47.81 58.08 57.65 52.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.38   1:42.45   1:40.33 1:36.38 2:17.63 1:43.28 1:43.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:26.81   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 21.40   24.07   21.40 25.70 22.05 24.46 26.52
Pyraminx First round 23 7.83   9.67   7.83 10.34 10.27 8.41 11.94
Skewb First round 22 8.55   10.02   11.38 8.55 8.83 12.52 9.86
Square-1 Combined First round 9 21.03   26.47   1:11.03 25.69 25.93 21.03 27.80
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 39.16   42.88   1:09.59 43.13 45.72 39.80 39.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.31   13.22   14.96 11.31 12.66 12.65 14.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Anton Mahlke    Germany
Anton Mahlke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 17.57   24.62   21.41 27.41 17.57 28.84 25.03
First round 63 18.86   22.12   24.21 24.77 22.00 20.15 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.43   6.06   5.00 7.44 8.06 3.43 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:32.00     1:38.77 1:32.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 4:00.75     DNF 4:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 43.81   50.45   48.41 1:14.52 48.83 43.81 54.11
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:54.58     2:54.58 3:21.50
Pyraminx First round 25 9.55   10.23   10.96 9.55 9.77 12.11 9.97
Skewb First round 21 7.00   10.00   10.02 9.44 7.00 10.53 10.56
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:09.97     1:09.97 1:18.84
Arvid Schröder    Germany
Arvid Schröder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.96   14.84   15.05 15.06 17.06 13.96 14.40
First round 35 13.02   14.92   16.12 14.55 15.53 13.02 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 50.59   58.86   1:10.59 1:06.13 50.59 54.11 56.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:44.18   1:55.52   DNF 1:54.61 1:44.18 1:46.09 2:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:07.24   3:22.26   3:40.19 3:07.24 3:19.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:10.21   5:14.39   5:18.31 5:10.21 5:14.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 26.69   29.16   31.61 29.17 26.70 31.66 26.69
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:20.02     3:20.02 3:48.27
Pyraminx First round 46 9.51   16.88   9.51 15.58 26.30 17.29 17.78
Skewb First round 24 9.38   11.04   9.38 14.11 9.55 10.36 13.21
Ben Schloter    Germany
Ben Schloter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.99   28.55   36.23 25.99 27.84 28.01 29.79
Benedikt de Sousa    Germany
Benedikt de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.11   18.58   22.05 17.11 18.05 18.54 19.14
First round 45 15.44   16.70   15.57 17.64 15.44 17.90 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.19   5.93   3.19 6.15 7.25 4.66 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:41.81     1:41.81 1:50.50
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.78   11.67   13.33 10.78 11.59 11.50 11.91
First round 23 12.28   12.71   12.55 12.28 13.25 12.33 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.22   5.76   6.36 5.63 6.19 5.46 3.22
First round 9 2.66   3.69   2.71 4.55 3.81 2.66 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 38.15   46.41   46.72 46.66 53.08 45.84 38.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.13   1:16.69   1:17.22 1:14.13 1:15.96 1:22.80 1:16.88
Combined First round 10 1:17.25   1:21.37   2:06.58 1:20.27 1:17.75 1:17.25 1:26.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.77   2:36.25   2:38.44 2:45.53 2:24.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:25.53   3:33.68   3:36.40 3:25.53 3:39.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 18.43   22.63   27.75 18.43 23.38 22.77 21.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:14.03   2:46.96   2:24.19 2:14.03 3:42.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 23.90     DNF 23.90
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:09.47   1:14.00   1:17.94 1:11.61 1:23.06 1:12.46 1:09.47
Pyraminx First round 26 7.80   10.37   7.80 DNF 10.15 11.75 9.22
Skewb Final 2 3.68   3.98   5.38 3.96 3.97 3.68 4.02
First round 2 2.69   4.07   3.56 2.69 3.90 5.06 4.75
Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.94   28.48   22.94 24.11 25.90 43.16 35.44
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 15.13   26.48   15.13 45.38 21.66 39.15 18.63
First round 40 15.03   15.83   16.30 15.03 16.09 15.11 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.80   9.00   4.80 13.16 10.02 8.27 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 58.71   1:04.83   1:07.84 1:09.53 1:05.10 58.71 1:01.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:00.30   2:40.55   2:45.22 2:00.30 2:27.13 3:18.02 2:49.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 25.03   32.04   25.03 49.97 26.05 32.53 37.55
Pyraminx First round 51 13.00   17.81   15.84 18.69 13.00 18.89 19.09
Skewb First round 36 10.88   15.28   22.20 16.97 12.11 16.75 10.88
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.59   18.96   22.27 16.21 15.59 22.30 18.40
First round 50 12.09   18.64   12.09 20.89 19.53 19.71 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.36   6.26   3.36 6.63 8.34 6.80 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 56.06   1:08.05   DNF 1:04.35 1:18.66 1:01.15 56.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:58.55   2:06.56   2:13.39 2:20.97 2:07.49 1:58.80 1:58.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:31.13     4:31.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 7:04.75     7:04.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 38.59   59.78   1:24.00 46.33 DNF 38.59 49.01
Square-1 Combined First round 23 47.63   DNF   DNF 56.36 47.63 1:06.02 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Collin Thielemann    Germany
Collin Thielemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 23.04   25.57   33.29 27.60 23.04 24.45 24.65
First round 72 20.73   25.85   30.50 26.26 20.73 32.02 20.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 2:17.16     2:17.16 2:52.31
Pyraminx First round 38 8.98   14.56   15.26 DNF 8.98 14.43 13.98
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.33   12.15   12.90 12.11 12.30 10.33 12.05
First round 18 10.69   11.66   11.06 10.69 13.06 11.41 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.33   4.03   4.06 4.08 6.22 3.94 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.91   53.32   53.71 49.91 55.03 59.58 51.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:39.16   1:47.23   1:48.50 1:39.16 1:53.22 1:43.40 1:49.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:43.44   4:02.35   4:20.73 4:02.88 3:43.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 7:11.06     7:11.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 19.99   22.31   22.91 26.13 20.55 23.46 19.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 4:09.63     4:09.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 24.19     DNF 24.19
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:46.68   2:16.44   1:46.68 1:57.52 3:44.02 2:45.50 2:06.31
Pyraminx First round 15 5.94   7.73   9.44 7.36 5.94 6.40 17.91
Skewb Final 4 4.03   4.57   4.93 4.03 4.09 7.56 4.68
First round 7 4.36   5.97   6.65 5.02 6.25 DNF 4.36
Square-1 Combined First round 14 25.91   35.00   40.77 25.91 56.65 29.15 35.09
Daniel Toups    Germany
Daniel Toups
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 18.18   25.23   18.18 21.50 21.11 37.07 33.08
First round 70 21.96   25.47   21.96 22.18 29.79 25.90 28.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.78   5.12   2.78 5.00 5.76 4.60 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:02.78   1:08.18   1:06.31 1:06.19 1:42.65 1:12.05 1:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:07.78   2:15.26   2:12.40 2:07.78 2:25.74 2:11.90 2:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 31.66   37.70   31.66 31.72 42.83 45.66 38.56
Pyraminx First round 39 11.92   14.70   12.78 11.92 18.43 12.88 27.15
Skewb Final 8 5.58   6.39   5.58 DNF 5.59 7.41 6.16
First round 12 4.68   7.29   8.46 6.59 7.62 4.68 7.65
David Vos    Netherlands
David Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.06   11.17   13.75 12.98 10.41 10.06 10.11
First round 9 8.72   9.64   10.30 9.84 11.56 8.72 8.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.09   6.02   6.11 7.82 5.09 5.11 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.27   49.02   49.34 54.80 49.08 48.64 48.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:20.11   1:24.71   1:24.02 1:47.44 1:29.30 1:20.81 1:20.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41     41
Dennis Strehlau    Germany
Dennis Strehlau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.29   15.65   14.73 17.50 13.29 21.10 14.71
First round 26 11.99   13.50   14.72 15.84 11.99 13.33 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.30   6.02   6.13 5.38 5.30 6.56 6.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:10.27   1:18.47   1:10.27 1:14.54 1:30.59
First round 4 1:18.22   1:29.68   1:42.07 1:28.74 1:18.22
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.22   8.54   6.22 8.81 8.27 8.53 DNF
Combined First round 5 8.02   9.17   8.02 9.55 8.41 9.56 16.50
Square-1 Combined First round 11 19.66   27.27   32.70 29.38 19.66 25.77 26.65
Eike Ulbrich    Germany
Eike Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.53   33.32   27.53 32.09 41.22 32.93 34.93
Elias Leinjejohanns    Germany
Elias Leinjejohanns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.67   21.40   26.31 20.77 16.67 21.30 22.12
First round 62 17.39   22.09   17.39 25.57 22.77 20.88 22.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.05   7.44   6.05 7.94 6.30 8.27 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:52.47     1:52.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 40.38   43.35   40.96 43.41 40.38 46.92 45.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 31.43     31.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 7.39   10.51   8.21 14.47 8.86 7.39 15.51
Skewb First round 34 12.00   14.08   17.05 12.30 12.00 17.83 12.90
Emanuel Rheinert    Germany
Emanuel Rheinert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.43   9.09   7.43 8.84 8.72 10.06 9.71
Second round 7 7.87   8.87   11.66 9.15 9.52 7.87 7.93
First round 10 8.65   9.84   9.77 10.53 9.63 10.13 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.13   3.35   3.43 3.93 3.96 2.69 2.13
First round 4 2.38   3.04   2.56 3.41 3.14 2.38 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.84   33.60   35.47 36.75 28.84 35.90 29.43
Combined First round 6 34.53   38.54   41.93 37.82 34.53 41.41 36.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:33.56   3:55.44   4:06.94 3:33.56 4:05.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:36.50   2:22.29   1:46.83 1:36.50 3:43.53
First round 10 2:09.90   2:31.90   2:09.90 2:29.65 2:56.16
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.69   17.46   18.02 18.61 17.05 17.30 16.69
First round 39 13.93   15.74   13.93 14.91 18.87 15.45 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.55   6.59   9.95 6.24 4.55 7.38 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:01.43   1:06.23   1:20.05 1:01.43 1:05.77 1:06.38 1:06.55
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.34   9.29   7.34 10.40 9.83 7.65 DNF
Combined First round 2 7.21   8.69   8.00 7.21 9.77 8.31 10.59
Pyraminx Final 10 3.47   5.75   5.77 5.71 5.77 3.47 DNF
First round 12 5.81   6.95   5.81 8.14 6.68 6.02 8.94
Skewb First round 16 5.66   9.36   9.83 10.61 5.66 7.85 10.40
Eric Vissepo    USA
Eric Vissepo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 21.57   23.27   25.61 25.72 22.36 21.57 21.83
First round 57 17.30   20.94   22.48 17.30 22.40 22.69 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.56   7.97   7.35 11.61 5.56 9.58 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:09.31   1:22.17   1:23.34 1:30.56 1:21.16 1:09.31 1:22.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:45.67     2:45.67 3:04.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 53.40   1:09.59   1:02.16 1:26.41 1:39.36 53.40 1:00.19
Pyraminx First round 34 11.31   13.03   13.11 13.11 11.31 12.88 19.91
Square-1 Combined First round 18 50.80   54.54   1:01.91 58.54 51.46 50.80 53.61
Fabian Altenhofer    Austria
Fabian Altenhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.27   27.03   31.55 24.27 27.59 27.15 26.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 2:38.43     3:18.94 2:38.43
Fabian Voltermann    Germany
Fabian Voltermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 46.53   1:01.08   1:01.66 DNF 1:00.28 1:01.31 46.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.58   13.38   8.58 39.97 10.79 17.82 11.52
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.15   10.86   11.15 11.50 10.02 11.41 8.15
First round 14 8.88   11.19   8.88 9.86 13.08 10.63 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.03   3.68   3.40 3.96 3.69 5.40 3.03
First round 11 3.27   3.98   4.16 4.77 4.03 3.75 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.63   37.63   34.06 33.63 46.06 42.41 36.43
Combined First round 8 35.27   40.09   45.80 36.36 46.66 35.27 38.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.25   1:21.45   1:18.58 1:21.78 1:24.00 1:33.18 1:16.25
Combined First round 11 1:19.50   1:22.18   1:19.91 1:25.84 1:27.34 1:20.80 1:19.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:32.69   4:37.27   4:32.69 4:42.68 4:36.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 7:05.83   DNF   7:05.83 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 16.16   21.60   DNF 19.41 20.77 16.16 24.62
Pyraminx First round 36 7.37   13.51   DNF 9.63 7.37 7.96 22.93
Skewb Final 11 5.08   7.99   5.08 7.28 10.02 6.66 14.06
First round 10 5.15   6.81   8.33 5.83 5.15 12.28 6.28
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.06   13.70   15.46 13.06 17.86 12.58 11.06
First round 33 13.08   14.19   13.64 16.58 13.08 15.03 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.60   3.63   2.60 2.97 3.94 8.31 3.97
First round 5 2.21   3.40   2.21 3.63 3.61 3.93 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 56.93   1:03.60   1:06.75 1:01.02 56.93 1:03.03 1:14.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:54.99   2:07.83   1:57.00 2:17.94 1:54.99 2:12.88 2:13.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:30.40     4:30.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 7:25.61     7:25.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.55   25.46   29.25 19.55 26.41 21.47 28.50
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:07.19   2:14.69   2:11.00 2:17.27 2:07.19 2:15.80 3:06.47
Pyraminx First round 17 6.58   8.39   6.58 8.96 6.58 9.64 14.84
Skewb Final 10 5.66   7.65   8.44 7.18 5.66 8.08 7.69
First round 9 5.53   6.74   10.05 5.53 6.78 7.54 5.90
Square-1 Combined First round 16 32.80   44.75   32.80 51.13 45.78 37.33 53.94
Gautam Neon    India
Gautam Neon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 62 14.55   26.23   14.55 32.28 22.31 24.10 DNF
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.00   15.22   17.19 15.50 14.67 15.50 14.00
First round 34 11.58   14.90   14.78 16.18 20.83 13.75 11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.22   4.86   3.22 5.30 4.48 4.81 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 54.01   59.76   56.74 1:02.52 1:06.55 54.01 1:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:41.69   1:52.09   1:51.34 1:50.82 1:41.69 2:02.52 1:54.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:55.02   4:15.43   4:21.58 4:29.68 3:55.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:11.28   5:36.76   5:38.99 6:00.02 5:11.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.80   NR DNF   DNF 30.80 1:16.15
First round 1 36.99   39.31   39.38 36.99 41.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 30.03   33.85   34.84 30.03 30.59 36.11 37.29
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:14.49   2:25.00   2:14.49 2:20.51 2:35.32 2:19.18 2:57.59
Pyraminx First round 42 13.34   15.02   13.97 14.22 17.30 16.88 13.34
Skewb First round 18 6.51   9.56   7.86 12.31 6.51 9.75 11.06
Square-1 Combined First round 19 42.65   54.99   42.65 1:05.05 52.55 48.22 1:04.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:14.93     DNF DNF 7:14.93
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/3 5:12     3/3 5:12
Gustav Kleindopf    Germany
Gustav Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 45.30   47.34   47.80 47.61 46.60 45.30 55.49
Pyraminx First round 41 13.31   14.90   13.31 13.34 17.53 13.82 DNF
Halime Rudminat    Germany
Halime Rudminat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.93   42.59   50.75 37.93 49.91 39.02 38.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.36   12.12   11.77 11.36 12.78 18.00 11.80
Pyraminx First round 44 12.34   15.41   23.27 17.49 16.34 12.41 12.34
Skewb First round 42 29.93   35.73   29.93 30.65 48.52 40.75 35.80
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.08   16.81   19.05 17.15 16.75 16.52 15.08
First round 55 16.19   20.61   23.36 20.48 23.52 17.98 16.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.08   7.51   6.13 7.76 14.19 6.08 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:16.63   1:19.02   1:18.03 1:20.65 1:18.91 1:16.63 1:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:15.69   2:20.34   2:25.29 2:16.43 2:15.69 2:41.97 2:19.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 5:00.49     5:00.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 8:55.11     8:55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 33.97   38.84   36.02 45.18 47.68 33.97 35.33
Pyraminx First round 30 9.01   11.29   9.71 10.27 27.74 13.90 9.01
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.19   9.12   10.13 8.19 9.18 8.21 9.97
Second round 9 8.43   9.81   8.68 10.65 10.11 11.22 8.43
First round 6 8.05   8.76   8.05 8.46 8.66 9.15 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.83   3.09   2.91 3.52 3.32 3.05 1.83
First round 3 2.15   2.88   3.96 2.15 2.72 3.22 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.84   39.74   38.22 45.65 35.84 40.69 40.30
Combined First round 7 35.13   39.26   42.66 38.53 42.43 35.13 36.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.49   1:12.85   1:18.93 1:08.93 1:15.15 1:05.49 1:14.46
Combined First round 5 1:08.72   1:15.96   1:22.19 1:13.46 1:08.72 1:17.11 1:17.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:17.98   2:26.86   2:23.09 2:39.50 2:17.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.55   3:19.17   3:06.55 3:24.30 3:26.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.71   14.02   13.00 15.39 13.66 12.71 16.34
First round 5 14.16   15.88   14.16 16.33 14.58 16.73 18.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.36   42.70   49.15 41.59 37.36
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.40   13.73   18.66 9.40 DNF 9.84 12.68
Combined First round 6 8.61   9.36   9.53 8.61 8.63 10.65 9.91
Megaminx Combined Final 1 40.96   NR 47.43   NR 49.22 40.96 47.95 45.13 55.17
Pyraminx Final 6 3.30   4.75   4.55 4.53 5.16 3.30 6.59
First round 2 3.53   3.95   3.53 3.69 3.97 4.24 4.20
Skewb Final 3 3.38   4.41   3.44 3.38 6.39 5.47 4.33
First round 5 4.59   5.26   5.00 4.59 7.00 5.86 4.92
Square-1 Final 3 10.59   18.28   16.75 22.66 15.43 10.59 DNF
Combined First round 2 13.77   16.17   13.77 19.16 13.93 20.27 15.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:49.68     DNF DNF 7:49.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/8 35:25     8/8 35:25
Jamie Millar    Germany
Jamie Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.36   27.47   26.84 23.36 DNF 26.36 29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.96   9.07   20.94 8.00 6.96 8.19 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 2:21.02     2:21.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 48.15   52.24   52.31 1:01.80 48.41 56.00 48.15
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:34.08     4:11.49 3:34.08
Pyraminx First round 45 14.15   15.61   18.02 14.22 14.58 14.15 DNF
Skewb First round 26 7.77   11.69   7.77 21.57 11.18 14.21 9.69
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:10.65     1:10.65 DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.30   11.52   12.05 9.30 12.18 10.34 12.33
First round 17 9.93   11.62   13.75 13.06 9.93 11.16 10.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.56   4.68   3.56 5.33 4.19 DNF 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.33   46.38   43.83 43.53 42.33 54.52 51.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:24.97   1:29.08   1:33.78 1:33.38 1:26.09 1:27.77 1:24.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:27.50   2:45.69   2:55.73 2:27.50 2:53.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:07.66   4:17.13   4:07.66 4:28.56 4:15.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.36   DNF   1:51.40 1:07.36 DNF
First round 3 1:00.61   1:10.27   1:14.97 1:00.61 1:15.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.66   19.64   18.66 25.71 21.25 18.84 18.84
First round 10 19.96   20.51   20.86 20.33 22.22 19.96 20.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 57.66   1:22.31   1:56.28 57.66 1:13.00
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.09   9.43   9.28 9.09 9.66 9.36 DNF
Combined First round 4 8.25   8.96   8.25 8.84 9.22 9.16 8.88
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.23   1:13.30   1:12.71 1:14.22 1:20.28 1:12.23 1:12.97
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   4.24   4.86 3.56 3.38 4.30 4.91
First round 6 3.84   4.83   4.63 4.91 6.58 4.94 3.84
Skewb Final 12 4.30   8.33   4.30 10.97 5.94 17.16 8.08
First round 3 4.21   4.81   4.69 4.84 4.91 8.68 4.21
Square-1 Final 2 13.18   17.12   18.75 18.08 14.53 13.18 19.55
Combined First round 5 13.72   17.66   13.72 19.77 16.52 18.27 18.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:42.08     6:42.08 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:13.00     DNF 12:13.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/15 56:12     12/15 56:12
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.18   21.12   20.19 21.94 21.22 17.18 23.81
First round 54 16.21   20.34   16.21 27.00 19.72 23.36 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.11   10.65   12.94 9.75 9.25 16.94 8.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46     46
Jan Schneider    Germany
Jan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.62   32.08   29.62 30.68 31.93 33.63 37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.83   16.58   DNF 11.83 21.83 14.69 13.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 38 4:01.09     4:34.61 4:01.09
Skewb First round 39 13.59   21.19   27.52 13.59 27.85 15.94 20.11
Jan Wiegand    Germany
Jan Wiegand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 40.46   47.23   50.31 40.46 48.27 51.52 43.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.94   18.27   20.60 17.10 10.94 18.97 18.75
Janik Blenckner    Germany
Janik Blenckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.31   19.11   22.34 18.19 19.56 19.59 16.31
First round 58 18.66   21.04   21.31 21.28 24.03 18.66 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.43   7.84   9.45 11.55 6.61 7.46 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 57.84   1:13.74   1:15.63 1:24.95 1:11.59 57.84 1:14.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:58.46   2:12.50   1:58.46 2:04.58 2:25.54 2:12.30 2:20.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:19.45   4:30.42   4:19.45 4:22.08 4:49.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 5:51.94   6:14.99   5:51.94 6:47.93 6:05.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 36.48   37.94   36.62 52.25 39.12 36.48 38.08
Jascha Bakarinow    Germany
Jascha Bakarinow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.40   13.13   14.81 13.26 11.40 13.13 12.99
First round 22 9.72   12.40   16.72 12.00 13.48 11.72 9.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.48   6.64   6.72 6.03 5.48 7.69 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.96   46.65   46.30 42.96 51.66 48.41 45.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.40   1:14.90   1:14.68 1:14.86 1:06.40 1:15.16 1:22.40
Combined First round 6 1:08.84   1:16.94   1:23.96 1:21.78 1:08.84 1:18.90 1:10.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:18.91   2:29.56   2:39.46 2:30.30 2:18.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:20.36   3:25.90   3:20.36 3:26.25 3:31.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 35.86   38.48   37.18 38.46 39.80 46.32 35.86
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:49.66   1:58.51   2:48.94 2:06.53 1:54.40 1:54.59 1:49.66
Pyraminx First round 32 9.30   12.17   14.56 17.41 12.08 9.88 9.30
Skewb First round 30 10.03   12.92   10.03 16.56 16.56 10.44 11.75
Jennifer Schmidt    Germany
Jennifer Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.76   15.63   16.21 17.65 15.46 14.76 15.23
First round 43 14.16   16.61   17.09 17.75 18.89 14.16 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.03   7.66   6.88 8.52 7.58 6.03 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 59.87   1:15.53   1:12.21 1:21.85 59.87 1:14.56 1:19.83
Jens Mielach    Germany
Jens Mielach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 59 18.47   22.32   27.84 18.47 22.94 23.47 20.56
Jeroen Katgert    Netherlands
Jeroen Katgert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.48   23.10   18.48 23.22 28.87 26.27 19.81
First round 60 16.91   21.38   23.19 16.91 23.16 17.80 24.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:15.68   1:23.77   1:23.11 1:22.83 1:25.36 1:15.68 1:37.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:11.44   2:27.37   2:27.06 2:39.78 2:36.97 2:18.09 2:11.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:08.05     5:08.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 7:08.16     7:08.16
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 22.03   23.00   22.84 22.05 22.03 25.49 24.12
First round 68 22.58   24.94   27.28 28.59 22.58 24.05 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.27   13.80   14.31 11.62 6.27 33.83 15.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:37.58     1:37.58 1:39.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 3:56.72     3:56.72 4:03.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 1:08.73   1:26.47   1:48.77 1:23.89 1:24.10 1:31.42 1:08.73
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 21.90     21.90 24.81
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:41.30     4:37.15 3:41.30
Pyraminx First round 58 16.86   20.71   20.31 19.00 25.29 22.83 16.86
Jimmy Nguyen    Germany
Jimmy Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.85   35.83   35.24 37.93 34.33 42.29 33.85
Joachim Schneider    Germany
Joachim Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.69   26.85   26.36 33.53 26.03 28.15 25.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.29   12.10   11.65 10.29 12.09 15.65 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 2:07.27     2:12.47 2:07.27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 22.97     31.16 22.97
Skewb First round 35 10.39   14.72   12.03 10.39 17.78 14.36 22.54
Joel Cetra    Germany
Joel Cetra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.43   15.71   30.78 16.11 14.44 16.58 11.43
First round 37 12.82   15.07   19.08 14.68 14.09 12.82 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.92   4.19   2.92 4.09 3.31 8.41 5.18
First round 6 3.28   3.41   3.30 3.46 3.28 4.28 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.67   54.16   57.48 48.67 59.29 53.93 51.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:47.65   1:51.00   1:47.65 1:49.77 1:50.35 1:52.89 1:57.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:38.91     4:38.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 6:10.59     6:10.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 30.30   35.01   31.97 35.53 37.53 30.30 51.73
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:19.69   1:28.02   1:30.58 1:28.36 1:25.13 1:19.69 1:40.59
Pyraminx First round 16 6.05   7.85   8.50 7.54 12.23 6.05 7.50
Skewb First round 15 5.71   9.26   5.71 7.81 9.93 10.03 10.34
Square-1 Combined First round 20 46.93   57.89   1:06.22 52.69 54.77 46.93 1:25.94
Johannes Rueben    Germany
Johannes Rueben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.80   16.02   19.14 14.80 17.74 15.27 15.05
First round 36 14.03   15.04   14.50 16.21 14.40 17.13 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.18   5.35   5.63 3.18 4.71 6.27 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 43.88   52.52   53.59 53.19 50.77 57.42 43.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:02.11   2:11.41   2:20.00 2:10.09 2:18.08 2:02.11 2:06.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 5:51.81     5:51.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 7:29.15     7:29.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:13.61   3:57.87   3:13.61 3:53.00 4:47.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.03   29.34   29.61 30.52 28.62 29.78 24.03
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:59.63     2:59.63 3:12.89
Pyraminx First round 37 8.53   14.17   15.84 8.53 17.52 13.03 13.63
Skewb First round 43 28.53   47.18   1:04.19 38.63 47.70 55.21 28.53
Jonas Lenke    Germany
Jonas Lenke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.94   20.11   20.73 18.94 20.08 19.52 20.97
First round 61 18.91   22.05   24.78 23.72 18.91 20.94 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.58   10.90   9.86 12.18 8.58 10.65 28.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:14.30   1:30.73   1:29.81 DNF 1:31.37 1:31.00 1:14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 47.27   58.16   1:02.12 56.97 57.55 59.97 47.27
Pyraminx First round 52 9.30   17.86   18.13 15.30 20.56 20.15 9.30
Karlotta Hutfleß    Germany
Karlotta Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 42.61   47.60   55.47 51.50 42.61 46.36 44.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.36   15.68   14.44 16.55 16.06 19.43 13.36
Pyraminx First round 53 10.96   18.12   13.46 10.96 26.40 25.53 15.36
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.88   7.72   5.88 7.44 8.06 7.65 8.27
Second round 4 7.08   7.83   8.59 11.96 7.08 7.50 7.40
First round 2 6.77   7.49   6.77 7.31 7.81 7.59 7.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.41   1.94   3.22 1.68 1.60 2.53 1.41
First round 1 1.84   1.98   2.00 1.84 2.75 2.00 1.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.65   33.19   34.50 31.54 33.52 39.76 28.65
Combined First round 3 29.71   31.02   29.71 32.70 30.97 31.75 30.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.38   1:11.73   1:23.11 1:16.16 1:00.38 1:03.30 1:15.72
Combined First round 4 1:04.80   1:13.73   1:04.80 1:22.68 1:11.58 1:22.46 1:07.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.25   2:21.08   2:08.25 2:16.98 2:38.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:15.43   3:24.31   3:34.36 3:15.43 3:23.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:37.36   3:11.70   2:37.36 3:18.46 3:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.40   12.67   11.40 13.69 12.40 14.34 11.93
First round 1 11.58   13.06   11.58 13.47 12.99 14.63 12.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:19.88   1:50.87   2:24.46 1:19.88 1:48.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 13.09   DNF   13.09 14.06 DNF DNF 13.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.55   53.65   53.57 53.97 44.55 53.40 1:02.74
Pyraminx Final 4 2.68   3.52   3.33 2.68 6.77 3.77 3.46
First round 3 3.65   4.21   6.04 3.65 4.97 3.93 3.72
Skewb Final 1 3.52   3.66   3.52 5.05 3.53 3.73 3.72
First round 1 2.52   4.03   2.52 2.59 6.15 5.98 3.53
Square-1 Final 1 12.03   16.65   15.36 19.16 12.03 17.28 17.30
Combined First round 1 12.77   14.80   13.11 13.58 12.77 17.70 18.61
Kevin Reiser    Germany
Kevin Reiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.44   47.83   53.96 54.60 34.44 41.66 47.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 22.93   28.59   28.52 DNF 23.30 33.94 22.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 2:57.18     3:13.59 2:57.18
Kira-Lysan Meyer    Germany
Kira-Lysan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.69   11.40   11.22 11.58 10.69 14.09 11.40
First round 19 10.96   12.06   14.33 12.63 11.22 10.96 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.50   6.30   7.59 5.78 4.50 5.54 8.28
First round 12 3.56   3.99   4.05 3.78 3.56 4.15 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.28   50.16   51.81 46.28 48.40 50.32 51.77
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.46   15.18   13.46 15.46 14.69 15.71 15.40
First round 38 13.19   15.33   16.44 17.65 14.66 14.88 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.11   5.57   4.11 10.59 6.21 4.88 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:01.86   1:06.73   1:08.43 1:10.15 1:08.43 1:03.33 1:01.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:45.02     2:45.02 2:52.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 7:37.59     7:37.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:27.05   DNF   DNF 3:27.05 4:22.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 18.88   25.20   26.36 29.38 27.97 18.88 21.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 20.06     20.06 23.33
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:08.03   2:18.24   2:36.32 2:21.88 2:17.44 2:15.41 2:08.03
Pyraminx First round 14 6.16   7.72   8.78 7.56 11.58 6.83 6.16
Skewb First round 41 26.86   34.17   DNF 26.86 27.96 27.47 47.08
Square-1 Combined First round 22 58.02   1:22.48   1:05.28 58.02 1:22.65 DNF 1:39.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 25:05.00     25:05.00 DNF DNS
Labeat Ganija    Germany
Labeat Ganija
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:07.09   1:12.68   1:14.95 1:26.76 1:10.14 1:07.09 1:12.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 16.22   24.08   29.28 22.07 20.89 47.45 16.22
Lars Mielach    Germany
Lars Mielach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.88   29.80   30.02 33.05 23.88 29.40 29.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.63   9.78   9.38 23.92 7.63 10.15 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 2:08.06     2:08.06 2:23.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 5:18.61     5:39.16 5:18.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 58.21   1:22.19   1:22.40 1:15.18 DNF 58.21 1:29.00
Pyraminx First round 54 14.91   18.15   14.91 16.23 19.98 18.25 22.27
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.66   14.72   16.88 13.69 13.66 16.28 14.18
First round 42 15.71   16.59   16.61 15.71 16.77 16.93 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.17   5.44   5.66 5.17 6.56 5.28 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:07.03   1:13.08   1:16.66 1:07.03 1:08.85 1:13.75 1:16.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:04.31   2:12.57   2:10.16 2:20.27 2:04.31 2:26.52 2:07.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 5:24.59     5:24.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 26.62   34.58   29.90 26.62 35.95 37.88 49.44
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.78   10.97   6.78 8.66 12.78 11.46 14.81
Combined First round 3 7.87   8.79   7.87 8.56 9.21 9.02 8.80
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:36.16   1:50.85   1:36.16 1:49.30 1:49.55 1:53.71 1:55.62
Pyraminx Final 12 4.69   12.01   9.06 13.51 DNF 4.69 13.46
First round 9 5.36   6.24   5.36 6.93 5.61 6.19 11.27
Skewb First round 31 8.84   13.05   8.84 13.56 15.47 10.11 19.56
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.28   8.88   9.52 8.61 8.28 9.68 8.50
Second round 10 8.07   9.90   8.94 10.55 10.21 8.07 11.50
First round 7 8.50   9.39   8.50 9.53 8.80 9.83 10.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.15   4.71   4.27 3.15 9.70 5.09 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.44   40.08   39.22 39.93 38.44 41.34 41.08
Combined First round 10 39.97   41.60   42.58 44.00 42.21 39.97 40.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:31.98   1:34.38   1:31.98 1:33.85 1:33.75 1:35.55 1:38.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.06   24.93   29.15 26.05 26.33 22.41 22.06
Pyraminx First round 19 8.00   8.97   9.22 8.87 11.91 8.00 8.83
Skewb First round 33 11.00   13.89   11.00 11.44 18.59 23.41 11.65
Liam Tiede    Germany
Liam Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.67   18.89   18.03 19.43 16.67 23.36 19.20
First round 64 16.25   22.69   21.94 22.59 23.55 25.21 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.07   5.88   5.22 5.07 7.18 5.39 7.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 37.89   46.92   45.86 37.89 52.79 42.12 1:27.22
Pyraminx First round 33 11.66   12.74   13.30 12.33 12.83 13.05 11.66
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.22   12.51   12.44 12.02 13.08 13.97 11.22
First round 27 11.38   13.58   12.88 11.38 14.84 14.27 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.72   5.52   5.36 3.72 5.56 5.65 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.18   53.83   49.18 49.86 1:01.76 55.58 56.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.00   1:34.05   1:47.53 1:34.84 1:33.79 1:24.00 1:33.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:00.14   3:11.70   3:13.81 3:21.14 3:00.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:16.11   4:25.77   4:28.06 4:33.13 4:16.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.18   DNF   DNF 57.18 DNF
First round 2 59.15   DNF   59.15 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.55   28.33   24.55 33.94 28.43 31.13 25.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:07.71   1:10.76   1:16.15 1:07.71 1:08.43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 17.27   19.52   DNF 17.27 21.38 19.86 17.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.59   1:02.14   59.90 1:06.22 1:02.80 1:03.72 59.59
Pyraminx Final 11 3.36   7.34   14.25 4.02 6.91 3.36 11.08
First round 11 5.46   6.84   7.94 5.77 6.81 5.46 9.21
Skewb First round 25 9.11   11.36   9.18 12.62 9.11 12.28 18.15
Square-1 Final 8 21.28   23.04   21.28 27.28 24.21 22.83 22.09
Combined First round 8 23.13   25.88   24.02 30.38 33.36 23.25 23.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/12 44:20     10/12 44:20
Lukas Kursitis    Latvia
Lukas Kursitis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.44   41.96   40.93 44.25 41.25 43.69 38.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.15   13.41   17.39 11.15 13.21 15.00 12.02
Maik Löwen    Germany
Maik Löwen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.00   17.40   16.50 22.23 18.44 14.00 17.27
First round 59 15.25   21.22   21.36 25.59 15.25 20.88 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.46   7.83   8.00 8.90 5.46 10.22 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:05.22   1:14.35   1:16.38 1:21.81 1:14.30 1:12.36 1:05.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:18.72   5:34.03   5:26.19 5:57.19 5:18.72
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.36   12.61   12.78 16.77 12.47 12.59 11.36
First round 25 10.72   13.20   16.96 13.41 11.13 10.72 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.68   4.24   4.21 5.58 3.91 3.68 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.50   52.05   53.53 1:01.47 49.61 45.50 53.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:17.41   1:29.76   1:29.78 1:17.41 1:26.02 1:38.35 1:33.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:36.28   2:53.91   3:09.90 2:55.55 2:36.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:49.72   4:11.24   4:02.93 4:41.06 3:49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 27.37   30.79   28.59 32.44 27.37 31.33 38.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 23.38     23.38 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:17.05   1:37.22   1:39.70 1:31.13 1:17.05 1:42.47 1:40.84
Pyraminx First round 24 5.24   9.98   22.59 7.89 10.88 11.17 5.24
Skewb First round 19 7.11   9.59   7.11 8.15 13.37 10.05 10.56
Square-1 Final 6 15.71   18.78   15.71 18.15 21.38 19.90 18.30
Combined First round 3 15.21   16.30   17.28 15.21 17.08 16.22 15.61
Marc Felix Brinner    Germany
Marc Felix Brinner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.05   16.95   16.38 15.05 17.07 17.41 18.55
First round 49 16.93   18.33   18.08 20.18 17.39 16.93 19.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:01.02   1:06.22   1:01.02 1:04.84 1:10.08 1:17.87 1:03.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:44.88   1:51.27   1:54.08 1:53.65 1:46.09 1:57.94 1:44.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:58.61   4:04.62   3:58.61 4:08.84 4:06.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:03.83     6:03.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Mario Voltermann    Germany
Mario Voltermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.50   20.17   18.59 17.50 22.46 22.83 19.47
First round 65 17.52   23.00   20.66 24.13 24.20 43.64 17.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.81   6.39   6.21 5.92 7.03 7.44 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:53.55     1:53.55 2:01.03
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 21.18   25.88   27.83 30.22 26.27 23.53 21.18
First round 75 19.22   26.34   19.22 29.91 24.93 36.80 24.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.00   11.27   7.00 8.54 16.93 11.79 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:21.02   1:33.99   1:46.76 1:26.14 1:21.02 1:35.77 1:40.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:03.59     3:03.59 4:25.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 5:39.93     5:39.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 1:12.98   DNF   1:17.06 DNF DNF 1:12.98 1:33.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 27.03     27.03 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Martin Brath    Germany
Martin Brath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.53   10.36   7.53 11.59 9.06 10.43 13.36
Second round 6 7.96   8.70   8.44 7.96 12.31 9.09 8.58
First round 11 9.16   10.08   9.86 9.16 11.80 10.84 9.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.40   4.52   5.27 6.30 3.56 3.40 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.58   44.58   47.05 41.18 45.52 49.16 38.58
Combined First round 12 39.05   42.06   39.81 44.36 45.80 42.01 39.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:18.66   1:33.59   1:24.77 2:01.61 1:43.03 1:32.96 1:18.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:52.80   4:02.31   3:52.80 4:08.33 4:05.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:44.34   5:04.42   4:44.34 5:05.05 5:23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:47.56   3:03.44   2:47.56 3:10.88 3:11.88
First round 12 2:59.33   DNF   DNF 3:44.65 2:59.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.08   17.55   15.09 18.43 22.81 19.13 14.08
First round 6 14.94   16.37   16.88 16.56 15.66 23.67 14.94
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:24.43   1:30.21   1:31.68 1:31.37 1:34.21 1:24.43 1:27.58
Pyraminx First round 21 6.08   9.46   7.90 11.63 14.47 8.84 6.08
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.43   7.28   7.81 6.75 6.43 8.11 7.27
Second round 1 6.77   7.35   8.02 7.33 6.77 6.84 7.88
First round 1 6.58   7.21   7.40 7.81 7.34 6.58 6.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.38   2.77   2.84 4.52 3.03 2.38 2.44
First round 8 2.30   3.51   2.96 2.30 5.64 2.36 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.00   29.68   27.94 31.44 29.65 33.55 27.00
Combined First round 2 24.16   29.13   28.80 30.62 27.97 32.30 24.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.52   NR 54.71   ER 57.31 1:01.52 48.52 48.77 58.06
Combined First round 1 50.98   55.87   55.13 58.16 54.32 50.98 1:00.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:10.14   2:17.19   2:21.86 2:10.14 2:19.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.14   NR 3:01.80   NR 2:58.08 2:56.14 3:11.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:38.77   DNF   DNF 1:38.77 DNF
First round 9 2:01.21   DNF   2:17.13 2:01.21 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.53   13.06   13.69 18.15 13.19 11.53 12.29
First round 3 13.40   15.13   13.40 16.21 15.34 13.84 17.77
Square-1 Final 5 14.30   18.50   19.66 17.90 17.94 21.83 14.30
Combined First round 6 13.63   19.57   13.63 20.41 21.30 19.11 19.19
Max Hermann    Germany
Max Hermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 23.75   25.15   26.58 24.43 23.75 25.47 25.55
First round 73 24.25   26.09   25.50 24.30 24.25 29.31 28.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.27   8.92   5.27 6.38 DNF 10.84 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:00.18     2:18.31 2:00.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 4:14.18     4:34.19 4:14.18
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:05.40     3:05.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 7.98   13.45   13.66 15.00 16.05 11.68 7.98
Skewb First round 37 10.41   15.45   10.41 18.65 28.96 10.96 16.75
Maximilian Verrieth    Germany
Maximilian Verrieth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.14   37.10   38.64 36.81 35.84 34.14 40.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.41   13.32   17.77 15.31 3.41 12.55 12.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 2:05.71     2:11.85 2:05.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:42.96     2:58.53 2:42.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:21.37     7:21.37
Pyraminx First round 60 18.24   22.41   18.24 36.77 24.66 21.18 21.40
Skewb First round 38 17.58   21.06   21.40 19.65 22.12 17.58 31.65
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.88   18.47   21.43 19.18 17.11 19.11 14.88
First round 44 15.13   16.62   15.13 18.22 16.43 15.22 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.46   6.38   6.80 8.34 7.53 4.80 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 56.57   1:07.05   1:11.33 1:12.86 56.57 1:06.75 1:03.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:51.33   2:00.06   1:58.71 1:51.33 1:59.28 2:02.18 2:03.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:28.68   3:48.36   4:10.88 3:28.68 3:45.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:20.31   5:38.48   5:46.84 5:20.31 5:48.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 8:45.61   DNF   8:45.61 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 33.75   36.87   37.57 44.22 33.75 37.59 35.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:33.65   1:50.37   1:33.65 1:52.96 2:04.50
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 7.36   DNF   7.39 8.26 DNF 7.36 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:41.44   1:58.95   2:13.14 1:41.44 1:58.86 2:10.86 1:47.13
Pyraminx First round 13 4.54   7.44   6.41 4.54 9.21 6.69 DNF
Skewb First round 20 8.08   9.93   8.08 8.97 8.70 12.22 12.12
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.19   29.14   26.19 26.65 32.68 28.08 43.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 28:25     2/3 28:25
Momme Clausen    Germany
Momme Clausen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.91   19.79   17.04 15.91 23.08 19.25 32.75
First round 52 16.72   18.72   18.93 20.44 16.72 22.83 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.25   5.52   5.40 6.59 7.11 4.25 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:38.68     1:44.02 1:38.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 7:22.67     7:22.67
Moritz Peterskofsky    Germany
Moritz Peterskofsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.22   18.23   18.69 19.63 17.83 14.22 18.16
First round 46 14.02   17.16   15.93 16.72 14.02 19.97 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.22   5.33   6.63 4.22 5.34 5.25 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:16.56   1:27.64   1:38.90 1:16.56 1:21.33 1:35.59 1:26.00
Nico Nentwig    Germany
Nico Nentwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:14.22   1:57.16   1:14.22 2:47.90 1:49.25 2:19.85 1:42.39
Nicolas Birkenstock    Germany
Nicolas Birkenstock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.60   33.63   33.12 29.60 30.68 37.48 37.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.59   10.57   11.22 7.59 8.47 DNF 12.02
Pyraminx First round 49 12.78   17.61   20.82 21.86 18.77 13.24 12.78
Pascal Bothe    Germany
Pascal Bothe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.02   32.79   31.90 32.77 36.43 30.02 33.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.80   12.79   15.53 17.58 11.47 11.38 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 3:26.52     3:42.46 3:26.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 9:42.28   DNF   9:42.28 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Paul Cassalette    Germany
Paul Cassalette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.66   15.69   19.00 15.75 16.05 13.66 15.28
First round 51 13.45   18.69   18.27 21.23 17.46 13.45 20.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.59   5.85   5.47 6.11 7.71 4.59 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:33.45     1:58.64 1:33.45
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.18   18.08   18.22 39.81 17.86 16.18 18.16
First round 47 15.96   17.42   25.21 15.96 16.44 19.41 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.27   6.83   7.52 6.43 6.55 6.27 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:09.77   1:18.71   1:18.04 1:33.25 1:21.66 1:16.42 1:09.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:03.44   2:13.25   2:06.05 2:20.63 2:15.24 2:18.47 2:03.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:56.71     4:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 7:07.46     7:07.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 26.13   30.52   30.47 34.81 50.34 26.27 26.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 5:14.03     5:14.03
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:44.68   1:49.82   1:44.68 2:03.43 1:48.17 1:50.15 1:51.15
Pyraminx First round 22 4.75   9.63   9.00 10.27 9.61 4.75 10.34
Skewb First round 27 9.09   11.73   9.09 12.46 13.41 9.33 31.38
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Philip Preußler    Germany
Philip Preußler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.66   16.10   17.41 13.66 19.53 14.56 16.33
First round 28 10.96   13.64   14.18 11.54 15.19 15.41 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.65   4.04   4.25 4.13 5.09 3.65 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:06.47   1:12.07   1:06.47 1:11.27 1:15.18 1:09.77 1:29.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:35.68   1:42.73   1:42.42 1:35.68 1:40.18 1:45.58 1:47.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:39.53   2:50.50   2:59.75 2:39.53 2:52.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:56.92   4:16.12   4:06.77 4:44.68 3:56.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.15   30.40   31.61 31.55 32.75 27.15 28.05
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:27.15   1:48.74   1:58.15 1:40.34 2:04.21 1:27.15 1:47.72
Pyraminx First round 50 11.07   17.81   15.86 21.33 17.27 11.07 20.31
Skewb First round 23 8.38   10.34   10.40 10.66 9.96 8.38 15.03
Philipp Roth    Germany
Philipp Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.59   10.58   12.21 8.59 10.56 8.96 15.25
First round 15 9.14   11.23   10.78 11.47 11.44 17.28 9.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.56   4.68   5.55 3.56 4.44 5.08 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.25   43.13   47.25 37.25 43.04 42.84 43.52
Combined First round 9 37.34   41.37   37.34 40.47 47.50 40.23 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:12.75   1:25.41   1:19.11 1:28.91 1:32.88 1:12.75 1:28.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:41.59   2:56.72   3:12.18 2:41.59 2:56.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:17.86   4:27.23   4:21.30 4:42.54 4:17.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.61   23.29   25.94 21.23 25.31 14.61 23.33
First round 9 17.57   20.38   22.70 22.03 20.19 17.57 18.93
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.72   7.88   6.72 8.22 7.38 8.05 9.81
Second round 3 7.24   7.82   7.84 10.08 7.73 7.24 7.88
First round 3 7.31   7.86   7.63 10.46 8.53 7.31 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.80   39.31   37.09 48.31 37.45 43.38 32.80
Combined First round 5 31.47   37.38   39.95 36.27 39.66 36.21 31.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.84   1:12.62   1:13.18 1:10.48 1:25.65 1:14.19 1:07.84
Combined First round 3 1:08.12   1:12.90   1:18.63 1:18.30 1:08.12 1:09.83 1:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.64   14.78   17.34 13.82 13.64 16.60 13.91
First round 2 11.10   13.50   14.79 12.36 14.37 13.77 11.10
Pia Melloh    Germany
Pia Melloh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.84   14.77   16.28 17.03 12.50 15.52 11.84
First round 32 10.65   14.19   14.43 14.29 17.21 13.85 10.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.60   5.47   4.91 7.81 5.72 4.60 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.63   59.45   1:02.69 53.63 1:02.02 57.36 58.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:32.15   1:42.47   1:46.60 1:38.13 1:54.81 1:32.15 1:42.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:14.13   3:37.42   3:43.34 3:14.13 3:54.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:19.58   4:46.11   5:31.31 4:27.43 4:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 25.27   32.13   30.63 37.11 25.27 40.60 28.66
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:05.72   1:14.77   1:39.38 1:16.69 1:16.61 1:11.00 1:05.72
Pyraminx First round 31 6.05   11.35   14.06 13.01 6.97 6.05 14.91
Skewb First round 17 6.02   9.41   6.02 8.00 9.94 10.28 13.65
Pia Ulbrich    Germany
Pia Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 45.12   52.22   53.56 45.12 55.25 1:01.41 47.84
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.03   9.03   7.03 8.94 9.00 9.16 9.55
Second round 5 7.44   8.58   7.44 9.58 9.06 8.65 8.02
First round 5 8.43   8.65   8.97 8.46 8.43 8.68 8.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.63   4.33   4.52 3.91 5.08 3.63 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.09   38.52   34.97 DNF 40.68 39.90 30.09
Combined First round 4 33.05   34.89   34.69 33.05 35.56 34.41 42.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.68   1:19.02   1:20.88 1:13.68 1:20.21 1:15.96 1:23.33
Combined First round 12 1:18.84   1:24.66   1:24.27 1:45.03 1:18.84 1:27.52 1:22.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:45.28   2:59.71   2:45.28 3:05.23 3:08.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:31.16   4:50.24   4:56.25 4:31.16 5:03.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.06   20.11   19.93 20.52 20.34 20.06 17.06
First round 12 20.55   20.93   21.02 20.55 20.84 20.93 22.41
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:23.36   1:40.19   1:50.33 1:34.18 1:23.36 1:50.56 1:36.05
Pyraminx First round 20 6.55   9.33   9.53 14.56 10.56 6.55 7.91
Square-1 Combined First round 17 30.11   46.44   37.75 30.11 1:02.21 52.13 49.44
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.59   10.36   12.88 9.74 10.64 10.69 9.59
First round 8 8.81   9.61   9.25 10.30 10.40 9.28 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.10   2.87   2.94 3.14 2.10 3.54 2.53
First round 2 2.43   2.67   DNF 2.55 2.81 2.66 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.71   42.60   47.11 43.24 42.11 40.71 42.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:16.97   1:26.92   1:28.25 1:31.97 1:16.97 1:20.53 1:32.18
Combined First round 7 1:10.77   1:18.95   1:35.44 1:23.44 1:10.77 1:19.28 1:14.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:04.65   3:30.12   4:17.12 3:04.65 3:08.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:31.34   4:43.41   4:31.34 4:35.72 5:03.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:46.54   DNF   DNF 1:46.54 DNF
First round 5 1:22.52   DNF   1:22.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.94   17.89   17.21 17.94 15.94 21.93 18.52
First round 7 14.83   17.05   16.74 16.80 14.83 17.92 17.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:11.36   1:24.83   1:11.36 1:33.71 1:29.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 9.90   11.94   9.90 19.41 13.15 11.19 11.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.96   1:06.48   1:09.93 1:05.66 1:18.88 1:01.96 1:03.86
Pyraminx Final 3 1.96   3.40   8.72 3.44 3.86 1.96 2.90
First round 4 3.96   4.53   4.90 6.28 4.59 3.96 4.11
Skewb Final 5 4.78   5.54   5.71 4.78 6.50 5.13 5.78
First round 6 4.66   5.78   4.66 5.72 7.03 5.34 6.29
Square-1 Combined First round 10 22.99   26.64   34.05 22.99 24.44 24.19 31.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ricardo Olea Catalán    Germany
Ricardo Olea Catalán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.08   43.55   53.18 39.53 DNF 37.94 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.04   9.14   7.27 10.64 9.50 7.04 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 2:19.41     2:19.41 2:25.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 56.45   1:09.23   56.45 1:21.62 1:06.17 1:01.00 1:20.52
Pyraminx First round 43 13.09   15.37   14.90 21.11 15.44 13.09 15.77
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.41   7.88   6.41 7.31 9.05 8.43 7.91
Second round 2 6.16   7.56   6.80 7.69 9.03 8.18 6.16
First round 4 7.81   8.47   8.33 7.81 7.96 9.11 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.75   25.97   26.02 23.75 26.25 26.13 25.77
Combined First round 1 22.78   27.81   30.59 25.84 28.78 22.78 28.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.72   58.75   55.72 56.98 1:01.59 58.06 1:01.21
Combined First round 2 56.80   1:00.80   58.96 1:05.17 59.13 56.80 1:04.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.63   DNF   18.21 22.28 17.63 DNS DNS
First round 4 14.22   15.52   15.03 16.11 15.77 14.22 15.75
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.34   1:03.86   1:05.41 59.34 1:03.51 1:02.67 1:08.55
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.08   13.04   19.36 12.55 12.59 13.97 10.08
First round 20 11.05   12.09   30.61 11.05 12.83 11.27 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.61   3.98   3.88 3.61 6.46 3.77 4.30
First round 7 2.86   3.43   3.03 4.97 3.94 2.86 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.40   51.37   56.28 59.11 50.21 47.63 46.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:16.53   1:43.09   1:41.34 1:44.80 1:43.13 1:16.53 1:44.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:29.59   3:50.86   4:25.41 3:37.59 3:29.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:38.53   5:10.80   5:40.58 4:38.53 5:13.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:26.27   DNF   DNF DNF 3:26.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 24.03   24.64   25.33 24.38 38.53 24.21 24.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:22.69   1:47.31   1:47.08 2:12.16 1:22.69
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.13   8.13   7.13 9.21 8.34 7.88 8.18
Combined First round 1 7.30   8.35   7.84 14.47 8.88 7.30 8.34
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:32.21   1:36.39   1:45.63 1:39.69 1:34.11 1:32.21 1:35.36
Pyraminx Final 8 2.30   4.96   6.22 4.31 5.43 2.30 5.15
First round 7 4.00   6.17   8.65 6.69 5.47 4.00 6.36
Skewb First round 13 5.52   7.76   7.96 6.52 5.52 10.09 8.80
Square-1 Combined First round 21 37.46   1:04.88   37.46 56.30 1:13.63 1:18.36 1:04.72
Siegfried Alexander Benthien    Germany
Siegfried Alexander Benthien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 21.58   23.80   22.79 24.52 26.66 21.58 24.09
First round 67 20.69   24.56   22.56 29.28 26.40 20.69 24.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:10.40   1:11.70   1:10.53 1:11.87 1:12.69 1:10.40 1:16.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:00.74   2:07.92   2:09.43 2:00.74 2:24.07 2:03.27 2:11.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:38.10     4:38.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:14.56   5:27.48   5:34.41 5:33.46 5:14.56
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:41.18   1:47.51   1:44.29 1:51.71 1:46.52 2:03.40 1:41.18
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.33   26.70   27.13 29.22 22.33 25.02 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.25   10.50   12.18 11.77 9.25 9.25 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:19.40   1:32.25   1:33.72 1:19.40 1:32.62 1:53.59 1:30.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:51.52     2:51.52 2:51.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 5:50.25     5:50.25
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:00.72     3:36.27 3:00.72
Pyraminx First round 40 11.29   14.81   20.93 13.16 15.78 15.50 11.29
Stephen Adhisaputra    Indonesia
Stephen Adhisaputra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.13   10.60   11.08 11.15 9.13 11.22 9.58
Second round 8 7.91   9.21   12.12 8.90 8.46 10.27 7.91
First round 12 8.15   10.33   10.02 9.29 13.43 11.67 8.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.03   4.07   4.34 3.03 4.72 3.15 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 41.59   45.85   52.53 46.46 41.59 46.59 44.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 5:22.33   5:54.40   5:22.33 6:40.38 5:40.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:24.15   DNF   1:32.19 1:24.15 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/5 37:05     4/5 37:05
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.21   10.82   12.72 10.21 11.18 10.77 10.52
First round 29 8.71   14.01   DNF 18.05 11.40 12.58 8.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.19   4.79   10.77 3.19 6.05 4.21 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.28   44.15   45.13 41.28 53.50 42.65 44.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:14.43   1:18.02   1:14.43 1:19.15 1:17.13 1:17.77 1:22.21
Combined First round 8 1:14.30   1:19.73   1:17.47 1:22.33 1:22.58 1:14.30 1:19.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.30   3:04.95   3:08.29 2:51.30 3:15.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:15.77   4:22.74   4:29.75 4:22.71 4:15.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.69   24.35   23.46 24.68 24.94 24.91 16.69
First round 11 19.31   20.57   23.78 19.31 19.80 22.06 19.86
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 13.18   15.07   13.18 15.25 14.59 15.38 15.55
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:33.31   1:51.13   1:57.54 1:48.75 1:54.50 1:50.15 1:33.31
Pyraminx Final 9 4.28   5.13   7.27 4.96 5.11 5.33 4.28
First round 10 3.52   6.47   6.59 6.63 6.68 3.52 6.19
Skewb Final 9 3.23   6.43   6.03 7.36 3.23 7.44 5.89
First round 8 3.33   6.31   3.33 11.16 4.33 7.06 7.55
Thierry Boisivon    France
Thierry Boisivon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.91   20.47   20.66 DNF 19.06 21.69 15.91
First round 48 14.84   18.01   19.19 16.09 18.75 20.31 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.44   8.38   7.77 9.13 8.58 8.80 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:24.53   1:31.00   1:24.53 1:48.81 1:34.31 1:29.96 1:28.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:57.69   DNF   1:57.69 DNF 2:50.47
First round 8 1:49.46   2:17.63   1:49.46 2:54.58 2:08.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 30.06   43.23   53.96 44.34 55.31 31.38 30.06
Pyraminx First round 47 13.05   16.98   15.03 17.36 25.08 13.05 18.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/7 51:54     6/7 51:54
Tilmann Hoerster    Germany
Tilmann Hoerster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 23.15   27.05   25.58 25.90 29.68 32.13 23.15
First round 69 21.11   25.28   30.38 21.11 21.34 30.49 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.66   5.83   4.66 5.60 9.80 6.83 5.06
Pyraminx First round 28 8.93   10.53   20.93 11.18 8.93 10.02 10.38
Tim Möller    Germany
Tim Möller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.71   15.16   12.71 16.41 19.55 15.78 13.30
First round 41 15.16   16.33   16.43 15.80 19.11 15.16 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.13   5.31   4.60 5.73 6.17 4.13 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 43.09   54.20   1:00.55 55.25 43.09 49.68 57.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:18.07   1:27.73   1:26.96 1:29.17 1:27.05 1:36.80 1:18.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:49.38   2:59.51   3:10.60 2:58.55 2:49.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:47.22   3:54.33   3:47.22 4:03.58 3:52.18
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:41.69     2:41.69 3:01.00
Pyraminx First round 18 6.51   8.68   9.28 7.38 11.77 6.51 9.38
Skewb First round 32 9.94   13.53   12.38 9.94 15.47 14.22 14.00
Tobias Winter    Germany
Tobias Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 4:00.00     5:51.28 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round 56 14.90   20.15   27.68 15.33 22.43 14.90 22.68
Skewb First round 40 18.63   22.66   18.63 23.47 23.47 23.33 21.19
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Vincent Borlisch    Germany
Vincent Borlisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.88   28.53   35.08 DNF 25.25 25.27 24.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.86   8.43   8.27 7.86 8.43 9.14 8.58
Vivien Ulbrich    Germany
Vivien Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.52   22.82   19.58 23.72 31.40 19.52 25.16
First round 74 25.52   26.22   25.80 25.52 27.25 25.61 30.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 47.52   49.49   47.99 48.45 47.52 52.03 57.52
Wilhelm Kilders    Germany
Wilhelm Kilders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.40   11.66   13.00 13.52 10.40 11.02 10.97
First round 13 9.31   11.13   11.61 10.91 14.03 9.31 10.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.33   4.68   4.40 5.45 4.20 3.33 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.59   44.20   45.76 43.44 43.41 48.43 41.59
Combined First round 11 37.81   41.84   37.81 48.38 39.36 44.19 41.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:06.10   1:19.45   1:31.53 1:13.42 1:28.88 1:06.10 1:16.04
Combined First round 9 1:16.50   1:21.22   1:26.84 1:19.88 1:16.50 1:20.03 1:23.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.05   2:15.65   2:21.88 2:24.03 2:01.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:01.45   3:09.15   3:08.88 3:01.45 3:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.40