German Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-9~10  Germany, Gütersloh German Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.90  Sebastian Weyer 8.20  Leon Schmidtchen 9.39
 2x2x2 Cube  Bennet Wichmann 3.13  Henri Gerber 3.53  Jan Bentlage 3.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 30.60  Erik Akkersdijk 37.23  Henri Gerber 37.45
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:07.08  Henri Gerber 1:14.00  Philipp Weyer 1:21.52
 6x6x6 Cube  Wilhelm Kilders 2:26.68  Henri Gerber 2:28.66  Carsten Matheus 2:45.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Wilhelm Kilders 3:24.27  Henri Gerber 3:45.83  Erik Akkersdijk 4:03.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 53.58  Callum Hales-Jepp 54.93  Andreas Pohl 56.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marcel Peters 23  Laura Ohrndorf 27
 Jan Bentlage 27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Simon Kalhofer 13.81  Philipp Weyer 14.68  Sebastian Weyer 18.18
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henri Gerber 47.27  Callum Hales-Jepp 51.35  Jan Bentlage 55.28
 Rubik's Clock  Emil Mickein 8.38  Michael Kristel 8.43  Dennis Strehlau 8.75
 Megaminx  Henri Gerber 58.61  Sebastian Weyer 1:04.50  Jan Bentlage 1:16.72
 Pyraminx  Willi Mickein 4.94  Jan Bentlage 5.05  Jorge Ströh 5.18
 Skewb  Carsten Matheus 3.90  Jan Bentlage 5.33  Henri Gerber 5.50
 Square-1  Tobias Droste 14.80  Jan Bentlage 17.48  Maarten Smit 18.07
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 3:20.78  István Kocza 5:57.10  Callum Hales-Jepp 6:12.61
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 11:13.00  Dennis Strehlau 13:21.00  István Kocza 14:02.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04  Jan Bentlage 14/15 55:50  Maarten Smit 8/8 39:26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.00   7.65    Germany 8.53 7.21 7.21 7.00 8.61
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.25   7.83    Germany 7.86 7.25 7.78 8.63 7.84
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.38   9.40    Germany 9.25 9.83 7.38 9.53 9.41
4 Martin Brath 8.34   9.50    Germany 10.80 10.47 9.06 8.34 8.97
5 Bennet Wichmann 8.94   9.62    Germany 9.77 9.44 8.94 11.84 9.65
6 Erik Akkersdijk 8.00   9.91    Netherlands 8.00 9.52 11.71 10.94 9.27
7 Henri Gerber 9.00   10.23    Germany 11.16 10.43 9.00 9.94 10.33
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.41   11.23    United Kingdom 11.28 9.41 12.21 10.22 12.19
9 Simon Kalhofer 8.77   11.30    Germany 8.77 12.61 9.41 11.88 DNF
10 Lukas Lange 10.15   11.33    Germany 11.03 12.16 10.80 10.15 14.33
11 Philipp Roth 8.90   11.34    Germany 11.30 8.90 12.61 10.56 12.16
12 Maarten Smit 10.06   11.58    Netherlands 10.71 11.81 12.22 10.06 12.90
13 Wilhelm Kilders 10.18   11.61    Germany 10.55 10.18 15.71 12.56 11.72
14 Jan Bentlage 10.19   11.76    Germany 10.19 11.83 11.36 12.08 12.68
15 Gereon Kahrau 10.22   11.94    Germany 12.36 13.55 10.81 10.22 12.66
16 Fabian Auroux 10.55   12.19    Germany 10.56 10.55 14.30 11.72 15.27
17 Jorge Ströh 11.08   12.49    Germany 12.28 13.50 11.68 11.08 13.75
18 Björn Korbanka 8.86   12.54    Germany 8.86 11.38 14.65 14.86 11.59
19 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.47   12.86    Germany 12.96 13.61 10.47 12.00 14.44
20 Patrick Kern 10.00   13.02    Germany 12.16 10.00 15.83 15.13 11.77
21 Marcel Peters 11.11   13.43    Germany 11.11 12.80 16.68 13.88 13.61
22 Andreas Pohl 12.16   13.58    Germany 12.16 12.44 14.21 15.36 14.08
23 Linus Frész 11.68   13.70    Germany 13.02 15.15 14.81 13.27 11.68
24 Carsten Matheus 12.09   13.85    Germany 12.09 13.22 14.16 15.69 14.16
25 Lasse Korbanka 11.22   13.96    Germany 14.05 14.81 11.22 13.22 14.61
26 Willi Mickein 12.15   14.29    Germany 12.15 15.25 15.59 14.25 13.38
27 Dennis Strehlau 12.41   14.34    Germany 14.90 13.21 15.75 12.41 14.91
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.18   14.95    Hungary 13.18 14.81 19.34 13.59 16.46
29 Constantin Lüske 11.93   15.11    Germany 14.58 20.05 15.81 14.93 11.93
30 Nora Christ 13.22   15.16    Germany 17.08 13.28 15.13 13.22 19.13
31 Manuel Guse 14.43   15.23    Germany 14.43 14.84 16.41 14.43 19.06
32 Tobias Droste 11.08   15.28    Germany 17.36 14.08 20.86 14.40 11.08
33 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 11.84   15.30    Jordan 15.02 11.84 14.34 16.53 17.05
34 Sébastien Auroux 12.83   15.44    Germany 15.96 15.47 12.83 14.90 16.09
35 Emil Mickein 13.66   16.00    Germany 14.56 13.66 17.27 16.16 17.75
36 Gregor Billing 13.94   16.29    Germany 13.94 DNF 16.63 15.31 16.94
37 Laura Ohrndorf 14.53   16.87    Germany 14.53 19.56 15.88 23.21 15.16
38 Johannes Rueben 14.05   16.92    Germany 14.05 18.11 18.66 15.13 17.52
39 Marlon Gerke 15.21   17.26    Germany 20.78 18.56 16.44 16.77 15.21
40 Alexandros Efremidis 14.63   17.27    Greece 17.43 16.83 14.63 DNF 17.56
41 Michael Kristel 15.02   17.59    Germany 17.08 15.02 16.97 18.72 21.61
42 Ole Pöschl 15.34   17.62    Germany 21.91 15.34 16.63 19.46 16.78
43 Philip Preußler 16.13   18.12    Germany 19.08 17.52 19.94 17.77 16.13
44 Meharpal Singh Bhatti 17.11   18.71    India 24.25 17.11 18.28 17.88 19.97
45 Christine Brychcy 14.21   18.81    Germany 19.61 17.88 21.40 18.94 14.21
46 Fin Thiessen 17.13   18.99    Germany 26.94 17.30 19.56 17.13 20.11
47 Daniel Mädler 16.08   19.46    Germany 18.06 16.08 21.72 23.81 18.59
48 Arvid Schröder 17.15   19.56    Germany 20.58 17.96 20.13 25.28 17.15
49 Joscha Hengstmann 18.15   19.78    Germany 22.21 18.50 20.61 20.22 18.15
50 Liam Gehrsitz 17.80   19.79    Germany 20.08 19.33 19.97 17.80 DNF
51 Helmut Heilig 18.75   20.26    Germany 28.61 22.65 18.86 18.75 19.28
52 Jan Riisgaard 17.31   20.30    Germany 42.08 19.34 19.58 17.31 21.97
53 Rafael Kerkenrath 14.68   20.76    Germany DNF 15.96 26.06 20.25 14.68
54 Joel Cetra 14.66   21.29    Germany 14.66 20.86 21.27 21.75 24.77
55 Sebastian Zelleröhr 18.52   21.82    Germany DNF 20.06 26.18 19.22 18.52
56 István Kocza 19.80   22.16    Hungary 22.15 19.80 22.25 22.91 22.08
57 Daniel Djahangir 20.31   22.27    Germany 20.31 23.21 23.97 20.36 23.25
58 Jessica Lohe 21.41   23.16    Germany 24.06 21.58 30.81 21.41 23.83
59 Juliane Kiehn 21.25   24.47    Germany 24.02 25.15 24.53 21.25 24.86
60 Theo Guillon-Verne 22.58   24.47    France 22.58 25.63 23.66 33.36 24.13
61 Simone Ohler 22.15   24.48    Germany 24.16 22.15 27.09 23.93 25.34
62 Dursun Demirci 21.97   25.18    Germany 26.11 41.55 25.36 24.06 21.97
63 Markus Pirzer 24.33   25.90    Germany 24.96 30.61 28.06 24.68 24.33
64 Rico Wittke 22.33   26.84    Germany 27.08 22.33 37.28 26.55 26.90
65 Amelie Dieterich 16.68   29.19    Germany 37.28 16.68 23.97 26.84 36.75
66 Kyle Holst 23.97   29.45    Germany 23.97 31.43 28.19 38.84 28.72
67 Ryujin Mullins 26.84   31.11    USA 29.66 26.84 30.71 38.46 32.96
68 Tilmann Hoerster 28.58   31.91    Germany 33.72 DNF 32.38 28.58 29.63
69 Daniel Schmitt 24.96   32.50    Germany 36.58 35.93 1:02.09 24.96 25.00
70 Serena Rietbergen 29.09   32.62    Netherlands 31.47 30.09 55.28 29.09 36.30
71 Maximilian Verrieth 24.90   34.31    Germany 42.52 24.90 34.06 39.81 29.05
72 Lui Szymanski 33.44   34.98    Germany 34.11 33.88 36.94 38.34 33.44
73 Felix Kern 22.55   36.44    Germany 42.93 36.86 22.55 35.52 36.93
74 Kim Kattelans 30.77   39.51    Germany 40.19 37.43 42.13 30.77 40.90
75 Devon Dissel 34.41   40.58    Netherlands 34.41 48.83 45.28 36.11 40.34
76 Gerion Benz 34.71   45.11    Germany 43.96 34.71 43.52 1:07.06 47.84
77 Phillip Schönfeld 40.00   45.79    Germany 40.19 40.00 50.80 49.84 47.34
78 Lisa Kalse 46.30   47.61    Netherlands 48.34 46.30 47.16 47.34 51.77
79 Halime Rudminat 43.83   1:04.98    Germany 1:07.15 DNF 43.83 1:06.78 1:01.00
80 Fabio Mende 1:08.43   1:39.71    Germany 1:32.31 1:42.05 1:44.78 DNF 1:08.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.65   8.71    Germany 7.65 8.80 8.75 13.44 8.58
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.83   9.04    Germany 9.25 8.63 10.83 7.83 9.25
3 Bennet Wichmann 8.47   9.05    Germany 8.47 8.65 9.72 8.77 13.59
4 Erik Akkersdijk 8.36   9.36    Netherlands 8.36 9.38 10.40 9.27 9.43
5 Henri Gerber 8.52   9.40    Germany 9.58 8.52 9.28 9.33 10.06
6 Philipp Weyer 8.28   9.50    Germany 10.22 8.58 8.28 9.71 13.21
7 Maarten Smit 9.40   10.11    Netherlands 9.40 9.69 11.08 9.56 12.16
8 Philipp Roth 9.22   10.84    Germany DNF 9.86 10.66 9.22 12.00
9 Martin Brath 9.16   11.17    Germany 11.88 9.16 9.66 11.97 12.83
10 Simon Kalhofer 10.02   11.35    Germany 12.83 12.21 10.81 10.02 11.03
11 Lukas Lange 10.05   11.42    Germany 12.46 10.05 11.81 11.81 10.63
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.86   11.68    United Kingdom 10.86 11.77 12.33 10.94 29.97
13 Lasse Korbanka 10.50   11.90    Germany 11.81 10.50 11.52 12.36 13.02
14 Björn Korbanka 9.15   11.91    Germany 9.15 DNF 12.72 11.16 11.84
15 Wilhelm Kilders 11.31   12.03    Germany 12.61 12.58 11.44 11.31 12.08
16 Andreas Pohl 10.93   12.26    Germany 12.25 13.00 11.53 10.93 14.47
17 Gereon Kahrau 11.30   12.33    Germany 13.78 12.53 12.50 11.96 11.30
18 Linus Frész 10.38   12.61    Germany 11.52 10.38 12.72 13.59 14.21
19 Jan Bentlage 10.46   12.62    Germany 12.84 13.00 12.03 10.46 13.08
20 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.63   12.74    Germany 10.63 12.81 19.78 13.27 12.15
21 Fabian Auroux 11.43   12.81    Germany 11.43 12.94 12.56 14.65 12.93
22 Patrick Kern 11.53   13.46    Germany 15.03 11.53 14.19 13.71 12.47
23 Constantin Lüske 13.00   13.76    Germany 13.43 13.00 13.50 14.34 16.27
24 Alexandros Efremidis 11.52   13.97    Greece 14.61 17.03 14.00 11.52 13.30
25 Carsten Matheus 12.96   14.19    Germany 15.52 13.56 14.16 14.84 12.96
26 Jorge Ströh 11.96   14.20    Germany 14.18 18.00 14.27 11.96 14.15
27 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 12.16   14.21    Jordan 12.16 14.40 15.06 14.11 14.11
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.06   14.43    Hungary 13.06 16.13 14.33 13.56 15.40
29 Marcel Peters 13.18   14.78    Germany 13.55 15.80 15.28 15.52 13.18
30 Laura Ohrndorf 12.83   15.04    Germany 12.83 15.96 14.06 17.31 15.11
31 Tobias Droste 11.77   15.09    Germany 14.16 15.36 15.75 16.50 11.77
32 Sébastien Auroux 10.50   15.42    Germany 18.25 15.00 14.00 10.50 17.25
33 Johannes Rueben 12.91   15.44    Germany 15.72 14.09 17.28 12.91 16.52
34 Dennis Strehlau 14.16   15.51    Germany 15.68 14.16 14.43 16.43 25.91
35 Willi Mickein 13.93   15.59    Germany 16.61 13.93 14.15 17.41 16.00
36 Emil Mickein 14.66   15.97    Germany 19.97 16.03 15.53 14.66 16.34
37 Nora Christ 15.02   15.97    Germany 15.02 16.97 18.00 15.90 15.03
38 Philip Preußler 15.53   16.75    Germany 17.80 15.53 17.38 15.96 16.91
39 Fin Thiessen 14.11   16.92    Germany 16.80 16.56 18.18 14.11 17.41
40 Marlon Gerke 14.77   16.93    Germany 17.78 14.77 16.97 16.05 18.36
41 Gregor Billing 13.86   17.01    Germany 19.03 16.21 13.86 19.40 15.78
42 Michael Kristel 16.44   17.16    Germany 16.44 20.69 17.68 17.30 16.50
43 Ole Pöschl 15.78   17.67    Germany 17.31 18.90 21.91 16.80 15.78
44 Meharpal Singh Bhatti 14.68   17.97    India 20.66 18.13 19.28 14.68 16.50
45 Liam Gehrsitz 15.53   18.14    Germany 15.53 19.41 18.72 DNF 16.28
46 Christine Brychcy 15.69   18.30    Germany 20.21 18.28 18.43 15.69 18.19
47 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.15   18.84    Germany 17.34 22.72 17.15 20.86 18.33
48 Sebastian Zelleröhr 17.08   19.17    Germany 21.30 19.15 17.08 19.59 18.77
49 Daniel Mädler 16.25   19.69    Germany 20.63 23.68 16.25 21.38 17.06
50 Joel Cetra 16.47   19.93    Germany 22.43 16.47 18.68 23.69 18.69
51 Helmut Heilig 18.46   19.93    Germany 20.55 20.43 18.81 20.84 18.46
52 Arvid Schröder 16.05   20.51    Germany 21.72 22.53 16.05 17.27 24.65
53 Daniel Djahangir 18.97   21.09    Germany 32.36 18.97 19.69 21.28 22.31
54 Joscha Hengstmann 17.27   21.47    Germany 24.36 19.93 17.27 DNF 20.11
55 István Kocza 20.27   24.16    Hungary 26.72 27.78 20.27 24.80 20.97
56 Simone Ohler 21.81   24.19    Germany 21.81 22.61 26.30 23.66 27.50
57 Jessica Lohe 21.47   24.55    Germany 27.28 25.81 22.83 25.00 21.47
58 Theo Guillon-Verne 20.28   25.03    France 23.61 25.58 25.91 20.28 29.34
59 Juliane Kiehn 22.25   25.08    Germany 29.36 23.43 22.46 22.25 30.69
60 Jan Riisgaard 22.66   28.03    Germany 31.83 25.44 26.81 43.53 22.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.90   7.90    Germany 8.11 8.44 7.16 9.16 6.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.55   8.20    Germany 8.31 8.08 8.97 8.21 7.55
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.08   9.39    Germany 10.56 8.08 9.78 8.96 9.43
4 Bennet Wichmann 8.31   9.51    Germany 10.05 8.50 8.31 12.27 9.97
5 Erik Akkersdijk 7.65   9.61    Netherlands 12.03 7.65 9.11 8.94 10.78
6 Henri Gerber 8.96   10.33    Germany 12.02 10.68 9.65 10.65 8.96
7 Martin Brath 9.55   10.67    Germany 12.09 10.94 9.88 9.55 11.18
8 Maarten Smit 10.16   11.09    Netherlands 11.27 10.16 11.96 11.08 10.93
9 Philipp Roth 9.90   11.78    Germany 9.90 12.28 10.77 12.28 12.47
10 Simon Kalhofer 10.75   18.10    Germany 10.75 17.80 DNF 17.97 18.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.86   2.77    Germany 2.27 1.86 3.33 2.72 4.30
2 Henri Gerber 2.25   3.21    Germany 3.05 3.15 3.43 2.25 3.71
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2.65   3.29    Netherlands 2.71 3.65 3.52 2.65 4.33
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.38   3.39    Germany 7.03 4.21 2.91 2.38 3.06
5 Jorge Ströh 2.77   3.41    Germany 4.71 3.16 4.22 2.77 2.84
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.13   3.56    United Kingdom 4.58 2.13 5.25 3.36 2.75
7 Simon Kalhofer 2.59   3.77    Germany 4.06 3.68 4.25 2.59 3.56
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.11   3.80    Germany 7.52 3.11 3.68 4.09 3.63
9 Maarten Smit 2.61   3.93    Netherlands 7.28 3.36 3.05 2.61 5.38
10 Jan Bentlage 1.94   4.04    Germany 6.38 1.94 5.53 2.50 4.09
11 Manuel Guse 3.56   4.06    Germany 5.08 3.56 4.09 4.06 4.02
12 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.30   4.07    Hungary 4.15 3.66 4.41 3.30 6.08
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.09   4.17    Germany 5.08 5.33 4.09 3.09 3.34
14 Philipp Roth 2.44   4.27    Germany 4.30 3.94 4.56 5.27 2.44
15 Johannes Rueben 3.65   4.50    Germany 4.56 4.41 4.52 3.65 5.06
16 Andreas Pohl 3.61   4.51    Germany 3.61 5.05 4.56 3.93 19.53
17 Lukas Lange 4.13   4.74    Germany 5.21 4.13 4.75 4.27 7.40
18 Philip Preußler 4.19   4.86    Germany 5.94 5.16 4.72 4.71 4.19
19 Martin Brath 2.84   4.92    Germany 7.08 3.31 5.68 5.77 2.84
20 Tobias Droste 3.61   4.95    Germany 3.61 5.33 4.59 4.94 5.44
21 Constantin Lüske 4.43   5.06    Germany 5.15 5.53 7.93 4.50 4.43
22 Björn Korbanka 4.71   5.11    Germany 4.84 4.97 7.66 5.52 4.71
23 Gregor Billing 3.83   5.20    Germany 3.83 5.16 5.58 5.03 5.40
24 Linus Frész 3.83   5.21    Germany 4.68 7.72 3.83 4.55 6.40
25 Laura Ohrndorf 4.18   5.26    Germany 7.19 5.43 4.68 4.18 5.68
26 Willi Mickein 4.43   5.31    Germany 6.91 4.90 4.43 5.06 5.97
27 Marcel Peters 4.80   5.38    Germany 4.80 5.81 4.83 9.66 5.50
28 Fabian Auroux 4.84   5.38    Germany 5.52 5.05 4.84 7.33 5.58
29 Nora Christ 4.40   5.42    Germany 7.46 4.96 5.69 5.61 4.40
30 Alexandros Efremidis 5.00   5.42    Greece 5.00 5.15 5.21 5.91 8.43
31 Daniel Djahangir 4.80   5.52    Germany 5.27 5.19 6.09 DNF 4.80
32 Arvid Schröder 5.19   5.75    Germany 5.19 6.11 5.55 6.16 5.58
33 Helmut Heilig 4.52   5.76    Germany 7.40 5.75 5.71 5.83 4.52
34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 5.02   5.80    Jordan 5.86 5.66 5.02 5.88 7.06
35 Joel Cetra 5.28   5.83    Germany 6.11 6.05 6.69 5.28 5.33
36 Carsten Matheus 4.78   6.00    Germany 6.09 4.78 6.88 6.77 5.13
37 Michael Kristel 5.40   6.07    Germany 6.75 5.50 5.40 6.75 5.97
38 Gereon Kahrau 4.36   6.14    Germany 11.53 5.11 6.41 6.91 4.36
39 Marlon Gerke 3.68   6.19    Germany 11.05 5.30 6.33 6.93 3.68
40 Daniel Mädler 4.08   6.28    Germany 5.96 5.55 11.80 4.08 7.34
41 Fin Thiessen 4.46   6.51    Germany 8.08 4.46 4.77 12.41 6.69
42 Kyle Holst 5.83   6.83    Germany 5.83 8.30 7.18 7.02 6.30
43 Jan Riisgaard 5.78   6.84    Germany 6.21 5.78 8.31 6.00 DNF
44 Joscha Hengstmann 5.56   6.86    Germany 8.61 6.40 6.16 8.02 5.56
45 Liam Gehrsitz 4.75   6.98    Germany 5.61 9.65 7.02 4.75 8.30
46 Emil Mickein 6.09   7.11    Germany 6.83 7.83 9.36 6.68 6.09
47 Amelie Dieterich 5.97   7.48    Germany 8.68 5.97 7.55 9.18 6.21
48 Ryujin Mullins 4.97   8.00    USA 9.77 10.71 6.55 7.69 4.97
49 Rico Wittke 7.34   8.07    Germany 12.28 7.55 7.58 7.34 9.09
50 Lui Szymanski 4.33   8.30    Germany 9.86 9.34 6.83 4.33 8.72
51 Theo Guillon-Verne 6.97   8.44    France 13.61 6.97 8.00 7.75 9.56
52 Sebastian Zelleröhr 6.21   8.57    Germany 8.43 8.65 6.21 8.63 21.31
53 Simone Ohler 7.61   9.56    Germany 14.38 9.53 7.61 9.28 9.86
54 Tilmann Hoerster 7.08   10.12    Germany 10.94 8.53 7.08 10.90 11.77
55 Jessica Lohe 8.02   10.60    Germany 9.78 17.22 8.02 13.21 8.81
56 Patrick Kern 5.50   11.16    Germany 9.28 17.83 5.50 6.38 19.96
57 Markus Pirzer 7.52   11.33    Germany 10.58 13.77 7.52 9.65 16.86
58 István Kocza 8.11   11.98    Hungary 8.11 13.03 15.06 8.16 14.75
59 Kim Kattelans 9.81   12.00    Germany 10.47 13.58 9.81 31.05 11.96
60 Felix Kern 9.46   12.12    Germany 12.46 9.46 13.28 12.03 11.86
61 Serena Rietbergen 7.05   12.22    Netherlands 10.65 10.25 15.88 7.05 15.75
62 Gerion Benz 8.41   12.91    Germany 13.00 8.41 16.88 11.05 14.69
63 Lisa Kalse 8.28   13.61    Netherlands 17.89 13.53 13.88 8.28 13.43
64 Advait Dhingra 9.18   13.99    USA 13.03 9.18 16.43 17.72 12.52
65 Juliane Kiehn 8.16   14.05    Germany 14.93 19.00 8.16 15.40 11.81
66 Dursun Demirci 8.55   14.76    Germany DNF 23.90 9.61 8.55 10.78
67 Maximilian Verrieth 8.43   16.04    Germany 8.43 29.27 15.80 16.31 16.00
68 Halime Rudminat 15.44   20.31    Germany 38.40 15.44 18.93 20.94 21.06
69 Fabio Mende 22.59   DNF    Germany DNF 53.09 22.59 37.34 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.19   3.13    Germany 18.34 2.66 3.02 2.19 3.71
2 Henri Gerber 3.15   3.53    Germany 4.28 3.43 3.15 3.83 3.34
3 Jan Bentlage 2.50   3.80    Germany 4.69 4.05 3.78 2.50 3.56
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3.00   4.36    Netherlands 3.00 4.44 4.28 4.36 5.13
5 Philipp Roth 3.30   4.37    Germany 4.90 4.52 4.44 4.16 3.30
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.06   4.44    United Kingdom 4.56 6.94 3.06 3.31 5.46
7 Jorge Ströh 3.81   4.51    Germany 4.30 6.36 5.30 3.81 3.94
8 Wilhelm Kilders 4.02   5.04    Germany 5.94 4.02 4.44 4.75 6.66
9 Simon Kalhofer 4.46   5.06    Germany 6.19 4.78 4.86 5.53 4.46
10 Daniel Djahangir 3.46   5.10    Germany 11.36 6.27 3.46 5.40 3.63
11 Linus Frész 4.46   5.15    Germany 4.47 7.00 4.46 4.78 6.21
12 Sébastien Auroux 2.58   5.22    Germany 5.69 5.68 5.19 2.58 4.78
13 Andreas Pohl 4.03   5.22    Germany 9.03 4.03 4.22 4.96 6.47
14 Martin Brath 3.97   5.23    Germany 4.88 5.58 5.63 5.22 3.97
15 Daniel Mädler 4.22   5.29    Germany 4.22 4.86 5.31 7.16 5.71
16 Maarten Smit 3.68   5.34    Netherlands 5.72 5.44 DNF 3.68 4.86
17 Constantin Lüske 4.33   5.40    Germany 5.68 5.03 5.50 4.33 8.13
18 Leon Schmidtchen 4.88   5.44    Germany 5.59 4.88 6.15 4.90 5.84
19 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.30   5.52    Hungary 4.55 5.69 6.66 4.30 6.31
20 Marcel Peters 4.08   5.56    Germany 5.93 4.08 6.59 7.90 4.16
21 Philip Preußler 5.11   5.62    Germany 5.40 5.11 9.81 5.68 5.78
22 Björn Korbanka 5.09   5.67    Germany 5.16 5.66 5.09 6.41 6.19
23 Johannes Rueben 5.19   5.82    Germany 5.47 6.13 5.86 5.19 6.49
24 Gereon Kahrau 5.47   5.90    Germany 6.30 5.58 8.40 5.47 5.81
25 Lukas Lange 4.91   6.06    Germany 4.94 7.19 7.22 6.05 4.91
26 Helmut Heilig 5.40   6.29    Germany 6.84 5.40 6.50 10.22 5.53
27 Carsten Matheus 4.56   6.40    Germany 8.46 4.56 4.97 8.56 5.77
28 Arvid Schröder 4.22   6.54    Germany 7.68 5.75 4.22 7.44 6.43
29 Willi Mickein 6.33   6.62    Germany 6.75 6.47 DNF 6.63 6.33
30 Laura Ohrndorf 5.88   6.67    Germany 8.50 5.88 7.69 5.91 6.40
31 Nora Christ 4.61   6.69    Germany 7.05 4.61 8.08 6.81 6.22
32 Michael Kristel 5.58   6.71    Germany 8.40 8.90 6.11 5.61 5.58
33 Fin Thiessen 5.00   6.76    Germany 7.90 5.00 7.46 7.18 5.65
34 Liam Gehrsitz 5.05   6.81    Germany 7.80 13.38 6.83 5.80 5.05
35 Joel Cetra 5.33   6.94    Germany 7.71 5.33 6.61 7.56 6.65
36 Alexandros Efremidis 4.77   6.97    Greece 6.84 5.03 9.03 4.77 17.19
37 Gregor Billing 5.61   7.07    Germany 5.61 7.13 7.27 9.36 6.80
38 Amelie Dieterich 6.43   7.15    Germany 6.86 7.65 6.93 6.43 11.00
39 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 6.08   7.27    Jordan 6.08 6.27 9.90 7.63 7.90
40 Marlon Gerke 5.15   7.62    Germany 7.78 8.94 5.15 11.44 6.13
41 Jan Riisgaard 6.84   8.21    Germany 8.61 7.47 6.84 8.61 8.56
42 Joscha Hengstmann 7.43   8.50    Germany 9.88 7.43 8.46 8.34 8.69
43 Kyle Holst 6.63   8.65    Germany DNF 10.00 8.31 7.63 6.63
44 Theo Guillon-Verne 7.69   9.13    France 9.88 7.69 11.55 9.58 7.94
45 Ryujin Mullins 6.63   9.51    USA 13.38 6.63 8.40 11.50 8.63
46 Lui Szymanski 6.66   9.66    Germany 11.50 6.66 13.63 9.50 7.97
47 Emil Mickein 4.80   10.69    Germany 9.00 4.80 16.06 13.47 9.61
48 Rico Wittke 8.38   11.70    Germany 8.38 14.72 11.02 9.36 16.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.77   30.13    Germany 30.59 31.03 28.84 30.96 26.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 32.28   35.84    Netherlands 37.93 32.28 35.11 38.18 34.47
3 Leon Schmidtchen 37.30   39.40    Germany 42.25 37.31 37.30 38.65 48.58
4 Maarten Smit 36.18   41.08    Netherlands 51.78 36.47 45.71 36.18 41.06
5 Lukas Lange 41.68   42.87    Germany 42.55 44.06 41.68 42.93 43.13
6 Philipp Weyer 36.86   43.37    Germany 46.94 45.69 36.86 39.21 45.21
7 Martin Brath 41.55   43.59    Germany 43.38 43.33 44.06 48.78 41.55
8 Henri Gerber 41.31   45.38    Germany 43.61 43.69 48.83 41.31 53.78
9 Philipp Roth 43.61   46.90    Germany 46.96 45.96 43.61 52.22 47.77
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 45.40   48.09    United Kingdom 45.61 52.06 46.61 45.40 53.05
11 Wilhelm Kilders 39.97   48.30    Germany 39.97 59.80 51.18 44.28 49.43
12 Björn Korbanka 39.83   48.67    Germany 1:05.55 53.18 39.83 47.56 45.27
13 Constantin Lüske 46.40   50.09    Germany 54.44 48.25 52.84 49.18 46.40
14 Andreas Pohl 47.63   51.24    Germany 52.93 47.63 52.96 56.69 47.83
15 Lasse Korbanka 46.55   51.35    Germany 52.90 49.97 51.19 46.55 55.03
16 Jan Bentlage 41.78   51.42    Germany 59.71 41.78 51.16 43.40 59.72
17 Fabian Auroux 48.16   51.66    Germany 58.72 48.16 49.90 52.21 52.88
18 Sébastien Auroux 51.18   53.20    Germany 53.86 54.53 55.55 51.18 51.22
19 Linus Frész 45.93   53.30    Germany 56.30 50.21 45.93 53.75 55.94
20 Simon Kalhofer 48.30   55.69    Germany 58.86 1:06.34 53.28 54.94 48.30
21 Carsten Matheus 48.55   56.03    Germany 1:08.09 58.93 55.36 48.55 53.80
22 Bennet Wichmann 47.44   57.70    Germany 1:05.55 56.55 47.44 53.53 1:03.02
23 Jorge Ströh 54.40   58.66    Germany 55.77 1:05.02 54.40 55.19 1:05.58
24 Patrick Kern 52.63   59.07    Germany 54.05 52.63 1:05.36 58.11 1:05.05
25 Marcel Peters 55.08   1:00.36    Germany 1:03.13 1:13.68 55.08 59.56 58.40
26 Nora Christ 57.27   1:00.84    Germany 57.27 1:02.40 1:02.63 57.50 1:06.27
27 Johannes Rueben 51.06   1:01.36    Germany 1:05.90 57.00 1:03.18 51.06 1:03.91
28 Gereon Kahrau 53.63   1:01.38    Germany 1:05.65 1:05.36 53.63 56.22 1:02.56
29 Kira-Lysan Meyer 58.03   1:01.90    Germany 59.27 58.03 1:02.27 1:04.71 1:04.15
30 Gregor Billing 52.47   1:02.07    Germany 1:13.11 52.47 1:04.47 57.65 1:04.08
31 István Szepesi-Nagy 55.56   1:03.39    Hungary 1:01.61 55.56 1:20.52 1:06.28 1:02.27
32 Marlon Gerke 54.84   1:04.95    Germany 1:03.36 1:06.21 54.84 1:08.43 1:05.27
33 Manuel Guse 1:01.63   1:07.59    Germany 1:05.50 1:01.63 1:11.91 1:24.15 1:05.36
34 Emil Mickein 1:01.56   1:10.22    Germany 1:05.02 1:24.25 1:01.56 1:12.61 1:13.02
35 Fin Thiessen 1:01.75   1:10.36    Germany 1:17.30 1:07.83 1:01.75 1:06.55 1:16.69
36 Arvid Schröder 1:01.38   1:10.49    Germany 1:10.68 1:17.16 1:08.80 1:01.38 1:11.99
37 Tobias Droste 1:00.56   1:10.63    Germany 1:08.36 1:07.52 1:16.00 1:24.43 1:00.56
38 Michael Kristel 58.96   1:11.74    Germany 1:18.40 1:13.22 1:16.47 1:05.52 58.96
39 Daniel Mädler 1:00.31   1:12.86    Germany 1:44.97 1:15.93 1:00.31 1:06.38 1:16.28
40 Christine Brychcy 1:13.44   1:18.10    Germany 1:25.15 1:16.80 1:21.78 1:15.72 1:13.44
41 Alexandros Efremidis 1:14.56   1:18.87    Greece 1:16.86 DNF 1:15.34 1:24.40 1:14.56
42 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 1:10.11   1:19.67    Jordan 1:11.02 1:45.08 1:10.11 1:19.36 1:28.63
43 Willi Mickein 1:05.61   1:19.68    Germany 1:21.86 1:31.40 1:17.89 1:19.30 1:05.61
44 Joel Cetra 1:08.31   1:21.51    Germany 1:34.55 1:26.08 1:24.63 1:08.31 1:13.81
45 Philip Preußler 1:10.75   1:22.05    Germany 1:27.02 1:20.38 1:10.75 1:25.68 1:20.08
46 Helmut Heilig 1:14.06   1:22.40    Germany 1:29.69 1:15.46 1:25.34 1:26.41 1:14.06
47 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:15.94   1:22.90    Germany 1:15.94 1:29.77 1:45.63 1:20.36 1:18.58
48 Amelie Dieterich 1:23.11   1:30.71    Germany 1:23.11 1:38.86 1:23.21 1:30.05 1:48.63
49 Joscha Hengstmann 1:17.09   1:36.55    Germany 1:48.09 1:17.09 1:30.27 2:00.46 1:31.30
50 Markus Pirzer 1:32.71   1:38.84    Germany 1:34.44 1:40.16 1:41.93 3:47.52 1:32.71
51 Ole Pöschl 1:31.00   1:39.61    Germany 1:34.08 2:07.09 1:45.94 1:31.00 1:38.80
52 Meharpal Singh Bhatti 1:31.18   1:46.71    India 1:37.46 1:50.72 1:55.18 1:31.18 1:51.96
53 Liam Gehrsitz 1:39.75   1:47.10    Germany 1:44.93 1:42.11 1:54.27 1:39.75 1:59.65
54 Simone Ohler 1:33.63   1:47.23    Germany 1:37.84 1:33.63 1:55.90 1:53.44 1:50.40
55 Rico Wittke 1:48.96   1:54.41    Germany 1:52.78 2:11.52 1:54.58 1:48.96 1:55.86
56 Juliane Kiehn 1:34.40   1:54.87    Germany 1:56.25 1:56.58 1:51.78 1:34.40 2:33.16
57 István Kocza 1:41.02   1:57.89    Hungary 2:01.61 1:57.90 1:41.02 1:54.16 2:24.90
58 Serena Rietbergen 1:49.25   2:01.68    Netherlands 1:59.15 3:01.68 2:07.40 1:58.50 1:49.25
59 Maximilian Verrieth 1:41.83   2:06.30    Germany 1:53.84 2:12.36 2:14.06 1:41.83 2:12.69
60 Jessica Lohe 2:00.11      Germany 3:52.25 2:00.11
61 Sebastian Zelleröhr 2:05.19      Germany 2:05.19 3:17.34
62 Kim Kattelans 2:05.59      Germany 2:18.80 2:05.59
63 Lui Szymanski 2:06.46      Germany 2:20.41 2:06.46
64 Theo Guillon-Verne 2:06.88      France 3:10.11 2:06.88
65 Gerion Benz 3:05.30      Germany 3:10.27 3:05.30
66 Devon Dissel 3:53.97      Netherlands DNF 3:53.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Roth 35.16   39.80    Germany 35.16 35.41 41.31 42.68 44.86
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.61   40.31    United Kingdom 36.94 43.38 40.90 43.09 36.61
3 Philipp Weyer 36.91   40.76    Germany 40.90 44.71 36.91 37.40 43.97
4 Leon Schmidtchen 31.27   40.95    Germany 45.71 42.80 42.90 37.15 31.27
5 Henri Gerber 34.72   41.09    Germany 41.47 34.72 40.02 41.78 41.77
6 Maarten Smit 35.31   41.93    Netherlands 40.53 1:27.18 41.59 43.68 35.31
7 Erik Akkersdijk 38.69   42.77    Netherlands 38.69 43.19 44.25 42.75 42.36
8 Sebastian Weyer 26.11   43.33    Germany 1:06.03 26.11 30.50 DNF 33.47
9 Wilhelm Kilders 40.38   43.46    Germany 42.00 47.66 40.38 43.19 45.19
10 Carsten Matheus 42.21   45.74    Germany 49.66 44.30 42.21 57.48 43.27
11 Martin Brath 42.31   46.40    Germany 42.31 47.11 48.96 45.43 46.66
12 Björn Korbanka 44.27   47.36    Germany 52.81 49.30 45.21 47.58 44.27
13 Bennet Wichmann 45.43   49.64    Germany 48.80 49.28 58.58 50.83 45.43
14 Jan Bentlage 47.19   49.76    Germany 53.78 47.19 51.58 49.78 47.93
15 Constantin Lüske 45.27   50.49    Germany 45.27 48.90 1:04.06 48.90 53.66
16 Fabian Auroux 45.93   50.81    Germany 53.18 49.22 45.93 56.94 50.02
17 Linus Frész 43.19   51.01    Germany 51.47 47.34 54.22 58.21 43.19
18 Jorge Ströh 51.58   52.40    Germany 51.58 51.75 52.90 52.56 56.22
19 Simon Kalhofer 42.00   54.18    Germany 52.19 42.00 1:03.00 55.78 54.56
20 Andreas Pohl 44.56   54.86    Germany 44.56 58.90 57.84 1:04.46 47.84
21 Sébastien Auroux 43.41   56.14    Germany 1:02.05 59.63 46.75 43.41 1:02.15
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 51.65   56.59    Hungary 1:04.52 51.65 59.19 58.43 52.16
23 Lukas Lange 45.86   56.85    Germany 53.94 59.90 DNF 56.72 45.86
24 Patrick Kern 54.13   57.07    Germany 54.16 55.15 2:04.02 54.13 1:01.89
25 Marcel Peters 56.09   57.84    Germany 1:03.72 57.16 56.09 59.09 57.27
26 Gereon Kahrau 50.52   58.59    Germany 1:00.02 1:07.27 50.52 55.86 59.88
27 Johannes Rueben 57.71   59.20    Germany 58.91 1:01.22 57.71 57.88 1:00.80
28 Kira-Lysan Meyer 52.90   59.43    Germany 59.44 58.15 1:03.78 1:00.69 52.90
29 Lasse Korbanka 49.33   59.96    Germany 49.33 58.81 59.77 1:01.31 1:31.63
30 Gregor Billing 49.50   1:00.57    Germany 1:06.40 59.33 49.50 58.11 1:04.28
31 Marlon Gerke 56.97   1:02.72    Germany 57.84 1:06.47 56.97 1:14.53 1:03.84
32 Nora Christ 54.02   1:03.82    Germany 1:07.27 1:01.83 1:02.36 54.02 1:10.69
33 Emil Mickein 1:05.08   1:06.49    Germany 1:06.43 1:05.08 1:05.72 1:07.31 1:15.81
34 Helmut Heilig 1:02.75   1:07.91    Germany 1:02.75 1:17.21 1:04.16 1:11.66 1:07.90
35 Daniel Mädler 54.59   1:09.09    Germany 1:09.88 1:05.94 54.59 1:11.44 1:25.86
36 Tobias Droste 57.94   1:09.22    Germany 1:05.19 1:18.38 57.94 1:23.03 1:04.08
37 Fin Thiessen 1:02.50   1:10.44    Germany 1:13.21 1:09.52 1:08.59 1:21.59 1:02.50
38 Michael Kristel 1:02.93   1:13.18    Germany 1:09.90 1:15.43 1:14.22 1:02.93 1:24.72
39 Willi Mickein 1:08.59   1:14.97    Germany 1:21.72 1:13.94 1:08.59 1:18.27 1:12.69
40 Christine Brychcy 1:07.65   1:17.26    Germany 1:15.18 1:15.71 1:07.65 1:22.31 1:20.88
41 Philip Preußler 1:09.50   1:17.39    Germany 1:17.88 1:46.68 1:09.50 1:15.47 1:18.83
42 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:14.41   1:20.69    Germany 1:28.56 1:18.43 1:15.09 1:14.41 1:31.16
43 Arvid Schröder 1:03.09   1:22.33    Germany 1:12.43 1:31.16 1:03.09 DNF 1:23.41
44 Alexandros Efremidis 1:10.90   1:22.58    Greece 1:20.25 1:10.90 1:27.65 1:27.13 1:20.36
45 Amelie Dieterich 1:11.83   1:22.73    Germany 1:47.09 1:17.78 1:11.83 1:27.21 1:23.19
46 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 1:07.13   1:23.30    Jordan 1:30.59 1:21.38 1:17.94 1:47.44 1:07.13
47 Joscha Hengstmann 1:18.36   1:25.39    Germany 1:18.36 1:22.31 1:39.55 1:26.19 1:27.68
48 Joel Cetra 1:26.31   2:04.68    Germany DNF 1:29.43 2:14.96 2:29.66 1:26.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.90   30.60    Germany 32.28 32.06 27.90 30.28 29.46
2 Erik Akkersdijk 34.05   37.23    Netherlands 36.33 35.50 34.05 43.43 39.86
3 Henri Gerber 36.08   37.45    Germany 36.08 39.00 38.13 37.22 37.00
4 Maarten Smit 35.96   41.80    Netherlands 42.09 47.65 35.96 39.86 43.44
5 Philipp Weyer 37.91   42.66    Germany 44.08 37.91 41.00 DNF 42.91
6 Leon Schmidtchen 39.21   44.70    Germany 39.21 43.78 44.93 DNF 45.38
7 Wilhelm Kilders 43.47   46.32    Germany 48.33 43.47 47.11 45.00 46.86
8 Philipp Roth 40.63   47.15    Germany 46.05 54.84 47.97 47.44 40.63
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 44.65   49.70    United Kingdom 57.16 48.59 44.65 49.50 51.02
10 Martin Brath 38.11   49.95    Germany 51.58 48.41 38.11 54.08 49.86
11 Carsten Matheus 48.00   51.18    Germany 52.08 50.77 1:09.96 48.00 50.68
12 Björn Korbanka 50.69   54.05    Germany 52.71 58.69 50.75 50.69 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 58.05   1:02.82    Germany 1:04.93 58.05 1:02.78 1:04.21 1:01.47
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.55   1:10.33    Netherlands 1:28.28 1:09.50 1:08.68 1:12.80 1:05.55
3 Henri Gerber 1:06.13   1:17.82    Germany 1:21.46 1:19.03 1:06.13 1:19.88 1:14.56
4 Philipp Weyer 1:15.56   1:18.48    Germany 1:24.97 1:21.15 1:15.56 1:16.11 1:18.19
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:13.94   1:20.33    Germany 1:16.11 1:19.47 1:25.41 1:38.46 1:13.94
6 Maarten Smit 1:15.94   1:25.09    Netherlands 1:21.96 1:30.91 1:25.05 1:15.94 1:28.25
7 Philipp Roth 1:19.74   1:27.27    Germany 1:33.71 1:25.97 1:34.63 1:19.74 1:22.13
8 Carsten Matheus 1:21.08   1:28.30    Germany 1:21.08 1:33.05 1:34.86 1:29.88 1:21.97
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:17.27   1:29.69    United Kingdom 1:21.86 1:46.00 1:17.27 1:31.66 1:35.55
10 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.15   1:30.38    Germany 1:36.03 1:27.15 1:28.43 1:29.83 1:32.88
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:21.69   1:30.83    Germany 1:35.71 1:37.46 1:21.69 1:22.21 1:34.56
12 Linus Frész 1:24.21   1:34.22    Germany 1:30.63 1:24.21 1:33.15 1:42.05 1:38.88
13 Martin Brath 1:32.25   1:34.76    Germany 1:35.72 1:33.61 1:34.94 1:36.80 1:32.25
14 Jorge Ströh 1:21.41   1:35.53    Germany 1:34.69 1:21.41 1:35.61 1:43.08 1:36.30
15 Jan Bentlage 1:23.61   1:36.23    Germany 1:33.72 1:37.46 1:38.34 1:23.61 1:37.52
16 Lukas Lange 1:22.05   1:37.96    Germany 1:45.05 1:35.40 1:33.44 1:46.81 1:22.05
17 Björn Korbanka 1:30.56   1:42.48    Germany 1:30.56 1:37.28 2:08.15 1:36.15 1:54.00
18 Patrick Kern 1:34.13   1:43.14    Germany 1:34.13 1:53.22 1:37.91 1:43.21 1:48.31
19 Willi Mickein 1:37.08   1:43.24    Germany 1:40.68 2:05.93 1:42.21 1:37.08 1:46.83
20 Andreas Pohl 1:39.22   1:43.42    Germany 2:00.56 1:39.22 1:49.71 1:41.18 1:39.38
21 Constantin Lüske 1:44.58   1:50.41    Germany 1:45.40 1:54.43 1:44.58 1:51.40 1:59.84
22 Bennet Wichmann 1:49.22   1:51.46    Germany 1:49.41 1:49.22 1:50.03 1:59.22 1:54.93
23 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.59   1:52.80    Germany 1:37.59 2:03.96 1:51.71 1:56.27 1:50.43
24 Laura Ohrndorf 1:46.41   1:55.83    Germany 1:59.41 1:46.41 2:15.78 1:58.31 1:49.77
25 Michael Kristel 1:49.88   1:56.66    Germany 1:59.30 2:13.90 1:57.78 1:52.91 1:49.88
26 Gregor Billing 1:45.55   2:00.82    Germany 2:09.05 1:59.97 1:45.55 1:59.93 2:02.55
27 Marlon Gerke 1:57.31   2:06.26    Germany 2:15.03 2:04.97 1:57.31 1:58.78 2:15.25
28 Marcel Peters 2:02.08   2:07.12    Germany 2:09.09 2:02.08 2:05.25 2:18.78 2:07.03
29 Fabian Auroux 1:56.13   2:08.24    Germany 2:16.15 1:56.13 2:03.47 2:05.11 2:20.11
30 Nora Christ 2:06.34   2:08.64    Germany 2:09.91 2:06.34 2:06.72 2:09.28 2:24.84
31 Arvid Schröder 1:57.06   2:09.31    Germany 2:15.43 2:04.06 2:15.71 1:57.06 2:08.44
32 Philip Preußler 2:05.13   2:13.58    Germany 2:17.34 2:22.27 2:05.13 2:14.05 2:09.36
33 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:03.36   2:20.85    Hungary 2:23.94 2:13.08 2:25.84 2:03.36 2:25.52
34 Dennis Strehlau 2:15.05   2:26.96    Germany 2:15.05 2:27.93 2:38.63 2:22.03 2:30.93
35 Percy Agnesens 2:22.63   2:31.87    Germany 2:42.36 2:29.13 2:24.13 DNF 2:22.63
36 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:22.66   2:32.55    Germany 2:37.25 2:31.43 2:48.65 2:22.66 2:28.96
37 Simon Kalhofer 2:24.44   2:32.74    Germany 3:07.90 2:29.34 2:41.91 2:26.96 2:24.44
38 Fin Thiessen 2:33.36   2:46.45    Germany 2:46.00 2:33.36 2:41.80 2:56.28 2:51.56
39 Helmut Heilig 2:20.75   2:47.41    Germany 3:15.91 2:35.75 2:20.75 2:55.61 2:50.86
40 Alexandros Efremidis 2:20.86   2:48.88    Greece 3:18.63 2:43.63 2:20.86 3:00.93 2:42.09
41 Maximilian Verrieth 2:52.13   3:15.84    Germany 3:26.06 2:57.83 3:31.84 2:52.13 3:23.63
42 Markus Pirzer 2:55.40   3:27.97    Germany 3:22.28 2:55.40 3:28.46 3:33.18 3:40.16
43 Jannik Bäcker 3:02.27      Germany 3:08.31 3:02.27
44 Rico Wittke 3:23.68      Germany 3:56.91 3:23.68
45 Tobias Droste 3:24.69      Germany 3:24.69 3:41.02
46 Jonathan Bäcker 3:37.91      Germany 3:37.91 3:40.22
47 István Kocza 3:46.58      Hungary 3:46.58 4:08.06
48 Serena Rietbergen 3:53.27      Netherlands 4:40.94 3:53.27
49 Kim Kattelans 4:43.93      Germany 4:52.65 4:43.93
50 Gerion Benz DNF      Germany DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.00   1:07.08    Germany 1:10.27 1:02.53 1:08.44 1:02.00 1:10.72
2 Henri Gerber 1:09.28   1:14.00    Germany 1:16.80 1:12.41 1:24.72 1:12.80 1:09.28
3 Philipp Weyer 1:14.52   1:21.52    Germany 1:18.81 1:21.68 1:26.19 1:24.08 1:14.52
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.46   1:22.03    Netherlands 1:25.66 1:22.56 1:21.44 1:22.09 1:08.46
5 Philipp Roth 1:17.19   1:25.29    Germany 1:17.19 1:24.83 1:34.11 1:21.46 1:29.58
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:21.75   1:26.79    Germany 1:34.22 1:23.25 1:22.91 1:21.75 1:38.11
7 Lasse Korbanka 1:18.90   1:27.27    Germany 1:18.90 1:30.16 1:22.91 1:28.75 1:46.13
8 Linus Frész 1:19.47   1:28.24    Germany 1:28.58 1:25.97 1:31.16 1:30.16 1:19.47
9 Maarten Smit 1:18.34   1:29.75    Netherlands 1:31.65 1:18.34 1:30.71 1:26.90 1:33.93
10 Carsten Matheus 1:23.53   1:29.91    Germany 1:30.13 1:39.09 1:33.15 1:26.44 1:23.53
11 Leon Schmidtchen 1:25.09   1:34.21    Germany 1:48.91 1:31.30 1:32.06 1:25.09 1:39.28
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:26.53   1:34.86    United Kingdom 1:33.21 1:26.53 1:40.30 1:43.02 1:31.06
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:18.46   2:26.68    Germany 2:34.68 2:26.91 2:18.46
2 Henri Gerber 2:17.34   2:28.66    Germany 2:32.72 2:35.93 2:17.34
3 Carsten Matheus 2:31.28   2:45.56    Germany 2:57.13 2:48.27 2:31.28
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:48.41   2:50.38    Netherlands 2:52.30 2:50.43 2:48.41
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:45.25   2:53.92    United Kingdom 2:45.25 2:52.58 3:03.94
6 Jan Bentlage 2:59.52   3:00.97    Germany 3:01.86 3:01.52 2:59.52
7 Philipp Roth 2:57.72   3:05.93    Germany 3:17.46 2:57.72 3:02.62
8 Linus Frész 3:13.02   3:21.09    Germany 3:33.72 3:16.53 3:13.02
9 Jorge Ströh 3:28.46   3:36.04    Germany 3:45.81 3:28.46 3:33.84
10 Philip Preußler 3:30.97   3:45.37    Germany 3:30.97 3:47.18 3:57.97
11 Sébastien Auroux 3:35.15   3:46.11    Germany 4:06.34 3:36.83 3:35.15
12 Patrick Kern 3:35.46   3:47.06    Germany 4:07.09 3:35.46 3:38.63
13 Marlon Gerke 3:55.13   4:01.14    Germany 3:58.42 4:09.88 3:55.13
14 Arvid Schröder 3:53.27   4:01.40    Germany 4:15.00 3:53.27 3:55.93
15 Lukas Lange 4:04.84   4:08.40    Germany 4:13.90 4:06.46 4:04.84
16 Constantin Lüske 3:56.00   4:16.93    Germany 3:56.00 4:22.72 4:32.08
17 Nora Christ 4:06.33   4:19.68    Germany 4:31.84 4:20.88 4:06.33
18 Laura Ohrndorf 4:07.27   4:23.00    Germany 4:07.27 4:22.55 4:39.18
19 Michael Kristel 4:16.58   4:27.26    Germany 4:31.52 4:16.58 4:33.69
20 Bennet Wichmann 4:18.56   4:31.34    Germany 4:46.15 4:29.31 4:18.56
21 Gregor Billing 4:24.93   4:34.12    Germany 4:31.97 4:24.93 4:45.47
22 Marcel Peters 4:06.27   4:43.59    Germany 5:19.30 4:06.27 4:45.21
23 Percy Agnesens 4:45.63   5:01.34    Germany 4:45.63 5:17.28 5:01.11
24 Rafael Kerkenrath 5:10.43   5:16.68    Germany 5:16.53 5:23.09 5:10.43
25 István Szepesi-Nagy 4:41.36   5:16.78    Hungary 4:41.36 5:57.15 5:11.83
26 Jonathan Bäcker 5:12.02   DNF    Germany 5:50.59 DNF 5:12.02
27 Jannik Bäcker 6:05.63      Germany 6:05.63
28 Maximilian Verrieth 6:11.58      Germany 6:11.58
29 Rico Wittke 6:26.94      Germany 6:26.94
30 Helmut Heilig DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:22.84   3:24.27    Germany 3:25.65 3:24.33 3:22.84
2 Henri Gerber 3:29.46   3:45.83    Germany 3:59.22 3:48.81 3:29.46
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:35.58   4:03.01    Netherlands 4:08.15 3:35.58 4:25.30
4 Carsten Matheus 4:14.97   4:33.80    Germany 4:44.81 4:14.97 4:41.63
5 Jan Bentlage 4:28.56   4:35.07    Germany 4:28.81 4:28.56 4:47.83
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:33.50   4:38.00    United Kingdom 4:35.83 4:44.66 4:33.50
7 Linus Frész 4:16.63   4:39.78    Germany 4:16.63 4:50.93 4:51.77
8 Philipp Roth 4:32.81   4:40.98    Germany 4:47.66 4:32.81 4:42.47
9 Philip Preußler 4:44.68   4:57.01    Germany 5:19.75 4:46.61 4:44.68
10 Jorge Ströh 4:34.81   5:06.18    Germany 5:30.68 5:13.06 4:34.81
11 Sébastien Auroux 5:10.30   5:21.38    Germany 5:36.22 5:10.30 5:17.61
12 Patrick Kern 5:15.02   5:27.12    Germany 5:46.55 5:15.02 5:19.80
13 Marlon Gerke 5:06.36   5:33.39    Germany 5:06.36 5:41.22 5:52.59
14 Michael Kristel 5:37.66   5:43.50    Germany 5:42.00 5:50.84 5:37.66
15 Lukas Lange 5:40.94   5:50.67    Germany 5:40.94 5:58.40 5:52.66
16 Gregor Billing 5:53.18   6:22.79    Germany 6:40.61 6:34.59 5:53.18
17 Nora Christ 5:38.16   6:22.82    Germany 6:59.88 6:30.43 5:38.16
18 Arvid Schröder 6:11.83   6:27.85    Germany 6:46.38 6:11.83 6:25.34
19 Marcel Peters 6:11.33   6:50.13    Germany 6:57.44 7:21.63 6:11.33
20 Bennet Wichmann 7:19.16   8:16.35    Germany 7:58.13 7:19.16 9:31.75
21 Percy Agnesens 6:41.41   DNF    Germany 6:41.41 DNF DNS
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 8:25.93      Germany 8:25.93
23 István Szepesi-Nagy 8:43.43      Hungary 8:43.43
24 Maximilian Verrieth 9:32.38      Germany 9:32.38
25 Willi Mickein 9:33.66      Germany 9:33.66
26 Jonathan Bäcker 9:34.25      Germany 9:34.25
27 Alexandros Efremidis 9:44.68      Greece 9:44.68
28 Helmut Heilig DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 36.21   DNF    Germany 1:01.90 DNF 36.21
2 István Kocza 55.94   1:08.47    Hungary 1:15.30 55.94 1:14.16
3 Linus Frész 57.34   1:04.33    Germany 57.34 1:05.13 1:10.53
4 Andreas Pohl 57.68   DNF    Germany DNF 1:20.80 57.68
5 Dennis Strehlau 58.16   1:07.43    Germany 1:22.16 1:01.96 58.16
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 58.78   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 58.78 DNF
7 Maarten Smit 1:08.36   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:08.36 DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:10.75   1:19.24    Germany 1:33.21 1:13.77 1:10.75
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2:00.28   DNF    Germany 2:54.31 DNF 2:00.28
10 Sébastien Auroux 2:07.16   DNF    Germany DNF 2:07.16 DNF
11 Patrick Kern 2:16.69   DNF    Germany 2:16.69 DNF DNF
12 Erik Akkersdijk 2:21.38   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:21.38 DNF
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 3:58.65   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 3:58.65
14 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) 4:55.78   DNF    Jordan DNF DNF 4:55.78
15 Martin Brath 6:01.00   DNF    Germany 6:01.00 DNS DNS
16 Johannes Rueben 6:32.34   DNF    Germany DNF 6:32.34 DNS
17 Henri Gerber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
17 Fin Thiessen DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Constantin Lüske DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Daniel Mädler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
17 Marcel Peters DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
17 Manuel Guse DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 53.58   1:01.51    Germany 1:09.93 1:01.02 53.58
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 54.93   1:09.11    United Kingdom 1:25.72 1:06.69 54.93
3 Andreas Pohl 56.83   DNF    Germany 56.83 DNF DNF
4 Gregor Billing 57.16   DNF    Germany DNF 57.16 DNF
5 Dennis Strehlau 1:03.50   DNF    Germany 1:03.50 DNF DNF
6 Maarten Smit 1:13.65   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:28.08 1:13.65
7 István Kocza 1:20.18   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:20.18 DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:39.86   DNF    Germany DNF 1:39.86 1:40.80
9 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.13   DNF    Germany DNF 3:06.83 2:03.13
10 Patrick Kern 2:20.58   DNF    Germany 3:02.61 DNF 2:20.58
11 Erik Akkersdijk 2:29.59   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 2:29.59
12 István Szepesi-Nagy 3:35.09   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 3:35.09
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcel Peters 23      Germany 23
2 Laura Ohrndorf 27      Germany 27
2 Jan Bentlage 27      Germany 27
4 Linus Frész 28      Germany 28
5 Sébastien Auroux 30      Germany 30
6 Christine Brychcy 33      Germany 33
7 Simon Kalhofer 34      Germany 34
8 István Kocza 37      Hungary 37
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 40      Hungary 40
10 Markus Pirzer 45      Germany 45
10 Fin Thiessen 45      Germany 45
12 Gregor Billing 48      Germany 48
12 Juliane Kiehn 48      Germany 48
14 Michael Kristel 49      Germany 49
15 Liam Gehrsitz 68      Germany 68
16 Erik Akkersdijk DNF      Netherlands DNF
16 Nora Christ DNF      Germany DNF
16 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF
16 Constantin Lüske DNF      Germany DNF
16 Kim Kattelans DNF      Germany DNF
16 Jan Riisgaard DNF      Germany DNF
16 Manuel Guse DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kalhofer 12.71   15.60    Germany 18.02 17.97 12.71 13.86 14.96
2 Sebastian Weyer 15.69   16.43    Germany 16.55 19.86 16.38 15.69 16.36
3 Philipp Weyer 11.38   16.69    Germany 18.40 18.71 14.53 11.38 17.15
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.43   18.12    United Kingdom 16.43 19.41 17.41 17.66 19.28
5 Martin Brath 15.15   18.67    Germany 15.15 21.96 21.59 15.44 18.97
6 Henri Gerber 17.13   19.51    Germany 20.27 19.50 18.77 17.13 20.53
7 Bennet Wichmann 18.59   20.14    Germany 19.05 20.94 18.59 26.97 20.43
8 Jan Bentlage 17.41   20.15    Germany 19.15 20.25 21.06 21.50 17.41
9 Maarten Smit 16.88   20.30    Netherlands 19.09 25.13 20.66 16.88 21.15
10 Marcel Peters 18.81   21.26    Germany 22.15 23.52 20.71 18.81 20.93
11 Fin Thiessen 16.97   21.77    Germany 21.44 24.78 21.09 16.97 22.77
12 Wilhelm Kilders 20.25   22.24    Germany 23.08 21.59 20.25 24.05 22.05
13 Leon Schmidtchen 18.30   22.77    Germany 27.72 24.36 24.63 18.30 19.31
14 Erik Akkersdijk 13.38   23.93    Netherlands 22.69 13.38 24.38 24.72 25.91
15 Björn Korbanka 20.44   25.11    Germany 25.16 25.36 20.44 24.91 25.25
16 Andreas Pohl 18.19   25.18    Germany 25.81 25.96 18.19 25.88 23.84
17 Lasse Korbanka 19.22   25.59    Germany 24.68 25.83 26.47 19.22 26.25
18 Patrick Kern 19.81   25.69    Germany 19.81 30.09 25.88 21.09 31.52
19 Jorge Ströh 18.86   25.93    Germany 26.18 27.71 31.22 18.86 23.91
20 Carsten Matheus 25.52   26.29    Germany 28.86 25.52 25.80 26.72 26.36
21 Sébastien Auroux 23.72   27.54    Germany 26.96 29.02 27.53 28.13 23.72
22 Linus Frész 21.40   29.37    Germany 28.84 31.52 27.75 21.40 34.16
23 Christine Brychcy 24.43   30.03    Germany 32.59 29.44 24.43 DNF 28.05
24 Fabian Auroux 27.08   30.57    Germany 30.65 33.93 27.13 27.08 DNF
25 Philipp Roth 25.02   31.03    Germany 34.02 31.53 27.55 38.94 25.02
26 Arvid Schröder 26.91   31.81    Germany 57.08 33.02 26.91 33.90 28.52
27 István Szepesi-Nagy 27.69   32.11    Hungary 47.80 35.53 27.69 30.71 30.09
28 Michael Kristel 26.47   32.70    Germany 36.50 41.88 26.47 28.34 33.27
29 Marlon Gerke 27.77   33.92    Germany 34.90 36.36 48.59 27.77 30.50
30 Constantin Lüske 32.55   35.54    Germany 32.55 35.09 37.38 34.16 39.33
31 Juliane Kiehn 34.28   36.28    Germany 38.46 34.28 43.63 34.96 35.43
32 Willi Mickein 29.86   36.38    Germany 29.86 40.46 33.41 35.28 40.71
33 Helmut Heilig 37.80   38.43    Germany 37.84 37.80 38.88 38.56 43.81
34 Rafael Kerkenrath 35.86   38.63    Germany 35.93 42.44 48.55 37.53 35.86
35 Lukas Lange 33.18   43.03    Germany 43.94 1:06.22 45.61 39.55 33.18
36 Tobias Droste 41.61   46.67    Germany 53.47 42.71 43.83 57.09 41.61
37 Liam Gehrsitz 37.18   51.46    Germany 54.56 50.81 54.00 37.18 49.58
38 Alexandros Efremidis 46.88   54.25    Greece 57.46 56.22 46.88 51.27 55.25
39 István Kocza 56.02   1:01.39    Hungary 1:02.56 1:00.18 56.02 1:01.44 1:03.69
40 Jonathan Bäcker 52.19   1:04.60    Germany 1:10.71 1:05.50 52.19 1:04.88 1:03.43
41 Markus Pirzer 1:11.30   1:19.99    Germany 1:55.97 1:17.88 1:17.53 1:24.56 1:11.30
42 Jannik Bäcker 59.77   1:20.46    Germany 59.77 1:36.21 1:05.65 1:19.53 DNF
43 Jessica Lohe 1:09.25   1:30.82    Germany 1:13.41 1:43.80 1:35.25 1:09.25 DNF
44 Nora Christ 35.46   DNF    Germany 35.72 38.55 35.46 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kalhofer 12.83   13.81    Germany 13.08 12.83 15.25 13.09 27.69
2 Philipp Weyer 11.71   14.68    Germany 15.05 18.63 14.68 11.71 14.31
3 Sebastian Weyer 12.36   18.18    Germany 17.78 12.36 19.21 17.55 19.63
4 Martin Brath 16.75   18.36    Germany 17.69 18.22 19.18 16.75 19.69
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.65   18.70    United Kingdom 16.65 19.05 17.93 19.13 19.34
6 Bennet Wichmann 17.63   18.80    Germany 19.61 19.08 23.65 17.63 17.72
7 Henri Gerber 13.15   18.89    Germany 17.33 16.59 25.33 13.15 22.75
8 Marcel Peters 16.22   19.04    Germany 22.36 18.03 16.22 19.55 19.55
9 Jan Bentlage 16.18   19.89    Germany 25.18 20.31 19.09 16.18 20.27
10 Maarten Smit 15.31   20.21    Netherlands 19.78 15.31 19.71 21.15 21.33
11 Fin Thiessen 18.58   22.67    Germany 24.96 30.61 18.58 20.50 22.56
12 Wilhelm Kilders 20.00   23.01    Germany 20.00 22.27 29.97 21.69 25.06
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 44.78   47.27   NR  Germany 44.78 47.40 49.63
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 49.59   51.35    United Kingdom 49.59 52.78 51.69
3 Jan Bentlage 50.43   55.28    Germany 59.65 50.43 55.75
4 Erik Akkersdijk 55.06   59.41    Netherlands 55.40 55.06 1:07.77
5 Marcel Peters 52.81   1:01.58    Germany 1:09.68 1:02.25 52.81
6 Linus Frész 1:24.21   1:35.13    Germany 1:42.00 1:24.21 1:39.18
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.97   2:04.73    Germany 2:01.71 1:52.97 2:19.52
8 Michael Kristel 2:00.28   DNF    Germany 2:00.28 DNF DNF
9 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF      Hungary DNF
9 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emil Mickein 7.63   7.81    Germany 10.63 7.81 7.71 7.90 7.63
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.13   8.55    Germany 9.61 12.30 7.96 7.13 8.08
3 Michael Kristel 8.36   9.60    Germany 8.36 9.65 9.18 9.97 11.41
4 Laura Ohrndorf 9.33   9.67    Germany 13.05 10.18 9.33 9.43 9.41
5 Jan Bentlage 8.44   9.70    Germany 11.27 8.94 8.44 10.53 9.63
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.55   10.02    United Kingdom 11.27 9.80 8.55 9.00 11.34
7 Dennis Strehlau 8.18   10.65    Germany DNF 11.09 8.18 10.22 10.63
8 Wilhelm Kilders 10.28   10.87    Germany 11.00 10.58 11.02 10.28 14.19
9 Henri Gerber 9.46   11.96    Germany 10.88 10.03 9.46 14.96 DNF
10 Linus Frész 16.94   18.57    Germany 17.84 20.88 18.36 19.52 16.94
11 Tobias Droste 16.80   19.64    Germany 22.77 16.80 22.77 16.94 19.22
12 Serena Rietbergen 15.00   20.88    Netherlands 22.46 16.63 23.56 15.00 DNF
13 Carsten Matheus 16.59   23.49    Germany 32.47 16.93 DNF 21.08 16.59
14 Willi Mickein 21.30      Germany 31.50 21.30
15 Jessica Lohe 23.56      Germany 28.31 23.56
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 24.72      Hungary 24.72 41.16
17 Leon Schmidtchen 29.52      Germany 29.52 DNF
18 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emil Mickein 7.52   8.38    Germany 8.16 7.52 8.27 8.71 9.11
2 Michael Kristel 7.18   8.43    Germany 8.30 8.61 7.18 8.38 9.15
3 Dennis Strehlau 8.02   8.75    Germany 14.00 9.25 8.78 8.21 8.02
4 Sébastien Auroux 7.40   8.84    Germany 8.65 7.91 9.97 10.05 7.40
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.59   9.52    Germany 12.53 8.59 8.72 10.15 9.69
6 Wilhelm Kilders 9.05   10.16    Germany 9.59 10.84 10.05 10.93 9.05
7 Jan Bentlage 9.72   10.45    Germany 10.53 9.72 9.88 13.78 10.93
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.09   10.50    United Kingdom 10.47 10.08 11.40 10.96 9.09
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 53.81   58.61    Germany 58.40 58.71 1:02.53 58.71 53.81
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.61   1:04.50    Germany 1:04.08 1:02.61 1:04.52 1:04.90 1:08.96
3 Jan Bentlage 1:10.78   1:16.72    Germany 1:21.16 1:12.13 1:10.78 1:16.86 1:23.43
4 Linus Frész 1:11.53   1:17.14    Germany 1:16.84 1:11.53 1:21.77 1:12.81 1:25.91
5 Maarten Smit 1:09.09   1:18.02    Netherlands 1:12.00 1:27.06 1:09.09 1:21.52 1:20.55
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.55   1:19.29    Netherlands 1:19.53 1:30.94 1:17.19 1:16.55 1:21.15
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:10.15   1:20.88    Germany 1:24.28 1:18.46 1:10.15 1:25.11 1:19.91
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:20.90   1:23.30    United Kingdom 1:20.90 1:22.77 1:31.16 1:23.97 1:23.16
9 Patrick Kern 1:34.34   1:50.34    Germany 1:34.34 1:42.18 2:08.96 1:53.21 1:55.63
10 Willi Mickein 1:50.40   1:59.58    Germany 1:50.40 2:06.46 1:59.68 1:59.63 1:59.44
11 Philipp Roth 1:51.15   2:01.03    Germany 1:51.15 1:53.19 2:03.50 2:12.25 2:06.41
12 Jorge Ströh 1:41.18   2:01.34    Germany 2:18.90 1:41.18 2:03.66 1:57.38 2:02.97
13 Nora Christ 1:55.11   2:11.93    Germany 2:13.31 2:25.78 1:55.11 2:02.15 2:20.33
14 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.88   2:19.59    Germany 2:34.22 2:40.28 2:06.86 1:59.88 2:17.68
15 Constantin Lüske 2:05.05   2:19.85    Germany 2:19.88 2:37.59 2:12.83 2:26.83 2:05.05
16 Michael Kristel 2:18.47   2:28.10    Germany 2:35.21 2:32.31 2:23.33 2:18.47 2:28.65
17 Gregor Billing 2:10.58   2:34.99    Germany 2:37.72 2:10.58 2:21.09 3:30.77 2:46.16
18 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:37.03   2:50.43    Hungary 2:57.11 2:45.09 2:37.03 2:54.61 2:51.58
19 Simon Kalhofer 2:43.09   2:58.92    Germany 3:06.88 2:56.11 DNF 2:53.78 2:43.09
20 Philip Preußler 2:43.40   3:18.59    Germany DNF 2:52.94 4:10.86 2:43.40 2:51.96
21 Jonathan Bäcker 3:11.50      Germany 3:11.50 3:24.03
22 Arvid Schröder 3:13.94      Germany 3:54.71 3:13.94
23 Marlon Gerke 3:17.55      Germany 3:22.46 3:17.55
24 Simone Ohler 3:54.28      Germany 4:24.41 3:54.28
25 Gerion Benz 4:03.19      Germany 4:03.19 5:46.28
26 Serena Rietbergen 4:08.06      Netherlands 4:08.06 4:11.28
27 Fin Thiessen 4:28.86      Germany DNF 4:28.86
28 Jessica Lohe 4:46.13      Germany 4:46.13 DNF
29 Amalie Petersen 5:01.25      Denmark 5:31.18 5:01.25
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.59   4.47    Germany 3.59 5.31 4.05 8.58 4.05
2 Jan Bentlage 4.27   5.06    Germany 5.61 4.80 5.18 5.19 4.27
3 Henri Gerber 4.83   5.62    Germany 4.83 4.88 6.27 5.72 17.40
4 Jorge Ströh 4.40   5.79    Germany 4.40 5.84 6.94 5.66 5.88
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4.88   5.92    Netherlands 5.66 8.69 6.69 4.88 5.40
6 Tobias Droste 4.27   5.99    Germany 4.27 5.91 7.93 5.22 6.83
7 Maarten Smit 5.58   6.15    Netherlands 6.06 5.58 6.43 5.97 7.43
8 Sébastien Auroux 4.30   6.92    Germany 4.30 7.72 7.66 5.65 7.46
9 Wilhelm Kilders 5.11   6.95    Germany 6.52 7.16 7.16 5.11 15.21
10 Michael Kristel 5.22   7.17    Germany 6.97 5.22 8.97 5.58 11.58
11 Linus Frész 5.80   7.93    Germany 6.38 8.40 9.00 9.52 5.80
12 Emil Mickein 7.15   8.32    Germany 8.86 8.69 10.21 7.41 7.15
13 Bennet Wichmann 7.75   8.34    Germany 8.27 7.75 8.61 10.40 8.13
14 Martin Brath 8.28   8.88    Germany 9.09 8.33 8.28 9.22 35.72
15 Patrick Kern 6.81   9.15    Germany 6.81 9.83 7.80 10.08 9.81
16 Carsten Matheus 7.91   9.49    Germany 12.63 8.65 11.89 7.94 7.91
17 Simon Kalhofer 8.72   9.59    Germany 9.02 10.16 10.25 8.72 9.59
18 Andreas Pohl 7.81   9.65    Germany 8.50 7.81 12.06 11.33 9.11
19 Constantin Lüske 9.28   10.92    Germany 9.28 14.33 12.81 9.58 10.38
20 Jonathan Bäcker 6.94   11.05    Germany 8.94 6.94 10.71 13.50 20.44
21 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.06   11.29    United Kingdom 14.36 8.06 14.06 8.86 10.95
22 Liam Gehrsitz 10.40   11.77    Germany 10.40 12.03 11.56 15.65 11.71
23 Marcel Peters 9.19   11.80    Germany 13.38 12.55 17.65 9.46 9.19
24 István Szepesi-Nagy 9.08   11.90    Hungary 9.08 11.75 10.91 13.03 22.13
25 Laura Ohrndorf 8.55   12.25    Germany 14.05 15.19 13.78 8.55 8.91
26 Leon Schmidtchen 10.05   12.25    Germany 18.97 13.40 10.52 10.05 12.83
27 Tilman Gerhardt 11.05   13.38    Germany 11.05 14.68 13.19 12.28 21.59
28 Helmut Heilig 13.27   13.89    Germany 13.65 14.00 14.03 15.15 13.27
29 Marlon Gerke 10.52   14.13    Germany 10.52 14.55 12.66 19.15 15.19
30 Lukas Lange 11.02   15.81    Germany 30.09 13.55 11.02 14.03 19.86
31 Jannik Bäcker 9.61   15.91    Germany 19.69 14.25 9.61 15.65 17.84
32 Amalie Petersen 11.02   15.95    Denmark 16.18 11.02 14.97 17.28 16.69
33 Serena Rietbergen 7.93   16.72    Netherlands 10.84 15.56 24.25 7.93 23.75
34 Lui Szymanski 12.63   17.01    Germany 12.63 20.77 13.19 17.08 21.61
35 Philipp Roth 16.11   17.17    Germany 17.72 30.78 17.46 16.34 16.11
36 Simone Ohler 12.83   17.19    Germany 15.94 22.46 12.83 15.52 20.11
37 Lisa Kalse 14.55   20.52    Netherlands 14.55 24.66 20.96 20.80 19.81
38 Jessica Lohe 15.02   22.95    Germany 15.02 39.21 30.41 17.53 20.91
39 Kim Kattelans 11.77   24.38    Germany 32.16 17.59 11.77 23.40 33.65
40 Kyle Holst 17.16   27.26    Germany DNF 17.16 21.36 24.50 35.91
41 Christine Brychcy 14.86   30.18    Germany 31.84 14.86 38.78 25.38 33.33
42 Fin Thiessen 19.13   34.69    Germany 41.56 38.52 19.13 DNF 24.00
43 Philip Preußler 15.53   40.30    Germany 57.33 15.53 35.28 28.30 DNF
44 Gerion Benz 16.68   DNF    Germany 20.71 DNF 18.90 DNF 16.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.93   4.94    Germany 4.09 DNF 3.93 5.94 4.80
2 Jan Bentlage 4.06   5.05    Germany 4.97 5.28 4.06 4.90 6.09
3 Jorge Ströh 4.90   5.18    Germany 5.08 6.58 5.05 5.41 4.90
4 Maarten Smit 3.38   5.28    Netherlands 5.41 8.06 4.77 3.38 5.66
5 Henri Gerber 5.09   5.59    Germany 5.09 5.19 6.30 6.05 5.53
6 Sébastien Auroux 5.44   6.27    Germany 7.61 5.44 5.77 6.27 6.78
7 Tobias Droste 5.19   6.41    Germany 6.05 5.19 8.40 7.68 5.50
8 Emil Mickein 5.94   6.57    Germany 7.94 6.15 5.94 6.46 7.11
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.58   6.79    United Kingdom 8.03 5.58 6.52 5.83 18.25
10 Bennet Wichmann 5.40   7.16    Germany 5.40 6.06 7.31 10.13 8.11
11 Erik Akkersdijk 6.63   7.99    Netherlands 7.58 6.63 9.44 10.80 6.94
12 Wilhelm Kilders 6.36   8.10    Germany 6.38 12.05 6.80 11.11 6.36
13 Simon Kalhofer 6.84   8.37    Germany 10.91 8.52 8.56 6.84 8.02
14 Martin Brath 7.33   8.64    Germany 8.71 9.03 8.72 7.33 8.50
15 Linus Frész 6.58   8.69    Germany 11.46 8.27 6.58 9.75 8.06
16 Michael Kristel 6.52   8.73    Germany 9.00 10.66 6.52 6.53 12.93
17 Jonathan Bäcker 8.15   8.78    Germany 11.93 8.41 8.15 9.41 8.52
18 Andreas Pohl 6.15   9.02    Germany 13.06 7.88 8.61 6.15 10.58
19 Laura Ohrndorf 6.63   9.62    Germany 10.00 8.59 10.28 10.66 6.63
20 Carsten Matheus 7.66   9.97    Germany 9.11 10.11 7.66 20.55 10.68
21 Patrick Kern 8.02   10.13    Germany 11.06 8.02 10.02 12.38 9.30
22 Leon Schmidtchen 8.33   10.22    Germany 20.08 8.33 8.38 13.94 8.33
23 Liam Gehrsitz 7.81   11.74    Germany 13.44 DNF 10.38 7.81 11.41
24 Constantin Lüske 6.08   11.82    Germany 13.18 11.02 19.96 6.08 11.27
25 István Szepesi-Nagy 9.40   12.30    Hungary 14.75 11.81 10.34 29.16 9.40
26 Marlon Gerke 9.97   13.28    Germany 17.93 13.68 14.22 9.97 11.94
27 Jannik Bäcker 8.16   14.35    Germany 15.08 8.16 15.83 14.40 13.58
28 Lukas Lange 6.72   14.51    Germany 14.56 DNF 14.00 6.72 14.97
29 Marcel Peters 9.71   14.97    Germany 13.68 15.46 15.77 16.69 9.71
30 Helmut Heilig 9.68   15.33    Germany 16.30 9.68 15.88 18.88 13.80
31 Amalie Petersen 13.11   15.71    Denmark 14.93 24.33 15.19 13.11 17.00
32 Tilman Gerhardt 11.08   15.79    Germany 17.66 20.08 12.94 11.08 16.77
33 Lui Szymanski 10.33   20.40    Germany 18.77 DNF 26.06 10.33 16.38
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 2.61   3.91    Germany 3.88 3.65 5.22 4.21 2.61
2 Wilhelm Kilders 4.59   5.77    Germany 5.40 6.36 4.59 5.59 6.33
3 Henri Gerber 4.33   6.21    Germany 5.72 6.22 6.68 7.80 4.33
4 Jan Bentlage 4.91   6.70    Germany 6.91 13.86 7.27 5.93 4.91
5 István Szepesi-Nagy 6.33   7.01    Hungary 6.33 6.88 9.25 7.21 6.93
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.41   7.22    Germany 7.30 16.27 6.77 7.58 6.41
7 Willi Mickein 4.88   7.63    Germany 6.77 9.52 4.88 9.27 6.84
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.38   8.63    United Kingdom 7.75 11.05 10.40 7.75 7.38
9 Andreas Pohl 5.90   8.70    Germany 9.21 8.43 8.47 10.83 5.90
10 Gregor Billing 8.78   10.10    Germany 8.86 21.58 10.99 10.44 8.78
11 Michael Kristel 9.46   10.40    Germany 9.46 10.81 10.09 12.75 10.31
12 Linus Frész 8.34   10.49    Germany 8.94 8.34 12.56 11.81 10.72
13 Serena Rietbergen 8.28   10.51    Netherlands 10.97 17.00 8.28 9.15 11.41
14 Erik Akkersdijk 9.50   10.94    Netherlands 10.28 10.88 9.50 14.53 11.65
15 Laura Ohrndorf 8.69   11.07    Germany 13.52 14.68 9.53 10.15 8.69
16 Philipp Roth 8.00   11.33    Germany 8.00 9.84 11.83 12.31 14.18
17 Patrick Kern 10.47   11.93    Germany 10.47 12.59 14.94 11.02 12.19
18 Marcel Peters 9.38   12.99    Germany 9.38 13.22 11.08 16.11 14.66
19 Leon Schmidtchen 10.44   14.05    Germany 10.80 22.88 10.44 14.88 16.47
20 Rico Wittke 12.86   17.58    Germany 21.18 16.63 19.21 12.86 16.90
21 Constantin Lüske 14.03   18.12    Germany 16.28 29.18 20.02 18.05 14.03
22 Bennet Wichmann 9.44   18.14    Germany 56.61 27.15 9.44 17.27 10.00
23 Lisa Kalse 17.63   19.94    Netherlands 18.55 21.61 17.63 19.65 DNF
24 Tobias Droste 11.33   19.99    Germany 14.80 22.55 25.75 22.63 11.33
25 Kyle Holst 14.68   22.73    Germany 17.61 14.68 23.58 27.00 28.25
26 Jorge Ströh 19.11   24.45    Germany 19.11 27.36 30.86 23.81 22.18
27 Amalie Petersen 20.03   27.12    Denmark 25.61 20.03 25.58 31.91 30.18
28 Nora Christ 16.61   27.56    Germany 38.28 48.97 16.61 24.84 19.55
29 Kim Kattelans 18.22   29.29    Germany 18.22 33.44 28.88 40.28 25.55
30 Gerion Benz 26.46   33.32    Germany 31.31 34.13 34.52 26.46 43.71
31 Philip Preußler 9.78   DNF    Germany 9.78 DNF 12.27 12.83 DNF
32 Marlon Gerke 41.15   DNF    Germany 55.27 41.15 50.97 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carsten Matheus 3.09   3.90    Germany 3.40 4.58 3.09 3.72 4.66
2 Jan Bentlage 4.06   5.33    Germany 6.18 4.19 5.63 4.06 6.90
3 Henri Gerber 3.47   5.50    Germany 6.03 3.47 4.52 6.52 5.96
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.06   6.43    Germany 8.61 6.11 6.31 6.86 4.06
5 Willi Mickein 5.56   6.58    Germany 6.83 5.86 5.56 8.25 7.06
6 Michael Kristel 5.65   7.11    Germany 5.90 5.65 11.46 7.63 7.81
7 Sébastien Auroux 6.16   7.22    Germany 7.90 7.25 6.16 6.50 8.02
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.96   8.96    United Kingdom 4.96 9.93 8.77 12.06 8.18
9 István Szepesi-Nagy 5.53   9.22    Hungary 8.36 10.86 5.53 12.75 8.44
10 Marcel Peters 8.86   9.29    Germany 8.94 9.52 10.38 9.41 8.86
11 Andreas Pohl 6.59   9.95    Germany 22.09 6.96 6.59 12.72 10.18
12 Erik Akkersdijk 3.53   NR 10.03    Netherlands 3.53 13.71 7.05 9.34 17.59
13 Linus Frész 9.72   10.29    Germany 10.25 10.40 9.72 10.21 13.91
14 Gregor Billing 10.00   10.96    Germany 11.33 15.00 10.96 10.58 10.00
15 Tobias Droste 8.27   11.78    Germany 10.02 8.27 10.93 14.40 27.78
16 Laura Ohrndorf 9.27   12.03    Germany 12.86 11.75 9.27 11.47 19.11
17 Patrick Kern 7.81   12.98    Germany 7.81 11.47 17.52 12.25 15.22
18 Leon Schmidtchen 10.03   13.58    Germany 19.86 11.28 10.03 14.66 14.80
19 Serena Rietbergen 9.63   13.72    Netherlands 16.78 11.91 9.63 12.46 DNF
20 Constantin Lüske 7.44   15.87    Germany 7.44 12.86 18.69 16.05 21.53
21 Lisa Kalse 11.90   16.85    Netherlands 20.91 16.66 15.28 11.90 18.61
22 Rico Wittke 9.21   17.23    Germany 9.21 14.88 18.52 18.28 19.46
23 Kyle Holst 11.97   18.88    Germany 11.97 26.90 24.21 17.59 14.83
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 11.58   13.78    Germany 13.28 11.58 12.66 15.40 19.21
2 Tobias Droste 13.83   15.75    Germany 15.55 13.83 16.55 15.15 DNF
3 Wilhelm Kilders 12.16   15.85    Germany 14.46 16.33 12.16 21.86 16.77
4 Maarten Smit 14.94   17.77    Netherlands 14.94 17.83 19.28 18.97 16.52
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.50   22.12    United Kingdom 26.15 21.46 24.53 20.38 18.50
6 Andreas Pohl 14.58   23.20    Germany 22.21 38.09 24.25 14.58 23.13
7 Philipp Roth 19.03   27.91    Germany 28.56 19.03 27.77 31.72 27.41
8 Carsten Matheus 25.13   28.62    Germany 37.97 25.13 27.69 27.63 30.55
9 Michael Kristel 22.08   29.13    Germany 45.18 33.55 31.30 22.08 22.53
10 Linus Frész 26.68   32.12    Germany 30.58 DNF 30.18 26.68 35.61
11 Laura Ohrndorf 21.90   34.62    Germany 21.90 1:29.15 36.40 41.93 25.53
12 Sébastien Auroux 30.65   34.95    Germany 32.93 31.65 30.65 54.55 40.28
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 25.31   35.25    Hungary 46.16 39.11 32.58 34.05 25.31
14 Constantin Lüske 35.02   51.05    Germany 1:08.93 35.02 45.53 1:03.11 44.52
15 Marcel Peters 43.36   55.13    Germany 1:12.30 46.16 1:14.38 43.36 46.94
16 Tilman Gerhardt 44.41   1:12.05    Germany DNF 44.41 1:15.77 1:22.77 57.61
17 Jorge Ströh 39.05   DNF    Germany 58.08 44.72 39.05 DNF DNF
18 Patrick Kern 1:04.02      Germany 1:04.02 1:29.00
19 Jannik Bäcker 1:19.02      Germany 1:47.66 1:19.02
20 Markus Pirzer 1:50.44      Germany DNF 1:50.44
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Droste 13.90   14.80    Germany 13.90 14.71 15.52 17.47 14.16
2 Jan Bentlage 15.47   17.48    Germany 15.47 17.75 16.47 18.22 18.66
3 Maarten Smit 16.58   18.07    Netherlands 16.91 18.97 18.33 19.28 16.58
4 Wilhelm Kilders 15.46   18.52    Germany 19.66 15.46 19.94 20.63 15.97
5 Andreas Pohl 14.75   22.74    Germany 17.59 27.06 26.19 14.75 24.44
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 19.46   25.96    United Kingdom 19.46 27.03 23.27 27.59 27.77
7 Philipp Roth 24.06   29.11    Germany 32.80 29.05 32.25 24.06 26.02
8 Carsten Matheus 32.86   36.56    Germany 48.13 33.56 32.86 37.72 38.40
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 3:20.78      Germany 3:20.78 DNF DNF
2 István Kocza 5:57.10      Hungary 5:57.10 6:16.49 7:38.83
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 6:12.61      United Kingdom DNF 6:12.61 DNF
4 Dennis Strehlau 6:27.34      Germany DNF 6:27.34 DNF
5 Maarten Smit 8:36.89   NR    Netherlands DNF 8:36.89 DNF
6 Henri Gerber 9:19.28      Germany DNF 9:19.28 DNF
7 Marcel Peters 13:03.00      Germany 13:03.00 DNF DNS
8 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
8 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
8 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Patrick Kern DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:13.00      United Kingdom 11:13.00 DNF DNF
2 Dennis Strehlau 13:21.00      Germany 13:21.00 DNS DNS
3 István Kocza 14:02.00      Hungary 14:02.00 DNF DNF
4 Maarten Smit 25:56.00   NR    Netherlands 25:56.00 DNF DNF
5 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
5 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dennis Strehlau 19/20 59:04   NR    Germany 19/20 59:04
2 Jan Bentlage 14/15 55:50      Germany 14/15 55:50
3 Maarten Smit 8/8 39:26   NR    Netherlands 8/8 39:26
4 Gregor Billing 8/10 45:17      Germany 8/10 45:17
5 Patrick Kern 7/8 57:06      Germany 7/8 57:06
6 Henri Gerber 5/5 18:06      Germany 5/5 18:06
7 István Kocza 11/17 1:00:00      Hungary 11/17 1:00:00
8 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF      Hungary DNF
8 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D' L2 D' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L D F R' D2 F' R B' R U
A #2 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U F' D' R2 D2 L' F' L' F' D
A #3 F R L' F D' L' F2 D' L' B' L2 B2 D2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 B2 D2
A #4 R2 L B L D2 L' D' F R' L2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' U2 R2
A #5 B2 R U2 D B U D F' R U R U2 R L F2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 R' U L D' L' U' R2 B' U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 U F2 D U' F' L' B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R' B L2 U2
B #1 B2 R2 U' B R' B2 D L2 F L' D' F2 B D2 F R2 F' U2 D2
B #2 F D2 R2 B2 F L2 F' D' R2 D F R B' D F' L U' B
B #3 U2 F R2 B U F' B2 U' L B' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 D F2
B #4 L' F' U L' F2 U F D' R U' F' R2 D R2 D R2 B2 U' D' L2
B #5 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D U2 R2 D' R' F' U R2 B L' D' U2 F' R2 F'
B Ex#1 L U D2 R2 L D R2 L F D2 B' U D B2 U L2 U R2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 U R F U' R B L2 B U L B2 L2 U B2 U' B2 R2 F2
C #1 R' L2 F U D' B2 D R U L D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 U' L2
C #2 B2 U2 F D2 B' L2 F' R2 U L' F' D2 B' R U' F' U B L'
C #3 F' D' B L2 U' F L2 D' F L F' R2 B2 U' D2 R2 F2 D2 L2
C #4 D2 L2 D2 F R2 F' L2 U2 F2 R' U' R' F2 L B F' D2 L U R'
C #5 F' U' D' F2 R D2 L F' B' D2 L' F2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 B2
C Ex#1 F' L2 D2 B2 F R2 U2 F L2 R2 U L U B D R' F D' U2 L2
C Ex#2 L' U' R' D2 F2 B2 U L' B2 D' F B2 U2 L2 B U2 F R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R L' B2 U2 R U' L D2 R L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L
A #2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' B' U2 L' F' D L U' B' F' R2
A #3 B' R2 D2 U2 F L2 B2 L U2 B2 U' R' F' D2 L2 B' R2 U'
A #4 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 R B2 U2 R U B2 F' U B2 R' B2 F2 D' F2
A #5 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R' F2 U R B' L' B R2 D L2 D'
A Ex#1 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 F U' F2 L U R2 U' R F U' L'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R D2 L' F2 R2 F2 D L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' D U2
B #1 L B D F' U' B D' F2 L B L D2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 U2
B #2 F' R' F' B D' F' R B' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 L2
B #3 D2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 L' R U2 B' R U' F U2 R' U R2 F R2
B #4 U2 R B2 F2 D2 L R U2 B2 R B' L' D2 R2 D2 R2 U R2 F L'
B #5 B' L' D' B2 D' F2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F D2 F' U2 L2
B Ex#1 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 U L2 D2 B' F2 L R2 D' U F' L' U2
B Ex#2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 U' B U2 B D' B U' F L' B2 U' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L D2 F2 D2 U2 R F2 R2 D B D B2 D2 U' L' R F' D'
A #2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 F R D' L' U2 F' D2 L' F' L2
A #3 L2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 D' L2 D2 L F U' L2 B' L' R B2 F2 D2 B2
A #4 L U2 F2 D2 R U2 R B2 L2 U2 L' F L R D' U B U2 R2 F' L'
A #5 U2 R D R' U D' F B R2 D' L B2 U2 L2 B2 D R2 D' R2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 L U2 R' F L F' D' F2 U' R D L2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D R F' L F L B' D' F' L2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R U' R U' R2 F2 U R'
A #2 U R' U R U2 R U' R' U' F R2
A #3 U R' F U2 R' U R' F U' R2 U'
A #4 U' R' F R2 U' F' R2 F U' R2 U'
A #5 U R' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U R U2 R2 U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R U'
B #1 U R' F R U' R' U F2 U' R2 U'
B #2 R' U' F U2 R U F R U R U2
B #3 R U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U R U
B #4 U2 R U' F U2 R U' R U2 R2 U2
B #5 U' R2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U R F U' R U' R U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U'
C #1 R U2 R' U' R U2 R' U R' F' U
C #2 R U2 R2 F' U' F R2 U2 R2 F U2
C #3 U R' U' F U2 F U R' F R U'
C #4 U2 R' F R U R' F U' F U R'
C #5 U' F' U' F U2 R U' R' U F U'
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R' U' F U R' U' F
C Ex#2 R U R' U' F2 R U' R' F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R U R' U F' U R'
A #2 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R U' R2 F
A #3 R U2 R2 U' F2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F'
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U R2 F' R2 U' F U2
A #5 R' F' R F' R2 U' R U2 R' F' R
A Ex#1 R' U' F R U' R U' F' U' F' U
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 F U2 R F' R' U' R
B #1 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F' R2
B #2 R' F U' F' R' F R2 F' R U' R'
B #3 R F' R2 U' R U R F' U R' F'
B #4 R2 U2 R2 U2 R U R' U2 F U' R
B #5 R U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' U'
B Ex#1 U' F R U2 R' U' F R2 U2 F' U'
B Ex#2 U R' U R U' R' F R U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 L' F L2 D2 R2 D' F' U L U' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' F Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 U2 D' B L B2 Rw R' Fw Rw2 Uw2 R2 D Fw' B2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 R' B2 U R' F B' L2 R' U F L' F' Fw2 D' F' R2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B' Rw' U2 Rw F Uw' F Rw' F D B' Uw'
A #3 R2 F2 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 U' R2 U F' U L F' B2 U R' L B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D2 B D' Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B L2 Rw' R' B' U Fw' Uw D R Fw2 B' D R2
A #4 R' F2 U2 F2 B2 L' R' D2 R' B D2 U2 F D L D L2 D' B' U' Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 F' Rw2 R F D2 R2 F Uw' U B Uw2 R' U' Fw R' B Uw' Fw' U' L2
A #5 D B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 R D' L U' L2 F' B2 L' B' L Uw2 B' Uw2 D' U Fw2 U2 D' B2 D B' Rw' R F' U B Rw' L2 F' D' Fw Rw' B2 U
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 F' D' B U R2 B' U' L' D2 B R' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 U' F' U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 B2 U R' B' Rw L Uw2 Rw' Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw' U' L' B
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U D' B' D2 L' F2 R L2 B' U R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' F D2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 Rw F' D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw D2 Rw2 Fw' U B'
B #1 L' F D' L2 D2 B2 L D L B' R2 U2 R2 L2 F' R2 U2 F D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F' R Uw2 F' L' R U2 B Rw2 Uw' D' F' Uw2 U R F' Rw' Fw B Rw L Uw
B #2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 D' F2 U F2 L U' F' R' B' D' L' U F2 R2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' F B2 Rw2 D2 F2 Rw2 L2 U B' Rw L' B U Fw' R D' Fw2 B' R2 D2
B #3 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 F L2 B L2 F D L' D L2 F' D2 F2 R U B Fw2 Uw2 U F R2 B Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 D F Rw' F2 U R2 L' Fw' D Rw' R Fw Rw' U' Fw2
B #4 L U2 R' U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L B2 F2 U B2 U2 B' D' L F2 R2 F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 D B2 Rw2 D L R Fw2 R B2 Uw2 Fw' R D2 B2 D Rw' D U Fw' Uw' Fw L'
B #5 U' D2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U R2 D' B U B2 L' B2 D2 R B2 D B2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 B L2 Uw2 L2 B U2 R2 F' Rw B' L2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw F Uw F2 Uw Fw D2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 B2 D2 L U2 R' D2 R' F' U2 F2 R B2 L2 U' L D B U D Uw2 L F2 Rw2 L2 D Fw2 Rw2 R F2 R Uw2 Fw' R2 F2 Rw2 R2 U Rw' Uw' F' D Rw Uw2 D
B Ex#2 D' B' R F' D R D' L F U' B D2 B2 U2 F U2 B R2 U2 F2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 D2 U' L2 D2 Fw2 L' D2 U' Fw' U' F2 D F' Uw Rw' R D2 Fw2 F' B'
C #1 F U2 B2 D2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 R U R2 U L F' B U' R2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D F Uw2 U' B D Fw2 B L2 F Rw F' U2 B D Uw B Uw' Fw' Rw' F' Rw2
C #2 L' B2 D2 L' U' L' D' F D U' F2 R2 B R2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 F Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 B' R' F' B' Uw F2 R' U R' U Rw U2 Fw2 Uw' Rw F' D2
C #3 L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 B L2 B' D2 U2 F' R' F2 U L' R2 U' R2 F2 L' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 L D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' R F L Fw' R U L2 U2 Rw' Fw' L Uw Fw' B
C #4 U2 L' U2 B2 L B2 L F2 L2 U2 B' F D' L D2 L' U F2 D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U R' Fw2 L' U' R D L B2 Fw' U' D2 F U2 Fw L Fw' Rw Fw F2 Rw2 B2
C #5 F' R2 B D B' D B F R' U L F2 U2 R' L2 B2 R' D2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 U Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 R2 B D' Rw R' D' R' B2 Rw2 U Fw' U Rw' F U Fw'
C Ex#1 D R2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 L B R2 F B R' U' L B' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' B' Uw2 B' U2 R2 D2 B Uw L2 F L' U2 Rw' D' Rw2 R D Fw Rw'
C Ex#2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 B2 F U2 R2 U F L D2 F2 D' U2 B U' R' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 L D' R' U2 L2 Fw L U2 B D' Uw' F Rw' Uw R2 B' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R' L2 B D R' L' U' B2 F' U F2 R' L2 Fw2 U2 L U' D Fw2 R Uw2 D2 R U Rw2 Fw' R' F2 D U2 Fw' Uw R B Uw2 U2 Fw
A #2 D F2 R2 D' R2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 F D' L' U' L' F' L' B' L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D' Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 U2 L U' D2 L Fw' U D' R D2 F Uw Fw2 Rw' R' Uw' U B'
A #3 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 L2 B R2 F D' R' F R2 L U R L2 B' F Fw2 U' B U' Rw2 F Uw2 R2 Fw2 F2 U F' Rw D2 F B' Rw D2 Fw U2 Rw Fw2 F2 Uw2 U
A #4 R' B' R2 D2 L D L' F2 D L D2 F2 R2 L2 F R2 B' R2 U2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F R B2 L' B2 Uw2 R B2 F Uw' B R Uw2 R Fw' F Uw Rw F2 Rw' B
A #5 L' F B D R' F2 R' D2 F L' U2 F R2 U2 R2 F B2 L2 D2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' L2 F Rw2 F2 U F' D' Rw2 R F U' Rw' B R Uw Rw' D2 Fw' D Rw2 U
A Ex#1 B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U R2 U2 R' F' U R' F U' F2 L' B U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 L' U Fw2 D L' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 U' Fw B L2 R' U' Fw2 L' Uw' Rw' Uw B' R2
A Ex#2 R2 D' R D2 U L R' D' L2 D' F' R2 D2 F U2 B2 D2 F' B2 Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 D' B' Uw2 B2 Rw' U D' Uw Fw L D' Rw L F' B'
B #1 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D R2 U2 F U L' B' U2 L B2 D' L U' Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B L2 F Rw2 Uw2 R U2 F' Uw R' F2 Uw' U2 L' Rw D' Fw2 Uw' D R2 F'
B #2 F2 B R2 F2 U' R D R' U2 D B' R2 L2 U2 F D2 F R2 D2 F Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' B Uw2 R2 F L' Uw2 D2 L R' Uw' Fw2 L B Fw U' F2 Uw' D Rw' D F'
B #3 F B L' R2 F U L R F U' R' F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L D2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L' B Rw2 R2 D L Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw F' Uw Rw Uw2 U'
B #4 R' D2 L2 R B2 D2 U2 F L' R' U R B' L2 D' L' D R Rw2 D L Fw2 R' Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 D2 U F2 R2 Fw D2 L' D' F' Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw' U' R' Fw2
B #5 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 D' L' U B R' D' F' L' F U D2 Fw2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 R Uw D F' Uw2 D F2 Rw Uw Rw' Uw L2 U2 Fw
B Ex#1 R' F2 R B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 D L' D2 B2 L' D R' B' D' R' Fw2 L' B2 F2 Rw2 L B Uw2 R Uw2 R' Uw Rw2 U' R' U2 B2 Fw' R' Uw R B2 D B'
B Ex#2 L' U L' D' R2 U2 F B L' B' U2 L2 R2 U L2 U B2 L2 D R2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B R2 D B2 D2 B Rw2 D Rw R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw F' U Fw' Uw' L' D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 D' U2 F2 R2 D B2 L' R U B2 F D' L2 U2 B R2 U' Fw2 U2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 B Rw2 L B2 L' D2 Uw' L' Fw2 R Uw2 B Rw Fw' U2 F2 Rw F2
A #2 B2 U2 D' R2 D' L2 D' B2 D' L' U' R U' F2 D R' D' F D Fw2 Rw2 L B D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L B2 Rw2 L' B2 Uw B2 L' Uw' U R Fw' L' U' B Rw' B'
A #3 B R2 F L2 F' L2 F' L2 F' L' D L' U' R F U2 B D' B2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 B R2 B2 Uw2 R' B' R D F' L R Uw' F Fw D2 Rw Uw' Rw Uw' L
A #4 R2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 B' F2 L F U D2 F2 L R2 U' F2 R B Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 L F2 R' B' Uw' Rw2 U2 L Uw' F2 Fw' L' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 D2 R' L2 F' B' D' R2 U R' F' U L' Rw2 B' U' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw F U' F2 Fw U2 R Fw Uw' U2 L D'
A Ex#1 L2 B L2 D2 F' B' L2 F' B2 L2 D' U' R D' R' U L' B U' R' Fw2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 F D' L2 U' F2 U' Fw2 B' Rw F2 R' D Fw2 B2 L Uw Fw' Rw' Uw2 B
A Ex#2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U D2 R D F2 R2 L F2 R B R2 F' R Uw2 B Rw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D F' U' Rw' Uw2 R2 U L2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw R' D2 L' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Lw2 Dw2 D2 F Rw' Dw Fw' Lw' B' Rw' L' B' F' Uw2 L2 U D F L2 Fw' U Dw' Bw' U2 R2 Rw' Dw' F Bw' L2 Dw Fw L2 Uw Fw' D Bw' F R' Dw Lw2 Uw2 U' Lw' F2 B2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 Rw' L2 Dw L2 D F Rw2 F
A #2 F' Dw' B2 Lw2 F2 U2 B2 Dw Uw B R2 L U Rw' Uw Dw2 Bw Dw' Bw F2 U Dw B2 L2 Dw2 L' B L2 Rw U B2 Bw Fw' L' Uw2 Dw2 R Dw2 R2 F' B Lw' D Rw2 B' Lw2 Dw2 L B L' Bw F Fw Dw2 Bw' B F2 U B L2
A #3 L Fw' U' Fw' B L2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 L' Fw Dw' Lw' Bw' Dw F2 Bw L Lw D' F2 B' Bw Rw' F2 Lw' Fw' R' F2 L' Dw' Uw Fw' R Lw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 Dw Bw U2 F2 D Rw' Lw2 B2 U2 Uw Bw2 Fw L2 Dw2 U2 R F' Uw F' Dw Rw2 Bw2
A #4 B' Fw' D B2 Rw2 R' Dw' U Fw' L2 U' Rw Lw B' Lw' Rw' D' Rw D' Rw' L U2 Bw2 U' Fw' Dw' Bw B D2 Rw L2 D2 R Bw' Uw' R2 D Lw U Uw2 Lw2 D2 B F2 Lw Uw' Rw' Uw2 F2 U' B2 Dw2 L U2 Uw' Dw2 D2 Lw' Dw2 Fw
A #5 Lw L R' U' B' Rw Uw2 L' F R' Dw F B2 Dw2 F2 Lw Uw R2 Rw2 Lw' L' B Rw Uw' Dw2 D F' Lw' F' Dw Fw2 Rw2 B R' U2 Lw' B D' Rw2 F' Bw R2 D2 Lw2 R' F2 L R' Lw D2 R' Uw' B2 F2 Uw2 Rw Uw U' B' Dw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 L2 Bw2 R2 D2 Bw B' Fw Uw Fw2 Uw Bw Uw2 Dw Bw2 U' R' B L2 Rw' F' Rw' Lw Bw2 B R2 Dw2 D' B' Fw' Uw' Bw F2 Fw2 B U' Lw Rw2 Uw Bw2 B2 U' F2 Bw' U' D' Rw2 U2 Fw U2 Bw' R2 D' Dw2 L' Lw2 F R2 Dw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Lw D Dw2 Lw' Bw L' R2 Dw D' Fw2 B' Rw' F D R' Bw Uw' Dw D2 L2 F' Dw' R Dw2 R' Dw2 B Lw' Fw' Dw' Lw L2 R2 B Bw' U' L' U Dw B' Rw U2 L' R' Uw Fw' Lw2 Dw' B' Bw' F L Dw2 L' R' Dw Rw2 D' Lw2
B #1 Fw Bw' U R Bw2 Dw Lw' U2 R' U Rw2 D2 F Rw2 L2 U' F D' B2 Uw2 F2 B2 D U' Dw' F' B' U' Fw R2 Uw D' Lw2 Uw' D Fw B' D2 Rw2 Dw' Bw L R' Rw' U' Rw' Fw2 R L2 Rw2 U' F' Lw2 B' L Rw R' B2 U2 F'
B #2 Bw L Bw' Rw2 R' Uw L2 U2 Fw2 Bw2 B Dw' L2 Rw' Fw' L B2 D Uw2 Dw L Uw Bw2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw' U Lw Rw' Bw2 Uw' Rw' F B' R Lw' Uw Rw Uw' Bw2 R2 L' Uw2 D F' Lw L' B L F' L F2 B R2 Uw2 Fw R2 Lw
B #3 Uw2 Dw R Fw Lw Dw2 Fw' D' R F' B2 Dw2 L2 Bw B2 Uw Lw L' Bw' Fw' Rw' Fw Rw2 U' Lw2 D U Uw2 B L' U' Bw' Uw' B Rw2 Uw F2 U2 Lw Bw Lw Fw2 Uw Dw L B2 Rw F' Lw2 U B' D Rw' F Bw' L Uw' Dw' D R'
B #4 Rw' R' Dw Bw2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 Rw Dw Lw' L2 Rw' F2 D' Bw' R Uw2 L' D2 Lw Dw' D2 F' Dw' Uw F R Uw Rw' Dw2 L2 Dw R Uw2 B2 Fw F2 D2 R2 D Rw2 F' Bw2 Uw2 D' F Uw' Rw2 D' F Bw' L2 Rw' Fw F' L2 Dw Bw2 Uw2 Fw
B #5 B2 Uw' Dw L' Dw2 R' Rw L Lw Bw' F2 D R2 Rw Lw' Uw Dw2 L2 Lw2 D Uw2 Bw L2 R' U Rw Lw' Dw2 Bw B2 F2 U' B2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw F2 Dw Bw D2 Bw' Fw' F Uw2 Bw2 F' U Lw Bw Uw2 R' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 B U F2 Rw' D Lw2
B Ex#1 Bw Fw' L' F' Dw' D Rw2 F' R Rw' Fw2 F B2 Rw Lw U' Dw Uw F2 Lw2 Dw' B Bw Rw Fw L2 F2 L Lw' U2 F Lw Dw' D' B Uw' D2 L2 D2 Dw2 F Rw2 Dw' U F2 Bw2 Dw Rw' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 D Lw' B' Fw D Bw Rw' F' Bw'
B Ex#2 F' Fw2 U2 Fw2 B' Bw2 L Fw Dw2 Lw Rw' Dw' Lw U' Dw B' Fw U' Dw' D2 Fw2 L Dw2 L' U R' U' Rw' Bw Fw Lw' Dw U2 Bw Lw U2 Bw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw Dw' L2 Lw R D' Dw2 Uw' Lw Bw Lw2 F B' Fw' D Uw' Bw' Dw U2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Bw Lw2 Dw Rw' R' D2 F' L Uw B2 D U' Bw2 D' Fw2 Rw Lw' Uw' U R' F Fw' L B2 Rw2 R F2 Fw B Rw' Uw' D2 U2 Fw Bw' L2 Dw Fw' F2 Rw F L' Bw U' D L' Dw' Fw2 L' D F' L2 Dw2 F B' Rw' U L B
A #2 L D2 Bw2 Rw D2 Bw R Uw Dw2 B Lw2 R2 Uw' F' D' B D F2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 D' U' F' Lw' R' D2 Dw' F Lw B2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 B' Dw F2 Dw L' Fw2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 Lw B U' Fw2 Rw D L2 U2 Dw F2 D Fw U
A #3 R' F Bw B2 Uw' L U R F' Fw Rw Uw F2 D' B U L' B' Lw2 Bw' Lw' U L2 Fw2 Rw Lw D L' Bw2 R' Uw2 Lw2 B Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 D2 L D2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 Uw U' R Lw2 Uw F' B2 Lw' R U B' Uw' Lw2 U Lw2 Bw' U R2
A #4 Rw Bw2 L R B2 Fw2 D2 Bw L F2 Lw Dw Rw2 Bw L' D' L' Rw Bw' Rw B2 F D2 Dw' L' Uw Fw' Dw' F2 Dw Bw2 U' Uw Bw D' Bw2 Uw D2 Rw B2 Lw2 Dw' Uw F2 B Fw Bw U Bw' Dw L' Uw' L2 Dw' Fw Bw F' Dw L Bw2
A #5 R Lw B2 Lw2 Bw Dw' Bw' Dw R' Uw2 Bw' U2 B L2 Fw' Bw' Rw' Fw2 D Rw2 D' Uw2 R2 U2 L2 D' F B Uw' Rw' F R2 U' R' Dw' Fw D2 R' D' B L U2 D R' U' R' Dw' L Rw' Bw Fw Lw' Rw' F2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Uw2 Dw2 F2
A Ex#1 R D2 R' Bw' D Lw2 L D L Bw Lw' F Lw Dw F2 L' Fw' R' Uw2 Rw Bw2 L' Lw' Rw B F D F' L' U' Dw' F' U2 F L' Dw' D2 B' Uw' U R' Bw' Uw' F2 Uw L2 F' Fw2 B D Uw' Dw' F Uw' Fw R' F' Uw2 F2 Lw2
A Ex#2 Uw' U2 D' Bw2 B L2 U' Uw2 F2 Bw' D' Dw' R' Rw Bw F Fw Dw U2 Lw Uw Fw L' Dw' Uw Lw' U Lw' Rw L B Rw' R Fw' Dw2 F D' F Rw Bw D' Rw' L' Bw Uw Lw2 R' Fw Dw U2 B Lw' Fw Uw2 Rw Bw B Lw Dw' B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Rw B2 L Dw2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw' Bw' Dw2 L B2 Lw2 D 3Uw Lw U' Bw Fw Dw' 3Fw' B2 F' L' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw R2 3Uw' L Rw' R Uw 3Fw' Rw2 L2 B' U2 Dw B 3Fw F2 Uw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' 3Uw' R Rw L2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw' F 3Fw' Dw' Bw' L2 B' L2 B2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw Fw2 Rw2 F' L' Lw' D Fw' 3Uw2 F' Uw F' D
A #2 L 3Fw2 B2 Uw' R2 U2 Fw U R 3Fw L2 Lw' Bw 3Fw' Rw L' 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw B2 U Bw Rw2 Bw2 3Rw R Rw2 F' Rw U2 B2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Lw Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L R2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 Uw' L Rw2 Dw' Bw L' Bw' U' Fw' U' Rw U' 3Uw2 L Dw Lw' Rw2 Fw B R2 Rw2 F B2 Rw' Bw' B2 Fw2 U2 Rw 3Rw R' 3Fw Dw U'
A #3 R' Uw 3Fw D' 3Fw B Uw R' B 3Rw Bw2 Lw U' D2 3Fw' L Rw Fw L2 R' U2 F 3Fw L' 3Uw Dw2 L Uw' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Lw2 D2 Rw Uw2 F2 R' Rw' D' Fw' Uw2 3Uw' D' U F2 Lw' L2 Uw' D U' Bw Rw2 U2 D' Bw2 3Uw Uw D' L Fw2 3Uw2 D2 U' L2 U Dw L B2 Rw' Dw R' D2 Uw' 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2
A Ex#1 3Uw' Fw 3Rw2 U R2 Bw R F2 Dw' D' Fw 3Uw' Bw R B2 Uw' D' L' D' Dw' 3Uw' B 3Fw' F2 L2 F2 Bw2 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 U Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw D' Dw' U2 L2 Lw Dw' Lw F2 Fw Dw' F2 Lw U' B' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' R' Uw2 3Rw L2 F' L' Dw' Rw' L2 B2 Bw 3Rw L' Uw2 Bw2 R2 D2 R D' Lw' 3Fw' U' Uw' R2 B
A Ex#2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 F U Bw 3Rw' Dw2 Uw Bw2 3Fw' D2 Lw2 3Rw' Fw Bw' 3Uw2 F U Bw' 3Uw U D Rw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw2 F 3Rw2 Rw B' Fw' L Fw' B2 U B' Lw' Fw D' 3Fw' D2 Lw F' D' Lw2 R' Rw2 Dw2 L' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Dw F2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw Bw2 R' 3Rw2 U Lw' Rw 3Uw F Rw2 U Fw' B 3Rw' U' 3Rw2 B R2 Bw2 L2 D'
B #1 3Fw D Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 Dw Bw Fw' B L R' Fw' 3Rw' L' Uw' 3Rw U L R2 Lw D2 B2 Rw' Dw Rw' Dw Fw2 F' L 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' Lw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw Rw' Bw B' 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' 3Uw' 3Rw' F Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 D2 F' Bw Lw L2 F B2 3Uw Uw2 L' F' L Bw' U R' U' F' Rw' B2 U2 L' 3Fw' R L2 3Fw' Dw' Fw' Lw'
B #2 Lw Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 L' B2 Rw F 3Uw Lw F Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw' U2 F' Fw' L' B2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw' U2 R' L Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw L' Bw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw F2 3Fw2 R 3Uw' R' Fw 3Rw2 Rw Dw F2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 R2 L2 3Uw Dw Rw2 Fw2 Lw' F B' 3Fw2 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 B Fw Rw' D' U2 L2 R Fw Dw Bw' B U' R D' F' Dw' D
B #3 U' Dw' Bw U2 Fw2 Bw' Uw Bw2 L U' Uw2 B D2 Bw' Dw F' L' Lw2 R Dw F' Bw' R D' 3Fw2 R2 F' B' U2 Lw L Dw Rw2 U2 D2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw R2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 L F2 R2 B F Bw' Fw' Dw R' Bw2 Uw' Lw' Fw' D2 Fw' Rw' Dw Rw' U2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 F U2 Rw' Bw D2 3Rw2 B' L 3Rw2 B2 L2 Uw D2 L D
B Ex#1 3Fw' F' R' Uw' Lw F2 R Uw2 L U' Dw F B2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 Bw' L' Bw' 3Uw L' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 D' Lw 3Rw2 F B' Bw L2 3Uw' Lw B R Lw' 3Fw L' D B2 Uw' D' Rw2 Bw B' R 3Fw R2 Rw' Lw B' 3Uw' 3Fw' F R' D Dw2 U' 3Rw L2 D' B Rw Dw2 3Rw Uw Bw' D' Bw2 L' D' B' F' Rw' R' 3Rw2 Lw Uw R Uw'
B Ex#2 L Rw2 D Lw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw R2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' L' 3Rw' Bw' U' Uw' Lw Rw U Bw D' F L' Uw Rw B Bw' F R2 3Rw' L2 U D2 3Fw2 3Uw2 L2 Uw Dw' 3Rw B Fw' 3Fw L2 D2 B2 Rw Dw' Uw2 F2 3Fw Uw' B R' Lw Dw2 Fw' Uw2 D' R' Fw 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw Lw' B Fw D' Rw' L' Lw' Bw' U R Bw' Dw' Bw 3Fw Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw' U' L Uw' B' 3Lw R2 F' 3Uw' Bw' R' Dw Bw2 3Dw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 Rw Lw D' Bw 3Fw' R' 3Rw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw Rw' B' F U' 3Fw2 3Lw Rw 3Dw Rw2 3Bw Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 U' Uw' R Lw 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' B' 3Bw' D' F Rw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Bw' Dw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Lw Fw 3Bw' Lw' Rw' R2 3Fw2 D' Lw D 3Lw' Uw Fw2 3Fw 3Dw U2 L R2 F' L R2 Rw 3Uw 3Lw2 B' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 F2 Uw2
A #2 L2 R' 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' Rw Dw' U 3Rw Lw2 L' Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 B2 Rw 3Rw2 R F' 3Uw' 3Rw F Bw2 B2 3Dw' Fw' R' D Bw2 U2 3Fw' Bw2 Rw Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 3Uw D2 Dw' Uw F2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 R Lw2 F' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Dw Bw Rw2 3Lw2 Dw2 L 3Rw2 3Fw U' B 3Uw' Dw B D' 3Lw Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Dw D R 3Uw' 3Dw B' Lw' Bw' B2 U' B' F Bw2 U' 3Fw2 3Lw' B2 F Rw' Dw2 U' 3Uw D2
A #3 U2 Dw2 3Uw2 L 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw U2 3Lw Lw2 F2 Dw2 U Uw' Lw2 U' Lw' Rw2 Uw 3Bw2 D2 Uw' Fw' D U' R' L2 Rw' Bw' Lw Rw2 Bw' 3Bw' Dw' U B U Bw2 Lw 3Fw 3Bw' U' F' 3Dw Rw2 Uw 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw R Fw2 L2 R F' R 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 F 3Bw 3Lw Dw2 3Uw Fw Rw2 U' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 Lw B2 3Uw U F2 Bw 3Dw Rw L2 3Bw' D 3Fw B' 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw F2 3Rw2
A Ex#1 U' Uw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 B R F U2 B2 Rw F2 Lw2 B' L2 3Rw' R2 F D' Lw D L' R2 Bw U2 Lw2 3Dw 3Uw Lw R' L D2 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 R2 Bw L' B Bw2 Fw' Lw' Fw 3Rw2 Fw U' 3Uw Dw2 Lw' D2 3Dw 3Rw 3Lw' D 3Fw' D B U 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 R 3Bw' Dw' Uw2 B2 Bw2 3Lw2 R2 Dw2 3Dw' F2 3Rw Lw2 B2 R' Uw Bw' D' 3Fw' Bw' L' B2 D' Dw' F2 3Lw Uw2 U L2 3Bw 3Lw' Lw2 F' 3Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D' 3Lw' 3Dw' U Lw B2 D2 R L2 3Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw' L' Dw2 F U2 R 3Dw Lw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw2 U2 3Bw' Dw' Rw2 F Bw' D' 3Dw' Bw Dw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw 3Bw L2 3Dw2 3Uw Dw 3Bw' Fw 3Dw2 3Uw2 D2 Bw' Fw2 B2 F Dw' R2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw U2 3Uw D 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw' Fw' Lw2 U2 3Uw Lw D 3Fw2 Bw' Uw' 3Uw U' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 F' 3Bw 3Rw' Bw2 Lw 3Dw' Fw' U' 3Rw' R2 Uw' D2
B #1 3Bw Bw2 3Rw2 B' Bw 3Lw F 3Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 U 3Dw2 B2 3Dw' 3Bw' U2 Bw D' 3Fw Bw L2 D' 3Lw Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw L2 3Uw U' Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Bw2 B2 L Rw Uw L2 B' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw Dw' D2 F2 3Rw' B' Bw 3Dw B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Lw' F Lw2 3Lw' Rw2 U 3Bw' Dw D' B' R2 3Dw2 U Lw 3Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 Rw2 F2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Rw2 U Lw Rw U' F Rw Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 Fw' Rw Bw' Uw R2 Bw2 B2 3Lw Lw2 F' L B' R
B #2 U' 3Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 F Rw' U D Rw L Dw' Fw 3Dw2 Fw L 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw2 B 3Lw F2 U Bw2 B Uw' F Fw' 3Lw2 Bw Fw 3Lw2 Uw' B' Fw Bw2 D2 U Rw Uw F L2 D2 R2 Dw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw R' 3Bw2 Rw' R2 3Lw' Uw' F L2 3Bw2 Uw R' U' 3Fw' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 B 3Fw2 F' 3Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 R' B F2 R2 3Uw2 Bw Fw2 D' 3Lw' Uw' B 3Lw' R' Bw' 3Lw' Uw' Rw' Lw B2 Lw R2 D 3Bw2 3Fw' L2
B #3 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw' F Dw2 D' 3Uw2 R' Uw2 F' Dw' Fw 3Dw' Dw D B D2 B2 3Dw U2 Uw2 Rw 3Lw2 B 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw Uw2 F L' Bw Lw Fw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw Uw2 F' Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw2 Fw' D2 U 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw' F' D2 3Lw Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 U2 Dw' R' 3Bw2 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw Fw 3Bw2 B2 3Uw2 U' Dw' Fw' Rw 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw Rw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Bw' B Uw Bw' F2 3Fw2 3Bw D2 3Bw' Fw 3Dw' F2 3Bw U' Lw' L 3Uw R2 Lw' 3Bw'
B Ex#1 3Rw' 3Fw R2 Dw' Bw2 3Lw2 Dw' F2 Lw' D2 3Fw2 3Rw F2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw' F U' 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R2 B Uw' U 3Rw' 3Fw2 L2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw Fw2 3Dw2 F 3Lw' U2 3Rw' U2 3Uw Uw' L D2 B Rw' 3Bw Bw2 Dw2 U Uw' 3Bw' R' L' 3Bw' 3Lw' R 3Bw Dw' Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw' B2 L' 3Uw B' 3Dw 3Bw' Fw' F' U' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw Dw2 Bw2 D2 3Lw' D2 3Fw' B' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 R 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 R2 Lw' D2 3Fw' Fw' U Dw Fw2 F2
B Ex#2 3Bw2 B' Dw' R' D R 3Uw' F' U Rw' Fw Dw2 Fw D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 3Lw B D' Dw Lw 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw2 Bw Rw U' 3Lw Uw' B2 Rw' Lw2 3Lw' F' L' 3Bw' Rw2 B2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Dw Lw B2 Lw 3Rw2 R' Dw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 Bw2 3Uw' U R2 B2 D L2 Uw' F Bw2 B' D 3Dw' F' L' Fw2 3Uw B 3Dw U 3Lw' 3Dw2 D2 F2 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Dw R2 L2 D2 3Fw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 B Uw2 B' Dw2 Uw' B' R2 3Fw Dw2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L D' U' R' U' B U' F2 L D F2 Rw
A #2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 F' U2 B2 D2 B' R2 D R F L D B' L' U' B2 F2 Rw' Uw
A #3 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 L2 D B2 F' R' U' B U' F' D R F2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 F' D2 B2 L' B' D2 B U B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 L' D2 B2 F2 R2 U2 L U2 L U' B F' R' U L D B' D' Rw
B #1 L2 F' R2 F2 U2 B D2 U2 F2 L' U' B2 L F2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 Rw' Uw
B #2 U R2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 U' R2 D2 R F' L D L R' U' F U L2 F2 Rw' Uw
B #3 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 F R2 U' L' D' R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' R' B Rw
B Ex#1 L2 F U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 F L F2 U L2 F U2 R' D2 U' L' D Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 B' F' R2 F' U2 F U2 R' U2 F' U B U' B L U B F2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 U2 R U2 F2 L U2 L B F2 U F2 D' F U2 B' L' B2 L2 Uw
A #2 R' B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 R' F2 D2 U' F2 R' B' L B2 R F U R' U Rw2
A #3 U2 R F2 L U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' L F2 L R' B' R2 B2 D' U L' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' R' F' U2 R' U2 L2 D L' F U' L2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 U L2 D' R2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 U' L U2 L B2 R' U F L D2 U' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' U2 L2 D' L2 F D' R B' L' U' L' U2 R' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 F D2 R2 B2 L2 F D2 L' D U' F' R2 B' D U R U'
A #2 R2 F R2 B' R2 F2 U2 R' F' U' B R D' R' D F L' R
A #3 R2 F2 D B2 D R2 U' R2 D2 R B' L F D L2 R2 B2 D' R B2
A #4 B' R2 B F2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' L B D2 U' F2 L R2 U' F'
A #5 F' L F' U' B D2 F2 L' F2 R' L2 U R2 D L2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 R' F2 R' B R U B L' F' B' L U2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' B2 L2
A Ex#2 L U2 R F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U' F' R' F D' B' F U B2 D' U2
B #1 U B2 F2 D F2 D U2 B2 R F2 L' U F U' F' D2 B' D' B'
B #2 F R' F2 R' F2 L2 D B2 L F D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D'
B #3 R2 U R L' F U L F U2 L' F2 U R2 B2 U2 D' R2 U R2 F2 U2
B #4 D' L2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 F' L2 D F' D2 L D L' R
B #5 B D' B L2 B2 U' R2 B2 U' L' U L2 F' L2 F'
B Ex#1 U L2 F2 D B2 D L2 U' B R2 F2 R B2 U2 B U' B U R
B Ex#2 D F2 R D' R F D2 R2 L2 F U2 D2 L U2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B2 F2 R D2 B2 U2 F L2 R D' L D R' U F2 R' U2
A #2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 U2 F' R B D F L2 F D U2 B
A #3 U2 R' B2 R2 F U B' R' F L' F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D
A #4 D2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U' F2 R' F2 D' R D R2 F2 D F'
A #5 L' R' D2 U2 B2 L2 R' D' R' F' R2 U' L F' R2 B2 D F2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 F L B' L2 U R2 F L D R
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D F L U' F D2 B L B F' L' D2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' B2 U L' B D2 F' U' D' F' R' B2 R' U2 D2 F2 D2 L' D2
A #2 F D2 L2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F' L' D2 L2 F2 R' B' U' L R' D' F
A #3 B2 U R' L' U' F R2 B R2 L B R D2 B2 R F2 B2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 U L2 D B2 R F2 L' U' F B U' F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 L2
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 D2 B F' L2 B' U2 F' R' F D' B' U' F2 L2 F' R2 U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR5- DL2- UL4+ U5- R6+ D3- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R3+ D2- L2+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #2 UR5- DR4- DL5- UL5+ U4+ R5- D1+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL2+ DR
A #3 UR5- DR5+ DL4+ UL4+ U3+ R3- D3+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R5- D5- L4- ALL1+ DR
A #4 UR5+ DR1- DL2- UL4- U1- R6+ D1- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R6+ D5- L3- ALL4+ DR UL
A #5 UR2- DR2+ DL2- UL4+ U2+ R2+ D6+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R6+ D5- L2- ALL4+
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR1- DL3- UL3- U5+ R3- D4+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R2- D4- L1- ALL5- DL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR4+ DL1- UL2- U4+ R1- D1+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL2- DL
B #1 UR0+ DR3- DL6+ UL4- U2- R5- D3+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U2- R5- D3+ L4+ ALL5-
B #2 UR3- DR2+ DL1+ UL4- U2+ R1- D4- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL4- DL
B #3 UR3- DR6+ DL2- UL3- U1- R5- D4- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R2+ D3+ L4+ ALL2- DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR3+ DL0+ UL4- U3- R5+ D4+ L4- ALL2- y2 U6+ R5+ D3- L0+ ALL3- UR UL
B #5 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL2+ U0+ R2- D0+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U4- R6+ D2+ L5- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR3+ DL3+ UL1- U1+ R2+ D1- L1- ALL1- y2 U2- R0+ D2+ L5+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR5+ DL5+ UL1+ U2- R1+ D4+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U1- R4+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR0+ DL4- UL1- U4+ R5+ D2+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R6+ D5- L6+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR0+ DL5+ UL2- U2- R3+ D4- L2- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R2- D5+ L3- ALL2- DR UL
A #3 UR3+ DR5- DL3+ UL4- U3+ R4- D3+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U3- R1+ D4+ L3- ALL4- DL
A #4 UR3+ DR1+ DL2+ UL4+ U1- R5+ D1+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R4- D4+ L5- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR2+ DR6+ DL3+ UL3+ U6+ R5- D6+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1- D3+ L3- ALL4+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR4+ DL5- UL2- U4+ R1+ D4- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R0+ D4- L5- ALL1+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR1- DL6+ UL5+ U4+ R4+ D2- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R0+ D6+ L1+ ALL4- DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R U' L' B R' B' R' U R' r' b'
A #2 U' B U' L R' B R' U R L' U l' b'
A #3 R B' U' R U R L B L' R' L' u' l r
A #4 L' U' R B' U' L R B' R' L U u l r'
A #5 U L U' B L' U B' U B R' B u' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' U' R B U' R L' U' B U' B u b'
A Ex#2 L' U' R B' U R B' U L' R' L u' r' b'
B #1 U B L' B R' U' R' B' U' B U' u'
B #2 B' R' B U' B L' U' R B' R' B
B #3 R' U' L R' L U' L' U L' B' L' u' r' b'
B #4 U' B U L' B L R B' L' R B' u' r b'
B #5 R B R' B' U' L' R' U' L R' L u l' b'
B Ex#1 L' B' R' U' L' R L B L R U' u l' r'
B Ex#2 L' U' L' B' R' U L U' R' L R' u l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R' B' R U' B' L U R L' u l r' b'
A #2 U R' U L' R' B' L' B' R' U' B' u l r
A #3 B L' U' L' B' L' R' U R' B' L' l r' b'
A #4 R' U L' R' B L' B' R' L U L' u l' r
A #5 U' L' U' B L U L' R L B' R u' r b'
A Ex#1 R L R U' L U' R L B U B l' r b
A Ex#2 L' B R U' B U R' L U L B u l r b
B #1 U' L' R' U R B' L U' R L U' l b
B #2 B U' L R' U' R' L B' U' B' U u r' b'
B #3 L' U' R B' L B U L U B' R' r b'
B #4 R' B' L B U' R' L' R L R' L' u l'
B #5 U' R' U R' L U L U' B' L' U u' l r'
B Ex#1 R U' B R L' R U L' R' L B' u' l r
B Ex#2 L U' R' L' U' L' B U' L' B L u r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L B' R' U' R B L U R
A #2 L B R B' L' R U' R' B' R' L'
A #3 R U B' R' L' U' B' L R' B' L'
A #4 L R U' R U B' L U B' U B
A #5 B L R B U' L' B' U B' L' U'
A Ex#1 B L U L' B' U' L R' L' B' U'
A Ex#2 B L R B R' U' B' R' B' U' L'
B #1 B R B' L R U' L' B' R U' R'
B #2 R B L R B R U' L' U R L'
B #3 R B L' B' L' R' U B L' U' R
B #4 L R L B' U R L' U' B' U R
B #5 L R U B U L' B' U R' L U'
B Ex#1 L R U L' U' L' R' L B' R' B
B Ex#2 R U' L' B U' L' R' U' B L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L R' L' R' U' L' U' B
A #2 B R B L U L' R' B L U R
A #3 B U B' R B' R U L' R U R'
A #4 U R L' B' R U B' L B L U
A #5 U L R' B L' R U' B R U B
A Ex#1 U L R B L' R B R' B U' B
A Ex#2 L B R' B R' L U B' L' B' R
B #1 B L R U B U R' B U B' R
B #2 R L U L B' L' R' L' U B' L
B #3 L U L U' R L' B' L R' B R'
B #4 U L B R L' U B U L U B'
B #5 U B R' B' R' U R B R' U L'
B Ex#1 U L' R B' L B L' R' U R B'
B Ex#2 R B U' B' L B' R B R U B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2)
A #3 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (2,-1) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,-2)
B #1 (-3,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (3,-1) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3)
B #3 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3)
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5)
B #5 (3,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (3,3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R F2 L' B2 R2 U2 B D R2 U B D L' B U2 D Uw2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 L2 B2 R Uw2 R' L D2 Uw' R' B Rw2 F' L2 B' Fw' L' Uw' Rw x2 y'
A #2 R F2 U2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 U' R F L F D R2 U2 B L' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Fw2 R' U' Rw2 L F2 D Fw' L2 D Fw2 U2 L' F Uw Fw Rw2 B' Uw' L'
A #3 B' L2 F' U' L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U' L R' D2 L' F2 L' D2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D R' Fw2 D' R2 B2 Rw2 B2 L R Fw' B' D' R B Rw' Uw F2 R' Fw2 D R y2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 F2 L' B' R' F' R' F' L2 F R2 B2 F' Fw2 L2 Uw2 B2 R2 U B' Rw2 U2 D Fw2 Rw2 B Rw D' L2 F D2 U' Uw' Fw' L2 Uw' Rw U F' z' y2
A Ex#2 D' R' U2 L' D F' R2 U2 L U F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R' F2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2 L D2 B' L2 F' R' L' F' Uw2 B' Uw F2 Uw R' F D' Fw' Rw Fw2 B' U2 R' D' z' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Bw L Bw2 Lw2 U2 Dw' Fw' Dw F2 Lw Dw2 D Uw2 R' U' Rw' Lw U' B' R' Rw Dw2 Uw D2 B' F2 U F2 R2 D2 B Fw' Bw L' R' Fw2 B L Fw' R' D' L' F2 D2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 R' B' U2 B Bw2 Rw D2 U' R Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Dw' Uw' F2 B U Dw' R2 Bw Dw2 Fw R Bw F' Dw' R2 Rw' D' Uw B' F Uw Fw2 F' B Bw' U D Lw F' Fw' Lw' B Lw D B Fw' U2 Rw Bw2 F' Lw Fw' U L2 Fw2 Dw F2 L' Bw2 L' Fw' Rw2 D Rw2 Dw' Lw Dw 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 U2 F2 D Bw' U' B2 F' Uw U2 D F2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' L2 Fw F2 B Lw' U2 D' Bw' D' Bw2 L' B2 Lw Dw' Bw2 U' Dw2 F' Fw' Bw2 Dw Bw Dw Lw U Fw' D2 F2 Uw2 R' F Bw' R F' Rw' U' Bw2 U B2 L2 D2 R U L' U Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw' Uw' F Rw U2 D F2 Dw D Uw' L Uw2 R' Fw2 U' Dw Lw2 R2 Fw U' R2 Lw B' Lw Dw' Lw Uw2 Bw' Fw' L2 F2 Fw' B Rw2 Bw Uw' L' F Lw2 B U2 Uw' B Dw2 L2 Dw2 U Lw2 Dw Rw2 D2 Uw2 F Uw R' U' Dw2 L B 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 F2 B' Uw2 F' B' Dw' Rw R2 U2 R F L Uw' L Rw2 Fw' L Rw Dw' L Uw2 R2 Rw2 U' Lw2 U F2 U' R' B2 L2 Lw' R F R' Fw Uw' Rw B D R2 Bw' F2 Uw B2 Lw D2 R' Bw B2 F' Lw' Fw' F2 Rw Lw' Bw' Fw2 B U 3Rw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' R D2 B L D U F' D L F' R U Rw2 Uw' F' D2 F' D2 F U2 F' U2 L' F R U' B' D2 F R' B2 L B2 Rw' U2 B R2 B F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D' L' B2 D2 R F L D' F2 U' Rw R2 F2 D R2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' L2 U R' B R2 B' F U' L2 B D' L2 Fw Uw2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D U2 F2 U' R2 B' D' U B' F2 R' U' L' F U' Fw' Uw2 D' B2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 D2 F' L' R' U R F' R2 B' D' F Rw' L2 F U2 R2 B L2 B U2 F' U2 B U R' D' B2 U R F2 R U B Rw' Uw' L2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 U2 R' B D F L' D2 L R U L U2 Rw' Uw F2 U2 F2 U' L2 D U L2 B2 F2 R' B L F' D2 R B' R2 D' B' Uw2 D2 B L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L D B2 L U2 R F U R2 F' R Fw Uw' L2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 D B L' D2 U F' L' U2 B2 F R2 D Rw Uw R2 D2 F U2 L2 B' F D2 B' L2 R' D U R B' F2 D' R B L' Fw' Uw U2 L2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 U' R U2 R' F2 R' B L2 D2 L B' D' Rw F2 D2 R2 B' U2 B L2 R2 F2 D2 U' R' F' R' D B' L U R F2 Rw Uw2 D2 L2 F R2 D2 B L2 U2 B' R' D' U R2 F' L2 R' U2 F R B2 Rw R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 U' R2 D' F' U R F' U' B' D R D2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 L' R2 D U2 F R B2 L' B' U2 Rw' Uw R B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' B D' U2 L U B D B2 R D Rw2 F2 D B2 U' F2 D B2 U L B2 D' B' F' R2 U B' F U2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B D2 B2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 F' D2 L' R' B' D2 F2 D L2 U F' D Rw L' F2 D2 U2 L2 R U2 B2 R' D R2 F2 D' R2 B' U' R B D'
Advait Dhingra    USA
Advait Dhingra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.18   13.99   13.03 9.18 16.43 17.72 12.52
Alexandros Efremidis    Greece
Alexandros Efremidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.52   13.97   14.61 17.03 14.00 11.52 13.30
First round 40 14.63   17.27   17.43 16.83 14.63 DNF 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.77   6.97   6.84 5.03 9.03 4.77 17.19
First round 30 5.00   5.42   5.00 5.15 5.21 5.91 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 1:10.90   1:22.58   1:20.25 1:10.90 1:27.65 1:27.13 1:20.36
Combined First round 41 1:14.56   1:18.87   1:16.86 DNF 1:15.34 1:24.40 1:14.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:20.86   2:48.88   3:18.63 2:43.63 2:20.86 3:00.93 2:42.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 9:44.68     9:44.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 46.88   54.25   57.46 56.22 46.88 51.27 55.25
Amalie Petersen    Denmark
Amalie Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 29 5:01.25     5:31.18 5:01.25
Pyraminx Final 31 13.11   15.71   14.93 24.33 15.19 13.11 17.00
First round 32 11.02   15.95   16.18 11.02 14.97 17.28 16.69
Skewb First round 27 20.03   27.12   25.61 20.03 25.58 31.91 30.18
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.68   29.19   37.28 16.68 23.97 26.84 36.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.43   7.15   6.86 7.65 6.93 6.43 11.00
First round 47 5.97   7.48   8.68 5.97 7.55 9.18 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 1:11.83   1:22.73   1:47.09 1:17.78 1:11.83 1:27.21 1:23.19
Combined First round 48 1:23.11   1:30.71   1:23.11 1:38.86 1:23.21 1:30.05 1:48.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.93   12.26   12.25 13.00 11.53 10.93 14.47
First round 22 12.16   13.58   12.16 12.44 14.21 15.36 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.03   5.22   9.03 4.03 4.22 4.96 6.47
First round 16 3.61   4.51   3.61 5.05 4.56 3.93 19.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 44.56   54.86   44.56 58.90 57.84 1:04.46 47.84
Combined First round 14 47.63   51.24   52.93 47.63 52.96 56.69 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:39.22   1:43.42   2:00.56 1:39.22 1:49.71 1:41.18 1:39.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.83   DNF   56.83 DNF DNF
First round 4 57.68   DNF   DNF 1:20.80 57.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 18.19   25.18   25.81 25.96 18.19 25.88 23.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 6.15   9.02   13.06 7.88 8.61 6.15 10.58
First round 18 7.81   9.65   8.50 7.81 12.06 11.33 9.11
Skewb Final 11 6.59   9.95   22.09 6.96 6.59 12.72 10.18
First round 9 5.90   8.70   9.21 8.43 8.47 10.83 5.90
Square-1 Final 5 14.75   22.74   17.59 27.06 26.19 14.75 24.44
Combined First round 6 14.58   23.20   22.21 38.09 24.25 14.58 23.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Arvid Schröder    Germany
Arvid Schröder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.05   20.51   21.72 22.53 16.05 17.27 24.65
First round 48 17.15   19.56   20.58 17.96 20.13 25.28 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.22   6.54   7.68 5.75 4.22 7.44 6.43
First round 32 5.19   5.75   5.19 6.11 5.55 6.16 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 1:03.09   1:22.33   1:12.43 1:31.16 1:03.09 DNF 1:23.41
Combined First round 36 1:01.38   1:10.49   1:10.68 1:17.16 1:08.80 1:01.38 1:11.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:57.06   2:09.31   2:15.43 2:04.06 2:15.71 1:57.06 2:08.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:53.27   4:01.40   4:15.00 3:53.27 3:55.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:11.83   6:27.85   6:46.38 6:11.83 6:25.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 26.91   31.81   57.08 33.02 26.91 33.90 28.52
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:13.94     3:54.71 3:13.94
Bennet Wichmann    Germany
Bennet Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.31   9.51   10.05 8.50 8.31 12.27 9.97
Second round 3 8.47   9.05   8.47 8.65 9.72 8.77 13.59
First round 5 8.94   9.62   9.77 9.44 8.94 11.84 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19   3.13   18.34 2.66 3.02 2.19 3.71
First round 1 1.86   2.77   2.27 1.86 3.33 2.72 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 45.43   49.64   48.80 49.28 58.58 50.83 45.43
Combined First round 22 47.44   57.70   1:05.55 56.55 47.44 53.53 1:03.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:49.22   1:51.46   1:49.41 1:49.22 1:50.03 1:59.22 1:54.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:18.56   4:31.34   4:46.15 4:29.31 4:18.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:19.16   8:16.35   7:58.13 7:19.16 9:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.63   18.80   19.61 19.08 23.65 17.63 17.72
First round 7 18.59   20.14   19.05 20.94 18.59 26.97 20.43
Pyraminx Final 10 5.40   7.16   5.40 6.06 7.31 10.13 8.11
First round 13 7.75   8.34   8.27 7.75 8.61 10.40 8.13
Skewb First round 22 9.44   18.14   56.61 27.15 9.44 17.27 10.00
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.15   11.91   9.15 DNF 12.72 11.16 11.84
First round 18 8.86   12.54   8.86 11.38 14.65 14.86 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.09   5.67   5.16 5.66 5.09 6.41 6.19
First round 22 4.71   5.11   4.84 4.97 7.66 5.52 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.69   54.05   52.71 58.69 50.75 50.69 DNF
Second round 12 44.27   47.36   52.81 49.30 45.21 47.58 44.27
Combined First round 12 39.83   48.67   1:05.55 53.18 39.83 47.56 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.56   1:42.48   1:30.56 1:37.28 2:08.15 1:36.15 1:54.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 20.44   25.11   25.16 25.36 20.44 24.91 25.25
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.86   11.68   10.86 11.77 12.33 10.94 29.97
First round 8 9.41   11.23   11.28 9.41 12.21 10.22 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.06   4.44   4.56 6.94 3.06 3.31 5.46
First round 6 2.13   3.56   4.58 2.13 5.25 3.36 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.65   49.70   57.16 48.59 44.65 49.50 51.02
Second round 2 36.61   40.31   36.94 43.38 40.90 43.09 36.61
Combined First round 10 45.40   48.09   45.61 52.06 46.61 45.40 53.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:26.53   1:34.86   1:33.21 1:26.53 1:40.30 1:43.02 1:31.06
Combined First round 9 1:17.27   1:29.69   1:21.86 1:46.00 1:17.27 1:31.66 1:35.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.25   2:53.92   2:45.25 2:52.58 3:03.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:33.50   4:38.00   4:35.83 4:44.66 4:33.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.93   1:09.11   1:25.72 1:06.69 54.93
First round 6 58.78   DNF   DNF 58.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.65   18.70   16.65 19.05 17.93 19.13 19.34
First round 4 16.43   18.12   16.43 19.41 17.41 17.66 19.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 49.59   51.35   49.59 52.78 51.69
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.09   10.50   10.47 10.08 11.40 10.96 9.09
Combined First round 6 8.55   10.02   11.27 9.80 8.55 9.00 11.34
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:20.90   1:23.30   1:20.90 1:22.77 1:31.16 1:23.97 1:23.16
Pyraminx Final 9 5.58   6.79   8.03 5.58 6.52 5.83 18.25
First round 21 8.06   11.29   14.36 8.06 14.06 8.86 10.95
Skewb Final 8 4.96   8.96   4.96 9.93 8.77 12.06 8.18
First round 8 7.38   8.63   7.75 11.05 10.40 7.75 7.38
Square-1 Final 6 19.46   25.96   19.46 27.03 23.27 27.59 27.77
Combined First round 5 18.50   22.12   26.15 21.46 24.53 20.38 18.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:12.61     DNF 6:12.61 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:13.00     11:13.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.96   14.19   15.52 13.56 14.16 14.84 12.96
First round 24 12.09   13.85   12.09 13.22 14.16 15.69 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.56   6.40   8.46 4.56 4.97 8.56 5.77
First round 36 4.78   6.00   6.09 4.78 6.88 6.77 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.00   51.18   52.08 50.77 1:09.96 48.00 50.68
Second round 10 42.21   45.74   49.66 44.30 42.21 57.48 43.27
Combined First round 21 48.55   56.03   1:08.09 58.93 55.36 48.55 53.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.53   1:29.91   1:30.13 1:39.09 1:33.15 1:26.44 1:23.53
Combined First round 8 1:21.08   1:28.30   1:21.08 1:33.05 1:34.86 1:29.88 1:21.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:31.28   2:45.56   2:57.13 2:48.27 2:31.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:14.97   4:33.80   4:44.81 4:14.97 4:41.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 25.52   26.29   28.86 25.52 25.80 26.72 26.36
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 16.59   23.49   32.47 16.93 DNF 21.08 16.59
Pyraminx Final 20 7.66   9.97   9.11 10.11 7.66 20.55 10.68
First round 16 7.91   9.49   12.63 8.65 11.89 7.94 7.91
Skewb Final 1 3.09   3.90   3.40 4.58 3.09 3.72 4.66
First round 1 2.61   3.91   3.88 3.65 5.22 4.21 2.61
Square-1 Final 8 32.86   36.56   48.13 33.56 32.86 37.72 38.40
Combined First round 8 25.13   28.62   37.97 25.13 27.69 27.63 30.55
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.69   18.30   20.21 18.28 18.43 15.69 18.19
First round 45 14.21   18.81   19.61 17.88 21.40 18.94 14.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 1:07.65   1:17.26   1:15.18 1:15.71 1:07.65 1:22.31 1:20.88
Combined First round 40 1:13.44   1:18.10   1:25.15 1:16.80 1:21.78 1:15.72 1:13.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.43   30.03   32.59 29.44 24.43 DNF 28.05
Pyraminx First round 41 14.86   30.18   31.84 14.86 38.78 25.38 33.33
Constantin Lüske    Germany
Constantin Lüske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.00   13.76   13.43 13.00 13.50 14.34 16.27
First round 29 11.93   15.11   14.58 20.05 15.81 14.93 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.33   5.40   5.68 5.03 5.50 4.33 8.13
First round 21 4.43   5.06   5.15 5.53 7.93 4.50 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 45.27   50.49   45.27 48.90 1:04.06 48.90 53.66
Combined First round 13 46.40   50.09   54.44 48.25 52.84 49.18 46.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:44.58   1:50.41   1:45.40 1:54.43 1:44.58 1:51.40 1:59.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:56.00   4:16.93   3:56.00 4:22.72 4:32.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 32.55   35.54   32.55 35.09 37.38 34.16 39.33
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:05.05   2:19.85   2:19.88 2:37.59 2:12.83 2:26.83 2:05.05
Pyraminx Final 24 6.08   11.82   13.18 11.02 19.96 6.08 11.27
First round 19 9.28   10.92   9.28 14.33 12.81 9.58 10.38
Skewb Final 20 7.44   15.87   7.44 12.86 18.69 16.05 21.53
First round 21 14.03   18.12   16.28 29.18 20.02 18.05 14.03
Square-1 Combined First round 14 35.02   51.05   1:08.93 35.02 45.53 1:03.11 44.52
Daniel Djahangir    Germany
Daniel Djahangir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.97   21.09   32.36 18.97 19.69 21.28 22.31
First round 57 20.31   22.27   20.31 23.21 23.97 20.36 23.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.46   5.10   11.36 6.27 3.46 5.40 3.63
First round 31 4.80   5.52   5.27 5.19 6.09 DNF 4.80
Daniel Mädler    Germany
Daniel Mädler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.25   19.69   20.63 23.68 16.25 21.38 17.06
First round 47 16.08   19.46   18.06 16.08 21.72 23.81 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.22   5.29   4.22 4.86 5.31 7.16 5.71
First round 40 4.08   6.28   5.96 5.55 11.80 4.08 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 54.59   1:09.09   1:09.88 1:05.94 54.59 1:11.44 1:25.86
Combined First round 39 1:00.31   1:12.86   1:44.97 1:15.93 1:00.31 1:06.38 1:16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Daniel Schmitt    Germany
Daniel Schmitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.96   32.50   36.58 35.93 1:02.09 24.96 25.00
Dennis Strehlau    Germany
Dennis Strehlau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.16   15.51   15.68 14.16 14.43 16.43 25.91
First round 27 12.41   14.34   14.90 13.21 15.75 12.41 14.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:15.05   2:26.96   2:15.05 2:27.93 2:38.63 2:22.03 2:30.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:03.50   DNF   1:03.50 DNF DNF
First round 5 58.16   1:07.43   1:22.16 1:01.96 58.16
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.02   8.75   14.00 9.25 8.78 8.21 8.02
Combined First round 7 8.18   10.65   DNF 11.09 8.18 10.22 10.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:27.34     DNF 6:27.34 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:21.00     13:21.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/20 59:04   NR   19/20 59:04
Devon Dissel    Netherlands
Devon Dissel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.41   40.58   34.41 48.83 45.28 36.11 40.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 3:53.97     DNF 3:53.97
Dursun Demirci    Germany
Dursun Demirci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.97   25.18   26.11 41.55 25.36 24.06 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.55   14.76   DNF 23.90 9.61 8.55 10.78
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.66   15.97   19.97 16.03 15.53 14.66 16.34
First round 35 13.66   16.00   14.56 13.66 17.27 16.16 17.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.80   10.69   9.00 4.80 16.06 13.47 9.61
First round 46 6.09   7.11   6.83 7.83 9.36 6.68 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:05.08   1:06.49   1:06.43 1:05.08 1:05.72 1:07.31 1:15.81
Combined First round 34 1:01.56   1:10.22   1:05.02 1:24.25 1:01.56 1:12.61 1:13.02
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.52   8.38   8.16 7.52 8.27 8.71 9.11
Combined First round 1 7.63   7.81   10.63 7.81 7.71 7.90 7.63
Pyraminx Final 8 5.94   6.57   7.94 6.15 5.94 6.46 7.11
First round 12 7.15   8.32   8.86 8.69 10.21 7.41 7.15
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.65   9.61   12.03 7.65 9.11 8.94 10.78
Second round 4 8.36   9.36   8.36 9.38 10.40 9.27 9.43
First round 6 8.00   9.91   8.00 9.52 11.71 10.94 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.00   4.36   3.00 4.44 4.28 4.36 5.13
First round 3 2.65   3.29   2.71 3.65 3.52 2.65 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.05   37.23   36.33 35.50 34.05 43.43 39.86
Second round 7 38.69   42.77   38.69 43.19 44.25 42.75 42.36
Combined First round 2 32.28   35.84   37.93 32.28 35.11 38.18 34.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.46   1:22.03   1:25.66 1:22.56 1:21.44 1:22.09 1:08.46
Combined First round 2 1:05.55   1:10.33   1:28.28 1:09.50 1:08.68 1:12.80 1:05.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:48.41   2:50.38   2:52.30 2:50.43 2:48.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:35.58   4:03.01   4:08.15 3:35.58 4:25.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:29.59   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.59
First round 12 2:21.38   DNF   DNF 2:21.38 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 13.38   23.93   22.69 13.38 24.38 24.72 25.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 55.06   59.41   55.40 55.06 1:07.77
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:16.55   1:19.29   1:19.53 1:30.94 1:17.19 1:16.55 1:21.15
Pyraminx Final 11 6.63   7.99   7.58 6.63 9.44 10.80 6.94
First round 5 4.88   5.92   5.66 8.69 6.69 4.88 5.40
Skewb Final 12 3.53   NR 10.03   3.53 13.71 7.05 9.34 17.59
First round 14 9.50   10.94   10.28 10.88 9.50 14.53 11.65
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.43   12.81   11.43 12.94 12.56 14.65 12.93
First round 16 10.55   12.19   10.56 10.55 14.30 11.72 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.84   5.38   5.52 5.05 4.84 7.33 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 45.93   50.81   53.18 49.22 45.93 56.94 50.02
Combined First round 17 48.16   51.66   58.72 48.16 49.90 52.21 52.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:56.13   2:08.24   2:16.15 1:56.13 2:03.47 2:05.11 2:20.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.08   30.57   30.65 33.93 27.13 27.08 DNF
Fabio Mende    Germany
Fabio Mende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:08.43   1:39.71   1:32.31 1:42.05 1:44.78 DNF 1:08.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 22.59   DNF   DNF 53.09 22.59 37.34 DNF
Felix Kern    Germany
Felix Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.55   36.44   42.93 36.86 22.55 35.52 36.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.46   12.12   12.46 9.46 13.28 12.03 11.86
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.11   16.92   16.80 16.56 18.18 14.11 17.41
First round 46 17.13   18.99   26.94 17.30 19.56 17.13 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.00   6.76   7.90 5.00 7.46 7.18 5.65
First round 41 4.46   6.51   8.08 4.46 4.77 12.41 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:02.50   1:10.44   1:13.21 1:09.52 1:08.59 1:21.59 1:02.50
Combined First round 35 1:01.75   1:10.36   1:17.30 1:07.83 1:01.75 1:06.55 1:16.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:33.36   2:46.45   2:46.00 2:33.36 2:41.80 2:56.28 2:51.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.58   22.67   24.96 30.61 18.58 20.50 22.56
First round 11 16.97   21.77   21.44 24.78 21.09 16.97 22.77
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:28.86     DNF 4:28.86
Pyraminx First round 42 19.13   34.69   41.56 38.52 19.13 DNF 24.00
Gereon Kahrau    Germany
Gereon Kahrau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.30   12.33   13.78 12.53 12.50 11.96 11.30
First round 15 10.22   11.94   12.36 13.55 10.81 10.22 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.47   5.90   6.30 5.58 8.40 5.47 5.81
First round 38 4.36   6.14   11.53 5.11 6.41 6.91 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 50.52   58.59   1:00.02 1:07.27 50.52 55.86 59.88
Combined First round 28 53.63   1:01.38   1:05.65 1:05.36 53.63 56.22 1:02.56
Gerion Benz    Germany
Gerion Benz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.71   45.11   43.96 34.71 43.52 1:07.06 47.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.41   12.91   13.00 8.41 16.88 11.05 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 3:05.30     3:10.27 3:05.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:03.19     4:03.19 5:46.28
Pyraminx First round 44 16.68   DNF   20.71 DNF 18.90 DNF 16.68
Skewb First round 30 26.46   33.32   31.31 34.13 34.52 26.46 43.71
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.86   17.01   19.03 16.21 13.86 19.40 15.78
First round 36 13.94   16.29   13.94 DNF 16.63 15.31 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.61   7.07   5.61 7.13 7.27 9.36 6.80
First round 23 3.83   5.20   3.83 5.16 5.58 5.03 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 49.50   1:00.57   1:06.40 59.33 49.50 58.11 1:04.28
Combined First round 30 52.47   1:02.07   1:13.11 52.47 1:04.47 57.65 1:04.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:45.55   2:00.82   2:09.05 1:59.97 1:45.55 1:59.93 2:02.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:24.93   4:34.12   4:31.97 4:24.93 4:45.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:53.18   6:22.79   6:40.61 6:34.59 5:53.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 57.16   DNF   DNF 57.16 DNF
First round 1 36.21   DNF   1:01.90 DNF 36.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48     48
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:10.58   2:34.99   2:37.72 2:10.58 2:21.09 3:30.77 2:46.16
Skewb Final 14 10.00   10.96   11.33 15.00 10.96 10.58 10.00
First round 10 8.78   10.10   8.86 21.58 10.99 10.44 8.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/10 45:17     8/10 45:17
Halime Rudminat    Germany
Halime Rudminat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.83   1:04.98   1:07.15 DNF 43.83 1:06.78 1:01.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 15.44   20.31   38.40 15.44 18.93 20.94 21.06
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.46   19.93   20.55 20.43 18.81 20.84 18.46
First round 51 18.75   20.26   28.61 22.65 18.86 18.75 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.40   6.29   6.84 5.40 6.50 10.22 5.53
First round 33 4.52   5.76   7.40 5.75 5.71 5.83 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:02.75   1:07.91   1:02.75 1:17.21 1:04.16 1:11.66 1:07.90
Combined First round 46 1:14.06   1:22.40   1:29.69 1:15.46 1:25.34 1:26.41 1:14.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:20.75   2:47.41   3:15.91 2:35.75 2:20.75 2:55.61 2:50.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 37.80   38.43   37.84 37.80 38.88 38.56 43.81
Pyraminx Final 30 9.68   15.33   16.30 9.68 15.88 18.88 13.80
First round 28 13.27   13.89   13.65 14.00 14.03 15.15 13.27
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.96   10.33   12.02 10.68 9.65 10.65 8.96
Second round 5 8.52   9.40   9.58 8.52 9.28 9.33 10.06
First round 7 9.00   10.23   11.16 10.43 9.00 9.94 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.15   3.53   4.28 3.43 3.15 3.83 3.34
First round 2 2.25   3.21   3.05 3.15 3.43 2.25 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.08   37.45   36.08 39.00 38.13 37.22 37.00
Second round 5 34.72   41.09   41.47 34.72 40.02 41.78 41.77
Combined First round 8 41.31   45.38   43.61 43.69 48.83 41.31 53.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.28   1:14.00   1:16.80 1:12.41 1:24.72 1:12.80 1:09.28
Combined First round 3 1:06.13   1:17.82   1:21.46 1:19.03 1:06.13 1:19.88 1:14.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:17.34   2:28.66   2:32.72 2:35.93 2:17.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:29.46   3:45.83   3:59.22 3:48.81 3:29.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.15   18.89   17.33 16.59 25.33 13.15 22.75
First round 6 17.13   19.51   20.27 19.50 18.77 17.13 20.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 44.78   47.27   NR 44.78 47.40 49.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 9.46   11.96   10.88 10.03 9.46 14.96 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.81   58.61   58.40 58.71 1:02.53 58.71 53.81
Pyraminx Final 5 5.09   5.59   5.09 5.19 6.30 6.05 5.53
First round 3 4.83   5.62   4.83 4.88 6.27 5.72 17.40
Skewb Final 3 3.47   5.50   6.03 3.47 4.52 6.52 5.96
First round 3 4.33   6.21   5.72 6.22 6.68 7.80 4.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 9:19.28     DNF 9:19.28 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/5 18:06     5/5 18:06
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 20.27   24.16   26.72 27.78 20.27 24.80 20.97
First round 56 19.80   22.16   22.15 19.80 22.25 22.91 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.11   11.98   8.11 13.03 15.06 8.16 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:41.02   1:57.89   2:01.61 1:57.90 1:41.02 1:54.16 2:24.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:46.58     3:46.58 4:08.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:20.18   DNF   DNF 1:20.18 DNF
First round 2 55.94   1:08.47   1:15.30 55.94 1:14.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 56.02   1:01.39   1:02.56 1:00.18 56.02 1:01.44 1:03.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:57.10     5:57.10 6:16.49 7:38.83
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 14:02.00     14:02.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 11/17 1:00:00     11/17 1:00:00
István Szepesi-Nagy    Hungary
István Szepesi-Nagy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.06   14.43   13.06 16.13 14.33 13.56 15.40
First round 28 13.18   14.95   13.18 14.81 19.34 13.59 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.30   5.52   4.55 5.69 6.66 4.30 6.31
First round 12 3.30   4.07   4.15 3.66 4.41 3.30 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 51.65   56.59   1:04.52 51.65 59.19 58.43 52.16
Combined First round 31 55.56   1:03.39   1:01.61 55.56 1:20.52 1:06.28 1:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:03.36   2:20.85   2:23.94 2:13.08 2:25.84 2:03.36 2:25.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:41.36   5:16.78   4:41.36 5:57.15 5:11.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 8:43.43     8:43.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:35.09   DNF   DNF DNF 3:35.09
First round 13 3:58.65   DNF   DNF DNF 3:58.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 27.69   32.11   47.80 35.53 27.69 30.71 30.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 24.72     24.72 41.16
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:37.03   2:50.43   2:57.11 2:45.09 2:37.03 2:54.61 2:51.58
Pyraminx Final 25 9.40   12.30   14.75 11.81 10.34 29.16 9.40
First round 24 9.08   11.90   9.08 11.75 10.91 13.03 22.13
Skewb Final 9 5.53   9.22   8.36 10.86 5.53 12.75 8.44
First round 5 6.33   7.01   6.33 6.88 9.25 7.21 6.93
Square-1 Combined First round 13 25.31   35.25   46.16 39.11 32.58 34.05 25.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.46   12.62   12.84 13.00 12.03 10.46 13.08
First round 14 10.19   11.76   10.19 11.83 11.36 12.08 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50   3.80   4.69 4.05 3.78 2.50 3.56
First round 10 1.94   4.04   6.38 1.94 5.53 2.50 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.19   49.76   53.78 47.19 51.58 49.78 47.93
Combined First round 16 41.78   51.42   59.71 41.78 51.16 43.40 59.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:23.61   1:36.23   1:33.72 1:37.46 1:38.34 1:23.61 1:37.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:59.52   3:00.97   3:01.86 3:01.52 2:59.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:28.56   4:35.07   4:28.81 4:28.56 4:47.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:39.86   DNF   DNF 1:39.86 1:40.80
First round 8 1:10.75   1:19.24   1:33.21 1:13.77 1:10.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.18   19.89   25.18 20.31 19.09 16.18 20.27
First round 8 17.41   20.15   19.15 20.25 21.06 21.50 17.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 50.43   55.28   59.65 50.43 55.75
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.72   10.45   10.53 9.72 9.88 13.78 10.93
Combined First round 5 8.44   9.70   11.27 8.94 8.44 10.53 9.63
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:10.78   1:16.72   1:21.16 1:12.13 1:10.78 1:16.86 1:23.43
Pyraminx Final 2 4.06   5.05   4.97 5.28 4.06 4.90 6.09
First round 2 4.27   5.06   5.61 4.80 5.18 5.19 4.27
Skewb Final 2 4.06   5.33   6.18 4.19 5.63 4.06 6.90
First round 4 4.91   6.70   6.91 13.86 7.27 5.93 4.91
Square-1 Final 2 15.47   17.48   15.47 17.75 16.47 18.22 18.66
Combined First round 1 11.58   13.78   13.28 11.58 12.66 15.40 19.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 14/15 55:50     14/15 55:50
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 22.66   28.03   31.83 25.44 26.81 43.53 22.66
First round 52 17.31   20.30   42.08 19.34 19.58 17.31 21.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.84   8.21   8.61 7.47 6.84 8.61 8.56
First round 43 5.78   6.84   6.21 5.78 8.31 6.00 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Jannik Bäcker    Germany
Jannik Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:02.27     3:08.31 3:02.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:05.63     6:05.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 59.77   1:20.46   59.77 1:36.21 1:05.65 1:19.53 DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 8.16   14.35   15.08 8.16 15.83 14.40 13.58
First round 31 9.61   15.91   19.69 14.25 9.61 15.65 17.84
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:19.02     1:47.66 1:19.02
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 21.47   24.55   27.28 25.81 22.83 25.00 21.47
First round 58 21.41   23.16   24.06 21.58 30.81 21.41 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.02   10.60   9.78 17.22 8.02 13.21 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:00.11     3:52.25 2:00.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 1:09.25   1:30.82   1:13.41 1:43.80 1:35.25 1:09.25 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 23.56     28.31 23.56
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:46.13     4:46.13 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 15.02   22.95   15.02 39.21 30.41 17.53 20.91
Joel Cetra    Germany
Joel Cetra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.47   19.93   22.43 16.47 18.68 23.69 18.69
First round 54 14.66   21.29   14.66 20.86 21.27 21.75 24.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.33   6.94   7.71 5.33 6.61 7.56 6.65
First round 35 5.28   5.83   6.11 6.05 6.69 5.28 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 1:26.31   2:04.68   DNF 1:29.43 2:14.96 2:29.66 1:26.31
Combined First round 44 1:08.31   1:21.51   1:34.55 1:26.08 1:24.63 1:08.31 1:13.81
Johannes Rueben    Germany
Johannes Rueben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.91   15.44   15.72 14.09 17.28 12.91 16.52
First round 38 14.05   16.92   14.05 18.11 18.66 15.13 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.19   5.82   5.47 6.13 5.86 5.19 6.49
First round 15 3.65   4.50   4.56 4.41 4.52 3.65 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 57.71   59.20   58.91 1:01.22 57.71 57.88 1:00.80
Combined First round 27 51.06   1:01.36   1:05.90 57.00 1:03.18 51.06 1:03.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:32.34   DNF   DNF 6:32.34 DNS
Jonathan Bäcker    Germany
Jonathan Bäcker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:37.91     3:37.91 3:40.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:12.02   DNF   5:50.59 DNF 5:12.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 9:34.25     9:34.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 52.19   1:04.60   1:10.71 1:05.50 52.19 1:04.88 1:03.43
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:11.50     3:11.50 3:24.03
Pyraminx Final 17 8.15   8.78   11.93 8.41 8.15 9.41 8.52
First round 20 6.94   11.05   8.94 6.94 10.71 13.50 20.44
Jorge Ströh    Germany
Jorge Ströh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.96   14.20   14.18 18.00 14.27 11.96 14.15
First round 17 11.08   12.49   12.28 13.50 11.68 11.08 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.81   4.51   4.30 6.36 5.30 3.81 3.94
First round 5 2.77   3.41   4.71 3.16 4.22 2.77 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 51.58   52.40   51.58 51.75 52.90 52.56 56.22
Combined First round 23 54.40   58.66   55.77 1:05.02 54.40 55.19 1:05.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.41   1:35.53   1:34.69 1:21.41 1:35.61 1:43.08 1:36.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.46   3:36.04   3:45.81 3:28.46 3:33.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:34.81   5:06.18   5:30.68 5:13.06 4:34.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 18.86   25.93   26.18 27.71 31.22 18.86 23.91
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:41.18   2:01.34   2:18.90 1:41.18 2:03.66 1:57.38 2:02.97
Pyraminx Final 3 4.90   5.18   5.08 6.58 5.05 5.41 4.90
First round 4 4.40   5.79   4.40 5.84 6.94 5.66 5.88
Skewb First round 26 19.11   24.45   19.11 27.36 30.86 23.81 22.18
Square-1 Combined First round 17 39.05   DNF   58.08 44.72 39.05 DNF DNF
Joscha Hengstmann    Germany
Joscha Hengstmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.27   21.47   24.36 19.93 17.27 DNF 20.11
First round 49 18.15   19.78   22.21 18.50 20.61 20.22 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 7.43   8.50   9.88 7.43 8.46 8.34 8.69
First round 44 5.56   6.86   8.61 6.40 6.16 8.02 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 1:18.36   1:25.39   1:18.36 1:22.31 1:39.55 1:26.19 1:27.68
Combined First round 49 1:17.09   1:36.55   1:48.09 1:17.09 1:30.27 2:00.46 1:31.30
Juliane Kiehn    Germany
Juliane Kiehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 22.25   25.08   29.36 23.43 22.46 22.25 30.69
First round 59 21.25   24.47   24.02 25.15 24.53 21.25 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.16   14.05   14.93 19.00 8.16 15.40 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:34.40   1:54.87   1:56.25 1:56.58 1:51.78 1:34.40 2:33.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 34.28   36.28   38.46 34.28 43.63 34.96 35.43
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.77   39.51   40.19 37.43 42.13 30.77 40.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.81   12.00   10.47 13.58 9.81 31.05 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:05.59     2:18.80 2:05.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 4:43.93     4:52.65 4:43.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 11.77   24.38   32.16 17.59 11.77 23.40 33.65
Skewb First round 29 18.22   29.29   18.22 33.44 28.88 40.28 25.55
Kira-Lysan Meyer    Germany
Kira-Lysan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.63   12.74   10.63 12.81 19.78 13.27 12.15
First round 19 10.47   12.86   12.96 13.61 10.47 12.00 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 52.90   59.43   59.44 58.15 1:03.78 1:00.69 52.90
Combined First round 29 58.03   1:01.90   59.27 58.03 1:02.27 1:04.71 1:04.15
Kyle Holst    Germany
Kyle Holst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.97   29.45   23.97 31.43 28.19 38.84 28.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.63   8.65   DNF 10.00 8.31 7.63 6.63
First round 42 5.83   6.83   5.83 8.30 7.18 7.02 6.30
Pyraminx First round 40 17.16   27.26   DNF 17.16 21.36 24.50 35.91
Skewb Final 23 11.97   18.88   11.97 26.90 24.21 17.59 14.83
First round 25 14.68   22.73   17.61 14.68 23.58 27.00 28.25
Lasse Korbanka    Germany
Lasse Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.50   11.90   11.81 10.50 11.52 12.36 13.02
First round 25 11.22   13.96   14.05 14.81 11.22 13.22 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 49.33   59.96   49.33 58.81 59.77 1:01.31 1:31.63
Combined First round 15 46.55   51.35   52.90 49.97 51.19 46.55 55.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.90   1:27.27   1:18.90 1:30.16 1:22.91 1:28.75 1:46.13
Combined First round 11 1:21.69   1:30.83   1:35.71 1:37.46 1:21.69 1:22.21 1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 19.22   25.59   24.68 25.83 26.47 19.22 26.25
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.83   15.04   12.83 15.96 14.06 17.31 15.11
First round 37 14.53   16.87   14.53 19.56 15.88 23.21 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.88   6.67   8.50 5.88 7.69 5.91 6.40
First round 25 4.18   5.26   7.19 5.43 4.68 4.18 5.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:46.41   1:55.83   1:59.41 1:46.41 2:15.78 1:58.31 1:49.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:07.27   4:23.00   4:07.27 4:22.55 4:39.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.59   9.52   12.53 8.59 8.72 10.15 9.69
Combined First round 4 9.33   9.67   13.05 10.18 9.33 9.43 9.41
Pyraminx Final 19 6.63   9.62   10.00 8.59 10.28 10.66 6.63
First round 25 8.55   12.25   14.05 15.19 13.78 8.55 8.91
Skewb Final 16 9.27   12.03   12.86 11.75 9.27 11.47 19.11
First round 15 8.69   11.07   13.52 14.68 9.53 10.15 8.69
Square-1 Combined First round 11 21.90   34.62   21.90 1:29.15 36.40 41.93 25.53
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.08   9.39   10.56 8.08 9.78 8.96 9.43
Second round 2 7.83   9.04   9.25 8.63 10.83 7.83 9.25
First round 3 7.38   9.40   9.25 9.83 7.38 9.53 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.88   5.44   5.59 4.88 6.15 4.90 5.84
First round 13 3.09   4.17   5.08 5.33 4.09 3.09 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.21   44.70   39.21 43.78 44.93 DNF 45.38
Second round 4 31.27   40.95   45.71 42.80 42.90 37.15 31.27
Combined First round 3 37.30   39.40   42.25 37.31 37.30 38.65 48.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:25.09   1:34.21   1:48.91 1:31.30 1:32.06 1:25.09 1:39.28
Combined First round 10 1:27.15   1:30.38   1:36.03 1:27.15 1:28.43 1:29.83 1:32.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 18.30   22.77   27.72 24.36 24.63 18.30 19.31
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 29.52     29.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 8.33   10.22   20.08 8.33 8.38 13.94 8.33
First round 26 10.05   12.25   18.97 13.40 10.52 10.05 12.83
Skewb Final 18 10.03   13.58   19.86 11.28 10.03 14.66 14.80
First round 19 10.44   14.05   10.80 22.88 10.44 14.88 16.47
Liam Gehrsitz    Germany
Liam Gehrsitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.53   18.14   15.53 19.41 18.72 DNF 16.28
First round 50 17.80   19.79   20.08 19.33 19.97 17.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.05   6.81   7.80 13.38 6.83 5.80 5.05
First round 45 4.75   6.98   5.61 9.65 7.02 4.75 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:39.75   1:47.10   1:44.93 1:42.11 1:54.27 1:39.75 1:59.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 68     68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 37.18   51.46   54.56 50.81 54.00 37.18 49.58
Pyraminx Final 23 7.81   11.74   13.44 DNF 10.38 7.81 11.41
First round 22 10.40   11.77   10.40 12.03 11.56 15.65 11.71
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.38   12.61   11.52 10.38 12.72 13.59 14.21
First round 23 11.68   13.70   13.02 15.15 14.81 13.27 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.46   5.15   4.47 7.00 4.46 4.78 6.21
First round 24 3.83   5.21   4.68 7.72 3.83 4.55 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 43.19   51.01   51.47 47.34 54.22 58.21 43.19
Combined First round 19 45.93   53.30   56.30 50.21 45.93 53.75 55.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.47   1:28.24   1:28.58 1:25.97 1:31.16 1:30.16 1:19.47
Combined First round 12 1:24.21   1:34.22   1:30.63 1:24.21 1:33.15 1:42.05 1:38.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:13.02   3:21.09   3:33.72 3:16.53 3:13.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:16.63   4:39.78   4:16.63 4:50.93 4:51.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.58   1:01.51   1:09.93 1:01.02 53.58
First round 3 57.34   1:04.33   57.34 1:05.13 1:10.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 21.40   29.37   28.84 31.52 27.75 21.40 34.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:24.21   1:35.13   1:42.00 1:24.21 1:39.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 16.94   18.57   17.84 20.88 18.36 19.52 16.94
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.53   1:17.14   1:16.84 1:11.53 1:21.77 1:12.81 1:25.91
Pyraminx Final 15 6.58   8.69   11.46 8.27 6.58 9.75 8.06
First round 11 5.80   7.93   6.38 8.40 9.00 9.52 5.80
Skewb Final 13 9.72   10.29   10.25 10.40 9.72 10.21 13.91
First round 12 8.34   10.49   8.94 8.34 12.56 11.81 10.72
Square-1 Combined First round 10 26.68   32.12   30.58 DNF 30.18 26.68 35.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:20.78     3:20.78 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Lisa Kalse    Netherlands
Lisa Kalse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 46.30   47.61   48.34 46.30 47.16 47.34 51.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.28   13.61   17.89 13.53 13.88 8.28 13.43
Pyraminx First round 37 14.55   20.52   14.55 24.66 20.96 20.80 19.81
Skewb Final 21 11.90   16.85   20.91 16.66 15.28 11.90 18.61
First round 23 17.63   19.94   18.55 21.61 17.63 19.65 DNF
Lui Szymanski    Germany
Lui Szymanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.44   34.98   34.11 33.88 36.94 38.34 33.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.66   9.66   11.50 6.66 13.63 9.50 7.97
First round 50 4.33   8.30   9.86 9.34 6.83 4.33 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:06.46     2:20.41 2:06.46
Pyraminx Final 33 10.33   20.40   18.77 DNF 26.06 10.33 16.38
First round 34 12.63   17.01   12.63 20.77 13.19 17.08 21.61
Lukas Lange    Germany
Lukas Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.05   11.42   12.46 10.05 11.81 11.81 10.63
First round 10 10.15   11.33   11.03 12.16 10.80 10.15 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.91   6.06   4.94 7.19 7.22 6.05 4.91
First round 17 4.13   4.74   5.21 4.13 4.75 4.27 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 45.86   56.85   53.94 59.90 DNF 56.72 45.86
Combined First round 5 41.68   42.87   42.55 44.06 41.68 42.93 43.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:22.05   1:37.96   1:45.05 1:35.40 1:33.44 1:46.81 1:22.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:04.84   4:08.40   4:13.90 4:06.46 4:04.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:40.94   5:50.67   5:40.94 5:58.40 5:52.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 33.18   43.03   43.94 1:06.22 45.61 39.55 33.18
Pyraminx Final 28 6.72   14.51   14.56 DNF 14.00 6.72 14.97
First round 30 11.02   15.81   30.09 13.55 11.02 14.03 19.86
Maarten Smit    Netherlands
Maarten Smit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.16   11.09   11.27 10.16 11.96 11.08 10.93
Second round 7 9.40   10.11   9.40 9.69 11.08 9.56 12.16
First round 12 10.06   11.58   10.71 11.81 12.22 10.06 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.68   5.34   5.72 5.44 DNF 3.68 4.86
First round 9 2.61   3.93   7.28 3.36 3.05 2.61 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.96   41.80   42.09 47.65 35.96 39.86 43.44
Second round 6 35.31   41.93   40.53 1:27.18 41.59 43.68 35.31
Combined First round 4 36.18   41.08   51.78 36.47 45.71 36.18 41.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.34   1:29.75   1:31.65 1:18.34 1:30.71 1:26.90 1:33.93
Combined First round 6 1:15.94   1:25.09   1:21.96 1:30.91 1:25.05 1:15.94 1:28.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:13.65   DNF   DNF 1:28.08 1:13.65
First round 7 1:08.36   DNF   DNF 1:08.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.31   20.21   19.78 15.31 19.71 21.15 21.33
First round 9 16.88   20.30   19.09 25.13 20.66 16.88 21.15
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.09   1:18.02   1:12.00 1:27.06 1:09.09 1:21.52 1:20.55
Pyraminx Final 4 3.38   5.28   5.41 8.06 4.77 3.38 5.66
First round 7 5.58   6.15   6.06 5.58 6.43 5.97 7.43
Square-1 Final 3 16.58   18.07   16.91 18.97 18.33 19.28 16.58
Combined First round 4 14.94   17.77   14.94 17.83 19.28 18.97 16.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:36.89   NR   DNF 8:36.89 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 25:56.00   NR   25:56.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/8 39:26   NR   8/8 39:26
Manuel Guse    Germany
Manuel Guse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.43   15.23   14.43 14.84 16.41 14.43 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.56   4.06   5.08 3.56 4.09 4.06 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.63   1:07.59   1:05.50 1:01.63 1:11.91 1:24.15 1:05.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.18   14.78   13.55 15.80 15.28 15.52 13.18
First round 21 11.11   13.43   11.11 12.80 16.68 13.88 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.08   5.56   5.93 4.08 6.59 7.90 4.16
First round 27 4.80   5.38   4.80 5.81 4.83 9.66 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 56.09   57.84   1:03.72 57.16 56.09 59.09 57.27
Combined First round 25 55.08   1:00.36   1:03.13 1:13.68 55.08 59.56 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:02.08   2:07.12   2:09.09 2:02.08 2:05.25 2:18.78 2:07.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:06.27   4:43.59   5:19.30 4:06.27 4:45.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:11.33   6:50.13   6:57.44 7:21.63 6:11.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23     23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.22   19.04   22.36 18.03 16.22 19.55 19.55
First round 10 18.81   21.26   22.15 23.52 20.71 18.81 20.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 52.81   1:01.58   1:09.68 1:02.25 52.81
Pyraminx Final 29 9.71   14.97   13.68 15.46 15.77 16.69 9.71
First round 23 9.19   11.80   13.38 12.55 17.65 9.46 9.19
Skewb Final 10 8.86   9.29   8.94 9.52 10.38 9.41 8.86
First round 18 9.38   12.99   9.38 13.22 11.08 16.11 14.66
Square-1 Combined First round 15 43.36   55.13   1:12.30 46.16 1:14.38 43.36 46.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 13:03.00     13:03.00 DNF DNS
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.33   25.90   24.96 30.61 28.06 24.68 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.52   11.33   10.58 13.77 7.52 9.65 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:32.71   1:38.84   1:34.44 1:40.16 1:41.93 3:47.52 1:32.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:55.40   3:27.97   3:22.28 2:55.40 3:28.46 3:33.18 3:40.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:11.30   1:19.99   1:55.97 1:17.88 1:17.53 1:24.56 1:11.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:50.44     DNF 1:50.44
Marlon Gerke    Germany
Marlon Gerke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.77   16.93   17.78 14.77 16.97 16.05 18.36
First round 39 15.21   17.26   20.78 18.56 16.44 16.77 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.15   7.62   7.78 8.94 5.15 11.44 6.13
First round 39 3.68   6.19   11.05 5.30 6.33 6.93 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 56.97   1:02.72   57.84 1:06.47 56.97 1:14.53 1:03.84
Combined First round 32 54.84   1:04.95   1:03.36 1:06.21 54.84 1:08.43 1:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:57.31   2:06.26   2:15.03 2:04.97 1:57.31 1:58.78 2:15.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.13   4:01.14   3:58.42 4:09.88 3:55.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:06.36   5:33.39   5:06.36 5:41.22 5:52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 27.77   33.92   34.90 36.36 48.59 27.77 30.50
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:17.55     3:22.46 3:17.55
Pyraminx Final 26 9.97   13.28   17.93 13.68 14.22 9.97 11.94
First round 29 10.52   14.13   10.52 14.55 12.66 19.15 15.19
Skewb First round 32 41.15   DNF   55.27 41.15 50.97 DNF DNF
Martin Brath    Germany
Martin Brath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.55   10.67   12.09 10.94 9.88 9.55 11.18
Second round 9 9.16   11.17   11.88 9.16 9.66 11.97 12.83
First round 4 8.34   9.50   10.80 10.47 9.06 8.34 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.97   5.23   4.88 5.58 5.63 5.22 3.97
First round 19 2.84   4.92   7.08 3.31 5.68 5.77 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.11   49.95   51.58 48.41 38.11 54.08 49.86
Second round 11 42.31   46.40   42.31 47.11 48.96 45.43 46.66
Combined First round 7 41.55   43.59   43.38 43.33 44.06 48.78 41.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:32.25   1:34.76   1:35.72 1:33.61 1:34.94 1:36.80 1:32.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:01.00   DNF   6:01.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.75   18.36   17.69 18.22 19.18 16.75 19.69
First round 5 15.15   18.67   15.15 21.96 21.59 15.44 18.97
Pyraminx Final 14 7.33   8.64   8.71 9.03 8.72 7.33 8.50
First round 14 8.28   8.88   9.09 8.33 8.28 9.22 35.72
Maximilian Verrieth    Germany
Maximilian Verrieth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.90   34.31   42.52 24.90 34.06 39.81 29.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.43   16.04   8.43 29.27 15.80 16.31 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:41.83   2:06.30   1:53.84 2:12.36 2:14.06 1:41.83 2:12.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:52.13   3:15.84   3:26.06 2:57.83 3:31.84 2:52.13 3:23.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 6:11.58     6:11.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 9:32.38     9:32.38
Meharpal Singh Bhatti    India
Meharpal Singh Bhatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.68   17.97   20.66 18.13 19.28 14.68 16.50
First round 44 17.11   18.71   24.25 17.11 18.28 17.88 19.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:31.18   1:46.71   1:37.46 1:50.72 1:55.18 1:31.18 1:51.96
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.44   17.16   16.44 20.69 17.68 17.30 16.50
First round 41 15.02   17.59   17.08 15.02 16.97 18.72 21.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.58   6.71   8.40 8.90 6.11 5.61 5.58
First round 37 5.40   6.07   6.75 5.50 5.40 6.75 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:02.93   1:13.18   1:09.90 1:15.43 1:14.22 1:02.93 1:24.72
Combined First round 38 58.96   1:11.74   1:18.40 1:13.22 1:16.47 1:05.52 58.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:49.88   1:56.66   1:59.30 2:13.90 1:57.78 1:52.91 1:49.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:16.58   4:27.26   4:31.52 4:16.58 4:33.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:37.66   5:43.50   5:42.00 5:50.84 5:37.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 26.47   32.70   36.50 41.88 26.47 28.34 33.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:00.28   DNF   2:00.28 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.18   8.43   8.30 8.61 7.18 8.38 9.15
Combined First round 3 8.36   9.60   8.36 9.65 9.18 9.97 11.41
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:18.47   2:28.10   2:35.21 2:32.31 2:23.33 2:18.47 2:28.65
Pyraminx Final 16 6.52   8.73   9.00 10.66 6.52 6.53 12.93
First round 10 5.22   7.17   6.97 5.22 8.97 5.58 11.58
Skewb Final 6 5.65   7.11   5.90 5.65 11.46 7.63 7.81
First round 11 9.46   10.40   9.46 10.81 10.09 12.75 10.31
Square-1 Combined First round 9 22.08   29.13   45.18 33.55 31.30 22.08 22.53
Nora Christ    Germany
Nora Christ
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.02   15.97   15.02 16.97 18.00 15.90 15.03
First round 30 13.22   15.16   17.08 13.28 15.13 13.22 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.61   6.69   7.05 4.61 8.08 6.81 6.22
First round 29 4.40   5.42   7.46 4.96 5.69 5.61 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 54.02   1:03.82   1:07.27 1:01.83 1:02.36 54.02 1:10.69
Combined First round 26 57.27   1:00.84   57.27 1:02.40 1:02.63 57.50 1:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:06.34   2:08.64   2:09.91 2:06.34 2:06.72 2:09.28 2:24.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:06.33   4:19.68   4:31.84 4:20.88 4:06.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:38.16   6:22.82   6:59.88 6:30.43 5:38.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 35.46   DNF   35.72 38.55 35.46 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:55.11   2:11.93   2:13.31 2:25.78 1:55.11 2:02.15 2:20.33
Skewb First round 28 16.61   27.56   38.28 48.97 16.61 24.84 19.55
Ole Pöschl    Germany
Ole Pöschl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.78   17.67   17.31 18.90 21.91 16.80 15.78
First round 42 15.34   17.62   21.91 15.34 16.63 19.46 16.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:31.00   1:39.61   1:34.08 2:07.09 1:45.94 1:31.00 1:38.80
Patrick Kern    Germany
Patrick Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.53   13.46   15.03 11.53 14.19 13.71 12.47
First round 20 10.00   13.02   12.16 10.00 15.83 15.13 11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.50   11.16   9.28 17.83 5.50 6.38 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 54.13   57.07   54.16 55.15 2:04.02 54.13 1:01.89
Combined First round 24 52.63   59.07   54.05 52.63 1:05.36 58.11 1:05.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:34.13   1:43.14   1:34.13 1:53.22 1:37.91 1:43.21 1:48.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:35.46   3:47.06   4:07.09 3:35.46 3:38.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:15.02   5:27.12   5:46.55 5:15.02 5:19.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:20.58   DNF   3:02.61 DNF 2:20.58
First round 11 2:16.69   DNF   2:16.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 19.81   25.69   19.81 30.09 25.88 21.09 31.52
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:34.34   1:50.34   1:34.34 1:42.18 2:08.96 1:53.21 1:55.63
Pyraminx Final 21 8.02   10.13   11.06 8.02 10.02 12.38 9.30
First round 15 6.81   9.15   6.81 9.83 7.80 10.08 9.81
Skewb Final 17 7.81   12.98   7.81 11.47 17.52 12.25 15.22
First round 17 10.47   11.93   10.47 12.59 14.94 11.02 12.19
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:04.02     1:04.02 1:29.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/8 57:06     7/8 57:06
Percy Agnesens    Germany
Percy Agnesens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:22.63   2:31.87   2:42.36 2:29.13 2:24.13 DNF 2:22.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:45.63   5:01.34   4:45.63 5:17.28 5:01.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:41.41   DNF   6:41.41 DNF DNS
Philip Preußler    Germany
Philip Preußler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.53   16.75   17.80 15.53 17.38 15.96 16.91
First round 43 16.13   18.12   19.08 17.52 19.94 17.77 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.11   5.62   5.40 5.11 9.81 5.68 5.78
First round 18 4.19   4.86   5.94 5.16 4.72 4.71 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:09.50   1:17.39   1:17.88 1:46.68 1:09.50 1:15.47 1:18.83
Combined First round 45 1:10.75   1:22.05   1:27.02 1:20.38 1:10.75 1:25.68 1:20.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:05.13   2:13.58   2:17.34 2:22.27 2:05.13 2:14.05 2:09.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:30.97   3:45.37   3:30.97 3:47.18 3:57.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:44.68   4:57.01   5:19.75 4:46.61 4:44.68
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:43.40   3:18.59   DNF 2:52.94 4:10.86 2:43.40 2:51.96
Pyraminx First round 43 15.53   40.30   57.33 15.53 35.28 28.30 DNF
Skewb First round 31 9.78   DNF   9.78 DNF 12.27 12.83 DNF
Philipp Roth    Germany
Philipp Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.90   11.78   9.90 12.28 10.77 12.28 12.47
Second round 8 9.22   10.84   DNF 9.86 10.66 9.22 12.00
First round 11 8.90   11.34   11.30 8.90 12.61 10.56 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.30   4.37   4.90 4.52 4.44 4.16 3.30
First round 14 2.44   4.27   4.30 3.94 4.56 5.27 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.63   47.15   46.05 54.84 47.97 47.44 40.63
Second round 1 35.16   39.80   35.16 35.41 41.31 42.68 44.86
Combined First round 9 43.61   46.90   46.96 45.96 43.61 52.22 47.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.19   1:25.29   1:17.19 1:24.83 1:34.11 1:21.46 1:29.58
Combined First round 7 1:19.74   1:27.27   1:33.71 1:25.97 1:34.63 1:19.74 1:22.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:57.72   3:05.93   3:17.46 2:57.72 3:02.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:32.81   4:40.98   4:47.66 4:32.81 4:42.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 25.02   31.03   34.02 31.53 27.55 38.94 25.02
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.15   2:01.03   1:51.15 1:53.19 2:03.50 2:12.25 2:06.41
Pyraminx First round 35 16.11   17.17   17.72 30.78 17.46 16.34 16.11
Skewb First round 16 8.00   11.33   8.00 9.84 11.83 12.31 14.18
Square-1 Final 7 24.06   29.11   32.80 29.05 32.25 24.06 26.02
Combined First round 7 19.03   27.91   28.56 19.03 27.77 31.72 27.41
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.90   7.90   8.11 8.44 7.16 9.16 6.90
Second round 6 8.28   9.50   10.22 8.58 8.28 9.71 13.21
First round 1 7.00   7.65   8.53 7.21 7.21 7.00 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.91   42.66   44.08 37.91 41.00 DNF 42.91
Second round 3 36.91   40.76   40.90 44.71 36.91 37.40 43.97
Combined First round 6 36.86   43.37   46.94 45.69 36.86 39.21 45.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.52   1:21.52   1:18.81 1:21.68 1:26.19 1:24.08 1:14.52
Combined First round 4 1:15.56   1:18.48   1:24.97 1:21.15 1:15.56 1:16.11 1:18.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.71   14.68   15.05 18.63 14.68 11.71 14.31
First round 3 11.38   16.69   18.40 18.71 14.53 11.38 17.15
Phillip Schönfeld    Germany
Phillip Schönfeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.00   45.79   40.19 40.00 50.80 49.84 47.34
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.15   18.84   17.34 22.72 17.15 20.86 18.33
First round 53 14.68   20.76   DNF 15.96 26.06 20.25 14.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 1:14.41   1:20.69   1:28.56 1:18.43 1:15.09 1:14.41 1:31.16
Combined First round 47 1:15.94   1:22.90   1:15.94 1:29.77 1:45.63 1:20.36 1:18.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:22.66   2:32.55   2:37.25 2:31.43 2:48.65 2:22.66 2:28.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:10.43   5:16.68   5:16.53 5:23.09 5:10.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:25.93     8:25.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 35.86   38.63   35.93 42.44 48.55 37.53 35.86
Rico Wittke    Germany
Rico Wittke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.33   26.84   27.08 22.33 37.28 26.55 26.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 8.38   11.70   8.38 14.72 11.02 9.36 16.88
First round 49 7.34   8.07   12.28 7.55 7.58 7.34 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:48.96   1:54.41   1:52.78 2:11.52 1:54.58 1:48.96 1:55.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:23.68     3:56.91 3:23.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 6:26.94     6:26.94
Skewb Final 22 9.21   17.23   9.21 14.88 18.52 18.28 19.46
First round 20 12.86   17.58   21.18 16.63 19.21 12.86 16.90
Ryujin Mullins    USA
Ryujin Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.84   31.11   29.66 26.84 30.71 38.46 32.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.63   9.51   13.38 6.63 8.40 11.50 8.63
First round 48 4.97   8.00   9.77 10.71 6.55 7.69 4.97
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.20   8.31 8.08 8.97 8.21 7.55
Second round 1 7.65   8.71   7.65 8.80 8.75 13.44 8.58
First round 2 7.25   7.83   7.86 7.25 7.78 8.63 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.90   30.60   32.28 32.06 27.90 30.28 29.46
Second round 8 26.11   43.33   1:06.03 26.11 30.50 DNF 33.47
Combined First round 1 26.77   30.13   30.59 31.03 28.84 30.96 26.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.00   1:07.08   1:10.27 1:02.53 1:08.44 1:02.00 1:10.72
Combined First round 1 58.05   1:02.82   1:04.93 58.05 1:02.78 1:04.21 1:01.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.36   18.18   17.78 12.36 19.21 17.55 19.63
First round 2 15.69   16.43   16.55 19.86 16.38 15.69 16.36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.61   1:04.50   1:04.08 1:02.61 1:04.52 1:04.90 1:08.96
Sebastian Zelleröhr    Germany
Sebastian Zelleröhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.08   19.17   21.30 19.15 17.08 19.59 18.77
First round 55 18.52   21.82   DNF 20.06 26.18 19.22 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.21   8.57   8.43 8.65 6.21 8.63 21.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:05.19     2:05.19 3:17.34
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.50   15.42   18.25 15.00 14.00 10.50 17.25
First round 34 12.83   15.44   15.96 15.47 12.83 14.90 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.58   5.22   5.69 5.68 5.19 2.58 4.78
First round 4 2.38   3.39   7.03 4.21 2.91 2.38 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 43.41   56.14   1:02.05 59.63 46.75 43.41 1:02.15
Combined First round 18 51.18   53.20   53.86 54.53 55.55 51.18 51.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:37.59   1:52.80   1:37.59 2:03.96 1:51.71 1:56.27 1:50.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:35.15   3:46.11   4:06.34 3:36.83 3:35.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:10.30   5:21.38   5:36.22 5:10.30 5:17.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:03.13   DNF   DNF 3:06.83 2:03.13
First round 10 2:07.16   DNF   DNF 2:07.16 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 23.72   27.54   26.96 29.02 27.53 28.13 23.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:52.97   2:04.73   2:01.71 1:52.97 2:19.52
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.40   8.84   8.65 7.91 9.97 10.05 7.40
Combined First round 2 7.13   8.55   9.61 12.30 7.96 7.13 8.08
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:59.88   2:19.59   2:34.22 2:40.28 2:06.86 1:59.88 2:17.68
Pyraminx Final 6 5.44   6.27   7.61 5.44 5.77 6.27 6.78
First round 8 4.30   6.92   4.30 7.72 7.66 5.65 7.46
Skewb Final 7 6.16   7.22   7.90 7.25 6.16 6.50 8.02
First round 6 6.41   7.22   7.30 16.27 6.77 7.58 6.41
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.65   34.95   32.93 31.65 30.65 54.55 40.28
Serena Rietbergen    Netherlands
Serena Rietbergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.09   32.62   31.47 30.09 55.28 29.09 36.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.05   12.22   10.65 10.25 15.88 7.05 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:49.25   2:01.68   1:59.15 3:01.68 2:07.40 1:58.50 1:49.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 3:53.27     4:40.94 3:53.27
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 15.00   20.88   22.46 16.63 23.56 15.00 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:08.06     4:08.06 4:11.28
Pyraminx First round 33 7.93   16.72   10.84 15.56 24.25 7.93 23.75
Skewb Final 19 9.63   13.72   16.78 11.91 9.63 12.46 DNF
First round 13 8.28   10.51   10.97 17.00 8.28 9.15 11.41
Simon Kalhofer    Germany
Simon Kalhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.75   18.10   10.75 17.80 DNF 17.97 18.52
Second round 10 10.02   11.35   12.83 12.21 10.81 10.02 11.03
First round 9 8.77   11.30   8.77 12.61 9.41 11.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.46   5.06   6.19 4.78 4.86 5.53 4.46
First round 7 2.59   3.77   4.06 3.68 4.25 2.59 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 42.00   54.18   52.19 42.00 1:03.00 55.78 54.56
Combined First round 20 48.30   55.69   58.86 1:06.34 53.28 54.94 48.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:24.44   2:32.74   3:07.90 2:29.34 2:41.91 2:26.96 2:24.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.83   13.81   13.08 12.83 15.25 13.09 27.69
First round 1 12.71   15.60   18.02 17.97 12.71 13.86 14.96
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:43.09   2:58.92   3:06.88 2:56.11 DNF 2:53.78 2:43.09
Pyraminx Final 13 6.84   8.37   10.91 8.52 8.56 6.84 8.02
First round 17 8.72   9.59   9.02 10.16 10.25 8.72 9.59
Simone Ohler    Germany
Simone Ohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 21.81   24.19   21.81 22.61 26.30 23.66 27.50
First round 61 22.15   24.48   24.16 22.15 27.09 23.93 25.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.61   9.56   14.38 9.53 7.61 9.28 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:33.63   1:47.23   1:37.84 1:33.63 1:55.90 1:53.44 1:50.40
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:54.28     4:24.41 3:54.28
Pyraminx First round 36 12.83   17.19   15.94 22.46 12.83 15.52 20.11
Theo Guillon-Verne    France
Theo Guillon-Verne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 20.28   25.03   23.61 25.58 25.91 20.28 29.34
First round 60 22.58   24.47   22.58 25.63 23.66 33.36 24.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.69   9.13   9.88 7.69 11.55 9.58 7.94
First round 51 6.97   8.44   13.61 6.97 8.00 7.75 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:06.88     3:10.11 2:06.88
Tilman Gerhardt    Germany
Tilman Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 32 11.08   15.79   17.66 20.08 12.94 11.08 16.77
First round 27 11.05   13.38   11.05 14.68 13.19 12.28 21.59
Square-1 Combined First round 16 44.41   1:12.05   DNF 44.41 1:15.77 1:22.77 57.61
Tilmann Hoerster    Germany
Tilmann Hoerster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.58   31.91   33.72 DNF 32.38 28.58 29.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.08   10.12   10.94 8.53 7.08 10.90 11.77
Tobias Droste    Germany
Tobias Droste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.77   15.09   14.16 15.36 15.75 16.50 11.77
First round 32 11.08   15.28   17.36 14.08 20.86 14.40 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.61   4.95   3.61 5.33 4.59 4.94 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 57.94   1:09.22   1:05.19 1:18.38 57.94 1:23.03 1:04.08
Combined First round 37 1:00.56   1:10.63   1:08.36 1:07.52 1:16.00 1:24.43 1:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:24.69     3:24.69 3:41.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 41.61   46.67   53.47 42.71 43.83 57.09 41.61
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 16.80   19.64   22.77 16.80 22.77 16.94 19.22
Pyraminx Final 7 5.19   6.41   6.05 5.19 8.40 7.68 5.50
First round 6 4.27   5.99   4.27 5.91 7.93 5.22 6.83
Skewb Final 15 8.27   11.78   10.02 8.27 10.93 14.40 27.78
First round 24 11.33   19.99   14.80 22.55 25.75 22.63 11.33
Square-1 Final 1 13.90   14.80   13.90 14.71 15.52 17.47 14.16
Combined First round 2 13.83   15.75   15.55 13.83 16.55 15.15 DNF
Wilhelm Kilders    Germany
Wilhelm Kilders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.31   12.03   12.61 12.58 11.44 11.31 12.08
First round 13 10.18   11.61   10.55 10.18 15.71 12.56 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.02   5.04   5.94 4.02 4.44 4.75 6.66
First round 8 3.11   3.80   7.52 3.11 3.68 4.09 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.47   46.32   48.33 43.47 47.11 45.00 46.86
Second round 9 40.38   43.46   42.00 47.66 40.38 43.19 45.19
Combined First round 11 39.97   48.30   39.97 59.80 51.18 44.28 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.75   1:26.79   1:34.22 1:23.25 1:22.91 1:21.75 1:38.11
Combined First round 5 1:13.94   1:20.33   1:16.11 1:19.47 1:25.41 1:38.46 1:13.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:18.46   2:26.68   2:34.68 2:26.91 2:18.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:22.84   3:24.27   3:25.65 3:24.33 3:22.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:00.28   DNF   2:54.31 DNF 2:00.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.00   23.01   20.00 22.27 29.97 21.69 25.06
First round 12 20.25   22.24   23.08 21.59 20.25 24.05 22.05
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.05   10.16   9.59 10.84 10.05 10.93 9.05
Combined First round 8 10.28   10.87   11.00 10.58 11.02 10.28 14.19
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:10.15   1:20.88   1:24.28 1:18.46 1:10.15 1:25.11 1:19.91
Pyraminx Final 12 6.36   8.10   6.38 12.05 6.80 11.11 6.36
First round 9 5.11   6.95   6.52 7.16 7.16 5.11 15.21
Skewb Final 4 4.06   6.43   8.61 6.11 6.31 6.86 4.06
First round 2 4.59   5.77   5.40 6.36 4.59 5.59 6.33
Square-1 Final 4 15.46   18.52   19.66 15.46 19.94 20.63 15.97
Combined First round 3 12.16   15.85   14.46 16.33 12.16 21.86 16.77
Willi Mickein    Germany
Willi Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.93   15.59   16.61 13.93 14.15 17.41 16.00
First round 26 12.15   14.29   12.15 15.25 15.59 14.25 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.33   6.62   6.75 6.47 DNF 6.63 6.33
First round 26 4.43   5.31   6.91 4.90 4.43 5.06 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:08.59   1:14.97   1:21.72 1:13.94 1:08.59 1:18.27 1:12.69
Combined First round 43 1:05.61   1:19.68   1:21.86 1:31.40 1:17.89 1:19.30 1:05.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:37.08   1:43.24   1:40.68 2:05.93 1:42.21 1:37.08 1:46.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 9:33.66     9:33.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 29.86   36.38   29.86 40.46 33.41 35.28 40.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 21.30     31.50 21.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:50.40   1:59.58   1:50.40 2:06.46 1:59.68 1:59.63 1:59.44
Pyraminx Final 1 3.93   4.94   4.09 DNF 3.93 5.94 4.80
First round 1 3.59   4.47   3.59 5.31 4.05 8.58 4.05
Skewb Final 5 5.56   6.58   6.83 5.86 5.56 8.25 7.06
First round 7 4.88   7.63   6.77 9.52 4.88 9.27 6.84
Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش)    Jordan
Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.16   14.21   12.16 14.40 15.06 14.11 14.11
First round 33 11.84   15.30   15.02 11.84 14.34 16.53 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.08   7.27   6.08 6.27 9.90 7.63 7.90
First round 34 5.02   5.80   5.86 5.66 5.02 5.88 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 1:07.13   1:23.30   1:30.59 1:21.38 1:17.94 1:47.44 1:07.13
Combined First round 42 1:10.11   1:19.67   1:11.02 1:45.08 1:10.11 1:19.36 1:28.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:55.78   DNF   DNF DNF 4:55.78