German Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-18~19  Germany, Gütersloh German Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.80  Sebastian Weyer 8.75  Leon Schmidtchen 8.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Bennet Wichmann 1.98  Emanuel Rheinert 2.45  Henri Gerber 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 28.28  Emanuel Rheinert 35.55  Lucas Wesche 37.46
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:04.50  Lucas Wesche 1:05.31  Philipp Weyer 1:12.91
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:07.15  Emanuel Rheinert 2:24.44  Wilhelm Kilders 2:41.49
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 3:02.49  Wilhelm Kilders 3:32.02  Henri Gerber 4:19.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 52.68  Jan Bentlage 1:42.50  Emanuel Rheinert 1:49.46
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Laura Ohrndorf 25  Sébastien Auroux 27
 Marcel Peters 27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 16.99  Lucas Wesche 17.30  Emanuel Rheinert 18.59
 3x3x3 With Feet  Marcel Peters 59.43  Lucas Wesche 1:02.62  Jan Bentlage 1:06.62
 Rubik's Clock  Nathaniel Berg 7.72  Sébastien Auroux 8.37  Laura Ohrndorf 9.20
 Megaminx  Lucas Wesche 51.27  Henri Gerber 59.47  Andreas Gröbmayr 1:00.62
 Pyraminx  Willi Mickein 4.81  Nathaniel Berg 5.11  Jan Bentlage 5.46
 Skewb  Wilhelm Kilders 5.44  Henri Gerber 6.20  Carsten Matheus 6.60
 Square-1  Emanuel Rheinert 12.64  Lucas Wesche 17.46  Jan Bentlage 23.97
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Emanuel Rheinert 8:25.91  Jan Bentlage 9:56.25  Patrick Kern 15:23.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jan Bentlage 18:16.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Linus Frész 9/10 28:31  Lucas Wesche 7/9 53:16  Emanuel Rheinert 6/8 51:15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.34   7.94    Germany 7.70 8.78 8.22 7.34 7.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.44   8.20    Germany 8.52 14.20 7.44 7.91 8.18
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.81   9.19    Germany 9.69 9.08 8.81 9.52 8.96
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.46   9.91    Germany 12.00 8.46 10.88 8.46 10.40
5 Jan Smarschevski 9.66   10.21    Germany 10.69 9.69 10.25 9.66 12.96
6 Lucas Wesche 9.33   10.41    Germany 10.43 10.36 9.33 12.02 10.44
7 Nathaniel Berg 9.68   11.44    Sweden 11.80 12.41 9.68 14.18 10.11
8 Bennet Wichmann 9.94   11.68    Germany 9.94 12.00 10.63 12.40 15.27
9 Björn Korbanka 9.58   11.76    Germany 10.27 12.75 9.58 12.25 12.86
10 Lasse Korbanka 10.48   11.86    Germany 11.53 13.34 12.25 10.48 11.79
11 David Schult 10.36   11.93    Germany 10.36 11.97 10.68 14.46 13.15
12 Sebastian Häfner 11.43   11.98    Germany 11.59 11.88 12.46 11.43 15.02
13 Linus Frész 11.98   12.43    Germany 11.98 12.08 12.31 14.11 12.91
14 Jan Bentlage 11.27   12.44    Germany 13.43 11.88 11.27 14.83 12.02
15 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.43   12.69    Germany 13.36 12.09 11.43 12.63 14.56
16 Andreas Pohl 11.89   12.79    Germany 13.52 12.56 13.86 12.28 11.89
17 Adrian Lehmann 10.81   12.86    Germany 12.41 12.03 14.15 15.46 10.81
18 Alexander Botz 10.36   12.96    Germany 13.44 12.33 15.88 13.11 10.36
19 Wilhelm Kilders 10.96   12.99    Germany 15.44 12.19 13.70 13.08 10.96
20 Philipp Roth 11.30   12.99    Germany 15.55 14.71 11.30 11.81 12.45
21 Konstantin Krämer 10.86   13.09    Germany 12.47 10.86 14.02 12.91 13.88
22 Emil Schwarz 11.40   13.66    Germany 12.78 13.95 14.55 11.40 14.25
23 Henri Gerber 9.88   13.75    Germany 13.61 9.88 13.34 14.34 14.30
24 Sébastien Auroux 12.28   13.98    Germany 14.93 14.11 12.91 12.28 15.31
25 Jan Staubach 13.43   14.05    Germany 15.93 13.83 14.65 13.43 13.66
26 Marcel Peters 12.18   14.11    Germany 17.33 14.50 12.18 13.15 14.69
27 Fabian Simon 9.96   14.12    Germany 11.76 9.96 17.08 14.46 16.15
28 Fredrik Trondhjem 13.18   14.40    Denmark 14.73 13.18 14.33 17.05 14.14
29 Manuel Guse 12.90   14.56    Germany 13.78 13.55 12.90 17.16 16.36
30 Felix König 13.43   14.59    Germany 16.09 13.43 17.14 14.16 13.51
31 Carsten Matheus 13.16   14.63    Germany 13.16 14.22 14.93 DNF 14.74
32 Patrick Kern 12.44   15.13    Germany 13.53 15.15 12.44 17.22 16.71
33 Gregor Billing 10.44   15.35    Germany 10.44 15.69 18.63 14.47 15.90
34 Matias Rasmussen 14.09   15.45    Denmark 16.08 14.11 16.16 14.09 17.91
35 Kira-Lysan Meyer 14.37   15.58    Germany 15.86 14.37 16.50 14.37 18.33
36 Vitali Martin 13.26   16.09    Germany 16.83 19.51 17.29 14.14 13.26
37 Willi Mickein 15.75   16.80    Germany 16.55 15.75 16.78 18.33 17.08
38 Daniel Mädler 14.75   16.87    Germany 18.22 16.00 14.75 17.30 17.32
39 Laura Ohrndorf 15.40   17.05    Germany 17.28 15.69 15.40 18.88 18.17
40 Shintaro Nishijo 15.05   18.56    Japan 19.40 16.96 20.11 15.05 19.33
41 Emil Mickein 16.72   18.77    Germany 16.72 17.86 18.27 20.19 20.30
42 Dennis Loose 16.33   18.90    Germany 20.72 17.66 16.33 18.34 20.71
43 Christopher Tolksdorf 18.75   19.28    Germany 19.33 18.75 19.69 18.82 22.20
44 Utku Pazarci 11.59   19.38    Germany 20.37 19.22 11.59 DNF 18.55
45 Benjamin Brundzats 16.71   19.62    Germany 16.71 19.28 22.16 20.31 19.27
46 Helmut Heilig 17.30   19.69    Germany 17.30 DNF 20.47 19.47 19.13
47 Michael Kristel 19.03   19.85    Germany 19.91 21.86 19.50 20.15 19.03
48 Christian Lübke 19.18   21.30    Germany 19.18 23.44 DNF 20.90 19.57
49 Constantin Lüske 17.33   21.34    Germany 17.33 18.91 20.83 29.70 24.27
50 Jan Riisgaard 18.25   21.47    Germany 18.25 21.65 23.89 19.11 23.66
51 Levin Gonia 20.63   23.13    Germany 24.80 20.63 21.35 26.67 23.23
52 Simon Becker 24.81   25.13    Germany 25.09 32.06 24.84 25.46 24.81
53 Luisa Kummer 23.63   25.14    Germany 23.63 24.88 24.21 26.33 27.63
54 Sebastian Bauer 20.90   25.30    Germany 24.73 25.61 25.56 54.48 20.90
55 Gerd Hinüber 21.92   25.84    Germany 25.98 24.99 26.55 21.92 31.31
56 Máté Nagy 19.19   26.03    Hungary 19.19 27.61 25.33 27.05 25.72
57 Patrick Lemmen 19.23   26.67    Germany 31.03 30.27 19.23 25.77 23.96
58 Joshua Götzenich 22.06   27.48    Germany 29.86 22.06 DNF 25.38 27.21
59 Markus Pirzer 26.21   28.89    Germany 40.99 26.21 29.02 27.20 30.44
60 Oliver Westphal 27.34   29.23    Germany 28.25 28.60 27.34 31.58 30.83
61 Aurel Kaya 24.21   30.60    Germany 29.38 24.21 31.08 31.34 31.53
62 Jorina Staubach 31.89   36.02    Germany 37.90 31.89 45.80 34.61 35.56
63 Dorian Schmittendorf 31.74   40.90    Germany 31.74 40.91 37.22 44.58 1:01.18
64 Kim Kattelans 36.31   41.91    Germany 41.46 36.40 36.31 47.86 49.02
65 Wilfried König 1:04.44   1:15.32    Germany 1:42.69 1:04.44 1:25.03 1:10.16 1:10.77
66 Ole Hendricks 1:21.44   1:36.53    Germany 1:48.11 1:21.44 1:23.55 1:37.94 2:36.93
67 Daniel Hein DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.18   7.88    Germany 8.21 7.35 7.18 10.75 8.08
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.52   8.54    Germany 7.52 8.97 8.47 9.41 8.18
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.76   9.54    Germany 9.13 9.18 8.76 10.88 10.31
4 Nathaniel Berg 8.73   9.59    Sweden 9.12 10.88 9.44 8.73 10.22
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.55   9.80    Germany 8.55 12.43 10.05 10.33 9.03
6 Jan Smarschevski 8.94   9.89    Germany 8.94 9.68 11.02 11.38 8.96
7 Lucas Wesche 9.64   10.36    Germany 9.64 9.94 10.02 11.13 13.65
8 Henri Gerber 9.21   10.69    Germany 10.08 12.16 9.21 9.83 12.37
9 Bennet Wichmann 10.69   11.04    Germany 11.16 11.06 12.08 10.91 10.69
10 Björn Korbanka 9.05   11.19    Germany 9.05 10.06 11.88 DNF 11.63
11 Adrian Lehmann 9.59   11.31    Germany 9.59 10.42 10.91 12.60 12.99
12 Linus Frész 10.56   12.06    Germany 10.93 14.50 10.75 16.40 10.56
13 Jan Staubach 11.05   12.23    Germany 12.63 11.68 12.37 11.05 17.10
14 Jan Bentlage 11.80   12.40    Germany 12.13 11.80 13.25 11.83 14.25
15 Fabian Simon 11.72   12.68    Germany 14.71 13.69 11.96 12.38 11.72
16 Philipp Roth 10.75   12.72    Germany 13.06 13.19 14.31 11.91 10.75
17 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.94   12.75    Germany 9.94 12.17 13.42 12.67 14.24
18 Sebastian Häfner 11.96   12.91    Germany 12.50 11.96 12.56 15.04 13.67
19 Wilhelm Kilders 11.35   13.10    Germany 13.18 11.35 12.46 13.67 DNF
20 Konstantin Krämer 10.96   13.13    Germany 11.65 15.19 10.96 14.30 13.44
21 David Schult 11.07   13.13    Germany 12.86 13.16 11.07 13.36 14.44
22 Alexander Botz 9.46   13.16    Germany 13.50 13.36 15.18 9.46 12.61
23 Sébastien Auroux 12.19   13.28    Germany 12.19 13.12 12.99 18.71 13.74
24 Andreas Pohl 12.94   13.58    Germany 12.94 13.53 13.30 15.58 13.91
25 Lasse Korbanka 10.75   14.13    Germany 10.75 15.61 13.00 14.13 15.25
26 Manuel Guse 14.16   14.30    Germany 14.81 14.47 14.19 14.16 14.25
27 Gregor Billing 12.50   14.38    Germany 14.08 13.86 16.18 12.50 15.21
28 Carsten Matheus 12.09   14.58    Germany 14.98 16.18 12.58 12.09 20.34
29 Marcel Peters 13.56   14.59    Germany 15.47 15.25 13.72 13.56 14.81
30 Felix König 11.86   14.61    Germany 16.09 11.86 14.59 16.09 13.16
31 Patrick Kern 13.05   14.65    Germany 14.41 14.97 13.05 16.53 14.58
32 Kira-Lysan Meyer 14.33   14.77    Germany 14.40 15.88 14.33 15.38 14.52
33 Vitali Martin 13.90   14.87    Germany 14.76 14.31 17.49 15.55 13.90
34 Emil Schwarz 14.15   14.96    Germany 14.24 17.31 15.77 14.86 14.15
35 Willi Mickein 12.75   15.30    Germany 15.25 12.75 16.97 13.69 19.58
36 Shintaro Nishijo 15.16   15.30    Japan 15.16 15.16 18.02 15.56 15.18
37 Fredrik Trondhjem 13.72   15.38    Denmark 17.47 14.45 16.16 13.72 15.52
38 Laura Ohrndorf 14.20   16.55    Germany 17.56 15.21 20.24 16.89 14.20
39 Emil Mickein 14.94   17.23    Germany 18.86 14.94 16.34 17.38 17.97
40 Dennis Loose 16.46   17.32    Germany 19.90 17.36 16.46 16.91 17.70
41 Daniel Mädler 16.80   18.21    Germany 16.80 19.31 17.66 18.58 18.40
42 Christopher Tolksdorf 16.11   18.31    Germany 20.36 16.11 18.87 17.22 18.83
43 Utku Pazarci 12.02   18.63    Germany 17.68 18.43 12.02 19.77 22.56
44 Matias Rasmussen 14.15   19.48    Denmark 18.07 24.86 15.52 DNF 14.15
45 Christian Lübke 18.65   19.73    Germany 19.57 19.75 18.65 19.86 DNF
46 Michael Kristel 17.76   20.27    Germany 20.28 21.00 17.76 19.53 21.39
47 Constantin Lüske 16.61   20.69    Germany 25.02 18.89 DNF 16.61 18.17
48 Helmut Heilig 16.91   22.25    Germany 21.57 16.91 22.63 22.55 30.31
49 Jan Riisgaard 21.55   23.61    Germany 24.25 24.44 22.15 25.03 21.55
50 Benjamin Brundzats 15.84   25.07    Germany 25.90 29.91 35.86 19.40 15.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.96   7.80    Germany 10.13 7.02 8.36 6.96 8.02
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.41   8.75    Germany 8.94 8.15 6.41 10.81 9.16
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.02   8.77    Germany 10.91 9.53 8.02 8.21 8.56
4 Lucas Wesche 8.66   9.62    Germany 12.46 9.72 8.66 9.11 10.03
5 Emanuel Rheinert 8.63   9.75    Germany 11.15 10.13 8.63 9.47 9.66
6 Jan Smarschevski 9.93   10.63    Germany 9.93 11.16 11.43 10.08 10.66
7 Bennet Wichmann 10.22   11.32    Germany 12.34 10.68 11.46 10.22 11.83
8 Lasse Korbanka 10.41   11.63    Germany 12.38 10.41 12.59 11.40 11.11
9 Henri Gerber 11.36   11.68    Germany 11.43 13.38 11.97 11.65 11.36
10 Björn Korbanka 9.66   11.71    Germany 14.00 13.31 11.15 10.66 9.66
11 Konstantin Krämer 9.81   11.71    Germany 12.53 9.81 11.53 13.05 11.06
12 Alexander Botz 10.75   12.09    Germany 11.90 15.05 10.75 11.41 12.97
13 Jan Bentlage 11.72   12.15    Germany 11.72 11.81 12.00 12.65 14.19
14 Nathaniel Berg 10.28   12.17    Sweden 12.33 10.28 13.55 10.72 13.46
15 Adrian Lehmann 10.98   12.25    Germany 10.98 11.97 12.31 12.48 13.21
16 Linus Frész 12.08   12.36    Germany 12.42 12.15 13.03 12.08 12.50
17 Wilhelm Kilders 9.18   12.78    Germany 9.18 12.50 12.97 12.88 13.51
18 Philipp Roth 10.81   12.95    Germany 10.81 12.83 13.08 15.16 12.93
19 Sebastian Häfner 12.96   13.24    Germany 13.43 12.96 13.21 18.00 13.09
20 Fabian Simon 11.75   13.82    Germany 11.75 13.47 12.21 15.78 16.30
21 Felix König 12.91   14.28    Germany 13.81 15.94 13.09 16.36 12.91
22 Emil Schwarz 11.67   14.46    Germany 14.96 15.56 11.67 14.59 13.84
23 Jan Staubach 11.15   14.55    Germany 14.24 11.15 14.86 14.55 15.98
24 David Schult 10.06   14.60    Germany 10.06 15.34 15.43 13.17 15.30
25 Marcel Peters 12.75   15.15    Germany 16.08 14.81 16.27 12.75 14.56
26 Manuel Guse 13.81   15.20    Germany 15.19 16.43 13.81 17.80 13.97
27 Patrick Kern 12.56   15.25    Germany 12.91 19.43 19.19 13.65 12.56
28 Kira-Lysan Meyer 13.97   15.38    Germany 13.97 15.89 16.59 14.86 15.39
29 Gregor Billing 13.96   15.84    Germany 13.96 14.63 19.69 18.53 14.36
30 Carsten Matheus 14.06   15.91    Germany 14.06 16.17 17.97 17.03 14.52
31 Sébastien Auroux 11.08   15.96    Germany 11.08 16.83 14.49 16.55 DNF
32 Andreas Pohl 14.72   16.09    Germany 17.34 16.18 14.74 DNF 14.72
33 Vitali Martin 14.48   16.32    Germany 15.86 14.48 16.75 17.67 16.34
34 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.05   16.47    Denmark 15.18 16.40 17.84 32.47 12.05
35 Laura Ohrndorf 14.09   16.72    Germany 14.09 17.81 17.23 18.66 15.13
36 Shintaro Nishijo 14.46   16.78    Japan 15.27 17.84 17.24 18.10 14.46
37 Daniel Mädler 15.28   19.80    Germany 24.06 18.15 21.46 19.80 15.28
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.65   2.41    Germany 1.77 3.22 2.25 1.65 DNF
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.47   3.35    Germany 2.47 4.22 3.49 3.02 3.53
3 Konstantin Krämer 2.84   3.43    Germany 4.19 4.03 2.84 3.40 2.86
4 Henri Gerber 2.28   3.56    Germany 3.98 4.14 3.61 3.10 2.28
5 Lucas Wesche 1.93   3.69    Germany 4.84 3.19 4.13 3.75 1.93
6 Manuel Guse 2.75   3.80    Germany 3.61 4.22 3.57 6.52 2.75
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.94   4.15    Germany 2.94 7.22 3.93 3.58 4.95
8 Alexander Botz 3.97   4.22    Germany 5.05 3.97 4.36 4.02 4.28
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1.79   4.31    Germany 4.41 4.40 4.75 4.11 1.79
10 Wilhelm Kilders 2.49   4.53    Germany 5.22 4.19 2.49 4.63 4.78
11 Linus Frész 4.02   4.58    Germany 6.01 4.83 4.74 4.02 4.16
12 Andreas Pohl 3.64   4.59    Germany 3.78 3.64 5.41 5.77 4.58
13 Nathaniel Berg 2.81   4.68    Sweden 5.16 4.21 2.81 4.94 4.88
14 Patrick Kern 4.16   4.98    Germany 5.21 5.58 4.16 4.98 4.76
15 Björn Korbanka 3.13   5.00    Germany 3.87 3.13 10.15 4.31 6.82
16 Carsten Matheus 4.28   5.11    Germany 4.93 6.70 5.65 4.28 4.74
17 Jan Bentlage 2.21   5.13    Germany 3.66 7.22 7.02 4.72 2.21
18 Emil Schwarz 5.02   5.16    Germany 5.06 5.80 5.13 5.30 5.02
19 Fabian Simon 3.64   5.30    Germany 5.38 5.63 4.90 3.64 6.94
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.54   5.40    Denmark DNF 4.54 5.00 6.53 4.66
21 Adrian Lehmann 2.90   5.47    Germany 4.91 2.90 5.08 6.43 9.53
22 Willi Mickein 3.00   5.47    Germany 5.25 7.77 3.00 5.31 5.84
23 Gregor Billing 4.75   5.72    Germany 5.47 6.81 5.15 6.55 4.75
24 Philipp Roth 4.93   5.72    Germany 8.71 6.88 4.93 5.03 5.25
25 Sebastian Häfner 3.88   5.73    Germany 3.88 6.73 6.23 5.40 5.55
26 Sébastien Auroux 2.16   6.03    Germany 9.51 4.44 2.16 4.15 9.58
27 Utku Pazarci 4.61   6.13    Germany 6.09 4.61 8.00 6.94 5.35
28 Felix König 4.47   6.15    Germany 7.32 6.57 7.89 4.47 4.56
29 Lasse Korbanka 4.01   6.21    Germany 7.03 6.40 5.29 6.94 4.01
30 Michael Kristel 3.62   6.27    Germany 5.52 7.14 6.34 3.62 6.95
31 Matias Rasmussen 3.40   6.36    Denmark 8.55 6.09 3.40 6.90 6.09
32 Marcel Peters 4.69   6.36    Germany 5.06 7.86 6.31 7.72 4.69
33 David Schult 5.06   6.53    Germany 5.06 6.81 6.84 6.26 6.52
34 Daniel Mädler 4.07   6.54    Germany 5.83 7.64 6.92 4.07 6.87
35 Jan Smarschevski 2.96   6.63    Germany 7.11 5.46 21.36 7.31 2.96
36 Gerd Hinüber 5.80   6.71    Germany 6.11 5.80 12.41 7.50 6.53
37 Shintaro Nishijo 4.94   6.83    Japan 9.55 6.30 9.02 4.94 5.18
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 6.28   6.85    Germany 6.96 6.86 6.28 6.74 16.36
39 Helmut Heilig 3.27   7.05    Germany 7.56 6.75 9.90 6.84 3.27
40 Kira-Lysan Meyer 5.94   7.12    Germany 7.08 8.03 5.94 6.84 7.44
41 Laura Ohrndorf 3.44   7.38    Germany 6.83 10.22 6.70 8.61 3.44
42 Benjamin Brundzats 6.08   7.40    Germany 11.44 7.69 6.86 7.65 6.08
43 Dennis Loose 6.84   7.41    Germany 7.94 8.75 6.88 7.40 6.84
44 Levin Gonia 4.75   7.57    Germany 6.13 4.75 7.00 9.59 DNF
45 Emil Mickein 4.53   7.68    Germany 5.06 7.44 10.55 4.53 DNF
46 Constantin Lüske 3.81   7.73    Germany 8.95 5.95 9.38 3.81 8.30
47 Jan Riisgaard 7.19   7.96    Germany 8.65 7.43 7.19 11.80 7.79
48 Máté Nagy 4.99   8.29    Hungary 10.37 4.99 7.75 DNF 6.75
49 Patrick Lemmen 6.38   8.82    Germany 10.63 8.77 6.38 7.05 12.44
50 Luisa Kummer 7.44   9.00    Germany 8.81 10.71 8.57 9.61 7.44
51 Vitali Martin 8.11   10.31    Germany 8.87 11.08 13.69 8.11 10.99
52 Sebastian Bauer 8.43   10.69    Germany 11.03 8.72 12.31 25.63 8.43
53 Aurel Kaya 7.90   10.80    Germany 10.74 7.90 13.36 8.30 18.30
54 Joshua Götzenich 9.83   11.27    Germany 9.83 10.11 12.44 11.25 13.10
55 Simon Becker 7.65   11.88    Germany 9.47 7.65 DNF 12.95 13.22
56 Christian Lübke 6.99   14.63    Germany 22.40 13.55 18.03 6.99 12.30
57 Markus Pirzer 10.33   15.77    Germany 21.80 54.03 11.68 10.33 13.82
58 Kim Kattelans 8.21   18.32    Germany 22.38 8.21 10.21 22.36 DNF
59 Oliver Westphal 16.38   22.22    Germany 24.91 16.38 36.65 16.63 25.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.65   3.06    Germany 1.65 3.31 3.86 3.40 2.47
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.13   3.22    Germany 2.58 4.16 2.13 3.43 3.65
3 Alexander Botz 3.03   3.65    Germany 4.43 3.06 3.03 5.02 3.47
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.65   3.87    Germany 3.52 4.03 2.65 4.07 4.41
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.86   3.95    Germany 3.90 4.78 4.06 3.90 3.86
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.84   4.01    Germany 2.84 9.67 3.25 4.68 4.11
7 Andreas Pohl 2.88   4.02    Germany 4.12 10.88 3.00 4.93 2.88
8 Lucas Wesche 2.51   4.04    Germany 4.13 6.04 2.51 5.21 2.78
9 Henri Gerber 2.17   4.14    Germany 4.44 4.21 2.17 4.50 3.77
10 Jan Bentlage 3.28   4.40    Germany 4.69 4.33 3.28 4.18 5.94
11 Nathaniel Berg 4.40   4.50    Sweden 4.42 4.62 4.40 6.11 4.47
12 Felix König 2.68   4.55    Germany 2.68 4.40 4.96 4.96 4.30
13 David Schult 4.12   4.62    Germany 4.21 5.28 4.12 5.80 4.36
14 Björn Korbanka 2.81   4.63    Germany 4.43 6.06 2.81 4.40 5.05
15 Manuel Guse 3.34   4.74    Germany 5.34 6.66 3.71 5.16 3.34
16 Adrian Lehmann 4.36   4.75    Germany 4.88 4.41 4.96 4.36 9.08
17 Willi Mickein 2.51   4.76    Germany 2.51 5.47 3.49 5.33 6.11
18 Fabian Simon 4.30   4.79    Germany 4.61 4.30 4.80 5.30 4.97
19 Emil Schwarz 3.96   4.99    Germany 5.18 5.31 3.96 5.58 4.47
20 Konstantin Krämer 2.55   5.23    Germany 4.84 DNF 2.55 6.77 4.08
21 Jan Smarschevski 3.41   5.26    Germany 6.83 3.41 5.30 5.15 5.34
22 Leon Schmidtchen 5.06   5.33    Germany 5.06 9.94 5.22 5.33 5.44
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.16   5.46    Denmark 4.72 7.90 5.40 6.27 4.16
24 Lasse Korbanka 4.86   5.51    Germany 4.96 7.39 5.73 4.86 5.83
25 Philipp Roth 4.09   5.52    Germany 4.09 12.94 7.13 4.40 5.02
26 Shintaro Nishijo 4.22   5.65    Japan 5.03 6.36 6.03 5.88 4.22
27 Carsten Matheus 3.22   5.78    Germany 9.27 4.90 3.22 6.76 5.68
28 Gregor Billing 4.71   5.82    Germany 5.66 6.31 5.50 6.40 4.71
29 Marcel Peters 5.58   6.17    Germany 5.58 6.40 5.59 6.52 11.68
30 Sebastian Häfner 4.21   6.29    Germany 10.84 4.21 6.47 6.74 5.65
31 Patrick Kern 4.09   6.37    Germany 11.83 5.28 4.09 6.60 7.24
32 Linus Frész 6.43   6.74    Germany 10.00 6.61 6.43 7.03 6.58
33 Utku Pazarci 4.56   6.87    Germany 8.72 4.56 8.33 6.64 5.65
34 Kira-Lysan Meyer 6.30   6.90    Germany 6.30 6.43 10.70 6.83 7.44
35 Matias Rasmussen 5.00   7.08    Denmark 6.78 5.00 7.91 6.55 DNF
36 Daniel Mädler 6.41   7.44    Germany 6.41 8.81 7.15 8.40 6.77
37 Helmut Heilig 4.15   7.45    Germany 4.15 7.47 7.97 7.88 7.00
38 Michael Kristel 6.03   7.58    Germany 6.03 8.50 9.44 7.91 6.34
39 Christopher Tolksdorf 6.30   8.51    Germany 6.30 6.89 8.92 9.73 9.98
40 Laura Ohrndorf 4.68   8.64    Germany 4.68 11.22 12.79 8.68 6.03
41 Gerd Hinüber 6.88   11.11    Germany 7.55 16.65 6.88 10.47 15.31
42 Benjamin Brundzats 5.94   12.17    Germany 10.88 DNF 6.45 19.19 5.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.22   1.98    Germany 2.96 1.91 1.22 1.75 2.28
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1.90   2.45    Germany 1.90 2.90 2.24 2.22 3.02
3 Henri Gerber 2.90   3.48    Germany 8.13 4.43 2.97 2.90 3.05
4 Wilhelm Kilders 2.63   3.58    Germany 4.04 4.93 3.56 2.63 3.15
5 Lucas Wesche 3.26   3.61    Germany 4.03 3.84 3.26 3.34 3.65
6 Konstantin Krämer 3.11   3.62    Germany 3.11 3.75 3.31 3.93 3.81
7 Alexander Botz 3.28   3.65    Germany 3.28 3.83 3.84 3.28 4.77
8 Andreas Pohl 3.05   3.70    Germany 5.41 4.38 3.45 3.05 3.27
9 Sébastien Auroux 2.80   3.93    Germany 5.75 4.19 4.16 2.80 3.43
10 Björn Korbanka 2.19   3.98    Germany 4.25 2.19 4.47 3.46 4.22
11 David Schult 3.78   4.04    Germany 4.25 4.31 3.78 3.91 3.96
12 Nathaniel Berg 3.50   4.10    Sweden 5.38 4.64 3.50 3.77 3.88
13 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.34   4.30    Germany 3.34 4.25 3.86 5.33 4.78
14 Leon Schmidtchen 4.28   4.36    Germany 4.43 4.28 4.38 4.28 6.93
15 Jan Bentlage 2.52   4.37    Germany 2.77 4.47 2.52 5.86 DNF
16 Manuel Guse 3.04   4.45    Germany 5.09 4.80 3.81 4.75 3.04
17 Philipp Roth 3.31   4.46    Germany 4.50 4.09 5.94 4.78 3.31
18 Jan Smarschevski 4.00   4.50    Germany 4.65 5.59 4.00 4.50 4.34
19 Adrian Lehmann 3.83   4.52    Germany 4.83 4.77 4.45 3.83 4.34
20 Sebastian Häfner 4.34   4.89    Germany 4.47 4.34 5.51 5.91 4.69
21 Felix König 3.66   5.27    Germany 6.35 5.94 3.66 4.30 5.58
22 Carsten Matheus 4.77   5.42    Germany 5.76 4.77 5.39 7.69 5.11
23 Gregor Billing 3.44   5.71    Germany 4.60 3.44 6.36 DNF 6.16
24 Marcel Peters 3.79   5.80    Germany 5.52 3.79 7.40 7.80 4.47
25 Emil Schwarz 4.17   5.85    Germany 5.63 5.35 6.57 DNF 4.17
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.61   5.88    Denmark 6.61 4.61 DNF 5.61 5.43
27 Shintaro Nishijo 4.33   6.35    Japan 5.90 4.33 DNF 8.30 4.86
28 Patrick Kern 4.21   6.56    Germany 5.84 8.30 5.55 DNF 4.21
29 Lasse Korbanka 5.16   6.62    Germany 5.16 7.31 8.83 7.27 5.28
30 Fabian Simon 5.77   7.00    Germany DNF 5.95 8.81 6.25 5.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.87   30.09    Germany 32.18 29.40 31.76 29.12 27.87
2 Lucas Wesche 33.41   36.76    Germany 33.41 39.79 35.30 35.18 DNF
3 Emanuel Rheinert 36.86   39.43    Germany 40.66 41.83 36.86 37.91 39.71
4 Leon Schmidtchen 35.73   39.61    Germany 50.38 36.21 42.58 40.05 35.73
5 Philipp Weyer 36.74   39.74    Germany 38.30 39.16 41.77 36.74 45.74
6 Nathaniel Berg 35.05   40.97    Sweden 35.05 37.88 39.44 48.81 45.59
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 40.56   44.89    Germany 41.99 40.56 46.56 46.13 DNF
8 Jan Staubach 40.83   45.08    Germany 50.66 40.83 48.69 43.31 43.23
9 Henri Gerber 43.28   45.86    Germany 50.71 46.08 43.74 43.28 47.75
10 Jan Bentlage 44.05   48.56    Germany 48.52 46.61 44.05 50.56 50.56
11 Konstantin Krämer 42.47   48.66    Germany 42.47 44.33 56.52 45.13 57.85
12 Wilhelm Kilders 42.09   50.29    Germany 52.58 49.31 42.09 56.44 48.98
13 Björn Korbanka 47.66   50.50    Germany 53.24 50.44 47.83 47.66 1:01.40
14 Patrick Kern 45.15   51.33    Germany 45.15 50.87 51.56 51.55 53.55
15 Jan Smarschevski 45.77   51.49    Germany 49.56 45.77 49.63 56.94 55.27
16 Emil Schwarz 38.82   51.62    Germany 38.82 54.31 53.22 48.81 52.84
17 Philipp Roth 50.16   52.52    Germany 50.16 51.09 DNF 50.22 56.26
18 Sébastien Auroux 50.15   53.87    Germany 50.61 54.96 56.03 56.45 50.15
19 Linus Frész 50.87   53.88    Germany 55.56 53.82 50.87 53.13 54.69
20 Matias Rasmussen 51.59   54.00    Denmark 56.10 53.15 51.59 56.50 52.74
21 Shintaro Nishijo 51.03   55.90    Japan 53.97 51.03 59.11 1:11.62 54.63
22 Marcel Peters 49.90   57.02    Germany 59.72 59.02 52.83 49.90 59.22
23 Alexander Botz 46.44   58.06    Germany 57.60 1:05.05 46.44 1:06.05 51.52
24 David Schult 47.33   58.52    Germany 52.50 1:07.43 1:02.20 47.33 1:00.86
25 Carsten Matheus 51.71   59.04    Germany 56.59 1:08.09 57.38 1:03.16 51.71
26 Bennet Wichmann 57.72   59.77    Germany 57.72 59.39 58.81 DNF 1:01.11
27 Lasse Korbanka 54.34   59.83    Germany 1:00.63 54.34 1:01.18 57.68 1:06.05
28 Sebastian Häfner 52.91   1:00.34    Germany 52.91 56.63 1:09.83 1:12.31 54.56
29 Adrian Lehmann 56.24   1:00.45    Germany 1:01.53 56.52 56.24 1:05.05 1:03.30
30 Andreas Pohl 53.79   1:00.46    Germany 1:03.11 57.19 1:01.08 1:10.59 53.79
31 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:00.46   1:02.72    Germany 1:08.21 1:01.88 1:00.46 1:03.26 1:03.03
32 Fredrik Trondhjem 55.86   1:04.17    Denmark 1:08.97 1:25.27 1:05.25 58.28 55.86
33 Willi Mickein 1:01.11   1:04.65    Germany 1:03.81 1:04.55 1:09.21 1:05.59 1:01.11
34 Gregor Billing 45.66   1:06.01    Germany 1:30.36 1:13.54 57.19 45.66 1:07.31
35 Vitali Martin 54.63   1:06.93    Germany 1:06.07 1:01.56 1:13.15 DNF 54.63
36 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.30   1:08.81    Germany 1:05.95 1:18.03 1:11.06 1:02.30 1:09.41
37 Felix König 1:04.09   1:09.47    Germany 1:05.31 1:09.82 1:13.78 1:13.27 1:04.09
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:02.81   1:11.03    Germany DNF 1:09.19 1:14.40 1:09.50 1:02.81
39 Daniel Mädler 1:04.84   1:11.65    Germany 1:10.46 1:04.84 1:10.59 1:13.91 1:21.88
40 Manuel Guse 1:02.61   1:11.79    Germany 1:12.72 1:07.22 1:15.42 1:23.63 1:02.61
41 Michael Kristel 1:04.65   1:18.85    Germany 1:26.73 1:20.84 1:08.99 1:35.75 1:04.65
42 Helmut Heilig 1:13.22   1:19.73    Germany 1:42.02 1:13.22 1:16.02 1:28.75 1:14.43
43 Fabian Simon 1:12.26   1:21.46    Germany 1:16.43 1:17.61 1:36.88 1:30.33 1:12.26
44 Constantin Lüske 1:07.96   1:22.28    Germany 1:07.96 1:22.05 1:23.83 1:20.96 1:38.53
45 Patrick Lemmen 1:12.86   1:26.41    Germany 1:40.71 1:36.71 1:19.58 1:12.86 1:22.94
46 Christian Lübke 1:29.18   1:37.90    Germany 1:29.18 1:33.25 1:45.25 1:35.21 1:50.66
47 Máté Nagy 1:33.72   1:38.77    Hungary 2:17.56 1:39.56 1:33.72 1:37.11 1:39.64
48 Gerd Hinüber 1:26.96   1:47.03    Germany 1:50.16 1:46.43 1:52.20 1:26.96 1:44.50
49 Dennis Loose 1:37.06   1:48.13    Germany 1:40.80 1:42.15 1:37.06 2:01.43 2:02.05
50 Luisa Kummer 1:20.91   1:51.26    Germany 1:48.95 2:18.86 1:51.36 1:20.91 1:53.47
51 Sebastian Bauer 1:36.41   1:54.08    Germany 1:48.77 1:36.41 2:01.78 2:12.31 1:51.69
52 Markus Pirzer 2:03.67      Germany 2:03.67 2:09.37
53 Joshua Götzenich 2:20.13      Germany 2:38.41 2:20.13
54 Aurel Kaya 2:27.58      Germany 2:28.92 2:27.58
55 Simon Becker 2:31.44      Germany 2:49.50 2:31.44
56 Kim Kattelans 3:06.96      Germany DNF 3:06.96
57 Benjamin Brundzats DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.98   30.85    Germany 25.98 31.03 27.75 34.49 33.77
2 Lucas Wesche 31.28   36.21    Germany 31.28 32.30 38.52 37.82 39.96
3 Emanuel Rheinert 32.97   37.53    Germany 36.30 33.59 32.97 42.82 42.69
4 Philipp Weyer 35.99   39.35    Germany 39.61 40.52 35.99 37.91 41.72
5 Leon Schmidtchen 40.25   41.30    Germany 41.13 42.34 40.25 40.44 43.36
6 Nathaniel Berg 35.59   42.46    Sweden 1:04.11 39.97 41.72 45.68 35.59
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 39.71   42.80    Germany 40.83 42.68 44.90 45.01 39.71
8 Jan Staubach 40.49   44.14    Germany 40.49 40.63 47.34 44.46 57.60
9 Björn Korbanka 42.68   45.05    Germany 44.84 42.74 1:22.25 42.68 47.57
10 Wilhelm Kilders 40.38   46.41    Germany 55.31 41.05 40.38 49.60 48.59
11 Philipp Roth 35.09   48.02    Germany 47.84 48.12 49.83 35.09 48.11
12 Jan Bentlage 46.50   48.47    Germany 50.90 55.46 46.50 46.80 47.72
13 Sébastien Auroux 45.04   49.09    Germany 45.04 53.58 46.72 48.53 52.03
14 Henri Gerber 45.96   49.66    Germany 1:10.14 46.65 49.41 45.96 52.91
15 Konstantin Krämer 44.46   51.35    Germany 52.44 55.11 52.66 48.94 44.46
16 Carsten Matheus 43.12   52.61    Germany 54.20 43.12 51.80 57.90 51.83
17 David Schult 49.55   52.66    Germany 53.06 49.55 1:00.22 54.38 50.55
18 Emil Schwarz 49.74   53.61    Germany 52.80 57.75 49.74 50.28 1:02.86
19 Matias Rasmussen 47.06   53.90    Denmark 53.90 55.16 1:02.94 52.65 47.06
20 Lasse Korbanka 49.18   54.06    Germany 54.27 55.49 52.43 1:09.34 49.18
21 Patrick Kern 49.96   54.20    Germany 49.96 59.56 52.11 57.16 53.34
22 Jan Smarschevski 47.55   55.84    Germany 1:03.40 1:05.06 47.55 54.83 49.28
23 Alexander Botz 49.13   56.69    Germany 57.63 57.68 1:01.21 49.13 54.75
24 Linus Frész 42.67   56.96    Germany 58.46 42.67 57.47 56.13 57.29
25 Shintaro Nishijo 55.33   57.31    Japan 1:03.00 58.30 55.33 56.83 56.81
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 55.14   58.02    Denmark 55.14 1:04.04 57.19 58.34 58.53
27 Andreas Pohl 58.06   1:00.64    Germany 1:00.98 1:03.65 1:00.51 1:00.44 58.06
28 Adrian Lehmann 58.55   1:01.09    Germany 58.55 1:01.66 59.32 1:02.29 1:09.24
29 Bennet Wichmann 48.65   1:02.04    Germany 1:16.09 48.65 58.30 1:08.50 59.33
30 Christopher Tolksdorf 55.90   1:02.87    Germany 1:09.04 55.90 1:03.86 1:02.11 1:02.65
31 Sebastian Häfner 49.95   1:03.10    Germany 50.39 1:10.55 49.95 1:08.36 1:14.33
32 Gregor Billing 59.08   1:03.19    Germany 1:08.44 1:05.97 1:03.22 59.08 1:00.37
33 Marcel Peters 48.59   1:03.66    Germany 2:32.44 52.63 1:12.65 48.59 1:05.71
34 Laura Ohrndorf 59.41   1:05.61    Germany 1:08.68 1:04.94 1:03.22 1:11.30 59.41
35 Felix König 54.36   1:06.28    Germany 1:11.22 1:05.30 1:49.34 1:02.32 54.36
36 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:00.70   1:06.99    Germany 1:00.70 1:03.55 1:10.88 1:13.73 1:06.55
37 Manuel Guse 57.13   1:07.27    Germany 1:07.55 1:07.30 57.13 1:06.97 1:10.73
38 Willi Mickein 1:00.47   1:08.29    Germany 1:06.97 1:08.61 1:09.29 1:00.47 1:26.63
39 Vitali Martin 58.45   1:10.62    Germany 1:19.55 1:08.25 58.45 1:10.93 1:12.69
40 Daniel Mädler 1:00.90   1:12.67    Germany 1:16.11 1:19.90 1:00.90 1:12.13 1:09.78
41 Helmut Heilig 1:01.83   1:17.34    Germany 1:37.86 1:12.67 1:01.83 1:18.53 1:20.81
42 Michael Kristel 1:02.86   1:18.56    Germany 1:25.19 1:20.55 1:11.59 1:23.53 1:02.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.10   28.28    Germany 30.37 27.76 27.98 25.10 29.11
2 Emanuel Rheinert 32.77   35.55    Germany 32.77 37.84 35.00 33.80 39.80
3 Lucas Wesche 27.94   37.46    Germany 27.94 36.65 42.63 37.81 37.93
4 Leon Schmidtchen 38.46   40.94    Germany 38.46 42.77 43.94 40.88 39.16
5 Philipp Weyer 39.91   40.95    Germany 41.93 43.52 40.95 39.91 39.98
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 38.83   41.62    Germany 40.13 43.22 43.05 41.69 38.83
7 Nathaniel Berg 40.78   43.53    Sweden 42.91 44.97 40.78 42.71 49.68
8 Jan Staubach 37.09   44.04    Germany 37.09 42.09 45.41 44.69 45.34
9 Wilhelm Kilders 39.11   44.86    Germany 46.44 48.68 43.22 44.93 39.11
10 Philipp Roth 42.43   47.32    Germany 48.46 46.20 49.47 42.43 47.30
11 Jan Bentlage 44.93   49.02    Germany 48.96 48.84 44.93 50.92 49.27
12 Björn Korbanka 38.68   49.24    Germany DNF 47.65 51.63 38.68 48.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1:01.22   1:02.32   NR  Germany 1:03.02 1:01.22 1:02.61 1:01.34 1:03.75
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.25   1:04.16    Germany 1:07.96 1:02.25 1:04.40 1:05.84 1:02.25
3 Philipp Weyer 1:12.57   1:14.12    Germany 1:16.06 1:12.83 1:21.13 1:12.57 1:13.47
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.41   1:20.49    Germany 1:22.25 1:24.58 1:17.63 1:21.59 1:15.41
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:15.71   1:22.69    Germany 1:20.46 1:18.77 1:31.06 1:28.84 1:15.71
6 Linus Frész 1:25.30   1:28.63    Germany 1:31.75 1:27.80 1:25.30 1:50.56 1:26.33
7 Nathaniel Berg 1:09.71   1:29.65    Sweden 1:26.83 1:30.03 1:32.09 1:35.68 1:09.71
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:21.71   1:29.80    Germany 1:25.71 1:36.28 1:44.66 1:21.71 1:27.41
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:16.67   1:32.14    Germany 1:40.88 1:16.67 1:34.75 1:32.58 1:29.10
10 Henri Gerber 1:17.31   1:32.37    Germany 1:44.96 1:38.50 1:29.80 1:28.80 1:17.31
11 Matias Rasmussen 1:22.93   1:32.44    Denmark 1:29.23 1:28.13 1:39.97 1:22.93 1:56.20
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:30.28   1:34.60    Germany 1:32.97 1:34.43 1:39.02 1:30.28 1:36.41
13 Alexander Botz 1:29.27   1:36.01    Germany 1:40.51 1:40.90 1:29.27 1:33.84 1:33.68
14 Philipp Roth 1:29.28   1:37.60    Germany 1:37.09 1:41.02 1:35.53 1:29.28 1:40.18
15 Konstantin Krämer 1:31.30   1:38.55    Germany 1:44.39 1:31.30 1:44.30 1:37.44 1:33.91
16 Björn Korbanka 1:30.61   1:41.73    Germany 2:21.91 1:30.61 1:42.39 1:39.66 1:43.13
17 Jan Staubach 1:37.91   1:41.98    Germany 1:46.82 DNF 1:39.37 1:37.91 1:39.75
18 Jan Bentlage 1:25.02   1:42.70    Germany 1:25.02 1:35.75 1:50.65 1:41.71 1:54.97
19 Patrick Kern 1:37.09   1:45.64    Germany 1:42.52 1:38.13 1:37.09 2:10.27 1:56.28
20 Carsten Matheus 1:32.19   1:47.42    Germany 1:50.84 1:32.19 1:50.58 1:46.77 1:44.92
21 Willi Mickein 1:41.43   1:47.66    Germany 1:46.71 1:45.97 1:50.29 2:12.33 1:41.43
22 Leon Schmidtchen 1:41.15   1:48.10    Germany 1:54.61 1:49.58 1:41.15 1:46.33 1:48.39
23 Andreas Pohl 1:41.09   1:49.56    Germany 2:11.50 1:52.56 1:47.97 1:48.16 1:41.09
24 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.91   1:54.13    Germany 1:38.91 1:42.90 1:54.37 2:05.11 2:12.37
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:51.50   1:56.92    Germany 1:51.50 1:56.77 2:11.46 2:01.30 1:52.68
26 Emil Schwarz 1:51.88   2:00.34    Germany 1:51.88 2:21.88 1:53.18 2:00.16 2:07.69
27 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:45.69   2:00.63    Denmark 1:55.93 1:58.13 2:07.83 2:28.38 1:45.69
28 Gregor Billing 1:47.22   2:01.81    Germany 2:09.17 2:00.31 2:06.56 1:47.22 1:58.57
29 David Schult 1:52.47   2:05.26    Germany 1:52.47 2:10.47 1:57.64 2:29.55 2:07.66
30 Shintaro Nishijo 1:42.98   2:06.07    Japan 2:24.77 1:42.98 2:15.36 2:05.58 1:57.26
31 Christopher Tolksdorf 2:06.22   2:10.05    Germany 2:06.22 2:11.17 2:07.75 2:11.24 2:11.86
32 Sebastian Häfner 2:02.37   2:10.13    Germany 2:15.71 2:11.12 2:20.55 2:03.55 2:02.37
33 Michael Kristel 2:01.41   2:12.97    Germany 2:03.90 2:18.97 2:22.16 2:01.41 2:16.03
34 Manuel Guse 2:04.04   2:22.62    Germany 2:20.08 2:28.53 2:04.04 DNF 2:19.25
35 Constantin Lüske 2:14.38   2:28.10    Germany 2:41.45 2:31.34 2:14.38 2:15.53 2:37.42
36 Bennet Wichmann 2:16.25   2:30.05    Germany 2:19.68 2:32.38 2:38.08 2:16.25 2:47.25
37 Marcel Peters 2:20.29   2:32.00    Germany 2:33.13 2:30.82 2:55.44 2:20.29 2:32.06
38 Felix König 2:10.30   2:32.62    Germany 2:41.89 2:10.30 2:40.55 2:15.43 2:47.72
39 Vitali Martin 2:12.30   2:35.75    Germany 2:27.59 2:27.46 DNF 2:12.30 2:52.21
40 Helmut Heilig 2:31.34   2:42.37    Germany 2:33.52 3:09.15 2:52.03 2:41.55 2:31.34
41 Patrick Lemmen 2:45.77   3:19.51    Germany 2:45.77 3:44.75 3:04.37 3:20.33 3:33.82
42 Máté Nagy 2:38.45   DNF    Hungary 2:38.45 DNF 3:05.34 3:47.46 DNF
43 Markus Pirzer 3:01.60      Germany 3:30.04 3:01.60
44 Daniel Mädler 3:01.77      Germany 3:01.77 3:45.97
45 Fabian Simon 3:13.50      Germany 3:13.50 3:16.83
46 Sebastian Bauer 3:52.06      Germany 3:52.06 4:16.81
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.24   1:04.50    Germany 1:02.24 1:12.34 1:05.75 1:03.34 1:04.40
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.16   1:05.31    Germany 1:05.69 1:07.81 1:04.66 1:00.16 1:05.59
3 Philipp Weyer 1:09.05   1:12.91    Germany 1:24.22 1:13.15 1:14.80 1:10.77 1:09.05
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:08.15   1:17.52    Germany 1:18.98 1:17.80 1:08.15 1:18.00 1:16.76
5 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.05   1:21.69    Germany 1:32.41 1:29.25 1:15.05 1:17.97 1:17.84
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:13.34   1:25.65    Sweden 1:31.83 1:13.34 1:26.90 1:30.50 1:19.55
7 Henri Gerber 1:23.08   1:25.84    Germany 1:25.58 1:38.94 1:23.08 1:26.61 1:25.33
8 Linus Frész 1:19.93   1:30.79    Germany 1:19.93 1:28.33 1:28.40 1:50.31 1:35.63
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:28.60   1:30.86    Germany 1:32.33 1:33.91 1:30.54 1:29.72 1:28.60
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:27.66   1:33.04    Germany 1:31.58 1:34.46 1:27.66 1:33.08 1:38.18
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:31.93   1:34.76    Germany 1:31.93 1:34.61 1:33.19 1:36.47 DNF
12 Matias Rasmussen 1:26.47   1:36.95    Denmark 1:36.25 1:38.02 1:38.94 1:36.57 1:26.47
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.45   2:07.15   NR  Germany 2:09.86 2:04.45 2:07.14
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.19   2:24.44    Germany 2:24.58 2:14.19 2:34.54
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:30.93   2:41.49    Germany 2:30.93 2:51.64 2:41.89
4 Henri Gerber 2:40.74   2:48.57    Germany 2:57.41 2:47.56 2:40.74
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:47.77   2:49.34    Germany 2:48.55 2:51.71 2:47.77
6 Jan Bentlage 2:51.06   2:58.76    Germany 2:51.06 3:10.71 2:54.52
7 Matias Rasmussen 2:56.19   3:04.82    Denmark 2:56.19 3:16.09 3:02.19
8 Linus Frész 2:51.08   3:05.40    Germany 3:06.79 2:51.08 3:18.34
9 Jan Smarschevski 3:09.83   3:17.85    Germany 3:15.77 3:27.94 3:09.83
10 Nathaniel Berg 3:07.86   3:18.21    Sweden 3:10.59 3:36.19 3:07.86
11 Lasse Korbanka 3:04.85   3:20.04    Germany 3:04.85 3:28.40 3:26.88
12 Alexander Botz 3:14.86   3:23.43    Germany 3:36.77 3:18.65 3:14.86
13 Konstantin Krämer 3:11.83   3:23.68    Germany 3:24.91 3:34.31 3:11.83
14 Philipp Roth 3:26.96   3:32.31    Germany 3:37.43 3:32.55 3:26.96
15 Sébastien Auroux 3:28.84   3:39.44    Germany 3:28.84 3:39.10 3:50.39
16 Carsten Matheus 3:26.68   3:40.42    Germany 3:26.68 4:03.77 3:30.82
17 Patrick Kern 3:26.43   3:41.83    Germany 3:54.85 3:26.43 3:44.21
18 Björn Korbanka 3:52.86   4:00.36    Germany 3:56.64 3:52.86 4:11.59
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:58.05   4:01.09    Denmark 4:01.80 4:03.42 3:58.05
20 Gregor Billing 4:02.96   4:08.03    Germany 4:15.44 4:02.96 4:05.68
21 Andreas Pohl 3:57.19   4:11.58    Germany 3:57.19 4:16.60 4:20.94
22 Sebastian Häfner 4:20.21   4:30.21    Germany 4:20.21 4:31.01 4:39.41
23 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:42.40   4:56.83    Germany 4:56.72 4:42.40 5:11.38
24 Emil Schwarz 4:36.78   5:03.50    Germany 4:36.78 5:37.20 4:56.53
25 Bennet Wichmann 5:23.83      Germany 5:23.83
26 Constantin Lüske 5:24.08      Germany 5:24.08
27 Michael Kristel 5:44.57      Germany 5:44.57
28 Patrick Lemmen 5:46.81      Germany 5:46.81
29 Helmut Heilig 6:10.41      Germany 6:10.41
30 Vitali Martin 7:38.65      Germany 7:38.65
31 Sebastian Bauer 9:31.69      Germany 9:31.69
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:55.13   3:02.49    Germany 3:09.45 3:02.88 2:55.13
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:26.13   3:32.02    Germany 3:39.96 3:29.97 3:26.13
3 Henri Gerber 3:58.12   4:19.81    Germany 3:58.12 4:36.78 4:24.54
4 Linus Frész 4:05.03   4:20.27    Germany 4:05.03 4:24.27 4:31.50
5 Emanuel Rheinert 3:59.65   4:20.34    Germany 5:01.47 3:59.91 3:59.65
6 Konstantin Krämer 4:18.33   4:23.11    Germany 4:30.41 4:18.33 4:20.59
7 Jan Bentlage 4:20.41   4:29.59    Germany 4:25.93 4:42.43 4:20.41
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 4:08.77   4:31.38    Germany 4:46.38 4:38.99 4:08.77
9 Matias Rasmussen 4:28.86   4:32.48    Denmark 4:29.89 4:28.86 4:38.69
10 Jan Smarschevski 4:32.33   4:49.66    Germany 4:32.33 4:56.93 4:59.71
11 Sébastien Auroux 4:35.20   4:58.56    Germany 5:23.65 4:35.20 4:56.82
12 Carsten Matheus 5:09.67   5:22.79    Germany 5:26.96 5:09.67 5:31.75
13 Patrick Kern 5:13.65   5:33.65    Germany 6:08.35 5:13.65 5:18.96
14 Alexander Botz 5:27.64   5:40.33    Germany 5:59.38 5:27.64 5:33.98
15 Philipp Roth 5:56.97   6:05.19    Germany 6:10.63 6:07.97 5:56.97
16 Shintaro Nishijo 5:56.40   6:05.37    Japan 6:12.50 5:56.40 6:07.22
17 Gregor Billing 6:01.85   6:14.21    Germany 6:37.60 6:03.18 6:01.85
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:07.47   6:41.91    Denmark 6:53.19 6:07.47 7:05.08
19 Michael Kristel 6:26.03   6:45.17    Germany 6:34.34 6:26.03 7:15.13
20 Emil Schwarz 7:08.18   7:49.44    Germany 7:42.88 8:37.25 7:08.18
21 Nathaniel Berg 5:05.21   DNF    Sweden 5:25.13 5:05.21 DNF
22 Willi Mickein 7:47.56   DNF    Germany 7:47.56 DNS DNS
23 Manuel Guse 8:23.29      Germany 8:23.29
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 8:41.71      Germany 8:41.71
25 Helmut Heilig 9:34.01      Germany 9:34.01
26 Bennet Wichmann DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Lehmann 40.43   DNF    Germany 43.83 40.43 DNF
2 Linus Frész 48.05   DNF    Germany 50.93 48.05 DNF
3 Gregor Billing 1:02.65   DNF    Germany 1:02.65 DNF DNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:19.72   DNF    Germany DNF 1:19.72 DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 1:36.31   1:56.60    Germany 2:01.44 1:36.31 2:12.06
6 Patrick Kern 1:48.58   DNF    Germany DNF 1:48.58 DNF
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:52.58   DNF    Germany DNF 1:52.58 DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 2:02.39   DNF    Germany 2:16.31 2:02.39 DNF
9 Jan Staubach 2:16.55   DNF    Germany 2:16.87 DNF 2:16.55
10 Wilhelm Kilders 2:22.80   DNF    Germany 3:17.62 DNF 2:22.80
11 Manuel Guse 2:27.16   DNF    Germany DNF 3:32.22 2:27.16
12 Alexander Botz 2:29.15   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:29.15
13 Shintaro Nishijo 2:39.36   DNF    Japan DNF 2:39.36 2:52.83
14 Laura Ohrndorf 2:48.06   DNF    Germany DNF 2:48.06 DNF
15 Henri Gerber 2:52.09   DNF    Germany DNF 2:52.09 DNF
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:59.34   DNF    Germany 2:59.34 DNF DNF
17 Christopher Tolksdorf 3:54.12   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:54.12
18 Kim Kattelans 5:48.65   DNF    Germany DNF 5:48.65 DNF
19 Sebastian Häfner DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Nathaniel Berg DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
19 Marcel Peters DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Luisa Kummer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Felix König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Fabian Simon DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
19 Andreas Pohl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 52.68   DNF    Germany DNF 52.68 DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:42.50   2:05.62    Germany 1:58.11 1:42.50 2:36.25
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:49.46   DNF    Germany 1:49.46 DNF DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 2:01.21   DNF    Germany 2:06.28 DNF 2:01.21
5 Jan Staubach 2:06.20   2:15.91    Germany 2:19.56 2:21.96 2:06.20
6 Patrick Kern 2:30.77   DNF    Germany 2:30.77 DNF DNF
7 Shintaro Nishijo 2:40.44   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 2:40.44
8 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Manuel Guse DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Lucas Wesche DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Linus Frész DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Henri Gerber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Alexander Botz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Adrian Lehmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Ohrndorf 25      Germany 25
2 Sébastien Auroux 27      Germany 27
2 Marcel Peters 27      Germany 27
4 Emanuel Rheinert 29      Germany 29
5 Jan Bentlage 31      Germany 31
6 Alexander Botz 32      Germany 32
7 Manuel Guse 35      Germany 35
7 Linus Frész 35      Germany 35
9 Andreas Pohl 37      Germany 37
10 Leon Schmidtchen 38      Germany 38
11 Michael Kristel 45      Germany 45
11 Emil Schwarz 45      Germany 45
13 Fabian Simon 46      Germany 46
14 Sebastian Bauer 68      Germany 68
15 Sebastian Häfner DNF      Germany DNF
15 Jan Riisgaard DNF      Germany DNF
15 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 16.93   18.05    Germany 17.43 18.65 18.08 19.08 16.93
2 Lucas Wesche 16.38   19.38    Germany 19.43 20.86 18.40 16.38 20.30
3 Konstantin Krämer 17.63   19.57    Germany 17.63 20.85 19.22 26.66 18.63
4 Bennet Wichmann 18.91   20.27    Germany 21.18 19.88 26.55 19.76 18.91
5 Emanuel Rheinert 17.85   21.21    Germany 22.91 24.00 19.59 17.85 21.13
6 Wilhelm Kilders 18.53   21.97    Germany 22.83 21.40 21.69 22.90 18.53
7 Jan Bentlage 18.69   22.04    Germany 18.69 19.18 23.68 23.27 24.41
8 Jan Staubach 20.97   22.39    Germany 21.81 23.03 27.59 22.34 20.97
9 Nathaniel Berg 21.59   22.49    Sweden 21.59 22.09 22.02 23.36 26.72
10 Henri Gerber 16.53   23.00    Germany 16.53 27.57 DNF 18.37 23.07
11 Vitali Martin 20.56   23.05    Germany 21.81 24.37 22.96 20.56 25.41
12 David Schult 18.11   23.71    Germany 18.11 23.08 24.65 23.41 24.63
13 Alexander Botz 22.34   24.06    Germany 23.96 24.22 26.33 24.00 22.34
14 Marcel Peters 21.71   25.25    Germany 26.97 23.71 21.71 26.19 25.84
15 Björn Korbanka 23.28   25.26    Germany DNF 23.28 24.90 27.37 23.50
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 24.60   26.99    Germany 26.52 24.60 27.18 27.88 27.28
17 Leon Schmidtchen 23.20   27.41    Germany 32.50 34.50 23.58 26.16 23.20
18 Emil Schwarz 22.89   27.70    Germany 34.65 27.69 28.61 22.89 26.80
19 Linus Frész 21.96   27.98    Germany 30.59 34.18 21.96 27.12 26.23
20 Andreas Pohl 25.13   28.50    Germany 27.75 35.44 26.61 31.15 25.13
21 Sébastien Auroux 27.30   28.81    Germany 28.59 29.38 27.30 28.46 30.18
22 Patrick Kern 25.96   28.85    Germany 25.96 33.44 29.86 30.06 26.63
23 Lasse Korbanka 24.41   29.09    Germany 40.53 31.46 26.68 24.41 29.13
24 Manuel Guse 24.77   30.30    Germany 42.75 33.79 25.69 31.43 24.77
25 Gregor Billing 25.94   30.63    Germany 27.41 33.43 25.94 31.05 33.68
26 Laura Ohrndorf 29.59   31.09    Germany 32.05 30.33 29.59 37.65 30.88
27 Philipp Roth 23.65   31.51    Germany 29.50 41.26 23.65 37.22 27.81
28 Carsten Matheus 26.76   32.15    Germany 32.78 34.05 29.63 34.11 26.76
29 Fredrik Trondhjem 30.77   34.12    Denmark 32.40 36.47 39.68 33.50 30.77
30 Sebastian Häfner 33.78   36.96    Germany 37.81 37.90 43.30 35.18 33.78
31 Felix König 36.52   37.60    Germany 37.52 46.05 37.87 37.41 36.52
32 Helmut Heilig 37.86   41.86    Germany 37.86 39.16 DNF 39.68 46.74
33 Christopher Tolksdorf 31.71   42.36    Germany 31.71 53.99 33.89 59.57 39.21
34 Michael Kristel 36.71   42.90    Germany 44.30 36.71 44.50 39.90 54.53
35 Daniel Mädler 40.17   43.27    Germany 42.80 50.39 40.17 44.83 42.19
36 Willi Mickein 35.96   44.89    Germany 47.05 43.22 35.96 47.08 44.41
37 Fabian Simon 32.61   44.99    Germany 42.96 1:18.52 43.78 32.61 48.22
38 Matias Rasmussen 37.03   46.38    Denmark 1:19.19 46.79 37.03 50.66 41.68
39 Shintaro Nishijo 43.12   50.08    Japan 43.12 46.69 55.13 57.46 48.42
40 Patrick Lemmen 44.84   51.14    Germany 1:15.41 45.81 1:02.06 44.84 45.55
41 Constantin Lüske 43.50   54.43    Germany 49.67 50.83 1:02.79 43.50 1:22.52
42 Markus Pirzer 1:08.12   1:17.37    Germany 1:35.38 1:17.31 1:16.47 1:18.34 1:08.12
43 Aurel Kaya 1:10.05   1:21.51    Germany 1:16.44 DNF 1:10.05 1:25.78 1:22.32
44 Sebastian Bauer 1:39.11   DNF    Germany DNF 1:39.11 1:48.42 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 14.56   16.99    Germany 15.91 14.56 19.97 18.55 16.52
2 Lucas Wesche 14.53   17.30    Germany 21.91 14.53 18.28 17.15 16.46
3 Emanuel Rheinert 13.70   18.59    Germany 19.30 13.70 18.72 19.27 17.77
4 Henri Gerber 19.19   20.43    Germany 21.53 21.38 19.19 19.39 20.51
5 Jan Bentlage 15.93   21.59    Germany 17.80 15.93 28.11 23.83 23.13
6 Konstantin Krämer 16.56   21.86    Germany 26.03 16.56 19.79 21.07 24.72
7 Bennet Wichmann 16.58   21.92    Germany 18.99 16.58 23.44 23.34 24.35
8 Vitali Martin 19.56   22.62    Germany 22.25 19.56 24.25 21.36 33.96
9 Wilhelm Kilders 15.25   22.92    Germany 24.92 15.25 20.72 24.87 23.18
10 Jan Staubach 20.21   24.49    Germany 25.98 20.21 25.71 21.79 27.34
11 Nathaniel Berg 22.96   26.52    Sweden 23.94 33.93 22.96 25.05 30.58
12 David Schult 20.08   26.75    Germany 22.11 33.13 25.02 20.08 35.35
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcel Peters 41.31   NR 59.43   NR  Germany 1:06.34 41.31 1:10.65
2 Lucas Wesche 55.14   1:02.62    Germany 57.60 55.14 1:15.11
3 Jan Bentlage 54.30   1:06.62    Germany 1:24.36 54.30 1:01.19
4 Andreas Pohl 1:17.59   1:22.51    Germany 1:25.88 1:17.59 1:24.05
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.93   1:41.96    Germany 2:04.88 1:21.93 1:39.07
6 Shintaro Nishijo 1:39.51   1:50.96    Japan 1:49.07 1:39.51 2:04.29
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:46.96   1:54.95    Germany 1:50.61 2:07.29 1:46.96
8 Michael Kristel 1:55.32   2:07.32    Germany 2:21.81 2:04.84 1:55.32
9 Henri Gerber 1:46.93   2:20.42    Germany 2:07.66 1:46.93 3:06.67
10 Sebastian Häfner 3:11.96      Germany 3:11.96
11 Nathaniel Berg 3:13.88      Sweden 3:13.88
12 Laura Ohrndorf 3:20.22      Germany 3:20.22
13 Alexander Botz 3:50.65      Germany 3:50.65
14 Emanuel Rheinert DNF      Germany DNF
14 Carsten Matheus DNF      Germany DNF
14 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.96   7.65    Sweden 6.94 14.09 7.30 8.71 5.96
2 Emil Mickein 7.72   8.31    Germany DNF 7.80 8.34 8.78 7.72
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.03   8.41    Germany 8.03 8.78 8.46 8.44 8.34
4 Sébastien Auroux 7.44   8.70    Germany 9.06 9.07 7.97 11.51 7.44
5 Michael Kristel 8.19   9.10    Germany 9.09 DNF 8.19 8.85 9.36
6 Wilhelm Kilders 9.35   10.03    Germany 9.44 12.03 9.35 10.02 10.63
7 Jan Bentlage 9.86   11.25    Germany 10.65 12.72 10.78 12.33 9.86
8 Emanuel Rheinert 11.82   15.36    Germany 16.99 11.82 16.93 13.08 16.06
9 David Schult 15.27   16.82    Germany 15.27 17.52 17.15 15.78 DNF
10 Henri Gerber 15.76   16.93    Germany 24.19 17.83 15.76 16.04 16.93
11 Konstantin Krämer 18.84   19.61    Germany 20.43 19.30 18.84 19.10 20.97
12 Carsten Matheus 15.61   19.76    Germany 15.61 21.19 DNF 21.91 16.18
13 Willi Mickein 18.43   21.01    Germany 19.75 DNF 21.96 18.43 21.32
14 Lucas Wesche 14.41   DNF    Germany 16.53 14.41 DNF 16.91 DNF
15 Linus Frész 15.56   DNF    Germany DNF 18.72 DNF 15.56 18.55
16 Markus Pirzer 20.08      Germany 22.37 20.08
17 Sebastian Bauer 20.35      Germany 20.35 32.75
18 Alexander Botz 29.86      Germany 29.86 31.75
19 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.16   7.72    Sweden 6.16 9.31 7.50 DNF 6.36
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.38   8.37    Germany 8.91 7.38 8.05 8.16 12.16
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.08   9.20    Germany 10.06 8.08 10.09 9.19 8.36
4 Michael Kristel 6.69   9.60    Germany 10.00 6.69 10.71 8.08 DNF
5 Wilhelm Kilders 8.31   9.78    Germany 9.72 8.31 9.96 9.65 12.25
6 Emil Mickein 8.56   12.64    Germany 12.41 DNF 16.44 9.08 8.56
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 48.11   NR 51.27   NR  Germany 48.11 52.34 50.53 1:07.83 50.94
2 Henri Gerber 48.97   59.47    Germany 1:00.06 1:02.25 59.31 48.97 59.05
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 55.35   1:00.62    Germany 59.66 58.84 1:03.37 55.35 1:05.54
4 Sebastian Weyer 57.58   1:02.75    Germany 1:05.46 57.58 58.33 1:05.76 1:04.47
5 Konstantin Krämer 1:08.09   1:18.66    Germany 1:26.41 1:31.78 1:08.09 1:10.68 1:18.90
6 Jan Bentlage 1:10.55   1:32.31    Germany 1:50.30 1:22.02 1:10.55 DNF 1:24.61
7 Linus Frész 1:42.72   1:46.50    Germany 1:53.58 1:52.28 1:43.47 1:43.75 1:42.72
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:26.95   1:47.80    Germany 1:44.11 1:52.30 1:46.99 1:26.95 DNF
9 Emanuel Rheinert 1:41.22   1:50.73    Germany 1:57.53 1:41.22 1:56.56 1:44.34 1:51.30
10 Patrick Kern 1:44.09   1:51.95    Germany 2:00.91 1:45.05 1:51.18 1:44.09 1:59.61
11 Manuel Guse 1:48.03   1:57.38    Germany 2:21.83 2:06.69 1:55.94 1:48.03 1:49.50
12 Nathaniel Berg 1:42.96   1:58.61    Sweden 2:04.08 2:09.43 1:53.61 1:58.13 1:42.96
13 Jan Staubach 1:54.89   2:01.92    Germany 2:03.84 1:54.89 2:03.26 2:00.31 2:02.18
14 Alexander Botz 2:05.34   2:13.05    Germany 2:43.81 2:08.56 2:13.63 2:05.34 2:16.97
15 Björn Korbanka 2:09.60   2:17.83    Germany 2:16.70 2:34.35 2:09.60 2:17.21 2:19.58
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:08.70   2:24.39    Germany 2:28.18 2:08.70 2:19.18 2:33.30 2:25.81
17 Philipp Roth 2:35.44      Germany 2:35.44 2:50.10
18 Michael Kristel 2:36.39      Germany 2:36.39 2:43.28
19 Emil Schwarz 2:36.83      Germany 2:36.83 2:38.88
20 Carsten Matheus 2:49.86      Germany 2:49.86 3:11.66
21 Willi Mickein 3:00.00      Germany 3:00.00 3:07.69
22 Laura Ohrndorf 3:39.09      Germany 3:39.09 3:56.40
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:10.51      Denmark 4:10.51 4:33.76
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.30   4.36    Germany 6.96 3.30 3.50 4.71 4.88
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.44   5.20    Sweden 3.44 5.07 5.33 5.21 6.82
3 Konstantin Krämer 4.27   5.25    Germany 4.27 5.46 7.71 5.75 4.55
4 Alexander Botz 4.71   5.31    Germany 4.71 6.53 5.11 5.03 5.78
5 Jan Bentlage 4.50   5.48    Germany 4.50 5.41 5.46 5.56 5.86
6 Henri Gerber 4.91   5.67    Germany 5.86 5.36 6.34 4.91 5.80
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5.08   5.83    Germany 5.08 6.00 6.88 5.11 6.37
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.79   5.96    Germany 9.18 5.47 4.79 6.92 5.50
9 David Schult 5.43   6.02    Germany 6.65 6.33 5.61 5.43 6.12
10 Lucas Wesche 4.60   6.08    Germany 7.09 4.77 4.60 6.38 8.68
11 Wilhelm Kilders 4.08   6.45    Germany 7.32 4.08 6.36 5.66 10.81
12 Carsten Matheus 5.66   6.79    Germany 6.35 7.25 5.66 7.12 6.90
13 Sébastien Auroux 5.69   7.13    Germany 5.69 5.69 7.47 8.23 11.92
14 Emil Mickein 5.71   7.19    Germany 8.55 6.56 11.53 5.71 6.46
15 Laura Ohrndorf 5.15   7.77    Germany 10.22 5.15 7.66 7.05 8.61
16 Manuel Guse 6.76   8.70    Germany 6.76 7.60 7.88 11.10 10.62
17 Andreas Pohl 7.27   8.77    Germany 9.08 8.81 9.93 7.27 8.41
18 Patrick Kern 6.97   9.16    Germany 10.72 6.97 8.69 8.89 9.90
19 Linus Frész 4.50   9.17    Germany 8.80 4.50 9.05 10.83 9.65
20 Michael Kristel 7.58   9.36    Germany 11.16 11.00 8.63 8.44 7.58
21 Leon Schmidtchen 6.23   9.44    Germany 10.13 6.23 9.09 9.09 11.47
22 Emil Schwarz 10.00   10.34    Germany 10.07 10.00 16.60 10.52 10.42
23 Bennet Wichmann 8.19   10.70    Germany 10.25 8.19 14.08 11.47 10.37
24 Sebastian Bauer 9.71   11.10    Germany 11.44 10.83 12.60 9.71 11.04
25 Felix König 7.25   11.42    Germany 10.77 13.84 DNF 7.25 9.64
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.13   11.43    Denmark 11.43 11.43 11.44 11.61 10.13
27 Shintaro Nishijo 8.59   11.45    Japan 12.86 8.97 8.59 14.41 12.52
28 Marcel Peters 10.27   11.58    Germany 11.33 12.31 10.27 11.09 14.33
29 Máté Nagy 10.25   13.96    Hungary 15.97 13.42 10.25 12.59 15.86
30 Sebastian Häfner 11.15   14.05    Germany 15.57 18.41 11.15 13.02 13.56
31 Björn Korbanka 12.25   15.36    Germany 12.47 12.25 15.80 17.81 DNF
32 Constantin Lüske 12.21   15.69    Germany 15.49 16.35 12.21 15.23 26.58
33 Helmut Heilig 12.86   15.71    Germany 15.91 14.38 20.77 12.86 16.84
34 Patrick Lemmen 12.06   16.47    Germany 12.06 24.60 20.81 13.16 15.43
35 Philipp Roth 11.61   16.71    Germany 27.06 12.52 25.90 11.71 11.61
36 Matias Rasmussen 8.72   18.14    Denmark 15.19 18.05 8.72 21.19 21.59
37 Daniel Mädler 13.89   18.71    Germany 15.54 22.09 18.50 13.89 23.86
38 Kim Kattelans 13.52   20.42    Germany 23.06 19.05 21.43 20.78 13.52
39 Fabian Simon 17.50   21.33    Germany 17.50 20.75 34.22 19.18 24.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willi Mickein 3.61   4.81    Germany 6.08 4.28 4.90 5.25 3.61
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.95   5.11    Sweden 4.28 5.04 6.68 6.02 3.95
3 Jan Bentlage 5.13   5.46    Germany 5.13 5.47 5.46 5.46 6.03
4 David Schult 4.96   5.71    Germany 4.96 6.86 5.81 5.65 5.66
5 Henri Gerber 5.08   5.91    Germany 5.08 6.61 5.59 6.22 5.91
6 Lucas Wesche 4.64   6.27    Germany 6.20 6.79 9.78 5.83 4.64
7 Alexander Botz 5.86   6.68    Germany 6.50 8.75 5.96 7.59 5.86
8 Wilhelm Kilders 6.52   6.82    Germany 6.52 17.71 6.78 6.53 7.14
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.43   7.12    Germany 6.43 6.59 8.76 8.34 6.44
10 Emanuel Rheinert 5.43   7.17    Germany 9.72 5.43 7.33 7.46 6.71
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.56   7.81    Germany 9.75 6.21 7.46 17.85 3.56
12 Michael Kristel 5.93   8.06    Germany 9.35 7.66 5.93 7.18 9.91
13 Konstantin Krämer 4.41   8.15    Germany 7.28 4.41 10.56 10.04 7.13
14 Carsten Matheus 7.34   8.41    Germany 7.34 8.15 8.65 10.03 8.44
15 Patrick Kern 6.30   8.47    Germany 8.34 27.99 9.15 7.91 6.30
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.28   8.94    Germany 7.87 5.28 8.82 10.14 16.03
17 Leon Schmidtchen 8.04   9.28    Germany 10.37 18.76 8.04 8.41 9.07
18 Emil Mickein 6.55   9.49    Germany 8.77 11.19 11.05 8.65 6.55
19 Shintaro Nishijo 8.50   9.97    Japan 12.67 9.10 8.54 12.28 8.50
20 Linus Frész 4.31   10.01    Germany 10.34 11.21 9.83 9.87 4.31
21 Felix König 8.12   10.34    Germany 8.12 13.47 11.34 10.61 9.08
22 Andreas Pohl 8.56   10.39    Germany 8.70 13.83 11.16 11.30 8.56
23 Emil Schwarz 8.12   11.09    Germany 14.56 12.94 8.12 11.33 9.01
24 Máté Nagy 8.14   11.19    Hungary 12.33 19.38 9.68 8.14 11.55
25 Bennet Wichmann 8.32   11.91    Germany 12.84 12.89 59.65 8.32 10.01
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.64   12.13    Denmark 13.46 17.38 12.05 10.64 10.89
27 Marcel Peters 9.56   12.31    Germany 15.11 12.86 9.56 13.02 11.06
28 Sebastian Bauer 9.90   12.84    Germany 10.69 16.36 12.61 15.22 9.90
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 4.33   4.82    Germany 4.91 5.05 4.33 4.50 7.86
2 Carsten Matheus 4.81   5.31    Germany 4.81 4.97 DNF 5.42 5.53
3 Konstantin Krämer 3.13   5.32    Germany 6.34 14.45 5.31 4.31 3.13
4 Henri Gerber 4.47   5.53    Germany 4.47 5.77 5.78 7.86 5.03
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.31   5.71    Sweden 5.72 5.31 5.86 5.55 7.03
6 Emanuel Rheinert 4.33   6.87    Germany 4.33 7.19 7.58 8.05 5.85
7 Lucas Wesche 5.72   7.32    Germany 5.72 8.00 7.09 8.94 6.88
8 Willi Mickein 6.58   7.51    Germany 6.58 6.68 8.31 11.40 7.55
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.73   7.68    Germany 4.73 7.61 6.10 9.33 9.57
10 Sébastien Auroux 6.63   8.09    Germany 8.86 8.47 6.63 8.34 7.47
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 5.08   8.60    Germany 9.33 10.71 5.08 8.46 8.02
12 Andreas Pohl 7.12   8.85    Germany 9.46 9.03 8.06 9.75 7.12
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.23   9.77    Denmark 10.62 10.11 13.27 8.57 5.23
14 Bennet Wichmann 6.19   10.68    Germany 12.71 10.71 11.84 6.19 9.50
15 Laura Ohrndorf 10.18   11.82    Germany 13.29 10.18 11.58 10.59 13.38
16 Alexander Botz 8.24   12.28    Germany 14.08 12.40 10.36 23.92 8.24
17 Linus Frész 9.63   12.52    Germany 18.84 11.62 9.63 12.58 13.37
18 Shintaro Nishijo 12.74   13.41    Japan 12.74 12.94 DNF 13.52 13.78
19 Michael Kristel 13.04   13.97    Germany 13.17 14.72 14.03 13.04 17.52
20 Leon Schmidtchen 12.33   14.87    Germany 12.33 14.33 17.44 16.61 13.66
21 Fabian Simon 9.69   15.11    Germany 16.75 24.66 13.16 15.41 9.69
22 Patrick Lemmen 11.58   15.88    Germany 16.31 19.05 20.36 12.28 11.58
23 Emil Schwarz 11.39   16.98    Germany 21.05 20.59 16.46 13.90 11.39
24 Sebastian Häfner 11.42   19.27    Germany 39.18 15.85 20.28 11.42 21.69
25 Sebastian Bauer 11.52   20.28    Germany 23.69 27.51 11.52 20.18 16.96
26 Dorian Schmittendorf 14.00   20.38    Germany 26.16 14.00 21.93 24.38 14.84
27 Patrick Kern 14.46   21.29    Germany 24.56 16.19 14.46 23.13 59.90
28 David Schult 8.17   24.71    Germany 26.69 28.77 23.34 8.17 24.11
29 Markus Pirzer 18.38   30.99    Germany 18.38 38.84 29.55 24.59 40.06
30 Daniel Mädler 27.18   31.69    Germany 51.59 40.41 27.18 27.27 27.38
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.18   5.44    Germany 4.66 6.63 6.27 5.40 4.18
2 Henri Gerber 4.84   6.20    Germany 6.16 6.69 7.12 5.75 4.84
3 Carsten Matheus 3.56   6.60    Germany 6.62 7.95 5.49 7.68 3.56
4 Nathaniel Berg 6.11   6.63    Sweden 7.96 6.68 6.37 6.11 6.84
5 Emanuel Rheinert 5.13   6.77    Germany 6.14 6.38 7.79 9.11 5.13
6 Michael Kristel 5.24   6.91    Germany 7.72 5.24 6.23 6.79 16.56
7 Lucas Wesche 5.88   7.04    Germany 6.76 8.03 6.74 7.61 5.88
8 Jan Bentlage 5.09   7.69    Germany DNF 9.83 7.58 5.66 5.09
9 Andreas Pohl 5.11   7.90    Germany 5.11 7.58 7.30 8.81 19.60
10 Sébastien Auroux 7.31   7.94    Germany 7.31 7.36 7.66 8.80 13.84
11 Willi Mickein 6.02   8.14    Germany 6.02 12.88 7.65 7.22 9.56
12 Shintaro Nishijo 6.31   8.28    Japan 6.31 15.40 6.60 8.73 9.51
13 Alexander Botz 5.71   8.59    Germany 6.58 5.71 13.38 7.15 12.05
14 Laura Ohrndorf 7.11   8.64    Germany 7.11 11.05 12.40 7.40 7.46
15 Linus Frész 6.47   8.72    Germany 7.39 6.47 7.58 23.68 11.18
16 Konstantin Krämer 7.00   8.76    Germany 9.06 12.63 7.18 7.00 10.03
17 Andreas Gröbmayr 5.48   8.77    Germany 10.59 9.66 9.73 6.93 5.48
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.33   8.92    Denmark 7.33 7.40 12.51 12.00 7.37
19 Fabian Simon 8.13   10.53    Germany 8.71 12.46 10.43 8.13 24.77
20 Bennet Wichmann 6.21   11.16    Germany 7.16 11.59 14.86 6.21 14.74
21 Leon Schmidtchen 7.63   12.53    Germany 8.48 14.30 7.63 22.12 14.81
22 Patrick Lemmen 12.33   15.43    Germany 26.52 14.42 12.33 17.09 14.77
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 12.86   15.64    Germany 16.36 13.41 12.86 17.91 17.16
2 Emanuel Rheinert 12.43   15.74    Germany 12.43 17.64 17.06 15.49 14.66
3 Jan Bentlage 19.75   22.67    Germany 33.28 23.44 21.56 19.75 23.02
4 Wilhelm Kilders 25.09   27.00    Germany 26.55 27.51 28.52 25.09 26.94
5 Sébastien Auroux 34.65   38.63    Germany 43.40 35.53 34.65 36.96 1:10.21
6 Linus Frész 38.25   42.08    Germany 1:01.45 38.35 38.25 39.21 48.69
7 Henri Gerber 33.43   43.62    Germany 58.23 46.04 33.43 44.97 39.86
8 Laura Ohrndorf 18.76   43.82    Germany 1:02.97 41.83 18.76 45.08 44.55
9 Konstantin Krämer 41.55   46.10    Germany 45.61 49.90 41.55 1:37.80 42.80
10 Nathaniel Berg 40.63   46.92    Sweden 55.77 42.52 40.63 50.21 48.03
11 Philipp Roth 38.36   50.11    Germany 1:14.52 38.36 52.42 44.93 52.97
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 35.11   59.25    Germany DNF 35.11 1:06.97 51.41 59.36
13 Michael Kristel 54.53   1:06.89    Germany 1:13.77 54.53 1:17.75 1:06.31 1:00.60
14 Sebastian Bauer 46.33   1:27.96    Germany 46.33 1:29.01 1:28.83 1:50.19 1:26.03
15 Patrick Kern 1:01.27      Germany 1:09.09 1:01.27
16 Daniel Mädler 1:07.31      Germany DNF 1:07.31
17 Alexander Botz 1:12.91      Germany DNF 1:12.91
18 Manuel Guse DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.56   NR 12.64    Germany 9.56 12.72 11.27 13.94 16.19
2 Lucas Wesche 13.19   17.46    Germany 13.19 21.16 15.80 17.36 19.21
3 Jan Bentlage 18.72   23.97    Germany 22.61 35.40 25.13 18.72 24.16
4 Wilhelm Kilders 20.43   26.80    Germany 20.43 30.27 24.18 25.94 DNF
5 Linus Frész 32.18   41.32    Germany 51.50 46.30 39.33 32.18 38.34
6 Sébastien Auroux 39.63   DNF    Germany 45.21 39.63 DNF 56.06 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8:25.91      Germany 8:25.91 DNS DNS
2 Jan Bentlage 9:56.25      Germany 9:56.25 DNS DNS
3 Patrick Kern 15:23.00      Germany 15:23.00 DNF DNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
4 Shintaro Nishijo DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
4 Marcel Peters DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Lucas Wesche DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 18:16.00      Germany 18:16.00 DNS DNS
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Emanuel Rheinert DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 9/10 28:31      Germany 9/10 28:31
2 Lucas Wesche 7/9 53:16      Germany 7/9 53:16
3 Emanuel Rheinert 6/8 51:15      Germany 6/8 51:15
4 Christopher Tolksdorf 2/2 16:36      Germany 2/2 16:36
5 Gregor Billing 6/10 50:10      Germany 6/10 50:10
6 Henri Gerber 4/6 51:22      Germany 4/6 51:22
7 Andreas Pohl 2/3 6:40      Germany 2/3 6:40
8 Jan Bentlage 3/5 26:25      Germany 3/5 26:25
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 3/5 36:20      Germany 3/5 36:20
10 Alexander Botz 2/4 34:57      Germany 2/4 34:57
11 Shintaro Nishijo 3/6 48:34      Japan 3/6 48:34
12 Patrick Kern 4/8 1:00:00      Germany 4/8 1:00:00
13 Jan Staubach DNF      Germany DNF
13 Laura Ohrndorf DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B R D2 R U' B2 D' F' U' F' R2 B D2 F L2 D2 F B'
A #2 R2 F2 U B2 U R2 D2 L' D B' F' L F R B' R D2 B' U
A #3 B2 U' R2 D B2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' L' U2 F R' U' B2 U F2 R2 B
A #4 B' R2 L' D' F2 L2 U F' U R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 L' B2 L2 F2
A #5 L' F2 L B2 L F2 D2 L F2 L' F' R D2 U2 L2 F2 D' F' R U'
A Ex#1 D2 R' U' D F2 B' D B2 D R F' B2 L F2 R D2 F2 D2 R' L'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 D R2 F' R2 D' L2 R' D' F' D F' L' D'
B #1 D' U' F2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 U' F R2 U' L R' B' L B D R2 B2
B #2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D L F2 U2 L2 F D' U B F D'
B #3 U2 F' R U D B D R B' U2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 U B2 D2 B2 U2
B #4 L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' U' B' R' B D' F' L B' F2
B #5 D U2 R2 B2 U' B2 D R2 B2 F' L' R' B' D R D2 U L2 D U
B Ex#1 F2 U F2 L2 D L2 D2 U L2 U' R B F R' B' L D L F U
B Ex#2 L2 D2 F' L2 U' F L' F R' U' B U2 L2 B' R2 F L2 D2 F' D2
C #1 R2 D R' U B L F' U' R' D' R2 D2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 F2
C #2 U D' R B' D2 L2 U F2 U2 R' U R2 D2 F L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F'
C #3 L F' R' B' L' B2 R U2 R' D L2 F R2 B2 R2 B' L2
C #4 B L U B2 D' L U D' F L U2 D' B2 L2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U'
C #5 L2 R2 B' D2 B D2 R2 B' R2 F' U F2 R D L B2 R2 B' R U'
C Ex#1 R' F' L' F D2 L2 F2 U F2 D L' U' F2 U L2 B2 D B2 L2 B2
C Ex#2 D B2 U' L2 D' U2 B2 L2 R2 U' B' R U F L D2 R2 U2 B2 F R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R' U B' D2 R' U L2 F U' L2 F2
A #2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 U' R D' U F' U R' U2 F' L2
A #3 D L' F' D F U' B2 D' L2 D' B2 L D2 F2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2
A #4 D B2 R2 B2 F2 D' U F2 D2 L' B F L' D F L2 D' U' B2 U
A #5 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 L2 U R D2 F L2 D' R' D' F D F U2
A Ex#1 R L D2 R' F' D R2 L U2 D2 F U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 D' R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 R' U' F' L' B2 D F' L2 F2 U'
B #1 L2 B D2 L2 B R' U' B2 U F2 L B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U R2 F2
B #2 D R2 D L2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R B' U' L D' L D' R' B
B #3 D2 B2 F D2 B R2 B' D2 L2 R' U2 B' U' R2 U' L' B' R2 U'
B #4 B2 R' D2 L' F2 R' F2 L' B U2 R' U' L2 U2 R B' D F2 L2
B #5 F L F L B L F' L U' R D' F U2 R2 B' U2 R2 B R2 L2
B Ex#1 B F R2 B' L2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 U R' F D R' F' L' D' B2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F' R' U R' L2 B2 L F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 B2 U' L2 U L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 D2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R' D R' B L R2 D L' R2 B' U'
A #2 L D2 F2 L2 R U2 R2 F2 U B U L' D' B F R F2 L
A #3 L2 B D2 U2 B F' U2 L2 R2 F R B U B' D2 B F2 D L F
A #4 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R U2 L' D' U R F' D2 R2 D2 L F' D2
A #5 B2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 R2 B2 R F' U B' U F' D L2 D' B' R
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D F' L R' U' F' L F2 L' D2 U R2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 F' L2 B' R U2 F2 R2 B' D2 U' L U2 B U'
B #1 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D B2 U' F U2 L D F' D2 F R U B2 U
B #2 F' B U2 R D' L U' F R2 F D' F B2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 F'
B #3 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 R' B' D' L' F' L' D B2 U' R2 B U2
B #4 B L2 F2 U2 B U B D2 B U' R L2 F2 B2 U2 R' L' U2
B #5 U2 F L2 R2 B F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 F2 U' L B' L' R' B' F
B Ex#1 F L2 B' U2 B' R2 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 D U L' R' B R D2 B R B
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 D' R' D L U R D2 B2 D' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U2 F U F U' R2 U' F' R'
A #2 R U' R2 F R' U2 R2 U' R' F R
A #3 R' U F2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F U'
A #4 R' U F R' U2 R2 U' R U' R2 U2
A #5 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U F U2 F U
A Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F U' R F' U' F R2 U' R'
B #1 R U' R2 F' U F U2 F R2 F' R2
B #2 U' R' F U' F U R U2 R U2 R2
B #3 U R' U' R U2 R' F' U2 R F R
B #4 R U2 R2 F R U R2 F' U2 F U2
B #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 F' R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 R F' U2 R' U R
B Ex#2 R U R' U2 R U R' U' F2 R F
C #1 F R2 U' R2 F U' F U R2 U' R2
C #2 R' F R2 F' R' U R' F U2 F2 R2
C #3 R' U2 F' R U' R' F' U F U' R
C #4 U' R' U R U2 F R U2 R' F U'
C #5 U' R' U2 F' U' R U' F' U2 R U'
C Ex#1 R' U2 F' R U2 R' F R U2 R' U2
C Ex#2 R' U R F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F R2 U' R U' R' U R' F
A #2 F U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F R U2
A #3 U R U2 R' U2 R' U' F U F U
A #4 R' F R U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 U2
A #5 U2 R F' R2 F U' R' F U R U'
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 F R U' F R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' F U' R F R U2
B #1 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F2 U' F U2 F
B #2 U' F U2 R2 U' R' U R U' R2 U
B #3 U2 R U' F U' R U2 R U2 R U2
B #4 R' U R2 F' U' R2 U' F U2 F' R2
B #5 F' R U R U' F' R' U2 R U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F U' R2 U R F' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U' R F' R' U R' U2 F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R U' R2 F U2 F R2 U2
A #2 F' U' R U' R' U' F2 R2 U' R' U'
A #3 R U2 F' U' R' U R U' R U2 R'
A #4 R F U' R U R F R2 U2 R' U2
A #5 U2 F' U' R U' R F' R2 F' U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' F' U' F' U' R U' R F' U2
A Ex#2 U' R F R U' R' U R' U' F U
B #1 U R U' F' U R' F U2 R2 U2 F'
B #2 R F' R2 F2 U R2 U2 R' U2 R U2
B #3 R U' R2 U' R U R' F' U2 F R
B #4 U' R' F R U' R U R' F R F
B #5 R F' R' F R2 F' R' U2 R' F U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R U2
B Ex#2 R F' U' R' U2 R F' U' R' U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F' R' D2 F' U R U R2 B2 R' U2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' B L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw R D' L F Rw Uw2 Fw' R2 F' Rw' D L2
A #2 D F2 L' D F D' B D2 F2 L U2 B2 F D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' D2 R' F Rw2 F Uw' F D Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw' Rw F Rw2 R2 Uw'
A #3 D F2 U' F2 U' L2 D' F2 U' B U2 B D2 F L' B D F2 U R' Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 U B R2 Rw Uw2 F L' F Uw R2 F' Uw2 R Fw' L2 D
A #4 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 R B' U B' U F R B' U B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' D B' Uw2 U' Fw2 U' L2 D' F Rw D' F' U2 Fw Rw B L2 Fw F' Rw2 R
A #5 R U' R F' D' B D L' D2 L F B2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B U' D L2 B R2 L2 Rw' D' B U' B R F' Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw R2 F' U
A Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B' D2 F D2 F' U2 R2 B2 D B' D2 R' L' D F' U' B L2 Fw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 B L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U2 Uw' L2 F2 Rw2 F2 B Uw2 D' Fw Rw' F2 B' Uw
A Ex#2 U L D2 F D R B D' L' R B2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 B R2 D R2 U2 F Rw D2 Fw2 F2 L Uw Fw Rw' Fw2 R D2 Rw B
B #1 U2 B2 U2 R2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L U' F' R' F' D' B' U2 R F2 R' Uw2 B2 L' F Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 F Uw' U2 B' U2 F Fw Uw Fw2 F' U Rw F
B #2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 B R2 B D2 R' B R2 B R' B U L' F' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 B Uw2 L2 F2 D' B Rw B' U' L' F2 Rw' Uw' Fw' L2 Fw Rw R B
B #3 D2 L' B2 R B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L2 R2 D' F' R F' D L' F2 U B R Rw2 Fw2 R2 D Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 B' U' R2 B' Rw B2 D2 R' B2 Uw Rw' L2 Uw Rw2 Uw B' U2
B #4 F' U R L' D' F D2 F' B' L B R2 L2 B D2 R2 B U2 B U2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 Uw2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' L U' Fw U2 L2 Uw2 U R' Uw Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw2 L U'
B #5 L D L' D B2 R2 D B' U' F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U B Uw2 U' B' Rw2 D U' B' Rw Uw2 U F Rw L2 D' Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw B' Rw
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 D F R2 B R' U2 L' U' B2 D2 Fw2 D L2 R2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 U' Fw2 R2 B2 Rw Uw2 D' F2 D' Fw U' Rw' U Fw B2 U2 D
B Ex#2 D' B L F' R' F' U2 L U2 L B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 R U' L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 U2 F2 Fw U2 Fw D2 B' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 U2 Fw' L2 Uw
C #1 D2 R' U2 R' L' D2 L' U2 F2 L' U' R' L2 D R' F' R F U' B' Uw2 R' L B2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F Uw' F' L D' U F2 Fw' U B L2 Uw B Rw2
C #2 L' B R2 U' B L2 R U' L' B' R2 U2 B2 D2 R B2 L' U2 D2 R' Rw2 B' Uw2 U B D' Rw2 B F Uw2 R2 Rw D' Rw' D Fw Rw' Fw' U' L Fw2 B2 Uw'
C #3 U F2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D R B' U' B' U' L' R2 D F' Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 F D' Rw' U R2 B R2 Uw Fw B U' Rw' D' Rw2 Uw
C #4 B' D' F D2 F' U L D2 L2 D R D2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 F' U B' Rw' Uw2 B2 U' Fw' R' D R' Fw Rw Uw' F'
C #5 L' U2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 F' L2 D F2 R F U2 L' F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' F2 L2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 L' Uw' F2 D R2 L' U Rw Uw' B' Rw B Uw' D'
C Ex#1 F D R2 F' U D2 F' L F B2 D' B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' D' Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 F Rw R' B' R B' Uw Fw Uw' L' U' B2 R D2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 B' D2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 L' B D U2 B' U' B' R B2 L Uw2 F' L' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' U2 Rw2 L' Uw' B' Uw2 L2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw Fw2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D2 B U2 L2 F L2 F' U2 B2 D R2 F' L U2 B D' B' D' B2 Fw2 D R B2 D Fw2 U2 Rw2 R U R' Uw2 B2 Fw' U F2 Uw2 B' Rw Uw Rw' L2 R F2 U
A #2 R B2 L' U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 L U' L F2 B R' L2 F2 U' D2 B U Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 F' L B2 L Uw2 R2 Uw' L2 B' Uw' R D2 Rw' U2 F Rw Fw' R F
A #3 R2 D R' F2 D' B' R B U F' D B2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 U' R2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 F B Rw2 U Rw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw' F Rw R Fw Uw' D2 U2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 U2 L B2 U F' L U2 R' U2 F' U B' U Uw2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 L2 B2 R' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw' U' Rw2 R2 D' L' Fw' Uw' D2 U2 Rw' F' D2
A #5 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 D' B2 F2 L2 F U B L U F2 R2 L2 U L Rw2 D Rw2 F U2 Fw2 F' D F2 Uw2 B Rw' L' R B2 Rw2 F' Rw Fw' R D2 Fw L' Uw' B
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 D' F' U2 B2 L' U2 L R2 D' R B' Fw2 Uw2 R U' L2 D2 Fw2 D Fw2 R2 Uw2 L2 R' Fw B D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw' D' Fw' Rw F' Rw R'
A Ex#2 R' D2 B' L D' U2 B' R' F2 U' F2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 D2 Fw2 U' R2 F' Uw2 F B2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 R' U Rw' U2 Rw B' F Rw Fw L' U Fw
B #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 R' B U2 L R2 U2 F U L' F Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F U' Rw2 F' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 Rw' B U2 L2 F2 Uw Fw' D' L F' Uw' L
B #2 F' U L' B2 U' R' U2 L B U2 R B2 L2 B2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L' D U' Fw2 L D Rw2 B2 Uw2 U R F' D2 Fw' U Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw' Uw' L' R2 B Rw2
B #3 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 L U2 D2 B2 U2 R F D2 F D' B' U' R' F2 R U Fw2 Uw2 R' F Uw2 B' U2 R' B L' Fw2 Uw Rw2 L D B2 R Fw2 Rw' F' Uw U2 Rw' R U'
B #4 R2 U' L U F L' F2 D B' U' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 U B2 D' Fw2 L2 D Fw2 D' L Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 B2 U' R' Fw D2 Rw2 B' R F2 Rw' Uw2 B Rw Fw R2 U2
B #5 L' F2 U R2 B U' R2 B2 D L F2 U2 B2 L' B2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' D2 R2 F' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U D R2 Rw' D2 F D2 F U Fw R2 Uw D2 Fw' Rw F2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F' D2 B' R2 F D2 B' R2 F' U' L' B2 R U2 B2 F U B F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 B R Fw2 L' F2 Uw L R U2 B' Uw' Fw Uw' L2 D Fw' Rw L'
B Ex#2 U' F2 U R2 F2 U L2 D' L2 D' F' R B' U F2 U L' F' D' L F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 B' L2 Fw2 B' U2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw' F R' F2 Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw' B2 Uw D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F' R' U' L F R2 U B D2 F R2 F' B2 D2 U2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 R F Uw2 Fw2 B' R Uw' D F' D Fw' L2 U Rw Uw F Uw2 R'
A #2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' R U F2 L B U' R' U' B U2 B Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 R2 D B' F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U' B' Rw' B F2 R' D2 Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw Rw' L'
A #3 R2 D L' F R F' D' B2 R' B2 U F2 D F2 U R2 D2 F2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' D2 Uw L2 F L2 U2 F Fw Rw2 Uw U Rw' Uw U2 L2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 D' F2 U R' U' F' L2 U' F' U' R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 R' D2 U' R' Fw' U2 Fw D B2 L' U2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 L U2
A #5 F2 R' L' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' U D2 F L2 B R U2 R2 B2 R' D Rw2 D' F2 D' Fw2 D' L U' R2 Uw2 R' F2 Fw' R U' F R F' Rw' B L2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 U
A Ex#1 D2 U L' D B2 U' L' D' B L' D F2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D Fw2 R B2 U' B2 R2 U2 Rw2 Fw F' Uw2 Fw' L' D2 Rw' R' Uw Fw' B D2 Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B R2 B' U F L2 D2 R2 L' B R B L Fw2 R Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 F L B U2 B2 Uw' B2 L' D2 R' Rw' U Fw' F Rw2 Uw Rw2 B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw' Uw2 Bw' D Bw' L2 F Lw' L' R2 B2 Uw Dw B' Dw' U L Bw U' B' Dw2 F' Uw Fw2 Dw R2 Rw B Dw B Fw' F' Dw2 L Uw2 R2 L2 U' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' L B' D' R' Rw' D2 R2 Dw R Uw Fw L Lw Fw R F U'
A #2 U Uw B U2 F R Rw2 D F' R L2 Fw L2 Uw' U' Bw' D2 Rw2 Dw2 L Uw' Lw' D2 Fw' L2 B Uw' D2 F2 Fw' Bw2 R2 Bw2 F2 Rw U' Rw Dw' L R' Bw D2 Uw' L' Dw2 F2 Dw2 Lw Dw2 B2 L R2 D2 B' Bw2 R Lw2 U2 D' Dw'
A #3 Fw2 Uw B2 D L2 D2 Bw Dw D' B2 U2 R' L' Bw Rw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' B Bw2 D' Lw B U L Bw' Dw Rw2 Fw D2 Dw B Dw F R' Bw2 Lw Dw2 R' B Lw' Dw2 Fw' Bw F U' Dw' R2 Bw2 F2 D Lw' D Fw' Lw2 Bw' U2 L Bw2
A #4 U D' Rw' D F2 Fw' D Uw' Dw2 B' U2 Bw2 Rw B F2 Bw' L' B2 U2 Rw2 R Dw' Rw' U2 R D' B R2 Fw B' U F2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 F R B' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Rw R D U2 Uw' Lw L' R2 B' Lw U Dw' Bw B Fw' Dw2 U2 L'
A #5 B2 Lw' L' D' Uw2 Dw Rw' L U2 Lw' Uw U' L Lw2 Bw' U Dw' D2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw L Rw' B2 U' B Uw D' F Uw F2 D2 L2 B R B Uw' Fw D2 Dw Uw2 Fw U' Rw Bw' Uw2 B' Rw' Lw2 B' Bw2 Rw D2 U' Lw2 R Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 Dw L2 B2 Dw2 L' B' Rw D' L' Bw L' B Bw' Lw Uw2 L' Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' Uw L' Fw' Dw2 Lw Uw R' B' Rw Dw Rw' R' Fw' D' U B' U' F2 Dw2 R2 B2 Dw' R D F Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 R2 Bw Fw' Rw' Fw2 L Bw2 Fw' B R
A Ex#2 Bw Uw Dw' Rw' B2 R Rw2 L D Lw Rw' D' R2 U' D' Uw' F2 Rw B2 Uw' L Fw B2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 D2 B F' R2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 L F' Lw' B' U2 Fw Dw2 Rw D2 Lw' L2 F2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 F L' Lw' R2 Bw' Dw2 U' B Fw Dw'
B #1 Rw Lw2 Uw F2 Uw' R Fw2 B Dw Rw D Fw2 L' D' Dw' B2 D2 B' Rw' Fw B2 Dw' U L' R2 Bw2 L2 D' Dw R' D Bw2 B Uw2 Rw Bw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 Dw L2 Uw' Lw' Fw' F' D U2 B' Lw R Fw2 L' R2 Bw F2 U2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Uw2
B #2 R2 Bw2 U' Dw2 L' B' R2 Bw2 Rw' Bw U' F B Rw Uw L2 D' B2 Rw2 L2 U' R Rw' Bw' Fw2 Lw' B' Dw' D R' L' Bw L Rw Fw' Uw Lw Fw R Dw2 Bw' U2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 B2 Uw2 R2 Bw' Uw Fw' F U R' U Fw F2 R'
B #3 F D' Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' F' U Lw2 F2 R' Dw2 Rw' Fw Rw' L Uw Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Uw F' B2 U2 Bw2 L' Uw' Bw D L2 B' L2 Bw R D' Lw2 Uw' Bw Uw Bw' Uw' U Bw2 L Dw' Rw' R' Fw Dw B R B' Uw Lw2 U2 Bw D' Fw'
B #4 F Fw2 D B' Uw' F2 Fw Rw Bw Dw' B Fw' D2 Bw L' R' F' Dw' L2 R2 B F' Lw D' Bw2 B2 Fw2 Rw' L2 Bw2 R U' Bw R2 L' D2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 B U2 Rw' U' B U Fw' L2 Dw' Rw2 D2 U2 Rw' Fw' Uw' U' D2 Rw' R2 B L'
B #5 U' Rw' Bw2 B Dw Uw Rw2 Bw Dw' B2 Fw D L' R2 B L2 Fw U F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw F' Lw Rw D' Rw B Dw' Fw Uw' F Uw' Rw' Fw Bw2 Uw' Rw Uw F' D Fw2 Bw2 F2 Lw' L2 R2 Uw R Bw B2 U D Bw Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 F
B Ex#1 D2 Dw R L' D' Dw Rw' Dw U' Lw2 B2 Uw R2 U Bw' R D' F2 Dw' Uw2 R2 Bw' B Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 U L F2 L' U' Lw' Uw' U' Lw Bw2 U' Fw Dw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Bw' F' B D Dw Uw U F' L2 B R' Fw' F2 Dw2 Lw' U' D' R'
B Ex#2 Fw2 L' B Dw' Fw2 D2 Fw' Rw B' D' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw' R' Fw' Rw2 D2 Dw' F' Uw' D Dw' U' L' Bw2 Lw2 U' B2 U2 F D' Lw L2 D' U' F R' Lw' Uw2 F' U2 B' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Rw L2 D' Fw' Rw Bw' D' B' U Lw' Bw' D' Bw L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw U Bw Lw' R2 L U2 Rw' D R' Lw2 F' D L Rw2 Dw' B Fw L' Uw' F2 Rw U Lw' Fw D B2 Dw U Bw' Lw2 R' Rw' Bw U2 F2 B' Uw' Fw' Rw Bw' Fw2 R' Lw2 Bw' F Fw' Rw' R Lw Dw Fw R2 B U' B2 Bw' L Rw2 Bw2
A #2 Lw2 L2 Rw B' Dw Bw2 D R' Dw' Uw' B' Dw2 Fw' U' B2 Rw2 B Fw Dw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' D' R2 B D2 U' Dw2 Rw2 R' B' L F2 L' Bw2 Lw' B R2 Fw2 Lw2 B' D2 Rw Lw2 B' F2 U Lw Rw' Uw R Dw' Lw' D R Rw B Fw' R' Uw'
A #3 Lw2 F2 Dw' Uw L' R Uw2 U Lw2 R' F' Bw' Fw Dw2 D' Bw Dw2 Lw' D2 Lw' Bw D F' Bw' Dw R2 Dw2 Fw' F' B D2 U' Dw Lw2 L D Bw' R2 Lw' Rw Dw2 Lw2 L2 Fw2 D2 L U' Uw' D B2 Dw2 D' Uw Lw2 R2 D Dw2 Rw' Bw2 U'
A #4 Rw2 Bw L2 D' Dw2 Fw' R Dw2 L' Lw' Fw2 Dw U Uw' D Rw L' B Bw' D' B' L2 B' Uw R D' B2 R2 Dw2 U2 Bw L Rw Uw R2 F Bw2 Fw2 L2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 U B2 R2 Lw' Bw U' B Uw2 Bw' B2 Dw L' U' Bw2 D2 Fw' F2
A #5 L D' Fw2 L2 U D B' Rw' Lw2 F Bw' Rw' Fw U R' D2 R' Uw B2 Bw' L' F' R D2 Dw Bw2 F Fw R' D' Rw' L Uw2 B2 D B2 Lw' Bw' B2 Lw' B2 U2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 R' Uw' Lw' Bw B Lw Bw' Uw2 D Bw' Uw' D Fw' Bw' D'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Rw Fw' Rw' Fw Bw2 F2 Lw2 F' L' B L U2 L D' Bw' Dw2 Uw F' L' Bw' Fw R D' Dw2 R2 Dw Uw U2 L' U2 Dw2 L2 Rw' Fw2 B Rw2 D' Fw' Dw B' Fw' D F Rw2 Fw' L' B' F Uw' D U L' Rw2 Bw' L Bw
A Ex#2 Rw Uw2 U' D' L R2 Uw' L D2 Uw Bw' Rw U2 F U2 Dw2 B R' Uw' D' L' B' Fw Uw' Lw2 Rw F2 Fw Bw' L2 Rw Bw2 R' Uw2 Bw' F2 B' D2 F Dw' F' Uw' D2 U Rw' Uw' R' U' Rw F2 U2 Rw2 D U' F2 Bw' Dw F' Rw Dw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 B R2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Lw2 Bw' R2 Uw' Bw' R U Uw' Fw B 3Fw F U F2 D' Rw L2 Bw' Dw' Rw' Uw' Rw' 3Fw Fw2 U' Dw' L F B2 Uw U B2 D 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 L2 Lw 3Uw2 Lw' D2 3Uw Rw Uw' 3Uw Rw2 F2 B 3Rw' U Dw2 F' U2 3Rw D' Dw' U Uw' 3Rw Fw Bw2 Uw2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw' R 3Fw R F 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 3Uw2 U 3Fw' B' Uw D Fw' B2 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw 3Uw2 B2 R 3Fw 3Rw D Fw U' Bw2 L B2 Bw Uw' Lw' L2 Dw2 Fw2 U' 3Fw2 Fw' Bw 3Uw F Rw' U2 Dw' R2 Bw' B' F' Rw R2 Dw' Rw Lw R' Uw U Rw2 B' Rw F' B2 Dw Rw' U' F2 Fw L' 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw' Rw' Dw D2 3Uw2 3Fw F' R2 Fw Uw2 D 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' U2 D' Lw2 U
A #3 Uw' 3Fw' Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' Lw' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Rw' D Lw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw Lw' U2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw R 3Rw2 L' Bw 3Rw2 U Bw' B2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' R2 Fw D' B' Rw2 Lw 3Rw2 L2 F' Bw R' 3Rw F R2 Uw' Dw2 3Rw F Rw' D' Bw2 F2 Rw' Dw R Dw2 Rw Fw2 3Fw L B' Rw' L' F2 Lw U' Fw2 3Rw' Fw U' 3Uw2 B2 U2 D2 Rw
A Ex#1 3Fw' L' F B' U' Lw2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' U' F2 Fw2 R2 B2 F2 D Lw' Dw2 D R2 Dw2 Bw' Fw Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw' D F' Rw' R' 3Rw' Fw B' 3Rw2 Uw Rw' Bw' B Rw D2 Rw Bw2 R' 3Uw Dw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw2 3Rw' D' Fw' F D U Fw' 3Rw2 D 3Rw' Dw F Bw Rw' Bw' D2 Rw' D2 Lw' F U Bw' B2 Uw2 3Rw U Lw D2 U2
A Ex#2 U' Lw' Fw' R L' D' Dw2 Uw' 3Uw' Bw B' Dw2 Rw' R2 Fw2 3Uw' U2 3Rw' Dw2 D2 3Rw' Rw L' F' D' 3Rw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 L' 3Rw F 3Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw 3Rw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 D B' U2 F2 L' Dw' 3Rw' R' Dw B2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw D2 Fw' F' B 3Rw R F B Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 U 3Rw2 Dw L2 Rw' R' 3Fw D Lw' Uw2 Fw2 L B
B #1 B2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw D2 Rw' Lw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' L' Dw' B Rw2 R 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' 3Fw L2 3Uw' Bw Fw U' R' Rw 3Rw 3Fw' U 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 R' Bw L Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' B' D2 R' U2 L R' U2 Dw F2 3Fw' Rw' Bw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw Fw' L' U Dw B' 3Uw2 Bw' D' Bw2 B 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' D2 L Bw
B #2 Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 Fw' R' Uw2 3Fw Uw' D' 3Fw Dw2 D' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 3Uw2 L U2 L' 3Fw2 Bw L2 B2 3Fw F' Dw' 3Uw Bw2 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 D' F' U2 3Uw' D2 3Fw Rw U' F' Lw2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 3Uw B Rw2 3Fw' R 3Uw' L2 Uw F2 3Fw D Bw' 3Rw2 F' R Fw2 3Uw' R' Dw' D R' 3Rw' L 3Fw U' L2 3Uw2 Rw' L' Dw B2 L Uw L'
B #3 L Fw2 F' U2 L 3Uw' Rw D Bw2 D' Bw U' L' Uw' 3Rw Lw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw L2 U Fw' Dw Rw2 Lw U Fw' R' Lw' U D2 Bw2 3Fw U2 D R2 F 3Fw Dw' F2 R2 Bw' L' 3Fw' F2 Lw2 B Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 3Rw D' Uw 3Rw Lw2 B L' Uw' Fw Uw' B2 Dw F Bw Uw2 3Fw D' Dw Fw2 U2 3Rw2 Rw U2 Lw2 Rw Fw2
B Ex#1 D Rw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw Dw2 U' L Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' U2 L' B2 D2 Bw2 F2 Rw 3Uw2 Dw' Lw2 3Uw' R' Bw' B 3Rw' R Rw' Uw2 L F' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw F B' Fw' R2 3Fw' Dw R2 3Uw Dw 3Fw' Uw' Rw2 3Fw Lw 3Rw2 Dw' Bw2 B 3Fw' L D' Uw F Bw Lw2 B2 Bw 3Rw' Bw' B2 3Uw Fw2 L' F 3Fw Rw Lw U' Lw' F' 3Rw' D2 U2
B Ex#2 Rw2 F' D2 F2 Fw' D' Rw' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw Dw' Uw U' Bw' Uw B Fw Bw U2 D' Lw2 D' Uw2 Lw' R Uw' Bw2 L2 Rw Lw' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw L' R Bw' Dw F 3Fw' Lw' Bw2 Rw' F' Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' U 3Fw' Fw2 Uw' U 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw F' 3Uw2 D' R U2 R' 3Fw Fw' Lw B2 3Fw Uw2 F 3Rw2 Bw Lw' Uw B' R' B 3Fw Fw2 R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw 3Lw 3Dw' Uw' Fw2 U2 3Lw2 L2 F' R2 Rw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw2 L Uw' Bw' D2 L 3Rw' 3Fw' U' B' Uw 3Rw Lw Dw2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Rw2 R' Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Rw 3Bw 3Dw2 D U F U' R' Fw F2 B Rw' 3Lw' Bw Fw2 3Fw Lw2 Fw' Bw2 B Dw U2 3Uw L' B2 3Lw' L Dw' Lw B' L Uw' R' D Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw' U' Uw' R' Uw B Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 D Bw R2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 U2 R F2 D' Dw 3Lw' Bw B2 3Uw' Rw' D' Fw U2 Rw
A #2 Bw' L' Bw2 B U2 3Lw' 3Bw B D 3Dw' Uw 3Rw' Bw' F2 Rw' 3Rw2 U2 L2 3Dw Bw2 3Rw' D' 3Bw Bw L2 3Rw' Bw Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 B2 Fw' Dw Uw2 B2 Bw Fw2 3Dw2 Lw' L' 3Rw Rw2 R2 Bw2 3Dw2 B Lw2 3Bw' B2 D2 R2 Rw B' 3Uw' R L' Dw Uw2 3Uw2 D2 R' 3Rw' Fw' F2 Dw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw' D2 Lw 3Lw R 3Bw D Fw' F R' 3Dw2 Fw 3Fw B2 3Rw B 3Dw L2 Lw2 3Bw2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 F2 D' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw D 3Uw2 3Rw B2
A #3 F Rw Uw Rw U' Lw Dw L U' Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw 3Fw2 3Bw' R2 U' Rw' Dw D Bw2 Lw2 D' F' 3Dw2 3Uw Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw 3Rw F R2 3Uw Rw2 3Lw' R2 F Dw2 L2 U2 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw D U 3Dw Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Uw' Rw Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 Lw2 Fw 3Lw 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw' Fw F' 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw2 U' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' 3Fw' R' L U2 Dw 3Fw
A Ex#1 Uw D2 U2 Fw' L Fw Uw' Fw' Lw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw Bw2 L2 Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 U' B' Dw Fw2 L' 3Dw' 3Uw U2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw 3Bw2 F D' Fw2 3Uw2 R2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' Fw2 U2 Uw F2 3Bw2 D' Rw' 3Lw' B2 D 3Bw 3Dw F2 3Fw' B' Fw L B' 3Uw R2 3Bw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw Bw B2 Lw Uw2 R2 Uw' 3Uw' F 3Rw 3Dw' U L2 3Lw2 Lw' R' D' 3Bw2 U2 3Lw' 3Dw2 B 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw U' Dw D' B2 Rw' D2
A Ex#2 Rw' U' 3Bw' Uw 3Uw2 Lw' U2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw' Rw' F' B2 Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Rw' F 3Uw2 Lw B 3Rw2 Rw' 3Lw' B2 L 3Fw2 D' B F' L' Rw2 3Uw Lw2 3Uw F R 3Bw U2 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 3Fw B' 3Bw R2 3Uw Rw' 3Lw Lw2 Bw' 3Lw Fw2 3Fw Rw' U B' Lw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw' R 3Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw Fw B' U' 3Bw D' 3Dw Fw2 U R2 D' 3Uw' F2 3Bw D' U2 F2 3Lw' Fw2 B 3Fw Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw Dw2 U' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Bw' Dw2 L B'
B #1 3Uw' R' Lw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Fw D' 3Dw Lw D Rw 3Rw 3Lw' Bw2 U2 Uw2 3Bw U' L2 Rw D Bw2 D' Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' Lw Bw' 3Lw' Bw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw Fw Uw2 L' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 R2 3Bw Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 F' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 U2 3Lw Uw 3Rw' F 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Dw2 F2 D2 Lw 3Fw L' 3Lw2 U 3Fw 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw Rw2 F 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' 3Lw' U2 F B2 Rw L2 3Dw F 3Lw 3Rw 3Fw Dw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Fw
B #2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw' L2 U Bw2 3Bw' 3Fw L' Bw' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw' D2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw' D' 3Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 Dw 3Rw2 R' Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 F 3Uw' 3Dw2 D' Dw F2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' D2 3Lw' R2 L2 F' Rw Dw' F2 U Rw 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Bw2 B 3Uw L2 Lw' Fw Uw' Lw2 U' 3Fw' B F U 3Lw D2 F' B' 3Rw2 Bw' L2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 L' 3Lw' 3Rw' U2 Fw Uw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw F' 3Rw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw' U 3Uw' 3Bw'
B #3 B' Bw 3Dw2 D2 U Dw L' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw' Uw L Fw D' 3Rw2 R Bw 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw 3Bw' B Lw L' 3Dw' F' L 3Bw2 3Rw U2 Uw' R' Uw 3Dw Fw2 Bw F2 3Uw' D2 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 Dw U2 L2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 3Fw2 Bw Rw' F R L2 Lw Dw2 3Lw2 Dw Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw' L' Lw F Bw' Fw' R Bw2 R Bw2 B' 3Rw' 3Bw2 R2 F B2 3Lw' Fw Lw' Rw2 3Dw' Dw2 Rw2 L' 3Rw 3Lw2 F2 L2 3Uw2 Uw' Lw' 3Bw2 R 3Uw F Fw' D Bw2
B Ex#1 3Uw' 3Rw2 L2 R' F Dw2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw 3Rw Fw' 3Lw' Dw2 3Lw D 3Bw2 D B2 F' 3Bw' 3Fw Uw D2 3Uw Dw R2 U' Lw' Uw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw Rw' 3Uw' B' Rw2 Dw2 U Rw' 3Lw' R2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw D' F 3Rw' D 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw D' 3Uw' Uw2 F Dw' F2 L F' R 3Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 Dw Lw2 L 3Fw' Dw Fw' L 3Lw2 3Fw Rw R2 Fw' B2 3Uw D R2 Uw2 R' U2 Fw 3Uw 3Lw' Bw2 F 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw' D2 3Bw' 3Lw Rw' Bw' Rw2 3Fw
B Ex#2 D' Lw' 3Lw2 Rw 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw Fw' F' Lw2 B Uw2 3Fw D2 F B' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2 B' R' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw' R2 3Rw' D 3Rw Uw' D' 3Dw' R Bw R2 Rw F 3Rw2 Uw 3Bw 3Fw' Lw2 Bw' R' L2 3Bw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw 3Bw' Dw 3Bw' D' 3Fw2 R 3Uw2 U2 3Fw U R' Bw Lw2 F2 Lw' D' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Bw L 3Dw2 Rw' L' Fw' Uw' Rw' D R Lw 3Lw 3Rw Dw2 3Bw2 U' Bw2 3Bw2 F U2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 B R B F L U' B' D U R2 U2 Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 D2 U R2 D F2 L' U L U2 B' F2 D U2 R2 B' Rw'
A #3 B2 U R2 U' R2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 L F' D2 L2 B F L F2 D2 F' D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L' B2 R D2 L' F2 L2 D' F2 L' B' R2 F2 L U B2 L2 U Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D2 U' F2 D U F U2 L B' D' U2 F R2 U' B F Rw' Uw'
B #1 D L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 R' B2 D2 B' R2 U F2 D' B F
B #2 D' B2 U F2 D R2 B2 U2 B D2 B' L2 R' B D' B F2 L2 D' Fw Uw
B #3 B2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' L2 D' R' U' B F R' B L D2 F Rw Uw
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 D2 B' F2 D2 U L' D R' F' D' R D L' B2 L2 Fw Uw
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 L2 U2 R U F2 L' R2 D' B' R U2 F U Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' F R' D' B R' B F2 D B2 U2 B2 Rw' Uw
A #2 B F R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 B R U R B' U' L' U R' F' R' D2 Rw' Uw
A #3 B2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' B' U2 F U B2 L' B R' F' U2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 B' R2 B D2 F' U2 F2 R2 F' D2 U L R B2 D2 F R' D2 R B' D' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U B2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 B U2 R2 B U' L' R B R Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F L2 U2 F L' F B R B' R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L B2 R F2 R F2 U2 L' B D U' L2 F D B' U' F2 D'
A #2 D' L D' R' U B' U2 D B U' F L2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 B2
A #3 R2 D' L2 U' R2 U2 R2 U L U L2 D' B D' F D' U R' F
A #4 L2 D' F L U' R2 U2 B' U2 F R F2 R L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L
A #5 R' U2 R' F2 L' R' B2 R F2 D L' U2 B' F L' F U L' D' R'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F' R2 D2 F L2 U2 F D2 B' U' F2 R F' R2 B' D' U2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 L' B' L' R' B D B' F' L' D
B #1 F' U' D' L' B R' U2 B' L U F' B' U2 R2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2
B #2 R' F U D B R B' D' L D B2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2
B #3 D2 F2 D2 F2 L U2 R U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 F' L2 B' R2 U2
B #4 D2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' D' U' L' F R F2 R2 B U
B #5 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 F2 L' F' U' B' L2 U' B2 F L' D U' L'
B Ex#1 F2 L R D2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 R' D U F U' B2 R U L2 U
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' L F L F B2 D' L' D2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R2 B2 D B2 L2 R2 U2 B U' F D F D' L B2 D' L'
A #2 D R2 U' F2 B L D' R D F2 L' U2 B2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 R2
A #3 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' D2 L' D' R U L B' R2 F L' U2
A #4 R2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 B' D' L' U' R D' L2 D L2
A #5 U2 R D F' U2 D2 R U' F' L' F2 B2 D B2 L2 D F2 U' F2 L2 D
A Ex#1 R2 D F2 D2 U F2 R2 U2 F' U B' L2 D2 L U F R B' U
A Ex#2 U2 F' U2 B F' D2 R2 D2 B' U' R2 B L' R' D' B U2 B' L D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 R F2 R B2 R' D' R' B2 R' B D' R D R F2 L'
A #2 U2 F2 D' R2 D U' L' R2 B F U2 L B' D2 U2 R F' U'
A #3 B2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 L' U2 R' B U' B' D F' L' B' D2 U F' L'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U F R' B2 R2 L U B R2 D2 R L2 B2 L D2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 L B2 L' D2 F' L2 R' U B' U' L F2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR3- DL4- UL2- U5- R0+ D6+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R4+ D4+ L4- ALL5- UR DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR3+ DL5+ UL0+ U4+ R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R5+ D5+ L1+ ALL1- DL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL1+ UL1- U6+ R5- D3- L1+ ALL4- y2 U5- R5+ D5+ L3- ALL1- UR
A #4 UR2- DR4- DL1+ UL2- U2+ R0+ D5- L2- ALL5+ y2 U1- R1+ D1- L5+ ALL4- UR
A #5 UR5- DR1+ DL1- UL5+ U4+ R4- D3+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U1- R2- D2- L1- ALL1- UR DR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR4- DL2+ UL5+ U1+ R1+ D2+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U3- R5- D0+ L3+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR5+ DL1- UL4+ U4- R0+ D3- L3+ ALL4- y2 U1- R0+ D5- L0+ ALL1+ UR DL
B #1 UR5+ DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U6+ R3- D2+ L1- ALL3- y2 U4+ R6+ D5+ L1+ ALL0+
B #2 UR0+ DR2+ DL4+ UL2+ U5- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R3- D3+ L5- ALL4- DR DL
B #3 UR3+ DR2+ DL5+ UL4+ U5+ R3+ D1- L4- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R4+ D5- L1- ALL3- UR DR
B #4 UR4- DR5+ DL1- UL2+ U2+ R4+ D2- L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R4- D3- L1+ ALL5- DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR5+ DL6+ UL1+ U5+ R0+ D4+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R3+ D3+ L1- ALL5+ UR
B Ex#1 UR3- DR4+ DL2- UL4- U1+ R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U3- R3+ D5+ L6+ ALL5+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR3- DL2- UL4- U2+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D4- L1+ ALL4- UR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR2- DL4+ UL2- U4- R2+ D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4+ D4- L1- ALL5+ DR DL
A #2 UR4+ DR1- DL4+ UL4- U6+ R1- D3- L5- ALL1- y2 U5- R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL6+ UR UL
A #3 UR3- DR0+ DL2+ UL3- U2- R5+ D1+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R2- D3- L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL6+ UL1+ U1+ R4- D2+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R5- D4+ L4+ ALL4- UL
A #5 UR1+ DR3+ DL6+ UL5- U3- R1+ D4- L5- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R3+ D4+ L0+ ALL4- UR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U6+ R3- D1+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R3+ D2- L3+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR3+ DL4+ UL3- U6+ R4- D2- L6+ ALL5- y2 U4- R4+ D4- L3- ALL4+ UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B L U R' B U R' L R l r
A #2 R' L' U L R B' U R B R U' u' l' b
A #3 B L' U B' L B' L B R' U' R' u' b'
A #4 B U' B R U L' B' L' B' L U u r b'
A #5 U' L B' R B' R' B U' L U' B' u l r b'
A Ex#1 B L' U L' U L' U' R L B' R' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' B' R' B U' B' R' U' L' U' L' l' r' b'
B #1 L B' R' L U' L' B' U R' B R' r b'
B #2 B' R B' U B' L' B U R' B' R u' b'
B #3 U R' B' U' R B' U B L' B R' u r' b'
B #4 L' R' B R' U' B R' U L U' L r b'
B #5 B' R U' L' B' L R B' R' L R' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B U' R' B' U L B L' R' L U u r' b
B Ex#2 B L' R L' U' B' L' U' L R' U' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' L' R L U' R B' R' L' l
A #2 U' L U B' U L' R U R B' R u' r b
A #3 L' B R' L' U' B R' U L B' R u'
A #4 B' L' U R B' L U' L' U' R U' u' l' r'
A #5 B U' L' U R B' U B' U' R L' r b
A Ex#1 R' B' R U' L' U' L' B' L' U' B' l b
A Ex#2 R B L' B L' R U' L' U' L' B u l'
B #1 U L' U B R' L' B' U L' U B u' r b'
B #2 L B R U B' U' B' L B U B' r b
B #3 L B L' B' U' R' B L' U L' U u' l r'
B #4 R' B' R' U B L' R' B R L' U' u' l' r' b'
B #5 R' B' R U' L' U B' U B' U' B u l' r'
B Ex#1 L B' R U L' R B' L B' R L l r'
B Ex#2 U' R L' B' R' B' L R' L' B' U' u' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B L' U L R B' U R'
A #2 L R L B' R' U' B' R' L R U
A #3 L R L' R' L B' L' R L' R U'
A #4 L R L B U' R L' R L B R'
A #5 L R L U L R B R L' U' L'
A Ex#1 L R B' U' L' R B' U B' U' B
A Ex#2 L R L' B' L' U B' R' U L' R
B #1 L R' B' L B' R' U' R' L' R B'
B #2 L R B' L' U' R L' U R' L' R'
B #3 L B' L' B' R' B L R L U' B
B #4 L R L U' R' L U' R U' R B'
B #5 L R B R U L' U B U L R'
B Ex#1 L R L' R' L' U' B R L B' L
B Ex#2 L R L R U' R' B R B U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U B R' B L' R' B' L
A #2 L R L R' B' L U' R L' U B
A #3 L R L U' R U' R L R' B L'
A #4 L R L B R B' R' U R L' U
A #5 L R L U' B L R U R' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R B' U' R' U B L' B R B
A Ex#2 L R L' R' U L R' L B R' B'
B #1 L R L' U R U L R' L U' B'
B #2 L R L U' B L U B U B U
B #3 L R B U B' U' L U' R L' U'
B #4 L R L B R' L' R U L U B'
B #5 L R' L U' R L' R' L B U B
B Ex#1 L R L B R' B U B' L B L'
B Ex#2 L R L U B' L U' L B L R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (2,5) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (-1,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-1)
B #4 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
B #5 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-1,-3)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B2 R2 B' F' U2 R' F U D2 L2 R' U' B' L U' Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R D' F2 U' L' U Fw' D2 F' Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw Fw D' R Uw Fw R' x2
A #2 D2 L B2 R U2 R' D2 R D2 L U B2 L F' D U B R' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 R U2 F' Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 D2 F2 R U2 Uw' F D R2 Uw Rw L Fw' Uw' U' Fw' L x
A #3 D2 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 R U2 R F2 R D F2 D2 R B L F U' L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R' D2 L2 Fw2 R' B R' Uw2 F2 Uw Fw2 D2 L B Rw U D' L2 Uw Fw2 Uw x' y
A Ex#1 D2 F' R D2 R F2 B L' F' U D R2 D F2 U L2 F2 D' Rw2 D' R' D2 Fw2 U' L' Fw2 R2 D2 B2 Fw' R U B2 D' F2 Rw Fw' F' D2 Rw Fw' B2 y
A Ex#2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 U2 L' B D L D' F' D' U' R2 F' Fw2 R Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 U2 F U' R2 B' Uw Fw2 R D2 Fw Uw' F Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw' x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Uw2 R2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 R B Rw' Bw R' L Bw Lw R2 Bw' L' U Fw2 Rw' L Dw2 Lw2 U2 Rw Dw' Fw2 R2 Rw B' F2 Lw R Fw' Lw2 B2 L Dw R L2 Lw' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw L2 D' F' Uw2 F2 Dw2 F D' Uw2 L' Dw F2 Rw2 B F 3Rw2
A #2 Uw R2 D F Bw Rw Fw' U2 F2 Lw Bw Dw Rw' U B' F R' Fw' F R' Fw' R' Dw2 Fw' L' Rw R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 Rw' Bw Fw' U' Bw2 B2 L2 Fw' B2 Bw2 D' Fw Rw' R U2 Uw' F Fw Lw U' L Rw R D' Uw Dw Bw' Uw' L 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 Bw Lw U Fw2 Uw L Lw' U' L' Uw' Lw' Dw U' R' B2 Bw2 F' Dw2 R' Rw2 Dw Fw' Dw' Uw D' Bw Fw' F' Lw Dw2 Uw F D' Bw' L Bw' F' B' Fw U' D2 Dw' Lw D' Dw2 U' Fw2 Lw2 Dw L2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' Uw' Fw U D2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 F' Lw' D' Bw2 D2 Fw U Dw2 R2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Rw Dw' U B2 Dw2 U Bw B' Dw Rw D' Rw2 L' Fw' R' Fw' U' Uw' Bw R Bw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' L' Lw' D' F R B Lw F U2 L B' Bw2 D' U2 L Rw R2 Bw' B2 D R2 Uw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw' Uw2 R Rw Uw' Rw2 U R' D' Dw' B U' Rw2 R2 L' Fw Bw2 Lw2 Rw B L Dw D2 Uw' Bw R D L' R2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Bw' F2 Rw2 D2 Uw F U Dw' B' Bw L' Bw' Rw' D Lw' L' D2 Lw Uw L2 U R' U' Rw2 F' Uw L2 D 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 F' L' F2 L D U2 L' B U' F' R Fw' Uw' B2 D B2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U F' D' U2 R2 F2 U' R B D F2 L2 U2 B' L2 F L2 U2 F2 U2 L D' R U' F2 R' U' L2 R2 D' Rw Uw F2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 R' U2 L2 F D2 L B L2 D' B2 U L2 F2 Rw Uw' F2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 R D F' L2 Uw U2 F' R2 U2 F D2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 R B D2 U R2 B' D' B2 R U Rw2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B' L D R F' R' U2 L2 U Fw B' F2 D2 B R2 F' D2 U2 B U B2 D L F2 D L U L' F R Uw' F L2 R2 F D2 L2 B' F2 U2 F2 U L' B' D' R' U L F U' L2 D' Rw Uw R2 D2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 R F' U L' U' B2 F' U B' F' Uw' B2 L2 B D2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 L F2 U R2 D' F U2 F U B' L2 Fw' Uw R D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B' D' B' R F' D F L B' L' Uw' B D2 R2 B L2 D2 F R2 F2 U F L D' L R2 U2 L' B2 F Uw' U2 R2 U F U' B' D' R' F R2 U2 F2 U2 D2 B L2 B' U2 F
Adrian Lehmann    Germany
Adrian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.98   12.25   10.98 11.97 12.31 12.48 13.21
Second round 11 9.59   11.31   9.59 10.42 10.91 12.60 12.99
First round 17 10.81   12.86   12.41 12.03 14.15 15.46 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.83   4.52   4.83 4.77 4.45 3.83 4.34
Second round 16 4.36   4.75   4.88 4.41 4.96 4.36 9.08
First round 21 2.90   5.47   4.91 2.90 5.08 6.43 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 58.55   1:01.09   58.55 1:01.66 59.32 1:02.29 1:09.24
Combined First round 29 56.24   1:00.45   1:01.53 56.52 56.24 1:05.05 1:03.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 40.43   DNF   43.83 40.43 DNF
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.75   12.09   11.90 15.05 10.75 11.41 12.97
Second round 22 9.46   13.16   13.50 13.36 15.18 9.46 12.61
First round 18 10.36   12.96   13.44 12.33 15.88 13.11 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.28   3.65   3.28 3.83 3.84 3.28 4.77
Second round 3 3.03   3.65   4.43 3.06 3.03 5.02 3.47
First round 8 3.97   4.22   5.05 3.97 4.36 4.02 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 49.13   56.69   57.63 57.68 1:01.21 49.13 54.75
Combined First round 23 46.44   58.06   57.60 1:05.05 46.44 1:06.05 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:29.27   1:36.01   1:40.51 1:40.90 1:29.27 1:33.84 1:33.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:14.86   3:23.43   3:36.77 3:18.65 3:14.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:27.64   5:40.33   5:59.38 5:27.64 5:33.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 2:29.15   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.34   24.06   23.96 24.22 26.33 24.00 22.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:50.65     3:50.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 29.86     29.86 31.75
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:05.34   2:13.05   2:43.81 2:08.56 2:13.63 2:05.34 2:16.97
Pyraminx Final 7 5.86   6.68   6.50 8.75 5.96 7.59 5.86
First round 4 4.71   5.31   4.71 6.53 5.11 5.03 5.78
Skewb Final 13 5.71   8.59   6.58 5.71 13.38 7.15 12.05
First round 16 8.24   12.28   14.08 12.40 10.36 23.92 8.24
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:12.91     DNF 1:12.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 34:57     2/4 34:57
Andreas Gröbmayr    Germany
Andreas Gröbmayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.94   12.75   9.94 12.17 13.42 12.67 14.24
First round 15 11.43   12.69   13.36 12.09 11.43 12.63 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.34   4.30   3.34 4.25 3.86 5.33 4.78
Second round 4 2.65   3.87   3.52 4.03 2.65 4.07 4.41
First round 7 2.94   4.15   2.94 7.22 3.93 3.58 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.83   41.62   40.13 43.22 43.05 41.69 38.83
Second round 7 39.71   42.80   40.83 42.68 44.90 45.01 39.71
Combined First round 7 40.56   44.89   41.99 40.56 46.56 46.13 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:28.60   1:30.86   1:32.33 1:33.91 1:30.54 1:29.72 1:28.60
Combined First round 8 1:21.71   1:29.80   1:25.71 1:36.28 1:44.66 1:21.71 1:27.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:47.77   2:49.34   2:48.55 2:51.71 2:47.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.77   4:31.38   4:46.38 4:38.99 4:08.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 16 2:59.34   DNF   2:59.34 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.60   26.99   26.52 24.60 27.18 27.88 27.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.35   1:00.62   59.66 58.84 1:03.37 55.35 1:05.54
Pyraminx Final 11 3.56   7.81   9.75 6.21 7.46 17.85 3.56
First round 8 4.79   5.96   9.18 5.47 4.79 6.92 5.50
Skewb Final 17 5.48   8.77   10.59 9.66 9.73 6.93 5.48
First round 11 5.08   8.60   9.33 10.71 5.08 8.46 8.02
Square-1 Combined First round 12 35.11   59.25   DNF 35.11 1:06.97 51.41 59.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/5 36:20     3/5 36:20
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 14.72   16.09   17.34 16.18 14.74 DNF 14.72
Second round 24 12.94   13.58   12.94 13.53 13.30 15.58 13.91
First round 16 11.89   12.79   13.52 12.56 13.86 12.28 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.05   3.70   5.41 4.38 3.45 3.05 3.27
Second round 7 2.88   4.02   4.12 10.88 3.00 4.93 2.88
First round 12 3.64   4.59   3.78 3.64 5.41 5.77 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 58.06   1:00.64   1:00.98 1:03.65 1:00.51 1:00.44 58.06
Combined First round 30 53.79   1:00.46   1:03.11 57.19 1:01.08 1:10.59 53.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:41.09   1:49.56   2:11.50 1:52.56 1:47.97 1:48.16 1:41.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:57.19   4:11.58   3:57.19 4:16.60 4:20.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 25.13   28.50   27.75 35.44 26.61 31.15 25.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:17.59   1:22.51   1:25.88 1:17.59 1:24.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 8.56   10.39   8.70 13.83 11.16 11.30 8.56
First round 17 7.27   8.77   9.08 8.81 9.93 7.27 8.41
Skewb Final 9 5.11   7.90   5.11 7.58 7.30 8.81 19.60
First round 12 7.12   8.85   9.46 9.03 8.06 9.75 7.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 6:40     2/3 6:40
Aurel Kaya    Germany
Aurel Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.21   30.60   29.38 24.21 31.08 31.34 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.90   10.80   10.74 7.90 13.36 8.30 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:27.58     2:28.92 2:27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 1:10.05   1:21.51   1:16.44 DNF 1:10.05 1:25.78 1:22.32
Benjamin Brundzats    Germany
Benjamin Brundzats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.84   25.07   25.90 29.91 35.86 19.40 15.84
First round 45 16.71   19.62   16.71 19.28 22.16 20.31 19.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.94   12.17   10.88 DNF 6.45 19.19 5.94
First round 42 6.08   7.40   11.44 7.69 6.86 7.65 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Bennet Wichmann    Germany
Bennet Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.22   11.32   12.34 10.68 11.46 10.22 11.83
Second round 9 10.69   11.04   11.16 11.06 12.08 10.91 10.69
First round 8 9.94   11.68   9.94 12.00 10.63 12.40 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.22   1.98   2.96 1.91 1.22 1.75 2.28
Second round 1 1.65   3.06   1.65 3.31 3.86 3.40 2.47
First round 1 1.65   2.41   1.77 3.22 2.25 1.65 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 48.65   1:02.04   1:16.09 48.65 58.30 1:08.50 59.33
Combined First round 26 57.72   59.77   57.72 59.39 58.81 DNF 1:01.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:16.25   2:30.05   2:19.68 2:32.38 2:38.08 2:16.25 2:47.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:23.83     5:23.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.58   21.92   18.99 16.58 23.44 23.34 24.35
First round 4 18.91   20.27   21.18 19.88 26.55 19.76 18.91
Pyraminx Final 25 8.32   11.91   12.84 12.89 59.65 8.32 10.01
First round 23 8.19   10.70   10.25 8.19 14.08 11.47 10.37
Skewb Final 20 6.21   11.16   7.16 11.59 14.86 6.21 14.74
First round 14 6.19   10.68   12.71 10.71 11.84 6.19 9.50
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.66   11.71   14.00 13.31 11.15 10.66 9.66
Second round 10 9.05   11.19   9.05 10.06 11.88 DNF 11.63
First round 9 9.58   11.76   10.27 12.75 9.58 12.25 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.19   3.98   4.25 2.19 4.47 3.46 4.22
Second round 14 2.81   4.63   4.43 6.06 2.81 4.40 5.05
First round 15 3.13   5.00   3.87 3.13 10.15 4.31 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.68   49.24   DNF 47.65 51.63 38.68 48.43
Second round 9 42.68   45.05   44.84 42.74 1:22.25 42.68 47.57
Combined First round 13 47.66   50.50   53.24 50.44 47.83 47.66 1:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:30.61   1:41.73   2:21.91 1:30.61 1:42.39 1:39.66 1:43.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:52.86   4:00.36   3:56.64 3:52.86 4:11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.28   25.26   DNF 23.28 24.90 27.37 23.50
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:09.60   2:17.83   2:16.70 2:34.35 2:09.60 2:17.21 2:19.58
Pyraminx First round 31 12.25   15.36   12.47 12.25 15.80 17.81 DNF
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 14.06   15.91   14.06 16.17 17.97 17.03 14.52
Second round 28 12.09   14.58   14.98 16.18 12.58 12.09 20.34
First round 31 13.16   14.63   13.16 14.22 14.93 DNF 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.77   5.42   5.76 4.77 5.39 7.69 5.11
Second round 27 3.22   5.78   9.27 4.90 3.22 6.76 5.68
First round 16 4.28   5.11   4.93 6.70 5.65 4.28 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 43.12   52.61   54.20 43.12 51.80 57.90 51.83
Combined First round 25 51.71   59.04   56.59 1:08.09 57.38 1:03.16 51.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:32.19   1:47.42   1:50.84 1:32.19 1:50.58 1:46.77 1:44.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:26.68   3:40.42   3:26.68 4:03.77 3:30.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:09.67   5:22.79   5:26.96 5:09.67 5:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 26.76   32.15   32.78 34.05 29.63 34.11 26.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 15.61   19.76   15.61 21.19 DNF 21.91 16.18
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:49.86     2:49.86 3:11.66
Pyraminx Final 14 7.34   8.41   7.34 8.15 8.65 10.03 8.44
First round 12 5.66   6.79   6.35 7.25 5.66 7.12 6.90
Skewb Final 3 3.56   6.60   6.62 7.95 5.49 7.68 3.56
First round 2 4.81   5.31   4.81 4.97 DNF 5.42 5.53
Christian Lübke    Germany
Christian Lübke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.65   19.73   19.57 19.75 18.65 19.86 DNF
First round 48 19.18   21.30   19.18 23.44 DNF 20.90 19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.99   14.63   22.40 13.55 18.03 6.99 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:29.18   1:37.90   1:29.18 1:33.25 1:45.25 1:35.21 1:50.66
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.11   18.31   20.36 16.11 18.87 17.22 18.83
First round 43 18.75   19.28   19.33 18.75 19.69 18.82 22.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.30   8.51   6.30 6.89 8.92 9.73 9.98
First round 38 6.28   6.85   6.96 6.86 6.28 6.74 16.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 55.90   1:02.87   1:09.04 55.90 1:03.86 1:02.11 1:02.65
Combined First round 38 1:02.81   1:11.03   DNF 1:09.19 1:14.40 1:09.50 1:02.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:06.22   2:10.05   2:06.22 2:11.17 2:07.75 2:11.24 2:11.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:42.40   4:56.83   4:56.72 4:42.40 5:11.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 8:41.71     8:41.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:54.12   DNF   DNF DNF 3:54.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 31.71   42.36   31.71 53.99 33.89 59.57 39.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 16:36     2/2 16:36
Constantin Lüske    Germany
Constantin Lüske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.61   20.69   25.02 18.89 DNF 16.61 18.17
First round 49 17.33   21.34   17.33 18.91 20.83 29.70 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.81   7.73   8.95 5.95 9.38 3.81 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:07.96   1:22.28   1:07.96 1:22.05 1:23.83 1:20.96 1:38.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:14.38   2:28.10   2:41.45 2:31.34 2:14.38 2:15.53 2:37.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:24.08     5:24.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 43.50   54.43   49.67 50.83 1:02.79 43.50 1:22.52
Pyraminx First round 32 12.21   15.69   15.49 16.35 12.21 15.23 26.58
Daniel Hein    Germany
Daniel Hein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Daniel Mädler    Germany
Daniel Mädler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 15.28   19.80   24.06 18.15 21.46 19.80 15.28
Second round 41 16.80   18.21   16.80 19.31 17.66 18.58 18.40
First round 38 14.75   16.87   18.22 16.00 14.75 17.30 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.41   7.44   6.41 8.81 7.15 8.40 6.77
First round 34 4.07   6.54   5.83 7.64 6.92 4.07 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 1:00.90   1:12.67   1:16.11 1:19.90 1:00.90 1:12.13 1:09.78
Combined First round 39 1:04.84   1:11.65   1:10.46 1:04.84 1:10.59 1:13.91 1:21.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:01.77     3:01.77 3:45.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 40.17   43.27   42.80 50.39 40.17 44.83 42.19
Pyraminx First round 37 13.89   18.71   15.54 22.09 18.50 13.89 23.86
Skewb First round 30 27.18   31.69   51.59 40.41 27.18 27.27 27.38
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:07.31     DNF 1:07.31
David Schult    Germany
David Schult
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 10.06   14.60   10.06 15.34 15.43 13.17 15.30
Second round 21 11.07   13.13   12.86 13.16 11.07 13.36 14.44
First round 11 10.36   11.93   10.36 11.97 10.68 14.46 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.78   4.04   4.25 4.31 3.78 3.91 3.96
Second round 13 4.12   4.62   4.21 5.28 4.12 5.80 4.36
First round 33 5.06   6.53   5.06 6.81 6.84 6.26 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 49.55   52.66   53.06 49.55 1:00.22 54.38 50.55
Combined First round 24 47.33   58.52   52.50 1:07.43 1:02.20 47.33 1:00.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:52.47   2:05.26   1:52.47 2:10.47 1:57.64 2:29.55 2:07.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.08   26.75   22.11 33.13 25.02 20.08 35.35
First round 12 18.11   23.71   18.11 23.08 24.65 23.41 24.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 15.27   16.82   15.27 17.52 17.15 15.78 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.96   5.71   4.96 6.86 5.81 5.65 5.66
First round 9 5.43   6.02   6.65 6.33 5.61 5.43 6.12
Skewb First round 28 8.17   24.71   26.69 28.77 23.34 8.17 24.11
Dennis Loose    Germany
Dennis Loose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.46   17.32   19.90 17.36 16.46 16.91 17.70
First round 42 16.33   18.90   20.72 17.66 16.33 18.34 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.84   7.41   7.94 8.75 6.88 7.40 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:37.06   1:48.13   1:40.80 1:42.15 1:37.06 2:01.43 2:02.05
Dorian Schmittendorf    Germany
Dorian Schmittendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.74   40.90   31.74 40.91 37.22 44.58 1:01.18
Skewb First round 26 14.00   20.38   26.16 14.00 21.93 24.38 14.84
Emanuel Rheinert    Germany
Emanuel Rheinert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   9.75   11.15 10.13 8.63 9.47 9.66
Second round 3 8.76   9.54   9.13 9.18 8.76 10.88 10.31
First round 3 8.81   9.19   9.69 9.08 8.81 9.52 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.90   2.45   1.90 2.90 2.24 2.22 3.02
Second round 2 2.13   3.22   2.58 4.16 2.13 3.43 3.65
First round 2 2.47   3.35   2.47 4.22 3.49 3.02 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.77   35.55   32.77 37.84 35.00 33.80 39.80
Second round 3 32.97   37.53   36.30 33.59 32.97 42.82 42.69
Combined First round 3 36.86   39.43   40.66 41.83 36.86 37.91 39.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.15   1:17.52   1:18.98 1:17.80 1:08.15 1:18.00 1:16.76
Combined First round 5 1:15.71   1:22.69   1:20.46 1:18.77 1:31.06 1:28.84 1:15.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:14.19   2:24.44   2:24.58 2:14.19 2:34.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:59.65   4:20.34   5:01.47 3:59.91 3:59.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.46   DNF   1:49.46 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:52.58   DNF   DNF 1:52.58 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.70   18.59   19.30 13.70 18.72 19.27 17.77
First round 5 17.85   21.21   22.91 24.00 19.59 17.85 21.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 11.82   15.36   16.99 11.82 16.93 13.08 16.06
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:41.22   1:50.73   1:57.53 1:41.22 1:56.56 1:44.34 1:51.30
Pyraminx Final 10 5.43   7.17   9.72 5.43 7.33 7.46 6.71
First round 7 5.08   5.83   5.08 6.00 6.88 5.11 6.37
Skewb Final 5 5.13   6.77   6.14 6.38 7.79 9.11 5.13
First round 6 4.33   6.87   4.33 7.19 7.58 8.05 5.85
Square-1 Final 1 9.56   NR 12.64   9.56 12.72 11.27 13.94 16.19
Combined First round 2 12.43   15.74   12.43 17.64 17.06 15.49 14.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:25.91     8:25.91 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/8 51:15     6/8 51:15
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.94   17.23   18.86 14.94 16.34 17.38 17.97
First round 41 16.72   18.77   16.72 17.86 18.27 20.19 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.53   7.68   5.06 7.44 10.55 4.53 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.56   12.64   12.41 DNF 16.44 9.08 8.56
Combined First round 2 7.72   8.31   DNF 7.80 8.34 8.78 7.72
Pyraminx Final 18 6.55   9.49   8.77 11.19 11.05 8.65 6.55
First round 14 5.71   7.19   8.55 6.56 11.53 5.71 6.46
Emil Schwarz    Germany
Emil Schwarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.67   14.46   14.96 15.56 11.67 14.59 13.84
Second round 34 14.15   14.96   14.24 17.31 15.77 14.86 14.15
First round 22 11.40   13.66   12.78 13.95 14.55 11.40 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.17   5.85   5.63 5.35 6.57 DNF 4.17
Second round 19 3.96   4.99   5.18 5.31 3.96 5.58 4.47
First round 18 5.02   5.16   5.06 5.80 5.13 5.30 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 49.74   53.61   52.80 57.75 49.74 50.28 1:02.86
Combined First round 16 38.82   51.62   38.82 54.31 53.22 48.81 52.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:51.88   2:00.34   1:51.88 2:21.88 1:53.18 2:00.16 2:07.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:36.78   5:03.50   4:36.78 5:37.20 4:56.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:08.18   7:49.44   7:42.88 8:37.25 7:08.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.89   27.70   34.65 27.69 28.61 22.89 26.80
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:36.83     2:36.83 2:38.88
Pyraminx Final 23 8.12   11.09   14.56 12.94 8.12 11.33 9.01
First round 22 10.00   10.34   10.07 10.00 16.60 10.52 10.42
Skewb First round 23 11.39   16.98   21.05 20.59 16.46 13.90 11.39
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.75   13.82   11.75 13.47 12.21 15.78 16.30
Second round 15 11.72   12.68   14.71 13.69 11.96 12.38 11.72
First round 27 9.96   14.12   11.76 9.96 17.08 14.46 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.77   7.00   DNF 5.95 8.81 6.25 5.77
Second round 18 4.30   4.79   4.61 4.30 4.80 5.30 4.97
First round 19 3.64   5.30   5.38 5.63 4.90 3.64 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:12.26   1:21.46   1:16.43 1:17.61 1:36.88 1:30.33 1:12.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:13.50     3:13.50 3:16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 32.61   44.99   42.96 1:18.52 43.78 32.61 48.22
Pyraminx First round 39 17.50   21.33   17.50 20.75 34.22 19.18 24.05
Skewb Final 19 8.13   10.53   8.71 12.46 10.43 8.13 24.77
First round 21 9.69   15.11   16.75 24.66 13.16 15.41 9.69
Felix König    Germany
Felix König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.91   14.28   13.81 15.94 13.09 16.36 12.91
Second round 30 11.86   14.61   16.09 11.86 14.59 16.09 13.16
First round 30 13.43   14.59   16.09 13.43 17.14 14.16 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.66   5.27   6.35 5.94 3.66 4.30 5.58
Second round 12 2.68   4.55   2.68 4.40 4.96 4.96 4.30
First round 28 4.47   6.15   7.32 6.57 7.89 4.47 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 54.36   1:06.28   1:11.22 1:05.30 1:49.34 1:02.32 54.36
Combined First round 37 1:04.09   1:09.47   1:05.31 1:09.82 1:13.78 1:13.27 1:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:10.30   2:32.62   2:41.89 2:10.30 2:40.55 2:15.43 2:47.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 36.52   37.60   37.52 46.05 37.87 37.41 36.52
Pyraminx Final 21 8.12   10.34   8.12 13.47 11.34 10.61 9.08
First round 25 7.25   11.42   10.77 13.84 DNF 7.25 9.64
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 12.05   16.47   15.18 16.40 17.84 32.47 12.05
Second round 37 13.72   15.38   17.47 14.45 16.16 13.72 15.52
First round 28 13.18   14.40   14.73 13.18 14.33 17.05 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.61   5.88   6.61 4.61 DNF 5.61 5.43
Second round 23 4.16   5.46   4.72 7.90 5.40 6.27 4.16
First round 20 4.54   5.40   DNF 4.54 5.00 6.53 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 55.14   58.02   55.14 1:04.04 57.19 58.34 58.53
Combined First round 32 55.86   1:04.17   1:08.97 1:25.27 1:05.25 58.28 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:45.69   2:00.63   1:55.93 1:58.13 2:07.83 2:28.38 1:45.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:58.05   4:01.09   4:01.80 4:03.42 3:58.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:07.47   6:41.91   6:53.19 6:07.47 7:05.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 30.77   34.12   32.40 36.47 39.68 33.50 30.77
Megaminx Combined Final 23 4:10.51     4:10.51 4:33.76
Pyraminx Final 26 10.64   12.13   13.46 17.38 12.05 10.64 10.89
First round 26 10.13   11.43   11.43 11.43 11.44 11.61 10.13
Skewb Final 18 7.33   8.92   7.33 7.40 12.51 12.00 7.37
First round 13 5.23   9.77   10.62 10.11 13.27 8.57 5.23
Gerd Hinüber    Germany
Gerd Hinüber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.92   25.84   25.98 24.99 26.55 21.92 31.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.88   11.11   7.55 16.65 6.88 10.47 15.31
First round 36 5.80   6.71   6.11 5.80 12.41 7.50 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:26.96   1:47.03   1:50.16 1:46.43 1:52.20 1:26.96 1:44.50
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 13.96   15.84   13.96 14.63 19.69 18.53 14.36
Second round 27 12.50   14.38   14.08 13.86 16.18 12.50 15.21
First round 33 10.44   15.35   10.44 15.69 18.63 14.47 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.44   5.71   4.60 3.44 6.36 DNF 6.16
Second round 28 4.71   5.82   5.66 6.31 5.50 6.40 4.71
First round 23 4.75   5.72   5.47 6.81 5.15 6.55 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 59.08   1:03.19   1:08.44 1:05.97 1:03.22 59.08 1:00.37
Combined First round 34 45.66   1:06.01   1:30.36 1:13.54 57.19 45.66 1:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:47.22   2:01.81   2:09.17 2:00.31 2:06.56 1:47.22 1:58.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:02.96   4:08.03   4:15.44 4:02.96 4:05.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:01.85   6:14.21   6:37.60 6:03.18 6:01.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.68   DNF   DNF 52.68 DNF
First round 3 1:02.65   DNF   1:02.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 25.94   30.63   27.41 33.43 25.94 31.05 33.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/10 50:10     6/10 50:10
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.91   22.25   21.57 16.91 22.63 22.55 30.31
First round 46 17.30   19.69   17.30 DNF 20.47 19.47 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.15   7.45   4.15 7.47 7.97 7.88 7.00
First round 39 3.27   7.05   7.56 6.75 9.90 6.84 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:01.83   1:17.34   1:37.86 1:12.67 1:01.83 1:18.53 1:20.81
Combined First round 42 1:13.22   1:19.73   1:42.02 1:13.22 1:16.02 1:28.75 1:14.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:31.34   2:42.37   2:33.52 3:09.15 2:52.03 2:41.55 2:31.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 6:10.41     6:10.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 9:34.01     9:34.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 37.86   41.86   37.86 39.16 DNF 39.68 46.74
Pyraminx First round 33 12.86   15.71   15.91 14.38 20.77 12.86 16.84
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.36   11.68   11.43 13.38 11.97 11.65 11.36
Second round 8 9.21   10.69   10.08 12.16 9.21 9.83 12.37
First round 23 9.88   13.75   13.61 9.88 13.34 14.34 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.90   3.48   8.13 4.43 2.97 2.90 3.05
Second round 9 2.17   4.14   4.44 4.21 2.17 4.50 3.77
First round 4 2.28   3.56   3.98 4.14 3.61 3.10 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.96   49.66   1:10.14 46.65 49.41 45.96 52.91
Combined First round 9 43.28   45.86   50.71 46.08 43.74 43.28 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.08   1:25.84   1:25.58 1:38.94 1:23.08 1:26.61 1:25.33
Combined First round 10 1:17.31   1:32.37   1:44.96 1:38.50 1:29.80 1:28.80 1:17.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:40.74   2:48.57   2:57.41 2:47.56 2:40.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:58.12   4:19.81   3:58.12 4:36.78 4:24.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 2:52.09   DNF   DNF 2:52.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.19   20.43   21.53 21.38 19.19 19.39 20.51
First round 10 16.53   23.00   16.53 27.57 DNF 18.37 23.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:46.93   2:20.42   2:07.66 1:46.93 3:06.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 15.76   16.93   24.19 17.83 15.76 16.04 16.93
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.97   59.47   1:00.06 1:02.25 59.31 48.97 59.05
Pyraminx Final 5 5.08   5.91   5.08 6.61 5.59 6.22 5.91
First round 6 4.91   5.67   5.86 5.36 6.34 4.91 5.80
Skewb Final 2 4.84   6.20   6.16 6.69 7.12 5.75 4.84
First round 4 4.47   5.53   4.47 5.77 5.78 7.86 5.03
Square-1 Combined First round 7 33.43   43.62   58.23 46.04 33.43 44.97 39.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 51:22     4/6 51:22
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.72   12.15   11.72 11.81 12.00 12.65 14.19
Second round 14 11.80   12.40   12.13 11.80 13.25 11.83 14.25
First round 14 11.27   12.44   13.43 11.88 11.27 14.83 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.52   4.37   2.77 4.47 2.52 5.86 DNF
Second round 10 3.28   4.40   4.69 4.33 3.28 4.18 5.94
First round 17 2.21   5.13   3.66 7.22 7.02 4.72 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.93   49.02   48.96 48.84 44.93 50.92 49.27
Second round 12 46.50   48.47   50.90 55.46 46.50 46.80 47.72
Combined First round 10 44.05   48.56   48.52 46.61 44.05 50.56 50.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:25.02   1:42.70   1:25.02 1:35.75 1:50.65 1:41.71 1:54.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:51.06   2:58.76   2:51.06 3:10.71 2:54.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:20.41   4:29.59   4:25.93 4:42.43 4:20.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.50   2:05.62   1:58.11 1:42.50 2:36.25
First round 5 1:36.31   1:56.60   2:01.44 1:36.31 2:12.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.93   21.59   17.80 15.93 28.11 23.83 23.13
First round 7 18.69   22.04   18.69 19.18 23.68 23.27 24.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 54.30   1:06.62   1:24.36 54.30 1:01.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 9.86   11.25   10.65 12.72 10.78 12.33 9.86
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.55   1:32.31   1:50.30 1:22.02 1:10.55 DNF 1:24.61
Pyraminx Final 3 5.13   5.46   5.13 5.47 5.46 5.46 6.03
First round 5 4.50   5.48   4.50 5.41 5.46 5.56 5.86
Skewb Final 8 5.09   7.69   DNF 9.83 7.58 5.66 5.09
First round 1 4.33   4.82   4.91 5.05 4.33 4.50 7.86
Square-1 Final 3 18.72   23.97   22.61 35.40 25.13 18.72 24.16
Combined First round 3 19.75   22.67   33.28 23.44 21.56 19.75 23.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:56.25     9:56.25 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 18:16.00     18:16.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 26:25     3/5 26:25
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.55   23.61   24.25 24.44 22.15 25.03 21.55
First round 50 18.25   21.47   18.25 21.65 23.89 19.11 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.19   7.96   8.65 7.43 7.19 11.80 7.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Jan Smarschevski    Germany
Jan Smarschevski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.93   10.63   9.93 11.16 11.43 10.08 10.66
Second round 6 8.94   9.89   8.94 9.68 11.02 11.38 8.96
First round 5 9.66   10.21   10.69 9.69 10.25 9.66 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.00   4.50   4.65 5.59 4.00 4.50 4.34
Second round 21 3.41   5.26   6.83 3.41 5.30 5.15 5.34
First round 35 2.96   6.63   7.11 5.46 21.36 7.31 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 47.55   55.84   1:03.40 1:05.06 47.55 54.83 49.28
Combined First round 15 45.77   51.49   49.56 45.77 49.63 56.94 55.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.05   1:21.69   1:32.41 1:29.25 1:15.05 1:17.97 1:17.84
Combined First round 4 1:15.41   1:20.49   1:22.25 1:24.58 1:17.63 1:21.59 1:15.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:09.83   3:17.85   3:15.77 3:27.94 3:09.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:32.33   4:49.66   4:32.33 4:56.93 4:59.71
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.15   14.55   14.24 11.15 14.86 14.55 15.98
Second round 13 11.05   12.23   12.63 11.68 12.37 11.05 17.10
First round 25 13.43   14.05   15.93 13.83 14.65 13.43 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.09   44.04   37.09 42.09 45.41 44.69 45.34
Second round 8 40.49   44.14   40.49 40.63 47.34 44.46 57.60
Combined First round 8 40.83   45.08   50.66 40.83 48.69 43.31 43.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:37.91   1:41.98   1:46.82 DNF 1:39.37 1:37.91 1:39.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:06.20   2:15.91   2:19.56 2:21.96 2:06.20
First round 9 2:16.55   DNF   2:16.87 DNF 2:16.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.21   24.49   25.98 20.21 25.71 21.79 27.34
First round 8 20.97   22.39   21.81 23.03 27.59 22.34 20.97
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:54.89   2:01.92   2:03.84 1:54.89 2:03.26 2:00.31 2:02.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Jorina Staubach    Germany
Jorina Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.89   36.02   37.90 31.89 45.80 34.61 35.56
Joshua Götzenich    Germany
Joshua Götzenich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.06   27.48   29.86 22.06 DNF 25.38 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.83   11.27   9.83 10.11 12.44 11.25 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:20.13     2:38.41 2:20.13
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.31   41.91   41.46 36.40 36.31 47.86 49.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.21   18.32   22.38 8.21 10.21 22.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 3:06.96     DNF 3:06.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 5:48.65   DNF   DNF 5:48.65 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 13.52   20.42   23.06 19.05 21.43 20.78 13.52
Kira-Lysan Meyer    Germany
Kira-Lysan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 13.97   15.38   13.97 15.89 16.59 14.86 15.39
Second round 32 14.33   14.77   14.40 15.88 14.33 15.38 14.52
First round 35 14.37   15.58   15.86 14.37 16.50 14.37 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.30   6.90   6.30 6.43 10.70 6.83 7.44
First round 40 5.94   7.12   7.08 8.03 5.94 6.84 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:00.70   1:06.99   1:00.70 1:03.55 1:10.88 1:13.73 1:06.55
Combined First round 31 1:00.46   1:02.72   1:08.21 1:01.88 1:00.46 1:03.26 1:03.03
Konstantin Krämer    Germany
Konstantin Krämer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.81   11.71   12.53 9.81 11.53 13.05 11.06
Second round 20 10.96   13.13   11.65 15.19 10.96 14.30 13.44
First round 21 10.86   13.09   12.47 10.86 14.02 12.91 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.11   3.62   3.11 3.75 3.31 3.93 3.81
Second round 20 2.55   5.23   4.84 DNF 2.55 6.77 4.08
First round 3 2.84   3.43   4.19 4.03 2.84 3.40 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 44.46   51.35   52.44 55.11 52.66 48.94 44.46
Combined First round 11 42.47   48.66   42.47 44.33 56.52 45.13 57.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:31.30   1:38.55   1:44.39 1:31.30 1:44.30 1:37.44 1:33.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:11.83   3:23.68   3:24.91 3:34.31 3:11.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:18.33   4:23.11   4:30.41 4:18.33 4:20.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.56   21.86   26.03 16.56 19.79 21.07 24.72
First round 3 17.63   19.57   17.63 20.85 19.22 26.66 18.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 18.84   19.61   20.43 19.30 18.84 19.10 20.97
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.09   1:18.66   1:26.41 1:31.78 1:08.09 1:10.68 1:18.90
Pyraminx Final 13 4.41   8.15   7.28 4.41 10.56 10.04 7.13
First round 3 4.27   5.25   4.27 5.46 7.71 5.75 4.55
Skewb Final 16 7.00   8.76   9.06 12.63 7.18 7.00 10.03
First round 3 3.13   5.32   6.34 14.45 5.31 4.31 3.13
Square-1 Combined First round 9 41.55   46.10   45.61 49.90 41.55 1:37.80 42.80
Lasse Korbanka    Germany
Lasse Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.41   11.63   12.38 10.41 12.59 11.40 11.11
Second round 25 10.75   14.13   10.75 15.61 13.00 14.13 15.25
First round 10 10.48   11.86   11.53 13.34 12.25 10.48 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.16   6.62   5.16 7.31 8.83 7.27 5.28
Second round 24 4.86   5.51   4.96 7.39 5.73 4.86 5.83
First round 29 4.01   6.21   7.03 6.40 5.29 6.94 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 49.18   54.06   54.27 55.49 52.43 1:09.34 49.18
Combined First round 27 54.34   59.83   1:00.63 54.34 1:01.18 57.68 1:06.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:31.93   1:34.76   1:31.93 1:34.61 1:33.19 1:36.47 DNF
Combined First round 12 1:30.28   1:34.60   1:32.97 1:34.43 1:39.02 1:30.28 1:36.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:04.85   3:20.04   3:04.85 3:28.40 3:26.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.41   29.09   40.53 31.46 26.68 24.41 29.13
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 14.09   16.72   14.09 17.81 17.23 18.66 15.13
Second round 38 14.20   16.55   17.56 15.21 20.24 16.89 14.20
First round 39 15.40   17.05   17.28 15.69 15.40 18.88 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.68   8.64   4.68 11.22 12.79 8.68 6.03
First round 41 3.44   7.38   6.83 10.22 6.70 8.61 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 59.41   1:05.61   1:08.68 1:04.94 1:03.22 1:11.30 59.41
Combined First round 36 1:02.30   1:08.81   1:05.95 1:18.03 1:11.06 1:02.30 1:09.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:51.50   1:56.92   1:51.50 1:56.77 2:11.46 2:01.30 1:52.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 2:48.06   DNF   DNF 2:48.06 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 29.59   31.09   32.05 30.33 29.59 37.65 30.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 3:20.22     3:20.22
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.08   9.20   10.06 8.08 10.09 9.19 8.36
Combined First round 3 8.03   8.41   8.03 8.78 8.46 8.44 8.34
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:39.09     3:39.09 3:56.40
Pyraminx Final 16 5.28   8.94   7.87 5.28 8.82 10.14 16.03
First round 15 5.15   7.77   10.22 5.15 7.66 7.05 8.61
Skewb Final 14 7.11   8.64   7.11 11.05 12.40 7.40 7.46
First round 15 10.18   11.82   13.29 10.18 11.58 10.59 13.38
Square-1 Combined First round 8 18.76   43.82   1:02.97 41.83 18.76 45.08 44.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.02   8.77   10.91 9.53 8.02 8.21 8.56
Second round 5 8.55   9.80   8.55 12.43 10.05 10.33 9.03
First round 4 8.46   9.91   12.00 8.46 10.88 8.46 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.28   4.36   4.43 4.28 4.38 4.28 6.93
Second round 22 5.06   5.33   5.06 9.94 5.22 5.33 5.44
First round 9 1.79   4.31   4.41 4.40 4.75 4.11 1.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.46   40.94   38.46 42.77 43.94 40.88 39.16
Second round 5 40.25   41.30   41.13 42.34 40.25 40.44 43.36
Combined First round 4 35.73   39.61   50.38 36.21 42.58 40.05 35.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:41.15   1:48.10   1:54.61 1:49.58 1:41.15 1:46.33 1:48.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.20   27.41   32.50 34.50 23.58 26.16 23.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:46.96   1:54.95   1:50.61 2:07.29 1:46.96
Pyraminx Final 17 8.04   9.28   10.37 18.76 8.04 8.41 9.07
First round 21 6.23   9.44   10.13 6.23 9.09 9.09 11.47
Skewb Final 21 7.63   12.53   8.48 14.30 7.63 22.12 14.81
First round 20 12.33   14.87   12.33 14.33 17.44 16.61 13.66
Levin Gonia    Germany
Levin Gonia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.63   23.13   24.80 20.63 21.35 26.67 23.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.75   7.57   6.13 4.75 7.00 9.59 DNF
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.08   12.36   12.42 12.15 13.03 12.08 12.50
Second round 12 10.56   12.06   10.93 14.50 10.75 16.40 10.56
First round 13 11.98   12.43   11.98 12.08 12.31 14.11 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.43   6.74   10.00 6.61 6.43 7.03 6.58
First round 11 4.02   4.58   6.01 4.83 4.74 4.02 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 42.67   56.96   58.46 42.67 57.47 56.13 57.29
Combined First round 19 50.87   53.88   55.56 53.82 50.87 53.13 54.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.93   1:30.79   1:19.93 1:28.33 1:28.40 1:50.31 1:35.63
Combined First round 6 1:25.30   1:28.63   1:31.75 1:27.80 1:25.30 1:50.56 1:26.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:51.08   3:05.40   3:06.79 2:51.08 3:18.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:05.03   4:20.27   4:05.03 4:24.27 4:31.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 48.05   DNF   50.93 48.05 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 21.96   27.98   30.59 34.18 21.96 27.12 26.23
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 15.56   DNF   DNF 18.72 DNF 15.56 18.55
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:42.72   1:46.50   1:53.58 1:52.28 1:43.47 1:43.75 1:42.72
Pyraminx Final 20 4.31   10.01   10.34 11.21 9.83 9.87 4.31
First round 19 4.50   9.17   8.80 4.50 9.05 10.83 9.65
Skewb Final 15 6.47   8.72   7.39 6.47 7.58 23.68 11.18
First round 17 9.63   12.52   18.84 11.62 9.63 12.58 13.37
Square-1 Final 5 32.18   41.32   51.50 46.30 39.33 32.18 38.34
Combined First round 6 38.25   42.08   1:01.45 38.35 38.25 39.21 48.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 28:31     9/10 28:31
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.66   9.62   12.46 9.72 8.66 9.11 10.03
Second round 7 9.64   10.36   9.64 9.94 10.02 11.13 13.65
First round 6 9.33   10.41   10.43 10.36 9.33 12.02 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.26   3.61   4.03 3.84 3.26 3.34 3.65
Second round 8 2.51   4.04   4.13 6.04 2.51 5.21 2.78
First round 5 1.93   3.69   4.84 3.19 4.13 3.75 1.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.94   37.46   27.94 36.65 42.63 37.81 37.93
Second round 2 31.28   36.21   31.28 32.30 38.52 37.82 39.96
Combined First round 2 33.41   36.76   33.41 39.79 35.30 35.18 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.16   1:05.31   1:05.69 1:07.81 1:04.66 1:00.16 1:05.59
Combined First round 1 1:01.22   1:02.32   NR 1:03.02 1:01.22 1:02.61 1:01.34 1:03.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.45   2:07.15   NR 2:09.86 2:04.45 2:07.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:55.13   3:02.49   3:09.45 3:02.88 2:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:19.72   DNF   DNF 1:19.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.53   17.30   21.91 14.53 18.28 17.15 16.46
First round 2 16.38   19.38   19.43 20.86 18.40 16.38 20.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 55.14   1:02.62   57.60 55.14 1:15.11
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 14.41   DNF   16.53 14.41 DNF 16.91 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.11   NR 51.27   NR 48.11 52.34 50.53 1:07.83 50.94
Pyraminx Final 6 4.64   6.27   6.20 6.79 9.78 5.83 4.64
First round 10 4.60   6.08   7.09 4.77 4.60 6.38 8.68
Skewb Final 7 5.88   7.04   6.76 8.03 6.74 7.61 5.88
First round 7 5.72   7.32   5.72 8.00 7.09 8.94 6.88
Square-1 Final 2 13.19   17.46   13.19 21.16 15.80 17.36 19.21
Combined First round 1 12.86   15.64   16.36 13.41 12.86 17.91 17.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/9 53:16     7/9 53:16
Luisa Kummer    Germany
Luisa Kummer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.63   25.14   23.63 24.88 24.21 26.33 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.44   9.00   8.81 10.71 8.57 9.61 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:20.91   1:51.26   1:48.95 2:18.86 1:51.36 1:20.91 1:53.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Manuel Guse    Germany
Manuel Guse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 13.81   15.20   15.19 16.43 13.81 17.80 13.97
Second round 26 14.16   14.30   14.81 14.47 14.19 14.16 14.25
First round 29 12.90   14.56   13.78 13.55 12.90 17.16 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.04   4.45   5.09 4.80 3.81 4.75 3.04
Second round 15 3.34   4.74   5.34 6.66 3.71 5.16 3.34
First round 6 2.75   3.80   3.61 4.22 3.57 6.52 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 57.13   1:07.27   1:07.55 1:07.30 57.13 1:06.97 1:10.73
Combined First round 40 1:02.61   1:11.79   1:12.72 1:07.22 1:15.42 1:23.63 1:02.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:04.04   2:22.62   2:20.08 2:28.53 2:04.04 DNF 2:19.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 8:23.29     8:23.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:27.16   DNF   DNF 3:32.22 2:27.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 24.77   30.30   42.75 33.79 25.69 31.43 24.77
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:48.03   1:57.38   2:21.83 2:06.69 1:55.94 1:48.03 1:49.50
Pyraminx First round 16 6.76   8.70   6.76 7.60 7.88 11.10 10.62
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.75   15.15   16.08 14.81 16.27 12.75 14.56
Second round 29 13.56   14.59   15.47 15.25 13.72 13.56 14.81
First round 26 12.18   14.11   17.33 14.50 12.18 13.15 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.79   5.80   5.52 3.79 7.40 7.80 4.47
Second round 29 5.58   6.17   5.58 6.40 5.59 6.52 11.68
First round 32 4.69   6.36   5.06 7.86 6.31 7.72 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 48.59   1:03.66   2:32.44 52.63 1:12.65 48.59 1:05.71
Combined First round 22 49.90   57.02   59.72 59.02 52.83 49.90 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:20.29   2:32.00   2:33.13 2:30.82 2:55.44 2:20.29 2:32.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 21.71   25.25   26.97 23.71 21.71 26.19 25.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 41.31   NR 59.43   NR 1:06.34 41.31 1:10.65
Pyraminx Final 27 9.56   12.31   15.11 12.86 9.56 13.02 11.06
First round 28 10.27   11.58   11.33 12.31 10.27 11.09 14.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.21   28.89   40.99 26.21 29.02 27.20 30.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.33   15.77   21.80 54.03 11.68 10.33 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:03.67     2:03.67 2:09.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:01.60     3:30.04 3:01.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:08.12   1:17.37   1:35.38 1:17.31 1:16.47 1:18.34 1:08.12
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 20.08     22.37 20.08
Skewb First round 29 18.38   30.99   18.38 38.84 29.55 24.59 40.06
Máté Nagy    Hungary
Máté Nagy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.19   26.03   19.19 27.61 25.33 27.05 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.99   8.29   10.37 4.99 7.75 DNF 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:33.72   1:38.77   2:17.56 1:39.56 1:33.72 1:37.11 1:39.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:38.45   DNF   2:38.45 DNF 3:05.34 3:47.46 DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 8.14   11.19   12.33 19.38 9.68 8.14 11.55
First round 29 10.25   13.96   15.97 13.42 10.25 12.59 15.86
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.15   19.48   18.07 24.86 15.52 DNF 14.15
First round 34 14.09   15.45   16.08 14.11 16.16 14.09 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.00   7.08   6.78 5.00 7.91 6.55 DNF
First round 31 3.40   6.36   8.55 6.09 3.40 6.90 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 47.06   53.90   53.90 55.16 1:02.94 52.65 47.06
Combined First round 20 51.59   54.00   56.10 53.15 51.59 56.50 52.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:26.47   1:36.95   1:36.25 1:38.02 1:38.94 1:36.57 1:26.47
Combined First round 11 1:22.93   1:32.44   1:29.23 1:28.13 1:39.97 1:22.93 1:56.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:56.19   3:04.82   2:56.19 3:16.09 3:02.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:28.86   4:32.48   4:29.89 4:28.86 4:38.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 37.03   46.38   1:19.19 46.79 37.03 50.66 41.68
Pyraminx First round 36 8.72   18.14   15.19 18.05 8.72 21.19 21.59
Michael Kristel    Germany
Michael Kristel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.76   20.27   20.28 21.00 17.76 19.53 21.39
First round 47 19.03   19.85   19.91 21.86 19.50 20.15 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.03   7.58   6.03 8.50 9.44 7.91 6.34
First round 30 3.62   6.27   5.52 7.14 6.34 3.62 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 1:02.86   1:18.56   1:25.19 1:20.55 1:11.59 1:23.53 1:02.86
Combined First round 41 1:04.65   1:18.85   1:26.73 1:20.84 1:08.99 1:35.75 1:04.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:01.41   2:12.97   2:03.90 2:18.97 2:22.16 2:01.41 2:16.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 5:44.57     5:44.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:26.03   6:45.17   6:34.34 6:26.03 7:15.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 36.71   42.90   44.30 36.71 44.50 39.90 54.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:55.32   2:07.32   2:21.81 2:04.84 1:55.32
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.69   9.60   10.00 6.69 10.71 8.08 DNF
Combined First round 5 8.19   9.10   9.09 DNF 8.19 8.85 9.36
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:36.39     2:36.39 2:43.28
Pyraminx Final 12 5.93   8.06   9.35 7.66 5.93 7.18 9.91
First round 20 7.58   9.36   11.16 11.00 8.63 8.44 7.58
Skewb Final 6 5.24   6.91   7.72 5.24 6.23 6.79 16.56
First round 19 13.04   13.97   13.17 14.72 14.03 13.04 17.52
Square-1 Combined First round 13 54.53   1:06.89   1:13.77 54.53 1:17.75 1:06.31 1:00.60
Nathaniel Berg    Sweden
Nathaniel Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.28   12.17   12.33 10.28 13.55 10.72 13.46
Second round 4 8.73   9.59   9.12 10.88 9.44 8.73 10.22
First round 7 9.68   11.44   11.80 12.41 9.68 14.18 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.50   4.10   5.38 4.64 3.50 3.77 3.88
Second round 11 4.40   4.50   4.42 4.62 4.40 6.11 4.47
First round 13 2.81   4.68   5.16 4.21 2.81 4.94 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.78   43.53   42.91 44.97 40.78 42.71 49.68
Second round 6 35.59   42.46   1:04.11 39.97 41.72 45.68 35.59
Combined First round 6 35.05   40.97   35.05 37.88 39.44 48.81 45.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:13.34   1:25.65   1:31.83 1:13.34 1:26.90 1:30.50 1:19.55
Combined First round 7 1:09.71   1:29.65   1:26.83 1:30.03 1:32.09 1:35.68 1:09.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:07.86   3:18.21   3:10.59 3:36.19 3:07.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:05.21   DNF   5:25.13 5:05.21 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.96   26.52   23.94 33.93 22.96 25.05 30.58
First round 9 21.59   22.49   21.59 22.09 22.02 23.36 26.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 3:13.88     3:13.88
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.16   7.72   6.16 9.31 7.50 DNF 6.36
Combined First round 1 5.96   7.65   6.94 14.09 7.30 8.71 5.96
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:42.96   1:58.61   2:04.08 2:09.43 1:53.61 1:58.13 1:42.96
Pyraminx Final 2 3.95   5.11   4.28 5.04 6.68 6.02 3.95
First round 2 3.44   5.20   3.44 5.07 5.33 5.21 6.82
Skewb Final 4 6.11   6.63   7.96 6.68 6.37 6.11 6.84
First round 5 5.31   5.71   5.72 5.31 5.86 5.55 7.03
Square-1 Combined First round 10 40.63   46.92   55.77 42.52 40.63 50.21 48.03
Ole Hendricks    Germany
Ole Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:21.44   1:36.53   1:48.11 1:21.44 1:23.55 1:37.94 2:36.93
Oliver Westphal    Germany
Oliver Westphal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.34   29.23   28.25 28.60 27.34 31.58 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 16.38   22.22   24.91 16.38 36.65 16.63 25.11
Patrick Kern    Germany
Patrick Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.56   15.25   12.91 19.43 19.19 13.65 12.56
Second round 31 13.05   14.65   14.41 14.97 13.05 16.53 14.58
First round 32 12.44   15.13   13.53 15.15 12.44 17.22 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.21   6.56   5.84 8.30 5.55 DNF 4.21
Second round 31 4.09   6.37   11.83 5.28 4.09 6.60 7.24
First round 14 4.16   4.98   5.21 5.58 4.16 4.98 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 49.96   54.20   49.96 59.56 52.11 57.16 53.34
Combined First round 14 45.15   51.33   45.15 50.87 51.56 51.55 53.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:37.09   1:45.64   1:42.52 1:38.13 1:37.09 2:10.27 1:56.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:26.43   3:41.83   3:54.85 3:26.43 3:44.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:13.65   5:33.65   6:08.35 5:13.65 5:18.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:30.77   DNF   2:30.77 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:48.58   DNF   DNF 1:48.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.96   28.85   25.96 33.44 29.86 30.06 26.63
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:44.09   1:51.95   2:00.91 1:45.05 1:51.18 1:44.09 1:59.61
Pyraminx Final 15 6.30   8.47   8.34 27.99 9.15 7.91 6.30
First round 18 6.97   9.16   10.72 6.97 8.69 8.89 9.90
Skewb First round 27 14.46   21.29   24.56 16.19 14.46 23.13 59.90
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:01.27     1:09.09 1:01.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 15:23.00     15:23.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 4/8 1:00:00     4/8 1:00:00
Patrick Lemmen    Germany
Patrick Lemmen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.23   26.67   31.03 30.27 19.23 25.77 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.38   8.82   10.63 8.77 6.38 7.05 12.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.86   1:26.41   1:40.71 1:36.71 1:19.58 1:12.86 1:22.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:45.77   3:19.51   2:45.77 3:44.75 3:04.37 3:20.33 3:33.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 5:46.81     5:46.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 44.84   51.14   1:15.41 45.81 1:02.06 44.84 45.55
Pyraminx First round 34 12.06   16.47   12.06 24.60 20.81 13.16 15.43
Skewb Final 22 12.33   15.43   26.52 14.42 12.33 17.09 14.77
First round 22 11.58   15.88   16.31 19.05 20.36 12.28 11.58
Philipp Roth    Germany
Philipp Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.81   12.95   10.81 12.83 13.08 15.16 12.93
Second round 16 10.75   12.72   13.06 13.19 14.31 11.91 10.75
First round 20 11.30   12.99   15.55 14.71 11.30 11.81 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.31   4.46   4.50 4.09 5.94 4.78 3.31
Second round 25 4.09   5.52   4.09 12.94 7.13 4.40 5.02
First round 24 4.93   5.72   8.71 6.88 4.93 5.03 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.43   47.32   48.46 46.20 49.47 42.43 47.30
Second round 11 35.09   48.02   47.84 48.12 49.83 35.09 48.11
Combined First round 17 50.16   52.52   50.16 51.09 DNF 50.22 56.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:29.28   1:37.60   1:37.09 1:41.02 1:35.53 1:29.28 1:40.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:26.96   3:32.31   3:37.43 3:32.55 3:26.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:56.97   6:05.19   6:10.63 6:07.97 5:56.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 23.65   31.51   29.50 41.26 23.65 37.22 27.81
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:35.44     2:35.44 2:50.10
Pyraminx First round 35 11.61   16.71   27.06 12.52 25.90 11.71 11.61
Square-1 Combined First round 11 38.36   50.11   1:14.52 38.36 52.42 44.93 52.97
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.96   7.80   10.13 7.02 8.36 6.96 8.02
Second round 1 7.18   7.88   8.21 7.35 7.18 10.75 8.08
First round 1 7.34   7.94   7.70 8.78 8.22 7.34 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.91   40.95   41.93 43.52 40.95 39.91 39.98
Second round 4 35.99   39.35   39.61 40.52 35.99 37.91 41.72
Combined First round 5 36.74   39.74   38.30 39.16 41.77 36.74 45.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.05   1:12.91   1:24.22 1:13.15 1:14.80 1:10.77 1:09.05
Combined First round 3 1:12.57   1:14.12   1:16.06 1:12.83 1:21.13 1:12.57 1:13.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.56   16.99   15.91 14.56 19.97 18.55 16.52
First round 1 16.93   18.05   17.43 18.65 18.08 19.08 16.93
Sebastian Bauer    Germany
Sebastian Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.90   25.30   24.73 25.61 25.56 54.48 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.43   10.69   11.03 8.72 12.31 25.63 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:36.41   1:54.08   1:48.77 1:36.41 2:01.78 2:12.31 1:51.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:52.06     3:52.06 4:16.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 9:31.69     9:31.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 68     68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 1:39.11   DNF   DNF 1:39.11 1:48.42 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 20.35     20.35 32.75
Pyraminx Final 28 9.90   12.84   10.69 16.36 12.61 15.22 9.90
First round 24 9.71   11.10   11.44 10.83 12.60 9.71 11.04
Skewb First round 25 11.52   20.28   23.69 27.51 11.52 20.18 16.96
Square-1 Combined First round 14 46.33   1:27.96   46.33 1:29.01 1:28.83 1:50.19 1:26.03
Sebastian Häfner    Germany
Sebastian Häfner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.96   13.24   13.43 12.96 13.21 18.00 13.09
Second round 18 11.96   12.91   12.50 11.96 12.56 15.04 13.67
First round 12 11.43   11.98   11.59 11.88 12.46 11.43 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.34   4.89   4.47 4.34 5.51 5.91 4.69
Second round 30 4.21   6.29   10.84 4.21 6.47 6.74 5.65
First round 25 3.88   5.73   3.88 6.73 6.23 5.40 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 49.95   1:03.10   50.39 1:10.55 49.95 1:08.36 1:14.33
Combined First round 28 52.91   1:00.34   52.91 56.63 1:09.83 1:12.31 54.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:02.37   2:10.13   2:15.71 2:11.12 2:20.55 2:03.55 2:02.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:20.21   4:30.21   4:20.21 4:31.01 4:39.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 33.78   36.96   37.81 37.90 43.30 35.18 33.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 3:11.96     3:11.96
Pyraminx First round 30 11.15   14.05   15.57 18.41 11.15 13.02 13.56
Skewb First round 24 11.42   19.27   39.18 15.85 20.28 11.42 21.69
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.41   8.75   8.94 8.15 6.41 10.81 9.16
Second round 2 7.52   8.54   7.52 8.97 8.47 9.41 8.18
First round 2 7.44   8.20   8.52 14.20 7.44 7.91 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.10   28.28   30.37 27.76 27.98 25.10 29.11
Second round 1 25.98   30.85   25.98 31.03 27.75 34.49 33.77
Combined First round 1 27.87   30.09   32.18 29.40 31.76 29.12 27.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.24   1:04.50   1:02.24 1:12.34 1:05.75 1:03.34 1:04.40
Combined First round 2 1:02.25   1:04.16   1:07.96 1:02.25 1:04.40 1:05.84 1:02.25
Megaminx Combined Final 4 57.58   1:02.75   1:05.46 57.58 58.33 1:05.76 1:04.47
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 11.08   15.96   11.08 16.83 14.49 16.55 DNF
Second round 23 12.19   13.28   12.19 13.12 12.99 18.71 13.74
First round 24 12.28   13.98   14.93 14.11 12.91 12.28 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.80   3.93   5.75 4.19 4.16 2.80 3.43
Second round 6 2.84   4.01   2.84 9.67 3.25 4.68 4.11
First round 26 2.16   6.03   9.51 4.44 2.16 4.15 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 45.04   49.09   45.04 53.58 46.72 48.53 52.03
Combined First round 18 50.15   53.87   50.61 54.96 56.03 56.45 50.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.91   1:54.13   1:38.91 1:42.90 1:54.37 2:05.11 2:12.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:28.84   3:39.44   3:28.84 3:39.10 3:50.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:35.20   4:58.56   5:23.65 4:35.20 4:56.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.21   DNF   2:06.28 DNF 2:01.21
First round 8 2:02.39   DNF   2:16.31 2:02.39 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 27.30   28.81   28.59 29.38 27.30 28.46 30.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:21.93   1:41.96   2:04.88 1:21.93 1:39.07
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.38   8.37   8.91 7.38 8.05 8.16 12.16
Combined First round 4 7.44   8.70   9.06 9.07 7.97 11.51 7.44
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:08.70   2:24.39   2:28.18 2:08.70 2:19.18 2:33.30 2:25.81
Pyraminx Final 9 6.43   7.12   6.43 6.59 8.76 8.34 6.44
First round 13 5.69   7.13   5.69 5.69 7.47 8.23 11.92
Skewb Final 10 7.31   7.94   7.31 7.36 7.66 8.80 13.84
First round 10 6.63   8.09   8.86 8.47 6.63 8.34 7.47
Square-1 Final 6 39.63   DNF   45.21 39.63 DNF 56.06 DNF
Combined First round 5 34.65   38.63   43.40 35.53 34.65 36.96 1:10.21
Shintaro Nishijo    Japan
Shintaro Nishijo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 14.46   16.78   15.27 17.84 17.24 18.10 14.46
Second round 36 15.16   15.30   15.16 15.16 18.02 15.56 15.18
First round 40 15.05   18.56   19.40 16.96 20.11 15.05 19.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.33   6.35   5.90 4.33 DNF 8.30 4.86
Second round 26 4.22   5.65   5.03 6.36 6.03 5.88 4.22
First round 37 4.94   6.83   9.55 6.30 9.02 4.94 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 55.33   57.31   1:03.00 58.30 55.33 56.83 56.81
Combined First round 21 51.03   55.90   53.97 51.03 59.11 1:11.62 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.98   2:06.07   2:24.77 1:42.98 2:15.36 2:05.58 1:57.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:56.40   6:05.37   6:12.50 5:56.40 6:07.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:40.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.44
First round 13 2:39.36   DNF   DNF 2:39.36 2:52.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 43.12   50.08   43.12 46.69 55.13 57.46 48.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:39.51   1:50.96   1:49.07 1:39.51 2:04.29
Pyraminx Final 19 8.50   9.97   12.67 9.10 8.54 12.28 8.50
First round 27 8.59   11.45   12.86 8.97 8.59 14.41 12.52
Skewb Final 12 6.31   8.28   6.31 15.40 6.60 8.73 9.51
First round 18 12.74   13.41   12.74 12.94 DNF 13.52 13.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 48:34     3/6 48:34
Simon Becker    Germany
Simon Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.81   25.13   25.09 32.06 24.84 25.46 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.65   11.88   9.47 7.65 DNF 12.95 13.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:31.44     2:49.50 2:31.44
Utku Pazarci    Germany
Utku Pazarci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.02   18.63   17.68 18.43 12.02 19.77 22.56
First round 44 11.59   19.38   20.37 19.22 11.59 DNF 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.56   6.87   8.72 4.56 8.33 6.64 5.65
First round 27 4.61   6.13   6.09 4.61 8.00 6.94 5.35
Vitali Martin    Germany
Vitali Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 14.48   16.32   15.86 14.48 16.75 17.67 16.34
Second round 33 13.90   14.87   14.76 14.31 17.49 15.55 13.90
First round 36 13.26   16.09   16.83 19.51 17.29 14.14 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.11   10.31   8.87 11.08 13.69 8.11 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 58.45   1:10.62   1:19.55 1:08.25 58.45 1:10.93 1:12.69
Combined First round 35 54.63   1:06.93   1:06.07 1:01.56 1:13.15 DNF 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:12.30   2:35.75   2:27.59 2:27.46 DNF 2:12.30 2:52.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 7:38.65     7:38.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.56   22.62   22.25 19.56 24.25 21.36 33.96
First round 11 20.56   23.05   21.81 24.37 22.96 20.56 25.41
Wilfried König    Germany
Wilfried König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:04.44   1:15.32   1:42.69 1:04.44 1:25.03 1:10.16 1:10.77
Wilhelm Kilders    Germany
Wilhelm Kilders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.18   12.78   9.18 12.50 12.97 12.88 13.51
Second round 19 11.35   13.10   13.18 11.35 12.46 13.67 DNF
First round 19 10.96   12.99   15.44 12.19 13.70 13.08 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.63   3.58   4.04 4.93 3.56 2.63 3.15
Second round 5 3.86   3.95   3.90 4.78 4.06 3.90 3.86
First round 10 2.49   4.53   5.22 4.19 2.49 4.63 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.11   44.86   46.44 48.68 43.22 44.93 39.11
Second round 10 40.38   46.41   55.31 41.05 40.38 49.60 48.59
Combined First round 12 42.09   50.29   52.58 49.31 42.09 56.44 48.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.66   1:33.04   1:31.58 1:34.46 1:27.66 1:33.08 1:38.18
Combined First round 9 1:16.67   1:32.14   1:40.88 1:16.67 1:34.75 1:32.58 1:29.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.93   2:41.49   2:30.93 2:51.64 2:41.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:26.13   3:32.02   3:39.96 3:29.97 3:26.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:22.80   DNF   3:17.62 DNF 2:22.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.25   22.92   24.92 15.25 20.72 24.87 23.18
First round 6 18.53   21.97   22.83 21.40 21.69 22.90 18.53
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.31   9.78   9.72 8.31 9.96 9.65 12.25
Combined First round 6 9.35   10.03   9.44 12.03 9.35 10.02 10.63
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:26.95   1:47.80   1:44.11 1:52.30 1:46.99 1:26.95 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.52   6.82   6.52 17.71 6.78 6.53 7.14
First round 11 4.08   6.45   7.32 4.08 6.36 5.66 10.81
Skewb Final 1 4.18   5.44   4.66 6.63 6.27 5.40 4.18
First round 9 4.73   7.68   4.73 7.61 6.10 9.33 9.57
Square-1 Final 4 20.43   26.80   20.43 30.27 24.18 25.94 DNF
Combined First round 4 25.09   27.00   26.55 27.51 28.52 25.09 26.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Willi Mickein    Germany
Willi Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.75   15.30   15.25 12.75 16.97 13.69 19.58
First round 37 15.75   16.80   16.55 15.75 16.78 18.33 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.51   4.76   2.51 5.47 3.49 5.33 6.11
First round 22 3.00   5.47   5.25 7.77 3.00 5.31 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:00.47   1:08.29   1:06.97 1:08.61 1:09.29 1:00.47 1:26.63
Combined First round 33 1:01.11   1:04.65   1:03.81 1:04.55 1:09.21 1:05.59 1:01.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:41.43   1:47.66   1:46.71 1:45.97 1:50.29 2:12.33 1:41.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 7:47.56   DNF   7:47.56 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 35.96   44.89   47.05 43.22 35.96 47.08 44.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 18.43   21.01   19.75 DNF 21.96 18.43 21.32
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:00.00     3:00.00 3:07.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.61   4.81   6.08 4.28 4.90 5.25 3.61
First round 1 3.30   4.36   6.96 3.30 3.50 4.71 4.88
Skewb Final 11 6.02   8.14   6.02 12.88 7.65 7.22 9.56
First round 8 6.58   7.51   6.58 6.68 8.31 11.40 7.55