German Nationals 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-5~6  Germany, Köln, NRW German Nationals 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 8.44  Emanuel Rheinert 8.83  Sebastian Weyer 9.08
 2x2x2 Cube  Bennet Wichmann 2.08  Emanuel Rheinert 2.84  Kevin Gerhardt 2.87
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 28.47  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 33.19  Martin Kraut 36.76
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:05.42  Sebastian Weyer 1:06.13  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:08.35
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:09.49  Wilhelm Kilders 2:24.82  Emanuel Rheinert 2:30.74
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:58.57  Jascha Bakarinow 3:28.11  Emanuel Rheinert 3:56.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.18  Linus Frész 52.55  Andreas Pohl 58.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Wilhelm Kilders 25  Emanuel Rheinert 27  Sébastien Auroux 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 14.84  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.21  Simon Kalhofer 15.82
 3x3x3 With Feet  Erik Akkersdijk 59.11  Jan Bentlage 1:01.60  Lucas Wesche 1:06.06
 Rubik's Clock  Sébastien Auroux 8.37  Laura Ohrndorf 9.14  Henri Gerber 10.36
 Megaminx  Lucas Wesche 55.32  Henri Gerber 1:02.67  Sebastian Weyer 1:04.99
 Pyraminx  Markus Wolf 4.96  Willi Mickein 5.06  Emanuel Rheinert 5.06
 Skewb  Kevin Gerhardt 5.18  Henri Gerber 5.70  Shintaro Nishijo 5.92
 Square-1  Emanuel Rheinert 12.21  Lucas Wesche 17.11  Sebastian Werb 18.51
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Sebastian Werb 5:43.66  Emanuel Rheinert 10:31.00  Sébastien Auroux 11:49.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Andreas Pohl 12:51.00  Emanuel Rheinert 18:46.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Sebastian Werb 9/9 34:17  Gregor Billing 9/11 52:09  Emanuel Rheinert 7/8 56:25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.06   8.24    Germany 7.06 7.81 8.31 10.88 8.61
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.61   9.01    Germany 8.63 9.43 9.44 8.96 8.61
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.94   9.04    Germany 7.94 8.66 8.58 DNF 9.88
4 Sebastian Weyer 8.11   9.05    Germany 11.56 8.66 9.68 8.11 8.81
5 Emanuel Rheinert 8.53   9.58    Germany 10.81 10.33 9.15 9.27 8.53
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.09   9.76    Korea 10.22 13.78 9.91 9.16 9.09
7 Lucas Wesche 8.03   9.80    Germany 10.00 10.15 8.03 12.83 9.25
8 Martin Kraut 9.43   9.88    Germany 11.63 9.43 9.44 10.25 9.94
9 Simon Kalhofer 8.72   9.96    Germany 9.86 8.83 8.72 11.19 18.19
10 Bennet Wichmann 7.96   9.97    Germany 14.00 9.71 10.08 10.11 7.96
11 Kevin Gerhardt 9.63   10.10    Germany 10.25 9.63 10.40 10.13 9.93
12 Henri Gerber 8.43   10.40    Germany 9.81 12.08 9.31 12.12 8.43
13 Sebastian Werb 9.43   10.49    Germany 11.86 11.63 9.63 9.43 10.22
14 Erik Akkersdijk 8.21   10.82    Netherlands 8.21 13.72 9.94 12.83 9.68
15 Jan Smarschevski 9.71   10.85    Germany 10.21 10.90 11.44 11.71 9.71
16 Björn Korbanka 10.21   11.01    Germany 12.31 10.53 11.19 11.30 10.21
17 Micha Zahnd 9.94   11.27    Switzerland 11.69 10.29 11.84 9.94 13.68
18 Jan Bentlage 10.52   11.35    Germany 10.52 12.06 18.63 10.77 11.22
19 Martin Brath 9.86   11.51    Germany 9.86 11.58 11.40 11.56 12.21
20 Oliver Fritz 9.86   11.73    Germany 11.97 12.28 11.72 9.86 11.49
21 Jan Staubach 10.72   11.76    Germany 12.22 11.94 11.13 13.11 10.72
22 Theo Mayer 11.36   11.81    Switzerland 11.41 11.81 13.09 11.36 12.20
23 Lasse Korbanka 9.46   12.06    Germany 11.15 9.46 11.77 13.27 24.59
24 Elias Fischer 11.47   12.44    Germany 12.46 11.91 14.53 12.96 11.47
25 Jakob Obleser 11.10   12.56    Germany 13.52 13.65 11.96 11.10 12.21
26 Fabian Simon 11.78   12.56    Germany 12.52 17.05 12.00 13.16 11.78
27 Philipp Roth 11.16   12.61    Germany 11.16 12.61 11.79 14.77 13.44
28 Niklas Mierau 11.75   12.61    Germany 12.08 13.36 12.61 13.15 11.75
29 Lukas Rettler 11.40   12.98    Germany 11.40 12.88 14.90 12.38 13.69
30 Fabian Auroux 10.86   13.10    Germany 13.68 11.91 15.66 10.86 13.71
31 Shintaro Nishijo 11.36   13.10    Japan 13.52 16.30 13.00 11.36 12.78
32 Wilhelm Kilders 10.05   13.20    Germany 14.28 10.05 13.22 15.27 12.09
33 Ricky Meiler 12.66   13.27    Germany 12.66 13.18 12.90 14.53 13.72
34 Marcel Peters 12.56   13.33    Germany 13.61 13.15 17.84 13.23 12.56
35 Vincent Bruns 12.08   13.36    Germany 13.00 14.31 12.08 12.78 15.30
36 Jascha Bakarinow 12.18   13.37    Germany 12.18 16.41 12.28 12.38 15.44
37 Quentin Lefebvre 12.06   13.58    France 14.33 13.52 12.89 12.06 16.84
38 Andreas Pohl 12.81   13.78    Germany 14.66 14.43 13.79 12.81 13.11
39 Linus Frész 12.68   13.81    Germany 14.44 12.68 13.93 13.07 15.71
40 Pia Melloh 12.96   13.87    Germany 13.93 13.69 15.65 14.00 12.96
41 Kira-Lysan Meyer 13.11   14.02    Germany 15.15 13.11 13.55 16.22 13.36
42 Dominik Beese 13.14   14.02    Germany 13.21 18.58 13.14 14.25 14.59
43 Finn Ickler 10.68   14.09    Germany 14.63 15.71 12.36 15.28 10.68
44 Carsten Matheus 11.43   14.12    Germany 21.11 13.78 14.13 11.43 14.44
45 Markus Wolf 12.68   14.19    Germany 12.68 14.03 12.97 15.56 15.68
46 Willi Mickein 12.75   14.23    Germany 13.84 14.25 14.61 12.75 DNF
47 Tobias Peter 12.31   14.29    Switzerland 12.31 15.56 14.68 13.68 14.52
48 Tim Schädel 12.02   14.42    Germany 14.18 12.75 16.34 20.36 12.02
49 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.28   14.78    Austria 14.53 14.28 14.78 15.03 16.50
50 Sébastien Auroux 14.05   15.19    Germany 17.77 15.86 14.05 14.61 15.11
51 Max Hahnbück 13.33   15.25    Germany 19.30 13.33 14.02 14.52 17.21
52 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.52   15.36    Greece 14.47 16.50 17.03 15.11 13.52
53 Ugur Sadiklar 11.81   15.56    Germany 11.81 14.96 17.61 16.38 15.33
54 Ben Gerber 12.80   15.91    Germany 17.91 12.80 15.47 14.34 DNF
55 Marco Vorländer 13.00   16.18    Germany 14.37 18.86 15.31 21.09 13.00
56 Axel Häck 15.08   16.32    Germany 17.78 15.46 15.72 15.08 21.65
57 Alexis Fedeler 14.63   16.49    Germany 16.46 17.77 14.63 17.38 15.63
58 Kilian Maak 11.77   16.50    Germany 17.19 17.33 11.77 14.97 17.90
59 Tim Habermaas 15.16   16.88    Germany 15.53 18.08 18.44 15.16 17.03
60 Nora Christ 14.78   17.03    Germany 15.44 14.78 18.93 16.71 22.93
61 Christian König 16.13   17.08    Germany 16.34 17.86 16.13 17.05 19.34
62 Alexandros Efremidis 16.38   17.20    Greece 16.38 17.81 17.80 16.59 17.22
63 Felix Herrera 15.77   17.36    Germany 17.06 19.05 15.77 17.58 17.43
64 Emil Mickein 15.40   17.40    Germany 16.49 18.34 17.36 15.40 19.10
65 Christine Brychcy 15.38   17.57    Germany 18.81 17.27 17.21 18.22 15.38
66 Constantin Lüske 16.02   18.11    Germany 16.02 18.09 20.97 18.02 18.23
67 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 14.21   18.32    Spain 19.81 17.71 17.43 26.91 14.21
68 Johannes Neugebauer 16.71   18.64    Germany 17.08 20.88 24.68 16.71 17.97
69 Helmut Heilig 14.73   18.65    Germany 24.23 21.51 16.73 17.72 14.73
70 Christopher Tolksdorf 16.36   18.88    Germany 20.28 DNF 16.36 17.46 18.91
71 Daniel Toups 17.61   18.97    Germany 18.66 17.61 20.22 18.03 20.86
72 Jan Wergen 14.22   19.27    Germany 22.56 18.36 16.88 55.75 14.22
73 Fin Thiessen 18.03   19.46    Germany 18.03 20.21 22.58 19.21 18.97
74 Michael Kristel 17.06   19.87    Germany 17.06 21.78 18.77 20.28 20.55
75 Dominic Olimid 18.72   20.01    Romania 20.77 20.08 19.68 20.28 18.72
76 Laura Ohrndorf 19.16   20.03    Germany 20.71 19.16 19.56 20.83 19.81
77 Reiner Thomsen 18.59   20.12    Germany 19.98 20.80 19.59 18.59 26.38
78 Frederik Hutfleß 18.25   20.32    Germany 18.25 22.08 23.86 19.91 18.96
79 Arnaud van Galen 19.42   20.55    Netherlands 20.22 21.90 19.42 22.21 19.53
80 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 19.03   20.57    Iceland 19.03 19.33 22.71 29.00 19.66
81 Philip Moore 17.06   21.03    Germany 17.06 18.27 23.43 21.40 24.50
82 Rafael Kerkenrath 15.28   21.36    Germany 21.13 21.97 21.66 21.30 15.28
83 Gerd Hinüber 19.88   21.95    Germany 21.71 22.90 19.88 21.25 24.40
84 Levin Gonia 20.46   22.29    Germany 22.75 23.75 21.11 23.02 20.46
85 Joshua Götzenich 19.00   22.32    Germany 24.16 19.00 22.91 19.88 28.43
86 Manuel Wiechert 18.86   22.51    Germany 22.03 18.86 26.59 22.59 22.90
87 Yannik Sonntag 19.68   22.72    Germany 23.27 28.28 23.43 19.68 21.47
88 Mert Abanuz 20.81   23.12    Germany 27.38 23.28 24.81 21.27 20.81
89 Florian Riemer 22.15   23.42    Germany DNF 23.78 22.15 23.30 23.19
90 Jan Riisgaard 20.44   23.57    Germany 23.33 23.61 20.44 DNF 23.77
91 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 19.82   23.87    China 23.81 27.58 19.82 24.13 23.66
92 Aurel Kaya 19.69   23.99    Germany 27.28 19.69 25.65 23.80 22.53
93 Jorina Staubach 19.66   24.06    Germany 31.93 22.96 29.33 19.66 19.90
94 Konstantin Jaehne 23.20   24.08    Germany 25.56 35.39 23.20 23.46 23.22
95 Stefan Ritter 19.27   24.35    Germany 23.66 28.67 19.27 26.46 22.93
96 Philipp Nguyen 19.31   24.73    Germany DNF 21.18 19.31 29.46 23.56
97 Markus Pirzer 24.25   25.68    Germany 26.11 26.34 24.25 26.97 24.58
98 Nam Pham 26.09   26.81    Germany 26.09 33.75 26.93 26.85 26.66
99 Sven Hinüber 23.15   27.78    Germany 27.69 31.05 37.27 23.15 24.59
100 Samuel Krajnik 22.96   27.94    Germany 29.30 22.96 29.52 28.56 25.96
101 Sebastian Bauer 23.47   28.06    Germany 23.47 34.50 28.04 26.97 29.18
102 Simone Ohler 23.08   29.30    Germany 28.53 33.44 30.78 28.58 23.08
103 Jessica Lohe 25.75   29.50    Germany 34.46 26.83 DNF 27.21 25.75
104 Sebastian Krehan 21.21   30.30    Germany DNF 34.84 27.50 28.56 21.21
105 Michael Modis 24.71   30.41    Germany 33.25 28.58 24.71 29.48 33.18
106 Pia Brach 28.83   31.81    Germany 33.16 28.83 30.31 38.15 31.96
107 Daniel Djahangir 21.59   32.08    Germany 44.52 21.59 59.08 25.43 26.30
108 Norbert Kotthoff 25.44   33.32    Germany 26.08 25.44 28.64 1:00.38 45.23
109 Dorian Schmittendorf 29.21   33.40    Germany 31.95 38.81 33.27 29.21 34.97
110 Kim Kattelans 28.55   37.36    Germany 37.63 48.75 35.31 39.13 28.55
111 Heike Zbierski 34.25   38.45    Germany 34.25 50.68 34.84 36.75 43.75
112 Lukas Wiechert 36.18   38.59    Germany 39.59 39.90 36.27 43.91 36.18
113 Lutz Eckard 32.46   40.07    Germany 32.46 41.52 42.84 49.59 35.84
114 Vivien Ulbrich 38.31   41.20    Germany 39.74 45.55 52.97 38.31 38.31
115 Hanna Capelle 29.38   41.23    Germany 46.50 1:08.55 37.71 39.47 29.38
116 Josephine Fritsch 31.09   41.27    Germany 31.09 48.63 DNF 34.53 40.66
117 Eike Ulbrich 38.27   41.74    Germany 41.77 DNF 38.27 44.69 38.75
118 Martinho Fernandes 40.05   42.17    Portugal 40.05 41.97 41.56 42.97 47.33
119 Karl Naumann 36.27   42.48    Germany 45.81 36.27 44.83 36.81 50.59
120 Jonathan Klar 36.81   43.14    Germany 1:01.25 36.81 40.06 48.47 40.90
121 Juliane Kiehn 42.83   48.28    Germany 49.88 42.83 45.40 49.55 51.77
122 Jannis Roser 42.59   50.68    Germany 51.52 1:42.14 47.05 53.47 42.59
123 Pauline Clémenceau 47.16   53.54    France 47.16 57.15 1:07.11 50.88 52.59
124 Robert Paus 40.56   55.73    Germany 1:02.00 40.56 58.21 DNF 46.97
125 Vladimir Sahagun 48.61   56.34    USA 51.80 48.61 1:08.00 49.22 DNF
126 Anna Sophia Beusch 46.38   56.80    Germany 53.34 46.38 49.24 1:07.82 1:09.04
127 Ruven Dahl 46.77   1:01.73    Germany 46.77 1:06.66 1:20.30 1:10.18 48.34
128 Roman Voigt 1:00.18   1:04.33    Germany 1:06.13 1:01.30 1:00.18 1:05.57 DNF
129 Pia Ulbrich 47.71   1:06.24    Germany 1:08.63 47.71 54.47 1:15.61 1:16.56
130 Quang Huy Pham 45.08   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF 56.50 45.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.33   8.12    Germany 7.44 9.40 7.33 8.03 8.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.96   8.91    Germany 9.47 9.16 10.46 8.11 7.96
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80   9.45    Germany 8.44 7.80 11.03 9.15 10.75
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.43   9.46    Germany 8.13 8.91 7.43 11.34 11.71
5 Kevin Gerhardt 9.40   9.95    Germany 10.36 9.43 11.11 10.05 9.40
6 Martin Brath 9.50   10.36    Germany 10.78 10.02 10.27 11.61 9.50
7 Martin Kraut 9.03   10.59    Germany 10.06 10.91 9.03 14.31 10.81
8 Emanuel Rheinert 9.78   10.64    Germany 10.22 11.33 10.36 11.68 9.78
9 Simon Kalhofer 10.16   10.64    Germany 10.16 10.36 10.94 10.63 13.08
10 Henri Gerber 9.84   10.76    Germany 10.71 11.09 9.84 10.48 20.14
11 Bennet Wichmann 9.18   10.96    Germany 9.44 12.21 11.59 9.18 11.84
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.05   11.00    Korea 8.05 10.08 9.73 13.27 13.18
13 Philipp Roth 9.00   11.00    Germany 11.80 10.09 11.37 9.00 11.53
14 Jan Smarschevski 10.71   11.06    Germany 10.93 11.16 10.71 11.08 11.22
15 Erik Akkersdijk 9.25   11.13    Netherlands 9.25 11.83 9.52 12.55 12.03
16 Oliver Fritz 10.00   11.37    Germany 11.88 10.58 10.00 13.00 11.65
17 Björn Korbanka 10.38   11.47    Germany 10.38 11.97 11.22 13.02 11.21
18 Lucas Wesche 9.00   11.52    Germany 9.00 11.09 11.33 14.02 12.13
19 Theo Mayer 9.41   11.60    Switzerland 11.38 9.41 11.38 12.05 14.22
20 Jan Bentlage 11.19   11.63    Germany 11.19 11.22 12.33 11.34 13.05
21 Finn Ickler 9.96   11.76    Germany 15.50 10.31 9.96 11.19 13.78
22 Micha Zahnd 10.58   11.87    Switzerland 12.02 10.78 10.58 14.06 12.80
23 Wilhelm Kilders 11.02   12.10    Germany 11.77 12.93 11.63 11.02 12.90
24 Linus Frész 11.32   12.15    Germany 11.32 15.05 11.38 11.63 13.44
25 Ricky Meiler 10.33   12.17    Germany 10.33 11.72 12.19 12.61 13.96
26 Fabian Simon 12.02   12.24    Germany 12.02 13.72 12.02 12.44 12.27
27 Lasse Korbanka 10.66   12.52    Germany 11.65 13.22 12.86 10.66 13.06
28 Tim Schädel 11.88   12.90    Germany 13.21 11.88 12.59 12.90 22.46
29 Sebastian Werb 9.86   12.99    Germany 12.71 15.53 9.86 10.72 21.03
30 Jakob Obleser 10.97   13.23    Germany 12.50 10.97 13.61 13.58 14.77
31 Fabian Auroux 11.81   13.47    Germany 12.00 12.94 15.47 11.81 15.78
32 Quentin Lefebvre 12.26   13.58    France 13.81 15.11 12.26 12.72 14.21
33 Kira-Lysan Meyer 12.62   13.61    Germany 13.71 13.71 12.62 13.40 15.56
34 Marco Vorländer 11.93   13.63    Germany 14.56 12.90 14.90 11.93 13.43
35 Jan Staubach 10.44   13.75    Germany 15.75 12.43 10.44 13.06 15.88
36 Andreas Pohl 11.96   13.83    Germany 14.38 11.96 13.91 13.21 17.77
37 Lukas Rettler 12.26   13.90    Germany 13.81 12.26 13.10 14.78 18.16
38 Vincent Bruns 12.80   13.96    Germany 13.00 12.80 16.13 14.93 13.96
39 Dominik Beese 11.08   14.10    Germany 16.05 11.08 14.63 12.50 15.16
40 Niklas Mierau 13.08   14.12    Germany 14.07 15.93 13.90 14.38 13.08
41 Ugur Sadiklar 12.75   14.19    Germany 16.02 13.09 14.53 14.94 12.75
42 Shintaro Nishijo 12.25   14.54    Japan 15.52 15.06 12.25 14.84 13.71
43 Pia Melloh 13.44   14.96    Germany 15.34 14.03 15.50 13.44 16.21
44 Sébastien Auroux 14.31   15.12    Germany 15.11 14.96 14.31 15.28 15.58
45 Markus Wolf 13.31   15.19    Germany 14.50 14.63 16.43 13.31 19.21
46 Tobias Peter 12.81   15.24    Switzerland 13.88 15.65 12.81 17.58 16.19
47 Carsten Matheus 13.69   15.24    Germany 14.37 16.83 14.52 13.69 19.56
48 Marcel Peters 13.27   15.37    Germany 14.58 14.85 16.68 13.27 17.46
49 Axel Häck 14.71   15.40    Germany 18.55 14.71 14.90 14.84 16.46
50 Jascha Bakarinow 11.84   15.41    Germany 15.69 11.84 18.41 13.25 17.30
51 Elias Fischer 12.34   15.82    Germany 13.65 12.34 20.08 27.04 13.74
52 Willi Mickein 13.86   15.82    Germany 15.52 17.58 13.86 17.05 14.88
53 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.18   16.01    Austria 14.31 16.91 14.18 17.00 16.80
54 Kilian Maak 14.83   16.73    Germany 16.25 16.59 17.34 14.83 19.06
55 Ben Gerber 15.19   16.74    Germany 16.21 17.58 18.31 16.43 15.19
56 Emil Mickein 13.71   16.93    Germany 19.52 21.65 15.34 15.94 13.71
57 Tim Habermaas 14.58   17.03    Germany 14.58 16.88 17.73 17.96 16.49
58 Felix Herrera 13.81   17.11    Germany 14.22 17.97 13.81 22.53 19.13
59 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.93   17.44    Greece 16.83 17.60 22.27 13.93 17.90
60 Max Hahnbück 15.08   17.78    Germany 16.88 17.76 19.00 15.08 18.69
61 Christian König 17.03   18.37    Germany 18.16 21.40 17.03 19.44 17.52
62 Alexis Fedeler 12.50   18.63    Germany 12.50 20.90 14.47 20.51 21.83
63 Alexandros Efremidis 17.36   20.30    Greece 21.02 17.36 17.59 24.28 22.29
64 Christine Brychcy 14.11   22.11    Germany 17.24 14.11 22.98 DNF 26.11
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.61   8.44    Germany 8.06 6.61 8.34 8.91 11.03
2 Emanuel Rheinert 7.50   8.83    Germany 7.50 8.68 7.80 10.02 10.78
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.90   9.08    Germany 9.21 9.02 6.90 9.00 DNF
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.52   9.24    Germany 8.25 9.15 7.52 10.33 11.47
5 Bennet Wichmann 6.52   9.45    Germany 9.77 7.71 6.52 11.38 10.86
6 Kevin Gerhardt 7.43   9.51    Germany 7.43 9.55 10.94 8.69 10.28
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.88   9.70    Korea 10.31 10.03 6.88 13.11 8.77
8 Martin Kraut 9.13   9.90    Germany 9.58 10.41 10.30 9.83 9.13
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.06   9.99    Germany 9.06 9.47 10.72 9.78 11.71
10 Henri Gerber 7.13   10.11    Germany 9.66 10.75 7.13 13.27 9.91
11 Martin Brath 9.93   10.43    Germany 13.55 9.93 9.93 11.41 9.96
12 Philipp Roth 10.44   11.15    Germany 10.44 10.83 11.66 11.36 11.27
13 Simon Kalhofer 10.65   11.22    Germany 10.93 11.13 10.65 17.21 11.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.63   1.78    Germany 5.33 2.00 1.63 1.71 1.63
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.30   2.81    Germany 2.96 1.56 1.30 3.90 DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.08   3.09    Korea 4.21 2.08 2.40 4.22 2.66
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.16   3.12    Germany 4.63 3.94 2.77 2.16 2.65
5 Theo Mayer 1.84   3.19    Switzerland 2.36 3.03 4.18 4.75 1.84
6 Oliver Fritz 3.06   3.36    Germany 3.31 3.51 3.58 3.25 3.06
7 Emanuel Rheinert 2.30   3.39    Germany 3.46 3.11 3.84 2.30 3.61
8 Jan Bentlage 2.77   3.57    Germany 4.11 3.03 2.77 4.18 3.58
9 Sébastien Auroux 2.17   3.60    Germany 2.57 3.95 4.28 4.78 2.17
10 Henri Gerber 2.22   3.69    Germany 4.70 4.66 3.65 2.22 2.76
11 Max Hahnbück 3.08   3.70    Germany 3.66 3.08 3.43 4.00 4.34
12 Jakob Obleser 2.88   3.80    Germany 6.25 4.09 4.00 2.88 3.31
13 Erik Akkersdijk 2.86   4.10    Netherlands 5.52 4.46 3.58 2.86 4.27
14 Lucas Wesche 3.11   4.12    Germany 3.11 8.05 4.53 4.02 3.80
15 Simon Kalhofer 3.84   4.15    Germany 4.53 4.31 4.08 4.06 3.84
16 Dominik Beese 2.43   4.25    Germany 4.22 4.03 4.50 2.43 5.63
17 Philipp Roth 3.61   4.28    Germany 4.31 4.11 4.43 5.13 3.61
18 Wilhelm Kilders 3.27   4.31    Germany 4.00 4.27 4.65 5.59 3.27
19 Shintaro Nishijo 2.41   4.39    Japan 2.41 4.63 5.00 4.50 4.05
20 Vincent Bruns 4.07   4.41    Germany 4.41 4.50 4.31 7.97 4.07
21 Elias Fischer 3.33   4.42    Germany 20.13 4.80 3.90 3.33 4.56
22 Andreas Pohl 2.38   4.47    Germany 4.88 2.38 8.86 2.69 5.85
23 Linus Frész 3.93   4.69    Germany 5.36 5.21 4.09 4.77 3.93
24 Niklas Mierau 4.29   4.70    Germany 5.25 5.18 4.44 4.47 4.29
25 Björn Korbanka 3.81   4.79    Germany 5.22 4.52 4.63 3.81 5.86
26 Ricky Meiler 4.00   4.85    Germany 4.00 5.63 4.40 5.80 4.53
27 Markus Wolf 4.02   4.86    Germany 10.65 5.81 4.02 4.25 4.53
28 Tobias Peter 4.06   4.88    Switzerland 4.46 4.06 4.68 6.25 5.50
29 Quentin Lefebvre 3.84   4.89    France 4.00 3.84 4.50 6.75 6.16
30 Leon Schmidtchen 4.21   5.06    Germany 5.22 4.21 5.18 5.28 4.77
31 Levin Gonia 4.96   5.18    Germany 4.96 7.19 4.97 5.03 5.53
32 Marcel Peters 3.78   5.23    Germany 5.41 5.90 4.59 3.78 5.69
33 Sebastian Werb 3.90   5.23    Germany 5.52 5.65 9.09 4.52 3.90
34 Jascha Bakarinow 3.21   5.27    Germany 4.77 7.59 8.40 3.21 3.44
35 Martin Kraut 3.58   5.28    Germany 4.46 6.09 6.03 3.58 5.36
36 Pia Melloh 4.78   5.30    Germany 5.11 5.93 4.78 6.86 4.86
37 Constantin Lüske 3.96   5.39    Germany 5.30 3.96 5.46 5.41 5.65
38 Fabian Simon 4.81   5.39    Germany DNF 5.15 4.81 5.55 5.46
39 Christian König 3.66   5.51    Germany 6.06 5.31 5.15 6.56 3.66
40 Dominic Olimid 4.88   5.62    Romania 6.09 5.61 5.19 4.88 6.05
41 Frederik Hutfleß 4.34   5.72    Germany 6.53 6.33 5.91 4.93 4.34
42 Lukas Rettler 4.47   5.73    Germany 5.36 4.47 6.21 8.05 5.63
43 Christopher Tolksdorf 3.28   5.95    Germany 7.27 5.86 4.72 3.28 7.88
44 Fabian Auroux 4.96   5.99    Germany 6.58 7.75 4.96 6.43 4.96
45 Finn Ickler 2.94   6.15    Germany 7.03 6.22 5.40 2.94 6.83
46 Carsten Matheus 5.09   6.19    Germany DNF 5.21 7.41 5.94 5.09
47 Tim Schädel 5.78   6.21    Germany 5.78 6.00 6.69 6.41 6.21
48 Joshua Götzenich 3.22   6.26    Germany 9.52 5.65 7.05 3.22 6.09
49 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 2.81   6.30    Spain 6.08 8.96 7.02 2.81 5.81
50 Alexis Fedeler 3.38   6.33    Germany 7.00 5.68 6.31 14.25 3.38
51 Micha Zahnd 4.19   6.37    Switzerland 6.16 5.81 7.13 8.05 4.19
52 Arnaud van Galen 4.05   6.41    Netherlands 6.52 5.43 7.93 4.05 7.29
53 Ben Gerber 4.65   6.62    Germany 4.65 7.75 8.21 6.28 5.84
54 Daniel Toups 3.45   6.66    Germany 6.05 9.88 7.03 3.45 6.91
55 Martin Brath 5.77   6.71    Germany 7.19 6.65 5.77 6.81 6.66
56 Daniel Djahangir 5.81   6.77    Germany 7.78 7.41 6.52 6.38 5.81
57 Reiner Thomsen 5.83   6.80    Germany 6.22 7.71 11.78 6.46 5.83
58 Philipp Nguyen 5.03   6.85    Germany 6.86 6.68 5.03 DNF 7.00
59 Philip Moore 5.53   6.88    Germany 8.43 9.53 5.58 6.63 5.53
60 Kilian Maak 5.15   6.97    Germany 7.16 6.80 8.52 5.15 6.94
61 Jan Riisgaard 5.59   7.41    Germany 9.75 5.59 5.68 6.80 DNF
62 Fin Thiessen 6.05   7.49    Germany 6.05 8.19 13.59 7.84 6.43
63 Kira-Lysan Meyer 6.75   7.61    Germany 8.33 6.93 14.02 6.75 7.56
64 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.90   7.62    Greece 8.05 10.75 7.40 7.40 6.90
65 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 5.15   7.63    Iceland 9.15 5.15 5.86 7.90 9.13
66 Helmut Heilig 5.65   7.80    Germany 11.87 7.92 9.01 6.46 5.65
67 Willi Mickein 5.68   7.80    Germany 8.02 6.44 5.68 8.93 14.13
68 Michael Kristel 5.63   7.94    Germany 5.63 6.56 9.00 8.56 8.71
69 Jan Wergen 3.93   8.20    Germany 12.45 9.35 7.68 7.58 3.93
70 Aurel Kaya 7.09   8.27    Germany 8.28 8.31 15.77 7.09 8.21
71 Gerd Hinüber 7.75   8.99    Germany 8.21 10.11 7.75 10.33 8.65
72 Nikolaus Lindinger 7.36   9.04    Austria 19.90 7.81 8.84 7.36 10.47
73 Sebastian Bauer 5.21   9.22    Germany 5.21 11.68 8.77 7.34 11.56
74 Stefan Ritter 6.78   9.27    Germany 9.90 10.59 8.13 9.78 6.78
75 Alexandros Efremidis 8.80   9.63    Greece 9.96 10.08 9.13 8.80 9.80
76 Manuel Wiechert 7.63   9.87    Germany 8.88 9.86 DNF 10.86 7.63
77 Heike Zbierski 7.36   10.00    Germany 11.84 7.36 9.59 8.56 13.09
78 Yannik Sonntag 8.34   10.38    Germany 11.93 9.28 10.31 11.56 8.34
79 Eike Ulbrich 10.30   10.72    Germany 10.88 10.34 12.09 10.94 10.30
80 Norbert Kotthoff 10.17   10.77    Germany 10.41 14.93 11.22 10.17 10.69
81 Simone Ohler 7.94   11.16    Germany 12.15 14.28 12.40 8.93 7.94
82 Emil Mickein 6.22   11.43    Germany 6.22 8.09 9.67 DNF 16.53
83 Hanna Capelle 8.65   11.52    Germany 14.16 11.91 8.65 12.40 10.25
84 Jessica Lohe 11.00   11.92    Germany 12.75 12.09 12.47 11.00 11.21
85 Robert Paus 7.33   12.19    Germany 13.08 14.03 9.47 17.44 7.33
86 Sebastian Krehan 8.19   12.22    Germany 11.94 8.19 14.56 12.34 12.38
87 Konstantin Jaehne 10.48   12.47    Germany 12.27 10.48 13.63 18.12 11.50
88 Karl Naumann 10.47   12.80    Germany 13.53 12.72 12.15 14.43 10.47
89 Sven Hinüber 9.13   12.90    Germany 13.83 13.30 9.13 11.56 DNF
90 Jannis Roser 7.47   13.14    Germany 23.77 15.50 10.47 13.44 7.47
91 Florian Riemer 9.11   13.20    Germany 14.96 11.63 19.02 9.11 13.02
92 Mert Abanuz 10.28   13.45    Germany 10.28 11.02 12.13 17.19 18.33
93 Markus Pirzer 6.59   13.67    Germany 28.36 12.44 6.59 20.78 7.80
94 Pia Ulbrich 10.41   13.72    Germany 15.90 12.06 10.41 13.19 21.91
95 Josephine Fritsch 12.66   14.10    Germany 15.19 13.54 17.68 13.56 12.66
96 Martinho Fernandes 12.72   14.10    Portugal 14.11 12.72 12.83 DNF 15.36
97 Lukas Wiechert 12.88   14.31    Germany 14.72 14.61 22.78 12.88 13.59
98 Kim Kattelans 8.15   15.10    Germany 20.09 8.15 16.38 19.44 9.47
99 Lutz Eckard 17.08   18.85    Germany 21.61 17.72 28.19 17.08 17.21
100 Ruven Dahl 16.30   22.88    Germany 28.31 18.78 1:08.38 21.56 16.30
101 Juliane Kiehn 11.25   36.74    Germany 23.83 43.39 49.38 11.25 43.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.78   2.08    Germany 2.05 1.78 2.02 2.91 2.18
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.21   2.84    Germany 3.34 2.27 2.90 2.21 3.59
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.68   2.87    Germany 2.77 3.00 2.83 2.68 DNF
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.08   2.93    Korea 3.63 5.38 2.84 2.08 2.33
5 Henri Gerber 2.50   3.29    Germany 5.69 2.50 2.90 4.02 2.94
6 Jan Bentlage 2.69   3.45    Germany 2.77 3.06 4.52 2.69 4.72
7 Max Hahnbück 3.25   3.74    Germany 4.31 3.25 3.71 3.97 3.53
8 Theo Mayer 2.80   3.83    Switzerland 3.38 4.34 2.80 3.78 4.36
9 Sébastien Auroux 3.19   3.92    Germany 9.86 3.86 4.06 3.19 3.85
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.16   3.95    Germany 2.50 5.93 2.16 3.61 5.75
11 Erik Akkersdijk 2.90   4.02    Netherlands 5.50 3.80 3.50 4.77 2.90
12 Jakob Obleser 2.66   4.17    Germany 4.53 6.27 2.66 4.19 3.80
13 Lucas Wesche 2.33   4.23    Germany 4.09 2.33 5.44 5.19 3.40
14 Simon Kalhofer 3.75   4.49    Germany 5.94 3.75 4.86 4.59 4.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.25   33.93    Germany 35.80 31.08 34.91 37.44 23.25
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.43   34.25    Korea 45.91 34.38 33.98 29.43 34.40
3 Emanuel Rheinert 35.93   36.90    Germany 37.11 43.63 36.28 35.93 37.30
4 Erik Akkersdijk 34.94   37.17    Netherlands 38.91 42.41 37.29 35.31 34.94
5 Kevin Gerhardt 34.66   38.38    Germany 34.66 43.75 41.88 36.84 36.43
6 Micha Zahnd 34.47   39.20    Switzerland 40.27 41.25 34.47 38.49 38.83
7 Leon Schmidtchen 37.58   41.53    Germany 39.00 37.58 53.94 46.55 39.05
8 Philipp Weyer 36.80   41.63    Germany 40.40 41.25 36.80 46.09 43.25
9 Jascha Bakarinow 38.09   41.94    Germany 40.34 50.16 38.09 42.91 42.58
10 Martin Kraut 31.86   42.04    Germany 41.84 41.21 43.06 31.86 DNF
11 Lucas Wesche 35.81   43.36    Germany 1:06.08 35.81 41.68 48.31 40.09
12 Henri Gerber 40.00   43.78    Germany 42.73 46.22 44.68 43.93 40.00
13 Finn Ickler 42.31   44.34    Germany 51.78 42.56 47.55 42.90 42.31
14 Jan Staubach 41.22   44.86    Germany 57.06 43.69 42.36 48.52 41.22
15 Philipp Roth 41.58   46.50    Germany 47.40 DNF 44.96 47.15 41.58
16 Sebastian Werb 39.75   47.30    Germany 53.02 39.75 47.55 46.71 47.65
17 Theo Mayer 44.44   47.41    Switzerland 48.72 46.01 44.44 1:33.16 47.50
18 Jan Smarschevski 44.08   47.67    Germany 47.91 55.52 44.08 49.53 45.58
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.38   47.89    Germany 47.00 50.25 46.41 38.38 DNF
20 Jan Bentlage 40.80   48.05    Germany 52.55 47.25 49.21 47.68 40.80
21 Carsten Matheus 42.66   48.23    Germany 44.61 47.55 1:13.05 52.52 42.66
22 Björn Korbanka 45.38   48.23    Germany 52.44 45.38 50.84 47.61 46.25
23 Ricky Meiler 46.81   49.06    Germany 56.96 49.12 50.75 46.81 47.30
24 Elias Fischer 45.63   49.07    Germany 51.65 52.52 45.63 46.59 48.96
25 Sébastien Auroux 44.71   49.09    Germany 47.31 54.47 48.63 51.34 44.71
26 Wilhelm Kilders 41.36   49.27    Germany 54.53 41.36 52.47 46.38 48.97
27 Martin Brath 44.90   49.34    Germany 53.97 44.90 49.09 52.38 46.56
28 Oliver Fritz 31.59   49.90    Germany 53.33 49.02 47.34 53.58 31.59
29 Jakob Obleser 47.47   50.01    Germany 53.86 50.53 49.80 49.70 47.47
30 Bennet Wichmann 44.75   50.04    Germany 51.84 53.44 44.83 44.75 54.36
31 Linus Frész 47.97   50.52    Germany 49.90 47.97 59.63 50.58 51.08
32 Fabian Auroux 44.30   52.21    Germany 55.41 54.27 49.65 44.30 52.72
33 Marco Vorländer 50.91   52.69    Germany 1:01.57 52.90 51.50 50.91 53.68
34 Tim Schädel 50.64   52.94    Germany 1:02.84 54.29 52.25 52.28 50.64
35 Nikolaus Lindinger 41.19   53.35    Austria 55.93 51.16 57.90 52.96 41.19
36 Lukas Rettler 50.53   53.37    Germany 57.50 55.02 52.56 50.53 52.52
37 Simon Kalhofer 47.83   53.81    Germany 52.78 59.00 49.65 47.83 1:04.78
38 Shintaro Nishijo 49.55   54.90    Japan 49.55 1:04.09 53.15 58.18 53.38
39 Andreas Pohl 50.02   55.33    Germany 1:17.19 53.02 50.02 54.71 58.27
40 Max Hahnbück 47.80   55.80    Germany 57.78 53.69 58.00 55.94 47.80
41 Tim Habermaas 50.05   55.84    Germany 55.90 50.05 1:00.19 57.47 54.14
42 Vincent Bruns 50.52   57.08    Germany 1:00.06 56.43 1:04.00 54.75 50.52
43 Lasse Korbanka 55.31   57.08    Germany 55.31 1:04.18 55.38 58.61 57.25
44 Marcel Peters 51.19   59.63    Germany 1:17.88 51.19 1:02.53 52.77 1:03.58
45 Dominik Beese 51.54   1:00.06    Germany 1:12.30 57.06 59.50 51.54 1:03.63
46 Markus Wolf 55.73   1:00.11    Germany 1:01.68 55.73 1:01.36 1:00.25 58.71
47 Christopher Tolksdorf 57.03   1:00.78    Germany DNF 1:00.59 1:01.91 59.84 57.03
48 Pia Melloh 56.83   1:00.87    Germany 1:18.03 1:01.69 56.83 59.71 1:01.22
49 Kira-Lysan Meyer 57.10   1:01.01    Germany 1:02.68 57.10 1:00.40 59.94 1:03.13
50 Christian König 54.11   1:01.22    Germany 58.25 54.11 1:02.18 1:03.22 1:11.97
51 Tobias Peter 52.08   1:02.66    Switzerland DNF 52.08 53.31 1:07.33 1:07.33
52 Ben Gerber 55.77   1:03.36    Germany 55.77 DNF 1:05.59 59.05 1:05.44
53 Quentin Lefebvre 56.34   1:04.11    France 56.34 1:00.08 1:04.94 1:09.41 1:07.30
54 Axel Häck 58.96   1:04.98    Germany 1:07.72 1:05.91 1:05.46 58.96 1:03.58
55 Nora Christ 57.40   1:05.57    Germany 57.40 1:07.77 1:02.90 1:15.19 1:06.03
56 Ugur Sadiklar 59.55   1:05.71    Germany 1:05.65 1:05.88 1:05.72 59.55 1:05.77
57 Constantin Lüske 55.66   1:08.58    Germany 1:20.11 1:11.30 1:06.59 1:07.85 55.66
58 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 1:10.52   1:13.66    Spain 1:16.69 1:10.52 1:18.88 1:12.86 1:11.44
59 Willi Mickein 1:11.71   1:13.89    Germany 1:18.43 1:12.05 1:11.71 1:13.16 1:16.47
60 Arnaud van Galen 59.84   1:14.43    Netherlands 1:13.09 1:17.18 59.84 1:13.03 1:23.47
61 Alexis Fedeler 1:06.01   1:14.85    Germany 1:29.63 1:19.22 1:14.94 1:10.40 1:06.01
62 Philipp Nguyen 1:06.43   1:15.88    Germany 1:19.75 1:20.34 1:13.31 1:14.59 1:06.43
63 Johannes Neugebauer 1:12.40   1:20.03    Germany 1:17.06 1:23.78 1:12.40 1:46.10 1:19.25
64 Daniel Toups 1:16.41   1:20.12    Germany 1:19.52 1:33.33 1:20.91 1:19.94 1:16.41
65 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 1:10.22   1:20.21    Iceland 1:20.88 1:10.22 1:22.55 1:17.20 1:40.83
66 Niklas Mierau 1:08.34   1:20.82    Germany 1:13.44 1:24.18 1:08.34 1:25.13 1:24.83
67 Kilian Maak 1:11.31   1:21.92    Germany 1:11.31 1:27.09 1:27.50 1:14.08 1:24.59
68 Helmut Heilig 1:16.62   1:24.00    Germany 1:19.70 1:29.48 1:22.83 1:16.62 1:38.00
69 Fabian Simon 1:16.11   1:25.41    Germany 1:28.49 1:16.30 1:16.11 1:33.90 1:31.43
70 Dominic Olimid 1:17.27   1:29.46    Romania DNF 1:17.27 1:39.31 1:31.28 1:17.78
71 Sebastian Bauer 1:21.59      Germany 1:21.59 DNF
72 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:21.94      Germany 1:26.43 1:21.94
73 Fin Thiessen 1:21.97      Germany 1:21.97 1:34.81
74 Jorina Staubach 1:22.90      Germany 1:31.13 1:22.90
75 Michael Kristel 1:23.00      Germany 1:24.56 1:23.00
76 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:23.27      Greece 1:23.27 1:24.02
77 Philip Moore 1:28.40      Germany 1:34.66 1:28.40
78 Emil Mickein 1:29.18      Germany 1:47.91 1:29.18
79 Reiner Thomsen 1:30.97      Germany 1:36.20 1:30.97
80 Markus Pirzer 1:33.66      Germany 1:55.82 1:33.66
81 Norbert Kotthoff 1:35.48      Germany 1:48.75 1:35.48
82 Frederik Hutfleß 1:36.93      Germany 1:36.93 1:38.93
83 Christine Brychcy 1:38.75      Germany 1:38.75 1:56.52
84 Mert Abanuz 1:42.65      Germany 2:08.94 1:42.65
85 Levin Gonia 1:46.68      Germany 1:46.68 1:48.38
86 Alexandros Efremidis 1:47.38      Greece 2:02.59 1:47.38
87 Gerd Hinüber 1:47.78      Germany 1:47.78 2:01.38
88 Joshua Götzenich 1:48.68      Germany 1:59.88 1:48.68
89 Samuel Krajnik 1:50.63      Germany 1:50.63 2:03.69
90 Kim Kattelans 1:56.77      Germany 2:25.43 1:56.77
91 Aurel Kaya 2:03.26      Germany 2:15.65 2:03.26
92 Lutz Eckard 2:07.08      Germany 2:07.08 DNF
93 Sebastian Krehan 2:14.11      Germany 2:14.11 2:27.46
94 Heike Zbierski 2:18.71      Germany 2:18.71 DNF
95 Jessica Lohe 2:27.72      Germany 2:27.72 DNF
96 Juliane Kiehn DNF      Germany DNF DNF
96 Martinho Fernandes DNF      Portugal DNF DNS
96 Ruven Dahl DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.46   28.47    Germany 26.66 26.46 30.69 28.05 38.66
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 30.22   33.19    Korea 35.00 30.83 33.75 30.22 DNF
3 Martin Kraut 34.18   36.76    Germany 36.61 34.18 37.53 36.13 37.94
4 Emanuel Rheinert 31.86   36.93    Germany 39.71 36.71 35.36 31.86 38.72
5 Erik Akkersdijk 35.08   37.71    Netherlands 38.05 41.71 35.65 35.08 39.43
6 Kevin Gerhardt 34.25   37.94    Germany 34.25 39.77 37.65 36.40 40.25
7 Lucas Wesche 35.47   38.41    Germany 39.97 36.61 40.47 35.47 38.65
8 Philipp Weyer 37.02   40.29    Germany 38.16 37.02 41.88 41.78 40.94
9 Micha Zahnd 31.84   NR 40.55    Switzerland 37.52 42.31 42.41 41.81 31.84
10 Philipp Roth 39.15   41.19    Germany 40.31 40.83 42.44 39.15 49.38
11 Leon Schmidtchen 40.65   42.65    Germany 40.65 44.61 41.55 42.55 43.84
12 Jan Staubach 35.50   43.48    Germany 39.88 35.50 47.63 42.94 48.75
13 Henri Gerber 35.34   43.68    Germany 42.54 45.84 35.34 45.57 42.94
14 Jascha Bakarinow 43.05   46.40    Germany 45.86 43.05 50.25 46.84 46.50
15 Finn Ickler 40.50   46.98    Germany 54.00 40.50 46.34 47.19 47.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.71   1:03.77    Germany 1:03.68 1:05.15 1:03.86 1:03.78 57.71
2 Lucas Wesche 59.56   1:04.28    Germany 1:06.30 1:12.05 59.56 59.75 1:06.78
3 Martin Kraut 1:05.25   1:09.91    Germany 1:10.50 1:05.25 1:13.19 1:07.47 1:11.77
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.13   1:10.92    Germany 1:13.75 1:00.13 1:19.33 1:06.44 1:12.56
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:08.25   1:14.72    Korea 1:19.44 1:20.69 1:09.69 1:08.25 1:15.03
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:11.44   1:15.06    Germany 1:15.36 1:17.97 1:11.44 1:18.75 1:11.84
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:11.68   1:15.09    Germany 1:13.55 1:11.68 1:12.63 1:19.08 1:20.09
8 Philipp Weyer 1:14.72   1:16.89    Germany 1:14.72 1:15.90 1:17.25 1:17.53 1:19.41
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.25   1:19.29    Netherlands 1:17.55 1:12.25 1:19.63 1:22.72 1:20.68
10 Micha Zahnd 1:15.32   1:21.19    Switzerland 1:15.32 1:19.72 1:27.07 1:17.65 1:26.19
11 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.56   1:23.43    Germany 1:15.56 1:29.47 1:32.27 1:19.27 1:21.56
12 Kevin Gerhardt 1:03.11   1:27.05    Germany 1:25.46 1:34.09 1:29.88 1:03.11 1:25.81
13 Linus Frész 1:22.08   1:27.24    Germany 1:30.69 1:27.13 1:22.08 1:31.82 1:23.91
14 Jan Staubach 1:18.33   1:27.96    Germany 1:18.33 1:37.43 1:22.90 1:34.52 1:26.47
15 Henri Gerber 1:09.09   1:28.20    Germany 1:09.09 1:34.52 1:30.80 1:21.53 1:32.28
16 Jakob Obleser 1:20.83   1:28.37    Germany 1:32.46 1:28.47 1:24.53 1:32.11 1:20.83
17 Marco Vorländer 1:25.08   1:28.68    Germany 1:35.28 1:32.58 1:26.27 1:25.08 1:27.18
18 Wilhelm Kilders 1:23.67   1:28.97    Germany 1:31.46 1:29.46 1:26.00 1:23.67 1:59.88
19 Finn Ickler 1:24.78   1:30.25    Germany 1:24.83 1:31.63 1:34.30 1:42.50 1:24.78
20 Tim Schädel 1:26.52   1:30.86    Germany 1:27.36 1:33.25 1:37.33 1:26.52 1:31.97
21 Philipp Roth 1:24.08   1:32.67    Germany 1:24.08 1:29.09 1:34.94 1:35.06 1:33.97
22 Lasse Korbanka 1:26.21   1:33.63    Germany 1:40.93 1:26.21 1:30.19 1:51.09 1:29.77
23 Jan Bentlage 1:18.80   1:34.46    Germany 1:30.68 1:46.51 1:31.08 1:18.80 1:41.61
24 Theo Mayer 1:32.38   1:34.52    Switzerland 1:32.38 1:37.15 1:33.96 1:32.44 1:37.27
25 Björn Korbanka 1:21.84   1:34.57    Germany 1:34.31 1:38.47 1:32.69 1:21.84 1:36.72
26 Oliver Fritz 1:29.41   1:36.51    Germany 1:31.83 1:44.72 1:39.30 1:38.40 1:29.41
27 Sebastian Werb 1:25.75   1:38.39    Germany 1:47.22 1:26.97 1:44.25 1:43.94 1:25.75
28 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 1:32.96   1:38.53    China 1:32.96 1:47.83 1:39.25 1:33.16 1:43.18
29 Elias Fischer 1:30.15   1:42.38    Germany 1:43.84 1:38.31 1:53.96 1:45.00 1:30.15
30 Leon Schmidtchen 1:30.77   1:43.26    Germany 1:42.90 1:30.77 1:46.09 1:40.80 1:46.13
31 Andreas Pohl 1:37.18   1:43.39    Germany 1:50.52 1:48.66 1:42.44 1:39.06 1:37.18
32 Carsten Matheus 1:34.06   1:43.69    Germany 1:40.83 1:40.13 1:59.77 1:34.06 1:50.11
33 Shintaro Nishijo 1:39.94   1:43.88    Japan 1:41.21 1:39.94 1:45.06 1:45.36 2:09.96
34 Tobias Peter 1:37.03   1:45.19    Switzerland 1:37.03 1:49.72 1:44.15 1:56.66 1:41.69
35 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.08   1:45.66    Germany 1:50.36 1:47.03 1:39.58 1:38.08 1:58.28
36 Willi Mickein 1:43.83   1:48.27    Germany 1:53.27 1:51.31 1:45.31 1:48.19 1:43.83
37 Ricky Meiler 1:35.90   1:50.22    Germany 1:55.52 1:46.25 1:35.90 1:59.86 1:48.90
38 Martin Brath 1:48.68   1:53.78    Germany 1:49.00 1:56.47 2:02.52 1:55.86 1:48.68
39 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:44.40   1:54.38    Austria 1:55.28 1:44.40 1:54.15 1:53.72 1:58.52
40 Bennet Wichmann 1:46.75   1:55.02    Germany 2:02.16 1:51.18 1:51.71 1:46.75 2:10.90
41 Max Hahnbück 1:43.21   1:55.70    Germany 1:43.21 1:53.56 1:58.94 1:56.94 1:56.61
42 Arnaud van Galen 1:44.05   1:58.65    Netherlands 1:51.30 1:44.05 2:02.50 2:02.15 2:14.02
43 Fabian Auroux 1:42.00   2:02.11    Germany 2:13.37 1:57.96 2:16.33 1:42.00 1:55.00
44 Lukas Rettler 1:57.08   2:03.58    Germany 1:57.08 2:15.31 2:07.21 2:00.93 2:02.61
45 Pia Melloh 2:02.50      Germany 2:02.50 2:17.06
46 Michael Kristel 2:05.34      Germany 2:05.34 2:20.18
47 Philipp Nguyen 2:06.15      Germany 2:06.15 2:25.52
48 Gregor Billing 2:07.56      Germany 2:23.46 2:07.56
49 Annika Stein 2:08.50      Germany 2:21.18 2:08.50
50 Vincent Bruns 2:09.28      Germany 2:18.91 2:09.28
51 Ben Gerber 2:12.08      Germany 2:12.08 2:28.92
52 Christopher Tolksdorf 2:12.69      Germany 2:19.09 2:12.69
53 Christian König 2:14.21      Germany 2:14.21 2:17.81
54 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:14.80      Greece 2:29.52 2:14.80
55 Quentin Lefebvre 2:21.27      France 2:59.97 2:21.27
56 Constantin Lüske 2:21.61      Germany 2:21.61 2:30.33
57 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2:22.30      Germany 2:29.59 2:22.30
58 Markus Wolf 2:22.40      Germany 2:22.40 2:22.46
59 Alexis Fedeler 2:27.06      Germany 2:27.43 2:27.06
60 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 2:28.94      Spain 2:31.00 2:28.94
61 Helmut Heilig 2:33.35      Germany 2:33.35 2:47.11
62 Reiner Thomsen 2:38.60      Germany 3:08.44 2:38.60
63 Simon Kalhofer 2:46.36      Germany 2:46.36 3:01.19
64 Frederik Hutfleß 2:51.88      Germany 2:51.88 3:15.77
65 Fin Thiessen 2:52.68      Germany 3:26.72 2:52.68
66 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:56.82      Germany 2:56.82 3:03.34
67 Kilian Maak 3:04.09      Germany 3:51.55 3:04.09
68 Christine Brychcy 3:08.66      Germany 3:08.66 3:19.44
69 Daniel Toups 3:10.05      Germany 4:32.13 3:10.05
70 Fabian Simon 3:11.55      Germany 3:58.33 3:11.55
71 Yannik Sonntag 3:18.55      Germany 4:12.29 3:18.55
72 Markus Pirzer 3:37.56      Germany 3:37.56 3:48.31
73 Heike Zbierski 4:13.50      Germany 4:13.50 4:35.09
74 Sebastian Bauer 4:17.02      Germany 4:19.63 4:17.02
75 Martinho Fernandes DNF      Portugal DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 59.43   1:05.42    Germany 1:08.65 1:10.28 1:01.75 1:05.86 59.43
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.13   1:06.13    Germany 1:06.30 1:07.03 1:05.05 1:00.13 DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.50   1:08.35    Korea 1:05.50 1:19.02 1:11.19 1:08.13 1:05.72
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.75   1:11.21    Germany 1:23.27 1:05.75 1:11.33 1:12.43 1:09.88
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:09.19   1:13.52    Germany 1:10.93 1:21.36 1:09.19 1:13.46 1:16.16
6 Martin Kraut 1:09.46   1:13.56    Germany 1:16.63 1:09.46 1:17.13 1:14.40 1:09.65
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.19   1:13.98    Netherlands 1:17.75 1:12.77 1:20.00 1:10.19 1:11.41
8 Philipp Weyer 1:09.06   1:14.71    Germany 1:17.05 1:15.83 1:12.38 1:15.93 1:09.06
9 Jan Smarschevski 1:12.65   1:16.21    Germany 1:17.05 1:18.55 1:17.07 1:12.65 1:14.50
10 Kevin Gerhardt 1:13.18   1:20.16    Germany 1:20.28 1:13.40 1:31.44 1:26.80 1:13.18
11 Micha Zahnd 1:19.36   1:21.90    Switzerland 1:19.36 1:19.36 1:23.11 1:28.58 1:23.22
12 Jascha Bakarinow 1:13.84   1:27.08    Germany 1:33.34 1:21.69 1:13.84 1:40.11 1:26.22
13 Henri Gerber 1:14.30   1:27.49    Germany 1:32.28 1:33.16 1:25.88 1:24.30 1:14.30
14 Jan Staubach 1:20.13   1:27.76    Germany 1:35.15 1:20.13 1:29.78 1:25.72 1:27.77
15 Linus Frész 1:23.71   1:29.54    Germany 1:26.53 1:27.13 1:23.71 1:34.95 1:36.86
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.50   2:09.49    Germany 2:04.50 2:18.00 2:05.98
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:19.46   2:24.82    Germany 2:32.31 2:22.69 2:19.46
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:21.36   2:30.74    Germany 2:21.36 2:21.47 2:49.40
4 Jascha Bakarinow 2:32.55   2:34.77    Germany 2:34.09 2:37.68 2:32.55
5 Henri Gerber 2:35.78   2:41.45    Germany 2:48.39 2:35.78 2:40.18
6 Marco Vorländer 2:32.52   2:42.03    Germany 2:32.52 2:48.34 2:45.22
7 Jakob Obleser 2:42.52   2:43.90    Germany 2:43.21 2:45.97 2:42.52
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:26.53   2:49.69    Korea 2:26.53 3:29.19 2:33.34
9 Erik Akkersdijk 2:31.61   2:51.05    Netherlands 2:31.61 3:10.33 2:51.22
10 Martin Kraut 2:27.63   2:53.44    Germany 3:04.91 2:27.63 3:07.77
11 Kevin Gerhardt 2:52.34   2:59.55    Germany 3:01.91 2:52.34 3:04.40
12 Jan Bentlage 2:55.38   3:03.04    Germany 2:55.38 2:58.69 3:15.06
13 Jan Smarschevski 2:59.52   3:06.02    Germany 2:59.52 2:59.93 3:18.61
14 Oliver Fritz 2:57.71   3:07.50    Germany 3:23.46 3:01.33 2:57.71
15 Theo Mayer 2:58.27   3:09.96    Switzerland 3:11.06 2:58.27 3:20.55
16 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 2:51.38   3:11.78    China 3:13.05 3:30.91 2:51.38
17 Micha Zahnd 3:02.80   3:13.23    Switzerland 3:24.80 3:02.80 3:12.09
18 Carsten Matheus 3:15.02   3:16.96    Germany 3:15.02 3:16.02 3:19.83
19 Jan Staubach 3:11.88   3:17.06    Germany 3:13.72 3:11.88 3:25.59
20 Tim Schädel 3:11.35   3:19.13    Germany 3:11.80 3:34.25 3:11.35
21 Finn Ickler 3:10.43   3:25.55    Germany 3:35.41 3:10.43 3:30.80
22 Philipp Roth 3:30.13   3:31.84    Germany 3:31.00 3:34.40 3:30.13
23 Shintaro Nishijo 3:19.46   3:35.22    Japan 3:19.46 3:42.55 3:43.66
24 Max Hahnbück 3:25.15   3:44.92    Germany 3:53.38 3:56.22 3:25.15
25 Sebastian Werb 3:09.22   3:45.72    Germany 3:20.61 3:09.22 4:47.33
26 Ricky Meiler 3:41.66   3:52.12    Germany 3:41.66 3:57.68 3:57.02
27 Annika Stein 3:47.75   4:01.59    Germany 3:59.69 4:17.33 3:47.75
28 Elias Fischer 2:57.43   DNF    Germany 2:57.43 2:58.72 DNF
29 Arnaud van Galen 3:38.91   DNF    Netherlands 3:38.91 DNF 4:27.88
30 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:50.84   DNF    Austria 3:50.84 DNF 4:01.27
31 Michael Kristel 4:19.83      Germany 4:19.83
32 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:21.97      Germany 4:21.97
33 Christian König 4:25.56      Germany 4:25.56
34 Constantin Lüske 4:25.78      Germany 4:25.78
35 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:40.66      Greece 4:40.66
36 Gregor Billing 4:44.30      Germany 4:44.30
37 Nora Christ 4:45.38      Germany 4:45.38
38 Norbert Kotthoff 4:59.94      Germany 4:59.94
39 Lukas Rettler 5:10.05      Germany 5:10.05
40 Reiner Thomsen 5:12.90      Germany 5:12.90
41 Vincent Bruns 5:48.34      Germany 5:48.34
42 Bennet Wichmann 6:35.58      Germany 6:35.58
43 Philipp Nguyen 6:37.71      Germany 6:37.71
44 Kilian Maak DNF      Germany DNF
44 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
44 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:56.58   2:58.57    Germany 3:00.03 2:59.09 2:56.58
2 Jascha Bakarinow 3:21.94   3:28.11    Germany 3:21.94 3:36.77 3:25.63
3 Emanuel Rheinert 3:48.26   3:56.41    Germany 4:10.69 3:48.26 3:50.28
4 Jakob Obleser 3:37.02   3:58.32    Germany 3:58.93 3:37.02 4:19.00
5 Marco Vorländer 3:51.58   4:01.43    Germany 3:51.58 4:08.34 4:04.36
6 Henri Gerber 3:39.40   4:05.01    Germany 4:48.09 3:47.53 3:39.40
7 Jan Bentlage 4:08.00   4:11.51    Germany 4:08.00 4:09.69 4:16.83
8 Erik Akkersdijk 4:15.31   4:19.47    Netherlands 4:15.31 4:21.66 4:21.43
9 Tim Schädel 4:10.69   4:21.16    Germany 4:29.41 4:23.38 4:10.69
10 Kevin Gerhardt 4:13.16   4:24.93    Germany 4:13.16 4:22.40 4:39.22
11 Martin Kraut 4:10.88   4:28.38    Germany 4:10.88 4:12.46 5:01.80
12 Elias Fischer 4:18.88   4:33.48    Germany 4:18.88 4:40.11 4:41.46
13 Jan Staubach 4:32.69   4:46.92    Germany 4:32.69 5:08.84 4:39.22
14 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:32.64   4:48.01    Germany 5:10.34 4:41.05 4:32.64
15 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 4:29.96   4:49.06    China 4:29.96 5:05.77 4:51.44
16 Micha Zahnd 4:32.73   4:51.38    Switzerland 5:04.91 4:56.50 4:32.73
17 Oliver Fritz 4:23.68   4:51.47    Germany 5:18.09 4:23.68 4:52.63
18 Carsten Matheus 4:34.21   4:53.91    Germany 4:34.21 4:58.25 5:09.28
19 Sebastian Werb 4:35.02   4:58.97    Germany 4:35.02 5:08.21 5:13.68
20 Linus Frész 4:51.05   5:00.06    Germany 5:02.00 4:51.05 5:07.13
21 Theo Mayer 4:49.72   5:00.52    Switzerland 4:49.72 5:12.96 4:58.88
22 Finn Ickler 4:50.46   5:15.51    Germany 4:50.46 5:32.00 5:24.06
23 Jan Smarschevski 5:04.68   5:17.46    Germany 5:05.53 5:04.68 5:42.16
24 Philipp Roth 5:31.61   5:50.74    Germany 5:31.61 6:06.49 5:54.13
25 Arnaud van Galen 5:47.19   5:58.51    Netherlands 5:47.19 6:19.08 5:49.27
26 Gregor Billing 6:03.21      Germany 6:03.21
27 Tobias Peter 6:13.59      Switzerland 6:13.59
28 Nora Christ 6:19.47      Germany 6:19.47
29 Shintaro Nishijo 6:23.81      Japan 6:23.81
30 Max Hahnbück 6:26.18      Germany 6:26.18
31 Michael Kristel 6:30.41      Germany 6:30.41
32 Ricky Meiler 6:35.93      Germany 6:35.93
33 Annika Stein 6:36.75      Germany 6:36.75
34 Lukas Rettler 6:39.22      Germany 6:39.22
35 Nikolaus Lindinger 6:48.44      Austria 6:48.44
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7:05.25      Greece 7:05.25
37 Christian König 7:35.97      Germany 7:35.97
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 8:04.86      Germany 8:04.86
39 Vincent Bruns 8:22.27      Germany 8:22.27
40 Reiner Thomsen 8:27.68      Germany 8:27.68
41 Norbert Kotthoff 9:35.37      Germany 9:35.37
42 Markus Pirzer 9:56.05      Germany 9:56.05
43 Alexis Fedeler DNF      Germany DNF
43 Kilian Maak DNF      Germany DNF
43 Martinho Fernandes DNF      Portugal DNF
43 Wilhelm Kilders DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 36.59   43.13    Korea 36.59 52.40 40.41
2 Sebastian Werb 48.13   DNF    Germany 48.13 DNF 1:01.18
3 Linus Frész 53.09   DNF    Germany 53.52 53.09 DNF
4 Gregor Billing 58.78   DNF    Germany DNF 58.78 DNF
5 Andreas Pohl 1:02.13   DNF    Germany 1:04.50 DNF 1:02.13
6 Emanuel Rheinert 1:21.50   1:32.64    Germany 1:21.50 1:48.05 1:28.38
7 Jan Bentlage 1:26.84   DNF    Germany 1:43.97 DNF 1:26.84
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:37.77   DNF    Germany DNF 1:37.77 DNF
9 Henri Gerber 1:40.36   DNF    Germany DNF 1:40.36 2:06.38
10 Lucas Wesche 1:50.59   DNF    Germany DNF 1:50.59 DNF
11 Jan Staubach 2:02.78   DNF    Germany 2:15.72 DNF 2:02.78
12 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.82   DNF    Germany DNF 2:03.82 2:45.81
13 Shintaro Nishijo 2:27.31   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 2:27.31
14 Alexis Fedeler 2:28.03   DNF    Germany 2:28.03 DNF DNF
15 Jakob Obleser 2:34.87   DNF    Germany 2:34.87 DNF 3:00.33
16 Axel Häck 2:55.99   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:55.99
17 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:05.29   DNF    Germany 4:05.29 DNF DNF
18 Felix Herrera 4:26.63   DNF    Germany 4:29.96 4:26.63 DNS
19 Max Hahnbück 7:58.27   DNF    Germany 7:58.27 DNS DNS
20 Arnaud van Galen DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
20 Christian König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Christine Brychcy DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Dominik Beese DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Elias Fischer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Erik Akkersdijk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
20 Fabian Simon DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Frederik Hutfleß DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Gerd Hinüber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Heike Zbierski DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Kilian Maak DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Martin Kraut DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Peng Cao (曹鹏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
20 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
20 Philipp Roth DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
20 Ricky Meiler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
20 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
20 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
20 Yannik Sonntag DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.18   DNF    Korea DNF 38.18 DNF
2 Linus Frész 52.55   DNF    Germany DNF 53.02 52.55
3 Andreas Pohl 58.83   DNF    Germany DNF 58.83 DNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:07.55   DNF    Germany DNF 1:07.55 DNF
5 Sebastian Werb 1:07.83   DNF    Germany 1:07.83 DNF DNF
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.46   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:11.46
7 Jan Bentlage 1:25.53   DNF    Germany 1:25.53 DNF 1:34.11
8 Emanuel Rheinert 1:27.53   DNF    Germany 1:27.53 DNF DNF
9 Henri Gerber 1:39.16   DNF    Germany DNF 1:39.16 2:06.09
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.05   1:56.98    Germany 1:43.05 1:54.44 2:13.46
11 Jan Staubach 1:59.19   DNF    Germany DNF 1:59.19 2:08.13
12 Shintaro Nishijo 2:03.41   DNF    Japan 2:06.47 DNF 2:03.41
13 Alexis Fedeler 3:26.11   DNF    Germany DNF 3:26.11 DNF
14 Gregor Billing DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilhelm Kilders 25      Germany 25
2 Emanuel Rheinert 27      Germany 27
3 Sébastien Auroux 28      Germany 28
4 Andreas Pohl 29      Germany 29
4 Jan Bentlage 29      Germany 29
6 Max Hahnbück 32      Germany 32
6 Quentin Lefebvre 32      France 32
8 Marcel Peters 33      Germany 33
9 Laura Ohrndorf 34      Germany 34
10 Simon Kalhofer 36      Germany 36
11 Fabian Simon 37      Germany 37
12 Fin Thiessen 38      Germany 38
12 Markus Pirzer 38      Germany 38
14 Ricky Meiler 39      Germany 39
15 Carsten Matheus 41      Germany 41
16 Alexis Fedeler 43      Germany 43
16 Christine Brychcy 43      Germany 43
18 Shintaro Nishijo 45      Japan 45
19 Reiner Thomsen 46      Germany 46
20 Kim Kattelans 47      Germany 47
20 Michael Kristel 47      Germany 47
22 Christian König 50      Germany 50
23 Markus Wolf 54      Germany 54
24 Alexandros Efremidis DNF      Greece DNF
24 Erik Akkersdijk DNF      Netherlands DNF
24 Heike Zbierski DNF      Germany DNF
24 Juliane Kiehn DNF      Germany DNF
24 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF
24 Kilian Maak DNF      Germany DNF
24 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF
24 Norbert Kotthoff DNF      Germany DNF
24 Ruven Dahl DNF      Germany DNF
24 Sebastian Bauer DNF      Germany DNF
24 Willi Mickein DNF      Germany DNF
24 Yannik Sonntag DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.97   16.01    Germany 14.31 13.97 18.19 15.52 20.18
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.77   16.21    Germany 16.91 16.15 18.18 15.58 13.77
3 Micha Zahnd 14.72   16.84    Switzerland 20.34 14.72 14.80 17.38 18.33
4 Kevin Gerhardt 15.53   17.60    Germany 16.71 16.91 19.18 15.53 20.02
5 Oliver Fritz 16.56   17.85    Germany 16.61 18.08 23.38 16.56 18.86
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.67   18.16    Korea 24.50 19.00 18.72 15.67 16.75
7 Emanuel Rheinert 16.81   18.37    Germany 16.81 18.68 18.56 20.34 17.88
8 Ricky Meiler 17.52   18.60    Germany 26.31 18.83 17.52 18.06 18.90
9 Philipp Weyer 15.91   18.61    Germany 20.80 15.91 16.05 19.58 20.20
10 Lucas Wesche 17.40   18.61    Germany 18.16 17.40 19.11 21.77 18.55
11 Bennet Wichmann 16.66   19.18    Germany 19.28 19.09 19.18 22.00 16.66
12 Martin Brath 16.28   20.17    Germany 23.47 16.81 16.28 20.41 23.28
13 Jan Bentlage 19.65   20.29    Germany 20.25 20.40 20.21 21.52 19.65
14 Erik Akkersdijk 19.22   20.34    Netherlands 20.11 54.84 21.50 19.40 19.22
15 Marco Vorländer 17.61   20.41    Germany 23.59 21.15 20.13 19.94 17.61
16 Henri Gerber 17.81   20.43    Germany 18.71 20.80 21.78 25.44 17.81
17 Sebastian Werb 19.71   20.53    Germany 28.36 20.16 20.40 21.03 19.71
18 Quentin Lefebvre 16.91   20.93    France 23.75 16.91 20.18 21.81 20.81
19 Fin Thiessen 19.63   21.02    Germany 19.69 19.63 22.72 26.41 20.66
20 Wilhelm Kilders 21.22   21.77    Germany 22.59 22.31 21.25 21.75 21.22
21 Jakob Obleser 22.06   22.42    Germany 27.81 22.06 22.06 22.91 22.30
22 Kilian Maak 20.02   22.91    Germany 20.02 21.53 24.19 24.50 23.02
23 Jan Staubach 19.38   23.12    Germany 19.38 27.94 25.00 23.13 21.22
24 Sebastian Weyer 20.57   23.57    Germany 21.22 20.57 33.44 24.93 24.55
25 Leon Schmidtchen 18.28   24.66    Germany 25.96 28.40 18.28 24.81 23.21
26 Axel Häck 22.33   25.16    Germany 31.27 25.63 26.86 22.33 23.00
27 Linus Frész 20.31   25.49    Germany 20.31 24.90 24.11 28.11 27.46
28 Björn Korbanka 23.86   25.62    Germany 23.86 26.75 24.83 25.27 28.54
29 Andreas Pohl 23.63   26.16    Germany 24.06 23.63 24.72 29.69 30.66
30 Max Hahnbück 24.46   26.43    Germany 25.15 28.02 24.46 30.93 26.13
31 Elias Fischer 23.65   26.86    Germany 24.81 23.65 33.83 28.34 27.43
32 Philipp Roth 23.91   27.97    Germany 24.33 23.91 32.21 28.08 31.50
33 Christine Brychcy 23.80   28.44    Germany 31.56 23.80 24.75 31.81 29.00
34 Lukas Rettler 24.38   29.26    Germany 32.29 30.08 25.59 24.38 32.11
35 Fabian Auroux 22.34   29.30    Germany 27.46 32.16 22.34 29.90 30.55
36 Tim Schädel 27.73   29.32    Germany 28.13 30.00 27.73 29.84 49.38
37 Carsten Matheus 27.38   30.48    Germany 32.94 29.55 27.38 39.25 28.96
38 Alexis Fedeler 28.47   30.91    Germany 32.55 29.40 30.78 28.47 35.69
39 Christian König 24.91   30.95    Germany 32.59 31.93 29.21 31.71 24.91
40 Dominik Beese 25.61   31.32    Germany 32.28 32.72 25.61 31.46 30.21
41 Shintaro Nishijo 27.58   31.77    Japan 29.34 33.15 32.81 38.25 27.58
42 Nikolaus Lindinger 28.44   31.86    Austria 33.84 28.44 28.83 35.81 32.91
43 Tobias Peter 22.16   32.06    Switzerland 43.33 36.03 27.96 32.18 22.16
44 Martin Kraut 21.61   32.09    Germany 34.00 21.61 27.02 42.43 35.25
45 Finn Ickler 27.27   32.16    Germany 30.63 33.09 32.77 27.27 33.36
46 Theo Mayer 27.43   33.99    Switzerland 34.58 37.18 32.88 34.52 27.43
47 Vincent Bruns 30.00   34.71    Germany 36.30 33.68 30.00 38.30 34.15
48 Felix Herrera 24.30   34.78    Germany 37.16 38.75 35.43 24.30 31.76
49 Helmut Heilig 32.68   35.02    Germany 32.68 35.49 34.78 34.78 42.27
50 Frederik Hutfleß 24.30   35.32    Germany 40.27 35.41 31.22 24.30 39.33
51 Daniel Toups 27.05   36.26    Germany 45.28 30.02 33.47 45.83 27.05
52 Arnaud van Galen 34.38   36.84    Netherlands 36.19 47.38 39.55 34.38 34.77
53 Annika Stein 30.43   36.91    Germany 44.97 33.28 39.51 37.94 30.43
54 Christopher Tolksdorf 30.81   37.02    Germany 32.63 30.81 34.44 DNF 44.00
55 Philipp Nguyen 32.46   37.11    Germany 35.50 36.58 32.46 39.25 40.47
56 Tim Habermaas 33.53   38.22    Germany 37.78 33.53 36.17 41.66 40.71
57 Kira-Lysan Meyer 30.38   38.60    Germany 30.38 40.97 33.05 41.78 51.71
58 David Freyr Thorsteinsson 33.97   38.99    Iceland 44.60 34.47 33.97 37.90 1:16.52
59 Jascha Bakarinow 32.44   39.46    Germany 32.44 42.78 37.02 DNF 38.59
60 Michael Kristel 33.94   39.59    Germany 38.53 1:02.03 37.97 42.27 33.94
61 Gregor Billing 36.81   39.80    Germany 41.96 43.78 36.81 38.83 38.61
62 Markus Wolf 32.63   40.33    Germany 32.63 42.09 1:00.05 34.25 44.66
63 Constantin Lüske 35.55   42.31    Germany 43.72 44.46 39.33 43.88 35.55
64 Yannik Sonntag 33.97   42.58    Germany 1:22.25 38.77 33.97 48.91 40.06
65 Willi Mickein 39.50   44.47    Germany 45.03 48.58 55.69 39.50 39.80
66 Levin Gonia 34.61   44.76    Germany 51.50 40.72 57.91 42.06 34.61
67 Reiner Thomsen 42.43   49.54    Germany 48.46 42.43 44.16 56.00 1:00.53
68 Philip Moore 39.50   50.40    Germany 1:46.11 53.05 48.47 39.50 49.68
69 Fabian Simon 45.08   51.71    Germany 52.52 53.09 1:21.08 49.52 45.08
70 Mert Abanuz 42.21   52.85    Germany 1:25.52 55.32 42.21 57.77 45.47
71 Alexandros Efremidis 47.56   53.56    Greece 47.56 55.52 1:02.56 57.09 48.06
72 Rafael Kerkenrath 53.41   57.52    Germany 1:10.30 53.41 1:00.52 55.77 56.27
73 Konstantin Jaehne 1:08.55      Germany DNF 1:08.55
74 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:12.68      Greece 1:12.68 DNF
75 Sebastian Bauer 1:15.28      Germany 1:28.19 1:15.28
76 Jessica Lohe 1:16.61      Germany 1:16.61 1:18.58
77 Juliane Kiehn 1:18.44      Germany 1:18.44 1:49.09
78 Aurel Kaya 1:22.72      Germany DNF 1:22.72
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.90   14.84    Germany 13.50 15.28 15.75 11.90 18.13
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 13.15   15.21    Korea 17.78 17.21 13.55 14.86 13.15
3 Simon Kalhofer 13.28   15.82    Germany 17.83 13.91 15.71 DNF 13.28
4 Kevin Gerhardt 14.16   16.31    Germany 15.43 14.80 18.69 14.16 DNF
5 Micha Zahnd 15.68   17.67    Switzerland 16.11 18.34 18.55 20.66 15.68
6 Philipp Weyer 16.30   17.76    Germany 20.05 18.06 18.33 16.88 16.30
7 Erik Akkersdijk 17.63   18.51    Netherlands 17.63 17.81 20.03 20.05 17.68
8 Lucas Wesche 16.33   18.93    Germany 20.25 18.03 19.75 16.33 19.00
9 Ricky Meiler 16.81   19.23    Germany 18.05 19.47 20.16 16.81 23.30
10 Emanuel Rheinert 16.94   19.41    Germany 20.36 16.94 17.28 21.83 20.58
11 Martin Brath 16.38   20.87    Germany 21.06 16.38 21.58 19.96 24.31
12 Marco Vorländer 19.30   21.93    Germany 19.30 20.66 23.43 23.06 22.06
13 Bennet Wichmann 16.33   23.09    Germany 24.65 16.33 17.03 27.59 36.61
14 Jan Bentlage 22.00   23.21    Germany 23.97 22.86 24.47 22.81 22.00
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 52.09   59.11    Netherlands 1:08.16 57.09 52.09
2 Jan Bentlage 58.93   1:01.60    Germany 1:03.96 58.93 1:01.91
3 Lucas Wesche 1:00.05   1:06.06    Germany 1:01.44 1:16.68 1:00.05
4 Sebastian Werb 1:00.52   1:06.20    Germany 1:12.97 1:00.52 1:05.11
5 Shintaro Nishijo 1:29.80   1:30.87    Japan 1:31.11 1:31.69 1:29.80
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.76   1:35.05    Germany 1:59.25 1:21.76 1:24.13
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:30.18   1:38.03    Germany 1:40.06 1:43.84 1:30.18
8 Linus Frész 1:31.30   1:44.21    Germany 1:53.15 1:48.18 1:31.30
9 Michael Kristel 1:53.05   1:53.89    Germany 1:53.05 1:54.40 1:54.21
10 Andreas Pohl 1:37.77   1:56.06    Germany 1:37.77 2:02.36 2:08.05
11 Kilian Maak 1:58.94   2:18.86    Germany 1:58.94 2:30.44 2:27.21
12 Jakob Obleser 2:33.97      Germany 2:33.97
13 Alexis Fedeler 3:10.08      Germany 3:10.08
14 Theo Mayer 3:46.66      Switzerland 3:46.66
15 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 3:47.91      China 3:47.91
16 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF
16 Max Hahnbück DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emil Mickein 6.84   8.37    Germany 10.58 6.84 8.40 8.50 8.22
2 Michael Kristel 7.38   8.71    Germany 10.18 10.34 7.38 7.68 8.27
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.06   8.78    Germany 8.23 10.38 8.06 8.96 9.16
4 Wilhelm Kilders 7.88   8.87    Germany 7.88 8.22 14.65 8.72 9.68
5 Sébastien Auroux 6.84   9.26    Germany 6.84 9.08 9.55 10.43 9.15
6 Henri Gerber 9.75   9.91    Germany 9.78 9.88 9.75 18.05 10.06
7 Jan Bentlage 8.11   10.88    Germany DNF 9.58 8.11 11.47 11.58
8 Emanuel Rheinert 9.91   11.48    Germany 16.46 12.25 9.91 11.56 10.63
9 Kevin Gerhardt 12.38   13.30    Germany 13.71 DNF 12.61 12.38 13.58
10 Theo Mayer 11.40   14.10    Switzerland 21.22 14.97 12.86 14.47 11.40
11 Jakob Obleser 13.59   14.63    Germany 13.59 16.43 13.72 13.88 16.30
12 Lucas Wesche 12.22   14.78    Germany 12.22 15.11 15.22 DNF 14.02
13 Markus Wolf 14.69   15.14    Germany 15.47 14.69 15.02 DNF 14.94
14 Shintaro Nishijo 14.16   17.57    Japan 14.16 16.41 17.11 19.63 19.19
15 Quentin Lefebvre 12.69   DNF    France 12.69 15.80 16.00 DNF DNF
16 Linus Frész 15.31      Germany 19.77 15.31
17 Carsten Matheus 17.63      Germany 27.81 17.63
18 Max Hahnbück 18.53      Germany 18.53 19.36
19 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 18.58      Korea 18.58 23.53
20 Willi Mickein 22.36      Germany 26.72 22.36
21 Sebastian Bauer 23.36      Germany 33.72 23.36
22 Jessica Lohe 24.02      Germany 25.65 24.02
23 Martin Brath 25.71      Germany 32.65 25.71
24 Heike Zbierski 26.52      Germany 44.09 26.52
25 Elias Fischer 27.93      Germany 27.93 DNF
26 Kilian Maak 33.34      Germany 54.03 33.34
27 Tobias Peter 39.40      Switzerland 50.94 39.40
28 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.41   8.37    Germany 8.43 DNF 7.86 7.41 8.81
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.35   9.14    Germany 8.23 DNF 8.22 7.35 10.96
3 Henri Gerber 7.61   10.36    Germany 9.77 10.90 10.63 7.61 10.68
4 Wilhelm Kilders 9.40   10.92    Germany 9.80 9.65 DNF 13.30 9.40
5 Emil Mickein 6.83   DNF    Germany 10.88 6.83 8.13 DNF DNF
6 Michael Kristel 8.33   DNF    Germany 14.58 8.53 DNF DNF 8.33
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 52.11   55.32    Germany 53.06 52.11 56.02 58.71 56.88
2 Henri Gerber 59.24   1:02.67    Germany 1:08.15 59.24 59.71 1:00.15 DNF
3 Sebastian Weyer 59.05   1:04.99    Germany 1:04.96 1:11.25 1:08.97 1:01.05 59.05
4 Ricky Meiler 55.72   1:06.44    Germany 1:03.05 1:02.40 55.72 1:13.88 DNF
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:04.83   1:09.36    Korea 1:04.83 1:14.44 1:07.16 1:09.22 1:11.71
6 Elias Fischer 1:05.40   1:11.50    Germany 1:13.11 1:11.09 1:19.77 1:05.40 1:10.30
7 Oliver Fritz 59.81   1:12.15    Germany 2:01.28 1:09.81 1:23.93 1:02.71 59.81
8 Martin Kraut 1:14.97   1:17.65    Germany 1:25.63 1:17.03 1:14.97 1:18.21 1:17.71
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.91   1:20.87    Netherlands 1:23.18 1:32.46 1:13.91 1:22.97 1:16.47
10 Jakob Obleser 1:17.31   1:21.32    Germany 1:29.56 1:22.72 1:18.63 1:17.31 1:22.61
11 Jan Bentlage 1:20.29   1:21.87    Germany 1:20.33 1:34.21 1:24.92 1:20.29 1:20.36
12 Micha Zahnd 1:07.00   1:25.70    Switzerland 1:24.16 1:26.47 1:26.47 1:41.46 1:07.00
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1:20.06   1:26.90    Germany 1:43.31 1:35.41 1:24.02 1:20.06 1:21.28
14 Sebastian Werb 1:18.58   1:27.75    Germany 1:33.44 1:27.47 1:32.13 1:18.58 1:23.66
15 Wilhelm Kilders 1:14.35   1:29.02    Germany 1:30.72 1:27.35 1:29.00 1:14.35 1:31.22
16 Linus Frész 1:37.30   1:41.27    Germany 1:40.77 1:45.38 1:37.30 1:54.75 1:37.65
17 Shintaro Nishijo 1:38.47   1:55.55    Japan 1:52.63 1:38.47 1:56.71 2:01.80 1:57.30
18 Pia Melloh 1:52.75      Germany 1:57.50 1:52.75
19 Jascha Bakarinow 1:56.33      Germany 2:01.21 1:56.33
20 Annika Stein 1:56.61      Germany 2:10.05 1:56.61
21 Emanuel Rheinert 1:59.59      Germany 1:59.59 2:06.16
22 Vincent Bruns 2:02.58      Germany 2:02.58 2:34.02
23 Alexis Fedeler 2:03.83      Germany 2:11.65 2:03.83
24 Max Hahnbück 2:07.08      Germany 2:07.08 2:27.11
25 Philipp Roth 2:09.56      Germany 2:09.56 2:14.11
26 Martin Brath 2:11.53      Germany 2:11.53 2:20.09
27 Christian König 2:13.97      Germany 2:13.97 2:21.68
28 Willi Mickein 2:17.88      Germany 2:24.90 2:17.88
29 Nora Christ 2:21.22      Germany 3:16.74 2:21.22
30 Ben Gerber 2:23.91      Germany 2:23.91 2:36.56
31 Michael Kristel 2:26.09      Germany 2:26.09 2:31.00
32 Constantin Lüske 2:36.69      Germany 2:36.69 2:49.18
33 Simon Kalhofer 2:39.15      Germany 2:39.15 2:41.27
34 Arnaud van Galen 2:59.06      Netherlands 3:46.11 2:59.06
35 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 2:59.16      China 2:59.16 3:26.19
36 Tobias Peter 3:06.71      Switzerland 3:45.15 3:06.71
37 Christine Brychcy 3:08.83      Germany 4:07.77 3:08.83
38 Kilian Maak 3:43.25      Germany 3:43.25 3:56.41
39 Frederik Hutfleß 3:45.97      Germany 3:47.59 3:45.97
40 Nikolaus Lindinger 4:01.06      Austria DNF 4:01.06
41 Bennet Wichmann 4:20.80      Germany 4:20.80 DNF
42 Jessica Lohe 4:29.88      Germany DNF 4:29.88
43 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
43 Martinho Fernandes DNF      Portugal DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.80   4.41    Germany 4.15 3.80 6.91 5.09 4.00
2 Willi Mickein 3.88   4.81    Germany 3.88 6.81 4.88 5.50 4.06
3 Jan Bentlage 4.59   5.01    Germany 5.53 4.59 5.16 4.80 5.06
4 Markus Wolf 4.44   5.07    Germany 4.46 DNF 6.06 4.44 4.68
5 Emanuel Rheinert 2.71   5.40    Germany 7.46 2.71 4.59 4.69 6.93
6 Elias Fischer 4.50   5.48    Germany 6.25 4.84 4.50 5.34 6.55
7 Dominik Beese 2.46   NR 5.51    Germany 5.25 8.16 2.46 4.22 7.05
8 Tobias Peter 4.96   5.55    Switzerland 8.96 5.55 5.27 5.84 4.96
9 Oliver Fritz 4.65   5.57    Germany 12.56 5.08 6.59 4.65 5.03
10 Henri Gerber 3.40   5.67    Germany 5.00 6.74 6.24 3.40 5.77
11 Erik Akkersdijk 3.96   6.02    Netherlands 5.33 3.96 DNF 4.75 7.97
12 Emil Mickein 5.83   6.38    Germany 6.63 5.83 6.06 6.46 11.68
13 Bennet Wichmann 5.46   6.52    Germany 7.06 6.84 5.65 5.46 21.13
14 Lucas Wesche 5.43   6.59    Germany 5.81 6.94 7.83 5.43 7.02
15 Johannes Neugebauer 6.09   6.89    Germany 6.18 7.03 8.44 7.46 6.09
16 Theo Mayer 6.05   6.93    Switzerland 6.71 8.03 7.73 6.36 6.05
17 Carsten Matheus 4.61   7.10    Germany 7.31 4.61 6.06 8.13 7.94
18 Jakob Obleser 4.72   7.27    Germany 6.27 8.28 7.40 8.15 4.72
19 Wilhelm Kilders 5.91   7.41    Germany 6.90 5.91 8.69 6.63 9.40
20 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.38   7.48    Korea 6.46 9.31 6.66 10.52 5.38
21 Pia Melloh 7.88   8.28    Germany 7.88 9.94 8.63 8.13 8.09
22 Andreas Pohl 5.30   8.59    Germany 15.00 5.30 6.31 9.30 10.16
23 Shintaro Nishijo 6.28   8.60    Japan 9.03 6.28 9.53 9.09 7.68
24 Sébastien Auroux 7.40   8.64    Germany 9.22 7.40 10.28 8.68 8.03
25 Michael Kristel 6.72   8.72    Germany 6.72 7.63 9.36 9.18 13.41
26 Linus Frész 6.83   8.89    Germany 16.88 6.83 10.05 7.80 8.83
27 Tim Schädel 7.46   9.03    Germany 7.69 8.61 10.80 7.46 DNF
28 Max Hahnbück 6.65   9.09    Germany 11.52 7.94 11.00 6.65 8.34
29 Christian König 6.65   9.47    Germany 11.27 6.65 7.69 9.46 DNF
30 Martin Brath 7.30   9.59    Germany 8.08 11.88 12.27 7.30 8.81
31 Laura Ohrndorf 7.00   9.65    Germany 7.00 7.81 7.27 20.28 13.88
32 Constantin Lüske 5.28   9.72    Germany 27.88 5.28 6.61 9.22 13.34
33 Leon Schmidtchen 7.78   9.78    Germany 7.78 9.50 15.08 10.47 9.38
34 Ben Gerber 5.41   10.01    Germany 8.47 11.34 5.41 11.19 10.37
35 Vincent Bruns 8.53   10.13    Germany 10.40 11.13 15.18 8.86 8.53
36 Annika Stein 7.72   10.35    Germany 9.44 10.19 7.72 11.43 12.06
37 Simon Kalhofer 8.18   10.60    Germany 13.36 12.52 9.47 8.18 9.82
38 Sebastian Bauer 8.03   10.63    Germany 12.00 8.03 15.50 10.38 9.50
39 Micha Zahnd 8.66   10.85    Switzerland 8.66 11.59 14.52 11.02 9.94
40 Alexis Fedeler 5.52   11.08    Germany 16.71 5.52 8.55 10.95 13.74
41 Levin Gonia 9.47   11.30    Germany 13.25 16.65 10.97 9.69 9.47
42 Reiner Thomsen 8.84   11.57    Germany 12.22 8.84 17.50 12.93 9.56
43 Martin Kraut 10.08   12.19    Germany 10.19 14.83 10.08 13.71 12.66
44 Ricky Meiler 10.02   12.39    Germany 13.53 14.02 12.25 10.02 11.40
45 Jascha Bakarinow 7.28   12.75    Germany 18.77 16.05 12.27 7.28 9.93
46 Christine Brychcy 8.97   12.82    Germany 16.11 8.97 11.38 12.22 14.86
47 Frederik Hutfleß 10.91   13.12    Germany 14.31 10.91 13.15 11.91 15.27
48 Konstantin Jaehne 9.91   13.31    Germany 14.43 11.19 17.13 14.31 9.91
49 Philipp Roth 12.83   13.90    Germany 13.93 13.59 19.43 12.83 14.19
50 Helmut Heilig 11.09   14.57    Germany 13.65 21.97 11.09 13.66 16.40
51 Heike Zbierski 12.03   14.91    Germany 21.33 14.02 12.03 13.80 16.91
52 Aurel Kaya 11.37   16.43    Germany 31.56 15.05 11.37 17.41 16.84
53 Kim Kattelans 14.09   16.80    Germany 14.09 17.44 20.59 14.11 18.84
54 Mert Abanuz 12.57   17.11    Germany 26.48 16.21 12.57 18.28 16.84
55 Simone Ohler 13.90   17.24    Germany 17.84 13.90 15.43 18.44 18.65
56 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.93   17.39    Austria 20.00 12.38 11.93 22.77 19.80
57 Kilian Maak 13.13   17.51    Germany 14.71 25.19 22.31 13.13 15.52
58 Fabian Simon 9.21   18.90    Germany 17.66 9.21 14.03 46.13 25.00
59 Ioannis Papadopoulos 13.86   19.44    Greece 14.22 29.28 14.83 37.78 13.86
60 Lukas Wiechert 18.66   19.71    Germany 18.75 27.53 19.84 18.66 20.53
61 Jessica Lohe 16.38   19.77    Germany 19.91 21.46 20.36 19.05 16.38
62 Björn Korbanka 15.02   19.92    Germany 21.16 DNF 17.05 21.55 15.02
63 Manuel Wiechert 18.11   20.41    Germany 22.93 18.11 21.06 20.13 20.03
64 Daniel Toups 11.08   23.95    Germany 15.36 DNF 12.19 11.08 44.30
65 Karl Naumann 14.49   23.96    Germany 20.00 42.00 30.19 21.69 14.49
66 Martinho Fernandes DNF   DNF    Portugal DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Markus Wolf 3.72   4.96    Germany 5.38 4.65 6.71 4.84 3.72
2 Willi Mickein 2.90   5.06    Germany 4.52 3.61 7.50 7.05 2.90
3 Emanuel Rheinert 4.31   5.06    Germany 5.30 5.02 4.85 9.38 4.31
4 Tobias Peter 3.94   5.33    Switzerland 5.06 3.94 7.78 5.96 4.97
5 Kevin Gerhardt 3.96   5.36    Germany 3.96 4.21 9.86 7.38 4.50
6 Erik Akkersdijk 4.66   5.53    Netherlands 5.77 5.15 8.83 5.66 4.66
7 Oliver Fritz 4.05   5.95    Germany 5.53 7.05 4.05 6.88 5.43
8 Jan Bentlage 5.31   5.97    Germany 6.44 5.31 6.13 6.63 5.33
9 Dominik Beese 3.31   6.27    Germany 6.34 5.30 7.59 7.18 3.31
10 Lucas Wesche 4.84   6.78    Germany 6.44 4.84 7.75 8.86 6.15
11 Henri Gerber 3.22   6.96    Germany 5.40 7.68 7.81 8.65 3.22
12 Elias Fischer 6.40   7.41    Germany 7.41 7.03 15.21 7.78 6.40
13 Emil Mickein 5.15   9.02    Germany 8.88 5.15 19.72 12.16 6.03
14 Bennet Wichmann 4.31   10.33    Germany 9.97 6.38 DNF 14.65 4.31
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.47   3.99    Germany 4.40 3.47 3.78 3.78 4.97
2 Carsten Matheus 3.75   4.81    Germany 4.44 3.75 3.75 DNF 6.23
3 Jan Bentlage 4.61   5.17    Germany 6.27 4.63 4.61 4.61 12.09
4 Oliver Fritz 3.53   5.18    Germany DNF 3.88 4.43 7.22 3.53
5 Theo Mayer 4.03   NR 5.81    Switzerland 4.03 4.58 7.47 5.47 7.38
6 Tobias Peter 4.31   5.83    Switzerland 4.31 5.97 5.99 5.52 10.65
7 Wilhelm Kilders 5.08   6.20    Germany 7.02 6.00 7.36 5.58 5.08
8 Shintaro Nishijo 5.69   6.57    Japan 6.33 7.21 5.69 8.86 6.18
9 Max Hahnbück 4.61   6.64    Germany 4.61 10.80 7.71 6.89 5.33
10 Tim Schädel 5.61   7.05    Germany 5.61 8.08 6.02 7.05 10.63
11 Emanuel Rheinert 6.43   7.07    Germany 6.43 6.71 7.65 9.59 6.86
12 Martin Kraut 5.90   7.08    Germany 6.00 10.13 5.90 7.43 7.81
13 Henri Gerber 5.50   7.10    Germany 8.63 5.50 5.50 7.56 8.25
14 Lucas Wesche 4.91   7.14    Germany 5.97 4.91 8.72 7.90 7.55
15 Willi Mickein 5.27   7.41    Germany 5.27 8.25 6.52 8.58 7.47
16 Finn Ickler 5.19   7.73    Germany 5.19 5.88 6.91 10.41 16.06
17 Elias Fischer 6.19   7.96    Germany 10.21 8.38 6.28 9.22 6.19
18 Annika Stein 6.78   8.00    Germany 7.56 9.43 6.78 7.65 8.78
19 Christian König 4.72   8.41    Germany 10.50 9.86 7.00 8.36 4.72
20 Sébastien Auroux 5.05   8.46    Germany 11.36 7.63 9.09 8.65 5.05
21 Dominik Beese 5.03   8.98    Germany 13.13 11.53 5.03 7.41 8.00
22 Erik Akkersdijk 6.03   8.98    Netherlands 6.77 DNF 6.03 9.59 10.59
23 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.53   10.03    Korea 13.38 8.31 8.40 7.53 13.46
24 Philipp Roth 6.13   10.38    Germany 6.13 10.55 13.57 7.02 14.40
25 Markus Wolf 8.43   10.44    Germany 8.43 12.36 10.31 8.66 24.05
26 Andreas Pohl 5.75   11.30    Germany 11.59 5.75 11.78 11.30 11.02
27 Micha Zahnd 7.28   12.25    Switzerland 14.12 18.96 9.50 13.13 7.28
28 Jakob Obleser 6.13   12.29    Germany 7.03 30.16 21.16 6.13 8.69
29 Michael Kristel 10.38   13.41    Germany 10.38 16.28 14.44 11.27 14.52
30 Linus Frész 10.22   13.61    Germany 11.38 15.68 10.22 13.78 22.31
31 Constantin Lüske 8.90   13.71    Germany 15.58 20.97 13.90 11.66 8.90
32 Daniel Toups 6.22   13.98    Germany 18.44 18.08 6.22 8.69 15.18
33 Fabian Simon 8.86   15.31    Germany 13.97 15.75 8.86 16.21 29.55
34 Alexis Fedeler 14.18   16.30    Germany 14.18 16.11 19.43 16.19 16.61
35 Ben Gerber 12.75   17.51    Germany 20.21 16.84 22.00 15.47 12.75
36 Sebastian Bauer 12.83   17.72    Germany 17.13 19.38 12.83 16.65 20.02
37 Nikolaus Lindinger 13.61   17.74    Austria 25.34 15.47 18.63 19.13 13.61
38 Bennet Wichmann 8.31   17.83    Germany DNF 11.68 16.40 25.40 8.31
39 Dorian Schmittendorf 18.99   20.22    Germany 21.82 22.14 19.62 18.99 19.21
40 Markus Pirzer 15.55   23.62    Germany 16.44 22.78 31.65 DNF 15.55
41 Aurel Kaya 18.46   25.99    Germany 30.58 22.21 39.66 18.46 25.19
42 Heike Zbierski 24.46   28.21    Germany 25.11 29.00 30.53 24.46 DNF
43 Kim Kattelans 21.61   29.51    Germany 40.86 40.19 21.61 26.21 22.13
44 Martinho Fernandes 28.06   31.74    Portugal DNF 33.83 32.61 28.78 28.06
45 Jascha Bakarinow 20.71   33.21    Germany 32.00 20.71 56.93 45.66 21.97
46 Christian Schmitz 37.34   43.82    Germany 37.34 42.24 40.05 53.59 49.16
47 Arnaud van Galen DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.46   5.18    Germany 5.47 3.46 7.50 4.16 5.91
2 Henri Gerber 5.22   5.70    Germany 5.61 6.43 5.22 6.19 5.30
3 Shintaro Nishijo 4.46   5.92    Japan 4.46 5.43 5.69 6.65 7.91
4 Tobias Peter 5.40   6.07    Switzerland 6.68 5.63 7.91 5.40 5.91
5 Carsten Matheus 3.66   6.22    Germany 5.43 DNF 3.66 8.52 4.71
6 Oliver Fritz 5.75   6.23    Germany 5.83 7.46 5.75 6.80 6.06
7 Wilhelm Kilders 5.83   6.55    Germany 6.59 7.15 5.83 5.91 9.97
8 Lucas Wesche 6.08   6.92    Germany 7.21 9.13 6.08 6.68 6.87
9 Emanuel Rheinert 4.97   6.94    Germany 12.38 4.97 6.13 6.30 8.40
10 Jan Bentlage 5.44   7.04    Germany 6.80 7.90 5.44 7.91 6.43
11 Max Hahnbück 5.84   7.41    Germany 6.66 10.65 5.84 7.31 8.27
12 Theo Mayer 7.09   7.68    Switzerland 7.09 10.75 7.16 7.33 8.55
13 Willi Mickein 6.47   8.08    Germany 9.19 7.53 7.84 8.86 6.47
14 Tim Schädel 7.66   9.17    Germany 8.44 7.66 10.11 12.36 8.97
15 Martin Kraut 5.38   9.28    Germany 8.13 5.38 10.21 10.22 9.50
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.16   NR 14.34    Germany 15.95 14.33 21.65 9.16 12.75
2 Lucas Wesche 12.63   18.40    Germany 20.72 17.78 21.77 16.71 12.63
3 Sebastian Werb 13.29   20.59    Germany 50.28 25.50 18.75 17.53 13.29
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.21   20.74    Korea 22.72 28.30 21.80 16.21 17.71
5 Wilhelm Kilders 17.47   23.21    Germany 17.47 25.40 25.09 19.13 DNF
6 Henri Gerber 20.15   26.21    Germany 20.15 26.22 30.43 28.00 24.40
7 Shintaro Nishijo 13.86   28.51    Japan 25.59 30.22 31.25 29.72 13.86
8 Jan Bentlage 18.80   29.59    Germany 18.80 29.28 51.43 21.47 38.02
9 Dominik Beese 29.33   35.24    Germany 33.25 46.86 33.58 38.90 29.33
10 Elias Fischer 27.63   35.86    Germany 28.61 46.86 34.15 44.81 27.63
11 Philipp Roth 22.43   36.45    Germany 31.06 43.13 37.71 40.59 22.43
12 Linus Frész 25.78   37.44    Germany 45.84 41.65 41.15 25.78 29.53
13 Jakob Obleser 36.27   38.78    Germany 36.63 42.81 36.91 46.11 36.27
14 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83   39.62    Germany DNF 37.30 47.61 30.83 33.94
15 Christian König 25.44   46.85    Germany 39.84 1:00.94 DNF 39.77 25.44
16 Max Hahnbück 47.52      Germany 47.52 DNF
17 Michael Kristel 57.97      Germany DNF 57.97
18 Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez 1:01.94      Spain DNF 1:01.94
19 Alexis Fedeler 1:06.97      Germany 1:12.25 1:06.97
20 Zhihao Jia (贾志豪) 1:08.46      China 1:18.13 1:08.46
21 Tobias Peter 1:10.04      Switzerland 1:10.04 1:27.77
22 Markus Pirzer 1:14.52      Germany DNF 1:14.52
23 Arnaud van Galen 1:15.03      Netherlands 1:15.03 DNF
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:16.94      Germany 1:16.94 DNF
25 Philip Moore DNF      Germany DNF DNF
25 Sebastian Bauer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emanuel Rheinert 10.18   12.21    Germany 11.49 12.83 10.18 14.20 12.32
2 Lucas Wesche 12.91   17.11    Germany 12.91 20.97 15.58 29.78 14.77
3 Sebastian Werb 11.90   18.51    Germany 19.71 20.16 17.13 11.90 18.68
4 Wilhelm Kilders 17.47   20.82    Germany 22.46 17.47 21.22 27.47 18.78
5 Shintaro Nishijo 15.30   26.13    Japan 15.30 25.69 34.46 39.78 18.25
6 Jan Bentlage 21.19   26.87    Germany 21.19 28.84 35.72 28.43 23.33
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20.06   26.92    Korea 31.96 34.25 23.86 24.94 20.06
8 Henri Gerber 27.36   32.61    Germany 36.61 33.08 28.15 27.36 36.72
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Werb 5:43.66      Germany 9:47.58 DNF 5:43.66
2 Emanuel Rheinert 10:31.00      Germany 11:57.00 10:31.00 DNS
3 Sébastien Auroux 11:49.00      Germany 11:49.00 DNF DNF
4 Alexis Fedeler 14:04.00      Germany DNF 17:30.00 14:04.00
5 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Axel Häck DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Jan Staubach DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
5 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Lucas Wesche DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
5 Shintaro Nishijo DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 12:51.00      Germany DNF DNF 12:51.00
2 Emanuel Rheinert 18:46.00      Germany 18:46.00 DNS DNS
3 Alexis Fedeler DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
3 Axel Häck DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
3 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF      Korea DNF DNS DNS
3 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Sebastian Werb DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Shintaro Nishijo DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Werb 9/9 34:17      Germany 9/9 34:17
2 Gregor Billing 9/11 52:09      Germany 9/11 52:09
3 Emanuel Rheinert 7/8 56:25      Germany 7/8 56:25
4 Jan Bentlage 8/11 48:47      Germany 8/11 48:47
5 Tobias Peter 7/9 1:00:00      Switzerland 7/9 1:00:00
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7/10 34:14      Korea 7/10 34:14
7 Alexis Fedeler 3/3 22:08      Germany 3/3 22:08
8 Jan Staubach 2/3 12:15      Germany 2/3 12:15
9 Shintaro Nishijo 3/5 24:31      Japan 3/5 24:31
10 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
10 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF      Germany DNF
10 Henri Gerber DNF      Germany DNF
10 Kevin Gerhardt DNF      Germany DNF
10 Kilian Maak DNF      Germany DNF
10 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF
10 Lucas Wesche DNF      Germany DNF
10 Max Hahnbück DNF      Germany DNF
10 Wilhelm Kilders DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 R' U R2 D' B' F D F2 U' B' F
A #2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B R D2 R F2 R2 F D R D'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F D2 B' R B2 L' B' L F' D' B' D' R2
A #4 D2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 D2 R' B' D2 U R F L2 F' D F R'
A #5 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D B2 U2 B R' U R2 B2 R B2 R B U'
A Ex#1 D' U' L2 F2 D B2 U R2 B2 D2 U2 B L D F2 D B L' D' L' B2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' F2 U F2 L2 D U2 L2 U' B' D R' B F' R' D R' B' U2
B #1 U' B2 R2 B2 D R2 D' L2 D B2 F2 R' U' B F L' U' R2 U R2
B #2 R2 B' L2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F' D' R' F' L2 D' B' L2 B U
B #3 U B' U2 D2 L D' R2 F' R U' L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 U'
B #4 F' L2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 F' R' B2 U' L R2 B2 U' F' L B'
B #5 U R D2 R D2 B2 R' U2 F2 B R2 L2 D' R2 U2 D L2 F2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 L' D2 F2 R B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R' D F R D2 R2 D R U2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 F U' R U B R' D L B L2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D
C #1 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 L B2 R D' U' L B' F2 L2 R' F L' B'
C #2 R2 F2 L R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F L2 D' B L' D2 U2 B D U'
C #3 B2 L2 B2 U R2 D' R2 B2 D' R' U' F' D U' F2 U L R' D2
C #4 L B R U D2 B' R' D B' D2 L' D2 R2 F2 D2 R D2 L F2 L
C #5 D2 F2 D' U F2 R2 F2 U' B U' R2 D' L F2 U' R2 B' L F'
C Ex#1 U2 D' F' R2 U' L' B U D' R2 B R2 B L2 F' R2 F L2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 D2 U R B2 F2 L' B2 F' D L' D' R' U'
D #1 R F L' F D' B' U' F2 B U' R2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 B2
D #2 F' U2 F' D2 F R2 B D2 F' L2 D' L2 B' U' F' L' B U R' D2
D #3 U2 L U2 L' U2 B2 L U2 L2 F' R' D' U' B D2 U2 L' D B2 R2
D #4 B L2 F' U2 B R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L U F2 D B2 F L' B' D U
D #5 D F2 U' F2 U' F2 U R2 D U2 B2 R' B' R2 F2 L B F2 D F U
D Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U' L2 D B2 L' U2 B F' R B R D2 F U'
D Ex#2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D R B' D2 B2 R2 F R U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B L B D2 B D' R B2 F' U'
A #2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L F2 R D L' D' U L B D2 R' B R2
A #3 U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L B2 R U L B' D2 R' D R' F2 L2 F' L'
A #4 R' B R2 U' D F' D2 L' B' D' R2 U D L2 F2 R2 B2 D B2
A #5 L2 U' L' F D' F2 D' R' B2 U' L2 F2 U2 B' R2 B' R2 L2 B' U2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' R' D' R' B F' R' D F U2 B L2
A Ex#2 U' L' U2 D' R' D2 R U2 L B' R2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D F2 D2 R2
B #1 B' L2 B' L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F' D' L2 R' U' B D F' D B' D'
B #2 F L2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 F' D' L R' B2 L' U' L' F' L U
B #3 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F D2 B U2 L B2 R B F2 U' F L' R D L'
B #4 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 D' U' R U B F2 U F' L' U2 R B' R'
B #5 F2 D2 B' U2 R2 F D2 F U2 F2 R' U2 B' L2 B' D' F' R' U' F2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U L' D' B' F' D2 R' B' L B D'
B Ex#2 R F2 L' B R' L U' R' F' D L' B2 D2 B2 R F2 R D2 R F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 D R2 U' F2 R F' L U' F' D' R' F L
A #2 R2 B' F2 U2 L2 B2 F' R2 B' D' B' D' R2 F' R U2 B L' F R'
A #3 F R' L' B L B D' L U L F B2 D2 L' U2 R2 F2 B2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 F' L2 U L F R2 U L2 D2 F R' F
A #5 U2 L B D' R2 F R L U' B2 L' U' D2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 B2
A Ex#1 R U2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 F' D2 F D R' B L' R B' U
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 D' L R B L' F2 L2 R2 U L' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 U' R2 F2 U R U' R U'
A #2 U R' F U' F' U' F R F' R2 U'
A #3 U' R U' R' F U' R U' F U R2
A #4 U R' F U2 R' F U2 R' U2 F U'
A #5 R' F' U' F' U2 F' R2 U2 F' U' R2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R2 U' R F' R2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R' U' R U' F' R' U'
B #1 R' F R U2 R' F U' F U' R U'
B #2 R' F U' R U F2 U' F R U' R
B #3 R U' R2 F2 U' F R U R' U2 F2
B #4 R' F R U' R F' R U2 R' U2 R'
B #5 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 F' R F U' R2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 F' U' R F' U'
B Ex#2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R U' R U' R2
C #1 R' U' R F R U' R2 F R U' R'
C #2 U' F' R' U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' R2
C #3 F U' F U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R
C #4 U R' U' R2 U R' F U2 F U2 F
C #5 U' R' U' F' R U' R F2 U2 F U'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U' R2 F' R2 F2
C Ex#2 U2 R' F R' F R U' R' U2 F' U
D #1 R' U F U2 R U2 R U R' U2 R2
D #2 R F' U' R2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R
D #3 U F U' R2 U' F' R' U R U2 R'
D #4 U' R' U' F U F R2 F U' R2 U'
D #5 U R' U R U' F R2 F U' F R
D Ex#1 U' R U' F' R2 F' U' R U2 R' U2
D Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F R' U R' F R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 R' F U2 R U R' F'
A #2 U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F U' F U2 R2
A #3 F' R U' R' U' F U2 R U' R U2
A #4 R F R2 U' R' F' U' R U R' U2
A #5 R' F U' F' U' R U' R F' R' F'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F R U2 F U2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' R U' R2 F U2 F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R B2 L U' L U B2 F' U2 L2 F2 U B2 L2 D R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' U R' U' R2 Fw2 U' R' Fw L B' Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 Uw Rw' D2 F Uw2 L
A #2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U R2 D R2 D' R2 B' R F R' F' L F' L D' R' Fw2 L2 D R Fw2 R2 U L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R U2 Fw' Rw2 F' U Fw B' Rw2 U2 Rw F' Uw' Fw
A #3 F' B' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U B L2 R2 F' R D2 B L' Rw2 F B U Rw2 D Rw2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 D B L U' Rw' D R Uw Rw2 D2 Fw U' R2 Fw'
A #4 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 F B2 R2 B U2 F2 R' U' L F B2 D F2 R2 F' U Uw2 Fw2 B' D Rw2 F' U' F' L2 F2 R2 U' Rw D' L2 U L2 Uw2 Fw U2 Rw L B' Rw Fw2
A #5 F U2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 F U2 D2 L D F' L F R' U2 B2 L Uw2 L B' Uw2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 F' L Fw2 B2 Uw' U' Fw2 D' L2 B' D' Rw D' Fw' U' F Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U' D' F2 U F2 R2 D2 R' B2 U2 B U2 R' F2 U' D' B2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 U' F' B Uw2 D2 L F' Rw' L' B' Uw' Fw Uw R U2 Rw' U'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' F U' L' F2 D' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 U2 F2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 F' R' Uw' L2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw D2 U Rw' U2 Fw2
B #1 F R L2 D' R' F R B2 L' D2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 D2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 B' R2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw B' L2 U Fw2 Uw' Rw' F Uw' U'
B #2 F' U' R F2 R' U' R' U' F' D2 L2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 Rw2 L F' Uw2 U2 R2 B' R U' R Uw' F D Rw2 U' Rw' Uw' L2 Fw' F2 Uw' D'
B #3 F2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 B L2 B U2 D' R2 B L' U2 L2 R D R2 Uw2 R F Uw2 F' B2 L' Uw2 B L' Fw2 B2 Uw' B2 L F2 U Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw Rw Uw2 L'
B #4 F2 D2 B2 D R' L' D U' L D2 F B2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 F Fw2 D R Fw2 L2 U' R Fw2 Uw2 D2 L Fw2 L Fw' R' D B' Uw2 U F Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw' U F'
B #5 L D' R F' D R D2 R L' U D2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 R D2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U R2 Fw2 L U' R2 Uw2 D' R U' Fw' D2 Fw2 F2 Uw F' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw' F2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F' D2 U2 L2 F R2 B2 R D2 L' B L2 D F' L U' F D2 Uw2 R D2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R F' D2 B2 F' Uw F L' Uw2 D B2 R Fw' Uw B U R' Uw
B Ex#2 F U B2 R' F' R' F D F' R' B' L2 F2 D2 B U2 D2 B' L2 F Uw2 B' L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw L2 U2 Fw2 Uw F2 Rw' U' Fw' F Uw2 U'
C #1 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U L2 D' L2 B L2 R' D2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 U' Rw2 D F Rw2 U F U' Fw2 Uw2 B' D' L2 U' Rw Fw2 D2 F L F Uw Rw L Uw' U R2 D
C #2 L2 U R F2 L' F2 B D' R2 U' L' F2 D2 L' R2 F2 D2 L R' Fw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 F2 U2 B' Rw' F U2 D2 F2 D2 Fw Rw' Uw2 D Fw2 L2 B2 Uw
C #3 U' B2 L2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 F2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 L' F L B' U2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 U' R2 F Rw' R' U' Rw2 L2 Uw' F Rw D Fw' Rw B
C #4 L B F2 U R2 U2 L2 U F R B2 U D' F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 L F2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 B2 Fw' U Rw2 U' B D' U B' Rw' U' Fw L U2
C #5 L' U2 L' F2 R' U2 L F2 L2 D2 R' D L2 F' L2 B2 L' D2 U B Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B U2 F R2 L Uw2 F2 L' F' Uw' Rw2 U2 D' B2 Uw' Fw' B2 Uw' F' Rw2 R2 F'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 B D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 B U F B L2 U' L2 F B2 U Fw2 L' F Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F D2 L' B F Uw' B2 Uw' L F B' Rw' U2 Fw U2 D' R Uw2
C Ex#2 U R2 U D B2 R2 L2 D' B2 F L' U' B' U' R2 U2 D B' U Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' U' B2 R2 Uw2 B R2 D' F Rw' Uw2 R L2 B Fw' Uw Fw L' Uw' F D' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F' L2 F' L2 F D2 U2 F' D' L' B2 D R' D B R B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 L' D U2 R F2 L' Fw2 F2 R' Fw D' L' R U2 Rw Fw D2 Fw' Uw' F2 L2
A #2 D2 F' D2 B U2 L2 R2 B L2 R F U' F2 R' F' L' D' U R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 B2 U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw U' Fw2 B Uw2 D' Rw Uw' L' Uw2 B' D' F
A #3 R B2 L2 B' D' R B2 L U L B2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' B' L2 F2 L Fw2 Uw U' B' R U Rw2 Uw U2 Fw' Rw2 D' Rw' Uw2
A #4 L2 B2 R' D2 L U2 B2 R F2 R2 D2 B' U' F' B' D' R2 U' R' B D2 Fw2 U' B2 R' U' L2 Fw2 R U Fw2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 U' R B U F2 Uw' L2 Fw Rw' L R2
A #5 L D' U' R' B' R' L D' R U R2 B2 D2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 D' Uw2 R2 B F' Uw2 F' L' F' B' Uw2 R2 Uw' F' L2 Uw U2 R D' Rw Uw' U R Fw2 Uw' Fw'
A Ex#1 U R D2 F' U2 L2 F D L2 B L2 U2 D2 L D2 L U2 R' D2 B2 U2 Rw2 U Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 L2 D Fw2 L R' U' Fw' D U2 B Uw2 F' D' Uw L Fw Uw' Fw' U Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 F' U2 B D2 L' U F' B R L2 U' L U2 F Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 R Fw2 U2 R L2 Fw2 L D' Fw' D R Uw2 F Rw Fw Rw B U Rw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' Fw2 Lw' R' B Rw2 Dw' Rw Fw' Lw' R L2 Dw' Fw' U' Dw Lw' Uw' Fw Rw Lw2 Bw Rw2 Uw' Bw2 D' U2 L B' R D2 Rw2 Dw' U2 Fw Uw2 F' R' B2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 U2 D' Lw D' Fw' L U D Uw2 Lw2 U2 Bw Dw Fw Uw' U' Lw2
A #2 Uw2 U L2 Lw R2 U B Bw2 Fw' Dw2 U2 Rw F Bw R2 Lw Fw' D F Lw Dw R' B2 Uw2 D F2 Dw' Fw Bw2 L2 D B2 L2 B Rw Uw' F' U' Dw2 Lw2 B2 U' R B2 L2 F2 Fw2 Uw Rw Dw2 Fw2 Dw Lw' Fw Rw' Uw' Bw' Lw L Fw
A #3 R2 Rw Dw Uw2 Lw D2 Uw' L2 B' Bw' F' U' Uw Lw Bw' R' Bw' Dw R U2 Dw2 Fw Rw' U' B Uw Rw U F2 Uw U' Bw2 Uw' Rw Bw F D' F2 Dw' L F2 Bw2 U2 Rw F' Bw2 Fw' Lw' L' B2 Bw' U' Bw' F' L' F2 Fw D' L2 D'
A #4 Lw L Bw U' B Fw' Uw' Lw Fw L Rw F' B' Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' R B D F' R2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' L' Dw2 B' Lw Dw2 B' Dw' U B' U Dw' L' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw U2 B Uw' Rw2 D' Uw2 R2 L2 Dw2 Uw Bw R Fw2 Rw D2
A #5 D2 Dw' R2 B' L Uw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 Fw D Uw2 Dw' U2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' Lw' L2 Bw' Fw F' Rw' B Uw' Bw' Rw Uw B' Bw' U' L2 U' Bw2 Dw' L' D U' R2 F2 B2 Dw2 R Lw2 Fw R2 B' Bw' Uw L Fw' U2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 Uw B L Uw D' U' R Lw2 Fw U Fw R2 Rw' Fw F2 Dw L Dw F Dw U2 R Dw F2 B2 Dw' Rw' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Lw Fw2 F' Uw' Lw' B L2 R2 Fw L' Uw D2 Bw D2 Lw2 Dw Fw Lw R Uw' Rw' B' L Dw2 U2 L' R Lw Fw'
A Ex#2 Fw' R2 L' F' D' U2 Rw2 D' Bw' B L F' B D Bw Uw' Rw Bw' Fw' B2 U Fw L' D' Uw Lw' Bw D' L' R' B2 R2 B2 R' Bw' Dw2 Fw Dw2 D' Uw L Rw' R' Uw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 B2 Rw2 F B Lw Fw2 B Rw L
B #1 D Bw Uw B' Bw' Fw' Lw2 R' L F Uw Dw2 F' R2 Fw2 F' B2 Dw' Fw Rw' R' D F2 Uw' Dw' Bw' Dw' U' L' Uw2 Rw' U Uw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw2 R2 L' U F' D2 Rw2 Dw2 D U' F' Dw2 D L' Dw U Rw2 L2 Dw' Fw' R2 Rw Lw2
B #2 L' R' Uw' Lw F' Dw2 D' B2 D' Uw2 Fw L Bw2 U B Uw Fw' L U Rw2 Bw Fw2 D Bw Dw Lw' F2 Uw' L2 Bw2 B2 D' Rw Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 F' U' L' Lw' Bw2 U2 L2 D2 Bw F' R Uw2 L' F' Fw R' B F' Bw Lw L'
B #3 U Rw' F' D' R' Fw2 Rw' D' F2 Uw U L' Bw2 F D2 Lw2 Bw Fw Uw2 L Rw' Dw' F' Rw2 R' B' L F' Uw F D' R' B' Lw' U Fw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 F2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Fw' U' Dw2 R Uw U Fw' Rw' R' B L R F' R L2 U' B
B #4 Uw' L Lw Uw' Lw2 Rw2 U D B2 Rw' Dw2 R2 Dw' Uw' L' Lw' R Fw' Bw' U' Uw2 R Bw2 L2 Rw' F Fw L2 U2 D2 F' Bw' R B' Rw2 Lw2 R' Uw' Dw B' Dw2 U2 B Bw' Dw Uw2 Fw' D2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' L2 R' Bw Uw' F Dw' D' Bw Fw
B #5 Lw' L Dw2 U2 D F2 Lw' F2 U2 R B2 Bw Rw' F R F2 D Bw Fw D Rw2 Uw2 U Bw Rw Uw D Lw' Rw2 L' U B2 L' B2 D2 Uw' B2 R Dw' Uw B Bw R2 Dw' U2 Lw2 Dw B Dw' B2 L' R Dw B Rw2 Fw Lw' Rw2 R U
B Ex#1 D R2 Uw Bw' U' D' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 Dw R Bw' F' B' Fw R2 Rw2 L' Uw Fw' R2 F' B' R Dw2 B Uw R' Uw2 Lw' D2 R Fw U' Dw' Uw F2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw Uw R F R' Lw' Dw R' Lw2 U2 L2 Bw B2 Lw2 F' D' R2 Bw' L B'
B Ex#2 U Rw2 U' B' Dw' L R Bw2 Dw2 D2 L Rw D' B L' Rw2 B' Uw' L Fw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw F2 Bw2 Dw D2 R' U L2 Dw Fw2 Rw2 Lw' R B R2 Dw2 D2 L R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw Dw2 F U Uw L' D2 L R B Fw2 U' Uw' Dw2
C #1 Fw' Bw2 D Dw2 L' B2 R2 L2 Rw2 Fw' Bw' F R' F2 R2 U Dw L' Dw L2 Bw' Fw' F' R' Lw U2 D' Fw' B R2 U' Rw' U' B' Bw2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 U2 L2 Dw2 U' F Bw' L' Rw Uw2 R L2 Fw' Bw B U2 L' Rw R Fw' F' R2 D'
C #2 R U Dw' Bw2 Fw' F Lw R' L2 U' Fw B D2 F2 U' R D Fw' Dw2 L Lw Fw Uw2 Dw F Dw2 Uw2 D' F2 Rw' Lw D' R' Dw U2 Rw Lw2 F Dw R2 U' Bw' F' Fw' D2 U2 Uw F' U R Dw2 R D Fw' R' Uw2 D2 U2 L2 F
C #3 Uw' Rw Lw2 L2 R' B L U2 F2 Dw2 D' L' Rw' B2 L2 D' Uw L2 D' Rw' B2 D2 Rw' Uw2 F' Lw' B U' R2 Lw2 Bw' D Bw2 R2 Dw' D' Bw2 F Rw2 Lw2 R' D L Bw2 L' D2 Uw2 U R Dw Rw' Bw R' F2 Dw' D2 Uw2 F B L'
C #4 Lw F' B2 U' R2 Lw F D2 Lw Bw' R Lw D Lw R F Uw Bw2 Lw2 B' Lw U Bw2 B' Uw' F' Uw2 Dw2 R2 Lw' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw F2 B' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' U D' Bw2 B2 L' Bw2 D R2 Rw Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Dw2 U' Fw2 B2 L2
C #5 L Rw2 U Lw Fw B' Lw R' Dw R' Dw2 Bw2 R Bw2 Rw U' F' Uw' R' Dw Lw F' Lw Rw2 Fw Lw' F Dw' B Rw' Fw Rw2 L' Dw2 Rw2 R2 F' Fw2 L2 Dw L' D Lw Rw' B2 D L' D' Bw2 F2 Fw D' Rw Fw Uw2 F2 Dw2 D Rw2 U
C Ex#1 R Dw Fw Bw' L2 B2 L2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 B' F Fw Uw' F2 Rw' Uw2 L F2 Dw' B' Rw2 R2 U' Uw' L2 Lw F2 Bw' Fw Rw B' Lw R2 B' Rw' U' Uw Rw L2 Uw2 Rw2 U F2 B2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Bw Uw' Lw2 Fw2 F B' R U2 Fw Lw
C Ex#2 Rw U Dw F R' Dw' U2 Uw2 B' Dw' D L Lw' Rw' B Rw' L U2 Lw2 R2 U2 B U Fw' L Uw2 L2 Fw D R Lw2 D F2 Lw B D2 Rw2 Dw' Lw' U' Rw' L' F2 Uw' Lw' Uw B U2 Dw' Uw' Bw' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw R Fw2 Rw' Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 L Bw2 F2 R2 Bw2 R Rw2 Fw U' Dw2 Rw Bw2 Lw' F2 U B2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw Uw' B Dw2 F' U Rw2 L2 U2 Lw R' D U' R2 Lw2 D F L' Bw2 F2 R2 Fw2 L B' Uw' Dw' F2 R' Dw F U' Fw2 B Bw2 Rw' L Bw L F Dw'
A #2 L' Lw Rw U Bw2 U' Rw2 R2 Uw' F' Dw' L B2 L2 D' B2 F2 Rw' L U B2 Uw2 R2 Dw F' Lw' L Rw' B U2 R' B2 Bw U2 Uw2 Bw2 F Lw' U' F2 Fw2 U Dw2 Lw' Dw F' U' D2 L Uw Rw' D2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 L' Uw' Dw' Lw' Dw
A #3 Uw2 Dw Rw2 U2 L2 Fw' Dw2 Rw Lw' R B L Rw' Uw' Lw' L' Bw R' Rw Fw' Bw2 F' Lw2 F L' B L Fw Uw D2 L F2 Dw' D' R Dw' Rw F2 Lw2 Rw F2 U2 Rw Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw B2 Rw' B' R U' F2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 Bw F U Rw
A #4 R Bw2 U' R' L' Dw F U Dw B' F Fw Dw F2 L Rw Lw' R2 U R' U B' D2 B2 Rw' Bw2 F2 Lw2 R B2 L2 Lw' Bw Fw2 B2 L' D Lw2 B' Fw' Bw Uw' Lw' D2 R' Fw Dw Bw U D Rw2 Bw U' B2 Dw' D' R2 Fw2 U' B'
A #5 B2 Dw2 Fw2 F L Dw U B R' Uw L' Bw' Fw Uw Bw Dw' Rw' Fw2 B' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' R' Rw2 D Fw' Rw' L' U R2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 U' D2 Bw2 R Lw2 L F L' Bw' D2 B2 D B2 U' Dw Uw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 R' L U Dw F Fw' Rw' Bw2
A Ex#1 L2 Bw' D2 Lw2 D F2 Dw2 L Rw D' Lw' D Bw2 Fw2 D Lw L' B' Lw L Bw' U F2 Lw2 D' L2 Uw' U2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Fw' D Rw Bw2 D2 B2 R Fw2 U Dw D Bw B' Dw2 Fw Dw' Fw L Lw2 Dw Bw' U' Lw' F' Uw' D2 L'
A Ex#2 L' Uw Rw R2 Uw2 Lw Rw F2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw' L R2 U' Bw' F2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 U F2 L Rw2 Bw' R2 Bw2 L U2 L2 Lw' R Dw' Fw2 U' L' F2 Rw F B Dw2 Lw2 Fw Uw U2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw D L B2 U2 F' R' Fw' Rw' Bw Lw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw R' D2 U2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw 3Rw Uw F2 D' Fw' L' Fw' L D Bw Lw Dw R2 B' 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 L B2 3Rw Uw2 F L2 B L2 Uw R' 3Fw Bw2 3Rw Dw2 3Uw' R2 3Rw2 Rw' B2 Rw' Bw 3Rw 3Fw U 3Rw2 R' 3Fw2 L2 B Dw F' Rw2 D2 Bw Lw2 3Uw Uw' D2 L2 3Fw2 Rw2 U Rw' B Dw2 F 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw Uw2 D2 U
A #2 Lw' R' Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw Fw2 D 3Fw2 D2 B Uw2 R Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw Rw Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 U Bw2 B 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L Lw' Uw U2 R Fw' 3Uw Bw Fw2 L B' Bw2 Rw2 L 3Uw' B' Bw' 3Uw B' D2 L2 D Bw2 B2 D2 B2 U2 Lw2 L Rw2 F' Bw' B' 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw' F2 B2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 U' 3Rw R2 Dw L2 Uw' 3Uw Rw D'
A #3 Lw Rw Fw2 D 3Uw2 3Rw U' B2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw2 R' Fw' Dw Rw' Fw' Rw B2 L2 B' Bw' Rw' B 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' Uw Dw' U' 3Fw Bw2 B2 F2 U2 Rw' Lw' D' 3Rw Uw' 3Rw2 Dw2 F 3Rw Uw2 F2 Rw2 U Uw' R Dw' 3Fw U Fw Uw L' B Rw R2 D2 Fw 3Fw2 U L' Fw R Dw Rw' 3Fw2 R' F2 B' Uw 3Uw2 D U F' U' B Dw2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw Bw2 3Rw2 Lw Uw R2 Fw Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 U2 R' Rw' Dw D' Lw2 Rw' Dw' Fw Rw' D' Bw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw U' Lw2 F2 3Uw L Uw' R' F Dw2 F 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' Dw' F' Dw2 L R2 Lw F2 L Uw' Rw D F' Bw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw U2 L' R 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw D' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' D' 3Fw 3Rw' D2 Dw' B2 U' Lw'
A Ex#2 R' B2 Bw' Uw2 R' Rw2 B2 R' F 3Uw Bw2 L' F2 Bw Fw Rw' U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Fw Dw Uw' Fw' R Fw Dw2 3Uw Uw 3Fw' Lw 3Uw B' 3Uw Rw2 L Bw' Rw Dw2 B' Fw' Rw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 L 3Uw L' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw Fw U' Lw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw' B F Lw' U' Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 Uw B R' D2 3Uw Rw L U 3Rw' Dw2 Rw D U' Fw D' Dw2 Lw
B #1 Uw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' R' Lw2 Uw' Fw B' 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' Uw B F Fw D Uw2 U' B2 U 3Fw2 B Rw' F L2 U' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 B2 3Rw Fw' B' Lw' L2 Fw Uw Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 L2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' R2 U2 Fw' Rw Fw' B2 Lw' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' B' L2 F2 B' R F2 U' D R 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' L2 R U2 F D' 3Uw 3Rw'
B #2 3Uw2 Dw Bw' Rw' Uw2 F' Uw2 L F' B' Rw' U2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 Uw R' Dw B2 R2 Lw Uw R2 3Rw Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw' Rw F2 Lw2 R U F D2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 F Lw2 B' D' U2 R 3Fw' D Uw' L2 Dw' 3Uw Uw 3Fw' Dw Bw 3Fw2 U2 Rw R' Lw Fw' B' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 U2 F Dw R Lw2 3Fw' Lw R F D2 Rw' Lw Fw'
B #3 F2 3Fw Rw2 U' Bw2 B 3Uw' Rw' F' B2 U' B' 3Rw' D2 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 F' B2 Lw U2 D 3Fw2 3Rw Rw2 Bw' Uw' D' 3Fw R D' 3Uw2 L' Lw Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw Rw2 3Fw2 R Uw U Bw2 B' 3Uw' Bw' B' D2 3Rw B2 L Rw2 Uw B2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Bw' B2 U B Lw Bw Rw Dw B R2 3Fw' 3Uw U2 3Fw' Bw2 R Bw' U2 Rw' R2 B D'
B Ex#1 Dw2 D' 3Rw2 Bw F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 D' F2 3Rw U2 L2 D' Bw Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw Rw2 Dw 3Uw Uw2 F 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw U 3Fw2 Bw2 B' Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' R Dw D' Bw' Uw' L F 3Fw' B2 3Rw' R2 Rw2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw Rw' Dw F L D2 Lw' U 3Uw' B Bw' 3Fw2 D2 F 3Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw Bw' F Lw2
B Ex#2 B' Fw' L2 3Rw2 R B2 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Uw B' R Dw U2 3Fw2 F' Uw2 Dw R2 3Fw' D2 3Uw2 Bw' D 3Rw' Lw 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' F Uw' U' Bw2 F' L' Dw2 3Rw L2 B2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 R 3Fw' L2 Fw U B R2 Lw' D' 3Fw' Fw' Bw R Uw Lw2 R' 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' Bw2 U2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw D Bw L' Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 L Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Fw2 Bw' U' 3Bw B' Dw' R2 Bw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw Bw' B 3Rw 3Dw D2 R' 3Uw2 Uw Rw Lw L 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 F R' L 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' U' Uw' Dw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Bw Uw F' Bw' U Fw2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw F2 3Uw2 Rw2 L D R' L Bw2 3Dw' Dw B 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw' Lw' R B Rw2 Dw2 F' Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 L Uw' U Dw' 3Rw D2 B' 3Dw2 3Bw' Fw' F2 B2 U2 D Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw F2 Lw 3Dw Rw F' U 3Dw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' B2 3Lw2
A #2 Lw' Rw' D Bw F2 3Bw' Rw Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw B2 3Fw R' Lw 3Dw U2 R' 3Bw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 U 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw Uw 3Lw 3Rw F Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw2 3Bw2 R2 3Bw D' R2 Bw2 D Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 R 3Dw 3Fw' 3Bw Dw2 D B2 3Dw Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' Uw U2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' Lw' F2 U2 R2 B' F2 Bw' 3Dw R' Uw Lw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw L2 3Dw' Lw2 3Rw' F' Bw Fw 3Rw' R2 D Fw L2 Dw 3Bw Lw2 Bw' B2 R' 3Lw' Rw2
A #3 Uw' L' R' 3Dw' R Fw2 R U2 Lw2 L' 3Lw2 3Uw' D Dw2 Rw D U 3Dw' 3Fw Bw Rw' D2 F' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw Bw' 3Bw2 Fw L' Lw Fw Rw 3Dw' D2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' D' 3Rw Rw 3Lw2 R L' F D' R2 D' Rw Fw2 Lw 3Rw 3Bw Dw Uw' Rw' Uw' L 3Rw Rw2 B2 3Dw' 3Lw' L Lw2 3Dw Lw' D2 Uw' Bw2 B' Lw B' Dw2 Lw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw Bw Fw Lw' Bw 3Bw' B 3Lw' F 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Bw' L' D Rw' L2
A Ex#1 Dw 3Fw2 F Rw2 Lw2 F2 3Dw' B' F2 Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' L R Uw2 D F' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' L2 R 3Bw B Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 L2 Rw U F' Fw2 3Rw' B2 U' 3Lw Dw' L2 Fw F' L2 Uw' Dw' Rw' U Bw Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 R 3Uw L2 3Dw2 F R' 3Rw Lw' U 3Bw' U L 3Rw B U2 Dw2 B2 Rw B2 U Dw' Fw Bw' Dw 3Lw Bw2 F' Lw2 U L 3Dw2 U2 L2 Bw' B Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw U Bw D2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 U2 B2 Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 L2
A Ex#2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw Bw' Dw' Rw2 R2 Lw2 L2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw B L D 3Rw Rw2 U2 Bw B2 3Rw' D Rw 3Uw' Uw' Lw Uw 3Rw D2 L 3Dw R2 Uw 3Lw 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw2 Dw R D F R F' 3Rw 3Uw' L2 Rw' Uw' B' L' D2 F Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F' D F 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Fw B2 L' 3Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Bw D 3Rw L' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' R F' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw L' Fw' Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw L F2 3Uw' 3Fw Uw 3Bw'
B #1 Dw 3Bw Rw' 3Bw 3Dw' Bw 3Rw Uw2 Bw' F2 Uw F D' 3Rw' Lw' F 3Lw2 R2 D' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' F2 Fw Dw2 Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw' Bw L2 D L 3Rw2 B2 U2 Bw2 F' B' 3Dw' U 3Rw' B2 3Fw F2 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw2 R2 Bw 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw' D2 Bw' B' Lw' 3Dw2 Rw D R' Uw2 B2 R' Fw' 3Dw 3Fw2 U 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 R 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw 3Lw B2 3Bw R2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' F' D' B2 F Dw F2 Bw Lw2 L2 3Lw Bw2 Rw2 Uw
B #2 Fw' D' U2 3Rw' D Lw' D' Dw 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw2 F' B 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R2 D' Lw 3Fw Bw2 D' 3Lw Bw2 R' 3Rw2 Rw D' 3Lw2 3Bw2 F' 3Dw 3Bw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 Rw2 R' Bw Uw 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw' D' R Lw 3Rw' Dw2 B2 3Rw' Lw D' R' B D' Uw B' U2 B' Bw2 Rw2 D2 3Bw2 R2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw R2 Lw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw' L' Uw Fw' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw U' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 L' 3Lw' Uw' 3Uw 3Lw' Dw R 3Bw'
B #3 Lw2 3Rw F2 B' D2 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw Dw' L' Uw' L U 3Lw B' L' Bw' 3Uw' B2 D2 U2 L2 Dw L2 3Fw U2 3Dw' L' 3Fw' Uw U2 3Uw2 3Bw' L' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Rw F' Bw' 3Uw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw' Dw' Uw Bw2 3Dw2 D B' U2 B D' R' 3Rw' Uw Lw 3Rw Rw Fw' Rw' 3Uw' B' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 B Bw' D' L' B2 Lw' L 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw' B Lw L R B' Uw' Lw2 Uw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Dw U2 3Rw' D2 3Lw' Lw R' 3Dw' Lw' 3Bw Uw 3Uw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 3Dw Rw2 3Bw2 L2 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw' Rw U Rw L Uw2 3Bw D2 3Lw' Lw B' Lw Dw2 B U2 B F' Bw L2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw R' Dw 3Bw Dw' L' Bw 3Rw 3Fw' U 3Lw2 Lw2 D' B' 3Dw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw D' Bw F' 3Lw2 3Rw' R' Fw2 3Lw2 F Bw 3Rw Uw' Lw' D Rw2 Lw2 3Dw' L' B L' Fw2 U 3Bw2 B Uw Bw Fw 3Uw2 L 3Fw2 B' Fw Dw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 F2 3Uw2 Fw' D U F Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw' F' D 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw2
B Ex#2 B Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' D 3Bw2 3Lw' D' 3Dw2 3Lw' L 3Bw2 Fw R' L' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Bw Dw' 3Rw' Lw L2 3Dw2 3Bw' Bw U2 3Lw' Bw' Rw 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 Dw B D2 F' 3Lw2 L' 3Dw' R' D Dw F2 Rw 3Bw' Uw' Rw D 3Uw2 L' Rw2 F' 3Uw' 3Lw F2 B2 Rw 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw' Uw' 3Uw F B' L2 Bw Dw Rw 3Lw Fw 3Uw' R 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' L2 B 3Rw Lw 3Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw' R Fw' R2 Dw' U R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 D2 R U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 D' F' U2 R' F U2 L F' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 U' R2 B2 L' U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' D2 B' F U' L2 R' D' U L R2 B F' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 D U2 F2 D' L2 D R2 B2 F2 D' F R' F2 L R' B U' L' R' B F2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D L2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U' R' B D L2 F' D' L B' D2 U F2 Uw
B #1 U2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 D R2 B2 D L' U' F U' F' R B' L2 D' F' R Uw'
B #2 D R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U F L' D2 U2 L2 F L' D' F' R' B' Rw
B #3 F2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R D' F U2 R2 B2 D B' D B2 R' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 L U2 R' U2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 U' L' B2 R U2 L2 B' D B2 U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B L R' U L' D U2 F' U2 F' R U2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F2 R2 F D2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 D U2 L' B2 D' B' U R' U' F2 Uw
A #2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L2 R U2 F2 D B' U' L2 F U2 L2 F' D' F2 D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 R2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 L2 F R2 U R B L' U' B U2 R2 F U' F' Uw2
A Ex#1 R' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R D2 U2 L2 F L2 R F' L B F' D' F' L2 R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D' U' R' U B D' R2 B' D2 B' L F2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 L B2 R B L U2 F' D B2 U' L2 B' R B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U D2 B D2 B L F' L' U F2 R' B2 R2 B2 R B2 L F2 B2
A #2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2 B D R' U2 F L B' D2 U L2 U
A #3 F U2 L F' U B' U L F2 D R' L U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 L'
A #4 L2 U F2 R2 U B2 L2 D' U' B2 U R' D' F2 R B D2 F' R U F2
A #5 B' U L2 U D2 R' F' L' D2 B U' R2 U2 B' U2 R2 F R2 F U2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 F R2 F L' D L2 B2 R F' D2 B L F2
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 U2 F D B' D B' U B2 L2 F2 R F2 L' B2 R2 D2 L
B #1 F2 D2 L U' R U2 F L U' D B R' B2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2
B #2 L2 D2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 R U' L B' D2 U' R2 D L' U2 R
B #3 B2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 D F' L' D2 B' F' R' D F' U F2
B #4 F2 D L F L2 F R2 F' D' L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 R D2
B #5 D2 B' F' U2 B L2 R2 B2 U2 R' F D' R B' D L' D2 U L2 D
B Ex#1 B' D2 B' R2 U2 R2 B D2 B' U2 L' F L U R' U2 B L' R U'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 B F R2 F' U2 R' B U' R' B2 D U F' R D2 F2
C #1 L2 F2 U B2 L2 D' U2 R2 F' D2 B L2 U' B2 R' U' L R2 F
C #2 D2 F' U' R2 D' L' U2 D2 R D2 B L2 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 F'
C #3 R2 D F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 U L' F' R2 F2 R B2 D F2 U' R
C #4 U2 D2 R B L D' F' U' L' D F U2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2 U2 B
C #5 U2 L2 F2 D B2 U R2 U' B2 U L R2 U F L' D' L' D2 U L2
C Ex#1 U' F2 L2 D R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' R F' D L2 B2 D' L' D' R D F2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 R' D F' D' L2 B2 R U' B D2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 B' U2 R' L' F' R2 U' F D2 L D2 R U2 L U2 L
A #2 D L2 R2 F2 D L2 F R2 B D L U F' R2 F' L2
A #3 L D2 U2 L R2 D2 B2 D2 B D L' R2 B F L' B2 R' D L'
A #4 U F2 D2 R2 L B2 D F' L' U' R2 B U2 L2 B L2 F2 R2 U2 F'
A #5 R F2 U2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U F U B D' L2 F D2 U2 R
A Ex#1 L B' D' F' R' L F' B' D' R U D2 R D2 R F2 L2 U2 R
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 U' F R2 D' F R2 U2 B' L' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D B2 U' B2 F2 L2 U2 B' R' U' L2 B2 L' B' U2 L' B2
A #2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U' B' L D F' D2 R B2 D' U2 R2 B
A #3 D' F2 L U' D2 F L' D2 F' B U' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R F2
A Ex#1 F R2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B' D' R' D B2 L' F2 D2 F' R' D2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U D' F' U B' U R' B' L' U D R2 U' B2 D B2 U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR3- DL3- UL2+ U5+ R4+ D4- L0+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1- D3- L4- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL6+ UL0+ U4+ R5+ D2- L2- ALL2- y2 U4- R4- D3+ L3- ALL6+ UR DL
A #3 UR1- DR3+ DL2- UL0+ U3- R5- D1- L0+ ALL5- y2 U2- R2+ D4+ L1- ALL4- UR DL
A #4 UR3+ DR2- DL1- UL5+ U1- R5- D5- L2- ALL3- y2 U4+ R2- D4- L4- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR3- DL1+ UL1- U0+ R0+ D3- L4- ALL3- y2 U3+ R2+ D0+ L5- ALL2- UR
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR3+ DL1- UL2- U1+ R1- D3- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R3- D3+ L4+ ALL3+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR4- DL2+ UL5- U1- R1+ D2+ L3- ALL5- y2 U6+ R2+ D3- L4+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL2+ UL6+ U5- R3- D6+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R6+ D3- L2- ALL2+
B #2 UR5- DR4- DL2- UL3+ U1+ R3- D1+ L3- ALL4- y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR6+ DR4+ DL6+ UL6+ U3+ R4- D5+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R3- D5+ L1+ ALL1+ DR DL
B #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL6+ UL4+ U3- R2- D2+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DR
B #5 UR2- DR1+ DL4- UL1+ U2- R0+ D4+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R5- D5+ L0+ ALL2+ UR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR3+ DL6+ UL5- U5- R4- D2- L3- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R4+ D0+ L5+ ALL5- UR
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR3- DL2- UL2- U5+ R3- D5+ L1- ALL1- y2 U1+ R6+ D3+ L4+ ALL4- UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR1- DL4- UL5- U2+ R2+ D3- L1+ ALL4- y2 U1- R2- D6+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR
A #2 UR3+ DR6+ DL1- UL3+ U0+ R3- D1+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R2+ D1- L3- ALL5- DR DL
A #3 UR3+ DR2- DL3- UL1+ U2- R3+ D2+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R1- D1+ L5- ALL6+ UR UL
A #4 UR1- DR4+ DL2+ UL2- U4+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1- D5- L2+ ALL4- UR DR
A #5 UR1- DR1+ DL6+ UL4+ U5+ R2- D4+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U1- R2- D4- L2- ALL1+ UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL2- UL4+ U0+ R5- D4+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R5- D3+ L4- ALL3+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL3+ UL6+ U4+ R0+ D2+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U2- R3- D5- L2- ALL3- UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B' U R L R' B R B' U u' l' r
A #2 B U L' U L R U' B L' U L u'
A #3 L R' B' U' B' U' R' U' B' L' B' l
A #4 B U' L' R' L' U' B U B' L' B' u' l' r b
A #5 R B U R B' L U' B U' B' R' l b'
A Ex#1 R' L B R' U B' L B' U R B' u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 U B' L B L' R B' R' U' B U r b'
B #1 U L' B U L' B U' L R U' B' u l r b
B #2 U R L R B' L B' R U' R' L l r' b
B #3 L R' U B' U L' R L R' L R' u' l' r b
B #4 L B L' R B U R' L' U R' U' u l' b'
B #5 L' R B R U R B U' L U' B l' r
B Ex#1 L B R' U' R L' B U R U' B' l'
B Ex#2 R L' B R' L R U L' R L' B' r
C #1 R' B U L' R U' B' R' U' B' R u l r b
C #2 R L U' R B' U L B' R' L' B u' l
C #3 R' U L' U' L' B R' L' B' R' L' u' l r b
C #4 B' R L' U B U' R' B' U B' R' u r b
C #5 R' L' R U' L B' L' R' U R' L' u' l r b'
C Ex#1 L R L' R' L' B' L' B' U' B' R l'
C Ex#2 B R B' R U B R L R' B' R u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R B' U R' B' R L B L u' l' r'
A #2 B R' L R U' B R L' B' U' B' l' b'
A #3 R B L' B' U B R' L B R U u l' b'
A #4 U' B L R' B' U' L' U R L B' u' l r' b
A #5 R' B' L U' L' R' U' L' U' B' R u l
A Ex#1 B U' R B R U' R L B' U B u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' U B' U R L' B R' U B' L' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U' R' B R' L B R L'
A #2 L R L' B' L U' L' B' U R' U'
A #3 L R L U L' R U L' R L' R'
A #4 L R L' R' B R' L' R' B' L' B'
A #5 L R B' U' L U R U' R' B L
A Ex#1 L R' L B' R' L U B' L B L
A Ex#2 L R B' L B R L' B L' R U
B #1 L R L B U R' B U L' U' R'
B #2 L R L B U R B' L' R' B' R
B #3 L R L R L' R' B' L' B' L R'
B #4 L R B R U R' B L' U' B L
B #5 L R L R' B L R' U' B' L' R'
B Ex#1 L R' L' R B L' R L' B' L U'
B Ex#2 L R L R B R U' L B R B
C #1 L R L U' R' L U' B R' U' R
C #2 L R' L U' R U L' R' U' R U
C #3 L R L' U' B' U' R' L U L B'
C #4 L R L' R L B U' R' U' L R'
C #5 L R L B' L' B R' L B' R' U
C Ex#1 L R U' R' B' L' R' U B R U
C Ex#2 L R U B L B' R' U' L R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L U R B L U' L'
A #2 L R B U' B' R' B' U B' U' L'
A #3 L R U' L' B' L R' B L U L'
A #4 L R B' L' U' R' B' L' U R' B
A #5 L R U' L' R U' B' R' U L' U'
A Ex#1 L R U L' R' B' L U R' L' R'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' L' U' B' L' U B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-4)
A #3 (4,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,-5)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-3) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-4)
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4)
B #3 (1,-3) / (0,6) / (-1,2) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (1,1) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-4)
B #5 (4,3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (3,5) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (4,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (3,-1) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B R2 B L2 D2 R2 L2 F' D B' F2 R2 B' R F U B R Fw2 D Rw2 F D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F B' D2 Rw L R D2 F Fw U' Rw Fw2 U L2 Fw' F x2 y2
A #2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' R2 B2 L2 D B' L B U' L' D2 F2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D L D' U' R U' L Fw' Rw2 F2 D F' U2 Fw Uw' B' Rw B' U2 Rw x2 y'
A #3 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 F L' D' F2 U' F2 R2 F2 L R' Uw2 B F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 F2 D B' R2 L U' Rw' B' R U' Uw' Fw F2 Uw D' Rw Fw2 x2 y'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D R2 U L2 U L2 F2 U2 F R' B' F2 R2 F U' R' U' R' Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 F D' B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw' Uw2 Rw D' L U2 Fw D' Rw' D' Fw2 F' L2 x2 y2
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 F D2 F D2 F2 L2 B U B R2 D2 F' R' B L U' R2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F L Fw2 F L2 Uw2 L F2 B Uw L2 B2 L' F' Uw2 Fw D' R' U2 Rw' F Rw2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Lw Bw2 Fw F' Lw' Rw Fw2 L R' F' L2 Bw' Dw B Dw2 B2 Bw2 R' D' Uw' R Uw2 U' B2 U Uw Bw2 Lw Dw Uw2 B D2 U Rw' R B Dw L' Dw2 D B2 F2 Rw R' Dw' Uw' R L' Dw' D' Fw' Dw' Uw' R F2 Uw' 3Uw
A #2 U' Lw R' L Fw D2 Dw' B' F' U Fw' Rw U L2 B2 R' F2 Fw' B D' F2 R2 L F L2 Fw F2 U2 B Uw' R D2 Uw Bw' U2 Lw D' U2 Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw B' Bw L U B2 Fw Rw U F' Rw Lw Bw' B2 R Uw B2 L2 U 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 L' Dw2 Bw2 U F Bw' Lw' L2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 D Dw2 Lw' D Rw Fw Uw' Fw' Bw' D U B2 Fw Lw2 L' B2 Fw F' D' Fw' Bw' Uw2 Bw' R' Rw2 Dw2 F' Lw R' F Rw2 Uw R' Uw' Dw2 R' Dw' Fw' Rw2 R2 Dw Uw R' Dw2 B Dw' Bw2 D Lw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' Uw' B' F2 R2 Dw' U F' Rw2 U' F' L2 B Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' U2 R2 F' Uw' Fw2 B R U D2 Dw R2 Dw' Uw2 R' Fw Bw2 Rw' D2 L D' F' Rw Lw2 Dw' D Uw' R L2 Rw Dw Lw2 Fw' Rw Uw L' D' B2 L2 U Fw L' Lw2 3Fw
A Ex#2 Rw2 B Rw' R2 Dw2 U Rw' R Fw' D' Uw Fw L' Fw' Uw2 Rw' B' Uw2 Dw' Bw' B D2 Fw Dw2 D2 Fw2 Dw U Uw R Dw2 Bw2 B' L2 F Dw' U' D Uw' B' U D B Uw2 Lw D' Bw U' Bw L' Lw' Uw' L Dw' Lw D2 Lw' B' D2 Bw 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 U B' L' B2 D R2 D2 L' R U' L Fw Uw' B2 R2 F L2 F' L2 U2 F R B2 D2 B L2 R' B F L2 D Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' B' D R2 F R U R B L2 R U' Rw' B R2 B R2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R' U F' L2 F2 L2 U L D U Fw' Uw D2 U2 F D2 F' U2 L2 F R2 B' D2 U B R2 U F2 R' D' L' U' L' Fw' R2 D2 B' U2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 F2 D' F2 R B2 F' D R2 B' U' B2 Rw Uw F' D2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 L B2 L' U2 F2 R' B2 L D' B2 F2 Uw' D B2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 F' U2 L' R2 D L2 U' L U' F' R2 Fw Uw R2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 B R2 F' L' D L2 F' R U' B2 L F' R2 D' Fw Uw' U2 F2 D2 R B2 L2 F2 L' R D' L2 U R D U' F' U F2 U Rw L U2 L' B2 L D2 L2 R' D2 R' D' F U2 R B U' L' U' F' D' Rw' Uw L2 B R2 F2 U2 F R2 F' D' F' R' B F2 L D B' F R' U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 R' U2 B2 L' R F2 U2 L F2 R F D' U2 F L2 R2 U' F R D Rw' Uw L' R2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 F U2 R' B L' R2 D' B L2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw D2 B L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 B D' R' D2 F R B2 L2 B Rw Uw2 L2 B2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 U F2 R' F' D' R B2 D F D B2 U2 Fw' Uw' F2 R2 B R2 B D2 L2 F L2 U2 L' U' B2 R U2 R F' D' L' R Fw Uw F2 U2 L2 D R2 U' F' D' R2 U B2 L' F' L R B R2 U' Rw2 Uw D2 U2 B2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2 B' D' R B' L R' F L2 U2 F2 R' U Rw' B2 U2 F2 D' U2 B2 L2 U L D F' U' L B U L B2 D L' Uw' U2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 U2 F2 L B U R B2 U L2 B D F U2 Fw' D U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 B' R F' D B D B' L2 R F U' Rw2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 R2 D U R' F' U B' U2 B2 D' U2 Rw Uw D' B2 L2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 D' F2 R' U B2 L B' D2 R' D' R F2 Uw' L B2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 R B2 D L' B2 U' B D2 F' R2 D' B' R Fw Uw' U' R2 D' L2 U' R2 U R2 F2 D2 R D2 B R B U' F' R B L' R Fw Uw L2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R D2 B' D' U' B F L D2 R U2 Fw' Uw R2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' L' U2 B' U F L' B L' R2 Fw Uw2
Alexandros Efremidis    Greece
Alexandros Efremidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.36   20.30   21.02 17.36 17.59 24.28 22.29
First round 62 16.38   17.20   16.38 17.81 17.80 16.59 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.80   9.63   9.96 10.08 9.13 8.80 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:47.38     2:02.59 1:47.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 47.56   53.56   47.56 55.52 1:02.56 57.09 48.06
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.50   18.63   12.50 20.90 14.47 20.51 21.83
First round 57 14.63   16.49   16.46 17.77 14.63 17.38 15.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.38   6.33   7.00 5.68 6.31 14.25 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:06.01   1:14.85   1:29.63 1:19.22 1:14.94 1:10.40 1:06.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 2:27.06     2:27.43 2:27.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:26.11   DNF   DNF 3:26.11 DNF
First round 14 2:28.03   DNF   2:28.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.47   30.91   32.55 29.40 30.78 28.47 35.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:10.08     3:10.08
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:03.83     2:11.65 2:03.83
Pyraminx First round 40 5.52   11.08   16.71 5.52 8.55 10.95 13.74
Skewb First round 34 14.18   16.30   14.18 16.11 19.43 16.19 16.61
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:06.97     1:12.25 1:06.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:04.00     DNF 17:30.00 14:04.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 22:08     3/3 22:08
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.96   13.83   14.38 11.96 13.91 13.21 17.77
First round 38 12.81   13.78   14.66 14.43 13.79 12.81 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.38   4.47   4.88 2.38 8.86 2.69 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 50.02   55.33   1:17.19 53.02 50.02 54.71 58.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:37.18   1:43.39   1:50.52 1:48.66 1:42.44 1:39.06 1:37.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.83   DNF   DNF 58.83 DNF
First round 5 1:02.13   DNF   1:04.50 DNF 1:02.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.63   26.16   24.06 23.63 24.72 29.69 30.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:37.77   1:56.06   1:37.77 2:02.36 2:08.05
Pyraminx First round 22 5.30   8.59   15.00 5.30 6.31 9.30 10.16
Skewb First round 26 5.75   11.30   11.59 5.75 11.78 11.30 11.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 12:51.00     DNF DNF 12:51.00
Anna Sophia Beusch    Germany
Anna Sophia Beusch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 46.38   56.80   53.34 46.38 49.24 1:07.82 1:09.04
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:08.50     2:21.18 2:08.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:47.75   4:01.59   3:59.69 4:17.33 3:47.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 6:36.75     6:36.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 30.43   36.91   44.97 33.28 39.51 37.94 30.43
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:56.61     2:10.05 1:56.61
Pyraminx First round 36 7.72   10.35   9.44 10.19 7.72 11.43 12.06
Skewb First round 18 6.78   8.00   7.56 9.43 6.78 7.65 8.78
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.42   20.55   20.22 21.90 19.42 22.21 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.05   6.41   6.52 5.43 7.93 4.05 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 59.84   1:14.43   1:13.09 1:17.18 59.84 1:13.03 1:23.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:44.05   1:58.65   1:51.30 1:44.05 2:02.50 2:02.15 2:14.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:38.91   DNF   3:38.91 DNF 4:27.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:47.19   5:58.51   5:47.19 6:19.08 5:49.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 34.38   36.84   36.19 47.38 39.55 34.38 34.77
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:59.06     3:46.11 2:59.06
Skewb First round 47 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:15.03     1:15.03 DNF
Aurel Kaya    Germany
Aurel Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.69   23.99   27.28 19.69 25.65 23.80 22.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.09   8.27   8.28 8.31 15.77 7.09 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 2:03.26     2:15.65 2:03.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 1:22.72     DNF 1:22.72
Pyraminx First round 52 11.37   16.43   31.56 15.05 11.37 17.41 16.84
Skewb First round 41 18.46   25.99   30.58 22.21 39.66 18.46 25.19
Axel Häck    Germany
Axel Häck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.71   15.40   18.55 14.71 14.90 14.84 16.46
First round 56 15.08   16.32   17.78 15.46 15.72 15.08 21.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 58.96   1:04.98   1:07.72 1:05.91 1:05.46 58.96 1:03.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:55.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:55.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.33   25.16   31.27 25.63 26.86 22.33 23.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Ben Gerber    Germany
Ben Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.19   16.74   16.21 17.58 18.31 16.43 15.19
First round 54 12.80   15.91   17.91 12.80 15.47 14.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.65   6.62   4.65 7.75 8.21 6.28 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 55.77   1:03.36   55.77 DNF 1:05.59 59.05 1:05.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:12.08     2:12.08 2:28.92
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:23.91     2:23.91 2:36.56
Pyraminx First round 34 5.41   10.01   8.47 11.34 5.41 11.19 10.37
Skewb First round 35 12.75   17.51   20.21 16.84 22.00 15.47 12.75
Bennet Wichmann    Germany
Bennet Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.52   9.45   9.77 7.71 6.52 11.38 10.86
Second round 11 9.18   10.96   9.44 12.21 11.59 9.18 11.84
First round 10 7.96   9.97   14.00 9.71 10.08 10.11 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78   2.08   2.05 1.78 2.02 2.91 2.18
First round 2 1.30   2.81   2.96 1.56 1.30 3.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 44.75   50.04   51.84 53.44 44.83 44.75 54.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:46.75   1:55.02   2:02.16 1:51.18 1:51.71 1:46.75 2:10.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 6:35.58     6:35.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.33   23.09   24.65 16.33 17.03 27.59 36.61
Combined First round 11 16.66   19.18   19.28 19.09 19.18 22.00 16.66
Megaminx Combined Final 41 4:20.80     4:20.80 DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 4.31   10.33   9.97 6.38 DNF 14.65 4.31
First round 13 5.46   6.52   7.06 6.84 5.65 5.46 21.13
Skewb First round 38 8.31   17.83   DNF 11.68 16.40 25.40 8.31
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.38   11.47   10.38 11.97 11.22 13.02 11.21
First round 16 10.21   11.01   12.31 10.53 11.19 11.30 10.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.81   4.79   5.22 4.52 4.63 3.81 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.38   48.23   52.44 45.38 50.84 47.61 46.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:21.84   1:34.57   1:34.31 1:38.47 1:32.69 1:21.84 1:36.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.86   25.62   23.86 26.75 24.83 25.27 28.54
Pyraminx First round 62 15.02   19.92   21.16 DNF 17.05 21.55 15.02
Carsten Matheus    Germany
Carsten Matheus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.69   15.24   14.37 16.83 14.52 13.69 19.56
First round 44 11.43   14.12   21.11 13.78 14.13 11.43 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.09   6.19   DNF 5.21 7.41 5.94 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.66   48.23   44.61 47.55 1:13.05 52.52 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:34.06   1:43.69   1:40.83 1:40.13 1:59.77 1:34.06 1:50.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:15.02   3:16.96   3:15.02 3:16.02 3:19.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:34.21   4:53.91   4:34.21 4:58.25 5:09.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.38   30.48   32.94 29.55 27.38 39.25 28.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 17.63     27.81 17.63
Pyraminx First round 17 4.61   7.10   7.31 4.61 6.06 8.13 7.94
Skewb Final 5 3.66   6.22   5.43 DNF 3.66 8.52 4.71
First round 2 3.75   4.81   4.44 3.75 3.75 DNF 6.23
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.03   18.37   18.16 21.40 17.03 19.44 17.52
First round 61 16.13   17.08   16.34 17.86 16.13 17.05 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.66   5.51   6.06 5.31 5.15 6.56 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 54.11   1:01.22   58.25 54.11 1:02.18 1:03.22 1:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:14.21     2:14.21 2:17.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 4:25.56     4:25.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:35.97     7:35.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.91   30.95   32.59 31.93 29.21 31.71 24.91
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:13.97     2:13.97 2:21.68
Pyraminx First round 29 6.65   9.47   11.27 6.65 7.69 9.46 DNF
Skewb First round 19 4.72   8.41   10.50 9.86 7.00 8.36 4.72
Square-1 Combined First round 15 25.44   46.85   39.84 1:00.94 DNF 39.77 25.44
Christian Schmitz    Germany
Christian Schmitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 46 37.34   43.82   37.34 42.24 40.05 53.59 49.16
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.11   22.11   17.24 14.11 22.98 DNF 26.11
First round 65 15.38   17.57   18.81 17.27 17.21 18.22 15.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:38.75     1:38.75 1:56.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 68 3:08.66     3:08.66 3:19.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 23.80   28.44   31.56 23.80 24.75 31.81 29.00
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:08.83     4:07.77 3:08.83
Pyraminx First round 46 8.97   12.82   16.11 8.97 11.38 12.22 14.86
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.36   18.88   20.28 DNF 16.36 17.46 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.28   5.95   7.27 5.86 4.72 3.28 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 57.03   1:00.78   DNF 1:00.59 1:01.91 59.84 57.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:12.69     2:19.09 2:12.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:21.97     4:21.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 8:04.86     8:04.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:05.29   DNF   4:05.29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 30.81   37.02   32.63 30.81 34.44 DNF 44.00
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:16.94     1:16.94 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Constantin Lüske    Germany
Constantin Lüske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.02   18.11   16.02 18.09 20.97 18.02 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.96   5.39   5.30 3.96 5.46 5.41 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 55.66   1:08.58   1:20.11 1:11.30 1:06.59 1:07.85 55.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:21.61     2:21.61 2:30.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:25.78     4:25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 35.55   42.31   43.72 44.46 39.33 43.88 35.55
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:36.69     2:36.69 2:49.18
Pyraminx First round 32 5.28   9.72   27.88 5.28 6.61 9.22 13.34
Skewb First round 31 8.90   13.71   15.58 20.97 13.90 11.66 8.90
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.06   9.99   9.06 9.47 10.72 9.78 11.71
Second round 4 7.43   9.46   8.13 8.91 7.43 11.34 11.71
First round 3 7.94   9.04   7.94 8.66 8.58 DNF 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.16   3.95   2.50 5.93 2.16 3.61 5.75
First round 4 2.16   3.12   4.63 3.94 2.77 2.16 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 38.38   47.89   47.00 50.25 46.41 38.38 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.75   1:11.21   1:23.27 1:05.75 1:11.33 1:12.43 1:09.88
Combined First round 4 1:00.13   1:10.92   1:13.75 1:00.13 1:19.33 1:06.44 1:12.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:32.64   4:48.01   5:10.34 4:41.05 4:32.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:11.46   DNF   DNF DNF 1:11.46
First round 8 1:37.77   DNF   DNF 1:37.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.90   14.84   13.50 15.28 15.75 11.90 18.13
Combined First round 1 13.97   16.01   14.31 13.97 18.19 15.52 20.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Daniel Djahangir    Germany
Daniel Djahangir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 21.59   32.08   44.52 21.59 59.08 25.43 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.81   6.77   7.78 7.41 6.52 6.38 5.81
Daniel Toups    Germany
Daniel Toups
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.61   18.97   18.66 17.61 20.22 18.03 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.45   6.66   6.05 9.88 7.03 3.45 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:16.41   1:20.12   1:19.52 1:33.33 1:20.91 1:19.94 1:16.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 69 3:10.05     4:32.13 3:10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 27.05   36.26   45.28 30.02 33.47 45.83 27.05
Pyraminx First round 64 11.08   23.95   15.36 DNF 12.19 11.08 44.30
Skewb First round 32 6.22   13.98   18.44 18.08 6.22 8.69 15.18
David Freyr Thorsteinsson    Iceland
David Freyr Thorsteinsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.03   20.57   19.03 19.33 22.71 29.00 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.15   7.63   9.15 5.15 5.86 7.90 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:10.22   1:20.21   1:20.88 1:10.22 1:22.55 1:17.20 1:40.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 33.97   38.99   44.60 34.47 33.97 37.90 1:16.52
Dominic Olimid    Romania
Dominic Olimid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.72   20.01   20.77 20.08 19.68 20.28 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.88   5.62   6.09 5.61 5.19 4.88 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:17.27   1:29.46   DNF 1:17.27 1:39.31 1:31.28 1:17.78
Dominik Beese    Germany
Dominik Beese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.08   14.10   16.05 11.08 14.63 12.50 15.16
First round 42 13.14   14.02   13.21 18.58 13.14 14.25 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.43   4.25   4.22 4.03 4.50 2.43 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 51.54   1:00.06   1:12.30 57.06 59.50 51.54 1:03.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.61   31.32   32.28 32.72 25.61 31.46 30.21
Pyraminx Final 9 3.31   6.27   6.34 5.30 7.59 7.18 3.31
First round 7 2.46   NR 5.51   5.25 8.16 2.46 4.22 7.05
Skewb First round 21 5.03   8.98   13.13 11.53 5.03 7.41 8.00
Square-1 Combined First round 9 29.33   35.24   33.25 46.86 33.58 38.90 29.33
Dorian Schmittendorf    Germany
Dorian Schmittendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 29.21   33.40   31.95 38.81 33.27 29.21 34.97
Skewb First round 39 18.99   20.22   21.82 22.14 19.62 18.99 19.21
Eike Ulbrich    Germany
Eike Ulbrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 38.27   41.74   41.77 DNF 38.27 44.69 38.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 10.30   10.72   10.88 10.34 12.09 10.94 10.30
Elias Fischer    Germany
Elias Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.34   15.82   13.65 12.34 20.08 27.04 13.74
First round 24 11.47   12.44   12.46 11.91 14.53 12.96 11.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.33   4.42   20.13 4.80 3.90 3.33 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.63   49.07   51.65 52.52 45.63 46.59 48.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:30.15   1:42.38   1:43.84 1:38.31 1:53.96 1:45.00 1:30.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 2:57.43   DNF   2:57.43 2:58.72 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:18.88   4:33.48   4:18.88 4:40.11 4:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.65   26.86   24.81 23.65 33.83 28.34 27.43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 27.93     27.93 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.40   1:11.50   1:13.11 1:11.09 1:19.77 1:05.40 1:10.30
Pyraminx Final 12 6.40   7.41   7.41 7.03 15.21 7.78 6.40
First round 6 4.50   5.48   6.25 4.84 4.50 5.34 6.55
Skewb First round 17 6.19   7.96   10.21 8.38 6.28 9.22 6.19
Square-1 Combined First round 10 27.63   35.86   28.61 46.86 34.15 44.81 27.63
Emanuel Rheinert    Germany
Emanuel Rheinert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.50   8.83   7.50 8.68 7.80 10.02 10.78
Second round 8 9.78   10.64   10.22 11.33 10.36 11.68 9.78
First round 5 8.53   9.58   10.81 10.33 9.15 9.27 8.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   2.84   3.34 2.27 2.90 2.21 3.59
First round 7 2.30   3.39   3.46 3.11 3.84 2.30 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.86   36.93   39.71 36.71 35.36 31.86 38.72
Combined First round 3 35.93   36.90   37.11 43.63 36.28 35.93 37.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.19   1:13.52   1:10.93 1:21.36 1:09.19 1:13.46 1:16.16
Combined First round 7 1:11.68   1:15.09   1:13.55 1:11.68 1:12.63 1:19.08 1:20.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.36   2:30.74   2:21.36 2:21.47 2:49.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:48.26   3:56.41   4:10.69 3:48.26 3:50.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:27.53   DNF   1:27.53 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:21.50   1:32.64   1:21.50 1:48.05 1:28.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.94   19.41   20.36 16.94 17.28 21.83 20.58
Combined First round 7 16.81   18.37   16.81 18.68 18.56 20.34 17.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:30.18   1:38.03   1:40.06 1:43.84 1:30.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 9.91   11.48   16.46 12.25 9.91 11.56 10.63
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:59.59     1:59.59 2:06.16
Pyraminx Final 3 4.31   5.06   5.30 5.02 4.85 9.38 4.31
First round 5 2.71   5.40   7.46 2.71 4.59 4.69 6.93
Skewb Final 9 4.97   6.94   12.38 4.97 6.13 6.30 8.40
First round 11 6.43   7.07   6.43 6.71 7.65 9.59 6.86
Square-1 Final 1 10.18   12.21   11.49 12.83 10.18 14.20 12.32
Combined First round 1 9.16   NR 14.34   15.95 14.33 21.65 9.16 12.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:31.00     11:57.00 10:31.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:46.00     18:46.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 56:25     7/8 56:25
Emil Mickein    Germany
Emil Mickein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.71   16.93   19.52 21.65 15.34 15.94 13.71
First round 64 15.40   17.40   16.49 18.34 17.36 15.40 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.22   11.43   6.22 8.09 9.67 DNF 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:29.18     1:47.91 1:29.18
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.83   DNF   10.88 6.83 8.13 DNF DNF
Combined First round 1 6.84   8.37   10.58 6.84 8.40 8.50 8.22
Pyraminx Final 13 5.15   9.02   8.88 5.15 19.72 12.16 6.03
First round 12 5.83   6.38   6.63 5.83 6.06 6.46 11.68
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.25   11.13   9.25 11.83 9.52 12.55 12.03
First round 14 8.21   10.82   8.21 13.72 9.94 12.83 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.90   4.02   5.50 3.80 3.50 4.77 2.90
First round 13 2.86   4.10   5.52 4.46 3.58 2.86 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.08   37.71   38.05 41.71 35.65 35.08 39.43
Combined First round 4 34.94   37.17   38.91 42.41 37.29 35.31 34.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:10.19   1:13.98   1:17.75 1:12.77 1:20.00 1:10.19 1:11.41
Combined First round 9 1:12.25   1:19.29   1:17.55 1:12.25 1:19.63 1:22.72 1:20.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:31.61   2:51.05   2:31.61 3:10.33 2:51.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:15.31   4:19.47   4:15.31 4:21.66 4:21.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.63   18.51   17.63 17.81 20.03 20.05 17.68
Combined First round 14 19.22   20.34   20.11 54.84 21.50 19.40 19.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 52.09   59.11   1:08.16 57.09 52.09
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:13.91   1:20.87   1:23.18 1:32.46 1:13.91 1:22.97 1:16.47
Pyraminx Final 6 4.66   5.53   5.77 5.15 8.83 5.66 4.66
First round 11 3.96   6.02   5.33 3.96 DNF 4.75 7.97
Skewb First round 22 6.03   8.98   6.77 DNF 6.03 9.59 10.59
Fabian Auroux    Germany
Fabian Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.81   13.47   12.00 12.94 15.47 11.81 15.78
First round 30 10.86   13.10   13.68 11.91 15.66 10.86 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.96   5.99   6.58 7.75 4.96 6.43 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 44.30   52.21   55.41 54.27 49.65 44.30 52.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:42.00   2:02.11   2:13.37 1:57.96 2:16.33 1:42.00 1:55.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 22.34   29.30   27.46 32.16 22.34 29.90 30.55
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.02   12.24   12.02 13.72 12.02 12.44 12.27
First round 26 11.78   12.56   12.52 17.05 12.00 13.16 11.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.81   5.39   DNF 5.15 4.81 5.55 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:16.11   1:25.41   1:28.49 1:16.30 1:16.11 1:33.90 1:31.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 70 3:11.55     3:58.33 3:11.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 45.08   51.71   52.52 53.09 1:21.08 49.52 45.08
Pyraminx First round 58 9.21   18.90   17.66 9.21 14.03 46.13 25.00
Skewb First round 33 8.86   15.31   13.97 15.75 8.86 16.21 29.55
Felix Herrera    Germany
Felix Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.81   17.11   14.22 17.97 13.81 22.53 19.13
First round 63 15.77   17.36   17.06 19.05 15.77 17.58 17.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:26.63   DNF   4:29.96 4:26.63 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 24.30   34.78   37.16 38.75 35.43 24.30 31.76
Fin Thiessen    Germany
Fin Thiessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.03   19.46   18.03 20.21 22.58 19.21 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.05   7.49   6.05 8.19 13.59 7.84 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:21.97     1:21.97 1:34.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 2:52.68     3:26.72 2:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.63   21.02   19.69 19.63 22.72 26.41 20.66
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.96   11.76   15.50 10.31 9.96 11.19 13.78
First round 43 10.68   14.09   14.63 15.71 12.36 15.28 10.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 2.94   6.15   7.03 6.22 5.40 2.94 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.50   46.98   54.00 40.50 46.34 47.19 47.40
Combined First round 13 42.31   44.34   51.78 42.56 47.55 42.90 42.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.78   1:30.25   1:24.83 1:31.63 1:34.30 1:42.50 1:24.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:10.43   3:25.55   3:35.41 3:10.43 3:30.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:50.46   5:15.51   4:50.46 5:32.00 5:24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 27.27   32.16   30.63 33.09 32.77 27.27 33.36
Skewb First round 16 5.19   7.73   5.19 5.88 6.91 10.41 16.06
Florian Riemer    Germany
Florian Riemer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.15   23.42   DNF 23.78 22.15 23.30 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 9.11   13.20   14.96 11.63 19.02 9.11 13.02
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.25   20.32   18.25 22.08 23.86 19.91 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.34   5.72   6.53 6.33 5.91 4.93 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:36.93     1:36.93 1:38.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 2:51.88     2:51.88 3:15.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 24.30   35.32   40.27 35.41 31.22 24.30 39.33
Megaminx Combined Final 39 3:45.97     3:47.59 3:45.97
Pyraminx First round 47 10.91   13.12   14.31 10.91 13.15 11.91 15.27
Gerd Hinüber    Germany
Gerd Hinüber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.88   21.95   21.71 22.90 19.88 21.25 24.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.75   8.99   8.21 10.11 7.75 10.33 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 1:47.78     1:47.78 2:01.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:07.56     2:23.46 2:07.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:44.30     4:44.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:03.21     6:03.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 58.78   DNF   DNF 58.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 36.81   39.80   41.96 43.78 36.81 38.83 38.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/11 52:09     9/11 52:09
Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez    Spain
Guillermo Cabrera Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.21   18.32   19.81 17.71 17.43 26.91 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.81   6.30   6.08 8.96 7.02 2.81 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:10.52   1:13.66   1:16.69 1:10.52 1:18.88 1:12.86 1:11.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 2:28.94     2:31.00 2:28.94
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:01.94     DNF 1:01.94
Hanna Capelle    Germany
Hanna Capelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 29.38   41.23   46.50 1:08.55 37.71 39.47 29.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.65   11.52   14.16 11.91 8.65 12.40 10.25
Heike Zbierski    Germany
Heike Zbierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 34.25   38.45   34.25 50.68 34.84 36.75 43.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.36   10.00   11.84 7.36 9.59 8.56 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 94 2:18.71     2:18.71 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 73 4:13.50     4:13.50 4:35.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 26.52     44.09 26.52
Pyraminx First round 51 12.03   14.91   21.33 14.02 12.03 13.80 16.91
Skewb First round 42 24.46   28.21   25.11 29.00 30.53 24.46 DNF
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.73   18.65   24.23 21.51 16.73 17.72 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.65   7.80   11.87 7.92 9.01 6.46 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:16.62   1:24.00   1:19.70 1:29.48 1:22.83 1:16.62 1:38.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 61 2:33.35     2:33.35 2:47.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 32.68   35.02   32.68 35.49 34.78 34.78 42.27
Pyraminx First round 50 11.09   14.57   13.65 21.97 11.09 13.66 16.40
Henri Gerber    Germany
Henri Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.13   10.11   9.66 10.75 7.13 13.27 9.91
Second round 10 9.84   10.76   10.71 11.09 9.84 10.48 20.14
First round 12 8.43   10.40   9.81 12.08 9.31 12.12 8.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.50   3.29   5.69 2.50 2.90 4.02 2.94
First round 10 2.22   3.69   4.70 4.66 3.65 2.22 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 35.34   43.68   42.54 45.84 35.34 45.57 42.94
Combined First round 12 40.00   43.78   42.73 46.22 44.68 43.93 40.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:14.30   1:27.49   1:32.28 1:33.16 1:25.88 1:24.30 1:14.30
Combined First round 15 1:09.09   1:28.20   1:09.09 1:34.52 1:30.80 1:21.53 1:32.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:35.78   2:41.45   2:48.39 2:35.78 2:40.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:39.40   4:05.01   4:48.09 3:47.53 3:39.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:39.16   DNF   DNF 1:39.16 2:06.09
First round 9 1:40.36   DNF   DNF 1:40.36 2:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.81   20.43   18.71 20.80 21.78 25.44 17.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.61   10.36   9.77 10.90 10.63 7.61 10.68
Combined First round 6 9.75   9.91   9.78 9.88 9.75 18.05 10.06
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.24   1:02.67   1:08.15 59.24 59.71 1:00.15 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 3.22   6.96   5.40 7.68 7.81 8.65 3.22
First round 10 3.40   5.67   5.00 6.74 6.24 3.40 5.77
Skewb Final 2 5.22   5.70   5.61 6.43 5.22 6.19 5.30
First round 13 5.50   7.10   8.63 5.50 5.50 7.56 8.25
Square-1 Final 8 27.36   32.61   36.61 33.08 28.15 27.36 36.72
Combined First round 6 20.15   26.21   20.15 26.22 30.43 28.00 24.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.93   17.44   16.83 17.60 22.27 13.93 17.90
First round 52 13.52   15.36   14.47 16.50 17.03 15.11 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.90   7.62   8.05 10.75 7.40 7.40 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:23.27     1:23.27 1:24.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:14.80     2:29.52 2:14.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:40.66     4:40.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 7:05.25     7:05.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:12.68     1:12.68 DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 13.86   19.44   14.22 29.28 14.83 37.78 13.86
Jakob Obleser    Germany
Jakob Obleser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.97   13.23   12.50 10.97 13.61 13.58 14.77
First round 25 11.10   12.56   13.52 13.65 11.96 11.10 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.66   4.17   4.53 6.27 2.66 4.19 3.80
First round 12 2.88   3.80   6.25 4.09 4.00 2.88 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.47   50.01   53.86 50.53 49.80 49.70 47.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.83   1:28.37   1:32.46 1:28.47 1:24.53 1:32.11 1:20.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:42.52   2:43.90   2:43.21 2:45.97 2:42.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:37.02   3:58.32   3:58.93 3:37.02 4:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:34.87   DNF   2:34.87 DNF 3:00.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.06   22.42   27.81 22.06 22.06 22.91 22.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:33.97     2:33.97
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 13.59   14.63   13.59 16.43 13.72 13.88 16.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:17.31   1:21.32   1:29.56 1:22.72 1:18.63 1:17.31 1:22.61
Pyraminx First round 18 4.72   7.27   6.27 8.28 7.40 8.15 4.72
Skewb First round 28 6.13   12.29   7.03 30.16 21.16 6.13 8.69
Square-1 Combined First round 13 36.27   38.78   36.63 42.81 36.91 46.11 36.27
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.19   11.63   11.19 11.22 12.33 11.34 13.05
First round 18 10.52   11.35   10.52 12.06 18.63 10.77 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69   3.45   2.77 3.06 4.52 2.69 4.72
First round 8 2.77   3.57   4.11 3.03 2.77 4.18 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.80   48.05   52.55 47.25 49.21 47.68 40.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:18.80   1:34.46   1:30.68 1:46.51 1:31.08 1:18.80 1:41.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:55.38   3:03.04   2:55.38 2:58.69 3:15.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:08.00   4:11.51   4:08.00 4:09.69 4:16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:25.53   DNF   1:25.53 DNF 1:34.11
First round 7 1:26.84   DNF   1:43.97 DNF 1:26.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.00   23.21   23.97 22.86 24.47 22.81 22.00
Combined First round 13 19.65   20.29   20.25 20.40 20.21 21.52 19.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 58.93   1:01.60   1:03.96 58.93 1:01.91
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 8.11   10.88   DNF 9.58 8.11 11.47 11.58
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:20.29   1:21.87   1:20.33 1:34.21 1:24.92 1:20.29 1:20.36
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31   5.97   6.44 5.31 6.13 6.63 5.33
First round 3 4.59   5.01   5.53 4.59 5.16 4.80 5.06
Skewb Final 10 5.44   7.04   6.80 7.90 5.44 7.91 6.43
First round 3 4.61   5.17   6.27 4.63 4.61 4.61 12.09
Square-1 Final 6 21.19   26.87   21.19 28.84 35.72 28.43 23.33
Combined First round 8 18.80   29.59   18.80 29.28 51.43 21.47 38.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/11 48:47     8/11 48:47
Jan Riisgaard    Germany
Jan Riisgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.44   23.57   23.33 23.61 20.44 DNF 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.59   7.41   9.75 5.59 5.68 6.80 DNF
Jan Smarschevski    Germany
Jan Smarschevski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.71   11.06   10.93 11.16 10.71 11.08 11.22
First round 15 9.71   10.85   10.21 10.90 11.44 11.71 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.08   47.67   47.91 55.52 44.08 49.53 45.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.65   1:16.21   1:17.05 1:18.55 1:17.07 1:12.65 1:14.50
Combined First round 11 1:15.56   1:23.43   1:15.56 1:29.47 1:32.27 1:19.27 1:21.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.52   3:06.02   2:59.52 2:59.93 3:18.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:04.68   5:17.46   5:05.53 5:04.68 5:42.16
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.44   13.75   15.75 12.43 10.44 13.06 15.88
First round 21 10.72   11.76   12.22 11.94 11.13 13.11 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.50   43.48   39.88 35.50 47.63 42.94 48.75
Combined First round 14 41.22   44.86   57.06 43.69 42.36 48.52 41.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:20.13   1:27.76   1:35.15 1:20.13 1:29.78 1:25.72 1:27.77
Combined First round 14 1:18.33   1:27.96   1:18.33 1:37.43 1:22.90 1:34.52 1:26.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:11.88   3:17.06   3:13.72 3:11.88 3:25.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:32.69   4:46.92   4:32.69 5:08.84 4:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:59.19   DNF   DNF 1:59.19 2:08.13
First round 11 2:02.78   DNF   2:15.72 DNF 2:02.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.38   23.12   19.38 27.94 25.00 23.13 21.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 12:15     2/3 12:15
Jan Wergen    Germany
Jan Wergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 14.22   19.27   22.56 18.36 16.88 55.75 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.93   8.20   12.45 9.35 7.68 7.58 3.93
Jannis Roser    Germany
Jannis Roser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 42.59   50.68   51.52 1:42.14 47.05 53.47 42.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.47   13.14   23.77 15.50 10.47 13.44 7.47
Jascha Bakarinow    Germany
Jascha Bakarinow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 11.84   15.41   15.69 11.84 18.41 13.25 17.30
First round 36 12.18   13.37   12.18 16.41 12.28 12.38 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.21   5.27   4.77 7.59 8.40 3.21 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.05   46.40   45.86 43.05 50.25 46.84 46.50
Combined First round 9 38.09   41.94   40.34 50.16 38.09 42.91 42.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.84   1:27.08   1:33.34 1:21.69 1:13.84 1:40.11 1:26.22
Combined First round 6 1:11.44   1:15.06   1:15.36 1:17.97 1:11.44 1:18.75 1:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.55   2:34.77   2:34.09 2:37.68 2:32.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:21.94   3:28.11   3:21.94 3:36.77 3:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 32.44   39.46   32.44 42.78 37.02 DNF 38.59
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:56.33     2:01.21 1:56.33
Pyraminx First round 45 7.28   12.75   18.77 16.05 12.27 7.28 9.93
Skewb First round 45 20.71   33.21   32.00 20.71 56.93 45.66 21.97
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.75   29.50   34.46 26.83 DNF 27.21 25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.00   11.92   12.75 12.09 12.47 11.00 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 95 2:27.72     2:27.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 1:16.61     1:16.61 1:18.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 24.02     25.65 24.02
Megaminx Combined Final 42 4:29.88     DNF 4:29.88
Pyraminx First round 61 16.38   19.77   19.91 21.46 20.36 19.05 16.38
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.71   18.64   17.08 20.88 24.68 16.71 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:12.40   1:20.03   1:17.06 1:23.78 1:12.40 1:46.10 1:19.25
Pyraminx First round 15 6.09   6.89   6.18 7.03 8.44 7.46 6.09
Jonathan Klar    Germany
Jonathan Klar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 36.81   43.14   1:01.25 36.81 40.06 48.47 40.90
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.88   9.70   10.31 10.03 6.88 13.11 8.77
Second round 12 8.05   11.00   8.05 10.08 9.73 13.27 13.18
First round 6 9.09   9.76   10.22 13.78 9.91 9.16 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.08   2.93   3.63 5.38 2.84 2.08 2.33
First round 3 2.08   3.09   4.21 2.08 2.40 4.22 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.22   33.19   35.00 30.83 33.75 30.22 DNF
Combined First round 2 29.43   34.25   45.91 34.38 33.98 29.43 34.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.50   1:08.35   1:05.50 1:19.02 1:11.19 1:08.13 1:05.72
Combined First round 5 1:08.25   1:14.72   1:19.44 1:20.69 1:09.69 1:08.25 1:15.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.53   2:49.69   2:26.53 3:29.19 2:33.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.18   DNF   DNF 38.18 DNF
First round 1 36.59   43.13   36.59 52.40 40.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.15   15.21   17.78 17.21 13.55 14.86 13.15
Combined First round 6 15.67   18.16   24.50 19.00 18.72 15.67 16.75
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 18.58     18.58 23.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.83   1:09.36   1:04.83 1:14.44 1:07.16 1:09.22 1:11.71
Pyraminx First round 20 5.38   7.48   6.46 9.31 6.66 10.52 5.38
Skewb First round 23 7.53   10.03   13.38 8.31 8.40 7.53 13.46
Square-1 Final 7 20.06   26.92   31.96 34.25 23.86 24.94 20.06
Combined First round 4 16.21   20.74   22.72 28.30 21.80 16.21 17.71
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/10 34:14     7/10 34:14
Jorina Staubach    Germany
Jorina Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.66   24.06   31.93 22.96 29.33 19.66 19.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:22.90     1:31.13 1:22.90
Josephine Fritsch    Germany
Josephine Fritsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 31.09   41.27   31.09 48.63 DNF 34.53 40.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.66   14.10   15.19 13.54 17.68 13.56 12.66
Joshua Götzenich    Germany
Joshua Götzenich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.00   22.32   24.16 19.00 22.91 19.88 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.22   6.26   9.52 5.65 7.05 3.22 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 1:48.68     1:59.88 1:48.68
Juliane Kiehn    Germany
Juliane Kiehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 42.83   48.28   49.88 42.83 45.40 49.55 51.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 11.25   36.74   23.83 43.39 49.38 11.25 43.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 96 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 1:18.44     1:18.44 1:49.09
Karl Naumann    Germany
Karl Naumann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 36.27   42.48   45.81 36.27 44.83 36.81 50.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.47   12.80   13.53 12.72 12.15 14.43 10.47
Pyraminx First round 65 14.49   23.96   20.00 42.00 30.19 21.69 14.49
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.43   9.51   7.43 9.55 10.94 8.69 10.28
Second round 5 9.40   9.95   10.36 9.43 11.11 10.05 9.40
First round 11 9.63   10.10   10.25 9.63 10.40 10.13 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68   2.87   2.77 3.00 2.83 2.68 DNF
First round 1 1.63   1.78   5.33 2.00 1.63 1.71 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.25   37.94   34.25 39.77 37.65 36.40 40.25
Combined First round 5 34.66   38.38   34.66 43.75 41.88 36.84 36.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:13.18   1:20.16   1:20.28 1:13.40 1:31.44 1:26.80 1:13.18
Combined First round 12 1:03.11   1:27.05   1:25.46 1:34.09 1:29.88 1:03.11 1:25.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:52.34   2:59.55   3:01.91 2:52.34 3:04.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:13.16   4:24.93   4:13.16 4:22.40 4:39.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.16   16.31   15.43 14.80 18.69 14.16 DNF
Combined First round 4 15.53   17.60   16.71 16.91 19.18 15.53 20.02
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 12.38   13.30   13.71 DNF 12.61 12.38 13.58
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:20.06   1:26.90   1:43.31 1:35.41 1:24.02 1:20.06 1:21.28
Pyraminx Final 5 3.96   5.36   3.96 4.21 9.86 7.38 4.50
First round 1 3.80   4.41   4.15 3.80 6.91 5.09 4.00
Skewb Final 1 3.46   5.18   5.47 3.46 7.50 4.16 5.91
First round 1 3.47   3.99   4.40 3.47 3.78 3.78 4.97
Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.83   39.62   DNF 37.30 47.61 30.83 33.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Kilian Maak    Germany
Kilian Maak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.83   16.73   16.25 16.59 17.34 14.83 19.06
First round 58 11.77   16.50   17.19 17.33 11.77 14.97 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.15   6.97   7.16 6.80 8.52 5.15 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:11.31   1:21.92   1:11.31 1:27.09 1:27.50 1:14.08 1:24.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 67 3:04.09     3:51.55 3:04.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.02   22.91   20.02 21.53 24.19 24.50 23.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:58.94   2:18.86   1:58.94 2:30.44 2:27.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 33.34     54.03 33.34
Megaminx Combined Final 38 3:43.25     3:43.25 3:56.41
Pyraminx First round 57 13.13   17.51   14.71 25.19 22.31 13.13 15.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 28.55   37.36   37.63 48.75 35.31 39.13 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.15   15.10   20.09 8.15 16.38 19.44 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 1:56.77     2:25.43 1:56.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 47     47
Pyraminx First round 53 14.09   16.80   14.09 17.44 20.59 14.11 18.84
Skewb First round 43 21.61   29.51   40.86 40.19 21.61 26.21 22.13
Kira-Lysan Meyer    Germany
Kira-Lysan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.62   13.61   13.71 13.71 12.62 13.40 15.56
First round 41 13.11   14.02   15.15 13.11 13.55 16.22 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.75   7.61   8.33 6.93 14.02 6.75 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 57.10   1:01.01   1:02.68 57.10 1:00.40 59.94 1:03.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:22.30     2:29.59 2:22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 30.38   38.60   30.38 40.97 33.05 41.78 51.71
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.20   24.08   25.56 35.39 23.20 23.46 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 10.48   12.47   12.27 10.48 13.63 18.12 11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 1:08.55     DNF 1:08.55
Pyraminx First round 48 9.91   13.31   14.43 11.19 17.13 14.31 9.91
Lasse Korbanka    Germany
Lasse Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.66   12.52   11.65 13.22 12.86 10.66 13.06
First round 23 9.46   12.06   11.15 9.46 11.77 13.27 24.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 55.31   57.08   55.31 1:04.18 55.38 58.61 57.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:26.21   1:33.63   1:40.93 1:26.21 1:30.19 1:51.09 1:29.77
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.16   20.03   20.71 19.16 19.56 20.83 19.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 34     34
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.35   9.14   8.23 DNF 8.22 7.35 10.96
Combined First round 3 8.06   8.78   8.23 10.38 8.06 8.96 9.16
Pyraminx First round 31 7.00   9.65   7.00 7.81 7.27 20.28 13.88
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.52   9.24   8.25 9.15 7.52 10.33 11.47
Second round 3 7.80   9.45   8.44 7.80 11.03 9.15 10.75
First round 2 8.61   9.01   8.63 9.43 9.44 8.96 8.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.21   5.06   5.22 4.21 5.18 5.28 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.65   42.65   40.65 44.61 41.55 42.55 43.84
Combined First round 7 37.58   41.53   39.00 37.58 53.94 46.55 39.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:30.77   1:43.26   1:42.90 1:30.77 1:46.09 1:40.80 1:46.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.28   24.66   25.96 28.40 18.28 24.81 23.21
Pyraminx First round 33 7.78   9.78   7.78 9.50 15.08 10.47 9.38
Levin Gonia    Germany
Levin Gonia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.46   22.29   22.75 23.75 21.11 23.02 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.96   5.18   4.96 7.19 4.97 5.03 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 1:46.68     1:46.68 1:48.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 34.61   44.76   51.50 40.72 57.91 42.06 34.61
Pyraminx First round 41 9.47   11.30   13.25 16.65 10.97 9.69 9.47
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.32   12.15   11.32 15.05 11.38 11.63 13.44
First round 39 12.68   13.81   14.44 12.68 13.93 13.07 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.93   4.69   5.36 5.21 4.09 4.77 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 47.97   50.52   49.90 47.97 59.63 50.58 51.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:23.71   1:29.54   1:26.53 1:27.13 1:23.71 1:34.95 1:36.86
Combined First round 13 1:22.08   1:27.24   1:30.69 1:27.13 1:22.08 1:31.82 1:23.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:51.05   5:00.06   5:02.00 4:51.05 5:07.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.55   DNF   DNF 53.02 52.55
First round 3 53.09   DNF   53.52 53.09 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.31   25.49   20.31 24.90 24.11 28.11 27.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:31.30   1:44.21   1:53.15 1:48.18 1:31.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 15.31     19.77 15.31
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:37.30   1:41.27   1:40.77 1:45.38 1:37.30 1:54.75 1:37.65
Pyraminx First round 26 6.83   8.89   16.88 6.83 10.05 7.80 8.83
Skewb First round 30 10.22   13.61   11.38 15.68 10.22 13.78 22.31
Square-1 Combined First round 12 25.78   37.44   45.84 41.65 41.15 25.78 29.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.00   11.52   9.00 11.09 11.33 14.02 12.13
First round 7 8.03   9.80   10.00 10.15 8.03 12.83 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.33   4.23   4.09 2.33 5.44 5.19 3.40
First round 14 3.11   4.12   3.11 8.05 4.53 4.02 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.47   38.41   39.97 36.61 40.47 35.47 38.65
Combined First round 11 35.81   43.36   1:06.08 35.81 41.68 48.31 40.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.43   1:05.42   1:08.65 1:10.28 1:01.75 1:05.86 59.43
Combined First round 2 59.56   1:04.28   1:06.30 1:12.05 59.56 59.75 1:06.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.50   2:09.49   2:04.50 2:18.00 2:05.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:56.58   2:58.57   3:00.03 2:59.09 2:56.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:07.55   DNF   DNF 1:07.55 DNF
First round 10 1:50.59   DNF   DNF 1:50.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.33   18.93   20.25 18.03 19.75 16.33 19.00
Combined First round 10 17.40   18.61   18.16 17.40 19.11 21.77 18.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:00.05   1:06.06   1:01.44 1:16.68 1:00.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 12.22   14.78   12.22 15.11 15.22 DNF 14.02
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.11   55.32   53.06 52.11 56.02 58.71 56.88
Pyraminx Final 10 4.84   6.78   6.44 4.84 7.75 8.86 6.15
First round 14 5.43   6.59   5.81 6.94 7.83 5.43 7.02
Skewb Final 8 6.08   6.92   7.21 9.13 6.08 6.68 6.87
First round 14 4.91   7.14   5.97 4.91 8.72 7.90 7.55
Square-1 Final 2 12.91   17.11   12.91 20.97 15.58 29.78 14.77
Combined First round 2 12.63   18.40   20.72 17.78 21.77 16.71 12.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Lukas Rettler    Germany
Lukas Rettler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.26   13.90   13.81 12.26 13.10 14.78 18.16
First round 29 11.40   12.98   11.40 12.88 14.90 12.38 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.47   5.73   5.36 4.47 6.21 8.05 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 50.53   53.37   57.50 55.02 52.56 50.53 52.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:57.08   2:03.58   1:57.08 2:15.31 2:07.21 2:00.93 2:02.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 5:10.05     5:10.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 6:39.22     6:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.38   29.26   32.29 30.08 25.59 24.38 32.11
Lukas Wiechert    Germany
Lukas Wiechert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.18   38.59   39.59 39.90 36.27 43.91 36.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 12.88   14.31   14.72 14.61 22.78 12.88 13.59
Pyraminx First round 60 18.66   19.71   18.75 27.53 19.84 18.66 20.53
Lutz Eckard    Germany
Lutz Eckard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 32.46   40.07   32.46 41.52 42.84 49.59 35.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 17.08   18.85   21.61 17.72 28.19 17.08 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 2:07.08     2:07.08 DNF
Manuel Wiechert    Germany
Manuel Wiechert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.86   22.51   22.03 18.86 26.59 22.59 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.63   9.87   8.88 9.86 DNF 10.86 7.63
Pyraminx First round 63 18.11   20.41   22.93 18.11 21.06 20.13 20.03
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.27   15.37   14.58 14.85 16.68 13.27 17.46
First round 34 12.56   13.33   13.61 13.15 17.84 13.23 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.78   5.23   5.41 5.90 4.59 3.78 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 51.19   59.63   1:17.88 51.19 1:02.53 52.77 1:03.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33     33
Marco Vorländer    Germany
Marco Vorländer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.93   13.63   14.56 12.90 14.90 11.93 13.43
First round 55 13.00   16.18   14.37 18.86 15.31 21.09 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 50.91   52.69   1:01.57 52.90 51.50 50.91 53.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:25.08   1:28.68   1:35.28 1:32.58 1:26.27 1:25.08 1:27.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:32.52   2:42.03   2:32.52 2:48.34 2:45.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:51.58   4:01.43   3:51.58 4:08.34 4:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.30   21.93   19.30 20.66 23.43 23.06 22.06
Combined First round 15 17.61   20.41   23.59 21.15 20.13 19.94 17.61
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.25   25.68   26.11 26.34 24.25 26.97 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.59   13.67   28.36 12.44 6.59 20.78 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:33.66     1:55.82 1:33.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 72 3:37.56     3:37.56 3:48.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 42 9:56.05     9:56.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38     38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 40 15.55   23.62   16.44 22.78 31.65 DNF 15.55
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:14.52     DNF 1:14.52
Markus Wolf    Germany
Markus Wolf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.31   15.19   14.50 14.63 16.43 13.31 19.21
First round 45 12.68   14.19   12.68 14.03 12.97 15.56 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.02   4.86   10.65 5.81 4.02 4.25 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 55.73   1:00.11   1:01.68 55.73 1:01.36 1:00.25 58.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:22.40     2:22.40 2:22.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 32.63   40.33   32.63 42.09 1:00.05 34.25 44.66
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 14.69   15.14   15.47 14.69 15.02 DNF 14.94
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72   4.96   5.38 4.65 6.71 4.84 3.72
First round 4 4.44   5.07   4.46 DNF 6.06 4.44 4.68
Skewb First round 25 8.43   10.44   8.43 12.36 10.31 8.66 24.05
Martin Brath    Germany
Martin Brath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.93   10.43   13.55 9.93 9.93 11.41 9.96
Second round 6 9.50   10.36   10.78 10.02 10.27 11.61 9.50
First round 19 9.86   11.51   9.86 11.58 11.40 11.56 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.77   6.71   7.19 6.65 5.77 6.81 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 44.90   49.34   53.97 44.90 49.09 52.38 46.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:48.68   1:53.78   1:49.00 1:56.47 2:02.52 1:55.86 1:48.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.38   20.87   21.06 16.38 21.58 19.96 24.31
Combined First round 12 16.28   20.17   23.47 16.81 16.28 20.41 23.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 25.71     32.65 25.71
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:11.53     2:11.53 2:20.09
Pyraminx First round 30 7.30   9.59   8.08 11.88 12.27 7.30 8.81
Martin Kraut    Germany
Martin Kraut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.13   9.90   9.58 10.41 10.30 9.83 9.13
Second round 7 9.03   10.59   10.06 10.91 9.03 14.31 10.81
First round 8 9.43   9.88   11.63 9.43 9.44 10.25 9.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.58   5.28   4.46 6.09 6.03 3.58 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.18   36.76   36.61 34.18 37.53 36.13 37.94
Combined First round 10 31.86   42.04   41.84 41.21 43.06 31.86 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:09.46   1:13.56   1:16.63 1:09.46 1:17.13 1:14.40 1:09.65
Combined First round 3 1:05.25   1:09.91   1:10.50 1:05.25 1:13.19 1:07.47 1:11.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:27.63   2:53.44   3:04.91 2:27.63 3:07.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:10.88   4:28.38   4:10.88 4:12.46 5:01.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 21.61   32.09   34.00 21.61 27.02 42.43 35.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.97   1:17.65   1:25.63 1:17.03 1:14.97 1:18.21 1:17.71
Pyraminx First round 43 10.08   12.19   10.19 14.83 10.08 13.71 12.66
Skewb Final 15 5.38   9.28   8.13 5.38 10.21 10.22 9.50
First round 12 5.90   7.08   6.00 10.13 5.90 7.43 7.81
Martinho Fernandes    Portugal
Martinho Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 40.05   42.17   40.05 41.97 41.56 42.97 47.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 12.72   14.10   14.11 12.72 12.83 DNF 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 96 DNF &nbs